Irvine Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-17  USA, Irvine, California Irvine Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Danny SungIn Park 8.34  Jabari Nuruddin 8.64  Nathan Soria 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Nathan Soria 3.11  Christopher Lai 3.13  Danny SungIn Park 3.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Danny SungIn Park 12.88  Jabari Nuruddin 13.68  Nathan Soria 15.02
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 4.49  Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 4.58  Elijah Brown 5.71
 Square-1  Michael Young 11.29  Isabella Corona 17.11  Dominic Morton 21.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 6.63   7.71    Korea 8.37 8.71 6.63 7.64 7.13
2 Matthew Carlson 8.25   8.69    USA 9.31 8.32 9.23 8.53 8.25
3 Jabari Nuruddin 7.84   8.79    USA 7.84 7.85 8.98 DNF 9.54
4 Nathan Soria 7.75   9.44    USA 9.51 9.16 10.41 9.66 7.75
5 Isabella Corona 8.61   9.96    USA 8.61 9.85 10.46 11.09 9.58
6 Carter Audet Marrero 8.65   10.07    USA 8.90 12.16 11.62 9.68 8.65
7 Derek Hsieh 8.60   10.25    USA 8.88 11.37 8.60 10.67 11.20
8 Ryan Chu 9.49   10.32    USA 11.78 9.55 14.01 9.49 9.63
9 Sean Saito 8.85   10.35    USA 9.52 10.96 8.85 11.76 10.57
10 Ethan Vovan 9.47   10.84    USA 11.14 9.47 13.71 11.05 10.34
11 Jacob Marinas 9.12   11.05    USA DNF 10.15 12.62 10.37 9.12
12 Kevin Lee 9.79   11.31    USA 10.17 11.67 12.10 15.71 9.79
13 Christopher Lai 10.36   11.32    USA 10.71 12.07 11.17 10.36 15.46
14 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 8.92   11.58    Korea 13.67 12.56 10.13 8.92 12.05
15 Elijah Brown 8.64   11.94    USA 8.64 12.51 11.80 11.66 12.36
16 Andrew Nathenson 10.60   12.52    USA 10.60 12.27 14.50 12.76 12.53
17 Jin Kay Teo 11.48   13.12    Singapore 13.94 13.83 11.48 14.26 11.59
18 Jaden Burkhardt 12.62   13.12    USA 13.39 12.83 13.83 13.15 12.62
19 Cyrus Phan 12.92   13.12    USA 13.19 13.34 13.06 12.92 13.12
20 Kevin Matthews 10.97   13.19    Canada 14.20 13.15 13.09 10.97 13.32
21 Michael Young 10.43   13.24    USA 14.91 13.36 10.43 13.22 13.13
22 Matthew Harris 10.39   13.39    USA 13.66 12.67 19.00 13.85 10.39
23 Dominic Morton 12.32   13.70    USA 18.96 12.55 13.66 14.88 12.32
24 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 12.45   13.87    Japan 12.45 15.93 14.23 13.95 13.43
25 Kevin Chang 11.52   13.96    USA 17.26 14.59 11.52 13.76 13.54
26 Joshua Kim 10.77   14.88    Korea 16.62 14.64 13.39 23.54 10.77
27 Jack Purdum 12.78   15.05    USA 16.62 15.12 15.14 14.90 12.78
28 Alfred Wang 12.78   15.43    USA 12.88 19.58 16.13 17.27 12.78
29 Lucas Peters 12.41   15.58    USA 15.92 15.92 27.86 14.91 12.41
30 Sophie Leon 15.26   15.98    USA 15.34 16.47 15.26 25.38 16.12
31 Gavin Amneus 13.00   16.21    USA 17.95 15.99 16.50 16.15 13.00
32 Jacob Carrasco 14.17   16.25    USA 18.15 14.17 15.74 14.86 18.55
33 Nipun Das 13.25   16.30    USA 16.81 15.44 13.25 16.90 16.66
34 Bernardo Esparza 14.54   16.80    USA 17.30 15.87 14.54 17.24 19.86
35 Kyeongmin Choi 15.40   16.93    Korea 15.40 16.65 17.02 18.90 17.11
36 Raymond Zhao 16.28   17.10    Canada 16.28 17.61 16.92 18.84 16.78
37 Andrew Eyestone 12.53   17.32    USA 15.64 12.53 16.61 19.71 21.32
38 Samantha Lee 16.60   17.93    USA 17.80 17.31 16.60 32.96 18.69
39 Dawson Lam 16.29   18.47    USA 18.11 17.39 19.91 21.26 16.29
40 Rob Peters 15.23   18.83    USA 19.10 15.23 17.06 20.33 26.53
41 Logan R. White 16.36   18.87    USA 18.05 21.40 20.58 17.98 16.36
42 Ryan S. Shakiba 16.29   18.94    USA 19.81 20.55 20.31 16.29 16.70
43 Alejandro Ortiz 18.46   19.25    USA 19.27 18.46 19.29 21.12 19.20
44 Aiden Burkholder 12.39   19.26    USA 22.86 23.18 17.01 17.91 12.39
45 Will Do 17.99   19.90    USA 19.38 22.14 17.99 20.39 19.94
46 Eduardo Frausto 15.95   20.01    USA 21.70 20.77 15.95 17.56 25.31
47 Nicholas Moreno 16.95   20.87    USA 16.95 21.27 18.85 22.49 38.27
48 Liam Rivera 20.35   20.96    USA 20.76 21.31 20.82 25.34 20.35
49 Kieli Murray 15.70   21.33    USA 22.50 19.70 21.79 30.80 15.70
50 Joshua Kwon 18.42   21.35    USA 18.42 20.42 20.68 22.95 25.11
51 Chengxi Li 16.04   21.39    China 22.29 20.19 16.04 21.70 DNF
52 Christian De Paola 19.08   21.43    USA 19.08 22.23 25.44 21.20 20.85
53 Camilo Choi 19.53   21.66    USA 23.93 19.98 21.08 24.15 19.53
54 Zachary Friedman 18.22   21.67    USA 21.91 23.56 19.54 24.00 18.22
55 Nathaniel Watson 18.15   22.34    USA 22.11 25.98 18.15 23.24 21.66
56 Will Mathewson 17.24   22.85    USA 25.10 24.04 22.72 17.24 21.80
57 Nathan Carney 18.35   22.85    USA 28.52 18.35 23.20 23.22 22.13
58 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 19.20   23.03    USA 23.15 19.20 23.89 22.04 27.99
59 Lok Kay Teo 17.92   23.12    Singapore 20.70 25.46 23.21 30.78 17.92
60 Jose Bustamante 19.24   23.13    USA 24.98 28.27 24.76 19.24 19.64
61 Gage Tan-Torres 20.08   24.17    USA 20.08 25.53 29.26 24.00 22.99
62 Jonathan Ocampo 21.71   24.45    USA 24.60 36.33 21.71 23.48 25.26
63 Micah Tungcab 22.42   24.95    USA 23.47 48.15 28.78 22.60 22.42
64 Zane Schulz 20.52   24.96    USA 25.54 28.60 26.70 22.63 20.52
65 Nathan Stahmer 22.06   25.12    USA 24.47 24.96 22.06 25.93 34.16
66 Nathan Urmston 22.16   25.83    USA 22.16 27.53 26.63 29.20 23.33
67 Jeongyoon Yeo 21.31   26.01    Korea 40.22 27.41 27.54 23.07 21.31
68 Matthew Nguyen 21.51   27.00    USA 1:24.21 26.24 21.51 29.43 25.32
69 Carson Chubbuck 18.84   27.02    USA 22.04 30.01 34.58 29.02 18.84
70 Dao Doan 22.24   27.95    USA 28.73 31.26 29.78 22.24 25.33
71 Nicholas Doan 21.26   28.26    USA 31.68 45.24 25.56 27.55 21.26
72 Drake Ashton Verabian 23.02   28.41    USA 34.56 24.83 DNF 25.85 23.02
73 Camden Sermona 26.47   29.82    USA 26.47 29.99 30.26 35.91 29.22
74 Phu Pham 24.43   30.32    USA 31.55 34.59 24.43 24.83 37.29
75 Ethan Morse 25.63   31.26    USA 33.88 32.33 25.63 29.13 32.33
76 Chandler Kim 30.62   33.45    USA 33.17 34.99 32.20 36.28 30.62
77 Jack Haugen 29.42   34.23    USA 29.42 35.28 36.15 31.26 41.66
78 Azra Cetinel 31.92   34.59    USA 32.66 34.68 31.92 36.43 44.23
79 Aiden Park 31.80   35.52    USA 36.94 31.80 37.25 41.83 32.37
80 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 34.11   35.98    USA 34.11 35.99 36.60 35.35 37.54
81 Ryan Nakamura 33.25   37.41    USA 33.68 DNF 41.11 37.43 33.25
82 Brandon Chung 33.84   38.82    USA 42.95 41.85 34.77 39.84 33.84
83 Brody Sturgis 31.76   40.04    USA 31.76 36.18 40.21 43.74 49.54
84 Tony Kazempoor 37.79   40.16    USA 42.18 40.10 37.79 40.57 39.80
85 Junghyun Kim 35.02   40.38    Korea 42.70 43.89 40.11 38.34 35.02
86 Thomas Griffin Hull 36.62   45.07    USA 49.08 47.79 38.35 36.62 55.05
87 Jack Kenney 43.03   46.15    USA 44.65 43.03 46.07 48.51 47.72
88 Joseph Bove 38.08   46.44    USA 46.98 45.59 38.08 47.02 46.76
89 Devon Silberman 42.02   53.37    USA 53.70 57.88 48.54 42.02 58.29
90 Marc Ahn 46.56   53.48    USA 57.13 51.45 1:06.53 46.56 51.86
91 Chloe Morse 54.96   1:05.11    USA 1:12.84 1:10.36 54.96 1:08.74 56.23
92 Matias Jinoo Choi 1:31.32   1:40.36    USA DNF 1:45.27 1:31.32 1:33.58 1:42.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 6.79   8.04    Korea 8.57 10.07 7.01 8.55 6.79
2 Matthew Carlson 7.56   9.15    USA 10.67 8.20 7.56 8.62 10.63
3 Jacob Marinas 8.92   9.41    USA 9.61 11.33 9.38 9.25 8.92
4 Nathan Soria 7.80   9.72    USA 10.64 9.53 7.80 8.98 12.29
5 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 8.79   9.85    Korea 8.79 10.47 8.96 11.08 10.11
6 Jabari Nuruddin 6.14   9.99    USA 6.14 12.69 9.96 10.63 9.39
7 Elijah Brown 8.66   10.47    USA 11.24 10.13 11.66 8.66 10.03
8 Sean Saito 9.44   10.58    USA 13.80 10.02 9.44 10.76 10.97
9 Isabella Corona 8.19   10.99    USA 11.05 12.78 11.72 10.19 8.19
10 Christopher Lai 10.07   11.07    USA 14.05 11.25 10.07 11.61 10.34
11 Kevin Lee 8.74   11.09    USA 15.30 10.61 9.94 8.74 12.71
12 Michael Young 9.62   11.62    USA 9.62 13.32 11.90 11.98 10.99
13 Andrew Nathenson 10.88   11.69    USA 12.27 11.74 11.50 10.88 11.82
14 Derek Hsieh 10.72   11.82    USA 10.72 12.05 11.75 13.21 11.66
15 Ethan Vovan 10.55   11.85    USA 11.59 13.09 10.55 10.86 14.19
16 Carter Audet Marrero 11.51   12.26    USA 12.00 13.12 12.26 12.51 11.51
