Jieyang Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-11  China, Jieyang, Guangdong Jieyang Open 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.37   7.51    China 8.08 6.59 8.34 7.86 6.37
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.94   9.63    China 9.23 10.70 11.03 8.95 8.94
3 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 7.50   9.71    China 9.45 7.50 14.40 10.24 9.44
4 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 9.62   10.08    China 10.87 10.41 9.62 10.05 9.78
5 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.09   10.09    China 10.86 10.14 10.99 9.27 8.09
6 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 9.67   10.21    China 10.32 9.98 10.32 9.67 12.50
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.99   10.30    China 10.13 10.83 8.99 9.93 11.31
8 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 8.58   10.40    China 9.03 11.40 8.58 12.80 10.78
9 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 8.37   10.58    China 13.53 11.65 8.37 10.97 9.12
10 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 8.80   10.65    China 10.94 9.75 11.27 8.80 11.58
11 Reagan Li 7.29   10.71    Canada 9.66 11.68 7.29 DNF 10.80
12 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 9.55   10.71    China 10.25 13.32 9.55 11.61 10.28
13 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.58   10.73    China 11.73 11.96 9.70 9.58 10.76
14 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 8.93   10.98    China 11.41 8.93 10.57 12.33 10.97
15 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.11   11.16    China 11.94 11.18 10.64 11.65 9.11
16 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 10.64   11.29    China 10.64 11.19 10.74 11.95 14.29
17 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.60   11.35    China 9.60 10.36 11.76 14.62 11.94
18 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.94   11.45    China 11.49 11.82 12.93 11.03 10.94
19 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 11.40   11.62    China 11.40 11.72 11.57 14.26 11.57
20 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 9.27   11.70    China 11.40 10.68 13.78 9.27 13.02
21 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.41   11.85    China 11.61 10.41 11.71 DNF 12.23
22 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 10.59   11.90    China 10.59 10.69 14.14 14.73 10.87
23 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 10.95   11.97    China 12.02 11.88 10.95 12.44 12.02
24 Genjin Xu (许根进) 9.90   12.01    China 9.90 14.08 10.44 11.57 14.02
25 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 11.21   12.07    China 12.29 11.21 12.19 11.89 12.14
26 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 11.40   12.07    China 11.40 12.16 12.08 14.83 11.96
27 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 10.14   12.21    China 12.02 12.14 14.01 10.14 12.47
28 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 11.02   12.21    Hong Kong 11.02 11.44 11.77 13.42 15.48
29 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 11.71   12.40    China 12.12 12.87 11.71 16.37 12.20
30 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 10.25   12.43    China 17.25 12.63 12.67 12.00 10.25
31 Yaodong Zhang (张耀东) 11.27   12.43    China 12.69 16.71 11.27 11.86 12.74
32 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 10.48   12.53    China 12.58 11.55 15.19 13.47 10.48
33 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 10.78   12.59    China 12.54 12.75 12.47 14.74 10.78
34 Yu Wang (王誉) 11.40   12.61    China 15.53 12.01 11.47 14.36 11.40
35 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.45   12.62    China 12.45 12.75 12.51 13.37 12.60
36 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 10.93   12.67    China 13.00 10.93 12.72 12.30 15.41
37 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 12.42   12.92    China 13.59 12.76 12.42 13.15 12.86
38 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 10.62   13.11    China 14.73 12.30 10.62 15.36 12.30
39 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 13.06   13.33    China 13.67 13.11 14.16 13.20 13.06
40 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.04   13.38    China 12.90 13.84 11.04 13.40 14.01
41 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 11.70   13.45    China 11.70 13.22 13.84 14.79 13.30
42 Dong Huang (黄东) 12.16   13.55    China 13.16 12.89 14.59 14.99 12.16
43 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 11.92   13.69    China 12.90 16.86 14.20 11.92 13.96
44 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 11.35   13.90    China 12.84 11.35 15.24 13.62 19.66
45 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 11.61   14.00    China 14.20 15.32 11.61 18.42 12.48
46 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 13.24   14.07    China 13.24 13.35 16.22 15.58 13.27
47 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 10.89   14.45    China 12.63 13.71 10.89 17.00 19.13
48 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 12.02   14.45    China DNF 16.61 12.70 12.02 14.05
49 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 13.67   14.48    China 15.28 14.15 14.02 13.67 15.53
50 Heng Wu (吴桁) 12.48   14.66    China 16.32 20.37 13.57 12.48 14.09
51 Guanghao Liu (刘光好) 12.74   14.68    China 12.74 16.61 14.18 16.01 13.84
52 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 12.33   14.86    China 14.95 13.27 12.33 18.72 16.36
53 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.99   14.96    China 12.99 15.60 13.45 DNF 15.83
54 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 12.90   15.01    China 13.80 13.84 17.40 12.90 20.20
55 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.46   15.02    China 14.83 17.36 17.07 11.46 13.17
56 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 12.92   15.10    China 16.80 15.36 17.59 13.13 12.92
57 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 13.59   15.30    China 14.58 17.58 17.99 13.75 13.59
58 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 12.40   15.44    China 12.40 13.16 DNF 15.91 17.25
59 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 12.66   15.46    China 17.47 14.97 18.18 12.66 13.95
60 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 12.22   15.57    China 16.23 15.30 15.19 18.14 12.22
61 Liu Jin (金柳) 13.84   15.81    China 14.87 16.88 13.84 DNF 15.68
62 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 11.76   16.22    China 24.85 18.03 13.11 17.53 11.76
63 Xuanduo Chen (陈轩铎) 14.53   16.24    China 34.07 15.39 17.61 15.72 14.53
64 Gan Sun (孙淦) 13.54   16.41    China 13.54 17.03 15.84 16.36 18.02
65 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 14.14   16.51    China 17.69 15.46 14.14 16.61 17.45
66 Haoting Huang (黄浩廷) 13.93   16.55    China 16.84 13.93 15.35 17.47 DNF
67 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 16.32   16.75    China 17.07 17.02 16.32 16.60 16.64
68 Bohao Zheng (郑博皓) 14.15   16.79    China 15.61 18.22 16.55 DNF 14.15
69 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 13.41   16.92    China 15.33 17.98 13.41 17.44 23.83
70 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 13.95   16.92    China 15.39 15.46 13.95 19.92 24.14
71 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 15.12   16.93    China 20.42 15.12 16.13 16.71 17.95
72 Jiawei Lin (林嘉伟) 15.12   16.95    China 16.19 17.19 17.94 15.12 17.48
73 Bo Zheng (郑博) 13.70   17.07    China 17.74 17.74 16.34 13.70 17.13
74 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 12.84   17.12    China 17.46 12.84 17.00 19.65 16.90
75 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 15.48   17.15    China 16.19 19.50 25.38 15.77 15.48
76 Tinghao Yang (杨庭豪) 16.28   17.49    China 18.30 16.28 17.09 17.07 31.33
77 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 13.15   17.64    China 13.15 18.20 21.16 18.94 15.79
78 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 14.26   17.66    China 14.48 18.63 26.89 19.88 14.26
79 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 17.34   17.77    Hong Kong 18.59 18.78 17.34 17.38 17.35
80 Yixin Dai (戴奕欣) 16.12   17.88    China 19.48 17.31 16.86 24.30 16.12
81 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 16.74   18.08    China 16.74 17.07 17.82 DNF 19.34
82 Lizhou Yao (尧利洲) 16.25   18.36    China 19.94 16.25 19.95 17.57 17.57
83 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 16.49   19.09    China 22.28 21.99 18.71 16.49 16.56
84 Xueyong Chen (陈学勇) 16.16   19.10    China 16.16 17.04 21.56 18.71 21.78
85 Zuguang Ren (任祖光) 15.12   19.96    China 21.96 17.35 20.58 15.12 DNF
86 Boxi Zhang (张博希) 15.65   20.13    China 19.82 15.65 21.82 19.31 21.27
87 Yuhang Wang (王宇航) 18.41   20.99    China 18.41 20.39 23.24 19.35 24.62
88 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 19.80   21.12    China 19.80 21.69 20.75 20.92 23.76
89 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 11.54   22.13    China 11.54 17.94 33.95 16.91 31.53
90 Jiongqing Gao (高炯青) 20.57   22.35    China 21.32 21.30 20.57 29.11 24.43
91 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 21.39   22.52    China 21.39 22.19 23.95 24.54 21.41
92 Kaier Huang (黄楷儿) 20.34   22.75    China 21.21 20.34 26.16 20.88 DNF
93 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 18.80   22.88    China 23.26 21.03 24.36 26.61 18.80
94 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 18.59   23.70    China DNF 24.31 19.23 27.56 18.59
95 Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛) 17.10   25.00    China 23.41 31.73 17.10 25.63 25.95
96 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 24.24   25.13    China 29.74 25.19 25.06 25.14 24.24
97 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 16.56   25.38    China 31.74 DNF 22.38 16.56 22.03
98 Xu Lin (林栩) 21.08   25.53    China 24.99 27.04 24.57 27.18 21.08
99 Rui Ye (叶锐) 22.21   26.68    China 24.74 32.74 22.55 22.21 43.16
100 Muhan Chen (陈莯涵) 22.66   26.69    China 25.71 31.56 22.81 22.66 DNF
101 Dandan Han (韩丹丹) 24.31   28.49    China 30.99 24.31 27.01 34.46 27.46
102 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 24.55   28.86    China 24.55 28.80 30.94 30.91 26.86
103 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 24.45   30.88    China 37.49 24.45 29.22 26.65 36.77
104 Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛) 27.68   31.08    China 29.19 32.62 34.78 31.43 27.68
105 Xu Hou (侯旭) 28.77   31.50    China 28.77 37.88 31.90 30.32 32.28
106 Liyu Wang (王力宇) 21.52   31.73    China 26.63 21.52 24.25 DNF 44.32
107 Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉) 27.09   34.09    China 33.42 46.57 27.09 32.52 36.33
108 Yiyang Dai (戴奕洋) 28.71   37.02    China 37.81 36.97 28.71 41.77 36.28
109 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 33.06   38.13    China 41.27 35.97 42.91 37.16 33.06
110 Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰) 34.72   42.40    China 41.31 38.28 48.62 34.72 47.62
111 Heng Yang (杨恒) 37.60   48.89    China 1:00.66 47.78 37.60 51.86 47.02
112 Luxin Lian (连路鑫) 40.71   49.37    China 53.20 51.99 47.43 40.71 48.68
113 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 40.83   1:02.99    China 1:05.90 1:02.65 1:00.41 1:07.93 40.83
114 Chongxian Lin (林崇宪) 14.71   DNF    China DNF DNF 17.51 14.71 14.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.10   7.97    China 8.56 7.10 8.85 7.63 7.73
2 Reagan Li 8.46   8.91    Canada 8.80 9.03 8.91 DNF 8.46
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 6.85   9.37    China 6.85 9.76 9.66 8.68 11.82
4 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 8.68   9.65    China 10.44 10.82 8.68 9.10 9.41
5 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 8.88   9.80    China 8.88 9.77 9.02 11.48 10.61
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.94   9.92    China 11.34 9.20 9.21 11.64 6.94
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.07   10.41    China 10.26 9.07 10.49 10.48 12.13
8 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 7.82   10.51    China 7.82 11.84 10.76 9.77 10.99
9 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 9.40   10.52    China 10.20 11.26 13.65 10.11 9.40
10 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.92   10.69    China 11.22 9.92 10.38 10.65 11.05
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.98   10.74    China 11.28 DNF 9.98 10.04 10.90
12 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.57   10.95    China 10.54 11.16 11.16 11.42 9.57
13 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 9.23   11.02    China 11.95 11.11 9.23 13.61 10.01
14 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 9.25   11.05    China 9.25 10.80 12.95 11.15 11.19
15 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 9.52   11.10    China 11.91 9.52 10.34 14.11 11.05
16 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 9.84   11.13    China 9.84 11.03 12.41 11.52 10.85
17 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 9.80   11.27    China 11.77 14.02 10.78 11.27 9.80
18 Yaodong Zhang (张耀东) 10.37   11.34    China 10.56 10.37 11.23 13.80 12.24
19 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 9.29   11.62    China 9.29 12.16 11.58 15.38 11.12
20 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 8.71   11.68    China 9.77 8.71 12.46 13.01 12.81
21 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 9.21   11.71    China 11.23 12.88 9.21 11.01 DNF
22 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.79   11.81    China 13.11 11.81 12.11 11.51 10.79
23 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 9.80   11.90    China 12.76 11.39 9.80 12.01 12.31
24 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 11.68   11.90    China 11.88 12.48 11.68 12.04 11.77
25 Genjin Xu (许根进) 11.11   11.92    China DNF 11.16 13.22 11.39 11.11
26 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 10.13   12.24    China 12.92 10.68 10.13 13.38 13.11
