Independence Cube Day 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-10  USA, Independence, Iowa Independence Cube Day 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  David Nguyen 8.47  Christopher Olson 9.25  Brody Lassner 9.40
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.57  Walker Welch 2.84  Brody Lassner 3.06
 4x4x4 Cube  David Nguyen 34.85  Walker Welch 39.05  Cale Schoon 40.76
 5x5x5 Cube  David Nguyen 1:00.48  Walker Welch 1:08.57  Christopher Olson 1:12.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 39.96  Will Cerne 1:10.65  Brandon Mikel 1:14.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Brody Lassner 16.61  Christopher Olson 17.58  Zeke Mackay 18.07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.03   9.41    USA 9.82 10.17 8.72 8.03 9.69
2 Brody Lassner 8.40   9.45    USA 9.30 9.43 9.61 8.40 10.98
3 David Nguyen 8.59   9.45    USA 8.59 11.26 9.58 9.24 9.54
4 Walker Welch 9.16   9.99    USA 9.80 10.21 9.97 10.89 9.16
5 Zeke Mackay 9.37   10.23    USA 10.00 10.84 9.37 9.86 11.70
6 Cale Schoon 7.11   11.13    USA 10.10 7.11 9.48 13.80 14.00
7 Simon Kellum 10.60   11.69    USA 12.67 10.60 10.83 12.87 11.57
8 Jedrick Remonde 10.94   11.81    Philippines 12.56 11.71 11.41 12.32 10.94
9 Will Cerne 10.50   11.98    USA 12.26 12.42 10.50 13.40 11.26
10 Bennett Bamsey 8.67   12.65    USA 13.86 13.68 11.21 8.67 13.07
11 Luke Brunsvold 10.62   12.71    USA 15.28 12.25 11.08 14.81 10.62
12 Jack Johnson 10.45   12.79    USA 14.47 13.57 10.45 12.75 12.05
13 Joshua Feran 11.38   12.85    USA 12.83 12.12 15.35 13.60 11.38
14 Tyler Johnson 8.47   12.89    USA 14.15 12.91 8.47 15.10 11.61
15 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 11.58   13.42    Korea 11.58 13.92 13.72 12.63 14.52
16 Brandon Mikel 12.57   15.92    USA 22.94 18.23 12.57 15.19 14.33
17 Braeden Teifke 12.75   15.95    USA 15.05 20.35 17.90 14.91 12.75
18 Lucas Stambaugh 12.53   15.98    USA 16.30 12.53 16.51 15.13 17.39
19 Marcus Kane 10.43   16.24    USA 14.83 10.43 16.84 17.04 18.61
20 Henry Lichner 13.84   16.42    USA 16.99 13.84 17.60 14.66 18.94
21 Griffin Parsons 14.53   17.11    USA 18.52 16.97 14.53 15.84 20.14
22 Bennett Capelle 12.59   17.32    USA 12.59 DNF 14.02 18.80 19.15
23 Sarah Cook 13.43   17.72    USA 15.29 13.43 20.52 22.12 17.35
24 Phisher Winn 15.48   17.96    USA 18.82 18.69 15.48 20.08 16.38
25 Peyton Johnson 16.47   18.13    USA 20.69 16.47 19.98 17.91 16.50
26 Peyton Lehman 16.85   18.40    USA 17.86 19.34 16.85 17.99 21.35
27 Caleb Shane O'Leary 14.56   18.78    USA 19.65 19.48 18.38 18.48 14.56
28 Josh Crook 15.68   19.26    USA 16.91 23.40 15.68 28.28 17.48
29 Zach Metzler 16.49   19.44    USA 16.49 20.48 20.60 17.24 DNF
30 Anuj Jani 16.93   19.51    USA 17.95 21.21 16.93 19.36 22.08
31 Hayden Bosman 17.84   20.16    USA 19.70 20.77 22.63 17.84 20.01
32 Caden Wiss 19.42   20.88    USA 23.59 21.54 19.42 20.47 20.63
33 Mikayla Lauritsen 19.37   21.13    USA 24.00 19.37 19.52 19.86 27.83
34 Rachel Feran 18.16   21.82    USA 24.91 19.52 DNF 21.04 18.16
35 Trevor Schepanski 20.26   22.16    USA 20.26 25.37 20.60 23.24 22.63
36 Noah Elrod 18.73   22.65    USA 23.14 21.84 22.97 18.73 23.36
37 Dakota Peiffer 19.76   22.80    USA 25.33 22.36 20.72 25.55 19.76
38 Caleb Schack 19.14   23.56    USA 20.92 23.03 26.74 28.11 19.14
39 Carl Overbye 22.95   24.01    USA 25.04 23.31 22.95 23.69 26.35
40 Tyler Sickerson 19.42   24.41    USA 23.40 26.67 25.23 19.42 24.61
41 Austin Kroneman 21.10   24.61    USA 23.66 25.31 21.10 27.94 24.85
42 Ralph K. Herrera 20.87   25.27    USA 20.87 29.60 21.05 29.11 25.64
43 Tyler Schepanski 16.80   25.31    USA 24.20 20.04 16.80 36.73 31.70
44 Owen DeVore 18.58   25.41    USA 34.70 18.58 25.30 26.21 24.73
45 Isaac Twedt-Ball 24.24   25.56    USA 24.24 25.11 25.26 26.32 31.84
46 Andrew Hoette 24.20   25.61    USA 34.74 26.44 25.30 24.20 25.09
47 Gabe David Staude 20.94   25.62    USA 20.94 34.85 23.97 27.95 24.93
48 Aidan Rastall 21.34   25.76    USA 26.66 25.57 25.42 21.34 26.29
49 Ezra Lauritzson 25.26   26.33    USA 25.26 27.07 26.37 28.90 25.56
50 Conner Kennelley 20.57   27.27    USA 20.57 28.42 27.41 30.19 25.99
51 Lennon Clark 24.98   28.80    USA 24.98 28.00 28.75 29.66 31.75
52 Reese Koch 22.70   28.85    USA 35.25 22.70 27.15 32.04 27.36
53 Ryan Allen Joens 26.07   29.21    USA 31.27 26.07 26.38 29.99 32.90
54 Alex McGohan 28.75   30.62    USA 36.04 28.75 30.77 30.89 30.21
55 Isaac Fox 27.17   31.60    USA 30.39 33.77 30.83 33.58 27.17
56 Seth Stamp 19.99   32.01    USA 30.55 19.99 34.66 33.89 31.60
57 Derrek Campbell 23.42   34.05    USA 33.18 32.34 36.64 23.42 36.83
58 Evan John Martin 27.17   34.83    USA 27.17 33.18 DNF 33.85 37.45
59 Noah King 30.39   36.62    USA 30.39 38.67 34.49 36.69 49.23
60 Parker Sherman 34.59   37.04    USA 38.12 35.50 37.50 34.59 39.35
61 Cole Huebner 33.35   37.91    USA 34.32 33.35 38.66 42.26 40.75
62 Nate McCarthy 28.97   38.33    USA 40.78 38.37 35.85 28.97 47.42
63 Robert J. Palmer 34.39   38.97    USA 48.02 44.68 34.39 36.58 35.65
64 Nick Coulman 32.49   39.20    USA 35.43 32.49 45.73 36.43 1:00.22
65 Ahmed Elsheikh 38.74   39.36    USA 39.77 43.83 39.34 38.96 38.74
66 Ayden Paulsen 32.82   39.97    USA 48.01 33.07 38.82 32.82 1:05.73
67 Ethan McGuire 26.83   41.32    USA DNF 27.11 26.83 38.93 57.92
68 Quinton Olson 37.68   43.61    USA 40.73 37.68 49.10 49.03 41.06
69 James Barton 34.82   43.86    USA 44.37 41.07 46.14 34.82 50.66
70 Lemmy Bosman 40.53   46.02    USA 46.48 46.12 52.10 45.46 40.53
71 Cooper Bayliff 45.50   47.66    USA 46.88 1:14.33 47.66 45.50 48.44
72 Troy Lehman 44.17   56.17    USA 55.78 1:02.72 DNF 50.00 44.17
73 Cooper Swailes 47.32   1:03.27    USA 1:02.37 1:03.00 1:05.84 1:04.45 47.32
74 Duncan Brasher 39.66   1:04.08    USA 1:37.22 42.79 52.22 39.66 DNF
75 DJ Pierce 48.17   1:06.72    USA 1:31.15 1:07.99 1:08.07 48.17 1:04.11
76 Brady Eike 58.93   1:08.21    USA 1:10.75 1:03.56 1:15.74 58.93 1:10.31
77 Zak Hernandez 1:08.23   1:22.17    USA 1:41.05 1:08.23 1:13.02 1:12.45 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Nguyen 7.03   9.38    USA 7.03 10.49 9.48 10.21 8.45
2 Christopher Olson 8.09   9.76    USA 9.17 10.79 8.09 11.86 9.33
3 Brody Lassner 8.74   10.11    USA 9.56 8.74 9.78 10.98 11.05
4 Zeke Mackay 8.94   10.95    USA 12.18 9.98 12.44 10.69 8.94
5 Walker Welch 10.43   10.98    USA 10.55 10.43 11.20 11.18 12.62
6 Cale Schoon 9.59   11.36    USA 11.09 12.33 10.65 13.78 9.59
7 Will Cerne 11.12   11.54    USA 11.90 13.05 11.55 11.12 11.18
8 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 9.67   11.82    Korea 10.36 12.48 12.62 9.67 13.13
9 Luke Brunsvold 11.08   12.02    USA 11.08 11.36 11.37 13.33 13.56
10 Jedrick Remonde 11.68   12.29    Philippines 13.39 11.79 11.68 14.50 11.70
11 Simon Kellum 9.73   12.32    USA 15.25 9.73 12.12 12.91 11.93
12 Tyler Johnson 10.67   12.41    USA 12.67 12.24 10.67 12.32 12.75
13 Joshua Feran 9.06   12.94    USA DNF 13.28 9.06 12.29 13.25
14 Jack Johnson 12.48   13.19    USA 14.96 12.68 13.58 13.32 12.48
15 Bennett Bamsey 9.48   13.31    USA 9.48 14.05 14.45 14.37 11.51
16 Henry Lichner 14.07   14.83    USA 15.11 16.22 15.14 14.23 14.07
17 Lucas Stambaugh 12.88   15.33    USA 17.63 12.88 14.84 17.04 14.10
17 Sarah Cook 12.88   15.33    USA 18.25 12.88 15.25 15.12 15.63
19 Bennett Capelle 13.27   15.89    USA 15.77 16.23 13.27 16.35 15.68
20 Brandon Mikel 13.20   16.20    USA 13.20 16.37 14.68 19.69 17.56
21 Griffin Parsons 14.06   16.43    USA 19.35 16.04 14.06 16.23 17.01
22 Josh Crook 14.34   16.53    USA 17.60 14.34 16.17 DNF 15.82
23 Caleb Shane O'Leary 12.40   16.79    USA 12.40 22.57 16.96 17.47 15.93
24 Braeden Teifke 12.63   16.92    USA 19.06 12.63 14.11 23.39 17.60
25 Anuj Jani 13.14   17.59    USA 17.23 18.97 19.59 16.57 13.14
26 Marcus Kane 13.90   17.80    USA 21.48 DNF 17.05 14.88 13.90
27 Zach Metzler 17.45   18.15    USA 22.50 17.71 17.45 17.76 18.99
28 Peyton Lehman 16.56   19.85    USA 19.84 16.56 20.01 19.70 DNF
29 Peyton Johnson 16.16   20.46    USA 23.52 19.33 24.39 16.16 18.52
30 Phisher Winn 16.06   21.15    USA 22.66 23.48 24.23 16.06 17.32
31 Hayden Bosman 18.31   22.50    USA 18.72 25.20 24.52 18.31 24.27
32 Caden Wiss 17.26   23.54    USA 23.79 DNF 24.37 17.26 22.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Nguyen 7.82   8.47    USA 8.19 8.42 8.81 10.40 7.82
2 Christopher Olson 8.57   9.25    USA 8.88 9.81 8.57 12.29 9.06
3 Brody Lassner 7.37   9.40    USA 7.37 9.03 9.49 10.97 9.69
4 Zeke Mackay 9.39   9.83    USA 9.57 9.39 10.04 9.87 10.81
5 Cale Schoon 9.63   10.56    USA 11.74 10.46 9.63 11.19 10.04
6 Will Cerne 9.67   10.71    USA 10.55 10.21 9.67 11.83 11.38
7 Walker Welch 10.22   11.12    USA 10.98 10.22 11.00 13.54 11.37
8 Jedrick Remonde 11.33   11.70    Philippines 12.23 11.39 11.47 12.64 11.33
9 Luke Brunsvold 11.34   11.81    USA 11.55 11.56 12.64 12.32 11.34
10 Simon Kellum 12.73   13.03    USA 12.85 12.78 13.45 14.87 12.73
11 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 10.74   13.60    Korea 19.28 10.74 17.15 11.54 12.11
12 Tyler Johnson 10.08   13.61    USA 14.26 10.08 13.39 13.18 15.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1.49   1.92    USA 1.70 2.44 2.17 1.89 1.49
2 Christopher Olson 1.42   2.53    USA 3.25 4.57 2.67 1.42 1.67
3 Brody Lassner 1.83   2.84    USA 2.75 DNF 2.43 1.83 3.34
4 Simon Kellum 2.08   2.84    USA 2.18 3.29 2.08 4.12 3.05
5 Cale Schoon 1.01   3.07    USA 5.76 4.06 2.21 1.01 2.93
6 Zeke Mackay 2.75   3.30    USA 2.75 3.47 3.01 4.12 3.42
7 David Nguyen 2.55   3.33    USA 4.36 2.57 3.07 2.55 6.74
8 Marcus Kane 2.66   3.52    USA 3.39 3.26 3.90 2.66 7.84
9 Jedrick Remonde 2.97   3.57    Philippines 4.11 2.97 4.13 3.47 3.12
10 Luke Brunsvold 3.43   3.85    USA 3.75 4.68 3.59 3.43 4.22
11 Griffin Parsons 3.10   3.88    USA 5.01 3.10 4.20 4.01 3.42
12 Will Cerne 3.40   4.16    USA 4.76 6.56 3.40 4.26 3.46
13 Peyton Lehman 3.09   4.59    USA 6.12 5.82 3.09 4.20 3.74
14 Braeden Teifke 3.40   4.87    USA 3.40 4.43 5.01 5.17 5.40
