Katy Cubing 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-3-16  USA, Katy, Texas Katy Cubing 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 7.46  Jason Lee 8.90  Riley Norrid 8.99
 4x4x4 Cube  Mahith Bandi 32.90  Dylan Miller 33.43  Jason Lee 33.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:00.91  Zachary White 1:04.68  Jason Lee 1:07.27
 7x7x7 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2:40.42  Zachary White 2:51.84  Jason Lee 2:58.36
 Megaminx  Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 53.38  Dylan Miller 1:00.94  Zachary White 1:01.51
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 3.19  Gabriel Sanchez 6.24  Srijan Datta 6.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.76   8.56    USA 6.86 9.29 9.54 6.76 9.64
2 Om Joshi 8.60   8.90    USA 8.60 8.63 9.26 8.82 13.91
3 Mahith Bandi 6.49   9.20    USA 8.33 DNF 7.67 11.60 6.49
4 Jason Lee 8.85   9.55    USA 9.06 11.77 9.04 10.56 8.85
5 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.62   10.39    USA 10.58 9.62 11.65 10.28 10.32
6 Riley Norrid 8.27   10.51    USA 9.20 12.68 13.68 8.27 9.66
7 Zachary White 9.89   11.40    USA 13.07 12.16 11.01 9.89 11.02
8 Timmy O'Brien 10.15   11.41    USA 11.92 10.15 10.80 13.14 11.52
9 Dylan Pollard 10.58   11.47    USA 12.35 10.77 18.72 10.58 11.30
10 Steven Chau 9.30   11.53    USA 16.67 10.38 14.79 9.30 9.41
11 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 10.66   11.54    Colombia 11.60 10.66 11.74 16.63 11.28
12 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 10.69   11.54    USA 10.69 14.28 12.00 11.23 11.38
13 Matt Lee 11.28   12.02    USA 12.09 12.25 11.71 13.96 11.28
14 Matthew Malinak 10.91   12.07    USA 11.35 10.91 13.35 12.79 12.07
15 Justin Zhou 10.71   12.21    USA DNF 11.82 10.71 12.75 12.06
16 George Fan 9.35   12.22    USA 10.81 13.01 9.35 15.56 12.85
17 Caleb Tate 8.78   12.32    USA 8.78 12.84 10.90 DNF 13.22
18 Christopher Connolly 10.33   12.34    Canada 10.33 12.88 12.17 11.96 DNF
19 Shonathon Collins 10.19   12.73    USA 12.15 13.68 12.35 10.19 DNF
20 Christopher G. Argueta 11.46   12.84    USA 11.71 15.68 11.46 14.14 12.67
21 Jade Breitstein 11.41   13.24    USA 12.59 15.58 11.41 14.10 13.03
22 Eduardo Mazuera 12.88   13.58    USA 13.07 13.73 13.93 14.87 12.88
23 Justin Chang 12.68   13.71    USA 14.72 15.85 12.81 12.68 13.61
24 Charlie Brantley 11.81   14.01    USA 13.75 16.69 11.81 14.47 13.80
25 Sawyer Norton 11.04   14.11    USA 15.07 15.00 15.78 11.04 12.26
26 Yue Zhang 11.90   14.13    USA 13.89 14.57 11.90 14.73 13.93
27 Roy Yue 12.99   14.23    USA 12.99 16.69 15.26 14.39 13.04
28 Wesley Grady 12.70   15.12    USA 15.03 16.90 14.94 15.38 12.70
29 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 11.79   15.20    USA 15.39 14.31 15.89 11.79 17.97
30 Tyler Lambert 14.25   15.52    USA 14.25 15.88 16.10 15.61 15.06
31 Brian Tran 14.98   15.70    USA 15.31 16.11 16.74 15.67 14.98
32 Akshay Padmakumar 13.60   15.86    USA 17.19 15.26 15.14 18.84 13.60
33 Cameron Burke 14.20   16.31    USA 19.38 15.81 18.37 14.20 14.74
34 Julian Carrizales 14.34   16.40    USA 14.34 16.50 18.43 14.62 18.09
35 Joseph Arifin 14.88   16.85    USA 15.14 17.08 19.32 14.88 18.32
36 Oleg Riabov 16.94   17.78    USA 19.02 18.24 17.05 16.94 18.04
37 Gabriel Sanchez 14.25   17.79    USA 18.36 20.56 19.85 15.17 14.25
38 Srijan Datta 14.13   18.23    India 25.58 17.64 18.77 14.13 18.29
39 Jacob Nguyen 16.43   18.71    USA 20.66 16.43 17.45 18.01 DNF
40 Joey Porter 17.63   19.36    USA 20.12 20.79 20.06 17.90 17.63
41 Dylan Tejada 16.57   19.42    USA 17.76 20.82 19.68 16.57 28.80
42 Douglas Ford Junior 18.36   19.48    USA 19.02 19.96 21.27 19.46 18.36
43 Jacob Stover 15.53   19.76    USA 20.46 16.88 22.02 15.53 21.93
44 Diego Arturo Reyes 17.30   19.96    USA 20.97 22.64 17.85 21.06 17.30
45 Aryan Singh 19.12   20.87    USA 23.70 21.10 20.43 21.07 19.12
46 Aaron Daughenbaugh 16.18   20.96    USA 28.58 22.73 21.60 18.55 16.18
47 Cameron Pack 17.13   21.45    USA 25.56 19.98 23.01 21.37 17.13
48 Ruben da Costa 19.56   21.61    United Kingdom 19.81 DNF 22.87 22.16 19.56
49 William M. Lam 17.63   23.32    USA 27.51 23.44 17.63 22.09 24.43
50 Alex Nguyen 18.57   23.35    USA 22.97 24.31 18.57 23.45 23.63
51 Chuyan Wang 20.14   23.41    USA 26.82 23.50 21.89 20.14 24.83
52 Michael Wang 18.55   23.79    USA 24.24 26.22 20.90 DNF 18.55
53 Leo Gao 22.03   25.40    USA 23.46 24.11 22.03 31.24 28.62
54 Wylie Glen Walton 20.72   25.66    USA 27.62 20.72 26.28 32.56 23.07
55 Jonathan Xu 21.01   26.29    USA 38.43 27.98 25.02 21.01 25.88
56 Davis Pogor 24.82   27.76    USA 31.98 31.29 27.08 24.91 24.82
57 Kevin Bates 28.02   29.47    USA 32.67 28.53 29.02 28.02 30.86
58 Drake Wang 26.06   30.57    USA 31.54 26.06 31.07 29.09 43.21
59 Luke Scarborough 27.55   32.06    USA 31.39 35.60 35.01 29.77 27.55
60 Johnny Kramer 28.26   35.05    USA 35.76 28.26 31.97 39.31 37.42
61 Omari Walker 36.06   37.51    USA 39.64 36.06 36.37 36.52 42.48
62 Jake McCathran 32.39   38.86    USA 44.51 32.39 41.98 38.85 35.74
63 Zohair Syed 31.85   39.65    USA 31.85 43.06 39.83 40.16 38.96
64 Aiden James Liversidge 34.20   44.10    USA 44.65 34.20 53.05 34.59 DNF
65 Isabella Wong 41.70   47.03    USA DNF 42.49 47.78 41.70 50.81
66 Karenza Trias Gray 34.91   54.79    USA 1:05.04 1:02.22 44.79 57.35 34.91
67 Eddie Hernandez 42.35   57.23    USA DNF 57.23 55.53 58.93 42.35
68 Josh Joiner 58.04   1:04.45    USA 1:00.76 1:23.66 59.77 58.04 1:12.83
69 Dylan Sakolosky 1:03.98   1:09.18    USA 1:30.12 1:06.86 1:05.47 1:03.98 1:15.21
70 Paul Curry 55.53   1:12.14    USA 1:16.23 1:26.41 55.53 1:11.55 1:08.63
71 Hunter Caldwell 1:03.85   1:27.64    USA 1:15.61 1:46.09 1:21.22 1:03.85 2:34.47
72 Elena Naids 1:19.99   1:40.30    USA 1:49.16 1:47.35 1:39.75 1:33.80 1:19.99
73 David A. Wong 1:38.80   1:42.83    USA 1:40.41 1:38.80 1:44.86 1:43.22 1:47.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.28   7.65    USA 6.28 7.89 8.79 7.29 7.78
2 Mahith Bandi 6.52   7.87    USA 8.43 6.52 7.93 8.16 7.51
3 Jason Lee 7.31   9.31    USA 11.06 7.81 9.05 17.04 7.31
4 Riley Norrid 7.39   9.34    USA 8.95 9.40 9.67 7.39 10.86
5 Zachary White 7.26   9.61    USA 8.30 10.12 11.71 7.26 10.41
6 Om Joshi 8.98   10.02    USA 10.50 11.25 9.97 8.98 9.60
7 Timmy O'Brien 7.78   10.40    USA 10.46 7.78 10.20 12.55 10.53
8 Steven Chau 9.13   10.43    USA 13.44 9.65 9.13 9.32 12.32
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.64   10.58    USA 10.98 12.81 10.22 10.55 9.64
10 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 9.38   10.74    USA 12.50 10.30 11.16 9.38 10.77
11 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 9.90   10.99    Colombia 12.72 10.94 10.70 11.33 9.90
12 George Fan 10.14   11.40    USA 10.70 10.14 13.74 11.48 12.03
13 Matthew Malinak 10.77   11.73    USA 11.36 16.13 11.92 10.77 11.92
14 Christopher Connolly 9.57   11.85    Canada 12.70 9.57 14.11 12.08 10.76
15 Christopher G. Argueta 10.01   12.37    USA 12.25 13.61 10.01 12.00 12.87
16 Shonathon Collins 11.92   12.39    USA 12.29 12.32 12.62 12.55 11.92
17 Caleb Tate 9.70   12.71    USA 17.58 23.22 9.70 10.16 10.39
18 Jade Breitstein 11.94   13.13    USA 14.20 12.84 11.94 13.21 13.35
19 Justin Zhou 11.58   13.15    USA 14.32 13.11 14.84 12.02 11.58
20 Sawyer Norton 11.07   13.52    USA 13.34 11.07 14.81 12.41 17.00
21 Matt Lee 11.16   13.58    USA 13.24 17.23 11.16 14.80 12.71
22 Dylan Pollard 11.10   13.59    USA 15.22 13.90 13.25 11.10 13.61
23 Yue Zhang 12.17   13.74    USA 14.43 13.13 13.97 12.17 14.13
24 Eduardo Mazuera 12.89   13.91    USA 14.81 13.62 13.31 12.89 16.15
25 Roy Yue 13.90   14.70    USA 15.65 13.90 17.91 14.15 14.30
26 Charlie Brantley 11.88   14.80    USA 19.14 15.12 11.88 12.50 16.78
27 Brian Tran 12.24   14.91    USA 12.24 15.25 17.06 14.26 15.22
28 Akshay Padmakumar 14.71   15.27    USA 14.92 14.71 15.84 15.05 19.77
29 Justin Chang 13.58   15.45    USA 16.34 13.71 16.29 16.65 13.58
30 Tyler Lambert 13.31   15.75    USA 14.57 15.88 16.81 13.31 19.83
31 Wesley Grady 14.41   16.29    USA 16.28 14.41 16.26 16.52 16.33
32 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 14.64   17.60    USA 17.36 19.19 14.64 20.84 16.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 5.86   7.46    USA 8.90 5.86 10.36 6.08 7.41
2 Jason Lee 7.74   8.90    USA 11.03 8.05 9.66 7.74 8.99
3 Riley Norrid 7.67   8.99    USA 7.67 7.81 10.51 9.67 9.48
4 Mahith Bandi 7.48   9.47    USA 9.37 7.80 11.25 7.48 11.83
5 Zachary White 9.19   9.52    USA 9.46 9.68 9.42 9.19 DNF
6 Om Joshi 7.83   10.04    USA 9.58 7.83 10.08 DNF 10.45
7 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 8.38   10.63    Colombia 8.38 9.73 13.36 11.05 11.11
8 Shonathon Collins 9.61   10.74    USA 9.61 10.38 14.60 10.60 11.25
9 Timmy O'Brien 9.40   11.29    USA 12.23 9.40 11.11 12.22 10.55
10 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 8.72   11.35    USA 10.59 8.72 11.72 12.47 11.74
11 George Fan 10.61   11.70    USA 10.61 11.25 13.01 13.59 10.85
12 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.55   12.04    USA 9.55 12.26 11.43 13.08 12.43
13 Steven Chau 11.05   12.13    USA 11.63 13.50 12.51 11.05 12.26
14 Christopher Connolly 10.52   12.48    Canada 12.52 12.93 10.52 12.00 15.19
15 Matthew Malinak 12.11   13.01    USA 12.11 12.67 15.23 12.15 14.20
16 Christopher G. Argueta 11.65   14.90    USA 15.38 17.07 11.65 14.99 14.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 31.56   32.67    USA 33.90 35.25 32.51 31.56 31.60
2 Jason Lee 30.49   34.08    USA 35.52 30.49 34.31 35.68 32.41
3 Dylan Miller 32.24   34.67    USA 32.59 37.72 38.07 32.24 33.70
