Italian Championship 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-29~30  Italy, Foggia Italian Championship 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicola Barbaro 9.44  Paolo Moriello 9.82  Massimiliano Iovane 10.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 3.91  Gabriele Cappelletti 4.04  Matteo Provasi 4.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Paolo Moriello 34.62  Massimiliano Iovane 36.22  Alessandro Manopulo 42.33
 5x5x5 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 1:16.26  Paolo Moriello 1:19.58  Alessandro Manopulo 1:25.58
 6x6x6 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 2:38.56  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:46.03  Paolo Moriello 2:47.68
 7x7x7 Cube  Andrea Natale 3:36.10  Paolo Moriello 4:14.08  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:18.62
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sebastiano Tronto 33.63  Noah Arthurs 37.31  Roberto Bentivoglio 55.77
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Noah Arthurs 29  Sebastiano Tronto 30  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32
 Costantino Corsi 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nicola Barbaro 15.01  Sebastiano Tronto 15.04  Mariano D'Imperio 18.12
 3x3x3 With Feet  Nicola Barbaro 1:28.81  Mariano D'Imperio DNF  Alessandro Nicolì
 Rubik's Clock  Alessandro Manopulo 13.28  Matteo Colombo 14.86  Leonardo Marchizza 24.81
 Megaminx  Mariano D'Imperio 1:13.44  Nicola Barbaro 1:27.62  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.75
 Pyraminx  Leonardo Marchizza 4.43  Alessandro Nicolì 5.62  Gabriele Cappelletti 7.15
 Skewb  Alessandro Manopulo 5.81  Alessandro Nicolì 6.55  Sebastiano Tronto 8.12
 Square-1  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.34  Claudio Bentivoglio 45.45  Alessandro Nicolì
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 4:59.40  Sebastiano Tronto 5:53.97  Roberto Bentivoglio 8:01.66
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 11:44.00  Sebastiano Tronto 18:10.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Roberto Bentivoglio 17/20 55:49  Sebastiano Tronto 12/13 49:43  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/15 57:30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 8.77   9.60    Italy 10.44 9.50 10.16 8.77 9.13
2 Massimiliano Iovane 8.30   10.04    Italy 9.21 11.71 9.20 12.40 8.30
3 Paolo Moriello 9.15   10.39    Italy 13.58 11.99 9.58 9.15 9.59
4 Alessandro Manopulo 9.55   11.13    Italy 11.38 10.86 12.16 9.55 11.16
5 Mariano D'Imperio 10.17   11.42    Italy 10.30 12.44 10.17 14.39 11.53
6 Costantino Corsi 10.81   11.69    Italy 16.66 11.43 11.56 12.09 10.81
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.81   12.35    Italy 10.81 11.84 16.00 12.09 13.13
8 Sebastiano Tronto 10.84   12.41    Italy 12.53 13.09 10.84 11.61 14.63
9 Roberto Bentivoglio 12.05   12.60    Italy 12.38 12.50 12.91 DNF 12.05
10 Angelo Piccolella 11.08   12.81    Italy 13.63 12.99 13.59 11.08 11.84
11 Alessandro Nicolì 12.28   12.85    Italy 12.97 13.16 12.28 12.41 14.68
12 Gabriele De Matteis 11.90   12.89    Italy 13.90 12.43 14.94 12.34 11.90
13 Simone Cantarelli 11.40   12.93    Italy 13.13 14.81 12.77 11.40 12.88
14 Noah Arthurs 9.88   13.02    USA 13.60 12.86 12.59 9.88 DNF
15 Matteo Provasi 12.57   13.45    Italy 13.04 12.57 14.31 13.00 16.54
16 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.84   14.04    Italy 13.08 16.13 10.84 14.88 14.16
17 Edoardo Annesi 12.39   14.71    Italy 14.00 15.72 53.51 14.41 12.39
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.74   14.96    Italy 12.74 25.21 13.90 14.03 16.96
19 Claudio Bentivoglio 13.18   15.38    Italy 17.03 14.02 33.30 15.08 13.18
20 Luigi Manzo 12.46   15.69    Italy 12.46 16.80 16.71 16.43 13.93
21 Matteo Colombo 11.09   15.80    Italy 21.61 17.22 14.31 11.09 15.87
22 Gianluca Colizzi 13.70   15.80    Italy 16.53 15.56 13.70 15.30 16.79
23 Leonardo Bonaventura 14.93   15.99    Italy 15.11 16.16 14.93 16.76 16.70
24 Andrea Natale 13.33   16.25    Italy 15.63 16.88 13.33 18.74 16.23
25 Riccardo Fiore 15.91   16.56    Italy 15.91 17.74 16.03 17.38 16.28
26 Federico Viola 15.34   17.02    Italy 15.56 16.66 15.34 19.36 18.84
27 Leonardo Marchizza 15.52   18.11    Italy 17.25 DNF 19.55 17.53 15.52
28 Diego Eustachio Farchione 17.29   19.73    Italy 20.15 19.09 17.29 19.96 23.36
29 Gianluca Placenti 20.68   22.42    Italy 21.65 24.15 20.68 21.47 25.83
30 Luca Quaglia 19.03   23.40    Italy 37.18 21.33 20.71 28.16 19.03
31 Davide Mancarella 20.22   23.89    Italy 27.98 22.70 25.77 20.22 23.19
32 Luciano Spada 13.37   24.29    Italy 17.69 DNF 13.37 35.67 19.50
33 Valerio Venanzi 20.12   26.14    Italy 20.12 28.22 25.05 DNF 25.16
34 Riccardo Munaro 20.76   26.97    Italy 20.76 23.41 DNF 25.59 31.90
35 Felice Mondo 24.00   27.94    Italy 24.71 32.05 37.19 27.05 24.00
36 Milo De Nadai 21.72   28.57    Italy 21.72 32.16 34.94 23.78 29.78
37 Alessio Legori 26.99   29.83    Italy 29.34 26.99 29.56 30.59 32.75
38 Marco Manno 27.25   30.08    Italy 31.13 27.53 36.50 27.25 31.57
39 Michele Marinucci 27.90   30.74    Italy 29.53 30.61 34.19 32.08 27.90
40 Martino Castellana 23.56   31.99    Italy 28.30 23.56 36.49 40.76 31.19
41 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 27.83   35.67    Italy 33.63 30.80 42.97 42.58 27.83
42 Michele Chiaravalloti 32.64   38.08    Italy 34.75 32.89 48.55 32.64 46.59
43 Carlotta Russo 40.38   46.69    Italy 43.18 50.03 1:34.19 46.86 40.38
44 Giorgio Garagnani 1:03.86   1:17.79    Italy 1:19.22 1:20.79 1:13.36 1:28.00 1:03.86
45 Chiara Placenti 1:12.99   1:27.06    Italy 1:12.99 1:31.08 1:19.91 1:31.40 1:30.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 7.68   8.62    Italy 8.38 9.38 8.10 14.16 7.68
2 Nicola Barbaro 8.02   9.33    Italy 8.02 8.71 9.13 10.16 10.94
3 Massimiliano Iovane 9.52   10.79    Italy 9.52 12.09 11.86 9.76 10.76
4 Alessandro Nicolì 8.55   10.92    Italy 9.97 8.55 13.63 10.78 12.00
5 Mariano D'Imperio 9.63   11.36    Italy 11.13 11.50 9.63 11.44 11.90
6 Costantino Corsi 11.00   11.66    Italy 11.43 11.18 14.34 12.38 11.00
7 Roberto Bentivoglio 9.50   11.87    Italy 12.54 11.76 11.31 12.97 9.50
8 Edoardo Annesi 11.51   12.34    Italy 11.67 14.23 11.51 12.08 13.27
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.81   12.50    Italy 11.31 10.81 13.22 12.97 14.02
10 Gabriele De Matteis 10.64   12.61    Italy 13.53 13.01 15.10 11.28 10.64
11 Alessandro Manopulo 10.72   12.67    Italy 13.97 11.71 10.72 13.44 12.86
12 Matteo Provasi 11.99   12.91    Italy 11.99 13.09 12.41 13.23 15.29
13 Angelo Piccolella 11.00   12.99    Italy 13.16 13.83 13.86 11.97 11.00
14 Simone Cantarelli 11.93   13.02    Italy 13.63 11.93 12.59 16.55 12.83
15 Gabriele Cappelletti 11.94   13.06    Italy 12.18 11.94 14.91 13.11 13.88
16 Claudio Bentivoglio 11.56   13.36    Italy 11.56 14.06 13.52 14.50 12.50
17 Sebastiano Tronto 9.72   13.87    Italy 13.71 14.06 9.72 13.84 DNF
18 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.36   14.02    Italy 15.59 14.69 11.36 15.41 11.97
19 Luigi Manzo 12.45   15.10    Italy 14.74 15.61 12.45 DNF 14.94
20 Matteo Colombo 12.94   15.39    Italy 12.94 DNF 14.83 16.15 15.18
21 Gianluca Colizzi 14.66   15.59    Italy 16.06 15.50 14.66 16.08 15.21
22 Leonardo Bonaventura 15.75   17.63    Italy 17.08 22.13 15.75 17.59 18.21
23 Andrea Natale 17.15   18.59    Italy 18.72 20.03 19.19 17.15 17.86
24 Noah Arthurs 10.97   DNF    USA DNF 10.97 15.13 15.91 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 7.66   9.44    Italy 7.66 9.43 9.84 9.68 9.20
2 Paolo Moriello 8.85   9.82    Italy 9.41 11.43 8.85 10.73 9.31
3 Massimiliano Iovane 9.21   10.39    Italy 10.98 16.66 9.21 10.78 9.42
4 Alessandro Manopulo 11.12   12.02    Italy 11.12 14.21 11.52 13.13 11.41
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.26   12.55    Italy 13.83 9.26 11.68 13.04 12.93
6 Edoardo Annesi 11.97   12.67    Italy 13.28 12.50 11.97 13.33 12.23
7 Gabriele De Matteis 11.02   12.78    Italy 17.57 13.50 12.04 12.79 11.02
8 Alessandro Nicolì 10.37   12.81    Italy 13.36 12.34 10.37 12.78 13.31
9 Mariano D'Imperio 10.82   12.82    Italy 13.01 11.35 10.82 14.95 14.10
10 Costantino Corsi 9.63   12.97    Italy 13.76 9.63 12.34 14.46 12.81
11 Roberto Bentivoglio 11.42   13.46    Italy 13.51 11.42 13.35 13.76 13.52
12 Matteo Provasi 12.32   14.28    Italy 18.90 15.54 12.80 14.50 12.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 3.08   3.95    Italy 4.71 3.08 4.10 4.03 3.72
2 Sebastiano Tronto 2.56   4.54    Italy 4.97 2.56 4.44 4.61 4.56
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.91   4.54    Italy 5.00 3.91 4.15 4.71 4.77
4 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.02   4.68    Italy 5.32 4.25 4.02 4.77 5.02
5 Luigi Manzo 3.15   4.69    Italy 4.18 3.15 5.13 5.41 4.77
6 Alessandro Nicolì 4.31   4.69    Italy 4.54 4.56 4.31 5.28 4.96
7 Gabriele De Matteis 3.43   4.71    Italy 5.57 3.43 4.75 5.07 4.30
8 Alessandro Manopulo 3.66   4.72    Italy 4.61 8.72 4.83 3.66 4.72
9 Nicola Barbaro 4.19   4.72    Italy 4.49 11.08 4.19 4.47 5.19
10 Matteo Provasi 3.58   4.76    Italy 3.58 5.58 5.86 3.96 4.75
11 Paolo Moriello 2.92   4.87    Italy 5.80 2.93 2.92 5.87 7.11
12 Massimiliano Iovane 3.32   4.99    Italy 4.35 5.61 3.32 10.31 5.01
13 Luciano Spada 4.25   5.16    Italy 5.71 4.25 4.77 5.69 5.03
14 Noah Arthurs 3.11   5.23    USA 5.46 3.11 6.59 5.04 5.19
15 Angelo Piccolella 4.30   5.94    Italy 5.08 4.30 7.13 DNF 5.61
16 Simone Cantarelli 3.83   5.95    Italy 6.34 7.41 3.83 5.99 5.53
17 Leonardo Marchizza 5.40   6.13    Italy 5.40 5.81 7.19 8.30 5.40
18 Luca Quaglia 5.50   6.38    Italy 7.19 5.80 5.50 6.31 7.03
19 Marco Manno 4.58   6.43    Italy 4.58 6.77 6.71 5.81 7.27
20 Diego Eustachio Farchione 5.71   6.45    Italy 6.28 5.71 8.66 5.91 7.15
21 Matteo Colombo 3.69   6.46    Italy 6.93 3.69 7.28 6.47 5.97
22 Riccardo Fiore 4.13   6.59    Italy 7.53 4.13 7.38 6.94 5.46
23 Costantino Corsi 5.06   6.62    Italy 7.21 5.25 5.06 DNF 7.40
24 Mariano D'Imperio 5.11   6.91    Italy 11.11 8.96 6.36 5.11 5.40
25 Leonardo Bonaventura 6.05   6.95    Italy 6.28 6.05 7.65 9.66 6.93
26 Federico Viola 5.93   6.98    Italy 7.11 5.93 6.56 7.28 7.27
27 Claudio Bentivoglio 6.11   7.18    Italy 7.02 7.31 10.27 6.11 7.21
28 Davide Mancarella 5.36   8.04    Italy 8.47 5.36 9.09 10.09 6.57
29 Gianluca Colizzi 5.10   8.94    Italy 6.52 13.63 14.24 6.67 5.10
30 Michele Chiaravalloti 6.33   9.21    Italy 9.17 6.33 7.98 10.48 DNF
31 Milo De Nadai 5.15   9.29    Italy 20.16 5.15 7.86 11.02 9.00
32 Felice Mondo 5.46   11.26    Italy 13.83 11.19 10.28 12.30 5.46
33 Riccardo Munaro 9.41   11.52    Italy 12.34 11.30 15.13 10.91 9.41
34 Valerio Venanzi 8.77   14.04    Italy 14.36 8.77 19.47 18.03 9.72
35 Giorgio Garagnani 11.55   14.39    Italy 13.87 11.55 15.47 21.01 13.82
36 Chiara Placenti 25.30   39.86    Italy 25.30 DNF 1:01.58 26.97 31.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.88   3.65    Italy 3.27 4.11 2.88 5.41 3.56
2 Sebastiano Tronto 2.80   3.68    Italy 4.52 3.47 3.05 2.80 6.09
3 Massimiliano Iovane 3.69   4.03    Italy 3.72 4.28 5.92 4.10 3.69
4 Alessandro Nicolì 3.41   4.05    Italy 3.56 5.19 4.08 4.50 3.41
5 Gabriele De Matteis 3.91   4.05    Italy 3.91 3.94 4.16 4.06 4.90
6 Paolo Moriello 3.38   4.22    Italy 4.62 3.87 3.38 4.18 5.82
7 Matteo Provasi 3.28   4.28    Italy 3.28 4.16 3.68 5.00 7.81
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.28   4.51    Italy 4.56 4.51 4.47 6.03 4.28
9 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.86   4.98    Italy 5.22 5.18 3.86 5.84 4.53
10 Alessandro Manopulo 4.03   5.05    Italy 4.81 4.97 4.03 5.36 5.52
11 Luigi Manzo 3.96   5.15    Italy 4.93 4.93 5.59 3.96 5.78
12 Leonardo Marchizza 4.81   5.52    Italy 6.02 5.06 7.48 4.81 5.47
13 Simone Cantarelli 4.40   5.53    Italy 6.93 4.40 5.03 4.99 6.56
14 Marco Manno 4.90   5.92    Italy 6.69 5.16 DNF 5.90 4.90
15 Angelo Piccolella 4.80   5.95    Italy 6.31 5.21 7.78 6.32 4.80
16 Luciano Spada 4.81   6.30    Italy 5.46 7.39 11.03 4.81 6.04
17 Noah Arthurs 5.36   6.30    USA 7.50 5.71 6.43 5.36 6.77
18 Costantino Corsi 4.46   6.72    Italy 9.96 4.46 8.78 6.28 5.09
19 Diego Eustachio Farchione 5.13   6.77    Italy 7.43 7.93 6.55 5.13 6.33
20 Matteo Colombo 5.34   6.91    Italy 6.83 7.13 6.78 5.34 DNF
21 Riccardo Fiore 5.96   7.54    Italy 8.25 7.84 9.11 5.96 6.52
22 Mariano D'Imperio 6.11   8.53    Italy 6.50 11.71 13.38 7.38 6.11
23 Luca Quaglia 6.71   8.59    Italy 6.71 10.43 8.56 10.53 6.78
24 Nicola Barbaro 3.61   DNF    Italy 3.61 7.03 DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2.48   3.91    Italy 5.57 3.87 3.58 4.29 2.48
2 Gabriele Cappelletti 3.03   4.04    Italy 4.13 4.15 5.72 3.84 3.03
3 Matteo Provasi 2.05   4.23    Italy 3.83 4.46 4.73 4.41 2.05
4 Edoardo Annesi 2.81   4.28    Italy 4.80 3.75 2.81 4.46 4.63
5 Sebastiano Tronto 3.72   4.47    Italy 4.65 DNF 4.06 4.71 3.72
6 Gabriele De Matteis 3.88   4.66    Italy 6.63 4.33 4.93 4.72 3.88
7 Luigi Manzo 3.28   4.76    Italy 5.13 5.47 4.46 4.69 3.28
8 Alessandro Nicolì 4.05   4.95    Italy 5.69 4.05 4.08 5.08 6.03
9 Alessandro Manopulo 4.21   5.02    Italy 5.03 5.21 4.81 4.21 DNF
10 Paolo Moriello 4.34   5.15    Italy 6.44 4.34 5.34 5.25 4.86
11 Simone Cantarelli 2.58   5.19    Italy 5.88 5.63 5.09 4.84 2.58
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.56   5.32    Italy DNF 5.31 3.56 5.58 5.07
