II Open Carrancubos 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-20~21  Brazil, Petrolina, Pernambuco II Open Carrancubos 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Suzane Coelho 12.12  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 12.12  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 12.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.09  Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 4.40  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 46.79  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 47.57  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 48.76
 5x5x5 Cube  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:23.39  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:31.53  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:45.44
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:06.78  Marlon de V. Marques 3:44.67  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4:50.12
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kim Costa Vianna 29.00  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 33.33  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 41.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 19.81  Suzane Coelho 22.09  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 24.28
 Megaminx  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:16.13  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:26.70  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:28.71
 Pyraminx  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.73  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.69  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 6.30
 Skewb  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.20  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 5.59  Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 7.45
 Square-1  Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 18.13  Marlon de V. Marques 21.30  Suzane Coelho 22.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 33.45  Suzane Coelho 48.49  João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:48.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suzane Coelho 11.22   11.86    Brazil 11.22 11.63 12.63 16.57 11.31
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 9.89   12.01    Brazil 13.55 9.89 12.36 17.44 10.12
3 Andrey da Conceição Santos 12.86   13.78    Brazil 14.16 15.08 13.61 13.57 12.86
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 11.67   14.19    Brazil 14.31 15.50 11.67 13.24 15.02
5 Kim Costa Vianna 13.01   14.20    Brazil 15.36 14.04 16.39 13.01 13.19
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.24   15.84    Brazil 15.64 17.39 11.24 23.01 14.50
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 14.25   16.00    Brazil 14.91 16.55 18.80 16.54 14.25
8 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 15.23   16.57    Brazil 15.47 18.77 DNF 15.48 15.23
9 Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes 16.21   18.65    Brazil 16.21 20.22 17.08 28.74 18.65
10 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 15.27   18.67    Brazil 22.08 22.12 16.64 17.28 15.27
11 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 16.58   20.05    Brazil 16.67 25.50 16.58 DNF 17.99
12 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 16.82   21.61    Brazil 16.82 26.10 19.63 30.28 19.11
13 Everton Augusto de Oliveira 21.79   23.70    Brazil 24.74 24.39 21.97 29.01 21.79
14 Filipe Conceição Santos 22.57   24.07    Brazil 25.21 22.91 31.64 22.57 24.08
15 Marlon de V. Marques 16.86   25.16    Brazil 16.86 29.56 37.89 23.97 21.95
16 Lucca René Gomes do Amaral 24.93   26.72    Brazil 24.93 27.58 26.55 37.01 26.02
17 Dennis Josino Alencar 24.90   27.06    Brazil 26.89 30.17 27.11 27.18 24.90
18 Helder Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira 29.09   32.50    Brazil 32.62 31.99 32.88 29.09 38.84
19 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 31.82   35.35    Brazil 43.88 33.33 32.66 40.07 31.82
20 Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira 29.41   37.97    Brazil 29.41 42.50 38.72 47.49 32.69
21 Marcos Vinícius de Miranda Passos 37.29   44.75    Brazil 46.75 1:07.79 37.29 44.98 42.53
22 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 42.71   45.13    Brazil 48.62 43.97 45.48 42.71 45.94
23 Henrique Atsushi Almeida Imoto 40.78   47.80    Brazil 42.49 DNF 53.42 47.49 40.78
24 Ellen Geovanna Araujo Torres 46.01   52.49    Brazil 46.01 46.40 1:16.33 1:00.10 50.97
25 Caio Henrique Macedo dos Santos 43.58   55.22    Brazil 57.39 1:01.11 58.02 43.58 50.24
26 Mariana Lopes Leal 58.26   1:00.82    Brazil 1:07.25 1:02.34 59.32 1:00.80 58.26
27 Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt 47.94   1:01.01    Brazil 1:01.78 58.79 1:16.79 1:02.45 47.94
28 Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues 57.01   1:01.89    Brazil 1:20.49 57.01 1:07.28 59.26 59.12
29 Thiago de Oliveira Almeida 1:01.17   1:10.37    Brazil 1:01.17 1:09.98 1:12.29 1:37.16 1:08.83
30 Maria Clara Araújo Lima 50.70   1:10.95    Brazil 1:21.82 1:08.03 1:16.64 50.70 1:08.18
