Jieyang Winter 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-1-19  China, Jieyang, Guangdong Jieyang Winter 2020

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.48   7.30    China 7.09 7.68 6.48 7.14 7.70
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.67   7.75    China 8.60 6.67 7.24 9.70 7.40
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.77   8.26    China 8.31 7.77 8.39 10.57 8.08
4 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.72   8.81    China 9.10 6.72 9.37 9.53 7.97
5 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 8.12   9.63    China 8.12 8.70 9.68 10.52 16.96
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 7.94   9.66    Hong Kong 9.90 7.94 8.93 10.39 10.15
7 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.01   9.72    China 10.36 9.38 9.01 12.15 9.42
8 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.53   10.02    China 10.79 8.53 9.31 11.38 9.95
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.67   10.62    China 8.67 12.07 9.90 10.39 11.57
10 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.72   10.62    China 9.72 13.64 10.60 9.74 11.52
11 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 8.63   10.78    China 10.22 11.68 12.53 8.63 10.45
12 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.71   10.81    China 10.93 9.71 13.89 10.14 11.37
13 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 9.38   10.97    China 11.30 10.78 12.82 9.38 10.82
14 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 9.88   11.08    China 11.19 12.07 11.46 9.88 10.60
15 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 10.39   11.08    Hong Kong 10.74 11.73 10.39 10.78 18.50
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.32   11.12    China 10.30 9.32 14.92 9.45 13.61
17 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 7.96   11.15    China 11.06 14.07 10.32 12.08 7.96
18 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 9.38   11.34    China 11.09 13.28 9.38 11.69 11.23
19 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 10.83   11.35    China 10.83 11.02 10.83 12.19 12.80
20 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.52   11.44    China 13.80 10.52 12.29 11.02 11.00
21 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 7.46   11.51    China 11.33 12.64 10.60 7.46 12.59
22 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 9.89   11.52    China 11.46 12.96 11.51 9.89 11.59
23 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 10.70   11.54    China 11.36 11.89 11.36 10.70 13.04
24 Yu Li (李昱) 9.79   11.55    China 13.18 10.06 17.55 9.79 11.42
25 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 11.25   11.73    China 11.30 12.03 11.25 14.29 11.87
26 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 11.14   11.80    China 11.43 11.68 12.29 14.35 11.14
27 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 9.51   11.87    China 12.63 11.89 9.51 13.01 11.10
28 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 10.90   12.07    China 12.09 12.22 15.91 10.90 11.91
29 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 11.10   12.11    China 11.13 11.96 17.05 13.25 11.10
30 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 9.60   12.15    China 10.71 13.85 19.22 11.89 9.60
31 Heng Wu (吴桁) 9.58   12.60    China 11.64 11.51 9.58 16.58 14.66
32 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.37   12.60    China 11.37 15.69 14.15 11.73 11.92
33 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.97   12.69    Hong Kong 15.07 13.39 10.53 14.14 8.97
34 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 7.93   12.91    China 13.58 14.08 12.49 12.66 7.93
35 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 11.41   12.96    China 15.35 13.34 11.41 13.88 11.66
36 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 10.73   12.97    Australia 12.90 10.77 16.48 15.24 10.73
37 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 10.08   13.02    China 11.20 13.49 10.08 14.73 14.37
38 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 11.66   13.10    China 11.66 12.45 15.48 14.08 12.78
39 Juncheng Luo (罗骏承) 11.48   13.28    China 12.24 14.95 11.48 17.05 12.64
40 Dong Huang (黄东) 12.28   13.34    China 13.72 14.05 13.69 12.61 12.28
41 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 9.93   13.40    Hong Kong 9.93 12.99 13.89 14.69 13.33
42 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 12.44   13.40    China 13.98 12.70 13.53 15.32 12.44
43 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 12.32   13.55    China 15.99 12.32 13.21 14.38 13.06
44 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.68   13.67    China 15.12 12.68 13.89 13.94 13.19
45 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 10.78   13.68    China 13.79 10.78 19.37 14.39 12.85
46 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 12.94   13.88    China 14.58 17.60 13.11 13.94 12.94
47 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 11.66   14.00    China 15.16 17.38 11.66 14.59 12.25
48 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 10.62   14.22    China 13.96 10.62 14.71 13.99 15.68
49 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.99   14.23    China DNF 13.06 16.21 13.41 11.99
50 Shuyang Chen (陈舒扬) 12.70   14.69    China 15.74 15.24 16.88 12.70 13.09
51 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 12.11   14.75    China 18.13 13.64 12.11 15.20 15.40
52 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 12.70   14.77    China 12.70 15.16 15.65 15.63 13.51
53 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 12.02   15.09    China 12.02 15.47 14.62 17.49 15.17
54 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 15.21   15.63    China 15.64 15.98 DNF 15.21 15.27
55 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.21   15.81    China 16.56 19.51 14.71 12.21 16.15
56 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 12.96   15.98    China 19.39 16.53 12.96 14.21 17.21
57 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 13.57   15.99    China 15.54 13.57 14.21 18.21 18.86
58 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 14.81   16.20    China 14.81 16.01 17.74 15.04 17.55
59 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.17   16.40    China 16.99 12.17 14.77 17.45 18.64
60 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 14.44   16.67    China 14.66 16.51 DNF 14.44 18.85
61 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 12.86   16.77    China 17.54 16.37 12.86 DNF 16.40
62 Chongxian Lin (林崇宪) 12.92   16.89    China 17.26 17.19 16.22 19.74 12.92
63 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 12.73   17.00    China 12.73 30.32 15.83 18.82 16.34
64 Yiqing Liang (梁怡庆) 15.52   17.27    China 18.16 21.31 15.52 17.77 15.87
65 Huanqia Shen (沈焕洽) 15.86   17.52    China 15.86 17.62 18.23 18.17 16.78
66 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 15.07   17.55    China 17.45 17.44 21.20 17.77 15.07
67 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 16.49   17.62    China 18.69 17.11 17.07 23.13 16.49
68 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 13.12   17.84    China 13.12 25.36 20.43 16.05 17.05
69 Jiaheng Huang (黄家衡) 15.72   18.48    China 18.90 20.90 15.72 17.45 19.08
70 Jiayi Xiao (肖佳仪) 15.99   19.41    China 18.15 18.14 26.15 15.99 21.95
71 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 15.63   19.70    China 21.34 15.63 27.92 21.27 16.49
72 Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳) 17.49   19.94    China 18.56 19.31 25.05 17.49 21.95
73 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 18.24   20.51    China 21.52 19.62 18.24 20.40 24.83
74 Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛) 18.04   20.60    China 18.04 27.21 20.52 20.96 20.32
75 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 18.91   20.61    China 21.82 19.24 23.29 18.91 20.76
76 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 17.46   20.79    China 21.02 22.57 17.46 18.77 26.16
77 Haoyu Liu (刘皓宇) 18.82   21.01    China 20.53 20.87 28.94 18.82 21.62
78 Juncheng Fan (范俊呈) 18.57   21.50    China 19.37 18.57 21.56 23.56 25.87
79 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 20.18   22.10    China 22.55 22.48 23.51 20.18 21.28
80 Yuexin He (何悦心) 19.30   22.82    China 19.30 22.97 23.85 21.63 26.66
81 Kaili Bi (毕铠莉) 19.18   23.04    China 22.19 23.76 19.18 23.37 23.56
82 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 20.56   23.18    China 23.65 22.59 26.43 23.30 20.56
83 Hong Luo (罗泓) 19.45   23.25    China 19.45 22.74 23.77 24.70 23.25
84 Ziyong Xie (谢梓墉) 18.55   23.80    China 29.26 27.09 18.55 25.06 19.24
85 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 19.18   24.03    China 24.36 26.02 24.41 23.32 19.18
86 Zhinan Luo (罗智南) 16.10   24.04    China 21.02 26.94 24.17 16.10 27.74
87 Zitao Chen (陈梓涛) 17.32   24.45    China 20.53 30.72 17.32 22.09 35.22
88 Shuxin Lu (陆树鑫) 19.51   25.36    China 32.01 23.96 24.82 19.51 27.30
89 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 23.65   26.43    China 27.78 24.25 23.65 27.25 28.49
90 Lukas Noetzel (王路凯) 20.27   26.44    Netherlands 24.77 27.50 27.04 31.26 20.27
91 Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴) 22.58   28.60    China 22.58 24.21 32.89 32.97 28.70
92 Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖) 23.44   29.67    China 38.37 23.44 25.37 26.26 37.37
93 Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽) 26.73   32.07    China 26.73 32.50 31.00 32.71 37.02
94 Huancang Wu (吴奂苍) 28.45   32.30    China 33.94 32.75 28.45 30.22 34.73
95 Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉) 30.22   33.11    China 34.04 30.22 35.53 32.73 32.56
96 Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉) 27.26   35.02    China 36.08 37.06 27.26 37.52 31.93
97 Zhixiang Xie (谢志翔) 23.13   35.54    China 36.61 34.60 DNF 23.13 35.42
98 Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰) 24.54   37.03    China 40.99 48.77 35.70 24.54 34.40
99 Xuyang Zhao (赵旭阳) 29.95   40.88    China 41.34 38.92 1:10.93 42.39 29.95
100 Youzhi Huang (黄友智) 35.07   43.76    China 43.02 35.07 48.41 46.77 41.49
101 Xiaoxi Chen (陈晓希) 41.19   45.36    China 41.19 48.21 1:29.69 44.71 43.15
102 Ziqing Luo (罗子晴) 51.32   57.85    China 51.32 1:01.48 56.31 55.77 1:05.67
103 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 51.09   58.30    China 1:09.49 51.09 54.53 59.70 1:00.68
104 Yuzhang He (何昱璋) 14.94   DNF    China 19.46 DNF DNF 21.39 14.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.20   7.19    China 6.20 7.26 7.24 7.08 10.07
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.57   7.64    China 6.57 7.79 11.17 7.78 7.34
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.62   8.38    China 8.28 7.62 8.29 8.58 10.46
4 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 7.53   8.68    China 10.66 7.53 9.06 9.34 7.65
5 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 8.00   9.35    Hong Kong 8.41 9.58 8.00 12.20 10.05
6 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.94   9.46    China 12.38 9.94 8.94 9.16 9.28
7 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.22   9.47    China 8.22 9.73 8.37 10.30 11.38
8 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 9.50   10.05    China 9.63 10.14 11.53 10.37 9.50
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.10   10.16    China 9.68 9.10 10.97 9.83 12.96
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.95   10.17    Hong Kong 10.32 9.67 10.75 8.95 10.51
11 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 8.26   10.34    China 11.97 9.45 12.28 8.26 9.60
12 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.46   10.47    China 11.29 9.46 10.28 10.08 11.04
13 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.04   10.66    China 10.04 10.53 10.69 10.76 12.72
14 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 9.87   10.73    Australia 10.33 12.97 10.65 11.20 9.87
15 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.86   10.81    China 11.48 14.22 9.86 10.15 10.79
16 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.01   11.01    China 11.77 9.42 9.01 11.83 DNF
17 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 9.13   11.07    China 9.13 9.21 12.07 11.93 DNF
18 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 10.76   11.07    China 11.08 10.96 10.76 11.87 11.17
19 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 9.33   11.15    China 10.73 11.73 14.88 9.33 10.99
20 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 9.69   11.19    China 10.31 11.75 9.69 11.51 12.20
21 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.47   11.20    China 10.77 13.62 10.47 11.42 11.40
22 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 9.87   11.30    China 11.14 11.87 10.88 13.40 9.87
23 Juncheng Luo (罗骏承) 10.51   11.38    China 10.51 11.88 11.62 11.16 11.36
24 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 10.12   11.48    China 11.93 10.12 10.93 13.60 11.58
25 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 7.96   11.51    China 12.83 11.96 11.75 7.96 10.82
26 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 8.99   11.62    China 11.20 13.87 8.99 12.12 11.54
27 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 9.59   11.69    China 10.44 13.51 DNF 11.13 9.59
28 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 10.62   11.69    China 12.25 14.02 11.71 10.62 11.10
29 Yu Li (李昱) 10.88   11.95    China 10.88 12.93 11.57 11.36 16.94
30 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 9.74   12.04    China 11.46 13.09 13.22 11.56 9.74
31 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 11.17   12.07    China 12.04 12.08 14.00 11.17 12.10
32 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 10.60   12.14    China 11.97 13.26 11.18 10.60 13.32
33 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 10.49   12.31    China 10.49 12.05 11.50 15.87 13.38
34 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 11.10   12.35    China 11.64 12.90 11.10 16.18 12.51
35 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.41   12.41    China 13.13 11.41 11.67 12.73 12.84
36 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 11.59   12.59    China 11.59 13.13 12.66 11.99 15.28
37 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 11.12   12.92    China 15.19 13.15 11.12 12.75 12.85
38 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.96   12.96    China 12.03 13.79 14.42 10.96 13.05
39 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 10.17   13.16    Hong Kong 12.17 17.18 14.46 10.17 12.85
