Johns Hopkins Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-3-28  USA, Baltimore, Maryland Johns Hopkins Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 9.39  Keaton Ellis 9.39  Pavan Ravindra 9.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 3.31  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.42  Keaton Ellis 3.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Andrew Park 37.64  Andy Smith 40.98  Michael Gottlieb 41.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 40.31  Corey Sakowski 52.07  Felix Lee 2:38.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.82  Pavan Ravindra 14.96  Keaton Ellis 15.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.90   9.68    USA 11.86 11.19 7.90 8.62 9.22
2 Collin Burns 8.68   9.76    USA 9.01 11.84 11.15 8.68 9.11
3 Andy Smith 9.05   10.14    USA 10.71 9.13 10.59 11.22 9.05
4 Andrew Park 7.59   10.19    USA 11.58 10.80 9.76 7.59 10.00
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.43   10.67    USA 10.19 16.25 9.43 10.20 11.62
6 Pavan Ravindra 9.91   10.80    USA 10.28 9.91 11.68 13.42 10.44
7 Michael Gottlieb 10.20   10.84    USA 10.98 10.20 10.43 11.42 11.12
8 Tanzer Balimtas 9.65   10.99    USA DNF 11.56 11.43 9.99 9.65
9 Ishmam Mirza 11.24   11.54    USA 11.68 11.66 13.64 11.28 11.24
10 Dan Selzer 10.04   11.84    USA 12.10 10.04 11.18 12.25 13.79
11 Zach Goldman 11.20   12.13    USA 13.64 12.69 11.20 12.30 11.39
12 Sreeram Venkatarao 10.74   12.23    USA 13.93 11.20 12.81 10.74 12.68
13 Daniel Karnaukh 11.70   12.31    USA 11.70 12.12 12.30 15.00 12.50
14 Alese Devin 12.11   12.36    USA 12.11 16.98 12.11 12.75 12.21
15 Henry Savich 11.15   12.50    USA 14.31 12.03 12.07 11.15 13.40
16 Eric Zhao 12.06   12.94    USA 12.06 12.88 13.44 12.50 13.58
17 Sean Belke 10.91   13.21    USA 15.58 13.47 10.91 11.34 14.81
18 Ray Bai 11.89   13.25    USA 13.04 15.56 12.67 11.89 14.03
19 Andy Huang 10.49   13.56    USA 10.49 15.12 11.52 14.03 DNF
20 Michael Yoo Fatemi 11.14   13.66    USA 12.70 18.83 14.71 11.14 13.56
21 Kobe Balin 10.37   14.08    USA 13.03 10.37 14.78 14.42 34.29
22 Sam Myung 11.51   14.43    USA 15.17 14.29 14.70 11.51 14.29
23 Srish Udayakumar 13.13   14.50    USA DNF 14.47 15.74 13.13 13.28
24 Corey Sakowski 12.78   14.82    USA 15.15 16.76 13.50 12.78 15.81
25 Nat Baylon 13.08   14.98    USA 13.08 14.24 16.14 18.12 14.56
26 Benjamin Christie 12.64   15.08    USA 22.17 16.61 14.96 13.67 12.64
27 Robbie Stevenson 14.12   15.22    USA 16.87 18.74 14.17 14.63 14.12
28 Will Callan 14.36   15.44    USA 14.43 17.96 15.85 14.36 16.03
29 Hammaad Shah 10.51   15.83    USA 16.66 13.88 16.95 10.51 20.10
30 William Nguyen 13.05   16.04    USA 15.92 15.14 13.05 25.65 17.05
31 Felix Lee 11.50   16.17    USA 14.71 17.89 17.47 11.50 16.32
32 Nathan Kearney 14.23   16.24    USA 19.51 14.29 18.60 15.84 14.23
33 Eric Hebert 15.58   16.46    USA 16.30 18.67 17.15 15.58 15.92
34 Alexander Phan 15.04   16.98    USA 17.39 18.71 18.04 15.04 15.51
35 Matthew Bahner 14.77   17.43    USA 14.77 17.41 DNF 16.93 17.94
36 Jonathan Collins 15.61   17.66    USA 15.61 18.59 17.56 16.84 20.25
37 Patrick Murphy 15.11   18.07    USA 20.07 16.99 19.63 15.11 17.60
38 Devin Hyden 13.72   18.11    USA 20.85 19.35 15.04 19.94 13.72
39 Lucinda Zhou 15.26   18.20    USA 17.47 20.58 17.89 19.23 15.26
40 Ajay Mysore 13.92   18.45    USA 14.80 13.92 DNF 22.21 18.34
41 Hayes Bretzke 16.65   18.47    USA 18.30 19.00 16.65 18.30 18.80
42 Josh Bloch 14.25   18.48    USA 21.61 17.93 20.99 14.25 16.52
43 Jonathan Tilahun 14.64   18.62    USA 19.17 14.64 18.58 18.12 DNF
44 Neil Muglurmath 15.88   18.62    USA 26.04 19.27 15.88 19.33 17.27
45 Oliver Adelson 17.42   20.94    USA 22.16 17.42 22.17 18.48 25.53
46 Pranav Bolla 17.24   21.28    USA 17.24 32.75 20.80 22.12 20.91
47 Livia Kleiner 15.28   21.55    USA 19.31 DNF 23.61 21.74 15.28
48 Eric Chen 18.37   21.83    USA 20.51 27.53 18.37 22.67 22.31
49 Corley Raison 19.41   22.38    USA 24.03 21.66 21.45 19.41 24.78
50 Noah Schulhof 18.29   22.45    USA 25.01 18.29 21.04 21.30 34.49
51 Alex Taylor 18.34   23.05    USA 18.34 21.20 25.62 22.59 25.36
52 Gevin Luz 19.93   23.43    USA 42.62 19.93 23.60 22.97 23.71
53 John Newhagen 23.09   23.63    USA 23.23 23.25 24.40 23.09 26.28
54 Jordan Moore 22.74   23.95    USA 23.48 23.00 26.49 25.38 22.74
55 Corbin Aquino 21.70   24.27    Philippines 25.67 21.70 25.08 22.05 29.29
56 Brayden Nguyen 19.50   24.48    USA 20.25 25.15 29.03 19.50 28.03
57 Will Meagher 23.04   25.07    USA 23.04 23.96 25.86 25.40 37.33
58 Trenton Mason 23.93   25.54    USA 23.93 24.47 26.30 26.32 25.85
59 Manav Desai 23.89   26.20    USA 26.34 23.89 DNF 24.68 27.58
60 Kenny Le 22.38   26.54    USA 28.97 23.53 27.12 30.59 22.38
61 Ryan Hillis 18.71   27.31    USA 28.11 24.12 18.71 30.44 29.71
62 Jason Hammerman 25.88   27.31    USA 28.62 34.94 27.10 26.21 25.88
63 Kevin Chen 22.36   28.52    USA 23.64 DNF 28.84 33.08 22.36
64 Conlan Trace 28.90   32.41    USA 32.75 32.57 34.22 31.90 28.90
65 Thomas Kirkner 31.84   33.22    USA 31.84 34.27 31.88 37.96 33.51
66 Sanil Hira 25.80   33.28    USA 31.15 25.80 36.96 DNF 31.73
67 Zaif Yusuf 28.87   33.86    USA 32.92 36.75 28.87 35.08 33.59
68 Lena Cui 28.53   34.56    USA 58.98 29.79 41.17 32.71 28.53
69 Ayaan Umar 33.01   36.56    USA 35.05 37.08 42.75 37.54 33.01
70 Kyle Natale 24.87   37.45    USA 34.34 43.23 39.72 38.28 24.87
71 Nicholas Munoz 32.55   39.40    USA 42.38 33.41 DNF 32.55 42.42
72 Joey Rozman 29.85   40.08    USA 43.65 29.85 38.95 37.99 43.30
73 Marco Ticchioni 33.26   42.52    USA 53.23 39.49 43.83 44.25 33.26
74 Sofia Voigt 39.03   42.79    USA 41.42 58.65 45.52 39.03 41.44
75 Joe Neville 35.40   43.18    USA 36.13 35.40 55.26 42.65 50.75
76 Jillian Ylagan 38.30   43.72    USA 48.64 45.58 43.18 38.30 42.41
77 Derek Li 38.68   51.46    USA DNF 46.06 56.53 38.68 51.79
78 Zev Hillis 49.54   51.59    USA 49.54 52.51 50.70 54.18 51.55
79 Emily Ho 45.19   55.21    USA 1:05.70 53.85 45.19 DNF 46.07
80 Emma Ylagan 47.67   58.22    USA 59.99 51.84 1:03.36 47.67 1:02.83
81 Kareme Ray 33.98   58.96    USA 1:32.37 33.98 47.00 DNF 37.51
82 Rylan Ebert 57.01   1:00.65    USA 58.13 1:06.81 57.01 1:02.44 1:01.38
83 Johnathan Sun 48.73   1:15.93    USA DNF 1:18.99 1:20.27 48.73 1:08.54
84 Jack Burke 1:04.14   1:15.93    USA 1:04.14 1:15.03 1:17.87 1:14.88 1:24.00
85 Liam Chen 13.21   DNF    USA 15.61 DNF 13.21 DNF 13.70
86 Umar Areeb 18.60   DNF    USA 26.13 25.22 18.60 DNF DNF
87 Mira Bhut 1:24.21   DNF    USA 1:35.88 DNF 3:01.76 1:24.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 7.37   9.39    USA 10.97 8.94 9.45 9.77 7.37
2 Keaton Ellis 8.84   9.39    USA 9.93 8.93 9.30 10.46 8.84
3 Pavan Ravindra 8.19   9.69    USA 8.19 10.78 8.81 10.31 9.95
4 Andy Smith 6.85   9.81    USA 9.71 7.94 11.77 DNF 6.85
5 Andrew Park 7.31   10.47    USA 9.09 DNF 9.59 12.73 7.31
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 9.17   10.70    USA 11.50 11.22 9.39 13.36 9.17
7 Zach Goldman 10.34   10.84    USA 11.07 10.50 10.95 13.78 10.34
8 Ishmam Mirza 9.38   10.96    USA 11.09 11.31 10.80 9.38 11.00
9 Tanzer Balimtas 8.71   11.04    USA 8.71 11.61 12.95 9.40 12.10
10 Michael Gottlieb 9.09   11.21    USA 12.28 10.76 9.09 13.29 10.59
11 Dan Selzer 9.08   11.94    USA 13.66 13.55 9.08 11.77 10.49
12 Daniel Karnaukh 10.47   12.43    USA 12.99 14.33 13.00 10.47 11.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 2.02   3.31    USA 4.50 3.57 2.92 3.43 2.02
2 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.20   3.42    USA 3.28 3.43 3.20 3.56 3.70
3 Keaton Ellis 3.06   3.69    USA 3.06 5.67 3.38 3.74 3.96
4 Kobe Balin 2.79   4.03    USA 3.79 3.62 2.79 5.10 4.68
5 Sean Belke 2.87   4.22    USA 2.87 3.67 6.09 2.89 7.33
6 Michael Gottlieb 3.89   4.26    USA 3.95 10.24 4.36 3.89 4.48
7 Andy Smith 3.56   4.28    USA 5.37 4.51 4.60 3.74 3.56
