Irish Championship 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-24~25  Ireland, Dublin Irish Championship 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 9.19  Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.89  Jan Bentlage 10.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.22  Callum Hales-Jepp 4.21  Finn Ickler 4.26
 4x4x4 Cube  Evan Liu 32.50  Ciarán Beahan 34.55  Finn Ickler 39.15
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:00.61  Evan Liu 1:10.39  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:21.83
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:57.13  Evan Liu 2:05.62  Jan Bentlage 2:42.80
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 3:02.81  Evan Liu 3:06.31  Jan Bentlage 3:49.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 46.87  Callum Hales-Jepp 52.05  Evan Liu 57.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tao Yu (喻韬) 25  Jan Bentlage 29  Evan Liu 32
 Ciarán Beahan 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Evan Liu 16.95  Tao Yu (喻韬) 16.96  Ciarán Beahan 17.84
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 6.54  Jan Bentlage 9.34  Callum Hales-Jepp 10.41
 Megaminx  Ciarán Beahan 1:00.80  Evan Liu 1:03.18  Callum Goodyear 1:07.63
 Pyraminx  Jake Donnelly 5.13  Evan Liu 5.34  Ciarán Beahan 5.82
 Skewb  Evan Liu 3.83  Jake Donnelly 5.86  Jan Bentlage 6.23
 Square-1  Ciarán Beahan 13.29  Jan Bentlage 16.16  Callum Hales-Jepp 17.51
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Ben Ridley 5:04.84  Callum Hales-Jepp 5:13.82  Jan Bentlage 8:00.30
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Ben Ridley 11:04.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Manu Vereecken 9/10 46:47  Callum Hales-Jepp 12/16 1:00:00  Ciarán Beahan 6/7 45:12
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ciarán Beahan 1:01.28  Evan Liu 1:14.69  Jan Bentlage 1:14.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.36   8.93    Ireland 9.16 9.19 8.45 9.99 7.36
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.66   9.09    Ireland 8.66 11.46 8.81 9.13 9.32
3 Evan Liu 10.19   10.79    USA 10.70 DNF 10.19 10.93 10.73
4 Joshua Meriño 9.14   10.80    Philippines 11.25 12.09 9.14 10.80 10.34
5 Finn Ickler 9.51   11.33    Germany 11.91 11.30 12.20 9.51 10.77
6 Jan Bentlage 8.62   11.34    Germany 8.62 12.63 13.00 10.61 10.79
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.27   11.69    United Kingdom 10.00 14.27 9.27 12.26 12.81
8 Gerard McAteer 9.66   11.72    Ireland 9.91 9.66 DNF 13.37 11.89
9 Mikey Whelan 9.01   11.96    Ireland 13.89 12.22 10.93 12.73 9.01
10 John O'Connell 10.51   12.38    Ireland 12.64 10.61 10.51 13.90 15.34
11 Jake Donnelly 11.21   12.83    Ireland 12.90 13.68 11.21 16.10 11.91
12 Nathan Kearney 13.50   14.42    USA 14.19 14.89 13.50 19.21 14.17
13 Callum Goodyear 13.35   15.02    United Kingdom 15.32 15.11 13.35 17.07 14.63
14 Conor Sheridan 12.42   15.15    Ireland 13.24 18.41 14.78 17.43 12.42
15 Manu Vereecken 12.86   15.58    Belgium 16.05 15.37 12.86 18.59 15.32
16 Andy Lee Mitchell 13.23   15.63    Ireland 18.43 15.00 13.23 14.57 17.31
17 Ben Ridley 13.00   15.71    United Kingdom 17.17 13.26 16.71 17.45 13.00
18 Daniel Grealy 12.91   15.72    Ireland DNF 17.38 12.91 14.27 15.52
19 Richard Madden 13.95   16.47    Ireland 15.58 17.72 16.81 17.03 13.95
20 Filip Rudisteanu 15.27   16.50    Ireland 16.26 17.04 16.21 18.43 15.27
21 Eoin Brereton Hurley 17.36   19.10    Ireland 18.58 19.40 24.66 17.36 19.33
22 Ben Keogh 16.85   21.33    Ireland 20.86 16.85 33.04 19.71 23.41
23 Finn Maguire 20.23   21.49    Ireland 20.23 20.26 24.04 21.48 22.74
24 Darragh McCusker 20.51   21.80    Ireland 20.86 20.51 23.99 20.92 23.63
25 Angelo Presta 20.89   22.01    Ireland 21.24 22.19 22.60 20.89 28.78
26 Mary Hennessy 16.61   23.63    Ireland 22.10 30.53 16.61 19.62 29.18
27 Colm Fitz 19.29   23.68    Ireland 24.28 27.35 19.29 27.72 19.40
28 Ronan Hanley 23.69   25.03    Ireland 23.95 25.47 26.07 23.69 25.68
29 Alex Cullen 23.88   26.03    Ireland 25.09 32.41 27.36 23.88 25.63
30 Adam Ahern 23.18   26.09    Ireland 24.28 31.66 29.99 23.99 23.18
31 Cian Ruane 24.99   26.59    Ireland 25.82 28.42 24.99 DNF 25.53
32 Phelim McEvoy 21.25   27.54    Ireland 33.94 23.12 21.25 25.57 43.33
33 Eoin Carolan 27.16   28.58    Ireland 29.96 28.31 27.48 27.16 33.34
34 Cian O'Callaghan 26.07   29.31    Ireland 32.31 29.14 26.07 27.19 31.61
35 Ewan Sheridan 26.75   29.33    Ireland 28.86 34.57 30.21 26.75 28.91
36 Rudy Faye 24.65   29.40    Ireland 24.65 28.80 28.06 33.59 31.34
37 Conor Phelan 21.68   30.10    Ireland 37.44 DNF 21.68 28.50 24.37
38 Simon Kelly 24.65   30.50    Ireland 48.37 28.08 31.23 24.65 32.18
39 Seán Mooney 24.81   30.69    Ireland 30.01 45.51 29.37 24.81 32.69
40 James Potter 24.92   30.89    Ireland 25.34 34.78 32.55 24.92 34.92
41 Tom Doherty 19.49   32.43    Ireland 19.49 42.34 41.13 27.48 28.68
42 Ben Moran 27.67   34.46    United Kingdom 27.67 33.35 36.52 33.50 37.82
43 Lorence He 30.81   34.62    Ireland 57.77 30.81 34.92 32.72 36.23
44 James Bothwell 35.48   36.23    United Kingdom 36.36 35.68 38.23 35.48 36.65
45 Leo Callanan 30.63   36.26    Ireland 30.63 35.53 34.04 39.21 45.14
46 Jayden Milford 28.32   36.47    Ireland 33.97 28.32 DNF 38.19 37.26
47 Maksymilian Kurzak 29.02   36.93    Poland 1:00.04 33.94 29.02 38.99 37.87
48 Evan Healy 27.80   38.36    Ireland 27.80 36.91 DNF 47.40 30.77
49 Maria Beausang 41.35   45.39    Ireland 1:07.35 41.35 51.71 41.73 42.74
50 Ciara Godwin 34.44   48.56    Ireland 43.31 1:07.22 34.44 53.13 49.23
51 Conor Marcus 38.22   48.72    Ireland 49.67 53.34 38.22 1:00.43 43.16
52 Mark Molloy 42.32   51.15    Ireland 53.36 42.32 47.42 52.67 DNF
53 James Egan 35.25   53.42    Ireland 55.24 35.25 45.69 1:07.84 59.32
54 Eoin Summerville 46.22   54.22    Ireland 46.22 49.60 1:08.42 1:02.94 50.13
55 Sean O'Toole 47.72   55.88    Ireland 54.16 1:01.77 51.71 1:04.80 47.72
56 Ryan Murtagh 50.41   57.20    Ireland 58.15 50.41 55.13 1:01.97 58.32
57 Anthony Melia 44.41   58.48    Ireland 1:02.89 1:01.61 1:02.66 44.41 51.18
58 Ruaidhri Beresford 56.62   1:00.59    Ireland 1:00.58 1:13.94 58.03 1:03.16 56.62
59 Isaac Mcilwrath 42.60   1:01.42    United Kingdom 1:06.54 1:02.27 DNF 55.46 42.60
60 Tom Newcombe 50.00   1:08.84    Ireland 1:05.76 50.00 1:12.13 1:23.94 1:08.64
61 Ronan Dempsey 56.72   1:09.71    Ireland 1:18.55 1:09.52 1:15.06 1:04.54 56.72
62 Tim Callanan 1:03.53   1:11.20    Ireland 1:17.31 1:22.85 1:03.53 1:11.05 1:05.24
63 Daniel Kelly 1:07.68   1:12.37    Ireland DNF 1:07.68 1:07.77 1:17.88 1:11.46
64 Pearce Mooney 47.97   1:13.72    Ireland 1:13.49 1:26.36 1:32.06 1:01.30 47.97
65 Sean Branley 1:00.11   1:28.59    Ireland 1:41.62 DNF 1:00.11 1:24.82 1:19.32
66 Calum Nitz 1:51.94   2:03.91    Ireland 2:01.97 2:08.93 2:20.47 2:00.82 1:51.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 8.21   9.18    Ireland 8.21 9.85 9.31 8.74 9.50
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.09   9.53    Ireland 10.24 9.55 9.17 9.09 9.86
3 Finn Ickler 8.81   10.45    Germany 10.34 9.37 11.65 8.81 12.13
4 Evan Liu 9.71   10.56    USA 10.08 15.14 11.38 10.21 9.71
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.81   10.81    United Kingdom 11.23 11.72 9.78 11.41 8.81
6 Jan Bentlage 11.00   11.29    Germany 11.10 11.34 11.00 11.95 11.43
7 Joshua Meriño 10.22   11.60    Philippines 11.95 10.22 13.11 12.63 10.22
8 Gerard McAteer 11.00   12.28    Ireland 14.08 11.00 11.80 11.95 13.09
9 John O'Connell 12.37   13.36    Ireland 13.63 12.86 15.00 12.37 13.60
10 Ben Ridley 10.26   13.79    United Kingdom 13.89 17.97 14.60 10.26 12.87
11 Jake Donnelly 12.59   13.83    Ireland 13.43 14.77 14.63 13.43 12.59
12 Mikey Whelan 11.50   13.92    Ireland 13.06 14.53 14.17 11.50 19.51
13 Manu Vereecken 13.81   14.75    Belgium 15.24 19.99 14.27 14.75 13.81
14 Daniel Grealy 14.30   14.90    Ireland 15.42 14.30 18.63 14.97 14.32
15 Callum Goodyear 14.16   15.30    United Kingdom 16.17 14.16 15.51 14.91 15.48
16 Conor Sheridan 14.20   15.41    Ireland 15.72 18.09 15.43 14.20 15.08
17 Nathan Kearney 13.77   15.66    USA 14.01 17.20 15.88 13.77 17.08
18 Andy Lee Mitchell 15.35   16.51    Ireland 16.61 15.35 19.30 15.64 17.29
19 Richard Madden 15.56   17.41    Ireland 16.60 15.56 23.19 19.04 16.60
20 Eoin Brereton Hurley 11.54   18.09    Ireland 17.85 18.03 18.40 11.54 19.71
21 Filip Rudisteanu 15.08   18.33    Ireland 18.65 15.08 20.19 16.16 21.88
22 Angelo Presta 13.75   18.68    Ireland 22.16 13.75 20.30 15.11 20.62
23 Mary Hennessy 17.32   19.19    Ireland 18.39 21.50 17.32 17.67 23.21
24 Darragh McCusker 19.06   19.50    Ireland 19.50 19.06 23.86 19.51 19.49
25 Finn Maguire 18.15   19.60    Ireland 20.49 18.21 DNF 18.15 20.10
26 Ben Keogh 18.18   20.05    Ireland 19.19 18.56 18.18 30.38 22.41
27 Cian Ruane 18.72   21.20    Ireland 20.85 21.23 18.72 21.51 23.64
28 Colm Fitz 21.79   23.64    Ireland 21.79 23.28 31.94 24.70 22.93
29 Ronan Hanley 19.62   24.75    Ireland 25.74 25.53 26.54 19.62 22.99
30 Alex Cullen 22.29   25.01    Ireland 30.68 23.68 25.87 22.29 25.48
31 Phelim McEvoy 23.99   25.13    Ireland 27.57 26.00 23.99 24.04 25.35
32 Adam Ahern 21.25   26.18    Ireland 28.64 26.53 30.55 23.36 21.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.77   9.19    Ireland 7.77 9.69 8.74 9.15 10.63
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.07   9.89    Ireland 10.22 12.39 10.02 9.43 9.07
3 Jan Bentlage 10.17   10.87    Germany 11.63 11.23 10.64 10.17 10.75
4 Joshua Meriño 10.21   10.88    Philippines 10.21 11.11 10.70 11.44 10.84
5 Evan Liu 7.91   10.92    USA 12.12 7.91 14.25 10.47 10.18
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.83   10.97    United Kingdom 10.25 12.21 9.83 17.65 10.45
7 Finn Ickler 10.20   11.09    Germany 10.20 12.13 11.13 10.56 11.57
8 John O'Connell 12.10   13.09    Ireland 14.13 12.61 12.52 12.10 15.25
9 Mikey Whelan 12.24   13.19    Ireland 12.93 13.56 13.33 13.30 12.24
10 Jake Donnelly 10.82   15.19    Ireland 12.14 10.82 16.94 16.48 17.85
11 Ben Ridley 13.29   15.71    United Kingdom 13.29 19.03 15.73 16.60 14.81
12 Gerard McAteer 10.52   DNF    Ireland DNF 11.52 10.52 12.16 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2.55   2.70    USA 3.10 2.55 2.89 2.56 2.65
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.39   3.09    United Kingdom 2.39 3.18 3.36 2.74 5.50
3 Ciarán Beahan 2.17   3.39    Ireland 4.03 9.14 2.17 2.22 3.93
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.79   3.66    Ireland 4.40 4.00 3.90 2.79 3.08
5 Jan Bentlage 2.40   4.05    Germany 4.66 4.54 5.80 2.40 2.95
6 John O'Connell 2.36   4.12    Ireland 4.42 6.03 3.35 2.36 4.58
7 Joshua Meriño 2.64   4.13    Philippines 4.77 5.18 2.66 2.64 4.97
8 Callum Goodyear 2.78   4.23    United Kingdom 2.78 4.49 3.80 7.22 4.41
9 Conor Sheridan 3.99   4.39    Ireland 5.04 4.05 4.09 3.99 8.45
10 Jake Donnelly 4.19   4.52    Ireland 4.53 4.74 4.19 4.30 7.66
11 Finn Ickler 3.00   4.57    Germany 3.06 5.16 5.49 3.00 5.50
12 Filip Rudisteanu 3.39   5.06    Ireland 6.05 5.59 3.39 4.96 4.64
13 Richard Madden 3.79   5.27    Ireland 5.38 5.07 DNF 3.79 5.37
14 Eoin Brereton Hurley 4.06   5.40    Ireland 5.03 6.26 5.76 4.06 5.40
15 Angelo Presta 4.38   5.63    Ireland 4.38 5.42 7.40 5.18 6.30
16 Andy Lee Mitchell 4.98   5.67    Ireland 5.99 5.34 5.67 4.98 7.97
17 Gerard McAteer 3.91   5.92    Ireland 6.02 DNF 7.64 4.10 3.91
18 Ben Keogh 5.09   5.95    Ireland 5.09 6.65 5.72 5.49 7.94
19 Mary Hennessy 4.94   6.04    Ireland 9.37 7.18 5.22 4.94 5.71
20 Alex Cullen 3.20   6.25    Ireland 3.20 8.17 6.48 4.09 16.18
21 Daniel Grealy 5.39   6.27    Ireland 5.99 5.93 6.90 5.39 DNF
22 Mikey Whelan 3.30   6.30    Ireland 6.99 6.12 5.79 3.30 7.40
23 Ben Ridley 5.45   7.11    United Kingdom 5.45 7.09 9.75 6.41 7.83
24 Ewan Sheridan 6.90   7.40    Ireland 7.45 8.03 7.40 6.90 7.35
25 Phelim McEvoy 3.33   7.58    Ireland 7.35 13.16 7.07 3.33 8.31
26 Eoin Carolan 4.98   7.60    Ireland 4.98 10.21 6.59 8.80 7.42
27 Simon Kelly 6.77   8.45    Ireland 7.72 11.72 6.77 8.44 9.19
28 Cian O'Callaghan 4.04   8.55    Ireland 4.04 7.66 DNF 8.00 9.98
29 Darragh McCusker 7.93   8.67    Ireland 7.97 DNF 9.92 8.12 7.93
30 Tom Doherty 7.91   8.85    Ireland 7.91 12.00 9.45 8.56 8.54
31 Seán Mooney 6.05   9.41    Ireland 10.16 10.13 7.93 6.05 10.57
32 Evan Healy 7.70   9.46    Ireland 10.50 9.39 7.70 8.50 10.51
33 Sean Branley 8.93   9.65    Ireland 10.34 9.17 11.38 9.45 8.93
34 Sean O'Toole 8.56   9.82    Ireland 10.02 8.56 10.74 8.69 11.62
35 Jayden Milford 8.71   10.36    Ireland 9.80 8.94 8.71 12.33 12.52
36 Colm Fitz 7.44   10.49    Ireland DNF 11.81 10.51 7.44 9.15
37 Manu Vereecken 6.87   10.60    Belgium 17.12 12.92 11.28 6.87 7.59
38 James Potter 5.07   11.08    Ireland 11.47 10.02 DNF 5.07 11.74
39 Damien Le Flanchec 7.13   11.19    France 15.12 12.25 7.13 10.16 11.16
40 Michael Lavelle 4.69   11.22    Ireland 13.45 11.03 12.85 4.69 9.78
41 Maksymilian Kurzak 8.21   11.67    Poland 14.86 11.62 8.54 8.21 15.78
42 James Egan 10.77   13.47    Ireland 14.85 19.35 10.77 11.65 13.91
43 Leo Callanan 8.19   13.50    Ireland 16.90 14.56 12.11 8.19 13.83
44 James Bothwell 8.01   13.58    United Kingdom 17.16 10.50 13.07 8.01 30.67
45 Rudy Faye 11.63   14.07    Ireland 14.23 15.28 12.71 11.63 33.52
46 Ronan Dempsey 11.87   17.02    Ireland 19.87 18.26 12.93 20.26 11.87
47 Conor Marcus 7.87   18.14    Ireland 7.87 18.89 15.77 DNF 19.77
48 Mark Molloy 16.76   22.98    Ireland 16.76 23.15 30.45 21.02 24.77
49 Tom Newcombe 20.29   25.08    Ireland 24.39 29.29 31.51 20.29 21.55
50 Ruaidhri Beresford 13.44   25.75    Ireland 23.04 31.22 22.98 13.44 DNF
51 Maria Beausang 13.66   34.76    Ireland 30.35 44.76 34.67 13.66 39.26
52 Pearce Mooney 23.68   40.14    Ireland 37.42 1:34.90 24.06 23.68 58.94
53 Eoin Summerville 11.95   DNF    Ireland 14.11 DNF 11.95 15.06 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.45   3.22    Ireland 3.11 5.65 2.45 2.84 3.72
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.93   4.21    United Kingdom 3.89 2.93 4.43 4.32 DNF
3 Finn Ickler 4.03   4.26    Germany 4.21 4.03 4.23 4.34 4.93
4 Conor Sheridan 2.34   4.33    Ireland 4.62 2.34 4.16 4.22 4.60
5 Ciarán Beahan 3.84   4.39    Ireland 4.65 4.89 4.10 3.84 4.42
6 Joshua Meriño 4.09   4.41    Philippines 4.86 4.26 4.35 4.62 4.09
7 Jake Donnelly 4.07   4.53    Ireland 4.71 4.07 4.46 4.41 5.98
8 Jan Bentlage 3.22   4.82    Germany 5.11 5.56 3.80 7.71 3.22
9 Andy Lee Mitchell 4.06   4.82    Ireland 4.24 4.06 5.08 5.13 DNF
10 John O'Connell 3.46   5.12    Ireland 7.41 4.63 3.46 6.43 4.30
11 Evan Liu 2.91   5.31    USA 8.80 3.95 DNF 3.17 2.91
12 Richard Madden 4.04   5.35    Ireland 4.04 4.62 5.16 9.68 6.28
13 Callum Goodyear 5.19   6.45    United Kingdom 7.45 6.54 5.19 5.74 7.08
14 Eoin Brereton Hurley 4.60   6.49    Ireland 7.02 6.32 4.60 6.13 DNF
15 Filip Rudisteanu 4.27   6.79    Ireland 4.75 4.46 4.27 11.17 13.06
16 Angelo Presta 5.86   6.80    Ireland 5.86 7.34 6.39 6.66 7.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 28.64   30.44   NR  Ireland 28.64 32.22 44.77 28.75 30.34
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 36.82   40.60    Ireland 42.06 39.87 41.44 40.48 36.82
3 Evan Liu 36.29   41.26    USA 36.87 36.29 44.53 42.38 46.44
4 Finn Ickler 37.11   41.29    Germany 39.76 42.12 37.11 43.88 41.98
5 Jan Bentlage 38.61   43.63    Germany 51.31 42.84 38.61 43.65 44.39
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.37   46.83    United Kingdom 49.35 44.93 48.41 43.37 47.16
7 Joshua Meriño 46.82   53.67    Philippines 56.90 47.80 57.99 46.82 56.31
8 Nathan Kearney 50.84   54.76    USA 1:00.24 55.78 56.22 52.29 50.84
9 Andy Lee Mitchell 51.90   56.13    Ireland 54.29 57.41 51.90 56.69 57.71
10 John O'Connell 48.10   56.97    Ireland 1:06.78 48.10 50.62 53.51 1:09.83
11 Mikey Whelan 47.79   57.44    Ireland 56.54 1:04.87 47.79 1:10.43 50.92
12 Manu Vereecken 52.43   58.35    Belgium 52.43 54.22 1:06.53 57.75 1:03.07
13 Gerard McAteer 51.41   59.79    Ireland 1:10.32 1:13.77 53.24 51.41 55.80
14 Callum Goodyear 50.23   1:00.07    United Kingdom DNF 50.23 50.39 52.77 1:17.05
15 Ben Ridley 53.76   1:00.30    United Kingdom 1:04.22 57.59 1:09.32 59.08 53.76
16 Jake Donnelly 55.85   1:04.65    Ireland 1:05.63 1:09.27 1:04.66 55.85 1:03.65
17 Conor Sheridan 1:01.71   1:10.42    Ireland 1:01.71 1:18.85 1:16.19 1:09.38 1:05.68
18 Filip Rudisteanu 1:06.76   1:10.64    Ireland 1:10.70 1:07.84 DNF 1:06.76 1:13.38
19 Mary Hennessy 1:14.98   1:19.03    Ireland 1:17.21 1:21.24 1:43.26 1:18.63 1:14.98
20 Eoin Brereton Hurley 1:17.46   1:21.03    Ireland 1:18.74 1:25.69 1:17.46 1:18.67 1:45.69
21 Ben Keogh 1:23.73   1:32.80    Ireland 1:27.51 1:38.84 1:23.73 DNF 1:32.05
22 Colm Fitz 1:35.58   1:46.92    Ireland 1:40.84 1:48.94 1:50.99 2:02.83 1:35.58
23 Angelo Presta 1:23.73   2:01.88    Ireland 2:04.50 1:52.02 2:18.32 1:23.73 2:09.11
24 Daniel Grealy 1:26.61   2:02.67    Ireland DNF 1:59.77 1:26.61 2:33.56 1:34.67
25 Alex Cullen 1:58.22   2:09.92    Ireland 2:01.96 1:58.22 2:16.01 2:17.24 2:11.80
26 Seán Mooney 2:01.24   2:13.03    Ireland 2:01.62 2:16.21 2:23.95 2:01.24 2:21.27
27 Simon Kelly 1:49.30   2:14.63    Ireland 2:04.82 2:28.31 2:10.77 1:49.30 DNF
28 Darragh McCusker 2:45.15      Ireland 2:45.15 3:06.33
29 Eoin Summerville 3:09.22      Ireland 3:09.22 3:13.55
30 Maria Beausang 3:27.34      Ireland DNF 3:27.34
31 Sean O'Toole 3:49.42      Ireland 5:16.83 3:49.42
32 Lorence He DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 26.53   NR 31.17    Ireland 30.41 27.45 26.53 35.64 41.39
2 Evan Liu 34.90   38.05    USA 35.85 34.90 40.77 40.93 37.54
3 Finn Ickler 35.33   39.82    Germany 36.64 35.33 40.16 42.67 43.95
