Italian Championship 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-12-8~9  Italy, Rome Italian Championship 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Giovanni Contardi 9.60  Paolo Moriello 10.04  Massimiliano Iovane 10.65
 2x2x2 Cube  Edoardo Annesi 3.64  Simone Ciancotti 4.46  Nicolò Simone 4.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Giovanni Contardi 38.98  Stefano Bevacqua 39.39  Paolo Moriello 41.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Giovanni Contardi 1:16.38  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.25  Paolo Moriello 1:32.49
 6x6x6 Cube  Massimiliano Iovane 2:54.95  Giovanni Contardi 2:57.82  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:01.33
 7x7x7 Cube  Andrea Natale 3:56.41  Gianluca Veschi 4:15.74  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:30.16
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 44.78  Sebastiano Tronto 46.16  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:04.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sebastiano Tronto 37  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41
 Mariano D'Imperio 41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Paolo Moriello 19.64  Riccardo Simone 20.20  Giovanni Contardi 21.22
 3x3x3 With Feet  Mariano D'Imperio 2:27.91  Simone Santarsiero 2:32.47  Nicola Barbaro DNF
 Rubik's Clock  Simone Santarsiero 15.77  Matteo Colombo 21.33  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 21.50
 Megaminx  Mariano D'Imperio 59.28  Marco Belotti 1:12.01  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:25.83
 Pyraminx  Mariano D'Imperio 8.47  Andrea Beretta 9.21  Giovanni Contardi 10.74
 Square-1  Andrea Moscatello 30.95  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 37.91  Giacomo Monco 39.50
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Matteo Colombo 3:38.40  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10:49.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 25:05.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12/13 55:49  Andrea Moscatello 1/2 15:02  Matteo Colombo 4/8 48:57
       Rubik's Magic  Simone Santarsiero 1.22  Miriana Cecchi 1.86  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.98
       Master Magic  Simone Santarsiero 2.70  Nicolò Simone 3.34  Simone Ciancotti 3.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 7.47   8.90    Italy 9.00 7.47 9.77 9.08 8.61
2 Paolo Moriello 8.63   10.19    Italy 8.86 12.84 12.90 8.88 8.63
3 Riccardo Simone 9.36   11.17    Italy 12.72 11.90 11.86 9.36 9.75
4 Nicola Barbaro 9.94   11.27    Italy 9.94 13.56 11.30 10.80 11.72
5 Massimiliano Iovane 8.86   11.80    Italy 10.11 12.15 13.15 8.86 18.15
6 Stefano Bevacqua 10.03   11.97    Italy 12.81 10.68 12.52 10.03 12.71
7 Mariano D'Imperio 10.28   12.52    Italy 11.90 12.08 13.66 13.59 10.28
8 Davide Murciano 9.91   12.70    Italy 14.06 12.27 11.78 9.91 16.50
9 Kevin Montano 10.68   13.23    Italy 14.28 10.68 11.72 13.68 16.96
10 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.43   13.31    Italy 12.55 14.09 13.30 10.43 14.83
11 Marco Signorini 12.15   13.38    Italy 12.15 15.18 15.34 12.44 12.53
12 Simone Santarsiero 12.56   13.43    Italy 14.25 12.56 12.59 13.63 14.06
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.00   13.55    Italy 12.00 13.88 14.16 13.91 12.86
14 Sebastiano Tronto 11.60   13.57    Italy 14.91 11.60 13.22 12.58 15.00
15 Luigi Manzo 12.36   14.71    Italy 14.53 12.36 15.43 17.08 14.18
16 Simone Ciancotti 12.18   15.55    Italy 20.00 26.13 12.72 12.18 13.94
17 Giacomo Monco 14.66   16.02    Italy 14.66 16.56 17.30 14.97 16.52
18 Davide Corsi 15.03   16.06    Italy 15.21 15.03 21.30 17.28 15.68
19 Andrea Natale 14.68   16.68    Italy 17.36 33.43 16.38 16.30 14.68
20 Nicolò Simone 13.06   16.91    Italy 18.40 16.16 13.06 20.40 16.16
21 Matteo Provasi 15.53   17.47    Italy 15.96 15.53 43.08 17.77 18.68
22 Gianluca Veschi 15.50   17.50    Italy DNF 15.50 19.25 16.68 16.56
23 Matteo Colombo 14.27   17.66    Italy 17.65 16.90 20.44 18.43 14.27
24 Edoardo Annesi 14.93   18.00    Italy 14.93 21.33 48.77 16.66 16.02
25 Marco Belotti 16.40   18.26    Italy 18.15 18.86 16.40 19.53 17.78
26 Nino Monserrato 13.11   19.18    Italy 19.80 20.81 19.65 13.11 18.09
27 Alfonso D'Angiò 14.90   19.21    Italy 18.53 14.90 19.52 19.59 23.44
28 Marco Minici 15.31   19.56    Italy 19.38 17.71 15.31 22.05 21.58
29 Gabriele Cappelletti 14.06   19.69    Italy 27.00 20.44 20.86 14.06 17.78
30 Paolo Mazzei 16.88   20.20    Italy 23.22 19.61 20.63 20.36 16.88
31 Simone Cantarelli 14.05   21.03    Italy 17.90 DNF 22.77 14.05 22.43
32 Mirko Colangeli 19.25   21.53    Italy 21.78 21.63 21.18 19.25 27.02
33 Andrea Moscatello 19.61   21.73    Italy 22.02 21.31 23.59 21.86 19.61
34 Andrea Beretta 19.21   22.33    Italy 23.30 21.80 23.69 21.90 19.21
35 Alessandro Natavio 24.08   25.52    Philippines 27.15 24.86 24.08 24.55 27.15
36 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 23.63   25.65    Italy 25.41 24.97 27.50 23.63 26.58
37 Nicola Boccabella 17.02   26.54    Italy DNF 23.21 33.34 17.02 23.08
38 Alessandro Simone 23.65   27.88    Italy 23.65 32.96 40.22 25.19 25.50
39 Andrei Ciobotaru 23.88   28.99    Romania 29.08 DNF 27.83 30.05 23.88
40 Miriana Cecchi 32.13   35.23    Italy 38.65 36.25 33.88 32.13 35.56
41 Riccardo Silvestri 26.88   39.67    Italy DNF 42.75 32.93 43.34 26.88
42 Ayano Maria Yoshida 32.03   40.15    Japan 1:21.72 40.03 32.03 36.91 43.50
43 Gianluca Placenti 33.46   44.82    Italy 33.46 DNF 48.69 37.68 48.09
44 Federico Papa 48.80   58.68    Italy 1:04.41 55.21 56.43 1:12.36 48.80
45 Matteo Valentini 50.90   58.70    Italy 57.17 50.90 59.09 59.84 1:01.93
46 Alessandro Buono 38.13   DNF    Italy 45.59 38.13 DNF 53.94 DNF
47 Antonio Troiano 1:04.09   DNF    Italy 1:04.90 1:10.56 DNF DNF 1:04.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 8.55   9.08    Italy 8.88 9.31 12.50 8.55 9.05
2 Paolo Moriello 9.56   9.89    Italy 9.61 9.56 10.36 9.69 10.41
3 Massimiliano Iovane 8.78   10.55    Italy 10.03 8.78 10.38 13.75 11.25
4 Riccardo Simone 10.68   11.73    Italy 12.19 11.68 11.40 12.11 10.68
5 Stefano Bevacqua 9.94   11.93    Italy 13.41 13.00 9.94 10.15 12.65
6 Nicola Barbaro 9.66   11.94    Italy 10.90 14.33 12.28 12.63 9.66
7 Davide Murciano 11.15   12.58    Italy 13.36 12.61 11.15 11.77 13.77
8 Kevin Montano 11.55   12.76    Italy 11.55 14.65 12.55 12.86 12.86
9 Mariano D'Imperio 11.90   12.92    Italy 12.02 11.90 14.59 12.15 16.81
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.33   13.31    Italy DNF 13.16 14.33 12.43 12.33
11 Sebastiano Tronto 11.47   13.56    Italy 11.47 17.90 14.66 13.22 12.81
12 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.55   13.77    Italy 14.31 10.55 26.38 13.71 13.28
13 Simone Santarsiero 12.68   13.91    Italy 29.88 13.00 12.68 14.31 14.43
14 Marco Signorini 12.61   14.57    Italy 12.61 15.47 24.69 15.40 12.83
15 Luigi Manzo 11.52   14.59    Italy DNF 13.93 16.40 13.43 11.52
16 Matteo Provasi 11.88   14.68    Italy 17.77 14.36 13.38 16.30 11.88
17 Giacomo Monco 13.96   15.24    Italy 13.97 16.52 16.36 15.38 13.96
18 Nino Monserrato 14.21   15.89    Italy 17.28 16.33 14.21 14.61 16.72
19 Edoardo Annesi 13.72   16.21    Italy 13.72 16.03 15.40 17.21 24.72
20 Gianluca Veschi 12.86   16.62    Italy 12.86 19.77 15.63 14.46 20.47
21 Simone Ciancotti 14.80   16.79    Italy 16.31 19.86 14.80 18.86 15.19
22 Marco Belotti 14.94   16.92    Italy 14.94 17.02 18.31 15.69 18.06
23 Andrea Natale 16.00   16.92    Italy 16.68 16.96 19.81 16.00 17.13
24 Matteo Colombo 13.55   18.37    Italy 14.81 30.15 13.55 18.63 21.68
25 Marco Minici 16.13   18.88    Italy 16.13 23.53 19.30 18.55 18.80
26 Nicolò Simone 16.61   20.76    Italy 20.08 16.61 21.03 21.18 29.84
27 Simone Cantarelli 18.02   20.76    Italy 21.22 19.25 21.81 18.02 DNF
28 Paolo Mazzei 18.34   21.40    Italy 21.84 20.28 24.83 22.08 18.34
29 Andrea Beretta 16.36   21.63    Italy 26.33 22.47 22.41 20.02 16.36
30 Mirko Colangeli 20.15   23.72    Italy 28.47 20.69 27.41 23.05 20.15
31 Gabriele Cappelletti 19.30   24.01    Italy 23.77 19.30 26.38 DNF 21.88
32 Andrea Moscatello 20.41   24.38    Italy 21.03 27.66 24.46 34.86 20.41
33 Alessandro Natavio 23.06   26.07    Philippines 28.68 24.27 23.06 32.78 25.27
34 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 24.13   30.28    Italy 30.44 33.09 24.13 27.30 43.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 6.86   NR 9.60    Italy 9.63 8.77 6.86 10.40 10.59
2 Paolo Moriello 9.06   10.04    Italy 9.55 DNF 10.47 9.06 10.11
3 Massimiliano Iovane 8.90   10.65    Italy 8.90 10.44 10.30 12.78 11.21
4 Stefano Bevacqua 9.15   10.84    Italy 14.86 9.68 11.38 11.46 9.15
5 Davide Murciano 11.09   12.19    Italy 11.90 13.34 11.09 13.58 11.34
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 10.80   12.35    Italy 16.61 12.00 10.80 12.50 12.56
7 Kevin Montano 11.53   12.49    Italy 13.66 12.22 11.53 14.59 11.58
8 Mariano D'Imperio 10.66   12.51    Italy 12.97 11.55 13.02 14.93 10.66
9 Riccardo Simone 10.96   12.88    Italy 11.77 11.72 15.15 DNF 10.96
10 Nicola Barbaro 11.96   13.78    Italy 13.06 16.02 16.28 11.96 12.27
11 Simone Santarsiero 12.72   14.34    Italy 14.33 15.63 12.72 DNF 13.06
