Italian Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-8~9  Italy, Gessate Italian Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hunor Mogyorósi 8.75  Mattia Furlan 8.93  Bruno Vervoort 9.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 3.05  Valerio Sannito 3.24  Pietro Bianco 3.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Mattia Furlan 32.00  Hunor Mogyorósi 34.06  Alessandro Nicolì 37.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Mattia Furlan 55.38  Hunor Mogyorósi 1:01.91  Pietro Gasparetto 1:14.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Mattia Furlan 1:43.12  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:35.26  Lorenzo Mauro 2:52.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Mattia Furlan 2:19.33  Pietro Gasparetto 3:55.32  Lorenzo Bellocci 4:07.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 53.19  Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:05.49  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:31.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mattia Furlan 16.73  Lorenzo Mauro 19.44  Alessandro Nicolì 19.86
 Rubik's Clock  Mattia Furlan 8.90  Lorenzo Mauro 11.11  Riccardo Fasan 12.56
 Megaminx  Mattia Furlan 50.82  Marco Rota 1:05.62  Lorenzo Mauro 1:09.68
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 3.12  Marco Rota 5.00  Mirko Tsakarissianos 6.30
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 4.63  Marianna Bondi 4.68  Marco Rota 5.68
 Square-1  Marco Rota 11.72  Lorenzo Mauro 15.49  Federico Borgogni 22.08
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Lorenzo Mauro 4:05.64  Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:39.40  Gianluca Placenti 11:39.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 7.80   8.58    Italy 10.34 8.21 8.29 7.80 9.25
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.53   8.93    Hungary 8.57 9.87 9.49 8.53 8.73
3 Lorenzo Mauro 9.64   9.85    Italy 9.64 9.90 9.68 9.98 14.08
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.92   10.77    Italy 10.22 13.07 19.20 8.92 9.01
5 Bruno Vervoort 8.07   10.99    Belgium 11.17 8.07 10.46 11.79 11.35
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.50   11.25    Italy 13.52 9.90 10.32 14.38 9.50
7 Pietro Gasparetto 9.87   11.29    Italy 12.47 11.98 11.84 10.05 9.87
8 Matteo Provasi 11.33   12.65    Italy 12.11 13.77 11.33 13.06 12.78
9 Giles Mampaey 11.14   12.75    Belgium 12.12 14.27 11.85 15.72 11.14
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.60   13.02    Italy 14.09 13.56 12.92 11.60 12.59
11 Mariano D'Imperio 11.55   13.27    Italy 12.80 13.74 13.79 13.27 11.55
12 Marco Rota 12.17   13.38    Italy 15.55 13.28 13.41 13.46 12.17
13 Leonardo Maver 11.73   13.45    Italy 14.55 20.12 11.73 13.32 12.49
14 Nikolaij Tamborin 12.95   14.33    Italy 13.23 14.10 16.70 12.95 15.67
15 Carolina Guidetti 10.34   14.47    Italy 15.21 10.34 13.24 14.96 17.08
16 Luca Bellitti 11.19   14.48    Italy 15.78 11.19 15.13 15.57 12.74
17 Luca D'Urbano 13.08   14.94    Italy 21.82 15.44 14.87 14.51 13.08
18 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.05   15.04    Italy 15.94 11.05 21.07 13.50 15.68
19 Emanuele Marchesi 12.44   15.45    Italy 12.44 15.14 14.74 16.48 21.68
20 Pietro Bianco 11.34   15.51    Italy 17.55 15.38 17.26 13.90 11.34
21 Mirko Tsakarissianos 14.37   15.78    Italy 16.90 15.21 14.37 15.23 17.21
22 Adrian Estrada 13.05   15.84    Peru 16.25 13.05 15.15 18.29 16.12
23 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 13.51   16.20    Italy 19.02 15.96 15.18 17.46 13.51
24 Daniele Lacalamita 13.62   16.69    Italy 16.70 20.92 17.08 13.62 16.30
25 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 13.40   16.93    Philippines 13.40 18.31 14.96 19.79 17.52
26 Riccardo Fasan 15.98   16.93    Italy 15.98 16.28 18.34 16.16 19.25
27 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15.38   17.03    Italy 18.66 15.38 16.30 19.08 16.12
28 Rocco Barberis Canonico 14.33   17.49    Italy 17.88 17.99 14.33 19.01 16.59
29 Marianna Bondi 15.15   17.54    Italy 18.81 16.26 17.54 19.77 15.15
30 Leonardo Gualandris 16.95   17.76    Italy 17.30 18.02 16.95 18.30 17.95
31 Gabriele Marchitelli 16.56   17.83    Italy 21.01 16.56 18.45 18.38 16.67
32 Alessandro Casarin 13.92   17.88    Italy 15.85 13.92 19.47 20.15 18.31
33 Francesco Odorizzi 14.43   18.12    Italy 19.78 14.43 15.49 23.04 19.10
34 Mattia Riva 14.95   18.49    Italy 20.27 17.64 17.56 14.95 21.23
35 Omar El Neanai 18.10   18.95    Italy 19.37 20.24 18.99 18.49 18.10
36 Valerio Maggi 15.12   19.09    Italy 19.56 22.31 19.48 18.24 15.12
37 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 14.94   19.36    Italy 20.29 DNF 16.21 21.58 14.94
38 Gianluca Placenti 16.59   19.40    Italy 18.87 16.59 17.33 35.36 21.99
39 Mattia Perego 17.99   20.13    Italy 17.99 21.06 20.68 21.47 18.64
40 Leonardo Randacio 18.51   20.46    Italy 19.80 18.92 28.90 22.66 18.51
41 Valerio Sannito 16.90   20.67    Italy 18.84 22.61 26.83 16.90 20.57
42 Giacomo Grosso 16.41   21.40    Italy 24.78 21.42 24.43 16.41 18.36
43 Samuele Rodighiero 19.01   21.46    Italy 19.43 24.90 19.01 26.70 20.06
44 Ciro Vignotto 19.89   21.59    Italy 21.41 19.89 21.67 23.79 21.70
45 Marco Gianni Levati 18.99   21.62    Italy 21.32 DNF 21.87 18.99 21.67
46 Andrea Regazzetti 17.63   21.81    Italy 25.73 20.55 17.63 29.58 19.16
47 Dario Doninger 17.00   21.91    Italy 24.62 21.99 19.11 24.78 17.00
48 Nicholas Iperti 17.18   22.30    Italy 20.95 17.18 23.16 25.45 22.80
49 Alberto Cimmino 18.27   22.67    Italy 25.77 18.27 24.19 19.72 24.09
50 Edoardo Porena 20.37   23.36    Italy 22.79 25.32 20.37 21.96 30.57
51 Fabio Dragone 22.05   26.42    Italy 28.56 22.05 25.59 26.50 27.17
52 Valerio Alfano Raddavi 25.03   26.62    Italy 25.03 27.75 26.42 29.17 25.68
53 Liam Edward Slater 23.26   26.75    Italy 23.26 25.98 29.81 27.99 26.29
54 Alessandro Monti 21.06   27.43    Italy 29.98 21.06 26.80 25.50 38.37
55 Emanuele Cavaglià 25.94   29.68    Italy 29.24 DNF 30.85 25.94 28.94
56 Giovanni Giacalone 21.13   29.96    Italy 29.96 43.06 27.87 21.13 32.04
57 Vincenzo Sampietro 26.47   31.41    Italy 32.72 26.98 26.47 34.54 48.63
58 Luigi Garcea 25.42   32.03    Italy 33.13 34.18 33.03 25.42 29.93
59 Simone Cipriano 25.28   32.89    Italy DNF 33.79 30.61 25.28 34.26
60 Lorenzo Scognamiglio 30.46   38.52    Italy 40.15 50.01 43.67 30.46 31.74
61 Davide Celano 31.78   41.99    Italy 54.61 41.83 42.81 41.32 31.78
62 Matteo Bianchini 31.72   42.37    Italy 42.57 41.20 48.61 43.35 31.72
63 Alexis Bonazzi 32.16   43.96    Italy 1:01.36 32.16 49.34 43.52 39.01
64 Walter Tarantelli 58.75   1:14.36    Italy 1:28.24 1:08.12 58.75 2:53.23 1:06.72
65 Mirko Celano 1:19.76   1:29.84    Italy 1:36.48 1:30.17 1:22.87 1:19.76 2:19.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 7.03   8.46    Italy 7.64 7.03 11.34 8.97 8.76
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 7.72   8.65    Hungary 7.72 9.04 9.07 8.70 8.20
3 Alessandro Nicolì 9.57   10.27    Italy 11.66 10.13 10.32 10.37 9.57
4 Pietro Gasparetto 9.07   10.42    Italy 10.77 9.41 11.08 9.07 13.10
5 Lorenzo Mauro 8.91   10.72    Italy 9.77 12.42 10.48 8.91 11.91
6 Bruno Vervoort 9.34   11.33    Belgium 12.95 11.76 10.08 9.34 12.15
7 Mariano D'Imperio 10.98   11.45    Italy 10.98 11.95 12.26 11.17 11.23
8 Simone Cantarelli 9.83   11.50    Italy 12.28 11.63 10.59 9.83 14.02
9 Giles Mampaey 9.40   11.56    Belgium 9.40 10.55 18.11 12.09 12.05
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.02   12.07    Italy 13.05 13.15 12.09 11.08 11.02
11 Matteo Provasi 11.58   12.24    Italy 12.28 11.58 11.80 12.63 13.86
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.39   12.30    Italy 12.35 11.44 18.54 11.39 13.10
13 Leonardo Maver 11.91   12.69    Italy 14.03 13.96 12.08 12.04 11.91
14 Marco Rota 11.61   13.14    Italy 11.61 14.58 12.50 14.49 12.42
15 Rocco Barberis Canonico 12.62   13.23    Italy 13.46 15.60 12.62 12.90 13.32
16 Emanuele Marchesi 10.90   13.44    Italy 16.78 14.92 13.49 10.90 11.92
17 Luca Bellitti 11.11   13.54    Italy 15.16 13.69 11.87 15.06 11.11
18 Pietro Bianco 13.30   13.97    Italy 13.96 13.70 14.26 13.30 16.12
19 Marianna Bondi 12.00   14.03    Italy 16.11 14.85 12.00 13.14 14.11
20 Nikolaij Tamborin 12.21   14.09    Italy 12.21 15.77 19.54 13.41 13.08
21 Adrian Estrada 12.36   14.28    Peru 12.57 15.53 12.36 15.25 15.03
22 Daniele Lacalamita 13.62   14.36    Italy 18.40 14.08 13.62 14.59 14.41
23 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 11.70   14.75    Italy 14.76 14.72 15.11 11.70 14.76
24 Luca D'Urbano 11.20   15.13    Italy 17.75 18.56 15.60 11.20 12.03
25 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 12.76   15.19    Philippines 14.54 13.77 17.50 17.26 12.76
26 Mirko Tsakarissianos 14.45   15.60    Italy 15.23 15.53 14.45 DNF 16.04
27 Carolina Guidetti 14.96   16.11    Italy 15.30 16.05 16.98 14.96 18.42
28 Riccardo Fasan 13.84   16.28    Italy 19.40 13.90 20.36 15.55 13.84
29 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15.73   16.91    Italy 17.34 18.28 15.73 16.70 16.69
30 Francesco Odorizzi 15.20   17.14    Italy 15.20 17.48 16.85 27.12 17.10
31 Leonardo Gualandris 16.29   17.55    Italy 18.05 18.24 16.36 21.65 16.29
32 Gabriele Marchitelli 12.95   17.75    Italy 17.69 12.95 17.94 17.61 DNF
33 Mattia Perego 15.89   17.93    Italy 15.89 18.48 21.65 18.18 17.13
34 Alessandro Casarin 16.20   18.61    Italy 37.90 16.20 19.45 19.11 17.28
35 Gianluca Placenti 16.67   18.91    Italy 16.67 17.42 19.81 DNF 19.49
36 Omar El Neanai 17.14   19.20    Italy 18.85 17.14 20.18 18.56 DNF
37 Valerio Maggi 16.37   19.38    Italy 21.74 18.56 DNF 16.37 17.84
38 Andrea Regazzetti 19.42   20.18    Italy 19.42 20.23 19.77 20.53 20.73
39 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 14.18   20.36    Italy 18.16 22.76 DNF 20.16 14.18
40 Mattia Riva 16.46   20.50    Italy 25.09 17.35 16.46 21.97 22.18
41 Nicholas Iperti 18.82   21.52    Italy 20.78 21.83 21.96 22.35 18.82
42 Dario Doninger 20.22   22.72    Italy 23.66 20.22 20.64 23.85 DNF
43 Samuele Rodighiero 19.50   22.87    Italy 21.21 23.62 23.78 24.84 19.50
44 Giacomo Grosso 22.20   23.60    Italy 24.55 22.42 23.82 27.57 22.20
45 Valerio Sannito 19.34   25.04    Italy 37.96 19.34 21.39 25.76 27.97
46 Marco Gianni Levati 20.43   25.81    Italy 23.41 28.54 20.43 25.48 DNF
47 Leonardo Randacio 22.10   26.15    Italy 32.95 22.10 24.65 29.72 24.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hunor Mogyorósi 8.18   8.75    Hungary 9.14 8.18 8.69 8.42 11.19
2 Mattia Furlan 8.33   8.93    Italy 8.98 9.05 11.14 8.33 8.75
3 Bruno Vervoort 8.66   9.62    Belgium 10.31 8.88 8.66 9.67 10.91
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.95   9.82    Italy 9.44 13.51 8.95 10.04 9.97
5 Lorenzo Mauro 9.40   10.21    Italy 9.95 9.66 9.40 11.02 12.59
6 Pietro Gasparetto 10.43   10.94    Italy 10.43 10.91 11.10 11.90 10.80
7 Giles Mampaey 9.75   11.12    Belgium 10.95 12.19 10.23 9.75 15.72
8 Matteo Provasi 10.27   11.56    Italy 11.74 10.27 11.75 11.20 12.64
9 Simone Cantarelli 10.14   11.74    Italy 14.11 11.64 12.05 11.53 10.14
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.42   11.83    Italy 14.87 13.22 10.03 12.23 9.42
11 Marco Rota 10.75   12.30    Italy 12.94 10.75 14.12 11.88 12.07
12 Mariano D'Imperio 11.34   12.35    Italy 15.37 13.53 11.34 12.00 11.52
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.30   13.51    Italy 13.72 DNF 12.30 13.37 13.45
14 Leonardo Maver 13.73   15.01    Italy 13.73 15.03 15.11 14.89 15.73
15 Rocco Barberis Canonico 14.02   15.02    Italy 14.74 16.36 14.37 14.02 15.96
16 Emanuele Marchesi 15.69   16.73    Italy 16.16 17.70 15.69 16.32 17.73
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.62   2.07    Italy 1.69 2.82 3.12 1.62 1.69
2 Valerio Sannito 2.33   2.61    Italy 4.22 2.55 2.33 2.53 2.75
3 Simone Cantarelli 2.57   3.58    Italy 2.57 3.63 5.54 4.48 2.63
4 Mattia Furlan 3.00   3.79    Italy 3.00 5.54 3.52 3.41 4.45
5 Marianna Bondi 2.28   4.01    Italy 2.28 4.78 5.96 4.70 2.56
6 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2.55   4.45    Italy 2.55 6.08 3.34 6.50 3.93
7 Daniele Lacalamita 2.97   4.49    Italy 5.57 4.02 5.15 2.97 4.29
8 Rocco Barberis Canonico 3.66   4.60    Italy 5.59 3.66 4.92 4.02 4.86
9 Matteo Provasi 3.59   4.61    Italy 4.51 4.24 5.07 3.59 5.14
10 Marco Rota 3.97   4.79    Italy 4.16 5.56 5.51 3.97 4.69
11 Leonardo Maver 2.71   4.95    Italy 2.71 5.24 5.96 5.34 4.27
12 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.19   4.98    Italy 5.28 5.36 6.88 4.29 4.19
13 Alessandro Nicolì 4.02   5.01    Italy 6.13 4.81 4.08 4.02 6.83
14 Pietro Bianco 4.77   5.18    Italy 5.39 5.10 5.22 5.21 4.77
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.74   5.20    Italy 6.38 3.74 4.90 12.59 4.31
16 Giles Mampaey 2.98   5.27    Belgium 6.44 5.44 5.35 2.98 5.02
17 Riccardo Fasan 3.24   5.45    Italy 3.24 6.21 6.40 11.64 3.73
18 Valerio Alfano Raddavi 3.66   5.46    Italy 5.77 5.52 6.64 3.66 5.08
19 Pietro Gasparetto 4.88   5.62    Italy 4.88 5.13 6.17 5.56 6.25
20 Gabriele Marchitelli 4.31   5.76    Italy 10.29 4.31 6.10 5.25 5.94
21 Marco Edoardo Cittar 3.68   5.77    Italy 3.68 5.70 5.80 5.81 7.69
22 Emanuele Marchesi 4.78   6.35    Italy 9.33 8.20 4.79 4.78 6.07
23 Adrian Estrada 3.45   6.53    Peru 6.24 4.44 14.94 3.45 8.90
24 Ciro Vignotto 3.92   6.68    Italy 6.05 6.31 7.67 3.92 10.91
25 Gianluca Placenti 5.77   6.74    Italy 6.10 7.87 8.02 6.25 5.77
26 Leonardo Gualandris 4.72   6.92    Italy 6.38 4.72 8.33 7.15 7.24
27 Alberto Cimmino 4.55   7.08    Italy 4.55 7.42 8.67 5.62 8.19
28 Luca Bellitti 6.22   7.08    Italy 6.84 8.17 7.74 6.65 6.22
29 Alessandro Casarin 3.13   7.31    Italy 3.13 10.80 5.65 9.20 7.08
30 Dario Doninger 3.14   7.33    Italy 11.86 5.08 7.27 3.14 9.63
31 Francesco Odorizzi 4.75   7.55    Italy 4.75 9.68 6.55 6.42 11.97
32 Mattia Riva 5.64   7.58    Italy 8.28 7.40 5.64 DNF 7.05
33 Fabio Dragone 6.41   7.65    Italy 11.00 6.41 7.02 8.16 7.78
34 Liam Edward Slater 3.58   7.66    Italy 15.31 5.94 7.76 9.29 3.58
35 Carolina Guidetti 5.25   8.18    Italy 14.07 9.73 6.72 5.25 8.10
36 Samuele Rodighiero 6.97   8.38    Italy 8.19 8.66 8.62 6.97 8.32
37 Mattia Perego 6.63   8.51    Italy 9.12 9.90 6.63 9.32 7.08
38 Luca D'Urbano 5.95   8.56    Italy 13.62 7.92 5.95 10.24 7.52
39 Nicholas Iperti 6.42   8.62    Italy 8.43 9.55 8.89 6.42 8.54
40 Omar El Neanai 6.60   8.66    Italy 6.60 17.56 8.31 8.40 9.26
41 Vincenzo Sampietro 7.61   8.91    Italy 13.64 8.19 7.61 9.21 9.32
42 Valerio Maggi 3.39   9.08    Italy 3.39 6.65 13.51 7.07 DNF
43 Giacomo Grosso 6.79   9.33    Italy 6.79 9.96 8.38 11.47 9.64
44 Simone Cipriano 8.31   9.44    Italy 8.31 9.09 10.18 DNF 9.04
45 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 6.97   9.48    Italy 11.65 6.97 7.46 13.44 9.33
46 Emanuele Cavaglià 8.46   10.96    Italy 11.46 10.57 10.85 8.46 12.19
47 Leonardo Randacio 9.05   11.95    Italy 15.80 15.86 10.17 9.87 9.05
48 Edoardo Porena 8.01   13.05    Italy 22.16 8.01 19.25 10.42 9.49