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 33.36   36.60    Italy 41.08 43.91 33.36 33.84 34.88
2 Paolo Moriello 34.78   38.51    Italy 40.66 34.78 36.68 38.19 48.56
3 Alessandro Nicolì 36.97   45.92    Italy 53.08 49.65 39.52 48.58 36.97
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.83   47.41    Italy 56.25 42.59 48.08 40.83 51.56
5 Alessandro Manopulo 37.55   48.39    Italy 47.96 1:10.06 51.75 37.55 45.47
6 Luigi Manzo 44.02   53.71    Italy 55.53 1:02.05 57.86 44.02 47.75
7 Edoardo Annesi 52.42   54.21    Italy 1:09.06 52.42 53.66 53.43 55.54
8 Angelo Piccolella 50.59   54.99    Italy 52.96 58.38 56.15 50.59 55.86
9 Nicola Barbaro 47.59   55.22    Italy 55.88 1:03.01 47.59 52.29 57.50
10 Simone Cantarelli 46.15   55.25    Italy 54.11 57.17 46.15 54.46 59.68
11 Noah Arthurs 52.16   55.54    USA 54.28 52.16 57.63 DNF 54.72
12 Sebastiano Tronto 54.25   57.33    Italy 54.25 57.94 1:05.43 57.93 56.13
13 Federico Viola 55.02   58.68    Italy 58.82 58.09 55.02 59.12 1:03.61
14 Gabriele Cappelletti 57.44   1:03.76    Italy 57.44 59.59 1:02.94 1:08.75 1:14.58
15 Costantino Corsi 54.97   1:06.34    Italy 54.97 1:14.67 1:06.40 1:09.12 1:03.50
16 Gabriele De Matteis 58.91   1:07.04    Italy 58.91 1:17.02 1:05.43 1:12.97 1:02.72
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:00.08      Italy 1:31.64 1:00.08
18 Roberto Bentivoglio 1:08.06      Italy 1:09.34 1:08.06
19 Matteo Provasi 1:13.71      Italy 1:35.43 1:13.71
20 Claudio Bentivoglio 1:14.59      Italy 1:14.59 1:22.58
21 Gianluca Placenti 1:17.15      Italy 1:29.23 1:17.15
22 Diego Eustachio Farchione 1:17.31      Italy 2:04.20 1:17.31
23 Gianluca Colizzi 1:20.89      Italy 1:20.89 DNF
24 Riccardo Fiore 1:20.91      Italy 1:39.95 1:20.91
25 Luciano Spada 1:36.55      Italy 1:48.91 1:36.55
26 Leonardo Bonaventura 1:36.88      Italy 1:36.88 1:51.41
27 Luca Quaglia 1:37.36      Italy 1:37.36 1:43.52
28 Leonardo Marchizza 1:43.88      Italy 1:53.21 1:43.88
29 Davide Mancarella 1:49.43      Italy 1:51.78 1:49.43
30 Martino Castellana 2:28.68      Italy 2:33.36 2:28.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 33.08   34.62    Italy 35.66 33.68 33.08 34.51 47.81
2 Massimiliano Iovane 31.31   36.22    Italy 34.58 36.41 31.31 50.56 37.68
3 Alessandro Manopulo 37.46   42.33    Italy 51.84 43.71 39.86 43.41 37.46
4 Alessandro Nicolì 46.12   48.67    Italy 53.77 46.12 46.74 49.82 49.45
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47.90   50.76    Italy 58.93 51.59 51.77 48.93 47.90
6 Luigi Manzo 45.55   54.35    Italy 45.55 48.63 56.75 57.66 58.25
7 Edoardo Annesi 49.90   1:00.39    Italy 1:07.69 58.27 1:24.33 49.90 55.22
8 Angelo Piccolella 50.75   1:00.42    Italy 1:02.18 50.75 1:03.96 1:10.11 55.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1:07.75   1:16.63    Italy 1:12.77 1:26.49 1:16.05 1:07.75 1:21.08
2 Paolo Moriello 1:18.35   1:26.22    Italy 1:26.98 1:25.81 1:18.35 1:25.87 1:31.24
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.44   1:33.51    Italy 1:35.40 1:36.59 1:39.19 1:26.44 1:28.55
4 Alessandro Manopulo 1:14.28   1:39.43    Italy 1:47.78 1:28.41 1:14.28 1:42.09 DNF
5 Noah Arthurs 1:33.79   1:40.06    USA 1:33.79 1:47.46 1:38.18 1:40.96 1:41.05
6 Andrea Natale 1:28.94   1:42.13    Italy 1:50.13 1:44.56 1:28.94 1:31.84 1:50.00
7 Luigi Manzo 1:38.69   1:54.61    Italy 1:38.69 1:57.57 1:55.38 1:54.05 1:54.40
8 Angelo Piccolella 1:44.22   2:04.56    Italy 1:58.54 1:44.22 DNF 1:58.43 2:16.71
9 Mariano D'Imperio 1:47.38      Italy 1:58.61 1:47.38
10 Nicola Barbaro 1:49.87      Italy 1:54.05 1:49.87
11 Alessandro Nicolì 1:50.78      Italy 1:50.78 2:03.84
12 Costantino Corsi 1:58.46      Italy 2:23.19 1:58.46
13 Sebastiano Tronto 1:59.31      Italy 2:01.90 1:59.31
14 Matteo Provasi 2:01.21      Italy 2:09.56 2:01.21
15 Federico Viola 2:05.84      Italy 2:25.28 2:05.84
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:09.05      Italy 2:09.05 DNF
17 Simone Cantarelli 2:16.61      Italy 2:19.95 2:16.61
18 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:59.32      Italy 3:06.96 2:59.32
19 Luca Quaglia 3:09.21      Italy 3:58.69 3:09.21
20 Riccardo Fiore 3:19.54      Italy 3:52.88 3:19.54
21 Diego Eustachio Farchione 3:20.27      Italy 3:20.27 DNF
22 Gianluca Placenti 3:21.61      Italy 3:21.61 3:26.41
23 Leonardo Bonaventura 3:41.28      Italy 3:41.28 4:06.88
24 Luciano Spada 3:42.91      Italy 3:42.91 DNF
25 Edoardo Annesi 3:51.56      Italy 3:51.56 DNS
26 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
26 Alessio Legori DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 1:08.27   1:16.26    Italy 1:19.30 1:14.75 1:08.27 1:21.72 1:14.72
2 Paolo Moriello 1:14.94   1:19.58    Italy 1:14.94 1:21.95 1:20.99 1:15.79 1:23.16
3 Alessandro Manopulo 1:18.62   1:25.58    Italy 1:21.13 1:34.37 1:27.27 1:18.62 1:28.34
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:18.90   1:32.39    Italy 1:38.52 1:38.93 1:31.28 1:27.38 1:18.90
5 Noah Arthurs 1:24.58   1:34.83    USA 1:56.90 1:34.02 1:35.13 1:24.58 1:35.35
6 Mariano D'Imperio 1:32.90   1:41.02    Italy 1:32.90 1:46.22 1:57.96 1:40.28 1:36.55
7 Angelo Piccolella 1:37.30   1:43.91    Italy 1:43.75 1:37.30 1:40.93 1:47.06 1:52.03
8 Andrea Natale 1:42.57   1:45.94    Italy 1:42.57 1:46.75 1:44.44 1:46.63 2:00.10
9 Luigi Manzo 1:43.18   1:50.30    Italy 1:49.65 1:54.38 DNF 1:46.86 1:43.18
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2:18.21   2:38.56    Italy 3:06.99 2:18.21 2:30.49
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:34.93   2:46.03    Italy 2:34.93 3:02.50 2:40.65
3 Paolo Moriello 2:30.25   2:47.68    Italy 2:51.74 2:30.25 3:01.06
4 Andrea Natale 2:57.77   3:15.17    Italy 3:13.13 3:34.60 2:57.77
5 Luigi Manzo 3:20.08   3:25.54    Italy 3:20.08 3:26.28 3:30.27
6 Mariano D'Imperio 4:05.75      Italy 4:05.75
7 Angelo Piccolella 4:07.02      Italy 4:07.02
8 Noah Arthurs 4:15.86      USA 4:15.86
9 Alessandro Nicolì 4:45.05      Italy 4:45.05
10 Matteo Colombo 5:24.61      Italy 5:24.61
11 Costantino Corsi 5:27.77      Italy 5:27.77
12 Alessandro Manopulo DNF      Italy DNF
12 Riccardo Fiore DNF      Italy DNF
12 Luca Quaglia DNF      Italy DNF
12 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Natale 3:27.26   3:36.10    Italy 3:45.08 3:27.26 3:35.95
2 Paolo Moriello 4:08.65   4:14.08    Italy 4:08.98 4:24.60 4:08.65
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:02.52   4:18.62    Italy 4:21.57 4:31.77 4:02.52
4 Alessandro Manopulo 5:03.62      Italy 5:03.62
5 Noah Arthurs 5:55.53      USA 5:55.53
6 Luigi Manzo 6:09.29      Italy 6:09.29
7 Angelo Piccolella 7:15.75      Italy 7:15.75
8 Federico Viola 7:30.81      Italy 7:30.81
9 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF
9 Costantino Corsi DNF      Italy DNF
9 Riccardo Fiore DNF      Italy DNF
9 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 27.15   NR 31.57   NAR  USA 34.21 27.15 33.34
2 Sebastiano Tronto 32.11   42.11    Italy 1:01.94 32.11 32.28
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 51.94   DNF    Italy 57.44 51.94 DNF
4 Matteo Colombo 1:09.28   DNF    Italy 1:09.28 DNF DNF
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.58   DNF    Italy 1:40.27 DNF 1:16.58
6 Federico Viola 2:21.30   DNF    Italy DNF 3:26.22 2:21.30
7 Claudio Bentivoglio 2:26.46   DNF    Italy DNF 2:26.46 DNF
8 Mariano D'Imperio 2:46.18   DNF    Italy DNF 2:46.18 DNF
9 Gianluca Placenti 3:23.22   DNF    Italy 3:23.22 DNF DNF
10 Angelo Piccolella 5:00.93   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 5:00.93
11 Alessandro Nicolì 5:26.16   DNF    Italy 5:26.16 DNF DNF
12 Nicola Barbaro DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
12 Riccardo Fiore DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
12 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
12 Leonardo Marchizza DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
12 Luciano Spada DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
12 Diego Eustachio Farchione DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 33.63   DNF    Italy DNF 1:04.37 33.63
2 Noah Arthurs 37.31   DNF    USA DNF 37.31 DNF
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 55.77   DNF    Italy DNF 1:03.03 55.77
4 Matteo Colombo 1:06.83   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 1:06.83
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:22.08   1:27.24    Italy 1:22.08 1:30.15 1:29.50
6 Federico Viola 1:58.56   DNF    Italy 1:58.56 DNF 2:13.30
7 Gianluca Placenti 3:38.83   DNF    Italy 3:38.83 DNF DNF
8 Mariano D'Imperio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 29      USA 29
2 Sebastiano Tronto 30      Italy 30
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32      Italy 32
3 Costantino Corsi 32      Italy 32
5 Nicola Barbaro 35      Italy 35
5 Matteo Provasi 35      Italy 35
7 Alessandro Manopulo 36      Italy 36
8 Paolo Moriello 39      Italy 39
9 Massimiliano Iovane 40      Italy 40
9 Roberto Bentivoglio 40      Italy 40
11 Alessandro Nicolì 42      Italy 42
11 Mariano D'Imperio 42      Italy 42
13 Edoardo Annesi 43      Italy 43
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 44      Italy 44
15 Luca Quaglia 48      Italy 48
16 Riccardo Fiore 49      Italy 49
17 Simone Cantarelli 50      Italy 50
18 Federico Viola 53      Italy 53
19 Riccardo Munaro 69      Italy 69
20 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF
20 Gabriele Cappelletti DNF      Italy DNF
20 Leonardo Bonaventura DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 13.30   17.41    Italy 16.06 20.41 19.91 16.27 13.30
2 Sebastiano Tronto 14.22   18.23    Italy 14.22 22.78 17.93 17.71 19.05
3 Massimiliano Iovane 16.74   19.05    Italy 18.06 19.09 19.99 20.66 16.74
4 Noah Arthurs 15.74   19.52    USA 17.91 15.74 21.44 21.80 19.21
5 Paolo Moriello 16.71   20.13    Italy 16.71 21.13 19.62 19.97 20.81
6 Mariano D'Imperio 16.86   20.16    Italy 17.11 22.13 21.25 16.86 22.91
7 Costantino Corsi 19.90   21.46    Italy 19.90 20.21 21.21 DNF 22.97
8 Edoardo Annesi 21.58   22.42    Italy 21.58 21.86 21.97 23.43 27.40
9 Alessandro Nicolì 21.72   24.02    Italy 23.43 22.93 21.72 25.71 26.06
10 Matteo Provasi 23.52   24.34    Italy 23.52 25.56 25.89 23.72 23.74
11 Claudio Bentivoglio 21.83   25.67    Italy 28.02 26.50 25.97 21.83 24.53
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.90   25.79    Italy 48.09 26.15 21.90 24.28 26.93
13 Angelo Piccolella 26.21   28.42    Italy 31.56 26.43 26.21 38.33 27.27
14 Gabriele Cappelletti 23.66   29.99    Italy 26.93 34.97 32.15 23.66 30.90
15 Gabriele De Matteis 25.35   30.57    Italy 30.77 36.31 25.35 29.59 31.36
16 Luigi Manzo 22.46   31.31    Italy 33.81 33.66 29.91 22.46 30.35
17 Roberto Bentivoglio 30.27   34.57    Italy DNF 30.27 39.40 33.46 30.84
18 Leonardo Marchizza 32.03   36.43    Italy 32.03 35.69 45.93 37.97 35.62
19 Riccardo Fiore 25.59   39.11    Italy 25.59 35.84 40.33 DNF 41.15
20 Luciano Spada 36.10      Italy 36.10 37.83
21 Matteo Colombo 36.13      Italy 38.46 36.13
22 Davide Mancarella 40.27      Italy 40.27 50.93
23 Simone Cantarelli 40.68      Italy 45.81 40.68
24 Federico Viola 41.37      Italy 1:04.06 41.37
25 Leonardo Bonaventura 41.50      Italy 41.63 41.50
26 Alessandro Manopulo 41.61      Italy 41.61 53.03
27 Luca Quaglia 44.05      Italy 44.05 1:30.15
28 Riccardo Munaro 58.83      Italy 58.83 1:33.44
29 Martino Castellana 59.16      Italy 1:02.60 59.16
30 Gianluca Colizzi 1:01.91      Italy 1:16.73 1:01.91
31 Diego Eustachio Farchione 1:14.34      Italy 1:23.30 1:14.34
32 Gianluca Placenti 1:19.40      Italy 1:19.40 1:24.76
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 14.25   15.01   NR  Italy 15.61 14.25 15.54 14.99 14.49
2 Sebastiano Tronto 13.55   15.04    Italy 14.66 17.69 13.90 13.55 16.56
3 Mariano D'Imperio 16.26   18.12    Italy 16.86 19.80 17.71 16.26 23.92
4 Massimiliano Iovane 17.18   18.23    Italy 17.50 24.77 19.08 17.18 18.11
5 Noah Arthurs 16.80   19.34    USA 25.25 19.34 19.34 16.80 19.33
6 Costantino Corsi 18.08   20.39    Italy 20.61 19.84 18.08 29.04 20.71
7 Alessandro Nicolì 18.83   21.47    Italy 20.80 23.45 18.83 26.21 20.17
8 Paolo Moriello 21.38   26.22    Italy 30.52 24.90 21.38 33.05 23.25
9 Edoardo Annesi 24.28   27.27    Italy 24.86 29.88 27.06 24.28 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicola Barbaro 1:01.52   1:28.81    Italy 1:46.50 1:01.52 1:38.40
2 Mariano D'Imperio 1:28.65   DNF    Italy 2:00.77 1:28.65 DNF
3 Alessandro Nicolì 3:23.19      Italy 3:23.19
4 Riccardo Fiore 3:43.36      Italy 3:43.36
5 Alessandro Manopulo 4:46.15      Italy 4:46.15
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 12.28   13.28    Italy 13.47 DNF 13.25 13.13 12.28
2 Matteo Colombo 11.35   14.86    Italy 15.37 13.00 19.70 11.35 16.22
3 Leonardo Marchizza 23.53   24.81    Italy 28.40 25.27 23.53 24.66 24.50
4 Alessandro Nicolì 19.57   28.63    Italy 21.20 30.51 19.57 34.18 38.51
5 Gabriele Cappelletti 22.93   32.77    Italy 24.81 33.61 39.90 48.72 22.93
6 Luca Quaglia 34.50      Italy 34.50 1:06.14
7 Luigi Manzo 47.90      Italy 47.90 DNF
8 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 57.23   1:00.43    Italy 1:01.19 1:08.57 1:01.92 58.17 57.23
2 Nicola Barbaro 1:17.94   1:30.04    Italy 1:35.55 1:28.94 1:17.94 1:26.94 1:34.25
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.09   1:33.51    Italy 1:16.09 1:41.83 1:28.83 1:29.86 1:42.17
4 Matteo Colombo 1:43.15   1:48.51    Italy 1:51.11 1:56.23 1:48.43 1:46.00 1:43.15
5 Angelo Piccolella 2:07.69      Italy 2:32.05 2:07.69