4 Zachary White 36.83   41.19    USA 36.83 46.78 38.89 37.90 47.44
5 Om Joshi 37.90   41.38    USA 40.00 51.80 40.76 43.39 37.90
6 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 36.16   41.86    USA 41.51 46.12 50.41 36.16 37.94
7 Riley Norrid 35.49   42.76    USA 49.28 42.56 35.49 37.25 48.48
8 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 40.30   44.64    Colombia 43.61 43.64 46.67 40.30 55.79
9 Christopher G. Argueta 42.69   47.77    USA 48.40 48.12 42.69 52.55 46.78
10 Eduardo Mazuera 46.29   48.73    USA 51.94 52.96 47.00 47.24 46.29
11 Wesley Grady 47.06   50.17    USA 47.06 59.27 48.68 48.30 53.54
12 Caleb Tate 43.78   52.60    USA 46.22 43.78 1:03.56 56.46 55.12
13 Justin Zhou 47.04   53.48    USA 54.58 55.14 50.72 47.04 1:01.36
14 Sawyer Norton 49.84   54.90    USA 52.63 49.84 54.43 1:03.74 57.64
15 Brian Tran 50.22   54.93    USA 50.22 54.02 1:03.14 57.18 53.58
16 George Fan 50.94   55.05    USA 54.43 50.94 56.38 54.98 55.74
17 Akshay Padmakumar 57.63   1:00.24    USA 1:07.86 58.57 57.63 1:00.58 1:01.58
18 Jade Breitstein 48.44   1:00.29    USA 1:04.99 1:07.21 1:00.54 55.33 48.44
19 Gabriel Sanchez 56.50   1:00.44    USA 56.50 1:05.52 1:02.37 58.31 1:00.63
20 Timmy O'Brien 56.29   1:00.82    USA 59.23 1:03.28 56.29 59.94 1:07.35
21 Christopher Connolly 45.83   1:01.24    Canada 1:01.76 45.83 1:14.80 1:07.53 54.44
22 Matthew Malinak 57.82   1:01.68    USA 1:02.06 58.18 1:11.41 57.82 1:04.81
23 Ruben da Costa 57.53   1:04.46    United Kingdom 1:00.77 1:05.14 1:28.72 1:07.47 57.53
24 Jacob Nguyen 53.82   1:05.27    USA 1:01.60 53.82 1:09.53 1:13.04 1:04.67
25 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 1:00.67   1:09.06    USA 1:00.67 1:08.41 1:08.61 1:10.16 1:15.25
26 Yue Zhang 1:02.62   1:09.17    USA 1:08.43 1:12.14 1:06.93 1:25.77 1:02.62
27 Tyler Lambert 1:03.24   1:09.27    USA 1:07.47 1:11.12 1:03.24 1:15.82 1:09.21
28 Cameron Burke 58.63   1:10.27    USA 58.63 1:13.13 1:11.57 1:06.10 DNF
29 Steven Chau 57.01   1:10.38    USA 57.01 1:12.24 1:05.73 1:19.82 1:13.16
30 Matt Lee 57.61   1:12.80    USA 57.61 1:18.22 1:14.71 1:10.11 1:13.58
31 Diego Arturo Reyes 1:08.01   1:14.03    USA 1:42.98 1:13.86 1:13.69 1:08.01 1:14.55
32 Benjamin Cole Schimanski 1:12.04   1:17.64    USA 1:14.74 1:18.67 1:12.04 1:22.84 1:19.52
33 Douglas Ford Junior 1:12.43   1:24.73    USA 1:25.90 1:15.43 1:34.96 1:12.43 1:32.86
34 Srijan Datta 1:10.34   1:25.53    India 1:31.76 1:21.79 1:10.34 1:26.49 1:28.32
35 Cameron Pack 1:22.33   1:39.14    USA 2:55.87 1:22.33 1:43.19 1:37.58 1:36.65
36 Aryan Singh 1:24.45   1:39.87    USA 1:50.23 1:24.45 1:38.40 1:49.91 1:31.30
37 Joey Porter 1:34.17      USA 1:34.17 1:45.72
38 Davis Pogor 1:41.53      USA 1:41.53 1:54.01
39 Jacob Stover 1:49.68      USA 1:49.68 1:53.74
40 Luke Scarborough 1:56.99      USA 1:56.99 2:12.55
41 Julian Carrizales 1:59.11      USA 1:59.11 2:00.70
42 Aiden James Liversidge 2:13.61      USA 2:21.16 2:13.61
43 Jake McCathran 2:24.67      USA 3:25.18 2:24.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 26.99   32.90    USA 38.84 34.48 26.99 31.51 32.71
2 Dylan Miller 29.88   33.43    USA 39.69 32.93 29.88 29.88 37.48
3 Jason Lee 26.68   33.93    USA 32.28 35.74 40.39 26.68 33.76
4 Om Joshi 37.92   39.96    USA 39.56 46.09 38.72 41.59 37.92
5 Christopher G. Argueta 34.66   40.84    USA 58.63 37.46 45.56 39.50 34.66
6 Zachary White 34.56   41.06    USA 38.77 34.56 58.55 44.32 40.08
7 Riley Norrid 37.93   41.77    USA 39.87 42.58 42.86 37.93 49.27
8 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 38.07   42.06    Colombia 42.42 38.07 48.91 39.61 44.16
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 37.86   44.33    USA 37.86 42.86 44.27 45.86 49.18
10 Eduardo Mazuera 44.78   51.02    USA 47.39 54.25 56.47 51.43 44.78
11 Caleb Tate 47.94   51.80    USA 53.21 53.83 51.25 50.94 47.94
12 Wesley Grady 44.86   52.17    USA 49.31 44.86 56.12 53.59 53.62
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 53.87   58.01    USA 56.37 57.71 59.94 1:02.14 53.87
2 Zachary White 57.08   1:04.62    USA 1:07.87 57.08 1:05.23 1:11.09 1:00.77
3 Jason Lee 1:00.60   1:10.22    USA 1:05.12 1:18.60 1:13.70 1:11.83 1:00.60
4 Dylan Miller 1:01.47   1:11.76    USA 1:10.10 1:10.77 1:15.13 1:01.47 1:14.42
5 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:08.87   1:16.85    USA 1:08.87 1:47.83 1:21.00 1:10.14 1:19.40
6 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 1:13.44   1:17.16    Colombia 1:20.57 1:13.44 1:14.01 1:17.03 1:20.43
7 Riley Norrid 1:18.19   1:21.33    USA 1:18.70 1:21.35 1:23.94 1:18.19 1:26.94
8 Om Joshi 1:10.97   1:22.22    USA 1:29.21 1:10.97 1:20.21 1:25.64 1:20.82
9 Shonathon Collins 1:16.71   1:24.99    USA 1:35.10 1:16.71 1:23.45 1:26.11 1:25.41
10 Christopher G. Argueta 1:30.18   1:34.78    USA 1:34.82 1:40.38 1:31.81 1:37.71 1:30.18
11 Sawyer Norton 1:29.68   1:36.42    USA 1:37.05 1:36.70 1:35.51 1:29.68 1:41.68
12 Justin Zhou 1:32.74   1:38.49    USA 1:39.02 1:41.04 1:45.18 1:35.42 1:32.74
13 Eduardo Mazuera 1:30.74   1:39.05    USA 1:40.77 1:33.03 1:46.12 1:30.74 1:43.34
14 Caleb Tate 1:39.43   1:43.45    USA 1:43.00 1:44.83 1:39.43 1:46.62 1:42.52
15 Christopher Connolly 1:41.74   1:45.73    Canada 1:45.38 1:56.96 1:44.35 1:47.46 1:41.74
16 Jade Breitstein 1:44.08   1:51.94    USA 1:58.59 1:51.78 1:44.08 2:03.97 1:45.45
17 Gabriel Sanchez 1:43.73   1:57.81    USA 2:14.35 1:43.73 1:50.75 1:58.59 2:04.10
18 Brian Tran 1:36.33   1:57.85    USA 1:36.33 2:00.60 2:17.99 1:59.52 1:53.43
19 Steven Chau 1:53.50   1:59.64    USA 1:54.73 1:53.50 2:08.90 1:57.17 2:07.01
20 Akshay Padmakumar 1:52.10   2:01.79    USA 2:03.86 1:52.10 1:57.78 2:14.33 2:03.72
21 Jacob Nguyen 1:49.00   2:04.91    USA 1:49.00 1:59.02 2:07.78 2:07.94 2:11.80
22 Cameron Burke 2:02.24   2:09.97    USA DNF 2:10.48 2:07.11 2:02.24 2:12.31
23 Matthew Malinak 2:05.82   2:12.75    USA 2:11.06 2:45.41 2:05.82 2:15.52 2:11.66
24 Jacob Stover 2:06.66   2:21.88    USA 2:06.66 2:12.25 2:39.77 2:28.58 2:24.82
25 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 2:20.61      USA 2:20.61 2:22.53
26 Yue Zhang 2:28.91      USA 2:42.62 2:28.91
27 Ruben da Costa 2:30.83      United Kingdom 2:45.80 2:30.83
28 Cameron Pack 2:45.90      USA 2:45.90 3:46.70
29 Diego Arturo Reyes 3:14.83      USA DNF 3:14.83
30 Davis Pogor 3:28.21      USA 3:28.21 3:36.12
31 Luke Scarborough 3:31.05      USA 3:31.05 3:37.88
32 Aryan Singh 3:35.65      USA 3:35.65 3:50.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 52.64   1:00.91    USA 1:04.80 52.64 59.08 1:02.46 1:01.19
2 Zachary White 57.80   1:04.68    USA 1:07.80 57.80 1:01.34 1:04.89 1:08.09
3 Jason Lee 1:04.94   1:07.27    USA 1:05.51 1:04.94 1:09.53 1:06.77 DNF
4 Dylan Miller 1:03.72   1:13.29    USA 1:14.80 1:03.72 1:20.78 1:16.26 1:08.82
5 Riley Norrid 1:13.03   1:22.13    USA 1:23.57 1:19.84 1:13.03 1:23.30 1:23.25
6 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:12.69   1:22.66    USA 1:28.81 1:22.04 1:23.63 1:12.69 1:22.31
7 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 1:12.42   1:25.17    Colombia 1:22.58 1:26.55 1:12.42 1:34.03 1:26.39
8 Om Joshi 1:16.30   1:28.49    USA 1:22.40 1:16.30 1:29.98 1:37.75 1:33.10
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2:27.23   2:40.42    USA 2:31.99 2:27.23 3:02.04
2 Zachary White 2:28.71   2:51.84    USA 2:28.71 3:23.34 2:43.48
3 Jason Lee 2:50.44   2:58.36    USA 2:50.44 3:02.20 3:02.43
4 Shonathon Collins 3:41.34   3:59.14    USA 4:07.57 4:08.52 3:41.34
5 Christopher G. Argueta 4:22.20   4:25.98    USA 4:26.09 4:22.20 4:29.66
6 Om Joshi 4:54.95   5:13.48    USA 5:19.55 5:25.93 4:54.95
7 Cameron Burke 5:25.80   5:55.91    USA 6:17.10 6:04.84 5:25.80
8 Eduardo Mazuera 5:45.42   5:58.92    USA 6:25.77 5:45.42 5:45.56
9 Gabriel Sanchez 5:50.31   6:02.06    USA 5:50.31 6:02.57 6:13.31
10 Jacob Stover 6:21.43   6:36.58    USA 6:21.43 6:25.50 7:02.82
11 Akshay Padmakumar 6:35.65   6:55.47    USA 6:35.65 6:44.33 7:26.43
12 Luke Scarborough 8:40.30      USA 8:40.30
13 Matthew Malinak 8:50.65      USA 8:50.65
14 Aryan Singh 9:31.61      USA 9:31.61
15 Jade Breitstein 9:37.04      USA 9:37.04
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 49.57   56.93    Colombia 59.84 56.26 55.68 49.57 58.85
2 Zachary White 53.32   57.89    USA 1:09.02 58.26 53.32 1:01.01 54.41
3 Dylan Miller 56.40   1:02.55    USA 1:07.38 56.40 1:06.88 58.27 1:02.51
4 Mahith Bandi 1:21.71   1:32.26    USA 1:29.88 1:21.71 1:39.93 1:29.82 1:37.07
5 Matthew Malinak 1:31.02   1:32.96    USA 1:35.12 1:53.98 1:31.79 1:31.02 1:31.96
6 Om Joshi 1:32.57   1:38.49    USA 1:32.57 1:37.34 1:41.45 1:36.67 1:42.52
7 Jason Lee 1:31.27   1:40.51    USA 1:41.27 1:31.27 1:40.57 1:39.69 1:50.80
8 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:31.58   1:45.00    USA 1:31.58 1:56.10 1:50.47 1:37.43 1:47.11
9 Christopher Connolly 1:23.75   1:47.08    Canada 2:06.87 1:23.75 1:47.60 1:50.28 1:43.37
10 Eduardo Mazuera 1:46.77   1:57.82    USA 2:00.45 1:46.77 1:50.46 2:19.76 2:02.55
11 Douglas Ford Junior 1:51.37   2:03.02    USA 1:51.37 1:57.32 2:09.37 2:31.15 2:02.37
12 Caleb Tate 1:53.87   2:09.34    USA 2:16.54 1:53.87 2:05.76 2:17.33 2:05.71
13 Christopher G. Argueta 1:59.66   2:09.76    USA 2:12.62 2:15.27 1:59.66 2:11.43 2:05.22
14 Tyler Lambert 1:54.52   2:16.03    USA 2:25.29 2:13.39 2:15.90 1:54.52 2:18.79
15 Sawyer Norton 1:57.08   2:16.85    USA 2:03.94 1:57.08 2:24.75 2:24.96 2:21.87
16 Diego Arturo Reyes 2:17.10      USA 2:17.10 2:32.27
17 Gabriel Sanchez 2:25.92      USA 2:25.92 3:24.95
18 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 2:25.93      USA 2:46.18 2:25.93
19 Davis Pogor 2:38.44      USA 3:23.48 2:38.44
