Italian Championship 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-2~4  Italy, Rome Italian Championship 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Fronescu 8.26  Nicola Barbaro 9.35  János Bereczki 9.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Fronescu 2.27  Lorenzo Mauro 2.31  Marco Manno 3.35
 4x4x4 Cube  János Bereczki 32.90  Martin Fronescu 35.39  Lorenzo Mauro 36.35
 5x5x5 Cube  János Bereczki 1:08.16  Martin Fronescu 1:08.77  Pietro Gasparetto 1:20.21
 6x6x6 Cube  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:05.13  Martin Fronescu 2:08.11  János Bereczki 2:11.13
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Fronescu 3:04.73  Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:14.80  János Bereczki 3:17.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ádám Barta 21.50  Lorenzo Mauro 30.72  Andrea Muzii 43.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexandros Fokianos 29.67  Tommaso Raposio 32.33  Lorenzo Mauro 33.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Fronescu 13.70  Nicola Barbaro 15.54  Lorenzo Mauro 16.06
 Rubik's Clock  Damiano Di Paola 11.18  Jacopo Antonio Boffa 11.31  Alessandro Nicolì 11.55
 Megaminx  Márton Vancsa 55.41  Martin Fronescu 56.51  Mariano D'Imperio 1:03.02
 Pyraminx  Martin Fronescu 3.01  Lorenzo Mauro 3.42  Marco Manno 4.75
 Skewb  Lorenzo Mauro 4.06  Marianna Bondi 4.10  Martin Fronescu 4.76
 Square-1  Martin Fronescu 12.21  Marco Rota 15.39  Lorenzo Mauro 16.90
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Ádám Barta 3:17.80  Lorenzo Mauro 3:52.31
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Ádám Barta 8:06.18  Marco Edoardo Cittar 14:31.00  Martin Fronescu 43:52.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Lorenzo Mauro 16/19 51:57  Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/18 53:00  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11/11 48:01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 6.53   8.40    Italy 8.01 6.53 8.95 10.20 8.24
2 Martin Fronescu 8.86   9.14    Romania 9.36 8.86 8.94 16.08 9.12
3 János Bereczki 8.04   9.77    Romania 9.72 10.94 14.72 8.04 8.64
4 Mattia Galentino 8.60   10.08    Italy 9.84 8.60 10.21 10.18 13.56
5 Ádám Barta 9.48   10.19    Hungary 10.04 10.93 9.61 9.48 10.95
6 Valerio Locatelli 9.48   10.77    Italy 12.06 10.20 11.86 9.48 10.25
7 Simone Cantarelli 9.17   10.81    Italy 10.33 10.77 9.17 DNF 11.34
8 Lorenzo Mauro 8.76   10.87    Italy 10.85 11.26 11.78 10.49 8.76
9 Edoardo Annesi 9.15   10.99    Italy 11.28 12.15 10.28 9.15 11.42
10 Luca Brasini 9.44   11.10    Italy 11.39 9.44 13.14 10.27 11.63
11 Alessandro Nicolì 9.69   11.16    Italy 10.87 13.52 9.69 12.68 9.92
12 Marco Rota 10.46   11.38    Italy 11.74 10.46 11.14 13.29 11.26
13 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.22   11.40    Italy 11.96 11.33 10.91 13.00 10.22
14 Mariano D'Imperio 8.84   11.63    Italy 12.12 11.00 8.84 12.51 11.78
15 Pietro Gasparetto 11.04   11.81    Italy 11.04 11.44 11.95 12.04 14.25
16 Gabriele Longo 11.34   11.91    Italy 11.84 12.19 11.69 13.43 11.34
17 Tommaso Raposio 8.84   12.00    Italy 13.69 12.65 9.65 8.84 DNF
18 Roberto Bentivoglio 11.59   12.10    Italy 12.83 11.59 12.15 11.98 12.16
19 Simone Santarsiero 11.60   12.19    Italy 11.71 12.81 13.71 12.04 11.60
20 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.30   12.32    Italy 12.44 12.29 12.23 13.79 11.30
21 István Szepesi-Nagy 10.48   12.35    Hungary 12.92 13.18 10.48 10.94 17.14
22 Samuele Cancemi 10.05   12.44    Italy 13.20 13.14 13.24 10.05 10.98
23 Márton Vancsa 11.93   12.69    Hungary 13.45 12.43 12.21 11.93 13.43
24 Pietro Furbatto 11.74   12.88    Italy 13.23 12.94 15.14 11.74 12.47
25 Alessandro Ricci 10.52   12.95    Italy 14.77 12.96 14.05 10.52 11.85
26 Matteo Provasi 12.46   13.11    Italy 14.84 12.46 13.41 13.14 12.79
27 Andrea Marconato 10.00   13.12    Italy 13.22 10.00 10.92 17.08 15.22
28 Alexander Karlov 11.42   13.29    Sweden 12.28 13.92 15.36 13.66 11.42
29 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 12.34   13.35    Italy 12.74 13.36 16.48 12.34 13.95
30 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.85   13.39    Italy 13.79 12.85 11.85 13.54 16.57
31 Mattia Sorrentino 11.37   13.48    Italy 12.66 13.80 14.47 11.37 13.99
32 Damiano Di Paola 11.59   13.52    Italy 16.76 13.61 11.59 12.11 14.83
33 Marco Manno 11.63   13.79    Italy 15.61 11.80 15.43 11.63 14.14
34 Claudio Bentivoglio 12.28   13.82    Italy 13.42 13.95 12.28 14.09 DNF
35 Lorenzo Bellocci 12.04   13.93    Italy 15.02 12.04 12.69 15.18 14.08
36 Federico Borgogni 12.70   14.12    Italy 14.51 14.54 14.77 12.70 13.31
37 Leonardo Maver 11.94   14.23    Italy 11.94 16.26 12.70 15.41 14.59
38 Piernicola Scalzi 12.00   14.30    Italy 13.91 14.43 14.57 12.00 17.15
39 Daniele Moretti 12.26   14.53    Italy 18.33 14.45 13.03 12.26 16.12
40 Edoardo Pelini 13.12   14.71    Italy 16.65 14.98 15.26 13.12 13.88
41 Anna Battistini 11.99   14.72    Italy 16.15 14.88 14.99 11.99 14.29
42 Riccardo Fiore 12.71   14.74    Italy 19.17 16.07 12.71 13.61 14.55
43 Carolina Guidetti 11.70   14.92    Italy 15.29 11.70 16.63 12.84 17.91
44 Marianna Bondi 14.04   15.04    Italy 16.67 15.29 14.64 15.20 14.04
45 Mirko Tsakarissianos 11.87   15.09    Italy 14.76 16.87 13.65 11.87 DNF
46 Adrian Estrada 12.76   15.09    Peru 12.76 15.61 31.72 13.83 15.83
47 Gabriele Zanni 13.84   15.26    Italy 13.84 16.39 15.14 14.79 15.86
48 Andrea Mascaro 13.92   15.78    Italy 15.71 15.59 16.03 13.92 19.96
49 Flavio Rimi 13.26   15.91    Italy 16.58 16.02 15.12 13.26 18.43
50 Attilio Buttiglione 14.93   15.92    Italy 17.08 15.84 14.93 15.27 16.66
51 Alexandros Fokianos 15.47   16.19    Italy 15.49 16.89 19.78 16.19 15.47
52 Martin Cufar 12.30   16.38    Italy 18.16 15.88 15.09 12.30 18.58
53 Rocco Barberis Canonico 14.59   16.46    Italy 14.59 15.12 37.00 15.18 19.09
54 Tommaso Senatori 14.61   16.60    Italy 18.22 17.49 17.33 14.61 14.98
55 Arcangelo Lobianco 13.03   16.64    Italy 16.67 13.03 18.48 14.78 19.09
56 Lorenzo Gentili 12.78   16.69    Italy 17.16 15.49 17.42 17.60 12.78
57 Diego Catà 15.27   16.79    Italy 15.27 17.90 17.21 20.25 15.27
58 Leonardo Savi 15.87   16.82    Italy 16.39 19.47 17.69 15.87 16.37
59 Mattia Perego 15.57   17.03    Italy 16.00 20.13 15.57 17.55 17.54
60 Riccardo Voci 14.46   17.08    Italy 25.22 16.09 14.46 16.36 18.79
61 Francesco Odorizzi 14.98   17.26    Italy 17.89 16.56 17.80 14.98 17.41
62 Giovanni Centili 14.65   17.56    Italy 17.55 19.90 21.38 14.65 15.22
63 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 16.52   17.57    Italy 19.86 17.65 17.28 16.52 17.77
64 Leone Hardt 16.51   17.82    Germany 17.58 21.71 18.80 17.08 16.51
65 Alessandro Dibitonto 14.67   17.85    Italy 19.20 14.67 17.99 17.57 17.99
66 Riccardo Paoli 16.50   17.91    Italy 23.81 18.62 17.54 16.50 17.58
67 Marco Cappiello 13.76   17.99    Italy 21.49 18.56 18.49 16.92 13.76
68 Luka Jankovic 15.85   17.99    Serbia 17.21 20.51 25.34 15.85 16.25
69 Marco Edoardo Cittar 16.61   18.16    Italy 17.03 16.61 20.76 19.28 18.16
70 Federico Rinalduzzi 15.23   18.20    Italy 16.26 16.93 22.07 15.23 21.40
71 Andrea Ciolfi 15.70   18.40    Italy 17.35 25.32 17.32 15.70 20.53
72 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 14.14   18.46    Italy 14.14 16.54 26.22 19.12 19.73
73 Simone Pellegrini 16.42   18.83    Italy 24.33 17.77 18.18 16.42 20.53
74 Filippo Taddei 16.87   18.95    Italy 19.21 16.87 19.63 21.28 18.01
75 Michele Chiaravalloti 16.89   19.02    Italy 24.46 19.26 18.42 16.89 19.38
76 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 15.57   19.05    Italy 23.66 22.85 16.78 17.52 15.57
77 Nicholas Iperti 14.36   19.44    Italy 23.08 22.73 19.62 14.36 15.96
78 Gabriele Buzzi 17.28   19.46    Italy 19.22 20.95 18.21 17.28 27.87
79 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.35   19.63    Italy 22.92 18.44 17.99 22.47 17.35
80 Emanuele Cuzzocrea 17.17   19.85    Italy 19.51 21.43 19.44 17.17 20.60
81 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 15.44   19.93    Colombia 26.40 22.76 18.92 18.11 15.44
82 Simone Cilia 17.34   20.06    Italy 20.90 18.67 17.34 22.76 20.62
83 Francesco Forte 17.70   20.09    Italy 19.46 23.93 22.46 17.70 18.35
84 Giovanni Bezzetto 18.88   20.45    Italy 18.88 21.83 22.02 19.75 19.78
85 Filippo Mascheretti 14.44   20.55    Italy 22.27 14.44 21.86 23.73 17.51
86 Piero Cianciotta 16.64   20.83    Italy 20.31 22.16 20.94 21.23 16.64
87 Andrea Marucci 18.13   20.90    Italy 19.21 24.67 18.82 18.13 26.32
88 Valerio Maggi 18.67   20.99    Italy 20.06 23.29 19.63 23.83 18.67
89 Davide Cioni 18.96   21.14    Italy 22.24 21.92 19.25 18.96 25.40
90 Andrea Regazzetti 17.46   21.38    Italy 17.46 21.23 25.48 17.67 25.24
91 Gianluca Placenti 15.12   21.62    Italy 26.94 26.85 15.12 18.50 19.50
92 Alberto Colautti 19.62   21.78    Italy 21.19 22.54 24.58 19.62 21.61
93 Leonardo Randacio 15.99   22.14    Italy 22.33 26.83 24.65 15.99 19.44
94 Ciro Vignotto 19.83   22.28    Italy 25.85 19.83 20.80 39.20 20.19
95 Simone Canova 20.53   22.28    Italy 21.27 40.75 20.53 24.03 21.54
96 Samuele Zucca 19.42   22.39    Italy 26.75 21.69 23.76 19.42 21.72
97 Paolo Resta 19.04   22.78    Italy 19.56 19.04 DNF 23.47 25.30
98 Miriana Cecchi 21.87   23.38    Italy 21.87 29.49 22.20 25.08 22.87
99 Edoardo Porena 21.61   23.67    Italy 24.40 21.61 22.23 DNF 24.39
100 Fabio Calamati 22.87   23.74    Italy 23.40 25.26 22.87 23.48 24.34
101 Raffaele Bonifazi 22.45   23.88    Italy 27.35 24.00 22.45 22.70 24.93
102 Alessandro Galloppo 21.39   24.29    Italy 26.02 22.74 21.39 24.12 27.10
103 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 19.84   24.86    Brazil 28.02 23.84 35.76 22.73 19.84
104 Francesco Iezzi 21.75   25.03    Italy 28.74 21.75 25.52 26.37 23.19
105 Filippo Mancini 22.88   25.44    Italy 23.57 27.99 24.77 22.88 40.28
106 Massimo Perelli 21.46   25.51    Italy 24.75 25.09 21.46 32.89 26.69
107 Dionisios Theologis 20.12   25.58    Greece 27.84 20.12 22.35 28.44 26.54
108 Matteo Martino 23.70   25.94    Italy 23.70 24.07 44.37 29.09 24.67
109 Edoardo Ricci 20.06   26.11    Italy 23.91 24.94 20.06 30.73 29.47
110 Davide Arnesano 22.06   27.14    Italy 29.57 24.55 22.06 27.29 DNF
111 Liam Edward Slater 21.39   27.45    Italy 27.59 29.76 25.00 30.82 21.39
112 Fabio Dragone 23.73   27.56    Italy 29.01 29.53 24.15 29.68 23.73
113 Francesco Rossi 22.28   27.78    Italy 25.56 22.28 26.83 30.96 46.12
114 Andrea Pappalardo 24.82   28.76    Italy 30.56 24.82 29.03 35.28 26.70
115 Valerio Mascelloni 25.68   28.91    Italy 31.45 33.55 28.36 26.92 25.68
116 Giacomo Calcaterra 25.05   29.25    Italy 25.05 36.98 28.83 32.68 26.23
117 Leonardo Grimandi 25.22   29.65    Italy 38.45 26.55 25.22 31.40 30.99
118 Alice Proietti 25.60   30.45    Italy 28.15 32.81 25.60 DNF 30.38
119 Enrico Saggiorato 23.00   30.69    Italy 32.06 32.85 29.46 23.00 30.55
120 Ludovico Sergiacomi 26.29   30.70    Italy 28.62 37.74 32.52 30.95 26.29
121 Gabriele Mansi 23.15   30.81    Italy 41.45 26.67 23.15 24.30 50.25
122 Michele Bastione 28.47   30.94    Italy 28.47 29.38 30.25 33.20 40.91
123 Giovanni Artini 27.65   31.03    Italy 35.07 29.57 27.65 34.37 29.15
124 Simone Rauso 26.87   32.05    Italy 30.06 DNF 28.71 26.87 37.38
125 Paolo Muzzi 27.80   32.69    Italy 27.80 34.03 32.53 31.50 36.01
126 Flavio Conti 23.48   33.64    Italy 38.43 34.39 28.66 23.48 37.87
127 Flavio Sperandeo 34.03   35.85    Italy 34.03 38.30 40.33 34.14 35.10
128 Elena Berselli 34.28   37.03    Italy 40.13 43.92 34.28 35.79 35.18
129 Mario Di Carlo 31.37   37.74    Italy 35.92 43.57 31.37 42.48 34.81
130 Simone Garzarella 29.86   37.80    Italy 29.86 43.45 44.60 34.89 35.05
131 Valerio Antonini 34.40   37.97    Italy 36.51 34.40 38.63 38.76 40.74
132 Pietro Molaioni 34.15   40.99    Italy 47.66 37.86 37.44 57.98 34.15
133 Matteo Lupoi 35.02   41.89    Italy 38.47 45.69 35.02 41.52 59.86
134 Patrizio Di Meo 33.36   43.24    Italy 33.36 38.14 1:08.97 42.96 48.61
135 Adriano Oliviero 43.81   51.15    Italy 54.74 43.81 1:06.39 45.09 53.63
136 Emanuele Andrei 49.87   53.64    Romania 54.66 53.99 49.87 52.26 1:16.12
137 Stefania Pisu 49.37   54.26    Italy 1:00.26 53.98 54.88 49.37 53.92
138 Mattia Campione 54.00   1:02.52    Italy 1:09.87 54.00 1:03.63 1:00.84 1:03.08
139 Mauro del Viscovo 45.43   1:06.47    Italy 45.43 1:08.99 1:03.21 1:09.53 1:07.20
140 Francesca Marziano 1:05.39   1:35.42    Italy DNF 1:27.74 1:05.39 1:59.02 1:19.50
141 Clara Spezzi 1:19.99   1:37.43    Italy 1:33.33 1:43.69 2:25.53 1:35.26 1:19.99
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 7.30   9.21    Romania 10.64 8.94 7.30 9.29 9.40
2 János Bereczki 9.20   9.38    Romania 9.20 9.92 9.40 9.26 9.49
3 Lorenzo Mauro 7.44   9.45    Italy 9.20 10.02 9.37 7.44 9.78
4 Nicola Barbaro 8.98   9.77    Italy 8.98 9.98 9.38 15.23 9.96
5 Mattia Galentino 8.49   10.04    Italy 10.56 8.49 10.23 9.34 10.70
6 Alessandro Nicolì 9.37   10.41    Italy 10.99 10.19 9.37 12.20 10.06
7 Tommaso Raposio 9.51   10.50    Italy 9.84 10.92 10.74 9.51 11.93
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 9.55   10.66    Italy 11.46 10.43 15.60 10.09 9.55
9 Gabriele Longo 10.52   11.07    Italy 10.84 10.52 12.49 11.36 11.02
10 Pietro Gasparetto 9.15   11.11    Italy 10.09 10.31 12.92 23.08 9.15
11 Samuele Cancemi 9.52   11.13    Italy 13.12 10.56 10.96 9.52 11.86
12 Ádám Barta 9.06   11.35    Hungary 11.58 9.06 10.61 11.85 11.85
13 Mariano D'Imperio 10.37   11.41    Italy 11.38 11.36 10.37 11.48 11.73
14 Simone Cantarelli 9.10   11.65    Italy 15.69 9.10 10.84 11.42 12.70
15 Luca Brasini 10.59   11.66    Italy 18.36 11.61 12.03 10.59 11.34
16 Roberto Bentivoglio 10.62   11.67    Italy 10.88 12.38 DNF 10.62 11.76
17 Marco Manno 10.09   11.81    Italy 10.51 11.30 13.96 10.09 13.61
18 Valerio Locatelli 9.64   11.83    Italy 13.00 11.78 9.64 10.70 14.69
19 Pietro Furbatto 8.17   11.88    Italy 12.45 10.86 12.53 8.17 12.32
20 Matteo Provasi 10.55   12.01    Italy 12.68 12.38 13.50 10.96 10.55
21 Alessandro Ricci 10.99   12.35    Italy 10.99 DNF 11.57 12.54 12.94
22 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 11.07   12.36    Italy 11.07 13.86 12.11 18.09 11.10
23 Carolina Guidetti 11.80   12.39    Italy 11.80 12.01 14.39 12.36 12.80
24 Damiano Di Paola 11.83   12.67    Italy 12.38 12.35 11.83 13.28 16.15
25 Marco Rota 11.32   12.76    Italy 13.08 12.01 11.32 13.20 16.43
26 Edoardo Pelini 12.27   12.76    Italy 12.45 12.60 13.23 12.27 13.87
27 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.80   12.78    Italy 13.25 12.96 13.59 12.14 10.80
28 Mirko Tsakarissianos 11.75   12.95    Italy 17.97 13.82 12.66 11.75 12.38
29 Márton Vancsa 10.75   12.97    Hungary 12.31 13.56 14.04 10.75 13.04
30 Simone Santarsiero 11.32   13.06    Italy 13.97 14.44 12.61 11.32 12.61
31 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.47   13.09    Hungary 16.31 11.47 12.48 12.97 13.81
32 Edoardo Annesi 10.84   13.15    Italy 12.19 22.79 10.84 13.26 13.99
33 Claudio Bentivoglio 12.02   13.31    Italy 12.02 12.49 13.70 25.01 13.75
34 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.76   13.32    Italy 14.15 10.76 13.55 12.66 13.74
35 Leonardo Maver 10.61   13.37    Italy 12.55 14.71 14.83 10.61 12.84
36 Mattia Sorrentino 11.85   13.45    Italy 12.84 15.32 11.85 12.86 14.65
37 Lorenzo Bellocci 10.49   13.51    Italy 16.96 12.78 14.27 13.48 10.49
38 Gabriele Zanni 12.62   13.67    Italy 13.21 14.50 13.30 16.35 12.62
39 Riccardo Fiore 12.29   13.82    Italy 13.25 12.29 12.61 15.61 15.92
40 Federico Borgogni 11.76   13.89    Italy 11.82 14.40 15.46 11.76 18.02
41 Andrea Marconato 11.32   13.91    Italy 11.61 16.38 DNF 13.73 11.32
42 Alexander Karlov 12.65   13.98    Sweden 14.08 13.50 14.36 12.65 16.69
43 Daniele Moretti 11.93   14.15    Italy 11.93 15.86 25.96 13.81 12.79
44 Arcangelo Lobianco 13.14   14.24    Italy 13.96 15.08 13.14 17.79 13.68
45 Piernicola Scalzi 13.13   14.48    Italy 14.81 17.48 14.02 14.61 13.13
46 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 13.82   14.97    Italy 15.88 17.49 13.82 14.30 14.74
47 Lorenzo Gentili 13.61   15.09    Italy 16.51 14.69 13.61 14.36 16.22
48 Rocco Barberis Canonico 13.04   15.10    Italy 16.53 15.14 13.64 18.18 13.04
49 Adrian Estrada 13.88   15.13    Peru 14.99 15.37 16.27 13.88 15.03
50 Marianna Bondi 13.99   15.49    Italy 13.99 14.74 17.31 14.52 17.21
51 Andrea Mascaro 11.81   15.94    Italy 11.81 13.46 17.04 17.31 21.30
52 Tommaso Senatori 14.28   15.98    Italy 14.28 16.27 14.71 16.95 17.64
53 Anna Battistini 12.85   16.22    Italy 12.85 15.45 17.36 18.46 15.84
54 Valerio Maggi 13.15   16.36    Italy 18.20 15.73 15.14 13.15 20.67
55 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 13.45   16.41    Italy 13.45 15.96 15.81 17.45 DNF
56 Martin Cufar 14.92   16.74    Italy 20.42 18.42 16.53 15.26 14.92
57 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14.83   16.77    Italy 18.57 15.24 14.83 17.15 17.91
58 Simone Cilia 11.66   16.84    Italy 18.29 11.66 16.10 16.14 20.96
59 Leonardo Savi 15.84   17.03    Italy 17.29 17.33 18.22 15.84 16.46
60 Riccardo Voci 15.44   17.09    Italy 17.13 18.04 15.44 16.92 17.21
61 Alessandro Dibitonto 15.45   17.09    Italy 17.73 22.71 15.45 16.36 17.18
62 Gabriele Buzzi 16.73   17.52    Italy 19.51 16.73 16.78 17.30 18.48
63 Luka Jankovic 14.86   17.58    Serbia 16.08 14.86 17.80 25.27 18.85
64 Mattia Perego 13.51   18.02    Italy 21.50 20.03 13.51 16.55 17.48
65 Attilio Buttiglione 16.18   18.25    Italy 22.44 16.53 17.39 16.18 20.82
66 Filippo Taddei 15.49   18.26    Italy 17.36 18.25 19.18 15.49 19.66
67 Giuseppe Pappalardo 17.74   18.36    Italy 17.74 19.43 17.74 17.90 22.47
68 Flavio Rimi 14.44   18.51    Italy 20.65 25.13 16.76 18.12 14.44
69 Federico Rinalduzzi 15.35   18.52    Italy 18.69 15.35 22.07 20.27 16.60
70 Riccardo Paoli 14.60   18.55    Italy 14.60 16.80 19.60 22.26 19.24
71 Francesco Odorizzi 14.08   18.60    Italy 23.83 14.08 19.53 15.86 20.41
72 Alexandros Fokianos 16.98   18.82    Italy 18.23 16.98 19.87 19.03 19.20
73 Emanuele Cuzzocrea 18.05   18.97    Italy 18.80 18.41 19.71 20.46 18.05
74 Giovanni Bezzetto 16.35   18.98    Italy 19.88 20.17 16.88 30.43 16.35
75 Giovanni Centili 15.79   19.28    Italy 19.33 23.90 15.79 17.57 20.95
76 Marco Cappiello 17.88   19.28    Italy 19.19 20.70 17.88 19.71 18.95
77 Filippo Mascheretti 16.62   19.32    Italy 46.65 20.09 19.18 18.68 16.62
78 Andrea Marucci 16.64   19.45    Italy 21.33 19.64 19.61 16.64 19.10
79 Andrea Regazzetti 17.70   19.57    Italy 17.70 21.55 18.22 20.46 20.03
80 Michele Chiaravalloti 14.16   19.85    Italy 14.16 16.77 17.31 29.35 25.48
81 Diego Catà 16.80   19.85    Italy 19.92 21.63 17.99 16.80 DNF
82 Andrea Ciolfi 18.42   20.76    Italy 20.79 18.42 19.81 21.67 22.62
83 Nicholas Iperti 15.28   20.95    Italy 22.86 17.88 22.11 15.28 DNF
84 Davide Cioni 17.66   21.08    Italy 17.66 25.32 21.56 22.44 19.24
85 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 14.99   21.20    Italy 14.99 19.36 24.34 DNF 19.91
86 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 18.02   21.22    Colombia 21.50 22.65 19.51 18.02 35.13
87 Simone Pellegrini 17.81   21.42    Italy 17.81 DNF 21.76 24.65 17.86
88 Leone Hardt 17.45   21.48    Germany 17.45 19.43 24.29 20.73 24.30
89 Piero Cianciotta 19.68   22.72    Italy 20.96 27.36 23.48 23.71 19.68
90 Francesco Forte 19.09   22.83    Italy 25.30 19.09 26.53 22.45 20.74
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 7.45   8.27    Romania 8.70 8.46 7.64 7.45 8.75
2 Mattia Galentino 8.82   9.47    Italy 8.82 9.05 10.03 12.15 9.34
3 Nicola Barbaro 9.25   9.60    Italy 9.79 9.57 9.45 9.25 10.17
4 Lorenzo Mauro 7.75   9.81    Italy 9.55 10.84 7.75 9.27 10.60
5 Pietro Furbatto 8.81   9.92    Italy 11.56 8.81 9.46 10.62 9.68
6 Alessandro Nicolì 9.06   10.54    Italy 10.42 9.06 10.73 10.47 12.92
7 Valerio Locatelli 7.64   10.84    Italy 7.64 11.26 11.69 11.45 9.82
8 János Bereczki 7.94   11.00    Romania DNF 12.50 7.94 9.62 10.88
9 Alessandro Ricci 9.72   11.02    Italy 9.72 12.11 9.87 11.09 13.82
10 Mariano D'Imperio 10.78   11.08    Italy 10.83 12.60 11.42 10.78 11.00
11 Gabriele Longo 9.91   11.22    Italy 10.21 12.52 9.91 12.32 11.13
12 Luca Brasini 9.13   11.45    Italy 12.91 12.98 10.99 9.13 10.45
13 Tommaso Raposio 10.10   11.51    Italy 11.00 11.20 12.34 13.34 10.10
14 Roberto Bentivoglio 10.11   11.79    Italy 12.73 12.97 10.82 11.83 10.11
15 Marco Manno 11.26   11.81    Italy 13.04 11.76 12.23 11.26 11.44
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 10.46   11.89    Italy 13.15 12.00 11.43 10.46 12.24
17 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.56   11.89    Italy 10.89 17.19 11.57 10.56 13.20
18 Pietro Gasparetto 10.74   12.17    Italy 10.74 12.14 13.08 13.35 11.29
19 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.85   12.19    Italy 10.85 11.89 12.12 13.61 12.57
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 10.87   12.35    Italy 12.33 10.87 14.14 11.67 13.05
21 Márton Vancsa 10.97   12.35    Hungary 12.18 14.73 10.97 12.74 12.14
22 Simone Cantarelli 9.30   12.48    Italy 9.30 15.06 12.97 11.61 12.86
23 Ádám Barta 10.27   12.48    Hungary 11.17 13.54 DNF 12.73 10.27
24 Samuele Cancemi 10.48   12.51    Italy 15.56 12.60 10.65 10.48 14.29
25 Andrea Marconato 11.24   12.56    Italy 11.59 14.45 11.93 11.24 14.16
26 Mirko Tsakarissianos 11.74   12.63    Italy 13.34 12.19 11.74 DNF 12.35
27 Alexander Karlov 11.71   12.64    Sweden 12.97 16.50 12.18 11.71 12.77
28 Marco Rota 11.76   12.68    Italy 11.97 16.94 12.71 13.35 11.76
29 Simone Santarsiero 11.39   12.90    Italy 13.86 12.67 12.16 15.84 11.39
30 István Szepesi-Nagy 11.14   12.95    Hungary 15.14 11.14 12.38 11.32 18.37
31 Matteo Provasi 10.68   13.05    Italy 12.67 13.63 10.68 12.84 31.09
32 Edoardo Annesi 10.89   13.07    Italy 13.69 15.25 11.65 13.87 10.89
33 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 9.71   13.09    Italy 9.71 12.94 13.57 13.23 13.11
34 Edoardo Pelini 11.99   13.90    Italy 13.44 12.20 11.99 16.44 16.06
35 Adrian Estrada 13.25   14.62    Peru 17.81 14.06 14.43 15.38 13.25
36 Daniele Moretti 12.55   14.70    Italy 14.78 12.89 16.44 12.55 17.50
