Italian Championship 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-3-9~10  Italy, Milano Italian Championship 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Giovanni Contardi 9.92  Paolo Moriello 10.60  Riccardo Simone 10.66
 2x2x2 Cube  Andrea Lo Sardo 3.57  Massimiliano Iovane 4.37  Nicolò Simone 4.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Giovanni Contardi 36.94  Paolo Moriello 42.68  Massimiliano Iovane 45.69
 5x5x5 Cube  Giovanni Contardi 1:11.85  Massimiliano Iovane 1:26.34  Paolo Moriello 1:26.84
 6x6x6 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 2:47.77  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:00.87  Giovanni Contardi 3:02.40
 7x7x7 Cube  Gianluca Veschi 3:59.35  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:23.05  Giovanni Contardi 4:34.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 1:19.40  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:54.61  Giovanni Contardi 2:12.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Andrea Egidio Monti 33  Nicolò Simone 35  Matteo Colombo 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Giovanni Contardi 18.64  Massimiliano Iovane 20.00  Riccardo Simone 20.84
 3x3x3 With Feet  Marco Rota 1:23.35  Nicola Barbaro 1:50.29  Simone Santarsiero 2:21.24
 Rubik's Clock  Simone Santarsiero 12.16  Filippo Brancaleoni 15.55  Marco Rota 17.03
 Megaminx  Mariano D'Imperio 1:02.61  Marco Belotti 1:07.68  Giovanni Contardi 1:24.90
 Pyraminx  Gabriele Gambino 6.35  Andrea Beretta 6.58  Mariano D'Imperio 8.23
 Square-1  Andrea Moscatello 24.96  Damiano Quagliotto 30.96  Andrea Santambrogio 44.53
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 27:02.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10/10 52:40  Marco Belotti 3/3 12:10  Andrea Egidio Monti 3/3 23:42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 8.11   9.28    Italy 8.11 8.18 10.86 9.72 9.93
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.09   9.54    Italy 11.68 9.05 8.09 8.36 11.21
3 Massimiliano Iovane 9.06   11.21    Italy 10.68 12.50 9.06 11.90 11.06
4 Nicola Barbaro 8.40   11.50    Italy 8.40 13.00 10.21 13.50 11.30
5 Andrew Verducci 10.69   11.87    Italy 16.28 10.97 12.97 11.66 10.69
6 Gabriele Gambino 11.28   12.09    Italy 11.28 14.68 11.61 11.55 13.11
7 Mariano D'Imperio 9.55   12.47    Italy 9.55 12.78 11.72 12.91 13.83
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.03   12.65    Italy 11.03 14.59 12.96 11.68 13.30
9 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.18   12.96    Italy 10.18 11.77 12.03 16.53 15.08
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.65   13.64    Italy 12.68 12.65 14.68 14.56 13.69
11 Simone Santarsiero 11.02   13.68    Italy 11.02 15.77 13.68 13.00 14.36
12 Marco Iamonte 9.53   13.72    Italy 12.34 13.97 14.86 9.53 15.83
13 Riccardo Simone 9.78   13.76    Italy 14.08 14.81 13.66 9.78 13.53
14 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.80   14.32    Italy 15.88 DNF 12.80 13.77 13.30
15 Gianluca Veschi 13.80   14.91    Italy 14.55 15.41 19.77 14.77 13.80
16 Marco Rota 13.47   15.39    Italy 15.75 16.78 18.05 13.47 13.63
17 Federico Basanese 12.69   15.41    Italy 13.50 12.69 14.94 17.80 18.03
18 Nicolò Simone 13.61   15.62    Italy 1:19.00 14.27 15.52 13.61 17.08
19 Davide Merli 14.75   15.74    Italy 18.46 14.75 16.69 15.69 14.83
20 Marco Belotti 13.94   16.04    Italy 14.40 17.77 17.00 16.72 13.94
21 Andrea Santambrogio 14.34   16.46    Italy 14.34 16.05 16.46 16.88 20.46
22 Matteo Provasi 12.11   16.56    Italy 16.69 12.11 21.00 13.09 19.91
23 Matteo Mazzini 13.50   16.72    Italy 16.50 16.59 17.55 17.08 13.50
24 Andrea Egidio Monti 15.65   16.98    Italy 15.65 17.79 16.31 16.84 19.43
25 Luca Galeazzo 13.90   16.99    Italy 17.28 DNF 14.69 19.00 13.90
26 Marco Minici 13.90   17.65    Italy 17.03 19.75 17.25 13.90 18.66
27 Matteo Colombo 16.31   17.72    Italy 18.31 17.21 16.31 18.40 17.65
28 Simone Cantarelli 17.66   18.23    Italy 17.66 19.03 17.68 17.97 22.52
29 Giulia Accorsi 14.63   18.63    Italy DNF 20.71 14.63 17.50 17.69
30 Alessandro Trenta 14.13   18.96    Italy 14.13 16.93 22.38 17.56 28.44
31 Michael Volpe Mayerle 16.38   19.78    Italy 17.44 16.38 21.88 26.13 20.02
32 Michele Damiano 18.50   20.23    Italy 18.50 18.66 22.02 22.44 20.02
33 Federico Ortu 17.25   20.51    Italy 24.93 DNF 17.73 18.88 17.25
34 Andrea Moscatello 18.46   20.58    Italy 18.46 21.69 23.77 18.88 21.18
35 Andrea Beretta 18.81   20.59    Italy DNF 20.27 20.93 18.81 20.58
36 Paolo Mazzei 16.08   21.27    Italy DNF 18.61 16.08 23.31 21.88
37 Damiano Quagliotto 19.56   22.66    Italy 25.94 19.93 DNF 22.11 19.56
38 Alessandro Stella 18.71   23.12    Italy 27.53 22.21 19.84 18.71 27.31
39 Matteo Piccapietra 17.94   24.07    Italy 28.40 23.36 23.93 17.94 24.93
40 Mirko Morati 22.08   24.20    Italy DNF 25.13 22.08 25.08 22.40
41 Davide Azzini 23.02   24.53    Italy 23.44 24.72 25.43 23.02 28.52
42 Eros Gianaria 20.43   25.17    Italy 22.00 DNF 29.19 20.43 24.31
43 Filippo Costa 22.36   25.86    Italy 27.03 22.36 26.27 26.91 24.40
44 Lorenzo Gravina 22.50   26.57    Italy 22.50 23.27 29.77 26.68 31.47
45 Luca Bonisoli 21.77   28.26    Italy 37.09 26.38 30.71 21.77 27.69
46 Alessandro Simone 21.88   29.71    Italy 25.69 26.75 36.69 DNF 21.88
47 Miriana Cecchi 26.33   30.65    Italy 26.33 30.33 32.02 30.25 31.38
48 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 24.47   31.48    Italy 37.06 30.86 38.88 26.53 24.47
49 Gianluca Placenti 32.05   33.49    Italy 33.44 32.86 38.43 32.05 34.18
50 Lorenzo D'angelo 30.63   36.96    Italy 36.21 40.22 46.16 34.46 30.63
51 Riccardo Bonanomi 36.40   39.27    Italy 36.98 36.40 48.40 40.75 40.09
52 Matteo Valentini 34.09   52.22    Italy 59.41 51.06 34.09 54.40 51.21
53 Davide Rabito 53.55   1:14.55    Italy 1:21.90 2:11.68 58.96 53.55 1:22.78
54 Fabio Rabito 47.13   1:16.56    Italy 1:17.21 47.13 1:10.81 DNF 1:21.66
55 Walter Antonio Monti 1:18.28   1:29.74    Italy 1:29.94 1:18.28 1:30.25 1:29.02 1:37.78
56 Davide Ferraro 15.59   DNF    Italy 15.59 20.18 16.58 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.43   9.28    Italy 9.50 8.43 9.52 9.38 8.96
2 Paolo Moriello 9.18   9.76    Italy 10.56 9.46 9.27 11.61 9.18
3 Massimiliano Iovane 9.63   10.53    Italy 9.91 9.63 10.69 11.33 11.00
4 Nicola Barbaro 10.03   10.78    Italy 11.16 11.77 10.03 10.84 10.34
5 Riccardo Simone 9.71   10.92    Italy 12.66 11.03 11.19 10.55 9.71
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.52   12.09    Italy 10.52 12.50 12.71 13.43 11.06
7 Tommaso Zoffoli 11.38   12.42    Italy 13.56 11.72 12.58 12.96 11.38
8 Andrew Verducci 11.66   12.66    Italy 13.16 13.11 12.21 12.66 11.66
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.28   13.20    Italy 13.61 13.96 12.66 13.34 12.28
10 Mariano D'Imperio 11.50   13.73    Italy 17.66 11.50 13.47 12.86 14.86
11 Davide Merli 12.90   14.23    Italy 15.81 13.94 12.93 16.68 12.90
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.91   14.48    Italy 15.25 15.13 13.06 12.91 16.80
13 Simone Santarsiero 11.02   14.53    Italy 21.16 11.02 17.55 11.59 14.46
14 Gabriele Gambino 12.77   14.72    Italy 16.38 13.46 12.77 14.31 21.81
15 Marco Rota 12.17   15.25    Italy 13.47 15.61 12.17 29.09 16.66
16 Marco Belotti 11.93   15.82    Italy 16.38 17.63 15.93 15.16 11.93
17 Matteo Provasi 13.87   15.93    Italy 18.91 15.41 14.68 17.71 13.87
18 Federico Basanese 10.81   16.39    Italy 13.80 21.69 18.65 10.81 16.72
19 Matteo Mazzini 11.59   16.64    Italy 16.66 11.59 29.36 17.04 16.22
20 Andrea Santambrogio 14.38   17.15    Italy 21.47 15.28 14.38 18.11 18.06
21 Andrea Egidio Monti 16.18   17.16    Italy 19.69 16.41 17.58 16.18 17.50
22 Giulia Accorsi 14.68   17.46    Italy 18.69 16.80 18.06 17.53 14.68
23 Matteo Colombo 16.43   17.61    Italy 18.15 17.16 18.47 16.43 17.53
24 Nicolò Simone 12.77   17.69    Italy 17.43 21.22 12.77 16.19 19.44
25 Alessandro Trenta 15.16   18.00    Italy 20.36 19.75 17.96 16.30 15.16
26 Gianluca Veschi 12.56   18.12    Italy 18.61 19.71 DNF 16.05 12.56
27 Marco Minici 17.81   18.52    Italy 20.27 17.91 17.81 18.80 18.86
28 Simone Cantarelli 17.21   19.06    Italy 27.11 19.88 17.84 19.46 17.21
29 Federico Ortu 16.43   19.50    Italy 19.08 18.65 20.76 DNF 16.43
30 Luca Galeazzo 14.30   19.72    Italy 19.86 16.28 24.90 14.30 23.03
31 Andrea Beretta 16.66   19.83    Italy 21.44 21.22 16.83 16.66 24.33
32 Paolo Mazzei 19.63   19.92    Italy 19.96 21.16 19.63 20.06 19.75
33 Damiano Quagliotto 18.50   20.89    Italy 20.52 20.53 21.61 18.50 23.68
34 Michael Volpe Mayerle 21.11   22.55    Italy 22.71 24.02 23.71 21.22 21.11
35 Mirko Morati 18.78   23.50    Italy 20.25 23.93 26.33 18.78 26.58
36 Eros Gianaria 18.63   23.57    Italy 20.86 30.20 22.68 27.18 18.63