17 Ryan Chu 9.44   12.28    USA 9.44 12.43 11.30 13.12 DNF
18 Jin Kay Teo 11.03   12.58    Singapore 12.62 12.31 11.03 12.82 15.88
19 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 12.13   13.13    Japan 15.02 12.19 13.92 12.13 13.29
20 Dominic Morton 11.72   13.24    USA 11.72 15.86 14.48 12.67 12.57
21 Cyrus Phan 11.56   13.26    USA 13.25 12.38 14.14 14.98 11.56
22 Matthew Harris 11.47   13.30    USA 16.85 14.75 13.03 12.13 11.47
23 Jaden Burkhardt 12.97   13.78    USA 13.55 13.48 DNF 12.97 14.31
24 Kevin Matthews 11.31   14.63    Canada DNF 18.36 12.60 12.93 11.31
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 7.32   8.34    Korea 7.42 8.03 10.17 7.32 9.58
2 Jabari Nuruddin 8.27   8.64    USA 8.65 8.53 8.74 8.27 9.47
3 Nathan Soria 7.43   8.70    USA 7.43 9.14 8.49 8.46 10.48
4 Matthew Carlson 8.40   9.51    USA 8.40 8.94 10.45 10.10 9.49
5 Jacob Marinas 9.33   10.12    USA 10.83 9.33 16.55 9.42 10.12
6 Elijah Brown 8.55   10.16    USA 8.55 11.32 8.95 10.80 10.74
7 Sean Saito 8.61   10.57    USA 8.61 11.43 10.43 9.84 12.36
8 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 9.72   11.16    Korea 9.72 11.67 11.88 11.53 10.27
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 2.54   3.03    USA 3.48 2.54 2.67 2.95 4.00
2 Danny SungIn Park 2.46   3.06    Korea 2.59 3.23 2.46 3.37 4.75
3 Nathan Soria 3.20   3.40    USA DNF 3.41 3.51 3.20 3.29
4 Sean Saito 2.97   3.45    USA 3.61 3.05 3.70 2.97 3.95
5 Jacob Marinas 2.33   3.59    USA 2.33 3.91 3.90 3.13 3.75
6 Elijah Brown 2.82   3.64    USA 2.82 4.70 3.00 3.23 5.81
7 Andrew Nathenson 3.55   3.89    USA 3.73 3.55 4.28 5.28 3.67
8 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.53   3.90    Korea 4.10 3.68 3.53 4.55 3.91
9 Jin Kay Teo 3.02   4.08    Singapore 4.59 3.99 3.02 5.33 3.66
10 Dominic Morton 2.42   4.14    USA 2.42 4.71 4.12 3.58 4.83
11 Carter Audet Marrero 3.65   4.15    USA 3.65 4.27 5.27 4.33 3.86
12 Chengxi Li 3.06   4.33    China 3.06 3.72 4.48 6.25 4.80
13 Kyeongmin Choi 3.83   4.38    Korea 3.83 4.56 3.88 4.70 5.12
14 Matthew Harris 4.04   4.44    USA 4.35 4.68 4.29 4.04 4.97
15 Isabella Corona 3.47   4.46    USA 5.43 7.64 3.89 4.06 3.47
16 Matthew Carlson 4.11   4.50    USA 5.05 4.30 4.11 6.25 4.15
17 Ethan Vovan 3.08   4.54    USA 5.40 3.56 3.08 5.47 4.65
18 Andrew Eyestone 2.80   4.60    USA 5.01 2.80 4.00 4.79 5.20
19 Ryan S. Shakiba 4.45   4.61    USA 4.45 11.18 4.68 4.58 4.58
20 Jaden Burkhardt 3.46   4.85    USA 5.79 3.46 4.43 4.32 5.96
21 Drake Ashton Verabian 3.07   4.88    USA 4.82 5.46 4.36 3.07 5.59
22 Gage Tan-Torres 4.09   4.94    USA 4.09 5.17 4.58 5.06 7.27
23 Lucas Peters 4.71   4.97    USA 6.50 4.92 4.71 4.95 5.05
24 Alfred Wang 4.22   5.02    USA 4.47 5.87 4.22 4.72 6.21
25 Carson Chubbuck 4.72   5.04    USA 5.01 5.08 5.02 4.72 5.21
26 Aiden Burkholder 3.95   5.06    USA 4.84 4.16 6.18 6.40 3.95
27 Michael Young 4.08   5.08    USA 4.09 4.08 4.91 7.95 6.23
28 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 3.96   5.13    Japan 6.73 3.96 4.33 6.57 4.49
29 Ryan Chu 3.41   5.28    USA 5.06 6.05 6.70 3.41 4.73
30 Raymond Zhao 4.69   5.30    Canada 5.98 5.46 5.69 4.69 4.76
31 Joshua Kwon 3.66   5.38    USA 3.66 7.99 3.81 5.63 6.70
32 Kevin Chang 4.52   5.40    USA 4.87 6.14 4.52 5.50 5.82
33 Joshua Kim 4.18   5.41    Korea 5.00 4.76 4.18 6.47 8.31
34 Alejandro Ortiz 4.06   5.51    USA 7.72 5.48 4.91 4.06 6.13
35 Kevin Matthews 4.59   5.57    Canada 4.76 5.02 4.59 6.94 7.37
36 Christian De Paola 5.08   5.79    USA 6.23 5.90 5.62 5.86 5.08
37 Lok Kay Teo 4.14   5.86    Singapore 4.74 DNF 6.72 6.12 4.14
38 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 4.42   5.95    USA 5.11 4.42 6.18 7.05 6.55
39 Samantha Lee 4.77   6.05    USA 4.77 6.04 5.77 6.33 8.99
40 Nathaniel Watson 4.88   6.27    USA 5.46 4.88 5.40 7.94 13.56
41 Will Mathewson 3.62   6.32    USA 5.90 7.12 11.37 3.62 5.95
42 Dawson Lam 5.42   6.60    USA 6.39 7.25 5.42 11.80 6.16
43 Bernardo Esparza 5.40   6.72    USA 8.26 7.26 6.71 6.19 5.40
44 Zachary Friedman 5.53   6.78    USA 8.44 5.53 8.54 6.25 5.64
45 Logan R. White 5.33   7.14    USA 6.74 8.42 6.84 7.85 5.33
46 Camden Sermona 6.09   7.39    USA 6.09 8.63 7.19 6.37 8.62
47 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 5.08   7.40    USA 7.43 8.04 9.57 5.08 6.74
48 Jacob Carrasco 6.37   7.40    USA 6.37 7.88 6.61 7.72 8.85
49 Brody Sturgis 6.51   7.47    USA 6.51 7.42 7.11 7.89 8.48
50 Kevin Lee 5.22   7.50    USA 7.80 9.04 5.66 10.26 5.22
51 Gavin Amneus 5.32   7.77    USA 5.32 8.93 8.35 6.49 8.47
52 Tony Kazempoor 6.70   7.85    USA 7.63 8.69 6.70 7.51 8.40
53 Nathan Carney 6.82   7.89    USA 7.08 6.82 8.74 7.86 9.54
54 Sophie Leon 5.31   7.92    USA 8.01 7.66 10.01 8.08 5.31
55 Will Do 5.24   8.18    USA 7.46 5.81 11.28 15.33 5.24
56 Jonathan Ocampo 6.19   8.56    USA 6.19 6.55 12.86 9.62 9.52
57 Rob Peters 6.47   8.82    USA 6.47 7.81 9.09 12.41 9.55
58 Thomas Griffin Hull 7.34   9.03    USA 10.71 13.03 7.34 8.53 7.84
59 Camilo Choi 7.94   9.38    USA 10.72 10.67 9.31 7.94 8.15
60 Nathan Urmston 8.80   9.53    USA 8.80 10.76 9.30 9.35 9.95
61 Micah Tungcab 6.41   9.63    USA 11.84 15.08 6.41 8.00 9.04
62 Eduardo Frausto 4.09   9.71    USA 6.43 7.32 DNF 4.09 15.37
63 Nicholas Doan 6.65   9.71    USA 11.47 7.75 DNF 6.65 9.90
64 Junghyun Kim 8.28   9.74    Korea 8.28 11.05 10.23 9.66 9.34
65 Jose Bustamante 7.41   9.88    USA 8.52 7.60 13.53 14.17 7.41
66 Ryan Nakamura 7.02   10.19    USA 11.70 9.98 7.02 16.41 8.89
67 Cyrus Phan 5.85   10.52    USA 11.54 15.24 10.58 9.45 5.85
68 Brandon Chung 6.54   11.91    USA 10.66 13.35 6.54 11.71 15.30
69 Jeongyoon Yeo 8.45   12.69    Korea 17.60 DNF 9.70 8.45 10.78
70 Ning Kay Teo 10.89   12.82    Singapore 13.12 10.89 13.80 11.55 DNF
71 Nicholas Moreno 8.06   15.24    USA DNF 8.06 22.61 11.25 11.86
72 Joseph Bove 13.63   16.00    USA 14.93 13.63 DNF 19.40 13.66
73 Azra Cetinel 13.82   16.22    USA 21.21 15.88 16.91 13.82 15.88
74 Marc Ahn 14.67   18.15    USA 19.20 17.47 14.67 18.31 18.67
75 Devon Silberman 13.01   21.36    USA 26.80 13.01 19.97 21.07 23.05
76 Derek Hsieh 1.64   DNF    USA 10.56 2.40 1.64 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.83   3.11    USA 3.06 2.83 3.01 3.25 4.70
2 Christopher Lai 2.52   3.13    USA 3.48 2.74 3.33 2.52 3.31
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.70   3.16    Korea 6.28 2.70 2.80 3.77 2.92
4 Sean Saito 1.70   3.29    USA 1.70 3.04 4.87 3.86 2.97
5 Elijah Brown 3.17   3.42    USA 4.13 3.41 3.34 3.17 3.51
6 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.78   4.34    Korea 4.74 4.47 3.82 3.78 5.62
7 Jacob Marinas 3.24   4.38    USA 6.45 4.67 3.95 3.24 4.53
8 Andrew Nathenson 4.27   5.79    USA 4.64 5.00 7.73 4.27 8.96
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jabari Nuruddin 12.14   12.82    USA 14.69 12.85 12.25 13.36 12.14
2 Nathan Soria 13.28   14.08    USA 15.96 14.11 14.72 13.42 13.28
3 Danny SungIn Park 10.22   14.13    Korea 15.88 15.43 13.82 10.22 13.13
4 Michael Young 14.02   15.73    USA 14.82 15.75 14.02 17.05 16.61
5 Andrew Nathenson 15.07   16.82    USA 25.67 15.07 15.18 18.24 17.03
6 Derek Hsieh 17.42   18.97    USA 17.76 19.35 17.42 22.72 19.79
7 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 17.98   19.32    Korea 19.50 17.98 27.18 19.59 18.87
8 Sean Saito 16.61   19.55    USA 22.71 21.93 16.61 19.93 16.79
9 Elijah Brown 17.65   20.44    USA 24.11 22.20 17.65 20.15 18.97
10 Matthew Carlson 17.03   21.02    USA 17.03 27.17 22.31 22.31 18.43
11 Jin Kay Teo 19.53   21.18    Singapore 26.11 19.95 22.15 19.53 21.43
12 Kevin Chang 18.42   21.69    USA 22.49 18.42 24.69 20.18 22.39
13 Ethan Vovan 20.07   22.46    USA 28.16 20.58 24.36 22.45 20.07
14 Jaden Burkhardt 21.74   22.85    USA 21.74 23.16 22.88 28.88 22.50
15 Kevin Matthews 21.05   23.25    Canada 24.28 29.18 24.29 21.05 21.17
16 Dominic Morton 20.29   24.19    USA 29.97 20.29 24.28 24.30 23.99
17 Isabella Corona 19.43   25.09    USA 27.27 27.37 20.63 28.73 19.43
18 Christopher Lai 21.80   26.77    USA 32.48 25.95 30.48 21.80 23.87
19 Jack Purdum 19.45   26.80    USA 28.90 26.56 27.51 19.45 26.33
20 Andrew Eyestone 21.97   26.86    USA 31.48 24.43 21.97 26.76 29.39
