Kent State Taco Bash 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-5-4  USA, Kent, Ohio Kent State Taco Bash 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.99  Luke Garrett 8.36  Jack Pfeifer 9.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 3.14  Mason Langenderfer 3.26  Luke Garrett 3.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 32.42  Mason Langenderfer 37.00  Jack Pfeifer 37.47
 5x5x5 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 1:00.64  Jack Pfeifer 1:12.31  Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:18.94
 7x7x7 Cube  James Dean Behrle 3:06.22  Jack Pfeifer 3:11.80  Stanley Nerkowski IV 3:18.41
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 3.05  Dylan Cossin 3.12  Jack Pfeifer 4.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.64   7.63    USA 11.01 10.33 5.64 6.01 6.54
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.46   8.23    USA 9.50 11.19 7.62 7.58 7.46
3 Jack Pfeifer 7.62   8.96    USA 9.53 10.39 9.35 7.99 7.62
4 Mason Langenderfer 9.58   10.38    USA 10.44 9.58 10.37 10.32 12.13
5 Dylan Cossin 8.45   10.62    USA 15.63 10.70 10.44 8.45 10.73
6 Benjamin Pugh 7.82   10.83    USA 11.60 7.82 10.71 12.35 10.17
7 Wesley Miller 9.66   11.36    USA 9.66 10.77 14.04 11.41 11.89
8 Jason Vindvamara 10.85   11.97    USA 13.81 11.78 10.85 11.54 12.60
9 Evan Wright 10.40   12.15    USA 10.40 16.19 12.28 11.97 12.21
10 Steve Greer 10.81   12.31    USA 10.81 12.49 14.39 10.86 13.57
11 Andrew Cirincione 10.37   12.32    USA 11.21 15.17 12.50 13.24 10.37
12 Timothy Townley 11.37   12.74    USA 11.70 16.29 11.37 12.72 13.81
13 Noah Hite 12.08   13.53    USA 13.77 12.86 18.69 13.96 12.08
14 Samuel McKinney 13.79   14.04    USA 14.08 14.11 16.10 13.92 13.79
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV 13.57   14.86    USA DNF 15.27 14.01 15.31 13.57
16 Steven Wintringham 12.03   15.32    USA 13.29 15.97 16.71 12.03 17.27
17 Zachary Garber 13.99   15.69    USA 13.99 15.70 16.84 16.74 14.62
18 James Dean Behrle 11.08   15.85    USA 16.68 17.30 15.25 11.08 15.62
19 Adam Runninger 15.86   17.47    USA 17.31 18.51 16.60 15.86 18.49
20 Vishal Vivekanandan 14.77   17.69    USA 17.63 14.77 16.99 18.44 19.34
21 Matthew Mayernik 12.53   18.31    USA 18.54 17.85 18.53 12.53 19.24
22 Zach Richards 13.13   18.49    USA 13.13 18.40 17.77 20.44 19.29
23 Caleb Willson 16.18   18.65    USA 25.08 20.26 16.18 18.55 17.15
24 Rishabh Ranjan 15.74   18.86    India 25.56 19.58 17.65 15.74 19.35
25 Joseph Norton 15.87   19.27    USA 22.54 21.68 20.19 15.93 15.87
26 John Shidemantle 18.72   19.32    USA 26.90 19.30 19.71 18.72 18.94
27 Landon David Riffle 16.21   20.19    USA 19.23 20.59 16.21 20.76 21.61
28 Sofia Chehab 15.00   20.96    USA 19.84 DNF 18.72 15.00 24.33
29 Finn Frato-Sweeney 15.14   21.89    USA 21.04 24.79 22.99 21.63 15.14
30 Parker Lee 18.87   21.97    USA 21.41 18.87 29.31 23.93 20.57
31 Luke Melikian 19.43   22.11    USA DNF 27.01 19.64 19.69 19.43
32 Kayla Brown 21.46   22.86    USA 23.80 21.46 22.62 27.99 22.17
33 Andrew Fast 18.45   23.39    USA 30.28 23.51 27.04 18.45 19.63
34 Clary Thompson 19.88   24.07    USA 19.88 23.81 26.79 21.61 28.65
35 Trevor Kim 21.28   24.10    USA 21.28 22.95 30.57 23.79 25.56
36 Brandyn Bogucki 20.92   24.20    USA 27.18 30.53 21.59 20.92 23.83
37 Matthew Karr 20.04   24.49    USA 29.84 20.04 28.73 21.56 23.18
38 Dylan Weber 20.16   24.50    USA 23.37 28.48 26.46 23.66 20.16
39 Ephraim Fathauer 22.79   24.59    USA 22.79 23.64 27.41 22.83 27.31
40 Jacob Nobili 20.94   24.80    USA 24.79 24.18 20.94 32.04 25.44
41 Derek Stuiber 20.37   24.93    USA 20.77 26.65 27.36 20.37 32.15
42 Alex Loughley 21.86   25.13    USA 27.34 25.81 25.61 23.96 21.86
43 Dashell Knoyer 24.19   25.46    USA 26.72 25.03 24.19 24.64 31.50
44 Zachary Castrigano 21.76   25.67    USA 26.66 29.97 26.62 21.76 23.73
45 Brody Justice 20.90   26.10    USA 27.55 27.50 20.90 27.49 23.31
46 Blair Beck 19.39   26.46    USA 33.73 19.39 31.06 20.21 28.11
47 Lorenzo Bontempo 22.31   27.60    USA 27.39 36.18 29.33 26.09 22.31
48 Tucker Gromosiak 22.20   27.99    USA 33.13 29.81 28.29 22.20 25.87
49 Preston Hatcher 25.05   28.00    USA 25.05 27.70 30.48 33.36 25.83
50 Aaron Musta 24.04   30.33    USA 27.89 34.62 24.04 32.68 30.42
51 Evan Sabol 28.22   30.74    USA 30.20 28.22 29.48 38.87 32.54
52 Ethan Henderson 27.77   30.78    USA 32.98 27.83 32.38 27.77 32.14
53 Micah DeAngelo 27.29   31.24    USA 30.23 33.19 31.82 27.29 31.67
54 Edward Zhaohan Yang 25.42   31.37    USA 33.78 31.33 25.42 29.00 36.02
55 Gene C. Gates II 29.99   31.65    USA 33.68 29.99 31.51 32.06 31.37
56 Justin Fahnestock 24.76   31.91    USA 47.22 25.18 24.76 41.80 28.75
57 Nathan Miller 25.27   32.99    USA 35.27 35.11 28.59 35.76 25.27
58 Graydon Corns 33.32   34.06    USA 39.24 33.32 33.84 33.92 34.43
59 Tobias Badino 24.23   34.50    Germany 36.10 24.23 DNF 31.06 36.35
60 Noah Kolcz 26.54   34.75    USA DNF 26.54 34.11 39.89 30.25
61 Arpith Prasad 26.56   35.48    USA 37.95 35.93 26.56 32.56 59.11
62 Alex Prizzi 28.30   35.69    USA 41.59 28.30 31.40 50.35 34.09
63 Cameron Kim 33.52   36.52    USA 35.89 33.52 53.62 39.99 33.67
64 Daniel Poreda 32.98   36.65    USA 45.37 36.94 37.26 32.98 35.74
65 Sidath Perera 34.90   36.92    USA 34.90 37.31 37.50 35.96 41.81
66 Paul Matchett 35.16   37.29    USA 35.16 35.77 55.90 40.03 36.08
67 Calvin Bartolin 33.94   38.45    USA 33.94 44.54 48.26 34.76 36.04
68 Ali Chehab 31.67   39.09    USA 44.34 37.35 31.67 35.58 DNF
69 Brandon Neal Fitz 30.58   40.41    USA 44.48 30.58 1:16.44 35.88 40.88
70 Elias Martin 34.07   40.46    USA 44.04 37.09 34.07 40.26 49.73
71 John Henwood 36.23   40.46    USA 37.27 45.71 36.23 DNF 38.39
72 Surya Selvam 28.22   41.63    USA 50.23 42.42 41.78 28.22 40.68
73 Landon Zabloudil 37.68   43.33    USA 51.54 53.08 37.68 39.07 39.38
74 Hannah Krupitzer 38.32   43.38    USA 38.38 38.32 52.28 46.29 45.47
75 Dylan Cohn 37.02   43.40    USA 43.59 41.82 44.78 37.02 DNF
76 Logan C. Di Biase 37.03   44.21    USA 40.84 49.53 37.03 42.26 1:00.76
77 Simon Fergis 44.64   47.04    USA 47.06 44.64 57.62 45.88 48.17
78 Madelyn Spehn 45.73   48.25    USA 48.32 45.73 47.02 54.84 49.41
79 Antonio Rodriguez 39.59   48.75    USA 42.34 51.98 51.92 53.00 39.59
80 John Myers 39.78   48.95    USA 50.69 55.30 39.78 46.07 50.10
81 Greg Wilson 36.78   50.65    USA 47.00 36.78 59.13 55.72 49.23
82 Tyler Reker 40.68   54.04    USA 56.00 51.41 40.68 56.08 54.71
83 Clark LaLomia 47.65   55.55    USA 52.09 1:03.80 50.75 1:10.45 47.65
84 Ka Shing Allan So 27.28   1:01.25    Hong Kong 54.78 1:04.36 1:04.60 27.28 2:22.01
85 Cassandra Victoria Sara Arcenio 45.81   1:03.32    USA 1:17.05 DNF 55.94 45.81 56.98
86 Zoe Sajen 59.36   1:10.39    USA 1:16.15 1:12.29 1:05.40 59.36 1:13.47
87 Sajal Kushwaha 1:09.05   1:18.03    India 1:09.75 1:18.27 DNF 1:09.05 1:26.06
88 Samuel Fleet 1:19.60   1:35.81    USA 1:44.34 1:40.25 1:19.60 DNF 1:22.84
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Pugh 7.12   7.83    USA 7.12 9.94 8.79 7.20 7.51
2 Luke Garrett 6.33   7.86    USA 7.56 11.62 6.33 8.20 7.82
3 Phillip Lewicki 6.88   8.04    USA 6.88 7.26 8.50 9.43 8.35
4 Dylan Cossin 8.08   9.17    USA 9.79 9.60 8.08 8.64 9.27
5 Jack Pfeifer 6.41   10.04    USA 10.37 10.52 9.23 6.41 10.85
6 Wesley Miller 9.41   10.74    USA 9.41 11.78 10.61 9.83 13.61
7 Mason Langenderfer 8.82   10.81    USA 9.85 8.82 12.74 11.46 11.13
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 9.66   11.33    USA 9.66 14.76 10.80 10.05 13.14
9 Evan Wright 8.32   11.78    USA 12.68 12.26 11.07 12.02 8.32
10 Andrew Cirincione 9.92   12.13    USA 11.95 14.12 9.92 10.31 14.54
11 Jason Vindvamara 10.51   12.49    USA 19.28 11.72 10.51 12.94 12.82
12 Steve Greer 11.94   13.31    USA 12.14 16.93 14.36 11.94 13.43
13 Noah Hite 13.00   13.52    USA 13.00 13.28 13.69 23.90 13.60
14 Zachary Garber 12.86   13.81    USA 14.92 12.97 21.16 13.54 12.86
15 Samuel McKinney 11.76   13.88    USA 15.38 14.01 11.76 12.26 16.81
16 Timothy Townley 13.12   14.93    USA 13.12 14.80 15.98 14.82 15.16
17 James Dean Behrle 14.64   15.19    USA 15.39 15.80 15.42 14.75 14.64
18 Matthew Mayernik 14.86   16.22    USA 16.83 16.52 15.31 14.86 18.28
19 Vishal Vivekanandan 15.60   16.76    USA 15.60 16.66 19.85 15.61 18.02
20 Steven Wintringham 13.24   17.60    USA 15.21 21.00 16.58 21.04 13.24
21 Luke Melikian 13.75   18.56    USA 17.99 19.55 13.75 23.07 18.14
22 Zach Richards 16.56   18.65    USA 17.96 21.83 16.62 21.38 16.56
23 Adam Runninger 16.95   18.66    USA 16.95 17.09 19.66 19.24 22.43
24 John Shidemantle 15.32   18.72    USA 16.54 27.16 17.84 15.32 21.79
25 Sofia Chehab 17.18   19.28    USA 19.31 20.20 17.18 18.32 24.24
26 Caleb Willson 17.21   19.44    USA 19.15 20.67 18.51 17.21 20.94
27 Rishabh Ranjan 17.39   19.59    India 22.62 18.29 20.60 19.89 17.39
28 Landon David Riffle 15.25   19.78    USA 18.42 18.30 15.25 22.62 23.71
29 Brandyn Bogucki 17.64   21.16    USA 17.64 21.38 21.25 20.84 23.95
30 Joseph Norton 17.38   21.29    USA 22.72 21.18 22.51 20.18 17.38
31 Trevor Kim 18.97   23.83    USA 20.01 24.11 27.36 28.09 18.97
32 Kayla Brown 20.19   23.84    USA 22.15 20.19 23.61 25.77 35.04
33 Finn Frato-Sweeney 19.95   25.42    USA 32.21 26.47 22.56 19.95 27.24
34 Parker Lee 24.85   25.50    USA 24.85 25.25 26.05 25.20 27.33
35 Clary Thompson 23.88   25.76    USA 26.70 33.45 25.92 23.88 24.67
36 Andrew Fast 24.54   27.10    USA 24.54 29.05 26.02 31.41 26.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.43   7.99    USA 7.58 8.74 7.65 7.43 8.85
2 Luke Garrett 6.68   8.36    USA 8.23 8.36 6.68 10.03 8.49
3 Jack Pfeifer 7.87   9.48    USA 8.15 14.90 10.57 7.87 9.72
4 Dylan Cossin 8.95   9.63    USA 9.91 8.95 9.37 9.87 9.65
5 Benjamin Pugh 9.37   10.11    USA 9.37 9.77 10.36 10.19 10.81
6 Mason Langenderfer 7.46   10.15    USA 7.46 11.80 10.50 9.80 10.14
7 Wesley Miller 9.78   11.04    USA 10.27 11.59 11.27 14.91 9.78
8 Evan Wright 10.51   11.33    USA 10.51 11.39 13.02 10.87 11.73
9 Andrew Cirincione 10.27   11.74    USA 10.27 10.65 12.33 12.25 12.37
10 Jason Vindvamara 9.60   12.33    USA 13.23 DNF 11.79 11.97 9.60
11 Steve Greer 11.44   12.42    USA 11.95 13.98 12.80 12.52 11.44
12 Noah Hite 12.55   13.04    USA 12.79 12.82 14.08 12.55 13.51
13 Timothy Townley 11.72   14.44    USA 14.18 14.25 11.72 14.89 16.93
14 Samuel McKinney 13.24   14.47    USA 13.24 15.45 14.21 14.77 14.43
15 Zachary Garber 13.73   14.97    USA 14.10 15.12 15.69 18.75 13.73
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.97   DNF    USA 11.97 12.40 13.36 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 2.09   2.51    USA DNF 2.86 2.09 2.52 2.16
2 Dylan Cossin 2.42   3.36    USA 4.54 6.71 2.42 2.90 2.65
3 Luke Garrett 2.55   3.43    USA 2.55 5.57 3.39 2.85 4.05
4 Matthew Mayernik 3.08   3.65    USA 3.38 3.08 3.75 3.82 4.50
5 Timothy Townley 2.94   3.77    USA 2.94 3.95 7.41 3.62 3.74
6 Mason Langenderfer 3.11   3.79    USA 5.46 3.71 3.18 4.49 3.11
7 Phillip Lewicki 1.70   3.88    USA 3.24 DNF 3.15 5.26 1.70
8 Benjamin Pugh 2.83   3.88    USA 3.81 6.43 2.95 4.89 2.83
9 Jason Vindvamara 2.55   4.02    USA 4.49 4.13 4.08 2.55 3.84
10 Andrew Cirincione 3.72   4.42    USA 5.13 3.72 3.74 4.38 8.00
11 Steve Greer 2.28   4.50    USA 5.27 3.74 4.50 5.62 2.28
12 Samuel McKinney 3.78   4.60    USA 4.83 4.03 3.78 5.86 4.94
13 Steven Wintringham 2.96   4.69    USA 6.61 3.77 7.01 2.96 3.68
14 Joseph Norton 4.27   4.71    USA 4.85 4.72 4.55 4.27 4.95
15 Evan Wright 3.66   4.84    USA 5.98 6.40 3.66 4.59 3.96
16 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3.75   4.84    USA 5.87 3.86 4.95 5.70 3.75
17 James Dean Behrle 3.53   5.03    USA 4.03 4.91 3.53 6.15 7.64
18 Wesley Miller 4.81   5.17    USA 6.26 5.50 5.00 5.01 4.81
