Irish Championship 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-22~23  Ireland, Lucan, Dublin Irish Championship 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 7.82  Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.50  Sean Moran 10.52
 2x2x2 Cube  Callum Hales-Jepp 3.37  Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.40  Richard Madden 3.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 26.09  Daniel Sheppard 36.22  Katie Davies 37.07
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 48.44  Daniel Sheppard 1:09.48  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.49
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:28.88  Callum Hales-Jepp 2:20.30  Daniel Sheppard 2:21.12
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:08.28  Daniel Sheppard 3:22.20  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:27.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 36.19  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 39.53  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:12.34
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tao Yu (喻韬) 23  Daniel Sheppard 27  Callum Hales-Jepp 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ciarán Beahan 15.73  Tao Yu (喻韬) 16.00  Callum Hales-Jepp 17.32
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Sheppard 8.11  Callum Hales-Jepp 8.57  Sean O'Toole 8.74
 Megaminx  Sean Moran 50.46  Katie Davies 54.07  Callum Hales-Jepp 59.00
 Pyraminx  Ciarán Beahan 3.90  Daniel Sheppard 4.51  Keith Jackman 4.53
 Skewb  Katie Davies 5.33  Sean Moran 5.41  Timothy Jefferson Ryan 6.09
 Square-1  John O'Connell 16.05  Callum Hales-Jepp 18.38  Sean Moran 19.23
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 3:29.30  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:19.89  Oliver Grace 16:07.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 9:22.35  Callum Hales-Jepp 11:40.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 21/25 57:04  Callum Hales-Jepp 16/19 59:58  James McCambridge 6/10 52:58
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.20   8.07    Ireland 8.71 7.65 8.92 7.20 7.84
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.48   10.11    Ireland 10.98 10.25 9.84 7.48 10.25
3 Sean Moran 9.64   10.18    United Kingdom 10.24 9.80 10.49 12.41 9.64
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.86   10.44    United Kingdom 10.79 10.95 10.37 10.16 9.86
5 Gerard McAteer 9.99   10.52    Ireland 9.99 11.11 10.07 11.53 10.37
6 Katie Davies 9.84   10.71    United Kingdom 10.62 10.11 11.41 12.60 9.84
7 John O'Connell 9.70   10.80    Ireland 10.66 11.86 12.15 9.88 9.70
8 Scott Froggatt 11.00   11.61    Ireland 11.75 15.35 11.15 11.00 11.92
9 Richard Madden 9.44   11.71    Ireland 10.79 13.68 9.44 14.30 10.66
10 Daniel Sheppard 9.82   12.30    United Kingdom 12.03 DNF 11.16 13.71 9.82
11 Andy Lee Mitchell 11.24   12.36    Ireland 13.90 11.52 11.65 11.24 14.11
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.50   12.48    Brazil 11.72 14.44 12.26 13.45 11.50
13 Keith Jackman 11.13   13.50    Ireland 11.13 12.56 14.93 13.02 18.25
14 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 12.82   13.74    China 13.19 13.88 12.82 14.14 16.02
15 Conor O'Loughlin 11.95   14.06    Ireland 11.95 18.18 16.75 12.74 12.68
16 Malachi Lacey 12.42   14.86    United Kingdom 16.44 13.43 12.42 17.03 14.70
17 Taylor Smyth 12.62   15.22    United Kingdom 16.70 14.86 12.62 16.46 14.33
18 Cillian Hickey 11.98   15.60    Ireland 16.22 DNF 16.27 14.32 11.98
19 Lucy Tyrrell 15.37   15.77    Ireland 15.66 15.37 15.50 16.14 17.01
20 Zac Looney 15.03   16.07    Ireland 16.58 15.03 15.07 21.48 16.57
21 Eoin Carolan 13.46   16.24    Ireland 13.46 18.04 17.08 15.48 16.16
22 Rowan Curtin Illien 13.00   16.78    Ireland 24.35 16.28 16.03 18.04 13.00
23 Adam Furlong 14.79   17.33    Ireland 14.79 15.82 17.26 21.07 18.92
24 Mary Hennessy 16.11   17.42    Ireland 18.24 16.11 17.85 18.84 16.18
25 Asad Adil Butt 13.04   17.48    Ireland 19.42 13.04 13.88 20.96 19.14
26 Colm Fitz 16.55   17.49    Ireland 18.00 16.55 20.24 16.94 17.52
27 Eamonn O'Dwyer 15.13   18.07    Ireland 17.52 15.13 17.73 18.96 23.15
28 James McCambridge 16.93   18.19    Ireland 16.93 21.41 18.43 17.85 18.29
29 Ben Keogh 14.56   18.43    Ireland 16.48 14.56 21.49 17.37 21.45
30 Edward Connell 17.71   18.93    Ireland 18.92 17.71 18.23 19.92 19.64
31 Nimai Osio 18.05   19.49    Ireland 18.53 18.05 19.07 20.86 24.87
32 Simon Kelly 17.18   20.09    Ireland 19.75 18.69 21.84 17.18 22.80
33 Conor Smith 19.08   20.29    Ireland 19.08 20.75 20.27 20.41 20.20
34 Ronan Hanley 17.53   20.85    Ireland 22.47 22.22 17.86 24.82 17.53
35 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 18.48   21.04    Ireland 20.16 22.52 25.75 18.48 20.43
36 Alexandr Chernenko 15.95   21.30    Ireland 26.10 15.95 21.82 21.49 20.59
37 Luke O'Gorman 19.56   21.40    Ireland 25.78 20.05 19.56 23.17 20.98
38 Eric Yazhuo Han 18.38   21.54    Ireland 18.38 20.52 21.75 22.55 22.34
39 Dylan Wenger 18.26   22.50    Ireland 19.31 26.60 25.77 18.26 22.41
40 Andy Nicholls 20.26   22.85    United Kingdom 26.74 20.42 22.82 20.26 25.32
41 Abby Stewart 20.37   23.55    Ireland 22.70 20.37 28.39 25.03 22.92
42 Ilya Chernenko 21.80   23.58    Ireland 21.80 23.14 26.90 21.92 25.68
43 Eoin Summerville 19.08   23.69    Ireland 19.08 22.04 25.03 24.58 24.45
44 Al Grogan 21.00   24.27    Ireland 23.74 25.02 24.06 21.00 31.59
45 Robert Healy 20.89   24.62    Ireland 29.99 20.89 21.41 24.97 27.47
46 Alex Cullen 22.85   25.35    Ireland 24.15 25.75 26.14 22.85 32.83
47 Sam Proctor 22.58   25.53    Ireland 29.60 25.44 24.25 26.90 22.58
48 Oliver Grace 22.56   25.55    Ireland 23.59 22.56 32.70 28.34 24.71
49 Henry Hickey 22.70   25.99    Ireland 31.52 25.14 25.09 22.70 27.75
50 Elbert Carandang 22.28   26.47    Ireland 22.28 26.53 27.17 25.72 35.98
51 Ryan Lacey 24.23   26.47    Ireland 27.95 40.36 24.23 25.95 25.51
52 Sean O'Toole 24.23   27.07    Ireland 27.58 32.09 26.15 24.23 27.47
53 Tomasz Żymuła 23.97   27.14    Poland 31.47 27.51 25.89 23.97 28.02
54 Ben Timmons 23.93   27.23    Ireland 30.17 27.69 28.31 23.93 25.69
55 Luke William Stevenson 25.34   27.49    Ireland 42.29 26.03 30.21 26.23 25.34
56 Séan O'Loughlin 25.45   27.96    Ireland 26.05 27.02 25.45 37.00 30.81
57 Curtis Nolan 23.79   29.43    Ireland 44.43 23.79 28.41 32.86 27.02
58 Jay McKnight 21.26   29.52    United Kingdom 29.45 35.69 23.42 37.40 21.26
59 Jed O'Sullivan 19.57   30.52    Ireland 31.52 38.75 36.10 19.57 23.94
60 Alexander Jordi Crowe 27.62   31.35    Ireland 32.42 29.82 35.35 27.62 31.81
61 Niall Browne 23.79   31.52    Ireland 29.18 23.79 30.65 34.72 37.04
62 Keelan Martin 27.63   32.52    Ireland 46.14 34.32 27.63 31.61 31.63
63 Mark Gregan 27.47   33.95    Ireland 35.62 27.47 39.02 31.64 34.58
64 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 28.11   35.00    Ireland 35.85 28.11 48.94 34.81 34.34
65 Kane Flynn 33.45   36.63    Ireland 37.25 36.06 36.57 37.95 33.45
66 Kamil Chrapek 27.87   36.66    Ireland 37.76 40.61 47.84 27.87 31.62
67 Luke McKone 31.07   37.32    Ireland 39.89 36.13 43.60 35.95 31.07
68 Daniel Nosov 32.32   37.32    Ireland 48.03 37.16 42.18 32.32 32.62
69 Kevin Kelly 34.79   37.49    Ireland 39.37 37.08 34.79 41.27 36.01
70 Andrew Byrne 31.74   38.10    Ireland 35.51 45.74 36.85 31.74 41.94
71 Eoghain Doherty 28.73   38.27    Ireland 35.34 28.73 49.23 35.22 44.26
72 Eamon Jaber 35.69   43.38    Ireland 35.69 39.49 58.13 53.30 37.36
73 Dylan Power 38.82   43.58    Ireland 47.79 51.50 43.46 38.82 39.50
74 Maria Beausang 37.23   43.98    Ireland 40.48 50.77 44.84 46.61 37.23
75 David Lindsay 42.18   44.37    Ireland 47.83 42.25 43.02 42.18 1:02.29
76 Luca Seres 31.15   44.52    Romania DNF 41.37 51.94 31.15 40.25
77 Gavin Szumlicki 38.82   45.08    Ireland 43.25 38.82 45.77 46.22 1:05.79
78 Arthur Tierne 46.09   46.45    Ireland 46.09 46.90 47.66 46.25 46.20
79 Celina Zymula 40.46   47.72    Poland 49.64 40.46 1:37.96 47.35 46.16
80 Daniel Sesay 36.27   48.41    United Kingdom 46.02 36.27 53.96 1:01.94 45.26
81 Agata Żymuła 46.04   49.59    Poland 50.64 48.68 46.04 49.44 51.25
82 Conor McMorrow 35.25   54.40    Ireland 1:00.89 42.99 35.25 59.32 1:33.39
83 Jóhannes Vollertsen 42.91   55.10    Iceland 51.98 59.36 59.84 42.91 53.95
84 Cillian Ó Mír 51.16   55.25    Ireland 51.16 55.09 56.08 58.68 54.58
85 Prabhav Rajaram Nayak 47.60   55.29    India 56.25 47.60 53.29 56.34 58.84
86 Cillian Staunton 59.98   1:04.76    Ireland 59.98 1:07.86 1:03.12 1:24.04 1:03.31
87 Cillian O'Connor 58.46   1:09.32    Ireland 1:03.86 58.46 1:07.89 1:16.20 1:42.66
88 Aryan Mulajker 53.49   1:18.84    India 1:05.96 53.49 DNF 1:34.02 1:16.53
89 Tiernan Foley 1:06.77   1:21.96    Ireland 1:33.34 2:02.85 1:13.20 1:19.34 1:06.77
90 Christopher Hudson 1:26.31   1:48.37    Ireland 1:45.41 1:43.50 1:26.31 1:56.20 1:57.96
91 Denise Mullins 2:08.84   2:52.66    Ireland 4:06.61 2:14.19 2:17.17 5:06.60 2:08.84
92 Aidan Madden 3:07.90   4:59.54    Ireland 3:54.87 6:49.57 7:01.97 4:14.18 3:07.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.74   8.01    Ireland 8.76 8.90 6.74 7.43 7.83
2 Sean Moran 7.54   9.80    United Kingdom 7.54 9.27 9.39 10.74 14.17
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.55   10.05    United Kingdom 10.42 10.01 10.86 8.55 9.73
4 John O'Connell 9.17   10.39    Ireland 10.33 13.37 10.14 9.17 10.69
5 Gerard McAteer 9.74   10.76    Ireland 10.87 10.82 9.74 10.59 12.25
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.79   10.99    Ireland 12.10 11.56 8.79 12.40 9.30
7 Daniel Sheppard 9.40   11.10    United Kingdom 11.77 9.40 11.09 12.61 10.43
8 Richard Madden 8.51   11.61    Ireland 12.22 11.02 11.58 8.51 18.47
9 Katie Davies 10.68   11.85    United Kingdom 12.88 14.80 11.30 10.68 11.36
10 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.51   12.41    Brazil 12.67 12.24 12.31 11.51 13.45
11 Scott Froggatt 11.08   12.68    Ireland 11.08 15.65 12.44 12.77 12.84
12 Conor O'Loughlin 10.69   12.70    Ireland 14.15 13.58 11.25 10.69 13.27
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 12.29   13.18    Ireland 13.56 13.59 12.29 14.07 12.38
14 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 11.86   14.60    China 13.99 14.52 11.86 15.88 15.30
15 Eoin Carolan 14.51   14.91    Ireland 17.62 14.57 14.54 15.63 14.51
16 Keith Jackman 10.37   14.98    Ireland 13.32 16.84 10.37 14.79 17.71
17 Cillian Hickey 11.76   15.14    Ireland 14.49 17.16 DNF 11.76 13.78
18 Zac Looney 13.93   15.62    Ireland 13.93 18.30 15.03 14.22 17.62
19 Mary Hennessy 13.50   16.00    Ireland 13.50 16.12 17.26 18.23 14.61
20 Taylor Smyth 12.74   16.02    United Kingdom 15.84 15.54 12.74 16.67 16.71
21 Lucy Tyrrell 13.52   16.24    Ireland 16.38 14.86 18.70 13.52 17.49
22 Malachi Lacey 12.27   16.35    United Kingdom 19.20 17.56 14.97 12.27 16.51
23 Colm Fitz 14.61   16.47    Ireland 17.01 15.54 19.02 14.61 16.87
24 Ben Keogh 13.80   16.91    Ireland 15.40 18.42 16.90 19.11 13.80
25 Eamonn O'Dwyer 16.25   17.58    Ireland 21.09 18.09 16.60 16.25 18.06
26 Asad Adil Butt 15.74   17.73    Ireland 15.74 17.46 19.92 19.30 16.43
27 Adam Furlong 16.18   17.81    Ireland 16.37 16.18 18.75 18.79 18.32
28 Rowan Curtin Illien 14.67   17.98    Ireland 18.08 22.08 14.67 17.18 18.68
29 James McCambridge 15.09   18.57    Ireland 15.80 DNF 15.09 15.62 24.28
30 Luke O'Gorman 18.10   19.18    Ireland 18.15 19.26 20.14 18.10 22.76
31 Ronan Hanley 18.30   19.48    Ireland 18.42 21.40 19.03 18.30 20.98
32 Al Grogan 18.87   19.49    Ireland 18.87 19.22 19.04 20.20 26.61
33 Simon Kelly 19.30   20.45    Ireland 20.47 19.30 20.10 20.79 DNF
34 Conor Smith 17.45   20.54    Ireland 19.42 21.57 20.62 23.95 17.45
35 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 17.40   21.52    Ireland 20.38 21.68 22.50 17.40 23.78
36 Alexandr Chernenko 16.38   21.69    Ireland 19.32 21.49 DNF 16.38 24.27
37 Elbert Carandang 18.80   22.14    Ireland 21.47 18.80 21.62 23.34 23.41
38 Henry Hickey 19.56   22.16    Ireland 21.09 24.16 19.56 21.72 23.66
39 Alex Cullen 16.72   22.27    Ireland 16.72 DNF 21.22 22.25 23.33
40 Edward Connell 17.41   22.32    Ireland 23.65 20.96 26.54 17.41 22.34
41 Dylan Wenger 19.69   22.37    Ireland 23.94 22.35 22.22 19.69 22.54
42 Nimai Osio 18.91   22.48    Ireland 20.17 18.91 23.26 DNF 24.00
43 Andy Nicholls 18.76   22.52    United Kingdom 23.56 18.99 18.76 25.01 25.41
44 Abby Stewart 22.05   22.53    Ireland 22.79 28.64 22.22 22.57 22.05
45 Ilya Chernenko 18.22   23.02    Ireland 20.35 26.32 25.43 23.27 18.22
46 Eoin Summerville 22.15   23.42    Ireland 30.28 24.12 22.15 22.75 23.38
47 Jay McKnight 19.35   23.85    United Kingdom 19.35 24.37 33.48 24.21 22.96
48 Ryan Lacey 17.46   24.86    Ireland 17.46 25.13 30.23 26.65 22.79
49 Ben Timmons 23.62   25.62    Ireland 24.51 26.57 23.62 29.78 25.79
50 Séan O'Loughlin 20.86   25.71    Ireland 24.29 27.58 25.25 20.86 31.83
51 Sean O'Toole 22.77   25.94    Ireland 25.15 27.69 24.97 22.77 31.95
52 Eric Yazhuo Han 19.19   26.00    Ireland 32.34 28.60 21.27 19.19 28.12
53 Sam Proctor 18.49   27.11    Ireland 18.49 27.26 27.44 26.64 44.34
54 Luke William Stevenson 23.76   28.60    Ireland 29.11 1:09.30 30.51 26.18 23.76
55 Jed O'Sullivan 26.20   28.79    Ireland 30.86 28.29 27.22 26.20 32.18
56 Robert Healy 24.49   28.89    Ireland 32.65 24.49 27.09 27.22 32.35
57 Alexander Jordi Crowe 24.56   28.89    Ireland 28.01 24.56 25.72 37.89 32.95
58 Curtis Nolan 23.78   28.95    Ireland 23.78 33.71 29.13 30.28 27.45
59 Oliver Grace 27.19   31.08    Ireland 29.95 27.19 39.31 27.21 36.08
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.00   7.82    Ireland 7.87 8.89 7.00 7.67 7.92
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.48   9.50    Ireland 7.48 8.65 9.71 11.39 10.15
3 Sean Moran 8.50   10.52    United Kingdom 10.33 8.50 10.05 11.19 11.49
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.36   10.66    United Kingdom 9.97 16.40 11.64 10.37 9.36
5 Daniel Sheppard 10.59   10.98    United Kingdom 11.14 11.45 10.91 10.59 10.89
6 Katie Davies 9.51   11.03    United Kingdom 9.91 11.31 9.51 12.70 11.86
7 Gerard McAteer 9.59   11.05    Ireland 9.59 11.20 13.92 10.06 11.89
8 Richard Madden 8.48   12.16    Ireland 11.92 12.11 12.46 8.48 14.57
9 Scott Froggatt 10.11   12.44    Ireland 11.39 11.70 10.11 14.52 14.24
10 John O'Connell 11.07   12.50    Ireland 11.88 14.07 12.80 11.07 12.81
11 Conor O'Loughlin 10.90   13.23    Ireland 10.90 12.39 12.55 15.81 14.76
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 15.31   16.51    Brazil 15.90 16.31 17.33 19.77 15.31
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.56   2.71    United Kingdom 2.56 2.71 2.56 2.85 3.58
2 Richard Madden 2.84   3.15    Ireland 4.36 2.97 3.03 3.45 2.84
3 Keith Jackman 2.70   3.46    Ireland 2.70 3.95 4.10 2.74 3.69
4 Daniel Sheppard 2.30   3.74    United Kingdom 2.30 3.42 3.35 4.44 4.67
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.03   3.81    Ireland 2.03 3.52 6.27 3.75 4.15
6 Sean Moran 3.01   4.12    United Kingdom 3.01 6.19 3.82 5.18 3.35
7 John O'Connell 3.71   4.31    Ireland 3.71 6.74 4.11 4.66 4.16
8 Malachi Lacey 2.10   4.35    United Kingdom 4.98 6.00 2.10 3.77 4.30
9 Ciarán Beahan 2.37   4.43    Ireland 3.95 3.76 5.57 7.15 2.37
10 Katie Davies 2.87   4.56    United Kingdom 2.87 6.45 4.23 5.11 4.35
11 Scott Froggatt 2.13   4.65    Ireland 2.13 5.23 5.00 3.71 DNF
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 2.88   4.73    Ireland 7.77 3.31 2.88 5.76 5.12
13 Asad Adil Butt 3.03   4.81    Ireland 3.03 6.36 4.69 5.24 4.51
14 Mary Hennessy 2.88   4.85    Ireland 2.88 8.02 5.45 4.26 4.85
15 Ben Keogh 4.52   5.09    Ireland 4.52 4.99 5.23 6.35 5.06
16 Alexandr Chernenko 3.94   5.21    Ireland 3.94 5.19 6.84 4.68 5.77
17 Nimai Osio 2.96   5.25    Ireland 2.96 7.58 4.73 4.42 6.61
18 Eoin Carolan 4.21   5.42    Ireland 5.16 7.10 4.21 5.77 5.33
19 Zac Looney 4.98   5.49    Ireland 6.05 4.98 6.39 5.05 5.37
20 Conor Smith 2.77   5.50    Ireland 2.77 7.47 5.05 3.97 8.64
21 Cillian Hickey 5.06   5.74    Ireland 5.11 6.02 8.72 5.06 6.10
22 Gerard McAteer 2.37   5.93    Ireland 2.37 6.26 11.53 5.82 5.71
23 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 3.42   5.98    Brazil 7.23 5.89 5.98 3.42 6.07
24 Kazim Haider 3.29   6.15    Ireland 3.29 5.72 7.21 7.28 5.51
25 Robert Healy 4.72   6.17    Ireland 5.90 5.91 8.52 4.72 6.70
26 Colm Fitz 5.37   6.20    Ireland 6.04 6.69 5.37 5.88 8.07
27 Taylor Smyth 4.91   6.24    United Kingdom 4.91 5.95 5.80 DNF 6.96
28 Conor O'Loughlin 4.55   6.28    Ireland 4.69 8.58 6.02 4.55 8.12
29 Simon Kelly 4.44   6.35    Ireland 7.39 4.44 6.44 5.22 12.81
30 Eoin Summerville 5.16   6.35    Ireland 5.41 6.64 5.16 7.00 7.49
31 Sam Proctor 4.58   6.41    Ireland 6.31 8.53 7.85 5.08 4.58
32 Ilya Chernenko 5.27   6.75    Ireland 6.12 8.76 5.38 8.89 5.27
33 Henry Hickey 5.21   6.89    Ireland 6.58 8.13 19.20 5.95 5.21
34 Andrew Byrne 5.14   6.92    Ireland 5.14 5.85 6.26 8.64 8.81
35 James McCambridge 6.46   6.97    Ireland 6.53 6.94 7.44 6.46 8.15
36 Sean O'Toole 6.35   7.10    Ireland 6.97 8.53 6.75 7.58 6.35
37 Elbert Carandang 5.97   7.22    Ireland 10.78 7.40 7.25 5.97 7.02
38 Eric Yazhuo Han 6.18   7.27    Ireland 7.79 8.65 6.18 6.96 7.05
39 Alex Cullen 5.83   7.28    Ireland 11.19 8.63 5.83 6.50 6.70
40 Luke O'Gorman 5.59   7.32    Ireland 9.34 10.29 5.59 5.92 6.70
41 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 5.00   7.64    Ireland 9.94 5.96 8.93 5.00 8.04
42 Edward Connell 6.70   7.88    Ireland 10.01 6.70 7.79 8.08 7.78
43 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 6.68   7.93    China 6.75 6.68 7.81 13.10 9.24
44 Ted Bloxam 5.91   7.98    Ireland 7.35 9.02 9.28 5.91 7.57
45 Adam Furlong 6.75   8.02    Ireland 9.14 8.23 7.50 8.32 6.75
46 Uinseann Bissett 6.36   8.40    Ireland 6.36 6.82 10.10 8.28 DNF
47 Eamonn O'Dwyer 6.54   8.45    Ireland 9.60 6.54 10.36 6.55 9.19
48 Curtis Nolan 6.72   8.59    Ireland 9.44 8.35 17.15 6.72 7.97
49 Aran Hutzler 7.99   8.66    Ireland 8.49 9.14 7.99 8.36 9.38
50 Oscar O'Reilly 7.27   8.67    Ireland 9.08 8.01 9.34 7.27 8.92
51 Lucy Tyrrell 5.24   8.68    Ireland 5.24 8.49 8.87 11.38 8.68
52 Dylan Wenger 4.81   8.84    Ireland 8.58 7.14 13.15 10.81 4.81
53 Luke McKone 8.27   9.22    Ireland 10.20 17.23 8.48 8.27 8.98
54 Ben Timmons 6.16   9.30    Ireland 6.16 10.56 7.29 15.42 10.06
55 Alexander Jordi Crowe 7.60   10.16    Ireland 7.60 9.58 9.19 15.80 11.70
56 Conor McMorrow 8.91   10.36    Ireland 11.54 9.99 14.68 8.91 9.56
57 Abby Stewart 4.17   10.45    Ireland 4.17 10.92 14.16 8.34 12.10
58 Isaiah Kerins Hussey 9.63   10.91    Ireland 27.97 10.10 9.69 9.63 12.93
59 Cillian Gilbride 9.10   11.53    Ireland 13.57 9.10 13.98 9.30 11.71
60 Jed O'Sullivan 10.35   11.56    Ireland 11.51 11.43 10.35 18.63 11.74
61 Luca Seres 10.19   11.97    Romania 13.03 12.05 10.82 10.19 13.09
62 Al Grogan 9.83   12.28    Ireland 11.81 12.24 9.83 24.88 12.78
63 Kane Flynn 8.59   12.46    Ireland 8.59 14.75 24.99 13.49 9.13
64 Mark Gregan 7.69   12.89    Ireland 7.69 13.12 12.16 19.26 13.40
65 Eamon Jaber 11.59   12.95    Ireland 12.02 11.67 11.59 16.21 15.16
66 Dylan Power 9.39   13.84    Ireland 9.39 15.74 17.06 14.29 11.48
67 Daniel Nosov 12.04   13.96    Ireland 13.60 13.11 19.50 15.18 12.04
68 Gavin Szumlicki 12.33   14.07    Ireland 13.83 12.33 12.52 15.85 16.80
69 Séan O'Loughlin 10.47   14.91    Ireland 13.98 15.34 15.41 23.19 10.47
70 Noah Morgan 14.40   16.20    Ireland 19.06 15.43 14.40 16.73 16.43
71 Daniel Kuziat 13.46   19.48    Lithuania 18.90 22.26 18.65 20.88 13.46
72 Arthur Tierne 12.93   20.08    Ireland 25.28 12.93 16.08 25.24 18.92
73 Oliver Bacon 16.43   23.20    Ireland 16.43 22.18 24.77 48.16 22.64
74 Cillian Staunton 14.77   27.73    Ireland 31.61 15.87 35.70 40.31 14.77
75 Aryan Mulajker 17.22   30.73    India 39.74 DNF 26.13 17.22 26.33
76 Maria Beausang 13.21   33.60    Ireland 13.21 1:04.13 23.07 41.92 35.80
77 Cillian O'Connor 29.36   39.46    Ireland 1:05.27 46.76 35.50 36.12 29.36
78 Rowan Curtin Illien 6.64   DNF    Ireland DNF 8.63 6.64 6.99 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.60   3.37    United Kingdom 3.68 3.70 3.25 3.18 2.60
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.28   3.40    Ireland 3.16 2.28 3.05 4.00 5.22
3 Richard Madden 2.75   3.44    Ireland 3.78 3.48 3.54 2.75 3.31
4 Sean Moran 2.75   3.61    United Kingdom 3.43 3.84 2.75 3.56 5.55
5 John O'Connell 3.17   3.63    Ireland 3.17 3.35 3.29 4.25 5.23
6 Ciarán Beahan 3.17   3.65    Ireland 3.55 3.17 3.53 3.88 5.11
7 Gerard McAteer 2.79   3.78    Ireland 4.22 4.82 2.79 3.73 3.38
8 Keith Jackman 2.79   3.91    Ireland 3.89 4.42 3.43 2.79 4.47
9 Katie Davies 3.30   4.13    United Kingdom 3.30 3.99 3.81 4.60 8.19
10 Scott Froggatt 3.33   4.13    Ireland 3.83 3.93 4.63 DNF 3.33
11 Ben Keogh 4.01   4.54    Ireland 5.12 4.01 4.01 4.91 4.70
12 Malachi Lacey 4.12   4.83    United Kingdom 4.73 DNF 5.14 4.12 4.62
13 Daniel Sheppard 3.38   4.92    United Kingdom 5.56 5.41 3.78 6.11 3.38
14 Mary Hennessy 4.59   5.04    Ireland 4.59 8.58 5.07 5.15 4.91
15 Andy Lee Mitchell 2.91   5.24    Ireland 7.69 2.91 4.19 4.33 7.21
16 Nimai Osio 3.89   5.60    Ireland 5.41 3.89 7.75 6.73 4.67
17 Cillian Hickey 4.35   5.74    Ireland 5.84 4.76 9.50 6.63 4.35
18 Asad Adil Butt 5.31   6.07    Ireland 5.72 7.00 5.86 5.31 6.63
19 Eoin Carolan 4.29   6.14    Ireland 4.74 7.83 5.84 4.29 11.99
