Kent Fall 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-11-16  USA, Kent, Ohio Kent Fall 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 7.02  Luke Griesser 7.98  Jack Pfeifer 8.15
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 35.00  Stephen Griggs 36.76  Jack Pfeifer 36.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 1:02.85  Jack Pfeifer 1:06.62  James Dean Behrle 1:09.71
 Megaminx  Daniel Karnaukh 54.77  Luke Griesser 58.04  Stephen Griggs 1:00.23
 Pyraminx  Dylan Cossin 3.46  Evan Wright 4.85  Jack Pfeifer 4.98
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 9.33  Jack Pfeifer 10.91  Dylan Cossin 11.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Griesser 6.64   7.55    USA 6.77 7.95 7.93 6.64 10.04
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.92   8.57    USA 8.21 7.92 9.40 9.14 8.37
3 Jack Pfeifer 7.82   8.71    USA 11.16 7.82 9.65 8.18 8.31
4 Dylan Cossin 7.23   9.18    USA 9.62 7.23 8.66 9.25 11.54
5 Benjamin Pugh 5.91   9.75    USA 6.86 12.15 11.75 10.63 5.91
6 Evan Wright 8.70   9.78    USA 9.86 8.70 9.93 9.56 11.01
7 Moshi Tang 6.81   9.82    USA 9.61 11.14 6.81 11.15 8.70
8 Stephen Griggs 10.16   10.64    USA 10.54 11.22 10.17 11.20 10.16
9 Steve Greer 11.40   11.72    USA 11.71 11.40 11.69 11.76 12.26
10 Roman V. Simkins 11.32   12.20    USA 11.95 11.32 12.64 12.65 12.02
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.33   12.64    USA 12.66 12.50 12.33 12.75 13.53
12 Noah Hite 11.69   12.83    USA 13.34 12.87 11.69 DNF 12.27
13 Luca Spataro 11.86   13.17    USA 11.88 14.09 11.86 15.88 13.55
14 James Dean Behrle 11.78   14.02    USA 11.78 11.85 14.69 15.53 23.77
15 Dominic Cater 13.80   15.73    USA 13.80 16.82 16.99 15.71 14.67
16 Natapong Kanema 14.81   15.88    USA 17.42 15.17 22.61 15.05 14.81
17 Tristan Yoder 14.19   15.91    USA 21.44 16.76 15.06 15.92 14.19
18 Evan Wasko 13.88   15.97    USA 14.25 18.87 13.88 17.50 16.17
19 Zachary Garber 13.51   16.08    USA 16.15 16.83 13.51 18.56 15.25
20 Ryan Abbott 14.23   16.14    USA 16.15 17.14 15.14 14.23 19.18
21 Jacob Nobili 14.60   16.14    USA 17.06 16.26 19.38 15.09 14.60
22 Adam Runninger 14.38   16.25    USA 14.38 19.60 17.20 16.46 15.10
23 Aidan Pletch 13.81   16.92    USA 18.90 19.42 14.77 13.81 17.10
24 Clary Thompson 12.41   17.32    USA 23.03 15.70 17.03 12.41 19.24
25 Chris Yoder 16.40   17.35    USA 17.10 19.07 16.67 16.40 18.29
26 Zach Richards 16.20   17.43    USA 18.08 16.81 18.47 17.39 16.20
27 Caleb Kearney 16.15   18.01    USA 17.73 16.48 20.64 16.15 19.82
28 Tavin Yorgason 17.45   18.31    USA 19.59 17.45 17.51 17.83 23.28
29 Jordan Boogaard 16.45   18.37    USA 18.34 16.45 17.41 23.55 19.36
30 Brandyn Bogucki 17.73   18.45    USA 19.08 18.13 17.73 18.13 22.32
31 Mithil Pauskar 13.39   18.54    USA 13.71 23.24 18.68 23.48 13.39
32 Grant Brown 15.96   18.64    USA 20.69 19.02 23.58 15.96 16.22
33 Joseph Norton 16.38   19.06    USA 18.11 16.38 19.99 23.14 19.07
34 Finn Frato-Sweeney 17.54   19.40    USA 17.75 20.37 20.09 24.99 17.54
35 Levi Hellmann 17.10   19.46    USA 23.85 17.10 18.80 22.45 17.12
36 Brandon Samarin Jr. 17.72   20.38    USA 25.83 21.37 20.52 17.72 19.24
37 Alex Prizzi 20.11   21.96    USA 25.53 22.76 20.11 22.67 20.45
38 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd 18.58   22.06    USA 21.81 22.54 21.84 24.39 18.58
39 Jacob Boyd 20.88   22.22    USA 20.88 21.47 23.03 22.20 22.99
40 Alex Loughley 22.19   23.04    USA 22.19 22.81 27.25 23.74 22.56
41 Trent Douglass 19.14   24.74    USA 28.36 22.98 19.14 31.94 22.87
42 Ian Malewski 21.46   24.91    USA 23.37 21.46 27.56 25.97 25.38
43 Paul Matchett 23.79   25.46    USA 27.32 24.93 23.79 27.84 24.12
44 Miguel Martinez 20.17   25.61    USA 25.73 29.37 21.74 20.17 32.44
45 Nick Comi 19.43   26.01    USA 23.52 27.39 27.12 27.75 19.43
46 Hannah Krupitzer 23.84   27.28    USA 28.48 29.15 38.06 24.22 23.84
47 Nicholas Stalnaker 25.95   27.45    USA 27.22 27.63 27.49 DNF 25.95
48 Brandon Neal Fitz 25.71   27.52    USA 28.38 27.34 25.71 26.83 36.15
49 Tucker Gromosiak 25.14   27.61    USA DNF 25.14 29.11 26.72 26.99
50 Alex Herron 19.24   27.87    USA 26.54 33.18 28.74 28.33 19.24
51 Dylan Voyles 24.98   28.97    USA 24.98 26.07 28.29 32.56 33.27
52 Anderson Beck 23.07   29.40    USA 31.08 32.11 29.50 27.61 23.07
53 Noah Poe 27.61   29.75    USA 32.35 28.60 28.31 37.71 27.61
54 Tyler Reker 29.50   31.93    USA 31.34 40.45 29.50 34.09 30.35
55 Michael McGlynn 28.07   32.05    USA 28.07 29.51 35.01 32.32 34.33
56 Jack Kuzma 28.93   32.14    USA 32.47 32.35 32.02 28.93 32.06
57 Mike Conroy 26.66   32.68    USA 35.62 28.66 26.66 33.77 DNF
58 Sula Mareska 27.27   32.77    USA 33.37 31.95 33.13 33.22 27.27
59 Derek Stuiber 29.39   32.78    USA 38.70 29.66 29.98 29.39 53.70
60 Elliot Rion 30.78   34.50    USA 35.38 32.55 35.81 30.78 35.56
61 Bek Gafurbekov 30.07   37.30    USA 39.96 38.52 DNF 30.07 33.42
62 John Myers 33.92   37.64    USA 35.86 33.92 42.78 34.29 43.20
63 Harrison Sherfy 33.35   42.99    USA 33.35 42.53 DNF 42.58 43.86
64 Cameron Kim 30.53   43.89    USA 34.34 30.53 57.54 1:11.73 39.79
65 Joshua Riegel 40.40   44.09    USA DNF 40.40 45.40 43.71 43.17
66 Rylan Blackburn 38.73   44.22    USA 43.41 38.73 46.22 43.03 48.84
67 Atlee Redinger 39.44   44.40    USA 39.44 55.71 40.45 46.09 46.66
68 Makayla Scruggs 42.32   44.73    USA 42.32 44.62 42.65 46.92 49.61
69 Corwin Lee Singleton 38.58   45.60    USA 1:12.93 46.59 41.74 48.48 38.58
70 Samuel Fleet 45.46   49.01    USA 55.01 46.87 45.46 50.37 49.79
71 Matthew Vovos 36.89   50.20    USA 53.30 36.89 55.36 50.87 46.44
72 Jordon C. Van Sickle 36.68   51.46    USA 1:04.88 54.36 36.68 45.34 54.69
73 Haricharan Tadpatri 49.61   1:08.14    India 1:02.68 50.66 DNF 1:31.09 49.61
74 Reed Ross 1:02.23   1:19.45    USA 1:19.92 1:02.23 1:35.88 1:22.28 1:16.15
75 Hunter Bartels 1:11.36   2:45.28    USA 1:30.84 1:11.36 5:28.35 1:16.65 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Griesser 6.97   7.49    USA 7.26 7.67 10.10 7.55 6.97
2 Moshi Tang 7.32   8.62    USA 7.32 8.07 9.75 8.05 12.23
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.27   8.82    USA 7.48 9.81 10.00 9.18 7.27
4 Jack Pfeifer 7.80   8.82    USA 7.80 8.77 11.51 8.66 9.03
5 Dylan Cossin 7.92   8.96    USA 10.53 7.92 9.40 8.97 8.50
6 Benjamin Pugh 7.05   9.88    USA 10.72 8.59 10.71 10.33 7.05
7 Steve Greer 9.19   10.99    USA 9.19 11.08 11.16 10.72 11.70
8 Evan Wright 9.99   11.19    USA 12.62 18.16 10.94 10.02 9.99
9 Stephen Griggs 9.55   11.34    USA 11.61 10.64 12.19 11.76 9.55
10 Roman V. Simkins 9.44   12.09    USA 9.44 13.21 13.33 14.09 9.73
11 Luca Spataro 9.82   12.40    USA 10.61 14.61 13.06 9.82 13.54
12 James Dean Behrle 11.71   12.96    USA 11.71 14.40 12.29 15.29 12.20
13 Noah Hite 12.18   13.07    USA 12.84 12.20 14.18 12.18 14.78
14 Jacob Nobili 12.87   14.14    USA 12.87 15.62 21.79 13.52 13.27
15 Dominic Cater 12.41   14.15    USA 12.41 15.30 16.58 12.82 14.34
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.63   14.50    USA 15.89 15.55 12.63 15.19 12.75
17 Zachary Garber 12.62   14.52    USA 15.70 15.18 12.62 14.46 13.92
18 Natapong Kanema 14.38   15.51    USA 15.53 16.31 16.73 14.38 14.69
19 Ryan Abbott 13.22   15.68    USA 15.65 15.51 15.87 13.22 17.92
20 Adam Runninger 15.08   16.52    USA 16.05 16.41 15.08 17.91 17.09
21 Tristan Yoder 14.25   16.89    USA 22.73 18.44 15.43 16.79 14.25
22 Aidan Pletch 14.51   17.43    USA 18.06 16.33 17.90 19.21 14.51
23 Evan Wasko 13.16   17.54    USA 16.58 13.16 21.31 16.29 19.74
24 Tavin Yorgason 16.87   17.56    USA 22.27 17.37 17.97 17.33 16.87
25 Caleb Kearney 16.53   17.88    USA 17.04 35.98 16.53 17.21 19.38
26 Chris Yoder 16.24   18.06    USA 16.80 19.60 16.24 20.25 17.79
27 Clary Thompson 17.25   18.49    USA 19.21 18.76 17.51 17.25 23.84
28 Jordan Boogaard 17.00   18.52    USA 19.37 21.19 18.73 17.46 17.00
29 Brandyn Bogucki 17.39   18.74    USA 18.25 17.39 20.13 17.84 21.11
30 Grant Brown 17.86   18.97    USA 21.22 19.78 18.85 18.27 17.86
31 Mithil Pauskar 16.77   19.11    USA 19.71 19.96 16.77 18.15 19.48
32 Zach Richards 16.63   19.29    USA 22.63 20.23 16.63 18.73 18.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 6.80   7.02    USA 6.89 7.27 6.80 6.90 8.47
2 Luke Griesser 7.63   7.98    USA 7.67 8.31 7.97 7.63 9.89
3 Jack Pfeifer 7.18   8.15    USA 7.63 7.18 9.16 7.65 10.39
4 Benjamin Pugh 7.23   8.79    USA 9.38 7.79 10.38 9.20 7.23
5 Moshi Tang 7.37   9.42    USA 7.96 7.37 DNF 10.26 10.03
6 Dylan Cossin 7.65   9.46    USA 9.57 10.68 9.54 9.27 7.65
7 Evan Wright 9.22   10.23    USA 10.34 9.22 10.74 9.60 11.05
8 Steve Greer 9.81   11.25    USA 9.81 12.23 9.85 11.68 12.55
9 Stephen Griggs 10.29   11.46    USA 10.95 11.52 13.12 10.29 11.90
10 Roman V. Simkins 9.38   11.52    USA 12.39 11.57 9.38 10.61 12.61
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.62   12.46    USA 13.22 18.12 12.48 11.67 11.62