21 Jacob Marinas 23.58   28.05    USA 23.58 29.46 28.00 31.62 26.68
22 Carter Audet Marrero 21.20   28.08    USA 28.57 23.13 32.53 33.44 21.20
23 Matthew Harris 23.70   28.76    USA 24.07 23.70 31.86 35.19 30.36
24 Kyeongmin Choi 26.86   28.92    Korea 29.51 28.69 26.86 28.57 36.43
25 Eduardo Frausto 28.47   30.01    USA 29.96 28.47 35.82 29.53 30.53
26 Lucas Peters 22.13   31.41    USA 31.46 30.45 32.32 22.13 DNF
27 Sterling Puffer 24.07   32.90    USA 34.78 24.07 33.88 30.05 38.13
28 Alfred Wang 22.45   34.28    USA DNF 30.50 32.06 22.45 40.29
29 Rob Peters 29.61   34.98    USA 33.83 36.91 48.18 34.21 29.61
30 Jacob Carrasco 30.93   35.43    USA 40.96 50.26 32.37 30.93 32.97
31 Will Do 28.92   36.32    USA 35.06 38.97 39.67 28.92 34.94
32 Kevin Lee 27.93   37.22    USA 43.29 46.79 27.93 29.08 39.30
33 Nathaniel Watson 37.44   39.65    USA 37.44 42.12 38.73 42.04 38.19
34 Alejandro Ortiz 35.14   40.02    USA 43.07 35.14 41.22 47.46 35.76
35 Ryan S. Shakiba 30.21   40.66    USA 37.87 30.21 42.17 41.95 56.10
36 Zane Schulz 33.79   40.88    USA 38.75 44.11 33.79 39.77 48.67
37 Chengxi Li 41.35   41.84    China 42.15 41.73 1:10.17 41.63 41.35
38 Carson Chubbuck 37.24   44.27    USA 41.91 51.65 48.28 42.61 37.24
39 Christian De Paola 38.35   46.07    USA 44.39 45.71 51.96 48.11 38.35
40 Gavin Amneus 42.78   46.76    USA 44.63 51.25 1:13.13 42.78 44.39
41 Zachary Friedman 46.02      USA 1:01.94 46.02
42 Will Mathewson 49.30      USA 49.30 55.53
43 Aiden Burkholder 52.81      USA 52.81 55.54
44 Drake Ashton Verabian 53.95      USA 53.95 1:20.24
45 Nicholas Moreno 56.71      USA 1:43.80 56.71
46 Joshua Kwon 1:00.31      USA 1:16.80 1:00.31
47 Dao Doan 1:14.16      USA 1:14.16 1:19.76
48 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 1:20.96      USA 1:20.96 1:45.79
49 Nikhil Banwar 2:27.20      USA 2:27.20 2:56.14
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 10.82   12.88    Korea 14.66 10.82 13.21 13.31 12.13
2 Jabari Nuruddin 10.93   13.68    USA 15.16 10.93 12.68 13.20 18.09
3 Nathan Soria 13.93   15.02    USA 14.90 13.96 16.21 20.44 13.93
4 Andrew Nathenson 13.38   15.67    USA 14.67 15.35 19.49 13.38 16.99
5 Michael Young 15.03   17.86    USA 15.03 17.57 19.08 23.54 16.92
6 Sean Saito 13.73   20.10    USA 21.75 21.84 22.06 13.73 16.72
7 Derek Hsieh 13.11   22.08    USA 24.69 19.50 22.34 24.39 13.11
8 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 19.57   23.80    Korea 27.74 20.01 30.94 23.64 19.57
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 2.69   4.08    Korea 2.69 4.77 4.00 5.27 3.47
2 Nathan Soria 2.24   4.38    USA 5.16 5.75 3.94 4.03 2.24
3 Elijah Brown 3.40   4.44    USA 5.73 3.77 4.46 5.09 3.40
4 Alejandro Ortiz 3.23   4.76    USA 5.51 3.23 4.25 4.52 6.21
5 Sean Saito 3.11   5.65    USA 4.13 5.80 8.39 7.02 3.11
6 Sterling Puffer 2.92   5.95    USA 5.03 7.39 5.42 16.33 2.92
7 Sophie Leon 3.83   6.08    USA 6.39 6.07 3.83 5.77 6.65
8 Ethan Vovan 2.58   6.52    USA 9.67 5.45 2.58 4.97 9.14
9 Matthew Carlson 4.51   7.10    USA 6.93 7.03 4.51 8.27 7.33
10 Dominic Morton 5.55   7.20    USA 6.83 7.03 5.55 10.52 7.75
11 Michael Young 4.84   7.30    USA 7.47 4.84 7.22 7.21 8.86
12 Danny SungIn Park 3.54   7.38    Korea 7.01 9.26 5.88 9.54 3.54
13 Carson Chubbuck 7.02   7.78    USA 7.59 7.02 7.93 7.83 8.77
14 Christian De Paola 4.06   8.09    USA 10.35 6.75 4.06 11.04 7.17
15 Kyeongmin Choi 3.66   8.33    Korea 7.42 12.84 9.63 7.94 3.66
16 Logan R. White 5.86   8.41    USA DNF 6.12 6.91 12.21 5.86
17 Eduardo Frausto 6.41   8.87    USA 10.60 7.98 6.41 8.94 9.70
18 Derek Hsieh 4.39   8.89    USA 6.92 4.39 12.77 17.63 6.97
19 Aiden Burkholder 4.87   8.91    USA 10.19 17.26 6.95 9.59 4.87
20 Kieli Murray 7.13   9.48    USA 13.06 7.13 8.27 9.64 10.54
21 Samantha Lee 8.67   10.65    USA 11.23 10.26 10.45 12.91 8.67
22 Jaden Burkhardt 5.53   10.86    USA 11.49 19.23 5.53 11.15 9.95
23 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 6.11   11.22    USA 16.48 10.22 6.96 18.10 6.11
24 Drake Ashton Verabian 9.29   11.26    USA 9.59 15.72 11.08 13.12 9.29
25 Camden Sermona 9.97   11.27    USA 12.96 9.97 11.59 11.36 10.87
26 Carter Audet Marrero 9.00   11.42    USA 12.37 10.92 9.00 DNF 10.97
27 Christopher Lai 9.17   11.45    USA 11.13 12.61 9.17 15.95 10.60
28 Chengxi Li 9.13   12.20    China 13.41 12.69 9.13 13.85 10.51
29 Brody Sturgis 9.27   12.25    USA 13.16 11.17 9.27 12.88 12.70
30 Zachary Friedman 8.09   12.33    USA 30.33 8.09 10.07 14.30 12.63
31 Nathaniel Watson 10.55   12.75    USA 14.91 10.55 11.31 14.03 12.91
32 Jacob Carrasco 9.12   12.85    USA 12.90 13.48 9.12 12.17 21.60
33 Jack Purdum 10.01   13.02    USA 16.35 17.93 10.01 12.40 10.30
34 Micah Tungcab 10.67   14.80    USA 14.75 17.97 15.50 14.14 10.67
35 Matthew Harris 5.14   14.85    USA 12.02 16.73 15.81 25.08 5.14
36 Alfred Wang 7.92   15.00    USA 16.01 18.77 7.92 15.93 13.06
37 Joshua Kwon 12.02   15.04    USA 16.36 13.99 14.78 22.53 12.02
38 Will Do 10.41   16.46    USA 15.57 30.77 10.41 18.76 15.05
39 Kevin Matthews 9.01   16.62    Canada 19.11 15.12 34.52 15.62 9.01
40 Lucas Peters 13.96   16.87    USA 15.81 44.24 19.39 15.42 13.96
41 Bernardo Esparza 10.81   17.56    USA 17.32 19.39 17.61 17.75 10.81
42 Kevin Chang 13.50   17.94    USA 16.35 13.50 23.57 24.90 13.91
43 Nathan Urmston 13.13   18.64    USA 21.65 28.39 13.13 14.64 19.64
44 Camilo Choi 17.07   18.86    USA 17.07 18.50 17.77 20.32 29.62
45 Gage Tan-Torres 11.75   19.60    USA 11.75 22.19 14.27 22.35 53.09
46 Ryan Nakamura 16.36   20.95    USA 16.36 25.79 17.53 24.92 20.39
47 Joseph Bove 8.91   21.37    USA 8.91 27.78 17.32 40.27 19.00
48 Ryan S. Shakiba 18.26   21.61    USA 36.26 18.73 18.26 18.97 27.13
49 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 19.21   24.70    USA 21.17 19.21 24.00 28.93 29.18
50 Nicholas Moreno 9.68   DNF    USA 14.86 DNF 9.68 38.02 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.99   4.49    USA 4.20 3.99 5.73 4.50 4.77
2 Jungwoo Kim (김정우) 3.64   4.58    Korea 3.84 3.64 4.54 5.36 5.58
3 Elijah Brown 4.36   5.71    USA 6.35 4.36 5.33 5.44 6.84
4 Sophie Leon 5.85   6.94    USA 5.85 6.17 7.11 7.54 DNF
5 Sean Saito 4.82   6.95    USA 5.20 DNF 6.80 8.84 4.82
6 Alejandro Ortiz 5.61   7.16    USA 6.76 5.61 6.34 8.37 10.48
7 Ethan Vovan 5.94   8.21    USA 7.79 5.94 8.05 8.80 12.33
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 8.85   11.29    USA 9.30 10.15 24.86 14.43 8.85
2 Isabella Corona 13.60   17.11    USA 13.60 18.61 19.90 15.74 16.99
3 Dominic Morton 17.94   21.33    USA 18.08 DNF 17.94 20.64 25.28
4 Zachary Friedman 18.95   23.97    USA 29.81 23.35 18.95 24.02 24.54
5 Nathan Soria 19.20   24.28    USA 40.64 23.97 19.24 19.20 29.64
6 Elijah Brown 22.84   25.63    USA 22.84 29.27 23.25 24.38 29.38
7 Kyeongmin Choi 19.12   26.60    Korea 33.79 19.12 DNF 21.59 24.43
8 Sophie Leon 22.08   29.02    USA 22.08 24.82 35.06 33.29 28.96
9 Drake Ashton Verabian 20.87   30.50    USA 20.87 35.67 26.97 39.16 28.87
10 Christian De Paola 23.82   30.80    USA 29.40 23.82 DNF 27.57 35.44
11 Kevin Matthews 27.97   32.48    Canada 27.97 36.37 28.20 32.88 38.08
12 Raymond Zhao 20.19   32.56    Canada 20.19 41.61 26.10 29.98 44.59
13 Samantha Lee 27.49   34.16    USA 50.30 30.62 32.06 27.49 39.79
14 Joshua Kwon 32.41   36.09    USA 1:05.07 39.66 32.66 32.41 35.95
15 Will Do 30.47   37.81    USA 1:59.56 32.95 30.47 32.04 48.43
16 Matthew Carlson 35.78   43.57    USA 43.05 1:24.94 35.78 46.31 41.35
17 Lucas Peters 30.45   45.11    USA 1:33.33 41.77 40.05 53.50 30.45
18 Sean Saito 29.28   45.35    USA 44.86 1:23.76 48.21 29.28 42.99
19 Jaden Burkhardt 28.22   49.26    USA 42.45 57.83 28.22 47.50 1:58.42
20 Carter Audet Marrero 37.38   49.43    USA 45.19 41.82 37.38 DNF 1:01.27
21 Kevin Chang 40.25   50.51    USA 40.25 1:13.73 50.31 44.74 56.47
22 Jack Purdum 52.26      USA 1:24.45 52.26
23 Aiden Burkholder 54.01      USA 54.01 1:10.56
24 Alejandro Ortiz 1:00.81      USA 1:00.81 1:35.66
25 Nathaniel Watson 1:06.34      USA 1:06.34 DNF
26 Gage Tan-Torres 1:11.24      USA 1:11.24 1:32.66
27 Zane Schulz 1:18.07      USA 1:31.71 1:18.07
28 Nikhil Banwar 2:23.15      USA 2:23.15 3:16.56
29 Derek Hsieh DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L D B U D B U R D2 R U2 L B2 R F2 L U2 R'
