Idaho Speedcubing 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-24  USA, Iona, Idaho Idaho Speedcubing 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mason Kelsey 15.10  Elliot Sherrow 15.88  Isaac Myers 16.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Calvin Nielson 4.19  Joshua Gilbert 5.38  Elliot Sherrow 5.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Mason Kelsey 1:03.23  Elliot Sherrow 1:03.31  Cedar Wiseman 1:08.12
 5x5x5 Cube  Mason Kelsey 2:00.52  Calvin Nielson 2:03.17  Elliot Sherrow 2:05.48
 6x6x6 Cube  Elliot Sherrow 4:04.07  Spencer Stutzman 4:28.14  Calvin Nielson 4:28.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Calvin Nielson 28.61  Elliot Sherrow 28.69  Cedar Wiseman 31.06
 Megaminx  Daniel Hayes 2:02.17  Spencer Stutzman 2:46.24  Calvin Nielson 3:09.86
 Pyraminx  Damian Wilding 6.35  Kevin Phillips 7.54  Brock Burgi 9.10
 Skewb  Spencer Stutzman 7.30  Brock Burgi 8.10  Calvin Nielson 8.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elliot Sherrow 12.95   14.03    USA 14.19 13.44 15.16 12.95 14.47
2 Mason Kelsey 14.43   15.56    USA 15.35 14.43 16.97 15.68 15.66
3 Dylan Woodbrey 14.59   16.61    USA 17.77 19.03 17.00 14.59 15.06
4 Isaac Myers 15.62   17.32    USA 15.62 17.60 17.84 16.53 21.18
5 Shelley Chang 15.40   17.49    USA 20.31 17.94 15.40 16.13 18.40
6 Matthew Leavitt 15.34   17.99    USA 18.81 19.59 20.40 15.34 15.56
7 Sam Thompson 15.35   18.11    USA 16.39 22.31 15.35 18.90 19.05
8 Spencer Stutzman 15.16   18.21    USA 20.01 18.71 18.45 17.48 15.16
9 Joshua Gilbert 16.35   18.29    USA 16.35 20.21 17.98 18.26 18.64
10 Timothy Schwab 16.52   18.73    USA 21.76 26.82 17.33 17.11 16.52
11 Damian Wilding 13.41   18.80    USA 16.01 19.70 20.68 21.05 13.41
12 Cedar Wiseman 17.76   19.64    USA 20.56 21.03 19.95 18.41 17.76
13 George Higgins 14.47   19.74    USA 18.32 20.63 23.69 14.47 20.26
14 Calvin Nielson 16.23   20.37    USA 19.55 20.22 21.33 30.20 16.23
15 Drake Collier 19.38   22.64    USA 20.07 22.37 25.49 19.38 29.76
16 Daniel Hayes 20.13   22.98    USA 21.30 25.98 20.13 22.52 25.11
17 Brock Burgi 20.19   26.95    USA 27.57 30.01 23.28 20.19 33.33
18 Kevin Phillips 20.51   27.03    USA 25.40 28.76 28.63 20.51 27.06
19 Connor Hollison 24.52   28.26    USA 24.52 27.66 29.68 27.76 29.35
20 Jared Ferrin 24.45   28.94    USA 25.16 32.59 24.45 31.85 29.81
21 Carson Rivera 27.15   30.55    USA 34.26 34.53 27.15 28.16 29.24
22 Kodi Hunt 26.56   30.77    USA 32.16 35.34 31.85 28.30 26.56
23 Conley O'Neill 28.08   31.40    USA 29.85 32.90 28.08 35.81 31.44
24 Julia Rivera 27.91   33.70    USA 36.24 32.80 32.05 DNF 27.91
25 Talmage Potts 26.33   34.55    USA 40.95 31.65 32.42 26.33 39.59
26 Russell Phillips 21.67   34.99    USA 21.67 33.85 32.68 38.44 DNF
27 Chelsea Sotelo 33.06   35.85    USA 34.48 39.67 37.45 33.06 35.63
28 Ryan Sisco 33.34   40.69    USA 33.34 45.85 50.37 39.40 36.81
29 Colton Hyer 41.89   47.79    USA 41.89 48.43 1:26.58 48.83 46.11
30 Dylan Toone 42.16   48.57    USA 46.40 44.66 54.70 42.16 54.66
31 Ryan Leavitt 41.88   53.85    USA 41.88 44.47 1:05.30 51.79 1:08.26
32 Cameron Nielson 54.47   1:04.86    USA 1:04.66 1:08.51 54.47 1:02.48 1:07.45
33 Michael Kesy 55.49   1:15.13    USA 1:36.49 1:06.71 1:02.18 55.49 DNF
34 Hunter Gray 1:05.95   1:15.71    USA 1:10.79 1:13.71 1:05.95 1:29.48 1:22.63
35 James Carr 49.58   1:25.83    USA 2:12.37 49.58 1:08.24 56.88 DNF
36 Brandon Judy 1:13.36   1:43.56    USA 1:26.36 DNF 2:16.46 1:27.87 1:13.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Kelsey 13.07   14.45    USA 15.23 13.07 14.73 18.94 13.39
2 Elliot Sherrow 13.49   15.33    USA 15.82 16.78 14.93 13.49 15.25
3 Shelley Chang 14.59   15.80    USA 17.24 16.15 14.59 16.16 15.08
4 Isaac Myers 16.60   17.35    USA 23.32 17.76 16.95 17.34 16.60
5 Damian Wilding 15.64   17.74    USA 15.64 20.11 17.01 18.56 17.66
6 Spencer Stutzman 14.81   18.66    USA 18.26 20.66 17.06 14.81 25.01
7 Dylan Woodbrey 16.05   18.73    USA 16.05 19.52 20.68 17.06 19.60
8 Timothy Schwab 15.94   18.83    USA 15.94 20.08 20.28 27.10 16.13
9 Sam Thompson 17.71   18.89    USA 17.71 21.01 19.80 19.11 17.77
10 Cedar Wiseman 17.30   19.25    USA 20.06 17.30 23.20 19.76 17.92
11 George Higgins 16.21   19.69    USA 18.06 23.72 17.28 27.27 16.21
12 Joshua Gilbert 18.46   20.23    USA 18.46 18.54 20.79 21.55 21.36
13 Matthew Leavitt 18.55   21.07    USA 20.83 26.35 20.17 22.21 18.55
14 Calvin Nielson 16.98   22.31    USA 19.34 16.98 28.40 44.75 19.20
15 Drake Collier 20.08   23.19    USA 30.64 20.80 26.83 20.08 21.93
16 Daniel Hayes 21.38   24.16    USA 23.10 21.38 25.47 23.94 25.45
17 Kevin Phillips 22.91   27.05    USA 22.91 26.27 32.78 27.65 27.23
18 Jared Ferrin 22.77   27.89    USA 36.15 22.77 26.49 28.89 28.29
19 Connor Hollison 26.25   28.53    USA 26.25 29.29 40.05 29.43 26.86
20 Brock Burgi 22.05   30.53    USA 22.05 28.16 28.27 36.30 35.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Kelsey 13.37   15.10    USA 13.37 13.57 14.35 18.63 17.39
2 Elliot Sherrow 14.87   15.88    USA 16.38 15.97 14.87 15.82 15.84
3 Isaac Myers 14.81   16.71    USA 14.81 14.89 17.28 19.53 17.96
4 Shelley Chang 15.98   18.69    USA 15.98 20.96 18.55 19.67 17.86
5 Sam Thompson 17.35   18.98    USA 17.35 18.45 19.03 19.45 19.58
6 Damian Wilding 16.44   19.42    USA 16.44 18.67 21.64 17.94 DNF
7 Spencer Stutzman 13.45   19.66    USA 23.69 17.25 25.06 13.45 18.03
8 Timothy Schwab 16.42   19.66    USA 30.33 19.17 19.56 20.25 16.42
9 Joshua Gilbert 18.18   19.67    USA 18.18 22.02 20.03 18.77 20.21
10 Cedar Wiseman 15.02   19.73    USA 15.79 15.02 21.07 22.34 24.78
11 Dylan Woodbrey 20.06   20.21    USA 20.13 20.44 20.06 25.50 20.07
12 George Higgins 16.31   20.70    USA 22.45 16.31 22.24 33.84 17.41
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 3.21   4.15    USA 4.25 4.37 4.81 3.21 3.82
2 Elliot Sherrow 2.80   5.22    USA 2.80 5.13 6.67 5.23 5.29
3 Spencer Stutzman 4.35   5.33    USA 4.91 8.10 5.29 4.35 5.78
4 Sam Thompson 3.74   5.48    USA 5.35 5.82 5.28 3.74 8.24
5 Joshua Gilbert 2.52   5.74    USA 2.52 5.09 7.06 6.44 5.69
6 Cedar Wiseman 5.13   6.04    USA 5.40 5.13 5.46 8.89 7.25
7 Timothy Schwab 4.66   6.12    USA 5.95 6.02 4.66 6.39 8.79
8 Dylan Woodbrey 4.21   6.14    USA 5.73 4.21 10.05 4.98 7.71
9 Mason Kelsey 4.91   6.33    USA 6.93 6.09 6.53 4.91 6.37
10 Connor Hollison 5.28   6.58    USA 14.91 6.06 7.85 5.83 5.28
11 Isaac Myers 5.13   6.69    USA 6.75 7.08 6.25 5.13 7.58
12 Damian Wilding 5.24   6.89    USA 6.70 5.24 7.12 9.50 6.85
13 Conley O'Neill 5.67   7.45    USA 6.40 5.67 9.44 7.87 8.08
14 Michael Kesy 6.29   7.71    USA 7.24 8.15 7.73 6.29 8.54
