Irish Championship 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-25~26  Ireland, Dublin Irish Championship 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 8.84  Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.56  Evan Liu 10.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Callum Hales-Jepp 3.95  Ciarán Beahan 4.26  Tao Yu (喻韬) 4.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 32.42  Evan Liu 42.56  Callum Hales-Jepp 45.08
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:08.54  Evan Liu 1:16.04  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:23.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:08.31  Evan Liu 2:14.61  Callum Hales-Jepp 2:39.67
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:54.91  Evan Liu 3:33.63  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4:06.89
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20  István Kocza 58.47  Evan Liu 1:02.86
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35  István Kocza 37
 Charlie Stark 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ciarán Beahan 15.87  Evan Liu 17.10  Tao Yu (喻韬) 18.53
 Rubik's Clock  James Molloy 7.94  Evan Liu 8.31  Callum Hales-Jepp 9.42
 Megaminx  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.34  Evan Liu 1:16.24  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:30.55
 Pyraminx  Ciarán Beahan 5.24  Evan Liu 5.31  Callum Hales-Jepp 6.73
 Skewb  Jesse Tipton 5.04  Evan Liu 5.56  James Molloy 6.23
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 12.73  Ciarán Beahan 18.38  Evan Liu 19.55
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 4:08.68  Evan Liu 6:33.72
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 9:15.36  István Kocza 13:21.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Callum Hales-Jepp 10/15 57:46  István Kocza 11/17 1:00:00  Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10/17 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 8.23   9.10    Ireland 9.74 9.87 9.19 8.23 8.37
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.53   9.84    Ireland 10.17 9.63 9.73 10.21 9.53
3 Joshua Meriño 8.11   10.48    Philippines 11.12 10.86 8.11 10.66 9.92
4 Evan Liu 10.96   11.57    USA 10.96 12.47 11.65 11.17 11.90
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.48   12.52    United Kingdom 11.94 15.04 12.83 10.48 12.78
6 James Molloy 11.41   12.66    United Kingdom 12.18 15.64 13.40 12.39 11.41
7 Jeffery Dick 11.65   12.86    United Kingdom 12.59 14.12 13.36 12.62 11.65
8 Mikey Whelan 12.50   13.23    Ireland 14.65 12.91 13.14 13.63 12.50
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.56   13.68    Italy 11.56 14.55 12.76 13.73 16.68
10 Jake Donnelly 12.36   14.13    Ireland 14.60 13.68 14.11 32.97 12.36
11 Charlie Stark 12.71   14.19    United Kingdom 15.56 15.00 12.94 14.62 12.71
12 Scott Doyle 12.03   14.43    Ireland 16.59 12.03 13.37 16.59 13.34
13 John O'Connell 12.77   15.39    Ireland 19.70 15.04 12.77 16.61 14.51
14 Greg Austin 13.06   16.30    United Kingdom 13.06 33.13 17.31 14.97 16.61
15 Jesse Tipton 14.51   16.65    South Africa 16.61 14.51 15.43 17.91 19.37
16 Adam Greenwood 14.72   16.87    United Kingdom 14.72 DNF 15.13 19.53 15.94
17 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.16   17.17    Italy 20.56 13.16 15.11 16.82 19.57
18 Jakub Potocki 11.92   17.86    Poland 20.20 11.92 17.83 16.08 19.67
19 Dhiren Kapoor 18.32   21.43    United Kingdom 22.92 22.81 18.32 21.72 19.76
20 Conor Sheridan 18.23   21.52    Ireland 22.36 18.23 25.70 19.91 22.30
21 Conall O'Duinn 19.27   21.58    Ireland 19.43 23.22 19.27 22.09 26.71
22 István Kocza 20.11   22.50    Hungary 22.64 21.04 20.11 26.73 23.83
23 Mary Hennessy 20.09   22.89    Ireland 26.01 24.31 21.08 20.09 23.27
24 Eoin Brereton Hurley 18.91   23.55    Ireland 20.83 18.91 26.18 23.64 27.98
25 David Noh 23.57   24.71    Korea 25.62 24.27 23.57 26.84 24.24
26 Robert Riordan 22.97   25.58    Ireland 22.97 28.88 24.02 23.83 30.23
27 Filip Rudisteanu 23.00   26.55    Ireland 23.00 24.55 52.37 24.92 30.17
28 Colin Wang 22.31   26.77    Ireland 30.18 52.60 22.31 25.25 24.88
29 Sean Liew 24.23   28.76    Ireland 26.57 30.31 24.23 32.84 29.40
30 Ben Keogh 27.28   29.50    Ireland 29.80 27.28 29.49 39.86 29.21
31 Rudy Faye 26.85   30.53    Ireland 31.87 28.27 31.45 26.85 35.47
32 Sean Cannon 25.48   30.70    Ireland 31.55 25.48 30.75 30.43 30.92
33 Suyash Patidar 25.50   31.19    India 31.19 33.36 34.03 25.50 29.03
34 Tristan Ryan 28.86   31.90    Ireland 30.30 31.24 34.15 28.86 38.44
35 Euan Bourke 27.65   37.05    Ireland 27.65 38.14 40.02 DNF 32.98
36 Seán Mooney 26.38   37.89    Ireland 53.32 35.90 36.63 41.14 26.38
37 James Potter 35.07   38.19    Ireland 35.48 46.50 35.07 38.79 40.31
38 Alex Wayenberg 29.87   39.14    Ireland 33.97 29.87 48.40 35.05 48.59
39 Ademola Ojewale 34.60   43.73    Ireland 44.95 34.60 42.91 43.35 44.92
40 Justin Head 39.90   45.49    Ireland 51.74 49.54 39.90 45.00 41.92
41 Leo Callanan 39.65   45.98    Ireland 51.72 44.57 39.65 49.40 43.96
42 John Woods 44.78   47.92    Ireland 50.78 46.28 44.78 54.03 46.71
43 Alex Cullen 42.29   50.95    Ireland 1:01.53 42.29 52.80 45.15 54.89
44 Toby Beattie 51.73   56.75    Ireland 59.30 51.73 1:42.99 53.15 57.80
45 Steven Larkin 50.09   59.50    Ireland 50.09 1:03.45 1:10.32 57.12 57.93
46 Maria Beausang 52.28   1:04.58    Ireland 52.28 1:05.48 DNF 1:14.42 53.84
47 Pearce Mooney 49.47   1:09.46    Ireland 1:08.66 49.47 1:07.50 1:12.23 1:27.39
48 Eoin Summerville 58.58   1:19.33    Ireland 1:18.39 58.58 1:28.80 1:10.80 1:50.03
49 Ferdia O'Cairbre 1:02.63   1:19.42    Ireland 1:23.52 1:34.48 1:02.63 1:09.41 1:25.34
50 Quillan Donnelly 1:05.41   1:26.71    Ireland DNF 1:16.99 1:32.67 1:05.41 1:30.48
51 Neha Prashanth 1:20.06   1:27.10    Ireland 1:29.68 1:22.95 1:36.53 1:28.67 1:20.06
52 Eoin Carolan 1:05.70   1:37.98    Ireland 1:20.28 DNF 2:05.05 1:05.70 1:28.62
53 Adam Quayle 46.65   DNF    Ireland 49.92 46.65 DNF DNF DNF
54 Olivia Cannon DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
54 John McMorrow DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.99   NR 8.75    Ireland 8.64 9.01 6.99 8.61 11.17
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.00   8.94    Ireland 8.00 8.17 11.49 8.33 10.33
3 Evan Liu 8.79   10.58    USA 10.61 12.52 10.00 8.79 11.14
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.84   10.63    United Kingdom 10.57 10.44 11.27 10.87 9.84
5 James Molloy 9.28   11.14    United Kingdom 11.71 11.65 12.61 10.07 9.28
6 Scott Doyle 11.34   11.58    Ireland 11.87 11.39 11.47 13.54 11.34
7 Joshua Meriño 10.32   11.72    Philippines 10.32 12.15 11.91 12.73 11.11
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.70   13.23    Italy 13.60 13.11 20.08 11.70 12.98
9 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.88   13.82    Italy 12.88 15.20 13.13 13.14 DNF
10 Charlie Stark 11.89   14.15    United Kingdom 21.94 16.28 12.71 11.89 13.45
11 Greg Austin 13.29   14.15    United Kingdom 13.29 14.31 14.18 15.35 13.95
12 Jeffery Dick 13.73   15.19    United Kingdom 15.23 15.85 15.88 13.73 14.49
13 John O'Connell 12.71   15.39    Ireland 16.19 12.71 20.29 13.56 16.42
14 Jake Donnelly 12.86   15.39    Ireland 14.84 12.86 15.31 20.13 16.02
15 Jesse Tipton 13.74   15.45    South Africa 17.86 15.87 15.86 13.74 14.61
16 Mikey Whelan 13.88   16.90    Ireland 13.88 14.52 22.36 17.68 18.50
17 Adam Greenwood 14.85   18.40    United Kingdom 16.08 14.85 23.50 15.62 DNF
18 Jakub Potocki 15.85   19.31    Poland 17.79 27.99 18.99 21.14 15.85
19 Eoin Brereton Hurley 17.46   20.55    Ireland 17.46 22.37 18.06 21.23 22.58
20 Conall O'Duinn 17.72   21.99    Ireland 29.61 17.72 21.81 21.77 22.38
21 Mary Hennessy 19.88   22.30    Ireland 19.88 22.20 22.56 28.89 22.13
22 Conor Sheridan 19.29   22.68    Ireland 19.29 28.47 21.18 23.11 23.75
23 István Kocza 20.55   26.02    Hungary 21.13 32.39 36.12 24.53 20.55
24 Dhiren Kapoor 21.63   26.14    United Kingdom 21.63 26.81 38.13 21.66 29.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 8.19   8.84    Ireland 8.56 9.15 8.19 10.01 8.80
2 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.92   9.56    Ireland 9.00 12.04 9.14 8.92 10.54
3 Evan Liu 10.25   10.99    USA 11.63 10.72 14.52 10.25 10.63
4 Joshua Meriño 9.81   11.26    Philippines 13.57 11.73 9.81 11.10 10.96
5 James Molloy 7.77   11.89    United Kingdom 11.48 11.85 12.33 14.36 7.77
6 Scott Doyle 11.02   12.11    Ireland 13.03 12.62 11.02 12.26 11.45
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.98   12.70    United Kingdom 43.37 10.05 15.04 13.02 9.98
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.40   12.84    Italy 13.16 13.16 12.20 10.40 15.33
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.48   12.89    Italy 11.89 14.07 11.48 12.70 21.19
10 Charlie Stark 12.09   15.28    United Kingdom 13.99 14.96 16.89 17.09 12.09
11 Greg Austin 12.95   15.58    United Kingdom 12.95 13.63 15.03 18.08 18.56
12 Jeffery Dick 14.09   15.71    United Kingdom 19.08 14.53 14.09 15.02 17.57
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 2.55   3.28    Ireland 3.26 3.30 4.19 2.55 3.29
2 Evan Liu 3.11   4.00    USA 4.97 4.03 3.97 3.11 4.01
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.92   4.03    United Kingdom 1.92 3.41 4.36 4.38 4.31
4 Charlie Stark 2.94   4.37    United Kingdom 4.59 2.94 5.31 3.22 5.43
5 Ciarán Beahan 3.41   4.42    Ireland 4.01 4.52 3.41 4.73 5.64
6 Joshua Meriño 3.40   4.52    Philippines 3.40 6.77 3.60 5.77 4.18
7 Jake Donnelly 3.95   4.84    Ireland 4.96 5.33 5.00 3.95 4.57
8 Jeffery Dick 4.02   4.89    United Kingdom 4.02 5.68 4.48 6.38 4.51
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.39   4.98    Italy 4.09 6.60 3.39 4.24 6.77
10 John O'Connell 3.87   5.10    Ireland 3.87 6.53 4.87 5.69 4.75
11 James Molloy 3.47   5.24    United Kingdom 4.36 6.95 4.40 7.40 3.47
12 Conor Sheridan 3.15   5.51    Ireland 5.91 8.01 4.60 3.15 6.03
13 Mikey Whelan 4.73   6.20    Ireland 5.74 5.80 7.05 9.78 4.73
14 Jesse Tipton 5.77   6.41    South Africa 6.67 6.48 5.77 6.91 6.09
15 Mary Hennessy 5.96   6.74    Ireland 5.96 6.13 8.52 7.41 6.67
16 Cameron McKee 3.11   6.89    United Kingdom 6.84 13.82 9.12 3.11 4.71
17 Greg Austin 4.76   6.96    United Kingdom 4.95 11.77 7.28 4.76 8.64
18 Eoin Brereton Hurley 6.45   7.06    Ireland 7.27 6.45 7.62 6.86 7.06
19 Robert Riordan 4.86   7.19    Ireland 6.07 8.46 7.03 4.86 12.04
20 Dhiren Kapoor 5.24   7.36    United Kingdom 5.63 8.48 7.96 DNF 5.24
21 Jakub Potocki 6.28   7.66    Poland 6.46 DNF 7.99 8.54 6.28
22 Alex Wayenberg 7.01   7.72    Ireland 7.25 9.68 7.58 7.01 8.34
23 Sean Liew 6.56   7.85    Ireland 9.77 7.98 6.56 7.27 8.29
24 Ben Keogh 5.06   8.06    Ireland 9.32 18.61 7.52 5.06 7.33
25 John McMorrow 7.32   8.27    Ireland 7.32 8.79 7.38 10.26 8.65
26 Ben Moran 5.64   8.67    United Kingdom 8.69 9.55 7.77 5.64 12.92
27 Tristan Ryan 6.46   9.00    Ireland 8.93 10.65 6.46 8.69 9.38
28 Conall O'Duinn 8.55   9.67    Ireland 10.44 8.76 10.30 8.55 9.94
29 Seán Mooney 5.83   9.90    Ireland 8.53 16.52 10.66 5.83 10.52
30 Sean Cannon 8.35   10.14    Ireland 10.83 11.12 8.35 16.62 8.46
31 Suyash Patidar 5.34   10.16    India 10.92 11.38 5.34 8.19 12.88
32 Euan Bourke 7.02   10.43    Ireland 7.46 25.24 9.72 7.02 14.12
33 István Kocza 5.36   11.00    Hungary 8.89 14.15 5.36 9.97 16.09
34 Filip Rudisteanu 8.85   12.10    Ireland DNF 8.85 8.90 9.40 18.00
35 James Potter 10.79   12.53    Ireland 12.73 12.69 14.57 12.18 10.79
36 Rudy Faye 9.61   12.69    Ireland 11.95 14.66 11.46 9.61 20.45
37 Tyler Lloyd 7.96   12.96    United Kingdom 7.96 14.16 9.40 15.32 20.06
38 Callum Fogarty 9.74   14.33    Ireland 20.93 17.90 11.00 9.74 14.09
39 Konrad Dzik 9.22   14.72    Poland 9.22 18.47 13.12 26.03 12.58
40 Adam Quayle 12.28   15.80    Ireland 17.13 17.52 12.75 12.28 DNF
41 Leo Callanan 10.97   17.84    Ireland 10.97 23.76 43.15 17.81 11.94
42 Alex Cullen 14.12   18.60    Ireland 14.12 16.75 15.13 DNF 23.91
43 Toby Beattie 17.34   24.76    Ireland 23.29 19.62 17.34 38.47 31.38
44 Pearce Mooney 21.44   26.37    Ireland 21.44 28.34 22.37 28.39 53.25
45 Maria Beausang 26.41   30.23    Ireland 30.74 32.64 26.41 36.11 27.32
46 Ben O'Reilly 8.74   34.77    Ireland 1:10.67 15.28 18.35 8.74 DNF
47 Neha Prashanth 15.96   35.16    Ireland 15.96 45.40 18.78 41.30 48.11
48 Olivia Cannon 37.90   44.71    Ireland 44.01 42.24 47.87 57.92 37.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.88   3.95    United Kingdom 3.69 3.89 5.25 4.26 2.88
2 Ciarán Beahan 3.16   4.26    Ireland 3.16 4.26 4.43 4.10 4.81
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3.60   4.59    Ireland 4.19 3.62 3.60 5.96 5.98
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3.89   4.75    Italy 7.35 4.90 4.07 3.89 5.29
5 Evan Liu 4.09   4.91    USA 4.31 5.73 4.70 6.02 4.09
6 Joshua Meriño 4.36   5.03    Philippines 4.59 5.88 4.62 4.36 6.49
7 Jake Donnelly 4.06   5.07    Ireland 9.26 5.94 4.35 4.06 4.91
8 Jeffery Dick 4.75   5.70    United Kingdom 4.75 5.95 5.18 5.97 9.41
9 John O'Connell 4.36   5.84    Ireland 5.18 4.36 5.32 11.71 7.02
10 Conor Sheridan 4.86   6.22    Ireland 6.07 4.86 6.06 6.54 7.86
11 Charlie Stark 3.54   7.12    United Kingdom 3.54 5.62 10.94 11.00 4.79
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 34.63   37.56    Ireland 39.42 34.63 38.45 40.78 34.82
2 Evan Liu 36.73   41.67    USA 40.85 47.41 39.51 36.73 44.66
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 41.75   45.81    United Kingdom 44.09 48.74 49.48 44.61 41.75
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 44.11   49.50    Italy 50.60 46.65 56.44 44.11 51.25
5 James Molloy 41.71   50.73    United Kingdom 50.63 46.74 41.71 54.81 55.39
6 Joshua Meriño 44.37   52.94    Philippines 56.80 52.77 55.58 50.46 44.37
7 Tao Yu (喻韬) 38.60   54.75    Ireland 38.60 1:43.33 50.54 1:02.93 50.78
8 John O'Connell 52.47   55.76    Ireland 1:03.78 54.76 52.47 54.31 58.20
9 Charlie Stark 49.52   59.22    United Kingdom 49.52 1:48.73 56.79 55.94 1:04.92
10 Jesse Tipton 55.50   1:02.79    South Africa 58.22 1:10.21 55.50 1:02.41 1:07.75
11 Adam Greenwood 56.14   1:03.16    United Kingdom 1:38.23 59.06 1:08.24 56.14 1:02.17
12 Greg Austin 57.32   1:07.19    United Kingdom 57.32 1:08.11 1:02.36 1:11.09 1:11.93
13 Mikey Whelan 1:00.62   1:07.54    Ireland 1:00.62 1:56.47 1:09.06 1:04.56 1:09.01
14 Jeffery Dick 1:03.14   1:16.25    United Kingdom 1:15.57 1:32.76 1:16.56 1:16.62 1:03.14
15 Jake Donnelly 1:21.24   1:25.76    Ireland 1:27.13 1:27.94 1:32.67 1:22.20 1:21.24
16 Conor Sheridan 1:22.29   1:31.78    Ireland 1:24.18 2:09.59 1:31.97 1:39.20 1:22.29
17 Mary Hennessy 1:32.32      Ireland 1:32.32 2:14.51
18 Eoin Brereton Hurley 1:44.23      Ireland 1:44.23 1:59.73
19 Jakub Potocki 1:47.24      Poland 1:47.24 2:13.32
20 István Kocza 1:50.54      Hungary 1:50.54 1:56.73
21 Conall O'Duinn 1:53.18      Ireland 1:53.18 2:04.28
22 Dhiren Kapoor 1:54.99      United Kingdom 2:48.38 1:54.99
23 Ben Keogh 1:57.65      Ireland 2:03.04 1:57.65
24 Robert Riordan 2:05.56      Ireland 2:05.56 3:18.78
25 Cameron McKee 2:19.76      United Kingdom 2:20.18 2:19.76
26 Euan Bourke 2:20.55      Ireland 2:20.55 2:47.61
27 Seán Mooney 2:21.60      Ireland 3:00.12 2:21.60
28 Suyash Patidar 2:23.09      India 2:23.09 2:52.31
29 Tristan Ryan 2:41.09      Ireland 2:46.68 2:41.09
30 Justin Head 2:50.07      Ireland 2:55.55 2:50.07
31 Tyler Lloyd 3:05.60      United Kingdom 3:23.42 3:05.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 32.51   34.72    Ireland 32.51 33.41 33.67 41.74 37.09
2 Evan Liu 36.90   41.30    USA 49.13 36.90 40.28 41.97 41.65
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.83   42.45    United Kingdom 44.86 42.02 46.94 40.48 39.83
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) 42.51   47.58    Ireland 46.88 42.51 52.86 53.14 43.00
5 James Molloy 44.18   48.31    United Kingdom 1:22.45 47.75 44.18 51.93 45.26
6 Joshua Meriño 43.04   49.18    Philippines 50.69 48.80 43.04 48.05 1:06.18
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 50.33   50.88    Italy 51.01 51.41 51.21 50.33 50.42
8 Charlie Stark 50.53   55.18    United Kingdom 1:01.60 52.17 55.45 50.53 57.93
9 John O'Connell 50.19   55.36    Ireland 55.52 52.78 50.19 1:06.48 57.78
10 Adam Greenwood 57.19   1:00.48    United Kingdom 59.39 1:06.34 1:00.37 57.19 1:01.67