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.02   40.94    United Kingdom 44.16 42.46 37.02 37.59 42.77
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 40.53   44.89    Ireland 49.01 55.57 41.33 44.32 40.53
6 Nathan Kearney 43.71   47.89    USA 45.49 48.42 49.76 43.71 56.29
7 Jan Bentlage 44.01   48.62    Germany 48.41 51.76 51.60 45.84 44.01
8 John O'Connell 43.34   55.67    Ireland 59.20 57.01 50.81 1:01.76 43.34
9 Mikey Whelan 55.45   56.49    Ireland 57.67 1:14.18 55.87 55.45 55.93
10 Joshua Meriño 47.64   56.59    Philippines DNF 47.64 58.83 48.83 1:02.11
11 Gerard McAteer 49.49   57.83    Ireland 56.15 58.34 49.49 1:06.74 58.99
12 Callum Goodyear 47.24   57.99    United Kingdom 1:04.37 58.24 47.24 1:01.10 54.64
13 Conor Sheridan 55.69   1:03.04    Ireland 1:02.21 1:06.82 55.69 1:10.08 1:00.08
14 Jake Donnelly 57.22   1:03.05    Ireland 1:03.85 57.22 1:03.08 1:02.22 1:07.96
15 Andy Lee Mitchell 51.80   1:03.54    Ireland 1:02.41 1:06.53 51.80 1:18.92 1:01.67
16 Ben Ridley 54.43   1:04.85    United Kingdom 1:08.97 1:04.77 1:31.32 54.43 1:00.82
17 Manu Vereecken 1:00.57   1:08.37    Belgium 1:12.93 1:00.57 1:10.96 1:05.68 1:08.47
18 Filip Rudisteanu 1:06.55   1:13.53    Ireland 1:12.53 1:06.55 1:12.85 1:33.78 1:15.20
19 Eoin Brereton Hurley 1:01.44   1:18.97    Ireland 1:08.95 DNF 1:01.44 1:27.72 1:20.24
20 Ben Keogh 1:14.10   1:21.64    Ireland 1:22.53 1:24.21 1:27.26 1:18.19 1:14.10
21 Mary Hennessy 1:22.33   1:29.80    Ireland 1:22.33 1:36.88 1:29.62 1:34.58 1:25.20
22 Daniel Grealy 1:24.16   1:38.68    Ireland 1:37.06 DNF 1:29.71 1:49.28 1:24.16
23 Angelo Presta 1:36.53   1:42.56    Ireland 1:38.11 1:36.53 1:43.63 1:45.93 1:58.70
24 Colm Fitz 1:42.00   1:48.40    Ireland 1:46.00 1:47.94 1:51.25 1:42.00 1:51.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 27.51   32.50    USA DNF 33.44 31.49 27.51 32.57
2 Ciarán Beahan 27.96   34.55    Ireland 39.44 33.78 27.96 46.99 30.43
3 Finn Ickler 34.31   39.15    Germany 47.97 38.71 39.09 39.65 34.31
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.75   40.50    United Kingdom 42.40 41.24 47.03 36.75 37.85
5 Jan Bentlage 42.22   45.30    Germany 46.44 42.48 42.22 52.66 46.98
6 Tao Yu (喻韬) 34.40   46.22    Ireland 46.17 49.35 34.40 DNF 43.15
7 Callum Goodyear 39.38   47.09    United Kingdom 43.97 50.22 39.38 47.09 52.50
8 Joshua Meriño 47.55   50.18    Philippines 48.71 51.77 47.55 1:06.74 50.05
9 Gerard McAteer 49.31   56.01    Ireland 49.31 56.55 1:01.37 55.02 56.46
10 Nathan Kearney 50.86   56.27    USA 1:06.42 59.04 58.37 50.86 51.40
11 John O'Connell 48.59   56.41    Ireland 55.49 56.68 57.06 1:01.08 48.59
12 Mikey Whelan 56.31   59.51    Ireland 57.89 56.68 1:03.95 56.31 1:16.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 56.08   1:03.47    Ireland 1:01.68 1:12.45 56.08 56.28 1:13.79
2 Evan Liu 1:05.74   1:12.53    USA 1:05.74 1:19.02 1:12.76 1:15.50 1:09.32
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:13.80   1:18.04    United Kingdom 1:13.80 1:21.93 1:16.43 1:15.76 1:23.01
4 Finn Ickler 1:19.72   1:23.57    Germany 1:24.66 1:19.72 1:25.86 1:25.93 1:20.20
5 Jan Bentlage 1:19.53   1:25.90    Germany 1:23.47 1:29.75 1:19.53 1:31.67 1:24.47
6 John O'Connell 1:26.62   1:37.57    Ireland 1:27.93 1:26.62 1:44.29 1:40.48 1:59.69
7 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:29.51   1:38.83    Ireland 1:50.95 1:41.88 1:29.51 1:43.12 1:31.49
8 Gerard McAteer 1:38.36   1:40.57    Ireland 1:38.36 1:54.32 1:43.87 1:38.68 1:39.15
9 Callum Goodyear 1:29.57   1:41.91    United Kingdom 1:39.31 1:39.27 1:47.14 1:29.57 1:48.14
10 Nathan Kearney 1:29.74   1:47.44    USA 1:50.13 1:44.63 1:29.74 1:55.37 1:47.56
11 Ben Ridley 1:44.56   1:48.29    United Kingdom 1:45.27 1:47.08 1:52.51 1:52.63 1:44.56
12 Jake Donnelly 1:47.22   2:01.97    Ireland 2:00.41 1:47.22 1:56.12 2:09.37 2:09.45
13 Joshua Meriño 1:35.34   2:03.08    Philippines 1:35.34 2:06.16 1:53.22 2:12.30 2:09.87
14 Andy Lee Mitchell 1:59.35   2:03.64    Ireland 2:06.49 2:02.89 2:04.10 1:59.35 2:03.92
15 Manu Vereecken 1:57.76   2:09.96    Belgium 1:57.76 2:19.89 2:06.25 2:17.41 2:06.21
16 Mikey Whelan 1:52.40   2:17.84    Ireland 1:52.40 2:41.04 2:28.03 2:11.20 2:14.28
17 Ben Keogh 2:18.89   2:26.53    Ireland 2:18.89 2:19.22 2:26.95 2:37.27 2:33.42
18 Colm Fitz 2:19.12   2:38.96    Ireland 2:36.32 2:19.12 2:39.64 2:53.63 2:40.92
19 Mary Hennessy 2:42.68      Ireland 2:42.68 3:13.52
20 Conor Sheridan 2:49.35      Ireland 2:49.35 3:04.61
21 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:02.02      Ireland 3:30.59 3:02.02
22 Filip Rudisteanu 3:16.17      Ireland 3:16.17 DNF
23 Alex Cullen 3:44.22      Ireland 4:19.31 3:44.22
24 Leo Callanan 4:24.84      Ireland 4:24.84 4:26.38
25 Seán Mooney 5:09.67      Ireland 5:09.67 6:05.11
26 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 51.50   NR 1:00.61    Ireland 1:00.05 1:00.06 51.50 1:01.73 1:03.70
2 Evan Liu 1:03.23   1:10.39    USA 1:03.23 1:05.07 1:15.67 1:16.14 1:10.43
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:07.76   1:21.83    United Kingdom 1:27.52 1:15.29 1:07.76 1:26.14 1:24.05
4 Finn Ickler 1:11.02   1:24.24    Germany 1:30.53 1:11.02 DNF 1:23.44 1:18.75
5 Jan Bentlage 1:20.92   1:27.21    Germany 1:20.92 1:26.60 1:29.17 1:25.90 1:29.14
6 John O'Connell 1:25.72   1:29.27    Ireland 1:25.72 1:27.08 1:34.10 1:42.46 1:26.62
7 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:37.94   1:41.37    Ireland 1:41.07 DNF 1:37.94 1:39.67 1:43.37
8 Gerard McAteer 1:39.83   1:43.78    Ireland 1:40.38 1:45.14 1:52.65 1:45.83 1:39.83
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:44.88   1:59.60    Ireland 1:55.68 2:18.23 1:44.88
2 Evan Liu 1:53.28   2:01.26    USA 2:01.78 1:53.28 2:08.73
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:26.24   2:28.45    United Kingdom 2:28.35 2:30.75 2:26.24
4 Jan Bentlage 2:31.42   2:45.67    Germany 2:50.74 2:54.86 2:31.42
5 Finn Ickler 2:40.06   2:47.53    Germany 2:54.30 2:48.23 2:40.06
6 John O'Connell 3:01.50   3:17.37    Ireland 3:24.20 3:26.40 3:01.50
7 Callum Goodyear 3:29.90   3:37.21    United Kingdom 3:37.15 3:29.90 3:44.57
8 Ben Ridley 3:23.45   3:56.41    United Kingdom 3:23.45 3:50.12 4:35.66
9 Gerard McAteer 3:11.85   DNF    Ireland 3:11.85 DNF DNS
10 Ben Keogh 4:26.37      Ireland 4:26.37
11 Jake Donnelly 4:28.46      Ireland 4:28.46
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 5:09.29      Ireland 5:09.29
13 Colm Fitz 6:38.68      Ireland 6:38.68
14 Seán Mooney 8:00.17      Ireland 8:00.17
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:39.24   NR 1:57.13    Ireland 1:44.56 2:27.59 1:39.24
2 Evan Liu 1:58.03   2:05.62    USA 2:18.91 1:58.03 1:59.93
3 Jan Bentlage 2:28.22   2:42.80    Germany 2:56.48 2:43.71 2:28.22
4 Finn Ickler 2:38.29   2:57.76    Germany 2:38.29 2:59.57 3:15.42
5 John O'Connell 2:57.20   3:06.43    Ireland 3:17.92 2:57.20 3:04.16
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:15.35   3:32.51    United Kingdom 2:15.35 2:17.29 6:04.90
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:44.90   2:49.34    Ireland 2:49.58 2:44.90 2:53.54
2 Evan Liu 3:00.74   3:10.13    USA 3:00.74 3:18.02 3:11.63
3 Jan Bentlage 3:47.57   3:50.57    Germany 3:47.57 3:49.17 3:54.97
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:43.28   3:53.11    United Kingdom 3:43.28 3:57.37 3:58.67
5 Finn Ickler 4:00.81   4:22.61    Germany 4:13.48 4:53.54 4:00.81
6 John O'Connell 4:07.62   4:32.60    Ireland 4:07.62 4:59.84 4:30.35
7 Ben Ridley 5:02.64   5:22.81    United Kingdom 5:34.11 5:02.64 5:31.69
8 Callum Goodyear 5:10.28   5:24.06    United Kingdom 5:30.15 5:31.75 5:10.28
9 Ben Keogh 6:33.14      Ireland 6:33.14
10 Gerard McAteer 7:04.71      Ireland 7:04.71
11 Nathan Kearney 9:32.72      USA 9:32.72
12 Colm Fitz DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:34.99   NR 3:02.81    Ireland 2:47.74 2:34.99 3:45.69
2 Evan Liu 2:53.25   3:06.31    USA 2:53.25 3:08.77 3:16.91
3 Jan Bentlage 3:39.26   3:49.42    Germany 3:56.87 3:39.26 3:52.12
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:32.33   3:53.89    United Kingdom 4:13.92 3:32.33 3:55.41
5 Finn Ickler 4:10.73   4:28.45    Germany 4:31.68 4:10.73 4:42.94
6 John O'Connell 4:39.71   4:49.55    Ireland 4:39.71 4:52.87 4:56.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 46.87   DNF    Ireland 46.87 DNF DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 52.05   58.80    United Kingdom 1:06.16 52.05 58.20
3 Evan Liu 57.11   DNF    USA DNF 57.11 1:10.25
4 Ben Ridley 1:02.59   1:07.24    United Kingdom 1:13.12 1:02.59 1:06.01
5 Manu Vereecken 1:13.24   DNF    Belgium 1:13.24 1:37.10 DNF
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:20.93   DNF    Ireland 1:20.93 DNF 2:19.88
7 Jan Bentlage 1:27.92   DNF    Germany DNF 1:27.92 DNF
8 Ben Keogh DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
8 Callum Goodyear DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
8 Cian Ruane DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
8 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
8 Mary Hennessy DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNS DNS
8 Nathan Kearney DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Simon Kelly DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25   NR    Ireland 25
2 Jan Bentlage 29      Germany 29
3 Ciarán Beahan 32      Ireland 32
3 Evan Liu 32      USA 32
5 Finn Ickler 39      Germany 39
6 John O'Connell 42      Ireland 42
7 Seán Mooney 47      Ireland 47
8 Mary Hennessy 52      Ireland 52
9 Adam Ahern DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Isaac Mcilwrath DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Sean O'Toole DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 13.96   16.95    USA 13.96 14.85 19.19 16.81 19.22
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 14.41   16.96    Ireland 14.41 18.31 15.61 16.96 21.50
3 Ciarán Beahan 16.52   17.84    Ireland 16.52 18.00 18.27 17.24 18.61
4 Jan Bentlage 15.57   18.69    Germany 15.57 40.31 19.61 18.28 18.19
5 Finn Ickler 17.37   19.18    Germany 17.55 17.37 20.80 19.18 22.58
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.66   19.70    United Kingdom 19.71 19.52 18.66 19.86 20.71
7 Gerard McAteer 15.12   21.27    Ireland 15.12 20.29 22.52 23.03 20.99
8 Joshua Meriño 22.31   24.41    Philippines 22.31 35.25 22.34 25.33 25.57
9 Jake Donnelly 21.60   25.42    Ireland 34.26 25.28 22.56 21.60 28.43
10 Callum Goodyear 22.68   28.05    United Kingdom 30.89 41.65 22.68 24.59 28.67
11 Conor Sheridan 26.48   32.27    Ireland 33.37 26.48 32.73 43.81 30.72
12 John O'Connell 30.57   32.48    Ireland 1:02.11 31.17 30.57 31.91 34.35
13 Mikey Whelan 31.26   32.69    Ireland 31.26 31.34 46.46 34.17 32.57
14 Ben Ridley 28.46   33.67    United Kingdom 35.48 34.51 28.46 31.01 44.69
15 Daniel Grealy 29.89   34.41    Ireland 35.26 37.27 29.89 55.05 30.69
16 Andy Lee Mitchell 31.90   36.95    Ireland 37.46 31.90 36.51 43.69 36.89
17 Cian Ruane 36.28   46.08    Ireland 39.69 1:01.47 36.28 1:10.68 37.09
18 Filip Rudisteanu 42.09      Ireland 42.09 1:16.44
19 Mary Hennessy 44.85      Ireland 44.85 1:29.54
20 Ben Keogh 44.88      Ireland 44.88 46.62
21 Colm Fitz 45.31      Ireland 45.31 55.13
22 James Potter 1:16.20      Ireland 1:36.25 1:16.20
23 Eoin Brereton Hurley 1:18.11      Ireland 1:18.11 1:31.63
24 Seán Mooney 1:18.46      Ireland 1:18.85 1:18.46
25 Eoin Carolan 1:39.45      Ireland 1:39.45 2:02.93
26 Alex Cullen 1:41.84      Ireland 1:41.84 2:05.05
27 Ciara Godwin 1:42.40      Ireland DNF 1:42.40
28 Lorence He 2:01.47      Ireland 2:10.24 2:01.47
29 Maria Beausang 2:20.10      Ireland 2:27.71 2:20.10
30 Pearce Mooney DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
30 Ryan Murtagh DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 4.75   6.54    USA 8.04 7.36 4.75 6.11 6.16
2 Jan Bentlage 8.70   9.34    Germany 9.79 8.70 8.81 9.42 11.96
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.27   10.41    United Kingdom 7.80 DNF 14.68 7.27 8.75
4 Callum Goodyear 12.48   14.89    United Kingdom 17.90 19.63 13.11 12.48 13.66
5 Jake Donnelly 14.28   NR 16.30   NR  Ireland 15.25 DNF 15.79 17.85 14.28
6 Conor Sheridan 19.69   25.13    Ireland 25.07 25.81 44.58 24.50 19.69
7 Seán Mooney 21.12   28.16    Ireland 27.31 26.64 21.12 30.52 31.61
8 Ciarán Beahan 16.72   DNF    Ireland 16.72 DNF DNF 45.18 DNF
9 Alex Cullen 17.66   DNF    Ireland 22.10 17.66 20.61 DNF DNF
10 Cian O'Callaghan 31.69      Ireland DNF 31.69
11 Pearce Mooney 55.26      Ireland 2:07.19 55.26
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 57.70   1:00.80   NR  Ireland 1:04.28 59.94 57.70 58.17 1:04.50
2 Evan Liu 57.27   1:03.18    USA 57.27 1:04.18 1:04.36 1:01.00 1:06.03
3 Callum Goodyear 1:04.42   1:07.63    United Kingdom 1:08.63 1:07.10 1:14.16 1:04.42 1:07.17
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.73   1:12.16    United Kingdom 1:02.73 1:19.11 1:12.40 1:04.96 1:24.93
5 Jan Bentlage 1:09.68   1:13.90    Germany 1:10.44 1:16.38 1:29.53 1:14.89 1:09.68
6 John O'Connell 1:23.45   1:49.60    Ireland 1:23.45 1:42.58 2:03.52 1:42.70 2:03.54
7 Nathan Kearney 1:46.48   1:56.92    USA 2:01.94 1:46.48 2:00.27 1:51.75 1:58.75
8 Ben Keogh 2:12.91      Ireland 2:13.56 2:12.91
9 Ben Ridley 2:35.06      United Kingdom 2:35.06 3:08.53
10 Colm Fitz 2:43.61      Ireland 3:21.76 2:43.61
11 Finn Ickler 2:46.50      Germany 3:27.57 2:46.50
12 Conor Sheridan 3:10.75      Ireland 3:34.62 3:10.75
13 Darragh McCusker 3:30.92      Ireland 3:42.11 3:30.92
14 Alex Cullen 3:35.29      Ireland 3:35.29 3:41.24
15 Andy Lee Mitchell 3:40.90      Ireland 3:40.90 3:50.44
16 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:44.47      Ireland 3:44.47 4:08.37
17 Jayden Milford 4:32.35      Ireland DNF 4:32.35
18 Ciara Godwin DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
18 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 3.87   4.29    Ireland 4.48 7.69 4.23 3.87 4.17
2 Evan Liu 3.79   4.47    USA 3.79 4.94 4.41 4.72 4.27
3 Damien Le Flanchec 3.54   5.73    France 3.54 4.93 6.03 DNF 6.22
4 Jan Bentlage 3.74   5.75    Germany 7.62 8.41 5.31 3.74 4.33
5 Jake Donnelly 4.54   5.92    Ireland 9.78 6.07 5.11 4.54 6.57
6 Richard Madden 5.26   6.11    Ireland 8.83 5.68 5.88 6.76 5.26
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.82   6.30    United Kingdom 5.82 6.58 6.18 6.15 7.65
8 Callum Goodyear 6.16   8.16    United Kingdom 7.16 9.57 6.16 9.79 7.76
9 Mikey Whelan 7.61   8.75    Ireland 9.23 8.87 12.15 8.14 7.61
10 Ben Keogh 8.08   9.05    Ireland 12.88 8.27 8.08 8.87 10.01
11 Conor Sheridan 6.22   9.70    Ireland 10.44 15.90 7.44 11.21 6.22
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 6.93   9.87    Ireland 8.29 11.37 6.93 13.64 9.94
13 John O'Connell 6.96   9.88    Ireland 13.45 11.29 8.72 6.96 9.64
14 Jayden Milford 8.32   10.04    Ireland 10.25 11.38 11.49 8.49 8.32
15 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.67   10.48    Ireland 9.41 15.10 9.54 8.67 12.48
16 Joshua Meriño 9.31   10.62    Philippines 10.04 19.89 10.40 11.42 9.31
17 Leo Callanan 7.22   10.85    Ireland 11.73 13.51 7.32 15.44 7.22
18 Ewan Sheridan 7.91   11.01    Ireland 13.18 11.86 7.91 DNF 7.99
19 Darragh McCusker 8.99   11.07    Ireland 10.28 12.53 10.39 18.89 8.99
20 Mary Hennessy 10.00   11.50    Ireland 26.82 10.72 11.58 10.00 12.21
21 Phelim McEvoy 7.07   11.54    Ireland 10.02 11.48 18.60 13.12 7.07
22 Alex Cullen 10.39   11.84    Ireland 12.66 11.53 12.15 10.39 11.83
23 Finn Ickler 9.02   12.12    Germany 11.35 9.02 10.43 14.59 17.64
24 Maria Beausang 8.44   12.27    Ireland 17.32 14.67 8.44 11.61 10.52
25 Eoin Brereton Hurley 12.99   13.31    Ireland 12.99 13.78 13.10 13.05 19.11
26 Colm Fitz 11.58   13.37    Ireland 11.58 DNF 11.67 15.19 13.25
27 Tom Doherty 12.44   14.11    Ireland 15.95 13.79 18.03 12.58 12.44
28 Filip Rudisteanu 11.35   15.56    Ireland 12.41 11.41 11.35 22.87 DNF
29 Angelo Presta 14.00   15.78    Ireland 14.89 15.19 14.00 20.70 17.27
30 Conor Marcus 9.91   16.84    Ireland 16.62 9.91 14.76 20.55 19.15
31 Tim Callanan 14.18   16.95    Ireland 18.02 18.51 23.90 14.18 14.33
32 Ryan Murtagh 11.71   17.38    Ireland 22.38 18.83 20.24 13.08 11.71
33 Eoin Carolan 14.81   17.89    Ireland 22.42 14.81 18.18 20.25 15.25
34 Tom Newcombe 15.56   17.94    Ireland 15.56 18.10 17.76 18.29 17.96
35 Michael Lavelle 9.81   18.83    Ireland 9.81 DNF 23.99 20.78 11.72
36 James Egan 14.70   19.28    Ireland 19.48 15.76 22.60 14.70 29.59
37 Cian O'Callaghan 16.30   21.10    Ireland 16.30 18.98 23.39 20.94 1:11.34
38 Rudy Faye 12.50   21.69    Ireland 24.41 20.28 26.64 12.50 20.39
39 Sean Branley 19.09   23.18    Ireland 25.35 21.30 DNF 19.09 22.88
40 Seán Mooney 18.14   23.34    Ireland 38.32 21.69 18.14 20.27 28.06
41 Mark Molloy 16.85   24.25    Ireland 28.87 24.12 28.68 16.85 19.95
42 Sean O'Toole 15.00   24.51    Ireland 32.36 29.15 24.72 19.65 15.00
43 Simon Kelly 18.29   33.20    Ireland 26.13 32.58 40.89 44.30 18.29
44 James Bothwell 19.65   38.82    United Kingdom 32.86 23.52 19.65 1:14.72 1:00.09
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jake Donnelly 3.95   5.13    Ireland 6.11 5.08 3.95 DNF 4.20
2 Evan Liu 4.67   5.34    USA 5.40 5.22 5.88 5.41 4.67
3 Ciarán Beahan 4.20   5.82    Ireland 7.24 4.29 6.61 6.57 4.20
4 Jan Bentlage 4.62   5.94    Germany 8.48 4.62 4.70 6.47 6.64
5 Richard Madden 5.54   6.32    Ireland 7.15 5.71 5.54 6.11 7.20
6 Damien Le Flanchec 4.29   6.67    France 7.91 5.35 6.74 4.29 9.08
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.78   6.75    United Kingdom 8.06 5.78 6.48 7.42 6.35
8 Joshua Meriño 6.86   7.99    Philippines 8.18 7.97 8.82 6.86 7.82
