Kew Forest Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-22  USA, Forest Hills, New York Kew Forest Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  AJ Kamal 7.72  Daniel Karnaukh 7.83  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Choi 30.58  Livia Kleiner 32.67  Daniel Karnaukh 36.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Karnaukh 14.25  AJ Kamal 14.34  Parker Trager 16.80
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 35.67  AJ Kamal 44.75  Alexei Sinyavin 46.40
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 3.12  Livia Kleiner 3.52  Kymberlyn Calderon 4.44
 Skewb  Parker Trager 4.13  Livia Kleiner 4.15  AJ Kamal 4.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeriel James Thomas 7.11   8.02    Canada 7.35 7.72 7.11 8.98 9.49
2 AJ Kamal 5.91   8.03    USA 10.02 7.57 5.91 8.67 7.84
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.15   8.27    USA 9.60 7.15 8.86 7.42 8.54
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.80   8.65    USA 9.06 8.11 7.80 9.74 8.78
5 Alexei Sinyavin 7.48   9.22    USA 8.62 11.05 11.28 7.48 7.98
6 Chris Choi 6.74   9.28    USA 10.21 7.93 9.77 6.74 10.13
7 Abishua James Thomas 8.16   9.61    Canada 9.28 9.10 13.76 8.16 10.44
8 Eeshan Khurana 8.41   9.64    USA 10.81 10.77 9.44 8.72 8.41
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.60   10.03    USA 9.28 7.60 10.77 10.05 11.17
10 James Karras 9.17   10.15    USA 9.94 9.17 11.02 11.46 9.50
11 Parker Trager 9.15   10.64    USA 10.87 10.32 9.15 10.74 13.91
12 Leah Shefferman 10.60   10.91    USA 10.81 10.90 10.60 14.72 11.03
13 Livia Kleiner 9.61   10.92    USA 12.43 10.60 13.53 9.61 9.74
14 Lauren Phung 10.97   11.54    USA 10.97 11.74 12.40 11.54 11.35
15 Christopher Chi 9.41   11.96    USA 12.37 11.97 19.37 9.41 11.55
16 Jackey Zheng 10.88   12.17    USA 10.88 13.05 11.62 11.84 15.82
17 Samuel Fang 10.70   12.33    USA 13.09 12.67 11.87 12.45 10.70
18 Sam Schultz 11.91   12.76    USA 13.25 11.91 15.26 12.01 13.03
19 Michael Ben Raziel 11.79   12.83    USA 14.08 12.15 14.16 12.27 11.79
20 Michael Asuzano 11.05   12.97    USA 15.38 14.19 11.23 13.49 11.05
21 Jared Astrof 12.06   13.04    USA 15.65 12.06 12.79 14.01 12.31
22 Alexander Markoulis 12.40   13.22    USA 13.99 13.18 17.80 12.40 12.48
23 Charles J. Lee 11.58   13.32    USA 12.76 13.62 13.58 14.91 11.58
24 Rex Roche 11.75   13.62    USA 14.56 13.45 11.75 14.01 13.40
25 Jedidiah Chung 12.87   13.74    USA 13.76 14.14 13.31 15.32 12.87
26 Leudy Rodríguez 12.03   13.75    Dominican Republic 14.44 DNF 12.22 14.59 12.03
27 Saransh Grover 10.09   13.86    India DNF 10.09 14.06 13.60 13.92
28 Christopher Ng 12.58   13.91    USA 15.01 12.58 14.41 13.42 13.90
29 Lex Edwards 11.35   13.95    USA 13.20 14.77 14.97 11.35 13.88
30 Stanley Yang 13.11   14.05    USA 16.16 13.11 13.65 13.17 15.34
31 Leo Lin 10.72   14.06    USA 15.72 10.72 13.22 13.23 20.99
32 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.23   14.49    China 13.33 16.64 13.50 17.67 13.23
33 Garrett Molinari 11.72   14.69    USA 16.35 11.72 15.88 13.81 14.37
34 Owen Brooks 11.83   14.69    USA 11.83 19.22 13.09 16.64 14.35
35 Zach Zwerling 12.41   14.71    USA 14.97 15.74 18.14 13.42 12.41
36 Ava Monello 12.12   15.01    USA 12.12 13.13 16.35 20.16 15.56
37 Simon Liang 13.64   15.13    USA 19.61 17.73 13.92 13.73 13.64
38 Tudor Lin 11.86   15.34    USA 11.86 19.34 15.45 14.68 15.90
39 Samuel Wexler 14.25   15.53    USA 14.25 18.64 16.20 15.99 14.40
40 Joshua David Costello 13.53   15.63    USA 16.47 13.53 14.18 17.41 16.23
41 Felix Bouchard 14.11   15.88    USA 14.44 18.63 14.11 18.79 14.58
42 Max Gawelko 14.11   16.46    USA 20.01 17.69 15.61 16.07 14.11
43 Landon Mays 15.76   16.81    USA 15.76 20.20 16.55 15.91 17.98
44 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 16.77   17.17    China 17.08 17.52 16.77 19.50 16.90
45 Patrick Farrell 13.23   17.18    USA 21.22 13.23 18.78 17.13 15.63
46 Kevin Le 15.54   17.52    USA 15.54 19.64 20.28 17.38 15.55
47 Enoch Sean Choi 14.12   17.66    USA 17.25 14.12 19.77 17.74 17.98
48 Milan Quentin 14.14   17.66    USA 20.11 18.37 17.62 14.14 16.99
49 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 15.86   17.88    USA 15.86 18.60 18.77 16.27 21.04
50 Bob Burton 15.14   17.96    USA 19.45 17.02 17.91 18.95 15.14
51 Andrew Yao 15.68   18.25    USA 19.34 19.25 15.68 22.37 16.17
52 Jordan Vogel 16.45   18.44    USA 20.01 20.14 18.17 17.14 16.45
53 John Bergin 15.24   18.48    USA 19.83 15.24 18.32 18.33 18.80
54 Asa Fleischer 16.45   18.59    USA 19.17 17.31 19.76 19.30 16.45
55 Declan Kelly 16.31   18.96    USA 16.31 19.44 19.28 24.53 18.16
56 John Hwang 14.59   19.24    USA 19.88 17.78 20.07 21.88 14.59
57 Bob Spinna 16.33   19.33    USA 18.42 18.55 21.02 21.84 16.33
58 Kyle Walker 17.37   19.40    USA 21.82 17.37 18.66 19.14 20.39
59 Harry DeSantis 16.63   19.51    USA 23.24 18.31 19.79 16.63 20.43
60 Brandon Howe 18.30   19.94    USA 19.45 20.83 21.18 19.55 18.30
61 Noah Kek Brunkvist 14.12   20.20    USA 24.20 26.68 18.42 14.12 17.97
62 Luke Galioto 17.10   20.36    USA 17.10 17.66 21.03 24.29 22.40
63 Joseph Carinci 17.62   20.63    USA 20.03 DNF 19.45 17.62 22.42
64 Jimmy Qiu 18.30   20.69    USA 18.30 21.32 19.95 25.04 20.80
65 Antonio Morales 18.35   20.94    USA 18.35 19.83 23.25 19.75 30.97
66 Jayden Rivas 16.61   22.39    USA 22.57 25.22 16.61 37.81 19.38
67 Rebecca Carballal 19.02   22.65    USA 19.02 21.56 22.89 23.50 24.08
68 HaoMing Chen (陈浩铭) 20.11   23.97    USA 22.86 26.90 25.52 20.11 23.52
69 Omkar Narayanan 21.14   24.18    USA 27.81 21.14 21.14 25.79 25.60
70 Timothy Lee 22.65   24.27    USA 22.95 22.65 25.56 24.29 27.29
71 Antonio Bicknell 20.89   24.30    USA 25.96 20.89 23.12 31.60 23.83
72 James Auriemma 19.85   24.69    USA 26.13 24.98 22.97 DNF 19.85
73 Tyler Schlegel 24.21   25.47    USA 25.28 27.31 24.21 25.90 25.23
74 Bob Dominic Padon 17.70   25.61    Philippines 35.99 25.82 29.01 17.70 21.99
75 Daniel Goldstein 22.97   26.17    USA 22.97 28.42 27.12 25.12 26.26
76 Gavin Gruppuso 21.66   26.25    USA 28.91 25.10 21.66 26.34 27.32
77 Gregory Lopez 25.93   27.40    USA 27.13 27.84 31.63 27.24 25.93
78 Max Greenhill 25.06   27.99    USA 25.06 27.13 30.41 36.15 26.42
79 Jesse Balsam 24.97   28.19    USA 30.91 24.97 29.79 28.34 26.44
80 Ryo Shimada 26.42   29.06    USA 31.10 28.90 36.35 27.19 26.42
81 Maximilian Anthony DiFato 28.33   30.37    USA 31.04 31.19 31.94 28.89 28.33
82 TJ Moody 28.07   30.44    USA 34.35 28.07 28.25 29.46 33.61
83 Arthur Stankiewicz Jr. 30.40   32.93    USA 33.90 32.01 32.89 30.40 DNF
84 Min Young Sok 30.12   33.09    Korea 30.88 38.20 40.18 30.19 30.12
85 Jonathan Skawinski 29.61   33.41    USA 37.22 33.07 37.81 29.61 29.94
86 Eitan Schneider 33.31   35.98    USA 38.29 36.82 33.41 37.72 33.31
87 Aden Blatt 32.93   36.81    USA 36.55 38.79 32.93 35.10 53.66
88 Kaden Chan 25.85   38.33    USA 42.52 25.85 44.94 32.22 40.26
89 Michael Qiu 32.48   42.19    USA 42.00 32.48 44.68 1:08.29 39.88
90 Kyle Barsch 25.58   43.17    USA 37.88 50.96 DNF 25.58 40.68
91 Sebastian Colfer 31.29   43.42    USA 39.98 DNF 50.39 31.29 39.90
92 Van Alexandre Yao 35.08   43.45    Philippines 52.90 35.08 42.47 43.74 44.15
93 Joshua Yoo 37.00   44.02    USA 46.49 46.11 39.45 51.66 37.00
94 Shinnosuke Otohei Blackshear 36.81   45.76    USA 36.81 46.54 DNF 44.08 46.67
95 Ariel Rivel 37.62   45.86    USA 37.62 52.09 57.72 45.39 40.10
96 Tyden Levy 41.06   50.44    USA 48.99 59.41 41.06 50.21 52.12
97 Shrey Sawal 47.09   51.71    India 48.26 1:03.07 47.09 50.79 56.08
98 Benjamin Lloyd-Stevens 49.38   58.42    USA 1:04.57 58.81 55.06 49.38 1:01.39
99 Tristan Li 56.51   1:05.27    USA 1:07.56 56.51 1:01.82 1:09.05 1:06.43
100 Sage Taveras 46.17   1:05.94    USA DNF 1:04.60 1:13.83 59.40 46.17
101 Darshan Chidambaram 54.52   1:08.53    USA 1:26.78 1:05.37 1:06.98 1:13.23 54.52
102 Anish Padma 57.22   1:12.83    USA 1:27.64 57.22 1:06.39 1:19.48 1:12.62
103 Alex Scheingold 52.63   1:14.09    USA 1:09.60 1:15.24 52.63 1:22.66 1:17.42
104 Louis Meunier 9.08   DNF    USA 10.95 DNF 9.08 11.93 DNF
105 Massimo DeLuca 14.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 19.37 DNF 14.61
106 Ethan Leon 37.70   DNF    USA 46.51 DNF DNF DNF 37.70
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.36   7.49    USA 7.40 7.38 7.68 8.11 7.36
2 Jeriel James Thomas 7.51   8.21    Canada 10.36 7.51 8.07 9.02 7.55
3 AJ Kamal 7.79   8.90    USA 11.28 8.02 8.29 10.38 7.79
4 Chris Choi 8.81   9.26    USA 11.39 8.81 9.24 9.19 9.34
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.17   9.29    USA 9.80 8.96 8.17 10.68 9.12
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.01   9.47    USA 12.17 8.01 8.26 9.40 10.76
7 Christopher Chi 9.43   9.86    USA 11.26 9.74 10.09 9.43 9.75
8 Alexei Sinyavin 8.36   9.97    USA 9.87 10.30 10.31 8.36 9.73
9 Eeshan Khurana 8.93   10.10    USA 12.95 9.28 10.14 8.93 10.87
10 Livia Kleiner 9.36   10.40    USA 9.36 9.38 13.45 10.78 11.05
11 Abishua James Thomas 9.34   10.49    Canada 13.02 9.34 11.25 10.65 9.56
12 Samuel Fang 9.32   10.91    USA 9.32 12.55 12.68 9.63 10.54
13 Parker Trager 7.35   11.30    USA 13.22 7.35 15.59 10.29 10.39
14 Lauren Phung 10.30   11.32    USA 12.14 10.66 10.30 11.15 13.48
15 Michael Asuzano 9.64   11.49    USA 10.87 12.04 13.61 9.64 11.57
16 Jared Astrof 9.87   11.68    USA 13.00 10.00 17.87 9.87 12.03
17 James Karras 8.41   11.72    USA 10.07 11.57 16.20 13.51 8.41
18 Sam Schultz 10.15   11.72    USA 15.30 10.15 13.97 10.90 10.30
19 Alexander Markoulis 11.67   12.27    USA 11.96 12.27 16.20 11.67 12.59
20 Leudy Rodríguez 11.02   12.42    Dominican Republic 12.72 11.02 15.78 12.52 12.03
21 Saransh Grover 11.23   12.62    India 11.23 14.07 15.32 12.02 11.76
22 Rex Roche 9.59   12.77    USA 13.06 12.34 12.91 13.14 9.59
23 Christopher Ng 8.48   12.80    USA 13.66 12.20 13.39 8.48 12.81
24 Stanley Yang 10.55   12.92    USA 10.55 12.02 13.03 13.70 14.45
25 Tudor Lin 11.03   13.08    USA 13.54 13.98 15.85 11.03 11.72
26 Leo Lin 11.71   13.09    USA 12.82 11.71 18.52 12.89 13.57
27 Jedidiah Chung 9.89   13.17    USA 14.61 9.89 14.50 12.94 12.07
28 Yu Gu (谷雨) 10.72   13.58    China 16.53 13.64 12.84 14.26 10.72
29 Joshua David Costello 11.87   13.72    USA 14.31 12.40 11.87 17.75 14.45
30 Leah Shefferman 9.43   13.85    USA 13.65 9.43 14.79 15.96 13.10
31 Garrett Molinari 11.78   13.92    USA 14.88 14.49 13.92 13.36 11.78
32 Jackey Zheng 13.35   14.24    USA 13.35 13.77 14.88 14.06 16.54
33 Charles J. Lee 12.51   14.73    USA 15.98 16.05 15.23 12.99 12.51
34 Michael Ben Raziel 13.12   14.79    USA 15.09 13.12 16.23 13.42 15.87
35 Ava Monello 13.52   14.91    USA 13.97 14.74 16.10 16.02 13.52
36 Zach Zwerling 14.05   15.11    USA 18.95 14.33 14.05 15.62 15.37
37 Simon Liang 12.63   15.13    USA 14.77 16.19 12.63 20.05 14.44
38 Lex Edwards 12.27   15.16    USA 12.27 15.03 15.61 19.16 14.83
39 Max Gawelko 13.44   15.47    USA 16.93 16.23 13.44 13.44 16.73
40 John Hwang 13.40   15.59    USA 15.85 14.21 16.70 19.35 13.40
41 Owen Brooks 13.03   16.30    USA 13.03 16.46 16.08 18.00 16.37
42 Enoch Sean Choi 14.08   16.32    USA 14.08 14.91 15.09 18.96 23.55
43 Jordan Vogel 14.00   16.64    USA 14.00 27.17 17.10 15.79 17.02
44 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 14.46   16.70    China 19.79 17.33 17.65 14.46 15.13
45 Kevin Le 14.45   16.85    USA 15.13 14.45 15.19 20.23 DNF
46 Landon Mays 14.23   16.89    USA 15.80 DNF 16.50 14.23 18.36
47 Kyle Walker 15.03   17.03    USA 16.00 20.62 17.48 17.62 15.03
48 Samuel Wexler 14.94   17.05    USA 16.24 19.76 14.94 15.16 19.94
49 Milan Quentin 16.05   17.39    USA 19.52 16.54 16.10 23.99 16.05
50 Asa Fleischer 17.34   18.09    USA 17.49 20.74 18.28 17.34 18.51
51 Patrick Farrell 13.70   18.15    USA 20.39 16.90 17.17 23.79 13.70