20 Conor Smith 3.64   6.23    Ireland 3.64 6.45 7.34 6.61 5.62
21 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 5.84   7.24    Brazil 5.84 7.23 9.14 7.96 6.54
22 Alexandr Chernenko 5.50   7.31    Ireland 9.53 5.50 8.65 7.20 6.09
23 Kazim Haider 5.23   DNF    Ireland DNF 9.95 6.16 DNF 5.23
24 Zac Looney 6.32   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 6.41 7.71 6.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 24.12   27.05    Ireland 24.12 25.87 30.78 24.82 30.46
2 Daniel Sheppard 32.05   34.50    United Kingdom 35.42 32.05 33.78 35.33 34.39
3 Sean Moran 34.58   38.05    United Kingdom 42.04 34.58 36.64 39.49 38.01
4 John O'Connell 34.89   38.39    Ireland 39.79 36.75 45.26 34.89 38.63
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.32   39.18    United Kingdom 42.67 44.82 37.82 31.32 37.05
6 Katie Davies 36.93   41.21    United Kingdom 40.81 42.34 44.86 40.48 36.93
7 Tao Yu (喻韬) 38.28   45.90    Ireland 53.34 44.36 38.28 50.29 43.04
8 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 43.57   47.33    Brazil 50.59 43.57 58.56 47.54 43.86
9 Gerard McAteer 43.37   49.17    Ireland 50.58 50.56 43.37 59.03 46.36
10 Andy Lee Mitchell 34.94   50.32    Ireland 49.46 57.45 48.50 34.94 53.00
11 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 47.77   51.51    China 52.55 47.77 54.53 49.77 52.21
12 Richard Madden 49.98   52.45    Ireland 1:09.70 54.19 50.36 52.79 49.98
13 Mary Hennessy 53.08   1:01.06    Ireland 1:06.72 1:08.82 56.42 53.08 1:00.03
14 Colm Fitz 56.63   1:01.29    Ireland 56.63 1:03.90 58.44 1:01.53 1:08.72
15 Keith Jackman 52.36   1:02.92    Ireland 1:06.60 57.15 1:10.65 1:05.00 52.36
16 Conor O'Loughlin 54.73   1:03.45    Ireland 1:08.26 54.73 59.77 DNF 1:02.31
17 Adam Furlong 55.30   1:04.65    Ireland 1:09.07 1:04.17 1:05.33 1:04.44 55.30
18 Scott Froggatt 1:02.46   1:05.51    Ireland 1:13.03 1:02.46 1:04.54 1:03.31 1:08.67
19 Eamonn O'Dwyer 1:03.38   1:11.05    Ireland 1:15.52 1:03.38 1:08.44 1:11.78 1:12.92
20 Ben Keogh 1:09.91   1:11.15    Ireland 1:09.92 1:09.91 1:13.32 1:15.71 1:10.21
21 Lucy Tyrrell 1:06.37   1:12.43    Ireland 1:15.63 1:10.92 1:11.67 1:06.37 1:14.69
22 Eoin Carolan 1:08.52   1:13.01    Ireland 2:12.92 1:08.67 1:21.49 1:08.52 1:08.88
23 Andy Nicholls 1:02.75   1:13.95    United Kingdom 1:15.54 1:02.75 1:10.55 1:15.76 DNF
24 James McCambridge 1:11.12   1:15.31    Ireland 1:17.48 1:11.12 1:31.56 1:13.33 1:15.13
25 Cillian Hickey 53.06   1:15.47    Ireland 56.23 1:46.55 53.06 1:14.96 1:35.23
26 Edward Connell 1:06.94   1:15.72    Ireland 1:08.54 1:21.35 1:06.94 1:17.27 1:23.10
27 Nimai Osio 1:11.51   1:21.83    Ireland 1:22.26 1:11.51 1:23.05 1:20.19 1:28.29
28 Rowan Curtin Illien 1:18.30   1:22.16    Ireland 1:27.08 1:23.86 1:23.16 1:19.47 1:18.30
29 Simon Kelly 1:07.55   1:25.41    Ireland 1:07.55 1:33.86 1:29.04 1:21.15 1:26.03
30 Conor Smith 1:22.46   1:29.28    Ireland 1:32.77 1:22.46 1:31.47 1:27.85 1:28.51
31 Asad Adil Butt 1:23.82   1:32.69    Ireland 1:24.84 1:43.01 2:02.78 1:23.82 1:30.23
32 Eoin Summerville 1:20.77   1:33.21    Ireland 1:20.77 1:55.39 1:40.20 1:28.59 1:30.84
33 Zac Looney 1:24.88   1:47.05    Ireland 1:37.43 1:24.88 DNF 1:51.36 1:52.36
34 Alex Cullen 1:31.11      Ireland 1:40.53 1:31.11
35 Malachi Lacey 1:31.21      United Kingdom 1:31.21 DNF
36 Jay McKnight 1:35.54      United Kingdom 2:03.04 1:35.54
37 Al Grogan 1:38.48      Ireland 1:38.48 1:44.00
38 Dylan Wenger 1:38.74      Ireland 1:39.10 1:38.74
39 Taylor Smyth 1:41.91      United Kingdom 1:41.91 1:46.61
40 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 1:42.82      Ireland 1:51.52 1:42.82
41 Oliver Grace 1:43.63      Ireland 1:43.63 1:47.97
42 Ben Timmons 1:44.29      Ireland DNF 1:44.29
43 Kazim Haider 1:48.84      Ireland 2:20.68 1:48.84
44 Séan O'Loughlin 1:49.98      Ireland 1:49.98 DNF
45 Alexandr Chernenko 1:56.94      Ireland 2:21.81 1:56.94
46 Sean O'Toole 1:59.63      Ireland 1:59.63 2:06.66
47 Ronan Hanley 2:10.48      Ireland 2:10.48 2:37.67
48 Cillian Gilbride 2:13.87      Ireland 2:13.87 2:53.08
49 Abby Stewart 2:15.10      Ireland 2:15.10 2:18.02
50 Ilya Chernenko 2:34.32      Ireland 3:52.77 2:34.32
51 Luke O'Gorman 3:47.53      Ireland DNF 3:47.53
52 Luke William Stevenson DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 22.82   26.09    Ireland 28.32 25.94 24.00 28.93 22.82
2 Daniel Sheppard 34.83   36.22    United Kingdom 34.83 38.34 35.35 36.48 36.83
3 Katie Davies 30.08   37.07    United Kingdom 39.81 40.79 34.44 36.95 30.08
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 33.82   38.56    United Kingdom 41.72 33.82 35.69 38.26 43.17
5 John O'Connell 37.28   39.65    Ireland 38.28 37.76 37.28 44.09 42.92
6 Sean Moran 37.35   40.02    United Kingdom 37.35 43.46 37.63 47.54 38.98
7 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 36.04   42.68    Brazil 36.04 41.57 42.22 44.24 46.35
8 Andy Lee Mitchell 42.32   43.69    Ireland 45.19 43.82 43.37 42.32 43.88
9 Gerard McAteer 43.30   47.79    Ireland 1:15.28 43.64 43.30 48.38 51.34
10 Richard Madden 42.22   48.60    Ireland 42.22 49.22 48.45 49.40 48.12
11 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 46.58   48.91    China 56.76 47.06 49.65 50.01 46.58
12 Tao Yu (喻韬) 40.26   50.01    Ireland 53.47 45.69 54.57 40.26 50.88
13 Colm Fitz 45.05   58.65    Ireland 1:01.59 45.05 1:07.72 55.45 58.92
14 Conor O'Loughlin 54.42   1:02.12    Ireland 1:03.15 59.99 54.42 1:08.27 1:03.21
15 Keith Jackman 55.35   1:08.27    Ireland 55.35 1:07.06 1:07.46 1:11.01 1:10.28
16 Mary Hennessy 50.52   1:08.78    Ireland 1:08.93 1:11.79 50.52 1:05.61 1:20.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 45.27   45.70    Ireland 45.27 45.38 46.31 45.66 46.06
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.54   1:10.03    United Kingdom 1:19.79 1:05.09 1:04.54 1:11.61 1:13.38
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.65   1:10.59    United Kingdom 1:09.47 1:07.65 1:16.75 1:10.33 1:11.98
4 Sean Moran 1:01.89   1:16.67    United Kingdom 1:01.89 1:10.54 1:25.03 1:22.06 1:17.42
5 Katie Davies 1:11.79   1:18.30    United Kingdom 1:11.79 1:21.89 1:17.71 1:15.29 1:22.33
6 John O'Connell 1:11.59   1:23.21    Ireland 1:22.72 1:14.79 1:32.11 1:11.59 1:33.74
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:32.59   1:33.60    China 1:37.22 1:33.77 1:32.67 1:32.59 1:34.35
8 Gerard McAteer 1:31.86   1:34.46    Ireland 1:37.40 1:33.57 1:31.86 1:32.41 1:55.54
9 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:29.97   1:34.78    Ireland 1:37.67 1:31.22 1:29.97 1:44.58 1:35.46
10 Richard Madden 1:32.87   1:39.79    Ireland 1:35.22 1:32.87 1:52.82 1:43.12 1:41.04
11 Colm Fitz 1:32.50   1:42.06    Ireland 1:40.53 1:59.10 1:45.39 1:40.25 1:32.50
12 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:34.88   1:44.13    Ireland 1:57.19 1:42.19 1:43.68 1:46.51 1:34.88
13 Ben Keogh 1:46.14   1:48.70    Ireland 1:47.84 1:49.40 2:04.51 1:46.14 1:48.86
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:40.04   1:48.71    Brazil 1:55.13 1:56.57 1:43.78 1:47.22 1:40.04
15 Conor O'Loughlin 1:53.39   1:59.57    Ireland 2:06.76 1:59.51 2:01.04 1:58.17 1:53.39
16 Andy Nicholls 1:51.26   2:00.22    United Kingdom 1:52.56 1:51.26 2:29.56 2:05.36 2:02.74
17 Mary Hennessy 1:50.03   2:09.19    Ireland 2:11.41 2:10.03 2:09.75 1:50.03 2:07.78
18 Adam Furlong 2:02.09   2:09.96    Ireland 2:14.22 2:02.13 2:15.99 2:13.53 2:02.09
19 Cillian Hickey 1:50.13   2:10.59    Ireland 2:13.93 2:12.95 2:07.17 2:11.64 1:50.13
20 Conor Smith 2:02.55   2:13.13    Ireland 2:02.55 2:06.42 2:14.95 2:19.93 2:18.02
21 Rowan Curtin Illien 1:51.73   2:18.44    Ireland 2:06.26 2:32.39 2:16.67 2:35.78 1:51.73
22 Scott Froggatt 2:19.78   2:32.33    Ireland 2:19.78 2:35.50 2:26.59 2:42.18 2:34.90
23 Simon Kelly 2:25.30   2:47.51    Ireland 2:44.76 2:25.30 2:49.31 2:48.46 DNF
24 Eamonn O'Dwyer 2:34.32      Ireland 2:34.32 2:42.71
25 Edward Connell 2:40.37      Ireland 3:02.61 2:40.37
26 Lucy Tyrrell 2:44.47      Ireland 2:50.36 2:44.47
27 Eoin Carolan 2:54.11      Ireland 2:54.11 3:31.75
28 Al Grogan 3:52.06      Ireland 3:52.06 3:54.58
29 James McCambridge 3:52.18      Ireland 3:58.93 3:52.18
30 Alex Cullen 3:54.27      Ireland 3:54.27 4:01.07
31 Dylan Wenger 3:56.51      Ireland 3:59.95 3:56.51
32 Eoin Summerville 4:16.11      Ireland 4:21.66 4:16.11
33 Séan O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 42.95   48.44    Ireland 50.94 53.27 49.53 42.95 44.84
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.24   1:09.48    United Kingdom 1:09.84 1:07.68 1:10.92 1:04.24 1:13.01
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.61   1:10.49    United Kingdom 1:21.31 1:10.42 1:09.40 1:11.65 1:04.61
4 Katie Davies 1:08.76   1:14.95    United Kingdom 1:20.97 1:12.45 1:08.76 1:17.43 1:14.96
5 Sean Moran 1:12.26   1:17.63    United Kingdom 1:13.35 1:12.26 1:16.45 1:27.03 1:23.08
6 John O'Connell 1:12.42   1:20.05    Ireland 1:18.72 1:25.45 1:15.98 1:12.42 1:47.67
7 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:18.99   1:24.50    Ireland 1:18.99 1:32.13 1:21.21 1:20.16 1:35.91
8 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:24.70   1:33.85    China 1:30.62 1:33.40 1:24.70 1:37.53 1:38.91
9 Gerard McAteer 1:27.43   1:35.55    Ireland 1:38.75 1:27.43 1:29.57 1:41.35 1:38.33
10 Colm Fitz 1:38.88   1:44.39    Ireland 2:01.58 1:51.40 1:38.88 1:41.35 1:40.41
11 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:25.24   1:44.87    Ireland 1:58.29 1:47.72 1:51.19 1:35.70 1:25.24
12 Richard Madden 1:37.72   1:50.43    Ireland 1:52.55 1:59.89 1:37.72 1:43.13 1:55.62
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:28.50   1:34.77    Ireland 1:32.23 1:28.50 1:43.57
2 Daniel Sheppard 2:10.12   2:14.64    United Kingdom 2:10.12 2:19.12 2:14.67
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:19.72   2:24.55    United Kingdom 2:25.05 2:28.89 2:19.72
4 Sean Moran 2:23.38   2:28.98    United Kingdom 2:32.52 2:31.03 2:23.38
5 Katie Davies 2:26.19   2:29.03    United Kingdom 2:26.94 2:33.95 2:26.19
6 John O'Connell 2:36.96   2:37.76    Ireland 2:37.60 2:36.96 2:38.72
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:53.79   3:11.04    China 3:30.97 2:53.79 3:08.36
8 Gerard McAteer 3:05.88   3:25.46    Ireland 3:43.60 3:05.88 3:26.91
9 Andy Lee Mitchell 3:16.56   3:27.64    Ireland 3:29.43 3:16.56 3:36.94
10 Colm Fitz 3:22.79   3:32.98    Ireland 3:42.72 3:33.42 3:22.79
11 Ben Keogh 3:25.24   3:38.96    Ireland 3:52.84 3:25.24 3:38.80
12 Conor O'Loughlin 4:16.53      Ireland 4:16.53
13 Andy Nicholls 4:20.95      United Kingdom 4:20.95
14 Rowan Curtin Illien 4:46.59      Ireland 4:46.59
15 Mary Hennessy 5:36.11      Ireland 5:36.11
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:27.66   1:28.88   ER  Ireland 1:27.66 1:28.16 1:30.82
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:08.13   2:20.30    United Kingdom 2:20.53 2:32.25 2:08.13
3 Daniel Sheppard 2:07.18   2:21.12    United Kingdom 2:07.18 2:39.07 2:17.11
4 Katie Davies 2:22.90   2:25.89    United Kingdom 2:22.90 2:25.46 2:29.30
5 Sean Moran 2:19.67   2:29.26    United Kingdom 2:19.67 2:24.95 2:43.15
6 John O'Connell 2:31.46   2:42.47    Ireland 2:35.65 2:31.46 3:00.29
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 2:52.43   3:05.73    China 3:09.25 3:15.51 2:52.43
8 Gerard McAteer 3:00.13   3:11.66    Ireland 3:10.27 3:24.57 3:00.13
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:04.57   2:06.76   ER  Ireland 2:06.48 2:09.23 2:04.57
2 Daniel Sheppard 2:50.93   3:00.60    United Kingdom 3:10.79 3:00.09 2:50.93
3 Katie Davies 3:18.44   3:22.83    United Kingdom 3:20.75 3:29.29 3:18.44
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:23.51   3:27.46    United Kingdom 3:32.56 3:26.32 3:23.51
5 Sean Moran 3:35.14   3:43.58    United Kingdom 3:42.16 3:53.45 3:35.14
6 John O'Connell 3:56.89   4:24.36    Ireland 3:56.89 4:42.17 4:34.01
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:49.68   4:58.84    China 4:59.17 4:49.68 5:07.67
8 Ben Keogh 4:48.13   5:06.66    Ireland 5:25.06 5:06.80 4:48.13
9 Gerard McAteer 5:11.39   5:43.78    Ireland 5:11.39 6:27.09 5:32.87
10 Andy Nicholls 5:32.13   5:46.22    United Kingdom 5:54.45 5:32.13 5:52.09
11 Conor O'Loughlin 5:53.02   6:28.65    Ireland 5:53.02 7:11.39 6:21.55
12 Rowan Curtin Illien 6:28.61      Ireland 6:28.61
13 Mary Hennessy 7:55.99      Ireland 7:55.99
14 Abby Stewart DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:03.93   2:08.28    Ireland 2:13.83 2:03.93 2:07.08
2 Daniel Sheppard 3:15.17   3:22.20    United Kingdom 3:33.31 3:15.17 3:18.11
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:24.51   3:27.80    United Kingdom 3:32.74 3:26.14 3:24.51
4 Katie Davies 3:21.65   3:35.43    United Kingdom 3:26.00 3:58.64 3:21.65
5 Sean Moran 3:36.34   3:48.66    United Kingdom 3:56.34 3:53.31 3:36.34
6 John O'Connell 4:07.74   4:22.82    Ireland 4:16.44 4:07.74 4:44.27
7 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:30.07   4:45.96    China 4:50.40 4:30.07 4:57.42
8 Ben Keogh 4:59.07   5:28.57    Ireland 5:55.84 4:59.07 5:30.80
9 Gerard McAteer 5:00.08   5:31.92    Ireland 5:17.99 6:17.69 5:00.08
10 Andy Nicholls 5:42.98   5:47.41    United Kingdom 5:51.02 5:48.22 5:42.98
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 36.19   DNF    Ireland 36.19 DNF 38.29
2 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 39.53   42.66    China 41.95 46.49 39.53
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:12.34   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:12.34 DNF
4 Ciarán Beahan 2:15.08   DNF    Ireland DNF 2:15.08 DNF
5 James McCambridge 2:21.26   DNF    Ireland DNF 2:21.26 2:24.69
6 Katie Davies 2:31.12   DNF    United Kingdom 4:09.33 DNF 2:31.12
7 Mary Hennessy DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
7 Scott Froggatt DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
7 Ronan Hanley DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
7 Sean O'Toole DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
7 Edward Connell DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
7 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
7 Conor O'Loughlin DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
7 Sean Moran DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
7 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
7 Oliver Grace DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
7 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 23   NR    Ireland 23
2 Daniel Sheppard 27      United Kingdom 27
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 32      United Kingdom 32
4 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 38      China 38
5 Edward Connell 39      Ireland 39
6 Lucy Tyrrell 48      Ireland 48
7 Andy Nicholls 49      United Kingdom 49
8 Mary Hennessy 51      Ireland 51
9 Scott Froggatt 54      Ireland 54
10 Uinseann Bissett 62      Ireland 62
11 Sean O'Toole DNF      Ireland DNF
11 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
11 James McCambridge DNF      Ireland DNF
11 Sean Moran DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Curtis Nolan DNF      Ireland DNF
11 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF
11 Noah Morgan DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 13.46   15.73    Ireland 13.50 18.31 17.17 16.53 13.46
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 14.18   16.00    Ireland 17.30 15.56 25.54 15.13 14.18
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.48   17.32    United Kingdom 22.61 16.02 14.48 19.79 16.15
4 Sean Moran 18.35   19.65    United Kingdom 18.70 18.76 18.35 21.50 DNF
5 Richard Madden 16.03   19.92    Ireland 23.84 16.03 20.25 18.36 21.16
6 Andy Lee Mitchell 18.34   22.00    Ireland 27.55 22.50 18.34 20.36 23.15
7 Daniel Sheppard 19.97   22.71    United Kingdom 23.75 25.21 21.30 23.08 19.97
8 Malachi Lacey 20.51   23.11    United Kingdom 23.57 27.41 20.51 23.48 22.29
9 Katie Davies 18.50   23.32    United Kingdom 22.67 18.50 27.03 20.26 27.03
10 John O'Connell 19.92   23.57    Ireland 24.75 19.92 40.01 22.38 23.58
11 Gerard McAteer 21.57   25.07    Ireland 31.93 DNF 21.57 21.60 21.68
12 Scott Froggatt 21.51   26.93    Ireland 31.34 27.39 21.51 25.40 28.01
13 Cillian Hickey 18.86   29.47    Ireland 26.83 32.84 36.60 18.86 28.73
14 Ben Keogh 28.27   31.35    Ireland 32.10 35.86 29.00 32.95 28.27
15 James McCambridge 26.81   31.87    Ireland 30.65 26.81 36.99 33.61 31.34
16 Rowan Curtin Illien 32.12   34.49    Ireland 32.12 35.70 DNF 34.60 33.18
17 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 28.76   34.58    China 40.91 32.89 28.76 43.06 29.94
18 Eoin Carolan 32.99   35.66    Ireland 34.69 32.99 35.86 36.42 40.00
19 Alex Cullen 25.26   37.83    Ireland 38.70 43.62 25.26 44.41 31.16
20 Eoin Summerville 35.03   37.95    Ireland 35.18 35.03 40.24 38.43 40.55
21 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 31.34   39.45    Ireland 38.50 DNF 42.62 31.34 37.23
22 Adam Furlong 36.14   40.28    Ireland 36.14 41.46 43.12 41.53 37.85
23 Conor O'Loughlin 33.10   40.36    Ireland 39.60 43.62 53.53 37.85 33.10
24 Ronan Hanley 38.43   41.22    Ireland 39.87 50.20 41.69 38.43 42.11
25 Taylor Smyth 33.49   43.20    United Kingdom DNF 33.71 58.69 37.19 33.49
26 Edward Connell 31.38   43.46    Ireland 48.89 42.03 47.00 41.34 31.38
27 Zac Looney 37.32   43.96    Ireland 37.32 45.03 40.16 46.70 47.02
28 Eamonn O'Dwyer 43.30   46.90    Ireland 49.73 43.34 47.63 1:01.82 43.30
29 Mary Hennessy 45.75      Ireland 57.07 45.75
30 Oliver Grace 48.20      Ireland 48.88 48.20
31 Andy Nicholls 49.00      United Kingdom 51.00 49.00
32 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 49.19      Brazil 56.23 49.19
33 Simon Kelly 50.86      Ireland 54.91 50.86
34 Niall Browne 54.30      Ireland 54.54 54.30
35 Dylan Wenger 55.85      Ireland DNF 55.85
36 Colm Fitz 57.57      Ireland 59.04 57.57
37 Luke William Stevenson 1:04.92      Ireland DNF 1:04.92
38 Al Grogan 1:07.42      Ireland DNF 1:07.42
39 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.40   8.11    United Kingdom 8.57 7.40 8.00 8.56 7.77
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.47   8.57    United Kingdom 9.39 7.47 8.52 9.42 7.80
3 Sean O'Toole 6.85   NR 8.74   NR  Ireland 9.26 6.85 9.12 9.91 7.84
4 Katie Davies 8.92   9.80    United Kingdom 10.85 9.08 14.01 8.92 9.47
5 Simon Kelly 10.39   11.92    Ireland 13.71 10.39 17.14 11.32 10.73
6 Mary Hennessy 10.96   14.52    Ireland 13.69 10.96 14.38 15.49 20.81
7 Andy Nicholls 11.63   14.59    United Kingdom DNF 11.63 12.43 16.62 14.72
8 Alex Cullen 14.97   16.51    Ireland 16.08 14.97 22.58 16.08 17.38
9 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 17.57   21.90    China 22.41 18.47 24.90 24.83 17.57
10 Ben Keogh 19.17   22.98    Ireland 28.19 19.96 19.17 25.19 23.80
11 Andy Lee Mitchell 19.24   27.20    Ireland 21.41 19.24 36.16 34.10 26.08
12 Edward Connell 22.34   31.77    Ireland 27.69 29.63 22.34 38.00 42.78
13 Richard Madden 10.25   DNF    Ireland DNF 10.25 11.01 DNF 12.56
14 Sean Moran 11.38   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 11.38 14.29 DNF 15.39
15 Mark Gregan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
15 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
15 John O'Connell DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
15 Eoin Carolan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Moran 47.03   50.46    United Kingdom 53.24 50.87 47.03 55.65 47.26
2 Katie Davies 49.47   54.07    United Kingdom 58.15 50.89 56.36 49.47 54.96
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 50.46   59.00    United Kingdom 56.61 1:01.40 1:00.64 50.46 59.74
4 Ciarán Beahan 1:04.05   1:09.59    Ireland 1:11.21 1:10.04 1:04.05 1:07.53 1:15.85
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:07.44   1:10.20    United Kingdom 1:09.82 1:15.77 1:11.36 1:07.44 1:09.41
6 Richard Madden 1:29.48   1:37.80    Ireland 1:29.48 1:43.09 1:37.34 1:45.91 1:32.98
7 John O'Connell 1:30.51   1:40.73    Ireland 1:38.12 1:38.46 1:57.78 1:30.51 1:45.61
8 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 1:25.72   1:41.91    China 1:40.89 1:51.46 1:40.05 1:25.72 1:44.78
9 Scott Froggatt 1:23.02   1:45.14    Ireland 1:40.98 1:45.77 2:11.61 1:23.02 1:48.66
10 Ben Keogh 1:29.43   1:48.73    Ireland 1:39.72 1:52.84 1:58.20 1:29.43 1:53.62
11 Colm Fitz 1:42.22   1:54.11    Ireland 1:42.22 1:54.20 1:59.71 1:48.42 2:13.69
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:42.18   2:03.35    Brazil 1:48.90 2:16.25 DNF 2:04.91 1:42.18
13 Rowan Curtin Illien 2:02.76      Ireland 2:02.76 2:10.80
14 Cillian Hickey 2:08.69      Ireland 2:21.89 2:08.69
15 Conor Smith 2:18.57      Ireland 2:26.70 2:18.57
16 Andy Lee Mitchell 2:25.41      Ireland 2:43.61 2:25.41
17 Taylor Smyth 2:27.46      United Kingdom 2:45.69 2:27.46
18 Edward Connell 2:44.51      Ireland 2:44.51 3:03.75
19 Conor O'Loughlin 2:58.78      Ireland 2:58.78 3:37.31
20 James McCambridge 3:05.01      Ireland 3:26.70 3:05.01
21 Alex Cullen 3:23.62      Ireland 3:24.90 3:23.62
22 Eoin Summerville DNF      Ireland DNF DNS
22 Séan O'Loughlin DNF      Ireland DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 3.43   4.42    Ireland 4.34 4.89 6.14 3.43 4.03
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.41   5.56    United Kingdom 6.23 4.41 4.87 6.56 5.59
3 Daniel Sheppard 3.06   5.67    United Kingdom 13.38 4.76 4.74 7.52 3.06