15 Matthew Leavitt 5.75   7.75    USA 9.28 DNF 6.99 5.75 6.99
16 Brock Burgi 6.77   8.29    USA 8.63 6.77 7.80 17.78 8.43
17 George Higgins 5.93   8.60    USA 5.93 10.71 14.17 7.02 8.08
18 Jared Ferrin 7.55   8.73    USA 8.96 9.52 19.46 7.55 7.70
19 Drake Collier 5.21   9.48    USA 5.21 DNF 8.39 9.82 10.24
20 Russell Phillips 11.67   12.17    USA 11.94 12.26 11.67 12.30 20.00
21 Ryan Leavitt 8.21   13.06    USA 11.64 DNF 12.29 8.21 15.24
22 Cameron Nielson 10.73   13.58    USA 10.73 13.18 15.55 16.12 12.02
23 Talmage Potts 7.36   15.30    USA 13.82 21.56 7.36 17.74 14.35
24 Dylan Toone 14.31   19.80    USA 18.45 24.82 14.31 44.93 16.14
25 Brandon Judy 18.25   25.14    USA 18.25 24.04 50.51 29.14 22.24
26 James Carr 16.70   DNF    USA 18.26 DNF 42.15 DNF 16.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 3.04   4.19    USA 4.57 4.88 3.11 5.09 3.04
2 Elliot Sherrow 3.18   4.85    USA 4.24 5.98 3.18 5.86 4.44
3 Isaac Myers 4.38   4.86    USA 5.33 4.60 4.66 7.19 4.38
4 Timothy Schwab 2.23   4.88    USA 4.26 8.75 2.23 6.76 3.63
5 Dylan Woodbrey 2.49   5.04    USA 4.60 9.98 2.49 5.99 4.53
6 Spencer Stutzman 4.22   5.23    USA 5.59 4.80 5.30 12.31 4.22
7 Cedar Wiseman 4.89   5.90    USA 4.89 5.47 5.64 7.97 6.60
8 Connor Hollison 4.46   5.92    USA 5.46 6.63 4.46 7.45 5.68
9 Sam Thompson 4.34   6.03    USA 4.34 4.81 13.08 7.83 5.45
10 Mason Kelsey 4.27   6.08    USA 4.27 6.57 8.88 6.63 5.04
11 Joshua Gilbert 2.80   6.17    USA 5.32 6.57 2.80 6.62 8.31
12 Conley O'Neill 5.33   6.19    USA 5.33 7.40 7.74 5.42 5.76
13 Jared Ferrin 3.41   6.34    USA 7.09 13.87 3.41 7.31 4.62
14 Matthew Leavitt 4.06   7.11    USA 7.56 11.30 4.06 9.34 4.42
15 Brock Burgi 5.73   7.34    USA 5.73 9.53 6.09 12.41 6.41
16 George Higgins 6.81   7.34    USA 7.69 8.34 7.25 6.81 7.07
17 Drake Collier 5.01   7.35    USA 5.01 6.91 8.89 9.66 6.26
18 Damian Wilding 3.03   7.44    USA 7.22 DNF 3.03 8.82 6.27
19 Michael Kesy 3.29   8.20    USA 6.88 8.12 3.29 14.40 9.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 3.33   4.19    USA 5.05 4.13 3.33 4.73 3.72
2 Joshua Gilbert 4.69   5.38    USA 5.75 5.70 5.29 4.69 5.14
3 Elliot Sherrow 4.47   5.44    USA 4.93 5.67 6.87 5.73 4.47
4 Dylan Woodbrey 4.92   5.49    USA 5.72 4.92 5.03 5.71 6.54
5 Mason Kelsey 4.35   5.60    USA 4.95 4.35 5.78 6.73 6.08
6 Sam Thompson 4.78   5.70    USA 6.12 6.13 4.78 6.93 4.84
7 Timothy Schwab 4.81   5.82    USA 5.24 5.50 7.53 6.71 4.81
8 Cedar Wiseman 5.76   6.01    USA 5.76 5.96 6.25 5.83 6.63
9 Spencer Stutzman 5.24   6.05    USA 6.81 5.33 5.24 9.10 6.02
10 Connor Hollison 5.27   6.13    USA 5.27 6.99 5.54 6.63 6.21
11 Conley O'Neill 5.03   6.32    USA 7.54 6.40 5.03 5.86 6.69
12 Isaac Myers 5.05   7.30    USA 6.73 5.05 6.71 8.45 9.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elliot Sherrow 58.57   1:00.65    USA 1:03.96 1:00.54 58.70 1:02.71 58.57
2 Mason Kelsey 57.07   1:03.04    USA 57.07 1:13.34 1:02.64 1:07.03 59.44
3 Cedar Wiseman 1:01.68   1:11.99    USA 1:09.44 1:11.47 1:01.68 2:10.66 1:15.05
4 Sam Thompson 1:11.78   1:15.09    USA 1:12.97 1:11.78 1:15.73 1:18.32 1:16.57
5 Spencer Stutzman 1:08.29   1:15.35    USA 1:08.29 1:12.19 1:13.64 1:20.23 1:26.49
6 Isaac Myers 1:02.05   1:16.81    USA DNF 1:20.74 1:02.05 1:13.23 1:16.46
7 Joshua Gilbert 1:08.10   1:17.20    USA 1:14.01 1:08.10 1:17.46 1:55.32 1:20.13
8 Damian Wilding 1:07.58   1:22.80    USA 1:27.67 1:11.14 1:29.58 2:43.98 1:07.58
9 Matthew Leavitt 1:16.20   1:28.06    USA 1:20.81 1:16.20 1:45.42 1:37.31 1:26.05
10 Dylan Woodbrey 1:19.54   1:28.16    USA 1:27.72 1:19.54 1:34.73 1:28.33 1:28.42
11 Calvin Nielson 1:16.16   2:08.55    USA 1:55.49 1:26.40 1:16.16 3:03.75 DNF
12 Timothy Schwab 1:36.39      USA 1:57.72 1:36.39
13 Connor Hollison 1:43.39      USA 1:52.07 1:43.39
14 Brock Burgi 1:58.73      USA 2:35.99 1:58.73
15 Jared Ferrin 2:03.82      USA 2:03.82 2:06.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Kelsey 51.81   1:03.23    USA 1:01.52 1:03.58 51.81 1:21.37 1:04.58
2 Elliot Sherrow 57.87   1:03.31    USA 1:06.87 1:06.55 1:02.54 1:00.85 57.87
3 Cedar Wiseman 1:03.36   1:08.12    USA 1:14.38 1:08.09 1:03.36 1:04.37 1:11.90
4 Spencer Stutzman 57.03   1:13.83    USA 1:10.32 1:12.93 57.03 1:18.26 1:18.23
5 Sam Thompson 1:09.49   1:15.41    USA 1:21.76 1:09.49 1:11.16 1:16.51 1:18.57
6 Isaac Myers 1:10.28   1:15.85    USA 1:10.28 1:18.75 1:13.76 1:15.03 1:19.66
7 Joshua Gilbert 1:08.47   1:17.27    USA 1:14.22 1:25.08 1:12.51 1:31.51 1:08.47
8 Damian Wilding 1:15.31   1:20.89    USA 1:32.16 1:24.46 1:20.75 1:15.31 1:17.45
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Kelsey 1:56.78   2:00.52    USA 2:02.12 2:02.39 1:57.04 1:56.78 2:28.27
2 Calvin Nielson 2:00.24   2:03.17    USA 2:00.24 2:22.10 2:04.29 2:01.35 2:03.86
3 Elliot Sherrow 1:53.02   2:05.48    USA 2:09.80 1:53.02 2:41.46 1:59.58 2:07.05
4 Spencer Stutzman 1:59.10   2:22.06    USA 1:59.10 2:18.17 2:26.84 2:21.18 2:41.92
5 Dylan Woodbrey 2:11.63   2:32.96    USA 2:11.63 2:42.94 2:47.49 2:20.02 2:35.92
6 Cedar Wiseman 2:28.38   2:36.94    USA 2:43.54 2:28.38 2:47.11 2:32.27 2:35.00
7 Damian Wilding 2:42.93      USA 2:42.93 DNF
8 Isaac Myers 2:45.63      USA 2:45.63 3:10.71
9 Matthew Leavitt 2:46.90      USA 2:52.27 2:46.90
10 Sam Thompson 3:00.36      USA 3:08.94 3:00.36
11 Joshua Gilbert 3:45.97      USA 3:45.97 4:12.54
12 Jared Ferrin 4:53.80      USA 5:34.23 4:53.80
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elliot Sherrow 3:53.96   4:04.07    USA 3:53.96 4:02.42 4:15.83
2 Spencer Stutzman 4:16.25   4:28.14    USA 4:25.71 4:42.47 4:16.25
3 Calvin Nielson 3:57.25   4:28.46    USA 3:57.25 4:48.26 4:39.86
4 Cedar Wiseman 4:37.36   4:43.03    USA 4:37.36 4:46.36 4:45.36
5 Sam Thompson 5:33.21      USA 5:33.21
6 Isaac Myers 6:30.37      USA 6:30.37
7 Mason Kelsey 7:07.06      USA 7:07.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Nielson 22.18   28.61    USA 34.11 22.18 28.40 30.45 26.98
2 Elliot Sherrow 27.38   28.69    USA 32.53 29.54 28.33 28.21 27.38
3 Cedar Wiseman 26.30   31.06    USA 26.30 31.21 30.10 39.04 31.86
4 Joshua Gilbert 29.45   34.06    USA 36.59 33.69 31.89 29.45 36.96
5 Isaac Myers 25.44   35.83    USA 33.85 38.68 25.44 34.97 56.35
6 Matthew Leavitt 33.47   39.05    USA 38.63 33.99 54.38 44.54 33.47
7 Damian Wilding 32.96   40.31    USA 32.96 42.49 37.86 40.59 42.80
8 Mason Kelsey 33.38   41.19    USA 53.69 39.03 35.85 48.69 33.38
9 Spencer Stutzman 31.69   42.77    USA 37.07 46.79 45.04 46.21 31.69
10 Shelley Chang 37.85   49.75    USA 49.37 37.85 1:02.26 54.33 45.55
11 Sam Thompson 49.42   53.07    USA 57.33 49.76 52.13 1:03.26 49.42
