Jieyang Winter 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-27  China, Jieyang, Guangdong Jieyang Winter 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.86   8.19    China 8.10 8.85 8.76 6.86 7.70
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.74   8.52    China 8.70 9.14 8.90 7.74 7.97
3 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.43   8.82    China 9.54 8.01 7.43 8.92 10.73
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.11   8.86    Hong Kong 8.32 8.11 9.12 9.51 9.14
5 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 7.71   9.06    China 9.53 11.59 8.33 9.32 7.71
6 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.36   9.51    China 8.36 12.94 8.65 11.25 8.64
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 8.14   10.75    China 10.13 10.35 11.76 13.14 8.14
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.47   10.89    China 9.68 12.01 9.47 10.98 16.83
9 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.45   11.02    China 12.76 11.27 11.07 9.45 10.72
10 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.88   11.06    China 11.30 10.91 10.88 10.96 12.00
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.28   11.22    China 10.88 10.96 11.82 10.28 12.35
12 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 10.20   11.43    China 10.73 11.84 11.92 11.71 10.20
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.30   11.73    Hong Kong 13.22 13.21 9.30 10.30 11.69
14 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 10.31   11.85    China 10.31 11.85 10.52 DNF 13.18
15 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 11.26   11.89    China 11.33 15.26 11.26 12.12 12.21
16 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.46   11.92    China 14.48 11.66 12.92 11.18 9.46
17 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.30   12.45    China 12.11 11.80 14.07 13.44 11.30
18 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.13   12.52    China 13.17 12.35 10.13 12.05 20.06
19 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.75   12.52    China 15.42 13.96 11.04 12.57 10.75
20 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 10.78   12.56    China 17.21 12.32 11.06 10.78 14.30
21 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 10.58   12.61    China 13.64 12.73 13.86 11.47 10.58
22 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 11.03   12.95    China 16.44 11.03 12.48 13.16 13.20
23 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.87   13.13    Hong Kong 13.71 11.87 15.40 13.06 12.62
24 Yibo Xu (许一博) 11.64   13.14    China 11.64 12.79 13.06 13.66 13.58
25 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.88   13.19    China 13.64 12.34 9.88 18.02 13.58
26 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 9.81   13.20    China 13.36 14.20 9.81 13.40 12.85
27 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 8.78   13.43    China 14.88 13.14 17.45 12.27 8.78
28 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 12.28   13.51    China 12.93 12.28 14.53 13.17 14.42
29 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 12.44   13.54    China 12.44 15.24 13.91 13.40 13.31
30 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 12.71   13.65    China 14.30 12.71 21.29 13.34 13.31
31 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 12.66   14.14    China 15.76 15.25 12.66 12.77 14.40
32 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 13.12   14.28    China 13.46 13.70 16.14 15.69 13.12
33 Heng Wu (吴桁) 10.72   14.35    China 16.76 10.72 12.40 15.06 15.60
34 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.03   14.46    China 13.65 14.97 12.03 15.73 14.77
35 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.24   14.63    China 15.20 14.04 15.09 12.24 14.77
36 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 12.42   14.68    Hong Kong 13.48 15.72 14.85 18.74 12.42
37 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 12.71   14.75    China 13.10 19.96 12.71 16.65 14.51
38 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 12.51   14.81    China DNF 12.51 14.96 15.38 14.09
39 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 14.22   14.93    China 14.68 14.28 14.22 15.82 18.21
40 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 13.04   15.14    China 14.17 14.65 17.56 13.04 16.59
41 Kaihao Zhang (张铠浩) 13.28   15.26    China 17.64 13.93 13.28 19.14 14.22
42 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 11.56   15.29    China 14.64 15.30 19.65 11.56 15.94
43 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 12.95   15.30    China 12.95 19.44 15.44 13.32 17.15
44 Yukun Jiang (姜宇坤) 13.75   15.37    China 13.75 14.55 17.48 14.07 17.49
45 Liang Li (李亮) 13.68   15.44    China 16.59 16.17 13.68 16.24 13.91
46 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 12.91   15.58    China 18.41 17.67 13.37 15.70 12.91
47 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 15.10   15.87    China 15.77 18.15 15.20 15.10 16.64
48 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 14.24   15.98    China 16.50 14.76 17.04 14.24 16.69
49 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 11.98   16.02    China DNF 18.33 11.98 16.82 12.92
50 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 13.79   16.12    China 13.79 20.85 14.54 14.95 18.86
51 Ruixi Ye (叶芮希) 14.65   16.26    China 19.58 15.29 16.69 16.80 14.65
52 Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽) 11.34   16.57    China 17.42 15.83 17.96 16.46 11.34
53 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 11.84   16.57    China 17.62 11.84 18.05 16.13 15.96
54 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 13.91   16.68    China 17.38 13.91 21.48 16.00 16.67
55 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 15.25   16.84    China 15.25 17.65 16.70 17.06 16.76
56 Zekun Huang (黄泽坤) 15.33   17.28    China 17.22 18.08 15.33 16.54 19.20
57 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 15.54   17.51    China 21.46 16.04 18.46 18.04 15.54
58 Taoran Huang (黄陶然) 15.20   17.76    China 20.65 19.74 17.37 15.20 16.16
59 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 16.85   17.95    China 17.69 18.42 19.77 17.75 16.85
60 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 15.00   18.03    China 19.85 18.87 15.00 19.54 15.68
61 Fan Guo (郭帆) 14.27   18.22    China 14.27 15.68 20.05 18.93 28.16
62 Zihan Lin (林子函) 16.11   18.36    China 18.07 20.79 18.51 18.50 16.11
63 Zhaobo Zheng (郑钊博) 12.37   18.58    China 21.91 18.16 19.65 12.37 17.94
64 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 16.65   18.71    China 18.96 16.65 17.74 21.36 19.43
65 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 16.05   18.73    China 16.05 21.46 16.21 18.53 23.91
66 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 16.62   18.89    China 18.54 18.08 20.65 20.05 16.62
67 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 15.55   19.24    China 19.30 15.55 20.33 18.41 20.00
68 Wenle Hong (洪文乐) 17.04   19.96    China 19.59 17.04 21.82 24.69 18.48
69 Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇) 18.56   20.44    China 27.66 22.18 19.46 19.69 18.56
70 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 17.49   20.60    China 22.02 21.11 17.49 19.09 21.59
71 Shiyan Zheng (郑诗妍) 16.81   20.82    China 20.64 16.81 26.54 22.44 19.37
72 Jiahao Li (李家昊) 19.90   21.45    China 20.47 23.41 19.90 20.46 24.42
73 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 21.08   22.14    China 22.75 21.96 23.04 21.70 21.08
74 Wei Zhang (张威) 19.90   22.18    China 23.65 19.90 22.76 20.13 23.77
75 Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴) 20.14   23.02    China 22.71 23.55 20.14 25.20 22.80
76 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 21.26   23.21    China 23.97 21.64 DNF 24.03 21.26
77 Haijun Zhong (钟海俊) 19.24   23.56    China 44.03 24.46 23.61 22.60 19.24
78 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 22.54   24.16    China DNF 25.85 23.89 22.75 22.54
79 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 21.79   25.72    China 21.79 29.97 26.49 24.67 25.99
80 Weiming Chen (陈伟铭) 22.03   26.82    China 30.96 22.15 27.34 32.60 22.03
81 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙) 21.08   27.35    Hong Kong 25.52 28.70 21.08 27.82 29.20
82 Kaier Huang (黄楷儿) 22.25   28.15    China 25.84 36.96 26.61 32.01 22.25
83 Ziwen Xie (谢子文) 28.46   31.80    China 34.45 38.04 32.15 28.46 28.81
84 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 28.78   33.98    China 33.14 28.78 36.75 32.04 41.28
85 Junjie Chen (陈俊杰) 33.38   35.03    China 37.56 33.38 33.53 37.96 34.00
86 Haizhu Huang (黄海竹) 33.36   35.65    China 36.02 33.36 41.69 37.55 33.39
87 Huiqi Lin (林汇祺) 36.42   39.14    China DNF 43.78 36.82 36.42 36.81
88 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 39.14   42.06    China DNF 39.14 45.17 41.22 39.80
89 Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪) 38.46   42.96    China 44.93 38.46 41.59 45.75 42.37
90 Zilin Wu (吴梓霖) 40.84   45.43    China 56.38 42.73 40.84 41.47 52.08
91 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 38.95   45.61    China 40.79 49.82 46.23 38.95 53.85
92 Yixin Liu (刘怡欣) 43.53   46.86    China 1:00.93 47.49 43.53 44.11 48.98
93 Jitian Lou (娄纪田) 1:16.82   1:42.99    China 1:38.28 DNF 1:32.68 1:58.00 1:16.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.99   NR 8.27    Hong Kong 8.21 5.99 8.74 8.60 8.01
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.20   8.65    China 8.30 8.65 9.01 8.20 11.21
3 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 7.92   8.82    China 8.17 7.92 11.07 9.48 8.80
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.59   9.10    China 11.97 9.11 9.97 8.22 7.59
5 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.53   9.17    China 8.86 9.59 9.05 8.53 10.31
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.20   9.61    China 8.20 10.23 11.02 9.87 8.72
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.50   10.22    China 10.94 10.88 11.03 8.84 8.50
8 Yibo Xu (许一博) 9.67   10.43    China 9.67 10.57 10.65 10.07 10.77
9 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.08   10.61    China 10.95 10.62 10.26 9.08 11.09
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.32   10.86    Hong Kong 8.32 14.08 9.85 11.81 10.92
11 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 9.56   10.95    China 10.40 9.56 11.67 12.28 10.78
12 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 10.05   11.26    China 10.18 12.44 11.15 10.05 13.68
13 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 10.91   11.64    China 12.10 12.05 10.91 11.17 11.70
14 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 8.68   11.71    China 8.68 13.72 11.60 10.27 13.26
15 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 9.53   11.72    China 12.62 11.18 9.53 11.88 12.11
16 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.04   11.78    China 12.19 12.35 10.04 10.79 12.81
17 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 8.33   11.97    China 11.58 9.64 8.33 14.68 20.03
18 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 10.96   12.04    China 11.88 13.05 22.87 11.18 10.96
19 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 10.63   12.10    China 12.47 12.01 18.13 11.82 10.63
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.12   12.45    Hong Kong 12.54 12.42 12.40 12.12 13.08
21 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.68   12.48    China 11.38 12.62 13.44 13.48 10.68
22 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 9.37   13.07    Hong Kong 13.36 9.37 13.87 13.36 12.49
23 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 11.13   13.25    China 15.27 13.33 20.37 11.13 11.15
24 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 9.95   13.37    China 10.29 18.62 9.95 17.81 12.02
25 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 12.16   13.37    China 13.31 14.66 14.11 12.16 12.68
26 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.74   13.41    China 11.74 14.66 13.58 12.00 15.66
27 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 11.24   13.61    China 14.23 13.48 11.24 13.11 14.23
28 Heng Wu (吴桁) 11.89   13.67    China 13.54 11.89 14.51 12.97 16.64
29 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 11.84   13.76    China 11.84 12.08 14.53 15.03 14.68
30 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.58   13.83    China 11.58 20.90 13.81 12.81 14.88
31 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 10.96   13.93    China 14.47 14.68 10.96 13.96 13.35
32 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 10.60   13.95    China 14.16 10.60 11.34 17.03 16.35
33 Liang Li (李亮) 12.71   13.98    China 14.79 DNF 13.16 12.71 14.00
34 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 13.01   14.08    China 13.01 13.93 13.54 15.75 14.78
35 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.92   14.12    China 10.92 14.29 14.93 14.06 14.02
36 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 12.18   14.32    China 16.00 13.95 12.18 15.53 13.48
37 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 12.84   14.32    China 15.04 12.84 13.73 14.36 14.87
38 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 11.27   14.52    China 13.47 15.48 18.79 11.27 14.62
39 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 13.02   14.59    China 13.02 13.35 15.84 14.58 16.03
40 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 11.89   14.60    China 14.27 11.89 15.30 14.24 15.93
41 Kaihao Zhang (张铠浩) 12.21   14.67    China 15.27 12.81 19.61 15.92 12.21
42 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.49   14.68    China 14.57 15.29 15.97 14.17 12.49
43 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 13.60   14.99    China 13.60 16.63 13.93 14.41 19.69
44 Ruixi Ye (叶芮希) 11.07   15.13    China 14.35 16.53 15.46 11.07 15.58
45 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 12.18   15.39    China 17.41 12.18 16.20 16.20 13.78
46 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 14.63   15.46    China 15.63 19.68 14.63 15.78 14.97
47 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 10.66   15.52    China 13.17 19.27 14.12 20.48 10.66
48 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.37   15.60    China 17.86 14.46 15.42 13.37 16.91
49 Yukun Jiang (姜宇坤) 12.98   15.63    China 16.70 12.98 15.02 15.17 17.50
50 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 12.96   15.78    China 15.20 12.96 15.67 DNF 16.47
51 Zekun Huang (黄泽坤) 14.65   15.83    China 17.25 14.65 15.96 14.97 16.55
52 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.73   16.22    China 14.73 16.32 15.23 17.12 18.80