8 Henry Savich 3.35   4.32    USA 5.10 4.49 3.35 3.52 4.94
9 Srish Udayakumar 3.66   4.42    USA 5.06 3.66 4.08 4.11 5.67
10 Ray Bai 2.97   4.70    USA 6.01 4.10 4.39 5.62 2.97
11 Zach Goldman 4.08   4.74    USA 4.96 4.18 5.09 4.08 5.56
12 Jonathan Tilahun 2.87   4.76    USA 5.29 3.95 5.04 8.72 2.87
13 Alese Devin 3.32   4.84    USA 3.32 5.64 5.28 4.78 4.45
14 Pavan Ravindra 3.80   4.84    USA 3.80 5.11 4.22 5.20 5.20
15 Benjamin Christie 4.20   5.12    USA 5.36 4.96 5.28 5.12 4.20
16 Andrew Park 4.71   5.18    USA 4.71 4.96 7.03 5.32 5.27
17 Nat Baylon 4.61   5.19    USA 5.44 5.35 4.78 6.79 4.61
18 Eric Chen 3.98   5.21    USA 6.24 4.39 6.10 3.98 5.13
19 Andy Huang 4.75   5.27    USA 4.96 4.75 5.08 5.77 6.26
20 Corey Sakowski 3.48   5.37    USA 7.68 5.11 5.16 5.84 3.48
21 Patrick Murphy 4.82   5.38    USA 6.87 5.39 4.82 5.81 4.94
22 Michael Yoo Fatemi 4.00   5.53    USA 5.59 4.00 5.35 12.48 5.65
23 Will Callan 4.80   5.59    USA 5.62 5.75 4.80 5.43 5.71
24 Oliver Adelson 4.82   5.62    USA 9.58 5.76 5.14 4.82 5.97
25 Livia Kleiner 5.18   5.70    USA 6.54 5.91 5.37 5.18 5.83
26 Felix Lee 4.52   5.72    USA 6.82 8.71 5.38 4.96 4.52
27 William Nguyen 3.02   5.88    USA 21.95 5.61 6.22 5.80 3.02
28 Dan Selzer 3.88   5.95    USA 8.99 5.72 6.32 5.82 3.88
29 Ishmam Mirza 3.70   6.17    USA 3.70 13.18 7.98 6.00 4.53
30 Lucinda Zhou 5.35   6.34    USA 6.44 6.24 5.35 6.97 6.33
31 Trenton Mason 4.87   6.54    USA 7.19 4.87 7.75 5.87 6.57
32 Corbin Aquino 6.07   6.69    Philippines 9.48 6.07 6.09 7.12 6.87
33 Matthew Bahner 5.25   6.75    USA 7.82 7.90 7.08 5.25 5.34
34 Sam Myung 3.99   6.81    USA 3.99 7.08 4.80 11.97 8.54
35 Nathan Kearney 6.29   6.81    USA 7.47 6.29 6.68 6.68 7.06
36 Jonathan Collins 5.10   6.87    USA 5.10 8.04 6.55 DNF 6.03
37 Neil Muglurmath 5.37   6.94    USA 5.37 9.47 5.50 5.97 9.35
38 Devin Hyden 5.82   7.01    USA 9.18 5.82 6.36 7.69 6.98
39 Sanil Hira 4.12   7.19    USA 8.28 5.06 9.94 8.22 4.12
40 Jordan Moore 4.38   7.19    USA 7.41 6.47 7.70 8.32 4.38
41 Hayes Bretzke 6.22   7.50    USA 7.71 DNF 6.49 6.22 8.31
42 Zaif Yusuf 3.90   7.56    USA 9.28 3.90 7.72 8.61 6.34
43 Conlan Trace 6.38   7.60    USA 6.38 8.97 6.65 7.82 8.32
44 Noah Schulhof 5.37   7.66    USA 8.47 6.93 9.88 5.37 7.59
45 Robbie Stevenson 4.04   7.83    USA 8.83 9.04 4.04 5.63 9.04
46 Josh Bloch 5.54   7.85    USA 7.70 5.54 7.77 DNF 8.09
47 Gevin Luz 4.93   7.92    USA 11.03 8.32 7.78 4.93 7.66
48 Kenny Le 6.13   7.97    USA 8.38 8.91 7.25 8.27 6.13
49 Joey Rozman 7.34   8.07    USA 7.67 8.00 8.54 10.39 7.34
50 Manav Desai 7.38   8.11    USA 8.55 7.85 7.94 7.38 9.91
51 Umar Areeb 7.49   8.54    USA 11.47 8.33 9.68 7.49 7.62
52 Alexander Phan 4.93   8.81    USA 7.58 DNF 6.92 4.93 11.94
53 Eric Hebert 7.78   8.81    USA 7.78 8.74 9.83 9.79 7.91
54 Brayden Nguyen 8.15   8.95    USA 10.51 8.91 9.33 8.62 8.15
55 Corley Raison 7.30   8.97    USA 7.30 9.15 12.97 10.11 7.64
56 Will Meagher 6.52   9.23    USA 8.98 32.52 6.52 9.41 9.29
57 John Newhagen 8.75   9.27    USA 9.86 9.03 8.75 13.09 8.93
58 Eric Zhao 5.68   9.30    USA 5.68 12.91 6.68 8.30 14.40
59 Pranav Bolla 3.78   9.46    USA 9.53 3.78 8.66 22.93 10.19
60 Jason Hammerman 7.02   9.95    USA 8.82 16.38 7.02 7.62 13.41
61 Nicholas Munoz 6.74   10.29    USA 15.20 8.48 6.74 7.74 14.65
62 Thomas Kirkner 4.69   10.33    USA 4.69 9.34 10.75 13.46 10.90
63 Sofia Voigt 7.67   10.96    USA 10.52 7.67 17.22 9.59 12.77
64 Ryan Hillis 8.11   12.46    USA 13.59 13.71 10.08 29.25 8.11
65 Derek Li 11.42   13.80    USA 11.42 15.39 15.78 12.21 13.79
66 Kyle Natale 10.36   15.36    USA 15.28 19.77 11.04 10.36 26.55
67 Jillian Ylagan 11.86   16.54    USA 26.88 13.69 11.86 16.64 19.29
68 Rylan Ebert 13.79   16.93    USA 13.79 19.23 17.34 26.52 14.21
69 Emma Ylagan 13.57   17.93    USA 24.46 21.35 13.57 15.83 16.61
70 Eugene Ferguson 15.19   21.44    USA 21.36 21.40 21.55 15.19 28.03
71 Jack Burke 18.36   31.08    USA 34.00 36.12 25.74 18.36 33.50
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Park 34.22   37.64    USA 36.30 34.22 39.10 41.65 37.52
2 Andy Smith 36.60   40.98    USA 43.79 40.54 36.60 45.71 38.62
3 Michael Gottlieb 36.18   41.27    USA 40.88 42.43 36.18 43.54 40.50
4 Keaton Ellis 31.76   41.96    USA 43.38 31.76 40.89 46.43 41.62
5 Ishmam Mirza 39.91   45.06    USA 43.13 45.69 39.91 48.96 46.36
6 Dan Selzer 39.84   47.65    USA 51.55 46.14 39.84 46.75 50.05
7 Corey Sakowski 43.34   47.76    USA 43.34 47.82 53.32 46.78 48.68
8 Tanzer Balimtas 42.36   48.42    USA 50.33 1:07.81 42.36 43.22 51.72
9 Eric Zhao 43.56   49.89    USA 43.56 48.07 50.38 52.67 51.23
10 Pavan Ravindra 49.82   50.30    USA 49.83 50.60 49.82 51.93 50.47
11 Alese Devin 48.21   51.47    USA 50.18 51.01 48.21 53.23 54.20
12 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 45.14   51.86    USA 55.20 45.14 52.06 48.31 59.78
13 Zach Goldman 43.98   52.53    USA 50.21 1:03.94 57.17 43.98 50.20
14 Robbie Stevenson 44.77   52.61    USA 53.10 55.42 44.77 49.81 54.92
15 Sean Belke 51.68   55.88    USA 57.21 53.45 1:09.85 51.68 56.99
16 Daniel Karnaukh 46.45   56.37    USA 59.01 59.81 1:07.11 46.45 50.30
17 Henry Savich 53.84   57.13    USA 54.94 53.84 1:01.59 58.10 58.36
18 Kobe Balin 50.90   57.39    USA 57.85 50.90 1:18.60 1:01.36 52.96
19 Felix Lee 55.14   57.89    USA 58.98 58.12 56.57 1:00.96 55.14
20 Ray Bai 53.01   59.22    USA 1:03.73 1:15.43 1:00.45 53.01 53.47
21 Benjamin Christie 53.45   59.98    USA 53.45 1:18.98 1:00.99 56.64 1:02.31
22 Nathan Kearney 55.67   1:01.33    USA 1:17.08 55.67 1:07.48 58.08 58.43
23 Will Callan 58.34   1:02.26    USA 1:32.22 1:04.63 58.34 58.94 1:03.20
24 Srish Udayakumar 51.19   1:03.67    USA 1:21.92 1:02.57 51.19 1:09.36 59.07
25 Nat Baylon 50.86   1:04.52    USA 58.01 1:05.31 1:10.25 1:12.72 50.86
26 Josh Bloch 52.11   1:05.12    USA 1:07.31 1:04.18 52.11 1:03.86 1:20.86
27 Hammaad Shah 58.26   1:07.11    USA 1:11.79 1:09.43 1:21.34 1:00.10 58.26
28 William Nguyen 1:02.43   1:07.78    USA 1:02.90 1:14.67 1:05.78 1:17.35 1:02.43
29 Jonathan Collins 1:07.07   1:11.69    USA 1:25.76 1:07.53 1:12.11 1:07.07 1:15.44
30 Andy Huang 54.19   1:11.86    USA 1:08.76 54.19 1:14.01 1:12.80 DNF
31 Lucinda Zhou 1:11.13   1:13.12    USA 1:14.97 1:11.81 1:11.13 1:16.16 1:12.58
32 Michael Yoo Fatemi 1:09.22   1:14.14    USA 1:14.61 1:27.28 1:09.22 1:15.91 1:11.91
33 Matthew Bahner 1:03.89   1:17.60    USA 1:03.89 1:21.61 1:25.06 1:21.93 1:09.27
34 Patrick Murphy 1:01.90   1:19.18    USA 1:25.07 1:01.90 1:10.75 DNF 1:21.73
35 Alexander Phan 1:14.38   1:21.70    USA 1:30.70 1:32.87 1:14.38 1:15.32 1:19.08
36 Jordan Moore 1:19.59   1:26.35    USA 1:54.09 1:19.59 1:27.17 1:24.67 1:27.20
37 Hayes Bretzke 1:16.39   1:30.96    USA 1:27.29 1:41.99 DNF 1:23.59 1:16.39
38 Livia Kleiner 1:21.57   1:31.40    USA DNF 1:39.96 1:27.41 1:26.83 1:21.57
39 Devin Hyden 1:25.96   1:31.85    USA 1:41.29 1:27.83 1:29.10 1:38.61 1:25.96
40 Eric Chen 1:32.82   1:42.51    USA 1:37.49 1:54.63 DNF 1:35.42 1:32.82
41 Kenny Le 1:34.75   1:47.25    USA 2:01.95 1:47.25 1:50.17 1:34.75 1:44.34
42 Oliver Adelson 1:46.06   1:53.68    USA 1:48.97 DNF 2:05.45 1:46.06 1:46.63
43 Corley Raison 1:57.84   2:04.52    USA 2:10.10 2:11.15 1:58.50 2:04.96 1:57.84
44 Manav Desai 1:48.33   2:11.19    USA 2:12.38 2:48.29 1:50.84 1:48.33 2:30.35
45 Pranav Bolla 1:56.39   DNF    USA DNF 2:02.10 2:08.82 1:56.39 DNF
46 Eric Hebert 2:00.50   DNF    USA 2:05.03 2:00.50 DNS DNS DNS
47 Lena Cui 2:48.96      USA DNF 2:48.96
48 Sanil Hira 2:52.93      USA 2:52.93 DNF
49 Conlan Trace 3:01.50      USA 3:01.50 3:12.31
50 Steven Rivera 3:13.67      USA 3:13.67 3:45.28
51 Kyle Natale 3:56.07      USA 3:56.07 DNF
52 Will Meagher DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 40.31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 40.31
2 Corey Sakowski 52.07   1:04.95    USA 1:26.02 56.75 52.07