20 Jade Breitstein 2:39.91      USA 2:53.96 2:39.91
21 Matt Lee 2:42.40      USA 2:49.90 2:42.40
22 Wylie Glen Walton 3:06.22      USA 3:06.22 3:34.02
23 Ruben da Costa 3:07.28      United Kingdom 3:07.28 DNF
24 Jacob Stover 3:11.57      USA 3:30.04 3:11.57
25 Aryan Singh 3:38.32      USA DNF 3:38.32
26 Luke Scarborough 3:45.50      USA DNF 3:45.50
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 51.88   53.38    Colombia 54.21 1:02.96 53.12 51.88 52.82
2 Dylan Miller 49.69   1:00.94    USA 54.66 58.92 49.69 1:12.51 1:09.24
3 Zachary White 57.36   1:01.51    USA 1:09.59 1:04.84 1:01.56 58.13 57.36
4 Mahith Bandi 1:09.15   1:18.86    USA DNF 1:21.16 1:17.04 1:09.15 1:18.39
5 Matthew Malinak 1:23.43   1:35.17    USA 1:36.80 1:33.46 1:23.43 1:35.25 1:42.43
6 Om Joshi 1:26.56   1:40.53    USA 1:40.53 1:44.79 1:41.36 1:26.56 1:39.71
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.80   3.88    USA 5.73 3.73 3.77 4.15 2.80
2 Christopher Connolly 4.45   5.25    Canada 4.45 5.02 5.25 5.49 5.99
3 Matt Lee 4.10   5.41    USA 4.90 8.55 4.10 7.17 4.16
4 Gabriel Sanchez 5.01   5.79    USA 5.63 6.47 5.01 5.88 5.87
5 Caleb Tate 5.58   6.37    USA 6.82 6.44 5.58 5.86 11.04
6 Mahith Bandi 5.17   6.47    USA 5.77 5.79 5.17 7.86 DNF
7 Dylan Pollard 5.42   6.54    USA 6.57 6.39 7.16 6.66 5.42
8 Eduardo Mazuera 4.72   7.08    USA 10.45 8.24 6.05 6.95 4.72
9 Douglas Ford Junior 6.39   7.10    USA 7.80 6.39 6.92 18.56 6.58
10 Zachary White 6.34   7.12    USA 6.71 7.23 8.40 7.42 6.34
11 Tyler Lambert 3.63   7.14    USA 15.87 7.82 6.28 3.63 7.32
12 Srijan Datta 3.77   7.23    India 8.89 6.49 7.20 8.00 3.77
13 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 6.05   7.37    Colombia 6.92 6.05 DNF 7.58 7.62
14 Dylan Miller 4.46   7.38    USA 6.96 7.87 4.46 7.32 8.93
15 Davis Pogor 4.06   7.42    USA 5.12 7.67 9.47 12.18 4.06
16 Diego Arturo Reyes 6.39   7.84    USA 6.95 6.80 6.39 9.77 11.05
17 Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self 6.99   7.97    USA 7.99 12.31 7.04 8.88 6.99
18 Jason Lee 7.19   8.86    USA 8.73 7.62 7.19 20.40 10.23
19 Cameron Burke 6.42   9.03    USA 7.36 10.33 6.42 12.70 9.40
20 Jade Breitstein 8.46   9.50    USA 8.81 9.40 10.29 17.72 8.46
21 Matthew Malinak 3.97   10.20    USA 11.18 9.76 9.66 14.12 3.97
22 Roy Yue 8.42   10.29    USA 8.42 8.64 13.37 16.41 8.86
23 Kevin Bates 8.30   10.38    USA 9.25 13.17 8.73 20.64 8.30
24 Christopher G. Argueta 8.03   10.46    USA 13.14 8.03 8.25 12.91 10.22
25 Oleg Riabov 8.04   11.49    USA 21.58 8.04 10.03 12.95 11.48
26 Ruben da Costa 5.84   12.11    United Kingdom 14.44 10.54 19.16 11.34 5.84
27 Wesley Grady 7.19   13.03    USA 21.91 7.19 10.44 12.80 15.84
28 Leo Gao 6.80   13.08    USA 23.98 7.77 6.80 7.50 DNF
29 Joey Porter 12.66   13.11    USA 18.00 13.45 12.80 12.66 13.08
30 Sidney Aparicio 9.88   13.22    USA 16.68 10.04 15.03 9.88 14.60
31 Sawyer Norton 5.40   13.24    USA 15.02 10.52 14.19 22.90 5.40
32 Aiden James Liversidge 9.79   13.67    USA 12.51 9.79 18.68 14.66 13.85
33 Jake McCathran 11.30   13.94    USA 11.30 17.88 11.62 15.65 14.56
34 Aryan Singh 10.50   14.09    USA 14.86 10.96 10.50 16.44 17.56
35 Luke Scarborough 10.81   14.99    USA 18.66 10.81 14.13 19.28 12.17
36 Omari Walker 11.49   14.99    USA 11.49 13.44 17.49 14.03 18.83
37 Drake Wang 13.27   15.05    USA 13.27 18.90 17.35 13.44 14.37
38 Cameron Pack 10.64   15.76    USA 14.59 10.64 16.64 16.04 18.55
39 Jacob Stover 6.28   19.13    USA 34.65 20.07 23.41 13.92 6.28
40 Joseph Arifin 17.61   19.97    USA 18.01 22.44 19.45 23.00 17.61
41 Akshay Padmakumar 8.85   20.21    USA 40.49 13.70 20.59 26.33 8.85
42 Steven Chau 11.51   20.49    USA 14.75 28.48 11.51 18.24 35.72
43 Julian Carrizales 9.98   24.64    USA 20.59 34.41 26.77 26.57 9.98
44 Michael Wang 13.88   25.68    USA 27.58 13.88 25.31 24.16 33.58
45 Josh Joiner 14.86   37.59    USA 14.86 DNF 49.90 28.21 34.67
46 Hunter Caldwell 27.80   DNF    USA 27.80 41.71 DNF DNF 40.79
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 2.44   3.19    USA 5.22 3.47 2.78 3.31 2.44
2 Gabriel Sanchez 4.67   6.24    USA 4.67 5.38 5.57 7.78 8.59
3 Srijan Datta 4.97   6.38    India 4.97 7.55 6.49 8.07 5.10
4 Matt Lee 4.12   6.53    USA 4.12 8.29 6.85 8.01 4.74
5 Dylan Pollard 4.89   6.79    USA 4.89 9.75 8.30 6.83 5.24
6 Caleb Tate 5.45   7.05    USA 6.59 8.12 6.45 DNF 5.45
7 Zachary White 5.16   7.15    USA 6.77 7.08 5.16 7.59 10.36
8 Tyler Lambert 4.51   7.24    USA 5.72 9.11 6.88 4.51 11.15
9 Douglas Ford Junior 5.76   7.37    USA 5.76 7.90 7.10 11.04 7.10
10 Eduardo Mazuera 5.27   7.47    USA 5.27 8.12 7.67 9.02 6.61
11 Renzo Rodriguez Moreno 5.49   7.63    Colombia 10.28 5.49 6.41 DNF 6.20
12 Mahith Bandi 5.67   7.75    USA 5.67 6.62 12.87 9.95 6.67
13 Diego Arturo Reyes 6.99   7.77    USA 7.78 6.99 7.79 11.38 7.75
14 Christopher Connolly 6.78   7.87    Canada 8.33 6.93 8.35 6.78 8.98
15 Dylan Miller 5.45   8.71    USA 5.45 6.32 12.55 7.26 14.00
16 Davis Pogor 4.87   9.05    USA 4.87 7.98 6.58 13.70 12.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U F2 R2 D' B2 L2 U L2 B2 R' F2 D2 B D R B' F U2
A #2 U' F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L F' U' L2 B2 R U2 L2 F' L2
A #3 U R2 B' U D L F' D2 R B D L2 U R2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 U'
A #4 B2 F2 R U2 L' U2 R2 B2 L F2 R' D' U2 B' R' B2 F' R' B' R' D
A #5 D R D F' U' B' L B2 U2 R' L2 D' R2 L2 B2 D2 F2 B2 D' B2
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U' F2 D' F2 L U' F' U B2 R U' B2 U2 F' L
A Ex#2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 L R2 F2 L U' R F R2 B D' R' U' B F
B #1 D' B2 D R F B U' F' B2 R2 L' F L2 F' B' R2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F'
B #2 R2 B F2 R2 F U2 B2 R D2 R' F R B2 D R2 U2 B' L
B #3 L D F' D F2 R' B L D B U2 R' F2 R' U2 R' D2 R' F2 R2
B #4 U2 F2 R2 F2 R D2 R F2 R' U' L' D U' L B2 D F' R2 U L
B #5 D' F2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B U' F R' F2 U2 F' L U' L2
B Ex#1 F2 U' F2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 U B' D2 L' B' R2 U2 R' F2 L D B'
B Ex#2 F U' B R' B' R' L' F2 D B R2 F2 D2 R F2 R' U2 B2 L' F2
C #1 U' B2 R B U B' U2 R2 L F U2 D2 B2 R2 F R2 U2 B R2 F'
C #2 D2 L' D F L' U2 L2 B U2 D B' D2 F2 B U2 F' R2 F R2 F
C #3 L2 R2 B2 D' U' R2 D2 U R' B' L2 D' L2 R B2 F' L' F D'
C #4 B2 R' B' R2 D' B L' D L2 D2 F R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 F
C #5 R' B2 F2 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 R' U' L2 F' U B2 U' R B' L2 B2 D'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D F' L U R L B L' B L2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 B' U2 F L2 F' L2 U L2 D' R' B2 R2 F' U L2
D #1 F' U2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 U2 L U L2 F R D' L2 B2 F2
D #2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 D F2 D' F' L F2 R B D L R2 F U2
D #3 F L B2 U' D L D2 R U' R B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U
D #4 F2 R' B2 L' B2 F2 L' F2 D2 R' U L2 B2 R2 U' L F' R B F' D
D #5 F' D F2 U' R2 U' L F' D' F2 U R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 D'
D Ex#1 D2 R U2 L2 F L2 B' D' B2 U2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 L D2 B2 L
D Ex#2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 F R U2 B R D' B2 R2 F D' U'
E #1 U2 R2 D B2 U' R2 D F2 U' F2 U' L U' L2 B' R' F' L2 R B'
E #2 U2 F2 D2 B' F2 U2 L2 F' U2 F' U' B2 D R B U' L D2 R2
E #3 B' F' U2 L2 U2 B' L2 B U2 L' B2 D2 B D F U2 B U' B D'
E #4 L2 B F2 D2 L2 R2 F' D2 R2 U L B R2 B R D F' D' B U
E #5 R B' U F2 R U R' B' D' F2 R2 F2 R U2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 R
E Ex#1 B' R2 B' D L F' U' R' D L2 U2 B R2 L2 D2 F B' D2 B2
E Ex#2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 R D' L R2 U B' U' L' F2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F L2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 F U2 R F' R' U B2 U2 L B2 F2 U2
A #2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B R2 B' F2 D' B' U2 R2 D' L2 R' U F2 R2 B'
A #3 F' D R D2 R B2 D2 L2 F' L U R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D F2 L2
A #4 F U D' B' U D B D' R L D B D2 R2 B R2 U2 B D2
A #5 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 R2 U' R' B' U F' L' F' D' B' F' L2 U
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 D2 U L2 D' R2 F D' R B F2 R U2 R2 D B' U
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D U R2 B2 U F2 U R' D2 U B' U' B' F2 R D' L2 U'
B #1 B2 U2 F' R2 B U2 F L2 B2 D2 U' R' B F' L2 F U2 F' L' B
B #2 L2 D2 R' F2 L' U' F2 B U2 D' F L2 B D2 L2 F' U2 F2
B #3 R' L' U D' R' D2 F U F' B' R' F2 D2 L2 D' F2 B2 L2 B2 D
B #4 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F L2 B2 L' U2 R B2 D' U F' L2
B #5 R2 F2 L F R' D' R2 L U2 F R L' D2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 R'
B Ex#1 F' R B2 U F2 R2 L F B' R' D B2 U2 D' F2 R2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2
B Ex#2 U B' U2 D' F' B2 L2 B2 D B R B2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L D F D2 F' L2 U' L2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 F R2 B' D2
A #2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U L F L F' R D' R2 B' R F L
A #3 F2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' R2 B' U R2 F L' U F D'
A #4 U2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 B' D' U R' B U B' L' R D' R'
A #5 U2 L2 B L2 R2 D2 B F2 R2 U2 F' U L U R D2 B D R2 D2 F
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 R D2 B' L' B' U' R2 U B' L' D' L' F'
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 U L B L2 B2 F2 D B2 D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B' R L D R L' D R U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 F Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Rw U' F' R2 U2 Fw U2 Fw L' B' Uw' R Fw'