53 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 11.79   16.44    China 16.67 17.38 11.79 15.50 17.15
54 Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽) 14.48   16.73    China 14.48 18.91 17.32 18.13 14.74
55 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 14.23   18.07    China 19.28 19.58 19.51 15.41 14.23
56 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 16.97   18.09    China 18.65 18.05 17.57 21.30 16.97
57 Taoran Huang (黄陶然) 15.88   18.10    China 21.30 17.54 18.68 15.88 18.07
58 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 15.42   18.25    China 16.18 18.75 20.41 15.42 19.82
59 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 17.01   18.92    China 17.01 17.92 18.19 21.67 20.65
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.75   8.45    Hong Kong 8.63 8.48 7.75 8.46 8.40
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.93   8.55    China 7.93 8.46 8.58 8.62 11.13
3 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.63   8.91    China 9.32 7.63 9.36 8.04 9.47
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.78   9.30    China 9.48 11.94 9.10 9.31 8.78
5 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 8.93   9.42    China 9.07 11.47 9.13 10.05 8.93
6 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 8.92   9.69    China 9.55 9.51 10.01 10.22 8.92
7 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.11   9.93    China 8.11 9.24 9.08 12.08 11.46
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.32   11.10    Hong Kong 8.32 11.53 12.03 9.73 12.07
9 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.96   11.25    China 11.94 11.28 12.63 9.96 10.52
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 10.16   11.28    China 10.16 10.85 12.23 11.13 11.85
11 Yibo Xu (许一博) 9.78   11.32    China 9.78 10.88 11.39 11.68 11.83
12 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 9.43   11.54    China 11.49 12.83 10.73 12.41 9.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1.59   2.16    Hong Kong 1.59 2.00 2.51 1.96 2.83
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.50   2.34    Hong Kong 1.50 2.66 3.37 1.60 2.76
3 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.54   3.28    China 3.18 DNF 3.54 2.54 3.13
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2.09   3.37    China 3.99 5.94 3.98 2.14 2.09
5 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2.01   3.52    China 5.15 2.01 5.93 2.88 2.54
6 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.65   3.57    China 3.94 6.60 2.65 3.16 3.60
7 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.05   3.73    China 4.41 4.75 3.16 3.05 3.63
8 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.86   3.76    China 8.59 4.67 3.43 2.86 3.18
9 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 3.49   3.95    China 4.06 4.54 3.64 4.15 3.49
10 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.26   4.03    China 3.26 3.98 3.70 4.93 4.40
11 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 3.55   4.08    China 3.69 3.77 3.55 4.78 5.01
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3.20   4.10    China 4.45 4.29 3.77 3.20 4.23
13 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 3.30   4.11    China 4.54 5.23 4.27 3.51 3.30
14 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 2.88   4.40    China 3.90 4.98 2.88 4.33 6.74
15 Ying Lin (林颖) 3.92   4.45    China 4.27 5.76 4.00 5.07 3.92
16 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1.51   4.46    China 4.71 4.59 4.72 1.51 4.07
17 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 2.46   4.52    China 2.46 9.46 3.66 3.38 6.52
18 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 3.67   4.73    China 3.67 4.79 5.07 4.37 5.02
19 Zhaobo Zheng (郑钊博) 3.52   4.79    China 6.03 4.84 5.36 4.16 3.52
20 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 3.54   4.93    China 5.82 5.03 4.10 5.65 3.54
21 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 4.60   4.98    China 4.60 5.20 4.60 6.58 5.14
22 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 3.93   5.01    China 4.93 5.17 3.93 5.99 4.93
23 Liang Li (李亮) 4.25   5.07    China 4.39 4.25 6.20 4.61 8.59
24 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.65   5.16    China 6.86 5.18 4.65 5.02 5.29
25 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 2.71   5.27    China 5.41 6.57 2.71 3.82 10.55
26 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 5.03   5.35    China 5.03 12.12 5.20 5.37 5.48
27 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 4.57   5.37    China 5.87 4.57 5.49 4.75 7.68
28 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 4.74   5.38    China 5.46 4.84 4.74 5.84 6.65
29 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 3.73   5.40    China 5.06 6.13 5.01 6.59 3.73
30 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1.91   5.42    China 6.01 5.97 4.55 1.91 5.73
31 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 4.12   5.46    China 6.96 5.27 4.12 4.16 DNF
32 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 2.82   5.51    China 5.96 6.50 2.82 4.07 7.29
33 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 4.34   5.51    China 4.87 5.56 4.34 6.11 6.91
34 Taoran Huang (黄陶然) 4.60   5.56    China 4.60 6.33 14.12 4.72 5.62
35 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 4.49   5.58    China 4.84 7.46 6.22 5.68 4.49
36 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 4.42   5.60    China 5.73 7.22 5.49 4.42 5.59
37 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.97   5.67    Hong Kong 5.89 7.07 4.04 2.97 DNF
38 Fan Guo (郭帆) 3.75   5.78    China 5.73 13.35 3.93 3.75 7.68
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.07   5.87    China 7.40 4.07 5.96 5.69 5.96
40 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 4.79   5.97    China 6.45 4.79 5.34 6.11 8.22
41 Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽) 5.74   5.97    China 7.01 5.94 5.95 6.01 5.74
42 Kaihao Zhang (张铠浩) 4.69   5.99    China 5.73 5.80 4.69 9.35 6.43
43 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 3.53   6.09    China 5.48 5.62 3.53 DNF 7.17
44 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 4.59   6.19    China 6.05 7.07 6.71 5.81 4.59
45 Wenle Hong (洪文乐) 5.45   6.22    China 5.45 6.72 6.10 5.83 8.83
46 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 4.94   6.26    China 7.07 10.50 6.63 4.94 5.08
47 Jiahao Li (李家昊) 5.75   6.41    China 7.79 5.75 6.46 6.26 6.51
48 Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇) 4.79   6.49    China 4.92 7.03 7.52 7.87 4.79
49 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4.39   6.62    China 6.26 DNF 6.18 4.39 7.42
50 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 5.12   6.63    China 7.63 6.43 5.12 5.83 12.98
51 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 5.59   6.67    China 6.89 6.81 7.05 5.59 6.32
52 Zekun Huang (黄泽坤) 6.08   6.78    China 6.66 7.25 DNF 6.08 6.44
53 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙) 7.13   7.61    Hong Kong 7.13 7.54 8.52 8.06 7.23
54 Shiyan Zheng (郑诗妍) 6.21   8.41    China 9.66 8.26 6.21 8.29 8.69
55 Wei Zhang (张威) 5.80   9.17    China 11.31 8.72 10.08 5.80 8.71
56 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 7.83   9.22    China 9.62 9.33 DNF 8.71 7.83
57 Xirui Huang (黄兮睿) 7.27   9.73    China 10.70 10.70 7.79 12.29 7.27
58 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 5.88   9.97    China DNF 10.82 5.88 7.17 11.92
59 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 9.42   10.48    China 13.26 9.42 11.77 10.09 9.58
60 Weiming Chen (陈伟铭) 7.14   10.50    China 10.45 13.54 7.14 15.47 7.51
61 Jing Chen (陈璟) 10.16   11.97    China 12.24 11.72 10.16 13.32 11.95
62 Haizhu Huang (黄海竹) 11.56   14.11    China 13.40 15.24 11.56 13.76 15.18
63 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 5.00   15.93    China 19.66 15.33 5.00 12.79 23.00
64 Zilin Wu (吴梓霖) 13.82   18.98    China 21.39 13.82 20.69 14.86 39.81
65 Huiqi Lin (林汇祺) 10.91   19.01    China 31.99 24.52 10.91 16.21 16.29
66 Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉) 9.90   19.91    China 17.99 23.73 18.01 9.90 26.02
67 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 13.30   24.24    China 26.51 36.02 13.30 18.57 27.64
68 Jitian Lou (娄纪田) 16.68   24.88    China 23.07 27.36 16.68 43.20 24.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.02   2.41    Hong Kong 2.02 3.06 2.15 2.02 4.32
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.04   2.77    China 4.57 2.91 3.03 2.04 2.37
3 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1.83   2.98    China 4.30 3.11 1.83 2.35 3.48
4 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.76   3.01    China 3.21 3.57 2.77 3.05 2.76
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.05   3.35    Hong Kong 3.60 3.20 5.71 2.05 3.24
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.60   3.47    China 3.37 3.67 2.60 3.37 4.63
7 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.64   3.88    China 3.70 5.54 4.01 3.64 3.92
8 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 3.72   4.12    China 3.72 4.80 5.65 3.77 3.78
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3.54   4.51    China 4.73 3.54 5.06 10.76 3.74
10 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.22   4.98    China 6.33 3.22 5.32 3.29 DNF
11 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 4.19   5.24    China 4.23 7.24 DNF 4.19 4.25
12 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 4.53   5.26    China 5.95 4.53 4.55 5.28 15.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.41   29.32    Hong Kong 30.96 26.53 30.48 25.41 32.86
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 29.29   33.27    China 30.31 37.78 31.71 44.66 29.29
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 32.85   34.38    China 33.51 35.84 34.58 35.05 32.85
4 Yibo Xu (许一博) 33.86   35.75    China 38.06 DNF 34.77 34.41 33.86
5 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 32.92   36.31    China 37.11 32.92 35.88 36.64 36.41
6 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 30.40   37.82    China 46.09 30.40 41.43 36.68 35.35
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 34.49   38.24    China 41.09 34.49 38.81 34.83 41.32
8 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 31.38   38.57    China 34.00 42.56 31.38 53.47 39.15
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 35.94   38.88    Hong Kong 41.19 41.24 37.57 37.88 35.94
10 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 34.45   41.21    China 42.97 34.45 45.74 44.16 36.49
11 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 34.98   41.23    China 51.69 41.49 34.98 38.23 43.96
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 36.40   41.63    Hong Kong 44.70 36.40 42.47 38.28 44.15
13 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 38.70   42.39    China 41.11 38.70 1:10.84 46.28 39.77
14 Ying Lin (林颖) 39.87   42.56    China 42.19 41.83 48.79 39.87 43.65
15 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 38.01   43.58    China 43.68 40.24 46.83 38.01 51.59
16 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 40.92   44.06    China 42.05 40.92 DNF 49.04 41.10
17 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 39.32   45.63    China 51.27 45.21 48.27 43.41 39.32
18 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 44.95   46.58    China 44.95 46.17 48.14 45.44 51.63
19 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 41.61   47.00    China 52.22 42.20 48.75 50.04 41.61
20 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 44.23   47.59    China 52.50 45.10 44.23 52.43 45.25
21 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 41.53   48.56    China 41.53 43.53 51.75 52.79 50.41
22 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 40.93   48.74    China 47.61 47.05 53.14 51.57 40.93
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 44.77   49.16    China 53.00 47.25 47.99 44.77 52.25
24 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 42.39   49.73    China 55.41 47.05 42.39 53.65 48.48
25 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 48.84   51.37    China 48.84 52.69 49.10 1:06.63 52.32
26 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 41.27   51.65    China 52.53 52.16 1:00.42 41.27 50.26
27 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 46.92   52.32    China 53.77 46.92 1:01.22 51.50 51.69
28 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 48.14   53.56    China 1:03.81 56.66 53.66 50.36 48.14
29 Liang Li (李亮) 51.44   54.34    China 51.66 51.44 53.61 57.76 59.16
30 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 49.71   56.20    China 51.57 1:01.72 49.71 58.36 58.67
31 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 47.86   56.93    China 1:01.76 48.57 47.86 1:04.56 1:00.46
32 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 53.18   57.27    China 1:00.64 53.18 1:28.76 57.42 53.74
33 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 54.47   58.50    China 59.13 57.93 58.45 54.47 1:01.30
34 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 54.36   58.70    China 54.36 1:00.21 1:00.40 55.49 1:01.42
35 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 46.64   58.97    China 1:08.34 59.61 57.74 59.57 46.64
36 Yuzhe Zhang (张宇哲) 56.80   1:04.00    China 1:27.61 56.80 58.95 1:08.59 1:04.47
37 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 53.13   1:04.57    China 53.13 1:09.21 1:09.72 1:30.10 54.78
38 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 58.73   1:13.29    China 1:22.49 58.73 1:16.08 1:17.32 1:06.46
39 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 1:00.61      China 1:00.61 1:01.41
40 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:01.56      China 1:01.56 1:01.61
41 Kaier Huang (黄楷儿) 1:08.67      China 1:18.59 1:08.67
42 Taoran Huang (黄陶然) 1:11.11      China 1:11.11 DNF
43 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 1:12.77      China 1:12.77 1:12.99
44 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 1:12.97      China 1:21.58 1:12.97
45 Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇) 1:19.67      China 1:19.67 1:22.37
46 Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽) 1:27.34      China 1:27.34 1:33.99
47 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 1:36.97      China 1:42.02 1:36.97
48 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙) 1:42.14      Hong Kong 1:43.28 1:42.14
49 Haijun Zhong (钟海俊) 1:54.23      China DNF 1:54.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.68   29.03    Hong Kong 31.30 25.06 24.68 DNF 30.72