49 Davide Celano 11.53   15.85    Italy 15.19 11.53 18.12 14.23 29.73
50 Matteo Bianchini 9.13   18.43    Italy 9.13 17.14 DNF 22.31 15.84
51 Mirko Celano 25.61   30.29    Italy 25.61 29.39 34.70 30.71 30.76
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.07   3.05    Italy 2.54 4.63 2.07 3.26 3.36
2 Valerio Sannito 3.05   3.24    Italy 3.47 3.05 3.13 3.12 3.81
3 Pietro Bianco 3.04   3.64    Italy 3.14 3.70 3.04 4.08 5.39
4 Simone Cantarelli 3.63   3.99    Italy 4.50 5.50 3.77 3.70 3.63
5 Mattia Furlan 3.73   4.07    Italy 3.85 4.57 3.73 5.22 3.80
6 Matteo Provasi 3.56   4.15    Italy 4.00 4.19 3.56 4.75 4.26
7 Mirko Tsakarissianos 2.55   4.24    Italy 2.55 4.66 4.13 7.71 3.93
8 Marianna Bondi 2.60   4.36    Italy 4.23 4.88 3.96 5.66 2.60
9 Alessandro Nicolì 3.76   4.66    Italy 4.48 5.63 4.07 3.76 5.42
10 Giles Mampaey 3.84   4.73    Belgium 3.84 5.32 4.62 4.80 4.77
11 Marco Rota 4.01   5.08    Italy 9.99 4.89 4.01 5.97 4.38
12 Rocco Barberis Canonico 3.78   5.09    Italy 5.77 4.88 3.78 6.19 4.61
13 Leonardo Maver 4.44   5.14    Italy 5.48 5.09 4.44 8.02 4.84
14 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 4.12   5.34    Italy 5.75 4.12 4.77 5.51 6.16
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.36   5.58    Italy DNF 5.54 5.45 5.74 5.36
16 Daniele Lacalamita 4.87   5.65    Italy 5.93 5.55 4.87 5.56 5.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 29.65   32.55    Italy 37.02 29.65 30.32 33.17 34.15
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 29.18   34.07    Hungary 33.48 35.20 33.90 34.84 29.18
3 Alessandro Nicolì 30.61   38.23    Italy 38.26 35.54 48.34 30.61 40.89
4 Pietro Gasparetto 32.25   40.22    Italy 45.40 38.60 37.30 44.75 32.25
5 Bruno Vervoort 34.85   41.86    Belgium 34.85 42.88 43.53 45.45 39.18
6 Lorenzo Mauro 40.39   44.13    Italy 51.05 42.55 42.73 47.11 40.39
7 Simone Cantarelli 37.83   45.31    Italy 44.01 37.83 45.43 47.52 46.49
8 Mariano D'Imperio 38.85   45.41    Italy 1:01.30 44.42 45.48 46.33 38.85
9 Marco Rota 42.41   46.64    Italy 52.25 48.48 43.75 47.69 42.41
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.42   47.06    Italy 50.29 45.55 DNF 45.35 43.42
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 40.91   48.08    Italy 1:02.68 54.18 45.55 40.91 44.51
12 Carolina Guidetti 43.85   49.72    Italy 52.46 44.48 56.96 43.85 52.21
13 Adrian Estrada 46.07   55.13    Peru 57.56 54.44 55.61 55.34 46.07
14 Luca Bellitti 55.68      Italy 1:06.22 55.68
15 Daniele Lacalamita 56.69      Italy 56.69 1:10.99
16 Emanuele Marchesi 1:00.09      Italy 1:19.98 1:00.09
17 Matteo Provasi 1:01.07      Italy 1:01.47 1:01.07
18 Leonardo Maver 1:01.40      Italy 1:05.45 1:01.40
19 Mattia Perego 1:01.57      Italy 1:06.40 1:01.57
20 Riccardo Fasan 1:03.33      Italy 1:03.33 1:13.88
21 Giles Mampaey 1:04.66      Belgium 1:04.66 1:05.55
22 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:06.50      Italy 1:06.50 1:38.14
23 Mirko Tsakarissianos 1:07.15      Italy 1:25.82 1:07.15
24 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:13.69      Italy 1:13.96 1:13.69
25 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 1:16.57      Philippines DNF 1:16.57
26 Gianluca Placenti 1:19.41      Italy 1:19.41 1:19.80
27 Rocco Barberis Canonico 1:20.94      Italy 1:24.62 1:20.94
28 Andrea Regazzetti 1:24.59      Italy 1:24.59 1:24.91
29 Alberto Cimmino 1:28.63      Italy 1:28.63 1:40.92
30 Gabriele Marchitelli 1:34.99      Italy 1:38.86 1:34.99
31 Francesco Odorizzi 1:35.09      Italy 1:35.09 1:42.23
32 Vincenzo Sampietro 1:44.81      Italy 1:59.40 1:44.81
33 Mattia Riva 1:45.87      Italy 2:00.16 1:45.87
34 Omar El Neanai 1:47.69      Italy 1:58.95 1:47.69
35 Giacomo Grosso 2:00.49      Italy 2:00.49 2:11.67
36 Nicholas Iperti 2:04.67      Italy 2:06.86 2:04.67
37 Simone Cipriano 2:07.17      Italy 2:28.63 2:07.17
38 Fabio Dragone 2:31.84      Italy 2:31.84 DNF
39 Liam Edward Slater 2:35.05      Italy DNF 2:35.05
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 30.80   32.00    Italy 30.80 31.96 31.79 32.26 36.68
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 31.79   34.06    Hungary 31.79 35.02 33.99 35.03 33.16
3 Alessandro Nicolì 33.55   37.28    Italy 40.68 36.12 35.04 41.21 33.55
4 Pietro Gasparetto 34.03   37.99    Italy 41.43 36.78 35.76 42.05 34.03
5 Bruno Vervoort 34.79   38.07    Belgium 37.53 38.93 37.76 34.79 42.30
6 Lorenzo Mauro 36.41   44.22    Italy 44.92 44.32 36.41 45.02 43.43
7 Mariano D'Imperio 40.85   44.26    Italy 42.96 50.96 43.45 40.85 46.37
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.63   44.49    Italy 40.63 45.06 44.35 44.06 45.74
9 Simone Cantarelli 41.32   44.80    Italy 41.32 DNF 45.88 44.81 43.70
10 Marco Rota 38.64   48.09    Italy 45.93 47.46 DNF 38.64 50.87
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 48.89   49.85    Italy 48.89 49.88 2:44.57 49.33 50.33
12 Daniele Lacalamita 49.12   50.46    Italy 49.12 51.42 49.59 50.38 1:01.18
13 Carolina Guidetti 43.45   50.82    Italy 45.66 58.81 51.18 43.45 55.63
14 Matteo Provasi 50.43   54.17    Italy 56.78 52.58 50.43 1:02.60 53.14
15 Adrian Estrada 49.46   58.89    Peru 59.21 1:06.04 51.43 49.46 1:12.81
16 Emanuele Marchesi 58.19   1:06.24    Italy 58.99 1:17.89 1:22.25 1:01.85 58.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 46.13   NR 56.65    Italy 56.81 56.23 46.13 56.92 DNF
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 54.10   1:00.80    Hungary 1:03.61 1:02.40 56.39 54.10 1:05.74
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.76   1:19.64    Italy 1:25.19 1:22.32 1:19.02 1:12.76 1:17.57
4 Pietro Gasparetto 1:15.15   1:22.42    Italy 1:21.24 1:23.49 1:28.36 1:15.15 1:22.53
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.25   1:29.68    Italy 1:27.09 1:33.97 1:34.16 1:20.25 1:27.98
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:29.83   1:34.28    Italy 1:34.67 1:33.18 1:29.83 1:34.98 1:45.40
7 Marco Rota 1:28.48   1:34.44    Italy 1:28.48 1:31.14 1:33.01 1:39.16 1:40.22
8 Bruno Vervoort 1:31.10   1:37.79    Belgium 1:44.08 1:36.10 1:37.34 1:31.10 1:39.94
9 Mariano D'Imperio 1:31.24   1:38.02    Italy DNF 1:39.07 1:35.83 1:31.24 1:39.16
10 Simone Cantarelli 1:29.60   1:40.42    Italy 1:45.06 1:50.64 1:29.60 1:38.66 1:37.53
11 Daniele Lacalamita 1:35.55   1:42.64    Italy 1:35.55 1:40.45 1:42.88 1:53.01 1:44.58
12 Matteo Provasi 1:36.75   1:45.79    Italy 1:36.75 1:42.16 1:58.13 1:54.24 1:40.96
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:41.22   1:49.07    Italy 1:54.01 1:47.62 3:22.63 1:41.22 1:45.59
14 Carolina Guidetti 1:40.04   1:51.61    Italy 1:47.20 2:21.28 2:06.80 1:40.04 1:40.84
15 Emanuele Marchesi 2:09.83      Italy 2:09.83 2:21.30
16 Marco Edoardo Cittar 2:13.84      Italy 2:20.42 2:13.84
17 Rocco Barberis Canonico 2:22.25      Italy 2:22.25 2:40.02
18 Adrian Estrada 2:22.56      Peru 2:22.56 2:53.35
19 Mirko Tsakarissianos 2:25.56      Italy 2:25.56 3:11.91
20 Riccardo Fasan 2:43.48      Italy 2:43.48 2:58.33
21 Leonardo Maver 2:45.24      Italy 2:45.24 3:12.70
22 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2:46.79      Italy 2:54.40 2:46.79
23 Gianluca Placenti 2:55.28      Italy 3:15.46 2:55.28
24 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 3:03.06      Philippines 3:03.06 3:07.47
25 Andrea Regazzetti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Omar El Neanai DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Simone Cipriano DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 51.87   55.38    Italy 52.50 51.87 1:02.54 1:01.42 52.23
2 Hunor Mogyorósi 56.92   1:01.91    Hungary 1:07.74 1:03.22 56.98 56.92 1:05.54
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:11.31   1:14.53    Italy 1:11.91 1:13.76 1:11.31 1:17.91 1:33.40
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:11.12   1:23.02    Italy 1:24.07 1:20.89 1:24.11 1:26.06 1:11.12
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.14   1:25.37    Italy 1:39.56 1:29.81 1:23.18 1:23.12 1:20.14
6 Alessandro Nicolì 1:21.56   1:26.60    Italy 1:46.56 1:26.62 1:25.14 1:28.04 1:21.56
7 Marco Rota 1:28.21   1:31.17    Italy 1:30.14 1:28.21 1:32.68 1:31.84 1:31.54
8 Bruno Vervoort 1:25.69   1:32.71    Belgium 1:25.69 1:31.60 1:34.90 1:45.26 1:31.62
9 Simone Cantarelli 1:30.92   1:34.45    Italy 1:33.22 1:32.54 1:30.92 1:46.58 1:37.60
10 Matteo Provasi 1:33.92   1:42.42    Italy 1:48.52 1:45.03 1:33.92 1:34.07 1:48.15
11 Mariano D'Imperio 1:37.22   1:45.97    Italy 1:46.45 1:37.22 1:48.44 1:46.95 1:44.51
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 1:37.36   1:43.12    Italy 1:37.36 1:54.38 1:37.62
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:23.40   2:35.26    Italy 2:38.62 2:43.76 2:23.40
3 Lorenzo Mauro 2:27.46   2:52.54    Italy 3:42.04 2:28.12 2:27.46
4 Lorenzo Bellocci 2:36.70   3:04.56    Italy 3:06.01 3:30.96 2:36.70
5 Federico Borgogni 3:04.39   3:09.52    Italy 3:04.39 3:17.85 3:06.31
6 Tommaso Raposio 3:09.50   3:10.84    Italy 3:13.32 3:09.50 3:09.69
7 Marco Rota 2:47.57   3:12.87    Italy 2:56.88 2:47.57 3:54.15
8 Simone Cantarelli 3:15.58   3:23.48    Italy 3:15.58 3:33.42 3:21.45
9 Daniele Lacalamita 3:15.15   3:26.79    Italy 3:48.59 3:16.64 3:15.15
10 Pietro Gasparetto 2:28.38   DNF    Italy 2:28.38 2:29.46 DNF
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 4:33.23      Italy 4:33.23
12 Ciro Vignotto 4:45.39      Italy 4:45.39
13 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:21.92      Italy 5:21.92
14 Mirko Tsakarissianos 5:49.56      Italy 5:49.56
15 Gianluca Placenti 6:02.24      Italy 6:02.24
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 2:15.85   NR 2:19.33   ER  Italy 2:15.85 2:19.77 2:22.37
2 Pietro Gasparetto 3:45.86   3:55.32    Italy 4:01.63 3:58.46 3:45.86
3 Lorenzo Bellocci 3:45.19   4:07.93    Italy 3:45.19 4:08.34 4:30.26
4 Lorenzo Mauro 4:05.67   4:11.63    Italy 4:05.67 4:07.66 4:21.56
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:02.95   4:11.69    Italy 4:26.63 4:02.95 4:05.49
6 Marco Rota 4:12.12   4:23.30    Italy 4:12.12 4:19.75 4:38.03
7 Daniele Lacalamita 4:26.71   4:39.38    Italy 4:29.91 4:26.71 5:01.53
8 Tommaso Raposio 5:29.70   5:54.58    Italy 5:29.70 6:42.05 5:31.98
9 Federico Borgogni 5:33.41      Italy 5:33.41
10 Simone Cantarelli 5:51.92      Italy 5:51.92
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 7:04.52      Italy 7:04.52
12 Ciro Vignotto 8:12.79      Italy 8:12.79
13 Gianluca Placenti 8:14.61      Italy 8:14.61
14 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 47.48   DNF    Italy 47.48 51.02 DNF
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:06.70   1:23.70    Italy 1:06.70 1:10.97 1:53.43
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:29.64   DNF    Italy 1:29.64 DNF DNF
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:42.20   1:47.16    Italy 1:49.43 1:49.86 1:42.20
5 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:48.40   DNF    Italy 1:48.40 DNF DNF
6 Marco Rota 2:48.87   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:48.87
7 Gianluca Placenti 3:20.83   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:20.83
8 Mirko Tsakarissianos 9:55.36   DNF    Italy 9:55.36 DNS DNS
9 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNS DNS
9 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
9 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
9 Marco Domenico Rivolta DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 53.19   DNF    Italy DNF 53.19 DNF
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:05.49   DNF    Italy DNF 1:05.49 1:13.67
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:31.61   DNF    Italy DNF 1:31.61 DNF
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:41.21   DNF    Italy 2:35.90 DNF 1:41.21
5 Marco Rota 1:51.71   DNF    Italy 1:51.71 DNF DNF
6 Gianluca Placenti 2:22.29   2:55.60    Italy 3:57.08 2:27.42 2:22.29
7 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
7 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 13.98   15.18    Italy 20.00 17.38 14.09 13.98 14.06
2 Mattia Furlan 14.20   15.50    Italy 15.97 15.74 14.79 18.63 14.20
3 Hunor Mogyorósi 14.32   18.09    Hungary 16.27 14.32 21.62 19.07 18.92
4 Alessandro Nicolì 17.29   20.46    Italy 20.53 20.33 20.51 21.12 17.29
5 Matteo Provasi 19.14   21.13    Italy 22.46 21.41 21.75 20.22 19.14
6 Mariano D'Imperio 18.02   21.58    Italy 18.02 22.31 22.70 19.72 30.11
7 Giles Mampaey 20.01   22.73    Belgium 20.01 24.46 20.14 23.59 24.79
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.25   22.96    Italy 20.83 26.96 19.25 26.34 21.72
9 Bruno Vervoort 19.35   23.39    Belgium 19.35 22.63 26.40 22.72 24.82
10 Leonardo Maver 17.34   23.66    Italy 25.01 19.66 26.32 17.34 34.46
11 Carolina Guidetti 21.30   24.48    Italy 24.59 23.78 28.52 21.30 25.07
12 Marco Rota 20.11   25.90    Italy 30.40 26.91 29.28 20.11 21.50
13 Simone Cantarelli 21.40   27.71    Italy 28.69 26.07 21.40 32.80 28.36
14 Emanuele Marchesi 24.89   29.58    Italy 38.46 24.89 31.09 28.66 28.99
15 Adrian Estrada 25.62   30.97    Peru 37.10 28.17 25.62 27.65 45.03
16 Pietro Gasparetto 29.35   31.27    Italy 31.67 30.53 36.56 31.62 29.35
17 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 23.72   33.13    Italy 33.58 23.72 34.13 49.16 31.69
18 Nikolaij Tamborin 29.53   33.62    Italy 37.95 34.83 29.53 34.96 31.07
19 Oscar Luigi M. Gravador 26.11   33.96    Philippines 35.69 40.87 26.11 30.67 35.53
20 Pietro Bianco 28.01   34.36    Italy 40.54 33.51 33.10 36.46 28.01
21 Alessandro Casarin 26.97   36.76    Italy 42.74 38.44 26.97 35.55 36.29
22 Marianna Bondi 34.94   39.77    Italy 34.94 40.30 DNF 41.79 37.23
23 Francesco Odorizzi 33.17   39.86    Italy 53.71 39.33 40.99 33.17 39.27
24 Riccardo Fasan 33.96   41.34    Italy 42.41 38.04 43.58 33.96 1:15.41
25 Mattia Perego 41.06      Italy 43.65 41.06
26 Giacomo Grosso 42.85      Italy 42.85 1:07.99
27 Mattia Riva 43.67      Italy 43.67 43.93
28 Gabriele Marchitelli 44.17      Italy 49.18 44.17
29 Marco Edoardo Cittar 44.24      Italy 44.24 57.53
30 Nicholas Iperti 45.06      Italy 45.06 55.39
31 Samuele Rodighiero 48.47      Italy 1:43.99 48.47
32 Alberto Cimmino 49.61      Italy 49.61 55.61
33 Omar El Neanai 50.20      Italy 50.20 1:07.24
34 Mirko Tsakarissianos 51.00      Italy DNF 51.00
35 Dario Doninger 51.47      Italy 1:38.88 51.47
36 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 1:06.33      Italy 1:06.33 1:13.52
37 Liam Edward Slater 1:14.51      Italy DNF 1:14.51
38 Edoardo Porena 1:20.42      Italy 1:21.10 1:20.42
39 Simone Cipriano 1:21.98      Italy DNF 1:21.98
40 Gianluca Placenti 1:23.84      Italy 1:23.84 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 14.99   16.73    Italy 16.87 14.99 16.54 16.79 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.84   19.44    Italy DNF 20.27 12.84 18.12 19.94
3 Alessandro Nicolì 16.67   19.86    Italy 18.31 16.67 18.88 22.98 22.38
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 13.32   20.37    Italy 18.02 22.06 13.32 21.02 22.48
5 Matteo Provasi 18.60   20.89    Italy 19.16 21.00 22.86 18.60 22.52