37 Matteo Piccapietra 17.03   24.32    Italy 26.19 22.84 23.93 30.68 17.03
38 Andrea Moscatello 19.58   25.22    Italy 25.28 19.58 25.34 34.63 25.03
39 Filippo Costa 24.78   29.85    Italy 28.93 DNF 24.78 31.81 28.80
40 Lorenzo Gravina 22.38   33.18    Italy 39.50 30.69 32.90 22.38 35.94
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 9.33   9.92    Italy 9.88 10.11 9.33 12.81 9.77
2 Paolo Moriello 9.19   10.60    Italy 11.34 9.69 11.58 10.78 9.19
3 Riccardo Simone 9.33   10.66    Italy 10.16 10.66 11.16 9.33 14.78
4 Massimiliano Iovane 9.53   10.73    Italy 10.53 12.43 10.91 9.53 10.75
5 Nicola Barbaro 9.08   11.48    Italy 13.00 10.25 11.19 9.08 13.61
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.58   11.97    Italy 15.58 11.96 10.58 11.22 12.72
7 Andrea Lo Sardo 10.33   12.15    Italy 13.16 10.84 13.21 10.33 12.46
8 Andrew Verducci 11.78   12.40    Italy 13.08 12.08 11.78 12.05 14.02
9 Mariano D'Imperio 9.75   13.20    Italy 12.66 18.03 13.63 9.75 13.30
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.15   13.22    Italy 15.13 13.06 11.46 11.15 16.34
11 Davide Merli 12.08   13.58    Italy 14.88 12.08 14.06 12.36 14.31
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.34   13.60    Italy DNF 13.91 14.69 11.34 12.19
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolò Simone 3.02   3.63    Italy 3.38 3.90 3.02 3.61 DNF
2 Matteo Provasi 3.88   4.16    Italy 4.59 4.31 4.03 4.13 3.88
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.27   4.38    Italy 4.55 4.58 3.27 4.72 4.02
4 Giovanni Contardi 3.33   4.66    Italy 6.28 4.94 3.33 4.47 4.56
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 4.05   5.39    Italy 4.21 4.25 4.05 10.16 7.72
6 Riccardo Simone 4.88   5.57    Italy 6.03 4.88 5.53 5.75 5.44
7 Davide Ferraro 3.91   5.65    Italy 5.72 6.13 7.08 5.09 3.91
8 Andrea Beretta 4.83   5.70    Italy 5.18 5.87 6.08 4.83 6.06
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.86   5.73    Italy 5.81 5.97 3.86 5.41 6.31
10 Paolo Moriello 3.61   5.81    Italy 7.08 5.69 3.61 6.97 4.77
11 Matteo Mazzini 4.88   5.84    Italy 4.88 6.78 6.27 5.31 5.93
12 Andrea Egidio Monti 5.65   6.14    Italy 5.93 7.84 6.77 5.72 5.65
13 Marco Rota 4.59   6.19    Italy 5.81 4.59 7.09 7.52 5.68
14 Gianluca Veschi 3.05   6.31    Italy 9.78 6.09 5.83 7.00 3.05
15 Massimiliano Iovane 5.06   6.40    Italy 5.93 5.66 5.06 7.61 7.69
16 Davide Merli 3.36   6.53    Italy 10.44 3.36 7.93 5.75 5.91
17 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.78   6.55    Italy 7.69 14.97 6.00 5.97 4.78
18 Mariano D'Imperio 3.97   6.57    Italy 10.18 6.08 3.97 8.05 5.59
19 Alessandro Simone 6.03   6.58    Italy 6.03 15.63 6.83 6.37 6.55
20 Marco Belotti 5.78   6.61    Italy 6.02 15.80 6.90 6.91 5.78
21 Andrea Santambrogio 6.28   6.84    Italy 7.86 6.77 6.50 7.24 6.28
22 Marco Minici 6.34   6.92    Italy 8.50 6.34 7.65 6.36 6.75
23 Federico Ortu 5.50   7.03    Italy 6.16 8.22 5.50 11.28 6.71
24 Simone Cantarelli 3.83   7.38    Italy 3.83 7.02 7.68 8.91 7.44
25 Luca Galeazzo 5.93   7.47    Italy 9.36 5.93 7.80 6.94 7.66
26 Matteo Colombo 4.55   7.63    Italy 7.96 4.55 9.52 6.46 8.47
27 Damiano Quagliotto 5.18   7.89    Italy 7.05 7.21 9.41 5.18 9.61
28 Nicola Barbaro 4.52   7.97    Italy 4.52 7.18 27.65 11.93 4.80
29 Andrew Verducci 6.77   8.10    Italy 7.22 10.65 6.77 8.36 8.71
30 Andrea Moscatello 6.75   8.28    Italy 7.33 16.40 7.51 10.00 6.75
31 Alessandro Stella 6.46   8.38    Italy 7.56 8.09 10.61 9.50 6.46
32 Michele Damiano 7.55   8.48    Italy 8.61 8.15 8.68 7.55 10.94
33 Michael Volpe Mayerle 7.56   8.64    Italy 8.86 8.16 12.78 8.91 7.56
34 Federico Basanese 7.19   8.84    Italy 7.91 7.19 20.28 9.78 8.84
35 Paolo Mazzei 3.77   10.08    Italy 15.16 11.13 3.77 8.77 10.33
36 Mirko Morati 8.72   10.10    Italy 12.28 9.15 12.84 8.88 8.72
37 Giulia Accorsi 8.91   10.55    Italy 8.94 8.91 11.26 DNF 11.45
38 Miriana Cecchi 6.18   10.75    Italy 11.59 11.94 8.72 17.75 6.18
39 Luca Bonisoli 9.69   10.75    Italy 9.69 10.31 11.53 10.41 14.62
40 Filippo Costa 10.56   12.46    Italy 11.74 10.56 12.33 14.15 13.30
41 Lorenzo D'angelo 9.81   12.88    Italy 10.69 17.81 DNF 9.81 10.15
42 Gianluca Placenti 6.00   13.13    Italy 12.78 14.91 6.00 25.05 11.69
43 Riccardo Bonanomi 12.93   15.61    Italy 19.15 13.71 12.93 DNF 13.97
44 Matteo Valentini 15.46   20.63    Italy 25.13 15.46 23.09 18.66 20.13
45 Davide Rabito 19.47   23.14    Italy 22.09 19.47 24.21 DNF 23.11
46 Fabio Rabito 18.96   24.61    Italy 32.31 24.93 23.33 25.56 18.96
47 Walter Antonio Monti 25.47   39.32    Italy 45.50 48.68 25.47 30.15 42.31
48 Simone Santarsiero 4.28   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 4.28 DNF DNF
49 Eros Gianaria 7.21   DNF    Italy 7.21 DNF DNF 11.46 9.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Lo Sardo 3.40   3.57    Italy 3.52 3.58 4.53 3.40 3.61
2 Massimiliano Iovane 4.06   4.37    Italy 6.15 4.06 4.22 4.16 4.72
3 Nicolò Simone 3.69   4.49    Italy 3.69 4.27 4.50 4.71 6.03
4 Matteo Provasi 4.03   4.62    Italy 4.46 4.03 4.94 4.46 5.13
5 Riccardo Simone 4.47   4.66    Italy 4.47 4.52 4.56 5.94 4.90
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.22   4.67    Italy 5.94 3.78 5.21 5.02 3.22
7 Giovanni Contardi 3.90   4.75    Italy 5.34 3.90 5.05 4.53 4.66
8 Matteo Mazzini 4.31   5.01    Italy 4.59 4.77 5.66 9.12 4.31
9 Paolo Moriello 3.13   5.13    Italy 7.15 5.19 5.47 4.72 3.13
10 Davide Merli 3.40   5.18    Italy 7.38 5.80 4.69 5.06 3.40
11 Andrea Beretta 2.63   5.19    Italy 5.15 5.11 6.83 5.30 2.63
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.22   5.21    Italy 5.25 4.86 4.22 6.31 5.52
13 Marco Rota 3.80   5.95    Italy 6.18 6.93 6.91 4.75 3.80
14 Davide Ferraro 3.77   6.14    Italy 5.44 9.15 5.78 7.21 3.77
15 Andrea Egidio Monti 6.63   6.79    Italy 6.63 8.55 7.05 6.65 6.66
16 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.05   6.87    Italy 10.05 7.43 4.05 6.46 6.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 34.31   40.50    Italy 49.28 36.81 34.31 DNF 35.40
2 Paolo Moriello 43.41   47.46    Italy 43.41 48.40 44.72 51.46 49.25
3 Massimiliano Iovane 36.30   48.65    Italy 46.78 36.30 53.13 46.05 1:02.44
4 Andrea Lo Sardo 44.06   49.86    Italy 47.08 46.56 1:01.22 44.06 55.93
5 Tommaso Zoffoli 43.13   51.20    Italy 48.50 49.60 43.13 55.50 1:14.97
6 Riccardo Simone 50.50   51.42    Italy 50.91 53.41 52.25 50.50 51.09
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 48.88   57.37    Italy 1:00.21 48.88 49.47 1:22.05 1:02.44
8 Marco Iamonte 49.30   58.33    Italy 1:07.80 1:00.05 49.30 53.83 1:01.11
9 Marco Belotti 56.50   58.52    Italy 1:15.91 56.50 58.31 1:00.31 56.94
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 52.93   58.58    Italy 1:00.80 52.93 54.41 1:03.86 1:00.53
11 Andrew Verducci 51.61   58.99    Italy 1:02.00 56.59 1:00.94 51.61 59.44
12 Gabriele Gambino 52.09   59.14    Italy 1:00.05 1:05.28 52.09 1:07.93 52.09
13 Nicola Barbaro 53.66   1:01.09    Italy DNF 1:03.41 53.66 55.83 1:04.02
14 Marco Minici 49.72   1:01.63    Italy 1:04.72 1:00.16 1:04.08 1:00.65 49.72
15 Matteo Colombo 57.78   1:03.90    Italy 1:11.66 59.69 1:00.34 57.78 1:17.34
16 Davide Merli 59.58   1:04.39    Italy 1:10.16 59.58 1:07.75 1:00.31 1:05.11
17 Mariano D'Imperio 59.11   1:05.57    Italy 1:11.00 1:09.56 1:00.33 1:06.81 59.11
18 Marco Rota 55.63   1:06.67    Italy 1:05.00 55.63 1:10.50 1:13.06 1:04.50
19 Giulia Accorsi 1:00.97   1:09.92    Italy 1:08.90 1:00.97 1:06.69 1:16.33 1:14.18
20 Matteo Mazzini 1:07.31   1:12.01    Italy 1:11.46 1:07.31 1:14.83 1:18.33 1:09.75
21 Andrea Santambrogio 1:06.63   1:16.89    Italy 1:12.19 1:06.63 1:15.46 1:35.46 1:23.03
22 Matteo Provasi 1:11.08      Italy 1:11.08 1:22.27
23 Alessandro Trenta 1:14.61      Italy 1:17.86 1:14.61
24 Federico Basanese 1:17.86      Italy 1:18.44 1:17.86
25 Andrea Egidio Monti 1:23.44      Italy 1:44.08 1:23.44
26 Michael Volpe Mayerle 1:25.97      Italy 1:25.97 1:26.91
27 Andrea Moscatello 1:27.38      Italy 1:27.38 1:46.02
28 Simone Cantarelli 1:30.52      Italy 1:30.52 1:33.90
29 Davide Ferraro 1:31.16      Italy 1:31.16 1:39.21
30 Simone Santarsiero 1:32.41      Italy 1:39.86 1:32.41
31 Mirko Morati 1:33.42      Italy DNF 1:33.42
32 Andrea Beretta 1:35.56      Italy 1:38.05 1:35.56
33 Nicolò Simone 1:40.16      Italy 1:40.16 DNF
34 Alessandro Stella 1:47.93      Italy 2:46.63 1:47.93
35 Michele Damiano 1:48.43      Italy 2:05.30 1:48.43
36 Federico Ortu 1:52.75      Italy DNF 1:52.75
37 Luca Bonisoli 1:53.03      Italy 1:53.03 DNF
38 Eros Gianaria 1:54.05      Italy 2:02.03 1:54.05
39 Gianluca Placenti 1:55.38      Italy 2:18.66 1:55.38
40 Miriana Cecchi 1:58.16      Italy 1:58.16 2:25.43
41 Paolo Mazzei 2:09.03      Italy 2:09.03 2:29.80
42 Fabio Rabito 3:58.43      Italy 4:19.28 3:58.43