3 Felix Lee 2:38.88   DNF    USA 2:38.88 DNF DNF
4 Jason Hammerman 3:09.31   DNF    USA 3:09.31 DNF 3:29.77
5 Andy Huang 4:28.48   DNF    USA 4:28.48 DNF DNF
6 Josh Bloch 4:45.81   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:45.81
7 Keaton Ellis 5:26.46   DNF    USA 5:26.46 DNF DNF
8 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Tanzer Balimtas DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Robbie Stevenson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Pavan Ravindra DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Henry Savich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Andy Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Andrew Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ajay Mysore DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.32   13.64    USA 11.32 13.62 13.51 13.78 21.71
2 Pavan Ravindra 10.64   13.77    USA 12.82 10.64 17.49 15.48 13.02
3 Keaton Ellis 10.81   14.43    USA 10.81 14.83 13.35 15.84 15.10
4 Andrew Park 14.59   16.04    USA 18.48 15.26 17.16 15.71 14.59
5 Michael Gottlieb 16.27   16.51    USA 16.42 20.34 16.27 16.60 16.50
6 Andy Huang 12.64   16.75    USA 15.73 18.30 16.21 12.64 22.59
7 Andy Smith 14.12   19.36    USA 18.70 14.12 22.08 22.87 17.29
8 Henry Savich 17.22   19.55    USA 18.19 20.46 17.22 23.69 20.00
9 Zach Goldman 15.23   21.25    USA 21.69 15.23 21.86 20.92 21.13
10 Eric Zhao 16.64   21.30    USA 22.56 22.52 18.82 24.06 16.64
11 Ishmam Mirza 17.49   22.30    USA 21.57 25.76 17.49 23.67 21.65
12 Tanzer Balimtas 18.80   22.53    USA 18.80 24.66 21.79 21.14 DNF
13 Corey Sakowski 18.96   22.94    USA 27.71 21.89 41.78 19.23 18.96
14 Ray Bai 22.07   22.96    USA 23.07 22.36 22.07 24.38 23.46
15 Dan Selzer 19.60   23.55    USA 25.43 23.80 21.43 28.13 19.60
16 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 21.71   24.13    USA 25.36 23.96 23.07 25.80 21.71
17 Felix Lee 20.18   24.23    USA 23.12 24.55 25.01 20.18 25.84
18 Sean Belke 22.82   25.77    USA 22.90 26.29 31.48 28.11 22.82
19 Nat Baylon 23.50   26.47    USA 27.14 26.56 25.72 29.31 23.50
20 Alexander Phan 23.04   27.32    USA 29.45 29.56 24.87 23.04 27.65
21 Liam Chen 22.37   28.63    USA 33.81 25.98 33.07 22.37 26.85
22 Daniel Karnaukh 21.91   28.84    USA 29.48 27.14 21.91 30.97 29.90
23 Robbie Stevenson 23.50   28.91    USA 27.23 29.48 DNF 23.50 30.01
24 Kobe Balin 25.36   28.97    USA 28.04 29.12 29.74 25.36 36.56
25 Alese Devin 25.74   30.60    USA 27.54 32.03 32.22 25.74 32.36
26 Sam Myung 21.84   31.29    USA 21.84 44.40 24.51 36.43 32.92
27 Srish Udayakumar 30.82   35.05    USA 35.67 30.82 34.90 44.35 34.58
28 Josh Bloch 31.24   36.57    USA 32.69 45.01 31.24 32.02 45.81
29 Benjamin Christie 33.24   39.76    USA 41.31 39.21 40.17 39.90 33.24
30 Ajay Mysore 35.16   42.33    USA 41.27 42.33 35.16 45.00 43.39
31 Michael Yoo Fatemi 38.71   46.42    USA 55.65 44.96 49.00 38.71 45.31
32 Lucinda Zhou 34.22   47.86    USA 41.10 51.83 52.47 50.66 34.22
33 Jordan Moore 52.43      USA 52.43 52.46
34 Devin Hyden 55.26      USA DNF 55.26
35 Will Meagher DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Noah Schulhof DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Eric Chen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 13.27   13.82    USA 13.40 14.63 15.06 13.44 13.27
2 Pavan Ravindra 13.91   14.96    USA 17.42 15.26 15.67 13.91 13.96
3 Keaton Ellis 10.86   15.33    USA 14.67 14.28 17.05 10.86 17.25
4 Michael Gottlieb 13.15   17.14    USA 17.74 13.15 18.13 15.54 18.15
5 Andy Huang 16.26   18.07    USA 17.11 16.26 20.74 16.35 40.27
6 Tanzer Balimtas 17.01   18.12    USA 24.57 18.37 17.23 17.01 18.75
7 Andrew Park 14.74   18.20    USA 14.74 23.00 15.26 20.21 19.14
8 Andy Smith 17.41   19.80    USA 19.31 22.52 17.41 17.58 DNF
9 Henry Savich 12.96   20.58    USA 22.19 20.63 20.44 12.96 20.66
10 Dan Selzer 15.67   21.62    USA 36.51 22.80 21.05 21.01 15.67
11 Ishmam Mirza 21.15   21.97    USA 21.46 28.17 22.70 21.15 21.75
12 Corey Sakowski 21.14   25.45    USA 21.14 30.56 22.61 23.17 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 R F D' L' R' D2 F2
A #2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 B' L B L2 D R2 L' F2 B2 L U2 F2 B2 L
A #3 R' B U L F' D L B2 U F R2 U' D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2
A #4 R' D' F2 U' B R' D' L U L' F D2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 F
A #5 D' F2 U' L2 D R2 U F2 U2 B D' L2 R2 U' R2 F L' F R U2
A Ex#1 U' B L B2 U2 F L' B' L2 B R U2 R2 D2 F' B2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 D' R U' R F R' F L B' L2 D L2 F2 B2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2
B #1 F U2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 B2 L D' F U' L' D L' D2 U2 R2 D'
B #2 F D2 F' D' L2 F' L2 U B U L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 B'
B #3 D2 R' L2 U L' U2 F2 L D F R D2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2
B #4 R B U2 B2 L D' B' D' B' L' D R2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' L2 D2
B #5 F' U L D F2 B2 D L B2 R F' L2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 L D L2 U2 F' B2 R B R D2 F U2 B2 D' R2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 U' L' U L2 R B' D U R2 F'
C #1 F2 L B2 R' B2 D2 R F2 L U L D2 U L2 D' R' B R B R'
C #2 U L2 D' L2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' F L' R' F' L' D' F U'
C #3 R2 B2 R B2 R D2 L B2 R' B2 U L D2 L' F' D U' B U' L
C #4 F2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 R B2 D' F2 U' B2 L D B' R2 B2 F R'
C #5 D2 U2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 R F2 D' B' R F' U2 B2 L' D B U' F'
C Ex#1 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F D2 F2 L' F2 U F' R B' R' D2 B L' R'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 B F2 L2 U2 B U B U2 R' D' B2 U2 L' D' R F'
D #1 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U B2 D' B2 L2 F U R D' L2 U' L2 B
D #2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L D R' U' B R U R' D B2
D #3 R' D R L B' L2 B' D' R' U2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 L2 B
D #4 R' L' U2 B' U' D B R U2 F' R2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U
D #5 L2 F2 U2 R U2 R D2 L2 B2 L' U B' L2 D U2 B L2 D2 L'
D Ex#1 R U2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2 U' R' D2 F R B U2 R U' L2 B2
D Ex#2 U B2 U' B' U L' D R D L2 F U2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 R2
E #1 R' B2 U2 L D2 R U2 R' B2 R' B U R2 U B F R' F2 U' B
E #2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U L2 U' F2 L2 D2 L' D' F D' B' D2 R' B D
E #3 L2 F B D R U B2 R F L F2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2
E #4 R' L U2 L2 F D' L D2 F' B' U' D2 L F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R
E #5 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F' D' L R D F2 L2 B D
E Ex#1 R' D F' R L B' R D2 F D L F R2 D2 B' R2 F R2 B2
E Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 L2 R2 D2 F' U R D B F2 D2 L D2 R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 U' F L' B' L2 U2 L' D' U2 L F
A #2 D L2 D' R2 U F2 D L2 D2 R B' U2 L' R U' R B2 U' B' D
A #3 D' L' D2 R2 U' F D R L B' L2 F2 U' F2 U F2 D B2 U D
A #4 B' L D2 B R' L U B2 L2 B D F U2 B R2 B2 L2 D2
A #5 R2 U2 B2 L' D' B2 R2 U2 B R D2 L' B2 D2 R' L' B2 R' B2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 F' R D2 R F' L' R2 D F' R D'
A Ex#2 R U B U' L U' F2 D' R F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 D'
B #1 F2 L' U2 R B2 L' B2 F2 D2 B U' F' D' U2 B' U2 F' R U2 L2
B #2 D2 F2 U' R2 D L2 R2 U' F R' F R' D2 R2 U' R F' D2 F2
B #3 R U' D' F R' F2 D2 L2 D B U2 D L2 B2 D B2 D2 B2
B #4 U' F2 D B D R' U L2 F2 B R2 U2 R' B2 U2 R U2 F2 L D2 L'
B #5 F2 U2 F U2 B L2 R2 B' R2 D2 L' B' U' R U' L' R2 U B' L2 U
B Ex#1 R U' L2 F U F' D' B' L' F' U' R2 D R2 U' R2 D R2 U'
