Koalafication Brisbane 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-4-6~7  Australia, Brisbane, Queensland Koalafication Brisbane 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.19  Tommas Austin-Milne 11.15  Nicholas Paul 11.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicholas Paul 3.02  Haydn McLennan 3.63  Zac Graham 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 24.79  Tommas Austin-Milne 42.90  Jack Cai 45.22
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 46.22  Tom Maguire 1:33.13  Maxen Morrison 1:37.56
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:30.66  Maxen Morrison 2:51.74  Ethan Pride 3:19.16
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:09.62  Maxen Morrison 4:19.19  Zackeri Joyce 4:57.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 19.77  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:15.75  Nathan Seeto 1:39.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 34.33  Ming Dao Ting 40.00  Ethan Pride 41.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.86  Jack Cai 16.32  Benjamin Warry 18.31
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 39.47  Zac Graham 1:18.14  David McLean 1:42.10
 Pyraminx  Andrew Huang 3.58  Thomas Smith 4.82  Tyreece Roff 5.38
 Skewb  Duncan Butcher 5.81  Ethan Pride 6.41  Andrew Huang 6.85
 Square-1  Feliks Zemdegs 15.75  Jack Hinz 18.03  Nicholas Paul 23.20
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Nathan Seeto 13:26.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 37:05  Mohammad Almoumen 3/3 28:57  Nathan Seeto 7/11 56:32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.44   6.47    Australia 8.14 6.71 5.44 6.63 6.06
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.77   10.23    Australia 12.85 10.47 8.77 9.50 10.72
3 Nicholas Paul 10.81   12.21    Australia 10.81 13.03 10.82 12.77 13.33
4 Jack Cai 10.56   12.51    Australia 12.21 DNF 10.56 13.84 11.47
5 Andrew Huang 11.65   12.88    Australia 16.55 12.52 11.65 12.76 13.36
6 Minn Aung 10.61   13.04    Australia 11.40 11.39 10.61 DNF 16.34
7 Tom Maguire 10.23   13.05    Australia 10.23 13.42 26.01 11.73 14.01
8 Thomas Smith 11.40   13.06    Australia 12.03 13.77 11.40 16.60 13.38
9 Haydn McLennan 10.55   13.80    Australia 13.89 12.07 10.55 15.44 16.00
10 Duncan Butcher 12.13   13.80    Australia 12.13 13.88 14.10 13.64 13.89
11 Zackeri Joyce 11.93   13.82    Australia 13.73 16.15 14.12 11.93 13.61
12 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.44   14.38    Australia 13.46 12.47 19.18 11.44 17.20
13 Elias Poulsen 11.57   14.38    Denmark 11.57 15.34 12.75 15.32 15.08
14 Zac Graham 13.13   14.64    Australia 13.13 14.32 16.29 14.20 15.41
15 Jack Hinz 13.05   14.80    Australia 15.46 13.05 14.23 14.70 17.15
16 Baden Forster 13.01   15.00    Australia 15.37 15.18 13.01 21.46 14.44
17 Ruairi Moloney 14.08   15.25    Australia 14.36 15.80 14.08 16.51 15.59
18 Jimmy Chan 10.50   15.55    Australia 21.75 12.65 10.50 15.83 18.16
19 Aquila Janoschka 14.60   15.55    Australia 14.60 15.00 17.41 15.04 16.62
20 Maxen Morrison 14.76   15.59    Canada 18.11 15.21 14.76 15.85 15.72
21 David McLean 14.82   15.59    Australia 17.34 15.08 14.82 16.24 15.44
22 Edward Hollingdale 14.36   15.69    Australia 17.76 14.39 19.04 14.93 14.36
23 Ming Dao Ting 14.82   15.72    Australia 15.34 14.82 15.87 15.95 18.32
24 Winston Chin 14.38   16.12    Australia 15.10 16.23 17.04 17.53 14.38
25 Nathan Hopkins 16.09   16.49    Australia 16.27 16.09 21.96 16.72 16.49
26 Benjamin Warry 13.29   16.54    Australia 15.01 16.12 13.29 26.03 18.49
27 Ryan Paroz 13.14   16.88    Australia 17.75 21.20 18.73 13.14 14.15
28 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 14.96   17.34    Australia 16.73 16.67 18.61 14.96 19.60
29 Ryan Glennon 17.11   17.63    Australia 17.88 17.16 17.86 17.11 19.96
30 Ethan Pride 14.37   17.86    Australia 17.72 20.15 41.28 14.37 15.71
31 Alex Patti 13.69   18.05    Australia 19.22 13.69 17.55 18.22 18.37
32 Guy Reiss 13.14   18.38    Australia 13.14 18.93 19.47 18.61 17.61
33 Sujaana Chandrasiri 17.44   18.53    Sri Lanka 19.33 18.67 DNF 17.44 17.58
34 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 16.78   18.99    China 22.74 18.49 19.41 16.78 19.07
35 Thomas Robinson 16.41   19.10    Australia 16.41 17.46 20.80 19.05 21.63
36 Lucien West 17.75   19.40    Australia 18.32 20.06 37.79 19.82 17.75
37 Benjamin Paul 16.19   19.64    Australia 18.44 23.94 21.36 16.19 19.12
38 Connor Christofidis 18.32   19.86    Australia 20.27 19.81 18.32 20.18 19.60
39 Nathan Seeto 16.19   20.05    Australia 21.56 16.19 17.47 28.89 21.12
40 Tyreece Roff 16.99   20.63    Australia 18.46 16.99 21.38 24.11 22.04
41 Samuel Michael Gaffney 17.99   20.73    Australia 19.04 24.62 17.99 18.53 26.55
42 David Edwards 18.12   21.82    Australia 22.66 22.60 22.12 18.12 20.74
43 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 19.58   22.00    New Zealand 21.66 19.58 24.39 19.94 DNF
44 Hudson Morgan 16.93   22.01    Australia 16.93 24.72 20.51 20.80 28.66
45 Daniel Venzke 19.53   22.08    Australia 21.72 22.64 21.87 30.34 19.53
46 Tyler Keen 21.44   22.13    Australia 21.46 21.61 23.33 23.62 21.44
47 Liam Brown 21.05   22.16    Australia 21.69 21.05 21.46 23.32 26.13
48 Ellie Feng 17.64   22.29    Australia 30.76 22.44 22.69 17.64 21.75
49 Bryan Sumartono 19.82   22.50    Australia 22.31 22.69 22.54 19.82 22.64
50 William Nicholson Carter 20.88   22.83    Australia 25.00 25.17 20.88 21.73 21.75
51 Yinhao Ding 19.66   23.71    Australia 20.40 25.51 25.23 28.66 19.66
52 Laura Ting 19.08   23.87    Australia 27.92 23.74 26.07 19.08 21.80
53 Dylan Pinti 23.59   24.31    Australia 23.59 24.89 32.92 23.90 24.14
54 Harriet Caunt 20.09   24.41    Australia 20.09 23.78 27.84 25.53 23.91
55 Tom Moloney 21.02   24.78    Australia 24.43 22.22 DNF 27.68 21.02
56 Emma Perry 20.09   25.37    Australia 20.09 32.19 25.57 29.32 21.21
57 Jayden Abele 20.58   25.46    Australia 20.58 28.67 29.12 25.00 22.70
58 Nick Le Dilly 18.66   25.68    Australia 29.60 25.88 21.56 31.20 18.66
59 Mohammad Almoumen 23.26   26.03    Kuwait 25.49 25.72 28.01 23.26 26.89
60 Luke Waghorn 21.03   26.54    Australia 21.03 24.48 25.16 32.41 29.97
61 Andy Du 22.16   26.60    Australia 22.16 30.44 24.12 27.24 28.45
62 Jack Williams 18.16   27.55    Australia 23.90 18.16 31.44 27.30 33.79
63 Connor Burden 24.27   27.61    Australia 25.98 26.97 24.27 31.71 29.89
64 Trishitamitra Shivakumar 25.54   27.66    United Kingdom 25.54 31.74 30.49 26.70 25.79
65 James Blythe 23.05   27.85    Australia 23.05 25.66 28.18 33.40 29.71
66 Ali Ashrafy 21.90   29.77    Australia 27.00 21.90 38.24 27.54 34.77
67 Benjamin Gillis 29.14   30.13    Australia 30.80 30.67 30.16 29.55 29.14
68 Harrison Fraser 28.20   30.55    Australia 32.19 28.65 28.20 30.82 32.89
69 Eric Deng 27.26   30.82    Australia 36.45 27.89 27.26 28.12 39.52
70 Jordan Black 27.21   31.86    Australia 29.84 27.21 32.46 33.29 35.41
71 Joshua Smith 26.66   31.91    Australia 26.66 33.58 DNF 34.48 27.66
72 Max Chamberlain 28.77   32.12    New Zealand 35.36 28.77 35.92 31.46 29.53
73 Nate Preston 27.39   33.17    Australia 45.54 31.99 29.79 27.39 37.74
74 Blake Ghazag 31.19   33.24    Australia 31.41 40.90 33.40 31.19 34.90
75 Noah Kim 28.66   33.35    Australia 34.79 38.06 30.91 34.36 28.66
76 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 22.04   33.40    Australia 22.04 38.36 29.48 39.35 32.35
77 Barnaby Morgan 23.59   34.12    Australia 32.70 36.09 23.59 34.55 35.11
78 Summer Houghton 24.58   34.13    Australia 24.58 29.92 39.28 33.54 38.92
79 Carlos Romero 28.27   34.72    Australia 38.38 35.52 31.87 28.27 36.78
80 Song Xiang Zhao 27.54   35.35    Australia 27.54 28.30 40.59 DNF 37.15
81 William Bycroft 32.43   35.95    Australia 40.71 33.37 33.76 42.32 32.43
82 Callum Prowse 23.25   36.02    New Zealand 38.58 23.25 36.99 37.69 33.37
83 Cody Caston 30.37   36.09    Australia 30.37 36.95 41.15 37.07 34.26
84 Joshua Tekwie 30.71   NR 36.10   NR  Papua New Guinea 31.51 40.48 45.01 30.71 36.31
85 Hermaan Chen 35.05   36.10    Malaysia 37.23 35.75 46.29 35.05 35.31
86 Lachlan Cosman 29.60   37.25    Australia 29.60 32.13 41.95 37.66 1:47.87
87 Matthew Sabot 33.57   38.49    Australia 39.68 37.10 33.57 38.69 41.60
88 Noah Kint 37.70   41.86    Australia 40.64 37.70 44.19 40.74 45.86
89 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 40.31   42.19    Australia 42.87 42.30 46.58 41.41 40.31
90 Lachlan Fraser 37.30   42.76    Australia 46.38 37.30 41.34 47.09 40.56
91 Emily Warry 35.81   43.90    Australia 51.31 36.81 43.58 57.18 35.81
92 Thomas Harman 42.39   44.36    Australia 45.89 42.39 47.46 43.97 43.21
93 Peter White 37.45   44.44    Australia 48.81 37.45 44.17 47.08 42.08
94 Joshua Waghorn 39.91   44.87    Australia 43.46 DNF 46.82 44.34 39.91
95 Caleb Tekwie 36.71   46.89    Papua New Guinea 41.76 59.48 36.71 49.75 49.17
96 Ethan leigh Brown 34.47   47.09    Australia 34.47 53.84 46.26 47.43 47.57
97 Antoon Ethan Lombard 48.70   51.72    Australia 51.56 52.40 57.21 51.20 48.70
98 Levi Niven 44.95   51.91    Australia 46.85 1:04.99 49.74 44.95 59.15
99 Nate Galligan 46.74   52.24    Australia 46.74 48.12 54.55 54.06 1:08.40
100 Shubh Garg 50.36   53.96    Australia 51.14 50.36 55.20 55.99 55.54
101 Jack McKay 41.69   55.92    Australia 54.43 DNF 58.58 54.76 41.69
102 Chase Adams 43.11   56.35    Australia 1:16.90 43.11 49.24 45.31 1:14.51
103 Amy Wilkinson 49.87   57.94    Australia 53.05 1:05.76 55.00 1:05.79 49.87
104 Cameron Noel Schubert 56.52   1:05.46    Australia 56.52 1:00.56 1:18.10 1:08.68 1:07.13
105 Luca Cappiello 1:03.00   1:12.96    Australia 1:12.43 1:13.23 1:16.03 1:13.22 1:03.00
106 Glenn Wilson 1:12.97   1:24.19    Australia 1:48.89 1:22.55 1:12.97 1:32.87 1:17.14
107 Pax Parravicini 1:17.74   1:32.46    Australia 1:25.35 1:17.74 1:36.71 1:38.00 1:35.33
108 Aurora Morrison 1:24.99   1:40.09    Canada 1:30.40 1:48.22 1:24.99 1:41.64 2:47.99
109 Lucas Ghidella 1:32.36   1:42.46    Australia 1:49.99 1:49.93 1:32.36 1:36.18 1:41.27
110 Craig Parravicini 1:28.60   1:58.17    Australia 2:11.85 1:59.51 2:52.26 1:43.16 1:28.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.28   7.29    Australia 7.86 7.27 6.28 6.74 DNF
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.00   9.56    Australia 8.32 11.42 8.95 13.02 8.00
3 Tom Maguire 9.78   11.68    Australia 11.75 9.78 16.66 10.74 12.55
4 Jack Cai 10.25   11.88    Australia 12.64 12.91 12.13 10.25 10.87
5 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.11   11.90    Australia 13.17 13.48 11.20 11.33 11.11
6 Nicholas Paul 10.12   11.94    Australia 10.12 13.16 11.79 12.24 11.79
7 Thomas Smith 11.95   12.60    Australia 14.55 12.00 13.05 11.95 12.74
8 Duncan Butcher 12.36   13.24    Australia 12.36 14.08 12.89 15.14 12.74
9 Haydn McLennan 11.65   13.27    Australia 11.65 DNF 13.03 14.67 12.12
10 Elias Poulsen 12.26   13.64    Denmark 13.91 12.53 12.26 15.93 14.48
11 Zackeri Joyce 11.25   13.67    Australia 12.58 15.12 14.66 13.76 11.25
12 Jack Hinz 11.78   13.67    Australia 14.16 13.88 11.78 13.31 13.82
13 Minn Aung 9.52   14.15    Australia 9.52 20.31 15.13 13.81 13.52
14 Jimmy Chan 13.02   14.54    Australia 13.02 13.35 14.59 17.60 15.68
15 Zac Graham 11.55   14.96    Australia 11.55 14.80 17.94 13.78 16.31
16 Andrew Huang 11.67   14.98    Australia 14.68 17.49 16.11 14.16 11.67
17 Baden Forster 13.98   15.05    Australia 14.74 13.98 14.98 16.43 15.42
18 Ethan Pride 12.56   15.39    Australia 12.56 17.04 14.05 16.64 15.47
19 Maxen Morrison 12.96   15.80    Canada 13.74 19.05 18.47 15.20 12.96
20 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 13.80   16.07    China 17.98 15.58 16.73 13.80 15.91
21 Aquila Janoschka 12.41   16.11    Australia 17.27 21.38 16.12 14.93 12.41
22 Ming Dao Ting 15.28   16.52    Australia 15.28 17.79 16.09 15.83 17.64
23 Ruairi Moloney 12.90   16.63    Australia 12.90 13.33 19.70 20.06 16.87
24 Nathan Seeto 13.99   16.65    Australia 21.98 19.10 13.99 14.14 16.71
25 David McLean 15.18   16.75    Australia 21.12 16.97 15.31 15.18 17.97
26 Sujaana Chandrasiri 14.25   17.24    Sri Lanka 14.25 18.64 15.09 18.00 DNF
27 Edward Hollingdale 12.63   17.30    Australia 18.62 24.58 12.63 15.32 17.96
28 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 15.61   17.35    Australia 20.03 18.22 15.61 17.55 16.28
29 David Edwards 13.30   17.42    Australia 13.30 16.84 17.19 18.23 18.95
30 Ryan Paroz 14.24   17.49    Australia 21.23 15.68 15.57 14.24 21.50
31 Ryan Glennon 15.13   17.70    Australia 15.81 19.92 18.40 18.89 15.13
32 Tyreece Roff 12.59   18.34    Australia 12.59 14.81 25.22 18.53 21.68
33 Connor Christofidis 16.90   18.42    Australia 20.37 16.90 17.63 23.10 17.26
34 Alex Patti 16.61   18.67    Australia 18.81 26.84 16.61 17.93 19.27
35 Benjamin Paul 16.52   19.49    Australia 21.70 18.03 18.75 24.89 16.52
36 Nathan Hopkins 15.21   20.22    Australia 15.21 19.71 22.26 22.40 18.70
37 Lucien West 12.10   21.67    Australia 12.10 22.38 23.57 19.98 22.66
38 Guy Reiss 20.21   21.95    Australia 21.40 23.66 20.21 24.75 20.78
39 Thomas Robinson 18.86   23.03    Australia 22.28 37.41 26.72 20.10 18.86
40 Samuel Michael Gaffney 16.02   30.57    Australia 44.19 16.02 22.15 25.36 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.57   5.69   WR  Australia 6.90 5.64 5.57 5.79 5.63
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 8.79   9.81    Australia 9.57 8.79 10.45 12.66 9.40
3 Nicholas Paul 9.30   9.87    Australia 9.54 12.92 10.24 9.30 9.84
4 Minn Aung 10.56   11.39    Australia 10.81 11.40 11.96 14.93 10.56
5 Juan Carlos Campomanes 10.64   13.01    Australia 13.30 13.42 15.55 10.64 12.31
6 Thomas Smith 11.11   13.28    Australia 14.83 11.11 11.79 15.39 13.23
7 Tom Maguire 9.54   13.29    Australia 13.73 13.62 13.92 9.54 12.52
8 Zac Graham 9.91   13.48    Australia 12.48 9.91 20.82 14.52 13.44
9 Zackeri Joyce 11.19   13.72    Australia 11.19 16.99 17.46 12.82 11.36
10 Baden Forster 12.24   13.86    Australia 14.08 14.69 12.81 17.64 12.24
11 Haydn McLennan 13.35   14.41    Australia 13.35 14.93 15.81 13.75 14.55
12 Duncan Butcher 11.37   15.27    Australia 11.37 14.29 15.41 17.86 16.10
13 Jimmy Chan 12.64   15.32    Australia 12.64 16.81 14.78 14.37 17.99
14 Aquila Janoschka 12.46   15.68    Australia 14.98 19.88 14.76 12.46 17.29
15 Jack Hinz 11.90   16.01    Australia 17.55 16.60 17.65 13.87 11.90
16 Ethan Pride 14.72   16.07    Australia 18.29 14.72 15.85 16.52 15.83
17 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 15.02   16.41    China 16.33 15.55 17.35 19.08 15.02
18 Andrew Huang 14.88   17.10    Australia 15.03 17.56 18.71 24.25 14.88
19 Maxen Morrison 15.02   18.69    Canada DNF 16.19 16.57 23.30 15.02
20 Jack Cai 11.48   DNF    Australia DNF 11.48 13.14 22.88 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.24   7.19    Australia 6.48 7.20 8.38 7.90 5.24
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 10.55   11.15    Australia 10.95 11.62 10.55 10.88 11.98
3 Nicholas Paul 9.00   11.89    Australia 9.85 13.13 DNF 12.68 9.00
4 Juan Carlos Campomanes 11.46   12.15    Australia 14.03 11.94 12.36 12.15 11.46
5 Thomas Smith 12.01   13.01    Australia 12.95 13.52 12.01 12.57 15.16
6 Minn Aung 10.91   13.64    Australia 16.06 14.80 13.16 10.91 12.95
7 Tom Maguire 10.25   14.79    Australia 11.91 13.90 10.25 18.55 DNF
8 Zac Graham 12.51   16.20    Australia DNF 12.60 20.66 12.51 15.34
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Paul 2.82   4.18    Australia DNF 3.13 4.23 5.19 2.82
2 Haydn McLennan 3.71   4.26    Australia 3.95 6.16 3.71 4.60 4.24
3 Andrew Huang 3.82   4.30    Australia 6.07 4.85 3.82 4.02 4.04
4 Thomas Smith 2.91   4.40    Australia 5.23 4.34 4.62 4.23 2.91
5 Jack Cai 3.40   4.58    Australia 10.00 3.40 3.71 4.80 5.24
6 Zac Graham 3.14   4.75    Australia 4.48 4.71 3.14 7.04 5.06
7 Ruairi Moloney 3.82   4.78    Australia 3.87 4.90 5.57 5.82 3.82
8 Liam Brown 4.30   4.88    Australia 4.60 5.47 4.30 4.57 5.83
9 Tommas Austin-Milne 3.95   5.12    Australia 6.09 7.01 3.95 4.81 4.45
10 Maxen Morrison 3.41   5.20    Canada 4.60 6.78 3.41 4.23 DNF
11 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 4.52   5.40    Australia 4.52 6.08 5.79 4.64 5.76
12 Ryan Glennon 4.63   5.45    Australia 6.47 5.66 5.65 5.05 4.63
13 Winston Chin 5.15   5.51    Australia 5.15 6.02 6.00 5.20 5.33
14 Caden Jing-Heng Kang 4.84   5.56    New Zealand 4.84 5.63 6.01 6.50 5.03
15 Duncan Butcher 4.46   5.57    Australia 5.74 13.42 6.02 4.95 4.46
16 Ethan Pride 4.09   5.62    Australia 5.42 8.09 5.95 4.09 5.49
17 Minn Aung 3.45   5.64    Australia 3.45 5.79 5.54 5.58 5.98
18 Tom Moloney 3.79   5.78    Australia 6.41 4.81 3.79 10.18 6.12
19 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 4.31   5.80    Australia 9.05 6.82 4.31 4.98 5.61
20 Jack Williams 4.14   6.01    Australia 9.73 6.74 6.36 4.94 4.14
21 Aquila Janoschka 4.65   6.01    Australia DNF 5.34 4.65 7.42 5.27
22 Luke Waghorn 4.47   6.08    Australia 7.36 6.33 5.87 6.04 4.47
23 Jack Hinz 4.99   6.14    Australia 7.16 6.15 5.12 4.99 8.59
24 Tom Maguire 3.01   6.16    Australia 5.48 7.38 3.01 5.62 8.94
25 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 5.51   6.19    China 5.90 6.70 6.52 5.51 6.16
26 Juan Carlos Campomanes 4.99   6.32    Australia 7.34 4.99 5.82 DNF 5.81
27 Baden Forster 5.43   6.39    Australia 7.68 DNF 5.63 5.43 5.85
28 Alex Patti 5.54   6.39    Australia 6.41 10.37 5.95 6.80 5.54
29 Ming Dao Ting 5.67   6.52    Australia 6.98 6.90 5.67 8.58 5.67
30 Daniel Venzke 4.58   6.53    Australia 6.29 4.58 6.33 6.98 DNF
31 Guy Reiss 4.94   6.86    Australia 6.23 4.94 5.63 8.71 8.78