12 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.83   14.34    Italy 12.83 15.56 14.34 15.08 13.59
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Provasi 3.18   3.84    Italy 3.86 4.19 3.18 4.22 3.46
2 Giacomo Monco 3.30   4.02    Italy 6.56 3.65 3.96 4.46 3.30
3 Kevin Montano 3.68   4.33    Italy 4.56 4.28 4.16 5.55 3.68
4 Davide Murciano 4.05   4.39    Italy 4.05 4.30 4.11 4.75 5.44
5 Mariano D'Imperio 3.22   4.48    Italy 3.86 4.03 5.56 7.34 3.22
6 Sebastiano Tronto 3.72   4.50    Italy 3.72 4.55 4.30 4.68 4.65
7 Edoardo Annesi 3.27   4.52    Italy 4.30 3.27 8.50 4.96 4.30
8 Luigi Manzo 4.52   4.77    Italy 5.69 4.83 4.88 4.61 4.52
9 Simone Ciancotti 4.47   4.84    Italy 4.47 5.41 5.16 4.65 4.72
10 Paolo Moriello 2.83   4.90    Italy 2.83 6.10 3.34 5.27 11.40
11 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.44   5.17    Italy 7.52 4.44 5.33 5.09 5.09
12 Nicolò Simone 3.94   5.28    Italy 4.28 6.43 7.30 3.94 5.13
13 Giovanni Contardi 4.66   5.31    Italy 4.66 5.90 5.05 5.81 5.08
14 Alessandro Simone 4.59   5.33    Italy 8.88 6.15 4.59 4.78 5.05
15 Matteo Colombo 4.80   5.89    Italy 6.28 DNF 5.21 4.80 6.19
16 Andrea Beretta 5.34   5.95    Italy 5.34 6.38 5.61 5.97 6.28
17 Tommaso Zoffoli 4.41   6.06    Italy 6.46 4.41 6.61 7.78 5.11
18 Mirko Colangeli 5.43   6.45    Italy 5.43 6.43 7.27 5.66 12.52
19 Simone Santarsiero 4.81   6.58    Italy DNF 4.81 5.55 7.53 6.66
20 Marco Belotti 3.53   6.69    Italy 10.12 7.86 5.81 3.53 6.41
21 Nicola Barbaro 3.68   7.07    Italy 6.81 3.68 DNF 7.44 6.97
22 Riccardo Simone 2.58   7.13    Italy 5.13 3.44 12.83 2.58 DNF
23 Marco Minici 5.97   7.22    Italy 5.97 10.02 7.50 6.18 7.97
24 Gianluca Veschi 4.80   7.31    Italy 5.36 DNF 4.80 7.46 9.11
25 Marco Signorini 7.05   7.93    Italy 7.34 12.61 7.05 8.61 7.84
26 Gabriele Cappelletti 7.16   8.05    Italy 7.43 7.31 7.16 9.42 13.50
27 Simone Cantarelli 5.16   8.23    Italy 8.69 5.16 8.36 10.34 7.65
28 Andrea Natale 7.21   8.66    Italy 7.21 8.66 9.71 9.61 7.72
29 Stefano Bevacqua 5.91   9.08    Italy 7.21 7.90 5.91 12.13 DNF
30 Andrea Moscatello 7.36   9.21    Italy 9.00 7.36 7.36 12.59 11.28
31 Miriana Cecchi 13.25   17.90    Italy 15.30 17.13 13.25 DNF 21.28
32 Ayano Maria Yoshida 9.50   20.47    Japan 27.25 13.09 9.50 48.47 21.08
33 Gianluca Placenti 11.18   22.54    Italy 21.25 28.12 19.09 27.28 11.18
34 Paolo Mazzei 9.36   DNF    Italy 20.13 DNF 9.36 12.78 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.66   3.99    Italy 3.75 2.66 5.16 3.06 5.68
2 Simone Ciancotti 2.66   4.12    Italy 3.84 4.36 2.66 4.66 4.16
3 Matteo Provasi 2.78   4.38    Italy 4.72 5.06 4.06 2.78 4.36
4 Nicolò Simone 3.69   4.59    Italy 4.50 6.02 4.52 4.75 3.69
5 Kevin Montano 2.61   4.87    Italy 4.71 6.15 3.75 2.61 6.77
6 Paolo Moriello 2.84   4.98    Italy 6.43 4.80 2.84 4.30 5.83
7 Luigi Manzo 2.94   5.14    Italy 5.13 5.61 4.69 2.94 6.71
8 Simone Santarsiero 3.33   5.19    Italy 3.33 5.02 5.16 8.06 5.38
9 Davide Murciano 4.09   5.26    Italy 4.09 5.16 10.03 5.83 4.80
10 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.86   5.31    Italy 4.93 5.43 6.84 5.58 4.86
11 Giacomo Monco 4.44   5.44    Italy 6.59 4.93 DNF 4.80 4.44
12 Marco Belotti 3.71   5.57    Italy 6.18 5.33 3.71 6.90 5.21
13 Mariano D'Imperio 3.44   5.65    Italy 5.28 3.44 4.16 7.53 7.50
14 Riccardo Simone 4.33   5.68    Italy 6.31 4.59 DNF 4.33 6.15
15 Giovanni Contardi 5.03   5.90    Italy 6.02 5.03 6.00 19.52 5.69
16 Andrea Beretta 4.53   6.40    Italy 6.63 4.53 8.68 6.38 6.18
17 Matteo Colombo 5.22   6.46    Italy 5.22 7.68 5.51 6.18 9.68
18 Mirko Colangeli 4.33   7.29    Italy 4.33 5.74 10.36 11.91 5.78
19 Tommaso Zoffoli 3.50   7.33    Italy 10.63 3.50 5.96 12.21 5.40
20 Marco Minici 7.31   7.53    Italy 7.68 7.52 12.96 7.31 7.38
21 Marco Signorini 5.97   7.72    Italy 5.97 7.94 9.02 14.61 6.21
22 Alessandro Simone 5.03   8.15    Italy DNF 7.83 6.41 10.22 5.03
23 Gabriele Cappelletti 5.66   8.34    Italy 10.93 9.72 6.21 5.66 9.09
24 Nicola Barbaro 7.22   17.05    Italy 7.22 25.41 24.31 9.94 16.90
25 Sebastiano Tronto 3.94   DNF    Italy DNF 4.21 3.94 4.31 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edoardo Annesi 2.93   3.64    Italy 4.91 3.38 3.40 4.15 2.93
2 Simone Ciancotti 4.15   4.46    Italy 4.63 4.40 5.09 4.15 4.34
3 Nicolò Simone 3.93   4.53    Italy 4.94 4.15 5.21 4.50 3.93
4 Paolo Moriello 3.44   4.77    Italy 4.40 4.34 5.77 3.44 5.58
5 Matteo Provasi 2.97   5.03    Italy 6.30 2.97 5.19 4.69 5.21
6 Kevin Montano 3.71   5.12    Italy 5.46 3.71 4.31 5.75 5.59
7 Davide Murciano 4.00   5.24    Italy 4.63 5.06 DNF 6.02 4.00
8 Luigi Manzo 4.40   5.30    Italy 5.28 5.16 8.03 5.46 4.40
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.78   5.60    Italy 5.88 3.78 5.91 6.71 5.00
10 Simone Santarsiero 6.43   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF 9.05 6.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 33.11   34.27   NR  Italy 35.34 33.50 33.96 33.11 44.65
2 Paolo Moriello 38.38   42.67    Italy 46.46 38.38 41.30 45.06 41.65
3 Stefano Bevacqua 37.19   43.29    Italy 47.86 37.19 39.47 48.28 42.53
4 Davide Murciano 41.38   48.37    Italy 54.53 47.61 47.83 49.66 41.38
5 Luigi Manzo 47.13   48.88    Italy 47.13 47.41 52.03 47.40 51.83
6 Massimiliano Iovane 45.77   51.14    Italy 1:12.93 45.77 47.63 53.53 52.27
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 45.77   52.03    Italy 55.08 1:08.72 45.77 47.59 53.43
8 Tommaso Zoffoli 43.34   55.23    Italy 58.68 57.80 49.21 43.34 1:01.16
9 Kevin Montano 54.47   59.53    Italy 59.47 54.47 57.96 1:07.52 1:01.16
10 Nicola Barbaro 55.94   1:01.09    Italy 59.11 1:04.94 55.94 1:19.94 59.22
11 Riccardo Simone 1:01.40   1:03.41    Italy 1:01.40 1:05.41 1:03.08 1:30.71 1:01.75
12 Giacomo Monco 56.71   1:04.41    Italy 56.71 1:01.67 1:13.30 1:06.22 1:05.33
13 Matteo Colombo 59.40   1:04.42    Italy 1:05.88 59.40 1:04.13 1:03.25 1:07.63
14 Mariano D'Imperio 1:02.90   1:04.55    Italy 1:03.58 1:04.13 1:05.93 1:02.90 1:10.46
15 Marco Belotti 57.31   1:05.56    Italy 1:03.44 1:05.68 1:35.61 1:07.55 57.31
16 Edoardo Annesi 1:00.02   1:07.89    Italy 1:11.02 1:00.02 1:01.61 1:19.15 1:11.03
17 Gianluca Veschi 1:03.55   1:09.42    Italy 1:08.83 1:13.41 1:16.71 1:03.55 1:06.03
18 Davide Corsi 1:02.50   1:10.05    Italy 1:08.46 1:02.50 1:11.18 1:10.52 1:16.59
19 Matteo Provasi 1:05.72   1:15.39    Italy 1:19.28 1:05.72 1:10.77 1:20.58 1:16.13
20 Marco Signorini 1:07.86   1:16.35    Italy 1:22.28 1:07.86 DNF 1:12.43 1:14.34
21 Sebastiano Tronto 1:09.59   1:16.83    Italy 1:09.59 1:46.93 1:10.96 1:11.97 1:27.55
22 Marco Minici 1:10.53      Italy 1:10.53 1:13.25
23 Simone Santarsiero 1:21.68      Italy 1:21.68 1:23.02
24 Nicolò Simone 1:21.94      Italy 1:29.58 1:21.94
25 Andrea Natale 1:23.77      Italy 1:23.77 1:36.02
26 Nino Monserrato 1:31.19      Italy 1:31.19 1:39.65
27 Andrea Beretta 1:43.33      Italy 1:43.33 1:55.02
28 Mirko Colangeli 1:56.28      Italy 2:19.63 1:56.28
29 Simone Cantarelli 2:06.05      Italy 2:23.78 2:06.05
30 Paolo Mazzei 2:12.83      Italy 2:12.83 2:13.60
31 Gianluca Placenti 2:52.52      Italy 3:19.00 2:52.52
32 Miriana Cecchi 3:56.13      Italy 3:56.13 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 33.97   37.16    Italy 40.93 38.55 34.72 38.21 33.97
2 Stefano Bevacqua 38.97   41.92    Italy 41.65 42.77 44.75 38.97 41.33
3 Paolo Moriello 39.53   44.68    Italy 44.44 51.36 43.53 39.53 46.06
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 42.97   49.58    Italy 1:02.83 42.97 46.86 51.90 49.97
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 46.80   50.77    Italy 51.31 52.33 48.66 54.15 46.80
6 Luigi Manzo 46.81   52.03    Italy 58.78 54.61 49.72 46.81 51.77
7 Davide Murciano 51.16   54.43    Italy 54.31 56.06 53.58 55.40 51.16
8 Kevin Montano 53.65   57.81    Italy 58.68 1:02.36 53.65 59.69 55.06
9 Riccardo Simone 52.30   57.83    Italy 1:11.06 56.43 54.03 1:03.03 52.30
10 Mariano D'Imperio 58.05   1:03.54    Italy 1:12.03 1:02.68 1:08.34 59.59 58.05
11 Matteo Colombo 59.56   1:04.47    Italy 1:05.69 1:00.38 1:07.75 1:07.33 59.56
12 Marco Signorini 1:00.71   1:05.71    Italy 1:07.93 1:00.71 1:12.88 1:07.94 1:01.25
13 Giacomo Monco 1:03.38   1:06.99    Italy 1:08.11 1:06.66 1:08.78 1:06.19 1:03.38
14 Nicola Barbaro 1:00.15   1:07.41    Italy 1:12.08 1:11.52 1:00.15 1:06.53 1:04.19
15 Edoardo Annesi 54.36   1:10.42    Italy 1:43.30 54.36 1:06.28 1:13.09 1:11.90
16 Matteo Provasi 1:05.90   1:16.27    Italy 1:13.27 1:05.90 1:26.69 1:22.96 1:12.59
17 Marco Belotti 57.80   1:19.23    Italy 1:20.13 57.80 1:19.40 1:18.15 1:46.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 35.21   38.98    Italy 39.36 35.21 43.90 40.86 36.71
2 Stefano Bevacqua 34.53   39.39    Italy 34.53 42.27 38.02 41.65 38.50
3 Paolo Moriello 37.16   41.45    Italy 37.16 44.93 37.96 46.06 41.47
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 40.53   48.93    Italy 40.53 51.80 49.19 45.80 54.63
5 Davide Murciano 47.38   51.45    Italy 54.33 47.38 56.18 50.59 49.43
6 Tommaso Zoffoli 47.59   53.21    Italy 47.59 53.50 48.71 57.41 DNF
7 Luigi Manzo 50.19   53.29    Italy 53.96 55.15 50.77 55.18 50.19
8 Kevin Montano 53.15   56.08    Italy 54.93 57.56 55.88 57.43 53.15