40 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.45   13.31    China 14.49 12.45 13.49 13.63 12.82
41 Shuyang Chen (陈舒扬) 12.43   13.40    China 13.31 14.20 14.77 12.43 12.68
42 Heng Wu (吴桁) 12.41   13.42    China 14.39 12.47 15.95 12.41 13.39
43 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 10.66   13.50    China 14.73 11.60 16.46 14.16 10.66
44 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 12.32   13.53    China 15.35 13.09 13.15 12.32 14.34
45 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.47   13.56    Hong Kong 11.47 11.84 14.11 14.88 14.74
46 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 12.08   13.62    China 14.56 12.88 12.08 17.38 13.43
47 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 11.27   13.65    China 11.27 13.71 16.80 12.47 14.77
48 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 11.70   13.67    China 14.71 12.62 11.70 16.07 13.69
49 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 11.69   14.18    China 12.63 14.49 11.69 15.92 15.43
50 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.02   14.52    China 14.80 15.87 10.02 12.88 15.96
51 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 12.90   14.58    China 12.90 17.22 15.09 15.38 13.27
52 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 12.99   15.11    China 14.86 15.99 12.99 14.85 15.61
53 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 13.30   15.24    China 16.66 17.90 15.19 13.30 13.86
54 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 12.60   15.31    China 16.20 14.65 16.07 12.60 15.22
55 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 12.97   15.43    China 14.64 16.85 19.62 12.97 14.79
56 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 15.09   16.02    China 15.70 15.46 15.09 16.91 17.97
57 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.69   16.15    China 20.20 13.69 14.69 19.27 14.49
58 Dong Huang (黄东) 12.66   16.72    China 13.95 18.78 20.53 17.43 12.66
59 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 12.78   17.54    China 18.01 18.55 12.78 18.36 16.25
60 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 11.69   18.10    China 11.69 17.94 22.09 15.92 20.45
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.67   7.01    China 7.96 6.67 7.46 6.86 6.71
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.20   7.40    China 7.70 7.92 7.48 6.20 7.03
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.73   8.28    China 7.73 8.40 10.42 7.98 8.46
4 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.01   8.49    China 8.55 8.05 9.78 7.01 8.88
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.24   9.73    Hong Kong 11.17 8.24 9.27 8.86 11.06
6 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 7.13   9.93    China 9.84 7.13 11.20 8.76 13.15
7 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.23   10.00    China 10.96 12.18 9.31 9.23 9.72
8 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 9.08   10.22    China DNF 12.00 9.08 9.35 9.32
9 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 8.85   10.24    China 10.34 10.09 11.95 8.85 10.28
10 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.15   10.84    China 12.27 15.96 10.06 10.18 9.15
11 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.88   10.99    China 11.76 9.88 11.28 11.00 10.70
12 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 8.60   11.35    Hong Kong 9.41 17.39 8.60 11.11 13.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.18   2.64    China 2.18 3.01 2.24 2.67 4.93
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.00   2.93    China 2.00 2.81 3.58 2.41 4.42
3 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.12   3.03    Hong Kong 5.26 2.53 2.12 4.28 2.27
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.17   3.11    China 4.27 2.28 3.13 2.17 3.92
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.67   3.13    China 3.14 2.67 6.93 2.90 3.35
6 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 2.31   3.26    China 2.31 2.82 3.72 3.25 4.27
7 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.81   3.34    China 3.10 3.77 3.51 3.40 2.81
8 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.21   3.77    China 2.69 4.00 6.84 4.61 2.21
9 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 3.63   3.84    China 3.63 3.79 4.08 4.23 3.65
10 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 3.18   3.89    Hong Kong 3.18 3.87 3.26 4.55 6.40
11 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 2.57   3.90    Australia 3.44 6.36 2.57 4.91 3.35
12 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 3.59   4.03    China 3.64 4.40 4.05 5.02 3.59
13 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 2.92   4.04    China 5.08 3.58 5.51 3.47 2.92
14 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 3.62   4.04    China 3.62 4.52 3.93 3.68 5.14
15 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 1.94   4.08    China 1.94 5.28 3.60 5.20 3.44
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.21   4.16    China 3.21 4.01 3.99 4.47 5.25
17 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 2.81   4.40    China 2.81 6.61 4.75 4.19 4.25
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.18   4.43    Hong Kong 4.18 5.84 4.24 4.39 4.65
19 Juncheng Luo (罗骏承) 3.90   4.47    China 3.90 4.65 4.61 6.63 4.14
20 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.08   4.52    China 4.37 4.08 11.20 4.79 4.40
21 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 3.19   4.63    China 3.19 5.02 4.04 4.82 5.76
22 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.48   4.63    China 3.60 13.52 3.95 3.48 6.35
23 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3.29   4.64    China 3.29 6.45 4.91 4.36 4.64
24 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 3.04   4.77    China 4.77 3.04 5.24 5.62 4.30
25 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 4.14   4.78    China 4.14 4.62 5.17 4.57 5.15
26 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 4.35   4.86    China 4.57 5.85 5.19 4.35 4.82
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4.17   4.96    China 4.23 5.64 4.17 9.88 5.01
28 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.72   4.97    China 4.43 5.22 3.72 7.31 5.26
29 Yu Li (李昱) 3.38   5.09    China 5.14 8.95 5.95 3.38 4.18
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.49   5.30    China 4.58 6.05 6.07 5.26 4.49
31 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 3.83   5.31    China 3.83 5.12 8.44 5.76 5.05
32 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 3.44   5.43    China 3.44 7.47 6.41 4.54 5.35
33 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 3.86   5.56    China 4.71 5.01 6.95 3.86 7.65
34 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 4.49   5.72    China 7.76 5.54 4.49 6.47 5.16
35 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 3.02   5.75    China 3.02 5.08 10.41 6.28 5.88
36 Dong Huang (黄东) 5.01   5.83    China 5.77 5.22 5.01 8.36 6.51
37 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 3.93   6.05    China 3.93 6.71 4.49 6.95 11.91
38 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 4.50   6.06    China 4.67 7.13 6.60 6.92 4.50
39 Yiqing Liang (梁怡庆) 5.05   6.08    China 6.87 6.05 5.05 5.31 8.06
40 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 4.82   6.12    China 4.82 6.09 5.60 6.66 8.51
41 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 4.19   6.40    China 4.31 6.01 4.19 8.89 9.98
42 Chongxian Lin (林崇宪) 4.38   6.41    China 7.21 6.31 4.38 5.98 6.95
43 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 4.06   6.44    China 9.28 6.55 4.06 6.95 5.81
44 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 4.34   6.69    China 4.34 7.43 6.22 6.50 7.35
45 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 6.14   6.72    China 6.14 7.02 6.96 6.17 9.15
46 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 4.98   6.74    China 5.37 7.34 4.98 7.51 8.42
47 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 4.48   7.06    China 8.95 7.14 4.48 6.90 7.13
48 Zitao Chen (陈梓涛) 5.63   7.13    China 7.18 8.67 6.56 5.63 7.65
49 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 5.23   7.72    China 8.44 6.83 7.88 9.95 5.23
50 Hong Luo (罗泓) 7.25   7.85    China 7.57 7.49 8.50 7.25 9.08
51 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 5.87   8.26    China 7.06 8.14 10.36 5.87 9.58
52 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 7.48   8.39    China 9.03 8.14 7.48 8.01 12.38
53 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 4.37   8.66    China 4.37 10.49 6.03 10.62 9.46
54 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 7.56   8.72    China 13.34 8.27 8.59 7.56 9.31
55 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 4.92   8.84    China 10.07 4.92 9.88 9.78 6.85
56 Zhixiang Xie (谢志翔) 9.57   10.94    China 11.30 9.98 9.57 24.38 11.54
57 Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰) 10.65   12.92    China 10.65 20.78 13.79 13.63 11.33
58 Jiaheng Huang (黄家衡) 5.45   13.85    China 22.37 5.45 20.27 9.03 12.25
59 Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉) 9.61   16.21    China 18.16 13.44 17.02 9.61 43.48
60 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 15.78   25.66    China 15.78 31.19 21.32 47.65 24.47
61 Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳) 7.31   DNF    China 15.01 DNF DNF 9.54 7.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 1.48   2.38    China 2.98 4.02 1.94 1.48 2.22
2 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.11   2.64    China 2.63 2.11 2.95 4.39 2.34
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.30   2.73    China 2.46 2.30 2.91 2.82 4.46
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.07   2.84    Hong Kong 2.53 3.22 4.06 2.07 2.76
5 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2.16   2.91    China 3.24 2.43 3.72 2.16 3.06
6 Yu Tang (唐语) 1.69   3.09    China 2.88 2.78 3.62 1.69 4.24
7 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 2.26   3.16    China 3.23 3.28 2.98 2.26 4.43
8 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 1.82   3.67    China 3.29 3.84 4.27 1.82 3.87
9 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 2.82   3.76    China 3.18 4.33 5.62 2.82 3.76
10 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 3.23   3.76    Australia 3.87 3.89 4.11 3.23 3.52
11 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 3.77   5.23    China 5.63 5.53 3.77 5.25 4.92
12 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 1.90   5.44    Hong Kong 8.08 5.01 DNF 1.90 3.23
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 50.18   55.78    China 59.16 57.46 50.18 53.14 56.75
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 53.36   1:00.02    China 1:04.29 53.36 1:00.39 59.81 59.85
3 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:00.34   1:05.14    China 1:04.08 1:07.93 1:03.41 1:00.34 1:13.48
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:02.23   1:06.93    Hong Kong 1:08.35 1:02.23 1:25.51 1:03.91 1:08.52
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:06.22   1:09.01    China 1:14.03 1:06.22 1:08.04 1:10.99 1:08.00
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:07.12   1:15.20    Hong Kong 1:07.12 1:26.12 1:15.57 1:10.85 1:19.18
7 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:11.58   1:16.46    China 1:17.76 1:18.17 1:11.58 1:14.18 1:17.43
8 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:01.06   1:17.74    China 1:01.06 1:21.46 1:21.53 1:27.66 1:10.24
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:09.28   1:18.52    China 1:19.41 1:17.95 1:28.48 1:09.28 1:18.19
10 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:12.34   1:20.17    China 1:33.22 1:23.81 1:19.81 1:16.88 1:12.34
11 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 1:16.76   1:20.70    China 1:20.42 1:21.30 1:20.38 1:31.84 1:16.76
12 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 1:11.86   1:20.88    China 1:24.58 1:23.90 1:30.09 1:14.16 1:11.86
13 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 1:19.71   1:21.76    Australia 1:19.71 1:20.87 1:24.49 1:27.46 1:19.91
14 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 1:13.32   1:21.79    China 1:32.13 1:19.18 1:17.61 1:28.57 1:13.32
15 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:17.73   1:23.54    China 1:24.92 1:21.81 1:17.73 1:23.90 1:41.65
16 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 1:16.25   1:24.61    China 1:20.05 1:16.25 1:31.71 1:26.62 1:27.15
17 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 1:11.72   1:27.71    China 1:11.72 1:27.08 1:25.05 1:34.61 1:30.99
18 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:26.71   1:31.57    China 1:28.26 1:34.35 1:32.09 1:51.87 1:26.71
19 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 1:24.61   1:32.88    Hong Kong 1:28.73 1:48.31 1:24.61 1:39.20 1:30.70
20 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:22.40   1:33.78    China 1:32.21 1:31.40 1:37.99 1:37.72 1:22.40
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:20.59   1:34.97    China 1:35.68 1:20.59 1:39.54 1:33.49 1:35.73
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 1:24.08   1:35.49    China 1:24.08 1:33.15 1:35.48 1:42.98 1:37.84
23 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 1:30.11   1:35.63    China 1:35.80 1:41.96 1:37.98 1:30.11 1:33.12
24 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 1:24.31   1:37.62    Hong Kong 1:38.48 1:46.27 1:36.36 1:24.31 1:38.02
25 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 1:24.55   1:38.08    China 1:24.55 1:38.48 1:43.98 1:31.78 2:00.32
26 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 1:34.79   1:46.38    China 1:45.05 1:55.35 1:49.70 1:34.79 1:44.39
27 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 1:44.72   1:46.52    China 1:44.72 1:48.14 1:47.72 1:46.28 1:45.56
28 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 1:42.00   1:48.17    China 1:50.30 1:44.80 1:49.40 1:42.00 2:01.14
29 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:44.31   1:49.98    China 1:50.55 1:57.87 1:44.31 1:51.45 1:47.93
30 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 1:44.41   1:55.14    China 2:00.06 1:53.58 1:44.41 1:51.79 2:06.24
31 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 1:43.60   2:02.66    China 2:05.60 1:43.60 1:57.60 2:04.77 2:22.39
32 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 2:03.21      China 2:08.92 2:03.21
33 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 2:13.93      China 2:34.11 2:13.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 52.73   55.89    China 53.18 57.91 57.91 56.58 52.73