43 Davide Rabito 4:05.61      Italy 4:05.61 4:21.15
44 Lorenzo D'angelo DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 28.97   NR 36.94    Italy 28.97 35.65 39.66 35.52 39.93
2 Paolo Moriello 36.77   42.68    Italy 50.63 38.46 39.00 36.77 50.58
3 Massimiliano Iovane 41.25   45.69    Italy 44.03 43.08 49.96 52.44 41.25
4 Andrea Lo Sardo 45.75   49.09    Italy 1:12.96 46.50 46.13 54.63 45.75
5 Riccardo Simone 41.11   49.57    Italy 1:00.18 44.38 1:01.56 44.15 41.11
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 47.38   51.39    Italy 55.13 58.55 50.63 48.41 47.38
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47.17   52.15    Italy 56.13 51.46 47.17 52.66 52.34
8 Andrew Verducci 51.19   56.25    Italy 1:00.34 57.65 51.19 58.78 52.31
9 Marco Belotti 53.83   58.15    Italy 59.56 1:04.80 58.56 53.83 56.33
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 52.68   58.98    Italy 1:09.80 57.09 59.94 52.68 59.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 1:12.72   1:18.18    Italy 1:35.16 1:21.83 1:13.13 1:19.59 1:12.72
2 Massimiliano Iovane 1:12.68   1:20.62    Italy 1:12.68 1:20.66 1:17.06 1:24.15 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.96   1:29.29    Italy 1:32.61 1:23.96 1:31.00 1:24.27 1:41.69
4 Paolo Moriello 1:27.75   1:33.27    Italy 1:37.59 1:28.61 1:35.31 1:27.75 1:35.88
5 Gianluca Veschi 1:27.33   1:38.07    Italy 1:27.33 1:52.58 1:41.88 1:38.86 1:33.46
6 Riccardo Simone 1:34.68   1:42.13    Italy 1:47.21 2:15.66 1:40.66 1:34.68 1:38.53
7 Davide Merli 1:42.11   1:50.56    Italy 1:51.55 1:53.16 1:55.27 1:42.11 1:46.96
8 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:41.09   1:53.35    Italy 1:56.94 1:52.16 1:58.69 1:41.09 1:50.96
9 Marco Belotti 1:53.78   2:00.36    Italy 2:04.53 1:55.36 2:07.53 2:01.18 1:53.78
10 Marco Rota 2:01.56      Italy 2:02.16 2:01.56
11 Matteo Mazzini 2:04.11      Italy 2:04.11 2:19.58
12 Giulia Accorsi 2:10.11      Italy 2:10.11 3:14.94
13 Mariano D'Imperio 2:10.58      Italy 2:10.58 DNF
14 Marco Minici 2:14.06      Italy 2:15.13 2:14.06
15 Matteo Provasi 2:14.33      Italy 2:14.33 2:29.18
16 Nicola Barbaro 2:16.93      Italy 2:16.93 2:17.44
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:27.38      Italy DNF 2:27.38
18 Andrea Santambrogio 2:30.11      Italy 2:34.65 2:30.11
19 Andrea Egidio Monti 2:36.13      Italy 2:36.13 2:55.93
20 Michael Volpe Mayerle 2:38.09      Italy 2:59.43 2:38.09
21 Nicolò Simone 2:39.91      Italy 2:39.91 DNF
22 Andrea Moscatello 2:51.46      Italy 2:51.46 3:32.71
23 Federico Basanese 2:56.66      Italy 3:10.28 2:56.66
24 Andrea Beretta 3:02.19      Italy 3:02.19 3:06.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 1:07.59   1:11.85   NR  Italy 1:11.33 1:07.59 1:09.18 1:18.11 1:15.03
2 Massimiliano Iovane 1:08.46   1:26.34    Italy 1:08.46 DNF 1:32.46 1:23.47 1:23.08
3 Paolo Moriello 1:13.47   1:26.84    Italy 1:37.47 1:13.47 1:21.40 1:39.63 1:21.66
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:30.59   1:32.48    Italy 1:30.59 1:32.88 1:32.91 1:37.30 1:31.66
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 1:31.31   1:48.60    Italy DNF 1:41.00 1:46.06 1:31.31 1:58.75
6 Riccardo Simone 1:36.66   1:50.71    Italy 1:36.66 1:51.33 1:50.75 1:50.06 2:00.08
7 Davide Merli 1:49.22   1:56.79    Italy 2:18.34 1:54.22 1:55.63 2:00.53 1:49.22
8 Marco Rota 1:56.00   2:03.48    Italy 2:34.00 2:00.55 2:08.22 1:56.00 2:01.66
9 Marco Belotti 1:55.18   2:05.04    Italy 2:09.53 2:04.97 2:00.61 1:55.18 2:10.36
10 Matteo Mazzini 2:07.63   2:14.85    Italy 2:10.50 2:13.21 2:20.83 2:07.63 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2:40.09   2:47.77    Italy 2:46.59 2:40.09 2:56.63
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:55.34   3:00.87    Italy 3:09.86 2:55.34 2:57.41
3 Giovanni Contardi 2:39.34   3:02.40    Italy 2:59.65 3:28.22 2:39.34
4 Gianluca Veschi 2:56.31   3:07.46    Italy 2:57.47 3:28.59 2:56.31
5 Riccardo Simone 3:15.63   3:28.22    Italy 3:16.46 3:15.63 3:52.56
6 Marco Iamonte 3:30.28   4:15.91    Italy 3:30.28 5:10.90 4:06.55
7 Mariano D'Imperio 4:08.27      Italy 4:08.27
8 Marco Rota 4:17.13      Italy 4:17.13
9 Davide Merli 5:11.13      Italy 5:11.13
10 Paolo Moriello DNF      Italy DNF
10 Nicolò Simone DNF      Italy DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianluca Veschi 3:41.06   3:59.35    Italy 4:12.41 4:04.58 3:41.06
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:10.34   4:23.05    Italy 4:33.86 4:24.94 4:10.34
3 Giovanni Contardi 4:29.06   4:34.48    Italy 4:37.66 4:36.72 4:29.06
4 Paolo Moriello 4:44.80   4:57.01    Italy 4:47.88 4:44.80 5:18.36
5 Riccardo Simone 4:51.68   5:15.62    Italy 4:51.68 5:13.36 5:41.81
6 Marco Rota 5:27.05   5:37.54    Italy 5:27.05 5:44.13 5:41.43
7 Marco Iamonte 5:59.75      Italy 5:59.75
8 Davide Merli 6:20.68      Italy 6:20.68
9 Matteo Provasi 7:45.93      Italy 7:45.93
10 Nicolò Simone 8:29.68      Italy 8:29.68
11 Andrea Lo Sardo DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 2:11.18   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:11.18
2 Giovanni Contardi 2:13.05   DNF    Italy 2:13.05 DNF 2:25.15
3 Mariano D'Imperio 2:28.52   DNF    Italy DNF 2:28.52 DNF
4 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:36.46   2:43.16    Italy 2:45.22 2:36.46 2:47.81
5 Andrea Egidio Monti 2:36.88   DNF    Italy 2:36.88 2:58.69 DNF
6 Matteo Mazzini 3:16.66   DNF    Italy DNF 3:16.66 DNF
7 Davide Merli 3:42.81   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 3:42.81
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:58.58   DNF    Italy DNF 3:58.58 DNF
9 Damiano Quagliotto 5:25.69   DNF    Italy DNF 5:25.69 DNF
10 Mirko Morati 5:35.81   DNF    Italy DNF 5:35.81 DNF
11 Walter Antonio Monti 6:24.77   DNF    Italy DNF 6:24.77 8:05.25
12 Federico Ortu 7:01.41   DNF    Italy 8:01.68 7:01.41 DNF
13 Marco Rota DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Marco Belotti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Filippo Brancaleoni DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
13 Andrea Moscatello DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 1:19.40   DNF    Italy 1:19.40 DNF DNF
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:54.61   DNF    Italy DNF 2:13.63 1:54.61
3 Giovanni Contardi 2:12.84   DNF    Italy DNF DNF 2:12.84
4 Mariano D'Imperio 2:17.80   DNF    Italy 2:17.80 DNF DNF
5 Andrea Egidio Monti 2:51.25   DNF    Italy 2:51.25 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Egidio Monti 33      Italy 33
2 Nicolò Simone 35      Italy 35
3 Matteo Colombo 41      Italy 41
4 Paolo Moriello 42      Italy 42
4 Marco Rota 42      Italy 42
4 Massimiliano Iovane 42      Italy 42
4 Paolo Mazzei 42      Italy 42
8 Matteo Mazzini 43      Italy 43
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43      Italy 43
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 44      Italy 44
11 Matteo Provasi 45      Italy 45
12 Davide Merli 46      Italy 46
13 Andrea Santambrogio 51      Italy 51
14 Federico Ortu 57      Italy 57
15 Andrea Beretta DNF      Italy DNF
15 Mariano D'Imperio DNF      Italy DNF
15 Marco Minici DNF      Italy DNF
15 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF
15 Damiano Quagliotto DNF      Italy DNF
15 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF      Italy DNF
15 Andrea Lo Sardo DNF      Italy DNF
15 Miriana Cecchi DNF      Italy DNF
15 Simone Santarsiero DNF      Italy DNF
15 Eros Gianaria DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 12.58   16.27   NR  Italy 13.40 20.55 16.80 18.61 12.58
2 Paolo Moriello 16.38   17.44    Italy 17.36 18.03 22.21 16.93 16.38
3 Giovanni Contardi 13.47   18.80    Italy 13.47 20.08 20.55 17.70 18.61
4 Mariano D'Imperio 17.66   19.71    Italy 19.75 18.16 21.22 17.66 21.50
5 Andrea Lo Sardo 18.90   22.31    Italy 25.13 22.84 22.50 21.59 18.90
6 Riccardo Simone 19.15   23.01    Italy 22.68 24.90 19.15 22.80 23.55
7 Nicola Barbaro 20.97   24.22    Italy 25.05 25.55 25.55 20.97 22.05
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.75   25.14    Italy 23.08 30.06 28.50 23.84 21.75
9 Simone Santarsiero 20.30   26.59    Italy 31.96 23.52 25.33 30.91 20.30
10 Andrea Santambrogio 23.09   27.99    Italy 33.33 28.96 28.34 23.09 26.68
11 Matteo Provasi 27.53   28.27    Italy 28.66 28.09 33.93 27.53 28.06
12 Gabriele Gambino 27.63   29.18    Italy 35.30 29.02 27.63 30.03 28.50
13 Andrew Verducci 27.15   30.88    Italy 30.34 30.55 36.00 31.75 27.15
14 Marco Rota 29.71   32.70    Italy 32.08 34.90 43.91 29.71 31.11
15 Federico Ortu 27.56   33.24    Italy 37.63 31.52 30.56 27.56 38.59
16 Marco Belotti 29.68   34.21    Italy 35.80 43.90 34.61 32.21 29.68
17 Tommaso Zoffoli 25.44   34.69    Italy 30.61 37.33 36.41 25.44 37.05
18 Federico Basanese 33.55   38.38    Italy 44.28 35.94 39.13 40.08 33.55