52 Harry DeSantis 15.18   18.31    USA 22.65 21.52 15.18 15.30 18.12
53 Declan Kelly 16.23   18.76    USA 16.23 17.30 17.17 21.80 21.80
54 Andrew Yao 16.28   18.83    USA 20.26 18.52 17.96 16.28 20.02
55 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 16.14   19.33    USA 19.83 20.03 16.14 19.77 18.38
56 John Bergin 16.61   19.57    USA 19.32 16.61 18.47 22.97 20.91
57 Felix Bouchard 16.25   19.80    USA 18.66 16.25 22.84 25.10 17.90
58 Brandon Howe 18.57   19.89    USA 19.93 18.57 19.35 20.40 21.90
59 Bob Burton 18.20   21.58    USA 22.08 20.40 18.20 22.25 23.06
60 Jimmy Qiu 18.78   21.82    USA 22.54 28.92 18.78 23.24 19.67
61 Luke Galioto 17.84   21.83    USA 24.32 21.59 19.58 DNF 17.84
62 Bob Spinna 18.15   22.05    USA DNF 21.56 25.59 18.15 18.99
63 Joseph Carinci 17.17   22.24    USA DNF 22.68 17.17 22.27 21.77
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 7.31   7.72    USA 7.31 7.73 7.78 9.73 7.66
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.26   7.83    USA 8.51 7.26 10.53 7.69 7.30
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.88   8.22    USA 8.41 7.88 9.26 8.11 8.13
4 Jeriel James Thomas 7.84   8.87    Canada 9.05 9.05 9.43 8.51 7.84
5 Chris Choi 7.83   9.09    USA 9.67 8.93 9.18 7.83 9.16
6 Alexei Sinyavin 7.62   9.27    USA 9.32 9.35 9.14 7.62 9.48
7 Christopher Chi 8.80   10.01    USA 12.64 11.53 9.52 8.80 8.98
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.86   10.09    USA 10.61 10.26 18.01 9.41 8.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 27.68   30.13    USA 27.68 31.41 29.65 30.04 30.69
2 Livia Kleiner 32.01   34.77    USA 32.01 34.14 34.38 41.40 35.79
3 Daniel Karnaukh 28.78   36.81    USA 39.70 41.56 39.36 28.78 31.38
4 AJ Kamal 33.77   38.85    USA 38.46 42.77 35.32 33.77 46.20
5 James Karras 36.36   39.77    USA 39.46 41.61 38.48 41.37 36.36
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 33.76   40.17    USA 33.76 44.50 36.80 41.18 42.54
7 Abishua James Thomas 32.02   40.73    Canada 47.98 42.28 43.97 32.02 35.93
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 36.03   41.09    USA 50.05 36.59 44.01 36.03 42.68
9 Nicolas Naing 35.52   41.35    USA 43.83 35.52 46.58 37.63 42.59
10 Alexei Sinyavin 38.51   41.95    USA 42.64 52.03 39.91 38.51 43.29
11 Jeriel James Thomas 36.39   41.98    Canada 42.66 36.39 DNF 43.11 40.16
12 Jared Astrof 40.54   43.05    USA 42.90 43.52 40.54 43.76 42.72
13 Leudy Rodríguez 36.21   43.09   NR  Dominican Republic 36.21 49.68 43.73 42.39 43.15
14 Christopher Chi 41.22   43.13    USA 44.43 42.51 47.94 41.22 42.45
15 Louis Meunier 37.19   46.43    USA 43.65 48.63 47.00 53.28 37.19
16 Parker Trager 43.00   47.42    USA 45.80 52.26 44.21 43.00 55.54
17 Saransh Grover 39.34   48.28    India 46.84 54.57 50.28 47.72 39.34
18 Lex Edwards 51.58   52.16    USA 52.59 51.97 51.58 51.93 58.39
19 Ethan Joo 48.75   53.80    USA 48.75 54.23 58.40 1:01.50 48.78
20 Sam Schultz 45.58   54.50    USA 45.58 50.13 1:04.81 48.55 DNF
21 Zach Zwerling 49.45   54.68    USA 1:00.04 58.58 50.88 54.59 49.45
22 Christopher Ng 48.81   55.23    USA 48.95 1:01.62 1:06.49 55.11 48.81
23 Rex Roche 45.81   55.25    USA 54.66 52.58 58.52 45.81 1:04.27
24 Simon Liang 50.98   56.48    USA 58.11 50.98 56.20 1:00.26 55.12
25 Michael Asuzano 45.35   56.81    USA 53.80 59.76 45.35 1:00.28 56.87
26 Joshua David Costello 44.51   57.18    USA 56.76 1:04.03 50.76 44.51 1:11.50
27 Ava Monello 46.34   58.17    USA 1:01.89 1:05.95 59.29 53.33 46.34
28 Nestor Sokhan 51.36   59.15    USA 1:04.31 59.67 1:02.53 55.25 51.36
29 Jackey Zheng 50.77   59.96    USA 59.34 50.77 1:05.16 55.38 DNF
30 Leah Shefferman 55.03   1:03.41    USA 1:04.35 1:27.58 1:03.88 55.03 1:02.00
31 Samuel Fang 43.77   1:03.43    USA 43.77 57.73 1:03.07 1:09.49 1:37.38
32 Leo Lin 53.73   1:03.91    USA 1:08.70 1:05.06 1:03.76 1:02.91 53.73
33 Alexander Markoulis 53.54   1:05.69    USA 1:11.12 1:10.06 1:06.94 53.54 1:00.07
34 Samuel Wexler 59.92   1:07.23    USA 1:10.45 59.92 1:03.70 1:21.80 1:07.55
35 Stanley Yang 1:01.19   1:07.89    USA 1:18.32 1:03.18 1:01.19 1:14.31 1:06.18
36 Kevin Le 1:03.20   1:08.01    USA DNF 1:03.20 1:05.41 1:09.42 1:09.20
37 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1:08.95   1:11.53    China 1:09.47 1:09.77 1:08.95 1:17.52 1:15.34
38 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:03.58   1:12.18    China 1:14.92 1:09.23 1:12.39 1:03.58 1:18.91
39 Garrett Molinari 57.46   1:13.14    USA DNF 1:07.96 1:07.47 1:23.98 57.46
40 John Hwang 1:08.97   1:15.59    USA 1:19.61 1:12.22 1:08.97 1:14.93 1:30.44
41 Felix Bouchard 1:02.52   1:16.52    USA 1:02.52 1:28.13 1:13.45 1:07.99 1:29.23
42 Max Gawelko 1:08.52   1:19.64    USA 1:32.34 1:08.52 1:34.61 1:09.92 1:16.65
43 Massimo DeLuca 1:13.14   1:21.46    USA 1:17.56 1:14.50 1:34.58 1:32.31 1:13.14
44 John Bergin 1:10.59   DNF    USA 1:10.59 DNF DNF DNS DNS
45 Owen Brooks 1:15.01      USA 1:15.01 1:16.43
46 Enoch Sean Choi 1:16.99      USA 1:16.99 DNF
47 Charles J. Lee 1:19.83      USA 1:32.07 1:19.83
48 Timothy Lee 1:20.65      USA 1:20.65 1:28.56
49 Andrew Yao 1:20.76      USA 1:20.76 1:35.67
50 HaoMing Chen (陈浩铭) 1:26.54      USA 1:43.32 1:26.54
51 Joseph Carinci 1:29.80      USA 1:37.87 1:29.80
52 Kyle Walker 1:30.59      USA 1:30.59 1:48.30
53 Antonio Morales 1:30.73      USA 1:30.73 1:37.37
54 Jimmy Qiu 1:37.92      USA 1:37.92 1:38.16
55 Bob Burton 1:41.87      USA 1:41.87 DNF
56 James Auriemma 1:47.26      USA 1:47.26 DNF
57 Milan Quentin 1:50.22      USA 1:50.22 1:54.04
58 Brandon Howe 1:53.12      USA 1:53.24 1:53.12
59 Aden Blatt DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Anish Padma DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Ethan Leon DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Gregory Lopez DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Kyle Barsch DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Patrick Farrell DNF      USA DNF DNF
59 Sage Taveras DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 27.42   30.58    USA 27.57 31.87 32.31 34.85 27.42
2 Livia Kleiner 30.46   32.67    USA 30.46 31.83 33.21 38.34 32.98
3 Daniel Karnaukh 31.74   36.13    USA 31.74 34.35 46.24 37.46 36.59
4 Abishua James Thomas 35.59   36.81    Canada 36.10 37.16 35.59 37.18 39.02
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.81   37.53    USA 40.28 35.81 38.28 36.33 37.97
6 James Karras 37.88   39.76    USA 41.35 38.37 49.53 37.88 39.55
7 AJ Kamal 36.55   39.88    USA 39.61 43.54 38.27 36.55 41.77
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 33.51   40.23    USA 39.27 42.95 38.50 42.93 33.51
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 13.58   15.02    USA 14.68 15.66 14.71 16.27 13.58
2 Daniel Karnaukh 13.37   15.06    USA 14.25 16.70 14.92 16.00 13.37
3 AJ Kamal 12.14   16.18    USA 15.13 19.80 13.60 12.14 20.23
4 Livia Kleiner 13.52   16.64    USA 13.52 16.74 24.55 19.14 14.03
5 Alexei Sinyavin 15.26   17.25    USA 18.69 15.69 15.26 17.38 20.34
6 Jeriel James Thomas 12.99   17.55    Canada 21.76 16.32 12.99 14.58 27.55
7 Lauren Phung 14.58   17.65    USA 17.57 18.09 17.28 14.58 24.10
8 Christopher Chi 17.60   18.14    USA 17.66 18.26 18.49 19.04 17.60
9 Tudor Lin 17.08   18.85    USA 22.35 20.56 17.08 17.91 18.07
10 Samuel Fang 16.69   18.97    USA 18.93 18.99 16.69 19.00 23.41
11 Louis Meunier 11.65   19.18    USA 19.99 11.65 22.06 15.61 21.95
12 Leudy Rodríguez 15.05   19.58    Dominican Republic 24.33 15.05 17.14 26.70 17.26
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 16.32   20.11    USA 19.57 16.32 33.07 20.56 20.21
14 Abishua James Thomas 13.11   20.68    Canada 23.20 18.85 22.00 13.11 21.18
15 Eeshan Khurana 18.15   21.23    USA 25.03 22.37 18.50 18.15 22.81
16 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.28   21.30    USA 19.81 25.85 24.47 17.28 19.61
17 Nicolas Naing 18.36   22.31    USA 24.16 18.36 22.28 22.82 21.82
18 Christopher Ng 20.11   22.60    USA 20.81 DNF 20.11 21.07 25.91
19 James Karras 20.78   22.67    USA 23.18 22.31 20.78 22.53 DNF
20 Chris Choi 19.39   22.81    USA 19.39 22.61 25.32 21.64 24.18
21 Yu Gu (谷雨) 23.22   24.10    China 24.75 23.70 26.63 23.22 23.85
22 Michael Asuzano 18.67   25.17    USA 26.80 18.67 29.34 25.47 23.24
23 Sam Schultz 24.41   25.33    USA 24.55 31.13 25.99 25.44 24.41
24 Nestor Sokhan 24.00   25.62    USA 24.64 29.20 27.78 24.45 24.00
25 Simon Liang 23.33   25.95    USA 32.37 28.55 24.13 23.33 25.18
26 Owen Brooks 22.31   26.75    USA 26.23 25.27 22.31 28.75 30.82
27 Michael Ben Raziel 24.58   26.82    USA 30.65 26.94 24.58 26.13 27.38
28 Stanley Yang 24.93   26.85    USA 28.88 25.99 24.93 29.57 25.68
29 Leo Lin 25.02   27.59    USA 44.94 25.48 28.16 25.02 29.13
30 Garrett Molinari 23.02   28.40    USA 23.02 28.63 31.44 31.71 25.14
31 Alexander Markoulis 27.67   28.49    USA 27.67 28.56 45.84 29.09 27.81
32 Leah Shefferman 23.96   28.95    USA 28.99 25.34 23.96 33.93 32.52
33 Landon Mays 26.40   29.43    USA 37.07 27.04 29.92 31.33 26.40
34 Saransh Grover 26.84   29.94    India 30.46 26.84 29.63 29.72 DNF
35 Lex Edwards 23.40   30.12    USA 32.42 25.00 23.40 34.90 32.95
36 Zach Zwerling 19.98   30.50    USA 25.92 36.32 33.22 19.98 32.35
37 Joshua David Costello 28.37   32.17    USA 32.89 29.79 DNF 33.83 28.37
38 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 30.52   32.46    USA 32.89 59.31 32.96 31.54 30.52
39 Bob Burton 28.15   33.13    USA 33.07 29.25 37.06 46.12 28.15
40 Charles J. Lee 28.55   33.20    USA 34.75 38.36 31.06 28.55 33.79
41 Ava Monello 31.60   33.55    USA 31.60 33.63 37.74 34.09 32.93
42 Jedidiah Chung 28.44   33.82    USA 28.44 37.96 37.55 32.93 30.99
43 Patrick Farrell 27.58   34.31    USA 36.22 27.58 36.90 31.65 35.07
44 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 28.37   34.95    China 29.26 37.64 28.37 37.94 48.82
45 Felix Bouchard 33.81   DNF    USA 33.81 DNF 36.53 43.95 DNF
46 Milan Quentin 38.47      USA 38.47 42.20
47 John Bergin 43.89      USA 43.89 DNF
48 Brandon Howe 47.98      USA 47.98 48.92
49 Timothy Lee 53.87      USA DNF 53.87
50 Joseph Carinci 56.12      USA DNF 56.12
51 Rex Roche 57.48      USA 57.48 DNF
52 Maximilian Anthony DiFato DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Tyler Schlegel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 11.24   14.25    USA 12.46 15.47 14.81 11.24 16.56
2 AJ Kamal 10.72   14.34    USA 11.29 17.07 16.50 10.72 15.22
3 Parker Trager 14.79   16.80    USA 24.32 17.60 17.27 15.54 14.79
4 Livia Kleiner 14.26   17.00    USA 15.70 21.24 17.23 14.26 18.07
5 Alexei Sinyavin 14.39   17.47    USA 18.28 17.54 20.83 14.39 16.59
6 Christopher Chi 12.50   18.45    USA 17.97 26.62 17.88 19.50 12.50
7 Jeriel James Thomas 14.45   18.91    Canada 15.42 DNF 20.62 20.68 14.45
8 Lauren Phung 16.31   19.02    USA 19.66 18.38 16.31 20.64 19.03
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 34.93   35.67    USA 36.52 34.93 35.04 35.45 36.74
2 AJ Kamal 42.44   44.75    USA 48.68 42.80 42.78 49.66 42.44
3 Alexei Sinyavin 39.57   46.40    USA 43.06 41.72 54.41 DNF 39.57
4 Daniel Karnaukh 52.89   57.22    USA 52.89 1:01.02 56.66 1:03.89 53.99
5 Chris Choi 50.69   1:00.33    USA 59.88 1:08.45 55.08 1:06.03 50.69
6 Livia Kleiner 58.67   1:03.55    USA 1:03.64 1:06.74 1:16.29 1:00.27 58.67
7 Abishua James Thomas 1:01.01   1:05.80    Canada 1:01.01 1:05.55 1:11.02 1:07.09 1:04.76
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 57.30   1:05.81    USA 57.30 1:05.42 1:04.08 1:12.35 1:07.92
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:06.69   1:08.50    USA 1:08.36 1:07.67 1:14.81 1:06.69 1:09.47
10 Nestor Sokhan 1:06.61   1:12.67    USA 1:12.15 1:06.61 1:13.64 1:12.22 1:21.23
11 James Karras 1:04.91   1:12.89    USA 1:15.05 1:16.16 1:11.49 1:12.13 1:04.91
12 Samuel Fang 1:15.83   1:22.72    USA 1:19.17 1:29.04 1:15.83 1:19.96 1:29.38