6 Luigi Manzo 2:10.90      Italy 2:20.91 2:10.90
7 Gianluca Colizzi 2:23.70      Italy 2:24.09 2:23.70
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:37.75      Italy 2:37.75 2:45.11
9 Alessandro Nicolì 2:39.64      Italy 3:30.33 2:39.64
10 Federico Viola 2:49.58      Italy 3:04.56 2:49.58
11 Gabriele Cappelletti 2:57.00      Italy 2:58.31 2:57.00
12 Riccardo Munaro 3:59.63      Italy 3:59.63 DNF
13 Riccardo Fiore DNF      Italy DNF DNF
13 Luca Quaglia DNF      Italy DNF DNF
13 Alessio Legori DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 1:02.93   1:13.44    Italy 1:02.93 1:19.80 1:09.78 1:10.75 1:20.55
2 Nicola Barbaro 1:17.09   1:27.62    Italy 1:22.40 1:31.59 1:41.44 1:17.09 1:28.86
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.05   1:27.75    Italy 1:36.94 1:20.05 1:28.27 1:27.34 1:27.63
4 Matteo Colombo 1:32.57   1:42.40    Italy 1:44.61 1:48.13 1:41.97 1:40.61 1:32.57
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Marchizza 3.08   NR 4.40   NR  Italy 4.84 3.08 4.54 7.17 3.81
2 Alessandro Nicolì 6.61   7.38    Italy 7.55 7.26 7.33 DNF 6.61
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.04   7.41    Italy 8.00 7.02 5.04 9.68 7.21
4 Mariano D'Imperio 7.66   8.49    Italy 12.13 8.68 7.66 8.72 8.06
5 Filippo Brancaleoni 5.78   9.04    Italy 10.78 9.77 14.78 6.58 5.78
6 Luigi Manzo 7.77   9.55    Italy 8.22 12.41 12.00 8.44 7.77
7 Matteo Provasi 9.28   9.79    Italy 13.59 9.36 10.55 9.28 9.47
8 Simone Cantarelli 9.50   11.44    Italy 9.97 9.50 13.03 11.31 DNF
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.77   11.45    Italy 14.18 11.50 11.21 11.65 7.77
10 Felice Mondo 9.31   11.58    Italy 9.31 21.34 11.91 12.86 9.98
11 Gabriele De Matteis 7.61   11.98    Italy 15.63 15.88 9.25 11.05 7.61
12 Michele Chiaravalloti 7.80   12.42    Italy 9.85 14.72 12.69 21.10 7.80
13 Federico Viola 7.86   12.50    Italy 13.47 18.06 12.13 11.90 7.86
14 Giorgio Garagnani 7.94   12.92    Italy 7.94 16.23 13.68 12.90 12.19
15 Luciano Spada 11.32   13.24    Italy 11.32 14.17 14.55 13.01 12.55
16 Alessandro Manopulo 8.15   13.69    Italy 14.02 20.47 12.08 14.97 8.15
17 Riccardo Fiore 8.65   14.48    Italy 16.72 8.65 16.53 19.11 10.19
18 Edoardo Annesi 11.53   15.48    Italy 12.53 18.63 16.40 17.52 11.53
19 Martino Castellana 9.38   15.90    Italy 15.30 17.69 14.89 17.50 9.38
20 Gianluca Placenti 8.33   17.48    Italy 25.91 18.16 17.09 17.19 8.33
21 Leonardo Bonaventura 13.99   18.24    Italy 19.61 18.18 26.44 13.99 16.92
22 Milo De Nadai 12.91   18.30    Italy 14.75 17.03 23.12 DNF 12.91
23 Diego Eustachio Farchione 13.34   18.65    Italy 13.34 15.42 28.53 22.40 18.13
24 Davide Mancarella 12.97   19.81    Italy 19.64 25.72 15.65 24.14 12.97
25 Luca Quaglia 16.41   20.35    Italy 16.41 25.23 18.91 16.91 DNF
26 Gianluca Colizzi 14.38   22.22    Italy 14.38 16.30 27.19 25.03 25.34
27 Angelo Piccolella 6.77   DNF    Italy 10.06 6.77 DNF DNF 8.71
28 Riccardo Munaro 20.81      Italy 20.81 21.71
29 Gabriele Garagnani 21.36      Italy 22.44 21.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Marchizza 3.88   4.43    Italy 4.41 4.80 4.09 3.88 6.44
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.43   5.62    Italy 5.61 5.96 4.43 5.28 8.54
3 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.27   7.15    Italy 6.58 8.65 6.55 5.27 8.33
4 Mariano D'Imperio 5.11   8.68    Italy 8.31 9.27 9.25 5.11 8.47
5 Simone Cantarelli 6.52   9.92    Italy 9.81 16.59 10.52 6.52 9.44
6 Matteo Provasi 5.17   10.33    Italy 8.62 12.31 10.63 5.17 11.73
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 7.78   10.46    Italy 10.96 14.69 9.71 10.72 7.78
8 Luigi Manzo 10.56   10.98    Italy 12.06 11.40 10.56 10.88 10.66
9 Gabriele De Matteis 10.44   11.99    Italy 13.71 12.72 11.65 10.44 11.59
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.46   12.85    Italy 13.36 11.46 11.86 16.46 13.34
11 Michele Chiaravalloti 5.29   13.99    Italy 17.50 21.71 12.18 5.29 12.28
12 Felice Mondo 13.28   16.55    Italy 28.83 20.45 15.81 13.28 13.38
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 4.02   6.83    Italy 7.71 7.65 8.03 4.02 5.13
2 Roberto Bentivoglio 6.09   7.93    Italy 8.78 8.38 7.65 7.77 6.09
3 Alessandro Nicolì 5.98   8.07    Italy 9.43 9.35 5.98 6.58 8.27
4 Gabriele De Matteis 7.07   9.70    Italy 13.79 11.46 9.60 7.07 8.03
5 Diego Eustachio Farchione 6.83   10.12    Italy 10.58 6.83 7.13 12.66 13.43
6 Davide Mancarella 8.72   11.27    Italy 12.16 11.11 8.72 14.69 10.53
7 Sebastiano Tronto 8.31   11.32    Italy 13.87 8.78 12.65 12.52 8.31
8 Gabriele Cappelletti 10.21   12.25    Italy 16.63 14.11 11.00 10.21 11.65
9 Martino Castellana 7.65   12.98    Italy 11.90 11.25 15.78 7.65 DNF
10 Gianluca Colizzi 12.21   14.25    Italy 21.44 15.19 14.97 12.21 12.59
11 Simone Cantarelli 11.53   15.43    Italy 17.20 11.53 14.94 17.03 14.32
12 Leonardo Marchizza 10.81   16.84    Italy 18.18 17.75 14.58 28.80 10.81
13 Riccardo Fiore 9.84   17.00    Italy 17.09 9.84 16.88 21.77 17.02
14 Mariano D'Imperio 13.31   17.77    Italy 17.69 19.66 15.97 13.31 28.31
15 Edoardo Annesi 14.97   24.09    Italy 19.90 14.97 27.06 30.30 25.30
16 Luca Quaglia 21.09      Italy 27.78 21.09
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.71      Italy 21.71 35.00
18 Gianluca Placenti 30.09      Italy 41.43 30.09
19 Luciano Spada 40.00      Italy 43.22 40.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alessandro Manopulo 5.55   5.81    Italy 5.90 5.55 5.83 5.69 7.94
2 Alessandro Nicolì 4.90   6.55    Italy 7.66 4.90 5.19 6.81 9.21
3 Sebastiano Tronto 5.77   8.12    Italy DNF 8.86 6.28 5.77 9.22
4 Roberto Bentivoglio 6.71   8.12    Italy 9.63 6.71 6.71 9.69 8.02
5 Diego Eustachio Farchione 8.47   9.92    Italy 17.72 9.53 9.16 8.47 11.06
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 8.46   10.59    Italy 11.68 8.46 8.80 DNF 11.30
7 Gabriele De Matteis 6.78   10.98    Italy 7.43 14.18 6.78 15.13 11.33
8 Davide Mancarella 9.98   11.62    Italy 10.88 13.71 10.89 9.98 13.10
9 Martino Castellana 10.03   13.59    Italy 14.71 15.58 12.77 13.28 10.03
10 Simone Cantarelli 12.11   14.74    Italy 21.60 13.12 12.11 18.53 12.57
11 Leonardo Marchizza 8.75   15.16    Italy 14.46 16.59 14.44 8.75 17.17
12 Gianluca Colizzi 13.18   15.29    Italy 15.18 13.57 13.18 19.81 17.11
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 27.83   42.34    Italy 47.33 27.83 38.66 51.09 41.02
2 Claudio Bentivoglio 24.27   45.45    Italy 1:29.19 40.18 24.27 51.47 44.71
3 Alessandro Nicolì 1:04.45      Italy 1:49.97 1:04.45
4 Simone Cantarelli 1:29.03      Italy 1:29.03 DNS
5 Nicola Barbaro 1:39.86      Italy 1:39.86 2:01.50
6 Gianluca Placenti 1:45.51      Italy 1:45.51 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 4:59.40      Italy 4:59.40 DNF
2 Sebastiano Tronto 5:53.97      Italy DNF 5:53.97
3 Roberto Bentivoglio 8:01.66      Italy 8:01.66 DNF
4 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 9:47.25      Italy 9:47.25 DNF
5 Gianluca Placenti 13:10.00      Italy 13:10.00 19:17.00
6 Federico Viola DNF      Italy DNF DNS
6 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 11:44.00      USA DNF 11:44.00
2 Sebastiano Tronto 18:10.00      Italy DNF 18:10.00
3 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
3 Gianluca Placenti DNF      Italy DNF DNS
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Bentivoglio 17/20 55:49      Italy 17/20 55:49 15/21 1:00:00
2 Sebastiano Tronto 12/13 49:43      Italy 12/13 49:43 13/15 54:04
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 13/15 57:30      Italy 13/15 57:30 13/15 1:00:00
4 Noah Arthurs 15/19 57:47      USA 15/19 57:47 DNS
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12/15 59:27      Italy 9/15 1:00:00 12/15 59:27
6 Gianluca Placenti 8/10 50:42      Italy 8/10 50:42 5/10 58:54
7 Federico Viola 3/3 22:36      Italy 3/3 22:36 3/4 38:48
8 Mariano D'Imperio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
8 Claudio Bentivoglio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D2 U2 F R2 B D2 F U B2 F R' F2 L F' L2 U L
A #2 U2 B2 R B2 L' R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R' U B L D' R2 B R F L2
A #3 L D2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 L F' R2 U' F2 L D' B D R2 U F2
A #4 D2 R' L B' U2 R2 L F' B' D R D' R2 D' L2 U L2 F2 D
A #5 F2 B2 R' U' D2 L2 F' D2 R B' U2 B2 L B2 R' U2 R' L2 B2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U B L R' B' L D' B' U' F' L
A Ex#2 F U D B' D2 B L F2 D B R2 U F2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 U' L2
B #1 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U B2 L F2 R U F' D' B' U B2 L D'
B #2 L' U' B' L U L2 F2 U2 R' D2 B D B2 U2 D' F2 D L2
B #3 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 R2 U R2 D L' F D' B' U2 L' R2 U F' U
B #4 R' L B U2 D' B' U2 L2 D F U2 D2 F B L2 B U2 D2 R2
B #5 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F' L2 U' R U' L' B2 D' F U'
B Ex#1 D R2 B U' B' U' R B' U R L2 U B2 R2 D R2 U D F2 L2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 R F' R U' R2 U2 F' D' R2 U
C #1 U2 L2 D' U' F2 L2 D2 U2 L' F' R' F R B R D F' D R2 U'
C #2 L2 F2 L' F2 L B2 F2 L' F2 R' D B U2 F' L2 B' U' R2 B' R
C #3 L2 F2 D' R2 U' R' B' U' D' L U' L2 U F2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2
C #4 D2 B L D R' L' U' D F' R D B2 D2 R L2 F2 D2 L
C #5 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' B' U2 F' D B2 U' F2 L' B U2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 L D B2 L' F' L' B L D L2 U2 F2 B2 D' F2 D' B2
C Ex#2 B2 D F2 D B2 U' R2 F R' D2 L2 D B' D2 B' D' F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R2 U B2 R2 U R2 B2 U' B2 R U2 F U F2 L B' F' U
A #2 B2 D' L2 F2 U L2 B2 D L2 D2 U' F U F' D L F L2 D2
A #3 D2 L B2 D2 R' F' R D R' U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D B2
A #4 L B' R' U F2 R F B2 R U2 B' U L2 F2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2
A #5 R2 F2 B2 U2 F U' B' L' U2 B' D2 L2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 U2 F U R' D2 L2 B F D2 L' B
A Ex#2 L2 D L2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 R D R B2 F' D' L F' U' B U2 R2
B #1 L2 F D' B2 L' B2 D' F2 U' F2 R F2 D2 B2 R' U2 F2 L'
B #2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F U B2 L' U' R U' B' F' L'
B #3 B2 L' B2 R2 D2 R F2 R' B2 L F' D2 L2 U' F R2 F' L' R F'
B #4 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' B' D' L' R' F D' U F' D B' D L2
B #5 F2 D L D L2 U' F2 R B2 L' F2 R2 F2 U D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 D B2 F2 U2 F' L2 D' U R2 B2 L F L D2 L' R2
B Ex#2 B2 D' F2 D2 R2 L' D2 F R F' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L F2 L' B L' F2 R2 U2 B R2 D R'
A #2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 B D U2 L' B2 U
A #3 U B2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 D B' R' D2 R' U R2 B' D2 F' U2 F'
A #4 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 U B2 D U2 R D L B U R2 B2 D2 R D
A #5 L F' R F R2 D F2 U' F' U D2 F2 U2 F2 L F2 B2 D2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 B F' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 R' D2 B2 R2 D' F' L' B2 U F2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 F R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 U2 B L' B R D' B L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R' F R2 F'
A #2 R U' F U' F' U' R U R' F U2
A #3 U' R U' R2 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R'
A #4 R2 U' R U2 R' U' F U' R' U' R
A #5 R F' U' F' U2 R' U R2 F R U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U2 F U' F R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U R' U2 R U R' F U
B #1 U' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' F U2 R
B #2 R F' U' F U2 R U' R F' R2 F
B #3 U' R2 F R U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R'
B #4 U2 R F' R2 U2 F2 U2 F R U' R'
B #5 U R' F R' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R
B Ex#1 F R U2 R F U2 F U' R U R
B Ex#2 U R' U F R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R
C #1 U' R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U R F' U' R'
C #2 F' U2 R U R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U2
C #3 U' R F' U2 R' U F R U2 R U2
C #4 R2 F U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U' R' U'
C #5 R' U' R U2 R' U R U R' F2 U2
C Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' F U' F U2 F' R
C Ex#2 R U R' F U' F U2 R2 U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 U2
A #2 U F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R F'
A #3 U' R U2 R' U R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R'
A #4 R' U' F' U2 R2 U' R' U R F' R2
A #5 R F U R' U F U' R U' R U'
A Ex#1 F U2 F R U R2 U2 F U' R U2
A Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U' F' U' R' F R'
B #1 U2 R' U' F' U' F U F' U' F R
B #2 U' R F U2 F R' U2 R U' R' U2
B #3 R2 U' F' U2 R' U R F' R2 U2 R
B #4 U R' F R U R' F U2 F' U' R'
B #5 U' R F R' F R U R U2 R' U
B Ex#1 F U2 F U' F2 R U R' U2 F R
B Ex#2 F2 R U2 R F' U' R' U' R' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U' R'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U' R
A #3 U R' U' F U' F U R' U R U2
A #4 R U' R F' U2 R2 F U' R U' R'
A #5 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U F R2
A Ex#1 R' U F' U' R U R' U R U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U' F U F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 L2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' F R F U' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' D F' Rw2 F' U2 F2 B Uw2 F' R' D F Rw B Fw Rw B2 Rw' Uw' D2 F Uw