37 Damiano Di Paola 13.75   14.85    Italy 13.84 14.26 DNF 16.44 13.75
38 Federico Borgogni 13.05   14.89    Italy 14.78 13.05 15.39 14.51 17.91
39 Lorenzo Gentili 13.97   14.96    Italy 14.67 13.97 16.86 14.26 15.95
40 Arcangelo Lobianco 13.81   14.98    Italy 14.66 14.25 DNF 13.81 16.02
41 Carolina Guidetti 12.42   15.02    Italy 16.48 16.03 12.42 15.64 13.39
42 Leonardo Maver 14.48   15.18    Italy 14.92 16.07 14.48 14.56 18.18
43 Gabriele Zanni 13.47   15.20    Italy 16.50 17.35 13.47 14.93 14.16
44 Riccardo Fiore 10.97   15.67    Italy 14.49 DNF 17.29 10.97 15.22
45 Lorenzo Bellocci 13.53   15.70    Italy 16.63 DNF 16.54 13.53 13.92
46 Mattia Sorrentino 13.87   15.78    Italy 18.70 14.47 16.03 13.87 16.85
47 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 14.12   15.88    Italy 17.09 14.12 15.29 15.26 18.05
48 Riccardo Voci 14.24   15.90    Italy 16.31 16.33 22.81 14.24 15.05
49 Piernicola Scalzi 14.66   16.19    Italy 15.44 19.17 14.66 16.11 17.01
50 Marianna Bondi 12.77   16.22    Italy 12.77 16.80 19.22 18.33 13.54
51 Anna Battistini 13.89   16.64    Italy 16.09 17.39 17.44 13.89 16.45
52 Simone Cilia 14.51   17.02    Italy 14.51 23.86 15.67 17.13 18.26
53 Tommaso Senatori 15.03   17.02    Italy 15.03 19.57 17.58 17.76 15.72
54 Martin Cufar 15.14   17.08    Italy 15.70 15.14 19.13 18.74 16.81
55 Leonardo Savi 16.16   17.12    Italy 18.28 16.16 20.81 16.70 16.39
56 Valerio Maggi 14.29   17.33    Italy 17.51 19.32 19.99 15.17 14.29
57 Rocco Barberis Canonico 14.88   17.50    Italy 14.88 15.77 16.72 20.98 20.02
58 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 12.44   17.58    Italy 17.49 14.37 DNF 12.44 20.88
59 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15.16   17.58    Italy 15.16 15.75 19.45 17.68 19.32
60 Andrea Mascaro 15.67   21.55    Italy 16.21 15.67 16.95 DNF 31.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 7.50   8.26    Romania 7.50 8.66 8.39 7.72 10.45
2 Nicola Barbaro 7.84   9.35    Italy 7.84 10.69 10.31 8.95 8.79
3 János Bereczki 8.70   9.89    Romania 9.23 8.70 10.25 10.19 11.32
4 Mattia Galentino 9.05   10.52    Italy 9.76 DNF 9.05 9.98 11.83
5 Roberto Bentivoglio 8.25   10.71    Italy 10.52 11.43 8.25 10.17 11.49
6 Luca Brasini 9.91   11.08    Italy 12.75 9.91 11.50 10.34 11.40
7 Valerio Locatelli 10.01   11.16    Italy 11.64 12.00 10.25 11.58 10.01
8 Tommaso Raposio 9.07   11.18    Italy 11.98 11.58 9.07 10.26 11.69
9 Alessandro Ricci 10.76   11.44    Italy 13.68 10.90 10.93 12.49 10.76
10 Pietro Gasparetto 9.77   11.47    Italy 11.09 11.82 11.49 13.68 9.77
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.98   11.59    Italy 11.56 10.98 11.74 12.52 11.46
12 Alessandro Nicolì 9.16   11.62    Italy 13.43 11.52 11.33 9.16 12.00
13 Lorenzo Mauro 10.91   11.80    Italy 12.56 10.91 11.81 11.92 11.67
14 Gabriele Longo 9.49   12.03    Italy 12.83 11.71 11.54 9.49 18.18
15 Pietro Furbatto 9.73   13.19    Italy 10.99 12.89 15.70 19.61 9.73
16 Mariano D'Imperio 11.66   13.40    Italy 11.66 13.05 14.64 12.50 15.34
17 Claudio Bentivoglio 13.40   13.85    Italy DNF 13.59 14.43 13.54 13.40
18 Marco Manno 12.80   14.03    Italy 14.07 14.79 13.23 17.02 12.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Valerio Sannito 2.35   2.54    Italy 3.49 2.44 2.35 2.74 2.45
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1.88   3.05    Italy 2.61 1.88 2.00 4.54 6.51
3 Martin Fronescu 2.59   3.26    Romania 2.59 3.28 3.85 3.11 3.38
4 Marco Manno 3.09   3.47    Italy 4.04 3.49 3.65 3.09 3.27
5 János Bereczki 2.88   3.48    Romania 2.88 3.49 3.38 3.58 4.29
6 Alexander Karlov 2.57   3.59    Sweden 4.34 2.57 3.55 3.15 4.08
7 Michele Chiaravalloti 1.51   3.85    Italy 5.59 1.51 4.04 4.02 3.48
8 Pietro Furbatto 3.41   3.94    Italy 4.29 3.74 3.79 4.84 3.41
9 Riccardo Voci 2.59   3.98    Italy 4.07 2.59 DNF 4.19 3.69
10 Edoardo Annesi 3.56   4.01    Italy 3.62 3.56 5.99 4.29 4.13
11 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 3.36   4.11    Italy 6.16 3.86 3.36 5.01 3.46
12 Matteo Provasi 2.57   4.21    Italy 4.71 2.57 4.55 4.80 3.37
13 Arcangelo Lobianco 2.74   4.33    Italy 4.61 2.74 4.32 4.47 4.20
14 Damiano Di Paola 3.87   4.45    Italy 4.31 4.40 3.87 4.63 4.99
15 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.83   4.48    Italy 5.79 3.56 2.83 DNF 4.10
16 Mattia Galentino 2.98   4.51    Italy 4.58 2.98 4.06 4.89 5.68
17 Valerio Locatelli 2.79   4.55    Italy 4.58 2.79 3.71 6.42 5.36
18 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3.40   4.55    Italy 6.08 4.15 3.40 4.45 5.06
19 Leonardo Maver 3.74   4.62    Italy 3.74 4.76 4.61 6.77 4.50
20 Filippo Taddei 3.55   4.65    Italy 4.56 3.55 4.83 5.08 4.56
21 Lorenzo Bellocci 4.45   4.67    Italy 6.17 4.88 4.45 4.67 4.47
22 Martin Cufar 3.79   4.83    Italy 5.82 4.81 7.43 3.86 3.79
23 Pietro Gasparetto 3.35   4.91    Italy 3.35 4.71 4.74 5.28 6.73
24 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.52   4.94    Italy 5.21 4.98 4.52 7.56 4.62
25 Giovanni Centili 3.46   4.95    Italy 4.40 4.07 6.37 10.16 3.46
26 Edoardo Pelini 3.14   5.01    Italy 5.43 4.03 3.14 5.57 8.89
27 Luca Brasini 4.00   5.02    Italy 7.34 4.78 4.85 5.44 4.00
28 Roberto Bentivoglio 3.71   5.08    Italy 6.14 3.71 5.09 4.37 5.79
29 Gabriele Longo 3.20   5.10    Italy 5.38 3.20 4.93 5.00 5.84
30 Samuele Cancemi 3.64   5.15    Italy 3.64 4.48 5.56 5.41 6.22
31 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.67   5.22    Italy 5.98 4.59 5.59 3.67 5.48
32 Simone Canova 3.57   5.24    Italy 4.82 3.57 10.74 5.87 5.03
33 Alessandro Nicolì 4.33   5.27    Italy 5.73 4.33 5.07 6.75 5.00
34 Rocco Barberis Canonico 5.01   5.28    Italy 5.09 5.63 5.13 5.01 6.10
35 Mariano D'Imperio 3.70   5.29    Italy 13.86 5.70 3.70 5.16 5.02
36 Flavio Rimi 4.30   5.31    Italy 5.73 4.30 7.15 4.89 5.30
37 Carolina Guidetti 4.16   5.33    Italy 6.46 5.17 4.16 4.36 6.53
38 Valerio Maggi 4.73   5.36    Italy 6.13 4.84 4.73 7.51 5.10
39 Claudio Bentivoglio 3.76   5.43    Italy 8.80 5.07 3.76 4.62 6.61
40 Marianna Bondi 3.88   5.44    Italy 3.88 4.63 6.09 9.07 5.60
41 Tommaso Raposio 4.36   5.47    Italy 4.36 4.52 5.26 8.28 6.64
42 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.12   5.48    Hungary 5.20 6.04 5.20 6.14 4.12
43 Tommaso Senatori 3.50   5.55    Italy 3.50 6.34 12.54 4.96 5.35
44 Anna Battistini 3.54   5.60    Italy 7.17 5.81 6.12 3.54 4.88
45 Daniele Moretti 4.01   5.61    Italy 5.47 5.24 4.01 6.90 6.13
46 Lorenzo Gentili 4.55   5.61    Italy 5.56 4.55 5.38 6.12 5.90
47 Simone Cantarelli 4.36   5.64    Italy 6.99 5.18 DNF 4.76 4.36
48 Samuele Zucca 4.11   5.72    Italy 6.86 4.69 4.11 12.64 5.61
49 Federico Borgogni 4.28   5.74    Italy 6.61 4.40 4.28 6.20 8.40
50 Riccardo Fiore 5.37   5.75    Italy 5.95 5.56 5.75 6.53 5.37
51 Andrea Marconato 2.99   5.77    Italy 5.06 2.99 5.20 7.06 DNF
52 Leonardo Savi 4.74   5.92    Italy 6.79 7.26 4.74 5.79 5.17
53 Marco Rota 3.38   6.07    Italy 3.38 9.99 4.33 DNF 3.88
54 Mattia Sorrentino 3.86   6.12    Italy 6.01 3.86 6.23 9.70 6.11
55 Andrea Marucci 5.03   6.23    Italy 9.56 5.68 7.97 5.03 5.03
56 Dionisios Theologis 4.47   6.25    Greece 5.48 5.98 7.29 9.79 4.47
57 Gabriele Zanni 5.35   6.30    Italy 5.35 7.47 6.09 6.86 5.96
58 Matteo Martino 6.04   6.31    Italy 6.04 6.30 10.86 6.17 6.46
59 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 4.72   6.36    Italy 6.99 5.76 4.72 6.32 10.21
60 Simone Santarsiero 5.39   6.39    Italy 9.01 5.96 5.39 5.86 7.36
61 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5.52   6.47    Italy 5.52 6.57 5.79 7.06 8.37
62 Alessandro Dibitonto 5.80   6.53    Italy 7.04 5.80 6.52 DNF 6.03
63 Fabio Calamati 5.66   6.63    Italy 5.66 7.13 6.40 6.74 6.74
64 Andrea Mascaro 3.12   6.65    Italy 6.49 3.12 8.37 7.33 6.12
65 Simone Cilia 6.05   6.83    Italy 6.58 6.28 7.87 7.63 6.05
66 Andrea Ciolfi 6.12   6.86    Italy 6.88 6.27 9.07 6.12 7.44
67 Francesco Iezzi 3.74   6.94    Italy 9.36 3.74 8.58 6.96 5.27
68 Francesco Odorizzi 5.65   6.96    Italy 6.96 6.85 5.65 8.63 7.07
69 Alessandro Galloppo 5.56   7.23    Italy 7.70 6.48 7.52 7.85 5.56
70 Mattia Perego 5.05   7.24    Italy 6.68 5.05 7.06 9.02 7.98
71 Adrian Estrada 4.99   7.56    Peru 7.42 4.99 7.91 7.36 14.07
72 Davide Arnesano 3.76   7.60    Italy 7.82 8.25 8.37 3.76 6.74
73 Ludovico Sergiacomi 5.79   7.60    Italy 9.67 5.79 6.73 6.40 DNS
74 Giovanni Bezzetto 5.51   7.93    Italy 8.69 5.51 6.32 8.84 8.78
75 Giuseppe Pappalardo 6.65   7.95    Italy 7.98 6.65 7.96 DNF 7.91
76 Gabriele Buzzi 6.01   8.22    Italy 6.01 7.92 9.02 7.71 12.03
77 Francesco Forte 7.14   8.23    Italy 10.45 8.62 7.14 8.41 7.65
78 Ciro Vignotto 7.34   8.23    Italy 7.59 7.52 7.34 12.07 9.59
79 Piernicola Scalzi 5.97   8.31    Italy 13.44 8.89 8.77 5.97 7.28
80 Federico Rinalduzzi 6.94   8.36    Italy 6.94 8.10 10.72 8.34 8.63
81 Raffaele Bonifazi 7.07   8.40    Italy 7.86 9.18 18.98 7.07 8.15
82 Edoardo Porena 5.20   8.58    Italy 9.29 5.20 10.25 8.64 7.81
83 Gianluca Placenti 7.63   8.63    Italy 9.03 8.33 9.84 8.53 7.63
84 Nicholas Iperti 5.91   8.72    Italy 5.91 8.53 9.01 10.03 8.61
85 Giovanni Artini 7.67   9.28    Italy 9.64 7.67 10.37 10.24 7.95
86 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 3.85   9.42    Italy 10.24 3.85 10.55 10.11 7.90
87 Gabriele Mansi 8.61   9.48    Italy 9.43 8.61 8.67 10.35 10.75
88 Edoardo Ricci 5.96   9.52    Italy 12.17 7.56 8.83 5.96 12.80
89 Carlo Carello 7.41   9.63    Italy 10.44 9.37 10.63 7.41 9.07
90 Riccardo Paoli 7.07   9.71    Italy 13.35 8.14 16.61 7.65 7.07
91 Enrico Saggiorato 7.77   10.03    Italy 12.80 7.77 16.21 9.28 8.00
92 Filippo Mascheretti 6.76   10.04    Italy 16.94 13.07 7.25 6.76 9.79
93 Giacomo Calcaterra 7.24   10.13    Italy 13.73 7.52 7.24 15.15 9.13
94 Francesco Rossi 5.71   10.18    Italy 5.71 10.08 8.85 11.62 12.53
95 Corrado Verdino 8.93   10.29    Italy 10.80 10.83 9.25 8.93 DNF
96 Filippo Mancini 7.35   10.50    Italy 16.74 7.35 10.51 10.82 10.18
97 Fabio Dragone 7.62   10.55    Italy 7.62 7.72 12.40 11.54 DNF
98 Simone Garzarella 5.96   11.06    Italy 11.62 5.96 10.55 11.01 12.37
99 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 8.33   11.36    Brazil 18.99 11.91 11.75 8.33 10.43
100 Miriana Cecchi 6.38   11.43    Italy 15.90 10.76 8.20 15.32 6.38
101 Marco Cappiello 6.40   11.58    Italy 12.70 12.88 9.17 DNF 6.40
102 Stefania Pisu 9.34   11.67    Italy 9.34 11.89 10.48 13.11 12.63
103 Piero Cianciotta 7.39   11.89    Italy 13.41 7.39 12.21 10.06 22.92
104 Attilio Buttiglione 8.85   11.99    Italy 11.43 15.20 8.85 10.10 14.44
105 Andrea Pappalardo 8.48   12.06    Italy DNF 13.10 10.55 8.48 12.53
106 Patrizio Di Meo 9.80   12.09    Italy 12.33 13.92 11.64 9.80 12.30
107 Massimo Perelli 9.17   12.35    Italy 14.04 17.75 9.17 10.50 12.52
108 Elena Berselli 6.20   12.43    Italy 13.15 13.78 21.53 6.20 10.36
109 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 8.59   13.31    Colombia DNS 8.59 12.36 12.84 14.72
110 Leone Hardt 10.19   14.27    Germany 12.91 10.19 18.97 10.93 23.39
111 Emanuele Andrei 11.43   14.54    Romania 17.35 18.22 13.08 13.20 11.43
112 Nicola Barbaro 3.19   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3.19 7.41 DNF
113 Luka Jankovic 5.56   DNF    Serbia 5.94 5.56 DNF DNF 8.78
114 Alexandros Fokianos 6.38   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF DNF 6.38
115 Michele Bastione 9.37   DNF    Italy 9.37 10.61 16.88 DNF DNF
116 Pietro Molaioni 14.49   DNF    Italy DNF 14.49 DNF DNF 41.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 1.78   2.05    Italy 1.94 1.78 2.09 2.11 3.77
2 Martin Fronescu 2.23   2.59    Romania 2.86 2.23 6.51 2.23 2.68
3 Edoardo Annesi 3.05   3.30    Italy 3.10 3.53 3.28 3.05 7.73
4 Riccardo Voci 3.11   3.52    Italy 3.90 3.30 3.11 3.35 10.47
5 Mattia Galentino 3.25   3.57    Italy 3.33 3.57 3.81 3.25 6.23
6 Marianna Bondi 2.65   3.60    Italy 4.07 2.65 3.04 3.69 8.10
7 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3.21   3.66    Italy 3.52 3.21 4.05 3.41 7.09
8 Marco Manno 2.83   3.71    Italy 2.83 5.57 3.01 3.74 4.37
9 Alexander Karlov 3.00   3.78    Sweden 3.00 3.66 4.43 3.56 4.13
10 János Bereczki 2.17   3.79    Romania 2.82 4.52 4.04 2.17 8.67
11 Pietro Furbatto 2.53   3.87    Italy 3.05 2.70 6.63 2.53 5.87
12 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2.12   4.09    Italy 5.02 3.77 3.49 2.12 6.11
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.45   4.09    Hungary 3.56 4.69 4.04 4.66 3.45
14 Mariano D'Imperio 2.47   4.17    Italy 3.93 2.47 9.85 4.76 3.83
15 Roberto Bentivoglio 3.09   4.27    Italy 4.20 4.43 5.40 4.17 3.09
16 Matteo Provasi 3.03   4.29    Italy 4.63 3.03 4.33 3.91 5.10
17 Samuele Cancemi 3.43   4.39    Italy 3.62 5.86 4.81 4.75 3.43
18 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.30   4.40    Italy 5.57 4.11 3.30 4.16 4.94
19 Giovanni Centili 3.57   4.41    Italy 4.06 3.57 5.89 5.10 4.08
20 Michele Chiaravalloti 2.56   4.42    Italy 4.98 3.95 4.33 2.56 5.68
21 Mirko Tsakarissianos 2.75   4.44    Italy 3.55 4.80 6.02 2.75 4.96
22 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3.92   4.45    Italy 4.50 3.92 4.81 4.05 5.45
23 Luca Brasini 3.88   4.52    Italy 4.13 4.10 5.48 5.33 3.88
24 Valerio Sannito 2.74   4.53    Italy 6.52 2.74 4.09 3.05 6.44
25 Alessandro Nicolì 3.47   4.56    Italy 4.11 4.69 4.89 4.94 3.47
26 Valerio Locatelli 2.53   4.57    Italy 5.40 5.08 6.89 2.53 3.24
27 Leonardo Maver 2.71   4.57    Italy 3.50 5.33 4.87 2.71 7.22
28 Tommaso Senatori 3.75   4.57    Italy 4.47 5.12 5.12 3.75 4.11
29 Lorenzo Bellocci 3.13   4.75    Italy 4.71 4.05 5.48 3.13 6.82
30 Samuele Zucca 4.50   4.96    Italy 4.63 5.59 6.49 4.50 4.65
31 Gabriele Longo 3.35   4.98    Italy 4.63 4.40 6.23 5.91 3.35
32 Damiano Di Paola 3.51   5.09    Italy 6.63 4.87 3.51 3.77 6.90
33 Tommaso Raposio 4.01   5.15    Italy 4.01 5.77 6.43 5.62 4.06
34 Pietro Gasparetto 4.80   5.16    Italy 5.29 4.84 4.80 5.34 5.68
35 Simone Cantarelli 4.38   5.29    Italy 5.37 5.07 5.44 4.38 DNF
36 Gabriele Cappelletti 4.09   5.30    Italy 6.24 4.09 4.21 7.87 5.44
37 Flavio Rimi 4.49   5.30    Italy 6.12 5.02 5.93 4.96 4.49
38 Edoardo Pelini 3.35   5.32    Italy 5.03 5.67 7.18 5.26 3.35
39 Filippo Taddei 4.45   5.32    Italy 5.64 4.54 5.79 4.45 13.85
40 Riccardo Fiore 4.34   5.46    Italy 6.49 4.98 5.84 5.57 4.34
41 Daniele Moretti 4.71   5.48    Italy 5.85 5.93 5.60 4.71 4.98
42 Martin Cufar 5.06   5.55    Italy 5.06 5.48 6.03 5.14 6.21
43 Anna Battistini 4.55   5.62    Italy 6.49 5.07 4.55 6.13 5.67
44 Rocco Barberis Canonico 5.32   5.66    Italy 6.09 7.94 5.56 5.32 5.33
45 Lorenzo Gentili 3.95   5.90    Italy 6.32 7.37 5.77 5.62 3.95
46 Federico Borgogni 4.94   6.25    Italy 6.92 7.67 6.49 5.35 4.94
47 Simone Canova 5.12   6.29    Italy 7.05 6.24 10.36 5.12 5.57
48 Carolina Guidetti 5.04   6.30    Italy 5.04 5.33 6.82 8.45 6.74
49 Claudio Bentivoglio 4.99   6.38    Italy 6.30 8.14 7.65 4.99 5.19
50 Valerio Maggi 5.41   6.60    Italy DNF 6.28 5.41 6.09 7.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 1.86   2.27   NR  Romania 1.86 2.29 3.24 1.99 2.54
2 Lorenzo Mauro 1.28   2.31    Italy 1.96 4.39 2.31 2.65 1.28
3 Marco Manno 2.86   3.35    Italy 2.86 2.92 4.83 3.95 3.19
4 Pietro Furbatto 2.49   3.38    Italy 4.02 3.24 2.49 3.05 3.85
5 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 2.41   3.66    Italy 4.21 2.41 3.70 4.68 3.07
6 Matteo Provasi 2.86   3.79    Italy 2.86 4.09 3.73 4.72 3.55
7 Alexander Karlov 3.21   4.03    Sweden 3.21 3.44 3.56 DNF 5.10
8 János Bereczki 2.84   4.06    Romania 2.84 4.63 5.26 4.23 3.33
9 Mattia Galentino 3.90   4.41    Italy 5.30 3.99 4.48 4.77 3.90
10 Edoardo Annesi 2.34   4.72    Italy 2.34 5.76 3.77 5.33 5.07
11 Riccardo Voci 3.57   4.72    Italy 3.72 3.59 DNF 6.86 3.57
12 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 3.77   4.82    Italy 4.27 4.80 7.48 5.39 3.77
13 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.09   4.95    Italy 4.09 7.68 5.11 4.59 5.14
14 István Szepesi-Nagy 4.02   5.09    Hungary 4.02 5.33 4.82 5.84 5.13
15 Marianna Bondi 4.04   5.77    Italy 4.04 5.25 6.17 5.98 6.08
16 Mariano D'Imperio 4.22   6.39    Italy 4.98 7.89 4.22 6.31 11.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 33.67   34.36    Romania 33.67 34.91 34.57 33.91 34.59
2 Martin Fronescu 32.84   35.27    Romania 32.84 33.69 33.59 38.53 39.18
3 Pietro Gasparetto 35.20   39.39    Italy 44.77 39.63 40.19 38.34 35.20
4 Alessandro Nicolì 36.73   42.42    Italy 44.96 43.15 36.73 43.75 40.35
5 Lorenzo Mauro 40.11   42.72    Italy 45.32 40.11 43.11 40.44 44.60
6 Simone Cantarelli 35.49   42.87    Italy 47.08 40.37 43.95 35.49 44.29
7 Mariano D'Imperio 40.05   43.79    Italy 43.38 45.16 40.05 DNF 42.84
8 Lorenzo Bellocci 38.65   45.75    Italy 47.61 43.46 46.17 48.28 38.65
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.45   45.92    Italy 44.95 44.18 48.64 42.45 53.57
10 Daniele Moretti 42.87   46.21    Italy 42.87 44.63 53.52 49.85 44.15
11 Marco Rota 39.04   46.40    Italy 46.68 45.87 47.39 39.04 46.66
12 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 40.75   46.42    Italy 43.86 40.75 47.15 1:03.71 48.24
13 Luca Brasini 40.35   47.62    Italy 49.03 46.01 50.81 40.35 47.81
14 Pietro Furbatto 38.64   48.15    Italy 55.33 58.78 43.27 38.64 45.84
15 Marco Manno 40.82   48.80    Italy 49.83 45.24 51.32 40.82 53.65
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 42.08   48.87    Italy 42.08 49.86 45.32 51.42 59.25
17 Edoardo Annesi 44.42   50.12    Italy 53.02 44.42 50.72 1:01.88 46.62
18 Tommaso Raposio 44.67   50.53    Italy 51.25 54.97 52.92 44.67 47.43
19 Alexander Karlov 49.02   50.60    Sweden 49.84 51.91 50.05 49.02 54.17
20 Márton Vancsa 45.60   50.89    Hungary 55.35 59.54 50.03 45.60 47.28
21 Andrea Marconato 46.98   51.86    Italy 47.26 58.68 46.98 56.63 51.68
22 Damiano Di Paola 47.38   52.24    Italy 52.78 54.12 58.27 49.81 47.38
23 Carolina Guidetti 44.94   52.68    Italy 52.43 55.04 50.58 59.27 44.94
24 Gabriele Cappelletti 47.02   52.72    Italy 1:20.74 47.02 53.38 48.63 56.15
25 Adrian Estrada 42.02   52.87    Peru 47.52 54.24 1:07.15 42.02 56.85
26 Gabriele Longo 46.09   53.55    Italy 58.16 53.36 58.60 46.09 49.13
27 Ádám Barta 40.91   54.86    Hungary 52.22 55.21 DNF 57.15 40.91
28 Leonardo Maver 51.60   55.35    Italy 54.78 56.41 55.20 56.08 51.60
29 Marco Edoardo Cittar 51.97   56.46    Italy 51.97 59.30 59.03 52.64 57.72
30 Samuele Cancemi 49.32   56.79    Italy 1:06.06 49.32 54.77 1:03.65 51.96
31 Mattia Galentino 54.54   57.63    Italy 57.27 1:17.47 54.54 57.78 57.85
32 Nicola Barbaro 51.58   57.94    Italy 1:05.17 54.73 53.93 51.58 DNF
33 Roberto Bentivoglio 49.96   58.14    Italy 1:09.10 57.45 1:01.06 49.96 55.91
34 Valerio Locatelli 54.86   59.48    Italy 1:10.14 54.86 58.75 59.20 1:00.50
35 Mattia Perego 53.20   59.90    Italy 53.20 56.43 1:04.29 1:01.50 1:01.76
36 Claudio Bentivoglio 54.24   1:00.19    Italy 58.41 1:04.17 1:01.21 1:00.96 54.24
37 István Szepesi-Nagy 58.62   1:01.24    Hungary 58.62 1:04.01 1:04.94 1:00.87 58.84
38 Anna Battistini 56.65   1:04.16    Italy 56.65 58.69 1:11.39 1:20.02 1:02.41
39 Giuseppe Pappalardo 54.20   1:05.19    Italy 54.20 1:08.83 1:04.16 1:02.57 1:11.51
40 Simone Santarsiero 58.12   1:10.66    Italy 1:05.20 58.12 1:20.73 1:28.55 1:06.05
41 Federico Borgogni 1:01.04      Italy 1:01.04 DNF
42 Luka Jankovic 1:01.91      Serbia 1:03.62 1:01.91
43 Giovanni Bezzetto 1:02.34      Italy 1:02.34 1:05.47
44 Gabriele Buzzi 1:02.52      Italy 1:06.19 1:02.52
45 Matteo Provasi 1:04.61      Italy 1:08.43 1:04.61
46 Attilio Buttiglione 1:06.28      Italy 1:06.28 1:10.33
47 Filippo Taddei 1:06.53      Italy 1:24.06 1:06.53
48 Tommaso Senatori 1:08.20      Italy 1:08.20 1:08.21
49 Edoardo Pelini 1:08.22      Italy 1:08.22 DNF
50 Riccardo Fiore 1:08.25      Italy 1:08.25 1:21.15
51 Federico Rinalduzzi 1:09.89      Italy 1:18.91 1:09.89
52 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:10.21      Italy 1:22.26 1:10.21
53 Arcangelo Lobianco 1:10.29      Italy 1:10.29 DNF
54 Gianluca Placenti 1:11.12      Italy 1:11.12 1:25.34
55 Flavio Rimi 1:11.57      Italy 1:37.55 1:11.57
56 Lorenzo Gentili 1:13.11      Italy 1:13.11 1:16.73
57 Simone Cilia 1:13.19      Italy DNF 1:13.19
58 Mirko Tsakarissianos 1:13.79      Italy 1:13.79 1:48.00
59 Piero Cianciotta 1:15.96      Italy 1:15.96 1:17.04
60 Riccardo Voci 1:16.08      Italy 1:39.96 1:16.08
61 Alexandros Fokianos 1:16.39      Italy 1:16.39 1:32.10
62 Mattia Sorrentino 1:16.86      Italy 1:28.68 1:16.86
63 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 1:18.08      Colombia 1:18.08 DNS
64 Piernicola Scalzi 1:18.43      Italy 1:18.43 1:35.12
65 Leone Hardt 1:19.38      Germany 1:31.75 1:19.38
66 Ciro Vignotto 1:20.73      Italy 1:25.16 1:20.73
67 Gabriele Mansi 1:23.85      Italy 1:23.85 2:16.43
68 Simone Garzarella 1:24.22      Italy 1:24.22 2:03.61
69 Valerio Maggi 1:26.46      Italy 1:26.46 1:34.18
70 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 1:27.79      Italy 1:27.79 1:27.92
71 Andrea Pappalardo 1:29.02      Italy 1:31.59 1:29.02
72 Andrea Marucci 1:29.05      Italy 1:29.05 1:29.39
73 Michele Chiaravalloti 1:29.72      Italy 1:29.72 1:35.00
74 Riccardo Paoli 1:30.90      Italy 1:52.25 1:30.90
75 Simone Canova 1:31.11      Italy 1:47.32 1:31.11
76 Michele Bastione 1:31.56      Italy 1:31.56 2:00.89
77 Leonardo Savi 1:32.14      Italy 1:32.75 1:32.14
78 Samuele Zucca 1:34.99      Italy 1:34.99 1:42.36
79 Alessandro Dibitonto 1:36.67      Italy 1:36.67 1:48.61
80 Raffaele Bonifazi 1:41.50      Italy 1:41.50 2:08.24
81 Francesco Odorizzi 1:45.69      Italy 1:45.69 1:59.01
82 Davide Arnesano 1:45.91      Italy 2:10.51 1:45.91
83 Giovanni Centili 1:49.60      Italy 2:02.16 1:49.60
84 Enrico Saggiorato 1:51.09      Italy 2:27.75 1:51.09
85 Alessandro Galloppo 1:52.32      Italy 1:52.32 2:04.15
86 Edoardo Ricci 1:59.08      Italy 1:59.30 1:59.08
87 Andrea Ciolfi 2:04.75      Italy DNF 2:04.75
88 Fabio Dragone 2:05.09      Italy 2:29.68 2:05.09
89 Miriana Cecchi 2:08.58      Italy DNF 2:08.58
90 Francesco Iezzi 2:17.28      Italy 2:17.28 DNF
91 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 2:46.14      Brazil 2:47.20 2:46.14
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 29.52   32.90    Romania 32.04 36.15 29.52 34.65 32.00