19 Matteo Mazzini 32.28   39.53    Italy 32.28 39.43 DNF 35.46 43.71
20 Davide Merli 34.53   40.43    Italy 39.65 53.83 37.33 34.53 44.30
21 Simone Cantarelli 35.93   41.19    Italy 35.93 37.16 47.93 40.97 45.44
22 Nicolò Simone 29.16   43.55    Italy 54.13 29.16 34.34 DNF 42.18
23 Damiano Quagliotto 38.30   43.62    Italy 38.43 38.30 45.21 47.22 53.22
24 Mirko Morati 38.65   1:01.21    Italy 1:01.02 38.65 DNF 59.05 1:03.55
25 Gianluca Veschi 41.50      Italy 42.15 41.50
26 Andrea Moscatello 43.65      Italy 43.65 47.05
27 Giulia Accorsi 44.19      Italy 46.13 44.19
28 Alessandro Stella 47.97      Italy 52.69 47.97
29 Filippo Costa 48.46      Italy 1:20.19 48.46
30 Paolo Mazzei 50.93      Italy 50.93 1:09.69
31 Andrea Egidio Monti 51.50      Italy 51.50 1:04.09
32 Andrea Beretta 53.93      Italy 1:02.36 53.93
33 Matteo Colombo 54.06      Italy 54.06 DNF
34 Riccardo Bonanomi 1:05.47      Italy 1:05.47 1:11.40
35 Eros Gianaria 1:08.27      Italy 1:17.13 1:08.27
36 Miriana Cecchi 1:19.68      Italy 3:41.44 1:19.68
37 Marco Minici 2:20.77      Italy DNF 2:20.77
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 16.66   18.64    Italy 16.86 16.66 19.68 24.41 19.38
2 Massimiliano Iovane 17.55   20.00    Italy 17.55 17.72 21.84 21.25 21.03
3 Riccardo Simone 19.80   20.84    Italy 26.71 20.47 19.80 21.13 20.93
4 Paolo Moriello 20.25   20.94    Italy 22.59 20.91 20.25 21.52 20.38
5 Mariano D'Imperio 19.30   21.56    Italy 24.43 20.00 22.21 19.30 22.47
6 Andrea Lo Sardo 20.88   23.48    Italy 20.88 31.46 23.71 24.15 22.59
7 Nicola Barbaro 22.97   24.27    Italy 23.84 22.97 24.72 DNF 24.25
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.84   25.20    Italy 25.43 21.84 26.80 29.18 23.38
9 Matteo Provasi 22.65   27.74    Italy 28.61 31.36 27.33 27.27 22.65
10 Simone Santarsiero 29.44   32.74    Italy 31.88 29.44 31.03 35.30 42.91
11 Andrea Santambrogio 31.81   33.03    Italy 32.75 31.81 33.63 33.65 32.71
12 Gabriele Gambino 26.61   33.59    Italy 33.18 47.16 33.43 26.61 34.15
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Rota 1:17.30   1:23.35   NR  Italy 1:26.78 1:25.97 1:17.30
2 Nicola Barbaro 1:43.03   1:50.29    Italy 2:03.86 1:43.03 1:43.97
3 Simone Santarsiero 1:55.99   2:21.24    Italy 2:51.44 1:55.99 2:16.28
4 Damiano Quagliotto DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Santarsiero 10.36   12.16    Italy 12.09 10.36 12.19 12.21 13.27
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.93   15.55    Italy 17.00 14.49 13.93 15.16 20.16
3 Marco Rota 14.80   17.03    Italy 25.59 16.96 14.81 19.33 14.80
4 Damiano Quagliotto 15.16   18.07    Italy 16.96 20.19 15.16 17.06 26.61
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 16.16   25.71    Italy 20.65 24.53 31.96 DNF 16.16
6 Mariano D'Imperio 23.58   26.63    Italy 27.86 25.00 23.58 DNF 27.02
7 Miriana Cecchi 23.13   28.29    Italy 28.96 29.97 23.13 25.94 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marco Belotti 1:02.96   1:05.95    Italy 1:05.58 1:09.36 1:05.66 1:02.96 1:06.61
2 Mariano D'Imperio 59.00   1:11.21    Italy 59.00 1:16.22 DNF 1:03.94 1:13.46
3 Giovanni Contardi 1:14.96   1:23.59    Italy 1:21.15 1:14.96 1:26.38 1:32.30 1:23.25
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.81   1:30.26    Italy 1:20.81 1:36.38 1:25.86 1:39.25 1:28.53
5 Marco Rota 1:31.08   1:32.95    Italy 1:34.28 1:35.06 1:33.38 1:31.19 1:31.08
6 Nicola Barbaro 1:46.14   1:52.97    Italy 1:50.97 1:53.72 1:57.81 1:46.14 1:54.21
7 Andrea Beretta 2:13.40      Italy 2:14.00 2:13.40
8 Matteo Mazzini 2:20.08      Italy 2:34.38 2:20.08
9 Andrea Lo Sardo 2:29.55      Italy 2:39.86 2:29.55
10 Andrea Moscatello 2:30.00      Italy 2:30.00 2:58.66
11 Matteo Colombo 2:59.06      Italy 2:59.06 DNF
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:24.83      Italy 3:24.83 DNS
13 Davide Merli 3:32.65      Italy 5:11.91 3:32.65
14 Giulia Accorsi 3:45.65      Italy 3:45.65 4:58.43
15 Riccardo Bonanomi 3:49.58      Italy 4:18.27 3:49.58
16 Damiano Quagliotto 4:30.74      Italy 4:30.74 4:58.55
17 Mirko Morati 4:30.93      Italy 4:30.93 5:07.03
18 Marco Minici 4:45.75      Italy 4:45.75 DNF
19 Gianluca Placenti 7:10.46      Italy 8:23.44 7:10.46
20 Federico Ortu DNF      Italy DNF DNS
20 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 1:00.81   1:02.61    Italy 1:02.72 1:02.46 1:07.94 1:00.81 1:02.66
2 Marco Belotti 59.13   1:07.68    Italy 59.13 1:09.21 1:13.50 1:07.34 1:06.50
3 Giovanni Contardi 1:18.36   1:24.90    Italy 1:23.16 1:27.80 1:24.50 1:18.36 1:27.03
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.69   1:33.97    Italy 1:39.65 1:27.69 1:44.34 1:30.19 1:32.08
5 Marco Rota 1:26.06   1:40.76    Italy 1:38.06 1:39.77 1:26.06 1:52.90 1:44.44
6 Nicola Barbaro 1:43.88   1:52.80    Italy 2:02.46 1:47.03 1:49.90 2:01.47 1:43.88
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriele Gambino 5.27   6.35    Italy 6.56 8.25 7.03 5.47 5.27
2 Andrea Beretta 5.58   6.58    Italy 7.90 5.58 6.44 6.47 6.83
3 Mariano D'Imperio 6.63   8.23    Italy 9.33 7.41 7.94 6.63 19.93
4 Damiano Quagliotto 9.56   10.05    Italy 9.56 11.47 9.71 10.78 9.65
5 Matteo Mazzini 8.66   10.67    Italy 11.27 11.30 8.66 9.44 12.93
6 Marco Rota 9.58   11.92    Italy 10.86 10.96 DNF 13.94 9.58
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 7.25   12.04    Italy 15.06 18.30 7.25 8.50 12.55
8 Simone Santarsiero 10.33   13.42    Italy 14.43 DNF 10.33 13.55 12.27
9 Alessandro Simone 12.41   13.46    Italy 12.41 14.91 13.03 12.44 14.90
10 Davide Merli 10.69   13.52    Italy 10.69 13.16 13.97 13.44 15.22
11 Matteo Colombo 10.22   14.45    Italy 13.56 13.46 16.33 10.22 17.94
12 Simone Cantarelli 11.16   15.66    Italy 16.36 14.08 16.53 11.16 20.30
13 Michael Volpe Mayerle 11.34   15.83    Italy 17.33 11.34 16.44 13.72 36.19
14 Andrew Verducci 8.06   16.88    Italy 13.80 15.11 8.06 23.19 21.72
15 Mirko Morati 8.96   17.20    Italy 15.56 8.96 18.91 19.52 17.13
16 Miriana Cecchi 14.43   17.39    Italy 14.43 19.72 27.71 14.83 17.61
17 Alessandro Stella 14.00   19.07    Italy 20.71 16.40 34.66 20.11 14.00
18 Eros Gianaria 17.97   22.03    Italy 17.97 19.52 20.61 25.96 53.50
19 Federico Basanese 17.18   26.30    Italy 22.80 17.18 29.81 26.30 DNS
20 Matteo Provasi 13.18   32.39    Italy 13.77 13.68 13.18 1:09.72 2:02.00
21 Lorenzo D'angelo 20.02      Italy 20.02 20.19
22 Matteo Piccapietra 21.22      Italy 21.22 37.91
23 Andrea Santambrogio 22.77      Italy 22.77 DNF
24 Federico Ortu 23.33      Italy 23.33 35.02
25 Michele Damiano 23.61      Italy DNF 23.61
26 Nicolò Simone 25.06      Italy 25.53 25.06
27 Marco Minici 30.22      Italy 30.30 30.22
28 Fabio Rabito 50.55      Italy 50.55 2:08.80
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Moscatello 12.56   NR 24.96    Italy 28.72 DNF 17.58 28.59 12.56
2 Damiano Quagliotto 29.36   30.96    Italy 30.71 32.22 29.94 29.36 34.40
3 Andrea Santambrogio 23.16   44.53    Italy 27.38 DNF 23.16 26.03 1:20.17
4 Marco Rota 51.31      Italy 1:13.15 51.31
5 Andrea Beretta 1:00.50      Italy 2:04.19 1:00.50
6 Nicolò Simone 1:12.43      Italy 1:31.41 1:12.43
7 Gianluca Placenti 2:30.83      Italy 2:32.44 2:30.83
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro DNF      Italy DNF DNF
1 Marco Rota DNF      Italy DNF DNF
1 Marco Belotti DNF      Italy DNF DNS
1 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
1 Andrea Egidio Monti DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 27:02.00      Italy 27:02.00 DNF
2 Marco Rota DNF      Italy DNF DNS
2 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10/10 52:40      Italy 10/10 52:40 DNF
2 Marco Belotti 3/3 12:10      Italy 3/3 12:10 DNS
3 Andrea Egidio Monti 3/3 23:42      Italy 2/3 22:04 3/3 23:42
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3/3 25:02      Italy 3/3 25:02 DNF
5 Matteo Colombo 3/4 15:20      Italy 3/4 15:20 3/4 19:12
6 Marco Rota 1/2 12:36      Italy 1/2 12:36 DNS
7 Mariano D'Imperio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
Alessandro Simone    Italy
Alessandro Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.88   29.71   25.69 26.75 36.69 DNF 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.03   6.58   6.03 15.63 6.83 6.37 6.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 12.41   13.46   12.41 14.91 13.03 12.44 14.90
Alessandro Stella    Italy
Alessandro Stella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.71   23.12   27.53 22.21 19.84 18.71 27.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.46   8.38   7.56 8.09 10.61 9.50 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:47.93     2:46.63 1:47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 47.97     52.69 47.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 14.00   19.07   20.71 16.40 34.66 20.11 14.00