11 Mikey Whelan 1:00.98   1:05.76    Ireland 1:00.98 1:02.34 1:08.13 1:12.36 1:06.80
12 Jesse Tipton 58.63   1:06.63    South Africa 58.63 1:08.46 1:08.44 1:03.99 1:07.46
13 Jeffery Dick 1:02.84   1:08.92    United Kingdom 1:02.84 1:06.37 1:15.96 1:12.04 1:08.36
14 Jake Donnelly 1:01.08   1:25.32    Ireland 1:25.65 1:47.24 1:26.12 1:01.08 1:24.20
15 Greg Austin 1:01.42   1:26.95    United Kingdom 1:09.44 2:07.08 1:04.32 2:44.92 1:01.42
16 Conor Sheridan 1:16.65   1:29.68    Ireland 1:30.97 1:19.71 1:16.65 DNF 1:38.36
17 Mary Hennessy 1:28.97   1:41.06    Ireland 1:44.86 1:59.17 1:39.07 1:39.24 1:28.97
18 Eoin Brereton Hurley 1:21.40   1:55.37    Ireland 1:21.40 2:07.78 1:46.38 1:53.92 2:05.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 29.22   32.42    Ireland 29.22 35.53 34.64 31.57 31.05
2 Evan Liu 36.23   42.56    USA 39.63 46.16 36.23 46.92 41.90
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 41.29   45.08    United Kingdom 45.03 52.15 48.66 41.56 41.29
4 James Molloy 39.17   45.35    United Kingdom 53.36 39.20 46.05 39.17 50.80
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 46.28   50.73    Ireland 53.13 51.55 47.95 52.69 46.28
6 Joshua Meriño 47.16   52.31    Philippines 56.87 47.16 49.83 58.04 50.22
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 43.39   53.47    Italy 56.16 51.53 43.39 58.57 52.72
8 Charlie Stark 50.73   59.61    United Kingdom 59.05 50.73 1:04.53 1:04.50 55.28
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 59.13   NR 1:02.84   NR  Ireland 1:16.50 1:00.82 1:02.43 59.13 1:05.26
2 Evan Liu 1:04.41   1:11.03    USA 1:11.32 1:12.37 1:10.34 1:11.42 1:04.41
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:19.78   1:24.40    United Kingdom 1:29.38 1:20.34 1:36.97 1:19.78 1:23.47
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:21.64   1:30.41    Italy 1:38.29 1:21.64 1:28.26 1:34.09 1:28.87
5 James Molloy 1:26.22   1:31.09    United Kingdom 1:35.70 1:35.20 1:26.22 1:26.22 1:31.85
6 John O'Connell 1:43.74   1:46.74    Ireland 1:50.09 1:46.29 1:55.24 1:43.74 1:43.85
7 Adam Greenwood 1:44.44   1:46.97    United Kingdom 1:46.28 1:44.44 1:45.70 1:52.21 1:48.93
8 Scott Doyle 1:46.96   1:50.67    Ireland 1:51.25 1:51.09 1:46.96 1:52.38 1:49.68
9 Greg Austin 1:31.68   1:54.68    United Kingdom 1:48.39 1:31.68 1:59.03 1:56.63 2:17.06
10 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:50.49   1:59.43    Ireland 2:21.34 1:58.00 2:04.79 1:50.49 1:55.51
11 Joshua Meriño 1:54.98   2:05.65    Philippines 2:12.93 2:10.45 1:54.98 2:08.43 1:58.07
12 Charlie Stark 1:50.70   2:09.61    United Kingdom 1:50.70 2:08.34 2:02.82 2:29.78 2:17.67
13 Jesse Tipton 2:05.88   2:13.68    South Africa 2:37.88 2:09.31 2:05.88 2:14.54 2:17.19
14 Filippo Brancaleoni 1:50.79   2:18.70    Italy 2:20.57 2:39.73 2:05.54 2:29.98 1:50.79
15 Jake Donnelly 2:24.82   2:41.19    Ireland 2:24.82 2:27.54 3:04.30 2:45.40 2:50.62
16 Mikey Whelan 2:30.09      Ireland 2:52.08 2:30.09
17 Mary Hennessy 2:52.57      Ireland 2:52.57 3:06.68
18 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:32.92      Ireland 3:32.92 3:50.30
19 Ben Keogh 3:40.03      Ireland 3:40.03 3:48.80
20 Conall O'Duinn 4:05.08      Ireland 4:05.08 6:50.10
21 István Kocza 4:06.22      Hungary 4:06.22 4:18.08
22 Dhiren Kapoor 4:12.56      United Kingdom 4:12.56 DNF
23 Jakub Potocki 4:26.30      Poland 4:26.30 5:04.18
24 Seán Mooney 4:32.47      Ireland 4:32.47 5:24.37
25 Tyler Lloyd 4:32.56      United Kingdom 4:32.56 6:19.38
26 Tristan Ryan 5:42.98      Ireland 5:42.98 6:30.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.26   1:08.54    Ireland 1:09.94 1:03.26 1:09.84 1:21.71 1:05.83
2 Evan Liu 1:05.70   1:16.04    USA 1:13.53 1:19.58 1:23.05 1:15.02 1:05.70
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:13.43   1:23.38    United Kingdom 1:27.15 1:13.43 1:21.18 1:32.99 1:21.80
4 James Molloy 1:22.82   1:28.39    United Kingdom 1:34.83 1:22.82 1:24.60 1:31.43 1:29.15
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:26.49   1:29.79    Italy 1:39.41 1:26.49 1:34.75 1:27.20 1:27.41
6 Adam Greenwood 1:38.97   1:40.61    United Kingdom 1:39.61 1:42.16 1:38.97 1:43.05 1:40.05
7 Greg Austin 1:35.19   1:44.99    United Kingdom 1:51.55 1:42.35 1:35.19 1:55.21 1:41.08
8 Scott Doyle 1:38.28   1:49.12    Ireland 1:51.77 1:38.28 1:46.38 1:49.20 1:54.41
9 John O'Connell 1:47.96   1:56.47    Ireland 1:51.25 1:59.52 1:47.96 2:10.72 1:58.64
10 Charlie Stark 1:51.85   1:57.37    United Kingdom 1:51.85 2:03.81 1:53.50 2:12.45 1:54.79
11 Tao Yu (喻韬) 1:48.14   1:59.48    Ireland 2:03.12 1:48.14 2:04.94 1:57.69 1:57.64
12 Joshua Meriño 1:55.83   2:05.30    Philippines 2:08.54 2:22.04 1:58.57 2:08.80 1:55.83
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:00.62   2:02.31    Ireland 2:03.84 2:02.48 2:00.62
2 Evan Liu 2:12.42   2:16.35    USA 2:20.88 2:12.42 2:15.75
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:43.80   2:46.60    Italy 2:44.45 2:43.80 2:51.54
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:32.20   2:49.25    United Kingdom 3:00.85 2:32.20 2:54.69
5 James Molloy 2:37.93   2:52.65    United Kingdom 3:14.62 2:37.93 2:45.41
6 John O'Connell 3:28.51   3:43.41    Ireland 3:28.51 3:59.81 3:41.90
7 Greg Austin 2:56.93   3:47.82    United Kingdom 4:51.51 3:35.01 2:56.93
8 Scott Doyle 3:48.27   3:53.69    Ireland 3:53.66 3:48.27 3:59.14
9 Charlie Stark 3:52.37   3:57.49    United Kingdom 3:52.37 4:01.28 3:58.81
10 Adam Greenwood 3:50.92   4:06.52    United Kingdom 3:56.54 4:32.11 3:50.92
11 Jesse Tipton 3:54.38   DNF    South Africa 3:54.38 4:20.54 DNF
12 Tyler Lloyd 9:58.38      United Kingdom 9:58.38
13 Seán Mooney DNF      Ireland DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:00.68   2:08.31    Ireland 2:08.66 2:00.68 2:15.59
2 Evan Liu 2:04.13   2:14.61    USA 2:30.90 2:08.81 2:04.13
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:31.06   2:39.67    United Kingdom 2:45.40 2:31.06 2:42.55
4 James Molloy 2:38.20   2:44.77    United Kingdom 2:38.20 2:55.28 2:40.84
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:48.05   2:54.17    Italy 2:55.19 2:48.05 2:59.28
6 John O'Connell 3:50.01   4:01.38    Ireland 4:11.75 4:02.39 3:50.01
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 3:02.41   3:09.35    Ireland 3:11.80 3:13.83 3:02.41
2 Evan Liu 3:42.04   3:52.27    USA 3:46.01 4:08.75 3:42.04
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:51.45   4:10.57    Italy 4:20.15 3:51.45 4:20.11
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:04.23   4:13.90    United Kingdom 4:25.30 4:04.23 4:12.17
5 James Molloy 4:02.74   4:18.85    United Kingdom 4:32.27 4:02.74 4:21.55
6 Adam Greenwood 5:58.26   6:13.37    United Kingdom 6:00.91 6:40.94 5:58.26
7 Jesse Tipton 6:26.38   6:56.61    South Africa 6:26.38 7:15.55 7:07.89
8 Greg Austin 5:28.82   DNF    United Kingdom 6:02.54 5:28.82 DNF
9 Charlie Stark 7:27.18      United Kingdom 7:27.18
10 Eoin Brereton Hurley 9:27.17      Ireland 9:27.17
11 Seán Mooney DNF      Ireland DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:54.30   2:54.91   NR  Ireland 2:55.24 2:54.30 2:55.20
2 Evan Liu 3:22.87   3:33.63    USA 3:22.87 3:26.82 3:51.20
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:45.73   4:06.89    Italy 4:11.43 4:23.50 3:45.73
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:02.69   4:15.05    United Kingdom 4:22.60 4:02.69 4:19.85
5 James Molloy 4:24.76   4:35.34    United Kingdom 4:33.67 4:47.60 4:24.76
6 Jesse Tipton 6:51.67   7:01.60    South Africa 6:51.67 7:21.41 6:51.71
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 32.20   NR DNF    Ireland DNF 32.20 DNF
2 István Kocza 58.47   1:05.63    Hungary 1:00.46 1:17.95 58.47
3 Evan Liu 1:02.86   DNF    USA 1:02.86 1:14.06 DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:14.58   DNF    Italy DNF 1:28.41 1:14.58
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:23.10   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:23.10 1:27.08
6 Charlie Stark 2:09.74   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:29.44 2:09.74
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 4:31.45   DNF    Italy 4:31.45 DNF DNF
8 Greg Austin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
8 Mary Hennessy DNF   DNF    Ireland DNF DNF DNS
8 Jesse Tipton DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 35      United Kingdom 35
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35      Italy 35
3 István Kocza 37      Hungary 37
4 Ciarán Beahan 38      Ireland 38
5 Tao Yu (喻韬) 42      Ireland 42
5 Seán Mooney 42      Ireland 42
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 46      Italy 46
8 Mary Hennessy 51      Ireland 51
9 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 John O'Connell DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Jeffery Dick DNF      United Kingdom DNF
9 Conor Sheridan DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF
9 Maria Beausang DNF      Ireland DNF
9 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tao Yu (喻韬) 15.56   16.57    Ireland 16.92 16.60 16.18 17.53 15.56
2 Ciarán Beahan 10.56   NR 17.13    Ireland 22.13 17.70 10.56 18.21 15.47
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.76   17.16    United Kingdom 17.32 14.76 18.83 15.32 29.95
4 Evan Liu 13.99   19.17    USA 20.27 13.99 18.89 19.31 19.32
5 James Molloy 19.61   23.40    United Kingdom 19.61 25.16 22.92 29.50 22.13
6 Joshua Meriño 24.13   25.98    Philippines 24.86 24.13 25.33 32.58 27.76
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 25.66   26.17    Italy 25.66 25.84 25.70 31.90 26.98
8 Jeffery Dick 23.33   28.17    United Kingdom 28.67 23.33 26.92 28.93 29.93
9 John O'Connell 25.65   28.87    Ireland 29.50 25.65 29.76 36.72 27.36
10 Charlie Stark 25.60   28.99    United Kingdom 29.96 29.45 25.60 32.38 27.56
11 Jesse Tipton 26.29   29.09    South Africa 28.79 28.37 26.29 34.28 30.10
12 Scott Doyle 27.22   30.97    Ireland 33.27 31.99 41.33 27.22 27.64
13 Greg Austin 26.23   32.14    United Kingdom 26.23 30.07 35.96 30.38 46.43
14 Jake Donnelly 28.20   38.26    Ireland 36.17 42.62 35.98 55.00 28.20
15 Mikey Whelan 29.40   41.10    Ireland 39.21 1:01.49 42.10 29.40 41.99
16 Conor Sheridan 33.79   42.05    Ireland 46.27 40.90 33.79 39.35 45.89
17 Robert Riordan 31.85   46.74    Ireland 53.39 52.12 31.85 37.32 50.78
18 Mary Hennessy 40.03   50.75    Ireland 58.21 54.32 42.56 55.38 40.03
19 Jakub Potocki 39.37   52.20    Poland 52.46 39.37 46.52 57.62 1:27.06
20 István Kocza 49.26   54.07    Hungary 50.92 59.60 1:05.48 51.68 49.26
21 Ben Keogh 57.91   1:01.27    Ireland DNF 1:05.26 57.91 59.03 59.51
22 Euan Bourke 56.41   1:01.64    Ireland 59.06 1:04.78 56.41 1:13.41 1:01.07
23 Eoin Brereton Hurley 47.08   1:14.74    Ireland 59.44 1:17.01 1:31.61 1:27.76 47.08
24 Sean Cannon 1:31.29      Ireland 1:39.05 1:31.29
25 Seán Mooney 2:29.45      Ireland 2:29.45 2:39.96
26 Ademola Ojewale 2:30.06      Ireland 3:24.20 2:30.06
27 Maria Beausang 2:33.59      Ireland 2:33.59 3:38.17
28 Pearce Mooney 4:38.97      Ireland 4:38.97 7:07.35
29 Alex Wayenberg DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 12.34   15.87    Ireland 13.69 17.92 17.97 12.34 16.01
2 Evan Liu 14.74   17.10    USA 20.33 16.83 14.97 19.49 14.74
3 Tao Yu (喻韬) 16.42   18.53    Ireland 18.64 18.47 16.42 18.49 19.35
4 James Molloy 18.44   19.39    United Kingdom 19.24 20.48 18.44 26.27 18.44
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.46   19.98    United Kingdom 18.04 17.46 21.50 20.41 26.03
6 Scott Doyle 19.90   23.44    Ireland 24.80 21.18 24.35 28.39 19.90
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 23.39   27.06    Italy 37.24 23.86 30.37 23.39 26.95
8 Jesse Tipton 25.07   27.50    South Africa 25.92 25.07 27.71 28.87 54.58
9 Jeffery Dick 26.17   28.30    United Kingdom 33.84 27.53 27.93 26.17 29.44
10 Charlie Stark 23.27   28.38    United Kingdom 31.01 23.27 26.34 30.00 28.79
11 Joshua Meriño 24.50   31.67    Philippines 49.97 29.23 29.33 36.45 24.50
12 John O'Connell 21.72   32.40    Ireland 31.95 21.72 40.66 37.40 27.84
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 7.20   7.94    United Kingdom 7.20 8.18 8.30 10.36 7.35
2 Evan Liu 6.26   8.31    USA 11.72 6.68 6.53 6.26 DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.88   9.42    United Kingdom DNF 10.68 7.88 9.08 8.49
4 Charlie Stark 12.01   12.92    United Kingdom 13.94 12.01 DNF 12.70 12.13
5 Jesse Tipton 12.58   13.34    South Africa 14.10 12.64 12.58 13.29 DNF
6 Seán Mooney 31.81   40.94   NR  Ireland 41.48 41.32 40.03 43.58 31.81
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.73   1:06.34    United Kingdom 1:08.61 1:04.86 1:05.54 1:04.73 1:20.94
2 Evan Liu 1:13.13   1:16.24    USA 1:17.39 1:16.03 1:16.53 1:13.13 1:16.17
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.11   1:30.55    Italy 1:23.11 1:26.63 1:35.98 1:30.65 1:34.38
4 James Molloy 1:33.69   1:41.94    United Kingdom 1:33.69 1:44.03 1:43.36 1:38.42 1:51.41
5 Ciarán Beahan 1:37.81   1:55.99    Ireland 1:47.13 1:48.52 2:16.63 1:37.81 2:12.33
6 Charlie Stark 2:01.34   2:15.64    United Kingdom 2:23.46 2:16.93 2:01.34 2:28.02 2:06.54
7 Jesse Tipton 2:32.96      South Africa 3:02.12 2:32.96
8 Tao Yu (喻韬) 3:06.74      Ireland 3:06.74 3:12.22
9 Jeffery Dick 3:20.04      United Kingdom 3:22.87 3:20.04
10 Robert Riordan 3:23.66      Ireland 4:17.36 3:23.66
11 Eoin Brereton Hurley 3:40.51      Ireland DNF 3:40.51
12 Conall O'Duinn 3:52.09      Ireland 3:52.09 4:16.66
13 Justin Head 3:53.80      Ireland 4:00.47 3:53.80
14 Ben Keogh DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
14 Jakub Potocki DNF      Poland DNF DNF
14 Jake Donnelly DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
14 Seán Mooney DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
14 Leo Callanan DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 4.30   5.40    USA 5.59 6.34 4.30 5.02 5.60
2 Ciarán Beahan 3.87   5.66    Ireland 3.87 5.60 11.06 7.02 4.36
3 Jake Donnelly 4.76   7.80    Ireland 9.18 6.90 4.76 9.69 7.31
4 John O'Connell 5.76   8.45    Ireland 7.17 9.21 5.76 13.05 8.97
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.37   8.65    United Kingdom 8.15 9.25 8.73 7.37 9.08
6 Jeffery Dick 8.08   8.73    United Kingdom 8.98 8.28 8.08 10.93 8.93
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.78   9.47    Italy 9.68 8.49 4.78 10.24 10.54
8 James Molloy 6.13   9.73    United Kingdom 10.46 10.05 6.13 8.96 10.18
9 Jesse Tipton 8.87   9.84    South Africa 9.40 10.72 8.87 11.44 9.39
10 Cameron McKee 9.34   10.94    United Kingdom 10.56 9.34 11.17 11.09 11.60
11 Tao Yu (喻韬) 9.31   11.04    Ireland 9.31 25.70 12.38 10.51 10.22
12 Sean Liew 8.06   11.10    Ireland 9.96 8.06 9.93 13.42 17.72
13 Charlie Stark 8.68   11.47    United Kingdom 9.44 13.83 8.68 11.14 14.69
14 Greg Austin 9.16   11.74    United Kingdom 9.16 12.64 9.89 12.68 12.86
15 Leo Callanan 11.36   12.68    Ireland 11.36 11.57 13.21 15.81 13.26
16 Mikey Whelan 4.82   12.95    Ireland 12.33 15.91 4.82 12.94 13.57
17 Toby Beattie 9.34   13.04    Ireland 16.94 9.55 20.07 12.62 9.34
18 Mary Hennessy 11.46   13.13    Ireland 11.46 12.46 21.16 14.66 12.28
19 Robert Riordan 11.32   13.87    Ireland 11.34 13.82 11.32 21.52 16.45
20 Ben Keogh 12.28   14.03    Ireland 12.28 17.47 13.54 15.85 12.69
21 Filip Rudisteanu 12.09   14.86    Ireland 12.09 13.47 16.67 14.93 16.17
22 Tristan Ryan 9.81   15.49    Ireland 30.73 11.01 21.68 13.79 9.81
23 Sean Cannon 8.88   15.52    Ireland 8.88 19.98 10.20 16.73 19.62
24 Justin Head 12.86   15.68    Ireland 15.35 12.86 28.09 16.38 15.30
25 Dhiren Kapoor 8.21   15.69    United Kingdom 8.21 13.69 13.57 19.80 23.79
26 Joshua Meriño 11.71   15.76    Philippines 20.20 18.32 15.30 13.65 11.71
27 Alex Wayenberg 14.37   15.91    Ireland 15.95 22.89 14.37 17.19 14.60
28 Suyash Patidar 15.54   15.99    India 19.59 15.54 16.04 16.17 15.76
29 Rudy Faye 11.45   16.65    Ireland 16.45 11.45 20.69 15.64 17.87
30 Ben O'Reilly 14.77   18.56    Ireland 19.38 16.89 14.77 20.92 19.42
31 István Kocza 13.09   18.62    Hungary 22.46 18.34 16.27 21.25 13.09
32 Conor Sheridan 9.11   18.77    Ireland 18.08 16.51 9.11 21.72 29.97
33 Euan Bourke 9.73   20.55    Ireland 28.17 21.10 9.73 23.89 16.65
34 Tyler Lloyd 12.87   21.50    United Kingdom 13.50 36.83 25.88 12.87 25.13
35 Konrad Dzik 13.68   21.83    Poland 22.84 18.09 13.68 24.57 29.64
