Italian Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-7~8  Italy, Rome Italian Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 9.26  Burak Erdil Biçer 10.67  Samuele Cancemi 11.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Lorenzo Mauro 2.51  Edoardo Annesi 3.24  Acar Gök 3.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 37.07  James Molloy 42.77  Alessandro Nicolì 45.19
 5x5x5 Cube  Theo Mayer 1:13.95  Tobias Peter 1:17.05  James Molloy 1:20.36
 6x6x6 Cube  James Molloy 2:25.71  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:33.05  Theo Mayer 2:46.42
 7x7x7 Cube  James Molloy 3:49.25  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:55.36  Theo Mayer 4:10.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 22.89  Tobias Peter 1:01.18  Lorenzo Mauro 1:06.06
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marco Rota 32  Gabriele Cappelletti 36  Angelo Piccolella 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 15.01  Massimiliano Iovane 17.54  Gabriele Cappelletti 18.44
 Rubik's Clock  James Molloy 8.43  Tobias Peter 9.68  Alessandro Nicolì 12.70
 Megaminx  Marco Rota 1:08.50  Lorenzo Mauro 1:19.05  James Molloy 1:23.17
 Pyraminx  Lorenzo Mauro 4.44  Alessandro Nicolì 4.69  Marco Manno 4.83
 Skewb  Marco Rota 4.13  Lorenzo Mauro 4.16  Marianna Bondi 4.88
 Square-1  Marco Rota 14.06  Lorenzo Mauro 15.67  Burak Erdil Biçer 17.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tobias Peter 6:36.50  James Molloy 8:33.53
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Gianluca Placenti 30:46.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 23/23 59:11  Lorenzo Mauro 10/15 54:54  Matteo Colombo 5/7 31:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 6.50   NR 7.94   NR  Italy 11.08 8.08 6.50 8.58 7.16
2 Theo Mayer 8.99   10.18    Switzerland 10.03 8.99 12.92 10.77 9.75
3 Edoardo Annesi 9.49   10.72    Italy 10.56 12.56 11.41 9.49 10.20
4 Alessandro Nicolì 9.83   10.80    Italy 12.28 10.70 11.36 10.33 9.83
5 Lorenzo Mauro 10.47   11.04    Italy 11.80 10.47 10.61 13.50 10.71
6 Simone Cantarelli 9.64   11.21    Italy 10.67 12.20 9.64 10.75 12.52
7 Tobias Peter 8.83   11.27    Switzerland 12.27 11.09 14.95 10.45 8.83
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.26   11.58    Italy 10.34 14.60 12.61 10.26 11.80
9 Burak Erdil Biçer 7.93   11.59    Turkey 10.25 11.57 12.94 7.93 13.55
10 James Molloy 9.01   11.85    United Kingdom 11.46 14.84 14.63 9.01 9.46
11 Simone Santarsiero 10.55   12.35    Italy 11.53 14.32 12.83 10.55 12.68
12 Angelo Piccolella 11.74   12.47    Italy 13.21 13.12 11.74 12.12 12.18
13 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.96   12.52    Italy 11.96 15.82 12.23 13.07 12.26
14 Marco Rota 9.41   12.55    Italy 12.83 12.12 13.32 12.70 9.41
15 Andrea Princic 10.47   12.87    Italy 14.09 10.47 13.65 10.87 14.84
16 Pietro Gasparetto 11.36   13.24    Italy 18.84 13.36 14.06 11.36 12.30
17 Samuele Cancemi 10.72   13.26    Italy 10.72 14.76 13.86 13.93 12.00
18 Andrea Muzii 12.16   13.78    Italy 15.59 13.57 12.19 12.16 15.57
19 Marco Manno 12.97   13.91    Italy 17.63 12.97 13.05 12.97 15.71
20 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.25   13.96    Italy 13.59 11.25 18.31 12.55 15.73
21 Riccardo Fiore 12.92   14.38    Italy 18.07 13.94 14.52 12.92 14.68
22 Arcangelo Lobianco 13.29   14.57    Italy 14.88 13.93 16.35 14.91 13.29
23 Nicolas Baldassarri 14.39   14.91    Italy 14.92 20.93 15.18 14.63 14.39
24 Leonardo Passafaro 14.71   15.06    Italy 16.10 14.71 15.24 15.02 14.91
25 Mattia Galentino 11.80   15.90    Italy 21.48 19.03 14.90 13.78 11.80
26 Matteo Colombo 13.96   16.00    Italy 18.24 13.96 15.75 18.47 14.02
27 Adrian Estrada 14.11   16.15    Peru 14.11 17.02 22.47 16.72 14.70
28 Anna Battistini 13.50   16.32    Italy 19.85 15.42 13.50 16.63 16.90
29 Luca Brasini 13.84   16.50    Italy 17.21 15.16 17.13 13.84 18.41
30 Andrea Marconato 14.34   16.81    Italy 14.34 15.75 22.02 17.21 17.46
31 Gabriele Zanni 14.81   16.92    Italy 14.81 16.25 17.89 18.41 16.62
32 Louis Marwat 14.18   17.49    Australia 25.90 14.18 18.37 16.34 17.77
33 Nicolò Quaresima 14.42   17.66    Italy 20.04 18.97 18.34 14.42 15.66
34 Riccardo Pironti 15.06   17.91    Italy DNF 19.97 16.45 17.30 15.06
35 Marianna Bondi 14.16   17.94    Italy 18.07 DNF 14.16 19.93 15.83
36 Alessandro Cristofanilli 13.18   17.97    Italy 18.77 17.22 17.92 13.18 20.55
37 Alessandro Dibitonto 17.03   18.23    Italy 19.64 17.84 17.03 17.21 DNF
38 Leonardo Savi 15.77   18.35    Italy 20.33 15.77 24.59 16.03 18.68
39 Berta García Parra 16.52   19.30    Spain 21.64 17.94 16.52 21.67 18.33
40 Fabio Roscigno 18.90   20.36    Italy 21.36 18.90 20.15 25.80 19.57
41 Gianluca Placenti 17.31   20.53    Italy 23.59 21.35 17.31 21.05 19.20
42 Davide Maietta 18.73   20.65    Italy 18.73 21.76 20.30 25.50 19.88
43 Marco Antinori 18.61   20.68    Italy 18.61 20.47 22.32 23.10 19.25
44 Federico Rinalduzzi 16.33   21.28    Italy 23.07 23.73 16.33 21.43 19.34
45 Edoardo Pelini 18.35   21.29    Italy 23.86 18.35 21.30 27.50 18.70
46 Ton Dennenbroek 18.69   21.66    Netherlands 18.98 18.69 22.60 29.60 23.41
47 Samuele Zucca 19.88   22.09    Italy 24.92 19.88 23.56 22.43 20.28
48 Niccolò Pirani 18.71   22.35    Italy 26.34 20.79 18.71 25.46 20.81
49 Jungqiang Chen 19.93   23.50    Italy 27.90 24.53 25.22 20.75 19.93
50 Maria Oey 22.75   23.50    Indonesia 22.75 23.87 22.91 23.71 26.86
51 Mattia Sorrentino 17.07   23.56    Italy 23.84 22.12 17.07 DNF 24.72
52 Miriana Cecchi 19.39   24.01    Italy 21.56 29.03 19.39 31.05 21.44
53 Eugenio Spadafora 22.27   24.51    Italy 30.10 25.37 22.27 25.84 22.32
54 Simone Cutrona 19.51   24.55    Italy 28.88 25.11 19.51 22.61 25.92
55 Acar Gök 22.05   25.40    Turkey 22.05 31.91 25.22 27.19 23.79
56 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 23.55   25.71    Italy 27.68 23.55 25.81 23.65 29.25
57 Emanuele Cuzzocrea 25.72   27.76    Italy 33.08 25.72 25.75 27.62 29.91
58 Gian Marco Ciaccia 23.35   27.86    Italy 25.36 29.50 28.73 34.02 23.35
59 Andrea Marucci 21.04   27.89    Italy 28.02 21.04 28.98 38.93 26.68
60 Riccardo Voci 24.94   28.67    Italy 38.06 27.20 24.94 28.96 29.86
61 Francesco Iezzi 24.00   30.01    Italy 33.59 27.26 24.00 37.52 29.18
62 Edoardo Porena 24.08   30.37    Italy 34.70 27.35 31.72 32.03 24.08
63 Vijay Deegan 27.74   31.21    Italy 28.78 33.97 30.88 41.71 27.74
64 Francesco Galetta 25.43   34.76    Italy 36.76 30.90 36.61 38.48 25.43
65 Gabriele Ghione 29.50   35.50    Italy 33.68 44.01 29.59 29.50 43.22
66 Marco Langella 31.26   38.07    Italy 31.26 41.38 37.21 50.38 35.62
67 Bruno Rosa 35.55   38.52    Italy 39.83 37.84 37.90 53.63 35.55
68 Corrado Verdino 36.21   39.20    Italy 43.86 41.44 39.49 36.68 36.21
69 Alexandros Fokianos 32.19   40.64    Italy 43.23 1:18.24 32.19 39.86 38.83
70 Raffaele Bonifazi 35.50   43.05    Italy 37.12 55.39 35.50 36.65 1:25.13
71 Daniele Guidoni 1:19.65   1:34.05    Italy 1:46.33 1:33.92 2:09.87 1:19.65 1:21.91
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 8.83   10.08    Italy 10.51 9.72 11.59 10.02 8.83
2 Lorenzo Mauro 9.10   10.35    Italy 9.16 10.49 11.39 11.55 9.10
3 Tobias Peter 9.19   10.43    Switzerland 10.56 10.28 9.19 10.46 16.68
4 Burak Erdil Biçer 8.30   10.53    Turkey 11.66 8.34 8.30 11.58 DNF
5 Simone Cantarelli 10.09   10.81    Italy 10.09 11.75 10.36 10.31 12.27
6 James Molloy 9.55   11.33    United Kingdom 12.76 12.91 11.18 9.55 10.06
7 Theo Mayer 9.95   11.64    Switzerland 11.31 12.49 11.12 9.95 13.73
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.74   11.77    Italy 10.74 11.90 14.68 11.25 12.15
9 Edoardo Annesi 11.29   11.88    Italy 11.65 12.66 11.29 14.71 11.34
10 Alessandro Nicolì 10.85   11.93    Italy DNF 10.94 10.85 12.39 12.47
11 Angelo Piccolella 9.94   12.56    Italy 17.53 14.22 12.44 11.03 9.94
12 Samuele Cancemi 11.46   12.68    Italy 11.46 12.96 12.33 12.75 14.82
13 Pietro Gasparetto 11.76   13.06    Italy 13.66 11.76 11.79 13.73 14.27
14 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 11.11   13.15    Italy 18.38 13.29 11.11 13.63 12.52
15 Marco Rota 11.72   13.30    Italy 11.72 11.77 13.72 14.42 15.98
16 Simone Santarsiero 9.99   14.05    Italy 12.65 9.99 15.34 14.53 14.98
17 Marco Manno 12.66   14.13    Italy 13.26 17.10 12.66 14.92 14.21
18 Andrea Princic 10.84   14.32    Italy 15.03 14.16 14.43 10.84 14.38
19 Mattia Galentino 12.55   14.32    Italy 18.06 15.03 12.55 14.08 13.85
20 Andrea Muzii 12.61   14.34    Italy 14.42 13.42 15.19 15.67 12.61
21 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 13.10   14.85    Italy 18.00 13.10 13.39 16.85 14.32
22 Luca Brasini 11.93   14.92    Italy 16.90 15.18 16.05 11.93 13.53
23 Andrea Marconato 12.99   14.95    Italy 16.49 12.99 16.63 14.68 13.69
24 Arcangelo Lobianco 14.14   15.07    Italy 14.39 14.14 16.50 18.30 14.33
25 Adrian Estrada 13.54   15.35    Peru 21.92 13.54 14.10 13.94 18.02
26 Nicolas Baldassarri 14.06   15.69    Italy 16.68 14.06 15.47 14.92 18.54
27 Riccardo Fiore 14.03   15.81    Italy 15.47 14.03 16.13 15.84 16.18
28 Gabriele Zanni 15.20   16.56    Italy 15.56 20.21 16.67 15.20 17.46
29 Leonardo Passafaro 14.20   16.57    Italy 15.05 17.61 19.50 17.05 14.20
30 Anna Battistini 14.52   17.72    Italy 18.36 18.72 14.52 16.08 19.80
31 Berta García Parra 15.35   18.10    Spain 18.15 17.52 18.63 21.59 15.35
32 Nicolò Quaresima 17.06   18.14    Italy 19.25 17.06 19.13 17.59 17.70
33 Riccardo Pironti 15.67   18.29    Italy 20.21 18.35 23.28 15.67 16.30
34 Louis Marwat 15.52   18.52    Australia 29.62 15.52 19.91 18.64 17.02
35 Alessandro Cristofanilli 15.44   19.38    Italy 22.65 18.86 15.44 23.68 16.64
36 Marianna Bondi 13.78   20.13    Italy 19.57 19.43 13.78 21.59 21.38
37 Matteo Colombo 12.13   20.63    Italy 20.69 12.13 25.16 16.03 DNF
38 Fabio Roscigno 15.47   20.83    Italy 15.47 22.04 22.03 21.69 18.78
39 Leonardo Savi 16.73   21.35    Italy 16.73 20.59 22.79 20.66 25.37
40 Gianluca Placenti 19.00   23.06    Italy DNF 23.16 25.27 19.00 20.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 8.16   9.26    Italy 10.14 8.16 10.57 9.43 8.21
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 9.45   10.67    Turkey 9.52 11.15 11.83 11.35 9.45
3 Samuele Cancemi 10.94   11.71    Italy 10.94 12.00 11.78 14.20 11.36
4 Alessandro Nicolì 10.02   11.82    Italy DNF 13.15 12.22 10.09 10.02
5 Lorenzo Mauro 10.60   12.07    Italy 11.64 12.76 11.80 12.82 10.60
6 James Molloy 10.22   12.18    United Kingdom 11.20 12.78 15.19 12.57 10.22
7 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.57   12.31    Italy 12.86 12.12 11.57 15.98 11.94
8 Edoardo Annesi 11.22   12.49    Italy 11.87 14.62 13.09 11.22 12.52
9 Simone Santarsiero 10.51   12.85    Italy 13.45 14.36 15.41 10.73 10.51
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.97   13.06    Italy 10.97 14.85 12.96 12.37 13.85
11 Andrea Princic 11.97   13.07    Italy 12.69 DNF 13.68 12.84 11.97
12 Angelo Piccolella 10.68   13.09    Italy 13.58 10.68 12.82 12.86 16.10
13 Simone Cantarelli 11.57   13.90    Italy 11.57 13.57 13.99 14.14 14.57
14 Marco Manno 11.32   13.96    Italy 11.32 13.88 13.45 14.63 14.54
15 Marco Rota 11.83   14.47    Italy 13.98 19.67 17.44 11.83 11.98
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.90   2.74    Italy 1.90 2.75 2.76 2.74 2.72
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 2.16   2.91   NR  Turkey 3.38 2.16 2.93 3.40 2.42
3 Acar Gök 2.68   3.25    Turkey 3.40 3.28 3.47 2.68 3.08
4 Marco Manno 3.13   3.75    Italy 3.23 4.06 3.13 5.03 3.97
5 Theo Mayer 2.77   3.92    Switzerland 7.37 4.59 3.89 3.28 2.77
6 Andrea Muzii 3.92   4.15    Italy 4.16 3.92 4.01 4.55 4.27
7 Edoardo Annesi 2.40   4.46    Italy 4.56 5.59 5.43 3.39 2.40
8 Samuele Cancemi 4.34   4.55    Italy 5.55 4.48 4.65 4.34 4.51
9 Tobias Peter 3.36   4.61    Switzerland 3.36 4.82 6.60 4.18 4.84
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.45   4.91    Italy 3.45 5.00 4.68 7.65 5.06
11 Simone Cantarelli 4.09   4.91    Italy 6.15 4.09 4.10 5.22 5.41
12 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.50   4.92    Italy 2.50 12.13 5.02 4.19 5.55
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.82   4.98    Italy 5.60 3.82 3.97 6.55 5.38
14 Massimiliano Iovane 2.97   5.07    Italy 5.33 2.97 3.97 5.91 6.71
15 Alessandro Nicolì 3.97   5.24    Italy 3.97 5.67 7.28 4.42 5.64
16 Marco Rota 3.49   5.34    Italy 5.86 3.78 3.49 6.38 8.03
17 Jungqiang Chen 3.73   5.40    Italy 4.83 6.04 7.89 5.33 3.73
18 Marianna Bondi 2.90   5.57    Italy 7.94 2.90 5.78 5.11 5.81
19 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 4.27   5.58    Italy 7.70 5.46 5.63 4.27 5.64
20 Luca Brasini 3.99   5.64    Italy 4.07 7.02 3.99 9.61 5.82
21 Andrea Princic 4.30   5.78    Italy 7.06 5.22 4.30 6.43 5.68
22 Alessandro Dibitonto 4.12   5.80    Italy 4.12 4.63 6.00 6.76 7.18
23 James Molloy 3.47   5.90    United Kingdom 12.04 5.99 3.47 4.09 7.61
24 Mattia Galentino 4.60   5.94    Italy 7.05 5.34 4.60 6.07 6.41
25 Louis Marwat 4.66   6.07    Australia 6.88 12.55 5.81 4.66 5.53
26 Leonardo Passafaro 4.76   6.21    Italy 5.65 6.64 8.96 4.76 6.33
27 Edoardo Pelini 4.60   6.24    Italy 5.59 4.60 8.35 7.55 5.58
28 Gabriele Zanni 4.90   6.35    Italy 6.02 8.45 6.36 4.90 6.66
29 Angelo Piccolella 5.91   6.42    Italy 6.19 5.91 19.81 6.49 6.59
30 Simone Santarsiero 4.03   6.50    Italy 6.35 4.03 6.94 6.30 6.84
31 Gian Marco Ciaccia 5.82   6.52    Italy 6.52 DNF 7.13 5.90 5.82
32 Pietro Gasparetto 4.22   6.56    Italy 5.25 4.22 7.79 6.65 10.59
33 Niccolò Pirani 5.61   6.67    Italy 7.91 5.76 5.61 6.35 8.61
34 Davide Maietta 6.05   6.90    Italy 6.87 8.91 6.05 6.47 7.35
35 Andrea Marconato 5.34   6.93    Italy 6.83 7.44 7.38 6.59 5.34
36 Matteo Colombo 5.88   6.93    Italy 5.88 7.03 7.78 6.47 7.28
37 Nicolò Quaresima 4.81   7.00    Italy 7.01 7.50 6.50 4.81 10.03
38 Anna Battistini 5.36   7.08    Italy 9.59 5.36 5.49 8.20 7.56
39 Riccardo Voci 4.92   7.24    Italy 8.19 6.96 4.92 6.56 8.83
40 Riccardo Pironti 4.25   7.61    Italy 8.20 5.55 18.93 4.25 9.09
41 Marco Antinori 6.72   7.86    Italy 6.72 8.52 8.13 6.92 9.05
42 Mattia Sorrentino 4.87   7.96    Italy 8.54 4.87 9.50 5.85 15.77
43 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.83   8.08    Italy 9.00 8.96 7.63 7.66 6.83
44 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 4.22   8.31    Italy 4.22 8.50 8.27 8.25 8.41
45 Riccardo Fiore 5.86   8.35    Italy 7.37 8.77 8.92 9.31 5.86
46 Nicolas Baldassarri 6.90   8.49    Italy 7.82 8.44 9.80 9.21 6.90
47 Samuele Zucca 7.13   8.60    Italy 7.13 7.66 7.14 12.82 10.99
48 Francesco Iezzi 8.41   8.73    Italy 9.23 11.13 8.47 8.41 8.50
49 Miriana Cecchi 5.61   9.19    Italy 9.21 9.18 10.74 5.61 9.18
50 Francesco Galetta 8.38   9.20    Italy 8.77 8.38 10.19 10.52 8.65
51 Adrian Estrada 7.90   9.26    Peru 11.72 9.15 8.16 10.47 7.90
52 Leonardo Savi 3.83   9.98    Italy 7.91 DNF 8.81 3.83 13.21
53 Vijay Deegan 7.48   9.99    Italy 9.15 11.78 15.92 7.48 9.05
54 Ton Dennenbroek 7.94   10.19    Netherlands 10.84 9.39 11.69 7.94 10.35
55 Gianluca Placenti 6.60   10.20    Italy 10.48 16.13 8.61 11.51 6.60
56 Maria Oey 7.34   10.35    Indonesia 10.64 11.88 7.34 20.58 8.52
57 Alessandro Cristofanilli 7.18   10.41    Italy 8.53 9.35 7.18 13.36 19.47
58 Andrea Marucci 8.26   10.78    Italy 13.16 11.43 8.26 10.02 10.88
59 Eugenio Spadafora 8.81   11.51    Italy 13.91 8.81 22.58 10.98 9.63
60 Corrado Verdino 5.77   14.93    Italy 16.51 5.77 18.32 9.96 25.05
61 Gabriele Ghione 11.24   15.72    Italy 31.32 15.56 11.24 12.13 19.48
62 Raffaele Bonifazi 10.08   16.71    Italy 10.08 25.58 11.76 12.79 25.98
63 Simone Cutrona 7.33   18.44    Italy 7.33 22.51 DNF 8.53 24.28
64 Edoardo Porena 11.06   20.00    Italy 27.38 11.06 21.02 DNF 11.61
65 Marco Langella 7.09   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 7.19 7.09 18.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.70   2.51    Italy 2.87 3.25 2.66 1.70 2.00
2 Edoardo Annesi 2.34   3.24    Italy 3.75 3.27 2.34 4.18 2.71
3 Acar Gök 2.30   3.39    Turkey 5.66 3.77 2.30 3.55 2.85
4 Marco Manno 2.31   3.42    Italy 3.85 2.68 4.04 2.31 3.72
5 Burak Erdil Biçer 2.85   3.44    Turkey 3.95 3.47 2.89 6.20 2.85
6 Massimiliano Iovane 2.50   3.82    Italy 4.73 7.31 2.50 2.97 3.75
7 Alessandro Nicolì 2.25   3.93    Italy 3.45 4.91 3.71 4.64 2.25
8 Andrea Muzii 3.40   4.00    Italy 4.38 4.16 3.69 3.40 4.14
9 Marco Rota 2.65   4.11    Italy 3.97 3.43 4.93 2.65 5.19
10 Samuele Cancemi 3.71   4.16    Italy 5.43 4.31 4.02 3.71 4.15
11 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.36   4.85    Italy 4.87 3.86 2.36 6.22 5.81
12 Simone Cantarelli 4.21   5.29    Italy 5.19 6.90 4.21 4.40 6.27
13 Marianna Bondi 4.83   5.43    Italy 6.03 4.83 5.49 5.95 4.85
14 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.56   5.64    Italy 6.96 8.88 5.50 3.56 4.47
15 Jungqiang Chen 4.23   6.22    Italy 7.33 7.05 4.23 6.40 5.20
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.74   6.94    Italy 6.65 5.52 8.64 3.74 10.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 33.53   36.65    Italy 36.67 36.85 33.53 42.28 36.43
2 Theo Mayer 37.69   40.93    Switzerland 44.73 39.96 1:08.56 38.09 37.69
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 39.52   41.73    Turkey 39.52 43.37 44.04 40.25 41.56
4 Alessandro Nicolì 38.90   43.20    Italy 42.33 44.74 38.90 42.52 47.23
5 Tobias Peter 34.39   43.92    Switzerland 40.90 34.39 58.27 44.34 46.53
6 James Molloy 41.22   43.98    United Kingdom 41.22 44.43 49.02 45.78 41.72
7 Simone Cantarelli 41.36   46.13    Italy 56.80 47.65 41.69 41.36 49.05
8 Lorenzo Mauro 43.96   46.51    Italy 43.96 46.02 47.37 46.14 47.50
9 Pietro Gasparetto 45.51   50.26    Italy 53.34 57.58 45.51 49.51 47.92
10 Marco Rota 45.11   51.17    Italy 45.11 56.00 45.54 52.51 55.45