12 Noah Hite 10.92   12.78    USA 11.33 10.92 14.01 15.50 13.01
13 James Dean Behrle 10.69   12.95    USA 12.82 10.69 14.19 20.10 11.85
14 Luca Spataro 10.93   13.97    USA 15.02 11.23 10.93 15.66 DNF
15 Dominic Cater 11.20   14.20    USA 18.32 11.20 14.04 13.94 14.62
16 Jacob Nobili 12.02   15.35    USA 17.99 18.28 15.31 12.75 12.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Cossin 33.80   35.95    USA 37.73 39.19 35.50 33.80 34.62
2 Jack Pfeifer 34.05   38.29    USA 43.59 34.05 37.16 41.66 36.06
3 Stephen Griggs 33.26   39.33    USA 44.48 37.61 43.81 36.58 33.26
4 Daniel Karnaukh 34.49   40.05    USA 43.13 38.34 34.49 38.83 42.99
5 Benjamin Pugh 36.63   40.79    USA 43.64 40.47 39.75 42.14 36.63
6 Luke Griesser 37.06   43.14    USA 41.07 37.06 45.47 46.60 42.89
7 James Dean Behrle 40.63   44.37    USA 45.29 45.54 40.63 42.28 47.54
8 Noah Hite 42.61   47.42    USA 45.38 42.61 51.49 1:01.62 45.38
9 Moshi Tang 45.26   50.08    USA 56.80 47.87 45.58 DNF 45.26
10 Evan Wright 40.64   50.20    USA 47.40 52.40 40.64 56.74 50.79
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 43.97   50.79    USA 44.35 54.01 54.02 43.97 1:05.45
12 Adam Runninger 45.39   52.47    USA 50.29 56.41 45.39 53.89 53.23
13 Zach Richards 49.98   56.25    USA 52.20 1:05.01 54.31 49.98 1:02.23
14 Steve Greer 51.29   56.79    USA 51.29 1:00.72 51.40 1:00.18 58.80
15 Zachary Garber 54.39   57.88    USA 1:00.99 54.39 55.75 56.91 1:09.62
16 Dominic Cater 54.46   59.85    USA 54.46 1:04.36 57.55 1:04.40 57.63
17 Chris Yoder 58.25   1:04.42    USA 1:13.03 1:02.29 58.25 1:03.66 1:07.32
18 Ryan Abbott 53.07   1:04.88    USA 1:06.17 1:02.34 1:10.02 1:06.12 53.07
19 Grant Brown 59.24   1:07.09    USA 1:13.87 59.24 1:00.47 1:08.63 1:12.18
20 Jacob Nobili 59.26   1:07.25    USA 1:18.51 59.26 1:14.06 1:06.88 1:00.81
21 Natapong Kanema 1:04.23   1:08.28    USA 1:18.04 1:04.23 1:11.48 1:06.24 1:07.11
22 Jacob Boyd 1:02.62   1:08.37    USA 1:08.77 1:09.76 1:06.59 1:02.62 DNF
23 Joseph Norton 1:03.91   1:10.47    USA 1:13.77 1:10.86 1:03.91 1:06.77 1:25.36
24 Mithil Pauskar 1:04.72   1:13.32    USA 1:04.75 1:04.72 1:11.52 1:23.70 1:25.55
25 Levi Hellmann 1:07.64   1:13.59    USA 1:22.15 2:11.72 1:07.64 1:09.58 1:09.04
26 Clary Thompson 1:02.76   1:13.84    USA 1:14.27 1:16.72 1:10.73 1:16.51 1:02.76
27 Roman V. Simkins 1:06.79   1:14.95    USA 1:07.50 1:26.75 1:06.79 1:24.15 1:13.20
28 Tristan Yoder 1:07.51   1:15.04    USA 1:23.52 1:14.48 1:07.51 1:20.76 1:09.87
29 Tavin Yorgason 1:12.05   1:19.02    USA 1:12.19 1:42.49 1:26.21 1:18.65 1:12.05
30 Aidan Pletch 1:15.56   1:26.72    USA 1:50.37 1:15.56 1:30.98 1:21.29 1:27.88
31 Evan Wasko 1:15.34   1:28.87    USA 1:30.97 1:15.34 1:30.27 1:25.36 1:34.58
32 Ian Malewski 1:21.81   1:29.61    USA 1:21.81 1:45.69 1:22.98 1:36.37 1:29.49
33 Caleb Kearney 1:19.05   1:32.48    USA 1:41.10 1:19.05 1:28.10 1:35.40 1:33.94
34 Brandon Samarin Jr. 1:28.52   1:39.77    USA 1:28.52 1:28.85 1:47.71 1:44.68 1:45.79
35 Luca Spataro 1:30.78      USA 2:11.00 1:30.78
36 Dylan Voyles 1:32.42      USA 2:05.54 1:32.42
37 Alex Loughley 1:32.72      USA 1:32.72 1:56.47
38 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd 1:36.78      USA 1:50.33 1:36.78
39 Brandyn Bogucki 1:38.55      USA 1:48.07 1:38.55
40 Trent Douglass 1:44.17      USA 1:53.15 1:44.17
41 Tucker Gromosiak 1:44.27      USA 1:54.89 1:44.27
42 Nicholas Stalnaker 1:51.45      USA 1:56.73 1:51.45
43 Paul Matchett 1:53.73      USA 1:53.73 DNF
44 Joshua Riegel 1:54.26      USA 1:54.26 1:59.22
45 Alex Herron 1:55.34      USA 1:55.34 2:01.79
46 Finn Frato-Sweeney 2:04.28      USA DNF 2:04.28
47 Anderson Beck 2:04.75      USA 2:22.28 2:04.75
48 Alex Prizzi 2:11.39      USA 2:11.39 2:22.14
49 Derek Stuiber DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Hannah Krupitzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Jordon C. Van Sickle DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Matthew Vovos DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Mike Conroy DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Samuel Fleet DNF      USA DNF DNF
49 Sula Mareska DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 33.18   35.00    USA 33.44 37.18 37.08 34.48 33.18
2 Stephen Griggs 34.14   36.76    USA 37.47 34.14 36.21 37.59 36.60
3 Jack Pfeifer 34.65   36.82    USA 38.34 34.65 42.64 36.91 35.21
4 Dylan Cossin 33.88   38.99    USA 39.54 33.88 43.26 38.64 38.79
5 Benjamin Pugh 30.24   39.33    USA 38.26 30.24 42.14 48.83 37.58
6 Moshi Tang 37.61   40.44    USA 41.59 48.16 41.00 38.72 37.61
7 Luke Griesser 34.89   42.85    USA 34.89 39.34 47.53 41.69 47.95
8 James Dean Behrle 41.18   44.39    USA 43.86 41.18 46.88 49.31 42.44
9 Noah Hite 41.10   45.85    USA 47.02 47.82 41.10 42.71 1:00.89
10 Stanley Nerkowski IV 43.67   48.21    USA 50.90 45.86 47.87 57.93 43.67
11 Evan Wright 43.78   53.88    USA 49.89 54.17 57.59 43.78 1:00.73
12 Adam Runninger 51.91   55.94    USA 57.49 55.83 51.91 54.88 57.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 57.59   1:02.85    USA 1:06.18 57.59 1:04.64 1:00.50 1:03.40
2 Jack Pfeifer 1:03.22   1:06.62    USA 1:03.22 1:12.89 1:07.76 1:04.35 1:07.74
3 James Dean Behrle 1:07.76   1:09.71    USA 1:08.77 1:11.85 1:07.76 1:08.50 1:13.98
4 Dylan Cossin 1:10.30   1:16.00    USA 1:17.54 1:15.75 1:10.30 1:38.17 1:14.72
5 Benjamin Pugh 1:14.67   1:16.72    USA 1:16.15 1:17.50 1:14.67 1:24.22 1:16.51
6 Luke Griesser 1:10.71   1:17.72    USA 1:10.71 1:29.89 1:12.53 1:28.63 1:11.99
7 Stephen Griggs 1:16.65   1:19.89    USA 1:16.65 1:17.38 1:30.35 1:23.80 1:18.48
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:10.69   1:22.99    USA 1:29.55 1:10.69 1:24.35 1:30.46 1:15.07
9 Moshi Tang 1:29.61   1:30.79    USA 1:29.98 1:30.58 1:29.61 1:31.81 1:38.16
10 Evan Wright 1:27.82   1:34.23    USA 1:35.33 1:39.43 1:27.82 1:27.93 1:49.91
11 Steve Greer 1:32.62   1:35.03    USA 1:33.87 1:35.16 1:32.62 1:36.85 1:36.05
12 Zachary Garber 1:28.35   1:46.29    USA 1:36.35 1:53.59 1:28.35 2:05.84 1:48.92
13 Noah Hite 1:40.41   1:47.87    USA 1:58.21 1:44.04 1:42.12 1:40.41 1:57.44
14 Adam Runninger 1:43.77   1:52.91    USA 1:55.99 1:51.54 1:57.89 1:43.77 1:51.20
15 Clary Thompson 1:39.25   1:54.61    USA 1:59.80 2:05.02 1:51.95 1:52.09 1:39.25
16 Zach Richards 1:46.36   1:58.05    USA 1:46.36 1:58.69 2:00.95 1:54.50 2:06.01
17 Dominic Cater 1:57.50   1:59.79    USA 2:04.17 2:00.70 2:00.75 1:57.50 1:57.93
18 Joseph Norton 2:03.91   2:09.54    USA 2:26.99 2:03.91 2:03.98 2:07.33 2:17.30
19 Jacob Nobili 1:58.93   2:11.05    USA 2:34.80 2:08.74 2:08.46 2:15.96 1:58.93
20 Grant Brown 2:09.71   2:19.91    USA 2:09.71 2:21.15 2:24.82 2:30.44 2:13.77
21 Jacob Boyd 2:12.22   DNF    USA DNF 2:12.22 2:22.27 2:19.43 DNF
22 Mithil Pauskar 2:15.44      USA 2:36.27 2:15.44
23 Brandyn Bogucki 2:58.89      USA 3:06.19 2:58.89
24 Natapong Kanema 3:14.07      USA 3:16.15 3:14.07
25 Ian Malewski 3:16.67      USA 3:16.67 DNF
26 Alex Prizzi 3:22.45      USA 3:22.45 DNF
27 Alex Herron DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Mike Conroy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Griesser 54.49   57.99    USA 54.62 54.49 54.73 1:04.63 1:13.11
2 Jack Pfeifer 56.96   1:01.77    USA 58.92 1:07.59 56.96 1:17.06 58.80
3 Daniel Karnaukh 57.04   1:03.09    USA 1:04.38 1:02.81 1:02.08 57.04 1:05.05
4 Stephen Griggs 56.95   1:04.43    USA 1:10.93 1:13.35 1:02.38 56.95 59.99
5 Dylan Cossin 59.79   1:12.12    USA 1:12.24 1:12.59 1:15.36 59.79 1:11.52
6 Steve Greer 1:08.30   1:12.95    USA 1:11.05 1:16.63 1:12.19 1:08.30 1:15.62
7 James Dean Behrle 1:16.14   1:24.52    USA 1:24.77 1:45.47 1:16.14 1:24.10 1:24.70
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:30.28   1:35.23    USA 1:35.56 1:51.92 1:30.28 1:32.78 1:37.34
9 Evan Wright 1:28.18   1:35.39    USA 1:28.35 1:34.46 1:43.35 1:28.18 1:47.79
10 Benjamin Pugh 1:28.59   1:36.09    USA 1:36.15 1:36.74 1:45.20 1:35.39 1:28.59
11 Noah Hite 1:35.35   1:47.58    USA 1:35.35 1:40.25 1:49.94 1:52.55 2:05.45
12 Zachary Garber 1:52.80   2:00.07    USA 2:00.40 2:06.10 1:54.58 2:05.22 1:52.80
13 Luca Spataro 1:52.65   2:02.70    USA 1:58.29 2:05.43 DNF 2:04.39 1:52.65
14 Clary Thompson 1:51.10   2:03.10    USA 2:07.63 2:29.03 2:02.20 1:59.48 1:51.10
15 Dominic Cater 1:48.00   2:04.93    USA 2:04.32 2:07.60 2:07.73 1:48.00 2:02.86
16 Zach Richards 1:54.24   2:05.36    USA 1:54.24 2:05.99 2:04.35 2:06.86 2:05.74
17 Adam Runninger 2:01.45   2:13.09    USA DNF 2:01.45 2:12.40 2:20.54 2:06.32
18 Jacob Nobili 2:03.05   2:16.75    USA 2:03.05 2:17.76 2:21.91 2:17.89 2:14.61
19 Grant Brown 2:26.59      USA 2:26.59 2:40.75
20 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3:09.68      USA 3:09.68 3:25.68
21 Brandyn Bogucki 3:11.27      USA 3:12.91 3:11.27
22 Joseph Norton 3:12.09      USA 3:18.87 3:12.09
23 Jacob Boyd 3:14.16      USA 3:14.16 3:22.22