2 Martin Fronescu 32.36   35.39    Romania 37.63 32.91 32.36 39.37 35.64
3 Lorenzo Mauro 34.91   36.35    Italy 35.27 36.95 36.82 43.33 34.91
4 Pietro Gasparetto 32.67   37.30    Italy 41.46 32.67 34.27 36.16 41.70
5 Simone Cantarelli 33.18   39.19    Italy 40.14 43.44 38.18 39.25 33.18
6 Alessandro Nicolì 37.55   41.90    Italy 42.35 37.55 42.54 41.68 41.68
7 Mariano D'Imperio 39.95   42.16    Italy 41.35 39.95 49.37 42.10 43.03
8 Luca Brasini 39.04   42.45    Italy 40.98 46.79 39.04 41.13 45.25
9 Marco Rota 40.47   47.36    Italy 49.43 40.47 48.73 43.93 59.90
10 Pietro Furbatto 44.34   48.12    Italy 49.42 48.07 44.34 54.06 46.86
11 Daniele Moretti 41.77   48.53    Italy 50.99 53.62 47.56 47.04 41.77
12 Marco Manno 45.16   49.11    Italy 45.16 48.38 46.27 52.67 DNF
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 46.48   49.92    Italy 51.71 46.48 52.88 50.71 47.35
14 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 46.62   49.98    Italy 53.47 48.35 52.43 49.17 46.62
15 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 49.30   51.36    Italy 1:03.60 51.06 49.30 50.50 52.51
16 Lorenzo Bellocci 38.39   53.34    Italy 38.39 57.54 59.89 48.03 54.44
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 1:02.13   1:06.98    Romania 1:04.84 1:21.16 1:02.13 1:10.62 1:05.48
2 Martin Fronescu 1:01.97   1:09.39    Romania 1:09.83 1:08.97 1:17.13 1:01.97 1:09.37
3 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:09.24   1:13.71    Italy 1:18.04 1:13.88 1:14.67 1:09.24 1:12.57
4 Pietro Gasparetto 1:12.19   1:18.95    Italy 1:16.04 1:20.72 1:28.99 1:12.19 1:20.10
5 Anna Battistini 1:16.83   1:21.97    Italy 1:16.83 1:24.11 1:20.33 1:30.16 1:21.47
6 Luca Brasini 1:17.29   1:23.76    Italy 1:28.52 1:20.09 1:27.94 1:17.29 1:23.25
7 Lorenzo Mauro 1:12.97   1:24.26    Italy 1:37.02 1:12.97 1:21.68 1:14.09 DNF
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.26   1:24.48    Italy 1:27.88 1:18.26 1:20.99 1:25.64 1:26.82
9 Damiano Di Paola 1:22.73   1:29.54    Italy 1:35.69 1:27.85 1:22.73 1:30.14 1:30.63
10 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:22.66   1:29.82    Italy 1:40.69 1:31.52 1:23.79 1:22.66 1:34.14
11 Marco Rota 1:26.56   1:30.13    Italy 1:36.61 1:29.46 1:26.56 1:31.87 1:29.06
12 Alessandro Nicolì 1:26.02   1:30.23    Italy 1:26.02 1:27.94 1:31.39 1:31.35 1:34.88
13 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:23.46   1:31.76    Italy 1:27.59 1:28.17 1:23.46 1:39.53 1:48.06
14 Tommaso Raposio 1:28.17   1:33.29    Italy 1:33.32 1:37.90 1:28.17 1:28.66 1:42.23
15 Simone Cantarelli 1:25.85   1:34.44    Italy 1:34.25 1:48.18 1:25.85 1:26.49 1:42.59
16 Ádám Barta 1:29.68   1:34.96    Hungary 1:36.79 1:35.15 1:45.38 1:32.95 1:29.68
17 Pietro Furbatto 1:25.59   1:36.19    Italy 2:05.60 1:34.84 1:26.50 1:47.23 1:25.59
18 Simone Cilia 1:25.35   1:36.49    Italy 1:36.68 1:38.74 1:25.35 DNF 1:34.04
19 Márton Vancsa 1:30.24   1:37.50    Hungary 1:39.22 1:35.46 1:39.91 1:37.83 1:30.24
20 Daniele Moretti 1:34.80   1:38.51    Italy 1:38.89 1:35.02 1:34.80 1:41.63 1:46.09
21 Carolina Guidetti 1:36.83   1:40.47    Italy 1:44.08 1:36.83 1:39.55 1:37.77 1:48.22
22 Federico Borgogni 1:29.79   1:43.33    Italy 2:17.13 1:29.79 1:47.02 1:31.98 1:51.00
23 Mariano D'Imperio 1:42.44      Italy 1:53.28 1:42.44
24 Matteo Provasi 1:42.80      Italy 1:42.80 2:42.17
25 Samuele Cancemi 1:43.39      Italy 1:49.81 1:43.39
26 Edoardo Annesi 1:45.26      Italy 1:48.09 1:45.26
27 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:52.27      Italy 1:52.27 DNF
28 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:53.65      Italy 1:53.65 1:53.77
29 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:54.69      Italy 1:56.22 1:54.69
30 Andrea Marconato 1:57.47      Italy 1:57.47 2:12.76
31 Gabriele Longo 1:58.38      Italy 2:12.01 1:58.38
32 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:03.93      Hungary 2:03.93 2:13.50
33 Marco Manno 2:04.69      Italy DNF 2:04.69
34 Attilio Buttiglione 2:05.12      Italy 2:08.11 2:05.12
35 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:07.59      Italy 2:07.59 2:23.34
36 Mattia Perego 2:08.66      Italy 2:08.66 2:19.54
37 Adrian Estrada 2:15.68      Peru 2:36.56 2:15.68
38 Alexander Karlov 2:16.05      Sweden 2:27.04 2:16.05
39 Marco Edoardo Cittar 2:16.24      Italy 2:18.29 2:16.24
40 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 2:18.96      Colombia 2:26.11 2:18.96
41 Mirko Tsakarissianos 2:20.95      Italy 2:21.14 2:20.95
42 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2:23.94      Italy 3:40.37 2:23.94
43 Tommaso Senatori 2:27.40      Italy 2:27.40 2:36.72
44 Gabriele Zanni 2:27.74      Italy 2:42.28 2:27.74
44 Mattia Galentino 2:27.74      Italy 2:27.74 3:02.98
46 Flavio Rimi 2:28.09      Italy 2:28.09 2:44.67
47 Edoardo Pelini 2:29.52      Italy 2:53.09 2:29.52
48 Luka Jankovic 2:31.69      Serbia 2:59.65 2:31.69
49 Riccardo Fiore 2:31.97      Italy 2:31.97 DNS
50 Rocco Barberis Canonico 2:32.30      Italy 2:32.30 DNF
51 Nicola Barbaro 2:32.62      Italy 2:32.62 DNS
52 Giovanni Bezzetto 2:34.79      Italy 2:45.99 2:34.79
53 Ciro Vignotto 2:35.80      Italy 2:56.40 2:35.80
54 Arcangelo Lobianco 2:42.39      Italy 3:12.66 2:42.39
55 Alexandros Fokianos 2:45.10      Italy 2:45.10 DNF
56 Andrea Pappalardo 2:49.11      Italy 3:17.94 2:49.11
57 Filippo Taddei 2:51.85      Italy 2:58.10 2:51.85
58 Piero Cianciotta 2:53.31      Italy 2:53.31 3:08.86
59 Leonardo Maver 3:03.98      Italy 3:03.98 3:29.33
60 Leone Hardt 3:06.11      Germany 3:08.65 3:06.11
61 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 3:08.70      Italy DNF 3:08.70
62 Andrea Marucci 3:18.05      Italy 3:18.05 3:26.32
63 Leonardo Randacio 3:18.48      Italy 3:18.48 3:22.33
64 Gabriele Mansi 3:22.99      Italy 3:37.82 3:22.99
65 Riccardo Voci 3:28.21      Italy 3:28.21 3:55.57
66 Piernicola Scalzi 3:31.04      Italy DNF 3:31.04
67 Michele Chiaravalloti 3:57.63      Italy DNF 3:57.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 János Bereczki 56.50   NR 1:08.16    Romania 1:08.64 1:09.86 56.50 1:05.97 1:10.30
2 Martin Fronescu 1:04.52   1:08.77    Romania 1:05.69 1:10.54 1:10.09 1:21.86 1:04.52
3 Pietro Gasparetto 1:08.80   1:20.21    Italy 1:25.09 1:19.11 1:26.75 1:16.44 1:08.80
4 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:13.20   1:20.89    Italy 1:22.43 1:25.00 1:20.04 1:20.20 1:13.20
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:19.76   1:21.60    Italy 1:32.47 1:21.54 1:22.38 1:20.89 1:19.76
6 Luca Brasini 1:22.08   1:24.71    Italy 1:22.58 1:32.92 1:22.23 1:29.31 1:22.08
7 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:20.95   1:24.79    Italy 1:32.35 1:22.49 1:20.95 1:27.87 1:24.00
8 Anna Battistini 1:15.93   1:26.04    Italy 1:30.14 1:25.73 1:27.38 1:25.02 1:15.93
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.15   1:27.92    Italy 1:32.79 1:26.09 1:20.15 1:44.51 1:24.88
10 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:26.91   1:28.34    Italy 1:26.91 1:43.78 1:28.34 1:27.24 1:29.45
11 Marco Rota 1:18.50   1:29.79    Italy 1:18.50 1:32.85 1:28.80 1:27.71 1:35.76
12 Simone Cantarelli 1:18.50   1:29.80    Italy 1:37.78 1:18.50 1:29.46 1:29.68 1:30.27
13 Alessandro Nicolì 1:24.72   1:30.15    Italy 1:30.22 1:24.72 1:27.74 1:32.50 1:33.08
14 Damiano Di Paola 1:28.01   1:32.43    Italy 1:28.68 1:43.51 1:39.20 1:29.41 1:28.01
15 Tommaso Raposio 1:22.16   1:37.11    Italy 1:35.91 1:39.62 1:46.77 1:35.79 1:22.16
16 Ádám Barta 1:34.73   1:46.61    Hungary 1:54.57 1:45.55 1:54.87 1:39.71 1:34.73
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 2:02.02   2:05.13    Italy 2:04.65 2:02.02 2:08.71
2 Martin Fronescu 2:03.09   2:08.11    Romania 2:08.74 2:03.09 2:12.49
3 János Bereczki 1:59.63   2:11.13    Romania 1:59.63 2:17.31 2:16.44
4 Pietro Gasparetto 2:24.44   2:27.37    Italy 2:28.97 2:24.44 2:28.69
5 Anna Battistini 2:36.99   2:42.06    Italy 2:41.38 2:36.99 2:47.82
6 Lorenzo Mauro 2:26.64   2:43.08    Italy 3:01.71 2:26.64 2:40.88
7 Lorenzo Bellocci 2:33.36   2:43.97    Italy 2:33.36 2:54.00 2:44.56
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:29.73   2:46.71    Italy 3:01.04 2:49.36 2:29.73
9 Marco Rota 2:32.39   2:50.75    Italy 2:50.16 3:09.71 2:32.39
10 Simone Cilia 2:50.46   2:58.89    Italy 2:50.46 3:15.02 2:51.18
11 Luca Brasini 2:53.27   3:00.60    Italy 2:53.27 2:55.81 3:12.71
12 Damiano Di Paola 2:57.20   3:04.73    Italy 3:12.54 2:57.20 3:04.45
13 Simone Cantarelli 2:58.83   3:04.91    Italy 3:00.96 2:58.83 3:14.95
14 Alessandro Nicolì 2:57.56   3:09.58    Italy 3:19.33 2:57.56 3:11.86
15 Federico Borgogni 2:46.60   3:09.92    Italy 3:17.88 2:46.60 3:25.28
16 Alexander Karlov 3:14.38   3:25.57    Sweden 3:14.38 3:31.51 3:30.83
17 Mariano D'Imperio 3:13.98   3:33.03    Italy 3:21.87 4:03.25 3:13.98
18 Claudio Bentivoglio 3:04.97   3:34.83    Italy 3:44.59 3:04.97 3:54.94
19 Tommaso Raposio 3:36.06   3:37.57    Italy 3:36.81 3:39.84 3:36.06
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 3:54.42      Italy 3:54.42
21 Adrian Estrada 4:00.26      Peru 4:00.26
22 Carolina Guidetti 4:09.56      Italy 4:09.56
23 Attilio Buttiglione 4:32.84      Italy 4:32.84
24 Tommaso Senatori 5:20.53      Italy 5:20.53
25 Flavio Rimi 5:20.56      Italy 5:20.56
26 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 5:28.06      Colombia 5:28.06
27 Gianluca Placenti 5:33.01      Italy 5:33.01
28 Ciro Vignotto 5:36.87      Italy 5:36.87
29 Marco Edoardo Cittar 5:45.44      Italy 5:45.44
30 Mirko Tsakarissianos 5:58.73      Italy 5:58.73
31 Giuseppe Pappalardo DNF      Italy DNF
31 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 3:01.61   NR 3:04.73   NR  Romania 3:06.52 3:01.61 3:06.06
2 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 3:06.89   3:14.80    Italy 3:18.25 3:06.89 3:19.27
3 János Bereczki 3:10.81   3:17.37    Romania 3:25.09 3:10.81 3:16.20
4 Pietro Gasparetto 3:33.68   3:50.62    Italy 4:12.93 3:33.68 3:45.26
5 Lorenzo Mauro 3:51.91   4:03.81    Italy 3:59.03 3:51.91 4:20.50
6 Anna Battistini 4:01.19   4:10.97    Italy 4:20.13 4:11.58 4:01.19
7 Marco Rota 4:17.27   4:19.55    Italy 4:17.27 4:20.62 4:20.77
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:01.88   4:24.87    Italy 4:46.82 4:01.88 4:25.90
9 Damiano Di Paola 4:23.41   4:29.01    Italy 4:28.94 4:34.69 4:23.41
10 Simone Cilia 4:10.55   4:29.07    Italy 4:10.55 5:05.01 4:11.65
11 Lorenzo Bellocci 4:16.72   4:32.05    Italy 4:40.81 4:38.63 4:16.72
12 Alessandro Nicolì 4:39.35   4:40.62    Italy 4:40.50 4:39.35 4:42.00
13 Luca Brasini 5:02.58      Italy 5:02.58
14 Giuseppe Pappalardo 5:02.65      Italy 5:02.65
15 Alexander Karlov 5:31.22      Sweden 5:31.22
16 Simone Cantarelli 5:45.48      Italy 5:45.48
17 Claudio Bentivoglio 5:53.59      Italy 5:53.59
18 Federico Borgogni 5:56.41      Italy 5:56.41
19 Ciro Vignotto 6:17.02      Italy 6:17.02
20 Federico Rinalduzzi 6:21.18      Italy 6:21.18
21 Gianluca Placenti 7:37.21      Italy 7:37.21
22 Adrian Estrada DNF      Peru DNF
22 Andrea Marucci DNF      Italy DNF
22 Attilio Buttiglione DNF      Italy DNF
22 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela DNF      Colombia DNF
22 Marco Edoardo Cittar DNF      Italy DNF
22 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 21.75   DNF    Hungary 21.75 DNF 24.66
2 Andrea Muzii 36.95   DNF    Italy 36.95 DNF DNF
3 Lorenzo Mauro 37.17   DNF    Italy DNF 45.01 37.17
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:02.04   DNF    Italy DNF 1:08.09 1:02.04
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.02   DNF    Italy 2:01.03 1:23.02 DNF
6 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 1:31.05   DNF    Italy DNF 1:31.05 DNF
7 Martin Fronescu 1:31.78   1:39.83    Romania 1:31.78 1:33.67 1:54.04
8 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:39.32   DNF    Italy 1:56.45 DNF 1:39.32
9 Marco Edoardo Cittar 1:42.77   DNF    Italy DNF 1:42.77 DNF
10 István Szepesi-Nagy 1:49.38   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:49.38 DNF
11 Marco Rota 1:59.46   DNF    Italy DNF 1:59.46 DNF
12 Gianluca Placenti 2:30.56   DNF    Italy DNF 2:58.99 2:30.56
13 Simone Santarsiero 2:31.71   DNF    Italy 2:31.71 2:47.03 DNF
14 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:52.78   DNF    Italy DNF 3:23.68 2:52.78
15 Damiano Di Paola 3:45.30   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:45.30
16 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 6:50.42   DNF    Italy 6:50.42 DNS DNS
17 Tommaso Senatori 8:05.24   DNF    Italy 8:05.24 DNS DNS
18 Marco Manno 8:47.57   DNF    Italy 8:47.57 DNS DNS
19 Adrian Estrada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNS
19 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
19 Arcangelo Lobianco DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Federico Borgogni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
19 Flavio Conti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Flavio Rimi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Giovanni Bezzetto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 János Bereczki DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
19 Leonardo Savi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Márton Vancsa DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
19 Miriana Cecchi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
19 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Piernicola Scalzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
19 Pietro Furbatto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
19 Samuele Zucca DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 21.50   DNF    Hungary 24.35 DNF 21.50
2 Lorenzo Mauro 30.72   44.27    Italy 1:00.41 41.67 30.72
3 Andrea Muzii 43.12   DNF    Italy DNF 43.12 DNF
4 Marco Edoardo Cittar 47.57   1:03.65    Italy 1:12.72 1:10.67 47.57
5 Martin Fronescu 53.46   DNF    Romania 1:01.97 DNF 53.46
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:08.32   1:30.23    Italy 1:46.89 1:35.49 1:08.32
7 Marco Rota 1:29.48   DNF    Italy 1:29.48 DNF DNF
8 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:39.03   DNF    Italy DNF 1:39.03 DNF
9 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:44.64   DNF    Italy 1:44.64 DNF DNF
10 István Szepesi-Nagy 1:55.42   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 1:55.42
11 Simone Santarsiero 2:33.92   DNF    Italy 2:33.92 2:48.19 DNF
12 Damiano Di Paola 2:44.85   DNF    Italy 2:44.85 3:45.37 DNF
13 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Gianluca Placenti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandros Fokianos 26   29.67    Italy 28 35 26
2 Tommaso Raposio 30   32.33    Italy 30 34 33
3 Lorenzo Mauro 32   33.67    Italy 36 33 32
4 Alexander Karlov 32   34.67    Sweden 39 32 33
5 Martin Fronescu 30   NR 35.33    Romania 35 41 30
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35   36.67    Italy 38 35 37
7 Pietro Gasparetto 31   37.67    Italy 41 31 41
8 Alessandro Nicolì 36   39.67    Italy 38 45 36
8 Marco Manno 36   39.67    Italy 43 40 36
10 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 37   40.00    Italy 40 37 43
11 Luca Brasini 38   41.67    Italy 45 42 38
12 Simone Santarsiero 42   43.33    Italy 44 42 44
13 Roberto Bentivoglio 40   45.00    Italy 52 43 40
14 Matteo Provasi 42   45.67    Italy 42 51 44
15 Carolina Guidetti 40   46.00    Italy 45 40 53
16 Simone Cantarelli 43   46.00    Italy 46 43 49
17 Damiano Di Paola 41   47.67    Italy 54 41 48
18 Edoardo Annesi 45   48.67    Italy 45 51 50
18 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 45   48.67    Italy 46 45 55
20 Leonardo Savi 51   56.33    Italy 51 60 58
21 Miriana Cecchi 56   59.33    Italy 64 56 58
22 Gianluca Placenti 59   60.00    Italy 59 62 59
23 Federico Borgogni 29   DNF    Italy 29 DNF DNF
24 Claudio Bentivoglio 30   DNF    Italy 37 DNF 30
25 Adrian Estrada 34   DNF    Peru 34 DNF DNF
26 Lorenzo Bellocci 35   DNF    Italy DNF 35 48
26 Marco Rota 35   DNF    Italy 35 DNF DNF
26 Pietro Furbatto 35   DNF    Italy DNF 35 DNF
29 Gabriele Cappelletti 37   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 37
30 Riccardo Voci 43   DNF    Italy 43 DNS DNS
31 Giuseppe Pappalardo 46   DNF    Italy 60 DNF 46
32 Luka Jankovic 50   DNF    Serbia 50 DNF DNF
32 Mattia Galentino 50   DNF    Italy 50 DNF DNS
34 Piero Cianciotta 51   DNF    Italy DNF 51 DNF
35 Riccardo Fiore 53   DNF    Italy 53 DNF 54
36 Andrea Marconato 54   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 54
37 Andrea Pappalardo DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
37 Francesco Iezzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
37 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
37 Marco Edoardo Cittar DNF   DNF    Italy DNS DNS DNF
37 Mattia Sorrentino DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
37 Vittorio Maria Perucatti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 14.14   15.30    Romania 15.57 14.14 15.89 14.45 17.07
2 Lorenzo Mauro 13.34   15.54    Italy 13.34 15.11 16.37 15.15 16.78
3 János Bereczki 12.44   15.87    Romania 16.85 15.40 15.90 16.30 12.44
4 Nicola Barbaro 13.68   16.76    Italy 14.04 18.18 18.05 18.36 13.68
5 Tommaso Raposio 16.58   17.17    Italy 21.40 17.01 17.89 16.58 16.61
6 Luca Brasini 16.12   17.93    Italy 17.62 16.20 16.12 19.97 20.82
7 Ádám Barta 15.78   19.01    Hungary 19.61 19.66 19.03 18.38 15.78
8 Mariano D'Imperio 16.57   19.78    Italy 17.15 22.05 20.14 16.57 22.77
9 Pietro Furbatto 15.78   20.00    Italy 20.85 21.84 20.99 15.78 18.17
10 Alessandro Nicolì 18.19   20.58    Italy 19.10 21.06 30.46 18.19 21.59
11 Mattia Galentino 18.15   20.66    Italy DNF 18.70 19.43 23.84 18.15
12 Matteo Provasi 19.49   20.89    Italy 21.71 21.04 19.91 19.49 24.21
13 Márton Vancsa 20.40   21.74    Hungary 20.55 20.40 22.34 22.33 24.67
14 Simone Cantarelli 19.64   21.98    Italy 19.64 21.65 26.53 24.12 20.17
15 Edoardo Annesi 20.55   22.41    Italy 21.14 22.07 20.55 27.88 24.02
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 19.34   22.54    Italy 21.82 27.70 24.50 21.31 19.34
17 Gabriele Longo 22.12   23.08    Italy 29.51 23.12 22.12 23.92 22.21
18 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.66   23.39    Italy 20.31 19.66 30.57 21.30 28.56
19 Samuele Cancemi 18.98   24.39    Italy 22.73 25.00 18.98 25.59 25.43
20 Federico Borgogni 22.72   24.39    Italy 30.56 26.18 22.72 22.98 24.02
21 Carolina Guidetti 17.86   24.45    Italy 23.93 25.29 30.54 24.13 17.86
22 Marco Manno 22.15   24.49    Italy 24.94 22.15 26.23 28.23 22.29
23 Alexander Karlov 20.69   24.74    Sweden 40.41 28.23 21.77 24.23 20.69
24 Valerio Locatelli 15.92   24.89    Italy 20.73 26.89 28.19 27.05 15.92
25 Roberto Bentivoglio 21.07   26.23    Italy 21.07 30.06 27.79 27.80 23.10
26 Andrea Marconato 21.62   26.46    Italy 26.36 21.74 39.84 31.28 21.62
27 Simone Santarsiero 21.82   26.57    Italy 48.57 22.81 21.82 29.88 27.03
28 Claudio Bentivoglio 21.51   26.70    Italy 27.12 30.00 28.36 24.63 21.51
29 Marco Rota 22.66   27.20    Italy 26.06 28.55 27.00 22.66 DNF
30 Daniele Moretti 23.38   28.11    Italy 24.03 34.10 26.21 DNF 23.38
31 Flavio Rimi 24.69   28.69    Italy 25.37 31.99 28.70 33.00 24.69
32 Gabriele Zanni 24.54   28.74    Italy 29.29 28.64 24.54 32.70 28.29
33 Edoardo Pelini 26.89   30.23    Italy 34.25 28.75 26.89 34.47 27.69
34 Tommaso Senatori 23.64   31.31    Italy 26.72 39.02 37.58 29.63 23.64
35 Riccardo Voci 27.45   31.57    Italy 33.20 27.45 31.89 30.56 32.25
36 Riccardo Fiore 22.03   31.78    Italy 22.03 25.64 29.30 40.41 44.13
37 Damiano Di Paola 27.61   32.43    Italy 27.61 32.99 31.89 32.41 33.02
38 Pietro Gasparetto 24.48   33.28    Italy 41.91 24.48 35.95 32.06 31.82
39 Michele Chiaravalloti 23.13   34.42    Italy 25.85 46.08 37.22 40.18 23.13
40 Mattia Perego 27.96   34.68    Italy 27.96 37.06 33.65 34.37 36.03
41 Lorenzo Bellocci 29.92   37.59    Italy 41.89 29.92 35.01 38.95 38.82
42 Adrian Estrada 29.11   DNF    Peru 29.11 DNF 47.55 29.91 DNF
43 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 30.23      Italy 30.23 34.68
44 Luka Jankovic 30.52      Serbia 38.67 30.52
45 István Szepesi-Nagy 31.23      Hungary 31.23 48.85
46 Mirko Tsakarissianos 31.94      Italy 31.94 45.58
47 Andrea Mascaro 32.62      Italy 35.93 32.62
48 Arcangelo Lobianco 33.36      Italy 36.86 33.36
49 Lorenzo Gentili 34.41      Italy 34.41 42.72
50 Simone Cilia 35.81      Italy 35.81 39.84
51 Filippo Taddei 35.94      Italy 35.94 DNF
52 Leonardo Maver 36.78      Italy 42.13 36.78
53 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 36.95      Italy 52.69 36.95
54 Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela 37.28      Colombia 41.97 37.28
55 Francesco Odorizzi 37.44      Italy 37.44 DNF
56 Marco Cappiello 37.67      Italy 37.67 42.62
57 Marianna Bondi 38.46      Italy 40.50 38.46
58 Anna Battistini 39.88      Italy 39.88 41.38
59 Mattia Sorrentino 41.82      Italy 1:00.20 41.82
60 Paolo Resta 43.01      Italy 43.01 1:45.14
61 Piernicola Scalzi 45.56      Italy 1:04.92 45.56
62 Nicholas Iperti 45.95      Italy DNF 45.95
63 Piero Cianciotta 47.14      Italy 1:02.96 47.14
64 Alessandro Galloppo 47.76      Italy 47.76 56.15
65 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 48.69      Italy 57.98 48.69
66 Giovanni Centili 49.63      Italy DNF 49.63
67 Davide Arnesano 49.96      Italy 52.40 49.96
68 Francesco Iezzi 55.88      Italy 1:34.63 55.88
69 Leonardo Savi 56.19      Italy 1:04.03 56.19
70 Simone Garzarella 56.66      Italy 56.66 1:12.00
71 Giovanni Bezzetto 57.41      Italy 57.41 1:04.88
72 Giuseppe Pappalardo 57.78      Italy 57.78 1:10.00
73 Valerio Maggi 1:06.04      Italy 1:06.04 1:30.58
74 Dionisios Theologis 1:07.86      Greece 1:12.59 1:07.86
75 Edoardo Ricci 1:19.35      Italy 1:19.35 DNF
76 Miriana Cecchi 1:21.94      Italy 1:21.94 1:44.98
77 Leone Hardt 1:26.15      Germany 1:26.15 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 11.49   NR 13.70   NR  Romania 16.34 14.60 13.51 12.98 11.49
2 Nicola Barbaro 13.08   15.54    Italy 17.48 14.00 17.22 15.39 13.08
3 Lorenzo Mauro 10.20   16.06    Italy 18.90 17.68 10.20 18.30 12.21
4 Tommaso Raposio 15.80   17.01    Italy 18.81 15.80 17.19 17.43 16.40