A #2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 F' L B R' F L' D F2 U2 L' D2 B Uw2 B' D2 R2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B2 L U' F2 Rw' D' B' Rw' Fw' Uw Rw Fw' R2 F
A #3 D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 F2 L' F2 R B' F' L' F R2 U' R2 D R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw2 L2 F2 U2 Rw2 L F R2 Fw2 R2 Uw' L2 U' B' L Uw' Fw D' Rw' Uw2 F2 B2 U
A #4 B' R F' B D2 F R B D F' R2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 B R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' R2 B2 L2 D U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 U' Rw' R' Fw Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' L'
A #5 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 U L2 U' R2 F' U' B' R D2 U2 R2 U F R' U' Fw2 D' F Rw2 F' U Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw B' R' D Rw Uw' Fw L2 Fw2 L F' Rw Fw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F L' F L2 U' F U D2 B' R D' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D L D2 Rw2 L2 D2 L U B2 Fw' F' R' Fw L2 Uw R' Uw2 Fw D' Rw D
A Ex#2 U R' L' B2 R U B U F2 L B L2 F' R2 L2 F' D2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 F' D Rw2 F' D2 F D Fw2 B2 Rw' B' U2 B2 Rw2 F' B2 U2 Fw Uw F2 Rw F'
B #1 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D R' B' R2 D F R B2 R L' B' Fw2 D R2 Uw2 R2 B U' Rw2 U2 B' D Fw2 Rw D2 Fw2 U B' Fw U2 F2 Uw' D' Fw2 F'
B #2 R D' L' U R' L' U' R2 B' L D2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U D2 B2 U' Fw2 D2 L U2 D' Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U L Fw L D2 L2 Fw B Rw2 Uw' Rw' U' Fw U' B'
B #3 U' L2 F2 L' F' L B U R L2 B' D2 B R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 F2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 R L2 Uw2 U' L Uw2 F R D2 U' Fw' D2 Uw' B2 Rw' L' Fw Uw2 Fw2
B #4 F2 D2 B2 U L' B' R L D U2 B' R2 F L2 D2 U2 F U2 F Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F D2 B R2 U2 R2 Uw' B2 D' F' Uw2 D' Rw Uw L' Fw2 D B'
B #5 U2 L U2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 B R' U' L F' B2 D' F' B' U' L Uw2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U' R2 D' Fw2 L2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 D2 U' Rw' Fw2 L' F2 Uw B2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 B U2 R2 L2 F L2 B L F' D' R' U D L B' F L' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' F' Uw2 R B' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 F U' Rw Uw' F' Uw2 Fw' B2
B Ex#2 B2 L' F2 L U2 L U2 R F2 R F2 B R D U2 B L D' U' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 F' D' R' F U Rw Fw Uw' L2 Fw R Fw Uw2 Fw'
C #1 B' U2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 L2 U F2 L' B' D' B D' R B R' Fw2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 D Rw2 D L2 Fw' R' Uw2 Fw U L2 Rw' U2 Fw' Rw R B2
C #2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' R' B' R2 B' U' F' D2 B' D R' B2 Rw2 D2 F D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B D' B U Rw' D L' Uw2 Rw' R2 Fw Uw' U' Fw' Rw2 F2 D
C #3 D B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U' R' D' B2 U2 B L U F' U2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' F U' B Rw2 D2 B' U' Fw2 Rw' B2 U' R2 U Fw R' L2 Uw' Fw' L2 D2 R
C #4 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L' U' R U D2 B' R2 B' U2 Uw2 B U2 R2 L Fw2 L B' Rw2 B' L D2 R' Uw' L2 D2 B' Uw' Fw' B2 Rw Uw' Fw' Uw
C #5 B2 F' U2 R' F' U B' U2 L R2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 F R2 B F Fw2 U F2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 R' L' U R F2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B' D F2 Rw Fw D2 L Fw' R
C Ex#1 F2 L2 R' U2 L2 R D2 F2 R U' D2 L2 F B D2 L' B' D L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B L' F' U2 Fw2 B U2 D2 R' B' Uw L B2 R2 D2 Fw' Uw L' Uw R Uw2 Rw2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 L' D2 R' D2 R F2 R2 L' F' D' B' F R U2 R2 U2 F' D R' Fw2 Rw2 F' R D2 R Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 F Uw' R' Fw2 F2 L' B F2 Fw' Uw D' F Rw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D R F' U L2 B R' U' F2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R D2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R' D2 Fw2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B R2 Fw F Rw R2 Uw' U' Rw2 L2 Fw
A #2 F' L U L B L2 R' U' L F2 U B2 U L2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 D B Rw2 D Rw2 U D F2 U L2 Rw B' Uw2 D' Fw' Uw B' Rw' R' Uw' Fw L2
A #3 R D2 U2 F2 R U2 B2 L' D2 L' U B' D2 L D2 F R B R U Fw2 Uw2 B' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw R F2 D2 L' U' Fw' R Fw2 U2 R' Fw' Rw L'
A #4 D2 R' U2 F2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 U L D' B U' B2 U' D' R2 B' Fw2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F' D' L2 U2 B2 U Rw D' B' D2 L2 Uw U' B R2 Fw Uw R2 U'
A #5 B2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 U' L2 D2 F' L U' F2 D2 U2 F R U R' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L' Fw2 R Uw2 U2 D2 B2 R' F U Fw2 U2 R' Fw' Rw Fw' F2 Uw' D F Uw2
A Ex#1 L U2 R' B L' F' U B U2 B' R B2 R' B2 U2 R2 L B2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 F L B F' Uw' U' Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw Fw' U' R2 F
A Ex#2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 B U B2 D' B L F' D' B2 U2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 F D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 D2 Uw L D U2 B2 F' Fw D' Rw' Fw D2 Fw2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw B' U B Fw' Lw' Fw Rw2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 L2 F' Dw2 F2 U F2 Rw B U2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 B' F' Uw2 F2 R2 Rw L2 Fw F' R2 Lw Fw2 F' Uw2 Bw' L F2 Rw R2 D2 Rw' Lw Fw2 R F Uw' Lw Dw' Lw' F' Uw' Bw' Fw F' L U' L
A #2 B' Dw2 Uw F' Dw2 R Lw' Dw' R Lw' Bw2 R B2 F Uw2 F2 B2 R2 Fw2 R B2 F2 D' L2 Uw F' U' Rw' Lw D2 R Uw2 U' L Rw U' B Rw Lw' Fw' R' Fw2 R' Rw2 L2 Dw2 F2 D2 B' U' R' F Lw U2 Bw L2 F2 Fw' L2 D2
A #3 R' U2 Dw2 Lw R L2 Uw U' Rw' U F' Dw' Uw Rw2 L2 F' Fw L' Bw' L Lw U2 R2 U2 B Rw2 B D L Bw2 Lw2 D Fw D U2 Lw U2 R' Fw' L' R' F B' Bw U R2 Uw2 F2 L' Bw2 B Lw' L2 U' Fw U2 Bw' Fw' Dw' Bw2
A #4 Lw2 Bw B2 Rw' Dw Uw Bw' Dw Rw2 R Bw D Fw' B L B Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw B2 R Dw D2 Uw' Rw Dw B Uw' R U' F' U2 Uw' F2 B Lw2 Fw' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 Bw' R' Rw U2 Rw B2 Rw L U' B Uw' R Dw F' Bw Lw2 F' D'
A #5 Uw' Lw2 R' Rw F B2 Bw U2 L2 Lw R' F' Lw' B' Fw F Rw Lw' U2 R B2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 D' Bw' Rw' Lw U Rw' D B Dw U2 L B' Uw' L D' Uw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw B' Lw2 F2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw D2 L U Bw2 Fw2 D' R
A Ex#1 Bw2 L R' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 D' L2 Uw B' Dw Bw2 Lw2 Bw' U' F2 Lw' F Dw D' U Uw' F2 Bw2 R' Dw' Bw R Fw' Lw' Rw Fw2 F' D Fw2 Dw' Fw2 B2 L U2 Bw' Rw2 L Fw Dw' Uw Lw Uw' R Lw' L B' D2 Bw' Rw Fw' L Lw' B' D'
A Ex#2 Bw L' B U2 Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw' F Rw L Dw Fw2 Dw2 D2 Uw' F Fw2 Rw2 R F R2 F' Rw' Bw2 Rw' L2 Bw' F' Lw' U Lw' U' B' U2 B Dw L2 R Bw R2 Dw2 B Lw Rw' L2 Fw2 Bw R' Lw2 L U' D2 Lw' Fw2 L Lw' F' R2 Rw2
B #1 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw Fw' D F' B Rw2 L' Fw' Bw' R' F Lw2 B L' F Lw' U R' Rw F' R' B2 U R F Lw' Rw' U2 L2 D2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Lw' Fw2 Rw Bw2 R' D Bw U2 Dw Uw' Bw' Lw' Fw2 R F L2 Rw D2 Dw' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw B'
B #2 Uw2 U B2 L2 F2 Uw' D Rw U B' R Rw' F2 Rw' L' R2 U2 Fw' R' B' Lw' R2 Rw U Dw Uw2 R2 Rw2 D' Fw Uw2 Fw2 L' Lw Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U Fw' L2 U' Bw2 Dw B Rw' Lw B U2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 B Uw Rw' R' Bw' R2 U' Rw'
B #3 D2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 L2 Dw B' U' D F L2 Bw2 Uw B' Lw Uw' F' D L2 Lw Uw D' Lw U2 L2 F' R B' F2 Uw R2 Bw' Rw L2 R' Lw Bw2 F D R L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 L' R U2 D2 Bw Rw2 R2 D Dw Rw2 U2 D' B Rw Lw2
B #4 Uw R' F D' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Bw' Uw D Lw D' Bw' Fw2 D2 Lw' Fw2 B Bw2 D2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 Fw' R2 Lw Uw' B2 Uw' Lw' R' U2 L2 U B Lw B Uw2 Rw L' Lw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Fw' U R2 Bw U2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' R' D U2 B Rw2 L2
B #5 R' F Fw' R' Fw2 Bw' U Fw2 Uw Fw2 F' U' L' Uw' Rw' B' L2 Bw F Rw' Bw2 L' F L' Fw Bw' D Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 B L Bw2 B' L R U Bw2 D2 L' F2 U Rw2 Bw' Lw2 R B' Uw Fw' R2 Fw2 U Bw' Dw' Bw2 B Uw' Fw
B Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Bw L' U2 L Dw' D' U' F' B Rw2 U2 D Dw2 Rw' Dw' B' Lw Rw2 F Uw2 Dw2 R Uw Rw' Fw2 L Rw2 Lw2 U D R2 Dw' U F2 Fw2 R D' F' D Rw' Bw B Rw2 Uw Fw U F U2 F2 Lw Bw' Fw B' U R2
B Ex#2 L Rw' U' Bw' Rw Lw2 L2 U2 Uw' R Rw B2 D' Dw Fw' Rw Fw' B D2 F Dw' F Lw2 Uw U' L2 B' Uw' D2 U2 F Uw R' B Uw Bw2 R Bw2 Lw2 B' U2 Bw Uw' L2 Dw L2 Dw U' Rw2 Bw2 U2 L' Lw U' R' Rw2 Bw' Rw' F' R'
C #1 F2 L2 F Dw' L Lw F' Lw Bw2 Dw Fw2 Uw Lw' D' Rw U2 F' Lw' R' L' B2 D L F2 Fw Bw2 R Rw2 Bw' Dw R D2 Rw L' R' Dw' Fw2 D F2 Dw2 Rw2 B Uw Rw2 Bw2 B2 Uw L2 Bw D Lw L' B2 D Dw2 L2 Bw Dw2 L Bw'
C #2 Rw' Bw' Lw' U' R' D2 B' D Fw Uw U' F' Dw' Rw' Uw' B2 Lw2 R B2 Lw' U Dw2 Fw' B' Uw2 Bw' L' R Uw2 L2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 R Fw2 Dw D F Bw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 U' D R' Uw U2 Fw L B' Lw Rw2 U Fw F D'