Alessandro Trenta    Italy
Alessandro Trenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.16   18.00   20.36 19.75 17.96 16.30 15.16
First round 30 14.13   18.96   14.13 16.93 22.38 17.56 28.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:14.61     1:17.86 1:14.61
Andrea Beretta    Italy
Andrea Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.66   19.83   21.44 21.22 16.83 16.66 24.33
First round 35 18.81   20.59   DNF 20.27 20.93 18.81 20.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.63   5.19   5.15 5.11 6.83 5.30 2.63
First round 8 4.83   5.70   5.18 5.87 6.08 4.83 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:35.56     1:38.05 1:35.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:02.19     3:02.19 3:06.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 53.93     1:02.36 53.93
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:13.40     2:14.00 2:13.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.58   6.58   7.90 5.58 6.44 6.47 6.83
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:00.50     2:04.19 1:00.50
Andrea Egidio Monti    Italy
Andrea Egidio Monti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.18   17.16   19.69 16.41 17.58 16.18 17.50
First round 24 15.65   16.98   15.65 17.79 16.31 16.84 19.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.63   6.79   6.63 8.55 7.05 6.65 6.66
First round 12 5.65   6.14   5.93 7.84 6.77 5.72 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.44     1:44.08 1:23.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:36.13     2:36.13 2:55.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:51.25   DNF   2:51.25 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:36.88   DNF   2:36.88 2:58.69 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 51.50     51.50 1:04.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 23:42     2/3 22:04 3/3 23:42
Andrea Lo Sardo    Italy
Andrea Lo Sardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.33   12.15   13.16 10.84 13.21 10.33 12.46
Second round 6 10.52   12.09   10.52 12.50 12.71 13.43 11.06
First round 9 10.18   12.96   10.18 11.77 12.03 16.53 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.40   3.57   3.52 3.58 4.53 3.40 3.61
First round 5 4.05   5.39   4.21 4.25 4.05 10.16 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.75   49.09   1:12.96 46.50 46.13 54.63 45.75
Combined First round 4 44.06   49.86   47.08 46.56 1:01.22 44.06 55.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:31.31   1:48.60   DNF 1:41.00 1:46.06 1:31.31 1:58.75
Combined First round 8 1:41.09   1:53.35   1:56.94 1:52.16 1:58.69 1:41.09 1:50.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.88   23.48   20.88 31.46 23.71 24.15 22.59
Combined First round 5 18.90   22.31   25.13 22.84 22.50 21.59 18.90
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:29.55     2:39.86 2:29.55
Andrea Moscatello    Italy
Andrea Moscatello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.58   25.22   25.28 19.58 25.34 34.63 25.03
First round 34 18.46   20.58   18.46 21.69 23.77 18.88 21.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.75   8.28   7.33 16.40 7.51 10.00 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:27.38     1:27.38 1:46.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:51.46     2:51.46 3:32.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 43.65     43.65 47.05
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:30.00     2:30.00 2:58.66
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.56   NR 24.96   28.72 DNF 17.58 28.59 12.56
Andrea Santambrogio    Italy
Andrea Santambrogio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.38   17.15   21.47 15.28 14.38 18.11 18.06
First round 21 14.34   16.46   14.34 16.05 16.46 16.88 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.28   6.84   7.86 6.77 6.50 7.24 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:06.63   1:16.89   1:12.19 1:06.63 1:15.46 1:35.46 1:23.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:30.11     2:34.65 2:30.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.81   33.03   32.75 31.81 33.63 33.65 32.71
Combined First round 10 23.09   27.99   33.33 28.96 28.34 23.09 26.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 22.77     22.77 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 23.16   44.53   27.38 DNF 23.16 26.03 1:20.17
Andrew Verducci    Italy
Andrew Verducci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.78   12.40   13.08 12.08 11.78 12.05 14.02
Second round 8 11.66   12.66   13.16 13.11 12.21 12.66 11.66
First round 5 10.69   11.87   16.28 10.97 12.97 11.66 10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.77   8.10   7.22 10.65 6.77 8.36 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.19   56.25   1:00.34 57.65 51.19 58.78 52.31
Combined First round 11 51.61   58.99   1:02.00 56.59 1:00.94 51.61 59.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.15   30.88   30.34 30.55 36.00 31.75 27.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.06   16.88   13.80 15.11 8.06 23.19 21.72
Damiano Quagliotto    Italy
Damiano Quagliotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.50   20.89   20.52 20.53 21.61 18.50 23.68
First round 37 19.56   22.66   25.94 19.93 DNF 22.11 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.18   7.89   7.05 7.21 9.41 5.18 9.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:25.69   DNF   DNF 5:25.69 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 38.30   43.62   38.43 38.30 45.21 47.22 53.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 15.16   18.07   16.96 20.19 15.16 17.06 26.61
Megaminx Combined First round 16 4:30.74     4:30.74 4:58.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 9.56   10.05   9.56 11.47 9.71 10.78 9.65
Square-1 Combined Final 2 29.36   30.96   30.71 32.22 29.94 29.36 34.40
Davide Azzini    Italy
Davide Azzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.02   24.53   23.44 24.72 25.43 23.02 28.52
Davide Ferraro    Italy
Davide Ferraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.59   DNF   15.59 20.18 16.58 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.77   6.14   5.44 9.15 5.78 7.21 3.77
First round 7 3.91   5.65   5.72 6.13 7.08 5.09 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:31.16     1:31.16 1:39.21
Davide Merli    Italy
Davide Merli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.08   13.58   14.88 12.08 14.06 12.36 14.31
Second round 11 12.90   14.23   15.81 13.94 12.93 16.68 12.90
First round 19 14.75   15.74   18.46 14.75 16.69 15.69 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.40   5.18   7.38 5.80 4.69 5.06 3.40
First round 16 3.36   6.53   10.44 3.36 7.93 5.75 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 59.58   1:04.39   1:10.16 59.58 1:07.75 1:00.31 1:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.22   1:56.79   2:18.34 1:54.22 1:55.63 2:00.53 1:49.22
Combined First round 7 1:42.11   1:50.56   1:51.55 1:53.16 1:55.27 1:42.11 1:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:11.13     5:11.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:20.68     6:20.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:42.81   DNF   DNF DNF 3:42.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.53   40.43   39.65 53.83 37.33 34.53 44.30
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:32.65     5:11.91 3:32.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 10.69   13.52   10.69 13.16 13.97 13.44 15.22
Davide Rabito    Italy
Davide Rabito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 53.55   1:14.55   1:21.90 2:11.68 58.96 53.55 1:22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 19.47   23.14   22.09 19.47 24.21 DNF 23.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 4:05.61     4:05.61 4:21.15
Eros Gianaria    Italy
Eros Gianaria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.63   23.57   20.86 30.20 22.68 27.18 18.63
First round 42 20.43   25.17   22.00 DNF 29.19 20.43 24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.21   DNF   7.21 DNF DNF 11.46 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:54.05     2:02.03 1:54.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:08.27     1:17.13 1:08.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 17.97   22.03   17.97 19.52 20.61 25.96 53.50
Fabio Rabito    Italy
Fabio Rabito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.13   1:16.56   1:17.21 47.13 1:10.81 DNF 1:21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 18.96   24.61   32.31 24.93 23.33 25.56 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 3:58.43     4:19.28 3:58.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 50.55     50.55 2:08.80