A #2 F U2 R U2 R' L2 D' R2 F D2 R' B2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 D L2
A #3 D2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' U R U2 L' F' D2 F' R B' R
A #4 F2 R' D' F' B' U F L U2 R2 D2 F U2 B' R2 F2 B U2 L2
A #5 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U' L D B U' F D2 L R D' R2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 B' U' L2 B D R' D2 B L2 B2 L2 D2 F U2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 D' F L R' F R2 D' U' L R2 D F' U'
B #1 U2 F U2 F2 R2 F' R2 F' D2 L R U' R2 B F2 U' F' R2 D' B
B #2 D U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 R' D2 L' F' L D2 U2 L D2 B' U'
B #3 U2 L U2 F2 U2 R' B2 D F2 U L' F R2 D' L B2 D2 L'
B #4 B' U2 D B R2 B U B2 U R' L2 B2 U2 R' B2 U2 R L B2 L
B #5 D B' L2 F' B2 L' D' F2 U' F B' U2 F' D2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 R F2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 U' L U2 F2 L2 B' R U R' D2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 R' U2 L' R F' U' F' R2 B' U F L U' F' D'
C #1 R2 L B2 R F U' F2 U L' F U2 D2 R2 D B2 D' L2 B2
C #2 L2 D F2 U' B2 D L2 F2 D B U' R U B' L U' R' D2 B' U
C #3 R' F B2 D L' F' B2 L' F R B U2 R2 B2 U R2 D' F2 U2
C #4 U F2 D L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' B R F' D F U' L2 B2 R
C #5 L2 F D2 L2 F L2 D2 F U2 L R' D R D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 U' B D2 B2 L' B2 U F' R' B F2
C Ex#2 F2 L B2 R D2 L' F2 U F U' L2 D' B L U L R' U2
D #1 D2 R2 B' F2 U2 F' U2 L2 R' U' F' R' D F D2 U' L' U' F2
D #2 F2 B' R2 F' R2 L' F' D' R' U' F U2 B2 R2 L' B2 R U2 D2
D #3 D L2 B2 R2 B' D2 L' D' R2 F U D' R2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2
D #4 B' R2 F' R' U' L U2 L' F U2 R' B2 R B2 R' B2 D2 R L2 U2
D #5 B2 L D2 L' D2 U2 R B' U L' U' F2 D' U2 B' D F2 D'
D Ex#1 D2 R2 B U2 F' R2 B' L2 F R2 D' B L' U R2 D' R' U2 B' R'
D Ex#2 L' F2 R D2 L U2 L F2 R B' F L2 D' L R2 B' D' F' U' B'
E #1 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' R' F' U2 R F D2 F2 D' F' D
E #2 D2 L' F2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 R U' F L F2 D' B L2 D2 L' D
E #3 R B U' L' B L U2 L B U2 L U2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B2
E #4 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' F2 D R2 U B L2 U F' D B R B' D2 L
E #5 F B D2 B U2 R2 B' R D2 F' U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 R2
E Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 B' D L D' R' U2 B' U' B2 U L2
E Ex#2 F U D' F' L F2 U' B U F' D L2 D2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' B' L2 U2 R' F2 R' D2 L' D L' R'
A #2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D R2 U' B2 D' F R' U
A #3 U R L' U' D' L2 F L' D' B U2 D2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 B'
A #4 L2 B2 F' U2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 B' L2 U L D' U2 R' B R' D' L'
A #5 U2 L2 F2 L2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 L U2 L2 B F2 D' F
A Ex#1 F D' R' F2 U' F' R2 U F2 D L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 F U L B U' R2 D' B L' U' F R2
B #1 D' F R D2 R L2 D B' L F B' D L2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2
B #2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 U' L2 D F' R' U' F' D' L' D2 L B' U F
B #3 L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 F R2 F R' D' L' F' L' B' L D' B2 U2 R
B #4 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 R B2 L' R' B' D2 U' L U' R F2 D U2 L
B #5 R' F D L2 U L' U2 D B2 R L' B L2 F B L2 U2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 B2 F' U2 B U2 L' R F2 U R' B U R' F' R D2
B Ex#2 R2 U R2 U L2 F2 L2 D L D' B' D U' L' D' U' F' U B2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R' D2 F D' B L2 F B2 U F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' L2
A #2 L' F2 D2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' L R' F' U L2 D F' L2
A #3 L' R2 F2 L' B2 D2 R F2 U F L U L2 R2 F' R F2 U' B
A #4 U2 B2 R2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 R' U F U2 R2 D2 L' U2 F L2 D'
A #5 D F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' B2 D' L' R' B' F' D L' D' U' R' B'
A Ex#1 D2 F D2 R2 D2 F R2 B L2 D F U R2 D2 R B L' D' R'
A Ex#2 B2 L' U2 F R' B' L' U' D' B2 R D2 B2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U2 F U' F U2 F R' U2
A #2 U2 R2 U R U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #3 U R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U' R2
A #4 R' F R F R U R' U' R2 U R
A #5 R F U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R
A Ex#2 U R F' R' U R' U F' U2 F U'
B #1 R' F2 U' F U R U2 R U2 R2 U'
B #2 F' R U R U2 R' U R' U2 F U'
B #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' U R'
B #4 R' U' F R2 F' R2 U R' U2 R2 U'
B #5 U' R U2 R' U F R U' R' U2 R2
B Ex#1 U' R F2 U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U2
B Ex#2 U R' F U' R F U' F R U R'
C #1 R2 U' R' U R' U2 F U2 F U' R2
C #2 U' R F' R2 F U R2 F' U' R' U
C #3 R U' R2 U' F R F' U' R2 U2 R'
C #4 U2 R' F R U' R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
C #5 U2 R' U' F' R2 U' F R2 U' F R
C Ex#1 U R' F2 U2 R U R' U' F2 U R2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F R' U'
D #1 R' F' R2 U' F2 U' R U' R' U' F
D #2 U R' U' F U' F U2 F R U' F2
D #3 U R U2 R2 F R' F U' R' F R2
D #4 R' F U' R U' R' U2 F' R2 F R
D #5 U R U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F' R U'
D Ex#1 U' R' U' R U R' U2 R F U' F'
D Ex#2 R' U' F2 R2 F' R2 F U' F U' F
E #1 U' R' U' F' R2 U2 R F' U' R2 F
E #2 U' R' U2 F R U2 R F' U' R' U
E #3 U' R' F R2 F' U2 R' U' R' F' U
E #4 R' U2 R U2 R' F' U' F U R' F'
E #5 R F' R' U2 R' F R U2 R' F U2
E Ex#1 U' R2 F U2 F U R U2 R' F R
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 F' R U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R F' R2
A #2 U R' U2 F R U' R F' U2 R' U'
A #3 U R2 U' F' R' U2 R' F U2 F' R
A #4 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F U2
A #5 R' U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R' U R' U2
A Ex#1 U R U R F' R' U R' U2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 R' U F R' F U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 U' B D F' L' D2 B L U' R F D' F2
A #2 R2 U' L2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 F D2 F2 U L2 R F2 R2 D2 B L2
A #3 R2 B2 R F2 R D2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 D B2 D R' D F' R' D L
A #4 R D' R D' L B' R' D2 R U2 B U2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 L
A #5 D R2 D L2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 F U R2 F2 U' B2 D2 L' U' R' B'
A Ex#1 U F2 B D' R U2 D B2 L U' F2 B2 L D2 L B2 R' L' U2
A Ex#2 R F' U' L2 B2 L2 D R' B D2 B' L2 U B2 L2 U' L2 B2
B #1 B2 D2 L' D2 U2 L' R2 B' U2 R' F' L F2 L' R2 U2 F
B #2 U2 F2 D' U' B2 F2 R2 U B' L2 U' B' L F' U2 F' U R' D'
B #3 F2 U' R U B D' L U2 L B U D2 R2 U R2 D' B2 U' R2
B #4 F' R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 B F' U2 R D2 U' L' R2 F R' B2 F U2
B #5 D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 B' L2 D2 F' L' D B2 R' U2 L' U B2 F
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 U F2 U L F2 L' B' L D F' U B2 F L
B Ex#2 F L2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 B R B2 R2 D2 U B R D F' L2
C #1 R' B' D R2 D R2 F' L U' B L' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L F2 B2
C #2 L2 B L' F L' D R2 B' R U2 R2 F' R2 B L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2
C #3 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 U L2 B' R F' D B2 D B2
C #4 R2 U' B' U2 D' F' L U2 D' R' D' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2
C #5 D2 R U' R2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' L D' L D2 R D2 R2 B2 R D2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 U F' L' B2 U' L2 U2 F2 R D R L' F2 B2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 L R U2 R' B2 F L' B D U L' B2 L2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' D2 F' D2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 U F2 D2 B R2 D U L' U
A #2 B L F' D B' R L D B D B' R2 U2 L' F2 L F2
A #3 R D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 L' B R2 B' L D F R' U' B' U F'