12 Conley O'Neill 1:19.90   1:30.52    USA 1:28.91 1:19.90 1:37.73 1:24.93 1:48.12
13 James Carr 3:25.82      USA 3:25.82 4:16.97
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Hayes 1:39.27   2:02.17    USA 2:15.19 2:16.02 1:53.01 1:39.27 1:58.31
2 Spencer Stutzman 2:20.86   2:46.24    USA 2:45.94 2:20.86 2:52.23 3:20.47 2:40.54
3 Calvin Nielson 3:04.62   3:09.86    USA 3:05.62 3:14.73 3:09.22 3:16.83 3:04.62
4 Brock Burgi 3:19.43   3:39.30    USA 4:14.24 3:25.21 3:19.43 3:39.85 3:52.83
5 Isaac Myers 3:16.91   3:41.89    USA 4:14.60 3:18.45 3:16.91 4:21.79 3:32.63
6 Mason Kelsey 3:47.11      USA DNF 3:47.11
7 Sam Thompson 4:16.28      USA 4:16.28 4:40.39
8 Carson Rivera 4:30.82      USA 4:49.85 4:30.82
9 Damian Wilding 4:36.68      USA 4:36.68 DNF
10 Jared Ferrin 4:48.22      USA 4:48.22 DNF
11 Kevin Phillips DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 6.16   6.82    USA 7.20 6.16 6.39 6.88 7.24
2 Kevin Phillips 6.40   7.82    USA 10.27 7.06 6.70 6.40 9.69
3 Spencer Stutzman 5.86   8.28    USA 5.86 8.33 13.12 6.01 10.51
4 Brock Burgi 8.20   9.11    USA 8.68 8.20 8.64 DNF 10.01
5 Connor Hollison 10.26   10.85    USA 10.35 10.26 11.36 10.84 DNF
6 Timothy Schwab 8.27   11.12    USA 8.27 19.20 13.06 9.87 10.42
7 Isaac Myers 7.18   11.57    USA 7.18 14.24 10.26 DNF 10.20
8 Joshua Gilbert 5.21   12.27    USA 14.38 11.72 14.94 5.21 10.71
9 Jared Ferrin 9.74   12.60    USA 15.51 9.74 14.76 10.36 12.68
10 Calvin Nielson 9.57   12.65    USA 10.82 11.10 16.03 9.57 18.83
11 Dylan Woodbrey 9.99   12.78    USA 15.15 14.57 9.99 11.50 12.27
12 Sam Thompson 8.86   13.05    USA 16.50 8.86 11.53 11.35 16.27
13 Matthew Leavitt 9.71   13.23    USA 16.80 14.84 9.71 12.93 11.92
14 Cedar Wiseman 11.32   15.66    USA 30.26 11.32 20.23 15.18 11.58
15 Mason Kelsey 10.21   15.68    USA 10.21 13.54 15.46 18.03 23.40
16 Dylan Toone 14.49   16.71    USA 15.30 20.72 18.91 14.49 15.91
17 Drake Collier 12.15   18.25    USA 21.67 12.15 17.97 17.56 19.21
18 Colton Hyer 13.60   22.49    USA 24.84 19.05 25.43 13.60 23.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Damian Wilding 4.20   6.35    USA 6.78 7.95 7.24 5.03 4.20
2 Kevin Phillips 5.38   7.54    USA 5.38 9.85 7.73 6.94 7.94
3 Brock Burgi 7.74   9.10    USA 7.74 8.58 9.06 9.67 12.17
4 Connor Hollison 8.78   9.16    USA 8.78 9.52 12.55 8.96 9.00
5 Spencer Stutzman 6.21   9.33    USA 6.21 13.20 19.72 7.82 6.97
6 Isaac Myers 6.84   9.41    USA 9.63 6.84 9.19 9.40 11.24
7 Joshua Gilbert 6.83   10.07    USA 8.75 12.86 6.83 15.27 8.59
8 Timothy Schwab 10.38   12.29    USA 10.38 14.23 15.46 10.80 11.84
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Spencer Stutzman 5.72   7.30    USA 6.62 8.50 5.72 6.79 DNF
2 Brock Burgi 4.63   8.10    USA 7.40 8.07 8.82 13.02 4.63
3 Calvin Nielson 3.59   8.97    USA 7.94 10.34 DNF 8.63 3.59
4 Connor Hollison 6.78   9.31    USA 8.60 6.78 10.01 9.33 13.66
5 Mason Kelsey 3.23   10.36    USA 3.23 12.98 8.76 9.33 13.49
6 Joshua Gilbert 6.81   11.09    USA 9.25 12.44 11.59 15.43 6.81
7 Damian Wilding 10.59   14.83    USA 12.95 19.52 59.09 10.59 12.01
8 Matthew Leavitt 6.52   14.88    USA 21.59 11.29 12.59 20.76 6.52
9 Sam Thompson 9.32   14.99    USA 15.03 9.32 12.80 17.47 17.15
10 Isaac Myers 12.50   15.59    USA 12.50 15.26 19.53 16.23 15.28
11 Ryan Leavitt 20.12   21.99    USA 20.82 27.67 20.48 20.12 24.66
12 Dylan Toone 19.74   22.23    USA 19.74 26.00 20.21 22.47 24.02
13 Cedar Wiseman 7.87   22.44    USA 26.29 20.49 35.48 20.55 7.87
14 Jared Ferrin 26.17   26.63    USA 26.45 27.11 28.49 26.34 26.17
15 Timothy Schwab 18.15   33.75    USA 1:06.00 28.19 41.05 32.01 18.15
16 Cameron Nielson 32.77      USA 32.77 32.88
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B R2 F' R2 D L' R U R' D2 F D U2 L'
A #2 U2 L2 F' U2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 U F2 L U R B U' L F' L R
A #3 U' R2 D F2 D B2 U R F' D L B L' B' U' B' U' R' F'
A #4 L2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 B' R2 B' F' U' R D' U' B2 U2 L F' R' D2
A #5 R2 B' U R F' D2 L2 D' F R2 F D2 F D2 R2 F' R2 U2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 U L2 U' R2 U R2 B2 D R' B' D' R U' F L D R2 B2
A Ex#2 F D' F B' R F R D B U' R2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 L2 B2 L2 F2
B #1 R' B2 D R2 F2 D R' L2 B' D' B D2 F2 L B2 U2 B2 R'
B #2 R' U' L2 D F R B L D R L2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 F R2 F
B #3 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F L' D2 B' U' L2 F2 D' F R' U2
B #4 U' D2 F' R' F' U2 L' F L' D' F2 B' R2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2 F'
B #5 R2 D U' R2 U' F2 U R B2 U' L2 B' L D2 F2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B' R D2 L F L U2 F2 U' F2 U
B Ex#2 F2 D F2 D F2 D R2 B2 U2 F R U R' U B2 F R2 U' L' U
C #1 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U L F' D2 L D' U F' R' U2 F2
C #2 U B2 F2 D U L2 F' U F' R U' L U' B' L' D F R'
C #3 D2 F D F' B' U R U F L' B2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 D B2 U B2
C #4 D' F L U R' L2 D2 L F2 U B2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 B2
C #5 D' R2 F2 D B2 U F2 U2 F2 R' B' L2 U' B F2 D' B' L U2
C Ex#1 R2 U2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 L' F D' B2 F' R2 F U2 B' D2 R' D
C Ex#2 L2 F' U' F' B2 R' D2 B L' U2 D2 R2 F B2 R2 L2 B U2 F2
D #1 F2 U' B U' R' L2 U2 R D' R' F' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L'
D #2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 D' B2 F L' B U F L B' U F2 L2
D #3 L' D2 L2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 F2 D B' D2 B' L' R B' R F2 U' B2
D #4 D R2 D2 F2 U' B2 D L' U' B' F2 L B2 L F' D2 R' F2 U'
D #5 B2 R' D' R2 L2 B' U2 B' D L F U2 F2 B2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 D' F B2 R' U2 L U' B2 D R U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 D L2 U
D Ex#2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B L' U' L D2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 R B' D2 U B' L2 F' U' L' R' D U2
A #2 D F D2 F U' R U B' U' L' F L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U R2
A #3 L2 B U' D2 R2 L2 B R L2 U2 D F U2 R2 F2 B' L2 F' U2 F2
A #4 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 U2 B L' R B' D' U' B U2 B' D L
A #5 B2 D F2 D' F2 D B2 D2 L2 U' L' F R' D2 B' D B' U L2 U
A Ex#1 D2 F' U2 B' R F2 D' B2 R' B U' F' U2 B' L2 B L2 F2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 F2 L' B2 D' L F' U' L' D R2 D F' R'
B #1 U F' R' L F R U' R B' U' B2 U D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 D'
B #2 D2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 B' F2 R2 F U' F L U' R' D F' R' U'