A #2 R U2 R' U2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 L U L2 B D R U' R L D' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D' B' Uw2 L2 F2 R2 U Fw2 F2 D' Rw' B2 Uw2 Rw U' F U' Fw' L Uw D' B2
A #3 R B2 R D2 R2 L' D2 B2 U2 L' B' U' L' F' L2 U L F' L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U L2 B2 L Fw2 F2 L2 U' F2 R Fw R' D U2 F Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' F2
A #4 D2 B L2 B D2 F D2 L2 B U' B2 D F R2 F2 L' D' L U2 Fw2 Rw2 D L' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D Fw' Uw2 B' D2 R' U Uw' Fw' L' Fw' Uw' Rw D'
A #5 U2 B2 U2 D L2 B2 U' F' R' L F2 U B D' L' D2 R2 F2 Fw2 U' R Fw2 D' Rw2 L' D' L Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U R2 D F' L B Uw' B F Rw Fw R Fw2
A Ex#1 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 F2 R D' L B' F' L' F L B2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 L2 B R' F Uw' B2 U' L' U Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 B2 Rw' F' L2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 D R' D B' U2 L U' B2 D L B L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 B' L2 U R2 F2 U' Rw U2 R' F2 D' Uw Rw B' Uw U2 F Uw2
B #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 L U F' R D2 R D B F' R Uw2 Fw2 L U2 Fw2 B F' Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 F Rw2 Uw Fw2 F' L Fw2 B2 Rw Uw B R' Uw Rw U2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' B2 L R U B L2 R D2 F2 R2 U' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' L2 U R2 B' L2 R' D2 U' Rw' U Fw R' Fw Uw' B2 Rw U Rw
B #3 D' U' F L U2 F U R2 B' R U2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 B' L2 B Rw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 B L' B' Uw2 L U2 B2 Uw2 U' F' Uw B F' Rw' Fw2 B Rw D2 Rw' F2
B #4 B' R' B2 U2 L2 U2 D B' D L' B2 F2 D' L2 D L2 U R2 F2 Uw2 L F B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 B' L2 Uw' U L F' D R' Uw' Fw' Uw2 L Fw' L Fw' R2
B #5 R D2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 U2 L' R2 D B U' R' F2 L' B' U B' Fw2 Rw2 R U' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L U Fw' D2 Fw U' F2 D2 L2 Rw' Fw' F' U' Rw Uw' L
B Ex#1 U2 D' F' B' D L' F2 D R U F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' F' D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 Rw B L F' B Rw Uw' B2 F' R Uw' D' F'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U R2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 U B R2 L' U F' L D' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U R2 B2 Uw2 F' B' Rw2 D R2 Rw' F D' Fw2 B2 U2 Uw' Fw' D' Rw2 D2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D L2 B2 L' D2 B U2 L F U F D' L Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 D' B' D2 Rw' L F U2 L F' Uw' Fw' B2 Uw' R' L' U2
A #2 U2 F2 B2 D' B2 D R2 U' D2 B R L B D' B R2 D B2 U' B Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F B R' Fw2 F R D2 R' D2 Uw L' U F' Uw' Fw' R' Uw' U' F' D' Rw
A #3 D2 L' U2 R' F2 L U2 F2 R2 U' F' R' D' B' F R2 U' B' R2 F Rw2 B R2 Uw2 U2 B' L' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 L Uw L2 B F R' Rw D Fw U2 F' R D'
A #4 F D2 B' D2 L2 B' U' F2 L' B D2 L D2 R' B2 L F2 L B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 F' R' Fw2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 Uw R' F' L2 D R Uw' Rw Uw Fw' R2 Fw' R2
A #5 R' F2 L F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 L' U F' R B2 U R' B D' B' F Uw2 B2 R U2 B' L' Uw2 U2 B' F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw R' Uw2 Rw2 D B Uw Fw R Uw' U L2 D'
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 D' F' U2 R F L F' B' U R2 U F2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L B L D2 R' F L' F' Uw F' D' F2 Uw' B2 Rw' Fw B2 Uw' B R2 Fw2
A Ex#2 F2 U R2 U' L2 B2 L2 U F L' B2 L' D' F R D' L D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 U R2 D' Rw U F2 B' R2 Fw Uw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L F Bw R' B' D Rw2 D L2 Dw Fw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' L Bw Rw' Fw2 F' B' Rw Dw Bw F2 Rw2 D' Uw B Dw' D2 L2 Rw F Fw' Bw Dw2 L' B' F Uw' Bw' D R' Bw' F Lw R2 Uw' D R' B Lw' Bw' L Uw2 D2 Rw' L Lw
A #2 F2 B2 Rw' Uw' F U F2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 Fw B Rw2 B2 R' L' Lw2 B' Bw L2 B D' L' Lw' B F' Dw2 U2 Bw2 B' R Fw F2 U' Rw' L2 B Lw2 L2 Fw' Bw2 L' B Dw2 D R2 L B U2 Bw2 Uw F2 D' Rw' Bw' R' L2 F Fw U
A #3 R2 Rw2 Lw U R2 Uw Dw2 L2 Fw2 Bw' Uw Fw2 F2 B' Bw D Uw' U' Rw' R Dw' Rw U' Bw2 Lw' B Fw2 L2 Fw' U D' Uw F Bw Dw2 Uw D2 F2 Bw' Lw' D Rw' Fw2 U' D Lw' L2 Bw Dw2 R B' F' Fw Uw Fw' Bw' D Bw Uw' F2
A #4 R Fw' Bw' F' Rw2 D' Fw Lw L2 Bw R Dw Lw2 F2 B' R U' R' Bw F Fw2 Lw2 L Rw2 D' U2 R D Fw Bw D' Lw Bw F' Rw' B2 D' Uw' Rw Bw' Lw F2 L2 Bw' Uw' Lw' B Lw F2 L' Fw' U2 Fw2 F2 L R2 Bw2 R' L' Dw'
A #5 Rw Fw Rw Lw F' L' R2 Uw' Rw Fw' Uw Bw R2 D2 U' B' L Dw' Rw Lw' R L2 U B Rw2 Lw2 L Uw D U2 F Bw2 U F Lw R2 B Uw Rw2 Dw2 R2 Uw Bw2 F2 R2 Fw2 D Fw' U Uw' Lw' L' Uw D Bw2 B Lw' B Lw L'
A Ex#1 Rw' U2 L2 Fw Lw Uw2 B2 Rw' B' U' B2 L U' Dw' F2 D2 Uw L2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 U Dw2 Lw2 U' Rw2 U Rw' Bw' L U' Lw' D' Uw' Fw' L Dw Rw' Lw Fw F Lw2 U B Dw L' R2 F' Rw Lw' R2 Fw2 Uw U' F U2 L' U2 Fw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Lw Uw' U' Bw U' Rw2 L' Dw2 Rw Bw2 U D2 Rw' R Uw' Dw2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw' F2 R2 U Uw' D F2 Fw' Rw2 F U2 Dw' B2 D Rw D2 F2 Bw2 L Dw2 R D2 L2 Dw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' F2 R D2 Lw2 R2 Fw' D2 F R Dw
B #1 L' Lw2 U' B' L' Fw' Dw2 R U' Rw2 U F Fw2 U2 D R Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw Lw' R2 Uw D' Lw D Uw' R F' Lw Bw Dw2 Rw' F B Dw D B' Fw F' Lw B' Lw Uw2 F' Fw Rw' D Bw D' Rw' F Bw2 R' D' Fw U2 F' Rw'
B #2 Fw2 Bw' B Lw Bw D' Rw2 Fw' U2 Dw Lw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 Rw R' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw' Uw L Uw' F U' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Dw Uw' Fw2 L' R' Fw' U Uw' D2 Lw2 F2 B' Bw U Dw Fw Lw' Fw Lw' Rw2 D2 F2 Rw2 U2 Uw B2 R U' Uw R2
B #3 Fw Uw2 Dw' D Lw R2 Fw2 U Lw Bw2 Fw F' U' R2 Bw2 R' U2 L' D' Bw2 Rw' F' Lw' Uw' R2 Lw L2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' F2 B Uw R Uw F D2 Dw' L' Rw R2 Dw' Rw2 B Lw Uw' R2 F Fw2 L2 B R' L Bw' F2 Rw2 L' Uw' L Bw2
B #4 D' F Uw2 R' F2 L2 U L' Lw B2 Dw' Lw' L U' Lw' Uw' L2 Lw' F' Fw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw U Fw' Lw F2 B Fw' Bw' Uw U L' D Rw2 R2 Uw Rw' Dw' Uw Bw Dw Bw L2 Rw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 B' Lw D Uw Rw' D U' Lw2 B Bw
B #5 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 L B2 Fw Bw Uw2 B' Lw' U R B2 Lw2 U D2 F2 L2 B' L' Dw2 D2 Fw F2 R U' F' Dw F Uw2 Bw Uw2 Lw2 R2 L U2 R' Bw U' D2 R Fw2 Rw' U2 Lw' Rw Uw2 U' D2 B Dw R Dw2 Bw Dw' Lw L' Dw2 U'
B Ex#1 F' Dw2 L2 Bw' Rw2 B2 L Bw D' B2 D' B' Fw2 Dw U2 R L2 Uw' U2 B' Bw2 Rw' Fw Lw Dw' L Fw2 Bw Lw Uw U R' F2 Rw F' Lw Dw2 U2 B R' Fw2 Rw2 B Bw' Lw2 D' R2 Lw Bw' B U R2 Fw2 Uw' R Fw' B' Bw L B'
B Ex#2 U Rw' Uw B2 U Dw' R2 Bw' Lw' Dw F' L2 Uw2 Rw R2 F R' U R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 D Uw2 B F Lw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 F Dw' L2 Bw2 Uw' B' U' R' U2 Rw' R2 U' Rw2 L' F' R Rw' Dw' B Dw' Rw2 B Dw Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw' Bw B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Rw2 U' Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 D Uw' Lw B Uw' D' B' R Dw' U Uw' Fw L Uw D Fw Dw' Bw U F2 U' L Rw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 Rw Uw' Fw2 U Rw2 U' Bw' Rw2 Uw U2 F Dw2 Lw' D Uw2 Fw2 B2 Lw' D Uw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F L U
A #2 L2 Fw' F Uw L U' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 Dw Rw2 Lw Dw Rw' Bw2 D F' Lw L Uw2 Dw2 B F' L' R' Rw' Fw2 Lw' D2 B2 Uw2 R' Lw' D B2 Dw' Fw' U Dw Rw U2 Fw' U' Dw' Bw2 B' D2 F B' Uw' L U' Uw' Rw Bw L' D' F
A #3 U' Uw2 R2 Dw' Lw2 R L2 D2 Lw Fw' F' U2 F2 Dw' Rw Lw D Fw' R2 Rw' Lw B2 F2 Dw' Rw' Bw D2 L Dw2 Lw D2 Dw2 B F2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 B D L D' B Fw R2 Bw Fw L2 Bw2 L2 B2 U' D B F2 R' L Dw' Lw F' Dw
A #4 R2 Uw' F' U' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' B2 U2 Fw' Rw2 F B2 Lw2 R Fw' Lw2 Rw2 R L2 Bw F' Lw2 Uw L R Fw2 Bw B2 F2 U2 B' L' Rw2 Lw Fw L2 R D2 B R Fw U2 R2 D' R' L F2 U2 D' B' Bw2 Rw' R' Uw' D2 Fw Lw' D R
A #5 Lw2 R' Bw Dw2 Lw Dw L' B Rw2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 L Rw2 Dw Lw2 R U L2 R2 Dw R2 B Fw2 L' B2 D2 Bw D Bw Uw2 D' U' B2 Bw U B2 Rw' Fw Lw Rw' Fw Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw D' Rw2 Fw Uw' R' Bw B2 Fw' U' Dw2 R2 Rw2 L' Bw
A Ex#1 Fw' B Lw L2 Uw2 Fw D Bw2 B' D2 B' F2 U' F2 R D2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw' B' F Rw L' U2 R2 Rw F' Fw Dw2 Fw' F' Bw2 U Dw2 F B' L2 F2 Uw2 L Fw' R' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Bw R2 D' R Lw' B2 U' D' Dw2 Uw R Uw2 Bw Dw2
A Ex#2 Bw F' L U Uw' Fw' Uw L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw B2 Dw2 Fw2 R' Rw' B2 Lw2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D Dw' R2 B' Lw L' Dw F R' Bw2 Rw' D2 B2 Rw2 U Bw Uw2 U F Rw' Dw2 R' B2 Fw Dw Uw2 L' Lw D' L' Uw2 Bw2 D F' Dw' Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw F2 R' F U2 F2 Rw2 3Uw Rw2 Dw' F 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 F L' Dw' Lw R' Fw' Rw2 Lw 3Rw2 Uw' L Bw' U2 R2 3Uw B Bw' 3Fw2 R' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 F D2 Rw Uw' Fw Dw Fw2 U2 F' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' B2 D2 Rw Bw' Rw' Dw Bw' Uw Lw' Uw' Fw2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 L Rw2 Fw2 R 3Rw2 3Fw2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw' D'
A #2 Fw' 3Uw' Uw Dw' F2 Dw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Bw F' Uw Fw B' Bw U' Uw' D2 F Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw Fw F' Lw L' 3Uw' D2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 L U Uw' D' Rw' B 3Fw R2 L' D' Lw' Rw U2 Bw2 F' Fw' Uw U2 L2 3Uw2 D U2 F2 3Rw Dw L' Rw B' L 3Fw2 R F L' B 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 B2 Uw2 F' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 F' Uw2
A #3 Uw U Bw D' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw L R' F' Lw F Rw' F Bw' Lw L2 Dw' D' Uw' Lw' 3Uw R U2 D F2 D B 3Fw' Lw' Fw' L B' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw Dw' R' L' B2 Bw Lw' 3Rw Dw 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' Fw F2 3Uw' D Rw R2 B2 U2 F2 Rw Dw' L' D2 B' Fw' U2 R Dw 3Fw' F' 3Uw Dw' R2 Dw' Lw L2 Dw' 3Uw B 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw 3Uw2 Rw' L' 3Rw U Rw' 3Rw Bw' Uw2 F 3Rw D' 3Rw' U F' B 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw Dw' L' D' R2 Uw U2 3Uw2 Dw2 L Dw R' Bw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw' D' R U R2 3Fw U' Dw' Rw Dw 3Fw D2 Uw' 3Uw Bw' B2 Dw' R' Lw2 F R Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Fw F 3Uw2 B Fw2 Dw R B2 Lw' R2 3Rw' Dw' Fw U' 3Fw R2 3Rw' Bw' U 3Uw' R2 L'
A Ex#2 Lw' R Rw' L U' Lw' Uw2 R' L2 D Fw2 Bw2 3Uw R2 F R Bw Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' Lw U 3Fw' Bw Rw Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 B 3Fw' R U' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 3Fw' Bw2 D2 3Rw' Lw Rw2 L2 D Lw2 3Uw D2 Lw' Rw Uw 3Rw' Bw Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 B2 L' U2 Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' B2 L2 D F 3Fw' 3Rw' U R' F Uw2 U' Dw Lw2 3Uw2 U
B #1 R 3Rw2 Rw' B U Fw L' U Dw' L Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 D 3Rw' U' L' 3Rw Rw Uw' B2 D' 3Uw' Rw' Fw2 Dw Rw Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw' U L' D Fw Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 B' Fw2 Dw2 B 3Fw D' Rw D' Fw' B2 3Uw' D 3Fw' Dw F' Uw' Lw Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 F2 U2 L2 Dw Lw B Uw D' 3Uw' Rw Fw' Lw2 U2 F2
B #2 3Uw' L' Lw Fw' 3Fw R2 Fw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B Uw 3Rw' 3Uw Dw' R Lw Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' R' 3Fw' L D' B 3Uw2 Dw2 L2 F' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw B' 3Rw' 3Fw' D' Rw F2 Dw' Rw Dw D Rw' Lw' B F2 D U2 Uw' B' D Lw' D' Uw2 3Fw' Lw' Fw2 Uw L' D2 U 3Rw' Lw2 U Rw U2 Bw2 F L' 3Uw D' F2 Dw
B #3 B2 Bw2 3Rw L Lw2 D2 Dw' 3Uw2 R 3Uw' Dw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' U Bw2 B' Fw 3Fw2 Dw B Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 D' Rw' Uw' Bw 3Uw' U Fw' F' 3Rw Fw Lw2 B' Bw Rw2 Uw Bw' R2 F L' 3Rw D2 L 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw D Uw U Rw' Uw D2 Fw2 U' 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 L' F2 3Fw2 Bw' R' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw D' 3Rw Rw' 3Uw' Rw