32 Andy Du 4.47   6.93    Australia 7.41 7.30 6.84 6.66 4.47
33 Tyreece Roff 3.55   6.94    Australia 8.48 10.10 3.55 4.98 7.35
34 David McLean 5.49   7.08    Australia 5.49 7.16 DNF 7.99 6.08
35 Benjamin Paul 5.04   7.10    Australia 8.71 7.22 5.36 DNF 5.04
36 Noah Kint 5.42   7.19    Australia 7.12 9.13 7.68 6.77 5.42
37 Nathan Hopkins 5.84   7.22    Australia 7.89 7.49 7.32 6.84 5.84
38 James Blythe 5.60   7.36    Australia 6.23 7.87 17.54 5.60 7.99
39 David Edwards 4.99   7.39    Australia 7.33 6.35 4.99 13.27 8.49
40 Laura Ting 6.09   7.40    Australia 10.06 6.51 9.08 6.09 6.61
41 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 6.29   7.43    Australia DNF 7.49 6.89 7.90 6.29
42 Tyler Keen 6.55   7.52    Australia 7.17 7.27 6.55 8.12 8.72
43 Ryan Paroz 6.86   7.63    Australia 8.35 6.96 7.63 8.30 6.86
44 Hudson Morgan 6.01   7.75    Australia DNF 6.51 9.19 7.54 6.01
45 Max Chamberlain 3.79   7.76    New Zealand DNF 5.52 9.38 3.79 8.38
46 Mohammad Almoumen 6.23   7.90    Kuwait 9.78 6.95 11.58 6.97 6.23
47 Nick Le Dilly 5.89   7.97    Australia 8.75 12.22 6.27 8.89 5.89
48 Harrison Fraser 6.10   8.00    Australia 9.96 11.49 7.71 6.10 6.34
49 Jayden Abele 5.02   8.05    Australia 6.94 9.17 DNF 5.02 8.05
50 Noah Kim 3.84   8.14    Australia 3.84 6.87 7.97 9.57 13.97
51 Blake Ghazag 5.17   8.21    Australia 5.17 7.96 11.35 7.49 9.18
52 Jimmy Chan 3.59   8.32    Australia 12.32 3.59 6.43 10.38 8.14
53 Harriet Caunt 7.34   8.39    Australia 7.34 8.42 12.62 8.59 8.15
54 Ellie Feng 5.92   8.51    Australia 14.38 10.62 5.92 7.95 6.97
55 Callum Prowse 4.54   8.58    New Zealand 9.75 4.54 8.99 12.91 7.00
56 Yinhao Ding 6.48   8.62    Australia 16.62 6.83 7.37 11.66 6.48
57 Connor Christofidis 5.00   8.72    Australia 5.00 7.95 9.43 8.77 23.28
58 Dylan Pinti 7.26   8.85    Australia 7.64 11.37 7.26 7.53 11.59
59 William Bycroft 7.35   9.27    Australia 7.57 14.05 7.35 11.30 8.95
60 Ali Ashrafy 6.17   9.88    Australia 9.13 12.16 6.17 9.20 11.31
61 Jordan Black 6.73   10.07    Australia 9.18 13.18 9.25 11.78 6.73
62 Joshua Waghorn 5.89   10.38    Australia 5.89 8.81 9.52 12.82 15.78
63 Barnaby Morgan 8.28   10.39    Australia 11.63 8.70 8.28 12.36 10.85
64 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 8.26   10.55    Australia 11.33 19.60 10.84 9.48 8.26
65 Nate Preston 7.62   10.71    Australia 11.29 10.57 7.62 10.27 13.93
66 Joshua Tekwie 7.76   NR 11.07   NR  Papua New Guinea 7.76 11.89 10.83 10.55 11.84
67 Summer Houghton 8.08   11.55    Australia 9.63 18.43 8.08 12.88 12.15
68 Carlos Romero 9.68   11.61    Australia 14.06 9.68 13.87 10.57 10.38
69 Benjamin Gillis 5.62   11.96    Australia 14.03 9.59 13.01 5.62 13.28
70 Emma Perry 9.61   12.00    Australia 15.48 9.61 10.56 14.65 10.79
71 Lachlan Cosman 6.19   12.11    Australia 13.71 12.64 6.19 9.97 20.82
72 Chase Adams 10.80   12.26    Australia 12.14 10.80 13.32 11.32 14.14
73 Cody Caston 6.17   12.46    Australia 13.87 11.53 6.17 15.76 11.97
74 Connor Burden 8.10   12.74    Australia 13.30 13.53 8.10 11.40 15.33
75 Lucas Dinga 6.25   13.42    Australia 12.12 15.70 14.48 13.67 6.25
76 Ethan leigh Brown 12.03   13.81    Australia 25.39 12.83 12.03 14.10 14.50
77 Emily Warry 8.56   13.82    Australia 8.56 16.91 17.82 11.83 12.72
78 Antoon Ethan Lombard 8.05   13.92    Australia 13.11 8.05 12.49 16.16 17.81
79 Riley McDermott 12.94   14.15    Australia 17.04 12.94 14.09 13.54 14.81
80 Shubh Garg 11.88   14.21    Australia 11.88 15.64 14.88 12.52 15.24
81 Eric Deng 7.77   14.92    Australia 7.77 16.26 14.52 13.99 19.58
82 Lucien West 7.52   15.40    Australia 8.46 23.02 14.72 7.52 28.10
83 Caleb Tekwie 11.75   15.54    Papua New Guinea 19.23 15.24 12.14 11.75 DNF
84 Levi Niven 11.48   15.77    Australia 20.94 17.10 11.48 16.81 13.40
85 Nate Galligan 12.87   15.88    Australia 19.73 17.11 12.87 15.35 15.17
86 Lachlan Fraser 12.72   16.45    Australia 16.66 12.72 17.50 16.92 15.77
87 Peter White 6.98   17.79    Australia DNF 11.50 10.79 6.98 31.09
88 Thomas J. Williams 13.37   18.05    Australia 34.68 17.11 13.93 23.12 13.37
89 Jack McKay 14.65   18.51    Australia 27.96 14.65 18.35 21.25 15.92
90 Lucas Ghidella 14.33   20.79    Australia 25.92 19.22 20.93 22.23 14.33
91 Amy Wilkinson 21.44   24.13    Australia 24.59 21.44 21.81 26.02 25.98
92 Luca Cappiello 14.53   24.86    Australia DNF 27.06 14.53 24.89 22.63
93 Thomas Harman 19.69   25.30    Australia 45.81 21.19 22.51 19.69 32.20
94 Cameron Noel Schubert 22.42   25.52    Australia 23.44 23.01 30.12 22.42 45.00
95 Glenn Wilson 20.82   28.79    Australia 20.82 30.76 36.96 30.08 25.52
96 Timothy Waghorn 25.24   37.12    Australia 42.93 36.30 25.24 32.13 47.71
97 Benjamin Warry 3.99   DNF    Australia 3.99 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicholas Paul 1.85   3.02    Australia 3.97 1.85 3.36 2.11 3.59
2 Haydn McLennan 3.42   3.63    Australia 3.58 4.03 3.63 3.69 3.42
3 Zac Graham 3.01   3.64    Australia 3.01 3.95 3.88 5.89 3.08
4 Thomas Smith 3.57   3.90    Australia 3.85 4.21 3.57 4.48 3.64
5 Jack Cai 3.17   4.10    Australia 3.17 3.52 6.14 4.47 4.31
6 Andrew Huang 2.50   4.20    Australia 2.50 4.44 5.37 4.39 3.76
7 Liam Brown 4.04   4.91    Australia 5.54 4.75 6.66 4.04 4.45
8 Ruairi Moloney 4.52   5.00    Australia 4.64 5.84 5.14 4.52 5.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.74   24.62    Australia 26.03 26.35 22.74 23.05 24.77
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 42.39   44.99    Australia 44.17 50.43 42.83 42.39 47.96
3 Tom Maguire 45.21   49.61    Australia 45.31 45.21 57.28 46.25 1:05.87
4 Jack Cai 46.88   51.39    Australia 53.63 49.39 51.14 46.88 53.91
5 Thomas Smith 44.00   51.77    Australia 50.30 52.90 DNF 44.00 52.10
6 Jimmy Chan 49.99   52.09    Australia 52.49 52.32 58.56 49.99 51.45
7 Nathan Seeto 45.95   52.74    Australia 45.95 55.66 48.58 53.99 1:01.21
8 Maxen Morrison 45.79   55.13    Canada 1:01.06 51.69 52.63 45.79 1:11.49
9 Ruairi Moloney 46.67   56.72    Australia 1:01.58 1:08.90 52.92 55.65 46.67
10 Nicholas Paul 56.30   57.45    Australia 57.01 56.56 DNF 58.77 56.30
11 Elias Poulsen 55.47   58.16    Denmark 55.47 58.56 1:02.39 58.10 57.81
12 Minn Aung 53.09   58.18    Australia 1:03.74 54.69 58.99 53.09 1:00.86
13 Ethan Pride 59.81   1:00.93    Australia 1:00.79 1:00.08 1:08.82 59.81 1:01.92
14 David McLean 56.03   1:00.96    Australia 56.03 1:01.66 1:06.58 1:03.41 57.82
15 Daniel Venzke 59.23   1:01.10    Australia 1:02.42 59.23 1:00.31 1:00.56 1:03.77
16 Duncan Butcher 55.74   1:02.32    Australia 1:28.06 55.74 59.33 1:09.91 57.71
17 Ming Dao Ting 56.85   1:03.90    Australia 1:05.35 1:04.79 1:01.56 1:09.77 56.85
18 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:02.52   1:06.06    Australia 1:06.39 1:04.88 1:06.90 1:13.41 1:02.52
19 Zackeri Joyce 53.44   1:09.33    Australia 1:10.51 53.44 1:08.60 1:17.01 1:08.87
20 Haydn McLennan 1:00.22   1:10.46    Australia 1:08.18 1:00.22 1:20.91 1:09.92 1:13.29
21 Ryan Paroz 56.35   1:10.78    Australia 1:29.71 1:01.12 1:08.34 1:22.89 56.35
22 Winston Chin 1:03.18   1:11.53    Australia 1:06.41 1:11.08 1:17.09 1:03.18 1:25.01
23 Juan Carlos Campomanes 1:06.87   1:13.24    Australia DNF 1:06.87 1:17.47 1:11.12 1:11.14
24 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 1:04.32   1:13.75    Australia 1:04.32 1:15.06 1:24.32 1:08.38 1:17.80
25 Zac Graham 1:04.98   1:13.91    Australia DNF 1:05.21 1:22.08 1:04.98 1:14.44
26 Aquila Janoschka 1:09.83   1:13.94    Australia 1:22.29 1:11.99 1:09.83 1:11.81 1:18.01
27 Jack Hinz 1:05.87   1:18.32    Australia 1:22.32 1:20.56 1:12.09 1:05.87 1:38.52
28 David Edwards 1:11.15   1:26.19    Australia 1:24.83 1:11.15 1:29.13 1:24.60 1:37.19
29 Lucien West 1:25.36   1:29.06    Australia 1:27.77 1:30.57 1:25.36 1:30.75 1:28.84
30 Tom Moloney 1:16.28   1:30.13    Australia 1:18.65 1:22.63 1:16.28 DNF 1:49.11
31 Yinhao Ding 1:27.60   1:36.69    Australia 1:27.60 1:30.22 1:31.44 DNF 1:48.42
32 Nathan Hopkins 1:13.23   1:37.08    Australia 1:48.97 1:26.47 DNF 1:13.23 1:35.80
33 Benjamin Paul 1:35.05      Australia 1:35.05 DNF
34 Tyreece Roff 1:41.16      Australia 1:58.68 1:41.16
35 Liam Brown 1:41.21      Australia 1:41.21 1:46.01
36 Nick Le Dilly 1:48.38      Australia DNF 1:48.38
37 Luke Waghorn 1:55.53      Australia 1:55.53 2:13.02
38 Tyler Keen 2:00.18      Australia 2:00.18 2:10.69
39 Harrison Fraser 2:03.97      Australia 2:27.31 2:03.97
40 Laura Ting 2:11.50      Australia 2:11.50 DNF
41 Benjamin Gillis 2:11.55      Australia 2:11.55 2:11.79
42 Cody Caston 2:13.77      Australia 2:28.31 2:13.77
43 Andy Du 2:23.24      Australia 2:23.24 2:26.85
44 Max Chamberlain DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
44 Jack Williams DNF      Australia DNF DNF
44 Ali Ashrafy DNF      Australia DNF DNF
44 Lachlan Cosman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
44 Joshua Tekwie DNF      Papua New Guinea DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.76   24.79    Australia 25.12 20.76 28.14 25.32 23.93
2 Tommas Austin-Milne 39.76   42.90    Australia 41.98 39.76 42.96 48.68 43.75
3 Jack Cai 40.80   45.22    Australia 49.34 43.60 42.73 55.30 40.80
4 Thomas Smith 44.61   50.28    Australia 1:02.05 46.18 44.61 48.07 56.58
5 Nathan Seeto 48.54   53.89    Australia DNF 55.13 52.70 48.54 53.84
6 Tom Maguire 48.16   54.66    Australia 1:03.32 53.74 48.16 55.07 55.18
7 Jimmy Chan 50.80   54.86    Australia 53.56 51.81 50.80 DNF 59.22
8 Maxen Morrison 53.42   1:01.55    Canada 1:12.07 55.01 1:01.53 53.42 1:08.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.56   45.60    Australia 45.44 51.46 41.56 49.06 42.30
2 Tom Maguire 1:25.24   1:28.94    Australia 1:30.67 1:27.50 1:28.66 1:33.24 1:25.24
3 Maxen Morrison 1:20.38   1:40.66    Canada 1:20.38 1:41.35 1:39.81 1:45.25 1:40.83
4 Ethan Pride 1:30.99   1:46.53    Australia 1:30.99 1:57.07 1:40.98 1:43.72 1:54.90
5 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:42.42   1:50.48    Australia 1:52.20 1:42.42 1:51.47 1:47.77 DNF
6 Zackeri Joyce 1:33.79   1:51.03    Australia 1:56.69 1:49.73 1:46.68 1:33.79 1:59.74
7 Elias Poulsen 1:50.29   1:51.59    Denmark 2:00.96 1:52.73 1:50.89 1:51.14 1:50.29
8 Edward Hollingdale 1:47.41   1:53.98    Australia 2:07.62 1:51.01 1:57.96 1:52.98 1:47.41
9 Jack Cai 1:43.51   1:56.52    Australia 1:52.00 2:04.86 1:43.51 1:52.71 2:06.98
10 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 1:51.25   2:05.49    Australia 2:08.45 1:51.25 2:04.74 2:07.08 2:04.65
11 Nicholas Paul 1:58.71   2:07.13    Australia 2:05.54 1:58.71 2:10.66 2:07.33 2:08.52
12 Ming Dao Ting 2:00.45      Australia 2:00.45 2:13.06
13 David McLean 2:21.30      Australia 2:21.30 DNF
14 Haydn McLennan 2:25.98      Australia 2:25.98 2:31.56
15 Daniel Venzke 2:26.11      Australia 2:29.56 2:26.11
16 Ruairi Moloney 2:29.08      Australia 2:29.08 2:33.97
17 Juan Carlos Campomanes 2:38.70      Australia 2:38.70 2:45.31
18 David Edwards 2:55.30      Australia 2:55.30 DNF
19 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Tyler Keen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Tyreece Roff DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.46   46.22    Australia 47.67 44.63 46.36 48.72 42.46
2 Tom Maguire 1:23.67   1:33.13    Australia 1:32.61 1:38.46 1:23.67 1:34.33 1:32.45
3 Maxen Morrison 1:30.71   1:37.56    Canada 1:40.30 1:36.50 1:42.40 1:35.89 1:30.71
4 Ethan Pride 1:37.22   1:40.38    Australia 1:37.22 1:39.76 1:45.71 1:42.65 1:38.72
5 Zackeri Joyce 1:39.75   1:47.27    Australia 1:50.23 1:39.75 1:47.62 1:50.56 1:43.95
6 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:44.48   1:57.95    Australia 1:44.48 1:59.98 2:00.94 2:03.95 1:52.92
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.77   1:30.66    Australia 1:36.29 1:25.77 1:29.91
2 Maxen Morrison 2:42.37   2:51.74    Canada 2:51.80 2:42.37 3:01.06
3 Ethan Pride 3:08.88   3:19.16    Australia 3:26.72 3:21.87 3:08.88
4 Edward Hollingdale 3:52.04   3:57.06    Australia 3:56.10 4:03.04 3:52.04
5 Zackeri Joyce 4:16.74      Australia 4:16.74
6 Ming Dao Ting 4:46.15      Australia 4:46.15
7 Jack Cai 5:12.63      Australia 5:12.63
8 Ruairi Moloney 5:30.65      Australia 5:30.65
9 David Edwards 5:32.02      Australia 5:32.02
10 Haydn McLennan DNF      Australia DNF
10 Tom Maguire DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.22   2:09.62    Australia 2:12.51 2:11.12 2:05.22
2 Maxen Morrison 4:05.29   4:19.19    Canada 4:05.29 4:07.88 4:44.40
3 Zackeri Joyce 4:42.28   4:57.50    Australia 4:54.65 4:42.28 5:15.57
4 Ethan Pride 4:47.56   5:07.60    Australia 5:09.78 4:47.56 5:25.47
5 Edward Hollingdale 6:29.83      Australia 6:29.83
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6:37.80      Australia 6:37.80
7 Minn Aung 6:44.71      Australia 6:44.71
8 Tom Maguire 7:02.48      Australia 7:02.48
9 Jack Cai 7:32.77      Australia 7:32.77
10 Ming Dao Ting 7:52.08      Australia 7:52.08
11 Haydn McLennan 8:46.63      Australia 8:46.63
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 16.22   WR 20.35   OcR  Australia 16.22 23.51 21.31
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:16.89   DNF    China 1:55.36 1:16.89 DNF
3 Nathan Seeto 1:41.67   DNF    Australia 2:08.73 DNF 1:41.67
4 Ming Dao Ting 2:49.68   DNF    Australia 2:49.68 DNF DNF
5 Mohammad Almoumen 2:53.80   DNF    Kuwait DNF 2:53.80 DNF
6 Yinhao Ding 3:29.53   DNF    Australia DNF 3:29.53 DNF
7 Ethan Pride 3:48.08   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:48.08
8 Nicholas Paul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Benjamin Paul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Laura Ting DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Tommas Austin-Milne DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Luke Waghorn DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Daniel Venzke DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Tom Maguire DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Maxen Morrison DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
8 David McLean DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
8 Ryan Paroz DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19.77   DNF    Australia 19.77 DNF DNF
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 1:15.75   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:15.75
3 Nathan Seeto 1:39.27   DNF    Australia DNF 1:39.27 DNF
4 Ming Dao Ting 3:30.98   DNF    Australia 3:30.98 DNF DNF
5 Ethan Pride 3:52.47   DNF    Australia DNF 3:52.47 DNS
6 Yinhao Ding DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 34   34.33    China 34 35 34
2 Ming Dao Ting 36   40.00    Australia 41 36 43
3 Ethan Pride 37   41.00    Australia 40 46 37
4 Benjamin Warry 40   DNF    Australia DNF 41 40
5 Alex Patti 43   DNF    Australia 43 DNF DNF
6 David Edwards 46   DNF    Australia 47 46 DNF
7 Aquila Janoschka 48   DNF    Australia 48 DNF DNF
8 Jack Cai 51   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 51
8 David McLean 51   DNF    Australia 51 DNF DNF
10 Jack Hinz 59   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 59
10 Mohammad Almoumen 59   NR DNF    Kuwait DNS DNF 59
12 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 64   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 64
13 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
13 Maxen Morrison DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
13 Tyreece Roff DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.62   12.12    Australia 11.62 12.63 12.73 12.11 10.62
2 Jack Cai 12.85   15.53    Australia 15.50 12.85 14.36 16.88 16.73
3 Benjamin Warry 15.37   17.18    Australia 16.88 15.37 18.36 16.29 19.92
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 15.40   19.39    Australia 17.74 21.01 15.40 19.43 21.39
5 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 18.60   24.12    China 24.20 27.94 18.60 24.52 23.63
6 Zackeri Joyce 22.17   24.51    Australia 22.81 28.31 22.42 22.17 31.44
7 Edward Hollingdale 19.45   25.33    Australia 28.45 27.38 19.45 20.16 DNF
8 Tom Maguire 22.84   26.85    Australia 22.84 30.81 30.36 24.61 25.59
9 Nicholas Paul 23.30   27.03    Australia 23.30 27.64 28.93 25.13 28.32
10 Ethan Pride 26.21   28.12    Australia 26.21 32.78 28.33 28.40 27.63
11 Baden Forster 26.86   28.97    Australia 28.87 29.10 28.95 30.99 26.86
12 Thomas Smith 26.89   29.32    Australia 28.53 38.62 28.68 30.75 26.89
13 Duncan Butcher 25.80   29.82    Australia 26.35 33.15 30.00 33.11 25.80
14 Andrew Huang 23.70   30.54    Australia 23.70 31.18 29.48 30.96 33.12
15 Minn Aung 23.67   30.75    Australia 30.22 40.39 35.43 23.67 26.59
16 Zac Graham 29.23   31.36    Australia 32.47 29.23 33.82 29.60 32.02
17 Aquila Janoschka 26.66   31.97    Australia 33.16 38.19 28.23 26.66 34.51
18 Nathan Seeto 29.83   32.66    Australia 48.13 31.92 29.83 33.18 32.89
19 Jack Hinz 29.74   34.17    Australia 37.36 33.99 31.16 29.74 39.82
20 Juan Carlos Campomanes 28.97   34.27    Australia 34.15 33.49 51.29 28.97 35.18
21 Sujaana Chandrasiri 25.12   34.36    Sri Lanka 42.15 33.01 40.19 29.87 25.12
22 Ming Dao Ting 32.33   34.96    Australia 33.23 42.91 35.05 32.33 36.60
23 Ryan Paroz 25.25   37.80    Australia 44.34 32.55 25.25 37.44 43.42
24 Ruairi Moloney 32.88   37.87    Australia 35.80 33.86 DNF 32.88 43.95
25 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 26.89   38.79    Australia 42.54 38.01 35.83 44.75 26.89
26 Tyreece Roff 34.16   40.67    Australia 53.21 39.24 34.16 47.75 35.01
27 David Edwards 35.28   41.04    Australia 1:17.01 35.56 48.53 35.28 39.03
28 Tyler Keen 38.50   41.37    Australia 41.01 DNF 38.50 43.71 39.39
29 Maxen Morrison 32.59   42.81    Canada 32.59 43.92 44.99 49.74 39.53