11 Edoardo Annesi 50.21   53.55    Italy 54.05 50.21 1:01.60 53.81 52.80
12 Gabriele Cappelletti 51.47   56.62    Italy 1:03.80 51.47 52.44 1:08.99 53.63
13 Matteo Colombo 52.83   56.94    Italy 1:17.59 52.83 59.40 56.85 54.56
14 Adrian Estrada 50.58   1:03.65    Peru 51.26 1:07.75 1:11.95 1:13.80 50.58
15 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 55.27      Italy 1:08.31 55.27
16 Samuele Cancemi 57.12      Italy 1:04.03 57.12
17 Anna Battistini 57.68      Italy 1:05.36 57.68
18 Angelo Piccolella 57.90      Italy 57.90 1:01.99
19 Luca Brasini 58.18      Italy 58.18 59.41
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:00.72      Italy 1:16.71 1:00.72
21 Marco Manno 1:02.80      Italy 1:02.80 DNF
22 Ton Dennenbroek 1:03.32      Netherlands 1:03.32 1:33.34
23 Simone Santarsiero 1:05.95      Italy 1:18.75 1:05.95
24 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:10.28      Italy 1:10.28 1:18.59
25 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:13.92      Italy 1:13.92 1:18.19
26 Andrea Marconato 1:18.65      Italy 1:18.65 DNF
27 Leonardo Passafaro 1:19.96      Italy 1:19.96 DNF
28 Mattia Sorrentino 1:21.93      Italy 1:43.71 1:21.93
29 Gianluca Placenti 1:24.51      Italy 1:24.51 1:29.32
30 Nicolò Quaresima 1:25.44      Italy 1:26.85 1:25.44
31 Jungqiang Chen 1:30.59      Italy 1:30.59 1:34.56
32 Acar Gök 1:34.50      Turkey 1:34.50 DNF
33 Davide Maietta 1:35.13      Italy 1:35.13 1:38.03
34 Miriana Cecchi 1:37.26      Italy 1:41.55 1:37.26
35 Marco Antinori 1:37.88      Italy 1:37.88 2:15.33
36 Niccolò Pirani 1:45.96      Italy 1:45.96 1:57.91
37 Mattia Galentino 1:50.79      Italy DNF 1:50.79
38 Gabriele Zanni 1:53.33      Italy 1:59.88 1:53.33
39 Andrea Marucci 1:53.80      Italy DNF 1:53.80
40 Riccardo Voci 1:55.93      Italy 2:11.41 1:55.93
41 Vijay Deegan 1:58.96      Italy 1:58.96 2:10.21
42 Francesco Iezzi 2:14.97      Italy 2:14.97 2:30.30
43 Gabriele Ghione 2:25.68      Italy 2:25.68 2:36.40
44 Raffaele Bonifazi 2:36.48      Italy 2:46.55 2:36.48
45 Edoardo Pelini 2:43.36      Italy 2:43.36 DNF
46 Samuele Zucca 2:45.65      Italy 2:45.65 2:47.24
47 Eugenio Spadafora DNF      Italy DNF DNS
47 Simone Cutrona DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 34.53   37.07    Italy 37.04 37.88 40.78 34.53 36.29
2 James Molloy 40.61   42.77    United Kingdom 40.61 42.20 44.34 41.77 50.85
3 Alessandro Nicolì 36.53   45.19    Italy 36.53 54.45 41.14 48.37 46.06
4 Lorenzo Mauro 42.22   45.64    Italy 46.70 52.00 44.64 42.22 45.57
5 Simone Cantarelli 42.34   46.15    Italy 50.48 46.77 48.96 42.72 42.34
6 Theo Mayer 38.50   46.40    Switzerland 43.59 38.50 1:00.65 43.34 52.27
7 Tobias Peter 40.40   47.10    Switzerland 48.08 43.36 49.87 40.40 57.66
8 Burak Erdil Biçer 42.80   47.69    Turkey 42.80 44.68 54.68 49.64 48.74
9 Pietro Gasparetto 45.92   48.90    Italy 47.81 59.40 45.92 49.58 49.32
10 Marco Rota 45.09   52.53    Italy 49.50 1:00.33 52.55 55.53 45.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 1:11.68   1:16.25    Switzerland 1:11.68 1:26.32 1:15.15 1:18.94 1:14.66
2 Tobias Peter 1:17.74   1:19.75    Switzerland 1:19.99 1:17.74 1:19.86 1:23.66 1:19.39
3 James Molloy 1:21.14   1:22.59    United Kingdom 1:23.45 1:21.14 1:22.11 1:22.21 1:26.66
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:22.50   1:24.23    Italy 1:31.11 1:22.50 1:22.60 1:23.90 1:26.20
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:22.72   1:31.20    Italy 1:22.72 1:26.91 1:37.54 1:37.76 1:29.15
6 Marco Rota 1:25.21   1:32.26    Italy 1:25.21 1:31.49 1:38.80 1:32.68 1:32.61
7 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:35.96   1:40.67    Korea 1:35.96 1:41.51 1:56.39 1:42.03 1:38.48
8 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:35.86   1:41.78    Turkey 1:35.86 1:48.41 1:55.85 1:37.81 1:39.12
9 Pietro Gasparetto 1:42.93   1:47.55    Italy 1:43.94 1:51.83 1:46.89 2:01.23 1:42.93
10 Angelo Piccolella 1:39.67   1:48.18    Italy 1:56.58 1:39.67 1:48.21 1:49.80 1:46.52
11 Anna Battistini 1:53.34      Italy 1:53.34 2:02.45
12 Alessandro Nicolì 1:54.80      Italy 2:07.53 1:54.80
13 Simone Cantarelli 1:55.38      Italy 1:55.38 1:56.20
14 Samuele Cancemi 2:06.89      Italy 2:08.04 2:06.89
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:10.54      Italy 2:20.97 2:10.54
16 Edoardo Annesi 2:10.87      Italy 2:10.87 2:13.56
17 Luca Brasini 2:15.25      Italy 2:15.25 2:20.07
18 Marco Manno 2:28.20      Italy 2:40.65 2:28.20
19 Arcangelo Lobianco 2:28.94      Italy 2:35.02 2:28.94
20 Adrian Estrada 2:31.88      Peru 2:41.64 2:31.88
21 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:35.52      Italy 2:37.02 2:35.52
22 Riccardo Fiore 2:41.91      Italy 2:43.23 2:41.91
23 Leonardo Passafaro 2:47.69      Italy 3:08.44 2:47.69
24 Gianluca Placenti 3:01.58      Italy 3:01.58 3:18.94
25 Simone Santarsiero 3:06.21      Italy 3:18.85 3:06.21
26 Ton Dennenbroek 3:15.08      Netherlands 3:35.40 3:15.08
27 Gabriele Zanni 3:21.18      Italy 3:46.70 3:21.18
28 Acar Gök DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
28 Andrea Marconato DNF      Italy DNF DNF
28 Edoardo Pelini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
28 Vijay Deegan DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Theo Mayer 1:11.32   1:13.95    Switzerland 1:12.11 1:18.09 1:19.32 1:11.65 1:11.32
2 Tobias Peter 1:12.74   1:17.05    Switzerland 1:13.39 1:12.74 1:23.57 1:17.97 1:19.80
3 James Molloy 1:18.66   1:20.36    United Kingdom 1:20.74 1:20.37 1:18.66 1:20.65 1:20.05
4 Lorenzo Mauro 1:25.75   1:28.40    Italy 1:25.75 1:35.10 1:31.20 1:26.21 1:27.79
5 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:23.98   1:29.59    Italy 1:38.77 1:29.39 1:33.53 1:25.86 1:23.98
6 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:26.65   1:36.11    Korea 1:34.91 1:42.58 1:49.60 1:30.84 1:26.65
7 Marco Rota 1:28.80   1:39.09    Italy 1:29.11 1:45.44 1:42.72 1:28.80 2:29.27
8 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:35.56   1:43.80    Turkey 2:02.39 1:47.53 1:39.75 1:35.56 1:44.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 2:21.89   2:25.71    United Kingdom 2:21.89 2:29.39 2:25.86
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:32.38   2:33.05    Italy 2:32.38 2:33.48 2:33.29
3 Theo Mayer 2:28.19   2:46.42    Switzerland 2:28.19 2:41.02 3:10.06
4 Marco Rota 2:53.31   3:04.99    Italy 2:53.31 3:05.96 3:15.69
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3:40.76      Italy 3:40.76
6 Pietro Gasparetto 4:07.26      Italy 4:07.26
7 Anna Battistini 4:21.16      Italy 4:21.16
8 Federico Rinalduzzi 4:31.53      Italy 4:31.53
9 Burak Erdil Biçer 4:41.34      Turkey 4:41.34
10 Samuele Cancemi 4:51.77      Italy 4:51.77
11 Simone Cantarelli 4:53.20      Italy 4:53.20
12 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF      Italy DNF
12 Vijay Deegan DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 3:37.62   3:49.25    United Kingdom 3:37.62 3:40.40 4:09.73
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:35.53   3:55.36    Italy 3:52.34 3:35.53 4:18.21
3 Theo Mayer 4:01.55   4:10.11    Switzerland 4:09.12 4:19.66 4:01.55
4 Marco Rota 4:15.23   4:16.88    Italy 4:16.04 4:19.38 4:15.23
5 Alessandro Nicolì 5:48.91      Italy 5:48.91
6 Simone Cantarelli 6:02.07      Italy 6:02.07
7 Anna Battistini 6:03.32      Italy 6:03.32
8 Pietro Gasparetto 6:32.74      Italy 6:32.74
9 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF      Italy DNF
9 Samuele Cancemi DNF      Italy DNF
9 Vijay Deegan DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 25.40   DNF    Spain 32.23 25.40 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 57.10   DNF    Italy 1:04.45 57.10 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 57.47   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:11.75 57.47
4 Matteo Colombo 1:06.46   DNF    Italy 1:22.35 1:06.46 DNF
5 Andrea Muzii 1:36.25   DNF    Italy 1:36.25 DNF DNF
6 Simone Santarsiero 1:56.79   DNF    Italy 1:56.79 2:14.21 DNF
7 James Molloy 1:59.55   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:59.55 DNF
8 Gianluca Placenti 2:26.17   DNF    Italy DNF 2:26.17 DNF
9 Marco Rota 2:47.60   DNF    Italy DNF 2:47.60 DNF
10 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:51.36   DNF    Korea DNF 2:51.36 DNF
11 Adrian Estrada 4:13.12   DNF    Peru 4:13.12 DNF DNS
12 Anna Battistini 6:32.70   DNF    Italy 6:32.70 DNS DNS
13 Alessandro Dibitonto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
13 Angelo Piccolella DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Burak Erdil Biçer DNF   DNF    Turkey DNF DNS DNS
13 Federico Rinalduzzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Francesco Galetta DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Gabriele Zanni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
13 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Pietro Gasparetto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 22.89   DNF    Spain 22.89 24.77 DNF
2 Tobias Peter 1:01.18   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:01.18 DNF
3 Lorenzo Mauro 1:06.06   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:06.06
4 Matteo Colombo 1:12.65   DNF    Italy 1:12.65 DNF DNF
5 Andrea Muzii 1:20.62   DNF    Italy 1:20.62 DNF DNF
6 Simone Santarsiero 1:54.02   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:54.02
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 32      Italy 32
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 36      Italy 36
3 Angelo Piccolella 37      Italy 37
4 Lorenzo Mauro 39      Italy 39
5 Theo Mayer 40      Switzerland 40
6 Tobias Peter 42      Switzerland 42
6 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 42      Italy 42
8 Simone Santarsiero 43      Italy 43
8 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 43      Italy 43
10 Massimiliano Iovane 44      Italy 44
11 Edoardo Annesi 45      Italy 45
11 Simone Cantarelli 45      Italy 45
13 Adrian Estrada 47      Peru 47
13 Anna Battistini 47      Italy 47
15 Leonardo Savi 54      Italy 54
16 Gianluca Placenti 58      Italy 58
17 Alessandro Nicolì 59      Italy 59
18 Acar Gök DNF      Turkey DNF
18 Alexandros Fokianos DNF      Italy DNF
18 Andrea Marconato DNF      Italy DNF
18 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF      Italy DNF
18 Burak Erdil Biçer DNF      Turkey DNF
18 Gabriele Zanni DNF      Italy DNF
18 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) DNF      Korea DNF
18 Leonardo Passafaro DNF      Italy DNF
18 Marco Manno DNF      Italy DNF
18 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF
18 Mattia Sorrentino DNF      Italy DNF
18 Miriana Cecchi DNF      Italy DNF
18 Pietro Gasparetto DNF      Italy DNF
18 Riccardo Fiore DNF      Italy DNF
18 Samuele Cancemi DNF      Italy DNF
18 Simone Cutrona DNF      Italy DNF
18 Ton Dennenbroek DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.86   15.15    Switzerland 15.16 13.86 15.28 15.01 18.16
2 Massimiliano Iovane 14.59   16.62    Italy 14.59 17.40 17.78 18.96 14.68
3 Lorenzo Mauro 13.04   17.05    Italy 13.04 14.89 18.81 DNF 17.44
4 Alessandro Nicolì 18.79   20.08    Italy 21.04 19.16 18.79 20.05 22.09
5 Burak Erdil Biçer 17.05   20.58    Turkey 19.38 23.61 21.53 20.83 17.05
6 Theo Mayer 17.07   20.83    Switzerland 20.63 23.29 17.07 24.45 18.56
7 Edoardo Annesi 18.83   22.13    Italy 21.43 24.55 20.85 24.11 18.83
8 James Molloy 17.43   23.04    United Kingdom 22.55 17.43 21.86 25.65 24.72
9 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.30   23.43    Italy 22.33 25.21 19.30 40.12 22.75
10 Samuele Cancemi 22.68   25.21    Italy 24.63 24.28 26.71 28.50 22.68
11 Angelo Piccolella 23.03   26.29    Italy 24.16 32.16 26.36 28.36 23.03
12 Andrea Marconato 23.78   26.92    Italy 27.33 33.69 23.78 25.66 27.77
13 Simone Cantarelli 21.01   28.46    Italy 33.07 27.58 33.33 21.01 24.73
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 21.34   28.59    Italy 29.69 27.04 21.34 34.91 29.05
15 Luca Brasini 24.93   28.74    Italy 24.93 38.83 31.69 27.63 26.90
16 Simone Santarsiero 24.92   29.35    Italy 31.86 26.01 24.92 49.98 30.17
17 Marco Rota 22.43   31.43    Italy 45.27 25.27 22.43 DNF 23.75
18 Matteo Colombo 22.86   32.53    Italy 32.93 59.58 32.37 22.86 32.29
19 Adrian Estrada 27.56   33.88    Peru 34.80 27.56 29.65 37.19 43.23
20 Leonardo Passafaro 32.28   34.97    Italy 34.61 42.72 34.11 32.28 36.19
21 Pietro Gasparetto 33.17   35.42    Italy 37.17 33.51 41.47 35.59 33.17
22 Marco Manno 31.55   36.84    Italy 36.27 33.71 40.53 31.55 42.75
23 Nicolas Baldassarri 27.07   38.21    Italy 45.11 29.50 DNF 27.07 40.03
24 Mattia Galentino 27.78   39.06    Italy 40.13 27.78 39.61 37.43 43.76
25 Riccardo Fiore 24.99   DNF    Italy 31.57 DNF 25.66 DNF 24.99
26 Gabriele Zanni 35.47      Italy 35.47 37.63
27 Alessandro Dibitonto 35.64      Italy 35.64 36.29
28 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 35.68      Italy 35.68 46.23
29 Nicolò Quaresima 35.88      Italy 35.88 41.62
30 Arcangelo Lobianco 36.48      Italy 43.43 36.48
31 Andrea Princic 37.19      Italy 37.19 37.19
32 Riccardo Voci 37.83      Italy 37.83 47.65
33 Jungqiang Chen 38.08      Italy 38.08 39.16
34 Anna Battistini 38.94      Italy 39.81 38.94
35 Berta García Parra 42.28      Spain 43.97 42.28
36 Marianna Bondi 43.84      Italy 48.03 43.84
37 Louis Marwat 47.03      Australia 47.03 51.71
38 Simone Cutrona 53.32      Italy 53.32 DNF
39 Acar Gök DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
39 Francesco Galetta DNF      Italy DNF DNF
39 Giuseppe Di Febbraro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
39 Leonardo Savi DNF      Italy DNF DNF
39 Miriana Cecchi DNF      Italy DNF DNF
39 Ton Dennenbroek DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 11.58   15.01    Switzerland 15.11 17.98 11.58 16.41 13.51
2 Massimiliano Iovane 15.61   17.54    Italy 15.67 15.61 18.33 18.61 20.45
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 16.86   18.44    Italy 17.77 16.86 26.44 19.16 18.40
4 Lorenzo Mauro 14.25   18.85    Italy 17.39 20.23 24.58 14.25 18.94
5 Alessandro Nicolì 17.53   18.97    Italy 20.58 18.20 18.13 17.53 21.85
6 Burak Erdil Biçer 18.70   19.87    Turkey 18.70 19.30 20.50 19.82 22.14
7 James Molloy 18.65   20.13    United Kingdom 19.97 19.87 18.65 20.55 22.43
8 Theo Mayer 19.78   22.10    Switzerland 19.78 23.09 21.63 23.93 21.59
9 Edoardo Annesi 21.36   23.03    Italy 21.36 24.48 24.58 22.14 22.47
10 Angelo Piccolella 24.51   26.38    Italy 25.93 25.70 24.51 27.51 29.15
11 Samuele Cancemi 26.99   28.36    Italy 30.72 31.87 27.16 27.20 26.99
12 Andrea Marconato 28.46   33.38    Italy 50.53 31.02 31.53 28.46 37.58
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 6.85   8.43    United Kingdom DNF 7.94 6.85 8.19 9.17
2 Tobias Peter 9.35   9.68    Switzerland 9.87 9.35 10.55 9.48 9.70
3 Alessandro Nicolì 10.64   12.70    Italy DNF 12.87 10.64 11.77 13.47
4 Lorenzo Mauro 11.49   12.73    Italy 11.49 13.43 16.83 12.59 12.17
5 Simone Santarsiero 13.26   13.88    Italy 14.73 13.47 13.26 13.45 15.39
6 Marco Antinori 13.43   14.54    Italy 15.35 13.43 13.69 14.60 15.33
7 Theo Mayer 14.25   17.95    Switzerland 14.25 16.60 DNF 18.79 18.45
8 Marco Rota 15.98      Italy 15.98 DNF
9 Miriana Cecchi 21.45      Italy 21.45 21.63
10 Pietro Gasparetto 21.95      Italy 21.95 22.90
11 Raffaele Bonifazi 22.08      Italy 30.00 22.08
12 Vijay Deegan 22.35      Italy 25.42 22.35
13 Gianluca Placenti 28.02      Italy 28.02 29.45
14 Adrian Estrada 57.77      Peru 57.77 DNF
15 Burak Erdil Biçer DNF      Turkey DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 55.39   1:08.50    Italy 1:12.71 1:13.48 1:12.19 1:00.59 55.39
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1:02.06   1:19.05    Italy 1:22.23 1:06.95 1:27.96 1:29.16 1:02.06
3 James Molloy 1:13.85   1:23.17    United Kingdom 1:22.77 1:37.83 1:13.85 1:26.16 1:20.58
4 Theo Mayer 1:33.12      Switzerland 1:33.12 1:38.18
5 Burak Erdil Biçer 1:41.09   NR    Turkey 1:42.17 1:41.09
6 Anna Battistini 2:02.46      Italy 2:02.46 2:37.82
7 Adrian Estrada 2:04.37      Peru 2:04.37 2:12.00
8 Edoardo Annesi 2:14.73      Italy 2:53.55 2:14.73
9 Marco Manno 2:26.12      Italy 2:26.12 2:35.50
10 Pietro Gasparetto 2:31.49      Italy DNF 2:31.49
11 Angelo Piccolella 2:37.15      Italy 2:37.15 2:57.67
12 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:54.72      Italy 2:54.72 DNF
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 2:56.10      Italy DNF 2:56.10
14 Gabriele Zanni DNF      Italy DNF DNF
14 Samuele Zucca DNF      Italy DNF DNF
14 Simone Cutrona DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.85   3.16   NR  Italy 3.47 3.06 2.95 2.85 4.77
2 Alessandro Nicolì 3.80   4.40    Italy 4.61 4.44 4.15 4.89 3.80
3 Marco Rota 3.87   4.72    Italy 4.77 7.65 4.51 3.87 4.89
4 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.55   5.00    Italy 5.27 5.68 4.55 4.72 5.00
5 Theo Mayer 4.21   5.31    Switzerland 7.58 5.30 4.60 6.02 4.21
6 Marco Manno 4.70   5.77    Italy 6.75 4.70 5.34 DNF 5.21
7 Tobias Peter 4.17   6.25    Switzerland 5.19 7.83 5.72 8.90 4.17
8 James Molloy 5.50   6.55    United Kingdom 7.05 6.57 6.02 5.50 7.76
9 Samuele Cancemi 5.06   6.86    Italy 5.06 5.30 9.63 6.17 9.10
10 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.99   7.10    Italy 7.06 7.98 7.53 5.99 6.71
11 Marianna Bondi 6.68   7.40    Italy 7.40 8.30 6.78 8.03 6.68
12 Angelo Piccolella 6.39   7.61    Italy 6.39 8.14 7.61 7.07 8.68
13 Matteo Colombo 6.72   8.03    Italy 6.72 10.98 7.10 8.55 8.43
14 Marco Antinori 7.15   8.15    Italy 7.83 7.82 8.79 11.96 7.15
15 Mattia Sorrentino 5.44   8.57    Italy 10.46 5.44 7.97 7.28 10.91
16 Louis Marwat 7.80   8.67    Australia 7.80 DNF 9.61 8.41 7.99