6 Hunor Mogyorósi 17.06   21.40    Hungary 17.06 22.43 20.70 DNF 21.08
7 Leonardo Maver 17.87   22.04    Italy 22.23 35.98 17.87 22.31 21.58
8 Mariano D'Imperio 18.80   22.51    Italy 28.99 18.80 20.30 24.85 22.39
9 Simone Cantarelli 23.20   25.27    Italy 23.20 23.27 25.71 26.84 29.53
10 Bruno Vervoort 18.65   25.69    Belgium 23.63 29.64 24.06 29.37 18.65
11 Giles Mampaey 25.56   26.58    Belgium 25.88 25.56 25.65 28.22 28.44
12 Carolina Guidetti 23.34   28.30    Italy DNF 25.09 23.34 31.83 27.99
13 Marco Rota 28.06   30.44    Italy 31.34 28.30 31.68 28.06 38.36
14 Emanuele Marchesi 21.38   34.14    Italy 40.98 34.13 21.38 40.02 28.27
15 Adrian Estrada 28.19   37.41    Peru 36.07 28.19 37.29 38.86 54.08
16 Pietro Gasparetto 36.19   37.76    Italy 36.73 36.67 42.22 36.19 39.89
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 8.64   8.90    Italy 8.64 9.05 8.91 8.73 9.62
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.63   11.11    Italy 11.31 11.06 11.72 10.96 9.63
3 Riccardo Fasan 10.88   12.56    Italy 11.74 12.84 10.88 13.11 13.85
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 9.91   12.93    Italy 12.19 14.32 9.91 20.40 12.29
5 Marco Rota 12.45   17.82    Italy 17.75 17.41 18.31 12.45 19.31
6 Marianna Bondi 12.86   18.03    Italy 18.05 DNF 12.86 19.19 16.86
7 Marco Edoardo Cittar 16.05   38.76    Italy 36.83 16.05 DNF 32.56 46.89
8 Pietro Gasparetto 15.87   DNF    Italy 47.02 19.90 DNF 15.87 DNF
9 Francesco Odorizzi 20.28      Italy 35.01 20.28
10 Gianluca Placenti 21.29      Italy 23.73 21.29
11 Simone Cipriano 28.83      Italy 28.83 55.80
12 Gabriele Marchitelli 40.80      Italy 49.90 40.80
13 Adrian Estrada 51.80      Peru DNF 51.80
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 45.35   50.82    Italy 51.39 45.35 56.00 48.66 52.42
2 Marco Rota 1:01.61   1:05.62    Italy 1:07.28 1:03.91 1:12.49 1:01.61 1:05.67
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:03.63   1:09.68    Italy 1:12.38 1:03.63 1:09.63 1:14.78 1:07.02
4 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:10.01   1:14.78    Italy 1:22.39 1:10.01 1:10.64 1:26.40 1:11.32
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.32   1:21.64    Italy 1:16.32 1:20.72 1:24.01 1:20.54 1:23.65
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:52.73   1:59.38    Italy 2:01.41 1:52.73 1:55.96 2:13.45 2:00.77
7 Mattia Perego 1:47.11   2:02.88    Italy 2:03.86 1:47.11 2:04.48 2:08.40 2:00.31
8 Marianna Bondi 1:49.39   2:10.37    Italy 3:03.84 1:49.39 2:04.39 2:19.39 2:07.32
9 Emanuele Marchesi 1:53.95   2:13.88    Italy 2:24.56 1:53.95 2:13.50 2:55.99 2:03.59
10 Simone Cantarelli 2:08.60      Italy 2:21.33 2:08.60
11 Federico Borgogni 2:09.71      Italy 2:39.37 2:09.71
12 Ciro Vignotto 2:12.59      Italy 2:12.59 2:21.23
13 Valerio Alfano Raddavi 2:31.14      Italy 2:36.38 2:31.14
14 Daniele Lacalamita 2:38.25      Italy 3:52.21 2:38.25
15 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:50.36      Italy 2:50.36 3:01.57
16 Leonardo Maver 2:58.16      Italy 3:02.28 2:58.16
17 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3:29.06      Italy 3:29.06 DNF
18 Mattia Riva DNF      Italy DNF DNF
18 Simone Cipriano DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.87   3.63    Italy 3.71 4.20 3.24 2.87 3.94
2 Marianna Bondi 4.59   5.88    Italy 4.59 4.76 5.83 7.05 7.19
3 Marco Rota 5.04   6.01    Italy 8.51 5.34 5.04 6.42 6.26
4 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.21   6.63    Italy 7.66 6.72 5.21 7.07 6.10
5 Mirko Tsakarissianos 5.57   7.16    Italy 8.25 6.42 6.80 12.17 5.57
6 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 3.95   7.17    Italy 7.20 5.98 3.95 11.66 8.34
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.62   8.60    Italy 8.93 8.21 7.62 10.65 8.65
8 Simone Cantarelli 7.87   8.72    Italy 8.90 7.87 8.13 9.14 9.59
9 Marco Edoardo Cittar 8.10   9.62    Italy 8.87 8.10 12.29 9.99 9.99
10 Gabriele Marchitelli 9.20   11.07    Italy 13.61 9.20 10.34 9.26 14.10
11 Francesco Odorizzi 7.33   11.21    Italy 10.72 7.33 12.25 11.11 11.80
12 Rocco Barberis Canonico 8.77   11.40    Italy 15.37 12.26 8.77 10.77 11.16
13 Riccardo Fasan 9.13   11.42    Italy 9.13 9.79 14.41 11.84 12.63
14 Mattia Riva 10.13   11.88    Italy 13.00 10.63 14.55 12.00 10.13
15 Matteo Provasi 7.61   12.00    Italy 16.94 13.00 10.52 12.47 7.61
16 Federico Borgogni 9.15   12.22    Italy 12.40 11.23 13.04 17.56 9.15
17 Pietro Gasparetto 9.33   12.93    Italy 16.19 9.33 10.77 18.94 11.84
18 Leonardo Maver 9.78   13.14    Italy 15.37 9.78 10.04 14.15 15.24
19 Vincenzo Sampietro 11.51   13.35    Italy 14.78 11.51 DNF 12.04 13.23
20 Dario Doninger 9.25   13.79    Italy 14.03 13.78 13.56 15.63 9.25
21 Adrian Estrada 13.08   14.38    Peru 13.69 19.66 15.05 14.41 13.08
22 Mattia Perego 10.20   15.14    Italy 10.20 16.02 15.59 21.15 13.82
23 Nicholas Iperti 10.16   15.56    Italy 15.31 10.16 12.55 18.82 20.43
24 Gianluca Placenti 11.08   15.56    Italy 15.83 11.08 17.30 19.10 13.56
25 Omar El Neanai 14.23   20.92    Italy 14.23 28.86 26.35 18.69 17.71
26 Simone Cipriano 15.26      Italy 15.26 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.70   3.12   NR  Italy 3.75 3.28 2.70 2.80 3.28
2 Marco Rota 3.96   5.00    Italy DNF 4.08 5.11 5.80 3.96
3 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.73   6.30    Italy 8.79 5.99 4.73 4.88 8.02
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 4.61   6.42    Italy 6.84 4.61 6.69 6.78 5.80
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.00   6.60    Italy 7.41 7.75 5.83 5.00 6.55
6 Marianna Bondi 5.45   6.87    Italy 7.11 5.45 8.36 7.15 6.34
7 Rocco Barberis Canonico 7.89   8.13    Italy 7.97 7.89 7.96 11.33 8.46
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.38   8.52    Italy 16.71 10.08 8.04 7.45 6.38
9 Simone Cantarelli 7.08   9.11    Italy 11.63 8.77 9.41 7.08 9.14
10 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.48   9.28    Italy DNF 10.07 8.42 7.48 9.35
11 Mattia Riva 6.64   9.42    Italy 11.30 7.99 8.97 6.64 12.49
12 Gabriele Marchitelli 8.47   9.84    Italy 10.02 DNF 8.66 10.85 8.47
13 Francesco Odorizzi 8.16   10.34    Italy 8.50 12.21 8.16 10.80 11.72
14 Matteo Provasi 8.65   10.35    Italy 8.65 9.94 11.14 9.96 13.32
15 Federico Borgogni 7.28   10.95    Italy 23.64 8.02 14.31 7.28 10.51
16 Riccardo Fasan 11.85   13.05    Italy 14.18 12.35 19.53 11.85 12.61
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marianna Bondi 3.39   4.10    Italy 4.47 5.29 3.83 3.39 3.99
2 Marco Rota 2.92   4.44    Italy 5.49 4.87 4.13 2.92 4.32
3 Lorenzo Mauro 2.52   4.74    Italy 5.11 5.99 8.67 2.52 3.12
4 Leonardo Randacio 6.75   7.47    Italy 7.59 7.95 7.63 7.20 6.75
5 Gabriele Marchitelli 5.45   7.91    Italy 9.16 9.10 8.12 5.45 6.52
6 Federico Borgogni 4.26   8.61    Italy 4.26 6.91 11.44 8.10 10.82
7 Mattia Furlan 7.91   9.65    Italy 8.83 7.91 10.91 17.03 9.22
8 Emanuele Marchesi 7.90   9.80    Italy 10.55 14.74 8.60 7.90 10.24
9 Lorenzo Bellocci 5.76   9.91    Italy 5.76 8.76 11.61 9.36 14.10
10 Mattia Perego 7.83   10.22    Italy 10.83 8.63 11.21 7.83 11.34
11 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 4.06   10.80    Italy 17.67 4.06 8.60 14.16 9.65
12 Leonardo Maver 9.66   10.97    Italy 16.61 9.66 11.15 11.03 10.73
13 Simone Cantarelli 8.78   12.26    Italy 12.26 8.78 11.63 12.88 13.84
14 Marco Edoardo Cittar 12.33   13.10    Italy 14.00 12.33 16.63 12.80 12.49
15 Nicholas Iperti 10.00   13.65    Italy 20.49 14.31 13.43 13.21 10.00
16 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.51   14.90    Italy DNF 14.44 18.19 11.51 12.08
17 Gianluca Placenti 13.87   17.54    Italy 13.87 20.87 16.27 22.79 15.49
18 Mirko Tsakarissianos 16.79      Italy 16.79 DNF
19 Omar El Neanai 16.82      Italy 25.89 16.82
20 Riccardo Fasan 17.82      Italy 21.13 17.82
21 Pietro Gasparetto 19.56      Italy 48.44 19.56
22 Adrian Estrada 21.57      Peru 21.57 31.35
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.62   4.63    Italy 6.50 5.84 3.62 4.02 4.04
2 Marianna Bondi 4.37   4.68    Italy 5.74 4.72 4.93 4.37 4.38
3 Marco Rota 4.03   5.68    Italy 4.03 6.33 5.02 5.69 9.91
4 Federico Borgogni 5.61   6.22    Italy 5.67 8.27 6.80 6.20 5.61
5 Mattia Furlan 4.89   6.51    Italy 6.50 6.66 6.37 6.90 4.89
6 Gabriele Marchitelli 6.38   7.57    Italy 6.38 12.11 7.12 6.99 8.61
7 Leonardo Randacio 7.62   9.27    Italy 7.62 8.35 12.23 8.00 11.47
8 Mattia Perego 6.84   10.41    Italy 6.84 10.73 9.99 11.13 10.52
9 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 6.70   10.96    Italy 10.33 13.62 9.79 12.77 6.70
10 Emanuele Marchesi 7.26   11.45    Italy 9.66 14.38 11.55 7.26 13.13
11 Simone Cantarelli 8.83   11.49    Italy 12.68 12.12 12.04 10.31 8.83
12 Leonardo Maver 8.15   12.23    Italy 12.24 14.05 10.39 14.15 8.15
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.76   12.26    Italy 12.22 11.07 9.76 23.22 13.49
14 Nicholas Iperti 10.02   13.92    Italy 13.15 10.02 17.27 11.34 19.15
15 Marco Edoardo Cittar 10.99   14.18    Italy 14.37 20.22 11.29 16.88 10.99
16 Gianluca Placenti 11.78   16.92    Italy 21.39 11.78 14.36 15.00 28.31
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 11.38   13.31    Italy 16.66 11.38 18.20 11.43 11.84
2 Lorenzo Mauro 10.72   14.61    Italy 16.28 12.62 14.93 10.72 17.84
3 Federico Borgogni 12.30   19.80    Italy 24.51 24.04 17.73 12.30 17.62
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 23.24   27.95    Italy 23.24 30.55 1:02.30 28.78 24.52
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 25.94   30.74    Italy 27.25 34.10 37.87 25.94 30.87
6 Marianna Bondi 30.28   37.84    Italy 42.83 38.22 30.28 37.72 37.58
7 Simone Cantarelli 31.64   38.70    Italy 31.64 53.20 35.60 39.83 40.67
8 Simone Cipriano 29.53   38.96    Italy 29.53 47.61 57.36 39.64 29.63
9 Marco Edoardo Cittar 39.21   1:00.25    Italy 39.21 1:02.83 1:03.51 1:12.97 54.42
10 Mattia Riva 40.93      Italy 40.93 55.32
11 Nicholas Iperti 52.86      Italy 52.86 1:17.80
12 Dario Doninger 1:01.91      Italy DNF 1:01.91
13 Emanuele Cavaglià 1:07.03      Italy 1:10.14 1:07.03
14 Adrian Estrada 1:32.61      Peru 1:32.61 1:53.53
15 Gianluca Placenti 1:47.03      Italy DNF 1:47.03
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 8.15   11.72   NR  Italy 8.15 11.72 14.78 11.50 11.93
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.10   15.49    Italy 20.35 12.46 19.04 12.10 14.98
3 Federico Borgogni 17.84   22.08    Italy 17.84 26.95 DNF 18.63 20.67
4 Claudio Bentivoglio 22.67   28.19    Italy 29.64 44.03 27.05 22.67 27.88
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.51   32.58    Italy 31.51 32.05 33.84 31.86 47.74
6 Simone Cipriano 29.10   35.12    Italy DNF 39.63 32.74 29.10 32.98
7 Marianna Bondi 31.41   39.27    Italy 41.92 40.04 35.84 1:11.44 31.41
8 Simone Cantarelli 25.15   41.49    Italy 25.15 52.03 33.52 38.91 52.61
9 Marco Edoardo Cittar 36.43   42.12    Italy 57.52 44.25 36.43 43.14 38.97
10 Nicholas Iperti 48.96   52.24    Italy 52.67 54.41 49.63 48.96 1:03.07
11 Mattia Riva 50.20   54.75    Italy 51.17 59.51 57.45 50.20 55.62
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 4:05.64   DNF    Italy DNF 4:05.64 DNF
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:39.40   DNF    Italy 5:39.40 DNF DNF
3 Gianluca Placenti 11:39.00   DNF    Italy 11:39.00 DNF DNF
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
4 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F D2 B L' D2 U2 F2 D B F2 L2 D F2
A #2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 B' L D2 F2 L' D B' D F2 U2 L2
A #3 B U2 F' L2 B U2 B L2 B F2 L D L' B R' D2 U L2 D F2
A #4 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 L D2 R' F2 U2 L2 B D' B2 R2 B' L2 D F' D'
A #5 D2 B2 F R2 D2 F U2 F D2 U' L B' D2 B' D' B2 R2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U L B U L2 D F2 D2 U2 F D' R'
A Ex#2 U2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 F L2 B2 L D' L' U R' F' U2 B R2 D2
B #1 R D' R2 U' B R2 B R L2 F' B2 U' F2 D' B2 U R2 F2 U L2 D'
B #2 D2 L R2 U2 B2 L D2 U2 L2 U2 B' D B' L B' D' L2 B2 U'
B #3 F2 R F2 R B2 R' B2 L' B L2 D U F L2 D R' F2 L D
B #4 F2 B R' U2 L2 F U' D2 F' U' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 F2
B #5 D2 U2 F D2 F L2 F' U2 B2 U2 F R U L' D' R' U B' F L F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B U2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 F L D' U L F2 R2 D B2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 D2 R' B2 U2 L B2 U2 R B2 U' R' B D2 B L F U R2 B' F2
C #1 D2 B2 U' B2 D F2 D' F2 L2 R2 B R' D2 R D2 L2 B2 U' R F' L'
C #2 U' L F' U' L D B D F' U2 R' B2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 D2 R F2
C #3 F2 R' D2 L F2 L' B2 U2 L U' R2 D B' U L2 F R U2 L2 U'
C #4 F' U2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B U' F L2 R' B2 L F' D2 U2 F
C #5 F' L2 U2 B' R2 F' L2 B D' R U2 R' D U' R U2 L' D U'
C Ex#1 L B2 L2 R F2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 F L2 U L' F R2 F' R' U2 R
C Ex#2 R2 F2 U' L' U2 B R' D2 L' B' L2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 D
D #1 R' D2 B' U R U R U F U' R U2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 L'
D #2 L2 D2 U' B2 D L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' L U B' D' R F' L B2 D F2
D #3 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 D' U2 B2 F2 L F L' U2 B2 L' D' L2 B' F'
D #4 L2 D B2 L2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 U2 R U F2 L' B F
D #5 D B2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 U L' U2 F' D2 L2 B' L R' U F' U
D Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 D L2 U B D2 B' R D2 R2 U F' R
D Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' L' R2 F' D' B R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U D F' R' F U2 R L D' B' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2
A #2 R2 D F2 U' B2 U R2 U2 L2 R B2 L' D2 F D' B2 D' L R F2
A #3 U2 B2 U' R' D2 F L2 F U R L2 F D2 B D2 B' L2 B' R2 D2
A #4 D2 L2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U B' R U2 F U' R2 B L' U'
A #5 D2 F2 R' F2 L U2 B2 F2 L B' F2 U2 L2 U' B' L D L' B2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 B D2 B D2 F2 D L' B R D' F L2 D' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 L R D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D' L B2 D2 B' L' R F U' L' U2
B #1 D' B2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D L2 F R U2 L2 R' F2 D U' L R' U
B #2 R2 U' F2 U F2 U' L2 U F2 L' B' F' U F' R2 D R2 F U2 F2
B #3 D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' R2 D R2 B2 R U2 F L2 F2 D F2 R' F L'
B #4 R L2 F' L U2 B' D2 B2 U R U2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 U L2 B2 D'
B #5 R' L' U' F' R D' F2 U D2 B R2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 D2 B2 D B2 F2 D B2 D' L' F' R' B L' F2 D' U F2 L2
B Ex#2 D2 R' F' U' R' L D' R L F' U2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 D2 U2 R' B2 D2 L2 F2 R F' L2 R' F' L' U L' U2 B'
A #2 U2 L' U2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 F' L' D U L2 B' F' D
A #3 D2 R' D2 L2 U2 L B2 U2 R' U2 R U L2 F' L U2 R' U2 R2 U F2