13 Lauren Phung 1:19.11   1:23.08    USA 1:20.84 1:25.10 1:36.34 1:23.29 1:19.11
14 Parker Trager 1:16.40   1:24.20    USA 1:38.10 1:34.50 1:16.40 1:17.99 1:20.11
15 Christopher Chi 1:10.83   1:34.03    USA 1:30.54 1:10.83 1:34.21 1:37.35 DNS
16 Alexander Markoulis 1:26.85   1:35.90    USA 1:32.96 1:35.40 1:39.33 DNF 1:26.85
17 Lex Edwards 1:30.56   1:38.03    USA 1:35.55 1:31.37 1:30.56 1:47.18 1:50.29
18 Stanley Yang 1:33.34   1:39.07    USA 1:35.95 1:39.28 1:33.34 1:41.98 1:47.62
19 Leudy Rodríguez 1:30.61   1:41.13    Dominican Republic 1:40.89 1:38.95 1:43.56 1:50.93 1:30.61
20 Jeriel James Thomas 1:38.93   1:42.96    Canada 1:40.08 1:38.93 1:47.62 1:41.19 1:57.24
21 Sam Schultz 1:39.98   1:47.96    USA 1:49.57 1:52.11 1:39.98 1:42.20 2:07.50
22 Simon Liang 1:44.37   1:52.05    USA 1:52.44 1:57.17 1:47.54 1:44.37 1:56.18
23 Ava Monello 1:39.37   1:56.14    USA 1:39.37 DNF 1:51.69 2:05.04 1:51.69
24 Jackey Zheng 1:31.11   DNF    USA 1:31.11 DNF 1:31.82 DNF 1:40.74
25 Owen Brooks 2:10.90      USA 2:10.90 2:36.39
26 Kyle Walker 2:22.56      USA 2:34.01 2:22.56
27 Gregory Lopez 2:53.03      USA 2:53.03 3:18.31
28 Joseph Carinci 2:53.66      USA 2:53.66 3:27.51
29 Leah Shefferman 2:55.36      USA 2:55.36 2:56.62
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 3:32.53      China 3:47.22 3:32.53
31 Milan Quentin 3:54.13      USA 3:54.13 3:59.03
32 Bob Burton DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Omkar Narayanan DNF      USA DNF DNS
32 Patrick Farrell DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Sage Taveras DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Shrey Sawal DNF      India DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.54   3.15    USA 5.51 2.87 3.76 2.54 2.81
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.05   3.64    USA 3.05 3.10 3.66 4.31 4.16
3 Saransh Grover 2.78   3.72    India 3.27 2.78 4.57 3.66 4.24
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.96   3.77    USA 3.51 3.20 6.00 2.96 4.61
5 AJ Kamal 2.77   3.91    USA 2.78 4.38 4.58 2.77 5.82
6 Samuel Fang 2.55   3.96    USA 3.22 2.55 3.67 4.99 5.19
7 Jayden Rivas 4.46   5.12    USA 5.18 4.95 6.78 4.46 5.23
8 Abishua James Thomas 3.05   5.37    Canada 6.17 5.31 6.54 3.05 4.63
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3.72   5.46    USA 6.64 5.65 3.72 5.40 5.33
10 Chris Choi 4.04   5.88    USA 4.04 6.10 6.65 6.48 5.05
11 Jeriel James Thomas 4.46   6.04    Canada 4.53 6.99 7.97 4.46 6.59
12 Parker Trager 4.69   6.06    USA 5.72 4.69 6.78 5.68 9.63
13 Lauren Phung 5.29   6.44    USA DNF 5.29 6.33 6.91 6.08
14 Alexei Sinyavin 5.82   6.63    USA 6.76 DNF 5.82 6.51 6.61
15 Louis Meunier 4.79   6.78    USA 11.03 5.49 7.20 7.65 4.79
16 Leah Shefferman 5.94   7.22    USA 8.83 10.78 6.41 6.42 5.94
17 Christopher Chi 3.77   7.33    USA 9.31 7.48 8.42 6.09 3.77
18 Joshua David Costello 5.25   7.50    USA 11.03 7.92 8.19 6.40 5.25
19 Lex Edwards 5.17   7.97    USA 9.83 6.58 12.60 5.17 7.51
20 Garrett Molinari 5.86   8.16    USA 8.44 8.36 8.58 5.86 7.68
21 Alexander Markoulis 6.45   8.28    USA 6.96 13.38 10.53 6.45 7.35
22 Leudy Rodríguez 5.52   8.29    Dominican Republic 6.66 10.43 12.42 5.52 7.77
23 Felix Bouchard 5.52   8.35    USA 5.52 7.07 DNF 8.84 9.13
24 Declan Kelly 7.55   8.56    USA 7.83 8.97 10.25 7.55 8.88
25 Samuel Wexler 5.92   8.79    USA 10.59 10.56 5.92 6.97 8.84
26 Sam Schultz 8.49   9.23    USA 8.49 13.91 9.84 9.13 8.73
27 Ava Monello 7.22   9.37    USA 7.54 14.14 13.04 7.52 7.22
28 Jordan Vogel 6.65   9.78    USA 10.81 6.65 10.08 8.44 DNF
29 Antonio Bicknell 8.35   9.81    USA 10.30 8.35 20.58 9.59 9.54
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 9.32   10.01    China 10.40 9.32 9.38 13.09 10.25
31 Luke Galioto 7.72   10.16    USA 9.79 7.72 10.58 14.13 10.11
32 Bob Spinna 8.73   10.51    USA 9.74 9.41 12.38 8.73 12.45
33 Michael Asuzano 5.72   10.54    USA 10.26 9.10 12.25 5.72 DNF
34 Daniel Goldstein 8.57   11.06    USA 12.40 8.57 11.20 9.58 14.31
35 Gregory Lopez 9.43   11.08    USA 10.53 9.43 11.31 11.41 14.14
36 Michael Ben Raziel 8.95   11.24    USA 13.25 11.87 10.13 8.95 11.71
37 Harry DeSantis 5.64   11.34    USA 12.89 7.04 14.96 5.64 14.10
38 Jonathan Skawinski 10.24   11.45    USA 10.27 10.24 13.73 12.04 12.03
39 Max Gawelko 8.76   11.61    USA 15.50 10.13 8.76 12.15 12.56
40 Owen Brooks 9.20   11.61    USA 13.24 10.74 13.70 10.85 9.20
41 Gavin Gruppuso 7.91   12.32    USA 10.39 14.44 15.07 7.91 12.14
42 Massimo DeLuca 8.14   12.37    USA 13.60 8.40 15.11 DNF 8.14
43 Omkar Narayanan 7.95   12.45    USA 7.95 10.87 15.75 11.42 15.06
44 John Bergin 7.08   12.60    USA 17.26 10.14 13.34 7.08 14.31
45 Kyle Walker 5.74   12.81    USA 11.55 14.79 12.66 5.74 14.22
46 Ariel Rivel 10.77   12.85    USA 11.77 18.88 13.11 10.77 13.67
47 Patrick Farrell 8.27   13.27    USA 8.27 14.48 15.33 12.11 13.22
48 Stanley Yang 11.47   13.36    USA 11.47 15.09 14.40 13.33 12.34
49 Jedidiah Chung 10.35   13.66    USA 14.46 DNF 13.31 10.35 13.22
50 Max Greenhill 10.85   14.27    USA 12.18 25.47 10.85 16.00 14.63
51 Milan Quentin 10.86   14.58    USA 16.07 15.19 10.86 15.68 12.87
52 Joseph Carinci 9.01   15.04    USA DNF 13.65 20.16 9.01 11.31
53 James Auriemma 10.06   15.09    USA 16.55 10.06 16.35 17.32 12.38
54 Charles J. Lee 4.75   15.20    USA 15.46 19.29 13.59 4.75 16.54
55 Sanghyun Seo (서상현) 12.66   15.34    USA 14.95 12.66 17.50 35.37 13.56
56 Asa Fleischer 9.89   16.56    USA 9.89 14.15 15.74 20.38 19.78
57 Bob Burton 12.84   16.70    USA 18.83 14.09 17.17 12.84 28.60
58 Shrey Sawal 15.28   16.88    India 20.33 16.38 16.39 15.28 17.86
59 Sebastian Colfer 13.62   16.99    USA 16.96 25.96 13.62 15.62 18.39
60 Sage Taveras 13.90   17.28    USA 26.60 14.45 19.98 13.90 17.41
61 HaoMing Chen (陈浩铭) 14.20   17.53    USA 22.23 14.20 15.22 DNF 15.15
62 Alex Scheingold 12.30   17.63    USA 16.92 22.76 18.11 12.30 17.85
63 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 10.35   19.11    China 22.27 10.35 19.03 16.02 DNF
64 Joshua Yoo 11.39   19.21    USA 11.39 26.05 18.65 12.94 28.74
65 Rebecca Carballal 14.68   19.26    USA 16.49 21.32 19.96 14.68 DNF
66 Antonio Morales 16.66   20.00    USA 16.66 16.96 20.60 DNF 22.43
67 Tyden Levy 15.92   21.48    USA 23.52 21.26 23.44 19.74 15.92
68 Brandon Howe 12.52   22.68    USA 20.68 12.52 34.11 23.10 24.26
69 Van Alexandre Yao 16.48   22.97    Philippines 26.86 20.73 16.48 21.32 DNF
70 Benjamin Lloyd-Stevens 7.76   23.26    USA 18.76 20.70 DNF 7.76 30.33
71 Eitan Schneider 16.57   24.95    USA 25.20 16.57 27.83 21.82 31.84
72 Aden Blatt 10.08   26.80    USA 26.10 31.65 22.64 10.08 DNF
73 TJ Moody 17.30   27.99    USA 25.17 30.98 30.69 17.30 28.12
74 Kyle Barsch 14.29   DNF    USA 19.10 31.92 DNF 14.29 DNF
75 Tristan Li 23.07   DNF    USA DNF 29.46 DNF 28.98 23.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.54   3.12    India 3.31 2.88 3.16 2.54 4.63
2 Livia Kleiner 2.32   3.52    USA 4.74 2.32 3.17 4.23 3.17
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.50   4.44    USA 3.50 6.24 4.03 5.13 4.16
4 Abishua James Thomas 4.30   5.03    Canada 4.30 5.88 7.86 4.78 4.42
5 Samuel Fang 3.19   5.60    USA 6.52 4.79 3.19 6.08 5.94
6 Jayden Rivas 3.62   5.83    USA 3.62 5.99 5.89 5.60 6.51
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.78   6.02    USA 2.78 5.21 7.41 5.43 7.76
8 AJ Kamal 1.77   DNF    USA DNF 3.85 4.14 DNF 1.77
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 3.06   3.34    USA 3.22 3.66 3.56 3.25 3.06
2 Alexander Markoulis 3.62   3.98    USA 3.96 4.14 4.77 3.62 3.83
3 Parker Trager 3.03   4.40    USA 4.20 3.34 5.68 3.03 5.67
4 AJ Kamal 4.00   4.55    USA 6.62 4.77 4.41 4.47 4.00
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.08   5.29    USA 6.37 4.92 7.73 4.08 4.58
6 Livia Kleiner 4.38   5.33    USA 5.31 4.54 6.15 4.38 DNF
7 Samuel Fang 3.83   5.50    USA 4.49 6.82 5.48 3.83 6.53
8 Alexei Sinyavin 3.79   6.34    USA 7.24 8.82 5.94 5.83 3.79
9 James Karras 6.10   6.43    USA 6.75 6.40 6.13 9.60 6.10
10 Leudy Rodríguez 5.36   6.56    Dominican Republic 6.51 7.49 7.76 5.36 5.68
11 Zach Zwerling 6.07   6.71    USA 7.91 6.07 6.21 6.59 7.32
12 Chris Choi 4.69   6.78    USA 7.24 17.56 6.66 4.69 6.43
13 Daniel Karnaukh 4.32   7.06    USA 7.39 7.25 4.32 10.22 6.54
14 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.93   7.07    USA 6.92 4.93 6.62 9.30 7.67
15 Lauren Phung 5.21   7.07    USA 7.46 8.53 7.85 5.21 5.90
16 Jayden Rivas 6.13   7.36    USA 14.00 7.87 6.78 7.43 6.13
17 John Bergin 5.63   7.41    USA 5.63 18.29 5.80 8.58 7.85
18 Abishua James Thomas 5.26   7.48    Canada 5.51 9.92 7.85 5.26 9.08
19 Joshua David Costello 6.64   7.57    USA 7.73 10.25 6.64 7.40 7.58
20 Rex Roche 4.45   7.67    USA 8.90 7.70 7.58 4.45 7.72
21 Michael Asuzano 7.33   7.79    USA 8.10 7.78 7.91 7.33 7.67
22 Ethan Joo 6.34   7.94    USA 6.34 11.75 8.30 6.35 9.17
23 Lex Edwards 5.61   8.43    USA 7.03 14.64 12.56 5.71 5.61
24 Jackey Zheng 7.10   8.67    USA 8.82 7.10 7.44 11.49 9.75
25 Rebecca Carballal 7.71   9.74    USA 10.07 10.41 13.68 7.71 8.73
26 Jeriel James Thomas 5.58   10.00    Canada 5.58 11.56 7.41 11.03 12.82
27 Owen Brooks 6.96   10.11    USA 9.79 12.98 11.84 6.96 8.69
28 Landon Mays 8.41   10.23    USA 11.38 11.06 10.76 8.41 8.88
29 Ava Monello 8.87   10.29    USA 9.75 8.87 10.87 12.80 10.25
30 Massimo DeLuca 8.31   10.39    USA 10.65 8.31 20.73 10.29 10.22
31 Milan Quentin 6.01   10.80    USA 12.00 7.35 13.44 6.01 13.04
32 Eitan Schneider 7.82   10.80    USA 7.82 10.32 12.37 16.90 9.71
33 Antonio Bicknell 8.84   10.80    USA 10.95 10.59 17.19 10.85 8.84
34 Jordan Vogel 6.70   11.54    USA 12.26 16.45 9.82 6.70 12.54
35 Omkar Narayanan 8.20   11.89    USA 10.93 11.94 22.55 8.20 12.80
36 Kevin Le 9.40   11.98    USA 11.40 13.93 16.24 9.40 10.62
37 Sam Schultz 9.03   12.20    USA 13.02 13.59 9.03 12.13 11.46
38 Samuel Wexler 6.95   13.00    USA 10.89 14.66 6.95 13.46 15.14
39 Luke Galioto 9.14   13.17    USA 14.86 15.45 19.16 9.14 9.20
40 Garrett Molinari 8.28   13.69    USA 8.28 12.95 12.14 15.97 17.82
41 Max Greenhill 10.33   13.79    USA 17.24 10.33 11.38 14.45 15.55
42 Jonathan Skawinski 10.56   14.36    USA 10.56 14.16 10.89 49.84 18.04
43 Bob Spinna 11.66   14.74    USA 18.08 27.96 13.41 12.74 11.66
44 Daniel Goldstein 13.27   15.73    USA 16.32 15.46 13.27 15.40 18.00
45 Brandon Howe 12.26   16.05    USA 15.70 15.66 18.48 12.26 16.80
46 Yu Gu (谷雨) 10.83   16.10    China 12.64 19.12 10.83 26.71 16.53
47 Leah Shefferman 6.40   17.16    USA 19.91 15.59 23.32 6.40 15.98
48 Sage Taveras 12.76   18.25    USA 17.09 DNF 12.76 17.51 20.14
49 James Auriemma 11.29   18.34    USA 22.53 24.63 15.42 17.07 11.29
50 Tyler Schlegel 16.01   19.27    USA 24.46 16.01 17.06 16.28 DNF
51 Darshan Chidambaram 16.32   19.53    USA 23.75 17.27 55.66 17.56 16.32
52 Ariel Rivel 14.94   20.62    USA 14.94 22.92 18.56 29.48 20.39
53 Kyle Walker 9.08   21.13    USA 36.75 9.08 12.89 29.62 20.89
54 Joseph Carinci 9.87   21.48    USA 27.41 19.10 9.87 17.94 29.60
55 Antonio Morales 9.97   22.29    USA 22.95 9.97 16.43 DNF 27.50
56 Benjamin Lloyd-Stevens 14.06   22.67    USA 34.10 23.45 20.75 23.82 14.06
57 Sebastian Colfer 12.89   23.17    USA 26.41 19.14 12.89 27.16 23.95
58 Alex Scheingold 17.06   24.75    USA DNF 21.73 17.06 29.92 22.59
59 Stanley Yang 12.62   25.35    USA 14.00 19.65 50.08 12.62 42.39
60 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 12.93   25.37    China 17.05 DNF 12.93 23.47 35.60
61 Bob Burton 15.27   26.48    USA 26.66 30.34 32.19 22.44 15.27
62 Shrey Sawal 18.82   30.18    India 31.64 18.82 29.74 29.17 47.21
63 Aden Blatt 28.67   30.79    USA 28.67 28.97 34.11 29.30 43.92
64 Tristan Li 23.41   32.20    USA 23.41 25.26 34.32 38.76 37.02
65 Patrick Farrell 31.69   46.91    USA 49.71 49.96 DNF 31.69 41.06
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Parker Trager 3.77   4.13    USA 3.77 4.37 3.97 6.29 4.06