4 Richard Madden 4.29   5.79    Ireland 5.90 6.00 8.75 4.29 5.47
5 Malachi Lacey 5.32   6.14    United Kingdom 5.32 7.05 10.18 5.82 5.54
6 Ben Keogh 4.93   6.20    Ireland 4.93 6.49 8.27 6.05 6.07
7 Keith Jackman 5.87   6.83    Ireland 11.53 7.15 7.14 5.87 6.20
8 Katie Davies 4.61   7.03    United Kingdom 7.02 7.70 4.61 11.84 6.36
9 Sean Moran 4.63   7.53    United Kingdom 8.32 9.72 5.77 8.49 4.63
10 Conor Smith 5.69   7.61    Ireland 5.69 7.83 7.28 9.07 7.72
11 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 4.04   7.89    Brazil 8.43 14.71 7.41 7.82 4.04
12 Luke McKone 7.13   8.35    Ireland 7.62 11.36 7.13 8.52 8.92
13 Cillian Hickey 4.75   8.65    Ireland 9.23 8.59 8.13 9.35 4.75
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 7.84   9.02    Ireland 7.84 8.09 8.19 10.78 11.34
15 Colm Fitz 8.10   9.18    Ireland 8.64 8.10 15.35 10.57 8.33
16 Alex Cullen 7.96   9.78    Ireland 13.91 9.72 7.96 11.21 8.40
17 Scott Froggatt 7.66   9.88    Ireland 9.86 11.00 8.79 7.66 11.16
18 Kazim Haider 8.07   10.30    Ireland 8.42 17.04 11.50 10.99 8.07
19 Oscar O'Reilly 10.04   11.05    Ireland 12.08 10.04 10.62 10.44 21.01
20 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 6.90   11.10    China 11.97 11.15 12.02 10.18 6.90
21 Mary Hennessy 9.52   11.25    Ireland 14.26 12.44 10.32 10.98 9.52
22 Zac Looney 6.72   11.52    Ireland 18.49 9.34 13.25 11.98 6.72
23 Henry Hickey 6.12   11.67    Ireland 13.10 11.52 6.12 10.38 13.99
24 John O'Connell 7.92   12.14    Ireland 10.80 7.92 19.81 13.64 11.98
25 Elbert Carandang 11.08   12.50    Ireland 11.34 14.81 17.72 11.35 11.08
26 Eamonn O'Dwyer 7.41   12.53    Ireland 7.41 13.97 12.82 15.79 10.81
27 Adam Furlong 11.03   12.90    Ireland 13.22 11.03 29.35 13.61 11.88
28 Eoin Carolan 11.22   13.05    Ireland 14.36 12.19 11.22 12.61 16.06
29 Ben Timmons 10.43   13.09    Ireland 15.39 15.80 10.43 12.09 11.78
30 Rowan Curtin Illien 9.56   13.39    Ireland 14.40 14.90 13.26 9.56 12.51
31 Cillian Gilbride 10.92   13.62    Ireland 10.92 12.95 17.21 13.86 14.06
32 Dylan Wenger 11.50   15.02    Ireland 19.68 12.95 12.48 11.50 19.64
33 Uinseann Bissett 11.39   15.18    Ireland 11.39 18.33 14.34 17.98 13.22
34 Alexandr Chernenko 13.06   15.24    Ireland 16.05 15.61 15.70 14.41 13.06
35 Cillian Staunton 12.63   15.63    Ireland 23.74 12.63 19.40 14.44 13.06
36 Sean O'Toole 12.33   15.78    Ireland 15.30 17.90 12.33 20.17 14.14
37 Arthur Tierne 14.98   15.86    Ireland 16.26 15.28 14.98 16.05 16.36
38 Daniel Nosov 12.92   15.87    Ireland 18.66 12.92 17.42 16.32 13.86
39 Tao Yu (喻韬) 13.69   16.07    Ireland 15.94 20.42 13.69 15.58 16.68
40 Noah Morgan 14.69   17.67    Ireland 27.07 18.32 16.65 14.69 18.04
41 James McCambridge 13.75   17.76    Ireland 21.06 16.06 18.35 18.87 13.75
42 Edward Connell 11.76   18.01    Ireland 18.60 18.99 16.45 11.76 24.47
43 Jed O'Sullivan 14.07   19.53    Ireland 19.82 16.25 24.48 14.07 22.51
44 Conor McMorrow 17.10   19.83    Ireland 17.10 19.54 26.96 21.72 18.23
45 Conor O'Loughlin 13.42   19.84    Ireland DNF 29.32 13.42 15.23 14.97
46 Andrew Byrne 16.91   21.04    Ireland 29.03 23.90 22.29 16.91 16.93
47 Ilya Chernenko 10.46   21.44    Ireland 19.07 28.65 21.84 23.41 10.46
48 Curtis Nolan 13.52   21.48    Ireland 22.73 21.16 20.55 30.95 13.52
49 Gavin Szumlicki 20.26   21.63    Ireland 21.84 21.36 21.69 20.26 23.32
50 Dylan Power 13.38   21.69    Ireland 26.03 30.70 15.29 23.76 13.38
51 Mark Gregan 17.78   22.05    Ireland 29.38 23.39 17.78 23.85 18.91
52 Al Grogan 17.42   22.33    Ireland 23.03 29.11 17.42 22.89 21.07
53 Lucy Tyrrell 16.97   22.43    Ireland 23.63 23.08 21.51 16.97 22.71
54 Eoin Summerville 14.92   22.46    Ireland 25.43 14.92 17.58 27.49 24.36
55 Aryan Mulajker 13.27   22.58    India 26.35 17.48 13.27 33.97 23.92
56 Simon Kelly 15.61   23.02    Ireland 27.14 22.23 19.70 DNF 15.61
57 Robert Healy 15.67   25.32    Ireland 27.14 DNF 23.66 25.15 15.67
58 Maria Beausang 15.81   25.56    Ireland 32.17 27.42 15.81 22.87 26.40
59 Abby Stewart 14.58   26.11    Ireland 26.99 23.98 27.49 27.36 14.58
60 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 15.76   28.08    Ireland 31.13 DNF 29.04 15.76 24.08
61 Séan O'Loughlin 20.37   28.88    Ireland 20.37 24.34 38.50 31.46 30.84
62 Yau Kai Fung Kelvin 28.57   32.97    Ireland 43.52 28.57 35.51 31.15 32.26
63 Luke O'Gorman 8.82   34.75    Ireland 37.02 1:39.95 8.82 48.43 18.80
64 Cillian O'Connor 21.35   37.59    Ireland 38.69 42.89 40.16 33.93 21.35
65 Kane Flynn 16.86   37.75    Ireland 46.42 16.86 36.15 1:10.01 30.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 3.12   3.90    Ireland 3.60 6.43 3.12 4.76 3.33
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.61   4.51    United Kingdom 4.22 6.36 3.77 5.55 3.61
3 Keith Jackman 3.23   4.53    Ireland 3.96 6.77 5.37 4.25 3.23
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.57   4.63    United Kingdom 3.57 7.10 4.50 5.67 3.72
5 Richard Madden 3.26   5.74    Ireland 5.63 6.78 3.26 6.66 4.93
6 Cillian Hickey 4.86   5.85    Ireland 4.86 11.16 5.71 6.08 5.77
7 Katie Davies 4.00   6.26    United Kingdom 6.46 6.67 5.65 6.97 4.00
8 Ben Keogh 5.72   6.65    Ireland 8.06 7.48 6.20 5.72 6.28
9 Malachi Lacey 4.63   7.26    United Kingdom 4.63 7.08 7.00 7.71 9.50
10 Sean Moran 3.75   7.32    United Kingdom 8.43 8.06 8.37 5.53 3.75
11 Conor Smith 4.29   7.70    Ireland 6.45 11.51 8.06 8.58 4.29
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 6.22   8.96    Ireland DNF 8.85 9.93 6.22 8.09
13 Luke McKone 4.68   9.95    Ireland 4.68 17.22 9.78 8.32 11.76
14 Colm Fitz 6.67   10.29    Ireland 10.07 13.28 8.48 12.32 6.67
15 Alex Cullen 8.76   10.87    Ireland 9.70 8.76 13.13 DNF 9.79
16 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 7.08   12.13    Brazil 18.48 14.44 7.08 13.72 8.23
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 4.67   5.39   NR  Ireland 4.67 5.02 5.79 7.87 5.36
2 Katie Davies 4.99   5.79    United Kingdom 7.19 5.58 5.89 5.91 4.99
3 Scott Froggatt 5.48   6.53    Ireland 5.48 8.12 5.91 7.91 5.77
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.59   6.75    United Kingdom 5.59 6.86 10.61 7.10 6.30
5 Keith Jackman 5.33   6.88    Ireland 5.86 10.32 6.88 7.91 5.33
6 Sean Moran 6.58   7.02    United Kingdom 7.50 6.58 6.70 6.85 14.37
7 Ciarán Beahan 6.10   7.17    Ireland 9.70 7.62 7.58 6.10 6.32
8 John O'Connell 4.85   7.30    Ireland 7.20 11.43 6.00 4.85 8.71
9 Ben Keogh 5.41   7.69    Ireland 8.21 6.76 9.98 5.41 8.09
10 Andy Lee Mitchell 5.37   7.73    Ireland 7.10 DNF 7.94 5.37 8.15
11 Conor Smith 8.05   8.55    Ireland 8.20 10.08 9.37 8.05 8.08
12 Rowan Curtin Illien 7.65   8.99    Ireland 7.65 12.47 8.47 10.38 8.13
13 Sam Proctor 6.92   9.09    Ireland 10.58 6.92 8.47 9.48 9.31
14 Richard Madden 5.89   10.00    Ireland 10.63 11.81 7.57 13.34 5.89
15 Alex Cullen 6.85   10.59    Ireland 11.32 10.09 10.37 14.62 6.85
16 Noah Morgan 8.59   10.75    Ireland 14.07 11.06 8.59 9.94 11.24
17 Eoin Carolan 6.64   11.05    Ireland 11.60 11.54 10.00 14.24 6.64
18 Kazim Haider 6.42   11.30    Ireland 15.40 15.29 6.42 6.58 12.04
19 Cillian Hickey 8.04   11.50    Ireland 8.04 12.25 12.72 9.71 12.54
20 Ben Timmons 4.89   11.69    Ireland 12.76 12.80 9.50 4.89 13.94
21 Eamonn O'Dwyer 7.71   13.22    Ireland 14.30 14.70 7.71 12.29 13.06
22 Zac Looney 10.30   13.59    Ireland 17.52 14.75 15.00 11.01 10.30
23 Henry Hickey 10.44   13.77    Ireland 22.92 10.44 15.97 11.20 14.15
24 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 9.05   14.70    China 9.05 10.29 14.36 19.45 30.46
25 Cillian Gilbride 13.42   15.03    Ireland 21.36 14.23 13.73 17.13 13.42
26 Colm Fitz 9.92   15.42    Ireland 11.28 11.73 DNF 9.92 23.25
27 Tao Yu (喻韬) 13.05   16.02    Ireland 15.03 13.05 18.94 17.55 15.47
28 Alexandr Chernenko 12.03   16.14    Ireland 21.28 20.54 13.81 12.03 14.06
29 Edward Connell 12.48   16.88    Ireland 18.98 16.17 25.89 12.48 15.49
30 Conor McMorrow 9.50   17.60    Ireland 14.56 20.91 26.36 9.50 17.34
31 Curtis Nolan 13.42   18.21    Ireland 17.52 14.24 22.86 13.42 28.18
32 Simon Kelly 8.43   18.49    Ireland 17.77 16.99 26.19 20.70 8.43
33 Ilya Chernenko 9.87   18.66    Ireland 21.69 22.26 21.35 9.87 12.95
34 Dylan Wenger 16.91   19.13    Ireland 28.12 20.52 17.18 16.91 19.70
35 Eoin Summerville 13.43   20.05    Ireland 22.47 23.32 13.43 19.06 18.61
36 Sean O'Toole 9.70   20.37    Ireland 23.89 24.91 9.70 30.98 12.30
37 Mark Gregan 13.41   21.14    Ireland 31.07 24.75 13.41 18.33 20.34
38 Oscar O'Reilly 12.03   22.21    Ireland 12.03 DNF 17.65 17.11 31.87
39 Luke O'Gorman 12.60   23.25    Ireland DNF 25.21 21.97 12.60 22.56
40 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 19.32   24.11    Brazil 19.32 29.44 21.77 35.11 21.12
41 Al Grogan 16.03   24.82    Ireland 27.14 25.48 29.69 21.85 16.03
42 Dylan Power 22.15   26.15    Ireland 33.61 22.96 28.64 22.15 26.86
43 James McCambridge 17.24   27.04    Ireland 44.19 26.00 28.99 26.14 17.24
44 Uinseann Bissett 18.50   27.59    Ireland 30.88 29.95 30.96 18.50 21.95
45 Arthur Tierne 23.47   29.68    Ireland 25.54 37.22 28.71 34.80 23.47
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Davies 3.53   5.33    United Kingdom 4.46 5.64 7.12 3.53 5.88
2 Sean Moran 3.84   5.41    United Kingdom 5.20 3.84 7.04 4.30 6.73
3 Timothy Jefferson Ryan 4.21   6.09    Ireland 8.65 4.21 7.34 5.89 5.03
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.40   6.10    United Kingdom 3.40 6.09 6.64 11.44 5.58
5 Ciarán Beahan 3.79   6.63    Ireland 7.81 6.44 11.70 3.79 5.63
6 Andy Lee Mitchell 6.50   7.59    Ireland 6.50 7.08 8.15 8.54 7.53
7 John O'Connell 4.55   7.75    Ireland 7.79 4.55 7.42 8.28 8.04
8 Ben Keogh 6.30   7.82    Ireland 6.57 8.55 10.58 6.30 8.35
9 Keith Jackman 5.88   8.04    Ireland 6.15 9.89 9.01 5.88 8.97
10 Scott Froggatt 7.42   8.40    Ireland 7.42 8.70 8.22 8.27 13.15
11 Richard Madden 6.70   9.06    Ireland 7.91 9.30 12.40 9.97 6.70
12 Conor Smith 6.73   9.57    Ireland 10.76 6.73 11.72 10.34 7.60
13 Sam Proctor 8.27   10.20    Ireland 9.48 12.23 8.27 8.88 48.30
14 Alex Cullen 9.99   11.13    Ireland 10.09 9.99 11.71 11.72 11.60
15 Rowan Curtin Illien 9.26   11.33    Ireland 11.95 9.26 10.32 13.23 11.71
16 Noah Morgan 13.12   13.82    Ireland 13.32 17.70 13.14 15.00 13.12
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John O'Connell 13.01   16.05    Ireland 13.01 17.37 13.25 19.89 17.53
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 13.62   18.38    United Kingdom 25.03 13.62 19.43 19.88 15.82
3 Sean Moran 13.45   19.23    United Kingdom 30.31 17.95 24.88 14.86 13.45
4 Ciarán Beahan 14.80   19.88    Ireland 31.77 19.35 20.68 19.62 14.80
5 Daniel Sheppard 15.42   23.05    United Kingdom 29.41 21.88 26.83 15.42 20.45
6 Richard Madden 24.45   28.90    Ireland 27.37 29.59 29.75 24.45 DNF
7 Conor O'Loughlin 29.21   33.88    Ireland 32.41 42.84 32.04 29.21 37.18
8 Katie Davies 19.31   DNF    United Kingdom 43.85 1:08.40 19.31 DNF DNF
9 Ben Keogh 48.56      Ireland 48.56 50.01
10 Gerard McAteer 48.60      Ireland 1:01.35 48.60
11 Sean O'Toole 49.86      Ireland 58.38 49.86
12 Colm Fitz 50.99      Ireland 50.99 DNF
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 52.60      Ireland 52.60 56.22
14 Rowan Curtin Illien 53.15      Ireland DNF 53.15
15 Alex Cullen 1:00.19      Ireland 1:00.19 DNF
16 Andy Nicholls 1:02.32      United Kingdom 1:02.62 1:02.32
17 Dylan Wenger DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
17 Al Grogan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:29.30   DNF    United Kingdom 3:29.30 DNF DNF
2 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:19.89   4:33.99    China 4:42.22 4:19.89 4:39.87
3 Oliver Grace 16:07.00   NR DNF    Ireland DNF DNF 16:07.00
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
4 Sean Moran DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 9:22.35   DNF    China 10:11.00 DNF 9:22.35
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:40.00   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 11:40.00
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 21/25 57:04      China 21/25 57:04
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 16/19 59:58      United Kingdom 16/19 59:58
3 James McCambridge 6/10 52:58      Ireland 6/10 52:58
4 Sean Moran 2/3 20:09      United Kingdom 2/3 20:09
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2/4 20:59      Ireland 2/4 20:59
6 Mary Hennessy DNF      Ireland DNF
6 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
6 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 B' L' U2 D' B' R2 U' D2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 F' B2
A #2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 U2 R' D' L' F' L D2 B U' F2 R
A #3 U' L2 B2 D2 U B2 U' R2 D2 L2 B F L F' L U' L2 U' R
A #4 D2 R D2 L' R2 D2 B2 F2 D' F' L' R' D B2 D' U' B R U
A #5 D2 B U2 B2 D2 F' R2 B' U2 L2 D' B D R B2 L R' U' L D
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 F' D R' B2 L2 D2 R' D2
A Ex#2 F' U' D2 F' D' L' U2 D B D2 R F2 D2 R2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R
B #1 U' R2 B2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 D F' U' B2 D U2 B2 R' B F D2 U
B #2 L2 B2 L2 R' B2 R U2 R B F' R B' L B2 F2 U' L' B2 L
B #3 B L2 D2 U2 B' R2 B U B' R B' R B2 R' D L2 R' F'
B #4 F2 L' U' B' R2 U2 R2 F' U' B R2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2
B #5 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 U' F' R F R B D F' L' U' R2
B Ex#1 L2 U F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D' L' R' U L2 F' D L F' U2 F2
B Ex#2 U L2 D L F2 L' F' B2 L2 B2 R' B' D2 L2 B D2 B L2 B
C #1 B2 F' D2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 U' F' U L' U' L' R2 U F2 R'
C #2 D2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 L' D F2 R2 U R2 D' B' U R B2
C #3 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D L F' L U' R2 U2 L2 F' R2 U'
C #4 F2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 U R2 D2 F2 U' F' R D' B U' F' D R' F2
C #5 R2 U' L' F R2 U' D' R' B R2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 L2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' L' B' R D2 B' U F R2 F D B'
C Ex#2 D2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 F2 U2 R2 F' L' D2 R B' L2 F2 L' B F' L
D #1 F' L' U' L2 F B U F U' L D R' D2 L2 U2 D2 L' F2 L2
D #2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R F D2 L' U B2 L2 B U2 B
D #3 R U2 B2 L' B' D' B' R F2 R' B' D2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 B2
D #4 B R2 D2 F D2 F L2 F' R2 F D F2 U' F' L' R2 F' L' F' D
D #5 U B2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 U2 L2 B' R' U2 B' L2 R B2 R D2
D Ex#1 R2 L' F2 U D2 L' D F B R' F2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 F' B' D2 R2
D Ex#2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U F2 U' L R' F L B2 L D R2 F' L2 F2
E #1 L' R' B2 U2 R' B2 L U2 L' D' U' L F R D L U F2 D'
E #2 U B2 R2 B2 D R2 D' B L2 R' D F2 L D2 L' U2 F' R' U2
E #3 U' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U R2 B' F' R' D L F2 D' B' D2 R B'
E #4 U L2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 R2 U F' L' R2 U2 B2 F L2 R' B D
E #5 U B' U2 D' L2 B D B2 R U F R2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 U2 F2 D'
E Ex#1 U R2 B U2 B R D' F' R B' U' B2 D R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2
E Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D2 U L2 U' L2 F' R2 B' L' B' F2 R D F' L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 D' L F' R2 F' L2 D'
A #2 F' L2 D2 L U' L' U2 R U D' F R2 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 R2 D2
A #3 F L2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 U B R B R D' U2 R' U
A #4 D' B2 D B2 L2 D U2 F L2 U L' U2 F U R D F' R'
A #5 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 L D' R F R2 B2 D L' U' B D
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 U L' F' U' B2 L B2 D2 R' U' F'
A Ex#2 B U R B' U' L B R U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 F L2 D2 F'
B #1 L' B L F' L' U' R' F' D' B2 L U2 B2 U B2 R2 U D'
B #2 B2 R2 D' R2 D U2 R2 B2 R2 U' L' U2 F U B' F2 R F' U B2 D
B #3 F2 L2 D2 L U2 L' U2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 R' D R' U B L2 R' D
B #4 U B2 R' D2 F' L F' D' R' U D2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 D2 F U2 L2
B #5 R' B' D' F' D R' B R L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' B' L2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 R' F2 R' D2 L' B2 F2 R B' D' B' R' U' B R F L' R
B Ex#2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U B' R' F' R U' L' R U' F2 R'
C #1 D' F2 L F' D F2 D2 L2 D' F' U' F D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 B L2
C #2 B' L2 U2 L U2 F' L' D2 R F' U' D2 F L2 B2 R2 L2 B' U2
C #3 D2 U2 L R U2 F2 L' B2 L' F L U' L U F' L' B' D2 L2
C #4 U2 D R' B R2 L2 B R2 U' D2 F R2 U D' R2 B2 U2 F2
C #5 R2 D F2 L2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' R D B' U' L2 R D B D2 L R2
C Ex#1 R2 D' U2 L2 F2 L' F R2 D R B D B2 F' R F R2
C Ex#2 L D R2 F' B R B2 L U' F2 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 F' B2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R F2 U2 B2 D B' R2 D U F D' U2 L B2 L'
A #2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 R' B' L' F L' F2 U' L D' R2 D
A #3 B D2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' D' F2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 R' D' U' F'
A #4 R U' B2 L' U2 R2 B2 L2 F' R F2 D2 L U2 F2 R L2 D2
A #5 F2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U R2 U R D2 F' L' U B' D U2 L' R D
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 F' U B R' B D2 U2 L' F2 U
A Ex#2 D' F' R2 B' D2 L2 B2 L F' U D2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 L2 U2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R F U' R2 U' R2 F R U2
A #2 F U' F' R2 F' R' U R F' R' U'
A #3 U F2 R U R U2 R2 F R U2 R'
A #4 R' F U' F R U R U' R U R'
A #5 R U2 R U' R F U' F U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' F2 R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R' F R U2 R' F R
B #1 U2 F U2 R U F U' R U2 R U'
B #2 U2 R' U' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2
B #3 R U' R' U2 R F R2 F' U' R' U'
B #4 F U' R U' R U' R2 F U F2 U2
B #5 U R' F U2 R' F U' R2 U2 F' U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F R2 F'
B Ex#2 U' F' R U2 R' U' F U' R' U' F
C #1 U2 R U2 R' U F' R2 U2 R U' R'
C #2 R' F U' F2 R U' R U' F U2 R2
C #3 U2 R' F2 U2 F R U2 F U' F U'
C #4 F U2 R U R' U' F R2 U' R U'
C #5 U R' U2 F U F U R2 U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F' U
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U2 F' U'
D #1 R' F' R U R U2 R' U' R' U2 R2
D #2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R U
D #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 F U' F2 R
D #4 U' R' U' F' U R2 F' R2 U2 R U
D #5 F R U R' U R' F U' F' R U'
D Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 R' U R' F U2 R2
D Ex#2 U' R' F R F' R' U R' U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U R U' R' U R' F U' R2
A #2 R' F2 U2 F R U R' U2 F U' F
A #3 R' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U R2 F' U2
A #4 R' U2 F' U' F U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U R' U2 F U' R' F R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U' F U F' R
B #1 R2 F' U2 R U' R' F R' F U' R
B #2 R' F U' F U2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2
B #3 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F U' F' R
B #4 U' R' U2 F U2 F R' U' F2 R U2
B #5 U2 F U' F U R U2 R' F U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 F' U' F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' U F R U2 R' F R2 F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' F' U F D R2 B L D R2 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 Rw2 D F Rw2 R2 F R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U Rw F' D' F' Fw' D' U' Rw2 Fw Uw B
A #2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 B D2 F' L2 B2 R' D F U F' B' D R U L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B R Fw2 R F2 R Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 U L F' R2 D2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw2
A #3 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D L F' L2 B2 D' F2 R' U D Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 D' B' U D B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B R2 L' Uw Fw2 Rw' B' Uw Rw' B L
A #4 F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U R2 U R' U' F2 R2 L2 B' D' L' U' F' R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' B' L2 D B Fw U Rw2 R Fw B' Rw' Uw
A #5 U F R D U2 R' F' D2 F' R' D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 D2 U R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F R2 U B' Rw2 D Rw' U Rw2 F2 D' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw Rw' Fw D
A Ex#1 R' B2 R B2 U2 L2 R' F2 R' U' L' D' U L2 R F' B U' B2 L Uw2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 U L2 D' R Uw2 F2 L2 D' Fw' U2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 L' Fw' Uw' B2
A Ex#2 U2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R B2 L2 U' L' F L B' D B2 U B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 B L R2 F' B2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 L' Uw' L2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw B L2 Rw' Uw F2 Rw2 R2