15 Caleb Shane O'Leary 4.31   4.87    USA 6.66 5.08 4.31 5.21 4.33
16 Henry Lichner 2.23   4.93    USA 4.50 2.23 7.40 6.45 3.83
17 Tyler Johnson 2.44   4.95    USA 5.40 2.44 4.73 5.63 4.73
18 Jack Johnson 4.60   5.04    USA 4.65 7.83 5.29 5.19 4.60
19 Caden Wiss 2.53   5.06    USA 6.06 5.65 3.46 2.53 6.15
20 Bennett Bamsey 3.66   5.07    USA 4.56 5.72 4.93 7.19 3.66
21 Joshua Feran 3.09   5.76    USA 3.09 5.15 12.82 6.36 5.76
22 Lucas Stambaugh 4.17   5.84    USA 5.67 5.98 4.17 5.87 8.09
23 Reese Koch 4.00   5.95    USA 4.00 6.33 5.97 5.55 7.08
24 Bennett Capelle 3.13   5.97    USA 6.46 3.13 6.26 5.34 6.32
25 Trevor Schepanski 4.50   6.15    USA 12.27 6.29 5.44 4.50 6.72
26 Sarah Cook 5.65   6.32    USA 6.38 6.71 9.28 5.65 5.87
27 Ryan Allen Joens 4.96   6.48    USA 6.42 6.72 6.31 4.96 DNF
28 Dakota Peiffer 3.29   6.49    USA 8.37 3.29 6.47 7.16 5.84
29 Gabe David Staude 5.72   6.75    USA 7.29 6.68 6.29 5.72 7.65
30 Zach Metzler 4.96   6.91    USA 5.94 DNF 6.98 7.81 4.96
31 Tyler Sickerson 5.40   7.05    USA 6.22 7.01 DNF 7.92 5.40
32 Hayden Bosman 5.44   7.14    USA 8.49 7.51 7.07 5.44 6.85
33 Phisher Winn 6.11   7.22    USA 6.11 7.77 8.37 6.81 7.07
34 Peyton Johnson 4.79   7.43    USA 5.39 6.04 10.87 14.62 4.79
35 Aidan Rastall 4.93   7.67    USA 7.97 7.98 4.93 7.84 7.21
36 Anuj Jani 2.34   7.77    USA 7.61 7.75 11.88 2.34 7.95
37 Rachel Feran 5.60   7.88    USA 9.59 6.06 5.60 7.98 10.25
38 Noah Elrod 4.05   7.90    USA 8.68 8.69 11.82 4.05 6.34
39 Josh Crook 3.74   8.02    USA 13.59 3.74 5.41 DNF 5.06
40 Carl Overbye 4.01   8.14    USA 5.64 8.83 10.88 4.01 9.96
41 Alex McGohan 6.07   8.26    USA 8.11 10.70 9.01 6.07 7.67
42 Parker Sherman 6.36   8.31    USA 13.34 9.87 7.52 7.54 6.36
43 Ezra Lauritzson 4.29   8.46    USA 9.59 4.29 8.85 8.70 7.83
44 Andrew Hoette 6.60   8.50    USA 8.99 7.57 6.60 8.94 9.08
45 Seth Stamp 6.36   8.51    USA 12.82 7.55 9.78 6.36 8.19
46 Caleb Schack 5.65   8.53    USA 8.03 9.57 5.65 9.04 8.51
47 Nick Coulman 6.39   8.59    USA 8.53 9.81 7.44 10.30 6.39
48 Owen DeVore 5.80   8.91    USA 5.80 DNF 9.79 7.60 9.35
49 Brandon Mikel 2.84   8.93    USA DNF 10.28 10.19 2.84 6.33
50 Austin Kroneman 4.65   9.03    USA 8.01 8.05 4.65 11.04 17.37
51 Cole Huebner 6.32   9.12    USA 10.19 8.31 8.85 6.32 12.08
52 Evan John Martin 7.09   9.34    USA 16.35 7.09 8.38 9.39 10.24
53 Isaac Twedt-Ball 8.40   9.42    USA 9.72 8.40 8.59 11.65 9.94
54 Ayden Paulsen 2.92   9.52    USA 7.59 10.28 11.42 2.92 10.69
55 Tyler Schepanski 6.26   9.55    USA 11.43 9.28 11.51 6.26 7.95
56 Mikayla Lauritsen 7.36   9.73    USA 7.36 12.39 10.36 11.31 7.51
57 Quinton Olson 8.13   9.75    USA 10.53 14.19 9.16 9.56 8.13
58 Ethan McGuire 8.14   9.86    USA 9.01 11.34 10.32 10.25 8.14
59 Isaac Fox 4.04   9.90    USA 13.71 4.04 11.80 7.06 10.84
60 Troy Lehman 7.43   10.04    USA 9.49 11.03 9.59 15.50 7.43
61 Conner Kennelley 3.41   10.23    USA 12.19 9.63 11.02 3.41 10.03
62 Ralph K. Herrera 6.54   11.05    USA 6.54 16.56 11.89 12.43 8.84
63 Justus Hansen 10.46   11.96    USA 12.57 11.70 10.46 16.17 11.60
64 DJ Pierce 10.90   11.96    USA 14.03 11.64 10.98 13.25 10.90
65 Robert J. Palmer 9.13   12.19    USA 13.74 11.42 9.13 34.76 11.41
66 Ahmed Elsheikh 8.54   12.83    USA 14.19 9.93 8.54 14.38 15.93
67 Noah King 7.59   12.84    USA 13.69 16.31 7.59 11.77 13.07
68 James Barton 10.97   12.95    USA 11.36 14.99 10.97 12.50 23.21
69 Nate McCarthy 12.27   13.14    USA 12.27 14.44 12.64 14.31 12.46
70 Cooper Swailes 11.24   15.21    USA 28.67 14.66 11.24 16.20 14.76
71 Lennon Clark 7.59   15.23    USA 16.15 17.60 11.93 7.59 19.47
72 Derrek Campbell 10.71   15.53    USA 19.04 10.71 16.70 16.69 13.21
73 Duncan Brasher 12.44   17.19    USA 12.44 18.29 14.92 20.57 18.35
74 Brady Eike 13.95   22.43    USA 19.59 15.72 13.95 31.99 45.35
75 Cooper Bayliff 13.95   22.67    USA 21.18 13.95 21.66 25.18 25.71
76 Lemmy Bosman 18.56   23.26    USA 22.73 20.51 18.56 26.53 DNF
77 Zak Hernandez 24.87   40.93    USA 32.12 55.95 24.87 34.73 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.62   2.57    USA 1.62 2.28 DNF 2.05 3.37
2 Walker Welch 1.67   2.84    USA 3.96 1.83 4.93 2.74 1.67
3 Brody Lassner 1.98   3.06    USA 3.10 4.44 2.90 3.18 1.98
4 Zeke Mackay 1.67   3.48    USA 1.67 4.25 3.71 3.63 3.09
5 Cale Schoon 2.41   3.87    USA 2.41 4.27 5.26 3.93 3.42
6 David Nguyen 2.79   4.10    USA 4.03 3.47 DNF 2.79 4.80
7 Marcus Kane 2.36   4.14    USA 2.80 3.80 6.85 5.83 2.36
8 Simon Kellum 1.70   4.18    USA 4.60 3.54 4.40 DNF 1.70
9 Jedrick Remonde 2.77   4.43    Philippines 5.28 5.05 DNF 2.95 2.77
10 Will Cerne 2.27   4.58    USA 2.27 5.15 4.29 4.51 4.94
11 Luke Brunsvold 4.15   4.58    USA 4.43 4.15 4.64 4.68 13.66
12 Griffin Parsons 3.23   4.84    USA 5.66 7.55 4.14 4.72 3.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Nguyen 33.83   34.85    USA 35.39 34.28 33.83 34.88 35.76
2 Walker Welch 36.83   39.05    USA 42.50 36.83 39.86 39.77 37.51
3 Cale Schoon 37.58   40.76    USA 40.30 42.54 43.10 37.58 39.44
4 Zeke Mackay 40.06   41.12    USA 40.64 45.46 40.06 40.18 42.54
5 Christopher Olson 36.85   41.49    USA 44.58 39.05 44.78 36.85 40.83
6 Joshua Feran 34.40   41.61    USA 44.66 43.65 34.40 36.52 DNF
7 Jedrick Remonde 42.37   42.69    Philippines 42.65 42.37 42.56 47.83 42.85
8 Brody Lassner 35.76   43.88    USA 48.39 43.91 35.76 DNF 39.35
9 Bennett Bamsey 43.92   44.62    USA 44.23 47.35 43.92 44.95 44.69
10 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 39.17   46.65    Korea 49.95 50.70 39.17 45.72 44.29
11 Tyler Johnson 38.92   48.75    USA 52.73 43.48 50.03 38.92 54.61
12 Simon Kellum 47.46   50.77    USA 52.06 49.76 50.48 47.46 53.31
13 Will Cerne 47.44   50.84    USA 47.48 47.44 53.66 51.39 58.48
14 Sarah Cook 45.91   51.32    USA 52.92 49.46 45.91 51.57 54.98
15 Luke Brunsvold 46.48   53.41    USA 55.48 55.37 46.48 53.30 51.55
16 Henry Lichner 47.83   54.50    USA 47.83 59.25 50.06 57.05 56.40
17 Bennett Capelle 51.68   54.66    USA 51.68 52.80 58.20 52.98 58.36
18 Brandon Mikel 56.34   1:06.48    USA 1:06.34 1:12.57 56.34 1:03.38 1:09.71
19 Anuj Jani 58.24   1:09.03    USA 1:11.06 58.24 1:13.87 1:11.91 1:04.12
20 Lucas Stambaugh 1:06.50   1:14.67    USA 1:06.50 1:12.41 1:27.68 1:10.62 1:20.97
21 Rachel Feran 1:08.96   1:15.90    USA 1:11.68 1:46.38 1:22.90 1:13.11 1:08.96
22 Caden Wiss 1:07.75   1:16.48    USA 1:18.94 1:18.25 1:15.27 1:07.75 1:15.92
23 Braeden Teifke 1:06.00   1:18.31    USA 1:28.30 1:06.00 1:09.96 1:16.66 1:54.12
24 Peyton Lehman 1:08.63   1:19.50    USA 1:19.73 1:18.23 1:08.63 1:20.55 1:32.42
25 Phisher Winn 1:19.05   1:20.75    USA 1:21.50 1:20.80 1:19.95 1:33.89 1:19.05
26 Noah Elrod 1:11.72   1:21.87    USA 1:12.39 1:11.72 1:34.03 1:32.04 1:21.19
27 Ezra Lauritzson 1:17.50   1:22.67    USA 1:17.50 1:22.56 1:24.39 1:21.38 1:24.06
28 Owen DeVore 1:22.92   1:28.57    USA 1:22.92 1:30.02 2:10.89 1:31.54 1:24.16
29 Caleb Schack 1:24.00   1:29.19    USA 1:36.43 1:24.00 1:26.79 1:34.26 1:26.53
30 Isaac Twedt-Ball 1:20.99   1:39.22    USA 1:26.77 1:41.90 1:48.98 1:20.99 1:50.34
31 Gabe David Staude 1:29.22   1:41.24    USA 1:40.78 1:29.22 1:42.26 1:40.69 1:43.95
32 Dakota Peiffer 1:24.04   1:41.87    USA 1:50.33 1:24.04 1:41.19 1:47.03 1:37.38
33 Hayden Bosman 1:17.00   1:44.05    USA 1:25.66 1:17.00 1:56.10 DNF 1:50.40
34 Caleb Shane O'Leary 1:04.90   DNF    USA 1:04.90 1:09.15 1:12.63 DNF DNF
35 Marcus Kane 1:39.09      USA DNF 1:39.09
36 Trevor Schepanski 1:44.62      USA 1:44.62 2:07.80
37 Ryan Allen Joens 1:49.95      USA 1:52.74 1:49.95
38 Griffin Parsons 1:55.76      USA 2:04.41 1:55.76
39 Evan John Martin 1:59.65      USA 2:36.60 1:59.65
40 Carl Overbye 2:08.25      USA 2:44.87 2:08.25
41 Aidan Rastall 2:10.20      USA 2:39.08 2:10.20
42 Cole Huebner 2:13.62      USA 2:22.41 2:13.62
43 Reese Koch 2:16.76      USA 2:16.76 2:28.76
44 Nate McCarthy 2:23.35      USA DNF 2:23.35
45 Ralph K. Herrera 2:24.64      USA 2:54.05 2:24.64
46 Alex McGohan 2:25.36      USA 2:25.36 2:46.44
47 Noah King 2:27.30      USA 2:27.30 2:38.51
48 Andrew Hoette 2:28.06      USA 2:40.27 2:28.06
49 Nick Coulman 2:50.85      USA 2:50.85 3:44.49
50 Ayden Paulsen 2:54.22      USA 3:18.86 2:54.22
51 Robert J. Palmer 3:17.16      USA 3:17.16 3:48.42
52 Cooper Bayliff 3:59.88      USA 3:59.88 DNS
53 Ahmed Elsheikh DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Lennon Clark DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Nguyen 58.42   1:00.48    USA 58.42 59.79 1:03.23 1:10.13 58.43
2 Walker Welch 1:07.23   1:08.57    USA 1:07.78 1:08.60 1:09.93 1:07.23 1:09.32
3 Christopher Olson 1:07.70   1:12.30    USA 1:18.25 1:11.13 1:11.54 1:07.70 1:14.23
4 Joshua Feran 1:07.21   1:13.01    USA 1:13.32 1:20.09 1:11.06 1:07.21 1:14.65
5 Cale Schoon 1:14.18   1:18.16    USA 1:16.00 1:21.74 1:19.71 1:18.78 1:14.18
6 Brody Lassner 1:21.87   1:26.61    USA 1:21.87 1:30.18 1:24.92 1:24.74 1:33.18
7 Tyler Johnson 1:17.13   1:28.30    USA 1:38.47 1:32.95 1:30.66 1:21.28 1:17.13
8 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 1:22.04   1:31.90    Korea 1:32.79 1:26.99 1:38.28 1:35.92 1:22.04
9 Will Cerne 1:22.73   1:32.83    USA 1:34.59 1:37.42 1:26.49 1:44.69 1:22.73
10 Zeke Mackay 1:27.34   1:36.59    USA 1:34.64 1:27.34 1:34.97 1:40.17 1:50.52
11 Bennett Bamsey 1:28.98   1:39.07    USA 1:44.19 1:40.11 1:28.98 1:35.77 1:41.34
12 Simon Kellum 1:36.02   1:42.97    USA 1:40.67 1:49.75 DNF 1:38.48 1:36.02
13 Sarah Cook 1:32.40   1:42.99    USA 1:45.61 1:35.15 2:00.97 1:32.40 1:48.22
14 Josh Crook 1:37.08   1:57.28    USA 1:59.48 2:12.73 1:39.64 2:54.39 1:37.08
15 Bennett Capelle 1:32.27   1:58.91    USA 2:14.47 1:32.27 2:00.58 2:01.66 1:54.49
16 Jedrick Remonde 1:43.12   2:00.40    Philippines 2:09.50 2:04.98 1:43.12 1:55.95 2:00.26
17 Anuj Jani 1:52.96   2:08.70    USA 1:52.96 2:11.45 2:34.70 2:04.50 2:10.14
18 Henry Lichner 2:07.64   2:16.22    USA 2:23.66 2:28.86 2:10.13 2:14.86 2:07.64
19 Lucas Stambaugh 1:56.28   2:16.58    USA 2:25.29 2:23.54 2:39.26 2:00.92 1:56.28
20 Hayden Bosman 2:10.83   2:21.57    USA 2:26.00 2:15.05 2:10.83 2:23.66 2:52.24