17 Alessandro Dibitonto 7.59   8.68    Italy 10.63 8.08 7.61 10.35 7.59
18 Riccardo Voci 7.73   8.74    Italy 14.33 8.21 9.83 8.18 7.73
19 Berta García Parra 5.81   8.81    Spain 5.81 9.47 8.29 11.15 8.68
20 Leonardo Savi 6.59   8.86    Italy 8.53 6.59 23.53 9.05 9.00
21 Simone Cantarelli 7.45   8.96    Italy 7.90 17.95 8.63 10.36 7.45
22 Mattia Galentino 7.88   9.56    Italy 9.76 11.52 8.94 7.88 9.99
23 Nicolò Quaresima 8.70   10.12    Italy 9.08 9.94 8.70 14.15 11.35
24 Simone Santarsiero 6.27   10.47    Italy 11.05 11.06 12.08 9.31 6.27
25 Pietro Gasparetto 7.27   10.51    Italy 9.79 11.94 7.27 13.98 9.81
26 Francesco Galetta 8.17   10.94    Italy 10.94 13.61 12.70 9.19 8.17
27 Burak Erdil Biçer 6.92   10.99    Turkey 15.21 6.92 10.17 10.38 12.42
28 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.79   11.44    Italy 13.11 8.79 8.86 12.34 26.44
29 Andrea Marucci 8.58   11.63    Italy 10.46 8.58 12.35 14.13 12.08
30 Luca Brasini 7.03   11.68    Italy 7.03 16.52 11.81 9.36 13.86
31 Andrea Marconato 11.13   12.33    Italy 11.29 16.43 12.80 11.13 12.91
32 Anna Battistini 5.86   12.81    Italy 10.69 14.16 5.86 16.53 13.57
33 Nicolas Baldassarri 10.15   12.88    Italy 10.15 10.96 17.13 13.51 14.18
34 Francesco Iezzi 9.00   13.08    Italy 9.00 11.22 13.88 14.15 16.33
35 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.98   13.09    Italy 16.38 12.74 11.86 14.68 10.98
36 Marco Langella 6.75   14.34    Italy 16.50 6.75 11.69 16.19 15.14
37 Gabriele Zanni 8.81   15.02    Italy 14.35 18.75 11.95 19.49 8.81
38 Acar Gök 14.46   15.56    Turkey 14.46 DNF 15.92 14.93 15.83
39 Andrea Princic 9.80   15.93    Italy 17.27 14.56 17.27 9.80 15.97
40 Miriana Cecchi 12.97   17.00    Italy 14.56 16.84 19.59 12.97 23.55
41 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 14.88   22.10    Italy 14.88 DNF 24.74 18.66 22.91
42 Jungqiang Chen 15.34      Italy 15.34 15.61
43 Vijay Deegan 16.03      Italy 29.57 16.03
44 Francesco Rossi 16.14      Italy 24.58 16.14
45 Eugenio Spadafora 16.40      Italy 16.40 28.44
46 Raffaele Bonifazi 17.09      Italy 17.09 43.36
47 Gabriele Ghione 18.06      Italy 18.06 21.52
48 Simone Cutrona 18.11      Italy 18.11 20.96
49 Edoardo Pelini 19.01      Italy 19.01 DNF
50 Maria Oey 20.38      Indonesia 20.38 27.03
51 Corrado Verdino 21.50      Italy 24.74 21.50
52 Adrian Estrada 22.95      Peru 23.36 22.95
53 Giuseppe Galetta 23.54      Italy 23.54 24.44
54 Edoardo Porena 26.01      Italy 26.01 31.92
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.28   4.44    Italy DNF 4.44 5.57 3.31 3.28
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.16   4.69    Italy 4.16 4.91 5.01 7.26 4.16
3 Marco Manno 3.33   4.83    Italy 4.94 4.77 6.23 4.77 3.33
4 Tobias Peter 3.88   5.26    Switzerland 6.13 5.27 5.13 3.88 5.39
5 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.06   5.50    Italy 6.24 4.06 5.34 5.75 5.41
6 Theo Mayer 4.81   6.09    Switzerland 7.05 7.32 5.37 5.85 4.81
7 Marco Rota 4.82   6.21    Italy 4.82 6.60 6.58 6.09 5.95
8 Marianna Bondi 5.81   6.73    Italy 7.21 6.71 9.41 6.27 5.81
9 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.41   6.76    Italy 5.84 10.16 7.61 6.82 5.41
10 Angelo Piccolella 5.18   7.36    Italy 10.03 7.28 9.29 5.52 5.18
11 Marco Antinori 7.04   7.95    Italy 7.60 8.11 12.57 7.04 8.13
12 Samuele Cancemi 5.66   8.12    Italy 10.01 5.66 9.05 7.98 7.34
13 James Molloy 5.90   8.35    United Kingdom 5.90 10.13 7.49 13.54 7.43
14 Mattia Sorrentino 6.16   9.62    Italy 14.22 12.69 7.76 6.16 8.41
15 Louis Marwat 8.72   11.44    Australia 12.42 12.53 14.71 8.72 9.36
16 Matteo Colombo 7.25   11.48    Italy 9.33 11.55 13.55 7.25 14.11
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 3.46   4.13   NR  Italy 4.53 4.05 3.81 5.67 3.46
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3.05   4.16    Italy 5.06 3.83 5.30 3.58 3.05
3 Marianna Bondi 3.77   4.88    Italy 5.27 7.01 4.09 5.28 3.77
4 Theo Mayer 4.36   5.09    Switzerland 4.36 5.12 6.15 4.63 5.53
5 Tobias Peter 5.20   5.77    Switzerland 6.58 6.83 5.32 5.41 5.20
6 James Molloy 5.98   6.81    United Kingdom 7.27 5.98 6.31 6.91 7.21
7 Burak Erdil Biçer 5.66   7.33    Turkey 10.01 5.66 DNF 6.13 5.86
8 Alessandro Nicolì 4.03   7.36    Italy 6.98 16.58 9.52 5.59 4.03
9 Arcangelo Lobianco 4.23   8.62    Italy 10.84 10.27 6.08 9.50 4.23
10 Marco Antinori 8.16   9.03    Italy 10.19 8.16 8.60 9.06 9.44
11 Riccardo Voci 7.65   9.31    Italy 8.57 11.34 10.88 7.65 8.47
12 Simone Cantarelli 6.72   9.53    Italy 17.86 6.72 6.80 9.78 12.00
13 Luca Brasini 9.65   10.68    Italy 10.01 12.47 12.28 9.65 9.76
14 Andrea Marucci 9.90   11.60    Italy 11.45 19.29 10.89 9.90 12.46
15 Andrea Marconato 10.04   12.65    Italy 10.04 29.34 12.53 11.94 13.48
16 Miriana Cecchi 10.56   15.63    Italy 10.56 27.98 10.69 21.21 15.00
17 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.25   15.91    Italy 27.66 9.25 14.77 18.23 14.72
18 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 8.33   17.57    Italy 25.26 8.33 16.93 14.02 21.75
19 Andrea Princic 9.80   20.98    Italy 9.80 12.94 DNF 34.24 15.77
20 Gian Marco Ciaccia 12.02      Italy 15.96 12.02
21 Francesco Galetta 12.11      Italy 19.49 12.11
22 Adrian Estrada 12.69      Peru 12.69 18.88
23 Francesco Iezzi 13.42      Italy 13.81 13.42
24 Simone Santarsiero 13.46      Italy 13.46 16.56
25 Acar Gök 13.47      Turkey 13.47 14.11
26 Raffaele Bonifazi 14.20      Italy 28.87 14.20
27 Francesco Rossi 16.05      Italy 39.81 16.05
28 Vijay Deegan 16.32      Italy DNF 16.32
29 Leonardo Savi 16.62      Italy 17.99 16.62
30 Anna Battistini 16.90      Italy 16.90 35.13
31 Mattia Galentino 17.08      Italy 19.48 17.08
32 Edoardo Pelini 17.50      Italy 17.50 24.72
33 Gianluca Placenti 17.93      Italy 17.93 18.68
34 Ton Dennenbroek 19.03      Netherlands 29.38 19.03
35 Maria Oey 19.28      Indonesia 19.28 27.07
36 Louis Marwat 20.68      Australia 30.19 20.68
37 Eugenio Spadafora 20.83      Italy 32.59 20.83
38 Simone Cutrona 21.34      Italy 32.90 21.34
39 Gabriele Zanni 22.40      Italy 22.40 DNF
40 Giuseppe Galetta 24.44      Italy 24.44 DNF
41 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 24.78      Italy 27.90 24.78
42 Nicolò Quaresima 24.80      Italy 28.77 24.80
43 Samuele Cancemi 25.68      Italy 26.29 25.68
44 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 33.33      Italy 33.33 34.79
45 Marco Langella 37.09      Italy 42.66 37.09
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 12.56   14.34    Italy 15.64 17.38 13.66 12.56 13.73
2 Burak Erdil Biçer 13.45   NR 15.90   NR  Turkey 15.93 18.22 13.45 17.59 14.18
3 Lorenzo Mauro 15.66   17.51    Italy 15.66 19.49 16.31 19.38 16.85
4 James Molloy 16.38   18.83    United Kingdom 19.80 21.58 16.38 19.62 17.07
5 Tobias Peter 18.65   22.01    Switzerland 22.47 30.32 22.20 21.37 18.65
6 Theo Mayer 18.70   22.70    Switzerland 37.96 21.07 22.96 24.08 18.70
7 Simone Cantarelli 21.00   25.75    Italy 21.00 30.12 24.40 29.84 23.01
8 Alessandro Nicolì 31.91   38.88    Italy 31.91 43.66 32.67 40.30 47.80
9 Leonardo Passafaro 42.43      Italy 42.43 43.73
10 Marco Antinori 45.42      Italy 45.42 47.41
11 Jungqiang Chen 54.10      Italy 54.10 1:07.20
12 Pietro Gasparetto 55.39      Italy 55.39 1:07.09
13 Raffaele Bonifazi 56.70      Italy 56.70 1:26.40
14 Luca Brasini 1:08.59      Italy 1:08.59 DNF
15 Adrian Estrada 1:09.27      Peru 1:59.83 1:09.27
16 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:09.49      Italy 1:09.49 1:21.29
17 Acar Gök 1:15.49      Turkey DNF 1:15.49
18 Vijay Deegan DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 9.05   14.06    Italy 15.27 14.63 9.05 13.44 14.11
2 Lorenzo Mauro 12.76   15.67    Italy 18.02 22.70 13.41 15.58 12.76
3 Burak Erdil Biçer 14.41   17.62    Turkey 19.17 14.41 23.43 17.46 16.22
4 James Molloy 15.48   18.46    United Kingdom 22.44 21.06 18.55 15.48 15.78
5 Theo Mayer 17.31   25.99    Switzerland 28.97 24.02 31.65 24.97 17.31
6 Tobias Peter 18.04   27.31    Switzerland 30.65 22.28 28.99 DNF 18.04
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 6:36.50   NR    Switzerland 6:36.50 DNF
2 James Molloy 8:33.53      United Kingdom 8:33.53 DNF
3 Alessandro Nicolì DNF      Italy DNF DNS
3 Angelo Piccolella DNF      Italy DNF DNS
3 Berta García Parra DNF      Spain DNF DNF
3 Lorenzo Mauro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
3 Theo Mayer DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS
3 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNS DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianluca Placenti 30:46.00      Italy 30:46.00 DNS
2 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
2 Minhyun Kim (김민현) DNF      Korea DNF DNS
2 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 23/23 59:11   NR    Spain 23/23 59:11
2 Lorenzo Mauro 10/15 54:54      Italy 10/15 54:54
3 Matteo Colombo 5/7 31:39      Italy 5/7 31:39
4 Gianluca Placenti 6/9 47:33      Italy 6/9 47:33
5 Tobias Peter 9/15 1:00:00      Switzerland 9/15 1:00:00
6 Angelo Piccolella DNF      Italy DNF
6 Minhyun Kim (김민현) DNF      Korea DNF
6 Leonardo Savi DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L2 B' F' L2 R2 U2 F2 U' R' B2 D2 R2 D' F' L' U
A #2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 U2 R B L D' R' B F U B' L B
A #3 D2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 D2 B L2 B' R B2 D' B' L2 B2 U' R2 U2 B
A #4 D' L2 U' R2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U' B L' U2 F2 L2 F' D R' F2
A #5 R' D2 U2 B2 F2 R' F2 R B' L' F' L2 D B R F' U L2 R'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U L' D R' D2 B2 U' D2 R' F' R2 B D2 L2 D2 B R2
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 U B2 D R2 U F D' B U F' U' B U2 F' L' B'
B #1 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 B2 F2 L' R' U R' B2 L D2 F L2 D U
B #2 B R L U L' B' D2 F L F B2 U2 D2 F' U2 R2 F U2 L2
B #3 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' B U L B' R' F U2 B2
B #4 B D2 F U B' D' B2 L' D' B' U R2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U2
B #5 R' U' R' B R' B L' F U F' D2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R D U2 R' F' U2 L R2 B' F
B Ex#2 B2 U2 R' U2 L R' U2 B U L' B L D L' R' D' L2 R2
C #1 U2 L B L2 U2 R' B2 U' D' B R' U2 F' B2 L2 B' L2 U2
C #2 F2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 B' D B2 D' B2 D R' U' F2 U R2
C #3 U F U' D' L2 D' B R L' B' R' F2 U2 F2 U2 F R2 F' L2
C #4 B2 R D2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' F2 U F L R F2 L2 D L2
C #5 R2 U2 B L2 F L2 D2 B' L2 F' D' R B' F2 D2 F2 U L' D' R' U2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 L' R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F L D B2 F' L B R' D
C Ex#2 L D R L2 D' R' U' L F U B2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 R'
D #1 L2 D2 F L2 B' F2 U2 F' D R F2 R D2 F2 D' F2 L R' U2
D #2 B2 R D2 B D2 R' D R' L' B' U' F2 B L2 U2 D2 F U2 B
D #3 D F2 L2 U F' L2 U L' B2 R B L2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 B D2
D #4 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 R U' L2 B2 F U B L' R2 U F' L2
D #5 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' D' B' F' U' B' D2 R2 F U F D
D Ex#1 R' L' U' F U2 L D' R' U B U2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B L2 D2
D Ex#2 F D' R D' B' U B L2 U2 R D2 F2 B' U2 B2 R2 D2 R2
E #1 U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B' U' L F U2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 R U2
E #2 R B R' F' U B R2 D' F2 B R' U2 L' F2 R' B2 L U2 D2 R2
E #3 D' U B2 R2 D2 U' R2 B' L2 D2 B2 D' B' R' U2 L U R' U
E #4 F' U2 F' L F B U2 L2 D R F R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U F2
E #5 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' D L' B D' U' L R' F D F2 R2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D U2 B2 F D2 F' L2 R D U' F U2 R2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 L' R' D L2 U L' B U' L B U2
F #1 R F R2 D B' L D F' R' D F2 U B2 R2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 U'
F #2 R B U' B L2 U' B' D B D L' D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 D R2
F #3 R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 F2 R' F2 U' F' D F U2 L D R' B R
F #4 U' F2 U' F2 L2 U B2 D R' B' R U L' U F L' U2 R' D
F #5 F L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 B' L2 B D R2 U L U2 F' L' B R'
F Ex#1 B2 D U L2 R2 U R2 U' B2 D B2 R' F R2 B2 R2 U' L' R F' U'
F Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B L2 F' D2 B' L' F R' U2 F R B' D R' U' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 F U2 B2 L2 B R2 U L2 U' B U' L B2 D B L
A #2 D2 F2 U2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 U2 L2 D U2 F' R U F2 D R2 F2 L
A #3 U L' F2 U R2 U' R' D2 F U D2 B2 U' R2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 R2
A #4 U2 D2 B2 R' U2 F' U2 D2 B' D' L2 D R2 F2 U D' F2 D'
A #5 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L B2 D' L R F U F U2 L2 D' U2
A Ex#1 D B' L F' L' U L F B2 D' F L2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 F' D2 F L2 F2 U2 L' R F U2 F2 U B2 D' U' B' F
B #1 F2 B U R' U2 L D2 R F R U F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2
B #2 B L2 F U2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 U' L D L2 R2 B D2 B2 U L2
B #3 F2 D2 R2 U2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 U R' B U2 F2 D' B D2 R D2
B #4 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 L' D L' F D B L D2 R2 U R2
B #5 U2 F D2 U2 B R2 B2 R2 U L B L2 F R2 B' F2 U2 L' R'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D' U F2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 U R U B L' D R' B' U2 L'
B Ex#2 U L2 D' B2 D' B2 U2 B2 D' L' F2 D L B L2 D L' D' R' F'
C #1 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' R D2 F' U2 B' D R F2 U' L R
C #2 F' R2 F D2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 R U' B' D B' L R2 D L2 B' L'
C #3 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 R2 B D' B2 R' B2 F U' B U B' R
C #4 F2 U2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 R' D2 L D L' B L' U R' F' L R2 B2
C #5 U L U R U R2 L U' F' R B' U2 L D2 B2 U2 D2 L'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 L' F2 L' F' D U R2 B D'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 D R2 U' L2 B2 L B2 R' B R2 F' D' B2 D2 R' U2
D #1 U F2 D R2 D U L2 U' L B D2 F L F L2 R2 F' U R U2
D #2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' B' U L' R' D' B L' B2 L' R
D #3 D U B2 F2 L2 D' B2 D2 F' D B' U' L2 B2 L D2 U L2 R' F2
D #4 U F2 U R2 D2 U' B2 R2 D L2 B U' R' F U' B L2 R' D F
D #5 L2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 U L' R2 F' L' D R B D' U' L2 B
D Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 L U2 R2 U2 B D' U2 R U' F' D' L D'
D Ex#2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 F2 D L2 F U B U' R D2 L B2 F U' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' R2 D R2 B2 U2 R B' D' F R' B2 D' B L' R2 U'
A #2 U2 D R F2 D' F' U' L D B2 L' F2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2
A #3 R B2 L D' R' D' R' U2 D' R L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D L2 U2
A #4 F B2 R U' F2 U L D2 R2 F U R L2 D2 F2 R' L' F2 B2
A #5 B2 U F' L' D' F' B2 D L2 F R2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 L2 B
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 B F' L' U' F D L R2 F2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#2 D F2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 R' B2 U L F' U2 B R' B F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F U' F U' R' U' F'
A #2 R' F R U' F U2 F U R U' R'
A #3 F' U2 R' U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
A #4 R' U F' R' F' R U R' U' R U'
A #5 U R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U F U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U R' F' U2 F' R U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U R F' R2 F' R U'
B #1 R U' F' R' U2 R' F' R U2 F R
B #2 R' U F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' R
B #3 U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F R U2 R' F'
B #4 R2 F R U' R' U' F U' F U' F
B #5 R2 U' F R U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R
B Ex#2 R' F U2 R U R U2 R2 F' U2 R
C #1 U2 R' U' F U' F R2 F R2 F' R
C #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 F' U' R' U'
C #3 R' F2 R U' R' U' F2 R U R U'
C #4 U' R2 U' F' U' F' R' U' R U' R2
C #5 R' F R2 U' F' U' F' R2 F R U'
C Ex#1 U R' F U F2 U' R U R' U2 R
C Ex#2 F' U R U' R U' R2 U2 F R U'
D #1 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U2 R U R2 F
D #2 U2 R F' R2 U F U2 R U' R2 U2
D #3 U2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R' U' F2 R
D #4 U' F' R2 F R U2 R U2 R' U' R
D #5 R' U R' U2 R2 F' R' U R' U' R2
D Ex#1 R' F U R2 U' R' U' R F R U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R2 F U R2 F' U' R2 F U2
E #1 U2 F U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' R U
E #2 R F U2 R U' R2 U' F U' F U'
E #3 R F U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R F U' R2
E #4 R' F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R' U' F' R'
E #5 R2 F' U R U R' U2 F U' F R
E Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U R U R' U'
E Ex#2 R' F' U' F' U' F U' F U2 R2 F'
F #1 U R' F R F R2 U' R U' R' U2
F #2 U F' R2 U2 F' R U' R' U R U'
F #3 R' U2 F' R U' R U R' F' U' R
F #4 U R U' R' U R2 U F R2 U' R'
F #5 U R U' R2 U F' R' U2 F U' F'
F Ex#1 R' U' R2 U R' U R U2 R2 U' R
F Ex#2 U R' U' R U R' U2 F R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R U R' F U' R2 F' R' U'
A #2 U2 R F R2 U2 R' U R' U F R
A #3 R' U2 F R' F U' F R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F R
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F' U' F U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 F' R' U2 R' F U' F U' F' U' F