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.70   30.49    China 31.22 27.70 29.14 31.12 39.40
3 Yibo Xu (许一博) 32.40   35.22    China 35.11 35.25 35.65 32.40 35.29
4 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 32.30   35.23    China 37.53 33.76 36.23 32.30 35.69
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 33.00   36.06    China 33.00 34.96 35.96 39.28 37.27
6 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 33.51   36.54    China 42.23 37.88 37.66 34.07 33.51
7 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 31.85   37.71    China 44.81 35.32 31.85 38.16 39.66
8 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 37.07   38.80    China 40.89 37.52 37.07 39.70 39.19
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 37.60   38.93    Hong Kong 37.60 39.44 40.58 38.26 39.08
10 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 36.10   40.18    China 36.10 42.34 36.97 41.24 46.83
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35.42   40.48    Hong Kong 41.09 57.51 35.42 38.30 42.06
12 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 37.04   41.36    China 43.02 41.99 37.04 42.10 40.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 50.74   53.56   NR  Hong Kong 52.26 57.32 1:01.01 50.74 51.11
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:00.22   1:03.09    China 1:05.12 1:02.13 1:05.08 1:00.22 1:02.07
3 Yibo Xu (许一博) 1:01.26   1:06.48    China 1:10.48 1:11.59 1:03.46 1:05.49 1:01.26
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 59.91   1:09.36    China 1:13.57 1:07.45 1:11.30 1:09.34 59.91
5 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:06.90   1:09.75    China 1:10.89 1:08.76 1:11.64 1:09.61 1:06.90
6 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:04.33   1:10.65    China 1:12.92 1:24.01 1:04.33 1:08.00 1:11.03
7 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 1:06.70   1:14.28    China 1:16.90 1:06.70 1:12.06 1:13.88 1:31.99
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:10.94   1:14.84    Hong Kong 1:10.94 1:17.65 1:11.00 1:21.47 1:15.86
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:08.82   1:16.82    Hong Kong 1:18.41 1:15.31 1:16.75 1:08.82 1:21.35
10 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 1:13.06   1:19.43    China 1:23.53 1:18.71 1:13.06 1:19.99 1:19.59
11 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:11.04   1:21.33    China 1:31.82 1:23.24 1:26.79 1:11.04 1:13.95
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:16.90   1:23.99    China 1:16.90 1:19.45 DNF 1:20.42 1:32.10
13 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:14.65   1:24.76    China 1:25.64 1:14.65 1:23.65 1:37.27 1:25.00
14 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 1:17.06   1:25.25    China 1:18.91 1:37.46 1:17.06 1:37.30 1:19.55
15 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:24.50   1:25.51    China 1:26.45 1:35.74 1:24.50 1:24.68 1:25.39
16 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:18.22   1:26.06    China 1:24.44 1:35.20 1:22.85 1:30.88 1:18.22
17 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:21.87   1:26.53    China 1:32.81 1:29.77 1:25.49 1:21.87 1:24.34
18 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:23.13   1:26.81    China 1:31.06 1:25.99 1:30.76 1:23.13 1:23.68
19 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 1:29.20   1:30.96    China 1:30.63 1:29.57 1:29.20 1:58.83 1:32.69
20 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:21.10   1:31.56    China 1:36.64 1:31.90 1:21.10 1:26.15 DNF
21 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 1:24.83   1:32.54    China 1:32.13 1:24.83 1:42.67 1:35.96 1:29.52
22 Yuzhe Zhang (张宇哲) 1:32.59   1:37.74    China 1:38.11 1:40.35 1:34.77 1:32.59 1:51.02
23 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:36.63   1:38.96    China 1:39.60 1:37.41 1:36.63 1:39.88 1:44.20
24 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 1:30.55   1:42.59    China 1:56.93 1:45.85 1:39.92 1:42.01 1:30.55
25 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:40.40   1:49.79    China 1:40.40 2:00.75 1:47.00 1:54.02 1:48.34
26 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 1:50.63      China 1:50.63 1:53.53
27 Liang Li (李亮) 1:54.71      China 2:03.95 1:54.71
28 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 2:02.28      China 2:02.28 2:12.10
29 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 2:22.30      China 2:24.96 2:22.30
30 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 50.00   55.31    Hong Kong 50.00 58.54 56.58 53.94 55.42
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:00.00   1:02.00    China 1:00.00 1:01.21 1:01.75 1:03.05 1:03.33
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 59.30   1:06.94    China 1:08.62 1:05.48 59.30 1:06.71 1:10.65
4 Yibo Xu (许一博) 59.66   1:09.11    China 1:05.63 59.66 1:12.87 1:08.84 1:15.05
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:08.45   1:11.32    China 1:13.10 1:10.40 1:22.57 1:08.45 1:10.45
6 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 1:08.67   1:12.07    China 1:10.91 1:08.67 1:12.57 1:34.05 1:12.72
7 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:05.82   1:14.89    China 1:17.92 1:31.47 1:05.82 1:14.11 1:12.64
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:09.04   1:15.53    Hong Kong 1:09.04 1:15.47 1:23.85 1:17.16 1:13.95
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:14.89   1:20.87    Hong Kong 1:19.52 1:21.74 1:34.11 1:14.89 1:21.35
10 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 1:12.23   1:21.78    China 1:22.73 1:12.23 1:22.81 1:25.65 1:19.80
11 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:10.94   1:22.21    China 1:10.94 1:28.59 1:31.56 1:19.73 1:18.32
12 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:18.60   1:22.92    China 1:29.33 1:29.18 1:18.60 1:19.72 1:19.86
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 13.61   14.97    China 14.04 13.61 14.34 18.07 16.54
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.84   15.21    China 16.41 16.08 13.84 14.32 15.24
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.71   15.42    China 15.36 14.34 17.04 16.56 13.71
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 13.53   15.59    China 13.53 15.35 19.78 13.55 17.88
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 16.65   17.12    China 16.96 16.87 18.10 16.65 17.52
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 14.50   17.34    Hong Kong 18.04 16.33 17.65 DNF 14.50
7 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 16.58   17.42    China 18.10 17.54 16.62 18.85 16.58
8 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 13.99   17.53    China 19.54 16.48 13.99 18.18 17.94
9 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 16.84   17.74    China 17.14 18.00 18.08 16.84 20.66
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 18.32   19.34    Hong Kong 20.49 18.78 18.75 21.17 18.32
11 Heng Wu (吴桁) 18.86   19.40    China 19.30 20.88 19.76 18.86 19.14
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 17.04   19.58    China 18.02 24.07 17.04 19.54 21.18
13 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 18.63   19.66    China 18.63 19.10 18.92 26.35 20.95
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.31   20.65    Hong Kong 25.03 20.22 20.55 21.18 17.31
15 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 17.08   20.95    China 21.10 22.52 17.08 19.22 27.05
16 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 15.76   21.07    China 19.93 25.81 23.44 15.76 19.85
17 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 20.55   21.83    China 20.55 21.50 22.15 23.75 21.84
18 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 18.48   22.09    China 23.98 18.48 23.20 23.96 19.11
19 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 20.77   22.25    China 20.82 21.60 24.32 24.53 20.77
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.47   22.77    China 22.50 DNF 18.47 24.68 21.14
21 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 16.12   22.80    China 21.92 25.99 24.56 16.12 21.91
22 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 18.89   22.96    China 22.88 26.50 18.89 28.53 19.49
23 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 18.27   24.26    China 27.78 25.33 18.27 20.58 26.87
24 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 21.83   25.46    China 25.69 24.28 26.42 21.83 33.16
25 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 21.72   25.67    China 25.70 21.72 26.25 25.07 29.06
26 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 22.08   25.78    China 23.21 22.08 24.01 30.11 31.28
27 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 23.97   25.98    China 23.97 33.47 26.98 24.67 26.28
28 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 19.45   26.11    China 27.01 30.70 19.45 22.18 29.13
29 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 22.30   26.73    China 26.99 30.67 26.82 26.39 22.30
30 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 17.81   26.80    China 23.45 29.60 DNF 27.34 17.81
31 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 21.56   27.31    China 23.46 21.56 28.89 30.37 29.57
32 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 21.53   28.13    China 27.90 29.48 21.53 27.02 30.31
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 22.75   28.49    China 27.40 29.54 28.53 34.97 22.75
34 Ruixi Ye (叶芮希) 27.56   29.51    China 28.74 35.12 31.01 28.79 27.56
35 Jiahao Li (李家昊) 27.16   29.84    China 30.93 27.16 33.79 30.66 27.92
36 Zhaobo Zheng (郑钊博) 24.48   29.89    China 37.30 26.69 24.48 29.35 33.63
37 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 24.01   29.97    China 27.68 37.02 25.22 24.01 52.08
38 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 27.74   31.35    China 27.74 29.32 37.15 30.35 34.38
39 Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 27.71   33.90    China 37.22 28.26 27.71 39.53 36.21
40 Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽) 30.10      China 34.36 30.10
41 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 31.66      China DNF 31.66
42 Fan Guo (郭帆) 35.69      China 41.98 35.69
43 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 40.90      China 41.34 40.90
44 Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇) 46.99      China 46.99 DNF
45 Yibo Xu (许一博) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 11.50   14.50    China 11.50 18.06 14.01 11.58 17.90
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.80   14.96    China 20.03 13.80 15.39 15.45 14.03
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.40   15.18    China 15.81 17.26 14.85 13.40 14.87
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 12.77   15.21    Hong Kong 15.96 12.77 16.01 15.46 14.22
5 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 15.06   16.43    China 16.88 17.30 15.60 16.81 15.06
6 Heng Wu (吴桁) 14.25   16.52    China 18.48 15.69 16.68 17.18 14.25
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 15.61   16.69    China 15.92 15.61 17.12 DNF 17.04
8 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 15.72   18.58    China 19.72 16.47 15.72 19.55 20.17
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 15.41   19.59    China 21.26 18.99 22.16 18.51 15.41
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.02   19.76    Hong Kong 24.35 21.12 19.55 18.61 17.02
11 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 16.42   20.18    China 16.42 19.07 24.02 20.96 20.52
12 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 17.72   21.39    China 17.72 DNF 19.25 23.05 21.87
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.68   3.43    China 3.75 3.59 2.96 2.68 4.04
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.34   4.11    China 3.68 4.52 3.34 4.12 6.69
3 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 2.84   4.16    China 4.50 3.55 2.84 4.44 4.79
4 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 3.71   4.82    China 5.52 4.49 3.71 4.45 8.62
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.01   5.33    China 5.88 4.92 5.19 7.18 4.01
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.77   5.52    Hong Kong 5.57 5.52 4.77 14.76 5.46
7 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 5.25   6.50    China 5.51 8.54 6.22 7.76 5.25
8 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 5.44   6.74    China 5.44 6.42 7.50 7.54 6.30
9 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 5.85   6.86    China 7.35 6.77 6.46 9.45 5.85
10 Fan Guo (郭帆) 6.20   7.04    China 6.20 6.84 9.45 7.64 6.63
11 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 6.58   7.16    China 7.80 6.58 7.58 6.65 7.26
12 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 4.38   7.19    China 6.54 7.47 4.38 7.55 9.37
13 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 6.32   7.52    China 7.56 7.64 7.37 6.32 8.59
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 7.12   7.54    Hong Kong 7.46 7.69 7.46 7.12 8.84
15 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3.98   7.59    China 8.10 8.34 3.98 6.33 8.78
16 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 6.28   7.71    China 7.22 12.74 8.53 6.28 7.37
17 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.77   8.09    Hong Kong 8.35 5.77 9.44 8.37 7.56
18 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 6.32   8.15    China 6.74 9.40 6.32 8.31 12.32
19 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 6.91   8.86    China 6.91 19.51 10.41 8.74 7.44
20 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 6.86   8.90    China 10.85 8.69 7.17 13.73 6.86
21 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.32   9.03    China 6.32 17.62 9.81 8.72 8.57
22 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 7.71   9.10    China 10.82 8.55 7.93 13.31 7.71
23 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 8.02   9.87    China 9.17 11.18 9.27 11.29 8.02
24 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙) 6.51   9.98    Hong Kong 10.88 17.15 6.51 8.15 10.91
25 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 8.47   10.38    China 8.47 9.20 9.13 12.80 13.48
26 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 6.12   10.81    China 7.54 6.12 10.36 14.54 14.52
27 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 8.12   10.96    China 10.52 11.91 14.30 8.12 10.46
28 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 7.91   11.15    China 13.17 8.93 11.35 7.91 27.39
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 9.31   11.31    China 11.53 11.42 14.45 10.98 9.31
30 Haizhu Huang (黄海竹) 12.33   13.80    China 12.33 12.74 15.40 13.25 18.10
31 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 12.71   15.46    China 12.71 13.91 13.67 18.80 20.02