B #1 R L2 B2 D2 L U2 L U2 R2 U2 D L F' R2 L F2 D' F D' B2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' B' L2 U Rw B2 U' B R B' Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw'
B #2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 U2 L F2 L' U L B' L' B R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 F' U B F2 D Rw2 B' U2 Rw F2 D2 L2 U2 Uw' Fw' F' D2 Rw2 F U
B #3 R2 D2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 B R2 U2 F' L' B2 R2 U L' R' B L2 D' Rw2 B2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 D' R' Fw2 R2 U2 R U2 Fw D' L' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw' D2 Fw Rw2 D Rw
B #4 D R' F' B L U F' D R2 B L2 D F2 U' B2 D F2 R2 D2 F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' F' U' Rw2 R2 B2 U B' Rw2 F2 Rw' B2 R' F' Uw2 D2 Fw' U' Rw D Fw Rw2 F2
B #5 L' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L B2 U L U' R' U2 B' D L' F' R' U2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' F L Uw2 Rw2 R L' D' Fw2 B2 Uw' B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw
B Ex#1 D F2 U B2 D' L2 D R B D L2 F D2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 R2 D2 R U Fw2 D2 Fw' L2 D' Rw2 B U2 Rw' Fw' L2 R' Uw' F' Rw
B Ex#2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L F' D R B' R2 L2 D L U B Rw2 F' L' B L' Fw2 F' R' B U2 R2 Uw' L' U Rw2 Uw D2 U2 Rw' Fw' L U' Rw' Uw
C #1 D2 F' L2 F R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 L B2 D' F2 D2 L' D2 R2 U' R' Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F L' Fw2 R B2 D2 L D2 Uw B' R' L' Rw' Uw' F' Uw2 F' L R'
C #2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D L' U' B L F' R' B2 U2 L2 R D' Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 F2 U B L2 B' Rw2 L' B U2 Rw U' Fw Rw Fw' R Fw' Uw' R' B'
C #3 U2 F' D2 B2 F' D2 L2 B D' R2 D2 B2 F' D' B L F2 D Uw2 F' R Uw2 F2 L Fw2 R' L' D2 Rw2 F Uw' L2 U2 D B U2 D' Rw' Uw' U' Rw' Uw Fw D
C #4 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F R2 B L2 B D L U F' R' L U2 D B R2 Uw2 Fw2 F U Rw2 D2 L2 U2 Fw2 R2 F' U2 Rw B D R' Uw2 R' Uw Rw Uw' Fw B' R'
C #5 B2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F' R2 F B' L' F' U2 B L2 F2 D' U B' L' Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 U2 F' R Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw R2 D2 L U B Rw' Uw' Fw2 D Fw' Rw' U2
C Ex#1 F L' F R D' B2 D L2 F' R2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 R2 B D' Fw2 F' B2 U R2 L' B2 Rw Fw2 Uw' B Rw R L2 B2 Rw F
C Ex#2 L2 D2 R' B2 R B2 R' U2 B2 R2 U' L2 F D' L' D' R' U2 L' D2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R2 F' B Rw2 D2 R Uw' B' U' F' B U Fw' L2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw' Fw B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L B2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B U R D' L' U R' F' B' R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L F2 Rw2 U L' U Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw' F D R' U2 Fw' B' Rw' Uw L' Fw' D' F2 Rw
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 D2 L2 U F2 L F' L D R U' L' D F' D2 B2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 U2 F' B R Fw2 B Uw' U' Rw2 R' Fw' L2 D Fw' U2 R' Fw2
A #3 B U' R L U R' U R2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 F2 B R B L' R2 Uw' D Rw2 R2 U' L2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Uw' B Rw U'
A #4 B2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D' B' U B R' D' B L' F2 D' Rw2 F L2 D' Fw2 U2 D R2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw U L2 Fw2 L' F2 U Fw Uw B' Rw2 Uw B
A #5 R F' R B R' D2 R U D' L F2 L2 F' R2 U2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 Rw2 U F2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 F' R2 Rw' B2 U F2 Rw Uw B U2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F' B' U2 F L' B2 R' U B' D' R' U2 B2 L' B' Rw2 U2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 F' D R2 F2 Rw' Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 D2 Uw' B' Rw L Uw B' U2
A Ex#2 D B2 R' L D' F D2 F2 D' R' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 U2 Uw2 R Fw2 Uw2 D L R' D R Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw U L' F2 D Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw B2 D' R
B #1 R B' R' F' D L' F' R2 U2 B' U B2 U2 F2 U' R2 D B2 Uw2 L Fw2 D' R B2 D' L' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw' F' R' F' R' U' Rw Uw' U2 L2 D2 R2 Fw
B #2 B2 L2 R' F2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 B R2 U F' D2 U2 L' B2 R D' U' Fw2 Uw2 R F Rw2 R D2 F R2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw F' L2 U Rw2 D Fw2 F' Uw' Fw' Uw' U F
B #3 B2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R2 D R U2 B D' F2 U F L' Rw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 F2 R' U Rw2 U L2 Fw' F' R' D' U2 B Rw F U Rw2 Uw L' D
B #4 R2 D2 B' R2 F U2 R2 B' L2 U' L' U2 F' R D' F B2 L D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F U2 F2 U2 Rw2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw B D F D2 U Rw2 Fw' Rw D2 R Fw' D'
B #5 D2 L F2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 L B2 L' B L' F' U B' U' R D' R Fw2 R B D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 L Fw2 U B' Uw' R U F' D2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' U F2 L' B R' F R2 D2 U2 R' Rw2 F B2 D' Rw2 U' B' F Rw2 R2 B2 U' Rw U2 D2 Rw' Fw' U Rw D Rw2 L' U2 F
B Ex#2 D L' F R D' L' U F' L2 U L2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 L F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D' U' F' Uw2 D F2 U' Rw L F' L2 U Fw R Fw2 Rw' L2 D U Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Fw2 F' Dw Rw' Bw2 B2 Dw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 L F' L Fw Uw' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 R' L' Lw' Fw2 U Uw' B' R2 L' Rw' Bw R2 D R' B2 Bw D Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 D' B Dw' Uw2 D Lw Rw' B R2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 U R D Lw D B2 R
A #2 D' Bw Uw' B2 Bw2 Fw2 R F' Bw' U R' Dw2 Lw' F Rw' U' Lw2 L D' Rw U Bw F U Bw' Rw F B2 Fw2 D L' F' B2 Fw L F2 Fw' R2 L' Dw' Uw' Rw' Uw' B' L2 Dw U' B2 F2 U2 Lw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Uw' Dw Rw Fw2 L' Rw2
A #3 U2 D Uw Dw' F2 L2 Bw2 Uw' D2 Fw R U Rw2 Uw' Lw' B' Bw2 F U' L2 D' R2 Uw Lw' Bw2 B F L2 D2 Fw' R2 Bw Lw F2 D2 L' R B' D2 U Bw2 L B2 Rw2 L' R2 Uw' Bw2 U2 Bw' F' Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw D' Dw' Rw' L' B2
A #4 Rw' Lw2 D2 Dw R Lw Dw Rw2 L2 D F' Rw U2 Rw' B U2 B' Bw2 Uw' F' U' R' B U Bw2 L' D2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' U' Lw Dw' Rw2 F' L' F' U F2 B' U2 Lw2 B U' Bw2 Lw2 B U R B D2 Uw2 Dw Bw' F' R' Dw' Fw' Rw2 L
A #5 B F' Uw U2 Fw' U' Fw2 B U B2 L Fw' F' R Uw2 B' Rw2 D2 Bw2 R' Dw2 Bw2 B U2 R2 Fw2 R' Lw F L2 Dw' U' L2 Dw R Dw' Fw D2 Uw2 Dw2 R' D' Fw' B2 U Bw' L' R Bw' U Uw' Dw2 F2 U' Uw B2 L2 B R Dw2
A Ex#1 Fw' B D Bw' F' Rw R' Uw D2 Dw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Uw' F Uw2 B' F' D2 Dw' Lw2 B2 R2 L Uw' Fw' L' B Rw2 Fw' D Lw2 Rw Fw Bw Lw Fw Bw2 L F Uw Lw' U Lw' Uw B2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 Rw' L2 Fw' D2 R' D' Fw B Uw'
A Ex#2 U Rw' B2 R2 Fw' B F' Dw Uw' U Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw Dw B U R2 Uw2 R Fw2 Lw R2 D Bw' B' D Fw B' U2 Rw Dw2 L2 F2 Bw Rw' U' Bw' Rw' Bw Dw F' B2 U2 B' Rw2 B Rw' Lw2 F2 Bw2 L' Dw2 D L2 Lw2 Uw'
B #1 F2 Dw2 Rw R D' B Fw L' Fw' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 B D F B Dw2 B F' Uw2 Rw D2 Bw2 U' Fw D B' U' Bw2 Dw B Dw2 U2 Lw' B2 L2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' R Dw2 Uw' R' Bw' R' Dw' Bw Lw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 U' R' Lw2 B' L' Fw2 B
B #2 R2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 F2 R Rw U Dw Uw' F Rw F' Rw2 L2 F Uw' Fw U2 Rw2 Lw2 F2 D' Rw' B Fw' Bw2 R' D F' Rw' B R' U' F D' B' D2 Bw' B' F2 L Bw' F' L2 Dw' B' D L Dw2 L Fw' B' R Bw' R2 B2 Uw2 D
B #3 Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw U2 Rw F Bw Fw' B2 U' L' F2 Bw' U2 Fw Dw D2 Uw2 R L' D' Rw' Lw2 Dw' F2 Rw' Dw2 Fw R' Rw U L2 Rw Uw Bw B' F2 Rw Dw2 F' R' L' Rw2 U2 Fw D B Lw2 U Rw Uw Fw' Bw D B F2 U' D Lw'
B #4 B Fw' Dw Lw2 F' Bw2 D' Lw Bw L2 B2 Bw2 Fw' L' U2 Uw Lw Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw Lw2 R' U Bw2 F' U' Lw' L B' U' Lw R L2 Bw' B2 Lw' R2 F' L2 Rw Lw R F2 R B' Fw2 L R' B2 Lw Fw2 R Rw2 Lw' Dw R Rw Lw L
B #5 Fw Uw' Rw2 Dw F U2 Uw' D' F' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 R L2 Lw D' B2 Dw F2 D2 Lw Rw Fw' Rw' D Bw' U L' Lw U' Fw' U2 Rw B R Bw' Rw2 D' Rw2 U Bw2 Fw Lw' Bw' Fw U2 Rw2 R' Dw2 Fw2 L Lw2 D2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' B' Rw Fw' L
B Ex#1 B2 Uw Bw F Dw Lw2 B Uw' U2 Fw F2 Dw2 F2 D2 F Bw' B Dw2 F2 R' D2 B2 Rw Lw' L2 Fw2 U' Rw' Dw D Bw2 L2 F Fw' U' Rw' F' L2 D2 U' F2 L2 U B2 Uw' Dw F2 Bw' D2 Dw' Fw2 F' U' Bw2 Dw Lw U Fw' Rw' Lw'
B Ex#2 B2 Rw' Fw' F L' U2 F2 Uw' R2 Dw' F U2 Dw' B2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw F D2 Fw Uw' B2 Rw D2 F2 R' Fw Lw' U' Uw' R D' R' U Rw D2 F2 D L2 Lw2 B' F2 U' Lw2 B' Rw U2 Fw2 F U L2 R Fw U B' U' D2 Uw'
C #1 Dw' B2 Rw' Bw' D' Lw2 Rw2 F2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Bw R2 U Dw2 Rw2 B' Bw' Lw D U' Uw L Rw2 Dw R' Uw U' R2 Lw B2 U2 D Uw2 L2 Uw R2 Bw' Lw2 Rw Fw R' D B' L Dw D L' Uw' D F2 Uw2 D U2 L Bw Dw2 D' L' U'
C #2 D2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 L2 Bw L2 D2 Uw' U' Dw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 U F2 Bw Uw2 Lw' R' B2 R F' Lw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Rw2 U Lw Rw' B' U2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw B2 Rw' R F' B' D' B R2 Fw' Dw F Dw2 L Rw
C #3 Dw U R Bw' L Bw2 U2 D' R' Fw2 R2 Uw' B2 R2 Dw U' Lw' U Fw Lw Uw' D' L Lw' R' Fw Rw R' B2 Fw' U' R' D' Fw2 R Uw' U2 Rw' Bw Rw2 Uw F2 L2 Rw2 U R2 Lw2 U' Uw2 Rw' L2 U B Rw' Fw F U Lw U F'
C #4 F Lw' D2 Dw2 R D' R Lw' B Uw' D2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 L' B F' U Uw2 Rw L Fw' U B L2 Uw Bw' F2 U Rw R2 F L F Bw' B Dw F Bw' D' B D2 L' Uw2 L' Rw U Fw' B' U D R' Uw' Bw2 U2 Rw' Bw2 L2 B Dw
C #5 Rw' D B' Bw2 R' U D2 Dw R D2 Bw Dw Fw2 U' R' F' Lw' R2 D2 L Uw2 Dw2 F B' Fw2 Uw' Dw' F2 L' U2 Uw Dw' Rw' Fw Dw L D Fw' Lw' B F2 Fw2 D Lw L' Uw U2 Rw Uw D' R' D2 R2 Bw' Fw R Bw2 Fw2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 L Uw2 R' B' Rw2 R Fw' B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 Uw Fw Lw' F' Bw2 Dw B2 F' Fw2 U' Dw2 Bw2 R' L U' D' R B2 F2 Bw U' Dw2 Bw2 D' Bw2 B Dw U2 F2 Fw2 D2 Dw R F2 L D2 F' Bw' B' Uw' B2 Uw F Bw L' Rw2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 R Fw' F' R U Lw2 Bw L Dw2 Lw' Fw Dw R2 Dw F' R' L Uw L Lw F U2 L2 Dw' Lw2 L Rw' D' L' Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw' R' F2 Lw' B R' B Fw' R Fw2 D' Uw2 Lw2 Bw Fw' R2 U2 Lw2 B' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' F Rw D' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D U Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw U Uw D' Fw2 F2 B2 R F Lw2 D2 Dw' F' B' Dw2 Lw' Rw' F Rw Fw D Dw2 L' F2 R2 U Lw D F2 Lw2 Uw Dw' U2 F2 Dw Rw Fw B R' F' U' Uw2 L2 U' B' Lw' Fw2 Bw2 B' Rw' D2 U B Fw
A #2 Rw U F' D' R Bw2 R' Rw' Lw' Bw' Rw L' Dw2 R' Lw2 B Rw B2 Bw2 Uw2 L Bw2 D R' Lw' Dw U2 B' R2 Rw' B' F2 Bw U2 Fw L D2 Uw Dw' L2 R' Bw2 Uw2 Dw F' U R2 Lw2 L' F' D2 Uw2 U F' B Lw' Rw L' F Lw
A #3 B Lw2 F' R' Fw' Dw2 Rw' D' Uw2 B L2 B' Bw' Fw' R2 Rw' Uw' D' Rw R D R' Fw' R' L' Lw D2 Dw Uw Lw' Rw' F2 Fw' R' U F2 B2 U' Dw' Lw' U' R' Uw' Bw' Uw Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Dw B' F2 U Fw' R2 Rw' Uw2 L Rw Bw'
A #4 L' D' B2 Uw' U Bw2 R2 Lw' U2 B Uw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 U' Dw' Fw' Rw' L' Uw' B2 R2 D2 Dw' R2 D' L2 U' Lw U2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 Lw Uw' Dw' R2 D B2 Bw2 L' U Uw2 Lw2 U L' Uw D' Bw Dw F' U' Lw Uw2 D2 B2
A #5 B' Uw' B Dw' F2 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Fw Rw Fw R B' Dw B2 F' Lw2 R' U' Fw' L2 Dw' Bw' R' Bw U' R' Rw' B Uw U2 Lw' Bw2 Uw F' B2 Uw F2 Dw' Fw Uw2 L2 Dw' L2 Uw' B2 Dw' Bw R' Dw F L B2 R' Uw R' Dw' Lw2 D2 R
A Ex#1 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 B Lw' R2 Bw Uw2 R Bw Rw2 Bw' Fw' Lw Dw' Bw2 D Lw' Rw' Uw Rw2 D' Bw' D L2 D' R L' Rw2 Lw2 B' D' R2 D' Bw Dw Rw Lw' F' Lw' Fw2 R D2 Rw' Bw2 F' Lw2 Dw F Uw' R F L2 D' Rw F' Fw2 Dw' Bw Dw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Lw2 L Dw D2 F' U' D L Lw2 Fw' L Rw Bw D' L' Fw B2 Bw U' L' Uw L D' B R Rw' U' B Bw U Fw2 Dw2 D' Uw2 U2 B2 Fw2 U2 R' Rw2 Bw2 D Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw F' Dw' Lw2 F L Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Rw' Uw' Rw' L'
B #1 Uw' Bw' Lw2 Fw Bw' D2 Dw' U' F2 Dw2 R B' Dw' D2 Lw2 Dw2 R Bw Fw Dw F Bw' L2 B Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw' B' Uw Lw2 D U2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Fw' Rw' Fw' U Uw Rw2 L' Uw Rw2 Lw' D' Dw B2 L Bw Lw D2 Fw2 L2 F2 Bw R'
B #2 U' Dw B Rw' R2 B2 D L' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw' Lw Bw2 B2 Dw Lw2 U' F2 Dw2 Rw Lw D' B' Bw' U' Rw Fw' L' F Bw2 U' B2 Bw' Lw2 D2 R2 Lw Bw' F' B U D Bw2 D' Bw' U' Rw' R L Lw2 Fw Lw2 R2 F' Rw Uw2 F
B #3 Bw U2 B' U R' U' R2 L Lw2 Bw Dw F2 D' R Uw2 U' Rw Lw L' Uw2 Lw U' D B' D Dw' U2 B' Dw2 B2 U2 Fw' Uw Bw L2 Lw2 U' B2 L' U2 Uw' F Rw' Fw' D2 U Lw' B2 D' B' Rw Dw2 Rw' F2 B L2 F' L' Bw2 F2
B #4 Bw2 Lw' U Bw2 U Rw' Bw' Lw' Rw' L' Bw Fw Uw' Fw D Rw2 U2 Bw' Fw D' Dw Bw' B' Rw L2 D R' Dw2 L B' Lw' D' Rw' B Dw' R' Rw' L' B' U' Lw' U Lw' Bw' L' Dw L' Lw Fw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 L2 D' R F' Dw' B R Uw
B #5 Uw Lw2 Dw' R Fw' Rw Lw F2 R2 Fw' Dw' F2 U' Lw2 Dw' U Fw2 Uw' L2 Lw Bw Rw' Lw D2 Fw' F' Rw' D' U' L2 R' D B2 R D2 Lw R' Uw' Rw2 Bw Rw' U B' Lw' B2 R' L Lw B2 Bw2 F' R L Fw2 Rw' Bw' Fw Lw Fw U'
B Ex#1 Fw L2 Rw' Uw' Fw' U2 B' Uw' B Lw2 Uw U' F R' B2 Dw F2 Lw' F Uw Dw2 Fw' L' B' Dw2 Rw2 D' U R' D' Dw B' L' U L R' Dw2 R' Dw' L Dw F' R' D Fw Lw F B' Dw L Fw2 U R Fw L2 R Lw2 Bw Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 L U D' Fw2 D Lw Uw2 Lw2 Dw' B' R Dw2 U L' Bw Uw D' R U D Dw Lw B2 F2 Lw Rw2 Uw Rw2 L' R' Bw2 Fw U Lw2 R' Rw D' B2 Lw' B Rw2 D' Dw B Bw' R Dw' Lw' Uw R2 F' Dw R2 Lw Dw2 L' Bw2 F2 L2 D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 3Uw2 Uw Rw' U2 L' U 3Rw2 D 3Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 B D Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' U2 D B2 Rw Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 U 3Fw' Rw Dw' D' B2 U' Rw2 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 D2 Uw 3Uw' Lw' L' 3Fw' Lw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw Uw L2 3Uw' F2 Bw' D R' D F2 L' 3Fw2 B' Lw Dw' R 3Rw' Bw' L Dw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw2 R' U Dw' Uw' R' Dw2
A #2 L 3Fw R' U' Fw F' Lw Bw' Dw' L' 3Uw' R2 U' Lw Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw L' 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' D B2 R2 3Fw2 B U' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 B Lw' L' 3Rw' F D' Rw2 Dw 3Rw B2 3Uw F 3Rw' U Rw Dw' R' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw' Uw' D2 Bw L' Dw2 3Rw2 B Dw Uw 3Rw' Lw2 D' F Dw' Uw D' B2 Bw L2 Dw Bw' L2 F' U Dw' Lw
A #3 Lw2 L2 Dw2 Uw U2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw U2 3Uw B' L2 Lw2 3Fw2 B' R Uw' Lw2 B' 3Uw' L 3Uw2 L' F Uw2 F Dw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw Lw Bw' Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' F Dw' Fw' D2 Dw2 Lw2 D' U 3Uw' L' R2 F' Rw' B2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw L' 3Rw2 3Uw Fw2 Rw D' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 R 3Fw Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' D2 3Uw Rw' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' U'
A Ex#1 D' R F 3Rw2 F2 R2 3Uw2 Lw2 B Dw2 3Fw R U Rw2 3Rw' U' B2 F R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' B' Fw' Uw2 Bw' B2 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 3Uw2 U' B Bw Rw' D' U2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 Uw' B' 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 B U' D' Fw2 D' 3Rw Rw D2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw D' U' B D B D 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw Bw Uw B' R2 D L R2 D2 R
A Ex#2 D' L2 Rw2 Lw U' 3Fw2 Uw' D Lw Rw Dw2 U D2 R Dw' Fw' Lw' Fw' Dw2 Fw 3Rw' F' U' 3Rw U D2 Dw2 F Fw2 3Uw B Fw2 F L2 3Uw' B' Lw' Fw D 3Fw2 Rw Lw' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw F Dw' F Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' D' Dw' 3Rw2 U2 Fw Rw' Bw D U Uw' Dw Lw Bw F Uw Lw2 U' Dw' Lw' Fw' Rw' L U2 3Fw' L D' Dw' U
B #1 3Rw' Uw2 F Dw' 3Fw F' U' L Rw' Uw2 B 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw L Uw2 Lw' L F' 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2 3Rw Rw R F' Fw' L2 B Bw' Rw 3Uw2 U Rw' Fw D R' Bw R2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 Rw' 3Rw R2 Bw' 3Uw 3Fw' L' Rw' Uw Lw' Bw 3Fw' B Lw2 L2 U2 Dw Lw2 Uw' R2 F 3Rw2 Uw' U' Fw 3Rw2 Uw Lw L' U2 R' Dw2 R B Bw2 Fw2 Rw U2
B #2 Rw2 3Fw2 D Fw' L 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 L' Bw' D Uw2 Dw2 L D' Uw2 3Uw F' Dw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 F2 Bw2 L F' 3Uw' D' Uw2 U2 Rw2 3Uw Lw Rw' 3Rw2 U Bw Lw F Rw Fw Uw' Dw L2 Dw R' Dw' Lw' Bw2 F' Fw Lw' Rw2 U Fw Dw' D2 B D2 3Fw' U2 Lw Uw' Fw2 F2 U' 3Fw2 Fw' D2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw' D2 Dw 3Rw D2 Dw' Fw
B #3 3Rw' F2 L2 B2 Lw 3Rw Rw Fw' B' 3Uw' L Dw2 3Uw U B2 L' Rw' Dw2 U' B2 Lw' 3Fw2 F' Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw B' 3Rw' Dw D' Bw' L' 3Fw2 B2 F' Bw 3Uw R B 3Rw' B' Uw' D Fw2 U' 3Uw' R2 U R' F Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw' L' Bw' L2 F' 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 Fw B2 3Uw' Bw' F Dw Bw Dw2 B2 Bw D2 L' B' L Rw R2 Lw'
B Ex#1 D' Uw2 Rw Bw' D' F Rw' Lw' L Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' F 3Uw' Rw U B R 3Fw2 Fw Bw' U 3Uw Rw' 3Uw B2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Uw Dw F' Uw2 R Uw' Lw2 U2 Dw2 D2 Fw 3Uw2 Lw' D 3Rw B2 Bw 3Rw' F' 3Fw D' L Fw Dw' 3Fw2 U2 Bw' Lw Dw' Bw 3Fw2 Uw2 D' F' 3Uw B Fw Uw2 Bw' U R 3Fw' Rw2 Uw D' Fw L Uw' Rw2 L Lw
B Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 B 3Fw L Uw L2 R 3Rw B Rw' Dw' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' U2 Uw R' D2 3Uw2 L U' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' R' Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 D' R' Uw' U2 Dw 3Uw' D2 Fw L' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw' F L' 3Fw 3Rw R D2 Rw' Lw' D 3Fw2 U' Lw2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw' B2 3Fw2 3Uw' B2 3Uw2 L R' 3Uw' Lw2 R2 U' L' U 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw F D2 Bw F' Fw' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Rw Fw Dw2 R Dw2 D' R2 3Uw' Uw L2 F' 3Rw2 Lw L 3Fw U2 Bw' U2 Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' B' 3Rw Rw D' F' L 3Uw' R' 3Uw 3Rw Bw' Lw F' 3Uw2 R2 B2 F L' Rw2 3Fw2 D' Uw2 U2 3Uw' R Uw2 R2 Uw' Bw B' Fw' D Rw2 3Fw U' L' F2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw Dw Lw' Uw' D' U2 B' 3Uw' Lw Rw 3Uw2 U2 L Uw R' 3Rw'
A #2 Uw2 3Uw F R2 Lw2 Rw' 3Fw2 D' F Bw2 Uw' B D' 3Fw Uw' F2 Dw2 Fw' Uw 3Rw' L 3Fw' Lw' U Fw2 Dw' U F' D2 L2 Fw2 R2 Bw' L Rw2 R' 3Rw Lw Fw2 F' Lw 3Fw U D' L2 R2 Fw2 U Bw' F' D' Dw2 3Rw2 U D Fw L R2 U' Lw Dw2 F Dw D Fw' L2 Lw2 R Bw' 3Uw' R2 B2 3Fw2 Lw' R2 Fw' U Dw B2 3Fw
A #3 Bw B' D2 Lw2 U' Lw F' Rw2 Lw Dw2 U' Bw D' 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 3Fw' D2 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw' Bw' 3Uw Lw Fw 3Uw D2 B2 Dw Lw2 L 3Fw F' Rw F' 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' D' Rw' B Dw F' R' Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 3Fw D' Dw B2 R U' Lw D 3Uw' 3Rw Fw Uw B' Bw' F2 L Uw R' L Fw Lw 3Uw D2 Dw2 R B2
A Ex#1 F L Lw U' Bw Rw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw L' Lw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 B2 U F2 3Rw' R2 Lw Rw' Bw' 3Uw D U' 3Fw' Fw2 U B2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw' R Uw2 Rw' Dw' 3Uw L D2 Rw 3Rw2 R2 Fw' U2 B' R' Dw Lw 3Fw' 3Rw' F R2 B Rw' F2 3Rw R F2 B R' U' F2 B2 Fw R' 3Fw2 F D Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 R' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 B Rw' Bw R Dw2 D 3Fw Fw Uw2 3Uw R 3Fw' Fw2 Bw' L Rw' Bw' L 3Uw' F' Bw2 Uw2 F2 3Uw L 3Rw B Bw Lw 3Fw2 U' 3Uw Bw D' B' L2 3Fw2 Rw' U2 3Rw2 Rw L' F2 Lw2 3Uw' B' Fw U' B2 U' R U2 F' R2 3Uw Uw' L' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 U R2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Bw' B' 3Uw Bw' D2 F 3Uw 3Rw'
B #1 Dw Lw R Fw' Bw 3Uw Fw' Bw2 R 3Fw2 F2 U' Rw 3Fw B Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R Bw2 Uw2 Fw U B' 3Rw Fw' 3Fw F' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw2 F 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' U2 Uw 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' Dw Uw' U2 Lw Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 Bw 3Fw' F' Dw B Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 R Fw' F' Uw2 L U Lw2 D2 R D' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 B' Dw2 L' U L' U' L'
B #2 Dw Rw2 F2 Uw 3Fw2 U2 Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' U 3Rw' Bw2 L' Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 D' Lw F Lw U' B2 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw F2 L2 D Rw L Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' F R2 Fw' 3Rw' Fw' Rw F Lw Bw2 L2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 F' L 3Rw2 3Uw' L' Dw F Uw2 U' D' R' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Fw Rw 3Uw'