5 Luca Brasini 16.64   17.88    Italy 17.99 19.32 17.37 18.27 16.64
6 János Bereczki 14.54   18.42    Romania 17.78 14.54 16.72 20.85 20.77
7 Ádám Barta 16.21   19.11    Hungary 16.21 22.91 18.75 20.88 17.71
8 Mariano D'Imperio 18.66   19.73    Italy 19.42 24.47 18.88 18.66 20.88
9 Pietro Furbatto 19.16   20.52    Italy 20.28 20.98 19.16 25.63 20.29
10 Alessandro Nicolì 18.25   21.39    Italy 23.68 21.17 21.47 18.25 21.53
11 Matteo Provasi 18.58   21.89    Italy 21.38 21.84 25.87 22.44 18.58
12 Simone Cantarelli 18.82   22.20    Italy 20.98 22.84 26.03 18.82 22.77
13 Márton Vancsa 19.94   22.37    Hungary 24.19 24.29 19.94 21.24 21.68
14 Mattia Galentino 17.67   24.15    Italy 21.57 26.38 24.51 26.72 17.67
15 Edoardo Annesi 20.17   24.21    Italy 26.13 23.22 24.39 20.17 25.01
16 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 27.33   28.56    Italy 27.33 28.14 31.80 29.96 27.59
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damiano Di Paola 8.43   11.18    Italy 9.18 11.17 13.20 8.43 DNF
2 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 7.54   11.31    Italy 7.54 17.23 8.22 8.48 DNF
3 Alessandro Nicolì 8.83   11.55    Italy 8.99 DNF 12.87 12.79 8.83
4 Martin Fronescu 8.97   12.16    Romania 13.46 8.97 DNF 9.09 13.94
5 Lorenzo Mauro 8.56   12.22    Italy 9.96 8.56 DNF 14.67 12.04
6 Tommaso Raposio 11.20   12.96    Italy 13.09 29.90 11.72 14.07 11.20
7 Simone Santarsiero 11.63   13.20    Italy 14.83 11.63 12.82 11.96 20.84
8 Marco Rota 13.69   16.53    Italy 17.62 17.14 17.84 13.69 14.83
9 Raffaele Bonifazi 15.43   20.21    Italy 15.43 DNF 21.60 17.82 21.20
10 Marianna Bondi 15.46   20.33    Italy 15.46 32.92 17.93 26.62 16.43
11 Marco Edoardo Cittar 18.08   20.64    Italy 20.73 19.88 21.30 18.08 DNF
12 Alexander Karlov 7.15   DNF    Sweden 7.15 DNF 7.68 DNF DNF
13 Miriana Cecchi 20.36      Italy DNF 20.36
14 Gianluca Placenti 21.64      Italy 23.83 21.64
15 Andrea Pappalardo 22.14      Italy DNF 22.14
16 Riccardo Voci 26.46      Italy DNF 26.46
17 Francesco Iezzi 26.61      Italy 26.84 26.61
18 Pietro Furbatto 27.50      Italy 30.34 27.50
19 Andrea Marconato 29.73      Italy DNF 29.73
20 Attilio Buttiglione 33.24      Italy 33.24 34.13
21 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 36.82      Italy 36.82 40.18
22 Michele Chiaravalloti 37.49      Italy DNF 37.49
23 Tommaso Senatori 44.05      Italy DNF 44.05
24 Adrian Estrada 52.24      Peru 52.24 DNF
25 Andrea Marucci DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Federico Borgogni DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Giuseppe Pappalardo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Pietro Gasparetto DNF      Italy DNF DNF
25 Vincenzo Maria Gammino DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Márton Vancsa 46.64   52.94    Hungary 50.32 57.42 46.64 54.85 53.65
2 Martin Fronescu 51.72   56.61    Romania 55.99 1:02.03 1:01.18 52.66 51.72
3 Mariano D'Imperio 53.49   58.17    Italy 58.54 58.39 1:07.14 53.49 57.57
4 Marco Rota 59.82   1:04.23    Italy 59.82 1:04.45 1:01.07 1:11.44 1:07.18
5 Lorenzo Mauro 56.95   1:07.03    Italy 1:08.40 1:07.39 1:13.51 56.95 1:05.29
6 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:05.47   1:09.92    Italy 1:05.47 1:15.85 1:06.38 1:11.09 1:12.30
7 János Bereczki 1:09.30   1:18.63    Romania 1:23.33 1:11.65 1:33.01 1:20.90 1:09.30
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.36   1:26.61    Italy 1:28.60 1:26.92 1:23.36 1:36.94 1:24.31
9 Mattia Perego 1:27.61   1:35.23    Italy 1:32.87 1:27.61 1:40.86 1:38.39 1:34.44
10 Tommaso Raposio 1:32.44   1:39.16    Italy 1:42.48 2:01.63 1:32.85 1:42.14 1:32.44
11 Luca Brasini 1:33.23   1:39.81    Italy 1:41.84 1:34.42 1:33.23 1:49.18 1:43.16
12 Damiano Di Paola 1:28.95   1:40.66    Italy 1:28.95 1:42.43 1:47.62 1:36.34 1:43.21
13 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 1:35.46   1:48.03    Italy 1:41.70 1:35.46 1:56.83 1:45.57 2:10.11
14 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:39.33   1:51.21    Italy 1:39.33 1:41.22 2:06.18 1:46.24 2:09.80
15 Marianna Bondi 1:42.92   2:08.83    Italy 1:42.92 2:27.43 2:13.85 1:58.59 2:14.05
16 Alessandro Nicolì 1:45.62      Italy 1:55.13 1:45.62
17 Alexander Karlov 1:47.40      Sweden 1:47.40 DNF
18 Anna Battistini 1:47.70      Italy 1:47.70 2:18.55
19 Gabriele Cappelletti 1:51.78      Italy 2:03.28 1:51.78
20 Ciro Vignotto 1:55.15      Italy 1:55.15 2:33.83
21 Edoardo Annesi 2:11.33      Italy 2:34.87 2:11.33
22 Tommaso Senatori 2:15.73      Italy 2:15.73 2:59.62
23 Adrian Estrada 2:17.76      Peru 2:17.76 2:31.49
24 Pietro Gasparetto 2:21.36      Italy 2:21.36 2:24.31
25 Simone Cantarelli 2:23.06      Italy 2:23.06 DNS
26 István Szepesi-Nagy 2:23.96      Hungary 3:03.67 2:23.96
27 Piero Cianciotta 2:34.21      Italy 2:43.66 2:34.21
28 Federico Rinalduzzi 2:35.83      Italy 2:35.83 DNF
29 Flavio Rimi 2:43.45      Italy 3:04.92 2:43.45
30 Mattia Galentino 2:44.39      Italy 2:44.39 2:47.01
31 Marco Edoardo Cittar 2:46.52      Italy 3:01.39 2:46.52
32 Michele Chiaravalloti 2:47.57      Italy 2:47.57 3:38.31
33 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 2:53.99      Italy DNF 2:53.99
34 Mirko Tsakarissianos 3:00.26      Italy 3:51.26 3:00.26
35 Davide Arnesano 3:03.67      Italy 3:30.60 3:03.67
36 Federico Borgogni 3:07.31      Italy 3:17.80 3:07.31
37 Giuseppe Pappalardo 3:14.12      Italy 3:45.58 3:14.12
38 Leonardo Maver 3:20.40      Italy 3:32.65 3:20.40
39 Andrea Marucci 3:40.60      Italy 3:40.60 3:58.45
40 Dionisios Theologis DNF      Greece DNF DNF
40 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
40 Nicholas Iperti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
40 Riccardo Fiore DNF      Italy DNF DNS
40 Riccardo Voci DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Márton Vancsa 51.69   55.41    Hungary 57.12 1:02.36 51.69 53.34 55.78
2 Martin Fronescu 52.83   56.51    Romania 59.17 1:01.93 52.83 55.26 55.10
3 Mariano D'Imperio 57.52   1:03.02    Italy 1:05.61 58.22 1:08.26 57.52 1:05.24
4 Marco Rota 55.88   1:07.18    Italy 55.88 1:08.99 1:06.89 1:13.84 1:05.67
5 Lorenzo Mauro 1:04.52   1:08.25    Italy 1:12.51 1:04.52 1:18.76 1:06.31 1:05.94
6 Lorenzo Bellocci 1:06.41   1:10.92    Italy 1:08.24 1:09.55 1:17.00 1:14.98 1:06.41
7 János Bereczki 1:07.77   1:13.65    Romania 1:33.53 1:20.64 1:09.76 1:10.56 1:07.77
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.77   1:22.58    Italy 1:39.74 1:20.89 1:21.84 1:18.77 1:25.01
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 2.10   2.99    Romania 3.32 2.10 5.48 2.56 3.08
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3.16   3.57    Italy 3.16 3.56 3.83 3.31 4.32
3 Marco Manno 3.14   4.01    Italy 3.87 5.45 3.27 4.90 3.14
4 Mattia Sorrentino 3.93   4.32    Italy 3.93 6.45 4.52 4.26 4.18
5 Alessandro Nicolì 3.80   5.26    Italy 4.93 6.17 5.64 3.80 5.20
6 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.36   5.42    Italy 5.96 6.85 3.36 4.04 6.27
7 Daniele Moretti 5.44   5.73    Italy 5.50 6.70 5.53 5.44 6.15
8 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.99   5.75    Italy 3.99 5.96 5.82 8.82 5.46
9 Filippo Taddei 3.93   5.88    Italy 6.53 7.75 3.93 5.08 6.03
10 Samuele Cancemi 4.74   5.97    Italy 6.59 6.40 5.42 4.74 6.10
11 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 5.02   6.09    Italy 6.19 7.28 6.23 5.86 5.02
12 Marianna Bondi 3.53   6.11    Italy 6.40 5.59 3.53 6.34 7.45
13 Lorenzo Gentili 4.96   6.15    Italy 7.41 5.64 4.96 8.63 5.41
14 Alexander Karlov 4.90   6.34    Sweden 6.30 4.90 6.21 6.85 6.52
15 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.06   6.42    Italy 7.21 4.06 5.93 6.13 DNF
16 Pietro Furbatto 5.94   6.94    Italy 7.17 10.44 6.56 5.94 7.09
17 János Bereczki 6.09   7.25    Romania 6.26 7.13 8.35 6.09 DNF
18 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.09   7.54    Italy 7.81 7.46 7.34 6.09 11.53
19 Luka Jankovic 5.45   7.80    Serbia 5.45 6.32 11.35 7.96 9.11
20 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 6.01   8.05    Italy 9.23 10.63 6.01 7.20 7.72
21 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.60   8.08    Italy 8.95 8.12 5.60 8.42 7.71
22 Mattia Galentino 6.87   8.09    Italy 7.74 13.32 9.08 7.44 6.87
23 Martin Cufar 5.82   8.29    Italy 5.82 8.60 7.55 9.68 8.71
24 Marco Rota 6.81   8.44    Italy 8.10 7.72 6.81 9.50 9.53
25 Riccardo Voci 7.53   8.62    Italy 9.10 8.13 7.53 8.63 9.99
26 Marco Edoardo Cittar 7.22   8.81    Italy 10.13 8.23 8.92 7.22 9.29
27 Alessandro Dibitonto 6.36   8.86    Italy 8.07 8.92 6.36 9.58 13.85
28 Rocco Barberis Canonico 7.58   9.01    Italy 7.58 8.79 17.80 9.77 8.48
29 Márton Vancsa 8.75   9.13    Hungary 10.19 8.75 9.06 9.22 9.11
30 Leonardo Savi 7.12   9.45    Italy 7.12 14.53 8.82 12.29 7.25
31 Mariano D'Imperio 6.62   9.58    Italy 9.30 6.62 9.75 9.98 9.70
32 Luca Brasini 8.02   9.72    Italy 12.04 9.01 11.94 8.02 8.22
33 Francesco Odorizzi 8.59   9.84    Italy 9.89 8.59 9.10 10.52 11.17
34 Anna Battistini 8.94   9.85    Italy 8.94 9.87 10.21 10.01 9.67
35 Davide Arnesano 6.01   9.88    Italy 10.45 9.23 6.01 9.97 DNF
36 Dionisios Theologis 8.12   9.88    Greece 12.59 8.12 9.91 10.84 8.89
37 Federico Rinalduzzi 5.50   10.01    Italy 9.94 5.50 8.82 11.40 11.26
38 Mattia Perego 7.86   10.14    Italy 10.00 10.82 7.86 10.25 10.17
39 Matteo Provasi 7.30   10.23    Italy 9.77 19.43 9.70 11.23 7.30
40 Francesco Rossi 7.55   10.32    Italy 10.82 12.20 9.36 7.55 10.77
41 Simone Cantarelli 8.24   10.48    Italy 10.03 12.54 8.24 13.42 8.87
42 Flavio Rimi 7.80   10.69    Italy 9.61 10.57 7.80 11.88 13.14
43 Alessandro Galloppo 9.43   10.73    Italy 12.25 10.54 10.75 9.43 10.89
44 Ludovico Sergiacomi 9.58   10.80    Italy 9.58 10.85 10.03 11.53 12.04
45 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 10.01   10.89    Italy 10.02 12.14 10.01 10.52 15.06
46 Edoardo Pelini 6.65   11.03    Italy 16.04 6.78 6.65 14.31 12.01
47 Pietro Gasparetto 8.72   11.05    Italy 11.45 20.64 8.72 11.12 10.59
48 Raffaele Bonifazi 8.07   11.26    Italy 9.73 10.84 22.49 8.07 13.22
49 Damiano Di Paola 7.60   11.33    Italy 9.79 10.56 7.60 13.63 14.91
50 Paolo Resta 7.57   11.37    Italy 11.52 10.47 12.12 14.94 7.57
51 Leonardo Maver 9.08   11.42    Italy 11.97 9.08 9.35 12.94 13.89
52 Simone Santarsiero 5.20   11.45    Italy 8.43 5.20 14.44 14.88 11.48
53 Lorenzo Bellocci 9.20   11.60    Italy 13.59 11.56 9.20 15.47 9.66
54 Federico Borgogni 9.07   11.81    Italy 9.07 11.17 12.68 DNF 11.58
55 Andrea Marucci 7.89   11.93    Italy 7.89 DNF 8.15 16.79 10.85
56 Andrea Marconato 9.76   12.16    Italy 12.47 11.14 9.76 12.88 15.52
57 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 12.13   12.81    Italy 13.68 DNF 12.22 12.13 12.54
58 Riccardo Paoli 9.33   13.27    Italy 14.80 DNF 11.52 9.33 13.50
59 Gianluca Placenti 11.73   13.32    Italy 12.14 13.63 11.73 14.19 15.81
60 Flavio Sperandeo 8.52   13.33    Italy 12.67 14.80 8.52 13.67 13.64
61 Francesco Iezzi 8.81   13.64    Italy 12.51 13.37 8.81 15.04 DNF
62 Piernicola Scalzi 12.31   13.86    Italy 13.71 DNF 13.56 14.30 12.31
63 Edoardo Ricci 10.63   14.42    Italy 10.63 10.74 22.75 14.08 18.44
64 Valerio Maggi 11.27   14.80    Italy 12.10 DNF 20.18 11.27 12.11
65 Fabio Dragone 13.02   15.58    Italy 15.90 14.92 DNF 13.02 15.93
66 Matteo Lupoi 12.35   15.72    Italy 12.89 14.21 23.61 12.35 20.06
67 Mattia Campione 14.11   15.90    Italy 22.93 14.11 16.08 14.83 16.78
68 Leone Hardt 12.43   16.01    Germany 24.79 12.43 13.10 21.91 13.03
69 Tommaso Senatori 8.17   16.12    Italy 8.17 25.90 10.27 12.19 DNF
70 Piero Cianciotta 11.99   16.22    Italy 27.71 12.53 21.15 14.98 11.99
71 Elena Berselli 14.37   16.91    Italy 36.39 14.37 16.84 15.97 17.91
72 Attilio Buttiglione 12.93   17.72    Italy 29.37 12.93 15.10 18.98 19.07
73 Fabio Calamati 14.41   18.22    Italy 14.60 14.41 15.87 24.18 24.18
74 Simone Rauso 11.39   18.83    Italy 11.39 20.88 32.86 15.24 20.37
75 Andrea Mascaro 10.18   21.19    Italy 28.84 10.18 17.51 17.22 DNF
76 Enrico Saggiorato 15.08      Italy 15.56 15.08
77 Giacomo Calcaterra 15.28      Italy 23.68 15.28
78 Nicholas Iperti 15.38      Italy 15.38 DNF
79 Riccardo Fiore 15.54      Italy 15.54 15.86
80 Giuseppe Pappalardo 15.68      Italy 20.21 15.68
81 Patrizio Di Meo 15.87      Italy 22.85 15.87
82 Andrea Pappalardo 16.49      Italy 16.49 16.82
83 Giovanni Artini 17.10      Italy 17.10 26.79
84 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 17.12      Brazil 17.12 19.98
85 Francesca Marziano 17.27      Italy 17.27 25.56
86 Tommaso Raposio 17.40      Italy 17.40 33.11
87 Miriana Cecchi 17.54      Italy 32.53 17.54
88 Edoardo Porena 18.09      Italy 25.32 18.09
89 Adrian Estrada 18.70      Peru 18.84 18.70
90 Giovanni Bezzetto 18.72      Italy 21.44 18.72
91 Pietro Molaioni 19.06      Italy 24.19 19.06
92 Matteo Martino 19.13      Italy 19.13 33.18
93 Stefania Pisu 19.38      Italy 47.96 19.38
94 Carolina Guidetti 21.70      Italy 21.70 30.96
95 Corrado Verdino 30.17      Italy 30.17 40.39
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 2.26   3.01    Romania 3.24 2.26 5.68 3.37 2.43
2 Lorenzo Mauro 2.56   3.42    Italy 3.92 2.56 3.22 3.13 5.43
3 Marco Manno 3.63   4.75    Italy 5.76 5.50 4.70 4.06 3.63
4 Arcangelo Lobianco 3.99   4.87    Italy 5.57 5.61 4.21 4.84 3.99
5 Filippo Taddei 4.48   5.27    Italy 8.88 5.21 5.37 5.24 4.48
6 Michele Chiaravalloti 3.81   5.46    Italy 7.31 3.81 5.27 5.99 5.12
7 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.64   5.46    Italy 5.76 5.34 5.87 5.29 4.64
8 Alessandro Nicolì 3.63   5.57    Italy DNF 6.38 5.60 4.74 3.63
9 Alexander Karlov 4.68   5.67    Sweden 6.10 4.68 6.04 6.71 4.87
10 Mattia Sorrentino 4.13   6.11    Italy 5.62 4.13 7.65 5.92 6.78
11 Lorenzo Gentili 4.83   6.32    Italy 5.51 4.83 8.58 8.92 4.88
12 Daniele Moretti 5.26   6.37    Italy 5.26 5.92 6.89 7.08 6.29
13 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 5.33   6.45    Italy 5.33 6.89 5.71 6.74 DNF
14 Marianna Bondi 5.28   6.81    Italy 7.41 5.99 8.23 7.03 5.28
15 Pietro Furbatto 5.23   7.25    Italy 10.10 7.90 6.01 7.83 5.23
16 Samuele Cancemi 5.07   7.31    Italy 11.33 5.07 8.61 7.88 5.44
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 3.05   3.92    Italy 3.05 3.70 3.90 5.24 4.17
2 Marianna Bondi 1.83   4.79    Italy 6.28 1.83 4.02 4.08 7.00
3 Marco Rota 1.99   5.45    Italy 5.73 1.99 3.45 7.16 8.92
4 Alexander Karlov 3.60   5.93    Sweden 6.01 5.98 7.79 5.81 3.60
5 Martin Cufar 4.49   5.96    Italy 5.96 7.71 5.52 6.40 4.49
6 Martin Fronescu 4.55   6.25    Romania 5.84 7.66 5.24 8.11 4.55
7 Filippo Taddei 2.90   6.51    Italy 5.64 2.90 8.51 12.85 5.37
8 Alessandro Nicolì 4.10   6.62    Italy 7.98 5.39 6.49 8.45 4.10
9 Leonardo Randacio 3.91   6.63    Italy 5.65 11.99 8.06 6.19 3.91
10 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.85   7.04    Italy 8.43 6.93 6.90 5.85 7.29
11 Damiano Di Paola 5.59   7.29    Italy 10.40 5.87 8.59 7.41 5.59
12 Michele Chiaravalloti 4.93   7.31    Italy 9.56 4.93 7.78 8.90 5.24
13 István Szepesi-Nagy 3.25   7.84    Hungary 7.21 3.25 8.88 14.46 7.44
14 Roberto Bentivoglio 3.88   8.13    Italy 6.94 9.24 8.22 12.98 3.88
15 János Bereczki 2.57   8.37    Romania 8.34 2.57 9.82 8.80 7.98
16 Pietro Furbatto 7.30   8.44    Italy 7.30 8.21 7.56 9.56 11.95
17 Federico Borgogni 6.90   8.92    Italy 6.90 8.92 15.75 10.60 7.24
18 Riccardo Voci 6.81   9.10    Italy 11.37 8.53 10.15 8.61 6.81
19 Luca Brasini 2.73   9.19    Italy 14.20 2.73 8.68 9.66 9.24
20 Mattia Perego 5.18   9.24    Italy 9.25 9.77 5.18 8.71 11.19
21 Lorenzo Bellocci 3.50   9.75    Italy 10.72 3.50 13.30 14.83 5.22
22 Simone Cantarelli 7.90   9.92    Italy 10.54 8.64 12.85 10.59 7.90
23 Leonardo Maver 3.94   10.30    Italy 8.07 3.94 9.19 15.48 13.65
24 Tommaso Senatori 8.62   10.38    Italy 11.03 10.30 9.81 13.43 8.62
25 Giovanni Centili 9.04   10.63    Italy 14.80 11.23 11.32 9.04 9.33
26 Flavio Rimi 9.88   10.63    Italy 10.71 9.88 10.07 12.56 11.11
27 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 9.38   10.65    Italy 11.53 9.38 10.85 11.24 9.86
28 Simone Santarsiero 7.47   10.66    Italy 8.88 11.79 11.31 7.47 22.77
29 Edoardo Pelini 6.93   10.73    Italy 8.98 23.81 14.35 8.85 6.93
30 Carolina Guidetti 4.48   10.77    Italy 10.57 4.48 9.05 18.28 12.70
31 Attilio Buttiglione 5.09   11.04    Italy 9.77 8.06 5.09 17.15 15.29
32 Andrea Marconato 6.52   11.54    Italy 11.21 20.36 16.31 7.10 6.52
33 Francesco Iezzi 5.50   11.89    Italy 20.71 5.50 12.05 12.86 10.76
34 Mattia Sorrentino 10.50   12.10    Italy 10.50 12.66 12.87 15.48 10.78
35 Mattia Galentino 3.61   12.15    Italy 11.57 3.61 15.63 12.60 12.28
36 Tommaso Raposio 6.16   12.19    Italy 6.27 DNF 14.97 15.34 6.16
37 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.78   12.22    Italy 16.36 7.78 DNF 8.71 11.59
38 Raffaele Bonifazi 10.46   12.72    Italy 13.87 12.37 11.91 17.95 10.46
39 Mirko Tsakarissianos 4.40   13.31    Italy 11.81 4.40 10.06 18.05 19.61
40 Anna Battistini 12.69   13.75    Italy 12.69 14.54 13.06 17.14 13.65
41 Simone Cilia 10.47   13.80    Italy 13.98 11.97 15.45 15.46 10.47
42 Francesco Rossi 10.92   13.84    Italy 12.87 13.44 10.92 18.18 15.20
43 Francesco Odorizzi 6.00   14.81    Italy 23.52 6.00 7.15 DNF 13.77
44 Mauro del Viscovo 9.91   15.51    Italy 19.48 9.91 30.53 15.30 11.76
45 Federico Rinalduzzi 9.21   16.00    Italy 45.66 9.21 15.76 16.68 15.55
46 Gabriele Zanni 7.80   16.62    Italy 17.30 7.80 19.25 22.46 13.30
47 Valerio Maggi 12.47   16.81    Italy DNF 14.39 17.07 12.47 18.97
48 Gabriele Christian Giorgi 12.14   16.83    Italy 27.76 12.14 19.70 14.51 16.29
49 Pietro Gasparetto 12.36   17.31    Italy 12.36 21.02 17.06 17.42 17.46
50 Giuseppe Pappalardo 13.44   17.36    Italy 14.31 16.82 20.96 21.05 13.44
51 Gianluca Placenti 8.48   17.77    Italy 20.43 13.07 19.82 DNF 8.48
52 Giovanni Artini 11.66   17.85    Italy 28.23 12.08 19.43 22.04 11.66
53 Piernicola Scalzi 9.91   19.75    Italy 22.96 9.91 DNF 17.29 19.01
54 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 8.24   19.99    Italy 22.99 8.24 32.95 14.98 22.01
55 Patrizio Di Meo 13.21   22.51    Italy 52.40 13.21 19.02 32.11 16.40
56 Pietro Molaioni 12.11   24.05    Italy 23.22 12.11 DNF 30.02 18.91
57 Leonardo Savi 15.14      Italy 27.91 15.14
58 Giuseppe Di Febbraro 15.31      Italy 17.74 15.31
59 Andrea Marucci 15.37      Italy 18.20 15.37
60 Leone Hardt 16.32      Germany 16.32 22.66
61 Luka Jankovic 16.75      Serbia 17.15 16.75
62 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 16.96      Brazil 23.77 16.96
63 Miriana Cecchi 17.22      Italy 17.37 17.22
64 Giovanni Bezzetto 18.29      Italy 18.29 DNF
65 Dionisios Theologis 18.69      Greece 18.69 39.19
66 Adrian Estrada 19.34      Peru 32.87 19.34
67 Vincenzo Maria Gammino 19.95      Italy 19.95 28.37
68 Andrea Pappalardo 20.27      Italy 22.50 20.27
69 Enrico Saggiorato 21.04      Italy 21.04 DNF
70 Giacomo Calcaterra 22.85      Italy 23.45 22.85
71 Piero Cianciotta 23.26      Italy 23.26 24.23
72 Marco Manno 23.94      Italy 32.25 23.94
73 Francesca Marziano DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 2.03   4.06    Italy 4.45 4.12 2.03 4.72 3.61
2 Marianna Bondi 3.18   4.10    Italy 4.10 4.18 3.18 4.30 4.01
3 Martin Fronescu 3.41   4.76    Romania 5.22 6.56 3.41 4.73 4.32
4 Marco Rota 3.54   4.78    Italy 4.50 5.55 3.54 7.57 4.29
5 Alexander Karlov 3.45   5.32    Sweden 6.17 5.58 3.45 5.22 5.16
6 Martin Cufar 4.78   6.01    Italy 4.78 6.49 DNF 6.22 5.33
7 Alessandro Nicolì 5.29   6.57    Italy 7.57 7.97 5.29 5.39 6.75
8 István Szepesi-Nagy 6.30   7.17    Hungary 7.39 7.29 6.30 6.84 7.51
9 Leonardo Randacio 4.68   7.43    Italy 8.64 4.68 6.34 7.30 9.79
10 János Bereczki 5.69   7.65    Romania 9.46 12.28 5.69 6.07 7.42
11 Filippo Taddei 5.44   7.72    Italy 8.47 8.99 5.44 8.56 6.14
12 Arcangelo Lobianco 5.49   7.76    Italy 5.49 10.24 6.14 10.00 7.13
13 Damiano Di Paola 6.15   7.84    Italy 6.95 8.09 6.15 8.48 8.47
14 Roberto Bentivoglio 4.38   7.89    Italy 9.52 10.52 4.38 8.13 6.02
15 Pietro Furbatto 5.96   8.12    Italy 10.84 5.98 5.96 9.97 8.41
16 Michele Chiaravalloti 6.18   8.18    Italy 11.22 9.69 6.18 7.26 7.60
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 9.68   11.00    Romania 10.36 11.24 11.39 9.68 15.52
2 Lorenzo Mauro 11.73   15.40    Italy 13.51 17.83 14.85 11.73 22.64
3 Marco Rota 13.18   16.06    Italy 13.18 36.84 17.85 15.78 14.55
4 Federico Borgogni 19.66   23.62    Italy 19.66 26.57 20.85 23.44 27.06
5 Damiano Di Paola 16.33   25.46    Italy 20.92 26.77 28.83 16.33 28.70
6 Riccardo Voci 25.51   28.43    Italy 30.29 28.35 25.51 26.65 38.07
7 Alessandro Nicolì 23.34   28.61    Italy 32.59 44.56 23.72 29.51 23.34
8 János Bereczki 25.53   32.47    Romania 35.99 36.67 34.48 25.53 26.95
9 Flavio Rimi 27.81   34.90    Italy 33.74 31.26 39.70 41.86 27.81
10 Claudio Bentivoglio 23.89   36.83    Italy 23.89 49.29 26.40 34.79 1:03.81
11 Marianna Bondi 33.29   38.07    Italy 42.79 33.29 39.50 39.70 35.00
12 Mirko Tsakarissianos 31.03   39.43    Italy 45.69 35.71 58.96 36.88 31.03
13 Tommaso Senatori 32.91   46.25    Italy 32.91 50.78 51.49 48.21 39.77
14 Attilio Buttiglione 37.78   51.05    Italy 37.78 56.29 53.21 43.64 59.75
15 Alessandro Ricci 12.78   DNF    Italy 18.11 14.06 DNF 12.78 DNF
16 Jacopo Antonio Boffa 40.28      Italy 40.28 50.69
17 Raffaele Bonifazi 43.83      Italy DNF 43.83
18 Pietro Furbatto 44.39      Italy 44.39 45.38
19 Michele Chiaravalloti 45.48      Italy 45.48 46.32
20 Simone Cantarelli 45.50      Italy 48.83 45.50
21 Nicholas Iperti 49.28      Italy 1:07.67 49.28
22 Roberto Bentivoglio 53.88      Italy 1:02.22 53.88
23 Marco Edoardo Cittar 59.38      Italy 1:00.29 59.38
24 Vittorio Maria Perucatti 1:01.43      Italy 1:01.43 1:35.00
25 Mattia Galentino 1:05.64      Italy 1:13.89 1:05.64
26 Gianluca Placenti 1:12.69      Italy 1:12.69 DNF
27 Giuseppe Pappalardo 1:14.20      Italy 1:14.20 1:16.81
28 João Pedro Antonucci Rezende 1:17.71      Brazil 1:17.71 1:22.72
29 Andrea Marucci 1:24.04      Italy DNF 1:24.04
30 Adrian Estrada DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Fronescu 10.06   12.21    Romania 12.54 11.55 14.34 12.55 10.06
2 Marco Rota 12.43   15.39    Italy 12.43 19.01 16.46 13.06 16.66