27 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 10.24   12.29    China 13.00 10.24 18.29 11.84 12.02
28 Dong Huang (黄东) 10.76   12.53    China 11.72 15.01 15.75 10.85 10.76
29 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 10.92   12.57    Hong Kong DNF 12.77 10.92 12.29 12.66
30 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 11.20   12.64    China 11.92 12.97 11.20 22.84 13.03
31 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 12.42   12.70    China 13.00 12.74 12.42 12.73 12.62
32 Yu Wang (王誉) 10.92   12.81    China 10.92 15.20 11.46 11.76 17.48
33 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 9.16   12.93    China 13.67 9.16 10.99 14.12 15.05
34 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 10.93   12.98    China 11.23 DNF 14.96 10.93 12.74
35 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 9.60   13.11    China 13.45 11.55 9.60 14.64 14.32
36 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 9.74   13.25    China 9.74 13.24 17.24 12.75 13.76
37 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 12.49   13.25    China 14.65 13.12 13.68 12.49 12.94
38 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 12.35   13.34    China 15.38 13.56 12.35 13.20 13.26
39 Heng Wu (吴桁) 11.68   13.41    China 13.11 13.88 11.68 13.24 14.80
40 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 10.87   13.49    China 10.87 12.81 12.39 15.28 26.30
41 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.18   13.49    China 15.27 12.18 13.93 14.05 12.48
42 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.79   13.70    China 13.43 13.21 9.79 17.25 14.47
43 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 11.44   13.73    China 14.12 13.51 15.26 11.44 13.55
44 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 11.51   13.88    China 17.92 14.55 13.72 13.37 11.51
45 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 12.97   13.88    China 13.37 12.97 13.21 17.21 15.05
46 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.67   14.16    China 10.67 18.31 12.11 16.17 14.19
47 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 9.24   14.21    China 9.24 15.67 14.10 13.00 15.54
48 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.80   14.43    China 12.80 14.97 13.02 15.31 24.16
49 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 12.62   14.51    China 13.44 14.93 16.26 15.15 12.62
50 Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心) 12.71   14.70    China 12.71 14.84 17.62 13.49 15.76
51 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 12.37   14.84    China 12.37 16.76 16.90 15.25 12.51
52 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 13.67   15.06    China 15.81 14.03 13.67 15.34 15.83
53 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 13.13   15.37    China 20.66 14.08 13.13 17.11 14.93
54 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 13.17   15.38    China 16.89 13.17 14.12 15.13 DNF
55 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 13.31   15.63    China 16.32 18.48 14.18 16.38 13.31
56 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 14.02   15.83    China 17.38 15.73 14.02 16.19 15.58
57 Guanghao Liu (刘光好) 12.14   15.85    China 16.32 18.98 13.73 17.49 12.14
58 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 11.28   15.87    China 11.28 15.89 16.27 15.69 16.02
59 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 13.69   15.94    China 13.69 14.09 17.22 16.50 17.31
60 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 13.55   16.26    China 17.74 13.55 15.25 21.91 15.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 7.71   8.46    China 7.71 8.26 9.34 9.52 7.79
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 6.88   9.53    China 8.44 9.50 11.06 6.88 10.65
3 Reagan Li 8.41   9.60    Canada 8.41 9.93 11.80 8.77 10.11
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.16   9.63    China 9.91 9.37 8.16 11.39 9.62
5 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 8.19   9.65    China 9.44 11.51 9.24 10.26 8.19
6 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 8.34   9.65    China 10.19 11.10 9.34 9.43 8.34
7 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.92   9.77    China 9.94 10.28 9.16 8.92 10.21
8 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 8.34   10.02    China 10.97 10.01 9.09 8.34 13.02
9 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 9.32   10.50    China 9.32 11.41 9.90 11.91 10.20
10 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 10.33   11.16    China 11.10 10.33 11.47 12.12 10.92
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.95   11.46    China 11.82 11.25 12.65 8.95 11.31
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 8.85   11.51    China 11.98 8.85 12.88 11.43 11.11
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.80   2.34    China 2.14 2.27 2.78 1.80 2.61
2 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.26   2.45    China 2.29 3.60 2.50 2.55 2.26
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.24   2.94    China 2.71 2.89 3.38 3.23 2.24
4 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.07   3.07    China DNF 4.02 2.94 2.07 2.24
5 Reagan Li 2.56   3.37    Canada 4.37 2.56 2.58 3.16 4.47
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.72   3.39    China 4.48 2.76 2.92 8.47 2.72
7 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 2.69   3.44    China 2.87 4.33 2.69 3.12 6.10
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.66   3.76    China 4.39 3.94 3.98 2.66 3.36
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3.41   3.80    China 3.41 4.01 3.72 5.51 3.67
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.55   3.85    China 3.35 3.48 DNF 2.55 4.73
11 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 3.47   3.93    China 4.29 3.47 3.72 3.90 4.17
12 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 3.26   3.94    China 4.09 3.56 4.65 3.26 4.16
13 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 3.36   3.98    China 4.04 4.66 4.03 3.87 3.36
14 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 3.69   4.12    China 4.09 3.69 5.69 3.97 4.29
15 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 3.55   4.20    China 3.55 6.56 3.86 3.73 5.01
16 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 3.24   4.21    China 5.07 5.73 4.14 3.42 3.24
17 Yu Wang (王誉) 3.24   4.30    China 3.24 6.15 4.13 4.52 4.26
18 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 4.15   4.37    China 4.61 4.40 4.21 4.15 4.51
19 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.95   4.44    China 4.49 3.95 4.41 4.43 14.97
20 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4.06   4.60    China 5.01 4.06 4.54 6.72 4.24
21 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 3.88   4.62    China 3.88 3.99 4.25 5.62 7.59
22 Genjin Xu (许根进) 2.82   4.79    China 2.82 5.78 5.75 2.84 8.14
23 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 3.80   4.80    China 4.84 4.16 5.40 3.80 6.84
24 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.46   4.84    China 4.14 3.46 6.25 4.14 6.30
25 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 3.78   4.85    China 3.78 4.60 4.49 5.47 6.71
26 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3.47   5.00    China 5.88 3.47 5.48 4.34 5.19
27 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 3.68   5.01    China 4.76 5.67 4.59 DNF 3.68
28 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 4.37   5.04    China 6.31 4.93 5.60 4.37 4.59
29 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.41   5.12    China 4.41 4.44 4.91 6.00 6.14
30 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 4.57   5.19    China 4.76 5.98 4.82 4.57 6.04
31 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.50   5.21    China 5.77 5.21 5.25 5.18 4.50
32 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 4.48   5.30    China 5.40 4.48 DNF 5.13 5.36
33 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.12   5.46    Hong Kong 3.12 5.86 6.29 5.14 5.37
34 Xuanduo Chen (陈轩铎) 4.19   5.57    China 5.80 6.50 4.19 6.06 4.86
35 Gan Sun (孙淦) 2.94   5.58    China 4.35 6.41 6.90 5.97 2.94
36 Zuguang Ren (任祖光) 4.28   5.62    China 5.89 5.84 6.48 4.28 5.14
37 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 4.27   5.63    China 4.27 6.70 6.44 5.08 5.38
38 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 3.46   5.70    China 5.82 6.24 6.34 3.46 5.04
39 Dong Huang (黄东) 3.77   5.71    China 5.83 5.70 5.95 3.77 5.59
40 Boxi Zhang (张博希) 3.34   5.74    China 4.57 5.38 7.28 7.73 3.34
41 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 3.92   5.74    China 5.98 5.14 7.97 3.92 6.11
42 Tinghao Yang (杨庭豪) 4.93   5.82    China 5.27 5.60 4.93 6.59 10.69
43 Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏) 4.55   5.90    China 7.68 5.22 5.78 4.55 6.71
44 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 4.43   6.03    China 4.43 6.55 7.09 5.02 6.52
45 Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉) 4.99   6.04    China 6.21 6.55 4.99 5.35 7.29
46 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 5.34   6.20    China 6.21 6.48 6.38 5.34 6.01
47 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 4.94   6.33    China 4.94 6.80 6.32 6.32 6.35
48 Pingwu Xie (谢平武) 6.03   6.43    China 6.03 6.06 8.15 6.46 6.76
49 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 5.01   6.47    China 7.02 5.01 5.44 10.74 6.94
50 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 5.80   6.47    China 6.96 5.80 6.92 6.36 6.13
51 Muhan Chen (陈莯涵) 5.84   6.57    China 6.60 6.53 6.57 7.33 5.84
52 Haoting Huang (黄浩廷) 5.67   6.58    China 5.67 6.60 7.10 6.68 6.47
53 Rui Ye (叶锐) 5.97   6.62    China 5.97 6.57 7.14 6.15 9.02
54 Bo Zheng (郑博) 4.45   6.84    China 6.90 4.45 8.30 5.32 11.45
55 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 4.66   6.86    China 7.34 4.66 6.56 6.67 DNF
56 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 5.94   6.89    Hong Kong 6.25 6.79 7.71 7.62 5.94
57 Xu Hou (侯旭) 5.14   6.96    China 6.25 5.14 7.25 7.37 10.19
58 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 3.58   7.02    China 4.08 10.17 6.80 DNF 3.58
59 Guanghao Liu (刘光好) 4.58   7.33    China 7.21 7.73 7.04 4.58 9.01
60 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 6.10   7.61    China 9.11 6.10 9.54 6.56 7.15
61 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 5.17   7.70    China 5.17 7.56 10.06 12.03 5.48
62 Liu Jin (金柳) 5.42   7.88    China 8.01 DNF 5.42 8.99 6.65
63 Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆) 6.64   7.90    China 6.64 7.26 6.89 9.56 10.93
64 Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊) 5.36   8.01    China 5.36 16.06 9.52 5.98 8.53
65 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 4.45   8.13    China 9.44 7.31 7.79 4.45 9.30
66 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 5.53   8.23    China 8.09 5.53 10.32 6.28 11.45
67 Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛) 5.73   8.34    China 5.73 11.20 9.26 9.45 6.31
68 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 7.81   9.13    China 9.28 DNF 8.75 7.81 9.36
69 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 8.16   9.19    China 9.50 8.66 8.16 9.48 9.42
70 Yixin Dai (戴奕欣) 4.82   9.71    China 4.82 8.35 9.72 13.97 11.07
71 Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨) 7.82   10.44    China 11.90 7.82 14.99 9.70 9.72
72 Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉) 6.62   11.82    China 8.84 13.58 13.03 6.62 18.19
73 Jiongqing Gao (高炯青) 10.70   12.72    China 10.70 13.95 12.84 12.28 13.03
74 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 11.24   13.67    China 13.41 12.20 35.21 11.24 15.40
75 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 12.47   14.78    China 14.16 14.98 15.19 DNF 12.47
76 Qianwen Liu (刘倩文) 8.78   16.05    China 8.78 36.56 18.43 14.21 15.50
77 Yiyang Dai (戴奕洋) 5.78   17.13    China 5.78 11.80 14.25 28.47 25.35
78 Xueyong Chen (陈学勇) 4.63   18.00    China 4.63 8.55 23.63 21.83 DNF
79 Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰) 11.94   20.48    China 23.13 DNF 11.94 17.05 21.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 1.92   2.75    China 3.29 1.92 2.82 4.01 2.14
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 2.26   2.78    China 2.69 3.12 2.52 2.26 3.26
3 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.92   2.81    China 4.73 3.04 2.59 2.80 1.92
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.50   3.45    China 3.68 3.21 3.47 3.71 2.50
5 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 2.74   3.50    China 6.08 3.05 3.75 2.74 3.69
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.56   3.58    China 4.49 2.56 3.03 6.47 3.21
7 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 3.17   3.78    China 5.01 3.73 4.24 3.37 3.17
8 Reagan Li 2.46   3.94    Canada 2.46 2.58 5.69 DNF 3.56
9 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 3.32   4.32    China 5.20 4.84 3.89 4.24 3.32
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3.64   4.61    China 7.62 3.64 4.30 5.54 3.99
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.92   4.63    China 5.29 4.36 4.52 3.92 5.00
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.27   4.69    China 4.56 7.91 3.51 5.99 3.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 30.14   33.91    China 34.72 30.14 31.10 35.90 36.77
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 30.71   34.38    China 36.95 33.04 30.71 35.68 34.43
3 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 34.03   36.68    China 41.34 36.72 38.10 34.03 35.21
4 Songyi Chen (陈松毅) 34.31   36.69    China 39.23 43.35 34.79 34.31 36.04
5 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 33.48   37.39    China 33.48 33.85 40.37 42.34 37.95
6 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 35.82   39.11    China 37.81 38.40 41.12 41.82 35.82
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 34.88   39.94    China 44.28 44.92 34.88 37.53 38.02
8 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 35.31   40.21    China 35.31 42.25 44.21 36.82 41.57
