Inner Mongolia Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-3~4  China, Hohhot Inner Mongolia Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.91  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.02  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.77  Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4.00  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.17
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.65  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 34.27  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 35.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.60  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:05.59  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:07.75
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:41.38  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:43.02  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:14.78
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:30.04  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:56.06  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:05.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.61  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 16.12  Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 17.86
 Megaminx  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 47.32  Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 1:01.32  Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:03.08
 Pyraminx  Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.70  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.77  Huafan Shi (史华帆) 4.21
 Skewb  Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.34  Mo Xue (薛墨) 4.49  Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 6.13
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.16  Wang Ma (马旺) 12.53  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.26   9.15    China 8.51 8.26 9.15 9.80 10.65
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.40   9.32    China 9.02 13.02 8.40 8.60 10.35
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 7.50   9.49    China 8.21 10.84 7.50 10.40 9.86
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.24   9.86    China 7.24 13.05 7.94 8.59 DNF
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.88   10.54    China 10.71 9.10 8.88 16.10 11.81
6 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 10.57   11.05    China 14.87 11.02 11.22 10.57 10.90
7 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 10.77   11.58    China 10.77 12.37 11.05 12.99 11.32
8 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 9.58   11.64    China 11.72 11.18 9.58 14.43 12.03
9 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 11.59   11.81    China 12.06 13.82 11.77 11.60 11.59
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.24   11.97    China 12.34 14.14 10.24 10.67 12.91
11 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 9.86   12.17    China 10.84 15.03 11.82 13.85 9.86
12 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 10.42   12.59    China 11.31 10.42 14.11 12.34 14.52
13 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 10.91   12.61    China 12.38 14.60 11.53 13.92 10.91
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.45   12.66    China 8.45 15.23 11.14 13.85 13.00
15 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 11.80   12.87    China 12.34 11.80 12.19 14.07 14.76
16 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 10.77   12.93    China 13.79 10.77 15.67 12.30 12.71
17 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 10.45   13.00    China 10.45 14.01 14.74 11.66 13.34
18 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 11.47   13.10    China 15.08 14.54 12.00 11.47 12.77
19 Mo Xue (薛墨) 12.10   13.10    China 14.64 13.84 12.32 13.15 12.10
20 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.28   13.29    China 16.50 11.33 DNF 11.28 12.04
21 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.91   13.32    China 10.91 13.17 14.32 17.85 12.46
22 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 12.61   13.62    China 18.24 15.08 12.61 12.79 12.98
23 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.21   13.79    China 13.44 14.11 13.21 13.81 15.07
24 Xiang Meng (孟响) 10.75   13.81    China 13.29 13.70 14.71 14.45 10.75
25 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 12.42   13.82    China 14.19 18.20 13.95 12.42 13.31
26 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 12.74   13.98    China 17.83 13.35 12.74 14.80 13.79
27 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 13.52   14.02    China 13.52 19.55 13.55 14.46 14.06
28 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 13.65   14.06    China 13.98 16.12 14.04 13.65 14.15
29 Wang Ma (马旺) 12.92   14.17    China 13.21 15.82 12.92 13.49 17.80
30 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 13.26   14.60    China 13.98 15.97 15.15 14.68 13.26
31 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 13.31   14.71    China 15.25 15.52 13.51 13.31 15.37
32 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 12.13   14.79    China 12.13 12.88 16.07 15.42 17.75
33 Jian Xing (邢建) 12.67   14.88    China 16.54 13.34 12.67 14.75 17.68
34 Huqun Bao (包呼群) 12.84   14.91    China 15.93 14.86 12.84 17.14 13.95
35 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 11.65   15.06    China 11.65 16.00 14.78 14.71 15.68
36 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 13.96   15.32    China 15.67 17.10 14.65 13.96 15.64
37 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 12.88   15.44    China 16.52 14.44 15.47 16.42 12.88
38 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 14.84   15.71    China 16.65 14.84 15.49 18.96 15.00
39 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 12.27   15.82    China 17.83 16.20 12.27 16.76 14.49
40 Yihai Li (李艺海) 12.41   15.97    China 17.12 16.56 12.41 15.15 16.19
41 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 14.29   16.13    China DNF 16.34 14.29 15.63 16.42
42 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 14.50   16.31    China 17.26 14.50 16.26 15.40 17.28
43 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 12.78   16.50    China 14.43 18.77 17.28 17.78 12.78
44 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 15.28   16.58    China 16.15 16.74 17.92 16.86 15.28
45 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 11.63   16.87    China 11.63 21.12 15.60 18.07 16.93
46 Di Lu (卢迪) 12.83   16.93    China 17.78 12.83 15.22 17.79 18.58
47 Haichen Zhao (赵海辰) 16.73   17.65    China 16.76 19.73 18.33 17.87 16.73
48 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 15.60   17.72    China 17.07 21.97 18.74 17.35 15.60
49 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 12.62   17.76    China 15.71 18.20 12.62 19.37 19.41
50 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 14.59   17.78    China 16.62 18.48 21.85 18.24 14.59
51 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 16.80   18.11    China 19.46 17.57 17.29 23.11 16.80
52 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 16.72   18.57    China 19.88 16.72 17.75 22.48 18.08
53 Feng Lu (芦峰) 13.76   18.74    China 17.02 20.17 19.03 13.76 21.34
54 Jiapeng Li (李佳鹏) 16.46   19.06    China 17.54 19.38 20.49 20.26 16.46
55 Hui Gao (高辉) 18.41   19.86    China 18.41 18.53 21.71 20.38 20.67
56 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 18.19   20.03    China 22.10 18.19 19.84 20.04 20.21
57 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 18.98   20.50    China 21.15 19.24 18.98 21.12 21.55
58 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 17.56   20.84    China 20.43 21.76 17.56 20.90 21.19
59 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 19.19   21.07    China 20.52 20.74 22.08 21.95 19.19
60 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 18.75   21.11    China 22.59 25.23 18.75 21.12 19.62
61 Shaohan Yu (于邵涵) 19.78   21.33    China 19.78 21.65 25.17 20.59 21.75
62 Yue Li (李越) 14.57   21.44    China 14.57 25.52 24.37 19.85 20.09
63 Pingao Han (韩品高) 15.97   21.45    China 15.97 DNF 19.90 20.88 23.58
64 Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬) 18.51   21.76    China 19.16 18.51 25.97 21.33 24.80
65 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 16.49   21.94    China 26.19 18.97 21.44 16.49 25.42
66 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 19.05   22.18    China 22.82 19.05 22.51 21.56 22.47
67 Jiayu He (何佳宇) 19.77   22.59    China 23.01 22.91 21.86 24.83 19.77
68 Hao Chang (常皓) 21.19   22.64    China 21.71 22.37 25.35 21.19 23.85
69 Pusheng Wang (王普生) 20.12   23.19    China 22.48 20.12 20.76 28.55 26.33
70 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 18.75   23.64    China 18.75 21.76 27.80 23.42 25.75
71 Sang Yu (于桑) 19.63   23.74    China DNF 25.62 22.46 19.63 23.14
72 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 18.65   24.05    China 18.65 25.78 20.46 25.90 26.83
73 Rongfei Du (杜榕飞) 17.76   24.22    China DNF 21.65 17.76 24.38 26.62
74 Yang Yang (杨洋) 21.57   24.74    China 22.68 25.61 26.64 25.94 21.57
75 Liangjie Bai (白梁杰) 21.23   24.87    China 24.88 23.64 26.10 28.08 21.23
76 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 22.09   25.01    China 22.56 44.60 27.28 22.09 25.18
77 Wenxin Hu (胡文昕) 20.35   26.00    China 25.95 28.98 28.02 20.35 24.04
78 Jiahao Wang (王嘉豪) 19.67   26.58    China 25.11 19.67 DNF 19.72 34.92
79 Qi Wang (王琪) 23.87   27.46    China 32.53 28.37 25.05 28.96 23.87
80 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 22.90   27.66    China 34.17 22.90 26.15 28.81 28.03
81 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 25.00   28.68    China 26.62 29.89 29.54 34.53 25.00
82 Haoran Kang (康浩然) 25.18   29.30    China 28.20 36.94 25.18 27.15 32.56
83 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 27.31   29.54    China 27.31 30.07 41.43 27.36 31.20
84 Bo Zhang (张博) 24.09   29.92    China 24.09 DNF 30.37 33.35 26.05
85 Tingwei Zhang (张廷威) 20.86   30.14    China 20.86 38.19 31.73 30.08 28.62
86 Miao Gao (高淼) 29.35   30.82    China 29.35 31.98 30.28 32.75 30.21
87 Yu Yang (杨煜) 24.43   31.04    China 24.43 32.96 32.85 27.31 34.59
88 Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊) 27.23   31.06    China 31.22 27.23 34.72 29.18 32.78
89 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 25.89   31.09    China 25.89 36.44 30.12 47.31 26.70
90 Aixin Xue (薛爱新) 26.68   31.45    China 29.04 45.08 32.83 26.68 32.49
91 Yang Hu (胡杨) 24.85   31.55    China 24.85 28.35 33.73 33.15 33.15
92 Yuxuan Su (苏御轩) 24.37   32.45    China DNF 24.37 33.53 32.27 31.55
93 Bohan Xing (邢伯瀚) 29.32   32.78    China 30.50 33.65 34.18 29.32 38.21
94 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 23.84   33.33    China 33.66 33.80 23.84 34.90 32.52
95 Xing Wang (王星) 29.57   34.42    China 35.55 41.17 29.59 38.11 29.57
96 Junhan Zhang (张钧涵) 33.10   34.71    China 33.72 50.58 34.06 36.36 33.10
97 Hao Wang (王昊) 25.44   35.77    China 34.30 25.44 39.40 40.50 33.62
98 Botao Ma (马博韬) 27.75   37.05    China 36.74 44.21 27.75 30.21 DNF
99 Guanyi Ren (任冠亦) 31.95   38.62    China 41.82 33.36 DNF 40.68 31.95
100 Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳) 44.68   47.39    China 45.66 DNF 44.68 51.69 44.81
101 Lei Duo (多磊) 37.82   48.11    China 1:03.32 58.45 37.82 44.33 41.56
102 Suodannuomu (索丹诺慕) 51.87   56.22    China 54.10 51.87 53.46 1:10.82 1:01.11
103 Zhihao Chang (常致浩) 57.51   1:05.86    China 1:15.08 1:00.15 1:09.18 57.51 1:08.24
104 Yichen Shi (石祎辰) 56.06   1:10.91    China 1:07.48 1:16.78 56.06 1:08.46 1:18.00
105 Yubin Wu (武煜彬) 1:07.10   1:11.47    China 1:07.10 1:12.98 1:11.66 1:09.76 1:13.33
106 Xiang Li (李响) 1:07.21   1:26.21    China 1:20.37 DNF 1:07.21 1:19.85 1:38.42
107 Xinran Chen (陈欣然) 1:06.48   1:26.25    China DNF 1:38.79 1:26.95 1:13.01 1:06.48
108 Yilun Zheng (郑屹伦) 1:14.58   1:38.82    China 1:37.03 1:14.58 DNF 1:46.74 1:32.70
109 Xinming Zhao (赵心明) 1:29.43   1:39.76    China 1:55.05 1:48.96 1:31.13 1:39.20 1:29.43
110 Yang Liu (刘洋) 21.73   DNF    China DNF 29.91 33.81 DNF 21.73
111 Binghao Li (李秉昊) 2:22.52   DNF    China 2:57.17 DNF 2:22.52 DNF 3:26.01
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.16   8.91    China 9.21 10.56 8.16 8.44 9.07
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.35   9.52    China 8.35 10.39 8.39 9.79 12.90
3 Yang Li (李扬) 8.68   9.81    China 10.74 10.70 9.29 9.43 8.68
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.47   10.85    China 11.21 10.59 10.47 11.79 10.76
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 7.34   11.59    China 11.15 11.93 14.25 11.69 7.34
6 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 10.85   11.80    China 11.44 12.25 12.64 10.85 11.71
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.99   12.38    China 14.46 10.85 11.86 14.44 8.99
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.36   12.46    China 13.47 11.62 12.28 9.36 13.52
9 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 11.54   12.49    China 13.18 11.63 11.54 13.99 12.67
10 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 10.94   12.66    China 12.28 13.92 15.37 11.77 10.94
11 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 10.92   12.76    China 10.92 13.67 13.48 13.43 11.38
12 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 10.04   12.85    China 11.02 19.26 14.01 13.51 10.04
13 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.79   12.86    China 13.74 17.68 10.79 13.44 11.41
14 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 12.14   13.18    China 13.61 12.25 12.14 13.68 13.67
15 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 10.48   13.24    China 13.63 14.73 11.36 10.48 15.59
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.12   13.37    China 13.21 14.38 13.99 10.12 12.92
17 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 10.56   13.52    China 10.56 16.91 11.83 14.22 14.51
18 Mo Xue (薛墨) 11.40   13.62    China 13.02 11.40 15.24 12.60 22.26
19 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 10.82   14.04    China 10.82 13.76 16.66 11.71 DNF
20 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 12.01   14.05    China 12.01 15.37 16.79 13.51 13.28
21 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 13.24   14.06    China 13.24 15.90 14.53 13.98 13.67
22 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 13.51   14.17    China 16.57 13.51 14.03 14.04 14.43
23 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 10.18   14.32    China 13.75 13.89 15.68 10.18 15.31
24 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 12.47   14.58    China 14.05 12.47 15.57 14.12 16.90
25 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 13.16   14.73    China 13.16 14.68 15.27 14.85 14.66
26 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 14.28   14.82    China 15.42 14.28 14.81 15.24 14.42
27 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 12.76   14.90    China 16.77 17.04 13.97 12.76 13.97
28 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 12.63   15.10    China 16.54 15.30 12.63 15.50 14.50
29 Huqun Bao (包呼群) 13.48   15.13    China 16.57 13.48 16.52 15.33 13.54
30 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 14.61   15.36    China 15.62 19.24 15.74 14.73 14.61
31 Hui Gao (高辉) 13.26   15.38    China 13.26 17.70 15.99 15.49 14.66
32 Yihai Li (李艺海) 14.10   15.48    China 15.15 15.84 15.44 18.29 14.10
33 Di Lu (卢迪) 13.73   15.55    China 21.72 13.73 16.78 14.74 15.14
34 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 14.50   15.59    China 14.87 16.04 19.43 14.50 15.87
35 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.38   15.65    China 14.33 14.54 18.36 18.09 13.38
36 Xiang Meng (孟响) 14.31   15.65    China 15.73 14.31 16.02 15.21 21.02
37 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 15.47   15.88    China 16.05 15.78 15.80 18.11 15.47
38 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 15.70   15.92    China 15.73 17.13 16.26 15.70 15.78
39 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 13.48   16.10    China 17.86 13.48 19.22 15.48 14.97
40 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 14.40   16.15    China 17.99 14.40 16.80 16.47 15.17
41 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 13.57   16.19    China 13.57 20.01 14.38 DNF 14.17
42 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 13.84   16.37    China 17.53 13.84 18.94 14.74 16.83
43 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 12.90   16.40    China DNF 15.94 12.90 17.34 15.93
44 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 13.83   16.85    China 14.20 21.21 17.98 13.83 18.36
45 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 14.53   17.40    China 15.36 DNF 14.53 19.02 17.81
46 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 15.95   17.54    China 17.90 21.25 18.65 16.07 15.95
47 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 15.16   17.76    China 15.16 16.45 19.70 20.16 17.12
48 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 11.27   18.38    China 21.35 20.08 18.23 16.84 11.27
49 Haichen Zhao (赵海辰) 16.52   18.47    China 16.52 19.11 22.46 18.51 17.79
50 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 16.62   18.72    China 17.53 20.37 19.61 16.62 19.03
51 Jiapeng Li (李佳鹏) 16.33   18.93    China 20.48 18.33 21.11 16.33 17.99
52 Yue Li (李越) 16.20   19.14    China 20.01 22.49 16.20 17.88 19.53
53 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 18.68   19.62    China 20.49 19.60 20.70 18.76 18.68
54 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 18.19   19.89    China 24.47 18.63 18.19 19.70 21.35
55 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 19.44   20.17    China 20.12 19.49 20.90 24.88 19.44
56 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 14.39   20.77    China 21.33 21.88 21.16 19.81 14.39
57 Shaohan Yu (于邵涵) 19.62   21.84    China 19.62 23.72 20.89 22.29 22.34
58 Jiahao Wang (王嘉豪) 17.03   22.32    China 22.79 17.03 22.88 22.77 21.39
59 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 17.19   22.36    China 19.72 17.19 23.33 24.29 24.03
60 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 20.60   22.73    China 25.80 21.27 21.12 20.60 26.42
61 Feng Lu (芦峰) 21.30   22.93    China 22.89 21.30 22.60 23.65 23.30
62 Jiayu He (何佳宇) 21.48   23.43    China 23.73 23.16 DNF 21.48 23.39
63 Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬) 19.61   23.62    China 40.43 24.77 19.61 22.40 23.69
64 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 21.41   23.66    China 23.40 23.90 23.68 36.42 21.41
65 Hao Chang (常皓) 17.94   23.84    China 24.15 24.30 26.59 17.94 23.08
66 Sang Yu (于桑) 18.89   24.01    China 24.42 26.26 21.35 18.89 DNF
67 Wenxin Hu (胡文昕) 22.34   24.02    China 25.74 27.67 22.34 22.86 23.46
68 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 19.04   24.14    China 22.53 24.32 25.98 19.04 25.57
69 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 17.67   24.37    China 28.54 17.67 17.83 DNF 26.74
70 Yang Yang (杨洋) 20.43   25.57    China 29.78 25.28 20.43 21.66 29.89
71 Pusheng Wang (王普生) 19.63   26.34    China 25.01 29.40 19.63 24.60 DNF
72 Qi Wang (王琪) 23.20   27.49    China 28.67 30.63 27.12 26.67 23.20
73 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 25.22   27.92    China 25.22 36.59 28.70 29.13 25.92
74 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 23.36   28.58    China 42.87 33.39 23.36 28.45 23.89
75 Liangjie Bai (白梁杰) 24.29   29.94    China 28.40 34.98 37.11 26.44 24.29
76 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 26.48   29.98    China 29.83 33.52 26.48 33.97 26.59
77 Pingao Han (韩品高) 17.93   DNF    China 17.93 DNF DNF DNF 18.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.16   8.91    China 9.37 9.15 8.16 8.96 8.61
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.69   10.02    China 10.99 10.31 8.77 11.00 8.69
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.68   10.45    China 10.53 10.86 9.95 9.68 10.87
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.27   10.53    China 9.27 9.84 12.53 11.02 10.72
5 Yang Li (李扬) 8.86   10.95    China 9.09 12.34 8.86 11.43 DNF
6 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 10.19   11.24    China 10.35 DNF 11.62 11.74 10.19
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.89   11.62    China 9.89 10.56 DNF 12.04 12.27
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.75   12.59    China 11.75 16.13 13.49 12.29 11.99
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.86   3.32    China 1.86 2.58 5.78 4.99 2.38
2 Yang Li (李扬) 2.96   3.69    China 2.96 4.22 3.26 4.16 3.66
3 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.36   3.70    China 3.36 4.12 3.45 3.53 6.19
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.29   3.71    China 3.30 3.86 3.29 5.08 3.98
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.48   3.91    China 3.66 6.40 3.48 3.93 4.14
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3.65   3.97    China 3.97 3.65 3.71 4.24 4.68
7 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 2.91   4.32    China 2.94 5.26 4.86 2.91 5.17
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.88   4.36    China 4.93 4.11 3.88 4.03 6.32
9 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 3.63   4.37    China 3.63 3.72 5.01 4.39 5.85
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.21   4.53    China 4.21 4.21 4.60 5.87 4.78
11 Wang Ma (马旺) 3.38   4.55    China 4.22 4.77 4.66 3.38 4.91
12 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 4.16   4.57    China 5.71 4.52 4.16 4.30 4.88
13 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 4.15   4.60    China 4.15 5.09 4.16 6.36 4.54
14 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.54   4.64    China 6.06 3.85 3.54 6.18 4.02
15 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 3.88   4.69    China 4.89 3.88 4.62 4.75 4.71
16 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.53   4.91    China 8.15 6.93 3.53 3.97 3.82
17 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 3.80   4.98    China 4.41 4.50 3.80 6.97 6.02
18 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 3.75   4.99    China 4.94 5.42 4.62 6.00 3.75
19 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 3.06   5.07    China 5.00 3.06 5.43 5.93 4.78
20 Yu Yang (杨煜) 3.91   5.18    China 3.91 6.35 4.50 4.99 6.05
21 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 4.01   5.30    China 6.08 4.01 8.10 5.72 4.11
22 Mo Xue (薛墨) 3.32   5.32    China 6.01 4.42 3.32 5.54 DNF
23 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.26   5.34    China 5.36 5.40 5.70 5.27 5.26
24 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 4.30   5.43    China 4.47 6.96 6.46 4.30 5.37
25 Yuxuan Su (苏御轩) 4.54   5.53    China 5.46 5.34 4.54 5.79 6.35
26 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 4.45   5.54    China 5.41 5.01 6.20 4.45 10.76
27 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 3.57   5.56    China 4.86 6.46 9.47 5.36 3.57
28 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 4.49   5.57    China 4.49 12.67 5.38 5.92 5.41
29 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 4.79   5.57    China 6.57 4.79 5.36 5.70 5.65
30 Yihai Li (李艺海) 4.90   5.58    China 5.23 4.90 5.90 5.78 5.72
31 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4.54   5.63    China 6.51 5.44 4.54 7.60 4.94
32 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 4.97   5.63    China 5.03 7.08 4.97 5.88 5.99
33 Pingao Han (韩品高) 3.65   5.77    China 6.57 3.65 4.87 6.50 5.93
34 Di Lu (卢迪) 3.49   5.78    China 13.54 6.46 3.49 5.28 5.60
35 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 4.46   5.93    China 6.47 4.46 6.71 5.92 5.40
36 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 4.19   5.94    China 5.98 5.84 6.00 6.63 4.19
37 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 4.17   5.95    China 6.49 4.17 5.59 7.05 5.78
38 Haichen Zhao (赵海辰) 5.31   6.00    China 5.31 5.87 6.69 5.45 8.19
39 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 5.50   6.03    China 6.13 6.31 5.66 7.08 5.50
40 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 4.44   6.05    China 5.77 6.31 6.07 4.44 6.35
41 Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬) 4.55   6.09    China 6.22 4.83 7.25 7.23 4.55
42 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 5.44   6.16    China 5.80 5.44 9.25 6.69 6.00
43 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 5.41   6.24    China 6.19 6.24 6.79 5.41 6.30
44 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 5.18   6.32    China 9.52 5.18 5.70 7.56 5.71
45 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 5.59   6.37    China 6.23 7.23 5.64 5.59 7.46
46 Pusheng Wang (王普生) 5.59   6.53    China 6.86 6.14 6.88 6.58 5.59
47 Hui Gao (高辉) 5.73   6.56    China 6.78 15.38 5.73 6.55 6.36
48 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 4.82   6.76    China DNF 4.82 5.24 6.18 8.86
49 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 5.21   6.78    China 5.21 6.50 6.65 7.66 7.18
50 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 5.31   6.78    China 7.71 5.31 8.05 5.90 6.72
51 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 4.43   6.79    China 11.01 7.15 7.44 5.79 4.43
52 Huqun Bao (包呼群) 6.15   6.90    China 6.95 7.96 6.51 6.15 7.23
53 Bo Zhang (张博) 5.45   6.94    China 7.13 5.45 7.13 6.56 7.66
54 Jiayu He (何佳宇) 4.28   6.95    China 8.38 8.87 4.28 6.63 5.85
55 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 5.71   6.97    China 6.75 9.34 7.08 5.71 7.09
56 Jian Xing (邢建) 5.82   7.02    China 6.01 6.64 15.41 5.82 8.41
57 Jiapeng Li (李佳鹏) 4.77   7.17    China 10.45 7.54 4.77 6.93 7.04
58 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 4.82   7.28    China 7.05 4.82 6.88 7.92 7.97
59 Haoran Kang (康浩然) 5.44   7.37    China 7.89 6.83 16.51 7.39 5.44
60 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 4.40   7.45    China 6.89 11.58 4.40 8.01 7.45
61 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 5.34   7.67    China 8.73 5.34 7.22 11.91 7.05
62 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 6.05   7.68    China 8.42 7.94 6.05 6.69 8.86
63 Wenxin Hu (胡文昕) 5.84   7.75    China 5.84 8.60 7.41 7.25 10.06
64 Shaohan Yu (于邵涵) 7.02   7.75    China 8.89 8.12 7.44 7.02 7.69
65 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 4.49   7.93    China 9.09 8.00 4.49 7.14 8.66
66 Yang Zhou (周扬) 7.44   8.34    China 7.56 DNF 7.44 9.43 8.03
67 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 4.72   8.38    China 5.86 13.83 11.52 4.72 7.77
68 Shuang Liang (梁爽) 5.35   8.61    China 8.76 5.35 10.22 6.85 11.75
69 Yang Hu (胡杨) 6.01   9.24    China 14.73 6.01 6.23 6.77 DNF
70 Bohan Xing (邢伯瀚) 7.36   9.28    China 7.71 8.83 7.36 11.29 15.06
71 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 7.99   9.31    China 8.46 11.03 9.35 10.12 7.99
72 Haitao Peng (彭海涛) 6.23   9.32    China 10.67 6.23 9.11 11.14 8.17
73 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 6.80   9.33    China 10.74 9.65 6.80 9.37 8.97
74 Liangjie Bai (白梁杰) 7.47   9.35    China 8.77 9.06 10.57 7.47 10.22
75 Yang Yang (杨洋) 6.25   9.77    China 6.25 11.24 11.35 6.72 11.82
76 Hao Chang (常皓) 8.93   9.79    China 9.23 9.17 8.93 12.55 10.98
77 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 9.54   9.85    China 9.56 10.21 9.78 10.27 9.54
78 Jiazhu Yang (杨嘉宁) 7.32   10.08    China 9.26 11.83 7.32 10.05 10.93
79 Qi Wang (王琪) 9.19   10.10    China 10.51 9.43 DNF 10.35 9.19
80 Xing Wang (王星) 6.48   10.51    China 9.33 8.25 13.94 6.48 15.85
81 Tingwei Zhang (张廷威) 3.83   10.63    China 3.83 9.66 8.25 DNF 13.97
82 Lei Duo (多磊) 7.51   10.89    China 10.97 12.42 DNF 9.29 7.51
83 Junhan Zhang (张钧涵) 7.71   11.20    China 10.36 11.79 11.68 7.71 11.55
84 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 6.53   11.57    China 22.39 10.89 10.05 6.53 13.78
85 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 10.06   12.60    China 17.53 10.95 10.91 10.06 15.93
86 Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊) 10.94   13.35    China 12.84 12.77 14.43 15.55 10.94
87 Suodannuomu (索丹诺慕) 8.83   13.46    China 12.41 14.57 13.39 8.83 16.24
88 Botao Ma (马博韬) 6.39   13.69    China 16.75 6.39 13.94 12.58 14.54
89 Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳) 11.53   16.74    China 14.59 11.53 25.96 12.01 23.63
90 Yubin Wu (武煜彬) 16.28   27.81    China DNF 16.28 24.40 38.27 20.76
91 Chenxu Liu (刘宸旭) 24.94      China DNF 24.94
92 Yichen Shi (石祎辰) 25.45      China DNF 25.45
93 Yilun Zheng (郑屹伦) 29.44      China 38.08 29.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.34   2.77    China 2.72 2.34 2.55 4.33 3.04
2 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2.96   4.00    China 4.10 2.96 3.65 6.30 4.26
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.19   4.17    China 3.52 3.19 4.60 4.40 4.73
4 Yang Li (李扬) 3.79   4.21    China 4.15 6.32 4.34 3.79 4.14
5 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.02   4.53    China 4.79 6.83 4.05 4.74 3.02
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.23   4.59    China 3.23 4.18 7.05 3.34 6.26
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.47   4.68    China 5.55 4.34 6.59 3.47 4.16
8 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 4.71   5.14    China 5.84 5.24 5.41 4.77 4.71
9 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.53   5.17    China 6.01 3.53 5.03 4.48 6.86
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.76   31.00    China 31.96 32.67 27.76 32.89 28.36
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.26   33.39    China 30.65 34.22 35.31 30.26 37.47
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 32.01   34.58    China 33.15 36.97 35.38 35.22 32.01
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 28.88   35.83    China 36.82 34.87 35.81 28.88 DNF
5 Yang Li (李扬) 32.49   36.17    China 40.25 42.35 35.37 32.49 32.90
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 37.80   39.90    China 37.80 41.65 38.82 51.71 39.24
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 37.08   40.66    China 37.08 40.11 44.44 38.98 42.89
8 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 37.74   41.69    China 43.39 50.22 42.44 37.74 39.23
9 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 37.63   43.67    China 45.63 43.70 41.69 37.63 47.75
10 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 38.50   43.74    China 41.21 43.50 47.18 38.50 46.50
11 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 40.54   44.66    China 40.54 47.42 43.44 53.35 43.11
12 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 44.85   47.37    China 46.21 49.76 56.51 46.14 44.85
13 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 43.77   48.60    China 45.30 49.57 51.43 50.92 43.77
14 Xiang Meng (孟响) 41.51   48.86    China 54.33 1:38.72 49.90 42.35 41.51
15 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 47.17   50.21    China 49.14 51.13 51.42 47.17 50.37
16 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 47.71   51.38    China 47.71 50.54 52.03 51.56 52.27
17 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 49.43   53.79    China 52.42 54.60 54.34 49.43 55.83
18 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 42.93   54.06    China 52.90 1:03.59 42.93 55.62 53.66
19 Yihai Li (李艺海) 46.69   55.81    China 52.32 46.69 DNF 54.50 1:00.60
20 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 54.07   55.91    China 1:13.12 55.76 54.61 54.07 57.37
21 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 47.10   56.49    China 1:09.70 48.36 47.10 1:05.48 55.62
22 Di Lu (卢迪) 45.50   57.86    China 55.40 57.58 45.50 1:00.59 DNF
23 Chengming Su (苏成明) 48.85   58.47    China 1:06.39 48.85 55.48 55.47 1:04.47
24 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 57.06   59.49    China 1:01.30 57.06 58.80 1:00.53 59.15
25 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 58.03   1:01.35    China 1:19.99 1:01.94 58.03 1:00.67 1:01.45
26 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 52.53   1:01.89    China 1:09.26 1:03.34 52.53 1:04.50 57.83
27 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 55.34   1:01.93    China 58.39 1:04.32 55.34 1:03.07 1:49.68
28 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 52.71   1:02.02    China 53.00 52.71 1:07.76 1:05.30 1:08.80
29 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 56.16   1:02.39    China 56.16 1:08.15 1:02.86 1:00.45 1:03.86
30 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 55.42   1:05.88    China 55.42 1:31.64 1:09.57 58.99 1:09.08
31 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 1:02.03   1:06.09    China 1:03.98 1:09.88 1:02.03 1:06.38 1:07.90
32 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 1:03.07   1:07.58    China 1:06.03 1:10.55 1:12.81 1:06.15 1:03.07
33 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 59.99   1:07.91    China 1:12.73 59.99 1:56.25 1:03.80 1:07.19
34 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 1:00.57   1:08.68    China 1:14.25 1:07.64 1:04.14 1:00.57 1:20.29
35 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 1:03.12   1:10.35    China 1:17.71 1:07.03 1:03.12 1:06.30 1:22.28
36 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 1:00.54   1:10.58    China 1:00.54 1:33.93 1:11.42 1:10.63 1:09.70
37 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 54.03   1:12.40    China DNF 1:15.11 1:14.41 54.03 1:07.67
38 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 1:04.10   1:12.51    China 1:08.67 1:17.90 1:04.10 1:10.97 DNF
39 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 1:08.30   1:13.28    China 1:11.55 1:14.63 1:14.44 1:13.84 1:08.30
40 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:09.98   1:15.13    China 1:18.59 1:09.98 1:12.68 1:14.11 1:27.19
41 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 1:11.86   1:15.68    China 1:16.83 1:17.75 1:11.86 1:12.45 1:23.30
42 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 57.26   1:16.97    China 57.26 1:19.48 1:19.90 1:11.52 1:25.53
43 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:07.67   1:17.21    China 1:14.23 1:23.02 1:14.39 1:07.67 DNF
44 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 1:09.87   1:21.21    China 1:20.64 1:14.13 1:09.87 DNF 1:28.87
45 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 1:20.95      China 1:26.34 1:20.95
46 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 1:21.65      China 1:21.65 1:34.56
47 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 1:24.16      China 1:24.16 1:28.96
48 Hui Gao (高辉) 1:35.05      China 1:35.05 DNF
49 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 1:38.11      China 1:49.83 1:38.11
50 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 1:47.02      China 1:49.98 1:47.02
51 Tingwei Zhang (张廷威) 1:47.12      China 1:47.12 DNF
52 Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊) DNF      China DNF DNF
52 Pingao Han (韩品高) DNF      China DNF DNF
52 Liangjie Bai (白梁杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.93   29.65    China 29.45 28.96 30.55 28.93 DNF
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 30.08   34.27    China 32.32 30.08 35.63 34.86 36.08
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 33.67   35.80    China 33.67 35.60 35.11 DNF 36.70
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 31.65   37.94    China 31.65 38.33 50.75 38.75 36.74
5 Yang Li (李扬) 36.84   39.21    China 39.28 36.90 44.38 41.46 36.84
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 36.31   41.26    China 38.96 46.07 36.31 40.31 44.51
7 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 35.43   41.77    China 41.88 47.95 38.68 35.43 44.74
8 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 40.26   44.00    China 40.26 48.85 43.85 41.38 46.76
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 37.70   44.48    China 44.29 DNF 37.70 44.20 44.96
10 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 40.39   45.47    China DNF 44.94 46.88 40.39 44.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 55.70   59.60    China 1:05.51 57.22 1:06.23 55.70 56.06
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.85   1:05.59    China 1:00.85 1:06.51 1:03.28 1:06.99 DNF
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:03.92   1:07.75    China 1:06.42 1:03.92 1:10.68 1:06.16 1:11.85
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:08.20   1:12.41    China 1:15.87 1:12.01 1:14.22 1:11.01 1:08.20
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:07.89   1:12.48    China 1:12.71 1:08.63 1:16.11 1:17.73 1:07.89
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:09.64   1:13.99    China 1:09.64 1:11.79 1:19.36 1:18.80 1:11.37
7 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:19.66   1:23.37    China 1:20.30 1:26.71 1:31.84 1:19.66 1:23.09
8 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 1:20.59   1:26.04    China 1:24.33 1:28.77 1:25.03 1:31.06 1:20.59
9 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 1:29.96   1:34.10    China 1:37.11 1:34.11 1:29.96 1:31.08 1:38.26
10 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 1:27.44   1:35.10    China 1:33.35 1:34.20 1:27.44 1:40.65 1:37.74
11 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:30.89   1:39.15    China 1:39.27 1:34.30 1:30.89 1:44.53 1:43.87
12 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:26.41   1:40.59    China 1:44.63 1:37.12 1:47.12 1:40.02 1:26.41
13 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 1:36.92   1:42.54    China 1:36.92 1:56.11 1:50.82 1:38.35 1:38.46
14 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 1:39.60   1:43.15    China 1:46.78 1:42.77 1:39.90 1:51.11 1:39.60
15 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:28.71   1:44.08    China 1:50.54 1:57.07 1:28.71 1:39.78 1:41.93
16 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:35.49   1:44.19    China 1:36.44 1:35.49 1:45.78 1:52.83 1:50.35
17 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:33.83   1:49.37    China 2:07.20 1:33.83 1:44.10 1:48.03 1:55.98
18 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 1:44.17   1:49.79    China 2:03.40 1:44.52 1:51.00 1:53.84 1:44.17
19 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 1:33.77   1:50.20    China 2:12.64 1:58.55 1:33.77 1:34.76 1:57.28
20 Siyu Wang (王思予) 1:47.00   1:50.93    China 2:18.71 1:47.00 1:53.59 1:49.64 1:49.55
21 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 1:42.26   1:51.72    China DNF 1:53.16 1:51.52 1:50.49 1:42.26
22 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 1:51.21   1:53.79    China 1:59.51 1:54.22 1:54.04 1:51.21 1:53.11
23 Di Lu (卢迪) 1:48.31   1:56.06    China 1:59.52 1:59.36 1:59.20 1:48.31 1:49.63
24 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 1:38.61   1:57.75    China 2:38.62 2:00.44 1:54.26 1:58.54 1:38.61
25 Yihai Li (李艺海) 1:45.75   2:00.98    China 2:03.08 1:54.67 2:05.18 DNF 1:45.75
26 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1:49.19   2:03.14    China 2:08.42 1:49.19 2:09.47 2:02.29 1:58.71
27 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:56.06   2:06.38    China 2:05.63 1:59.24 2:14.28 2:15.62 1:56.06
28 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 1:54.40   2:07.85    China 2:14.63 2:14.44 1:54.40 2:01.85 2:07.26
29 Hebai Zhang (张鹤白) 1:58.46   2:08.52    China 2:22.01 1:58.46 2:04.43 2:07.50 2:13.62
30 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 1:57.87   2:18.96    China 2:28.17 2:20.04 2:27.22 1:57.87 2:09.63
31 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 2:14.21   2:22.81    China 2:18.90 2:29.77 2:54.08 2:19.77 2:14.21
32 Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻) 2:25.47   2:33.15    China 2:46.33 2:26.25 2:25.47 2:38.25 2:34.94
33 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:32.76      China 2:38.26 2:32.76
34 Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬) 2:32.84      China 2:32.84 DNF
35 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 2:33.12      China 2:33.12 2:53.15
36 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 2:42.21      China 2:57.33 2:42.21
37 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 2:55.28      China DNF 2:55.28
38 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.27   AsR 1:41.38   AsR  China 1:49.60 1:39.28 1:35.27
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:40.39   1:43.02    China 1:46.04 1:42.62 1:40.39
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:09.00   2:14.78    China 2:09.00 2:11.18 2:24.17
4 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2:12.12   2:20.36    China 2:12.12 2:20.74 2:28.22
5 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:08.16   2:23.48    China 2:32.54 2:29.74 2:08.16
6 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 2:28.55   2:45.35    China 3:17.64 2:29.87 2:28.55
7 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2:41.75   2:54.73    China 2:58.18 3:04.26 2:41.75
8 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 3:10.64   3:19.88    China 3:10.64 3:21.00 3:28.01
9 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 3:14.43   3:31.55    China 3:14.43 3:14.81 4:05.40
10 Yang Li (李扬) 3:27.67   3:38.58    China 3:44.24 3:43.83 3:27.67
11 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 3:43.03   3:47.94    China 3:51.87 3:43.03 3:48.93
12 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 3:46.60   4:15.53    China 3:56.36 5:03.63 3:46.60
13 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:07.94   DNF    China 2:13.70 2:07.94 DNF
14 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 3:24.90   DNF    China 3:27.35 3:24.90 DNF
15 Duo Wang (王舵) 4:01.91      China 4:01.91
16 Yihai Li (李艺海) 4:03.93      China 4:03.93
17 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 4:05.59      China 4:05.59
18 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 4:12.00      China 4:12.00
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:22.74   2:30.04    China 2:37.91 2:22.74 2:29.47
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:40.09   2:56.06    China 3:01.78 2:40.09 3:06.31
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:55.33   3:05.59    China 3:03.26 2:55.33 3:18.19
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:39.52   3:41.05    China 3:39.55 3:39.52 3:44.07
5 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 3:55.50   4:06.98    China 3:57.90 4:27.53 3:55.50
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4:08.99   4:17.47    China 4:14.17 4:08.99 4:29.26
7 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 4:44.72   4:54.58    China 5:00.14 4:58.88 4:44.72
8 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 4:49.61   5:09.10    China 4:49.61 5:19.73 5:17.95
9 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 4:57.09   5:09.56    China 4:57.09 5:30.52 5:01.08
10 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 5:11.11   5:21.85    China 5:21.08 5:11.11 5:33.36
11 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 6:07.49      China 6:07.49
12 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 6:10.04      China 6:10.04
13 Duo Wang (王舵) DNF      China DNF
13 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.32   15.83    China 17.71 16.93 15.47 13.32 15.10
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 13.67   17.92    China DNF 15.86 17.70 20.21 13.67
3 Yang Li (李扬) 16.26   18.05    China 19.38 17.76 17.00 16.26 22.95
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 16.91   19.47    China 21.83 16.91 17.10 DNF 19.48
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 18.16   19.93    China 20.83 18.16 22.61 19.27 19.68
6 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 17.63   20.15    China 26.63 18.33 17.63 20.48 21.64
7 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 17.20   20.69    China 23.27 26.59 17.20 18.92 19.89
8 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 19.08   20.94    China 19.08 24.22 22.30 19.43 21.09
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 17.85   21.55    China 24.59 29.11 20.70 19.36 17.85
10 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 18.33   22.69    China 25.64 24.59 18.33 24.12 19.37
11 Xiang Meng (孟响) 19.54   22.82    China 22.24 26.02 23.15 19.54 23.08
12 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 17.74   22.85    China 21.60 17.74 23.31 28.28 23.63
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 22.48   23.49    China 22.48 24.39 25.72 22.86 23.23
14 Mo Xue (薛墨) 22.25   23.92    China 22.78 25.75 27.62 22.25 23.22
15 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 23.80   25.71    China 25.99 27.09 24.06 DNF 23.80
16 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 19.56   25.76    China 21.22 19.56 27.45 34.00 28.62
17 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 19.58   26.17    China 30.49 28.16 19.58 26.56 23.79
18 Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴) 24.70   26.56    China 24.70 26.32 25.40 32.48 27.95
19 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 20.36   26.57    China 31.25 24.94 20.36 23.52 DNF
20 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 22.40   26.85    China 22.40 26.13 28.81 36.71 25.60
21 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 20.08   27.22    China 27.40 28.70 20.08 40.43 25.55
22 Siyu Wang (王思予) 20.83   27.51    China 29.39 26.23 28.67 20.83 27.62
23 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 23.70   27.83    China 23.70 28.89 28.67 26.89 27.94
24 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 22.86   28.04    China 24.71 35.56 22.86 31.20 28.20
25 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 20.48   28.17    China 31.05 20.48 34.63 26.04 27.43
26 Haichen Zhao (赵海辰) 24.62   28.33    China 24.62 27.79 25.35 31.86 35.30
27 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 24.03   28.95    China 24.03 27.80 36.55 28.54 30.50
28 Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄) 23.66   29.16    China 37.64 27.37 23.66 28.38 31.72
29 Hui Gao (高辉) 23.01   29.31    China 30.81 33.41 27.39 23.01 29.73
30 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 22.42   29.91    China 31.41 52.34 22.42 22.53 35.80
31 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 25.78   31.91    China 33.44 40.85 31.79 30.51 25.78
32 Di Lu (卢迪) 25.72   32.04    China 36.73 25.72 27.71 31.68 DNF
33 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 29.07   32.60    China 30.96 29.07 31.76 35.08 35.61
34 Tianze Dong (董天泽) 27.58   34.20    China 34.60 32.86 35.15 27.58 42.37
35 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 30.31   34.54    China 38.87 34.05 30.70 40.05 30.31
36 Minze Lü (吕敏泽) 31.81   36.13    China 35.88 31.81 38.54 39.53 33.96
37 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 21.90   36.52    China 52.31 38.42 28.35 21.90 42.80
38 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 28.01   36.60    China DNF 42.43 28.01 31.84 35.53
39 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 31.70   38.82    China 31.70 31.97 35.92 48.57 DNF
40 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 33.72   43.00    China 38.76 33.72 56.15 34.98 55.27
41 Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏) 46.85   51.81    China 1:03.23 56.23 46.85 51.83 47.37
42 Hao Chang (常皓) 43.86   52.06    China 54.87 57.11 1:11.50 43.86 44.21
43 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 50.01   58.42    China DNF 50.01 59.45 1:02.41 53.39
44 Qi Wang (王琪) 52.94   1:01.41    China 1:12.16 52.94 1:01.16 1:09.92 53.16
45 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 29.38   DNF    China DNF 29.38 31.61 DNF 52.34
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.50   14.61    China 19.07 13.32 14.02 12.50 16.50
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.68   16.12    China 13.68 16.61 17.19 19.99 14.57
3 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 14.82   17.86    China 18.15 19.36 16.63 14.82 18.80
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 15.27   18.24    China 18.15 18.51 15.27 18.07 18.58
5 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 16.52   18.50    China 18.63 19.19 20.05 17.67 16.52
6 Yang Li (李扬) 16.29   18.80    China 18.07 17.62 22.22 16.29 20.70
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 18.00   18.85    China 19.57 18.00 24.03 18.94 18.03
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 15.00   20.18    China 19.80 22.04 18.71 22.98 15.00
9 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 17.91   21.14    China 22.31 17.91 22.28 18.82 25.10
10 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 17.37   23.66    China 25.95 22.35 17.37 22.68 27.02
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 45.16   47.32    China 45.16 52.58 47.93 46.94 47.10
2 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 54.95   1:01.32    China 59.42 1:00.01 1:08.27 1:04.53 54.95
3 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 54.84   1:03.08    China 1:01.86 1:02.98 54.84 1:04.41 1:09.04
4 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 1:01.41   1:06.49    China 1:05.00 1:11.73 1:09.99 1:04.48 1:01.41
5 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:07.45   1:12.27    China 1:10.53 1:07.45 DNF 1:17.08 1:09.21
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:03.81   1:13.13    China 1:09.35 1:17.10 1:12.93 1:03.81 1:18.10
7 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 1:12.79   1:16.55    China 1:12.79 1:19.24 1:24.78 1:13.50 1:16.90
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:13.57   1:19.74    China 1:13.57 1:17.53 1:23.22 1:50.73 1:18.48
9 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 1:19.05   1:23.94    China 1:33.69 1:19.05 1:24.12 1:21.42 1:26.28
10 Yang Li (李扬) 1:19.98   1:24.08    China 1:24.29 1:19.98 1:24.54 1:23.51 1:24.44
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:22.65   1:28.23    China 1:23.71 1:32.01 1:22.65 1:28.96 1:36.20
12 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:27.16   1:30.37    China 1:28.78 1:27.16 1:30.32 1:32.00 1:38.29
13 Siyu Wang (王思予) 1:26.62   1:32.92    China 1:34.18 1:33.92 1:26.62 1:31.23 1:33.62
14 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:21.36   1:39.18    China 1:43.85 1:36.71 1:21.36 1:37.55 1:43.29
15 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 1:36.43   1:43.61    China 1:36.43 1:44.71 1:48.83 1:37.29 1:56.30
16 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 1:42.49   1:50.24    China 1:53.30 1:48.98 2:01.87 1:48.45 1:42.49
17 Hao Chang (常皓) 1:43.07   1:50.72    China 2:02.99 1:43.07 2:07.98 1:43.19 1:45.97
18 Di Lu (卢迪) 1:45.36   1:56.32    China 2:07.29 DNF 1:52.24 1:49.44 1:45.36
19 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:51.95   1:59.87    China 2:02.58 1:58.60 1:58.43 2:04.48 1:51.95
20 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 1:45.20   2:01.15    China 2:01.71 2:05.92 1:59.75 2:01.98 1:45.20
21 Xiang Meng (孟响) 1:44.98   2:01.22    China 2:07.08 1:49.63 2:06.96 1:44.98 2:15.55
22 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 2:01.43   2:10.56    China 2:18.99 2:01.43 2:18.28 2:02.71 2:10.68
23 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 2:07.33   2:20.09    China 2:07.33 2:14.08 2:25.69 2:27.27 2:20.50
24 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 2:18.41   2:25.30    China 2:23.62 2:25.44 2:38.15 2:18.41 2:26.84
25 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 2:14.66   2:27.46    China 2:20.83 2:39.28 2:14.66 2:22.27 2:47.58
26 Yu Yang (杨煜) 2:28.69   2:34.78    China 2:28.69 DNF 2:29.56 2:35.93 2:38.85
27 Shidong Zhang (张世东) 2:19.66   DNF    China 2:19.66 2:27.12 DNF 2:31.15 DNF
28 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 2:36.32      China 2:36.32 DNF
29 Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊) DNF      China DNF DNF
29 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.13   3.59    China 3.13 3.45 3.15 6.64 4.17
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.20   4.53    China 3.20 6.14 4.84 3.85 4.89
3 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.38   5.49    China 4.63 6.87 3.38 6.86 4.98
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.77   5.78    China 4.77 5.38 6.37 10.62 5.58
5 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.17   5.89    China 5.18 4.47 4.17 8.03 8.12
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.14   6.75    China 6.64 6.56 5.14 7.69 7.04
7 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.55   6.82    China 6.13 6.32 5.55 8.50 8.01
8 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 6.04   7.06    China 7.44 6.04 7.51 8.13 6.24
9 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 6.56   7.07    China 16.49 6.56 7.50 6.96 6.76
10 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 5.64   7.20    China 5.91 10.00 7.60 5.64 8.10
11 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 5.62   7.36    China 6.35 8.73 7.41 8.31 5.62
12 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 7.05   7.99    China 7.05 7.11 7.69 9.17 11.94
13 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 6.15   8.19    China 7.94 6.15 6.27 11.47 10.37
14 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 5.72   8.26    China 5.72 8.73 5.99 10.05 11.23
15 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 7.21   8.26    China 7.85 7.21 9.51 8.84 8.10
16 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 8.14   8.55    China 9.91 8.14 8.20 8.96 8.48
17 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 6.49   8.86    China 10.55 6.49 7.78 8.25 12.39
18 Chengming Su (苏成明) 7.61   9.00    China 8.44 7.61 9.91 8.65 11.76
19 Pusheng Wang (王普生) 6.80   9.14    China 6.80 9.47 9.66 9.96 8.30
20 Yuxuan Su (苏御轩) 8.46   9.15    China 10.00 8.72 8.79 8.46 9.95
21 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 8.47   9.48    China 10.50 8.60 9.34 8.47 10.60
22 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 7.71   9.68    China DNF 7.71 8.09 11.05 9.91
23 Di Lu (卢迪) 6.10   9.71    China 8.24 6.10 6.44 15.89 14.45
24 Tingwei Zhang (张廷威) 8.96   10.05    China 10.02 9.56 8.96 10.56 12.15
25 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.22   10.42    China 9.57 9.93 7.22 15.05 11.76
26 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.21   10.84    China 11.50 11.75 9.26 13.02 9.21
27 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 9.58   10.92    China 12.29 9.58 9.77 13.16 10.70
28 Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲) 8.19   11.07    China 8.32 DNF 8.19 14.48 10.42
29 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 8.81   11.23    China 12.71 8.81 10.76 12.29 10.63
30 Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇) 9.85   11.41    China 10.08 14.03 9.85 14.90 10.13
31 Pingao Han (韩品高) 11.10   11.63    China 14.18 11.33 11.10 11.30 12.26
32 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 7.02   11.80    China 7.02 10.65 10.78 17.42 13.96
33 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 8.33   12.23    China 8.33 11.06 13.04 12.58 15.71
34 Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬) 6.75   12.25    China 15.58 6.75 10.51 13.51 12.73
35 Jiayu He (何佳宇) 7.65   12.30    China DNF 8.97 9.73 7.65 18.19
36 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 9.09   12.47    China 14.07 9.09 14.15 14.34 9.20
37 Yang Yang (杨洋) 9.17   12.49    China 9.71 11.16 16.59 DNF 9.17
38 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 5.75   12.97    China 5.75 10.82 9.92 27.56 18.16
39 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 11.92   13.05    China 13.47 12.46 11.92 13.21 14.34
40 Aixin Xue (薛爱新) 9.90   13.23    China 15.51 12.40 9.90 13.58 13.72
41 Yu Yang (杨煜) 10.55   13.40    China 10.55 12.52 20.79 11.57 16.10
42 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 10.67   13.51    China 10.91 13.31 16.31 10.67 17.41
43 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 6.20   14.00    China 18.44 8.82 6.20 14.74 26.33
44 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 12.63   14.41    China 14.35 12.63 15.77 19.56 13.12
45 Haoran Kang (康浩然) 12.43   14.71    China 18.40 17.09 12.43 14.24 12.79
46 Botao Ma (马博韬) 12.57   15.48    China 22.78 12.57 16.07 17.29 13.09
47 Ziren Wang (王梓任) 11.93   15.76    China 13.23 11.93 26.44 16.68 17.36
48 Xueyi Li (李雪怡) 11.71   16.06    China 16.47 16.23 11.71 20.23 15.49
49 Hailong Jin (晋海龙) 14.82   16.12    China 16.15 14.82 16.77 18.63 15.43
50 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 11.63   16.36    China 15.24 11.63 18.10 18.93 15.75
51 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 15.70   17.94    China 17.15 15.70 17.80 24.43 18.88
52 Qi Wang (王琪) 11.40   18.03    China 19.83 17.50 16.77 11.40 DNF
53 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 16.69   21.50    China 25.21 16.69 17.02 34.82 22.28
54 Xiang Li (李响) 19.95   23.15    China 24.39 19.95 20.39 24.66 35.75
55 Xiang Meng (孟响) 6.97   DNF    China 6.97 DNF DNF 8.35 8.70
56 Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊) 23.77      China 24.69 23.77
57 Suodannuomu (索丹诺慕) 29.79      China 29.79 DNF
58 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.46   3.70    China 3.46 5.30 3.62 3.66 3.81
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.75   3.77    China 2.75 3.98 4.08 5.55 3.25
3 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 3.01   4.21    China 3.01 4.76 3.16 5.23 4.71
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.33   4.58    China 2.33 4.64 4.42 6.34 4.69
5 Hao Chang (常皓) 3.18   4.94    China 3.18 4.64 3.73 6.46 8.25
6 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3.53   5.99    China 4.96 8.84 3.53 5.66 7.34
7 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 6.05   6.41    China 6.05 6.25 6.64 7.15 6.33
8 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 6.29   6.92    China 6.29 6.35 8.59 6.63 7.78
9 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 5.66   7.18    China 5.66 DNF 6.38 8.11 7.06
10 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 5.39   7.54    China 5.39 7.94 6.93 11.94 7.74
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.65   5.26    China 4.85 4.65 5.75 8.35 5.18
2 Xiang Meng (孟响) 4.44   5.34    China 6.94 4.57 4.52 4.44 DNF
3 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.52   5.57    China 5.97 3.52 9.94 5.84 4.91
4 Mo Xue (薛墨) 5.36   5.87    China 5.50 6.41 5.95 6.17 5.36
5 Di Lu (卢迪) 5.45   6.97    China 5.45 DNF 8.27 6.14 6.51
6 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 5.95   6.98    China 7.38 7.05 8.36 5.95 6.50
7 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 6.59   7.08    China 7.54 8.38 6.59 7.07 6.62
8 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 6.23   7.12    China DNF 8.07 6.90 6.23 6.39
9 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 5.22   7.38    China 5.22 9.11 6.96 6.08 11.28
10 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 6.15   7.91    China 8.72 6.15 8.07 6.95 10.49
11 Zexin Wang (王泽鑫) 5.05   8.23    China 8.14 5.05 10.19 9.66 6.88
12 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 5.22   8.26    China 8.29 11.52 5.22 8.94 7.56
13 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.66   8.30    China 8.61 5.66 8.27 8.03 8.88
14 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 8.06   8.46    China 8.56 14.53 8.62 8.06 8.21
15 Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜) 7.51   8.81    China 9.33 7.95 11.50 7.51 9.16
16 Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾) 5.15   8.88    China 9.34 5.15 8.60 8.71 10.74
17 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 7.91   9.02    China 10.42 7.91 10.54 7.94 8.69
18 Chengming Su (苏成明) 7.66   9.21    China 8.91 10.55 8.18 7.66 11.17
19 Yuxuan Su (苏御轩) 5.68   10.20    China 13.72 5.68 9.92 10.43 10.24
20 Haichen Zhao (赵海辰) 6.89   10.95    China 16.70 11.85 11.10 9.91 6.89
21 Fangxing Duan (段方星) 8.84   11.24    China 9.99 14.29 17.88 8.84 9.44
22 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 6.72   11.29    China 11.34 6.72 15.03 9.15 13.39
23 Pingao Han (韩品高) 9.85   11.90    China DNF 13.45 9.85 10.24 12.01
24 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.77   12.15    China 10.90 12.18 8.77 13.37 14.71
25 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 10.40   12.25    China 10.40 DNF 13.42 10.45 12.87
26 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 9.63   12.39    China 9.63 15.20 9.96 12.01 DNF
27 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 8.36   13.32    China 12.32 8.36 10.06 18.65 17.57
28 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 10.19   14.03    China 15.72 14.40 10.19 11.98 21.53
29 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 10.47   14.22    China 15.42 16.77 10.47 14.87 12.37
30 Botao Ma (马博韬) 6.84   14.63    China 12.65 25.16 12.26 6.84 18.98
31 Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬) 6.69   15.73    China 22.75 18.61 6.69 12.93 15.64
32 Hao Chang (常皓) 9.60   15.79    China 9.60 13.96 17.08 29.50 16.32
33 Tingwei Zhang (张廷威) 13.19   16.22    China 13.19 17.21 13.38 18.07 22.24
34 Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔) 11.74   16.24    China 13.62 24.47 15.25 11.74 19.84
35 Yu Yang (杨煜) 9.04   16.29    China 16.26 29.86 18.99 9.04 13.62
36 Zheng Huang (黄峥) 12.87   16.77    China 18.48 16.52 15.30 23.48 12.87
37 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 10.59   16.89    China 16.00 18.92 15.75 10.59 28.09
38 Songqian Wang (王淞仟) 14.03   16.95    China 22.12 15.70 14.03 14.89 20.25
39 Qisong Wu (吴奇松) 14.00   17.24    China 16.67 18.37 14.00 17.27 17.77
40 Yang Yang (杨洋) 10.86   17.62    China 18.70 21.75 21.72 10.86 12.44
41 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 14.42   18.58    China 20.87 19.21 20.67 14.42 15.87
42 Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜) 22.27      China 24.61 22.27
43 Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣) 36.98      China 36.98 37.01
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiang Meng (孟响) 3.33   4.34    China 3.57 5.41 5.16 4.29 3.33
2 Mo Xue (薛墨) 2.94   4.49    China 3.78 5.11 4.58 2.94 5.43
3 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 4.35   6.13    China 8.26 5.08 7.05 4.35 6.25
4 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 4.96   6.27    China 5.53 9.67 7.67 4.96 5.60
5 Huafan Shi (史华帆) 5.71   6.44    China 6.55 11.41 6.48 6.30 5.71
6 Zitian Jin (晋子天) 6.60   7.59    China 7.74 8.40 6.60 6.62 DNF
7 Di Lu (卢迪) 6.13   7.66    China 6.71 11.31 7.61 6.13 8.67
8 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 6.92   7.76    China 7.65 8.24 10.06 6.92 7.39
9 Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺) 7.62   8.30    China 7.62 8.14 10.67 7.63 9.14
10 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 5.87   8.56    China 10.69 11.18 6.83 8.16 5.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.78   9.16    China 8.60 9.27 9.65 9.61 6.78
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 11.53   12.53    China 12.96 11.72 12.91 11.53 13.58
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.39   16.47    China 16.44 19.78 18.34 13.39 14.63
4 Hongyi Li (李泓毅) 17.34   20.73    China 21.03 17.34 19.27 45.53 21.90
5 Xiang Meng (孟响) 20.87   24.78    China 20.87 24.29 27.24 22.81 29.75
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 21.83   26.11    China 26.16 21.83 22.68 36.32 29.49
7 Duo Wang (王舵) 21.42   28.21    China 27.48 22.78 34.37 21.42 39.00
8 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 22.04   30.08    China 34.72 26.75 22.04 33.79 29.71
9 Yi Zhao (赵轶) 26.33   33.36    China 30.62 39.00 32.94 26.33 36.52
10 Mo Xue (薛墨) 29.05   33.87    China 38.91 29.74 29.05 49.96 32.97
11 Zichen Zhao (赵子辰) 30.85   39.60    China 30.85 45.30 34.17 39.40 45.23
12 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 30.15   40.91    China 51.69 42.36 39.12 30.15 41.26
13 Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 25.78   40.95    China 50.19 44.36 25.78 28.30 DNF
14 Yujun Li (李钰钧) 38.31   42.48    China 43.17 41.35 47.81 42.91 38.31
15 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 34.80   43.21    China 39.45 38.58 51.60 34.80 56.19
16 Yang Li (李扬) 34.20   43.79    China 46.78 57.52 41.62 34.20 42.98
17 Yu Yang (杨煜) 37.18   46.04    China 49.57 44.79 44.96 37.18 48.37
18 Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥) 29.68   48.96    China DNF 55.86 40.00 51.02 29.68
19 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 33.09   49.79    China 33.09 52.25 1:16.28 41.89 55.24
20 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 46.26   50.82    China 1:07.95 46.26 51.74 52.88 47.85
21 Ziao Lu (陆子翱) 38.74   53.60    China 1:07.46 38.74 46.72 53.95 1:00.13
22 Hao Chang (常皓) 36.55   54.88    China 36.55 1:00.96 1:01.42 DNF 42.26
23 Chunhao Liu (柳春浩) 52.36   57.13    China 58.29 59.74 52.36 53.92 59.18
24 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 59.45   DNF    China 1:05.05 59.45 DNF DNF 1:03.42
25 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 1:13.03      China DNF 1:13.03
26 Yuqi Cai (蔡煜祺) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D R2 U F2 D2 R2 L U' R' U2 F2 R D2 R' U2 R B2 L2
A #2 L B2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' B F2 L D R B2 R2 U F L2 U'
A #3 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L U2 L' R2 U' L U' B D' B' U F U2 F2
A #4 L2 B R2 F' L2 B F2 R2 F2 R F2 U B' U2 B2 R D' U2 B
A #5 B L2 B2 U L B R' B2 L U F2 U2 R D2 B2 R U2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 B2 R2 B' R D F2 U2 L B' U' L2 B' D2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 F' R' B' F' R U' R2 D2 F' R2 U
B #1 F2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 D B F2 L2 D B' D2 L2 D' L2 B
B #2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 R B' F' U F' L' B' R B2 R U' B'
B #3 B2 R2 F' U B2 R B' U' F' B2 L2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2
B #4 L' D' F B' U2 L' B R' L' U B U F2 D' B2 U F2 L2 U
B #5 U L2 D2 U' L2 U L2 B' F2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 F R U2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 D L2 B2 L2 B2 D' U2 B2 R2 D B' F2 U' B' R D2 L F U2
B Ex#2 R U R' B U B L2 B2 R' U' F2 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 D'
C #1 R F' U' L' B' L' F D' F D2 L2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 U2 F2
C #2 U2 F' L F' L2 F2 R' B U R2 L B D2 B' R2 U2 D2 B L2
C #3 L' R' U2 B2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 B R' U2 R D B L2 B' R' B2
C #4 U' F' U L2 F U D2 F L D R2 D' F2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D2
C #5 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' U' F' L' D2 L D F2 U2 F2 L R2 U
C Ex#1 L2 U' F U R D L' B U' R' U2 B' U2 F2 R2 B U2 F
C Ex#2 U' D' F' R' U' L2 U2 L' D B2 R B2 R F2 L' B2 L' D2 R2 L
D #1 F2 R2 B' D R2 B U' L B' U' R D R2 B2 U' L2 F2
D #2 R U2 F2 L' B2 L R B2 U2 B L' D B2 R F2 D L' R B U'
D #3 F2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 D U2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 F D B2 L R'
D #4 L2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 D' U2 L2 U R B R D2 R2 F L2 R U' B'
D #5 L2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 L' F' U2 R' F' L D F R' F U2
D Ex#1 B2 R2 B R2 F' D2 U2 L2 F D B' R2 B2 F D U F L B2 U'
D Ex#2 D R B D F2 R2 L2 D2 B D' F' D2 L2 F2 B2 D2 F D2 L2
E #1 R2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 L2 B' D' L B' F' U R2 D2 B' L2 F2 D
E #2 R U' B' U2 D F' R L B L' U2 F2 L F2 R' D2 L B2 D2
E #3 F D R L' B' R F2 U' F U B R2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B2 R2
E #4 F2 B' D2 R2 F U' L' U2 F R' U2 F B2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 R2
E #5 L D' L B U' R' B' U2 F U B' R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 D2
E Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 U' L D' B2 L D' B' D F2 R2 U
E Ex#2 L F L2 B R2 D2 F' R' F2 D' F U2 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' L2
F #1 F2 L2 B2 L' D2 R2 D2 R' B' U2 R2 D' L' D' R2 D' B' L2 D'
F #2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 U R2 F U' F U' L' D' B' R2 F2 D F'
F #3 B2 F' D2 B' F2 U2 R2 U2 L' F D U R2 F' R B2 F2 U B
F #4 R2 F D2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 U F L2 R2 F D R' F' D' F D
F #5 U2 F2 R' B2 L' F2 R D2 F2 R B' L2 F D F' U' L B L U2
F Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 B' F U' L' F' L F2 R B2 F' L2 U2
F Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' D2 B R U2 B' L2 B' D' B F D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' L' D F' U' L B2 D L' D2 F2 L
A #2 R' D B L' F' L' D L2 D R' L2 B2 U2 B U2 F' U2 B2 D2 F
A #3 B2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 L' B U L B2 F' D' R' B2 R F2 D'
A #4 U R' D R2 B D F2 L2 D2 L F2 B' U2 B' R2 L2 F' L2 F'
A #5 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F' D2 L2 U' L' D' F U F' U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 R2 D L2 F D' L B' D' F' R2 D B' R' F' U2
A Ex#2 U' F B2 L B U' R L' F' D' F B2 U2 L F2 R' L' F2 D2 L2
B #1 U2 L2 F R2 B R2 U2 L2 D' B' D' R B' F R D' F2 L2 B2
B #2 B D2 B2 L2 F D2 F' R2 D2 F U' L' D' B D2 R2 F' L' B U'
B #3 R B2 R L2 D R' B D2 R2 F' U' R D2 L' F2 B2 L F2 R2
B #4 F2 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 R' D F' L2 U' B U2 R B'
B #5 B L2 B2 L2 D L' B2 U2 B2 U' B' L2 D F2 U' F2 B2 U F2 D2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 B R' U L F' U F' R2 D' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 F' U2 L' U F D R' F' D F R B2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 F2 B2 D2
C #1 U' R B' R' D' B' R' F' R2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R2
C #2 F' B R' F U2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 D L2 B D2 B' L2 B
C #3 U' L2 R2 D B2 D2 U R2 U L U B L U2 R U' R2 B' D'
C #4 R2 D U2 B2 D' R2 D2 U L2 U B2 L' B' U B2 F L2 U' B D L
C #5 F2 B' L2 D2 R D' F2 R2 L' B U2 L2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 L' D2
C Ex#1 B2 R U2 F2 U2 L' B D2 R U' B L' B2 L U B' U'
C Ex#2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 B L D B R F' L' U L' D F' L2
D #1 D2 F U D' R B' U' F2 U F' L2 U2 B2 U D2 R2 D L2 F2 L2
D #2 U' B R2 F' R D2 F2 D' L' F B2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 R' F2 R2 F2
D #3 D R2 D F2 D B2 U' F2 U' L2 U R B' F' L' U' L2 U2 B2 F2
D #4 U2 D L' F2 D' F' R2 L' D' F D' R F2 L D2 R' B2 L'
D #5 F' L2 F2 R B U2 B L2 B U' F U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 R F B' R F2 U' D' R D2 F U B2 D F2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 D' B2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R2 F2 L' B R F' L' F D' R' D2 L U' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B2 L' D' R2 B L B2 R D' L2 D F2 U L2 B2 U' R2
A #2 L2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 D U' L2 B' U' F' U L2 B' L R' D
A #3 D2 F R2 F L2 B' R2 F2 L2 R' B' R B' F' D R U B L' F2
A #4 F2 D' L2 F2 D F2 R2 D R2 U' B U L B' F' U2 F2 L R2
A #5 F2 L U2 F2 L U2 F2 L' F2 U R' U' F L2 B U B' D' U'
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 L2 D' U2 F2 R2 D B' L2 B' L U' F D B' R' U R2
A Ex#2 R D F B L2 D2 B D B D' F2 B2 D2 R U2 R B2 R D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U R' F U' R2 F' U' F' R'
A #2 U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R
A #3 R' F R F' R2 U' R U R U2 R2
A #4 R U' R' U2 F U2 F' R2 U' R2 F
A #5 R U2 F' U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' F R U R' U' F R2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R U
B #1 U R F' U2 R2 F U2 R' U' F U2
B #2 U R F' R' U R' U R F R U2
B #3 R' F' U' R U' R2 U2 F R U2 R
B #4 U R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F' R U' F
B #5 R' U2 F2 U2 R U2 R U2 F' R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U R' U2 F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' U R U' R2 U R
C #1 R' U R U' R U' R' F U' F' R2
C #2 U' F R U' R U' F' R' U' R U'
C #3 U2 R' U F R U' F U' R U R'
C #4 U' R' U2 R' F R U' R' U2 R2 U'
C #5 R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F R F R'
C Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U F U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' F' R' F U F R U'
D #1 R' F R2 F' U2 R' U R F' U' R2
D #2 R' U' F' R U R2 U2 F R U2 R
D #3 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U2 R U2
D #4 U2 R' U' R U R' U2 F U F R
D #5 R' F2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R'
D Ex#1 R' F U' R U' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U
D Ex#2 R F R U' R' F2 R U R' U' R
E #1 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R2
E #2 R' U' R U' R F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2
E #3 R' F U R' U2 R U' R' F U R
E #4 U' R2 U' R F' R' U' R U' R' U'
E #5 U' R' F U' F U2 F U R U' R'
E Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R U' F2 U2 F R U
E Ex#2 F' R U R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R F' U' R2 U R U R' U'
A #2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' R' F' R U' R
A #3 F R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R U
A #4 R' F U2 F U' F U2 R' U' F' U'
A #5 U F U R U2 R' U' F R U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U R' F2 U2 R2 F R
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U R U' R' U2 R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F B2 U2 L2 D2 L' D F B R' U' F U L2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 R F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B' Uw2 B' Uw' U F U' L' Uw' Rw' R Fw' B2 U2 Rw2
A #2 F2 B2 D F2 U L2 D' L2 F2 B R D R2 L2 D2 B2 L' B' U2 L Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 F' B2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw L' F' L U' Fw2 L2 U B Fw Rw' B L F
A #3 U L B' F D' L' D' R D2 F R F2 D2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 U Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D' R2 Rw' B2 R2 D2 Rw' Uw R' F2 B' Uw' D2 Fw L'
A #4 B' R L' D2 R2 F U R' U2 F U' D L2 F2 B2 D B2 U F2 U L2 Rw2 D F Rw2 R2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' D2 U' R2 Rw D' B D2 F' Uw L' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F
A #5 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 U D R D2 B R' B' L B' D2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 U' L Fw2 F Rw D2 Uw' Fw' U Fw'
A Ex#1 B2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 F2 U2 F2 D B2 R F2 R2 F R2 U' B U' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' R2 B' F' U Fw2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw D Fw B U Rw' Fw R2 Uw' U2
A Ex#2 L B U F D F2 D' F2 U2 L' U' B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D B2 R2 D' Fw2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U' B2 D' L Fw L U B L2 F2 Rw' U2 R Uw2 Rw2
B #1 L2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 D L' D R F2 R2 D2 F U F2 R Uw2 L' B2 L' Fw2 U R Fw2 F2 L Uw2 D Fw F L' U' Fw D' Uw Rw2 B D2 Fw Uw' B'
B #2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 U R2 U' F U' B2 R D' B U' L2 F2 U Rw2 F' Uw2 F U2 L F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B2 L Uw' L2 Uw R B' D2 L2 Fw' R Uw' Rw2 R2 Fw R'
B #3 U2 D2 L F2 R' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U F U F D2 R U' D L2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 U Fw2 U F2 R2 D R F L2 Uw2 U L Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw B Uw2 R Fw2
B #4 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 B R2 D2 F2 U' B L B' D L' F2 U' L' U' Fw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 L2 D R2 U2 B L2 Uw2 F2 L' U Rw D Fw2 Rw Fw Uw Fw' B' U' Rw L2
B #5 D B2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U L B' R' D L F' D2 F2 R D U2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 U' R D B2 L U2 Fw2 F2 L Fw F' Uw2 Fw U' Rw' Uw Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' D'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 U2 L' U2 R' F2 L D2 F' U2 B2 U L' F' R D' L' B' Rw2 U2 F D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D' B2 D2 L2 Rw U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw L U2 Fw' D2 L'
B Ex#2 L B2 L F2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 B F U2 L F2 U L' B2 F2 U' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 U2 F R Fw' B U L Uw Fw Rw2 D B' Rw' U'
C #1 R U' D' F L' B' U2 D' F' U' R2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 F2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 L2 F Rw2 U2 D2 R2 L' B Rw R F L2 Fw L2 Uw Rw F Uw D2
C #2 F2 L2 B2 F2 R2 U L2 U B2 D F2 R' B D2 B2 F' L F L2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Uw2 L' B R' Uw2 R' B2 R2 B' U' F' Uw' F2 R' Fw Rw F2 U Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw
C #3 F' R' F R F' L' D' F2 L' D B2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 U Fw2 L F2 R2 Fw2 U D' L' Fw F Uw2 Fw' B' R U' Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw' L B
C #4 B' D' B2 R U' L' F U' B R B2 L2 B2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' Uw2 L' B2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' D' Fw L2 B' Rw2 L B Rw' Uw2 D' Fw' U R
C #5 F2 L D2 F2 U2 D2 R' F2 R' B R2 F R' U L' D R' F L2 F' Rw2 F' B2 U Fw2 B D B' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F' Rw B2 Rw' L' F' Fw' U2 Rw' B2 D2 Fw' Rw
C Ex#1 F2 R2 B D2 F L2 R2 U2 B' R B' R' F2 U' L2 B L R B2 Rw2 D2 U' Fw2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 R2 F2 Rw U R D2 B2 Fw L' D Rw' D' R' B
C Ex#2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 R U B' F' D' F' L R B' L' F2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 Fw2 D2 U' R' U2 F2 U R2 Fw' U R' U F Uw F2 Rw D2 L Fw' B' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 B' L D' R D F2 U R2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 D F' D2 Fw2 B' Rw' Uw2 R' Fw2 F' R' F2 Uw' Rw' Uw D' U2 Fw2 Uw2
A #2 B L2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 D2 F2 R B D U B D' F2 R U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F L2 D' U' R2 Fw2 F U B2 Uw2 D Rw' D2 U' B' Rw R Fw2 L' Uw' Fw' U2 Rw U2
A #3 U' L' B' L' R B2 U L2 U2 F' L' F' L2 F' L2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw2 F' U2 F' R B2 Uw' B' U2 F2 Uw2 B' Fw' U2 Rw Fw F D
A #4 R F D L U' B' L2 U F D' F2 R D2 R' F2 D2 L R U2 B2 Uw2 R' U' F2 Rw2 R' B2 R D L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw U' Fw2 L' F2 B L Rw' Fw Rw' L2 F
A #5 D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 B U2 B2 F L D L2 F2 R' U B D R D2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U' D' L2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 Fw D Rw2 Fw L2 U Rw Uw B2 L2 Uw R2 U
A Ex#1 F R2 F D F' U2 L' B' U' R D' F' R2 U2 F' U2 D2 B' U2 B2 Fw2 L' U R2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 Fw2 D R' U2 R2 Fw U R Uw2 D R' Uw Rw F U' Fw B' U
A Ex#2 F2 U' D L U' F2 U B2 F' D' L U2 L B2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 L2 F Uw2 L2 B2 R F' Rw2 D2 Uw' L' Fw2 B2 Uw Rw' R2 Uw U' B2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Rw F2 Lw L F D Bw2 D' Bw' Lw2 U2 Dw Uw Rw' Bw2 L D U B2 L Uw' Fw F' Lw2 D U' F' B U2 Bw2 L Dw2 Fw U R2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw B Rw U D' Fw' R Dw2 Rw2 B Bw2 Uw R' Lw Rw' D B' Fw R2 L2 Fw'
A #2 Lw2 Fw2 B' D2 F Bw U' F R' Dw Lw' F' L' Fw' Lw2 F' Lw2 D' Uw2 Dw2 B2 Fw' Bw Dw Fw' R' Uw2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 Lw2 U R2 Bw2 R Lw' F Dw Bw2 Fw' F' Rw2 Bw F' Rw' F2 Bw D2 Fw L' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Bw
A #3 Fw2 B' Lw Uw Rw2 B' Uw' Bw' Rw R2 Dw' U' D F R2 D2 Rw Dw' Fw2 Lw' F' U' B Bw2 D L Rw Bw2 Rw2 Fw B' D Rw2 L B Dw Bw R' U' Lw Uw' Bw2 B' Fw' Lw Uw2 Rw L2 B' Bw Lw' Bw2 Uw B' Fw2 R2 Bw L' Fw R
A #4 Bw' Rw Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw' Lw Bw R' L' Bw' U2 Lw2 R' Uw' Rw B' F2 L' B D Rw2 F Lw' U' Bw Fw2 F D' L Bw2 U Rw' F' Bw Uw2 Bw' D2 Uw L B Uw2 Fw' Uw' D Rw2 R2 Fw Dw Rw' R2 Dw' B L' Fw B Lw' F' Lw2 R
A #5 Dw' Lw' B Bw2 Uw Rw2 B2 Dw2 Fw D Bw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 R D Fw Rw2 U' R' U' Dw2 B2 L Rw R2 Dw Fw D2 U2 B Fw F2 Dw' R' U' Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw Lw2 L Dw2 R' U R Fw2 B F D' Uw' Fw D Rw R2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 Bw
A Ex#1 Fw' L2 R B' F Uw' Dw' U' Bw' Fw2 L' Dw U' B Uw2 D2 Lw' B2 D2 Rw Fw' B Lw' U D2 R2 B Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 R Fw2 Dw D Uw' R2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw U2 D2 Dw B' Uw L' Lw2 B2 L D' B' Rw2 Bw' Fw Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D Bw Dw U2 Rw2 Bw U F' Bw U2 B U F2 D' Fw' Lw' D' Bw2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 F' Fw' Bw D' Dw R F' Lw Rw' Bw Dw' Lw' F2 Fw2 R' B Rw Fw Rw2 Bw Fw Dw Lw Rw' B2 Bw Rw' B Uw Dw2 Fw2 Rw' U' Lw' Uw' Bw Rw2 Dw Uw2
B #1 R2 D' Rw' L' Lw2 R' Fw2 F' R' Lw' Bw R' U2 B Dw' U' Fw Rw2 Lw Dw2 D' Fw2 B' U' Bw2 U Uw B2 Uw2 Rw U Uw' Fw F2 D F' Dw' B' L' Uw2 Rw Dw' B2 Lw' Dw B Dw F2 U Lw B2 L Lw2 Uw' Bw L2 Rw' Lw' Fw' B'
B #2 F2 Rw2 Uw' U Rw2 R U2 F B U2 D2 B' F' R' Dw2 D' U L2 U' D' Rw Uw2 Dw F2 R2 Uw R' L2 F' Bw2 L' R' Bw' B' D2 R2 Bw' Uw2 Bw B L U B' R B' Bw' L2 Bw L2 Rw' Dw L2 B F' L' Fw R' Dw U2 B'
B #3 Rw' Lw' F Lw' R Uw' Rw2 L' U Dw Lw2 Dw2 Rw L B' Bw Fw2 R' Fw F Rw Dw R Uw2 U' Rw B2 Fw' Bw2 L' Bw D' Dw2 B' Dw D' Bw2 L Uw' R' Uw' Lw2 F Fw2 R Fw' F Lw' L' Uw D' Dw L' Dw' Bw' Rw2 Uw' F' B' D'
B #4 Uw' Rw2 Fw Bw R' Uw2 Fw' R Fw R U2 Dw2 L' Lw2 U2 B2 Lw' Rw' R' F' B2 Lw U2 Lw2 Rw L2 Dw2 Uw' U2 F2 Bw B U2 Uw Bw L Bw2 F2 R Fw' Uw2 L D' Fw' F2 B Rw Bw2 Lw2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 R L' D Dw U' Bw' L Lw'
B #5 Lw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' U Bw Lw U Uw2 D2 F' Lw2 D' L' U2 F Bw Fw U2 Uw2 Bw' F D' L2 B' Dw Rw D Uw' R2 D2 Lw L Bw2 L2 B' R2 L2 Bw Dw2 D2 Bw2 U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 D2 Dw Fw2 B U2 D2 F2 R' L2 D Uw' Lw' Dw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 F' U' Uw F Dw2 D2 R L' B L2 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 D2 F Lw Fw L2 D' Dw2 Fw2 R2 Rw F B2 Fw' Uw' L B' R' D' Dw Bw' F D Bw Lw Fw' Dw2 U D' F Fw' Lw2 B' Bw2 Lw2 R' L' Dw Lw' D2 Lw' Bw' Uw U2 B2 L2 B'
B Ex#2 Dw' B2 Rw2 R' U R2 Rw2 B' U Uw2 B2 Uw2 Lw2 B' F2 D2 U2 Lw Bw2 D' Uw Dw2 L F Uw2 F2 Fw R Uw Bw' Fw Dw' Lw' U L Dw2 F2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 L' Lw2 Bw' Uw U Fw2 Rw2 F' Dw' Uw' B' Rw F2 B2 Rw2 F' Bw Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B 3Rw2 U D' 3Rw B2 D' L Rw' 3Rw' Bw L D Rw' L Dw' B2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw U' 3Fw' D Fw2 3Uw' Dw D2 L 3Rw' U 3Fw2 B' Uw2 D' R2 U' R Uw' B L' 3Uw' R B 3Rw2 Fw' R2 F' L2 3Rw Uw' Fw' D2 Lw2 U2 Dw Fw2 U2 3Rw' U2 3Uw 3Fw Dw' F' Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw D' 3Fw2 R' Fw' Dw Fw Bw' D'
A #2 Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' U' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' D' Uw2 Lw F Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 L2 B' 3Fw' D 3Uw 3Fw D' 3Uw R2 F2 3Uw Bw2 Fw2 L2 D' U2 Bw2 3Rw' U Rw2 L2 3Uw2 U Fw U2 R2 Lw' B2 3Rw2 Fw' F R 3Uw' 3Fw B2 Bw2 D' 3Fw' B' Fw2 Lw' U' Uw Rw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D F2 B' Rw' R' U D2 Bw' Rw
A #3 Uw' 3Uw R2 U2 B Uw2 Dw Lw Bw Dw2 F' R' U' B' Lw L2 Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 3Uw R' 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw Bw2 Dw2 F' B2 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 F2 U' 3Uw' R U2 D2 Lw2 Uw B Dw L' D2 3Uw' R' Lw' B2 3Uw2 Lw' F' 3Fw D R' 3Fw' R 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw U Lw Dw' F Lw2 B2 R2 D' 3Fw F 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Uw' D
A Ex#1 Uw2 Lw L2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw F D Fw' Bw2 D2 R Fw2 Bw' L2 Rw' Fw2 R' Rw2 3Rw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw L Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw 3Uw2 B' Uw 3Rw2 B Bw2 F2 Uw Dw2 U' L2 F' Rw' L' 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' Fw Dw2 B' Uw' Fw Uw2 3Uw U Bw Uw R2 Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw L' Bw Lw F2 Rw' Bw 3Uw' L' Lw' Dw' Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Fw B' Dw2
A Ex#2 Dw U2 F Lw' U2 3Rw2 Bw' L Uw Rw2 Bw F' 3Uw' U Dw' 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 F' Fw' Rw' 3Rw Lw' R' Uw' B' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' Rw B 3Fw' D' L2 D 3Fw2 B' 3Rw2 U' Uw' L' F2 D Dw' L2 3Uw Bw' F 3Uw' D' R' Fw' B2 L' 3Rw Lw R U B' F2 D' Dw Fw2 F2 3Fw Dw2 Fw' U Lw' Uw2 D2 3Uw' Bw2 Rw F 3Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' Fw' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Bw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Fw' B' Dw' Lw' L' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw2 F 3Fw2 U' R2 D F' D' Uw' Fw D 3Bw 3Dw2 B2 D2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw Uw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 F2 3Uw 3Rw D2 Uw2 3Bw' Rw 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Dw Rw Bw' 3Lw B2 Dw 3Lw2 Uw' D R2 D2 3Dw Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' L2 D' R' F' Bw' Uw' 3Dw' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw' L 3Rw' B' R Fw Uw2 R' 3Bw2 D' 3Lw' Lw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw Lw' F2 B 3Rw2 B2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw U' Rw' 3Bw Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2
A #2 Bw Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw R D Bw R' Uw B' Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' R2 F2 Uw' 3Rw 3Dw2 F Lw 3Bw U2 Dw2 3Dw' Fw Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' F 3Fw' U' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw U' D' Uw 3Bw2 Bw 3Rw' Lw2 B R2 3Uw' Fw B2 Uw' Bw 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw' L' Fw 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw R' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw Dw 3Dw2 U R2 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw Uw U' Dw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' 3Lw 3Rw Rw2 Dw 3Bw' B' Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' F' 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw'
A #3 Dw' Rw' L D2 3Rw2 3Fw' R 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw U' 3Dw B Bw' D' L2 3Rw2 B' 3Bw' Fw 3Dw' B' 3Dw2 L' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw Rw' 3Bw2 U B2 L' Uw2 D' Dw' Lw2 Bw L2 R 3Uw' D2 F U2 Uw2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw' Fw' 3Bw' U' L2 Uw B' F2 U L2 D2 3Fw2 F' B2 Dw2 D Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw D 3Lw' 3Dw Fw2 U2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw F' Fw2 3Bw L2 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' 3Bw2 U2 Bw B' L' Rw 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw' Fw' L 3Rw Rw Dw F 3Dw2
A Ex#1 F2 D' 3Rw' D2 L Bw F2 Rw B' Lw Dw2 Bw' 3Bw' R' 3Dw2 F2 B U' 3Bw Lw' Dw R 3Lw 3Uw2 D B2 3Rw Uw 3Bw Fw' Uw2 3Bw' L2 3Uw Uw 3Bw B2 3Rw' D' Lw' D Rw2 D' B2 Rw B 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw Lw L' F Fw2 B' Uw2 L' Bw' 3Rw2 F 3Fw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw R Fw' L Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 Uw D B2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 F' 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 U' Lw' Rw2 L' Uw' L2 Dw' 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' B Rw' Fw' Bw2 3Dw2
A Ex#2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Lw Lw F' 3Rw F' Rw 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw2 B2 U2 Bw2 Uw L Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw' D' 3Dw 3Bw Rw D2 3Rw Fw2 U' Uw2 R' F Dw2 Rw Uw2 3Fw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw R Dw2 L' Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 B2 Rw2 3Fw L' Rw2 R' Uw2 Bw D2 3Lw 3Fw 3Uw D2 Rw' 3Dw' U D Fw2 L2 Fw Uw2 3Uw2 U Fw 3Rw2 3Dw B F2 R' Uw 3Uw2 Rw R' B Rw D' L2 Fw2 U' Uw Rw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 D' F' B' R2 D2 R U' L U' D B2 U R2 B2 U F2 R2 D'
A #2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 B' D2 F L2 F D' B' F' L' U2 L2 U' R' U' F'
A #3 F R2 D B' D' F' D R2 D' B' L' U' D' L2 U' R2 L2 B2
A #4 D L2 F D2 L2 F R B D' R L' F' D2 B' R2 B' U2 B' D2
A #5 R2 D2 L F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 R' B' R U' R F L F' R' U'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D F' D L U' R2 D F U' L2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 D' B' R' D2 L B2 L' U' B2 U2 B R2 B D2 F R2
B #1 L2 D' U' R2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 B F U' B R' U B R2 D L' D
B #2 D2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 F2 U' L2 R' B2 L2 B2 U F' D U2
B #3 B2 R D2 L B2 D2 L' B2 R2 D B U R F' U' L2 U' B R2
B #4 F U' B2 R' D R2 L' F2 B L2 F R2 U R2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 U'
B #5 L2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 U2 L B D R' B' F D2 L2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 B' D2 L U F2 B' R' B' R2 L2 B2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 U2
B Ex#2 U L2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 F R2 F2 L F R' U2 B2 F' D'
C #1 B2 U2 L R F2 D2 R U2 F2 U L' F' L2 D' B F U L' B' U'
C #2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F D' U L R D L B R'
C #3 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 F D2 U F' U' R' F' L U F D
C #4 L U F R D F' L2 B2 D' B L' F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 B
C #5 U F2 R2 U' B2 R2 U F2 L2 R D B L2 R' D' B U' R D' U'
C Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 D R2 B2 F2 R D' F2 R' D' U' B' L' B2 U
C Ex#2 F B2 D B U2 L' U' R B D' F2 D2 F U2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 D2 U L2 D R2 F2 U2 R' D B L' D2 U' R2 U' R2
A #2 D' L U' F' R' U2 F' B' U2 F B2 L D2 R F2 R2 F2 R' D2
A #3 B L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 U' F2 L B' F2 L R' U' F R2 D'
A #4 F' B2 D F2 R' F2 B' U L2 B L2 F2 L2 D B2 U F2 R2 U L2
A #5 F U L2 F' L F' R2 U L2 B L2 D R2 U R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 D' U L' U' B2 L2 R' D' B R B F' D2
A Ex#2 F' B U R2 F2 U F U L' F' B2 L2 B2 R D2 R U2 L B2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' U B R' L U R' U' B' l r
A #2 U R' B R L R' B L R L' U' u' l' b
A #3 R L R' B' U' R B R B R' U r' b
A #4 L' U B' U' L B' R' B' R' B U' u' l r' b
A #5 B L U' L' R U R' L B' R' L' l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R B' R L' R L U B' L' B u'
A Ex#2 B L B U' R B R' L R' U L' u l
B #1 R' L' U' B R B' U' R L U L' u' l r b
B #2 L U' L U' B' L B' U R U' B l' b'
B #3 L' B' R L U' R U' B' L' U' B u r
B #4 U' R' U R' L U' L U' R B' R' l' r b'
B #5 L' R' U' L U' R' L R' L' U R' l r' b
B Ex#1 L' R' L R B R L R' B R' L u l r b
B Ex#2 R' B' L R B' L' R B U' B' U' l' r' b'
C #1 R L R B' R' B' L B L' B' R' u l r' b'
C #2 L R' U' R B U' R' U' L' B U' u r' b'
C #3 U L R U' B' L R B L U' R' u' l r'
C #4 B R U' B U R U B U B' R l r' b'
C #5 B' R B' U' L' B U' B' U' B R' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 B' R U' R' B' L U' L' U' B' U' l'
C Ex#2 R' U' B L' B L' B U' L' U' B
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' R L' R B R' U R U b'
A #2 U R L U' R B' L' R' B R' L' l' r' b
A #3 U' B U' B' U' B U' R B' U L l' r'
A #4 L' U' B' L R B' U B' L' U' R u' b'
A #5 L U B U' B U R B' R' L' U' l r'
A Ex#1 B L B' R' L' B U B' R' L R' u' l' b
A Ex#2 B R' B U R U' L' B' R B' R' u' l' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U' B U' B' L B L B' R'
A #2 L B' U' L' R' U L R L R' U
A #3 R U B U' L' R L' B R' U' R
A #4 L B U L R L' B' R U L' U'
A #5 L R U' B U' B L' B' U B L'
A Ex#1 U B L R' L' B' U B L U' R
A Ex#2 R B R U' B' U' R B L R B
B #1 B L R' B' U' L B' U R' U' B'
B #2 R L R L' R L' B R B L U'
B #3 U L B U' B R B' U' B' R' L
B #4 L U R L R' U B' L' R U' L
B #5 U R' L U' R U R' U' B U' B
B Ex#1 L U L R L U' L' U' L B' R'
B Ex#2 R U B L U' L' B' U B' L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L R L' B' R' L' B U'
A #2 L B R B L' U' R L' U' L R
A #3 L U B L R' B L' R' L R L
A #4 U L U' L' R' U B' L' B' R U'
A #5 R U R B' R B' L' B U' B' R
A Ex#1 B L R' L' B L' R' U' L' R L'
A Ex#2 R B L' R' B' R U' L B R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
A #3 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (6,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-4)
B #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-5) / (4,-1) / (4,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0)
B #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,-4) / (6,-2)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (5,-4) /
Aixin Xue (薛爱新)    China
Aixin Xue (薛爱新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.68   31.45   29.04 45.08 32.83 26.68 32.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.90   13.23   15.51 12.40 9.90 13.58 13.72
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.89   11.62   9.89 10.56 DNF 12.04 12.27
Second round 4 10.47   10.85   11.21 10.59 10.47 11.79 10.76
First round 10 10.24   11.97   12.34 14.14 10.24 10.67 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.19   4.17   3.52 3.19 4.60 4.40 4.73
Combined First round 10 4.21   4.53   4.21 4.21 4.60 5.87 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.31   41.26   38.96 46.07 36.31 40.31 44.51
Combined First round 7 37.08   40.66   37.08 40.11 44.44 38.98 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:00.85   1:05.59   1:00.85 1:06.51 1:03.28 1:06.99 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:35.27   AsR 1:41.38   AsR 1:49.60 1:39.28 1:35.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:22.74   2:30.04   2:37.91 2:22.74 2:29.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.48   23.49   22.48 24.39 25.72 22.86 23.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:22.65   1:28.23   1:23.71 1:32.01 1:22.65 1:28.96 1:36.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.21   10.84   11.50 11.75 9.26 13.02 9.21
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.77   12.15   10.90 12.18 8.77 13.37 14.71
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)    China
Aolin Tang (唐奥林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.19   11.24   10.35 DNF 11.62 11.74 10.19
Second round 6 10.85   11.80   11.44 12.25 12.64 10.85 11.71
First round 6 10.57   11.05   14.87 11.02 11.22 10.57 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 3.06   5.07   5.00 3.06 5.43 5.93 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 40.54   44.66   40.54 47.42 43.44 53.35 43.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.44   1:35.10   1:33.35 1:34.20 1:27.44 1:40.65 1:37.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.82   17.86   18.15 19.36 16.63 14.82 18.80
First round 6 17.63   20.15   26.63 18.33 17.63 20.48 21.64
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:01.41   1:06.49   1:05.00 1:11.73 1:09.99 1:04.48 1:01.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.33   12.23   8.33 11.06 13.04 12.58 15.71
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.22   8.26   8.29 11.52 5.22 8.94 7.56
Binghao Li (李秉昊)    China
Binghao Li (李秉昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 2:22.52   DNF   2:57.17 DNF 2:22.52 DNF 3:26.01
Bo Zhang (张博)    China
Bo Zhang (张博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.09   29.92   24.09 DNF 30.37 33.35 26.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.45   6.94   7.13 5.45 7.13 6.56 7.66
Bohan Xing (邢伯瀚)    China
Bohan Xing (邢伯瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 29.32   32.78   30.50 33.65 34.18 29.32 38.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 7.36   9.28   7.71 8.83 7.36 11.29 15.06
Botao Ma (马博韬)    China
Botao Ma (马博韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 27.75   37.05   36.74 44.21 27.75 30.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 6.39   13.69   16.75 6.39 13.94 12.58 14.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.57   15.48   22.78 12.57 16.07 17.29 13.09
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.84   14.63   12.65 25.16 12.26 6.84 18.98
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.75   12.59   11.75 16.13 13.49 12.29 11.99
Second round 5 7.34   11.59   11.15 11.93 14.25 11.69 7.34
First round 21 10.91   13.32   10.91 13.17 14.32 17.85 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 44.85   47.37   46.21 49.76 56.51 46.14 44.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.89   1:39.15   1:39.27 1:34.30 1:30.89 1:44.53 1:43.87
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:13.57   1:19.74   1:13.57 1:17.53 1:23.22 1:50.73 1:18.48
Pyraminx Final 4 2.33   4.58   2.33 4.64 4.42 6.34 4.69
Combined First round 2 3.20   4.53   3.20 6.14 4.84 3.85 4.89
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.83   26.11   26.16 21.83 22.68 36.32 29.49
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.12   13.37   13.21 14.38 13.99 10.12 12.92
First round 20 11.28   13.29   16.50 11.33 DNF 11.28 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.47   4.68   5.55 4.34 6.59 3.47 4.16
Combined First round 8 3.88   4.36   4.93 4.11 3.88 4.03 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.85   58.47   1:06.39 48.85 55.48 55.47 1:04.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.00   18.85   19.57 18.00 24.03 18.94 18.03
First round 5 18.16   19.93   20.83 18.16 22.61 19.27 19.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.61   9.00   8.44 7.61 9.91 8.65 11.76
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.66   9.21   8.91 10.55 8.18 7.66 11.17
Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣)    China
Chengsheng Qian (钱程圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.90   16.40   DNF 15.94 12.90 17.34 15.93
First round 30 13.26   14.60   13.98 15.97 15.15 14.68 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.46   5.93   6.47 4.46 6.71 5.92 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:21.65     1:21.65 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 29.07   32.60   30.96 29.07 31.76 35.08 35.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.58   10.92   12.29 9.58 9.77 13.16 10.70
Skewb Combined First round 43 36.98     36.98 37.01
Chenxu Liu (刘宸旭)    China
Chenxu Liu (刘宸旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 24.94     DNF 24.94
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)    China
Chunhao Liu (柳春浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.56   13.52   10.56 16.91 11.83 14.22 14.51
First round 27 13.52   14.02   13.52 19.55 13.55 14.46 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.54   5.63   6.51 5.44 4.54 7.60 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.43   53.79   52.42 54.60 54.34 49.43 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.49   1:44.19   1:36.44 1:35.49 1:45.78 1:52.83 1:50.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:43.03   3:47.94   3:51.87 3:43.03 3:48.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:49.61   5:09.10   4:49.61 5:19.73 5:17.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.74   22.85   21.60 17.74 23.31 28.28 23.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:12.79   1:16.55   1:12.79 1:19.24 1:24.78 1:13.50 1:16.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.49   8.86   10.55 6.49 7.78 8.25 12.39
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.40   12.25   10.40 DNF 13.42 10.45 12.87
Square-1 Combined Final 23 52.36   57.13   58.29 59.74 52.36 53.92 59.18
Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜)    China
Danyu Hao (郝丹瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.19   19.89   24.47 18.63 18.19 19.70 21.35
First round 52 16.72   18.57   19.88 16.72 17.75 22.48 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.50   6.03   6.13 6.31 5.66 7.08 5.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.71   9.68   DNF 7.71 8.09 11.05 9.91
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.51   8.81   9.33 7.95 11.50 7.51 9.16
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.73   15.55   21.72 13.73 16.78 14.74 15.14
First round 46 12.83   16.93   17.78 12.83 15.22 17.79 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.49   5.78   13.54 6.46 3.49 5.28 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.50   57.86   55.40 57.58 45.50 1:00.59 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.31   1:56.06   1:59.52 1:59.36 1:59.20 1:48.31 1:49.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 25.72   32.04   36.73 25.72 27.71 31.68 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:45.36   1:56.32   2:07.29 DNF 1:52.24 1:49.44 1:45.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.10   9.71   8.24 6.10 6.44 15.89 14.45
Skewb Final 7 6.13   7.66   6.71 11.31 7.61 6.13 8.67
Combined First round 5 5.45   6.97   5.45 DNF 8.27 6.14 6.51
Duo Wang (王舵)    China
Duo Wang (王舵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:01.91     4:01.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.42   28.21   27.48 22.78 34.37 21.42 39.00
Fangxing Duan (段方星)    China
Fangxing Duan (段方星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.62   18.72   17.53 20.37 19.61 16.62 19.03
First round 44 15.28   16.58   16.15 16.74 17.92 16.86 15.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 4.72   8.38   5.86 13.83 11.52 4.72 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.67   13.51   10.91 13.31 16.31 10.67 17.41
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.84   11.24   9.99 14.29 17.88 8.84 9.44
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.84   33.33   33.66 33.80 23.84 34.90 32.52
Feng Lu (芦峰)    China
Feng Lu (芦峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 21.30   22.93   22.89 21.30 22.60 23.65 23.30
First round 53 13.76   18.74   17.02 20.17 19.03 13.76 21.34
Guanyi Ren (任冠亦)    China
Guanyi Ren (任冠亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.95   38.62   41.82 33.36 DNF 40.68 31.95
Haichen Zhao (赵海辰)    China
Haichen Zhao (赵海辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.52   18.47   16.52 19.11 22.46 18.51 17.79
First round 47 16.73   17.65   16.76 19.73 18.33 17.87 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.31   6.00   5.31 5.87 6.69 5.45 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 24.62   28.33   24.62 27.79 25.35 31.86 35.30
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.89   10.95   16.70 11.85 11.10 9.91 6.89
Hailong Jin (晋海龙)    China
Hailong Jin (晋海龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 23.36   28.58   42.87 33.39 23.36 28.45 23.89
First round 76 22.09   25.01   22.56 44.60 27.28 22.09 25.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.53   11.57   22.39 10.89 10.05 6.53 13.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 14.82   16.12   16.15 14.82 16.77 18.63 15.43
Haitao Peng (彭海涛)    China
Haitao Peng (彭海涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 6.23   9.32   10.67 6.23 9.11 11.14 8.17
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 17.94   23.84   24.15 24.30 26.59 17.94 23.08
First round 68 21.19   22.64   21.71 22.37 25.35 21.19 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 8.93   9.79   9.23 9.17 8.93 12.55 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:09.98   1:15.13   1:18.59 1:09.98 1:12.68 1:14.11 1:27.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:32.76     2:38.26 2:32.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 43.86   52.06   54.87 57.11 1:11.50 43.86 44.21
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:43.07   1:50.72   2:02.99 1:43.07 2:07.98 1:43.19 1:45.97
Pyraminx Final 5 3.18   4.94   3.18 4.64 3.73 6.46 8.25
Combined First round 5 4.17   5.89   5.18 4.47 4.17 8.03 8.12
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.60   15.79   9.60 13.96 17.08 29.50 16.32
Square-1 Combined Final 22 36.55   54.88   36.55 1:00.96 1:01.42 DNF 42.26
Hao Wang (王昊)    China
Hao Wang (王昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.44   35.77   34.30 25.44 39.40 40.50 33.62
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)    China
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.83   16.85   14.20 21.21 17.98 13.83 18.36
First round 48 15.60   17.72   17.07 21.97 18.74 17.35 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.44   6.05   5.77 6.31 6.07 4.44 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.06   59.49   1:01.30 57.06 58.80 1:00.53 59.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:33.83   1:49.37   2:07.20 1:33.83 1:44.10 1:48.03 1:55.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:12.00     4:12.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:11.11   5:21.85   5:21.08 5:11.11 5:33.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 30.31   34.54   38.87 34.05 30.70 40.05 30.31
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:51.95   1:59.87   2:02.58 1:58.60 1:58.43 2:04.48 1:51.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.81   11.23   12.71 8.81 10.76 12.29 10.63
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.06   8.46   8.56 14.53 8.62 8.06 8.21
Square-1 Combined Final 20 46.26   50.82   1:07.95 46.26 51.74 52.88 47.85
Haoran Kang (康浩然)    China
Haoran Kang (康浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.18   29.30   28.20 36.94 25.18 27.15 32.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.44   7.37   7.89 6.83 16.51 7.39 5.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.43   14.71   18.40 17.09 12.43 14.24 12.79
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)    China
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 2 8.40   9.32   9.02 13.02 8.40 8.60 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 4 3.29   3.71   3.30 3.86 3.29 5.08 3.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.20   1:12.41   1:15.87 1:12.01 1:14.22 1:11.01 1:08.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:12.12   2:20.36   2:12.12 2:20.74 2:28.22
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:07.45   1:12.27   1:10.53 1:07.45 DNF 1:17.08 1:09.21
Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔)    China
Haoxiang Zhao (赵昊翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.92   12.76   10.92 13.67 13.48 13.43 11.38
First round 7 10.77   11.58   10.77 12.37 11.05 12.99 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.71   5.14   5.84 5.24 5.41 4.77 4.71
Combined First round 9 3.63   4.37   3.63 3.72 5.01 4.39 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.43   41.77   41.88 47.95 38.68 35.43 44.74
Combined First round 9 37.63   43.67   45.63 43.70 41.69 37.63 47.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.60   1:43.15   1:46.78 1:42.77 1:39.90 1:51.11 1:39.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.52   18.50   18.63 19.19 20.05 17.67 16.52
First round 7 17.20   20.69   23.27 26.59 17.20 18.92 19.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.02   11.80   7.02 10.65 10.78 17.42 13.96
Skewb Combined First round 34 11.74   16.24   13.62 24.47 15.25 11.74 19.84
Haozhi Pan (潘颢之)    China
Haozhi Pan (潘颢之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.27   18.38   21.35 20.08 18.23 16.84 11.27
First round 26 12.74   13.98   17.83 13.35 12.74 14.80 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.18   6.32   9.52 5.18 5.70 7.56 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.12   1:10.35   1:17.71 1:07.03 1:03.12 1:06.30 1:22.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:14.21   2:22.81   2:18.90 2:29.77 2:54.08 2:19.77 2:14.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 31.70   38.82   31.70 31.97 35.92 48.57 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.05   1:23.94   1:33.69 1:19.05 1:24.12 1:21.42 1:26.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.05   7.99   7.05 7.11 7.69 9.17 11.94
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.47   14.22   15.42 16.77 10.47 14.87 12.37
Hebai Zhang (张鹤白)    China
Hebai Zhang (张鹤白)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.61   15.36   15.62 19.24 15.74 14.73 14.61
First round 17 10.45   13.00   10.45 14.01 14.74 11.66 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.31   6.78   7.71 5.31 8.05 5.90 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:00.54   1:10.58   1:00.54 1:33.93 1:11.42 1:10.63 1:09.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:58.46   2:08.52   2:22.01 1:58.46 2:04.43 2:07.50 2:13.62
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)    China
Hongyi Li (李泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.47   15.88   16.05 15.78 15.80 18.11 15.47
First round 50 14.59   17.78   16.62 18.48 21.85 18.24 14.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 57.26   1:16.97   57.26 1:19.48 1:19.90 1:11.52 1:25.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:56.06   2:06.38   2:05.63 1:59.24 2:14.28 2:15.62 1:56.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:46.60   4:15.53   3:56.36 5:03.63 3:46.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:07.49     6:07.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 22.86   28.04   24.71 35.56 22.86 31.20 28.20
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:42.49   1:50.24   1:53.30 1:48.98 2:01.87 1:48.45 1:42.49
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.34   20.73   21.03 17.34 19.27 45.53 21.90
Huafan Shi (史华帆)    China
Huafan Shi (史华帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.51   14.17   16.57 13.51 14.03 14.04 14.43
First round 31 13.31   14.71   15.25 15.52 13.51 13.31 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   4.53   4.79 6.83 4.05 4.74 3.02
Combined First round 7 2.91   4.32   2.94 5.26 4.86 2.91 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.71   51.38   47.71 50.54 52.03 51.56 52.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:42.26   1:51.72   DNF 1:53.16 1:51.52 1:50.49 1:42.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 23.70   27.83   23.70 28.89 28.67 26.89 27.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.01   4.21   3.01 4.76 3.16 5.23 4.71
Combined First round 3 3.38   5.49   4.63 6.87 3.38 6.86 4.98
Skewb Final 5 5.71   6.44   6.55 11.41 6.48 6.30 5.71
Combined First round 6 5.95   6.98   7.38 7.05 8.36 5.95 6.50
Hui Gao (高辉)    China
Hui Gao (高辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.26   15.38   13.26 17.70 15.99 15.49 14.66
First round 55 18.41   19.86   18.41 18.53 21.71 20.38 20.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.73   6.56   6.78 15.38 5.73 6.55 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:35.05     1:35.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 23.01   29.31   30.81 33.41 27.39 23.01 29.73
Huqun Bao (包呼群)    China
Huqun Bao (包呼群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.48   15.13   16.57 13.48 16.52 15.33 13.54
First round 34 12.84   14.91   15.93 14.86 12.84 17.14 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.15   6.90   6.95 7.96 6.51 6.15 7.23
Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬)    China
Jiabin Hu (胡嘉彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 20.60   22.73   25.80 21.27 21.12 20.60 26.42
First round 70 18.75   23.64   18.75 21.76 27.80 23.42 25.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.99   9.31   8.46 11.03 9.35 10.12 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:20.95     1:26.34 1:20.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:32.84     2:32.84 DNF
Jiahao Wang (王嘉豪)    China
Jiahao Wang (王嘉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.03   22.32   22.79 17.03 22.88 22.77 21.39
First round 78 19.67   26.58   25.11 19.67 DNF 19.72 34.92
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)    China
Jiahe Tang (唐嘉禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.48   13.24   13.63 14.73 11.36 10.48 15.59
First round 13 10.91   12.61   12.38 14.60 11.53 13.92 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.57   5.56   4.86 6.46 9.47 5.36 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.17   50.21   49.14 51.13 51.42 47.17 50.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:38.61   1:57.75   2:38.62 2:00.44 1:54.26 1:58.54 1:38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.37   23.66   25.95 22.35 17.37 22.68 27.02
First round 10 18.33   22.69   25.64 24.59 18.33 24.12 19.37
Pyraminx Final 9 5.66   7.18   5.66 DNF 6.38 8.11 7.06
Combined First round 10 5.64   7.20   5.91 10.00 7.60 5.64 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.15   8.88   9.34 5.15 8.60 8.71 10.74
Jian Xing (邢建)    China
Jian Xing (邢建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.67   14.88   16.54 13.34 12.67 14.75 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.82   7.02   6.01 6.64 15.41 5.82 8.41
Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄)    China
Jianxiong Hao (郝健雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.40   16.15   17.99 14.40 16.80 16.47 15.17
First round 36 13.96   15.32   15.67 17.10 14.65 13.96 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.59   6.37   6.23 7.23 5.64 5.59 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 23.66   29.16   37.64 27.37 23.66 28.38 31.72
Jiapeng Li (李佳鹏)    China
Jiapeng Li (李佳鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.33   18.93   20.48 18.33 21.11 16.33 17.99
First round 54 16.46   19.06   17.54 19.38 20.49 20.26 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.77   7.17   10.45 7.54 4.77 6.93 7.04
Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴)    China
Jiaxing Guo (郭佳兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.24   14.06   13.24 15.90 14.53 13.98 13.67
First round 15 11.80   12.87   12.34 11.80 12.19 14.07 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.49   5.57   4.49 12.67 5.38 5.92 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.71   1:02.02   53.00 52.71 1:07.76 1:05.30 1:08.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.70   26.56   24.70 26.32 25.40 32.48 27.95
Jiayu He (何佳宇)    China
Jiayu He (何佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 21.48   23.43   23.73 23.16 DNF 21.48 23.39
First round 67 19.77   22.59   23.01 22.91 21.86 24.83 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.28   6.95   8.38 8.87 4.28 6.63 5.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.65   12.30   DNF 8.97 9.73 7.65 18.19
Jiazhu Yang (杨嘉宁)    China
Jiazhu Yang (杨嘉宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 7.32   10.08   9.26 11.83 7.32 10.05 10.93
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)    China
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:38.11     1:49.83 1:38.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 50.01   58.42   DNF 50.01 59.45 1:02.41 53.39
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:13.03     DNF 1:13.03
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)    China
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.63   15.10   16.54 15.30 12.63 15.50 14.50
First round 25 12.42   13.82   14.19 18.20 13.95 12.42 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.54   4.64   6.06 3.85 3.54 6.18 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.99   1:07.91   1:12.73 59.99 1:56.25 1:03.80 1:07.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:54.40   2:07.85   2:14.63 2:14.44 1:54.40 2:01.85 2:07.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 21.90   36.52   52.31 38.42 28.35 21.90 42.80
Pyraminx Final 10 5.39   7.54   5.39 7.94 6.93 11.94 7.74
Combined First round 9 6.56   7.07   16.49 6.56 7.50 6.96 6.76
Skewb Final 4 4.96   6.27   5.53 9.67 7.67 4.96 5.60
Combined First round 3 3.52   5.57   5.97 3.52 9.94 5.84 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 24 59.45   DNF   1:05.05 59.45 DNF DNF 1:03.42
Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇)    China
Jingyu Liu (刘靖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.31   29.54   27.31 30.07 41.43 27.36 31.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.34   7.67   8.73 5.34 7.22 11.91 7.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.85   11.41   10.08 14.03 9.85 14.90 10.13
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)    China
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.76   14.90   16.77 17.04 13.97 12.76 13.97
First round 32 12.13   14.79   12.13 12.88 16.07 15.42 17.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.43   6.79   11.01 7.15 7.44 5.79 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 19.56   25.76   21.22 19.56 27.45 34.00 28.62
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.95   1:01.32   59.42 1:00.01 1:08.27 1:04.53 54.95
Junhan Zhang (张钧涵)    China
Junhan Zhang (张钧涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.10   34.71   33.72 50.58 34.06 36.36 33.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.71   11.20   10.36 11.79 11.68 7.71 11.55
Lei Duo (多磊)    China
Lei Duo (多磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 37.82   48.11   1:03.32 58.45 37.82 44.33 41.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 7.51   10.89   10.97 12.42 DNF 9.29 7.51
Liangjie Bai (白梁杰)    China
Liangjie Bai (白梁杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 24.29   29.94   28.40 34.98 37.11 26.44 24.29
First round 75 21.23   24.87   24.88 23.64 26.10 28.08 21.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 7.47   9.35   8.77 9.06 10.57 7.47 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.70   15.92   15.73 17.13 16.26 15.70 15.78
First round 18 11.47   13.10   15.08 14.54 12.00 11.47 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.26   5.34   5.36 5.40 5.70 5.27 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.93   54.06   52.90 1:03.59 42.93 55.62 53.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:44.17   1:49.79   2:03.40 1:44.52 1:51.00 1:53.84 1:44.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 20.48   28.17   31.05 20.48 34.63 26.04 27.43
Pyraminx Final 6 3.53   5.99   4.96 8.84 3.53 5.66 7.34
Combined First round 7 5.55   6.82   6.13 6.32 5.55 8.50 8.01
Skewb Final 3 4.35   6.13   8.26 5.08 7.05 4.35 6.25
Combined First round 1 4.65   5.26   4.85 4.65 5.75 8.35 5.18
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.04   30.08   34.72 26.75 22.04 33.79 29.71
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.28   14.82   15.42 14.28 14.81 15.24 14.42
First round 45 11.63   16.87   11.63 21.12 15.60 18.07 16.93
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)    China
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.17   5.95   6.49 4.17 5.59 7.05 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:07.67   1:17.21   1:14.23 1:23.02 1:14.39 1:07.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.71   1:44.08   1:50.54 1:57.07 1:28.71 1:39.78 1:41.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:14.43   3:31.55   3:14.43 3:14.81 4:05.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:44.72   4:54.58   5:00.14 4:58.88 4:44.72
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:21.36   1:39.18   1:43.85 1:36.71 1:21.36 1:37.55 1:43.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.15   8.19   7.94 6.15 6.27 11.47 10.37
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.63   12.39   9.63 15.20 9.96 12.01 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 30.15   40.91   51.69 42.36 39.12 30.15 41.26
Miao Gao (高淼)    China
Miao Gao (高淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.35   30.82   29.35 31.98 30.28 32.75 30.21
Minze Lü (吕敏泽)    China
Minze Lü (吕敏泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:11.86   1:15.68   1:16.83 1:17.75 1:11.86 1:12.45 1:23.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 31.81   36.13   35.88 31.81 38.54 39.53 33.96
Mo Xue (薛墨)    China
Mo Xue (薛墨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.40   13.62   13.02 11.40 15.24 12.60 22.26
First round 19 12.10   13.10   14.64 13.84 12.32 13.15 12.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.32   5.32   6.01 4.42 3.32 5.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 22.25   23.92   22.78 25.75 27.62 22.25 23.22
Skewb Final 2 2.94   4.49   3.78 5.11 4.58 2.94 5.43
Combined First round 4 5.36   5.87   5.50 6.41 5.95 6.17 5.36
Square-1 Combined Final 10 29.05   33.87   38.91 29.74 29.05 49.96 32.97
Pingao Han (韩品高)    China
Pingao Han (韩品高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 17.93   DNF   17.93 DNF DNF DNF 18.52
First round 63 15.97   21.45   15.97 DNF 19.90 20.88 23.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 3.65   5.77   6.57 3.65 4.87 6.50 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.10   11.63   14.18 11.33 11.10 11.30 12.26
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.85   11.90   DNF 13.45 9.85 10.24 12.01
Pusheng Wang (王普生)    China
Pusheng Wang (王普生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 19.63   26.34   25.01 29.40 19.63 24.60 DNF
First round 69 20.12   23.19   22.48 20.12 20.76 28.55 26.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.59   6.53   6.86 6.14 6.88 6.58 5.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.80   9.14   6.80 9.47 9.66 9.96 8.30
Qi Wang (王琪)    China
Qi Wang (王琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 23.20   27.49   28.67 30.63 27.12 26.67 23.20
First round 79 23.87   27.46   32.53 28.37 25.05 28.96 23.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.19   10.10   10.51 9.43 DNF 10.35 9.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 52.94   1:01.41   1:12.16 52.94 1:01.16 1:09.92 53.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 11.40   18.03   19.83 17.50 16.77 11.40 DNF
Qisong Wu (吴奇松)    China
Qisong Wu (吴奇松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.68   19.62   20.49 19.60 20.70 18.76 18.68
First round 58 17.56   20.84   20.43 21.76 17.56 20.90 21.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.05   7.68   8.42 7.94 6.05 6.69 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 54.03   1:12.40   DNF 1:15.11 1:14.41 54.03 1:07.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.63   16.36   15.24 11.63 18.10 18.93 15.75
Skewb Combined First round 39 14.00   17.24   16.67 18.37 14.00 17.27 17.77
Rongfei Du (杜榕飞)    China
Rongfei Du (杜榕飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.76   24.22   DNF 21.65 17.76 24.38 26.62
Sang Yu (于桑)    China
Sang Yu (于桑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 18.89   24.01   24.42 26.26 21.35 18.89 DNF
First round 71 19.63   23.74   DNF 25.62 22.46 19.63 23.14
Shaohan Yu (于邵涵)    China
Shaohan Yu (于邵涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.62   21.84   19.62 23.72 20.89 22.29 22.34
First round 61 19.78   21.33   19.78 21.65 25.17 20.59 21.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 7.02   7.75   8.89 8.12 7.44 7.02 7.69
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.69   10.02   10.99 10.31 8.77 11.00 8.69
Second round 2 8.35   9.52   8.35 10.39 8.39 9.79 12.90
First round 3 7.50   9.49   8.21 10.84 7.50 10.40 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.08   34.27   32.32 30.08 35.63 34.86 36.08
Combined First round 3 32.01   34.58   33.15 36.97 35.38 35.22 32.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.92   1:07.75   1:06.42 1:03.92 1:10.68 1:06.16 1:11.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:07.94   DNF   2:13.70 2:07.94 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.33   3:05.59   3:03.26 2:55.33 3:18.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.50   14.61   19.07 13.32 14.02 12.50 16.50
First round 1 13.32   15.83   17.71 16.93 15.47 13.32 15.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 45.16   47.32   45.16 52.58 47.93 46.94 47.10
Pyraminx Final 2 2.75   3.77   2.75 3.98 4.08 5.55 3.25
Combined First round 4 4.77   5.78   4.77 5.38 6.37 10.62 5.58
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.39   16.47   16.44 19.78 18.34 13.39 14.63
Shidong Zhang (张世东)    China
Shidong Zhang (张世东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.16   14.73   13.16 14.68 15.27 14.85 14.66
First round 37 12.88   15.44   16.52 14.44 15.47 16.42 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.82   6.76   DNF 4.82 5.24 6.18 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.26   44.00   40.26 48.85 43.85 41.38 46.76
Combined First round 8 37.74   41.69   43.39 50.22 42.44 37.74 39.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.59   1:26.04   1:24.33 1:28.77 1:25.03 1:31.06 1:20.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.55   2:45.35   3:17.64 2:29.87 2:28.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:55.50   4:06.98   3:57.90 4:27.53 3:55.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.03   28.95   24.03 27.80 36.55 28.54 30.50
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:19.66   DNF   2:19.66 2:27.12 DNF 2:31.15 DNF
Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜)    China
Shuaisheng Xu (徐帅胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.00   28.68   26.62 29.89 29.54 34.53 25.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 10.06   12.60   17.53 10.95 10.91 10.06 15.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 12.63   14.41   14.35 12.63 15.77 19.56 13.12
Skewb Combined First round 42 22.27     24.61 22.27
Shuang Liang (梁爽)    China
Shuang Liang (梁爽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.89   31.09   25.89 36.44 30.12 47.31 26.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.35   8.61   8.76 5.35 10.22 6.85 11.75
Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳)    China
Siyang Guo (郭嗣阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 44.68   47.39   45.66 DNF 44.68 51.69 44.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 11.53   16.74   14.59 11.53 25.96 12.01 23.63
Siyu Gu (顾思宇)    China
Siyu Gu (顾思宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.57   16.19   13.57 20.01 14.38 DNF 14.17
First round 42 14.50   16.31   17.26 14.50 16.26 15.40 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 4.15   4.60   4.15 5.09 4.16 6.36 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.34   1:01.93   58.39 1:04.32 55.34 1:03.07 1:49.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:57.87   2:18.96   2:28.17 2:20.04 2:27.22 1:57.87 2:09.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:05.59     4:05.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 22.42   29.91   31.41 52.34 22.42 22.53 35.80
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:14.66   2:27.46   2:20.83 2:39.28 2:14.66 2:22.27 2:47.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.72   8.26   5.72 8.73 5.99 10.05 11.23
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.72   11.29   11.34 6.72 15.03 9.15 13.39
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.78   40.95   50.19 44.36 25.78 28.30 DNF
Siyu Wang (王思予)    China
Siyu Wang (王思予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:47.00   1:50.93   2:18.71 1:47.00 1:53.59 1:49.64 1:49.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 20.83   27.51   29.39 26.23 28.67 20.83 27.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:26.62   1:32.92   1:34.18 1:33.92 1:26.62 1:31.23 1:33.62
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46   3.70   3.46 5.30 3.62 3.66 3.81
Combined First round 1 3.13   3.59   3.13 3.45 3.15 6.64 4.17
Songqian Wang (王淞仟)    China
Songqian Wang (王淞仟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 25.22   27.92   25.22 36.59 28.70 29.13 25.92
First round 72 18.65   24.05   18.65 25.78 20.46 25.90 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.80   9.33   10.74 9.65 6.80 9.37 8.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.70   17.94   17.15 15.70 17.80 24.43 18.88
Skewb Combined First round 38 14.03   16.95   22.12 15.70 14.03 14.89 20.25
Suodannuomu (索丹诺慕)    China
Suodannuomu (索丹诺慕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 51.87   56.22   54.10 51.87 53.46 1:10.82 1:01.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 8.83   13.46   12.41 14.57 13.39 8.83 16.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 29.79     29.79 DNF
Tianze Dong (董天泽)    China
Tianze Dong (董天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.19   22.36   19.72 17.19 23.33 24.29 24.03
First round 57 18.98   20.50   21.15 19.24 18.98 21.12 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.40   7.45   6.89 11.58 4.40 8.01 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:09.87   1:21.21   1:20.64 1:14.13 1:09.87 DNF 1:28.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:33.12     2:33.12 2:53.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 27.58   34.20   34.60 32.86 35.15 27.58 42.37
Tingwei Zhang (张廷威)    China
Tingwei Zhang (张廷威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.86   30.14   20.86 38.19 31.73 30.08 28.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 3.83   10.63   3.83 9.66 8.25 DNF 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:47.12     1:47.12 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.96   10.05   10.02 9.56 8.96 10.56 12.15
Skewb Combined First round 33 13.19   16.22   13.19 17.21 13.38 18.07 22.24
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.79   12.86   13.74 17.68 10.79 13.44 11.41
First round 29 12.92   14.17   13.21 15.82 12.92 13.49 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.38   4.55   4.22 4.77 4.66 3.38 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.53   12.53   12.96 11.72 12.91 11.53 13.58
Wenhao He (贺文浩)    China
Wenhao He (贺文浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.94   12.66   12.28 13.92 15.37 11.77 10.94
First round 11 9.86   12.17   10.84 15.03 11.82 13.85 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.75   4.99   4.94 5.42 4.62 6.00 3.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:26.41   1:40.59   1:44.63 1:37.12 1:47.12 1:40.02 1:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.40   26.85   22.40 26.13 28.81 36.71 25.60
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.84   1:03.08   1:01.86 1:02.98 54.84 1:04.41 1:09.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 5.75   12.97   5.75 10.82 9.92 27.56 18.16
Wenjun Huang (黄文俊)    China
Wenjun Huang (黄文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.67   24.37   28.54 17.67 17.83 DNF 26.74
First round 66 19.05   22.18   22.82 19.05 22.51 21.56 22.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 5.71   6.97   6.75 9.34 7.08 5.71 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:47.02     1:49.98 1:47.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 29.38   DNF   DNF 29.38 31.61 DNF 52.34
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.92   13.05   13.47 12.46 11.92 13.21 14.34
Skewb Combined First round 41 14.42   18.58   20.87 19.21 20.67 14.42 15.87
Wenxin Hu (胡文昕)    China
Wenxin Hu (胡文昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 22.34   24.02   25.74 27.67 22.34 22.86 23.46
First round 77 20.35   26.00   25.95 28.98 28.02 20.35 24.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.84   7.75   5.84 8.60 7.41 7.25 10.06
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:07.21   1:26.21   1:20.37 DNF 1:07.21 1:19.85 1:38.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 19.95   23.15   24.39 19.95 20.39 24.66 35.75
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
Xiang Meng (孟响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.31   15.65   15.73 14.31 16.02 15.21 21.02
First round 24 10.75   13.81   13.29 13.70 14.71 14.45 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.53   5.17   6.01 3.53 5.03 4.48 6.86
Combined First round 3 3.36   3.70   3.36 4.12 3.45 3.53 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.51   48.86   54.33 1:38.72 49.90 42.35 41.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:49.19   2:03.14   2:08.42 1:49.19 2:09.47 2:02.29 1:58.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 19.54   22.82   22.24 26.02 23.15 19.54 23.08
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:44.98   2:01.22   2:07.08 1:49.63 2:06.96 1:44.98 2:15.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 6.97   DNF   6.97 DNF DNF 8.35 8.70
Skewb Final 1 3.33   4.34   3.57 5.41 5.16 4.29 3.33
Combined First round 2 4.44   5.34   6.94 4.57 4.52 4.44 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.87   24.78   20.87 24.29 27.24 22.81 29.75
Xing Wang (王星)    China
Xing Wang (王星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 29.57   34.42   35.55 41.17 29.59 38.11 29.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.48   10.51   9.33 8.25 13.94 6.48 15.85
Xinming Zhao (赵心明)    China
Xinming Zhao (赵心明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 1:29.43   1:39.76   1:55.05 1:48.96 1:31.13 1:39.20 1:29.43
Xinran Chen (陈欣然)    China
Xinran Chen (陈欣然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:06.48   1:26.25   DNF 1:38.79 1:26.95 1:13.01 1:06.48
Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺)    China
Xuankai Zhang (张轩恺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.95   17.54   17.90 21.25 18.65 16.07 15.95
First round 38 14.84   15.71   16.65 14.84 15.49 18.96 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 4.79   5.57   6.57 4.79 5.36 5.70 5.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:42.21     2:57.33 2:42.21
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:07.33   2:20.09   2:07.33 2:14.08 2:25.69 2:27.27 2:20.50
Skewb Final 9 7.62   8.30   7.62 8.14 10.67 7.63 9.14
Combined First round 9 5.22   7.38   5.22 9.11 6.96 6.08 11.28
Xueyi Li (李雪怡)    China
Xueyi Li (李雪怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 26.48   29.98   29.83 33.52 26.48 33.97 26.59
First round 80 22.90   27.66   34.17 22.90 26.15 28.81 28.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.71   16.06   16.47 16.23 11.71 20.23 15.49
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.27   10.53   9.27 9.84 12.53 11.02 10.72
Second round 8 9.36   12.46   13.47 11.62 12.28 9.36 13.52
First round 5 8.88   10.54   10.71 9.10 8.88 16.10 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.93   29.65   29.45 28.96 30.55 28.93 DNF
Combined First round 1 27.76   31.00   31.96 32.67 27.76 32.89 28.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.70   59.60   1:05.51 57.22 1:06.23 55.70 56.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:40.39   1:43.02   1:46.04 1:42.62 1:40.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.09   2:56.06   3:01.78 2:40.09 3:06.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.27   18.24   18.15 18.51 15.27 18.07 18.58
First round 2 13.67   17.92   DNF 15.86 17.70 20.21 13.67
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.38   15.65   14.33 14.54 18.36 18.09 13.38
First round 23 13.21   13.79   13.44 14.11 13.21 13.81 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.53   4.91   8.15 6.93 3.53 3.97 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.07   55.91   1:13.12 55.76 54.61 54.07 57.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.22   10.42   9.57 9.93 7.22 15.05 11.76
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.36   13.32   12.32 8.36 10.06 18.65 17.57
Square-1 Combined Final 15 34.80   43.21   39.45 38.58 51.60 34.80 56.19
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)    China
Yanfei Lu (卢彦菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.14   13.18   13.61 12.25 12.14 13.68 13.67
First round 39 12.27   15.82   17.83 16.20 12.27 16.76 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.16   4.57   5.71 4.52 4.16 4.30 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.03   1:01.35   1:19.99 1:01.94 58.03 1:00.67 1:01.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.19   11.07   8.32 DNF 8.19 14.48 10.42
Yang Hu (胡杨)    China
Yang Hu (胡杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 24.85   31.55   24.85 28.35 33.73 33.15 33.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.01   9.24   14.73 6.01 6.23 6.77 DNF
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.86   10.95   9.09 12.34 8.86 11.43 DNF
Second round 3 8.68   9.81   10.74 10.70 9.29 9.43 8.68
First round 1 8.26   9.15   8.51 8.26 9.15 9.80 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.79   4.21   4.15 6.32 4.34 3.79 4.14
Combined First round 2 2.96   3.69   2.96 4.22 3.26 4.16 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.84   39.21   39.28 36.90 44.38 41.46 36.84
Combined First round 5 32.49   36.17   40.25 42.35 35.37 32.49 32.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.89   1:12.48   1:12.71 1:08.63 1:16.11 1:17.73 1:07.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:27.67   3:38.58   3:44.24 3:43.83 3:27.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.29   18.80   18.07 17.62 22.22 16.29 20.70
First round 3 16.26   18.05   19.38 17.76 17.00 16.26 22.95
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:19.98   1:24.08   1:24.29 1:19.98 1:24.54 1:23.51 1:24.44
Square-1 Combined Final 16 34.20   43.79   46.78 57.52 41.62 34.20 42.98
Yang Liu (刘洋)    China
Yang Liu (刘洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 21.73   DNF   DNF 29.91 33.81 DNF 21.73
Yang Yang (杨洋)    China
Yang Yang (杨洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 20.43   25.57   29.78 25.28 20.43 21.66 29.89
First round 74 21.57   24.74   22.68 25.61 26.64 25.94 21.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 6.25   9.77   6.25 11.24 11.35 6.72 11.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.17   12.49   9.71 11.16 16.59 DNF 9.17
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.86   17.62   18.70 21.75 21.72 10.86 12.44
Yang Zhou (周扬)    China
Yang Zhou (周扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.44   8.34   7.56 DNF 7.44 9.43 8.03
Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊)    China
Yaxuan Wang (王雅煊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.23   31.06   31.22 27.23 34.72 29.18 32.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 10.94   13.35   12.84 12.77 14.43 15.55 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 23.77     24.69 23.77
Yi Zhao (赵轶)    China
Yi Zhao (赵轶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.04   12.85   11.02 19.26 14.01 13.51 10.04
First round 12 10.42   12.59   11.31 10.42 14.11 12.34 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.80   4.98   4.41 4.50 3.80 6.97 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.39   45.47   DNF 44.94 46.88 40.39 44.58
Combined First round 10 38.50   43.74   41.21 43.50 47.18 38.50 46.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.96   1:34.10   1:37.11 1:34.11 1:29.96 1:31.08 1:38.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:10.64   3:19.88   3:10.64 3:21.00 3:28.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:10.04     6:10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.80   25.71   25.99 27.09 24.06 DNF 23.80
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:36.43   1:43.61   1:36.43 1:44.71 1:48.83 1:37.29 1:56.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.47   9.48   10.50 8.60 9.34 8.47 10.60
Skewb Final 10 5.87   8.56   10.69 11.18 6.83 8.16 5.87
Combined First round 10 6.15   7.91   8.72 6.15 8.07 6.95 10.49
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.33   33.36   30.62 39.00 32.94 26.33 36.52
Yichen Shi (石祎辰)    China
Yichen Shi (石祎辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 56.06   1:10.91   1:07.48 1:16.78 56.06 1:08.46 1:18.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 25.45     DNF 25.45
Yihai Li (李艺海)    China
Yihai Li (李艺海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.10   15.48   15.15 15.84 15.44 18.29 14.10
First round 40 12.41   15.97   17.12 16.56 12.41 15.15 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.90   5.58   5.23 4.90 5.90 5.78 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.69   55.81   52.32 46.69 DNF 54.50 1:00.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:45.75   2:00.98   2:03.08 1:54.67 2:05.18 DNF 1:45.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:03.93     4:03.93
Yilun Zheng (郑屹伦)    China
Yilun Zheng (郑屹伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 1:14.58   1:38.82   1:37.03 1:14.58 DNF 1:46.74 1:32.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 29.44     38.08 29.44
Yiran Wang (王毅然)    China
Yiran Wang (王毅然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.18   14.32   13.75 13.89 15.68 10.18 15.31
First round 22 12.61   13.62   18.24 15.08 12.61 12.79 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.30   5.43   4.47 6.96 6.46 4.30 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 55.42   1:05.88   55.42 1:31.64 1:09.57 58.99 1:09.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.36   26.57   31.25 24.94 20.36 23.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:01.43   2:10.56   2:18.99 2:01.43 2:18.28 2:02.71 2:10.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.09   12.47   14.07 9.09 14.15 14.34 9.20
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.09   49.79   33.09 52.25 1:16.28 41.89 55.24
Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥)    China
Yongxiang Guo (郭永祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.16   17.76   15.16 16.45 19.70 20.16 17.12
First round 51 16.80   18.11   19.46 17.57 17.29 23.11 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 4.82   7.28   7.05 4.82 6.88 7.92 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 56.16   1:02.39   56.16 1:08.15 1:02.86 1:00.45 1:03.86
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:36.32     2:36.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.91   9.02   10.42 7.91 10.54 7.94 8.69
Square-1 Combined Final 18 29.68   48.96   DNF 55.86 40.00 51.02 29.68
Yu Yang (杨煜)    China
Yu Yang (杨煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.43   31.04   24.43 32.96 32.85 27.31 34.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.91   5.18   3.91 6.35 4.50 4.99 6.05
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:28.69   2:34.78   2:28.69 DNF 2:29.56 2:35.93 2:38.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.55   13.40   10.55 12.52 20.79 11.57 16.10
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.04   16.29   16.26 29.86 18.99 9.04 13.62
Square-1 Combined Final 17 37.18   46.04   49.57 44.79 44.96 37.18 48.37
Yubin Wu (武煜彬)    China
Yubin Wu (武煜彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:07.10   1:11.47   1:07.10 1:12.98 1:11.66 1:09.76 1:13.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 16.28   27.81   DNF 16.28 24.40 38.27 20.76
Yue Li (李越)    China
Yue Li (李越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.20   19.14   20.01 22.49 16.20 17.88 19.53
First round 62 14.57   21.44   14.57 25.52 24.37 19.85 20.09
Yujun Li (李钰钧)    China
Yujun Li (李钰钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.39   20.77   21.33 21.88 21.16 19.81 14.39
First round 60 18.75   21.11   22.59 25.23 18.75 21.12 19.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.49   7.93   9.09 8.00 4.49 7.14 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:24.16     1:24.16 1:28.96
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:18.41   2:25.30   2:23.62 2:25.44 2:38.15 2:18.41 2:26.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.62   7.36   6.35 8.73 7.41 8.31 5.62
Skewb Final 8 6.92   7.76   7.65 8.24 10.06 6.92 7.39
Combined First round 7 6.59   7.08   7.54 8.38 6.59 7.07 6.62
Square-1 Combined Final 14 38.31   42.48   43.17 41.35 47.81 42.91 38.31
Yuqi Cai (蔡煜祺)    China
Yuqi Cai (蔡煜祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.16   8.91   9.37 9.15 8.16 8.96 8.61
Second round 1 8.16   8.91   9.21 10.56 8.16 8.44 9.07
First round 4 7.24   9.86   7.24 13.05 7.94 8.59 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34   2.77   2.72 2.34 2.55 4.33 3.04
Combined First round 1 1.86   3.32   1.86 2.58 5.78 4.99 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.67   35.80   33.67 35.60 35.11 DNF 36.70
Combined First round 4 28.88   35.83   36.82 34.87 35.81 28.88 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.00   2:14.78   2:09.00 2:11.18 2:24.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.68   16.12   13.68 16.61 17.19 19.99 14.57
First round 4 16.91   19.47   21.83 16.91 17.10 DNF 19.48
Yuxuan Su (苏御轩)    China
Yuxuan Su (苏御轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.37   32.45   DNF 24.37 33.53 32.27 31.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.54   5.53   5.46 5.34 4.54 5.79 6.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.46   9.15   10.00 8.72 8.79 8.46 9.95
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.68   10.20   13.72 5.68 9.92 10.43 10.24
Zexin Wang (王泽鑫)    China
Zexin Wang (王泽鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.53   17.40   15.36 DNF 14.53 19.02 17.81
First round 43 12.78   16.50   14.43 18.77 17.28 17.78 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 3.88   4.69   4.89 3.88 4.62 4.75 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.07   1:07.58   1:06.03 1:10.55 1:12.81 1:06.15 1:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.78   31.91   33.44 40.85 31.79 30.51 25.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.21   8.26   7.85 7.21 9.51 8.84 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.05   8.23   8.14 5.05 10.19 9.66 6.88
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)    China
Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.54   12.49   13.18 11.63 11.54 13.99 12.67
First round 16 10.77   12.93   13.79 10.77 15.67 12.30 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96   4.00   4.10 2.96 3.65 6.30 4.26
Combined First round 6 3.65   3.97   3.97 3.65 3.71 4.24 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.77   48.60   45.30 49.57 51.43 50.92 43.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.66   1:23.37   1:20.30 1:26.71 1:31.84 1:19.66 1:23.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:41.75   2:54.73   2:58.18 3:04.26 2:41.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:08.99   4:17.47   4:14.17 4:08.99 4:29.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.91   21.14   22.31 17.91 22.28 18.82 25.10
First round 8 19.08   20.94   19.08 24.22 22.30 19.43 21.09
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:27.16   1:30.37   1:28.78 1:27.16 1:30.32 1:32.00 1:38.29
Pyraminx Final 8 6.29   6.92   6.29 6.35 8.59 6.63 7.78
Combined First round 6 5.14   6.75   6.64 6.56 5.14 7.69 7.04
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.66   8.30   8.61 5.66 8.27 8.03 8.88
Zheng Huang (黄峥)    China
Zheng Huang (黄峥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.50   15.59   14.87 16.04 19.43 14.50 15.87
First round 41 14.29   16.13   DNF 16.34 14.29 15.63 16.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.97   5.63   5.03 7.08 4.97 5.88 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 33.72   43.00   38.76 33.72 56.15 34.98 55.27
Skewb Combined First round 36 12.87   16.77   18.48 16.52 15.30 23.48 12.87
Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬)    China
Zhibin Jia (贾誌彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.61   23.62   40.43 24.77 19.61 22.40 23.69
First round 64 18.51   21.76   19.16 18.51 25.97 21.33 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.55   6.09   6.22 4.83 7.25 7.23 4.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.75   12.25   15.58 6.75 10.51 13.51 12.73
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.69   15.73   22.75 18.61 6.69 12.93 15.64
Zhihao Chang (常致浩)    China
Zhihao Chang (常致浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 57.51   1:05.86   1:15.08 1:00.15 1:09.18 57.51 1:08.24
Zhihui Yan (闫智慧)    China
Zhihui Yan (闫智慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.82   14.04   10.82 13.76 16.66 11.71 DNF
First round 8 9.58   11.64   11.72 11.18 9.58 14.43 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.10   56.49   1:09.70 48.36 47.10 1:05.48 55.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.92   1:42.54   1:36.92 1:56.11 1:50.82 1:38.35 1:38.46
Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻)    China
Zhizhen Huang (黄治臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.44   20.17   20.12 19.49 20.90 24.88 19.44
First round 56 18.19   20.03   22.10 18.19 19.84 20.04 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.19   5.94   5.98 5.84 6.00 6.63 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:04.10   1:12.51   1:08.67 1:17.90 1:04.10 1:10.97 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:25.47   2:33.15   2:46.33 2:26.25 2:25.47 2:38.25 2:34.94
Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏)    China
Zhongxia Hao (郝忠夏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 21.41   23.66   23.40 23.90 23.68 36.42 21.41
First round 59 19.19   21.07   20.52 20.74 22.08 21.95 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 9.54   9.85   9.56 10.21 9.78 10.27 9.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 46.85   51.81   1:03.23 56.23 46.85 51.83 47.37
Ziao Lu (陆子翱)    China
Ziao Lu (陆子翱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.48   16.10   17.86 13.48 19.22 15.48 14.97
First round 28 13.65   14.06   13.98 16.12 14.04 13.65 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.44   6.16   5.80 5.44 9.25 6.69 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 52.53   1:01.89   1:09.26 1:03.34 52.53 1:04.50 57.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:33.77   1:50.20   2:12.64 1:58.55 1:33.77 1:34.76 1:57.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:24.90   DNF   3:27.35 3:24.90 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:57.09   5:09.56   4:57.09 5:30.52 5:01.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 20.08   27.22   27.40 28.70 20.08 40.43 25.55
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:45.20   2:01.15   2:01.71 2:05.92 1:59.75 2:01.98 1:45.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 6.20   14.00   18.44 8.82 6.20 14.74 26.33
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.59   16.89   16.00 18.92 15.75 10.59 28.09
Square-1 Combined Final 21 38.74   53.60   1:07.46 38.74 46.72 53.95 1:00.13
Zichen Zhao (赵子辰)    China
Zichen Zhao (赵子辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.84   16.37   17.53 13.84 18.94 14.74 16.83
First round 35 11.65   15.06   11.65 16.00 14.78 14.71 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.21   6.78   5.21 6.50 6.65 7.66 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:02.03   1:06.09   1:03.98 1:09.88 1:02.03 1:06.38 1:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:51.21   1:53.79   1:59.51 1:54.22 1:54.04 1:51.21 1:53.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 28.01   36.60   DNF 42.43 28.01 31.84 35.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 16.69   21.50   25.21 16.69 17.02 34.82 22.28
Square-1 Combined Final 11 30.85   39.60   30.85 45.30 34.17 39.40 45.23
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.70   44.48   44.29 DNF 37.70 44.20 44.96
Combined First round 6 37.80   39.90   37.80 41.65 38.82 51.71 39.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.64   1:13.99   1:09.64 1:11.79 1:19.36 1:18.80 1:11.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:08.16   2:23.48   2:32.54 2:29.74 2:08.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.52   3:41.05   3:39.55 3:39.52 3:44.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.00   20.18   19.80 22.04 18.71 22.98 15.00
First round 9 17.85   21.55   24.59 29.11 20.70 19.36 17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:03.81   1:13.13   1:09.35 1:17.10 1:12.93 1:03.81 1:18.10
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.68   10.45   10.53 10.86 9.95 9.68 10.87
Second round 7 8.99   12.38   14.46 10.85 11.86 14.44 8.99
First round 14 8.45   12.66   8.45 15.23 11.14 13.85 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23   4.59   3.23 4.18 7.05 3.34 6.26
Combined First round 5 3.48   3.91   3.66 6.40 3.48 3.93 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.65   37.94   31.65 38.33 50.75 38.75 36.74
Combined First round 2 30.26   33.39   30.65 34.22 35.31 30.26 37.47
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.78   9.16   8.60 9.27 9.65 9.61 6.78
Ziren Wang (王梓任)    China
Ziren Wang (王梓任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.01   14.05   12.01 15.37 16.79 13.51 13.28
First round 9 11.59   11.81   12.06 13.82 11.77 11.60 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.01   5.30   6.08 4.01 8.10 5.72 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:00.57   1:08.68   1:14.25 1:07.64 1:04.14 1:00.57 1:20.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:55.28     DNF 2:55.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 19.58   26.17   30.49 28.16 19.58 26.56 23.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 11.93   15.76   13.23 11.93 26.44 16.68 17.36
Zitian Jin (晋子天)    China
Zitian Jin (晋子天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 19.04   24.14   22.53 24.32 25.98 19.04 25.57
First round 65 16.49   21.94   26.19 18.97 21.44 16.49 25.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.41   6.24   6.19 6.24 6.79 5.41 6.30
Pyraminx Final 7 6.05   6.41   6.05 6.25 6.64 7.15 6.33
Combined First round 8 6.04   7.06   7.44 6.04 7.51 8.13 6.24
Skewb Final 6 6.60   7.59   7.74 8.40 6.60 6.62 DNF
Combined First round 8 6.23   7.12   DNF 8.07 6.90 6.23 6.39
Zixiang Wei (魏子翔)    China
Zixiang Wei (魏子翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.47   14.58   14.05 12.47 15.57 14.12 16.90
First round 49 12.62   17.76   15.71 18.20 12.62 19.37 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.45   5.54   5.41 5.01 6.20 4.45 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:08.30   1:13.28   1:11.55 1:14.63 1:14.44 1:13.84 1:08.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.14   8.55   9.91 8.14 8.20 8.96 8.48
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.19   14.03   15.72 14.40 10.19 11.98 21.53