3 Lorenzo Mauro 13.59   16.90    Italy 20.08 16.89 17.44 16.38 13.59
4 Federico Borgogni 19.63   24.18    Italy 22.23 30.66 27.19 19.63 23.13
5 Damiano Di Paola 23.87   27.48    Italy 29.02 27.57 23.87 28.42 26.44
6 Alessandro Nicolì 23.91   29.30    Italy 34.32 26.63 23.91 26.95 1:02.43
7 Riccardo Voci 22.51   30.47    Italy 37.71 33.68 31.12 22.51 26.62
8 János Bereczki 30.79   36.85    Romania 37.42 37.01 44.45 36.13 30.79
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 3:17.80   DNF    Hungary DNF 3:17.80 DNF
2 Lorenzo Mauro 3:52.31   DNF    Italy 3:52.31 DNF DNF
3 Alessandro Nicolì DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
3 Gianluca Placenti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
3 Marco Edoardo Cittar DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
3 Martin Fronescu DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNS
3 Roberto Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ádám Barta 8:06.18   DNF    Hungary DNF 8:06.18 DNS
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14:31.00   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 14:31.00
3 Martin Fronescu 43:52.00   DNF    Romania 43:52.00 DNS DNS
4 Gianluca Placenti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
4 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
4 Lorenzo Mauro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Mauro 16/19 51:57      Italy 16/19 51:57
2 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15/18 53:00      Italy 15/18 53:00
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11/11 48:01      Italy 11/11 48:01
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 10/13 47:50      Italy 10/13 47:50
5 Gianluca Placenti 7/10 58:13      Italy 7/10 58:13
6 Alessandro Nicolì 2/2 13:52      Italy 2/2 13:52
7 Martin Fronescu 3/4 27:29      Romania 3/4 27:29
8 Damiano Di Paola 3/4 36:59      Italy 3/4 36:59
9 Claudio Bentivoglio 4/7 46:01      Italy 4/7 46:01
10 Ádám Barta DNF      Hungary DNF
10 Andrea Muzii DNF      Italy DNF
10 István Szepesi-Nagy DNF      Hungary DNF
10 Jacopo Antonio Boffa DNF      Italy DNF
10 Márton Vancsa DNF      Hungary DNF
10 Mirko Tsakarissianos DNF      Italy DNF
10 Pietro Furbatto DNF      Italy DNF
10 Valerio Sepe DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' L' D2 F B2 D' R B' D' L2 F2 U R2 U R2 L2
A #2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 F U R B2 L F' D' U2 L B2 D2 F
A #3 U L F' D R' D' R F' D' B U2 F2 L2 U L2 D B2 L2
A #4 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 U2 B' L2 U L U2 L' F' U B2 L' F'
A #5 F2 R F2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 R' D F' U2 R D F2 R' F' L U L'
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' F' R U L' U' B U2 L' D' R2
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 R2 F' R B' L' D F2 U2 R2 U2 B U2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2
B #1 R2 B2 D U' B2 U' F2 L2 U' R F' R U2 L' B D2 B' F' L2
B #2 B2 U' D' F' D2 F2 B D' R' F2 U2 R F2 U2 R' L D2 L2
B #3 D L2 D R2 D' L2 U L2 D' F' D' R2 D R' F' L' D2 U' B2 U'
B #4 F2 R2 U L2 D' R2 D' L2 U B2 U' R D L D' B L' D2 F2 U'
B #5 F D' R2 F2 R F B2 R2 U' L2 B' D2 R2 B' U2 L2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 D' B2 R L D' L B' R' B' U' B2 D2 B U2 D2 F2 L2 F' L2
B Ex#2 L' F' B' L' U R L2 U' L' F D F2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L'
C #1 U' F2 R2 D2 L' F' L2 B U' F' R2 U D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 U'
C #2 D F' R2 F U' R F2 U' F' D2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L D2
C #3 B' L2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 B D' R B2 D L' R' U' L F' L' D'
C #4 U' R' F U D' F' B U2 F L' F2 D B2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' B2
C #5 U2 R' U F L2 F D L U' D' F2 L2 U2 F' L2 F U2 B' D2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 F R' D L' F' U2 F2 R F' R2 U' R2 L2 U' F2 U D
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 F L' D B' U2 F' R' D2 L B2
D #1 U F R F2 U L2 F R2 U' B D2 R' B2 R' F2 L D2 R' U2 B2
D #2 L2 B U2 F' L D2 F' U' B' L2 U2 L D2 L U2 R B2 D2 F2 B2
D #3 B2 R L' D' F2 U B' D2 R2 U' B2 D2 R F2 U2 D2 R F2 L' U2
D #4 L2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' L B F' L D2 U2 R D2 B L2 B'
D #5 F2 L2 D R2 F2 U B2 U R2 B2 R' B D' U2 L' F L2 D' R2 B
D Ex#1 B2 D R2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 D R2 U' L' F' D' U2 R' D F R' B2
D Ex#2 R2 B U2 F D2 F' U2 F2 R2 U' L' B' U2 L2 D L' B R U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 D F R B U L' D' L' U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' L2 D L2
A #2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 L' U R' F D' B' L2 R' B' D' R2
A #3 F2 D' B2 D2 U R2 B2 F R2 B L' R D2 R' B D2 L U'
A #4 U R2 B2 R2 D R2 D L2 B2 U B2 L B' U R' B2 R D' L2 B L'
A #5 D F2 D R2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 F' D2 B U L B' R' D R' F D2
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 R2 B' L2 D2 F L' F' R' F2 D2 R' F D R' F2 U
A Ex#2 L' D' R2 B2 U D L' F' U F' L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2
B #1 U2 F' R B D' R2 D' F' L U2 D2 B' R2 B U2 D2 F L2 U2 F
B #2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 L F2 L2 B2 F U F R2 B' D2 L' B' R' D'
B #3 L2 B' D L D' F' R U D R B2 D2 B2 U R2 U' L2 U R2 B2
B #4 L' D F2 U2 L' B' U2 L2 D' L' B2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 D' F2 U'
B #5 U F2 U2 B2 U R2 U' B2 R' B U2 F' R2 F' L2 U' R B2 L U
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 D L B2 R2 U F L' F' B2 D' L2 D' L2 D' B2
B Ex#2 L' B U2 R B U' F' D L' F L F' R2 L2 D2 B' R2 F U2
C #1 D2 B2 L' U R' B' L F R' F' U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' R2
C #2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 F2 L' B' L R D' L2 U B' U' R2 B2
C #3 L F2 R2 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 L F2 D2 U B2 D2 B' D' R F' D2 U
C #4 F2 R B2 R2 D2 R' U2 R2 U' F2 D U' L2 B R' D L' U' L
C #5 F2 U2 F D2 B' R2 F' L2 F' U2 L D' R2 B' R F' D2 F R U2
C Ex#1 B2 R' B' D B' D' R2 B U' F' U' D2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D
C Ex#2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D B L D2 B' F' D2 L' U2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B2 R F B2 R' B2 D L D' R2 L2 B' L2 F' R2 L2
A #2 F U2 B R2 F' R2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 F2 D2 F L' D' B' R2 D U
A #3 D' B' R2 U R B2 R2 L' B' D L' D2 L' U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2
A #4 B' U L' U F' D' R U' D' R U B2 U F2 L2 U F2 D2 R2 L2
A #5 L2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 U L' B' U' F' R B2 L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 R2 B U2 R' U' R D2 F2 R B' L2 U F2 R2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D R2 D F2 U' R2 U F' D' R2 F' U L R2 F2 L2 B' F
B #1 B2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D' L B2 F L2 B' L2 D2 L2 F L' D'
B #2 L2 D L2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 D U2 L' U2 R2 F' L' B U L' D U
B #3 R2 D R U' B U' L U' L D2 F2 R F2 B2 R2 L' B2 L
B #4 B' U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 U L R2 D' F U L' R D' F R'
B #5 B R' F' B R L U' B2 D' B2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2
B Ex#1 B R' F2 L' D B' R2 F' U2 F D L2 F2 U2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F2
B Ex#2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 F U' F2 L' U2 B L2 D2 R F R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' D' R B' U B U' F' D R B2 U2 F2 L' F2 R U2
A #2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 B2 U R U2 L' U' B' R' U' F2 R' F'
A #3 U' F2 U F2 D F2 L2 D B2 L U' F' D B D R2 F' U R B2
A #4 B2 D' U2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 L D F' R' D' B' R' U R2 B' D U'
A #5 U' R2 F' L' U' D B R D2 B R' L2 U2 B R2 B2 L2 F U2 D2
A Ex#1 L' D' L U D' F L' F D' B' U' R2 F2 U L2 D F2 U D2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 L D R' B' F L' U' F2 U B U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R' F R U' R'
A #2 U R' F R F R U' R' U2 F U2
A #3 F2 U2 R U' R U' R' U R' U2 R
A #4 R' F U' F' U F U2 F U2 F U'
A #5 R U2 R2 F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 R U F' R2 F U' F'
B #1 F' U' R' U' R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U'
B #2 U R2 U2 F R2 F' R' U R' U2 F
B #3 R' U' F R F' R2 U' R U R F'
B #4 F2 U' R U2 R U' R' U' R' F U'
B #5 U R' U' F' U2 R U R' F2 U R
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R' U R' U2 F U2 R2
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F U2 F R U' R' U2
C #1 R' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R2 U2 R U
C #2 U R' U F' U' F R2 F' R' U2 R
C #3 U' R' F R U' F2 U' F' U2 R U'
C #4 R' U R2 U2 R2 F R U2 F' U' R'
C #5 U2 F R2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 F R
C Ex#1 U' R U' F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R'
C Ex#2 U R' F R U' R U2 F' R F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F U'
A #2 R' F2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 F
A #3 R' F U2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R F'
A #4 R F' R2 F U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F
A #5 R' F' U' F' R' F R2 U' R' U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R F' U' R2
B #1 U R U2 R' U' R' F' U2 F' R2 U'
B #2 U' R U2 R2 U F R2 U' F' U2 R2
B #3 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 F U R'
B #4 R F R U R' F R U2 R U2 F
B #5 R U2 R2 U' R U2 F' R F R U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' R' U' F U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U F' U2 F R2 U2 F' R'
A #2 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' R2
A #3 U' R' F R' U' F' R U2 F' R' U'
A #4 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F
A #5 F' U2 R2 U' F R U' R' U R U2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' F R2 U' R2 U R2 U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' U' F R' F' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 R F2 U2 R' U' F' U2 F' U L' U' D' B' Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 D' U B' U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' B2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D' Rw F2 D' Uw B' Rw F U R'
A #2 B2 R2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 B' L' U F D B2 U L' F' R Uw2 B Rw2 D' F Rw2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' Rw' D2 F2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw' U2 R Uw' Rw' R2 B'
A #3 B2 R2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 D F2 L F U' D B U B' U2 B L' F Uw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F' D' Rw2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw' U' L2 Uw2 F' Uw' R Fw' B2 D2 Fw
A #4 F' L B' U2 F U2 L2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 R F2 R2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 L' B' U2 Uw' B2 Uw' B' Uw' F' R D Fw' Rw' Uw2 B' L'
A #5 B2 U F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 F D B D' R2 B R' L U R B' Rw2 Uw2 D R' U D Fw2 R B2 Rw2 D R Fw' L2 D' L F' R2 Uw' F2 Rw B2 D' Fw2 D
A Ex#1 R' D2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' D B2 L' F' L' U L' R' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' U L2 Fw2 U' F2 L2 B2 D' Fw D' U2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw Fw' D' Rw B2 F L2
A Ex#2 U R' D U2 B D B' L' U' F' L F2 R2 D2 F2 R B2 R B2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L2 D2 F Uw F L' Uw' Fw2 B2 Rw Fw L' Uw2 U L Uw'
B #1 D2 L F2 L' F2 D2 R U2 R2 D2 B U' B' U' F D' B' R2 U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 F' R Fw2 B U2 Fw2 R Uw B2 L' U' D2 B' Uw Fw Rw F U Rw2 Uw2 F'
B #2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 U L' R2 F2 R' D' U' F D2 Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' U B' D F' R2 Rw' D' Fw2 Rw R' Uw R' D' U' B' Rw Uw2
B #3 D U L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U B2 F2 R F2 L B' R2 U2 L R' B' R' Fw2 D2 R2 U Fw2 R F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 R B2 F2 Fw' R U B2 Rw2 L2 Uw' R2 Fw' L D R'
B #4 B2 L' F2 L D2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' R2 U F R D F R2 F2 R B2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 U B2 Rw' U' R D' B' Fw Rw L2 R' Uw2 F' Uw' Fw'
B #5 L' U2 B2 R' F2 L R' B2 D2 B L' F' U' B' L' U2 L' B2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B L' D2 F' Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 U2 Uw F2 D' B' Uw' D2 R' Rw Uw' D' Fw2 R
B Ex#1 F2 R2 L2 D2 B R2 B2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 U' L' B R2 L2 Uw2 L2 R' F' Uw2 R L B F2 Uw2 R' F' Uw L' U' Rw2 Uw' L' U Fw' D Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 L D' L U' R D2 U F L' B2 U2 F' D2 B L2 B' D2 F Rw2 B Uw2 F2 U' F' Rw2 U' D F2 U' D' Rw' D' L F' Rw2 Fw' Uw' R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F2
C #1 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 B' U' F2 L B2 U' F D2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F D' B' U' Fw2 B' D' U' Rw' R U2 Rw B Rw2 Fw Rw U R Fw2 L' B
C #2 F2 U2 F2 D F B2 U R B' L' F R2 F2 B2 D2 F' D2 R2 F D2 U2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D R2 B Uw2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw F' U Fw2 L Uw Fw' U F' D2 Rw2 F'
C #3 D2 F R2 B D2 F D2 U2 B2 R2 D' U2 R' L2 F R2 F U L F Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 D' R' Uw2 F2 U2 L R D2 Fw' L' Fw2 B2 F2 D L2 Uw R2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw'
C #4 D' B' U' R2 F L' U2 F R2 D' L2 B2 D2 R U2 L U2 F2 L' U2 L' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' D' L2 Uw2 R2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw D' L2 F L2 Uw F2 L Uw2 F' Rw Uw2 U
C #5 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D B2 D R2 U' B' R' B' D B U' R F D L' Fw2 L D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U Rw2 U L2 F R Fw' Uw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw' Fw D2 L Uw' Fw
C Ex#1 L F2 R F2 R2 D2 R F2 R U2 B L2 B D2 U L D' B' L2 B2 Fw2 R U2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 L D' U2 R' Fw D F2 U2 Fw' B Rw L' Fw' R' U2 Rw2 F
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 U2 R2 F2 U B U R2 D2 L D2 U' B L2 Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 U' F2 U2 Fw2 F' B Rw D B2 U' R2 Uw' Rw' R2 L' B' Rw Uw' Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 L B2 U' F2 L' U2 B R B' F' D B' Uw2 R2 F' R B2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 D2 R' L2 Uw' R' Uw R D Fw2 Uw B2 R Fw' R
A #2 D2 R U2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 D B L U F2 L2 B2 U L' F' B' Uw2 L' U Rw2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B2 F2 U' L2 Fw B R D Fw2 U F U2 Uw Rw Fw Rw
A #3 L' D' F' R D L' U' B F2 D B L2 F' R2 F' U2 D2 B' L2 F Fw2 U Fw2 U B U F2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R' D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw F L2 U F Uw Rw'
A #4 D2 R2 L B2 L F2 D2 R2 D R L' U D F' D2 F R' D2 B Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D R' Uw2 B2 D2 B2 U Fw2 R2 Fw' R2 Uw2 R' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw Fw D Fw2 Uw'
A #5 R2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 L D2 L' B2 U L2 R2 D' F2 B U' R F L' F Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 U2 R2 F B R' Uw2 Rw2 R' F Uw F' D U L' Rw D2 Fw B U2 Fw' R'
A Ex#1 R2 L U2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 R' F' L B L' U D R' F U2 F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' F2 U' Rw2 U Fw U' R U2 R2 Uw Fw' Uw U' B2 Rw2 D'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 L' U2 R D2 F2 D2 L B U2 R' D' L2 R U R2 U' R Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B L' U2 F' R' F Uw' B2 Uw' F2 L2 Fw Uw Rw Fw' Uw' L2 R B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 Rw' D2 L U' D2 L2 Lw Fw' D R F Uw Rw' B L Lw B2 Dw Uw' F2 R Rw' B' Lw Dw2 U Fw B' L' U Rw' U2 D2 R2 U' Dw' Fw' Lw2 L2 F' Dw' L R F D L2 D' Lw U2 D F Uw Dw2 F' Bw B' Uw D2
A #2 Bw2 F Lw F2 Uw' Bw' Dw Fw' R B Bw' U L' F' Dw2 L' D Fw' U F2 Rw2 Dw' B' Lw U' L B Dw2 R2 Dw B2 D2 Bw' Dw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Uw' B2 U Fw' L U L Fw2 Bw' Lw Bw U2 F' Rw D F2 L2 D Bw Fw' Rw Bw2
A #3 Lw Uw B' F' Bw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B F D L D2 U Fw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Fw' L' D U' B' Uw Fw2 Lw' B F R' B D2 Uw2 R' Rw' B2 Rw2 B2 U' Lw2 U L2 R' B' Rw' R' Fw2 L D2 Fw2 D2 Bw Lw' B' R Lw L2 Rw U' F' Rw'
A #4 F Lw' Fw L' R2 U F' Bw' Rw Uw' Fw2 F2 D2 L2 Lw2 R Uw Bw2 D2 L2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Fw' B' R' Lw2 D Bw2 R' F' D' Lw' Dw' Fw' Lw Fw' L' Dw' U B2 U' R2 B2 F Dw R F' Uw2 Bw Lw R' Rw' F Uw Dw' Bw' Rw' Lw2 B2
A #5 R Dw' Fw' Lw' Uw2 F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw' B' U' F' Dw' F Bw Dw Rw' Uw2 L' B' Bw' Uw B D' Rw R2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 Uw F2 Lw2 Fw B2 Uw2 Dw' R' Bw' Rw Bw U Bw2 Dw Uw2 Rw D2 Bw' Lw' Uw Lw' Fw' Uw' U' L' Bw U2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 U Bw2 D Uw' R' Bw' Fw' Dw2 Rw Uw' U2 B' D L2 Bw B2 Dw' R2 Dw F' Uw D2 U' R2 B F Rw' R L' Lw' Fw' Bw' Uw2 L' F Rw' R' Dw' Lw2 B' L' Bw2 F Dw D Bw2 L2 Dw F' D U' Fw2 Bw' F2 U' R Bw2 Lw2 Dw' U'
A Ex#2 D2 U R2 F' R2 U Fw Bw' B2 Lw' L2 Dw' Bw' L' Bw' Lw R' U Bw' Uw' Lw' Rw2 Bw F2 Uw2 Fw F U2 L U Uw Bw2 U2 L' D2 Rw Fw' L2 Fw' Rw R Fw2 Rw' L B2 Bw Rw Lw2 L' Bw' Lw' Dw' F' Fw D Lw2 B Bw Rw F2
B #1 Bw2 F2 Uw2 D2 U' Fw' L' Bw F2 B2 D2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 U B F2 Fw' D2 Fw' F2 B Rw' Uw Rw Dw2 B2 U2 R2 Bw2 Fw R Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 L' F' Uw D' Lw' D Rw D Dw' Fw Lw' Fw' Lw Uw F' Rw2 R' F' Fw' Bw' U Rw2 F' D
B #2 Dw' L' Fw' B' R2 U2 Uw' Dw Fw Dw' Fw' R2 Rw Bw' Dw2 U Bw Rw' Uw' D' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Dw2 D Rw Lw R' Fw2 Lw Rw' F' Fw Lw2 F' D' L' F2 R F' B' Rw2 Fw' B' F U' D' Fw U2 L2 Bw' R Dw' B' Bw' D L2 Lw Fw2 Rw'
B #3 F' R' Uw B U2 R' L2 F2 Uw Lw2 Dw' F' B Lw' B D Uw2 F' Dw U2 L' F' R2 D' Fw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 U' R2 Rw Fw2 F2 R' L Fw' B2 Uw U F Rw2 Bw2 Uw Bw Dw' B2 Bw2 D' Dw U Lw D Rw2 Dw Fw L' U' F B2 Fw
B #4 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 R U D' Dw2 L' Uw' F' U2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw' Bw Dw2 Uw L2 U2 B Lw Rw B2 L' Dw' L' Rw' B2 Lw2 Dw2 R2 Bw' R' Uw F2 Lw2 F R2 Fw' B2 R Lw U Lw Bw2 Rw2 U' D2 Fw D' Bw F2 L
B #5 Dw2 F2 D2 Lw L Rw' U2 Lw2 U2 B Rw L2 Fw Bw Dw2 Uw Lw Uw' D' U2 Dw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 F Bw2 L Uw2 R2 Dw U D R' Dw' U2 L B' D' F' Rw2 Lw' R L2 U2 B Fw' Dw Fw2 F D2 Rw' L2 D' Rw2 Bw U R U F2 Dw
B Ex#1 Dw Uw U' Rw Uw2 Lw' L' R2 Uw' Bw' R' Fw Dw' L2 R B' L Rw2 B' Dw2 B Uw L' Lw' F2 U F2 U Uw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw Dw B' Rw2 R Lw' Fw2 D' B Rw' D B' Lw2 R Rw Uw' Fw F Bw' Uw2 Lw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 B' U Bw'
B Ex#2 Rw U' Dw' F L Fw Lw2 D U2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Dw2 R' D2 R' Dw2 U' R' Fw' D R D Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 B Fw2 Lw F' R2 Fw' Lw F Dw2 U2 D' L Fw Bw2 F2 Dw Rw' U Dw D' Bw D' F L' U2 D Lw R' F' D' Uw2 R2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw R' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 U R' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' L Dw' F Bw2 Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw2 Lw Uw R2 Fw R2 Lw Rw2 B' F2 Uw' Fw Lw' Fw L2 Lw' U' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 B' Lw' Rw2 F L2 F2 R U Fw' Uw' F2 D2 Dw2 R2 Bw Dw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw
A #2 Bw2 Rw2 L F R2 U L' U R2 L B2 U D Lw' Rw B R' B' F Uw' U2 Lw' Fw Lw2 L' U2 F R2 L' Lw' Rw' F' B' Uw Dw' Rw' L Fw' Lw2 Dw Lw Fw' Uw2 F Uw2 Bw Uw' Bw' U R Uw Fw2 R2 U2 F U2 Uw Fw Bw' R
A #3 Bw' Dw Uw Lw' B2 Fw' U Rw Fw2 Dw B R U2 R' Dw' U Bw Dw' B Rw D2 Lw' B Bw' Rw L2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 R2 B2 Uw' B L' D2 L2 U2 R2 Fw2 R' Dw Bw' F2 B U Dw D2 Rw' U D Fw Rw Bw2 D' B' U F2 L' B' Fw
A #4 Bw' Rw2 F Uw R U2 B Fw2 Rw2 R Fw' D Uw' Rw Lw2 D Fw' Bw' Rw Bw Lw' Fw' B' L B F2 L D Dw Rw2 R U B2 F Rw' Bw' L' U Uw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Uw' B F' U2 R2 Dw Fw' L' R2 Rw2 Uw Lw2 Bw2 F' U R Uw'
A #5 Bw2 Fw2 U2 R Bw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 L R Fw2 L Rw' Bw Rw Dw D R Rw2 D2 F Fw Dw' R' Dw D2 L' R Bw2 R Uw D' Dw Fw2 Lw' Uw' D Fw L2 Bw' R2 Bw Dw2 L Lw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' R Fw' Dw' Bw D R U' Dw' Fw'
A Ex#1 R Dw L F2 B2 R' D2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Dw F2 Dw' U F' Uw' U D Dw2 Lw Uw2 D2 Bw' Dw Fw F D' U' Dw Uw Lw2 Fw' B Dw Rw' Dw R' F' Lw' Rw' B' U F2 Lw' U' Uw F' Lw Uw' F2 R B' L2 F2 Rw Fw' F2 R2 L2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw D2 Lw Dw2 L2 Dw Rw Dw2 U Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 F2 L Fw' U2 Uw2 B' Lw' U D' L' Uw' L R2 Fw Lw2 B' Rw Bw Rw L Uw Rw D' R2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 D Uw Lw' L Bw2 L' Lw2 F B' Bw' L Dw2 L Rw' Dw Lw' L' Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' U2 Dw2 F' Dw Uw 3Fw' D 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 U' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw B Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' L2 Lw B2 Dw' L2 3Fw' L' D2 L' 3Fw2 F Fw D' F Dw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw Bw' U' Bw2 D Dw2 U 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 R2 F U Uw F Bw' 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' D 3Uw' R 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 U2 3Uw 3Fw' L'
A #2 R' Dw' 3Rw' Uw' L B' Fw' 3Rw Bw R2 F Bw' L Rw' R' Lw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw' Bw' F' 3Uw' L2 Bw2 Fw D' Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Dw' F2 Dw' 3Rw2 D Lw L2 D' Lw' Bw' 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 B' D' 3Rw2 R2 Lw2 Bw' D2 3Uw' Lw2 U' 3Uw D Fw' Rw' 3Uw Lw U2 F' Fw2 3Fw' Bw' D2 L2 B2 D Rw' Dw2 Uw' Bw F 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw2 L' Dw Lw Fw2 Uw'