A #4 F2 L2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 B' L2 U B' D F' L' R U'
A #5 R2 D' U B2 D U2 L2 B2 F D' L2 U2 B' D R' F2 U B' R'
A Ex#1 R2 L U2 D2 F U2 R B2 D F' B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 B2 U F2 D
A Ex#2 F B D L2 F' L2 B' D2 F' L' D F2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 D'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' R' B' U B' U' B L'
A #2 U L B R' B L U L' R B' U'
A #3 L B R' L B' R' B U R L' R'
A #4 U L R U R L' U' R U' L B
A #5 B L U' L B U L' R U' R' B'
A Ex#1 B L U' L' R' L B R U' L R
A Ex#2 U L R L R' U' B R B U L'
B #1 R B R' U B U L B R' L U
B #2 L U R' U B U' B R L' B' L'
B #3 L R U L' R' B' L B U B U'
B #4 L U B U' R' U' L B U' L R'
B #5 U L B L' B L' B R L R U'
B Ex#1 B L B L R' B R U' L' R' B
B Ex#2 U L U R L' U R' U B L U'
C #1 R U L B' L B' R' B' U' B' L
C #2 B L B R L' B' L' R L B L
C #3 U R' B R B' R U L' B' R L'
C #4 L R B R U R' U L R' L' B
C #5 L R L R' L' R B' L R U L
C Ex#1 L U L R B' R L B' U B' L
C Ex#2 R B L' B L' B U' L B' U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' L B R B L' R L' B'
A #2 B L R U' B R' B' R' B' U' R
A #3 L B L R B' L U R L' U L'
A #4 L B L' U B' U' R' L' U L' R'
A #5 U B U' B' R L' U' B' L' R' U'
A Ex#1 L B R L' U L' R' B L' R' L
A Ex#2 U R B U' L B' R L B U' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-5) /
A #4 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) /
B #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (4,-4)
B #2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1) / (4,-1) / (-3,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
B #5 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (5,0) /
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,6) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.39   19.26   22.86 23.18 17.01 17.91 12.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.95   5.06   4.84 4.16 6.18 6.40 3.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 52.81     52.81 55.54
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.87   8.91   10.19 17.26 6.95 9.59 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 23 54.01     54.01 1:10.56
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.80   35.52   36.94 31.80 37.25 41.83 32.37
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.46   19.25   19.27 18.46 19.29 21.12 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.06   5.51   7.72 5.48 4.91 4.06 6.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 35.14   40.02   43.07 35.14 41.22 47.46 35.76
Skewb Final 6 5.61   7.16   6.76 5.61 6.34 8.37 10.48
Combined First round 4 3.23   4.76   5.51 3.23 4.25 4.52 6.21
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:00.81     1:00.81 1:35.66
Alfred Wang    USA
Alfred Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.78   15.43   12.88 19.58 16.13 17.27 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.22   5.02   4.47 5.87 4.22 4.72 6.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.45   34.28   DNF 30.50 32.06 22.45 40.29
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.92   15.00   16.01 18.77 7.92 15.93 13.06
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.53   17.32   15.64 12.53 16.61 19.71 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.80   4.60   5.01 2.80 4.00 4.79 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.97   26.86   31.48 24.43 21.97 26.76 29.39
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.88   11.69   12.27 11.74 11.50 10.88 11.82
First round 16 10.60   12.52   10.60 12.27 14.50 12.76 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.27   5.79   4.64 5.00 7.73 4.27 8.96
First round 7 3.55   3.89   3.73 3.55 4.28 5.28 3.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.38   15.67   14.67 15.35 19.49 13.38 16.99
Combined First round 5 15.07   16.82   25.67 15.07 15.18 18.24 17.03
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.    USA
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.20   23.03   23.15 19.20 23.89 22.04 27.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.08   7.40   7.43 8.04 9.57 5.08 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:20.96     1:20.96 1:45.79
Skewb Combined First round 49 19.21   24.70   21.17 19.21 24.00 28.93 29.18
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.92   34.59   32.66 34.68 31.92 36.43 44.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.82   16.22   21.21 15.88 16.91 13.82 15.88
Bernardo Esparza    USA
Bernardo Esparza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.54   16.80   17.30 15.87 14.54 17.24 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.40   6.72   8.26 7.26 6.71 6.19 5.40
Skewb Combined First round 41 10.81   17.56   17.32 19.39 17.61 17.75 10.81
Brandon Chung    USA
Brandon Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.84   38.82   42.95 41.85 34.77 39.84 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.54   11.91   10.66 13.35 6.54 11.71 15.30
Brody Sturgis    USA
Brody Sturgis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.76   40.04   31.76 36.18 40.21 43.74 49.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.51   7.47   6.51 7.42 7.11 7.89 8.48
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.27   12.25   13.16 11.17 9.27 12.88 12.70
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.47   29.82   26.47 29.99 30.26 35.91 29.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.09   7.39   6.09 8.63 7.19 6.37 8.62
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.97   11.27   12.96 9.97 11.59 11.36 10.87
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.53   21.66   23.93 19.98 21.08 24.15 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.94   9.38   10.72 10.67 9.31 7.94 8.15
Skewb Combined First round 44 17.07   18.86   17.07 18.50 17.77 20.32 29.62
Carson Chubbuck    USA
Carson Chubbuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.84   27.02   22.04 30.01 34.58 29.02 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.72   5.04   5.01 5.08 5.02 4.72 5.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.24   44.27   41.91 51.65 48.28 42.61 37.24
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.02   7.78   7.59 7.02 7.93 7.83 8.77
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.51   12.26   12.00 13.12 12.26 12.51 11.51
First round 6 8.65   10.07   8.90 12.16 11.62 9.68 8.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.65   4.15   3.65 4.27 5.27 4.33 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.20   28.08   28.57 23.13 32.53 33.44 21.20
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.00   11.42   12.37 10.92 9.00 DNF 10.97
Square-1 Combined Final 20 37.38   49.43   45.19 41.82 37.38 DNF 1:01.27
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.62   33.45   33.17 34.99 32.20 36.28 30.62
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.04   21.39   22.29 20.19 16.04 21.70 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.06   4.33   3.06 3.72 4.48 6.25 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 41.35   41.84   42.15 41.73 1:10.17 41.63 41.35
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.13   12.20   13.41 12.69 9.13 13.85 10.51
Chloe Morse    USA
Chloe Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 54.96   1:05.11   1:12.84 1:10.36 54.96 1:08.74 56.23
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.08   21.43   19.08 22.23 25.44 21.20 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.08   5.79   6.23 5.90 5.62 5.86 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 38.35   46.07   44.39 45.71 51.96 48.11 38.35
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.06   8.09   10.35 6.75 4.06 11.04 7.17
Square-1 Combined Final 10 23.82   30.80   29.40 23.82 DNF 27.57 35.44
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.07   11.07   14.05 11.25 10.07 11.61 10.34
First round 13 10.36   11.32   10.71 12.07 11.17 10.36 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52   3.13   3.48 2.74 3.33 2.52 3.31
First round 1 2.54   3.03   3.48 2.54 2.67 2.95 4.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.80   26.77   32.48 25.95 30.48 21.80 23.87