2 Livia Kleiner 3.39   4.15    USA 4.40 3.73 3.39 4.33 5.61
3 AJ Kamal 3.76   4.61    USA 4.91 4.94 3.99 7.16 3.76
4 Christopher Chi 2.87   4.63    USA 3.17 6.79 2.87 3.93 DNF
5 Samuel Fang 4.18   5.03    USA 4.18 5.49 5.08 5.16 4.85
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 5.01   5.26    USA 5.34 5.12 5.32 6.90 5.01
7 Alexander Markoulis 3.57   5.93    USA 4.10 6.53 3.57 DNF 7.15
8 Alexei Sinyavin 4.08   7.12    USA 6.27 DNF 4.08 8.61 6.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R D' F R2 F L2 U' B R B2 R2 L2 U B2 R2 L2
A #2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' B R U2 B2 L2 D' R' D2 L2 U B'
A #3 B2 R D2 L B2 L F2 U2 L' R' B' R2 D' L2 F D2 R' B' D2 L'
A #4 U2 B U' D2 R F L2 B' L D' F' L2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 B2 R' D' F' U L' F L' F B' L B L2 F2 R2 L2 F D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U R' B2 F2 L2 F U R2 F D' R' B2 U
A Ex#2 D B R' B' L F' B2 L U L' F U2 B' D2 F B2 L2 D2 R2 F
B #1 U' F2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 U L2 R B' D' F2 D2 U L F U F2 R
B #2 F2 U' D' L U2 F U' F2 R B D R' D2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 L'
B #3 D2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 D' B R D' U' L2 B F' D' L2 F2 L
B #4 L2 U2 F2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 U F D B2 D L R F' R U'
B #5 R2 B F U2 B' L2 B2 L2 R2 F' L2 U R B' F' U' F D R' U'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 B2 F D' R B' D2 B L' F D' R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 R F L U B U2 R D' L' U L2
C #1 F2 U F2 U2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' B U2 L R' F' U L F D' L
C #2 U' F B' R B2 D2 L' D2 B U' R L2 F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 F
C #3 F' R' U F2 D2 L' D B' R' F2 U' L2 B2 D F2 U' F2 D B2 D
C #4 D B2 D' L2 R2 D2 F2 R' B' F2 D2 F2 L F' U' F2 R D U'
C #5 R B2 F2 L U2 F2 L' R' B2 U B L' D' R2 B' F2 U2 B' U2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 D R B' D2 L' U' B L B2 U' R'
C Ex#2 F' L D' F' U2 L B R' D F' U F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D L2 D2
D #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B L F2 D2 L' U B F' D' R' F U2
D #2 R' L' U B' D R2 B R' D L2 B' L2 U' R2 F2 D R2 L2 U'
D #3 B2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 L F' D L U B' F2 R
D #4 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L U2 F' R' B D' U2 B
D #5 R U' D2 F2 R2 L' D R U2 F' D2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 L F' L U D2 R F2 L' F' R2 U' B L2 F U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B'
D Ex#2 D B2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 B U' L U L R2 U' B2 D2 B2
E #1 D2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' U2 B2 L' U' R F' L B D2 U R F2 L U2
E #2 F' L' D L2 B R' F L2 U R' U2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 L D2 L U2
E #3 U2 F L2 B2 F2 U2 B' F' R2 F L F' U F2 R' D' U2 F2 L' U2
E #4 R2 U2 B2 L' R2 F2 R D' L U2 R2 D' U2 B' R2 U B2 R'
E #5 B R2 F L2 D2 F U2 R2 B' F2 U' L2 R2 D B D2 U R B'
E Ex#1 F R F' R2 F' D' R2 B' R2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 B2 D' F2 D B2 D'
E Ex#2 D' R2 D R' B' U' D' F' B' L' F U2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 F2 L2 B'
F #1 U2 R B2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 B2 L' B2 D' B' F2 U2 R' B2 L2 R' U2
F #2 L U2 L D2 L' B2 U2 R F2 R U' L' B' R2 B2 L2 B' D' F
F #3 L2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 F R B L' U' B' U L2 F2 D R'
F #4 B U' L D2 F B U2 L F2 R D R U2 R L2 F2 R L B2
F #5 D2 F2 D' U' B2 D' F2 L' U' R F2 R' F2 R2 U' L' B' F R
F Ex#1 D' U' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D' F R' B U2 L2 B' R' F2 D L'
F Ex#2 F' U B D' L U D' R' B2 U' B2 R B2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L B2 U2 B2 D' R' B' D2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D'
A #2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 F2 L F2 R' F2 D2 L' B L' D' L' D2 R
A #3 L U2 L F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R U R2 D' B D' B2 L' U' F' R' U2
A #4 D L2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R B L' D' R F2 D' B' L' B'
A #5 U' D2 F2 R2 F' L U R B R U2 F2 D2 R U2 R U2 R U2 B2
A Ex#1 F L2 B' R' F' B2 R U2 B U' F2 D2 R F2 L' U2 B2 L D2
A Ex#2 U D' L' B R D R B' D F R U' B2 U B2 R2 U R2 D2 B2
B #1 B2 F L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 D2 R D' F2 L F' R U2 R2 U L
B #2 B2 U L' D2 R' U R2 F' R L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 F2
B #3 F' B' D L2 F' D2 L U' R' B D2 R U2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2 B2
B #4 B U F B' R' L2 U' L2 B R2 B' R2 B2 U2 D' R2 U'
B #5 D2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 D2 F' L' F2 U F2 L U2 R2 U2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F' B2 U R L F2 R U2 B D2 L U2 L B2 R' B2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L F2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' F2 D B' U2 B' U L' F' L' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 U2 L D2 L' B2 L2 F2 R2 U L' D R' F D U' B2 F
A #2 U' L' B2 D' L2 B L' U' R' U2 F' D2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 F2 R2
A #3 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 U' B' D' F2 U2 L' R2 U2 B2 R B' L' D
A #4 L B' D' F U D2 R' F2 R U' D R2 F2 D2 R2 L' D2 L
A #5 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 L D2 L B R' D' L' F R2 F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 R D B' F R2 B L' F2 U' L U
A Ex#2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L R2 F2 R' B2 U L B R' F' L' U' B2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 D' B' L F U L2 U D2 L F' L' Uw2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U' B' R2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw L D' B' L' D2 Uw' L' Fw' B2 D2 Rw R
A #2 F2 U' L B R' D2 F2 L U F' D' F2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 Uw2 B R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U B2 D' B U2 Rw2 D Rw L2 B Rw2 D' Fw' U2 Rw F' D Fw2 R
A #3 D' L2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F R' U2 B2 F' D R' U' B' L' R Uw2 Rw2 B D Rw2 B' D' Fw2 D2 R2 F D Rw' U L2 D Uw Rw L' F' L2 Fw R B2
A #4 L' R2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L' U2 R B2 R' D' R D L U L2 D F D' Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Fw2 L F R2 Fw2 R' B L' Uw' L2 B Rw2 U2 L Fw D2 L U' Rw2 U2 Fw
A #5 D' L2 F2 U D2 B2 U' D' R2 D' B U2 D R' F2 L D2 B2 U' F Rw2 U' B2 F' U Fw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 D L2 Rw B F' Rw F' Uw' B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 U L2 B2 U' R2 U L2 U2 B U' F L2 U' R F' U2 L' U Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' U' L' Fw2 U' Fw2 U2 L' F' U Fw Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw L Fw Rw2 L' D
A Ex#2 R F R B2 D' F' U2 R F' R' D' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 L2 B' U2 F2 Rw L' F' D' R2 B' R' Uw' Fw B Uw B'
B #1 F2 L D2 L' U2 F2 L' B2 L F L2 D' F R D' F2 U' B2 L2 B2 Fw2 D B F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw F D2 Rw R Uw' Rw' Uw R' F' U' Rw
B #2 L' D2 B U R2 U F' R F L2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 U2 Uw2 L' B' D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R' F B' R2 D2 L' Uw L U' F2 Uw' U Rw U2 Fw L' Uw2 U2 Rw
B #3 F L2 U2 L U R' U2 B2 D L2 B' U2 L F2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' D2 U' Fw2 U L2 R' Fw' F R2 D F2 Uw' Rw' D Rw' D B' Uw2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U D B2 U B' R' L2 D' B' L D' F R2 B' D2 Rw2 F' B' D Rw2 D B Uw2 B D Fw2 B' U' Rw' B2 R2 L Fw' L Fw2 Uw B2 Uw2 Rw Uw'
B #5 R2 F D2 B' R2 F2 L2 B U F' U2 R' U' F2 R' F L R' U Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 L' U Fw R B' U F L2 Uw Rw Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw D'
B Ex#1 D2 F' R U R2 D2 L F' D' F' D2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 L2 B' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D F' B' L2 U L2 Rw D2 F' L' D2 Uw' F' Rw Fw' D2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 D' F' D F2 U B2 R2 U' R' U D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 U L R Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 B2 R Fw D F' L2 U' Fw' Rw' Uw Fw' R2 Uw' U2 R'
C #1 U F2 U' F2 U' B2 D B2 U L2 D' F' R L' U B2 R D F U' Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 B R Fw2 U2 Uw B L2 Uw' R' Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw' F2 R D2
C #2 F2 D2 L B2 D2 R B2 L D2 R' U' B2 L B' R2 F R B2 D F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw2 L' Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 F' L' R' Uw' R F' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw' U Rw Fw2 R2 L'
C #3 L2 F' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 F D' U2 L' F D2 F' U R' B' Fw2 Uw2 D' F U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 B2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw Fw2 B2 U2 Rw' R' Fw' Rw' Fw' U R' U2
C #4 R U2 L B2 L B2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 F' U2 L U F' L B' L2 F' Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Fw2 R Uw2 L U L' F2 R' Fw R2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw' F L Fw' Rw'
C #5 F2 D' R' F' U' B2 D B L F' U2 D2 B R2 B L2 U2 F' B' L2 Uw2 B L2 D Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 D' B' Uw2 F Rw' F' L2 B2 Rw L F' R Uw Fw' L2 R' Fw
C Ex#1 B U D' L2 F' U' R' L U' D R F2 U2 F U2 F' R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L F' R2 Uw2 L' F' R2 B2 F Uw Fw2 Uw2 D U' B Rw' Uw L Fw B2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 B2 U2 B' R2 B D' B R F B' D' R B2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 U L2 F2 Uw2 D B U' Fw2 Rw' F2 U' B2 U2 Rw L' Fw Rw F' Uw B
D #1 R2 U2 B' D2 F B2 D2 R' L F' D' L2 B2 U' D L' F L Rw2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 D' Rw U L D2 Rw F2 R2 Uw Rw2 B Rw2 R'
D #2 L R2 D' L R B' U2 F B2 U L' U L2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 R' U' D2 R2 U2 Fw' R Fw F L2 U L2 Uw' Fw' U2 Rw Uw2
D #3 L' R B F2 D B2 F2 L' R' F' L B2 D2 R U2 R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 Uw Rw2 D2 R Rw Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 Uw2 D' F2
D #4 D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R' B' R' L2 B F D B' D' R' B2 Rw2 F2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D L2 D' Fw2 D' R2 Rw D2 B' Rw F Fw' B' R Uw Rw Fw' D2 Rw
D #5 R' F' B U L B' R' F2 D' L' B2 D' F2 D F2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 Fw2 D' B F2 Uw2 U' F D B2 U' Rw' F' L' F2 U Rw Fw U F D' L Uw2 L'
D Ex#1 U L B2 R2 U' F' L B2 F D' B2 F' U2 B R2 B Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 U F2 U Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' U2 B Rw D2 B' R' Uw L U Fw' Rw' Uw2 D'
D Ex#2 D2 B2 D' F D2 R' D' B F D R' F2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 U R2 B' L2 Fw2 D U2 R2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw Fw2 L' B' D' F' Uw L' R' Fw' D Fw' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L' R2 D R' U' B' U2 L2 B D L2 R2 B2 R2 U2 D R2 F2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B' U' B' Uw2 U2 F' D2 B' D R D2 Rw' U D R' Fw R D Fw2 Uw' L2 R'
A #2 D L2 U' F2 R' F R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U2 L B2 L F2 U2 L B2 R D2 Fw2 L' U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 R' F2 U' F2 U' Fw R' U2 D' L2 B' Uw' Rw F D Fw Rw2 L
A #3 U R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L R U' B D2 F2 L D' L U R' Fw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 U Rw2 L' U Fw2 U2 Fw' F' R B' U' F2 L2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw U B