A #3 L Rw' B 3Rw Uw2 R Uw R2 3Uw2 R2 Dw Fw 3Fw 3Rw' F' L' F' L2 B 3Rw' L' U D' F Uw Dw' B Dw2 R2 3Fw2 U' 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw Fw Uw' 3Uw F Lw' U2 B Fw Bw2 3Fw' Rw Lw2 D Bw2 3Uw F2 Dw' U2 B' Rw2 L 3Fw' Dw 3Rw2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw D' Uw2 B R' L2 3Fw R' U2 F2 D2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Uw Lw' Rw2 R'
A Ex#1 Uw 3Uw' B 3Fw L2 R 3Uw' R D Lw Uw 3Fw U2 D2 F Lw' Uw2 Lw' U' D2 Fw2 3Uw2 Lw B' 3Uw' Lw F 3Rw' B D Dw R2 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw F Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Bw L U' Uw D' 3Fw' D2 R' Lw Dw2 U' Bw' U2 3Rw' Fw' F 3Fw Uw2 D2 Rw 3Rw' Lw Bw2 3Fw R 3Uw' Bw2 U' Rw2 U2 B 3Fw D F 3Rw2 Uw' Lw Bw Lw
A Ex#2 Lw 3Rw2 R2 3Uw2 L2 Lw 3Fw' F2 Bw' Dw Fw Lw' U' Bw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D2 U' Bw L Lw2 B2 Uw' Lw R2 3Fw' U Lw2 3Fw2 R Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw' L2 Uw Lw Bw2 Dw2 L2 3Rw R' F' D' Bw2 R2 3Rw' L2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' U Rw F' Rw2 B' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw Lw2 Bw' 3Rw Uw 3Fw F' D2 R 3Rw' Lw2 Bw Uw' U2 Dw Rw' Fw Lw B Uw
B #1 Lw Bw2 U' D' Fw 3Fw2 L' Fw Bw2 D2 3Uw2 Rw' B' Fw2 3Rw Bw Fw' L 3Uw' R 3Uw B' Fw' L F' B' Rw' Bw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw2 B U' F' L 3Uw' 3Fw B' Rw D' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw D' B Lw' Rw R Fw' D 3Uw2 Uw2 R2 L 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Rw' F 3Fw U L F 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 U' L R2 Bw2 3Rw' D2 Rw L 3Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' D' 3Fw
B #2 D' Fw2 L' 3Fw2 Uw R2 U 3Uw 3Fw B2 3Uw2 Uw' Bw 3Uw Bw Lw' 3Uw R2 D2 3Fw Fw2 B' Rw2 Dw B U2 3Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 3Fw D Bw2 Fw Uw' 3Uw F2 Uw Bw2 3Uw L' 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' D' B2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw' L 3Uw2 3Rw2 R 3Uw Uw' Fw' U2 F' D2 3Uw' B' R 3Rw Rw2 F B Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw' F' L2 F' R 3Uw Bw Rw F2 3Rw R' B'
B #3 Lw' 3Fw Uw Rw' L D' 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw' Uw' D' Fw Dw' Bw' Rw L' Dw Fw' Dw2 B Bw Fw 3Fw Uw2 L' D' R' Fw R' L2 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 R Fw' 3Fw Dw2 3Rw' Fw' F Rw' Uw L 3Fw Dw D L' Lw Uw' Fw2 Uw' Bw Rw2 F Dw' B2 R2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw D' Rw B2 Uw2 Dw' L2 Rw U2 D' F' Lw' Bw2 Dw' D' Uw
B Ex#1 Dw' U2 3Fw Lw2 Bw Rw' Fw2 3Rw' R' F2 L2 3Fw' F Dw 3Rw R2 Rw' L B 3Uw' U B2 3Fw' L F Dw F' Fw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw R' 3Fw2 U' F2 Bw' D Dw2 U Rw 3Rw U 3Fw2 R D2 Lw L2 Uw Dw2 L2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw F Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Uw Bw Rw' B Fw' U' 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw Bw' B Fw2 D' Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' L2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw' Dw2
B Ex#2 B' D2 Lw Uw2 B2 D2 Rw F' 3Uw2 R 3Rw L2 D' B L Dw' F2 Lw2 F Uw B' 3Fw Lw' R2 Uw Fw' B' 3Rw R U2 F Fw' B' Uw2 Dw' Lw D' R 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 D2 F2 Fw L Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Bw R 3Rw Lw' D' 3Uw' Bw L 3Rw2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 F' Lw Fw2 Rw U R2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' L' 3Rw2 F' R2 Bw2 B'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 D' U2 F2 3Lw B2 Dw R 3Uw2 F' D2 Lw' F 3Bw' 3Uw R' B 3Bw2 L 3Rw U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' U L2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw Fw F' 3Uw' B2 Uw' 3Lw' Fw' Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R' 3Rw L' 3Fw' D2 Uw Dw2 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 Lw L2 3Dw 3Uw' B Rw2 3Rw R2 Lw' F2 Rw' L' 3Uw L' D' R' 3Dw' Lw R2 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 L' 3Lw2 3Uw' L2 3Dw2 F' Uw U2 Bw 3Lw R D 3Fw' 3Uw U' R' 3Bw Rw2 3Fw 3Lw Fw' Bw B' Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2
A #2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Bw2 3Dw F' Rw U Lw 3Lw D2 3Bw R2 Dw2 Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' Uw Bw2 F' 3Bw B 3Dw' U Fw' Uw2 U' Dw' Lw 3Dw2 3Lw U R2 3Dw' Lw2 D' U2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 F 3Lw L2 R' 3Dw' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw Lw2 Fw' D Uw' F 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw Fw D 3Dw' 3Rw Rw Dw' Lw Rw2 R' B' F' Lw U 3Uw' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' U D Dw Rw' 3Lw' Bw' L' Dw2 3Lw' Lw 3Rw F' 3Bw2 R Fw' R Fw2 D' Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw' B D2 3Rw' D2
A #3 L Rw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw2 Uw2 D2 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw R' Dw' 3Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 L 3Lw D' 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 R D' 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 U' D2 L2 U Bw2 Fw U Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw L2 Lw 3Uw2 Dw Lw F' Fw2 D' 3Bw D' B' U2 3Rw2 3Lw U2 B L2 3Bw' 3Fw L Fw2 R' 3Uw' Lw F' 3Rw' L2 3Dw2 F' D2 Uw2 3Bw L2 3Uw Uw' L' Bw2 L2 3Bw' Dw 3Fw' 3Dw L2 D' R2 Uw2 Lw2 U' R 3Fw 3Lw2 F2 Dw2 U' R2 3Dw U Fw L' 3Uw2 L2 D
A Ex#1 3Lw' F2 U2 3Bw2 L2 Rw2 3Bw2 Uw2 R2 U' Uw 3Dw2 3Fw U 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 Uw 3Rw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B' Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw Fw Lw2 3Fw Dw 3Rw B Rw2 Dw D Rw 3Bw Bw R2 B' R2 3Uw' U L2 Rw' Uw' 3Dw Lw U Dw B2 Rw' U' 3Bw2 Uw Fw2 3Dw2 D' 3Bw' Uw2 B2 R' Fw D' 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw Lw2 B2 Fw2 U' L B2 R' 3Dw Uw R' L' Fw R2 Fw2 L' 3Lw B2 3Dw Rw2 3Dw' D' 3Bw' 3Dw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 U' 3Dw 3Uw' Dw Fw 3Lw' U Lw' F' R Rw2 Dw2 F' 3Dw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw' U' R' Lw' F2 3Lw2 3Rw' Bw U 3Fw Fw' 3Uw F' Bw 3Uw U2 Fw 3Dw' D' U2 L2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Dw' D Uw2 3Fw2 Bw F' U2 Uw2 R2 L' B2 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw' D' 3Lw2 3Uw' F2 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw Rw Uw2 D2 Dw' Fw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw' Uw2 Dw' R2 Dw' 3Bw Bw' Rw2 Dw 3Bw' Uw' 3Dw 3Rw' F2 B' Dw' Bw2 U' 3Uw' 3Fw' L'
B #1 3Dw2 3Uw 3Lw F2 B' Bw2 3Dw L 3Uw' R2 B' 3Uw2 B' 3Bw L2 3Lw Dw Uw' D' 3Lw2 3Fw' L 3Rw2 Rw' U2 D' 3Lw' L2 3Fw' D2 B U' 3Lw' U' Uw2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' F' Uw2 R2 F' Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw' F 3Rw Bw U2 R2 Lw 3Bw2 Rw' Lw 3Lw Bw 3Uw2 3Bw' Uw F2 U2 Uw 3Uw Dw F Bw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' Lw D' 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw' R 3Bw' U Dw2 3Lw2 Lw Rw2 3Bw' F 3Dw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' D2 3Uw2 L2 B F2 3Lw L' Rw
B #2 3Bw2 Uw' F2 Bw2 R' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' Lw Uw 3Uw2 3Bw' U Dw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw 3Dw2 D Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 F' Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw' F' L' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw D 3Fw' D L R D2 3Dw2 3Bw2 F' 3Rw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw L 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' D' Bw' 3Bw Lw2 B F' Lw 3Dw' Rw U Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 L2 3Lw' D2 R U' 3Fw2 3Rw D2 Dw' L' B2 Lw2 3Lw Fw Dw' Uw Rw 3Rw2 Dw2 D Uw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw' B' 3Uw' R2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw' Dw'
B #3 L2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 3Bw' L' Rw 3Dw D Rw 3Dw' Dw' Lw Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' B2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw D' Lw 3Lw' 3Uw B2 3Dw B 3Fw 3Rw' R F 3Bw2 Dw' U' Uw R' 3Rw 3Bw Lw' 3Fw2 F2 3Dw D 3Lw' Fw' U' L' 3Dw' R 3Fw F 3Lw2 Dw Bw' B 3Uw' Dw Uw L' 3Fw' L Lw B R' 3Bw2 3Dw2 D2 R' 3Uw 3Rw B2 Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw F' Lw' Fw F' 3Uw' F Dw2 3Lw D2 Lw 3Rw' F D' 3Rw
B Ex#1 R 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw Uw F' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw L Dw2 3Uw2 L Dw2 Bw' U' Bw Lw2 Fw 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw' U Rw2 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' B' F' Bw Uw 3Lw' D2 Rw 3Lw2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw' B' 3Lw 3Bw2 U' Bw' 3Rw Uw' F 3Uw Uw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Bw Dw' 3Rw' R Rw 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' B Lw2 3Bw2 Uw R' Bw' B' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw U2 3Dw 3Fw2 L' F2 3Uw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 L' U' Lw' U' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U' Rw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 L2 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw D2 3Fw2 F' 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Bw Rw2 Uw 3Rw 3Bw' R' Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw L 3Uw2 3Bw F2 U' D2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw Dw Lw2 F2 Dw' Rw2 B2 3Fw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 3Lw F2 3Lw2 Bw' Dw2 R L' U' Uw2 R Uw2 R' B2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw' F 3Fw Uw 3Fw' L' R2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw Lw' U' Fw Uw 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 U Fw2 Uw' Dw' R Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' Rw2 D2 3Lw2 B' Bw F' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Bw' D' U' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U B2 F2 D F2 L2 R B F2 D' L U' B L2 F L R2 F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 U' B U F2 U B L' B Rw' Uw2
A #3 B D2 B D2 B D2 F' R2 F D2 F' L' U' L R2 F' U' L' B2 U Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U F2 L' D' L' B' L2 F2 D L' B2 R' B L' Fw
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 R' U2 L D2 L' B L2 D U' B2 L' D' B' F' R'
B #1 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 U L B' L D2 R2 D' F' U2 Rw Uw2
B #2 U' R2 U2 R2 B2 D' R2 U' B' R2 F2 R F U' F2 L2 B2 F R' Fw
B #3 U R2 D B2 F2 U' L2 U' R' D L' B D' B2 L' D U2 F2 D Rw2
B Ex#1 L2 F' L2 B2 D2 F' R2 B2 D F2 D' F L' U L' D' U2 L' B Rw2
B Ex#2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 U' B' D2 U B2 F L' B L F' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F' L2 D2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 L' U L R' F R2 F' R2 D' L' D Fw' Uw'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 B2 L2 U F U2 B D' L U F R2 D L' R2 U' Rw Uw
A #3 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' L' R D2 B D L D' F2 R F' D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U' B2 U L2 D L2 D2 B D' F R' D B2 F U2 B' R2 D Rw2
A Ex#2 F' L2 B D2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 R2 B' D' B L2 D R U L' D' L B2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' R2 D' U L2 U' R2 B2 L' D F D B' U' F' D' U R F2 U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' F' L' D' B' F L D2 B2 L' B2 D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U L2 U' F' U L' U2 B L2 U F' L2 B' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 F L2 D F' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' L2 U2 R' F
A #2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 B' R2 F D2 U' B' D' U B' F L' B' L R2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D B2 D U' B' D2 R2 U2 L' R2 B2 U' L'
A #4 U F L D' F2 R2 L2 B2 D' R' B D2 R U2 R2 L' D2 B2 R'
A #5 R' D B2 U2 D' R' U L U R D2 B2 R2 B' L2 B R2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 F' R' U2 L D' R U' L2 B D' L
A Ex#2 R' D' F B' U2 L U' F2 R L' D R' B2 R2 U2 F2 B2 R' U2 R'
B #1 U B2 R D' L2 B L F2 R' F' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R L2 B2 R
B #2 D2 R B2 L' D2 L2 R D2 B2 R' B2 F' R2 B' R' D2 L' U' R2 D'
B #3 L B' D L' F L2 U' D R B U2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F'
B #4 B2 L2 R' D2 B2 L' R2 B2 D2 B' U F' D2 U2 L' D' F U' L B'
B #5 D2 F2 R2 U L2 U L2 F2 L2 D' B' R D2 F' R U R2 B L' B2
B Ex#1 L' B U B2 R B2 L' F2 D2 B L' D' R2 U R2 L2 F2 B2 D
B Ex#2 L2 B D2 F' R2 B' L2 B' L2 B' U' R' D' U' B' D B U F'
C #1 B' R' F2 D L' F' D' F L' U2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 B
C #2 L B2 D2 L' R B2 L' F2 U L' B2 F2 L2 U2 F' R B' U L'
C #3 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D U F2 U F2 R U2 L2 F L' D2 R' B F2
C #4 B2 R B2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 L R2 B' F2 D L D2 R D' B F D
C #5 L U2 D B' L B' U' D' B D R U2 D2 R2 U2 B2 L F2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R2 D' L2 F' L' U' D2 F' L2 U B2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U
C Ex#2 F R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B D2 U2 R' B' D' B' D F R D2 F2 L F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U2 F' R' D L2 B2 L F' U R2 L2 D' F2 L2 U' D'
A #2 B' R' U' F' R' D B' U' R2 F' U' L2 D2 R2 F' B' L2 F2 B L2
A #3 U F L2 D' R' B R2 F U' F B2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D2 F2 U'
A #4 L' B2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 R U' F D' L' U B2 R B' U2 F'
A #5 L2 D B2 U2 F2 D' B2 U L2 R D F R2 F2 U' L D2 F D' B2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 U B2 R' B L B' F2 R' U F R' U L'
A Ex#2 F2 R' B2 D B U2 R B2 U2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR0+ DL2- UL1- U6+ R4+ D0+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R4- D3- L5- ALL4+ DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL1- U4+ R4+ D0+ L6+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R2- D2+ L2- ALL1- UR
A #3 UR5- DR2- DL1- UL2- U5- R5+ D5- L3- ALL5+ y2 U2- R1- D1- L4+ ALL3- DR DL
A #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL1- UL2- U0+ R6+ D1+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R3+ D1- L4- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR5- DL6+ UL5+ U3+ R5+ D2+ L6+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1- D4+ L5- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3- DL2+ UL0+ U1- R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R4+ D1+ L0+ ALL2-
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR1+ DL6+ UL3+ U0+ R4- D6+ L3- ALL2- y2 U4- R1+ D3- L0+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #1 UR4- DR4- DL5- UL1- U6+ R3- D1+ L1- ALL1- y2 U1- R1- D3+ L2- ALL3+ UL
B #2 UR1- DR2+ DL2- UL4+ U1+ R0+ D5+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U5- R6+ D2- L1+ ALL4- DR
B #3 UR2+ DR3+ DL1- UL3- U3- R5+ D1+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5- D3- L5+ ALL5- DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL3+ UL1+ U1- R3- D3- L1- ALL5- y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L4+ ALL3- UR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U0+ R5- D3+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R1- D0+ L1- ALL6+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL5+ UL5+ U4+ R1- D2- L6+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R2+ D1- L3- ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL4+ UL0+ U4- R0+ D3- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R0+ D1- L4+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' R' L' R' U' B' U' R' B u' r b
A #2 U' L' R' B U' B R B' R U' B' l r'
A #3 R L B R' L B U' L' R U' B u' b
A #4 U' R B R' L' B L' U B R' U' l' r'
A #5 U R B' R L' U' R L U B' U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' L B R L' B R' B U B' R' u r'
A Ex#2 R' L R U B U' L' R' L' R' U l b'
B #1 B R' U' R' U B' L' B R' L' B u l' r b
B #2 L R L U L' U' B' U R' L' U l' r' b
B #3 L B' U L B' U R' L U' R B' u b
B #4 L R U' R B' L U B' R' L' U' u
B #5 R' B R' B R' B' U' B R' L R' u' r
B Ex#1 B' U' B U' B U' R' U' R L' B u l' r b'
B Ex#2 U' R' B U R' U L B U L' B u' r' b
C #1 R' U B' U' L R' L U' R' L R u' l r'
C #2 U L R' L' U' B L B R U' B u l b
C #3 L' U' B U' B' U' L R' U' B' R b
C #4 R B R' B' U' L U' L U' B R' u' l r' b
C #5 L U' B' L B U' L B' U' R' U' u r' b'
C Ex#1 B' L U B L' R U R U' B' L' u l' r' b
C Ex#2 U B L' U' L' B' L B' L' U' L u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' B R' L' R B L U R' u' r' b'
A #2 L U' B' R' U L B' U' L R' U l r b'
A #3 R' L U L' R' U' B' R L' B R r' b
A #4 B' L R' U' B L B U L B' U u l' b
A #5 U' B U R U L R' U B' R' L' u' l' r
A Ex#1 L' U' B' L' U R B' L' R U' B' l r'
A Ex#2 L' B' L' B' R' L' R L' B' U R u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U L U' L R' L' R' L B'
A #2 L R L' B' L' U' L' R' U' L B
A #3 L B L B L' U' L U' R B' L
A #4 R L R' B' U L' U' R U' R U
A #5 L R U B' R L U' L R' B R
A Ex#1 L R L R' U B U R' U' L' U'
A Ex#2 L R U L' U' L' R U' L' R B'
B #1 R B R' B' R B' U' L U L' U
B #2 U L U L B L B R L R' L
B #3 R U B L U' R' L' B U R U'
B #4 B R U' L' U' L R' U' R' L U
B #5 B L R' U B U B R' B R' L'
B Ex#1 L B L' R B' U B' L R L U
B Ex#2 B R' U R L R' B R' U' R L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B L U' B' U B' R' B R
A #2 B L U L' B R' L' B' U B' R'
A #3 U B U B U' R' U' B' R B' R'
A #4 U L R' B' R L' B R L B L
A #5 U L R U R B L' B L' R L'
A Ex#1 R B L R B' U L R' U' R B
A Ex#2 U L' B' R' B' R B' U R' B R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-4)
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (3,2) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (2,-4) /
B #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0)
B #3 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) /
B #4 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (4,-4) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) /
A #3 (1,3) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1)
A #5 (1,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' U L' F L' D R U' R U2 B2 R2 L2 U' L2 D2 B2 L2 U Fw2 D2 L' B' Uw2 B' U2 L' Uw2 F D2 R2 B2 Uw' F2 L B' F2 D2 F2 Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw z
A #2 B2 D2 L' F2 R U2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L' U' F2 L2 U2 F' B D' L' R Fw2 U Rw2 R2 U' R L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Fw F U Rw2 D R2 F' Uw' Fw' B2 U2 L R' y'
A #3 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 D F B L U' B' L R' F U D' Rw2 D L2 B D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 F' U' B' Uw2 Rw' D2 U' B L' Uw Rw Uw U R' F Uw z' y2
A Ex#1 F' U2 F' B2 L2 F R2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 R' U' B' R' B' U2 B D Fw2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' D' Rw2 R2 D' Fw L B' R2 Fw2 R' Rw Fw' Rw R Uw2 Rw' F2 x2 y
A Ex#2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R F' L' U' L U2 L2 U' F D Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 D' Fw' D' R U' Fw L R' Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B z' y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Fw R2 Rw2 Lw F Fw2 Rw U' Rw2 U2 R U2 Uw2 Bw' B2 Dw2 Uw Lw' Bw2 Uw' Lw Rw' Fw2 D' F L F L' D' B U F2 Bw' Uw B2 Bw' R Lw2 Uw' B Fw' Lw2 L2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw B Rw2 B2 L2 Fw Lw F L Rw F' B2 3Rw
A #2 R U Dw' Fw Rw' Dw2 Bw' R' L D' B Dw' R Rw2 Bw' Dw2 D2 Uw2 Fw Dw Bw Rw2 B2 D2 R Uw B Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw' D Dw2 Lw Fw' U' B' F2 Uw' D2 Lw' Dw' B Uw' Fw U Dw' Rw' Uw B2 F U2 D2 F Uw' B' Lw' F2 Rw Uw' 3Rw
A #3 Dw2 R2 Rw' D F2 Fw2 Dw' Uw D2 Fw2 B' R' Dw R B' Uw2 U' Bw' Uw2 U R2 D' Rw' D F Bw2 B2 R Rw' Fw' R' B2 D' Uw' Fw' Bw' U2 Bw F2 B2 U Rw D' F2 Dw' R' D2 Fw' Bw2 Uw R Rw Lw' B2 Rw' B' Bw Fw Uw L 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 U' B2 F L2 Lw Fw Bw' Uw' Bw2 U Lw Bw2 Dw' R' Uw' Fw Dw2 Lw L' Dw2 Fw' U B2 Uw' D2 U' B' Rw2 Fw' D' Bw' U Fw Dw F' B2 Rw2 Lw D U2 R' Uw L' Bw' D2 B Rw' Dw' Bw2 U' Rw' Fw D2 L2 F' R2 Rw2 B' Uw Dw'
A Ex#2 R2 L' Rw Dw2 R B Dw2 Uw Rw' R2 L' F2 Rw' D' Bw2 F Uw' Rw' R U' Rw U' B2 Rw D2 B' Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 R L Uw B' D Bw' R' Rw' Lw2 B D L2 F2 B D Uw' L Lw F' D' F Dw' Bw2 U Uw D B' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R2 D U2 L2 U' B2 U F2 L D2 B' R2 B' L D L2 D B' Rw Uw' U' L2 D L2 F2 U' B2 F2 L U' B' D2 R F U' R' B' L F2 U Fw' R2 D2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' D F2 L B2 F' D L' F2 D' R Uw2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R B R F' D' R B D2 F' R2 Fw' Uw' L2 F2 D2 L2 R B2 R F2 D2 B2 U' R' U' B2 F R' U B2 L' U B2 Rw Uw B U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 U' F2 D F' L F U L D F' Rw Uw' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D U F' R2 B2 R' B' D' U B' L U Rw' L2 D U L2 D' B2 L2 B' L2 R2 U2 F2 L B R' D' B2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 U2 F U R' F' R2 D' R2 U' B' L2 R Fw Uw' D' F2 L2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D' L D2 U L' D' U L2 D R B' D' Rw U' B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 U B' R' F' L D' B' L' U R F Rw' Uw' D' R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 L' B2 F' L F2 L2 R U' F2 R' Fw R2 D' U' R2 B2 D' F2 D L2 U2 B D' L2 B' D2 L D' R U B2 Uw2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L R' U2 F' L U' B' F D B R' U2 L' F' Uw F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 F D2 L' F' L2 R' U' L R F2 R2 U F' Rw' Uw' L2 U2 R B' R' D B2 U' F2 R' B U2 L2 F U2 B R2 U2 R2 L2 R2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D' R2 U F2 R D L' B2 R2 D' F R2 D Fw Uw' F2 R2 F2 L F2 R' F2 U2 L' D' L2 B D B U2 F L2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 R2 D B R D' F' U B D L2 R' B' Rw' Uw2 F2 D' F2 U F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U' R' B R2 F' D' U' F' R D' U2 Rw Uw2 D2 R2 D U' L2 U B2 U F2 L' U B2 L' U' R' U' B' L' D2 F2 Rw' D B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' R' D2 R D2 U2 L B2 F' L' Fw' D2 L' U2 L F2 R U2 L2 R' D' L2 R F D B' D' L' R2 B' Rw' Uw R2 F L2 B' D2 U2 B' U2 F D B' F D2 L R2 D R2 B F2 D' Fw Uw F' R2 L B L2 D R' U2 B2 U F2 R2 U2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 F' U R F R2 F U B D' B' R Fw' F' R B D L B2 L2 F' L' B D' R2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 U B2 U B2 D2 F2 D' U2 L2 R' U2 L' D' B2 R' F R2 D L' F' Rw B2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 B F L' F' R B F R' D U L2 B' D' Fw' Uw B2 D' U2 R2 U R2 F2 U' F' D' R U B F' U F2 D' U' L' R' Uw