36 Ben Moran 16.96   22.85    United Kingdom 16.96 DNF 18.49 25.36 24.70
37 Adam Quayle 17.40   24.35    Ireland 17.40 28.89 DNF 20.44 23.72
38 James Ryan 11.74   25.85    Ireland 11.74 29.90 26.37 2:08.20 21.28
39 Seán Mooney 14.63   28.60    Ireland 38.20 45.41 22.13 25.48 14.63
40 Jakub Potocki 17.51   29.03    Poland 22.40 47.00 17.51 58.46 17.68
41 Pearce Mooney 28.65   33.13    Ireland DNF 35.34 34.88 28.65 29.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2.44   5.24    Ireland 4.95 2.44 5.77 5.01 6.62
2 Evan Liu 4.25   5.31    USA 11.62 4.25 4.89 5.07 5.97
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.06   6.73    United Kingdom 8.22 4.06 6.52 5.46 12.70
4 Jake Donnelly 6.89   7.77    Ireland 6.89 7.79 8.34 7.17 9.17
5 Jesse Tipton 5.80   8.54    South Africa 9.00 10.70 7.67 5.80 8.95
6 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 8.14   9.69    Italy 10.50 8.14 10.49 9.53 9.05
7 Cameron McKee 4.50   10.42    United Kingdom 10.61 4.50 10.43 10.63 10.22
8 John O'Connell 8.47   10.59    Ireland 8.47 10.79 9.83 11.15 DNF
9 James Molloy 9.17   11.25    United Kingdom 19.33 9.17 10.07 9.35 14.34
10 Jeffery Dick 4.70   11.58    United Kingdom 16.91 4.70 10.70 10.98 13.07
11 Sean Liew 10.79   12.27    Ireland 12.04 11.67 13.26 10.79 13.11
12 Tao Yu (喻韬) 8.11   16.72    Ireland 20.88 8.11 22.85 18.92 10.37
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 3.97   5.24    USA 7.08 3.97 5.85 4.94 4.94
2 Ciarán Beahan 4.34   6.42    Ireland 9.15 4.34 8.71 5.41 5.13
3 James Molloy 5.49   7.15    United Kingdom 7.99 6.26 7.21 7.99 5.49
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.30   7.38    United Kingdom 16.68 5.30 6.42 8.26 7.46
5 Charlie Stark 5.81   8.11    United Kingdom 10.81 5.81 16.94 5.96 7.57
6 Joshua Meriño 5.51   8.49    Philippines 14.05 5.51 9.13 10.09 6.26
7 Jesse Tipton 5.50   9.72    South Africa 5.50 DNF 9.32 11.20 8.63
8 John O'Connell 6.83   11.07    Ireland 12.66 11.74 10.78 10.70 6.83
9 Jake Donnelly 6.09   12.27    Ireland 17.72 6.09 14.80 11.69 10.32
10 Dhiren Kapoor 12.16   13.66    United Kingdom 12.16 12.31 12.38 16.28 17.28
11 Greg Austin 6.96   14.40    United Kingdom 13.67 6.96 16.84 12.70 DNF
12 Ben Keogh 11.80   15.06    Ireland 17.84 11.80 14.97 19.57 12.37
13 Rudy Faye 11.66   20.11    Ireland 22.32 11.66 19.81 21.82 18.69
14 Tao Yu (喻韬) 10.19   21.20    Ireland 26.34 24.73 17.79 21.08 10.19
15 Seán Mooney 19.06   22.35    Ireland 24.10 19.09 25.69 23.87 19.06
16 Leo Callanan 16.63   22.46    Ireland 24.21 19.42 16.63 23.75 DNF
17 Suyash Patidar 16.42   25.98    India 28.63 16.42 31.01 31.89 18.29
18 Mary Hennessy 14.69   28.54    Ireland 57.31 45.23 15.95 24.44 14.69
19 István Kocza 18.84   29.52    Hungary 38.22 18.84 25.12 39.51 25.23
20 David Noh 20.83   31.43    Korea 33.70 20.83 36.40 55.99 24.18
21 Tristan Ryan 16.10   34.24    Ireland 28.11 16.10 39.91 34.71 52.74
22 Pearce Mooney 28.67   1:04.35    Ireland 28.67 DNF 40.89 46.75 1:45.42
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jesse Tipton 4.42   5.04   AfR  South Africa 4.42 8.34 5.46 4.59 5.06
2 Evan Liu 5.17   5.56    USA 5.66 5.49 8.05 5.52 5.17
3 James Molloy 5.30   6.23    United Kingdom 5.79 6.55 DNF 5.30 6.36
4 Joshua Meriño 6.48   7.03    Philippines 6.48 14.38 7.88 6.49 6.73
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.72   7.49    United Kingdom 5.72 9.76 6.06 6.66 12.59
6 Ciarán Beahan 7.48   8.36    Ireland 7.87 8.94 9.06 8.28 7.48
7 Jake Donnelly 7.22   9.33    Ireland 9.59 11.15 12.64 7.25 7.22
8 John O'Connell 7.13   10.75    Ireland 18.19 12.51 12.43 7.13 7.32
9 Greg Austin 9.31   11.23    United Kingdom 9.31 10.92 13.03 9.75 14.33
10 Charlie Stark 7.06   11.77    United Kingdom 10.33 10.39 14.59 20.31 7.06
11 Dhiren Kapoor 7.33   15.03    United Kingdom 13.58 DNF 17.20 7.33 14.31
12 Ben Keogh 11.64   16.10    Ireland 11.64 16.20 16.66 16.60 15.49
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 10.25   12.76    United Kingdom 12.55 10.34 15.38 DNF 10.25
2 Evan Liu 10.82   15.11    USA 16.29 19.35 14.98 14.07 10.82
3 James Molloy 12.49   16.61    United Kingdom 20.75 12.80 19.21 17.83 12.49
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.43   19.50    United Kingdom 22.73 16.61 23.01 19.15 16.43
5 Ciarán Beahan 18.91   19.62    Ireland 19.45 19.40 20.01 25.27 18.91
6 Jeffery Dick 22.92   34.94    United Kingdom 22.92 43.49 35.71 33.50 35.62
7 John O'Connell 33.23   38.05    Ireland 1:39.06 33.58 33.23 40.36 40.20
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.80   38.24    Italy 1:15.77 40.48 31.80 39.97 34.28
9 Jesse Tipton 36.24   50.88    South Africa 38.37 1:05.39 36.24 1:32.11 48.88
10 Mikey Whelan 38.32   54.11    Ireland 38.32 DNF 40.08 1:18.74 43.50
11 Greg Austin 42.76   59.66    United Kingdom 42.76 55.14 56.90 2:27.17 1:06.93
12 Leo Callanan 1:14.90   1:22.39    Ireland 1:20.40 2:03.47 1:25.91 1:20.86 1:14.90
13 Jake Donnelly 2:44.39      Ireland 2:44.39 DNF
14 Tao Yu (喻韬) DNF      Ireland DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.73   12.73    United Kingdom 9.73 14.48 11.13 12.57 16.35
2 Ciarán Beahan 11.65   NR 18.38   NR  Ireland 18.41 19.62 11.65 17.85 18.89
3 Evan Liu 18.02   19.55    USA 18.02 19.43 22.79 20.87 18.35
4 James Molloy 15.78   20.32    United Kingdom 24.38 22.52 16.86 15.78 21.58
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.18   25.63    United Kingdom 24.71 42.58 19.18 26.09 26.10
6 Jeffery Dick 24.16   36.36    United Kingdom 41.07 42.99 24.16 25.03 1:04.03
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 33.82   41.57    Italy 44.84 33.82 38.11 41.76 54.63
8 John O'Connell 39.33   55.17    Ireland 1:09.40 43.08 39.33 1:17.20 53.04
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:08.68   DNF    United Kingdom 4:08.68 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu 6:33.72   DNF    USA 7:28.07 6:33.72 DNF
3 István Kocza DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNS DNS
3 Jesse Tipton DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 9:15.36   DNF    United Kingdom 9:15.36 DNF DNF
2 István Kocza 13:21.00   DNF    Hungary 13:21.00 DNF DNF
3 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 10/15 57:46      United Kingdom 10/15 57:46
2 István Kocza 11/17 1:00:00      Hungary 11/17 1:00:00
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10/17 1:00:00      Italy 10/17 1:00:00
4 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Tao Yu (喻韬) DNF      Ireland DNF
4 Charlie Stark DNF      United Kingdom DNF
4 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U L2 D F' U' B' L R2 D2 B' U2 L D R
A #2 D2 R2 B' D2 B' R2 F' R' B2 U' F U' L2 B2 D U2 L U2
A #3 D2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 R B2 L B2 U2 F R2 D' L' R2 F2 R B
A #4 R U' R F2 B D L D' R' F R2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 R2
A #5 F' B D2 F' R F U' F L B' U D2 L2 F2 B2 U B2 D F2 U
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U R F' L2 F U L' F2 R2 B' F R
A Ex#2 B U' F2 B U2 R L' B D R' U2 D2 F' B2 U2 F' D2 R2 F U2
B #1 B2 R D2 R' U2 R' U2 L2 B' F' U L2 F R B L D2 L2 F
B #2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' B' U2 B D2 B' L' F2 U2 R2
B #3 U' L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 F' R2 D F2 L D2 B' D' L D2 F
B #4 R2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 D' B' D F L' B D2 L' R2 U B2 R' U2
B #5 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 U L' B2 U2 R' B' D R F'
B Ex#1 R2 B R2 B' L2 F D2 B R2 F' D' L' R F2 U' B' D' F R B'
B Ex#2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 U R2 U' B2 R U R2 B D2 L' D' R2 D2 R'
C #1 B' R' L' B' U2 L B' U R D B2 D2 R' L U2 F2 L B2 R F2
C #2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R' D2 B' D R' D F2 R U2 D2 R2 D2 R F2 L'
C #3 R' D' F D2 R2 F' L B2 R D R' D2 F2 D2 R' U2 R' U2 L'
C #4 B R' L' F B D' R' B2 D B' U' L D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L'
C #5 L U' R' F' R L' F' U' D2 B' L' D F2 R2 L2 U D' L2 U2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 F' R2 D2 U L2 B' R U B2 U' L2 U2 B'
C Ex#2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 B' L' U2 L2 B F' L' U' L' F' R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' D R2 B' D' F' U2 L' B D R2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 U2 D
A #2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 L2 B R' B2 D' R F' R2 U2 F D'
A #3 U' L2 B2 D L2 D' U2 R2 F2 U B D' U L F D2 R U2 F2 D
A #4 F' U R U' L F D2 F U D' R F2 L' B2 L D2 R' D2 B2
A #5 B D R2 U2 D2 B D R' U' L' F' R2 L2 U' R2 U' D L2 U
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 B2 L2 R B' U R D2 F' R B' R
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 F U B2 U' B' U2 F' R F L
B #1 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' U2 R' D B2 D2 R' B2 F R2 D' B' L2 F
B #2 D B U L2 B' U' R' L2 D2 F B2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 U'
B #3 D L' B D2 L2 B R B2 R U' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2
B #4 B2 U2 L2 D B2 D2 U2 L2 F U L' R F2 U' F L2 U2 L' U B
B #5 R' F2 U F D2 B2 U R B R' B2 D R2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 U2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 D L' B L2 B R' F' D2 B L U R
B Ex#2 U' B' L' F' L F2 U R2 L F' B R2 U2 B' R2 L2 F' U2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U' R L' D' F R B2 L' B R2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 B D2 L2 D2
A #2 U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 U L2 R' B2 U2 B' D B
A #3 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B F D' B' F2 L R D' L D2 U
A #4 B2 D' U' L2 D' F2 D U2 B U2 R2 D B2 R F2 D F2 L' B2
A #5 B2 F R2 B F2 U2 B' U2 L R' B2 F D L2 R' B2 D2 U' B
A Ex#1 U B2 D' R L2 D2 B2 D' L F' U2 F B2 U2 B2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 F2 D' F R U R2 B R2 F' L F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' F U' R U' R' U' F
A #2 R U' F' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U R
A #3 U R U' F' R2 U2 F' U' F U' F
A #4 F R U' R' U' R U R U' F' U'
A #5 U' R U' F' R' U R U2 F' R' U'
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F U2 R U' R' U' R2 U2
B #1 U2 R' U R2 F' U' R2 F U' R2 U2
B #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F U2 R2 U2 F' U2
B #3 U2 R' U' R U F U2 F U' R U'
B #4 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' U R2 U R'
B #5 U2 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F R
B Ex#1 R' U' F U' R' F U R' U' F R
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U2 R F U2 F U' F
C #1 U R F' R' F' R2 U' R2 F R U2
C #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' F' R'
C #3 R F' R2 F' R U2 R U' F' U R'
C #4 R' F R U' F' U2 R U2 R' U R
C #5 R U R' F' R U R' F U' R' U2
C Ex#1 U' R' F U' R2 F2 U' F' R U' R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R' U' F U2 F R U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 U' F' R' U' R2 U2 F U2
A #2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U2 R U R2
A #3 U R U2 R' U R' U' R U' F R
A #4 R' F' U' F' R U' F R U R U2
A #5 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' U R2 U2 R' U R' F U F R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F R' F U' R2 F R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R' F2 L2 B2 D U2 L B L F2 L B2 U2 R' B2 D2 R' Uw2 L2 R B Rw2 F R2 D2 F2 Rw2 F2 R2 Uw F2 D2 L2 Uw B2 Fw R2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw
A #2 R2 F2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' D2 R U' B2 R F R2 U2 R U' F R D' Rw2 F' R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 B' R Uw' L2 F' U2 B' R Fw Rw B R' Uw
A #3 B2 R2 U F2 U' L2 D2 U R2 B2 U2 F' R B D R D F2 R B D Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 D2 U2 R' U' R L2 Uw' R U' B Rw' Fw' Uw2 L2 Uw R2 D2
A #4 B2 R2 B' D R2 B D2 F R D B2 U' F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L D F2 Rw2 L' D' L2 F U' Fw L' D2 Fw Rw F' B U Fw' Rw2
A #5 U2 D2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 F' L' U' B' F' D' R U R' U2 B R Uw2 B U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 D F Uw2 B2 D2 Rw' U L2 B' Uw2 Rw' R Uw' Rw2 R' Fw' Uw2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 L D' F' L2 R' U L' F2 B2 D R' D2 Fw2 U' F Uw2 F R2 L2 Uw2 D F D' B2 U Rw' F2 D' Fw U2 Fw Uw L2 B2 Rw' R'
A Ex#2 L2 B R2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F U2 D B D R L2 U2 F2 B' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' L D' Rw' B' Uw2 L' F Fw Uw F R Fw' L
B #1 U2 L' F2 R L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' B F R F2 R B2 R' D' F U2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 B' F2 D Fw2 B L2 B F2 Rw Uw2 Rw R Uw' Rw F' Uw Fw2 B2 Rw F2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R L B2 R' D2 L' U' B R D F' U' R L2 U' R Rw2 B Uw2 D2 Rw2 D2 R' L B' Rw2 L2 F L2 Uw R L Uw' F2 Uw' B' Fw Rw2 U L' B
B #3 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 B2 L U2 R D' B' L' B2 R B2 D' R2 Fw2 U2 R' B2 U Fw2 R2 D Fw2 L Uw2 R' B U F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Uw' L2 R Fw B U2 Rw2
B #4 F' R' B D F' L2 U2 B U' R2 L' U2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B Rw2 F2 D R2 Fw2 B Rw2 U F' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 B Rw U B Rw B' Fw' U L Uw2
B #5 F2 R2 U' B2 D U2 R2 U2 L' U2 F' L2 D' F U R' D' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B' F2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 Rw' F' U' Rw Uw B Rw' R2 Fw' Rw' D2 Fw'
B Ex#1 B U' R F' D' F2 D' B D L D2 F2 L2 U R2 D B2 U' B2 U' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 U F2 D2 Rw2 D' B Rw' Uw2 B' D R' B R' Uw L Uw' Fw B' Rw
B Ex#2 D' U F L' R' D B' R2 U' F2 D' F' R2 F R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' D' F2 B Uw2 D' F' Uw2 D' Rw D2 F2 D2 F' D' Fw U Rw Uw' D F2 Rw2 D
C #1 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 B L' B' D R B' L R B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 R' U D' L2 Uw2 D' B' D' L' Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' L' Uw2 Fw Uw Fw2 Rw L2
C #2 U D2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' D' B L2 B2 L' B2 F L B' L2 U2 D' Uw2 B U' R2 Fw2 B D B Uw2 L2 U' Rw' F' L' D2 R' D2 Fw' Uw L Fw D Rw2 U' F
C #3 L2 U B2 L2 F2 D R2 D2 B' L F' D B' R F2 D B U2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 U' R2 D R' D2 U2 R' Fw2 F Rw2 Fw F R2 D' Rw U' Fw Rw' D2 L2 B
C #4 R' U2 B2 L U2 B' L' F U B2 L2 F R2 U2 F R2 D2 F' R2 F2 Fw2 U2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' L B D2 Uw Rw2 U R2 F R Rw' Fw F2 D2 R' Uw R'
C #5 U' F' D' L2 B' U R B F L U2 B D2 B R2 U2 F D2 F R2 L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 D L' Uw2 Rw B Uw' F Rw R Fw' B' Uw' R2
C Ex#1 R D2 R' B2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' F U F U' D' R' D' R2 B D' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B' U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 F L' Uw R2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 Fw' Rw U D2 Fw Uw2 B2
C Ex#2 U' B2 L U R U D' L' U B D2 R B2 L B2 L' F2 B2 L B2 Fw2 Uw2 L U2 F Uw2 Rw2 R U2 Rw2 B2 L' B' Uw R2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U2 R2 Fw L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L2 B D U R2 B2 R2 F' R' B2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F L' D2 L2 Uw F' L2 U2 B' R2 Rw U' D Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw'
A #2 U2 F2 R U2 R' L B2 L' D2 L B' D F R2 U2 R L' D L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' U' R2 F Uw2 B' L2 F' Uw2 F' Rw' U F U2 D' B2 Uw L2 Fw' B' Uw' Rw' B'
A #3 B2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 D L2 F2 L' F' R' U' B' U2 L2 D L' U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 F R Uw2 B R' Uw B L' D' R Rw B2 Uw' D Fw2 U R
A #4 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 U L2 D R' U' R D R F2 R F' D2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 R F R2 U2 R2 D2 Uw L' B' U2 R2 Fw Uw F2 D2 R2 Uw F2
A #5 F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R U2 F B2 D F R F' L' B' R' B U' Fw2 Uw2 U L' Fw2 B2 L R2 U' Rw2 F2 L' R Fw L2 Fw Uw2 U B' Rw' B' Uw' Rw' Uw' D R
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L' U2 L F2 L2 U2 L' D' L D R2 F' L' F' U2 F' Rw2 D B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 D2 Rw' F2 Rw Fw2 F' Uw Rw D' F2 Rw' R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 U F2 U L2 D2 F2 B L2 U B R D' L B R' Fw2 Uw2 L B Uw2 F U2 R2 F' B' Rw2 R2 Uw' U' Rw2 B U Fw2 Rw' Fw Uw' U L' Uw Fw2