9 Callum Goodyear 7.09   8.77    United Kingdom 9.05 7.09 10.10 11.11 7.17
10 John O'Connell 4.80   8.87    Ireland 6.32 9.14 11.82 4.80 11.14
11 Andy Lee Mitchell 5.26   9.15    Ireland 7.51 11.66 24.89 5.26 8.27
12 Ben Keogh 5.74   9.61    Ireland 9.46 9.24 10.92 5.74 10.14
13 Jayden Milford 8.32   9.89    Ireland 10.39 9.52 11.83 8.32 9.75
14 Mikey Whelan 6.47   10.65    Ireland 8.73 12.30 18.53 6.47 10.93
15 Conor Sheridan 4.44   10.71    Ireland 10.32 12.68 13.28 4.44 9.13
16 Tao Yu (喻韬) 5.37   12.27    Ireland 8.61 14.22 13.98 5.37 21.72
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 3.53   4.58    Germany 5.52 4.67 7.60 3.56 3.53
2 Evan Liu 4.98   5.61    USA 9.75 5.15 5.70 4.98 5.97
3 Ciarán Beahan 4.03   5.76   NR  Ireland 9.31 6.30 6.68 4.29 4.03
4 Jake Donnelly 4.02   6.22    Ireland 8.49 8.41 5.93 4.32 4.02
5 Conor Sheridan 6.91   7.21    Ireland 6.91 7.03 7.69 6.92 10.01
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.19   7.89    United Kingdom 8.01 8.10 7.55 11.99 7.19
7 Finn Ickler 6.35   8.12    Germany 6.35 8.85 7.40 8.65 8.31
8 Michael Lavelle 4.92   9.14    Ireland 10.92 9.89 11.96 6.61 4.92
9 Joshua Meriño 5.84   9.38    Philippines 11.04 10.23 6.88 5.84 12.53
10 John O'Connell 3.44   9.64    Ireland 12.39 11.76 12.21 4.95 3.44
11 Filip Rudisteanu 8.58   9.81    Ireland 11.03 8.58 9.11 9.94 10.38
12 Andy Lee Mitchell 9.23   10.87    Ireland 12.93 10.27 13.46 9.23 9.42
13 Ben Keogh 9.44   12.01    Ireland 12.88 13.69 12.44 9.44 10.72
14 Leo Callanan 9.15   12.15    Ireland 22.51 12.41 9.15 9.75 14.30
15 Richard Madden 8.18   12.24    Ireland 15.59 12.74 9.49 14.50 8.18
16 Jayden Milford 6.43   12.25    Ireland DNF 10.42 17.70 8.63 6.43
17 Colm Fitz 10.94   13.47    Ireland 15.24 21.70 10.94 12.45 12.72
18 Phelim McEvoy 5.58   14.41    Ireland DNF 21.09 15.59 5.58 6.54
19 Alex Cullen 10.48   14.45    Ireland 20.78 16.19 10.48 13.42 13.74
20 Tao Yu (喻韬) 7.24   15.92    Ireland DNF 20.74 14.61 7.24 12.41
21 Eoin Carolan 11.69   16.94    Ireland 21.15 18.92 11.69 14.00 17.90
22 Mikey Whelan 11.45   17.12    Ireland 23.22 11.45 12.76 DNF 15.37
23 Seán Mooney 8.71   18.31    Ireland 26.16 28.66 11.56 17.21 8.71
24 Cian O'Callaghan 14.84   18.71    Ireland 20.99 23.48 14.84 19.36 15.78
25 Rudy Faye 14.87   18.87    Ireland 14.87 27.24 16.96 19.21 20.44
26 James Egan 11.74   19.07    Ireland 19.70 42.59 21.89 11.74 15.62
27 James Potter 13.92   19.43    Ireland 13.92 28.85 18.31 25.59 14.38
28 Darragh McCusker 16.49   20.21    Ireland 21.75 21.12 17.75 23.15 16.49
29 Callum Goodyear 14.81   20.99    United Kingdom 26.01 DNF 14.96 22.01 14.81
30 Simon Kelly 13.94   21.13    Ireland 23.69 21.60 18.54 23.24 13.94
31 Sean O'Toole 13.31   24.24    Ireland 25.87 33.62 23.73 23.11 13.31
32 Angelo Presta 11.65   25.52    Ireland 11.65 30.99 27.33 23.45 25.79
33 Conor Marcus 21.00   29.80    Ireland 28.11 30.76 30.54 21.00 33.71
34 Tim Callanan 16.61   30.35    Ireland 37.50 22.22 31.33 16.61 40.82
35 Pearce Mooney 37.91      Ireland 37.91 1:16.08
36 Mark Molloy DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2.43   3.83    USA 3.16 2.43 4.05 4.27 5.88
2 Jake Donnelly 2.95   NR 5.86    Ireland 6.81 2.95 6.29 4.47 10.82
3 Jan Bentlage 3.48   6.23    Germany 14.71 5.26 3.48 9.23 4.20
4 Ciarán Beahan 5.63   7.02    Ireland 6.52 8.63 7.69 5.63 6.86
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.12   7.11    United Kingdom 7.76 10.40 6.25 6.12 7.33
6 Finn Ickler 5.54   7.14    Germany 7.47 7.42 5.54 7.93 6.53
7 Conor Sheridan 6.44   8.11    Ireland 6.62 10.44 6.44 7.27 12.45
8 Joshua Meriño 6.05   8.20    Philippines 9.07 10.66 6.05 7.55 7.99
9 Michael Lavelle 3.40   8.54    Ireland 8.86 3.40 7.19 9.58 10.16
10 Andy Lee Mitchell 8.04   9.01    Ireland 10.34 10.03 8.21 8.04 8.79
11 John O'Connell 7.55   11.33    Ireland 10.02 7.55 15.29 17.00 8.68
12 Ben Keogh 10.83   12.81    Ireland 13.64 20.10 12.28 10.83 12.51
13 Richard Madden 8.47   12.98    Ireland DNF 10.59 8.47 18.20 10.14
14 Leo Callanan 9.42   13.24    Ireland 15.20 19.69 9.42 12.35 12.17
15 Filip Rudisteanu 6.71   13.31    Ireland 14.45 15.29 6.71 10.20 DNF
16 Jayden Milford 9.86   13.76    Ireland DNF 11.86 9.86 13.36 16.07
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 9.24   NR 10.80   NR  Ireland 12.49 9.24 14.98 9.33 10.59
2 Evan Liu 13.39   17.36    USA 17.90 13.39 17.86 19.31 16.33
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.24   18.83    United Kingdom 21.45 18.81 21.82 14.24 16.23
4 Jan Bentlage 14.74   19.91    Germany 20.94 17.71 14.74 21.60 21.07
5 Mikey Whelan 20.12   23.93    Ireland 20.12 26.53 21.03 24.22 31.09
6 John O'Connell 24.32   26.98    Ireland 26.91 27.48 34.03 24.32 26.56
7 Conor Sheridan 21.88   27.72    Ireland 31.61 21.88 32.68 23.84 27.70
8 Jake Donnelly 24.66   29.37    Ireland 27.44 1:04.80 32.34 24.66 28.32
9 Gerard McAteer 27.88   39.63    Ireland 55.49 32.28 27.88 45.04 41.57
10 Eoin Brereton Hurley 25.03   40.46    Ireland 38.62 39.55 43.21 43.80 25.03
11 Colm Fitz 37.58   49.35    Ireland 44.53 DNF 51.73 37.58 51.79
12 Alex Cullen 43.12   1:06.71    Ireland 1:14.61 43.12 1:01.16 2:06.54 1:04.35
13 Andy Lee Mitchell 50.72      Ireland 54.78 50.72
14 Leo Callanan 52.42      Ireland 52.42 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 10.21   13.29    Ireland 14.40 12.20 14.43 13.27 10.21
2 Jan Bentlage 14.74   16.16    Germany 16.62 17.80 14.74 16.57 15.30
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.32   17.51    United Kingdom 17.24 18.58 21.42 16.32 16.72
4 Evan Liu 15.51   18.05    USA 15.51 18.31 17.27 19.45 18.57
5 Mikey Whelan 16.53   23.79    Ireland 27.72 16.53 23.88 24.44 23.04
6 Jake Donnelly 26.90   28.86    Ireland 29.29 32.29 26.90 27.52 29.76
7 Conor Sheridan 25.93   34.59    Ireland 25.93 31.29 44.67 30.51 41.98
8 John O'Connell 19.35   39.64    Ireland 38.33 19.35 47.97 32.62 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 5:04.84   DNF    United Kingdom 5:04.84 DNF DNS
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:13.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 5:13.82 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 8:00.30   DNF    Germany 8:00.30 DNS DNS
4 Callum Goodyear 9:26.66   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 9:26.66 DNS
5 Ciarán Beahan DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
5 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Manu Vereecken DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Ridley 11:04.00   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 11:04.00 DNF
2 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
2 Jan Bentlage DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manu Vereecken 9/10 46:47      Belgium 9/10 46:47
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 12/16 1:00:00      United Kingdom 12/16 1:00:00
3 Ciarán Beahan 6/7 45:12      Ireland 6/7 45:12
4 Ben Ridley 7/10 30:34      United Kingdom 7/10 30:34
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2/2 7:08      Ireland 2/2 7:08
6 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF
6 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
6 Simon Kelly DNF      Ireland DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 46.91   NR 1:01.28   NR  Ireland 1:09.74 1:07.19 46.91
2 Evan Liu 57.10   1:14.69    USA 1:20.86 57.10 1:26.12
3 Jan Bentlage 1:00.99   1:14.93    Germany 1:10.43 1:33.36 1:00.99
4 Callum Goodyear 2:32.88   3:15.48    United Kingdom 2:32.88 3:26.26 3:47.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F' R' D2 R' F2 B D F U2 L B2 R U2 R2 L' F2 D2 R2
A #2 B' L2 B U2 B D2 F2 U2 F' R U B' L2 F2 R F R2 B' D' U
A #3 D R' B L' B D2 F' U B' U F2 D' F2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 R2 U
A #4 B2 L U' R F L F' B2 D' F B U2 F' L2 F' R2 B L2 F
A #5 D2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 U2 R B' D' B2 D U2 L F' U' R2 B' U
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R' B2 F2 U2 F2 U' F U' R F2 D L U' R2 D U'
A Ex#2 R F' U' B U F' U2 F2 L' D' R2 D2 F2 U2 D2 L' U2 F2 B2
B #1 F2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 F R' F2 L F U' F2 D2 L2 R2 D'
B #2 L U R' F' D R L2 U' F R F R2 B' U2 F' D2 B D2 L2 F'
B #3 L2 B2 U L2 D2 R2 D B2 U L' R2 U' F2 R2 B U' F' D' L R2
B #4 B' D2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 D2 B2 D B F' U L F L2 R' F2
B #5 D2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R' U R2 U2 B2 D' B' U2 L2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R2 F L' B L2 D B' R U D' F2 L' F2 L F2 U2 F2 R U2 L'
B Ex#2 L2 B U2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' L2 B' R F R2 F' L U R D' U R
C #1 D B2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 B2 L' F' L' F' D' F' R F2
C #2 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U2 F R' F' L2 F' D' U' R' D R
C #3 D2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 L2 R2 D' L D L' U R U R2 U2 B' L'
C #4 R2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U F2 D2 U' B' U' F2 D B' F R F2 U
C #5 R2 L' D F2 B' U2 L F' D B2 L D2 R' F2 D2 F2 L' U2 L
C Ex#1 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' F' D' U' F U R B' L' U2 R' U
C Ex#2 B L' F L' U2 L U' B2 L U F2 D F2 R2 L2 U' D2 F2 R2 U'
D #1 U2 F2 R2 U2 L F2 L B2 U2 B2 F' U' L' R' B' F U2 F' L2 D'
D #2 F2 D2 L R B2 U2 F2 D2 U' B L R2 F L' B2 F' U' R'
D #3 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 U' F2 R' F U L B' R2 B' L D
D #4 B' U' B2 R2 B R' U2 D' B' U B' D2 L2 F' U2 F U2 L2 F' R2
D #5 U' F' R' U' R D L D' L' B U B2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 U
D Ex#1 F2 R2 L2 D F2 D' B' R' D2 L D R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D
D Ex#2 U2 B2 U' F L' F D L U B U' L2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D R2 F' D R F2 D' R U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R U2 R B2 R2
A #2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 U' B U R' F R2 B F' L' R' U2 F
A #3 L2 U2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 D2 R' D2 R B' D' L' B' U B' D' B L F2
A #4 L2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 F L2 U2 B' D U' L D L2 B' D F R2 B'
A #5 U' L2 F2 D' R2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 B' R' D' L' F L2 B' R2 B F'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 D B2 U R2 U F U2 R' D' L F' D' R' B' L
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B2 F D2 B2 D R' D' L2 D2 R' U2 B R' D' B2
B #1 L' F2 R U2 B2 R D2 R' D2 U2 B' R' B2 L' U2 F' D' B' L
B #2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' L F' D' B' D2 U' B' R U L F'
B #3 B2 F2 D2 F2 D' U2 R2 U L F2 D2 B2 L U' R2 F L2 B R'
B #4 B2 D L2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 F' D' B L R B' R U2 L'
B #5 D' R' L U' F U' F' L U D' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 U2 D' L' D2 L2 F2 L' U F R2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 R' D' U2 B' L' F R F' D L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 D2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U L' F2 L' R' U2 B' U' R' B'
A #2 D2 B2 L' R' D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 D B' F' L' D U R U2 L2 U'
A #3 R2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 B' R F' L' D L2 U B2 F' R2
A #4 F L2 B U' F U2 F R' D L' B2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U' D2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 R U2 L2 R' U2 B U2 B L2 F' U F' D B D
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D2 F R2 U2 F2 L B2 U' R2 F' D' R2 D F' R' D'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B F2 D2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L F2 U' L F' D U2 L D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' R' U2 R U2 F U' R2 U'
A #2 R' U' F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F U' F' R2
A #3 R F' R' U' R' F R2 U' F U R
A #4 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' R2
A #5 R F' U2 R' U R U' R' U' R' F2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U' R2 U2 F R U R'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U F2 R U' R' U' R U
B #1 R U' F' U2 R' U R' U' F U' F
B #2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U' F U2 F2 U'
B #3 R U R' U2 R U R' U F' U' F'
B #4 R' F2 U' R2 U' F' R2 F R U2 R
B #5 R' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F U F R
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' F' R U' R U2 R2
B Ex#2 R F' R' U2 R F' U2 R2 F2 U' R2
C #1 R' U F R' F' U' R U2 R' F U'
C #2 R U2 F' U' R' F2 R U R' F' R2
C #3 R U' F R2 U' R' U' R' F U R
C #4 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U' R
C #5 R' U2 R U2 F' U' R' U2 R' F U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F' U2
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 R F' R U R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U F' R2 U2 F' R2 F U2
A #2 R U2 R U2 R2 U' F U' F' U' R
A #3 U R U' R' U F' R' U R U2 F'
A #4 R2 U' R2 F U2 F R U' R' U2 R2
A #5 R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R' F R' F U2 F
A Ex#2 R F R2 U2 F' R' U R' U2 F U2
B #1 R F' R2 F' R U R F' U' R' F
B #2 R' U' F R2 U' R' F' U' R2 U2 F
B #3 R' F U' F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U
B #4 U2 R U2 R' U' R F U2 F2 R2 U'
B #5 R2 U' F U F U2 R2 F' R' U R
B Ex#1 U2 R' U F U' F R' U R' U2 F
B Ex#2 U R2 U' F R U2 R F' U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D' F L F U F2 D2 R2 D' L U' Rw2 Fw2 D F2 U' F' D' Rw2 D Fw2 B' U L U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Rw' B Uw2 L
A #2 U' R B F' D' B U R2 B L B' R2 F U2 B F2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 U' Fw2 D' L2 R2 F2 U Rw2 R' B Uw2 D Fw' L Fw2 F Rw' Uw R D Rw'
A #3 B2 R' F' U2 B R' L2 U L B' L2 B U2 F' D2 B D2 F' U2 F' Fw2 R' B2 U2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R B' L' F' B2 D B' Uw' L R' Fw' Rw R' Uw2 F U2 L'
A #4 R2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 L' B2 R' L' B' U2 R U2 D' F U2 B2 L' Rw2 U L' Fw2 Rw2 U' L' U2 F2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' R' L F' L' Uw F Rw2 U2 B Rw U
A #5 U2 R F2 D2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 R D R2 B L' D' R' U R F Uw2 F D2 L B' Uw2 R F' Rw2 R B' Uw' U D Fw2 B2 Uw Fw F Rw' R F' D Rw2 Fw
A Ex#1 L2 F B U2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 R' U' L2 D F' D B2 U2 D' R' Rw2 Fw2 L D' R L D F2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw R B D' Fw2 F' R Rw' Uw' D' R' Uw' U' B'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 D2 R2 F L B R B' U' L' R F' R2 U Fw2 D' R Fw2 Rw2 L D2 R F2 Uw2 U' D2 R Fw Uw2 B2 R2 Fw' B2 Uw Fw' L Fw U2 B2 Uw2
B #1 L B2 D2 R F2 R' B2 D2 R2 L2 F L' D R2 L2 F' D F2 D R2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 U2 D' Fw U' F D Rw U' Fw2 Uw' L' Fw R'
B #2 D L D' R F' U' B2 F2 R' U R' D2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' U' F Rw2 D B' U' F D Rw' Uw2 Rw' D' B2 F2 D B Fw' Uw2 U D' B
B #3 F U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 F D2 B' L U' R2 F U2 R L B' R2 Rw2 F R L B L' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B D' R2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw' R Fw' Rw' L F'
B #4 U2 D2 F' L2 U2 D2 B F2 L2 U2 F U' B D B2 R B2 L F2 D' R Uw2 F L Uw2 L2 B' R Fw2 L D2 Rw2 R' L' Uw Fw2 Uw L' D' L2 Uw Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' L2
B #5 D F2 R U' L B' F2 D2 B' R2 U2 D B2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 D' Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 R B Rw' D2 R' U Fw Rw R2 L2 Fw2 L
B Ex#1 B L2 B' L' D' B' L F D' B' U2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 L2 B Rw2 F Uw2 D' B2 F D2 Fw2 F U Fw2 B' Rw B' F' D2 F Fw Uw L2 Fw2 Rw D2 U' Fw2
B Ex#2 B2 U F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L F B2 D2 R2 B' R2 U' R' D' F Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 D2 F' L2 D R2 D F' Rw D B L' F2 Rw' D' B2 Fw' D Rw' F R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F R' D' U' B2 L' D' B' R B F' D2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F Rw2 U D' R' Uw2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 U' L' R2 B' Rw2 Fw' R' F2 B' Uw' Fw F' Uw D Rw Uw
A #2 R2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 L' D F U F2 L B2 L2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' R2 U' B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw D L' F' D U2 L' Uw Rw B' Uw2 L B' Rw2
A #3 F' U R' F2 B2 U D2 F B2 L2 D B2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' Uw2 F' L Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 B2 F2 L' Uw F2 D B F' Fw Rw' Fw2 B' L' Fw'
A #4 R2 U2 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 B' D' U B' U L B2 U L Fw2 R' Uw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 L R' Uw2 L2 B2 Uw F L' D B' Fw Rw' Uw2 L2 D Rw' F'
A #5 B2 F L F L' U F D B D B2 D R2 U R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U L' Fw2 L' B2 U' D' R' F2 Fw L' D2 Fw2 B Rw F' R' U Fw Rw D2
A Ex#1 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 L D2 R' L U2 B D' F2 R2 U' B L' D' F R L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B2 R Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 F' L2 B2 Uw' L F Rw2 D' Rw' D' B2 Rw Uw' Fw2 U
A Ex#2 B' F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R' U2 B2 F R B D L' U B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 L B' D2 R B Uw2 B' F Uw F' Uw2 B' L Rw' Uw' D Fw Rw' B' Uw'
B #1 F2 R L D2 L D2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L U F2 R' D' L2 F B U' R2 B Rw2 Uw2 U D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' U F R2 L2 D' Rw U' R' Fw2 L2 B' Uw' L2 R B Rw Fw U2
B #2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' U' F' L U R U L D B D2 R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 B Uw2 Rw' D' R2 U' L2 Fw' B2 L U' Rw Fw B