Ádám Barta    Hungary
Ádám Barta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 10.27   12.48   11.17 13.54 DNF 12.73 10.27
Second round 12 9.06   11.35   11.58 9.06 10.61 11.85 11.85
First round 5 9.48   10.19   10.04 10.93 9.61 9.48 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 40.91   54.86   52.22 55.21 DNF 57.15 40.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:34.73   1:46.61   1:54.57 1:45.55 1:54.87 1:39.71 1:34.73
Combined First round 16 1:29.68   1:34.96   1:36.79 1:35.15 1:45.38 1:32.95 1:29.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.50   DNF   24.35 DNF 21.50
First round 1 21.75   DNF   21.75 DNF 24.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.21   19.11   16.21 22.91 18.75 20.88 17.71
Combined First round 7 15.78   19.01   19.61 19.66 19.03 18.38 15.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:17.80   DNF   DNF 3:17.80 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:06.18   DNF   DNF 8:06.18 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 35 13.25   14.62   17.81 14.06 14.43 15.38 13.25
Second round 49 13.88   15.13   14.99 15.37 16.27 13.88 15.03
First round 46 12.76   15.09   12.76 15.61 31.72 13.83 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.99   7.56   7.42 4.99 7.91 7.36 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 42.02   52.87   47.52 54.24 1:07.15 42.02 56.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:15.68     2:36.56 2:15.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:00.26     4:00.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 34   DNF   34 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 29.11   DNF   29.11 DNF 47.55 29.91 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 52.24     52.24 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:17.76     2:17.76 2:31.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 18.70     18.84 18.70
Skewb Combined First round 66 19.34     32.87 19.34
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Adriano Oliviero    Italy
Adriano Oliviero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 43.81   51.15   54.74 43.81 1:06.39 45.09 53.63
Alberto Colautti    Italy
Alberto Colautti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.62   21.78   21.19 22.54 24.58 19.62 21.61
Alessandro Dibitonto    Italy
Alessandro Dibitonto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.45   17.09   17.73 22.71 15.45 16.36 17.18
First round 65 14.67   17.85   19.20 14.67 17.99 17.57 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.80   6.53   7.04 5.80 6.52 DNF 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:36.67     1:36.67 1:48.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.36   8.86   8.07 8.92 6.36 9.58 13.85
Alessandro Galloppo    Italy
Alessandro Galloppo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.39   24.29   26.02 22.74 21.39 24.12 27.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.56   7.23   7.70 6.48 7.52 7.85 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 1:52.32     1:52.32 2:04.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 47.76     47.76 56.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.43   10.73   12.25 10.54 10.75 9.43 10.89
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.16   11.62   13.43 11.52 11.33 9.16 12.00
Semi Final 6 9.06   10.54   10.42 9.06 10.73 10.47 12.92
Second round 6 9.37   10.41   10.99 10.19 9.37 12.20 10.06
First round 11 9.69   11.16   10.87 13.52 9.69 12.68 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.47   4.56   4.11 4.69 4.89 4.94 3.47
First round 33 4.33   5.27   5.73 4.33 5.07 6.75 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.55   41.90   42.35 37.55 42.54 41.68 41.68
Combined First round 4 36.73   42.42   44.96 43.15 36.73 43.75 40.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:24.72   1:30.15   1:30.22 1:24.72 1:27.74 1:32.50 1:33.08
Combined First round 12 1:26.02   1:30.23   1:26.02 1:27.94 1:31.39 1:31.35 1:34.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:57.56   3:09.58   3:19.33 2:57.56 3:11.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:39.35   4:40.62   4:40.50 4:39.35 4:42.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36   39.67   38 45 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.25   21.39   23.68 21.17 21.47 18.25 21.53
Combined First round 10 18.19   20.58   19.10 21.06 30.46 18.19 21.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.83   11.55   8.99 DNF 12.87 12.79 8.83
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:45.62     1:55.13 1:45.62
Pyraminx Final 8 3.63   5.57   DNF 6.38 5.60 4.74 3.63
Combined First round 5 3.80   5.26   4.93 6.17 5.64 3.80 5.20
Skewb Final 7 5.29   6.57   7.57 7.97 5.29 5.39 6.75
Combined First round 8 4.10   6.62   7.98 5.39 6.49 8.45 4.10
Square-1 Final 6 23.91   29.30   34.32 26.63 23.91 26.95 1:02.43
Combined First round 7 23.34   28.61   32.59 44.56 23.72 29.51 23.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 13:52     2/2 13:52
Alessandro Ricci    Italy
Alessandro Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.76   11.44   13.68 10.90 10.93 12.49 10.76
Semi Final 9 9.72   11.02   9.72 12.11 9.87 11.09 13.82
Second round 21 10.99   12.35   10.99 DNF 11.57 12.54 12.94
First round 25 10.52   12.95   14.77 12.96 14.05 10.52 11.85
Square-1 Combined First round 15 12.78   DNF   18.11 14.06 DNF 12.78 DNF
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 11.71   12.64   12.97 16.50 12.18 11.71 12.77
Second round 42 12.65   13.98   14.08 13.50 14.36 12.65 16.69
First round 28 11.42   13.29   12.28 13.92 15.36 13.66 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21   4.03   3.21 3.44 3.56 DNF 5.10
Second round 9 3.00   3.78   3.00 3.66 4.43 3.56 4.13
First round 6 2.57   3.59   4.34 2.57 3.55 3.15 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.02   50.60   49.84 51.91 50.05 49.02 54.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:16.05     2:27.04 2:16.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:14.38   3:25.57   3:14.38 3:31.51 3:30.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:31.22     5:31.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   34.67   39 32 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.69   24.74   40.41 28.23 21.77 24.23 20.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 7.15   DNF   7.15 DNF 7.68 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:47.40     1:47.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.68   5.67   6.10 4.68 6.04 6.71 4.87
Combined First round 14 4.90   6.34   6.30 4.90 6.21 6.85 6.52
Skewb Final 5 3.45   5.32   6.17 5.58 3.45 5.22 5.16
Combined First round 4 3.60   5.93   6.01 5.98 7.79 5.81 3.60
Alexandros Fokianos    Italy
Alexandros Fokianos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 16.98   18.82   18.23 16.98 19.87 19.03 19.20
First round 51 15.47   16.19   15.49 16.89 19.78 16.19 15.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 6.38   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:16.39     1:16.39 1:32.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:45.10     2:45.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   29.67   28 35 26
Alice Proietti    Italy
Alice Proietti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.60   30.45   28.15 32.81 25.60 DNF 30.38
Andrea Ciolfi    Italy
Andrea Ciolfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 18.42   20.76   20.79 18.42 19.81 21.67 22.62
First round 71 15.70   18.40   17.35 25.32 17.32 15.70 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.12   6.86   6.88 6.27 9.07 6.12 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 2:04.75     DNF 2:04.75
Andrea Marconato    Italy
Andrea Marconato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 11.24   12.56   11.59 14.45 11.93 11.24 14.16
Second round 41 11.32   13.91   11.61 16.38 DNF 13.73 11.32
First round 27 10.00   13.12   13.22 10.00 10.92 17.08 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.99   5.77   5.06 2.99 5.20 7.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.98   51.86   47.26 58.68 46.98 56.63 51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:57.47     1:57.47 2:12.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 54   DNF   DNF DNF 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.62   26.46   26.36 21.74 39.84 31.28 21.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 29.73     DNF 29.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.76   12.16   12.47 11.14 9.76 12.88 15.52
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.52   11.54   11.21 20.36 16.31 7.10 6.52
Andrea Marucci    Italy
Andrea Marucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 16.64   19.45   21.33 19.64 19.61 16.64 19.10
First round 87 18.13   20.90   19.21 24.67 18.82 18.13 26.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.03   6.23   9.56 5.68 7.97 5.03 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:29.05     1:29.05 1:29.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:18.05     3:18.05 3:26.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 39 3:40.60     3:40.60 3:58.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 7.89   11.93   7.89 DNF 8.15 16.79 10.85
Skewb Combined First round 59 15.37     18.20 15.37
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:24.04     DNF 1:24.04
Andrea Mascaro    Italy
Andrea Mascaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 60 15.67   21.55   16.21 15.67 16.95 DNF 31.50
Second round 51 11.81   15.94   11.81 13.46 17.04 17.31 21.30
First round 48 13.92   15.78   15.71 15.59 16.03 13.92 19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.12   6.65   6.49 3.12 8.37 7.33 6.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.62     35.93 32.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 10.18   21.19   28.84 10.18 17.51 17.22 DNF
Andrea Muzii    Italy
Andrea Muzii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 43.12   DNF   DNF 43.12 DNF
First round 2 36.95   DNF   36.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Andrea Pappalardo    Italy
Andrea Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 24.82   28.76   30.56 24.82 29.03 35.28 26.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 8.48   12.06   DNF 13.10 10.55 8.48 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:29.02     1:31.59 1:29.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:49.11     3:17.94 2:49.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 22.14     DNF 22.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 16.49     16.49 16.82
Skewb Combined First round 68 20.27     22.50 20.27
Andrea Regazzetti    Italy
Andrea Regazzetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 17.70   19.57   17.70 21.55 18.22 20.46 20.03
First round 90 17.46   21.38   17.46 21.23 25.48 17.67 25.24
Anna Battistini    Italy
Anna Battistini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 51 13.89   16.64   16.09 17.39 17.44 13.89 16.45
Second round 53 12.85   16.22   12.85 15.45 17.36 18.46 15.84
First round 41 11.99   14.72   16.15 14.88 14.99 11.99 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.55   5.62   6.49 5.07 4.55 6.13 5.67
First round 44 3.54   5.60   7.17 5.81 6.12 3.54 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 56.65   1:04.16   56.65 58.69 1:11.39 1:20.02 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.93   1:26.04   1:30.14 1:25.73 1:27.38 1:25.02 1:15.93
Combined First round 5 1:16.83   1:21.97   1:16.83 1:24.11 1:20.33 1:30.16 1:21.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:36.99   2:42.06   2:41.38 2:36.99 2:47.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.19   4:10.97   4:20.13 4:11.58 4:01.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 39.88     39.88 41.38
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:47.70     1:47.70 2:18.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.94   9.85   8.94 9.87 10.21 10.01 9.67
Skewb Combined First round 40 12.69   13.75   12.69 14.54 13.06 17.14 13.65
Arcangelo Lobianco    Italy
Arcangelo Lobianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 13.81   14.98   14.66 14.25 DNF 13.81 16.02
Second round 44 13.14   14.24   13.96 15.08 13.14 17.79 13.68
First round 55 13.03   16.64   16.67 13.03 18.48 14.78 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.30   4.40   5.57 4.11 3.30 4.16 4.94
First round 13 2.74   4.33   4.61 2.74 4.32 4.47 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:10.29     1:10.29 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:42.39     3:12.66 2:42.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 33.36     36.86 33.36
Pyraminx Final 4 3.99   4.87   5.57 5.61 4.21 4.84 3.99
Combined First round 8 3.99   5.75   3.99 5.96 5.82 8.82 5.46
Skewb Final 12 5.49   7.76   5.49 10.24 6.14 10.00 7.13
Combined First round 10 5.85   7.04   8.43 6.93 6.90 5.85 7.29
Attilio Buttiglione    Italy
Attilio Buttiglione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.18   18.25   22.44 16.53 17.39 16.18 20.82
First round 50 14.93   15.92   17.08 15.84 14.93 15.27 16.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 8.85   11.99   11.43 15.20 8.85 10.10 14.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:06.28     1:06.28 1:10.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:05.12     2:08.11 2:05.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:32.84     4:32.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 33.24     33.24 34.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 12.93   17.72   29.37 12.93 15.10 18.98 19.07
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.09   11.04   9.77 8.06 5.09 17.15 15.29
Square-1 Combined First round 14 37.78   51.05   37.78 56.29 53.21 43.64 59.75
Carlo Carello    Italy
Carlo Carello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 7.41   9.63   10.44 9.37 10.63 7.41 9.07
Carolina Guidetti    Italy
Carolina Guidetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 41 12.42   15.02   16.48 16.03 12.42 15.64 13.39
Second round 23 11.80   12.39   11.80 12.01 14.39 12.36 12.80
First round 43 11.70   14.92   15.29 11.70 16.63 12.84 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.04   6.30   5.04 5.33 6.82 8.45 6.74
First round 37 4.16   5.33   6.46 5.17 4.16 4.36 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.94   52.68   52.43 55.04 50.58 59.27 44.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:36.83   1:40.47   1:44.08 1:36.83 1:39.55 1:37.77 1:48.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:09.56     4:09.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 40   46.00   45 40 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.86   24.45   23.93 25.29 30.54 24.13 17.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 21.70     21.70 30.96
Skewb Combined First round 30 4.48   10.77   10.57 4.48 9.05 18.28 12.70
Ciro Vignotto    Italy
Ciro Vignotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.83   22.28   25.85 19.83 20.80 39.20 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.34   8.23   7.59 7.52 7.34 12.07 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:20.73     1:25.16 1:20.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:35.80     2:56.40 2:35.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 5:36.87     5:36.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:17.02     6:17.02
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:55.15     1:55.15 2:33.83
Clara Spezzi    Italy
Clara Spezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:19.99   1:37.43   1:33.33 1:43.69 2:25.53 1:35.26 1:19.99
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.40   13.85   DNF 13.59 14.43 13.54 13.40
Semi Final 16 10.46   11.89   13.15 12.00 11.43 10.46 12.24
Second round 33 12.02   13.31   12.02 12.49 13.70 25.01 13.75
First round 34 12.28   13.82   13.42 13.95 12.28 14.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.99   6.38   6.30 8.14 7.65 4.99 5.19
First round 39 3.76   5.43   8.80 5.07 3.76 4.62 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.24   1:00.19   58.41 1:04.17 1:01.21 1:00.96 54.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:26.91   1:28.34   1:26.91 1:43.78 1:28.34 1:27.24 1:29.45
Combined First round 13 1:23.46   1:31.76   1:27.59 1:28.17 1:23.46 1:39.53 1:48.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:04.97   3:34.83   3:44.59 3:04.97 3:54.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:53.59     5:53.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:44.64   DNF   1:44.64 DNF DNF
First round 8 1:39.32   DNF   1:56.45 DNF 1:39.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 30   DNF   37 DNF 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 21.51   26.70   27.12 30.00 28.36 24.63 21.51
Square-1 Combined First round 10 23.89   36.83   23.89 49.29 26.40 34.79 1:03.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 46:01     4/7 46:01
Corrado Verdino    Italy
Corrado Verdino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.93   10.29   10.80 10.83 9.25 8.93 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 95 30.17     30.17 40.39
Damiano Di Paola    Italy
Damiano Di Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 13.75   14.85   13.84 14.26 DNF 16.44 13.75
Second round 24 11.83   12.67   12.38 12.35 11.83 13.28 16.15
First round 32 11.59   13.52   16.76 13.61 11.59 12.11 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.51   5.09   6.63 4.87 3.51 3.77 6.90
First round 14 3.87   4.45   4.31 4.40 3.87 4.63 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.38   52.24   52.78 54.12 58.27 49.81 47.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:28.01   1:32.43   1:28.68 1:43.51 1:39.20 1:29.41 1:28.01
Combined First round 9 1:22.73   1:29.54   1:35.69 1:27.85 1:22.73 1:30.14 1:30.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:57.20   3:04.73   3:12.54 2:57.20 3:04.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:23.41   4:29.01   4:28.94 4:34.69 4:23.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:44.85   DNF   2:44.85 3:45.37 DNF
First round 15 3:45.30   DNF   DNF DNF 3:45.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 41   47.67   54 41 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.61   32.43   27.61 32.99 31.89 32.41 33.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.43   11.18   9.18 11.17 13.20 8.43 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:28.95   1:40.66   1:28.95 1:42.43 1:47.62 1:36.34 1:43.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 7.60   11.33   9.79 10.56 7.60 13.63 14.91
Skewb Final 13 6.15   7.84   6.95 8.09 6.15 8.48 8.47
Combined First round 11 5.59   7.29   10.40 5.87 8.59 7.41 5.59
Square-1 Final 5 23.87   27.48   29.02 27.57 23.87 28.42 26.44
Combined First round 5 16.33   25.46   20.92 26.77 28.83 16.33 28.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/4 36:59     3/4 36:59
Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela    Colombia
Daniel Yesid Guarnizo Orjuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 18.02   21.22   21.50 22.65 19.51 18.02 35.13
First round 81 15.44   19.93   26.40 22.76 18.92 18.11 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 8.59   13.31   DNS 8.59 12.36 12.84 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:18.08     1:18.08 DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:18.96     2:26.11 2:18.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:28.06     5:28.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 37.28     41.97 37.28
Daniele Moretti    Italy
Daniele Moretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 12.55   14.70   14.78 12.89 16.44 12.55 17.50
Second round 43 11.93   14.15   11.93 15.86 25.96 13.81 12.79
First round 39 12.26   14.53   18.33 14.45 13.03 12.26 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.71   5.48   5.85 5.93 5.60 4.71 4.98
First round 45 4.01   5.61   5.47 5.24 4.01 6.90 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.77   48.53   50.99 53.62 47.56 47.04 41.77
Combined First round 10 42.87   46.21   42.87 44.63 53.52 49.85 44.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.80   1:38.51   1:38.89 1:35.02 1:34.80 1:41.63 1:46.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.38   28.11   24.03 34.10 26.21 DNF 23.38
Pyraminx Final 12 5.26   6.37   5.26 5.92 6.89 7.08 6.29
Combined First round 7 5.44   5.73   5.50 6.70 5.53 5.44 6.15
Davide Arnesano    Italy
Davide Arnesano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 22.06   27.14   29.57 24.55 22.06 27.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 3.76   7.60   7.82 8.25 8.37 3.76 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:45.91     2:10.51 1:45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 49.96     52.40 49.96
Megaminx Combined First round 35 3:03.67     3:30.60 3:03.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.01   9.88   10.45 9.23 6.01 9.97 DNF
Davide Cioni    Italy
Davide Cioni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 17.66   21.08   17.66 25.32 21.56 22.44 19.24
First round 89 18.96   21.14   22.24 21.92 19.25 18.96 25.40
Diego Catà    Italy
Diego Catà
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 16.80   19.85   19.92 21.63 17.99 16.80 DNF
First round 57 15.27   16.79   15.27 17.90 17.21 20.25 15.27
Dionisios Theologis    Greece
Dionisios Theologis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 20.12   25.58   27.84 20.12 22.35 28.44 26.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.47   6.25   5.48 5.98 7.29 9.79 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 1:07.86     1:12.59 1:07.86
Megaminx Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.12   9.88   12.59 8.12 9.91 10.84 8.89
Skewb Combined First round 65 18.69     18.69 39.19
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 10.89   13.07   13.69 15.25 11.65 13.87 10.89