B #1 B2 R2 F B D2 L2 F R2 B L2 B R F L D' R D F' B D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U' F' Rw2 D' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 B' Rw Fw2 Rw' L' F' Fw' D2 R Fw' Rw' Fw F' L'
B #2 F2 U2 F' L' U2 F2 L2 U' R' L U' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' R Uw2 U' Fw2 L' U R Fw2 U' Fw' D2 Fw B U' B Rw F Uw R Fw' F L2
B #3 D2 R' B2 R F2 R2 F2 R2 F L' D2 B' R2 U2 L U' D L D2 Fw2 Rw2 U D' R' U' Rw2 D Rw2 L F2 D' B' L2 Fw' U R Fw U' Uw Fw' U' Rw Fw2 B'
B #4 R2 L2 B D2 B L2 F D2 F' U F U2 R2 F R' L D' R2 L Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F D2 F Uw2 D R2 U F L' Uw2 D' Rw F Uw B' Uw2 Rw F2 D2 B' R2
B #5 U R2 B2 L' U R F2 U2 D' L F' R' B2 D2 L' U2 F2 L F2 B2 Fw2 L2 U L2 F Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 B2 Rw' B U2 Rw' B2 R' Fw Rw' Uw Fw2 B' Rw' D2
B Ex#1 L R F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 R2 U' R' B' L R2 B' U2 B Fw2 R' D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B' R L B' R2 Uw' Fw2 B' R D2 Fw' R2 Fw' D Rw2 Fw2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F R2 F' L2 D2 L' U2 B2 U2 B' R' F' U R L2 F' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw' U Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' B2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D B U' B2 R L' B D' L U D B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B2 D' R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 F U L2 U' Rw2 D Rw L' B' F' U' Rw' Uw Fw Rw' U2 L2 Fw2
A #2 F B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 D' R' F2 D' F U R D R F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 L D2 Rw2 L2 B2 Rw2 B2 Uw' L D' F U2 R2 Uw Rw' Fw Uw U R' Fw2
A #3 U2 R2 D U F2 U' R2 D' B2 R F' L D2 B2 U F D B2 D' B' Fw2 U R F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D2 R' U2 Fw2 D' Fw' R F2 U2 R2 Rw Uw2 Rw Uw B D U'
A #4 F2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 U' F2 L' B U' L2 F' U2 D2 R D2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 F U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F Rw2 R B2 Rw R' Uw2 Fw' Uw U Fw2 Rw D2 L2
A #5 B L D2 R' F' R2 F2 L D R U2 F' U2 B' L2 B D2 B L2 Uw2 L Fw2 D R Fw2 D2 F2 Uw2 F2 D R2 L B' U Fw' F' U' Rw Uw R' Uw' D Fw R'
A Ex#1 D L2 U2 D B2 U' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B L' F D B2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' F2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 B2 Rw D B' U F Fw Uw F Uw2 B2 Uw' L'
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 D2 R U2 D2 B2 L D F L U2 F B U F' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B2 D2 F U2 L' B' Uw2 F2 Uw R Uw B Uw F2 Rw' D' B R Fw' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' Uw' L D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' R Bw U' R2 L Rw' B2 D Uw2 B2 Rw2 R B Lw2 D2 U B' Rw L2 U2 Fw' R' U2 Bw F2 Fw2 D Fw D2 Uw2 R' Lw' D2 Lw' Uw Lw2 L' U' Dw' Lw' U' B' Rw R F2 Rw2 F' D U' Bw' U R2
A #2 U' D' Bw R Fw2 U Dw' Bw2 L Dw' U Uw2 B' U' R2 U' R Fw B D2 Uw Fw' Lw2 L' R' U Bw' U2 F2 L' Uw' Fw Lw' D2 Fw' Bw D2 Fw Lw U Bw' F2 Fw' R Bw2 Rw' D L R D Dw2 B Rw' B F' Rw' R D' Lw2 F2
A #3 Uw2 Fw2 Bw D2 U2 L Uw2 Dw' Lw Rw Fw' R2 Bw2 B' D Rw' B' R' L' Bw2 L F2 R2 Rw Bw2 F2 B R2 Fw2 L2 Rw2 B2 L' U' Uw B Bw2 D Fw' Rw2 R Bw Rw' F D Dw R' U2 B Bw2 Rw2 R' Fw' Rw F' B U2 D' Lw2 R'
A #4 Bw Rw Uw' U' Lw Dw' D' R' U2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw U F' Bw2 L B R2 Fw2 U' Uw D' Dw2 Bw2 D' L Lw' Rw' R F B2 Uw2 L' B' U' B2 U Lw' D2 R' Rw Dw2 U2 Bw Fw2 Lw Dw2 Uw' L2 U' Uw D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw
A #5 Fw2 U' Lw' F' Dw Fw U' F D' U2 F2 Dw Lw Dw F' R Rw L B2 F2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' R U D2 Dw' Fw' B Bw Uw2 L' R' Dw2 Rw' Bw' R D2 Uw F2 U' B' Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' U Rw' Uw Dw2 U B' Rw R2 F' U2 D' Uw Rw Lw'
A Ex#1 U' Dw2 L' U' Dw Rw' L U F' L D2 Dw B' Uw L2 D' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Bw Lw' L F2 Lw Fw2 B2 Rw' D2 L2 R F2 L Uw Dw D2 Rw U Rw Lw' Bw' D Lw2 Bw U' D' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Rw D' Uw L Rw' F Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 L
A Ex#2 R Lw2 Bw' B F Fw U2 D2 R Uw2 Bw' Lw' R2 D' F2 L2 Lw' Dw L' Lw2 Uw' R' Bw F' Lw Uw2 R Rw2 U D' Bw Fw' R F Fw2 D' U' Dw Fw' B' Dw2 R2 Lw' Rw D2 Bw2 Lw U B Bw' U2 Lw2 B' R Bw' B' Fw' Dw D2 Fw
B #1 Bw2 D Fw Uw Lw B2 Fw' Bw2 F' L2 D' Dw' Lw2 B Rw' D2 U2 Fw' F2 R2 Uw2 B' Dw2 U Lw' B2 Rw' R' Uw' L' D L' Rw2 D2 F' Bw' Rw2 L U Fw2 Rw Dw D F Rw2 D Lw2 B D B' Rw' R' Lw Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Fw L' Bw2 Rw'
B #2 F R Bw2 Fw2 L R D2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw F L' Lw2 R Dw R D Bw' Rw B F2 Lw2 R' Fw2 F2 U' F D' Dw' L D2 Bw' Uw' Bw' B2 Fw Dw' R2 Uw2 F U2 D L2 U2 Rw R D' Lw R' Rw2 B2 R' Dw Bw Uw' Dw' L2 B' Rw2 B2
B #3 Fw2 B Dw R2 Rw' Lw' Fw D' Lw2 D' Lw' F R2 L' D' Lw2 Rw' L2 F2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Dw' B Fw' R' D Dw Fw2 U' F' Bw' B2 D U2 Dw Fw' U Rw2 U' Fw R' U2 B Uw L' F' B Bw U2 F2 L' R2 B Fw' U' Lw' R B' F'
B #4 Bw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 F2 U Dw F Dw F' L' B2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw Lw B' Lw' L2 Bw' L' D L' B' Fw R' Lw2 D2 Fw Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw Rw R2 Bw' U Fw U' F' Rw2 Dw2 Uw F Bw L' F Bw' R' Bw2 L2 U' Rw' D2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Rw
B #5 Dw2 Fw Bw' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 Bw2 U Bw D' Uw' Lw' Uw L2 B' F Dw2 B2 Rw L2 Lw2 R Dw' Lw2 Fw L Rw2 B2 D U' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw Fw' B Lw2 B' F' Dw Rw Dw Uw' Bw' Rw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Bw' R' Fw' U L' D' B'
B Ex#1 R2 Bw B2 L2 F Bw Fw' Lw' U Bw2 R Uw2 F Rw B2 Fw2 F U Fw' B' L2 F Lw2 Bw' B Lw2 B2 Lw R' B2 L2 Lw' Bw2 F2 Rw B' Lw2 F2 Uw2 Fw D Dw Uw F2 D' Fw2 Lw' D' L' Fw B Lw Fw2 Rw F' Fw2 D' Bw' B Dw'
B Ex#2 B Fw Lw2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 Fw Uw' L2 B Lw Uw2 Fw' D L Bw2 Uw2 F2 Fw' B L2 Rw Uw' Bw' L Uw Lw2 Bw2 D2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw U2 F' Fw L' F' U Bw' L' D U B2 R2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 Lw Fw' Dw Uw' R Rw L D2
C #1 Rw' Uw' U' Bw L' D2 B' F2 Dw2 Lw Uw' R' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 L' B Rw' Bw' F Uw2 Bw R' Rw' Lw2 U' R B2 Fw2 U2 D' F2 Lw2 D' B2 Fw Uw Fw' Bw2 Lw' F2 Dw' R Lw2 Rw D2 Bw L2 F U2 B Lw Rw2 R D2 R' Lw2 Dw
C #2 F' U Bw2 B2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' Dw B' U' Fw R2 Uw' Dw B' Dw2 Lw' Bw2 B Fw' F' Dw' R L Rw' D2 Lw D2 Uw Bw' Fw' Lw Bw Uw Lw' U' R2 Rw2 U2 Fw' Uw' Lw' Fw' L2 Bw Dw Bw2 R' Dw2 L2 F L' R' F' Rw' U
C #3 F' B' L' Fw' Rw B F2 Dw2 Rw Uw F Fw Dw' L' Uw Dw U Rw2 Lw R Dw L' Uw' U2 Lw' U Uw' R Bw2 Uw2 B2 Uw L' Rw' B' Bw' Dw B' Uw2 Dw U2 L R2 Bw B Dw Rw' L2 U' L Bw U' R' Bw' R L' Dw B Bw' Rw'
C #4 U' Uw' Bw B2 Rw R' F' Uw L' U Uw Fw R Bw F B' Fw U' Dw' F' U2 Uw Fw L2 R2 Rw' Bw Rw2 D' R' Lw F B Dw2 Rw' F2 D' Uw B' Bw2 F2 Rw Uw B2 R2 F' D B2 F' R' U' D2 Dw Lw' R' Dw2 U Fw Lw2 Bw2
C #5 Rw F' U L Rw' Bw2 F R' L2 D U' F Rw2 R2 Uw Lw Bw' R2 D2 L Dw' Rw R B' R2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Fw' R2 Fw Bw2 Uw Fw Bw2 Lw' Uw Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 D' Uw' U Rw2 Bw' B2 Uw2 D2 F B' U Lw' R Uw U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 Fw' D' Uw2 F B2 L' Lw' B2 F2 Uw D' B Lw' Uw' L R2 F Fw' L' Fw2 D' R B' Fw2 R2 Uw' D2 F Fw2 Dw2 F' Lw2 L Uw2 Lw Rw U2 B Uw R' Uw2 B F2 R2 L' Dw' Uw' F2 B2 D' Rw U Uw2 L' U' Bw F2 Dw' Bw
C Ex#2 Fw' Dw F Fw B2 Lw D' F2 Bw Fw Dw' Fw B' U2 Rw Fw' Lw Uw' R' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw D Dw2 U' Bw L' F' Lw B2 F2 R' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 B' R2 L' B2 L2 B Uw2 Fw' Dw' D' Rw2 Fw Lw Uw B Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw' R2 B R Bw2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' D Uw L' Fw U Dw2 Rw' Dw D2 L' B2 R' L Uw2 Dw Lw U' B Rw R Dw2 Uw Bw L' U' Rw2 D2 Lw2 D Lw2 Fw2 U' Lw Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' L Uw' Bw' R' Rw Uw Fw' D2 Rw' B Uw' Fw2 R' Uw U' Lw L2 B2 F' U Dw'
A #2 Lw2 F' Bw L2 F' D Fw' U2 Uw2 R2 Uw' U2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw' F2 Dw L2 Bw F2 B' L2 F D2 U2 Fw B L' D U' Bw' F' Dw Lw2 L2 F Lw Uw Dw' L B' Fw' R D' U2 Bw2 F2 Uw Bw D R2 D R2 Lw' L D' Lw2 Bw Fw'
A #3 Bw Fw' U D2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' B' Uw' Bw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 D' Bw Uw2 F B' Lw Dw' L2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 Lw2 L Uw' R2 F Fw Dw2 F2 L Uw2 Bw2 Lw Bw' R' L2 B Fw' Rw2 R D Lw' L F2 Lw Fw U Bw' Rw R' Bw2 D2 Fw2 Rw
A #4 B2 D' R' Fw' F2 Lw' R' L B' R2 B D' U Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 F Uw' Dw' L2 Dw' Bw Uw2 B2 U2 Lw Uw Fw2 Dw' D F2 Lw2 B U' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' D Dw L R' Bw' Uw' Bw' Rw' L R' Bw F' D U Rw F2 Uw
A #5 Uw2 Lw F Lw2 Uw' R' Uw' R F2 Rw' B L2 Uw2 L2 Uw L2 F Uw' U R U2 B' Dw' Lw2 U Dw' Fw Lw' D Lw' L Dw Lw' B Uw' Bw2 Rw Bw' R2 D2 B Uw2 L2 B D' Fw Lw2 U' L F D2 U B F2 R' Uw' Fw' D' F' Dw2
A Ex#1 L Rw U' B Rw' Uw' Lw' U Bw F' Fw Uw F2 L D R' Rw B F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Bw2 D' B' Bw Lw2 L' U2 Rw' Lw' Bw' Dw2 U Bw L' Fw2 B R B2 Dw R' U B2 U2 Bw2 L2 B2 Dw Uw' F R' U2 D' L' U R2 Rw B2 D2
A Ex#2 Rw2 D2 Rw Lw2 Bw Dw2 Fw Uw2 U' F Uw' L' Bw2 Uw' D Dw' Fw Rw' D U' B2 Rw U Rw F' U' Lw R2 Fw Dw' U F D Dw2 F' Rw' L' Bw' Uw Rw2 F R2 Bw' L2 B2 D Bw2 F' Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 L Dw' L' Rw Bw' R2 Rw2 Uw
B #1 Rw F Dw2 L' F U' Bw Lw' Fw Uw' D2 U B2 Fw2 D F' L2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw Uw Bw Rw' Lw2 L Fw Uw' D2 Fw B Bw2 D' Fw2 Uw' Fw L Dw2 Fw' Rw' U' F' Fw R2 L Uw Lw Fw2 R2 L2 Dw Lw' Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw R U2 F' Lw2 R
B #2 D' B' Uw2 B' F U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Lw' Bw' L' B' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 L' Lw' Dw2 Bw' Rw Uw Rw2 R Uw Rw' L' F Fw2 Bw L Dw2 L2 Uw B' Uw' F2 R' U2 Uw2 Lw2 R' L Fw2 Uw U Lw2 R Dw2 R' B' U2 L' Fw2 Lw' Uw Bw2 L' Dw L2
B #3 F Uw U F' R' B2 Fw Uw2 Bw L' Rw' Dw F Lw2 Rw' Fw L2 B Bw' Lw F2 Dw U2 Uw R Rw' D2 U2 Lw Dw Fw2 Bw' Rw' L' B D' U' Fw Dw Fw Uw2 R' Fw' L' Dw2 F D' B L2 Uw2 Rw' Uw Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw L Dw'
B #4 R2 F2 Uw B' Bw2 D' Dw' Bw' Rw2 R Bw B Rw2 R Bw' U' D2 Dw' Rw' U' Fw' Uw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw B Bw2 Rw' Fw' U' R2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 U D2 Rw Dw U' Fw' B' F' Bw' D' Fw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' F R' D2 U2 Bw Fw2 R Dw' Lw2
B #5 Bw Rw' Uw R2 Lw' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Fw' L' U Bw' F2 U L2 F Bw L Bw2 Uw Bw' L' Lw' B' R Fw2 Lw2 Dw' L' Fw2 Dw' L F' R2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw F' U2 L Bw Lw2 B' D2 L' Uw D2 Fw F2 R' Fw Dw' U R2 Fw R2 B D' F2
B Ex#1 Uw2 Rw Dw Uw D' L' R2 Lw D2 Fw' Rw' U Dw' R Fw2 D' Lw' U2 D' R D2 R D' F2 Rw2 F R' L2 U2 F2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 F' D' Dw Fw' R' Fw2 U R D' Lw' R L B2 Dw2 Rw U2 B2 D' Rw U2 Dw L' Uw R' Fw2 Dw2
B Ex#2 U' Dw' Uw' D2 Rw F2 L' U' Lw' L Uw Fw' Bw2 L' U L' Lw U' R Dw' U L' R Rw' Dw2 L' Fw2 U' D2 F' D2 Fw U' Rw' B' R' Rw' L Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw Dw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' U L2 Uw2 F' Fw D Rw Dw' R D2 Bw F2 R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 L Lw Dw D2 B' L B Lw' U' F Lw L' 3Uw2 L' Fw Uw Bw' F Lw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' F2 R' B' U L2 Fw2 D2 Uw Bw U2 D2 L2 Uw R2 F Rw2 D2 L2 Dw L2 U' B R' Fw2 Rw2 L Fw D' B F Fw2 Uw' U2 Bw' L Uw' B Uw B Bw' Lw2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' U 3Fw2 Dw' U' D' Bw' Dw 3Rw2 R'
A #2 B2 D2 Lw' Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw Rw' L2 3Uw Dw2 U B U' F' Fw' 3Fw2 L' Dw D 3Fw' L2 3Uw L' 3Rw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw L' F U Bw Rw F' 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw L' R 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw' L Bw' Fw2 R' 3Rw' Fw2 L2 Fw L' U2 Bw Rw2 L2 Fw' Dw' Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' F 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw D2 Fw D U' 3Fw2
A #3 Fw' R' U R' Rw' 3Rw2 F 3Rw 3Uw U2 Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' D2 Lw' Rw R2 3Rw2 L D2 3Fw Rw L U Dw2 Bw' B' Lw2 R' Dw F' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw R 3Fw2 B' Dw2 L' 3Rw2 Bw' Lw B' Bw R2 Lw2 D L2 D' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' F Rw' 3Fw' D Rw' Dw Bw' R' D' Dw Lw L' Rw' D' Bw2 Uw' Lw' 3Rw F' U' D R Fw U' F
A Ex#1 Rw2 Fw' L U' B2 3Rw' U D2 Uw2 R Bw2 3Uw' F' Dw 3Uw U' B' F Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw B Dw2 3Fw2 Bw Rw' Uw L 3Uw R' Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' R' Bw2 U' 3Fw Dw D' Fw' 3Uw 3Fw Uw' B' U2 F2 Fw' 3Fw' B' U2 L2 Fw Bw' U Fw2 L' U F 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 Fw R2 U' L' 3Fw' R2 Fw2 L2 Lw' Uw Fw2 F Lw' L R2 Fw'
A Ex#2 U' Dw L' R' Dw2 B2 R' D2 R2 Dw F' Rw2 Bw2 Fw B2 Dw2 3Fw U2 Dw B D' Lw2 Uw D2 B' L Uw2 R Dw' D' Uw' Fw Dw' Rw' Lw U' Lw' Dw' U2 Fw' R' Rw2 D B L2 Fw2 Rw Fw 3Rw L Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw D F2 3Uw' R Rw U' R Rw' 3Rw Dw2 L' Bw Lw2 Dw R' Uw' 3Fw2 D' 3Uw Fw U' F D Uw F2 3Rw2
B #1 Dw' 3Rw2 F2 3Uw Fw L' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' D2 Fw2 R D2 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw R2 3Uw' D 3Rw U2 3Rw Lw Fw 3Fw 3Uw Fw D U2 F' 3Fw Uw R' Lw' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw2 U' D 3Uw' 3Fw' R F Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw U2 F2 Lw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' D Dw' 3Rw Uw Lw' Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' R2 F2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw U2 3Fw' Uw' F' L2 Uw' Rw' Lw' R Dw2
B #2 Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' U Lw2 Rw B D2 R2 D Fw' L' Rw' Lw Uw' L2 Uw D F2 Lw Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 B2 R Uw2 Dw' B2 L' 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw U2 L Uw' U F Bw' L2 Rw B Lw Fw2 U Fw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' F' Dw' 3Fw2 B U2 3Rw' F 3Uw L2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw' U2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw B' R2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw2 F' 3Uw2 R2
B #3 R2 B2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw L' 3Fw2 3Uw L' R Lw Fw 3Rw' Bw2 R Rw' 3Uw R2 Fw 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' R' D2 3Uw Fw' F2 R2 B Rw' Uw2 Bw' Uw' D' F2 B 3Fw' Bw R2 Rw' F B 3Uw' Rw Fw2 Bw' R2 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 B' R' Rw' 3Uw' L Fw Dw Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw 3Uw' F2 3Rw' L B 3Rw' Dw R Bw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw L2 3Fw' 3Uw Rw2 B 3Rw 3Fw
B Ex#1 Dw' D Lw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' U Rw Lw2 Bw' D' B' L2 Bw Fw' Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' 3Fw Uw U2 F Lw2 Dw' R L2 Lw' Bw' L' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw Fw' B' 3Rw Fw F2 R2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 B' 3Rw L2 3Uw Fw B2 U' Dw Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw Fw Uw2 R2 U2 B2 Rw2 3Fw' B2 Uw Dw Rw2 F2 U' Uw2 F' B2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw Uw D2 3Fw'
B Ex#2 3Fw Rw L2 3Fw' Dw Uw' Bw L U B Bw F' Rw B2 3Uw2 Fw2 U2 R' Uw' U2 D 3Fw2 L Rw F Bw B2 U B2 Bw D 3Fw' B 3Rw Bw Uw Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Rw' B 3Fw2 F' Dw B' Lw Dw Bw' Rw' B' D 3Uw' U' Fw D Bw2 Fw2 Rw 3Fw2 F2 Bw Fw2 L' 3Fw' Rw' Dw 3Uw Rw' B2 Bw' Rw L2 B Rw' Dw2 B2 Dw Fw' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L F2 Rw2 3Rw2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 Bw2 D2 3Uw' B Rw' Lw' 3Rw D Lw Uw' 3Rw F2 Fw D' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 D Dw' B' L' Dw Lw' 3Rw' L R F2 Lw2 Bw' D2 3Uw' L2 D2 F2 3Uw' Fw2 F2 3Fw2 Dw' Uw' 3Rw U' Dw Uw' Fw' Dw' D' 3Rw Lw R2 D' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw2 D F D Lw2 D' 3Fw2 Fw2 F 3Uw R' U 3Fw2 Uw Lw B 3Rw