9 Riccardo Simone 52.77   57.17    Italy 52.77 56.31 1:00.41 54.80 1:07.65
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 1:04.18   NR 1:14.13   NR  Italy 1:06.21 1:28.19 1:04.18 1:12.77 1:23.41
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:19.81   1:28.50    Italy 1:29.47 1:32.27 1:23.77 1:19.81 1:33.88
3 Paolo Moriello 1:26.09   1:30.09    Italy 1:35.00 1:26.09 1:28.46 1:42.15 1:26.81
4 Stefano Bevacqua 1:30.09   1:35.86    Italy 1:38.43 1:30.09 1:36.84 1:37.96 1:32.77
5 Riccardo Simone 1:33.59   1:39.59    Italy 1:43.83 1:45.81 1:36.30 1:38.65 1:33.59
6 Mariano D'Imperio 1:23.30   1:40.17    Italy 1:23.30 1:54.44 1:35.61 1:44.38 1:40.53
7 Luigi Manzo 1:40.05   1:49.89    Italy 1:47.31 1:55.31 1:55.52 1:40.05 1:47.06
8 Andrea Natale 1:41.21   1:57.72    Italy 1:41.21 2:03.61 1:55.02 1:58.90 1:59.25
9 Giacomo Monco 1:51.41      Italy 1:51.41 2:20.38
10 Kevin Montano 1:51.53      Italy 2:02.44 1:51.53
11 Matteo Provasi 1:58.84      Italy 2:12.44 1:58.84
12 Tommaso Zoffoli 2:07.56      Italy 2:07.56 2:07.80
13 Marco Belotti 2:07.93      Italy 2:07.93 2:24.94
14 Davide Murciano 2:08.68      Italy 2:08.68 2:21.91
15 Marco Minici 2:11.97      Italy 2:13.41 2:11.97
16 Matteo Colombo 2:17.43      Italy 2:17.43 DNF
17 Sebastiano Tronto 2:17.65      Italy 2:17.65 DNF
18 Nicola Barbaro 2:29.00      Italy 2:29.00 2:31.07
19 Nicolò Simone 2:38.61      Italy 2:38.61 2:45.28
20 Andrea Moscatello 2:52.03      Italy 2:52.03 2:55.46
21 Marco Signorini 2:53.66      Italy 2:59.66 2:53.66
22 Andrea Beretta 4:03.88      Italy 4:03.88 4:16.28
23 Gianluca Placenti 5:06.94      Italy 6:48.28 5:06.94
24 Simone Cantarelli 5:58.50      Italy 5:58.50 6:07.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 1:08.65   1:16.38    Italy 1:08.65 1:21.65 1:11.59 1:23.03 1:15.91
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:24.34   1:26.25    Italy 1:25.86 1:27.43 1:24.34 1:25.47 1:29.03
3 Paolo Moriello 1:29.47   1:32.49    Italy 1:33.27 1:46.09 1:32.52 1:29.47 1:31.68
4 Riccardo Simone 1:28.68   1:34.71    Italy 1:28.68 1:38.08 1:42.53 1:32.83 1:33.21
5 Stefano Bevacqua 1:33.02   1:35.82    Italy 1:35.56 1:33.02 1:36.84 1:35.05 DNF
6 Andrea Natale 1:43.03   1:48.33    Italy 1:43.03 1:51.61 1:52.31 1:49.61 1:43.78
7 Luigi Manzo 1:51.15   1:58.68    Italy 1:51.15 1:57.59 2:01.59 1:56.86 DNF
8 Mariano D'Imperio 2:21.90   DNF    Italy 2:21.90 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2:32.41   2:42.28   NR  Italy 2:44.08 2:50.34 2:32.41
2 Giovanni Contardi 2:49.43   2:53.11    Italy 2:50.25 2:59.65 2:49.43
3 Andrea Natale 2:55.28   2:58.52    Italy 2:56.13 3:04.16 2:55.28
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:02.30   3:10.58    Italy 3:02.30 3:18.18 3:11.25
5 Stefano Bevacqua 3:08.75   3:15.24    Italy 3:12.94 3:24.02 3:08.75
6 Paolo Moriello 3:04.15   3:25.56    Italy 3:40.47 3:32.06 3:04.15
7 Kevin Montano 3:52.55   4:04.01    Italy 3:52.55 4:10.08 4:09.40
8 Giacomo Monco 3:55.36   4:16.83    Italy 3:55.36 4:30.81 4:24.32
9 Gianluca Veschi 2:43.36   DNF    Italy 3:05.28 2:43.36 DNF
10 Mariano D'Imperio 3:34.15   DNF    Italy 3:34.15 DNF DNS
11 Riccardo Simone 3:34.33   DNF    Italy 3:34.33 DNF 3:44.58
12 Luigi Manzo 4:02.15      Italy 4:02.15
13 Nicolò Simone 5:31.02      Italy 5:31.02
14 Tommaso Zoffoli 5:34.02      Italy 5:34.02
15 Matteo Colombo 6:04.03      Italy 6:04.03
16 Marco Minici 6:35.69      Italy 6:35.69
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Massimiliano Iovane 2:44.11   2:54.95    Italy 3:11.31 2:44.11 2:49.44
2 Giovanni Contardi 2:48.28   2:57.82    Italy 3:15.47 2:48.28 2:49.72
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:56.65   3:01.33    Italy 3:06.61 2:56.65 3:00.72
4 Paolo Moriello 2:56.65   3:06.35    Italy 3:02.02 2:56.65 3:20.38
5 Andrea Natale 3:07.90   3:11.47    Italy 3:15.33 3:11.18 3:07.90
6 Stefano Bevacqua 2:48.61   3:13.63    Italy 3:26.30 3:25.97 2:48.61
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Natale 3:39.75   NR 3:50.01   NR  Italy 3:42.43 4:07.86 3:39.75
2 Gianluca Veschi 3:57.05   4:06.79    Italy 3:57.05 4:09.50 4:13.83
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:17.75   4:25.49    Italy 4:24.86 4:17.75 4:33.86
4 Giovanni Contardi 4:23.16   4:42.99    Italy 4:47.36 4:23.16 4:58.46
5 Riccardo Simone 4:41.19   4:57.84    Italy 4:59.41 4:41.19 5:12.93
6 Paolo Moriello 5:02.09   5:08.23    Italy 5:08.12 5:02.09 5:14.47
7 Stefano Bevacqua 5:09.00   5:27.12    Italy 5:09.00 5:46.55 5:25.81
8 Mariano D'Imperio 6:27.77      Italy 6:27.77
9 Giacomo Monco 6:43.15      Italy 6:43.15
10 Luigi Manzo 6:54.40      Italy 6:54.40
11 Kevin Montano 6:56.83      Italy 6:56.83
12 Matteo Provasi 7:43.47      Italy 7:43.47
13 Nicolò Simone 8:59.40      Italy 8:59.40
14 Matteo Colombo 9:44.25      Italy 9:44.25
15 Marco Signorini 10:25.00      Italy 10:25.00
16 Marco Minici 11:44.00      Italy 11:44.00
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Natale 3:31.43   NR 3:56.41    Italy 4:18.38 3:31.43 3:59.41
2 Gianluca Veschi 3:59.94   4:15.74    Italy 4:40.50 4:06.77 3:59.94
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:23.65   4:30.16    Italy 4:38.68 4:23.65 4:28.16
4 Riccardo Simone 4:41.47   5:16.24    Italy 5:07.38 4:41.47 5:59.88
5 Stefano Bevacqua 5:26.96   5:44.81    Italy 5:26.96 6:06.50 5:40.96
6 Giovanni Contardi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNS
6 Paolo Moriello DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 39.33   49.10   NR  Italy 1:07.43 40.53 39.33
2 Matteo Colombo 1:20.11   DNF    Italy 1:20.11 DNF DNF
3 Kevin Montano 1:31.19   DNF    Italy 1:31.19 DNF DNF
4 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:22.83   2:27.40    Italy 2:22.83 2:22.84 2:36.52
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:29.88   DNF    Italy 3:29.88 DNF DNF
6 Giovanni Contardi 3:52.97   DNF    Italy 3:52.97 DNF DNF
7 Andrea Moscatello 4:34.06   DNF    Italy 4:34.06 DNF DNF
8 Simone Ciancotti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Mariano D'Imperio DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Marco Signorini DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
8 Simone Santarsiero DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
8 Marco Belotti DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 44.78   DNF    Italy 44.78 DNF DNF
2 Sebastiano Tronto 46.16   DNF    Italy DNF 46.16 DNF
3 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 2:04.19   DNF    Italy 2:04.19 2:19.63 DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:38.96   DNF    Italy 2:38.96 DNF 3:14.71
5 Giovanni Contardi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
5 Kevin Montano DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 37      Italy 37
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 41      Italy 41
2 Mariano D'Imperio 41      Italy 41
4 Paolo Mazzei 48      Italy 48
4 Ayano Maria Yoshida 48      Japan 48
6 Simone Cantarelli 66      Italy 66
7 Nicolò Simone DNF      Italy DNF
7 Marco Minici DNF      Italy DNF
7 Davide Murciano DNF      Italy DNF
7 Paolo Moriello DNF      Italy DNF
7 Kevin Montano DNF      Italy DNF
7 Tommaso Zoffoli DNF      Italy DNF
7 Simone Santarsiero DNF      Italy DNF
7 Miriana Cecchi DNF      Italy DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Giovanni Contardi 16.27   18.31   NR  Italy 17.97 23.09 16.27 19.41 17.56
2 Sebastiano Tronto 15.94   18.64    Italy 17.56 20.21 24.09 18.15 15.94
3 Paolo Moriello 16.53   19.29    Italy 17.52 16.53 DNF 17.00 23.34
4 Massimiliano Iovane 18.77   19.85    Italy 18.77 19.03 19.65 20.88 21.13
5 Mariano D'Imperio 21.93   23.99    Italy 24.09 24.81 24.22 23.66 21.93
6 Riccardo Simone 20.72   24.70    Italy 24.38 22.71 29.88 27.02 20.72
7 Kevin Montano 21.53   25.10    Italy 24.08 31.69 23.43 27.80 21.53
8 Simone Santarsiero 23.09   25.73    Italy 23.09 25.50 27.63 26.00 25.69
9 Nicola Barbaro 23.94   26.44    Italy DNF 23.94 29.84 25.38 24.11
10 Marco Signorini 27.16   29.78    Italy 27.91 29.84 31.58 27.16 44.47
11 Luigi Manzo 22.84   31.11    Italy 30.99 28.91 44.13 22.84 33.44
12 Matteo Provasi 27.41   31.34    Italy 30.66 32.47 30.90 27.41 36.05
13 Stefano Bevacqua 26.63   31.40    Italy 26.63 33.08 36.08 27.94 33.18
14 Davide Murciano 27.02   32.09    Italy 31.41 34.05 30.80 27.02 37.97
15 Nicola Boccabella 27.22   32.43    Italy 33.77 27.22 32.86 DNF 30.65
16 Edoardo Annesi 32.80   36.86    Italy 34.18 39.91 37.86 32.80 38.53
17 Gianluca Veschi 31.83   37.41    Italy 31.83 40.18 36.77 DNF 35.27
18 Tommaso Zoffoli 33.84   37.74    Italy 33.84 40.02 38.36 48.52 34.83
19 Marco Belotti 30.53   38.07    Italy 30.53 36.00 43.03 1:00.22 35.18
20 Giacomo Monco 28.97   41.94    Italy 28.97 48.80 41.11 46.78 37.93
21 Nicolò Simone 30.81   45.22    Italy 30.81 46.36 56.65 43.80 45.50
22 Andrea Moscatello 40.40      Italy 40.40 1:02.53
23 Marco Minici 40.50      Italy 40.50 DNF
24 Matteo Colombo 41.13      Italy 41.13 DNF
25 Nino Monserrato 42.61      Italy 52.56 42.61
26 Paolo Mazzei 44.69      Italy 56.05 44.69
27 Gabriele Cappelletti 47.65      Italy 1:04.22 47.65
28 Simone Cantarelli 53.38      Italy 1:23.27 53.38
29 Ayano Maria Yoshida 1:45.94      Japan 1:52.96 1:45.94