A #4 R2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 B L2 R2 D' L U F2 L R' F' U R'
A #5 D U F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 U' L2 B' L U2 B2 U L B2 R' D' B'
A Ex#1 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B L2 B2 L2 R2 U B' L R2 U2 F' U F' U2
A Ex#2 R B' U' B' D B2 R L' B' R B U2 F U2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 R U
A #2 R' F R' F R U' R U2 R2 F' U2
A #3 U2 R' F R U' R U' R F' R2 U2
A #4 F' U2 R U' R' U2 F' U' R U R'
A #5 R' F R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R F'
A Ex#1 U' F' U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R2 U' R' U R' U' F2 R2
B #1 R' F R U' R U2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2
B #2 R' U R' U' F R2 U' F R U2 R
B #3 U' F' U2 R U2 R' U' F U2 F U'
B #4 R' F R U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F U
B #5 U R' U' R U R' U' F U' F' U
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F U' R U2 R U2 R
B Ex#2 F R U' R' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
C #1 R' U F U2 F U' R' U2 F U' F
C #2 U F' R U2 R F' R2 U2 F' R U'
C #3 U R' U R2 F' U' R' U' R' U2 R2
C #4 U' R' U' F U2 F' U' R2 U R U'
C #5 R U2 R2 F R' F U F U2 R U'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U' F R2 U' F' R' U2 R U2
C Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U R' U' F' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R F' R2 U' F2 U2 R U2 R'
A #2 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F R
A #3 U' R' U' R2 F U F U' R U' R
A #4 U' R' U' R2 F2 R U2 R F' R' U'
A #5 F2 R U R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R' F U' R F2 U' F' R U R'
A Ex#2 U R' F' R' F U' R U' R U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U B2 U B2 F R B2 U' D R U' L B D Uw2 Fw2 F D F B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw' F' L2 B D Fw L2 Uw F' B2 Uw2 Rw D'
A #2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 D' F D R2 B2 U B' D R' L' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 L U F2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw R' Uw2 U F2 Uw' Fw F U' D Rw Fw'
A #3 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 R U2 F2 R' F R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L F' D2 R2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U Rw2 U' D2 B D R2 Fw' L D2 Uw Fw2 B Rw D2
A #4 L' F R' B2 U' F2 B2 U' F L F2 D B2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 B' D F2 B Uw2 Rw' D F U2 Rw' R F' U Uw' Rw' Uw U2 B'
A #5 U2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U R' F L' D2 R2 F2 R' F' B' L Rw2 D B2 U Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U F2 U2 B' U' Rw' B R' Uw2 B' Uw' B' Uw' Fw L' Uw' Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 F' R U' D' L F D2 F' U F D2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 L F Rw2 U2 L F D2 Rw2 U2 R Uw Fw2 Uw Fw2 F2 U2 Fw U Rw' F2 L' U2 Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L' D2 R B2 R' B2 L' U L2 F' R' L F2 R' D B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 R B R Uw2 F B L2 R2 D Rw2 Uw B2 Uw2 F L Fw' U' D B2 Uw
B #1 B L2 D2 R2 L2 B' F2 U' F L' U' F' D L' U' D B Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U2 F R' B Rw2 L Fw2 B' Uw B Uw R2 L' Fw R Uw' Fw2 Rw' L2 Uw2
B #2 L2 F' U2 D2 F' B' R2 D2 F L' R F' U' B2 D' L U2 B2 R' D Uw2 Rw2 L2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 B' R F2 U2 F' Uw L' D2 Fw2 R Rw Uw' Rw' F D2 F R2
B #3 U2 B' L U L2 R2 B L' F2 U' L U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 D2 L U2 L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 L D' R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B2 R Fw D' U R D' Fw' Uw F B R2 Uw' L' Uw
B #4 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' R' U L' D2 R U2 F2 R2 U' R2 Rw2 Fw2 B F2 R Uw2 D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L Uw' F U F2 Uw' B Fw Rw' Fw D' Fw' Uw2 F
B #5 F' D' F2 R U L F' D2 R F D2 B U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B U' B Rw2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 U' Rw' R' Fw2 B U Fw Rw Uw2 L' Uw' U Rw' Fw'
B Ex#1 B' L2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 U2 B D2 B L U' B2 L' F2 D L' U' R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 L B2 R2 U' L2 U' Fw R2 U' L D F2 Rw B D' F' Rw' Uw2 Fw
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U B' L' D R B D2 F R' Uw2 Fw2 D L2 B' D U' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 F' Rw' F' D2 Rw' F Uw Rw2 L' F Rw R U
C #1 F2 R' D2 L' B2 L F2 L2 D2 R F U R D R U2 L' D' F D' Rw2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U F L2 Uw2 R' Uw2 U' Rw' L Fw Rw' Fw Uw Rw Fw U'
C #2 D' L2 B2 U2 D F2 U R2 D2 R2 D' B' L U2 R F' U B U2 F' Fw2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 D' U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw L U2 L' Fw Rw Fw' F2 R' Uw Fw Uw2
C #3 U F2 R' B U2 D2 R2 D' B' D L2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F D2 F2 R2 Uw2 D2 R' F' Uw' F U L2 U D2 Rw' U Fw B' Uw' Rw2 Fw2
C #4 B2 D' R2 U L2 U L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B' L' R2 U R2 F2 R' U L' B2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 D' F R2 L2 Uw2 Rw F U' B2 L2 Uw' F2 Rw D2 Fw Uw B2 U'
C #5 U' D' L2 D F2 D' F2 R2 B2 D' B R B' L F L2 F2 B2 L D' Rw2 B U Rw2 Uw2 U2 F R2 B2 Uw2 U' Rw' D2 L F' Rw2 L' Uw' B Rw' R B2 Uw' L2
C Ex#1 D' B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 F R2 L' U' F L U D2 R' F' Fw2 U B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Uw2 F' D U2 Rw' B' D U' F' R Uw F' L Uw Fw Rw F
C Ex#2 F L' U' L2 F B L' D R F D2 R' F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U B D2 Rw2 B D' F R2 Rw D2 U2 Rw Uw2 Rw F2 Uw Rw D B' R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 F' B2 D2 R' F2 B2 R U' L2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F R' Uw2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D L' Uw Fw2 D2 L2 Uw' Rw' D Fw' R' B2 Rw'
A #2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B L2 F' U2 L2 B U' F2 R' D2 U R' L' D' F U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 L D B2 D2 R' Fw2 B' L Fw' Uw2 F2 L' F2 Uw' Fw F2 R B2 Rw2
A #3 L2 F' L2 F L2 F' U2 F D2 B' R' L' D' B U2 R' D' R2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 R2 Uw2 D' F' U Rw2 F2 Rw L' B' D' L2 Uw L2 Fw D R U2 Rw' U
A #4 D' R2 B2 D L2 U L2 U B2 U' B L F' R' B D' U2 R' U L' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 B2 D' R2 U2 R U' R Fw2 L' Fw D2 B2 U' L R' Rw Fw' Uw D L Fw2
A #5 B F' R' U F' R' D L' B2 U R2 D F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R B2 D' L' Uw2 D Fw2 D2 Fw' R' U' L2 F' Uw' Fw' Uw Rw2 B2 Uw' D'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F' R2 B D2 R2 B' L2 U2 D' L2 F D R F D F2 L' F' B' Uw2 L Fw2 B' L' B' R U2 Rw2 L2 B L' Uw' B L' B' U' D Rw' F2 Uw' B Rw2 Uw F
A Ex#2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 F D2 B' R' L2 B L U R' U2 D F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' D' R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 D F' Rw D' B L' B' R' Fw' L' R2 Uw' D' R' Fw Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw' U2 Bw Uw2 B2 Dw Fw2 B2 Rw U' Fw Lw Fw2 L' B2 Dw' F Lw F' Fw Lw L F Bw' Rw Bw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 R B' Fw' Bw F Lw2 R' Uw' L Fw2 F R2 Rw Lw' Bw2 D2 Lw Bw2 D B Uw2 R' F2 Uw Fw' B2 Lw U
A #2 U' B2 F Fw L2 Lw' Fw' F2 Dw2 U' Uw Fw' Rw2 R' Bw Uw Dw2 U' Fw Dw Uw2 R2 Uw' F' R Fw' F' Bw Lw' Dw2 R B' D' Uw2 U' B' Fw2 F2 L2 D2 L' D R' L Uw Rw2 D2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' U' Uw' B2 F' L F R2 Bw
A #3 D2 L' Uw' Dw2 U L Dw' R2 Lw' B F' L2 Dw Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 L U F U Fw2 Rw Fw2 F' D2 U' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' L' Uw2 R L' F' Rw D' L D Lw' Rw' B F' R F' Bw' R2 F2 Rw' D2 Uw Dw' Fw L R2 F L2 Uw2 R2 F B
A #4 Bw2 B2 R Fw2 Rw L2 D' Lw Rw' Uw Dw B' F2 Lw2 D Dw R B Uw' Rw2 R' Dw' U' R' Fw' Bw F2 U' Bw' R' Lw B' L2 Lw Uw' D Bw D' Rw D2 Bw2 B' Dw Fw Dw' L R2 Fw Dw2 Rw' R' Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw Uw' Fw L2 Dw2 Fw2
A #5 U2 Bw B2 Rw' R2 Lw Fw F' Bw' U2 Fw Rw Dw L' R2 Bw' Dw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' D' B2 L U2 Bw' D2 Dw2 L' Bw2 R' D B' U Uw2 R2 D Dw' Fw' D' L' Fw' U' D Lw' U' L Dw F Fw R Dw Rw Uw' Lw' D Bw D Uw2 B'
A Ex#1 Rw D' Uw' Dw' U' B2 R' Fw' R2 Dw2 Bw' U2 B2 Uw' F' R' Bw R' F D' F R2 B2 D2 Lw L2 Fw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' B' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Bw D' Dw' F' L R2 Dw F' U' Uw Fw' F2 U B' Fw' F2 Uw' Rw' D2 R' Lw' Bw F
A Ex#2 R U' R F2 B2 R' Lw Uw Fw2 Uw R' F L' Uw2 Lw2 B' Fw R2 U Rw' Fw' Rw' L U Uw L2 F D' R' Bw' L' B F' Dw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw Lw U Uw R2 Bw' L R' Bw2 Fw2 L D Uw' R Bw R2 D' B2 Lw' Bw2 B2 D L'
B #1 D B' R L2 Fw' Dw U Fw' U' L' Rw R2 F2 Fw' Uw2 F' Lw' Bw' R D' U Bw Dw2 U2 F L2 D L D2 Dw2 Rw L F2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 F2 R' Bw2 Uw2 U L2 R' Dw2 Rw2 R Fw Dw2 B2 D R Lw2 Fw Lw Bw Fw' Lw Rw'
B #2 Bw R U2 Lw B Uw Dw' Fw' Rw2 L2 F U Fw' Lw2 B D' Lw Uw2 Fw' R' Rw2 F U2 D' L Uw' Dw2 Lw' Fw2 L D' U2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' D' Dw U' R F B2 Lw' B Dw' Bw' F D' Lw2 B Uw2 U2 Bw' L2 B Dw' Uw' Lw Bw Rw2
B #3 Lw D' U' F Uw2 D R Fw2 F Uw B' Bw' F' Lw Dw' Uw2 D' Lw2 B2 R F2 Fw' R2 Rw Dw' Lw Uw' D2 Bw R' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U2 L' Bw Fw R Uw Dw2 Rw2 Uw Bw Fw L Lw' B2 Bw' F' U' Fw2 Lw R Uw B' Bw' U Fw R' F2
B #4 Bw Fw L' B2 Bw' Fw U' Rw2 Lw Bw' D2 F2 L F2 R U2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 L Lw' D2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 U' F Dw L' B2 L' Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 B L R' D' R2 U L2 Uw Dw2 B2 Uw Rw2 Lw B' Uw' Rw2 D' B2 L R2 U D' Dw2 Bw
B #5 U Bw D2 U' Fw D' Rw' R2 L' D' Rw Dw2 F2 Rw Dw' F Rw2 L Bw2 Fw' Rw R' D' Dw Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 D' B' R2 U' R2 F2 U Bw Rw' Bw Dw2 Bw U F' Bw Dw2 D Uw2 R' Bw' Rw2 U Bw' R2 Bw' B' F2 R2 Dw2 F2 B2 Bw2
B Ex#1 Lw2 Fw F' Dw' F' Bw' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw Rw L Bw' D2 U2 Fw' R2 Bw2 F B2 Dw R2 D2 L D2 U Dw' Fw' Lw2 B' L2 Fw Bw' Uw Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 Dw L Lw R2 Fw F Lw F2 Dw Uw U2 Bw' R2 B2 F2 Dw Fw' Dw' D' Bw'
B Ex#2 Lw' F Lw Bw2 Lw2 L' B Bw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' D L D2 F2 D' R Dw2 L2 D' Fw' Dw' Rw2 Dw L2 F2 R2 Rw' D2 Dw' U' F Dw2 F Dw' Bw2 U B Uw Bw2 B Uw' Lw' U R2 Uw' F Lw2 D' U2 Bw F' B' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Dw' U' Lw' L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' B Lw' R F2 B Bw D2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw' L R Fw2 F Uw2 Lw U2 R F Bw U2 B F2 Lw F2 R' Lw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 R D Uw' L2 Rw F2 Uw2 B' Rw' D' Rw' L' Dw Lw2 D' Dw2 Rw F2 Dw U Fw R Lw' B U2
A #2 F2 L' F D2 Uw' L Uw' D F' Bw Uw F' D2 U2 Fw2 Uw' B Lw2 Rw' Uw L2 F2 Rw B Rw2 L Fw D' F D Uw2 U' R' Rw Bw' U2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Rw2 B L' U' D F2 D2 L' Uw2 Bw Rw2 L D' Uw F' U2 Fw2 U' Fw F' U
A #3 B F R2 Dw2 L2 B2 Rw Uw' B R Rw U' B D U2 B D2 Rw2 Lw2 U Lw Dw2 D L2 Uw2 U2 D' Lw Fw' D Dw' Uw' U F2 Rw2 B Fw U L2 U Lw2 Uw D' Lw Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 Lw' Uw' Bw' Rw' Uw2 R2 Lw' U2 D' B U2 Rw
A #4 L Dw B' Fw' Bw2 F' L2 Dw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Bw2 U2 Rw U F U2 D' R Dw F' D' Lw' D B' D2 Uw' F' Rw2 Lw' B2 Lw2 R2 Rw U' D' Uw' Rw' F U Uw2 Lw D R B' F Fw U' Dw2 Fw Dw2 Rw Lw2 R' Bw U F' D' B2 Fw2
A #5 U' D2 Uw R' Dw2 B' R Rw2 L2 Dw' Rw2 B2 R2 Dw2 L2 F L' U Fw Dw U F2 R Fw' Uw Fw' Uw' Fw2 R2 Lw2 L F' Dw Rw2 Lw L F2 Rw Bw B2 L2 Uw' L Lw Rw' Fw2 R' Fw Uw2 B' U' L2 D' Bw2 D L F2 Dw2 Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 F D2 L2 B' F2 Dw B' U' F2 Dw' R2 Rw Dw2 U L F2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 U' R' Uw' Fw Lw2 Fw D2 B D2 L B' Lw Rw U D' Fw2 D Dw Rw B' Fw' Uw2 L Lw2 U' B R Rw' L' F D2 F2 Lw2 B2 L2 D2 Uw Bw2 B' Uw' Rw'
A Ex#2 Fw' Rw B2 F2 Bw U R2 D U' Dw' Uw' Rw' Fw B Bw' L2 R Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw Rw2 Bw' Lw' F2 L Lw' U2 L' R2 U2 B' Fw F' U2 Uw' Bw R2 D' Fw D F' Rw Uw2 Rw Lw' D' Lw' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw' D2 U' B Rw2 Uw Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F2 Bw2 Uw 3Uw R' 3Rw 3Fw B2 F2 Rw2 F U2 3Uw Bw Uw' B L Uw Rw Fw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 L' Lw2 3Fw2 Lw' D' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 R' Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Fw' 3Uw Uw B Bw2 U2 D2 Rw' D2 3Uw' B' D Uw Dw U2 F' B' L2 Lw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Fw' Uw U L' Lw' U' Uw' L Lw' Dw2 D' 3Rw L Rw B L' Uw 3Uw R' Rw2
A #2 D' U' L2 Bw' U' F' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 F Dw' U2 Fw' U Dw2 3Uw' Uw Lw2 Dw F' B 3Fw Lw D' Uw2 R' 3Uw2 B Lw' 3Fw2 R' Lw2 Fw2 3Uw Lw R2 3Fw D' U2 L 3Fw F B2 Fw2 Uw' L' Lw 3Uw U' 3Fw' Uw D' Bw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 F L Uw B Bw D' Fw F' Lw2 D2 Rw Bw2 B D' R2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Uw Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2
A #3 B' Rw2 Dw2 Uw U Rw 3Uw' Dw' Lw' D' 3Fw' L' U' F' Bw' Uw2 U2 D2 Lw B Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Fw U L Rw2 Bw Dw U Bw2 F Dw B2 3Uw' F2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Uw Rw2 U' L U Fw' Lw' L Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw Uw' 3Rw B2 U Dw2 Fw' Rw2 B' R2 L2 D U' Dw Uw' B' Fw2 U B Bw' F 3Uw Uw2 Lw L 3Uw2 U2 3Fw2 R2 D 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Dw Bw2 Rw L' Lw2 B' 3Rw' D2 Lw2 Uw2 3Rw' R' F Uw' 3Fw Uw' Fw' F Dw2 3Uw Bw' U2 R Uw' Lw2 F Dw' Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 B' R' L2 Bw' 3Rw F' B' Fw' R2 Bw' D2 B F' 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw' D' Uw' 3Uw2 R2 B L Dw' R Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' Uw' Bw L Dw L2 3Uw2 D 3Fw' Rw' F2 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' F' Fw
A Ex#2 R' 3Fw Uw2 R Uw Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 F B Uw' L Uw' D B2 3Fw' R' 3Rw2 Lw F' 3Uw2 R2 Rw 3Fw' D2 U2 3Uw' R2 L2 Fw' D F' D' Bw D U B U2 Dw' Uw Rw' Bw Fw 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw U' 3Rw' L Lw2 Uw D2 B 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw2 U R' 3Uw' Lw Fw' F Dw' D Uw2 L Dw Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 D2 L' D2 Lw'
B #1 D' U' 3Fw Fw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw' U Lw' Rw F 3Fw2 B Dw2 F' L2 D' B F2 Dw R 3Rw 3Uw' D2 Uw Rw' Lw2 L' 3Fw Uw' R2 Dw 3Rw' U Lw' Rw' U' Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw R' Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' U2 B D Fw' Bw2 D2 Bw' Rw2 L2 3Uw2 R2 U2 Rw2 3Uw F 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw B R2 Lw L2 Bw' U2 Uw' L' D2 L D Uw' F2 Dw' B2 L2