B #3 Bw' D2 Bw' Rw2 R 3Fw2 D L Fw2 L2 Dw 3Uw Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U D2 Lw' 3Rw F2 Dw' Uw' F Bw Uw' 3Uw L U B R2 F2 L2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 R' Uw Bw2 Dw R' 3Uw2 U' Bw' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw2 B L2 3Uw Fw 3Fw R B' 3Rw2 Uw' F2 Lw F 3Rw' U2 3Fw' R2 3Uw2 Lw F' B2 D Bw' 3Uw2 R U F
B Ex#1 B' D2 B2 D2 U F Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 R' D2 U' Lw2 D2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L2 U' 3Uw' Rw' U2 Fw' L2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw2 B2 Lw2 L2 Dw Uw' R' Dw' Bw Fw F R2 Lw' 3Fw L' B' Uw R Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 B U' Lw2 3Rw Rw2 Fw' Dw' D2 F2 D Bw' 3Rw L Rw2 3Uw' R' Bw2 Uw' Lw' R' Fw' Dw' L 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw L' U' Uw Rw2 R 3Rw'
B Ex#2 L Dw2 F2 Lw2 U R2 B' 3Uw2 B2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Uw' F2 Fw2 B2 Dw 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 U Dw2 Lw Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw U' R2 U' 3Rw L2 R2 Bw2 B' Rw2 D 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' D2 F' U R' Rw2 B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 F' 3Fw D' F L2 B' 3Rw U Lw Dw2 F 3Uw R L' Dw Fw' 3Uw' F L D' F' U' 3Uw Fw2 L2 Bw2 Dw D F2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw L 3Rw 3Bw' F2 3Lw' R U 3Uw2 D 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw' Lw2 U2 D Dw' R' F 3Lw 3Dw2 L2 D2 3Lw Lw' Uw R 3Fw L Fw2 D2 Uw2 Dw2 3Bw Uw' Dw' D' F 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw D' 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Uw2 F2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 U L' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw F Bw2 3Lw Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw L2 Bw' Fw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 D' Bw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 R' 3Fw' 3Bw2 B2 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw Lw 3Bw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' L2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw Dw 3Dw 3Uw2
A #2 L' Bw' R' 3Bw' U' Bw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' L' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw2 B 3Fw Dw' 3Lw2 Rw' Uw' Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' F Fw' 3Bw Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 R 3Dw 3Rw' Bw2 D2 L2 R Fw2 D' Bw 3Rw R' Uw' L2 B' 3Rw Lw2 U2 Dw Fw Lw' Uw' L' F' Bw' Uw Fw' U F2 3Uw2 R2 L U 3Dw2 3Lw L2 Uw 3Rw Uw L' 3Bw2 Bw2 U' R2 3Bw Lw 3Bw' L 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw' R' U2 3Fw' D F' L2 Bw Dw B Uw' D Dw2 B R' F2 Bw' R' 3Dw
A #3 Lw2 F2 D' Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' L' R2 Uw' L' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw' F 3Uw' Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw' Rw2 Bw D2 U2 B2 Uw R2 3Uw2 3Dw F 3Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 U' R2 Rw' Lw2 B' F2 3Fw L F2 3Rw U2 3Lw' B2 L 3Bw2 U Dw2 D B' L' B2 3Fw' R F Lw 3Rw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw' U Fw' Rw 3Bw 3Uw 3Fw' L2 3Bw' Uw2 L2 B 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Fw2 Rw' R2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw D' 3Bw' L2 Bw 3Uw' D' Rw' F2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Rw' Fw2 Uw' 3Bw' R2 F' D Uw' B2 Uw U' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Lw' Lw Uw' U L' 3Dw L2 Bw 3Uw 3Dw Rw2 U' Lw L2 Uw Lw 3Rw2 U2 3Bw R' L 3Uw B2 3Dw' Fw 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw Dw' 3Uw' Bw Uw Fw 3Fw2 D Lw' L2 Fw' L 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' R' U' 3Lw2 Lw U' Uw2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw2 L U2 R' Lw' Bw' Dw' 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 U2 3Lw' U L2 Fw' B2 Uw U L2 R U 3Rw2 Rw Dw' Bw2 Rw B' Dw2 U' 3Rw' R D' U' Bw
A Ex#2 D Bw Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 F' Dw' 3Fw Bw Dw' U' 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw' B U' Rw2 3Bw' Uw' Lw 3Fw D Fw2 Bw2 Uw' B 3Uw' Lw 3Uw2 F2 Bw L' D' Rw2 3Dw L' 3Fw Lw' L' U2 Dw2 B 3Dw2 3Lw D' 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw D2 Rw2 3Rw2 U D L' 3Fw L' Dw' 3Rw' D' Fw Bw2 3Uw B2 L2 3Uw' F 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw' D Fw Uw2 Rw' D 3Fw Bw2 3Rw2 D' Rw2 L D2 B' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 Uw L 3Lw2 3Fw D2 F Dw' F2 3Dw2 Dw2
B #1 3Dw2 3Bw2 U2 Lw' Uw 3Uw2 3Fw' R' 3Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 F R 3Rw Dw' 3Dw' 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 F' R 3Lw' F' 3Dw2 3Fw2 B Bw2 Rw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw' R' Dw 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw L2 Fw' B' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw Dw2 U Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 R 3Rw 3Uw' R Lw2 L2 3Fw2 Uw' F 3Dw' Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 D2 3Lw' B Dw2 Bw 3Bw 3Dw' F R2 U' 3Lw' F' Dw' 3Uw' Bw D L2 3Dw' Uw Fw' Uw Lw Dw' Rw' Dw Uw' D' 3Dw' U' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' R2
B #2 3Lw' D U' 3Lw2 Rw Dw' B2 Uw' Dw 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 L' Uw' D' B' L' Bw' 3Uw2 B Rw' Bw Lw' R U2 R2 Bw' 3Uw 3Lw Bw' 3Rw 3Bw Rw F2 3Uw' L' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw Fw' R Rw2 3Rw' Uw 3Bw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw' R Uw2 Bw2 Lw Fw B2 Lw D L2 Fw' 3Rw Fw2 R2 3Fw' L2 3Uw Fw2 F' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw U B2 Bw R2 3Uw' Lw' Fw' 3Dw L R' Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw' B2 3Lw2 L' Lw Rw' Bw R'
B #3 U 3Fw 3Rw Dw 3Fw 3Bw Bw' 3Uw2 Bw R2 3Lw2 D L' D 3Bw2 Rw' B2 3Dw' Dw Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 L' 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 R U 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw' Rw' L2 B Bw Dw Uw D2 Fw 3Dw' Fw2 Uw Lw 3Fw L B2 Bw F 3Lw' Dw2 U 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' L' Uw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw Fw2 Lw F' D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 B2 D2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw2 3Rw R2 3Uw2 L' Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 F' D2 Fw Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw U' Dw
B Ex#1 Rw2 R2 Lw2 3Dw2 F 3Uw2 3Dw2 Bw 3Fw' 3Lw' F' L Fw' B2 3Bw2 L 3Uw Uw' R2 Fw2 3Dw L2 3Bw' B2 Dw2 3Bw' F Rw' 3Bw Lw2 Bw Rw R Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw Fw' 3Uw Bw2 Uw2 D2 3Lw Rw2 L D 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw Lw 3Fw2 B2 D' U 3Dw Lw' Dw L' Rw Uw2 L' Bw' L' Rw' Dw' B 3Dw' Rw' D' Bw R2 L B 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw L2 B2 F2 3Rw2 R2 D' U2 Fw 3Dw B U F' Rw Lw Bw Fw' F2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw D2
B Ex#2 Uw' Dw' R2 3Fw D Dw' L' Dw2 L' Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Fw2 3Lw' Dw2 B2 Uw2 3Rw' Fw' Lw U 3Rw Uw B U' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' D' Fw F2 B2 R2 D' Bw Uw 3Lw' B2 3Fw' 3Bw Bw2 L2 Fw' D F2 Lw Dw' 3Lw2 L U2 3Rw B2 R' Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' U' 3Uw' B Fw L Dw' B Rw' Lw2 3Dw2 Uw F U' 3Bw' U2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Fw L2 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw L' Bw Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 U' Bw F2 3Uw2 F Bw D2 Lw 3Fw Bw L' Bw' 3Lw2 D2 3Bw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' U2 3Dw' 3Lw Fw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Bw 3Rw F2 U 3Fw Uw' Fw' Rw2 U2 Uw' 3Fw' B2 R 3Uw' D 3Dw Fw 3Bw' 3Rw2 R L2 Lw' Fw2 F' Lw D R' 3Dw2 Dw' Rw U 3Uw2 B' L' Bw2 Rw2 B 3Fw2 U2 3Bw2 R Lw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 F' Uw' L B' 3Dw D' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' Bw Rw' F Fw 3Uw' L2 3Bw 3Uw' B2 R2 B' 3Lw 3Fw' D2 Rw' Dw' B' Dw' B' 3Bw Dw 3Uw Rw' F2 Bw2 Fw D2 3Fw D' 3Fw2 3Lw F Rw2 R' Uw
A #2 3Lw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw Lw F Lw L2 3Dw' F' Fw' R' Dw2 Uw L2 Bw2 Fw2 B2 D' 3Lw2 D2 3Fw2 Dw2 F Fw R2 3Bw Dw F' 3Lw2 U F2 Bw' R2 Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw U' B Fw R Bw Dw R2 L Bw' 3Lw 3Fw' Fw2 Lw L Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 D' 3Rw Uw2 3Bw' B2 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw' Fw 3Rw' Fw Dw2 D' Lw L2 Bw 3Lw' L' 3Uw' R' 3Rw 3Bw' D B' 3Uw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Dw' Dw' Fw Lw Bw F' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw' Lw2
A #3 F2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' 3Dw2 D2 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 R' Dw R' D' Fw 3Uw Uw' 3Dw' F2 Lw' R F 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' D L2 B2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Lw Lw' 3Dw' F' Rw L 3Lw 3Bw' Bw Dw' 3Rw 3Lw 3Bw' B2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw2 F' D' 3Bw F Lw2 3Dw2 Lw2 F2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw' 3Rw' L2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 U2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Dw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw D2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw D2 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw L B2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw' U Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 L 3Lw2
A Ex#1 Bw R' B 3Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 3Dw' Fw' Uw' D' 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' D U2 3Lw R2 F2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U2 Dw2 L2 3Bw' L' Dw L Dw2 Uw B2 Bw2 D2 B' Dw' Rw2 Uw 3Rw' B' 3Rw' 3Bw B' Lw 3Uw' U' Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw F2 3Lw2 Lw' Uw U Dw 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 L U Fw2 3Bw R Fw 3Dw' Lw L' Fw' R U' Rw2 3Bw U D2 R2 D Rw2 U2 3Bw' Bw L2 B 3Fw' 3Lw Rw' Dw2 L' Bw Fw Uw' B2 Uw L Lw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw 3Rw2 3Lw2
A Ex#2 Lw' 3Bw' B Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 U' Fw' F2 3Dw' L 3Dw Uw' Fw2 F' 3Dw' Uw2 U2 3Fw2 L' 3Dw' Fw2 Rw R D' 3Bw U' 3Dw' Bw D L Uw' B' Bw Dw' D2 U' R F R2 Uw 3Rw U' Rw2 3Rw 3Lw' D' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw F' U D2 3Rw Uw' D2 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw' U' Uw2 Rw D Fw' R' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' L2 F2 Bw 3Rw' B2 U' Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Lw2 L' 3Uw2 3Dw' Uw2 Bw2 3Dw2 L' D Lw' R' 3Fw2 3Lw2 R2 U Bw2 U' Lw Rw' F' 3Uw2 Rw'
B #1 B' Lw 3Fw Fw' Rw2 F Uw Bw U' 3Rw' Rw2 U Uw' Dw' 3Lw Lw 3Dw' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw B' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Fw' D2 Uw' 3Bw2 L 3Dw' R2 Dw2 Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw U F' U 3Uw F Rw 3Lw2 U' 3Bw U Lw' 3Bw' Fw' R' L2 D' U R2 3Lw' Fw' 3Dw2 R B R U 3Bw' 3Rw F' 3Fw U' R Lw2 F L' Dw' Fw2 3Fw Dw 3Rw L 3Bw Lw' B' U 3Bw' D' U2 Uw L Bw2 Lw R2 3Rw2 L U' 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' U' Fw Bw2 D2 3Lw2 R' D2
B #2 3Uw2 D' B2 R' Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' U D Dw2 Lw Dw' 3Lw2 B' U 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw' Fw' B2 R B' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw D 3Dw' B2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 Bw' Fw2 L2 3Fw' Fw' U Fw2 B 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw U 3Bw' D2 Lw2 3Bw2 B2 U' Dw2 R' F 3Fw' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw Rw R Dw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw Lw2 3Uw U2 Rw 3Rw' 3Lw B 3Fw D2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Bw Uw' 3Uw2 F2 D2 U 3Bw Lw R' L2 Uw Dw 3Dw' Bw'
B #3 3Uw 3Dw Dw' Bw' R2 L2 3Uw' Fw' 3Lw Uw2 3Dw' Fw2 U F' 3Uw2 B2 Uw2 3Bw' Rw B 3Lw2 Fw 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 D2 3Lw' R' Lw Rw' B L' Lw Fw2 3Uw' U' R Fw2 Bw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw' U2 3Bw' B Rw2 3Rw F 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw R' Rw' U' D' 3Dw' Dw' B 3Bw L' U2 R2 Bw' 3Uw2 U2 R' Uw Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw' Lw2 L' Dw2 U 3Bw D' Bw Fw2 Lw Uw Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 R 3Dw' Fw L2 3Uw D' 3Lw' R' 3Bw2 Lw D 3Fw D Lw'
B Ex#1 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' B 3Uw2 3Fw D2 3Dw B2 3Rw 3Bw' R' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 Lw U L2 3Rw Dw Lw L 3Lw2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw2 U 3Rw' F Dw' L Fw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw' D2 Lw2 B2 Lw' L' U2 B2 Bw' Uw Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 U2 R2 Fw U Dw Bw L' B 3Dw' L2 R' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw2 D' Dw2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw U 3Dw' Lw Bw' Rw' Bw2 Uw R2 3Bw2 Lw2 R L' 3Bw2 R' Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw2 U' 3Lw Rw' Dw2 D' B L Uw F2 3Lw Rw2
B Ex#2 B2 3Dw' Dw' Bw2 3Fw' U R' D' Bw Dw U 3Uw2 D Fw' Lw2 3Bw' B' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw D' 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 3Bw2 U L' R 3Rw2 3Bw' L' Dw' 3Bw L Uw' 3Uw 3Bw2 Bw Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw U L2 Fw F Rw R 3Bw2 R F2 3Rw2 R D Bw' Fw L2 Uw' R' Dw B Dw' U' B' D' 3Uw Lw2 3Lw Dw Uw' Rw2 Fw 3Bw U' Dw 3Lw Fw' 3Lw Dw 3Uw2 R2 Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 U2 D2 Dw B Lw2 Bw' L 3Bw Bw2 Fw Rw' 3Dw2 R' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 R B2 L' U2 F2 U L' D U' F U' B' F' U L' Fw
A #2 B2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 D2 R' B' U' B2 D' R' D2 B2 D' L' U' R' Fw Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F' L2 B R2 B D2 F2 R' F2 D' B L F2 D' R' B2 F2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 R' F2 R U2 R' D2 B' F2 L2 U' L' U' R' D U L2 F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U F2 U R2 B2 R2 U B' D B F2 U F' D2 B R B L' U2 Fw
B #1 U2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 U' L2 D F2 R D' B' F' U' B' R D F'
B #2 B D2 U2 B U2 B R2 D2 B2 U' R' B2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 D B U2 Rw2
B #3 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' F' D B' R2 B2 U' B2 R D F2 R2 U Rw
B Ex#1 U2 B U R' L2 D L' F2 B' R' L U2 F2 U R2 U' B2 R2 U
B Ex#2 B' D F2 L F' B2 D R U D B' U2 R2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R F L2 R2 U L B F2 R F2 L2 B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F' D2 B' F' L2 F' L2 U2 L R D B' F D R' D2 F2 R'
A #2 B' U' R2 B' R2 D' L U L2 D L2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 F' R2
A #3 U2 R2 B2 U B' U F2 D' L2 B R F2 B2 U B2 U R2 U D2 B2
A #4 D' R' U2 F R2 U B2 D2 L' F' D B2 L2 D2 L' F2 B2 L' U2
A #5 F D B2 U' R2 F' B D2 F R' D2 B2 D' R2 D2 R2 L2 D B2 D'
A Ex#1 B' L' F' U' R' D2 L U R' D' R2 L2 F D2 F R2 D2 F D2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 B R2 U2 B L2 U2 F' L2 F' D B D' U' L2 B R' F L' F2
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 D' B2 L U2 L2 B F' D' F' D2 U' F2 R2
B #2 B' U2 B U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U L F' L2 R B' U2 L F2 U' B'
B #3 F U2 R2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 F' R' D B2 U' B2 F' L U2 B L' F2
B #4 U2 F' D2 B2 F D2 F' R2 D2 U' F R B' U' R' B2 R' F2
B #5 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 F U' B F D R' B' L2 U' B2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F D2 L2 U2 L U F2 D F2 R' B' F' D' B
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 U' R2 D U2 B2 F2 R F' L2 B F2 D B' L2 F'
C #1 U' L2 D2 F U2 B2 R' F U' F2 U F2 R F2 B2 R' L B2 R2
C #2 B' U2 F R2 F R2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' B D2 L' U' F D' L'
C #3 B' R2 B L2 B U2 B D2 L B L R2 D B' L' F' L D' R'
C #4 L' F2 U' L U2 L F R2 L2 F' L F2 D2 B U2 B' D2
C #5 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B' D' L' F2 D' U2 B F2 D' U' L B2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U B2 R' B' U' L' B2 L F' D' B
C Ex#2 B2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 R' B' L2 U' L2 R' F2 D' F L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR5- DL2+ UL1- U3- R0+ D5- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R3- D1+ L2+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #2 UR3+ DR0+ DL2+ UL5- U1- R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R3- D1- L4+ ALL3+ DL
A #3 UR5+ DR4- DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R2+ D2- L2- ALL5- y2 U1- R4+ D5- L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL2- UL0+ U1- R0+ D3- L2- ALL1+ y2 U1- R5- D3+ L6+ ALL5- UR DR
A #5 UR2- DR0+ DL4+ UL2- U3- R5+ D3- L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R2- D3+ L5- ALL5- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL2+ U3+ R4- D4+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5- D6+ L4+ ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL3+ UL2+ U0+ R5- D4+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U4- R5- D3- L5- ALL2+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR3- DR0+ DL1- UL5- U3+ R6+ D3- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4+ D3+ L2- ALL2- UR DR DL
B #2 UR2+ DR1- DL1+ UL1- U3+ R5+ D3- L3- ALL0+ y2 U2- R1+ D4- L4- ALL3- UR DR UL
B #3 UR1- DR5- DL2- UL0+ U5+ R4- D4- L4- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L3- ALL2- DR UL
B #4 UR2- DR2+ DL2- UL6+ U1- R3- D4- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R2+ D1- L6+ ALL5+ DR
B #5 UR0+ DR3- DL2- UL4- U6+ R5+ D3- L3+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R4- D2+ L4- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R3- D4+ L0+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR0+ DL5+ UL6+ U5+ R1- D1+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U6+ R6+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' U' R' U' B U' L U R' u l
A #2 L R' L R' L R' U' R L' U' B' l r
A #3 U B R' U' R' B U' R U L B' u' r
A #4 L' R L R' B' L' R L' B' R B l
A #5 L R' L' U' B' U B' R' U L' U r b
A Ex#1 B R' B L U L R U R' L' U' u r'
A Ex#2 B' U' R U' B L' R' U B' L' U u' l' r
B #1 U L' B R B U' L' R U L' U u l r' b'
B #2 L' B U' B U R L' B' R' U' L l'
B #3 R' L' R B' U' B' L' U R' L' U l
B #4 U' B L' R U' L B U' R' L' U l' b'
B #5 U L U L U B U' R' B' R L u l' r b
B Ex#1 R' U B' L U R' B L U L' U' u' l r'
B Ex#2 U R B' L B' R U' B U' B' U' u' l' r' b'
C #1 L' U' B U B R' B' R' L B' R u' l r' b
C #2 B L R' B' R' B' R' B' R L B u' r b
C #3 B' L' B' L R' L' R U' R L R u r' b'
C #4 U' R L' B R L U B U' R' L l r' b
C #5 U' R B' U' L R' B' U' B' R B l b
C Ex#1 R B R' B L' U B L' B' R B' u l r b
C Ex#2 U' L R L R' B U R' U' B U l' b'
D #1 B' U R L' U R' B' R' U B' U' u l' r b'
D #2 U' L B U L' U' B' R L U' B u b'
D #3 B U R' B U L' B' R L' R' L' u' l'
D #4 L U R U' B' L B' L' R' U B' l' r
D #5 U R' B' L' B' R B L U' B' R' r'
D Ex#1 R' U L' R B L' R L B' R' L u' b
D Ex#2 U' R' L U' L' U' L B U B' R' u r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U' L B R L' B' U B' R l r'
A #2 U' R B U' L' U' L U B U L u' l' b'
A #3 L' R B' L' U L' R L' B' R' L r
A #4 U' L B L R U' L' R' L' U B' u l' b'
A #5 B' L B U R L B' L' R' U' R u r'
A Ex#1 U R U R' B U' R' L R' B R u' l r' b
A Ex#2 R L' U B' U B' U' L' B L' R l b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' U R' B' L' B' L B L'
A #2 U B R U L B R' B L' B' R'
A #3 B L R' L B R L B' R B U
A #4 R U L B' U' B U' R' B R' U'
A #5 U L U L B' U' R' L' B' U' B'
A Ex#1 U L U L B' U R' L B R B'
A Ex#2 B U' R B R U L U' R' U' B'
B #1 U R U L U L' R L U' B R
B #2 L R B L' U' R U' B R B' U'
B #3 R L B' U' B' U B R' U' R' L'
B #4 B L B R' U L R' L' B' L U'
B #5 U R L' B R' B' U' L' B' R U'
B Ex#1 R L U B' L' R L B U' R U
B Ex#2 R B U R U' R' U L B U B'
C #1 R L U B' U' B L' U' B' L' U'
C #2 L R L' R' B' R' L' B L U' L
C #3 B R B' U' L U B' L' B' R L'
C #4 L U R' B' L R' L' R U L R'
C #5 U L R L' B U L B L' B R'
C Ex#1 U L B U' B R U B' U B' U'
C Ex#2 B L B' U' B' U' L U' R B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U B' L U R L B L'
A #2 B L R U' B U' B' U' R' L U
A #3 R U L' U L R' U' R U' R L
A #4 R B R' L' R' L' B R' B R' U'
A #5 R L B L U' B' L R U B' R'
A Ex#1 L R B L' B' U' B L R' L B'
A Ex#2 U L B' U B U L U' R L B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-4) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (2,2) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,6) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-5) /
B #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) /
B #3 (-5,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-4)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-5) / (2,-3) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-2) / (2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' B2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 F' L' B2 R2 D' B R' U L B2 U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' U Fw2 D' Rw2 D F' D2 F Rw' R' Fw2 B' R' U2 Rw L Fw Uw' L' F' Uw' z y2
A #2 F' L2 B F2 U2 L2 F L2 F L' B' D F2 D2 F' D2 L' D' R2 Rw2 D R2 U Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B' Rw D2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw' Uw' Fw U' Fw' y2