9 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 40.36   42.48    China 49.14 42.20 44.26 40.97 40.36
10 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 41.74   44.30    China 47.36 47.98 43.25 42.28 41.74
11 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 38.79   44.63    China 41.96 47.41 45.00 38.79 46.93
12 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 41.59   44.68    China 42.01 44.90 41.59 47.14 51.86
13 Reagan Li 43.50   44.71    Canada 45.13 DNF 44.57 43.50 44.43
14 Zhourun Yang (杨周润) 38.01   45.04    China 50.83 44.56 38.01 45.48 45.09
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 41.04   45.18    China 47.69 42.49 41.04 45.37 51.22
16 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 40.35   45.96    China 40.35 47.54 52.65 49.46 40.89
17 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 42.30   46.10    China 44.23 57.56 42.30 45.74 48.32
18 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 40.31   46.19    China 40.31 46.63 46.44 45.51 49.40
19 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 43.20   46.65    China 46.73 52.47 47.25 45.96 43.20
20 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 40.55   46.98    China 49.55 45.08 40.55 46.31 50.45
21 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 41.36   47.16    China 41.36 42.97 47.31 56.71 51.20
22 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 43.75   47.25    China 48.64 47.58 45.53 43.75 49.44
23 Kun Jiang (江鲲) 43.20   47.71    China 52.32 44.44 51.64 47.06 43.20
24 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 41.59   48.23    China 46.65 55.32 41.59 48.43 49.61
25 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 38.03   48.51    China 49.55 47.43 38.03 48.55 52.11
26 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 42.12   49.58    China 56.72 44.40 48.84 55.51 42.12
27 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 47.60   50.02    China 59.25 48.88 47.60 51.53 49.66
28 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 45.55   50.21    China 49.84 45.55 50.28 50.50 51.38
29 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 49.29   50.22    China 49.81 49.29 49.37 51.49 53.78
30 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 44.97   50.79    China 52.00 52.21 44.97 50.65 49.71
31 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 48.99   51.83    China 53.40 1:00.37 50.95 51.15 48.99
32 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 47.41   51.86    Hong Kong 51.06 55.09 51.85 47.41 52.67
33 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 51.99   53.32    China 51.99 52.44 55.42 57.64 52.09
34 Yu Wang (王誉) 48.23   53.45    China 51.22 1:02.24 59.29 48.23 49.84
35 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 51.16   54.85    China 1:02.41 58.34 51.16 53.72 52.48
36 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 54.30   56.08    China 54.79 57.40 54.30 56.05 1:01.44
37 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 53.55   56.39    China 57.71 59.20 53.56 57.91 53.55
38 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 50.18   56.54    China 54.11 58.30 57.20 50.18 1:02.15
39 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 50.76   57.95    China 1:06.67 50.76 54.88 1:01.40 57.56
40 Bohao Zheng (郑博皓) 58.31   1:01.20    China 1:03.59 58.78 58.31 1:01.24 1:10.94
41 Dong Huang (黄东) 56.10   1:02.21    China 1:04.66 58.28 1:03.69 56.10 1:06.42
42 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 1:00.78      China 1:00.78 1:12.29
43 Kaier Huang (黄楷儿) 1:01.62      China 1:01.62 DNF
44 Boxi Zhang (张博希) 1:04.18      China 1:05.93 1:04.18
45 Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲) 1:05.70      China DNF 1:05.70
46 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:24.36      China DNF 1:24.36
47 Xu Hou (侯旭) 1:54.59      China 1:59.91 1:54.59
48 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 1:56.45      China 1:56.45 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:20.39   2:27.44    China 2:38.92 2:23.01 2:20.39
2 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 2:46.41   2:51.22    China 2:53.80 2:46.41 2:53.45
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2:54.42   2:59.19    China 2:55.86 3:07.29 2:54.42
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:53.78   3:04.77    China 2:58.61 3:21.93 2:53.78
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 3:11.24   3:20.27    China 3:26.52 3:11.24 3:23.04
6 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 3:20.29   3:32.41    China 3:38.55 3:38.40 3:20.29
7 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3:45.43   3:48.20    China 3:46.69 3:45.43 3:52.49
8 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 3:46.32   3:51.75    China 3:46.32 3:57.24 3:51.69
9 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 3:48.43   3:54.64    China 4:00.16 3:55.32 3:48.43
10 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3:38.87   4:02.48    China 3:38.87 3:43.29 4:45.29
11 Deyang Wang (王德阳) 4:03.35   4:29.07    China 4:37.84 4:03.35 4:46.02
12 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 5:06.36      China 5:06.36
13 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 5:49.43      China 5:49.43
14 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 5:53.62      China 5:53.62
15 Reagan Li DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 28.79   DNF    China DNF 28.79 DNF
2 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 42.34   DNF    China DNF 42.34 1:22.51
3 Yaodong Zhang (张耀东) 49.71   DNF    China DNF 49.71 58.42
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:18.21   DNF    China DNF 1:18.21 DNF
5 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:40.83   DNF    China DNF 1:40.83 DNF
6 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 1:50.51   DNF    China 1:50.51 DNF DNF
7 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:53.41   DNF    China DNF 1:59.96 1:53.41
8 Donghong Lin (林东泓) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Kun Jiang (江鲲) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Reagan Li DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
8 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
8 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 12.33   13.31    China 12.33 12.98 13.09 16.86 13.86
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.35   13.42    China 13.74 14.49 12.35 12.61 13.91
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.43   14.27    China 14.85 13.43 13.97 16.05 13.99
4 Yu Wang (王誉) 13.51   15.34    China 15.95 16.35 13.72 18.32 13.51
5 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 14.51   16.02    China 15.28 16.92 17.65 15.87 14.51
6 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 14.65   16.19    China 14.65 17.24 16.81 16.43 15.32
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.51   16.43    China 17.00 15.78 13.51 18.50 16.50
8 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 14.86   16.70    China 18.09 15.16 16.84 18.18 14.86
9 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 16.25   18.47    China 22.28 18.25 16.25 18.48 18.69
10 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 15.03   19.35    China 19.22 19.42 15.03 23.20 19.41
11 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 15.87   19.77    China 18.87 18.84 24.33 21.60 15.87
12 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 18.19   20.22    China 23.32 19.57 18.19 20.05 21.03
13 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 18.84   20.36    China 24.32 20.66 21.33 19.09 18.84
14 Heng Wu (吴桁) 15.52   20.54    China 19.52 20.97 33.06 15.52 21.12
15 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 19.17   21.18    China 21.39 33.68 21.85 19.17 20.29
16 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 15.16   21.75    China 19.57 DNF 15.16 26.69 18.98
17 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 19.87   21.77    China 21.45 22.69 19.87 26.50 21.18
18 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 20.23   22.44    China 23.34 20.44 20.23 23.53 35.33
19 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 20.10   23.33    China 20.10 31.78 21.88 25.87 22.24
20 Yaodong Zhang (张耀东) 20.60   23.47    China 20.60 21.07 25.30 30.56 24.03
21 Reagan Li 16.82   23.60    Canada 24.73 23.18 16.82 23.81 23.80
22 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 19.12   23.78    Hong Kong 39.65 25.69 19.12 21.96 23.68
23 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 22.01   24.10    China 25.72 22.87 23.72 22.01 26.59
24 Chongxian Lin (林崇宪) 21.00   24.27    China 26.39 24.37 24.54 21.00 23.89
25 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 22.57   24.38    China 24.52 23.11 22.57 25.52 27.76
26 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 22.79   24.42    China 25.41 24.30 22.79 23.55 32.40
27 Genjin Xu (许根进) 21.87   24.62    China 21.87 22.96 29.69 27.07 23.84
28 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 21.95   24.80    China 24.09 24.55 25.77 31.34 21.95
29 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 21.93   25.78    China 34.78 28.32 25.92 21.93 23.11
30 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 20.59   26.17    China 34.26 20.59 23.93 30.23 24.34
31 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 24.68   26.41    China 28.25 25.49 25.49 31.32 24.68
32 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 17.61   26.57    China 25.92 28.95 17.61 24.84 DNF
33 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 19.57   26.69    China DNF 22.37 19.57 33.98 23.73
34 Gan Sun (孙淦) 24.89   27.11    China 27.51 28.53 24.89 26.33 27.50
35 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 25.20   27.36    China 33.38 27.70 25.76 28.63 25.20
36 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 22.45   27.38    China 33.98 24.76 DNF 22.45 23.39
37 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 24.32   27.53    China 28.33 24.32 37.31 24.37 29.90
38 Zebin Peng (彭泽彬) 22.88   27.57    China 27.51 22.88 28.65 27.30 27.90
39 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 25.46   29.16    China 25.46 38.07 28.39 30.20 28.90
40 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 26.69   29.17    China 26.69 27.01 28.50 32.01 36.56
41 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 22.30   30.31    China 28.85 25.68 22.30 36.41 DNF
42 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 25.79   36.45    China 29.10 43.32 41.79 25.79 38.47
43 Zihao Song (宋梓豪) 30.05      China 30.05 31.35
44 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 30.92      China 38.99 30.92
45 Zetao Lian (连泽涛) 31.34      China 37.58 31.34
46 Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 31.44      China 31.81 31.44
47 Xueyong Chen (陈学勇) 31.72      China 31.72 35.92
48 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 32.32      China 32.32 33.55
49 Xu Hou (侯旭) 32.40      China 45.45 32.40
50 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 32.62      China 34.21 32.62
51 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 42.13      China 42.13 DNF
52 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 54.76      China 54.76 DNF
53 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 11.52   13.14    China 14.02 11.98 13.41 16.57 11.52
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.06   13.52    China 12.57 17.62 12.06 12.86 15.13
3 Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄) 12.09   13.61    China 13.72 12.94 14.78 12.09 14.16
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.21   15.24    China 15.84 14.21 14.61 19.42 15.27
5 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 13.53   16.26    China 16.60 16.30 17.38 15.89 13.53
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.91   16.41    China 15.91 16.82 15.99 17.70 16.43
7 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 15.74   16.59    China 16.69 19.68 16.43 15.74 16.66
8 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 12.98   16.93    China 14.85 19.02 12.98 16.91 DNF
9 Yu Wang (王誉) 15.53   18.75    China 15.53 18.91 18.91 21.54 18.44
10 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 17.29   20.24    China 17.29 19.87 19.76 22.68 21.10
11 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 15.05   20.46    China 21.39 23.49 19.20 20.79 15.05
12 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 21.43   22.15    China 22.17 21.97 21.43 22.32 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.96   5.80    Hong Kong 4.98 4.96 5.70 9.96 6.73
2 Muyan Li (黎暮彦) 7.57   8.02    China 7.89 8.15 9.43 8.01 7.57
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 7.57   8.54    China 7.78 14.69 8.53 9.31 7.57
4 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 7.76   8.87    China 10.06 8.93 9.68 8.00 7.76
5 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 8.06   10.26    China 9.31 8.06 DNF 8.59 12.87
6 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 9.67   11.60    China 9.67 12.07 11.13 11.60 15.14
7 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 10.03   12.40    China 11.39 12.73 14.75 13.08 10.03
8 Heng Wu (吴桁) 9.84   14.14    China 9.84 15.99 10.28 18.91 16.15
9 Reagan Li 14.29   15.46    Canada 14.58 15.90 DNF 15.89 14.29
10 Zuguang Ren (任祖光) 12.52   15.55    China 12.52 DNF 15.88 14.48 16.28
11 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 14.76   15.89    China 16.06 18.25 15.20 16.42 14.76
12 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 14.85   16.00    China 14.85 15.63 17.96 16.18 16.18
13 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 13.53   16.20    China DNF 13.53 18.73 16.16 13.72
14 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 16.11   16.73    China 16.45 16.11 17.23 18.90 16.51
15 Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇) 15.19   17.06    China 16.60 17.82 16.76 15.19 25.26
16 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 13.18   18.77    China 13.18 13.70 20.18 22.44 DNF