A #2 L2 B' Dw 3Uw2 U Lw U2 Fw' 3Uw2 B' Bw' 3Uw' F' Fw' Rw F Dw2 Bw U2 3Fw F' Rw L D L2 D 3Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 R2 D L2 D2 Lw2 B Uw' Rw 3Fw Rw2 D Lw' B' Fw 3Uw2 Bw B' Lw' Bw 3Fw' R D2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 L Uw' Bw 3Fw Rw' L Uw2 Dw' F 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 B' Rw' Bw' L' Rw2 3Uw Lw
A #3 Lw U' 3Fw R Fw2 Bw' 3Fw2 B' R' D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw R Bw R2 D2 F2 B 3Rw2 3Fw R2 3Uw2 B Dw 3Rw Lw Uw' Lw2 Bw2 L U 3Fw2 F2 B' Lw D' U Dw' Uw2 3Uw R2 U2 3Rw' D Fw2 R' Fw 3Uw F Lw R' U' D 3Rw R Lw' Bw' R D' Dw Uw2 U Lw 3Rw Bw' Fw 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' Rw' L2 3Fw 3Rw' B2 D' U Bw' Lw2
A Ex#1 Dw' U Fw L 3Fw 3Rw Dw' Fw' Uw Lw2 Bw2 F' L2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 Fw Uw Rw' L D' 3Fw2 U' F2 Uw Rw2 D B2 L' D2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw' U' Fw B 3Fw2 Lw L2 Dw L Fw L2 U2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' L2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw U2 Dw Uw2 Bw R' Dw2 L Bw L' Uw 3Uw' B 3Uw2 3Fw D' R Uw' B' Fw2 R' Lw' F2 3Rw' Rw2 U2 3Rw' B'
A Ex#2 Fw U' Dw' R' 3Rw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw L Uw' L' Fw 3Rw R' Lw' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw Uw Dw' U L Uw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw D2 Lw Dw D 3Rw Fw' Lw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw L Bw D F2 3Fw 3Rw2 R L2 Fw2 Rw Uw Rw B2 R U' Lw' B Dw' Rw' F Rw2 B U' 3Rw' F' Lw B Dw F U2 3Uw B' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B F 3Rw Fw2
B #1 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw' U2 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 3Uw B' L' R' F2 B Bw Uw R' D Uw Bw Uw2 Dw' Rw Bw' Uw2 F' U2 B2 Fw' R2 Fw Dw' 3Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 R 3Rw2 Uw2 R Rw' U2 R2 U 3Fw' Dw B' U' 3Uw Rw' B2 Bw U 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Lw' R2 Bw U F2 Rw2 U' Rw F Dw F2 3Rw' R' B' Bw D2 Dw B2 Lw' Dw' L' Fw2 B2 L
B #2 3Fw 3Uw2 U 3Fw2 Lw Fw F2 Rw' R 3Uw L2 Dw2 B' Uw2 Dw' F' Rw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 F 3Rw2 R Bw' R Lw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 R' Uw' Fw' Rw' B 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw Rw Uw' R D' U' Rw2 3Uw' D2 Fw' Lw Fw2 Bw2 U' D' Lw U L 3Uw L2 R' 3Fw Rw2 L2 3Rw' Uw L' B Fw F2 L 3Fw 3Uw Uw2 R2 Fw 3Uw U'
B #3 L' D' Uw' L' U Lw 3Rw2 Bw B2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 U2 D R Dw2 Bw Dw' 3Uw2 U Fw' B 3Uw D2 F2 Rw Fw2 Lw' B2 L' Lw' D2 Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 U' L2 B2 Bw' 3Uw2 Rw L2 U' Lw' Fw B' L2 R 3Fw' D2 3Fw Dw Bw' 3Rw R Fw' 3Uw' Dw' R Lw' D' Dw Bw' Lw Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 L B2 Bw L Rw B' 3Rw' U2 Lw2 3Uw
B Ex#1 Rw2 B 3Rw2 F2 R Fw L U2 B' Lw2 Rw L' F Lw2 Dw2 U 3Rw R' Rw' Fw2 L2 D2 F' B' 3Uw Uw' F R' L2 Uw2 3Rw2 U2 3Uw B Bw' 3Uw' F' R2 F' Rw2 B2 Lw2 U' Fw Lw2 B Bw' L' Bw Rw Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 U 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw' Dw' B Bw 3Fw' D U R' L2 3Uw2 B' Uw R' Lw2 L2 3Uw R Dw' Lw' U2
B Ex#2 3Fw D2 Fw2 Rw Uw' U2 3Uw B2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 Dw L2 Uw D' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw U Lw' D 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 F' 3Uw' Rw Uw2 3Rw Dw2 B' L' B' R2 Lw2 Bw' Lw L 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' U R Rw Dw 3Uw Bw 3Rw' Dw' Rw Fw2 F Bw 3Uw2 Dw U2 D2 Fw2 Bw F 3Rw2 Bw' F2 U2 Lw' Bw' Rw Dw2 Fw F R2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' 3Uw2 U2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F R Uw' L' U' 3Dw 3Uw L U2 L 3Rw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' D2 U2 Fw' Uw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw' Dw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 Rw' 3Bw2 Bw' B R' 3Lw 3Fw2 B' 3Lw' D2 Fw Bw2 L2 3Bw D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw Dw2 D' Bw' B2 3Uw' R' B' Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw B2 Bw Uw Fw2 D2 3Bw U' Lw 3Uw' 3Bw' R' Fw2 B2 F L' 3Rw Lw' 3Dw2 D L2 3Dw2 Bw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw B' 3Uw' 3Dw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' F2 Uw' Fw' F'
A #2 R Bw 3Rw2 Fw' L B2 L2 3Rw2 Fw L' Rw Bw 3Bw2 3Fw2 D' Lw Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' Lw2 D2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 U D' 3Rw2 U' Dw' 3Rw' B2 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' D' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw U2 3Lw Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 Lw Uw2 D' Fw L' 3Bw' 3Rw' U 3Bw' Rw F2 Fw 3Lw F' Lw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 3Bw2 3Fw' Uw' R' F' Uw' F' Dw' B' Uw Bw2 3Dw B' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 D Fw Uw 3Fw2 U Dw 3Rw2 B2 D 3Rw' U' 3Bw2 Dw2
A #3 Dw' Fw Lw Rw' Uw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw L Fw B' Lw Fw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw Lw' 3Uw 3Fw B' 3Rw' Rw Lw2 Dw2 3Dw' L R' Fw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw' Lw2 Bw' D' 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw2 D' Dw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Fw R 3Fw Uw2 D2 3Rw' R2 3Bw2 U 3Lw2 B Fw' F2 3Uw' U B F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw 3Fw' Bw' U' 3Uw Fw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Lw' Dw2 F2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 U' R2 3Uw' Fw2 R' Bw2 Lw2 3Lw Uw' B2 3Rw F Bw 3Bw 3Rw F2 3Bw' U' Lw2 3Rw Dw'
A Ex#1 F 3Lw' D U' Dw Uw' Lw2 L' 3Uw' D2 U R' 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Lw 3Rw Fw Rw2 U' 3Dw D B2 F2 3Fw' Dw Lw' L2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw Rw2 B' D' Uw2 B 3Uw' 3Lw' L2 B' U2 L 3Uw' B' 3Fw2 Uw' Lw Fw' Uw Rw' Fw2 Bw Rw2 3Lw2 L' 3Bw Lw Fw R Lw2 3Bw' Lw 3Rw 3Lw Uw' 3Rw2 U 3Rw Bw2 D Fw' R' Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw Uw 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw D2 Fw' R' U' Lw D2 Uw' Dw 3Uw2 3Dw B2 3Lw R2 Bw2 F2 R2 Bw 3Fw B' 3Dw2
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Uw Dw 3Bw' Rw Bw 3Rw' Rw2 F' R 3Uw' R 3Fw 3Uw' Fw' B2 3Rw Uw 3Lw2 3Dw B2 Rw Bw Lw B L2 Uw' Dw2 3Rw' L Uw' 3Dw Fw' 3Rw2 U2 3Lw U' 3Dw2 D Bw' Uw U' B2 D Lw' B' 3Lw2 F B2 D2 R' L' Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 D Fw' 3Fw2 R Dw2 3Lw' U' B' U Bw 3Lw' B Lw' R' F 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw Rw 3Dw F2 U' 3Fw' L 3Uw' Fw' B2 Dw' 3Uw2 B' Bw2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw' F 3Dw' R2 3Dw2 Uw Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' D Dw 3Bw'
B #1 Fw 3Bw' L Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 F2 B 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw L' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw Dw' L F2 R' F' Dw U2 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 3Dw L D Bw Dw' 3Dw 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 R' Uw Fw F2 3Bw' Lw2 F B2 Bw' Fw' 3Lw Lw' U Dw' 3Uw' Fw' Lw' Uw' 3Lw 3Bw' F' 3Rw 3Uw L' U2 Bw' B L2 3Rw2 R' Uw R2 Lw U2 Lw L R2 Dw' D Bw2 3Uw L2 R' D 3Uw2 3Bw2 Bw2 R U 3Fw' U2 3Dw Fw2 3Rw2 R 3Bw Fw2 Lw2 U' L'
B #2 Bw' D 3Rw Fw' Rw' L2 Uw U' R2 Rw F' 3Uw' B U2 R' Dw2 Bw' F' 3Bw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Bw D 3Lw2 Dw' 3Dw L' F2 3Dw Bw Lw' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 U2 3Bw F' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw F' Bw Dw2 3Bw2 B2 3Rw Dw Bw Uw2 3Lw Rw2 B F' Rw2 3Dw2 Bw B2 L 3Uw' Bw U2 3Rw D' F' Fw 3Fw' Rw' B F 3Lw2 U' F L' Dw' 3Rw' U2 3Rw2 Rw' R' U 3Rw Rw' Fw B R Rw' U Dw' Bw' B L Uw' Dw' F Rw Lw2
B #3 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Fw B' 3Dw' Uw' Lw2 F Fw2 U F2 Lw Fw' 3Lw2 Lw Fw' F 3Rw2 Dw' Rw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Rw L2 U' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw 3Dw2 D 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' Lw 3Bw2 3Uw L F2 3Fw' U Rw D' 3Lw2 Uw2 B2 Bw2 Dw' L 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 Bw2 L' Uw' Dw 3Bw' B 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Dw2 D B2 3Dw' U' Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw2 3Bw2 Fw' L Fw' L2 F2 B 3Uw U Uw D Rw2 F' Lw Rw'
B Ex#1 3Fw U' R 3Fw Rw U 3Rw2 3Lw B Dw Bw2 3Dw2 Bw F D2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 U' Fw Dw2 R 3Uw Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw D2 3Dw2 3Lw2 U2 3Dw2 Bw' Fw B' L' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 R2 L' 3Lw Dw Fw B 3Lw2 3Dw2 Bw' L 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw R' Lw' 3Bw D2 3Dw' 3Fw' Lw B' F2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw' B' U 3Uw2 L2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Bw Bw' Uw D' 3Lw Lw 3Uw2 3Fw R2 B U 3Dw' Uw Lw D' 3Lw D2 U' Rw'
B Ex#2 3Fw' 3Uw D2 3Bw' B2 3Dw Rw L U Bw U2 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw U Lw' Dw D2 Bw2 3Dw' Dw F R2 Lw' U L' Fw2 3Rw' B 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw U2 B' F2 L' B 3Rw Rw2 Uw2 F2 Lw' Rw 3Rw Uw 3Bw Bw' Fw2 L Uw 3Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' U L' B R' Fw' L' 3Dw' U2 3Lw F 3Lw U2 Dw2 B2 D R2 Dw' 3Lw U2 3Rw 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw2 U2 Uw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Fw2 B' L' Bw2 3Fw 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw F2 R' 3Lw2 Lw2 U 3Lw Rw' Bw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' 3Dw2 F2 U' 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw 3Rw R F2 B 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 B2 F2 Rw Bw' Dw 3Fw' Rw2 Lw U F Lw' D2 Lw' F' R2 Dw2 3Lw 3Dw R' L' 3Lw2 B' Bw2 3Dw' Rw2 B Uw Dw' 3Fw R 3Lw 3Dw Rw' B' 3Dw' 3Fw F' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 L2 Uw2 3Lw U2 3Bw 3Lw2 F 3Lw Bw' Uw2 Dw2 R2 3Rw' U R' Uw' Dw2 3Uw' U2 Bw 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw' F R2 F Uw' 3Dw' D Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 D2 3Dw' Bw 3Uw' L2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' 3Fw D
A #2 U Lw Uw Fw' 3Fw B2 Lw Fw2 B Lw2 3Uw2 R' L Dw2 Fw L2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw Bw Fw F' Uw Bw' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 B' 3Bw2 Fw' L' B' L' U 3Rw2 B' Lw' Fw Dw' L2 U Dw' Bw 3Uw' Dw R 3Bw2 U' 3Bw L Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 L F2 Dw' 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw D' 3Lw 3Dw' F' Uw2 D2 L F2 3Bw D' F 3Fw2 Fw U2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 U' 3Bw U Rw' 3Bw Dw Uw2 3Lw R' B' U 3Fw' U' 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw' D Rw' 3Dw2
A #3 Uw2 3Bw Uw2 F Bw Dw' Bw2 L Rw2 R' 3Fw B Bw' Rw' 3Lw' L2 D 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 F' 3Uw Rw' B R L 3Lw2 Dw U L D' L' F' L Fw Uw D' 3Lw Dw Fw2 3Bw Dw Uw2 B L 3Lw' Rw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 U2 3Lw Uw2 U' Lw2 F 3Rw R' Rw Bw L Dw2 Fw 3Bw Bw' U 3Bw2 Fw2 D Lw2 U2 3Rw' Fw' Dw' U' F' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw B' Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw D L' Rw 3Rw Fw2 Rw F' U2 L 3Dw2 L' F 3Bw' 3Fw' Uw2 F2 L
A Ex#1 Uw2 U' 3Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw' F D 3Bw2 Bw' Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw F Uw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' U' 3Dw Lw' 3Rw Rw U2 L' Dw2 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 R 3Fw' D2 Uw2 Rw' 3Lw' Bw' B2 D2 B U' L F2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Dw2 F Lw2 3Dw' F 3Uw Bw Dw' 3Bw2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 3Bw' U' 3Bw' L' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw' Uw 3Dw' D2 Bw U' Lw2 B2 F' Lw2 3Lw2 Bw2 D 3Uw2 Uw' Rw Lw' B 3Rw 3Bw Fw2 3Fw Bw2 B U2 3Lw Rw 3Uw U' Lw2
A Ex#2 U D2 R Lw Fw' Lw' Uw2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' Fw' Bw2 R Bw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw R2 L Lw' 3Dw B R2 3Fw2 Uw2 F' R' L U' B' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw B 3Uw' 3Dw' D2 3Bw' Lw' Bw' B 3Fw D2 Bw2 B 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 B' 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw Uw2 U 3Lw' L' Bw L Rw B Dw' B2 3Bw L U Bw2 U' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Uw L' Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 D2 Bw 3Lw 3Bw2 F' R 3Bw2 Lw' L 3Fw2 Lw' R2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw'
B #1 3Bw Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw2 L' Fw 3Rw2 Rw Fw' Rw' 3Dw' F' Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' L 3Rw2 Fw D2 3Uw2 F' Uw' F' 3Rw' U' B Dw2 F2 Bw R' F2 L2 3Uw F Lw Dw' 3Fw2 B' Rw' Dw2 3Lw' Bw F2 R' F 3Rw Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' 3Lw' D' Bw D2 R' L' 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 F B' Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 U2 Dw' B' 3Lw' B2 Dw 3Dw 3Uw2 U2 Fw 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw D' 3Uw 3Dw2 F Fw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw'
B #2 3Uw R' Dw2 Uw B 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 Bw' Lw2 R2 3Lw' Rw L2 3Uw 3Dw2 B' 3Uw' F' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw L' B' F' 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw B2 F' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' B 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw' Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 R B D2 Fw' D R 3Dw2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw' U Bw Lw2 Dw' D 3Uw' F2 D2 F2 3Dw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw D2 3Dw2 Bw R2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw B' U2 3Fw' 3Bw' L' D2 L 3Rw' 3Lw F2 Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw' Fw Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw2
B #3 R' 3Rw L' 3Dw 3Lw F Bw' Dw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw' L' Fw U 3Rw 3Uw2 3Dw2 F' Uw' U Bw2 3Rw' R2 U Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 Fw' U' R2 Rw B' 3Lw 3Bw Lw F' L' 3Rw' Fw 3Bw Lw2 3Fw B' F' Lw2 F 3Lw Dw R' 3Fw F' R' U2 Uw B' 3Lw' F 3Uw2 3Lw' U L2 3Lw Bw2 3Uw R2 D2 3Rw Fw Bw2 D2 F 3Lw 3Dw U2 Rw2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw F 3Rw Fw' Dw B2 3Dw L' F D2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 L' 3Uw
B Ex#1 Rw' R2 Fw2 U2 L2 3Fw 3Bw U2 3Bw 3Dw' L2 Rw' U Fw2 3Dw' D' Uw' U' 3Fw' D' Fw D' Uw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw Dw Uw' Fw2 F' 3Bw 3Fw' B2 3Rw L2 3Dw 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 R' L2 F L' D2 3Dw' U' B' D L2 Rw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw F' Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw' L' 3Dw D 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw R2 D 3Dw2 Uw2 Rw' D' B2 Lw B 3Lw D' F Rw' Fw2 B 3Bw' Rw' Lw' Dw' 3Bw2 F' D L F2 Lw' 3Bw2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 3Bw F2 D Dw' 3Bw2 U' 3Rw 3Dw F 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Dw Dw2 3Bw Uw' 3Lw Uw' Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' Uw R2 3Rw' Bw2 3Dw 3Bw U 3Bw2 3Dw' U' D2 B Fw R2 B' 3Lw' 3Rw Bw2 B Lw' F' 3Bw2 U2 B2 Lw2 Uw 3Bw 3Dw2 U2 R' U' 3Lw Rw2 F2 Bw R2 3Bw Rw2 3Bw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' R 3Lw Dw' B' R Bw 3Rw2 R2 Uw' F' 3Bw' Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Fw D2 Uw 3Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw R2 Dw B 3Rw2 3Dw U 3Rw' B' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw Uw U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 U L2 B2 F R U' F2 D L' U2 R D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 U2 L' U2 R B2 U2 F2 L' D F2 D' B L' R2 D2 B D' B' F Rw2
A #3 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 F' R' B2 F' R' B2 L' D2 B R2 B Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 L' B2 R B2 D2 U2 L B2 R D B' F' L B' R2 F2 L2 D L2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 R F2 L2 B' D2 R2 F' U R F' D' L' D Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' B' L2 B U' L2 D' R' U2 R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 L' B D2 F2 L' D' R D2 L F' D2 F