32 Jing Chen (陈璟) 14.57   17.32    China 14.75 18.30 14.57 18.90 20.96
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 1.89   3.70    China 3.78 3.75 4.23 1.89 3.57
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 4.00   4.62    China 4.33 5.43 4.52 5.01 4.00
3 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 4.37   4.84    China 4.37 6.08 5.55 4.48 4.50
4 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.46   4.89    China 4.57 4.89 5.45 5.21 4.46
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.47   4.92    China 5.67 4.50 7.78 4.60 4.47
6 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 2.50   5.53    China 5.47 6.86 6.64 2.50 4.47
7 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 5.70   6.59    China 5.70 7.32 6.26 DNF 6.19
8 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 4.99   6.84    China 5.42 7.92 9.36 4.99 7.19
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.73   7.62    Hong Kong 8.07 7.16 9.58 4.73 7.64
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 6.97   7.74    China 7.71 7.61 8.94 7.90 6.97
11 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 6.60   8.12    China 8.88 10.85 7.25 8.22 6.60
12 Fan Guo (郭帆) 7.26   9.18    China 9.40 8.89 10.52 7.26 9.26
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.34   4.54    China 4.12 5.08 3.34 4.41 6.27
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.54   5.19    Hong Kong 10.38 4.85 4.44 6.28 3.54
3 Hao Xiang (向浩) 4.84   5.28    China 4.94 4.84 6.18 5.04 5.86
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.82   5.44    Hong Kong 5.74 6.20 4.37 10.68 3.82
5 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2.98   5.57    China 7.95 5.95 5.65 5.12 2.98
6 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 3.75   5.68    China 5.40 3.75 4.15 7.49 10.22
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.57   5.88    China 3.57 5.99 5.46 9.92 6.20
8 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 5.25   7.02    China 9.06 5.25 8.24 6.34 6.48
9 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 5.10   7.14    China 8.61 5.10 10.72 7.71 5.11
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 6.62   7.55    Hong Kong 9.65 7.79 7.39 7.48 6.62
11 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.04   7.83    China 8.93 7.34 8.25 7.89 6.04
12 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 6.04   8.03    China 6.04 10.89 8.87 7.93 7.28
13 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 5.91   8.06    China 8.04 9.10 5.91 8.04 8.10
14 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 3.70   8.17    China DNF 8.33 6.42 9.76 3.70
15 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 7.60   8.61    China 7.60 8.13 8.32 13.99 9.37
16 Liang Li (李亮) 5.81   8.66    China 8.86 8.57 9.36 8.55 5.81
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.35   8.89    China 10.17 12.01 7.52 8.99 4.35
18 Weiming Chen (陈伟铭) 5.06   9.72    China 10.87 10.03 8.26 12.53 5.06
19 Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣) 9.15   9.93    China 9.15 12.51 9.47 10.69 9.63
20 Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔) 7.58   10.08    China 11.04 10.54 8.65 13.70 7.58
21 Fan Guo (郭帆) 6.73   10.53    China 10.12 10.52 6.73 10.95 DNF
22 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 5.94   11.14    China 12.51 11.38 5.94 20.05 9.54
23 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 10.39   11.14    China 11.38 11.47 DNF 10.39 10.58
24 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 7.01   14.02    China 17.52 14.77 12.82 7.01 14.47
25 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙) 10.40   14.11    Hong Kong 10.40 14.36 14.56 13.41 23.57
26 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 11.01   14.67    China 18.09 11.01 17.24 15.32 11.44
27 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.12   16.36    China 17.48 14.09 17.52 18.92 11.12
28 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 12.43   19.40    China 23.17 17.02 12.43 25.24 18.02
29 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 21.32      China 25.44 21.32
30 Jiahao Li (李家昊) 28.50      China 28.50 38.89
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.24   4.19    China 4.60 5.85 4.04 3.24 3.92
2 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2.65   4.46    China 4.11 6.53 2.65 5.37 3.91
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.48   4.95    China 4.26 5.30 3.48 6.10 5.28
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.15   4.98    Hong Kong 4.09 5.84 3.15 5.94 5.00
5 Hao Xiang (向浩) 4.78   5.47    China DNF 5.13 5.46 5.83 4.78
6 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 4.59   6.04    China 6.52 8.09 5.36 4.59 6.24
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.21   6.16    Hong Kong 5.21 5.47 7.25 6.34 6.66
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.64   6.60    Hong Kong 7.66 7.92 5.97 6.18 4.64
9 Yijia Chen (陈奕佳) 5.07   6.61    China 5.31 6.88 7.65 11.58 5.07
10 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 5.22   7.17    China 8.03 6.30 7.50 5.22 7.72
11 Qinquan Lu (卢钦全) 6.74   7.79    China 7.23 9.12 8.65 6.74 7.50
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 5.48   8.79    China 9.07 10.63 11.03 6.68 5.48
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 8.48   9.71    China 9.05 8.48 11.28 8.81 11.89
2 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.25   11.19    China 11.67 12.05 10.74 9.25 11.16
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 12.59   14.77    China 14.03 16.02 14.25 12.59 17.84
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 17.98   20.15    Hong Kong 18.78 17.98 18.41 23.26 DNF
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.23   21.96    China 19.23 24.97 41.05 20.37 20.53
6 Heng Wu (吴桁) 18.65   25.64    China 18.65 40.61 26.88 20.22 29.83
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 26.35   29.35    China 36.56 26.96 26.35 27.85 33.23
8 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 27.09   29.44    China 28.09 41.66 31.63 28.61 27.09
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 25.01   29.84    China 25.01 37.05 27.08 30.28 32.17
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 26.73   33.49    China 43.69 26.73 35.01 27.82 37.63
11 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 25.90   36.85    China 25.90 42.04 52.68 36.53 31.99
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.62   43.44    Hong Kong 29.01 51.44 25.62 51.78 49.88
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 30.56      Hong Kong 36.92 30.56
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 33.81      China 33.81 DNF
15 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 42.83      China DNF 42.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D' B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F D' L2 R' D' L D F' U2 F2
A #2 F' D L2 D2 L' B R U2 F' R B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 L' B2 L2 D2
A #3 U B2 U F' D' R2 B' L F L U2 R2 U B2 R2 D B2 U F2
A #4 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 R2 U' L2 R D U B2 U' F' R2
A #5 B2 L2 U2 F2 L' R' B2 R' D L2 B D2 B' F R D' B' R2 F
A Ex#1 D' B' L D B' D R2 U' B U' L' F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 L' U B' D2 F B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L D2
B #1 L' U' R2 F' L' B' U' F' U F2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 L2 B2
B #2 B' L2 R2 F R2 B' L2 F' L2 B' D' L U' R F U2 R' U F' L2
B #3 F2 D' L2 D2 U B2 D' B2 F' U2 F' U B' L R' B2 F' L2 B
B #4 D B2 R2 U L2 U' L2 D2 B R D2 B2 D' L' R2 U2 F2 D' F'
B #5 B R2 U2 D' B2 R U2 B D' L2 B2 D L2 D R2 F2 D B2 R2
B Ex#1 B' U L2 F U' D F B2 L' F R' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 D2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 B' L2 U R2 B' D' L' U B' D'
C #1 U2 F2 D2 U B2 L' U B R2 D2 B' L' D U' F' D2 F
C #2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U2 L' D2 R2 F' U' R' F' R2 B' F
C #3 F2 D2 R F' R2 F2 B R' F' D' F R2 B D2 B' L2 B' L2 F
C #4 U' L' D L2 U F' U L' D' L2 B L2 F D2 F2 B U2 R2 B
C #5 F D2 R2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 R F' R2 B2 R B' U L U' L' F
C Ex#1 R2 F' D R' U' F R2 F' L2 F L F2 U' L2 U' D2 R2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R2 F2 R' D B U L D U F D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B2 F U B' F' R B2 U F' U' B F2 D2
A #2 B2 L B2 R' U2 R B2 R' U2 F' U' B2 F' D2 B F' R F U
A #3 U F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 R' B' U F2 R B2 L' R2 U R F' U
A #4 D' B2 D U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R F' D2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 F U'
A #5 U' F B' R' F' R2 U2 F2 R' L2 F' D R2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U' R2
A Ex#1 F2 L U2 L' U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' D L' F' R F2 D2 F U2 F' D'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L U2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 F D2 U F2 D B' D R' F2
B #1 F2 D2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' D L D' B U L D' R2 D F
B #2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 D' B' L2 D2 L B' U' B D' B2 R' D' R
B #3 U' R2 L F R' L D2 F2 D2 L' B' R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 U' D2
B #4 F' D F D' R U F' B D F2 R D' B2 D2 R2 U2 D' F2
B #5 U L2 U B2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 F' D' F2 D' F L R2 D' F' U
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D F' L2 U' R D B' L2 U B2 F
B Ex#2 F R2 F L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F D' B' F D L2 F D R' U'
C #1 L2 D' F' D' F2 D2 L' D2 F U F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D R2 L2 F2
C #2 B D2 R2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L B R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 F' L'
C #3 D2 R B2 F2 L R2 U2 R2 U L B R2 U2 F' D U' F2 U2
C #4 L' D B D' R' F2 L' D F2 L U2 R2 F2 U' D L2 B2 D' B2 U'
C #5 F2 R2 B' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 B' L B R' D' R' U2 B' R' D U B'
C Ex#1 B' D' L B L' U' R' D' R2 B' U2 R2 L2 B2 L' U2 D2 L' F2 B2
C Ex#2 R' F' B' D2 R U R U D' L' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 L2 U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 L B2 L' F' L' B F U R2 D L2
A #2 U' F' U2 F' R L2 U F2 D R F R' L2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 B2
A #3 D2 F' U2 F' L2 F' U2 L2 F' R' F D2 L F L' D' L B2 D' R2
A #4 F' R D L U2 L2 U F2 D' F R B2 L2 B L2 U2 R2
A #5 U2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D' B L2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 B L U2
A Ex#1 R2 L2 B' L' U R' D' F2 R F2 L2 U' F2 U L2 D2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 R B2 L B2 R' F2 R2 U' B U B U2 L B D' R' F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U' R2 U2 F U' R' F
A #2 U' R U' R' F2 R U' R U' F' R
A #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F R2 F U' R2
A #4 R U R F' R' U2 R' F U' F U'
A #5 U R' F U' R2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U R2 U' F U' F2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U F' U' R' U2 F U' F R2 U'
B #1 U R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F2 U' R
B #2 U2 R' U' F R U F U' F R2 U2
B #3 U R2 U' R2 F' U2 R U R' U' R2
B #4 U' F' R U' R' U' F U2 F' R U'
B #5 U2 R' F U' R U' F2 R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U2 F R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 R F' U' R F' R' U2 R F' R2 U'
C #1 R' U2 F U' R' F U2 R U' R U2
C #2 U R U2 R' U R' F U2 F R' U2
C #3 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U' R
C #4 R F' R' U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2
C #5 U2 R2 U R' F R2 U' F' R' U R'
C Ex#1 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R2 U' F' R U
C Ex#2 U R2 F' U2 F U2 F U' R U' R'
D #1 R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R' U F U2 R
D #2 R' U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F
D #3 R' F R2 U' R F' R' U R' F R
D #4 R U2 R' F R U' R U' R2 U2 F
D #5 R' U2 R F R2 F' R2 F U2 F R
D Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' R U R F' U' R2 F
D Ex#2 F R2 F' R' U2 R U' R' U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R U2 R U' R' U R F2
A #2 R' U' R U2 R' F U2 F R' U' R
A #3 R F' U' R2 F' R U R U2 R' U'
A #4 R' U2 F' R U R' F' R2 U' R' U'
A #5 R' F R' F R2 U' R U' R2 F U'
A Ex#1 U R' F R U' R' U' F R2 F' R
A Ex#2 U F R' F U' F R U R U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 L D2 R U2 B' L2 D R B F L' F L' U2 D Uw2 L2 R B2 Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U2 R' L' Fw' Uw2 F D' F' Uw Rw F' R2 B Rw' Fw2
A #2 U2 L2 B R2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 R' B D R' D2 R2 L B2 D F' L Rw2 Uw2 U' B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 D2 F2 Rw B2 U Rw' Uw Fw D Fw2 B2 L' F
A #3 D2 F2 L B2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 U' R' L D' U2 F' L U F' D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' U' L U2 F2 R' Fw R2 U2 F' Rw' F2 Uw' D' L2 Uw2 B
A #4 R2 F R L2 B L F U D2 B D F2 L2 B' R2 D2 L2 F R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' F2 Uw2 D Rw2 R B2 L2 Uw2 Fw D' L2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Uw Fw Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw D2
A #5 B2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 U B' D' L U2 F D2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 F Rw2 U B' Rw2 F' D' R2 Rw' U L2 Uw Rw2 F2 L Fw Rw2 U' F'
A Ex#1 R F' D B R' L' D' L2 D' R U D2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 F2 R F Uw2 B' L2 F' Uw L' F' R2 Uw' R D2 Rw' Uw' D2 Fw2 R F2
A Ex#2 F2 L U2 L2 B' R' D B2 R D L2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 D B2 L2 D Fw2 U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 R' U2 Fw2 F Uw' D' F2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw U' B Rw Fw B2 Rw2 F
B #1 D2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L' D' B U2 D2 R2 U B2 F' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 D U2 F D' B2 Rw' R D' R Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 R Uw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2
B #2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D B2 U' F2 U' R' B' U' L R2 F2 U2 D2 F Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 L D' Rw2 U Fw2 L2 U2 Fw F' B' Rw2 Fw U B' Uw' Rw U Fw D R' Uw
B #3 U L2 D' R2 U' B2 D' B2 U F R' D2 R D U2 L2 B U2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 L' B' R Uw2 B Rw2 B2 R2 Uw' R' F L' F2 Rw Fw' R2 Uw2 L2 B Uw