19 Adam Runninger 4.11   5.22    USA 4.11 10.90 4.57 5.97 5.11
20 Noah Hite 4.57   5.39    USA 5.27 7.58 5.09 5.81 4.57
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2.76   5.40    USA 6.09 2.76 4.72 5.40 17.97
22 Landon David Riffle 3.99   5.77    USA 5.24 6.22 5.85 3.99 7.75
23 Preston Hatcher 4.72   5.83    USA 6.28 5.12 6.09 4.72 7.77
24 Zachary Castrigano 5.38   6.17    USA 6.70 5.81 7.10 5.38 6.01
25 Sofia Chehab 5.84   6.37    USA 6.45 5.93 6.73 9.54 5.84
26 Andrew Fast 6.02   6.44    USA 6.02 6.23 10.55 6.43 6.66
27 Rishabh Ranjan 4.15   6.65    India 15.32 10.11 4.72 5.11 4.15
28 Brandyn Bogucki 4.24   6.65    USA 4.24 6.57 7.62 7.76 5.75
29 Hannah Krupitzer 4.40   6.82    USA 9.45 9.26 4.40 6.67 4.52
30 John Shidemantle 5.57   6.87    USA 5.57 7.71 7.31 6.15 7.14
31 Lorenzo Bontempo 6.32   6.94    USA 7.90 6.43 6.32 8.53 6.50
32 Matthew Karr 5.32   6.99    USA 8.24 5.32 7.36 6.31 7.30
33 Caleb Willson 5.64   7.02    USA 5.64 7.54 8.13 5.70 7.82
34 Parker Lee 5.52   7.10    USA 5.52 7.26 8.97 6.76 7.29
35 Luke Melikian 5.39   7.14    USA 6.05 5.39 8.30 10.79 7.08
36 Brody Justice 5.66   7.16    USA 7.20 7.85 5.66 10.61 6.43
37 Micah DeAngelo 5.58   7.23    USA 7.72 6.19 DNF 5.58 7.77
38 Tucker Gromosiak 4.87   7.38    USA 13.97 8.78 5.81 4.87 7.54
39 Clary Thompson 6.47   7.38    USA 8.42 6.47 11.82 6.66 7.06
40 Blair Beck 6.19   7.43    USA 7.29 8.18 6.19 6.81 8.31
41 Zach Richards 7.09   7.51    USA 7.60 7.62 7.09 7.32 9.86
42 Noah Kolcz 5.53   7.67    USA 5.53 8.02 6.66 8.33 DNF
43 Zachary Garber 6.16   7.78    USA 7.65 7.56 8.12 6.16 10.29
44 Dylan Weber 6.99   7.91    USA 7.91 7.90 8.18 6.99 7.91
45 Edward Zhaohan Yang 6.88   8.01    USA 7.37 8.80 6.88 7.86 20.69
46 Sidath Perera 6.61   8.20    USA 7.08 6.61 11.59 9.88 7.65
47 Jacob Nobili 7.60   8.37    USA 7.60 8.20 9.48 8.88 8.03
48 Justin Fahnestock 6.42   8.42    USA 6.42 10.86 7.68 30.34 6.71
49 Dashell Knoyer 5.02   8.43    USA 5.02 9.28 8.67 8.18 8.44
50 Vishal Vivekanandan 5.28   9.01    USA 12.79 5.28 13.89 8.73 5.52
51 Ethan Henderson 6.20   9.34    USA 8.28 9.80 6.20 9.95 11.08
52 Tobias Badino 6.37   9.34    Germany 14.23 11.47 7.71 8.85 6.37
53 Aaron Musta 4.71   9.50    USA 13.68 10.24 8.13 10.14 4.71
54 Landon Zabloudil 4.71   9.68    USA 8.03 12.37 13.66 4.71 8.65
55 Ephraim Fathauer 6.23   9.80    USA 17.27 7.26 6.23 9.30 12.83
56 Alex Loughley 5.89   10.36    USA 5.89 11.80 16.21 9.84 9.45
57 Trevor Kim 6.23   10.53    USA 9.74 15.48 9.84 12.00 6.23
58 Tyler Reker 7.83   10.58    USA 13.89 7.83 9.12 8.74 14.83
59 Greg Wilson 10.53   11.00    USA 10.62 10.62 10.53 20.29 11.76
60 Daniel Poreda 9.31   11.15    USA 12.39 11.76 10.49 9.31 11.21
61 Derek Stuiber 7.68   11.17    USA 11.21 7.68 11.99 10.31 12.25
62 Elias Martin 9.10   11.20    USA 9.10 10.48 11.95 11.18 12.67
63 Evan Sabol 6.00   11.36    USA 17.17 16.31 6.00 6.79 10.97
64 Arpith Prasad 8.52   11.68    USA 8.52 16.03 10.75 8.60 15.68
65 Kayla Brown 6.97   11.75    USA 6.97 20.44 8.34 8.63 18.27
66 Gene C. Gates II 9.38   12.13    USA 15.21 12.82 13.67 9.38 9.89
67 Calvin Bartolin 8.75   12.29    USA 12.24 15.01 DNF 8.75 9.63
68 John Myers 7.63   13.36    USA 15.58 11.33 15.39 13.36 7.63
69 Dylan Cohn 9.49   14.06    USA 17.42 13.05 13.41 15.72 9.49
70 Brandon Neal Fitz 9.67   14.27    USA 9.67 13.68 13.59 17.39 15.53
71 Simon Fergis 9.63   15.54    USA 9.63 21.17 14.77 10.68 DNF
72 Clark LaLomia 10.42   15.67    USA 16.49 16.01 10.42 DNF 14.51
73 Logan C. Di Biase 13.86   15.98    USA 15.08 15.93 38.88 13.86 16.94
74 Alex Prizzi 12.26   16.00    USA 21.65 12.26 18.56 14.17 15.26
75 Cassandra Victoria Sara Arcenio 11.07   16.25    USA 13.70 14.77 23.68 20.29 11.07
76 Paul Matchett 11.56   16.93    USA 12.19 13.74 24.86 11.56 DNF
77 Antonio Rodriguez 9.34   17.74    USA 13.24 20.58 23.75 19.41 9.34
78 John Henwood 5.81   17.94    USA 24.72 17.71 5.81 18.28 17.83
79 Ali Chehab 13.57   18.55    USA 14.61 16.54 24.50 13.57 DNF
80 Lianna Bontempo 8.55   20.99    USA 23.13 DNF 17.34 22.49 8.55
81 Wally Kolcz 17.93   23.23    USA 46.02 23.90 21.56 24.22 17.93
82 Samuel Fleet 24.68   39.41    USA 48.61 41.74 34.45 42.03 24.68
83 Ed Frato-Sweeney 37.12   44.89    USA 51.74 1:12.06 37.12 44.92 38.00
84 Blaine Harp 11.18   45.86    USA 45.43 59.09 58.72 33.42 11.18
85 Surya Selvam 7.15   DNF    USA 20.63 16.74 DNF DNF 7.15
86 Nathan Miller 8.63   DNF    USA 9.61 11.35 DNF DNF 8.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 2.72   3.14    USA 3.32 3.25 2.72 3.51 2.86
2 Mason Langenderfer 2.65   3.26    USA 2.92 3.44 3.71 2.65 3.42
3 Luke Garrett 2.37   3.34    USA 4.12 2.71 5.53 2.37 3.19
4 Dylan Cossin 3.04   3.54    USA 3.63 3.35 3.93 3.04 3.64
5 Benjamin Pugh 2.83   3.63    USA 2.83 4.59 4.04 3.98 2.88
6 Steven Wintringham 2.54   3.68    USA 4.13 6.60 4.13 2.54 2.79
7 Evan Wright 2.13   3.71    USA 4.24 3.65 4.82 2.13 3.24
8 Samuel McKinney 3.41   3.99    USA 4.40 5.71 3.41 3.74 3.82
9 Andrew Cirincione 2.22   4.18    USA 7.99 4.60 3.71 4.22 2.22
10 Jack Pfeifer 2.37   4.29    USA 5.99 2.37 5.98 3.22 3.67
11 Jason Vindvamara 2.47   4.52    USA 5.30 3.43 8.22 2.47 4.84
12 Timothy Townley 3.14   4.70    USA 6.69 3.37 DNF 3.14 4.03
13 Matthew Mayernik 3.01   4.72    USA 3.38 DNF 3.40 7.37 3.01
14 Joseph Norton 4.48   4.99    USA 4.48 5.51 4.88 4.59 5.53
15 Finn Frato-Sweeney 4.40   5.13    USA 7.18 4.88 4.84 5.66 4.40
16 Steve Greer 3.44   5.74    USA 4.20 7.66 3.44 8.76 5.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 27.50   31.65    USA 27.50 34.76 34.97 31.07 29.12
2 Jason Vindvamara 35.71   38.95    USA 35.71 40.60 37.74 45.73 38.52
3 Mason Langenderfer 34.93   39.56    USA 34.93 45.01 38.22 37.01 43.44
4 Jack Pfeifer 36.64   43.16    USA 37.03 43.46 36.64 54.60 48.98
5 Luke Garrett 40.08   43.64    USA 47.61 41.05 52.43 42.27 40.08
6 Benjamin Pugh 39.90   43.97    USA 39.90 55.56 44.44 40.41 47.06
7 Dylan Cossin 37.76   44.65    USA 41.35 37.76 52.87 48.13 44.46
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 45.60   50.94    USA 58.45 46.47 54.49 51.86 45.60
9 Wesley Miller 36.65   51.18    USA 51.51 49.78 52.24 36.65 52.24
10 Evan Wright 46.93   51.37    USA 52.29 47.28 54.54 46.93 58.78
11 Andrew Cirincione 45.63   52.39    USA 49.37 51.29 56.50 45.63 57.13
12 James Dean Behrle 50.82   53.95    USA 53.41 52.30 56.14 50.82 57.07
13 Zachary Garber 53.52   58.31    USA 1:12.82 56.09 1:03.21 55.64 53.52
14 Steve Greer 48.10   1:00.36    USA DNF 48.10 1:02.84 58.18 1:00.06
15 Vishal Vivekanandan 51.65   1:02.00    USA 1:00.53 1:04.54 1:02.48 51.65 1:02.98
16 Adam Runninger 53.03   1:03.13    USA 1:06.51 58.87 1:04.02 53.03 DNF
17 Timothy Townley 55.82   1:03.44    USA 1:05.93 1:02.74 1:07.93 1:01.66 55.82
18 Zach Richards 1:05.36   1:08.98    USA 1:11.18 1:05.36 1:09.45 1:06.32 1:16.53
19 Steven Wintringham 1:00.18   1:11.32    USA 1:00.18 1:15.45 1:07.52 1:12.99 1:13.46
20 Noah Hite 1:04.14   1:12.40    USA 1:04.47 1:06.25 1:26.49 1:04.14 DNF
21 Parker Lee 1:20.91   1:26.79    USA 1:28.98 1:20.91 1:23.60 1:31.02 1:27.79
22 Kayla Brown 1:15.02   1:28.24    USA 1:22.91 1:23.06 1:49.21 1:15.02 1:38.76
23 Luke Melikian 1:23.26   1:35.56    USA DNF 1:23.26 1:41.56 1:35.27 1:29.85
24 Zachary Castrigano 1:29.14   1:45.28    USA 1:43.86 1:29.14 1:44.40 DNF 1:47.59
25 Blair Beck 1:30.29      USA 1:30.29 1:38.82
26 Joseph Norton 1:30.61      USA DNF 1:30.61
27 Caleb Willson 1:30.87      USA 1:47.72 1:30.87
28 Rishabh Ranjan 1:32.40      India 1:32.40 1:38.39
29 Trevor Kim 1:41.59      USA 2:14.18 1:41.59
30 Micah DeAngelo 1:42.37      USA 1:43.99 1:42.37
31 Jacob Nobili 1:44.63      USA 2:00.14 1:44.63
32 Clary Thompson 1:46.62      USA 1:46.62 1:47.26
33 Ethan Henderson 1:47.54      USA 2:23.11 1:47.54
34 Dylan Weber 1:48.33      USA DNF 1:48.33
35 Evan Sabol 1:54.84      USA 1:54.84 1:55.45
36 Tucker Gromosiak 1:56.53      USA 1:56.53 2:11.55
37 Finn Frato-Sweeney 1:57.83      USA 1:57.83 DNF
38 Brody Justice 1:58.58      USA 1:58.58 2:27.88
39 Calvin Bartolin 2:01.16      USA 2:01.16 DNF
40 Andrew Fast 2:01.67      USA 2:01.67 DNF
41 Arpith Prasad 2:06.52      USA 2:15.68 2:06.52
42 Brandyn Bogucki 2:06.61      USA 2:06.61 2:08.54
43 Edward Zhaohan Yang 2:14.28      USA 2:14.28 DNF
44 Aaron Musta 2:16.74      USA 2:16.74 DNF
45 John Shidemantle 2:18.79      USA 2:29.07 2:18.79
46 Nathan Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Noah Kolcz DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Surya Selvam DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Elias Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 28.62   32.42    USA 33.74 32.38 28.62 31.14 34.34
2 Mason Langenderfer 35.54   37.00    USA 36.10 39.08 35.83 47.46 35.54
3 Jack Pfeifer 34.95   37.47    USA 38.85 36.98 34.95 37.18 38.26
4 Jason Vindvamara 37.27   40.48    USA 45.32 38.41 37.27 41.08 41.95
5 Luke Garrett 34.62   41.48    USA 45.83 34.62 40.74 41.59 42.12
6 Benjamin Pugh 37.74   41.85    USA 39.21 42.75 43.58 37.74 44.63
7 Dylan Cossin 38.39   43.27    USA 47.44 38.39 40.89 47.23 41.69
8 Wesley Miller 39.91   46.86    USA 45.78 54.52 39.91 42.13 52.68
9 Andrew Cirincione 43.65   48.30    USA 54.50 43.65 45.68 DNF 44.73
10 Stanley Nerkowski IV 44.17   49.33    USA 45.58 51.67 44.17 50.75 56.47
11 Evan Wright 43.02   50.37    USA 48.32 44.59 43.02 58.20 1:01.65
12 James Dean Behrle 45.85   55.40    USA 45.85 56.93 54.89 1:00.08 54.38
13 Steve Greer 50.75   55.53    USA 56.13 59.19 50.75 55.30 55.15
14 Zachary Garber 54.09   56.00    USA 54.09 1:00.00 55.66 57.71 54.63
15 Adam Runninger 51.24   59.09    USA 1:03.28 1:02.03 51.24 58.96 56.27
16 Vishal Vivekanandan 49.90   59.92    USA 59.54 1:07.05 53.91 1:06.31 49.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 56.46   1:00.64    USA 56.46 1:02.93 1:00.85 58.99 1:02.07
2 Jack Pfeifer 1:04.05   1:12.31    USA 1:04.05 1:19.77 1:14.09 1:08.52 1:14.33
3 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:14.79   1:18.94    USA 1:18.35 1:20.57 1:14.79 1:17.91 1:22.17
4 Dylan Cossin 1:14.84   1:19.00    USA 1:19.34 1:22.68 1:15.73 1:14.84 1:21.92
5 Mason Langenderfer 1:11.93   1:19.24    USA 1:18.56 1:23.44 1:11.93 1:17.23 1:21.93
6 Benjamin Pugh 1:09.81   1:20.59    USA 1:29.47 1:25.82 1:14.94 1:21.00 1:09.81
7 Wesley Miller 1:19.70   1:23.38    USA 1:23.72 1:31.88 1:19.70 1:22.85 1:23.58
8 James Dean Behrle 1:11.10   1:23.81    USA 1:32.03 1:36.71 1:21.57 1:11.10 1:17.84
9 Jason Vindvamara 1:25.81   1:30.72    USA 1:25.81 1:32.05 1:32.98 1:27.12 1:34.11
10 Luke Garrett 1:25.80   1:33.81    USA 1:32.14 1:35.89 1:36.98 1:25.80 1:33.39
11 Andrew Cirincione 1:30.63   1:35.51    USA 1:33.42 1:30.63 1:39.33 1:33.78 1:47.39
12 Adam Runninger 1:40.36   1:42.49    USA 1:53.60 1:40.36 1:41.43 1:41.74 1:44.29
13 Evan Wright 1:23.87   1:43.15    USA 1:23.87 1:47.39 1:43.30 1:43.09 1:43.05
14 Timothy Townley 1:37.37   1:46.01    USA 1:37.37 1:44.67 1:58.98 1:41.87 1:51.49
15 Steve Greer 1:42.47   1:48.18    USA 1:52.19 1:48.31 1:44.27 1:51.95 1:42.47
16 Zachary Garber 1:48.61   1:52.09    USA 1:48.61 1:50.27 1:56.53 DNF 1:49.46
17 Vishal Vivekanandan 1:57.40   2:07.23    USA 2:10.29 2:10.78 1:57.40 2:16.39 2:00.61
18 Zach Richards 2:04.42   2:09.83    USA 2:05.35 2:04.42 2:14.71 2:22.26 2:09.42
19 Steven Wintringham 1:59.95   2:13.62    USA 2:27.11 2:07.90 2:12.37 1:59.95 2:20.59
20 Kayla Brown 2:17.62   2:31.57    USA 2:17.62 2:37.85 2:29.42 2:29.87 2:35.41
21 Noah Hite 2:18.18   2:40.21    USA 2:43.60 2:20.80 2:56.23 DNF 2:18.18
22 Joseph Norton 2:38.73      USA 2:48.21 2:38.73
23 Clary Thompson 3:01.23      USA 3:21.44 3:01.23
24 Calvin Bartolin 3:13.80      USA 3:26.70 3:13.80
25 Micah DeAngelo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Dean Behrle 2:54.08   3:06.22    USA 3:15.85 3:08.74 2:54.08
2 Jack Pfeifer 2:56.93   3:11.80    USA 3:28.66 3:09.81 2:56.93