A #2 R' B' R2 F2 B U' B2 U2 B2 L' F U2 D' R2 L2 U' R2 L2 B2 U'
A #3 F2 D2 B2 R2 D' U2 F2 L B' L' B2 R B' L' U F2 R' D2 U
A #4 F2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 L B2 D2 U L' U2 B L2 F L' B2 R2 D' L'
A #5 B2 F' L2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' L' U2 B' D' L R' U B2 D' U'
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 D2 F2 U' F2 L D' L D' R2 F2 U R U' F
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D U L2 U R2 B L' D R2 U' B L2 D' R' B' D L
B #1 F2 U' R2 D' U' B2 D B F R2 U' B R2 B2 L' B2 U F L'
B #2 U' L' D' R' U2 L B2 U B D' B' L2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 L2
B #3 B2 U' B' L F2 D' F U' B2 R' U' R2 F D2 F' R2 U2 L2 F2
B #4 F' R' F' D2 B2 R' U' F2 U L' U F' L2 B U2 B' D2 B2 U2
B #5 L2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 L' B' R F R2 U2 F' R D F' U' R'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 D L2 U F2 R' U' R' D' F' D R2 B' L' R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 R D2 L B F U2 L U F L2 R' B F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 F L' U2 F' L2 D2 U' R B2 D' R2 F'
A #2 D2 R B2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R2 D' R' B' F2 U L2 R D R' F'
A #3 R2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 F U2 F2 D' R' U' B F U' B' L' R'
A #4 F2 L F R2 F R' B D' F' U' B D' B2 U D2 F2 B2 L2 F2
A #5 R B2 R' U B' R2 B2 U R' U' F R2 L2 F' U2 R2 U2 B L2
A Ex#1 D2 F U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' U B' R D' L' R' B' D2 R2 U' F
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B U2 F' D2 L2 B' D2 R' U' R2 F2 D' U R' D2 U2 F D
B #1 D L2 D F2 D2 R2 U' F D L2 D2 L' F' R B' F' D' L U'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 L' F2 L B2 D2 R U F L2 U2 B R D' L R U F'
B #3 F2 B' L2 F2 R2 L U D B U2 R' L2 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U L2 U2
B #4 F2 U B' U F2 B' D L2 U B R' F2 B2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 B2
B #5 L' F' D2 R2 D F L2 B2 D R2 B R' D2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 L
B Ex#1 D F' R U2 L2 U' B' L B' L' B L' B2 R F2 L U2 L'
B Ex#2 R F B2 U L2 B2 R D' F U L2 U D B2 U2 D F2 U B2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR3- DL5- UL3+ U2- R0+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L0+ ALL1- UR
A #2 UR6+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U3- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U1- R0+ D3+ L4- ALL3- DR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR3- DL5- UL6+ U4+ R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R5- D3+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR3- DR6+ DL0+ UL2+ U4+ R4- D4+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R1+ D2+ L5- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR6+ DL4- UL1- U5- R6+ D4+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL1+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U2+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2+ R4- D3- L2+ ALL1- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL3+ UL0+ U4+ R6+ D2+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL2- DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U' R' L' U' L U' L U' R' u' l' r
A #2 U' R' B L R L R U B' R B u' r b
A #3 L' U' R U' B U' B' R L' U' R l
A #4 R' U B U' L R' B' L' R' B' L' u l r' b'
A #5 B R U L' B' L U' R L' U' B u' l r b
A Ex#1 B L' U' R B R U' L U' R' L' l' b'
A Ex#2 R B' L R' L' U L' U B R' L u l r' b'
B #1 L R' U L' U L R' L' B' L' U u l' b
B #2 L U B' U R' B R' L' U' B' R' r' b
B #3 B' R' B' U L' U R U' L' U L l'
B #4 B L' R' B U' R' B U' B' R' L u' l' r b'
B #5 R' L U B L' U L R' L R U' u'
B Ex#1 U' R' L R U' R U B' L B U u'
B Ex#2 R' U R' L' U R B U' R' U B l' b
C #1 U B' U L R' L' U' R U' R' U u' l'
C #2 L' U' R U' L U' R' B U' B U r'
C #3 R U R' L R' L B L U B' L b
C #4 R U' B' R' U R' L B R' L' B' u
C #5 B' L' U B' R' B' L' R' B R L u l'
C Ex#1 B U' B U' R' B R B R' L R' u' l b'
C Ex#2 R' B' R' B' R' B U' L R' U' B' u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B' R U L' U B U L' R' u r
A #2 B' L' R' L' R B' U B' L' R' B' u r' b'
A #3 U R L R B U' R L' U' R' U u' r' b
A #4 B U' B U R B R' L' B' L' U u r b'
A #5 L' R' B U' B' L U' B U L' R u' l' b'
A Ex#1 R U R' L U B' U B R' L' U' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 R L' B' L' R' L U' R' U' B U' u r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' L B' R B' U R U'
A #2 B R U R B' R B U' L U R'
A #3 L B U B L R L' B L' U' R
A #4 B L B' U L' R' U' B' L B' U'
A #5 U L R' U R U L U' L' U L'
A Ex#1 R B U' L R L' U R' L U R
A Ex#2 U B R L' U B' L B U' L' U'
B #1 L R U L B L' U R B' R' L
B #2 U L R L U' R' U' B' U R B'
B #3 L U L B' L' U L' B L R L'
B #4 R U L U' R B' L R' L B U
B #5 B U R' B' U' R U' L R' U' B
B Ex#1 L B L' R' B' R' U' R' U' R' U'
B Ex#2 U R B L B L B R L' B L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R U R' B R' B R' U'
A #2 U R U' B' R' B R' L U' L R
A #3 R L R' L' R B L R' B' R' B'
A #4 B L R U R U R L' B' U' B
A #5 U R B' L' R' B' U' L B R' L'
A Ex#1 L R L B' L R U R' U L R
A Ex#2 U L' B' U' B U B R' B' U L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,-2)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (-1,2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-5,-4)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,-2)
B #3 (4,-3) / (-4,5) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (3,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (3,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
B #3 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,-3) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-5)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 L' B2 R D L' F' L' D' F' R L' B' D' Uw2 L R2 Fw2 B R Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F' Uw' R2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw' Rw' U2 L Uw F' D' x' y
A #2 R' D' F2 B2 U' B R' F' D R' B2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 D F' R2 D' Fw2 D' L U2 F2 Rw' F2 Uw2 R Uw L2 Fw R Fw2 Uw Fw' x' y'
A #3 F' D2 L U2 R D2 L' U' R F D2 F' U2 F U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' D B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U Fw2 D' R2 Rw' U F R' Fw' R Uw F R' L' Fw2 x2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 D' B2 R D R D2 U2 R F' R' B2 L D Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 D' L2 U F' Uw2 F R2 F2 Rw' U B2 Fw Rw2 Fw Rw' F2 Rw2 R F x y2
A Ex#2 R' B' U2 B U' L' F' R' F R D R2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' D Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 F L' F R' Fw2 L D' L' B2 Uw' D B Fw' Uw' U2 B2 Uw' Rw' R' x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Lw' Rw2 F' D' B' Uw' F R Bw2 Rw2 U2 D F Fw B2 Rw Dw D' Rw2 Uw2 D' Dw2 Lw Uw' D Lw' B' F2 Uw' Fw Rw F D L U Rw2 Dw' B' D U2 F Rw Bw U' Bw F' Fw Lw' Rw' Dw2 D2 Uw' R' Fw2 F Uw Bw' Rw2 3Uw
A #2 Lw D' Bw' D' U' Dw2 Bw Rw2 L Lw2 Dw F2 U2 F Bw Fw R2 F U Dw2 R2 U' B2 Rw' Lw2 B' R' Rw' Fw2 R' L' Rw' F B' R2 L B D' L2 Fw2 D' L Bw B' U D2 Dw2 Uw B' Rw Bw' R' Lw2 B U2 R' Uw2 B2 U2 Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Uw Dw' U' Lw Fw Dw' D Bw U2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 B2 D' Bw2 Rw Lw' R F2 Rw B2 Rw' Lw' F2 Dw L' R' Dw2 Fw' F D U L Uw Lw' D2 L Rw2 D2 U' Lw Uw' Bw2 Rw' D2 Bw2 D Uw2 R' D Rw' R' B' D Uw2 Lw2 U' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw Fw' Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw' L2 U D' F2 Uw' U Lw2 F U Lw' D2 Lw R Rw' L F B' L B' L Fw2 B2 D2 Bw' Rw' U Bw' U F Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 F Dw' Uw F Dw2 R' D B' D' Fw Uw' R Rw Bw D Bw2 Uw' Fw' L' D' B' L2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw2 Lw2 B' Rw Fw2 B2 R F Uw2 Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw Fw2 D' Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw B2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' D2 Uw Bw' L U B' D2 B2 Rw2 B L B2 D' Lw' F2 Fw Dw' R U F' R U Dw' Bw' Lw' Fw L2 Dw' R2 Uw B' F Lw' Fw' Uw2 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 F' L2 B R2 F' D2 U2 L' R' D F' R' F2 D F2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 R D2 L2 D R' B' F2 R' F' L2 D' L2 R2 F2 Rw Uw U2 F' L2 D2 B F' D2 U' L R' F' R' U' B D2 R B D U' Rw' Uw' D' B2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 F' R B D F' L F2 U2 F' Rw' Uw R2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 B' D U F R D2 B L' R' F2 U2 R' Uw2 U2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L2 U' B U B' L R' D L2 U2 R U L2 Uw' D R2 U' R2 U' F2 D' L2 U' F' U' L2 B2 F' R F2 R2 U L D' Fw Uw2 B' F' D2 F' U2 B D2 F' D' B' D2 F R' D' U B' U2 F L Uw' R' D2 L' R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L B' R2 U B' F D2 R2 D2 F2 R' D Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 U R U2 F2 L2 B2 D' L' F R Fw' Uw' F2 R D2 R B2 L F2 L D2 B2 D U2 R' U2 B L2 R' F D B Uw' D' B2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 F2 R' B D2 R2 D F R2 F L2 B' R2 D' Fw' Uw' B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 B' D R' D B2 D' L F L2 R D' Fw D2 B2 U B2 U2 L2 R2 F' R' D R2 B F D' F D2 U B U Fw Uw B' R2 B F2 R2 B' L2 F' R F D' B L' U2 F' L' U' F2 L' Uw' D F2 D R2 B2 D B2 U L' R2 D2 U2 B D B2 R' U R' F Rw Uw2 F D2 R2 F R2 F' R2 D F' U L2 F U' R B F2 D B' F' Rw2 Uw L2 F2 U' R2 F2 U R2 B R' U' F' D2 U' R' U' F2 D B' L' Fw Uw2 L D' B' R' F D' F R' D R B2 D2 L U2 F2 R F2 L2 U2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 R2 F2 R' D F' L R U' L B D F R2 D2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 F2 L B2 D' R F2 D' L2 B2 U' R U2 Fw Uw' U B2 D2 F2 U L2 U' L R2 D' F R' B L' U2 F L R U Fw' Uw' R' B2 L F2 L R2 B2 L2 B2 D' L U B' L F' R2 D2 U F2 Uw R2 D L2 U F2 U' F2 U' B2 R' B F' D2 L R2 B' F2 L R2 U' Fw' Uw' D' U' B2 D' U2 L2 U' F2 R' B L R' F' D F2 U' L' U' L' D Rw Uw' D2 B' R2 B' L2 F' R2 D2 B' D2 R2 U' R B U B2 R F2 Rw Uw R2 U2 R U2 L' F2 L' F2 D' R' F' U L F U2 B F2 L Fw Uw' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D U2 B2 U R' B' U F2 L' D' R2 D B' L' Fw Uw
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.85   18.40   16.08 14.85 23.50 15.62 DNF
Combined First round 16 14.72   16.87   14.72 DNF 15.13 19.53 15.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 57.19   1:00.48   59.39 1:06.34 1:00.37 57.19 1:01.67
Combined First round 11 56.14   1:03.16   1:38.23 59.06 1:08.24 56.14 1:02.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.97   1:40.61   1:39.61 1:42.16 1:38.97 1:43.05 1:40.05
Combined First round 7 1:44.44   1:46.97   1:46.28 1:44.44 1:45.70 1:52.21 1:48.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:50.92   4:06.52   3:56.54 4:32.11 3:50.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 5:58.26   6:13.37   6:00.91 6:40.94 5:58.26
Adam Quayle    Ireland
Adam Quayle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 46.65   DNF   49.92 46.65 DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.28   15.80   17.13 17.52 12.75 12.28 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 17.40   24.35   17.40 28.89 DNF 20.44 23.72
Ademola Ojewale    Ireland
Ademola Ojewale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 34.60   43.73   44.95 34.60 42.91 43.35 44.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 2:30.06     3:24.20 2:30.06
Alex Cullen    Ireland
Alex Cullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 42.29   50.95   1:01.53 42.29 52.80 45.15 54.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 14.12   18.60   14.12 16.75 15.13 DNF 23.91
Alex Wayenberg    Ireland
Alex Wayenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 29.87   39.14   33.97 29.87 48.40 35.05 48.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.01   7.72   7.25 9.68 7.58 7.01 8.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 14.37   15.91   15.95 22.89 14.37 17.19 14.60
Ben Keogh    Ireland
Ben Keogh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 27.28   29.50   29.80 27.28 29.49 39.86 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.06   8.06   9.32 18.61 7.52 5.06 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:57.65     2:03.04 1:57.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 3:40.03     3:40.03 3:48.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 57.91   1:01.27   DNF 1:05.26 57.91 59.03 59.51
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 12.28   14.03   12.28 17.47 13.54 15.85 12.69
Skewb Final 12 11.64   16.10   11.64 16.20 16.66 16.60 15.49
First round 12 11.80   15.06   17.84 11.80 14.97 19.57 12.37
Ben Moran    United Kingdom
Ben Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.64   8.67   8.69 9.55 7.77 5.64 12.92
Pyraminx First round 36 16.96   22.85   16.96 DNF 18.49 25.36 24.70
Ben O'Reilly    Ireland
Ben O'Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.74   34.77   1:10.67 15.28 18.35 8.74 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 14.77   18.56   19.38 16.89 14.77 20.92 19.42
Callum Fogarty    Ireland
Callum Fogarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.74   14.33   20.93 17.90 11.00 9.74 14.09
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.98   12.70   43.37 10.05 15.04 13.02 9.98
Second round 4 9.84   10.63   10.57 10.44 11.27 10.87 9.84
Combined First round 5 10.48   12.52   11.94 15.04 12.83 10.48 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.88   3.95   3.69 3.89 5.25 4.26 2.88
First round 3 1.92   4.03   1.92 3.41 4.36 4.38 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.29   45.08   45.03 52.15 48.66 41.56 41.29
Second round 3 39.83   42.45   44.86 42.02 46.94 40.48 39.83
Combined First round 3 41.75   45.81   44.09 48.74 49.48 44.61 41.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.43   1:23.38   1:27.15 1:13.43 1:21.18 1:32.99 1:21.80
Combined First round 3 1:19.78   1:24.40   1:29.38 1:20.34 1:36.97 1:19.78 1:23.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:31.06   2:39.67   2:45.40 2:31.06 2:42.55
Combined First round 4 2:32.20   2:49.25   3:00.85 2:32.20 2:54.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:02.69   4:15.05   4:22.60 4:02.69 4:19.85
Combined First round 4 4:04.23   4:13.90   4:25.30 4:04.23 4:12.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.10   DNF   DNF 1:23.10 1:27.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.46   19.98   18.04 17.46 21.50 20.41 26.03
Combined First round 3 14.76   17.16   17.32 14.76 18.83 15.32 29.95
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.88   9.42   DNF 10.68 7.88 9.08 8.49
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:04.73   1:06.34   1:08.61 1:04.86 1:05.54 1:04.73 1:20.94
Pyraminx Final 3 4.06   6.73   8.22 4.06 6.52 5.46 12.70
First round 5 7.37   8.65   8.15 9.25 8.73 7.37 9.08
Skewb Final 5 5.72   7.49   5.72 9.76 6.06 6.66 12.59
First round 4 5.30   7.38   16.68 5.30 6.42 8.26 7.46
Square-1 Final 5 19.18   25.63   24.71 42.58 19.18 26.09 26.10
Combined First round 4 16.43   19.50   22.73 16.61 23.01 19.15 16.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:08.68   DNF   4:08.68 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:15.36   DNF   9:15.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/15 57:46     10/15 57:46
Cameron McKee    United Kingdom
Cameron McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.11   6.89   6.84 13.82 9.12 3.11 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:19.76     2:20.18 2:19.76
Pyraminx Final 7 4.50   10.42   10.61 4.50 10.43 10.63 10.22
First round 10 9.34   10.94   10.56 9.34 11.17 11.09 11.60
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.09   15.28   13.99 14.96 16.89 17.09 12.09
Second round 10 11.89   14.15   21.94 16.28 12.71 11.89 13.45
Combined First round 11 12.71   14.19   15.56 15.00 12.94 14.62 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.54   7.12   3.54 5.62 10.94 11.00 4.79
First round 4 2.94   4.37   4.59 2.94 5.31 3.22 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.73   59.61   59.05 50.73 1:04.53 1:04.50 55.28
Second round 8 50.53   55.18   1:01.60 52.17 55.45 50.53 57.93
Combined First round 9 49.52   59.22   49.52 1:48.73 56.79 55.94 1:04.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:51.85   1:57.37   1:51.85 2:03.81 1:53.50 2:12.45 1:54.79