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U' R F' U' R' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 U2 D B2 D2 B2 R F' L D2 F' U2 B2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B' U' D Rw2 B U' R2 U2 Rw' U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw' D'
A #2 D2 R2 F2 R B2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L B R F R D' B L U B' U Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 R Uw2 B R' B' L Uw' F' L' Uw U F Rw' Fw D U' B Uw2
A #3 R B' U F2 L D' R2 F D L B2 L2 D2 R' D2 L2 F2 R' F2 L Uw2 B U' Fw2 D B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 B2 Rw' U' F' U2 B2 Fw Rw2 U Fw L' Uw Rw R2
A #4 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' R L' U' R D F2 R B2 U' F Fw2 U Rw2 L2 B D' Rw2 U2 D' F' U B' Rw' F R2 U2 Rw2 F2 U Fw R' Uw' L Fw'
A #5 L2 F' L2 B' D2 F B2 U2 L R2 D2 B R' F' L2 U B2 D2 Rw2 B R' Uw2 B' R' Fw2 R Uw2 R F L R' Uw D' F' U Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F' B Uw Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L' B2 L2 U' L2 R F' L2 F2 L D B' R2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 Rw2 R' U F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' D L U2 L2 Rw' U' Fw' B2 Uw B' L
A Ex#2 U R D L' U F' B' L2 U' B2 R2 F' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 D B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw' U' L2 Fw R2 D Fw Uw' Fw' F Rw U2 Fw
B #1 L2 F L2 B L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 U R' U2 F' U' D' B' R D2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 R' B2 L2 U F2 Uw' U L Fw2 Rw' U R Uw' R' F' Rw'
B #2 U D' L' B U B U D2 B U B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2 B Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 R' F L' D2 F2 Uw' U' F R2 B Rw' Uw' L' U2 Fw B' R
B #3 U2 B2 L U2 R L2 U2 R' F2 B' D L' B' U B R U' R2 U L' Fw2 D2 L Fw2 U Fw2 U2 Fw2 R' L2 Fw D L B' Rw2 Fw F2 Uw Rw Uw R' F Uw'
B #4 L2 D2 B D2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U2 D' L' U' R' F D' R2 B' F' Uw2 R B' Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 L B F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' U' L R F Uw Rw Fw F2 Uw R Uw2
B #5 F2 U2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 L' U F R D' L' B L2 U2 R2 U D Fw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 L' F2 R L' D Rw2 Uw R2 L2 Rw D' Fw Uw2 Rw' U L
B Ex#1 F' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' U R2 U' F' L' R' B' U' L2 R F Uw2 Fw2 U B L2 D2 B2 Rw2 B D Rw2 B' D L' Uw2 U Rw Uw2 F2 Fw' R Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 R2
B Ex#2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 B D B2 R U' R2 B' R2 B' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' F' D' F' B' Uw2 U2 D' Rw U F L2 F2 R' B' Fw' U Rw' B Uw R'
C #1 B R2 B2 U2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 L' F' R F2 R U R U B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' F2 D B2 R' Fw2 D' U' Fw' D Rw2 Fw B' R2 U Rw B' Uw B R2 U'
C #2 L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 B2 D' R B U' F L' D R F U' B R2 Fw2 D' R2 L2 U' Fw2 R' U' L' Uw2 D' Fw Uw2 L D B U2 F Rw2 Fw Uw Rw D' Fw
C #3 R U2 B2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 R F R B D F L2 U F R2 F' L Uw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 R2 F Rw2 L F2 U2 F Uw Rw2 Uw' U2 B U Fw' Uw' D' Rw' Fw Rw2 U
C #4 F' R U' R2 B' R U' R' D L2 U2 F' U2 B D2 L2 B' D2 Uw2 R D2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw' R' F2 U' F Rw2 Fw Uw Fw' R' Fw L2 F
C #5 D2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2 F D2 F D' F' R U2 F2 L' B2 R2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 F L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F Rw2 F' U2 F2 D' L' B Rw R' F Rw Fw Uw' U Rw U Rw' F2
C Ex#1 U R F' D L D' R' F' D' R F2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 R2 B2 F' Fw2 D Rw2 F' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 B U Rw F2 U2 Rw' B2 R' Uw' B Uw2 Fw L' U
C Ex#2 R B R' F D L' U' R' F2 U F R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 F' Uw2 R B Uw2 B' L' Uw2 B' L Uw2 R' F2 Uw' R U2 L F' Uw B U' Rw' B' D F'
D #1 F2 D R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 U' D' F' D' L' F R' L2 F' L2 D B Uw2 Rw2 R' F' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 U2 B Uw' Fw2 Uw F2 B2 U Fw2 D Rw' D2 Rw' Fw L
D #2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' B2 D2 L' D R' F B R' D' B D F' L D Uw2 R Uw2 F' L B' Uw2 Rw2 L U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw U' F' Uw B U Fw Uw' Fw2 R Uw' L' D
D #3 D2 L F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 L' F' L' B' R U' B D' L2 B' U L Fw2 Rw2 F2 R F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 F Uw F2 Uw2 F2 Uw R2 Rw' U' Fw2 B' Rw' B' L'
D #4 R' F U L F' L2 B2 L' D' F' D2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B R Fw2 R L Fw2 D2 B U' F Uw' B2 Uw D Rw Uw Fw B Rw D' F Uw'
D #5 B2 L' D2 R U2 L D2 F2 R D2 F2 D L' F R2 U2 D L B F' D2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' U' F2 D B' R2 Rw' U F2 R2 D' F2 Fw' U' R' Fw Uw' Fw2 U'
D Ex#1 L2 U2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2 R' B2 R' U' R D F' B U' L2 Fw2 R' U D2 R' D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R' U' Fw' Rw2 R2 D L D F Uw B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' U2
D Ex#2 U L' U2 F L F' U2 B F' R D B2 F2 D' R2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 B Uw2 B2 L F' Rw2 B' R2 F2 R U2 Uw' R2 U2 R' Fw2 U' Fw' D2 Rw B Uw2 Rw2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' D R2 D2 B2 D' F' R U' F2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 D F U' F Uw2 R2 D2 L U' Rw' D' Uw' Fw D' F2 R2 Uw2 U2
A #2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 D F2 U2 L2 D F' R' B' R' F2 D L' B' F L' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 U2 B R F' U2 Fw2 Uw R Uw' B Uw F B2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw' B
A #3 R2 U R L F R' B F2 U' B' U2 B R2 B D2 B' R2 B L2 B Uw2 Fw2 R U R2 Uw2 D L2 Fw2 L D2 L Fw' D' L U' R U2 Uw' Fw Uw L2 F' U
A #4 B2 R B2 L D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 U F2 D R' U2 L' D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 R' F L2 Uw2 L B U2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 D2 R Uw Rw Uw' Rw' D2 R Fw2 L
A #5 R2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 R L D2 L U R' B2 U' L B' R' B R' Fw2 L2 U L' Uw2 D' Fw2 U L D L2 Fw' U' R2 Fw' F D2 F Rw' Uw' R2 Fw' R2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 R B2 R U2 D2 L' U2 B U2 L F2 R' U F D2 F R' B Uw2 Rw2 F' R D2 F2 L Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 B' R' Uw' U Rw2 R F B' Fw' Uw Fw2 D2 R U' Rw
A Ex#2 F' D F' R F2 L D' U' F' L2 B2 D2 U' R2 U F2 U' B2 Rw2 F Uw2 B F2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' F R F' Rw2 B' Rw' Fw Rw' L2 D R' Fw B Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Fw' Lw2 F' D2 Rw2 L2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' D F2 Bw Lw' B Lw2 R' B2 Uw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Uw D' B Rw2 F Rw L R Dw Lw R2 Fw2 L' D2 U B U Fw' F Lw L Dw Uw2 R D L F Dw2 B' Uw' Fw F2 R Rw D2 F
A #2 Bw' L' Lw' Bw' L2 Dw Fw' Dw' B2 Uw R2 Fw' Uw' U F2 Lw L R B L2 F' Lw D2 Lw' Bw' Dw' B2 Lw' L' D' F2 U Uw' D L U' B2 L Lw D U' Bw2 Rw' Fw' Bw Uw2 Fw2 Dw U' R Dw' Uw D' Lw U2 Dw2 R Lw Rw B'
A #3 Rw B' Fw R2 Bw Rw Bw' B' F Rw2 D2 R' B Dw' F U' D Rw F2 B' Bw R Rw' U F' Uw2 D' Dw L2 R U2 Fw U2 D2 L' B F U2 Fw2 Rw' Bw F Lw Rw F2 Bw2 L2 R2 U' F Dw U2 Rw B Uw' Dw2 R' F Bw' B2
A #4 L Fw2 F D2 B' L2 B' D2 U2 F' Bw D2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' L Dw2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw R2 B2 Bw2 Dw L' Uw2 R Uw' D Lw' F' L U' F2 B D Uw' U Lw D2 U Uw Bw' F B2 Dw2 Lw2 R' B Bw2 Uw Bw Fw' F2 Rw' U2 Rw L' Uw'
A #5 B Lw2 R Bw Dw B L F2 L2 B2 Dw' B' Bw Rw' Fw2 U' R' Lw Bw2 D2 B' R D Rw Lw2 R' Fw' Lw' F2 R' B' R' F B' L F Lw2 U Bw' Fw' R' B' U' L Bw2 Rw' U Dw2 L2 D' Bw U Dw' Uw2 L Uw2 F Fw' Rw B2
A Ex#1 Fw Bw2 Rw Fw' Bw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Fw Rw' F2 Fw' L' D2 L2 Dw2 Lw' F Bw Rw2 Fw2 B Lw2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' F' R B2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' U Rw L' Bw L R F2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F' D2 Dw F B' Lw' L Uw U' B' Lw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 B' Bw U F' Rw' F R2 F Lw' R' L2 F2 Uw2 Dw' B L2 B' Bw' U2 R' U Lw' R L' D' B D2 R2 Bw' Lw2 B Rw Dw R Fw2 Lw2 U Dw L Fw2 Bw' U2 F2 R F2 Fw2 U2 F2 Fw L' D2 Bw2 U2 Dw' B' F' Lw2 Uw Fw Uw
B #1 Bw R2 B' Dw D2 F2 D2 F' Bw Uw L2 Lw Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 R2 D2 F' L U2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 L' Bw' U' B' L2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 U F2 Bw' Fw2 D' Uw U F' Rw D' F Fw Dw' L2 B Lw2 B' L2 Rw Dw2 F2 Lw D2 Fw Rw2 Bw
B #2 L D2 L2 B' Dw' B' L2 D2 U2 L F2 Uw2 L' Uw R2 L Dw2 Fw' Bw' Dw' R Uw Bw' Fw2 F2 R L2 Uw2 R' Uw L2 Rw B Uw L2 Fw' B' D Dw Rw R B' Bw Fw' Rw' B U' Rw' Fw L R2 D' Fw2 U2 F' Lw' R2 Rw2 D L
B #3 Bw2 Fw' Dw' Fw' U Rw' Uw' Lw2 U2 Uw Lw L' Fw' L' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw' B Uw U' B2 L' U L2 Fw2 Dw L' U B' Bw' D2 L' D' F2 Rw' R Uw' B2 Lw' U' D L' F' B R' Dw Uw R' Lw' F' B2 Bw2 U' Uw2 Fw Uw' R2 Lw' Dw'
B #4 Rw' Fw B' L' Lw R' F' Uw2 Bw Uw L2 Bw Rw2 Uw' Rw U2 R U Uw2 Dw L' Uw' L2 Rw2 F' Bw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 L Lw2 D2 U' Lw' Rw Dw' L Dw' F R2 Rw F2 Bw2 Fw Rw U Rw2 R Fw2 Bw' Uw' D' Fw' D2 Uw' Bw2 D2 F' Rw' U'
B #5 F' L2 Rw B Dw Bw B' Lw R' Rw F' U B2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 B2 R2 F' Fw Bw' Rw F2 D2 B2 Fw' L Lw Fw2 F Lw Uw Fw R' L Lw' D2 Bw' D2 Uw' Bw2 B D L2 U' Lw' Dw2 U' Fw F2 U F' Bw' U Uw Bw' Rw Bw U
B Ex#1 L' Dw' Fw' Rw' B Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 Bw' Rw' D' Uw L Bw2 L2 B2 Bw2 D U' F' R' Bw Fw U' D' Lw' U' Uw' D L' F' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' L' U Uw' D R F2 Bw' R2 Bw2 Dw' L' B F' U' B' D2 R2 L2 Rw D2 B' Rw B R
B Ex#2 F2 Rw' Uw2 F Rw Lw Bw' Lw2 Fw U L' Lw' D' Rw Lw2 L2 B2 L' B2 Lw Bw2 D2 Bw2 L2 Rw Bw B2 Lw B D' Dw' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 B2 Rw B2 D2 Dw Bw' R' Bw2 B U2 Uw Rw F' Dw2 D Uw' B2 U Bw2 Lw Bw Rw2 B Bw' Uw
C #1 Uw' U Dw2 Bw2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 R' F' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 U Lw U' Bw2 Rw2 R' Bw' B D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw Rw D2 R L Bw' D2 Uw2 Dw' F' Fw B2 R' Rw' Lw U Uw Lw' Uw' Rw' L2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Dw L2 Lw Uw Bw2 Lw2 U' F2 U'
C #2 F2 Dw' Fw U D' Bw Uw2 F Dw2 L' U2 L Lw' Dw2 B2 Bw R2 Fw2 L Uw' D2 Bw Rw B2 R' Lw' F L2 Uw2 U' L' Dw' Rw L R' Lw2 Dw D' Rw Uw2 D B' Dw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 Uw' R U' Bw Lw2 Rw D' F Lw2 Bw2 Rw'
C #3 F2 Uw2 Bw' B Fw Dw Uw' B' F' U2 Fw Uw' R Lw U2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' F' B Bw D Lw' B Dw2 Fw2 Uw' L Dw Lw R Rw' Dw2 D R' Bw B D L B' D' Lw2 B' Dw2 L Rw2 Dw2 L Fw2 Uw' L2 U' Dw Bw Rw U' L Rw2 R'
C #4 U R2 Fw' Bw2 Rw L2 Fw R' Dw L' Rw2 B2 Fw D2 Uw' F' Uw Fw B' R2 B' Bw' D' L' Bw' U Fw2 B2 Dw U' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Lw F2 Rw Uw2 B2 Bw' R Lw2 D' B2 Rw R2 D2 Lw' Bw2 Lw' Dw' L Uw F2 D2 F Lw Rw R2 L2 B'
C #5 R L' Rw2 Lw' Uw L2 Lw Bw' Lw2 D F2 Rw F2 L2 Fw' Rw Fw Dw2 D2 U2 Uw2 L2 B' Bw F Dw2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 Fw2 L B' U L' Fw Uw B2 Uw Bw' U2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Bw' U Rw Dw' Lw' Uw2 Lw' Uw Rw2 Bw B Dw2 F' B' Rw' Uw'
C Ex#1 Dw' B2 U' B Fw2 U2 L Lw' F R2 Fw2 U2 D Uw F Uw' Bw U2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Dw Fw Uw' Lw' Fw Rw2 Bw' Fw' F' U' Rw' F2 Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw2 Bw Uw L Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 B' Bw2 D Rw2 Fw D' Lw2 U D R D Lw2 Rw2 L2 Bw F2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 Fw Rw' Uw' L D' R U' Lw' Dw L2 Bw D Dw2 Rw B R2 Uw2 Dw Lw2 B Lw D' Rw' Lw2 Fw Rw' F' Bw' Dw2 F2 D Fw Uw Bw Lw' D B2 U Rw F2 Uw Rw Lw Bw2 U' Rw2 U' Lw' F R' Bw D2 R' U Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw'
D #1 Lw2 Uw2 Fw B2 F Dw F' Bw Rw2 B U' Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 Dw' B2 Bw Lw U Rw' Uw' Lw L2 Bw U' B2 U' Uw Lw' Uw' R' L2 D2 Lw' U' Fw Dw R' B' F Dw' F2 Dw2 F Bw2 Dw' Bw' Uw2 Lw2 B' Lw B F' Dw F' Lw' Bw2 Dw' D'
D #2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' B F D2 Uw' Fw' Lw' F2 B Fw2 L2 R2 Rw' Uw2 F' U Lw2 U2 Fw Dw' Rw Bw' Fw2 U Uw B' Dw2 F' Rw' Dw' Uw2 D' F' Uw2 F' B D Uw' R D2 Rw2 U' D' L Fw2 B2 U' Uw2 D2 Fw Rw R' F2 Uw R Rw2
D #3 Bw B R D Rw' Uw2 L Rw Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 D F2 R' F2 Bw Rw Bw2 R2 F' Fw Dw' R' Bw' Rw' D2 Rw B2 R' U R' Bw' F2 U' Fw' Lw' B L D2 L B Uw U Lw' D2 U2 Rw' U' B2 Uw2 R' Fw' L' R' Lw' Bw'
D #4 Lw2 U2 L Fw' D' Bw L2 Bw' D2 R2 L Lw Dw B Fw' Rw2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 U' Rw' R F R2 F Dw2 Fw' B R Uw' L Fw' U2 D Uw L' Rw' Lw' Uw Bw2 Fw2 B2 L' Rw B2 Bw' F' U' Lw' U R2 Uw2 U' Dw L D L2 Fw' Lw' Dw2
D #5 R' D L R2 U' D' F2 D' L' R Lw Bw' Rw' Dw' L Fw L2 Fw2 U2 F' Lw2 U2 Uw2 R' D' Uw' Lw D2 Dw2 Rw Uw B' Fw' Bw' Rw2 B' D2 Rw' L2 Fw2 U' Lw2 B F R Uw2 D' Dw2 B D2 U Bw' Uw F' L2 U' L' Fw' D' Lw'
D Ex#1 R Uw' Bw Fw' Uw Lw' Dw Fw Bw2 F R' U' Fw' R2 Dw2 Lw L' R2 Dw' Fw Uw' L Fw L' Bw F B' Uw B2 D Dw2 F Lw' R F Uw2 R Fw Rw L2 F' B Dw' Fw' D' Bw2 L2 Uw B D2 Fw2 Uw Dw Bw' D' L Dw' L2 B' Dw
D Ex#2 F' B2 D Uw F' D2 Rw Bw2 D' Uw' B2 D Uw' F Dw' L2 Lw2 Fw2 R U Dw' Bw U' Lw' U2 Fw F' R' D' Lw' B' Fw' Bw Dw R2 L' Rw' U2 Lw' Bw U L' R2 Lw' B2 Lw' D2 L Fw Lw' Bw' Dw2 L Fw' U Dw' Bw F' D' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L' Rw2 D Rw U' Dw Lw Dw2 U2 Uw Fw' Dw' F2 U' L2 B D' U' B' Lw2 R2 F' B D2 U Dw2 L' R F2 Rw Dw2 B' U F' B U Lw' Dw' R2 Lw B2 R Lw Bw2 Rw2 R L U Lw' Bw2 Dw D2 U' B2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 Bw' Uw'
A #2 Uw R2 Dw2 R2 B2 R2 F Uw2 U' B' R2 Uw R' B2 Lw' L B2 F' Lw' U Uw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 F' D Fw2 D2 U2 Rw' D' Lw2 Bw' Fw F L' U' D' Bw F2 U2 Uw' Bw' F2 L' D U Rw' Lw B2 L2 Uw' D2 Fw' F' Dw2 U' Rw' R2
A #3 F2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 U' Dw' D Fw Uw F' Dw L Fw2 Lw L F' U2 L2 D Uw Fw' Dw2 F2 Uw' Dw' D Rw2 L2 D' Bw' Fw2 D2 Lw' U' B' R' F2 Lw2 Fw D' Rw2 Bw' F2 Lw Dw' B2 Dw' D' U2 Bw R F' L' R' D B2 Fw Bw R Dw
A #4 U' Lw' B' R' Lw U' Fw' U2 Lw2 R L2 Rw2 F' Lw' B2 Lw Uw L' Rw2 Bw' L2 Bw2 L' Dw' F' B2 Bw2 Lw B2 Bw Fw2 Uw' L' Uw2 R' B2 U Rw Uw Lw2 Fw Rw Fw D' R Lw2 D2 Dw U Lw2 R B Bw' Dw' Lw2 F Rw' Dw' F' B2
A #5 Rw2 Fw Uw' F' U2 Dw2 Uw2 D' Lw R B' R B Uw L' Rw2 Bw2 Lw L' R Rw2 Dw B' Dw2 U2 Uw' L Lw Fw2 D' Bw Lw2 B' R' B2 F2 Fw' L' D Rw' R' B L F2 B2 U Bw' Lw Uw' U2 B2 Fw' R U F' L U' Bw D Dw'
A Ex#1 F' U2 F2 Lw2 F Bw B R Bw Dw2 R2 F Uw2 Bw Uw' B Lw Dw2 U' Fw Lw' Fw L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Lw2 D F2 Fw L2 Dw' B2 Rw Uw B' Bw' L' Dw U' D2 R D2 L' Lw' D U' Lw U Rw2 F2 Dw B' Lw Uw B2 Dw2 Bw2
A Ex#2 L F' Fw2 Bw2 B' U' R Uw D2 Fw D' Uw' Fw L Dw F' R' L Bw2 U2 Dw' D2 Uw' Fw2 F2 U2 Uw2 F L2 Rw2 U2 D F D L' Lw B' Dw' B2 Uw' Dw2 U2 R2 Uw D Lw R2 Dw Lw Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw F2 Fw' Bw' Uw2 L' U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw' B F Lw 3Fw' F' Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' B Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' U' R Lw' B' U L' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw' Rw' F' U2 Lw' 3Uw 3Fw Rw' Bw Fw' Lw' 3Fw' B' Uw' D' Lw2 F2 Rw' Bw' Rw' F' Lw R2 Uw' Fw B 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw Dw' B' R' Rw U L' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw Dw2 U2 B' F2 Lw Dw' 3Rw Rw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' Bw'
A #2 Dw2 R Uw2 3Rw B' Lw F 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' 3Fw R 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw L' B' Rw2 L2 Bw' R2 B D' Rw Lw2 3Uw Rw' Bw B Lw2 Dw2 B2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw B 3Uw2 Dw F L Fw Dw U B' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 3Uw Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Rw Lw' Bw' L2 U D L 3Fw' L' F2 Fw' B2 3Uw Dw' U Fw' Bw'
A #3 Rw2 B' L B' U' F Uw' R2 Uw Fw B2 Rw' Bw' 3Uw D' U Rw2 Fw 3Fw R2 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Fw F L R2 B' Dw' 3Fw' Dw Lw B' Rw Lw' U' L R Rw2 Lw2 F Rw B' F L2 R' Dw B' Lw F 3Rw' D2 3Rw' Dw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 D 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' Fw' 3Rw D' 3Rw 3Fw' Fw' L2 Bw' U' R 3Rw2 Bw Rw' Bw2 3Fw F R Uw'
A Ex#1 Fw Lw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw Rw2 Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 D 3Rw Dw D Bw2 3Uw Lw2 L' D U 3Uw' 3Fw L Uw' L' U' Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw' F 3Uw' R' Bw' Dw' Lw' Bw' Fw2 F2 3Fw D 3Uw' 3Fw' F2 Fw Bw' 3Uw B2 Uw 3Rw Fw U' 3Fw U Lw2 B' F D' Bw2 U' Dw L F2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw U' 3Fw' R2 Fw B F Uw2 B' D 3Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D
A Ex#2 Fw' 3Uw' F2 Fw2 3Uw' U' Lw 3Uw R Rw2 F Dw2 Bw 3Uw' F2 D' Bw F' B2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' F2 B Lw2 B F U2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' D2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Uw U Bw L' F D' F 3Rw2 Rw' Fw B2 Rw 3Rw2 D B2 R' 3Rw Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw U 3Fw' B Lw R Fw L Fw' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' R Rw Fw Rw' 3Uw2 B Bw' Uw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw
B #1 Uw2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw B U2 Fw 3Uw2 B' U2 Bw2 D 3Fw' Rw2 D2 Lw' L' R2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw Dw' Bw Rw D2 Bw U2 Lw' U' F2 Uw Fw' U2 F2 Bw2 D2 3Fw2 B R L2 Bw' B2 F' U' F' L' Bw Rw2 L' F Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 Bw' R Lw2 3Fw' Uw' D' Rw' F R' Dw2 R D2 B' Rw R' Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw U' 3Fw' Fw R2 Uw2 L D' B L'
B #2 L B' U' R U2 L2 D' Bw2 F' Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' R2 B2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Bw' Fw 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 D' B' Lw D' Dw R2 Uw' D' B 3Fw2 Bw' R2 D' 3Rw2 U' Dw2 Rw' F R 3Fw B2 R 3Fw2 L Uw F' R2 F Fw 3Rw' L' 3Fw Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw Lw2 U' 3Uw' Bw' Lw' B2 Fw2 R U 3Rw' L2 Bw' Uw' U D' 3Rw2 Dw' R Rw
B #3 B' D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 Bw Dw' 3Uw Bw' R' Bw' B' Lw Fw 3Rw2 R' Dw2 Bw F2 Lw' B2 Bw2 D Uw B2 3Rw U2 R2 Rw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 F2 3Rw' Rw2 R U' 3Fw2 Dw' R' U' Lw Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw 3Rw L D2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' L2 B2 L2 Rw B 3Rw2 R2 U L F 3Uw B2 F2 Bw2 Lw U L U' Bw R2 Uw U' 3Rw'
B Ex#1 U 3Fw Bw' Uw2 R' Uw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw F' D2 B R2 Rw 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 U' Lw Bw B L Dw2 Bw Uw' B Dw' 3Fw' R2 Bw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw F' D L Uw2 Rw B2 Bw' U2 3Rw' Bw Lw B L' 3Fw Uw2 Bw Lw D L' 3Uw' R' F' Fw R B' 3Rw' Uw' D2 F 3Rw Lw' Dw 3Uw2 Rw' B Bw Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' R2 3Rw2 F' Uw Fw
B Ex#2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 R' Uw Dw' F' L' D' U' L 3Fw' Lw U 3Rw' B 3Rw Bw L' Rw' U2 Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw Rw F2 U' B2 Fw2 F 3Rw L2 3Fw Rw' D2 3Fw2 D2 Dw L2 Rw2 F' Rw Bw Lw B2 3Rw2 L U 3Uw2 Rw' D B' Bw L' B' 3Rw2 Dw D2 Bw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 L' Lw Rw2 Fw2 L D' B 3Fw' 3Rw' U Rw2 Dw F' 3Fw2 3Rw D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F' D Bw R D' 3Rw' Rw 3Fw' 3Lw Bw Lw' Bw Dw2 L2 B U2 Uw2 Fw D2 3Bw2 D' Lw Bw' Uw2 Bw' 3Lw Dw2 R2 Lw Uw L 3Fw2 B' Dw' L' 3Uw U2 R2 U' L' R' 3Rw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' Uw Lw' L2 3Rw' D2 R' Uw2 L2 3Fw' L 3Fw2 L' B2 D' 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 B2 3Rw2 L' R2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Lw2 L2 R D2 3Rw' 3Lw F Bw' U2 Fw' L F2 D2 U Fw2 L2 F2 R2 3Fw D2 Rw' F'
A #2 3Rw2 3Dw' B F D2 U Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 Rw B' 3Uw D2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw Uw2 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Dw' B2 D' Fw' 3Bw 3Lw2 B 3Lw2 Rw U2 L F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' Dw' D' Fw2 U2 Fw Lw2 Rw 3Bw F 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' B 3Bw 3Dw Dw Bw Dw2 Lw Rw' F2 D2 U R Rw' 3Dw Bw2 U R2 Fw2 Bw2 L' U' Fw2 3Lw' Uw F Bw2 U2 3Dw' R 3Dw2 Uw Lw2 R Bw 3Uw2 F2 Bw B U' Uw2 3Fw Lw Dw2
A #3 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw B' 3Lw' 3Uw' F' Bw R Dw 3Lw2 D2 U2 Dw2 Rw2 3Fw B 3Dw Lw' 3Lw2 Rw' U2 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 B2 L2 Dw' U R2 L' F' 3Bw' Rw B Dw' U2 D2 Lw' B U L2 U 3Bw Uw' D2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw Lw2 L2 Uw Fw' 3Fw Uw Bw2 3Fw R' B 3Rw Fw2 L' Rw2 B' Lw2 Fw B D2 L 3Bw 3Fw2 3Dw Fw2 Rw Uw2 Bw' Fw' 3Bw2 Rw Dw Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' D2 Dw Fw2 D' F' 3Dw2 U 3Bw2 U2 Uw R B2 F Dw2
A Ex#1 B 3Rw Rw 3Lw2 Dw' Lw 3Lw F Lw U 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' 3Lw Uw Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 R2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Bw' Bw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 B 3Fw Bw' Dw Fw2 F' 3Fw Lw2 B' 3Bw' D' L 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 F 3Rw' Fw' U2 Bw' Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw' D' U' B2 3Rw 3Lw D2 B' 3Lw R' 3Uw Uw' U2 F 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw' Fw' Lw 3Bw2 D U2 Lw 3Rw Dw' 3Bw' Uw Lw Fw B F 3Dw F 3Uw 3Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw' L2 3Lw' D Bw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Dw 3Dw 3Lw Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw L' Fw2 L 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 L' R' Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Bw D Lw2 F' 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 R 3Fw' B R' Dw2 Uw' Rw' B Lw2 D' Dw2 3Lw2 3Uw Fw Dw R D2 F' 3Lw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 R B2 R2 B 3Lw Rw 3Dw2 Uw' Bw' 3Dw' D Lw 3Dw 3Lw' R Dw F 3Dw Bw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw L 3Bw2 L2 3Uw2 U 3Bw Dw 3Dw' F2 3Lw' Fw 3Lw'
B #1 L2 B2 Uw Bw' F Lw' 3Bw R Bw' 3Lw' Dw2 Bw2 3Rw R B Uw' Dw 3Uw' R' 3Uw D 3Bw2 R2 U Bw2 3Lw' Dw Uw2 F' U Lw2 B' R' B2 3Fw' Uw Dw B' Rw U2 3Bw Rw 3Fw F U' 3Bw2 L Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' L B Uw 3Fw' Dw2 L 3Uw2 3Rw B' Fw Dw' 3Lw Bw U2 D Uw2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw2 R' 3Bw' Fw Bw' 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw2 D' Bw 3Dw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw' L 3Dw' Bw 3Lw2 3Rw Uw 3Dw2 3Fw R B2 U2 B2 D' 3Bw' Lw Fw 3Bw2 Dw'
B #2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw2 R Uw 3Rw2 R2 U' 3Uw2 L' Uw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 D2 L' 3Fw 3Lw2 R2 3Fw2 F' Uw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw Fw2 R' D' 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Bw' U' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 R2 Uw Dw2 3Uw' Fw' L' 3Dw2 3Rw D R F2 R' 3Rw F Lw' Rw' 3Dw U' 3Rw L' Lw Rw2 F' D2 Uw2 Lw2 3Lw L2 3Bw 3Rw Lw 3Uw Bw U' Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 R2 3Bw L Uw Dw2 3Bw2 L 3Uw' Lw2 R2 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 B' Fw 3Fw' 3Uw L' 3Uw' D' F' Lw' R
B #3 3Bw R' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw U' Uw 3Rw' U2 R F2 3Lw' F Uw F2 Fw' U2 L 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' Dw' U' Rw2 U' L' B2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw L Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 B Rw' D 3Rw U2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Dw U B Lw R2 U' Dw 3Bw D 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw Lw' F' 3Lw' Lw Fw L2 3Dw 3Bw' Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F Uw Fw2 Bw2 3Bw' D2 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw B F2 3Dw F Uw' R Fw Dw F2 Fw Dw
B Ex#1 Lw 3Dw' B2 L2 3Uw B2 R Uw2 F' Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw F' R Lw Bw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw2 R Dw2 B' L F L' 3Bw' Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 3Dw' Dw Lw2 3Lw' Uw2 F2 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw Lw2 L' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw 3Lw' D2 L Fw B2 3Fw D2 L 3Dw2 L2 R2 D Uw Dw2 U2 3Bw Uw' Rw Fw' R Bw' L R2 3Rw F' L U2 Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw' U R' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw R2 3Rw Dw2 3Lw2 3Rw' Uw' L2 Fw2
B Ex#2 Dw Fw' B' Lw 3Lw' Uw2 U Bw2 3Rw2 Lw R' Bw Rw2 R' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 L 3Uw' Rw L 3Rw2 Lw F Bw2 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw R2 Bw R2 D' R' Dw' 3Rw' B' 3Uw Uw' Fw2 L2 R 3Rw' Lw Fw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Dw' Fw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 R2 Bw Lw D2 F' 3Lw' Uw' Lw' B 3Dw' Rw D' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw' R' 3Dw' F2 Bw' B2 D 3Rw' Lw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw B2 D2 3Uw' F' Bw' Fw 3Uw L' D 3Rw D'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B' D U' L2 F U2 F L' D B' D' Fw'
A #2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B L2 B' D2 U R B' F2 R' F2 D' B' D B2 Rw' Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R F2 L' U2 F2 L2 D L D2 F R' F2 L B D Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 L U2 R B2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' D L' U' B D' B' U' B' L B' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 U' F L' B2 D' R' U2 B U2 L' F Rw2 Uw
B #1 U2 B F D2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 L' B D' U L' R2 B' R U B' F' Rw Uw
B #2 R D2 L2 R F2 L U2 L' U2 R' B L F' D' U R' F' U' L2 D' F' Uw2
B #3 L2 F D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 D L U B U' R' D' U2 Fw'
B Ex#1 B L2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 R' B' U F L2 D2 U L' R' D B' Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 L D2 F2 U' L R' B R2 F2 U L D R2 U2 Rw'
C #1 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 B' F' R' F R' B2 L2 F R' U' B
C #2 B U2 B2 R2 F U2 B' L2 B' L' R2 D' U' R' F' U' B D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw
C #3 B' U2 L2 F' U2 R2 B2 F R D' F2 U' F2 R' F2 R' D2 R2 F' Rw' Uw
C Ex#1 F' D2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 F L2 D' L R F' R' F' D' U' R2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2
C Ex#2 B U2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F L D' L2 B U L2 F2 L B' R' B' Rw' Uw'
D #1 U2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L F U' F2 L' D2 U L D L' D' F2 Rw' Uw2
D #2 U F2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 U F2 L' R2 B' U' R' F' Rw
D #3 B2 D F2 D U2 L2 B2 F2 R U2 R' B R2 B F2 D' B2 D' B2 Rw2
D Ex#1 F L2 R2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 F' L2 U B R F L' U' B D2 B' R B' Rw2 Uw'
D Ex#2 B2 U B2 D U2 B2 R2 U' R2 B' F2 D L2 R' D B' D U' R' U' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F U' R D2 F2 R' D' R D U B Rw2 Uw'
A #2 D' U L2 F2 D B2 U2 L' F2 L F' R U2 B' L D L B2 U2 Rw' Uw
A #3 B2 U F2 U' L2 D F2 D2 U' R D L U L2 B F R D F U2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B L2 B' L2 U2 B' F' R2 B2 L U2 F2 U F' R D B2 D2 L' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D' F2 D' L2 D U2 F2 L2 U L2 R D' B' R F2 D2 B2 R B' U F' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 F2 D2 R' F R' B D R B' L B D2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' U' F2 D B2 U' F2 L' F' D' L R F' L' B' U2 F2 L' D'
A #2 L F2 U' R' B2 D2 F' U' B U' R' F2 B2 U2 L' B2 R B2 D2 F2
A #3 F L' B' R B2 D' F2 U2 F2 L' U F2 R2 B' L2 B' D2 F' L2 B
A #4 U2 B F D2 B' U2 L2 U2 B' D2 R' B' L R' D' R' U' L R' D2
A #5 D2 L' D' F2 B2 U' R' U2 L' D' L B2 D2 F' B' L2 B D2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 U R2 F R2 D B L' U2 F' L F' L'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' R2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 U' R' F2 L' U' F L R F2
B #1 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 L2 B' L' D' F R2 F2 R U L2 R' F2
B #2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 L' D2 L D R2 F' L D2 L' F2 L D' F D
B #3 L2 D L2 D F2 D' R2 U2 B' L' U' L U' B D2 L2 B U R
B #4 U2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 B R2 B2 D2 U' L B' R F L2 D' R2 B2 L'
B #5 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 U2 L' U L' D B' D' L F2 D F D
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 D' U' F' R' U' F' U R' F U' R2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D R2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U' B' L R' B' L' B D U B
C #1 L F L B U2 F' B' R2 F R U2 D' L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 B2
C #2 R U R' D B' R2 D' L' U2 F D2 R2 U L2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2
C #3 L2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 F' D2 R F2 D R2 D B2 F2 D B D' B'
C #4 L2 F R2 B L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' L' U2 L' B L U
C #5 B' L2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 F R2 D' F2 U' B L D' R2 F2 U' F' R
C Ex#1 L2 U' L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 U R' B' U' F' U L' B2 L2 F2 D U'
C Ex#2 D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 F2 D2 U' R' B D2 L2 B' D' F R B
D #1 D' L2 U' R2 D' B2 U' B2 D' F' D' L' D' B' D2 F U' F' R U
D #2 F' R2 L' B U R D2 L F2 U F' B2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D F2
D #3 D' B2 F2 D U2 L2 D U2 L2 F R U2 F D2 U' L' B' U' F D'
D #4 R2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L' B' L2 D R' U' B' D' L' B L
D #5 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U B' D U' F' D' B' L D' B2 R2 D'
D Ex#1 D B2 L F U2 B D' R' B D' R U2 R B2 D2 R D2 L U2 L2
D Ex#2 B L2 B' D2 B2 R D F U' D' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 L2 F2 R2 F2
E #1 R2 B' L2 B U2 B2 F' U2 F' L B2 R D' F' D' L2 D' B' L'
E #2 U F D' R U B2 U2 D L2 U L' U D L2 U R2 B2 L2 D
E #3 R2 B2 F' U2 B L2 R2 D2 L' R2 F' U R F U' L F U2 R'
E #4 L' D2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 D U R2 F U' F2 R2 B U2 R
E #5 U2 B2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 U B2 U F U2 R U2 B U2 L' D B'
E Ex#1 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 B L2 R2 F U B D' U2 F' L' D' B R U R'
E Ex#2 B2 U2 D2 L' U' D R2 L' F' U R2 L' F2 B2 D2 R' D2 L D2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R B2 L' B2 R F' L D2 F D' L2 U2 B D2 B' L2 B L2
A #2 U' F2 D' L2 U' R2 U B2 R D2 R U2 F' U R' D' B' L F' R2
A #3 B' L2 B F' R2 B2 U2 L F L F2 R F' R2 B F R2
A #4 R2 D F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 D' L' F L2 F R' D B' F' D U2 B2
A #5 R B D' L2 U R F2 U L2 D' F R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F' R2
A Ex#1 U2 D L2 D' F R2 D F U' R D' F2 D' B2 U R2 B2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F D2 F' D' B2 D' F U D' L2 F L2 U2 D2 R U2 R' B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR0+ DL1- UL1- U2+ R2- D4- L2+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R2- D4+ L1- ALL5- UL
A #2 UR1+ DR4+ DL2- UL4- U4+ R3- D1- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2+ D3- L4- ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR1- DR5- DL3- UL2- U6+ R2+ D3- L2+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R0+ D6+ L4- ALL5- DR
A #4 UR5- DR5+ DL1+ UL4+ U2+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R3+ D3+ L3- ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR5- DR3+ DL3- UL3- U2- R5+ D1- L0+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R5- D5- L5- ALL4+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2- DL1+ UL2- U5+ R5- D5+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L5- ALL5- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR2- DL3- UL1+ U5+ R3- D1- L0+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R4- D1+ L6+ ALL1- DR
B #1 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL0+ U2- R1- D2- L5- ALL3- y2 U1+ R3+ D2- L1- ALL1+ DL
B #2 UR1- DR4+ DL6+ UL0+ U5- R2+ D4+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R3- D3+ L3+ ALL3- DL UL
B #3 UR4- DR2- DL1+ UL2- U2+ R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R3- D2+ L2- ALL0+ DR DL
B #4 UR4+ DR0+ DL5- UL0+ U4+ R6+ D5+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5+ D2+ L1- ALL2- DL
B #5 UR0+ DR3- DL5- UL1- U0+ R3- D3- L0+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R5+ D2- L4- ALL5- UR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR0+ DL3+ UL1+ U5- R2+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R5- D3- L6+ ALL4+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL4+ UL4+ U6+ R5+ D2- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R5- D3+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B U' L' R L U B R' L u' l' r' b
A #2 R' L' U' R L' R U R' U' L' R
A #3 R' U' L' B' U' R B L' R U R' u' r b'
A #4 B' R' B U L' R U R' L' R' L u l r
A #5 L' R' U' R U B R' B R' U B l r'
A Ex#1 L' R U' B' L B L R' B U' B' u' b
A Ex#2 R U B R L' R U B' L' B' R' u b
B #1 U R B L' U L' R L B' R' U l r' b'
B #2 L' U B' L' B' L' B' R' L B L' u' r
B #3 L B U' B' L U B U R' B' R u r b'
B #4 L R U' R L R' U B R L' B' l b
B #5 R B' U B' L B' U R' U L B u' l b'
B Ex#1 R B' R L R U' B' L' B R' B u l r b
B Ex#2 L B R L' R B L B R L' U u l r' b
C #1 B U B' R U L R' U' L' B' L u l' r
C #2 B R' B L' U B' L R B' U R' u' r b'
C #3 L' B' R' B' L U' R U R' U' B u l' r b'
C #4 R L B' U R L' R' B' U R' L b'
C #5 L U' B L U R' B' U B' U' B' u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 U' L' R B' U' L' R U' L' B' R r' b
C Ex#2 R B U L' U R U' R B L' U' l'
D #1 R' L R L R B L R B L B u l' r
D #2 U' L B L' U' R' B' L' B' L R' l r' b'
D #3 R' U' R' B U' B R U B R' L u' b
D #4 L U' R' B U L B' R L' U L' r' b
D #5 B L R' B L U' L' U R L' U' u' b'
D Ex#1 B R' U R' B' U R U B R' U' l
D Ex#2 L B L B R' U' L' B' U' B' U' u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' R' U' R B' R' B U' R u' r b'
A #2 R' L B U R U B' U' B L' B u l r' b'
A #3 B U' B' U' R' L U' B L' B L' u' l' r
A #4 L R L' U' R L B U B R L' l' r' b'
A #5 B R' B R' L' U B L R U' B u l r
A Ex#1 B' R U' R L B' R B' U L' U
A Ex#2 U R' B' L' R U' L U L' U R' u' l' r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R U B' U' L' B' L' B'
A #2 R L B R U' L' B' U L B' L'
A #3 U L B R' B U L' R' B L' B
A #4 U B' U' B' U B' L R' B U L'
A #5 U L U' B U' B' L' B L U R
A Ex#1 L R B' U' L' B U R B L R'
A Ex#2 R U B R' B R U' L' B' U' R'
B #1 L B L R' B R L' R L R U'
B #2 L R B R B L U' L' B' R' L
B #3 L R L' U R B' U B L B' U
B #4 U L R' U' L' B L B' L U B
B #5 R L R L' U' B' L' B U' B' L'
B Ex#1 U R B L U L' U R L' B U'
B Ex#2 B L U' R U R U' B' R B' R'
C #1 B L B R' B L' R U B U' L
C #2 L U B R B' U' L' B U' L B'
C #3 L U R B' U' B' U B U' R U'
C #4 L B L' R' L' U L' B' L' R L
C #5 U R B L' R' L' U B' L' R L
C Ex#1 U L R U L U L' U B L U
C Ex#2 R U R' B' L' B' R L U' L U
D #1 U L R' B U B' U' B' U' L' R