A #4 R2 U' R2 D' R2 U B2 D' F2 R' F R2 L' F' D B D2 R' D L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' L Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw U F2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw' Uw' L Fw2 U Rw' U'
A #5 L U2 L' R' B2 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 R F' D' R2 D' B' L R' F' B' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 D L' U2 R' L2 Fw U' B L2 Fw R' Uw Rw' U F2 R2 Uw B2
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' L' D' R F' R2 U R B2 L B' L' F Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 R Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 Fw L2 B2 U L' Uw2 Fw Uw L' U Rw' Fw L2
A Ex#2 B D' B2 U2 L' F U2 F' R L2 B U2 F D2 B2 F L2 U2 L2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 L' F' D2 Rw2 F' L B Rw2 F' Uw F' L' B' Uw' B' Rw' Uw R' Fw Rw' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R U2 B2 L' B2 D2 B L' R2 D2 F2 D L U2 L D2 F
A #2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 L F' D2 L B R D R' F L' F
A #3 F R L' D' L' F B' D' B' D' R' D2 L B2 L U2 R' B2 D2 R2
A #4 U' R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U' B2 L' F' L2 D2 R' U L2 U' L R'
A #5 U2 L' D2 R B2 L' R2 U2 B2 F' L' U F' L' R2 D L B U' L
A Ex#1 U' R U2 D' F B2 L' B' R F' U2 R2 B2 R L' B2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 B R' F D' F2 L' R' F2 D2 B F2
B #1 L R2 B2 D2 U2 L F2 D2 R' D2 B' R B L F' D' B D2 L' F'
B #2 B' D2 L' U2 L2 D2 B' U L D2 F2 D' R2 U F2 R2 U R2 D
B #3 D B' L' U L2 U' B2 U2 L' B' R' U2 L' F2 B2 U2 L D2 L2
B #4 L2 B2 L U2 B2 L' R' D2 B F' R B D' B' R' U' L D2 F'
B #5 R U F D L' D' L2 D2 F D F' R2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F B
B Ex#1 D' R D B L U' L' F2 L' D2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D L2 D
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 D2 U B' L' U2 R' D2 L2 B F U' R F
C #1 L D2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' F' R2 U2 R' B2 L2 D U B' D' L
C #2 F' L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 F' R2 D2 B' D' R' U2 F2 D R2 F' L R2 U
C #3 D L2 D L2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 R B R2 D B2 F L2 F D2 L' B2
C #4 U' B2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 F' R2 F2 D' L D2 B'
C #5 U' F' B2 L F' R2 B D2 F' R' B D' R2 U2 D' F2 U2 D'
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 D U2 L F U' R D' B D B R'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 U B2 D U R2 B R D2 U B L U' B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 D' F' L' B2 L' D L' D U' B2 D' B'
A #2 L' U2 R' L' B2 U' D2 B' U R2 U' L' F2 B2 R B2 L2 U2
A #3 B2 U' L2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U B2 L R' B' F' D U' B' L' U2 B2
A #4 D B2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 U' L U' F D' F2 R2 D U' L' F
A #5 D F' U2 B' D2 R' F2 U' D F2 L' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 B R2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 D F2 R D U' B' F' L F' D' R D2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 F' L B R2 D B D L' B2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L' R U' B' U R' U R' L' u' l b
A #2 U B U L B' R' B U L' R' U' u l' r' b
A #3 R' B L B' L B' L' B' U R U' l b'
A #4 L U B' R B L U' L' U' R U l' r
A #5 R' U L' U R' L U B R B U u l b'
A Ex#1 B R U' R B' R U' L' R U' R u'
A Ex#2 R L' B' R' L' R B' L U B' R l r' b
B #1 U' R' U' L' U' R L B R B' L' u' l' b
B #2 L' U' L B' U R L R' L' U R' l' r' b'
B #3 B R' U' B U L' R' L' U' B U' u l' r b
B #4 U' B' R L' U B' U L' B R' L' u' l' r'
B #5 R U' B L' U' L' U B U B' R' u' l r' b
B Ex#1 L' B R L U' L B L' B' L B u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 U' L' B' L' U B L' B L B U' u' l' r b
C #1 R' L U' B U' B U R L' B' L u' r' b
C #2 R B' U' R U R L B' U' B L' u r b
C #3 U L R U R' L U R B' L' R u' l r b
C #4 L' B' U' R' L R L U' L' B R u' b
C #5 B L' R' B L' U L' B R L R' u' l' r
C Ex#1 U L' U' B U' L U' L' R' U L' r
C Ex#2 U B R U' B R' U L U R' U' u b'
D #1 B' L R L' R' U R' L' U' L U' u' b
D #2 B' L' B U' R U R L' U' B' R u' r b'
D #3 L' B' R B U L R B L' B' L' u r' b'
D #4 U R L U R B' R L U' B' R' u' l
D #5 R' U B' L U B R L' U' L B u' l' r'
D Ex#1 B' R' L U' R B U' R' U' B L' u l r' b'
D Ex#2 R L' U L B R U' L' U B' R' u' l' r' b'
E #1 L U R U B' R L U L B' R u' l' r' b
E #2 B R L' U R B' L' B R U' R' u l r
E #3 U' L' B' U' B' L U' B' L' U' R' u' l b'
E #4 U R B U' L' R' L B L U R l r' b'
E #5 U' R B L B' U L' B R' B L' u l' r
E Ex#1 B' U' B' U R' B L U' R' U B u b
E Ex#2 B' U' L' U' B' L U L' B' R' U u' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U' B U L' B R B' L' l r' b'
A #2 R' B L U' B U R' B R' B' R' l' r b
A #3 U' L' B R' B U' R U' L' U R u l r b'
A #4 B L' B R' B' U' R' U' R' U' L' l b'
A #5 L R' B' R' B L' R' B' L' U' R l b
A Ex#1 R B' L U L' R' B R L' U' B u r
A Ex#2 L B U L' B U L U B' L' U' u' l' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R B' L B' U B' R' L'
A #2 B L B R L U B U L R U'
A #3 L R L R' L R U L R' U' R
A #4 U R B R' B U' B' U' B' R' B'
A #5 L R B U R U L' B' R' B U
A Ex#1 L R B' U R' L' U R B' U' L
A Ex#2 B L B' R' L U' L' R' L' U' L
B #1 B L R U L' B R B U' B' L'
B #2 U L R' U B L' R' U B' U' R'
B #3 R U R L' R' L U' L U' R' L'
B #4 R B U L R' U R L U' B U'
B #5 L B R B L R' U L' R L' B'
B Ex#1 B R B R L' B R B R' B' L
B Ex#2 R L B U B U L' R' B U B'
C #1 R L R' L' R' U R' L R' L R
C #2 U L R U R L' B L' R L' B
C #3 R L U L' R B R' L' R B R'
C #4 B U B' U L B L' U' L B' U
C #5 U B R' L' U L' B R U' B R
C Ex#1 U B R U' L B L B' R' B L'
C Ex#2 R B R B L U' B' L' B' L' B'
D #1 L R B' L U' B' L U B' L U
D #2 L R L B' R B' U' L' B L R
D #3 U R B' L U R' U' L U' L R'
D #4 U L U' B' R' L' R U R' L' U'
D #5 R B U R' L' U' L U R B L
D Ex#1 B L B U L' U' B R B' U' L'
D Ex#2 R L B U' B R' B R' B' U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U' B U R B R' L B
A #2 U B U R L' U' L U' L' B R'
A #3 L B U' B' L R L R' B U' L
A #4 L R U' L R' U B U L B U
A #5 R B U L R B' L' R U R' B'
A Ex#1 B L R L' R' U B' R' B' R' U
A Ex#2 R U B' L R B U' L' U' B' R
Abishua James Thomas    Canada
Abishua James Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.34   10.49   13.02 9.34 11.25 10.65 9.56
First round 7 8.16   9.61   9.28 9.10 13.76 8.16 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.59   36.81   36.10 37.16 35.59 37.18 39.02
Combined First round 7 32.02   40.73   47.98 42.28 43.97 32.02 35.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 13.11   20.68   23.20 18.85 22.00 13.11 21.18
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:01.01   1:05.80   1:01.01 1:05.55 1:11.02 1:07.09 1:04.76
Pyraminx Final 4 4.30   5.03   4.30 5.88 7.86 4.78 4.42
First round 8 3.05   5.37   6.17 5.31 6.54 3.05 4.63
Skewb First round 18 5.26   7.48   5.51 9.92 7.85 5.26 9.08
Aden Blatt    USA
Aden Blatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.93   36.81   36.55 38.79 32.93 35.10 53.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 10.08   26.80   26.10 31.65 22.64 10.08 DNF
Skewb First round 63 28.67   30.79   28.67 28.97 34.11 29.30 43.92
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.31   7.72   7.31 7.73 7.78 9.73 7.66
Second round 3 7.79   8.90   11.28 8.02 8.29 10.38 7.79
First round 2 5.91   8.03   10.02 7.57 5.91 8.67 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.55   39.88   39.61 43.54 38.27 36.55 41.77
Combined First round 4 33.77   38.85   38.46 42.77 35.32 33.77 46.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.72   14.34   11.29 17.07 16.50 10.72 15.22
Combined First round 3 12.14   16.18   15.13 19.80 13.60 12.14 20.23
Megaminx Combined Final 2 42.44   44.75   48.68 42.80 42.78 49.66 42.44
Pyraminx Final 8 1.77   DNF   DNF 3.85 4.14 DNF 1.77
First round 5 2.77   3.91   2.78 4.38 4.58 2.77 5.82
Skewb Final 3 3.76   4.61   4.91 4.94 3.99 7.16 3.76
First round 4 4.00   4.55   6.62 4.77 4.41 4.47 4.00
Alex Scheingold    USA
Alex Scheingold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 52.63   1:14.09   1:09.60 1:15.24 52.63 1:22.66 1:17.42
Pyraminx First round 62 12.30   17.63   16.92 22.76 18.11 12.30 17.85
Skewb First round 58 17.06   24.75   DNF 21.73 17.06 29.92 22.59
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.67   12.27   11.96 12.27 16.20 11.67 12.59
First round 22 12.40   13.22   13.99 13.18 17.80 12.40 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.54   1:05.69   1:11.12 1:10.06 1:06.94 53.54 1:00.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.67   28.49   27.67 28.56 45.84 29.09 27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:26.85   1:35.90   1:32.96 1:35.40 1:39.33 DNF 1:26.85
Pyraminx First round 21 6.45   8.28   6.96 13.38 10.53 6.45 7.35
Skewb Final 7 3.57   5.93   4.10 6.53 3.57 DNF 7.15
First round 2 3.62   3.98   3.96 4.14 4.77 3.62 3.83
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.62   9.27   9.32 9.35 9.14 7.62 9.48
Second round 8 8.36   9.97   9.87 10.30 10.31 8.36 9.73
First round 5 7.48   9.22   8.62 11.05 11.28 7.48 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 38.51   41.95   42.64 52.03 39.91 38.51 43.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.39   17.47   18.28 17.54 20.83 14.39 16.59
Combined First round 5 15.26   17.25   18.69 15.69 15.26 17.38 20.34
Megaminx Combined Final 3 39.57   46.40   43.06 41.72 54.41 DNF 39.57
Pyraminx First round 14 5.82   6.63   6.76 DNF 5.82 6.51 6.61
Skewb Final 8 4.08   7.12   6.27 DNF 4.08 8.61 6.48
First round 8 3.79   6.34   7.24 8.82 5.94 5.83 3.79
Andrew Yao    USA
Andrew Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.28   18.83   20.26 18.52 17.96 16.28 20.02
First round 51 15.68   18.25   19.34 19.25 15.68 22.37 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:20.76     1:20.76 1:35.67
Anish Padma    USA
Anish Padma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 57.22   1:12.83   1:27.64 57.22 1:06.39 1:19.48 1:12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Antonio Bicknell    USA
Antonio Bicknell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.89   24.30   25.96 20.89 23.12 31.60 23.83
Pyraminx First round 29 8.35   9.81   10.30 8.35 20.58 9.59 9.54
Skewb First round 33 8.84   10.80   10.95 10.59 17.19 10.85 8.84
Antonio Morales    USA
Antonio Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.35   20.94   18.35 19.83 23.25 19.75 30.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:30.73     1:30.73 1:37.37
Pyraminx First round 66 16.66   20.00   16.66 16.96 20.60 DNF 22.43
Skewb First round 55 9.97   22.29   22.95 9.97 16.43 DNF 27.50
Ariel Rivel    USA
Ariel Rivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.62   45.86   37.62 52.09 57.72 45.39 40.10
Pyraminx First round 46 10.77   12.85   11.77 18.88 13.11 10.77 13.67
Skewb First round 52 14.94   20.62   14.94 22.92 18.56 29.48 20.39
Arthur Stankiewicz Jr.    USA
Arthur Stankiewicz Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.40   32.93   33.90 32.01 32.89 30.40 DNF
Asa Fleischer    USA
Asa Fleischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.34   18.09   17.49 20.74 18.28 17.34 18.51
First round 54 16.45   18.59   19.17 17.31 19.76 19.30 16.45
Pyraminx First round 56 9.89   16.56   9.89 14.15 15.74 20.38 19.78
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.52   14.91   13.97 14.74 16.10 16.02 13.52
First round 36 12.12   15.01   12.12 13.13 16.35 20.16 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.34   58.17   1:01.89 1:05.95 59.29 53.33 46.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 31.60   33.55   31.60 33.63 37.74 34.09 32.93
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:39.37   1:56.14   1:39.37 DNF 1:51.69 2:05.04 1:51.69
Pyraminx First round 27 7.22   9.37   7.54 14.14 13.04 7.52 7.22
Skewb First round 29 8.87   10.29   9.75 8.87 10.87 12.80 10.25
Benjamin Lloyd-Stevens    USA