C #3 Bw2 B2 F2 Dw2 Fw' D2 L U Fw2 D' L' R2 F B Rw' U D Dw' F2 Bw Rw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw Lw2 L Dw L Lw' Rw2 D2 B' Lw L2 D Lw Rw' U' R2 B Lw' Fw F' R L2 F B2 R Fw2 Bw R Lw' Rw F2 Dw D L2 Bw2 Uw'
C #4 L' D R D Rw U2 Uw' D2 Fw L' F Bw' Rw Bw2 U Dw R Rw2 Bw' L' Bw' L2 Rw' F' R' Fw Bw2 Rw L2 Bw' D Lw' Fw2 R' L2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Fw' U2 D2 B2 F2 D Dw' L2 D2 Uw Fw' Rw' Dw2 L Bw2 Lw Dw F' U2 F Bw2 Dw'
C #5 B' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B' Dw' F2 B U Fw' Rw' D Lw D2 L U F' Fw2 Rw Dw B' Uw2 F Lw Fw2 Rw' R' Dw Bw R' U2 Uw' Bw' Fw Dw2 L' Dw2 L' Bw' F2 B Uw' F' U R' Fw Lw2 F' B D' Lw Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw R B' L'
C Ex#1 L' Rw' Fw2 L F R2 Bw Dw' R2 B L Lw B Uw Lw2 F' Lw' U2 R' Bw Lw Rw' F' Uw2 Rw F' U F' Lw D' Rw' R2 Fw2 R' L' Bw2 Dw D' Uw F' U' Uw R' Bw B U2 Bw2 L2 R Lw F2 L' Rw' R B Fw' D' U2 Fw2 L
C Ex#2 Lw2 Dw D Bw2 D2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw D' Uw L Lw' R' B F' Uw Bw R2 F' Dw2 U2 F2 U' Fw2 F Bw' Dw L Fw' B U F Fw B Rw2 B Uw2 Lw' R2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 L2 R U L' B2 Lw' R' F2 Lw Uw L' Dw D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 F' Fw Bw2 Lw Dw Bw2 Rw' D' Rw' Dw' D2 B2 Lw2 D' U Dw2 Bw F Lw' L' R D' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw F2 Lw B Uw2 Dw Fw2 Bw' Rw2 L R Dw' L2 B' Bw2 F Rw R2 F2 B U2 R2 B' D2 Rw2 B F D2
A #2 D Bw F Lw Uw' Lw' U Dw' Bw' F' Dw2 F2 B2 L' R Dw2 Lw' U Fw2 D R' Rw D Uw' Lw2 Fw U' Fw R' L2 Dw2 F' Rw Bw' Uw' R Dw2 D Uw' R2 D' Uw Dw' Fw2 F Lw' R Fw2 Uw D R Bw2 D U' Bw2 B Rw' B2 D' Fw2
A #3 Lw' L' Rw U' Dw2 R2 Fw' F D2 B' Bw L' Bw Rw2 U' Uw L' Uw' D' B Dw B' D2 Lw F Dw2 U B' R2 Lw' Fw R' Uw B D' R Rw' F2 U2 B2 Dw Rw Fw Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw L Fw Dw' Rw' B2 Fw2 D Dw' R L' Lw' Bw2 D
A #4 Bw' F2 U2 Bw' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw L' Rw2 U' Dw Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' U' Fw' Uw2 D Lw U' L2 U2 Dw' F2 Rw L2 B Lw2 B' U2 L' B Fw' Lw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw Uw B2 L2 U L2 Bw D2 Fw2 Uw R2 Rw' Fw Rw Lw' Uw' L' Bw2 R Bw D2
A #5 L Rw' U L B' Bw' Fw Uw2 U' D' B2 Fw' Rw Lw2 D' Rw' L' R' D' Fw Uw' F R Dw' D2 Rw' Fw2 D B' R2 Lw2 F2 Uw R D' Rw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 B U2 R' Dw2 L2 B' Rw L D' Uw2 B2 R' F' U Bw2 Dw Uw' R B2 D' Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U Fw D' F' B L2 Dw L Dw2 Uw' Bw2 U' Uw L' U' R Bw' U Bw2 R' L2 F Rw' U2 R' U R' Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Lw Dw2 R' Dw' L Uw' U' B' Lw Fw' Lw Dw2 R' L Dw' B L Bw B' U2 Fw U2 Fw D U Uw' Lw'
A Ex#2 U2 R Lw' Uw' F' L2 Fw' D' F2 U' Dw Fw Dw2 Rw F2 Dw F2 U B' F2 Bw2 Rw U2 R' Bw L2 F2 Fw Uw F Dw' U2 Bw2 Uw' R B' D L F2 R2 Uw L Fw Bw Lw2 L' Bw' L2 Uw' Rw B' D B2 Fw' Bw F' Rw2 F Lw' Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Rw B' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw B2 L' Rw2 U' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw Bw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw B F' 3Lw2 3Rw2 F' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 B2 F 3Fw U Dw F L 3Uw 3Bw' Lw2 U 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 R' B' Rw Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 L' Dw' B2 R' 3Dw' L 3Dw2 3Bw' F' Dw' B' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 F2 3Rw' Uw U2 3Lw F' 3Rw' Bw Rw' 3Uw2 L' 3Bw Dw' L2 Lw' Fw' D' F2 Bw 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw' B2 F' 3Rw
A #2 3Rw2 Fw' L B' 3Uw' Dw Bw2 3Rw2 R 3Lw2 B' R2 D F' Uw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D2 L' 3Bw U2 R' 3Lw' D' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 R L2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw' U2 3Uw' Fw 3Bw' L2 3Fw Fw L' D2 Fw Dw' U2 Bw 3Dw2 R U' D L' 3Uw2 U2 Fw2 B 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw R2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 F2 U' 3Lw U' F' Rw2 Uw F' 3Rw' R 3Lw' B2 R' Rw' Dw 3Rw Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw B' Uw' L' 3Bw Fw' Lw 3Uw Rw2 R2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw' Lw' 3Bw'
A #3 3Rw F' L' Rw Lw 3Rw' 3Uw B2 F2 U 3Bw 3Fw2 U Rw' R2 3Bw2 B 3Fw' Bw Lw F' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Dw2 U2 F B 3Uw B Dw2 3Uw D2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 3Bw2 F 3Lw2 L2 Fw' U 3Uw2 R' Uw' F Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' L B' 3Uw2 F2 U' D2 Lw 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' U Lw B2 Bw2 3Uw2 R 3Bw' Rw2 3Fw R B2 L2 Dw' 3Rw2 D2 L2 3Uw2 F2 Lw 3Dw' Rw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Uw Lw 3Dw' Bw 3Dw2 Bw2 R D2 B2 3Lw' 3Fw Lw' U2 3Rw2 3Dw R2
A Ex#1 Bw L2 F' L2 3Dw2 U' Rw2 3Rw' Dw' R' 3Dw F' 3Lw2 Fw' U' Rw2 U' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Lw 3Rw Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' Lw2 U' Uw2 3Fw' Rw' Fw D2 F D Uw2 3Dw' U' Lw' Dw' Bw2 L Lw' Bw' B' R Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw' R2 3Lw Uw2 U' Fw 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw R2 3Uw Dw Fw' Bw 3Dw2 F L2 D' Bw Uw2 3Fw B 3Lw Lw' 3Bw' Uw Fw' U2 F2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 R 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw2 L2 Lw U' R 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw' F 3Dw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw
A Ex#2 3Bw D2 Rw' 3Rw' R Dw2 D2 3Rw2 U B 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw' F2 3Bw B' D Fw 3Uw Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' F 3Dw2 Lw2 Uw' B2 R L2 3Uw' Fw2 U Dw 3Uw 3Dw' B' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 F' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' B' Fw2 Lw 3Bw Fw L B2 Uw2 Dw L2 B U 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw' Bw2 B2 Rw' U R' D' Lw' Rw2 U' Dw L' Bw2 Uw' B' F2 R 3Dw D Rw' D2 F Bw Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw F' Rw 3Lw L2 3Rw'
B #1 U' 3Bw 3Uw' Rw' F2 R D2 L' 3Dw' Uw Dw2 R2 3Bw B2 D2 Rw 3Dw Fw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Lw D L' 3Uw 3Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 U2 3Dw' Uw B2 Rw2 U' 3Rw D2 Fw 3Fw' Uw2 D2 3Fw Bw' R' Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw Lw Rw' D 3Fw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Bw' D' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw' F' 3Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 D2 L' Dw F' Bw2 D2 R 3Bw Rw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw B' 3Dw2 L 3Dw U' Bw L2 3Rw Bw U2 R2 F' D Uw2 Rw2 3Bw' Bw 3Uw
B #2 Rw L2 U' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw' Bw R' L F2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Fw' R' Lw' 3Dw 3Bw2 U 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Uw' L' Rw F2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw F2 R2 D Bw Fw Lw 3Rw U 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 R2 Bw 3Rw' Dw 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw' U 3Bw 3Rw 3Uw Bw2 U Rw L R2 3Lw2 3Rw Dw' 3Lw Fw2 Uw' R2 Rw 3Lw Fw' Uw Bw' 3Rw D' Lw Bw' 3Dw Fw Lw 3Rw Rw2 D' Bw 3Uw R Dw 3Fw2 Fw' Uw2 3Bw' U2 Fw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw U Fw2 3Uw2 U Fw
B #3 D' 3Rw' Dw 3Fw Fw Lw' 3Bw D' F B Uw2 Rw 3Uw' R Rw' D2 R2 Uw2 Dw R' Bw' Fw B2 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw Bw2 3Rw' B2 3Bw' Uw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw U' 3Rw' Fw L2 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw D' Bw2 U2 3Uw Lw' F' 3Rw Uw2 3Lw D R Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 U' Rw Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw 3Dw2 B 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw Lw' F' B2 3Rw' 3Uw R Fw' R2 Dw Bw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw' F2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 D 3Lw 3Dw F2 3Dw2 R 3Uw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw
B Ex#1 3Lw Rw2 3Dw 3Rw' B' 3Uw' Uw2 Fw2 3Bw' R2 D' 3Dw' Uw' L' 3Bw' F' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw' U' 3Fw2 3Bw Bw D 3Fw 3Bw2 Rw 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' U' Fw Dw F' U2 3Lw B 3Lw' 3Fw2 U2 3Rw L' F2 Dw2 R2 Lw2 U' 3Lw' 3Dw Dw2 L2 Fw' Bw2 Rw 3Uw2 L' 3Bw Uw' U' Dw2 3Uw Lw' R' D2 Lw' Dw2 U' D 3Bw Fw Lw2 F L Uw' F Lw2 Dw' 3Dw Rw2 B2 3Rw2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 F' L' Rw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw'
B Ex#2 3Lw' Fw' U B 3Uw 3Rw' D' R' B F2 R Rw' B 3Uw Rw 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' F2 Lw2 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' Rw' L 3Bw B' 3Uw U2 3Dw2 Bw2 B2 F' U2 Lw2 3Lw' Rw2 Fw 3Uw' Bw D F 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw' U 3Fw2 Rw B F' Fw2 Rw' F 3Rw2 Lw2 L 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' U' Lw' R2 Uw2 Bw' L2 F' 3Lw 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw Uw Dw' L2 Dw2 R 3Fw' R B Rw R' 3Uw B U2 D Bw 3Lw Lw 3Rw2 3Uw Uw Rw' 3Uw' Fw B2 3Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B U B U L' U B L R
A #2 B U L' B' R' U L U R' B R
A #3 L U R L B U R' U B' U L'
A #4 B U L R B R U B R U L'
A #5 L B L B' R' U' B R' U' L R
A Ex#1 U R U L' B U L R B' L' R'
A Ex#2 R B R' L B' U' B' L B' R' L
B #1 U R L U R L B R' U' B' L'
B #2 L R U R U B R' L' B' U' B'
B #3 U B U B R' B' L B U' R' U
B #4 B L U B L' B L' B' U' R' B
B #5 L R L U' L U' L' R' U' L B
B Ex#1 R B R' B' R L' B L' R' U' R
B Ex#2 R B L' U' L' R' L U' L' U B
C #1 U L B R' B U' B' U' R U R'