B #3 R' D' B' L' D R' B2 R2 F' U' L2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 F Uw2 U2 B R2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' B Uw2 L2 U2 B' U Fw Uw Fw' U' Fw' R
B #4 U2 R2 F D2 B L2 F2 R2 L2 F R2 D' F' U2 L' U R L' D F L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F U' R2 Uw2 F2 D' L2 Rw B Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw U2 B2 Rw' B2 R' Fw' Rw'
B #5 R' B2 L2 B' R' D' L2 U2 L' B' D2 F2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 R2 Fw2 R D2 B D2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 U' F' Uw U2 Rw F' Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 F2 B2 L' R' D2 R' F R U' R' F2 R2 D' B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 D' Uw2 B U Fw2 L2 D2 U' Fw2 F Rw2 F' R2 D' Rw L' B' U' R2 Uw' Rw' Fw' L' Uw2 Fw2 U L'
B Ex#2 B' R B2 F2 U2 D L' F R B F D2 L2 U2 L2 B F2 D2 L2 F2 Fw2 L' R F' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 F B' R' Fw2 R2 Uw' D' Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 L' R Uw Rw' Fw D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U' L2 U B2 D2 F2 U' B L D' R F U' L2 U' L' D' L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' U' Rw2 R2 F' D' U2 F U Rw' B F D2 U Uw' Rw' Fw D' F2 Rw2 Fw
A #2 D U2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F2 L U' B D' R' D' B' F L' U' F Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F2 R U Fw' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw D2 Fw' Uw' F' Rw U2 Fw2 D'
A #3 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 U L2 D' R2 U' B U2 F2 L D' R D2 B2 R2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 Fw2 L' U F2 Rw2 B2 U Fw' L B2 U2 D2 R2 Uw' B Rw' D Rw2 D'
A #4 U' F2 D F2 R2 D R2 F2 U' F2 B L D R B' D' R' U' D B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 R D Rw2 L2 U D2 Rw2 B' L2 Fw B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw Rw B' Uw' D' Fw B'
A #5 F B L' D2 L2 D' B L' F B2 R D2 B2 R U2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 R Fw2 B Rw2 L D2 F Uw2 R F' L U2 D Rw2 Uw' B' Rw Fw' Uw R' Uw Rw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 U' B' L2 U2 L' D2 R' B L' D' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L' Uw L' D F D R Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw Rw2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 U B2 D2 R2 U' R2 F' L U' B2 U' L' U' R B' F R Rw2 F2 Uw2 D R' Uw2 D2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R L2 Fw L' D' U Fw' R U B2 Uw F' L Uw Fw
B #1 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 U B D F U' B2 R F D L' B L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U L2 F' Uw2 B' F2 U Fw2 L2 Rw Fw2 B U2 Rw2 L Uw' B R2 Uw U2 Rw U2
B #2 B L2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R B L D U2 L D B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F R Uw2 D2 B L2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R2 Uw U F' U' Fw2 Rw' Uw' U D2 Fw Rw D B'
B #3 U2 F2 U' F' D2 B' R F2 U L B2 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 U F2 D2 Uw2 B R F2 L Uw2 R' B L2 B Rw2 F' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw' U Fw Rw Fw F' U B2 L
B #4 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 U L2 U' L2 U2 L B2 U' L U' F D F' U Rw2 U' Fw2 U R' D2 L U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw F' D' L D' Fw' Rw F' Uw2 B' Uw2 U'
B #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 R2 D R U2 F R' B U L' D B' Fw2 R' D L2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 R D' Fw R' F' D L' Fw L' Rw F2 U' Fw Rw2 F2
B Ex#1 B' L2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' U F2 R' D L F' D L B2 R D Fw2 Rw2 L' B Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B2 F' U2 F D' L' Uw F' L' Fw Rw Uw' Rw U' Fw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F L R2 D F B' L' F2 B' L D' Rw2 F Rw2 L2 R' F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U' F Uw R2 Uw' Rw' Fw L F U2 Rw' D2 Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw B2 L' Fw2 F U' Lw2 Bw' F2 R' D2 Dw' Bw2 L B' R Lw B2 R' D Uw' Fw' Uw R' Lw' F' Rw2 U D2 Fw2 B L B D F L Rw' Lw2 U Rw2 F' B Lw2 U2 D Fw D U' F R Bw2 Dw Lw' Bw' R' L2 U2 L Bw'
A #2 Dw2 U L2 R' F' Bw D' L' Dw2 Rw F Uw D2 Bw Uw' Fw2 Uw2 U Dw R D' Rw2 D2 Dw L R Lw2 U' Uw2 L R' D F' L2 Bw2 L' Fw2 U' R2 Fw D' Uw Bw U Uw Rw L' R Bw' R2 Dw Bw2 R2 U2 D Rw2 R2 Fw U' R'
A #3 Rw2 D2 Uw' R' F2 Fw Lw2 Dw' D2 Rw Bw D R2 Dw' F2 L' F2 Dw B' L' D Rw D R2 D' Uw' Bw' Fw2 Uw D' B' U2 Dw2 R U Bw' U' F2 L' B F Rw' B2 F2 R2 B Bw' Uw' Dw' D F D2 Uw Fw' Bw' B' Uw' D L' F'
A #4 Dw' L Rw2 Dw2 R Lw Rw' D' Bw' Lw Bw2 Rw Bw R' Fw' U2 Dw' Fw' Dw' U Uw Rw' Lw' U Dw' Fw U2 R2 Dw' R' U2 D' Uw' B2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw' Lw2 F2 Lw' R' Uw2 R' F' Uw2 D Rw' Uw2 F Bw Fw Uw D2 Dw Rw U2 Lw'
A #5 D' Lw' B Bw F R Fw2 U' R B U' Fw F' Uw Fw' F' B' D2 U' Dw R2 L Fw' U2 Dw Bw2 F' Rw F' Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw Bw U' Dw Rw2 D' B' R2 B' F' L U2 Uw' Fw B2 Bw2 F' L' Dw Uw B Rw' Fw2 U Dw' Rw L2 B'
A Ex#1 D Fw' R2 Fw' L' Rw U' Uw F' U Rw F U2 Fw' D Dw L2 B Fw2 U Lw' R2 F2 Bw Rw2 Lw Dw B2 R U L2 R2 Dw' U F B R Dw2 U' F2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw D2 B2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw2 F2 Fw' Lw' D2 Rw' F' B'
A Ex#2 B D2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' U Bw' F' Lw R' D Dw' Uw R Lw Fw2 R' B' R2 Lw2 U R' L Lw' Uw L' Rw Uw' U2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 Dw D' Bw' L2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 L F Uw' U D2 Rw U2 L' Uw2 F Uw2 Bw' Fw Dw' Fw2 Lw Bw
B #1 Lw' Bw' L2 D U2 Dw2 B2 F2 Lw' Fw' Rw2 Uw Lw2 F2 L' Dw Uw U2 R' Rw F R2 Fw' U2 Bw2 Rw' F' Fw B D F' B Lw' Dw' Rw2 R' D R2 Dw L Rw Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw' Uw' R2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' Bw U Uw2 B F' R Fw' U
B #2 Bw' Dw' Lw B2 Uw Dw2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 D L' Dw' U' L' Dw' U2 Fw R Lw2 Bw' L' F2 L' D' Dw' L Uw' Bw Lw2 U2 Dw2 R' Dw Uw' B2 U2 Rw' D' B Lw2 D L2 D' Bw Fw2 D Rw R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw L' D2 Lw2 B Rw Lw B2
B #3 L' Bw' Fw2 F D B D2 B' F L' D Rw2 Lw Dw B F' D' Rw2 B L' R Bw Lw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Bw' B' R Uw' D2 B2 L' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' D2 B U2 L F2 L' R Dw2 Uw D' Fw2 B2 R2 B' L' Dw R Rw2 U' Bw'
B #4 D Dw2 L' Bw' L2 Dw Bw' B2 L2 U Fw Lw Fw Bw2 R B U Fw2 U2 Bw Dw' Rw' R2 D2 Rw2 D R L' Dw2 Uw2 D F' R' L2 U' D2 F R Dw Rw R Fw B Dw2 F' Bw Uw' L U2 Fw' D Rw' Dw U' L Uw B' Rw2 F' B
B #5 R2 Uw' F' L B' U' B' F L' Bw Rw' L U2 Fw' L F R Lw2 U Fw B' Lw' U Bw Fw Uw' D' Lw' L D2 B' Lw' D' Rw B R2 Rw' B L2 D Lw2 R D' R' Uw' B Lw' Fw F2 Rw2 U' F B L F D' Fw D2 U' Uw'
B Ex#1 D' Lw' Bw R D' Fw' U B R U Bw' U2 D' B2 Uw2 L Bw Fw Rw' R2 L' Fw2 D R2 U2 R' L' Lw2 Fw2 D2 Rw Dw' Bw Fw Rw2 L' U2 Rw' Fw' U' Uw' B2 Lw2 L Fw L2 Rw Bw2 L2 D2 Fw D2 Rw B' Fw2 U' Bw' D R2 U
B Ex#2 Bw2 R' Bw' D' Uw U2 Bw D2 F' L' Dw' L2 Lw Uw R' Bw L2 Dw Uw F R Bw2 B' F2 Dw' Fw Rw' F L' D2 Uw' U Fw2 Uw2 L2 Rw Bw2 Lw' Dw Rw' Uw Rw B' Fw F' L' R' Uw Rw' F D' Fw2 Lw2 B Uw' Dw Fw D' Rw' Bw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 F' Lw Bw' R B' Dw2 L Fw2 R2 B' R U2 Bw' L2 B' Uw' D' B' Bw Rw' Uw' B' Dw' U Uw2 D' Rw' Lw' F' Lw2 R U Bw2 R2 F Fw2 Rw D2 Rw' Dw' U R Bw' B' Fw U' B L' R' Bw2 L Bw2 Lw2 F2 R2 Fw
A #2 Uw' B' D Dw2 Fw' B' L F U R U Lw R Dw U' Uw Rw Bw' D' B2 Fw' Bw' F' Dw2 Fw F U2 Bw2 D Fw2 B Lw2 Bw F Lw' B2 D Dw2 R' Bw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 D2 F Dw' L2 Bw Rw R2 U2 Fw' Rw2 D2 Uw Lw2 B' D' B2 U'
A #3 Lw2 Uw Dw B D' Fw' Rw2 Fw Bw U Bw' L2 Uw Dw' Bw Dw' Rw' Uw' B' R Lw' Dw Lw' U L' R' Dw' R' B2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 B2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 Lw Rw B2 D Fw U' R' Dw' R' L Lw' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' Dw Uw' Lw' U2 Fw Uw Lw2 R2 D'
A #4 Lw' D Lw' L' D Fw' B' Uw Fw Rw2 F' Dw2 F2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 D' F2 R' D' Lw R' Dw2 R Fw2 U Dw' Fw2 Bw2 L Uw F R' B' U' Bw Rw2 Dw2 R' L' Fw' Bw2 F' D2 B2 U2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw F2 Lw' Dw2 L' B2 Bw F D Bw
A #5 L2 Lw' D' F' D' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Bw B' L2 Fw' B2 L2 B' D' Lw2 R' D' Lw' Uw' R Fw2 Bw' Rw' U Fw' R2 U Uw' D' B Fw2 Dw' R' Bw' D2 Fw' Uw D' L2 Rw F2 Uw F D Dw L Dw2 R2 U F' Uw2 Lw Bw2 F' U' Uw2 Rw' U2
A Ex#1 Fw B2 D R2 Rw2 L2 B' Dw Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw B' Lw Rw F2 Uw2 Dw B2 Rw U2 Fw2 Dw B' R Fw2 Bw L' F' Dw Lw R2 D' R2 Rw2 D' Lw2 B2 Lw Fw' U2 Fw Dw2 Uw F2 Lw' Dw' D' Rw2 Fw Dw Bw Dw F2 Dw' B' Rw' D2 F2 Fw
A Ex#2 R2 L' U F2 R2 B R D B Uw2 Rw2 D Fw' U Bw U' Lw' R' B2 R2 L' Fw' Lw' Rw' R Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw' L' D' Bw Fw' Rw2 Lw' Bw' U' Lw2 F' U2 D2 B Bw2 L U R D2 B' F Bw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' D' L2 Rw2 Lw R2 Dw'
B #1 Bw2 Lw B' Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw' D' Rw' B' F2 Bw Lw B2 Uw U B2 Bw2 Lw' B' L2 Dw Bw Dw2 R2 Bw Uw' Bw' L2 U2 B2 Uw' D2 B' Dw' B' F Rw2 U R Uw D' Rw L' U2 L' Dw' U' Lw Fw' B2 L Rw' Dw2 B' L' Bw D B2
B #2 U Lw L2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Lw Rw2 B Fw' Uw R2 Rw2 Bw D' Rw2 B' Dw2 B' Uw2 R L' Bw Lw Rw2 L' B' R' F2 Lw' B Lw Dw Bw2 L2 Lw2 R' Fw Uw' D Bw Uw' L F2 Bw U Uw L R2 Lw Dw D F D Uw' U2 Bw2 F2
B #3 U Lw D2 Lw D F2 U' B2 U' R' Lw U' Fw' F Uw B2 Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 D' Dw2 U' L' Dw L Lw F' B D' Rw' Bw' Uw Bw' F2 B D2 B' F' L2 D2 Bw' D Fw2 Uw R B' Rw' Bw' B' Dw R Fw Lw' L' R2 B2 Bw' Lw2 B2
B #4 L' Rw' Lw2 R D' U2 Rw2 R2 D' Bw2 B2 Lw' Dw U R' U' Fw Lw' B Bw Dw2 Uw L2 B2 Uw Dw' U2 R' Uw2 U' Rw' B U' D' Fw F' L2 R D Rw D' Lw Uw2 Dw' L F Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 Bw' Uw' Lw Fw2 D' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2
B #5 Dw' U2 Bw' Dw B' Bw2 Lw2 D' Uw B Lw' R' L U2 B' Bw2 R2 U' Fw2 D' B Fw2 Bw2 L Dw Rw' Lw D' Dw' U Uw2 Bw' U2 Dw D Bw2 D' Dw L' Fw Rw' Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw' R F' Bw' B R2 Dw2 L Rw R' F' Bw Dw F Bw Dw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 D' Uw' B F Lw' R Dw' D2 U2 R' Lw2 Fw2 Lw B2 R2 L2 U' R' L F Uw2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 Uw L Rw2 Uw Lw L' R' D Rw' Bw2 B2 U2 Dw Rw2 U R2 B' Uw' L2 D' Dw2 Rw' Dw R Fw2 Uw U' Lw R2 D' Fw B' Dw2 D Bw2
B Ex#2 F D2 Lw' F Rw' Uw2 F' Dw' U' Rw' D' U2 B' L' B F2 R2 D' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' Bw' U Dw2 F L2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Dw Rw2 Bw2 Uw U' B U L2 F U' Fw' Rw2 U' Dw2 D F2 Uw2 L2 R F' Fw U L R2 F Fw' L F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw D' Rw Dw2 Uw Fw 3Uw' U' F D 3Uw L2 Dw Lw L' Uw F Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 U B' Bw' 3Rw2 R L' D2 L' Lw' D' Rw Fw Rw' 3Uw' U2 3Rw' Rw Bw D Bw Rw' Bw2 B' D2 Bw2 U' B' 3Fw Fw2 3Uw' B Fw' Dw Bw' 3Uw2 Uw L Fw Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 Bw' U L' D' Uw Dw2 B U R2 Dw2 F R' Dw2 U
A #2 F' Dw' Bw2 Uw Fw2 Lw U2 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' D U' 3Rw' B 3Fw Fw' F' U' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' D' B' F R 3Fw2 Dw Lw L2 3Fw R2 D 3Rw Bw' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw Uw U Fw2 B2 Rw' F Rw2 B2 Bw U2 3Rw F2 3Uw2 D R 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw' D' Lw2 Bw' Dw 3Rw Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 R2 U2 F2 Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw2 Bw Uw' 3Rw2 L Bw Uw 3Fw' U' F' 3Fw2
A #3 Bw' 3Uw Bw2 R' Rw2 F' Bw D2 L Bw' L 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 F Rw' L Dw' Rw 3Uw R2 Uw R2 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Uw' Rw2 L2 R2 3Fw Bw' F' D2 Uw L2 D2 Dw2 F U2 L' F' Lw2 Dw B' R2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw' D Rw' R Fw2 B U' D Fw Uw' B2 D2 Rw' B' Lw B' 3Uw 3Fw2 L' Rw D Dw 3Fw' U' F Dw R Bw' L2 3Uw U2
A Ex#1 Dw Uw' Bw' Rw Fw' Dw' D2 B' Lw2 D2 Uw Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 U 3Rw Lw2 Rw L R Dw' Lw' 3Uw' D' Dw2 Fw' B R2 Rw2 U Lw2 Uw Dw2 3Uw Lw 3Fw2 U B 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 B2 R' D L2 Lw' Uw Bw 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' R2 F' D' Dw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw D' Bw2 F2 3Rw2 D2 Dw 3Fw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 L' R Dw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Uw' R' Fw F Rw' D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw2 L Rw2 Lw 3Fw Uw' F' Uw2 F Bw' Dw2 Uw2 U' F' L2 3Fw' Lw Dw' B' L' Bw2 L2 R2 Uw Fw' Uw F Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 R D2 Bw' Lw' Dw2 L' Bw B2 U2 Dw' D Lw F2 B2 D' 3Fw' L2 Dw L' Dw' F2 Uw2 3Fw2 L' 3Uw 3Rw' U2 Uw' Lw' Dw2
B #1 Uw2 Bw2 L' F2 B R2 Dw D' 3Fw2 L' Dw Rw2 F2 Rw Dw D' F U Fw 3Rw R Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 Bw' Fw Lw L' 3Uw2 F2 B' D' F' U' Bw' Fw Uw' Dw F' Lw Fw2 Rw2 Lw' B' F' Rw' L2 Fw' Dw' B Dw Bw' Dw 3Fw L2 3Rw' B U' Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 D Lw2 U2 3Uw' Fw Bw2 F Uw2 F' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' B U2
B #2 D2 3Uw2 L' Dw' 3Rw' Rw R Fw B Uw' L2 Uw' Bw F' U D Lw' Bw2 F2 Dw B' Uw Lw 3Fw' B' Bw Lw L2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 F' L2 R2 3Fw Fw' Lw F' B' Uw2 B' Dw2 3Uw Fw2 U' Bw' L' Dw2 Bw' Uw' Lw2 Dw L2 3Uw Lw' Bw F2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Dw U D' Fw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 R2 D' Fw Lw B2 F Fw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2
B #3 D' F R' Lw 3Rw Uw2 Rw Dw F2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 F 3Uw2 Dw' U' L2 Uw Lw B2 Rw2 3Rw' R' U2 F2 L2 3Fw 3Uw' U R2 F B2 Lw' Fw Bw2 L2 D Lw' F 3Uw' 3Rw2 L Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw R2 L2 Fw' F R' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' Bw' R' Rw Bw2 U' Bw' Uw Fw2 B2 3Fw' R Uw' U Rw F' Dw2 U' B2 D Fw R2 3Uw
B Ex#1 Rw' Fw 3Uw Dw F' L' U D2 Rw' Dw Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 L' B' R2 F2 Fw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw Bw' R U' Dw2 Fw' R 3Uw' Uw' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 D' Lw B 3Uw2 Fw2 L Rw U' Fw' U2 3Rw2 Dw' R' D' Rw2 3Rw R B F 3Fw' Lw B' Fw2 Dw' Uw D2 B2 U' 3Fw B Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Rw' R Fw' F2 3Uw' D2 Fw D2
B Ex#2 U' B Rw 3Fw B Uw U 3Rw Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 U' Fw2 3Fw' U2 Fw U' 3Rw' Lw2 F' Uw U D2 F' D' Uw Dw' U2 F 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 R F B' 3Uw2 Fw' R2 Dw2 D' Bw2 Uw F Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' D B Uw' U B' 3Rw D' Rw2 Dw 3Uw 3Fw R' F2 U' D L2 B2 3Fw Lw Rw2 3Uw' F Dw2 3Rw' Dw Lw 3Uw2 B2 U2 Bw' B Uw2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' R2 3Uw L' 3Fw2 Bw Rw Dw R' D' B2 R' Fw2 D2 R Uw2 B D 3Rw2 F2 3Rw2 F' R' 3Uw2 Bw R' 3Fw' Fw D2 B2 U B' R F Uw U B Bw' F Lw' D Bw' 3Fw' R' D' F' R2 Fw2 U2 F2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw Uw Lw B Lw F 3Rw2 Bw2 F Uw' Rw L' Dw' Bw' D R' 3Rw2 L2 Dw' R2 3Fw2 L' B' Lw' 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 R
A #2 L Uw Dw2 B 3Fw2 F2 U2 Dw2 R2 3Fw Fw2 B2 D' F2 Rw' Bw U' Dw2 Bw F' Uw Fw2 Dw2 Rw Bw2 Uw Rw2 Dw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 R2 3Uw' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Rw D Dw2 3Uw Bw Lw2 B' F Bw' Dw Bw D 3Uw2 B Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' Lw F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw' Uw2 Lw' F Lw' 3Fw' D Lw2 B2 U2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw 3Uw Bw D2 Fw F Lw'
A #3 L' U' Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw Lw' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw R Lw2 L 3Fw2 R 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw F2 B' Dw' 3Uw Bw2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw L 3Fw' R2 Dw U' 3Uw B2 Uw2 Bw' L' 3Fw U2 3Rw' D' 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 D F R Rw2 Bw2 D2 Lw2 Dw R2 3Uw B Dw F Fw2 U 3Rw 3Uw Bw2 Lw Uw F' L2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L' B2
A Ex#1 B D Dw' L Fw2 U' Dw F Lw R2 Rw 3Fw2 U D2 F2 3Fw2 D' Dw' F2 3Fw2 Fw2 B D Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' Dw R L2 F Uw' U F D' F' 3Uw Fw2 Lw D' Lw2 L' Uw Bw' Lw2 F2 R' Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw U' F' L R 3Fw' Fw2 Rw' Fw L U L' Rw2 Bw F 3Rw F2 Dw D' R2 L Lw D2 Dw2 B2 R Lw Rw' L2 Dw2
A Ex#2 R Uw' 3Uw' D F' R2 L Lw2 B U' L Dw2 L2 D2 3Fw' Fw2 L' U' 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw D Bw2 Lw R2 3Fw' L2 Uw' R 3Rw Lw2 Rw L2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw F Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw Lw' Fw2 Bw2 B' U2 L' 3Rw D' Bw D' Dw' Uw' F' 3Uw U' L D U 3Fw2 Bw2 F2 L' D2 Fw Rw' Lw2 3Fw Dw Rw2 L' 3Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 3Uw2 B' Fw2 Dw2
B #1 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw D2 R2 U 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Dw2 D B' Uw2 L2 F' Uw' R2 B' Bw2 D2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' U' 3Rw' Bw L' 3Uw2 Lw' Fw Lw' F' R Rw2 Lw U' 3Fw' R Dw' Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw Uw' R U B Fw 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Bw F U2 Dw2 R' 3Fw Dw2 R Lw2 Fw' D' L' Lw' Dw F Fw' B2 3Rw' L' 3Uw R2