30 Ryan Glennon 29.12   44.53    Australia 38.20 54.50 46.46 48.93 29.12
31 Nathan Hopkins 34.53   44.64    Australia 42.45 39.39 DNF 52.09 34.53
32 David McLean 40.74   44.76    Australia 43.60 50.14 48.08 40.74 42.60
33 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 38.47   49.11    Australia 44.84 50.32 52.18 55.14 38.47
34 Benjamin Paul 39.56   49.59    Australia DNF 39.56 44.31 58.72 45.75
35 Luke Waghorn 50.60      Australia 56.07 50.60
36 Max Chamberlain 1:06.64      New Zealand DNF 1:06.64
37 Tom Moloney 1:14.79      Australia 1:15.17 1:14.79
38 Alex Patti 1:16.03      Australia 1:17.33 1:16.03
39 Jack Williams DNF      Australia DNF DNF
39 Ali Ashrafy DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.43   12.86    Australia 13.10 13.96 11.43 11.51 DNF
2 Jack Cai 14.01   16.32    Australia 15.58 16.96 14.01 16.41 17.97
3 Benjamin Warry 14.87   18.31    Australia 19.86 18.03 14.87 17.30 19.61
4 Tommas Austin-Milne 18.42   20.93    Australia 18.42 21.50 21.62 20.48 20.80
5 Edward Hollingdale 19.54   23.94    Australia 19.54 33.05 23.33 23.82 24.68
6 Zackeri Joyce 23.32   24.33    Australia 24.97 27.24 24.43 23.59 23.32
7 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 22.13   24.38    China 22.99 22.13 23.49 29.30 26.65
8 Tom Maguire 13.77   24.41    Australia 26.49 24.80 13.77 21.93 31.83
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 36.51   39.47    Australia 43.16 38.17 36.51 39.81 40.44
2 Zac Graham 1:13.15   1:18.14    Australia 1:19.95 1:13.15 1:20.88 1:23.19 1:13.60
3 David McLean 1:13.19   1:42.10    Australia 1:41.11 1:42.45 1:53.13 1:42.73 1:13.19
4 Ethan Pride 1:35.21   1:50.56    Australia 1:57.70 1:54.77 2:05.15 1:39.21 1:35.21
5 Tommas Austin-Milne 1:43.13   1:53.23    Australia 1:55.35 1:57.70 1:46.63 2:00.46 1:43.13
6 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 1:52.41   1:59.09    Australia 1:57.36 2:04.10 1:55.81 2:08.30 1:52.41
7 Edward Hollingdale 1:49.31   1:59.98    Australia 2:01.45 1:56.44 1:49.31 2:02.93 2:02.05
8 Ryan Glennon 1:39.01   2:00.78    Australia 2:00.20 1:52.21 1:39.01 2:09.94 2:11.79
9 Tom Maguire 1:47.29   2:01.70    Australia 1:47.29 2:14.31 2:11.38 2:03.54 1:50.17
10 Baden Forster 2:29.95      Australia 2:57.83 2:29.95
11 Max Chamberlain 3:10.71      New Zealand DNF 3:10.71
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Huang 3.00   3.16    Australia 3.00 3.12 3.51 3.00 3.35
2 Thomas Smith 3.43   4.00    Australia 4.88 3.43 3.45 3.67 DNF
3 Tyreece Roff 4.19   5.55    Australia 5.64 4.19 6.22 7.72 4.79
4 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 5.41   6.14    Australia 6.31 5.41 6.01 8.45 6.10
5 Ryan Glennon 5.53   7.21    Australia 6.24 7.93 9.36 7.47 5.53
6 Duncan Butcher 6.25   7.39    Australia 7.43 8.04 6.69 10.06 6.25
7 Ethan Pride 5.89   7.73    Australia 6.68 8.86 5.89 7.81 8.69
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.13   7.73    Australia 7.38 8.39 12.98 7.42 6.13
9 Baden Forster 6.42   7.74    Australia 8.31 6.42 8.70 7.83 7.08
10 Tom Moloney 7.29   8.06    Australia 7.29 11.30 8.60 8.18 7.41
11 Nicholas Paul 5.23   8.10    Australia 9.37 5.23 8.53 6.40 10.54
12 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 7.43   8.45    Australia 8.96 10.53 7.72 7.43 8.67
13 Jack Hinz 6.26   8.51    Australia 6.26 9.45 11.44 7.75 8.33
14 Yinhao Ding 7.71   8.68    Australia 7.74 9.88 9.99 7.71 8.42
15 Jack Cai 5.14   8.79    Australia 9.00 8.42 8.94 5.14 14.29
16 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 7.21   9.19    Australia 8.72 11.54 7.21 9.82 9.04
17 Mohammad Almoumen 7.30   9.22   NR  Kuwait 9.34 DNF 8.85 9.46 7.30
18 Ming Dao Ting 7.75   9.77    Australia 7.75 9.41 9.67 10.22 11.68
19 Zac Graham 9.63   11.01    Australia 10.42 21.84 10.41 9.63 12.19
20 Guy Reiss 8.33   11.17    Australia 8.33 11.57 14.67 13.44 8.51
21 Nathan Hopkins 7.80   11.32    Australia 11.11 11.31 7.80 11.53 12.39
22 Haydn McLennan 9.91   11.54    Australia 12.40 13.95 9.91 11.57 10.65
23 Minn Aung 6.79   11.68    Australia 13.06 11.70 15.90 6.79 10.28
24 Ruairi Moloney 10.83   11.96    Australia 10.84 10.83 12.15 12.88 15.81
25 Connor Burden 8.46   12.02    Australia 12.22 8.46 11.45 12.40 DNF
26 Joshua Waghorn 9.27   12.24    Australia 11.14 14.93 9.27 12.00 13.57
27 Lachlan Cosman 6.36   12.36    Australia 6.36 10.31 17.18 9.83 16.95
28 Andy Du 11.22   12.52    Australia 12.78 13.35 13.67 11.44 11.22
29 Luke Waghorn 9.56   12.94    Australia 10.34 16.91 14.08 14.39 9.56
30 Max Chamberlain 10.70   13.01    New Zealand 12.35 12.83 17.44 10.70 13.85
31 Lucas Dinga 10.24   13.03    Australia 10.24 15.58 14.79 10.27 14.04
32 Noah Kim 8.26   13.10    Australia 27.62 13.73 8.26 10.80 14.78
33 Hudson Morgan 9.69   13.34    Australia 10.57 17.20 17.84 9.69 12.25
34 Harrison Fraser 9.32   13.39    Australia 15.15 16.02 15.30 9.73 9.32
35 James Blythe 8.34   13.53    Australia 8.34 17.86 11.57 22.39 11.17
36 Laura Ting 12.45   13.64    Australia 16.90 12.45 12.86 12.51 15.56
37 Winston Chin 7.67   14.74    Australia 15.59 14.24 14.38 7.67 19.24
38 Nate Preston 9.91   14.83    Australia 17.23 11.52 15.75 9.91 18.26
39 Antoon Ethan Lombard 12.58   14.97    Australia 19.07 12.58 15.23 12.85 16.83
40 Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala 12.65   15.26    Australia 18.52 12.65 14.41 17.09 14.29
41 Emily Warry 12.14   15.87    Australia DNF 14.45 15.22 12.14 17.95
42 Juan Carlos Campomanes 9.89   16.41    Australia 14.19 17.44 17.59 19.44 9.89
43 Ali Ashrafy 11.75   16.59    Australia 16.30 16.61 16.93 16.85 11.75
44 Jack Williams 9.67   16.64    Australia 15.08 13.11 DNF 21.72 9.67
45 Barnaby Morgan 14.42   17.09    Australia 18.73 14.42 17.49 15.07 18.70
46 Dylan Pinti 14.45   17.54    Australia 14.45 DNF 17.90 17.58 17.13
47 Riley McDermott 13.37   17.65    Australia 16.46 20.37 DNF 13.37 16.13
48 Jordan Black 7.25   17.75    Australia 7.25 15.39 16.96 20.90 DNF
49 Levi Niven 15.54   17.90    Australia 24.12 15.54 16.38 19.24 18.09
50 David Edwards 15.17   18.29    Australia 17.48 21.08 20.56 16.84 15.17
51 Harriet Caunt 13.53   18.44    Australia 22.81 13.53 21.24 17.78 16.30
52 Ethan leigh Brown 14.27   18.86    Australia 14.27 20.94 19.98 15.67 24.72
53 Callum Prowse 16.30   19.77    New Zealand 24.73 16.30 19.16 22.68 17.46
54 Liam Brown 17.70   20.34    Australia 17.70 22.84 36.97 18.19 19.98
55 Tyler Keen 10.84   20.39    Australia 20.01 17.26 25.41 10.84 23.89
56 Summer Houghton 10.68   20.42    Australia 21.43 24.65 20.05 10.68 19.78
57 Daniel Venzke 16.16   20.98    Australia 25.45 16.16 19.12 18.38 30.91
58 Thomas J. Williams 12.23   21.83    Australia 12.23 22.09 22.14 25.89 21.26
59 Trishitamitra Shivakumar 16.88   22.25    United Kingdom 30.19 21.83 25.61 16.88 19.32
60 Connor Christofidis 10.10   22.30    Australia 10.10 46.14 29.30 15.31 22.30
61 Alex Patti 14.81   22.53    Australia 21.27 29.89 14.81 19.83 26.49
62 Benjamin Paul 18.26   22.76    Australia 19.86 26.61 18.26 21.81 30.89
63 William Bycroft 15.09   23.80    Australia 24.64 19.03 41.66 27.72 15.09
64 Joshua Tekwie 21.20   NR 25.12   NR  Papua New Guinea 21.20 27.58 31.40 25.51 22.27
65 Lachlan Fraser 21.62   25.82    Australia 21.62 32.31 35.91 22.03 23.11
66 Timothy Waghorn 23.66   30.60    Australia 33.03 1:03.46 26.23 32.55 23.66
67 Joshua Smith 18.84   35.62    Australia DNF 18.88 18.84 42.04 45.94
68 Ellie Feng 20.61   37.76    Australia 52.71 1:12.83 27.20 33.36 20.61
69 Cameron Noel Schubert 25.43   55.73    Australia 28.00 41.05 25.43 1:38.13 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Huang 2.44   3.58    Australia 3.51 4.70 DNF 2.44 2.53
2 Thomas Smith 3.65   4.82    Australia 3.65 3.88 6.53 DNF 4.06
3 Tyreece Roff 4.05   5.38    Australia 5.82 4.40 6.14 4.05 5.93
4 Duncan Butcher 6.33   6.90    Australia 9.80 6.55 7.73 6.43 6.33
5 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 6.15   7.31    Australia 6.36 8.58 11.62 6.98 6.15
6 Ethan Pride 4.89   7.94    Australia 7.73 7.84 8.24 4.89 9.75
7 Ryan Glennon 7.25   9.63    Australia 10.80 7.25 9.36 11.63 8.72
8 Tommas Austin-Milne 6.09   14.35    Australia 10.89 DNF 12.19 6.09 19.98
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Duncan Butcher 3.90   5.81    Australia 6.59 3.90 9.20 4.70 6.14
2 Ethan Pride 5.93   7.02    Australia 7.45 6.81 6.79 8.09 5.93
3 Benjamin Warry 4.83   7.18    Australia 5.81 DNF 4.83 6.13 9.61
4 Andrew Huang 3.48   7.30    Australia 8.01 6.29 10.15 3.48 7.60
5 Aquila Janoschka 6.78   7.71    Australia 6.78 7.65 8.19 7.29 8.37
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 5.65   8.87    Australia 6.88 9.91 5.65 9.84 9.89
7 Thomas Smith 4.96   9.15    Australia 10.51 11.54 4.96 9.88 7.06
8 Nicholas Paul 7.36   9.46    Australia 9.27 7.36 7.40 17.34 11.72
9 Tom Moloney 6.61   10.11    Australia 10.92 9.35 10.07 6.61 14.54
10 Jack Hinz 7.21   10.51    Australia 7.21 13.79 13.98 8.67 9.06
11 Juan Carlos Campomanes 8.20   10.92    Australia 15.58 11.04 10.54 11.18 8.20
12 Emma Perry 6.96   11.25    Australia 13.51 8.84 14.10 6.96 11.40
13 Ruairi Moloney 8.75   11.48    Australia 10.23 8.75 15.06 DNF 9.14
14 Guy Reiss 11.20   11.65    Australia 11.60 12.29 11.40 11.96 11.20
15 Liam Brown 7.13   11.76    Australia 9.15 14.92 7.13 13.91 12.23
16 Hudson Morgan 9.84   11.79    Australia 9.84 14.54 9.84 10.99 18.91
17 Yinhao Ding 9.51   11.89    Australia 11.46 11.90 9.51 12.30 18.27
18 Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza 11.36   12.47    Australia 11.36 12.30 13.44 17.16 11.68
19 Nick Le Dilly 10.42   12.76    Australia 13.55 12.84 11.88 10.42 13.94
20 Noah Kint 10.80   13.40    Australia 12.92 15.50 10.80 13.33 13.95
21 Ming Dao Ting 6.86   13.73    Australia 14.24 12.87 14.07 6.86 18.92
22 William Bycroft 11.09   14.26    Australia 13.85 24.21 11.09 13.07 15.87
23 Winston Chin 8.47   14.34    Australia DNF 17.24 8.47 13.21 12.56
24 Minn Aung 13.26   15.00    Australia 13.88 16.23 13.26 14.90 21.84
25 Laura Ting 13.84   16.05    Australia 15.75 17.13 15.27 13.84 23.73
26 David Edwards 10.32   16.25    Australia 19.06 18.78 10.32 10.91 29.66
27 Noah Kim 12.00   16.53    Australia 19.24 12.33 18.03 32.63 12.00
28 Jack Cai 10.15   16.55    Australia 10.15 21.90 22.63 13.41 14.33
29 Joshua Waghorn 10.23   16.77    Australia 10.43 18.71 10.23 27.04 21.16
30 Max Chamberlain 12.70   17.20    New Zealand 12.70 17.36 21.71 14.90 19.35
31 Emily Warry 6.39   18.09    Australia 19.46 17.82 6.39 20.25 16.98
32 Tom Maguire 11.44   18.31    Australia 16.16 1:03.05 14.22 11.44 24.55
33 Ryan Glennon 7.81   18.66    Australia 23.30 17.65 20.59 7.81 17.74
34 Alex Patti 16.07   19.60    Australia 19.54 38.20 16.07 19.34 19.91
35 David McLean 13.67   19.66    Australia 20.62 18.87 13.67 22.19 19.50
36 Haydn McLennan 16.95   21.06    Australia 17.73 27.27 16.95 18.90 26.55
37 Cody Caston 11.55   21.33    Australia 11.55 21.83 21.86 21.43 20.72
38 Tyler Keen 15.58   23.00    Australia 16.96 26.20 15.58 25.83 DNF
39 Lachlan Fraser 13.75   23.25    Australia 18.23 29.15 13.75 23.34 28.19
40 Benjamin Paul 14.62   23.65    Australia 29.94 28.54 14.62 19.71 22.69
41 Luke Waghorn 25.76   28.01    Australia 28.83 31.33 27.77 25.76 27.42
42 Jordan Black 22.94   28.39    Australia 35.43 24.18 22.94 25.57 DNF
43 Jack Williams 15.21   31.30    Australia 38.10 39.99 26.61 15.21 29.20
44 Lucien West 28.77   32.87    Australia 33.06 51.59 30.29 28.77 35.26
45 Mohammad Almoumen 12.14   NR 33.73    Kuwait 24.86 DNF 20.50 12.14 55.82
46 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul 7.21   DNF    Australia 12.15 29.38 7.21 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Duncan Butcher 4.84   5.81    Australia 5.66 5.69 6.08 8.07 4.84
2 Ethan Pride 5.92   6.41    Australia 7.02 6.09 6.12 8.60 5.92
3 Andrew Huang 5.71   6.85    Australia 6.94 7.31 6.29 5.71 11.13
4 Aquila Janoschka 4.88   7.44    Australia 7.33 6.76 8.22 8.41 4.88
5 Thomas Smith 5.30   7.62    Australia 8.64 8.52 7.67 6.68 5.30
6 Dylan Ulysses James Thomas 7.98   8.43    Australia 8.69 8.30 7.98 8.30 11.10
7 Benjamin Warry 4.09   9.16    Australia 4.09 DNF 9.75 9.95 7.79
8 Nicholas Paul 6.51   9.35    Australia DNF 11.52 6.51 8.14 8.38
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.19   15.75    Australia 17.53 18.71 13.84 15.88 12.19
2 Jack Hinz 13.64   18.03    Australia 22.85 20.77 16.84 13.64 16.49
3 Nicholas Paul 20.17   23.20    Australia DNF 20.17 25.09 23.83 20.68
4 Benjamin Warry 23.24   25.43    Australia 26.63 31.30 23.54 23.24 26.13
5 Ryan Paroz 30.78      Australia 47.73 30.78
6 Baden Forster 34.42      Australia 34.42 44.78
7 Max Chamberlain 51.04      New Zealand 51.04 DNF
8 Duncan Butcher 54.05      Australia 54.05 DNF
9 Lucien West 54.67      Australia 54.67 DNF
10 Thomas Smith 56.13      Australia DNF 56.13
11 Daniel Venzke 56.84      Australia 56.84 57.52
12 Ruairi Moloney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Benjamin Paul DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 David Pearce DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Tom Maguire DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
1 David McLean DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto 13:26.00      Australia DNF 13:26.00 DNS
2 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
2 David Pearce DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 Tom Maguire DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 37:05      China 6/7 37:05
2 Mohammad Almoumen 3/3 28:57      Kuwait 3/3 28:57
3 Nathan Seeto 7/11 56:32      Australia 7/11 56:32
4 Ming Dao Ting 5/7 1:00:00      Australia 5/7 1:00:00
5 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF
5 Nicholas Paul DNF      Australia DNF
5 Benjamin Paul DNF      Australia DNF
5 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF      Australia DNF
5 Yinhao Ding DNF      Australia DNF
5 Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul DNF      Australia DNF
5 Ryan Paroz DNF      Australia DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U2 F' U D' L' F' D B' D' B2 U' F2 L2 F2 B2 D' F2 B2 D'
A #2 B2 R2 U B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 D' L U' L U2 L' U' F' D' B' R U
A #3 R2 U F U' R F' D' B' R' L2 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' L2
A #4 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 L U2 R2 D2 L2 B' U R2 F L D U2 L' D'
A #5 L' D' R2 L' U' F D' R' L F' U B2 L2 F2 U' F2 B2 D' B2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 B D R' L F' L2 B' R' U L F2 L' D2 F2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 L' B2 F2 L' U2 F L2 D' B2 L D R F U B F2
B #1 R2 U L U' L2 D B2 D2 R F' B' D2 B R2 F' R2 D2 L2 F'
B #2 D' F2 U R2 U' L2 F2 U2 R2 B' L' D B R' B2 F' R2 F2 D' F'
B #3 F' R2 F U' F' U L2 U2 F' U' F2 L' F2 R B2 L' F2 R' L'
B #4 F2 R2 F' R F' U' F D F' D F2 R2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 D2 B U2
B #5 U2 B2 L' U2 D F' U' F' R' F' R2 D2 R' B2 R L' F2 L2
B Ex#1 F R2 F2 U R D' B U D2 B2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U
B Ex#2 B2 U L2 D2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 F U R2 B' L D' L2 R D R2 B2
C #1 D' L2 R2 U B2 L2 D' B2 L' R2 U R D' R U2 B R' F' U
C #2 F2 D L2 D' R2 U' B2 D B' R D U L U2 F' L2 B' R F'
C #3 F U L' D' B' R L F2 B2 U F U2 F B2 D2 F' L2 F R2 L2 B'
C #4 U2 L' F2 L D2 B' L2 D' R2 D' F D B L' U' R
C #5 R2 D R2 B2 L B U2 F D B L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 R D2 L'
C Ex#1 U' L' B' D R2 B U F2 L2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 D2 L
C Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U R2 D' U2 R U2 L2 F L B' F L2 D2 B'
D #1 L2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D2 R2 U' B2 R F U' L D2 F2 L F R' F
D #2 F2 U' R2 F2 U F2 R2 F' U' R2 U B2 R' F2 L R2 D' B
D #3 L2 U2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' R2 U F' R' D' F2 L B2 U L' D2 B'
D #4 R' L U' B' R2 U R' D F U R2 L2 F R2 B' D2 F B2 R2 U2
D #5 D B R2 U2 B D' R F U' F' U2 R L' F2 R D2 L' F2 B2
D Ex#1 R2 U2 F L2 F L2 F R' B2 U2 B U B U2 R' D2 R2 B
D Ex#2 R U' F2 D2 B' D F' B2 D L' F2 U' F2 D B2 D2 L2 U' B2 U'
E #1 B2 F' R2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 R D U F2 R' B D2 R D2 F2 D'
E #2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 L F L F2 L' R' B' D R' D' L' U'
E #3 U2 D' R2 F2 U F' B2 L F B' U2 L2 U R2 D' B2 U'
E #4 L2 D' L' F R2 D' B2 L2 B' R' F2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L
E #5 U F L' B' L B' R B D L U2 F2 R B2 R U2 R' U2 B2 R
E Ex#1 U2 F' L' B' D R B U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D R2 U R2 D F2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 L' B' U' R2 L2 F' R F' L' U2 B L2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 B2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 B' D U B U L' D2 U' R' B' F2
A #2 B F L2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 R' B U2 R' B D' B R' D R' U
A #3 R2 D' L2 U' L2 U F2 U B' F R2 U L2 F D2 L2 D' L U'
A #4 L U' D' L F' D R2 L F2 R' B' R U2 B2 L B2 R2 L B2
A #5 U' D' F' B2 U2 R' B' L' U D2 L B2 D L2 D F2 D2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 F D' R2 F' D R' U F2 U' R U2 L' F2 U2 D2 R2 L U2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 B' U L D' R2 F2 U' B' D' B L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F R2 D2
B #1 L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D L2 R D' F D R' B2 D2 B2 R' B R
B #2 R' F2 U2 F L2 D2 R B U2 D2 F' R2 F B2 L2 D2 B' R2
B #3 L F B U' B' D' B' R' L' D B2 L2 B2 D R2 B2 D2 R2
B #4 U2 F R' L' U2 F B2 R2 B R' D2 F2 B2 D F2 U' R2 F2
B #5 R B' R F' D' L' D2 R' L' B U F2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 D R B' D' L U2 F U D' F B U2 F' U2 R2 D2 B R2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 F' R' D L U2 F' D' L2 U' R U'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