Combined First round 12 1:50.70   2:09.61   1:50.70 2:08.34 2:02.82 2:29.78 2:17.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:52.37   3:57.49   3:52.37 4:01.28 3:58.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 7:27.18     7:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:09.74   DNF   DNF 3:29.44 2:09.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.27   28.38   31.01 23.27 26.34 30.00 28.79
Combined First round 10 25.60   28.99   29.96 29.45 25.60 32.38 27.56
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.01   12.92   13.94 12.01 DNF 12.70 12.13
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:01.34   2:15.64   2:23.46 2:16.93 2:01.34 2:28.02 2:06.54
Pyraminx First round 13 8.68   11.47   9.44 13.83 8.68 11.14 14.69
Skewb Final 10 7.06   11.77   10.33 10.39 14.59 20.31 7.06
First round 5 5.81   8.11   10.81 5.81 16.94 5.96 7.57
Square-1 Final 1 9.73   12.73   9.73 14.48 11.13 12.57 16.35
Combined First round 1 10.25   12.76   12.55 10.34 15.38 DNF 10.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.19   8.84   8.56 9.15 8.19 10.01 8.80
Second round 1 6.99   NR 8.75   8.64 9.01 6.99 8.61 11.17
Combined First round 1 8.23   9.10   9.74 9.87 9.19 8.23 8.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.16   4.26   3.16 4.26 4.43 4.10 4.81
First round 5 3.41   4.42   4.01 4.52 3.41 4.73 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.22   32.42   29.22 35.53 34.64 31.57 31.05
Second round 1 32.51   34.72   32.51 33.41 33.67 41.74 37.09
Combined First round 1 34.63   37.56   39.42 34.63 38.45 40.78 34.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.26   1:08.54   1:09.94 1:03.26 1:09.84 1:21.71 1:05.83
Combined First round 1 59.13   NR 1:02.84   NR 1:16.50 1:00.82 1:02.43 59.13 1:05.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:00.68   2:08.31   2:08.66 2:00.68 2:15.59
Combined First round 1 2:00.62   2:02.31   2:03.84 2:02.48 2:00.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:54.30   2:54.91   NR 2:55.24 2:54.30 2:55.20
Combined First round 1 3:02.41   3:09.35   3:11.80 3:13.83 3:02.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.34   15.87   13.69 17.92 17.97 12.34 16.01
Combined First round 2 10.56   NR 17.13   22.13 17.70 10.56 18.21 15.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:37.81   1:55.99   1:47.13 1:48.52 2:16.63 1:37.81 2:12.33
Pyraminx Final 1 2.44   5.24   4.95 2.44 5.77 5.01 6.62
First round 2 3.87   5.66   3.87 5.60 11.06 7.02 4.36
Skewb Final 6 7.48   8.36   7.87 8.94 9.06 8.28 7.48
First round 2 4.34   6.42   9.15 4.34 8.71 5.41 5.13
Square-1 Final 2 11.65   NR 18.38   NR 18.41 19.62 11.65 17.85 18.89
Combined First round 5 18.91   19.62   19.45 19.40 20.01 25.27 18.91
Colin Wang    Ireland
Colin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 22.31   26.77   30.18 52.60 22.31 25.25 24.88
Conall O'Duinn    Ireland
Conall O'Duinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.72   21.99   29.61 17.72 21.81 21.77 22.38
Combined First round 21 19.27   21.58   19.43 23.22 19.27 22.09 26.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.55   9.67   10.44 8.76 10.30 8.55 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:53.18     1:53.18 2:04.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 4:05.08     4:05.08 6:50.10
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:52.09     3:52.09 4:16.66
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.29   22.68   19.29 28.47 21.18 23.11 23.75
Combined First round 20 18.23   21.52   22.36 18.23 25.70 19.91 22.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.86   6.22   6.07 4.86 6.06 6.54 7.86
First round 12 3.15   5.51   5.91 8.01 4.60 3.15 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:16.65   1:29.68   1:30.97 1:19.71 1:16.65 DNF 1:38.36
Combined First round 16 1:22.29   1:31.78   1:24.18 2:09.59 1:31.97 1:39.20 1:22.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.79   42.05   46.27 40.90 33.79 39.35 45.89
Pyraminx First round 32 9.11   18.77   18.08 16.51 9.11 21.72 29.97
David Noh    Korea
David Noh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 23.57   24.71   25.62 24.27 23.57 26.84 24.24
Skewb First round 20 20.83   31.43   33.70 20.83 36.40 55.99 24.18
Dhiren Kapoor    United Kingdom
Dhiren Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.63   26.14   21.63 26.81 38.13 21.66 29.96
Combined First round 19 18.32   21.43   22.92 22.81 18.32 21.72 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.24   7.36   5.63 8.48 7.96 DNF 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:54.99     2:48.38 1:54.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 4:12.56     4:12.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 8.21   15.69   8.21 13.69 13.57 19.80 23.79
Skewb Final 11 7.33   15.03   13.58 DNF 17.20 7.33 14.31
First round 10 12.16   13.66   12.16 12.31 12.38 16.28 17.28
Eoin Brereton Hurley    Ireland
Eoin Brereton Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.46   20.55   17.46 22.37 18.06 21.23 22.58
Combined First round 24 18.91   23.55   20.83 18.91 26.18 23.64 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.45   7.06   7.27 6.45 7.62 6.86 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:21.40   1:55.37   1:21.40 2:07.78 1:46.38 1:53.92 2:05.81
Combined First round 18 1:44.23     1:44.23 1:59.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 3:32.92     3:32.92 3:50.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 9:27.17     9:27.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 47.08   1:14.74   59.44 1:17.01 1:31.61 1:27.76 47.08
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:40.51     DNF 3:40.51
Eoin Carolan    Ireland
Eoin Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 1:05.70   1:37.98   1:20.28 DNF 2:05.05 1:05.70 1:28.62
Eoin Summerville    Ireland
Eoin Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 58.58   1:19.33   1:18.39 58.58 1:28.80 1:10.80 1:50.03
Euan Bourke    Ireland
Euan Bourke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 27.65   37.05   27.65 38.14 40.02 DNF 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.02   10.43   7.46 25.24 9.72 7.02 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:20.55     2:20.55 2:47.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 56.41   1:01.64   59.06 1:04.78 56.41 1:13.41 1:01.07
Pyraminx First round 33 9.73   20.55   28.17 21.10 9.73 23.89 16.65
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.25   10.99   11.63 10.72 14.52 10.25 10.63
Second round 3 8.79   10.58   10.61 12.52 10.00 8.79 11.14
Combined First round 4 10.96   11.57   10.96 12.47 11.65 11.17 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.09   4.91   4.31 5.73 4.70 6.02 4.09
First round 2 3.11   4.00   4.97 4.03 3.97 3.11 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.23   42.56   39.63 46.16 36.23 46.92 41.90
Second round 2 36.90   41.30   49.13 36.90 40.28 41.97 41.65
Combined First round 2 36.73   41.67   40.85 47.41 39.51 36.73 44.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.70   1:16.04   1:13.53 1:19.58 1:23.05 1:15.02 1:05.70
Combined First round 2 1:04.41   1:11.03   1:11.32 1:12.37 1:10.34 1:11.42 1:04.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:04.13   2:14.61   2:30.90 2:08.81 2:04.13
Combined First round 2 2:12.42   2:16.35   2:20.88 2:12.42 2:15.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:22.87   3:33.63   3:22.87 3:26.82 3:51.20
Combined First round 2 3:42.04   3:52.27   3:46.01 4:08.75 3:42.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:02.86   DNF   1:02.86 1:14.06 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.74   17.10   20.33 16.83 14.97 19.49 14.74
Combined First round 4 13.99   19.17   20.27 13.99 18.89 19.31 19.32
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.26   8.31   11.72 6.68 6.53 6.26 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:13.13   1:16.24   1:17.39 1:16.03 1:16.53 1:13.13 1:16.17
Pyraminx Final 2 4.25   5.31   11.62 4.25 4.89 5.07 5.97
First round 1 4.30   5.40   5.59 6.34 4.30 5.02 5.60
Skewb Final 2 5.17   5.56   5.66 5.49 8.05 5.52 5.17
First round 1 3.97   5.24   7.08 3.97 5.85 4.94 4.94
Square-1 Final 3 18.02   19.55   18.02 19.43 22.79 20.87 18.35
Combined First round 2 10.82   15.11   16.29 19.35 14.98 14.07 10.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:33.72   DNF   7:28.07 6:33.72 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ferdia O'Cairbre    Ireland
Ferdia O'Cairbre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 1:02.63   1:19.42   1:23.52 1:34.48 1:02.63 1:09.41 1:25.34
Filip Rudisteanu    Ireland
Filip Rudisteanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 23.00   26.55   23.00 24.55 52.37 24.92 30.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.85   12.10   DNF 8.85 8.90 9.40 18.00
Pyraminx First round 21 12.09   14.86   12.09 13.47 16.67 14.93 16.17
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.40   12.84   13.16 13.16 12.20 10.40 15.33
Second round 9 12.88   13.82   12.88 15.20 13.13 13.14 DNF
Combined First round 17 13.16   17.17   20.56 13.16 15.11 16.82 19.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:50.79   2:18.70   2:20.57 2:39.73 2:05.54 2:29.98 1:50.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:31.45   DNF   4:31.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.39   27.06   37.24 23.86 30.37 23.39 26.95
Combined First round 7 25.66   26.17   25.66 25.84 25.70 31.90 26.98
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.95   15.58   12.95 13.63 15.03 18.08 18.56
Second round 11 13.29   14.15   13.29 14.31 14.18 15.35 13.95
Combined First round 14 13.06   16.30   13.06 33.13 17.31 14.97 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.76   6.96   4.95 11.77 7.28 4.76 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:01.42   1:26.95   1:09.44 2:07.08 1:04.32 2:44.92 1:01.42
Combined First round 12 57.32   1:07.19   57.32 1:08.11 1:02.36 1:11.09 1:11.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:35.19   1:44.99   1:51.55 1:42.35 1:35.19 1:55.21 1:41.08
Combined First round 9 1:31.68   1:54.68   1:48.39 1:31.68 1:59.03 1:56.63 2:17.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:56.93   3:47.82   4:51.51 3:35.01 2:56.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:28.82   DNF   6:02.54 5:28.82 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.23   32.14   26.23 30.07 35.96 30.38 46.43
Pyraminx First round 14 9.16   11.74   9.16 12.64 9.89 12.68 12.86
Skewb Final 9 9.31   11.23   9.31 10.92 13.03 9.75 14.33
First round 11 6.96   14.40   13.67 6.96 16.84 12.70 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 11 42.76   59.66   42.76 55.14 56.90 2:27.17 1:06.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.55   26.02   21.13 32.39 36.12 24.53 20.55
Combined First round 22 20.11   22.50   22.64 21.04 20.11 26.73 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.36   11.00   8.89 14.15 5.36 9.97 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:50.54     1:50.54 1:56.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 4:06.22     4:06.22 4:18.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.47   1:05.63   1:00.46 1:17.95 58.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 49.26   54.07   50.92 59.60 1:05.48 51.68 49.26
Pyraminx First round 31 13.09   18.62   22.46 18.34 16.27 21.25 13.09
Skewb First round 19 18.84   29.52   38.22 18.84 25.12 39.51 25.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:21.00   DNF   13:21.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
Jake Donnelly    Ireland
Jake Donnelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.86   15.39   14.84 12.86 15.31 20.13 16.02
Combined First round 10 12.36   14.13   14.60 13.68 14.11 32.97 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.06   5.07   9.26 5.94 4.35 4.06 4.91
First round 7 3.95   4.84   4.96 5.33 5.00 3.95 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:01.08   1:25.32   1:25.65 1:47.24 1:26.12 1:01.08 1:24.20
Combined First round 15 1:21.24   1:25.76   1:27.13 1:27.94 1:32.67 1:22.20 1:21.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:24.82   2:41.19   2:24.82 2:27.54 3:04.30 2:45.40 2:50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 28.20   38.26   36.17 42.62 35.98 55.00 28.20
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 6.89   7.77   6.89 7.79 8.34 7.17 9.17
First round 3 4.76   7.80   9.18 6.90 4.76 9.69 7.31
Skewb Final 7 7.22   9.33   9.59 11.15 12.64 7.25 7.22
First round 9 6.09   12.27   17.72 6.09 14.80 11.69 10.32
Square-1 Combined First round 13 2:44.39     2:44.39 DNF
Jakub Potocki    Poland
Jakub Potocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.85   19.31   17.79 27.99 18.99 21.14 15.85
Combined First round 18 11.92   17.86   20.20 11.92 17.83 16.08 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.28   7.66   6.46 DNF 7.99 8.54 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:47.24     1:47.24 2:13.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 4:26.30     4:26.30 5:04.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 39.37   52.20   52.46 39.37 46.52 57.62 1:27.06
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 17.51   29.03   22.40 47.00 17.51 58.46 17.68
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.77   11.89   11.48 11.85 12.33 14.36 7.77
Second round 5 9.28   11.14   11.71 11.65 12.61 10.07 9.28
Combined First round 6 11.41   12.66   12.18 15.64 13.40 12.39 11.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.47   5.24   4.36 6.95 4.40 7.40 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.17   45.35   53.36 39.20 46.05 39.17 50.80
Second round 5 44.18   48.31   1:22.45 47.75 44.18 51.93 45.26
Combined First round 5 41.71   50.73   50.63 46.74 41.71 54.81 55.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.82   1:28.39   1:34.83 1:22.82 1:24.60 1:31.43 1:29.15
Combined First round 5 1:26.22   1:31.09   1:35.70 1:35.20 1:26.22 1:26.22 1:31.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:38.20   2:44.77   2:38.20 2:55.28 2:40.84
Combined First round 5 2:37.93   2:52.65   3:14.62 2:37.93 2:45.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:24.76   4:35.34   4:33.67 4:47.60 4:24.76
Combined First round 5 4:02.74   4:18.85   4:32.27 4:02.74 4:21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.44   19.39   19.24 20.48 18.44 26.27 18.44
Combined First round 5 19.61   23.40   19.61 25.16 22.92 29.50 22.13
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.20   7.94   7.20 8.18 8.30 10.36 7.35
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.69   1:41.94   1:33.69 1:44.03 1:43.36 1:38.42 1:51.41
Pyraminx Final 9 9.17   11.25   19.33 9.17 10.07 9.35 14.34
First round 8 6.13   9.73   10.46 10.05 6.13 8.96 10.18
Skewb Final 3 5.30   6.23   5.79 6.55 DNF 5.30 6.36
First round 3 5.49   7.15   7.99 6.26 7.21 7.99 5.49
Square-1 Final 4 15.78   20.32   24.38 22.52 16.86 15.78 21.58
Combined First round 3 12.49   16.61   20.75 12.80 19.21 17.83 12.49
James Potter    Ireland
James Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 35.07   38.19   35.48 46.50 35.07 38.79 40.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.79   12.53   12.73 12.69 14.57 12.18 10.79
James Ryan    Ireland
James Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 38 11.74   25.85   11.74 29.90 26.37 2:08.20 21.28
Jeffery Dick    United Kingdom
Jeffery Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.09   15.71   19.08 14.53 14.09 15.02 17.57
Second round 12 13.73   15.19   15.23 15.85 15.88 13.73 14.49
Combined First round 7 11.65   12.86   12.59 14.12 13.36 12.62 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.75   5.70   4.75 5.95 5.18 5.97 9.41
First round 8 4.02   4.89   4.02 5.68 4.48 6.38 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:02.84   1:08.92   1:02.84 1:06.37 1:15.96 1:12.04 1:08.36
Combined First round 14 1:03.14   1:16.25   1:15.57 1:32.76 1:16.56 1:16.62 1:03.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.17   28.30   33.84 27.53 27.93 26.17 29.44
Combined First round 8 23.33   28.17   28.67 23.33 26.92 28.93 29.93
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:20.04     3:22.87 3:20.04
Pyraminx Final 10 4.70   11.58   16.91 4.70 10.70 10.98 13.07
First round 6 8.08   8.73   8.98 8.28 8.08 10.93 8.93
Square-1 Final 6 24.16   36.36   41.07 42.99 24.16 25.03 1:04.03
Combined First round 6 22.92   34.94   22.92 43.49 35.71 33.50 35.62
Jesse Tipton    South Africa
Jesse Tipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.74   15.45   17.86 15.87 15.86 13.74 14.61
Combined First round 15 14.51   16.65   16.61 14.51 15.43 17.91 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.77   6.41   6.67 6.48 5.77 6.91 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 58.63   1:06.63   58.63 1:08.46 1:08.44 1:03.99 1:07.46
Combined First round 10 55.50   1:02.79   58.22 1:10.21 55.50 1:02.41 1:07.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.88   2:13.68   2:37.88 2:09.31 2:05.88 2:14.54 2:17.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:54.38   DNF   3:54.38 4:20.54 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:51.67   7:01.60   6:51.67 7:21.41 6:51.71
Combined First round 7 6:26.38   6:56.61   6:26.38 7:15.55 7:07.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.07   27.50   25.92 25.07 27.71 28.87 54.58
Combined First round 11 26.29   29.09   28.79 28.37 26.29 34.28 30.10
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.58   13.34   14.10 12.64 12.58 13.29 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:32.96     3:02.12 2:32.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.80   8.54   9.00 10.70 7.67 5.80 8.95
First round 9 8.87   9.84   9.40 10.72 8.87 11.44 9.39
Skewb Final 1 4.42   5.04   AfR 4.42 8.34 5.46 4.59 5.06
First round 7 5.50   9.72   5.50 DNF 9.32 11.20 8.63
Square-1 Combined First round 9 36.24   50.88   38.37 1:05.39 36.24 1:32.11 48.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
John McMorrow    Ireland
John McMorrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.32   8.27   7.32 8.79 7.38 10.26 8.65
John O'Connell    Ireland
John O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.71   15.39   16.19 12.71 20.29 13.56 16.42
Combined First round 13 12.77   15.39   19.70 15.04 12.77 16.61 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.36   5.84   5.18 4.36 5.32 11.71 7.02
First round 10 3.87   5.10   3.87 6.53 4.87 5.69 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 50.19   55.36   55.52 52.78 50.19 1:06.48 57.78
Combined First round 8 52.47   55.76   1:03.78 54.76 52.47 54.31 58.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.96   1:56.47   1:51.25 1:59.52 1:47.96 2:10.72 1:58.64
Combined First round 6 1:43.74   1:46.74   1:50.09 1:46.29 1:55.24 1:43.74 1:43.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:50.01   4:01.38   4:11.75 4:02.39 3:50.01
Combined First round 6 3:28.51   3:43.41   3:28.51 3:59.81 3:41.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.72   32.40   31.95 21.72 40.66 37.40 27.84
Combined First round 9 25.65   28.87   29.50 25.65 29.76 36.72 27.36
Pyraminx Final 8 8.47   10.59   8.47 10.79 9.83 11.15 DNF
First round 4 5.76   8.45   7.17 9.21 5.76 13.05 8.97
Skewb Final 8 7.13   10.75   18.19 12.51 12.43 7.13 7.32
First round 8 6.83   11.07   12.66 11.74 10.78 10.70 6.83
Square-1 Final 8 39.33   55.17   1:09.40 43.08 39.33 1:17.20 53.04
Combined First round 7 33.23   38.05   1:39.06 33.58 33.23 40.36 40.20
John Woods    Ireland
John Woods
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 44.78   47.92   50.78 46.28 44.78 54.03 46.71
Joshua Meriño    Philippines
Joshua Meriño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.81   11.26   13.57 11.73 9.81 11.10 10.96
Second round 7 10.32   11.72   10.32 12.15 11.91 12.73 11.11
Combined First round 3 8.11   10.48   11.12 10.86 8.11 10.66 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.36   5.03   4.59 5.88 4.62 4.36 6.49
First round 6 3.40   4.52   3.40 6.77 3.60 5.77 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.16   52.31   56.87 47.16 49.83 58.04 50.22
Second round 6 43.04   49.18   50.69 48.80 43.04 48.05 1:06.18
Combined First round 6 44.37   52.94   56.80 52.77 55.58 50.46 44.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:55.83   2:05.30   2:08.54 2:22.04 1:58.57 2:08.80 1:55.83
Combined First round 11 1:54.98   2:05.65   2:12.93 2:10.45 1:54.98 2:08.43 1:58.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.50   31.67   49.97 29.23 29.33 36.45 24.50
Combined First round 6 24.13   25.98   24.86 24.13 25.33 32.58 27.76
Pyraminx First round 26 11.71   15.76   20.20 18.32 15.30 13.65 11.71
Skewb Final 4 6.48   7.03   6.48 14.38 7.88 6.49 6.73
First round 6 5.51   8.49   14.05 5.51 9.13 10.09 6.26
Justin Head    Ireland
Justin Head
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 39.90   45.49   51.74 49.54 39.90 45.00 41.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:50.07     2:55.55 2:50.07
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:53.80     4:00.47 3:53.80
Pyraminx First round 24 12.86   15.68   15.35 12.86 28.09 16.38 15.30
Konrad Dzik    Poland
Konrad Dzik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.22   14.72   9.22 18.47 13.12 26.03 12.58
Pyraminx First round 35 13.68   21.83   22.84 18.09 13.68 24.57 29.64
Leo Callanan    Ireland
Leo Callanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 39.65   45.98   51.72 44.57 39.65 49.40 43.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.97   17.84   10.97 23.76 43.15 17.81 11.94
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 11.36   12.68   11.36 11.57 13.21 15.81 13.26
Skewb First round 16 16.63   22.46   24.21 19.42 16.63 23.75 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:14.90   1:22.39   1:20.40 2:03.47 1:25.91 1:20.86 1:14.90
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.48   12.89   11.89 14.07 11.48 12.70 21.19
Second round 8 11.70   13.23   13.60 13.11 20.08 11.70 12.98
Combined First round 9 11.56   13.68   11.56 14.55 12.76 13.73 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.89   4.75   7.35 4.90 4.07 3.89 5.29
First round 9 3.39   4.98   4.09 6.60 3.39 4.24 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.39   53.47   56.16 51.53 43.39 58.57 52.72
Second round 7 50.33   50.88   51.01 51.41 51.21 50.33 50.42
Combined First round 4 44.11   49.50   50.60 46.65 56.44 44.11 51.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.49   1:29.79   1:39.41 1:26.49 1:34.75 1:27.20 1:27.41
Combined First round 4 1:21.64   1:30.41   1:38.29 1:21.64 1:28.26 1:34.09 1:28.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:48.05   2:54.17   2:55.19 2:48.05 2:59.28
Combined First round 3 2:43.80   2:46.60   2:44.45 2:43.80 2:51.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:45.73   4:06.89   4:11.43 4:23.50 3:45.73
Combined First round 3 3:51.45   4:10.57   4:20.15 3:51.45 4:20.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:14.58   DNF   DNF 1:28.41 1:14.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35     35
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:23.11   1:30.55   1:23.11 1:26.63 1:35.98 1:30.65 1:34.38
Pyraminx Final 6 8.14   9.69   10.50 8.14 10.49 9.53 9.05
First round 7 4.78   9.47   9.68 8.49 4.78 10.24 10.54
Square-1 Final 7 33.82   41.57   44.84 33.82 38.11 41.76 54.63
Combined First round 8 31.80   38.24   1:15.77 40.48 31.80 39.97 34.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/17 1:00:00     10/17 1:00:00
Maria Beausang    Ireland
Maria Beausang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 52.28   1:04.58   52.28 1:05.48 DNF 1:14.42 53.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 26.41   30.23   30.74 32.64 26.41 36.11 27.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 2:33.59     2:33.59 3:38.17
Mary Hennessy    Ireland
Mary Hennessy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.88   22.30   19.88 22.20 22.56 28.89 22.13
Combined First round 23 20.09   22.89   26.01 24.31 21.08 20.09 23.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.96   6.74   5.96 6.13 8.52 7.41 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:28.97   1:41.06   1:44.86 1:59.17 1:39.07 1:39.24 1:28.97
Combined First round 17 1:32.32     1:32.32 2:14.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:52.57     2:52.57 3:06.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 40.03   50.75   58.21 54.32 42.56 55.38 40.03
Pyraminx First round 18 11.46   13.13   11.46 12.46 21.16 14.66 12.28
Skewb First round 18 14.69   28.54   57.31 45.23 15.95 24.44 14.69
Mikey Whelan    Ireland
Mikey Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.88   16.90   13.88 14.52 22.36 17.68 18.50
Combined First round 8 12.50   13.23   14.65 12.91 13.14 13.63 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.73   6.20   5.74 5.80 7.05 9.78 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:00.98   1:05.76   1:00.98 1:02.34 1:08.13 1:12.36 1:06.80
Combined First round 13 1:00.62   1:07.54   1:00.62 1:56.47 1:09.06 1:04.56 1:09.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:30.09     2:52.08 2:30.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.40   41.10   39.21 1:01.49 42.10 29.40 41.99
Pyraminx First round 16 4.82   12.95   12.33 15.91 4.82 12.94 13.57
Square-1 Combined First round 10 38.32   54.11   38.32 DNF 40.08 1:18.74 43.50
Neha Prashanth    Ireland
Neha Prashanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 1:20.06   1:27.10   1:29.68 1:22.95 1:36.53 1:28.67 1:20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.96   35.16   15.96 45.40 18.78 41.30 48.11
Olivia Cannon    Ireland
Olivia Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 37.90   44.71   44.01 42.24 47.87 57.92 37.90
Pearce Mooney    Ireland
Pearce Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 49.47   1:09.46   1:08.66 49.47 1:07.50 1:12.23 1:27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 21.44   26.37   21.44 28.34 22.37 28.39 53.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 4:38.97     4:38.97 7:07.35
Pyraminx First round 41 28.65   33.13   DNF 35.34 34.88 28.65 29.18
Skewb First round 22 28.67   1:04.35   28.67 DNF 40.89 46.75 1:45.42
Quillan Donnelly    Ireland
Quillan Donnelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 1:05.41   1:26.71   DNF 1:16.99 1:32.67 1:05.41 1:30.48
Robert Riordan    Ireland
Robert Riordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 22.97   25.58   22.97 28.88 24.02 23.83 30.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.86   7.19   6.07 8.46 7.03 4.86 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:05.56     2:05.56 3:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.85   46.74   53.39 52.12 31.85 37.32 50.78
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:23.66     4:17.36 3:23.66
Pyraminx First round 19 11.32   13.87   11.34 13.82 11.32 21.52 16.45
Rudy Faye    Ireland
Rudy Faye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 26.85   30.53   31.87 28.27 31.45 26.85 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.61   12.69   11.95 14.66 11.46 9.61 20.45
Pyraminx First round 29 11.45   16.65   16.45 11.45 20.69 15.64 17.87
Skewb First round 13 11.66   20.11   22.32 11.66 19.81 21.82 18.69
Scott Doyle    Ireland
Scott Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.02   12.11   13.03 12.62 11.02 12.26 11.45
Second round 6 11.34   11.58   11.87 11.39 11.47 13.54 11.34
Combined First round 12 12.03   14.43   16.59 12.03 13.37 16.59 13.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.28   1:49.12   1:51.77 1:38.28 1:46.38 1:49.20 1:54.41
Combined First round 8 1:46.96   1:50.67   1:51.25 1:51.09 1:46.96 1:52.38 1:49.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:48.27   3:53.69   3:53.66 3:48.27 3:59.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.90   23.44   24.80 21.18 24.35 28.39 19.90
Combined First round 12 27.22   30.97   33.27 31.99 41.33 27.22 27.64
Sean Cannon    Ireland
Sean Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 25.48   30.70   31.55 25.48 30.75 30.43 30.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.35   10.14   10.83 11.12 8.35 16.62 8.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:31.29     1:39.05 1:31.29
Pyraminx First round 23 8.88   15.52   8.88 19.98 10.20 16.73 19.62
Sean Liew    Ireland
Sean Liew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 24.23   28.76   26.57 30.31 24.23 32.84 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.56   7.85   9.77 7.98 6.56 7.27 8.29
Pyraminx Final 11 10.79   12.27   12.04 11.67 13.26 10.79 13.11
First round 12 8.06   11.10   9.96 8.06 9.93 13.42 17.72
Seán Mooney    Ireland
Seán Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 26.38   37.89   53.32 35.90 36.63 41.14 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.83   9.90   8.53 16.52 10.66 5.83 10.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:21.60     3:00.12 2:21.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 4:32.47     4:32.47 5:24.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 2:29.45     2:29.45 2:39.96
Rubik's Clock Final 6 31.81   40.94   NR 41.48 41.32 40.03 43.58 31.81
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 14.63   28.60   38.20 45.41 22.13 25.48 14.63
Skewb First round 15 19.06   22.35   24.10 19.09 25.69 23.87 19.06
Steven Larkin    Ireland
Steven Larkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 50.09   59.50   50.09 1:03.45 1:10.32 57.12 57.93
Suyash Patidar    India
Suyash Patidar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 25.50   31.19   31.19 33.36 34.03 25.50 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.34   10.16   10.92 11.38 5.34 8.19 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:23.09     2:23.09 2:52.31
Pyraminx First round 28 15.54   15.99   19.59 15.54 16.04 16.17 15.76
Skewb First round 17 16.42   25.98   28.63 16.42 31.01 31.89 18.29
Tao Yu (喻韬)    Ireland
Tao Yu (喻韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.92   9.56   9.00 12.04 9.14 8.92 10.54
Second round 2 8.00   8.94   8.00 8.17 11.49 8.33 10.33
Combined First round 2 9.53   9.84   10.17 9.63 9.73 10.21 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.60   4.59   4.19 3.62 3.60 5.96 5.98
First round 1 2.55   3.28   3.26 3.30 4.19 2.55 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.28   50.73   53.13 51.55 47.95 52.69 46.28
Second round 4 42.51   47.58   46.88 42.51 52.86 53.14 43.00
Combined First round 7 38.60   54.75   38.60 1:43.33 50.54 1:02.93 50.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:48.14   1:59.48   2:03.12 1:48.14 2:04.94 1:57.69 1:57.64
Combined First round 10 1:50.49   1:59.43   2:21.34 1:58.00 2:04.79 1:50.49 1:55.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.20   NR DNF   DNF 32.20 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.42   18.53   18.64 18.47 16.42 18.49 19.35
Combined First round 1 15.56   16.57   16.92 16.60 16.18 17.53 15.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:06.74     3:06.74 3:12.22
Pyraminx Final 12 8.11   16.72   20.88 8.11 22.85 18.92 10.37
First round 11 9.31   11.04   9.31 25.70 12.38 10.51 10.22
Skewb First round 14 10.19   21.20   26.34 24.73 17.79 21.08 10.19
Square-1 Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Toby Beattie    Ireland
Toby Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 51.73   56.75   59.30 51.73 1:42.99 53.15 57.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 17.34   24.76   23.29 19.62 17.34 38.47 31.38
Pyraminx First round 17 9.34   13.04   16.94 9.55 20.07 12.62 9.34
Tristan Ryan    Ireland
Tristan Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 28.86   31.90   30.30 31.24 34.15 28.86 38.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.46   9.00   8.93 10.65 6.46 8.69 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:41.09     2:46.68 2:41.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 5:42.98     5:42.98 6:30.59
Pyraminx First round 22 9.81   15.49   30.73 11.01 21.68 13.79 9.81
Skewb First round 21 16.10   34.24   28.11 16.10 39.91 34.71 52.74
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.96   12.96   7.96 14.16 9.40 15.32 20.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:05.60     3:23.42 3:05.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 4:32.56     4:32.56 6:19.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 9:58.38     9:58.38
Pyraminx First round 34 12.87   21.50   13.50 36.83 25.88 12.87 25.13