21 Braeden Teifke 1:56.13   2:21.88    USA 2:29.65 2:47.07 1:56.13 2:13.92 2:22.07
22 Rachel Feran 2:11.02   2:25.84    USA 2:29.55 2:17.34 2:30.64 2:35.35 2:11.02
23 Brandon Mikel 2:13.44   2:30.27    USA 2:28.00 2:36.15 2:26.67 2:44.79 2:13.44
24 Ezra Lauritzson 2:24.15   2:44.30    USA 2:46.39 2:24.15 2:43.67 2:43.22 2:46.02
25 Peyton Lehman 2:29.14   DNF    USA DNF 2:29.14 DNS DNS DNS
26 Caden Wiss 2:34.13      USA 2:34.13 3:16.17
27 Noah Elrod 2:37.56      USA 2:37.56 2:39.73
28 Phisher Winn 2:51.78      USA 2:52.20 2:51.78
29 Gabe David Staude 3:12.12      USA 3:56.23 3:12.12
30 Isaac Twedt-Ball 4:02.15      USA 4:02.15 4:44.02
31 Ryan Allen Joens 4:08.73      USA 4:32.63 4:08.73
32 Noah King 4:47.27      USA 4:47.27 DNF
33 Robert J. Palmer 4:52.63      USA DNF 4:52.63
34 Cole Huebner 4:59.34      USA 4:59.34 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 39.96   DNF    USA 39.99 DNF 39.96
2 Will Cerne 1:10.65   DNF    USA 1:10.65 DNF DNF
3 Brandon Mikel 1:14.26   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.26 DNF
4 Joshua Feran 1:32.05   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:32.05
5 Jedrick Remonde 1:43.34   DNF    Philippines 1:43.34 DNF DNF
6 Brody Lassner 2:21.91   DNF    USA DNF 2:21.91 DNF
7 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 3:08.21   DNF    Korea 3:08.21 DNF DNF
8 Cooper Bayliff DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 David Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Griffin Parsons DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Simon Kellum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 12.36   14.17    USA 12.36 14.22 13.96 14.34 18.40
2 Christopher Olson 14.62   17.42    USA 14.73 19.35 14.62 24.90 18.19
3 Jedrick Remonde 16.30   17.48    Philippines 17.19 22.33 17.42 16.30 17.84
4 Tyler Johnson 16.60   19.17    USA 19.71 20.52 17.27 21.53 16.60
5 Walker Welch 16.90   19.18    USA 21.61 18.29 16.90 19.58 19.67
6 Zeke Mackay 17.68   19.21    USA 18.07 19.86 DNF 19.69 17.68
7 Simon Kellum 14.69   20.21    USA 20.64 14.69 22.09 17.90 25.54
8 David Nguyen 14.93   21.34    USA 21.67 23.59 18.75 32.68 14.93
9 Luke Brunsvold 19.73   22.72    USA 19.73 20.78 27.54 19.83 28.19
10 Cale Schoon 19.01   23.00    USA 19.01 24.14 23.31 22.96 22.73
11 Joshua Feran 17.48   23.58    USA 38.57 26.86 22.88 17.48 21.01
12 Bennett Bamsey 22.53   26.01    USA 23.96 22.53 34.75 26.37 27.71
13 Kim Dong-Young (김동영) 21.70   26.83    Korea 26.10 36.03 26.88 27.51 21.70
14 Henry Lichner 24.51   30.51    USA 42.52 34.21 24.51 31.50 25.81
15 Jack Johnson 19.50   31.00    USA 47.06 29.30 41.48 22.23 19.50
16 Will Cerne 28.18   32.09    USA 30.83 DNF 28.18 36.53 28.90
17 Anuj Jani 30.14   32.15    USA 30.72 42.71 33.46 32.28 30.14
18 Sarah Cook 28.46   33.53    USA 30.32 32.15 38.11 43.80 28.46
19 Lucas Stambaugh 25.51   33.90    USA 40.26 37.68 35.21 25.51 28.82
20 Marcus Kane 27.41   37.67    USA 27.41 DNF 36.61 36.50 39.91
21 Brandon Mikel 29.97   38.59    USA 45.95 29.97 57.18 30.10 39.72
22 Isaac Twedt-Ball 36.25   38.83    USA 37.89 39.62 46.47 38.99 36.25
23 Peyton Lehman 32.78   39.17    USA 39.45 43.64 34.41 48.06 32.78
24 Braeden Teifke 28.55   41.08    USA 36.44 40.24 28.55 1:03.08 46.56
25 Noah Elrod 37.78   42.57    USA 41.59 42.80 43.33 37.78 54.77
26 Bennett Capelle 38.80   43.65    USA 48.82 54.52 41.05 41.07 38.80
27 Peyton Johnson 33.48   43.82    USA 46.68 53.82 48.00 33.48 36.78
28 Owen DeVore 41.64   48.58    USA 46.83 50.86 59.40 41.64 48.05
29 Griffin Parsons 42.98   49.14    USA 51.38 50.74 52.34 42.98 45.29
30 Hayden Bosman 46.30   50.99    USA 46.30 1:04.46 53.79 48.89 50.28
31 Tyler Schepanski 49.75   51.88    USA 49.75 51.26 59.37 53.91 50.48
32 Caden Wiss 49.49   54.89    USA 1:36.61 53.75 53.72 49.49 57.20
33 Ezra Lauritzson 51.38   56.79    USA 55.26 51.38 59.00 56.12 59.29
34 Caleb Schack 50.64   59.16    USA 1:10.76 50.64 1:00.09 59.12 58.27
35 Phisher Winn 52.23   59.53    USA 52.23 58.18 1:03.01 DNF 57.40
36 Dakota Peiffer 51.34   1:01.43    USA 54.00 1:04.32 1:13.22 1:05.96 51.34
37 Rachel Feran 51.54   1:09.31    USA 1:03.71 53.38 DNF 51.54 1:30.85
38 Josh Crook 50.68   DNF    USA 50.82 50.68 DNF 1:49.46 DNF
39 Andrew Hoette 1:01.28      USA 1:14.03 1:01.28
40 Aidan Rastall 1:05.21      USA 1:05.21 1:09.24
41 Gabe David Staude 1:17.80      USA 1:26.02 1:17.80
42 Noah King 1:19.07      USA 1:19.07 2:54.07
43 Lennon Clark 1:25.05      USA 1:25.05 DNF
44 Robert J. Palmer 1:32.19      USA 1:39.29 1:32.19
45 Ryan Allen Joens 1:55.10      USA 1:56.49 1:55.10
46 Cooper Bayliff 2:45.38      USA DNF 2:45.38
47 Ayden Paulsen 2:49.26      USA 2:49.26 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brody Lassner 13.05   16.61    USA DNF 13.05 17.93 14.37 17.54
2 Christopher Olson 14.55   17.58    USA 21.49 15.35 20.36 14.55 17.02
3 Zeke Mackay 15.80   18.07    USA 17.46 15.80 18.28 18.46 19.29
4 Simon Kellum 14.60   18.89    USA 21.12 14.60 17.06 18.50 25.62
5 Jedrick Remonde 14.86   19.00    Philippines 18.78 19.53 21.83 14.86 18.69
6 Walker Welch 17.33   19.07    USA 17.33 17.83 18.42 24.88 20.95
7 Tyler Johnson 17.82   19.87    USA 19.01 21.62 25.05 18.97 17.82
8 Joshua Feran 18.36   21.42    USA 24.77 23.54 20.81 18.36 19.90
9 David Nguyen 17.19   21.92    USA 21.98 21.02 24.68 22.77 17.19
10 Luke Brunsvold 18.37   22.26    USA 31.26 25.23 23.12 18.37 18.44
11 Cale Schoon 17.71   22.64    USA 24.48 17.71 24.96 22.53 20.90
12 Bennett Bamsey 21.63   25.16    USA 28.11 38.48 24.60 21.63 22.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R2 B' U L2 D B U' L' F' D2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2
A #2 L2 U' L2 D R2 B2 U L B2 L F2 U2 F U2 F2 R' D' B2 R'
A #3 L2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 F L' B2 U' L2 U2 L2 R
A #4 R2 B R2 B L2 B F2 L2 B U2 R B U B F L' U2 B' D2 F'
A #5 B L2 F' R' B2 D R F' D2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' L2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 B' D' R U2 L F' D2 U' B' D2 F'
A Ex#2 B' L D' F R U' L2 U2 B L' B2 L F2 B2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 R
B #1 D F2 B U2 D' F2 R U F B' U2 L2 B2 U B2 U F2 D F2 D
B #2 F' U2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 L' D U2 L' U2 B' R' B L2 F' U
B #3 R2 U' R2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 U R2 F R2 D' F L R' U B D' U2 F'
B #4 B' F R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' R B R2 B R2 U R' D' L' R U
B #5 L' F2 U2 D2 L2 B U' F L U2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 B' R2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B' L D F' R2 U' B' U' L B L'
B Ex#2 L2 B R2 U2 D' L2 U' R F2 B2 U' R2 F' B L2 B' D2 F2 U2
C #1 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R B2 F2 R' U2 R' B' D F' U' B R' F' R2 U2
C #2 D F2 R U L' U2 B D' B2 U' L' B2 R2 B2 U D' F2 U'
C #3 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 U F' U R' U2 L' R2 F' D F2 R' D' R'
C #4 L B2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 F2 R B2 D' F L D2 R' D B' U2 F R2
C #5 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F' L2 D2 F2 D L R' U L' F L' R D L R2
C Ex#1 R2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' B R D' L U L' R B2
C Ex#2 D L2 B U' R' D' F' U' D' F D F2 L2 U2 L2 F B' L2 F'
D #1 D R2 B' U' B2 D' F' U2 D' R' D F2 L2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2
D #2 R2 D U' L2 R2 U' L2 D2 B R2 D F' D B R' D F2 D2 L' R2
D #3 F R B2 U' B D R U' B2 U' B2 R2 F L2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 F'
D #4 F R B2 R' U2 R' U' F U' D' R D' F2 R2 U' D2 F2 D2 F2
D #5 F2 U' F R U2 R' F D2 L' F D F2 U R2 L2 D B2 R2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 D B' L F' R U R' L2 F2 U F2 U2 L F2 U2 D2 L' F2 B2 U2 D2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U F U' L2 R D' B2 U2 L F' D
E #1 U' R' B' D R' D2 L' U B U2 L F2 U2 L' F2 B2 R' L' F2
E #2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 D F L2 R D F U F' L2 F L'
E #3 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 U2 F2 R2 D F' U2 L' D2 L' F' L' D F'
E #4 L B D' F R' D2 R U F R F2 U' D' F2 U2 D' R2 L2 D
E #5 U2 B R D' R B2 D L2 F B' R B2 U2 D2 L2 U' B2 U'
E Ex#1 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F U L B F L' F U' R2 F' R D2
E Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 R' D F' R' B D' F' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 D F U' F' R L U R B U2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 F L2 D2 F2
A #2 U R D2 R' F B U F B' L D' R' L U2 F2 B2 R2 D2 R'
A #3 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 F' U2 L F R B U2 L R
A #4 U' R2 B2 L F' R D F' B L' F2 D' L2 B2 U R2 L2 D2 R2 D'
A #5 B2 L' U R' U D' F L' D' L' F R B2 U2 R' L2 B2 L'
A Ex#1 L F' L2 D' F U D2 L' U R D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L D2 L'
A Ex#2 D' U2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F2 L' R2 F' R U2 F U' B' U2 B' R
B #1 B R' F' R' B' L B2 U F R' F' R' L2 U2 F2 R
B #2 U R2 L U' F2 B' R F' R2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 D' B2
B #3 B L U2 R D L D2 F2 D2 F D' R L F2 U2 D2 L' U2 D2
B #4 L' B' R B L2 D' F B' L' U L2 F2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 U2
B #5 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R F' D B2 R' D' R B U' R
B Ex#1 U R B2 R2 F' R2 U B' U L' D2 F' U2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' D2
B Ex#2 B D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 R D' L R D F' L2 D2 L D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U R2 U B2 D' U' F L' R B2 D2 R2 U' R B2 U F' U2
A #2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 D' B2 U2 B' U' B L2 R' B D2 F' U' B2 R'
A #3 L' B2 U' D' L B2 D F' B2 R' D' B2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' L2
A #4 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 F L' R2 D2 F' U L' F2 L R' D'
A #5 F' R2 D F' R' L2 B2 D' L D' R2 F L2 U2 B L2 B L2 F' D2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 B2 L' R B2 F L' D B' U2 R' D