F #1 D2 F D2 B' U2 F2 L2 B L2 B U' R2 B' D L F' U2 B2
F #2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 U B' L F2 L2 F' U' R B' D L'
F #3 F' R2 U' F2 B2 R' B U2 F2 L U F' L2 F B D2 B2 L2 U2
F #4 F2 U2 L' B2 L' U2 R B2 R U B2 U B D L' F R' D' B2 U
F #5 D2 F R' U D F L' D2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F R2
F Ex#1 D2 F U2 F' D2 R2 F D2 F R2 U L2 B2 U2 B' R' D L' B' U2
F Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' R2 B F U' L2 B' R2 D B' D L2 U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 F R2 U2 L2 F' R B' L2 B' D L B2 D2 R2 U' F'
A #2 R2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R U' L F L' R2 B' R U L' F2
A #3 D2 F2 U L2 U B2 R2 B F2 L U B2 D' L D' B' R D2
A #4 F' B' L' D B2 D L2 U2 B R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F2 B2 R B2
A #5 R2 F' B2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 F D2 U' L' F' U2 R2 B R U F2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 F2 R' B2 F2 D2 U' L2 F' L' R B2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' F R' F R U' R U' R'
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U' R' U2 F' R U R
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U' R'
A #4 U' F U' R U F R U2 R' F R
A #5 R U2 F' R' U2 R' F R U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 U' R' U R' F R2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U R U' F R' U' R
B #1 R F U' F U' R U R' U' F' U
B #2 U R' F2 U' R2 F' R2 U' R U' R
B #3 U2 R F U R U' R' U' R' F R2
B #4 U' R U' F R U' R' F U R F'
B #5 R' F R U2 R' F U' F' U2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R2 F U' F U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F' R U R2 F' U' R
C #1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R F2 R U' R
C #2 U R U' R2 F U2 F' U2 F2 U2 R2
C #3 R U' R U' R2 F U2 F2 R U' R'
C #4 R' U2 R F U' R U R' F U2 F'
C #5 R U2 R2 F' R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R'
C Ex#1 U R F' R' U R F U' F R U'
C Ex#2 R2 U F U' F R U R F' U' R2
D #1 R' F R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2
D #2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' F' U2 R2 U' R'
D #3 U2 R' U' F U R U' R F' U2 F
D #4 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F' R
D #5 R' F R U2 R U' F' U2 F' R U'
D Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 F R U' R' F U2 R2
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U F R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 R'
A #2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U' F' U' R
A #3 R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' F2 U' F R
A #4 U' R' U' R U' R U' R2 U R' F'
A #5 R F' U' F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F
A Ex#1 F R2 U' R2 U' F U' R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U' R F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L2 D2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 U' F' U' R2 U' R B' F' D2 F2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' R' U2 F L R2 Uw2 R F Uw' B2 R' Uw Fw2 L' F' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D' Rw R'
A #2 R D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 D' F' D2 L' B L2 U L R' Fw2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 R' B' Rw2 D2 F2 Uw' L2 Uw D2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw' U L2 F
A #3 B R2 F' D2 B R2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 D F' R' U L D L2 B2 R U Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' R2 Fw L F2 Uw2 U2 Rw D2 R' Uw Rw2 R Uw
A #4 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R' B U2 F' U L F R' U F U Uw2 L' B2 D' U2 Rw2 F2 U' L' Uw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw B R2 D Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 L2 Fw U Fw
A #5 D' F2 U R2 B' L' B' R D' F' D2 F L2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' F D2 R2 U2 F Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 L2 Uw Fw2 B2 D' Rw' Fw' F' Uw' D' Fw' Rw' U
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 D' L' U2 F' R' F2 D' B D' L Uw2 B F' R' Fw2 F' R' Uw2 L2 B' R2 B2 Uw F Uw2 R F B' Rw Fw Uw Rw Fw D2 B'
A Ex#2 R B2 R2 D2 U2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F' R D B L D B2 D2 U2 B2 Rw2 F2 B' U Rw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 D U B2 F' L' U' Rw' D' R Uw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' U R2 Uw'
B #1 U F2 R D' F' R2 U B' U' B U2 B U2 B U2 R2 B D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 D' F' D R2 B' Rw2 R2 U' Rw F U L2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw' R U2 B Uw' R2
B #2 F B' R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B U L' F' L D R' U2 B2 D L2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 B D F U2 Fw2 L B' D' Rw' Uw2 L U' Fw Uw Rw' R2 Uw2 Rw2
B #3 B2 D2 R L' U2 F2 L2 B2 R F' R' B R' D R2 F2 R' F' L Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L Fw2 D2 L' Fw2 L2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw D2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw Uw' B2 D2 F'
B #4 F2 L U2 D' B U2 D2 R U R' B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 U F2 Rw2 F D F L2 F' L' D' Rw U' L F Uw Rw2 Uw2 F Uw' D' Fw'
B #5 R2 F R2 U2 D2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 B L R' B D R B2 R2 F R2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 F2 U' B' F Uw2 D F' U2 F' Rw Uw2 U' Rw R' F U' Uw Fw' R' Uw2 D Rw
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D B R' F U2 R' B D' B' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw Fw2 Rw F U2 R2 Fw Uw' R' Fw2 F R2
B Ex#2 U' B D R L2 B D2 F' U' R' F2 B' U2 B R2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B Rw2 B' Rw2 R2 D' U' F2 Rw' Fw2 D F' D2 F2 Uw Fw F Rw' B Uw2 R' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' R D L' D2 F2 R' U' L' Uw2 F' L' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 U2 F R B2 L' Uw Rw2 R' B' D L Fw' D' R L' Fw' Rw' U
A #2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 R' F R' D' R' D2 U' L' R F U Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L D Fw2 U' R U' F2 L' Fw' L' F2 D' Fw B Uw' L' Fw2 D Rw
A #3 F2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U' D R2 D2 F R2 D' R F' R2 F' R' D' L Fw2 D L' Uw2 D' L D2 Rw2 L Uw2 U' Fw' L Uw2 B R' B2 Rw' Fw2 Uw L' B R2 Fw
A #4 B' F L D B' R B2 R F' U' F' D2 F' U2 L2 B D2 R2 F R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F' L' R2 D2 F2 Uw2 L2 B F' Uw' Rw2 B' U2 D L Rw' B' Uw Rw' L' Uw2 U2
A #5 D2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 U' L' U' D R2 D B2 L B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F U2 R F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Uw' F' D2 L Fw2 Rw2 Fw D Fw Rw Fw' U2 Rw2
A Ex#1 L U B2 L' F2 L B D2 R' U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 U L2 D' L2 Rw2 D F2 Rw2 R B2 Uw2 L' D' L2 Fw2 F2 D2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 Fw Uw D' Rw' U Fw Uw2 D2
A Ex#2 U' R B2 R2 D' R B' U2 B' L R2 F2 U2 B R2 B U2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D2 R' D2 B2 Rw2 F' L' F B' Uw L D' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw R2 F2 R B' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Rw F2 Lw' R2 B' Uw' F Fw' R Dw' R2 Rw2 L' D2 Dw' B' L U' Bw U' Lw D2 Rw2 U' Bw Fw Uw2 Dw2 R U2 Lw' R2 D2 Lw Fw Rw' Dw' Bw R F R Uw U2 Dw Fw' R Bw' F2 Dw' D2 B Uw2 Dw U' Bw B2 L R2 Uw'
A #2 B' Bw Fw2 Uw2 B Dw Uw' F2 Rw L2 R Lw Uw R2 Rw' Lw' Fw' F' U2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw L2 R2 U Lw2 Dw L' Dw' Rw Lw' B' Bw' U2 Uw' Rw2 U B Rw' B2 D Fw2 Dw' Rw Fw2 Bw' Dw' D2 Bw Dw2 D' Bw' Dw Rw' Lw2 Dw' Fw R Lw'
A #3 L' Uw Fw2 B Dw' Fw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D2 F' L' U2 Bw2 R2 Bw U B' Uw' Dw U' R' Fw Rw' L Bw' Rw2 Uw' Lw' Uw2 L2 Rw' Bw2 D L' Fw R2 Bw' Dw2 B' R Rw2 Lw' U2 F2 Fw' R2 Rw Dw2 B' Rw Fw F2 B2 Lw R' Rw U Uw2 Rw2
A #4 R' Uw2 F2 Dw' Uw Lw Uw' U' D' B D' B' R' U' Bw' Rw2 L' D L2 R' Dw U R Uw Bw' Uw' Dw' U2 R2 U2 Dw2 Fw D B D2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw' R Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw F U' R Fw Uw' U F' Rw R2 B Fw2 Rw' L2 Uw' L' B'
A #5 Uw2 U' Dw2 Bw D' Dw2 Uw2 Lw U2 B F Bw Uw2 F' D2 Bw' L Rw2 Bw2 F2 R' Lw2 B2 F' Dw2 D' Bw Rw Lw2 U' F Uw2 U F2 Fw R' B' Uw Bw Rw Uw2 Bw D' R D Rw2 Dw' L' D' Lw2 B2 F Fw Lw2 B F2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L U L2 Rw Lw' Uw' F' Fw2 B2 Bw' Lw2 R2 L Bw' R2 Rw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' R F2 R2 Dw2 B D2 Dw' L R' Bw' Rw U Uw R Bw2 F2 Dw2 B U' Dw L2 B' D2 F Bw L2 F2 B Fw Rw2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 B L B' Uw F Rw L
A Ex#2 R2 D2 Bw2 U Lw D R' Lw2 Fw2 U' Fw' L Bw' D' Fw Dw2 D U Lw' B' Lw B Dw Uw U' Lw F Rw' U2 Bw Lw' B R' Rw2 Dw' Bw Fw' F' D' L D Dw' Bw' B2 Lw Uw' U2 F L' Rw' Lw D Rw' Lw Bw' Uw' Lw' D' L U2
B #1 L B2 F2 Lw Uw' Fw' U2 R D Uw Bw2 Fw' L2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 B' Dw2 L2 Rw' Dw2 U2 L' F' D' F2 Dw' U Lw Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 Rw' F2 Bw' Rw' R U' R2 Dw2 Lw D U Rw2 B' L' Uw L Lw B2 Bw R2 U' Uw2 R2 F' Uw2
B #2 B2 Uw D' F' L Uw F' Lw F' Fw' Uw2 L Bw Lw U Uw2 Dw2 B Dw2 Uw L' Fw2 F2 Lw' Bw Rw' Bw' B Dw B2 Fw' L2 Uw2 L' Fw' L2 Uw B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U Lw' L2 Bw2 Fw2 D Dw' R2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Uw' F' L2 Bw L' R2 Rw
B #3 B Dw R2 Bw' U Bw2 L' F' U Dw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw Dw' R D2 Lw2 Dw B U2 R' Uw2 D2 U F' Dw Rw2 D U' L' U D2 Fw' R' Fw Bw' Dw' Uw2 F2 Dw' F Lw' R' L' D Bw' Lw' Dw2 B' Rw R Lw Bw U' R2 Uw L2 Dw' F'
B #4 Lw' B2 L Dw Fw Dw Lw' Uw U L' Rw F2 L' Rw' Dw Uw Lw Rw Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw F2 U' Fw R' D2 B' L2 B2 U' Lw2 F' Uw U' R' Lw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 U2 F' Dw2 Uw2 Bw' B' D2 U L2 Dw B2 Rw F Fw2 B' U Bw2 L Dw' Uw2
B #5 R Dw' U Bw2 D2 F Rw2 U F Lw2 Fw2 Bw R2 B2 Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw Fw Lw2 D' B' Rw2 R' Uw Rw F D U' Fw R2 Lw' Dw L2 Rw D Bw2 Rw2 R D' F' Lw2 Dw2 F U Fw2 D Dw2 Uw2 R Lw' Rw2 L' D' Lw' D' Dw2 F2 B R2
B Ex#1 R' U R Dw R' D' Dw' Lw2 R2 Dw B Lw B Rw2 D2 R U L B' Dw2 L' R2 Fw' B2 Lw' Uw2 U2 Dw B' L' Uw2 D Lw2 Uw R2 Rw Uw2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U' Uw2 Dw2 L2 U2 Dw Uw2 D2 B2 Uw2 B Rw' U' Bw D2 Fw Lw Dw Lw
B Ex#2 D Rw2 Bw2 D2 Uw' Fw' R Fw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' R' F' Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 L D2 Lw Bw' F' R Lw2 Fw Rw' F2 Fw' Bw B2 D Rw2 Bw' B L Bw' R Dw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 L' Lw' D B' Fw2 U' Rw' Bw' B L2 Fw Dw' Rw2 L Bw' F2 Rw2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 L' Dw2 F' R' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' B' L' Fw2 L2 Dw F Lw R2 D' Dw Bw2 B' Uw R' Dw R Bw Lw' Dw' B F2 L' Rw2 F Lw L D' Uw' Fw Rw2 Bw' R2 Uw L2 Lw' Rw R2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw D' Rw' L' D' F Lw' Bw2 L B2 Uw' Rw Dw2 Rw2
C #2 Uw Lw Rw Bw' B' Uw' F' Rw2 Bw' R2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 B2 Rw2 Lw L2 F Uw Dw2 B' Dw L' Lw B2 R' D Lw2 Bw2 B' F L U L2 B D2 Rw' U2 Bw Fw' D' L Fw' Bw' R2 B2 Dw Fw2 D Uw B2 R' B Fw Dw B2 F2 U' Bw
C #3 Dw2 Bw2 F2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Bw F2 Rw F2 Fw2 U Bw D Uw' R Lw' Dw2 B' Lw Uw R B' Rw Fw U' D2 Dw' B' U Dw' Bw2 Lw R' B' Uw Bw2 Rw' F Fw Dw Rw2 D2 R2 Fw' Uw' D Lw Rw F Lw' Dw2 Lw U' Lw2 U2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw'
C #4 D R L Fw' Lw2 B R Rw' L2 U' D Rw' Fw' D R F L2 Lw' Rw Dw2 U' L' Fw2 U2 L' F' Fw Uw' B' Uw' L Rw2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 Lw2 Rw' U D Uw2 Dw2 R Fw' L Dw Uw D F' R D F' Lw2 D' Fw2 U' Lw' L'
C #5 R L Rw' U' D R L Fw Bw' R2 Fw D' Lw' Fw' Rw' L2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 R' Bw2 Rw Uw2 Lw F' R D Uw2 F D R2 Rw Lw2 B L2 F L2 R D Lw Uw2 R2 Dw' Rw Dw' D' B2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 Lw D' Rw' Lw' Bw Uw' U2
C Ex#1 Fw' Uw2 U L B Uw' U2 Bw2 D' U2 Rw' D2 Lw' U F' Uw D2 R Bw' Fw Uw Lw Uw L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 L B2 D' Lw' L Dw R2 Uw2 B' L D Fw Lw2 Fw' R2 Rw L2 B2 Lw R2 U2 R' L' F B L2 D Uw2 Lw' F2 R2 Uw'
C Ex#2 Lw D' Fw' B Dw B' Rw F U' Uw' Rw2 U Lw2 Rw' U2 Lw Fw Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 B Rw Dw Fw' Dw' L Fw2 Dw D Fw B U Rw' R' F U' Fw Dw Fw' L2 Lw F' Dw2 Rw2 B2 F2 Fw2 R2 Lw L' Uw2 Bw R' Rw' U2 L' B' R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Bw' Dw 3Fw2 Fw U2 L Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Fw 3Uw' 3Rw L 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw L Dw' F' Rw2 Dw L 3Fw Bw R F' 3Uw2 Dw Bw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 F Rw 3Rw Fw Bw2 U' R F' Uw' Fw2 3Rw B U B2 D' F' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw Rw L2 F' Bw' D' Dw 3Uw F2 L2 R2 U Bw 3Uw' D2 Uw' L' F Bw' U2 F L D 3Fw Fw2 Dw L' Lw2
A #2 R 3Uw Lw' Rw2 F2 L Bw F' Uw' Lw' F2 B2 L2 Dw2 L2 Uw B2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw F Dw2 D 3Uw2 Lw' F Bw L' B2 Dw L' F2 Dw Bw2 U2 F2 Bw 3Uw' D Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' D2 L2 R Rw Bw2 R2 3Fw2 F' B Lw Bw' Dw' 3Rw R Lw Fw' U 3Rw' B2 R' Dw' U' D' Lw' D 3Rw Uw' D B' Rw' 3Fw' U' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw2 D2
A #3 D2 Uw' L B2 Lw 3Rw Dw Rw2 3Fw B' Uw' F Bw2 Uw2 U' 3Rw' Uw' D U 3Uw R2 U2 Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 L' Fw Uw' F Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw L' F2 3Uw Rw Bw Dw' Lw' L2 R Fw2 F' Rw' D2 Bw' U' 3Uw B2 3Rw' U2 F2 U2 B' U' R' D 3Rw' U' B' Dw2 Uw L2 3Fw2 F L2 D' Rw' L' R Fw' D' 3Fw2
A Ex#1 3Fw' Fw2 B2 R 3Uw' R' L2 U2 B2 Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' B 3Uw L2 U' 3Fw B L' F' Uw Dw D2 Rw2 F2 Lw2 Uw Lw2 Fw B L2 3Fw F' R Uw2 U2 Dw F' Bw2 B2 Dw' 3Uw Rw U' 3Rw' R2 B Fw2 Dw' Fw2 U2 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' F Bw Lw2 3Uw2 D' R' F2 Uw 3Uw D' L R' 3Uw' B' 3Fw 3Rw D2 R2 U Dw' Uw2 D 3Uw F' Lw'
A Ex#2 Bw' R B' 3Uw 3Rw B2 3Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw U' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw' Uw' Dw2 3Uw' D' Lw' 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Uw D' R' B2 Bw2 3Uw2 R' Fw2 B' L Uw' F2 R 3Uw Fw' Bw2 B' D' 3Fw R' Dw' Uw D 3Uw F L' 3Rw' Dw L2 F' B2 3Rw' L' U' Rw 3Uw' R2 Dw' U2 Rw L 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw U' D B D' Fw B F2 U F' U
B #1 L2 3Fw2 Fw F 3Uw 3Fw2 R Rw2 Bw Uw2 Lw F2 3Rw B Fw 3Fw2 R F' U' Bw' Rw' 3Rw' Lw2 B2 Lw B Uw' Dw2 U 3Rw' F2 B2 Uw' F 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' D F2 Uw' F B2 Uw2 Rw' L' Lw Bw Rw2 Uw' R' B Bw' R Bw 3Uw D B 3Uw B2 Bw2 R' Lw Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' D' Dw L' 3Uw2 Rw R' Bw2 B D Lw
B #2 Bw2 Dw L2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L D2 3Uw L U' 3Rw Uw Bw2 3Fw 3Rw Lw2 Uw' B' L 3Rw Rw F U2 3Uw' Dw Bw Rw2 L 3Uw' R' L Rw2 D2 L' R' Uw' F 3Fw2 D2 L' Bw R Dw2 3Uw' B 3Rw' F Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw' Dw' F' 3Uw' Fw2 F' 3Uw2 F' Dw Rw 3Rw' B' Dw2 3Rw Bw Uw L2 B2 3Fw' Lw' L' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw Fw2 Lw B2 F2
B #3 F2 L Fw2 Rw' Dw Uw Fw2 F2 3Rw2 D 3Fw2 R D Dw Lw2 U2 D2 Bw R Dw' D U' 3Rw' D2 B Fw' F2 3Uw D' L' D Rw' Uw Bw' D2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' R' L' Lw' Uw2 3Fw' R D2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw' B' R' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 F 3Uw 3Fw Rw L2 R2 U' Rw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Dw2 L' D' F Uw
B Ex#1 Bw2 L B Lw' Dw' F' D2 L' Uw2 F 3Uw' Uw U2 Fw' 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 R Uw F' Bw U' Lw L B' Lw2 D' 3Uw' Bw 3Uw' Uw2 Rw L2 F 3Rw' R' Rw 3Uw2 Uw Dw U2 F Rw 3Uw2 Bw' B2 F Uw' F2 Dw2 Rw' 3Uw' Rw' D Bw' F2 Dw D' Lw B' R2 Bw2 B' R Fw2 R Lw2 B' U2 3Rw' Lw' L 3Uw2 B' F U'
B Ex#2 U' Fw R2 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' L' R2 B2 R2 3Fw' Bw2 D2 3Rw' D U2 Uw' L R 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw Lw U2 L2 3Uw' B L' Fw 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw F Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' U' 3Uw R 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw' F B 3Uw' R2 Lw Dw' L Bw' L Uw2 3Fw' Dw 3Fw D' Bw2 Uw U2 Fw 3Fw L' F2 U' Rw' Bw' F Rw D2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 R' U2 D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw 3Bw B Lw2 3Bw2 R2 Dw' F' L' 3Bw' F Dw2 Lw2 3Dw R2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Dw B2 Uw2 3Fw' R Dw 3Uw B D R' Fw D' 3Bw' 3Fw2 B L' Fw' U 3Lw2 F2 Lw' 3Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Rw B 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Fw L Fw2 D' Uw2 3Uw2 F' U2 D 3Lw' R2 3Dw Lw' Dw2 L 3Rw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw2 L Dw2 3Bw' F2 B' U' R Bw2 U' B 3Lw D' Uw2 Dw2 Bw B' F Dw' 3Dw' R 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 L U2 Lw2 3Uw 3Dw
A #2 3Dw' 3Fw' R Uw 3Fw B2 Dw' R Lw2 U' Fw 3Fw 3Rw Rw' Bw R' Lw' B' 3Dw L Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw Bw D 3Uw' L' U' D2 Dw2 L' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw U2 F' Uw2 Lw Dw Rw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 F' U' Bw' D2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 D' L2 D2 Bw' Lw' Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw' F Dw Bw' 3Uw F2 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 F2 B' Bw' D' 3Uw' 3Lw' Uw2 Rw2 R' Bw' Fw Lw2 Rw Dw2 Bw' Fw' 3Dw B2 Uw2 L2 U' D2 R2 U2 3Uw' B2 R2