30 Miriana Cecchi 3:54.38      Italy DNF 3:54.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastiano Tronto 16.13   18.26   NR  Italy 18.11 17.63 19.03 19.59 16.13
2 Massimiliano Iovane 16.68   18.61    Italy 19.34 19.15 16.68 17.34 20.90
3 Giovanni Contardi 9.43   WR 19.08    Italy 22.34 DNF 9.43 17.28 17.63
4 Paolo Moriello 19.36   20.78    Italy 22.22 21.91 20.19 19.36 20.25
5 Mariano D'Imperio 19.18   21.48    Italy 19.40 24.33 25.61 20.71 19.18
6 Riccardo Simone 18.33   21.99    Italy 24.86 18.33 29.96 21.05 20.06
7 Nicola Barbaro 17.78   22.12    Italy 17.78 23.93 24.16 22.86 19.58
8 Kevin Montano 19.96   24.99    Italy 22.59 19.96 29.83 22.56 29.94
9 Marco Signorini 24.77   27.53    Italy 25.56 27.81 32.75 24.77 29.22
10 Simone Santarsiero 20.97   27.72    Italy 29.84 30.55 26.15 27.16 20.97
11 Nicola Boccabella 30.28   33.60    Italy 33.94 33.41 33.46 30.28 43.28
12 Gianluca Veschi 30.18   33.65    Italy 38.94 30.18 33.43 32.94 34.59
13 Davide Murciano 31.22   33.95    Italy 33.03 31.22 45.22 32.81 36.00
14 Luigi Manzo 28.40   34.07    Italy 42.72 33.18 37.63 28.40 31.40
15 Matteo Provasi 28.63   34.85    Italy 38.88 32.66 28.63 38.91 33.02
16 Stefano Bevacqua 31.97   37.59    Italy 37.93 39.08 43.11 31.97 35.77
17 Edoardo Annesi 32.13   38.35    Italy 38.06 34.33 42.66 32.13 49.63
18 Giacomo Monco 35.88   40.07    Italy 35.88 38.44 45.44 43.31 38.46
19 Tommaso Zoffoli 28.93   41.21    Italy 28.93 42.96 45.25 38.58 42.08
20 Nicolò Simone 36.63   41.37    Italy 36.63 41.38 42.18 48.05 40.55
21 Marco Belotti 31.25   41.54    Italy 43.68 40.80 42.66 41.16 31.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Paolo Moriello 17.09   19.64    Italy 22.71 17.38 17.09 30.41 18.84
2 Riccardo Simone 18.50   20.20    Italy 20.50 18.69 21.40 18.50 24.18
3 Giovanni Contardi 17.16   21.22    Italy 23.03 17.16 21.34 20.61 21.72
4 Mariano D'Imperio 20.71   21.23    Italy 21.11 20.71 21.84 20.75 26.59
5 Nicola Barbaro 17.22   21.66    Italy 21.10 22.83 21.06 17.22 27.33
6 Sebastiano Tronto 19.33   21.76    Italy 20.36 23.27 21.65 23.53 19.33
7 Kevin Montano 22.25   25.84    Italy 22.25 29.69 23.84 28.46 25.22
8 Simone Santarsiero 24.22   28.60    Italy 24.71 24.22 26.58 34.52 48.43
9 Marco Signorini 27.43   30.14    Italy 27.43 33.96 28.58 27.88 34.46
10 Nicola Boccabella 25.27   35.08    Italy 34.80 36.59 25.27 37.30 33.84
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 1:31.84   2:27.91    Italy 3:25.55 1:31.84 2:26.33
2 Simone Santarsiero 2:19.34   2:32.47    Italy 2:29.53 2:19.34 2:48.55
3 Nicola Barbaro 1:57.36   DNF    Italy 1:57.36 2:09.59 DNF
4 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Santarsiero 13.13   15.77    Italy 15.71 16.69 15.18 16.43 13.13
2 Matteo Colombo 16.00   21.33    Italy 20.02 24.34 23.86 16.00 20.11
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 18.43   21.50    Italy 25.59 21.97 18.43 18.72 23.80
4 Mariano D'Imperio 16.20   24.00    Italy 21.77 25.67 27.61 16.20 24.55
5 Miriana Cecchi 30.15      Italy 30.15 32.00
6 Gabriele Cappelletti 37.36      Italy 37.36 56.90
7 Marco Minici 1:20.91      Italy 1:20.91 1:50.31
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 54.47   1:00.18    Italy 57.94 54.47 1:00.15 1:02.46 1:06.34
2 Marco Belotti 1:01.02   1:06.23    Italy 1:20.11 1:03.61 1:08.27 1:01.02 1:06.80
3 Giovanni Contardi 1:17.55   1:24.60    Italy 1:23.09 1:29.97 1:20.75 1:17.55 1:38.25
4 Nicola Barbaro 1:22.00   1:39.06    Italy 1:52.00 1:42.56 1:22.00 1:35.72 1:38.90
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:33.33   1:41.04    Italy 1:44.67 1:33.80 1:44.65 1:45.50 1:33.33
6 Davide Murciano 2:09.21      Italy 2:17.88 2:09.21
7 Kevin Montano 2:20.75      Italy 2:20.75 2:36.33
8 Andrea Moscatello 2:31.03      Italy 2:31.03 2:34.90
9 Andrea Beretta 2:34.91      Italy 3:28.90 2:34.91
10 Giacomo Monco 2:37.34      Italy 2:37.34 2:40.13
11 Luigi Manzo 2:45.22      Italy 2:45.22 3:22.25
12 Matteo Colombo 3:47.13      Italy DNF 3:47.13
13 Marco Minici 4:05.08      Italy 4:05.08 4:31.16
14 Stefano Bevacqua DNF      Italy DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 52.66   59.28   NR  Italy 59.72 1:02.41 52.66 55.72 1:02.96
2 Marco Belotti 1:04.71   1:12.01    Italy 1:11.93 1:14.71 1:14.05 1:10.06 1:04.71
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.18   1:25.83    Italy 1:28.25 1:29.41 1:23.53 1:23.18 1:25.71
4 Giovanni Contardi 1:25.59   1:33.29    Italy 1:25.59 1:37.63 1:34.36 1:45.93 1:27.88
5 Nicola Barbaro 1:34.18   1:40.44    Italy 1:58.69 1:40.27 1:34.18 1:43.91 1:37.15
6 Davide Murciano 2:39.63   2:51.13    Italy 2:57.38 2:39.63 2:51.34 2:44.66 3:55.88
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mariano D'Imperio 6.80   8.47    Italy 9.65 11.00 6.80 8.30 7.46
2 Andrea Beretta 8.21   9.21    Italy 9.30 10.63 8.21 8.44 9.90
3 Giovanni Contardi 8.94   10.74    Italy 9.21 13.30 8.94 11.22 11.80
4 Simone Cantarelli 7.58   10.86    Italy 13.50 15.69 7.58 8.72 10.36
5 Giacomo Monco 9.33   11.34    Italy 13.40 9.33 9.47 11.16 DNF
6 Gianluca Veschi 10.46   11.34    Italy 10.46 10.53 11.63 12.86 11.86
7 Simone Santarsiero 8.25   12.29    Italy 12.06 10.38 8.25 14.44 14.84
8 Luigi Manzo 9.86   12.39    Italy 11.91 15.40 12.11 9.86 13.15
9 Nicola Boccabella 6.46   12.64    Italy 16.61 9.21 6.46 12.53 16.19
10 Matteo Provasi 9.40   12.77    Italy 12.52 13.47 9.40 12.33 43.75
11 Marco Belotti 11.19   13.72    Italy 13.36 18.47 14.86 12.94 11.19
12 Davide Murciano 9.25   14.16    Italy 13.13 17.18 12.55 9.25 16.81
13 Kevin Montano 6.81   15.35    Italy 13.43 12.84 6.81 19.77 22.68
14 Matteo Colombo 8.34   16.31    Italy 8.34 18.86 15.96 14.11 19.71
15 Alessandro Simone 12.65   17.09    Italy 12.65 18.38 18.24 14.66 18.41
16 Federico Papa 10.96   18.59    Italy 18.46 14.77 22.55 27.02 10.96
17 Gabriele Cappelletti 6.25   19.37    Italy 17.03 DNF 26.54 6.25 14.55
18 Ayano Maria Yoshida 16.65   23.46    Japan 19.27 16.65 19.05 42.58 32.05
19 Gianluca Placenti 16.15   28.46    Italy 35.33 16.15 DNF 26.77 23.28
20 Marco Minici 25.97      Italy 25.97 46.28
21 Miriana Cecchi 27.13      Italy 27.13 42.27
22 Nicolò Simone 33.59      Italy 33.59 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrea Moscatello 25.59   30.95    Italy 29.56 28.78 DNF 25.59 34.52
2 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.65   37.91    Italy 37.84 31.65 36.25 41.97 39.64
3 Giacomo Monco 34.65   39.50    Italy 35.28 36.71 49.30 34.65 46.50
4 Tommaso Zoffoli 49.56      Italy 49.56 DNF
5 Kevin Montano 1:12.19      Italy 1:38.46 1:12.19
6 Nicolò Simone 1:32.80      Italy 1:46.63 1:32.80
7 Gianluca Placenti 1:50.61      Italy 2:16.52 1:50.61
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40   NR    Italy 5:37.00 3:38.40
2 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 10:49.00      Italy 10:49.00 DNF
3 Kevin Montano DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 25:05.00      Italy DNF 25:05.00
2 Kevin Montano DNF      Italy DNF DNF
2 Matteo Colombo DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 12/13 55:49      Italy 12/13 55:49 9/15 1:00:00
2 Andrea Moscatello 1/2 15:02      Italy 1/2 15:02 DNS
3 Matteo Colombo 4/8 48:57      Italy 4/8 48:57 DNS
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF      Italy DNF DNS
4 Simone Ciancotti DNF      Italy DNF DNS
4 Mariano D'Imperio DNF      Italy DNF DNS
4 Kevin Montano DNF      Italy DNF DNS
4 Sebastiano Tronto DNF      Italy DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Santarsiero 1.16   1.22    Italy 1.18 1.21 1.28 1.44 1.16
2 Miriana Cecchi 1.44   1.86    Italy 1.44 1.66 2.02 1.91 DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1.65   1.98    Italy 1.86 1.88 1.65 2.21 2.96
4 Mirko Colangeli 1.80   2.03    Italy 2.11 1.90 1.80 2.11 2.09
5 Mariano D'Imperio 1.65   2.22    Italy 2.34 1.72 1.65 2.94 2.59
6 Luigi Manzo 2.25   2.43    Italy 2.34 2.25 2.43 2.52 2.94
7 Simone Ciancotti 1.44   2.53    Italy 1.91 3.56 2.13 5.31 1.44
8 Matteo Colombo 1.90   2.85    Italy 5.36 1.90 3.30 2.93 2.33
9 Ayano Maria Yoshida 2.11   3.04    Japan 6.47 3.30 2.11 3.03 2.78
10 Edoardo Annesi 4.31   5.38    Italy 5.59 DNF 5.61 4.31 4.94
11 Nicolò Simone 1.78   DNF    Italy 1.78 4.19 DNF 6.69 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simone Santarsiero 2.59   2.70    Italy 2.61 2.86 2.72 2.78 2.59
2 Nicolò Simone 3.15   3.34    Italy 3.18 5.28 3.28 3.56 3.15
3 Simone Ciancotti 2.97   3.47    Italy 2.97 3.69 4.80 3.19 3.53
4 Ayano Maria Yoshida 3.90   4.54    Japan 4.09 5.34 3.90 4.18 5.83
5 Mariano D'Imperio 4.90   5.14    Italy 7.02 4.94 5.05 5.43 4.90
6 Miriana Cecchi 6.06   7.29    Italy 6.06 7.19 6.46 8.21 12.44
7 Luigi Manzo 5.25   7.34    Italy 7.61 7.43 7.55 5.25 7.03
8 Matteo Colombo 6.28   9.83    Italy 8.84 6.28 DNF 6.94 13.71
Alessandro Buono    Italy
Alessandro Buono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 38.13   DNF   45.59 38.13 DNF 53.94 DNF
Alessandro Natavio    Philippines
Alessandro Natavio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 23.06   26.07   28.68 24.27 23.06 32.78 25.27
First round 35 24.08   25.52   27.15 24.86 24.08 24.55 27.15
Alessandro Simone    Italy
Alessandro Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.65   27.88   23.65 32.96 40.22 25.19 25.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.03   8.15   DNF 7.83 6.41 10.22 5.03