Benjamin Lloyd-Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 49.38   58.42   1:04.57 58.81 55.06 49.38 1:01.39
Pyraminx First round 70 7.76   23.26   18.76 20.70 DNF 7.76 30.33
Skewb First round 56 14.06   22.67   34.10 23.45 20.75 23.82 14.06
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.20   21.58   22.08 20.40 18.20 22.25 23.06
First round 50 15.14   17.96   19.45 17.02 17.91 18.95 15.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:41.87     1:41.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.15   33.13   33.07 29.25 37.06 46.12 28.15
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 12.84   16.70   18.83 14.09 17.17 12.84 28.60
Skewb First round 61 15.27   26.48   26.66 30.34 32.19 22.44 15.27
Bob Dominic Padon    Philippines
Bob Dominic Padon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.70   25.61   35.99 25.82 29.01 17.70 21.99
Bob Spinna    USA
Bob Spinna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 18.15   22.05   DNF 21.56 25.59 18.15 18.99
First round 57 16.33   19.33   18.42 18.55 21.02 21.84 16.33
Pyraminx First round 32 8.73   10.51   9.74 9.41 12.38 8.73 12.45
Skewb First round 43 11.66   14.74   18.08 27.96 13.41 12.74 11.66
Brandon Howe    USA
Brandon Howe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.57   19.89   19.93 18.57 19.35 20.40 21.90
First round 60 18.30   19.94   19.45 20.83 21.18 19.55 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:53.12     1:53.24 1:53.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 47.98     47.98 48.92
Pyraminx First round 68 12.52   22.68   20.68 12.52 34.11 23.10 24.26
Skewb First round 45 12.26   16.05   15.70 15.66 18.48 12.26 16.80
Charles J. Lee    USA
Charles J. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.51   14.73   15.98 16.05 15.23 12.99 12.51
First round 23 11.58   13.32   12.76 13.62 13.58 14.91 11.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:19.83     1:32.07 1:19.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 28.55   33.20   34.75 38.36 31.06 28.55 33.79
Pyraminx First round 54 4.75   15.20   15.46 19.29 13.59 4.75 16.54
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.83   9.09   9.67 8.93 9.18 7.83 9.16
Second round 4 8.81   9.26   11.39 8.81 9.24 9.19 9.34
First round 6 6.74   9.28   10.21 7.93 9.77 6.74 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.42   30.58   27.57 31.87 32.31 34.85 27.42
Combined First round 1 27.68   30.13   27.68 31.41 29.65 30.04 30.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 19.39   22.81   19.39 22.61 25.32 21.64 24.18
Megaminx Combined Final 5 50.69   1:00.33   59.88 1:08.45 55.08 1:06.03 50.69
Pyraminx First round 10 4.04   5.88   4.04 6.10 6.65 6.48 5.05
Skewb First round 12 4.69   6.78   7.24 17.56 6.66 4.69 6.43
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.80   10.01   12.64 11.53 9.52 8.80 8.98
Second round 7 9.43   9.86   11.26 9.74 10.09 9.43 9.75
First round 15 9.41   11.96   12.37 11.97 19.37 9.41 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.22   43.13   44.43 42.51 47.94 41.22 42.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.50   18.45   17.97 26.62 17.88 19.50 12.50
Combined First round 8 17.60   18.14   17.66 18.26 18.49 19.04 17.60
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:10.83   1:34.03   1:30.54 1:10.83 1:34.21 1:37.35 DNS
Pyraminx First round 17 3.77   7.33   9.31 7.48 8.42 6.09 3.77
Skewb Final 4 2.87   4.63   3.17 6.79 2.87 3.93 DNF
First round 1 3.06   3.34   3.22 3.66 3.56 3.25 3.06
Christopher Ng    USA
Christopher Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 8.48   12.80   13.66 12.20 13.39 8.48 12.81
First round 28 12.58   13.91   15.01 12.58 14.41 13.42 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.81   55.23   48.95 1:01.62 1:06.49 55.11 48.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.11   22.60   20.81 DNF 20.11 21.07 25.91
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.97   26.17   22.97 28.42 27.12 25.12 26.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 8.57   11.06   12.40 8.57 11.20 9.58 14.31
Skewb First round 44 13.27   15.73   16.32 15.46 13.27 15.40 18.00
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.26   7.83   8.51 7.26 10.53 7.69 7.30
Second round 1 7.36   7.49   7.40 7.38 7.68 8.11 7.36
First round 3 7.15   8.27   9.60 7.15 8.86 7.42 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.74   36.13   31.74 34.35 46.24 37.46 36.59
Combined First round 3 28.78   36.81   39.70 41.56 39.36 28.78 31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.24   14.25   12.46 15.47 14.81 11.24 16.56
Combined First round 2 13.37   15.06   14.25 16.70 14.92 16.00 13.37
Megaminx Combined Final 4 52.89   57.22   52.89 1:01.02 56.66 1:03.89 53.99
Pyraminx First round 9 3.72   5.46   6.64 5.65 3.72 5.40 5.33
Skewb First round 13 4.32   7.06   7.39 7.25 4.32 10.22 6.54
Darshan Chidambaram    USA
Darshan Chidambaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 54.52   1:08.53   1:26.78 1:05.37 1:06.98 1:13.23 54.52
Skewb First round 51 16.32   19.53   23.75 17.27 55.66 17.56 16.32
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 16.23   18.76   16.23 17.30 17.17 21.80 21.80
First round 55 16.31   18.96   16.31 19.44 19.28 24.53 18.16
Pyraminx First round 24 7.55   8.56   7.83 8.97 10.25 7.55 8.88
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.93   10.10   12.95 9.28 10.14 8.93 10.87
First round 8 8.41   9.64   10.81 10.77 9.44 8.72 8.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.15   21.23   25.03 22.37 18.50 18.15 22.81
Eitan Schneider    USA
Eitan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.31   35.98   38.29 36.82 33.41 37.72 33.31
Pyraminx First round 71 16.57   24.95   25.20 16.57 27.83 21.82 31.84
Skewb First round 32 7.82   10.80   7.82 10.32 12.37 16.90 9.71
Enoch Sean Choi    USA
Enoch Sean Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.08   16.32   14.08 14.91 15.09 18.96 23.55
First round 47 14.12   17.66   17.25 14.12 19.77 17.74 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:16.99     1:16.99 DNF
Ethan Joo    USA
Ethan Joo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.75   53.80   48.75 54.23 58.40 1:01.50 48.78
Skewb First round 22 6.34   7.94   6.34 11.75 8.30 6.35 9.17
Ethan Leon    USA
Ethan Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.70   DNF   46.51 DNF DNF DNF 37.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.25   19.80   18.66 16.25 22.84 25.10 17.90
First round 41 14.11   15.88   14.44 18.63 14.11 18.79 14.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:02.52   1:16.52   1:02.52 1:28.13 1:13.45 1:07.99 1:29.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 33.81   DNF   33.81 DNF 36.53 43.95 DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 5.52   8.35   5.52 7.07 DNF 8.84 9.13
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.78   13.92   14.88 14.49 13.92 13.36 11.78
First round 33 11.72   14.69   16.35 11.72 15.88 13.81 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 57.46   1:13.14   DNF 1:07.96 1:07.47 1:23.98 57.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.02   28.40   23.02 28.63 31.44 31.71 25.14
Pyraminx First round 20 5.86   8.16   8.44 8.36 8.58 5.86 7.68
Skewb First round 40 8.28   13.69   8.28 12.95 12.14 15.97 17.82
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.66   26.25   28.91 25.10 21.66 26.34 27.32
Pyraminx First round 41 7.91   12.32   10.39 14.44 15.07 7.91 12.14
Gregory Lopez    USA
Gregory Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.93   27.40   27.13 27.84 31.63 27.24 25.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:53.03     2:53.03 3:18.31
Pyraminx First round 35 9.43   11.08   10.53 9.43 11.31 11.41 14.14
HaoMing Chen (陈浩铭)    USA
HaoMing Chen (陈浩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.11   23.97   22.86 26.90 25.52 20.11 23.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:26.54     1:43.32 1:26.54
Pyraminx First round 61 14.20   17.53   22.23 14.20 15.22 DNF 15.15
Harry DeSantis    USA
Harry DeSantis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.18   18.31   22.65 21.52 15.18 15.30 18.12
First round 59 16.63   19.51   23.24 18.31 19.79 16.63 20.43
Pyraminx First round 37 5.64   11.34   12.89 7.04 14.96 5.64 14.10
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)    China
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.46   16.70   19.79 17.33 17.65 14.46 15.13
First round 44 16.77   17.17   17.08 17.52 16.77 19.50 16.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.95   1:11.53   1:09.47 1:09.77 1:08.95 1:17.52 1:15.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.37   34.95   29.26 37.64 28.37 37.94 48.82
Pyraminx First round 63 10.35   19.11   22.27 10.35 19.03 16.02 DNF
Skewb First round 60 12.93   25.37   17.05 DNF 12.93 23.47 35.60
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.35   14.24   13.35 13.77 14.88 14.06 16.54
First round 16 10.88   12.17   10.88 13.05 11.62 11.84 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 50.77   59.96   59.34 50.77 1:05.16 55.38 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:31.11   DNF   1:31.11 DNF 1:31.82 DNF 1:40.74
Skewb First round 24 7.10   8.67   8.82 7.10 7.44 11.49 9.75
James Auriemma    USA
James Auriemma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.85   24.69   26.13 24.98 22.97 DNF 19.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:47.26     1:47.26 DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 10.06   15.09   16.55 10.06 16.35 17.32 12.38
Skewb First round 49 11.29   18.34   22.53 24.63 15.42 17.07 11.29
James Karras    USA
James Karras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.41   11.72   10.07 11.57 16.20 13.51 8.41
First round 10 9.17   10.15   9.94 9.17 11.02 11.46 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.88   39.76   41.35 38.37 49.53 37.88 39.55
Combined First round 5 36.36   39.77   39.46 41.61 38.48 41.37 36.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.78   22.67   23.18 22.31 20.78 22.53 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.91   1:12.89   1:15.05 1:16.16 1:11.49 1:12.13 1:04.91
Skewb First round 9 6.10   6.43   6.75 6.40 6.13 9.60 6.10
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.87   11.68   13.00 10.00 17.87 9.87 12.03
First round 21 12.06   13.04   15.65 12.06 12.79 14.01 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 40.54   43.05   42.90 43.52 40.54 43.76 42.72
Jayden Rivas    USA
Jayden Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.61   22.39   22.57 25.22 16.61 37.81 19.38
Pyraminx Final 6 3.62   5.83   3.62 5.99 5.89 5.60 6.51
First round 7 4.46   5.12   5.18 4.95 6.78 4.46 5.23
Skewb First round 16 6.13   7.36   14.00 7.87 6.78 7.43 6.13
Jedidiah Chung    USA
Jedidiah Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.89   13.17   14.61 9.89 14.50 12.94 12.07
First round 25 12.87   13.74   13.76 14.14 13.31 15.32 12.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.44   33.82   28.44 37.96 37.55 32.93 30.99
Pyraminx First round 49 10.35   13.66   14.46 DNF 13.31 10.35 13.22
Jeriel James Thomas    Canada
Jeriel James Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.84   8.87   9.05 9.05 9.43 8.51 7.84
Second round 2 7.51   8.21   10.36 7.51 8.07 9.02 7.55
First round 1 7.11   8.02   7.35 7.72 7.11 8.98 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 36.39   41.98   42.66 36.39 DNF 43.11 40.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.45   18.91   15.42 DNF 20.62 20.68 14.45
Combined First round 6 12.99   17.55   21.76 16.32 12.99 14.58 27.55
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:38.93   1:42.96   1:40.08 1:38.93 1:47.62 1:41.19 1:57.24
Pyraminx First round 11 4.46   6.04   4.53 6.99 7.97 4.46 6.59
Skewb First round 26 5.58   10.00   5.58 11.56 7.41 11.03 12.82