31 Tamires de Lima Sousa Santos 1:43.91   2:13.38    Brazil 1:43.91 2:09.54 7:49.94 2:05.37 2:25.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.16   10.86    Brazil 10.18 12.14 10.16 10.27 12.51
2 Suzane Coelho 11.41   12.89    Brazil 11.87 12.89 13.91 11.41 15.60
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 10.24   12.91    Brazil 18.01 10.24 12.96 13.25 12.53
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 12.29   13.61    Brazil 12.29 13.93 13.98 14.78 12.91
5 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 12.67   13.66    Brazil 13.12 14.66 14.17 13.69 12.67
6 Kim Costa Vianna 13.40   14.64    Brazil 14.19 18.13 15.75 13.40 13.98
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 11.29   14.79    Brazil 14.58 11.35 19.30 11.29 18.45
8 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 13.13   17.27    Brazil 20.43 15.69 16.82 13.13 19.29
9 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 16.83   18.09    Brazil 17.13 18.69 16.83 20.50 18.45
10 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 16.84   18.27    Brazil 18.83 19.91 16.84 17.38 18.60
11 Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes 16.33   20.14    Brazil 21.81 30.68 19.73 18.89 16.33
12 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 16.71   20.45    Brazil 16.71 20.53 18.85 21.97 28.82
13 Everton Augusto de Oliveira 18.42   23.88    Brazil 22.75 18.42 26.13 29.94 22.76
14 Lucca René Gomes do Amaral 23.72   25.43    Brazil 24.11 23.76 29.24 23.72 28.41
15 Marlon de V. Marques 20.23   25.88    Brazil 21.51 DNF 20.23 24.35 31.79
16 Filipe Conceição Santos 25.05   26.81    Brazil 27.48 26.57 26.39 25.05 30.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suzane Coelho 10.32   12.12    Brazil 12.75 12.77 12.80 10.84 10.32
2 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 11.13   12.12    Brazil 12.80 13.56 11.57 11.99 11.13
3 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 10.91   12.72    Brazil 10.91 13.62 11.23 13.31 13.68
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 11.61   12.79    Brazil 13.54 12.15 12.67 13.64 11.61
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 11.71   13.26    Brazil 15.33 12.02 14.34 11.71 13.43
6 Kim Costa Vianna 13.16   14.64    Brazil 15.19 18.62 14.24 13.16 14.49
7 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 13.65   15.40    Brazil 14.98 15.93 13.65 16.81 15.28
8 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 13.47   16.61    Brazil 16.31 13.47 18.86 14.65 19.02
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.49   4.72    Brazil 6.72 4.82 4.72 4.62 4.49
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.62   5.20    Brazil 6.13 5.24 5.66 4.62 4.70
3 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.46   5.54    Brazil 5.95 4.46 6.73 5.52 5.14
4 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 3.57   5.72    Brazil 4.90 3.57 6.81 6.65 5.61
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.51   5.90    Brazil 5.51 6.06 5.94 7.06 5.70
6 Suzane Coelho 4.38   6.00    Brazil 4.38 7.07 6.56 6.61 4.84
7 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 5.05   6.44    Brazil 5.05 8.32 5.87 8.19 5.25
8 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 5.21   7.10    Brazil 8.63 5.21 6.35 12.09 6.32
9 Marlon de V. Marques 5.58   7.22    Brazil 7.51 8.31 5.83 8.81 5.58
10 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.93   7.56    Brazil 7.47 6.93 7.04 8.17 9.15
11 Everton Augusto de Oliveira 6.66   7.65    Brazil 6.66 7.90 7.89 13.86 7.17
12 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 3.96   7.92    Brazil 6.52 8.71 8.52 9.74 3.96
13 Kim Costa Vianna 5.86   8.60    Brazil DNF 10.40 7.78 5.86 7.63
14 Filipe Conceição Santos 8.85   11.45    Brazil 8.85 12.71 15.44 9.32 12.31
15 Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes 7.66   11.79    Brazil 7.66 15.20 15.02 8.77 11.57
16 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 8.12   13.05    Brazil 8.62 25.02 8.12 9.36 21.17
17 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 11.45   14.91    Brazil 11.45 19.90 14.48 15.08 15.17
18 Mariana Lopes Leal 6.76   15.96    Brazil 13.35 19.69 14.83 6.76 41.48
19 Thiago de Oliveira Almeida 18.40   21.78    Brazil 21.74 18.40 45.19 22.96 20.63
20 Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues 20.67   27.02    Brazil 20.67 26.61 54.11 28.46 25.98
21 Marcos Vinícius de Miranda Passos 27.12   28.97    Brazil 27.12 27.44 30.27 58.83 29.20
22 Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira 18.30   31.08    Brazil 55.18 43.29 24.14 25.80 18.30
23 Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt 20.60   35.20    Brazil 34.73 26.42 DNF 20.60 44.45
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 2.77   4.09    Brazil 4.80 2.77 5.72 3.64 3.83
2 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 3.57   4.40    Brazil 4.99 5.18 4.23 3.57 3.97
3 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3.52   4.63    Brazil 4.92 3.52 4.75 4.80 4.33
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 3.91   4.86    Brazil 4.51 4.61 6.13 5.45 3.91