24 Caleb Kearney 3:29.09      USA 3:29.09 DNF
25 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Hannah Krupitzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Ian Malewski DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Matthew Vovos DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Samuel Fleet DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 51.81   54.77    USA 1:01.49 51.81 52.26 54.64 57.40
2 Luke Griesser 57.07   58.04    USA 57.07 1:12.91 57.12 58.87 58.12
3 Stephen Griggs 57.52   1:00.23    USA 58.18 1:06.68 1:02.75 57.52 59.76
4 Jack Pfeifer 58.85   1:01.50    USA 58.85 1:05.06 1:00.18 59.27 1:07.36
5 Dylan Cossin 1:01.98   1:04.78    USA 1:09.02 1:03.08 1:06.48 1:01.98 1:04.77
6 Steve Greer 56.38   1:10.66    USA 1:14.47 56.38 1:15.59 1:05.54 1:11.97
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:19.27   1:27.39    USA 1:46.00 1:19.60 1:19.27 1:33.56 1:29.00
8 James Dean Behrle 1:29.70   1:33.33    USA 1:33.99 1:36.03 1:29.98 1:29.70 1:40.42
9 Evan Wright 1:16.25   1:34.80    USA 1:16.25 1:45.42 1:40.48 1:31.22 1:32.71
10 Benjamin Pugh 1:29.91   1:36.60    USA 1:38.66 1:32.95 1:29.91 1:38.19 1:49.43
11 Noah Hite 1:26.70   1:43.27    USA 1:50.86 1:26.70 1:36.33 1:42.61 2:04.49
12 Zachary Garber 2:04.20   2:14.16    USA 2:13.09 2:04.20 2:22.43 DNF 2:06.96
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Cossin 2.02   2.84    USA 2.02 3.85 2.74 2.73 3.06
2 Jack Pfeifer 2.46   3.36    USA 3.94 2.69 9.66 3.46 2.46
3 Evan Wright 2.78   4.31    USA 3.82 5.37 4.46 2.78 4.64
4 Daniel Karnaukh 4.91   5.91    USA 7.93 5.94 6.63 5.17 4.91
5 Jacob Nobili 4.96   6.03    USA 8.44 4.96 6.91 5.57 5.60
6 Benjamin Pugh 4.67   6.20    USA 7.49 6.85 4.83 6.92 4.67
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.25   7.08    USA 4.25 5.62 8.35 11.19 7.27
8 Stephen Griggs 7.00   8.10    USA 9.40 7.00 8.21 7.97 8.13
9 Tristan Yoder 7.42   8.45    USA 7.80 7.93 7.42 13.22 9.62
10 Jacob Boyd 6.50   8.49    USA 9.93 8.19 7.36 6.50 11.87
11 Alex Herron 6.66   8.57    USA 11.70 6.66 8.23 8.02 9.45
12 Steve Greer 6.97   8.58    USA 12.85 6.97 9.09 9.03 7.62
13 Chris Yoder 6.42   8.68    USA 8.90 10.27 17.82 6.42 6.86
14 Noah Hite 7.48   8.77    USA 7.48 8.73 7.84 9.73 17.25
15 Caleb Kearney 7.49   8.77    USA 9.68 8.60 7.49 9.44 8.28
16 Hannah Krupitzer 7.35   9.00    USA 10.36 7.35 9.29 7.36 13.07
17 Roman V. Simkins 7.77   9.33    USA 9.07 14.35 10.15 7.77 8.76
18 Dominic Cater 6.10   9.39    USA 9.42 10.34 11.96 6.10 8.41
19 Trent Douglass 6.23   9.43    USA 9.21 7.80 6.23 11.28 15.86
20 Nicholas Stalnaker 7.68   10.15    USA 10.22 11.84 9.75 7.68 10.48
21 Alex Loughley 8.12   10.29    USA 13.24 8.12 9.90 10.86 10.12
22 Aidan Pletch 8.30   10.35    USA 15.61 8.80 13.29 8.96 8.30
23 Sula Mareska 9.07   10.54    USA 14.69 9.07 9.93 11.17 10.53
24 Joseph Norton 7.22   10.82    USA 11.28 7.22 12.33 9.86 11.32
25 Zachary Garber 9.04   11.25    USA 9.31 16.38 10.46 13.97 9.04
26 Clary Thompson 9.70   11.71    USA 13.70 9.70 16.27 9.94 11.48
27 Brandon Samarin Jr. 9.81   11.85    USA 9.81 11.59 11.58 12.39 DNF
28 Miguel Martinez 9.23   12.03    USA 14.08 9.23 15.38 11.33 10.69
29 Adam Runninger 5.82   12.14    USA 12.28 5.82 39.06 8.71 15.43
30 Paul Matchett 9.70   12.20    USA 14.43 10.68 11.48 9.70 DNF
31 Brandon Neal Fitz 8.15   12.59    USA 9.84 16.84 8.15 14.48 13.46
32 Ian Malewski 11.74   13.08    USA 16.70 13.66 11.74 13.32 12.27
33 Evan Wasko 9.05   13.46    USA 12.67 9.05 15.37 12.33 15.89
34 Zach Richards 11.89   14.39    USA 15.59 11.89 14.69 12.90 28.96
35 Dylan Voyles 6.82   14.93    USA 18.72 11.30 16.95 6.82 16.54
36 Brandyn Bogucki 12.18   15.19    USA 12.92 14.87 12.18 18.05 17.78
37 Rylan Blackburn 9.14   15.44    USA 17.21 15.88 15.50 9.14 14.94
38 Derek Stuiber 11.06   15.85    USA 18.44 17.56 11.56 21.94 11.06
39 Matthew Vovos 9.52   15.87    USA 20.96 15.15 12.39 9.52 20.07
40 Bek Gafurbekov 8.55   16.53    USA 21.26 13.59 21.04 8.55 14.97
41 Alex Prizzi 13.30   16.78    USA 16.42 13.30 15.56 18.36 19.42
42 Anderson Beck 12.48   16.88    USA 16.57 25.00 17.32 16.75 12.48
43 Noah Poe 11.65   16.94    USA 19.73 15.65 15.44 11.65 24.17
44 Joshua Riegel 13.57   17.04    USA 27.17 13.57 17.68 19.60 13.84
45 Natapong Kanema 13.60   17.33    USA 14.41 25.91 22.56 15.03 13.60
46 Grant Brown 10.39   17.44    USA 21.77 20.30 16.83 10.39 15.20
47 Elliot Rion 14.17   17.70    USA 22.84 15.90 21.44 14.17 15.77
48 Tyler Reker 12.28   18.34    USA 18.15 12.28 21.02 15.84 24.43
49 Makayla Scruggs 16.62   19.14    USA 27.63 19.38 17.54 16.62 20.50
50 Reed Ross 11.91   20.65    USA 23.99 21.77 11.91 17.68 22.50
51 John Myers 16.06   20.66    USA 17.54 20.62 16.06 24.63 23.83
52 Harrison Sherfy 19.18   21.28    USA 21.27 20.63 21.94 19.18 29.34
53 Corwin Lee Singleton 16.76   25.83    USA 30.27 16.76 20.51 26.70 DNF
54 Michael McGlynn 15.10   26.85    USA 32.60 15.10 27.66 20.28 DNF
55 Samuel Fleet 23.23   28.65    USA 27.05 1:11.63 24.12 23.23 34.78
56 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd 8.82   49.44    USA 2:02.57 10.18 8.82 DNF 15.58
57 Luca Spataro 6.40   DNF    USA DNF 7.46 7.13 6.40 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Cossin 2.98   3.46    USA 2.98 3.09 2.99 4.96 4.31
2 Evan Wright 3.82   4.85    USA 5.33 4.30 DNF 3.82 4.92
3 Jack Pfeifer 4.01   4.98    USA 4.23 5.89 4.01 4.83 6.27
4 Jacob Nobili 4.96   5.93    USA 6.03 6.23 5.53 4.96 6.74
5 Daniel Karnaukh 5.53   6.21    USA 5.83 9.00 6.38 6.43 5.53
6 Alex Herron 5.80   6.77    USA 6.07 11.61 6.21 8.04 5.80
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.93   7.14    USA 6.93 7.35 7.21 6.99 7.21
8 Benjamin Pugh 4.78   7.92    USA 4.78 7.33 DNF 9.96 6.46
9 Stephen Griggs 5.95   7.96    USA 8.00 9.26 5.95 9.21 6.67
10 Tristan Yoder 6.27   8.91    USA 6.77 11.62 8.33 13.35 6.27
11 Steve Greer 7.28   8.94    USA 7.28 9.06 8.71 9.05 9.33
12 Jacob Boyd 6.46   9.39    USA 6.46 10.12 8.76 9.82 9.59
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.69   9.33    USA 9.06 9.80 7.69 10.03 9.12
2 Jack Pfeifer 9.74   10.91    USA 10.35 12.02 9.74 12.73 10.36
3 Dylan Cossin 10.92   11.87    USA 11.35 16.73 12.83 11.43 10.92
4 Dominic Cater 8.94   15.45    USA 15.13 8.94 17.31 19.17 13.90
5 Evan Wright 13.71   16.34    USA 13.71 16.45 13.94 19.79 18.62
6 Benjamin Pugh 15.61   17.01    USA 20.97 15.61 16.74 15.65 18.65
7 Stephen Griggs 15.71   20.08    USA 16.22 15.71 29.23 22.77 21.24
8 Noah Hite 20.74   22.34    USA 20.74 21.87 21.18 37.87 23.97
9 Luke Griesser 13.28   22.57    USA 23.57 13.28 24.17 26.19 19.98
10 Luca Spataro 26.52   29.04    USA 26.88 29.87 32.65 26.52 30.38
11 Chris Yoder 23.35   29.56    USA 30.28 31.02 27.38 23.35 36.50
12 Steve Greer 19.31   31.19    USA 28.86 28.67 36.04 19.31 48.57
13 Trent Douglass 25.59   33.81    USA 38.10 34.11 29.22 25.59 42.85
14 Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd 27.39   33.96    USA 29.39 32.45 48.94 40.04 27.39
15 Joseph Norton 29.76   38.20    USA 50.33 32.18 43.13 39.30 29.76
16 Tristan Yoder 33.47   39.06    USA 33.47 45.92 37.62 33.64 50.76
17 Adam Runninger 29.42   42.11    USA 29.42 38.12 46.98 1:28.65 41.22
18 Zachary Garber 42.65   50.10    USA DNF 42.65 50.22 50.09 50.00
19 Grant Brown 38.42   54.61    USA 38.42 42.95 1:05.45 1:04.47 56.41
20 Caleb Kearney 37.83   54.75    USA 37.83 44.47 50.01 1:15.41 1:09.77
21 Natapong Kanema 25.51   DNF    USA DNF 25.51 DNF DNS DNS
22 James Dean Behrle 48.09      USA 48.09 51.91
23 Brandon Samarin Jr. 49.21      USA 49.30 49.21
24 Tyler Reker 1:10.79      USA 1:10.79 1:25.68
25 Alex Loughley 1:20.76      USA 1:20.76 1:27.10
26 Ian Malewski 1:22.88      USA 1:28.54 1:22.88
27 Hannah Krupitzer DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Matthew Vovos DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' F2 D' R2 B2 L' U' D' B' L2 U D R2 U F2 U' B2 D' L2
A #2 B2 U2 F' R' D F L B L' D2 L2 F L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2
A #3 L2 F B' R2 L' F R B' D L F R2 D2 R2 U F2 U' L2 U
A #4 D2 R2 B U2 B2 F' L2 R2 U' L' R U L B L B2 U B U'
A #5 U2 F L2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 D' R' U2 F' D' R' B2 F
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 L F D2 F2 R' D' B2 L' B F' D' F
A Ex#2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 F U F' D' B' L2 D2 B' U' B L'
B #1 D2 F U2 F R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U F L B D U2 F' D R2 F'
B #2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 B2 R2 F' L D F' D' R' D B2 U L2 F' L
B #3 R2 D' L D2 B L B' U2 L D2 R' F' R2 L2 U2 L2 F' B2 D2
B #4 B U' L F D B' D2 F' R2 B U' D2 R L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2
B #5 F R2 L' D' F U' L' U2 F R U2 F2 R D2 R' U2 R' L B2
B Ex#1 R' D2 L B U L D2 B D B2 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B U2
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 F U F' D R' D2 L' D B2 D'