C #2 R U L R' U' L B L' U' B' U'
C #3 L R L B' R' U' L R' L' R' B
C #4 L R U B U' R' B L' B' L' R
C #5 L R' L' R' B' R' L' B U' B L
C Ex#1 U L U L' U' L R U R' B' R'
C Ex#2 B U R U' B L' U' B' R' U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' U R B R' B R' L' B'
A #2 L B L B' L R' U' R' L R L
A #3 L R U L U L' R' U R' B' L'
A #4 R B L' U' B U R' L' U' L' R'
A #5 L U L' B R B U R' U B' R
A Ex#1 B R U' R L B L B' R U R'
A Ex#2 L B U B' R' L U R' B L B
Aaron Daughenbaugh    USA
Aaron Daughenbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.18   20.96   28.58 22.73 21.60 18.55 16.18
Aiden James Liversidge    USA
Aiden James Liversidge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.20   44.10   44.65 34.20 53.05 34.59 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:13.61     2:21.16 2:13.61
Skewb First round 32 9.79   13.67   12.51 9.79 18.68 14.66 13.85
Akshay Padmakumar    USA
Akshay Padmakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.71   15.27   14.92 14.71 15.84 15.05 19.77
First round 32 13.60   15.86   17.19 15.26 15.14 18.84 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.63   1:00.24   1:07.86 58.57 57.63 1:00.58 1:01.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:52.10   2:01.79   2:03.86 1:52.10 1:57.78 2:14.33 2:03.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:35.65   6:55.47   6:35.65 6:44.33 7:26.43
Skewb First round 41 8.85   20.21   40.49 13.70 20.59 26.33 8.85
Alex Nguyen    USA
Alex Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.57   23.35   22.97 24.31 18.57 23.45 23.63
Aryan Singh    USA
Aryan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.12   20.87   23.70 21.10 20.43 21.07 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.45   1:39.87   1:50.23 1:24.45 1:38.40 1:49.91 1:31.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:35.65     3:35.65 3:50.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:31.61     9:31.61
Megaminx Combined First round 25 3:38.32     DNF 3:38.32
Skewb First round 34 10.50   14.09   14.86 10.96 10.50 16.44 17.56
Benjamin Cole Schimanski    USA
Benjamin Cole Schimanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.64   17.60   17.36 19.19 14.64 20.84 16.24
First round 29 11.79   15.20   15.39 14.31 15.89 11.79 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:12.04   1:17.64   1:14.74 1:18.67 1:12.04 1:22.84 1:19.52
Brian Tran    USA
Brian Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.24   14.91   12.24 15.25 17.06 14.26 15.22
First round 31 14.98   15.70   15.31 16.11 16.74 15.67 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.22   54.93   50.22 54.02 1:03.14 57.18 53.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.33   1:57.85   1:36.33 2:00.60 2:17.99 1:59.52 1:53.43
Caleb Tate    USA
Caleb Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.70   12.71   17.58 23.22 9.70 10.16 10.39
First round 17 8.78   12.32   8.78 12.84 10.90 DNF 13.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.94   51.80   53.21 53.83 51.25 50.94 47.94
Combined First round 12 43.78   52.60   46.22 43.78 1:03.56 56.46 55.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:39.43   1:43.45   1:43.00 1:44.83 1:39.43 1:46.62 1:42.52
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:53.87   2:09.34   2:16.54 1:53.87 2:05.76 2:17.33 2:05.71
Skewb Final 6 5.45   7.05   6.59 8.12 6.45 DNF 5.45
First round 5 5.58   6.37   6.82 6.44 5.58 5.86 11.04
Cameron Burke    USA
Cameron Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.20   16.31   19.38 15.81 18.37 14.20 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 58.63   1:10.27   58.63 1:13.13 1:11.57 1:06.10 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:02.24   2:09.97   DNF 2:10.48 2:07.11 2:02.24 2:12.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:25.80   5:55.91   6:17.10 6:04.84 5:25.80
Skewb First round 19 6.42   9.03   7.36 10.33 6.42 12.70 9.40
Cameron Pack    USA
Cameron Pack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.13   21.45   25.56 19.98 23.01 21.37 17.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:22.33   1:39.14   2:55.87 1:22.33 1:43.19 1:37.58 1:36.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:45.90     2:45.90 3:46.70
Skewb First round 38 10.64   15.76   14.59 10.64 16.64 16.04 18.55
Charlie Brantley    USA
Charlie Brantley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.88   14.80   19.14 15.12 11.88 12.50 16.78
First round 24 11.81   14.01   13.75 16.69 11.81 14.47 13.80
Christopher Connolly    Canada
Christopher Connolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.52   12.48   12.52 12.93 10.52 12.00 15.19
Second round 14 9.57   11.85   12.70 9.57 14.11 12.08 10.76
First round 18 10.33   12.34   10.33 12.88 12.17 11.96 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.83   1:01.24   1:01.76 45.83 1:14.80 1:07.53 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:41.74   1:45.73   1:45.38 1:56.96 1:44.35 1:47.46 1:41.74
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:23.75   1:47.08   2:06.87 1:23.75 1:47.60 1:50.28 1:43.37
Skewb Final 14 6.78   7.87   8.33 6.93 8.35 6.78 8.98
First round 2 4.45   5.25   4.45 5.02 5.25 5.49 5.99
Christopher G. Argueta    USA
Christopher G. Argueta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.65   14.90   15.38 17.07 11.65 14.99 14.32
Second round 15 10.01   12.37   12.25 13.61 10.01 12.00 12.87
First round 20 11.46   12.84   11.71 15.68 11.46 14.14 12.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.66   40.84   58.63 37.46 45.56 39.50 34.66
Combined First round 9 42.69   47.77   48.40 48.12 42.69 52.55 46.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:30.18   1:34.78   1:34.82 1:40.38 1:31.81 1:37.71 1:30.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:22.20   4:25.98   4:26.09 4:22.20 4:29.66
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:59.66   2:09.76   2:12.62 2:15.27 1:59.66 2:11.43 2:05.22
Skewb First round 24 8.03   10.46   13.14 8.03 8.25 12.91 10.22
Chuyan Wang    USA
Chuyan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.14   23.41   26.82 23.50 21.89 20.14 24.83
David A. Wong    USA
David A. Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:38.80   1:42.83   1:40.41 1:38.80 1:44.86 1:43.22 1:47.99
Davis Pogor    USA
Davis Pogor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.82   27.76   31.98 31.29 27.08 24.91 24.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:41.53     1:41.53 1:54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:28.21     3:28.21 3:36.12
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:38.44     3:23.48 2:38.44
Skewb Final 16 4.87   9.05   4.87 7.98 6.58 13.70 12.58
First round 15 4.06   7.42   5.12 7.67 9.47 12.18 4.06
Diego Arturo Reyes    USA
Diego Arturo Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.30   19.96   20.97 22.64 17.85 21.06 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.01   1:14.03   1:42.98 1:13.86 1:13.69 1:08.01 1:14.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:14.83     DNF 3:14.83
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:17.10     2:17.10 2:32.27
Skewb Final 13 6.99   7.77   7.78 6.99 7.79 11.38 7.75
First round 16 6.39   7.84   6.95 6.80 6.39 9.77 11.05
Douglas Ford Junior    USA
Douglas Ford Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.36   19.48   19.02 19.96 21.27 19.46 18.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.43   1:24.73   1:25.90 1:15.43 1:34.96 1:12.43 1:32.86
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:51.37   2:03.02   1:51.37 1:57.32 2:09.37 2:31.15 2:02.37
Skewb Final 9 5.76   7.37   5.76 7.90 7.10 11.04 7.10
First round 9 6.39   7.10   7.80 6.39 6.92 18.56 6.58
Drake Wang    USA
Drake Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.06   30.57   31.54 26.06 31.07 29.09 43.21
Skewb First round 37 13.27   15.05   13.27 18.90 17.35 13.44 14.37
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.86   7.46   8.90 5.86 10.36 6.08 7.41
Second round 1 6.28   7.65   6.28 7.89 8.79 7.29 7.78
First round 1 6.76   8.56   6.86 9.29 9.54 6.76 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.88   33.43   39.69 32.93 29.88 29.88 37.48
Combined First round 3 32.24   34.67   32.59 37.72 38.07 32.24 33.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.72   1:13.29   1:14.80 1:03.72 1:20.78 1:16.26 1:08.82
Combined First round 4 1:01.47   1:11.76   1:10.10 1:10.77 1:15.13 1:01.47 1:14.42
Megaminx Final 2 49.69   1:00.94   54.66 58.92 49.69 1:12.51 1:09.24
Combined First round 3 56.40   1:02.55   1:07.38 56.40 1:06.88 58.27 1:02.51
Skewb Final 15 5.45   8.71   5.45 6.32 12.55 7.26 14.00
First round 14 4.46   7.38   6.96 7.87 4.46 7.32 8.93
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.10   13.59   15.22 13.90 13.25 11.10 13.61
First round 9 10.58   11.47   12.35 10.77 18.72 10.58 11.30
Skewb Final 5 4.89   6.79   4.89 9.75 8.30 6.83 5.24
First round 7 5.42   6.54   6.57 6.39 7.16 6.66 5.42
Dylan Sakolosky    USA
Dylan Sakolosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:03.98   1:09.18   1:30.12 1:06.86 1:05.47 1:03.98 1:15.21
Dylan Tejada    USA
Dylan Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.57   19.42   17.76 20.82 19.68 16.57 28.80
Eddie Hernandez    USA
Eddie Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.35   57.23   DNF 57.23 55.53 58.93 42.35
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.89   13.91   14.81 13.62 13.31 12.89 16.15
First round 22 12.88   13.58   13.07 13.73 13.93 14.87 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.78   51.02   47.39 54.25 56.47 51.43 44.78