A Ex#2 F' U2 L2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B' U' L R F' U L D' R' D2 L F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A #2 U R' F R U2 F' R2 F U2 F R
A #3 R' F' U' R2 U2 R U' R2 F U2 R
A #4 R' F' U2 R U R F' U2 R' U' R
A #5 R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U' R U2 R U' R' U R' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U
B #1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F2 R U2 R' U'
B #2 U' R' F U2 F' R U' F U2 F R2
B #3 R U R' F R' F R U R' U2 R
B #4 U' R F' R2 U' F' U' R U' R' U'
B #5 U' R U' F' U' F U2 F U' R U
B Ex#1 F U' R U' R' U' R U F R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R U F' U R2 U2 R2 F
C #1 U R' U' R' U2 R U2 F' U' R U
C #2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U R' F
C #3 R' F U' R U' R' F' U' R' F R
C #4 R' F U' R U2 R' U2 F U2 R' F
C #5 R' U2 F U2 F U' F' R U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R F' R' U2 R F R U' F U'
C Ex#2 U' R U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R U
D #1 U' R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R2 F R
D #2 F R U' R' F U' R2 U' F' R U'
D #3 U' R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R' F
D #4 U' R U' F' R' U' F' R2 F U' F
D #5 F R2 U' R' U' R U' R' F R U'
D Ex#1 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R F' R' U2 R
D Ex#2 F U R U R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2
E #1 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F' R U R2
E #2 U2 R' U F' R U R' F U' F R
E #3 R U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U R' F R
E #4 F U' F U' R U' R' U F R U'
E #5 U' R' F U F U' F' U' F R U'
E Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U' R2 U' F2 U2 F
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F U' F' U' R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F2 U R U R' F R U'
A #2 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F
A #3 R' U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U' F' U2
A #4 R U' R F' R2 F U' F U' F2 U'
A #5 U' F R2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U' R
A Ex#1 U R2 F R U' R' F' U2 R U R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R U' F R U' R' U' R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 R U2 B2 R B L U2 L' D F L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B' Uw2 L' B L2 B R Uw2 U B Uw' D' R2 D Rw Uw' U' D Rw B2 D
A #2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D' R2 D' B' U' F' U' L' R2 U F D2 F Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 R Fw2 D Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 R Fw U R Fw2 L2 F2 U' Rw Fw Uw Rw D' B'
A #3 B' U2 F' L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F D B2 D F B2 D' L' F R2 D' R' Rw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 U2 D2 F D Rw2 B D U2 R U' Fw2 Rw D F Rw2 Uw Rw L Fw2 D2
A #4 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R U' B' R' U' L' F2 D U R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D F Rw2 B' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 D' Rw R F' D2 R Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw R2 F' Uw2 R2
A #5 B2 R D L' U' F' R' U' R' U R B F' D2 F2 D2 L2 B U2 B' Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 L Uw2 F' B2 Rw2 L2 U2 L B' Uw' U B' L' Uw' Rw U Fw R2 F2 Rw2 F2
A Ex#1 U L2 U R2 D L2 D' L2 B2 L' U F D F2 R' B U2 D2 R F' Rw2 U' L2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D' F' U B' Rw' U' Fw2 L' B Fw Uw2 U R' Uw F Rw
A Ex#2 D F' D' L2 R F' D' R' D B D L2 B D2 B F' L2 B F2 D2 Rw2 U D2 Fw2 Rw2 F B Rw2 B' D R2 Uw2 B' Rw L2 F' D' Uw' U2 Rw' F2 L U' Rw2 Fw2
B #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 U R' B F' D2 R2 B' D' B' R' Fw2 D' B Uw2 B R2 Fw2 F' B U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L B' Rw B F' Rw Fw' Uw Rw Fw2 F2 Uw2
B #2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 L' B' D' B' U R F2 L2 U' L2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 L' U B2 L2 Fw2 U' D R' Fw2 D Fw' U' B2 L2 Fw' R' Rw' Uw U' Rw' Uw' Rw L
B #3 B2 U2 R B2 L F2 R' D2 F2 L' U' R' F' L2 D' L2 F' L' F' D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' D2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' L Uw' B Uw2 R' F D' U Rw' B2 Uw B2 Uw' Rw'
B #4 B2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 D' F' L2 D2 R L2 F' D B' U D Rw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 B2 D F' Rw R' F Rw F L' R' Fw' Uw2 D Rw Fw' B2 U
B #5 L' B2 U2 L' R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U' L B' U2 B R' F L2 D L Fw2 Rw2 U' D2 B2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 D L Fw' L' U R B2 L2 Rw U2 Fw' Rw2 R D2 B'
B Ex#1 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 F2 D' L F U L B R2 F2 U2 R' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 U' F2 B' L2 Uw2 B' L2 Rw Uw2 B R2 F' U' L2 Fw' Uw Rw2 U2 F' Rw Uw
B Ex#2 F R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 D B2 R U' R U2 L' U' L2 B Rw2 D' B D' Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 U B' F Rw' U F' Rw F Fw Rw Fw' L2 U2 Fw Uw2 D2
C #1 D L' B2 R D' U2 F D2 U F' D' R2 F' U2 B D2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 B2 L Fw2 U' L' Fw' B' L' D B2 D2 Rw R' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw' Fw R
C #2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' D' L2 D B2 R2 L' F D R U2 L' F L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 R B Uw2 Fw2 R F2 Uw F2 R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw
C #3 U' B L B' D' L2 B2 F R2 U' B D2 F' R2 B L2 F R2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 L' B' L' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F' L' F' Uw R2 Fw2 U2 R Rw' F2 Uw' R' F Rw' Fw
C #4 U2 R2 B' D2 F L2 U2 D2 R' B2 D' F2 L B' R F2 U' F' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 U' D' F Rw2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw F2 L Fw2 R Uw' F Rw B' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw
C #5 L2 B' L2 F2 B D2 R2 U2 L F2 L B U' B R' U2 R2 D2 Uw2 L2 F Rw2 F' L2 R2 Fw2 D R2 F' Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 F' Rw Uw' Fw2 U2 Fw' B2 Uw' Rw2 D
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 B' D' F' D2 R F U' R Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 B Uw2 U R2 Fw2 D Rw' D' R2 U' B U' F' Rw' Fw R' Fw2 F' Uw'
C Ex#2 L U B' U' R B D2 B D F U F' U2 L2 B' U2 L2 F L2 F' Rw2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 L Fw2 B Uw' B2 U' F' Uw2 B' Fw' Rw Uw Rw' F Uw L2
D #1 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 B2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 L B2 U2 F' U' B' L2 D R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 F2 Uw2 R' F R2 L' Uw2 B' U2 Uw' R' Uw' F L Uw' Rw' R2 B' Uw F2 Rw F
D #2 F' U B2 D2 R' U D B L' B2 R U F2 D L2 U2 B2 U D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' F' U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 B2 R2 Rw' U R' F Uw' B2 Rw L Fw Rw2 D Rw'
D #3 F' B' D2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' R2 U F B2 D' B' U R D2 F' Rw2 F U2 F Rw2 Fw2 L B Rw2 B L2 Uw B F R L2 Uw2 D Fw Rw' L Fw' U' Rw
D #4 R' L2 D2 B2 R F2 L' F2 B' R' D2 F U D2 F' U' R' F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 L' Uw2 B' F D2 L F2 L' Uw R B2 F' R' B' Rw Uw D R L2 Uw2 Rw2
D #5 L2 B D2 F B2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 U' R' L' D' B' L U' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F D2 R' F2 Rw2 L' Uw' L' F L' U R2 Fw' Uw' B2 Rw D R2 U2
D Ex#1 R F2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 R' D' B' L2 R' B D2 F L' R' F' Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F2 R' D2 F R2 L F2 Uw' D' Fw2 F Rw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' L D' L2 Fw' U'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 F' U R2 U L' U' B R U2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 U' L2 D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 B2 L D' R' Fw2 L U' B2 Fw' Rw2 F' R' Fw' F' Rw F2 Uw Fw' B2 Uw Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 U' F2 Fw' U' Bw Fw2 D F' B' R Dw' Fw L' Dw B U F' Fw R2 Fw2 F2 Bw' Uw U2 Bw Rw Lw Uw2 Dw D U Fw Rw U Uw2 R Uw2 Rw Dw2 Rw' F' Rw U2 L F' Fw2 L2 F' Bw2 R2 U R2 Bw B' L2 Rw2 Bw2 L'
A #2 Lw F Lw U2 D' Dw B' Uw' B2 R' Rw U' Dw Lw D' R L Bw Uw' R' Rw' L F2 D L2 D R2 U2 Uw2 B' R2 L Lw2 Fw' Bw' R' D2 R Bw Uw' L D2 F' U2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Fw' B' R Bw' U R2 Lw2 Rw2 D Bw Fw2 R D'
A #3 Uw2 U2 B2 L' Bw2 U2 Dw2 F Dw' F U2 B2 Uw2 F2 L2 R Rw' Dw' D Rw' U L2 Lw2 Fw2 B Uw F D' L2 D' Lw Bw' Lw B' Fw' R' L2 U2 F' Uw2 U2 B' U2 R U' L Dw' D2 L2 D' R2 B2 Uw Lw' Rw' B Lw' B Fw Bw2
A #4 Fw2 Uw Fw' L Bw' R Fw2 D B Bw' R' U' Fw' R2 Dw2 Rw' Uw U D' R' L F Dw' Bw Rw2 R' Fw F2 R2 U2 Bw2 B' Fw U' Uw B R2 Fw2 Rw' L2 D2 R F Uw2 Bw2 F R' F' L2 Bw2 R' Uw L2 Uw' B' L2 Uw2 R2 Rw Fw2
A #5 L' F Uw2 U2 L D' Dw' L D' Uw L Bw B Dw U L2 Dw Fw R2 Dw2 Bw2 Uw' F' Uw2 Fw Rw' R2 L2 Uw2 Lw R2 B' Rw B Uw2 R2 Lw' L' B' U Rw' D Uw2 Dw F' Rw2 Lw' F2 Uw' L2 D' Bw Rw Bw F' L' Uw' Fw' L2 B
A Ex#1 R Fw2 Rw' Fw' B R' Rw' Uw R2 F2 R' F2 Dw2 L' F2 Lw' Rw Bw Dw2 U Uw' Bw D' Dw L' Lw2 D R2 U D2 F' B L Fw' D Lw' B2 Bw' Uw2 L' F2 Dw2 F L Dw' D' R' Dw' L' Bw2 D' Lw2 Uw U2 L F Dw' Lw2 Uw' B
A Ex#2 Dw Fw' L' Fw' D2 Fw Bw' F2 R2 Uw' B Uw' B L2 D U Rw2 R Fw' R' U' Rw2 U2 B' Lw' R' L2 Bw' Uw' L2 Fw' U R2 Dw2 B2 F2 L Dw2 L2 Lw' Bw Fw2 D' Fw Bw' Lw2 D Fw' Dw2 D L B' F Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw' B2 Bw2 L2
B #1 R2 Bw B U R Dw' L D Bw2 Fw' R2 B2 Bw Dw' D Bw R' D L' Fw Dw' Lw' Uw' D2 Rw L Dw Lw' D' Dw2 Uw2 L Fw Uw2 Bw' F2 Fw2 Lw' B2 F D2 F2 Dw' L2 Dw2 Rw' Dw Fw2 B2 Rw Dw2 Fw F2 L' Dw2 Bw Lw' B' D2 B'
B #2 Bw Uw' L' R' Dw D2 Bw' Uw2 U' B D Fw2 R' Uw' B R Rw' B2 Rw' Dw Rw U2 R2 Fw' Dw L' Fw D' Rw2 B Dw2 Rw U' Rw' R Dw2 R' Lw' U2 Uw' Dw2 L' B2 Lw2 D' L' R Fw' Bw F2 U' Fw F' L Uw' U L U Lw' D'
B #3 D2 Bw' U2 F Uw' Fw' Lw' B' Dw' Lw2 B Uw B Lw2 B F' R' U F Bw' Fw' L Fw' Dw' Bw2 L' R' B' Fw2 Dw2 R2 U B' U' Dw D2 Fw' Lw Bw2 F' Lw' Bw' B' Dw2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw R2 Lw U2 Fw2 Lw R' Fw Rw2 R L B2 Lw'