B Ex#1 R' B Bw U Uw' Lw Rw 3Rw Bw' Fw' B Lw2 3Fw R Lw2 B2 Bw2 3Rw B L' Uw Bw Dw' U' B 3Uw' Lw Uw' R2 Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 D' Lw' D' 3Rw2 Fw Dw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw' Dw Bw Fw2 D2 R2 D' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw' D' Fw2 B' 3Rw B' D' Dw' Lw Dw R B 3Uw2 F2 R Fw2 3Uw' L 3Uw Dw2 Uw2 F 3Uw U2 B2 Dw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 3Rw2 D2 3Fw F' 3Uw' Dw' Uw2 F D 3Fw Bw 3Uw Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' U2 L2 D2 3Uw F2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 U Bw' R2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 U Rw2 3Uw' Dw Fw' Rw' Lw2 D' 3Rw Rw' Dw' Uw2 D' B' D' Lw2 3Fw2 F Uw2 Lw Uw' L2 Uw 3Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw2 F R' Lw Uw L' D' Dw2 B2 Uw2 B' Uw' B2 F2 D' B Lw 3Rw R' Uw2 3Uw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' 3Bw2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw' Rw2 Dw2 F L' D R 3Fw 3Dw2 3Uw F2 D2 Dw B' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw' F' 3Bw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw Rw' F 3Bw Bw 3Rw' 3Lw 3Dw' Bw' Uw U2 3Bw' F 3Dw' D U R 3Dw' Dw F' 3Dw' 3Rw Rw2 Dw Fw' D' B 3Rw' F2 D Rw2 F2 U 3Fw Lw2 Bw 3Fw' D Lw' Rw' U2 3Rw 3Bw' F2 3Fw Fw 3Uw 3Bw2 U' Rw2 D2 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw Uw B2 3Rw2 L' Uw' Fw' B' L2 U2 3Fw B L2 3Uw Fw2 L F2 Rw' U2 Rw2
A #2 Bw2 R 3Fw R' Bw 3Fw2 R2 Dw L' 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw U 3Lw D' 3Fw' 3Lw' D2 F 3Bw' Bw D2 Bw L2 B2 R2 Dw U' L Bw 3Rw2 3Fw Bw F' R2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' D2 3Bw U' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw L2 3Dw U B' R2 U' 3Fw2 L Bw2 D Bw 3Lw Lw' L2 R2 Rw' F' Rw' Fw' 3Dw' Rw 3Fw' 3Dw2 U Bw2 Rw Dw' Rw Uw' Fw2 F2 D B2 3Uw' B' R B Fw2 3Fw' Uw' D2 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Bw Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw' B2 3Dw2 B' Bw' D2 3Uw'
A #3 L D 3Uw 3Dw Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' Lw 3Bw' R2 Uw 3Fw2 F2 R2 Uw' 3Fw' R' Bw2 B U' Lw F L2 Lw2 Dw B2 3Fw' 3Dw Bw' R 3Fw F' 3Lw2 D2 3Lw' Fw' D2 Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' L2 Uw Lw2 3Rw F' Uw Rw2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 Rw2 R' Uw 3Bw' B L D 3Uw' B Lw R' U' R' 3Fw D' F' L2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw Fw2 Uw' L2 Dw2 3Lw2 F2 Fw2 Dw L 3Bw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw2 3Fw' F Lw2 Fw Uw U Bw' R2 3Bw' Dw 3Uw2 F2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Dw R2 F Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw U' B2 F2 3Uw F2 3Lw' Lw Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw B2 3Uw2 B U' Dw2 F R 3Lw' 3Rw Bw2 Fw' 3Lw' Lw Bw2 3Dw2 R 3Lw' D' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Rw2 R' Uw2 Dw2 R B2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Lw' F' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw B' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw Bw' Lw2 B' Uw 3Rw Bw 3Rw Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Rw Bw F' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw' Rw' Dw U2 3Lw Rw' 3Rw' R' 3Dw 3Bw L' D' Lw' Rw 3Dw 3Bw' U2 Fw U2 Lw B F2 Dw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F' 3Bw' R 3Rw 3Lw Rw2 Lw2 Bw' R' Rw' 3Lw2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw 3Dw 3Rw' L F Rw' R' Bw' 3Dw2 L2 3Rw' Rw2 Lw R' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw Fw' L 3Fw2 D Rw2 Bw2 Uw B' 3Bw' U2 3Fw' 3Bw F' 3Uw2 D Fw2 Lw 3Dw2 Lw' U' R 3Bw' 3Lw2 L' U' Uw2 B 3Dw' Dw2 L 3Lw2 U2 Lw 3Bw 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw' F' Fw 3Fw2 Bw 3Lw' 3Rw F2 3Lw2 Rw F' 3Rw Lw F' Rw' R' 3Uw' Lw2 L Rw 3Uw Fw' B D' L Fw2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' D2 B'
B #1 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw' Uw 3Bw L' Bw2 3Dw' U2 F2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw 3Bw' Rw 3Bw Lw2 Bw2 L' Bw L2 Uw F2 3Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L D2 Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 L2 3Lw2 3Dw' L' B R Fw 3Lw' Lw Uw 3Bw B2 F' Dw 3Bw 3Uw Bw Dw U2 Fw 3Rw2 D2 Lw' Dw Uw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 D' 3Rw 3Fw Bw Rw2 Dw' Rw 3Lw 3Uw' F L 3Bw D L F' 3Bw 3Dw2 R' D2 3Fw Rw2 3Lw' 3Bw L Dw2 3Uw Bw2 Dw2 R Rw2 3Bw Uw' R Fw' 3Lw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw'
B #2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw' R' B2 3Dw2 Bw' D 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 L' Uw' 3Rw2 F 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' B F2 U F2 3Dw' 3Bw' L D2 Dw R' 3Lw' F Rw F' Rw 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw B 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw Fw2 U2 Rw D' Uw F' U' R B2 3Uw2 D2 Fw2 3Bw D' Dw' Rw 3Lw' L F' Uw U F' 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' 3Lw' D2 Fw B Uw' F 3Lw' D Uw2 F B2 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw F2 D2 3Uw2 3Bw D2 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw' Uw 3Bw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw'
B #3 3Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw Lw' 3Rw Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw U' 3Lw' 3Dw2 F' R' Uw 3Bw' Lw Dw2 Fw2 3Lw L2 Rw D' Uw 3Fw' Lw Dw' D 3Lw2 B' Uw' Fw Dw' L 3Dw2 L' B 3Dw2 3Fw2 U' D' 3Uw Bw' F Rw' 3Bw' U 3Rw2 F' 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw2 L2 U 3Uw2 B F' 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw R' U' B2 3Uw F R2 3Uw' 3Fw Fw' 3Dw' L Bw Fw' B 3Lw2 3Fw D L2 F2 Lw' 3Rw2 B2 Fw2 Uw 3Rw Dw F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' Bw2 B2 U' Lw2 F' U' 3Bw Fw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 Dw 3Dw R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 L' 3Lw' Uw U' Fw' 3Lw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 R2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Dw R' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw 3Bw D' F' 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' D' 3Bw L2 3Dw' Dw 3Lw2 Uw L' 3Bw2 3Lw R' F2 3Lw' F2 R' 3Bw' D 3Lw2 Rw D' 3Dw' Uw Lw2 U Rw' 3Uw 3Lw2 D2 U B2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Rw Bw' 3Fw U' 3Fw2 3Bw2 U Bw Lw F2 Uw2 U' 3Fw F' 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 U R D' Bw2 3Bw2 R 3Dw2 3Lw' R Fw2 F' 3Rw'
B Ex#2 3Uw Bw2 Lw 3Bw Lw' Fw F L U2 3Rw R' 3Dw' Fw 3Bw2 3Uw L2 3Dw2 Uw U D 3Lw 3Rw' F Lw B2 U' 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 3Rw D 3Lw Fw' 3Uw' U 3Bw U' Fw' R 3Dw Rw' 3Rw' B2 Fw' 3Lw' Uw Bw2 3Fw D' 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw' B' F' U' B2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw 3Bw Fw Uw 3Bw' 3Dw' R 3Lw2 D' U Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw' L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Lw L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw Fw2 3Bw2 U D2 L' 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 Rw Uw Bw2 B Dw' Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' L2 B F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B' L' D' B' R' U' F' L' R' F2 L' U2 Fw Uw
A #2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 L B' D L U L' D R' U L2 U Fw Uw2
A #3 F2 L B2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' B' L2 D' B2 U' R' D' R2 F Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 D F' U2 L D2 U2 B U2 R U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' R' B U F' L B R' U2 L' B2 L' Fw Uw'
B #1 D2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' R2 U2 F2 L' R2 B2 F L U2 B' F' R U' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 U R B D L2 F2 D L' U' B' L U2 R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 R2 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 D L' F' R U2 B' D R B2 R U'
B Ex#1 B F' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 D' F2 R2 D2 U R2 F2 L R' F' L Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D B2 D' F2 D F2 U R2 D2 R U2 B' D' U2 R2 U2 L' R' D2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' B F L' U' R' B' F' D U' B2 F' Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 B D2 B U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L U2 R2 F2 U' B2 U B' F' R2 U' F' Uw'
A #3 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R' D2 B2 R2 F L2 D' L' F2 L' B2 F U' L U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L' B2 U2 F2 R' D2 L' U2 R' U2 B L' U' F' U' B F2 D U Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U' B2 D L2 B2 U B2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 L2 F R B D R D' L D' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 F' D2 U2 F2 R2 F D2 B L D2 U2 R B2 D R D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' F2 U F2 D2 R2 B' L' D' F' D L D' L' U' L U
A #2 U B' U2 D' B L F2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 R L2 D2 B2 L' F2 L'
A #3 D F2 R2 U' B2 F2 U' L B D' F' U L' U B' U' R D2 F'
A #4 R' D2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 R' D' F' U2 R D2 R2 L' F2 L F2
A #5 U2 R2 B F U2 F' U2 R2 B2 L2 D B' L2 D U' L D B L2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 F R2 D' R U' B L F' B L2 D' B2 D L2 U2 D' L2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 R U' B' D2 B' D' F' D2 F2 R2
B #1 D2 R2 F2 D2 R' D2 R B2 L' B2 F U F2 L D' B' F2 L D L
B #2 R2 F' L2 B U2 B' L2 B D' B U2 F' L' D2 U' R' D2 R'
B #3 L R' B2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B U B' U' R' F R F' D' U F
B #4 B2 U2 F2 D R2 D B2 U' F' U B2 L' B' L' U' L2 R2 D U2 L'
B #5 F2 L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' L' B2 D' L' B L2 U' R' D R'
B Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' B R' F R2 B F U' R'
B Ex#2 R' B' D R B2 U2 F' D R B' L2 B2 D B2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D2 U B2 D R2 F2 R F' L2 B2 D2 F2 R' D' L D' R2
A #2 L2 D2 B' U2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 F' U B2 F U' B2 L' D U F2 R'
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B U2 B D2 L2 B' F' L B D R2 B U L' D B2
A #4 U' B2 F2 D' R2 D U2 B2 L U' F L2 U2 L' B U2 L' F' U2
A #5 F U2 L2 F L2 D2 B F2 U F2 D U' L B' F' U R2 F L2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 B' R U' R2 D' L2 F R2 B D2
A Ex#2 F' R' U' F U2 B D L2 U R F L2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R' F2 L D2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 D R' B D R2 U' L F2 D2
A #2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 B' F' D2 L2 U2 R' U2 R' D L' B' D' U B2 F
A #3 L U2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 D' F U B2 L B L2 F U' B'
A Ex#1 R' L' D L D L2 F' B' D B' U L2 D R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' D2
A Ex#2 U' L2 D R2 D' R2 D F2 D B2 F' D' B R D' B L' U F' L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR4- DL3- UL5- U3+ R3- D1+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R1+ D0+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR2- DL1+ UL2- U3+ R5- D1+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U3- R2- D5- L5- ALL4+ DR UL
A #3 UR3- DR1+ DL4- UL5- U1- R3- D1+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R2+ D5- L4+ ALL1+ UR
A #4 UR3+ DR4- DL5- UL2- U3- R4- D4+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R0+ D3+ L3- ALL3+ DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR6+ DL4+ UL2+ U3- R1- D6+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L0+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U2- R1+ D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U2- R4- D1- L3- ALL4- DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL6+ UL4- U3- R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R B R U R B U L U' u r b'
A #2 R' U L U L R' U R B' R U l r' b'
A #3 U B R' L' R B L B' R L' B' u' b'
A #4 R' U L U L U' R B R U' B' u l r' b'
A #5 U L U' L' U B R' B U' B' R'
A Ex#1 U' B' L U' B' R' B' L' B' R B u' l b'
A Ex#2 U' L' R' L B R B R' B' R' L' u' l' r b'
B #1 R L' R B U L U' B' L' R' L u l r b'
B #2 L B R B' L B L R' L R' B u' l' b'
B #3 B' L' U B L U B R' L' U' B l' r b'
B #4 L' R' B R' L' B U L U' R B u' l' r b
B #5 L' R' L U' B L' R L U B' U' u r b
B Ex#1 B U' L' U' R' L' U L B' U' B u' b
B Ex#2 R' B R U' B' R U' B L' R' B r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' B' R B' R' L' B U' R u' r' b'
A #2 R L U R L' B L U' B R' U u' l r b
A #3 U B' L U' B' L' U' B' U' L U r b'
A #4 B' R' U R' U' L U' L U L U' l b'
A #5 L U B' U' R B R L U' R' U u
A Ex#1 B' U' L R L R U L R' B' R r b
A Ex#2 R' L R' L R U B R' B' L' B' l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' L U' L R U B' L
A #2 L R L' U' R B R' L' R' U' B
A #3 L R L R L B' R' B' U L' R
A #4 L R' L B L U R' B' U' L U
A #5 L R' L B U' L' B' U' L' R L'
A Ex#1 L R L R' U R B U' B L' B'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' B' L R' U' L' R' L'
B #1 L R B' L R L U' B' L B L'
B #2 L R B' L' B' U L R U' L R'
B #3 L R L R B R' U L B' L' B'
B #4 L R L R' L' U B' L' R' L' U'
B #5 L R L R L B' U R B R U
B Ex#1 L R L B L U L U' L' B U'
B Ex#2 L R L R L' U R' B' R' L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R U B' U R' L' B U
A #2 L R U R' L B U L' R' B U'
A #3 L R B R' U B L' U B' R' U'
A #4 L R L R' L B R' U B U' L
A #5 L R L U L U R' U L R U
A Ex#1 L R L U' B' R' B' U L' U' R'
A Ex#2 L R L' R' L' B' U L' U' L B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (-2,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (-2,4) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-1,-2) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R' D' R2 F2 D' F' U B2 L' R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 L R' U2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 B' Uw2 B2 Rw F' D F L Uw Rw R2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B' F' z' y2
A #2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B' U2 B R' F' L2 U' L' B Rw2 F Rw2 R Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F' R B2 D2 R Uw F U D2 F2 Fw' Rw' Fw Rw' U2 R' D' z y2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2 D2 L F2 R F' U L U' R' D L F R D Uw2 Fw2 R D2 F2 L2 B Uw2 L F U2 Rw2 D2 Uw L' Fw2 Uw B D' Rw' Uw U F' B' Uw' x2 y'