B #2 R' Rw' Lw D' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F U Lw R' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw D2 Lw B2 3Fw2 L 3Uw Uw2 D Fw2 Uw D' Dw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw R' Lw Bw2 F' 3Uw F Bw' U2 Dw R' L Bw2 Uw F' Bw2 Dw Uw B2 Bw 3Fw Rw2 Bw 3Uw' U F2 Dw' Fw 3Fw2 Bw' Lw B2 3Fw Uw' L Lw' U' B2 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 D' F2 Dw D2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw D' L2 D
B #3 Bw2 F2 R2 L' Bw F 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' L2 3Rw' D2 B2 L U L2 U' L2 F B2 Uw' 3Fw' D 3Fw2 U Fw R2 U' Uw Bw2 D 3Fw2 F' Fw 3Rw Dw Bw' Lw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw D' 3Fw' B2 3Rw Uw F2 L F2 B Fw2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw D' B F D L2 B 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw2 Dw L' Uw2 Dw' Lw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw Uw L' Bw2 D' B2 Dw2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 U2 3Fw D' Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw2 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 Rw' F2 3Fw2 U2 3Fw Fw2 R2 D Bw2 3Uw' Lw' L2 D 3Uw' L' Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 U 3Uw' B F' Rw' D' B' R' Bw R' Bw R2 Fw Rw 3Rw' F2 D L2 Uw 3Rw Fw' Lw Rw2 R' 3Fw2 L' U2 F Bw2 B' 3Fw2 U' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U2 F D' Uw2 Dw F' 3Rw2 Lw' Uw' U2 Dw' 3Uw Rw' D' 3Rw2
B Ex#2 B Dw2 R Dw' R Lw' Dw R' L2 Rw' 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 Lw Rw Uw 3Rw Uw' Rw' F Fw' L' Dw 3Fw B2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 3Rw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 L2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' U2 Lw2 L R2 3Fw' Lw D' Rw B2 Lw2 L Rw 3Uw2 D' B' D2 U' B F2 Uw 3Rw2 B2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw R Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 D L 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw2 F
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Bw2 3Uw' R' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Bw' Rw' 3Bw Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw2 F2 Uw Bw Dw' 3Dw' 3Uw' B 3Dw L 3Rw' R 3Lw2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw B2 3Bw2 Lw R' Uw' Fw R Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' F' 3Dw' B2 3Dw U Bw2 R 3Uw' Fw2 L Uw Dw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw' U' D2 Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw 3Bw Bw2 F' Uw Fw2 3Rw' D F R L2 3Fw Lw U 3Dw Fw Uw 3Uw2 3Lw Fw2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw Bw R' 3Fw' Dw U Fw' 3Bw 3Fw2 L' 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw' B 3Uw Bw' Lw
A #2 R2 Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Dw' L2 U2 Fw2 3Rw D Lw Fw' R D 3Rw2 Uw Rw Fw2 U Lw2 D2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw' F2 Rw2 B' 3Lw' Dw' L Bw 3Fw2 U2 L' R' 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw' F' B Dw' 3Bw' 3Lw' L' Rw' R2 3Fw' D B2 L' R Uw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw Rw Dw' 3Uw U2 Bw' Rw' Lw R2 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw2 F2 B' Uw L' Rw2 Fw' L' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw Bw Fw' Uw' F 3Rw Uw Rw Uw' Bw2 F B2 3Dw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw L' Bw 3Fw'
A #3 B' R L 3Lw2 3Fw' Lw L2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' U Bw2 F Rw 3Dw F Dw' 3Lw F2 3Rw' Dw Fw U' R2 Dw' R2 Fw' Bw U Uw Fw2 Uw' D F2 Fw' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw U 3Lw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Rw L' B2 3Fw Rw2 R2 Uw' L Fw U2 Uw B2 3Lw2 Uw Lw' Rw' Fw' L Fw' Dw R 3Bw B' Uw 3Lw' L' B 3Uw2 D' Fw F2 3Lw Rw Bw2 Rw2 U' R' 3Rw2 D Fw 3Rw Lw Rw' L2 3Fw' Dw D' 3Rw' R' Rw Fw U' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Fw R2 Lw' Dw' B' 3Lw Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Rw2 L 3Rw2 3Bw' F Lw2 Bw Lw 3Dw 3Bw D' F B2 Dw' F' 3Lw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw R Uw2 3Fw' Rw' D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 B Dw B' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Uw2 R 3Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Dw' L' 3Fw 3Uw Fw' Lw2 F' 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw2 Bw Fw' B' 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 B Fw U' 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw2 D2 3Dw' 3Lw' L R' F B 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 3Bw2 Dw' Uw B2 3Rw 3Lw F' Fw2 U B2 U 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw' B2 Rw
A Ex#2 L' Uw B2 3Bw' F Bw 3Dw 3Fw Lw2 3Fw Uw U2 3Uw 3Dw Lw' 3Dw L 3Bw2 U2 3Dw' B' Bw Fw 3Uw Bw2 Lw2 U' 3Lw' L' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Rw' Uw 3Dw F2 3Dw' 3Rw' D' R2 B' Rw 3Rw Bw' B2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Bw2 U' Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' F Bw2 D' F2 3Lw2 Uw 3Bw2 D' 3Rw F2 D2 Lw D' Uw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U' Rw' 3Fw' Uw' B 3Bw' Fw2 L2 D' F' Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Lw' Uw2 F' D' Fw2 Lw 3Fw U' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw Fw' Lw D Dw' 3Rw'
B #1 Rw' 3Uw2 L' Dw2 R F' Fw L2 Lw' R 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 Uw Fw2 F2 3Fw' R2 D Dw' F2 Rw2 3Lw L2 Fw Rw B2 3Rw2 U' B Fw' Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw F 3Dw D 3Rw2 R2 Fw U 3Dw Fw B 3Rw B' U 3Lw' Uw 3Uw2 B 3Dw2 R' Lw F L2 3Dw 3Fw U 3Bw' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' Uw2 F' Bw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 L' U2 3Lw U F2 U' 3Dw' R' 3Fw Dw' Lw2 3Dw Dw2 3Lw2 Fw' Lw2 D Dw' 3Bw U Fw' L Uw2 Fw
B #2 B2 Lw 3Lw2 Bw' Fw Uw2 3Fw2 B2 F 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw L 3Rw2 3Dw R F' Bw' Uw' 3Uw' D L2 D2 Rw2 3Rw R Bw' Rw2 Dw2 L R F' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw2 Lw Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' D2 F' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw R2 L' Bw2 3Bw F' D' F' R 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw Uw 3Uw2 Dw 3Lw' B 3Lw' Fw Bw2 3Uw' D Rw2 R2 3Bw' Bw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 Fw2 B 3Bw Dw2 R D L' 3Bw Rw' 3Dw Bw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Bw' B2
B #3 L' 3Rw' Uw R' 3Bw' Rw Lw' 3Dw2 R Uw' Bw R Dw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Rw Lw' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw R Uw R2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' F' Bw Uw Bw' 3Dw2 R2 U F' 3Uw' 3Rw L U2 Fw R' 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Bw F' L2 R2 Lw 3Fw' Dw' D2 3Uw 3Lw Rw2 B' Lw2 Uw Fw Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' Uw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw' Fw2 D' 3Dw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw' U2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw R U Dw2 F Lw2 B Rw' 3Lw Bw' D2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw R' F' 3Dw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 B2 L 3Bw2 D2 Rw 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw Uw2 Dw F' Lw2 B 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw R' 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw2 F Fw' Uw2 Bw U2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U B L 3Lw D Lw' 3Lw B' L' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw L2 F' L 3Dw' 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw' Uw Rw' D Fw2 Dw 3Bw' F2 Bw L' R' F Lw B 3Dw' 3Fw B2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw D' Rw2 U' B' Rw' F2 3Fw' R' F 3Dw' D2 Lw' F2 Lw Rw' Fw2 D' 3Rw 3Bw' Bw2 Uw2 3Dw' L' 3Bw L2 R Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw Lw
B Ex#2 Fw Rw' B2 Rw F D' Uw' Fw 3Rw Bw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Fw L' 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw D2 F2 Lw' Dw' R Lw 3Fw' D 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 B' Uw L 3Bw2 D Lw F2 Fw' R B Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' Fw' 3Dw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw Dw' Fw Lw 3Rw 3Fw L Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw' F2 3Rw L' 3Bw L Lw' B Lw' B' Bw2 3Uw' D' F2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw Dw R2 Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 F Bw' 3Rw Lw Fw L2 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 R2 L' 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 U2 Bw' Fw2 R B2 R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw' L 3Bw' Rw 3Bw2 U F2 Fw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw2 U2 F' Fw Dw' L' 3Dw2 B2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L F 3Dw 3Bw' Bw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Dw L B' U' Dw2 D' F2 Dw' Uw2 L 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw 3Dw Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw2 D2 3Rw Fw2 L Lw2 3Dw D' 3Fw Bw' Fw' 3Rw' R' B2 F 3Fw' 3Dw L' F' 3Lw2 F' 3Fw' R Rw Uw2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw' L2 B' Rw R2 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw L' 3Uw' Fw F' 3Lw' 3Dw2 D2 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw' R' L 3Fw U'
A #2 F' 3Lw' D2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw B' Rw D 3Fw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw F L 3Dw2 3Fw' D Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 U Fw2 U' F D2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 F R' U' 3Bw2 F D' Bw' D 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Lw2 B' Bw Rw' 3Uw2 B' L' 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw L Dw2 3Lw 3Fw Uw F 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' F Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' R2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Bw2 L' Lw2 3Rw' Dw R Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw B Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw2 B2 3Rw Fw D2 3Lw2 3Dw U B U D2 3Dw2 L Bw' 3Dw Fw2
A #3 Rw D2 L2 B' Uw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw' R Lw F' D2 Rw U2 3Dw' Dw Uw' Bw 3Rw2 B Rw U' L' F' 3Bw D2 L' 3Bw' L 3Dw' D' Lw Fw' B' Bw F 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw' Rw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw F2 Fw U R L2 3Bw Uw' Lw Fw2 Bw L' Rw2 B Dw F2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw 3Uw Uw2 3Fw' B' 3Uw' L' 3Lw2 Bw L2 Bw2 3Bw' R 3Dw 3Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 Lw2 3Uw' R Bw' B2 Rw' Lw F Lw' 3Rw' L' U' R2 Uw2 D
A Ex#1 3Dw' L B2 3Bw Uw' R F 3Dw2 3Bw2 B2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw2 F Rw' 3Fw' Rw' Uw U' R' 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw Fw' Dw U R U 3Rw L' B Uw2 Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 F Uw 3Lw F' Fw' R F Bw 3Dw Rw 3Bw' 3Dw Bw2 D2 Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Lw' D' F2 Fw Bw' 3Lw' Lw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 F2 3Rw' U' Lw Bw' 3Dw Rw2 Dw 3Uw Fw D F2 3Fw Fw' 3Rw' L Uw' D F' Dw' 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw Fw2 3Dw2 Dw2 U L2 U2 Rw' Fw2 L
A Ex#2 Uw B L D' Fw 3Lw F2 Rw 3Uw' Rw Dw L2 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R' U2 Bw' 3Dw R 3Lw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 F2 3Fw2 3Dw' R2 Uw Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw F' R' B' 3Bw2 Dw' Fw R' B' U Uw' Rw2 Lw2 R 3Dw Fw 3Rw' Lw2 L 3Bw2 Bw' D2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 L' 3Lw2 3Dw' F2 Bw2 Rw D R' Dw2 D 3Lw 3Fw U' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw' L D2 F' D2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw' L Dw' D' U'
B #1 Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' Bw R L 3Bw2 3Dw R' 3Rw' Rw' Dw F 3Lw2 D' U' F R Bw2 L' D2 L2 3Uw L U2 L' 3Lw' D' 3Fw' Bw2 D2 Rw' Fw' 3Dw B2 U' B' R2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 B Dw2 Rw L R2 F' 3Bw Bw2 3Dw F2 Rw' L' D Dw F Bw R D2 3Uw' Bw' U 3Fw' Lw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Rw Bw D2 Fw 3Fw 3Bw2 L2 Dw' 3Bw B' Rw' Bw U' 3Uw' Fw U 3Lw 3Bw L2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' U Lw Bw' L2 3Rw Lw2 D' Lw' U
B #2 Bw' L' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw Lw2 3Uw Fw 3Uw Rw Fw D2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 D' 3Dw' Dw 3Bw' Lw B' Bw F' Uw2 Bw' D Bw2 Uw' Bw R' 3Lw2 3Rw Dw R' Uw B' 3Rw Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw' U' Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 R2 Lw2 Bw Fw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Fw2 F R' Fw' Lw U2 B L' Bw2 3Bw' R2 3Fw' R2 U2 F' B Dw' L' 3Uw2 F2 3Lw' L' Dw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw B Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw U' Rw' 3Fw2 D U' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Bw'
B #3 R2 3Lw2 3Dw' D' U B 3Dw' F Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw L 3Bw2 R' Dw' Rw2 R' 3Fw' U Uw R D' Lw D' Rw' L R' U' 3Lw2 3Dw' Lw' Fw' F' 3Uw' Rw2 U2 3Fw' D2 Uw Bw2 U2 D 3Bw' Rw' Lw Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 R' Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw F' Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 F2 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw' Rw F B' 3Bw' R L' Rw' Bw' Lw2 R2 3Rw 3Fw' Rw L' F2 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw U2 R D' F2 3Lw2 3Rw Lw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' R' D' F' Bw Fw'
B Ex#1 3Rw R Fw U 3Bw 3Fw' B Dw2 D2 3Dw' U2 R' U B 3Uw U2 B 3Fw' U2 Uw2 L Lw 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw2 B' 3Rw Lw 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Dw2 L' 3Uw' R2 Uw2 Dw U B Bw Lw Bw R2 Bw Fw' L2 Lw' 3Lw F' 3Dw2 F2 Uw' 3Dw2 U2 3Bw L' B' 3Rw2 F Dw2 3Fw' F Uw 3Rw' L' Lw F Fw2 3Bw Rw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw D' F2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw Dw L' B2 Rw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Uw2 Fw R2 B Uw2 U' 3Bw F Dw B2 Fw2
B Ex#2 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw Rw F' 3Fw2 D' 3Bw Lw2 3Lw2 D' U 3Bw Fw' 3Lw' B2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Bw 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw Fw D' 3Lw' D Lw R 3Fw' D' 3Bw U2 3Bw L 3Fw2 Rw2 3Bw2 L Lw Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' Rw' B2 3Bw' Bw Dw' Uw2 3Rw Bw2 3Dw' Lw 3Dw' R 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' D U F 3Fw' Rw' F 3Lw' 3Uw 3Bw' Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B2 Rw 3Fw D2 Uw' B' Lw' 3Fw' U2 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' Bw L' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Uw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 R2 F R U' L2 F L' B' R2 U' L2 R Fw Uw2
A #2 L2 B' L2 F D2 F2 D2 F2 U' L' B' U' L' R D2 R2 D U2 Rw2
A #3 F2 D2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U2 R' F2 U2 L' U' L' B' D B2 R Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U L2 D' B2 U2 B D' L F2 U' L B2 D' R F2 R2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R' D2 B' D F U2 R' D F D' L2 U B2 Rw2 Uw
B #1 B' U2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 R2 U' L U2 L F' L' R F U2 L U2 Fw' Uw2
B #2 F' U2 B U2 R2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 F R' F' D' B' D U B2 L2 R B2 Rw2 Uw2
B #3 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R U2 R' D B' F' R' U L2 U' B U' F Uw
B Ex#1 L2 R2 U' B2 U L2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 L' D' U F U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 F' U' B' R2 F U B2 U L' U2 L2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 L' D' F' U' L B2 D L R D2 U' F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U2 L B L U F D2 L' F2 B2 D' L2 U R2 U L2 F2 D
A #2 D2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D F2 R2 B' U L' B' L' F D2 B2 D' L U2
A #3 D F' R F B' R' L F L' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U R2 U' F2 U2 L2
A #4 R2 D' L B R F D F L2 U F' R2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D' R2
A #5 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' F' U2 B D' L F2 U2 F U' R'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 U R' U2 L2 F' D' B2 U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' B2 L D2 L D2 L B2 U F2 L2 R F D' U2 B' L D2 F2
B #1 F R' U L' F U L U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 D2 B D2 B U2 D2 F2
B #2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 R2 B' L U B2 L' F2 D' B L' F
B #3 D2 R' B2 D R2 U' B' L2 F L' U2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2
B #4 L' B2 L D F L' D' R L2 D L2 U' B2 U F2 L2 U' B2 D'
B #5 R2 B' L' U' F R F L2 U R F L2 F U2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 R2
B Ex#1 R2 F R U F L2 B2 U B L2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 D L2 D R2
B Ex#2 U R F D' R2 U' F U2 L F' L2 U D2 F2 D R2 U F2 L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR0+ DL4+ UL4+ U0+ R4+ D3+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2+ D4- L5- ALL1- UL
A #2 UR4+ DR3- DL3- UL0+ U4- R0+ D4- L4+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R2- D4+ L1- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR2+ DR5+ DL5- UL3- U4+ R2- D4+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U5- R3- D3+ L5+ ALL0+
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL3+ UL1- U2- R4+ D2- L6+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR4+ DL4+ UL1+ U2+ R1+ D2- L1- ALL4- y2 U6+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR1- DL4- UL1- U3- R3+ D4+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R0+ D1+ L2- ALL6+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL3- UL5+ U1+ R0+ D6+ L1- ALL3- y2 U4- R1+ D5+ L2- ALL2- DL
B #1 UR4- DR2+ DL1+ UL0+ U6+ R1+ D0+ L4- ALL1- y2 U0+ R3+ D6+ L0+ ALL4- UR UL