C #1 R' U F2 U' F' R2 L2 F2 D B2 D2 R B2 U2 R2 L U2 L2 F2
C #2 L2 D2 R' B2 L' R2 F2 D2 B' R' U2 R' B' F' D' B' R2 F'
C #3 U' F' U B' R' B' L' B2 U2 R D F' U2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 F'
C #4 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 D L' B R' D2 U R D2 F D2 U2 L
C #5 D2 F' U2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 R F L' B2 D2 R D' L' B L2 F
C Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 B' L' D F' D2 R' B2 U' F D' R
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 B U2 B' L' D' L U L' R2 F' L U' B' F
D #1 B2 D B2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 D L2 B' D2 L D' B2 D B2 F L'
D #2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 B' D' L2 F D2 L R F' D'
D #3 L' F2 R' U2 R D2 L2 D R' U' B2 L' F2 U2 B F2 R U2
D #4 R B2 L' B2 R U2 R B2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' D B2 L' B' D2 B2 L2
D #5 U2 L D' R U2 R' F B R D' B R2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D2
D Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L U R' F' R' D' U R2 U L F
D Ex#2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 B' L U' F2 U L' R B' D2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' B2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 R' F' R2 F' D B U' R B2 F U
A #2 D F' B L2 D R' D' R2 B' D B2 U2 R L2 U2 D2 L' B2
A #3 D B' L2 F B L' D B' R2 B U2 B2 L U2 D2 B2 D2 R
A #4 R2 F' U' L' B2 D L D' R2 L2 B' R2 B2 L' F2 U2 L F2 R'
A #5 L2 F2 D2 U R2 U' L2 U' B2 U' B U2 L2 D B2 R' D2 B L U2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 F' D' R F' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 L F2 R B2 D2 L' R2 B2 L' F D2 B' L' F R2 B D' L' R
B #1 D2 R2 F2 L U' D L2 B U2 D F U2 L2 B' D2 F B2 L2 U2 B'
B #2 D F' B U' F2 B' U' R' D' B L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L F2 R L'
B #3 L U' F' R D B L2 B' L F' U' B2 D2 F B2 L2 B' U2 B' L2
B #4 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' U B' U' B' D' B L' U' L B R'
B #5 D2 B' U2 B' L2 B R2 D2 L F L2 R F R U' R2 U2 F R'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 D' L2 U L2 B2 R B L2 F D R2
B Ex#2 L' B2 D' R2 U' B L F' R2 F' B R' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U2 L' F' D2 L' U' L2 B' R D2 L2 D2 R B2 L' U2 D2 R2
A #2 R' U2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 B' R2 U' F' U' F' U F' U B
A #3 U' B2 R' U2 B2 R U L' D B' R2 U2 F' B' U2 L2 F L2
A #4 R' F2 L B2 F2 R' U2 B2 D2 R' B' D U' F2 L' R' U2 B' L'
A #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R F2 U B' L2 B L' B R' U2 R' B2 L
A Ex#1 B' R2 F2 L' U' R' D' B' R U F' U D' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R D R D' B U' F2 L2 F' D' F2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 L U2
B #1 F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R F2 L F2 U L F' R' B2 U2 F' L' F' R2 U'
B #2 D2 F D2 L2 B L2 B' L2 B D L B' D2 B D' F' D2 U F R
B #3 F2 L2 F' B R D B' L' U' R2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 L2 D B2
B #4 U' L2 D' B L' D2 B2 R2 F2 D B' D' B2 U D2 L2 F2 U F2
B #5 B D2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D B' L D2 U' B L' U2 F D2 U'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 R B' D' L B' U' L' R B U
B Ex#2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 R D2 F' R D2 F' R' U2 R2 F D F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D B L D B2 R' D F U2 R2 B2 D B2 D L2 D' B2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Uw2 L F2 R2 Fw2 D' L Fw Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw D2 L' Fw Rw Fw2
A #2 D' F2 D R2 B2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 L F' R L D L U' D' L F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R D Rw2 D R' F2 U R2 U Fw' R' U Rw2 D Uw' Fw' Rw' L Fw' Rw' Uw2
A #3 U' B2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L B' D F D B R' B U F2 L' Rw2 F' R2 F Uw2 F2 D' B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' F Rw' B' Rw Uw2 D2 Fw' U' Rw Uw2 Fw' U'
A #4 D2 U2 F U2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' B' D U' F U2 R' F' L Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' R' Fw2 R' D' B2 U2 Fw2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 Fw' R Rw' U' Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw' D' L
A #5 B2 R2 D F2 U B2 D R2 U' B' D R2 D' B F U R B' L' Fw2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 D R2 Fw2 B2 L D' B2 L Fw Uw2 F2 U F2 R' Uw' Fw L2 D' Fw' L2 B'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L F' D F' L' U' F2 D L2 B2 F' R2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 Fw2 U' R' D L2 Fw2 U L Uw2 L U2 B2 D2 Fw' Uw2 U L' F R' Rw Fw Rw D R Fw2 F
A Ex#2 F2 R D2 B2 L' B2 D2 L' D2 R2 U2 B R' D F R U R2 B2 Fw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 F D' Fw2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 Rw Uw2 D2 L U2 B' Rw U Uw' Fw2 Rw' B2 R Fw'
B #1 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 D F L' D' R L2 F' D U L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D L F2 U' F2 Uw2 R U2 L2 D' Fw' D Rw2 D L' Uw2 Rw B2 Rw L Fw2 U
B #2 F2 B2 D2 L U2 R D2 L B2 L' F' B2 L' D2 L D' L' R2 B' L Fw2 R U' L Fw2 Rw2 L' U L2 U R Uw2 R' Fw' Uw2 U2 Fw2 D' R2 Rw' Uw U2 F' Rw' Fw B
B #3 L2 F D2 F' R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F' D U2 R B2 U2 F' R2 D' R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 D2 F' U Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 U2 R B2 Rw U' Rw R Fw' U L2 Uw' Rw Fw2 F2
B #4 B' D2 U B' L' U R2 U' F D' B R2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D B D U' F' R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L' Uw' L Fw' F Rw' D2 B Rw
B #5 B2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 B D2 B' D U2 R2 U' F' D R F L F2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 U B' U2 R2 U' Rw F2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw R2 Uw2 B' R F2
B Ex#1 R' D2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R' B R B' L F R D' L' F2 D F2 Uw2 Rw2 R F R2 U2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw' F R B Uw Fw Uw2 D' Rw L2 Uw2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 B R2 L2 U2 F' B2 U2 B' R2 B' L U B2 L' F' B2 D2 B L' Rw2 Fw2 B D2 U B' Rw2 U' Rw2 F L2 Fw2 D Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U Fw Uw' U' R2 B' Uw' D2
C #1 F2 R B2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 F2 L2 B' U2 D' L2 D R D' R' L Rw2 D B' Rw2 U2 F U Fw2 Rw2 B2 D' U Rw' D F' D2 Fw2 R' Fw Uw' Fw L' Uw' R F'
C #2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R' B' F D' B2 R' D Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' B Uw2 F' L' F D2 Uw L B U2 Rw2 U L2 Fw R Uw' D Rw L'
C #3 L' F D2 F' R D' L2 U B2 R' B' L B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 R2 Uw2 R B Uw2 Rw2 D2 R D2 Fw2 R2 B2 F D2 Uw' F L B Uw' Rw Fw B2 Rw' R2 L' B
C #4 U2 L2 B2 D F2 U L2 F2 D' L2 D2 L' B' U F' U' R' F R2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 R' B' D2 L2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B2 Uw' R2 Fw2 D2 Fw' L2 Uw U2 R2 Fw B L
C #5 B2 D F2 U L2 F2 D L2 U L2 F R U R2 B2 U R D B' U F Uw2 Rw2 U' B' U L2 F' Rw2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' Uw2 R' D R' Fw' D R L2 Uw2 Rw B2 U2
C Ex#1 D2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 B D2 R U R' F2 R' L' D2 R2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 U' F' B2 D F' U' B' Rw' L Uw2 Rw' R B2 Fw' Rw Uw2 L F' D2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 L' U F' U R' U2 F R2 D' U Uw2 F' U' Rw2 R2 F' D' Fw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U Fw2 D2 Fw' F U2 D2 Rw D Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L' U L F' L2 U L' U D2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 D' B2 U B F2 R' Fw2 Rw' L2 Fw D2 L' D' Rw U2
A #2 R2 F' D' B' U2 B' F' L' D B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 F2 D2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 F D Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F' R2 Rw' L B2 U Rw' B Rw' Uw' Rw R2 B Rw' F'
A #3 L2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 D' U R2 F R' L' F2 L' B' D2 R' D' U Rw2 U D F' Rw2 B D' Fw2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw D L2 B' D' F2 Uw' L Fw' Uw' F Rw2 F
A #4 B U2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 F R2 U' R2 B U2 L D B D2 B L2 B Uw2 B R2 Uw2 B Rw2 F' R Fw2 R' Fw2 B Uw' L D' Fw2 L' F2 B2 Rw U Fw' R' L2 Fw2 Uw'
A #5 R2 D2 L' U2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 L B2 U R2 U' F D L' F2 B' U Rw2 F R' Uw2 F Uw2 R' Uw2 F L R2 B Uw' L' Fw2 F' R' U' L2 Rw' Fw U' L
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 R F2 D2 U2 R2 F2 B L U' F' L' U' B2 D' U' F R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 R' B Uw' R Fw2 L F R2 U2 Rw' Uw Rw' R' D' F2