A Ex#2 F2 L' R' B2 F2 R D2 L' B2 D2 B' R' D2 U' L2 F2 R2 B' F' R' Rw2 Fw2 B' R B2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 Uw D L' F2 R2 Uw Rw D' Fw Uw' F' L2 U2 x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Rw U2 L B2 F' Dw' F2 Rw2 B2 U2 D Dw' Uw F' Bw' B2 U Fw Rw2 R2 F Uw' B' Uw Dw' B2 U' Fw Lw B Lw' U' Rw B L' Uw2 B U' Lw Dw2 U' Bw' Uw' Fw' U2 F2 D Dw' Uw' Fw U' Fw Rw B Lw D2 Lw D' Uw' 3Uw'
A #2 U2 B' Fw' Rw' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw' Fw' L' R2 Fw Dw2 Fw' U' Rw' Bw2 Lw' Rw' F' Uw L2 B2 L R' Fw L Lw' D' B' F2 Fw L' B Uw D' U R B2 Fw' D L2 F Fw R' Fw' B Rw' Lw' Uw' Lw Uw2 L2 Uw2 Bw' Fw R2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Dw B' D F2 R2 D B' L Bw2 L' Rw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' Uw Dw F B' D' Uw2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 Rw R2 Lw L' D' Bw2 D R2 Lw U' R2 Rw2 U2 Bw Lw2 Bw D2 L U D Fw' U2 Fw2 R' Fw Lw R2 Uw2 U2 Lw Dw2 F2 Uw' D' U'
A Ex#2 Rw' U2 Bw' U Bw R2 Rw Fw2 L Dw' L' Fw Rw D Bw D' Lw2 Rw B D' Fw' Bw' Uw2 U Lw' D Rw F2 D' R Rw' Lw B' R F' L Uw Bw2 L2 D2 Bw2 D' Fw2 D' F' B2 Bw D2 Uw' Bw' Dw' L R Uw Lw' Fw2 F Rw2 U' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D U2 L' U F R' D F2 L2 R U L2 F2 Rw Uw L2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 B' U' R U2 B2 R' F2 Rw Uw R2 U2 L2 R' F2 L' U2 L' U2 B' D B' R U' F2 R2 D2 L D2 F2 Rw Uw' F2 R2 U B2 U' R2 D R2 D2 L2 B L2 D2 B D' F' L' R B' D' U2 Rw' Uw' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' F' R2 D' L' B' R D' B D' U2 L' U Rw Uw R B2 L2 U2 D R F' L' D2 B' R2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 D' R2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 B' L2 B2 D L' D R2 U' Fw Uw2 U2 R D2 R U2 L' U2 F2 L R2 U B2 F2 L U' R' B' L2 D2 F Rw' Uw2 R2 F2 U2 L' R2 U2 L2 R B F' R' B' F R2 U' L D2 R2 B' Uw U R2 D U2 F2 U' B2 F' L U' B L' B2 L' B' L2 F' D2 F Uw2 U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 F' U2 F' U B U' B' L U2 B2 L' B L R Fw' R2 F2 L F2 R D2 U2 L D B2 R2 B' U' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U Fw B2 D2 R2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 U R' B' U F U2 Fw L2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 U F2 L' F' R U L2 D R U2 L2 F' R' Fw' Uw F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 F2 L' U B' D2 U R' B D2 F U' F' U' Rw Uw2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D B L R' U2 F2 D' R D B' L U' L2 Fw Uw U B2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U' F2 D2 R2 B' U' R2 U L R' D2 F D2 Fw Uw2 U B2 D L2 D' L2 B2 R' U F R' B2 F L2 R B U2 R2 U Fw U2 R2 F L2 F' L2 R2 F2 U2 F' R' F2 D F' L' B2 U2 R B2 U Rw' Uw F2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R' D2 L2 U' F L' F2 U' B' R' F2 R' U' Fw Uw' F R2 B' L2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' R B' R2 D U L2 F L' D2 Rw' Uw2 D' U' L2 U2 R2 F2 U' L' D2 F' R D' B' R' D2 L' B' U L Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 L2 U' L B' F' R' D' R B2 L' D2 F R2 U' Rw' Uw2 U B2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' F' U L' D L B2 U2 R2 D F' D F2 Rw D U F2 U B2 L2 D B' D B' R2 U' L B D' L2 D' F' Uw D2 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 F' U2 B2 R D2 L2 D' R B' F2 L2 D R D' Rw Uw2 U2 B2 D2 B2 F D2 F' R D L' B L' B F U' R2 B' L' Fw Uw' L' B2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 U' R' F' L B' F2 L' F2 D F2 Rw Uw' B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U L2 R' F R D' R2 U2 R' U' R F2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw B2 R' F2 R' B2 R D2 R' U2 B F2 D2 L' D2 R2 D B2 R U F' Rw
A #2 L U2 L B2 L2 R B2 L2 U' B F2 R D2 L B' F2 U L F2 Rw2 Uw' L D2 U2 R F2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' D' B' L' U B F2 L F L' Fw Uw2 U' B2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 U F' D' B D2 R2 U2 F2 D' R B2 U2 Fw D L2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R D L' R' U B' R' B' L Uw' R2 F2 R2 D B2 R2 D L2 D2 B' R' U2 R' U' R' F' R' D' F L' Fw Uw U2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 F L2 R' U F2 R F2 U2 F2 D' B' U Rw Uw2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 B U' R' B' D' R2 F' U2 B' U2 F' L' F' Uw' R2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 B' R' D L' R2 U R' B2 U2 L F' Rw' Uw' F L2 F L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F2 R F' L' B2 R' U B' R F D2 U' Rw' Uw2 D2 F' L2 B R2 B F L2 F2 L' B' D2 R2 F2 U' F L D2 B F Rw2 Uw' U' B2 U L2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 D U' L F D L' U F' R' U F D2 Fw' D R2 B2 F2 U' B2 D L2 R2 B U2 B D2 B D L2 F2 U R' D Fw Uw' F2 D2 R U2 R' B2 L R D' F2 R' B2 R D' B L' D2 Fw Uw' D B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D U2 L' F R2 B' D2 F' U' B F2 U2 B2 D' Rw2 L2 F2 R D2 L' R2 B2 L' B2 U2 R' D L' R2 D2 U2 R' F' U R2 B2 Rw' Uw F2 U F2 D L2 D U B' L R' B' D2 R B2 R' D L' D2 L Uw U' F2 L2 U' L2 D L2 F2 D' L' F' D' L' F D' B' F2 D2 R F' Rw' Uw R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D' F R D' L D' B2 U' R2 B' F U' F2 Rw' Uw' D2 F2 L2 D2 U L2 U L F L R2 B R' B2 L2 D F2 R D2 Rw U L2 F2 D2 B2 D' F2 L' D' F2 R2 F2 L R2 F' R2 F U R Fw' Uw U' R2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 L U R U' R' F U L2 F2 D' R' B Rw F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 B2 L F U' L U R F2 D' L2 B' U' Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 F D2 B R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' D' F R' B2 D' U' F R2 D' F' Rw' Uw F' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 U B2 L' R U F R F' R2 F Uw2 U B2 U' F2 U F2 D B' D2 L2 B F U' B2 D2 L' B U' Rw2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 D' F2 U B' R U2 F D R D2 B' D F2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw' L2 F2 U B2 U' R2 D' U2 F2 D2 L2 B R B2 U L' D' F D' B Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L' D2 B2 R B2 L2 F' U' F' L' B2 L U B2 R B Rw' Uw2 D' R2 D B2 F2 R2 F' U2 L U R2 D2 B U2 F' U' R U2 Rw Uw D L2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 U' F R' F' U2 F R' F' R' Fw Uw'
Alessandro Manopulo    Italy
Alessandro Manopulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.12   12.02   11.12 14.21 11.52 13.13 11.41
Second round 11 10.72   12.67   13.97 11.71 10.72 13.44 12.86
First round 4 9.55   11.13   11.38 10.86 12.16 9.55 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.21   5.02   5.03 5.21 4.81 4.21 DNF
Second round 10 4.03   5.05   4.81 4.97 4.03 5.36 5.52
First round 8 3.66   4.72   4.61 8.72 4.83 3.66 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.46   42.33   51.84 43.71 39.86 43.41 37.46
Combined First round 5 37.55   48.39   47.96 1:10.06 51.75 37.55 45.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.62   1:25.58   1:21.13 1:34.37 1:27.27 1:18.62 1:28.34
Combined First round 4 1:14.28   1:39.43   1:47.78 1:28.41 1:14.28 1:42.09 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:03.62     5:03.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 41.61     41.61 53.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:46.15     4:46.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 12.28   13.28   13.47 DNF 13.25 13.13 12.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.15   13.69   14.02 20.47 12.08 14.97 8.15
Skewb Final 1 5.55   5.81   5.90 5.55 5.83 5.69 7.94
Combined First round 1 4.02   6.83   7.71 7.65 8.03 4.02 5.13
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.37   12.81   13.36 12.34 10.37 12.78 13.31
Second round 4 8.55   10.92   9.97 8.55 13.63 10.78 12.00
First round 11 12.28   12.85   12.97 13.16 12.28 12.41 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   4.95   5.69 4.05 4.08 5.08 6.03
Second round 4 3.41   4.05   3.56 5.19 4.08 4.50 3.41
First round 6 4.31   4.69   4.54 4.56 4.31 5.28 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.12   48.67   53.77 46.12 46.74 49.82 49.45
Combined First round 3 36.97   45.92   53.08 49.65 39.52 48.58 36.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:50.78     1:50.78 2:03.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:45.05     4:45.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:26.16   DNF   5:26.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.83   21.47   20.80 23.45 18.83 26.21 20.17
Combined First round 9 21.72   24.02   23.43 22.93 21.72 25.71 26.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 3:23.19     3:23.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.57   28.63   21.20 30.51 19.57 34.18 38.51
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:39.64     3:30.33 2:39.64
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43   5.62   5.61 5.96 4.43 5.28 8.54
Combined First round 2 6.61   7.38   7.55 7.26 7.33 DNF 6.61
Skewb Final 2 4.90   6.55   7.66 4.90 5.19 6.81 9.21
Combined First round 3 5.98   8.07   9.43 9.35 5.98 6.58 8.27
Square-1 Combined Final 3 1:04.45     1:49.97 1:04.45
Alessio Legori    Italy
Alessio Legori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.99   29.83   29.34 26.99 29.56 30.59 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrea Natale    Italy
Andrea Natale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.15   18.59   18.72 20.03 19.19 17.15 17.86
First round 24 13.33   16.25   15.63 16.88 13.33 18.74 16.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:42.57   1:45.94   1:42.57 1:46.75 1:44.44 1:46.63 2:00.10
Combined First round 6 1:28.94   1:42.13   1:50.13 1:44.56 1:28.94 1:31.84 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:57.77   3:15.17   3:13.13 3:34.60 2:57.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:27.26   3:36.10   3:45.08 3:27.26 3:35.95
Angelo Piccolella    Italy
Angelo Piccolella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.00   12.99   13.16 13.83 13.86 11.97 11.00
First round 10 11.08   12.81   13.63 12.99 13.59 11.08 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.80   5.95   6.31 5.21 7.78 6.32 4.80
First round 15 4.30   5.94   5.08 4.30 7.13 DNF 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.75   1:00.42   1:02.18 50.75 1:03.96 1:10.11 55.11
Combined First round 8 50.59   54.99   52.96 58.38 56.15 50.59 55.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.30   1:43.91   1:43.75 1:37.30 1:40.93 1:47.06 1:52.03
Combined First round 8 1:44.22   2:04.56   1:58.54 1:44.22 DNF 1:58.43 2:16.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:07.02     4:07.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:15.75     7:15.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:00.93   DNF   DNF DNF 5:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.21   28.42   31.56 26.43 26.21 38.33 27.27
Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:07.69     2:32.05 2:07.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.77   DNF   10.06 6.77 DNF DNF 8.71
Carlotta Russo    Italy
Carlotta Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 40.38   46.69   43.18 50.03 1:34.19 46.86 40.38
Chiara Placenti    Italy
Chiara Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 1:12.99   1:27.06   1:12.99 1:31.08 1:19.91 1:31.40 1:30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 25.30   39.86   25.30 DNF 1:01.58 26.97 31.02
Claudio Bentivoglio    Italy
Claudio Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.56   13.36   11.56 14.06 13.52 14.50 12.50
First round 19 13.18   15.38   17.03 14.02 33.30 15.08 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.11   7.18   7.02 7.31 10.27 6.11 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:14.59     1:14.59 1:22.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:26.46   DNF   DNF 2:26.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.83   25.67   28.02 26.50 25.97 21.83 24.53
Square-1 Combined Final 2 24.27   45.45   1:29.19 40.18 24.27 51.47 44.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Costantino Corsi    Italy
Costantino Corsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.63   12.97   13.76 9.63 12.34 14.46 12.81
Second round 6 11.00   11.66   11.43 11.18 14.34 12.38 11.00
First round 6 10.81   11.69   16.66 11.43 11.56 12.09 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.46   6.72   9.96 4.46 8.78 6.28 5.09
First round 23 5.06   6.62   7.21 5.25 5.06 DNF 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.97   1:06.34   54.97 1:14.67 1:06.40 1:09.12 1:03.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:58.46     2:23.19 1:58.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:27.77     5:27.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.08   20.39   20.61 19.84 18.08 29.04 20.71
Combined First round 7 19.90   21.46   19.90 20.21 21.21 DNF 22.97
Davide Mancarella    Italy
Davide Mancarella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.22   23.89   27.98 22.70 25.77 20.22 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.36   8.04   8.47 5.36 9.09 10.09 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:49.43     1:51.78 1:49.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 40.27     40.27 50.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 12.97   19.81   19.64 25.72 15.65 24.14 12.97
Skewb Final 8 9.98   11.62   10.88 13.71 10.89 9.98 13.10
Combined First round 6 8.72   11.27   12.16 11.11 8.72 14.69 10.53
Diego Eustachio Farchione    Italy