B #2 Dw U Bw Dw' Bw' R D Lw' Bw2 Rw U' Uw' Rw2 3Rw' U Rw F' Bw' U2 3Uw Bw' Uw Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 U2 Uw' L' F B' U' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw Bw 3Fw2 F' D2 F' Uw2 F Fw' Dw2 Rw2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw D U Fw' Uw' D2 U2 3Rw L' 3Fw Uw' L' Uw2 Dw' D2 U F D 3Fw D Dw' Uw F' Rw B' U Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw' D'
B #3 Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 B2 U2 Bw2 3Fw R 3Rw B R2 Rw' U B F Lw2 B2 3Fw' Bw' 3Uw' L2 3Fw 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw L 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw R 3Rw' D 3Fw' Lw2 F2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R' Rw Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 L2 U' F Dw2 F Uw Rw' 3Uw Rw 3Fw' Bw2 R2 L' F2 Dw2 R' L' D' L' Lw2 U' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw L Lw' 3Rw F2 Dw' U2 Rw Uw' L2 Fw F2
B Ex#1 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 R Fw Bw U 3Uw2 Fw Rw R2 Lw2 U' B2 U2 3Fw B R2 B' Fw2 Bw2 3Fw U2 Dw2 D Rw Bw' 3Fw B2 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 R' Fw2 Uw D2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' F2 Dw 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw' Fw 3Uw Rw2 F' B' R2 Rw2 F2 Rw B' 3Rw' R2 Uw B2 R2 Bw F 3Uw U2 Fw' R' U' 3Rw2 Rw' U Bw2 3Rw' Uw L2 Dw2 3Rw2 R' Bw Dw' R B'
B Ex#2 Dw D Lw L Fw2 3Fw' B' L 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 R' Lw' Fw2 U Rw2 Dw' Uw' D2 3Rw' Bw 3Fw 3Uw F' D' Lw' R Bw2 Lw2 F L Rw B2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Uw Uw2 Rw D' U Fw2 Uw D Fw F' B2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Rw2 U R B' Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 F 3Fw U F 3Fw Rw F L F' Bw U R' Fw2 F' 3Rw L2 F L2 Lw' F' U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 F2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' R 3Bw Dw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw B2 U 3Lw2 R2 U2 R 3Fw' Bw2 R' F' D' 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw Lw Bw2 Dw' Lw B2 L' D2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw F' L' B2 Rw2 F' Bw2 Fw' Lw 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 3Fw' Fw R 3Fw2 U' Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw' U 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw' L 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw Bw Uw' U2 Bw' Rw2 L2 3Bw2 Bw U' D' L2 3Fw' Dw2 F' R 3Bw 3Rw2 R Bw' Uw' Lw2 Fw R2 B' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw2
A #2 Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F2 L2 Dw 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 Rw D' U2 R2 D L2 3Dw' Lw Fw' L' R2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 L 3Rw2 Fw Bw' R2 3Bw' Rw Fw' D2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 U 3Uw2 Dw' Rw U L' Dw 3Dw' L Uw' 3Uw2 B Dw 3Uw Lw F' 3Uw' R' 3Lw' F' 3Rw 3Uw2 D2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw Lw' D2 3Lw' F2 3Bw Uw' 3Rw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 L2 R' Bw2 3Bw 3Lw Fw 3Uw B' Dw' B' Bw2 R' Lw' Fw2 F2 3Rw F Uw 3Bw
A #3 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 F 3Lw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw L 3Fw 3Lw D Dw 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw2 D2 3Lw' Uw Fw2 Lw' B' Bw' Fw Lw' 3Dw 3Rw2 L R2 Bw' Lw' 3Rw D' Bw' Fw' 3Dw Uw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 L' 3Rw 3Lw Fw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Uw L2 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Fw B2 Lw' 3Bw2 R Uw' Fw' F B' Bw2 L' Rw' 3Rw F 3Bw' U2 3Fw2 L2 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw 3Bw' B2 Rw R' D2 Lw Uw Lw' B' Rw' 3Dw' Rw 3Bw 3Fw Dw 3Rw B' F R' Bw F2 Lw' U2 F'
A Ex#1 Bw' Uw U B 3Bw Bw' 3Uw2 D B 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw' U2 L' Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2 L' B2 3Fw' Bw Fw 3Rw 3Uw Fw' Lw2 3Rw D Bw' 3Bw R Rw2 Lw2 B Dw' 3Rw Dw' Bw2 D' Rw2 F Lw 3Uw Bw D Uw 3Lw Rw2 Bw Rw 3Fw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw' F2 R' Uw2 3Lw Fw2 B' D' Lw F2 3Lw2 3Fw' D2 U Lw 3Rw2 B 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw B 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 F 3Fw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw Dw' L B D L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw
A Ex#2 3Fw' F' U2 3Rw' L2 3Bw2 B2 3Rw' D' Dw' Uw2 Lw Fw' F' L Uw' R Lw2 F' Lw2 3Uw U Uw2 Fw' 3Rw' F' 3Dw' Uw Bw R' D 3Uw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw L2 Dw2 U' D2 Bw Dw2 L' 3Dw' R' Uw' U 3Dw2 3Fw D F B U2 D B' Fw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Rw 3Dw D 3Lw Dw Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw 3Lw B' Fw' 3Dw Fw' L2 Dw R2 Rw2 3Rw2 U2 Fw Uw2 Lw' Uw Bw U' B Rw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Dw2 Uw F' U2 Rw F2 3Dw' Uw Rw' B' R 3Fw' Rw
B #1 Bw2 3Dw2 Dw' D 3Lw 3Rw2 Uw L' Fw 3Fw B Uw' 3Uw' R B 3Uw' B2 F2 3Bw Lw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw R2 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw L2 F2 B 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw Uw' U R' 3Lw2 U B' Fw2 Lw' L2 3Uw2 3Lw2 U2 Lw 3Uw Uw Rw B 3Rw2 Uw' R' 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw D F 3Lw B2 Bw2 L' 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw 3Lw 3Bw2 R' L2 3Fw2 B 3Bw2 3Dw' Rw 3Lw' U Dw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw' Uw' Bw 3Lw 3Rw2 U Bw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw L2 3Bw' U2 3Uw2 3Dw 3Bw Bw2
B #2 Rw2 F' 3Dw' R' B2 3Rw' 3Bw' L2 B 3Dw' 3Uw Dw' R' F Rw U2 L U' Rw2 F' 3Rw Rw 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw2 3Bw' Lw' Rw 3Bw2 B Uw D' 3Uw 3Lw' L' 3Uw Fw2 B2 R' 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw 3Bw U Rw' L2 B' 3Bw' U2 D' 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw D' Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw L U2 D2 Dw' 3Lw2 F2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw R' Uw2 Lw2 3Bw Fw B' Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Rw Dw Bw2 3Uw B' Bw Dw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw2 3Rw F2 R F'
B #3 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw' L Uw D F' 3Dw2 R L' 3Rw2 U R' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 Rw 3Uw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw Uw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw' U 3Fw Rw2 3Uw2 L' Lw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw U2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' R2 3Bw L' Rw 3Rw2 Dw D' R2 Fw 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Fw Rw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw Bw2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw' D2 Lw 3Lw' U2 3Uw' F2 3Bw Fw2 3Lw U' Uw' Lw' 3Rw F' Rw2 F2 Lw' F 3Bw' Uw' Lw2 B D' 3Rw' Bw B Fw' 3Bw' Rw' Uw' 3Dw' Dw 3Bw 3Uw2 U2 Uw 3Bw2 Rw'
B Ex#1 Dw U' 3Dw2 R2 3Uw 3Fw B' Bw2 3Bw2 3Lw D 3Rw U2 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' D Rw F Bw2 3Uw' F Uw2 L' Fw2 D' F2 U' 3Lw2 3Bw L2 Dw' B Uw2 B' 3Lw2 Uw U 3Lw Lw2 Uw 3Dw' D' 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw U' Rw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Dw' D2 Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Dw D' Uw B2 D2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 U2 3Dw R2 U2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' Uw D2 3Uw 3Rw R2 3Dw Uw' B' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Dw B2 Uw 3Uw Fw' 3Lw' U' Rw2 L2 3Bw2 U2 Lw Bw'
B Ex#2 R2 3Bw2 R2 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw2 3Bw' Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw D2 3Fw' 3Lw' Rw L Dw' Rw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw Lw' U2 D Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' L' F2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw Lw2 3Lw2 U2 3Bw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw' Dw 3Fw' Rw Bw' L 3Fw2 Fw' U2 Dw' R' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Fw D' R2 Uw' Fw' Dw' Rw2 R' B' F2 Fw' 3Lw2 D2 B' R2 D' Lw Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Dw' Lw2 R F2 L2 3Lw D2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Uw' R' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 F2 Dw L' F2 Uw' 3Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 L2 R2 D2 R' F' D2 B2 U' R' B D' B L2 F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 U R2 U' R2 U' F2 U B2 U' F' L' D R U' R' B2 L U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 F' R2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 U2 L' F D B' D2 F' L2 F' D2 R' F' Rw
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L D2 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 L' U R' U2 B2 R2 B U Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 D B2 D' L2 D' L2 F L2 D' L' B2 D2 U2 R' B2 R2 D2 Fw Uw2
B #1 B2 D2 U2 R U2 L' R' B2 D L2 B2 U2 R' D B L' F' D2 U' Rw Uw'
B #2 L' U2 R D2 L' R' F2 R' F' U B' L' F U' L R' D' L' U Rw2 Uw2
B #3 R2 D2 B2 D' U2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 D L B R2 D B' F2 U F' L2 R2 Fw
B Ex#1 D R2 F2 D B2 D L2 R2 D B2 R F' U2 R U2 R' D' R2 B' R Fw
B Ex#2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D R U2 R' D B2 U2 F' D U R2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D R B' L2 B2 U L2 B' L' D' R2 U' Fw' Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 F' L U2 B' L2 D F' D' L B Rw' Uw'
A #3 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 F R2 F2 U2 R D L' R' U2 B2 D2 F' L' U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' F' R' D L' U F R2 F' L D' B' U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B' D2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 F2 U B' F R' D' L2 B2 U2 B2 L' U' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U L2 F2 U' L2 B2 L D' R' U2 B' R2 B' D2 U' R2 U'
A #2 F L U' B' D2 L2 F L' U B2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 L
A #3 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B R2 B' U' B' U' L' F R' F D U'
A #4 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D R2 D2 R D U' L2 R B L' D L D' U'
A #5 B2 D' L2 D F2 L2 B2 L2 U' R' U' L U' B2 F' L' F' D' U2
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 L2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 L F R2 U L R2 U2 L D R' U
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 F R B2 D B2 F U' F2 D R
B #1 F U B2 L B2 L' B D R U F' U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 R2
B #2 B' D2 B2 L' U F D' F U F2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 R F2 B2 L2 F2
B #3 U' F U' B' L F2 R' D L' B2 U' F L2 B R2 F R2 D2 F2
B #4 B D2 B R2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 B' R' U B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D F' L'
B #5 F R2 B' D2 L2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B U L' R U L2 D U' L B'
B Ex#1 B D2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 U R F2 R U2 R2 D2 F L2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 U L2 U F2 D' L2 D' F' L U B F U2 R' D F' D F
C #1 F2 L2 D2 B L2 B' D2 F D2 U F' U' B' D B U L' B' R' U2
C #2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' R D U2 F U2 B' L2 R U2 L'
C #3 L2 D R2 D' L2 U F2 L2 U L2 B U L D2 L' B2 R' D' F U' R
C #4 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D' R2 B U' F R2 D' R' D R U' L' B'
C #5 R L' D' F2 L B' L F L' B D F2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 U' R2 D B2 R2 U B2 D F2 U B R' F2 D U2 F' D2 U' B2 L'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 R' F2 R F2 L2 R' B2 R D' L' U' R2 B U2 L R F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 R2 D' U' F U' L F' D' U B U2 B R U
A #2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U R2 F' U2 B' D R U2 L2 U F' R B2
A #3 B2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 D F' U R' D' U' B2 D U' R2
A #4 R2 B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 R U' F' R B D B2 L' F' R2 D'
A #5 R2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 F R' B2 U2 L' F U' L' B'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' R' D2 L F2 L2 F' L F R2 B L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F D2 B' U2 F D B2 D U' L B' R2 B' R' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR3- DL3- UL2- U1+ R3- D5+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1- D5+ L5+ ALL0+ DR
A #2 UR3+ DR5- DL2+ UL4- U3+ R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R6+ D1- L5+ ALL5-
A #3 UR5- DR3- DL0+ UL3- U6+ R2+ D2+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5+ D1- L3+ ALL5- DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL1+ UL5- U3- R4+ D3- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1- D3- L0+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #5 UR2- DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U0+ R5- D3- L2- ALL1- y2 U0+ R4- D2- L1+ ALL6+ DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4- DL6+ UL4- U0+ R3+ D3+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4- R2- D5- L5- ALL2+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR4+ DL2+ UL0+ U3+ R3+ D2- L4- ALL6+ y2 U1- R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
B #1 UR1+ DR5- DL1+ UL1+ U2- R3- D0+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R3- D2- L2+ ALL5- UR DR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR5+ DL1+ UL1- U3+ R3- D2+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R6+ D5- L1- ALL1+ UR DR
B #3 UR3+ DR2- DL6+ UL6+ U3+ R0+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5- D5- L2- ALL4+ DL
B #4 UR4- DR4- DL4+ UL5+ U1- R6+ D2- L5+ ALL2- y2 U3- R3- D3+ L1+ ALL0+ DR UL
B #5 UR4- DR3+ DL5+ UL3+ U0+ R5+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R4- D2+ L3+ ALL0+ UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR4- DL1+ UL1- U6+ R3- D5- L2- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R1- D4- L4- ALL6+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL1- UL3- U5- R4- D5+ L4- ALL4- y2 U5- R2- D1+ L1+ ALL3- DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' L R' U R' U' R U u l r b'
A #2 B' L' R B U B' L' R U' R L l' b
A #3 U R' L' B R' U' L B' R L U u' l r'
A #4 L' B R L' B R B R B' U' B u' b
A #5 B R U' B' L' R' B' L U R L u' l r
A Ex#1 L' U B' R U B' U B U' B R' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 R L B' U' R' L R L' B U L u' l
B #1 U' R' L' B' L B L' B L' U' L u r' b'
B #2 R L' R L' U R L B' R B' R u r' b'
B #3 L' U L B R' L' U R' L R' L' u l b'
B #4 R' B R U R L R' B' R' B' R u l r
B #5 U R B' U L B' L B L U B' u l b'
B Ex#1 U B' R' B' R U' B U' R' L' B' u r'
B Ex#2 L U R U L B R' U' L' U B l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U R B' U' B' R' U' B L u' l r b'
A #2 U' R' B U L B' L B L B U'
A #3 L R L' R' L R' B' L' R U' L' l r b
A #4 L' R B' L B' L U' R B R L u r
A #5 B' R B L R U B R' L B R' r'
A Ex#1 L' B L' R B U' L B U' L R' u' r b'
A Ex#2 R' B U' R' U' L U B L' R' L' u l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B' L' R' L' U' L U B
A #2 B R B L R L B L' B L' R
A #3 B U B L' B' R' U L' B R' U'
A #4 U L' B R' L' R' B' L' U B L
A #5 L R L B' L R B U' B' U R
A Ex#1 B L U B U' L U' L' B' L' R