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.17   11.45   11.13 12.61 9.17 15.95 10.60
Cuauhtemoc Salvador    USA
Cuauhtemoc Salvador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.11   35.98   34.11 35.99 36.60 35.35 37.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.42   5.95   5.11 4.42 6.18 7.05 6.55
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.11   11.22   16.48 10.22 6.96 18.10 6.11
Cyrus Phan    USA
Cyrus Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.56   13.26   13.25 12.38 14.14 14.98 11.56
First round 19 12.92   13.12   13.19 13.34 13.06 12.92 13.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.85   10.52   11.54 15.24 10.58 9.45 5.85
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   8.34   7.42 8.03 10.17 7.32 9.58
Second round 1 6.79   8.04   8.57 10.07 7.01 8.55 6.79
First round 1 6.63   7.71   8.37 8.71 6.63 7.64 7.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.70   3.16   6.28 2.70 2.80 3.77 2.92
First round 2 2.46   3.06   2.59 3.23 2.46 3.37 4.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.82   12.88   14.66 10.82 13.21 13.31 12.13
Combined First round 3 10.22   14.13   15.88 15.43 13.82 10.22 13.13
Skewb Combined First round 12 3.54   7.38   7.01 9.26 5.88 9.54 3.54
Dao Doan    USA
Dao Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.24   27.95   28.73 31.26 29.78 22.24 25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:14.16     1:14.16 1:19.76
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.29   18.47   18.11 17.39 19.91 21.26 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.42   6.60   6.39 7.25 5.42 11.80 6.16
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.72   11.82   10.72 12.05 11.75 13.21 11.66
First round 7 8.60   10.25   8.88 11.37 8.60 10.67 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 1.64   DNF   10.56 2.40 1.64 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.11   22.08   24.69 19.50 22.34 24.39 13.11
Combined First round 6 17.42   18.97   17.76 19.35 17.42 22.72 19.79
Skewb Combined First round 18 4.39   8.89   6.92 4.39 12.77 17.63 6.97
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Devon Silberman    USA
Devon Silberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 42.02   53.37   53.70 57.88 48.54 42.02 58.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.01   21.36   26.80 13.01 19.97 21.07 23.05
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.72   13.24   11.72 15.86 14.48 12.67 12.57
First round 23 12.32   13.70   18.96 12.55 13.66 14.88 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.42   4.14   2.42 4.71 4.12 3.58 4.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.29   24.19   29.97 20.29 24.28 24.30 23.99
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.55   7.20   6.83 7.03 5.55 10.52 7.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.94   21.33   18.08 DNF 17.94 20.64 25.28
Drake Ashton Verabian    USA
Drake Ashton Verabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.02   28.41   34.56 24.83 DNF 25.85 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.07   4.88   4.82 5.46 4.36 3.07 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 53.95     53.95 1:20.24
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.29   11.26   9.59 15.72 11.08 13.12 9.29
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.87   30.50   20.87 35.67 26.97 39.16 28.87
Eduardo Frausto    USA
Eduardo Frausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.95   20.01   21.70 20.77 15.95 17.56 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.09   9.71   6.43 7.32 DNF 4.09 15.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.47   30.01   29.96 28.47 35.82 29.53 30.53
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.41   8.87   10.60 7.98 6.41 8.94 9.70
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.55   10.16   8.55 11.32 8.95 10.80 10.74
Second round 7 8.66   10.47   11.24 10.13 11.66 8.66 10.03
First round 15 8.64   11.94   8.64 12.51 11.80 11.66 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   3.42   4.13 3.41 3.34 3.17 3.51
First round 6 2.82   3.64   2.82 4.70 3.00 3.23 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.65   20.44   24.11 22.20 17.65 20.15 18.97
Skewb Final 3 4.36   5.71   6.35 4.36 5.33 5.44 6.84
Combined First round 3 3.40   4.44   5.73 3.77 4.46 5.09 3.40
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.84   25.63   22.84 29.27 23.25 24.38 29.38
Ethan Morse    USA
Ethan Morse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.63   31.26   33.88 32.33 25.63 29.13 32.33
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.55   11.85   11.59 13.09 10.55 10.86 14.19
First round 10 9.47   10.84   11.14 9.47 13.71 11.05 10.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.08   4.54   5.40 3.56 3.08 5.47 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.07   22.46   28.16 20.58 24.36 22.45 20.07
Skewb Final 7 5.94   8.21   7.79 5.94 8.05 8.80 12.33
Combined First round 8 2.58   6.52   9.67 5.45 2.58 4.97 9.14
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.08   24.17   20.08 25.53 29.26 24.00 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.09   4.94   4.09 5.17 4.58 5.06 7.27
Skewb Combined First round 45 11.75   19.60   11.75 22.19 14.27 22.35 53.09
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:11.24     1:11.24 1:32.66
Gavin Amneus    USA
Gavin Amneus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.00   16.21   17.95 15.99 16.50 16.15 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.32   7.77   5.32 8.93 8.35 6.49 8.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 42.78   46.76   44.63 51.25 1:13.13 42.78 44.39
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.19   10.99   11.05 12.78 11.72 10.19 8.19
First round 5 8.61   9.96   8.61 9.85 10.46 11.09 9.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.47   4.46   5.43 7.64 3.89 4.06 3.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.43   25.09   27.27 27.37 20.63 28.73 19.43
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.60   17.11   13.60 18.61 19.90 15.74 16.99
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   8.64   8.65 8.53 8.74 8.27 9.47
Second round 6 6.14   9.99   6.14 12.69 9.96 10.63 9.39
First round 3 7.84   8.79   7.84 7.85 8.98 DNF 9.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.93   13.68   15.16 10.93 12.68 13.20 18.09
Combined First round 1 12.14   12.82   14.69 12.85 12.25 13.36 12.14
Jack Haugen    USA
Jack Haugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.42   34.23   29.42 35.28 36.15 31.26 41.66
Jack Kenney    USA
Jack Kenney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.03   46.15   44.65 43.03 46.07 48.51 47.72
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.78   15.05   16.62 15.12 15.14 14.90 12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.45   26.80   28.90 26.56 27.51 19.45 26.33
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.01   13.02   16.35 17.93 10.01 12.40 10.30
Square-1 Combined Final 22 52.26     1:24.45 52.26
Jacob Carrasco    USA
Jacob Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.17   16.25   18.15 14.17 15.74 14.86 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.37   7.40   6.37 7.88 6.61 7.72 8.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.93   35.43   40.96 50.26 32.37 30.93 32.97
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.12   12.85   12.90 13.48 9.12 12.17 21.60
Jacob Marinas    USA
Jacob Marinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.33   10.12   10.83 9.33 16.55 9.42 10.12
Second round 3 8.92   9.41   9.61 11.33 9.38 9.25 8.92
First round 11 9.12   11.05   DNF 10.15 12.62 10.37 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.24   4.38   6.45 4.67 3.95 3.24 4.53
First round 5 2.33   3.59   2.33 3.91 3.90 3.13 3.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.58   28.05   23.58 29.46 28.00 31.62 26.68
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.97   13.78   13.55 13.48 DNF 12.97 14.31
First round 18 12.62   13.12   13.39 12.83 13.83 13.15 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.46   4.85   5.79 3.46 4.43 4.32 5.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.74   22.85   21.74 23.16 22.88 28.88 22.50