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.47   31.48   37.06 30.86 38.88 26.53 24.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:54.61   DNF   DNF 2:13.63 1:54.61
First round 4 2:36.46   2:43.16   2:45.22 2:36.46 2:47.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 27:02.00     27:02.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 52:40     10/10 52:40 DNF
Federico Basanese    Italy
Federico Basanese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.81   16.39   13.80 21.69 18.65 10.81 16.72
First round 17 12.69   15.41   13.50 12.69 14.94 17.80 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.19   8.84   7.91 7.19 20.28 9.78 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:17.86     1:18.44 1:17.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:56.66     3:10.28 2:56.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.55   38.38   44.28 35.94 39.13 40.08 33.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 17.18   26.30   22.80 17.18 29.81 26.30 DNS
Federico Ortu    Italy
Federico Ortu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.43   19.50   19.08 18.65 20.76 DNF 16.43
First round 33 17.25   20.51   24.93 DNF 17.73 18.88 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.50   7.03   6.16 8.22 5.50 11.28 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:52.75     DNF 1:52.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 7:01.41   DNF   8:01.68 7:01.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.56   33.24   37.63 31.52 30.56 27.56 38.59
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 23.33     23.33 35.02
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.15   13.22   15.13 13.06 11.46 11.15 16.34
Second round 12 12.91   14.48   15.25 15.13 13.06 12.91 16.80
First round 10 12.65   13.64   12.68 12.65 14.68 14.56 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.22   5.21   5.25 4.86 4.22 6.31 5.52
First round 3 3.27   4.38   4.55 4.58 3.27 4.72 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 52.68   58.98   1:09.80 57.09 59.94 52.68 59.91
Combined First round 7 48.88   57.37   1:00.21 48.88 49.47 1:22.05 1:02.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:27.38     DNF 2:27.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.84   25.20   25.43 21.84 26.80 29.18 23.38
Combined First round 8 21.75   25.14   23.08 30.06 28.50 23.84 21.75
Rubik's Clock Final 2 13.93   15.55   17.00 14.49 13.93 15.16 20.16
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:24.83     3:24.83 DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.25   12.04   15.06 18.30 7.25 8.50 12.55
Filippo Costa    Italy
Filippo Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.78   29.85   28.93 DNF 24.78 31.81 28.80
First round 43 22.36   25.86   27.03 22.36 26.27 26.91 24.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.56   12.46   11.74 10.56 12.33 14.15 13.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 48.46     1:20.19 48.46
Gabriele Gambino    Italy
Gabriele Gambino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.77   14.72   16.38 13.46 12.77 14.31 21.81
First round 6 11.28   12.09   11.28 14.68 11.61 11.55 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.09   59.14   1:00.05 1:05.28 52.09 1:07.93 52.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.61   33.59   33.18 47.16 33.43 26.61 34.15
Combined First round 12 27.63   29.18   35.30 29.02 27.63 30.03 28.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.27   6.35   6.56 8.25 7.03 5.47 5.27
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.05   33.49   33.44 32.86 38.43 32.05 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.00   13.13   12.78 14.91 6.00 25.05 11.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:55.38     2:18.66 1:55.38
Megaminx Combined First round 19 7:10.46     8:23.44 7:10.46
Square-1 Combined Final 7 2:30.83     2:32.44 2:30.83
Gianluca Veschi    Italy
Gianluca Veschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.56   18.12   18.61 19.71 DNF 16.05 12.56
First round 15 13.80   14.91   14.55 15.41 19.77 14.77 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.05   6.31   9.78 6.09 5.83 7.00 3.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 5 1:27.33   1:38.07   1:27.33 1:52.58 1:41.88 1:38.86 1:33.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.31   3:07.46   2:57.47 3:28.59 2:56.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:41.06   3:59.35   4:12.41 4:04.58 3:41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.50     42.15 41.50
Giovanni Contardi    Italy
Giovanni Contardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.33   9.92   9.88 10.11 9.33 12.81 9.77
Second round 1 8.43   9.28   9.50 8.43 9.52 9.38 8.96
First round 2 8.09   9.54   11.68 9.05 8.09 8.36 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.90   4.75   5.34 3.90 5.05 4.53 4.66
First round 4 3.33   4.66   6.28 4.94 3.33 4.47 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.97   NR 36.94   28.97 35.65 39.66 35.52 39.93
Combined First round 1 34.31   40.50   49.28 36.81 34.31 DNF 35.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.59   1:11.85   NR 1:11.33 1:07.59 1:09.18 1:18.11 1:15.03
Combined First round 1 1:12.72   1:18.18   1:35.16 1:21.83 1:13.13 1:19.59 1:12.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:39.34   3:02.40   2:59.65 3:28.22 2:39.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:29.06   4:34.48   4:37.66 4:36.72 4:29.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:12.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.84
First round 2 2:13.05   DNF   2:13.05 DNF 2:25.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.66   18.64   16.86 16.66 19.68 24.41 19.38
Combined First round 3 13.47   18.80   13.47 20.08 20.55 17.70 18.61
Megaminx Final 3 1:18.36   1:24.90   1:23.16 1:27.80 1:24.50 1:18.36 1:27.03
Combined First round 3 1:14.96   1:23.59   1:21.15 1:14.96 1:26.38 1:32.30 1:23.25
Giulia Accorsi    Italy
Giulia Accorsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.68   17.46   18.69 16.80 18.06 17.53 14.68
First round 29 14.63   18.63   DNF 20.71 14.63 17.50 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.91   10.55   8.94 8.91 11.26 DNF 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.97   1:09.92   1:08.90 1:00.97 1:06.69 1:16.33 1:14.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:10.11     2:10.11 3:14.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.19     46.13 44.19
Megaminx Combined First round 14 3:45.65     3:45.65 4:58.43
Lorenzo D'angelo    Italy
Lorenzo D'angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.63   36.96   36.21 40.22 46.16 34.46 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.81   12.88   10.69 17.81 DNF 9.81 10.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 20.02     20.02 20.19
Lorenzo Gravina    Italy
Lorenzo Gravina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 22.38   33.18   39.50 30.69 32.90 22.38 35.94
First round 44 22.50   26.57   22.50 23.27 29.77 26.68 31.47
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.34   13.60   DNF 13.91 14.69 11.34 12.19
Second round 9 12.28   13.20   13.61 13.96 12.66 13.34 12.28
First round 14 12.80   14.32   15.88 DNF 12.80 13.77 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   4.67   5.94 3.78 5.21 5.02 3.22
First round 9 3.86   5.73   5.81 5.97 3.86 5.41 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.17   52.15   56.13 51.46 47.17 52.66 52.34
Combined First round 10 52.93   58.58   1:00.80 52.93 54.41 1:03.86 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.59   1:32.48   1:30.59 1:32.88 1:32.91 1:37.30 1:31.66
Combined First round 3 1:23.96   1:29.29   1:32.61 1:23.96 1:31.00 1:24.27 1:41.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:55.34   3:00.87   3:09.86 2:55.34 2:57.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:10.34   4:23.05   4:33.86 4:24.94 4:10.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:58.58   DNF   DNF 3:58.58 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.16   25.71   20.65 24.53 31.96 DNF 16.16
Megaminx Final 4 1:27.69   1:33.97   1:39.65 1:27.69 1:44.34 1:30.19 1:32.08
Combined First round 4 1:20.81   1:30.26   1:20.81 1:36.38 1:25.86 1:39.25 1:28.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 25:02     3/3 25:02 DNF
Luca Bonisoli    Italy
Luca Bonisoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.77   28.26   37.09 26.38 30.71 21.77 27.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.69   10.75   9.69 10.31 11.53 10.41 14.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:53.03     1:53.03 DNF
Luca Galeazzo    Italy
Luca Galeazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.30   19.72   19.86 16.28 24.90 14.30 23.03