A Ex#2 L R' L B R L B' L U' L' B
B #1 L U R' B R' B' U' B' U R' L
B #2 U B R B L U' L' B U B' R'
B #3 U R B' U R L U' B' U R B'
B #4 R B R' L' R' U L R U B U
B #5 U L R U L' R U' B' L' R B'
B Ex#1 U L R' L B' U L' B' R' L R
B Ex#2 L B L U' B' U' L R U B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U R L' R L R L B L'
A #2 L U R' B L' B L B' R' B' R'
A #3 B R U' R' L' U R B' U L U
A #4 R U B' U L' B L' R B' U' B
A #5 L R B L' U' R B' U R B' L'
A Ex#1 R L' R U B' L R L U' R' B
A Ex#2 L R B R' L R' L R B' R' U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (3,-4) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-3) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1)
B #1 (-3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,-2) / (6,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-4) / (6,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
B #4 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-1,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (5,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-1)
A #4 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-5) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (6,3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B L2 U B2 R' L' B2 F' R2 L' D' L2 U' Fw2 D2 R Uw2 B L2 Fw2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' B Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' U2 Fw' R2 Uw F2 L' Fw' L y
A #2 D' R2 U' B2 U R2 D2 F2 D' L' U R' F2 D2 F L2 U' D R B Rw2 Fw2 L' U' B2 D2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 L2 Fw' D2 L Uw2 R' F' Uw' B R' D' Rw Uw' R x2 y2
A #3 B' L' B' U' F2 B' U' R F2 B L2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 F D' B2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' U' R' U2 Rw B2 Uw Rw U L2 D' F2 Uw x y'
A Ex#1 L U2 F D2 U2 B' D' B' D' L' B2 D2 L B2 R F2 B2 U2 R' B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 B F' Uw2 U2 R' D' B2 Uw' R' B2 Fw L2 F Uw Fw' Rw B' y'
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 D R2 B2 R2 U' L2 U R' F2 L' B' D' L D R2 D B' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 Fw2 R F' U2 L2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw B L Rw D Fw' F Rw2 U B' y2
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.36   14.28   12.57 15.53 12.36 15.25 15.03
First round 22 13.05   15.84   16.25 13.05 15.15 18.29 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.45   6.53   6.24 4.44 14.94 3.45 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.46   58.89   59.21 1:06.04 51.43 49.46 1:12.81
Combined First round 13 46.07   55.13   57.56 54.44 55.61 55.34 46.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:22.56     2:22.56 2:53.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.19   37.41   36.07 28.19 37.29 38.86 54.08
Combined First round 15 25.62   30.97   37.10 28.17 25.62 27.65 45.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 51.80     DNF 51.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 13.08   14.38   13.69 19.66 15.05 14.41 13.08
Skewb Combined First round 22 21.57     21.57 31.35
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:32.61     1:32.61 1:53.53
Alberto Cimmino    Italy
Alberto Cimmino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.27   22.67   25.77 18.27 24.19 19.72 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.55   7.08   4.55 7.42 8.67 5.62 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:28.63     1:28.63 1:40.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.61     49.61 55.61
Alessandro Casarin    Italy
Alessandro Casarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.20   18.61   37.90 16.20 19.45 19.11 17.28
First round 32 13.92   17.88   15.85 13.92 19.47 20.15 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.13   7.31   3.13 10.80 5.65 9.20 7.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.97   36.76   42.74 38.44 26.97 35.55 36.29
Alessandro Monti    Italy
Alessandro Monti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.06   27.43   29.98 21.06 26.80 25.50 38.37
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.95   9.82   9.44 13.51 8.95 10.04 9.97
Second round 3 9.57   10.27   11.66 10.13 10.32 10.37 9.57
First round 4 8.92   10.77   10.22 13.07 19.20 8.92 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.76   4.66   4.48 5.63 4.07 3.76 5.42
First round 13 4.02   5.01   6.13 4.81 4.08 4.02 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.55   37.28   40.68 36.12 35.04 41.21 33.55
Combined First round 3 30.61   38.23   38.26 35.54 48.34 30.61 40.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.56   1:26.60   1:46.56 1:26.62 1:25.14 1:28.04 1:21.56
Combined First round 6 1:29.83   1:34.28   1:34.67 1:33.18 1:29.83 1:34.98 1:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.67   19.86   18.31 16.67 18.88 22.98 22.38
Combined First round 4 17.29   20.46   20.53 20.33 20.51 21.12 17.29
Alexis Bonazzi    Italy
Alexis Bonazzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.16   43.96   1:01.36 32.16 49.34 43.52 39.01
Andrea Regazzetti    Italy
Andrea Regazzetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.42   20.18   19.42 20.23 19.77 20.53 20.73
First round 46 17.63   21.81   25.73 20.55 17.63 29.58 19.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.59     1:24.59 1:24.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Bruno Vervoort    Belgium
Bruno Vervoort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   9.62   10.31 8.88 8.66 9.67 10.91
Second round 6 9.34   11.33   12.95 11.76 10.08 9.34 12.15
First round 5 8.07   10.99   11.17 8.07 10.46 11.79 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.79   38.07   37.53 38.93 37.76 34.79 42.30
Combined First round 5 34.85   41.86   34.85 42.88 43.53 45.45 39.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.69   1:32.71   1:25.69 1:31.60 1:34.90 1:45.26 1:31.62
Combined First round 8 1:31.10   1:37.79   1:44.08 1:36.10 1:37.34 1:31.10 1:39.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.65   25.69   23.63 29.64 24.06 29.37 18.65
Combined First round 9 19.35   23.39   19.35 22.63 26.40 22.72 24.82
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.96   16.11   15.30 16.05 16.98 14.96 18.42
First round 15 10.34   14.47   15.21 10.34 13.24 14.96 17.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.25   8.18   14.07 9.73 6.72 5.25 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.45   50.82   45.66 58.81 51.18 43.45 55.63
Combined First round 12 43.85   49.72   52.46 44.48 56.96 43.85 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:40.04   1:51.61   1:47.20 2:21.28 2:06.80 1:40.04 1:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.34   28.30   DNF 25.09 23.34 31.83 27.99
Combined First round 11 21.30   24.48   24.59 23.78 28.52 21.30 25.07
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.89   21.59   21.41 19.89 21.67 23.79 21.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.92   6.68   6.05 6.31 7.67 3.92 10.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:45.39     4:45.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:12.79     8:12.79
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:12.59     2:12.59 2:21.23
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.23     4:33.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:04.52     7:04.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:48.40   DNF   1:48.40 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:50.36     2:50.36 3:01.57
Square-1 Final 4 22.67   28.19   29.64 44.03 27.05 22.67 27.88
Combined First round 4 23.24   27.95   23.24 30.55 1:02.30 28.78 24.52
Daniele Lacalamita    Italy
Daniele Lacalamita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.62   14.36   18.40 14.08 13.62 14.59 14.41
First round 24 13.62   16.69   16.70 20.92 17.08 13.62 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.87   5.65   5.93 5.55 4.87 5.56 5.83
First round 7 2.97   4.49   5.57 4.02 5.15 2.97 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.12   50.46   49.12 51.42 49.59 50.38 1:01.18
Combined First round 15 56.69     56.69 1:10.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:35.55   1:42.64   1:35.55 1:40.45 1:42.88 1:53.01 1:44.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:15.15   3:26.79   3:48.59 3:16.64 3:15.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:26.71   4:39.38   4:29.91 4:26.71 5:01.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:38.25     3:52.21 2:38.25
Dario Doninger    Italy
Dario Doninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.22   22.72   23.66 20.22 20.64 23.85 DNF
First round 47 17.00   21.91   24.62 21.99 19.11 24.78 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.14   7.33   11.86 5.08 7.27 3.14 9.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 51.47     1:38.88 51.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.25   13.79   14.03 13.78 13.56 15.63 9.25
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:01.91     DNF 1:01.91
Davide Celano    Italy
Davide Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.78   41.99   54.61 41.83 42.81 41.32 31.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.53   15.85   15.19 11.53 18.12 14.23 29.73
Edoardo Porena    Italy
Edoardo Porena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.37   23.36   22.79 25.32 20.37 21.96 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.01   13.05   22.16 8.01 19.25 10.42 9.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:20.42     1:21.10 1:20.42
Emanuele Cavaglià    Italy
Emanuele Cavaglià
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.94   29.68   29.24 DNF 30.85 25.94 28.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.46   10.96   11.46 10.57 10.85 8.46 12.19
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:07.03     1:10.14 1:07.03
Emanuele Marchesi    Italy
Emanuele Marchesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 15.69   16.73   16.16 17.70 15.69 16.32 17.73
Second round 16 10.90   13.44   16.78 14.92 13.49 10.90 11.92
First round 19 12.44   15.45   12.44 15.14 14.74 16.48 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.78   6.35   9.33 8.20 4.79 4.78 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 58.19   1:06.24   58.99 1:17.89 1:22.25 1:01.85 58.19
Combined First round 16 1:00.09     1:19.98 1:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:09.83     2:09.83 2:21.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.38   34.14   40.98 34.13 21.38 40.02 28.27
Combined First round 14 24.89   29.58   38.46 24.89 31.09 28.66 28.99
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:53.95   2:13.88   2:24.56 1:53.95 2:13.50 2:55.99 2:03.59
Skewb Final 10 7.26   11.45   9.66 14.38 11.55 7.26 13.13
Combined First round 8 7.90   9.80   10.55 14.74 8.60 7.90 10.24
Fabio Dragone    Italy
Fabio Dragone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.05   26.42   28.56 22.05 25.59 26.50 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.41   7.65   11.00 6.41 7.02 8.16 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:31.84     2:31.84 DNF
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:04.39   3:09.52   3:04.39 3:17.85 3:06.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:33.41     5:33.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:09.71     2:39.37 2:09.71
Pyraminx Final 15 7.28   10.95   23.64 8.02 14.31 7.28 10.51
Combined First round 16 9.15   12.22   12.40 11.23 13.04 17.56 9.15
Skewb Final 4 5.61   6.22   5.67 8.27 6.80 6.20 5.61
Combined First round 6 4.26   8.61   4.26 6.91 11.44 8.10 10.82
Square-1 Final 3 17.84   22.08   17.84 26.95 DNF 18.63 20.67
Combined First round 3 12.30   19.80   24.51 24.04 17.73 12.30 17.62
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.20   17.14   15.20 17.48 16.85 27.12 17.10
First round 33 14.43   18.12   19.78 14.43 15.49 23.04 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.75   7.55   4.75 9.68 6.55 6.42 11.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:35.09     1:35.09 1:42.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.17   39.86   53.71 39.33 40.99 33.17 39.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 20.28     35.01 20.28
Pyraminx Final 13 8.16   10.34   8.50 12.21 8.16 10.80 11.72
Combined First round 11 7.33   11.21   10.72 7.33 12.25 11.11 11.80
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.42   11.83   14.87 13.22 10.03 12.23 9.42
Second round 12 11.39   12.30   12.35 11.44 18.54 11.39 13.10
First round 18 11.05   15.04   15.94 11.05 21.07 13.50 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.89   49.85   48.89 49.88 2:44.57 49.33 50.33
Combined First round 11 40.91   48.08   1:02.68 54.18 45.55 40.91 44.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.22   1:49.07   1:54.01 1:47.62 3:22.63 1:41.22 1:45.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.32   20.37   18.02 22.06 13.32 21.02 22.48
Combined First round 8 19.25   22.96   20.83 26.96 19.25 26.34 21.72
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:52.73   1:59.38   2:01.41 1:52.73 1:55.96 2:13.45 2:00.77
Pyraminx Final 5 5.00   6.60   7.41 7.75 5.83 5.00 6.55
Combined First round 4 5.21   6.63   7.66 6.72 5.21 7.07 6.10
Skewb Final 13 9.76   12.26   12.22 11.07 9.76 23.22 13.49
Combined First round 16 11.51   14.90   DNF 14.44 18.19 11.51 12.08
Gabriele Christian Giorgi    Italy
Gabriele Christian Giorgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.18   20.36   18.16 22.76 DNF 20.16 14.18
First round 37 14.94   19.36   20.29 DNF 16.21 21.58 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.97   9.48   11.65 6.97 7.46 13.44 9.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:06.33     1:06.33 1:13.52
Gabriele Marchitelli    Italy
Gabriele Marchitelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.95   17.75   17.69 12.95 17.94 17.61 DNF
First round 31 16.56   17.83   21.01 16.56 18.45 18.38 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.31   5.76   10.29 4.31 6.10 5.25 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:34.99     1:38.86 1:34.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 44.17     49.18 44.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 40.80     49.90 40.80
Pyraminx Final 12 8.47   9.84   10.02 DNF 8.66 10.85 8.47
Combined First round 10 9.20   11.07   13.61 9.20 10.34 9.26 14.10
Skewb Final 6 6.38   7.57   6.38 12.11 7.12 6.99 8.61
Combined First round 5 5.45   7.91   9.16 9.10 8.12 5.45 6.52
Giacomo Grosso    Italy
Giacomo Grosso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.20   23.60   24.55 22.42 23.82 27.57 22.20
First round 42 16.41   21.40   24.78 21.42 24.43 16.41 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.79   9.33   6.79 9.96 8.38 11.47 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:00.49     2:00.49 2:11.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 42.85     42.85 1:07.99
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.67   18.91   16.67 17.42 19.81 DNF 19.49