A Ex#2 L B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' B2 D' F L2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F' R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' R2 D2 Rw' U' R' B2 R F' Fw' Uw B Rw Fw' L U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 Fw Rw F2 Rw2 U' Bw2 Rw2 B2 F' L' Rw U2 Rw' Uw2 Bw F2 Fw Lw2 Rw Uw U2 Rw2 Lw' L Fw2 F Lw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' F Lw U' Rw2 D2 Rw Dw B2 U' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' U2 Dw2 R Fw2 R2 Bw' Fw' R2 Lw Uw D2 F Lw'
A #2 R Dw2 Rw' B' U2 Uw' R' Bw' L' D' Fw2 U Rw' Dw R' D Fw' Rw2 Dw U Bw' Lw2 Dw' B D' Bw2 L2 Dw D' Rw U Lw' D2 Uw' B' Uw' Bw2 L Rw' Bw2 D2 Lw' D F' L' Dw' R F Fw2 D2 Rw B' U2 F2 Lw Rw Fw Lw Rw' L2
A #3 D2 F R F2 Fw L Lw Uw B' Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 D B2 Uw' R2 L' B2 Lw2 B2 Dw' Rw D2 Bw' Rw2 Dw Uw Rw2 Uw' F Bw Uw2 F B D Rw' Bw2 R' U Uw' L' B' Fw2 Bw2 Uw F' Uw F D Dw Fw2 U2 D2 L' Rw2 Bw B Dw' Bw2 F2
A #4 R' U2 Uw Bw' L R2 B' Rw B2 D2 Rw' R2 L Fw2 Rw Dw2 F Lw Fw Uw' B' R' Uw2 L2 Uw F Rw2 Dw2 F B Dw2 Lw' U2 L' R' Fw' Bw D' Fw Bw2 F' R2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' L R' Lw' F B Rw' R D Rw' Dw' Lw2 Bw2
A #5 U' Fw2 Bw2 B2 R U Dw2 L' Uw' R2 D2 Bw2 Dw Fw' Lw2 D2 L D' Uw' Lw2 F B2 R F Lw Bw' U Rw D Dw F B' Fw2 R2 Fw F2 Bw B2 D' Bw2 F D Dw F2 Fw' R2 Fw Rw' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 R2 Bw U F2 L' U2 L' Fw' B2
A Ex#1 Bw B' Lw' B F' Dw2 L2 Fw Uw D' R2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B2 U B' R2 B2 Bw Uw2 B2 Uw R Rw L' F' Bw2 D' Bw Lw' D2 F Fw' B Uw' B2 Rw' D' U' B' D Lw' B Dw F' R D' U' R' L2 F Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' F' Fw' Bw2
A Ex#2 Rw Fw' Uw2 R2 U2 Bw' Uw Fw' Bw2 D' Dw2 Rw R' Uw Dw' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw Dw Bw' D L D' Fw D' Dw U2 Rw2 Uw' B' U B' Fw Rw F2 Bw2 R' B2 L2 D' Rw Lw2 Fw' F2 D Dw2 U' R' Lw Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw D2 F2 Fw D2 Fw
B #1 Uw2 U Fw' B' R U Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 Lw U2 L' B' U2 B2 D' Lw2 F Dw' Fw' B R' Uw B U L2 Rw Fw2 L' U' L D' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' F Lw' R U' Lw' Fw2 F2 Rw' R' Uw F' Fw2 B' D2 Bw R' L2 B' D2 U2 Dw2 B' Uw'
B #2 L Lw D F' Fw R2 F' R2 Uw B2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw D U Dw Uw2 L2 Rw' Lw' R2 U2 Uw Bw2 U' R2 Fw' Rw2 F R' Dw U L2 Rw2 R Fw Lw2 Dw' Fw Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' F' Uw2 D2 B2 Lw Dw' L Lw2 U' Bw2 B2 F' Uw R2 Uw R' L2
B #3 L2 F' L2 R2 F U' Uw' Fw' B2 Lw Fw U F Fw' Uw' D2 L2 F' Rw2 Lw2 L B2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' R2 Uw2 D2 B2 F R' D' L' D2 Lw U Rw2 U' Uw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' Bw2 F Rw2 D Uw' Lw2 Fw2 B U2 F' Dw' Uw' R2 F2 Dw2 B L Dw2
B #4 D' Dw U2 F2 Bw Rw2 D2 R U2 F2 D' R' D Dw F' Uw' Fw' Bw' L Dw2 Bw' F2 Dw Lw R' Uw' R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw U Bw Lw Dw' Uw' Lw R' F' B L2 B2 U B2 F' D' L2 Fw' D' Bw' U' D2 Lw Fw U2 Bw2 U' F2 Fw' Uw' D'
B #5 Lw' Uw U Fw2 Bw' L2 F2 Rw' Fw L' F2 U F' D' U' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 D R Rw F B' Uw L' Uw2 L' R2 Bw R2 Bw2 D' Uw U' L' Fw2 D2 L2 Bw' U2 Bw L B2 U2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 R Lw B F2 Dw Rw2 L2 Uw' F Rw Fw
B Ex#1 U' Bw R' F' Bw U' B Lw Bw2 U L' R' Uw' Bw2 U R2 F Uw U' R Bw' L R' Uw' Fw2 L Fw Lw' R L Uw Dw L' Lw2 D2 Rw2 Lw B' Dw2 B Dw' L R Bw2 F Uw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 U' F Dw' U Fw2 Bw Uw Lw2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 F' R' D Dw2 Rw2 Lw L2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Lw L' B R' U2 D' F' Fw2 Rw' L' D' B L Uw' Rw2 D' Bw' Lw R2 Bw' R' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' U' Fw' Dw2 R Dw2 F B2 D2 Rw R' D Bw' B2 Lw' Rw2 L2 B' Lw2 Rw U2 Bw' Uw2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' U L B L' B U L' U' u' l' r' b
A #2 U' R' U' R' U' R' L' U' L' B' L u' l' r b'
A #3 R' B R U B R U' B R' U' B' u r
A #4 R B' L' U B R' U' R B' L U' l r' b
A #5 B' R B U R' B' L' B' L' U R' u' l
A Ex#1 B R' L' U L B' R L' U R' L l' r b'
A Ex#2 U R' L B' R B L R' B' L' U u l' r'
B #1 B L' U R B' L B' U' R B' L' u r' b
B #2 R' L' U' R' L' R U' L R' U' B' l' r
B #3 R L' R B R' U' R' L R L' R' u r b
B #4 R L U' R' L' U R L U' R' L u l r
B #5 L' R' U R' U B L' B' L' U' B' l r b
B Ex#1 R' B U' B R' B' U' B' U' R' L' l
B Ex#2 L B' R L B L' U L' R L' U' r' b'
C #1 B L U B' L U B' U' R' B' R u r
C #2 B' U' L' B R U' L B U B R u' l r b
C #3 L' R' L' R B L' R U' R' B L u l' b
C #4 U' B L' U' B L U L' B U' L' u' l r'
C #5 B U' B' L U' B L R' L B' R' u l' r b'
C Ex#1 U L' R U' L' U' R' L B L' U' u l' r' b'
C Ex#2 U B' L B' U R' L R' L' B' R' u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B R' U' R' U' R L' U u l r
A #2 U' L U B' L' B L R B U' B u' l r b'
A #3 R B U' L B R B L' B' R' L' u r' b'
A #4 B R' B L' U R' B' R L U' R' u' l r' b'
A #5 U' L' B' R' L B L' R' B' U' B l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L B' U L' B' U R' U' R' L l r'
A Ex#2 L' U L' U R' B R B' U B' L u' l r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (5,5) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) /
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
B #1 (-5,3) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) /
B #2 (4,6) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
B #5 (1,3) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,-1) /
Adam Runninger    USA
Adam Runninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.08   16.52   16.05 16.41 15.08 17.91 17.09
First round 22 14.38   16.25   14.38 19.60 17.20 16.46 15.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 51.91   55.94   57.49 55.83 51.91 54.88 57.10
Combined First round 12 45.39   52.47   50.29 56.41 45.39 53.89 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:43.77   1:52.91   1:55.99 1:51.54 1:57.89 1:43.77 1:51.20
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:01.45   2:13.09   DNF 2:01.45 2:12.40 2:20.54 2:06.32
Pyraminx First round 29 5.82   12.14   12.28 5.82 39.06 8.71 15.43
Square-1 Combined Final 17 29.42   42.11   29.42 38.12 46.98 1:28.65 41.22
Aidan Pletch    USA
Aidan Pletch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.51   17.43   18.06 16.33 17.90 19.21 14.51
First round 23 13.81   16.92   18.90 19.42 14.77 13.81 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:15.56   1:26.72   1:50.37 1:15.56 1:30.98 1:21.29 1:27.88
Pyraminx First round 22 8.30   10.35   15.61 8.80 13.29 8.96 8.30
Alex Herron    USA
Alex Herron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.24   27.87   26.54 33.18 28.74 28.33 19.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:55.34     1:55.34 2:01.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80   6.77   6.07 11.61 6.21 8.04 5.80
First round 11 6.66   8.57   11.70 6.66 8.23 8.02 9.45
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.19   23.04   22.19 22.81 27.25 23.74 22.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:32.72     1:32.72 1:56.47
Pyraminx First round 21 8.12   10.29   13.24 8.12 9.90 10.86 10.12
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:20.76     1:20.76 1:27.10
Alex Prizzi    USA
Alex Prizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.11   21.96   25.53 22.76 20.11 22.67 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:11.39     2:11.39 2:22.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:22.45     3:22.45 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 13.30   16.78   16.42 13.30 15.56 18.36 19.42
Anderson Beck    USA
Anderson Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.07   29.40   31.08 32.11 29.50 27.61 23.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:04.75     2:22.28 2:04.75
Pyraminx First round 42 12.48   16.88   16.57 25.00 17.32 16.75 12.48
Atlee Redinger    USA
Atlee Redinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.44   44.40   39.44 55.71 40.45 46.09 46.66
Bek Gafurbekov    USA
Bek Gafurbekov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.07   37.30   39.96 38.52 DNF 30.07 33.42
Pyraminx First round 40 8.55   16.53   21.26 13.59 21.04 8.55 14.97
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.23   8.79   9.38 7.79 10.38 9.20 7.23
Second round 6 7.05   9.88   10.72 8.59 10.71 10.33 7.05
First round 5 5.91   9.75   6.86 12.15 11.75 10.63 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.24   39.33   38.26 30.24 42.14 48.83 37.58
Combined First round 5 36.63   40.79   43.64 40.47 39.75 42.14 36.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.67   1:16.72   1:16.15 1:17.50 1:14.67 1:24.22 1:16.51
Megaminx Final 10 1:29.91   1:36.60   1:38.66 1:32.95 1:29.91 1:38.19 1:49.43
Combined First round 10 1:28.59   1:36.09   1:36.15 1:36.74 1:45.20 1:35.39 1:28.59
Pyraminx Final 8 4.78   7.92   4.78 7.33 DNF 9.96 6.46