5 Suzane Coelho 3.82   5.16    Brazil 5.67 5.90 5.49 3.82 4.31
6 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.33   5.39    Brazil 6.48 4.83 4.33 7.54 4.87
7 Andrey da Conceição Santos 4.60   6.48    Brazil 6.83 5.87 6.74 4.60 7.11
8 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 5.09   7.00    Brazil 7.35 8.89 5.66 5.09 7.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44.81   46.40    Brazil 51.27 44.81 45.74 46.09 47.37
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 46.92   48.07    Brazil 47.88 47.98 49.36 48.36 46.92
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 44.52   50.84    Brazil 49.99 52.59 52.92 49.95 44.52
4 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 55.37   1:00.02    Brazil 57.97 1:00.01 55.37 1:02.09 1:03.37
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 58.10   1:03.49    Brazil 58.10 1:05.47 1:03.00 1:10.14 1:02.01
6 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 55.35   1:03.93    Brazil 1:16.49 55.35 1:15.04 58.62 58.13
7 Suzane Coelho 51.57   1:04.02    Brazil 1:08.14 57.02 51.57 1:06.91 1:13.91
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 40.99   1:06.10    Brazil 1:15.08 1:15.45 58.33 1:04.88 40.99
9 Marlon de V. Marques 1:16.82   1:24.74    Brazil 1:16.82 1:22.58 1:25.86 1:31.96 1:25.77
10 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:36.63   1:41.81    Brazil 1:40.87 1:41.03 1:36.63 1:43.54 1:50.60
11 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:29.60   1:52.61    Brazil 1:41.55 1:51.45 2:04.82 1:29.60 2:16.69
12 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 2:43.07   2:54.22    Brazil 2:43.07 2:48.69 2:49.13 3:13.20 3:04.83
13 Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira 2:55.05   3:27.14    Brazil 2:55.05 3:48.99 3:57.51 3:13.18 3:19.24
14 Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt 3:05.21      Brazil 3:56.08 3:05.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 44.75   46.79    Brazil 48.83 44.75 45.84 46.78 47.76
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 41.83   47.57    Brazil 52.56 50.23 46.90 45.59 41.83
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 43.49   48.76    Brazil 43.49 46.16 49.51 50.60 55.58
4 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 53.08   56.73    Brazil 58.22 DNF 53.08 55.24 56.72
5 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 57.06   1:04.02    Brazil 1:03.74 1:05.52 1:04.43 57.06 1:03.89
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:04.21   1:09.74    Brazil 1:13.95 1:04.21 1:10.79 1:04.81 1:13.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:20.29   1:23.39    Brazil 1:21.65 1:23.16 1:25.35 1:20.29 1:29.93
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:29.44   1:31.53    Brazil 1:33.71 1:29.55 1:31.33 1:35.89 1:29.44
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:34.74   1:45.44    Brazil 1:43.82 1:34.74 1:40.47 1:52.04 1:52.71
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:36.34   1:53.65    Brazil 2:05.17 1:43.27 1:56.30 1:36.34 2:01.39
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:51.80   1:59.20    Brazil 2:00.24 1:55.61 1:51.80 2:01.76 2:02.43
6 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 2:37.38   2:52.41    Brazil 2:57.59 3:01.49 2:57.43 2:42.22 2:37.38
7 Marlon de V. Marques 2:52.80   3:10.78    Brazil 3:09.37 2:59.27 3:23.71 2:52.80 3:39.63
8 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 4:40.71      Brazil 4:40.71 DNF
9 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 4:43.80      Brazil 5:57.78 4:43.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 3:06.78   3:18.06    Brazil 3:24.55 3:06.78 3:22.86
2 Marlon de V. Marques 3:44.67   DNF    Brazil 3:44.67 DNF 4:56.28
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4:50.12   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:50.12 DNF
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
4 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNS
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kim Costa Vianna 28   29.00    Brazil 28 30 29
2 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 31   33.33    Brazil 35 34 31
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 34   41.00    Brazil 43 46 34
4 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 42   47.67    Brazil 42 53 48
5 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 48   48.00    Brazil 48 48 48
6 Suzane Coelho 44   49.00    Brazil 54 44 49
7 Marlon de V. Marques 29   DNF    Brazil 32 DNF 29
8 Andrey da Conceição Santos 30   DNF    Brazil 30 DNF DNF
9 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 33   DNF    Brazil 33 33 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 16.37   19.81    Brazil 20.60 19.48 19.34 16.37 22.20
2 Suzane Coelho 20.46   22.09    Brazil 20.76 20.46 30.92 21.75 23.76
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 18.54   24.28    Brazil 22.75 42.55 23.36 26.74 18.54
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 19.37   24.63    Brazil 27.25 23.05 25.86 24.98 19.37
5 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 23.69   26.64    Brazil 26.13 26.39 27.41 23.69 30.73