First round 38 16.59   19.40   18.87 16.59 17.33 35.36 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.77   6.74   6.10 7.87 8.02 6.25 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.41     1:19.41 1:19.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:55.28     3:15.46 2:55.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:02.24     6:02.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:14.61     8:14.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.29   2:55.60   3:57.08 2:27.42 2:22.29
First round 7 3:20.83   DNF   DNF DNF 3:20.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:23.84     1:23.84 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 21.29     23.73 21.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.08   15.56   15.83 11.08 17.30 19.10 13.56
Skewb Final 16 11.78   16.92   21.39 11.78 14.36 15.00 28.31
Combined First round 17 13.87   17.54   13.87 20.87 16.27 22.79 15.49
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:47.03     DNF 1:47.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:39.00   DNF   11:39.00 DNF DNF
Giles Mampaey    Belgium
Giles Mampaey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.75   11.12   10.95 12.19 10.23 9.75 15.72
Second round 9 9.40   11.56   9.40 10.55 18.11 12.09 12.05
First round 9 11.14   12.75   12.12 14.27 11.85 15.72 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.84   4.73   3.84 5.32 4.62 4.80 4.77
First round 16 2.98   5.27   6.44 5.44 5.35 2.98 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:04.66     1:04.66 1:05.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.56   26.58   25.88 25.56 25.65 28.22 28.44
Combined First round 7 20.01   22.73   20.01 24.46 20.14 23.59 24.79
Giovanni Giacalone    Italy
Giovanni Giacalone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.13   29.96   29.96 43.06 27.87 21.13 32.04
Hunor Mogyorósi    Hungary
Hunor Mogyorósi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.18   8.75   9.14 8.18 8.69 8.42 11.19
Second round 2 7.72   8.65   7.72 9.04 9.07 8.70 8.20
First round 2 8.53   8.93   8.57 9.87 9.49 8.53 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.79   34.06   31.79 35.02 33.99 35.03 33.16
Combined First round 2 29.18   34.07   33.48 35.20 33.90 34.84 29.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.92   1:01.91   1:07.74 1:03.22 56.98 56.92 1:05.54
Combined First round 2 54.10   1:00.80   1:03.61 1:02.40 56.39 54.10 1:05.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.06   21.40   17.06 22.43 20.70 DNF 21.08
Combined First round 3 14.32   18.09   16.27 14.32 21.62 19.07 18.92
Jacopo Antonio Boffa    Italy
Jacopo Antonio Boffa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.70   14.75   14.76 14.72 15.11 11.70 14.76
First round 23 13.51   16.20   19.02 15.96 15.18 17.46 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.12   5.34   5.75 4.12 4.77 5.51 6.16
First round 6 2.55   4.45   2.55 6.08 3.34 6.50 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.50     1:06.50 1:38.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:46.79     2:54.40 2:46.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.21   DNF   2:35.90 DNF 1:41.21
First round 4 1:42.20   1:47.16   1:49.43 1:49.86 1:42.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.72   33.13   33.58 23.72 34.13 49.16 31.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.91   12.93   12.19 14.32 9.91 20.40 12.29
Pyraminx Final 4 4.61   6.42   6.84 4.61 6.69 6.78 5.80
Combined First round 6 3.95   7.17   7.20 5.98 3.95 11.66 8.34
Skewb Final 9 6.70   10.96   10.33 13.62 9.79 12.77 6.70
Combined First round 11 4.06   10.80   17.67 4.06 8.60 14.16 9.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Leonardo Gualandris    Italy
Leonardo Gualandris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.29   17.55   18.05 18.24 16.36 21.65 16.29
First round 30 16.95   17.76   17.30 18.02 16.95 18.30 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.72   6.92   6.38 4.72 8.33 7.15 7.24
Leonardo Maver    Italy
Leonardo Maver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.73   15.01   13.73 15.03 15.11 14.89 15.73
Second round 13 11.91   12.69   14.03 13.96 12.08 12.04 11.91
First round 13 11.73   13.45   14.55 20.12 11.73 13.32 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.44   5.14   5.48 5.09 4.44 8.02 4.84
First round 11 2.71   4.95   2.71 5.24 5.96 5.34 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:01.40     1:05.45 1:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:45.24     2:45.24 3:12.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.87   22.04   22.23 35.98 17.87 22.31 21.58
Combined First round 10 17.34   23.66   25.01 19.66 26.32 17.34 34.46
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:58.16     3:02.28 2:58.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.78   13.14   15.37 9.78 10.04 14.15 15.24
Skewb Final 12 8.15   12.23   12.24 14.05 10.39 14.15 8.15
Combined First round 12 9.66   10.97   16.61 9.66 11.15 11.03 10.73
Leonardo Randacio    Italy
Leonardo Randacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 22.10   26.15   32.95 22.10 24.65 29.72 24.08
First round 40 18.51   20.46   19.80 18.92 28.90 22.66 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.05   11.95   15.80 15.86 10.17 9.87 9.05
Skewb Final 7 7.62   9.27   7.62 8.35 12.23 8.00 11.47
Combined First round 4 6.75   7.47   7.59 7.95 7.63 7.20 6.75
Liam Edward Slater    Italy
Liam Edward Slater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.26   26.75   23.26 25.98 29.81 27.99 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.58   7.66   15.31 5.94 7.76 9.29 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:35.05     DNF 2:35.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:14.51     DNF 1:14.51
Lorenzo Bellocci    Italy
Lorenzo Bellocci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:36.70   3:04.56   3:06.01 3:30.96 2:36.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:45.19   4:07.93   3:45.19 4:08.34 4:30.26
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:10.01   1:14.78   1:22.39 1:10.01 1:10.64 1:26.40 1:11.32
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.76   9.91   5.76 8.76 11.61 9.36 14.10
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.40   10.21   9.95 9.66 9.40 11.02 12.59
Second round 5 8.91   10.72   9.77 12.42 10.48 8.91 11.91
First round 3 9.64   9.85   9.64 9.90 9.68 9.98 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.07   3.05   2.54 4.63 2.07 3.26 3.36
First round 1 1.62   2.07   1.69 2.82 3.12 1.62 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.41   44.22   44.92 44.32 36.41 45.02 43.43
Combined First round 6 40.39   44.13   51.05 42.55 42.73 47.11 40.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.12   1:23.02   1:24.07 1:20.89 1:24.11 1:26.06 1:11.12
Combined First round 3 1:12.76   1:19.64   1:25.19 1:22.32 1:19.02 1:12.76 1:17.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:27.46   2:52.54   3:42.04 2:28.12 2:27.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:05.67   4:11.63   4:05.67 4:07.66 4:21.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.19   DNF   DNF 53.19 DNF
First round 1 47.48   DNF   47.48 51.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.84   19.44   DNF 20.27 12.84 18.12 19.94
Combined First round 1 13.98   15.18   20.00 17.38 14.09 13.98 14.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.63   11.11   11.31 11.06 11.72 10.96 9.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.63   1:09.68   1:12.38 1:03.63 1:09.63 1:14.78 1:07.02
Pyraminx Final 1 2.70   3.12   NR 3.75 3.28 2.70 2.80 3.28
Combined First round 1 2.87   3.63   3.71 4.20 3.24 2.87 3.94
Skewb Final 1 3.62   4.63   6.50 5.84 3.62 4.02 4.04
Combined First round 3 2.52   4.74   5.11 5.99 8.67 2.52 3.12
Square-1 Final 2 12.10   15.49   20.35 12.46 19.04 12.10 14.98
Combined First round 2 10.72   14.61   16.28 12.62 14.93 10.72 17.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:05.64   DNF   DNF 4:05.64 DNF
Lorenzo Scognamiglio    Italy
Lorenzo Scognamiglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.46   38.52   40.15 50.01 43.67 30.46 31.74
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.30   13.51   13.72 DNF 12.30 13.37 13.45
Second round 10 11.02   12.07   13.05 13.15 12.09 11.08 11.02
First round 10 11.60   13.02   14.09 13.56 12.92 11.60 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.36   5.58   DNF 5.54 5.45 5.74 5.36
First round 15 3.74   5.20   6.38 3.74 4.90 12.59 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.63   44.49   40.63 45.06 44.35 44.06 45.74
Combined First round 10 43.42   47.06   50.29 45.55 DNF 45.35 43.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.14   1:25.37   1:39.56 1:29.81 1:23.18 1:23.12 1:20.14
Combined First round 5 1:20.25   1:29.68   1:27.09 1:33.97 1:34.16 1:20.25 1:27.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.40   2:35.26   2:38.62 2:43.76 2:23.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:02.95   4:11.69   4:26.63 4:02.95 4:05.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.61   DNF   DNF 1:31.61 DNF
First round 3 1:29.64   DNF   1:29.64 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.32   1:21.64   1:16.32 1:20.72 1:24.01 1:20.54 1:23.65
Pyraminx Final 8 6.38   8.52   16.71 10.08 8.04 7.45 6.38
Combined First round 7 7.62   8.60   8.93 8.21 7.62 10.65 8.65
Square-1 Final 5 31.51   32.58   31.51 32.05 33.84 31.86 47.74
Combined First round 5 25.94   30.74   27.25 34.10 37.87 25.94 30.87
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Luca Bellitti    Italy
Luca Bellitti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.11   13.54   15.16 13.69 11.87 15.06 11.11
First round 16 11.19   14.48   15.78 11.19 15.13 15.57 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.22   7.08   6.84 8.17 7.74 6.65 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.68     1:06.22 55.68
Luca D'Urbano    Italy
Luca D'Urbano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.20   15.13   17.75 18.56 15.60 11.20 12.03
First round 17 13.08   14.94   21.82 15.44 14.87 14.51 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.95   8.56   13.62 7.92 5.95 10.24 7.52
Luigi Garcea    Italy
Luigi Garcea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.42   32.03   33.13 34.18 33.03 25.42 29.93
Marco Domenico Rivolta    Italy
Marco Domenico Rivolta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Marco Edoardo Cittar    Italy
Marco Edoardo Cittar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.73   16.91   17.34 18.28 15.73 16.70 16.69
First round 27 15.38   17.03   18.66 15.38 16.30 19.08 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.68   5.77   3.68 5.70 5.80 5.81 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:13.69     1:13.96 1:13.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:13.84     2:20.42 2:13.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:21.92     5:21.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.49   DNF   DNF 1:05.49 1:13.67
First round 2 1:06.70   1:23.70   1:06.70 1:10.97 1:53.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 44.24     44.24 57.53
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 16.05   38.76   36.83 16.05 DNF 32.56 46.89
Pyraminx Final 10 7.48   9.28   DNF 10.07 8.42 7.48 9.35
Combined First round 9 8.10   9.62   8.87 8.10 12.29 9.99 9.99
Skewb Final 15 10.99   14.18   14.37 20.22 11.29 16.88 10.99
Combined First round 14 12.33   13.10   14.00 12.33 16.63 12.80 12.49
Square-1 Final 9 36.43   42.12   57.52 44.25 36.43 43.14 38.97
Combined First round 9 39.21   1:00.25   39.21 1:02.83 1:03.51 1:12.97 54.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:39.40   DNF   5:39.40 DNF DNF
Marco Gianni Levati    Italy
Marco Gianni Levati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.43   25.81   23.41 28.54 20.43 25.48 DNF
First round 45 18.99   21.62   21.32 DNF 21.87 18.99 21.67
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.75   12.30   12.94 10.75 14.12 11.88 12.07
Second round 14 11.61   13.14   11.61 14.58 12.50 14.49 12.42
First round 12 12.17   13.38   15.55 13.28 13.41 13.46 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.01   5.08   9.99 4.89 4.01 5.97 4.38
First round 10 3.97   4.79   4.16 5.56 5.51 3.97 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 38.64   48.09   45.93 47.46 DNF 38.64 50.87
Combined First round 9 42.41   46.64   52.25 48.48 43.75 47.69 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.21   1:31.17   1:30.14 1:28.21 1:32.68 1:31.84 1:31.54
Combined First round 7 1:28.48   1:34.44   1:28.48 1:31.14 1:33.01 1:39.16 1:40.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:47.57   3:12.87   2:56.88 2:47.57 3:54.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:12.12   4:23.30   4:12.12 4:19.75 4:38.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.71   DNF   1:51.71 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:48.87   DNF   DNF DNF 2:48.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 28.06   30.44   31.34 28.30 31.68 28.06 38.36
Combined First round 12 20.11   25.90   30.40 26.91 29.28 20.11 21.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.45   17.82   17.75 17.41 18.31 12.45 19.31
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:01.61   1:05.62   1:07.28 1:03.91 1:12.49 1:01.61 1:05.67
Pyraminx Final 2 3.96   5.00   DNF 4.08 5.11 5.80 3.96
Combined First round 3 5.04   6.01   8.51 5.34 5.04 6.42 6.26
Skewb Final 3 4.03   5.68   4.03 6.33 5.02 5.69 9.91
Combined First round 2 2.92   4.44   5.49 4.87 4.13 2.92 4.32
Square-1 Final 1 8.15   11.72   NR 8.15 11.72 14.78 11.50 11.93
Combined First round 1 11.38   13.31   16.66 11.38 18.20 11.43 11.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.00   14.03   16.11 14.85 12.00 13.14 14.11
First round 29 15.15   17.54   18.81 16.26 17.54 19.77 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.60   4.36   4.23 4.88 3.96 5.66 2.60
First round 5 2.28   4.01   2.28 4.78 5.96 4.70 2.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.94   39.77   34.94 40.30 DNF 41.79 37.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.86   18.03   18.05 DNF 12.86 19.19 16.86
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:49.39   2:10.37   3:03.84 1:49.39 2:04.39 2:19.39 2:07.32
Pyraminx Final 6 5.45   6.87   7.11 5.45 8.36 7.15 6.34
Combined First round 2 4.59   5.88   4.59 4.76 5.83 7.05 7.19
Skewb Final 2 4.37   4.68   5.74 4.72 4.93 4.37 4.38
Combined First round 1 3.39   4.10   4.47 5.29 3.83 3.39 3.99
Square-1 Final 7 31.41   39.27   41.92 40.04 35.84 1:11.44 31.41
Combined First round 6 30.28   37.84   42.83 38.22 30.28 37.72 37.58
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.34   12.35   15.37 13.53 11.34 12.00 11.52
Second round 7 10.98   11.45   10.98 11.95 12.26 11.17 11.23
First round 11 11.55   13.27   12.80 13.74 13.79 13.27 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.85   44.26   42.96 50.96 43.45 40.85 46.37