D #2 U B' U R U L' U' R U' R' B'
D #3 L R L R B' R' L' B' L' R L'
D #4 R L R U R B R' U B' U' B
D #5 R U R' U R B U' B L U B
D Ex#1 R L R' L R B' L' R' B R' U
D Ex#2 U L' B' R' U' L' U B' R B L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (6,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (-1,5) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-3)
A Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) /
B #2 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B #3 (-3,5) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (5,0) / (-5,-4) / (1,0)
B #4 (-2,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (5,0)
B #5 (-2,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,0) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,3) / (-1,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-3) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (4,1) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
C #1 L' D' F L2 D2 B D' R' L U R2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 F L2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 F U2 B' Uw2 U2 D' B' F2 Rw D2 L' B' Rw U R' Fw L R D Rw U' x y
C #2 R U L B2 L2 B' L' B2 U L' R' B2 D2 R U2 D2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U L2 D' L' Fw2 D2 B2 Fw D Fw B U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L' Fw' F' Uw L' x2 y2
C Ex#1 L2 D' R U' B2 L B2 R U F L2 D' R2 F2 D F2 D L2 U' Fw2 D L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 B2 R2 B2 U R Fw R D L D Rw' Uw D' Fw B2 R' Uw' z y'
C Ex#2 D' B' R F2 D' L B' F2 D2 B2 L U' F2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D F2 Rw2 B2 D' L2 F D2 Rw' U Fw2 L F' R' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 D Fw2 R z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U' D' Fw' Dw2 L Dw2 Fw' U Dw2 Uw Rw Lw' D' F' Rw F2 Rw' Fw Lw' D2 U Bw R D' Lw L2 Uw' Rw D' U' R F2 Lw' Dw B' Fw Dw R' Lw' L D Bw Uw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Lw' L' Dw' F2 U' Bw Lw' Dw Uw' Rw' R2 3Fw'
A #2 Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw' F2 U' Rw Lw' F B' Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw' Lw Bw' L Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 R B Bw' L Lw Dw2 U2 D Rw2 Uw2 Bw Uw Bw' Lw' Dw' D R Fw' L Dw' R2 U R2 Bw2 L' Fw L' Fw Rw' Bw D2 L Dw2 L D2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 D' Lw U' Dw' D' R' F Dw2 Lw' Bw R' Fw Bw' Lw2 U L2 U' Dw B Dw' R2 U' Bw Uw2 D' Rw2 Bw Uw2 Lw' L D Fw Uw Dw2 Lw Bw2 Dw' B' F' L' Uw2 R Lw2 L' Dw' F' Bw Dw F R L2 Bw Rw2 F2 B' Dw2 Rw Fw2 R' 3Fw
A Ex#2 U' Fw' Bw' R' U Rw2 Bw2 D' Dw' Lw2 F' Dw F B' D2 R' Uw2 Bw' B' Fw R B2 Uw2 Bw' U Lw2 Bw U2 Fw' Rw2 D Bw2 U' Lw' Bw2 Fw' B Dw' D L' U2 Fw2 R U2 Bw' Lw Rw2 R' B F R2 L' D Lw' U2 L' Rw F2 Rw B 3Rw' 3Uw'
B #1 Dw2 F2 R2 Fw' Bw2 F2 U F Lw F' Fw2 Bw R2 D2 L F' L Bw2 D L Rw U2 D F' Lw2 L Rw Fw2 Dw' Fw U2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B U Dw' L2 B' Dw2 R2 L Uw L' U Rw' Dw2 Uw' Fw U2 B2 Bw2 Rw2 R' Uw' L F2 Fw' Dw' U 3Rw 3Uw2
B #2 Lw2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 Dw' L Lw' B' U' D2 Uw2 R Dw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' F Rw2 Dw2 R' D' R2 U' Fw Rw' B R2 F2 Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw2 U2 Uw2 D' Dw2 R2 Bw2 Uw Lw' Fw' U Rw Fw2 R Rw' Dw' U Lw U' F' Rw Lw R2 L F' U2 Uw F L2 3Rw
B Ex#1 U2 Fw D B R2 L2 Uw' D B2 Uw2 B2 Fw D2 B R Dw Lw' Fw' D2 Rw U2 Uw R' D2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 U F Dw L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Bw' Fw' Lw2 U' L' U2 F Dw2 B F' Bw2 Dw2 Uw Lw Bw' Rw' R' L' Uw D' B Bw U' Uw L' 3Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#2 R' Bw' Lw L2 D F2 U L F D2 Rw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 U' F2 B2 R D Fw' L2 Uw R2 U Lw Bw Lw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D' B2 Uw D2 U Bw Rw Uw2 D2 Dw' B L2 Dw Uw2 L' F2 R' U' B Lw F' B U2 B' Dw' Rw D' R Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2
C #1 D2 L2 B2 U2 Bw Uw' Bw2 D' Fw2 D2 B' Fw Bw' Rw2 D2 Lw2 D2 Fw Dw L2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 L F Bw' B Uw2 U' Rw Uw' D2 R2 U' F' Bw' L' B2 Lw Dw Rw2 F2 D' Lw' B' D U' Uw' Fw' U' R D2 F2 Fw2 Lw' R B D' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
C #2 Dw' D Rw D Dw2 L2 F2 L' B' Lw Uw F2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' R F Rw' D2 Uw' Dw Bw' L2 D' R2 Fw2 R' D Fw2 U' F2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' Rw2 Fw F' Bw' Rw2 L Lw' Bw' F' Rw2 F L D L2 Lw Uw' Fw L Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw2
C Ex#1 Bw F' Dw2 F' Bw' B' U Dw' D' L' B2 Bw' U2 Lw' L2 Dw2 B' Dw D Fw2 D' Rw' Lw2 Uw U F Rw Bw2 D' U2 F Bw U' Uw' D F R2 L2 Lw' D U Bw2 L2 B2 D' Uw' Fw Lw2 R Dw2 D2 F Uw B2 R D Fw B U2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw
C Ex#2 U2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Rw B' Fw' L' Dw Rw' U2 Lw' B D' U2 Lw Bw F Lw' U Rw Bw' Rw' D' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 R' B' D Fw2 Bw B' Rw' F2 Fw Bw' B Rw' Lw' U' Bw' Rw' Bw' L' Dw' B2 Bw L Dw F' Dw L F U2 D Rw2 F2 B2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U R U' L U L' U' F' L2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 R D2 U' R2 B F' D' R B' Uw' B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 R B' R2 D2 L' B' L2 D' B2 L D2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 R U2 R2 D2 U' L D2 L U' B' L2 B U2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' R D' L' B2 R B D F2 R U B' Uw2 L2 B U2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 F L B2 F2 L R' F D' L B2 F Rw' D B2 R2 U L2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 U B' D' F2 R' B R2 Fw Uw2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 R' D2 L R2 D U2 L F' L' U R' F' D U Rw' Uw2 D B2 D B2 U R2 U' F2 U F2 R U2 F' U' B U R2 F' R2 B Rw' Uw2 F2 L U2 L2 R D2 R B2 R D2 F2 U L2 B F' D B2 F R' D U2 Fw' Uw B2 D' U' B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U' F L2 U F U' F2 U' R D' R2 F Rw' R B2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 D R F' U L Fw' Uw2 U' F2 U B2 D F2 D U2 L2 F R B2 D2 F D' L' B F' D2 F2 Uw2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 U2 R U' F' D2 U B' U F' D R D2 U Rw' Uw L2 B2 D U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 R' F2 L' D L B' D2 L' F2 L2 F2 Uw' L2 U B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 R' U' B2 L2 D L' F' U R F' R' Fw Uw' F R2 F2 U2 R2 B' F R2 D' F2 U2 L' B L' D2 U' F L2 B Rw Uw' R2 D' L2 R2 D R2 D L2 B2 U2 L' F' L2 R F R' F2 D' U F2 Rw Uw R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' U' L2 F' R F U2 B' F' R' F' U2 L Uw2 L' B2 R D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B' R' U2 R D2 L2 B L2 U' B2 Rw' Uw' F D2 B D2 L2 F' D2 U2 B D' B' L R' F U' F' R2 B2 R F' Rw' Uw L' U2 R' D2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 L U2 F L' R F D2 B2 D R' F L2 Fw Uw' F' L2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' F U R B' D U F D2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 L D2 L B2 R B2 U F' R B2 U2 R2 U B' D B2 Rw' Uw2 U B2 L2 D' L2 R2 U2 L2 D' B2 L' B U2 L D' U' B2 F2 L2 B' Rw' L' B2 U2 R D2 F2 L U2 R' U B2 F' R' F L D' F' L2 F' Rw Uw' B2 F2 D B2 R2 U' L2 B U2 L F2 L' R D' L D2 R2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw R2 U2 L U2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 R B D2 U B D2 U R' B' R' F2 Rw2 Uw
Acar Gök    Turkey
Acar Gök
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.05   25.40   22.05 31.91 25.22 27.19 23.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   3.39   5.66 3.77 2.30 3.55 2.85
First round 3 2.68   3.25   3.40 3.28 3.47 2.68 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:34.50     1:34.50 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.46   15.56   14.46 DNF 15.92 14.93 15.83
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.47     13.47 14.11
Square-1 Combined First round 17 1:15.49     DNF 1:15.49
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.54   15.35   21.92 13.54 14.10 13.94 18.02
First round 27 14.11   16.15   14.11 17.02 22.47 16.72 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.90   9.26   11.72 9.15 8.16 10.47 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.58   1:03.65   51.26 1:07.75 1:11.95 1:13.80 50.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:31.88     2:41.64 2:31.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:13.12   DNF   4:13.12 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.56   33.88   34.80 27.56 29.65 37.19 43.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 57.77     57.77 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:04.37     2:04.37 2:12.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 22.95     23.36 22.95
Skewb Combined Final 22 12.69     12.69 18.88
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:09.27     1:59.83 1:09.27
Alessandro Cristofanilli    Italy
Alessandro Cristofanilli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.44   19.38   22.65 18.86 15.44 23.68 16.64
First round 36 13.18   17.97   18.77 17.22 17.92 13.18 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.18   10.41   8.53 9.35 7.18 13.36 19.47
Alessandro Dibitonto    Italy
Alessandro Dibitonto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.03   18.23   19.64 17.84 17.03 17.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.12   5.80   4.12 4.63 6.00 6.76 7.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 35.64     35.64 36.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.59   8.68   10.63 8.08 7.61 10.35 7.59
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.02   11.82   DNF 13.15 12.22 10.09 10.02
Second round 10 10.85   11.93   DNF 10.94 10.85 12.39 12.47
First round 4 9.83   10.80   12.28 10.70 11.36 10.33 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.25   3.93   3.45 4.91 3.71 4.64 2.25
First round 15 3.97   5.24   3.97 5.67 7.28 4.42 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.53   45.19   36.53 54.45 41.14 48.37 46.06
Combined First round 4 38.90   43.20   42.33 44.74 38.90 42.52 47.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:54.80     2:07.53 1:54.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:40.76     3:40.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:48.91     5:48.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.53   18.97   20.58 18.20 18.13 17.53 21.85
Combined First round 4 18.79   20.08   21.04 19.16 18.79 20.05 22.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.64   12.70   DNF 12.87 10.64 11.77 13.47
Pyraminx Final 2 4.16   4.69   4.16 4.91 5.01 7.26 4.16
Combined First round 2 3.80   4.40   4.61 4.44 4.15 4.89 3.80
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.03   7.36   6.98 16.58 9.52 5.59 4.03
Square-1 Combined First round 8 31.91   38.88   31.91 43.66 32.67 40.30 47.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.19   40.64   43.23 1:18.24 32.19 39.86 38.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.99   14.95   16.49 12.99 16.63 14.68 13.69
First round 30 14.34   16.81   14.34 15.75 22.02 17.21 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.34   6.93   6.83 7.44 7.38 6.59 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:18.65     1:18.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.46   33.38   50.53 31.02 31.53 28.46 37.58
Combined First round 12 23.78   26.92   27.33 33.69 23.78 25.66 27.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.13   12.33   11.29 16.43 12.80 11.13 12.91
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.04   12.65   10.04 29.34 12.53 11.94 13.48
Andrea Marucci    Italy
Andrea Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.04   27.89   28.02 21.04 28.98 38.93 26.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.26   10.78   13.16 11.43 8.26 10.02 10.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:53.80     DNF 1:53.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.58   11.63   10.46 8.58 12.35 14.13 12.08
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.90   11.60   11.45 19.29 10.89 9.90 12.46
Andrea Muzii    Italy
Andrea Muzii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.61   14.34   14.42 13.42 15.19 15.67 12.61
First round 18 12.16   13.78   15.59 13.57 12.19 12.16 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40   4.00   4.38 4.16 3.69 3.40 4.14
First round 6 3.92   4.15   4.16 3.92 4.01 4.55 4.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:20.62   DNF   1:20.62 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:36.25   DNF   1:36.25 DNF DNF
Andrea Princic    Italy
Andrea Princic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.97   13.07   12.69 DNF 13.68 12.84 11.97
Second round 18 10.84   14.32   15.03 14.16 14.43 10.84 14.38
First round 15 10.47   12.87   14.09 10.47 13.65 10.87 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.30   5.78   7.06 5.22 4.30 6.43 5.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.19     37.19 37.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.80   15.93   17.27 14.56 17.27 9.80 15.97
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.80   20.98   9.80 12.94 DNF 34.24 15.77
Angelo Piccolella    Italy
Angelo Piccolella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.68   13.09   13.58 10.68 12.82 12.86 16.10
Second round 11 9.94   12.56   17.53 14.22 12.44 11.03 9.94
First round 12 11.74   12.47   13.21 13.12 11.74 12.12 12.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.91   6.42   6.19 5.91 19.81 6.49 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.90     57.90 1:01.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:39.67   1:48.18   1:56.58 1:39.67 1:48.21 1:49.80 1:46.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.51   26.38   25.93 25.70 24.51 27.51 29.15
Combined First round 11 23.03   26.29   24.16 32.16 26.36 28.36 23.03
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:37.15     2:37.15 2:57.67
Pyraminx Final 10 5.18   7.36   10.03 7.28 9.29 5.52 5.18
Combined First round 12 6.39   7.61   6.39 8.14 7.61 7.07 8.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.52   17.72   18.36 18.72 14.52 16.08 19.80
First round 28 13.50   16.32   19.85 15.42 13.50 16.63 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.36   7.08   9.59 5.36 5.49 8.20 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.68     1:05.36 57.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:53.34     1:53.34 2:02.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:21.16     4:21.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:03.32     6:03.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:32.70   DNF   6:32.70 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 38.94     39.81 38.94
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:02.46     2:02.46 2:37.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 5.86   12.81   10.69 14.16 5.86 16.53 13.57
Skewb Combined Final 30 16.90     16.90 35.13
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.14   15.07   14.39 14.14 16.50 18.30 14.33
First round 22 13.29   14.57   14.88 13.93 16.35 14.91 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.74   6.94   6.65 5.52 8.64 3.74 10.32
First round 13 3.82   4.98   5.60 3.82 3.97 6.55 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:13.92     1:13.92 1:18.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:28.94     2:35.02 2:28.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.48     43.43 36.48
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:56.10     DNF 2:56.10
Pyraminx Final 5 4.06   5.50   6.24 4.06 5.34 5.75 5.41
Combined First round 4 4.55   5.00   5.27 5.68 4.55 4.72 5.00
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.23   8.62   10.84 10.27 6.08 9.50 4.23
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:09.49     1:09.49 1:21.29
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.35   18.10   18.15 17.52 18.63 21.59 15.35
First round 39 16.52   19.30   21.64 17.94 16.52 21.67 18.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.89   DNF   22.89 24.77 DNF
First round 1 25.40   DNF   32.23 25.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 42.28     43.97 42.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.81   8.81   5.81 9.47 8.29 11.15 8.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/23 59:11   NR   23/23 59:11
Bruno Rosa    Italy
Bruno Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.55   38.52   39.83 37.84 37.90 53.63 35.55
Burak Erdil Biçer    Turkey
Burak Erdil Biçer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.45   10.67   9.52 11.15 11.83 11.35 9.45
Second round 4 8.30   10.53   11.66 8.34 8.30 11.58 DNF
First round 9 7.93   11.59   10.25 11.57 12.94 7.93 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.85   3.44   3.95 3.47 2.89 6.20 2.85
First round 2 2.16   2.91   NR 3.38 2.16 2.93 3.40 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.80   47.69   42.80 44.68 54.68 49.64 48.74
Combined First round 3 39.52   41.73   39.52 43.37 44.04 40.25 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.56   1:43.80   2:02.39 1:47.53 1:39.75 1:35.56 1:44.12
Combined First round 8 1:35.86   1:41.78   1:35.86 1:48.41 1:55.85 1:37.81 1:39.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:41.34     4:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.70   19.87   18.70 19.30 20.50 19.82 22.14
Combined First round 5 17.05   20.58   19.38 23.61 21.53 20.83 17.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:41.09   NR   1:42.17 1:41.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.92   10.99   15.21 6.92 10.17 10.38 12.42
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.66   7.33   10.01 5.66 DNF 6.13 5.86