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 22.73   26.75    Brazil 22.73 29.30 27.47 25.44 27.33
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 26.84   33.73    Brazil DNF 26.84 34.97 35.89 30.34
8 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 32.08   39.00    Brazil 39.82 36.73 40.44 32.08 40.99
9 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 32.53   39.72    Brazil 44.19 53.62 42.11 32.85 32.53
10 Kim Costa Vianna 31.50   55.49    Brazil 58.05 31.50 56.93 51.50 1:20.16
11 Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes 45.85   1:00.44    Brazil 1:05.71 1:02.11 1:05.85 53.49 45.85
12 Filipe Conceição Santos 58.59   1:05.10    Brazil 58.59 1:20.75 1:14.37 59.95 1:00.97
13 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 37.41   1:10.41    Brazil 37.41 1:10.09 1:07.01 1:14.12 1:35.22
14 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 1:19.89   1:40.04    Brazil 1:35.51 1:19.89 1:38.92 2:21.77 1:45.70
15 Helder Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira 1:27.25   1:44.39    Brazil 1:56.35 2:02.63 1:41.31 1:35.51 1:27.25
16 Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira 2:16.74      Brazil 2:37.65 2:16.74
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 1:05.50   1:16.13    Brazil 1:16.60 1:11.92 1:05.50 1:23.79 1:19.86
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:21.82   1:26.70    Brazil 1:21.82 1:27.22 1:24.79 1:28.08 1:32.87
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 1:26.39   1:28.71    Brazil 1:27.78 1:26.39 1:31.20 1:34.06 1:27.16
4 Andrey da Conceição Santos 1:40.29   1:43.00    Brazil 1:46.60 1:40.48 1:40.29 1:48.94 1:41.91
5 Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho 1:41.55   1:47.87    Brazil 1:43.66 1:55.79 1:55.56 1:44.39 1:41.55
6 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:56.83   2:16.90    Brazil 2:32.98 2:20.99 2:24.93 1:56.83 2:04.77
7 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 2:25.70   2:49.66    Brazil 3:25.66 2:57.22 2:46.14 2:45.63 2:25.70
8 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 2:31.52   3:01.35    Brazil 3:11.01 2:54.10 2:58.94 2:31.52 3:28.41
9 Marlon de V. Marques 2:40.44   3:06.49    Brazil 3:19.26 2:40.44 3:12.88 2:47.33 3:26.52
10 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 2:52.76   3:12.97    Brazil 3:44.88 2:55.58 4:16.64 2:52.76 2:58.44
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.48   4.73    Brazil 4.84 4.50 4.86 7.88 4.48
2 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.34   5.69    Brazil 4.34 6.44 5.32 5.32 6.91
3 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 5.33   6.30    Brazil 6.62 6.35 5.92 5.33 7.14
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 4.79   8.07    Brazil 8.44 7.33 4.79 8.43 11.42
5 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.49   8.21    Brazil 9.12 6.49 9.10 7.44 8.08
6 Andrey da Conceição Santos 5.11   8.43    Brazil 8.29 5.11 8.01 8.99 13.09
7 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.27   10.03    Brazil 11.84 6.27 59.44 8.02 10.22
8 Suzane Coelho 6.86   11.41    Brazil 11.50 11.32 11.41 DNF 6.86
9 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 10.63   11.98    Brazil 10.63 13.85 13.74 11.33 10.86
10 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 7.63   12.19    Brazil 7.63 9.13 17.13 15.85 11.58
11 Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt 11.68   15.76    Brazil 11.68 15.92 13.53 27.05 17.84
12 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 17.38   22.06    Brazil 17.38 24.02 22.37 19.79 29.27
13 Kim Costa Vianna 15.13   25.33    Brazil 21.61 28.14 26.23 15.13 42.41
14 Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues 24.52   28.46    Brazil 46.99 26.08 27.60 31.69 24.52
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.64   5.20    Brazil 5.69 4.79 4.64 6.32 5.13
2 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 4.96   5.59    Brazil 6.27 4.96 5.42 6.91 5.08
3 Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento 4.23   7.45    Brazil 6.70 6.07 4.23 10.88 9.57
4 Suzane Coelho 4.71   7.85    Brazil 13.08 9.05 4.71 8.05 6.45
5 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 4.88   8.44    Brazil 10.67 7.57 4.88 8.51 9.25
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 7.58   8.48    Brazil 8.76 7.58 9.28 7.69 8.99
7 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 9.48   10.13    Brazil 9.62 9.64 11.65 11.12 9.48
8 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 7.07   10.91    Brazil 7.47 7.07 12.60 12.65 13.41
9 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 13.62   27.17    Brazil 32.70 30.31 13.62 23.30 27.90
10 Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt 10.32   34.25    Brazil 18.68 10.32 1:25.67 41.93 42.13
11 Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva 47.85   1:17.34    Brazil DNF 1:27.08 1:19.08 47.85 1:05.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 13.12   18.13    Brazil 13.12 19.17 21.19 18.43 16.80
2 Marlon de V. Marques 14.91   21.30    Brazil 22.70 23.35 21.44 14.91 19.75