B #4 Lw2 L2 Dw' Rw2 R2 D2 Bw Dw' U' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' L U2 Fw' D F' L2 Bw U2 Rw Fw' L' Bw F' U' D Uw2 F' Rw' L Lw2 Fw Uw L F Bw' Dw' D L F2 L' Rw' Dw F' Dw2 Fw' R' D2 Rw' Fw' L2 Dw B D2 Rw D2 Uw2 U R2
B #5 D' Lw' U' F B Uw2 D' Rw R2 Dw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Uw2 F' U2 Dw Uw2 Lw' L' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 Bw R L Dw Rw' D' R' F2 Dw' B2 Lw' L2 Rw Uw' B2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw' R' B D L Rw' B2 Dw L Fw2 B2 Bw' U' Lw Rw' B Bw
B Ex#1 Dw L' U2 Dw R2 Bw' L' Bw2 U2 Bw' Dw2 U B2 U Uw' Fw2 Rw U L Bw2 D' Rw D2 U2 Rw Bw' Lw' F2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 Bw' U Rw' F' Uw2 D2 B2 Dw2 L Uw L2 Rw' B2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Lw' D F2 D Fw U2 Lw2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 B' Dw Bw' U Dw' D R2 F Rw' Lw B F2 Fw Uw Lw Rw Fw' D' Bw B2 F' D U F Lw2 L B2 Rw2 L' F2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw' B2 D Uw2 U' F' Rw' R' Lw Fw L2 D' Fw Dw Rw2 F2 U B U2 R' B L' Uw' L2 F' Uw B2 D'
C #1 B2 R' F' Rw2 R2 Lw' B2 Rw Dw R' Dw2 F2 L' R2 Rw2 Lw' F2 Bw D2 U2 Dw F2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw U2 Uw L2 Fw' B Dw2 Fw2 F Rw' Bw Dw' Rw L2 U' Uw Fw' F' Bw2 L' D2 Dw2 Uw' Lw B Lw' B' R Lw' D B2 L2 Uw Fw F2 L
C #2 R D2 Dw' Uw' R' F2 R Bw2 Uw Rw2 Bw Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw' U' F' Lw Fw2 Bw2 U Rw2 D2 Uw Fw Bw' Rw D B' Dw2 Uw U2 F2 Fw' D U' Fw2 U2 Uw F2 Bw U2 L' Rw2 R U Fw2 B Lw2 Dw Uw2 F' B2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 R2 B' D' Fw2
C #3 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 L F Fw' Lw Rw2 F2 R' L Fw2 L2 Lw2 R' B Lw2 D Bw' Fw F2 R Uw' Dw2 L' Uw Bw2 Fw' U2 Uw Bw' Lw2 B' R Bw R Rw' L2 B' Bw' U Bw2 Uw2 Rw' R F' Uw Dw2 U' Lw2 Fw F2 Rw2 U2 F2 Uw F' B' U2 Fw2
C #4 Rw Uw D U' Lw U2 L Rw2 Dw' F2 U' F Rw' Lw2 B Bw2 Rw' F Uw' B2 L' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 R' U Bw R F2 Dw D' L R B Rw R Uw2 U2 Bw F2 D' Bw2 R Fw R' Lw' B' R2 Uw U F U2 R' U2 B' L2 Lw' U' Lw B'
C #5 F' D' B Rw' D Fw2 R' D2 R2 Dw2 R2 Bw' D2 L2 R U Dw F U2 Lw' Uw' Dw B' L' Dw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 Dw' U2 L' B2 R' Dw2 Rw Lw' U L B2 Fw' Uw' F' D Bw Dw2 B' R' Uw2 D F2 Dw' R' F' Dw' U' Fw R2 B F2 Rw
C Ex#1 F' D2 Bw B Lw Bw2 Lw Dw' Rw Uw B' Rw' Uw Rw' Uw2 R' F Lw Dw F2 Dw Bw' Fw2 R U2 F' Bw B' Rw2 B' Dw L' F B2 Rw2 F U2 Lw2 B2 R2 B' U2 Bw L' Uw D Bw' L2 B2 Uw' B Fw2 Rw2 B' Dw2 L2 R2 Bw' Fw' Rw'
C Ex#2 D2 Dw' Bw' L' Lw U' Bw' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' B' D2 R' B F L2 D F Rw2 L Lw Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' Dw Lw' R L' F' Lw L F B U' Lw' Dw' U D Bw Lw B' Bw' L2 Lw' Dw Bw' F2 Dw2 R2 D' Bw' B U' D' L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 F' D2 L2 R' B2 R2 U R2 U' Fw Uw'
A #2 B2 D2 L R U2 L' B2 U2 F' U2 F2 U L D' L2 R' D2 R' D Fw' Uw'
A #3 D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 F' D2 L' D' F2 U B L' R F' L2 D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 F2 D' U' R2 D' B L2 R U2 L D B' U' L R' F2
A Ex#2 R F2 R B2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 L F' L B U L2 F2 L B R' D Rw Uw
B #1 U' R2 F2 D' U F2 R2 B D R U2 F' R2 D B' R2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2
B #2 F' R2 B2 U2 F' L2 B R2 B L R' D' R D' B R F2 U2 L2 Fw Uw2
B #3 B U2 B' U2 F' L2 F' L2 U L2 U' F U' R' B F R2 U' R' F' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R' D2 R' D2 F2 L2 U2 L U2 B' D L' F' L' D' L U L D U2 Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D U L2 B' D2 R B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' R B' U' Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' U L' B2 U F2 D2 R' B' L' U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L F2 R
A #2 L2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 R D' R' U' L B' D2 U' R2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 D L2 R2 U L2 U' B2 L2 F' D F' L U2 R2 B' D2 R' U
A #4 F2 U2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 L2 D2 F' D' L D' U L B2 R' D2 B' R2
A #5 B2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 U' B L2 D L R2 B L2 R' B D B2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 D2 U L2 U R' F2 U B2 L F D' R B F' R U'
A Ex#2 L' D' L2 D B' D' F' B' R' L F2 U2 B D2 B R2 U2 B U2 L2
B #1 D' F2 B' U F' D2 B U R L' B2 U B2 U' F2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2
B #2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 R' U L' D2 L' D2 L' B L F' U'
B #3 U2 B2 U2 L D2 L F2 U2 R' U2 B2 U L D L B' F2 U R2 F
B #4 L2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 F2 D B2 R B' L D L2 U' F' L2 D' U R2
B #5 U' D2 R' B' D F U L' D2 L' U2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L' D B2 L2 F' L2 U2 F' L' F R' B
B Ex#2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' U R2 U L U2 R D F U R D2
C #1 U' R U2 B2 D R' F B U2 D' F2 U2 L U2 R' F2 D2 R' F2
C #2 U2 L2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 B2 D L2 R F2 R F' R' D2 B' R2 D2
C #3 R2 B' L2 B U L' U2 F' U D' R U2 B2 D' L2 D F2 D2 L2 U2
C #4 R2 F' U' F' R D B' R' F' R2 B R2 L B2 R U2 L U2 F2 R'
C #5 B2 L2 F' L2 D L2 D2 L' F' B2 R2 U' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D
C Ex#1 R D2 F L U D' R F' B D' F2 D2 R L2 U2 F2 R D2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 U' B2 D' U2 L' B' F R B L2 R2 D' R' U2
D #1 B2 L2 R2 D2 U B2 D' L2 D F L B' R' B R2 B2 L R' F
D #2 R B D' F L2 F2 B' L' D' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 D2
D #3 F2 L B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' B2 R' F' R U' R' U B' L' D'
D #4 F B2 U F2 R L' D2 B' R2 L' D' F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D B2 D
D #5 B D2 B' R2 D' B R' D' L2 U F' B2 R U2 L' B2 R' D2 L
D Ex#1 R' L D F B L2 D2 R2 D L' B R' B2 L' U2 R B2 L B2 R
D Ex#2 F2 D2 F L2 B U2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' L B' F2 R2 D' F L2 R' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R F2 L2 B2 R' F L F' L' D' U' R D2 F' U L'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 R2 B' R2 B L2 D' R B2 U2 L2 F2 R U' R' U
A #3 R B2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L' D F' L U B R D2 B D2
A #4 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 F' L2 D' B F L' F U2 L F' R U2
A #5 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 B' L' U2 B L B2 L U R' D L2 U'
A Ex#1 D' F' D L2 B' R' L U2 D' B D2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 U F2 L2 D' U' B2 R2 F R' D' R U' B' R2 D U2 B
Ahmed Elsheikh    USA
Ahmed Elsheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.74   39.36   39.77 43.83 39.34 38.96 38.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.54   12.83   14.19 9.93 8.54 14.38 15.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Aidan Rastall    USA
Aidan Rastall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.34   25.76   26.66 25.57 25.42 21.34 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.93   7.67   7.97 7.98 4.93 7.84 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:10.20     2:39.08 2:10.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:05.21     1:05.21 1:09.24
Alex McGohan    USA
Alex McGohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.75   30.62   36.04 28.75 30.77 30.89 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.07   8.26   8.11 10.70 9.01 6.07 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:25.36     2:25.36 2:46.44
Andrew Hoette    USA
Andrew Hoette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.20   25.61   34.74 26.44 25.30 24.20 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.60   8.50   8.99 7.57 6.60 8.94 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:28.06     2:40.27 2:28.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:01.28     1:14.03 1:01.28
Anuj Jani    USA
Anuj Jani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.14   17.59   17.23 18.97 19.59 16.57 13.14
First round 30 16.93   19.51   17.95 21.21 16.93 19.36 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.34   7.77   7.61 7.75 11.88 2.34 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 58.24   1:09.03   1:11.06 58.24 1:13.87 1:11.91 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:52.96   2:08.70   1:52.96 2:11.45 2:34.70 2:04.50 2:10.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.14   32.15   30.72 42.71 33.46 32.28 30.14
Austin Kroneman    USA
Austin Kroneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.10   24.61   23.66 25.31 21.10 27.94 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.65   9.03   8.01 8.05 4.65 11.04 17.37
Ayden Paulsen    USA
Ayden Paulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.82   39.97   48.01 33.07 38.82 32.82 1:05.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 2.92   9.52   7.59 10.28 11.42 2.92 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:54.22     3:18.86 2:54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 2:49.26     2:49.26 DNF
Bennett Bamsey    USA
Bennett Bamsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.48   13.31   9.48 14.05 14.45 14.37 11.51
First round 10 8.67   12.65   13.86 13.68 11.21 8.67 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.66   5.07   4.56 5.72 4.93 7.19 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.92   44.62   44.23 47.35 43.92 44.95 44.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.98   1:39.07   1:44.19 1:40.11 1:28.98 1:35.77 1:41.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.63   25.16   28.11 38.48 24.60 21.63 22.77
Combined First round 12 22.53   26.01   23.96 22.53 34.75 26.37 27.71
Bennett Capelle    USA
Bennett Capelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.27   15.89   15.77 16.23 13.27 16.35 15.68