B #4 D2 F2 U B2 U' B2 L' F2 B L' U' L2 F D2 F2 U2 L' Uw2 B Rw2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D F2 B' D2 L2 Rw U B2 Uw2 L D' L2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw'
B #5 R2 B D2 F2 R' D F' R U' L' F U2 R2 D2 R2 B Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 F2 U2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F U F2 Fw Rw Uw B2 L2 Fw2 D'
B Ex#1 L' U2 L' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U B' R2 U' R D B' F L' U D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' F Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D Rw' U L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw F' Rw2 U Fw' R' L2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' L R D F2 D' L B R B2 R2 U Uw2 R' U D' L' Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 L D2 Fw R U Fw U Fw R' F Uw' L' R' Fw' Uw2
C #1 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U B2 R B2 R2 U F U' B2 R2 D L2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw R2 U Fw2 L Rw' B2 D Fw Rw' B
C #2 D B2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 F U R F D B' D L D2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 L2 D2 F' U' Rw F' L U' B2 Rw R2 F' Uw' R Uw2 Fw Uw
C #3 L' B2 D R' D F' U2 B2 D' L2 B R2 U' R2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B2 L2 F' D' L2 Rw' B Rw2 B2 R' U Fw L' R2 Fw2 Uw' L' Fw'
C #4 F2 L2 D F L R B' L2 R2 U L D2 L' R2 B2 D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 Fw2 U D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R' U' Fw2 L' Fw' B U2 L F' Rw2 Fw L' Uw R U Fw
C #5 B2 L' U2 L' D2 B R' B2 U L' D F B2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R L2 F' Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' B U Fw2 Uw' R2 B D2 Fw Uw' L2 Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw2
C Ex#1 L' F D L' D' F2 L U' L U2 F2 R D2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 L Fw2 L U2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 R L' Uw' D B2 F' Uw U2 D' Rw Fw2 U' Rw U' Fw2 U
C Ex#2 R' U2 B2 F2 U F' L R D' B F2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 F B' Uw2 U2 F' R Uw2 B2 L' F' D2 Uw B Uw2 B Rw2 Uw' Fw D R Fw2 D' Rw' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' L2 F L' D F2 L' B2 D' R2 F U2 F D2 B U2 F2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R' D' R2 Uw2 D L' Fw2 R F2 L' Fw' L U Fw' B' D Uw' B D F2 Uw' Rw D
A #2 F L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 B2 D B D2 F' U2 R' L U2 D' F' Uw2 L R2 B2 D' Rw2 U D2 Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 R' L' D L Rw D2 F' Rw' Uw B' R2
A #3 L2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 U F2 B' D' B2 R' D F' B D F U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 B' U Rw2 U' F' Rw2 D R2 D' L' F2 Uw2 Rw F2 B' L Uw Fw2 B Rw Uw Rw
A #4 R2 U F R D F L D R D U2 F2 L2 D2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B' L R Fw2 U2 Fw2 B Uw2 R2 F' Uw L2 Uw D2 L2 Rw Uw U R2 D Fw' U
A #5 R L F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R D' L2 B' L D2 F2 L F' B' L2 U' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F L' R B Rw2 L2 F Uw2 R' Uw' R D' Rw2 B' Uw Rw L2 Fw R U' F' R2
A Ex#1 F U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' F2 L2 F2 D2 R D' F R L U2 F2 U B' Fw2 L B2 L Uw2 L' Fw2 L' U Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 U' Fw' U2 R Rw U' Fw Rw2 U Rw D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D B2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 U' F' R' L2 B U2 R' D2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D B R2 F2 Rw2 D F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U' Rw Uw2 D B L' D' U Fw Uw F2 Rw' Uw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw F Uw' Rw' F' B' Dw2 R2 Rw' B' F D2 L2 F B' R' Fw' Rw' F' Uw2 L U L Uw' F' Dw Bw D' B Bw2 F2 Lw U2 Dw L' Uw2 R' Lw F2 Uw B Uw2 Rw Dw2 Bw' D2 Dw R Dw' L Lw2 R' Rw2 Uw D' Fw2 Dw U2 L2 B'
A #2 Lw L' Uw' D2 U2 F2 Lw L2 R2 Rw2 F' Lw2 U B2 F U R' Uw Fw' Lw2 F' Uw' B Lw D B' Dw Uw Rw Bw2 D2 Uw2 Rw B2 Fw' Lw' R2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 L Lw' Dw' Uw' F' R' Lw D' U Lw2 Dw Rw U2 L' B' F Dw B' Lw' Bw2
A #3 B Fw F2 Bw Rw Bw B R2 Lw Fw F D Dw2 L2 B' D2 Bw2 R Uw' Rw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 D L' Rw2 Dw2 Rw F Uw R' L' Rw' Dw' R2 Bw' Fw' Uw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw Fw L2 Bw2 Lw' Bw Dw' F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw F' D' Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 U B2
A #4 Lw Bw Rw2 U Lw L2 F U' F2 U' Bw2 L2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw2 Dw' F' U' D' F Rw2 B' D2 U Bw B' Fw2 U2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' L2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw Bw D' Rw' L2 Bw' Rw D Dw2 Rw2 L Dw2 Fw' Bw R2 Lw B' Lw' Uw Fw Dw Rw Lw2 Bw2
A #5 B' Bw Uw2 U2 B' Fw2 Dw' Fw Lw D' F' L Rw' B2 Rw Uw Dw L Lw2 Rw Fw' Bw D' R2 Bw' Dw2 Lw' B2 U' Fw B' Rw Fw2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 U' D B' Uw2 F2 B D R2 U' F' B' Fw R' U2 B Fw' R Fw U2 F2
A Ex#1 Lw F Fw D B Dw2 Fw2 Rw Fw' L D Bw Fw R' F' Lw' F' D2 U2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 D2 Uw2 L U Rw' Uw' B' U2 Uw B Dw2 Bw Fw Dw' Uw R D2 R U2 B Rw' B' Fw R2 Rw' L2 U2 B R D2 Fw2 Bw2 U Bw' R' Bw' Rw2 D
A Ex#2 F2 B2 R' Dw2 F' L2 Fw' Uw2 Bw' Uw' B Dw B' D' U R' U' Lw' F' R2 B D Lw Bw2 Fw L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Dw Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw U' Uw B U' Lw U' Dw' Fw Dw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Fw D F Bw' Rw2 L2 Lw Dw2 F2 B' Dw Uw2 L
B #1 Fw' Uw D L B' Dw Rw2 Fw' Lw2 L Bw' Uw' D2 Bw U' Rw' U' Rw Bw Fw Rw' U' F' Dw B' F R Fw2 Dw' B2 L2 Rw' F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw' Rw R2 L F D2 Dw' Uw2 F' Lw B U2 Bw2 Lw2 L Uw2 B Fw2 R U2 L R' Uw F
B #2 B Dw2 L2 Lw Uw2 Fw' F Rw' U2 L' Bw' R2 F' R D2 F' L2 U' D2 Bw2 Uw' D' F Uw2 R' L F Lw' D U' Fw' Rw L B' Uw U2 Rw' Bw' Dw' D2 Rw2 U F' Fw D U2 Rw U B' Dw' L2 Dw2 Bw U2 B D' U' Bw' U F2
B #3 F' Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw' Bw U Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' U2 Lw2 F Dw R U2 Dw' B' Bw Fw2 Rw2 R' Lw2 F2 Bw2 Fw R2 L2 D F' U' Fw U' Dw' D2 Rw2 B Fw' R Dw D Bw' U2 L Lw2 F' R2 L' Fw' Dw Rw' F Uw Bw2 Lw F2 Bw' L'
B #4 Uw' U2 L' B' L2 F2 L2 Fw2 Dw' U' Fw U' Bw2 B2 Lw Fw' L' R Fw' Lw D2 Lw Dw2 R2 Dw R' F' B' R2 Fw' Uw B2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 R' U Fw' R' Fw Dw2 D F Bw' Lw2 U Lw2 Bw' B' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 R' Lw U2 Dw' L Bw2 Rw'
B #5 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' R F L2 R Rw' B2 Rw2 Dw B2 F' Fw L2 R' Dw' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw Dw' F' R F Lw' U' Dw' Rw' Bw2 B' U2 Uw Fw D B2 R2 Dw Uw2 R2 L U2 B Lw2 D L2 D R' D' Bw2 R' D L' Bw' F2 Rw U Bw' Lw2
B Ex#1 Dw Bw2 D2 Bw F D2 R2 Dw' D Lw' D2 Uw' Bw Fw2 D2 R' F2 R' Uw' R' U2 Lw' R' D' Fw Lw2 L R2 Uw' Dw2 B' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 D Uw R2 Fw' L2 U F2 B' Lw' L2 B Rw' Dw R F' Bw2 U' Bw2 U' L' Bw' F2 Dw U B' U
B Ex#2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' B2 U Rw Dw2 L' U2 B2 Fw2 Lw F2 Dw2 D Bw' F' Dw L' Lw2 Fw' B' U2 Uw' Rw2 R2 F' Lw2 B Bw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 L' B Lw' Dw2 Uw' U' Fw' R' Dw' Lw' Dw B F' Bw2 Lw' Uw L' U Lw' Bw2 B2 R' B Bw' D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F' Uw' R' L2 D' F' B2 R' D' Bw2 B' R D L2 D L2 F2 Dw L Uw2 Bw' L' B' Bw D2 Uw2 R B2 R D' Uw2 Bw2 F Dw' R2 Uw' U2 Fw' B' L' F2 Bw2 Dw Lw Fw2 Lw2 Uw' L Rw2 Dw2 L Bw Rw' D2 Fw F2 Uw2 D'
A #2 Uw2 R2 D' R' Fw2 F' Uw Rw F Fw2 U R2 U Bw Rw2 R' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F' Bw2 Uw' Rw' Dw' F' Bw' Dw' Lw2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 U' L2 U B U2 Dw2 Lw2 L F' D Bw D F' L2 D' R' Fw2 U' Uw' Dw B Rw L' Dw' Rw' Lw' U2 D2
A #3 D2 Rw Uw2 L R D Rw2 B F' Rw2 Dw Rw' L Bw2 L F' D U F' Dw' Bw' F2 U2 Dw B' L D L' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Lw' L Bw' U' Bw Lw2 B2 Fw2 Uw L2 U' D2 B F Rw' Dw B Fw2 L Lw2 Uw B' D2 Dw Uw' L' U' B
A #4 U F' L2 R2 Bw' D2 Uw' L2 Dw2 U D' Uw2 R' F' B L Rw2 Dw Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw R' L2 Dw' B2 D Bw F' Uw Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' Uw' Bw' Fw R D Uw2 B R F' R' Fw' Lw B F2 D Rw2 F2 R' Bw' Dw' Lw' F' L' F' Fw' R2
A #5 Fw L2 U Uw2 L Uw2 R F' Bw' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U2 Bw R2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 U F2 Uw2 F' Rw Lw' U2 Uw' F2 Dw U L2 Rw' D' Rw' Dw2 Uw' R2 D R' Lw Rw' F U' Uw F2 U' R2 Lw' Uw' B L2 Rw U2 L2 R2 U2 R2 Lw
A Ex#1 Lw' Bw' B2 Dw2 U' Uw Fw2 B2 Lw2 L2 B' Bw Uw' Fw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' B2 Dw R' Bw' Dw' Uw2 R Fw R Fw' D U Fw' U' Rw2 Bw' D2 L Lw2 Rw Uw2 Bw' F L2 U F2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 U Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' Bw' B Rw' F2 Rw
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw' U' Lw' L U2 Dw' L2 D' Lw' Dw Lw' Uw L' Rw Uw Dw2 R' Uw Dw B2 L' R U D F L' R Dw' D Fw L' B' F2 U' D Bw Uw D F L Dw Uw2 Lw' F2 Lw Fw Bw' Dw2 Uw R Rw Dw' Rw' B' L' D' B U2 Bw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U' B2 R F D L2 F' U F2 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 B2 L2 D L2
A #2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 B' L' F L D2 L' F2 D B L' U' B'
A #3 L' R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B R D' L' D' F' U F' U B' L'
A #4 L2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 L' U' B' D' U' R2 F D2 F2 R' F2
A #5 F' R2 U D2 F' R' L F2 U' R' D R2 B2 R B2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 F B2 U' F' D2 R' F U2 F D R2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B
A Ex#2 L F' D2 F U' B U F2 U' D F' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2
B #1 R2 D2 R' F2 R D2 R' F2 L2 D2 U L R2 F' U' B' R2 D' R D
B #2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' B' U' B2 L F2 D' L' D2 B R B
B #3 F U' B2 U2 B L' F' R U' L' D F2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 F R2 D2
B #4 U2 L2 F R' F D F U' B R2 B' R' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R D2
B #5 F2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 F D2 U' L' F' L R2 D2 R' F D B2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 R F2 D2 U' F R' B2 U' B2 L' B' R2
B Ex#2 D' L2 U F' D2 L D2 B2 L2 U F L2 U2 F B L2 F
C #1 D U L2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 F' D' R' U L2 R' B F2 U' R F2 U'
C #2 B2 L' B' L' F' D' L' B R D F' L2 D L2 U D2 R2 F2 R2
C #3 U L2 B' U2 L' B' U B2 R D R D2 B2 U2 F2 L B2 L' U2
C #4 U2 B2 R' B2 R B2 R D2 F R2 D2 F2 L' U' B' R2 F U L'
C #5 D2 L' D F' D2 B L' D2 B' R2 L F2 U' F2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2
C Ex#1 B U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F D R' D2 L U' R' D2 F' D U'
C Ex#2 D' B2 L2 U R2 D R2 F2 U R' D' F2 R' F2 L' D U2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' R U F2 D' L U L R' B' D' L2
A #2 B' U2 B' F L2 D2 L2 B L' D2 L2 F R2 D L' B' D B' D2
A #3 F D2 U2 B D2 B' U' F D F' U' L' R B' L' R' D
A #4 D B' R D R2 U2 F2 D F U' L B2 U' R2 F2 D B2 U2 B2
A #5 U' B D2 F' U2 R' L2 D2 L F' L2 B2 R2 U' D' L2 F2 D' F2
A Ex#1 B2 R' F' L' F D2 B' R2 U B' D2 F U2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 R D' R' L' B' L' D' F2 L F2 D L2 B U2 R2 L2 D2 F' B
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R U' B' L' U L B R U l
A #2 R' L U' R' L' U' B L B U L u' l' b'
A #3 U B L' B' U' R' L' B U' B' L u l' r
A #4 L R' B R' B R B L U' R' U u'
A #5 U R' U B' R L U' B L R B u l' b'
A Ex#1 U L R' L U' R' U R B L R' u l' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' B' U' R' L' B R' U' L U u l' r' b
B #1 U B L' B L' B' L B L' U B
B #2 R U L R' B U L' U B R L' r
B #3 B' U B' R B' L R U' B R B' u l b'
B #4 R' B R' L' U B L B L B' L' u' l' r' b
B #5 B R L' B' U L' B' L' U L' R l r' b
B Ex#1 L' R' B U R U' L U' R' L' U u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L' B L U B' U L' R' L' U' B' u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' B' U L' R' L' R' U L' l' r
A #2 L' R' L' R' U B' L' R' U' L' U' l r b'
A #3 B' U' B U' B' R' L U B' U' R' u' l r b
A #4 R' B' R L' B' L' B R L' B L' u' r b
A #5 L U B' U' R' L B' U' L B L u' b
A Ex#1 B' U' R' B L B' U' B' L' B' L' u r' b
A Ex#2 U' L B' U' L' R U' R' L B L' u' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U B L B' L R' L' R
A #2 B R B R B L' B L U' L' R'
A #3 U B U L' U B L' R' B' R B'
A #4 R B L U' R' B L' R U L' U'
A #5 B L R L B R B' L' B R' B'
A Ex#1 R B R B' U' R' U' R B' L' U
A Ex#2 B L R U B' L' U' R' L' R L
B #1 L U L R' L R' B' R' U R U'
B #2 U L B' L B R' L' U' L' U' B
B #3 L R U L' R' U' R' L R' L' U
B #4 L B R' U' L U' R L U' B' U
B #5 R B R U' L U B R L' B U
B Ex#1 L R B' U R L R' L' B U' B
B Ex#2 R B U R' B R' B' L' U' B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U B' U' B' L' U' L R B'
A #2 L R U' R' L' U L' B' L' B' R'
A #3 U B R' B R' L' U B' L' R' L'
A #4 U L U' R U R' L B' U' B' U'
A #5 R U R L' R' B U' L' U L' U
A Ex#1 R B L' B U' R U' R U B' L'
A Ex#2 U L R U' R B R U B' R' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (1,0) /
A #2 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) /
A Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.84   13.76   11.84 12.08 14.53 15.03 14.68
First round 32 13.12   14.28   13.46 13.70 16.14 15.69 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 1.91   5.42   6.01 5.97 4.55 1.91 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.23   47.59   52.50 45.10 44.23 52.43 45.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:18.22   1:26.06   1:24.44 1:35.20 1:22.85 1:30.88 1:18.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 18.89   22.96   22.88 26.50 18.89 28.53 19.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.71   9.10   10.82 8.55 7.93 13.31 7.71
Skewb Combined First round 17 4.35   8.89   10.17 12.01 7.52 8.99 4.35
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)    China
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.92   9.69   9.55 9.51 10.01 10.22 8.92
Second round 3 7.92   8.82   8.17 7.92 11.07 9.48 8.80
First round 5 7.71   9.06   9.53 11.59 8.33 9.32 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.51   36.54   42.23 37.88 37.66 34.07 33.51
Combined First round 5 32.92   36.31   37.11 32.92 35.88 36.64 36.41
Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙)    Hong Kong
Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.08   27.35   25.52 28.70 21.08 27.82 29.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.13   7.61   7.13 7.54 8.52 8.06 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:42.14     1:43.28 1:42.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.51   9.98   10.88 17.15 6.51 8.15 10.91