Square-1 Final 3 14.41   17.62   19.17 14.41 23.43 17.46 16.22
Combined First round 2 13.45   NR 15.90   NR 15.93 18.22 13.45 17.59 14.18
Corrado Verdino    Italy
Corrado Verdino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 36.21   39.20   43.86 41.44 39.49 36.68 36.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.77   14.93   16.51 5.77 18.32 9.96 25.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 21.50     24.74 21.50
Daniele Guidoni    Italy
Daniele Guidoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:19.65   1:34.05   1:46.33 1:33.92 2:09.87 1:19.65 1:21.91
Davide Maietta    Italy
Davide Maietta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.73   20.65   18.73 21.76 20.30 25.50 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.05   6.90   6.87 8.91 6.05 6.47 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.13     1:35.13 1:38.03
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.22   12.49   11.87 14.62 13.09 11.22 12.52
Second round 9 11.29   11.88   11.65 12.66 11.29 14.71 11.34
First round 3 9.49   10.72   10.56 12.56 11.41 9.49 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.34   3.24   3.75 3.27 2.34 4.18 2.71
First round 7 2.40   4.46   4.56 5.59 5.43 3.39 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.21   53.55   54.05 50.21 1:01.60 53.81 52.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:10.87     2:10.87 2:13.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.36   23.03   21.36 24.48 24.58 22.14 22.47
Combined First round 7 18.83   22.13   21.43 24.55 20.85 24.11 18.83
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:14.73     2:53.55 2:14.73
Edoardo Pelini    Italy
Edoardo Pelini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.35   21.29   23.86 18.35 21.30 27.50 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.60   6.24   5.59 4.60 8.35 7.55 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:43.36     2:43.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 19.01     19.01 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 32 17.50     17.50 24.72
Edoardo Porena    Italy
Edoardo Porena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.08   30.37   34.70 27.35 31.72 32.03 24.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.06   20.00   27.38 11.06 21.02 DNF 11.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 26.01     26.01 31.92
Emanuele Cuzzocrea    Italy
Emanuele Cuzzocrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.72   27.76   33.08 25.72 25.75 27.62 29.91
Eugenio Spadafora    Italy
Eugenio Spadafora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.27   24.51   30.10 25.37 22.27 25.84 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.81   11.51   13.91 8.81 22.58 10.98 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 16.40     16.40 28.44
Skewb Combined Final 37 20.83     32.59 20.83
Fabio Roscigno    Italy
Fabio Roscigno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.47   20.83   15.47 22.04 22.03 21.69 18.78
First round 40 18.90   20.36   21.36 18.90 20.15 25.80 19.57
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.33   21.28   23.07 23.73 16.33 21.43 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.83   8.08   9.00 8.96 7.63 7.66 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.28     1:10.28 1:18.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:35.52     2:37.02 2:35.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:31.53     4:31.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Francesco Galetta    Italy
Francesco Galetta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.43   34.76   36.76 30.90 36.61 38.48 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.38   9.20   8.77 8.38 10.19 10.52 8.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.17   10.94   10.94 13.61 12.70 9.19 8.17
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.11     19.49 12.11
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.00   30.01   33.59 27.26 24.00 37.52 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.41   8.73   9.23 11.13 8.47 8.41 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:14.97     2:14.97 2:30.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.00   13.08   9.00 11.22 13.88 14.15 16.33
Skewb Combined Final 23 13.42     13.81 13.42
Francesco Rossi    Italy
Francesco Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 16.14     24.58 16.14
Skewb Combined Final 27 16.05     39.81 16.05
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.57   12.31   12.86 12.12 11.57 15.98 11.94
Second round 8 10.74   11.77   10.74 11.90 14.68 11.25 12.15
First round 8 10.26   11.58   10.34 14.60 12.61 10.26 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.56   5.64   6.96 8.88 5.50 3.56 4.47
First round 10 3.45   4.91   3.45 5.00 4.68 7.65 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.47   56.62   1:03.80 51.47 52.44 1:08.99 53.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:10.54     2:20.97 2:10.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.86   18.44   17.77 16.86 26.44 19.16 18.40
Combined First round 9 19.30   23.43   22.33 25.21 19.30 40.12 22.75
Pyraminx Final 9 5.41   6.76   5.84 10.16 7.61 6.82 5.41
Combined First round 10 5.99   7.10   7.06 7.98 7.53 5.99 6.71
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.25   15.91   27.66 9.25 14.77 18.23 14.72
Gabriele Ghione    Italy
Gabriele Ghione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.50   35.50   33.68 44.01 29.59 29.50 43.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.24   15.72   31.32 15.56 11.24 12.13 19.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:25.68     2:25.68 2:36.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 18.06     18.06 21.52
Gabriele Zanni    Italy
Gabriele Zanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.20   16.56   15.56 20.21 16.67 15.20 17.46
First round 31 14.81   16.92   14.81 16.25 17.89 18.41 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.90   6.35   6.02 8.45 6.36 4.90 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:53.33     1:59.88 1:53.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:21.18     3:46.70 3:21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.47     35.47 37.63
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.81   15.02   14.35 18.75 11.95 19.49 8.81
Skewb Combined Final 39 22.40     22.40 DNF
Gian Marco Ciaccia    Italy
Gian Marco Ciaccia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.35   27.86   25.36 29.50 28.73 34.02 23.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.82   6.52   6.52 DNF 7.13 5.90 5.82
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.02     15.96 12.02
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.00   23.06   DNF 23.16 25.27 19.00 20.74
First round 41 17.31   20.53   23.59 21.35 17.31 21.05 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.60   10.20   10.48 16.13 8.61 11.51 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:24.51     1:24.51 1:29.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:01.58     3:01.58 3:18.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:26.17   DNF   DNF 2:26.17 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 58     58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 28.02     28.02 29.45
Skewb Combined Final 33 17.93     17.93 18.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNS DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 30:46.00     30:46.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/9 47:33     6/9 47:33
Giuseppe Di Febbraro    Italy
Giuseppe Di Febbraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.55   25.71   27.68 23.55 25.81 23.65 29.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.22   8.31   4.22 8.50 8.27 8.25 8.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 14.88   22.10   14.88 DNF 24.74 18.66 22.91
Skewb Combined Final 44 33.33     33.33 34.79
Giuseppe Galetta    Italy
Giuseppe Galetta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 23.54     23.54 24.44
Skewb Combined Final 40 24.44     24.44 DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   12.18   11.20 12.78 15.19 12.57 10.22
Second round 6 9.55   11.33   12.76 12.91 11.18 9.55 10.06
First round 10 9.01   11.85   11.46 14.84 14.63 9.01 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.47   5.90   12.04 5.99 3.47 4.09 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.61   42.77   40.61 42.20 44.34 41.77 50.85
Combined First round 6 41.22   43.98   41.22 44.43 49.02 45.78 41.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.66   1:20.36   1:20.74 1:20.37 1:18.66 1:20.65 1:20.05
Combined First round 3 1:21.14   1:22.59   1:23.45 1:21.14 1:22.11 1:22.21 1:26.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.89   2:25.71   2:21.89 2:29.39 2:25.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:37.62   3:49.25   3:37.62 3:40.40 4:09.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:59.55   DNF   DNF 1:59.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.65   20.13   19.97 19.87 18.65 20.55 22.43
Combined First round 8 17.43   23.04   22.55 17.43 21.86 25.65 24.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.85   8.43   DNF 7.94 6.85 8.19 9.17
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.85   1:23.17   1:22.77 1:37.83 1:13.85 1:26.16 1:20.58
Pyraminx Final 13 5.90   8.35   5.90 10.13 7.49 13.54 7.43
Combined First round 8 5.50   6.55   7.05 6.57 6.02 5.50 7.76
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.98   6.81   7.27 5.98 6.31 6.91 7.21
Square-1 Final 4 15.48   18.46   22.44 21.06 18.55 15.48 15.78
Combined First round 4 16.38   18.83   19.80 21.58 16.38 19.62 17.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:33.53     8:33.53 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
Jungqiang Chen    Italy
Jungqiang Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.93   23.50   27.90 24.53 25.22 20.75 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.23   6.22   7.33 7.05 4.23 6.40 5.20
First round 17 3.73   5.40   4.83 6.04 7.89 5.33 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:30.59     1:30.59 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.08     38.08 39.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 15.34     15.34 15.61
Square-1 Combined First round 11 54.10     54.10 1:07.20
Leonardo Passafaro    Italy
Leonardo Passafaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.20   16.57   15.05 17.61 19.50 17.05 14.20
First round 24 14.71   15.06   16.10 14.71 15.24 15.02 14.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.76   6.21   5.65 6.64 8.96 4.76 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:19.96     1:19.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:47.69     3:08.44 2:47.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.28   34.97   34.61 42.72 34.11 32.28 36.19
Square-1 Combined First round 9 42.43     42.43 43.73
Leonardo Savi    Italy
Leonardo Savi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.73   21.35   16.73 20.59 22.79 20.66 25.37
First round 38 15.77   18.35   20.33 15.77 24.59 16.03 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.83   9.98   7.91 DNF 8.81 3.83 13.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.59   8.86   8.53 6.59 23.53 9.05 9.00
Skewb Combined Final 29 16.62     17.99 16.62
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.60   12.07   11.64 12.76 11.80 12.82 10.60
Second round 2 9.10   10.35   9.16 10.49 11.39 11.55 9.10
First round 5 10.47   11.04   11.80 10.47 10.61 13.50 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.51   2.87 3.25 2.66 1.70 2.00
First round 1 1.90   2.74   1.90 2.75 2.76 2.74 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.22   45.64   46.70 52.00 44.64 42.22 45.57
Combined First round 8 43.96   46.51   43.96 46.02 47.37 46.14 47.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:25.75   1:28.40   1:25.75 1:35.10 1:31.20 1:26.21 1:27.79
Combined First round 5 1:22.72   1:31.20   1:22.72 1:26.91 1:37.54 1:37.76 1:29.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.06   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.06
First round 2 57.10   DNF   1:04.45 57.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.25   18.85   17.39 20.23 24.58 14.25 18.94
Combined First round 3 13.04   17.05   13.04 14.89 18.81 DNF 17.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.49   12.73   11.49 13.43 16.83 12.59 12.17
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.06   1:19.05   1:22.23 1:06.95 1:27.96 1:29.16 1:02.06
Pyraminx Final 1 3.28   4.44   DNF 4.44 5.57 3.31 3.28
Combined First round 1 2.85   3.16   NR 3.47 3.06 2.95 2.85 4.77
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.05   4.16   5.06 3.83 5.30 3.58 3.05
Square-1 Final 2 12.76   15.67   18.02 22.70 13.41 15.58 12.76
Combined First round 3 15.66   17.51   15.66 19.49 16.31 19.38 16.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/15 54:54     10/15 54:54
Louis Marwat    Australia
Louis Marwat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.52   18.52   29.62 15.52 19.91 18.64 17.02
First round 32 14.18   17.49   25.90 14.18 18.37 16.34 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.66   6.07   6.88 12.55 5.81 4.66 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 47.03     47.03 51.71
Pyraminx Final 15 8.72   11.44   12.42 12.53 14.71 8.72 9.36
Combined First round 16 7.80   8.67   7.80 DNF 9.61 8.41 7.99
Skewb Combined Final 36 20.68     30.19 20.68
Luca Brasini    Italy
Luca Brasini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.93   14.92   16.90 15.18 16.05 11.93 13.53
First round 29 13.84   16.50   17.21 15.16 17.13 13.84 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.99   5.64   4.07 7.02 3.99 9.61 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.18     58.18 59.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:15.25     2:15.25 2:20.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.93   28.74   24.93 38.83 31.69 27.63 26.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.03   11.68   7.03 16.52 11.81 9.36 13.86
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.65   10.68   10.01 12.47 12.28 9.65 9.76
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:08.59     1:08.59 DNF
Marco Antinori    Italy
Marco Antinori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.61   20.68   18.61 20.47 22.32 23.10 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.72   7.86   6.72 8.52 8.13 6.92 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:37.88     1:37.88 2:15.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.43   14.54   15.35 13.43 13.69 14.60 15.33
Pyraminx Final 11 7.04   7.95   7.60 8.11 12.57 7.04 8.13
Combined First round 14 7.15   8.15   7.83 7.82 8.79 11.96 7.15
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.16   9.03   10.19 8.16 8.60 9.06 9.44
Square-1 Combined First round 10 45.42     45.42 47.41
Marco Langella    Italy
Marco Langella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.26   38.07   31.26 41.38 37.21 50.38 35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.09   DNF   DNF DNF 7.19 7.09 18.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.75   14.34   16.50 6.75 11.69 16.19 15.14
Skewb Combined Final 45 37.09     42.66 37.09
Marco Manno    Italy
Marco Manno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.32   13.96   11.32 13.88 13.45 14.63 14.54
Second round 17 12.66   14.13   13.26 17.10 12.66 14.92 14.21
First round 19 12.97   13.91   17.63 12.97 13.05 12.97 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.31   3.42   3.85 2.68 4.04 2.31 3.72
First round 4 3.13   3.75   3.23 4.06 3.13 5.03 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:02.80     1:02.80 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:28.20     2:40.65 2:28.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.55   36.84   36.27 33.71 40.53 31.55 42.75
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:26.12     2:26.12 2:35.50
Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.83   4.94 4.77 6.23 4.77 3.33
Combined First round 6 4.70   5.77   6.75 4.70 5.34 DNF 5.21
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.83   14.47   13.98 19.67 17.44 11.83 11.98
Second round 15 11.72   13.30   11.72 11.77 13.72 14.42 15.98
First round 14 9.41   12.55   12.83 12.12 13.32 12.70 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.65   4.11   3.97 3.43 4.93 2.65 5.19
First round 16 3.49   5.34   5.86 3.78 3.49 6.38 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 45.09   52.53   49.50 1:00.33 52.55 55.53 45.09
Combined First round 10 45.11   51.17   45.11 56.00 45.54 52.51 55.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:28.80   1:39.09   1:29.11 1:45.44 1:42.72 1:28.80 2:29.27
Combined First round 6 1:25.21   1:32.26   1:25.21 1:31.49 1:38.80 1:32.68 1:32.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:53.31   3:04.99   2:53.31 3:05.96 3:15.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:15.23   4:16.88   4:16.04 4:19.38 4:15.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:47.60   DNF   DNF 2:47.60 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.43   31.43   45.27 25.27 22.43 DNF 23.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.98     15.98 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.39   1:08.50   1:12.71 1:13.48 1:12.19 1:00.59 55.39
Pyraminx Final 7 4.82   6.21   4.82 6.60 6.58 6.09 5.95
Combined First round 3 3.87   4.72   4.77 7.65 4.51 3.87 4.89
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.46   4.13   NR 4.53 4.05 3.81 5.67 3.46
Square-1 Final 1 9.05   14.06   15.27 14.63 9.05 13.44 14.11
Combined First round 1 12.56   14.34   15.64 17.38 13.66 12.56 13.73