B Ex#2 L' B R2 U2 D' B' U L F U R F2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 L2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R F U R' F U2 F U2
A #2 U' R' F' R' F R U R' F R U
A #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R U R U2
A #4 R2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U R' U' F'
A #5 U2 R' F' U' F U F' U' R U R
A Ex#1 R' F U R' F R F' R' U' R U2
A Ex#2 F R U' F R U' R' F R2 U2 R'
B #1 F U' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 F R2 U'
B #2 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 F U' R
B #3 U' R F' R2 F U' R2 F U' F U2
B #4 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R' U R' F' R'
B #5 R2 U' R U R' F R U' R' U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F2 U F' R U R' F' R U2 R
B Ex#2 R' F R U' R F' U' F' R' U' F'
C #1 R F' U' R2 U' F' U2 F2 U' F R2
C #2 R' U' R U R' F2 U R2 U R' U'
C #3 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R'
C #4 U2 R U' R' F R U R' F U2 R2
C #5 U2 R' F' R U2 F' R' U' R F' U'
C Ex#1 U R' F U F R U' R F' R' U2
C Ex#2 U F U R U2 R' F U' R' F U'
D #1 R U' R2 F R U' F' R2 F' R U2
D #2 U2 R U' R2 U' F R' F R2 U' F'
D #3 R' U2 R U2 F U2 F R2 U' R' U'
D #4 U' F' R2 F R U2 R' F R2 U' F'
D #5 R U' R' U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U
D Ex#1 U R U2 F' R' U R2 F U' R' U'
D Ex#2 U' R F' R' U R' F U F' U R2
E #1 R' F2 U R' F R U' R U R U'
E #2 U' R F' R' U' R F' R U' R2 F
E #3 U' R' U' F U' R' F' U F' R2 U'
E #4 R' U' R F' U' R2 U' R U2 R U
E #5 U2 R' U' F R F' R U' R' U' F
E Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U R
E Ex#2 R' F' R U F' R2 U' F' U2 F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R' D2 L2 D2 L U2 D2 R2 U B' U2 F U D2 L R' D' F Rw2 B2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U R2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' D Rw D F2 Rw' F Uw' Rw' D R Fw2 U2 B'
A #2 L' F D2 U R L U2 L' F' L B L2 D2 R2 U F2 D U2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 F2 D B' Uw2 B2 D' U' B Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw D Rw Fw D2 Rw' U B2
A #3 R' B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' R F' U D' R2 L2 B R2 F Rw2 B2 U' B Rw2 D B' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R' U2 B2 Rw U Uw R2 F Uw' Rw Uw Fw'
A #4 D L2 D' L2 F L' R2 B' F D R2 D2 L D2 L B2 R' D2 R2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 D2 R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' D R' B Rw' R' Uw2 Rw D2 Fw U2 Fw L2 Uw'
A #5 L2 U B2 D R2 U' F2 B2 D' B' R' F' D B' R' F2 U2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L F2 Uw2 B2 L' B2 D' Fw L2 Fw' D' Fw' D R2 Rw' Uw' R' F L U'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L' R2 F2 R' B U2 D R2 B' L' U2 F B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 U2 F2 R' U Fw U B' L Fw Rw2 U2 Fw' Uw R2 B Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 D2 L2 D2 L' U2 D2 F2 U2 D' F' L' U' F' L D2 B D2 R Rw2 D F Uw2 B D B Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F' Rw' R F U' D2 L' Fw' D Rw Uw' Rw B' R L
B #1 B U2 L B L F' D U2 L' D2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 L2 D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B2 U R' U B2 Uw2 Rw Uw R' Fw Rw2 U F' B' R
B #2 R2 U2 L F2 L U2 F2 L' D2 L2 U B' D U F' D2 U R' L U Rw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' D2 Fw2 Rw L Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw' D' Fw' B
B #3 L2 U F2 U' L2 B2 U R2 U' L D' F R' F R B' U F2 R' D' Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 B2 R' U2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 R Fw' F2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw' Uw R2 B Uw2 D2 L2
B #4 L2 D L2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 L' R2 F' D2 R U' L D' F2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 D2 U F2 Uw2 U' F B2 Rw B' U' Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 Uw Fw Rw Uw' R2 U'
B #5 D' L2 D L2 F R' D2 F B' U2 F2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D' Uw2 F2 L U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 L2 U' F2 Fw' D' L2 F D F Rw2 Uw Rw B L2 F' Uw' Fw'
B Ex#1 D' R2 L' F U' F B' L' U2 L' U2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 D' F2 R2 F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 F Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 F L' R2 Uw' Fw2 D2 R U F Fw' Rw' U F Uw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 F' D2 F' U' B' D B' L D2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U R2 Fw2 L' U R' Fw2 D F2 L' U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 Fw L D2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Fw' U2 L' Uw2 L2 Fw
C #1 L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 B' D B L' U' F D R F L' U2 Rw2 B U' Fw2 F2 U' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 B' D' Rw B Uw2 Rw F' Uw' Fw D' U' R B' U'
C #2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 B2 L D F L F2 R D F' U2 F' Uw2 R2 B' U' Fw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' U' Rw' F' L' B' Rw' Uw Rw D2 R2 F2 Rw' R B2
C #3 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 B2 U' F R B F2 D2 F D R' L D2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 R U2 F2 B' R Uw' L U R D Rw2 B Uw Fw Uw' D2 B2
C #4 L' F' B R U' B R' D2 L2 B' U B2 R2 U' D' R2 F2 U' D2 Uw2 L F' Rw2 R Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 F' Uw' R F U' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw Uw2 D2 R Fw'
C #5 R' F L2 B2 D' U' F' B R' F R2 L2 B R2 L2 F2 D2 U2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 B2 D2 L2 D' Rw2 D B2 L' U' Rw B Rw2 D L Uw Rw' F2 Rw U2 L Uw
C Ex#1 B D2 L2 F2 L2 B' L2 F' D F' R' F U' F2 D2 R D2 B' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F R Uw2 F Rw2 B' F' Uw' D' Rw2 L Fw2 Uw Rw' F2 U' B' Rw2
C Ex#2 F R L B R2 B L B' L' D R2 U L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 F2 Fw2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 D Rw2 U' R' B2 U Fw Uw2 R Fw' D' F' Uw2 L' Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw' Uw D
D #1 D2 R F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U' L2 B' L2 B2 U2 L D2 B U' Uw2 L B Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R' L' B' R Fw2 Uw U Rw2 Uw' R D Fw' L Uw' D F' L B2
D #2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 B2 D2 L B L R B' U' L R D' U' Fw2 D2 L Fw2 B2 U F2 R' D2 Rw2 F2 Fw R Uw2 R B' Rw L' F Uw L2 B2 Rw'
D #3 L2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 D B D' R D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 B U' F D R2 Rw' Fw2 B D' B Fw U2 Fw' Uw Fw2 B U R
D #4 D2 F D2 B U2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 D B' L2 D' F L' U' R' B' L' Uw2 B R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' D2 Uw' Rw2 U' L' F Uw' Fw Uw Rw D2 B2 R Uw'
D #5 B R B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U B F' D F2 L B2 L' F2 R' F2 L' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F L R' Fw2 B F U2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R' Fw2 F' U' L Rw' B2 Uw F2 Uw
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U' F L' U F2 L U2 R2 U L2 U Fw2 D Rw2 D2 F' Rw2 R2 B D Rw2 F2 U D Rw' D2 L2 D F' Uw' F' Uw' Fw Rw' F D'
D Ex#2 U2 L' B2 L B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U R' D2 B' L2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 U B2 U' Fw2 F' U Fw2 U' F2 R2 Rw B2 Rw' U' R2 Uw2 Fw Rw Uw2 Rw2 D2 F B'
E #1 L2 U R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D' R D' U L2 B' U' F' B2 R' F2 U' Uw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 F' D B2 U' R Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' R' D Fw2 L' Fw' F Uw'
E #2 U R' B2 D F U B2 L' B U D2 L B2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 U' B Uw2 L2 F U' Fw2 Rw L F' B2 D2 Rw' Fw U' R Uw2 Fw' D F2
E #3 B2 R2 U2 L' D2 L U2 F' D R' B D B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 F U2 R2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw' B' R' B' F2 Fw' Rw' F' Uw' U B Rw'