First round 6 4.67   6.20   7.49 6.85 4.83 6.92 4.67
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.61   17.01   20.97 15.61 16.74 15.65 18.65
Brandon Neal Fitz    USA
Brandon Neal Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.71   27.52   28.38 27.34 25.71 26.83 36.15
Pyraminx First round 31 8.15   12.59   9.84 16.84 8.15 14.48 13.46
Brandon Samarin Jr.    USA
Brandon Samarin Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.72   20.38   25.83 21.37 20.52 17.72 19.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:28.52   1:39.77   1:28.52 1:28.85 1:47.71 1:44.68 1:45.79
Pyraminx First round 27 9.81   11.85   9.81 11.59 11.58 12.39 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 23 49.21     49.30 49.21
Brandyn Bogucki    USA
Brandyn Bogucki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.39   18.74   18.25 17.39 20.13 17.84 21.11
First round 30 17.73   18.45   19.08 18.13 17.73 18.13 22.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:38.55     1:48.07 1:38.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:58.89     3:06.19 2:58.89
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:11.27     3:12.91 3:11.27
Pyraminx First round 36 12.18   15.19   12.92 14.87 12.18 18.05 17.78
Caleb Kearney    USA
Caleb Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.53   17.88   17.04 35.98 16.53 17.21 19.38
First round 27 16.15   18.01   17.73 16.48 20.64 16.15 19.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.05   1:32.48   1:41.10 1:19.05 1:28.10 1:35.40 1:33.94
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:29.09     3:29.09 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 7.49   8.77   9.68 8.60 7.49 9.44 8.28
Square-1 Combined Final 20 37.83   54.75   37.83 44.47 50.01 1:15.41 1:09.77
Cameron Kim    USA
Cameron Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.53   43.89   34.34 30.53 57.54 1:11.73 39.79
Chris Yoder    USA
Chris Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.24   18.06   16.80 19.60 16.24 20.25 17.79
First round 25 16.40   17.35   17.10 19.07 16.67 16.40 18.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.25   1:04.42   1:13.03 1:02.29 58.25 1:03.66 1:07.32
Pyraminx First round 13 6.42   8.68   8.90 10.27 17.82 6.42 6.86
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.35   29.56   30.28 31.02 27.38 23.35 36.50
Clary Thompson    USA
Clary Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.25   18.49   19.21 18.76 17.51 17.25 23.84
First round 24 12.41   17.32   23.03 15.70 17.03 12.41 19.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.76   1:13.84   1:14.27 1:16.72 1:10.73 1:16.51 1:02.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.25   1:54.61   1:59.80 2:05.02 1:51.95 1:52.09 1:39.25
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:51.10   2:03.10   2:07.63 2:29.03 2:02.20 1:59.48 1:51.10
Pyraminx First round 26 9.70   11.71   13.70 9.70 16.27 9.94 11.48
Corwin Lee Singleton    USA
Corwin Lee Singleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.58   45.60   1:12.93 46.59 41.74 48.48 38.58
Pyraminx First round 53 16.76   25.83   30.27 16.76 20.51 26.70 DNF
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.80   7.02   6.89 7.27 6.80 6.90 8.47
Second round 3 7.27   8.82   7.48 9.81 10.00 9.18 7.27
First round 2 7.92   8.57   8.21 7.92 9.40 9.14 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.18   35.00   33.44 37.18 37.08 34.48 33.18
Combined First round 4 34.49   40.05   43.13 38.34 34.49 38.83 42.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.59   1:02.85   1:06.18 57.59 1:04.64 1:00.50 1:03.40
Megaminx Final 1 51.81   54.77   1:01.49 51.81 52.26 54.64 57.40
Combined First round 3 57.04   1:03.09   1:04.38 1:02.81 1:02.08 57.04 1:05.05
Pyraminx Final 5 5.53   6.21   5.83 9.00 6.38 6.43 5.53
First round 4 4.91   5.91   7.93 5.94 6.63 5.17 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.69   9.33   9.06 9.80 7.69 10.03 9.12
Derek Stuiber    USA
Derek Stuiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.39   32.78   38.70 29.66 29.98 29.39 53.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 11.06   15.85   18.44 17.56 11.56 21.94 11.06
Dominic Cater    USA
Dominic Cater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.20   14.20   18.32 11.20 14.04 13.94 14.62
Second round 15 12.41   14.15   12.41 15.30 16.58 12.82 14.34
First round 15 13.80   15.73   13.80 16.82 16.99 15.71 14.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.46   59.85   54.46 1:04.36 57.55 1:04.40 57.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:57.50   1:59.79   2:04.17 2:00.70 2:00.75 1:57.50 1:57.93
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:48.00   2:04.93   2:04.32 2:07.60 2:07.73 1:48.00 2:02.86
Pyraminx First round 18 6.10   9.39   9.42 10.34 11.96 6.10 8.41
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.94   15.45   15.13 8.94 17.31 19.17 13.90
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.65   9.46   9.57 10.68 9.54 9.27 7.65
Second round 5 7.92   8.96   10.53 7.92 9.40 8.97 8.50
First round 4 7.23   9.18   9.62 7.23 8.66 9.25 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.88   38.99   39.54 33.88 43.26 38.64 38.79
Combined First round 1 33.80   35.95   37.73 39.19 35.50 33.80 34.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:10.30   1:16.00   1:17.54 1:15.75 1:10.30 1:38.17 1:14.72
Megaminx Final 5 1:01.98   1:04.78   1:09.02 1:03.08 1:06.48 1:01.98 1:04.77
Combined First round 5 59.79   1:12.12   1:12.24 1:12.59 1:15.36 59.79 1:11.52
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98   3.46   2.98 3.09 2.99 4.96 4.31
First round 1 2.02   2.84   2.02 3.85 2.74 2.73 3.06
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.92   11.87   11.35 16.73 12.83 11.43 10.92
Dylan Voyles    USA
Dylan Voyles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.98   28.97   24.98 26.07 28.29 32.56 33.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:32.42     2:05.54 1:32.42
Pyraminx First round 35 6.82   14.93   18.72 11.30 16.95 6.82 16.54
Elliot Rion    USA
Elliot Rion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.78   34.50   35.38 32.55 35.81 30.78 35.56
Pyraminx First round 47 14.17   17.70   22.84 15.90 21.44 14.17 15.77
Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd    USA
Emil Van Ilmari Nguyen Tornudd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.58   22.06   21.81 22.54 21.84 24.39 18.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.78     1:50.33 1:36.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 8.82   49.44   2:02.57 10.18 8.82 DNF 15.58
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.39   33.96   29.39 32.45 48.94 40.04 27.39
Evan Wasko    USA
Evan Wasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.16   17.54   16.58 13.16 21.31 16.29 19.74
First round 18 13.88   15.97   14.25 18.87 13.88 17.50 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:15.34   1:28.87   1:30.97 1:15.34 1:30.27 1:25.36 1:34.58
Pyraminx First round 33 9.05   13.46   12.67 9.05 15.37 12.33 15.89
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.22   10.23   10.34 9.22 10.74 9.60 11.05
Second round 8 9.99   11.19   12.62 18.16 10.94 10.02 9.99
First round 6 8.70   9.78   9.86 8.70 9.93 9.56 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.78   53.88   49.89 54.17 57.59 43.78 1:00.73
Combined First round 10 40.64   50.20   47.40 52.40 40.64 56.74 50.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.82   1:34.23   1:35.33 1:39.43 1:27.82 1:27.93 1:49.91
Megaminx Final 9 1:16.25   1:34.80   1:16.25 1:45.42 1:40.48 1:31.22 1:32.71
Combined First round 9 1:28.18   1:35.39   1:28.35 1:34.46 1:43.35 1:28.18 1:47.79
Pyraminx Final 2 3.82   4.85   5.33 4.30 DNF 3.82 4.92
First round 3 2.78   4.31   3.82 5.37 4.46 2.78 4.64
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.71   16.34   13.71 16.45 13.94 19.79 18.62
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.54   19.40   17.75 20.37 20.09 24.99 17.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:04.28     DNF 2:04.28
Megaminx Combined First round 20 3:09.68     3:09.68 3:25.68
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.86   18.97   21.22 19.78 18.85 18.27 17.86
First round 32 15.96   18.64   20.69 19.02 23.58 15.96 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 59.24   1:07.09   1:13.87 59.24 1:00.47 1:08.63 1:12.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:09.71   2:19.91   2:09.71 2:21.15 2:24.82 2:30.44 2:13.77
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:26.59     2:26.59 2:40.75
Pyraminx First round 46 10.39   17.44   21.77 20.30 16.83 10.39 15.20
Square-1 Combined Final 19 38.42   54.61   38.42 42.95 1:05.45 1:04.47 56.41
Hannah Krupitzer    USA
Hannah Krupitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.84   27.28   28.48 29.15 38.06 24.22 23.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 7.35   9.00   10.36 7.35 9.29 7.36 13.07