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 51.19   56.59    China 56.30 55.58 57.89 59.31 51.19
3 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:03.21   1:05.17    China 1:04.94 1:03.21 1:06.52 1:09.74 1:04.06
4 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:03.91   1:07.54    China 1:13.90 1:11.23 1:07.30 1:04.09 1:03.91
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:03.03   1:09.49    Hong Kong 1:13.27 1:04.83 1:03.03 1:10.37 1:14.13
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:03.54   1:13.23    Hong Kong 1:11.69 1:11.54 1:03.54 1:16.45 1:20.63
7 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:03.53   1:13.47    China 1:10.91 1:29.27 1:16.20 1:03.53 1:13.31
8 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 1:13.23   1:14.45    China 1:13.99 1:15.33 1:14.42 1:14.94 1:13.23
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:04.70   1:17.45    China 1:17.77 1:19.43 1:04.70 1:15.16 1:26.89
10 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:08.49   1:18.75    China 1:19.26 1:20.89 1:08.49 1:19.22 1:17.76
11 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 1:12.59   1:18.96    China 1:13.12 1:20.92 1:22.85 1:12.59 1:23.42
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:39.19   1:43.70    China 1:44.27 1:39.19 1:47.64
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:41.40   1:50.61    China 1:44.74 1:41.40 2:05.68
3 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:00.77   2:02.41    China 2:02.27 2:00.77 2:04.18
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:50.45   2:03.47    Hong Kong 1:50.45 2:07.17 2:12.78
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:00.36   2:06.82    Hong Kong 2:00.36 2:02.29 2:17.82
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:14.29   2:18.64    China 2:17.77 2:23.85 2:14.29
7 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 2:24.54   2:27.37    China 2:26.21 2:24.54 2:31.36
8 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2:18.40   2:29.98    China 2:45.65 2:25.90 2:18.40
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:28.32   2:35.00    China 2:34.81 2:28.32 2:41.87
10 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 2:24.96   2:36.84    China 2:41.64 2:43.93 2:24.96
11 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 2:25.29   2:39.74    China 2:25.29 2:59.80 2:34.14
12 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 2:31.89   2:43.11    China 2:53.15 2:44.28 2:31.89
13 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2:34.89   2:48.00    China 2:57.13 2:51.97 2:34.89
14 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 2:39.97   2:49.39    Australia 2:46.99 2:39.97 3:01.21
15 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 2:30.42   2:49.48    China 3:11.95 2:30.42 2:46.07
16 Heng Wu (吴桁) 2:57.49   3:12.36    China 3:22.58 3:17.00 2:57.49
17 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 2:57.91   3:14.08    Hong Kong 3:17.05 3:27.27 2:57.91
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3:15.88   3:20.33    China 3:27.94 3:15.88 3:17.18
19 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 3:11.76   3:35.10    China 3:21.99 3:11.76 4:11.54
20 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 3:38.31      China 3:38.31
21 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 3:55.60      China 3:55.60
22 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 4:18.30      China 4:18.30
23 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 4:33.50      China 4:33.50
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:39.49   1:43.05    China 1:45.56 1:44.09 1:39.49
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:39.49   1:44.15    China 1:51.29 1:41.67 1:39.49
3 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:02.03   2:02.77    Hong Kong 2:03.09 2:03.20 2:02.03
4 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:01.74   2:04.61    China 2:05.60 2:01.74 2:06.50
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:57.94   2:06.42    Hong Kong 1:57.94 2:12.41 2:08.92
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:06.18   2:13.12    China 2:06.18 2:15.22 2:17.96
7 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 2:08.72   2:15.20    China 2:11.37 2:08.72 2:25.52
8 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2:20.42   2:34.06    China 2:48.18 2:20.42 2:33.58
9 Peng Chen (陈鹏) 2:32.02   2:37.23    China 2:40.72 2:38.96 2:32.02
10 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 2:41.54   2:46.83    China 2:41.54 2:48.13 2:50.83
11 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 2:43.21   2:48.16    China 2:43.21 2:48.93 2:52.35
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3:03.03   3:04.63    China 3:05.72 3:03.03 3:05.14
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 9.40   11.31   NR  China 11.81 11.38 12.15 10.75 9.40
2 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 10.91   11.74    Hong Kong 11.11 12.18 11.94 13.86 10.91
3 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 14.24   15.12    China 15.45 14.24 15.61 16.58 14.31
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 12.45   15.42    China 17.74 16.43 15.80 12.45 14.03
5 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 13.46   15.55    China 15.44 17.70 14.24 16.98 13.46
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.27   16.02    China 14.27 16.72 16.49 14.86 17.50
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.11   16.23    China 16.16 14.11 16.43 16.09 18.69
8 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 12.25   16.69    China 14.77 12.25 21.82 19.33 15.96
9 Yu Tang (唐语) 15.75   17.18    China DNF 16.53 17.26 17.75 15.75
10 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.15   17.34    China 18.55 18.61 17.88 15.59 15.15
11 Yu Li (李昱) 16.43   17.77    China 17.91 16.43 16.45 18.95 19.23
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 16.27   17.98    China 26.02 17.72 16.97 19.24 16.27
13 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 14.87   18.11    China 14.87 18.26 18.29 18.77 17.78
14 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 15.03   18.90    China 18.84 15.03 19.90 21.65 17.96
15 Heng Wu (吴桁) 16.70   19.05    China 23.37 16.82 23.10 16.70 17.24
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 16.47   19.13    Hong Kong 17.19 20.50 16.47 20.51 19.71
17 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 16.20   19.14    China 24.05 16.24 20.34 20.85 16.20
18 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 14.78   19.21    China 19.68 14.78 18.14 22.66 19.82
19 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 16.54   19.21    Australia 17.12 16.54 25.85 19.81 20.70
20 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 15.38   19.50    China 18.63 20.69 19.19 20.83 15.38
21 Chongxian Lin (林崇宪) 17.72   19.68    China DNF 20.04 18.31 17.72 20.70
22 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.95   19.71    Hong Kong 20.24 18.95 21.44 19.74 19.14
23 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 16.81   19.93    China 20.84 16.81 24.22 21.43 17.53
24 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 14.77   20.27    China 14.77 21.03 21.55 20.96 18.82
25 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 19.42   20.54    Hong Kong 20.37 19.42 23.34 20.12 21.12
26 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 16.20   20.98    China 20.01 25.04 22.00 16.20 20.92
27 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 19.55   21.60    China 24.98 19.55 19.98 23.26 21.55
28 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 19.79   21.98    China 24.28 19.79 23.33 20.81 21.80
29 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 20.22   22.11    China 20.36 24.48 21.50 28.62 20.22
30 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 17.00   22.30    China 17.00 27.06 27.30 21.29 18.55
31 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 15.07   22.34    China 24.17 21.65 23.44 21.94 15.07
32 Shuyang Chen (陈舒扬) 19.11   22.53    China 20.77 19.11 39.22 24.35 22.47
33 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 21.48   23.46    China 21.48 24.51 23.77 25.22 22.10
34 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 17.48   23.91    China 37.18 17.48 18.97 27.17 25.58
35 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 21.96   24.30    China 26.18 32.83 23.12 23.60 21.96
36 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 17.56   24.60    China 28.40 27.45 24.41 17.56 21.94
37 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 21.22   24.92    China 21.22 27.46 28.74 23.15 24.16
38 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 21.52   25.31    China 21.72 DNF 28.85 25.37 21.52
39 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 20.61   25.37    China 20.61 35.23 26.33 26.08 23.70
40 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 25.89   27.05    China 27.48 26.03 27.87 27.63 25.89
41 Juncheng Luo (罗骏承) 25.30   27.24    China 25.36 27.67 30.41 28.69 25.30
42 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 24.24   27.57    China 27.50 29.08 24.24 29.72 26.12
43 Huanqia Shen (沈焕洽) 24.91   28.26    China 36.59 27.27 31.72 24.91 25.80
44 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 25.76   28.29    China 25.76 28.17 29.58 30.43 27.11
45 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 25.80   28.48    China 25.80 26.96 27.64 38.02 30.83
46 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 24.28   30.69    China 24.28 31.21 DNF 25.62 35.23
47 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 31.24      China 31.24 DNF
48 Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳) 32.19      China 32.19 32.23
49 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 32.20      China 32.20 56.56
50 Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 35.60      China 35.60 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 9.91   NR 11.53   NR  Hong Kong 9.91 11.74 10.95 11.90 12.06
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 12.78   13.26    China 13.28 13.53 17.12 12.78 12.96
3 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 11.98   13.35    China 12.54 14.86 14.45 13.06 11.98
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.71   13.50    China 12.55 13.75 20.39 14.20 9.71
5 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 13.66   14.84    China 15.42 15.94 13.66 14.17 14.93
6 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 14.46   15.64    China 24.58 16.23 16.08 14.62 14.46
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 14.70   16.09    China 16.18 16.08 14.70 17.63 16.02
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.08   16.53    China 12.08 23.80 13.44 21.16 14.99
9 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 13.67   17.72    China 17.81 22.24 18.90 16.45 13.67
10 Yu Li (李昱) 14.00   17.81    China 21.78 17.51 14.00 17.08 18.85
11 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 14.29   20.39    China 24.16 19.59 19.18 22.40 14.29
12 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 12.38   DNF    China 12.38 DNF DNF 22.16 15.91
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.95   3.62    China 3.39 DNF 2.95 3.53 3.93
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.07   5.37    China 7.17 5.53 5.86 4.07 4.71
3 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 4.54   5.50    China 5.38 4.54 5.68 9.64 5.43
4 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 5.11   5.89    China 6.71 5.31 10.20 5.65 5.11
5 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 5.69   6.83    China 6.09 5.69 8.33 7.81 6.58
6 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.86   6.90    Hong Kong 7.03 4.86 7.08 8.78 6.60
7 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 5.28   6.91    Australia 6.27 8.83 6.16 5.28 8.29
8 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 6.79   7.22    China 6.92 7.85 6.90 6.79 7.92
9 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 5.41   7.40    China 7.32 7.74 8.55 5.41 7.15
10 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 4.91   7.50    China 8.58 6.90 7.91 4.91 7.68
11 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 5.82   7.73    China 6.59 5.82 10.27 9.10 7.50
12 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 5.72   8.14    China 10.11 8.07 11.25 5.72 6.25
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.95   8.21    Hong Kong 8.50 5.95 11.68 8.04 8.09
14 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 6.24   8.28    China 8.77 8.10 10.13 7.96 6.24
15 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 6.20   8.65    China 8.48 DNF 9.39 6.20 8.09
16 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 5.96   8.84    China 9.12 8.59 8.80 DNF 5.96
17 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 5.76   8.99    China 10.21 5.76 14.64 6.31 10.45
18 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 7.06   9.20    China 8.94 7.06 13.37 8.12 10.55
19 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 7.20   9.31    China 7.20 11.40 8.74 7.79 13.99
20 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 7.32   9.95    China 10.30 9.55 7.32 9.99 10.75
21 Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙) 8.27   10.49    China 12.91 9.31 10.68 8.27 11.47
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 9.69   11.25    China 12.40 10.48 12.19 9.69 11.07
23 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 7.44   11.79    China 14.35 7.44 11.38 9.65 15.09
24 Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳) 8.16   12.39    China 13.00 11.50 12.68 15.69 8.16
25 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 10.10   13.52    China 12.86 21.55 15.56 10.10 12.14
26 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.17   13.72    China 13.97 12.92 14.28 17.84 12.17
27 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 9.95   13.96    China 14.36 9.95 16.68 12.17 15.36
28 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 8.95   16.46    China 18.34 16.80 19.04 8.95 14.25
29 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 10.93   16.55    China 19.60 10.93 15.44 21.36 14.62
30 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 14.19   17.42    China 14.19 18.60 34.96 19.03 14.62
31 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.29   DNF    China DNF 3.46 5.26 3.29 DNF
32 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 6.00   DNF    China 7.64 6.00 DNF 9.26 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1.70   3.15    China 3.19 3.02 4.18 3.23 1.70