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 16.81   19.29    China 20.13 16.83 22.29 20.91 16.81
18 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 15.96   DNF    China DNF 15.96 DNF DNF 16.88
19 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 17.07   DNF    China 17.07 DNF DNF DNF 23.16
20 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 20.02      China 20.02 22.92
21 Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛) 22.81      China 22.81 DNF
22 Xu Hou (侯旭) 25.74      China 27.38 25.74
23 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 25.84      China 29.16 25.84
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 36.69   39.79    China 41.38 40.26 38.33 40.78 36.69
2 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 52.19   52.52    China 54.96 52.19 52.74 52.42 52.41
3 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 53.11   57.51    China 1:05.13 54.94 1:00.59 57.01 53.11
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 51.64   57.59    China 57.45 1:03.34 51.64 1:01.36 53.97
5 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 51.75   57.82    China 58.19 1:00.88 59.42 51.75 55.84
6 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 1:06.24   1:11.96    China 1:11.51 1:06.24 1:14.17 1:10.19 1:14.19
7 Zian Ni (倪梓安) 1:14.40   1:22.19    China 1:28.04 1:14.40 1:17.52 1:21.00 1:30.55
8 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:15.58   1:26.25    China 1:31.46 1:32.70 1:25.00 1:22.30 1:15.58
9 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 1:21.33   1:28.62    Hong Kong 1:31.78 1:23.62 1:30.46 1:37.71 1:21.33
10 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 1:23.86   1:30.42    China 1:34.26 1:23.86 1:35.19 1:28.62 1:28.38
11 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 1:21.46   1:31.57    China 1:36.59 1:21.46 1:24.84 1:44.80 1:33.28
12 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 1:24.33   1:32.29    China 1:26.04 1:44.08 1:59.75 1:24.33 1:26.76
13 Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇) 1:15.93   1:33.05    China 1:36.64 1:39.48 1:15.93 1:29.26 1:33.24
14 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 1:26.88   1:33.24    China 1:33.85 1:32.20 1:33.67 1:37.15 1:26.88
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:34.09   1:42.18    China 1:34.09 1:41.27 1:39.60 1:45.68 2:05.24
16 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 1:52.08      China 1:52.08 1:53.50
17 Donghong Lin (林东泓) 1:54.96      China 2:05.69 1:54.96
18 Reagan Li 2:52.43      Canada 2:52.43 DNF
19 Xu Hou (侯旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.21   NR 3.33    Hong Kong 2.61 4.02 3.36 2.21 6.73
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.11   4.33    China DNF 5.49 3.11 4.00 3.51
3 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.99   4.98    China 3.99 7.30 5.64 4.28 5.03
4 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 3.01   5.36    China 4.36 9.29 6.92 3.01 4.81
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4.46   5.59    China 4.46 6.73 4.73 5.30 7.47
6 Reagan Li 4.02   6.11    Canada 7.59 9.76 4.02 4.83 5.91
7 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 5.35   6.27    China 5.87 8.49 5.61 7.32 5.35
8 Rui Ye (叶锐) 6.07   6.79    China 6.54 8.06 6.07 7.65 6.19
9 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.83   7.04    China 6.68 6.82 5.83 8.68 7.63
10 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 3.35   7.44    China 3.35 8.66 8.90 6.89 6.76
11 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 4.78   7.70    China 7.06 8.47 7.56 4.78 10.71
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 6.14   8.12    China 8.57 DNF 7.82 7.98 6.14
13 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 6.18   8.41    China 13.19 9.73 6.18 8.41 7.10
14 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.60   8.82    China 9.32 9.00 8.14 5.60 10.46
15 Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬) 7.01   8.85    Hong Kong 8.76 7.01 10.75 8.12 9.66
16 Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋) 6.32   8.87    China 8.51 8.80 9.31 6.32 11.52
17 Guicong Zhang (张桂聪) 5.77   9.31    China 13.81 10.73 8.02 5.77 9.18
18 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 8.23   9.47    China 9.37 11.40 8.47 8.23 10.57
19 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 8.93   9.85    China 8.93 9.05 15.63 9.25 11.25
20 Yanchun Li (李炎春) 8.32   10.39    China 11.59 13.64 8.58 8.32 10.99
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 7.74   12.31    China 11.51 14.35 13.00 7.74 12.41
22 Lizhou Yao (尧利洲) 10.01   13.55    China 17.30 11.77 10.01 13.97 14.92
23 Xu Hou (侯旭) 9.46   14.06    China 14.66 16.43 16.06 9.46 11.46
24 Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛) 8.08   14.68    China 8.08 19.15 13.63 11.74 18.66
25 Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛) 11.94   15.30    China 11.94 14.92 17.70 DNF 13.28
26 Muhan Chen (陈莯涵) 9.40   15.33    China 14.97 21.91 15.86 9.40 15.16
27 Boxi Zhang (张博希) 11.89   16.07    China 13.90 24.49 11.89 20.12 14.18
28 Zhe Zheng (郑喆) 11.47   17.02    China 25.18 15.32 11.78 11.47 23.96
29 Haolin Chen (陈浩林) 14.44   20.52    China 24.34 27.18 21.39 15.83 14.44
30 Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊) 15.99   20.76    China 20.89 17.25 24.13 DNF 15.99
31 Xueyong Chen (陈学勇) 15.45   23.57    China 32.07 DNF 19.79 15.45 18.85
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.78   3.06   NR  Hong Kong 4.57 2.90 2.88 3.39 2.78
2 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 3.53   3.98    China 4.04 4.02 4.68 3.53 3.89
3 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 4.10   4.52    China 4.21 4.84 4.10 5.90 4.50
4 Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆) 3.48   4.59    China 3.48 5.33 3.55 4.90 5.46
5 Reagan Li 4.28   5.48    Canada 5.23 8.13 4.43 4.28 6.78
6 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.36   5.97    China 6.42 6.12 7.90 5.36 5.37
7 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4.16   6.00    China 5.51 6.48 6.71 4.16 6.00
8 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 4.38   6.20    China 6.34 8.01 4.38 7.05 5.22
9 Rui Ye (叶锐) 6.31   7.10    China 6.87 7.97 6.47 9.98 6.31
10 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 4.41   7.84    China 4.41 11.69 5.05 15.49 6.77
11 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 6.57   8.19    China 9.00 14.15 6.81 6.57 8.76
12 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 6.87   8.25    China 8.29 7.47 9.00 6.87 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 26.01   28.78    China 32.06 30.81 27.06 26.01 28.48
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 33.53   38.39    China 40.08 39.55 33.53 36.84 38.79
3 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.17   41.73    China 43.62 42.14 39.43 46.09 38.17
4 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 45.49   51.60    China 1:00.61 56.79 49.96 48.04 45.49
5 Yihuan Wang (王弈欢) 52.14   1:01.27    China 1:11.43 57.14 52.14 1:07.16 59.50
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 41.57   1:02.85    Hong Kong 1:06.94 52.57 1:09.05 1:09.53 41.57
7 Heng Wu (吴桁) 59.09   1:26.08    China 1:28.56 DNF 1:34.78 1:14.90 59.09
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 56.14   DNF    China DNF 56.14 DNS DNS DNS
9 Chilin Fang (方炽霖) 1:40.31      China 1:40.31 1:53.55
10 Xu Hou (侯旭) DNF      China DNF DNF
10 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L U2 D B2 L2 F U D' B R L F2 U2 F2 R B2 U2 D2 R' F2
A #2 F' U2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 R F D L2 D' L' F' U R' D2 F
A #3 U F D' L' B' R B2 U' L2 D R' B' D2 R2 U2 D2 F' B2 R2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' R' B' L B F2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 D'
A #5 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 U' R B' U' R' D R2 F R'
A Ex#1 D U' L2 D R2 B2 D2 F' D L B2 D B R' U2 F2 U L2 F2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' F D2 L' B' D R' F' L2 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 U L2 D R2 D'
B #1 B2 D2 F2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 U' F D2 R' F2 R' U R2 U2 L
B #2 L F' R U' R F U2 L' B' D2 F2 L B2 R U2 R' F2 L D2
B #3 L' B2 U2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 B' D F' R D U B D2
B #4 L' F2 D2 B' R' F R2 F' L U R2 U B2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 U F2
B #5 D2 U' F2 U L2 U2 R2 D' L2 F U R' B2 D' B U B F D'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 U B2 U R2 D2 U2 B L2 R B2 U L F D' R B' L'
B Ex#2 R2 F' U' R F2 L' F' R2 F R2 D F B U2 B2 R2 L2 F L2
C #1 B2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 F D2 F' L R B L2 R2 U2 F2 U' B R2
C #2 U F' B2 R' D2 B L2 B R2 U D2 F' L2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 F' U2
C #3 D2 R2 B R2 F' U2 L2 B U2 F R' D2 B L' U' L2 B' R2 U F'
C #4 R2 F2 D F2 U F2 D L2 D2 R' F D' B' R U' F2 R2 U2 R F
C #5 R2 F2 D B2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 R' U' R2 U2 L F' R2 F2 L2 U
C Ex#1 L2 D2 F' U2 F D2 F L2 U2 F' R' D2 B' U L D2 R2 D' R F U'
C Ex#2 L2 F' D2 U2 B F' U2 F L2 U' B2 D L U L2 U2 F2 U R'
D #1 D R2 D L2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U B F2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' F D' U2 F'
D #2 R' U2 R B2 L' F2 L2 U' R' D2 F L F2 U' R' F' L
D #3 D' L2 U B L' F' B2 R' F' U' F2 B2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2
D #4 B2 R2 F2 U R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 R B' D' U2 B' L U' B D2 F'
D #5 D2 L' B D2 R U' B U' L D2 L U F2 U' R2 L2 U L2 U
D Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F' L B2 R2 U' D2 B' D' F B U2 F2 U2 B2 R2
D Ex#2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 U2 B2 R B' F' R F2 R2 D' B' D' F2
E #1 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 B D2 F2 R D F' U' B' U' F' D L'
E #2 U2 R' B2 L2 F2 L B2 R' U2 R' U B' F D' R' F2 U B' D2 F'
E #3 U R2 F' L D2 B' L2 F2 R D' F R2 F' R2 F' R2 B D2 L2
E #4 L R2 D2 F2 R' D2 R' U2 L2 B2 U' F L B2 U B R U2 R2 U2
E #5 D R2 F' U2 F L2 D' R2 U R' F2 R' B2 R2 F2 R D2 L B2 D2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 U R2 U L' B R D' U' R' F D U2
E Ex#2 F U R F B R U' F2 L F2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D R2 D' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L' D2 F' U F' U' F2 B' L B2 D2 B U2 B R2 B2 R2
A #2 R L B' D L' U2 R U2 F' B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 U D R2 D2
A #3 U' B' R F' B2 U2 F2 R' D' B2 L' D' L2 U L2 B2 R2 U
A #4 U' R D' F2 U' R F' L U R B2 U2 L B2 R' L2 U2 D2 B2 R2
A #5 R2 L2 D B2 U' B L F R L2 D' L F2 R' D2 R2 L B2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 D L2 D2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 U2 R U B' R' F2 D2 B F L2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 D B' U' F2 L D L2 B F L' B'
B #1 R' U2 L2 B R2 D L' F2 U' L2 U2 R L2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2
B #2 R' U2 F U2 R2 B' L B U' R U2 B2 U2 R2 L B2 U2 R B2 R'
B #3 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 U' L' F2 L2 B2 F D' B F' U' L
B #4 F2 D' L F' U2 D R' D B2 L' B R2 D' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U'
B #5 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 R' U B2 U' L F' R' D2 U L D
B Ex#1 L2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U' R2 B' L F2 R' F2 D R' D2 B' R F
B Ex#2 D2 F L D2 F' R' U2 L2 B2 U R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 L
C #1 L2 F2 D2 U L2 D' F2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 B' U L U' F' R2 D2 L
C #2 L' B U2 F U' F' U F2 L' F2 D B2 L F2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 B2
C #3 L F2 D' B L U2 L' D2 L B' U R2 F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F2
C #4 B2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' B' R D L' F L U' B2 L' B D'
C #5 L2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R B2 U' R2 D' F L U' R U2 L2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 B' U' L' D2 F' U' L' U L2 D L2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 U R F D2 B' L2 D' L2 F2 U' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 R' F L U' R B' F' L D R U2
A #2 R' F2 D L' F R D L2 F2 R U F2 U D2 L2 U2 D' R2
A #3 B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' D2 U' L' D B2 R F' L' U' R B D2
A #4 U R2 D' F2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 U L U' R2 B' U F' R' F D
A #5 U2 R L2 B' U2 L' D' R' U' F L D2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 R
A Ex#1 D B D' R2 L U B2 U2 F2 R' B' U R2 U R2 B2 U D' B2 L2
A Ex#2 U' F' L2 B' D L D' R2 U F R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 R F
A #2 U R U' F' U' F U' R U' R' F2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 F' R' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 U2 R F U' R' U' R U R' F U2
A #5 U R' F R U' R U' R' U2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R F U' F U' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R' F U' F U2 F R2 U
B #1 R2 U2 F U F U2 F U' R U' R
B #2 U R' U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2
B #3 U R F' R2 F2 U' R U R U2 R2
B #4 R F R U2 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R
B #5 U R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#1 U R U' F U2 R U' R' F' R U'
B Ex#2 R F' R2 U2 R U R F' R' U R
C #1 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' U'
C #2 U R' F2 U2 R' U2 R U R' F R
C #3 U R2 U R' U2 F R U R' U' R
C #4 U R U2 R F' U2 R2 F U' R U
C #5 F U2 R U2 R F' U' R' U2 R' U
C Ex#1 R2 U' R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U
C Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U' F U' F U' R2 U' F
A #2 R' U2 F U' F U' R U F' U' F
A #3 R F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F
A #4 R' F U' F' U R' F U' F' U2 R
A #5 R' F U R U' R2 U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F' R U' F U' F2