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.40   14.11   10.40 14.36 14.56 13.41 23.57
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)    China
Chengxiang Cui (崔程翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.53   11.72   12.62 11.18 9.53 11.88 12.11
First round 9 9.45   11.02   12.76 11.27 11.07 9.45 10.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 1.51   4.46   4.71 4.59 4.72 1.51 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.53   48.56   41.53 43.53 51.75 52.79 50.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:17.06   1:25.25   1:18.91 1:37.46 1:17.06 1:37.30 1:19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.63   19.66   18.63 19.10 18.92 26.35 20.95
Pyraminx Final 6 2.50   5.53   5.47 6.86 6.64 2.50 4.47
Combined First round 7 5.25   6.50   5.51 8.54 6.22 7.76 5.25
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.58   10.08   11.04 10.54 8.65 13.70 7.58
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.32   11.10   8.32 11.53 12.03 9.73 12.07
Second round 10 8.32   10.86   8.32 14.08 9.85 11.81 10.92
First round 13 9.30   11.73   13.22 13.21 9.30 10.30 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.41   2.02 3.06 2.15 2.02 4.32
First round 1 1.59   2.16   1.59 2.00 2.51 1.96 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.60   38.93   37.60 39.44 40.58 38.26 39.08
Combined First round 9 35.94   38.88   41.19 41.24 37.57 37.88 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:09.04   1:15.53   1:09.04 1:15.47 1:23.85 1:17.16 1:13.95
Combined First round 9 1:08.82   1:16.82   1:18.41 1:15.31 1:16.75 1:08.82 1:21.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.02   19.76   24.35 21.12 19.55 18.61 17.02
Combined First round 10 18.32   19.34   20.49 18.78 18.75 21.17 18.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.12   7.54   7.46 7.69 7.46 7.12 8.84
Skewb Final 8 4.64   6.60   7.66 7.92 5.97 6.18 4.64
Combined First round 10 6.62   7.55   9.65 7.79 7.39 7.48 6.62
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.98   20.15   18.78 17.98 18.41 23.26 DNF
Donghong Lin (林东泓)    China
Donghong Lin (林东泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.84   14.32   15.04 12.84 13.73 14.36 14.87
First round 21 10.58   12.61   13.64 12.73 13.86 11.47 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.60   4.98   4.60 5.20 4.60 6.58 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.84   51.37   48.84 52.69 49.10 1:06.63 52.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:02.28     2:02.28 2:12.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.77   22.25   20.82 21.60 24.32 24.53 20.77
Fan Guo (郭帆)    China
Fan Guo (郭帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.27   18.22   14.27 15.68 20.05 18.93 28.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.75   5.78   5.73 13.35 3.93 3.75 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 35.69     41.98 35.69
Pyraminx Final 12 7.26   9.18   9.40 8.89 10.52 7.26 9.26
Combined First round 10 6.20   7.04   6.20 6.84 9.45 7.64 6.63
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.73   10.53   10.12 10.52 6.73 10.95 DNF
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)    China
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.63   12.10   12.47 12.01 18.13 11.82 10.63
First round 27 8.78   13.43   14.88 13.14 17.45 12.27 8.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.59   6.19   6.05 7.07 6.71 5.81 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 40.93   48.74   47.61 47.05 53.14 51.57 40.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:24.83   1:32.54   1:32.13 1:24.83 1:42.67 1:35.96 1:29.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.48   22.09   23.98 18.48 23.20 23.96 19.11
Pyraminx Final 7 5.70   6.59   5.70 7.32 6.26 DNF 6.19
Combined First round 11 6.58   7.16   7.80 6.58 7.58 6.65 7.26
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.01   14.67   18.09 11.01 17.24 15.32 11.44
Haijun Zhong (钟海俊)    China
Haijun Zhong (钟海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.24   23.56   44.03 24.46 23.61 22.60 19.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:54.23     DNF 1:54.23
Haizhu Huang (黄海竹)    China
Haizhu Huang (黄海竹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.36   35.65   36.02 33.36 41.69 37.55 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.56   14.11   13.40 15.24 11.56 13.76 15.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.33   13.80   12.33 12.74 15.40 13.25 18.10
Hao Xiang (向浩)    China
Hao Xiang (向浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 5 4.78   5.47   DNF 5.13 5.46 5.83 4.78
Combined First round 3 4.84   5.28   4.94 4.84 6.18 5.04 5.86
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)    China
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.96   11.25   11.94 11.28 12.63 9.96 10.52
Second round 9 9.08   10.61   10.95 10.62 10.26 9.08 11.09
First round 10 10.88   11.06   11.30 10.91 10.88 10.96 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 39.32   45.63   51.27 45.21 48.27 43.41 39.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:18.60   1:22.92   1:29.33 1:29.18 1:18.60 1:19.72 1:19.86
Combined First round 11 1:11.04   1:21.33   1:31.82 1:23.24 1:26.79 1:11.04 1:13.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.61   16.69   15.92 15.61 17.12 DNF 17.04
Combined First round 8 13.99   17.53   19.54 16.48 13.99 18.18 17.94
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.35   29.35   36.56 26.96 26.35 27.85 33.23
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.89   13.67   13.54 11.89 14.51 12.97 16.64
First round 33 10.72   14.35   16.76 10.72 12.40 15.06 15.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:40.40   1:49.79   1:40.40 2:00.75 1:47.00 1:54.02 1:48.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.25   16.52   18.48 15.69 16.68 17.18 14.25
Combined First round 11 18.86   19.40   19.30 20.88 19.76 18.86 19.14
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.65   25.64   18.65 40.61 26.88 20.22 29.83
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)    China
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.18   14.32   16.00 13.95 12.18 15.53 13.48
First round 37 12.71   14.75   13.10 19.96 12.71 16.65 14.51
Skewb Final 6 4.59   6.04   6.52 8.09 5.36 4.59 6.24
Combined First round 6 3.75   5.68   5.40 3.75 4.15 7.49 10.22
Huiqi Lin (林汇祺)    China
Huiqi Lin (林汇祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.42   39.14   DNF 43.78 36.82 36.42 36.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.91   19.01   31.99 24.52 10.91 16.21 16.29
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.75   8.45   8.63 8.48 7.75 8.46 8.40
Second round 1 5.99   NR 8.27   8.21 5.99 8.74 8.60 8.01
First round 4 8.11   8.86   8.32 8.11 9.12 9.51 9.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.05   3.35   3.60 3.20 5.71 2.05 3.24
First round 2 1.50   2.34   1.50 2.66 3.37 1.60 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.68   29.03   31.30 25.06 24.68 DNF 30.72
Combined First round 1 25.41   29.32   30.96 26.53 30.48 25.41 32.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 50.00   55.31   50.00 58.54 56.58 53.94 55.42
Combined First round 1 50.74   53.56   NR 52.26 57.32 1:01.01 50.74 51.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.77   15.21   15.96 12.77 16.01 15.46 14.22
Combined First round 6 14.50   17.34   18.04 16.33 17.65 DNF 14.50
Pyraminx Final 9 4.73   7.62   8.07 7.16 9.58 4.73 7.64
Combined First round 6 4.77   5.52   5.57 5.52 4.77 14.76 5.46
Skewb Final 7 5.21   6.16   5.21 5.47 7.25 6.34 6.66
Combined First round 4 3.82   5.44   5.74 6.20 4.37 10.68 3.82
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.62   43.44   29.01 51.44 25.62 51.78 49.88
Jiahao Li (李家昊)    China
Jiahao Li (李家昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.90   21.45   20.47 23.41 19.90 20.46 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.75   6.41   7.79 5.75 6.46 6.26 6.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 27.16   29.84   30.93 27.16 33.79 30.66 27.92
Skewb Combined First round 30 28.50     28.50 38.89
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.65   18.71   18.96 16.65 17.74 21.36 19.43
Jing Chen (陈璟)    China
Jing Chen (陈璟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.16   11.97   12.24 11.72 10.16 13.32 11.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 14.57   17.32   14.75 18.30 14.57 18.90 20.96
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)    China
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.96   13.93   14.47 14.68 10.96 13.96 13.35
First round 20 10.78   12.56   17.21 12.32 11.06 10.78 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.95   46.58   44.95 46.17 48.14 45.44 51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.08   20.95   21.10 22.52 17.08 19.22 27.05
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.92   14.12   10.92 14.29 14.93 14.06 14.02
First round 19 10.75   12.52   15.42 13.96 11.04 12.57 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.53   5.26   5.95 4.53 4.55 5.28 15.26
First round 11 3.55   4.08   3.69 3.77 3.55 4.78 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.04   41.36   43.02 41.99 37.04 42.10 40.00
Combined First round 10 34.45   41.21   42.97 34.45 45.74 44.16 36.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:21.87   1:26.53   1:32.81 1:29.77 1:25.49 1:21.87 1:24.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.56   27.31   23.46 21.56 28.89 30.37 29.57
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.91   8.06   8.04 9.10 5.91 8.04 8.10
Jitian Lou (娄纪田)    China
Jitian Lou (娄纪田)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:16.82   1:42.99   1:38.28 DNF 1:32.68 1:58.00 1:16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 16.68   24.88   23.07 27.36 16.68 43.20 24.22
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)    China
Junjie Chen (陈俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 33.38   35.03   37.56 33.38 33.53 37.96 34.00
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)    China
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.25   28.15   25.84 36.96 26.61 32.01 22.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:08.67     1:18.59 1:08.67
Kaihao Zhang (张铠浩)    China
Kaihao Zhang (张铠浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.21   14.67   15.27 12.81 19.61 15.92 12.21
First round 41 13.28   15.26   17.64 13.93 13.28 19.14 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.69   5.99   5.73 5.80 4.69 9.35 6.43
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)    Hong Kong
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.37   13.07   13.36 9.37 13.87 13.36 12.49
First round 36 12.42   14.68   13.48 15.72 14.85 18.74 12.42
Kun Jiang (江鲲)    China
Kun Jiang (江鲲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.95   13.37   10.29 18.62 9.95 17.81 12.02
First round 12 10.20   11.43   10.73 11.84 11.92 11.71 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:00.61     1:00.61 1:01.41
Liang Li (李亮)    China
Liang Li (李亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.71   13.98   14.79 DNF 13.16 12.71 14.00
First round 45 13.68   15.44   16.59 16.17 13.68 16.24 13.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.25   5.07   4.39 4.25 6.20 4.61 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 51.44   54.34   51.66 51.44 53.61 57.76 59.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:54.71     2:03.95 1:54.71
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.81   8.66   8.86 8.57 9.36 8.55 5.81
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.23   18.07   19.28 19.58 19.51 15.41 14.23
First round 55 15.25   16.84   15.25 17.65 16.70 17.06 16.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.01   29.97   27.68 37.02 25.22 24.01 52.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.12   10.96   10.52 11.91 14.30 8.12 10.46
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.60   8.61   7.60 8.13 8.32 13.99 9.37
Liangjun Huang (黄良俊)    China
Liangjun Huang (黄良俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.16   13.37   13.31 14.66 14.11 12.16 12.68
First round 22 11.03   12.95   16.44 11.03 12.48 13.16 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.88   4.40   3.90 4.98 2.88 4.33 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.47   58.50   59.13 57.93 58.45 54.47 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.55   21.83   20.55 21.50 22.15 23.75 21.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.47   10.38   8.47 9.20 9.13 12.80 13.48
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)    China
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.90   19.91   17.99 23.73 18.01 9.90 26.02
Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳)    China
Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.26   23.21   23.97 21.64 DNF 24.03 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.59   6.67   6.89 6.81 7.05 5.59 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 58.73   1:13.29   1:22.49 58.73 1:16.08 1:17.32 1:06.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.91   11.15   13.17 8.93 11.35 7.91 27.39
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.01   14.02   17.52 14.77 12.82 7.01 14.47
Square-1 Combined Final 15 42.83     DNF 42.83
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)    China
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 39.14   42.06   DNF 39.14 45.17 41.22 39.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.00   15.93   19.66 15.33 5.00 12.79 23.00
Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽)    China
Maiqia Chen (陈迈洽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.48   16.73   14.48 18.91 17.32 18.13 14.74
First round 52 11.34   16.57   17.42 15.83 17.96 16.46 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.74   5.97   7.01 5.94 5.95 6.01 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:27.34     1:27.34 1:33.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 30.10     34.36 30.10
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.49   14.68   14.57 15.29 15.97 14.17 12.49
First round 34 12.03   14.46   13.65 14.97 12.03 15.73 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.65   5.16   6.86 5.18 4.65 5.02 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.47   22.77   22.50 DNF 18.47 24.68 21.14