2 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 3.35   4.72    China 7.31 5.06 5.34 3.35 3.75
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.88   4.94    China 7.22 5.40 5.05 4.37 3.88
4 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 3.19   6.30    China 5.72 8.74 5.67 7.51 3.19
5 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.40   6.32    China 6.82 6.29 5.84 5.40 9.51
6 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 4.81   6.57    Australia 8.22 4.81 8.35 5.34 6.14
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.30   6.94    Hong Kong 8.96 8.10 7.13 4.30 5.60
8 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 5.13   6.97    China 7.72 5.46 7.73 5.13 14.64
9 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 4.62   7.40    China 11.12 7.00 4.62 4.87 10.34
10 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 5.05   8.38    China 15.95 8.05 10.10 5.05 6.98
11 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4.44   9.27    China 10.62 10.02 7.48 4.44 10.31
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.47   2.87    China 5.37 2.57 3.12 2.47 2.91
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.16   3.34    China 4.76 3.19 3.53 2.16 3.30
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.45   4.00    China 2.45 4.96 7.27 2.94 4.09
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.40   4.23    Hong Kong 4.07 4.29 7.50 2.40 4.34
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.72   4.72    Hong Kong 5.46 4.47 6.19 2.72 4.23
6 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 4.38   5.37    China 9.20 5.14 5.16 5.82 4.38
7 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 4.47   5.64    Hong Kong 6.31 8.22 4.47 5.21 5.40
8 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 4.27   6.01    China 4.27 5.46 5.74 7.16 6.84
9 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4.80   6.84    China 5.71 4.80 6.99 7.82 13.16
10 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 4.06   7.33    China 7.74 4.06 8.88 6.36 7.89
11 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 4.11   7.33    Hong Kong 4.11 4.91 9.96 9.43 7.65
12 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 4.75   7.33    China 4.75 8.78 12.88 5.47 7.73
13 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 3.79   7.82    China 8.52 7.09 10.15 3.79 7.84
14 Xianjing Wang (王先靖) 5.53   9.23    China 9.82 12.57 10.18 5.53 7.69
15 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 4.12   10.63    China 13.54 11.86 11.74 4.12 8.29
16 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 7.20   11.23    China 19.47 7.32 7.20 17.21 9.16
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 8.13   11.29    China 14.04 8.19 8.13 12.82 12.85
18 Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 10.67   11.32    China 11.03 11.58 11.36 13.21 10.67
19 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 9.51   11.57    China 11.59 9.51 12.20 17.38 10.91
20 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 10.50   12.60    China 12.88 20.20 12.78 10.50 12.15
21 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 7.70   12.91    Australia 10.76 7.70 15.09 12.89 15.20
22 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 11.80   15.22    China 14.81 11.80 DNF 16.03 14.82
23 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 11.96   25.09    China 40.87 11.96 21.78 12.61 40.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.62   3.17    China 3.22 3.91 3.46 2.82 2.62
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.19   4.21    China 5.62 3.67 6.67 3.35 3.19
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.14   5.09    China 4.77 7.22 6.18 4.32 4.14
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.26   5.20    Hong Kong 4.73 4.70 8.62 6.17 2.26
5 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 3.89   5.71    China 8.29 5.20 6.63 5.31 3.89
6 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 5.50   6.44    Hong Kong 5.60 8.04 6.69 5.50 7.03
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.21   6.46    Hong Kong 8.08 5.21 7.88 6.22 5.28
8 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 5.05   6.49    China 8.12 6.44 5.05 5.46 7.57
9 Hailun Su (苏海伦) 5.90   7.24    China 8.93 9.01 6.65 5.90 6.14
10 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 4.08   7.64    Hong Kong 11.97 11.45 6.58 4.89 4.08
11 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 6.26   7.64    China 8.45 7.73 8.24 6.26 6.96
12 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 3.72   7.89    China 5.99 10.33 9.47 8.20 3.72
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 8.58   9.63    China 9.74 8.58 11.69 10.12 9.04
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 9.40   9.88    China 10.13 9.63 9.40 10.51 9.88
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 10.91   13.91    China 10.91 15.68 13.81 12.32 15.61
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.99   15.16    China 13.47 16.24 15.78 16.63 12.99
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 14.56   17.07    Hong Kong 20.69 14.56 16.61 18.95 15.64
6 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 18.68   22.02    China 21.93 30.00 18.68 21.51 22.63
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 19.43   22.18    China 20.75 23.16 27.77 19.43 22.63
8 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 21.86   23.95    China 21.86 32.07 25.83 22.71 23.31
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 22.78   28.26    Hong Kong 25.08 32.20 32.18 27.53 22.78
10 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 27.09   30.81    China 31.69 DNF 27.09 32.75 27.98
11 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 24.32   31.79    China DNF 31.68 34.87 28.82 24.32
12 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 32.45   43.97    China 32.45 46.27 DNF 40.67 44.96
13 Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳) 37.01   46.29    China 37.01 54.97 43.31 40.60 55.58
14 Ray Zhang (张灏睿) 52.79      Australia 52.79 53.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L U2 F D B2 U D L B L D2 R' D2 R' F2 L' B2 R' D2
A #2 L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 F D2 L2 D2 L U' B U' R F U L F2 U2
A #3 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 L B2 R F2 D2 R F R' B F R' D' U2 F'
A #4 B F2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 F L B U' L D F' D2 B' D'
A #5 F L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2 B' D' F' D' B2 L' B R2 U' L2 D2
A Ex#1 F R' L F' R' F U B2 D B' R' B2 U' D2 B2 U B2 R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 U B2 F2 D R D' U F L2 U' L U2 F R2 B U'
B #1 R2 F D2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 U R' B L2 B2 L2 F' D U2 R
B #2 U' L2 F U F' L U2 F2 U F D2 F R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B
B #3 F2 R U2 L D2 U2 L2 B2 F2 R' D2 F D' L U F' R D2 L2 F2 D
B #4 U2 F R' D L D' R L2 U F R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L D2 L F2
B #5 F L' B U2 D L' B' D R' U2 R B' R2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 B D2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 F' U R2 B' R' F U' B' L' F2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F R2 F D2 B' U R2 D2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 B R' U'
C #1 B2 L B2 D2 R B2 U2 R B2 L' D L U2 F2 L2 R B' L' U2 F'
C #2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 B2 D' R' B' L2 F' L' F2 L B2 F2
C #3 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 U2 L2 R' F2 D2 R D F' U2 B' U R D'
C #4 F2 D R2 D' R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 U F L2 R2 D' L' R D' L' R'
C #5 L D2 B2 L' R' B2 U2 B2 F' L' U L R2 D' B' D' U2 B2 L'
C Ex#1 R' D2 L' D' R U L B D' F L2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 B2
C Ex#2 D' R L B D2 R2 L2 B L' U2 L D' F2 D F2 R2 L2 B2
D #1 B2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F U' F2 L B' D B2 R' D' L F2
D #2 U R' L2 F' U' L2 F2 D2 B' R F U' F2 L2 U F2 B2 L2 F2
D #3 U2 L2 U R2 D B2 L2 B R B L B L' U2 R2 B' L2 U R2
D #4 U' B R F B U' R' U R2 D' R2 F' L2 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2
D #5 U' B U R L' F' D R' F2 R' L2 B L2 F' B2 D2 R2 B R2 L2
D Ex#1 L' D' L B2 U' D B' L F D B2 L F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L' B2
D Ex#2 B R2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 D R2 D2 L F' U B2 L
E #1 F D F U R U' R' B U2 L' F2 L2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 B' L2 F
E #2 F B2 U2 L2 U' L D' L2 D' B' R' L' F2 L U2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2
E #3 D F' L' B D2 B' U L U' B' U L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B R2
E #4 R U2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 R' U2 B' R2 B2 R' F2 R2 B' U L2 D' F'
E #5 U' R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 L' D2 U2 B' L2 B' L' B' F L'
E Ex#1 L' F D' L' F L B D2 F' D' R2 D2 L D2 B2 R' L2 F2 B2
E Ex#2 F D2 F L2 B2 F D2 F D2 L2 U F' U2 B2 R' U L' D2 B U2
F #1 F2 L' D' R2 U L2 D F B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 L F2
F #2 D2 R2 B' U2 B2 F' L2 U2 F D2 F' L' B' F2 R U' B2 R U B
F #3 F2 D R' U R2 D R U2 B' D2 L' B2 D' B2 R2 D B2 U' F2 B2
F #4 L2 D U R2 F2 D' U2 L B2 D2 L' D2 B L U' B2 R' F2 U'
F #5 L2 U2 F D F R2 D R' U' B' D' L' B2 L B2 D2 R' L' B2
F Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 U2 B' L F R2 B R D2 B2 D' F R B
F Ex#2 R2 D B2 L2 U B2 D L2 R2 F D' F2 R' F U2 B' R' D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 F R2 F U' F2 R2 F2 R B' U2 B' R' U2 L
A #2 R2 D2 L2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L2 R D F2 L2 F D2 L' B' L2 R2
A #3 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 D' B' U R' D2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2
A #4 L2 B2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F' D' F2 L' D' L2 F R' F U2 F'
A #5 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 L' F' D B' U' B' R2 F' L F
A Ex#1 D B' R' L2 U2 F2 B' L2 U L' B L2 U2 F2 B' R2 B2 U2 B L2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 R' D2 L' U F' R' D U' L
B #1 D2 U2 R2 B D2 F U2 R2 B2 D' B R2 U2 F R F2 U B2 R D2
B #2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 U' R' D2 U2 B U' L' F D2 U2 L D'
B #3 U2 L R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R D2 F L' F' L' R2 B U F2 L' D'
B #4 D L2 U' R D2 B' D' L2 U2 F' U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 L2 D'
B #5 L2 F D2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U F' U2 B' D R B' U' B2 U2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 B2 R U2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 B' U' F D L' U' B F2 D2 F
B Ex#2 B D R' L' U' D B D' F B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 D'
C #1 B F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F R' U L' B R2 U' R B' U' L2 D
C #2 D2 F2 L B2 U2 L R2 B2 L2 U B2 U' L B' R U L F D2 R'
C #3 R2 F2 L U2 R' D' B D B' R F R' L B2 R U2 R' U2 D2
C #4 D2 L' U2 L U' D R' F' L2 F U D B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L2
C #5 R2 U' L' B2 D B' D R' D' R2 D2 L' D2 R U2 L D2 R B2
C Ex#1 R D2 R F2 L D2 F2 U2 B' D' L' B' F R2 B' F2 R2 D' R
C Ex#2 B R2 L' F D F' B' L2 F' R F2 D' R2 U D2 F2 U' R2 D' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B R2 F U' L F2 B2 L' B' R' U2 L' D2 R D2 R2 F2 R2
A #2 L U L2 B' D' B' R2 U2 F B R' D R2 F2 D F2 U' R2 L2
A #3 U' F' R' F L2 U B R D2 L' U' L2 B' U2 D2 R2 L2 B' L2 B2
A #4 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' R2 D B' D L2 F U2 L2 R' D2 L2 F
A #5 U2 B2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' D' B D' F L D U B' L' F' U2
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 R U2 L R2 B2 D' B R D2 U R' U' B2 L R2 U'
A Ex#2 D L2 F2 L2 F L U2 D2 F' D' R2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R F R U' R
A #2 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U' F U2 R U2
A #3 R' F' U R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #4 R' F R' U' F2 R U' R' F U2 R2
A #5 U' R' F R U' R U2 R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U R U2 R' F' U' F' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F
B #1 U' R' F U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U'
B #2 R U' F' R2 F U R2 U2 R2 U' F
B #3 U' R U2 R2 F R U2 R' F R U2
B #4 U2 R' F' R U' R U' F' U' R' F
B #5 U R U' R' U' F U2 F U' F' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F2 R U' R F U2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U F U' F R U2 R' F R2 U2
C #1 R U R F' U2 R U' R2 U' F U'
C #2 U2 R' U' F U' R U' R U F U'
C #3 R F' U' R' F R U R' U2 R U'
C #4 R U' R' U2 R' F U2 R F' U F'
C #5 R' F' U2 F R U2 R' F R' U' F
C Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R' F U' R U2 F' R
C Ex#2 R U' F U' F R2 U2 R2 F R2 U'
D #1 R U2 R' U R U' R2 F2 R F R
D #2 U' R U' F' R2 F' U' R U2 R' F'
D #3 U' R' U2 R2 F U' F' R U2 R U'
D #4 R' F U' F2 U R' F U' F2 U2 R
D #5 R U2 R' U' R U' F U' F U R2
D Ex#1 R U' R' U2 F R U2 R' U F R
D Ex#2 U' R F R U' R' U' F R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U R U2 R' U R F
A #2 R U' R' U R' U2 R U R F R
A #3 R' F' U' F U2 F R2 F U' R U'
A #4 R' U R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U' R'
A #5 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U R' U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F' R' U' F R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 F U2 F U' F' R U2 R' U' F' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R' Bw' Dw2 D' L F2 B Bw' Dw2 L2 D' F Uw' F Lw D2 Fw2 U L' Uw' Bw2 Fw' L' F' B' U' Fw' D' Uw' F2 U R' Fw2 L' Dw Uw R Dw' D Uw2 F B' Lw' Bw Uw' R2 U Bw L Uw2 L D' Rw' B R2 U' F Lw' L
A #2 Bw Rw' Bw2 B L R D2 B L D' U2 Uw2 Bw B' R2 D2 B Uw2 Fw2 L Dw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' B2 Lw F B' R B' Uw2 R2 F2 Lw' B' Bw U' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Bw' U Dw2 D' Rw' B' Bw Uw2 Rw' Lw' Dw' R' Dw' B D2 U' Uw2 F Dw
A #3 B' D' L Bw' Fw' B2 Lw' L' Fw Bw2 Lw2 R D B' U2 Lw2 F2 D B U' Lw' Fw2 F' U' Dw Fw2 Rw' Uw' Dw Rw F2 U D L F2 D' Rw2 Fw' Lw Uw2 Bw D Fw' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 F' Fw' Dw R' L' Bw' Rw Dw2 Fw2 Dw Rw' R'
A #4 R B Lw' L' R F2 D2 Uw R' F' Fw' D F' Uw D' L' Rw U2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F' Uw Rw U2 R2 L Bw' Uw' L' Dw' Lw' F2 Lw D2 Dw R' Fw2 Dw' F' D2 Dw' F2 Rw U R' B2 U2 Lw B U' L' U R' F Uw2 R2 Bw2 Uw
A #5 U' R' F' B Dw Uw' Lw' Dw' Fw L2 Bw' B2 D' Fw2 F' B Uw R' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' D2 F Lw2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw F2 Dw2 B' U' R' U' Dw' L D2 Fw2 F Rw' Bw' Fw2 R' L2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 R' Lw' Bw' Dw' F R B Rw' Lw D2