E #4 D' U2 L2 B U' F' U' R' U L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L2 R2 D Fw2 U2 D' R2 Fw2 D' R' L2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 R' Fw' U R Fw2 D2 R' Rw' Uw F' Rw2 R' B2 U2
E #5 U2 B' D2 F L2 B2 D2 B L' D' B2 U' R D2 R F R2 L2 B Rw2 F2 B Rw2 F U2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 F R B Uw B2 D2 F Uw' Fw' U2 Fw B2 Rw' B F'
E Ex#1 D2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 B D2 L' D2 F2 B U' D' F' D' L' R2 F' Fw2 L' Uw2 D R Uw2 D U Fw2 B2 U R D Fw R2 Fw2 F' D2 U' Uw' L2 Fw B Uw' L Fw'
E Ex#2 B2 U L2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 B' R' F' D' F2 U F' U2 L' U2 B Fw2 R Uw2 L' F Uw2 L Fw2 F R B2 L Uw' F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L' Fw' R2 Uw' D Rw B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U2 B2 L' R' U2 F2 R' D' B' L' U' R2 F U2 F2 D' U' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 U2 B U F' U2 F' L2 U2 R' B' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 R' F2 U2 B D2 U L F' R F' U' F D F2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 L B2 L B2 R' U2 F2 R' U' L R2 B' R' D' B' U2 B' R F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 R' B2 D2 F2 U2 R B2 R' D F D B R' D' R2 D L U R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 U' R' B2 U L F' U' B' U' R B2 D2 R'
A #2 D' R2 D' B2 D F2 L U2 F2 R' U2 B2 D L' R' B L2
A #3 L2 U F2 D F' L' U2 R2 D' B2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 F2
A #4 L2 F L' U' R' F B' U2 R2 L D L2 D2 F' B2 U2 R2 U2
A #5 L2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 D L2 D B F U' F R' D L D2 U'
A Ex#1 D F R F2 L U' R D2 F' U' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 R' F L2 D B' R F2 U' B U2 R D2 F2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2
B #1 D' L F' L D' L B R2 U' D R' F L2 F' R2 U2 B D2 F
B #2 D B' D F' L' U F R' L' U2 B' L2 D2 F' B2 R2 F U2 F'
B #3 L2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 U' F' L' D B D F' D2 B2 R2 B
B #4 L' B U2 F' U F' R' D R2 D' B L2 D2 B' D2 B' L2 B2 U2 F
B #5 L2 R2 U' B2 U L2 D F2 D2 B' F U F' L R' D2 B' U2 B R
B Ex#1 U' R' L2 B U' L U' R U2 D B D2 R F2 D2 L' U2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' F2 L U2 R2 D' F L' D' F' L' U B U L2
C #1 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D U B D L B D R B' F L D L' U'
C #2 F2 L2 F' L2 F L2 D2 R D' U2 F R B2 R' B F U2 F'
C #3 F D2 L D L2 B R2 F R2 L' B D2 R2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' D2
C #4 L D2 L U2 B2 U2 R D2 R' B L' R2 D R D' L U L B' L2
C #5 F2 D F' B D B' U' R L' B U F U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 F D2 R' D' B F' D2 R2 B' D' L2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 B D2 B2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 R F D' L2 B L D' U F2
D #1 F2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 F' R2 F2 D' B2 R B2 F2 D B2 L'
D #2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 U' L2 R F' U2 L' U' R' F' L' R2 D' R2
D #3 U2 B2 R2 U F2 U B2 D' B2 F L U2 L' D F' R' B L2 R D
D #4 U2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' D' B U2 F R2 U L2 F2 U' R'
D #5 R F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 R2 F' U2 L B' U F' U' F2 D2
D Ex#1 L2 F U' D' L U B L F' B2 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 R' U2 L
D Ex#2 B' D2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 D2 L D' L' U' L' F' U' B2 U' R'
E #1 R B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 R2 D2 R D L' B R2 B' F U L U
E #2 D2 R B2 D2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 L' R U' B D' L' F' R' U2
E #3 B D' B2 R F D2 R' L2 U L' U' B' L2 F' B' D2 F' L2 U2
E #4 R2 U2 F2 D L2 D' R2 U' B2 F L B' D B' U2 B2 R U' F'
E #5 D B U2 L' D' F' L F' R2 U' L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 L2 F D2
E Ex#1 U' L2 D2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 U' R' U L B' R' D B F L2 U'
E Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B' D2 B U2 R2 F2 D2 L D B L2 F2 D' R2 F L U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 L U' R' F B2 U' F U R D2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 D
A #2 D2 U L2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 L' F L R' F' R2 B U2 L2 D F' R'
A #3 D2 F' R' B D' F2 L D L2 U2 R' B2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 U
A #4 B R' U2 L D' L2 B R F R D2 B2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 F2
A #5 B R2 F' D2 R2 D2 B U2 F2 R B' U2 L R2 B' D' B2 F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 R2 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 F R B' D F R2 F R' B2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' B2 U L2 U F2 L' B F' R' F' U2 R' U F2 L
Ajay Mysore    USA
Ajay Mysore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.92   18.45   14.80 13.92 DNF 22.21 18.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 35.16   42.33   41.27 42.33 35.16 45.00 43.39
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.11   12.36   12.11 16.98 12.11 12.75 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.32   4.84   3.32 5.64 5.28 4.78 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.21   51.47   50.18 51.01 48.21 53.23 54.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.74   30.60   27.54 32.03 32.22 25.74 32.36
Alex Taylor    USA
Alex Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.34   23.05   18.34 21.20 25.62 22.59 25.36
Alexander Phan    USA
Alexander Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.04   16.98   17.39 18.71 18.04 15.04 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.93   8.81   7.58 DNF 6.92 4.93 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:14.38   1:21.70   1:30.70 1:32.87 1:14.38 1:15.32 1:19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.04   27.32   29.45 29.56 24.87 23.04 27.65
Andrew Park    USA
Andrew Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.31   10.47   9.09 DNF 9.59 12.73 7.31
First round 4 7.59   10.19   11.58 10.80 9.76 7.59 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.71   5.18   4.71 4.96 7.03 5.32 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.22   37.64   36.30 34.22 39.10 41.65 37.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.74   18.20   14.74 23.00 15.26 20.21 19.14
Combined First round 4 14.59   16.04   18.48 15.26 17.16 15.71 14.59
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.49   13.56   10.49 15.12 11.52 14.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.75   5.27   4.96 4.75 5.08 5.77 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 54.19   1:11.86   1:08.76 54.19 1:14.01 1:12.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:28.48   DNF   4:28.48 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.26   18.07   17.11 16.26 20.74 16.35 40.27
Combined First round 6 12.64   16.75   15.73 18.30 16.21 12.64 22.59
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.85   9.81   9.71 7.94 11.77 DNF 6.85
First round 3 9.05   10.14   10.71 9.13 10.59 11.22 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.56   4.28   5.37 4.51 4.60 3.74 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.60   40.98   43.79 40.54 36.60 45.71 38.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.41   19.80   19.31 22.52 17.41 17.58 DNF
Combined First round 7 14.12   19.36   18.70 14.12 22.08 22.87 17.29
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.17   10.70   11.50 11.22 9.39 13.36 9.17
First round 5 9.43   10.67   10.19 16.25 9.43 10.20 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.20   3.42   3.28 3.43 3.20 3.56 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.14   51.86   55.20 45.14 52.06 48.31 59.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.71   24.13   25.36 23.96 23.07 25.80 21.71