First round 25 13.90   16.99   17.28 DNF 14.69 19.00 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.93   7.47   9.36 5.93 7.80 6.94 7.66
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.93   15.82   16.38 17.63 15.93 15.16 11.93
First round 20 13.94   16.04   14.40 17.77 17.00 16.72 13.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.78   6.61   6.02 15.80 6.90 6.91 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.83   58.15   59.56 1:04.80 58.56 53.83 56.33
Combined First round 9 56.50   58.52   1:15.91 56.50 58.31 1:00.31 56.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:55.18   2:05.04   2:09.53 2:04.97 2:00.61 1:55.18 2:10.36
Combined First round 9 1:53.78   2:00.36   2:04.53 1:55.36 2:07.53 2:01.18 1:53.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.68   34.21   35.80 43.90 34.61 32.21 29.68
Megaminx Final 2 59.13   1:07.68   59.13 1:09.21 1:13.50 1:07.34 1:06.50
Combined First round 1 1:02.96   1:05.95   1:05.58 1:09.36 1:05.66 1:02.96 1:06.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 12:10     3/3 12:10 DNS
Marco Iamonte    Italy
Marco Iamonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.53   13.72   12.34 13.97 14.86 9.53 15.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 49.30   58.33   1:07.80 1:00.05 49.30 53.83 1:01.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:30.28   4:15.91   3:30.28 5:10.90 4:06.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:59.75     5:59.75
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.81   18.52   20.27 17.91 17.81 18.80 18.86
First round 26 13.90   17.65   17.03 19.75 17.25 13.90 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.34   6.92   8.50 6.34 7.65 6.36 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.72   1:01.63   1:04.72 1:00.16 1:04.08 1:00.65 49.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:14.06     2:15.13 2:14.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 2:20.77     DNF 2:20.77
Megaminx Combined First round 18 4:45.75     4:45.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 30.22     30.30 30.22
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.17   15.25   13.47 15.61 12.17 29.09 16.66
First round 16 13.47   15.39   15.75 16.78 18.05 13.47 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.80   5.95   6.18 6.93 6.91 4.75 3.80
First round 13 4.59   6.19   5.81 4.59 7.09 7.52 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.63   1:06.67   1:05.00 55.63 1:10.50 1:13.06 1:04.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:56.00   2:03.48   2:34.00 2:00.55 2:08.22 1:56.00 2:01.66
Combined First round 10 2:01.56     2:02.16 2:01.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:17.13     4:17.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:27.05   5:37.54   5:27.05 5:44.13 5:41.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.71   32.70   32.08 34.90 43.91 29.71 31.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:17.30   1:23.35   NR 1:26.78 1:25.97 1:17.30
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.80   17.03   25.59 16.96 14.81 19.33 14.80
Megaminx Final 5 1:26.06   1:40.76   1:38.06 1:39.77 1:26.06 1:52.90 1:44.44
Combined First round 5 1:31.08   1:32.95   1:34.28 1:35.06 1:33.38 1:31.19 1:31.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 9.58   11.92   10.86 10.96 DNF 13.94 9.58
Square-1 Combined Final 4 51.31     1:13.15 51.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 12:36     1/2 12:36 DNS
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.75   13.20   12.66 18.03 13.63 9.75 13.30
Second round 10 11.50   13.73   17.66 11.50 13.47 12.86 14.86
First round 7 9.55   12.47   9.55 12.78 11.72 12.91 13.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.97   6.57   10.18 6.08 3.97 8.05 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 59.11   1:05.57   1:11.00 1:09.56 1:00.33 1:06.81 59.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:10.58     2:10.58 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.27     4:08.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:17.80   DNF   2:17.80 DNF DNF
First round 3 2:28.52   DNF   DNF 2:28.52 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.30   21.56   24.43 20.00 22.21 19.30 22.47
Combined First round 4 17.66   19.71   19.75 18.16 21.22 17.66 21.50
Rubik's Clock Final 6 23.58   26.63   27.86 25.00 23.58 DNF 27.02
Megaminx Final 1 1:00.81   1:02.61   1:02.72 1:02.46 1:07.94 1:00.81 1:02.66
Combined First round 2 59.00   1:11.21   59.00 1:16.22 DNF 1:03.94 1:13.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 6.63   8.23   9.33 7.41 7.94 6.63 19.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF DNS
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.53   10.73   10.53 12.43 10.91 9.53 10.75
Second round 3 9.63   10.53   9.91 9.63 10.69 11.33 11.00
First round 3 9.06   11.21   10.68 12.50 9.06 11.90 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.06   4.37   6.15 4.06 4.22 4.16 4.72
First round 15 5.06   6.40   5.93 5.66 5.06 7.61 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.25   45.69   44.03 43.08 49.96 52.44 41.25
Combined First round 3 36.30   48.65   46.78 36.30 53.13 46.05 1:02.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.46   1:26.34   1:08.46 DNF 1:32.46 1:23.47 1:23.08
Combined First round 2 1:12.68   1:20.62   1:12.68 1:20.66 1:17.06 1:24.15 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.09   2:47.77   2:46.59 2:40.09 2:56.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.55   20.00   17.55 17.72 21.84 21.25 21.03
Combined First round 1 12.58   16.27   NR 13.40 20.55 16.80 18.61 12.58
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.43   17.61   18.15 17.16 18.47 16.43 17.53
First round 27 16.31   17.72   18.31 17.21 16.31 18.40 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.55   7.63   7.96 4.55 9.52 6.46 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 57.78   1:03.90   1:11.66 59.69 1:00.34 57.78 1:17.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:19.40   DNF   1:19.40 DNF DNF
First round 1 2:11.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 54.06     54.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:59.06     2:59.06 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 10.22   14.45   13.56 13.46 16.33 10.22 17.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 15:20     3/4 15:20 3/4 19:12
Matteo Mazzini    Italy
Matteo Mazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.59   16.64   16.66 11.59 29.36 17.04 16.22
First round 23 13.50   16.72   16.50 16.59 17.55 17.08 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31   5.01   4.59 4.77 5.66 9.12 4.31
First round 11 4.88   5.84   4.88 6.78 6.27 5.31 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:07.31   1:12.01   1:11.46 1:07.31 1:14.83 1:18.33 1:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:07.63   2:14.85   2:10.50 2:13.21 2:20.83 2:07.63 DNF
Combined First round 11 2:04.11     2:04.11 2:19.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 3:16.66   DNF   DNF 3:16.66 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.28   39.53   32.28 39.43 DNF 35.46 43.71
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:20.08     2:34.38 2:20.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 8.66   10.67   11.27 11.30 8.66 9.44 12.93
Matteo Piccapietra    Italy
Matteo Piccapietra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.03   24.32   26.19 22.84 23.93 30.68 17.03
First round 39 17.94   24.07   28.40 23.36 23.93 17.94 24.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 21.22     21.22 37.91
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.87   15.93   18.91 15.41 14.68 17.71 13.87
First round 22 12.11   16.56   16.69 12.11 21.00 13.09 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.03   4.62   4.46 4.03 4.94 4.46 5.13
First round 2 3.88   4.16   4.59 4.31 4.03 4.13 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:11.08     1:11.08 1:22.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:14.33     2:14.33 2:29.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:45.93     7:45.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.65   27.74   28.61 31.36 27.33 27.27 22.65
Combined First round 11 27.53   28.27   28.66 28.09 33.93 27.53 28.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 13.18   32.39   13.77 13.68 13.18 1:09.72 2:02.00
Matteo Valentini    Italy
Matteo Valentini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.09   52.22   59.41 51.06 34.09 54.40 51.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.46   20.63   25.13 15.46 23.09 18.66 20.13
Michael Volpe Mayerle    Italy
Michael Volpe Mayerle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.11   22.55   22.71 24.02 23.71 21.22 21.11