B #3 F2 D B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R' D' B R2 F' U' B U2 F2 U' B2 R'
B #4 R' L2 B' R' D L' U' B' U2 L' F' L2 F' D2 F2 B' D2 R2 F2
B #5 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 B R2 U' L' D' B' D F' D2 U F2 R
B Ex#1 D2 F' R' B U2 R2 U L2 U' L U L2 F2 U L2 D' R2 U' D'
B Ex#2 U' B' R L' B' D L2 F' R2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 U' F2 U2 F2
C #1 B2 L2 D R2 D2 U R2 D2 F' L2 D' F L2 R B' D L' R2 F
C #2 U L2 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 R U B L2 F2 L' D' R' U F U2 R'
C #3 L2 R2 U2 F R2 B F U2 L2 F' L U' R2 D' B L U2 F2 L2 F
C #4 U2 B2 L2 F L2 B U2 F' U2 F' R2 D' U' F R U' F2 R2 D2 R'
C #5 R U B2 L2 B' D' F2 R2 L' D B' D L2 F2 U B2 U2 D' L2 U'
C Ex#1 B L2 F2 L2 D2 B F U F' U' B L2 F R' F' L2 U' B'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 F' D2 U R B2 U' R' B2 D B D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' L U' F' L R' F' U B' R
A #2 L2 D F2 D' U2 B2 F2 L2 U R2 F R' F' U L2 F U' B U2 L
A #3 R' L' U D' L' U R B U' B2 U2 R L U2 F2 R U2 R' D2 B2
A #4 L2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 U' B' F2 R' F D' F R' D R
A #5 B2 L2 F2 D2 U R2 D' F2 D' F' R2 F2 U' F2 D' U2 F D R' F
A Ex#1 R2 L B R' D L' F R' U D2 F' R U2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 L'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 D B2 F U' R2 D R' U' B D' R' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R2 U' F U R U' R U2
A #2 R U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U' R2 U' F
A #3 R' U' R' U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' F R U R' F2 U'
A #5 F R U R' U2 F U' F R' U2 F
A Ex#1 R' U R2 U' F U2 R U' R U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U' F2 R U R' U2 R U
B #1 U2 R' F2 U2 F' U' F R' U' F R
B #2 U2 R' U2 F' U' F U' F2 R U' R
B #3 U2 R' U' F U' R' F R2 F R U2
B #4 R' U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R' F' R'
B #5 U' R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U2 F U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' F R U R' U R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R F R U R' U2 F' U2 F U'
C #1 R U' F U2 R F' U R U R' F
C #2 F' U' R U2 R U' F' R2 U' F U2
C #3 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' R F U2 F
C #4 R U2 R U2 R' U R' F U' F2 U2
C #5 R' F R U R' U2 R U2 F' R U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F2 U' F U' F U' F' U R2
C Ex#2 F' R' U' R F' U' R2 U' F U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' F U2 F R' U2 R U'
A #2 U R' U' F2 R U R' U' F' R U2
A #3 U' R' U2 R' U' F R U2 R' F U
A #4 F' R' U' R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U' F' R U R' F U2 F' U' R'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F2 U R2
A Ex#2 U R' U R U R U' R' U' R F
B #1 U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2
B #2 U R' F U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
B #3 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U
B #4 R' U' R U F R2 U' F U' R2 U2
B #5 U2 R U2 F' U2 F U' F R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U R F U2
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R F U2 R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U' F R F' R U' R' F
A #2 R' F' R U' R U R' U' R U R
A #3 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U' R' U' F' R2
A #4 U' F R' F U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2
A #5 R U2 R2 F U' F' R U R' U2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R U' F2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' F2 U' F U' R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R U2 L' F2 L D' F L2 F2 U2 B2 R U' F D' B' Uw2 L U2 Fw2 U' R U' Rw2 R U' Rw2 D Fw' L' R F R2 Fw' Rw Fw2 Uw' U' Rw2 U' R2
A #2 R2 F' U' B' D' L' D' R U F U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 B Uw2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw' F2 R Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Fw' Uw U B2 Rw2 Fw'
A #3 B2 R D2 U2 F2 L' D2 L R2 D2 U F' D' F R D F D2 B' R Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 F' Rw2 D' U2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw' R Fw2 F2 D L2 Uw' Fw Uw L B' Uw
A #4 U' B' D L D2 F2 L D' F' U R D2 F U2 B' U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L F Rw2 U2 L2 Fw2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw B U F Rw2 U' Fw Rw D Fw' Uw' B' U2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 B L2 D B' L2 B U F L' R2 U F Fw2 U Fw2 F' U Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' U Rw' B' L' Uw2 R' Fw L' U2 Rw' F' R Fw2 Rw
A Ex#1 D B2 R2 D L2 D2 R2 U' L2 D R D F2 R' B2 U B L' F D' Fw2 D' F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 B' U' F B D2 R2 Rw' F' Uw2 R' Fw L2 B2 Rw' Fw' R2 F2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D U' F' B2 U B' R B' D' B' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 L U2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 U Rw2 L2 B Rw2 D2 B Rw' R B2 Rw' D Fw Rw' U' L Uw' Rw' Fw2 B'
B #1 D L2 U' R2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 L' B2 U B2 R B2 L' U' F Fw2 Rw2 R B' D2 R Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' R' D2 Uw' R2 F' D Rw Fw Uw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 F
B #2 L2 B L' U' B2 L2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' D Rw2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F Rw' B L' F2 Uw B Rw' D2 R Uw2 U
B #3 F' D2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 F' D' L R B D' L' R' F B2 U' L Fw2 U' Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D' Rw' F Uw2 B2 R' B Fw L Uw B2 R U2 D
B #4 B U2 B' U' F R U F' D L' D R2 U' L2 U F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 D2 U' L2 Fw2 U Fw2 U Rw B' U2 R2 F2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw' Rw' D' L2 U
B #5 U' D' B' R F2 L2 D F R' U2 L2 F L2 B' F' L2 U2 F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R D L B2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 U' F' L Fw' L2 Fw2 B R Uw' Fw' F R2 Uw Rw2
B Ex#1 B F D' R L' U2 L2 B2 D F D R2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 U' F' Uw2 B' R2 B' D2 U' Rw' U F Rw R Fw Uw U' Fw' L U2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B R2 B' L' U2 R' U' L' B' L D2 F' D R Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 R2 U' B Uw2 B' F U F Rw' U' L2 D Rw R2 Uw Fw2 Rw' L' D Rw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R B2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 L' U' L2 U' L F D2 L' D2 R Uw2 Rw2 U L2 F2 Rw2 R' D Fw2 R' Uw2 D Fw D2 F L B Rw Fw' D' L' Fw' Rw R