3 Suzane Coelho 14.88   22.00    Brazil 22.37 22.06 14.88 24.85 21.56
4 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 15.93   23.43    Brazil 17.91 27.43 15.93 26.24 26.15
5 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 22.55   31.73    Brazil 23.53 36.55 35.12 22.55 1:00.54
6 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 38.19   45.46    Brazil 39.11 46.60 38.19 50.68 DNF
7 Suiani Almeida Ramos 56.49   1:36.15    Brazil 56.49 1:39.37 1:26.23 1:42.85 1:52.06
8 Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira 1:23.84   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:23.84 DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 30.47   33.45    Brazil 30.47 40.19 33.02 34.45 32.88
2 Suzane Coelho 39.01   48.49    Brazil 55.71 51.77 39.01 51.21 42.50
3 João Vinícius de Andrade Santos 1:38.77   1:48.78    Brazil 1:38.77 2:02.03 1:56.44 1:50.33 1:39.56
4 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 1:48.37   2:01.05    Brazil 1:48.37 2:15.02 1:52.97 1:55.21 2:14.97
5 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:35.41   2:17.78    Brazil 3:01.00 3:35.56 1:50.95 1:35.41 2:01.38
6 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 1:54.56   2:27.72    Brazil 4:00.74 3:02.06 2:06.55 2:14.55 1:54.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 L U2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' D' L D' L' B' U2 R' B U2
A #2 D2 F L2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 R' F2 U' F' U' B D2 B R' U' B
A #3 B' U2 B' F' L2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F' L' D' F R' F2 U F2 D' R U2
A #4 D2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 F2 R' D2 R2 D B' U2 L B2 F L F' U F D'
A #5 D' B R' F R U' F' U B2 R U' R2 F2 R2 U B2 U B2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 L B D2 L B' U L' B' L' D' L2 U B2 D' L2 U' F2 U F2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 D B2 U B2 F' R F' R' D' B L2 D L'
B #1 U L2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L D' R2 D' U F' U2 R' F' D'
B #2 L2 F R2 B' D2 B' F2 U2 F U' B' D U' L' B' D2 L2 F' R U2
B #3 U L F R2 U L2 F U B2 R' F2 U2 L2 B' D2 B D2 R2 U2 R2 B
B #4 D2 U2 F' D2 B F D2 U B U2 L2 D2 U B2 U F U2 R'
B #5 F' R F2 R L' D' R2 F D' R' U' D' L2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 U' F2 R' F' B' L2 U2 L B D B' U2 L2 U' R2 D2 F2 U2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R B L' B' R2 B U' B U B R'
C #1 D2 U2 L2 B L2 B D2 B L2 B2 F' R D2 U L R' F2 D' R' D U'
C #2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 L' D L2 B' L U F' R F2 R
C #3 L B2 U2 B2 D2 R U2 R' B' L' R2 D L2 R D2 U F2 R U2
C #4 U' D L' B' D R' U' D' R2 U' F U D2 R2 L2 F2 B2 U R2
C #5 U2 B2 D2 B' U R B' L U' L D' B2 R2 U2 D2 F' U2
C Ex#1 R2 F L2 B U' L' U' F' B2 R' F2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 L
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B' L B U' L B2 R' B2 F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D F2 D B2 D U R2 F2 R D' F' L' U2 F2 L2 U B' R
A #2 R' D R2 F2 L' B2 U2 B' R U' B2 R D2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 F2 B2
A #3 U2 L2 U L2 D L2 B2 L2 F2 U' L' B F U L2 D2 R F2 R' U2
A #4 D' U R2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 F L U' F2 R2 B2 F U2 B'
A #5 D2 B2 D F2 D' B2 U' F2 D R' F U F R' B2 D B' U' R F
A Ex#1 U' B2 D R2 D' F2 D B2 D B2 F' D F2 L D' F D' B' F2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 U L' D L F2 L' D' B R U' B
B #1 D U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 B L' F' U' B' D2 B L' D' F' U'
B #2 R2 U R2 D' F2 R2 D U2 B2 L2 F U2 L' U F L' B2 R' B' U2
B #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 U L' U' R2 U' B2 D2 R' U' F2
B #4 D' B2 D' R2 U L2 D' L2 D' L2 U R' D2 F2 D L' R B F D
B #5 L2 U D R' F L2 F' U F' R D2 B2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' D2
B Ex#1 R D2 B2 U2 L' U2 L R2 D2 R2 F' U R' D' B' U' F' U' F' R
B Ex#2 L D2 R' U2 L2 D2 R F2 R2 U2 B2 F' R B R2 U' R2 B D R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U' B R U B D' L B2 U' L2 D2 B' R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 D2
A #2 D' L2 D' L' B U' R B' D' R2 B' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L F2
A #3 R2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 B R2 F R U B' L2 B2 L2 D
A #4 F U2 B2 F' D2 F' L2 F2 L U2 L2 D' U L' R2 D' R' D' U2
A #5 B2 R F D L2 B2 L' U2 B R D' R2 B2 U2 D2 R L2 B2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U B2 U' B2 U2 R2 U R2 F' D U' F U B2 R' D' L B2
A Ex#2 R' D' B D2 B2 L' F' L2 D R' U2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R U' R' U F U R2 U'
A #2 R' F R' F U2 R U R' F2 U' R
A #3 U' R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R' F U2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R U R' U2 F R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' R F' R U
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R F' R'
A Ex#2 U R' F R' U R U2 R' U2 F U'
B #1 U R U' R' U' R' U R2 U' R' U2
B #2 R F R U' F U' F U' F R' U'
B #3 R U' R2 F2 U' F U2 R2 F' R2 U2
B #4 R' F U' F U R2 U2 F' R2 U' R2
B #5 R U2 R2 F R' F U' F U2 F R
B Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U2 F R U R U' R2