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.23   21.96   19.23 24.97 41.05 20.37 20.53
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.58   13.83   11.58 20.90 13.81 12.81 14.88
First round 46 12.91   15.58   18.41 17.67 13.37 15.70 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.39   6.62   6.26 DNF 6.18 4.39 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.14   53.56   1:03.81 56.66 53.66 50.36 48.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.13   1:26.81   1:31.06 1:25.99 1:30.76 1:23.13 1:23.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.08   25.78   23.21 22.08 24.01 30.11 31.28
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)    China
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 14 3.70   8.17   DNF 8.33 6.42 9.76 3.70
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.12   12.45   12.54 12.42 12.40 12.12 13.08
First round 23 11.87   13.13   13.71 11.87 15.40 13.06 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.97   5.67   5.89 7.07 4.04 2.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.42   40.48   41.09 57.51 35.42 38.30 42.06
Combined First round 12 36.40   41.63   44.70 36.40 42.47 38.28 44.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.89   1:20.87   1:19.52 1:21.74 1:34.11 1:14.89 1:21.35
Combined First round 8 1:10.94   1:14.84   1:10.94 1:17.65 1:11.00 1:21.47 1:15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.31   20.65   25.03 20.22 20.55 21.18 17.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.77   8.09   8.35 5.77 9.44 8.37 7.56
Skewb Final 4 3.15   4.98   4.09 5.84 3.15 5.94 5.00
Combined First round 2 3.54   5.19   10.38 4.85 4.44 6.28 3.54
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.56     36.92 30.56
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.93   8.55   7.93 8.46 8.58 8.62 11.13
Second round 2 8.20   8.65   8.30 8.65 9.01 8.20 11.21
First round 2 7.74   8.52   8.70 9.14 8.90 7.74 7.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   3.47   3.37 3.67 2.60 3.37 4.63
First round 8 2.86   3.76   8.59 4.67 3.43 2.86 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.70   30.49   31.22 27.70 29.14 31.12 39.40
Combined First round 2 29.29   33.27   30.31 37.78 31.71 44.66 29.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 59.30   1:06.94   1:08.62 1:05.48 59.30 1:06.71 1:10.65
Combined First round 4 59.91   1:09.36   1:13.57 1:07.45 1:11.30 1:09.34 59.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.40   15.18   15.81 17.26 14.85 13.40 14.87
Combined First round 2 13.84   15.21   16.41 16.08 13.84 14.32 15.24
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)    China
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.60   13.95   14.16 10.60 11.34 17.03 16.35
First round 38 12.51   14.81   DNF 12.51 14.96 15.38 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.67   4.73   3.67 4.79 5.07 4.37 5.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.97   25.98   23.97 33.47 26.98 24.67 26.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.12   10.81   7.54 6.12 10.36 14.54 14.52
Skewb Final 10 5.22   7.17   8.03 6.30 7.50 5.22 7.72
Combined First round 12 6.04   8.03   6.04 10.89 8.87 7.93 7.28
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)    China
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.18   15.39   17.41 12.18 16.20 16.20 13.78
First round 54 13.91   16.68   17.38 13.91 21.48 16.00 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.54   4.93   5.82 5.03 4.10 5.65 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 54.36   58.70   54.36 1:00.21 1:00.40 55.49 1:01.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:22.30     2:24.96 2:22.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 19.45   26.11   27.01 30.70 19.45 22.18 29.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.02   9.87   9.17 11.18 9.27 11.29 8.02
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.43   19.40   23.17 17.02 12.43 25.24 18.02
Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.90   36.85   25.90 42.04 52.68 36.53 31.99
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.95   15.30   12.95 19.44 15.44 13.32 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.12   6.63   7.63 6.43 5.12 5.83 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.92   52.32   53.77 46.92 1:01.22 51.50 51.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:14.65   1:24.76   1:25.64 1:14.65 1:23.65 1:37.27 1:25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 17.81   26.80   23.45 29.60 DNF 27.34 17.81
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)    China
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.79   25.72   21.79 29.97 26.49 24.67 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.49   5.58   4.84 7.46 6.22 5.68 4.49
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)    China
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.95   45.61   40.79 49.82 46.23 38.95 53.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 13.30   24.24   26.51 36.02 13.30 18.57 27.64
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)    China
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 28.78   33.98   33.14 28.78 36.75 32.04 41.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.42   10.48   13.26 9.42 11.77 10.09 9.58
Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞)    China
Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.60   14.99   13.60 16.63 13.93 14.41 19.69
First round 48 14.24   15.98   16.50 14.76 17.04 14.24 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.53   6.09   5.48 5.62 3.53 DNF 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 46.64   58.97   1:08.34 59.61 57.74 59.57 46.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.72   25.67   25.70 21.72 26.25 25.07 29.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.32   7.52   7.56 7.64 7.37 6.32 8.59
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.39   11.14   11.38 11.47 DNF 10.39 10.58
Qinquan Lu (卢钦全)    China
Qinquan Lu (卢钦全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.02   14.59   13.02 13.35 15.84 14.58 16.03
First round 30 12.71   13.65   14.30 12.71 21.29 13.34 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.03   5.35   5.03 12.12 5.20 5.37 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.71   56.20   51.57 1:01.72 49.71 58.36 58.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.91   8.86   6.91 19.51 10.41 8.74 7.44
Skewb Final 11 6.74   7.79   7.23 9.12 8.65 6.74 7.50
Combined First round 8 5.25   7.02   9.06 5.25 8.24 6.34 6.48
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.68   12.48   11.38 12.62 13.44 13.48 10.68
First round 11 10.28   11.22   10.88 10.96 11.82 10.28 12.35
Pyraminx Final 5 4.47   4.92   5.67 4.50 7.78 4.60 4.47
Combined First round 5 4.01   5.33   5.88 4.92 5.19 7.18 4.01
Skewb Final 3 3.48   4.95   4.26 5.30 3.48 6.10 5.28
Combined First round 7 3.57   5.88   3.57 5.99 5.46 9.92 6.20
Ruixi Ye (叶芮希)    China
Ruixi Ye (叶芮希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.07   15.13   14.35 16.53 15.46 11.07 15.58
First round 51 14.65   16.26   19.58 15.29 16.69 16.80 14.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.56   29.51   28.74 35.12 31.01 28.79 27.56
Shiyan Zheng (郑诗妍)    China
Shiyan Zheng (郑诗妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.81   20.82   20.64 16.81 26.54 22.44 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.21   8.41   9.66 8.26 6.21 8.29 8.69
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)    China
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.54   24.16   DNF 25.85 23.89 22.75 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.83   9.22   9.62 9.33 DNF 8.71 7.83
Shuoran Li (李硕然)    China
Shuoran Li (李硕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.91   11.64   12.10 12.05 10.91 11.17 11.70
First round 16 9.46   11.92   14.48 11.66 12.92 11.18 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.10   40.18   36.10 42.34 36.97 41.24 46.83
Combined First round 11 34.98   41.23   51.69 41.49 34.98 38.23 43.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.67   1:12.07   1:10.91 1:08.67 1:12.57 1:34.05 1:12.72
Combined First round 7 1:06.70   1:14.28   1:16.90 1:06.70 1:12.06 1:13.88 1:31.99
Songyi Chen (陈松毅)    China
Songyi Chen (陈松毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.89   14.60   14.27 11.89 15.30 14.24 15.93
First round 28 12.28   13.51   12.93 12.28 14.53 13.17 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.57   5.37   5.87 4.57 5.49 4.75 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.92   44.06   42.05 40.92 DNF 49.04 41.10
Taoran Huang (黄陶然)    China
Taoran Huang (黄陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 15.88   18.10   21.30 17.54 18.68 15.88 18.07
First round 58 15.20   17.76   20.65 19.74 17.37 15.20 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.60   5.56   4.60 6.33 14.12 4.72 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:11.11     1:11.11 DNF
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)    China
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.08   22.14   22.75 21.96 23.04 21.70 21.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.93   5.01   4.93 5.17 3.93 5.99 4.93
Wei Zhang (张威)    China
Wei Zhang (张威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.90   22.18   23.65 19.90 22.76 20.13 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.80   9.17   11.31 8.72 10.08 5.80 8.71
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.68   11.71   8.68 13.72 11.60 10.27 13.26
First round 7 8.14   10.75   10.13 10.35 11.76 13.14 8.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54   4.51   4.73 3.54 5.06 10.76 3.74
First round 12 3.20   4.10   4.45 4.29 3.77 3.20 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.85   37.71   44.81 35.32 31.85 38.16 39.66
Combined First round 7 34.49   38.24   41.09 34.49 38.81 34.83 41.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.45   1:11.32   1:13.10 1:10.40 1:22.57 1:08.45 1:10.45
Combined First round 6 1:04.33   1:10.65   1:12.92 1:24.01 1:04.33 1:08.00 1:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.41   19.59   21.26 18.99 22.16 18.51 15.41
Combined First round 5 16.65   17.12   16.96 16.87 18.10 16.65 17.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.32   9.03   6.32 17.62 9.81 8.72 8.57
Skewb Final 12 5.48   8.79   9.07 10.63 11.03 6.68 5.48
Combined First round 11 6.04   7.83   8.93 7.34 8.25 7.89 6.04
Square-1 Combined Final 9 25.01   29.84   25.01 37.05 27.08 30.28 32.17
Weiming Chen (陈伟铭)    China
Weiming Chen (陈伟铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.03   26.82   30.96 22.15 27.34 32.60 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.14   10.50   10.45 13.54 7.14 15.47 7.51
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.06   9.72   10.87 10.03 8.26 12.53 5.06
Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇)    China
Weiyu Huang (黄蔚宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.56   20.44   27.66 22.18 19.46 19.69 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.79   6.49   4.92 7.03 7.52 7.87 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:19.67     1:19.67 1:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 46.99     46.99 DNF
Wenle Hong (洪文乐)    China
Wenle Hong (洪文乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.04   19.96   19.59 17.04 21.82 24.69 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.45   6.22   5.45 6.72 6.10 5.83 8.83
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)    China
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.62   18.89   18.54 18.08 20.65 20.05 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.79   5.97   6.45 4.79 5.34 6.11 8.22
Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣)    China
Xiaorong Wu (吴晓荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.63   15.46   15.63 19.68 14.63 15.78 14.97
First round 50 13.79   16.12   13.79 20.85 14.54 14.95 18.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.34   5.51   4.87 5.56 4.34 6.11 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.83   25.46   25.69 24.28 26.42 21.83 33.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.86   8.90   10.85 8.69 7.17 13.73 6.86
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.15   9.93   9.15 12.51 9.47 10.69 9.63
Xirui Huang (黄兮睿)    China
Xirui Huang (黄兮睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.01   18.92   17.01 17.92 18.19 21.67 20.65
First round 60 15.00   18.03   19.85 18.87 15.00 19.54 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.27   9.73   10.70 10.70 7.79 12.29 7.27
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.37   15.60   17.86 14.46 15.42 13.37 16.91
First round 47 15.10   15.87   15.77 18.15 15.20 15.10 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.07   5.87   7.40 4.07 5.96 5.69 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.77   49.16   53.00 47.25 47.99 44.77 52.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:36.63   1:38.96   1:39.60 1:37.41 1:36.63 1:39.88 1:44.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.75   28.49   27.40 29.54 28.53 34.97 22.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.31   11.31   11.53 11.42 14.45 10.98 9.31
Skewb Combined First round 27 11.12   16.36   17.48 14.09 17.52 18.92 11.12
Square-1 Combined Final 14 33.81     33.81 DNF
Yaohua Fang (房耀华)    China
Yaohua Fang (房耀华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.13   13.25   15.27 13.33 20.37 11.13 11.15
First round 31 12.66   14.14   15.76 15.25 12.66 12.77 14.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.12   5.46   6.96 5.27 4.12 4.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.97     1:21.58 1:12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.53   28.13   27.90 29.48 21.53 27.02 30.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.71   15.46   12.71 13.91 13.67 18.80 20.02
Skewb Combined First round 29 21.32     25.44 21.32
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)    China
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.11   9.93   8.11 9.24 9.08 12.08 11.46
Second round 5 8.53   9.17   8.86 9.59 9.05 8.53 10.31
First round 6 8.36   9.51   8.36 12.94 8.65 11.25 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.64   3.88   3.70 5.54 4.01 3.64 3.92
First round 10 3.26   4.03   3.26 3.98 3.70 4.93 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.30   35.23   37.53 33.76 36.23 32.30 35.69
Combined First round 6 30.40   37.82   46.09 30.40 41.43 36.68 35.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:29.20   1:30.96   1:30.63 1:29.57 1:29.20 1:58.83 1:32.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.72   21.39   17.72 DNF 19.25 23.05 21.87