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Haricharan Tadpatri    India
Haricharan Tadpatri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 49.61   1:08.14   1:02.68 50.66 DNF 1:31.09 49.61
Harrison Sherfy    USA
Harrison Sherfy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.35   42.99   33.35 42.53 DNF 42.58 43.86
Pyraminx First round 52 19.18   21.28   21.27 20.63 21.94 19.18 29.34
Hunter Bartels    USA
Hunter Bartels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:11.36   2:45.28   1:30.84 1:11.36 5:28.35 1:16.65 DNF
Ian Malewski    USA
Ian Malewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.46   24.91   23.37 21.46 27.56 25.97 25.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:21.81   1:29.61   1:21.81 1:45.69 1:22.98 1:36.37 1:29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:16.67     3:16.67 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 11.74   13.08   16.70 13.66 11.74 13.32 12.27
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:22.88     1:28.54 1:22.88
Jack Kuzma    USA
Jack Kuzma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.93   32.14   32.47 32.35 32.02 28.93 32.06
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.18   8.15   7.63 7.18 9.16 7.65 10.39
Second round 4 7.80   8.82   7.80 8.77 11.51 8.66 9.03
First round 3 7.82   8.71   11.16 7.82 9.65 8.18 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.65   36.82   38.34 34.65 42.64 36.91 35.21
Combined First round 2 34.05   38.29   43.59 34.05 37.16 41.66 36.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.22   1:06.62   1:03.22 1:12.89 1:07.76 1:04.35 1:07.74
Megaminx Final 4 58.85   1:01.50   58.85 1:05.06 1:00.18 59.27 1:07.36
Combined First round 2 56.96   1:01.77   58.92 1:07.59 56.96 1:17.06 58.80
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01   4.98   4.23 5.89 4.01 4.83 6.27
First round 2 2.46   3.36   3.94 2.69 9.66 3.46 2.46
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.74   10.91   10.35 12.02 9.74 12.73 10.36
Jacob Boyd    USA
Jacob Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.88   22.22   20.88 21.47 23.03 22.20 22.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.62   1:08.37   1:08.77 1:09.76 1:06.59 1:02.62 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:12.22   DNF   DNF 2:12.22 2:22.27 2:19.43 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:14.16     3:14.16 3:22.22
Pyraminx Final 12 6.46   9.39   6.46 10.12 8.76 9.82 9.59
First round 10 6.50   8.49   9.93 8.19 7.36 6.50 11.87
Jacob Nobili    USA
Jacob Nobili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.02   15.35   17.99 18.28 15.31 12.75 12.02
Second round 14 12.87   14.14   12.87 15.62 21.79 13.52 13.27
First round 21 14.60   16.14   17.06 16.26 19.38 15.09 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.26   1:07.25   1:18.51 59.26 1:14.06 1:06.88 1:00.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:58.93   2:11.05   2:34.80 2:08.74 2:08.46 2:15.96 1:58.93
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:03.05   2:16.75   2:03.05 2:17.76 2:21.91 2:17.89 2:14.61
Pyraminx Final 4 4.96   5.93   6.03 6.23 5.53 4.96 6.74
First round 5 4.96   6.03   8.44 4.96 6.91 5.57 5.60
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.69   12.95   12.82 10.69 14.19 20.10 11.85
Second round 12 11.71   12.96   11.71 14.40 12.29 15.29 12.20
First round 14 11.78   14.02   11.78 11.85 14.69 15.53 23.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.18   44.39   43.86 41.18 46.88 49.31 42.44
Combined First round 7 40.63   44.37   45.29 45.54 40.63 42.28 47.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.76   1:09.71   1:08.77 1:11.85 1:07.76 1:08.50 1:13.98
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.70   1:33.33   1:33.99 1:36.03 1:29.98 1:29.70 1:40.42
Combined First round 7 1:16.14   1:24.52   1:24.77 1:45.47 1:16.14 1:24.10 1:24.70
Square-1 Combined Final 22 48.09     48.09 51.91
John Myers    USA
John Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.92   37.64   35.86 33.92 42.78 34.29 43.20
Pyraminx First round 51 16.06   20.66   17.54 20.62 16.06 24.63 23.83
Jordan Boogaard    USA
Jordan Boogaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.00   18.52   19.37 21.19 18.73 17.46 17.00
First round 29 16.45   18.37   18.34 16.45 17.41 23.55 19.36
Jordon C. Van Sickle    USA
Jordon C. Van Sickle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.68   51.46   1:04.88 54.36 36.68 45.34 54.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.38   19.06   18.11 16.38 19.99 23.14 19.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:03.91   1:10.47   1:13.77 1:10.86 1:03.91 1:06.77 1:25.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:03.91   2:09.54   2:26.99 2:03.91 2:03.98 2:07.33 2:17.30
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:12.09     3:18.87 3:12.09
Pyraminx First round 24 7.22   10.82   11.28 7.22 12.33 9.86 11.32
Square-1 Combined Final 15 29.76   38.20   50.33 32.18 43.13 39.30 29.76
Joshua Riegel    USA
Joshua Riegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.40   44.09   DNF 40.40 45.40 43.71 43.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:54.26     1:54.26 1:59.22
Pyraminx First round 44 13.57   17.04   27.17 13.57 17.68 19.60 13.84
Levi Hellmann    USA
Levi Hellmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.10   19.46   23.85 17.10 18.80 22.45 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.64   1:13.59   1:22.15 2:11.72 1:07.64 1:09.58 1:09.04
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.93   13.97   15.02 11.23 10.93 15.66 DNF
Second round 11 9.82   12.40   10.61 14.61 13.06 9.82 13.54
First round 13 11.86   13.17   11.88 14.09 11.86 15.88 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:30.78     2:11.00 1:30.78
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:52.65   2:02.70   1:58.29 2:05.43 DNF 2:04.39 1:52.65
Pyraminx First round 57 6.40   DNF   DNF 7.46 7.13 6.40 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.52   29.04   26.88 29.87 32.65 26.52 30.38
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.63   7.98   7.67 8.31 7.97 7.63 9.89
Second round 1 6.97   7.49   7.26 7.67 10.10 7.55 6.97
First round 1 6.64   7.55   6.77 7.95 7.93 6.64 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.89   42.85   34.89 39.34 47.53 41.69 47.95
Combined First round 6 37.06   43.14   41.07 37.06 45.47 46.60 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:10.71   1:17.72   1:10.71 1:29.89 1:12.53 1:28.63 1:11.99
Megaminx Final 2 57.07   58.04   57.07 1:12.91 57.12 58.87 58.12
Combined First round 1 54.49   57.99   54.62 54.49 54.73 1:04.63 1:13.11
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.28   22.57   23.57 13.28 24.17 26.19 19.98
Makayla Scruggs    USA
Makayla Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.32   44.73   42.32 44.62 42.65 46.92 49.61
Pyraminx First round 49 16.62   19.14   27.63 19.38 17.54 16.62 20.50
Matthew Vovos    USA
Matthew Vovos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.89   50.20   53.30 36.89 55.36 50.87 46.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 9.52   15.87   20.96 15.15 12.39 9.52 20.07
Square-1 Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael McGlynn    USA
Michael McGlynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.07   32.05   28.07 29.51 35.01 32.32 34.33
Pyraminx First round 54 15.10   26.85   32.60 15.10 27.66 20.28 DNF
Miguel Martinez    USA
Miguel Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.17   25.61   25.73 29.37 21.74 20.17 32.44
Pyraminx First round 28 9.23   12.03   14.08 9.23 15.38 11.33 10.69
Mike Conroy    USA
Mike Conroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.66   32.68   35.62 28.66 26.66 33.77 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Mithil Pauskar    USA
Mithil Pauskar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.77   19.11   19.71 19.96 16.77 18.15 19.48
First round 31 13.39   18.54   13.71 23.24 18.68 23.48 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.72   1:13.32   1:04.75 1:04.72 1:11.52 1:23.70 1:25.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:15.44     2:36.27 2:15.44
Moshi Tang    USA
Moshi Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.37   9.42   7.96 7.37 DNF 10.26 10.03
Second round 2 7.32   8.62   7.32 8.07 9.75 8.05 12.23
First round 7 6.81   9.82   9.61 11.14 6.81 11.15 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.61   40.44   41.59 48.16 41.00 38.72 37.61
Combined First round 9 45.26   50.08   56.80 47.87 45.58 DNF 45.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.61   1:30.79   1:29.98 1:30.58 1:29.61 1:31.81 1:38.16
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.38   15.51   15.53 16.31 16.73 14.38 14.69