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.75   23.50   22.75 23.87 22.91 23.71 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.34   10.35   10.64 11.88 7.34 20.58 8.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 20.38     20.38 27.03
Skewb Combined Final 35 19.28     19.28 27.07
Marianna Bondi    Italy
Marianna Bondi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.78   20.13   19.57 19.43 13.78 21.59 21.38
First round 35 14.16   17.94   18.07 DNF 14.16 19.93 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.83   5.43   6.03 4.83 5.49 5.95 4.85
First round 18 2.90   5.57   7.94 2.90 5.78 5.11 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 43.84     48.03 43.84
Pyraminx Final 8 5.81   6.73   7.21 6.71 9.41 6.27 5.81
Combined First round 11 6.68   7.40   7.40 8.30 6.78 8.03 6.68
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.77   4.88   5.27 7.01 4.09 5.28 3.77
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.16   9.26   10.14 8.16 10.57 9.43 8.21
Second round 1 8.83   10.08   10.51 9.72 11.59 10.02 8.83
First round 1 6.50   NR 7.94   NR 11.08 8.08 6.50 8.58 7.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.50   3.82   4.73 7.31 2.50 2.97 3.75
First round 14 2.97   5.07   5.33 2.97 3.97 5.91 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.53   37.07   37.04 37.88 40.78 34.53 36.29
Combined First round 1 33.53   36.65   36.67 36.85 33.53 42.28 36.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.61   17.54   15.67 15.61 18.33 18.61 20.45
Combined First round 2 14.59   16.62   14.59 17.40 17.78 18.96 14.68
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.13   20.63   20.69 12.13 25.16 16.03 DNF
First round 26 13.96   16.00   18.24 13.96 15.75 18.47 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.88   6.93   5.88 7.03 7.78 6.47 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.83   56.94   1:17.59 52.83 59.40 56.85 54.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.65   DNF   1:12.65 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:06.46   DNF   1:22.35 1:06.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.86   32.53   32.93 59.58 32.37 22.86 32.29
Pyraminx Final 16 7.25   11.48   9.33 11.55 13.55 7.25 14.11
Combined First round 13 6.72   8.03   6.72 10.98 7.10 8.55 8.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/7 31:39     5/7 31:39
Mattia Galentino    Italy
Mattia Galentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.55   14.32   18.06 15.03 12.55 14.08 13.85
First round 25 11.80   15.90   21.48 19.03 14.90 13.78 11.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.60   5.94   7.05 5.34 4.60 6.07 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:50.79     DNF 1:50.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.78   39.06   40.13 27.78 39.61 37.43 43.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.88   9.56   9.76 11.52 8.94 7.88 9.99
Skewb Combined Final 31 17.08     19.48 17.08
Mattia Sorrentino    Italy
Mattia Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.07   23.56   23.84 22.12 17.07 DNF 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.87   7.96   8.54 4.87 9.50 5.85 15.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:21.93     1:43.71 1:21.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 6.16   9.62   14.22 12.69 7.76 6.16 8.41
Combined First round 15 5.44   8.57   10.46 5.44 7.97 7.28 10.91
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:26.65   1:36.11   1:34.91 1:42.58 1:49.60 1:30.84 1:26.65
Combined First round 7 1:35.96   1:40.67   1:35.96 1:41.51 1:56.39 1:42.03 1:38.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:51.36   DNF   DNF 2:51.36 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.39   24.01   21.56 29.03 19.39 31.05 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.61   9.19   9.21 9.18 10.74 5.61 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:37.26     1:41.55 1:37.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 21.45     21.45 21.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.97   17.00   14.56 16.84 19.59 12.97 23.55
Skewb Combined Final 16 10.56   15.63   10.56 27.98 10.69 21.21 15.00
Niccolò Pirani    Italy
Niccolò Pirani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.71   22.35   26.34 20.79 18.71 25.46 20.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.61   6.67   7.91 5.76 5.61 6.35 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:45.96     1:45.96 1:57.91
Nicolas Baldassarri    Italy
Nicolas Baldassarri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.06   15.69   16.68 14.06 15.47 14.92 18.54
First round 23 14.39   14.91   14.92 20.93 15.18 14.63 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.90   8.49   7.82 8.44 9.80 9.21 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.07   38.21   45.11 29.50 DNF 27.07 40.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.15   12.88   10.15 10.96 17.13 13.51 14.18
Nicolò Quaresima    Italy
Nicolò Quaresima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.06   18.14   19.25 17.06 19.13 17.59 17.70
First round 33 14.42   17.66   20.04 18.97 18.34 14.42 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.81   7.00   7.01 7.50 6.50 4.81 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:25.44     1:26.85 1:25.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.88     35.88 41.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.70   10.12   9.08 9.94 8.70 14.15 11.35
Skewb Combined Final 42 24.80     28.77 24.80
Pietro Gasparetto    Italy
Pietro Gasparetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.76   13.06   13.66 11.76 11.79 13.73 14.27
First round 16 11.36   13.24   18.84 13.36 14.06 11.36 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.22   6.56   5.25 4.22 7.79 6.65 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.92   48.90   47.81 59.40 45.92 49.58 49.32
Combined First round 9 45.51   50.26   53.34 57.58 45.51 49.51 47.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.93   1:47.55   1:43.94 1:51.83 1:46.89 2:01.23 1:42.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:07.26     4:07.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:32.74     6:32.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.17   35.42   37.17 33.51 41.47 35.59 33.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 21.95     21.95 22.90
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:31.49     DNF 2:31.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.27   10.51   9.79 11.94 7.27 13.98 9.81
Square-1 Combined First round 12 55.39     55.39 1:07.09
Raffaele Bonifazi    Italy
Raffaele Bonifazi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.50   43.05   37.12 55.39 35.50 36.65 1:25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.08   16.71   10.08 25.58 11.76 12.79 25.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:36.48     2:46.55 2:36.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 22.08     30.00 22.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 17.09     17.09 43.36
Skewb Combined Final 26 14.20     28.87 14.20
Square-1 Combined First round 13 56.70     56.70 1:26.40
Riccardo Fiore    Italy
Riccardo Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.03   15.81   15.47 14.03 16.13 15.84 16.18
First round 21 12.92   14.38   18.07 13.94 14.52 12.92 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.86   8.35   7.37 8.77 8.92 9.31 5.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:41.91     2:43.23 2:41.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.99   DNF   31.57 DNF 25.66 DNF 24.99
Riccardo Pironti    Italy
Riccardo Pironti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.67   18.29   20.21 18.35 23.28 15.67 16.30
First round 34 15.06   17.91   DNF 19.97 16.45 17.30 15.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.25   7.61   8.20 5.55 18.93 4.25 9.09
Riccardo Voci    Italy
Riccardo Voci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.94   28.67   38.06 27.20 24.94 28.96 29.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.92   7.24   8.19 6.96 4.92 6.56 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:55.93     2:11.41 1:55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.83     37.83 47.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.73   8.74   14.33 8.21 9.83 8.18 7.73
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.65   9.31   8.57 11.34 10.88 7.65 8.47
Samuele Cancemi    Italy
Samuele Cancemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.94   11.71   10.94 12.00 11.78 14.20 11.36
Second round 12 11.46   12.68   11.46 12.96 12.33 12.75 14.82
First round 17 10.72   13.26   10.72 14.76 13.86 13.93 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71   4.16   5.43 4.31 4.02 3.71 4.15
First round 8 4.34   4.55   5.55 4.48 4.65 4.34 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.12     1:04.03 57.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:06.89     2:08.04 2:06.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:51.77     4:51.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.99   28.36   30.72 31.87 27.16 27.20 26.99
Combined First round 10 22.68   25.21   24.63 24.28 26.71 28.50 22.68
Pyraminx Final 12 5.66   8.12   10.01 5.66 9.05 7.98 7.34
Combined First round 9 5.06   6.86   5.06 5.30 9.63 6.17 9.10
Skewb Combined Final 43 25.68     26.29 25.68
Samuele Zucca    Italy
Samuele Zucca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.88   22.09   24.92 19.88 23.56 22.43 20.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.13   8.60   7.13 7.66 7.14 12.82 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:45.65     2:45.65 2:47.24
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.57   13.90   11.57 13.57 13.99 14.14 14.57
Second round 5 10.09   10.81   10.09 11.75 10.36 10.31 12.27
First round 6 9.64   11.21   10.67 12.20 9.64 10.75 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.21   5.29   5.19 6.90 4.21 4.40 6.27
First round 11 4.09   4.91   6.15 4.09 4.10 5.22 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.34   46.15   50.48 46.77 48.96 42.72 42.34
Combined First round 7 41.36   46.13   56.80 47.65 41.69 41.36 49.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:55.38     1:55.38 1:56.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:53.20     4:53.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:02.07     6:02.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.01   28.46   33.07 27.58 33.33 21.01 24.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.45   8.96   7.90 17.95 8.63 10.36 7.45
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.72   9.53   17.86 6.72 6.80 9.78 12.00
Square-1 Combined First round 7 21.00   25.75   21.00 30.12 24.40 29.84 23.01
Simone Cutrona    Italy
Simone Cutrona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.51   24.55   28.88 25.11 19.51 22.61 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.33   18.44   7.33 22.51 DNF 8.53 24.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 53.32     53.32 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 18.11     18.11 20.96
Skewb Combined Final 38 21.34     32.90 21.34
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.51   12.85   13.45 14.36 15.41 10.73 10.51
Second round 16 9.99   14.05   12.65 9.99 15.34 14.53 14.98
First round 11 10.55   12.35   11.53 14.32 12.83 10.55 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.03   6.50   6.35 4.03 6.94 6.30 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.95     1:18.75 1:05.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:06.21     3:18.85 3:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:54.02   DNF   DNF DNF 1:54.02
First round 6 1:56.79   DNF   1:56.79 2:14.21 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.92   29.35   31.86 26.01 24.92 49.98 30.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.26   13.88   14.73 13.47 13.26 13.45 15.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.27   10.47   11.05 11.06 12.08 9.31 6.27
Skewb Combined Final 24 13.46     13.46 16.56
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 9.95   11.64   11.31 12.49 11.12 9.95 13.73
First round 2 8.99   10.18   10.03 8.99 12.92 10.77 9.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.77   3.92   7.37 4.59 3.89 3.28 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.50   46.40   43.59 38.50 1:00.65 43.34 52.27
Combined First round 2 37.69   40.93   44.73 39.96 1:08.56 38.09 37.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.32   1:13.95   1:12.11 1:18.09 1:19.32 1:11.65 1:11.32
Combined First round 1 1:11.68   1:16.25   1:11.68 1:26.32 1:15.15 1:18.94 1:14.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:28.19   2:46.42   2:28.19 2:41.02 3:10.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:01.55   4:10.11   4:09.12 4:19.66 4:01.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.78   22.10   19.78 23.09 21.63 23.93 21.59
Combined First round 6 17.07   20.83   20.63 23.29 17.07 24.45 18.56
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.25   17.95   14.25 16.60 DNF 18.79 18.45
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.12     1:33.12 1:38.18
Pyraminx Final 6 4.81   6.09   7.05 7.32 5.37 5.85 4.81
Combined First round 5 4.21   5.31   7.58 5.30 4.60 6.02 4.21
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.36   5.09   4.36 5.12 6.15 4.63 5.53
Square-1 Final 5 17.31   25.99   28.97 24.02 31.65 24.97 17.31
Combined First round 6 18.70   22.70   37.96 21.07 22.96 24.08 18.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 9.19   10.43   10.56 10.28 9.19 10.46 16.68
First round 7 8.83   11.27   12.27 11.09 14.95 10.45 8.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.36   4.61   3.36 4.82 6.60 4.18 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.40   47.10   48.08 43.36 49.87 40.40 57.66
Combined First round 5 34.39   43.92   40.90 34.39 58.27 44.34 46.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.74   1:17.05   1:13.39 1:12.74 1:23.57 1:17.97 1:19.80
Combined First round 2 1:17.74   1:19.75   1:19.99 1:17.74 1:19.86 1:23.66 1:19.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.18   DNF   DNF 1:01.18 DNF
First round 3 57.47   DNF   DNF 2:11.75 57.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.58   15.01   15.11 17.98 11.58 16.41 13.51
Combined First round 1 13.86   15.15   15.16 13.86 15.28 15.01 18.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.35   9.68   9.87 9.35 10.55 9.48 9.70
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   5.26   6.13 5.27 5.13 3.88 5.39
Combined First round 7 4.17   6.25   5.19 7.83 5.72 8.90 4.17
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.20   5.77   6.58 6.83 5.32 5.41 5.20
Square-1 Final 6 18.04   27.31   30.65 22.28 28.99 DNF 18.04
Combined First round 5 18.65   22.01   22.47 30.32 22.20 21.37 18.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:36.50   NR   6:36.50 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/15 1:00:00     9/15 1:00:00
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.69   21.66   18.98 18.69 22.60 29.60 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.94   10.19   10.84 9.39 11.69 7.94 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.32     1:03.32 1:33.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:15.08     3:35.40 3:15.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 34 19.03     29.38 19.03
Vijay Deegan    Italy
Vijay Deegan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.74   31.21   28.78 33.97 30.88 41.71 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.48   9.99   9.15 11.78 15.92 7.48 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:58.96     1:58.96 2:10.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 22.35     25.42 22.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 16.03     29.57 16.03
Skewb Combined Final 28 16.32     DNF 16.32
Square-1 Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Vincenzo Maria Gammino    Italy
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.97   13.06   10.97 14.85 12.96 12.37 13.85
Second round 14 11.11   13.15   18.38 13.29 11.11 13.63 12.52
First round 20 11.25   13.96   13.59 11.25 18.31 12.55 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.27   5.58   7.70 5.46 5.63 4.27 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.27     1:08.31 55.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:23.98   1:29.59   1:38.77 1:29.39 1:33.53 1:25.86 1:23.98
Combined First round 4 1:22.50   1:24.23   1:31.11 1:22.50 1:22.60 1:23.90 1:26.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:32.38   2:33.05   2:32.38 2:33.48 2:33.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:35.53   3:55.36   3:52.34 3:35.53 4:18.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.68     35.68 46.23
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:54.72     2:54.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.98   13.09   16.38 12.74 11.86 14.68 10.98
Skewb Combined Final 18 8.33   17.57   25.26 8.33 16.93 14.02 21.75
Vittorio Maria Perucatti    Italy
Vittorio Maria Perucatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.10   14.85   18.00 13.10 13.39 16.85 14.32
First round 13 11.96   12.52   11.96 15.82 12.23 13.07 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.36   4.85   4.87 3.86 2.36 6.22 5.81
First round 12 2.50   4.92   2.50 12.13 5.02 4.19 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.72     1:16.71 1:00.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.34   28.59   29.69 27.04 21.34 34.91 29.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.79   11.44   13.11 8.79 8.86 12.34 26.44
Skewb Combined Final 41 24.78     27.90 24.78