A #3 U' L2 D' F' L' B R' B' D' L F R2 L2 F R2 B' F2 R2 B' L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 D B2 Rw2 R D' Rw2 R2 L' Fw L2 Uw2 D F2 L' Uw Rw F2 Rw' R2 Fw F x' y'
A Ex#1 D R2 D' B2 D F2 R2 D B2 D2 U' B' D2 L' D2 R D' U' L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' R2 F Rw2 B' U' F' D2 Fw2 Rw' B Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw L' B2 Uw' F2 R2 x'
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 R B2 D2 R' L F R' U' B' R2 U' F2 R D' L B' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R' F' Uw' Fw2 R' U2 F' D2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw' Uw Fw2 x' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw Uw' Bw' Lw' R2 Fw Rw2 U' Lw2 F2 R L2 Rw' Lw U D Rw D Dw' Uw' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw' F' U2 B' Fw F Uw Lw' Rw' B' F2 Fw' U B' Rw F B' U Fw' U B Dw Bw B Dw' F2 Rw' Bw U2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' D L' Rw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw
A #2 U' Fw' L2 Fw2 U' Dw2 Lw F' Lw' D' B' R D' L' D2 Uw' B Lw' D' Rw' Lw U2 Lw' B Bw2 L' B' R2 L2 Uw' D Fw2 Dw B2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw F B Fw' U Fw2 R' F' B L2 Lw2 R Uw D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' Bw' D Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 Lw U F B' Rw' Dw Lw2 R2 L' Rw' F' Fw2 Rw Bw Lw' L2 D2 Dw' Rw2 D2 Uw' U F2 Fw' R' B2 Lw2 Dw' F2 U Lw' U2 Bw Dw Lw Rw2 R Uw2 Fw' B2 U2 Fw Lw' Uw Fw B' Bw' Uw' Dw Bw2 B' Lw2 U2 B' F2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' Uw U2 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Rw' Bw' Lw U2 Rw' R B Uw2 R' Uw Dw' L' Rw U' Rw2 Fw' U' Lw R' D' Bw F2 L2 U2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 U' D L Bw' Uw2 U Fw' F' U2 B2 Rw Uw Lw' B2 Dw' D R2 Lw' B2 D2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Fw B2 L Fw2 B L2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw Lw Fw' R' F Bw L' Lw2 Dw U' F Dw' B' Uw F Rw' Lw Bw2 F2 Uw Dw' D' F2 Uw2 Bw2 R' F B L2 U' Bw2 U' Uw' Rw' Lw' Fw' F R' Bw F Fw B' L' U' F' D Rw U2 Uw2 Fw' U Uw F D2 R' U' Dw' Bw' Lw U' 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' B' U' F' R B2 F' U2 F' R2 B' Uw D2 F2 R' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R F U2 L' F L2 B2 D U' B' L F Uw2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 U' F L D2 B2 R2 B2 D U' B' U2 L Uw' D2 L2 R2 F' D2 B' F2 R2 F R2 D' F2 U B2 L' F' D2 U L2 R F2 Rw2 Uw L2 F2 D' L2 D U2 B2 D' U' L D R2 B' R' D R B' L' R U2 Rw' Uw R2 U2 F2 U R2 D' B2 U2 B2 D2 F U' B' D' U' L' R2 D R2 B2 Rw' Uw' U' B2 L2 R2 D R2 D' R2 U' R2 F L2 U B R' B' R2 U' B' R2 Uw2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 U B2 D F2 L2 U2 L U R F' R' D2 R U' F D Fw' Uw' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B2 U2 B2 D F D U L' R F' D' F D2 B Rw2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2 L U B' U2 B2 F' D B D2 L2 R B Uw2 L2 U F2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 F R U2 L' F' D L2 B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U' L' R' D B U2 B L2 D2 B D2 Rw Uw L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F' R U' F2 D L2 B2 D2 L U R2 U' Rw2 B2 D B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 R' D2 B L' U2 B2 U' R' U' B F U' Rw' D2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F L2 B2 F2 D' B U2 L R B Rw' Uw' B2 U' B2 L2 D' U' L U' L R2 B D2 L F L' R' D2 F Rw' Uw R' D2 L D2 L2 B2 L' U2 F' U2 F2 R F2 U R' U2 Rw D U B2 F2 L2 U F2 U' L B R B2 F D' B D' L' F2 L' D' U' Rw Uw U2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U F' R' U2 L' R2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U2 Rw' Uw U2 B' F D2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 R' B U R D2 L U2 L2 D F U2 Fw' Uw D' U' F2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 L' U2 L R B D' L U2 F2 D Rw2 Uw L2 F U2 F D2 B2 L2 B' D2 B' D U F' U L2 F2 R' U2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 U F2 R2 B' U B2 U R' D' L2 B L' B' R F' Uw B2 L2 D U2 L2 D' U' F2 U L F2 L' U L2 F' R D' B2 L U' Rw Uw2 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 F D2 U' B L' R2 F2 R F L2 F U2 B2 Rw' Uw2 D L2 B2 D' R2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 R D' R D2 R B' L2 U L B U Rw' B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 D R2 B' R F2 U F2 L R2 D2 L2 B2 D' Fw Uw2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D F2 L' U2 B' U B R F2 L2 U' F R2 U' Rw Uw2
Abby Stewart    Ireland
Abby Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.05   22.53   22.79 28.64 22.22 22.57 22.05
Combined First round 41 20.37   23.55   22.70 20.37 28.39 25.03 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.17   10.45   4.17 10.92 14.16 8.34 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:15.10     2:15.10 2:18.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.58   26.11   26.99 23.98 27.49 27.36 14.58
Adam Furlong    Ireland
Adam Furlong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.18   17.81   16.37 16.18 18.75 18.79 18.32
Combined First round 23 14.79   17.33   14.79 15.82 17.26 21.07 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.75   8.02   9.14 8.23 7.50 8.32 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.30   1:04.65   1:09.07 1:04.17 1:05.33 1:04.44 55.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:02.09   2:09.96   2:14.22 2:02.13 2:15.99 2:13.53 2:02.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 36.14   40.28   36.14 41.46 43.12 41.53 37.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.03   12.90   13.22 11.03 29.35 13.61 11.88
Agata Żymuła    Poland
Agata Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 46.04   49.59   50.64 48.68 46.04 49.44 51.25
Aidan Madden    Ireland
Aidan Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 3:07.90   4:59.54   3:54.87 6:49.57 7:01.97 4:14.18 3:07.90
Al Grogan    Ireland
Al Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.87   19.49   18.87 19.22 19.04 20.20 26.61
Combined First round 44 21.00   24.27   23.74 25.02 24.06 21.00 31.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 9.83   12.28   11.81 12.24 9.83 24.88 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:38.48     1:38.48 1:44.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:52.06     3:52.06 3:54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:07.42     DNF 1:07.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 17.42   22.33   23.03 29.11 17.42 22.89 21.07
Skewb Combined First round 41 16.03   24.82   27.14 25.48 29.69 21.85 16.03
Square-1 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.72   22.27   16.72 DNF 21.22 22.25 23.33
Combined First round 46 22.85   25.35   24.15 25.75 26.14 22.85 32.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.83   7.28   11.19 8.63 5.83 6.50 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.11     1:40.53 1:31.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:54.27     3:54.27 4:01.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.26   37.83   38.70 43.62 25.26 44.41 31.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 14.97   16.51   16.08 14.97 22.58 16.08 17.38
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:23.62     3:24.90 3:23.62
Pyraminx Final 15 8.76   10.87   9.70 8.76 13.13 DNF 9.79
Combined First round 16 7.96   9.78   13.91 9.72 7.96 11.21 8.40
Skewb Final 14 9.99   11.13   10.09 9.99 11.71 11.72 11.60
Combined First round 15 6.85   10.59   11.32 10.09 10.37 14.62 6.85
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:00.19     1:00.19 DNF
Alexander Jordi Crowe    Ireland
Alexander Jordi Crowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 24.56   28.89   28.01 24.56 25.72 37.89 32.95
Combined First round 60 27.62   31.35   32.42 29.82 35.35 27.62 31.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 7.60   10.16   7.60 9.58 9.19 15.80 11.70
Alexandr Chernenko    Ireland
Alexandr Chernenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.38   21.69   19.32 21.49 DNF 16.38 24.27
Combined First round 36 15.95   21.30   26.10 15.95 21.82 21.49 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.50   7.31   9.53 5.50 8.65 7.20 6.09
Combined First round 16 3.94   5.21   3.94 5.19 6.84 4.68 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:56.94     2:21.81 1:56.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.06   15.24   16.05 15.61 15.70 14.41 13.06
Skewb Combined First round 28 12.03   16.14   21.28 20.54 13.81 12.03 14.06
Andrew Byrne    Ireland
Andrew Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 31.74   38.10   35.51 45.74 36.85 31.74 41.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.14   6.92   5.14 5.85 6.26 8.64 8.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 16.91   21.04   29.03 23.90 22.29 16.91 16.93
Andy Lee Mitchell    Ireland
Andy Lee Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.29   13.18   13.56 13.59 12.29 14.07 12.38
Combined First round 11 11.24   12.36   13.90 11.52 11.65 11.24 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.91   5.24   7.69 2.91 4.19 4.33 7.21
Combined First round 12 2.88   4.73   7.77 3.31 2.88 5.76 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.32   43.69   45.19 43.82 43.37 42.32 43.88
Combined First round 10 34.94   50.32   49.46 57.45 48.50 34.94 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.99   1:24.50   1:18.99 1:32.13 1:21.21 1:20.16 1:35.91
Combined First round 9 1:29.97   1:34.78   1:37.67 1:31.22 1:29.97 1:44.58 1:35.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:16.56   3:27.64   3:29.43 3:16.56 3:36.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.34   22.00   27.55 22.50 18.34 20.36 23.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 19.24   27.20   21.41 19.24 36.16 34.10 26.08
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:25.41     2:43.61 2:25.41
Pyraminx Final 12 6.22   8.96   DNF 8.85 9.93 6.22 8.09
Combined First round 14 7.84   9.02   7.84 8.09 8.19 10.78 11.34
Skewb Final 6 6.50   7.59   6.50 7.08 8.15 8.54 7.53
Combined First round 10 5.37   7.73   7.10 DNF 7.94 5.37 8.15
Square-1 Combined Final 13 52.60     52.60 56.22
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.76   22.52   23.56 18.99 18.76 25.01 25.41
Combined First round 40 20.26   22.85   26.74 20.42 22.82 20.26 25.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.75   1:13.95   1:15.54 1:02.75 1:10.55 1:15.76 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:51.26   2:00.22   1:52.56 1:51.26 2:29.56 2:05.36 2:02.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:20.95     4:20.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:42.98   5:47.41   5:51.02 5:48.22 5:42.98
Combined First round 10 5:32.13   5:46.22   5:54.45 5:32.13 5:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 49.00     51.00 49.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.63   14.59   DNF 11.63 12.43 16.62 14.72
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:02.32     1:02.62 1:02.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Aran Hutzler    Ireland
Aran Hutzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.99   8.66   8.49 9.14 7.99 8.36 9.38
Arthur Tierne    Ireland
Arthur Tierne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 46.09   46.45   46.09 46.90 47.66 46.25 46.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 12.93   20.08   25.28 12.93 16.08 25.24 18.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 14.98   15.86   16.26 15.28 14.98 16.05 16.36
Skewb Combined First round 45 23.47   29.68   25.54 37.22 28.71 34.80 23.47
Aryan Mulajker    India
Aryan Mulajker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 53.49   1:18.84   1:05.96 53.49 DNF 1:34.02 1:16.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 17.22   30.73   39.74 DNF 26.13 17.22 26.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.27   22.58   26.35 17.48 13.27 33.97 23.92
Asad Adil Butt    Ireland
Asad Adil Butt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.74   17.73   15.74 17.46 19.92 19.30 16.43
Combined First round 25 13.04   17.48   19.42 13.04 13.88 20.96 19.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.31   6.07   5.72 7.00 5.86 5.31 6.63
Combined First round 13 3.03   4.81   3.03 6.36 4.69 5.24 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:23.82   1:32.69   1:24.84 1:43.01 2:02.78 1:23.82 1:30.23
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.80   16.91   15.40 18.42 16.90 19.11 13.80
Combined First round 29 14.56   18.43   16.48 14.56 21.49 17.37 21.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.01   4.54   5.12 4.01 4.01 4.91 4.70
Combined First round 15 4.52   5.09   4.52 4.99 5.23 6.35 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:09.91   1:11.15   1:09.92 1:09.91 1:13.32 1:15.71 1:10.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:46.14   1:48.70   1:47.84 1:49.40 2:04.51 1:46.14 1:48.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:25.24   3:38.96   3:52.84 3:25.24 3:38.80
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:59.07   5:28.57   5:55.84 4:59.07 5:30.80
Combined First round 8 4:48.13   5:06.66   5:25.06 5:06.80 4:48.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.27   31.35   32.10 35.86 29.00 32.95 28.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 19.17   22.98   28.19 19.96 19.17 25.19 23.80
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:29.43   1:48.73   1:39.72 1:52.84 1:58.20 1:29.43 1:53.62
Pyraminx Final 8 5.72   6.65   8.06 7.48 6.20 5.72 6.28
Combined First round 6 4.93   6.20   4.93 6.49 8.27 6.05 6.07
Skewb Final 8 6.30   7.82   6.57 8.55 10.58 6.30 8.35
Combined First round 9 5.41   7.69   8.21 6.76 9.98 5.41 8.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 48.56     48.56 50.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ben Timmons    Ireland
Ben Timmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 23.62   25.62   24.51 26.57 23.62 29.78 25.79
Combined First round 54 23.93   27.23   30.17 27.69 28.31 23.93 25.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.16   9.30   6.16 10.56 7.29 15.42 10.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:44.29     DNF 1:44.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.43   13.09   15.39 15.80 10.43 12.09 11.78
Skewb Combined First round 20 4.89   11.69   12.76 12.80 9.50 4.89 13.94
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.36   10.66   9.97 16.40 11.64 10.37 9.36
Second round 3 8.55   10.05   10.42 10.01 10.86 8.55 9.73
Combined First round 4 9.86   10.44   10.79 10.95 10.37 10.16 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   3.37   3.68 3.70 3.25 3.18 2.60
Combined First round 1 2.56   2.71   2.56 2.71 2.56 2.85 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.82   38.56   41.72 33.82 35.69 38.26 43.17
Combined First round 5 31.32   39.18   42.67 44.82 37.82 31.32 37.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.61   1:10.49   1:21.31 1:10.42 1:09.40 1:11.65 1:04.61
Combined First round 3 1:07.65   1:10.59   1:09.47 1:07.65 1:16.75 1:10.33 1:11.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:08.13   2:20.30   2:20.53 2:32.25 2:08.13
Combined First round 3 2:19.72   2:24.55   2:25.05 2:28.89 2:19.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:24.51   3:27.80   3:32.74 3:26.14 3:24.51
Combined First round 4 3:23.51   3:27.46   3:32.56 3:26.32 3:23.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:12.34   DNF   DNF 1:12.34 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.48   17.32   22.61 16.02 14.48 19.79 16.15
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.47   8.57   9.39 7.47 8.52 9.42 7.80
Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.46   59.00   56.61 1:01.40 1:00.64 50.46 59.74
Pyraminx Final 4 3.57   4.63   3.57 7.10 4.50 5.67 3.72
Combined First round 2 4.41   5.56   6.23 4.41 4.87 6.56 5.59
Skewb Final 4 3.40   6.10   3.40 6.09 6.64 11.44 5.58
Combined First round 4 5.59   6.75   5.59 6.86 10.61 7.10 6.30
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.62   18.38   25.03 13.62 19.43 19.88 15.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:29.30   DNF   3:29.30 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 11:40.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:40.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/19 59:58     16/19 59:58
Celina Zymula    Poland
Celina Zymula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 40.46   47.72   49.64 40.46 1:37.96 47.35 46.16
Christopher Hudson    Ireland
Christopher Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 1:26.31   1:48.37   1:45.41 1:43.50 1:26.31 1:56.20 1:57.96
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.00   7.82   7.87 8.89 7.00 7.67 7.92
Second round 1 6.74   8.01   8.76 8.90 6.74 7.43 7.83
Combined First round 1 7.20   8.07   8.71 7.65 8.92 7.20 7.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   3.65   3.55 3.17 3.53 3.88 5.11
Combined First round 9 2.37   4.43   3.95 3.76 5.57 7.15 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.82   26.09   28.32 25.94 24.00 28.93 22.82
Combined First round 1 24.12   27.05   24.12 25.87 30.78 24.82 30.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 42.95   48.44   50.94 53.27 49.53 42.95 44.84
Combined First round 1 45.27   45.70   45.27 45.38 46.31 45.66 46.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:27.66   1:28.88   ER 1:27.66 1:28.16 1:30.82
Combined First round 1 1:28.50   1:34.77   1:32.23 1:28.50 1:43.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:03.93   2:08.28   2:13.83 2:03.93 2:07.08
Combined First round 1 2:04.57   2:06.76   ER 2:06.48 2:09.23 2:04.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.08   DNF   DNF 2:15.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.46   15.73   13.50 18.31 17.17 16.53 13.46
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.05   1:09.59   1:11.21 1:10.04 1:04.05 1:07.53 1:15.85
Pyraminx Final 1 3.12   3.90   3.60 6.43 3.12 4.76 3.33
Combined First round 1 3.43   4.42   4.34 4.89 6.14 3.43 4.03
Skewb Final 5 3.79   6.63   7.81 6.44 11.70 3.79 5.63
Combined First round 7 6.10   7.17   9.70 7.62 7.58 6.10 6.32
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.80   19.88   31.77 19.35 20.68 19.62 14.80
Cillian Gilbride    Ireland
Cillian Gilbride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.10   11.53   13.57 9.10 13.98 9.30 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:13.87     2:13.87 2:53.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.92   13.62   10.92 12.95 17.21 13.86 14.06
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.42   15.03   21.36 14.23 13.73 17.13 13.42
Cillian Hickey    Ireland
Cillian Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.76   15.14   14.49 17.16 DNF 11.76 13.78
Combined First round 18 11.98   15.60   16.22 DNF 16.27 14.32 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.35   5.74   5.84 4.76 9.50 6.63 4.35
Combined First round 21 5.06   5.74   5.11 6.02 8.72 5.06 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 53.06   1:15.47   56.23 1:46.55 53.06 1:14.96 1:35.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:50.13   2:10.59   2:13.93 2:12.95 2:07.17 2:11.64 1:50.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.86   29.47   26.83 32.84 36.60 18.86 28.73
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:08.69     2:21.89 2:08.69
Pyraminx Final 6 4.86   5.85   4.86 11.16 5.71 6.08 5.77
Combined First round 13 4.75   8.65   9.23 8.59 8.13 9.35 4.75
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.04   11.50   8.04 12.25 12.72 9.71 12.54
Cillian Ó Mír    Ireland
Cillian Ó Mír
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 51.16   55.25   51.16 55.09 56.08 58.68 54.58
Cillian O'Connor    Ireland
Cillian O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 58.46   1:09.32   1:03.86 58.46 1:07.89 1:16.20 1:42.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 29.36   39.46   1:05.27 46.76 35.50 36.12 29.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 21.35   37.59   38.69 42.89 40.16 33.93 21.35
Cillian Staunton    Ireland
Cillian Staunton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 59.98   1:04.76   59.98 1:07.86 1:03.12 1:24.04 1:03.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 14.77   27.73   31.61 15.87 35.70 40.31 14.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.63   15.63   23.74 12.63 19.40 14.44 13.06
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.61   16.47   17.01 15.54 19.02 14.61 16.87
Combined First round 26 16.55   17.49   18.00 16.55 20.24 16.94 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.37   6.20   6.04 6.69 5.37 5.88 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 45.05   58.65   1:01.59 45.05 1:07.72 55.45 58.92
Combined First round 14 56.63   1:01.29   56.63 1:03.90 58.44 1:01.53 1:08.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.88   1:44.39   2:01.58 1:51.40 1:38.88 1:41.35 1:40.41
Combined First round 11 1:32.50   1:42.06   1:40.53 1:59.10 1:45.39 1:40.25 1:32.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:22.79   3:32.98   3:42.72 3:33.42 3:22.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 57.57     59.04 57.57
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:42.22   1:54.11   1:42.22 1:54.20 1:59.71 1:48.42 2:13.69