A #2 U2 B U2 B' R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D L F D' F' R' F2 B' U' L' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 B' D2 U F' D' U' Rw' F2 Rw2 F Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw' B' Uw U Fw D
A #3 B2 U F2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 D' B D L' F' U' R B' F' R' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 F' R Uw D' F' Rw2 D R2 Rw Uw' B2 Rw' U Fw' B
A #4 F R2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 B' L2 D2 R D2 L' B' F L2 D F D Fw2 L D' Fw2 U Rw2 R' Fw2 D L' R D2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 L' F Rw2 D2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw B' D
A #5 L' B2 L F' D2 F2 R D' F' R2 D2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 Rw2 B' L' R2 Uw2 F L Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 R2 F' Uw' L2 U' R Fw Rw2 Uw2 L Uw' Fw F R'
A Ex#1 L B2 F U' F U2 L2 B' D' U B F2 L D2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' D Rw2 B2 R' U' F2 D' L2 Fw' U2 Rw2 B2 D F2 Uw' Rw' B2 D L2 U F
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' F2 L R2 B R' D' L B' U F2 D' B' L D Rw2 D L2 Uw2 U Rw2 R Uw2 D L' Fw2 D2 L Fw Rw2 U B R Fw' Rw Uw2 B' Rw R' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw Bw' Uw2 D2 Dw' L2 Dw' Fw' Uw' R' F R' D' Fw Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Dw2 B Rw2 Uw B' Dw F2 Uw Fw2 F' Dw U2 Fw' L' D2 Dw Uw L2 Lw' B U2 Rw' Dw2 D2 L' F2 Bw2 B2 Uw' Dw U R' F' R' L D Uw U R2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2
A #2 Fw' Bw U2 Bw2 F' B Lw' Rw2 Fw B' F Uw' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 F L Fw2 Uw' Lw' Rw U2 Bw2 D' F2 Dw' Uw2 U B2 Bw' Dw2 B' Dw Bw2 R Lw2 Uw Fw' D' Bw' L2 Bw' Lw D U2 Rw' Fw Uw L' Uw2 U F R Lw2 Fw' Bw' U D Lw' Uw2
A #3 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 Fw' U Fw R2 Uw' Rw' Lw' B2 U L Rw2 Bw Rw2 L' Bw R' Bw2 Fw' B' Lw' Dw R Lw2 D2 Lw2 Fw F2 L Rw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Bw' R2 F' Uw R' Fw Dw2 D U2 L F' Bw2 L U2 D2 L' Lw2 F2 Bw Lw' D2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2
A #4 R Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw R' L' Uw2 Fw B Lw2 Rw D Uw' F2 L Rw Fw2 Dw U Uw' D' Rw' B Uw' L' Dw' Rw' Lw2 D' B U2 R2 B Lw2 Rw Uw2 U Lw B' Fw Uw2 F' Uw' D' U' F Bw Dw R2 Lw F2 L2 Lw Fw' L' D2 F' Dw D
A #5 Rw Dw' Bw' Rw2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 Bw' R' Fw2 R2 Rw2 B2 Bw' Rw' Dw Bw2 R' Rw2 Uw B2 Uw2 B2 Dw' F' Uw2 R2 Fw D Bw Lw' Uw2 F' Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 F' D2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 B2 Lw2 Uw' L2 D2 L2 Uw' R Bw U2 L2 D' L'
A Ex#1 L' Dw B Bw R2 Rw D Lw R' U' Lw2 L' D2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Rw' L' D' Fw F' L' F2 Uw Lw Uw Dw2 D' U Fw2 Rw' Lw' D' U2 L' Fw U2 D2 Fw L' Lw' D F D2 B D Uw' B2 R' L Uw' U2 F U' R' B' R B2 Fw' Dw2
A Ex#2 R Bw Uw' F' Fw R2 L' Uw Bw Fw' F2 Lw' Fw' F2 Rw D Fw Rw' Fw' Bw2 B Lw Rw2 D' R2 D' Lw Fw' F' Bw' B Rw F D U' Uw2 Lw2 Dw Lw2 B' R' L2 Rw2 U' Lw R2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' U2 Bw2 U2 L Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw Bw2 B2 D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' F' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw Lw' Uw' Dw' Fw' B2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw Fw2 U Dw F2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 R Rw' B F Uw U2 B' Dw2 Bw' Uw' Bw Dw Uw L Uw Lw' F' 3Rw 3Fw Dw R2 U Rw2 L' 3Uw B' Dw' Fw2 Bw Lw 3Rw' Dw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw L2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 Rw2 3Uw B D' F2 Fw' R2 U D2 Bw2 3Rw F' Bw U Fw' Bw'
A #2 3Rw Bw' Lw2 F L Fw' Dw Uw2 Rw' L2 R2 Fw2 F Lw R' Fw Dw 3Uw' Bw2 B Rw Dw D Rw' Uw F D2 R' Lw Rw' U Fw2 Dw2 3Fw Lw Dw L2 Rw' F' Rw2 Fw F Dw' U' F' Rw U L2 Uw2 L B2 Uw2 Bw' Dw' Bw Rw' 3Fw' Rw 3Rw Dw U2 3Uw D L' U2 Fw' 3Uw Bw Dw B2 Fw L U' B' Bw Fw Uw 3Rw' Dw' F
A #3 F' Lw' Rw B2 F2 3Fw U' 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Bw2 R 3Rw D' Fw2 B2 3Fw L2 Dw2 3Rw L2 3Uw' Uw2 Fw R Lw' F' Uw Bw Uw' R2 Fw2 L2 Lw U2 F' 3Uw' U' Dw Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 R2 D Bw' B2 Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 D B U2 3Fw B' 3Rw' Rw U' 3Uw F D2 R2 Uw2 B2 U' B' R Fw 3Rw' Dw2 F2 3Uw' Bw Rw L2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 R' F
A Ex#1 3Uw2 B2 D U2 Rw' Uw F2 Dw' B Lw' Rw2 Uw' Lw L' D R B R2 U B' 3Uw R2 3Uw F Rw' B2 3Rw2 U2 Uw 3Rw' F2 Lw2 R2 Fw' F' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw U2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2 U' Bw' F2 D' Lw' Dw' Lw Dw' U 3Rw2 B Bw Fw' Dw B' R2 3Fw Uw 3Fw' Uw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 3Rw Dw2 Fw' U Rw 3Fw Fw' F D L' U'
A Ex#2 3Rw F2 3Fw B Rw' 3Uw2 B2 L F Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' F2 Bw 3Uw2 R U 3Rw2 F U Lw' Rw 3Fw2 U2 Fw Uw Lw' L B' Bw' Uw2 R' B2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw2 B' Uw2 3Rw2 L' Dw F2 B Bw' 3Fw Lw' L Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Rw' D Uw Bw Rw D2 Dw 3Fw F2 Rw' B' L2 B' R D2 F' B U2 L2 R2 Rw2 U D 3Uw' Fw2 F2 3Rw' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 U2 F2 R U' F2 L' R2 U R' U2 B L2
A #2 F D2 B F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' D R' D' L' B F R' U' L B'
A #3 D2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 R U2 B2 R' F R2 U2 F2 D F L2 U2
A #4 D2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F' D' R D2 R2 B' F R U R2 D
A #5 F' R2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 R' D R2 B' D L2 U F2 L R B2
A Ex#1 U F U2 B' D2 L U L2 D R' F2 U2 L2 B U2 B R2 F' R2 F'
A Ex#2 D' U F2 U2 B2 D R2 B L U R2 U2 B' R' U' R2 F' R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L R U' L' B' R' B L U b
A #2 B R U B' R' U L B' U L' U u' l' r' b
A #3 L' U' B L R B L U R' L' R u l b'
A #4 U R' L' U' B' R L' R B' R' L' l' r'
A #5 R U' B R' B' U B' L R' L R u' l' b'
A Ex#1 U B' U' R' B' L' U B' U R U' l r
A Ex#2 B' R U B' L' R' B L R' L' U u' l' r' b
B #1 B' L R U B R' U L' B' U R u l b
B #2 U B L B U L' U R' U L' U' l'
B #3 U' B' U R B U' L R U' B' R' u l r
B #4 L U L' U L B U B U B U' l r b'
B #5 U L' B L' B' U' L' R' L U' L l' r'
B Ex#1 R' B' U L' R' B' R B R U' B u l' b'
B Ex#2 R L' B' R B U R U R L' R' u' l' r
C #1 B' U R L' U' B U R' U' R' U l' b'
C #2 L' R U' L R' L R' U' B' R L' u l' b'
C #3 U B' L' U B' U' R B R' L' U' u' l
C #4 L R L' U R L B' U' L' B' R' u' l r
C #5 U' R' L' R B' L U' B' L' U L' u' l r'
C Ex#1 R B R L B L' U B' R L' B l'
C Ex#2 R' B U R' L B U L' B' R U b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' R' U' R B L R' U L' U' l b
A #2 U' B' L U' L U' R' L' R B' R u' l'