A Ex#1 Bw F Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 L Rw R' Dw2 Fw2 L' D2 L F Uw Lw' B2 Rw Bw2 Dw2 D Rw Fw' Dw2 F' Fw' Rw Fw Bw Dw' Fw' R2 Dw2 Uw' L Fw D' Rw' Lw2 B2 Bw' Fw F2 D L' Uw2 B L' U' Lw' U' D2 Bw2 F' Lw Uw2 Bw' U Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 Dw2 D R' Lw Uw2 B Rw2 L2 R2 Bw2 U' D2 B' Bw' F2 Lw' D R' U L' F Bw2 Uw' B' Uw2 D2 F' U2 Rw2 Dw F' U' Lw2 Bw2 B2 L' U' Lw' L2 Bw2 F2 L F2 R' Dw' F2 U Rw2 Uw B F' Rw' Lw' L2 R2 B' R' Dw2 D'
B #1 F2 Dw' Rw L' R B2 Bw Lw2 Dw Rw D B' D R Lw U2 Bw Rw' B' Rw' Uw' R Dw2 L Lw' Rw2 U2 D2 Dw Lw2 D2 R Lw2 D2 Fw B Lw' F L2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' B' Dw' Bw Dw' Lw' F U' Lw F R2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' D2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Rw'
B #2 B L2 R Dw Lw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw' B' Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 U' L' Uw B2 Fw2 Dw' Fw R U R' U D' Rw' D' Rw R2 D2 R2 Lw2 L2 Dw2 L Rw' Bw Dw Fw U Dw' Bw F2 Rw U' D' Lw2 Rw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw Fw' U2 L R Bw
B #3 Fw2 Bw Uw2 B2 R2 Uw B2 F' R Uw2 F' Dw2 D2 B Fw Rw Uw' Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw F2 Rw2 D U' L' Bw R2 L Bw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 Fw Dw' F' B2 L Bw2 U2 Rw2 R Dw' L F' B Uw2 Rw2 Lw B L' Rw Fw Rw' U2 F Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw
B #4 F2 Lw' D' Uw Rw2 Uw F' U2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw' Bw2 U2 R' L2 Rw2 B2 U Dw R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw Dw2 L2 U' L2 D Bw2 Uw Fw Rw' D2 Fw D L' Dw U2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Bw F2 Uw' Dw' L' B' Uw' R L B D' Bw Lw L B Rw L2
B #5 D F' Uw U2 L Bw2 L' B2 Rw R2 U' Rw2 Dw' R Dw2 U2 B' Lw2 F Dw2 Rw' L2 Dw2 F' U' D' Bw' Fw2 F B' U2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 D U' Rw' B2 U2 Lw R Rw L F' Rw2 Dw2 L2 Bw2 R2 B' Fw' F R Dw2 Fw2 L2 Bw D' R
B Ex#1 Dw' Rw2 Uw U2 Bw' B D' Lw L2 Fw2 F' Uw Lw2 Dw2 F2 Bw U F D' Lw2 F2 Rw D Bw' Lw Dw R2 F2 Uw' U' L Uw2 Fw D Uw L' R U2 D2 Dw R Rw Lw D B2 R Lw' F' Fw' D Dw' Lw Bw' R Uw2 F Rw R2 U' Lw
B Ex#2 Dw2 Rw Fw Dw' Bw Lw2 D B' Bw Uw2 Lw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U' Rw' B2 L2 Rw2 F Rw' L2 D F' Fw' Rw D2 F2 Dw2 Fw F' Bw' Uw U' B F2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 B2 Fw' F' Bw Uw2 D F2 R2 Uw B Rw2 Dw B Dw' Rw2 Uw' U2 D2 Bw Fw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R U Bw L' Bw' Fw2 Uw L' D' L U' D B F' Uw' Rw' D R' D Fw Uw U' L Uw' Lw Uw Bw2 B2 L2 B D2 U2 Dw L2 Lw' B R' U2 Bw L2 Rw Fw2 Uw' L' Lw Fw2 D2 Uw R Bw' F2 B' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 F Dw Bw2 F
A #2 Rw D Fw' Dw F' D' Rw' Fw D' B' Fw U' Fw' Dw' Rw Fw Rw Fw' Rw2 R L U F Dw Rw2 U2 Uw F L2 Lw' F Uw2 U2 D F2 Fw2 Lw' R2 D' Bw Fw2 Rw' Bw' F' U' R2 Bw Rw2 F Lw' D2 Uw2 L Dw F' U2 F U D Rw
A #3 Dw2 R D2 L' R Fw' Dw Fw F Uw2 D2 R F' U2 B Dw2 Bw' F2 Uw R' B L' Bw2 U Uw2 Fw Dw2 Uw' F Rw2 Lw' Fw B2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 R' Rw2 Dw U' Uw2 F2 Rw U2 L Fw' F' Dw2 D2 U F2 U' Fw L' U Bw' R2 F2 L2 D
A #4 F2 L Bw' B2 D' R' Bw2 Lw Dw2 U' B Lw2 R2 F U F2 Rw2 D' R2 Dw' F2 B' R Dw' Rw' D' U' F2 Uw2 F' B2 R2 U' Dw2 Uw2 B' L Bw' D2 Rw' U F2 D2 B2 D' Bw2 F2 Fw U' L2 Bw2 Lw F B2 R' Uw Lw D2 R Rw'
A #5 F Uw Lw U B Bw2 Fw' L U Lw' Rw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' B' Rw2 U Dw' B2 D' Lw2 U2 B2 L' B' Lw2 Dw2 B' U2 Lw Uw2 F' D2 Lw Bw2 U' Uw' Bw L U Bw2 B2 Fw2 Uw L2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 Fw Lw' Uw' L U2 Fw' Bw' Lw Rw L' Dw
A Ex#1 F2 Dw' R2 Dw' F' L' Dw' B' Bw2 R' Fw2 D2 F2 Uw' B2 D' L Bw R2 Bw' F B' L2 B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 Dw F' Uw' F' Fw' L2 B2 R B' Dw F' R' D2 L U2 F' Rw U' Bw F' D' Rw' Bw' R' L B2 D' U' B D U
A Ex#2 U' Uw2 Bw2 D' L Fw' Uw B2 R D' F2 Lw F2 Fw Lw2 Fw U2 F' Fw' L Dw L' D2 Rw2 Lw B' Bw' F2 L' D Lw R' Bw Uw' Bw' Lw2 F D Dw2 U F Uw' F Fw' B2 Lw' Rw' B' Uw Lw Dw' F' Rw' D' Fw' F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 D2 Lw' 3Fw Bw U2 B2 3Rw2 3Uw F L 3Uw' U2 F' Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B Uw2 Bw' Dw Fw2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 F D L U' Rw2 L U' 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw2 R' U' B2 L2 Dw Bw' Lw B' U2 L 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2 Lw D R Rw2 3Uw' Lw' R' U' B' 3Rw Uw2 F2 Fw U' D 3Uw2 L Uw' 3Rw F2 3Uw Lw B' Bw R' L2
A #2 Uw Fw' B Bw R' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' F' Rw2 U2 Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw' D2 Dw' Uw' Lw Uw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw D2 3Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 R Dw' Fw' 3Rw Dw' R2 F' Dw Fw Lw' Dw L2 Fw Lw' L' R Bw2 B2 Uw L' Fw' Rw D Fw2 Lw D' 3Rw' R' 3Fw Rw' U2 3Rw Lw2 L2 Rw' Bw 3Rw2 Dw' L B R U2 R' Rw Fw' F2 R
A #3 L' 3Fw 3Rw' F' D' Fw' Bw' B' 3Fw2 3Uw' R' 3Uw2 L Lw2 U2 3Uw Dw' L2 3Fw' Bw L' Rw2 Lw F' L' R' F' B2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Dw 3Uw' Lw2 Uw U' Dw' 3Uw' Fw R 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Bw 3Uw Fw' Lw2 3Fw' L' 3Uw2 F U R2 L U B2 D' R Lw Dw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw Uw2 F2 B' 3Uw' B 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw' U2 3Rw
A Ex#1 Rw U 3Rw Rw Lw F2 Dw2 R Lw L Fw' Dw' Uw 3Rw' Bw' D 3Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' Fw D2 Rw' Fw' 3Uw U Dw' B Uw2 Bw L2 U' D2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw D' Rw' Bw2 3Uw R2 Uw' 3Uw' F 3Fw Rw' 3Fw2 B L' F2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw' L' Uw' Rw' R 3Fw Fw2 R U2 R2 Uw2 B2 U2 D Bw D Rw' Lw Uw' D' Bw 3Fw2 Rw Bw' Fw' Lw
A Ex#2 Lw' D' Uw' B2 Bw2 R D2 Uw2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 U2 R' B2 3Rw' Lw B 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 F2 Lw' R Rw' L' U Rw 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 U B' Rw2 D' Uw' Rw F 3Rw Fw 3Rw' Uw' F2 Rw' D2 Lw Uw F2 Uw' R2 U' L2 Rw2 Lw' F' Bw' Rw2 3Fw Fw Dw R2 Uw F2 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Dw2 D 3Uw L2 B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Uw' F L'
B #1 Dw' F2 Fw' Lw' R F' U L 3Fw Uw2 Lw B' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw Bw 3Fw L2 Uw R B' U2 F' Bw' Uw F' U2 Dw Rw2 R' Dw 3Uw Rw2 R2 L B2 F' Rw2 Dw' B' Dw' F2 3Uw' Rw' B' 3Rw U D' Dw' Lw2 L2 D' U2 Bw Uw2 R' 3Uw2 Fw2 R2 U 3Rw Dw' B' L2 U D2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw B Rw Lw 3Fw L Uw L Fw' 3Fw Rw2
B #2 3Fw Fw2 Dw' D' Uw2 3Uw2 B2 D Dw' L2 Rw2 Uw D2 U Lw2 Dw2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 R D 3Rw D' 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 U2 3Rw D' Fw2 3Rw' B U D 3Fw' Rw2 D2 U' Lw2 3Rw2 F Bw' B' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw L' Rw' Dw' D' Uw Rw2 Dw U2 3Rw' Fw2 U' Dw' Bw F2 D Rw' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw B L F' R' Rw2 Uw' F 3Rw' D R2 Rw
B #3 Uw' Dw B D' 3Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw' B2 Uw R' B2 Dw' R2 Uw' D Rw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw Bw Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Uw' Bw' R' F B R2 Uw 3Fw D2 F Uw R2 Dw2 3Uw' F' B' D' U' Uw2 R' U D' Dw2 Bw L' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' U' Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L 3Rw2 F U L2 D2 3Uw2 Dw R Fw U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw F' Lw' Dw2 U Bw' L2 U' Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw Dw B Fw Dw' U2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw R U' Dw2 Uw F Rw' B' Rw U Rw L D' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw R Bw L' Fw Dw' 3Rw B2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw' L2 D' F2 3Uw' Uw Fw2 F 3Rw' U2 Rw 3Rw' Bw Rw' B2 3Fw L' Dw R2 Rw Dw' B2 Rw2 D2 B2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw F' D' L R Fw Lw'
B Ex#2 Rw' Lw' D' R' Fw F Dw B' Lw B' 3Rw D L' 3Fw B2 L R2 Bw' L D' F Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' U2 Dw D B' Lw' D2 Fw2 3Uw' F' U' Uw F2 Bw R 3Fw Dw' B D2 Bw2 D' R2 Bw' 3Uw 3Rw2 B' Lw' U2 Lw' F2 B2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 3Rw' Uw R' L2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw B' Lw' L2 F Dw2 B R Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' 3Rw' U2 L' 3Rw U' 3Uw B D F R2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 B Lw2 D' Fw' Bw' Uw2 F 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Bw F2 U Rw B' Fw2 U' Dw Bw2 U' Fw Bw2 Dw2 U Lw' L F2 Dw Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' R B2 R Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' U Uw 3Uw' Dw2 Lw' U R L 3Fw' L2 3Rw' Lw2 U' R2 Uw' Dw' Fw2 L2 Lw U' D R Lw2 Bw Uw2 F' 3Rw2
A #2 D' B' Rw2 3Uw U' Uw B' Uw2 U' Rw2 L Lw R2 D' R' D2 Dw2 3Fw' Rw' U' Dw Bw 3Rw' L' Lw2 B' F2 Fw2 3Fw2 Lw' Rw L Uw2 U' Lw' D' Lw 3Fw D Rw Fw' U' Rw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 L' 3Fw2 U L2 U' Fw F2 Lw' F 3Rw' Dw Uw Lw R Fw' Lw' Rw2 B' F2 Lw' R' Uw2 Fw U' L' F' Dw L2 Uw' L 3Rw Rw'
A #3 Fw 3Uw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw L D2 Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw L' U2 3Rw Fw' Bw2 U D2 Fw2 D Rw2 D U' Uw2 Dw Fw2 L R2 U B' 3Uw2 U' L2 3Rw Rw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw U 3Fw Rw 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' D2 F2 Bw2 Fw' L Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 D2 F Rw2 R' 3Fw F B2 U2 Lw' U2 Lw 3Uw Fw U Dw' L Uw 3Uw2 B2 Rw L2 Fw2 3Uw2 L2
A Ex#1 U' Bw2 B D' U' Lw' B2 3Rw2 Lw2 L' D' Uw 3Fw' F B' 3Rw2 F' R Uw 3Fw' B' 3Uw' D Dw' Bw L2 B2 Dw' B' Uw D' Rw' 3Uw Fw B2 R' 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw B Rw D2 Uw' Bw' Fw Dw2 D' Lw' Dw' Lw' L U L Lw F Rw' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw Fw L' 3Fw R Dw F' Lw' 3Uw' D2 U Dw2 R' 3Uw' Bw' Dw Rw2 D' U Lw2 Bw' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 3Rw' R' D2 3Rw Lw' R2 Rw2 Uw' L' Bw2 L' Lw' Uw' Lw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw F2 Fw2 Dw L2 F' Bw2 Rw' U Dw D B2 3Rw2 R2 Fw2 Lw B2 Dw 3Uw2 Uw B' Fw' U' Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 R' Lw2 D' B2 Dw2 D 3Uw' L Rw' 3Fw Fw2 R U2 L' 3Fw L' R' Dw2 U2 3Fw L' 3Fw' B' U2 F2 U' Rw2 D F2 3Fw Fw2 D2 3Uw2 R2 B2 Bw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D2 R2 D U' L2 B2 F2 L' B' D2 R2 U L U L B' D U
A #2 D F2 D' R2 F2 R2 U F2 D2 L B2 L' D2 U2 R B R' B2 F'
A #3 L2 B2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B R B2 F2 D' F' D B' L' U' B U2
A #4 U2 D' F2 R2 L2 D2 F' L U' F2 L' B' L2 U2 L2 B U2 B R2 B'
A #5 R2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 R' F' R D B' L2 R2 U2 F2 R U'
A Ex#1 D F U B2 D2 R2 L' D2 L U B2 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 F' D2 F L2 B L2 D2 F D2 F' L' D' U2 B' F2 D R U2 R2 D
B #1 D R2 U2 B2 R2 D' U L' U L2 F2 L' R B U' L' D' U2
B #2 B R' B' R F' D2 L F' L2 D L U2 D F2 L2 F2 D F2 U
B #3 B' U2 B R2 B L2 B R2 D' R U' L' B2 D U B R F2 L
B #4 F' D2 R2 D' R' F' L' B2 D' R D F U2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F'
B #5 D F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U L' B D B R' B2 U2 L' B2 U' B' U'
B Ex#1 B2 U' R2 U R2 D B2 D' L2 B2 F' D2 B' R D B D' L' B D'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 D' L U2 L2 B2 L' B' D R2 F2
C #1 B' D2 F2 U F2 B2 L' U' F' R B D2 F2 U F2 B2 D2 L2 U' D
C #2 R U F2 D B R2 F D' B R' L U2 F2 U' D2 L2 F2 D
C #3 F' B' L' F L2 U' D' F U2 L' F U2 L2 U R2 B2 U R2 D
C #4 F2 L2 F2 R B2 L F2 D2 R' F2 L D' B D2 R' U2 R B D2 U'
C #5 B' R2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F' R D2 B F2 D U F L' D R
C Ex#1 D R' F' R2 F2 L U2 B2 U2 B2 L' D L2 D' R2 U2 R2 D' L2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 R2 D F U2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L' F' D2 R' F D U B U R U R
A #2 B R2 F L2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B F2 L' R2 U' F' R D' U2 R2 B'
A #3 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D' U2 L' F R' B2 L' D' L2 U B' U F
A #4 B2 L' B R2 D R' F U' D' F U2 R F2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 L
A #5 B U2 D2 L U2 L B2 U F2 U' R L2 U2 L F2 L' D2 R
A Ex#1 U D F' L' D R2 L D B' D L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 L2
A Ex#2 F' R' D' R2 U D2 B2 R' L' D' B R L2 F2 U2 D2 R L B2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' R' B' U' L' R' B' L B u' l' b
A #2 L' R' U' L' B U R B U R' B' u' l
A #3 L' U' R' L R' U B' U' L' U R' u l r b
A #4 B' U' R' L R' B' L' R' L R' L u r
A #5 L R' U' L' R L U B U L' U' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L R' B' L R' L U' L' R' L' U r b
A Ex#2 R' L U' B R B U' L R B' R l r' b'
B #1 R L B R U B' U' L' R' L' B' l' r' b
B #2 R' U' L' U L B' U B' U B' L' b
B #3 R' L' U' R' B R' B' R' L' U L' u l
B #4 L B' L U' R' L R U' B L R' r b
B #5 L' B L' U R' L R' U' R' B L' l r' b
B Ex#1 B' L' B' L' U' B' U' B' L B' U u' r b'
B Ex#2 R B U' B L' R' U B U L R l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R' L' U' L U' B' R' U' R u' l' b
A #2 L' R U' B U R' U' R' B U R l' r' b
A #3 R' B L' B L' R L U' R B' R l' r' b
A #4 U R' L U B' R' U B' R' L U' l'
A #5 B U R B' R B' U R' U B' L' l
A Ex#1 R' U' R' B R' L' B U L U' L' u r
A Ex#2 L' B R U' R' L R U' L' U R u l b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' U L' R L' U' B' R' U'
A #2 U B R' U L U B' L' R' B U
A #3 R B L U' L U B U' L R U'
A #4 R L B U' R B U R B U' B'
A #5 R U L' U L B R' B L' R' L
A Ex#1 U L B' U' R' B L R L B U'
A Ex#2 L R L B' R B R' L R L R
B #1 B L R U R L B' U L R L
B #2 R B L R' B L B U R' B' L'
B #3 U B U L B' U R' U' R U' L
B #4 B L B U' B U R B R B L
B #5 R B U L' U R' L R' B' L R'
B Ex#1 B U B U' L' U' R L U' L' R'
B Ex#2 U B L' R' U' B U' B' L B U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U' L' U' B' U L U R'
A #2 U L U L R' B L' R' L U' B'
A #3 R B R L B' U' R' B R' U R'
A #4 L R B R' U B' U B' U' B U
A #5 U L R' U L' B' L R' U B' R
A Ex#1 R L R U B' R L R' L' B' U'
A Ex#2 B U L' R L' R B' U R B' U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-4)
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)    Hong Kong
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.60   11.35   9.41 17.39 8.60 11.11 13.52
Second round 5 8.00   9.35   8.41 9.58 8.00 12.20 10.05
First round 15 10.39   11.08   10.74 11.73 10.39 10.78 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.90   5.44   8.08 5.01 DNF 1.90 3.23