B Ex#2 R' F' R U2 R' F U' F2 U2 R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U F U' F U' F2 R U R
A #2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' F' R' U'
A #3 R' F' R U2 R' F R U' F' R' U2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R U' R2 F2 R2 U2 R'
A #5 R' U F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 L' U B2 U2 L' F U F L' F2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 U B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw' U2 B2 U' Rw D' Fw' Rw R Fw' R
A #2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U F2 U L R2 B2 F2 U2 B' U B' D F' Fw2 L B Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' F L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw L2 D B R' Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw L Uw' B D2
A #3 F' D L B' U2 B' R D' R' U F2 U2 F D2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 R' D' R2 B2 R U Fw U' R' F D' Rw Fw2 D' Fw' B Rw
A #4 R2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 D L2 R' F' B U F R' U' F2 L' D' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 B Uw2 F B R2 B' Uw' F2 R' F' B2 Uw' Rw Uw' L2 F' Uw' R Fw2
A #5 U2 B2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U B' F' L2 U R L B2 U' L F D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D L2 Fw2 F Uw2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw' U Fw2 U2 L Fw L2 D Fw F Uw B U
A Ex#1 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 U B2 D B2 R' F2 B' L B' R' U B' U2 R2 Rw2 F' D' F' U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' D Rw2 B Rw B' D L' Uw2 R Uw B2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L D' U R U' R L U' L' D2 U2 F B2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 B D Rw2 B' D' L2 Uw2 F' Rw' B' L Uw2 B' L' U Fw Rw' B L F' U'
B #1 U2 L2 U F2 U L2 D B2 L2 D2 L D B D R2 D2 L F' R' Fw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R F2 Rw2 Fw' R' Fw2 D' U2 Fw2 Uw F2 B' D2 Rw Uw B2
B #2 D L F U B2 L' D' B2 L' B' R2 D2 U' R2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R U F2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw R F' Uw2 Rw2 D' Uw R' Fw Rw' B L Fw2
B #3 U R2 F' L B L2 R2 F' U R' D R2 F2 D R2 D L2 B2 D B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R U2 F R Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 B' R' Uw' Rw2 F2 L B D' Rw Uw2 B Uw' B R'
B #4 L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D B L' F' U' B' L2 F' D2 F D' F Rw2 Uw2 U B2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' R2 F2 Rw2 R B Rw' L' Fw' D' Fw' Uw' U Fw' F2 Rw'
B #5 B2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 L2 B U' R' D2 L' R' D' U B2 U' L Fw2 R' Fw2 F' B' R F Uw2 B Uw2 U2 R' Uw' Rw2 R' U B2 Fw' Rw U' R' F2 Rw B2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R D2 R2 D R2 U' B R F2 U2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 L Uw2 R' U' Rw2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R Fw D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U' Fw Uw' Fw U' L Fw
B Ex#2 B R B' R B2 F' L R2 D F R B2 R U2 B2 L' R' U2 F2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 B' U' D2 Fw2 L2 Rw' D' U' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw' F D' Rw R2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U2 L D' B R B2 F U F2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' B' F R2 Fw2 D F' Rw' L F' U B Uw2 Rw' R' Uw' L Fw Uw2 Fw' F
A #2 L U' D' F' L' U' L2 B' R2 D F2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 R U2 B2 L Uw2 Fw2 B L B L2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw' Rw2 D2 L' F2 D L2 F Fw Uw B' Rw F'
A #3 U2 R2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R U B U' D' L F U' F2 B D2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 B' D2 L' R U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' R' Uw' Fw2 F' R' Fw' Rw Uw F Rw Fw Rw2
A #4 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F' U L2 B L U2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 D R' L2 D Fw2 B2 R2 Fw' Rw2 D' R U2 Fw D2 B' Uw' B Rw D2 L2
A #5 R' B2 U' L2 B2 F U' B2 L' F D2 F2 L2 R' U2 L' R' F2 U2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw B2 L Uw L F' Fw U2 Rw F2 Uw Rw
A Ex#1 R2 F B R2 U2 B D2 B' L2 F U2 D R2 F2 R B' D2 F2 D L' R' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F R Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 F2 U' F Uw D' L' Uw2 F2 Fw' L2 Fw' D' Rw' B2 Rw
A Ex#2 L B2 L' B' D' F B' D L' F' R2 U2 D' F2 D R2 B2 R2 D Fw2 D' F L2 B D' Rw2 B Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D' Rw' B' R' B2 R2 Fw Rw' B' Rw' U' Fw2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' B Dw D Fw2 U' R' U' L' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw B' F2 Dw B' U2 F' U2 B' Uw' Dw Fw2 Dw F' U2 F B2 Rw' Bw2 Fw Lw D Dw' U Bw2 Fw2 R Uw2 D' U2 R' L2 Dw U2 Lw' Rw Fw' Dw Uw2 Bw2 U' F Bw L F' Dw Rw' Uw2
A #2 Dw' R' Lw' U2 Bw' L2 B2 L2 Bw Fw' B2 D Bw2 R2 D' Bw Lw' B' Uw L Dw2 Uw' R2 U Lw B2 Fw' Uw Rw' B' Lw' Rw' Fw' D2 R' B2 Rw' D' R' Uw2 L2 Bw Uw2 Bw L' F Lw' R B F' Rw2 Uw' Rw L' D Rw2 Bw R' Fw' D'