A #3 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw' F Fw 3Uw 3Rw B2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 U2 3Lw2 B' L 3Dw' D' R 3Lw' U Fw U2 F Bw 3Rw2 D' Dw2 3Lw Lw' Dw Lw 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw' L' R' U R 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 3Fw B2 D2 Rw 3Fw' U 3Rw Rw' Lw2 Fw' D' 3Rw2 D' F2 R2 L' Rw Dw' 3Dw Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 U' Bw2 3Fw Dw' Uw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 U Fw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Lw' U Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw 3Bw' Bw B2 F Uw F' Dw Bw2
A Ex#1 L2 R 3Dw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw Lw' B' Uw 3Lw Bw F' 3Bw U Lw' 3Lw Fw B' Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw' U2 R' Fw Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw 3Rw Uw2 R' Rw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw' D' Fw' B 3Dw2 F U' 3Dw D Dw2 B' F2 U2 Lw2 B' R 3Lw2 L' Lw2 F2 B2 Bw Rw 3Rw Bw2 B L U' Dw Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 R 3Bw2 F 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw2 L2 Bw Uw F 3Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 U2 L2 Rw' F' U' Rw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw' D2 3Dw' L R2 Fw2 3Rw' B'
A Ex#2 3Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 L Fw Uw2 U 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw' Bw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw Bw' 3Rw' F' 3Bw' B2 3Fw 3Uw2 B F2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' Fw' F Lw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' Uw 3Fw' U2 Lw' Dw' R2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' D' Lw' L' Rw' D 3Lw Fw 3Lw R' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 U2 D Dw 3Dw 3Bw U Rw2 Dw' B2 Bw' 3Rw D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw 3Lw' D' 3Rw' Dw Bw2 Fw2 U 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' B' Lw Bw 3Lw2 Dw 3Rw D' L 3Bw' F2 U' 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw2
B #1 Dw' R 3Lw 3Fw Fw' F' 3Bw' D' Rw 3Bw' D2 3Fw' U' B Lw' 3Bw2 Bw' F Rw 3Lw' F' Rw2 Bw R2 Dw Uw 3Uw2 D2 U2 3Rw' R B Uw2 Dw' Rw 3Dw' Dw' Rw' B Fw' 3Lw2 L2 3Rw2 Rw U' 3Rw2 B' Uw2 3Uw2 R' Rw' Uw2 R2 U Fw' L2 3Bw' 3Rw2 R F2 B' D' Rw U2 3Bw 3Uw F 3Rw' Lw U' Rw2 L 3Dw Fw Lw2 R' B 3Uw R 3Rw' B 3Dw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw Fw F D2 R2 F 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw Uw2 L' Bw Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw2
B #2 R' Rw 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' B Uw2 U' B2 U' F2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 3Rw' B2 L Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' D' Fw' U' Lw2 Fw2 U Dw Lw L R Uw U 3Uw' Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 Lw Dw' U2 3Uw2 R Fw' B F 3Lw2 F2 3Lw' Rw R Bw2 F2 Uw' B' D B R' Uw Fw2 Bw 3Uw' U2 D2 L2 3Fw' L' B2 R' Fw L2 Lw 3Uw2 D' R 3Uw' Dw2 F B2 Dw2 U 3Dw Lw' 3Bw B' Fw 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw F' L' Fw' U2 B' 3Dw'
B #3 3Bw' Uw2 R2 Dw' Uw D B2 Uw 3Dw Bw F2 3Bw D2 Lw' F2 U' Lw 3Bw 3Dw2 Fw Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 3Lw' F 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw' 3Lw U L R Uw R' U2 3Rw' 3Uw' F' 3Lw' Uw 3Dw2 F2 D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Lw 3Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 B' L2 Lw2 B 3Uw Lw2 3Lw2 B2 3Rw R Lw2 Rw D2 Fw' Dw2 B Fw' L' Lw2 3Fw Lw L 3Uw 3Rw' U Fw D' Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw D Rw' 3Lw' Fw' L2 U' Dw2 Rw' 3Dw2 Bw' R Rw2 3Lw2
B Ex#1 D 3Fw' L' U L2 3Fw2 L2 U 3Uw Lw2 L2 D 3Rw' L2 Lw D' 3Dw L2 R D Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Rw' R2 F 3Lw B 3Lw' 3Bw' Dw F' 3Uw' F U' 3Uw' F R2 Rw' U2 Fw' L' Fw2 3Fw2 L 3Bw2 B 3Fw2 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw' Rw' 3Uw U' Bw' 3Lw B2 3Fw Lw 3Bw 3Lw' R 3Dw2 L2 3Dw2 R' L Uw' D B' F Uw2 B2 R L' B2 R' Uw2 3Lw Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw L' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 U B 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw L2 Lw 3Fw 3Bw'
B Ex#2 3Fw L' 3Dw2 R2 Dw2 L2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 L2 3Uw 3Lw2 L' 3Bw' D U R Dw 3Lw 3Bw 3Lw B R 3Fw F' Lw2 3Uw B' L' Rw' B2 Uw2 R' F R2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Rw Dw2 F2 Dw2 F Fw' 3Fw' Dw' U2 3Uw 3Rw Fw' L' 3Fw' D2 3Bw B2 U' 3Fw Bw Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw B R 3Uw Fw F2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 L R2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw 3Bw Dw' F2 B' 3Fw' L2 3Rw Lw' D' 3Dw Lw Bw2 B 3Lw' D 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw D' U2 Uw Rw' 3Fw2 U Fw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 U' B2 U B2 U L2 D' L2 B' U B2 R D' U L D' U2 R2 Fw Uw2
A #2 U2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 R U2 R' D L2 U2 F2 U' B Uw
A #3 L2 F' R2 U2 B' F' R2 U2 B' R2 F' R' U2 F' L2 R B D L' B' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 U R' D U2 L' U R2 B' D' L Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R U' R B D2 L2 R B2 L U B D Fw
B #1 R F2 L D2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' B' R' F2 L' B' L D' B2 L' D2 U Rw2 Uw'
B #2 F2 L2 U F2 D' B2 F2 U R U2 B' D' L' D' F' D' U B' R' D2 Rw Uw2
B #3 L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U' R' F L U2 R' D2 F' R D2 R U' L' Fw'
B Ex#1 L2 D U' B2 D F2 D' B' U' L' R D2 L' B' F2 U2 L R2 D2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 U2 L' U' B U' F' L' U2 L2 F' L U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' F L D' B2 R' D L2 D F2 R2 B Rw'
A #2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 R B2 D' B2 R' F L F2 U R' B2 Rw Uw'
A #3 L B2 R' F2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 B F2 U L' B D' U2 F2 R D' F Uw'
A Ex#1 U L2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 B L' F L B R' D' U L' F' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 D' R2 F2 D' B L2 U L R' F2 D2 U' B' F2 D Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 U L2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 L' R2 U2 B2 F' D2 L B' U' B2 D' F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 L2 B' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' R2 D' F2 L2 D L R' B R' D' R2 F R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 L B2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 R' U' R' B2 L B' U2 R' D' F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B D2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 U F2 D L' F' D' R' U F L' F
A #2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 D L' F2 U R2 B' F2 D' U2 B' U2
A #3 D2 F R2 U2 L2 F' D2 R' F2 D' U2 R2 B' U F' U F' D
A #4 F2 L2 D' F2 D' U' B2 L' D F' R D2 B2 L' R U' L F2
A #5 B' R' F2 L' F' B2 U2 L F2 D L2 B' D2 F L2 F2 R2 L2 F
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 F D2 L2 D U B' U2 B R' D2 L B F2 D2
A Ex#2 R' B2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D U2 B' F' L F' D' F2 U2 L2 B'
B #1 B' U' B U L2 B' D' B2 U' L' F' D' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2
B #2 B R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' R F2 D B F' R D' L D' U L'
B #3 R' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 R' U2 L U' F' U B2 L' R2 B2 D B2 R F'
B #4 L2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 B' D2 L' U' B2 L2 R D' B2 R D R
B #5 D2 F2 D2 R2 U' L2 U F' R2 F U2 B2 F' L' B' L2 D' R'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R' U' B2 D' B' L2 R2 B2 D U2 B
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 L2 B U2 F D B2 R' U' R2 B2 R U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D L D2 B' L' B U R' F' D' L2 D2
A #2 D2 L2 B F' L2 R2 F2 D2 L D F' D' B R' D' F U' B' L
A #3 F2 U2 F R F' U' D F B L U' R' B2 L F2 B2 U2 L U2 L'
A #4 F L B2 D' R' F B U2 D' B U D' R2 D' B2 R2 U B2
A #5 F2 D2 F L2 B2 F R2 D2 B L' D2 F L D' B2 F2 R' F L2 U
A Ex#1 U2 D' F' U2 L F2 L' B' U2 D F2 L2 B D2 L2 F' U2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 D R2 D' R U' F' D' B2 R' B2 L2 D2 B' D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R B' U B L B L U B u' l r'
A #2 L' U R' B' U' R L R' U' L B l' r
A #3 R B' L' R L B U' B U L' U' l r
A #4 U L B L' R' U R' U' R' B' U' l' r' b
A #5 L B U L U' B' L U' B R' U u l' r b
A Ex#1 U' L B' U L' R U L' B R' U' u' r' b
A Ex#2 U L' U R' B U R' B' R U' B' l r b'
B #1 L' B' U R' U R' U' B' R' U' R' l' r b
B #2 R' U B R' U' L' R U R' L' B u' l' r b
B #3 R' L R L' R U' L' B L' R' U u l r'
B #4 B' L' R L' U' B' R B L' U B' l' r b
B #5 U L B U' B L' U' R' B' R B u l' b
B Ex#1 R' L B L R U B R L' U' R' u' r b'
B Ex#2 U L U' R' L U' B' R' L' U' B u' l' r b
C #1 U' L' U' R' L U B' L' B' R L u' l r
C #2 L U' L' B' U' B' R L R' L' U u' l b'
C #3 L' R' L' R U' R U' L B L' U' u' r
C #4 B L U L' R B R B U' B R u' l' r' b
C #5 L' U L U' R' B' L' U L' U' B u l r' b'
C Ex#1 L' R L' R U' R L R' L' U R' u' l'
C Ex#2 R U L B' U B U R' B U' L' u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B' U' R U' L' U B U' u l' r'
A #2 R B L R L B R L' B L B' u
A #3 L' U' B L' U' B U R L' R' U' l r b'
A #4 U' B R' U' B R' B' U' L' U' R' b'
A #5 U R B' L U L B U' R B U' u' l
A Ex#1 R B R' L B' R' L' B L U' L' u' r'
A Ex#2 L' R L' R' B R' U L U' R' L' l'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U R' L' R' B R' U R
A #2 U L R' U' L' U B R' U' R' L'
A #3 B L R' L R B' L' U L' B' U'
A #4 B R U B' U R L' U' R' U R
A #5 L R U R' L B R U R' L' B
A Ex#1 L R U B U' B' L R L' R' B'
A Ex#2 B L R' U B L U' L B U' B'
B #1 R L B R' B' R L' R U' R B'
B #2 L B L' R U B' U B L U B'
B #3 L R B R' B R' U R' B' R U'
B #4 U R B R U B U' R B U L'
B #5 L R U L B U' B L B' L U'
B Ex#1 R U B U' B U' B' U L' U L
B Ex#2 U L U B' R B' L' R B' R' B'
C #1 B U L B' R' B R U' R U' L'
C #2 R U R' U' L B L U' B' L B'
C #3 U L U B' L' U L B L' B' U
C #4 L B L U L' U B' U' B R B'
C #5 U R B' U' B R L' U B' R L
C Ex#1 U L U' B U B L U L' B' U
C Ex#2 L R L B U' L' U' B' U' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' B' L R L U B U' B
A #2 U L R B' L R' B' U' R U B
A #3 U L U L R' L R B U' L U'
A #4 R U L B U' B R L R' U R
A #5 U L R L' B' U' L' R U R U'
A Ex#1 L B L R L' U' B' L R B' U'
A Ex#2 R B U B L' B L R' B' L R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
A #2 (1,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,0)
A #4 (3,-4) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
B #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
B #2 (-3,-4) / (-2,4) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (5,-4) /
B #4 (0,5) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-2)
B #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,-1) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,6) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (-1,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 U2 F L2 F B' L2 R2 U2 B' L D U2 L2 U' F' L R' U' F' Fw2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 F2 L' D' R L' U Fw2 U Fw D' Rw2 D' B Uw Rw B2 F' L2 U Rw x2 y'
A #2 D2 L2 F' D2 F U2 B F2 L2 U R2 U' L B2 R2 D F L' U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R B Uw2 B' Rw2 F U2 L2 B2 Uw' B Uw' U F' R2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw Rw' L' Fw' x2
A #3 U R2 B' D R2 F L U' R B2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 R2 Uw B U L' Fw2 B Rw' Uw' F' B' Uw2 Rw D2 z y'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U R2 U' F2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 L D2 R' U' F' B D R' U2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 R' F2 Fw' R D' Rw2 Fw' Uw' F D Rw F' R' B2 z y'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 R2 L' B' R2 D F2 L D2 R F' D Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 U2 D2 F' L' B2 U2 Uw' F' R2 Uw2 L Rw' B2 Rw2 B2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 z y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw B' Fw' Dw U2 D Uw Fw Rw Fw Bw' F' Dw' Uw Lw R' Bw' Fw Uw' U' Dw' L2 B U' Fw' F' Rw2 R B Lw2 F' B Dw2 U F' L' Dw' Bw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw F' Lw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' R2 B' U2 Fw' L2 Uw2 D2 B' Fw2 R2 D' 3Rw 3Uw'
A #2 B' Rw' Fw Dw' Lw Rw' Fw' U' Dw' D2 R L' U2 B2 Uw' Fw B' U' Lw' Uw D' Dw U2 F2 Lw Rw2 R' Uw Dw' U2 Fw2 Dw R Uw2 D2 Dw2 Fw' Bw B F R Dw' Rw Uw2 D F2 D Uw Lw R Rw' D2 Fw' U2 R' F2 Fw2 Rw Fw' 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Lw Rw U2 Bw' B Fw' Dw' Lw Bw2 B' Fw Rw2 D F2 Lw2 L Fw' U' Dw' D2 Rw' F' L2 F' R' F L2 R2 Rw2 F' Dw2 L U2 Uw B' Fw2 L' U Uw2 Bw Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw' U2 L B' D Rw B' Fw D Fw2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 Dw Bw' F2 B 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 R Dw Fw' U2 Lw2 U Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw U' Fw Bw' Dw Fw2 B' Rw2 F2 Dw Lw U Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Fw' Bw F' R2 B2 R' L Rw2 Bw U2 Dw2 B Bw F2 D' Dw' L Rw B' Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw2 L' Lw' Dw U2 B2 Lw' F2 Rw' D2 F2 Dw' U2 D 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 Dw' L2 Dw' F2 L' Bw' B2 F' Uw' Fw2 R' U Bw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' U2 Dw2 B2 U2 Uw Lw' U' L B R2 L' Dw2 F2 Bw' Fw2 D Uw Lw Bw2 Dw2 D Bw2 R2 L' Bw L' R2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' R' U2 Fw Lw L' B2 Lw' L Rw2 3Fw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U2 L B2 R' D2 R F2 R2 D F2 L2 R' B U' L' B2 F U' Rw B2 U F2 D U L2 B2 U F2 U2 L2 B' U B F D' R' B' R U' L Uw2 R D2 U2 L R F2 L F2 D' F2 R D' B' U L D' R U2 R2 Fw Uw' D' B2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 B' L' F D' F R U B2 U2 B' L2 R2 Fw' U2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 R' B F2 U B R2 B' R D U' B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 R U' B' R U' F2 D2 L B' D F2 Rw' Uw U2 R2 B' R2 B F L2 R' F2 L' U F' L' D B' D F2 Rw Uw2 D U L2 U' F2 L2 D R' U' L2 D L U2 L U' F Rw Uw2 R2 D R2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 U' L' U2 F U2 B R' U B2 L' U L' Uw U2 R2 B' U2 B D2 B D2 B2 D' R' D' L' B F' L2 U L2 F U2 Fw' Uw2 R' F2 U2 L2 R' F2 R F2 U2 L' B L' B F R2 U' L2 R2 D F2 R2 Fw' Uw' R2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B L R2 D U R2 U' B' R' U' L Uw' B D2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 B D' R2 B' D L F D' B L' B2 L Fw Uw' D2 B' F2 R2 U2 B' D' F' D2 L D' U2 F2 R' F2 R' D' Rw Uw R2 B D2 B' F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D' L' F D' U2 R D2 R D' Rw' B2 L2 U2 B R2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 U R' B2 F' U2 L U R' D L F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 D B2 D' L2 D' L2 D2 F2 L' D B2 D2 R2 U' B' U L' R2 B Rw2 Uw' B2 R B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R D2 F D2 R B' U' L B F' D' F' Rw Uw2 U B2 D2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 B D L R' U2 R D' L U2 Rw D2 R' U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 B U' L' F D L R F' L2 D2 Fw' Uw L R B2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L U L2 F' D U2 B' D2 R2 F' R Fw Uw' B D2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 F R U B' L F2 D' B L' U' L2 Uw' F2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L U2 R D2 U F Uw' F2 D2 R' D2 L2 R U2 B2 L2 D U L' D U2 L F' U' L U B2 Rw' B F L2 U2 F U2 B R2 D2 F D2 R B2 D' U' B F2 D' R F2 U Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L R U2 F2 L2 B' D U2 L' F' R2 B D U R2 U' F2 U L2 D' L2 U' B2 D B2 R' B U2 L' D U' R F2 R U' Rw Uw' D2 L2 B2 F2 U F2 U R2 U L B2 R B2 D B L2 R' D' L' U Rw2 Uw' B' R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R' U B' U' B L2 B' L B' F L Fw F2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 D F2 L2 B R B2 D' U' R B F D2 B2 D' Rw' Uw' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 D L2 R B L' U' B2 L B F R' Uw' L' U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L D F2 D' U2 R' B F' L' U2 B2 U' Fw' Uw F2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 L2 F L D' R' U L' D' B U2 L' R U' Fw Uw' L2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 D B2 R2 D' L B2 U' B2 U2 R F' D B D U2 Fw' Uw2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 F' L2 D2 F2 R' F2 L D2 B U R' U' F' D D' R2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 U2 R' F2 L B D2 B' R' D R2 F' R' U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 R2 U B' L' F' R' D R2 B' R2 U2 B2 Uw' L B2 R F2 L F2 R' F2 U R' F' R' B' U L' U2 L' D2 F Rw' Uw' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 F' D B' L D' R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' Fw Uw2 F2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 R D2 L' D' B R2 D' F' R2 B2 U Fw Uw U B2 U' F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L' D B D2 L' U F2 L' R' B Rw' Uw L2 U2 R' U2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R D' B' L' R2 F L2 D2 F' U' Fw Uw'
Alex Patti    Australia
Alex Patti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.61   18.67   18.81 26.84 16.61 17.93 19.27
First round 31 13.69   18.05   19.22 13.69 17.55 18.22 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.54   6.39   6.41 10.37 5.95 6.80 5.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:16.03     1:17.33 1:16.03
Pyraminx First round 61 14.81   22.53   21.27 29.89 14.81 19.83 26.49
Skewb First round 34 16.07   19.60   19.54 38.20 16.07 19.34 19.91
Ali Ashrafy    Australia