First round 14 4.59   5.33   8.88 6.15 4.59 4.78 5.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 12.65   17.09   12.65 18.38 18.24 14.66 18.41
Alfonso D'Angiò    Italy
Alfonso D'Angiò
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.90   19.21   18.53 14.90 19.52 19.59 23.44
Andrea Beretta    Italy
Andrea Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.36   21.63   26.33 22.47 22.41 20.02 16.36
First round 34 19.21   22.33   23.30 21.80 23.69 21.90 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.53   6.40   6.63 4.53 8.68 6.38 6.18
First round 16 5.34   5.95   5.34 6.38 5.61 5.97 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:43.33     1:43.33 1:55.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 4:03.88     4:03.88 4:16.28
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:34.91     3:28.90 2:34.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 8.21   9.21   9.30 10.63 8.21 8.44 9.90
Andrea Moscatello    Italy
Andrea Moscatello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.41   24.38   21.03 27.66 24.46 34.86 20.41
First round 33 19.61   21.73   22.02 21.31 23.59 21.86 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.36   9.21   9.00 7.36 7.36 12.59 11.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:52.03     2:52.03 2:55.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 4:34.06   DNF   4:34.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 40.40     40.40 1:02.53
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:31.03     2:31.03 2:34.90
Square-1 Combined Final 1 25.59   30.95   29.56 28.78 DNF 25.59 34.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 1/2 15:02     1/2 15:02 DNS
Andrea Natale    Italy
Andrea Natale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.00   16.92   16.68 16.96 19.81 16.00 17.13
First round 19 14.68   16.68   17.36 33.43 16.38 16.30 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.21   8.66   7.21 8.66 9.71 9.61 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:23.77     1:23.77 1:36.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.03   1:48.33   1:43.03 1:51.61 1:52.31 1:49.61 1:43.78
Combined First round 8 1:41.21   1:57.72   1:41.21 2:03.61 1:55.02 1:58.90 1:59.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:07.90   3:11.47   3:15.33 3:11.18 3:07.90
Combined First round 3 2:55.28   2:58.52   2:56.13 3:04.16 2:55.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:31.43   NR 3:56.41   4:18.38 3:31.43 3:59.41
Combined First round 1 3:39.75   NR 3:50.01   NR 3:42.43 4:07.86 3:39.75
Andrei Ciobotaru    Romania
Andrei Ciobotaru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.88   28.99   29.08 DNF 27.83 30.05 23.88
Antonio Troiano    Italy
Antonio Troiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:04.09   DNF   1:04.90 1:10.56 DNF DNF 1:04.09
Ayano Maria Yoshida    Japan
Ayano Maria Yoshida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.03   40.15   1:21.72 40.03 32.03 36.91 43.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.50   20.47   27.25 13.09 9.50 48.47 21.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:45.94     1:52.96 1:45.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 16.65   23.46   19.27 16.65 19.05 42.58 32.05
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.11   3.04   6.47 3.30 2.11 3.03 2.78
Master Magic Final 4 3.90   4.54   4.09 5.34 3.90 4.18 5.83
Davide Corsi    Italy
Davide Corsi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.03   16.06   15.21 15.03 21.30 17.28 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.50   1:10.05   1:08.46 1:02.50 1:11.18 1:10.52 1:16.59
Davide Murciano    Italy
Davide Murciano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.09   12.19   11.90 13.34 11.09 13.58 11.34
Second round 7 11.15   12.58   13.36 12.61 11.15 11.77 13.77
First round 8 9.91   12.70   14.06 12.27 11.78 9.91 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.00   5.24   4.63 5.06 DNF 6.02 4.00
Second round 9 4.09   5.26   4.09 5.16 10.03 5.83 4.80
First round 4 4.05   4.39   4.05 4.30 4.11 4.75 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.38   51.45   54.33 47.38 56.18 50.59 49.43
Second round 7 51.16   54.43   54.31 56.06 53.58 55.40 51.16
Combined First round 4 41.38   48.37   54.53 47.61 47.83 49.66 41.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:08.68     2:08.68 2:21.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 31.22   33.95   33.03 31.22 45.22 32.81 36.00
Combined First round 14 27.02   32.09   31.41 34.05 30.80 27.02 37.97
Megaminx Final 6 2:39.63   2:51.13   2:57.38 2:39.63 2:51.34 2:44.66 3:55.88
Combined First round 6 2:09.21     2:17.88 2:09.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 9.25   14.16   13.13 17.18 12.55 9.25 16.81
Edoardo Annesi    Italy
Edoardo Annesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.72   16.21   13.72 16.03 15.40 17.21 24.72
First round 24 14.93   18.00   14.93 21.33 48.77 16.66 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.93   3.64   4.91 3.38 3.40 4.15 2.93
Second round 1 2.66   3.99   3.75 2.66 5.16 3.06 5.68
First round 7 3.27   4.52   4.30 3.27 8.50 4.96 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 54.36   1:10.42   1:43.30 54.36 1:06.28 1:13.09 1:11.90
Combined First round 16 1:00.02   1:07.89   1:11.02 1:00.02 1:01.61 1:19.15 1:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 32.13   38.35   38.06 34.33 42.66 32.13 49.63
Combined First round 16 32.80   36.86   34.18 39.91 37.86 32.80 38.53
Rubik's Magic Final 10 4.31   5.38   5.59 DNF 5.61 4.31 4.94
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro    Italy
Fabrizio Cirnigliaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.13   30.28   30.44 33.09 24.13 27.30 43.58
First round 36 23.63   25.65   25.41 24.97 27.50 23.63 26.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:04.19   DNF   2:04.19 2:19.63 DNF
First round 4 2:22.83   2:27.40   2:22.83 2:22.84 2:36.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:49.00     10:49.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 25:05.00     DNF 25:05.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/13 55:49     12/13 55:49 9/15 1:00:00
Federico Papa    Italy
Federico Papa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 48.80   58.68   1:04.41 55.21 56.43 1:12.36 48.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 10.96   18.59   18.46 14.77 22.55 27.02 10.96
Gabriele Cappelletti    Italy
Gabriele Cappelletti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.30   24.01   23.77 19.30 26.38 DNF 21.88
First round 29 14.06   19.69   27.00 20.44 20.86 14.06 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.66   8.34   10.93 9.72 6.21 5.66 9.09
First round 26 7.16   8.05   7.43 7.31 7.16 9.42 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 47.65     1:04.22 47.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 37.36     37.36 56.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.25   19.37   17.03 DNF 26.54 6.25 14.55
Giacomo Monco    Italy
Giacomo Monco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.96   15.24   13.97 16.52 16.36 15.38 13.96
First round 17 14.66   16.02   14.66 16.56 17.30 14.97 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.44   5.44   6.59 4.93 DNF 4.80 4.44
First round 2 3.30   4.02   6.56 3.65 3.96 4.46 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:03.38   1:06.99   1:08.11 1:06.66 1:08.78 1:06.19 1:03.38
Combined First round 12 56.71   1:04.41   56.71 1:01.67 1:13.30 1:06.22 1:05.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:51.41     1:51.41 2:20.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:55.36   4:16.83   3:55.36 4:30.81 4:24.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:43.15     6:43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 35.88   40.07   35.88 38.44 45.44 43.31 38.46
Combined First round 20 28.97   41.94   28.97 48.80 41.11 46.78 37.93
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:37.34     2:37.34 2:40.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 9.33   11.34   13.40 9.33 9.47 11.16 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 3 34.65   39.50   35.28 36.71 49.30 34.65 46.50
Gianluca Placenti    Italy
Gianluca Placenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.46   44.82   33.46 DNF 48.69 37.68 48.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.18   22.54   21.25 28.12 19.09 27.28 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:52.52     3:19.00 2:52.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 5:06.94     6:48.28 5:06.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 16.15   28.46   35.33 16.15 DNF 26.77 23.28
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:50.61     2:16.52 1:50.61
Gianluca Veschi    Italy
Gianluca Veschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.86   16.62   12.86 19.77 15.63 14.46 20.47
First round 22 15.50   17.50   DNF 15.50 19.25 16.68 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.80   7.31   5.36 DNF 4.80 7.46 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.55   1:09.42   1:08.83 1:13.41 1:16.71 1:03.55 1:06.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:43.36   DNF   3:05.28 2:43.36 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:59.94   4:15.74   4:40.50 4:06.77 3:59.94