3 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3:09.08   3:18.41    USA 3:25.65 3:09.08 3:20.49
4 Phillip Lewicki 3:40.35   3:48.36    USA 3:40.35 3:51.59 3:53.14
5 Mason Langenderfer 3:46.93   3:50.48    USA 3:46.93 3:55.61 3:48.91
6 Dylan Cossin 3:51.34   4:09.49    USA 3:51.34 4:17.66 4:19.48
7 Wesley Miller 3:50.37   4:17.66    USA 3:50.37 3:59.55 5:03.06
8 Adam Runninger 4:27.15   4:32.20    USA 4:27.40 4:42.04 4:27.15
9 Evan Wright 4:49.18   5:01.19    USA 4:49.18 5:03.92 5:10.47
10 Andrew Cirincione 4:56.19   5:05.65    USA 4:56.19 5:09.21 5:11.55
11 Timothy Townley 4:54.09   5:13.36    USA 5:12.68 5:33.32 4:54.09
12 Steve Greer 5:47.23   6:03.65    USA 5:47.23 6:24.33 5:59.40
13 Zach Richards 6:03.76      USA 6:03.76
14 Zachary Garber 6:05.79      USA 6:05.79
15 Calvin Bartolin DNF      USA DNF
15 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
15 Clary Thompson DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.46   3.23    USA 3.54 3.61 3.77 2.46 2.53
2 Evan Wright 3.14   3.81    USA 3.29 4.56 3.57 8.38 3.14
3 Dylan Cossin 2.40   3.89    USA 5.29 2.40 5.97 3.18 3.19
4 Luke Garrett 4.70   5.84    USA 4.82 6.57 DNF 6.13 4.70
5 Mason Langenderfer 3.64   5.90    USA 11.96 6.26 7.04 4.39 3.64
6 Wesley Miller 5.29   6.02    USA 6.13 5.83 6.78 5.29 6.09
7 Timothy Townley 4.93   6.45    USA 6.95 4.93 7.24 7.32 5.15
8 Noah Hite 5.75   6.51    USA 5.75 5.80 7.91 5.82 14.24
9 Jack Pfeifer 4.56   6.55    USA 6.29 6.55 4.56 6.81 11.63
10 Benjamin Pugh 4.10   6.57    USA 6.29 7.04 6.39 7.95 4.10
11 Phillip Lewicki 4.96   6.95    USA 5.95 6.48 8.43 15.36 4.96
12 Landon Zabloudil 5.31   6.98    USA 5.31 8.13 6.66 11.25 6.15
13 Matthew Mayernik 4.39   7.05    USA 9.94 5.10 DNF 6.10 4.39
14 James Dean Behrle 5.74   7.05    USA 8.64 6.58 5.74 8.44 6.12
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.42   7.40    USA 9.68 5.42 6.49 12.60 6.04
16 Andrew Cirincione 6.76   7.88    USA 8.06 7.32 9.00 8.27 6.76
17 Aaron Musta 6.61   8.28    USA 8.95 8.09 8.50 8.26 6.61
18 Andrew Fast 6.20   8.65    USA 10.07 9.11 7.64 9.20 6.20
19 Justin Fahnestock 5.68   8.83    USA 10.57 8.69 8.16 9.65 5.68
20 Zachary Castrigano 5.04   8.88    USA 10.72 7.96 7.97 5.04 10.92
21 Jacob Nobili 5.19   8.88    USA 5.19 11.69 8.20 10.34 8.11
22 Steve Greer 7.37   8.96    USA 9.66 10.89 9.69 7.37 7.53
23 Parker Lee 6.44   9.04    USA 12.57 8.84 10.01 8.28 6.44
24 Lorenzo Bontempo 7.52   9.67    USA 7.52 10.81 10.69 9.94 8.37
25 Micah DeAngelo 6.43   9.69    USA 6.43 10.51 11.62 9.53 9.03
26 Alex Loughley 6.28   9.72    USA 6.28 8.41 10.25 10.50 15.28
27 Rishabh Ranjan 7.52   10.32    India 14.64 11.20 9.64 10.13 7.52
28 Hannah Krupitzer 9.76   10.68    USA 9.84 12.48 10.17 12.03 9.76
29 Trenton DuBose 8.94   10.85    USA 14.90 8.94 10.65 12.68 9.22
30 Zachary Garber 9.38   11.04    USA 14.64 9.45 12.23 11.43 9.38
31 Joseph Norton 10.00   12.02    USA 11.28 10.00 13.43 11.58 13.20
32 Ethan Henderson 8.59   12.52    USA 12.43 8.59 13.84 17.25 11.30
33 Lianna Bontempo 10.73   12.80    USA 15.76 10.73 12.18 12.34 13.87
34 Ephraim Fathauer 7.37   12.84    USA 13.75 11.49 DNF 13.29 7.37
35 Landon David Riffle 8.46   12.92    USA 8.46 11.03 13.16 16.32 14.56
36 Dylan Weber 10.48   13.01    USA 12.24 10.71 16.07 10.48 20.34
37 Brandon Neal Fitz 11.24   13.13    USA 11.24 12.37 15.51 11.50 16.11
38 Caleb Willson 10.54   13.18    USA 10.54 12.31 12.46 14.76 15.01
39 Tobias Badino 10.98   13.34    Germany 11.76 17.77 15.86 12.41 10.98
40 Luke Melikian 9.02   13.42    USA 13.87 14.88 16.10 11.51 9.02
41 Dashell Knoyer 12.20   13.48    USA 13.56 14.18 14.09 12.78 12.20
42 Preston Hatcher 10.46   13.55    USA 12.43 14.14 20.05 10.46 14.09
43 Arpith Prasad 9.26   13.58    USA 13.51 16.70 10.54 DNF 9.26
44 Edward Zhaohan Yang 7.78   13.71    USA 16.36 12.86 16.38 11.92 7.78
45 Trevor Kim 9.91   14.04    USA 9.91 12.33 15.69 14.11 20.56
46 Paul Matchett 11.57   14.06    USA 13.86 13.62 DNF 14.69 11.57
47 Finn Frato-Sweeney 8.67   14.21    USA 20.64 18.70 10.10 13.84 8.67
48 Clary Thompson 11.59   14.44    USA 19.80 14.23 16.08 13.02 11.59
49 Aemilia Musta 9.36   14.91    USA 22.27 19.41 11.47 9.36 13.86
50 Lou Stevens 9.24   15.03    USA 13.79 19.40 20.40 9.24 11.90
51 Elias Martin 12.23   15.38    USA 20.09 14.86 13.48 17.80 12.23
52 Clark LaLomia 12.67   15.59    USA 15.77 15.70 15.29 12.67 16.87
53 Kayla Brown 12.16   15.76    USA 20.56 14.20 17.93 15.16 12.16
54 Brandyn Bogucki 15.36   16.38    USA 17.15 15.36 27.21 15.82 16.16
55 Adam Runninger 12.34   16.45    USA 20.74 26.44 15.23 13.39 12.34
56 Dylan Cohn 11.81   16.48    USA 15.90 11.81 18.16 15.37 DNF
57 Sidath Perera 6.97   16.63    USA 21.61 18.99 15.41 15.49 6.97
58 Cassandra Victoria Sara Arcenio 13.43   16.73    USA 18.43 18.02 13.75 24.63 13.43
59 Noah Kolcz 14.29   17.07    USA 16.39 16.99 14.29 DNF 17.84
60 Tyler Reker 7.21   17.34    USA 17.11 24.62 DNF 10.28 7.21
61 Daniel Poreda 11.03   18.59    USA 11.03 24.99 21.09 14.14 20.55
62 Blair Beck 15.99   18.98    USA 21.25 24.35 18.85 16.85 15.99
63 Derek Stuiber 11.43   19.62    USA 16.06 27.83 11.43 16.12 26.67
64 Zach Richards 9.38   20.32    USA 20.48 21.64 33.57 9.38 18.84
65 Surya Selvam 12.24   22.58    USA 39.39 17.24 25.81 12.24 24.68
66 Matthew Karr 14.98   22.74    USA 19.54 14.98 DNF 22.74 25.93
67 John Myers 12.31   22.85    USA 21.68 20.95 25.91 38.19 12.31
68 Evan Sabol 10.97   22.88    USA 1:28.37 16.99 36.69 14.95 10.97
69 Simon Fergis 15.41   25.56    USA 41.19 15.41 26.59 18.39 31.71
70 Calvin Bartolin 24.21   25.81    USA 24.72 25.22 32.87 27.48 24.21
71 Nathan Miller 12.66   26.13    USA 22.24 DNF 12.66 17.71 38.43
72 Gene C. Gates II 18.79   26.36    USA 18.79 26.61 33.04 37.91 19.44
73 Samuel Fleet 26.98   28.44    USA 38.19 29.81 27.60 27.92 26.98
74 Alex Prizzi 26.18   38.88    USA 1:11.89 26.18 34.24 39.49 42.90
75 John Shidemantle 31.47   DNF    USA 31.47 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.16   3.05    USA 2.32 4.98 3.42 2.16 3.41
2 Dylan Cossin 1.69   3.12    USA 4.17 1.69 4.13 1.93 3.29
3 Jack Pfeifer 1.76   4.59    USA 4.01 1.76 4.49 5.27 6.79
4 Mason Langenderfer 3.59   4.74    USA 4.95 4.14 5.13 3.59 6.87
5 Luke Garrett 3.38   5.00    USA 4.89 DNF 4.94 3.38 5.17
6 Benjamin Pugh 4.01   5.00    USA 4.39 4.01 DNF 4.41 6.20
7 Evan Wright 3.34   5.13    USA 5.01 6.37 4.57 3.34 5.80
8 Phillip Lewicki 4.17   6.49    USA 7.56 5.87 9.05 4.17 6.03
9 Wesley Miller 4.41   7.14    USA 8.73 4.41 8.30 5.93 7.20
10 James Dean Behrle 4.94   7.23    USA 7.07 4.94 8.38 6.25 12.03
11 Andrew Cirincione 5.45   7.43    USA 8.49 5.45 8.66 6.66 7.15
12 Timothy Townley 4.48   7.63    USA 7.10 4.48 8.71 7.08 9.88
13 Landon Zabloudil 4.98   7.86    USA 7.39 4.98 8.45 7.73 8.86
14 Matthew Mayernik 5.50   7.97    USA 5.56 5.50 11.86 6.48 13.28
15 Noah Hite 4.74   9.01    USA 5.89 4.74 11.15 11.41 10.00
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.24   DNF    USA 5.24 DNF DNF 8.21 12.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' L U2 R2 B U B2 R L2 D2 B2 U R2 D B2 U R2 D2
A #2 B2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D R2 F2 U F2 R F' U2 F' U' R' B R' U
A #3 F2 D2 L B2 L R2 D2 R2 D' B2 L2 F2 R' F' U B2 L D' U'
A #4 D' B2 R2 D B2 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 L' U R D R2 F' U' B' D2 U'
A #5 L' D2 R L2 U' R2 D F' U' F U2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 L B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' U' R2 U' B U L R2 D F' R U B' F
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D L' R' B R' D L' D2 B D2 U2 R
B #1 L F2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D B2 R U2 B' L2 R' B2 F2
B #2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 F D' U' B2 L' F L2 D F U B
B #3 D L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 R B D' R B' L2 B2 U2 R B
B #4 R2 U2 R B2 L' D2 U2 F2 D2 F D R' F' U' L' B2 D' B F U'
B #5 U2 F' R' F D2 L2 B' U' F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F U2 D2 L2
B Ex#1 B U2 F' D2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 D' R2 F R B2 U2 B' D U F D'
B Ex#2 U2 L' U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B D' L2 B U2 F2 D' R
C #1 D2 B R' U2 B U B' L' U' R' F2 D2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 F2 L U2
C #2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 B U R2 U F' U2 L B' R' D R2
C #3 U2 L2 R2 D' L2 D U2 R2 D F U F R U2 R2 B2 F R' B2 U'
C #4 U' R2 F L' F' L D F' U2 L D2 F B2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' U2
C #5 B' R2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' F2 D U2 B2 L' F' R' D' L' B' U' B
C Ex#1 R' L' U2 D R2 F R' U' F B2 U' R2 F2 R B2 R' F2 L U2
C Ex#2 D L2 F2 L2 D F2 R2 D F' D2 R B2 U' L2 B R U' F' U
D #1 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 U2 R2 D L R' D B F2 R' U2 B L R2 F'
D #2 B2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 B2 R F L R F' U B' F' R2 D2 U' F2
D #3 U' R2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' U' F2 U B' F D B' F' L B
D #4 B' D' L' B' R2 L2 D' B2 R2 B' D R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R2
D #5 B2 R2 U L2 U2 R2 U R2 B' L R2 D B2 R2 D F L' U B R2
D Ex#1 B D L2 D2 F' B2 R' U2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 L2 U2 F2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 D F2 U R2 D B U' L R' U' F2 L' D' R F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F D2 B' R U R B L2 R' D' U R' D'
A #2 L R2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' U' B' F' D R U' L B R2 D R2
A #3 F2 L2 U2 B2 F R2 F D2 F D L D2 R' B2 U2 F' U' L U2 F'
A #4 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 F2 R D' L2 R B D L' D2 U' F' D
A #5 U D B2 L' U F2 U L B2 D B2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 B U2 B' U2 R' F L' B2 R U' B F2 R' B2
A Ex#2 F2 R F2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 B U2 F R2 B2 U' R' B2 U2 R2 B
B #1 R' D B2 D' L F' B' R' B2 L U' R2 D' B2 U' D2 F2 R2 L2 D2
B #2 U2 F' D2 B' U R F L' B2 R B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F L2 F R2 F
B #3 U2 R2 D L' B L B2 R F L D2 R2 B' U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F
B #4 F2 U R2 D U' F2 L2 F2 U2 F' R' U F L B' U2 B' L2 D2 B2
B #5 U2 B2 D2 L B2 R' D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D F' U2 R2 D2 L B2 U' B2
B Ex#1 B' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 R' B2 F L F U L R D' U' L'
B Ex#2 R' F2 R' F' U' F U2 L' F L2 D R L U2 L D2 L' U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F R2 B' F' L2 F L2 U' F L R B' D L' U R2 B2 U
A #2 B2 D F2 U F2 L2 R2 D F2 U R' U2 R U' R' U F' D2 U' F'
A #3 U2 B D2 L2 F L2 B L2 R2 U' B' R U' F' D2 L F2 D' R' U2
A #4 F2 D F2 L2 D U' B2 R2 U B2 U2 R D' R B2 L' B' D L' B L'
A #5 L2 D B2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 F2 R' B' D2 L' U R' F' R' D2 B'
A Ex#1 F L2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 F U2 B' R2 D L' B' D U' B' D R'
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 D2 F U' R U' L2 R' D F' U2 B' L'
B #1 U F2 D' R2 D U B2 U B2 F R' F2 U B' R' F' R' D F2 U2
B #2 L2 U2 L2 F R2 B' U2 B D2 U L2 F' R U L' D' R U B U2
B #3 U' B' U F U2 R' D B D' F R2 B2 U D2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 D
B #4 B2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 D' R B2 D U2 L2 R F' L F2 L' B'
B #5 U' R2 L' D F' R D' B2 D2 R B' U' L2 F2 U L2 D' L2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 L' D U' F L U L' B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 B L2 F' D2 R2 U' F2 D' B' R2 U' L D B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U F U2 R2 F' U' F R
A #2 R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' F U' F' U'
A #3 R' F R U R U2 R2 U' F U F'
A #4 R' U' R' U' R U' R' F U F' U2