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.53   10.86   11.49 19.23 5.53 11.15 9.95
Square-1 Combined Final 19 28.22   49.26   42.45 57.83 28.22 47.50 1:58.42
Jeongyoon Yeo    Korea
Jeongyoon Yeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.31   26.01   40.22 27.41 27.54 23.07 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.45   12.69   17.60 DNF 9.70 8.45 10.78
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.03   12.58   12.62 12.31 11.03 12.82 15.88
First round 17 11.48   13.12   13.94 13.83 11.48 14.26 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.02   4.08   4.59 3.99 3.02 5.33 3.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 19.53   21.18   26.11 19.95 22.15 19.53 21.43
Jonathan Ocampo    USA
Jonathan Ocampo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.71   24.45   24.60 36.33 21.71 23.48 25.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.19   8.56   6.19 6.55 12.86 9.62 9.52
Jose Bustamante    USA
Jose Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.24   23.13   24.98 28.27 24.76 19.24 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.41   9.88   8.52 7.60 13.53 14.17 7.41
Joseph Bove    USA
Joseph Bove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.08   46.44   46.98 45.59 38.08 47.02 46.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.63   16.00   14.93 13.63 DNF 19.40 13.66
Skewb Combined First round 47 8.91   21.37   8.91 27.78 17.32 40.27 19.00
Joshua Kim    Korea
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.77   14.88   16.62 14.64 13.39 23.54 10.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.18   5.41   5.00 4.76 4.18 6.47 8.31
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.42   21.35   18.42 20.42 20.68 22.95 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.66   5.38   3.66 7.99 3.81 5.63 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:00.31     1:16.80 1:00.31
Skewb Combined First round 37 12.02   15.04   16.36 13.99 14.78 22.53 12.02
Square-1 Combined Final 14 32.41   36.09   1:05.07 39.66 32.66 32.41 35.95
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.02   40.38   42.70 43.89 40.11 38.34 35.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.28   9.74   8.28 11.05 10.23 9.66 9.34
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Kim (김정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.72   11.16   9.72 11.67 11.88 11.53 10.27
Second round 5 8.79   9.85   8.79 10.47 8.96 11.08 10.11
First round 14 8.92   11.58   13.67 12.56 10.13 8.92 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.78   4.34   4.74 4.47 3.82 3.78 5.62
First round 8 3.53   3.90   4.10 3.68 3.53 4.55 3.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.57   23.80   27.74 20.01 30.94 23.64 19.57
Combined First round 7 17.98   19.32   19.50 17.98 27.18 19.59 18.87
Skewb Final 2 3.64   4.58   3.84 3.64 4.54 5.36 5.58
Combined First round 1 2.69   4.08   2.69 4.77 4.00 5.27 3.47
Kevin Chang    USA
Kevin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.52   13.96   17.26 14.59 11.52 13.76 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.52   5.40   4.87 6.14 4.52 5.50 5.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.42   21.69   22.49 18.42 24.69 20.18 22.39
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.50   17.94   16.35 13.50 23.57 24.90 13.91
Square-1 Combined Final 21 40.25   50.51   40.25 1:13.73 50.31 44.74 56.47
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.74   11.09   15.30 10.61 9.94 8.74 12.71
First round 12 9.79   11.31   10.17 11.67 12.10 15.71 9.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.22   7.50   7.80 9.04 5.66 10.26 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.93   37.22   43.29 46.79 27.93 29.08 39.30
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.31   14.63   DNF 18.36 12.60 12.93 11.31
First round 20 10.97   13.19   14.20 13.15 13.09 10.97 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.59   5.57   4.76 5.02 4.59 6.94 7.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.05   23.25   24.28 29.18 24.29 21.05 21.17
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.01   16.62   19.11 15.12 34.52 15.62 9.01
Square-1 Combined Final 11 27.97   32.48   27.97 36.37 28.20 32.88 38.08
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.70   21.33   22.50 19.70 21.79 30.80 15.70
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.13   9.48   13.06 7.13 8.27 9.64 10.54
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.40   16.93   15.40 16.65 17.02 18.90 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.83   4.38   3.83 4.56 3.88 4.70 5.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.86   28.92   29.51 28.69 26.86 28.57 36.43
Skewb Combined First round 15 3.66   8.33   7.42 12.84 9.63 7.94 3.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 19.12   26.60   33.79 19.12 DNF 21.59 24.43
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.35   20.96   20.76 21.31 20.82 25.34 20.35
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.36   18.87   18.05 21.40 20.58 17.98 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.33   7.14   6.74 8.42 6.84 7.85 5.33
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.86   8.41   DNF 6.12 6.91 12.21 5.86
Lok Kay Teo    Singapore
Lok Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.92   23.12   20.70 25.46 23.21 30.78 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.14   5.86   4.74 DNF 6.72 6.12 4.14
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.41   15.58   15.92 15.92 27.86 14.91 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.71   4.97   6.50 4.92 4.71 4.95 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.13   31.41   31.46 30.45 32.32 22.13 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 40 13.96   16.87   15.81 44.24 19.39 15.42 13.96
Square-1 Combined Final 17 30.45   45.11   1:33.33 41.77 40.05 53.50 30.45
Marc Ahn    USA
Marc Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 46.56   53.48   57.13 51.45 1:06.53 46.56 51.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.67   18.15   19.20 17.47 14.67 18.31 18.67
Matias Jinoo Choi    USA
Matias Jinoo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:31.32   1:40.36   DNF 1:45.27 1:31.32 1:33.58 1:42.24
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.40   9.51   8.40 8.94 10.45 10.10 9.49
Second round 2 7.56   9.15   10.67 8.20 7.56 8.62 10.63
First round 2 8.25   8.69   9.31 8.32 9.23 8.53 8.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.11   4.50   5.05 4.30 4.11 6.25 4.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.03   21.02   17.03 27.17 22.31 22.31 18.43
Skewb Combined First round 9 4.51   7.10   6.93 7.03 4.51 8.27 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.78   43.57   43.05 1:24.94 35.78 46.31 41.35
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.47   13.30   16.85 14.75 13.03 12.13 11.47
First round 22 10.39   13.39   13.66 12.67 19.00 13.85 10.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.04   4.44   4.35 4.68 4.29 4.04 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.70   28.76   24.07 23.70 31.86 35.19 30.36
Skewb Combined First round 35 5.14   14.85   12.02 16.73 15.81 25.08 5.14
Matthew Nguyen    USA
Matthew Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.51   27.00   1:24.21 26.24 21.51 29.43 25.32
Micah Tungcab    USA
Micah Tungcab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.42   24.95   23.47 48.15 28.78 22.60 22.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.41   9.63   11.84 15.08 6.41 8.00 9.04
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.67   14.80   14.75 17.97 15.50 14.14 10.67
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.62   11.62   9.62 13.32 11.90 11.98 10.99
First round 21 10.43   13.24   14.91 13.36 10.43 13.22 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.08   5.08   4.09 4.08 4.91 7.95 6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.03   17.86   15.03 17.57 19.08 23.54 16.92
Combined First round 4 14.02   15.73   14.82 15.75 14.02 17.05 16.61
Skewb Combined First round 11 4.84   7.30   7.47 4.84 7.22 7.21 8.86