Diego Eustachio Farchione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.29   19.73   20.15 19.09 17.29 19.96 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.13   6.77   7.43 7.93 6.55 5.13 6.33
First round 20 5.71   6.45   6.28 5.71 8.66 5.91 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:17.31     2:04.20 1:17.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:20.27     3:20.27 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:14.34     1:23.30 1:14.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.34   18.65   13.34 15.42 28.53 22.40 18.13
Skewb Final 5 8.47   9.92   17.72 9.53 9.16 8.47 11.06
Combined First round 5 6.83   10.12   10.58 6.83 7.13 12.66 13.43
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.97   12.67   13.28 12.50 11.97 13.33 12.23
Second round 8 11.51   12.34   11.67 14.23 11.51 12.08 13.27
First round 17 12.39   14.71   14.00 15.72 53.51 14.41 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81   4.28   4.80 3.75 2.81 4.46 4.63
Second round 1 2.88   3.65   3.27 4.11 2.88 5.41 3.56
First round 1 3.08   3.95   4.71 3.08 4.10 4.03 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 49.90   1:00.39   1:07.69 58.27 1:24.33 49.90 55.22
Combined First round 7 52.42   54.21   1:09.06 52.42 53.66 53.43 55.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:51.56     3:51.56 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.28   27.27   24.86 29.88 27.06 24.28 DNF
Combined First round 8 21.58   22.42   21.58 21.86 21.97 23.43 27.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.53   15.48   12.53 18.63 16.40 17.52 11.53
Skewb Combined First round 15 14.97   24.09   19.90 14.97 27.06 30.30 25.30
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.83   35.67   33.63 30.80 42.97 42.58 27.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:47.25     9:47.25 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/15 57:30     13/15 57:30 13/15 1:00:00
Federico Viola    Italy
Federico Viola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.34   17.02   15.56 16.66 15.34 19.36 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.93   6.98   7.11 5.93 6.56 7.28 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.02   58.68   58.82 58.09 55.02 59.12 1:03.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:05.84     2:25.28 2:05.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:30.81     7:30.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:58.56   DNF   1:58.56 DNF 2:13.30
First round 6 2:21.30   DNF   DNF 3:26.22 2:21.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.37     1:04.06 41.37
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:49.58     3:04.56 2:49.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.86   12.50   13.47 18.06 12.13 11.90 7.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 22:36     3/3 22:36 3/4 38:48
Felice Mondo    Italy
Felice Mondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.00   27.94   24.71 32.05 37.19 27.05 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.46   11.26   13.83 11.19 10.28 12.30 5.46
Pyraminx Final 12 13.28   16.55   28.83 20.45 15.81 13.28 13.38
Combined First round 10 9.31   11.58   9.31 21.34 11.91 12.86 9.98
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.36   14.02   15.59 14.69 11.36 15.41 11.97
First round 18 12.74   14.96   12.74 25.21 13.90 14.03 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.56   5.32   DNF 5.31 3.56 5.58 5.07
Second round 8 4.28   4.51   4.56 4.51 4.47 6.03 4.28
First round 4 4.02   4.68   5.32 4.25 4.02 4.77 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.08     1:31.64 1:00.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:09.05     2:09.05 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 21.90   25.79   48.09 26.15 21.90 24.28 26.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:37.75     2:37.75 2:45.11
Pyraminx Final 10 11.46   12.85   13.36 11.46 11.86 16.46 13.34
Combined First round 5 5.78   9.04   10.78 9.77 14.78 6.58 5.78
Skewb Combined First round 17 21.71     21.71 35.00
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.94   13.06   12.18 11.94 14.91 13.11 13.88
First round 16 10.84   14.04   13.08 16.13 10.84 14.88 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03   4.04   4.13 4.15 5.72 3.84 3.03
Second round 9 3.86   4.98   5.22 5.18 3.86 5.84 4.53
First round 3 3.91   4.54   5.00 3.91 4.15 4.71 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.44   1:03.76   57.44 59.59 1:02.94 1:08.75 1:14.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:59.32     3:06.96 2:59.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.66   29.99   26.93 34.97 32.15 23.66 30.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 22.93   32.77   24.81 33.61 39.90 48.72 22.93
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:57.00     2:58.31 2:57.00
Pyraminx Final 3 5.27   7.15   6.58 8.65 6.55 5.27 8.33
Combined First round 3 5.04   7.41   8.00 7.02 5.04 9.68 7.21
Skewb Final 6 8.46   10.59   11.68 8.46 8.80 DNF 11.30
Combined First round 8 10.21   12.25   16.63 14.11 11.00 10.21 11.65
Gabriele De Matteis    Italy
Gabriele De Matteis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.02   12.78   17.57 13.50 12.04 12.79 11.02
Second round 10 10.64   12.61   13.53 13.01 15.10 11.28 10.64
First round 12 11.90   12.89   13.90 12.43 14.94 12.34 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.88   4.66   6.63 4.33 4.93 4.72 3.88
Second round 5 3.91   4.05   3.91 3.94 4.16 4.06 4.90
First round 7 3.43   4.71   5.57 3.43 4.75 5.07 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 58.91   1:07.04   58.91 1:17.02 1:05.43 1:12.97 1:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.35   30.57   30.77 36.31 25.35 29.59 31.36
Pyraminx Final 9 10.44   11.99   13.71 12.72 11.65 10.44 11.59
Combined First round 11 7.61   11.98   15.63 15.88 9.25 11.05 7.61
Skewb Final 7 6.78   10.98   7.43 14.18 6.78 15.13 11.33
Combined First round 4 7.07   9.70   13.79 11.46 9.60 7.07 8.03
Gabriele Garagnani    Italy
Gabriele Garagnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 21.36     22.44 21.36
Gianluca Colizzi    Italy
Gianluca Colizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.66   15.59   16.06 15.50 14.66 16.08 15.21
First round 22 13.70   15.80   16.53 15.56 13.70 15.30 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.10   8.94   6.52 13.63 14.24 6.67 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:20.89     1:20.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:01.91     1:16.73 1:01.91
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:23.70     2:24.09 2:23.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.38   22.22   14.38 16.30 27.19 25.03 25.34
Skewb Final 12 13.18   15.29   15.18 13.57 13.18 19.81 17.11
Combined First round 10 12.21   14.25   21.44 15.19 14.97 12.21 12.59
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.68   22.42   21.65 24.15 20.68 21.47 25.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:17.15     1:29.23 1:17.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:21.61     3:21.61 3:26.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:38.83   DNF   3:38.83 DNF DNF
First round 9 3:23.22   DNF   3:23.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:19.40     1:19.40 1:24.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.33   17.48   25.91 18.16 17.09 17.19 8.33
Skewb Combined First round 18 30.09     41.43 30.09
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:45.51     1:45.51 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 13:10.00     13:10.00 19:17.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/10 50:42     8/10 50:42 5/10 58:54
Giorgio Garagnani    Italy
Giorgio Garagnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 1:03.86   1:17.79   1:19.22 1:20.79 1:13.36 1:28.00 1:03.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.55   14.39   13.87 11.55 15.47 21.01 13.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.94   12.92   7.94 16.23 13.68 12.90 12.19
Leonardo Bonaventura    Italy
Leonardo Bonaventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.75   17.63   17.08 22.13 15.75 17.59 18.21
First round 23 14.93   15.99   15.11 16.16 14.93 16.76 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.05   6.95   6.28 6.05 7.65 9.66 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:36.88     1:36.88 1:51.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:41.28     3:41.28 4:06.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.50     41.63 41.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 13.99   18.24   19.61 18.18 26.44 13.99 16.92
Leonardo Marchizza    Italy
Leonardo Marchizza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.52   18.11   17.25 DNF 19.55 17.53 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.81   5.52   6.02 5.06 7.48 4.81 5.47
First round 17 5.40   6.13   5.40 5.81 7.19 8.30 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.88     1:53.21 1:43.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.03   36.43   32.03 35.69 45.93 37.97 35.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 23.53   24.81   28.40 25.27 23.53 24.66 24.50
Pyraminx Final 1 3.88   4.43   4.41 4.80 4.09 3.88 6.44
Combined First round 1 3.08   NR 4.40   NR 4.84 3.08 4.54 7.17 3.81
Skewb Final 11 8.75   15.16   14.46 16.59 14.44 8.75 17.17
Combined First round 12 10.81   16.84   18.18 17.75 14.58 28.80 10.81
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.26   12.55   13.83 9.26 11.68 13.04 12.93
Second round 9 10.81   12.50   11.31 10.81 13.22 12.97 14.02
First round 7 10.81   12.35   10.81 11.84 16.00 12.09 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.90   50.76   58.93 51.59 51.77 48.93 47.90
Combined First round 4 40.83   47.41   56.25 42.59 48.08 40.83 51.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.90   1:32.39   1:38.52 1:38.93 1:31.28 1:27.38 1:18.90
Combined First round 3 1:26.44   1:33.51   1:35.40 1:36.59 1:39.19 1:26.44 1:28.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:34.93   2:46.03   2:34.93 3:02.50 2:40.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:02.52   4:18.62   4:21.57 4:31.77 4:02.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:22.08   1:27.24   1:22.08 1:30.15 1:29.50
First round 5 1:16.58   DNF   1:40.27 DNF 1:16.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
Megaminx Final 3 1:20.05   1:27.75   1:36.94 1:20.05 1:28.27 1:27.34 1:27.63
Combined First round 3 1:16.09   1:33.51   1:16.09 1:41.83 1:28.83 1:29.86 1:42.17
Pyraminx Final 7 7.78   10.46   10.96 14.69 9.71 10.72 7.78
Combined First round 9 7.77   11.45   14.18 11.50 11.21 11.65 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 1 27.83   42.34   47.33 27.83 38.66 51.09 41.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 12/15 59:27     9/15 1:00:00 12/15 59:27
Luca Quaglia    Italy
Luca Quaglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.03   23.40   37.18 21.33 20.71 28.16 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.71   8.59   6.71 10.43 8.56 10.53 6.78
First round 18 5.50   6.38   7.19 5.80 5.50 6.31 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.36     1:37.36 1:43.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:09.21     3:58.69 3:09.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.05     44.05 1:30.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 34.50     34.50 1:06.14
Megaminx Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 16.41   20.35   16.41 25.23 18.91 16.91 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 21.09     27.78 21.09
Luciano Spada    Italy
Luciano Spada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.37   24.29   17.69 DNF 13.37 35.67 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.81   6.30   5.46 7.39 11.03 4.81 6.04
First round 13 4.25   5.16   5.71 4.25 4.77 5.69 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.55     1:48.91 1:36.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:42.91     3:42.91 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.10     36.10 37.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 11.32   13.24   11.32 14.17 14.55 13.01 12.55
Skewb Combined First round 19 40.00     43.22 40.00
Luigi Manzo    Italy
Luigi Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.45   15.10   14.74 15.61 12.45 DNF 14.94
First round 20 12.46   15.69   12.46 16.80 16.71 16.43 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.28   4.76   5.13 5.47 4.46 4.69 3.28
Second round 11 3.96   5.15   4.93 4.93 5.59 3.96 5.78
First round 5 3.15   4.69   4.18 3.15 5.13 5.41 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.55   54.35   45.55 48.63 56.75 57.66 58.25
Combined First round 6 44.02   53.71   55.53 1:02.05 57.86 44.02 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:43.18   1:50.30   1:49.65 1:54.38 DNF 1:46.86 1:43.18
Combined First round 7 1:38.69   1:54.61   1:38.69 1:57.57 1:55.38 1:54.05 1:54.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:20.08   3:25.54   3:20.08 3:26.28 3:30.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:09.29     6:09.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.46   31.31   33.81 33.66 29.91 22.46 30.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 47.90     47.90 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:10.90     2:20.91 2:10.90
Pyraminx Final 8 10.56   10.98   12.06 11.40 10.56 10.88 10.66
Combined First round 6 7.77   9.55   8.22 12.41 12.00 8.44 7.77