Second round 32 10.84   13.15   12.19 22.79 10.84 13.26 13.99
First round 9 9.15   10.99   11.28 12.15 10.28 9.15 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.34   4.72   2.34 5.76 3.77 5.33 5.07
Second round 3 3.05   3.30   3.10 3.53 3.28 3.05 7.73
First round 10 3.56   4.01   3.62 3.56 5.99 4.29 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.42   50.12   53.02 44.42 50.72 1:01.88 46.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:45.26     1:48.09 1:45.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45   48.67   45 51 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.17   24.21   26.13 23.22 24.39 20.17 25.01
Combined First round 15 20.55   22.41   21.14 22.07 20.55 27.88 24.02
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:11.33     2:34.87 2:11.33
Edoardo Pelini    Italy
Edoardo Pelini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 11.99   13.90   13.44 12.20 11.99 16.44 16.06
Second round 26 12.27   12.76   12.45 12.60 13.23 12.27 13.87
First round 40 13.12   14.71   16.65 14.98 15.26 13.12 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.35   5.32   5.03 5.67 7.18 5.26 3.35
First round 26 3.14   5.01   5.43 4.03 3.14 5.57 8.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:08.22     1:08.22 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:29.52     2:53.09 2:29.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.89   30.23   34.25 28.75 26.89 34.47 27.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.65   11.03   16.04 6.78 6.65 14.31 12.01
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.93   10.73   8.98 23.81 14.35 8.85 6.93
Edoardo Porena    Italy
Edoardo Porena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 21.61   23.67   24.40 21.61 22.23 DNF 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.20   8.58   9.29 5.20 10.25 8.64 7.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 88 18.09     25.32 18.09
Edoardo Ricci    Italy
Edoardo Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 20.06   26.11   23.91 24.94 20.06 30.73 29.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 5.96   9.52   12.17 7.56 8.83 5.96 12.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:59.08     1:59.30 1:59.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 1:19.35     1:19.35 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 10.63   14.42   10.63 10.74 22.75 14.08 18.44
Elena Berselli    Italy
Elena Berselli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 34.28   37.03   40.13 43.92 34.28 35.79 35.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 6.20   12.43   13.15 13.78 21.53 6.20 10.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 14.37   16.91   36.39 14.37 16.84 15.97 17.91
Emanuele Andrei    Romania
Emanuele Andrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 49.87   53.64   54.66 53.99 49.87 52.26 1:16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 11.43   14.54   17.35 18.22 13.08 13.20 11.43
Emanuele Cuzzocrea    Italy
Emanuele Cuzzocrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 18.05   18.97   18.80 18.41 19.71 20.46 18.05
First round 80 17.17   19.85   19.51 21.43 19.44 17.17 20.60
Enrico Saggiorato    Italy
Enrico Saggiorato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.00   30.69   32.06 32.85 29.46 23.00 30.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.77   10.03   12.80 7.77 16.21 9.28 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:51.09     2:27.75 1:51.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 15.08     15.56 15.08
Skewb Combined First round 69 21.04     21.04 DNF
Fabio Calamati    Italy
Fabio Calamati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.87   23.74   23.40 25.26 22.87 23.48 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.66   6.63   5.66 7.13 6.40 6.74 6.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 14.41   18.22   14.60 14.41 15.87 24.18 24.18
Fabio Dragone    Italy
Fabio Dragone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 23.73   27.56   29.01 29.53 24.15 29.68 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 7.62   10.55   7.62 7.72 12.40 11.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 2:05.09     2:29.68 2:05.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 13.02   15.58   15.90 14.92 DNF 13.02 15.93
Federico Borgogni    Italy
Federico Borgogni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 13.05   14.89   14.78 13.05 15.39 14.51 17.91
Second round 40 11.76   13.89   11.82 14.40 15.46 11.76 18.02
First round 36 12.70   14.12   14.51 14.54 14.77 12.70 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.94   6.25   6.92 7.67 6.49 5.35 4.94
First round 49 4.28   5.74   6.61 4.40 4.28 6.20 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.04     1:01.04 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:29.79   1:43.33   2:17.13 1:29.79 1:47.02 1:31.98 1:51.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:46.60   3:09.92   3:17.88 2:46.60 3:25.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:56.41     5:56.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.72   24.39   30.56 26.18 22.72 22.98 24.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 36 3:07.31     3:17.80 3:07.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 9.07   11.81   9.07 11.17 12.68 DNF 11.58
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.90   8.92   6.90 8.92 15.75 10.60 7.24
Square-1 Final 4 19.63   24.18   22.23 30.66 27.19 19.63 23.13
Combined First round 4 19.66   23.62   19.66 26.57 20.85 23.44 27.06
Federico Rinalduzzi    Italy
Federico Rinalduzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 15.35   18.52   18.69 15.35 22.07 20.27 16.60
First round 70 15.23   18.20   16.26 16.93 22.07 15.23 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.94   8.36   6.94 8.10 10.72 8.34 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:09.89     1:18.91 1:09.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:07.59     2:07.59 2:23.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:54.42     3:54.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:21.18     6:21.18
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:35.83     2:35.83 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 5.50   10.01   9.94 5.50 8.82 11.40 11.26
Skewb Combined First round 45 9.21   16.00   45.66 9.21 15.76 16.68 15.55
Filippo Mancini    Italy
Filippo Mancini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.88   25.44   23.57 27.99 24.77 22.88 40.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.35   10.50   16.74 7.35 10.51 10.82 10.18
Filippo Mascheretti    Italy
Filippo Mascheretti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 16.62   19.32   46.65 20.09 19.18 18.68 16.62
First round 85 14.44   20.55   22.27 14.44 21.86 23.73 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.76   10.04   16.94 13.07 7.25 6.76 9.79
Filippo Taddei    Italy
Filippo Taddei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 15.49   18.26   17.36 18.25 19.18 15.49 19.66
First round 74 16.87   18.95   19.21 16.87 19.63 21.28 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.45   5.32   5.64 4.54 5.79 4.45 13.85
First round 20 3.55   4.65   4.56 3.55 4.83 5.08 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:06.53     1:24.06 1:06.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:51.85     2:58.10 2:51.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 35.94     35.94 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.48   5.27   8.88 5.21 5.37 5.24 4.48
Combined First round 9 3.93   5.88   6.53 7.75 3.93 5.08 6.03
Skewb Final 11 5.44   7.72   8.47 8.99 5.44 8.56 6.14
Combined First round 7 2.90   6.51   5.64 2.90 8.51 12.85 5.37
Flavio Conti    Italy
Flavio Conti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 23.48   33.64   38.43 34.39 28.66 23.48 37.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Flavio Rimi    Italy
Flavio Rimi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.44   18.51   20.65 25.13 16.76 18.12 14.44
First round 49 13.26   15.91   16.58 16.02 15.12 13.26 18.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.49   5.30   6.12 5.02 5.93 4.96 4.49
First round 36 4.30   5.31   5.73 4.30 7.15 4.89 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:11.57     1:37.55 1:11.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:28.09     2:28.09 2:44.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:20.56     5:20.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 24.69   28.69   25.37 31.99 28.70 33.00 24.69
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:43.45     3:04.92 2:43.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.80   10.69   9.61 10.57 7.80 11.88 13.14
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.88   10.63   10.71 9.88 10.07 12.56 11.11
Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.81   34.90   33.74 31.26 39.70 41.86 27.81
Flavio Sperandeo    Italy
Flavio Sperandeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 34.03   35.85   34.03 38.30 40.33 34.14 35.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 8.52   13.33   12.67 14.80 8.52 13.67 13.64
Francesca Marziano    Italy
Francesca Marziano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:05.39   1:35.42   DNF 1:27.74 1:05.39 1:59.02 1:19.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 17.27     17.27 25.56
Skewb Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Francesco Forte    Italy
Francesco Forte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 19.09   22.83   25.30 19.09 26.53 22.45 20.74
First round 83 17.70   20.09   19.46 23.93 22.46 17.70 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.14   8.23   10.45 8.62 7.14 8.41 7.65
Francesco Iezzi    Italy
Francesco Iezzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 21.75   25.03   28.74 21.75 25.52 26.37 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.74   6.94   9.36 3.74 8.58 6.96 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:17.28     2:17.28 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 55.88     1:34.63 55.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 26.61     26.84 26.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 8.81   13.64   12.51 13.37 8.81 15.04 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 5.50   11.89   20.71 5.50 12.05 12.86 10.76
Francesco Odorizzi    Italy
Francesco Odorizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.08   18.60   23.83 14.08 19.53 15.86 20.41
First round 61 14.98   17.26   17.89 16.56 17.80 14.98 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.65   6.96   6.96 6.85 5.65 8.63 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:45.69     1:45.69 1:59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 37.44     37.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.59   9.84   9.89 8.59 9.10 10.52 11.17
Skewb Combined First round 43 6.00   14.81   23.52 6.00 7.15 DNF 13.77
Francesco Rossi    Italy
Francesco Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.28   27.78   25.56 22.28 26.83 30.96 46.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 5.71   10.18   5.71 10.08 8.85 11.62 12.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.55   10.32   10.82 12.20 9.36 7.55 10.77
Skewb Combined First round 42 10.92   13.84   12.87 13.44 10.92 18.18 15.20
Gabriele Buzzi    Italy
Gabriele Buzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.73   17.52   19.51 16.73 16.78 17.30 18.48
First round 78 17.28   19.46   19.22 20.95 18.21 17.28 27.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.01   8.22   6.01 7.92 9.02 7.71 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:02.52     1:06.19 1:02.52
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.98   11.59   11.56 10.98 11.74 12.52 11.46
Semi Final 17 10.56   11.89   10.89 17.19 11.57 10.56 13.20
Second round 8 9.55   10.66   11.46 10.43 15.60 10.09 9.55
First round 13 10.22   11.40   11.96 11.33 10.91 13.00 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.09   5.30   6.24 4.09 4.21 7.87 5.44
First round 24 4.52   4.94   5.21 4.98 4.52 7.56 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.02   52.72   1:20.74 47.02 53.38 48.63 56.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:53.65     1:53.65 1:53.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:52.78   DNF   DNF 3:23.68 2:52.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 37   DNF   DNF DNF 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.66   23.39   20.31 19.66 30.57 21.30 28.56
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:51.78     2:03.28 1:51.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.09   7.54   7.81 7.46 7.34 6.09 11.53
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.78   12.22   16.36 7.78 DNF 8.71 11.59
Gabriele Christian Giorgi    Italy
Gabriele Christian Giorgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 14.99   21.20   14.99 19.36 24.34 DNF 19.91
First round 63 16.52   17.57   19.86 17.65 17.28 16.52 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 3.85   9.42   10.24 3.85 10.55 10.11 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:27.79     1:27.79 1:27.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 48.69     57.98 48.69
Skewb Combined First round 48 12.14   16.83   27.76 12.14 19.70 14.51 16.29
Gabriele Longo    Italy
Gabriele Longo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.49   12.03   12.83 11.71 11.54 9.49 18.18
Semi Final 11 9.91   11.22   10.21 12.52 9.91 12.32 11.13
Second round 9 10.52   11.07   10.84 10.52 12.49 11.36 11.02
First round 16 11.34   11.91   11.84 12.19 11.69 13.43 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.35   4.98   4.63 4.40 6.23 5.91 3.35
First round 29 3.20   5.10   5.38 3.20 4.93 5.00 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.09   53.55   58.16 53.36 58.60 46.09 49.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:58.38     2:12.01 1:58.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.12   23.08   29.51 23.12 22.12 23.92 22.21
Gabriele Mansi    Italy
Gabriele Mansi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 23.15   30.81   41.45 26.67 23.15 24.30 50.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.61   9.48   9.43 8.61 8.67 10.35 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:23.85     1:23.85 2:16.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 3:22.99     3:37.82 3:22.99
Gabriele Zanni    Italy
Gabriele Zanni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 13.47   15.20   16.50 17.35 13.47 14.93 14.16
Second round 38 12.62   13.67   13.21 14.50 13.30 16.35 12.62
First round 47 13.84   15.26   13.84 16.39 15.14 14.79 15.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.35   6.30   5.35 7.47 6.09 6.86 5.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:27.74     2:42.28 2:27.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.54   28.74   29.29 28.64 24.54 32.70 28.29
Skewb Combined First round 46 7.80   16.62   17.30 7.80 19.25 22.46 13.30
Giacomo Calcaterra    Italy
Giacomo Calcaterra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.05   29.25   25.05 36.98 28.83 32.68 26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.24   10.13   13.73 7.52 7.24 15.15 9.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 15.28     23.68 15.28
Skewb Combined First round 70 22.85     23.45 22.85
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.12   21.62   26.94 26.85 15.12 18.50 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.63   8.63   9.03 8.33 9.84 8.53 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:11.12     1:11.12 1:25.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 5:33.01     5:33.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:37.21     7:37.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 2:30.56   DNF   DNF 2:58.99 2:30.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 59   60.00   59 62 59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 21.64     23.83 21.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.73   13.32   12.14 13.63 11.73 14.19 15.81
Skewb Combined First round 51 8.48   17.77   20.43 13.07 19.82 DNF 8.48
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:12.69     1:12.69 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 58:13     7/10 58:13
Giovanni Artini    Italy
Giovanni Artini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 27.65   31.03   35.07 29.57 27.65 34.37 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.67   9.28   9.64 7.67 10.37 10.24 7.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 17.10     17.10 26.79
Skewb Combined First round 52 11.66   17.85   28.23 12.08 19.43 22.04 11.66
Giovanni Bezzetto    Italy
Giovanni Bezzetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.35   18.98   19.88 20.17 16.88 30.43 16.35
First round 84 18.88   20.45   18.88 21.83 22.02 19.75 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.51   7.93   8.69 5.51 6.32 8.84 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:02.34     1:02.34 1:05.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:34.79     2:45.99 2:34.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 57.41     57.41 1:04.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 18.72     21.44 18.72
Skewb Combined First round 64 18.29     18.29 DNF
Giovanni Centili    Italy
Giovanni Centili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 15.79   19.28   19.33 23.90 15.79 17.57 20.95
First round 62 14.65   17.56   17.55 19.90 21.38 14.65 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.57   4.41   4.06 3.57 5.89 5.10 4.08
First round 25 3.46   4.95   4.40 4.07 6.37 10.16 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:49.60     2:02.16 1:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 49.63     DNF 49.63
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.04   10.63   14.80 11.23 11.32 9.04 9.33
Giuseppe Di Febbraro    Italy
Giuseppe Di Febbraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 47 14.12   15.88   17.09 14.12 15.29 15.26 18.05
Second round 46 13.82   14.97   15.88 17.49 13.82 14.30 14.74
First round 76 15.57   19.05   23.66 22.85 16.78 17.52 15.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.72   6.36   6.99 5.76 4.72 6.32 10.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 30.23     30.23 34.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 12.13   12.81   13.68 DNF 12.22 12.13 12.54
Skewb Combined First round 58 15.31     17.74 15.31
Giuseppe Pappalardo    Italy
Giuseppe Pappalardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 17.74   18.36   17.74 19.43 17.74 17.90 22.47
First round 79 17.35   19.63   22.92 18.44 17.99 22.47 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.65   7.95   7.98 6.65 7.96 DNF 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 54.20   1:05.19   54.20 1:08.83 1:04.16 1:02.57 1:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:52.27     1:52.27 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:02.65     5:02.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 46   DNF   60 DNF 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 57.78     57.78 1:10.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 37 3:14.12     3:45.58 3:14.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 15.68     20.21 15.68
Skewb Combined First round 50 13.44   17.36   14.31 16.82 20.96 21.05 13.44
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:14.20     1:14.20 1:16.81
István Szepesi-Nagy    Hungary
István Szepesi-Nagy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 11.14   12.95   15.14 11.14 12.38 11.32 18.37
Second round 31 11.47   13.09   16.31 11.47 12.48 12.97 13.81
First round 21 10.48   12.35   12.92 13.18 10.48 10.94 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.02   5.09   4.02 5.33 4.82 5.84 5.13
Second round 13 3.45   4.09   3.56 4.69 4.04 4.66 3.45
First round 42 4.12   5.48   5.20 6.04 5.20 6.14 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.62   1:01.24   58.62 1:04.01 1:04.94 1:00.87 58.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.93     2:03.93 2:13.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:55.42   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.42
First round 10 1:49.38   DNF   DNF 1:49.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.23     31.23 48.85
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:23.96     3:03.67 2:23.96
Skewb Final 8 6.30   7.17   7.39 7.29 6.30 6.84 7.51
Combined First round 13 3.25   7.84   7.21 3.25 8.88 14.46 7.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jacopo Antonio Boffa    Italy
Jacopo Antonio Boffa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 58 12.44   17.58   17.49 14.37 DNF 12.44 20.88
Second round 55 13.45   16.41   13.45 15.96 15.81 17.45 DNF
First round 72 14.14   18.46   14.14 16.54 26.22 19.12 19.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.77   4.82   4.27 4.80 7.48 5.39 3.77
Second round 12 2.12   4.09   5.02 3.77 3.49 2.12 6.11
First round 11 3.36   4.11   6.16 3.86 3.36 5.01 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:10.21     1:22.26 1:10.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:23.94     3:40.37 2:23.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:31.05   DNF   DNF 1:31.05 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 45   48.67   46 45 55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.54   11.31   7.54 17.23 8.22 8.48 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 33 2:53.99     DNF 2:53.99
Pyraminx Final 13 5.33   6.45   5.33 6.89 5.71 6.74 DNF
Combined First round 11 5.02   6.09   6.19 7.28 6.23 5.86 5.02
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.38   10.65   11.53 9.38 10.85 11.24 9.86
Square-1 Combined First round 16 40.28     40.28 50.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
János Bereczki    Romania
János Bereczki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.70   9.89   9.23 8.70 10.25 10.19 11.32
Semi Final 8 7.94   11.00   DNF 12.50 7.94 9.62 10.88
Second round 2 9.20   9.38   9.20 9.92 9.40 9.26 9.49
First round 3 8.04   9.77