Combined First round 2 3:57.05   4:06.79   3:57.05 4:09.50 4:13.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 30.18   33.65   38.94 30.18 33.43 32.94 34.59
Combined First round 17 31.83   37.41   31.83 40.18 36.77 DNF 35.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 10.46   11.34   10.46 10.53 11.63 12.86 11.86
Giovanni Contardi    Italy
Giovanni Contardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.86   NR 9.60   9.63 8.77 6.86 10.40 10.59
Second round 1 8.55   9.08   8.88 9.31 12.50 8.55 9.05
First round 1 7.47   8.90   9.00 7.47 9.77 9.08 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.03   5.90   6.02 5.03 6.00 19.52 5.69
First round 13 4.66   5.31   4.66 5.90 5.05 5.81 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.21   38.98   39.36 35.21 43.90 40.86 36.71
Second round 1 33.97   37.16   40.93 38.55 34.72 38.21 33.97
Combined First round 1 33.11   34.27   NR 35.34 33.50 33.96 33.11 44.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.65   1:16.38   1:08.65 1:21.65 1:11.59 1:23.03 1:15.91
Combined First round 1 1:04.18   NR 1:14.13   NR 1:06.21 1:28.19 1:04.18 1:12.77 1:23.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:48.28   2:57.82   3:15.47 2:48.28 2:49.72
Combined First round 2 2:49.43   2:53.11   2:50.25 2:59.65 2:49.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Combined First round 4 4:23.16   4:42.99   4:47.36 4:23.16 4:58.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 3:52.97   DNF   3:52.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.16   21.22   23.03 17.16 21.34 20.61 21.72
Second round 3 9.43   WR 19.08   22.34 DNF 9.43 17.28 17.63
Combined First round 1 16.27   18.31   NR 17.97 23.09 16.27 19.41 17.56
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.59   1:33.29   1:25.59 1:37.63 1:34.36 1:45.93 1:27.88
Combined First round 3 1:17.55   1:24.60   1:23.09 1:29.97 1:20.75 1:17.55 1:38.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 8.94   10.74   9.21 13.30 8.94 11.22 11.80
Kevin Montano    Italy
Kevin Montano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.53   12.49   13.66 12.22 11.53 14.59 11.58
Second round 8 11.55   12.76   11.55 14.65 12.55 12.86 12.86
First round 9 10.68   13.23   14.28 10.68 11.72 13.68 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.71   5.12   5.46 3.71 4.31 5.75 5.59
Second round 5 2.61   4.87   4.71 6.15 3.75 2.61 6.77
First round 3 3.68   4.33   4.56 4.28 4.16 5.55 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.15   56.08   54.93 57.56 55.88 57.43 53.15
Second round 8 53.65   57.81   58.68 1:02.36 53.65 59.69 55.06
Combined First round 9 54.47   59.53   59.47 54.47 57.96 1:07.52 1:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:51.53     2:02.44 1:51.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:52.55   4:04.01   3:52.55 4:10.08 4:09.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:56.83     6:56.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:31.19   DNF   1:31.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.25   25.84   22.25 29.69 23.84 28.46 25.22
Second round 8 19.96   24.99   22.59 19.96 29.83 22.56 29.94
Combined First round 7 21.53   25.10   24.08 31.69 23.43 27.80 21.53
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:20.75     2:20.75 2:36.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.81   15.35   13.43 12.84 6.81 19.77 22.68
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:12.19     1:38.46 1:12.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.83   14.34   12.83 15.56 14.34 15.08 13.59
Second round 10 12.33   13.31   DNF 13.16 14.33 12.43 12.33
First round 13 12.00   13.55   12.00 13.88 14.16 13.91 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   5.60   5.88 3.78 5.91 6.71 5.00
Second round 10 4.86   5.31   4.93 5.43 6.84 5.58 4.86
First round 11 4.44   5.17   7.52 4.44 5.33 5.09 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.53   48.93   40.53 51.80 49.19 45.80 54.63
Second round 5 46.80   50.77   51.31 52.33 48.66 54.15 46.80
Combined First round 7 45.77   52.03   55.08 1:08.72 45.77 47.59 53.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:24.34   1:26.25   1:25.86 1:27.43 1:24.34 1:25.47 1:29.03
Combined First round 2 1:19.81   1:28.50   1:29.47 1:32.27 1:23.77 1:19.81 1:33.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:56.65   3:01.33   3:06.61 2:56.65 3:00.72
Combined First round 4 3:02.30   3:10.58   3:02.30 3:18.18 3:11.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:23.65   4:30.16   4:38.68 4:23.65 4:28.16
Combined First round 3 4:17.75   4:25.49   4:24.86 4:17.75 4:33.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:38.96   DNF   2:38.96 DNF 3:14.71
First round 5 3:29.88   DNF   3:29.88 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41     41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 18.43   21.50   25.59 21.97 18.43 18.72 23.80
Megaminx Final 3 1:23.18   1:25.83   1:28.25 1:29.41 1:23.53 1:23.18 1:25.71
Combined First round 5 1:33.33   1:41.04   1:44.67 1:33.80 1:44.65 1:45.50 1:33.33
Square-1 Combined Final 2 31.65   37.91   37.84 31.65 36.25 41.97 39.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.65   1.98   1.86 1.88 1.65 2.21 2.96
Luigi Manzo    Italy
Luigi Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.52   14.59   DNF 13.93 16.40 13.43 11.52
First round 15 12.36   14.71   14.53 12.36 15.43 17.08 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.40   5.30   5.28 5.16 8.03 5.46 4.40
Second round 7 2.94   5.14   5.13 5.61 4.69 2.94 6.71
First round 8 4.52   4.77   5.69 4.83 4.88 4.61 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.19   53.29   53.96 55.15 50.77 55.18 50.19
Second round 6 46.81   52.03   58.78 54.61 49.72 46.81 51.77
Combined First round 5 47.13   48.88   47.13 47.41 52.03 47.40 51.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:51.15   1:58.68   1:51.15 1:57.59 2:01.59 1:56.86 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:40.05   1:49.89   1:47.31 1:55.31 1:55.52 1:40.05 1:47.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:02.15     4:02.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 6:54.40     6:54.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 28.40   34.07   42.72 33.18 37.63 28.40 31.40
Combined First round 11 22.84   31.11   30.99 28.91 44.13 22.84 33.44
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:45.22     2:45.22 3:22.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 9.86   12.39   11.91 15.40 12.11 9.86 13.15
Rubik's Magic Final 6 2.25   2.43   2.34 2.25 2.43 2.52 2.94
Master Magic Final 7 5.25   7.34   7.61 7.43 7.55 5.25 7.03
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.94   16.92   14.94 17.02 18.31 15.69 18.06
First round 25 16.40   18.26   18.15 18.86 16.40 19.53 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.71   5.57   6.18 5.33 3.71 6.90 5.21
First round 20 3.53   6.69   10.12 7.86 5.81 3.53 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 57.80   1:19.23   1:20.13 57.80 1:19.40 1:18.15 1:46.38
Combined First round 15 57.31   1:05.56   1:03.44 1:05.68 1:35.61 1:07.55 57.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:07.93     2:07.93 2:24.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 31.25   41.54   43.68 40.80 42.66 41.16 31.25
Combined First round 19 30.53   38.07   30.53 36.00 43.03 1:00.22 35.18
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.71   1:12.01   1:11.93 1:14.71 1:14.05 1:10.06 1:04.71
Combined First round 2 1:01.02   1:06.23   1:20.11 1:03.61 1:08.27 1:01.02 1:06.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 11.19   13.72   13.36 18.47 14.86 12.94 11.19
Marco Minici    Italy
Marco Minici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.13   18.88   16.13 23.53 19.30 18.55 18.80
First round 28 15.31   19.56   19.38 17.71 15.31 22.05 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 7.31   7.53   7.68 7.52 12.96 7.31 7.38
First round 23 5.97   7.22   5.97 10.02 7.50 6.18 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.53     1:10.53 1:13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:11.97     2:13.41 2:11.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 6:35.69     6:35.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 11:44.00     11:44.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.50     40.50 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 1:20.91     1:20.91 1:50.31
Megaminx Combined First round 13 4:05.08     4:05.08 4:31.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 25.97     25.97 46.28
Marco Signorini    Italy
Marco Signorini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.61   14.57   12.61 15.47 24.69 15.40 12.83
First round 11 12.15   13.38   12.15 15.18 15.34 12.44 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.97   7.72   5.97 7.94 9.02 14.61 6.21
First round 25 7.05   7.93   7.34 12.61 7.05 8.61 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:00.71   1:05.71   1:07.93 1:00.71 1:12.88 1:07.94 1:01.25