Marco Manno    Italy
Marco Manno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.25   30.08   31.13 27.53 36.50 27.25 31.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.90   5.92   6.69 5.16 DNF 5.90 4.90
First round 19 4.58   6.43   4.58 6.77 6.71 5.81 7.27
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.82   12.82   13.01 11.35 10.82 14.95 14.10
Second round 5 9.63   11.36   11.13 11.50 9.63 11.44 11.90
First round 5 10.17   11.42   10.30 12.44 10.17 14.39 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.11   8.53   6.50 11.71 13.38 7.38 6.11
First round 24 5.11   6.91   11.11 8.96 6.36 5.11 5.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.90   1:41.02   1:32.90 1:46.22 1:57.96 1:40.28 1:36.55
Combined First round 9 1:47.38     1:58.61 1:47.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:05.75     4:05.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:46.18   DNF   DNF 2:46.18 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.26   18.12   16.86 19.80 17.71 16.26 23.92
Combined First round 6 16.86   20.16   17.11 22.13 21.25 16.86 22.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:28.65   DNF   2:00.77 1:28.65 DNF
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.93   1:13.44   1:02.93 1:19.80 1:09.78 1:10.75 1:20.55
Combined First round 1 57.23   1:00.43   1:01.19 1:08.57 1:01.92 58.17 57.23
Pyraminx Final 4 5.11   8.68   8.31 9.27 9.25 5.11 8.47
Combined First round 4 7.66   8.49   12.13 8.68 7.66 8.72 8.06
Skewb Combined First round 14 13.31   17.77   17.69 19.66 15.97 13.31 28.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Martino Castellana    Italy
Martino Castellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.56   31.99   28.30 23.56 36.49 40.76 31.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:28.68     2:33.36 2:28.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 59.16     1:02.60 59.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.38   15.90   15.30 17.69 14.89 17.50 9.38
Skewb Final 9 10.03   13.59   14.71 15.58 12.77 13.28 10.03
Combined First round 9 7.65   12.98   11.90 11.25 15.78 7.65 DNF
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.21   10.39   10.98 16.66 9.21 10.78 9.42
Second round 3 9.52   10.79   9.52 12.09 11.86 9.76 10.76
First round 2 8.30   10.04   9.21 11.71 9.20 12.40 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.48   3.91   5.57 3.87 3.58 4.29 2.48
Second round 3 3.69   4.03   3.72 4.28 5.92 4.10 3.69
First round 12 3.32   4.99   4.35 5.61 3.32 10.31 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.31   36.22   34.58 36.41 31.31 50.56 37.68
Combined First round 1 33.36   36.60   41.08 43.91 33.36 33.84 34.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.27   1:16.26   1:19.30 1:14.75 1:08.27 1:21.72 1:14.72
Combined First round 1 1:07.75   1:16.63   1:12.77 1:26.49 1:16.05 1:07.75 1:21.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:18.21   2:38.56   3:06.99 2:18.21 2:30.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.18   18.23   17.50 24.77 19.08 17.18 18.11
Combined First round 3 16.74   19.05   18.06 19.09 19.99 20.66 16.74
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.94   15.39   12.94 DNF 14.83 16.15 15.18
First round 21 11.09   15.80   21.61 17.22 14.31 11.09 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.34   6.91   6.83 7.13 6.78 5.34 DNF
First round 21 3.69   6.46   6.93 3.69 7.28 6.47 5.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.61     5:24.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:06.83   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.83
First round 4 1:09.28   DNF   1:09.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.13     38.46 36.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.35   14.86   15.37 13.00 19.70 11.35 16.22
Megaminx Final 4 1:32.57   1:42.40   1:44.61 1:48.13 1:41.97 1:40.61 1:32.57
Combined First round 4 1:43.15   1:48.51   1:51.11 1:56.23 1:48.43 1:46.00 1:43.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:59.40     4:59.40 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.32   14.28   18.90 15.54 12.80 14.50 12.32
Second round 12 11.99   12.91   11.99 13.09 12.41 13.23 15.29
First round 15 12.57   13.45   13.04 12.57 14.31 13.00 16.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.05   4.23   3.83 4.46 4.73 4.41 2.05
Second round 7 3.28   4.28   3.28 4.16 3.68 5.00 7.81
First round 10 3.58   4.76   3.58 5.58 5.86 3.96 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:13.71     1:35.43 1:13.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:01.21     2:09.56 2:01.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 23.52   24.34   23.52 25.56 25.89 23.72 23.74
Pyraminx Final 6 5.17   10.33   8.62 12.31 10.63 5.17 11.73
Combined First round 7 9.28   9.79   13.59 9.36 10.55 9.28 9.47
Michele Chiaravalloti    Italy
Michele Chiaravalloti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.64   38.08   34.75 32.89 48.55 32.64 46.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.33   9.21   9.17 6.33 7.98 10.48 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.29   13.99   17.50 21.71 12.18 5.29 12.28
Combined First round 12 7.80   12.42   9.85 14.72 12.69 21.10 7.80
Michele Marinucci    Italy
Michele Marinucci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.90   30.74   29.53 30.61 34.19 32.08 27.90
Milo De Nadai    Italy
Milo De Nadai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.72   28.57   21.72 32.16 34.94 23.78 29.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.15   9.29   20.16 5.15 7.86 11.02 9.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.91   18.30   14.75 17.03 23.12 DNF 12.91
Nicola Barbaro    Italy
Nicola Barbaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.66   9.44   7.66 9.43 9.84 9.68 9.20
Second round 2 8.02   9.33   8.02 8.71 9.13 10.16 10.94
First round 1 8.77   9.60   10.44 9.50 10.16 8.77 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.61   DNF   3.61 7.03 DNF DNS DNS
First round 9 4.19   4.72   4.49 11.08 4.19 4.47 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 47.59   55.22   55.88 1:03.01 47.59 52.29 57.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:49.87     1:54.05 1:49.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.25   15.01   NR 15.61 14.25 15.54 14.99 14.49
Combined First round 1 13.30   17.41   16.06 20.41 19.91 16.27 13.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:01.52   1:28.81   1:46.50 1:01.52 1:38.40
Megaminx Final 2 1:17.09   1:27.62   1:22.40 1:31.59 1:41.44 1:17.09 1:28.86
Combined First round 2 1:17.94   1:30.04   1:35.55 1:28.94 1:17.94 1:26.94 1:34.25
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:39.86     1:39.86 2:01.50
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.97   DNF   DNF 10.97 15.13 15.91 DNF
First round 14 9.88   13.02   13.60 12.86 12.59 9.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.36   6.30   7.50 5.71 6.43 5.36 6.77
First round 14 3.11   5.23   5.46 3.11 6.59 5.04 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 52.16   55.54   54.28 52.16 57.63 DNF 54.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.58   1:34.83   1:56.90 1:34.02 1:35.13 1:24.58 1:35.35
Combined First round 5 1:33.79   1:40.06   1:33.79 1:47.46 1:38.18 1:40.96 1:41.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:15.86     4:15.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:55.53     5:55.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.31   DNF   DNF 37.31 DNF
First round 1 27.15   NR 31.57   NAR 34.21 27.15 33.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.80   19.34   25.25 19.34 19.34 16.80 19.33
Combined First round 4 15.74   19.52   17.91 15.74 21.44 21.80 19.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:44.00     DNF 11:44.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 15/19 57:47     15/19 57:47 DNS
Paolo Moriello    Italy
Paolo Moriello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.85   9.82   9.41 11.43 8.85 10.73 9.31
Second round 1 7.68   8.62   8.38 9.38 8.10 14.16 7.68
First round 3 9.15   10.39   13.58 11.99 9.58 9.15 9.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.34   5.15   6.44 4.34 5.34 5.25 4.86
Second round 6 3.38   4.22   4.62 3.87 3.38 4.18 5.82
First round 11 2.92   4.87   5.80 2.93 2.92 5.87 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.08   34.62   35.66 33.68 33.08 34.51 47.81
Combined First round 2 34.78   38.51   40.66 34.78 36.68 38.19 48.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.94   1:19.58   1:14.94 1:21.95 1:20.99 1:15.79 1:23.16
Combined First round 2 1:18.35   1:26.22   1:26.98 1:25.81 1:18.35 1:25.87 1:31.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.25   2:47.68   2:51.74 2:30.25 3:01.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:08.65   4:14.08   4:08.98 4:24.60 4:08.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.38   26.22   30.52 24.90 21.38 33.05 23.25
Combined First round 5 16.71   20.13   16.71 21.13 19.62 19.97 20.81
Riccardo Fiore    Italy
Riccardo Fiore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.91   16.56   15.91 17.74 16.03 17.38 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.96   7.54   8.25 7.84 9.11 5.96 6.52
First round 22 4.13   6.59   7.53 4.13 7.38 6.94 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:20.91     1:39.95 1:20.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 3:19.54     3:52.88 3:19.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.59   39.11   25.59 35.84 40.33 DNF 41.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:43.36     3:43.36
Megaminx Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.65   14.48   16.72 8.65 16.53 19.11 10.19
Skewb Combined First round 13 9.84   17.00   17.09 9.84 16.88 21.77 17.02
Riccardo Munaro    Italy
Riccardo Munaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.76   26.97   20.76 23.41 DNF 25.59 31.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.41   11.52   12.34 11.30 15.13 10.91 9.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 69     69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 58.83     58.83 1:33.44
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:59.63     3:59.63 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 20.81     20.81 21.71
Roberto Bentivoglio    Italy
Roberto Bentivoglio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.42   13.46   13.51 11.42 13.35 13.76 13.52
Second round 7 9.50   11.87   12.54 11.76 11.31 12.97 9.50
First round 9 12.05   12.60   12.38 12.50 12.91 DNF 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:08.06     1:09.34 1:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.77   DNF   DNF 1:03.03 55.77
First round 3 51.94   DNF   57.44 51.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.27   34.57   DNF 30.27 39.40 33.46 30.84
Skewb Final 4 6.71   8.12   9.63 6.71 6.71 9.69 8.02
Combined First round 2 6.09   7.93   8.78 8.38 7.65 7.77 6.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:01.66     8:01.66 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 17/20 55:49     17/20 55:49 15/21 1:00:00
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.72   13.87   13.71 14.06 9.72 13.84 DNF
First round 8 10.84   12.41   12.53 13.09 10.84 11.61 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.72   4.47   4.65 DNF 4.06 4.71 3.72
Second round 2 2.80   3.68   4.52 3.47 3.05 2.80 6.09
First round 2 2.56   4.54   4.97 2.56 4.44 4.61 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 54.25   57.33   54.25 57.94 1:05.43 57.93 56.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:59.31     2:01.90 1:59.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.63   DNF   DNF 1:04.37 33.63
First round 2 32.11   42.11   1:01.94 32.11 32.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.55   15.04   14.66 17.69 13.90 13.55 16.56
Combined First round 2 14.22   18.23   14.22 22.78 17.93 17.71 19.05
Skewb Final 3 5.77   8.12   DNF 8.86 6.28 5.77 9.22
Combined First round 7 8.31   11.32   13.87 8.78 12.65 12.52 8.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:53.97     DNF 5:53.97
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:10.00     DNF 18:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/13 49:43     12/13 49:43 13/15 54:04
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.93   13.02   13.63 11.93 12.59 16.55 12.83
First round 13 11.40   12.93   13.13 14.81 12.77 11.40 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.58   5.19   5.88 5.63 5.09 4.84 2.58
Second round 13 4.40   5.53   6.93 4.40 5.03 4.99 6.56
First round 16 3.83   5.95   6.34 7.41 3.83 5.99 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 46.15   55.25   54.11 57.17 46.15 54.46 59.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:16.61     2:19.95 2:16.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.68     45.81 40.68
Pyraminx Final 5 6.52   9.92   9.81 16.59 10.52 6.52 9.44
Combined First round 8 9.50   11.44   9.97 9.50 13.03 11.31 DNF
Skewb Final 10 12.11   14.74   21.60 13.12 12.11 18.53 12.57
Combined First round 11 11.53   15.43   17.20 11.53 14.94 17.03 14.32
Square-1 Combined Final 4 1:29.03     1:29.03 DNS
Valerio Venanzi    Italy
Valerio Venanzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.12   26.14   20.12 28.22 25.05 DNF 25.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.77   14.04   14.36 8.77 19.47 18.03 9.72