A Ex#2 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' U R2 F' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U' L' F' B2 U D2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw' U' Rw2 R D2 F D' Fw Rw U2 Rw' L2
A #2 L' F2 L B2 F2 R F2 L2 D2 F' L' R F2 U L' D2 U F' D' R2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 L2 U' Rw2 F R2 F' D Rw' Fw2 D R2 B' R Fw' Uw U2 B D Rw2 Fw
A #3 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 F D R' U R2 B' R D2 L D2 B L2 Uw2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 L' Uw2 F R' L B' R Uw' L2 Uw2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw' U Fw R2 Uw F2
A #4 U D2 F' L' F R L' F U' D2 F' U2 B D2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 F Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 R2 B L2 U2 Fw2 F Uw' U2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw Uw F D2 Fw Uw D2
A #5 R F D2 U2 F2 U L' D2 L B R2 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 Uw2 F R D2 R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 B Uw F2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' U' B2 D' B' Rw U'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 D2 L F L' F2 U D2 L D B2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 U L2 U F U2 R2 Rw' Fw2 D F Uw2 Fw' F D' U2 Rw' B U
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U L2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 B' D L' U2 R' U R' U2 L F R' Fw2 L2 D Rw2 L2 D L2 Uw2 D F D2 Fw2 Rw U2 F2 R2 B Fw Uw D2 Fw Rw' F' Rw' F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B2 3Uw' Uw' L 3Bw Bw2 F' Lw' 3Dw U' 3Rw2 Uw Rw' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw Fw L 3Rw Dw2 R Uw' Bw Fw' R2 3Lw2 Bw' L2 R U2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' D Uw2 Lw' Dw' 3Bw 3Dw R Lw2 Bw' D2 3Bw 3Fw' L2 D2 3Lw' B2 3Dw2 R' 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw 3Uw U Bw Fw2 3Lw2 L' Uw' L2 3Lw2 B2 3Fw' Lw' L2 Rw U' Dw' B2 Fw Dw 3Fw 3Rw' D' R' Uw2 Lw' Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Dw2 D2 U L2 Dw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw'
A #2 F 3Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw' R D Rw2 L' Lw D' Fw2 D 3Uw Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' R2 Lw' L2 D2 Rw Bw Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw R 3Rw' B Bw2 3Bw2 3Rw' R Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' U' 3Uw2 F L' D2 3Uw2 U2 Fw D2 B' D Uw F' B2 R Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' D Lw Bw U 3Lw' Rw2 F2 Rw Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Dw Lw F2 D2 3Fw2 R Rw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 L' U2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 B2 3Rw2 F Lw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw' U 3Bw2 F'
A #3 Uw 3Rw U2 Bw' D2 Rw' Fw2 3Bw Lw 3Dw' Fw Lw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B' Rw' 3Bw' R2 Uw D' 3Dw U' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 R' Fw' F B 3Fw U2 D' 3Uw' Bw F2 Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 R D 3Dw' 3Bw2 U2 B' 3Rw F2 3Rw2 R F' 3Uw2 3Fw L' 3Bw L Bw' 3Fw U' Lw 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Lw 3Dw B2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw 3Fw' 3Bw2 L2 3Fw' Fw' F2 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw F' 3Dw Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Bw Fw' Uw F2 3Lw2 F 3Uw2 U' D2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 R' Bw L2 Bw D' 3Lw2 Uw D R 3Uw D2 Dw' F2 D' Uw' Dw 3Dw2 3Fw Dw' B 3Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 Lw L2 Uw' D' B' Fw' 3Dw Fw' 3Uw2 F Bw2 3Rw 3Bw Rw2 Uw' R Lw 3Bw' D' R2 D' Uw2 3Dw R2 3Lw2 U F Lw R2 L Bw L2 Dw' Bw' Fw' L2 Uw' Dw2 U2 Fw2 R2 B R 3Rw' Fw F2 Dw Bw' U2 3Bw2 3Lw' F D2 Fw' Rw L' 3Fw R2 U' D' 3Lw2 Rw' Bw Fw Rw 3Fw R2 Bw2 3Fw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw F' 3Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 Rw' Bw Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw B' 3Uw Bw2 Fw' F' Dw 3Rw Fw' D2 3Fw' 3Rw F Uw 3Bw Fw2 D' 3Dw' F Lw2 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw U Lw D2 Fw R2 Rw2 Dw2 B' Fw' F2 3Uw' L2 3Rw D2 F2 L' 3Rw2 B 3Bw' R' F2 Bw' U' 3Bw' 3Lw B U2 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Rw' Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw Lw' F L' 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw2 R Bw2 F2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw L' 3Bw 3Rw' 3Bw Uw' D' Dw2 R' 3Bw' 3Lw D B' 3Bw2 D2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 B' R' D F2 R2 B2 L' R B2 D B F'
A #2 R2 B D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' L' U' R' D' L B2 D' R' U2 L2 B Rw
A #3 D2 B L2 B' D2 R2 F L2 D2 L U L2 U' F2 D' B U' F D
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 D F2 D' B2 L U R B' F2 L2 U B' R2 U R' F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L' R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 B L' B2 D U' R' F' R2 D2 F Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' L2 U F' L' B R U2 F' D' R D2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 F2 L U2 L' D2 B2 R F2 R U' R2 U2 L' B F R D2 U L2 U2
A #3 B2 U F2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 U B2 D2 B U' B2 F2 L' B U
A #4 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' B L' D' F2 L' R' F
A #5 D R' F2 D F D B L2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' R F' L2 F2 L U2 B' L B2 U' L'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R F2 R' U F' D' U F2 R2 D' L2 R U2
B #1 U' B2 R2 B' U2 R L' D L2 B L F2 B2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2
B #2 R' F2 U2 R' L D2 L' D F L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D2 R2
B #3 F2 D L2 F2 D2 R2 D F2 D2 L R2 D2 B' U L F L' F' D2 L
B #4 R' U2 R2 D2 L' D2 L B2 U2 F L' R2 D L U B' R B2 F' D2
B #5 B' L F2 R2 D' F' B' L B' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 B' D2 F U2 F' L2 B' D2 R2 F' R' F' U' R' F L R' U F' L2 R
B Ex#2 D2 B' L' U D2 F' U2 F D' L2 F2 D F2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B' D2 L R2 F2 D B2 U' B' R2 B D2 F'
A #2 R U2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 L2 U2 F' R' U B' F2 D' L F2 R2 B2
A #3 B2 L2 U2 R' U2 L' R' D2 R' F U' B2 R B2 F U B' L R2 B'
A #4 R B' U2 L' F' L B D' B' U R2 U2 R D2 F2 U2 R L2 D2 R B2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U' R2 B' U B2 L R2 B D F' L D B2
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 U R2 D L2 R2 D2 U' R F2 D B L2 U' F D U2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 U' R2 D B2 U2 L' D' L' F R2 D F' D U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR5+ DL6+ UL5- U3+ R4+ D2- L4+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R6+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ DR UL
A #2 UR4- DR5+ DL1- UL3+ U4+ R4+ D1- L2- ALL1- y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL4- DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR4- DL5+ UL3- U6+ R2- D3- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4+ D2+ L1- ALL3- UR DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL2+ UL1- U4+ R0+ D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R5- D5- L4+ ALL2- DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR0+ DL6+ UL5- U5+ R0+ D2- L4- ALL2+ y2 U4- R3- D3+ L4+ ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2- DL2+ UL6+ U5- R5- D3- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R2+ D2+ L0+ ALL1- UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR6+ DL1+ UL3- U2+ R1+ D3+ L3- ALL5- y2 U1+ R5- D2- L6+ ALL4- UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L B' R' U L' B R' L' U' l' r
A #2 L' R' L U R' B L R B' R' B' u' l r b
A #3 B R U' B L U R' L' U L' B u l
A #4 L U B' R' L' R L' B' L' U' L' u' l b'
A #5 L B U B' U' B' U B R' L' U l r
A Ex#1 R U R B' L' B L' U' L' U L u l r' b
A Ex#2 U R L' B' R' U L B U R' U' u l' r' b
B #1 L' R' U L' R' L R' B' L' R U l' r'
B #2 B L R L' B R U' B R L' U' l' b'
B #3 R L B L R L R U' B' U' R u' l r
B #4 U R' B' L U' R' L' R' L U R' l' b
B #5 B' L B' R' B U B L R' L' U l' b
B Ex#1 L' R B' U' R B' R' L U' B L' u l' r b'
B Ex#2 R B' L B' U L R L B R' U' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R L' B L' B' U' L' U' L' u'
A #2 R' U L' R' B U B R' B' L U l r b
A #3 U R' B' U R' U' L U B' R' L' l
A #4 U' B' L B' U' L R U B L' U u r b
A #5 R B' L' R' L' B R L R' L' U' u' r b
A Ex#1 B L' B U R' B' L U' L R' L u r' b
A Ex#2 R' B U L R' B' L' U B R' U u' b'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 U' L2 D F2 U B2 U L' D' F2 R' B2 D2 L2 B' U L2
A #2 B' R2 U' F B2 R' U' L B U2 R U2 R L D2 L B2 U2 L2 D2
A #3 R U2 R' F2 D2 U2 L B2 D U' F2 R D2 B F2 U L U' F
A #4 R' U2 L U R U F' B' L U L2 U R2 D' L2 U' R2 L2 U' R2
A #5 F R2 D' R' U R' B2 R' F R B2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 D F U2 R' L' U' L2 B L2 U2 D F D2 F2 R2 B L2 F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 U D F2 U D2 B L' F2 R U R2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 B2
Bo Zheng (郑博)    China
Bo Zheng (郑博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 13.70   17.07   17.74 17.74 16.34 13.70 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.45   6.84   6.90 4.45 8.30 5.32 11.45
Bohao Zheng (郑博皓)    China
Bohao Zheng (郑博皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.15   16.79   15.61 18.22 16.55 DNF 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 58.31   1:01.20   1:03.59 58.78 58.31 1:01.24 1:10.94
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)    China
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.68   11.90   11.88 12.48 11.68 12.04 11.77
First round 30 10.25   12.43   17.25 12.63 12.67 12.00 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.36   42.48   49.14 42.20 44.26 40.97 40.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 9.67   11.60   9.67 12.07 11.13 11.60 15.14
Boxi Zhang (张博希)    China
Boxi Zhang (张博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.65   20.13   19.82 15.65 21.82 19.31 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.34   5.74   4.57 5.38 7.28 7.73 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:04.18     1:05.93 1:04.18
Pyraminx First round 27 11.89   16.07   13.90 24.49 11.89 20.12 14.18
Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬)    Hong Kong
Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.34   17.77   18.59 18.78 17.34 17.38 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.94   6.89   6.25 6.79 7.71 7.62 5.94
Pyraminx First round 15 7.01   8.85   8.76 7.01 10.75 8.12 9.66
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.85   11.51   11.98 8.85 12.88 11.43 11.11
Second round 11 9.98   10.74   11.28 DNF 9.98 10.04 10.90
First round 15 9.11   11.16   11.94 11.18 10.64 11.65 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.92   4.63   5.29 4.36 4.52 3.92 5.00
First round 8 2.66   3.76   4.39 3.94 3.98 2.66 3.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.91   16.41   15.91 16.82 15.99 17.70 16.43
Combined First round 7 13.51   16.43   17.00 15.78 13.51 18.50 16.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 26.01   28.78   32.06 30.81 27.06 26.01 28.48
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)    China
Chilin Fang (方炽霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.16   12.93   13.67 9.16 10.99 14.12 15.05
First round 23 10.95   11.97   12.02 11.88 10.95 12.44 12.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:40.31     1:40.31 1:53.55
Chongxian Lin (林崇宪)    China
Chongxian Lin (林崇宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 14.71   DNF   DNF DNF 17.51 14.71 14.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.00   24.27   26.39 24.37 24.54 21.00 23.89
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)    China
Dandan Han (韩丹丹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 24.31   28.49   30.99 24.31 27.01 34.46 27.46
Deyang Wang (王德阳)    China
Deyang Wang (王德阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 9.74   13.25   9.74 13.24 17.24 12.75 13.76
First round 27 10.14   12.21   12.02 12.14 14.01 10.14 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.35   45.96   40.35 47.54 52.65 49.46 40.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:03.35   4:29.07   4:37.84 4:03.35 4:46.02
Dong Huang (黄东)    China
Dong Huang (黄东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.76   12.53   11.72 15.01 15.75 10.85 10.76
First round 42 12.16   13.55   13.16 12.89 14.59 14.99 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.77   5.71   5.83 5.70 5.95 3.77 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 56.10   1:02.21   1:04.66 58.28 1:03.69 56.10 1:06.42
Donghong Lin (林东泓)    China
Donghong Lin (林东泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.71   11.68   9.77 8.71 12.46 13.01 12.81
First round 52 12.33   14.86   14.95 13.27 12.33 18.72 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.94   6.33   4.94 6.80 6.32 6.32 6.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.23   22.44   23.34 20.44 20.23 23.53 35.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 17.07   DNF   17.07 DNF DNF DNF 23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:54.96     2:05.69 1:54.96
Gan Sun (孙淦)    China
Gan Sun (孙淦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.54   16.41   13.54 17.03 15.84 16.36 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.94   5.58   4.35 6.41 6.90 5.97 2.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.89   27.11   27.51 28.53 24.89 26.33 27.50
Genjin Xu (许根进)    China
Genjin Xu (许根进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.11   11.92   DNF 11.16 13.22 11.39 11.11
First round 24 9.90   12.01   9.90 14.08 10.44 11.57 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.82   4.79   2.82 5.78 5.75 2.84 8.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.87   24.62   21.87 22.96 29.69 27.07 23.84
Guanghao Liu (刘光好)    China
Guanghao Liu (刘光好)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.14   15.85   16.32 18.98 13.73 17.49 12.14