Ali Ashrafy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.90   29.77   27.00 21.90 38.24 27.54 34.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.17   9.88   9.13 12.16 6.17 9.20 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 11.75   16.59   16.30 16.61 16.93 16.85 11.75
Amy Wilkinson    Australia
Amy Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 49.87   57.94   53.05 1:05.76 55.00 1:05.79 49.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 21.44   24.13   24.59 21.44 21.81 26.02 25.98
Andrew Huang    Australia
Andrew Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 14.88   17.10   15.03 17.56 18.71 24.25 14.88
Second round 16 11.67   14.98   14.68 17.49 16.11 14.16 11.67
First round 5 11.65   12.88   16.55 12.52 11.65 12.76 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.50   4.20   2.50 4.44 5.37 4.39 3.76
First round 3 3.82   4.30   6.07 4.85 3.82 4.02 4.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.70   30.54   23.70 31.18 29.48 30.96 33.12
Pyraminx Final 1 2.44   3.58   3.51 4.70 DNF 2.44 2.53
First round 1 3.00   3.16   3.00 3.12 3.51 3.00 3.35
Skewb Final 3 5.71   6.85   6.94 7.31 6.29 5.71 11.13
First round 4 3.48   7.30   8.01 6.29 10.15 3.48 7.60
Andy Du    Australia
Andy Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.16   26.60   22.16 30.44 24.12 27.24 28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.47   6.93   7.41 7.30 6.84 6.66 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:23.24     2:23.24 2:26.85
Pyraminx First round 28 11.22   12.52   12.78 13.35 13.67 11.44 11.22
Antoon Ethan Lombard    Australia
Antoon Ethan Lombard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 48.70   51.72   51.56 52.40 57.21 51.20 48.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.05   13.92   13.11 8.05 12.49 16.16 17.81
Pyraminx First round 39 12.58   14.97   19.07 12.58 15.23 12.85 16.83
Aquila Janoschka    Australia
Aquila Janoschka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 12.46   15.68   14.98 19.88 14.76 12.46 17.29
Second round 21 12.41   16.11   17.27 21.38 16.12 14.93 12.41
First round 19 14.60   15.55   14.60 15.00 17.41 15.04 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.65   6.01   DNF 5.34 4.65 7.42 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:09.83   1:13.94   1:22.29 1:11.99 1:09.83 1:11.81 1:18.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.66   31.97   33.16 38.19 28.23 26.66 34.51
Skewb Final 4 4.88   7.44   7.33 6.76 8.22 8.41 4.88
First round 5 6.78   7.71   6.78 7.65 8.19 7.29 8.37
Aurora Morrison    Canada
Aurora Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:24.99   1:40.09   1:30.40 1:48.22 1:24.99 1:41.64 2:47.99
Baden Forster    Australia
Baden Forster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 12.24   13.86   14.08 14.69 12.81 17.64 12.24
Second round 17 13.98   15.05   14.74 13.98 14.98 16.43 15.42
First round 16 13.01   15.00   15.37 15.18 13.01 21.46 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.43   6.39   7.68 DNF 5.63 5.43 5.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.86   28.97   28.87 29.10 28.95 30.99 26.86
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:29.95     2:57.83 2:29.95
Pyraminx First round 9 6.42   7.74   8.31 6.42 8.70 7.83 7.08
Square-1 Combined Final 6 34.42     34.42 44.78
Barnaby Morgan    Australia
Barnaby Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.59   34.12   32.70 36.09 23.59 34.55 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.28   10.39   11.63 8.70 8.28 12.36 10.85
Pyraminx First round 45 14.42   17.09   18.73 14.42 17.49 15.07 18.70
Benjamin Gillis    Australia
Benjamin Gillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.14   30.13   30.80 30.67 30.16 29.55 29.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.62   11.96   14.03 9.59 13.01 5.62 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:11.55     2:11.55 2:11.79
Benjamin Paul    Australia
Benjamin Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.52   19.49   21.70 18.03 18.75 24.89 16.52
First round 37 16.19   19.64   18.44 23.94 21.36 16.19 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.04   7.10   8.71 7.22 5.36 DNF 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.05     1:35.05 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 39.56   49.59   DNF 39.56 44.31 58.72 45.75
Pyraminx First round 62 18.26   22.76   19.86 26.61 18.26 21.81 30.89
Skewb First round 40 14.62   23.65   29.94 28.54 14.62 19.71 22.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Benjamin Warry    Australia
Benjamin Warry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.29   16.54   15.01 16.12 13.29 26.03 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 3.99   DNF   3.99 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40   DNF   DNF 41 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.87   18.31   19.86 18.03 14.87 17.30 19.61
Combined First round 3 15.37   17.18   16.88 15.37 18.36 16.29 19.92
Skewb Final 7 4.09   9.16   4.09 DNF 9.75 9.95 7.79
First round 3 4.83   7.18   5.81 DNF 4.83 6.13 9.61
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.24   25.43   26.63 31.30 23.54 23.24 26.13
Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala    Australia
Bhavya Devendrasinh Zala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.31   42.19   42.87 42.30 46.58 41.41 40.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.26   10.55   11.33 19.60 10.84 9.48 8.26
Pyraminx First round 40 12.65   15.26   18.52 12.65 14.41 17.09 14.29
Blake Ghazag    Australia
Blake Ghazag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.19   33.24   31.41 40.90 33.40 31.19 34.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.17   8.21   5.17 7.96 11.35 7.49 9.18
Bryan Sumartono    Australia
Bryan Sumartono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.82   22.50   22.31 22.69 22.54 19.82 22.64
Caden Jing-Heng Kang    New Zealand
Caden Jing-Heng Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.58   22.00   21.66 19.58 24.39 19.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.84   5.56   4.84 5.63 6.01 6.50 5.03
Caleb Tekwie    Papua New Guinea
Caleb Tekwie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 36.71   46.89   41.76 59.48 36.71 49.75 49.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 11.75   15.54   19.23 15.24 12.14 11.75 DNF
Callum Prowse    New Zealand
Callum Prowse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.25   36.02   38.58 23.25 36.99 37.69 33.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.54   8.58   9.75 4.54 8.99 12.91 7.00
Pyraminx First round 53 16.30   19.77   24.73 16.30 19.16 22.68 17.46
Cameron Noel Schubert    Australia
Cameron Noel Schubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 56.52   1:05.46   56.52 1:00.56 1:18.10 1:08.68 1:07.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 22.42   25.52   23.44 23.01 30.12 22.42 45.00
Pyraminx First round 69 25.43   55.73   28.00 41.05 25.43 1:38.13 DNF
Carlos Romero    Australia
Carlos Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.27   34.72   38.38 35.52 31.87 28.27 36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.68   11.61   14.06 9.68 13.87 10.57 10.38
Chase Adams    Australia
Chase Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 43.11   56.35   1:16.90 43.11 49.24 45.31 1:14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.80   12.26   12.14 10.80 13.32 11.32 14.14
Cody Caston    Australia
Cody Caston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.37   36.09   30.37 36.95 41.15 37.07 34.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.17   12.46   13.87 11.53 6.17 15.76 11.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:13.77     2:28.31 2:13.77
Skewb First round 37 11.55   21.33   11.55 21.83 21.86 21.43 20.72
Connor Burden    Australia
Connor Burden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.27   27.61   25.98 26.97 24.27 31.71 29.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.10   12.74   13.30 13.53 8.10 11.40 15.33
Pyraminx First round 25 8.46   12.02   12.22 8.46 11.45 12.40 DNF
Connor Christofidis    Australia
Connor Christofidis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.90   18.42   20.37 16.90 17.63 23.10 17.26
First round 38 18.32   19.86   20.27 19.81 18.32 20.18 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.00   8.72   5.00 7.95 9.43 8.77 23.28
Pyraminx First round 60 10.10   22.30   10.10 46.14 29.30 15.31 22.30
Craig Parravicini    Australia
Craig Parravicini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:28.60   1:58.17   2:11.85 1:59.51 2:52.26 1:43.16 1:28.60
Daniel Venzke    Australia
Daniel Venzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.53   22.08   21.72 22.64 21.87 30.34 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.58   6.53   6.29 4.58 6.33 6.98 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.23   1:01.10   1:02.42 59.23 1:00.31 1:00.56 1:03.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:26.11     2:29.56 2:26.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 57 16.16   20.98   25.45 16.16 19.12 18.38 30.91
Square-1 Combined Final 11 56.84     56.84 57.52
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.30   17.42   13.30 16.84 17.19 18.23 18.95
First round 42 18.12   21.82   22.66 22.60 22.12 18.12 20.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.99   7.39   7.33 6.35 4.99 13.27 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:11.15   1:26.19   1:24.83 1:11.15 1:29.13 1:24.60 1:37.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:55.30     2:55.30 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:32.02     5:32.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 46   DNF   47 46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.28   41.04   1:17.01 35.56 48.53 35.28 39.03
Pyraminx First round 50 15.17   18.29   17.48 21.08 20.56 16.84 15.17
Skewb First round 26 10.32   16.25   19.06 18.78 10.32 10.91 29.66
David McLean    Australia
David McLean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.18   16.75   21.12 16.97 15.31 15.18 17.97
First round 21 14.82   15.59   17.34 15.08 14.82 16.24 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.49   7.08   5.49 7.16 DNF 7.99 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 56.03   1:00.96   56.03 1:01.66 1:06.58 1:03.41 57.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:21.30     2:21.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51   DNF   51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 40.74   44.76   43.60 50.14 48.08 40.74 42.60
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.19   1:42.10   1:41.11 1:42.45 1:53.13 1:42.73 1:13.19
Skewb First round 35 13.67   19.66   20.62 18.87 13.67 22.19 19.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
David Pearce    Australia
David Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Duncan Butcher    Australia
Duncan Butcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 11.37   15.27   11.37 14.29 15.41 17.86 16.10
Second round 8 12.36   13.24   12.36 14.08 12.89 15.14 12.74
First round 10 12.13   13.80   12.13 13.88 14.10 13.64 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.46   5.57   5.74 13.42 6.02 4.95 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.74   1:02.32   1:28.06 55.74 59.33 1:09.91 57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.80   29.82   26.35 33.15 30.00 33.11 25.80
Pyraminx Final 4 6.33   6.90   9.80 6.55 7.73 6.43 6.33
First round 6 6.25   7.39   7.43 8.04 6.69 10.06 6.25
Skewb Final 1 4.84   5.81   5.66 5.69 6.08 8.07 4.84
First round 1 3.90   5.81   6.59 3.90 9.20 4.70 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 8 54.05     54.05 DNF
Dylan Pinti    Australia
Dylan Pinti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.59   24.31   23.59 24.89 32.92 23.90 24.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.26   8.85   7.64 11.37 7.26 7.53 11.59
Pyraminx First round 46 14.45   17.54   14.45 DNF 17.90 17.58 17.13
Dylan Ulysses James Thomas    Australia
Dylan Ulysses James Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31   5.80   9.05 6.82 4.31 4.98 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.52   1:06.06   1:06.39 1:04.88 1:06.90 1:13.41 1:02.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:51.25   2:05.49   2:08.45 1:51.25 2:04.74 2:07.08 2:04.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:37.80     6:37.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 64   DNF   DNF DNF 64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.89   38.79   42.54 38.01 35.83 44.75 26.89
Pyraminx Final 5 6.15   7.31   6.36 8.58 11.62 6.98 6.15
First round 4 5.41   6.14   6.31 5.41 6.01 8.45 6.10
Skewb Final 6 7.98   8.43   8.69 8.30 7.98 8.30 11.10
First round 6 5.65   8.87   6.88 9.91 5.65 9.84 9.89
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.63   17.30   18.62 24.58 12.63 15.32 17.96
First round 22 14.36   15.69   17.76 14.39 19.04 14.93 14.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:47.41   1:53.98   2:07.62 1:51.01 1:57.96 1:52.98 1:47.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.04   3:57.06   3:56.10 4:03.04 3:52.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:29.83     6:29.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.54   23.94   19.54 33.05 23.33 23.82 24.68
Combined First round 7 19.45   25.33   28.45 27.38 19.45 20.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:49.31   1:59.98   2:01.45 1:56.44 1:49.31 2:02.93 2:02.05
Elias Poulsen    Denmark
Elias Poulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.26   13.64   13.91 12.53 12.26 15.93 14.48
First round 13 11.57   14.38   11.57 15.34 12.75 15.32 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 55.47   58.16   55.47 58.56 1:02.39 58.10 57.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:50.29   1:51.59   2:00.96 1:52.73 1:50.89 1:51.14 1:50.29
Ellie Feng    Australia
Ellie Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.64   22.29   30.76 22.44 22.69 17.64 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.92   8.51   14.38 10.62 5.92 7.95 6.97
Pyraminx First round 68 20.61   37.76   52.71 1:12.83 27.20 33.36 20.61
Emily Warry    Australia
Emily Warry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.81   43.90   51.31 36.81 43.58 57.18 35.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.56   13.82   8.56 16.91 17.82 11.83 12.72
Pyraminx First round 41 12.14   15.87   DNF 14.45 15.22 12.14 17.95
Skewb First round 31 6.39   18.09   19.46 17.82 6.39 20.25 16.98
Emma Perry    Australia
Emma Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.09   25.37   20.09 32.19 25.57 29.32 21.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.61   12.00   15.48 9.61 10.56 14.65 10.79
Skewb First round 12 6.96   11.25   13.51 8.84 14.10 6.96 11.40
Eric Deng    Australia
Eric Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.26   30.82   36.45 27.89 27.26 28.12 39.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.77   14.92   7.77 16.26 14.52 13.99 19.58
Ethan leigh Brown    Australia
Ethan leigh Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.47   47.09   34.47 53.84 46.26 47.43 47.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.03   13.81   25.39 12.83 12.03 14.10 14.50
Pyraminx First round 52 14.27   18.86   14.27 20.94 19.98 15.67 24.72
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 14.72   16.07   18.29 14.72 15.85 16.52 15.83
Second round 18 12.56   15.39   12.56 17.04 14.05 16.64 15.47
First round 30 14.37   17.86   17.72 20.15 41.28 14.37 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.09   5.62   5.42 8.09 5.95 4.09 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 59.81   1:00.93   1:00.79 1:00.08 1:08.82 59.81 1:01.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.22   1:40.38   1:37.22 1:39.76 1:45.71 1:42.65 1:38.72
Combined First round 4 1:30.99   1:46.53   1:30.99 1:57.07 1:40.98 1:43.72 1:54.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:08.88   3:19.16   3:26.72 3:21.87 3:08.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:47.56   5:07.60   5:09.78 4:47.56 5:25.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:52.47   DNF   DNF 3:52.47 DNS
First round 7 3:48.08   DNF   DNF DNF 3:48.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37   41.00   40 46 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 26.21   28.12   26.21 32.78 28.33 28.40 27.63
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.21   1:50.56   1:57.70 1:54.77 2:05.15 1:39.21 1:35.21
Pyraminx Final 6 4.89   7.94   7.73 7.84 8.24 4.89 9.75
First round 7 5.89   7.73   6.68 8.86 5.89 7.81 8.69
Skewb Final 2 5.92   6.41   7.02 6.09 6.12 8.60 5.92
First round 2 5.93   7.02   7.45 6.81 6.79 8.09 5.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.24   7.19   6.48 7.20 8.38 7.90 5.24
Semi Final 1 5.57   5.69   WR 6.90 5.64 5.57 5.79 5.63
Second round 1 6.28   7.29   7.86 7.27 6.28 6.74 DNF
First round 1 5.44   6.47   8.14 6.71 5.44 6.63 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.76   24.79   25.12 20.76 28.14 25.32 23.93
Combined First round 1 22.74   24.62   26.03 26.35 22.74 23.05 24.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.46   46.22   47.67 44.63 46.36 48.72 42.46
Combined First round 1 41.56   45.60   45.44 51.46 41.56 49.06 42.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.77   1:30.66   1:36.29 1:25.77 1:29.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:05.22   2:09.62   2:12.51 2:11.12 2:05.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.43   12.86   13.10 13.96 11.43 11.51 DNF
Combined First round 1 10.62   12.12   11.62 12.63 12.73 12.11 10.62