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R' F U' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' F' U' R U' R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U' R2 U R U2 R' F'
B #1 U F2 U2 R U' R F' U2 R' U2 R
B #2 R U2 F R U R U' R2 U' F2 R
B #3 R' F R U R' U' F2 U' R2 U R
B #4 R' U2 R' U2 F' U' F U' F U' F'
B #5 R' F R2 F' R2 F' U' R U F' R'
B Ex#1 R' F U' F U2 F' U2 F' U2 F R
B Ex#2 U R' F' U' R U R' F U R2 U'
C #1 R' U2 R U R' F U2 F R2 F R'
C #2 R F' R' U F' U2 R U R' F U
C #3 R' F U' R' U' R F U' R U R'
C #4 R F U2 R U R' F U' F U' F2
C #5 F U R F' R' U R' F U' F U'
C Ex#1 U R U' F' U2 R2 U R U2 R F'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 F R F R2 U' F' R2 F
D #1 U R' F U' F R F' R U' F R
D #2 R' U F R2 U' R' F R2 F' U2 R2
D #3 U' R' U2 F U2 R U' F2 U2 R2 U2
D #4 R' U' R' F' U' F U2 F U' R2 U'
D #5 U' R' F2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F
D Ex#1 U R U' R2 U F U' R U R' F
D Ex#2 R' U' F2 U' R2 F U2 F R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U R' F R U R' F U' R
A #2 R' U2 R' U' F U' F U2 F R' U2
A #3 U2 R F' R2 F' U2 F U' R' U2 F
A #4 U' R' U2 R F U R U2 R U2 R'
A #5 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U R2 U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U' R U' R' F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F U' R F R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D F2 R2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' L2 F' L' D B2 R2 B2 U2 F U Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 U B R2 Fw2 D Rw F' B Rw' Uw2 F' Uw' B' U' Fw' F' Uw' R2
A #2 R B2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 D2 R' U' B L' B' U' F D' U2 L2 U L' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 U B2 F' R2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' B Rw' U Rw' U' Uw Fw' B2 Uw B Uw' B L
A #3 B2 F' R2 U' D' L F' D' B' R' D2 B2 L' R F2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 F2 R F2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 B Uw' F Uw Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw' B' Rw2 B2 Uw
A #4 U' R2 D' U' R2 L2 B2 R2 F' B U R2 L D' U2 L' D' U Fw2 R F B R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B F' L' Uw R' Fw2 U' Fw' Rw' D2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw' R'
A #5 U2 L B2 F2 D2 L' D2 U2 L' R2 D L B' U R D B F' R2 B Rw2 Uw2 U L F2 Rw2 L U' L2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw R' F R2 Fw2 L2 Rw F' Rw2 Uw R2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 R F2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 F2 L' U2 L D' L2 B L' B' F' D L U B Fw2 Uw2 R F' U2 R' Uw2 R B' R' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' R' B' L' Uw B2 Fw' Rw L Fw' U2 Rw L'
A Ex#2 F2 B' L' U2 L2 U' R D' B' R' F B U2 B D2 R2 B R2 U2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 R' D' Rw2 R2 U B2 U2 L' Fw' U2 Rw2 F2 R' L2 Rw' Fw' U Rw L' U Fw'
B #1 U2 L2 U2 D2 L B2 L2 U' D L' B U' F2 L U F D R' Uw2 B L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 B2 Uw2 B F Uw B L U L' U R2 Fw L Uw' R Fw' U B
B #2 U B R B D2 B2 F L2 B D' F' D2 U2 L2 D2 F R2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L' Fw2 R Uw2 F' U2 L2 F L2 U' B2 Uw D F2 Rw Uw U2 L' Fw' Rw
B #3 F2 U' R2 B' U' L U' B U B U2 R2 B F2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' Fw2 R2 F' D Fw2 D B2 Rw F' R' U R' Fw Uw2 U' Rw R2 Uw' B D
B #4 B2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 B D2 L' B L' U B2 R D' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 L U R2 Fw2 R D2 L F2 R' Fw' Rw2 B U' L' F2 Rw Uw R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R
B #5 U2 F2 L F2 D2 B2 R' U2 R L' D L' D' R' U2 F R D' L B' Fw2 L2 D F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B R2 Uw2 U' Rw D2 Rw D' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw U' Rw L2
B Ex#1 R' F' D' L' U B2 R F2 D' R2 U B' F' R2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 D2 U' B2 Rw2 F L2 D2 Rw2 U B Rw' U2 F Uw2 B2 L2 Fw R' Uw U L' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L' B' F L2 D' B U' B R2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 F2 L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R U' Fw2 F2 D L2 R Uw2 L2 B U' Fw Uw2 B' L F' Uw Rw D2 Rw' Fw2 B'
C #1 U2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 U' L' D2 R F U' L' U L2 R' F' U' Rw2 B' L' Fw2 R F' L' R' F' Rw2 U2 F' Uw B2 Uw R2 U B' Uw Rw U2 Rw2 L' Uw R'
C #2 F' B U B2 U' R2 F' B2 L' F' U2 L B2 R F2 U2 L B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 F' B2 Rw' F' Rw L' R D' Uw Rw' B U Rw2 B Uw2
C #3 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L B2 D2 B D B F2 R' D B D2 B L2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F B' Uw' B2 F R' U' B2 Rw' U Fw2 D' Rw' Uw R'
C #4 B2 L' F2 L U2 R2 L' U2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 R F L F U L' U Fw2 U2 D R Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 D2 L Fw2 L' B2 Fw R L2 Fw F U Rw' U2 R Fw' Rw F
C #5 F2 B D2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' B' L U' F2 D F' R' U' B L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B' F2 R Uw2 L F L' B' Uw' Fw2 D' B' L Fw Rw2 U Fw' Rw' F' L2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 L B2 U F B2 L2 U L F R2 F' U2 L Uw2 Rw2 B L' B' Rw2 F Rw2 L' B Rw2 B' Uw D' B2 R F' L2 Rw' B Uw' Rw2 R L U
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 U D2 L2 D' L2 F L R D L' R2 U' B2 F D' B Rw2 F U Rw2 D2 F Rw2 B2 U2 D F2 Rw' D2 R' F2 L2 Uw' L Uw Fw R2 Uw L' Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 L' U2 F2 R L U' L' D2 B R2 U2 R L' B U2 Rw2 F' U F' Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 F D L2 F2 Rw U' Rw' B D2 B2 Uw Rw2 L2 Fw D B' U2
A #2 F' D' F' R2 B D U F' B U R2 B2 R B2 L D2 B2 L F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' B' U' Rw2 R2 B2 D' Rw2 L U2 Rw B' Rw2 U' Fw' Uw B' D2 Rw' Fw U
A #3 B U R2 D2 R' F L2 U2 D L' F2 D' L2 D2 F2 U F2 D' L2 B2 D Uw2 Fw2 R2 U B2 U Fw2 D F R2 D2 L2 U' Rw F2 U' R' Fw2 Uw L2 Uw R Fw2 R F
A #4 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 D2 B' U L2 F2 U B2 R U D2 F D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U R2 F' L2 Uw2 U2 B' U Rw Uw2 Rw F' L Fw Rw D' U' B Rw2 U
A #5 F2 D' F2 B2 L2 U B2 D' R L F2 U2 D B' D F2 L2 B D' Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 L U Fw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Fw B' Uw2 U' L' Fw F D' Uw' B R Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 F' U' L' F' U D' F' L' B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U Fw2 L B2 U2 L' Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F U2 F' Uw Fw' D' Rw Uw Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 B2 D2 L2 R' B2 U' B' R' F' B2 L D2 F2 U R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' D L2 Fw2 B Uw2 U F2 U Rw U2 F B L2 Uw' L2 U Fw Rw2 R' Uw' L2
B #1 D2 R2 B' L2 F' D2 F' U2 R' D2 B' U2 F2 R' F' L' U R B' Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' D2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw' B D' B2 U Rw' D2 F' U2 Uw' F Rw2 Fw'
B #2 U2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 R B' D F U' D2 R U' D R2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 R' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B R Fw2 F' Uw2 F Uw U B' U2 F' L' Fw Uw' U2 Rw' Uw U'
B #3 L' R' F U' D' B2 F R' D' L' D' B2 U2 L2 B' F L2 D2 F' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 L' U2 Fw2 U D R' Fw' D R2 Fw2 U2 Fw B2 Rw' Fw B2 Uw2 F' Rw2
B #4 R2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 F D2 B' L B' L B' U2 L2 U R' F2 R Fw2 D B' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 U B D' F Rw' D2 L2 Uw' Rw Uw R2 Fw' D2 L2 U'
B #5 L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 U' R U2 F' U' D B L2 F2 U R Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' R2 Uw' Rw2 D' R Uw2 Fw D2 Fw2 D2 R Uw' F2
B Ex#1 F L' U' F D' L F B' L' D U R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F' B Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 R' Uw L' Uw D' U Rw Fw Uw' F' Uw' Rw Uw2 R
B Ex#2 L D' L U2 R' B' D' R2 U F U' B2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 F' R U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 B' Uw' F U L' Uw' B Fw U Rw' F2 U' Fw B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw Bw U Lw F U2 F2 B R Lw D2 Uw' Dw2 R' Lw2 Rw' D R Lw2 Bw U Bw2 L2 F2 Uw Rw' Bw Lw2 U2 L F2 Uw' Bw' R' L2 Fw' L R' B' D2 Dw2 Uw' R Uw Bw2 F B2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw L' R D2 Lw' Fw Dw2 D' U
A #2 L D2 L2 Bw2 R L Fw' U' Uw2 F D2 Lw' Rw' R' Fw' Dw' F Lw' Bw' U2 Lw' B' D' F2 Uw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 B2 F2 L' U R2 F2 Dw U B2 R Lw2 D2 U2 Rw' Uw D' Lw Bw2 Lw F2 R Bw2 D Rw2 Uw Dw R Rw' Uw2 L' U Lw2
A #3 Rw' Dw2 D2 Bw' Uw' Bw' Dw' B Lw' Rw R2 Uw2 L D Rw' R' U B U L' U2 L' Bw2 F' Dw L D Lw R' Dw' Bw L2 D F' Fw R' B2 L' Dw2 Bw Lw' L' D R' Dw2 Rw2 D Dw Lw U2 Lw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Lw2 B' R2 Rw'
A #4 D Rw2 F' Rw2 R B2 Fw R2 D' U' Bw2 U Dw2 R' L' U2 D' B Fw Lw2 L2 F2 Bw2 R' Dw2 B2 Lw' Uw' Rw Uw Bw Rw' L Lw' R' B' Dw Fw' Rw F Uw' F' Fw' Rw F' Fw' B D2 Rw' Dw2 R2 Lw2 F' B' Rw U2 D Dw F' Rw2
A #5 F D Rw D Rw2 Bw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 F2 Rw Fw2 Rw B' Dw' Lw2 Dw Fw L' R U D2 R2 Lw' Fw R Lw Rw' Bw Rw B' Uw2 B D B2 Dw Bw2 L Rw2 D2 F' B L R Dw' Rw R Lw2 U R2 F2 U2 Uw Fw2 Bw F2 U L
A Ex#1 Bw2 U Dw L2 F B Fw' Rw Fw2 U' Dw D Lw2 Uw' Fw R Bw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Dw B Dw' D2 L' Dw Uw R' Lw' Dw2 Fw Bw' Lw B' R Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw B Dw2 Lw' D Uw' Lw' L' U' Uw' Rw' F2 B2 Bw' Uw' Rw U' Uw2 D Dw2 B
A Ex#2 R' Uw F2 Rw' Lw' D' Rw U' F' Dw' B R' F Dw' Uw' Fw U2 L Lw' Rw2 B' R' Fw' Dw2 Uw D' U' L D' U2 F2 Lw' U B2 Lw' Dw' D2 Lw' Dw2 R' L D2 R D' L Uw2 B' U Rw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 L' B' F2 Bw' L2 Bw U2 Bw
B #1 U2 Fw R Bw Rw Dw Lw' Dw' D' Uw' R' Fw R' Rw' U' Fw' R2 Dw2 D R2 L2 Fw' U2 R Rw Bw2 Dw' Fw' F2 R Uw' B' Bw U2 Dw2 R Dw' L2 Dw' D' Lw' L F2 L2 Uw' Bw' F Fw' D' F Uw2 D Rw2 Dw D2 R2 Dw2 F' B2 R'
B #2 B' R2 L' Dw R Fw B' R Fw U F Fw' Lw B F' Fw Dw R2 Fw' L' Lw D' Lw Bw' F Dw Fw' F' Uw2 Lw Bw' R F Lw' Rw U2 Lw' Fw2 Uw Lw L' B F Fw2 L B2 Rw2 B F Dw' U L2 Dw' R Bw' Rw2 Dw Bw F2 U
B #3 D2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw B' D2 R' L' B Dw B D Rw R D2 Bw2 B2 L' F2 Lw B2 Bw2 F' Dw Fw' Lw L' Bw L2 Bw2 Fw' L' Rw R Fw' U2 Dw Bw' F2 D' B' R' Bw Fw' R2 Dw2 Uw' D2 R F' B2 D L F2 L2 D2 Dw B2 Bw F2
B #4 Dw' Fw L2 U2 D' Uw2 Bw2 Lw L' U' Lw2 R F' B Bw' U Bw L2 Rw D2 Lw2 L R' Rw' D' L2 Bw Rw' Bw' U2 Fw F D L F' D2 B2 D' U' Dw2 Bw B2 F' U2 Dw2 L' U' B2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 U Uw L Dw2 F' U' D2 Lw' Bw2
B #5 L Uw2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Uw Lw R2 L Fw2 R' D F2 B Lw' Dw' L Dw2 B2 F2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 L2 Lw' D Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw U2 D Lw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Rw2 D' Lw2 F2 Dw2 L2 D2 Dw U R' Rw Lw Bw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 F' Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 U Rw' U2 Rw' B' Fw' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Bw' U2 Rw' B' L2 Fw' L2 U' Rw2 F' U F2 B' Lw2 B2 L2 B2 Rw' F B' R2 Rw2 U' R2 Bw L U2 Bw2 B Fw L' R2 B2 Dw' F U D Rw' R2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw Dw2 Uw U2 Bw2 L2 Dw
B Ex#2 Bw U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw' R Lw D Dw' Bw Fw' U2 F2 Bw Uw' L2 Fw' L' R' Rw Bw2 F' B2 Fw2 Rw F' D' F L F' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 L B2 Dw' R L' Bw2 Dw' Fw' Lw' Fw R U' L' U2 Uw2 Lw Bw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw Rw Bw'