First round 31 16.38   19.78   17.44 16.38 21.88 26.13 20.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.56   8.64   8.86 8.16 12.78 8.91 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:25.97     1:25.97 1:26.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:38.09     2:59.43 2:38.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 11.34   15.83   17.33 11.34 16.44 13.72 36.19
Michele Damiano    Italy
Michele Damiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.50   20.23   18.50 18.66 22.02 22.44 20.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.55   8.48   8.61 8.15 8.68 7.55 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.43     2:05.30 1:48.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 23.61     DNF 23.61
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.33   30.65   26.33 30.33 32.02 30.25 31.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.18   10.75   11.59 11.94 8.72 17.75 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:58.16     1:58.16 2:25.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:19.68     3:41.44 1:19.68
Rubik's Clock Final 7 23.13   28.29   28.96 29.97 23.13 25.94 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 14.43   17.39   14.43 19.72 27.71 14.83 17.61
Mirko Morati    Italy
Mirko Morati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.78   23.50   20.25 23.93 26.33 18.78 26.58
First round 40 22.08   24.20   DNF 25.13 22.08 25.08 22.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.72   10.10   12.28 9.15 12.84 8.88 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:33.42     DNF 1:33.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:35.81   DNF   DNF 5:35.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 38.65   1:01.21   1:01.02 38.65 DNF 59.05 1:03.55
Megaminx Combined First round 17 4:30.93     4:30.93 5:07.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.96   17.20   15.56 8.96 18.91 19.52 17.13
Nicola Barbaro    Italy
Nicola Barbaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.08   11.48   13.00 10.25 11.19 9.08 13.61
Second round 4 10.03   10.78   11.16 11.77 10.03 10.84 10.34
First round 4 8.40   11.50   8.40 13.00 10.21 13.50 11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.52   7.97   4.52 7.18 27.65 11.93 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 53.66   1:01.09   DNF 1:03.41 53.66 55.83 1:04.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:16.93     2:16.93 2:17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.97   24.27   23.84 22.97 24.72 DNF 24.25
Combined First round 7 20.97   24.22   25.05 25.55 25.55 20.97 22.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:43.03   1:50.29   2:03.86 1:43.03 1:43.97
Megaminx Final 6 1:43.88   1:52.80   2:02.46 1:47.03 1:49.90 2:01.47 1:43.88
Combined First round 6 1:46.14   1:52.97   1:50.97 1:53.72 1:57.81 1:46.14 1:54.21
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.77   17.69   17.43 21.22 12.77 16.19 19.44
First round 18 13.61   15.62   1:19.00 14.27 15.52 13.61 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.69   4.49   3.69 4.27 4.50 4.71 6.03
First round 1 3.02   3.63   3.38 3.90 3.02 3.61 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:40.16     1:40.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:39.91     2:39.91 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:29.68     8:29.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 29.16   43.55   54.13 29.16 34.34 DNF 42.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 25.06     25.53 25.06
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:12.43     1:31.41 1:12.43
Paolo Mazzei    Italy
Paolo Mazzei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.63   19.92   19.96 21.16 19.63 20.06 19.75
First round 36 16.08   21.27   DNF 18.61 16.08 23.31 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.77   10.08   15.16 11.13 3.77 8.77 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:09.03     2:09.03 2:29.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 50.93     50.93 1:09.69
Paolo Moriello    Italy
Paolo Moriello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.19   10.60   11.34 9.69 11.58 10.78 9.19
Second round 2 9.18   9.76   10.56 9.46 9.27 11.61 9.18
First round 1 8.11   9.28   8.11 8.18 10.86 9.72 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.13   5.13   7.15 5.19 5.47 4.72 3.13
First round 10 3.61   5.81   7.08 5.69 3.61 6.97 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.77   42.68   50.63 38.46 39.00 36.77 50.58
Combined First round 2 43.41   47.46   43.41 48.40 44.72 51.46 49.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.47   1:26.84   1:37.47 1:13.47 1:21.40 1:39.63 1:21.66
Combined First round 4 1:27.75   1:33.27   1:37.59 1:28.61 1:35.31 1:27.75 1:35.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:44.80   4:57.01   4:47.88 4:44.80 5:18.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.25   20.94   22.59 20.91 20.25 21.52 20.38
Combined First round 2 16.38   17.44   17.36 18.03 22.21 16.93 16.38
Riccardo Bonanomi    Italy
Riccardo Bonanomi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.40   39.27   36.98 36.40 48.40 40.75 40.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.93   15.61   19.15 13.71 12.93 DNF 13.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:05.47     1:05.47 1:11.40
Megaminx Combined First round 15 3:49.58     4:18.27 3:49.58
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.33   10.66   10.16 10.66 11.16 9.33 14.78
Second round 5 9.71   10.92   12.66 11.03 11.19 10.55 9.71
First round 13 9.78   13.76   14.08 14.81 13.66 9.78 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.47   4.66   4.47 4.52 4.56 5.94 4.90
First round 6 4.88   5.57   6.03 4.88 5.53 5.75 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.11   49.57   1:00.18 44.38 1:01.56 44.15 41.11
Combined First round 6 50.50   51.42   50.91 53.41 52.25 50.50 51.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:36.66   1:50.71   1:36.66 1:51.33 1:50.75 1:50.06 2:00.08
Combined First round 6 1:34.68   1:42.13   1:47.21 2:15.66 1:40.66 1:34.68 1:38.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:15.63   3:28.22   3:16.46 3:15.63 3:52.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:51.68   5:15.62   4:51.68 5:13.36 5:41.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.80   20.84   26.71 20.47 19.80 21.13 20.93
Combined First round 6 19.15   23.01   22.68 24.90 19.15 22.80 23.55
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.21   19.06   27.11 19.88 17.84 19.46 17.21
First round 28 17.66   18.23   17.66 19.03 17.68 17.97 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.83   7.38   3.83 7.02 7.68 8.91 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.52     1:30.52 1:33.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.93   41.19   35.93 37.16 47.93 40.97 45.44
Megaminx Combined First round 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 11.16   15.66   16.36 14.08 16.53 11.16 20.30
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.02   14.53   21.16 11.02 17.55 11.59 14.46
First round 11 11.02   13.68   11.02 15.77 13.68 13.00 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.28   DNF   DNF DNF 4.28 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.41     1:39.86 1:32.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.44   32.74   31.88 29.44 31.03 35.30 42.91
Combined First round 9 20.30   26.59   31.96 23.52 25.33 30.91 20.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:55.99   2:21.24   2:51.44 1:55.99 2:16.28
Rubik's Clock Final 1 10.36   12.16   12.09 10.36 12.19 12.21 13.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 10.33   13.42   14.43 DNF 10.33 13.55 12.27
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.58   11.97   15.58 11.96 10.58 11.22 12.72
Second round 7 11.38   12.42   13.56 11.72 12.58 12.96 11.38
First round 8 11.03   12.65   11.03 14.59 12.96 11.68 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.05   6.87   10.05 7.43 4.05 6.46 6.71
First round 17 4.78   6.55   7.69 14.97 6.00 5.97 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.38   51.39   55.13 58.55 50.63 48.41 47.38
Combined First round 5 43.13   51.20   48.50 49.60 43.13 55.50 1:14.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.44   34.69   30.61 37.33 36.41 25.44 37.05
Walter Antonio Monti    Italy
Walter Antonio Monti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:18.28   1:29.74   1:29.94 1:18.28 1:30.25 1:29.02 1:37.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 25.47   39.32   45.50 48.68 25.47 30.15 42.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 6:24.77   DNF   DNF 6:24.77 8:05.25