Combined First round 20 1:07.86   1:16.35   1:22.28 1:07.86 DNF 1:12.43 1:14.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:53.66     2:59.66 2:53.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 10:25.00     10:25.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 27.43   30.14   27.43 33.96 28.58 27.88 34.46
Second round 9 24.77   27.53   25.56 27.81 32.75 24.77 29.22
Combined First round 10 27.16   29.78   27.91 29.84 31.58 27.16 44.47
Mariano D'Imperio    Italy
Mariano D'Imperio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.66   12.51   12.97 11.55 13.02 14.93 10.66
Second round 9 11.90   12.92   12.02 11.90 14.59 12.15 16.81
First round 7 10.28   12.52   11.90 12.08 13.66 13.59 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.44   5.65   5.28 3.44 4.16 7.53 7.50
First round 5 3.22   4.48   3.86 4.03 5.56 7.34 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 58.05   1:03.54   1:12.03 1:02.68 1:08.34 59.59 58.05
Combined First round 14 1:02.90   1:04.55   1:03.58 1:04.13 1:05.93 1:02.90 1:10.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:21.90   DNF   2:21.90 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 1:23.30   1:40.17   1:23.30 1:54.44 1:35.61 1:44.38 1:40.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:34.15   DNF   3:34.15 DNF DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 6:27.77     6:27.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.71   21.23   21.11 20.71 21.84 20.75 26.59
Second round 5 19.18   21.48   19.40 24.33 25.61 20.71 19.18
Combined First round 5 21.93   23.99   24.09 24.81 24.22 23.66 21.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:31.84   2:27.91   3:25.55 1:31.84 2:26.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 16.20   24.00   21.77 25.67 27.61 16.20 24.55
Megaminx Final 1 52.66   59.28   NR 59.72 1:02.41 52.66 55.72 1:02.96
Combined First round 1 54.47   1:00.18   57.94 54.47 1:00.15 1:02.46 1:06.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 6.80   8.47   9.65 11.00 6.80 8.30 7.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.65   2.22   2.34 1.72 1.65 2.94 2.59
Master Magic Final 5 4.90   5.14   7.02 4.94 5.05 5.43 4.90
Massimiliano Iovane    Italy
Massimiliano Iovane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   10.65   8.90 10.44 10.30 12.78 11.21
Second round 3 8.78   10.55   10.03 8.78 10.38 13.75 11.25
First round 5 8.86   11.80   10.11 12.15 13.15 8.86 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 45.77   51.14   1:12.93 45.77 47.63 53.53 52.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:44.11   2:54.95   3:11.31 2:44.11 2:49.44
Combined First round 1 2:32.41   2:42.28   NR 2:44.08 2:50.34 2:32.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 2 16.68   18.61   19.34 19.15 16.68 17.34 20.90
Combined First round 4 18.77   19.85   18.77 19.03 19.65 20.88 21.13
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.55   18.37   14.81 30.15 13.55 18.63 21.68
First round 23 14.27   17.66   17.65 16.90 20.44 18.43 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.22   6.46   5.22 7.68 5.51 6.18 9.68
First round 15 4.80   5.89   6.28 DNF 5.21 4.80 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 59.56   1:04.47   1:05.69 1:00.38 1:07.75 1:07.33 59.56
Combined First round 13 59.40   1:04.42   1:05.88 59.40 1:04.13 1:03.25 1:07.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:17.43     2:17.43 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 6:04.03     6:04.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 9:44.25     9:44.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.78   DNF   44.78 DNF DNF
First round 2 1:20.11   DNF   1:20.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.13     41.13 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 16.00   21.33   20.02 24.34 23.86 16.00 20.11
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:47.13     DNF 3:47.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.34   16.31   8.34 18.86 15.96 14.11 19.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:38.40   NR   5:37.00 3:38.40
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/8 48:57     4/8 48:57 DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.90   2.85   5.36 1.90 3.30 2.93 2.33
Master Magic Final 8 6.28   9.83   8.84 6.28 DNF 6.94 13.71
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.88   14.68   17.77 14.36 13.38 16.30 11.88
First round 21 15.53   17.47   15.96 15.53 43.08 17.77 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.97   5.03   6.30 2.97 5.19 4.69 5.21
Second round 3 2.78   4.38   4.72 5.06 4.06 2.78 4.36
First round 1 3.18   3.84   3.86 4.19 3.18 4.22 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:05.90   1:16.27   1:13.27 1:05.90 1:26.69 1:22.96 1:12.59
Combined First round 19 1:05.72   1:15.39   1:19.28 1:05.72 1:10.77 1:20.58 1:16.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:58.84     2:12.44 1:58.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 7:43.47     7:43.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 28.63   34.85   38.88 32.66 28.63 38.91 33.02
Combined First round 12 27.41   31.34   30.66 32.47 30.90 27.41 36.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 9.40   12.77   12.52 13.47 9.40 12.33 43.75
Matteo Valentini    Italy
Matteo Valentini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 50.90   58.70   57.17 50.90 59.09 59.84 1:01.93
Miriana Cecchi    Italy
Miriana Cecchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 32.13   35.23   38.65 36.25 33.88 32.13 35.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 13.25   17.90   15.30 17.13 13.25 DNF 21.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 3:56.13     3:56.13 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 3:54.38     DNF 3:54.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 30.15     30.15 32.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 27.13     27.13 42.27
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.44   1.86   1.44 1.66 2.02 1.91 DNF
Master Magic Final 6 6.06   7.29   6.06 7.19 6.46 8.21 12.44
Mirko Colangeli    Italy
Mirko Colangeli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.15   23.72   28.47 20.69 27.41 23.05 20.15
First round 32 19.25   21.53   21.78 21.63 21.18 19.25 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.33   7.29   4.33 5.74 10.36 11.91 5.78
First round 18 5.43   6.45   5.43 6.43 7.27 5.66 12.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:56.28     2:19.63 1:56.28
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.80   2.03   2.11 1.90 1.80 2.11 2.09
Nicola Barbaro    Italy
Nicola Barbaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.96   13.78   13.06 16.02 16.28 11.96 12.27
Second round 6 9.66   11.94   10.90 14.33 12.28 12.63 9.66
First round 4 9.94   11.27   9.94 13.56 11.30 10.80 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 7.22   17.05   7.22 25.41 24.31 9.94 16.90
First round 21 3.68   7.07   6.81 3.68 DNF 7.44 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:00.15   1:07.41   1:12.08 1:11.52 1:00.15 1:06.53 1:04.19
Combined First round 10 55.94   1:01.09   59.11 1:04.94 55.94 1:19.94 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:29.00     2:29.00 2:31.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.22   21.66   21.10 22.83 21.06 17.22 27.33
Second round 7 17.78   22.12   17.78 23.93 24.16 22.86 19.58
Combined First round 9 23.94   26.44   DNF 23.94 29.84 25.38 24.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:57.36   DNF   1:57.36 2:09.59 DNF
Megaminx Final 5 1:34.18   1:40.44   1:58.69 1:40.27 1:34.18 1:43.91 1:37.15
Combined First round 4 1:22.00   1:39.06   1:52.00 1:42.56 1:22.00 1:35.72 1:38.90
Nicola Boccabella    Italy
Nicola Boccabella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.02   26.54   DNF 23.21 33.34 17.02 23.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.27   35.08   34.80 36.59 25.27 37.30 33.84
Second round 11 30.28   33.60   33.94 33.41 33.46 30.28 43.28
Combined First round 15 27.22   32.43   33.77 27.22 32.86 DNF 30.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 6.46   12.64   16.61 9.21 6.46 12.53 16.19
Nicolò Simone    Italy
Nicolò Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.61   20.76   20.08 16.61 21.03 21.18 29.84
First round 20 13.06   16.91   18.40 16.16 13.06 20.40 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.93   4.53   4.94 4.15 5.21 4.50 3.93
Second round 4 3.69   4.59   4.50 6.02 4.52 4.75 3.69
First round 12 3.94   5.28   4.28 6.43 7.30 3.94 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:21.94     1:29.58 1:21.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:38.61     2:38.61 2:45.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 5:31.02     5:31.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 8:59.40     8:59.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 36.63   41.37   36.63 41.38 42.18 48.05 40.55
Combined First round 21 30.81   45.22   30.81 46.36 56.65 43.80 45.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 33.59     33.59 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:32.80     1:46.63 1:32.80
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.78   DNF   1.78 4.19 DNF 6.69 DNF