B #2 UR3+ DR2- DL1+ UL0+ U5- R3+ D3- L3- ALL6+ y2 U1- R0+ D1+ L2- ALL4+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR1- DR6+ DL4- UL0+ U3+ R2- D1+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R2- D4- L4- ALL2-
B #4 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL2+ U3+ R5- D0+ L3- ALL5- y2 U4+ R4- D5+ L2- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR3+ DR5- DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R5+ D5- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL3+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR1- DL3- UL4+ U4+ R4+ D5- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL4+ UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR2+ DL4- UL4- U2- R0+ D1- L2- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R3- D0+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B U' L B U B' R U R r' b
A #2 L B L' R L B' R' B' R B' R u l b
A #3 B' L' R' B' U B' L' U' B' R' L' u l r
A #4 L' U R U' R U L' U R' L B l r' b
A #5 U L' U' B' L R B R L' U' L' b'
A Ex#1 U' L U' L B R' U B L' U' B l r'
A Ex#2 B U L' U' B' L R' B R L' U l' b'
B #1 U B' L R U L R' U R B' U' u' l' b
B #2 B L U' B' L B R' B' R B U' u l b
B #3 U' L' U' R' L R' B' U' R' L' U' u l r'
B #4 U B R' L R L B' R' L' U' B' u l'
B #5 B R L B L' R L U' L U L' r' b'
B Ex#1 B R' B' U' B' R L B' U' R' L' u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R' B U L' R' U' B' L B R' L' u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R B U' L' U' B' U' B R u l'
A #2 U B R' U L' R' B' U R' B' U l r' b'
A #3 B L R U B' R' B' L' B L' U u' l r b
A #4 L' R L' U L B' R' L R B' R' u r
A #5 R' L U R' B R' B' R L B' U' l' b'
A Ex#1 B' U L' B' U L R U' R B' R u l r b
A Ex#2 R U' R U B' L B' R B' R' B' l b'
B #1 B R' B' R' L R' B' R B' U R u' l r' b'
B #2 L' U B L' B U R U L B' R b
B #3 B R' L' R L' U B' R U' B' R u' l' r' b'
B #4 U B U' R L' B' R' U B' R' B' u l r' b'
B #5 L' U R L R U B' R U' B' L u' l r'
B Ex#1 R' B' R L' U B U' L R' U' B u' r' b
B Ex#2 L R B R' L R B' R' B' R' U' u l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L R' U' L B U' B R L'
A #2 L R U' R' U B U L B L' B
A #3 R L B' L B' R B U' L B R
A #4 L R U' L U B' U' B' R B' L
A #5 U B U' L' B U R U' B L' U
A Ex#1 R U L' R U' B' U L' B' L' U
A Ex#2 L R U' R' L' U' B L U' R' L
B #1 U B' L B' U L U B' U R' B'
B #2 R U L R' L R L B U' L R
B #3 U L B U L' U' R' U' L R' B'
B #4 U L R' U' R L B L U' R' U'
B #5 U R' U R' U' L' B L' R' U' L'
B Ex#1 R U L R U R B' R B U' B'
B Ex#2 R B L B R' L R' U' B' L B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L B' R U' B' U L' B R
A #2 L R B' U L U' L' U B L' R
A #3 R U R L' B' L' R L' B' U B
A #4 L R L' U L U' L' U B U B
A #5 U L B L' B U L R' B' L R'
A Ex#1 B L R L' R' L B' L' R B' R'
A Ex#2 B U B' L R' B L' U L R L
B #1 U L R U L B U' L' U B R
B #2 B L U B' R' U' B U L' R U'
B #3 U L U L R' U B R U' B L
B #4 L B L R L' R' U L' R B R
B #5 R B R' U L R U B R U R'
B Ex#1 L U B U B' R' L R' U' B L'
B Ex#2 U B R U B L' U' R U' B R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (-5,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (4,-3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-4)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
B #1 (6,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-4,-5) / (0,-1)
B #3 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2) / (-2,-2) / (5,-2) / (2,-5) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4)
A #4 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (1,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (3,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (2,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-1)
B Ex#2 (-2,6) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D U B2 D R2 U B2 D' L2 B L D' L' R2 D L' U2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 B Rw2 U Rw2 U B U' R2 Rw F L' R2 Uw B L Fw' U2 D' R Uw z y'
A #2 R F U' F R D' B L2 F D' B2 U2 F2 R L U2 R U2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 D R' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L Fw R D' Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 R' Uw Fw' F' x y
A #3 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 B2 U2 L' U2 R2 B' U' R2 F R U' B2 U2 F2 Uw2 B' L U2 Fw2 L2 F Uw2 R F L2 Uw2 U' F Uw L2 Uw2 U Fw' Rw' R' F Uw Fw B' x y'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 D' R F2 L' F D R2 F U2 L' U2 L' Uw2 B' D' R2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B2 F Uw2 F U Rw' D' F2 R Fw2 Rw D' Fw' Rw' B' Uw2 U' Fw x y'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 R' F2 U2 F' U2 D' B' R U F D B2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D F D U2 Rw2 B' D R2 D2 Rw' R' F' Rw2 D' Fw' L2 B2 D' Rw Fw2 Rw D' x' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R D' Lw2 Dw' Bw' U Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw Dw' D2 Uw F U' R U' R D' Rw D' Uw' L' Fw Rw' D Rw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 Rw D' F2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw Rw' Bw' U Fw2 F' Dw2 R2 B2 Bw' D Bw2 Fw' F' Rw' F R F2 Lw2 B Uw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw
A #2 D2 U2 F L2 Uw' R Fw2 B' F' U Rw' Lw' R2 B' F' R2 Fw' D' Uw2 F' R U Lw' D2 Dw' Rw2 L' R2 Uw' Bw2 U F2 Uw U B Uw2 B L2 U2 Fw R U Dw' L' Uw Rw B2 L' Lw F' Fw Uw' Bw' Fw' R Fw U2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 3Rw 3Uw
A #3 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 F Bw2 R Dw Fw2 Lw Bw2 U' F Bw' Uw' B2 R' Fw2 Uw' U2 Lw2 Rw Fw' B D Fw2 L R2 U2 Lw2 Bw' R' L2 Bw2 L' Fw B' R L Rw2 Dw D' B Rw' Dw Bw' Dw' Bw2 Fw' U2 L2 D2 R' Fw R F Uw2 Lw' B' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw U2 Bw2 L' R Fw' Lw R2 D Bw D Uw F' Uw2 Lw' Bw U Lw2 L2 B' Uw F2 Lw' Rw R2 F R' Rw Uw2 R Lw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 D2 U2 Lw R' B2 Fw F' Rw2 Lw U' D2 L' Bw R' D2 B F2 Lw' Bw' B2 L' Fw F2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Dw F' Lw' Rw' Dw2 F2 Uw2 D' Dw2 F' U2 Bw' R' D2 B' Bw Dw2 L F2 U' Fw' F2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw R' B2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Rw D2 Rw2 Dw' B2 L' D2 Dw' R Bw Lw Bw2 D2 U' Lw U' Dw D' R2 Bw2 Fw' B L2 D2 Rw' B' Dw Rw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L U2 R' B2 D2 L2 R' U2 F L' D2 U' R U2 R F R B2 Rw' L' F2 L D2 R2 B2 D2 L B2 F R' U B2 R U' R' D R U' L2 Fw D2 L2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 L D' B2 F' U L' B' D2 U F D' U' Rw Uw2 F R2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 B' D' R D2 F' L' U L2 B' L' D U2 Rw Uw D2 B' R2 B D2 B' F' L D F2 U R2 D' R2 B' L B2 U Rw2 Uw B D2 L2 U2 L2 B F' U2 B' D' B2 D2 U' B' R2 F' R' B2 F2 D' Rw R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B F D2 B F2 D' B U' B2 R2 F D' U2 L' R D Fw D2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D L' D L B L D2 F' L D' U' F' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 D2 F U B' L R2 D B' L' R2 F' Rw L B2 R B2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 R B' D F2 U F' D L B D F' Rw U2 F D2 L2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 R' B2 F2 D L' R' D' U2 B F2 Rw' Uw F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U L2 B2 D' L U' R' F2 U2 B' R' F L' B' U2 Rw Uw2 L2 U2 B D2 F L2 D2 U2 F L F U' F D' B' L U2 B2 U L Uw2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 F2 D' R' U' F D2 B2 L D2 B2 U2 B' Rw Uw D2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 R' B D' U R' D L D' R' F R' U' Rw' Uw L2 U' F2 U L2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D' B2 R F R F U2 B Rw Uw R D2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 R2 U' R B' F D L' F' U R B2 U2 Fw Uw' B' R2 B F2 R2 B2 D2 F' R' U L2 D R' D2 L2 F R2 B U2 Fw' B' D2 R2 B D2 F' R2 F2 R2 U' F' R B L D' L' R2 U L' U2 Rw2 Uw U2 B U2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 B U' F2 L' R' D' F2 D B2 U' F Uw' R2 B' U2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F' U B2 F' D' L U L' B' R F' Rw2 Uw U' L2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U B' L B L D L' B U2 R D2 Fw' B2 D U' R2 D2 U' B2 R2 B2 L D' R2 B2 F L D2 B2 F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U F2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 B' L F2 U2 R' D B' D2 F D2 L Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 B' D2 B R2 D2 B' R2 B R' B F' D U B U' L F D2 Rw' Uw' L B2 L D2 L' U2 F2 L D L' D' F' D L R' U' R' D Rw2 Uw' L2 D' R2 D L2 F2 D L2 F D2 B' L2 D L' F2 D' U R' F Uw R2 F2 R D2 L' F2 L' U2 L' F2 R' B' U R2 B D' F2 D2 R' U Fw' Uw U B2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 B' L B2 L' D2 U B' L2 R D' B Uw' L' B2 F2 L B2 R' U2 L' R' F U' F2 R' U' F U' L2 D' F R2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 L' U2 L2 F2 L2 B D L R2 D2 F2 U L' F' R2
A #2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 R B D2 R D' F2 R' U B' F2 R
A #3 L2 F2 U2 B2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 L' U L2 B' U' B U' F' R
A Ex#1 L2 U' R D2 B2 D F' L B' D2 F2 D R2 D B2 U B2 R2 D2
A Ex#2 D R B2 R B2 U D2 B L' U B2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 D2 L' U2 D2
Adam Ahern    Ireland
Adam Ahern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.25   26.18   28.64 26.53 30.55 23.36 21.25
First round 30 23.18   26.09   24.28 31.66 29.99 23.99 23.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.29   25.01   30.68 23.68 25.87 22.29 25.48
First round 29 23.88   26.03   25.09 32.41 27.36 23.88 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.20   6.25   3.20 8.17 6.48 4.09 16.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:58.22   2:09.92   2:01.96 1:58.22 2:16.01 2:17.24 2:11.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:44.22     4:19.31 3:44.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:41.84     1:41.84 2:05.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.66   DNF   22.10 17.66 20.61 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:35.29     3:35.29 3:41.24
Pyraminx First round 22 10.39   11.84   12.66 11.53 12.15 10.39 11.83
Skewb Combined First round 19 10.48   14.45   20.78 16.19 10.48 13.42 13.74
Square-1 Combined First round 12 43.12   1:06.71   1:14.61 43.12 1:01.16 2:06.54 1:04.35
Andy Lee Mitchell    Ireland
Andy Lee Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.35   16.51   16.61 15.35 19.30 15.64 17.29
First round 16 13.23   15.63   18.43 15.00 13.23 14.57 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.06   4.82   4.24 4.06 5.08 5.13 DNF
First round 16 4.98   5.67   5.99 5.34 5.67 4.98 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 51.80   1:03.54   1:02.41 1:06.53 51.80 1:18.92 1:01.67
Combined First round 9 51.90   56.13   54.29 57.41 51.90 56.69 57.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:59.35   2:03.64   2:06.49 2:02.89 2:04.10 1:59.35 2:03.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 5:09.29     5:09.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 31.90   36.95   37.46 31.90 36.51 43.69 36.89
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:40.90     3:40.90 3:50.44
Pyraminx Final 11 5.26   9.15   7.51 11.66 24.89 5.26 8.27
First round 12 6.93   9.87   8.29 11.37 6.93 13.64 9.94
Skewb Final 10 8.04   9.01   10.34 10.03 8.21 8.04 8.79
Combined First round 12 9.23   10.87   12.93 10.27 13.46 9.23 9.42
Square-1 Combined First round 13 50.72     54.78 50.72
Angelo Presta    Ireland
Angelo Presta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.75   18.68   22.16 13.75 20.30 15.11 20.62
First round 25 20.89   22.01   21.24 22.19 22.60 20.89 28.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.86   6.80   5.86 7.34 6.39 6.66 7.56
First round 15 4.38   5.63   4.38 5.42 7.40 5.18 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:36.53   1:42.56   1:38.11 1:36.53 1:43.63 1:45.93 1:58.70
Combined First round 23 1:23.73   2:01.88   2:04.50 1:52.02 2:18.32 1:23.73 2:09.11
Pyraminx First round 29 14.00   15.78   14.89 15.19 14.00 20.70 17.27
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.65   25.52   11.65 30.99 27.33 23.45 25.79
Anthony Melia    Ireland
Anthony Melia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.41   58.48   1:02.89 1:01.61 1:02.66 44.41 51.18
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.18   20.05   19.19 18.56 18.18 30.38 22.41
First round 22 16.85   21.33   20.86 16.85 33.04 19.71 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.09   5.95   5.09 6.65 5.72 5.49 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:14.10   1:21.64   1:22.53 1:24.21 1:27.26 1:18.19 1:14.10
Combined First round 21 1:23.73   1:32.80   1:27.51 1:38.84 1:23.73 DNF 1:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:18.89   2:26.53   2:18.89 2:19.22 2:26.95 2:37.27 2:33.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 4:26.37     4:26.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:33.14     6:33.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 44.88     44.88 46.62
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:12.91     2:13.56 2:12.91
Pyraminx Final 12 5.74   9.61   9.46 9.24 10.92 5.74 10.14
First round 10 8.08   9.05   12.88 8.27 8.08 8.87 10.01
Skewb Final 12 10.83   12.81   13.64 20.10 12.28 10.83 12.51
Combined First round 13 9.44   12.01   12.88 13.69 12.44 9.44 10.72
Ben Moran    United Kingdom
Ben Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.67   34.46   27.67 33.35 36.52 33.50 37.82
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.29   15.71   13.29 19.03 15.73 16.60 14.81
Second round 10 10.26   13.79   13.89 17.97 14.60 10.26 12.87
First round 17 13.00   15.71   17.17 13.26 16.71 17.45 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.45   7.11   5.45 7.09 9.75 6.41 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 54.43   1:04.85   1:08.97 1:04.77 1:31.32 54.43 1:00.82
Combined First round 15 53.76   1:00.30   1:04.22 57.59 1:09.32 59.08 53.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:44.56   1:48.29   1:45.27 1:47.08 1:52.51 1:52.63 1:44.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:23.45   3:56.41   3:23.45 3:50.12 4:35.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:02.64   5:22.81   5:34.11 5:02.64 5:31.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:02.59   1:07.24   1:13.12 1:02.59 1:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.46   33.67   35.48 34.51 28.46 31.01 44.69
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:35.06     2:35.06 3:08.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:04.84   DNF   5:04.84 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:04.00   DNF   DNF 11:04.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/10 30:34     7/10 30:34
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.16   15.30   16.17 14.16 15.51 14.91 15.48
First round 13 13.35   15.02   15.32 15.11 13.35 17.07 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.19   6.45   7.45 6.54 5.19 5.74 7.08
First round 8 2.78   4.23   2.78 4.49 3.80 7.22 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.38   47.09   43.97 50.22 39.38 47.09 52.50
Second round 12 47.24   57.99   1:04.37 58.24 47.24 1:01.10 54.64
Combined First round 14 50.23   1:00.07   DNF 50.23 50.39 52.77 1:17.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:29.57   1:41.91   1:39.31 1:39.27 1:47.14 1:29.57 1:48.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:29.90   3:37.21   3:37.15 3:29.90 3:44.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:10.28   5:24.06   5:30.15 5:31.75 5:10.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.68   28.05   30.89 41.65 22.68 24.59 28.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.48   14.89   17.90 19.63 13.11 12.48 13.66
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.42   1:07.63   1:08.63 1:07.10 1:14.16 1:04.42 1:07.17
Pyraminx Final 9 7.09   8.77   9.05 7.09 10.10 11.11 7.17
First round 8 6.16   8.16   7.16 9.57 6.16 9.79 7.76
Skewb Combined First round 29 14.81   20.99   26.01 DNF 14.96 22.01 14.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:26.66   DNF   DNF 9:26.66 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:32.88   3:15.48   2:32.88 3:26.26 3:47.29
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.83   10.97   10.25 12.21 9.83 17.65 10.45
Second round 5 8.81   10.81   11.23 11.72 9.78 11.41 8.81
First round 7 9.27   11.69   10.00 14.27 9.27 12.26 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.93   4.21   3.89 2.93 4.43 4.32 DNF
First round 2 2.39   3.09   2.39 3.18 3.36 2.74 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.75   40.50   42.40 41.24 47.03 36.75 37.85
Second round 4 37.02   40.94   44.16 42.46 37.02 37.59 42.77
Combined First round 6 43.37   46.83   49.35 44.93 48.41 43.37 47.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.76   1:21.83   1:27.52 1:15.29 1:07.76 1:26.14 1:24.05
Combined First round 3 1:13.80   1:18.04   1:13.80 1:21.93 1:16.43 1:15.76 1:23.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:15.35   3:32.51   2:15.35 2:17.29 6:04.90
Combined First round 3 2:26.24   2:28.45   2:28.35 2:30.75 2:26.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:32.33   3:53.89   4:13.92 3:32.33 3:55.41
Combined First round 4 3:43.28   3:53.11   3:43.28 3:57.37 3:58.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 52.05   58.80   1:06.16 52.05 58.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.66   19.70   19.71 19.52 18.66 19.86 20.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.27   10.41   7.80 DNF 14.68 7.27 8.75
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.73   1:12.16   1:02.73 1:19.11 1:12.40 1:04.96 1:24.93
Pyraminx Final 7 5.78   6.75   8.06 5.78 6.48 7.42 6.35