First round 10 3.18   3.89   3.18 3.87 3.26 4.55 6.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:24.31   1:37.62   1:38.48 1:46.27 1:36.36 1:24.31 1:38.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.91   NR 11.53   NR 9.91 11.74 10.95 11.90 12.06
Combined First round 2 10.91   11.74   11.11 12.18 11.94 13.86 10.91
Skewb Final 10 4.08   7.64   11.97 11.45 6.58 4.89 4.08
Combined First round 7 4.47   5.64   6.31 8.22 4.47 5.21 5.40
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.09   16.02   15.70 15.46 15.09 16.91 17.97
First round 55 12.21   15.81   16.56 19.51 14.71 12.21 16.15
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 10.17   13.16   12.17 17.18 14.46 10.17 12.85
First round 41 9.93   13.40   9.93 12.99 13.89 14.69 13.33
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.86   10.81   11.48 14.22 9.86 10.15 10.79
First round 16 9.32   11.12   10.30 9.32 14.92 9.45 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.21   4.16   3.21 4.01 3.99 4.47 5.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:04.70   1:17.45   1:17.77 1:19.43 1:04.70 1:15.16 1:26.89
Combined First round 9 1:09.28   1:18.52   1:19.41 1:17.95 1:28.48 1:09.28 1:18.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:20.42   2:34.06   2:48.18 2:20.42 2:33.58
Combined First round 9 2:28.32   2:35.00   2:34.81 2:28.32 2:41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.87   18.11   14.87 18.26 18.29 18.77 17.78
Pyraminx Final 4 3.19   6.30   5.72 8.74 5.67 7.51 3.19
Combined First round 3 4.54   5.50   5.38 4.54 5.68 9.64 5.43
Skewb Final 8 5.05   6.49   8.12 6.44 5.05 5.46 7.57
Combined First round 10 4.06   7.33   7.74 4.06 8.88 6.36 7.89
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.32   31.79   DNF 31.68 34.87 28.82 24.32
Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙)    China
Chenxi Lai (赖辰熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.99   15.11   14.86 15.99 12.99 14.85 15.61
First round 53 12.02   15.09   12.02 15.47 14.62 17.49 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.23   7.72   8.44 6.83 7.88 9.95 5.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:30.11   1:35.63   1:35.80 1:41.96 1:37.98 1:30.11 1:33.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:11.76   3:35.10   3:21.99 3:11.76 4:11.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.27   10.49   12.91 9.31 10.68 8.27 11.47
Chiu Yuk (趙彧)    Hong Kong
Chiu Yuk (趙彧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.61   1:32.88   1:28.73 1:48.31 1:24.61 1:39.20 1:30.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:57.91   3:14.08   3:17.05 3:27.27 2:57.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.42   20.54   20.37 19.42 23.34 20.12 21.12
Skewb Final 6 5.50   6.44   5.60 8.04 6.69 5.50 7.03
Combined First round 11 4.11   7.33   4.11 4.91 9.96 9.43 7.65
Chongxian Lin (林崇宪)    China
Chongxian Lin (林崇宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.92   16.89   17.26 17.19 16.22 19.74 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.38   6.41   7.21 6.31 4.38 5.98 6.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.72   19.68   DNF 20.04 18.31 17.72 20.70
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.24   9.73   11.17 8.24 9.27 8.86 11.06
Second round 10 8.95   10.17   10.32 9.67 10.75 8.95 10.51
First round 6 7.94   9.66   9.90 7.94 8.93 10.39 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.07   2.84   2.53 3.22 4.06 2.07 2.76
First round 3 2.12   3.03   5.26 2.53 2.12 4.28 2.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.03   1:09.49   1:13.27 1:04.83 1:03.03 1:10.37 1:14.13
Combined First round 4 1:02.23   1:06.93   1:08.35 1:02.23 1:25.51 1:03.91 1:08.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:02.03   2:02.77   2:03.09 2:03.20 2:02.03
Combined First round 4 1:50.45   2:03.47   1:50.45 2:07.17 2:12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 16.47   19.13   17.19 20.50 16.47 20.51 19.71
Pyraminx Final 7 4.30   6.94   8.96 8.10 7.13 4.30 5.60
Combined First round 6 4.86   6.90   7.03 4.86 7.08 8.78 6.60
Skewb Final 7 5.21   6.46   8.08 5.21 7.88 6.22 5.28
Combined First round 5 2.72   4.72   5.46 4.47 6.19 2.72 4.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.56   17.07   20.69 14.56 16.61 18.95 15.64
Depeng Meng (孟德鹏)    China
Depeng Meng (孟德鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.08   13.62   14.56 12.88 12.08 17.38 13.43
First round 38 11.66   13.10   11.66 12.45 15.48 14.08 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.00   1:48.17   1:50.30 1:44.80 1:49.40 1:42.00 2:01.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:33.50     4:33.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.60     35.60 DNF
Dong Huang (黄东)    China
Dong Huang (黄东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 12.66   16.72   13.95 18.78 20.53 17.43 12.66
First round 40 12.28   13.34   13.72 14.05 13.69 12.61 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.01   5.83   5.77 5.22 5.01 8.36 6.51
Donghao Xu (许东豪)    China
Donghao Xu (许东豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.90   14.58   12.90 17.22 15.09 15.38 13.27
First round 58 14.81   16.20   14.81 16.01 17.74 15.04 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.82   6.12   4.82 6.09 5.60 6.66 8.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 24.28   30.69   24.28 31.21 DNF 25.62 35.23
Pyraminx Final 2 3.35   4.72   7.31 5.06 5.34 3.35 3.75
Combined First round 4 5.11   5.89   6.71 5.31 10.20 5.65 5.11
Skewb Final 11 6.26   7.64   8.45 7.73 8.24 6.26 6.96
Combined First round 12 4.75   7.33   4.75 8.78 12.88 5.47 7.73
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.68   22.02   21.93 30.00 18.68 21.51 22.63
Donghong Lin (林东泓)    China
Donghong Lin (林东泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.12   11.48   11.93 10.12 10.93 13.60 11.58
First round 45 10.78   13.68   13.79 10.78 19.37 14.39 12.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:18.30     4:18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 15.07   22.34   24.17 21.65 23.44 21.94 15.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.44   11.79   14.35 7.44 11.38 9.65 15.09
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.20   11.23   19.47 7.32 7.20 17.21 9.16
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)    China
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.17   12.07   12.04 12.08 14.00 11.17 12.10
First round 26 11.14   11.80   11.43 11.68 12.29 14.35 11.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.44   5.43   3.44 7.47 6.41 4.54 5.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:16.76   1:20.70   1:20.42 1:21.30 1:20.38 1:31.84 1:16.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:30.42   2:49.48   3:11.95 2:30.42 2:46.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 16.20   20.98   20.01 25.04 22.00 16.20 20.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 5.69   6.83   6.09 5.69 8.33 7.81 6.58
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.51   11.57   11.59 9.51 12.20 17.38 10.91
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)    China
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 7.96   11.51   12.83 11.96 11.75 7.96 10.82
First round 22 9.89   11.52   11.46 12.96 11.51 9.89 11.59
Hailun Su (苏海伦)    China
Hailun Su (苏海伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.60   12.14   11.97 13.26 11.18 10.60 13.32
First round 28 10.90   12.07   12.09 12.22 15.91 10.90 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.82   3.67   3.29 3.84 4.27 1.82 3.87
First round 6 2.31   3.26   2.31 2.82 3.72 3.25 4.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:44.72   1:46.52   1:44.72 1:48.14 1:47.72 1:46.28 1:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 14.78   19.21   19.68 14.78 18.14 22.66 19.82
Pyraminx Final 8 5.13   6.97   7.72 5.46 7.73 5.13 14.64
Combined First round 11 5.82   7.73   6.59 5.82 10.27 9.10 7.50
Skewb Final 9 5.90   7.24   8.93 9.01 6.65 5.90 6.14
Combined First round 8 4.27   6.01   4.27 5.46 5.74 7.16 6.84
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)    China
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.07   17.55   17.45 17.44 21.20 17.77 15.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.37   8.66   4.37 10.49 6.03 10.62 9.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 21.22   24.92   21.22 27.46 28.74 23.15 24.16
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.96   25.09   40.87 11.96 21.78 12.61 40.94
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)    China
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.63   19.70   21.34 15.63 27.92 21.27 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.48   7.06   8.95 7.14 4.48 6.90 7.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 14.19   17.42   14.19 18.60 34.96 19.03 14.62
Haoyu Liu (刘皓宇)    China
Haoyu Liu (刘皓宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.82   21.01   20.53 20.87 28.94 18.82 21.62
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.41   13.42   14.39 12.47 15.95 12.41 13.39
First round 31 9.58   12.60   11.64 11.51 9.58 16.58 14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:26.71   1:31.57   1:28.26 1:34.35 1:32.09 1:51.87 1:26.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 2:57.49   3:12.36   3:22.58 3:17.00 2:57.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.70   19.05   23.37 16.82 23.10 16.70 17.24
Hong Luo (罗泓)    China
Hong Luo (罗泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.45   23.25   19.45 22.74 23.77 24.70 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.25   7.85   7.57 7.49 8.50 7.25 9.08
Hualin Li (李铧霖)    China
Hualin Li (李铧霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.49   17.62   18.69 17.11 17.07 23.13 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.06   6.44   9.28 6.55 4.06 6.95 5.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 6.00   DNF   7.64 6.00 DNF 9.26 DNF
Huancang Wu (吴奂苍)    China
Huancang Wu (吴奂苍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.45   32.30   33.94 32.75 28.45 30.22 34.73
Huanqia Shen (沈焕洽)    China
Huanqia Shen (沈焕洽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.86   17.52   15.86 17.62 18.23 18.17 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 24.91   28.26   36.59 27.27 31.72 24.91 25.80
Jiaheng Huang (黄家衡)    China
Jiaheng Huang (黄家衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.72   18.48   18.90 20.90 15.72 17.45 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.45   13.85   22.37 5.45 20.27 9.03 12.25
Jiayi Xiao (肖佳仪)    China
Jiayi Xiao (肖佳仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.99   19.41   18.15 18.14 26.15 15.99 21.95
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)    China
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.60   15.31   16.20 14.65 16.07 12.60 15.22
First round 52 12.70   14.77   12.70 15.16 15.65 15.63 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.19   4.63   3.19 5.02 4.04 4.82 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.96   24.30   26.18 32.83 23.12 23.60 21.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.40   6.32   6.82 6.29 5.84 5.40 9.51
Combined First round 8 6.79   7.22   6.92 7.85 6.90 6.79 7.92
Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛)    China
Jingtao Lu (陆敬涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.04   20.60   18.04 27.21 20.52 20.96 20.32
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)    China
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.69   11.19   10.31 11.75 9.69 11.51 12.20
First round 30 9.60   12.15   10.71 13.85 19.22 11.89 9.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.26   3.16   3.23 3.28 2.98 2.26 4.43
First round 9 3.63   3.84   3.63 3.79 4.08 4.23 3.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.59   1:18.96   1:13.12 1:20.92 1:22.85 1:12.59 1:23.42
Combined First round 12 1:11.86   1:20.88   1:24.58 1:23.90 1:30.09 1:14.16 1:11.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:41.54   2:46.83   2:41.54 2:48.13 2:50.83
Combined First round 12 2:31.89   2:43.11   2:53.15 2:44.28 2:31.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.46   15.64   24.58 16.23 16.08 14.62 14.46
Combined First round 5 13.46   15.55   15.44 17.70 14.24 16.98 13.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.76   8.99   10.21 5.76 14.64 6.31 10.45
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.86   23.95   21.86 32.07 25.83 22.71 23.31
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.74   12.04   11.46 13.09 13.22 11.56 9.74
First round 20 10.52   11.44   13.80 10.52 12.29 11.02 11.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.53   1:13.47   1:10.91 1:29.27 1:16.20 1:03.53 1:13.31
Combined First round 7 1:11.58   1:16.46   1:17.76 1:18.17 1:11.58 1:14.18 1:17.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:08.72   2:15.20   2:11.37 2:08.72 2:25.52
Combined First round 11 2:25.29   2:39.74   2:25.29 2:59.80 2:34.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 17.56   24.60   28.40 27.45 24.41 17.56 21.94
Juncheng Fan (范俊呈)    China
Juncheng Fan (范俊呈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 18.57   21.50   19.37 18.57 21.56 23.56 25.87
Juncheng Luo (罗骏承)    China
Juncheng Luo (罗骏承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.51   11.38   10.51 11.88 11.62 11.16 11.36
First round 39 11.48   13.28   12.24 14.95 11.48 17.05 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.90   4.47   3.90 4.65 4.61 6.63 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.30   27.24   25.36 27.67 30.41 28.69 25.30
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.88   10.99   11.76 9.88 11.28 11.00 10.70
Second round 12 9.46   10.47   11.29 9.46 10.28 10.08 11.04
First round 7 9.01   9.72   10.36 9.38 9.01 12.15 9.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.92   4.04   5.08 3.58 5.51 3.47 2.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 16.20   19.14   24.05 16.24 20.34 20.85 16.20
Pyraminx Final 11 4.44   9.27   10.62 10.02 7.48 4.44 10.31
Combined First round 12 5.72   8.14   10.11 8.07 11.25 5.72 6.25
Skewb Final 12 3.72   7.89   5.99 10.33 9.47 8.20 3.72
Combined First round 9 4.80   6.84   5.71 4.80 6.99 7.82 13.16
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)    China
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.18   23.04   22.19 23.76 19.18 23.37 23.56
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)    China
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.58   28.60   22.58 24.21 32.89 32.97 28.70