Ayaan Umar    USA
Ayaan Umar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.01   36.56   35.05 37.08 42.75 37.54 33.01
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.64   15.08   22.17 16.61 14.96 13.67 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.20   5.12   5.36 4.96 5.28 5.12 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.45   59.98   53.45 1:18.98 1:00.99 56.64 1:02.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.24   39.76   41.31 39.21 40.17 39.90 33.24
Brayden Nguyen    USA
Brayden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.50   24.48   20.25 25.15 29.03 19.50 28.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 8.15   8.95   10.51 8.91 9.33 8.62 8.15
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.37   9.39   10.97 8.94 9.45 9.77 7.37
First round 2 8.68   9.76   9.01 11.84 11.15 8.68 9.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.27   13.82   13.40 14.63 15.06 13.44 13.27
Combined First round 1 11.32   13.64   11.32 13.62 13.51 13.78 21.71
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.90   32.41   32.75 32.57 34.22 31.90 28.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.38   7.60   6.38 8.97 6.65 7.82 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 3:01.50     3:01.50 3:12.31
Corbin Aquino    Philippines
Corbin Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.70   24.27   25.67 21.70 25.08 22.05 29.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.07   6.69   9.48 6.07 6.09 7.12 6.87
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.78   14.82   15.15 16.76 13.50 12.78 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.48   5.37   7.68 5.11 5.16 5.84 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.34   47.76   43.34 47.82 53.32 46.78 48.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.07   1:04.95   1:26.02 56.75 52.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.14   25.45   21.14 30.56 22.61 23.17 DNF
Combined First round 13 18.96   22.94   27.71 21.89 41.78 19.23 18.96
Corley Raison    USA
Corley Raison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.41   22.38   24.03 21.66 21.45 19.41 24.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 7.30   8.97   7.30 9.15 12.97 10.11 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:57.84   2:04.52   2:10.10 2:11.15 1:58.50 2:04.96 1:57.84
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.08   11.94   13.66 13.55 9.08 11.77 10.49
First round 10 10.04   11.84   12.10 10.04 11.18 12.25 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.88   5.95   8.99 5.72 6.32 5.82 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.84   47.65   51.55 46.14 39.84 46.75 50.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.67   21.62   36.51 22.80 21.05 21.01 15.67
Combined First round 15 19.60   23.55   25.43 23.80 21.43 28.13 19.60
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.47   12.43   12.99 14.33 13.00 10.47 11.29
First round 13 11.70   12.31   11.70 12.12 12.30 15.00 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   3.31   4.50 3.57 2.92 3.43 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.45   56.37   59.01 59.81 1:07.11 46.45 50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.91   28.84   29.48 27.14 21.91 30.97 29.90
Derek Li    USA
Derek Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 38.68   51.46   DNF 46.06 56.53 38.68 51.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 11.42   13.80   11.42 15.39 15.78 12.21 13.79
Devin Hyden    USA
Devin Hyden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.72   18.11   20.85 19.35 15.04 19.94 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.82   7.01   9.18 5.82 6.36 7.69 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:25.96   1:31.85   1:41.29 1:27.83 1:29.10 1:38.61 1:25.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 55.26     DNF 55.26
Emily Ho    USA
Emily Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 45.19   55.21   1:05.70 53.85 45.19 DNF 46.07
Emma Ylagan    USA
Emma Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.67   58.22   59.99 51.84 1:03.36 47.67 1:02.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 13.57   17.93   24.46 21.35 13.57 15.83 16.61
Eric Chen    USA
Eric Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.37   21.83   20.51 27.53 18.37 22.67 22.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.98   5.21   6.24 4.39 6.10 3.98 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:32.82   1:42.51   1:37.49 1:54.63 DNF 1:35.42 1:32.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Eric Hebert    USA
Eric Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.58   16.46   16.30 18.67 17.15 15.58 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 7.78   8.81   7.78 8.74 9.83 9.79 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:00.50   DNF   2:05.03 2:00.50 DNS DNS DNS
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 12.06   12.94   12.06 12.88 13.44 12.50 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 5.68   9.30   5.68 12.91 6.68 8.30 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.56   49.89   43.56 48.07 50.38 52.67 51.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.64   21.30   22.56 22.52 18.82 24.06 16.64
Eugene Ferguson    USA
Eugene Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 15.19   21.44   21.36 21.40 21.55 15.19 28.03
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.50   16.17   14.71 17.89 17.47 11.50 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.52   5.72   6.82 8.71 5.38 4.96 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.14   57.89   58.98 58.12 56.57 1:00.96 55.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:38.88   DNF   2:38.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.18   24.23   23.12 24.55 25.01 20.18 25.84
Gevin Luz    USA
Gevin Luz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.93   23.43   42.62 19.93 23.60 22.97 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.93   7.92   11.03 8.32 7.78 4.93 7.66
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 10.51   15.83   16.66 13.88 16.95 10.51 20.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 58.26   1:07.11   1:11.79 1:09.43 1:21.34 1:00.10 58.26
Hayes Bretzke    USA
Hayes Bretzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.65   18.47   18.30 19.00 16.65 18.30 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.22   7.50   7.71 DNF 6.49 6.22 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:16.39   1:30.96   1:27.29 1:41.99 DNF 1:23.59 1:16.39
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.15   12.50   14.31 12.03 12.07 11.15 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.35   4.32   5.10 4.49 3.35 3.52 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.84   57.13   54.94 53.84 1:01.59 58.10 58.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.96   20.58   22.19 20.63 20.44 12.96 20.66
Combined First round 8 17.22   19.55   18.19 20.46 17.22 23.69 20.00
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   10.96   11.09 11.31 10.80 9.38 11.00
First round 9 11.24   11.54   11.68 11.66 13.64 11.28 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.70   6.17   3.70 13.18 7.98 6.00 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.91   45.06   43.13 45.69 39.91 48.96 46.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.15   21.97   21.46 28.17 22.70 21.15 21.75
Combined First round 11 17.49   22.30   21.57 25.76 17.49 23.67 21.65
Jack Burke    USA
Jack Burke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:04.14   1:15.93   1:04.14 1:15.03 1:17.87 1:14.88 1:24.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 18.36   31.08   34.00 36.12 25.74 18.36 33.50
Jason Hammerman    USA