First round 22 12.59   17.32   12.59 DNF 14.02 18.80 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.13   5.97   6.46 3.13 6.26 5.34 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.68   54.66   51.68 52.80 58.20 52.98 58.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.27   1:58.91   2:14.47 1:32.27 2:00.58 2:01.66 1:54.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.80   43.65   48.82 54.52 41.05 41.07 38.80
Brady Eike    USA
Brady Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 58.93   1:08.21   1:10.75 1:03.56 1:15.74 58.93 1:10.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.95   22.43   19.59 15.72 13.95 31.99 45.35
Braeden Teifke    USA
Braeden Teifke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.63   16.92   19.06 12.63 14.11 23.39 17.60
First round 17 12.75   15.95   15.05 20.35 17.90 14.91 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.40   4.87   3.40 4.43 5.01 5.17 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:06.00   1:18.31   1:28.30 1:06.00 1:09.96 1:16.66 1:54.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:56.13   2:21.88   2:29.65 2:47.07 1:56.13 2:13.92 2:22.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.55   41.08   36.44 40.24 28.55 1:03.08 46.56
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.20   16.20   13.20 16.37 14.68 19.69 17.56
First round 16 12.57   15.92   22.94 18.23 12.57 15.19 14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.84   8.93   DNF 10.28 10.19 2.84 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.34   1:06.48   1:06.34 1:12.57 56.34 1:03.38 1:09.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:13.44   2:30.27   2:28.00 2:36.15 2:26.67 2:44.79 2:13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:14.26   DNF   DNF 1:14.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.97   38.59   45.95 29.97 57.18 30.10 39.72
Brody Lassner    USA
Brody Lassner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.37   9.40   7.37 9.03 9.49 10.97 9.69
Second round 3 8.74   10.11   9.56 8.74 9.78 10.98 11.05
First round 2 8.40   9.45   9.30 9.43 9.61 8.40 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.98   3.06   3.10 4.44 2.90 3.18 1.98
First round 3 1.83   2.84   2.75 DNF 2.43 1.83 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.76   43.88   48.39 43.91 35.76 DNF 39.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:21.87   1:26.61   1:21.87 1:30.18 1:24.92 1:24.74 1:33.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:21.91   DNF   DNF 2:21.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.05   16.61   DNF 13.05 17.93 14.37 17.54
Combined First round 1 12.36   14.17   12.36 14.22 13.96 14.34 18.40
Caden Wiss    USA
Caden Wiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.26   23.54   23.79 DNF 24.37 17.26 22.47
First round 32 19.42   20.88   23.59 21.54 19.42 20.47 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.53   5.06   6.06 5.65 3.46 2.53 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.75   1:16.48   1:18.94 1:18.25 1:15.27 1:07.75 1:15.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:34.13     2:34.13 3:16.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 49.49   54.89   1:36.61 53.75 53.72 49.49 57.20
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.63   10.56   11.74 10.46 9.63 11.19 10.04
Second round 6 9.59   11.36   11.09 12.33 10.65 13.78 9.59
First round 6 7.11   11.13   10.10 7.11 9.48 13.80 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.41   3.87   2.41 4.27 5.26 3.93 3.42
First round 5 1.01   3.07   5.76 4.06 2.21 1.01 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.58   40.76   40.30 42.54 43.10 37.58 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.18   1:18.16   1:16.00 1:21.74 1:19.71 1:18.78 1:14.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.96   DNF   39.99 DNF 39.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.71   22.64   24.48 17.71 24.96 22.53 20.90
Combined First round 10 19.01   23.00   19.01 24.14 23.31 22.96 22.73
Caleb Schack    USA
Caleb Schack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.14   23.56   20.92 23.03 26.74 28.11 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.65   8.53   8.03 9.57 5.65 9.04 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:24.00   1:29.19   1:36.43 1:24.00 1:26.79 1:34.26 1:26.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 50.64   59.16   1:10.76 50.64 1:00.09 59.12 58.27
Caleb Shane O'Leary    USA
Caleb Shane O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.40   16.79   12.40 22.57 16.96 17.47 15.93
First round 27 14.56   18.78   19.65 19.48 18.38 18.48 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.31   4.87   6.66 5.08 4.31 5.21 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:04.90   DNF   1:04.90 1:09.15 1:12.63 DNF DNF
Carl Overbye    USA
Carl Overbye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.95   24.01   25.04 23.31 22.95 23.69 26.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.01   8.14   5.64 8.83 10.88 4.01 9.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:08.25     2:44.87 2:08.25
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.57   9.25   8.88 9.81 8.57 12.29 9.06
Second round 2 8.09   9.76   9.17 10.79 8.09 11.86 9.33
First round 1 8.03   9.41   9.82 10.17 8.72 8.03 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.62   2.57   1.62 2.28 DNF 2.05 3.37
First round 2 1.42   2.53   3.25 4.57 2.67 1.42 1.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.85   41.49   44.58 39.05 44.78 36.85 40.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.70   1:12.30   1:18.25 1:11.13 1:11.54 1:07.70 1:14.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.55   17.58   21.49 15.35 20.36 14.55 17.02
Combined First round 2 14.62   17.42   14.73 19.35 14.62 24.90 18.19
Cole Huebner    USA
Cole Huebner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.35   37.91   34.32 33.35 38.66 42.26 40.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.32   9.12   10.19 8.31 8.85 6.32 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:13.62     2:22.41 2:13.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 4:59.34     4:59.34 DNF
Conner Kennelley    USA
Conner Kennelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.57   27.27   20.57 28.42 27.41 30.19 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.41   10.23   12.19 9.63 11.02 3.41 10.03
Cooper Bayliff    USA
Cooper Bayliff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 45.50   47.66   46.88 1:14.33 47.66 45.50 48.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.95   22.67   21.18 13.95 21.66 25.18 25.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 3:59.88     3:59.88 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 2:45.38     DNF 2:45.38
Cooper Swailes    USA
Cooper Swailes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 47.32   1:03.27   1:02.37 1:03.00 1:05.84 1:04.45 47.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.24   15.21   28.67 14.66 11.24 16.20 14.76
Dakota Peiffer    USA
Dakota Peiffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.76   22.80   25.33 22.36 20.72 25.55 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.29   6.49   8.37 3.29 6.47 7.16 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:24.04   1:41.87   1:50.33 1:24.04 1:41.19 1:47.03 1:37.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 51.34   1:01.43   54.00 1:04.32 1:13.22 1:05.96 51.34
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.82   8.47   8.19 8.42 8.81 10.40 7.82
Second round 1 7.03   9.38   7.03 10.49 9.48 10.21 8.45
First round 3 8.59   9.45   8.59 11.26 9.58 9.24 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.79   4.10   4.03 3.47 DNF 2.79 4.80
First round 7 2.55   3.33   4.36 2.57 3.07 2.55 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.83   34.85   35.39 34.28 33.83 34.88 35.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 58.42   1:00.48   58.42 59.79 1:03.23 1:10.13 58.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.19   21.92   21.98 21.02 24.68 22.77 17.19
Combined First round 8 14.93   21.34   21.67 23.59 18.75 32.68 14.93
Derrek Campbell    USA
Derrek Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.42   34.05   33.18 32.34 36.64 23.42 36.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.71   15.53   19.04 10.71 16.70 16.69 13.21
DJ Pierce    USA
DJ Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.17   1:06.72   1:31.15 1:07.99 1:08.07 48.17 1:04.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.90   11.96   14.03 11.64 10.98 13.25 10.90
Duncan Brasher    USA
Duncan Brasher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 39.66   1:04.08   1:37.22 42.79 52.22 39.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.44   17.19   12.44 18.29 14.92 20.57 18.35
Ethan McGuire    USA
Ethan McGuire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.83   41.32   DNF 27.11 26.83 38.93 57.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.14   9.86   9.01 11.34 10.32 10.25 8.14
Evan John Martin    USA
Evan John Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.17   34.83   27.17 33.18 DNF 33.85 37.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.09   9.34   16.35 7.09 8.38 9.39 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:59.65     2:36.60 1:59.65
Ezra Lauritzson    USA
Ezra Lauritzson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.26   26.33   25.26 27.07 26.37 28.90 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.29   8.46   9.59 4.29 8.85 8.70 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.50   1:22.67   1:17.50 1:22.56 1:24.39 1:21.38 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:24.15   2:44.30   2:46.39 2:24.15 2:43.67 2:43.22 2:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.38   56.79   55.26 51.38 59.00 56.12 59.29
Gabe David Staude    USA
Gabe David Staude