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)    China
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 20.18   22.10   22.55 22.48 23.51 20.18 21.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.87   8.26   7.06 8.14 10.36 5.87 9.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.10   13.52   12.86 21.55 15.56 10.10 12.14
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)    China
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 27.26   35.02   36.08 37.06 27.26 37.52 31.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.61   16.21   18.16 13.44 17.02 9.61 43.48
Lukas Noetzel (王路凯)    Netherlands
Lukas Noetzel (王路凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.27   26.44   24.77 27.50 27.04 31.26 20.27
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.45   13.31   14.49 12.45 13.49 13.63 12.82
First round 59 12.17   16.40   16.99 12.17 14.77 17.45 18.64
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.41   12.41   13.13 11.41 11.67 12.73 12.84
First round 32 11.37   12.60   11.37 15.69 14.15 11.73 11.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.17   4.96   4.23 5.64 4.17 9.88 5.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.73   1:23.54   1:24.92 1:21.81 1:17.73 1:23.90 1:41.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:43.21   2:48.16   2:43.21 2:48.93 2:52.35
Combined First round 10 2:24.96   2:36.84   2:41.64 2:43.93 2:24.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.22   22.11   20.36 24.48 21.50 28.62 20.22
Square-1 Combined Final 10 27.09   30.81   31.69 DNF 27.09 32.75 27.98
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)    China
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 17.46   20.79   21.02 22.57 17.46 18.77 26.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.93   16.55   19.60 10.93 15.44 21.36 14.62
Skewb Final 5 3.89   5.71   8.29 5.20 6.63 5.31 3.89
Combined First round 6 4.38   5.37   9.20 5.14 5.16 5.82 4.38
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.47   13.56   11.47 11.84 14.11 14.88 14.74
First round 33 8.97   12.69   15.07 13.39 10.53 14.14 8.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.18   4.43   4.18 5.84 4.24 4.39 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:03.54   1:13.23   1:11.69 1:11.54 1:03.54 1:16.45 1:20.63
Combined First round 6 1:07.12   1:15.20   1:07.12 1:26.12 1:15.57 1:10.85 1:19.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:57.94   2:06.42   1:57.94 2:12.41 2:08.92
Combined First round 5 2:00.36   2:06.82   2:00.36 2:02.29 2:17.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.95   19.71   20.24 18.95 21.44 19.74 19.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.95   8.21   8.50 5.95 11.68 8.04 8.09
Skewb Final 4 2.26   5.20   4.73 4.70 8.62 6.17 2.26
Combined First round 4 2.40   4.23   4.07 4.29 7.50 2.40 4.34
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.78   28.26   25.08 32.20 32.18 27.53 22.78
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.13   11.07   9.13 9.21 12.07 11.93 DNF
First round 25 11.25   11.73   11.30 12.03 11.25 14.29 11.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.08   1:35.49   1:24.08 1:33.15 1:35.48 1:42.98 1:37.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 12.38   DNF   12.38 DNF DNF 22.16 15.91
Combined First round 10 15.15   17.34   18.55 18.61 17.88 15.59 15.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.69   11.25   12.40 10.48 12.19 9.69 11.07
Peng Chen (陈鹏)    China
Peng Chen (陈鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.49   12.31   10.49 12.05 11.50 15.87 13.38
First round 29 11.10   12.11   11.13 11.96 17.05 13.25 11.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.14   4.78   4.14 4.62 5.17 4.57 5.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:11.72   1:27.71   1:11.72 1:27.08 1:25.05 1:34.61 1:30.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:32.02   2:37.23   2:40.72 2:38.96 2:32.02
Combined First round 7 2:24.54   2:27.37   2:26.21 2:24.54 2:31.36
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)    China
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.65   26.43   27.78 24.25 23.65 27.25 28.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.34   6.69   4.34 7.43 6.22 6.50 7.35
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)    China
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.09   58.30   1:09.49 51.09 54.53 59.70 1:00.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 15.78   25.66   15.78 31.19 21.32 47.65 24.47
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)    China
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.18   24.03   24.36 26.02 24.41 23.32 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.48   8.39   9.03 8.14 7.48 8.01 12.38
Ray Zhang (张灏睿)    Australia
Ray Zhang (张灏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.87   10.73   10.33 12.97 10.65 11.20 9.87
First round 36 10.73   12.97   12.90 10.77 16.48 15.24 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.23   3.76   3.87 3.89 4.11 3.23 3.52
First round 11 2.57   3.90   3.44 6.36 2.57 4.91 3.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:19.71   1:21.76   1:19.71 1:20.87 1:24.49 1:27.46 1:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:39.97   2:49.39   2:46.99 2:39.97 3:01.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.54   19.21   17.12 16.54 25.85 19.81 20.70
Pyraminx Final 6 4.81   6.57   8.22 4.81 8.35 5.34 6.14
Combined First round 7 5.28   6.91   6.27 8.83 6.16 5.28 8.29
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.70   12.91   10.76 7.70 15.09 12.89 15.20
Square-1 Combined Final 14 52.79     52.79 53.27
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.23   10.00   10.96 12.18 9.31 9.23 9.72
Second round 4 7.53   8.68   10.66 7.53 9.06 9.34 7.65
First round 11 8.63   10.78   10.22 11.68 12.53 8.63 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11   2.64   2.63 2.11 2.95 4.39 2.34
First round 1 2.18   2.64   2.18 3.01 2.24 2.67 4.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 16.81   19.93   20.84 16.81 24.22 21.43 17.53
Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳)    China
Rongjia Hong (洪镕佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.49   19.94   18.56 19.31 25.05 17.49 21.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.31   DNF   15.01 DNF DNF 9.54 7.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.19     32.19 32.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.16   12.39   13.00 11.50 12.68 15.69 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 13 37.01   46.29   37.01 54.97 43.31 40.60 55.58
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.47   11.20   10.77 13.62 10.47 11.42 11.40
First round 9 8.67   10.62   8.67 12.07 9.90 10.39 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.48   4.63   3.60 13.52 3.95 3.48 6.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.08   16.53   12.08 23.80 13.44 21.16 14.99
Combined First round 6 14.27   16.02   14.27 16.72 16.49 14.86 17.50
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)    China
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 8.99   11.62   11.20 13.87 8.99 12.12 11.54
First round 23 10.70   11.54   11.36 11.89 11.36 10.70 13.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:13.23   1:14.45   1:13.99 1:15.33 1:14.42 1:14.94 1:13.23
Combined First round 8 1:01.06   1:17.74   1:01.06 1:21.46 1:21.53 1:27.66 1:10.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:34.89   2:48.00   2:57.13 2:51.97 2:34.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.20   8.65   8.48 DNF 9.39 6.20 8.09
Skewb Final 1 2.62   3.17   3.22 3.91 3.46 2.82 2.62
Combined First round 1 2.47   2.87   5.37 2.57 3.12 2.47 2.91
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)    China
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.56   23.18   23.65 22.59 26.43 23.30 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.56   8.72   13.34 8.27 8.59 7.56 9.31
Shuxin Lu (陆树鑫)    China
Shuxin Lu (陆树鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.51   25.36   32.01 23.96 24.82 19.51 27.30
Shuyang Chen (陈舒扬)    China
Shuyang Chen (陈舒扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.43   13.40   13.31 14.20 14.77 12.43 12.68
First round 50 12.70   14.69   15.74 15.24 16.88 12.70 13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.11   22.53   20.77 19.11 39.22 24.35 22.47
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.13   9.93   9.84 7.13 11.20 8.76 13.15
Second round 6 8.94   9.46   12.38 9.94 8.94 9.16 9.28
First round 8 8.53   10.02   10.79 8.53 9.31 11.38 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.16   2.91   3.24 2.43 3.72 2.16 3.06
First round 8 2.21   3.77   2.69 4.00 6.84 4.61 2.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.21     2:08.92 2:03.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.67   17.72   17.81 22.24 18.90 16.45 13.67
Combined First round 8 12.25   16.69   14.77 12.25 21.82 19.33 15.96
Pyraminx Final 9 4.62   7.40   11.12 7.00 4.62 4.87 10.34
Combined First round 9 5.41   7.40   7.32 7.74 8.55 5.41 7.15
Skewb Combined First round 13 3.79   7.82   8.52 7.09 10.15 3.79 7.84
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)    China
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 11.69   18.10   11.69 17.94 22.09 15.92 20.45
First round 56 12.96   15.98   19.39 16.53 12.96 14.21 17.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.14   6.72   6.14 7.02 6.96 6.17 9.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:34.79   1:46.38   1:45.05 1:55.35 1:49.70 1:34.79 1:44.39
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)    China
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.85   10.24   10.34 10.09 11.95 8.85 10.28
Second round 8 9.50   10.05   9.63 10.14 11.53 10.37 9.50
First round 5 8.12   9.63   8.12 8.70 9.68 10.52 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 1.94   4.08   1.94 5.28 3.60 5.20 3.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:13.93     2:34.11 2:13.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.38   19.50   18.63 20.69 19.19 20.83 15.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.24   8.28   8.77 8.10 10.13 7.96 6.24
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.53   9.23   9.82 12.57 10.18 5.53 7.69
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)    China
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.12   17.84   13.12 25.36 20.43 16.05 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.02   5.75   3.02 5.08 10.41 6.28 5.88
Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉)    China
Xiaoran Xiang (向小冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.22   33.11   34.04 30.22 35.53 32.73 32.56
Xiaoxi Chen (陈晓希)    China
Xiaoxi Chen (陈晓希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 41.19   45.36   41.19 48.21 1:29.69 44.71 43.15
Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰)    China
Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.54   37.03   40.99 48.77 35.70 24.54 34.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.65   12.92   10.65 20.78 13.79 13.63 11.33
Xirui Huang (黄兮睿)    China
Xirui Huang (黄兮睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 9.59   11.69   10.44 13.51 DNF 11.13 9.59
First round 13 9.38   10.97   11.30 10.78 12.82 9.38 10.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.49   5.72   7.76 5.54 4.49 6.47 5.16
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.69   16.15   20.20 13.69 14.69 19.27 14.49
First round 49 11.99   14.23   DNF 13.06 16.21 13.41 11.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.49   5.30   4.58 6.05 6.07 5.26 4.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.59   1:34.97   1:35.68 1:20.59 1:39.54 1:33.49 1:35.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:15.88   3:20.33   3:27.94 3:15.88 3:17.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.24   27.57   27.50 29.08 24.24 29.72 26.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.17   13.72   13.97 12.92 14.28 17.84 12.17
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.13   11.29   14.04 8.19 8.13 12.82 12.85
Square-1 Combined Final 12 32.45   43.97   32.45 46.27 DNF 40.67 44.96
Xuyang Zhao (赵旭阳)    China
Xuyang Zhao (赵旭阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 29.95   40.88   41.34 38.92 1:10.93 42.39 29.95
Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽)    China
Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.73   32.07   26.73 32.50 31.00 32.71 37.02
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)    China
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.24   20.51   21.52 19.62 18.24 20.40 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.83   5.31   3.83 5.12 8.44 5.76 5.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.95   13.96   14.36 9.95 16.68 12.17 15.36
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.80   15.22   14.81 11.80 DNF 16.03 14.82
Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕)    China
Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.70   13.67   14.71 12.62 11.70 16.07 13.69
First round 47 11.66   14.00   15.16 17.38 11.66 14.59 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.04   4.77   4.77 3.04 5.24 5.62 4.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 25.80   28.48   25.80 26.96 27.64 38.02 30.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.32   9.95   10.30 9.55 7.32 9.99 10.75
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.67   11.32   11.03 11.58 11.36 13.21 10.67
Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖)    China
Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.44   29.67   38.37 23.44 25.37 26.26 37.37
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.02   14.52   14.80 15.87 10.02 12.88 15.96
First round 51 12.11   14.75   18.13 13.64 12.11 15.20 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.72   4.97   4.43 5.22 3.72 7.31 5.26
Pyraminx Final 1 1.70   3.15   3.19 3.02 4.18 3.23 1.70
Combined First round 1 2.95   3.62   3.39 DNF 2.95 3.53 3.93
Skewb Final 3 4.14   5.09   4.77 7.22 6.18 4.32 4.14
Combined First round 3 2.45   4.00   2.45 4.96 7.27 2.94 4.09
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.40   9.88   10.13 9.63 9.40 10.51 9.88
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.91   20.61   21.82 19.24 23.29 18.91 20.76
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)    China
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.08   10.22   DNF 12.00 9.08 9.35 9.32