Master Magic Final 2 3.15   3.34   3.18 5.28 3.28 3.56 3.15
Nino Monserrato    Italy
Nino Monserrato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.21   15.89   17.28 16.33 14.21 14.61 16.72
First round 26 13.11   19.18   19.80 20.81 19.65 13.11 18.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:31.19     1:31.19 1:39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 42.61     52.56 42.61
Paolo Mazzei    Italy
Paolo Mazzei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.34   21.40   21.84 20.28 24.83 22.08 18.34
First round 30 16.88   20.20   23.22 19.61 20.63 20.36 16.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.36   DNF   20.13 DNF 9.36 12.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:12.83     2:12.83 2:13.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 44.69     56.05 44.69
Paolo Moriello    Italy
Paolo Moriello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.06   10.04   9.55 DNF 10.47 9.06 10.11
Second round 2 9.56   9.89   9.61 9.56 10.36 9.69 10.41
First round 2 8.63   10.19   8.86 12.84 12.90 8.88 8.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.44   4.77   4.40 4.34 5.77 3.44 5.58
Second round 6 2.84   4.98   6.43 4.80 2.84 4.30 5.83
First round 10 2.83   4.90   2.83 6.10 3.34 5.27 11.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.16   41.45   37.16 44.93 37.96 46.06 41.47
Second round 3 39.53   44.68   44.44 51.36 43.53 39.53 46.06
Combined First round 2 38.38   42.67   46.46 38.38 41.30 45.06 41.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.47   1:32.49   1:33.27 1:46.09 1:32.52 1:29.47 1:31.68
Combined First round 3 1:26.09   1:30.09   1:35.00 1:26.09 1:28.46 1:42.15 1:26.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:56.65   3:06.35   3:02.02 2:56.65 3:20.38
Combined First round 6 3:04.15   3:25.56   3:40.47 3:32.06 3:04.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 5:02.09   5:08.23   5:08.12 5:02.09 5:14.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.09   19.64   22.71 17.38 17.09 30.41 18.84
Second round 4 19.36   20.78   22.22 21.91 20.19 19.36 20.25
Combined First round 3 16.53   19.29   17.52 16.53 DNF 17.00 23.34
Riccardo Silvestri    Italy
Riccardo Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.88   39.67   DNF 42.75 32.93 43.34 26.88
Riccardo Simone    Italy
Riccardo Simone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.96   12.88   11.77 11.72 15.15 DNF 10.96
Second round 4 10.68   11.73   12.19 11.68 11.40 12.11 10.68
First round 3 9.36   11.17   12.72 11.90 11.86 9.36 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.33   5.68   6.31 4.59 DNF 4.33 6.15
First round 22 2.58   7.13   5.13 3.44 12.83 2.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.77   57.17   52.77 56.31 1:00.41 54.80 1:07.65
Second round 9 52.30   57.83   1:11.06 56.43 54.03 1:03.03 52.30
Combined First round 11 1:01.40   1:03.41   1:01.40 1:05.41 1:03.08 1:30.71 1:01.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.68   1:34.71   1:28.68 1:38.08 1:42.53 1:32.83 1:33.21
Combined First round 5 1:33.59   1:39.59   1:43.83 1:45.81 1:36.30 1:38.65 1:33.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:34.33   DNF   3:34.33 DNF 3:44.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:41.47   5:16.24   5:07.38 4:41.47 5:59.88
Combined First round 5 4:41.19   4:57.84   4:59.41 4:41.19 5:12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.50   20.20   20.50 18.69 21.40 18.50 24.18
Second round 6 18.33   21.99   24.86 18.33 29.96 21.05 20.06
Combined First round 6 20.72   24.70   24.38 22.71 29.88 27.02 20.72
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.47   13.56   11.47 17.90 14.66 13.22 12.81
First round 14 11.60   13.57   14.91 11.60 13.22 12.58 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.94   DNF   DNF 4.21 3.94 4.31 DNF
First round 6 3.72   4.50   3.72 4.55 4.30 4.68 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:09.59   1:16.83   1:09.59 1:46.93 1:10.96 1:11.97 1:27.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:17.65     2:17.65 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 46.16   DNF   DNF 46.16 DNF
First round 1 39.33   49.10   NR 1:07.43 40.53 39.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.33   21.76   20.36 23.27 21.65 23.53 19.33
Second round 1 16.13   18.26   NR 18.11 17.63 19.03 19.59 16.13
Combined First round 2 15.94   18.64   17.56 20.21 24.09 18.15 15.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Simone Cantarelli    Italy
Simone Cantarelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.02   20.76   21.22 19.25 21.81 18.02 DNF
First round 31 14.05   21.03   17.90 DNF 22.77 14.05 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.16   8.23   8.69 5.16 8.36 10.34 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:06.05     2:23.78 2:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 5:58.50     5:58.50 6:07.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 66     66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 53.38     1:23.27 53.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.58   10.86   13.50 15.69 7.58 8.72 10.36
Simone Ciancotti    Italy
Simone Ciancotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.80   16.79   16.31 19.86 14.80 18.86 15.19
First round 16 12.18   15.55   20.00 26.13 12.72 12.18 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.15   4.46   4.63 4.40 5.09 4.15 4.34
Second round 2 2.66   4.12   3.84 4.36 2.66 4.66 4.16
First round 9 4.47   4.84   4.47 5.41 5.16 4.65 4.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.44   2.53   1.91 3.56 2.13 5.31 1.44
Master Magic Final 3 2.97   3.47   2.97 3.69 4.80 3.19 3.53
Simone Santarsiero    Italy
Simone Santarsiero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.72   14.34   14.33 15.63 12.72 DNF 13.06
Second round 13 12.68   13.91   29.88 13.00 12.68 14.31 14.43
First round 12 12.56   13.43   14.25 12.56 12.59 13.63 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.43   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 9.05 6.43
Second round 8 3.33   5.19   3.33 5.02 5.16 8.06 5.38
First round 19 4.81   6.58   DNF 4.81 5.55 7.53 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:21.68     1:21.68 1:23.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.22   28.60   24.71 24.22 26.58 34.52 48.43
Second round 10 20.97   27.72   29.84 30.55 26.15 27.16 20.97
Combined First round 8 23.09   25.73   23.09 25.50 27.63 26.00 25.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:19.34   2:32.47   2:29.53 2:19.34 2:48.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 13.13   15.77   15.71 16.69 15.18 16.43 13.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 8.25   12.29   12.06 10.38 8.25 14.44 14.84
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.16   1.22   1.18 1.21 1.28 1.44 1.16
Master Magic Final 1 2.59   2.70   2.61 2.86 2.72 2.78 2.59
Stefano Bevacqua    Italy
Stefano Bevacqua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.15   10.84   14.86 9.68 11.38 11.46 9.15
Second round 5 9.94   11.93   13.41 13.00 9.94 10.15 12.65
First round 6 10.03   11.97   12.81 10.68 12.52 10.03 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.91   9.08   7.21 7.90 5.91 12.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.53   39.39   34.53 42.27 38.02 41.65 38.50
Second round 2 38.97   41.92   41.65 42.77 44.75 38.97 41.33
Combined First round 3 37.19   43.29   47.86 37.19 39.47 48.28 42.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.02   1:35.82   1:35.56 1:33.02 1:36.84 1:35.05 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:30.09   1:35.86   1:38.43 1:30.09 1:36.84 1:37.96 1:32.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:48.61   3:13.63   3:26.30 3:25.97 2:48.61
Combined First round 5 3:08.75   3:15.24   3:12.94 3:24.02 3:08.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:26.96   5:44.81   5:26.96 6:06.50 5:40.96
Combined First round 7 5:09.00   5:27.12   5:09.00 5:46.55 5:25.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 31.97   37.59   37.93 39.08 43.11 31.97 35.77
Combined First round 13 26.63   31.40   26.63 33.08 36.08 27.94 33.18
Megaminx Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Tommaso Zoffoli    Italy
Tommaso Zoffoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.80   12.35   16.61 12.00 10.80 12.50 12.56
Second round 12 10.55   13.77   14.31 10.55 26.38 13.71 13.28
First round 10 10.43   13.31   12.55 14.09 13.30 10.43 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.50   7.33   10.63 3.50 5.96 12.21 5.40
First round 17 4.41   6.06   6.46 4.41 6.61 7.78 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.59   53.21   47.59 53.50 48.71 57.41 DNF
Second round 4 42.97   49.58   1:02.83 42.97 46.86 51.90 49.97
Combined First round 8 43.34   55.23   58.68 57.80 49.21 43.34 1:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:07.56     2:07.56 2:07.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 5:34.02     5:34.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 28.93   41.21   28.93 42.96 45.25 38.58 42.08
Combined First round 18 33.84   37.74   33.84 40.02 38.36 48.52 34.83
Square-1 Combined Final 4 49.56     49.56 DNF