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.94   25.62   20.94 34.85 23.97 27.95 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.72   6.75   7.29 6.68 6.29 5.72 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:29.22   1:41.24   1:40.78 1:29.22 1:42.26 1:40.69 1:43.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:12.12     3:56.23 3:12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:17.80     1:26.02 1:17.80
Griffin Parsons    USA
Griffin Parsons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.06   16.43   19.35 16.04 14.06 16.23 17.01
First round 21 14.53   17.11   18.52 16.97 14.53 15.84 20.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.23   4.84   5.66 7.55 4.14 4.72 3.23
First round 11 3.10   3.88   5.01 3.10 4.20 4.01 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:55.76     2:04.41 1:55.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 42.98   49.14   51.38 50.74 52.34 42.98 45.29
Hayden Bosman    USA
Hayden Bosman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.31   22.50   18.72 25.20 24.52 18.31 24.27
First round 31 17.84   20.16   19.70 20.77 22.63 17.84 20.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.44   7.14   8.49 7.51 7.07 5.44 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:17.00   1:44.05   1:25.66 1:17.00 1:56.10 DNF 1:50.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:10.83   2:21.57   2:26.00 2:15.05 2:10.83 2:23.66 2:52.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 46.30   50.99   46.30 1:04.46 53.79 48.89 50.28
Henry Lichner    USA
Henry Lichner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.07   14.83   15.11 16.22 15.14 14.23 14.07
First round 20 13.84   16.42   16.99 13.84 17.60 14.66 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.23   4.93   4.50 2.23 7.40 6.45 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.83   54.50   47.83 59.25 50.06 57.05 56.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:07.64   2:16.22   2:23.66 2:28.86 2:10.13 2:14.86 2:07.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.51   30.51   42.52 34.21 24.51 31.50 25.81
Isaac Fox    USA
Isaac Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.17   31.60   30.39 33.77 30.83 33.58 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.04   9.90   13.71 4.04 11.80 7.06 10.84
Isaac Twedt-Ball    USA
Isaac Twedt-Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.24   25.56   24.24 25.11 25.26 26.32 31.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.40   9.42   9.72 8.40 8.59 11.65 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:20.99   1:39.22   1:26.77 1:41.90 1:48.98 1:20.99 1:50.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:02.15     4:02.15 4:44.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.25   38.83   37.89 39.62 46.47 38.99 36.25
Jack Johnson    USA
Jack Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.48   13.19   14.96 12.68 13.58 13.32 12.48
First round 12 10.45   12.79   14.47 13.57 10.45 12.75 12.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.60   5.04   4.65 7.83 5.29 5.19 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 19.50   31.00   47.06 29.30 41.48 22.23 19.50
James Barton    USA
James Barton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.82   43.86   44.37 41.07 46.14 34.82 50.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.97   12.95   11.36 14.99 10.97 12.50 23.21
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.33   11.70   12.23 11.39 11.47 12.64 11.33
Second round 10 11.68   12.29   13.39 11.79 11.68 14.50 11.70
First round 8 10.94   11.81   12.56 11.71 11.41 12.32 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.77   4.43   5.28 5.05 DNF 2.95 2.77
First round 9 2.97   3.57   4.11 2.97 4.13 3.47 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.37   42.69   42.65 42.37 42.56 47.83 42.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.12   2:00.40   2:09.50 2:04.98 1:43.12 1:55.95 2:00.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:43.34   DNF   1:43.34 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.86   19.00   18.78 19.53 21.83 14.86 18.69
Combined First round 3 16.30   17.48   17.19 22.33 17.42 16.30 17.84
Josh Crook    USA
Josh Crook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.34   16.53   17.60 14.34 16.17 DNF 15.82
First round 28 15.68   19.26   16.91 23.40 15.68 28.28 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.74   8.02   13.59 3.74 5.41 DNF 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.08   1:57.28   1:59.48 2:12.73 1:39.64 2:54.39 1:37.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 50.68   DNF   50.82 50.68 DNF 1:49.46 DNF
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.06   12.94   DNF 13.28 9.06 12.29 13.25
First round 13 11.38   12.85   12.83 12.12 15.35 13.60 11.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.09   5.76   3.09 5.15 12.82 6.36 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.40   41.61   44.66 43.65 34.40 36.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.21   1:13.01   1:13.32 1:20.09 1:11.06 1:07.21 1:14.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:32.05   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.36   21.42   24.77 23.54 20.81 18.36 19.90
Combined First round 11 17.48   23.58   38.57 26.86 22.88 17.48 21.01
Justus Hansen    USA
Justus Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.46   11.96   12.57 11.70 10.46 16.17 11.60
Kim Dong-Young (김동영)    Korea
Kim Dong-Young (김동영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.74   13.60   19.28 10.74 17.15 11.54 12.11
Second round 8 9.67   11.82   10.36 12.48 12.62 9.67 13.13
First round 15 11.58   13.42   11.58 13.92 13.72 12.63 14.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.17   46.65   49.95 50.70 39.17 45.72 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.04   1:31.90   1:32.79 1:26.99 1:38.28 1:35.92 1:22.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.21   DNF   3:08.21 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.70   26.83   26.10 36.03 26.88 27.51 21.70
Lemmy Bosman    USA
Lemmy Bosman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.53   46.02   46.48 46.12 52.10 45.46 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 18.56   23.26   22.73 20.51 18.56 26.53 DNF
Lennon Clark    USA
Lennon Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.98   28.80   24.98 28.00 28.75 29.66 31.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.59   15.23   16.15 17.60 11.93 7.59 19.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:25.05     1:25.05 DNF
Lucas Stambaugh    USA
Lucas Stambaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.88   15.33   17.63 12.88 14.84 17.04 14.10
First round 18 12.53   15.98   16.30 12.53 16.51 15.13 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.17   5.84   5.67 5.98 4.17 5.87 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:06.50   1:14.67   1:06.50 1:12.41 1:27.68 1:10.62 1:20.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:56.28   2:16.58   2:25.29 2:23.54 2:39.26 2:00.92 1:56.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.51   33.90   40.26 37.68 35.21 25.51 28.82
Luke Brunsvold    USA
Luke Brunsvold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.34   11.81   11.55 11.56 12.64 12.32 11.34
Second round 9 11.08   12.02   11.08 11.36 11.37 13.33 13.56
First round 11 10.62   12.71   15.28 12.25 11.08 14.81 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.15   4.58   4.43 4.15 4.64 4.68 13.66
First round 10 3.43   3.85   3.75 4.68 3.59 3.43 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.48   53.41   55.48 55.37 46.48 53.30 51.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.37   22.26   31.26 25.23 23.12 18.37 18.44
Combined First round 9 19.73   22.72   19.73 20.78 27.54 19.83 28.19
Marcus Kane    USA
Marcus Kane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.90   17.80   21.48 DNF 17.05 14.88 13.90
First round 19 10.43   16.24   14.83 10.43 16.84 17.04 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.36   4.14   2.80 3.80 6.85 5.83 2.36
First round 8 2.66   3.52   3.39 3.26 3.90 2.66 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:39.09     DNF 1:39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.41   37.67   27.41 DNF 36.61 36.50 39.91
Mikayla Lauritsen    USA
Mikayla Lauritsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.37   21.13   24.00 19.37 19.52 19.86 27.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.36   9.73   7.36 12.39 10.36 11.31 7.51
Nate McCarthy    USA
Nate McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.97   38.33   40.78 38.37 35.85 28.97 47.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 12.27   13.14   12.27 14.44 12.64 14.31 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:23.35     DNF 2:23.35
Nick Coulman    USA
Nick Coulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.49   39.20   35.43 32.49 45.73 36.43 1:00.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.39   8.59   8.53 9.81 7.44 10.30 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:50.85     2:50.85 3:44.49
Noah Elrod    USA
Noah Elrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.73   22.65   23.14 21.84 22.97 18.73 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.05   7.90   8.68 8.69 11.82 4.05 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:11.72   1:21.87   1:12.39 1:11.72 1:34.03 1:32.04 1:21.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:37.56     2:37.56 2:39.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 37.78   42.57   41.59 42.80 43.33 37.78 54.77
Noah King    USA
Noah King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.39   36.62   30.39 38.67 34.49 36.69 49.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.59   12.84   13.69 16.31 7.59 11.77 13.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:27.30     2:27.30 2:38.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:47.27     4:47.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:19.07     1:19.07 2:54.07
Owen DeVore    USA