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.85   11.29   9.30 10.15 24.86 14.43 8.85
Nathan Carney    USA
Nathan Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.35   22.85   28.52 18.35 23.20 23.22 22.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.82   7.89   7.08 6.82 8.74 7.86 9.54
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.43   8.70   7.43 9.14 8.49 8.46 10.48
Second round 4 7.80   9.72   10.64 9.53 7.80 8.98 12.29
First round 4 7.75   9.44   9.51 9.16 10.41 9.66 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.83   3.11   3.06 2.83 3.01 3.25 4.70
First round 3 3.20   3.40   DNF 3.41 3.51 3.20 3.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.93   15.02   14.90 13.96 16.21 20.44 13.93
Combined First round 2 13.28   14.08   15.96 14.11 14.72 13.42 13.28
Skewb Final 1 3.99   4.49   4.20 3.99 5.73 4.50 4.77
Combined First round 2 2.24   4.38   5.16 5.75 3.94 4.03 2.24
Square-1 Combined Final 5 19.20   24.28   40.64 23.97 19.24 19.20 29.64
Nathan Stahmer    USA
Nathan Stahmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.06   25.12   24.47 24.96 22.06 25.93 34.16
Nathan Urmston    USA
Nathan Urmston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.16   25.83   22.16 27.53 26.63 29.20 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.80   9.53   8.80 10.76 9.30 9.35 9.95
Skewb Combined First round 43 13.13   18.64   21.65 28.39 13.13 14.64 19.64
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.15   22.34   22.11 25.98 18.15 23.24 21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.88   6.27   5.46 4.88 5.40 7.94 13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 37.44   39.65   37.44 42.12 38.73 42.04 38.19
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.55   12.75   14.91 10.55 11.31 14.03 12.91
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:06.34     1:06.34 DNF
Nicholas Doan    USA
Nicholas Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.26   28.26   31.68 45.24 25.56 27.55 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.65   9.71   11.47 7.75 DNF 6.65 9.90
Nicholas Moreno    USA
Nicholas Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.95   20.87   16.95 21.27 18.85 22.49 38.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.06   15.24   DNF 8.06 22.61 11.25 11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 56.71     1:43.80 56.71
Skewb Combined First round 50 9.68   DNF   14.86 DNF 9.68 38.02 DNF
Nikhil Banwar    USA
Nikhil Banwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 2:27.20     2:27.20 2:56.14
Square-1 Combined Final 28 2:23.15     2:23.15 3:16.56
Ning Kay Teo    Singapore
Ning Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.89   12.82   13.12 10.89 13.80 11.55 DNF
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.25   16.30   16.81 15.44 13.25 16.90 16.66
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.43   30.32   31.55 34.59 24.43 24.83 37.29
Raymond Zhao    Canada
Raymond Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.28   17.10   16.28 17.61 16.92 18.84 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.69   5.30   5.98 5.46 5.69 4.69 4.76
Square-1 Combined Final 12 20.19   32.56   20.19 41.61 26.10 29.98 44.59
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.23   18.83   19.10 15.23 17.06 20.33 26.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.47   8.82   6.47 7.81 9.09 12.41 9.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.61   34.98   33.83 36.91 48.18 34.21 29.61
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.44   12.28   9.44 12.43 11.30 13.12 DNF
First round 8 9.49   10.32   11.78 9.55 14.01 9.49 9.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.41   5.28   5.06 6.05 6.70 3.41 4.73
Ryan Nakamura    USA
Ryan Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.25   37.41   33.68 DNF 41.11 37.43 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.02   10.19   11.70 9.98 7.02 16.41 8.89
Skewb Combined First round 46 16.36   20.95   16.36 25.79 17.53 24.92 20.39
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.29   18.94   19.81 20.55 20.31 16.29 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.45   4.61   4.45 11.18 4.68 4.58 4.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.21   40.66   37.87 30.21 42.17 41.95 56.10
Skewb Combined First round 48 18.26   21.61   36.26 18.73 18.26 18.97 27.13
Samantha Lee    USA
Samantha Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.60   17.93   17.80 17.31 16.60 32.96 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.77   6.05   4.77 6.04 5.77 6.33 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.67   10.65   11.23 10.26 10.45 12.91 8.67
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.49   34.16   50.30 30.62 32.06 27.49 39.79
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.61   10.57   8.61 11.43 10.43 9.84 12.36
Second round 8 9.44   10.58   13.80 10.02 9.44 10.76 10.97
First round 9 8.85   10.35   9.52 10.96 8.85 11.76 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.70   3.29   1.70 3.04 4.87 3.86 2.97
First round 4 2.97   3.45   3.61 3.05 3.70 2.97 3.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.73   20.10   21.75 21.84 22.06 13.73 16.72
Combined First round 8 16.61   19.55   22.71 21.93 16.61 19.93 16.79
Skewb Final 5 4.82   6.95   5.20 DNF 6.80 8.84 4.82
Combined First round 5 3.11   5.65   4.13 5.80 8.39 7.02 3.11
Square-1 Combined Final 18 29.28   45.35   44.86 1:23.76 48.21 29.28 42.99
Sophie Leon    USA
Sophie Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.26   15.98   15.34 16.47 15.26 25.38 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.31   7.92   8.01 7.66 10.01 8.08 5.31
Skewb Final 4 5.85   6.94   5.85 6.17 7.11 7.54 DNF
Combined First round 7 3.83   6.08   6.39 6.07 3.83 5.77 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.08   29.02   22.08 24.82 35.06 33.29 28.96
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.07   32.90   34.78 24.07 33.88 30.05 38.13
Skewb Combined First round 6 2.92   5.95   5.03 7.39 5.42 16.33 2.92
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.13   13.13   15.02 12.19 13.92 12.13 13.29
First round 24 12.45   13.87   12.45 15.93 14.23 13.95 13.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.96   5.13   6.73 3.96 4.33 6.57 4.49
Thomas Griffin Hull    USA
Thomas Griffin Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.62   45.07   49.08 47.79 38.35 36.62 55.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.34   9.03   10.71 13.03 7.34 8.53 7.84
Tony Kazempoor    USA
Tony Kazempoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 37.79   40.16   42.18 40.10 37.79 40.57 39.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.70   7.85   7.63 8.69 6.70 7.51 8.40
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.99   19.90   19.38 22.14 17.99 20.39 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.24   8.18   7.46 5.81 11.28 15.33 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.92   36.32   35.06 38.97 39.67 28.92 34.94
Skewb Combined First round 38 10.41   16.46   15.57 30.77 10.41 18.76 15.05
Square-1 Combined Final 15 30.47   37.81   1:59.56 32.95 30.47 32.04 48.43
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.24   22.85   25.10 24.04 22.72 17.24 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.62   6.32   5.90 7.12 11.37 3.62 5.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 49.30     49.30 55.53
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.22   21.67   21.91 23.56 19.54 24.00 18.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.53   6.78   8.44 5.53 8.54 6.25 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 46.02     1:01.94 46.02
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.09   12.33   30.33 8.09 10.07 14.30 12.63
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.95   23.97   29.81 23.35 18.95 24.02 24.54
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.52   24.96   25.54 28.60 26.70 22.63 20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.79   40.88   38.75 44.11 33.79 39.77 48.67
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:18.07     1:31.71 1:18.07