Jesse Balsam    USA
Jesse Balsam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.97   28.19   30.91 24.97 29.79 28.34 26.44
Jimmy Qiu    USA
Jimmy Qiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.78   21.82   22.54 28.92 18.78 23.24 19.67
First round 64 18.30   20.69   18.30 21.32 19.95 25.04 20.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:37.92     1:37.92 1:38.16
John Bergin    USA
John Bergin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.61   19.57   19.32 16.61 18.47 22.97 20.91
First round 53 15.24   18.48   19.83 15.24 18.32 18.33 18.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:10.59   DNF   1:10.59 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 43.89     43.89 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 7.08   12.60   17.26 10.14 13.34 7.08 14.31
Skewb First round 17 5.63   7.41   5.63 18.29 5.80 8.58 7.85
John Hwang    USA
John Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.40   15.59   15.85 14.21 16.70 19.35 13.40
First round 56 14.59   19.24   19.88 17.78 20.07 21.88 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:08.97   1:15.59   1:19.61 1:12.22 1:08.97 1:14.93 1:30.44
Jonathan Skawinski    USA
Jonathan Skawinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.61   33.41   37.22 33.07 37.81 29.61 29.94
Pyraminx First round 38 10.24   11.45   10.27 10.24 13.73 12.04 12.03
Skewb First round 42 10.56   14.36   10.56 14.16 10.89 49.84 18.04
Jordan Vogel    USA
Jordan Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.00   16.64   14.00 27.17 17.10 15.79 17.02
First round 52 16.45   18.44   20.01 20.14 18.17 17.14 16.45
Pyraminx First round 28 6.65   9.78   10.81 6.65 10.08 8.44 DNF
Skewb First round 34 6.70   11.54   12.26 16.45 9.82 6.70 12.54
Joseph Carinci    USA
Joseph Carinci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.17   22.24   DNF 22.68 17.17 22.27 21.77
First round 63 17.62   20.63   20.03 DNF 19.45 17.62 22.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:29.80     1:37.87 1:29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 56.12     DNF 56.12
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:53.66     2:53.66 3:27.51
Pyraminx First round 52 9.01   15.04   DNF 13.65 20.16 9.01 11.31
Skewb First round 54 9.87   21.48   27.41 19.10 9.87 17.94 29.60
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.87   13.72   14.31 12.40 11.87 17.75 14.45
First round 40 13.53   15.63   16.47 13.53 14.18 17.41 16.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 44.51   57.18   56.76 1:04.03 50.76 44.51 1:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 28.37   32.17   32.89 29.79 DNF 33.83 28.37
Pyraminx First round 18 5.25   7.50   11.03 7.92 8.19 6.40 5.25
Skewb First round 19 6.64   7.57   7.73 10.25 6.64 7.40 7.58
Joshua Yoo    USA
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.00   44.02   46.49 46.11 39.45 51.66 37.00
Pyraminx First round 64 11.39   19.21   11.39 26.05 18.65 12.94 28.74
Kaden Chan    USA
Kaden Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.85   38.33   42.52 25.85 44.94 32.22 40.26
Kevin Le    USA
Kevin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.45   16.85   15.13 14.45 15.19 20.23 DNF
First round 46 15.54   17.52   15.54 19.64 20.28 17.38 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:03.20   1:08.01   DNF 1:03.20 1:05.41 1:09.42 1:09.20
Skewb First round 36 9.40   11.98   11.40 13.93 16.24 9.40 10.62
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.88   8.22   8.41 7.88 9.26 8.11 8.13
Second round 5 8.17   9.29   9.80 8.96 8.17 10.68 9.12
First round 9 7.60   10.03   9.28 7.60 10.77 10.05 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.81   37.53   40.28 35.81 38.28 36.33 37.97
Combined First round 8 36.03   41.09   50.05 36.59 44.01 36.03 42.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.28   21.30   19.81 25.85 24.47 17.28 19.61
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:06.69   1:08.50   1:08.36 1:07.67 1:14.81 1:06.69 1:09.47
Pyraminx Final 7 2.78   6.02   2.78 5.21 7.41 5.43 7.76
First round 2 3.05   3.64   3.05 3.10 3.66 4.31 4.16
Skewb Final 6 5.01   5.26   5.34 5.12 5.32 6.90 5.01
First round 5 4.08   5.29   6.37 4.92 7.73 4.08 4.58
Kyle Barsch    USA
Kyle Barsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.58   43.17   37.88 50.96 DNF 25.58 40.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 74 14.29   DNF   19.10 31.92 DNF 14.29 DNF
Kyle Walker    USA
Kyle Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.03   17.03   16.00 20.62 17.48 17.62 15.03
First round 58 17.37   19.40   21.82 17.37 18.66 19.14 20.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:30.59     1:30.59 1:48.30
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:22.56     2:34.01 2:22.56
Pyraminx First round 45 5.74   12.81   11.55 14.79 12.66 5.74 14.22
Skewb First round 53 9.08   21.13   36.75 9.08 12.89 29.62 20.89
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.86   10.09   10.61 10.26 18.01 9.41 8.86
Second round 6 8.01   9.47   12.17 8.01 8.26 9.40 10.76
First round 4 7.80   8.65   9.06 8.11 7.80 9.74 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.51   40.23   39.27 42.95 38.50 42.93 33.51
Combined First round 6 33.76   40.17   33.76 44.50 36.80 41.18 42.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 16.32   20.11   19.57 16.32 33.07 20.56 20.21
Megaminx Combined Final 8 57.30   1:05.81   57.30 1:05.42 1:04.08 1:12.35 1:07.92
Pyraminx Final 3 3.50   4.44   3.50 6.24 4.03 5.13 4.16
First round 4 2.96   3.77   3.51 3.20 6.00 2.96 4.61
Skewb First round 14 4.93   7.07   6.92 4.93 6.62 9.30 7.67
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.23   16.89   15.80 DNF 16.50 14.23 18.36
First round 43 15.76   16.81   15.76 20.20 16.55 15.91 17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.40   29.43   37.07 27.04 29.92 31.33 26.40
Skewb First round 28 8.41   10.23   11.38 11.06 10.76 8.41 8.88
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.30   11.32   12.14 10.66 10.30 11.15 13.48
First round 14 10.97   11.54   10.97 11.74 12.40 11.54 11.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.31   19.02   19.66 18.38 16.31 20.64 19.03
Combined First round 7 14.58   17.65   17.57 18.09 17.28 14.58 24.10
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:19.11   1:23.08   1:20.84 1:25.10 1:36.34 1:23.29 1:19.11
Pyraminx First round 13 5.29   6.44   DNF 5.29 6.33 6.91 6.08
Skewb First round 15 5.21   7.07   7.46 8.53 7.85 5.21 5.90
Leah Shefferman    USA
Leah Shefferman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.43   13.85   13.65 9.43 14.79 15.96 13.10
First round 12 10.60   10.91   10.81 10.90 10.60 14.72 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 55.03   1:03.41   1:04.35 1:27.58 1:03.88 55.03 1:02.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.96   28.95   28.99 25.34 23.96 33.93 32.52
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:55.36     2:55.36 2:56.62
Pyraminx First round 16 5.94   7.22   8.83 10.78 6.41 6.42 5.94
Skewb First round 47 6.40   17.16   19.91 15.59 23.32 6.40 15.98
Leo Lin    USA
Leo Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.71   13.09   12.82 11.71 18.52 12.89 13.57
First round 31 10.72   14.06   15.72 10.72 13.22 13.23 20.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.73   1:03.91   1:08.70 1:05.06 1:03.76 1:02.91 53.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.02   27.59   44.94 25.48 28.16 25.02 29.13
Leudy Rodríguez    Dominican Republic
Leudy Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.02   12.42   12.72 11.02 15.78 12.52 12.03
First round 26 12.03   13.75   14.44 DNF 12.22 14.59 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 36.21   43.09   NR 36.21 49.68 43.73 42.39 43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.05   19.58   24.33 15.05 17.14 26.70 17.26
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:30.61   1:41.13   1:40.89 1:38.95 1:43.56 1:50.93 1:30.61
Pyraminx First round 22 5.52   8.29   6.66 10.43 12.42 5.52 7.77
Skewb First round 10 5.36   6.56   6.51 7.49 7.76 5.36 5.68
Lex Edwards    USA
Lex Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.27   15.16   12.27 15.03 15.61 19.16 14.83
First round 29 11.35   13.95   13.20 14.77 14.97 11.35 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.58   52.16   52.59 51.97 51.58 51.93 58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 23.40   30.12   32.42 25.00 23.40 34.90 32.95
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:30.56   1:38.03   1:35.55 1:31.37 1:30.56 1:47.18 1:50.29
Pyraminx First round 19 5.17   7.97   9.83 6.58 12.60 5.17 7.51
Skewb First round 23 5.61   8.43   7.03 14.64 12.56 5.71 5.61
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.36   10.40   9.36 9.38 13.45 10.78 11.05
First round 13 9.61   10.92   12.43 10.60 13.53 9.61 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.46   32.67   30.46 31.83 33.21 38.34 32.98
Combined First round 2 32.01   34.77   32.01 34.14 34.38 41.40 35.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.26   17.00   15.70 21.24 17.23 14.26 18.07
Combined First round 4 13.52   16.64   13.52 16.74 24.55 19.14 14.03
Megaminx Combined Final 6 58.67   1:03.55   1:03.64 1:06.74 1:16.29 1:00.27 58.67
Pyraminx Final 2 2.32   3.52   4.74 2.32 3.17 4.23 3.17
First round 1 2.54   3.15   5.51 2.87 3.76 2.54 2.81
Skewb Final 2 3.39   4.15   4.40 3.73 3.39 4.33 5.61
First round 6 4.38   5.33   5.31 4.54 6.15 4.38 DNF
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 9.08   DNF   10.95 DNF 9.08 11.93 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 37.19   46.43   43.65 48.63 47.00 53.28 37.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 11.65   19.18   19.99 11.65 22.06 15.61 21.95
Pyraminx First round 15 4.79   6.78   11.03 5.49 7.20 7.65 4.79
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 17.84   21.83   24.32 21.59 19.58 DNF 17.84
First round 62 17.10   20.36   17.10 17.66 21.03 24.29 22.40
Pyraminx First round 31 7.72   10.16   9.79 7.72 10.58 14.13 10.11
Skewb First round 39 9.14   13.17   14.86 15.45 19.16 9.14 9.20
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 14.61   DNF   DNF DNF 19.37 DNF 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:13.14   1:21.46   1:17.56 1:14.50 1:34.58 1:32.31 1:13.14
Pyraminx First round 42 8.14   12.37   13.60 8.40 15.11 DNF 8.14
Skewb First round 30 8.31   10.39   10.65 8.31 20.73 10.29 10.22
Max Gawelko    USA
Max Gawelko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.44   15.47   16.93 16.23 13.44 13.44 16.73
First round 42 14.11   16.46   20.01 17.69 15.61 16.07 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:08.52   1:19.64   1:32.34 1:08.52 1:34.61 1:09.92 1:16.65
Pyraminx First round 39 8.76   11.61   15.50 10.13 8.76 12.15 12.56
Max Greenhill    USA
Max Greenhill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.06   27.99   25.06 27.13 30.41 36.15 26.42
Pyraminx First round 50 10.85   14.27   12.18 25.47 10.85 16.00 14.63
Skewb First round 41 10.33   13.79   17.24 10.33 11.38 14.45 15.55
Maximilian Anthony DiFato    USA
Maximilian Anthony DiFato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.33   30.37   31.04 31.19 31.94 28.89 28.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.64   11.49   10.87 12.04 13.61 9.64 11.57
First round 20 11.05   12.97   15.38 14.19 11.23 13.49 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 45.35   56.81   53.80 59.76 45.35 1:00.28 56.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.67   25.17   26.80 18.67 29.34 25.47 23.24
Pyraminx First round 33 5.72   10.54   10.26 9.10 12.25 5.72 DNF
Skewb First round 21 7.33   7.79   8.10 7.78 7.91 7.33 7.67
Michael Ben Raziel    USA
Michael Ben Raziel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.12   14.79   15.09 13.12 16.23 13.42 15.87