Owen DeVore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.58   25.41   34.70 18.58 25.30 26.21 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.80   8.91   5.80 DNF 9.79 7.60 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:22.92   1:28.57   1:22.92 1:30.02 2:10.89 1:31.54 1:24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 41.64   48.58   46.83 50.86 59.40 41.64 48.05
Parker Sherman    USA
Parker Sherman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.59   37.04   38.12 35.50 37.50 34.59 39.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.36   8.31   13.34 9.87 7.52 7.54 6.36
Peyton Johnson    USA
Peyton Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.16   20.46   23.52 19.33 24.39 16.16 18.52
First round 25 16.47   18.13   20.69 16.47 19.98 17.91 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.79   7.43   5.39 6.04 10.87 14.62 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.48   43.82   46.68 53.82 48.00 33.48 36.78
Peyton Lehman    USA
Peyton Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.56   19.85   19.84 16.56 20.01 19.70 DNF
First round 26 16.85   18.40   17.86 19.34 16.85 17.99 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.09   4.59   6.12 5.82 3.09 4.20 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:08.63   1:19.50   1:19.73 1:18.23 1:08.63 1:20.55 1:32.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:29.14   DNF   DNF 2:29.14 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.78   39.17   39.45 43.64 34.41 48.06 32.78
Phisher Winn    USA
Phisher Winn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.06   21.15   22.66 23.48 24.23 16.06 17.32
First round 24 15.48   17.96   18.82 18.69 15.48 20.08 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.11   7.22   6.11 7.77 8.37 6.81 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:19.05   1:20.75   1:21.50 1:20.80 1:19.95 1:33.89 1:19.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:51.78     2:52.20 2:51.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 52.23   59.53   52.23 58.18 1:03.01 DNF 57.40
Quinton Olson    USA
Quinton Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.68   43.61   40.73 37.68 49.10 49.03 41.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.13   9.75   10.53 14.19 9.16 9.56 8.13
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.16   21.82   24.91 19.52 DNF 21.04 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.60   7.88   9.59 6.06 5.60 7.98 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:08.96   1:15.90   1:11.68 1:46.38 1:22.90 1:13.11 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:11.02   2:25.84   2:29.55 2:17.34 2:30.64 2:35.35 2:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 51.54   1:09.31   1:03.71 53.38 DNF 51.54 1:30.85
Ralph K. Herrera    USA
Ralph K. Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.87   25.27   20.87 29.60 21.05 29.11 25.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.54   11.05   6.54 16.56 11.89 12.43 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:24.64     2:54.05 2:24.64
Reese Koch    USA
Reese Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.70   28.85   35.25 22.70 27.15 32.04 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.00   5.95   4.00 6.33 5.97 5.55 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:16.76     2:16.76 2:28.76
Robert J. Palmer    USA
Robert J. Palmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 34.39   38.97   48.02 44.68 34.39 36.58 35.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.13   12.19   13.74 11.42 9.13 34.76 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 3:17.16     3:17.16 3:48.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 4:52.63     DNF 4:52.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:32.19     1:39.29 1:32.19
Ryan Allen Joens    USA
Ryan Allen Joens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.07   29.21   31.27 26.07 26.38 29.99 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.96   6.48   6.42 6.72 6.31 4.96 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:49.95     1:52.74 1:49.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:08.73     4:32.63 4:08.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:55.10     1:56.49 1:55.10
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.88   15.33   18.25 12.88 15.25 15.12 15.63
First round 23 13.43   17.72   15.29 13.43 20.52 22.12 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.65   6.32   6.38 6.71 9.28 5.65 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.91   51.32   52.92 49.46 45.91 51.57 54.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.40   1:42.99   1:45.61 1:35.15 2:00.97 1:32.40 1:48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.46   33.53   30.32 32.15 38.11 43.80 28.46
Seth Stamp    USA
Seth Stamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.99   32.01   30.55 19.99 34.66 33.89 31.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.36   8.51   12.82 7.55 9.78 6.36 8.19
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.73   13.03   12.85 12.78 13.45 14.87 12.73
Second round 11 9.73   12.32   15.25 9.73 12.12 12.91 11.93
First round 7 10.60   11.69   12.67 10.60 10.83 12.87 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.70   4.18   4.60 3.54 4.40 DNF 1.70
First round 4 2.08   2.84   2.18 3.29 2.08 4.12 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.46   50.77   52.06 49.76 50.48 47.46 53.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.02   1:42.97   1:40.67 1:49.75 DNF 1:38.48 1:36.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.60   18.89   21.12 14.60 17.06 18.50 25.62
Combined First round 7 14.69   20.21   20.64 14.69 22.09 17.90 25.54
Trevor Schepanski    USA
Trevor Schepanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.26   22.16   20.26 25.37 20.60 23.24 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.50   6.15   12.27 6.29 5.44 4.50 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:44.62     1:44.62 2:07.80
Troy Lehman    USA
Troy Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 44.17   56.17   55.78 1:02.72 DNF 50.00 44.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.43   10.04   9.49 11.03 9.59 15.50 7.43
Tyler Johnson    USA
Tyler Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.08   13.61   14.26 10.08 13.39 13.18 15.97
Second round 12 10.67   12.41   12.67 12.24 10.67 12.32 12.75
First round 14 8.47   12.89   14.15 12.91 8.47 15.10 11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.44   4.95   5.40 2.44 4.73 5.63 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.92   48.75   52.73 43.48 50.03 38.92 54.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.13   1:28.30   1:38.47 1:32.95 1:30.66 1:21.28 1:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.82   19.87   19.01 21.62 25.05 18.97 17.82
Combined First round 4 16.60   19.17   19.71 20.52 17.27 21.53 16.60
Tyler Schepanski    USA
Tyler Schepanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.80   25.31   24.20 20.04 16.80 36.73 31.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.26   9.55   11.43 9.28 11.51 6.26 7.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.75   51.88   49.75 51.26 59.37 53.91 50.48
Tyler Sickerson    USA
Tyler Sickerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.42   24.41   23.40 26.67 25.23 19.42 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.40   7.05   6.22 7.01 DNF 7.92 5.40
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.22   11.12   10.98 10.22 11.00 13.54 11.37
Second round 5 10.43   10.98   10.55 10.43 11.20 11.18 12.62
First round 4 9.16   9.99   9.80 10.21 9.97 10.89 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.67   2.84   3.96 1.83 4.93 2.74 1.67
First round 1 1.49   1.92   1.70 2.44 2.17 1.89 1.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.83   39.05   42.50 36.83 39.86 39.77 37.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.23   1:08.57   1:07.78 1:08.60 1:09.93 1:07.23 1:09.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.33   19.07   17.33 17.83 18.42 24.88 20.95
Combined First round 5 16.90   19.18   21.61 18.29 16.90 19.58 19.67
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.67   10.71   10.55 10.21 9.67 11.83 11.38
Second round 7 11.12   11.54   11.90 13.05 11.55 11.12 11.18
First round 9 10.50   11.98   12.26 12.42 10.50 13.40 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.27   4.58   2.27 5.15 4.29 4.51 4.94
First round 12 3.40   4.16   4.76 6.56 3.40 4.26 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.44   50.84   47.48 47.44 53.66 51.39 58.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:22.73   1:32.83   1:34.59 1:37.42 1:26.49 1:44.69 1:22.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.65   DNF   1:10.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.18   32.09   30.83 DNF 28.18 36.53 28.90
Zach Metzler    USA
Zach Metzler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.45   18.15   22.50 17.71 17.45 17.76 18.99
First round 29 16.49   19.44   16.49 20.48 20.60 17.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.96   6.91   5.94 DNF 6.98 7.81 4.96
Zak Hernandez    USA
Zak Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:08.23   1:22.17   1:41.05 1:08.23 1:13.02 1:12.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 24.87   40.93   32.12 55.95 24.87 34.73 DNF
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.39   9.83   9.57 9.39 10.04 9.87 10.81
Second round 4 8.94   10.95   12.18 9.98 12.44 10.69 8.94
First round 5 9.37   10.23   10.00 10.84 9.37 9.86 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.67   3.48   1.67 4.25 3.71 3.63 3.09
First round 6 2.75   3.30   2.75 3.47 3.01 4.12 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.06   41.12   40.64 45.46 40.06 40.18 42.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.34   1:36.59   1:34.64 1:27.34 1:34.97 1:40.17 1:50.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.80   18.07   17.46 15.80 18.28 18.46 19.29
Combined First round 6 17.68   19.21   18.07 19.86 DNF 19.69 17.68