A #3 L B L' U B R L' U' L' R' L' u' l' r
A #4 R' U' L R L R' U' L' U R' L
A #5 L R' L' R U' B' L' U' R U' R' b'
A Ex#1 B' U' B L' U L B U L' U L l b
A Ex#2 L' R' B' U R' B U B L U L' u l
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L' B R' L' R L R
A #2 L R L' R U' R U' R' B L B
A #3 L R' L' U R B' R L U R' B
A #4 L R L U' R' U' B' L' B' U' B'
A #5 L R L' B' L B' U' L' R U L
A Ex#1 L R B U R' L' R B' L R U
A Ex#2 L R U R' L' U' L' R U' L U'
Brandon Judy    USA
Brandon Judy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 1:13.36   1:43.56   1:26.36 DNF 2:16.46 1:27.87 1:13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 18.25   25.14   18.25 24.04 50.51 29.14 22.24
Brock Burgi    USA
Brock Burgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.05   30.53   22.05 28.16 28.27 36.30 35.15
First round 17 20.19   26.95   27.57 30.01 23.28 20.19 33.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.73   7.34   5.73 9.53 6.09 12.41 6.41
First round 16 6.77   8.29   8.63 6.77 7.80 17.78 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:58.73     2:35.99 1:58.73
Megaminx Combined Final 4 3:19.43   3:39.30   4:14.24 3:25.21 3:19.43 3:39.85 3:52.83
Pyraminx Final 3 7.74   9.10   7.74 8.58 9.06 9.67 12.17
First round 4 8.20   9.11   8.68 8.20 8.64 DNF 10.01
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.63   8.10   7.40 8.07 8.82 13.02 4.63
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.98   22.31   19.34 16.98 28.40 44.75 19.20
First round 14 16.23   20.37   19.55 20.22 21.33 30.20 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.33   4.19   5.05 4.13 3.33 4.73 3.72
Second round 1 3.04   4.19   4.57 4.88 3.11 5.09 3.04
First round 1 3.21   4.15   4.25 4.37 4.81 3.21 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:16.16   2:08.55   1:55.49 1:26.40 1:16.16 3:03.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 2:00.24   2:03.17   2:00.24 2:22.10 2:04.29 2:01.35 2:03.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:57.25   4:28.46   3:57.25 4:48.26 4:39.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 22.18   28.61   34.11 22.18 28.40 30.45 26.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 3:04.62   3:09.86   3:05.62 3:14.73 3:09.22 3:16.83 3:04.62
Pyraminx First round 10 9.57   12.65   10.82 11.10 16.03 9.57 18.83
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.59   8.97   7.94 10.34 DNF 8.63 3.59
Cameron Nielson    USA
Cameron Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 54.47   1:04.86   1:04.66 1:08.51 54.47 1:02.48 1:07.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 10.73   13.58   10.73 13.18 15.55 16.12 12.02
Skewb Combined Final 16 32.77     32.77 32.88
Carson Rivera    USA
Carson Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 27.15   30.55   34.26 34.53 27.15 28.16 29.24
Megaminx Combined Final 8 4:30.82     4:49.85 4:30.82
Cedar Wiseman    USA
Cedar Wiseman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.02   19.73   15.79 15.02 21.07 22.34 24.78
Second round 10 17.30   19.25   20.06 17.30 23.20 19.76 17.92
First round 12 17.76   19.64   20.56 21.03 19.95 18.41 17.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.76   6.01   5.76 5.96 6.25 5.83 6.63
Second round 7 4.89   5.90   4.89 5.47 5.64 7.97 6.60
First round 6 5.13   6.04   5.40 5.13 5.46 8.89 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:03.36   1:08.12   1:14.38 1:08.09 1:03.36 1:04.37 1:11.90
Combined First round 3 1:01.68   1:11.99   1:09.44 1:11.47 1:01.68 2:10.66 1:15.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.38   2:36.94   2:43.54 2:28.38 2:47.11 2:32.27 2:35.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 4:37.36   4:43.03   4:37.36 4:46.36 4:45.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 26.30   31.06   26.30 31.21 30.10 39.04 31.86
Pyraminx First round 14 11.32   15.66   30.26 11.32 20.23 15.18 11.58
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.87   22.44   26.29 20.49 35.48 20.55 7.87
Chelsea Sotelo    USA
Chelsea Sotelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 33.06   35.85   34.48 39.67 37.45 33.06 35.63
Colton Hyer    USA
Colton Hyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 41.89   47.79   41.89 48.43 1:26.58 48.83 46.11
Pyraminx First round 18 13.60   22.49   24.84 19.05 25.43 13.60 23.59
Conley O'Neill    USA
Conley O'Neill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 28.08   31.40   29.85 32.90 28.08 35.81 31.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.03   6.32   7.54 6.40 5.03 5.86 6.69
Second round 12 5.33   6.19   5.33 7.40 7.74 5.42 5.76
First round 13 5.67   7.45   6.40 5.67 9.44 7.87 8.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 1:19.90   1:30.52   1:28.91 1:19.90 1:37.73 1:24.93 1:48.12
Connor Hollison    USA
Connor Hollison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 26.25   28.53   26.25 29.29 40.05 29.43 26.86
First round 19 24.52   28.26   24.52 27.66 29.68 27.76 29.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.27   6.13   5.27 6.99 5.54 6.63 6.21
Second round 8 4.46   5.92   5.46 6.63 4.46 7.45 5.68
First round 10 5.28   6.58   14.91 6.06 7.85 5.83 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:43.39     1:52.07 1:43.39
Pyraminx Final 4 8.78   9.16   8.78 9.52 12.55 8.96 9.00
First round 5 10.26   10.85   10.35 10.26 11.36 10.84 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.78   9.31   8.60 6.78 10.01 9.33 13.66
Damian Wilding    USA
Damian Wilding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 16.44   19.42   16.44 18.67 21.64 17.94 DNF
Second round 5 15.64   17.74   15.64 20.11 17.01 18.56 17.66
First round 11 13.41   18.80   16.01 19.70 20.68 21.05 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.03   7.44   7.22 DNF 3.03 8.82 6.27
First round 12 5.24   6.89   6.70 5.24 7.12 9.50 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:15.31   1:20.89   1:32.16 1:24.46 1:20.75 1:15.31 1:17.45
Combined First round 8 1:07.58   1:22.80   1:27.67 1:11.14 1:29.58 2:43.98 1:07.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:42.93     2:42.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 32.96   40.31   32.96 42.49 37.86 40.59 42.80
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:36.68     4:36.68 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.20   6.35   6.78 7.95 7.24 5.03 4.20
First round 1 6.16   6.82   7.20 6.16 6.39 6.88 7.24
Skewb Combined Final 7 10.59   14.83   12.95 19.52 59.09 10.59 12.01
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 21.38   24.16   23.10 21.38 25.47 23.94 25.45
First round 16 20.13   22.98   21.30 25.98 20.13 22.52 25.11