C #1 Fw2 Uw' Bw Lw Fw' F Bw' D2 L R2 B' Uw L2 Uw Rw Uw Bw' F' Lw' B2 F' Uw Rw F2 D U L2 Fw B Rw2 B2 Uw F Fw U F' D' Rw R2 L2 Bw' Fw L' Lw2 Dw U2 D R2 U2 Uw2 D2 R2 Lw Uw2 L F2 Dw U' Fw Rw'
C #2 Bw2 Fw F2 Uw' Rw2 F Bw2 B Lw' Rw' L' F' Bw2 Dw U2 L' F R' F' Rw Dw Lw Rw' D' Bw' U B' F2 L R' Bw' L' D2 Dw2 R' Dw2 Fw2 B2 F Rw Fw' Dw2 R' B' Uw2 F2 B2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' Bw' U2 F2 Fw' B Rw' R' B2 F' L'
C #3 L2 Uw Dw' R' L2 D' Dw' Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw F Uw' Lw2 F2 U' Bw2 Fw Rw' Bw Dw Rw2 L Dw' F' Fw' B' L' R' Dw Fw2 Uw D2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' L F2 Uw' Rw' R B Uw L F2 D2 Bw2 D' Dw2 Bw2 L2 R' D2 B R' L F L2 Fw' L
C #4 Fw B' F2 U Lw' F Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 R Fw2 L2 U' Lw2 U R Fw Uw B Lw' B2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L2 Lw' F B2 Bw D2 L2 F' Dw' L Fw' D2 R2 Uw' Fw R Lw' U Bw L U' Uw' D' F' Bw2 R' Fw2 Rw' F' D Fw D' Uw2 U2 Rw2
C #5 Lw2 B2 Bw' L' Rw' U' B L2 D' Uw2 Lw2 D Rw R2 D2 Uw Dw U R B Lw' R Fw' Rw' B2 Lw2 Uw2 U' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 Fw Lw' Rw' U Rw' B2 D U Uw2 R2 Fw' U Dw' Uw' Lw2 Uw Bw Dw Uw2 Rw2 Dw' R F D Rw F2 B2
C Ex#1 Lw' Fw U B' Bw D' F U Fw2 Rw R' Lw2 F' Bw' Fw' Dw L2 Rw Dw' Fw2 U' Lw' U2 B2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 R L U' L2 B Dw' F2 U Dw2 L Uw U2 R' U2 Fw Uw D2 R' Lw' Dw Fw2 B' F' U Bw Dw Bw2 R D Rw' Dw2 L' Rw'
C Ex#2 B Fw R D2 F B L2 Lw' Dw' B2 D Rw L Uw' Bw F' Uw D2 Fw2 F2 R2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw' D Rw Uw2 D2 R2 Rw' B2 U B2 Fw' R' Rw L' F Dw' Bw2 Lw Rw' U' R2 F' Uw2 D2 L B2 L' D2 Bw2 Fw Rw' Fw' Rw' F' R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw' Rw Uw2 B2 F 3Bw2 L' Rw' 3Bw2 Dw' Rw2 3Dw 3Fw U2 Uw 3Dw' Bw' B F2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw R2 Uw' F2 B R Lw' U' 3Lw 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 R' Dw' Lw' Rw L' F D U2 Uw 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw2 Uw Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' Lw' Uw2 R2 U 3Rw' 3Lw' Rw' B' Uw U2 Rw' Bw 3Uw Lw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw Fw' Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' F' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw' R2 L 3Dw 3Lw 3Rw D 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 U2 D 3Dw 3Lw2 D2 B2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw'
A #2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw F2 B2 R U2 R2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' Lw 3Fw' Bw' Rw' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw 3Fw Dw' 3Fw' D U Bw 3Lw2 Fw Rw' U' L2 R2 Bw B' Lw 3Lw R2 Rw2 B' D2 Lw2 Bw 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw Uw2 3Lw2 U2 F Bw2 3Rw Dw2 F2 Rw 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 Rw' 3Dw Fw Lw' 3Bw Uw' B2 3Lw 3Uw Fw 3Lw2 U2 Uw' D2 F 3Dw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw Bw' Rw' L' Lw2 R 3Uw2 U' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Bw' Uw Fw2 Rw' D2 B 3Lw Bw
A #3 R2 3Uw' Bw2 D U' 3Fw' Uw' Dw 3Dw2 L F' 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Rw' F D 3Dw B 3Bw Uw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw R2 L2 U' 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 U L2 B 3Rw' Lw R' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw2 B Rw B' L F B' 3Fw' Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw Rw' B' F2 R' 3Rw 3Dw Fw Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw Fw' 3Bw L' Bw2 3Rw' Rw' L U' R' Lw' Bw' 3Dw2 F' Dw' 3Fw' R 3Dw' B U Bw2 Rw2 B' 3Uw2 R' 3Fw2 D' Fw 3Uw D2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw2
A Ex#1 Fw Dw' U Bw' 3Fw' D 3Rw' Rw' D2 3Uw 3Dw L Fw' Bw F 3Lw Fw Bw Rw2 3Lw' D L Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw Dw' Bw' Lw Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 3Bw' U 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' F 3Bw2 B 3Fw2 Dw' 3Bw Uw 3Uw B2 Lw D' 3Dw2 F2 3Rw Uw2 D' Bw2 D' 3Uw Lw2 U2 R' 3Dw L2 3Uw R Lw2 Fw Bw F 3Dw2 D F2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' L' 3Dw 3Bw' R2 D2 R 3Dw R' 3Rw L' Rw' Bw' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw D' F L2 3Fw
A Ex#2 F2 Fw 3Lw F Dw F2 Dw2 U 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' U2 3Dw2 Fw L' R 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' Uw B 3Uw U2 Dw' B 3Bw Fw2 Rw' 3Rw L2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw 3Rw' F' Bw L' 3Dw2 Fw' F' B' Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' F' Lw' B2 3Uw 3Dw' U2 D' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 U' L2 D2 B 3Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' B' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw2 U' 3Dw' B 3Uw2 3Bw2 U 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw U 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw D
B #1 3Lw' Dw 3Uw Bw U' L' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Dw Rw2 B2 F2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 D F' Bw Uw2 L F Lw U' F Uw 3Dw' Bw 3Rw Bw F Fw Lw' 3Dw' D' B 3Fw2 F' Rw' R2 Dw' Fw2 L2 Rw2 F2 D' 3Lw' R 3Dw' U 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Bw D2 3Bw2 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Bw L R' Uw Bw Fw' Uw2 L' R B2 Uw' L' D L2 F' 3Fw' L2 Bw2 R' 3Lw Lw' Bw' U' Bw' L Rw' R' 3Fw Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 U2 Rw2
B #2 R2 U' 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw' Bw Fw2 Dw' Uw' 3Bw Rw2 B2 R B L2 Fw Lw2 Bw Dw F' Bw' Uw' L2 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw2 Uw2 F 3Dw 3Lw Lw2 B' L2 3Dw' B 3Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw' L Bw' 3Lw U Rw' 3Bw F Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' B2 3Uw Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' D 3Rw2 L2 R 3Bw' R F 3Fw2 D2 3Uw Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw F2 D' L2 Lw' Uw2 3Rw B' U R Bw Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 U' Rw' 3Fw' L2 Lw' F2 3Lw2 D 3Rw' Fw2 3Bw' U2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw U2
B #3 Dw L2 Uw' F2 3Bw' B' 3Rw2 R 3Dw' Bw2 Lw' B' Rw Fw2 Uw2 3Bw' Fw' D Lw2 U2 3Bw2 Rw B' Uw' Bw2 3Bw' B2 F2 L' Uw Lw2 3Bw2 U 3Bw 3Rw2 F' 3Bw2 D2 3Fw' Rw2 R Fw' U' 3Uw' R 3Lw' U 3Lw2 3Dw' F' 3Dw' Uw 3Lw' Rw' Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 F' R D2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' U' B Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' F 3Fw2 Dw' F2 Fw2 Dw B2 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw L2 Rw 3Bw 3Uw' U 3Lw' 3Bw2 F2 Bw' D' Dw2 3Dw U2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw Rw 3Lw' B F'
B Ex#1 Rw F Fw 3Bw' D 3Lw L Bw2 D2 3Dw2 3Rw' F2 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 F Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 3Dw R' L' 3Bw2 Bw' U' Uw2 B2 3Uw U' 3Rw B' Lw' U' Dw' 3Bw 3Uw' Bw2 B' 3Lw2 R Fw' D' Lw2 B2 U' Dw2 3Rw2 R' Fw Dw 3Uw' Lw' U2 Fw' D Dw' F' Bw' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw' Fw2 R' Lw' U' 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 D F2 R' F2 3Rw' Rw2 F' D' Rw' B2 R' 3Dw 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2 3Lw R2 Lw2 D' F Fw2 L' Fw' R 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw
B Ex#2 3Uw Lw2 3Bw2 L2 Fw2 3Fw2 D Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw R 3Fw Lw F2 D 3Dw2 Dw2 L' 3Rw' D' 3Dw2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw Bw' Uw' 3Lw' Rw' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 F' Lw' Bw' F L' 3Uw2 Bw' Uw F' 3Dw' Fw2 D' Dw 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw 3Dw' U' 3Uw 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' U2 R' Dw' B R2 Bw2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Lw Lw' F2 B2 D Lw R2 3Lw Rw' Uw D2 3Uw2 Bw2 D Rw' Fw' B 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' B2 Bw' Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 Lw Dw2 R2 L2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D Uw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U' B' L U' R' B' U' B' U l b'
A #2 L R' B L' B L' U R' B' R' B r
A #3 R' B R' L B' L' U B L' B U u r b
A #4 R' U' B' R U' B' R' U' B' R' U' u' l'
A #5 U' R' L' R L R B' U R U' B r b
A Ex#1 B' L' B R' B' U' R U' L' U' B u l r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R L R L' B' R U R' L U u' l r'
B #1 B' R' U' R' B U L B R' B' R' u' r' b'
B #2 U' R' B R L' R B U B' R L' u'
B #3 U L' B R' U B' L' B' L B' U' l r' b'
B #4 R U' B' L U L' B' U' B U' R' u' l
B #5 L B R B U' R L' U R U' B u l' r' b
B Ex#1 B' U B' L U' B' L U' B' L' B u' l'
B Ex#2 B' U B L B' U L' B U' B' L' u r' b'
C #1 R' L' B R L' R B R B' L' U' u' l r'
C #2 L U B' U' R' U' L B' R' L' R' u r'
C #3 B' U L B' U' R' L B' L' U' R l r b
C #4 L B' R U B' L U' B U L R' l' b'
C #5 L' B' R L' B' U' B U B R' L' u l r'
C Ex#1 L R' U B' R' B R U' R B' L u'
C Ex#2 L' B R' B R' U' L' R B' L' U u' l' r'
D #1 L' U L' U B R U L' U L' B' u' l r b
D #2 R' U R B U' B R L B' U' B u' l r
D #3 R L R' B' R U L' U' R B' L' l' r
D #4 B R' U' L' U B' R' U B U' R u' l' r
D #5 L U R' B U' R' L' B' L' U R' u' r' b
D Ex#1 R U R' U' B' L R B R' L' U u l b
D Ex#2 B' R' U' B R' L' U' B R' U' B' u' l' r'
E #1 B L' R L B L U B L' U B u l' r'
E #2 R B L' R L' B U R' L' U' B u l b'
E #3 R' L B' R' U L' R' L U' R B' u l'
E #4 U' L U' L' R L' B L' R' L' U' l r' b
E #5 L' B' R' L B R U' L' U' R L' u l' r' b'
E Ex#1 L' U' L B' U B' U' B L' U' B' r
E Ex#2 B' R' L' B' L' R L' U B' R B u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' U R' L' R B R' L R' u' l' b
A #2 B' R' U' R L' R' L U' R L B u'
A #3 B' U R L' B R' L R B L' B' u' r' b'
A #4 R L' R' U L' B' R B' R U' B' r b
A #5 L' B U' L' R B U B' R B U' l r
A Ex#1 B U' L B L' R' L U' B' L R' u r' b
A Ex#2 B R B' U R L' R L' U B' U l b'
Aaron Musta    USA
Aaron Musta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.04   30.33   27.89 34.62 24.04 32.68 30.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.71   9.50   13.68 10.24 8.13 10.14 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:16.74     2:16.74 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 6.61   8.28   8.95 8.09 8.50 8.26 6.61
Adam Runninger    USA
Adam Runninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.95   18.66   16.95 17.09 19.66 19.24 22.43
First round 19 15.86   17.47   17.31 18.51 16.60 15.86 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.11   5.22   4.11 10.90 4.57 5.97 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.24   59.09   1:03.28 1:02.03 51.24 58.96 56.27
Combined First round 16 53.03   1:03.13   1:06.51 58.87 1:04.02 53.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:40.36   1:42.49   1:53.60 1:40.36 1:41.43 1:41.74 1:44.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:27.15   4:32.20   4:27.40 4:42.04 4:27.15
Pyraminx First round 55 12.34   16.45   20.74 26.44 15.23 13.39 12.34
Aemilia Musta    USA
Aemilia Musta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 49 9.36   14.91   22.27 19.41 11.47 9.36 13.86
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.86   25.13   27.34 25.81 25.61 23.96 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.89   10.36   5.89 11.80 16.21 9.84 9.45
Pyraminx First round 26 6.28   9.72   6.28 8.41 10.25 10.50 15.28
Alex Prizzi    USA
Alex Prizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.30   35.69   41.59 28.30 31.40 50.35 34.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 12.26   16.00   21.65 12.26 18.56 14.17 15.26
Pyraminx First round 74 26.18   38.88   1:11.89 26.18 34.24 39.49 42.90
Ali Chehab    USA
Ali Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.67   39.09   44.34 37.35 31.67 35.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.57   18.55   14.61 16.54 24.50 13.57 DNF