Combined First round 10 46.29   48.73   51.94 52.96 47.00 47.24 46.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:30.74   1:39.05   1:40.77 1:33.03 1:46.12 1:30.74 1:43.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:45.42   5:58.92   6:25.77 5:45.42 5:45.56
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:46.77   1:57.82   2:00.45 1:46.77 1:50.46 2:19.76 2:02.55
Skewb Final 10 5.27   7.47   5.27 8.12 7.67 9.02 6.61
First round 8 4.72   7.08   10.45 8.24 6.05 6.95 4.72
Elena Naids    USA
Elena Naids
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:19.99   1:40.30   1:49.16 1:47.35 1:39.75 1:33.80 1:19.99
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.55   12.04   9.55 12.26 11.43 13.08 12.43
Second round 9 9.64   10.58   10.98 12.81 10.22 10.55 9.64
First round 5 9.62   10.39   10.58 9.62 11.65 10.28 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.86   44.33   37.86 42.86 44.27 45.86 49.18
Combined First round 6 36.16   41.86   41.51 46.12 50.41 36.16 37.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.69   1:22.66   1:28.81 1:22.04 1:23.63 1:12.69 1:22.31
Combined First round 5 1:08.87   1:16.85   1:08.87 1:47.83 1:21.00 1:10.14 1:19.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:31.58   1:45.00   1:31.58 1:56.10 1:50.47 1:37.43 1:47.11
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.25   17.79   18.36 20.56 19.85 15.17 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.50   1:00.44   56.50 1:05.52 1:02.37 58.31 1:00.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:43.73   1:57.81   2:14.35 1:43.73 1:50.75 1:58.59 2:04.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:50.31   6:02.06   5:50.31 6:02.57 6:13.31
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:25.92     2:25.92 3:24.95
Skewb Final 2 4.67   6.24   4.67 5.38 5.57 7.78 8.59
First round 4 5.01   5.79   5.63 6.47 5.01 5.88 5.87
George Fan    USA
George Fan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.61   11.70   10.61 11.25 13.01 13.59 10.85
Second round 12 10.14   11.40   10.70 10.14 13.74 11.48 12.03
First round 16 9.35   12.22   10.81 13.01 9.35 15.56 12.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.94   55.05   54.43 50.94 56.38 54.98 55.74
Hunter Caldwell    USA
Hunter Caldwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:03.85   1:27.64   1:15.61 1:46.09 1:21.22 1:03.85 2:34.47
Skewb First round 46 27.80   DNF   27.80 41.71 DNF DNF 40.79
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self    USA
Hutchinson Andres Martinez-Self
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.72   11.35   10.59 8.72 11.72 12.47 11.74
Second round 10 9.38   10.74   12.50 10.30 11.16 9.38 10.77
First round 12 10.69   11.54   10.69 14.28 12.00 11.23 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.67   1:09.06   1:00.67 1:08.41 1:08.61 1:10.16 1:15.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:20.61     2:20.61 2:22.53
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:25.93     2:46.18 2:25.93
Skewb First round 17 6.99   7.97   7.99 12.31 7.04 8.88 6.99
Isabella Wong    USA
Isabella Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 41.70   47.03   DNF 42.49 47.78 41.70 50.81
Jacob Nguyen    USA
Jacob Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.43   18.71   20.66 16.43 17.45 18.01 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.82   1:05.27   1:01.60 53.82 1:09.53 1:13.04 1:04.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:49.00   2:04.91   1:49.00 1:59.02 2:07.78 2:07.94 2:11.80
Jacob Stover    USA
Jacob Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.53   19.76   20.46 16.88 22.02 15.53 21.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:49.68     1:49.68 1:53.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:06.66   2:21.88   2:06.66 2:12.25 2:39.77 2:28.58 2:24.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:21.43   6:36.58   6:21.43 6:25.50 7:02.82
Megaminx Combined First round 24 3:11.57     3:30.04 3:11.57
Skewb First round 39 6.28   19.13   34.65 20.07 23.41 13.92 6.28
Jade Breitstein    USA
Jade Breitstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.94   13.13   14.20 12.84 11.94 13.21 13.35
First round 21 11.41   13.24   12.59 15.58 11.41 14.10 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.44   1:00.29   1:04.99 1:07.21 1:00.54 55.33 48.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:44.08   1:51.94   1:58.59 1:51.78 1:44.08 2:03.97 1:45.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 9:37.04     9:37.04
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:39.91     2:53.96 2:39.91
Skewb First round 20 8.46   9.50   8.81 9.40 10.29 17.72 8.46
Jake McCathran    USA
Jake McCathran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.39   38.86   44.51 32.39 41.98 38.85 35.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:24.67     3:25.18 2:24.67
Skewb First round 33 11.30   13.94   11.30 17.88 11.62 15.65 14.56
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.74   8.90   11.03 8.05 9.66 7.74 8.99
Second round 3 7.31   9.31   11.06 7.81 9.05 17.04 7.31
First round 4 8.85   9.55   9.06 11.77 9.04 10.56 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 26.68   33.93   32.28 35.74 40.39 26.68 33.76
Combined First round 2 30.49   34.08   35.52 30.49 34.31 35.68 32.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.94   1:07.27   1:05.51 1:04.94 1:09.53 1:06.77 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:00.60   1:10.22   1:05.12 1:18.60 1:13.70 1:11.83 1:00.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.44   2:58.36   2:50.44 3:02.20 3:02.43
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:31.27   1:40.51   1:41.27 1:31.27 1:40.57 1:39.69 1:50.80
Skewb First round 18 7.19   8.86   8.73 7.62 7.19 20.40 10.23
Joey Porter    USA
Joey Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.63   19.36   20.12 20.79 20.06 17.90 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:34.17     1:34.17 1:45.72
Skewb First round 29 12.66   13.11   18.00 13.45 12.80 12.66 13.08
Johnny Kramer    USA
Johnny Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.26   35.05   35.76 28.26 31.97 39.31 37.42
Jonathan Xu    USA
Jonathan Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.01   26.29   38.43 27.98 25.02 21.01 25.88
Joseph Arifin    USA
Joseph Arifin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.88   16.85   15.14 17.08 19.32 14.88 18.32
Skewb First round 40 17.61   19.97   18.01 22.44 19.45 23.00 17.61
Josh Joiner    USA
Josh Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 58.04   1:04.45   1:00.76 1:23.66 59.77 58.04 1:12.83
Skewb First round 45 14.86   37.59   14.86 DNF 49.90 28.21 34.67
Julian Carrizales    USA
Julian Carrizales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.34   16.40   14.34 16.50 18.43 14.62 18.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:59.11     1:59.11 2:00.70
Skewb First round 43 9.98   24.64   20.59 34.41 26.77 26.57 9.98
Justin Chang    USA
Justin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.58   15.45   16.34 13.71 16.29 16.65 13.58
First round 23 12.68   13.71   14.72 15.85 12.81 12.68 13.61
Justin Zhou    USA
Justin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.58   13.15   14.32 13.11 14.84 12.02 11.58
First round 15 10.71   12.21   DNF 11.82 10.71 12.75 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.04   53.48   54.58 55.14 50.72 47.04 1:01.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:32.74   1:38.49   1:39.02 1:41.04 1:45.18 1:35.42 1:32.74
Karenza Trias Gray    USA
Karenza Trias Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 34.91   54.79   1:05.04 1:02.22 44.79 57.35 34.91
Kevin Bates    USA
Kevin Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.02   29.47   32.67 28.53 29.02 28.02 30.86
Skewb First round 23 8.30   10.38   9.25 13.17 8.73 20.64 8.30
Leo Gao    USA
Leo Gao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.03   25.40   23.46 24.11 22.03 31.24 28.62
Skewb First round 28 6.80   13.08   23.98 7.77 6.80 7.50 DNF
Luke Scarborough    USA
Luke Scarborough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.55   32.06   31.39 35.60 35.01 29.77 27.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:56.99     1:56.99 2:12.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:31.05     3:31.05 3:37.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:40.30     8:40.30
Megaminx Combined First round 26 3:45.50     DNF 3:45.50
Skewb First round 35 10.81   14.99   18.66 10.81 14.13 19.28 12.17
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.48   9.47   9.37 7.80 11.25 7.48 11.83
Second round 2 6.52   7.87   8.43 6.52 7.93 8.16 7.51
First round 3 6.49   9.20   8.33 DNF 7.67 11.60 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.99   32.90   38.84 34.48 26.99 31.51 32.71
Combined First round 1 31.56   32.67   33.90 35.25 32.51 31.56 31.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.64   1:00.91   1:04.80 52.64 59.08 1:02.46 1:01.19
Combined First round 1 53.87   58.01   56.37 57.71 59.94 1:02.14 53.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.23   2:40.42   2:31.99 2:27.23 3:02.04
Megaminx Final 4 1:09.15   1:18.86   DNF 1:21.16 1:17.04 1:09.15 1:18.39
Combined First round 4 1:21.71   1:32.26   1:29.88 1:21.71 1:39.93 1:29.82 1:37.07
Skewb Final 12 5.67   7.75   5.67 6.62 12.87 9.95 6.67
First round 6 5.17   6.47   5.77 5.79 5.17 7.86 DNF
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.16   13.58   13.24 17.23 11.16 14.80 12.71
First round 13 11.28   12.02   12.09 12.25 11.71 13.96 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.61   1:12.80   57.61 1:18.22 1:14.71 1:10.11 1:13.58