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:39.27   2:02.17   2:15.19 2:16.02 1:53.01 1:39.27 1:58.31
Drake Collier    USA
Drake Collier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.08   23.19   30.64 20.80 26.83 20.08 21.93
First round 15 19.38   22.64   20.07 22.37 25.49 19.38 29.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.01   7.35   5.01 6.91 8.89 9.66 6.26
First round 19 5.21   9.48   5.21 DNF 8.39 9.82 10.24
Pyraminx First round 17 12.15   18.25   21.67 12.15 17.97 17.56 19.21
Dylan Toone    USA
Dylan Toone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 42.16   48.57   46.40 44.66 54.70 42.16 54.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 14.31   19.80   18.45 24.82 14.31 44.93 16.14
Pyraminx First round 16 14.49   16.71   15.30 20.72 18.91 14.49 15.91
Skewb Combined Final 12 19.74   22.23   19.74 26.00 20.21 22.47 24.02
Dylan Woodbrey    USA
Dylan Woodbrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 20.06   20.21   20.13 20.44 20.06 25.50 20.07
Second round 7 16.05   18.73   16.05 19.52 20.68 17.06 19.60
First round 3 14.59   16.61   17.77 19.03 17.00 14.59 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.92   5.49   5.72 4.92 5.03 5.71 6.54
Second round 5 2.49   5.04   4.60 9.98 2.49 5.99 4.53
First round 8 4.21   6.14   5.73 4.21 10.05 4.98 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:19.54   1:28.16   1:27.72 1:19.54 1:34.73 1:28.33 1:28.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:11.63   2:32.96   2:11.63 2:42.94 2:47.49 2:20.02 2:35.92
Pyraminx First round 11 9.99   12.78   15.15 14.57 9.99 11.50 12.27
Elliot Sherrow    USA
Elliot Sherrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 14.87   15.88   16.38 15.97 14.87 15.82 15.84
Second round 2 13.49   15.33   15.82 16.78 14.93 13.49 15.25
First round 1 12.95   14.03   14.19 13.44 15.16 12.95 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.47   5.44   4.93 5.67 6.87 5.73 4.47
Second round 2 3.18   4.85   4.24 5.98 3.18 5.86 4.44
First round 2 2.80   5.22   2.80 5.13 6.67 5.23 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 57.87   1:03.31   1:06.87 1:06.55 1:02.54 1:00.85 57.87
Combined First round 1 58.57   1:00.65   1:03.96 1:00.54 58.70 1:02.71 58.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.02   2:05.48   2:09.80 1:53.02 2:41.46 1:59.58 2:07.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:53.96   4:04.07   3:53.96 4:02.42 4:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 27.38   28.69   32.53 29.54 28.33 28.21 27.38
George Higgins    USA
George Higgins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.31   20.70   22.45 16.31 22.24 33.84 17.41
Second round 11 16.21   19.69   18.06 23.72 17.28 27.27 16.21
First round 13 14.47   19.74   18.32 20.63 23.69 14.47 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.81   7.34   7.69 8.34 7.25 6.81 7.07
First round 17 5.93   8.60   5.93 10.71 14.17 7.02 8.08
Hunter Gray    USA
Hunter Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 1:05.95   1:15.71   1:10.79 1:13.71 1:05.95 1:29.48 1:22.63
Isaac Myers    USA
Isaac Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 14.81   16.71   14.81 14.89 17.28 19.53 17.96
Second round 4 16.60   17.35   23.32 17.76 16.95 17.34 16.60
First round 4 15.62   17.32   15.62 17.60 17.84 16.53 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.05   7.30   6.73 5.05 6.71 8.45 9.21
Second round 3 4.38   4.86   5.33 4.60 4.66 7.19 4.38
First round 11 5.13   6.69   6.75 7.08 6.25 5.13 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:10.28   1:15.85   1:10.28 1:18.75 1:13.76 1:15.03 1:19.66
Combined First round 6 1:02.05   1:16.81   DNF 1:20.74 1:02.05 1:13.23 1:16.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.63     2:45.63 3:10.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 6:30.37     6:30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.44   35.83   33.85 38.68 25.44 34.97 56.35
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:16.91   3:41.89   4:14.60 3:18.45 3:16.91 4:21.79 3:32.63
Pyraminx Final 6 6.84   9.41   9.63 6.84 9.19 9.40 11.24
First round 7 7.18   11.57   7.18 14.24 10.26 DNF 10.20
Skewb Combined Final 10 12.50   15.59   12.50 15.26 19.53 16.23 15.28
James Carr    USA
James Carr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 49.58   1:25.83   2:12.37 49.58 1:08.24 56.88 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 16.70   DNF   18.26 DNF 42.15 DNF 16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 3:25.82     3:25.82 4:16.97
Jared Ferrin    USA
Jared Ferrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 22.77   27.89   36.15 22.77 26.49 28.89 28.29
First round 20 24.45   28.94   25.16 32.59 24.45 31.85 29.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.41   6.34   7.09 13.87 3.41 7.31 4.62
First round 18 7.55   8.73   8.96 9.52 19.46 7.55 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 2:03.82     2:03.82 2:06.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 4:53.80     5:34.23 4:53.80
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:48.22     4:48.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 9.74   12.60   15.51 9.74 14.76 10.36 12.68
Skewb Combined Final 14 26.17   26.63   26.45 27.11 28.49 26.34 26.17
Joshua Gilbert    USA
Joshua Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 18.18   19.67   18.18 22.02 20.03 18.77 20.21
Second round 12 18.46   20.23   18.46 18.54 20.79 21.55 21.36
First round 9 16.35   18.29   16.35 20.21 17.98 18.26 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.69   5.38   5.75 5.70 5.29 4.69 5.14
Second round 11 2.80   6.17   5.32 6.57 2.80 6.62 8.31
First round 5 2.52   5.74   2.52 5.09 7.06 6.44 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:08.47   1:17.27   1:14.22 1:25.08 1:12.51 1:31.51 1:08.47
Combined First round 7 1:08.10   1:17.20   1:14.01 1:08.10 1:17.46 1:55.32 1:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.97     3:45.97 4:12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 29.45   34.06   36.59 33.69 31.89 29.45 36.96
Pyraminx Final 7 6.83   10.07   8.75 12.86 6.83 15.27 8.59
First round 8 5.21   12.27   14.38 11.72 14.94 5.21 10.71
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.81   11.09   9.25 12.44 11.59 15.43 6.81
Julia Rivera    USA
Julia Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 27.91   33.70   36.24 32.80 32.05 DNF 27.91
Kevin Phillips    USA
Kevin Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 22.91   27.05   22.91 26.27 32.78 27.65 27.23
First round 18 20.51   27.03   25.40 28.76 28.63 20.51 27.06