First round 51 12.74   14.68   12.74 16.61 14.18 16.01 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.58   7.33   7.21 7.73 7.04 4.58 9.01
Guicong Zhang (张桂聪)    China
Guicong Zhang (张桂聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.97   13.88   13.37 12.97 13.21 17.21 15.05
First round 36 10.93   12.67   13.00 10.93 12.72 12.30 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.55   4.20   3.55 6.56 3.86 3.73 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.60   50.02   59.25 48.88 47.60 51.53 49.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 22.30   30.31   28.85 25.68 22.30 36.41 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 14.85   16.00   14.85 15.63 17.96 16.18 16.18
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:21.46   1:31.57   1:36.59 1:21.46 1:24.84 1:44.80 1:33.28
Pyraminx First round 17 5.77   9.31   13.81 10.73 8.02 5.77 9.18
Guomeng Fu (符国萌)    China
Guomeng Fu (符国萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.51   13.88   17.92 14.55 13.72 13.37 11.51
First round 46 13.24   14.07   13.24 13.35 16.22 15.58 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 43.20   46.65   46.73 52.47 47.25 45.96 43.20
Pyraminx Final 8 4.38   6.20   6.34 8.01 4.38 7.05 5.22
First round 7 5.35   6.27   5.87 8.49 5.61 7.32 5.35
Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊)    China
Guoxuan Zeng (曾国煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 16.56   25.38   31.74 DNF 22.38 16.56 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.36   8.01   5.36 16.06 9.52 5.98 8.53
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)    China
Haolin Chen (陈浩林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 14.26   17.66   14.48 18.63 26.89 19.88 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.17   7.70   5.17 7.56 10.06 12.03 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:56.45     1:56.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.95   24.80   24.09 24.55 25.77 31.34 21.95
Pyraminx First round 29 14.44   20.52   24.34 27.18 21.39 15.83 14.44
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)    China
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.80   21.12   19.80 21.69 20.75 20.92 23.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.53   8.23   8.09 5.53 10.32 6.28 11.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 42.13     42.13 DNF
Haoting Huang (黄浩廷)    China
Haoting Huang (黄浩廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.93   16.55   16.84 13.93 15.35 17.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.67   6.58   5.67 6.60 7.10 6.68 6.47
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.68   13.41   13.11 13.88 11.68 13.24 14.80
First round 50 12.48   14.66   16.32 20.37 13.57 12.48 14.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 15.52   20.54   19.52 20.97 33.06 15.52 21.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.84   14.14   9.84 15.99 10.28 18.91 16.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 59.09   1:26.08   1:28.56 DNF 1:34.78 1:14.90 59.09
Heng Yang (杨恒)    China
Heng Yang (杨恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 37.60   48.89   1:00.66 47.78 37.60 51.86 47.02
Hualin Li (李铧霖)    China
Hualin Li (李铧霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.41   16.92   15.33 17.98 13.41 17.44 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.48   5.30   5.40 4.48 DNF 5.13 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 50.76   57.95   1:06.67 50.76 54.88 1:01.40 57.56
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.86   1:30.42   1:34.26 1:23.86 1:35.19 1:28.62 1:28.38
Pyraminx Final 12 6.87   8.25   8.29 7.47 9.00 6.87 DNF
First round 10 3.35   7.44   3.35 8.66 8.90 6.89 6.76
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.79   11.81   13.11 11.81 12.11 11.51 10.79
First round 21 10.41   11.85   11.61 10.41 11.71 DNF 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.50   3.45   3.68 3.21 3.47 3.71 2.50
First round 3 2.24   2.94   2.71 2.89 3.38 3.23 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.14   33.91   34.72 30.14 31.10 35.90 36.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:54.42   2:59.19   2:55.86 3:07.29 2:54.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.87   21.77   21.45 22.69 19.87 26.50 21.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.57   8.54   7.78 14.69 8.53 9.31 7.57
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:15.58   1:26.25   1:31.46 1:32.70 1:25.00 1:22.30 1:15.58
Jiawei Lin (林嘉伟)    China
Jiawei Lin (林嘉伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.12   16.95   16.19 17.19 17.94 15.12 17.48
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)    China
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.29   11.62   9.29 12.16 11.58 15.38 11.12
First round 33 10.78   12.59   12.54 12.75 12.47 14.74 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 54.30   56.08   54.79 57.40 54.30 56.05 1:01.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 19.57   26.69   DNF 22.37 19.57 33.98 23.73
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)    China
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.02   15.83   17.38 15.73 14.02 16.19 15.58
First round 56 12.92   15.10   16.80 15.36 17.59 13.13 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.27   5.63   4.27 6.70 6.44 5.08 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.69   29.17   26.69 27.01 28.50 32.01 36.56
Pyraminx Final 6 5.36   5.97   6.42 6.12 7.90 5.36 5.37
First round 9 5.83   7.04   6.68 6.82 5.83 8.68 7.63
Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛)    China
Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.10   25.00   23.41 31.73 17.10 25.63 25.95
Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛)    China
Jingtao Huang (黄璟涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 27.68   31.08   29.19 32.62 34.78 31.43 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.73   8.34   5.73 11.20 9.26 9.45 6.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 22.81     22.81 DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.08   14.68   8.08 19.15 13.63 11.74 18.66
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)    China
Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.80   11.27   11.77 14.02 10.78 11.27 9.80
First round 14 8.93   10.98   11.41 8.93 10.57 12.33 10.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.74   3.50   6.08 3.05 3.75 2.74 3.69
First round 12 3.26   3.94   4.09 3.56 4.65 3.26 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.74   44.30   47.36 47.98 43.25 42.28 41.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.32   3:51.75   3:46.32 3:57.24 3:51.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.84   20.36   24.32 20.66 21.33 19.09 18.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 51.75   57.82   58.19 1:00.88 59.42 51.75 55.84
Jiongqing Gao (高炯青)    China
Jiongqing Gao (高炯青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.57   22.35   21.32 21.30 20.57 29.11 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.70   12.72   10.70 13.95 12.84 12.28 13.03
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.24   12.29   13.00 10.24 18.29 11.84 12.02
First round 29 11.71   12.40   12.12 12.87 11.71 16.37 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.88   4.62   3.88 3.99 4.25 5.62 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.48   37.39   33.48 33.85 40.37 42.34 37.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:20.29   3:32.41   3:38.55 3:38.40 3:20.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.10   23.33   20.10 31.78 21.88 25.87 22.24
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.16   9.63   9.91 9.37 8.16 11.39 9.62
Second round 3 6.85   9.37   6.85 9.76 9.66 8.68 11.82
First round 2 8.94   9.63   9.23 10.70 11.03 8.95 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.56   3.58   4.49 2.56 3.03 6.47 3.21
First round 6 2.72   3.39   4.48 2.76 2.92 8.47 2.72
Megaminx Combined Final 4 51.64   57.59   57.45 1:03.34 51.64 1:01.36 53.97
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)    China
Kaier Huang (黄楷儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.34   22.75   21.21 20.34 26.16 20.88 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:01.62     1:01.62 DNF
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 10.67   14.16   10.67 18.31 12.11 16.17 14.19
First round 19 11.40   11.62   11.40 11.72 11.57 14.26 11.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.06   4.60   5.01 4.06 4.54 6.72 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 41.59   48.23   46.65 55.32 41.59 48.43 49.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:06.36     5:06.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.59   26.17   34.26 20.59 23.93 30.23 24.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 14.76   15.89   16.06 18.25 15.20 16.42 14.76
Pyraminx First round 18 8.23   9.47   9.37 11.40 8.47 8.23 10.57
Kun Jiang (江鲲)    China
Kun Jiang (江鲲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.13   12.24   12.92 10.68 10.13 13.38 13.11
First round 22 10.59   11.90   10.59 10.69 14.14 14.73 10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.78   4.85   3.78 4.60 4.49 5.47 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 43.20   47.71   52.32 44.44 51.64 47.06 43.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)    China
Lingjia Lin (林玲嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.09   34.09   33.42 46.57 27.09 32.52 36.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.62   11.82   8.84 13.58 13.03 6.62 18.19
Liu Jin (金柳)    China
Liu Jin (金柳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 13.84   15.81   14.87 16.88 13.84 DNF 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.42   7.88   8.01 DNF 5.42 8.99 6.65
Liyu Wang (王力宇)    China
Liyu Wang (王力宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.52   31.73   26.63 21.52 24.25 DNF 44.32
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)    China
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 33.06   38.13   41.27 35.97 42.91 37.16 33.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.24   13.67   13.41 12.20 35.21 11.24 15.40
Lizhou Yao (尧利洲)    China
Lizhou Yao (尧利洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.25   18.36   19.94 16.25 19.95 17.57 17.57
Pyraminx First round 22 10.01   13.55   17.30 11.77 10.01 13.97 14.92
Luxin Lian (连路鑫)    China
Luxin Lian (连路鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 40.71   49.37   53.20 51.99 47.43 40.71 48.68
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.80   14.43   12.80 14.97 13.02 15.31 24.16
First round 55 11.46   15.02   14.83 17.36 17.07 11.46 13.17
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.87   13.49   10.87 12.81 12.39 15.28 26.30
First round 40 11.04   13.38   12.90 13.84 11.04 13.40 14.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.47   5.00   5.88 3.47 5.48 4.34 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 40.55   46.98   49.55 45.08 40.55 46.31 50.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:45.43   3:48.20   3:46.69 3:45.43 3:52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 17.61   26.57   25.92 28.95 17.61 24.84 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 15.96   DNF   DNF 15.96 DNF DNF 16.88
Pyraminx First round 19 8.93   9.85   8.93 9.05 15.63 9.25 11.25
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)    China
Mingtao Xu (徐铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 21.39   22.52   21.39 22.19 23.95 24.54 21.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.06   10.26   9.31 8.06 DNF 8.59 12.87
Pyraminx First round 25 11.94   15.30   11.94 14.92 17.70 DNF 13.28
Muhan Chen (陈莯涵)    China
Muhan Chen (陈莯涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.66   26.69   25.71 31.56 22.81 22.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.84   6.57   6.60 6.53 6.57 7.33 5.84
Pyraminx First round 26 9.40   15.33   14.97 21.91 15.86 9.40 15.16
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)    China
Muyan Li (黎暮彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.49   13.25   14.65 13.12 13.68 12.49 12.94
First round 38 10.62   13.11   14.73 12.30 10.62 15.36 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.24   4.21   5.07 5.73 4.14 3.42 3.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 21.93   25.78   34.78 28.32 25.92 21.93 23.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.57   8.02   7.89 8.15 9.43 8.01 7.57
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)    China
Pingwu Xie (谢平武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.24   25.13   29.74 25.19 25.06 25.14 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.03   6.43   6.03 6.06 8.15 6.46 6.76
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)    China
Qianwen Liu (刘倩文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.83   1:02.99   1:05.90 1:02.65 1:00.41 1:07.93 40.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.78   16.05   8.78 36.56 18.43 14.21 15.50
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)    China
Qifan Zhong (钟骐帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 24.55   28.86   24.55 28.80 30.94 30.91 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.64   7.90   6.64 7.26 6.89 9.56 10.93
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.41   9.60   8.41 9.93 11.80 8.77 10.11
Second round 2 8.46   8.91   8.80 9.03 8.91 DNF 8.46
First round 11 7.29   10.71   9.66 11.68 7.29 DNF 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.46   3.94   2.46 2.58 5.69 DNF 3.56
First round 5 2.56   3.37   4.37 2.56 2.58 3.16 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.50   44.71   45.13 DNF 44.57 43.50 44.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.82   23.60   24.73 23.18 16.82 23.81 23.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 14.29   15.46   14.58 15.90 DNF 15.89 14.29