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:42.40     2:49.90 2:42.40
Skewb Final 4 4.12   6.53   4.12 8.29 6.85 8.01 4.74
First round 3 4.10   5.41   4.90 8.55 4.10 7.17 4.16
Matthew Malinak    USA
Matthew Malinak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.11   13.01   12.11 12.67 15.23 12.15 14.20
Second round 13 10.77   11.73   11.36 16.13 11.92 10.77 11.92
First round 14 10.91   12.07   11.35 10.91 13.35 12.79 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.82   1:01.68   1:02.06 58.18 1:11.41 57.82 1:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:05.82   2:12.75   2:11.06 2:45.41 2:05.82 2:15.52 2:11.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:50.65     8:50.65
Megaminx Final 5 1:23.43   1:35.17   1:36.80 1:33.46 1:23.43 1:35.25 1:42.43
Combined First round 5 1:31.02   1:32.96   1:35.12 1:53.98 1:31.79 1:31.02 1:31.96
Skewb First round 21 3.97   10.20   11.18 9.76 9.66 14.12 3.97
Michael Wang    USA
Michael Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.55   23.79   24.24 26.22 20.90 DNF 18.55
Skewb First round 44 13.88   25.68   27.58 13.88 25.31 24.16 33.58
Oleg Riabov    USA
Oleg Riabov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.94   17.78   19.02 18.24 17.05 16.94 18.04
Skewb First round 25 8.04   11.49   21.58 8.04 10.03 12.95 11.48
Om Joshi    USA
Om Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.83   10.04   9.58 7.83 10.08 DNF 10.45
Second round 6 8.98   10.02   10.50 11.25 9.97 8.98 9.60
First round 2 8.60   8.90   8.60 8.63 9.26 8.82 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.92   39.96   39.56 46.09 38.72 41.59 37.92
Combined First round 5 37.90   41.38   40.00 51.80 40.76 43.39 37.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.30   1:28.49   1:22.40 1:16.30 1:29.98 1:37.75 1:33.10
Combined First round 8 1:10.97   1:22.22   1:29.21 1:10.97 1:20.21 1:25.64 1:20.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:54.95   5:13.48   5:19.55 5:25.93 4:54.95
Megaminx Final 6 1:26.56   1:40.53   1:40.53 1:44.79 1:41.36 1:26.56 1:39.71
Combined First round 6 1:32.57   1:38.49   1:32.57 1:37.34 1:41.45 1:36.67 1:42.52
Omari Walker    USA
Omari Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 36.06   37.51   39.64 36.06 36.37 36.52 42.48
Skewb First round 36 11.49   14.99   11.49 13.44 17.49 14.03 18.83
Paul Curry    USA
Paul Curry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 55.53   1:12.14   1:16.23 1:26.41 55.53 1:11.55 1:08.63
Renzo Rodriguez Moreno    Colombia
Renzo Rodriguez Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.38   10.63   8.38 9.73 13.36 11.05 11.11
Second round 11 9.90   10.99   12.72 10.94 10.70 11.33 9.90
First round 11 10.66   11.54   11.60 10.66 11.74 16.63 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.07   42.06   42.42 38.07 48.91 39.61 44.16
Combined First round 8 40.30   44.64   43.61 43.64 46.67 40.30 55.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.42   1:25.17   1:22.58 1:26.55 1:12.42 1:34.03 1:26.39
Combined First round 6 1:13.44   1:17.16   1:20.57 1:13.44 1:14.01 1:17.03 1:20.43
Megaminx Final 1 51.88   53.38   54.21 1:02.96 53.12 51.88 52.82
Combined First round 1 49.57   56.93   59.84 56.26 55.68 49.57 58.85
Skewb Final 11 5.49   7.63   10.28 5.49 6.41 DNF 6.20
First round 13 6.05   7.37   6.92 6.05 DNF 7.58 7.62
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.67   8.99   7.67 7.81 10.51 9.67 9.48
Second round 4 7.39   9.34   8.95 9.40 9.67 7.39 10.86
First round 6 8.27   10.51   9.20 12.68 13.68 8.27 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.93   41.77   39.87 42.58 42.86 37.93 49.27
Combined First round 7 35.49   42.76   49.28 42.56 35.49 37.25 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.03   1:22.13   1:23.57 1:19.84 1:13.03 1:23.30 1:23.25
Combined First round 7 1:18.19   1:21.33   1:18.70 1:21.35 1:23.94 1:18.19 1:26.94
Skewb Final 1 2.44   3.19   5.22 3.47 2.78 3.31 2.44
First round 1 2.80   3.88   5.73 3.73 3.77 4.15 2.80
Roy Yue    USA
Roy Yue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.90   14.70   15.65 13.90 17.91 14.15 14.30
First round 27 12.99   14.23   12.99 16.69 15.26 14.39 13.04
Skewb First round 22 8.42   10.29   8.42 8.64 13.37 16.41 8.86
Ruben da Costa    United Kingdom
Ruben da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.56   21.61   19.81 DNF 22.87 22.16 19.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 57.53   1:04.46   1:00.77 1:05.14 1:28.72 1:07.47 57.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:30.83     2:45.80 2:30.83
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:07.28     3:07.28 DNF
Skewb First round 26 5.84   12.11   14.44 10.54 19.16 11.34 5.84
Sawyer Norton    USA
Sawyer Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.07   13.52   13.34 11.07 14.81 12.41 17.00
First round 25 11.04   14.11   15.07 15.00 15.78 11.04 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.84   54.90   52.63 49.84 54.43 1:03.74 57.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:29.68   1:36.42   1:37.05 1:36.70 1:35.51 1:29.68 1:41.68
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:57.08   2:16.85   2:03.94 1:57.08 2:24.75 2:24.96 2:21.87
Skewb First round 31 5.40   13.24   15.02 10.52 14.19 22.90 5.40
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.61   10.74   9.61 10.38 14.60 10.60 11.25
Second round 16 11.92   12.39   12.29 12.32 12.62 12.55 11.92
First round 19 10.19   12.73   12.15 13.68 12.35 10.19 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.71   1:24.99   1:35.10 1:16.71 1:23.45 1:26.11 1:25.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:41.34   3:59.14   4:07.57 4:08.52 3:41.34
Sidney Aparicio    USA
Sidney Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 30 9.88   13.22   16.68 10.04 15.03 9.88 14.60
Srijan Datta    India
Srijan Datta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.13   18.23   25.58 17.64 18.77 14.13 18.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:10.34   1:25.53   1:31.76 1:21.79 1:10.34 1:26.49 1:28.32
Skewb Final 3 4.97   6.38   4.97 7.55 6.49 8.07 5.10
First round 12 3.77   7.23   8.89 6.49 7.20 8.00 3.77
Steven Chau    USA
Steven Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.05   12.13   11.63 13.50 12.51 11.05 12.26
Second round 8 9.13   10.43   13.44 9.65 9.13 9.32 12.32
First round 10 9.30   11.53   16.67 10.38 14.79 9.30 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.01   1:10.38   57.01 1:12.24 1:05.73 1:19.82 1:13.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:53.50   1:59.64   1:54.73 1:53.50 2:08.90 1:57.17 2:07.01
Skewb First round 42 11.51   20.49   14.75 28.48 11.51 18.24 35.72
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.40   11.29   12.23 9.40 11.11 12.22 10.55
Second round 7 7.78   10.40   10.46 7.78 10.20 12.55 10.53
First round 8 10.15   11.41   11.92 10.15 10.80 13.14 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.29   1:00.82   59.23 1:03.28 56.29 59.94 1:07.35
Tyler Lambert    USA
Tyler Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.31   15.75   14.57 15.88 16.81 13.31 19.83
First round 30 14.25   15.52   14.25 15.88 16.10 15.61 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.24   1:09.27   1:07.47 1:11.12 1:03.24 1:15.82 1:09.21
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:54.52   2:16.03   2:25.29 2:13.39 2:15.90 1:54.52 2:18.79
Skewb Final 8 4.51   7.24   5.72 9.11 6.88 4.51 11.15
First round 11 3.63   7.14   15.87 7.82 6.28 3.63 7.32
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.41   16.29   16.28 14.41 16.26 16.52 16.33
First round 28 12.70   15.12   15.03 16.90 14.94 15.38 12.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.86   52.17   49.31 44.86 56.12 53.59 53.62
Combined First round 11 47.06   50.17   47.06 59.27 48.68 48.30 53.54
Skewb First round 27 7.19   13.03   21.91 7.19 10.44 12.80 15.84
William M. Lam    USA
William M. Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.63   23.32   27.51 23.44 17.63 22.09 24.43
Wylie Glen Walton    USA
Wylie Glen Walton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.72   25.66   27.62 20.72 26.28 32.56 23.07
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:06.22     3:06.22 3:34.02
Yue Zhang    USA
Yue Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.17   13.74   14.43 13.13 13.97 12.17 14.13
First round 26 11.90   14.13   13.89 14.57 11.90 14.73 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.62   1:09.17   1:08.43 1:12.14 1:06.93 1:25.77 1:02.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:28.91     2:42.62 2:28.91
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.19   9.52   9.46 9.68 9.42 9.19 DNF
Second round 5 7.26   9.61   8.30 10.12 11.71 7.26 10.41
First round 7 9.89   11.40   13.07 12.16 11.01 9.89 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.56   41.06   38.77 34.56 58.55 44.32 40.08
Combined First round 4 36.83   41.19   36.83 46.78 38.89 37.90 47.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.80   1:04.68   1:07.80 57.80 1:01.34 1:04.89 1:08.09
Combined First round 2 57.08   1:04.62   1:07.87 57.08 1:05.23 1:11.09 1:00.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.71   2:51.84   2:28.71 3:23.34 2:43.48
Megaminx Final 3 57.36   1:01.51   1:09.59 1:04.84 1:01.56 58.13 57.36
Combined First round 2 53.32   57.89   1:09.02 58.26 53.32 1:01.01 54.41
Skewb Final 7 5.16   7.15   6.77 7.08 5.16 7.59 10.36
First round 10 6.34   7.12   6.71 7.23 8.40 7.42 6.34
Zohair Syed    USA
Zohair Syed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.85   39.65   31.85 43.06 39.83 40.16 38.96