Combined First round 8 38.85   45.41   1:01.30 44.42 45.48 46.33 38.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:37.22   1:45.97   1:46.45 1:37.22 1:48.44 1:46.95 1:44.51
Combined First round 9 1:31.24   1:38.02   DNF 1:39.07 1:35.83 1:31.24 1:39.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.80   22.51   28.99 18.80 20.30 24.85 22.39
Combined First round 6 18.02   21.58   18.02 22.31 22.70 19.72 30.11
Matteo Bianchini    Italy
Matteo Bianchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.72   42.37   42.57 41.20 48.61 43.35 31.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.13   18.43   9.13 17.14 DNF 22.31 15.84
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.27   11.56   11.74 10.27 11.75 11.20 12.64
Second round 11 11.58   12.24   12.28 11.58 11.80 12.63 13.86
First round 8 11.33   12.65   12.11 13.77 11.33 13.06 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.15   4.00 4.19 3.56 4.75 4.26
First round 9 3.59   4.61   4.51 4.24 5.07 3.59 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.43   54.17   56.78 52.58 50.43 1:02.60 53.14
Combined First round 17 1:01.07     1:01.47 1:01.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:33.92   1:42.42   1:48.52 1:45.03 1:33.92 1:34.07 1:48.15
Combined First round 12 1:36.75   1:45.79   1:36.75 1:42.16 1:58.13 1:54.24 1:40.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.60   20.89   19.16 21.00 22.86 18.60 22.52
Combined First round 5 19.14   21.13   22.46 21.41 21.75 20.22 19.14
Pyraminx Final 14 8.65   10.35   8.65 9.94 11.14 9.96 13.32
Combined First round 15 7.61   12.00   16.94 13.00 10.52 12.47 7.61
Mattia Furlan    Italy
Mattia Furlan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   8.93   8.98 9.05 11.14 8.33 8.75
Second round 1 7.03   8.46   7.64 7.03 11.34 8.97 8.76
First round 1 7.80   8.58   10.34 8.21 8.29 7.80 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.73   4.07   3.85 4.57 3.73 5.22 3.80
First round 4 3.00   3.79   3.00 5.54 3.52 3.41 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.80   32.00   30.80 31.96 31.79 32.26 36.68
Combined First round 1 29.65   32.55   37.02 29.65 30.32 33.17 34.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.87   55.38   52.50 51.87 1:02.54 1:01.42 52.23
Combined First round 1 46.13   NR 56.65   56.81 56.23 46.13 56.92 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:37.36   1:43.12   1:37.36 1:54.38 1:37.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:15.85   NR 2:19.33   ER 2:15.85 2:19.77 2:22.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.99   16.73   16.87 14.99 16.54 16.79 DNF
Combined First round 2 14.20   15.50   15.97 15.74 14.79 18.63 14.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.64   8.90   8.64 9.05 8.91 8.73 9.62
Megaminx Combined Final 1 45.35   50.82   51.39 45.35 56.00 48.66 52.42
Skewb Final 5 4.89   6.51   6.50 6.66 6.37 6.90 4.89
Combined First round 7 7.91   9.65   8.83 7.91 10.91 17.03 9.22
Mattia Perego    Italy
Mattia Perego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.89   17.93   15.89 18.48 21.65 18.18 17.13
First round 39 17.99   20.13   17.99 21.06 20.68 21.47 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.63   8.51   9.12 9.90 6.63 9.32 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.57     1:06.40 1:01.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.06     43.65 41.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:47.11   2:02.88   2:03.86 1:47.11 2:04.48 2:08.40 2:00.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.20   15.14   10.20 16.02 15.59 21.15 13.82
Skewb Final 8 6.84   10.41   6.84 10.73 9.99 11.13 10.52
Combined First round 10 7.83   10.22   10.83 8.63 11.21 7.83 11.34
Mattia Riva    Italy
Mattia Riva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.46   20.50   25.09 17.35 16.46 21.97 22.18
First round 34 14.95   18.49   20.27 17.64 17.56 14.95 21.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.64   7.58   8.28 7.40 5.64 DNF 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:45.87     2:00.16 1:45.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 43.67     43.67 43.93
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 6.64   9.42   11.30 7.99 8.97 6.64 12.49
Combined First round 14 10.13   11.88   13.00 10.63 14.55 12.00 10.13
Square-1 Final 11 50.20   54.75   51.17 59.51 57.45 50.20 55.62
Combined First round 10 40.93     40.93 55.32
Mirko Celano    Italy
Mirko Celano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:19.76   1:29.84   1:36.48 1:30.17 1:22.87 1:19.76 2:19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 25.61   30.29   25.61 29.39 34.70 30.71 30.76
Mirko Tsakarissianos    Italy
Mirko Tsakarissianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.45   15.60   15.23 15.53 14.45 DNF 16.04
First round 21 14.37   15.78   16.90 15.21 14.37 15.23 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.55   4.24   2.55 4.66 4.13 7.71 3.93
First round 12 4.19   4.98   5.28 5.36 6.88 4.29 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:07.15     1:25.82 1:07.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:25.56     2:25.56 3:11.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:49.56     5:49.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 8 9:55.36   DNF   9:55.36 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 51.00     DNF 51.00
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:29.06     3:29.06 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.73   6.30   8.79 5.99 4.73 4.88 8.02
Combined First round 5 5.57   7.16   8.25 6.42 6.80 12.17 5.57
Skewb Combined First round 18 16.79     16.79 DNF
Nicholas Iperti    Italy
Nicholas Iperti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.82   21.52   20.78 21.83 21.96 22.35 18.82
First round 48 17.18   22.30   20.95 17.18 23.16 25.45 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.42   8.62   8.43 9.55 8.89 6.42 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:04.67     2:06.86 2:04.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.06     45.06 55.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.16   15.56   15.31 10.16 12.55 18.82 20.43
Skewb Final 14 10.02   13.92   13.15 10.02 17.27 11.34 19.15
Combined First round 15 10.00   13.65   20.49 14.31 13.43 13.21 10.00
Square-1 Final 10 48.96   52.24   52.67 54.41 49.63 48.96 1:03.07
Combined First round 11 52.86     52.86 1:17.80
Nikolaij Tamborin    Italy
Nikolaij Tamborin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.21   14.09   12.21 15.77 19.54 13.41 13.08
First round 14 12.95   14.33   13.23 14.10 16.70 12.95 15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.53   33.62   37.95 34.83 29.53 34.96 31.07
Omar El Neanai    Italy
Omar El Neanai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.14   19.20   18.85 17.14 20.18 18.56 DNF
First round 35 18.10   18.95   19.37 20.24 18.99 18.49 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.60   8.66   6.60 17.56 8.31 8.40 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:47.69     1:58.95 1:47.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 50.20     50.20 1:07.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 14.23   20.92   14.23 28.86 26.35 18.69 17.71
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.82     25.89 16.82
Oscar Luigi M. Gravador    Philippines
Oscar Luigi M. Gravador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.76   15.19   14.54 13.77 17.50 17.26 12.76
First round 25 13.40   16.93   13.40 18.31 14.96 19.79 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.57     DNF 1:16.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:03.06     3:03.06 3:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.11   33.96   35.69 40.87 26.11 30.67 35.53
Pietro Bianco    Italy
Pietro Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.30   13.97   13.96 13.70 14.26 13.30 16.12
First round 20 11.34   15.51   17.55 15.38 17.26 13.90 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04   3.64   3.14 3.70 3.04 4.08 5.39
First round 14 4.77   5.18   5.39 5.10 5.22 5.21 4.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.01   34.36   40.54 33.51 33.10 36.46 28.01
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.43   10.94   10.43 10.91 11.10 11.90 10.80
Second round 4 9.07   10.42   10.77 9.41 11.08 9.07 13.10
First round 7 9.87   11.29   12.47 11.98 11.84 10.05 9.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.88   5.62   4.88 5.13 6.17 5.56 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.03   37.99   41.43 36.78 35.76 42.05 34.03
Combined First round 4 32.25   40.22   45.40 38.60 37.30 44.75 32.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.31   1:14.53   1:11.91 1:13.76 1:11.31 1:17.91 1:33.40
Combined First round 4 1:15.15   1:22.42   1:21.24 1:23.49 1:28.36 1:15.15 1:22.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:28.38   DNF   2:28.38 2:29.46 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:45.86   3:55.32   4:01.63 3:58.46 3:45.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 36.19   37.76   36.73 36.67 42.22 36.19 39.89
Combined First round 16 29.35   31.27   31.67 30.53 36.56 31.62 29.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.87   DNF   47.02 19.90 DNF 15.87 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.33   12.93   16.19 9.33 10.77 18.94 11.84
Skewb Combined First round 21 19.56     48.44 19.56
Riccardo Fasan    Italy
Riccardo Fasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.84   16.28   19.40 13.90 20.36 15.55 13.84
First round 26 15.98   16.93   15.98 16.28 18.34 16.16 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.24   5.45   3.24 6.21 6.40 11.64 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.33     1:03.33 1:13.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:43.48     2:43.48 2:58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 33.96   41.34   42.41 38.04 43.58 33.96 1:15.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.88   12.56   11.74 12.84 10.88 13.11 13.85
Pyraminx Final 16 11.85   13.05   14.18 12.35 19.53 11.85 12.61
Combined First round 13 9.13   11.42   9.13 9.79 14.41 11.84 12.63
Skewb Combined First round 20 17.82     21.13 17.82
Rocco Barberis Canonico    Italy
Rocco Barberis Canonico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.02   15.02   14.74 16.36 14.37 14.02 15.96
Second round 15 12.62   13.23   13.46 15.60 12.62 12.90 13.32
First round 28 14.33   17.49   17.88 17.99 14.33 19.01 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.78   5.09   5.77 4.88 3.78 6.19 4.61
First round 8 3.66   4.60   5.59 3.66 4.92 4.02 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:20.94     1:24.62 1:20.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:22.25     2:22.25 2:40.02
Pyraminx Final 7 7.89   8.13   7.97 7.89 7.96 11.33 8.46
Combined First round 12 8.77   11.40   15.37 12.26 8.77 10.77 11.16
Samuele Rodighiero    Italy
Samuele Rodighiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.50   22.87   21.21 23.62 23.78 24.84 19.50
First round 43 19.01   21.46   19.43 24.90 19.01 26.70 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.97   8.38   8.19 8.66 8.62 6.97 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 48.47     1:43.99 48.47
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.14   11.74   14.11 11.64 12.05 11.53 10.14
Second round 8 9.83   11.50   12.28 11.63 10.59 9.83 14.02
First round 6 9.50   11.25   13.52 9.90 10.32 14.38 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.63   3.99   4.50 5.50 3.77 3.70 3.63
First round 3 2.57   3.58   2.57 3.63 5.54 4.48 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.32   44.80   41.32 DNF 45.88 44.81 43.70
Combined First round 7 37.83   45.31   44.01 37.83 45.43 47.52 46.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:30.92   1:34.45   1:33.22 1:32.54 1:30.92 1:46.58 1:37.60
Combined First round 10 1:29.60   1:40.42   1:45.06 1:50.64 1:29.60 1:38.66 1:37.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:15.58   3:23.48   3:15.58 3:33.42 3:21.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:51.92     5:51.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.20   25.27   23.20 23.27 25.71 26.84 29.53
Combined First round 13 21.40   27.71   28.69 26.07 21.40 32.80 28.36
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:08.60     2:21.33 2:08.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08   9.11   11.63 8.77 9.41 7.08 9.14
Combined First round 8 7.87   8.72   8.90 7.87 8.13 9.14 9.59
Skewb Final 11 8.83   11.49   12.68 12.12 12.04 10.31 8.83
Combined First round 13 8.78   12.26   12.26 8.78 11.63 12.88 13.84
Square-1 Final 8 25.15   41.49   25.15 52.03 33.52 38.91 52.61
Combined First round 7 31.64   38.70   31.64 53.20 35.60 39.83 40.67
Simone Cipriano    Italy
Simone Cipriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.28   32.89   DNF 33.79 30.61 25.28 34.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.31   9.44   8.31 9.09 10.18 DNF 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:07.17     2:28.63 2:07.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:21.98     DNF 1:21.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 28.83     28.83 55.80
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 15.26     15.26 DNF
Square-1 Final 6 29.10   35.12   DNF 39.63 32.74 29.10 32.98
Combined First round 8 29.53   38.96   29.53 47.61 57.36 39.64 29.63
Tommaso Raposio    Italy
Tommaso Raposio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:09.50   3:10.84   3:13.32 3:09.50 3:09.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.70   5:54.58   5:29.70 6:42.05 5:31.98
Valerio Alfano Raddavi    Italy
Valerio Alfano Raddavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.03   26.62   25.03 27.75 26.42 29.17 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.66   5.46   5.77 5.52 6.64 3.66 5.08
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:31.14     2:36.38 2:31.14
Valerio Maggi    Italy
Valerio Maggi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.37   19.38   21.74 18.56 DNF 16.37 17.84
First round 36 15.12   19.09   19.56 22.31 19.48 18.24 15.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.39   9.08   3.39 6.65 13.51 7.07 DNF
Valerio Sannito    Italy
Valerio Sannito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.34   25.04   37.96 19.34 21.39 25.76 27.97
First round 41 16.90   20.67   18.84 22.61 26.83 16.90 20.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.05   3.24   3.47 3.05 3.13 3.12 3.81
First round 2 2.33   2.61   4.22 2.55 2.33 2.53 2.75
Vincenzo Sampietro    Italy
Vincenzo Sampietro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.47   31.41   32.72 26.98 26.47 34.54 48.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.61   8.91   13.64 8.19 7.61 9.21 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:44.81     1:59.40 1:44.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 11.51   13.35   14.78 11.51 DNF 12.04 13.23
Walter Tarantelli    Italy
Walter Tarantelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 58.75   1:14.36   1:28.24 1:08.12 58.75 2:53.23 1:06.72