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:52.43     2:52.43 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.28   5.48   5.23 8.13 4.43 4.28 6.78
First round 6 4.02   6.11   7.59 9.76 4.02 4.83 5.91
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.34   9.65   10.19 11.10 9.34 9.43 8.34
Second round 12 9.57   10.95   10.54 11.16 11.16 11.42 9.57
First round 17 9.60   11.35   9.60 10.36 11.76 14.62 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   2.75   3.29 1.92 2.82 4.01 2.14
First round 2 2.26   2.45   2.29 3.60 2.50 2.55 2.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 53.55   56.39   57.71 59.20 53.56 57.91 53.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.45   27.38   33.98 24.76 DNF 22.45 23.39
Rui Ye (叶锐)    China
Rui Ye (叶锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.21   26.68   24.74 32.74 22.55 22.21 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.97   6.62   5.97 6.57 7.14 6.15 9.02
Pyraminx Final 9 6.31   7.10   6.87 7.97 6.47 9.98 6.31
First round 8 6.07   6.79   6.54 8.06 6.07 7.65 6.19
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.95   11.46   11.82 11.25 12.65 8.95 11.31
Second round 7 9.07   10.41   10.26 9.07 10.49 10.48 12.13
First round 7 8.99   10.30   10.13 10.83 8.99 9.93 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.27   4.69   4.56 7.91 3.51 5.99 3.27
First round 10 2.55   3.85   3.35 3.48 DNF 2.55 4.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:18.21   DNF   DNF 1:18.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.21   15.24   15.84 14.21 14.61 19.42 15.27
Combined First round 2 12.35   13.42   13.74 14.49 12.35 12.61 13.91
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:34.09   1:42.18   1:34.09 1:41.27 1:39.60 1:45.68 2:05.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 56.14   DNF   DNF 56.14 DNS DNS DNS
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)    China
Shiyang Wei (魏诗杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.80   22.88   23.26 21.03 24.36 26.61 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.82   10.44   11.90 7.82 14.99 9.70 9.72
Songyi Chen (陈松毅)    China
Songyi Chen (陈松毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.42   12.70   13.00 12.74 12.42 12.73 12.62
First round 25 11.21   12.07   12.29 11.21 12.19 11.89 12.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.15   4.37   4.61 4.40 4.21 4.15 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.31   36.69   39.23 43.35 34.79 34.31 36.04
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.92   12.57   DNF 12.77 10.92 12.29 12.66
First round 28 11.02   12.21   11.02 11.44 11.77 13.42 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.12   5.46   3.12 5.86 6.29 5.14 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 47.41   51.86   51.06 55.09 51.85 47.41 52.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.12   23.78   39.65 25.69 19.12 21.96 23.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.96   5.80   4.98 4.96 5.70 9.96 6.73
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.33   1:28.62   1:31.78 1:23.62 1:30.46 1:37.71 1:21.33
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   3.06   NR 4.57 2.90 2.88 3.39 2.78
First round 1 2.21   NR 3.33   2.61 4.02 3.36 2.21 6.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 41.57   1:02.85   1:06.94 52.57 1:09.05 1:09.53 41.57
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)    China
Tengyu Zhang (张腾誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.15   17.64   13.15 18.20 21.16 18.94 15.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.99   6.04   6.21 6.55 4.99 5.35 7.29
Tinghao Yang (杨庭豪)    China
Tinghao Yang (杨庭豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.28   17.49   18.30 16.28 17.09 17.07 31.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.93   5.82   5.27 5.60 4.93 6.59 10.69
Weicheng Luo (罗炜城)    China
Weicheng Luo (罗炜城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.44   13.73   14.12 13.51 15.26 11.44 13.55
First round 43 11.92   13.69   12.90 16.86 14.20 11.92 13.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 45.55   50.21   49.84 45.55 50.28 50.50 51.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.79   24.42   25.41 24.30 22.79 23.55 32.40
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.34   10.02   10.97 10.01 9.09 8.34 13.02
Second round 4 8.68   9.65   10.44 10.82 8.68 9.10 9.41
First round 4 9.62   10.08   10.87 10.41 9.62 10.05 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.64   4.61   7.62 3.64 4.30 5.54 3.99
First round 9 3.41   3.80   3.41 4.01 3.72 5.51 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.03   36.68   41.34 36.72 38.10 34.03 35.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:11.24   3:20.27   3:26.52 3:11.24 3:23.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.83   DNF   DNF 1:40.83 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 13.18   18.77   13.18 13.70 20.18 22.44 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.19   52.52   54.96 52.19 52.74 52.42 52.41
Pyraminx Final 10 4.41   7.84   4.41 11.69 5.05 15.49 6.77
First round 12 6.14   8.12   8.57 DNF 7.82 7.98 6.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 45.49   51.60   1:00.61 56.79 49.96 48.04 45.49
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)    China
Weizhe Guo (郭蔚哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.32   16.75   17.07 17.02 16.32 16.60 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.81   9.13   9.28 DNF 8.75 7.81 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:05.70     DNF 1:05.70
Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Chen (陈翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 12.84   17.12   17.46 12.84 17.00 19.65 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.43   6.03   4.43 6.55 7.09 5.02 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.16   54.85   1:02.41 58.34 51.16 53.72 52.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:53.62     5:53.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 24.32   27.53   28.33 24.32 37.31 24.37 29.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 15.19   17.06   16.60 17.82 16.76 15.19 25.26
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.18   13.49   15.27 12.18 13.93 14.05 12.48
First round 53 12.99   14.96   12.99 15.60 13.45 DNF 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.41   5.12   4.41 4.44 4.91 6.00 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 34.88   39.94   44.28 44.92 34.88 37.53 38.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:38.87   4:02.48   3:38.87 3:43.29 4:45.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.20   27.36   33.38 27.70 25.76 28.63 25.20
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)    China
Xiaopeng Luo (罗小鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.14   16.51   17.69 15.46 14.14 16.61 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.55   5.90   7.68 5.22 5.78 4.55 6.71
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)    China
Xiaoxin Chen (陈晓心)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.71   14.70   12.71 14.84 17.62 13.49 15.76
First round 57 13.59   15.30   14.58 17.58 17.99 13.75 13.59
Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰)    China
Xiaoyu Ni (倪晓钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.72   42.40   41.31 38.28 48.62 34.72 47.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.94   20.48   23.13 DNF 11.94 17.05 21.27
Xu Hou (侯旭)    China
Xu Hou (侯旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 28.77   31.50   28.77 37.88 31.90 30.32 32.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.14   6.96   6.25 5.14 7.25 7.37 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:54.59     1:59.91 1:54.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 32.40     45.45 32.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 25.74     27.38 25.74
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 9.46   14.06   14.66 16.43 16.06 9.46 11.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Xu Lin (林栩)    China
Xu Lin (林栩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.08   25.53   24.99 27.04 24.57 27.18 21.08
Xuanduo Chen (陈轩铎)    China
Xuanduo Chen (陈轩铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.53   16.24   34.07 15.39 17.61 15.72 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.19   5.57   5.80 6.50 4.19 6.06 4.86
Xueyong Chen (陈学勇)    China
Xueyong Chen (陈学勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 16.16   19.10   16.16 17.04 21.56 18.71 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.63   18.00   4.63 8.55 23.63 21.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 31.72     31.72 35.92
Pyraminx First round 31 15.45   23.57   32.07 DNF 19.79 15.45 18.85
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 11.76   16.22   24.85 18.03 13.11 17.53 11.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.50   5.21   5.77 5.21 5.25 5.18 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.04   45.18   47.69 42.49 41.04 45.37 51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 25.79   36.45   29.10 43.32 41.79 25.79 38.47
Pyraminx First round 21 7.74   12.31   11.51 14.35 13.00 7.74 12.41
Yanchun Li (李炎春)    China
Yanchun Li (李炎春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.67   15.06   15.81 14.03 13.67 15.34 15.83
First round 37 12.42   12.92   13.59 12.76 12.42 13.15 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.92   5.74   5.98 5.14 7.97 3.92 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 49.29   50.22   49.81 49.29 49.37 51.49 53.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.29   20.24   17.29 19.87 19.76 22.68 21.10
Combined First round 10 15.03   19.35   19.22 19.42 15.03 23.20 19.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 25.84     29.16 25.84
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:24.33   1:32.29   1:26.04 1:44.08 1:59.75 1:24.33 1:26.76
Pyraminx First round 20 8.32   10.39   11.59 13.64 8.58 8.32 10.99
Yaodong Zhang (张耀东)    China
Yaodong Zhang (张耀东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.37   11.34   10.56 10.37 11.23 13.80 12.24
First round 31 11.27   12.43   12.69 16.71 11.27 11.86 12.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.71   DNF   DNF 49.71 58.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.60   23.47   20.60 21.07 25.30 30.56 24.03
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)    China
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.95   16.92   15.39 15.46 13.95 19.92 24.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:49.43     5:49.43
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)    China
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.92   9.77   9.94 10.28 9.16 8.92 10.21
Second round 8 7.82   10.51   7.82 11.84 10.76 9.77 10.99
First round 5 8.09   10.09   10.86 10.14 10.99 9.27 8.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.95   4.44   4.49 3.95 4.41 4.43 14.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.31   40.21   35.31 42.25 44.21 36.82 41.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.03   12.40   11.39 12.73 14.75 13.08 10.03
Pyraminx Final 3 4.10   4.52   4.21 4.84 4.10 5.90 4.50
First round 3 3.99   4.98   3.99 7.30 5.64 4.28 5.03
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.49   19.09   22.28 21.99 18.71 16.49 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 48.99   51.83   53.40 1:00.37 50.95 51.15 48.99
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)    China
Yihuan Wang (王弈欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.19   9.65   9.44 11.51 9.24 10.26 8.19
Second round 5 8.88   9.80   8.88 9.77 9.02 11.48 10.61
First round 12 9.55   10.71   10.25 13.32 9.55 11.61 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.59   44.68   42.01 44.90 41.59 47.14 51.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:50.51   DNF   1:50.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.52   13.14   14.02 11.98 13.41 16.57 11.52
Combined First round 8 14.86   16.70   18.09 15.16 16.84 18.18 14.86
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:52.08     1:52.08 1:53.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 52.14   1:01.27   1:11.43 57.14 52.14 1:07.16 59.50
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 9.79   13.70   13.43 13.21 9.79 17.25 14.47
First round 18 10.94   11.45   11.49 11.82 12.93 11.03 10.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:53.78   3:04.77   2:58.61 3:21.93 2:53.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.06   13.52   12.57 17.62 12.06 12.86 15.13
Combined First round 3 13.43   14.27   14.85 13.43 13.97 16.05 13.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 33.53   38.39   40.08 39.55 33.53 36.84 38.79
Yixin Dai (戴奕欣)    China
Yixin Dai (戴奕欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.12   17.88   19.48 17.31 16.86 24.30 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.82   9.71   4.82 8.35 9.72 13.97 11.07
Yiyang Dai (戴奕洋)    China
Yiyang Dai (戴奕洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.71   37.02   37.81 36.97 28.71 41.77 36.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.78   17.13   5.78 11.80 14.25 28.47 25.35
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)    China
Yizhao Chen (陈毅钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.45   30.88   37.49 24.45 29.22 26.65 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.47   14.78   14.16 14.98 15.19 DNF 12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 20.02     20.02 22.92
Pyraminx First round 30 15.99   20.76   20.89 17.25 24.13 DNF 15.99
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.48   17.15   16.19 19.50 25.38 15.77 15.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.34   DNF   DNF 42.34 1:22.51
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.80   11.90   12.76 11.39 9.80 12.01 12.31