Jason Hammerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.88   27.31   28.62 34.94 27.10 26.21 25.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 7.02   9.95   8.82 16.38 7.02 7.62 13.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:09.31   DNF   3:09.31 DNF 3:29.77
Jillian Ylagan    USA
Jillian Ylagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 38.30   43.72   48.64 45.58 43.18 38.30 42.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 11.86   16.54   26.88 13.69 11.86 16.64 19.29
Joe Neville    USA
Joe Neville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.40   43.18   36.13 35.40 55.26 42.65 50.75
Joey Rozman    USA
Joey Rozman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.85   40.08   43.65 29.85 38.95 37.99 43.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.34   8.07   7.67 8.00 8.54 10.39 7.34
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.09   23.63   23.23 23.25 24.40 23.09 26.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 8.75   9.27   9.86 9.03 8.75 13.09 8.93
Johnathan Sun    USA
Johnathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 48.73   1:15.93   DNF 1:18.99 1:20.27 48.73 1:08.54
Jonathan Collins    USA
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.61   17.66   15.61 18.59 17.56 16.84 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.10   6.87   5.10 8.04 6.55 DNF 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:07.07   1:11.69   1:25.76 1:07.53 1:12.11 1:07.07 1:15.44
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.64   18.62   19.17 14.64 18.58 18.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.87   4.76   5.29 3.95 5.04 8.72 2.87
Jordan Moore    USA
Jordan Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.74   23.95   23.48 23.00 26.49 25.38 22.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.38   7.19   7.41 6.47 7.70 8.32 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:19.59   1:26.35   1:54.09 1:19.59 1:27.17 1:24.67 1:27.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 52.43     52.43 52.46
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.25   18.48   21.61 17.93 20.99 14.25 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.54   7.85   7.70 5.54 7.77 DNF 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 52.11   1:05.12   1:07.31 1:04.18 52.11 1:03.86 1:20.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:45.81   DNF   DNF DNF 4:45.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.24   36.57   32.69 45.01 31.24 32.02 45.81
Kareme Ray    USA
Kareme Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.98   58.96   1:32.37 33.98 47.00 DNF 37.51
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.84   9.39   9.93 8.93 9.30 10.46 8.84
First round 1 7.90   9.68   11.86 11.19 7.90 8.62 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06   3.69   3.06 5.67 3.38 3.74 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 31.76   41.96   43.38 31.76 40.89 46.43 41.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:26.46   DNF   5:26.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.86   15.33   14.67 14.28 17.05 10.86 17.25
Combined First round 3 10.81   14.43   10.81 14.83 13.35 15.84 15.10
Kenny Le    USA
Kenny Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.38   26.54   28.97 23.53 27.12 30.59 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.13   7.97   8.38 8.91 7.25 8.27 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:34.75   1:47.25   2:01.95 1:47.25 1:50.17 1:34.75 1:44.34
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.36   28.52   23.64 DNF 28.84 33.08 22.36
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.37   14.08   13.03 10.37 14.78 14.42 34.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.79   4.03   3.79 3.62 2.79 5.10 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.90   57.39   57.85 50.90 1:18.60 1:01.36 52.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.36   28.97   28.04 29.12 29.74 25.36 36.56
Kyle Natale    USA
Kyle Natale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.87   37.45   34.34 43.23 39.72 38.28 24.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 10.36   15.36   15.28 19.77 11.04 10.36 26.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 3:56.07     3:56.07 DNF
Lena Cui    USA
Lena Cui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.53   34.56   58.98 29.79 41.17 32.71 28.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:48.96     DNF 2:48.96
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 13.21   DNF   15.61 DNF 13.21 DNF 13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.37   28.63   33.81 25.98 33.07 22.37 26.85
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.28   21.55   19.31 DNF 23.61 21.74 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.18   5.70   6.54 5.91 5.37 5.18 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:21.57   1:31.40   DNF 1:39.96 1:27.41 1:26.83 1:21.57
Lucinda Zhou    USA
Lucinda Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.26   18.20   17.47 20.58 17.89 19.23 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.35   6.34   6.44 6.24 5.35 6.97 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:11.13   1:13.12   1:14.97 1:11.81 1:11.13 1:16.16 1:12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.22   47.86   41.10 51.83 52.47 50.66 34.22
Manav Desai    USA
Manav Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.89   26.20   26.34 23.89 DNF 24.68 27.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 7.38   8.11   8.55 7.85 7.94 7.38 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:48.33   2:11.19   2:12.38 2:48.29 1:50.84 1:48.33 2:30.35
Marco Ticchioni    USA
Marco Ticchioni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.26   42.52   53.23 39.49 43.83 44.25 33.26
Matthew Bahner    USA
Matthew Bahner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.77   17.43   14.77 17.41 DNF 16.93 17.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.25   6.75   7.82 7.90 7.08 5.25 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:03.89   1:17.60   1:03.89 1:21.61 1:25.06 1:21.93 1:09.27
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.09   11.21   12.28 10.76 9.09 13.29 10.59
First round 7 10.20   10.84   10.98 10.20 10.43 11.42 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.89   4.26   3.95 10.24 4.36 3.89 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.18   41.27   40.88 42.43 36.18 43.54 40.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.15   17.14   17.74 13.15 18.13 15.54 18.15
Combined First round 5 16.27   16.51   16.42 20.34 16.27 16.60 16.50
Michael Yoo Fatemi    USA
Michael Yoo Fatemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.14   13.66   12.70 18.83 14.71 11.14 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.00   5.53   5.59 4.00 5.35 12.48 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:09.22   1:14.14   1:14.61 1:27.28 1:09.22 1:15.91 1:11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 38.71   46.42   55.65 44.96 49.00 38.71 45.31
Mira Bhut    USA
Mira Bhut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:24.21   DNF   1:35.88 DNF 3:01.76 1:24.21 DNF
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.08   14.98   13.08 14.24 16.14 18.12 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.61   5.19   5.44 5.35 4.78 6.79 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.86   1:04.52   58.01 1:05.31 1:10.25 1:12.72 50.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.50   26.47   27.14 26.56 25.72 29.31 23.50
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.23   16.24   19.51 14.29 18.60 15.84 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.29   6.81   7.47 6.29 6.68 6.68 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.67   1:01.33   1:17.08 55.67 1:07.48 58.08 58.43
Neil Muglurmath    USA