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.27   11.74   10.27 10.65 12.33 12.25 12.37
Second round 10 9.92   12.13   11.95 14.12 9.92 10.31 14.54
First round 11 10.37   12.32   11.21 15.17 12.50 13.24 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.22   4.18   7.99 4.60 3.71 4.22 2.22
First round 10 3.72   4.42   5.13 3.72 3.74 4.38 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.65   48.30   54.50 43.65 45.68 DNF 44.73
Combined First round 11 45.63   52.39   49.37 51.29 56.50 45.63 57.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.63   1:35.51   1:33.42 1:30.63 1:39.33 1:33.78 1:47.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:56.19   5:05.65   4:56.19 5:09.21 5:11.55
Pyraminx Final 11 5.45   7.43   8.49 5.45 8.66 6.66 7.15
First round 16 6.76   7.88   8.06 7.32 9.00 8.27 6.76
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.54   27.10   24.54 29.05 26.02 31.41 26.24
First round 33 18.45   23.39   30.28 23.51 27.04 18.45 19.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.02   6.44   6.02 6.23 10.55 6.43 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:01.67     2:01.67 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 6.20   8.65   10.07 9.11 7.64 9.20 6.20
Antonio Rodriguez    USA
Antonio Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 39.59   48.75   42.34 51.98 51.92 53.00 39.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 9.34   17.74   13.24 20.58 23.75 19.41 9.34
Arpith Prasad    USA
Arpith Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.56   35.48   37.95 35.93 26.56 32.56 59.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.52   11.68   8.52 16.03 10.75 8.60 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:06.52     2:15.68 2:06.52
Pyraminx First round 43 9.26   13.58   13.51 16.70 10.54 DNF 9.26
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.37   10.11   9.37 9.77 10.36 10.19 10.81
Second round 1 7.12   7.83   7.12 9.94 8.79 7.20 7.51
First round 6 7.82   10.83   11.60 7.82 10.71 12.35 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.83   3.63   2.83 4.59 4.04 3.98 2.88
First round 8 2.83   3.88   3.81 6.43 2.95 4.89 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.74   41.85   39.21 42.75 43.58 37.74 44.63
Combined First round 6 39.90   43.97   39.90 55.56 44.44 40.41 47.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.81   1:20.59   1:29.47 1:25.82 1:14.94 1:21.00 1:09.81
Pyraminx Final 6 4.01   5.00   4.39 4.01 DNF 4.41 6.20
First round 10 4.10   6.57   6.29 7.04 6.39 7.95 4.10
Blaine Harp    USA
Blaine Harp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 11.18   45.86   45.43 59.09 58.72 33.42 11.18
Blair Beck    USA
Blair Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.39   26.46   33.73 19.39 31.06 20.21 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.19   7.43   7.29 8.18 6.19 6.81 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:30.29     1:30.29 1:38.82
Pyraminx First round 62 15.99   18.98   21.25 24.35 18.85 16.85 15.99
Brandon Neal Fitz    USA
Brandon Neal Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.58   40.41   44.48 30.58 1:16.44 35.88 40.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.67   14.27   9.67 13.68 13.59 17.39 15.53
Pyraminx First round 37 11.24   13.13   11.24 12.37 15.51 11.50 16.11
Brandyn Bogucki    USA
Brandyn Bogucki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.64   21.16   17.64 21.38 21.25 20.84 23.95
First round 36 20.92   24.20   27.18 30.53 21.59 20.92 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.24   6.65   4.24 6.57 7.62 7.76 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:06.61     2:06.61 2:08.54
Pyraminx First round 54 15.36   16.38   17.15 15.36 27.21 15.82 16.16
Brody Justice    USA
Brody Justice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.90   26.10   27.55 27.50 20.90 27.49 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.66   7.16   7.20 7.85 5.66 10.61 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:58.58     1:58.58 2:27.88
Caleb Willson    USA
Caleb Willson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.21   19.44   19.15 20.67 18.51 17.21 20.94
First round 23 16.18   18.65   25.08 20.26 16.18 18.55 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.64   7.02   5.64 7.54 8.13 5.70 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:30.87     1:47.72 1:30.87
Pyraminx First round 38 10.54   13.18   10.54 12.31 12.46 14.76 15.01
Calvin Bartolin    USA
Calvin Bartolin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 33.94   38.45   33.94 44.54 48.26 34.76 36.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.75   12.29   12.24 15.01 DNF 8.75 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:01.16     2:01.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:13.80     3:26.70 3:13.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 24.21   25.81   24.72 25.22 32.87 27.48 24.21
Cameron Kim    USA
Cameron Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.52   36.52   35.89 33.52 53.62 39.99 33.67
Cassandra Victoria Sara Arcenio    USA
Cassandra Victoria Sara Arcenio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 45.81   1:03.32   1:17.05 DNF 55.94 45.81 56.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.07   16.25   13.70 14.77 23.68 20.29 11.07
Pyraminx First round 58 13.43   16.73   18.43 18.02 13.75 24.63 13.43
Clark LaLomia    USA
Clark LaLomia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 47.65   55.55   52.09 1:03.80 50.75 1:10.45 47.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.42   15.67   16.49 16.01 10.42 DNF 14.51
Pyraminx First round 52 12.67   15.59   15.77 15.70 15.29 12.67 16.87
Clary Thompson    USA
Clary Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.88   25.76   26.70 33.45 25.92 23.88 24.67
First round 34 19.88   24.07   19.88 23.81 26.79 21.61 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.47   7.38   8.42 6.47 11.82 6.66 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.62     1:46.62 1:47.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:01.23     3:21.44 3:01.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 11.59   14.44   19.80 14.23 16.08 13.02 11.59
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.98   36.65   45.37 36.94 37.26 32.98 35.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.31   11.15   12.39 11.76 10.49 9.31 11.21
Pyraminx First round 61 11.03   18.59   11.03 24.99 21.09 14.14 20.55
Dashell Knoyer    USA
Dashell Knoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.19   25.46   26.72 25.03 24.19 24.64 31.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.02   8.43   5.02 9.28 8.67 8.18 8.44
Pyraminx First round 41 12.20   13.48   13.56 14.18 14.09 12.78 12.20
Derek Stuiber    USA
Derek Stuiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.37   24.93   20.77 26.65 27.36 20.37 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.68   11.17   11.21 7.68 11.99 10.31 12.25
Pyraminx First round 63 11.43   19.62   16.06 27.83 11.43 16.12 26.67
Dylan Cohn    USA
Dylan Cohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.02   43.40   43.59 41.82 44.78 37.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.49   14.06   17.42 13.05 13.41 15.72 9.49
Pyraminx First round 56 11.81   16.48   15.90 11.81 18.16 15.37 DNF
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.95   9.63   9.91 8.95 9.37 9.87 9.65
Second round 4 8.08   9.17   9.79 9.60 8.08 8.64 9.27
First round 5 8.45   10.62   15.63 10.70 10.44 8.45 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.04   3.54   3.63 3.35 3.93 3.04 3.64
First round 2 2.42   3.36   4.54 6.71 2.42 2.90 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.39   43.27   47.44 38.39 40.89 47.23 41.69
Combined First round 7 37.76   44.65   41.35 37.76 52.87 48.13 44.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.84   1:19.00   1:19.34 1:22.68 1:15.73 1:14.84 1:21.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:51.34   4:09.49   3:51.34 4:17.66 4:19.48
Pyraminx Final 2 1.69   3.12   4.17 1.69 4.13 1.93 3.29
First round 3 2.40   3.89   5.29 2.40 5.97 3.18 3.19
Dylan Weber    USA
Dylan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.16   24.50   23.37 28.48 26.46 23.66 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.99   7.91   7.91 7.90 8.18 6.99 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.33     DNF 1:48.33
Pyraminx First round 36 10.48   13.01   12.24 10.71 16.07 10.48 20.34
Ed Frato-Sweeney    USA
Ed Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 37.12   44.89   51.74 1:12.06 37.12 44.92 38.00
Edward Zhaohan Yang    USA
Edward Zhaohan Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.42   31.37   33.78 31.33 25.42 29.00 36.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.88   8.01   7.37 8.80 6.88 7.86 20.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:14.28     2:14.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 7.78   13.71   16.36 12.86 16.38 11.92 7.78
Elias Martin    USA
Elias Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.07   40.46   44.04 37.09 34.07 40.26 49.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.10   11.20   9.10 10.48 11.95 11.18 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 12.23   15.38   20.09 14.86 13.48 17.80 12.23
Ephraim Fathauer    USA
Ephraim Fathauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.79   24.59   22.79 23.64 27.41 22.83 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.23   9.80   17.27 7.26 6.23 9.30 12.83
Pyraminx First round 34 7.37   12.84   13.75 11.49 DNF 13.29 7.37
Ethan Henderson    USA
Ethan Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.77   30.78   32.98 27.83 32.38 27.77 32.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.20   9.34   8.28 9.80 6.20 9.95 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:47.54     2:23.11 1:47.54
Pyraminx First round 32 8.59   12.52   12.43 8.59 13.84 17.25 11.30
Evan Sabol    USA
Evan Sabol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.22   30.74   30.20 28.22 29.48 38.87 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.00   11.36   17.17 16.31 6.00 6.79 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:54.84     1:54.84 1:55.45
Pyraminx First round 68 10.97   22.88   1:28.37 16.99 36.69 14.95 10.97
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.51   11.33   10.51 11.39 13.02 10.87 11.73
Second round 9 8.32   11.78   12.68 12.26 11.07 12.02 8.32
First round 9 10.40   12.15   10.40 16.19 12.28 11.97 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.13   3.71   4.24 3.65 4.82 2.13 3.24
First round 15 3.66   4.84   5.98 6.40 3.66 4.59 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.02   50.37   48.32 44.59 43.02 58.20 1:01.65
Combined First round 10 46.93   51.37   52.29 47.28 54.54 46.93 58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:23.87   1:43.15   1:23.87 1:47.39 1:43.30 1:43.09 1:43.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:49.18   5:01.19   4:49.18 5:03.92 5:10.47
Pyraminx Final 7 3.34   5.13   5.01 6.37 4.57 3.34 5.80
First round 2 3.14   3.81   3.29 4.56 3.57 8.38 3.14
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.95   25.42   32.21 26.47 22.56 19.95 27.24
First round 29 15.14   21.89   21.04 24.79 22.99 21.63 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.40   5.13   7.18 4.88 4.84 5.66 4.40
First round 16 3.75   4.84   5.87 3.86 4.95 5.70 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:57.83     1:57.83 DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 8.67   14.21   20.64 18.70 10.10 13.84 8.67
Gene C. Gates II    USA
Gene C. Gates II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.99   31.65   33.68 29.99 31.51 32.06 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.38   12.13   15.21 12.82 13.67 9.38 9.89