Megaminx Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 2 5.38   7.54   5.38 9.85 7.73 6.94 7.94
First round 2 6.40   7.82   10.27 7.06 6.70 6.40 9.69
Kodi Hunt    USA
Kodi Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 26.56   30.77   32.16 35.34 31.85 28.30 26.56
Mason Kelsey    USA
Mason Kelsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 13.37   15.10   13.37 13.57 14.35 18.63 17.39
Second round 1 13.07   14.45   15.23 13.07 14.73 18.94 13.39
First round 2 14.43   15.56   15.35 14.43 16.97 15.68 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.35   5.60   4.95 4.35 5.78 6.73 6.08
Second round 10 4.27   6.08   4.27 6.57 8.88 6.63 5.04
First round 9 4.91   6.33   6.93 6.09 6.53 4.91 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 51.81   1:03.23   1:01.52 1:03.58 51.81 1:21.37 1:04.58
Combined First round 2 57.07   1:03.04   57.07 1:13.34 1:02.64 1:07.03 59.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.78   2:00.52   2:02.12 2:02.39 1:57.04 1:56.78 2:28.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 7:07.06     7:07.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 33.38   41.19   53.69 39.03 35.85 48.69 33.38
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:47.11     DNF 3:47.11
Pyraminx First round 15 10.21   15.68   10.21 13.54 15.46 18.03 23.40
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.23   10.36   3.23 12.98 8.76 9.33 13.49
Matthew Leavitt    USA
Matthew Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.55   21.07   20.83 26.35 20.17 22.21 18.55
First round 6 15.34   17.99   18.81 19.59 20.40 15.34 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.06   7.11   7.56 11.30 4.06 9.34 4.42
First round 15 5.75   7.75   9.28 DNF 6.99 5.75 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.20   1:28.06   1:20.81 1:16.20 1:45.42 1:37.31 1:26.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:46.90     2:52.27 2:46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 33.47   39.05   38.63 33.99 54.38 44.54 33.47
Pyraminx First round 13 9.71   13.23   16.80 14.84 9.71 12.93 11.92
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.52   14.88   21.59 11.29 12.59 20.76 6.52
Michael Kesy    USA
Michael Kesy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 55.49   1:15.13   1:36.49 1:06.71 1:02.18 55.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.29   8.20   6.88 8.12 3.29 14.40 9.61
First round 14 6.29   7.71   7.24 8.15 7.73 6.29 8.54
Russell Phillips    USA
Russell Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.67   34.99   21.67 33.85 32.68 38.44 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 11.67   12.17   11.94 12.26 11.67 12.30 20.00
Ryan Leavitt    USA
Ryan Leavitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 41.88   53.85   41.88 44.47 1:05.30 51.79 1:08.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.21   13.06   11.64 DNF 12.29 8.21 15.24
Skewb Combined Final 11 20.12   21.99   20.82 27.67 20.48 20.12 24.66
Ryan Sisco    USA
Ryan Sisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 33.34   40.69   33.34 45.85 50.37 39.40 36.81
Sam Thompson    USA
Sam Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 17.35   18.98   17.35 18.45 19.03 19.45 19.58
Second round 9 17.71   18.89   17.71 21.01 19.80 19.11 17.77
First round 7 15.35   18.11   16.39 22.31 15.35 18.90 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.78   5.70   6.12 6.13 4.78 6.93 4.84
Second round 9 4.34   6.03   4.34 4.81 13.08 7.83 5.45
First round 4 3.74   5.48   5.35 5.82 5.28 3.74 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:09.49   1:15.41   1:21.76 1:09.49 1:11.16 1:16.51 1:18.57
Combined First round 4 1:11.78   1:15.09   1:12.97 1:11.78 1:15.73 1:18.32 1:16.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 3:00.36     3:08.94 3:00.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 5:33.21     5:33.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 49.42   53.07   57.33 49.76 52.13 1:03.26 49.42
Megaminx Combined Final 7 4:16.28     4:16.28 4:40.39
Pyraminx First round 12 8.86   13.05   16.50 8.86 11.53 11.35 16.27
Skewb Combined Final 9 9.32   14.99   15.03 9.32 12.80 17.47 17.15
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 15.98   18.69   15.98 20.96 18.55 19.67 17.86
Second round 3 14.59   15.80   17.24 16.15 14.59 16.16 15.08
First round 5 15.40   17.49   20.31 17.94 15.40 16.13 18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 37.85   49.75   49.37 37.85 1:02.26 54.33 45.55
Spencer Stutzman    USA
Spencer Stutzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.45   19.66   23.69 17.25 25.06 13.45 18.03
Second round 6 14.81   18.66   18.26 20.66 17.06 14.81 25.01
First round 8 15.16   18.21   20.01 18.71 18.45 17.48 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.24   6.05   6.81 5.33 5.24 9.10 6.02
Second round 6 4.22   5.23   5.59 4.80 5.30 12.31 4.22
First round 3 4.35   5.33   4.91 8.10 5.29 4.35 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.03   1:13.83   1:10.32 1:12.93 57.03 1:18.26 1:18.23
Combined First round 5 1:08.29   1:15.35   1:08.29 1:12.19 1:13.64 1:20.23 1:26.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:59.10   2:22.06   1:59.10 2:18.17 2:26.84 2:21.18 2:41.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 4:16.25   4:28.14   4:25.71 4:42.47 4:16.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 31.69   42.77   37.07 46.79 45.04 46.21 31.69
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:20.86   2:46.24   2:45.94 2:20.86 2:52.23 3:20.47 2:40.54
Pyraminx Final 5 6.21   9.33   6.21 13.20 19.72 7.82 6.97
First round 3 5.86   8.28   5.86 8.33 13.12 6.01 10.51
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.72   7.30   6.62 8.50 5.72 6.79 DNF
Talmage Potts    USA
Talmage Potts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 26.33   34.55   40.95 31.65 32.42 26.33 39.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.36   15.30   13.82 21.56 7.36 17.74 14.35
Timothy Schwab    USA
Timothy Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.42   19.66   30.33 19.17 19.56 20.25 16.42
Second round 8 15.94   18.83   15.94 20.08 20.28 27.10 16.13
First round 10 16.52   18.73   21.76 26.82 17.33 17.11 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.81   5.82   5.24 5.50 7.53 6.71 4.81
Second round 4 2.23   4.88   4.26 8.75 2.23 6.76 3.63
First round 7 4.66   6.12   5.95 6.02 4.66 6.39 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:36.39     1:57.72 1:36.39
Pyraminx Final 8 10.38   12.29   10.38 14.23 15.46 10.80 11.84
First round 6 8.27   11.12   8.27 19.20 13.06 9.87 10.42
Skewb Combined Final 15 18.15   33.75   1:06.00 28.19 41.05 32.01 18.15