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.51   39.47   43.16 38.17 36.51 39.81 40.44
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.19   15.75   17.53 18.71 13.84 15.88 12.19
Glenn Wilson    Australia
Glenn Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:12.97   1:24.19   1:48.89 1:22.55 1:12.97 1:32.87 1:17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 20.82   28.79   20.82 30.76 36.96 30.08 25.52
Guy Reiss    Australia
Guy Reiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.21   21.95   21.40 23.66 20.21 24.75 20.78
First round 32 13.14   18.38   13.14 18.93 19.47 18.61 17.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.94   6.86   6.23 4.94 5.63 8.71 8.78
Pyraminx First round 20 8.33   11.17   8.33 11.57 14.67 13.44 8.51
Skewb First round 14 11.20   11.65   11.60 12.29 11.40 11.96 11.20
Harriet Caunt    Australia
Harriet Caunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.09   24.41   20.09 23.78 27.84 25.53 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.34   8.39   7.34 8.42 12.62 8.59 8.15
Pyraminx First round 51 13.53   18.44   22.81 13.53 21.24 17.78 16.30
Harrison Fraser    Australia
Harrison Fraser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.20   30.55   32.19 28.65 28.20 30.82 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.10   8.00   9.96 11.49 7.71 6.10 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:03.97     2:27.31 2:03.97
Pyraminx First round 34 9.32   13.39   15.15 16.02 15.30 9.73 9.32
Haydn McLennan    Australia
Haydn McLennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 13.35   14.41   13.35 14.93 15.81 13.75 14.55
Second round 9 11.65   13.27   11.65 DNF 13.03 14.67 12.12
First round 9 10.55   13.80   13.89 12.07 10.55 15.44 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.42   3.63   3.58 4.03 3.63 3.69 3.42
First round 2 3.71   4.26   3.95 6.16 3.71 4.60 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.22   1:10.46   1:08.18 1:00.22 1:20.91 1:09.92 1:13.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:25.98     2:25.98 2:31.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 8:46.63     8:46.63
Pyraminx First round 22 9.91   11.54   12.40 13.95 9.91 11.57 10.65
Skewb First round 36 16.95   21.06   17.73 27.27 16.95 18.90 26.55
Hermaan Chen    Malaysia
Hermaan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.05   36.10   37.23 35.75 46.29 35.05 35.31
Hudson Morgan    Australia
Hudson Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.93   22.01   16.93 24.72 20.51 20.80 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.01   7.75   DNF 6.51 9.19 7.54 6.01
Pyraminx First round 33 9.69   13.34   10.57 17.20 17.84 9.69 12.25
Skewb First round 16 9.84   11.79   9.84 14.54 9.84 10.99 18.91
Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul    Australia
Hyeonbin Kasidit Sirichanchaikul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.61   17.35   20.03 18.22 15.61 17.55 16.28
First round 28 14.96   17.34   16.73 16.67 18.61 14.96 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.52   5.40   4.52 6.08 5.79 4.64 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.32   1:13.75   1:04.32 1:15.06 1:24.32 1:08.38 1:17.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.47   49.11   44.84 50.32 52.18 55.14 38.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.41   1:59.09   1:57.36 2:04.10 1:55.81 2:08.30 1:52.41
Pyraminx First round 16 7.21   9.19   8.72 11.54 7.21 9.82 9.04
Skewb First round 46 7.21   DNF   12.15 29.38 7.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.48   DNF   DNF 11.48 13.14 22.88 DNF
Second round 4 10.25   11.88   12.64 12.91 12.13 10.25 10.87
First round 4 10.56   12.51   12.21 DNF 10.56 13.84 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   4.10   3.17 3.52 6.14 4.47 4.31
First round 5 3.40   4.58   10.00 3.40 3.71 4.80 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.80   45.22   49.34 43.60 42.73 55.30 40.80
Combined First round 4 46.88   51.39   53.63 49.39 51.14 46.88 53.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:43.51   1:56.52   1:52.00 2:04.86 1:43.51 1:52.71 2:06.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:12.63     5:12.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:32.77     7:32.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.77   DNF   19.77 DNF DNF
First round 1 16.22   WR 20.35   OcR 16.22 23.51 21.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51   DNF   DNS DNS 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.01   16.32   15.58 16.96 14.01 16.41 17.97
Combined First round 2 12.85   15.53   15.50 12.85 14.36 16.88 16.73
Pyraminx First round 15 5.14   8.79   9.00 8.42 8.94 5.14 14.29
Skewb First round 28 10.15   16.55   10.15 21.90 22.63 13.41 14.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Jack Hinz    Australia
Jack Hinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.90   16.01   17.55 16.60 17.65 13.87 11.90
Second round 12 11.78   13.67   14.16 13.88 11.78 13.31 13.82
First round 15 13.05   14.80   15.46 13.05 14.23 14.70 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.99   6.14   7.16 6.15 5.12 4.99 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:05.87   1:18.32   1:22.32 1:20.56 1:12.09 1:05.87 1:38.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 59   DNF   DNS DNS 59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.74   34.17   37.36 33.99 31.16 29.74 39.82
Pyraminx First round 13 6.26   8.51   6.26 9.45 11.44 7.75 8.33
Skewb First round 10 7.21   10.51   7.21 13.79 13.98 8.67 9.06
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.64   18.03   22.85 20.77 16.84 13.64 16.49
Jack McKay    Australia
Jack McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 41.69   55.92   54.43 DNF 58.58 54.76 41.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 14.65   18.51   27.96 14.65 18.35 21.25 15.92
Jack Williams    Australia
Jack Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.16   27.55   23.90 18.16 31.44 27.30 33.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.14   6.01   9.73 6.74 6.36 4.94 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 9.67   16.64   15.08 13.11 DNF 21.72 9.67
Skewb First round 43 15.21   31.30   38.10 39.99 26.61 15.21 29.20
James Blythe    Australia
James Blythe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.05   27.85   23.05 25.66 28.18 33.40 29.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.60   7.36   6.23 7.87 17.54 5.60 7.99
Pyraminx First round 35 8.34   13.53   8.34 17.86 11.57 22.39 11.17
Jayden Abele    Australia
Jayden Abele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.58   25.46   20.58 28.67 29.12 25.00 22.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.02   8.05   6.94 9.17 DNF 5.02 8.05
Jimmy Chan    Australia
Jimmy Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 12.64   15.32   12.64 16.81 14.78 14.37 17.99
Second round 14 13.02   14.54   13.02 13.35 14.59 17.60 15.68
First round 18 10.50   15.55   21.75 12.65 10.50 15.83 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.59   8.32   12.32 3.59 6.43 10.38 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.80   54.86   53.56 51.81 50.80 DNF 59.22
Combined First round 6 49.99   52.09   52.49 52.32 58.56 49.99 51.45
Jordan Black    Australia
Jordan Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 27.21   31.86   29.84 27.21 32.46 33.29 35.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.73   10.07   9.18 13.18 9.25 11.78 6.73
Pyraminx First round 48 7.25   17.75   7.25 15.39 16.96 20.90 DNF
Skewb First round 42 22.94   28.39   35.43 24.18 22.94 25.57 DNF
Joshua Smith    Australia
Joshua Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.66   31.91   26.66 33.58 DNF 34.48 27.66
Pyraminx First round 67 18.84   35.62   DNF 18.88 18.84 42.04 45.94
Joshua Tekwie    Papua New Guinea
Joshua Tekwie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.71   NR 36.10   NR 31.51 40.48 45.01 30.71 36.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.76   NR 11.07   NR 7.76 11.89 10.83 10.55 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 64 21.20   NR 25.12   NR 21.20 27.58 31.40 25.51 22.27
Joshua Waghorn    Australia
Joshua Waghorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.91   44.87   43.46 DNF 46.82 44.34 39.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.89   10.38   5.89 8.81 9.52 12.82 15.78
Pyraminx First round 26 9.27   12.24   11.14 14.93 9.27 12.00 13.57
Skewb First round 29 10.23   16.77   10.43 18.71 10.23 27.04 21.16
Juan Carlos Campomanes    Australia
Juan Carlos Campomanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.46   12.15   14.03 11.94 12.36 12.15 11.46
Semi Final 5 10.64   13.01   13.30 13.42 15.55 10.64 12.31
Second round 5 11.11   11.90   13.17 13.48 11.20 11.33 11.11
First round 12 11.44   14.38   13.46 12.47 19.18 11.44 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.99   6.32   7.34 4.99 5.82 DNF 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:06.87   1:13.24   DNF 1:06.87 1:17.47 1:11.12 1:11.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:38.70     2:38.70 2:45.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.97   34.27   34.15 33.49 51.29 28.97 35.18
Pyraminx First round 42 9.89   16.41   14.19 17.44 17.59 19.44 9.89
Skewb First round 11 8.20   10.92   15.58 11.04 10.54 11.18 8.20
Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza    Australia
Kaidyn Vince De Luca-Mazza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.04   33.40   22.04 38.36 29.48 39.35 32.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.29   7.43   DNF 7.49 6.89 7.90 6.29
Pyraminx First round 12 7.43   8.45   8.96 10.53 7.72 7.43 8.67
Skewb First round 18 11.36   12.47   11.36 12.30 13.44 17.16 11.68
Lachlan Cosman    Australia
Lachlan Cosman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.60   37.25   29.60 32.13 41.95 37.66 1:47.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.19   12.11   13.71 12.64 6.19 9.97 20.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 6.36   12.36   6.36 10.31 17.18 9.83 16.95
Lachlan Fraser    Australia
Lachlan Fraser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.30   42.76   46.38 37.30 41.34 47.09 40.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 12.72   16.45   16.66 12.72 17.50 16.92 15.77
Pyraminx First round 65 21.62   25.82   21.62 32.31 35.91 22.03 23.11
Skewb First round 39 13.75   23.25   18.23 29.15 13.75 23.34 28.19
Laura Ting    Australia
Laura Ting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.08   23.87   27.92 23.74 26.07 19.08 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.09   7.40   10.06 6.51 9.08 6.09 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:11.50     2:11.50 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 36 12.45   13.64   16.90 12.45 12.86 12.51 15.56
Skewb First round 25 13.84   16.05   15.75 17.13 15.27 13.84 23.73
Levi Niven    Australia
Levi Niven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 44.95   51.91   46.85 1:04.99 49.74 44.95 59.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.48   15.77   20.94 17.10 11.48 16.81 13.40
Pyraminx First round 49 15.54   17.90   24.12 15.54 16.38 19.24 18.09
Liam Brown    Australia
Liam Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.05   22.16   21.69 21.05 21.46 23.32 26.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.04   4.91   5.54 4.75 6.66 4.04 4.45
First round 8 4.30   4.88   4.60 5.47 4.30 4.57 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:41.21     1:41.21 1:46.01
Pyraminx First round 54 17.70   20.34   17.70 22.84 36.97 18.19 19.98
Skewb First round 15 7.13   11.76   9.15 14.92 7.13 13.91 12.23
Luca Cappiello    Australia
Luca Cappiello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:03.00   1:12.96   1:12.43 1:13.23 1:16.03 1:13.22 1:03.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 14.53   24.86   DNF 27.06 14.53 24.89 22.63
Lucas Dinga    Australia
Lucas Dinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.25   13.42   12.12 15.70 14.48 13.67 6.25
Pyraminx First round 31 10.24   13.03   10.24 15.58 14.79 10.27 14.04
Lucas Ghidella    Australia
Lucas Ghidella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:32.36   1:42.46   1:49.99 1:49.93 1:32.36 1:36.18 1:41.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 14.33   20.79   25.92 19.22 20.93 22.23 14.33
Lucien West    Australia
Lucien West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.10   21.67   12.10 22.38 23.57 19.98 22.66
First round 36 17.75   19.40   18.32 20.06 37.79 19.82 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.52   15.40   8.46 23.02 14.72 7.52 28.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:25.36   1:29.06   1:27.77 1:30.57 1:25.36 1:30.75 1:28.84
Skewb First round 44 28.77   32.87   33.06 51.59 30.29 28.77 35.26
Square-1 Combined Final 9 54.67     54.67 DNF
Luke Waghorn    Australia
Luke Waghorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.03   26.54   21.03 24.48 25.16 32.41 29.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.47   6.08   7.36 6.33 5.87 6.04 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:55.53     1:55.53 2:13.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 50.60     56.07 50.60
Pyraminx First round 29 9.56   12.94   10.34 16.91 14.08 14.39 9.56
Skewb First round 41 25.76   28.01   28.83 31.33 27.77 25.76 27.42
Matthew Sabot    Australia
Matthew Sabot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.57   38.49   39.68 37.10 33.57 38.69 41.60
Max Chamberlain    New Zealand
Max Chamberlain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.77   32.12   35.36 28.77 35.92 31.46 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.79   7.76   DNF 5.52 9.38 3.79 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:06.64     DNF 1:06.64
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:10.71     DNF 3:10.71
Pyraminx First round 30 10.70   13.01   12.35 12.83 17.44 10.70 13.85
Skewb First round 30 12.70   17.20   12.70 17.36 21.71 14.90 19.35
Square-1 Combined Final 7 51.04     51.04 DNF
Maxen Morrison    Canada
Maxen Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 15.02   18.69   DNF 16.19 16.57 23.30 15.02
Second round 19 12.96   15.80   13.74 19.05 18.47 15.20 12.96
First round 20 14.76   15.59   18.11 15.21 14.76 15.85 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.41   5.20   4.60 6.78 3.41 4.23 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.42   1:01.55   1:12.07 55.01 1:01.53 53.42 1:08.11
Combined First round 8 45.79   55.13   1:01.06 51.69 52.63 45.79 1:11.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.71   1:37.56   1:40.30 1:36.50 1:42.40 1:35.89 1:30.71
Combined First round 3 1:20.38   1:40.66   1:20.38 1:41.35 1:39.81 1:45.25 1:40.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.37   2:51.74   2:51.80 2:42.37 3:01.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:05.29   4:19.19   4:05.29 4:07.88 4:44.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.59   42.81   32.59 43.92 44.99 49.74 39.53
Ming Dao Ting    Australia
Ming Dao Ting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.28   16.52   15.28 17.79 16.09 15.83 17.64
First round 23 14.82   15.72   15.34 14.82 15.87 15.95 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.67   6.52   6.98 6.90 5.67 8.58 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.85   1:03.90   1:05.35 1:04.79 1:01.56 1:09.77 56.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:00.45     2:00.45 2:13.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:46.15     4:46.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:52.08     7:52.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:30.98   DNF   3:30.98 DNF DNF
First round 4 2:49.68   DNF   2:49.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36   40.00   41 36 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.33   34.96   33.23 42.91 35.05 32.33 36.60
Pyraminx First round 18 7.75   9.77   7.75 9.41 9.67 10.22 11.68
Skewb First round 21 6.86   13.73   14.24 12.87 14.07 6.86 18.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/7 1:00:00     5/7 1:00:00
Minn Aung    Australia
Minn Aung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.91   13.64   16.06 14.80 13.16 10.91 12.95
Semi Final 4 10.56   11.39   10.81 11.40 11.96 14.93 10.56
Second round 13 9.52   14.15   9.52 20.31 15.13 13.81 13.52
First round 6 10.61   13.04   11.40 11.39 10.61 DNF 16.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.45   5.64   3.45 5.79 5.54 5.58 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 53.09   58.18   1:03.74 54.69 58.99 53.09 1:00.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:44.71     6:44.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.67   30.75   30.22 40.39 35.43 23.67 26.59
Pyraminx First round 23 6.79   11.68   13.06 11.70 15.90 6.79 10.28
Skewb First round 24 13.26   15.00   13.88 16.23 13.26 14.90 21.84
Mohammad Almoumen    Kuwait
Mohammad Almoumen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.26   26.03   25.49 25.72 28.01 23.26 26.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.23   7.90   9.78 6.95 11.58 6.97 6.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:53.80   DNF   DNF 2:53.80 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 59   NR DNF   DNS DNF 59
Pyraminx First round 17 7.30   9.22   NR 9.34 DNF 8.85 9.46 7.30
Skewb First round 45 12.14   NR 33.73   24.86 DNF 20.50 12.14 55.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 28:57     3/3 28:57
Nate Galligan    Australia