Pyraminx Final 14 6.67   10.29   10.07 13.28 8.48 12.32 6.67
Combined First round 15 8.10   9.18   8.64 8.10 15.35 10.57 8.33
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.92   15.42   11.28 11.73 DNF 9.92 23.25
Square-1 Combined Final 12 50.99     50.99 DNF
Conor McMorrow    Ireland
Conor McMorrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 35.25   54.40   1:00.89 42.99 35.25 59.32 1:33.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 8.91   10.36   11.54 9.99 14.68 8.91 9.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 17.10   19.83   17.10 19.54 26.96 21.72 18.23
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.50   17.60   14.56 20.91 26.36 9.50 17.34
Conor O'Loughlin    Ireland
Conor O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.90   13.23   10.90 12.39 12.55 15.81 14.76
Second round 12 10.69   12.70   14.15 13.58 11.25 10.69 13.27
Combined First round 15 11.95   14.06   11.95 18.18 16.75 12.74 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.55   6.28   4.69 8.58 6.02 4.55 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.42   1:02.12   1:03.15 59.99 54.42 1:08.27 1:03.21
Combined First round 16 54.73   1:03.45   1:08.26 54.73 59.77 DNF 1:02.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:53.39   1:59.57   2:06.76 1:59.51 2:01.04 1:58.17 1:53.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:16.53     4:16.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:53.02   6:28.65   5:53.02 7:11.39 6:21.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 33.10   40.36   39.60 43.62 53.53 37.85 33.10
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:58.78     2:58.78 3:37.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.42   19.84   DNF 29.32 13.42 15.23 14.97
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.21   33.88   32.41 42.84 32.04 29.21 37.18
Conor Smith    Ireland
Conor Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.45   20.54   19.42 21.57 20.62 23.95 17.45
Combined First round 33 19.08   20.29   19.08 20.75 20.27 20.41 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.64   6.23   3.64 6.45 7.34 6.61 5.62
Combined First round 20 2.77   5.50   2.77 7.47 5.05 3.97 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:22.46   1:29.28   1:32.77 1:22.46 1:31.47 1:27.85 1:28.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:02.55   2:13.13   2:02.55 2:06.42 2:14.95 2:19.93 2:18.02
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:18.57     2:26.70 2:18.57
Pyraminx Final 11 4.29   7.70   6.45 11.51 8.06 8.58 4.29
Combined First round 10 5.69   7.61   5.69 7.83 7.28 9.07 7.72
Skewb Final 12 6.73   9.57   10.76 6.73 11.72 10.34 7.60
Combined First round 11 8.05   8.55   8.20 10.08 9.37 8.05 8.08
Curtis Nolan    Ireland
Curtis Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 23.78   28.95   23.78 33.71 29.13 30.28 27.45
Combined First round 57 23.79   29.43   44.43 23.79 28.41 32.86 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.72   8.59   9.44 8.35 17.15 6.72 7.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 13.52   21.48   22.73 21.16 20.55 30.95 13.52
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.42   18.21   17.52 14.24 22.86 13.42 28.18
Daniel Kuziat    Lithuania
Daniel Kuziat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 13.46   19.48   18.90 22.26 18.65 20.88 13.46
Daniel Nosov    Ireland
Daniel Nosov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 32.32   37.32   48.03 37.16 42.18 32.32 32.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 12.04   13.96   13.60 13.11 19.50 15.18 12.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 12.92   15.87   18.66 12.92 17.42 16.32 13.86
Daniel Sesay    United Kingdom
Daniel Sesay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 36.27   48.41   46.02 36.27 53.96 1:01.94 45.26
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.59   10.98   11.14 11.45 10.91 10.59 10.89
Second round 7 9.40   11.10   11.77 9.40 11.09 12.61 10.43
Combined First round 10 9.82   12.30   12.03 DNF 11.16 13.71 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.38   4.92   5.56 5.41 3.78 6.11 3.38
Combined First round 4 2.30   3.74   2.30 3.42 3.35 4.44 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.83   36.22   34.83 38.34 35.35 36.48 36.83
Combined First round 2 32.05   34.50   35.42 32.05 33.78 35.33 34.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.24   1:09.48   1:09.84 1:07.68 1:10.92 1:04.24 1:13.01
Combined First round 2 1:04.54   1:10.03   1:19.79 1:05.09 1:04.54 1:11.61 1:13.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:07.18   2:21.12   2:07.18 2:39.07 2:17.11
Combined First round 2 2:10.12   2:14.64   2:10.12 2:19.12 2:14.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:15.17   3:22.20   3:33.31 3:15.17 3:18.11
Combined First round 2 2:50.93   3:00.60   3:10.79 3:00.09 2:50.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.97   22.71   23.75 25.21 21.30 23.08 19.97
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.40   8.11   8.57 7.40 8.00 8.56 7.77
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:07.44   1:10.20   1:09.82 1:15.77 1:11.36 1:07.44 1:09.41
Pyraminx Final 2 3.61   4.51   4.22 6.36 3.77 5.55 3.61
Combined First round 3 3.06   5.67   13.38 4.76 4.74 7.52 3.06
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.42   23.05   29.41 21.88 26.83 15.42 20.45
David Lindsay    Ireland
David Lindsay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 42.18   44.37   47.83 42.25 43.02 42.18 1:02.29
Denise Mullins    Ireland
Denise Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 2:08.84   2:52.66   4:06.61 2:14.19 2:17.17 5:06.60 2:08.84
Dylan Power    Ireland
Dylan Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 38.82   43.58   47.79 51.50 43.46 38.82 39.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 9.39   13.84   9.39 15.74 17.06 14.29 11.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.38   21.69   26.03 30.70 15.29 23.76 13.38
Skewb Combined First round 42 22.15   26.15   33.61 22.96 28.64 22.15 26.86
Dylan Wenger    Ireland
Dylan Wenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.69   22.37   23.94 22.35 22.22 19.69 22.54
Combined First round 39 18.26   22.50   19.31 26.60 25.77 18.26 22.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.81   8.84   8.58 7.14 13.15 10.81 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:38.74     1:39.10 1:38.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:56.51     3:59.95 3:56.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 55.85     DNF 55.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.50   15.02   19.68 12.95 12.48 11.50 19.64
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.91   19.13   28.12 20.52 17.18 16.91 19.70
Square-1 Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Eamon Jaber    Ireland
Eamon Jaber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 35.69   43.38   35.69 39.49 58.13 53.30 37.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 11.59   12.95   12.02 11.67 11.59 16.21 15.16
Eamonn O'Dwyer    Ireland
Eamonn O'Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.25   17.58   21.09 18.09 16.60 16.25 18.06
Combined First round 27 15.13   18.07   17.52 15.13 17.73 18.96 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.54   8.45   9.60 6.54 10.36 6.55 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.38   1:11.05   1:15.52 1:03.38 1:08.44 1:11.78 1:12.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:34.32     2:34.32 2:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 43.30   46.90   49.73 43.34 47.63 1:01.82 43.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.41   12.53   7.41 13.97 12.82 15.79 10.81
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.71   13.22   14.30 14.70 7.71 12.29 13.06
Edward Connell    Ireland
Edward Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.41   22.32   23.65 20.96 26.54 17.41 22.34
Combined First round 30 17.71   18.93   18.92 17.71 18.23 19.92 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 6.70   7.88   10.01 6.70 7.79 8.08 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.94   1:15.72   1:08.54 1:21.35 1:06.94 1:17.27 1:23.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:40.37     3:02.61 2:40.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 31.38   43.46   48.89 42.03 47.00 41.34 31.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 22.34   31.77   27.69 29.63 22.34 38.00 42.78
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:44.51     2:44.51 3:03.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.76   18.01   18.60 18.99 16.45 11.76 24.47
Skewb Combined First round 29 12.48   16.88   18.98 16.17 25.89 12.48 15.49
Elbert Carandang    Ireland
Elbert Carandang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.80   22.14   21.47 18.80 21.62 23.34 23.41
Combined First round 50 22.28   26.47   22.28 26.53 27.17 25.72 35.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.97   7.22   10.78 7.40 7.25 5.97 7.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 11.08   12.50   11.34 14.81 17.72 11.35 11.08
Eoghain Doherty    Ireland
Eoghain Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 28.73   38.27   35.34 28.73 49.23 35.22 44.26
Eoin Carolan    Ireland
Eoin Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.51   14.91   17.62 14.57 14.54 15.63 14.51
Combined First round 21 13.46   16.24   13.46 18.04 17.08 15.48 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.29   6.14   4.74 7.83 5.84 4.29 11.99
Combined First round 18 4.21   5.42   5.16 7.10 4.21 5.77 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.52   1:13.01   2:12.92 1:08.67 1:21.49 1:08.52 1:08.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:54.11     2:54.11 3:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.99   35.66   34.69 32.99 35.86 36.42 40.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.22   13.05   14.36 12.19 11.22 12.61 16.06
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.64   11.05   11.60 11.54 10.00 14.24 6.64
Eoin Summerville    Ireland
Eoin Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.15   23.42   30.28 24.12 22.15 22.75 23.38
Combined First round 43 19.08   23.69   19.08 22.04 25.03 24.58 24.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.16   6.35   5.41 6.64 5.16 7.00 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:20.77   1:33.21   1:20.77 1:55.39 1:40.20 1:28.59 1:30.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 4:16.11     4:21.66 4:16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 35.03   37.95   35.18 35.03 40.24 38.43 40.55
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 14.92   22.46   25.43 14.92 17.58 27.49 24.36
Skewb Combined First round 35 13.43   20.05   22.47 23.32 13.43 19.06 18.61
Eric Yazhuo Han    Ireland
Eric Yazhuo Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 19.19   26.00   32.34 28.60 21.27 19.19 28.12
Combined First round 38 18.38   21.54   18.38 20.52 21.75 22.55 22.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.18   7.27   7.79 8.65 6.18 6.96 7.05
Gavin Szumlicki    Ireland
Gavin Szumlicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 38.82   45.08   43.25 38.82 45.77 46.22 1:05.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 12.33   14.07   13.83 12.33 12.52 15.85 16.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 20.26   21.63   21.84 21.36 21.69 20.26 23.32
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.59   11.05   9.59 11.20 13.92 10.06 11.89
Second round 5 9.74   10.76   10.87 10.82 9.74 10.59 12.25
Combined First round 5 9.99   10.52   9.99 11.11 10.07 11.53 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   3.78   4.22 4.82 2.79 3.73 3.38
Combined First round 22 2.37   5.93   2.37 6.26 11.53 5.82 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.30   47.79   1:15.28 43.64 43.30 48.38 51.34
Combined First round 9 43.37   49.17   50.58 50.56 43.37 59.03 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.43   1:35.55   1:38.75 1:27.43 1:29.57 1:41.35 1:38.33
Combined First round 8 1:31.86   1:34.46   1:37.40 1:33.57 1:31.86 1:32.41 1:55.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:00.13   3:11.66   3:10.27 3:24.57 3:00.13
Combined First round 8 3:05.88   3:25.46   3:43.60 3:05.88 3:26.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:00.08   5:31.92   5:17.99 6:17.69 5:00.08
Combined First round 9 5:11.39   5:43.78   5:11.39 6:27.09 5:32.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.57   25.07   31.93 DNF 21.57 21.60 21.68
Square-1 Combined Final 10 48.60     1:01.35 48.60
Henry Hickey    Ireland
Henry Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.56   22.16   21.09 24.16 19.56 21.72 23.66
Combined First round 49 22.70   25.99   31.52 25.14 25.09 22.70 27.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.21   6.89   6.58 8.13 19.20 5.95 5.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.12   11.67   13.10 11.52 6.12 10.38 13.99
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.44   13.77   22.92 10.44 15.97 11.20 14.15
Ilya Chernenko    Ireland
Ilya Chernenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.22   23.02   20.35 26.32 25.43 23.27 18.22
Combined First round 42 21.80   23.58   21.80 23.14 26.90 21.92 25.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.27   6.75   6.12 8.76 5.38 8.89 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:34.32     3:52.77 2:34.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 10.46   21.44   19.07 28.65 21.84 23.41 10.46
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.87   18.66   21.69 22.26 21.35 9.87 12.95
Isaiah Kerins Hussey    Ireland
Isaiah Kerins Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 9.63   10.91   27.97 10.10 9.69 9.63 12.93
James McCambridge    Ireland
James McCambridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.09   18.57   15.80 DNF 15.09 15.62 24.28
Combined First round 28 16.93   18.19   16.93 21.41 18.43 17.85 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 6.46   6.97   6.53 6.94 7.44 6.46 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:11.12   1:15.31   1:17.48 1:11.12 1:31.56 1:13.33 1:15.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:52.18     3:58.93 3:52.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.26   DNF   DNF 2:21.26 2:24.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.81   31.87   30.65 26.81 36.99 33.61 31.34
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:05.01     3:26.70 3:05.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 13.75   17.76   21.06 16.06 18.35 18.87 13.75
Skewb Combined First round 43 17.24   27.04   44.19 26.00 28.99 26.14 17.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/10 52:58     6/10 52:58
Jay McKnight    United Kingdom
Jay McKnight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.35   23.85   19.35 24.37 33.48 24.21 22.96
Combined First round 58 21.26   29.52   29.45 35.69 23.42 37.40 21.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:35.54     2:03.04 1:35.54
Jed O'Sullivan    Ireland
Jed O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 26.20   28.79   30.86 28.29 27.22 26.20 32.18
Combined First round 59 19.57   30.52   31.52 38.75 36.10 19.57 23.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 10.35   11.56   11.51 11.43 10.35 18.63 11.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 14.07   19.53   19.82 16.25 24.48 14.07 22.51
Jóhannes Vollertsen    Iceland
Jóhannes Vollertsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 42.91   55.10   51.98 59.36 59.84 42.91 53.95
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.07   12.50   11.88 14.07 12.80 11.07 12.81
Second round 4 9.17   10.39   10.33 13.37 10.14 9.17 10.69
Combined First round 7 9.70   10.80   10.66 11.86 12.15 9.88 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.17   3.63   3.17 3.35 3.29 4.25 5.23
Combined First round 7 3.71   4.31   3.71 6.74 4.11 4.66 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.28   39.65   38.28 37.76 37.28 44.09 42.92
Combined First round 4 34.89   38.39   39.79 36.75 45.26 34.89 38.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.42   1:20.05   1:18.72 1:25.45 1:15.98 1:12.42 1:47.67
Combined First round 6 1:11.59   1:23.21   1:22.72 1:14.79 1:32.11 1:11.59 1:33.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:31.46   2:42.47   2:35.65 2:31.46 3:00.29
Combined First round 6 2:36.96   2:37.76   2:37.60 2:36.96 2:38.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:07.74   4:22.82   4:16.44 4:07.74 4:44.27
Combined First round 6 3:56.89   4:24.36   3:56.89 4:42.17 4:34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.92   23.57   24.75 19.92 40.01 22.38 23.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:30.51   1:40.73   1:38.12 1:38.46 1:57.78 1:30.51 1:45.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.92   12.14   10.80 7.92 19.81 13.64 11.98
Skewb Final 7 4.55   7.75   7.79 4.55 7.42 8.28 8.04
Combined First round 8 4.85   7.30   7.20 11.43 6.00 4.85 8.71
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.01   16.05   13.01 17.37 13.25 19.89 17.53
Kamil Chrapek    Ireland
Kamil Chrapek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 27.87   36.66   37.76 40.61 47.84 27.87 31.62
Kane Flynn    Ireland
Kane Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 33.45   36.63   37.25 36.06 36.57 37.95 33.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.59   12.46   8.59 14.75 24.99 13.49 9.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 16.86   37.75   46.42 16.86 36.15 1:10.01 30.69
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.51   11.03   9.91 11.31 9.51 12.70 11.86
Second round 9 10.68   11.85   12.88 14.80 11.30 10.68 11.36
Combined First round 6 9.84   10.71   10.62 10.11 11.41 12.60 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.30   4.13   3.30 3.99 3.81 4.60 8.19
Combined First round 10 2.87   4.56   2.87 6.45 4.23 5.11 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.08   37.07   39.81 40.79 34.44 36.95 30.08
Combined First round 6 36.93   41.21   40.81 42.34 44.86 40.48 36.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.76   1:14.95   1:20.97 1:12.45 1:08.76 1:17.43 1:14.96
Combined First round 5 1:11.79   1:18.30   1:11.79 1:21.89 1:17.71 1:15.29 1:22.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:22.90   2:25.89   2:22.90 2:25.46 2:29.30
Combined First round 5 2:26.19   2:29.03   2:26.94 2:33.95 2:26.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:21.65   3:35.43   3:26.00 3:58.64 3:21.65
Combined First round 3 3:18.44   3:22.83   3:20.75 3:29.29 3:18.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.12   DNF   4:09.33 DNF 2:31.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.50   23.32   22.67 18.50 27.03 20.26 27.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.92   9.80   10.85 9.08 14.01 8.92 9.47
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.47   54.07   58.15 50.89 56.36 49.47 54.96
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00   6.26   6.46 6.67 5.65 6.97 4.00
Combined First round 8 4.61   7.03   7.02 7.70 4.61 11.84 6.36
Skewb Final 1 3.53   5.33   4.46 5.64 7.12 3.53 5.88
Combined First round 2 4.99   5.79   7.19 5.58 5.89 5.91 4.99
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.31   DNF   43.85 1:08.40 19.31 DNF DNF
Kazim Haider    Ireland
Kazim Haider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.23   DNF   DNF 9.95 6.16 DNF 5.23
Combined First round 24 3.29   6.15   3.29 5.72 7.21 7.28 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:48.84     2:20.68 1:48.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.07   10.30   8.42 17.04 11.50 10.99 8.07
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.42   11.30   15.40 15.29 6.42 6.58 12.04
Keelan Martin    Ireland
Keelan Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 27.63   32.52   46.14 34.32 27.63 31.61 31.63
Keith Jackman    Ireland
Keith Jackman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.37   14.98   13.32 16.84 10.37 14.79 17.71
Combined First round 13 11.13   13.50   11.13 12.56 14.93 13.02 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.79   3.91   3.89 4.42 3.43 2.79 4.47
Combined First round 3 2.70   3.46   2.70 3.95 4.10 2.74 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 55.35   1:08.27   55.35 1:07.06 1:07.46 1:11.01 1:10.28
Combined First round 15 52.36   1:02.92   1:06.60 57.15 1:10.65 1:05.00 52.36
Pyraminx Final 3 3.23   4.53   3.96 6.77 5.37 4.25 3.23
Combined First round 7 5.87   6.83   11.53 7.15 7.14 5.87 6.20
Skewb Final 9 5.88   8.04   6.15 9.89 9.01 5.88 8.97
Combined First round 5 5.33   6.88   5.86 10.32 6.88 7.91 5.33
Kevin Kelly    Ireland
Kevin Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 34.79   37.49   39.37 37.08 34.79 41.27 36.01
Luca Seres    Romania
Luca Seres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 31.15   44.52   DNF 41.37 51.94 31.15 40.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 10.19   11.97   13.03 12.05 10.82 10.19 13.09
Lucy Tyrrell    Ireland
Lucy Tyrrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.52   16.24   16.38 14.86 18.70 13.52 17.49