A #3 F Rw Lw' U' Dw' Rw' B' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R2 Bw' Lw2 B2 Rw' U' Uw' Fw Dw2 Lw' R U2 Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw D2 Bw Uw L Fw' Bw2 L R' Lw Uw Rw' U' Dw Rw B2 Bw' Lw L' Uw' Rw' D Fw' L2 U' Rw' B2 Bw2 F2
A #4 L' Lw Uw' Lw2 R L2 Bw2 Uw R B2 D Uw' U2 Dw2 Bw2 F' Lw' R Uw' B R' Dw R2 D2 Bw Rw' Lw' Fw Bw2 L Fw B D' Rw R' U2 F' Uw L' F2 R' D2 Lw' L' B2 U' Rw' Lw' L' Dw2 Uw' D Bw Fw' Lw2 B R D Uw' F2
A #5 D2 B' L' F Fw2 R Lw' Uw2 D U' Lw' R' U Dw Bw' Rw L U2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R' D2 Rw2 Dw' R' Fw2 Lw' Rw U' Lw' L Rw' U' Bw2 Rw Dw' U Lw Bw L' Dw D2 Uw' F Uw2 D2 L2 R' Fw2 F Dw2 B Fw' Uw Lw U2
A Ex#1 Fw2 D Dw2 Uw R D2 Bw' L2 D2 Lw' Dw' Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw2 U F Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 R Rw Uw Bw F B2 D2 R' Lw2 D Bw' Dw' D2 B D2 Dw2 F Rw2 Dw' D' U2 Uw' B' Uw2 Lw2 F2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw' Dw F' Dw2 Uw Bw L2 Lw B' Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Dw R Uw B2 D B2 Lw F' R2 D2 U2 L D2 F' Fw Dw2 U2 D2 R U D2 Rw2 Dw' Lw' F B D' Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 R2 D U Uw' Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Dw2 D Bw2 L2 R F Fw2 Rw F' B' Rw Uw' D2 Lw2 D' R
B #1 B Uw' R F' U Uw2 Rw L2 U' Rw' F Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 F Dw2 U' R' B' U' Uw2 B Fw Dw' R' Bw2 B Lw' Bw' U2 L' Rw' Uw2 R Bw' Dw F2 Uw2 Bw' F' R2 Rw' F2 Bw2 R' Dw' U Fw Lw2 L' D B2 F2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw Bw' B
B #2 U L Bw' F2 U2 R L F U L2 F U B2 F U R' Bw2 Uw' U L2 F Uw' L2 R Lw' D' L2 R Dw U2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 L F2 D2 L2 D' Rw B' Uw2 Rw' Lw F2 Uw2 Bw' Rw D2 Lw' B2 R Lw Fw2 L' F2 Uw' Dw' R2 Uw2 U
B #3 Dw2 Fw F L2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 Rw' Uw' Lw Dw2 Fw2 B2 Rw Bw2 U Fw Bw Dw F' Fw Rw R B' Dw2 F2 Rw Uw' Lw' Bw2 F' Uw2 L2 F' Uw U Dw Rw Fw' Lw L' Rw2 R B2 Uw Lw Bw Lw2 Fw B2 Bw' F2 Rw' Dw' Uw' L2 F'
B #4 Dw2 D2 Bw' D F U' F' Dw' U' Bw2 Fw2 B2 Dw L R2 Fw Lw2 R2 D' B' F2 R B Bw Uw' B' U' D Dw2 B' L2 Uw D' Rw R D Dw' Bw2 Uw U Fw' Bw Rw' U F2 Uw2 Bw2 R2 Rw' D2 U Lw L' D2 Fw2 Dw B Dw Rw L2
B #5 Uw' F2 Bw D2 Uw Lw' Uw' U B2 R' D' R' Rw' L' Fw Rw' R' D' L' Bw2 L2 R' Dw2 Fw2 L F2 B' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' B L' Dw Lw2 Bw' B F D2 Lw' Uw Bw' B' F D' U' R' Dw Uw' F2 R2 Rw2 U' B2 Fw Dw2 Uw R2 L' Lw' Fw
B Ex#1 Uw U2 L2 B2 Fw' U' L2 Bw' Rw2 L F' L U' L D' Rw2 Fw D2 F2 R B2 U2 B Fw2 Bw Lw2 L2 R U' L2 Dw2 F2 B2 Dw2 R2 Rw Dw' D' U2 Rw Uw Lw2 Rw' U L2 D U Uw' Fw2 Bw F Dw2 L' F' B' Fw' Dw' L' Bw' Dw
B Ex#2 B' U Fw R' B' L2 B F R' Uw F Fw2 Rw Uw2 B' R Fw2 Lw' B' F Fw' Bw D B2 U2 Rw B2 R2 Uw Rw Lw' D L U Lw Dw2 D F' D2 R' B' Dw' Fw' Lw' Bw' D' R' Lw Rw Bw2 Dw Uw2 F' Fw2 Uw' U' F2 Fw2 Uw' Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D L2 D2 U' B2 D' R F' R2 B' L' F' D F U' B' R D' Fw Uw2
A #2 R' D2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 B D L' R B' R D' U2 B' L2 D' Rw
A #3 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 F2 D2 R2 B R D' B' U' L' R' D' B F L Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 U R B' U' F2 D' R' U F U F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#2 U' F2 D B2 F2 U' R2 D R2 D2 F U2 L2 R D' B' R2 F L R' U' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R D2 B2 U F D2 B L2 U' R' U' L2 B' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' L2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 L F R2 U' R' U' B2 D' L' F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R' B2 L' F2 D2 L2 F2 R U' B2 U' B' U' F U2 R F' R2 B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F' R D' B U B D' B2 U B2 R2 F2 D' L2
A #2 D' F' L2 B' D' L2 U2 D2 L F2 R' U2 B2 U2 D' L2 F2 D F2
A #3 B' U2 B R2 F' L2 F D2 F' R2 D R' F' D2 L D' B2 D U2 R
A #4 D2 L F2 R B D R' B L D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B2
A #5 B2 D B L2 F' R L F L D L D2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U B D' F' L F' B' U2 L D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F L2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' U2 F L2 F L' U R2 B' L B D F' U2 L B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L B U L U' R' U' R' u' l r'
A #2 U R' L' R U' B' U B' R' U' B' u' r' b'
A #3 L' R B' R L' U' R B' U R' B' l' r b'
A #4 R L' R' U' R' U' R' U R B R u l r' b
A #5 R' L U R' U' R B' L' B' L U u l
A Ex#1 R L U' R U' R U L' U L U' l'
A Ex#2 R U' L U R' L B' U' L' U' B' u l r b
B #1 U L U' L B U L B' L U L u' l r
B #2 B R L B' R B' R' U' B U' R' u l'
B #3 L B' L' R B R L R' B' R' L' u' r' b'
B #4 U L' B' R U L R' U' R B' R' u' l' r
B #5 L R B R B' L U R B' R B u' l' r
B Ex#1 R' U' L R L' U L U' B' R' U u l' r'
B Ex#2 L U L R' L B' L B' L' U' B' u l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L B L' U B L B L
A #2 B L U L' R B L B' U B' L'
A #3 R U R B R L' R' B' L B U'
A #4 L R' B U R B U' L' R U R'
A #5 R B L' U' R' L' R' B U R L'
A Ex#1 R L R U L B' L U' L U' B
A Ex#2 B R B R B' U' L U' L U B'
B #1 L R L B L U L' B' L R' L'
B #2 R B L' B U' R' U L' R U' B'