First round 16 14.81   15.88   17.42 15.17 22.61 15.05 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:04.23   1:08.28   1:18.04 1:04.23 1:11.48 1:06.24 1:07.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:14.07     3:16.15 3:14.07
Pyraminx First round 45 13.60   17.33   14.41 25.91 22.56 15.03 13.60
Square-1 Combined Final 21 25.51   DNF   DNF 25.51 DNF DNS DNS
Nicholas Stalnaker    USA
Nicholas Stalnaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.95   27.45   27.22 27.63 27.49 DNF 25.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:51.45     1:56.73 1:51.45
Pyraminx First round 20 7.68   10.15   10.22 11.84 9.75 7.68 10.48
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.43   26.01   23.52 27.39 27.12 27.75 19.43
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.92   12.78   11.33 10.92 14.01 15.50 13.01
Second round 13 12.18   13.07   12.84 12.20 14.18 12.18 14.78
First round 12 11.69   12.83   13.34 12.87 11.69 DNF 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.10   45.85   47.02 47.82 41.10 42.71 1:00.89
Combined First round 8 42.61   47.42   45.38 42.61 51.49 1:01.62 45.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.41   1:47.87   1:58.21 1:44.04 1:42.12 1:40.41 1:57.44
Megaminx Final 11 1:26.70   1:43.27   1:50.86 1:26.70 1:36.33 1:42.61 2:04.49
Combined First round 11 1:35.35   1:47.58   1:35.35 1:40.25 1:49.94 1:52.55 2:05.45
Pyraminx First round 14 7.48   8.77   7.48 8.73 7.84 9.73 17.25
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.74   22.34   20.74 21.87 21.18 37.87 23.97
Noah Poe    USA
Noah Poe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.61   29.75   32.35 28.60 28.31 37.71 27.61
Pyraminx First round 43 11.65   16.94   19.73 15.65 15.44 11.65 24.17
Paul Matchett    USA
Paul Matchett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.79   25.46   27.32 24.93 23.79 27.84 24.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:53.73     1:53.73 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 9.70   12.20   14.43 10.68 11.48 9.70 DNF
Reed Ross    USA
Reed Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:02.23   1:19.45   1:19.92 1:02.23 1:35.88 1:22.28 1:16.15
Pyraminx First round 50 11.91   20.65   23.99 21.77 11.91 17.68 22.50
Roman V. Simkins    USA
Roman V. Simkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.38   11.52   12.39 11.57 9.38 10.61 12.61
Second round 10 9.44   12.09   9.44 13.21 13.33 14.09 9.73
First round 10 11.32   12.20   11.95 11.32 12.64 12.65 12.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.79   1:14.95   1:07.50 1:26.75 1:06.79 1:24.15 1:13.20
Pyraminx First round 17 7.77   9.33   9.07 14.35 10.15 7.77 8.76
Ryan Abbott    USA
Ryan Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.22   15.68   15.65 15.51 15.87 13.22 17.92
First round 20 14.23   16.14   16.15 17.14 15.14 14.23 19.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 53.07   1:04.88   1:06.17 1:02.34 1:10.02 1:06.12 53.07
Rylan Blackburn    USA
Rylan Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.73   44.22   43.41 38.73 46.22 43.03 48.84
Pyraminx First round 37 9.14   15.44   17.21 15.88 15.50 9.14 14.94
Samuel Fleet    USA
Samuel Fleet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 45.46   49.01   55.01 46.87 45.46 50.37 49.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 23.23   28.65   27.05 1:11.63 24.12 23.23 34.78
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.62   12.46   13.22 18.12 12.48 11.67 11.62
Second round 16 12.63   14.50   15.89 15.55 12.63 15.19 12.75
First round 11 12.33   12.64   12.66 12.50 12.33 12.75 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.67   48.21   50.90 45.86 47.87 57.93 43.67
Combined First round 11 43.97   50.79   44.35 54.01 54.02 43.97 1:05.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:10.69   1:22.99   1:29.55 1:10.69 1:24.35 1:30.46 1:15.07
Megaminx Final 7 1:19.27   1:27.39   1:46.00 1:19.60 1:19.27 1:33.56 1:29.00
Combined First round 8 1:30.28   1:35.23   1:35.56 1:51.92 1:30.28 1:32.78 1:37.34
Pyraminx Final 7 6.93   7.14   6.93 7.35 7.21 6.99 7.21
First round 7 4.25   7.08   4.25 5.62 8.35 11.19 7.27
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.29   11.46   10.95 11.52 13.12 10.29 11.90
Second round 9 9.55   11.34   11.61 10.64 12.19 11.76 9.55
First round 8 10.16   10.64   10.54 11.22 10.17 11.20 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.14   36.76   37.47 34.14 36.21 37.59 36.60
Combined First round 3 33.26   39.33   44.48 37.61 43.81 36.58 33.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.65   1:19.89   1:16.65 1:17.38 1:30.35 1:23.80 1:18.48
Megaminx Final 3 57.52   1:00.23   58.18 1:06.68 1:02.75 57.52 59.76
Combined First round 4 56.95   1:04.43   1:10.93 1:13.35 1:02.38 56.95 59.99
Pyraminx Final 9 5.95   7.96   8.00 9.26 5.95 9.21 6.67
First round 8 7.00   8.10   9.40 7.00 8.21 7.97 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.71   20.08   16.22 15.71 29.23 22.77 21.24
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.81   11.25   9.81 12.23 9.85 11.68 12.55
Second round 7 9.19   10.99   9.19 11.08 11.16 10.72 11.70
First round 9 11.40   11.72   11.71 11.40 11.69 11.76 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 51.29   56.79   51.29 1:00.72 51.40 1:00.18 58.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.62   1:35.03   1:33.87 1:35.16 1:32.62 1:36.85 1:36.05
Megaminx Final 6 56.38   1:10.66   1:14.47 56.38 1:15.59 1:05.54 1:11.97
Combined First round 6 1:08.30   1:12.95   1:11.05 1:16.63 1:12.19 1:08.30 1:15.62
Pyraminx Final 11 7.28   8.94   7.28 9.06 8.71 9.05 9.33
First round 12 6.97   8.58   12.85 6.97 9.09 9.03 7.62
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.31   31.19   28.86 28.67 36.04 19.31 48.57
Sula Mareska    USA
Sula Mareska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.27   32.77   33.37 31.95 33.13 33.22 27.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 9.07   10.54   14.69 9.07 9.93 11.17 10.53
Tavin Yorgason    USA
Tavin Yorgason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.87   17.56   22.27 17.37 17.97 17.33 16.87
First round 28 17.45   18.31   19.59 17.45 17.51 17.83 23.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.05   1:19.02   1:12.19 1:42.49 1:26.21 1:18.65 1:12.05
Trent Douglass    USA
Trent Douglass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.14   24.74   28.36 22.98 19.14 31.94 22.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:44.17     1:53.15 1:44.17
Pyraminx First round 19 6.23   9.43   9.21 7.80 6.23 11.28 15.86
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.59   33.81   38.10 34.11 29.22 25.59 42.85
Tristan Yoder    USA
Tristan Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.25   16.89   22.73 18.44 15.43 16.79 14.25
First round 17 14.19   15.91   21.44 16.76 15.06 15.92 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.51   1:15.04   1:23.52 1:14.48 1:07.51 1:20.76 1:09.87
Pyraminx Final 10 6.27   8.91   6.77 11.62 8.33 13.35 6.27
First round 9 7.42   8.45   7.80 7.93 7.42 13.22 9.62
Square-1 Combined Final 16 33.47   39.06   33.47 45.92 37.62 33.64 50.76
Tucker Gromosiak    USA
Tucker Gromosiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.14   27.61   DNF 25.14 29.11 26.72 26.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:44.27     1:54.89 1:44.27
Tyler Reker    USA
Tyler Reker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.50   31.93   31.34 40.45 29.50 34.09 30.35
Pyraminx First round 48 12.28   18.34   18.15 12.28 21.02 15.84 24.43
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:10.79     1:10.79 1:25.68
Zach Richards    USA
Zach Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.63   19.29   22.63 20.23 16.63 18.73 18.91
First round 26 16.20   17.43   18.08 16.81 18.47 17.39 16.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.98   56.25   52.20 1:05.01 54.31 49.98 1:02.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:46.36   1:58.05   1:46.36 1:58.69 2:00.95 1:54.50 2:06.01
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:54.24   2:05.36   1:54.24 2:05.99 2:04.35 2:06.86 2:05.74
Pyraminx First round 34 11.89   14.39   15.59 11.89 14.69 12.90 28.96
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.62   14.52   15.70 15.18 12.62 14.46 13.92
First round 19 13.51   16.08   16.15 16.83 13.51 18.56 15.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.39   57.88   1:00.99 54.39 55.75 56.91 1:09.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.35   1:46.29   1:36.35 1:53.59 1:28.35 2:05.84 1:48.92
Megaminx Final 12 2:04.20   2:14.16   2:13.09 2:04.20 2:22.43 DNF 2:06.96
Combined First round 12 1:52.80   2:00.07   2:00.40 2:06.10 1:54.58 2:05.22 1:52.80
Pyraminx First round 25 9.04   11.25   9.31 16.38 10.46 13.97 9.04
Square-1 Combined Final 18 42.65   50.10   DNF 42.65 50.22 50.09 50.00