Combined First round 19 15.37   15.77   15.66 15.37 15.50 16.14 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.24   8.68   5.24 8.49 8.87 11.38 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:06.37   1:12.43   1:15.63 1:10.92 1:11.67 1:06.37 1:14.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:44.47     2:50.36 2:44.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48     48
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 16.97   22.43   23.63 23.08 21.51 16.97 22.71
Luke McKone    Ireland
Luke McKone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 31.07   37.32   39.89 36.13 43.60 35.95 31.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.27   9.22   10.20 17.23 8.48 8.27 8.98
Pyraminx Final 13 4.68   9.95   4.68 17.22 9.78 8.32 11.76
Combined First round 12 7.13   8.35   7.62 11.36 7.13 8.52 8.92
Luke O'Gorman    Ireland
Luke O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.10   19.18   18.15 19.26 20.14 18.10 22.76
Combined First round 37 19.56   21.40   25.78 20.05 19.56 23.17 20.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.59   7.32   9.34 10.29 5.59 5.92 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 3:47.53     DNF 3:47.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 8.82   34.75   37.02 1:39.95 8.82 48.43 18.80
Skewb Combined First round 39 12.60   23.25   DNF 25.21 21.97 12.60 22.56
Luke William Stevenson    Ireland
Luke William Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 23.76   28.60   29.11 1:09.30 30.51 26.18 23.76
Combined First round 55 25.34   27.49   42.29 26.03 30.21 26.23 25.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:04.92     DNF 1:04.92
Malachi Lacey    United Kingdom
Malachi Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.27   16.35   19.20 17.56 14.97 12.27 16.51
Combined First round 16 12.42   14.86   16.44 13.43 12.42 17.03 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.12   4.83   4.73 DNF 5.14 4.12 4.62
Combined First round 8 2.10   4.35   4.98 6.00 2.10 3.77 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:31.21     1:31.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.51   23.11   23.57 27.41 20.51 23.48 22.29
Pyraminx Final 9 4.63   7.26   4.63 7.08 7.00 7.71 9.50
Combined First round 5 5.32   6.14   5.32 7.05 10.18 5.82 5.54
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 37.23   43.98   40.48 50.77 44.84 46.61 37.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 13.21   33.60   13.21 1:04.13 23.07 41.92 35.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 15.81   25.56   32.17 27.42 15.81 22.87 26.40
Mark Gregan    Ireland
Mark Gregan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 27.47   33.95   35.62 27.47 39.02 31.64 34.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.69   12.89   7.69 13.12 12.16 19.26 13.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 17.78   22.05   29.38 23.39 17.78 23.85 18.91
Skewb Combined First round 37 13.41   21.14   31.07 24.75 13.41 18.33 20.34
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.50   16.00   13.50 16.12 17.26 18.23 14.61
Combined First round 24 16.11   17.42   18.24 16.11 17.85 18.84 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.59   5.04   4.59 8.58 5.07 5.15 4.91
Combined First round 14 2.88   4.85   2.88 8.02 5.45 4.26 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.52   1:08.78   1:08.93 1:11.79 50.52 1:05.61 1:20.01
Combined First round 13 53.08   1:01.06   1:06.72 1:08.82 56.42 53.08 1:00.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:50.03   2:09.19   2:11.41 2:10.03 2:09.75 1:50.03 2:07.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 5:36.11     5:36.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 7:55.99     7:55.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 45.75     57.07 45.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.96   14.52   13.69 10.96 14.38 15.49 20.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.52   11.25   14.26 12.44 10.32 10.98 9.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)    China
Mengfei Shen (沈梦非)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.86   14.60   13.99 14.52 11.86 15.88 15.30
Combined First round 14 12.82   13.74   13.19 13.88 12.82 14.14 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.68   7.93   6.75 6.68 7.81 13.10 9.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.58   48.91   56.76 47.06 49.65 50.01 46.58
Combined First round 11 47.77   51.51   52.55 47.77 54.53 49.77 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.70   1:33.85   1:30.62 1:33.40 1:24.70 1:37.53 1:38.91
Combined First round 7 1:32.59   1:33.60   1:37.22 1:33.77 1:32.67 1:32.59 1:34.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:52.43   3:05.73   3:09.25 3:15.51 2:52.43
Combined First round 7 2:53.79   3:11.04   3:30.97 2:53.79 3:08.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:30.07   4:45.96   4:50.40 4:30.07 4:57.42
Combined First round 7 4:49.68   4:58.84   4:59.17 4:49.68 5:07.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.53   42.66   41.95 46.49 39.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.76   34.58   40.91 32.89 28.76 43.06 29.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.57   21.90   22.41 18.47 24.90 24.83 17.57
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:25.72   1:41.91   1:40.89 1:51.46 1:40.05 1:25.72 1:44.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.90   11.10   11.97 11.15 12.02 10.18 6.90
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.05   14.70   9.05 10.29 14.36 19.45 30.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:19.89   4:33.99   4:42.22 4:19.89 4:39.87
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:22.35   DNF   10:11.00 DNF 9:22.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 21/25 57:04     21/25 57:04
Niall Browne    Ireland
Niall Browne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 23.79   31.52   29.18 23.79 30.65 34.72 37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 54.30     54.54 54.30
Nimai Osio    Ireland
Nimai Osio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.91   22.48   20.17 18.91 23.26 DNF 24.00
Combined First round 31 18.05   19.49   18.53 18.05 19.07 20.86 24.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.89   5.60   5.41 3.89 7.75 6.73 4.67
Combined First round 17 2.96   5.25   2.96 7.58 4.73 4.42 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.51   1:21.83   1:22.26 1:11.51 1:23.05 1:20.19 1:28.29
Noah Morgan    Ireland
Noah Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 14.40   16.20   19.06 15.43 14.40 16.73 16.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 14.69   17.67   27.07 18.32 16.65 14.69 18.04
Skewb Final 16 13.12   13.82   13.32 17.70 13.14 15.00 13.12
Combined First round 16 8.59   10.75   14.07 11.06 8.59 9.94 11.24
Oliver Bacon    Ireland
Oliver Bacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 16.43   23.20   16.43 22.18 24.77 48.16 22.64
Oliver Grace    Ireland
Oliver Grace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 27.19   31.08   29.95 27.19 39.31 27.21 36.08
Combined First round 48 22.56   25.55   23.59 22.56 32.70 28.34 24.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:43.63     1:43.63 1:47.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 48.20     48.88 48.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 16:07.00   NR DNF   DNF DNF 16:07.00
Oscar O'Reilly    Ireland
Oscar O'Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.27   8.67   9.08 8.01 9.34 7.27 8.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.04   11.05   12.08 10.04 10.62 10.44 21.01
Skewb Combined First round 38 12.03   22.21   12.03 DNF 17.65 17.11 31.87
Prabhav Rajaram Nayak    India
Prabhav Rajaram Nayak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 47.60   55.29   56.25 47.60 53.29 56.34 58.84
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.48   12.16   11.92 12.11 12.46 8.48 14.57
Second round 8 8.51   11.61   12.22 11.02 11.58 8.51 18.47
Combined First round 9 9.44   11.71   10.79 13.68 9.44 14.30 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.44   3.78 3.48 3.54 2.75 3.31
Combined First round 2 2.84   3.15   4.36 2.97 3.03 3.45 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.22   48.60   42.22 49.22 48.45 49.40 48.12
Combined First round 12 49.98   52.45   1:09.70 54.19 50.36 52.79 49.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:37.72   1:50.43   1:52.55 1:59.89 1:37.72 1:43.13 1:55.62
Combined First round 10 1:32.87   1:39.79   1:35.22 1:32.87 1:52.82 1:43.12 1:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.03   19.92   23.84 16.03 20.25 18.36 21.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 10.25   DNF   DNF 10.25 11.01 DNF 12.56
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.48   1:37.80   1:29.48 1:43.09 1:37.34 1:45.91 1:32.98
Pyraminx Final 5 3.26   5.74   5.63 6.78 3.26 6.66 4.93
Combined First round 4 4.29   5.79   5.90 6.00 8.75 4.29 5.47
Skewb Final 11 6.70   9.06   7.91 9.30 12.40 9.97 6.70
Combined First round 14 5.89   10.00   10.63 11.81 7.57 13.34 5.89
Square-1 Combined Final 6 24.45   28.90   27.37 29.59 29.75 24.45 DNF
Robert Healy    Ireland
Robert Healy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 24.49   28.89   32.65 24.49 27.09 27.22 32.35
Combined First round 45 20.89   24.62   29.99 20.89 21.41 24.97 27.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.72   6.17   5.90 5.91 8.52 4.72 6.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 15.67   25.32   27.14 DNF 23.66 25.15 15.67
Ronan Hanley    Ireland
Ronan Hanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.30   19.48   18.42 21.40 19.03 18.30 20.98
Combined First round 34 17.53   20.85   22.47 22.22 17.86 24.82 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:10.48     2:10.48 2:37.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 38.43   41.22   39.87 50.20 41.69 38.43 42.11
Rowan Curtin Illien    Ireland
Rowan Curtin Illien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.67   17.98   18.08 22.08 14.67 17.18 18.68
Combined First round 22 13.00   16.78   24.35 16.28 16.03 18.04 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.64   DNF   DNF 8.63 6.64 6.99 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:18.30   1:22.16   1:27.08 1:23.86 1:23.16 1:19.47 1:18.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:51.73   2:18.44   2:06.26 2:32.39 2:16.67 2:35.78 1:51.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 4:46.59     4:46.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:28.61     6:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.12   34.49   32.12 35.70 DNF 34.60 33.18
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:02.76     2:02.76 2:10.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.56   13.39   14.40 14.90 13.26 9.56 12.51
Skewb Final 15 9.26   11.33   11.95 9.26 10.32 13.23 11.71
Combined First round 12 7.65   8.99   7.65 12.47 8.47 10.38 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 14 53.15     DNF 53.15
Ryan Lacey    Ireland
Ryan Lacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 17.46   24.86   17.46 25.13 30.23 26.65 22.79
Combined First round 51 24.23   26.47   27.95 40.36 24.23 25.95 25.51
Sam Proctor    Ireland
Sam Proctor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.49   27.11   18.49 27.26 27.44 26.64 44.34
Combined First round 47 22.58   25.53   29.60 25.44 24.25 26.90 22.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.58   6.41   6.31 8.53 7.85 5.08 4.58
Skewb Final 13 8.27   10.20   9.48 12.23 8.27 8.88 48.30
Combined First round 13 6.92   9.09   10.58 6.92 8.47 9.48 9.31
Scott Froggatt    Ireland
Scott Froggatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.11   12.44   11.39 11.70 10.11 14.52 14.24
Second round 11 11.08   12.68   11.08 15.65 12.44 12.77 12.84
Combined First round 8 11.00   11.61   11.75 15.35 11.15 11.00 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.33   4.13   3.83 3.93 4.63 DNF 3.33
Combined First round 11 2.13   4.65   2.13 5.23 5.00 3.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.46   1:05.51   1:13.03 1:02.46 1:04.54 1:03.31 1:08.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:19.78   2:32.33   2:19.78 2:35.50 2:26.59 2:42.18 2:34.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.51   26.93   31.34 27.39 21.51 25.40 28.01
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:23.02   1:45.14   1:40.98 1:45.77 2:11.61 1:23.02 1:48.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.66   9.88   9.86 11.00 8.79 7.66 11.16
Skewb Final 10 7.42   8.40   7.42 8.70 8.22 8.27 13.15
Combined First round 3 5.48   6.53   5.48 8.12 5.91 7.91 5.77
Sean Moran    United Kingdom
Sean Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   10.52   10.33 8.50 10.05 11.19 11.49
Second round 2 7.54   9.80   7.54 9.27 9.39 10.74 14.17
Combined First round 3 9.64   10.18   10.24 9.80 10.49 12.41 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75   3.61   3.43 3.84 2.75 3.56 5.55
Combined First round 6 3.01   4.12   3.01 6.19 3.82 5.18 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.35   40.02   37.35 43.46 37.63 47.54 38.98
Combined First round 3 34.58   38.05   42.04 34.58 36.64 39.49 38.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.26   1:17.63   1:13.35 1:12.26 1:16.45 1:27.03 1:23.08
Combined First round 4 1:01.89   1:16.67   1:01.89 1:10.54 1:25.03 1:22.06 1:17.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:19.67   2:29.26   2:19.67 2:24.95 2:43.15
Combined First round 4 2:23.38   2:28.98   2:32.52 2:31.03 2:23.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:36.34   3:48.66   3:56.34 3:53.31 3:36.34
Combined First round 5 3:35.14   3:43.58   3:42.16 3:53.45 3:35.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.35   19.65   18.70 18.76 18.35 21.50 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 11.38   DNF   DNF 11.38 14.29 DNF 15.39
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.03   50.46   53.24 50.87 47.03 55.65 47.26
Pyraminx Final 10 3.75   7.32   8.43 8.06 8.37 5.53 3.75
Combined First round 9 4.63   7.53   8.32 9.72 5.77 8.49 4.63
Skewb Final 2 3.84   5.41   5.20 3.84 7.04 4.30 6.73
Combined First round 6 6.58   7.02   7.50 6.58 6.70 6.85 14.37
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.45   19.23   30.31 17.95 24.88 14.86 13.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 20:09     2/3 20:09
Séan O'Loughlin    Ireland
Séan O'Loughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 20.86   25.71   24.29 27.58 25.25 20.86 31.83
Combined First round 56 25.45   27.96   26.05 27.02 25.45 37.00 30.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 10.47   14.91   13.98 15.34 15.41 23.19 10.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:49.98     1:49.98 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 20.37   28.88   20.37 24.34 38.50 31.46 30.84
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 22.77   25.94   25.15 27.69 24.97 22.77 31.95
Combined First round 52 24.23   27.07   27.58 32.09 26.15 24.23 27.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.35   7.10   6.97 8.53 6.75 7.58 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:59.63     1:59.63 2:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.85   NR 8.74   NR 9.26 6.85 9.12 9.91 7.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.33   15.78   15.30 17.90 12.33 20.17 14.14
Skewb Combined First round 36 9.70   20.37   23.89 24.91 9.70 30.98 12.30
Square-1 Combined Final 11 49.86     58.38 49.86
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.30   20.45   20.47 19.30 20.10 20.79 DNF
Combined First round 32 17.18   20.09   19.75 18.69 21.84 17.18 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.44   6.35   7.39 4.44 6.44 5.22 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:07.55   1:25.41   1:07.55 1:33.86 1:29.04 1:21.15 1:26.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:25.30   2:47.51   2:44.76 2:25.30 2:49.31 2:48.46 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 50.86     54.91 50.86
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.39   11.92   13.71 10.39 17.14 11.32 10.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 15.61   23.02   27.14 22.23 19.70 DNF 15.61
Skewb Combined First round 32 8.43   18.49   17.77 16.99 26.19 20.70 8.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.48   9.50   7.48 8.65 9.71 11.39 10.15
Second round 6 8.79   10.99   12.10 11.56 8.79 12.40 9.30
Combined First round 2 7.48   10.11   10.98 10.25 9.84 7.48 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.28   3.40   3.16 2.28 3.05 4.00 5.22
Combined First round 5 2.03   3.81   2.03 3.52 6.27 3.75 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.26   50.01   53.47 45.69 54.57 40.26 50.88
Combined First round 7 38.28   45.90   53.34 44.36 38.28 50.29 43.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:25.24   1:44.87   1:58.29 1:47.72 1:51.19 1:35.70 1:25.24
Combined First round 12 1:34.88   1:44.13   1:57.19 1:42.19 1:43.68 1:46.51 1:34.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.19   DNF   36.19 DNF 38.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   NR   23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.18   16.00   17.30 15.56 25.54 15.13 14.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.69   16.07   15.94 20.42 13.69 15.58 16.68
Skewb Combined First round 27 13.05   16.02   15.03 13.05 18.94 17.55 15.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 20:59     2/4 20:59
Taylor Smyth    United Kingdom
Taylor Smyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.74   16.02   15.84 15.54 12.74 16.67 16.71
Combined First round 17 12.62   15.22   16.70 14.86 12.62 16.46 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.91   6.24   4.91 5.95 5.80 DNF 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:41.91     1:41.91 1:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 33.49   43.20   DNF 33.71 58.69 37.19 33.49
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:27.46     2:45.69 2:27.46
Ted Bloxam    Ireland
Ted Bloxam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.91   7.98   7.35 9.02 9.28 5.91 7.57
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.31   16.51   15.90 16.31 17.33 19.77 15.31
Second round 10 11.51   12.41   12.67 12.24 12.31 11.51 13.45
Combined First round 12 11.50   12.48   11.72 14.44 12.26 13.45 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.84   7.24   5.84 7.23 9.14 7.96 6.54
Combined First round 23 3.42   5.98   7.23 5.89 5.98 3.42 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.04   42.68   36.04 41.57 42.22 44.24 46.35
Combined First round 8 43.57   47.33   50.59 43.57 58.56 47.54 43.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:40.04   1:48.71   1:55.13 1:56.57 1:43.78 1:47.22 1:40.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 49.19     56.23 49.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:42.18   2:03.35   1:48.90 2:16.25 DNF 2:04.91 1:42.18
Pyraminx Final 16 7.08   12.13   18.48 14.44 7.08 13.72 8.23
Combined First round 11 4.04   7.89   8.43 14.71 7.41 7.82 4.04
Skewb Combined First round 40 19.32   24.11   19.32 29.44 21.77 35.11 21.12
Tiernan Foley    Ireland
Tiernan Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 1:06.77   1:21.96   1:33.34 2:02.85 1:13.20 1:19.34 1:06.77
Timothy Jefferson Ryan    Ireland
Timothy Jefferson Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.40   21.52   20.38 21.68 22.50 17.40 23.78
Combined First round 35 18.48   21.04   20.16 22.52 25.75 18.48 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.00   7.64   9.94 5.96 8.93 5.00 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:42.82     1:51.52 1:42.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 31.34   39.45   38.50 DNF 42.62 31.34 37.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.76   28.08   31.13 DNF 29.04 15.76 24.08
Skewb Final 3 4.21   6.09   8.65 4.21 7.34 5.89 5.03
Combined First round 1 4.67   5.39   NR 4.67 5.02 5.79 7.87 5.36
Tomasz Żymuła    Poland
Tomasz Żymuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 23.97   27.14   31.47 27.51 25.89 23.97 28.02
Uinseann Bissett    Ireland
Uinseann Bissett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.36   8.40   6.36 6.82 10.10 8.28 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 62     62
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.39   15.18   11.39 18.33 14.34 17.98 13.22
Skewb Combined First round 44 18.50   27.59   30.88 29.95 30.96 18.50 21.95
Yau Kai Fung Kelvin    Ireland
Yau Kai Fung Kelvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 28.11   35.00   35.85 28.11 48.94 34.81 34.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 28.57   32.97   43.52 28.57 35.51 31.15 32.26
Zac Looney    Ireland
Zac Looney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.93   15.62   13.93 18.30 15.03 14.22 17.62
Combined First round 20 15.03   16.07   16.58 15.03 15.07 21.48 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.32   DNF   DNF DNF 6.41 7.71 6.32
Combined First round 19 4.98   5.49   6.05 4.98 6.39 5.05 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:24.88   1:47.05   1:37.43 1:24.88 DNF 1:51.36 1:52.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 37.32   43.96   37.32 45.03 40.16 46.70 47.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.72   11.52   18.49 9.34 13.25 11.98 6.72
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.30   13.59   17.52 14.75 15.00 11.01 10.30