Nate Galligan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 46.74   52.24   46.74 48.12 54.55 54.06 1:08.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 12.87   15.88   19.73 17.11 12.87 15.35 15.17
Nate Preston    Australia
Nate Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.39   33.17   45.54 31.99 29.79 27.39 37.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.62   10.71   11.29 10.57 7.62 10.27 13.93
Pyraminx First round 38 9.91   14.83   17.23 11.52 15.75 9.91 18.26
Nathan Hopkins    Australia
Nathan Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.21   20.22   15.21 19.71 22.26 22.40 18.70
First round 25 16.09   16.49   16.27 16.09 21.96 16.72 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.84   7.22   7.89 7.49 7.32 6.84 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:13.23   1:37.08   1:48.97 1:26.47 DNF 1:13.23 1:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 34.53   44.64   42.45 39.39 DNF 52.09 34.53
Pyraminx First round 21 7.80   11.32   11.11 11.31 7.80 11.53 12.39
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.99   16.65   21.98 19.10 13.99 14.14 16.71
First round 39 16.19   20.05   21.56 16.19 17.47 28.89 21.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.54   53.89   DNF 55.13 52.70 48.54 53.84
Combined First round 7 45.95   52.74   45.95 55.66 48.58 53.99 1:01.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.27   DNF   DNF 1:39.27 DNF
First round 3 1:41.67   DNF   2:08.73 DNF 1:41.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.83   32.66   48.13 31.92 29.83 33.18 32.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:26.00     DNF 13:26.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/11 56:32     7/11 56:32
Nicholas Paul    Australia
Nicholas Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.00   11.89   9.85 13.13 DNF 12.68 9.00
Semi Final 3 9.30   9.87   9.54 12.92 10.24 9.30 9.84
Second round 6 10.12   11.94   10.12 13.16 11.79 12.24 11.79
First round 3 10.81   12.21   10.81 13.03 10.82 12.77 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   3.02   3.97 1.85 3.36 2.11 3.59
First round 1 2.82   4.18   DNF 3.13 4.23 5.19 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 56.30   57.45   57.01 56.56 DNF 58.77 56.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:58.71   2:07.13   2:05.54 1:58.71 2:10.66 2:07.33 2:08.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.30   27.03   23.30 27.64 28.93 25.13 28.32
Pyraminx First round 11 5.23   8.10   9.37 5.23 8.53 6.40 10.54
Skewb Final 8 6.51   9.35   DNF 11.52 6.51 8.14 8.38
First round 8 7.36   9.46   9.27 7.36 7.40 17.34 11.72
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.17   23.20   DNF 20.17 25.09 23.83 20.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Nick Le Dilly    Australia
Nick Le Dilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.66   25.68   29.60 25.88 21.56 31.20 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.89   7.97   8.75 12.22 6.27 8.89 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.38     DNF 1:48.38
Skewb First round 19 10.42   12.76   13.55 12.84 11.88 10.42 13.94
Noah Kim    Australia
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.66   33.35   34.79 38.06 30.91 34.36 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.84   8.14   3.84 6.87 7.97 9.57 13.97
Pyraminx First round 32 8.26   13.10   27.62 13.73 8.26 10.80 14.78
Skewb First round 27 12.00   16.53   19.24 12.33 18.03 32.63 12.00
Noah Kint    Australia
Noah Kint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 37.70   41.86   40.64 37.70 44.19 40.74 45.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.42   7.19   7.12 9.13 7.68 6.77 5.42
Skewb First round 20 10.80   13.40   12.92 15.50 10.80 13.33 13.95
Pax Parravicini    Australia
Pax Parravicini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:17.74   1:32.46   1:25.35 1:17.74 1:36.71 1:38.00 1:35.33
Peter White    Australia
Peter White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.45   44.44   48.81 37.45 44.17 47.08 42.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.98   17.79   DNF 11.50 10.79 6.98 31.09
Riley McDermott    Australia
Riley McDermott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 12.94   14.15   17.04 12.94 14.09 13.54 14.81
Pyraminx First round 47 13.37   17.65   16.46 20.37 DNF 13.37 16.13
Ruairi Moloney    Australia
Ruairi Moloney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.90   16.63   12.90 13.33 19.70 20.06 16.87
First round 17 14.08   15.25   14.36 15.80 14.08 16.51 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.52   5.00   4.64 5.84 5.14 4.52 5.23
First round 7 3.82   4.78   3.87 4.90 5.57 5.82 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 46.67   56.72   1:01.58 1:08.90 52.92 55.65 46.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:29.08     2:29.08 2:33.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:30.65     5:30.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.88   37.87   35.80 33.86 DNF 32.88 43.95
Pyraminx First round 24 10.83   11.96   10.84 10.83 12.15 12.88 15.81
Skewb First round 13 8.75   11.48   10.23 8.75 15.06 DNF 9.14
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Glennon    Australia
Ryan Glennon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.13   17.70   15.81 19.92 18.40 18.89 15.13
First round 29 17.11   17.63   17.88 17.16 17.86 17.11 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.63   5.45   6.47 5.66 5.65 5.05 4.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.12   44.53   38.20 54.50 46.46 48.93 29.12
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:39.01   2:00.78   2:00.20 1:52.21 1:39.01 2:09.94 2:11.79
Pyraminx Final 7 7.25   9.63   10.80 7.25 9.36 11.63 8.72
First round 5 5.53   7.21   6.24 7.93 9.36 7.47 5.53
Skewb First round 33 7.81   18.66   23.30 17.65 20.59 7.81 17.74
Ryan Paroz    Australia
Ryan Paroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.24   17.49   21.23 15.68 15.57 14.24 21.50
First round 27 13.14   16.88   17.75 21.20 18.73 13.14 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.86   7.63   8.35 6.96 7.63 8.30 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.35   1:10.78   1:29.71 1:01.12 1:08.34 1:22.89 56.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.25   37.80   44.34 32.55 25.25 37.44 43.42
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.78     47.73 30.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Samuel Michael Gaffney    Australia
Samuel Michael Gaffney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.02   30.57   44.19 16.02 22.15 25.36 DNF
First round 41 17.99   20.73   19.04 24.62 17.99 18.53 26.55
Shubh Garg    Australia
Shubh Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 50.36   53.96   51.14 50.36 55.20 55.99 55.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.88   14.21   11.88 15.64 14.88 12.52 15.24
Song Xiang Zhao    Australia
Song Xiang Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.54   35.35   27.54 28.30 40.59 DNF 37.15
Sujaana Chandrasiri    Sri Lanka
Sujaana Chandrasiri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.25   17.24   14.25 18.64 15.09 18.00 DNF
First round 33 17.44   18.53   19.33 18.67 DNF 17.44 17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.12   34.36   42.15 33.01 40.19 29.87 25.12
Summer Houghton    Australia
Summer Houghton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.58   34.13   24.58 29.92 39.28 33.54 38.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.08   11.55   9.63 18.43 8.08 12.88 12.15
Pyraminx First round 56 10.68   20.42   21.43 24.65 20.05 10.68 19.78
Thomas Harman    Australia
Thomas Harman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 42.39   44.36   45.89 42.39 47.46 43.97 43.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 19.69   25.30   45.81 21.19 22.51 19.69 32.20
Thomas J. Williams    Australia
Thomas J. Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 13.37   18.05   34.68 17.11 13.93 23.12 13.37
Pyraminx First round 58 12.23   21.83   12.23 22.09 22.14 25.89 21.26
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.86   23.03   22.28 37.41 26.72 20.10 18.86
First round 35 16.41   19.10   16.41 17.46 20.80 19.05 21.63
Thomas Smith    Australia
Thomas Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.01   13.01   12.95 13.52 12.01 12.57 15.16
Semi Final 6 11.11   13.28   14.83 11.11 11.79 15.39 13.23
Second round 7 11.95   12.60   14.55 12.00 13.05 11.95 12.74
First round 8 11.40   13.06   12.03 13.77 11.40 16.60 13.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.57   3.90   3.85 4.21 3.57 4.48 3.64
First round 4 2.91   4.40   5.23 4.34 4.62 4.23 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.61   50.28   1:02.05 46.18 44.61 48.07 56.58
Combined First round 5 44.00   51.77   50.30 52.90 DNF 44.00 52.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 26.89   29.32   28.53 38.62 28.68 30.75 26.89
Pyraminx Final 2 3.65   4.82   3.65 3.88 6.53 DNF 4.06
First round 2 3.43   4.00   4.88 3.43 3.45 3.67 DNF
Skewb Final 5 5.30   7.62   8.64 8.52 7.67 6.68 5.30
First round 7 4.96   9.15   10.51 11.54 4.96 9.88 7.06
Square-1 Combined Final 10 56.13     DNF 56.13
Timothy Waghorn    Australia
Timothy Waghorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 25.24   37.12   42.93 36.30 25.24 32.13 47.71
Pyraminx First round 66 23.66   30.60   33.03 1:03.46 26.23 32.55 23.66
Tom Maguire    Australia
Tom Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.25   14.79   11.91 13.90 10.25 18.55 DNF
Semi Final 7 9.54   13.29   13.73 13.62 13.92 9.54 12.52
Second round 3 9.78   11.68   11.75 9.78 16.66 10.74 12.55
First round 7 10.23   13.05   10.23 13.42 26.01 11.73 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.01   6.16   5.48 7.38 3.01 5.62 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.16   54.66   1:03.32 53.74 48.16 55.07 55.18
Combined First round 3 45.21   49.61   45.31 45.21 57.28 46.25 1:05.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.67   1:33.13   1:32.61 1:38.46 1:23.67 1:34.33 1:32.45
Combined First round 2 1:25.24   1:28.94   1:30.67 1:27.50 1:28.66 1:33.24 1:25.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:02.48     7:02.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.77   24.41   26.49 24.80 13.77 21.93 31.83
Combined First round 8 22.84   26.85   22.84 30.81 30.36 24.61 25.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:47.29   2:01.70   1:47.29 2:14.31 2:11.38 2:03.54 1:50.17
Skewb First round 32 11.44   18.31   16.16 1:03.05 14.22 11.44 24.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Tom Moloney    Australia
Tom Moloney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.02   24.78   24.43 22.22 DNF 27.68 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.79   5.78   6.41 4.81 3.79 10.18 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:16.28   1:30.13   1:18.65 1:22.63 1:16.28 DNF 1:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:14.79     1:15.17 1:14.79
Pyraminx First round 10 7.29   8.06   7.29 11.30 8.60 8.18 7.41
Skewb First round 9 6.61   10.11   10.92 9.35 10.07 6.61 14.54
Tommas Austin-Milne    Australia
Tommas Austin-Milne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.55   11.15   10.95 11.62 10.55 10.88 11.98
Semi Final 2 8.79   9.81   9.57 8.79 10.45 12.66 9.40
Second round 2 8.00   9.56   8.32 11.42 8.95 13.02 8.00
First round 2 8.77   10.23   12.85 10.47 8.77 9.50 10.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.95   5.12   6.09 7.01 3.95 4.81 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.76   42.90   41.98 39.76 42.96 48.68 43.75
Combined First round 2 42.39   44.99   44.17 50.43 42.83 42.39 47.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.48   1:57.95   1:44.48 1:59.98 2:00.94 2:03.95 1:52.92
Combined First round 5 1:42.42   1:50.48   1:52.20 1:42.42 1:51.47 1:47.77 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.42   20.93   18.42 21.50 21.62 20.48 20.80
Combined First round 4 15.40   19.39   17.74 21.01 15.40 19.43 21.39
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:43.13   1:53.23   1:55.35 1:57.70 1:46.63 2:00.46 1:43.13
Pyraminx Final 8 6.09   14.35   10.89 DNF 12.19 6.09 19.98
First round 8 6.13   7.73   7.38 8.39 12.98 7.42 6.13
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 15.02   16.41   16.33 15.55 17.35 19.08 15.02
Second round 20 13.80   16.07   17.98 15.58 16.73 13.80 15.91
First round 34 16.78   18.99   22.74 18.49 19.41 16.78 19.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.51   6.19   5.90 6.70 6.52 5.51 6.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.75
First round 2 1:16.89   DNF   1:55.36 1:16.89 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34   34.33   34 35 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.13   24.38   22.99 22.13 23.49 29.30 26.65
Combined First round 5 18.60   24.12   24.20 27.94 18.60 24.52 23.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 37:05     6/7 37:05
Trishitamitra Shivakumar    United Kingdom
Trishitamitra Shivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.54   27.66   25.54 31.74 30.49 26.70 25.79
Pyraminx First round 59 16.88   22.25   30.19 21.83 25.61 16.88 19.32
Tyler Keen    Australia
Tyler Keen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.44   22.13   21.46 21.61 23.33 23.62 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.55   7.52   7.17 7.27 6.55 8.12 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:00.18     2:00.18 2:10.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.50   41.37   41.01 DNF 38.50 43.71 39.39
Pyraminx First round 55 10.84   20.39   20.01 17.26 25.41 10.84 23.89
Skewb First round 38 15.58   23.00   16.96 26.20 15.58 25.83 DNF
Tyreece Roff    Australia
Tyreece Roff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.59   18.34   12.59 14.81 25.22 18.53 21.68
First round 40 16.99   20.63   18.46 16.99 21.38 24.11 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.55   6.94   8.48 10.10 3.55 4.98 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:41.16     1:58.68 1:41.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 34.16   40.67   53.21 39.24 34.16 47.75 35.01
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05   5.38   5.82 4.40 6.14 4.05 5.93
First round 3 4.19   5.55   5.64 4.19 6.22 7.72 4.79
William Bycroft    Australia
William Bycroft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.43   35.95   40.71 33.37 33.76 42.32 32.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.35   9.27   7.57 14.05 7.35 11.30 8.95
Pyraminx First round 63 15.09   23.80   24.64 19.03 41.66 27.72 15.09
Skewb First round 22 11.09   14.26   13.85 24.21 11.09 13.07 15.87
William Nicholson Carter    Australia
William Nicholson Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.88   22.83   25.00 25.17 20.88 21.73 21.75
Winston Chin    Australia
Winston Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.38   16.12   15.10 16.23 17.04 17.53 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.15   5.51   5.15 6.02 6.00 5.20 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.18   1:11.53   1:06.41 1:11.08 1:17.09 1:03.18 1:25.01
Pyraminx First round 37 7.67   14.74   15.59 14.24 14.38 7.67 19.24
Skewb First round 23 8.47   14.34   DNF 17.24 8.47 13.21 12.56
Yinhao Ding    Australia
Yinhao Ding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.66   23.71   20.40 25.51 25.23 28.66 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.48   8.62   16.62 6.83 7.37 11.66 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:27.60   1:36.69   1:27.60 1:30.22 1:31.44 DNF 1:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 6 3:29.53   DNF   DNF 3:29.53 DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 7.71   8.68   7.74 9.88 9.99 7.71 8.42
Skewb First round 17 9.51   11.89   11.46 11.90 9.51 12.30 18.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Zac Graham    Australia
Zac Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.51   16.20   DNF 12.60 20.66 12.51 15.34
Semi Final 8 9.91   13.48   12.48 9.91 20.82 14.52 13.44
Second round 15 11.55   14.96   11.55 14.80 17.94 13.78 16.31
First round 14 13.13   14.64   13.13 14.32 16.29 14.20 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.01   3.64   3.01 3.95 3.88 5.89 3.08
First round 6 3.14   4.75   4.48 4.71 3.14 7.04 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:04.98   1:13.91   DNF 1:05.21 1:22.08 1:04.98 1:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.23   31.36   32.47 29.23 33.82 29.60 32.02
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.15   1:18.14   1:19.95 1:13.15 1:20.88 1:23.19 1:13.60
Pyraminx First round 19 9.63   11.01   10.42 21.84 10.41 9.63 12.19
Zackeri Joyce    Australia
Zackeri Joyce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 11.19   13.72   11.19 16.99 17.46 12.82 11.36
Second round 11 11.25   13.67   12.58 15.12 14.66 13.76 11.25
First round 11 11.93   13.82   13.73 16.15 14.12 11.93 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.44   1:09.33   1:10.51 53.44 1:08.60 1:17.01 1:08.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.75   1:47.27   1:50.23 1:39.75 1:47.62 1:50.56 1:43.95
Combined First round 6 1:33.79   1:51.03   1:56.69 1:49.73 1:46.68 1:33.79 1:59.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:16.74     4:16.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:42.28   4:57.50   4:54.65 4:42.28 5:15.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.32   24.33   24.97 27.24 24.43 23.59 23.32
Combined First round 6 22.17   24.51   22.81 28.31 22.42 22.17 31.44
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF