Indianapolis Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-12-1  USA, Indianapolis, Indiana Indianapolis Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 8.13  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 8.59  Nolan Wood 9.17
 4x4x4 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 31.10  Joshua Feran 38.54  Edward Vakula 39.87
 6x6x6 Cube  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:55.61  James Hildreth 1:59.68  Joshua Feran 2:11.91
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 2:58.21  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:10.94  Devin Guerrero 3:12.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed  SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 12.43  Luke Garrett 14.74  Nolan Wood 16.16
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 3.63  Nolan Wood 3.68  Edward Vakula 3.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 6.38   7.32    USA 8.18 7.59 6.38 7.11 7.25
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.41   8.12    Korea 8.10 10.94 7.07 6.41 9.19
3 Nolan Wood 8.07   8.50    USA 8.54 DNF 8.07 8.27 8.70
4 Edward Vakula 7.51   9.70    USA 7.51 11.98 7.96 11.23 9.91
5 Joshua Feran 9.16   9.71    USA 9.62 9.60 9.16 13.32 9.90
6 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 9.66   10.73    USA 9.87 10.98 9.66 12.56 11.33
7 Miles Lentz 8.30   10.82    USA 13.95 8.30 12.85 10.26 9.35
8 Knut Peterson 10.64   11.30    USA 10.74 12.06 11.09 10.64 12.71
9 Nick Purdy 9.41   11.33    USA 12.69 13.22 10.13 11.16 9.41
10 Tyler Brodzinski 9.19   11.46    USA 13.58 11.34 11.31 11.73 9.19
11 Caleb Kinman 11.11   11.49    USA 11.23 11.74 11.50 11.11 13.63
12 Ryan Fiocca 10.03   11.71    USA 11.80 10.95 12.37 10.03 13.90
13 Ryan Scott 10.25   11.80    USA 12.93 12.52 11.27 10.25 11.60
14 Michael DeLaRosa 9.55   11.85    USA 9.55 12.11 13.45 12.33 11.11
15 Devin Guerrero 9.74   12.04    USA 10.69 11.43 15.18 9.74 14.00
16 Jiaxuan Wang 11.25   12.23    USA 12.24 13.17 11.25 11.29 13.66
17 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.01   12.51    China 12.01 12.33 13.01 12.20 13.82
18 Julious Johnican 11.66   12.76    USA 12.50 13.89 11.66 14.44 11.89
19 James Hildreth 9.49   13.23    USA 9.49 13.05 12.49 15.49 14.15
20 Jacob Turrubiartes 12.40   13.46    USA 14.21 16.41 12.40 12.78 13.39
21 Sam Malone 12.13   13.55    USA 13.70 14.65 12.13 15.68 12.29
22 Samuel Weber 11.50   13.56    USA 18.26 13.26 11.50 15.84 11.59
23 Carlos Garcia 12.14   13.58    USA 12.37 17.59 13.55 12.14 14.82
24 Corey Tharp 12.60   13.88    USA 17.38 13.94 13.94 13.75 12.60
25 John Gaynor 9.28   13.90    USA 9.28 14.99 14.90 12.70 14.10
26 Cyrus Gearhart 11.31   14.20    USA 14.43 15.66 11.31 14.39 13.79
27 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 12.07   14.51    USA 13.51 12.07 15.19 14.84 15.96
28 Josh Kielpikowski 13.19   14.51    USA 14.50 35.78 13.19 15.23 13.80
29 Matt Gandy 12.47   14.73    USA 14.42 15.18 12.47 15.92 14.60
30 Matthew Paraboschi 13.87   14.77    USA 13.97 13.87 19.21 15.10 15.24
31 Max Ruderman 14.03   14.86    USA 14.37 15.73 14.03 17.93 14.48
32 Samuel Thomas 14.54   15.89    USA 16.03 15.06 19.63 14.54 16.59
33 Riley Madden 14.02   16.40    USA 16.16 16.52 16.99 16.53 14.02
34 Cody Miller 14.68   16.74    USA 14.70 16.07 14.68 19.44 19.49
35 Benjamin D. Millikan 15.14   16.78    USA 15.97 16.46 15.14 19.71 17.91
36 Hunter Eric Deardurff 15.08   16.89    USA 18.07 16.30 21.25 16.31 15.08
37 James Sehata 13.90   16.96    USA 13.90 14.08 18.52 19.28 18.29
38 Emma Rogers 14.06   17.29    USA 18.32 16.40 19.93 14.06 17.15
39 Steven Wintringham 12.78   17.43    USA 20.09 15.62 16.59 12.78 26.33
40 Zachary Hall 15.76   18.87    USA 20.06 18.60 15.76 18.67 19.33
41 Villem Jaagosild 17.76   19.69    USA 18.92 19.83 17.76 24.91 20.31
42 Kenny Malloy 19.22   19.95    USA 20.69 19.22 19.36 19.79 DNF
43 Alexander Suhr 12.96   20.03    USA 25.17 12.96 25.21 16.73 18.19
44 Jason Krug 20.21   21.22    USA 22.35 20.21 20.64 25.80 20.67
45 Rachel Feran 17.19   21.76    USA 21.10 23.21 22.56 17.19 21.62
46 Ebony Howell 20.65   21.97    USA 22.46 22.61 20.84 20.65 22.73
47 Nikhil Anderson 20.99   22.18    USA 22.50 20.99 25.21 22.92 21.12
48 Jonathan Boutell 16.38   22.35    USA 25.87 21.54 16.38 19.64 28.67
49 Sebastian Louis Friedman 18.67   22.83    USA 22.90 23.45 18.67 25.57 22.13
50 Eric Jin 20.89   24.96    USA 22.16 23.45 20.89 29.27 30.90
51 Abhi Majumdar 21.97   25.21    USA 29.52 21.97 26.29 25.50 23.84
52 Jayden Snow 18.70   25.24    USA 31.27 23.68 18.70 26.06 25.98
53 Brady Mayou 22.78   25.77    USA 28.59 22.78 24.80 31.00 23.92
54 August Lancaster 24.56   25.88    USA 26.14 24.56 29.71 26.81 24.69
55 Dorian Dowd 23.71   26.12    USA 30.22 24.61 26.41 23.71 27.33
56 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 24.01   26.46    Korea 24.01 26.96 27.35 32.01 25.07
57 Tyler Neucks 22.88   28.01    USA 27.82 29.67 39.09 22.88 26.53
58 Isaac Fox 24.00   28.59    USA 24.00 26.67 32.68 32.35 26.75
59 Owen Crouch 20.73   29.07    USA 33.97 36.28 25.93 20.73 27.30
60 Trevor Dylan Walker 23.92   29.35    USA 23.92 26.04 41.53 33.69 28.31
61 Layne VanSiegel 29.15   30.12    USA 34.02 29.15 30.24 30.87 29.24
62 Benjamin Speck 27.03   31.13    USA 29.67 27.03 32.53 31.20 42.18
63 Kyoji Sawada 28.34   31.67    Japan 30.07 28.34 36.31 34.85 30.10
64 Dylan Barcus 22.27   31.83    USA 22.27 DNF 32.03 31.97 31.48
65 Landon Herper 23.02   32.43    USA 38.75 23.02 34.77 26.38 36.15
66 Nathan Hunter 29.04   33.23    USA 39.24 29.04 29.22 31.23 39.74
67 Brody James LeClair 29.81   33.46    USA 31.22 43.04 36.89 29.81 32.26
68 Joshua Park 28.49   34.56    USA 34.55 39.99 39.35 29.77 28.49
69 David Albright 32.87   35.01    USA 32.87 36.47 38.95 35.49 33.08
70 Yoonsung Lee 30.72   35.66    USA 37.15 36.73 34.31 35.95 30.72
71 Alex Ambriz 27.48   35.94    USA 38.56 54.49 30.17 27.48 39.09
72 Benjamin Murray 27.67   36.65    USA 37.62 37.93 27.67 34.41 47.29
73 Oliver Bailey 30.11   38.19    USA 30.11 37.33 40.53 36.72 46.88
74 Benjamin Wilson 37.53   43.52    USA 38.50 47.64 37.53 44.88 47.19
75 Benjamin Vannoy 32.65   44.53    USA 32.65 46.44 40.80 46.34 47.02
76 Gavin Riley 42.13   45.59    USA 45.12 43.67 42.13 47.99 50.29
77 Elliott Perkins 40.88   47.03    USA 48.36 46.44 40.88 46.28 48.38
78 Warren Howard 42.12   52.41    USA 49.69 56.06 54.19 53.34 42.12
79 Oliver Wilderman 53.36   1:03.51    USA 1:01.33 53.36 1:04.48 1:08.93 1:04.71
80 Owen Reeves 1:01.89   1:10.77    USA 1:08.92 1:04.79 1:27.61 1:01.89 1:18.60
81 Luke Michael Lopez 1:07.94   1:13.05    USA 1:16.08 1:08.01 1:07.94 1:15.06 1:19.50
82 Seema Arjuna 1:12.95   1:38.45    USA DNF 1:38.44 1:43.92 1:32.98 1:12.95
83 Lily Madden 1:21.87   1:44.83    USA 1:21.87 1:54.84 1:43.66 DNF 1:36.00
84 Rick Weber 2:18.50   2:31.89    USA 4:57.88 2:41.66 2:27.73 2:18.50 2:26.29
85 Brady Enyart 1:52.97   3:10.71    USA 3:50.03 3:39.22 1:52.97 DNF 2:02.89
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 7.16   8.23    USA 7.16 7.85 7.96 10.38 8.87
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.70   8.73    Korea 7.84 7.70 10.11 9.63 8.71
3 Nolan Wood 6.93   9.60    USA 6.93 9.96 10.26 9.77 9.08
4 Caleb Kinman 8.50   9.67    USA 8.50 10.13 9.68 11.84 9.21
5 Edward Vakula 7.89   10.69    USA 9.44 7.89 12.98 9.66 17.81
6 Jiaxuan Wang 9.76   10.80    USA 11.87 10.37 9.76 10.17 12.35
7 Joshua Feran 9.74   10.83    USA 12.92 9.97 12.64 9.74 9.87
8 Miles Lentz 10.79   11.24    USA 11.85 10.99 10.88 13.79 10.79
9 Ryan Scott 10.93   11.32    USA 15.33 11.02 10.93 11.94 11.00
10 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 9.67   11.50    USA 13.26 11.00 10.23 13.86 9.67
11 Devin Guerrero 9.67   11.79    USA 13.43 17.27 9.67 10.26 11.68
12 John Gaynor 10.75   11.81    USA 13.22 12.55 12.07 10.82 10.75
13 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.11   12.18    China 11.96 12.37 12.22 14.30 10.11
14 Nick Purdy 10.27   12.25    USA 11.54 12.98 12.22 10.27 13.85
15 Ryan Fiocca 11.28   12.47    USA 13.21 11.64 11.28 14.35 12.56
16 Tyler Brodzinski 11.41   12.58    USA 13.04 12.68 11.41 12.46 12.60
17 James Hildreth 11.91   12.66    USA 12.45 13.35 12.17 13.42 11.91
18 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 11.72   12.78    USA 11.72 12.89 14.80 13.32 12.14
19 Cyrus Gearhart 12.98   13.31    USA 13.07 12.98 13.56 13.30 13.80
20 Samuel Weber 12.47   13.42    USA 12.47 14.67 19.54 12.64 12.95
21 Josh Kielpikowski 13.19   13.43    USA 13.30 14.09 13.65 13.35 13.19
22 Michael DeLaRosa 10.91   13.46    USA 13.68 10.91 13.41 14.22 13.30
23 Knut Peterson 12.14   13.50    USA 13.85 12.14 12.77 14.21 13.87
24 Julious Johnican 11.67   13.61    USA 13.65 16.95 13.57 13.61 11.67
25 James Sehata 10.23   14.07    USA 13.17 14.87 14.18 10.23 DNF
26 Corey Tharp 13.43   14.81    USA 14.48 16.44 14.27 13.43 15.67
27 Jacob Turrubiartes 12.31   14.82    USA 12.87 13.43 18.16 20.40 12.31
28 Steven Wintringham 13.01   15.00    USA 14.08 14.59 16.34 17.52 13.01
29 Carlos Garcia 13.87   15.18    USA 13.87 14.86 15.68 15.01 19.82
30 Sam Malone 12.58   15.29    USA 12.58 17.93 19.23 14.75 13.18
31 Matt Gandy 12.42   15.80    USA 14.57 15.99 12.42 16.84 20.53
32 Matthew Paraboschi 13.70   15.87    USA 13.70 15.97 15.66 15.97 18.15
33 Max Ruderman 12.96   15.88    USA 14.95 16.12 12.96 16.66 16.57
34 Hunter Eric Deardurff 14.07   16.08    USA 15.84 14.07 17.82 17.14 15.27
35 Benjamin D. Millikan 15.56   17.14    USA 17.55 15.56 17.60 16.97 16.90
36 Riley Madden 16.67   17.19    USA 16.67 17.44 17.17 17.90 16.97
37 Samuel Thomas 15.46   17.34    USA 18.94 17.32 17.96 16.73 15.46
38 Emma Rogers 15.10   17.46    USA 18.72 15.10 18.25 19.07 15.42
39 Alexander Suhr 11.53   18.63    USA 11.53 18.73 22.67 16.82 20.35
40 Kenny Malloy 16.63   18.69    USA 16.63 19.98 22.00 17.92 18.16
41 Ebony Howell 15.93   18.98    USA 15.93 19.68 18.38 18.89 20.07
42 Cody Miller 16.12   19.36    USA 16.49 16.12 19.30 33.22 22.29
43 Villem Jaagosild 16.55   19.66    USA 16.55 19.30 23.43 21.53 18.16
44 Zachary Hall 15.82   20.83    USA 15.82 22.71 20.48 21.99 20.02
45 Rachel Feran 19.48   21.69    USA 22.63 24.80 21.08 19.48 21.36
46 Jonathan Boutell 20.32   22.14    USA 22.68 32.71 21.95 20.32 21.78
47 Jason Krug 20.79   22.60    USA 21.67 24.37 21.75 20.79 24.53
48 Nikhil Anderson 21.93   26.36    USA 29.03 26.97 23.09 33.18 21.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 7.39   8.13    USA 8.38 8.64 7.39 8.31 7.70
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.54   8.59    Korea 9.35 10.22 8.08 6.54 8.33
3 Nolan Wood 7.87   9.17    USA 8.35 DNF 10.82 7.87 8.34
4 Edward Vakula 8.81   10.15    USA 10.86 9.80 10.02 8.81 10.62
5 Miles Lentz 9.53   10.26    USA 10.49 10.23 9.53 10.06 11.74
6 Joshua Feran 9.59   11.19    USA 10.46 11.26 14.47 9.59 11.84
7 Caleb Kinman 9.34   11.28    USA 12.02 11.71 10.12 9.34 13.55
8 Jiaxuan Wang 10.55   11.59    USA 12.01 15.96 11.56 11.20 10.55
9 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 9.16   11.74    USA 11.03 11.44 12.75 9.16 12.74
10 John Gaynor 11.28   11.98    USA 12.28 15.18 11.28 11.44 12.23
11 Ryan Fiocca 11.58   12.44    USA 11.58 12.96 11.98 13.47 12.39
12 Ryan Scott 9.16   12.59    USA 12.83 14.62 11.52 13.43 9.16
13 Devin Guerrero 11.15   12.67    USA 12.07 13.29 11.15 12.66 13.63
14 Tyler Brodzinski 11.03   13.41    USA 12.14 DNF 12.26 11.03 15.84
15 Nick Purdy 12.56   13.51    USA 12.59 15.00 12.56 12.94 18.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 28.26   29.69    Korea 31.18 28.26 28.91 28.99 31.73
2 Edward Vakula 34.25   36.39    USA 34.25 43.40 35.84 34.64 38.68
3 Joshua Feran 31.63   37.67    USA 33.95 41.09 31.63 37.97 45.44
4 Miles Lentz 41.13   42.68    USA 44.46 41.56 42.02 49.32 41.13
5 Michael DeLaRosa 38.33   42.77    USA 46.98 40.95 45.04 38.33 42.32
6 Devin Guerrero 41.37   45.14    USA 41.37 48.21 42.16 46.38 46.88
7 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 43.18   45.43    USA 49.28 43.18 43.20 50.09 43.80
8 Luke Garrett 44.26   46.42    USA 44.26 47.25 51.31 46.06 45.96
9 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 40.86   46.48    China 47.91 57.61 48.09 40.86 43.44
10 James Hildreth 44.11   46.57    USA 45.10 46.20 48.41 44.11 DNF
11 Tyler Brodzinski 45.17   47.59    USA 46.33 51.13 51.17 45.32 45.17
12 Carlos Garcia 47.79   49.08    USA 48.37 49.43 1:00.36 49.45 47.79
13 John Gaynor 46.38   50.67    USA 46.38 52.39 51.02 DNF 48.59
14 Caleb Kinman 48.13   50.95    USA 49.60 51.74 55.66 51.52 48.13
15 Jiaxuan Wang 48.05   51.36    USA 48.05 51.34 49.75 54.65 52.99
16 Jacob Turrubiartes 46.04   52.55    USA 50.72 46.04 53.41 55.24 53.51
17 Nick Purdy 47.75   53.81    USA 54.89 47.75 55.41 1:00.35 51.12
18 Nolan Wood 43.16   54.47    USA 1:00.19 DNF 53.65 49.57 43.16
19 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 46.48   54.62    USA 46.48 59.99 50.08 59.57 54.22
20 Julious Johnican 48.58   55.87    USA 56.40 57.07 56.55 54.66 48.58
21 James Sehata 52.48   59.47    USA 1:08.85 57.92 1:03.02 57.48 52.48
22 Samuel Weber 54.25   1:03.64    USA 54.25 1:09.54 1:04.07 1:08.94 57.90
23 Rachel Feran 1:02.37   1:09.09    USA 1:14.36 1:03.50 1:09.40 1:32.72 1:02.37
24 Benjamin D. Millikan 1:04.88   1:09.65    USA 1:08.45 1:14.96 1:15.55 1:05.53 1:04.88
25 Knut Peterson 1:00.20   1:10.68    USA 1:02.24 1:00.20 1:17.55 1:14.77 1:15.04
26 Corey Tharp 1:08.30   1:12.88    USA 1:15.88 1:14.46 DNF 1:08.31 1:08.30
27 Steven Wintringham 1:11.57   1:15.34    USA 1:20.95 1:11.57 1:12.34 1:17.36 1:16.31
28 Cody Miller 1:07.38   1:15.79    USA 1:07.38 1:15.80 1:14.61 1:16.96 1:17.64
29 Kenny Malloy 1:12.56   1:18.64    USA 1:12.56 1:14.73 1:25.17 1:16.01 1:26.00
30 Jason Krug 1:11.87   1:19.17    USA 1:29.28 1:16.78 1:23.18 1:11.87 1:17.55
31 Josh Kielpikowski 1:12.69   1:20.46    USA 1:33.89 1:28.27 1:12.69 1:17.50 1:15.62
32 Hunter Eric Deardurff 1:13.73   1:21.17    USA 1:21.06 1:40.20 1:13.73 1:14.04 1:28.42
33 Samuel Thomas 1:12.00   1:21.86    USA 1:27.77 1:18.68 1:19.14 1:12.00 1:31.02
34 Alexander Suhr 1:17.52   1:28.08    USA 1:17.52 1:29.54 1:29.48 1:28.09 1:26.68
35 Sam Malone 1:16.58   1:30.68    USA 1:28.49 DNF 1:38.47 1:16.58 1:25.07
36 Nikhil Anderson 1:23.85   1:34.00    USA 1:23.85 1:28.73 1:34.29 1:38.97 1:39.45
37 Riley Madden 1:21.59   1:34.08    USA 1:21.59 1:33.87 1:33.06 1:45.46 1:35.32
38 Max Ruderman 1:15.18   1:35.57    USA 1:15.18 1:48.32 1:34.30 1:37.82 1:34.59
39 Matthew Paraboschi 55.86   DNF    USA 55.86 DNF 1:13.84 DNF DNS
40 Villem Jaagosild 1:31.69      USA 1:37.67 1:31.69
41 Eric Jin 1:39.54      USA 1:59.52 1:39.54
42 Jonathan Boutell 1:41.19      USA 1:43.94 1:41.19
43 Abhi Majumdar 1:58.49      USA DNF 1:58.49
44 Layne VanSiegel 1:59.09      USA DNF 1:59.09
45 Benjamin Speck DNF      USA DNF DNS
45 Donghyun Lee (이동현) DNF      Korea DNF DNF
45 Jayden Snow DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Landon Herper DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Luke Michael Lopez DNF      USA DNF DNF
45 Warren Howard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 29.15   31.10    Korea 30.37 29.15 33.29 34.30 29.65
2 Joshua Feran 33.94   38.54    USA 33.94 44.68 38.18 41.00 36.45
3 Edward Vakula 37.27   39.87    USA 45.12 37.27 38.20 41.96 39.44
4 Devin Guerrero 37.45   42.51    USA 40.58 47.03 42.67 44.28 37.45
5 Michael DeLaRosa 40.61   42.84    USA 40.61 41.09 41.32 55.56 46.12
6 James Hildreth 40.11   43.48    USA 48.17 40.11 42.02 47.50 40.93
7 Miles Lentz 41.49   44.29    USA 46.15 41.70 45.02 53.24 41.49
8 Luke Garrett 39.24   45.27    USA 44.46 39.24 45.73 45.62 53.87
9 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 38.34   45.45    USA 45.94 44.94 38.34 45.46 47.00
10 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 42.59   45.54    China 47.39 42.97 46.26 50.67 42.59
11 Carlos Garcia 42.68   49.48    USA 45.56 54.59 51.35 42.68 51.53
12 Tyler Brodzinski 42.64   50.11    USA 50.82 52.08 42.64 47.44 53.81
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 1:50.55   1:55.61    Korea 1:56.30 1:50.55 1:59.99
2 James Hildreth 1:56.65   1:59.68    USA 2:01.30 1:56.65 2:01.10
3 Joshua Feran 2:04.85   2:11.91    USA 2:04.85 2:07.00 2:23.89
4 Devin Guerrero 2:26.56   2:30.11    USA 2:26.56 2:32.05 2:31.73
5 Carlos Garcia 2:28.54   2:30.87    USA 2:35.14 2:28.54 2:28.92
6 Edward Vakula 2:24.36   2:33.14    USA 2:43.01 2:32.06 2:24.36
7 Ryan Scott 3:07.00   3:10.28    USA 3:11.63 3:12.22 3:07.00
8 Julious Johnican 3:02.58   3:11.69    USA 3:09.38 3:23.11 3:02.58
9 Jacob Turrubiartes 3:25.33   3:28.39    USA 3:31.23 3:28.61 3:25.33
10 Michael DeLaRosa 3:35.90   3:37.04    USA 3:36.21 3:39.00 3:35.90
11 Benjamin D. Millikan 3:27.48   3:38.36    USA 3:45.62 3:41.99 3:27.48
12 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 3:29.90   3:45.35    USA 3:29.90 3:32.93 4:13.21
13 Tyler Brodzinski 3:00.73   DNF    USA 3:00.73 DNF 3:23.80
14 Hunter Eric Deardurff 4:01.77      USA 4:01.77
15 Matthew Paraboschi DNF      USA DNF
15 Rachel Feran DNF      USA DNF
15 Samuel Thomas DNF      USA DNF
15 Samuel Weber DNF      USA DNF
15 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
15 Warren Howard DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:47.41   2:58.21    USA 2:47.41 3:18.29 2:48.92
2 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 3:04.40   3:10.94    Korea 3:04.40 3:10.54 3:17.87
3 Devin Guerrero 3:03.11   3:12.70    USA 3:17.96 3:17.02 3:03.11
4 Joshua Feran 3:06.26   3:17.86    USA 3:06.26 3:25.03 3:22.28
5 Carlos Garcia 3:44.36   4:10.79    USA 4:05.74 3:44.36 4:42.28
6 Edward Vakula 4:01.37   4:11.11    USA 4:01.37 4:07.72 4:24.24
7 Julious Johnican 4:16.45   4:24.81    USA 4:24.23 4:33.76 4:16.45
8 Benjamin D. Millikan 4:37.78   4:50.62    USA 4:37.78 4:57.92 4:56.17
9 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 4:36.93   4:55.38    USA 5:07.76 5:01.44 4:36.93
10 Hunter Eric Deardurff 4:47.36   4:56.55    USA 4:49.46 5:12.82 4:47.36
11 Tyler Brodzinski 4:52.81   5:13.11    USA 5:30.03 5:16.49 4:52.81
12 John Gaynor 5:38.94   5:51.55    USA 5:38.94 6:13.54 5:42.17
13 Steven Wintringham 6:00.28   6:22.75    USA 6:51.08 6:16.90 6:00.28
14 Michael DeLaRosa 5:59.28   6:24.53    USA 5:59.28 6:56.02 6:18.29
15 Rachel Feran 7:46.20      USA 7:46.20
16 Nick Purdy DNF      USA DNF
16 Samuel Weber DNF      USA DNF
16 Warren Howard DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 12.09   13.66    Korea 13.81 12.09 13.48 14.35 13.68
2 Luke Garrett 14.12   15.73    USA 16.33 16.57 14.12 14.28 16.95
3 Nolan Wood 13.46   18.86    USA 23.54 19.74 18.95 17.90 13.46
4 Joshua Feran 17.86   19.35    USA 19.12 17.86 22.83 19.06 19.88
5 Edward Vakula 15.69   19.83    USA 30.89 25.65 15.69 17.05 16.79
6 James Hildreth 16.50   20.44    USA 17.67 19.40 24.26 16.50 27.61
7 Michael DeLaRosa 18.59   22.31    USA 21.21 27.16 21.36 18.59 24.35
8 Caleb Kinman 18.31   22.67    USA 23.17 18.31 DNF 21.02 23.81
9 John Gaynor 18.15   23.15    USA 26.14 23.05 DNF 20.26 18.15
10 Nick Purdy 23.01   24.19    USA 23.06 23.60 25.92 29.52 23.01
11 Ryan Scott 21.65   24.55    USA 29.30 21.65 25.78 24.14 23.73
12 Jiaxuan Wang 19.31   24.72    USA 24.04 25.59 24.87 19.31 25.26
13 Tyler Brodzinski 23.81   24.84    USA 23.81 29.52 25.78 24.69 24.05
14 Miles Lentz 23.47   25.18    USA 24.24 23.47 26.64 24.66 27.43
15 Knut Peterson 24.72   26.17    USA 27.11 29.36 24.91 24.72 26.49
16 Ryan Fiocca 24.43   27.42    USA 26.13 28.73 24.43 27.41 31.45
17 James Sehata 25.48   28.27    USA 35.33 26.97 25.48 29.87 27.97
18 Devin Guerrero 25.72   28.91    USA 25.72 28.32 29.36 40.74 29.04
19 Matthew Paraboschi 25.92   29.21    USA 25.92 27.56 DNF 29.57 30.49
20 Samuel Weber 27.60   31.84    USA 48.87 32.32 34.92 27.60 28.28
21 Josh Kielpikowski 17.28   31.96    USA 27.95 32.66 58.57 35.26 17.28
22 Julious Johnican 23.89   32.35    USA 29.18 53.08 23.89 35.79 32.09
23 Carlos Garcia 26.54   32.67    USA 35.04 26.54 39.54 35.39 27.58
24 Jacob Turrubiartes 31.58   33.66    USA 32.13 36.65 31.58 32.21 38.18
25 Cyrus Gearhart 29.74   33.77    USA 35.72 32.68 32.91 29.74 41.23
26 Sam Malone 29.87   34.67    USA 29.87 32.21 38.93 42.75 32.88
27 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 31.26   39.15    USA 51.26 34.02 31.26 34.83 48.60
28 Samuel Thomas 36.90   41.01    USA 49.49 36.90 41.32 41.92 39.78
29 Cody Miller 37.79   42.06    USA 48.75 40.52 37.79 44.19 41.47
30 Alexander Suhr 28.94   42.46    USA 43.16 28.94 45.77 46.87 38.46
31 Riley Madden 34.56   42.82    USA 48.24 50.53 41.31 38.91 34.56
32 Zachary Hall 36.94   44.53    USA 38.48 DNF 44.93 36.94 50.17
33 Kenny Malloy 43.80   44.54    USA 43.80 44.91 43.80 44.90 53.57
34 Benjamin D. Millikan 34.34   45.36    USA 54.88 47.31 34.34 39.96 48.80
35 Max Ruderman 33.62   45.41    USA 41.57 45.50 50.83 49.17 33.62
36 Steven Wintringham 40.33   47.00    USA DNF 48.23 47.77 40.33 44.99
37 Villem Jaagosild 40.26   49.91    USA 49.39 40.26 51.03 49.60 50.75
38 Corey Tharp 50.04      USA 58.84 50.04
39 Nikhil Anderson 54.83      USA 55.01 54.83
40 Rachel Feran 59.74      USA 1:07.62 59.74
41 August Lancaster 1:01.79      USA 1:04.90 1:01.79
42 Eric Jin 1:02.27      USA 1:02.27 DNF
43 Abhi Majumdar 1:03.17      USA 1:09.08 1:03.17
44 Landon Herper 1:17.56      USA 1:17.56 1:18.01
45 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 1:21.82      Korea 1:21.82 DNF
46 Warren Howard DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 11.30   12.43    Korea 11.30 13.10 13.18 11.91 12.29
2 Luke Garrett 11.26   14.74    USA 11.26 15.32 17.36 11.55 17.92
3 Nolan Wood 11.96   16.16    USA 15.87 14.42 18.20 11.96 24.80
4 Edward Vakula 14.47   16.49    USA 16.47 14.47 15.20 17.81 18.46
5 James Hildreth 13.81   18.25    USA 13.81 16.67 19.42 21.72 18.66
6 Joshua Feran 16.01   18.63    USA 19.02 16.01 23.28 17.80 19.07
7 John Gaynor 18.95   20.99    USA DNF 19.78 21.80 18.95 21.39
8 Michael DeLaRosa 17.32   22.08    USA 17.32 24.65 24.06 20.68 21.51
9 Jiaxuan Wang 20.35   22.15    USA 21.12 21.18 20.35 24.23 24.14
10 Nick Purdy 18.09   23.05    USA 21.94 18.09 24.16 24.92 23.05
11 Caleb Kinman 21.72   23.89    USA 21.72 22.48 25.10 44.04 24.09
12 Ryan Scott 18.55   24.36    USA 22.84 24.34 18.55 25.90 26.44
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.41   3.21    USA 2.85 7.52 2.43 2.41 4.35
2 John Gaynor 2.53   3.64    USA 2.53 2.71 6.16 3.60 4.62
3 Nolan Wood 3.06   4.10    USA 7.85 3.42 4.71 4.18 3.06
4 Jiaxuan Wang 3.61   4.15    USA 3.80 3.61 4.85 4.90 3.81
5 Caleb Kinman 3.28   4.43    USA 4.50 4.43 3.28 5.95 4.35
6 Joshua Feran 3.47   4.72    USA 3.47 4.85 DNF 5.02 4.30
7 Cody Miller 3.88   4.97    USA 4.90 3.88 5.76 5.54 4.48
8 Edward Vakula 3.52   5.00    USA 3.52 4.56 7.71 5.58 4.85
9 Cyrus Gearhart 3.67   5.24    USA 5.55 5.57 4.59 5.87 3.67
10 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.64   5.26    Korea 5.08 5.39 7.47 4.64 5.30
11 Luke Garrett 4.13   5.64    USA 4.83 4.13 7.35 5.62 6.48
12 Max Ruderman 4.51   5.97    USA 7.60 4.51 5.89 6.04 5.99
13 Miles Lentz 3.75   6.42    USA 5.94 3.75 6.92 10.24 6.39
14 Josh Kielpikowski 5.32   6.80    USA 8.67 8.03 5.32 5.90 6.46
15 Nikhil Anderson 6.14   7.12    USA 6.14 6.97 7.19 9.94 7.21
16 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 6.57   7.18    USA 6.90 6.87 8.84 7.78 6.57
17 Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni 6.09   7.98    USA 6.09 9.77 6.98 11.57 7.20
18 Michael DeLaRosa 7.25   8.41    USA 7.25 10.59 7.83 9.58 7.82
19 Landon Herper 7.77   9.02    USA 9.47 7.77 8.90 8.70 10.26
20 Samuel Weber 6.35   9.19    USA 7.36 11.36 DNF 6.35 8.85
21 Kyoji Sawada 7.79   9.57    Japan 9.33 7.79 12.34 10.32 9.06
22 James Sehata 8.75   10.07    USA 10.89 8.75 11.41 9.20 10.12
23 James Hildreth 6.56   10.38    USA 6.82 6.56 25.39 11.27 13.06
24 Corey Tharp 8.95   10.42    USA 8.95 9.45 10.70 12.31 11.10
25 August Lancaster 8.12   10.77    USA 11.13 8.12 9.65 13.80 11.53
26 Rachel Feran 5.79   10.79    USA 11.39 10.95 10.03 5.79 DNF
27 Devin Guerrero 7.30   10.93    USA 7.30 8.10 13.97 12.28 12.42
28 Samuel Thomas 8.61   10.95    USA 15.14 8.61 12.89 11.27 8.68
29 Tyler Brodzinski 5.74   11.09    USA DNF 5.74 12.56 13.12 7.58
30 Benjamin D. Millikan 8.40   11.14    USA 10.64 13.53 10.05 12.73 8.40
31 Owen Crouch 7.68   11.47    USA 10.46 11.51 16.54 7.68 12.45
32 Nick Purdy 9.52   11.62    USA 11.12 11.14 DNF 12.59 9.52
33 Matthew Paraboschi 7.37   12.16    USA 11.68 17.60 10.66 14.13 7.37
34 Layne VanSiegel 11.64   12.74    USA 11.64 12.48 11.68 14.07 15.11
35 Eric Jin 9.51   12.80    USA 14.68 9.51 12.44 14.28 11.69
36 Jonathan Boutell 11.22   12.87    USA 15.23 12.12 13.07 11.22 13.42
37 Sebastian Louis Friedman 11.34   12.97    USA 11.34 19.56 13.43 12.20 13.29
38 Isaac Fox 9.33   13.29    USA 9.33 13.68 14.60 18.45 11.59
39 Declan Plahn 11.34   13.75    USA 19.17 11.34 11.41 14.37 15.46
40 Hunter Eric Deardurff 9.65   14.13    USA 18.30 18.13 13.91 9.65 10.35
41 Riley Madden 6.86   14.23    USA 23.21 14.48 6.86 12.18 16.03
42 Sam Malone 10.56   14.47    USA 14.10 14.35 10.56 14.95 20.19
43 Benjamin Speck 13.00   14.62    USA 14.56 13.00 14.72 17.08 14.58
44 Matt Gandy 13.42   15.30    USA 22.06 14.63 13.42 15.43 15.84
45 David Albright 13.56   15.53    USA 22.46 18.54 14.36 13.56 13.70
46 Villem Jaagosild 13.26   15.77    USA 18.76 13.26 14.58 19.73 13.98
47 Oliver Bailey 12.91   16.35    USA 17.01 28.34 13.58 12.91 18.45
48 Elliott Perkins 12.07   16.77    USA 13.32 21.56 20.55 12.07 16.45
49 Abhi Majumdar 10.58   16.84    USA 16.18 10.58 18.59 20.20 15.74
50 Gavin Riley 13.64   16.86    USA 18.36 13.64 18.38 17.34 14.89
51 Brady Enyart 13.66   16.91    USA 25.00 17.80 13.66 17.99 14.94
52 Brady Mayou 10.20   17.17    USA 10.20 18.51 15.42 DNF 17.59
53 Tyler Neucks 14.67   17.19    USA 14.67 DNF 15.11 17.98 18.47
54 Dylan Barcus 11.87   17.42    USA 15.51 23.67 13.07 11.87 27.36
55 Seema Arjuna 14.13   18.05    USA 27.88 20.35 17.64 16.15 14.13
56 Donghyun Lee (이동현) 11.51   18.98    Korea 22.89 22.70 11.51 21.33 12.91
57 Nathan Hunter 13.55   19.14    USA 33.12 18.97 23.11 15.35 13.55
58 Jason Krug 19.23   20.31    USA 20.39 19.23 20.69 19.84 24.56
59 Benjamin Vannoy 14.88   20.47    USA 15.63 14.88 21.09 37.23 24.69
60 Trevor Dylan Walker 17.11   21.34    USA 17.52 26.80 17.11 19.70 DNF
61 Kenny Malloy 11.58   21.58    USA 18.99 26.06 19.71 26.05 11.58
62 Benjamin Wilson 20.02   23.13    USA 20.02 22.17 21.28 DNF 25.95
63 Luke Michael Lopez 23.99   27.09    USA 27.57 27.51 23.99 26.74 27.01
64 Warren Howard 17.20   36.16    USA 35.68 22.48 DNF 17.20 50.31
65 Jayden Snow 30.01      USA 30.01 31.10
66 Dorian Dowd 45.75      USA 45.75 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 1.88   3.63    USA 3.09 3.61 4.19 1.88 4.30
2 Nolan Wood 2.79   3.68    USA 4.35 3.88 2.79 2.89 4.28
3 Edward Vakula 2.34   3.81    USA 2.34 3.39 4.25 3.80 5.34
4 Cyrus Gearhart 3.55   4.48    USA 6.45 4.12 3.55 4.58 4.75
5 Jiaxuan Wang 3.62   4.76    USA 3.62 4.49 4.81 4.99 8.06
6 Cody Miller 4.03   4.90    USA 4.03 DNF 4.40 5.20 5.09
7 Caleb Kinman 3.22   5.39    USA 3.22 6.79 5.09 4.60 6.49
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.91   5.65    Korea 5.20 5.26 7.10 4.91 6.50
9 Luke Garrett 5.12   5.88    USA 6.75 5.54 5.94 5.12 6.17
10 Max Ruderman 5.66   6.97    USA 6.26 7.16 7.49 5.66 8.38
11 Nikhil Anderson 6.04   7.01    USA 6.19 7.51 7.76 6.04 7.34
12 Haiden Diemer-McKinney 5.08   7.42    USA 7.37 6.88 8.72 5.08 8.00
13 Miles Lentz 6.13   7.73    USA 7.19 6.13 8.41 8.58 7.58
14 Josh Kielpikowski 6.98   9.00    USA 7.52 8.40 6.98 11.09 DNF
15 Joshua Feran 3.13   DNF    USA 5.82 5.00 DNF 3.13 DNF
16 John Gaynor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 R B2 L' D2 B2 F' L' B' L D' L2
A #2 F B2 D2 B' L D R B' D2 F R' D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 B2
A #3 U2 B2 U R2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 R F' U' L' U' F2 U2 B' L' D
A #4 R2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 U' F' D R2 U F' U B' L2 B' R2
A #5 B U2 D' B2 L' D' R U2 B L F2 D F2 U' D2 R2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 L B D' B U' L D R B2 U R2 D
A Ex#2 L' D L2 F2 R' U' L F B' L' F2 B2 L' U2 R U2 F2 R' L' D2
B #1 B L U F2 U2 F2 L2 U' R' B D2 B' L2 F U2 D2 F' U2
B #2 F R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 F L2 F' L D L R2 F U L B2 R
B #3 F2 U F2 U B' U R2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2
B #4 L2 F2 D R2 B2 U F2 D B F' R' B' R2 F' R2 B' D' B' F2
B #5 L2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U R2 U R B2 U' F' U2 L' D U' B2 L2
B Ex#1 U F R2 D F2 D L2 B' R2 F' U2 D2 R U2 L B2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 B' F2 D2 L2 B L2 D2 L2 D' L U F' L D2 B2 L B2 D'
C #1 U B U F' D R U2 D2 R F2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F'
C #2 U L2 U2 B2 U B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' R U2 F' R D B' U' R D2
C #3 B2 D2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' L U2 F' U R U' L2 D' B
C #4 B2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U B' L R2 U' R2 D' L D2 R' U2 F'
C #5 F D2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 F R2 U' B2 F2 L B' L' F R2 U' L'
C Ex#1 L2 B' U2 F' U2 B' R2 B D2 F2 D L2 R2 B' L2 U L' D U R
C Ex#2 D2 R D2 R U2 B2 L' D2 B' R' D2 U' F L' F2 L2 D' B L
D #1 R B2 R B2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 B' R' U2 L U' L' U2 F' L D2
D #2 U B L F L' F' L' D' L F2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 B U2
D #3 D2 B2 L2 F U' F B2 R L F U' F' U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 L2
D #4 U' F' L' U R F2 D2 B U F' D R2 F2 B' D2 F2 B' D2 L2 U2
D #5 F2 U D' R U' B2 R2 L' B U' D2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2
D Ex#1 R2 B' U R D' L2 F' R2 D R' F U2 F' U2 L2 F2 B D2 B2 D2
D Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 F' R' U' D2 F2 L D' L U2 B U2 F2 B D2 L2
E #1 L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 F D2 B L2 F D B F D' R2 D B' R B R
E #2 L B' L' D2 F2 B U' R F' L' F2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U F2 U' L2
E #3 R2 F2 D2 B U2 B D U2 B2 D' L R' D B' R D' R'
E #4 B L F2 L2 F D' L' F' R' D R U2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 D L2
E #5 L' F B R2 U D2 B' U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 D2
E Ex#1 D' U' R2 U F2 D R2 D L B' R D' F2 R' D2 R' B' U' L'
E Ex#2 U D2 R F' B2 U L2 U' L' U2 L2 F' U2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 L R2 U2 B2 L B2 R B2 U' L' D' L D' R2 B L' F'
A #2 U2 L2 B F D2 B U2 F' U2 F2 L2 U B L2 R U' L' F' D2 F2
A #3 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D L2 B2 U R2 B D' F' R U' L' U2 B2 F' D' B'
A #4 B2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 U2 L' D' L' U' F' D R D B2 R' U
A #5 D' F2 U R' B' U' R2 D' L D' R' L2 D2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 U' L2 B2 D' U' B2 R' U F2 R' D2 B D' U' R' U2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R U' L' F' L D' L2 F U' F2 U' D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 R' U2 R' F' L B' R2 D2 U L2 F L' B D'
B #2 R' B2 U L2 D' F B L' F R' L B R2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 U2
B #3 L' U2 B2 R' D2 R' B2 U2 B2 D' U2 L' U' B2 R2 B U2 L2 D' B'
B #4 R2 D' F2 D R2 F2 D' U' R' B' F' L' F' R2 U' B2 L2 U R U'
B #5 L' R D2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 R U' L R2 F L U2 B2 U' L2
B Ex#1 U F2 R2 U B' L' U' R' B L F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 L2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U B2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 L B L F U L' U L2 F R2 D2
C #1 D2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L B' L B F2 L' B' D' U F2 L'
C #2 F2 D2 L2 D U R2 D' R2 F L2 U' L' D F' D' B U' F'
C #3 D2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 R B2 D2 L' B F' L2 U' B' L' F2 R' U L B
C #4 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 F' R U' L' F' U' B' D B' D2
C #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' D' B' L B' L' D2 U' B' L' F U
C Ex#1 B' D L F' U' D L2 U L D2 L D F2 R2 U2 L2 D L2
C Ex#2 D L U2 F D L2 D R' U L' U2 F2 R2 F' B2 D2 B U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 L' U' F U2 D' L F' D2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 R' F2
A #2 R2 D F' L D2 R2 D' F' L2 D' F2 L B2 R' L' F2 U2 R' F2
A #3 D2 B2 U R2 B2 U R2 B' R B F' D B L R2 F2 D2 L' U2
A #4 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 R U2 F2 U' B F L2 B' U' R2 B' L U L'
A #5 R2 F2 U2 L' D2 L B2 F2 D2 B2 D B' D2 U2 L' D' U L' U2
A Ex#1 L F' B L2 U2 L' B D L2 U B2 L2 F' R2 F L2 U2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F L2 F D2 L2 F R2 B L2 U2 F2 L' B D' U F D' F2 L' U2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 R' F2 B2 D2 L D2 R2 B D2 B' L' R' B L2 D L Rw2 B D2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 L2 F2 Uw' F2 Uw2 U' R' U2 D' Fw' U' L2 Fw' Uw' L2 R2
A #2 L' B2 L B D' U' B2 R U2 L F2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 B R2 Uw2 Fw2 R U' L' D2 Rw2 L' D U2 R2 Uw2 U2 Fw' R' U2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw U2 Rw B U2 L
A #3 L B U' L B2 D F L' D2 L U2 L2 U2 L2 F D2 F' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D L2 F' U2 Rw2 B U F2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw2 F D Rw' D2 R' Uw2 Fw' D' Rw L' U2
A #4 L2 R F D2 F R B2 L' U' B' L2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 U' Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 B L' B L' D2 Uw B R Fw2 F2 U2 B2 Rw D Fw R2 Fw R2
A #5 U2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 U F2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 B2 U2 B' L2 U B' R' B Fw2 L' D' Rw2 U F2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 R2 U' R' Fw D2 U Rw2 Fw Uw' R' B' Rw2 B F Uw
A Ex#1 D U2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 B' U B' L' U' L2 D' F2 R U Rw2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 R F Rw2 F Uw2 L2 Uw R' B' L Uw' F' U Fw Uw Rw2 Fw F' B'
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 U' D2 R2 U D L2 F2 L F U' D' B L' F2 B' L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B D' R2 Fw2 F D' R2 F' D Fw2 B Rw Uw2 U2 L2 B Uw' Rw2 Uw U' L2 Uw' Rw'
B #1 D B2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L D2 B' D' F' R L' B' Rw2 F Rw2 U Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 Rw' D' B' Rw Fw' Rw' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw Uw' D
B #2 F2 B' D B U F2 D L2 B D2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 L F2 L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U B' D2 F Uw2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' B U L2 Uw2 D2 R Fw R2 U' Rw' Uw' R'
B #3 B2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D B2 D' B' D' F' D R2 F D U2 L D' Uw2 Fw2 U R' D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 U Fw R' B' F L' Fw Rw' Uw' R' Fw2 R2 D'
B #4 L2 B R2 B L2 B' L2 D2 U2 B U L2 U2 R' D' B' F' R' B F Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F L Uw2 R2 F B2 Uw' L U R' B' Uw2 Rw B' Uw Rw F' D' R
B #5 D L2 U F2 U2 L2 U B R2 B' D' U' L F L2 D R D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' F2 Rw' U F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Rw L2 Fw R2 D
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' R B' L2 R' B2 D R' F D Uw2 F2 L Uw2 L B Rw2 R2 F' L2 R' F2 Uw' R B R Uw' U' Fw' U' R Fw2 R L U
B Ex#2 U2 B U2 D2 L F2 L' R2 D L' B L' U2 R2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D L2 U Fw2 R' Fw2 R2 B2 L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U F2 Uw B2 Rw Uw F Uw'
C #1 R' U2 F' U' L D' F R F2 D' L' U2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 R' B2 Rw2 D2 U B' Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 D U' R2 B Rw' D' Rw' L2 F2 Uw L2 Uw Fw' Rw' D' L2 F
C #2 U' F' D' L2 B2 F D' B U R D2 L2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 F2 D Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B R2 U' F D' F2 Rw2 D2 L B Rw B R' Uw2 B2 D' Fw' R2 Fw Uw' F' L'
C #3 B2 R2 D' F2 L2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 R' U2 F' R2 F2 R' B' U2 B2 F' Rw2 B' Uw2 L D2 R' Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 B D2 B' Uw L2 Uw' F R' Fw L' Uw' B L2 Fw B D
C #4 R' F U2 R D F R' U F U' B2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L B' F2 R' L' Uw2 L2 F' R' Uw B F2 Uw D' B2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 R Fw F'
C #5 D' L2 U B2 D' F2 D B2 D' B D2 R' D R F' U B U2 R D2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 B' R2 D2 R2 D' Rw2 D' F' Rw' D' Fw2 R F2 R2 Fw R Uw' Rw U2 Fw B'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U B2 L2 D B2 D' U' F2 L2 F L2 U' L B F' L2 R U2 Rw2 F D L2 Uw2 D F R2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 Rw R U' B Rw2 F U2 Fw Uw R2 B2 D'
C Ex#2 U2 D2 F' R2 B U2 B R2 D2 B' R' F' R L' D' R' D2 R' D' F' Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw2 B U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 L2 U2 Rw D' B' Uw2 F2 D Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 D B D R2 B U2 L2 D' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw L2 B L' U Rw2 Fw R Rw' U' Fw2 F' Uw2
A #2 B' D B2 L' F' R2 L D' F' U R' F2 R' B2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 D L Fw2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw' L2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 L' Uw L' Fw U2 B' Uw2
A #3 R2 D L2 U' R2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 U' R D U F U B2 U2 B' U2 Rw2 U Fw2 D F2 R' Fw2 F2 B2 R' U' Fw' D' Rw2 Fw B' D' Uw Fw Rw' B R2 Uw' D2
A #4 F D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L' D R' L U2 D F2 L D' B2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' Rw2 R2 Uw2 D2 L2 F L2 U' Rw L' R F2 Uw2 B' Uw R Fw2 Rw' R
A #5 L D2 R D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 L U L' D' R' U' B R' F L' F B Uw2 Fw2 L D Rw2 L U' L' D F2 Rw2 U Fw U' L2 B2 U F2 Rw D' F2 Uw F2 U' Rw'
A Ex#1 B R2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F D' L' B' R' F L2 B D2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 R' B Rw2 D2 L F2 D2 Uw' Fw2 L2 B2 R' B' Fw' Uw D2 F2 Rw2 L' D2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F' U2 B' F' L2 U D R' F2 U2 F' D L U2 R2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 R L2 B Uw2 D2 U2 F' B2 L2 Uw F B' Uw' R2 B2 Uw Fw' D2 F' Rw' B' Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' Lw2 D Lw2 Rw' U2 3Fw Rw' U2 D2 R B' Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 F2 3Rw2 B' F' Uw Rw Dw2 F' D' R' B2 U' Rw2 D' R L2 Lw2 Fw' 3Uw Dw' Bw B Rw L2 Lw2 D2 U Fw Lw2 Bw' U' Fw' Lw' D 3Uw' Bw Lw2 U' Rw' F' Rw2 3Uw' Rw' Uw' F' 3Fw Bw' R2 F' Lw' Fw' Rw2 F2 L 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 Lw B2
A #2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Rw R' Bw' 3Rw' L D Bw U' Fw2 3Uw2 F' U2 L2 F2 Lw2 U2 Uw Bw2 Fw2 D' 3Rw' Fw F2 3Uw' Dw' D' Lw' R B Lw2 Uw2 R' L2 D' Dw2 R F 3Fw' D' Bw D2 3Uw2 Lw' Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' F2 R2 3Rw 3Fw B' D' Bw' U2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 D U 3Rw2 3Fw B D' Rw Bw Rw' R2 L U2 Dw Fw' 3Rw2
A #3 L' F' Fw2 L Dw Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 F 3Uw' R Fw2 3Fw Uw Lw U' 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' Dw2 B' Lw2 Bw D' Dw2 U' 3Uw' F2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' F2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw 3Uw2 U' D' Uw' Rw R2 L2 3Uw' Bw' U' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw' Uw D' B' Dw D 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw2 L Bw U 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' R2 U' 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 D 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 Fw' B2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw 3Rw Dw F R' Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw Rw2 Bw2 R Rw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' L Dw Lw' R2 Dw' Uw 3Uw2 F' D R' 3Rw' Rw' U Bw' Dw2 B' D' Bw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 Dw' L2 Dw' Fw' Lw Fw2 D Fw B' Dw' 3Uw' F2 Fw' U Dw F Bw L R' 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw B' Fw2 Lw Dw' F' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R Uw' Fw' L2 U' 3Fw2 Bw' F B2 Fw Rw 3Fw' Rw2 R 3Uw2 R 3Uw D2 B 3Fw' Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' L2 U2 D Lw' L' R' Bw2 Uw Lw' L R' F Rw2 Fw' Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 D' B U2 Bw2 D Fw' 3Fw' U L U Bw2 Uw 3Uw L 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Bw' 3Fw L2 B2 Fw2 D Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Fw Rw2 D2 3Fw Lw2 F' B2 L2 F2 L B'
B #1 B' 3Uw F L' U' R' L' Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Lw' F 3Rw U' 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw R2 Uw' B2 R' Bw F2 R2 Rw B' Fw F2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw2 R2 Uw' L2 Lw' 3Uw2 Lw R Uw' R' B2 Fw L2 D' Bw' Lw F Dw Uw B' 3Fw' D2 L' Uw2 F Dw2 D2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw L2 3Uw' Dw' Uw Bw' L Dw Fw' F2 D2 Rw' B2 Bw' Fw2 Lw 3Fw
B #2 Fw2 U' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' L2 3Fw Uw Lw' Rw' Fw' Dw F' Uw' D 3Rw' R2 3Fw' Rw2 B' Dw2 B' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F Dw' L' R 3Fw' Fw' U 3Uw2 B2 Rw Uw U' B' R' 3Rw' Dw' Rw 3Fw Rw Dw 3Rw F D Bw' D Dw 3Uw F2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw' D2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 B Dw B' 3Rw R' L' D' U' 3Uw R2 3Uw L' 3Uw R Lw2 D Uw'
B #3 R Lw2 D' R' Rw' Dw' 3Uw' B2 3Uw 3Fw' B2 Fw' Bw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw' Fw U2 3Fw' D' R' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 D2 Lw Bw 3Uw' U Rw2 3Fw' D Dw2 Fw U 3Rw2 D2 Uw' L' U2 Fw' U Rw Dw' B2 D' 3Fw Dw' 3Fw Rw Bw2 D 3Rw Uw F Lw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw2 R' Bw' 3Uw Lw' B Fw2 3Rw' Bw' U 3Rw2 Rw' Lw' F2 B 3Fw' L Dw2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Dw' L' Dw 3Rw' R' Lw L' 3Uw' B2 L' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw' B2 Rw 3Rw' R2 L2 3Uw2 Rw Bw' Uw Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 U2 3Fw2 D2 B2 L2 Bw Uw2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' D L2 Bw' F2 Lw' R' F' 3Fw' B' D2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' Bw' L2 Bw' Lw Uw' Lw D' Dw' Rw2 B2 Bw L2 3Rw Bw
B Ex#2 3Fw' Lw L Rw' F2 Dw2 U2 Bw' Uw2 F2 3Uw B R2 Rw' U D' Fw' U' L' 3Rw2 F' B' U D2 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' Bw F2 Rw U Dw' 3Rw2 L2 Bw' 3Fw' D2 U2 F2 Dw B' Dw F2 Rw' Uw R Fw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' U 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw D' L 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' Bw F Dw Lw B2 Dw Rw' 3Rw Uw' D R B2 3Rw' Uw Bw2 L2 D2 3Fw Fw' D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Uw' Dw' Fw2 3Bw Lw' U Uw' Lw2 B2 D' L' 3Dw2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw U Lw2 D2 3Rw Bw2 L2 Dw 3Lw' F D2 3Bw' Uw2 B Lw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw B U' Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw2 R Rw2 Lw 3Uw Bw2 3Dw 3Fw' U Rw' L Uw' R D2 Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' B' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw F2 U' Dw2 Fw2 R2 B Fw 3Uw2 Lw Dw' 3Bw2 Rw' U2 3Uw D' 3Rw' Uw' F2 3Lw 3Bw Lw2 3Fw' R' Rw2 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw R 3Lw2 U' 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B 3Fw' 3Rw
A #2 U 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 U B F' 3Bw2 R2 3Bw' Bw2 B2 R' Rw' 3Dw B2 L' 3Fw 3Dw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw U2 R F 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw R Dw D2 F' 3Uw F2 Bw Dw B Rw' Dw' D F' D' 3Uw' B Uw' 3Dw B2 D2 Fw2 Dw' D' 3Dw Lw2 3Rw' D Rw' Uw2 Dw' U B2 Dw' Lw F Rw 3Bw F 3Uw Dw 3Fw2 D R Dw2 Rw L2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Uw R2 Bw L2 D' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' Dw 3Lw2 U' Lw' 3Lw B' R2 3Rw' 3Dw2 R2 Dw2
A #3 D Rw2 3Rw 3Lw' U Bw 3Dw Uw' Fw' 3Bw Bw' 3Lw U2 Fw Bw L' 3Fw Dw' D Uw' 3Lw R2 3Rw B2 U B' Dw2 B2 Lw Rw2 3Uw' F' 3Bw' R2 D 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw R' Bw' L2 3Dw Lw' F' Dw' F 3Dw' D Uw Rw' 3Uw2 Bw R2 3Lw' D' Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' B Dw Lw' Bw2 U Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw' U' B Uw' L2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw Dw R 3Fw' D2 R' 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 3Uw R2 L Dw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw Lw' 3Dw' B2 Dw' L' U Rw' 3Lw' Bw
A Ex#1 Lw2 Uw2 3Lw 3Rw2 B2 D Dw 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw' D' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' F D' Bw 3Rw' Rw' F2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 U' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw' R 3Rw 3Lw B2 3Rw D' 3Bw2 F2 R2 F 3Rw' D2 Dw Bw2 3Rw B Lw' B' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw2 R' Lw' 3Fw2 U Bw' 3Fw' Rw' F 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw' D Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 R2 L2 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 F D 3Rw2 B2 L 3Uw L' R D Dw 3Uw' U' Uw2 F 3Fw2 Fw' Lw
A Ex#2 D' Lw B' Lw2 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Dw U2 Uw' F2 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 R 3Rw Rw' Dw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw Lw' 3Dw2 Dw' L' Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' D' B2 3Bw Rw2 Dw Fw2 R2 D2 Lw' Uw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw Uw' 3Dw R' Lw 3Lw' L' Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' Lw Uw Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 3Fw2 Fw Rw' B L2 Dw Rw' Bw2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Lw' U2 D' 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw2 Dw2 3Dw 3Bw Uw F D2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Bw2 L 3Rw' F' Fw2 L' 3Bw' B 3Uw'
B #1 R2 D F2 U Bw' R' 3Rw' Lw Dw 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 Fw' 3Lw Rw U2 R Bw F' 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw' D2 Rw' B2 3Bw 3Uw D' R 3Lw2 Uw' F L' Dw R2 Fw2 3Dw 3Uw Dw2 Uw Lw Rw Uw2 3Rw2 Rw U' B Rw' 3Rw Dw 3Lw2 F2 3Fw' L2 F 3Rw2 F R' 3Fw2 F' Uw' R' F' 3Lw' Uw D' 3Fw2 U' Bw2 3Lw Dw2 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw B 3Bw' U R2 L' Uw2 3Dw U2 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 Uw 3Bw F Dw 3Bw Dw' Bw' U' 3Uw' Fw' R' 3Fw2
B #2 D' F' 3Lw B2 U2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw Bw 3Bw2 B F2 Dw U D2 3Dw2 R' U' Lw2 3Uw U Bw Fw2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw2 B2 3Bw Dw2 3Dw L' Rw' Dw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Fw' 3Bw R 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 R 3Bw' Rw2 Uw2 3Lw Lw Dw' 3Lw' Uw' D 3Uw' Rw2 F' 3Dw B Uw2 F' D Dw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 F R L 3Dw Fw' L' 3Rw' Rw R2 D Rw L' Uw2 R' F' Dw' Lw 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' F D Bw2
B #3 R 3Dw Lw2 F Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' Fw' R2 L2 3Bw F 3Lw2 R2 Lw2 F Lw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 L2 Uw D 3Rw Dw 3Fw 3Dw 3Fw L' Uw' U2 3Uw' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Dw2 3Bw' Lw U D2 3Uw 3Dw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' U' 3Lw' R Rw Bw 3Uw D2 L R 3Lw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 U D2 3Rw B Fw2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 F' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw 3Bw2 Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 L2 R Bw B L 3Fw' Rw L' 3Bw' L2 Fw' U' L2 B D' 3Bw Rw 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw' Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 3Dw2 D' 3Rw L Bw' L2 R D 3Fw' 3Bw2 R2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U' Rw L' 3Rw2 Dw L2 Lw2 D' F' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw Fw2 3Lw' F' Fw2 B Uw 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 F Bw 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw Uw2 B2 L2 Lw' D2 B2 Bw2 Uw F Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw U' Dw' L D' 3Bw2 U' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw' Bw L2 D U' 3Dw 3Lw U' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 D' 3Fw' 3Lw' R U 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw Dw2 D' R Bw2 3Lw 3Uw' Rw' B' Rw' 3Bw B2 3Dw' Fw Dw R 3Fw' U2 L2
B Ex#2 Fw 3Rw Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw' U 3Uw2 R' 3Rw B' Uw' D' 3Rw' R Fw L2 Lw Uw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 R2 U2 3Bw2 D2 F 3Uw B' Rw2 3Bw2 Rw L 3Bw' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' R2 F2 Bw' D' 3Bw 3Dw F' Lw 3Uw' Fw 3Bw' Bw 3Uw2 Bw B' L' Rw 3Dw2 L R D' U' Uw' 3Rw' F' Dw2 Rw' Fw' Dw Rw Uw' Fw' Dw 3Bw' 3Rw' L2 F' Bw2 R' Uw R' Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 Lw Fw Bw' 3Dw' Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 3Lw Fw2 Lw2 L Fw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 D' Dw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 R F2 L2 D2 R B2 F L' U L2 D F D2 B' R2
A #2 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 R B U2 L D R2 F D2 L2 U'
A #3 D F2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 R2 D B2 F D2 L D B D2 U' B F U
A #4 L' R D2 R F2 L' U' F D2 R2 F' D' L D' L2 B D2
A #5 B R U2 R U' D' B L' F' D F U2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U B2 D'
A Ex#1 F' D2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D F R D2 L B D2 U L2 U2
A Ex#2 U F' R2 U2 D' R D F' U' D' R2 F2 D2 R2 L' F2 R F2 B2
B #1 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 D' R' D2 L R' F U' B' U2 R D2 L'
B #2 L' B L B' U' R' F2 L' F B R B2 U2 R U2 B2 R' U2 R B2
B #3 R2 F D2 L2 R2 F L2 F' D2 U' R F' U R D2 L' D B' R U'
B #4 D' B2 D2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' U B' D' L U' F' D F R
B #5 L D2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' F L2 R D' U' B R U2 B D2 F
B Ex#1 L' U2 F2 R B2 F2 R' F2 L2 R' D2 F D' F L B' R U2 F' L2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U' F2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U' L' B2 R' B' F R U R B'
C #1 R B L' F' L' U R L2 U L' U B2 L2 U2 B D2 B R2 F'
C #2 F R B2 D' F' R2 F U R' L' D' F2 U2 D2 F' D2 L2 F U2 F2
C #3 R D' B2 U D' R' B R' F B2 U D2 L D2 L U2 L' F2
C #4 D2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 L U' B L2 F2 D2 B2 R' D L U R
C #5 L2 B F' R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 F' U' L2 B' D B' U' L B' U
C Ex#1 U B2 R2 F2 U' R2 F2 U F2 U2 F R D L F' L2 U' R2 D2 L F2
C Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F R2 F' L R' F' L' D' L2 U2 B U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F' L' D L F' R' F2 D' F2 R U'
A #2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 F2 U' F U2 R' F2 R D L' B' L2 B' R'
A #3 F D2 U2 F R2 D2 B R2 F' L2 U B R2 U2 B2 U' R B2 D
A #4 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 D2 L B2 F L' U' F2 D' B R2 F' R2
A #5 B' L2 D2 F' D' L F R U2 L F2 L2 U' R2 D F2 B2 R2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' L' D2 B R' B2 D2 B2 F U'
A Ex#2 D' U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U B2 D2 L' D2 F' U' L' U2 B' R F2 D2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L B L B L B U L' R u l' r b'
A #2 U B' U R' U B' L' B' L' R L u' l b'
A #3 L' U B' L' B' R' B' R' U' L' R u l r b
A #4 B U L' B U B' R B' U' R U' r'
A #5 B L' B' R' B U' B U R B R' u l' r
A Ex#1 L R B R' L' U B L' B U L' r b'
A Ex#2 L R' B U B' L R' U' R' L U r' b
B #1 R U L' B' R B' L' R L' U' R u' l' r'
B #2 R B' R U' R' U L' U' R U' B' u l r' b
B #3 U B R B' U R L' R B L' U l b'
B #4 R' L B R' U L B L B' R' L u b
B #5 R' B U R' B' L' R U L' U' B' u l' r'
B Ex#1 R' L B L' R U' L U R U' B u' l' r'
B Ex#2 R' U L R L' B' U L B L' U l' r b'
C #1 L' R B' R' B' U R' B' R U' R r b
C #2 L R L' R L' R' L' B R U B l r'
C #3 B L R' L R U L' B R U' B' r b
C #4 L R' B R' B' U' B' L' R' U L l r' b'
C #5 L' R' L R L' B' U L B' U' L l r
C Ex#1 R B R U B' U L' U B U' B u l' b
C Ex#2 B R' L' B' R' B U' L B' R' L' l
D #1 B' R' B' U B' L R' B' L' U' B' u' b'
D #2 L' R B' L B' R' L U' L' R' L u' r
D #3 U' R' L' U B' U B' L B R' U u' r'
D #4 U B U R' B R' L' B' U L U u l r'
D #5 B R L' U' B' L R L' B' R' L' l'
D Ex#1 L' R' B U' L' U' R U B' R' U' u' l' r
D Ex#2 L' R B R U L R' U' R B' R' u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B L R B' U' L' U' B' U b
A #2 B L U' R' L U' L' R L B' R u l b
A #3 L R B' L B' U R' L U' B' L' u l' r'
A #4 R' B L' B' U R B' L U' B' R r'
A #5 U L R' U L' R' U R' B' R L' l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' U B' R' U' B' U' R' B L B b'
A Ex#2 L' R B U' R' U B' R L' U R' u' l' r b
Abhi Majumdar    USA
Abhi Majumdar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.97   25.21   29.52 21.97 26.29 25.50 23.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:58.49     DNF 1:58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:03.17     1:09.08 1:03.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.58   16.84   16.18 10.58 18.59 20.20 15.74
Alex Ambriz    USA
Alex Ambriz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.48   35.94   38.56 54.49 30.17 27.48 39.09
Alexander Suhr    USA
Alexander Suhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.53   18.63   11.53 18.73 22.67 16.82 20.35
First round 43 12.96   20.03   25.17 12.96 25.21 16.73 18.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.52   1:28.08   1:17.52 1:29.54 1:29.48 1:28.09 1:26.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.94   42.46   43.16 28.94 45.77 46.87 38.46
August Lancaster    USA
August Lancaster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.56   25.88   26.14 24.56 29.71 26.81 24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:01.79     1:04.90 1:01.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.12   10.77   11.13 8.12 9.65 13.80 11.53
Benjamin D. Millikan    USA
Benjamin D. Millikan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.56   17.14   17.55 15.56 17.60 16.97 16.90
First round 35 15.14   16.78   15.97 16.46 15.14 19.71 17.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:04.88   1:09.65   1:08.45 1:14.96 1:15.55 1:05.53 1:04.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:27.48   3:38.36   3:45.62 3:41.99 3:27.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.78   4:50.62   4:37.78 4:57.92 4:56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.34   45.36   54.88 47.31 34.34 39.96 48.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.40   11.14   10.64 13.53 10.05 12.73 8.40
Benjamin Murray    USA
Benjamin Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.67   36.65   37.62 37.93 27.67 34.41 47.29
Benjamin Speck    USA
Benjamin Speck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.03   31.13   29.67 27.03 32.53 31.20 42.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 13.00   14.62   14.56 13.00 14.72 17.08 14.58
Benjamin Vannoy    USA
Benjamin Vannoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.65   44.53   32.65 46.44 40.80 46.34 47.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.88   20.47   15.63 14.88 21.09 37.23 24.69
Benjamin Wilson    USA
Benjamin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.53   43.52   38.50 47.64 37.53 44.88 47.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 20.02   23.13   20.02 22.17 21.28 DNF 25.95
Brady Enyart    USA
Brady Enyart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:52.97   3:10.71   3:50.03 3:39.22 1:52.97 DNF 2:02.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 13.66   16.91   25.00 17.80 13.66 17.99 14.94
Brady Mayou    USA
Brady Mayou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.78   25.77   28.59 22.78 24.80 31.00 23.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 10.20   17.17   10.20 18.51 15.42 DNF 17.59
Brody James LeClair    USA
Brody James LeClair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.81   33.46   31.22 43.04 36.89 29.81 32.26
Caleb Kinman    USA
Caleb Kinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.34   11.28   12.02 11.71 10.12 9.34 13.55
Second round 4 8.50   9.67   8.50 10.13 9.68 11.84 9.21
First round 11 11.11   11.49   11.23 11.74 11.50 11.11 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.13   50.95   49.60 51.74 55.66 51.52 48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.72   23.89   21.72 22.48 25.10 44.04 24.09
Combined First round 8 18.31   22.67   23.17 18.31 DNF 21.02 23.81
Pyraminx Final 7 3.22   5.39   3.22 6.79 5.09 4.60 6.49
Combined First round 5 3.28   4.43   4.50 4.43 3.28 5.95 4.35
Carlos Garcia    USA
Carlos Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.87   15.18   13.87 14.86 15.68 15.01 19.82
First round 23 12.14   13.58   12.37 17.59 13.55 12.14 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.68   49.48   45.56 54.59 51.35 42.68 51.53
Combined First round 12 47.79   49.08   48.37 49.43 1:00.36 49.45 47.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:28.54   2:30.87   2:35.14 2:28.54 2:28.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:44.36   4:10.79   4:05.74 3:44.36 4:42.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.54   32.67   35.04 26.54 39.54 35.39 27.58
Cody Miller    USA
Cody Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.12   19.36   16.49 16.12 19.30 33.22 22.29
First round 34 14.68   16.74   14.70 16.07 14.68 19.44 19.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:07.38   1:15.79   1:07.38 1:15.80 1:14.61 1:16.96 1:17.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.79   42.06   48.75 40.52 37.79 44.19 41.47
Pyraminx Final 6 4.03   4.90   4.03 DNF 4.40 5.20 5.09
Combined First round 7 3.88   4.97   4.90 3.88 5.76 5.54 4.48
Corey Tharp    USA
Corey Tharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.43   14.81   14.48 16.44 14.27 13.43 15.67
First round 24 12.60   13.88   17.38 13.94 13.94 13.75 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:08.30   1:12.88   1:15.88 1:14.46 DNF 1:08.31 1:08.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 50.04     58.84 50.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.95   10.42   8.95 9.45 10.70 12.31 11.10
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.98   13.31   13.07 12.98 13.56 13.30 13.80
First round 26 11.31   14.20   14.43 15.66 11.31 14.39 13.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.74   33.77   35.72 32.68 32.91 29.74 41.23
Pyraminx Final 4 3.55   4.48   6.45 4.12 3.55 4.58 4.75
Combined First round 9 3.67   5.24   5.55 5.57 4.59 5.87 3.67
David Albright    USA
David Albright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.87   35.01   32.87 36.47 38.95 35.49 33.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.56   15.53   22.46 18.54 14.36 13.56 13.70
Declan Plahn    USA
Declan Plahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.34   13.75   19.17 11.34 11.41 14.37 15.46
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.15   12.67   12.07 13.29 11.15 12.66 13.63
Second round 11 9.67   11.79   13.43 17.27 9.67 10.26 11.68
First round 15 9.74   12.04   10.69 11.43 15.18 9.74 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.45   42.51   40.58 47.03 42.67 44.28 37.45
Combined First round 6 41.37   45.14   41.37 48.21 42.16 46.38 46.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.56   2:30.11   2:26.56 2:32.05 2:31.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.11   3:12.70   3:17.96 3:17.02 3:03.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.72   28.91   25.72 28.32 29.36 40.74 29.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.30   10.93   7.30 8.10 13.97 12.28 12.42
Donghyun Lee (이동현)    Korea
Donghyun Lee (이동현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.01   26.46   24.01 26.96 27.35 32.01 25.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:21.82     1:21.82 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.51   18.98   22.89 22.70 11.51 21.33 12.91
Dorian Dowd    USA
Dorian Dowd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.71   26.12   30.22 24.61 26.41 23.71 27.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 45.75     45.75 DNF
Dylan Barcus    USA
Dylan Barcus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.27   31.83   22.27 DNF 32.03 31.97 31.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.87   17.42   15.51 23.67 13.07 11.87 27.36
Ebony Howell    USA
Ebony Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.93   18.98   15.93 19.68 18.38 18.89 20.07
First round 46 20.65   21.97   22.46 22.61 20.84 20.65 22.73
Edward Vakula    USA
Edward Vakula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.81   10.15   10.86 9.80 10.02 8.81 10.62
Second round 5 7.89   10.69   9.44 7.89 12.98 9.66 17.81
First round 4 7.51   9.70   7.51 11.98 7.96 11.23 9.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.27   39.87   45.12 37.27 38.20 41.96 39.44
Combined First round 2 34.25   36.39   34.25 43.40 35.84 34.64 38.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.36   2:33.14   2:43.01 2:32.06 2:24.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:01.37   4:11.11   4:01.37 4:07.72 4:24.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.47   16.49   16.47 14.47 15.20 17.81 18.46
Combined First round 5 15.69   19.83   30.89 25.65 15.69 17.05 16.79
Pyraminx Final 3 2.34   3.81   2.34 3.39 4.25 3.80 5.34
Combined First round 8 3.52   5.00   3.52 4.56 7.71 5.58 4.85
Elliott Perkins    USA
Elliott Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.88   47.03   48.36 46.44 40.88 46.28 48.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.07   16.77   13.32 21.56 20.55 12.07 16.45
Emma Rogers    USA
Emma Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.10   17.46   18.72 15.10 18.25 19.07 15.42
First round 38 14.06   17.29   18.32 16.40 19.93 14.06 17.15
Eric Jin    USA
Eric Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.89   24.96   22.16 23.45 20.89 29.27 30.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:39.54     1:59.52 1:39.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:02.27     1:02.27 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.51   12.80   14.68 9.51 12.44 14.28 11.69
Gavin Riley    USA
Gavin Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.13   45.59   45.12 43.67 42.13 47.99 50.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.64   16.86   18.36 13.64 18.38 17.34 14.89
Haiden Diemer-McKinney    USA
Haiden Diemer-McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.72   12.78   11.72 12.89 14.80 13.32 12.14
First round 27 12.07   14.51   13.51 12.07 15.19 14.84 15.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 46.48   54.62   46.48 59.99 50.08 59.57 54.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.90   3:45.35   3:29.90 3:32.93 4:13.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:36.93   4:55.38   5:07.76 5:01.44 4:36.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.26   39.15   51.26 34.02 31.26 34.83 48.60
Pyraminx Final 12 5.08   7.42   7.37 6.88 8.72 5.08 8.00
Combined First round 16 6.57   7.18   6.90 6.87 8.84 7.78 6.57
Hunter Eric Deardurff    USA
Hunter Eric Deardurff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.07   16.08   15.84 14.07 17.82 17.14 15.27
First round 36 15.08   16.89   18.07 16.30 21.25 16.31 15.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:13.73   1:21.17   1:21.06 1:40.20 1:13.73 1:14.04 1:28.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:01.77     4:01.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:47.36   4:56.55   4:49.46 5:12.82 4:47.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.65   14.13   18.30 18.13 13.91 9.65 10.35
Isaac Fox    USA
Isaac Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.00   28.59   24.00 26.67 32.68 32.35 26.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.33   13.29   9.33 13.68 14.60 18.45 11.59
Jacob Turrubiartes    USA
Jacob Turrubiartes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.31   14.82   12.87 13.43 18.16 20.40 12.31
First round 20 12.40   13.46   14.21 16.41 12.40 12.78 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.04   52.55   50.72 46.04 53.41 55.24 53.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:25.33   3:28.39   3:31.23 3:28.61 3:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.58   33.66   32.13 36.65 31.58 32.21 38.18
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.91   12.66   12.45 13.35 12.17 13.42 11.91
First round 19 9.49   13.23   9.49 13.05 12.49 15.49 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.11   43.48   48.17 40.11 42.02 47.50 40.93
Combined First round 10 44.11   46.57   45.10 46.20 48.41 44.11 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.65   1:59.68   2:01.30 1:56.65 2:01.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:47.41   2:58.21   2:47.41 3:18.29 2:48.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.81   18.25   13.81 16.67 19.42 21.72 18.66
Combined First round 6 16.50   20.44   17.67 19.40 24.26 16.50 27.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.56   10.38   6.82 6.56 25.39 11.27 13.06
James Sehata    USA
James Sehata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.23   14.07   13.17 14.87 14.18 10.23 DNF
First round 37 13.90   16.96   13.90 14.08 18.52 19.28 18.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.48   59.47   1:08.85 57.92 1:03.02 57.48 52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.48   28.27   35.33 26.97 25.48 29.87 27.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.75   10.07   10.89 8.75 11.41 9.20 10.12
Jason Krug    USA
Jason Krug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.79   22.60   21.67 24.37 21.75 20.79 24.53
First round 44 20.21   21.22   22.35 20.21 20.64 25.80 20.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.87   1:19.17   1:29.28 1:16.78 1:23.18 1:11.87 1:17.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 19.23   20.31   20.39 19.23 20.69 19.84 24.56
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni    USA
Javier Gonzalez-Napoleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.16   11.74   11.03 11.44 12.75 9.16 12.74
Second round 10 9.67   11.50   13.26 11.00 10.23 13.86 9.67
First round 6 9.66   10.73   9.87 10.98 9.66 12.56 11.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.34   45.45   45.94 44.94 38.34 45.46 47.00
Combined First round 7 43.18   45.43   49.28 43.18 43.20 50.09 43.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.09   7.98   6.09 9.77 6.98 11.57 7.20
Jayden Snow    USA
Jayden Snow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.70   25.24   31.27 23.68 18.70 26.06 25.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 30.01     30.01 31.10
Jiaxuan Wang    USA
Jiaxuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.55   11.59   12.01 15.96 11.56 11.20 10.55
Second round 6 9.76   10.80   11.87 10.37 9.76 10.17 12.35
First round 16 11.25   12.23   12.24 13.17 11.25 11.29 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.05   51.36   48.05 51.34 49.75 54.65 52.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.35   22.15   21.12 21.18 20.35 24.23 24.14
Combined First round 12 19.31   24.72   24.04 25.59 24.87 19.31 25.26
Pyraminx Final 5 3.62   4.76   3.62 4.49 4.81 4.99 8.06
Combined First round 4 3.61   4.15   3.80 3.61 4.85 4.90 3.81
John Gaynor    USA
John Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.28   11.98   12.28 15.18 11.28 11.44 12.23
Second round 12 10.75   11.81   13.22 12.55 12.07 10.82 10.75
First round 25 9.28   13.90   9.28 14.99 14.90 12.70 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.38   50.67   46.38 52.39 51.02 DNF 48.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:38.94   5:51.55   5:38.94 6:13.54 5:42.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.95   20.99   DNF 19.78 21.80 18.95 21.39
Combined First round 9 18.15   23.15   26.14 23.05 DNF 20.26 18.15
Pyraminx Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 2 2.53   3.64   2.53 2.71 6.16 3.60 4.62
Jonathan Boutell    USA
Jonathan Boutell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 20.32   22.14   22.68 32.71 21.95 20.32 21.78
First round 48 16.38   22.35   25.87 21.54 16.38 19.64 28.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:41.19     1:43.94 1:41.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.22   12.87   15.23 12.12 13.07 11.22 13.42
Josh Kielpikowski    USA
Josh Kielpikowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.19   13.43   13.30 14.09 13.65 13.35 13.19
First round 28 13.19   14.51   14.50 35.78 13.19 15.23 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:12.69   1:20.46   1:33.89 1:28.27 1:12.69 1:17.50 1:15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.28   31.96   27.95 32.66 58.57 35.26 17.28
Pyraminx Final 14 6.98   9.00   7.52 8.40 6.98 11.09 DNF
Combined First round 14 5.32   6.80   8.67 8.03 5.32 5.90 6.46
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   11.19   10.46 11.26 14.47 9.59 11.84
Second round 7 9.74   10.83   12.92 9.97 12.64 9.74 9.87
First round 5 9.16   9.71   9.62 9.60 9.16 13.32 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.94   38.54   33.94 44.68 38.18 41.00 36.45
Combined First round 3 31.63   37.67   33.95 41.09 31.63 37.97 45.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:04.85   2:11.91   2:04.85 2:07.00 2:23.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:06.26   3:17.86   3:06.26 3:25.03 3:22.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.01   18.63   19.02 16.01 23.28 17.80 19.07
Combined First round 4 17.86   19.35   19.12 17.86 22.83 19.06 19.88
Pyraminx Final 15 3.13   DNF   5.82 5.00 DNF 3.13 DNF
Combined First round 6 3.47   4.72   3.47 4.85 DNF 5.02 4.30
Joshua Park    USA
Joshua Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.49   34.56   34.55 39.99 39.35 29.77 28.49
Julious Johnican    USA
Julious Johnican
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.67   13.61   13.65 16.95 13.57 13.61 11.67
First round 18 11.66   12.76   12.50 13.89 11.66 14.44 11.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.58   55.87   56.40 57.07 56.55 54.66 48.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.58   3:11.69   3:09.38 3:23.11 3:02.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:16.45   4:24.81   4:24.23 4:33.76 4:16.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.89   32.35   29.18 53.08 23.89 35.79 32.09
Kenny Malloy    USA
Kenny Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.63   18.69   16.63 19.98 22.00 17.92 18.16
First round 42 19.22   19.95   20.69 19.22 19.36 19.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:12.56   1:18.64   1:12.56 1:14.73 1:25.17 1:16.01 1:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 43.80   44.54   43.80 44.91 43.80 44.90 53.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 11.58   21.58   18.99 26.06 19.71 26.05 11.58
Knut Peterson    USA
Knut Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.14   13.50   13.85 12.14 12.77 14.21 13.87
First round 8 10.64   11.30   10.74 12.06 11.09 10.64 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.20   1:10.68   1:02.24 1:00.20 1:17.55 1:14.77 1:15.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.72   26.17   27.11 29.36 24.91 24.72 26.49
Kyoji Sawada    Japan
Kyoji Sawada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.34   31.67   30.07 28.34 36.31 34.85 30.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.79   9.57   9.33 7.79 12.34 10.32 9.06
Landon Herper    USA
Landon Herper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.02   32.43   38.75 23.02 34.77 26.38 36.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:17.56     1:17.56 1:18.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.77   9.02   9.47 7.77 8.90 8.70 10.26
Layne VanSiegel    USA
Layne VanSiegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.15   30.12   34.02 29.15 30.24 30.87 29.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:59.09     DNF 1:59.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.64   12.74   11.64 12.48 11.68 14.07 15.11
Lily Madden    USA
Lily Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:21.87   1:44.83   1:21.87 1:54.84 1:43.66 DNF 1:36.00
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.39   8.13   8.38 8.64 7.39 8.31 7.70
Second round 1 7.16   8.23   7.16 7.85 7.96 10.38 8.87
First round 1 6.38   7.32   8.18 7.59 6.38 7.11 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.24   45.27   44.46 39.24 45.73 45.62 53.87
Combined First round 8 44.26   46.42   44.26 47.25 51.31 46.06 45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.26   14.74   11.26 15.32 17.36 11.55 17.92
Combined First round 2 14.12   15.73   16.33 16.57 14.12 14.28 16.95
Pyraminx Final 9 5.12   5.88   6.75 5.54 5.94 5.12 6.17
Combined First round 11 4.13   5.64   4.83 4.13 7.35 5.62 6.48
Luke Michael Lopez    USA
Luke Michael Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:07.94   1:13.05   1:16.08 1:08.01 1:07.94 1:15.06 1:19.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 23.99   27.09   27.57 27.51 23.99 26.74 27.01
Matt Gandy    USA
Matt Gandy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.42   15.80   14.57 15.99 12.42 16.84 20.53
First round 29 12.47   14.73   14.42 15.18 12.47 15.92 14.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.42   15.30   22.06 14.63 13.42 15.43 15.84
Matthew Paraboschi    USA
Matthew Paraboschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.70   15.87   13.70 15.97 15.66 15.97 18.15
First round 30 13.87   14.77   13.97 13.87 19.21 15.10 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 55.86   DNF   55.86 DNF 1:13.84 DNF DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.92   29.21   25.92 27.56 DNF 29.57 30.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.37   12.16   11.68 17.60 10.66 14.13 7.37
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.96   15.88   14.95 16.12 12.96 16.66 16.57
First round 31 14.03   14.86   14.37 15.73 14.03 17.93 14.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:15.18   1:35.57   1:15.18 1:48.32 1:34.30 1:37.82 1:34.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 33.62   45.41   41.57 45.50 50.83 49.17 33.62
Pyraminx Final 10 5.66   6.97   6.26 7.16 7.49 5.66 8.38
Combined First round 12 4.51   5.97   7.60 4.51 5.89 6.04 5.99
Michael DeLaRosa    USA
Michael DeLaRosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.91   13.46   13.68 10.91 13.41 14.22 13.30
First round 14 9.55   11.85   9.55 12.11 13.45 12.33 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.61   42.84   40.61 41.09 41.32 55.56 46.12
Combined First round 5 38.33   42.77   46.98 40.95 45.04 38.33 42.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:35.90   3:37.04   3:36.21 3:39.00 3:35.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:59.28   6:24.53   5:59.28 6:56.02 6:18.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.32   22.08   17.32 24.65 24.06 20.68 21.51
Combined First round 7 18.59   22.31   21.21 27.16 21.36 18.59 24.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.25   8.41   7.25 10.59 7.83 9.58 7.82
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.53   10.26   10.49 10.23 9.53 10.06 11.74
Second round 8 10.79   11.24   11.85 10.99 10.88 13.79 10.79
First round 7 8.30   10.82   13.95 8.30 12.85 10.26 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.49   44.29   46.15 41.70 45.02 53.24 41.49
Combined First round 4 41.13   42.68   44.46 41.56 42.02 49.32 41.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.47   25.18   24.24 23.47 26.64 24.66 27.43
Pyraminx Final 13 6.13   7.73   7.19 6.13 8.41 8.58 7.58
Combined First round 13 3.75   6.42   5.94 3.75 6.92 10.24 6.39
Nathan Hunter    USA
Nathan Hunter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.04   33.23   39.24 29.04 29.22 31.23 39.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 13.55   19.14   33.12 18.97 23.11 15.35 13.55
Nick Purdy    USA
Nick Purdy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.56   13.51   12.59 15.00 12.56 12.94 18.58
Second round 14 10.27   12.25   11.54 12.98 12.22 10.27 13.85
First round 9 9.41   11.33   12.69 13.22 10.13 11.16 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.75   53.81   54.89 47.75 55.41 1:00.35 51.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.09   23.05   21.94 18.09 24.16 24.92 23.05
Combined First round 10 23.01   24.19   23.06 23.60 25.92 29.52 23.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.52   11.62   11.12 11.14 DNF 12.59 9.52
Nikhil Anderson    USA
Nikhil Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.93   26.36   29.03 26.97 23.09 33.18 21.93
First round 47 20.99   22.18   22.50 20.99 25.21 22.92 21.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:23.85   1:34.00   1:23.85 1:28.73 1:34.29 1:38.97 1:39.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 54.83     55.01 54.83
Pyraminx Final 11 6.04   7.01   6.19 7.51 7.76 6.04 7.34
Combined First round 15 6.14   7.12   6.14 6.97 7.19 9.94 7.21
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.87   9.17   8.35 DNF 10.82 7.87 8.34
Second round 3 6.93   9.60   6.93 9.96 10.26 9.77 9.08
First round 3 8.07   8.50   8.54 DNF 8.07 8.27 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.16   54.47   1:00.19 DNF 53.65 49.57 43.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.96   16.16   15.87 14.42 18.20 11.96 24.80
Combined First round 3 13.46   18.86   23.54 19.74 18.95 17.90 13.46
Pyraminx Final 2 2.79   3.68   4.35 3.88 2.79 2.89 4.28
Combined First round 3 3.06   4.10   7.85 3.42 4.71 4.18 3.06
Oliver Bailey    USA
Oliver Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.11   38.19   30.11 37.33 40.53 36.72 46.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.91   16.35   17.01 28.34 13.58 12.91 18.45
Oliver Wilderman    USA
Oliver Wilderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 53.36   1:03.51   1:01.33 53.36 1:04.48 1:08.93 1:04.71
Owen Crouch    USA
Owen Crouch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.73   29.07   33.97 36.28 25.93 20.73 27.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.68   11.47   10.46 11.51 16.54 7.68 12.45
Owen Reeves    USA
Owen Reeves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:01.89   1:10.77   1:08.92 1:04.79 1:27.61 1:01.89 1:18.60
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.48   21.69   22.63 24.80 21.08 19.48 21.36
First round 45 17.19   21.76   21.10 23.21 22.56 17.19 21.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.37   1:09.09   1:14.36 1:03.50 1:09.40 1:32.72 1:02.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:46.20     7:46.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 59.74     1:07.62 59.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.79   10.79   11.39 10.95 10.03 5.79 DNF
Rick Weber    USA
Rick Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 2:18.50   2:31.89   4:57.88 2:41.66 2:27.73 2:18.50 2:26.29
Riley Madden    USA
Riley Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.67   17.19   16.67 17.44 17.17 17.90 16.97
First round 33 14.02   16.40   16.16 16.52 16.99 16.53 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:21.59   1:34.08   1:21.59 1:33.87 1:33.06 1:45.46 1:35.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 34.56   42.82   48.24 50.53 41.31 38.91 34.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 6.86   14.23   23.21 14.48 6.86 12.18 16.03
Ryan Fiocca    USA
Ryan Fiocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.58   12.44   11.58 12.96 11.98 13.47 12.39
Second round 15 11.28   12.47   13.21 11.64 11.28 14.35 12.56
First round 12 10.03   11.71   11.80 10.95 12.37 10.03 13.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.43   27.42   26.13 28.73 24.43 27.41 31.45
Ryan Scott    USA
Ryan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.16   12.59   12.83 14.62 11.52 13.43 9.16
Second round 9 10.93   11.32   15.33 11.02 10.93 11.94 11.00
First round 13 10.25   11.80   12.93 12.52 11.27 10.25 11.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:07.00   3:10.28   3:11.63 3:12.22 3:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.55   24.36   22.84 24.34 18.55 25.90 26.44
Combined First round 11 21.65   24.55   29.30 21.65 25.78 24.14 23.73
Sam Malone    USA
Sam Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.58   15.29   12.58 17.93 19.23 14.75 13.18
First round 21 12.13   13.55   13.70 14.65 12.13 15.68 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.58   1:30.68   1:28.49 DNF 1:38.47 1:16.58 1:25.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 29.87   34.67   29.87 32.21 38.93 42.75 32.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.56   14.47   14.10 14.35 10.56 14.95 20.19
Samuel Thomas    USA
Samuel Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.46   17.34   18.94 17.32 17.96 16.73 15.46
First round 32 14.54   15.89   16.03 15.06 19.63 14.54 16.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.00   1:21.86   1:27.77 1:18.68 1:19.14 1:12.00 1:31.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.90   41.01   49.49 36.90 41.32 41.92 39.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.61   10.95   15.14 8.61 12.89 11.27 8.68
Samuel Weber    USA
Samuel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.47   13.42   12.47 14.67 19.54 12.64 12.95
First round 22 11.50   13.56   18.26 13.26 11.50 15.84 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.25   1:03.64   54.25 1:09.54 1:04.07 1:08.94 57.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.60   31.84   48.87 32.32 34.92 27.60 28.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.35   9.19   7.36 11.36 DNF 6.35 8.85
Sebastian Louis Friedman    USA
Sebastian Louis Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.67   22.83   22.90 23.45 18.67 25.57 22.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.34   12.97   11.34 19.56 13.43 12.20 13.29
Seema Arjuna    USA
Seema Arjuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:12.95   1:38.45   DNF 1:38.44 1:43.92 1:32.98 1:12.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 14.13   18.05   27.88 20.35 17.64 16.15 14.13
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)    Korea
SeungBeom Cho (조승범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.54   8.59   9.35 10.22 8.08 6.54 8.33
Second round 2 7.70   8.73   7.84 7.70 10.11 9.63 8.71
First round 2 6.41   8.12   8.10 10.94 7.07 6.41 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.15   31.10   30.37 29.15 33.29 34.30 29.65
Combined First round 1 28.26   29.69   31.18 28.26 28.91 28.99 31.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:50.55   1:55.61   1:56.30 1:50.55 1:59.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.40   3:10.94   3:04.40 3:10.54 3:17.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.30   12.43   11.30 13.10 13.18 11.91 12.29
Combined First round 1 12.09   13.66   13.81 12.09 13.48 14.35 13.68
Pyraminx Final 8 4.91   5.65   5.20 5.26 7.10 4.91 6.50
Combined First round 10 4.64   5.26   5.08 5.39 7.47 4.64 5.30
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.01   15.00   14.08 14.59 16.34 17.52 13.01
First round 39 12.78   17.43   20.09 15.62 16.59 12.78 26.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.57   1:15.34   1:20.95 1:11.57 1:12.34 1:17.36 1:16.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:00.28   6:22.75   6:51.08 6:16.90 6:00.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 40.33   47.00   DNF 48.23 47.77 40.33 44.99
Pyraminx Final 1 1.88   3.63   3.09 3.61 4.19 1.88 4.30
Combined First round 1 2.41   3.21   2.85 7.52 2.43 2.41 4.35
Trevor Dylan Walker    USA
Trevor Dylan Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.92   29.35   23.92 26.04 41.53 33.69 28.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 17.11   21.34   17.52 26.80 17.11 19.70 DNF
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.03   13.41   12.14 DNF 12.26 11.03 15.84
Second round 16 11.41   12.58   13.04 12.68 11.41 12.46 12.60
First round 10 9.19   11.46   13.58 11.34 11.31 11.73 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 42.64   50.11   50.82 52.08 42.64 47.44 53.81
Combined First round 11 45.17   47.59   46.33 51.13 51.17 45.32 45.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:00.73   DNF   3:00.73 DNF 3:23.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.81   5:13.11   5:30.03 5:16.49 4:52.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 23.81   24.84   23.81 29.52 25.78 24.69 24.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 5.74   11.09   DNF 5.74 12.56 13.12 7.58
Tyler Neucks    USA
Tyler Neucks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.88   28.01   27.82 29.67 39.09 22.88 26.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 14.67   17.19   14.67 DNF 15.11 17.98 18.47
Villem Jaagosild    USA
Villem Jaagosild
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.55   19.66   16.55 19.30 23.43 21.53 18.16
First round 41 17.76   19.69   18.92 19.83 17.76 24.91 20.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:31.69     1:37.67 1:31.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.26   49.91   49.39 40.26 51.03 49.60 50.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 13.26   15.77   18.76 13.26 14.58 19.73 13.98
Warren Howard    USA
Warren Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 42.12   52.41   49.69 56.06 54.19 53.34 42.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 17.20   36.16   35.68 22.48 DNF 17.20 50.31
Yoonsung Lee    USA
Yoonsung Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.72   35.66   37.15 36.73 34.31 35.95 30.72
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.11   12.18   11.96 12.37 12.22 14.30 10.11
First round 17 12.01   12.51   12.01 12.33 13.01 12.20 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.59   45.54   47.39 42.97 46.26 50.67 42.59
Combined First round 9 40.86   46.48   47.91 57.61 48.09 40.86 43.44
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.82   20.83   15.82 22.71 20.48 21.99 20.02
First round 40 15.76   18.87   20.06 18.60 15.76 18.67 19.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 36.94   44.53   38.48 DNF 44.93 36.94 50.17