Neil Muglurmath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.88   18.62   26.04 19.27 15.88 19.33 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.37   6.94   5.37 9.47 5.50 5.97 9.35
Nicholas Munoz    USA
Nicholas Munoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.55   39.40   42.38 33.41 DNF 32.55 42.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 6.74   10.29   15.20 8.48 6.74 7.74 14.65
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.29   22.45   25.01 18.29 21.04 21.30 34.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.37   7.66   8.47 6.93 9.88 5.37 7.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Oliver Adelson    USA
Oliver Adelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.42   20.94   22.16 17.42 22.17 18.48 25.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.82   5.62   9.58 5.76 5.14 4.82 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.06   1:53.68   1:48.97 DNF 2:05.45 1:46.06 1:46.63
Patrick Murphy    USA
Patrick Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.11   18.07   20.07 16.99 19.63 15.11 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.82   5.38   6.87 5.39 4.82 5.81 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:01.90   1:19.18   1:25.07 1:01.90 1:10.75 DNF 1:21.73
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.19   9.69   8.19 10.78 8.81 10.31 9.95
First round 6 9.91   10.80   10.28 9.91 11.68 13.42 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.80   4.84   3.80 5.11 4.22 5.20 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.82   50.30   49.83 50.60 49.82 51.93 50.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.91   14.96   17.42 15.26 15.67 13.91 13.96
Combined First round 2 10.64   13.77   12.82 10.64 17.49 15.48 13.02
Pranav Bolla    USA
Pranav Bolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.24   21.28   17.24 32.75 20.80 22.12 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 3.78   9.46   9.53 3.78 8.66 22.93 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:56.39   DNF   DNF 2:02.10 2:08.82 1:56.39 DNF
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.89   13.25   13.04 15.56 12.67 11.89 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.97   4.70   6.01 4.10 4.39 5.62 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.01   59.22   1:03.73 1:15.43 1:00.45 53.01 53.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.07   22.96   23.07 22.36 22.07 24.38 23.46
Robbie Stevenson    USA
Robbie Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.12   15.22   16.87 18.74 14.17 14.63 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 4.04   7.83   8.83 9.04 4.04 5.63 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.77   52.61   53.10 55.42 44.77 49.81 54.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.50   28.91   27.23 29.48 DNF 23.50 30.01
Ryan Hillis    USA
Ryan Hillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.71   27.31   28.11 24.12 18.71 30.44 29.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 8.11   12.46   13.59 13.71 10.08 29.25 8.11
Rylan Ebert    USA
Rylan Ebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 57.01   1:00.65   58.13 1:06.81 57.01 1:02.44 1:01.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 13.79   16.93   13.79 19.23 17.34 26.52 14.21
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.51   14.43   15.17 14.29 14.70 11.51 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.99   6.81   3.99 7.08 4.80 11.97 8.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.84   31.29   21.84 44.40 24.51 36.43 32.92
Sanil Hira    USA
Sanil Hira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.80   33.28   31.15 25.80 36.96 DNF 31.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.12   7.19   8.28 5.06 9.94 8.22 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:52.93     2:52.93 DNF
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.91   13.21   15.58 13.47 10.91 11.34 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.87   4.22   2.87 3.67 6.09 2.89 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.68   55.88   57.21 53.45 1:09.85 51.68 56.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.82   25.77   22.90 26.29 31.48 28.11 22.82
Sofia Voigt    USA
Sofia Voigt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 39.03   42.79   41.42 58.65 45.52 39.03 41.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 7.67   10.96   10.52 7.67 17.22 9.59 12.77
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 10.74   12.23   13.93 11.20 12.81 10.74 12.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.31   DNF   DNF DNF 40.31
Srish Udayakumar    USA
Srish Udayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.13   14.50   DNF 14.47 15.74 13.13 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.66   4.42   5.06 3.66 4.08 4.11 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.19   1:03.67   1:21.92 1:02.57 51.19 1:09.36 59.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.82   35.05   35.67 30.82 34.90 44.35 34.58
Steven Rivera    USA
Steven Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 3:13.67     3:13.67 3:45.28
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.71   11.04   8.71 11.61 12.95 9.40 12.10
First round 8 9.65   10.99   DNF 11.56 11.43 9.99 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.36   48.42   50.33 1:07.81 42.36 43.22 51.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.01   18.12   24.57 18.37 17.23 17.01 18.75
Combined First round 12 18.80   22.53   18.80 24.66 21.79 21.14 DNF
Thomas Kirkner    USA
Thomas Kirkner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.84   33.22   31.84 34.27 31.88 37.96 33.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 4.69   10.33   4.69 9.34 10.75 13.46 10.90
Trenton Mason    USA
Trenton Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.93   25.54   23.93 24.47 26.30 26.32 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.87   6.54   7.19 4.87 7.75 5.87 6.57
Umar Areeb    USA
Umar Areeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.60   DNF   26.13 25.22 18.60 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 7.49   8.54   11.47 8.33 9.68 7.49 7.62
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.36   15.44   14.43 17.96 15.85 14.36 16.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.80   5.59   5.62 5.75 4.80 5.43 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.34   1:02.26   1:32.22 1:04.63 58.34 58.94 1:03.20
Will Meagher    USA
Will Meagher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.04   25.07   23.04 23.96 25.86 25.40 37.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 6.52   9.23   8.98 32.52 6.52 9.41 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
William Nguyen    USA
William Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.05   16.04   15.92 15.14 13.05 25.65 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.02   5.88   21.95 5.61 6.22 5.80 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:02.43   1:07.78   1:02.90 1:14.67 1:05.78 1:17.35 1:02.43
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.34   10.84   11.07 10.50 10.95 13.78 10.34
First round 11 11.20   12.13   13.64 12.69 11.20 12.30 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.08   4.74   4.96 4.18 5.09 4.08 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.98   52.53   50.21 1:03.94 57.17 43.98 50.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.23   21.25   21.69 15.23 21.86 20.92 21.13
Zaif Yusuf    USA
Zaif Yusuf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.87   33.86   32.92 36.75 28.87 35.08 33.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 3.90   7.56   9.28 3.90 7.72 8.61 6.34
Zev Hillis    USA
Zev Hillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 49.54   51.59   49.54 52.51 50.70 54.18 51.55