Pyraminx First round 72 18.79   26.36   18.79 26.61 33.04 37.91 19.44
Graydon Corns    USA
Graydon Corns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.32   34.06   39.24 33.32 33.84 33.92 34.43
Greg Wilson    USA
Greg Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.78   50.65   47.00 36.78 59.13 55.72 49.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.53   11.00   10.62 10.62 10.53 20.29 11.76
Hannah Krupitzer    USA
Hannah Krupitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 38.32   43.38   38.38 38.32 52.28 46.29 45.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.40   6.82   9.45 9.26 4.40 6.67 4.52
Pyraminx First round 28 9.76   10.68   9.84 12.48 10.17 12.03 9.76
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   9.48   8.15 14.90 10.57 7.87 9.72
Second round 5 6.41   10.04   10.37 10.52 9.23 6.41 10.85
First round 3 7.62   8.96   9.53 10.39 9.35 7.99 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.37   4.29   5.99 2.37 5.98 3.22 3.67
First round 1 2.09   2.51   DNF 2.86 2.09 2.52 2.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.95   37.47   38.85 36.98 34.95 37.18 38.26
Combined First round 4 36.64   43.16   37.03 43.46 36.64 54.60 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.05   1:12.31   1:04.05 1:19.77 1:14.09 1:08.52 1:14.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.93   3:11.80   3:28.66 3:09.81 2:56.93
Pyraminx Final 3 1.76   4.59   4.01 1.76 4.49 5.27 6.79
First round 9 4.56   6.55   6.29 6.55 4.56 6.81 11.63
Jacob Nobili    USA
Jacob Nobili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.94   24.80   24.79 24.18 20.94 32.04 25.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.60   8.37   7.60 8.20 9.48 8.88 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:44.63     2:00.14 1:44.63
Pyraminx First round 21 5.19   8.88   5.19 11.69 8.20 10.34 8.11
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.64   15.19   15.39 15.80 15.42 14.75 14.64
First round 18 11.08   15.85   16.68 17.30 15.25 11.08 15.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.53   5.03   4.03 4.91 3.53 6.15 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.85   55.40   45.85 56.93 54.89 1:00.08 54.38
Combined First round 12 50.82   53.95   53.41 52.30 56.14 50.82 57.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.10   1:23.81   1:32.03 1:36.71 1:21.57 1:11.10 1:17.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:54.08   3:06.22   3:15.85 3:08.74 2:54.08
Pyraminx Final 10 4.94   7.23   7.07 4.94 8.38 6.25 12.03
First round 14 5.74   7.05   8.64 6.58 5.74 8.44 6.12
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.60   12.33   13.23 DNF 11.79 11.97 9.60
Second round 11 10.51   12.49   19.28 11.72 10.51 12.94 12.82
First round 8 10.85   11.97   13.81 11.78 10.85 11.54 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.47   4.52   5.30 3.43 8.22 2.47 4.84
First round 9 2.55   4.02   4.49 4.13 4.08 2.55 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.27   40.48   45.32 38.41 37.27 41.08 41.95
Combined First round 2 35.71   38.95   35.71 40.60 37.74 45.73 38.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.81   1:30.72   1:25.81 1:32.05 1:32.98 1:27.12 1:34.11
John Henwood    USA
John Henwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.23   40.46   37.27 45.71 36.23 DNF 38.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.81   17.94   24.72 17.71 5.81 18.28 17.83
John Myers    USA
John Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.78   48.95   50.69 55.30 39.78 46.07 50.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.63   13.36   15.58 11.33 15.39 13.36 7.63
Pyraminx First round 67 12.31   22.85   21.68 20.95 25.91 38.19 12.31
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.32   18.72   16.54 27.16 17.84 15.32 21.79
First round 26 18.72   19.32   26.90 19.30 19.71 18.72 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.57   6.87   5.57 7.71 7.31 6.15 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:18.79     2:29.07 2:18.79
Pyraminx First round 75 31.47   DNF   31.47 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.38   21.29   22.72 21.18 22.51 20.18 17.38
First round 25 15.87   19.27   22.54 21.68 20.19 15.93 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.48   4.99   4.48 5.51 4.88 4.59 5.53
First round 14 4.27   4.71   4.85 4.72 4.55 4.27 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:30.61     DNF 1:30.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:38.73     2:48.21 2:38.73
Pyraminx First round 31 10.00   12.02   11.28 10.00 13.43 11.58 13.20
Justin Fahnestock    USA
Justin Fahnestock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.76   31.91   47.22 25.18 24.76 41.80 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.42   8.42   6.42 10.86 7.68 30.34 6.71
Pyraminx First round 19 5.68   8.83   10.57 8.69 8.16 9.65 5.68
Ka Shing Allan So    Hong Kong
Ka Shing Allan So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.28   1:01.25   54.78 1:04.36 1:04.60 27.28 2:22.01
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.19   23.84   22.15 20.19 23.61 25.77 35.04
First round 32 21.46   22.86   23.80 21.46 22.62 27.99 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.97   11.75   6.97 20.44 8.34 8.63 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.02   1:28.24   1:22.91 1:23.06 1:49.21 1:15.02 1:38.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.62   2:31.57   2:17.62 2:37.85 2:29.42 2:29.87 2:35.41
Pyraminx First round 53 12.16   15.76   20.56 14.20 17.93 15.16 12.16
Landon David Riffle    USA
Landon David Riffle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.25   19.78   18.42 18.30 15.25 22.62 23.71
First round 27 16.21   20.19   19.23 20.59 16.21 20.76 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.99   5.77   5.24 6.22 5.85 3.99 7.75
Pyraminx First round 35 8.46   12.92   8.46 11.03 13.16 16.32 14.56
Landon Zabloudil    USA
Landon Zabloudil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.68   43.33   51.54 53.08 37.68 39.07 39.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.71   9.68   8.03 12.37 13.66 4.71 8.65
Pyraminx Final 13 4.98   7.86   7.39 4.98 8.45 7.73 8.86
First round 12 5.31   6.98   5.31 8.13 6.66 11.25 6.15
Lianna Bontempo    USA
Lianna Bontempo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.55   20.99   23.13 DNF 17.34 22.49 8.55
Pyraminx First round 33 10.73   12.80   15.76 10.73 12.18 12.34 13.87
Logan C. Di Biase    USA
Logan C. Di Biase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 37.03   44.21   40.84 49.53 37.03 42.26 1:00.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.86   15.98   15.08 15.93 38.88 13.86 16.94
Lorenzo Bontempo    USA
Lorenzo Bontempo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.31   27.60   27.39 36.18 29.33 26.09 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.32   6.94   7.90 6.43 6.32 8.53 6.50
Pyraminx First round 24 7.52   9.67   7.52 10.81 10.69 9.94 8.37
Lou Stevens    USA
Lou Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 9.24   15.03   13.79 19.40 20.40 9.24 11.90
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.68   8.36   8.23 8.36 6.68 10.03 8.49
Second round 2 6.33   7.86   7.56 11.62 6.33 8.20 7.82
First round 1 5.64   7.63   11.01 10.33 5.64 6.01 6.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   3.34   4.12 2.71 5.53 2.37 3.19
First round 3 2.55   3.43   2.55 5.57 3.39 2.85 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.62   41.48   45.83 34.62 40.74 41.59 42.12
Combined First round 5 40.08   43.64   47.61 41.05 52.43 42.27 40.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.80   1:33.81   1:32.14 1:35.89 1:36.98 1:25.80 1:33.39
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   5.00   4.89 DNF 4.94 3.38 5.17
First round 4 4.70   5.84   4.82 6.57 DNF 6.13 4.70
Luke Melikian    USA
Luke Melikian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.75   18.56   17.99 19.55 13.75 23.07 18.14
First round 31 19.43   22.11   DNF 27.01 19.64 19.69 19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.39   7.14   6.05 5.39 8.30 10.79 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:23.26   1:35.56   DNF 1:23.26 1:41.56 1:35.27 1:29.85
Pyraminx First round 40 9.02   13.42   13.87 14.88 16.10 11.51 9.02
Madelyn Spehn    USA
Madelyn Spehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 45.73   48.25   48.32 45.73 47.02 54.84 49.41
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.46   10.15   7.46 11.80 10.50 9.80 10.14
Second round 7 8.82   10.81   9.85 8.82 12.74 11.46 11.13
First round 4 9.58   10.38   10.44 9.58 10.37 10.32 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   3.26   2.92 3.44 3.71 2.65 3.42
First round 6 3.11   3.79   5.46 3.71 3.18 4.49 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.54   37.00   36.10 39.08 35.83 47.46 35.54
Combined First round 3 34.93   39.56   34.93 45.01 38.22 37.01 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.93   1:19.24   1:18.56 1:23.44 1:11.93 1:17.23 1:21.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.93   3:50.48   3:46.93 3:55.61 3:48.91
Pyraminx Final 4 3.59   4.74   4.95 4.14 5.13 3.59 6.87
First round 5 3.64   5.90   11.96 6.26 7.04 4.39 3.64
Matthew Karr    USA
Matthew Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.04   24.49   29.84 20.04 28.73 21.56 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.32   6.99   8.24 5.32 7.36 6.31 7.30
Pyraminx First round 66 14.98   22.74   19.54 14.98 DNF 22.74 25.93
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.86   16.22   16.83 16.52 15.31 14.86 18.28
First round 21 12.53   18.31   18.54 17.85 18.53 12.53 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.01   4.72   3.38 DNF 3.40 7.37 3.01
First round 4 3.08   3.65   3.38 3.08 3.75 3.82 4.50
Pyraminx Final 14 5.50   7.97   5.56 5.50 11.86 6.48 13.28
First round 13 4.39   7.05   9.94 5.10 DNF 6.10 4.39
Micah DeAngelo    USA
Micah DeAngelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.29   31.24   30.23 33.19 31.82 27.29 31.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.58   7.23   7.72 6.19 DNF 5.58 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.37     1:43.99 1:42.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 6.43   9.69   6.43 10.51 11.62 9.53 9.03
Nathan Miller    USA
Nathan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.27   32.99   35.27 35.11 28.59 35.76 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.63   DNF   9.61 11.35 DNF DNF 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 71 12.66   26.13   22.24 DNF 12.66 17.71 38.43
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.55   13.04   12.79 12.82 14.08 12.55 13.51
Second round 13 13.00   13.52   13.00 13.28 13.69 23.90 13.60
First round 13 12.08   13.53   13.77 12.86 18.69 13.96 12.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.57   5.39   5.27 7.58 5.09 5.81 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.14   1:12.40   1:04.47 1:06.25 1:26.49 1:04.14 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:18.18   2:40.21   2:43.60 2:20.80 2:56.23 DNF 2:18.18
Pyraminx Final 15 4.74   9.01   5.89 4.74 11.15 11.41 10.00
First round 8 5.75   6.51   5.75 5.80 7.91 5.82 14.24
Noah Kolcz    USA
Noah Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.54   34.75   DNF 26.54 34.11 39.89 30.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.53   7.67   5.53 8.02 6.66 8.33 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 14.29   17.07   16.39 16.99 14.29 DNF 17.84
Parker Lee    USA
Parker Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.85   25.50   24.85 25.25 26.05 25.20 27.33