First round 44 11.35   13.90   12.84 11.35 15.24 13.62 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.01   6.47   7.02 5.01 5.44 10.74 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 50.18   56.54   54.11 58.30 57.20 50.18 1:02.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.57   24.38   24.52 23.11 22.57 25.52 27.76
Yu Wang (王誉)    China
Yu Wang (王誉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.92   12.81   10.92 15.20 11.46 11.76 17.48
First round 34 11.40   12.61   15.53 12.01 11.47 14.36 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.24   4.30   3.24 6.15 4.13 4.52 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 48.23   53.45   51.22 1:02.24 59.29 48.23 49.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.53   18.75   15.53 18.91 18.91 21.54 18.44
Combined First round 4 13.51   15.34   15.95 16.35 13.72 18.32 13.51
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.59   23.70   DNF 24.31 19.23 27.56 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.34   6.20   6.21 6.48 6.38 5.34 6.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.79   DNF   DNF 28.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 54.76     54.76 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 16.11   16.73   16.45 16.11 17.23 18.90 16.51
Pyraminx Final 7 4.16   6.00   5.51 6.48 6.71 4.16 6.00
First round 5 4.46   5.59   4.46 6.73 4.73 5.30 7.47
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)    China
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 9.24   14.21   9.24 15.67 14.10 13.00 15.54
First round 54 12.90   15.01   13.80 13.84 17.40 12.90 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.66   6.86   7.34 4.66 6.56 6.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 32.62     34.21 32.62
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)    China
Yuhang Wang (王宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.41   20.99   18.41 20.39 23.24 19.35 24.62
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)    China
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 11.28   15.87   11.28 15.89 16.27 15.69 16.02
First round 59 12.66   15.46   17.47 14.97 18.18 12.66 13.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.37   5.04   6.31 4.93 5.60 4.37 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.46   29.16   25.46 38.07 28.39 30.20 28.90
Pyraminx First round 13 6.18   8.41   13.19 9.73 6.18 8.41 7.10
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.21   11.71   11.23 12.88 9.21 11.01 DNF
First round 35 12.45   12.62   12.45 12.75 12.51 13.37 12.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.92   2.81   4.73 3.04 2.59 2.80 1.92
First round 1 1.80   2.34   2.14 2.27 2.78 1.80 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 42.30   46.10   44.23 57.56 42.30 45.74 48.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:53.41   DNF   DNF 1:59.96 1:53.41
Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆)    China
Yuzhe Gan (甘宇喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.23   11.02   11.95 11.11 9.23 13.61 10.01
First round 8 8.58   10.40   9.03 11.40 8.58 12.80 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.17   3.78   5.01 3.73 4.24 3.37 3.17
First round 7 2.69   3.44   2.87 4.33 2.69 3.12 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.79   44.63   41.96 47.41 45.00 38.79 46.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.74   16.59   16.69 19.68 16.43 15.74 16.66
Combined First round 9 16.25   18.47   22.28 18.25 16.25 18.48 18.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 13.53   16.20   DNF 13.53 18.73 16.16 13.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:06.24   1:11.96   1:11.51 1:06.24 1:14.17 1:10.19 1:14.19
Pyraminx Final 4 3.48   4.59   3.48 5.33 3.55 4.90 5.46
First round 4 3.01   5.36   4.36 9.29 6.92 3.01 4.81
Zebin Peng (彭泽彬)    China
Zebin Peng (彭泽彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.62   14.51   13.44 14.93 16.26 15.15 12.62
First round 41 11.70   13.45   11.70 13.22 13.84 14.79 13.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.88   27.57   27.51 22.88 28.65 27.30 27.90
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)    China
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.84   11.13   9.84 11.03 12.41 11.52 10.85
First round 6 9.67   10.21   10.32 9.98 10.32 9.67 12.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.82   39.11   37.81 38.40 41.12 41.82 35.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.17   21.18   21.39 33.68 21.85 19.17 20.29
Zetao Lian (连泽涛)    China
Zetao Lian (连泽涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.55   16.26   17.74 13.55 15.25 21.91 15.78
First round 49 13.67   14.48   15.28 14.15 14.02 13.67 15.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.34     37.58 31.34
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 11.54   22.13   11.54 17.94 33.95 16.91 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.16   9.19   9.50 8.66 8.16 9.48 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:00.78     1:00.78 1:12.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.32     32.32 33.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)    China
Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 9.60   13.11   13.45 11.55 9.60 14.64 14.32
First round 26 11.40   12.07   11.40 12.16 12.08 14.83 11.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.80   6.47   6.96 5.80 6.92 6.36 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.75   47.25   48.64 47.58 45.53 43.75 49.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:46.41   2:51.22   2:53.80 2:46.41 2:53.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.68   26.41   28.25 25.49 25.49 31.32 24.68
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)    China
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.35   13.34   15.38 13.56 12.35 13.20 13.26
First round 48 12.02   14.45   DNF 16.61 12.70 12.02 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.69   4.12   4.09 3.69 5.69 3.97 4.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 7.76   8.87   10.06 8.93 9.68 8.00 7.76
Pyraminx Final 11 6.57   8.19   9.00 14.15 6.81 6.57 8.76
First round 11 4.78   7.70   7.06 8.47 7.56 4.78 10.71
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)    China
Zhe Zheng (郑喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.31   15.63   16.32 18.48 14.18 16.38 13.31
First round 60 12.22   15.57   16.23 15.30 15.19 18.14 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.58   7.02   4.08 10.17 6.80 DNF 3.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.01   24.10   25.72 22.87 23.72 22.01 26.59
Pyraminx First round 28 11.47   17.02   25.18 15.32 11.78 11.47 23.96
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.20   12.64   11.92 12.97 11.20 22.84 13.03
First round 32 10.48   12.53   12.58 11.55 15.19 13.47 10.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.57   5.19   4.76 5.98 4.82 4.57 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 40.31   46.19   40.31 46.63 46.44 45.51 49.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.98   16.93   14.85 19.02 12.98 16.91 DNF
Combined First round 5 14.51   16.02   15.28 16.92 17.65 15.87 14.51
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:26.88   1:33.24   1:33.85 1:32.20 1:33.67 1:37.15 1:26.88
Pyraminx First round 16 6.32   8.87   8.51 8.80 9.31 6.32 11.52
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)    China
Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.52   11.10   11.91 9.52 10.34 14.11 11.05
First round 20 9.27   11.70   11.40 10.68 13.78 9.27 13.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.36   3.98   4.04 4.66 4.03 3.87 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 38.03   48.51   49.55 47.43 38.03 48.55 52.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.05   20.46   21.39 23.49 19.20 20.79 15.05
Combined First round 12 18.19   20.22   23.32 19.57 18.19 20.05 21.03
Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇)    China
Zhenyu Cai (蔡镇宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.17   15.38   16.89 13.17 14.12 15.13 DNF
First round 45 11.61   14.00   14.20 15.32 11.61 18.42 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.46   5.70   5.82 6.24 6.34 3.46 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 41.36   47.16   41.36 42.97 47.31 56.71 51.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.92     38.99 30.92
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:15.93   1:33.05   1:36.64 1:39.48 1:15.93 1:29.26 1:33.24
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)    China
Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.37   14.84   12.37 16.76 16.90 15.25 12.51
First round 47 10.89   14.45   12.63 13.71 10.89 17.00 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 44.97   50.79   52.00 52.21 44.97 50.65 49.71
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.11   57.51   1:05.13 54.94 1:00.59 57.01 53.11
Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇)    China
Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.93   12.98   11.23 DNF 14.96 10.93 12.74
First round 9 8.37   10.58   13.53 11.65 8.37 10.97 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   4.32   5.20 4.84 3.89 4.24 3.32
First round 11 3.47   3.93   4.29 3.47 3.72 3.90 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 42.12   49.58   56.72 44.40 48.84 55.51 42.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.43   22.15   22.17 21.97 21.43 22.32 DNF
Combined First round 11 15.87   19.77   18.87 18.84 24.33 21.60 15.87
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.69   39.79   41.38 40.26 38.33 40.78 36.69
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)    China
Zhourun Yang (杨周润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.33   11.16   11.10 10.33 11.47 12.12 10.92
Second round 9 9.40   10.52   10.20 11.26 13.65 10.11 9.40
First round 16 10.64   11.29   10.64 11.19 10.74 11.95 14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.80   4.80   4.84 4.16 5.40 3.80 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 38.01   45.04   50.83 44.56 38.01 45.48 45.09
Zian Ni (倪梓安)    China
Zian Ni (倪梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.13   15.37   20.66 14.08 13.13 17.11 14.93
First round 58 12.40   15.44   12.40 13.16 DNF 15.91 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.10   7.61   9.11 6.10 9.54 6.56 7.15
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.40   1:22.19   1:28.04 1:14.40 1:17.52 1:21.00 1:30.55
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.12   16.93   20.42 15.12 16.13 16.71 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.45   8.13   9.44 7.31 7.79 4.45 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:24.36     DNF 1:24.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 16.81   19.29   20.13 16.83 22.29 20.91 16.81
Pyraminx First round 14 5.60   8.82   9.32 9.00 8.14 5.60 10.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 38.17   41.73   43.62 42.14 39.43 46.09 38.17
Zihao Song (宋梓豪)    China
Zihao Song (宋梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.74   18.08   16.74 17.07 17.82 DNF 19.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.05     30.05 31.35
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.71   8.46   7.71 8.26 9.34 9.52 7.79
Second round 1 7.10   7.97   8.56 7.10 8.85 7.63 7.73
First round 1 6.37   7.51   8.08 6.59 8.34 7.86 6.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26   2.78   2.69 3.12 2.52 2.26 3.26
First round 4 2.07   3.07   DNF 4.02 2.94 2.07 2.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.53   16.26   16.60 16.30 17.38 15.89 13.53
Combined First round 6 14.65   16.19   14.65 17.24 16.81 16.43 15.32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.53   3.98   4.04 4.02 4.68 3.53 3.89
First round 2 3.11   4.33   DNF 5.49 3.11 4.00 3.51
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)    China
Zixiong Xu (徐梓雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.25   11.05   9.25 10.80 12.95 11.15 11.19
First round 3 7.50   9.71   9.45 7.50 14.40 10.24 9.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.09   13.61   13.72 12.94 14.78 12.09 14.16
Combined First round 1 12.33   13.31   12.33 12.98 13.09 16.86 13.86
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.88   9.53   8.44 9.50 11.06 6.88 10.65
Second round 6 6.94   9.92   11.34 9.20 9.21 11.64 6.94
First round 13 9.58   10.73   11.73 11.96 9.70 9.58 10.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.46   4.84   4.14 3.46 6.25 4.14 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.71   34.38   36.95 33.04 30.71 35.68 34.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:20.39   2:27.44   2:38.92 2:23.01 2:20.39
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 13.69   15.94   13.69 14.09 17.22 16.50 17.31
First round 39 13.06   13.33   13.67 13.11 14.16 13.20 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 51.99   53.32   51.99 52.44 55.42 57.64 52.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:48.43   3:54.64   4:00.16 3:55.32 3:48.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.44     31.81 31.44
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)    China
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.32   10.50   9.32 11.41 9.90 11.91 10.20
Second round 10 9.92   10.69   11.22 9.92 10.38 10.65 11.05
First round 10 8.80   10.65   10.94 9.75 11.27 8.80 11.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.68   5.01   4.76 5.67 4.59 DNF 3.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 15.16   21.75   19.57 DNF 15.16 26.69 18.98
Zuguang Ren (任祖光)    China
Zuguang Ren (任祖光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.12   19.96   21.96 17.35 20.58 15.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.28   5.62   5.89 5.84 6.48 4.28 5.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.52   15.55   12.52 DNF 15.88 14.48 16.28