First round 7 5.82   6.30   5.82 6.58 6.18 6.15 7.65
Skewb Final 5 6.12   7.11   7.76 10.40 6.25 6.12 7.33
Combined First round 6 7.19   7.89   8.01 8.10 7.55 11.99 7.19
Square-1 Final 3 16.32   17.51   17.24 18.58 21.42 16.32 16.72
Combined First round 3 14.24   18.83   21.45 18.81 21.82 14.24 16.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:13.82   DNF   DNF 5:13.82 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/16 1:00:00     12/16 1:00:00
Calum Nitz    Ireland
Calum Nitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:51.94   2:03.91   2:01.97 2:08.93 2:20.47 2:00.82 1:51.94
Cian O'Callaghan    Ireland
Cian O'Callaghan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 26.07   29.31   32.31 29.14 26.07 27.19 31.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.04   8.55   4.04 7.66 DNF 8.00 9.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 31.69     DNF 31.69
Pyraminx First round 37 16.30   21.10   16.30 18.98 23.39 20.94 1:11.34
Skewb Combined First round 24 14.84   18.71   20.99 23.48 14.84 19.36 15.78
Cian Ruane    Ireland
Cian Ruane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.72   21.20   20.85 21.23 18.72 21.51 23.64
First round 31 24.99   26.59   25.82 28.42 24.99 DNF 25.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 36.28   46.08   39.69 1:01.47 36.28 1:10.68 37.09
Ciara Godwin    Ireland
Ciara Godwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.44   48.56   43.31 1:07.22 34.44 53.13 49.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:42.40     DNF 1:42.40
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.77   9.19   7.77 9.69 8.74 9.15 10.63
Second round 1 8.21   9.18   8.21 9.85 9.31 8.74 9.50
First round 1 7.36   8.93   9.16 9.19 8.45 9.99 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.84   4.39   4.65 4.89 4.10 3.84 4.42
First round 3 2.17   3.39   4.03 9.14 2.17 2.22 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.96   34.55   39.44 33.78 27.96 46.99 30.43
Second round 1 26.53   NR 31.17   30.41 27.45 26.53 35.64 41.39
Combined First round 1 28.64   30.44   NR 28.64 32.22 44.77 28.75 30.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 51.50   NR 1:00.61   1:00.05 1:00.06 51.50 1:01.73 1:03.70
Combined First round 1 56.08   1:03.47   1:01.68 1:12.45 56.08 56.28 1:13.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.24   NR 1:57.13   1:44.56 2:27.59 1:39.24
Combined First round 1 1:44.88   1:59.60   1:55.68 2:18.23 1:44.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:34.99   NR 3:02.81   2:47.74 2:34.99 3:45.69
Combined First round 1 2:44.90   2:49.34   2:49.58 2:44.90 2:53.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:20.93   DNF   1:20.93 DNF 2:19.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.52   17.84   16.52 18.00 18.27 17.24 18.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.72   DNF   16.72 DNF DNF 45.18 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.70   1:00.80   NR 1:04.28 59.94 57.70 58.17 1:04.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.20   5.82   7.24 4.29 6.61 6.57 4.20
First round 1 3.87   4.29   4.48 7.69 4.23 3.87 4.17
Skewb Final 4 5.63   7.02   6.52 8.63 7.69 5.63 6.86
Combined First round 3 4.03   5.76   NR 9.31 6.30 6.68 4.29 4.03
Square-1 Final 1 10.21   13.29   14.40 12.20 14.43 13.27 10.21
Combined First round 1 9.24   NR 10.80   NR 12.49 9.24 14.98 9.33 10.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 45:12     6/7 45:12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.91   NR 1:01.28   NR 1:09.74 1:07.19 46.91
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.79   23.64   21.79 23.28 31.94 24.70 22.93
First round 27 19.29   23.68   24.28 27.35 19.29 27.72 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.44   10.49   DNF 11.81 10.51 7.44 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:42.00   1:48.40   1:46.00 1:47.94 1:51.25 1:42.00 1:51.91
Combined First round 22 1:35.58   1:46.92   1:40.84 1:48.94 1:50.99 2:02.83 1:35.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:19.12   2:38.96   2:36.32 2:19.12 2:39.64 2:53.63 2:40.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 6:38.68     6:38.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 45.31     45.31 55.13
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:43.61     3:21.76 2:43.61
Pyraminx First round 26 11.58   13.37   11.58 DNF 11.67 15.19 13.25
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.94   13.47   15.24 21.70 10.94 12.45 12.72
Square-1 Combined First round 11 37.58   49.35   44.53 DNF 51.73 37.58 51.79
Conor Marcus    Ireland
Conor Marcus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 38.22   48.72   49.67 53.34 38.22 1:00.43 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.87   18.14   7.87 18.89 15.77 DNF 19.77
Pyraminx First round 30 9.91   16.84   16.62 9.91 14.76 20.55 19.15
Skewb Combined First round 33 21.00   29.80   28.11 30.76 30.54 21.00 33.71
Conor Phelan    Ireland
Conor Phelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.68   30.10   37.44 DNF 21.68 28.50 24.37
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.20   15.41   15.72 18.09 15.43 14.20 15.08
First round 14 12.42   15.15   13.24 18.41 14.78 17.43 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   4.33   4.62 2.34 4.16 4.22 4.60
First round 9 3.99   4.39   5.04 4.05 4.09 3.99 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 55.69   1:03.04   1:02.21 1:06.82 55.69 1:10.08 1:00.08
Combined First round 17 1:01.71   1:10.42   1:01.71 1:18.85 1:16.19 1:09.38 1:05.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:49.35     2:49.35 3:04.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.48   32.27   33.37 26.48 32.73 43.81 30.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 19.69   25.13   25.07 25.81 44.58 24.50 19.69
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:10.75     3:34.62 3:10.75
Pyraminx Final 15 4.44   10.71   10.32 12.68 13.28 4.44 9.13
First round 11 6.22   9.70   10.44 15.90 7.44 11.21 6.22
Skewb Final 7 6.44   8.11   6.62 10.44 6.44 7.27 12.45
Combined First round 5 6.91   7.21   6.91 7.03 7.69 6.92 10.01
Square-1 Final 7 25.93   34.59   25.93 31.29 44.67 30.51 41.98
Combined First round 7 21.88   27.72   31.61 21.88 32.68 23.84 27.70
Damien Le Flanchec    France
Damien Le Flanchec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.13   11.19   15.12 12.25 7.13 10.16 11.16
Pyraminx Final 6 4.29   6.67   7.91 5.35 6.74 4.29 9.08
First round 3 3.54   5.73   3.54 4.93 6.03 DNF 6.22
Daniel Grealy    Ireland
Daniel Grealy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.30   14.90   15.42 14.30 18.63 14.97 14.32
First round 18 12.91   15.72   DNF 17.38 12.91 14.27 15.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.39   6.27   5.99 5.93 6.90 5.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:24.16   1:38.68   1:37.06 DNF 1:29.71 1:49.28 1:24.16
Combined First round 24 1:26.61   2:02.67   DNF 1:59.77 1:26.61 2:33.56 1:34.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.89   34.41   35.26 37.27 29.89 55.05 30.69
Daniel Kelly    Ireland
Daniel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:07.68   1:12.37   DNF 1:07.68 1:07.77 1:17.88 1:11.46
Darragh McCusker    Ireland
Darragh McCusker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.06   19.50   19.50 19.06 23.86 19.51 19.49
First round 24 20.51   21.80   20.86 20.51 23.99 20.92 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.93   8.67   7.97 DNF 9.92 8.12 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:45.15     2:45.15 3:06.33
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:30.92     3:42.11 3:30.92
Pyraminx First round 19 8.99   11.07   10.28 12.53 10.39 18.89 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 28 16.49   20.21   21.75 21.12 17.75 23.15 16.49
Eoin Brereton Hurley    Ireland
Eoin Brereton Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.54   18.09   17.85 18.03 18.40 11.54 19.71
First round 21 17.36   19.10   18.58 19.40 24.66 17.36 19.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.60   6.49   7.02 6.32 4.60 6.13 DNF
First round 14 4.06   5.40   5.03 6.26 5.76 4.06 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:01.44   1:18.97   1:08.95 DNF 1:01.44 1:27.72 1:20.24
Combined First round 20 1:17.46   1:21.03   1:18.74 1:25.69 1:17.46 1:18.67 1:45.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 3:02.02     3:30.59 3:02.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:18.11     1:18.11 1:31.63
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:44.47     3:44.47 4:08.37
Pyraminx First round 25 12.99   13.31   12.99 13.78 13.10 13.05 19.11
Square-1 Combined First round 10 25.03   40.46   38.62 39.55 43.21 43.80 25.03
Eoin Carolan    Ireland
Eoin Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 27.16   28.58   29.96 28.31 27.48 27.16 33.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.98   7.60   4.98 10.21 6.59 8.80 7.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:39.45     1:39.45 2:02.93
Pyraminx First round 33 14.81   17.89   22.42 14.81 18.18 20.25 15.25
Skewb Combined First round 21 11.69   16.94   21.15 18.92 11.69 14.00 17.90
Eoin Summerville    Ireland
Eoin Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 46.22   54.22   46.22 49.60 1:08.42 1:02.94 50.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.95   DNF   14.11 DNF 11.95 15.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 3:09.22     3:09.22 3:13.55
Evan Healy    Ireland
Evan Healy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.80   38.36   27.80 36.91 DNF 47.40 30.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.70   9.46   10.50 9.39 7.70 8.50 10.51
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.91   10.92   12.12 7.91 14.25 10.47 10.18
Second round 4 9.71   10.56   10.08 15.14 11.38 10.21 9.71
First round 3 10.19   10.79   10.70 DNF 10.19 10.93 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.91   5.31   8.80 3.95 DNF 3.17 2.91
First round 1 2.55   2.70   3.10 2.55 2.89 2.56 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.51   32.50   DNF 33.44 31.49 27.51 32.57
Second round 2 34.90   38.05   35.85 34.90 40.77 40.93 37.54
Combined First round 3 36.29   41.26   36.87 36.29 44.53 42.38 46.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.23   1:10.39   1:03.23 1:05.07 1:15.67 1:16.14 1:10.43
Combined First round 2 1:05.74   1:12.53   1:05.74 1:19.02 1:12.76 1:15.50 1:09.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.03   2:05.62   2:18.91 1:58.03 1:59.93
Combined First round 2 1:53.28   2:01.26   2:01.78 1:53.28 2:08.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:53.25   3:06.31   2:53.25 3:08.77 3:16.91
Combined First round 2 3:00.74   3:10.13   3:00.74 3:18.02 3:11.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 57.11   DNF   DNF 57.11 1:10.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.96   16.95   13.96 14.85 19.19 16.81 19.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.75   6.54   8.04 7.36 4.75 6.11 6.16
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.27   1:03.18   57.27 1:04.18 1:04.36 1:01.00 1:06.03
Pyraminx Final 2 4.67   5.34   5.40 5.22 5.88 5.41 4.67
First round 2 3.79   4.47   3.79 4.94 4.41 4.72 4.27
Skewb Final 1 2.43   3.83   3.16 2.43 4.05 4.27 5.88
Combined First round 2 4.98   5.61   9.75 5.15 5.70 4.98 5.97
Square-1 Final 4 15.51   18.05   15.51 18.31 17.27 19.45 18.57
Combined First round 2 13.39   17.36   17.90 13.39 17.86 19.31 16.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 57.10   1:14.69   1:20.86 57.10 1:26.12
Ewan Sheridan    Ireland
Ewan Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 26.75   29.33   28.86 34.57 30.21 26.75 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.90   7.40   7.45 8.03 7.40 6.90 7.35
Pyraminx First round 18 7.91   11.01   13.18 11.86 7.91 DNF 7.99
Filip Rudisteanu    Ireland
Filip Rudisteanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.08   18.33   18.65 15.08 20.19 16.16 21.88
First round 20 15.27   16.50   16.26 17.04 16.21 18.43 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.27   6.79   4.75 4.46 4.27 11.17 13.06
First round 12 3.39   5.06   6.05 5.59 3.39 4.96 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:06.55   1:13.53   1:12.53 1:06.55 1:12.85 1:33.78 1:15.20
Combined First round 18 1:06.76   1:10.64   1:10.70 1:07.84 DNF 1:06.76 1:13.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 3:16.17     3:16.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 42.09     42.09 1:16.44
Pyraminx First round 28 11.35   15.56   12.41 11.41 11.35 22.87 DNF
Skewb Final 15 6.71   13.31   14.45 15.29 6.71 10.20 DNF
Combined First round 11 8.58   9.81   11.03 8.58 9.11 9.94 10.38
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.20   11.09   10.20 12.13 11.13 10.56 11.57
Second round 3 8.81   10.45   10.34 9.37 11.65 8.81 12.13
First round 5 9.51   11.33   11.91 11.30 12.20 9.51 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.03   4.26   4.21 4.03 4.23 4.34 4.93
First round 11 3.00   4.57   3.06 5.16 5.49 3.00 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.31   39.15   47.97 38.71 39.09 39.65 34.31
Second round 3 35.33   39.82   36.64 35.33 40.16 42.67 43.95
Combined First round 4 37.11   41.29   39.76 42.12 37.11 43.88 41.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.02   1:24.24   1:30.53 1:11.02 DNF 1:23.44 1:18.75
Combined First round 4 1:19.72   1:23.57   1:24.66 1:19.72 1:25.86 1:25.93 1:20.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.29   2:57.76   2:38.29 2:59.57 3:15.42
Combined First round 5 2:40.06   2:47.53   2:54.30 2:48.23 2:40.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:10.73   4:28.45   4:31.68 4:10.73 4:42.94
Combined First round 5 4:00.81   4:22.61   4:13.48 4:53.54 4:00.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.37   19.18   17.55 17.37 20.80 19.18 22.58
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:46.50     3:27.57 2:46.50
Pyraminx First round 23 9.02   12.12   11.35 9.02 10.43 14.59 17.64
Skewb Final 6 5.54   7.14   7.47 7.42 5.54 7.93 6.53
Combined First round 7 6.35   8.12   6.35 8.85 7.40 8.65 8.31
Finn Maguire    Ireland
Finn Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.15   19.60   20.49 18.21 DNF 18.15 20.10
First round 23 20.23   21.49   20.23 20.26 24.04 21.48 22.74
Gerard McAteer    Ireland
Gerard McAteer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.52   DNF   DNF 11.52 10.52 12.16 DNF
Second round 8 11.00   12.28   14.08 11.00 11.80 11.95 13.09
First round 8 9.66   11.72   9.91 9.66 DNF 13.37 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.91   5.92   6.02 DNF 7.64 4.10 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.31   56.01   49.31 56.55 1:01.37 55.02 56.46
Second round 11 49.49   57.83   56.15 58.34 49.49 1:06.74 58.99
Combined First round 13 51.41   59.79   1:10.32 1:13.77 53.24 51.41 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.83   1:43.78   1:40.38 1:45.14 1:52.65 1:45.83 1:39.83
Combined First round 8 1:38.36   1:40.57   1:38.36 1:54.32 1:43.87 1:38.68 1:39.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:11.85   DNF   3:11.85 DNF DNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 7:04.71     7:04.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.12   21.27   15.12 20.29 22.52 23.03 20.99
Square-1 Combined First round 9 27.88   39.63   55.49 32.28 27.88 45.04 41.57
Isaac Mcilwrath    United Kingdom
Isaac Mcilwrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 42.60   1:01.42   1:06.54 1:02.27 DNF 55.46 42.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Jake Donnelly    Ireland
Jake Donnelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.82   15.19   12.14 10.82 16.94 16.48 17.85
Second round 11 12.59   13.83   13.43 14.77 14.63 13.43 12.59
First round 11 11.21   12.83   12.90 13.68 11.21 16.10 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.07   4.53   4.71 4.07 4.46 4.41 5.98
First round 10 4.19   4.52   4.53 4.74 4.19 4.30 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 57.22   1:03.05   1:03.85 57.22 1:03.08 1:02.22 1:07.96
Combined First round 16 55.85   1:04.65   1:05.63 1:09.27 1:04.66 55.85 1:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:47.22   2:01.97   2:00.41 1:47.22 1:56.12 2:09.37 2:09.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 4:28.46     4:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.60   25.42   34.26 25.28 22.56 21.60 28.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.28   NR 16.30   NR 15.25 DNF 15.79 17.85 14.28
Pyraminx Final 1 3.95   5.13   6.11 5.08 3.95 DNF 4.20
First round 5 4.54   5.92   9.78 6.07 5.11 4.54 6.57
Skewb Final 2 2.95   NR 5.86   6.81 2.95 6.29 4.47 10.82
Combined First round 4 4.02   6.22   8.49 8.41 5.93 4.32 4.02
Square-1 Final 6 26.90   28.86   29.29 32.29 26.90 27.52 29.76
Combined First round 8 24.66   29.37   27.44 1:04.80 32.34 24.66 28.32
James Bothwell    United Kingdom
James Bothwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 35.48   36.23   36.36 35.68 38.23 35.48 36.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.01   13.58   17.16 10.50 13.07 8.01 30.67
Pyraminx First round 44 19.65   38.82   32.86 23.52 19.65 1:14.72 1:00.09
James Egan    Ireland
James Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 35.25   53.42   55.24 35.25 45.69 1:07.84 59.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.77   13.47   14.85 19.35 10.77 11.65 13.91
Pyraminx First round 36 14.70   19.28   19.48 15.76 22.60 14.70 29.59
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.74   19.07   19.70 42.59 21.89 11.74 15.62
James Potter    Ireland
James Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.92   30.89   25.34 34.78 32.55 24.92 34.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.07   11.08   11.47 10.02 DNF 5.07 11.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:16.20     1:36.25 1:16.20
Skewb Combined First round 27 13.92   19.43   13.92 28.85 18.31 25.59 14.38
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.17   10.87   11.63 11.23 10.64 10.17 10.75
Second round 6 11.00   11.29   11.10 11.34 11.00 11.95 11.43
First round 6 8.62   11.34   8.62 12.63 13.00 10.61 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.22   4.82   5.11 5.56 3.80 7.71 3.22
First round 5 2.40   4.05   4.66 4.54 5.80 2.40 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.22   45.30   46.44 42.48 42.22 52.66 46.98
Second round 7 44.01   48.62   48.41 51.76 51.60 45.84 44.01
Combined First round 5 38.61   43.63   51.31 42.84 38.61 43.65 44.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.92   1:27.21   1:20.92 1:26.60 1:29.17 1:25.90 1:29.14
Combined First round 5 1:19.53   1:25.90   1:23.47 1:29.75 1:19.53 1:31.67 1:24.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:28.22   2:42.80   2:56.48 2:43.71 2:28.22
Combined First round 4 2:31.42   2:45.67   2:50.74 2:54.86 2:31.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:39.26   3:49.42   3:56.87 3:39.26 3:52.12
Combined First round 3 3:47.57   3:50.57   3:47.57 3:49.17 3:54.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.92   DNF   DNF 1:27.92 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.57   18.69   15.57 40.31 19.61 18.28 18.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.70   9.34   9.79 8.70 8.81 9.42 11.96
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:09.68   1:13.90   1:10.44 1:16.38 1:29.53 1:14.89 1:09.68
Pyraminx Final 4 4.62   5.94   8.48 4.62 4.70 6.47 6.64
First round 4 3.74   5.75   7.62 8.41 5.31 3.74 4.33
Skewb Final 3 3.48   6.23   14.71 5.26 3.48 9.23 4.20
Combined First round 1 3.53   4.58   5.52 4.67 7.60 3.56 3.53
Square-1 Final 2 14.74   16.16   16.62 17.80 14.74 16.57 15.30
Combined First round 4 14.74   19.91   20.94 17.71 14.74 21.60 21.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:00.30   DNF   8:00.30 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:00.99   1:14.93   1:10.43 1:33.36 1:00.99
Jayden Milford    Ireland
Jayden Milford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 28.32   36.47   33.97 28.32 DNF 38.19 37.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.71   10.36   9.80 8.94 8.71 12.33 12.52
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:32.35     DNF 4:32.35
Pyraminx Final 13 8.32   9.89   10.39 9.52 11.83 8.32 9.75
First round 14 8.32   10.04   10.25 11.38 11.49 8.49 8.32
Skewb Final 16 9.86   13.76   DNF 11.86 9.86 13.36 16.07
Combined First round 16 6.43   12.25   DNF 10.42 17.70 8.63 6.43
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.10   13.09   14.13 12.61 12.52 12.10 15.25
Second round 9 12.37   13.36   13.63 12.86 15.00 12.37 13.60
First round 10 10.51   12.38   12.64 10.61 10.51 13.90 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.46   5.12   7.41 4.63 3.46 6.43 4.30
First round 6 2.36   4.12   4.42 6.03 3.35 2.36 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.59   56.41   55.49 56.68 57.06 1:01.08 48.59
Second round 8 43.34   55.67   59.20 57.01 50.81 1:01.76 43.34
Combined First round 10 48.10   56.97   1:06.78 48.10 50.62 53.51 1:09.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.72   1:29.27   1:25.72 1:27.08 1:34.10 1:42.46 1:26.62
Combined First round 6 1:26.62   1:37.57   1:27.93 1:26.62 1:44.29 1:40.48 1:59.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:57.20   3:06.43   3:17.92 2:57.20 3:04.16
Combined First round 6 3:01.50   3:17.37   3:24.20 3:26.40 3:01.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:39.71   4:49.55   4:39.71 4:52.87 4:56.08
Combined First round 6 4:07.62   4:32.60   4:07.62 4:59.84 4:30.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 30.57   32.48   1:02.11 31.17 30.57 31.91 34.35
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:23.45   1:49.60   1:23.45 1:42.58 2:03.52 1:42.70 2:03.54
Pyraminx Final 10 4.80   8.87   6.32 9.14 11.82 4.80 11.14
First round 13 6.96   9.88   13.45 11.29 8.72 6.96 9.64
Skewb Final 11 7.55   11.33   10.02 7.55 15.29 17.00 8.68
Combined First round 10 3.44   9.64   12.39 11.76 12.21 4.95 3.44
Square-1 Final 8 19.35   39.64   38.33 19.35 47.97 32.62 DNF
Combined First round 6 24.32   26.98   26.91 27.48 34.03 24.32 26.56
Joshua Meriño    Philippines
Joshua Meriño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.21   10.88   10.21 11.11 10.70 11.44 10.84
Second round 7 10.22   11.60   11.95 10.22 13.11 12.63 10.22
First round 4 9.14   10.80   11.25 12.09 9.14 10.80 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09   4.41   4.86 4.26 4.35 4.62 4.09
First round 7 2.64   4.13   4.77 5.18 2.66 2.64 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.55   50.18   48.71 51.77 47.55 1:06.74 50.05
Second round 10 47.64   56.59   DNF 47.64 58.83 48.83 1:02.11
Combined First round 7 46.82   53.67   56.90 47.80 57.99 46.82 56.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:35.34   2:03.08   1:35.34 2:06.16 1:53.22 2:12.30 2:09.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.31   24.41   22.31 35.25 22.34 25.33 25.57
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86   7.99   8.18 7.97 8.82 6.86 7.82
First round 16 9.31   10.62   10.04 19.89 10.40 11.42 9.31
Skewb Final 8 6.05   8.20   9.07 10.66 6.05 7.55 7.99
Combined First round 9 5.84   9.38   11.04 10.23 6.88 5.84 12.53
Leo Callanan    Ireland
Leo Callanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 30.63   36.26   30.63 35.53 34.04 39.21 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.19   13.50   16.90 14.56 12.11 8.19 13.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:24.84     4:24.84 4:26.38
Pyraminx First round 17 7.22   10.85   11.73 13.51 7.32 15.44 7.22
Skewb Final 14 9.42   13.24   15.20 19.69 9.42 12.35 12.17
Combined First round 14 9.15   12.15   22.51 12.41 9.15 9.75 14.30
Square-1 Combined First round 14 52.42     52.42 DNF
Lorence He    Ireland
Lorence He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.81   34.62   57.77 30.81 34.92 32.72 36.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 2:01.47     2:10.24 2:01.47
Maksymilian Kurzak    Poland
Maksymilian Kurzak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.02   36.93   1:00.04 33.94 29.02 38.99 37.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.21   11.67   14.86 11.62 8.54 8.21 15.78
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.81   14.75   15.24 19.99 14.27 14.75 13.81
First round 15 12.86   15.58   16.05 15.37 12.86 18.59 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.87   10.60   17.12 12.92 11.28 6.87 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:00.57   1:08.37   1:12.93 1:00.57 1:10.96 1:05.68 1:08.47
Combined First round 12 52.43   58.35   52.43 54.22 1:06.53 57.75 1:03.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:57.76   2:09.96   1:57.76 2:19.89 2:06.25 2:17.41 2:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.24   DNF   1:13.24 1:37.10 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 46:47     9/10 46:47
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 41.35   45.39   1:07.35 41.35 51.71 41.73 42.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.66   34.76   30.35 44.76 34.67 13.66 39.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 3:27.34     DNF 3:27.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 2:20.10     2:27.71 2:20.10
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 8.44   12.27   17.32 14.67 8.44 11.61 10.52
Mark Molloy    Ireland
Mark Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.32   51.15   53.36 42.32 47.42 52.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 16.76   22.98   16.76 23.15 30.45 21.02 24.77
Pyraminx First round 41 16.85   24.25   28.87 24.12 28.68 16.85 19.95
Skewb Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.32   19.19   18.39 21.50 17.32 17.67 23.21
First round 26 16.61   23.63   22.10 30.53 16.61 19.62 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.94   6.04   9.37 7.18 5.22 4.94 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:22.33   1:29.80   1:22.33 1:36.88 1:29.62 1:34.58 1:25.20
Combined First round 19 1:14.98   1:19.03   1:17.21 1:21.24 1:43.26 1:18.63 1:14.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:42.68     2:42.68 3:13.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 44.85     44.85 1:29.54
Pyraminx First round 20 10.00   11.50   26.82 10.72 11.58 10.00 12.21
Michael Lavelle    Ireland
Michael Lavelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.69   11.22   13.45 11.03 12.85 4.69 9.78
Pyraminx First round 35 9.81   18.83   9.81 DNF 23.99 20.78 11.72
Skewb Final 9 3.40   8.54   8.86 3.40 7.19 9.58 10.16
Combined First round 8 4.92   9.14   10.92 9.89 11.96 6.61 4.92
Mikey Whelan    Ireland
Mikey Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.24   13.19   12.93 13.56 13.33 13.30 12.24
Second round 12 11.50   13.92   13.06 14.53 14.17 11.50 19.51
First round 9 9.01   11.96   13.89 12.22 10.93 12.73 9.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.30   6.30   6.99 6.12 5.79 3.30 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.31   59.51   57.89 56.68 1:03.95 56.31 1:16.04
Second round 9 55.45   56.49   57.67 1:14.18 55.87 55.45 55.93
Combined First round 11 47.79   57.44   56.54 1:04.87 47.79 1:10.43 50.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:52.40   2:17.84   1:52.40 2:41.04 2:28.03 2:11.20 2:14.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.26   32.69   31.26 31.34 46.46 34.17 32.57
Pyraminx Final 14 6.47   10.65   8.73 12.30 18.53 6.47 10.93
First round 9 7.61   8.75   9.23 8.87 12.15 8.14 7.61
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.45   17.12   23.22 11.45 12.76 DNF 15.37
Square-1 Final 5 16.53   23.79   27.72 16.53 23.88 24.44 23.04
Combined First round 5 20.12   23.93   20.12 26.53 21.03 24.22 31.09
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.77   15.66   14.01 17.20 15.88 13.77 17.08
First round 12 13.50   14.42   14.19 14.89 13.50 19.21 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.86   56.27   1:06.42 59.04 58.37 50.86 51.40
Second round 6 43.71   47.89   45.49 48.42 49.76 43.71 56.29
Combined First round 8 50.84   54.76   1:00.24 55.78 56.22 52.29 50.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:29.74   1:47.44   1:50.13 1:44.63 1:29.74 1:55.37 1:47.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 9:32.72     9:32.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:46.48   1:56.92   2:01.94 1:46.48 2:00.27 1:51.75 1:58.75
Pearce Mooney    Ireland
Pearce Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 47.97   1:13.72   1:13.49 1:26.36 1:32.06 1:01.30 47.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 23.68   40.14   37.42 1:34.90 24.06 23.68 58.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 55.26     2:07.19 55.26
Skewb Combined First round 35 37.91     37.91 1:16.08
Phelim McEvoy    Ireland
Phelim McEvoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.99   25.13   27.57 26.00 23.99 24.04 25.35
First round 32 21.25   27.54   33.94 23.12 21.25 25.57 43.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.33   7.58   7.35 13.16 7.07 3.33 8.31
Pyraminx First round 21 7.07   11.54   10.02 11.48 18.60 13.12 7.07
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.58   14.41   DNF 21.09 15.59 5.58 6.54
Richard Madden    Ireland
Richard Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.56   17.41   16.60 15.56 23.19 19.04 16.60
First round 19 13.95   16.47   15.58 17.72 16.81 17.03 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.04   5.35   4.04 4.62 5.16 9.68 6.28
First round 13 3.79   5.27   5.38 5.07 DNF 3.79 5.37
Pyraminx Final 5 5.54   6.32   7.15 5.71 5.54 6.11 7.20
First round 6 5.26   6.11   8.83 5.68 5.88 6.76 5.26
Skewb Final 13 8.47   12.98   DNF 10.59 8.47 18.20 10.14
Combined First round 15 8.18   12.24   15.59 12.74 9.49 14.50 8.18
Ronan Dempsey    Ireland
Ronan Dempsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 56.72   1:09.71   1:18.55 1:09.52 1:15.06 1:04.54 56.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.87   17.02   19.87 18.26 12.93 20.26 11.87
Ronan Hanley    Ireland
Ronan Hanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.62   24.75   25.74 25.53 26.54 19.62 22.99
First round 28 23.69   25.03   23.95 25.47 26.07 23.69 25.68
Ruaidhri Beresford    Ireland
Ruaidhri Beresford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 56.62   1:00.59   1:00.58 1:13.94 58.03 1:03.16 56.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 13.44   25.75   23.04 31.22 22.98 13.44 DNF
Rudy Faye    Ireland
Rudy Faye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.65   29.40   24.65 28.80 28.06 33.59 31.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.63   14.07   14.23 15.28 12.71 11.63 33.52
Pyraminx First round 38 12.50   21.69   24.41 20.28 26.64 12.50 20.39
Skewb Combined First round 25 14.87   18.87   14.87 27.24 16.96 19.21 20.44
Ryan Murtagh    Ireland
Ryan Murtagh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 50.41   57.20   58.15 50.41 55.13 1:01.97 58.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 11.71   17.38   22.38 18.83 20.24 13.08 11.71
Sean Branley    Ireland
Sean Branley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:00.11   1:28.59   1:41.62 DNF 1:00.11 1:24.82 1:19.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.93   9.65   10.34 9.17 11.38 9.45 8.93
Pyraminx First round 39 19.09   23.18   25.35 21.30 DNF 19.09 22.88
Seán Mooney    Ireland
Seán Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.81   30.69   30.01 45.51 29.37 24.81 32.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.05   9.41   10.16 10.13 7.93 6.05 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:01.24   2:13.03   2:01.62 2:16.21 2:23.95 2:01.24 2:21.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 5:09.67     5:09.67 6:05.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 8:00.17     8:00.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:18.46     1:18.85 1:18.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.12   28.16   27.31 26.64 21.12 30.52 31.61
Pyraminx First round 40 18.14   23.34   38.32 21.69 18.14 20.27 28.06
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.71   18.31   26.16 28.66 11.56 17.21 8.71
Sean O'Toole    Ireland
Sean O'Toole
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 47.72   55.88   54.16 1:01.77 51.71 1:04.80 47.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.56   9.82   10.02 8.56 10.74 8.69 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:49.42     5:16.83 3:49.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 15.00   24.51   32.36 29.15 24.72 19.65 15.00
Skewb Combined First round 31 13.31   24.24   25.87 33.62 23.73 23.11 13.31
Simon Kelly    Ireland
Simon Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.65   30.50   48.37 28.08 31.23 24.65 32.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.77   8.45   7.72 11.72 6.77 8.44 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:49.30   2:14.63   2:04.82 2:28.31 2:10.77 1:49.30 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 18.29   33.20   26.13 32.58 40.89 44.30 18.29
Skewb Combined First round 30 13.94   21.13   23.69 21.60 18.54 23.24 13.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.07   9.89   10.22 12.39 10.02 9.43 9.07
Second round 2 9.09   9.53   10.24 9.55 9.17 9.09 9.86
First round 2 8.66   9.09   8.66 11.46 8.81 9.13 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.45   3.22   3.11 5.65 2.45 2.84 3.72
First round 4 2.79   3.66   4.40 4.00 3.90 2.79 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.40   46.22   46.17 49.35 34.40 DNF 43.15
Second round 5 40.53   44.89   49.01 55.57 41.33 44.32 40.53
Combined First round 2 36.82   40.60   42.06 39.87 41.44 40.48 36.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:37.94   1:41.37   1:41.07 DNF 1:37.94 1:39.67 1:43.37
Combined First round 7 1:29.51   1:38.83   1:50.95 1:41.88 1:29.51 1:43.12 1:31.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.87   DNF   46.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   NR   25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.41   16.96   14.41 18.31 15.61 16.96 21.50
Pyraminx Final 16 5.37   12.27   8.61 14.22 13.98 5.37 21.72
First round 15 8.67   10.48   9.41 15.10 9.54 8.67 12.48
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.24   15.92   DNF 20.74 14.61 7.24 12.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 7:08     2/2 7:08
Tim Callanan    Ireland
Tim Callanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:03.53   1:11.20   1:17.31 1:22.85 1:03.53 1:11.05 1:05.24
Pyraminx First round 31 14.18   16.95   18.02 18.51 23.90 14.18 14.33
Skewb Combined First round 34 16.61   30.35   37.50 22.22 31.33 16.61 40.82
Tom Doherty    Ireland
Tom Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.49   32.43   19.49 42.34 41.13 27.48 28.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.91   8.85   7.91 12.00 9.45 8.56 8.54
Pyraminx First round 27 12.44   14.11   15.95 13.79 18.03 12.58 12.44
Tom Newcombe    Ireland
Tom Newcombe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 50.00   1:08.84   1:05.76 50.00 1:12.13 1:23.94 1:08.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 20.29   25.08   24.39 29.29 31.51 20.29 21.55
Pyraminx First round 34 15.56   17.94   15.56 18.10 17.76 18.29 17.96