First round 19 11.79   12.83   14.08 12.15 14.16 12.27 11.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.58   26.82   30.65 26.94 24.58 26.13 27.38
Pyraminx First round 36 8.95   11.24   13.25 11.87 10.13 8.95 11.71
Michael Qiu    USA
Michael Qiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.48   42.19   42.00 32.48 44.68 1:08.29 39.88
Milan Quentin    USA
Milan Quentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.05   17.39   19.52 16.54 16.10 23.99 16.05
First round 48 14.14   17.66   20.11 18.37 17.62 14.14 16.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:50.22     1:50.22 1:54.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 38.47     38.47 42.20
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:54.13     3:54.13 3:59.03
Pyraminx First round 51 10.86   14.58   16.07 15.19 10.86 15.68 12.87
Skewb First round 31 6.01   10.80   12.00 7.35 13.44 6.01 13.04
Min Young Sok    Korea
Min Young Sok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.12   33.09   30.88 38.20 40.18 30.19 30.12
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.36   59.15   1:04.31 59.67 1:02.53 55.25 51.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.00   25.62   24.64 29.20 27.78 24.45 24.00
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:06.61   1:12.67   1:12.15 1:06.61 1:13.64 1:12.22 1:21.23
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 35.52   41.35   43.83 35.52 46.58 37.63 42.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.36   22.31   24.16 18.36 22.28 22.82 21.82
Megaminx Combined Final 1 34.93   35.67   36.52 34.93 35.04 35.45 36.74
Noah Kek Brunkvist    USA
Noah Kek Brunkvist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.12   20.20   24.20 26.68 18.42 14.12 17.97
Omkar Narayanan    USA
Omkar Narayanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.14   24.18   27.81 21.14 21.14 25.79 25.60
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 43 7.95   12.45   7.95 10.87 15.75 11.42 15.06
Skewb First round 35 8.20   11.89   10.93 11.94 22.55 8.20 12.80
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.03   16.30   13.03 16.46 16.08 18.00 16.37
First round 34 11.83   14.69   11.83 19.22 13.09 16.64 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:15.01     1:15.01 1:16.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.31   26.75   26.23 25.27 22.31 28.75 30.82
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:10.90     2:10.90 2:36.39
Pyraminx First round 40 9.20   11.61   13.24 10.74 13.70 10.85 9.20
Skewb First round 27 6.96   10.11   9.79 12.98 11.84 6.96 8.69
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 7.35   11.30   13.22 7.35 15.59 10.29 10.39
First round 11 9.15   10.64   10.87 10.32 9.15 10.74 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.00   47.42   45.80 52.26 44.21 43.00 55.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.79   16.80   24.32 17.60 17.27 15.54 14.79
Combined First round 1 13.58   15.02   14.68 15.66 14.71 16.27 13.58
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:16.40   1:24.20   1:38.10 1:34.50 1:16.40 1:17.99 1:20.11
Pyraminx First round 12 4.69   6.06   5.72 4.69 6.78 5.68 9.63
Skewb Final 1 3.77   4.13   3.77 4.37 3.97 6.29 4.06
First round 3 3.03   4.40   4.20 3.34 5.68 3.03 5.67
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.70   18.15   20.39 16.90 17.17 23.79 13.70
First round 45 13.23   17.18   21.22 13.23 18.78 17.13 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 27.58   34.31   36.22 27.58 36.90 31.65 35.07
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 8.27   13.27   8.27 14.48 15.33 12.11 13.22
Skewb First round 65 31.69   46.91   49.71 49.96 DNF 31.69 41.06
Rebecca Carballal    USA
Rebecca Carballal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.02   22.65   19.02 21.56 22.89 23.50 24.08
Pyraminx First round 65 14.68   19.26   16.49 21.32 19.96 14.68 DNF
Skewb First round 25 7.71   9.74   10.07 10.41 13.68 7.71 8.73
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.59   12.77   13.06 12.34 12.91 13.14 9.59
First round 24 11.75   13.62   14.56 13.45 11.75 14.01 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.81   55.25   54.66 52.58 58.52 45.81 1:04.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 57.48     57.48 DNF
Skewb First round 20 4.45   7.67   8.90 7.70 7.58 4.45 7.72
Ryo Shimada    USA
Ryo Shimada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.42   29.06   31.10 28.90 36.35 27.19 26.42
Sage Taveras    USA
Sage Taveras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 46.17   1:05.94   DNF 1:04.60 1:13.83 59.40 46.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 13.90   17.28   26.60 14.45 19.98 13.90 17.41
Skewb First round 48 12.76   18.25   17.09 DNF 12.76 17.51 20.14
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.15   11.72   15.30 10.15 13.97 10.90 10.30
First round 18 11.91   12.76   13.25 11.91 15.26 12.01 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 45.58   54.50   45.58 50.13 1:04.81 48.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.41   25.33   24.55 31.13 25.99 25.44 24.41
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:39.98   1:47.96   1:49.57 1:52.11 1:39.98 1:42.20 2:07.50
Pyraminx First round 26 8.49   9.23   8.49 13.91 9.84 9.13 8.73
Skewb First round 37 9.03   12.20   13.02 13.59 9.03 12.13 11.46
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.32   10.91   9.32 12.55 12.68 9.63 10.54
First round 17 10.70   12.33   13.09 12.67 11.87 12.45 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 43.77   1:03.43   43.77 57.73 1:03.07 1:09.49 1:37.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.69   18.97   18.93 18.99 16.69 19.00 23.41
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:15.83   1:22.72   1:19.17 1:29.04 1:15.83 1:19.96 1:29.38
Pyraminx Final 5 3.19   5.60   6.52 4.79 3.19 6.08 5.94
First round 6 2.55   3.96   3.22 2.55 3.67 4.99 5.19
Skewb Final 5 4.18   5.03   4.18 5.49 5.08 5.16 4.85
First round 7 3.83   5.50   4.49 6.82 5.48 3.83 6.53
Samuel Wexler    USA
Samuel Wexler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.94   17.05   16.24 19.76 14.94 15.16 19.94
First round 39 14.25   15.53   14.25 18.64 16.20 15.99 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 59.92   1:07.23   1:10.45 59.92 1:03.70 1:21.80 1:07.55
Pyraminx First round 25 5.92   8.79   10.59 10.56 5.92 6.97 8.84
Skewb First round 38 6.95   13.00   10.89 14.66 6.95 13.46 15.14
Sanghyun Seo (서상현)    USA
Sanghyun Seo (서상현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.14   19.33   19.83 20.03 16.14 19.77 18.38
First round 49 15.86   17.88   15.86 18.60 18.77 16.27 21.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.52   32.46   32.89 59.31 32.96 31.54 30.52
Pyraminx First round 55 12.66   15.34   14.95 12.66 17.50 35.37 13.56
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.23   12.62   11.23 14.07 15.32 12.02 11.76
First round 27 10.09   13.86   DNF 10.09 14.06 13.60 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 39.34   48.28   46.84 54.57 50.28 47.72 39.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.84   29.94   30.46 26.84 29.63 29.72 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.54   3.12   3.31 2.88 3.16 2.54 4.63
First round 3 2.78   3.72   3.27 2.78 4.57 3.66 4.24
Sebastian Colfer    USA
Sebastian Colfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.29   43.42   39.98 DNF 50.39 31.29 39.90
Pyraminx First round 59 13.62   16.99   16.96 25.96 13.62 15.62 18.39
Skewb First round 57 12.89   23.17   26.41 19.14 12.89 27.16 23.95
Shinnosuke Otohei Blackshear    USA
Shinnosuke Otohei Blackshear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 36.81   45.76   36.81 46.54 DNF 44.08 46.67
Shrey Sawal    India
Shrey Sawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 47.09   51.71   48.26 1:03.07 47.09 50.79 56.08
Megaminx Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 15.28   16.88   20.33 16.38 16.39 15.28 17.86
Skewb First round 62 18.82   30.18   31.64 18.82 29.74 29.17 47.21
Simon Liang    USA
Simon Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.63   15.13   14.77 16.19 12.63 20.05 14.44
First round 37 13.64   15.13   19.61 17.73 13.92 13.73 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.98   56.48   58.11 50.98 56.20 1:00.26 55.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.33   25.95   32.37 28.55 24.13 23.33 25.18
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:44.37   1:52.05   1:52.44 1:57.17 1:47.54 1:44.37 1:56.18
Stanley Yang    USA
Stanley Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.55   12.92   10.55 12.02 13.03 13.70 14.45
First round 30 13.11   14.05   16.16 13.11 13.65 13.17 15.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.19   1:07.89   1:18.32 1:03.18 1:01.19 1:14.31 1:06.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.93   26.85   28.88 25.99 24.93 29.57 25.68
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:33.34   1:39.07   1:35.95 1:39.28 1:33.34 1:41.98 1:47.62
Pyraminx First round 48 11.47   13.36   11.47 15.09 14.40 13.33 12.34
Skewb First round 59 12.62   25.35   14.00 19.65 50.08 12.62 42.39
Timothy Lee    USA
Timothy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.65   24.27   22.95 22.65 25.56 24.29 27.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:20.65     1:20.65 1:28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.87     DNF 53.87
TJ Moody    USA
TJ Moody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.07   30.44   34.35 28.07 28.25 29.46 33.61
Pyraminx First round 73 17.30   27.99   25.17 30.98 30.69 17.30 28.12
Tristan Li    USA
Tristan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.51   1:05.27   1:07.56 56.51 1:01.82 1:09.05 1:06.43
Pyraminx First round 75 23.07   DNF   DNF 29.46 DNF 28.98 23.07
Skewb First round 64 23.41   32.20   23.41 25.26 34.32 38.76 37.02
Tudor Lin    USA
Tudor Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.03   13.08   13.54 13.98 15.85 11.03 11.72
First round 38 11.86   15.34   11.86 19.34 15.45 14.68 15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.08   18.85   22.35 20.56 17.08 17.91 18.07
Tyden Levy    USA
Tyden Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 41.06   50.44   48.99 59.41 41.06 50.21 52.12
Pyraminx First round 67 15.92   21.48   23.52 21.26 23.44 19.74 15.92
Tyler Schlegel    USA
Tyler Schlegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.21   25.47   25.28 27.31 24.21 25.90 25.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 50 16.01   19.27   24.46 16.01 17.06 16.28 DNF
Van Alexandre Yao    Philippines
Van Alexandre Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.08   43.45   52.90 35.08 42.47 43.74 44.15
Pyraminx First round 69 16.48   22.97   26.86 20.73 16.48 21.32 DNF
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.72   13.58   16.53 13.64 12.84 14.26 10.72
First round 32 13.23   14.49   13.33 16.64 13.50 17.67 13.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.58   1:12.18   1:14.92 1:09.23 1:12.39 1:03.58 1:18.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.22   24.10   24.75 23.70 26.63 23.22 23.85
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:32.53     3:47.22 3:32.53
Pyraminx First round 30 9.32   10.01   10.40 9.32 9.38 13.09 10.25
Skewb First round 46 10.83   16.10   12.64 19.12 10.83 26.71 16.53
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.05   15.11   18.95 14.33 14.05 15.62 15.37
First round 35 12.41   14.71   14.97 15.74 18.14 13.42 12.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 49.45   54.68   1:00.04 58.58 50.88 54.59 49.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 19.98   30.50   25.92 36.32 33.22 19.98 32.35
Skewb First round 11 6.07   6.71   7.91 6.07 6.21 6.59 7.32