Second round 11 8.26   10.34   11.97 9.45 12.28 8.26 9.60
First round 17 7.96   11.15   11.06 14.07 10.32 12.08 7.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.86   5.56   4.71 5.01 6.95 3.86 7.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.66   14.84   15.42 15.94 13.66 14.17 14.93
Combined First round 3 14.24   15.12   15.45 14.24 15.61 16.58 14.31
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)    China
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.27   13.65   11.27 13.71 16.80 12.47 14.77
First round 35 11.41   12.96   15.35 13.34 11.41 13.88 11.66
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:08.49   1:18.75   1:19.26 1:20.89 1:08.49 1:19.22 1:17.76
Combined First round 10 1:12.34   1:20.17   1:33.22 1:23.81 1:19.81 1:16.88 1:12.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:06.18   2:13.12   2:06.18 2:15.22 2:17.96
Combined First round 6 2:14.29   2:18.64   2:17.77 2:23.85 2:14.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 9.71   13.50   12.55 13.75 20.39 14.20 9.71
Combined First round 7 14.11   16.23   16.16 14.11 16.43 16.09 18.69
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.43   22.18   20.75 23.16 27.77 19.43 22.63
Yiqing Liang (梁怡庆)    China
Yiqing Liang (梁怡庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.52   17.27   18.16 21.31 15.52 17.77 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.05   6.08   6.87 6.05 5.05 5.31 8.06
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.59   12.59   11.59 13.13 12.66 11.99 15.28
First round 37 10.08   13.02   11.20 13.49 10.08 14.73 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.98   6.74   5.37 7.34 4.98 7.51 8.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:24.55   1:38.08   1:24.55 1:38.48 1:43.98 1:31.78 2:00.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 20.61   25.37   20.61 35.23 26.33 26.08 23.70
Youzhi Huang (黄友智)    China
Youzhi Huang (黄友智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 35.07   43.76   43.02 35.07 48.41 46.77 41.49
Yu Li (李昱)    China
Yu Li (李昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.88   11.95   10.88 12.93 11.57 11.36 16.94
First round 24 9.79   11.55   13.18 10.06 17.55 9.79 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.38   5.09   5.14 8.95 5.95 3.38 4.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.00   17.81   21.78 17.51 14.00 17.08 18.85
Combined First round 11 16.43   17.77   17.91 16.43 16.45 18.95 19.23
Yu Tang (唐语)    China
Yu Tang (唐语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.15   10.84   12.27 15.96 10.06 10.18 9.15
Second round 9 9.10   10.16   9.68 9.10 10.97 9.83 12.96
First round 10 9.72   10.62   9.72 13.64 10.60 9.74 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.69   3.09   2.88 2.78 3.62 1.69 4.24
First round 2 2.00   2.93   2.00 2.81 3.58 2.41 4.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 52.73   55.89   53.18 57.91 57.91 56.58 52.73
Combined First round 1 50.18   55.78   59.16 57.46 50.18 53.14 56.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:39.49   1:44.15   1:51.29 1:41.67 1:39.49
Combined First round 2 1:41.40   1:50.61   1:44.74 1:41.40 2:05.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.70   16.09   16.18 16.08 14.70 17.63 16.02
Combined First round 9 15.75   17.18   DNF 16.53 17.26 17.75 15.75
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)    China
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.66   13.50   14.73 11.60 16.46 14.16 10.66
First round 48 10.62   14.22   13.96 10.62 14.71 13.99 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.35   4.86   4.57 5.85 5.19 4.35 4.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.76   28.29   25.76 28.17 29.58 30.43 27.11
Yuexin He (何悦心)    China
Yuexin He (何悦心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.30   22.82   19.30 22.97 23.85 21.63 26.66
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)    China
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.86   16.77   17.54 16.37 12.86 DNF 16.40
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)    China
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.30   15.24   16.66 17.90 15.19 13.30 13.86
First round 57 13.57   15.99   15.54 13.57 14.21 18.21 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.77   5.23   5.63 5.53 3.77 5.25 4.92
First round 12 3.59   4.03   3.64 4.40 4.05 5.02 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.20     32.20 56.56
Pyraminx Final 10 5.05   8.38   15.95 8.05 10.10 5.05 6.98
Combined First round 10 4.91   7.50   8.58 6.90 7.91 4.91 7.68
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.12   10.63   13.54 11.86 11.74 4.12 8.29
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.73   8.28   7.73 8.40 10.42 7.98 8.46
Second round 3 7.62   8.38   8.28 7.62 8.29 8.58 10.46
First round 3 7.77   8.26   8.31 7.77 8.39 10.57 8.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   2.73   2.46 2.30 2.91 2.82 4.46
First round 5 2.67   3.13   3.14 2.67 6.93 2.90 3.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.91   1:07.54   1:13.90 1:11.23 1:07.30 1:04.09 1:03.91
Combined First round 5 1:06.22   1:09.01   1:14.03 1:06.22 1:08.04 1:10.99 1:08.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:03.03   3:04.63   3:05.72 3:03.03 3:05.14
Combined First round 8 2:18.40   2:29.98   2:45.65 2:25.90 2:18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.29   20.39   24.16 19.59 19.18 22.40 14.29
Combined First round 12 16.27   17.98   26.02 17.72 16.97 19.24 16.27
Yuzhang He (何昱璋)    China
Yuzhang He (何昱璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 14.94   DNF   19.46 DNF DNF 21.39 14.94
Zebin Peng (彭泽彬)    China
Zebin Peng (彭泽彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.32   13.53   15.35 13.09 13.15 12.32 14.34
First round 43 12.32   13.55   15.99 12.32 13.21 14.38 13.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:44.41   1:55.14   2:00.06 1:53.58 1:44.41 1:51.79 2:06.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.48   23.46   21.48 24.51 23.77 25.22 22.10
Zetao Lian (连泽涛)    China
Zetao Lian (连泽涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.97   15.43   14.64 16.85 19.62 12.97 14.79
First round 54 15.21   15.63   15.64 15.98 DNF 15.21 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.50   6.06   4.67 7.13 6.60 6.92 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.24     31.24 DNF
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.04   10.66   10.04 10.53 10.69 10.76 12.72
First round 27 9.51   11.87   12.63 11.89 9.51 13.01 11.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.29   4.64   3.29 6.45 4.91 4.36 4.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.21   1:05.17   1:04.94 1:03.21 1:06.52 1:09.74 1:04.06
Combined First round 3 1:00.34   1:05.14   1:04.08 1:07.93 1:03.41 1:00.34 1:13.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:01.74   2:04.61   2:05.60 2:01.74 2:06.50
Combined First round 3 2:00.77   2:02.41   2:02.27 2:00.77 2:04.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.55   21.60   24.98 19.55 19.98 23.26 21.55
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)    China
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.12   12.92   15.19 13.15 11.12 12.75 12.85
First round 42 12.44   13.40   13.98 12.70 13.53 15.32 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.93   6.05   3.93 6.71 4.49 6.95 11.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.20   9.31   7.20 11.40 8.74 7.79 13.99
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)    China
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.73   17.00   12.73 30.32 15.83 18.82 16.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.79   21.98   24.28 19.79 23.33 20.81 21.80
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)    China
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.87   11.30   11.14 11.87 10.88 13.40 9.87
First round 14 9.88   11.08   11.19 12.07 11.46 9.88 10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 17.48   23.91   37.18 17.48 18.97 27.17 25.58
Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇)    China
Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.62   11.69   12.25 14.02 11.71 10.62 11.10
First round 34 7.93   12.91   13.58 14.08 12.49 12.66 7.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.81   4.40   2.81 6.61 4.75 4.19 4.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:13.32   1:21.79   1:32.13 1:19.18 1:17.61 1:28.57 1:13.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:55.60     3:55.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 21.52   25.31   21.72 DNF 28.85 25.37 21.52
Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)    China
Zhibo Xuan (禤志博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.76   11.07   11.08 10.96 10.76 11.87 11.17
First round 21 7.46   11.51   11.33 12.64 10.60 7.46 12.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.62   4.04   3.62 4.52 3.93 3.68 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.03   18.90   18.84 15.03 19.90 21.65 17.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.06   9.20   8.94 7.06 13.37 8.12 10.55
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.58   9.63   9.74 8.58 11.69 10.12 9.04
Zhinan Luo (罗智南)    China
Zhinan Luo (罗智南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.10   24.04   21.02 26.94 24.17 16.10 27.74
Zhixiang Xie (谢志翔)    China
Zhixiang Xie (谢志翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 23.13   35.54   36.61 34.60 DNF 23.13 35.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.57   10.94   11.30 9.98 9.57 24.38 11.54
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)    China
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.33   11.15   10.73 11.73 14.88 9.33 10.99
First round 18 9.38   11.34   11.09 13.28 9.38 11.69 11.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.19   6.40   4.31 6.01 4.19 8.89 9.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:16.25   1:24.61   1:20.05 1:16.25 1:31.71 1:26.62 1:27.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:38.31     3:38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 14.77   20.27   14.77 21.03 21.55 20.96 18.82
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.67   7.01   7.96 6.67 7.46 6.86 6.71
Second round 1 6.20   7.19   6.20 7.26 7.24 7.08 10.07
First round 1 6.48   7.30   7.09 7.68 6.48 7.14 7.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.82   3.76   3.18 4.33 5.62 2.82 3.76
First round 7 2.81   3.34   3.10 3.77 3.51 3.40 2.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.78   13.26   13.28 13.53 17.12 12.78 12.96
Combined First round 1 9.40   11.31   NR 11.81 11.38 12.15 10.75 9.40
Pyraminx Final 3 3.88   4.94   7.22 5.40 5.05 4.37 3.88
Combined First round 2 4.07   5.37   7.17 5.53 5.86 4.07 4.71
Zihao Song (宋梓豪)    China
Zihao Song (宋梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.78   17.54   18.01 18.55 12.78 18.36 16.25
First round 60 14.44   16.67   14.66 16.51 DNF 14.44 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.92   8.84   10.07 4.92 9.88 9.78 6.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.60   2:02.66   2:05.60 1:43.60 1:57.60 2:04.77 2:22.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.95   16.46   18.34 16.80 19.04 8.95 14.25
Skewb Combined First round 20 10.50   12.60   12.88 20.20 12.78 10.50 12.15
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.20   7.40   7.70 7.92 7.48 6.20 7.03
Second round 2 6.57   7.64   6.57 7.79 11.17 7.78 7.34
First round 2 6.67   7.75   8.60 6.67 7.24 9.70 7.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.48   2.38   2.98 4.02 1.94 1.48 2.22
First round 4 2.17   3.11   4.27 2.28 3.13 2.17 3.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.98   13.35   12.54 14.86 14.45 13.06 11.98
Combined First round 4 12.45   15.42   17.74 16.43 15.80 12.45 14.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 3.29   DNF   DNF 3.46 5.26 3.29 DNF
Skewb Final 2 3.19   4.21   5.62 3.67 6.67 3.35 3.19
Combined First round 2 2.16   3.34   4.76 3.19 3.53 2.16 3.30
Ziqing Luo (罗子晴)    China
Ziqing Luo (罗子晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 51.32   57.85   51.32 1:01.48 56.31 55.77 1:05.67
Zitao Chen (陈梓涛)    China
Zitao Chen (陈梓涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 17.32   24.45   20.53 30.72 17.32 22.09 35.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.63   7.13   7.18 8.67 6.56 5.63 7.65
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.01   11.01   11.77 9.42 9.01 11.83 DNF
First round 12 9.71   10.81   10.93 9.71 13.89 10.14 11.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 51.19   56.59   56.30 55.58 57.89 59.31 51.19
Combined First round 2 53.36   1:00.02   1:04.29 53.36 1:00.39 59.81 59.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.49   1:43.05   1:45.56 1:44.09 1:39.49
Combined First round 1 1:39.19   1:43.70   1:44.27 1:39.19 1:47.64
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.91   13.91   10.91 15.68 13.81 12.32 15.61
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.01   8.49   8.55 8.05 9.78 7.01 8.88
Second round 7 8.22   9.47   8.22 9.73 8.37 10.30 11.38
First round 4 6.72   8.81   9.10 6.72 9.37 9.53 7.97
Ziyong Xie (谢梓墉)    China
Ziyong Xie (谢梓墉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.55   23.80   29.26 27.09 18.55 25.06 19.24
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.96   12.96   12.03 13.79 14.42 10.96 13.05
First round 44 12.68   13.67   15.12 12.68 13.89 13.94 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.08   4.52   4.37 4.08 11.20 4.79 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:44.31   1:49.98   1:50.55 1:57.87 1:44.31 1:51.45 1:47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 25.89   27.05   27.48 26.03 27.87 27.63 25.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.96   8.84   9.12 8.59 8.80 DNF 5.96
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.99   15.16   13.47 16.24 15.78 16.63 12.99
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 11.69   14.18   12.63 14.49 11.69 15.92 15.43
First round 46 12.94   13.88   14.58 17.60 13.11 13.94 12.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:22.40   1:33.78   1:32.21 1:31.40 1:37.99 1:37.72 1:22.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 17.00   22.30   17.00 27.06 27.30 21.29 18.55
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)    China
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.10   12.35   11.64 12.90 11.10 16.18 12.51
First round 19 10.83   11.35   10.83 11.02 10.83 12.19 12.80