Combined First round 9 16.84   17.74   17.14 18.00 18.08 16.84 20.66
Pyraminx Final 2 4.00   4.62   4.33 5.43 4.52 5.01 4.00
Combined First round 3 2.84   4.16   4.50 3.55 2.84 4.44 4.79
Yibo Xu (许一博)    China
Yibo Xu (许一博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.78   11.32   9.78 10.88 11.39 11.68 11.83
Second round 8 9.67   10.43   9.67 10.57 10.65 10.07 10.77
First round 24 11.64   13.14   11.64 12.79 13.06 13.66 13.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.40   35.22   35.11 35.25 35.65 32.40 35.29
Combined First round 4 33.86   35.75   38.06 DNF 34.77 34.41 33.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 59.66   1:09.11   1:05.63 59.66 1:12.87 1:08.84 1:15.05
Combined First round 3 1:01.26   1:06.48   1:10.48 1:11.59 1:03.46 1:05.49 1:01.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.49   20.60   22.02 21.11 17.49 19.09 21.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 47.86   56.93   1:01.76 48.57 47.86 1:04.56 1:00.46
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)    China
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.43   11.54   11.49 12.83 10.73 12.41 9.43
Second round 12 10.05   11.26   10.18 12.44 11.15 10.05 13.68
First round 26 9.81   13.20   13.36 14.20 9.81 13.40 12.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 41.61   47.00   52.22 42.20 48.75 50.04 41.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 15.76   21.07   19.93 25.81 23.44 15.76 19.85
Yijia Chen (陈奕佳)    China
Yijia Chen (陈奕佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.27   14.52   13.47 15.48 18.79 11.27 14.62
First round 29 12.44   13.54   12.44 15.24 13.91 13.40 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.22   4.98   6.33 3.22 5.32 3.29 DNF
First round 7 3.05   3.73   4.41 4.75 3.16 3.05 3.63
Pyraminx Final 3 4.37   4.84   4.37 6.08 5.55 4.48 4.50
Combined First round 4 3.71   4.82   5.52 4.49 3.71 4.45 8.62
Skewb Final 9 5.07   6.61   5.31 6.88 7.65 11.58 5.07
Combined First round 9 5.10   7.14   8.61 5.10 10.72 7.71 5.11
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)    China
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.79   16.44   16.67 17.38 11.79 15.50 17.15
First round 42 11.56   15.29   14.64 15.30 19.65 11.56 15.94
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)    China
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.33   11.97   11.58 9.64 8.33 14.68 20.03
First round 15 11.26   11.89   11.33 15.26 11.26 12.12 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.83   2.98   4.30 3.11 1.83 2.35 3.48
First round 5 2.01   3.52   5.15 2.01 5.93 2.88 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 38.01   43.58   43.68 40.24 46.83 38.01 51.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:24.50   1:25.51   1:26.45 1:35.74 1:24.50 1:24.68 1:25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.72   18.58   19.72 16.47 15.72 19.55 20.17
Combined First round 7 16.58   17.42   18.10 17.54 16.62 18.85 16.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 3.98   7.59   8.10 8.34 3.98 6.33 8.78
Skewb Final 2 2.65   4.46   4.11 6.53 2.65 5.37 3.91
Combined First round 5 2.98   5.57   7.95 5.95 5.65 5.12 2.98
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.04   11.78   12.19 12.35 10.04 10.79 12.81
First round 17 11.30   12.45   12.11 11.80 14.07 13.44 11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.92   4.45   4.27 5.76 4.00 5.07 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.87   42.56   42.19 41.83 48.79 39.87 43.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.80   14.96   20.03 13.80 15.39 15.45 14.03
Combined First round 3 13.71   15.42   15.36 14.34 17.04 16.56 13.71
Yixin Liu (刘怡欣)    China
Yixin Liu (刘怡欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 43.53   46.86   1:00.93 47.49 43.53 44.11 48.98
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.96   15.78   15.20 12.96 15.67 DNF 16.47
First round 40 13.04   15.14   14.17 14.65 17.56 13.04 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.88   9.97   DNF 10.82 5.88 7.17 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.77     1:12.77 1:12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 31.66     DNF 31.66
Yukun Jiang (姜宇坤)    China
Yukun Jiang (姜宇坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.98   15.63   16.70 12.98 15.02 15.17 17.50
First round 44 13.75   15.37   13.75 14.55 17.48 14.07 17.49
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.46   4.52   2.46 9.46 3.66 3.38 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 42.39   49.73   55.41 47.05 42.39 53.65 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:21.10   1:31.56   1:36.64 1:31.90 1:21.10 1:26.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.27   24.26   27.78 25.33 18.27 20.58 26.87
Pyraminx Final 4 4.46   4.89   4.57 4.89 5.45 5.21 4.46
Combined First round 2 3.34   4.11   3.68 4.52 3.34 4.12 6.69
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.94   11.14   12.51 11.38 5.94 20.05 9.54
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.25   11.19   11.67 12.05 10.74 9.25 11.16
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.16   11.28   10.16 10.85 12.23 11.13 11.85
Second round 6 8.20   9.61   8.20 10.23 11.02 9.87 8.72
First round 3 7.43   8.82   9.54 8.01 7.43 8.92 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76   3.01   3.21 3.57 2.77 3.05 2.76
First round 6 2.65   3.57   3.94 6.60 2.65 3.16 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.00   36.06   33.00 34.96 35.96 39.28 37.27
Combined First round 8 31.38   38.57   34.00 42.56 31.38 53.47 39.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:10.94   1:22.21   1:10.94 1:28.59 1:31.56 1:19.73 1:18.32
Combined First round 12 1:16.90   1:23.99   1:16.90 1:19.45 DNF 1:20.42 1:32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.42   20.18   16.42 19.07 24.02 20.96 20.52
Combined First round 12 17.04   19.58   18.02 24.07 17.04 19.54 21.18
Pyraminx Final 10 6.97   7.74   7.71 7.61 8.94 7.90 6.97
Combined First round 9 5.85   6.86   7.35 6.77 6.46 9.45 5.85
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.73   33.49   43.69 26.73 35.01 27.82 37.63
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)    China
Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.01   14.08   13.01 13.93 13.54 15.75 14.78
First round 53 11.84   16.57   17.62 11.84 18.05 16.13 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.72   4.12   3.72 4.80 5.65 3.77 3.78
First round 9 3.49   3.95   4.06 4.54 3.64 4.15 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 41.27   51.65   52.53 52.16 1:00.42 41.27 50.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.55   1:42.59   1:56.93 1:45.85 1:39.92 1:42.01 1:30.55
Pyraminx Final 1 1.89   3.70   3.78 3.75 4.23 1.89 3.57
Combined First round 1 2.68   3.43   3.75 3.59 2.96 2.68 4.04
Yuzhe Zhang (张宇哲)    China
Yuzhe Zhang (张宇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 56.80   1:04.00   1:27.61 56.80 58.95 1:08.59 1:04.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:32.59   1:37.74   1:38.11 1:40.35 1:34.77 1:32.59 1:51.02
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)    China
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.55   19.24   19.30 15.55 20.33 18.41 20.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:36.97     1:42.02 1:36.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 40.90     41.34 40.90
Zekun Huang (黄泽坤)    China
Zekun Huang (黄泽坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.65   15.83   17.25 14.65 15.96 14.97 16.55
First round 56 15.33   17.28   17.22 18.08 15.33 16.54 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.08   6.78   6.66 7.25 DNF 6.08 6.44
Zetao Zhou (周泽涛)    China
Zetao Zhou (周泽涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.05   18.73   16.05 21.46 16.21 18.53 23.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.71   5.27   5.41 6.57 2.71 3.82 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 27.74   31.35   27.74 29.32 37.15 30.35 34.38
Pyraminx Final 8 4.99   6.84   5.42 7.92 9.36 4.99 7.19
Combined First round 8 5.44   6.74   5.44 6.42 7.50 7.54 6.30
Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪)    China
Zeyi Yang (杨泽仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 38.46   42.96   44.93 38.46 41.59 45.75 42.37
Zhaobo Zheng (郑钊博)    China
Zhaobo Zheng (郑钊博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.37   18.58   21.91 18.16 19.65 12.37 17.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.52   4.79   6.03 4.84 5.36 4.16 3.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 24.48   29.89   37.30 26.69 24.48 29.35 33.63
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.24   13.61   14.23 13.48 11.24 13.11 14.23
First round 18 10.13   12.52   13.17 12.35 10.13 12.05 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.42   5.60   5.73 7.22 5.49 4.42 5.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:05.82   1:14.89   1:17.92 1:31.47 1:05.82 1:14.11 1:12.64
Combined First round 5 1:06.90   1:09.75   1:10.89 1:08.76 1:11.64 1:09.61 1:06.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.12   22.80   21.92 25.99 24.56 16.12 21.91
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)    China
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.66   15.52   13.17 19.27 14.12 20.48 10.66
First round 39 14.22   14.93   14.68 14.28 14.22 15.82 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.30   4.11   4.54 5.23 4.27 3.51 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 53.13   1:04.57   53.13 1:09.21 1:09.72 1:30.10 54.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.28   7.71   7.22 12.74 8.53 6.28 7.37
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.74   13.41   11.74 14.66 13.58 12.00 15.66
First round 35 12.24   14.63   15.20 14.04 15.09 12.24 14.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.74   5.38   5.46 4.84 4.74 5.84 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.18   57.27   1:00.64 53.18 1:28.76 57.42 53.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.32   8.15   6.74 9.40 6.32 8.31 12.32
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.48   9.71   9.05 8.48 11.28 8.81 11.89
Zhewei Zhang (张哲维)    China
Zhewei Zhang (张哲维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.42   18.25   16.18 18.75 20.41 15.42 19.82
First round 57 15.54   17.51   21.46 16.04 18.46 18.04 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.94   6.26   7.07 10.50 6.63 4.94 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 27.71   33.90   37.22 28.26 27.71 39.53 36.21
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.73   16.22   14.73 16.32 15.23 17.12 18.80
First round 49 11.98   16.02   DNF 18.33 11.98 16.82 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.73   5.40   5.06 6.13 5.01 6.59 3.73
Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴)    China
Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.14   23.02   22.71 23.55 20.14 25.20 22.80
Zian Ni (倪梓安)    China
Zian Ni (倪梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.97   18.09   18.65 18.05 17.57 21.30 16.97
First round 59 16.85   17.95   17.69 18.42 19.77 17.75 16.85
Zihan Lin (林子函)    China
Zihan Lin (林子函)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.11   18.36   18.07 20.79 18.51 18.50 16.11
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   8.91   9.32 7.63 9.36 8.04 9.47
Second round 4 7.59   9.10   11.97 9.11 9.97 8.22 7.59
First round 1 6.86   8.19   8.10 8.85 8.76 6.86 7.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.04   2.77   4.57 2.91 3.03 2.04 2.37
First round 3 2.54   3.28   3.18 DNF 3.54 2.54 3.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.06   16.43   16.88 17.30 15.60 16.81 15.06
Combined First round 4 13.53   15.59   13.53 15.35 19.78 13.55 17.88
Skewb Final 1 3.24   4.19   4.60 5.85 4.04 3.24 3.92
Combined First round 1 3.34   4.54   4.12 5.08 3.34 4.41 6.27
Zilin Wu (吴梓霖)    China
Zilin Wu (吴梓霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.84   45.43   56.38 42.73 40.84 41.47 52.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.82   18.98   21.39 13.82 20.69 14.86 39.81
Ziwen Xie (谢子文)    China
Ziwen Xie (谢子文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.46   31.80   34.45 38.04 32.15 28.46 28.81
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)    China
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.93   9.42   9.07 11.47 9.13 10.05 8.93
Second round 11 9.56   10.95   10.40 9.56 11.67 12.28 10.78
First round 14 10.31   11.85   10.31 11.85 10.52 DNF 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 38.70   42.39   41.11 38.70 1:10.84 46.28 39.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:12.23   1:21.78   1:22.73 1:12.23 1:22.81 1:25.65 1:19.80
Combined First round 10 1:13.06   1:19.43   1:23.53 1:18.71 1:13.06 1:19.99 1:19.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.50   14.50   11.50 18.06 14.01 11.58 17.90
Combined First round 1 13.61   14.97   14.04 13.61 14.34 18.07 16.54
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.78   9.30   9.48 11.94 9.10 9.31 8.78
Second round 7 8.50   10.22   10.94 10.88 11.03 8.84 8.50
First round 8 9.47   10.89   9.68 12.01 9.47 10.98 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.19   5.24   4.23 7.24 DNF 4.19 4.25
First round 4 2.09   3.37   3.99 5.94 3.98 2.14 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.07   38.80   40.89 37.52 37.07 39.70 39.19
Combined First round 3 32.85   34.38   33.51 35.84 34.58 35.05 32.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.00   1:02.00   1:00.00 1:01.21 1:01.75 1:03.05 1:03.33
Combined First round 2 1:00.22   1:03.09   1:05.12 1:02.13 1:05.08 1:00.22 1:02.07
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.59   14.77   14.03 16.02 14.25 12.59 17.84
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.82   5.51   5.96 6.50 2.82 4.07 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:01.56     1:01.56 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:50.63     1:50.63 1:53.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.30   26.73   26.99 30.67 26.82 26.39 22.30
Pyraminx Final 11 6.60   8.12   8.88 10.85 7.25 8.22 6.60
Combined First round 12 4.38   7.19   6.54 7.47 4.38 7.55 9.37
Square-1 Combined Final 8 27.09   29.44   28.09 41.66 31.63 28.61 27.09
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)    China
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.96   12.04   11.88 13.05 22.87 11.18 10.96
First round 25 9.88   13.19   13.64 12.34 9.88 18.02 13.58