First round 30 18.87   21.97   21.41 18.87 29.31 23.93 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.52   7.10   5.52 7.26 8.97 6.76 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.91   1:26.79   1:28.98 1:20.91 1:23.60 1:31.02 1:27.79
Pyraminx First round 23 6.44   9.04   12.57 8.84 10.01 8.28 6.44
Paul Matchett    USA
Paul Matchett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.16   37.29   35.16 35.77 55.90 40.03 36.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.56   16.93   12.19 13.74 24.86 11.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 11.57   14.06   13.86 13.62 DNF 14.69 11.57
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.43   7.99   7.58 8.74 7.65 7.43 8.85
Second round 3 6.88   8.04   6.88 7.26 8.50 9.43 8.35
First round 2 7.46   8.23   9.50 11.19 7.62 7.58 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.72   3.14   3.32 3.25 2.72 3.51 2.86
First round 7 1.70   3.88   3.24 DNF 3.15 5.26 1.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.62   32.42   33.74 32.38 28.62 31.14 34.34
Combined First round 1 27.50   31.65   27.50 34.76 34.97 31.07 29.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.46   1:00.64   56.46 1:02.93 1:00.85 58.99 1:02.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:40.35   3:48.36   3:40.35 3:51.59 3:53.14
Pyraminx Final 8 4.17   6.49   7.56 5.87 9.05 4.17 6.03
First round 11 4.96   6.95   5.95 6.48 8.43 15.36 4.96
Preston Hatcher    USA
Preston Hatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.05   28.00   25.05 27.70 30.48 33.36 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.72   5.83   6.28 5.12 6.09 4.72 7.77
Pyraminx First round 42 10.46   13.55   12.43 14.14 20.05 10.46 14.09
Rishabh Ranjan    India
Rishabh Ranjan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.39   19.59   22.62 18.29 20.60 19.89 17.39
First round 24 15.74   18.86   25.56 19.58 17.65 15.74 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.15   6.65   15.32 10.11 4.72 5.11 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:32.40     1:32.40 1:38.39
Pyraminx First round 27 7.52   10.32   14.64 11.20 9.64 10.13 7.52
Sajal Kushwaha    India
Sajal Kushwaha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:09.05   1:18.03   1:09.75 1:18.27 DNF 1:09.05 1:26.06
Samuel Fleet    USA
Samuel Fleet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:19.60   1:35.81   1:44.34 1:40.25 1:19.60 DNF 1:22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 24.68   39.41   48.61 41.74 34.45 42.03 24.68
Pyraminx First round 73 26.98   28.44   38.19 29.81 27.60 27.92 26.98
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.24   14.47   13.24 15.45 14.21 14.77 14.43
Second round 15 11.76   13.88   15.38 14.01 11.76 12.26 16.81
First round 14 13.79   14.04   14.08 14.11 16.10 13.92 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.41   3.99   4.40 5.71 3.41 3.74 3.82
First round 12 3.78   4.60   4.83 4.03 3.78 5.86 4.94
Sidath Perera    USA
Sidath Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.90   36.92   34.90 37.31 37.50 35.96 41.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.61   8.20   7.08 6.61 11.59 9.88 7.65
Pyraminx First round 57 6.97   16.63   21.61 18.99 15.41 15.49 6.97
Simon Fergis    USA
Simon Fergis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 44.64   47.04   47.06 44.64 57.62 45.88 48.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.63   15.54   9.63 21.17 14.77 10.68 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 15.41   25.56   41.19 15.41 26.59 18.39 31.71
Sofia Chehab    USA
Sofia Chehab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.18   19.28   19.31 20.20 17.18 18.32 24.24
First round 28 15.00   20.96   19.84 DNF 18.72 15.00 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.84   6.37   6.45 5.93 6.73 9.54 5.84
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.97   DNF   11.97 12.40 13.36 DNF DNF
Second round 8 9.66   11.33   9.66 14.76 10.80 10.05 13.14
First round 15 13.57   14.86   DNF 15.27 14.01 15.31 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.76   5.40   6.09 2.76 4.72 5.40 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.17   49.33   45.58 51.67 44.17 50.75 56.47
Combined First round 8 45.60   50.94   58.45 46.47 54.49 51.86 45.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.79   1:18.94   1:18.35 1:20.57 1:14.79 1:17.91 1:22.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:09.08   3:18.41   3:25.65 3:09.08 3:20.49
Pyraminx Final 16 5.24   DNF   5.24 DNF DNF 8.21 12.01
First round 15 5.42   7.40   9.68 5.42 6.49 12.60 6.04
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.44   12.42   11.95 13.98 12.80 12.52 11.44
Second round 12 11.94   13.31   12.14 16.93 14.36 11.94 13.43
First round 10 10.81   12.31   10.81 12.49 14.39 10.86 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.44   5.74   4.20 7.66 3.44 8.76 5.37
First round 11 2.28   4.50   5.27 3.74 4.50 5.62 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 50.75   55.53   56.13 59.19 50.75 55.30 55.15
Combined First round 14 48.10   1:00.36   DNF 48.10 1:02.84 58.18 1:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.47   1:48.18   1:52.19 1:48.31 1:44.27 1:51.95 1:42.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:47.23   6:03.65   5:47.23 6:24.33 5:59.40
Pyraminx First round 22 7.37   8.96   9.66 10.89 9.69 7.37 7.53
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.24   17.60   15.21 21.00 16.58 21.04 13.24
First round 16 12.03   15.32   13.29 15.97 16.71 12.03 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.54   3.68   4.13 6.60 4.13 2.54 2.79
First round 13 2.96   4.69   6.61 3.77 7.01 2.96 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.18   1:11.32   1:00.18 1:15.45 1:07.52 1:12.99 1:13.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.95   2:13.62   2:27.11 2:07.90 2:12.37 1:59.95 2:20.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.16   3.05   2.32 4.98 3.42 2.16 3.41
First round 1 2.46   3.23   3.54 3.61 3.77 2.46 2.53
Surya Selvam    USA
Surya Selvam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.22   41.63   50.23 42.42 41.78 28.22 40.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.15   DNF   20.63 16.74 DNF DNF 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 65 12.24   22.58   39.39 17.24 25.81 12.24 24.68
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.72   14.44   14.18 14.25 11.72 14.89 16.93
Second round 16 13.12   14.93   13.12 14.80 15.98 14.82 15.16
First round 12 11.37   12.74   11.70 16.29 11.37 12.72 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.14   4.70   6.69 3.37 DNF 3.14 4.03
First round 5 2.94   3.77   2.94 3.95 7.41 3.62 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.82   1:03.44   1:05.93 1:02.74 1:07.93 1:01.66 55.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.37   1:46.01   1:37.37 1:44.67 1:58.98 1:41.87 1:51.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:54.09   5:13.36   5:12.68 5:33.32 4:54.09
Pyraminx Final 12 4.48   7.63   7.10 4.48 8.71 7.08 9.88
First round 7 4.93   6.45   6.95 4.93 7.24 7.32 5.15
Tobias Badino    Germany
Tobias Badino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.23   34.50   36.10 24.23 DNF 31.06 36.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.37   9.34   14.23 11.47 7.71 8.85 6.37
Pyraminx First round 39 10.98   13.34   11.76 17.77 15.86 12.41 10.98
Trenton DuBose    USA
Trenton DuBose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 8.94   10.85   14.90 8.94 10.65 12.68 9.22
Trevor Kim    USA
Trevor Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.97   23.83   20.01 24.11 27.36 28.09 18.97
First round 35 21.28   24.10   21.28 22.95 30.57 23.79 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.23   10.53   9.74 15.48 9.84 12.00 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:41.59     2:14.18 1:41.59
Pyraminx First round 45 9.91   14.04   9.91 12.33 15.69 14.11 20.56
Tucker Gromosiak    USA
Tucker Gromosiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.20   27.99   33.13 29.81 28.29 22.20 25.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.87   7.38   13.97 8.78 5.81 4.87 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:56.53     1:56.53 2:11.55
Tyler Reker    USA
Tyler Reker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.68   54.04   56.00 51.41 40.68 56.08 54.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.83   10.58   13.89 7.83 9.12 8.74 14.83
Pyraminx First round 60 7.21   17.34   17.11 24.62 DNF 10.28 7.21
Vishal Vivekanandan    USA
Vishal Vivekanandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.60   16.76   15.60 16.66 19.85 15.61 18.02
First round 20 14.77   17.69   17.63 14.77 16.99 18.44 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.28   9.01   12.79 5.28 13.89 8.73 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 49.90   59.92   59.54 1:07.05 53.91 1:06.31 49.90
Combined First round 15 51.65   1:02.00   1:00.53 1:04.54 1:02.48 51.65 1:02.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:57.40   2:07.23   2:10.29 2:10.78 1:57.40 2:16.39 2:00.61
Wally Kolcz    USA
Wally Kolcz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 17.93   23.23   46.02 23.90 21.56 24.22 17.93
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.78   11.04   10.27 11.59 11.27 14.91 9.78
Second round 6 9.41   10.74   9.41 11.78 10.61 9.83 13.61
First round 7 9.66   11.36   9.66 10.77 14.04 11.41 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.81   5.17   6.26 5.50 5.00 5.01 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.91   46.86   45.78 54.52 39.91 42.13 52.68
Combined First round 9 36.65   51.18   51.51 49.78 52.24 36.65 52.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.70   1:23.38   1:23.72 1:31.88 1:19.70 1:22.85 1:23.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:50.37   4:17.66   3:50.37 3:59.55 5:03.06
Pyraminx Final 9 4.41   7.14   8.73 4.41 8.30 5.93 7.20
First round 6 5.29   6.02   6.13 5.83 6.78 5.29 6.09
Zach Richards    USA
Zach Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.56   18.65   17.96 21.83 16.62 21.38 16.56
First round 22 13.13   18.49   13.13 18.40 17.77 20.44 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.09   7.51   7.60 7.62 7.09 7.32 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.36   1:08.98   1:11.18 1:05.36 1:09.45 1:06.32 1:16.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:04.42   2:09.83   2:05.35 2:04.42 2:14.71 2:22.26 2:09.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:03.76     6:03.76
Pyraminx First round 64 9.38   20.32   20.48 21.64 33.57 9.38 18.84
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.76   25.67   26.66 29.97 26.62 21.76 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.38   6.17   6.70 5.81 7.10 5.38 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:29.14   1:45.28   1:43.86 1:29.14 1:44.40 DNF 1:47.59
Pyraminx First round 20 5.04   8.88   10.72 7.96 7.97 5.04 10.92
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.73   14.97   14.10 15.12 15.69 18.75 13.73
Second round 14 12.86   13.81   14.92 12.97 21.16 13.54 12.86
First round 17 13.99   15.69   13.99 15.70 16.84 16.74 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.16   7.78   7.65 7.56 8.12 6.16 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.09   56.00   54.09 1:00.00 55.66 57.71 54.63
Combined First round 13 53.52   58.31   1:12.82 56.09 1:03.21 55.64 53.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.61   1:52.09   1:48.61 1:50.27 1:56.53 DNF 1:49.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:05.79     6:05.79
Pyraminx First round 30 9.38   11.04   14.64 9.45 12.23 11.43 9.38
Zoe Sajen    USA
Zoe Sajen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 59.36   1:10.39   1:16.15 1:12.29 1:05.40 59.36 1:13.47