B #3 B L U' L U L' B R B' L' B
B #4 B U L U B' U' B' R U' L' R'
B #5 L R B' U B' R' B R' U' B R
B Ex#1 B L R L' R' U' B U L' R' B
B Ex#2 R B U R U L B R U' B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (2,-1) / (-1,-3)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (4,-2)
A #4 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (1,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (0,5) / (4,4) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-4)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-4) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B R2 D2 F L2 D2 B F' D2 U' R' D F' R2 B' U R B
A #2 B U2 L D2 B R U2 B' D' R U2 R2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F2
A #3 R2 D2 L' F' D R2 F2 U B' U' L U2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2
A #4 L F' R' B' U L2 D B2 U2 L F2 D2 R2 F' R2 F R2 D2 B
A #5 D' F U2 L' U2 D' L2 B L' F B D R2 L2 U' D' L2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U L2 D' B2 F2 L2 F R U' R' F U' B' U' L U'
A Ex#2 B D B2 L' B U2 F' U' R2 B2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 L' U2 B2
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.71   13.26   15.33 12.02 14.34 11.71 13.43
Second round 7 11.29   14.79   14.58 11.35 19.30 11.29 18.45
First round 3 12.86   13.78   14.16 15.08 13.61 13.57 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.60   6.48   6.83 5.87 6.74 4.60 7.11
First round 5 5.51   5.90   5.51 6.06 5.94 7.06 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 40.99   1:06.10   1:15.08 1:15.45 58.33 1:04.88 40.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:36.34   1:53.65   2:05.17 1:43.27 1:56.30 1:36.34 2:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 30   DNF   30 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.37   24.63   27.25 23.05 25.86 24.98 19.37
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:40.29   1:43.00   1:46.60 1:40.48 1:40.29 1:48.94 1:41.91
Pyraminx Final 6 5.11   8.43   8.29 5.11 8.01 8.99 13.09
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.13   12.12   12.80 13.56 11.57 11.99 11.13
Second round 3 10.24   12.91   18.01 10.24 12.96 13.25 12.53
First round 6 11.24   15.84   15.64 17.39 11.24 23.01 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77   4.09   4.80 2.77 5.72 3.64 3.83
First round 4 3.57   5.72   4.90 3.57 6.81 6.65 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.49   48.76   43.49 46.16 49.51 50.60 55.58
Combined First round 3 44.52   50.84   49.99 52.59 52.92 49.95 44.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:34.74   1:45.44   1:43.82 1:34.74 1:40.47 1:52.04 1:52.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:50.12   DNF   DNF 4:50.12 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   DNF   33 33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 22.73   26.75   22.73 29.30 27.47 25.44 27.33
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:26.39   1:28.71   1:27.78 1:26.39 1:31.20 1:34.06 1:27.16
Pyraminx Final 3 5.33   6.30   6.62 6.35 5.92 5.33 7.14
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.88   8.44   10.67 7.57 4.88 8.51 9.25
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.12   18.13   13.12 19.17 21.19 18.43 16.80
Caio Henrique Macedo dos Santos    Brazil
Caio Henrique Macedo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 43.58   55.22   57.39 1:01.11 58.02 43.58 50.24
Dennis Josino Alencar    Brazil
Dennis Josino Alencar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 24.90   27.06   26.89 30.17 27.11 27.18 24.90
Ellen Geovanna Araujo Torres    Brazil
Ellen Geovanna Araujo Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 46.01   52.49   46.01 46.40 1:16.33 1:00.10 50.97
Everton Augusto de Oliveira    Brazil
Everton Augusto de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.42   23.88   22.75 18.42 26.13 29.94 22.76
First round 13 21.79   23.70   24.74 24.39 21.97 29.01 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.66   7.65   6.66 7.90 7.89 13.86 7.17
Filipe Conceição Santos    Brazil
Filipe Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 25.05   26.81   27.48 26.57 26.39 25.05 30.53
First round 14 22.57   24.07   25.21 22.91 31.64 22.57 24.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.85   11.45   8.85 12.71 15.44 9.32 12.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 58.59   1:05.10   58.59 1:20.75 1:14.37 59.95 1:00.97
Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva    Brazil
Francisco Wenerson Lima Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 31.82   35.35   43.88 33.33 32.66 40.07 31.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 8.12   13.05   8.62 25.02 8.12 9.36 21.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 2:43.07   2:54.22   2:43.07 2:48.69 2:49.13 3:13.20 3:04.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 37.41   1:10.41   37.41 1:10.09 1:07.01 1:14.12 1:35.22
Pyraminx Final 12 17.38   22.06   17.38 24.02 22.37 19.79 29.27
Skewb Combined Final 11 47.85   1:17.34   DNF 1:27.08 1:19.08 47.85 1:05.87
Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento    Brazil
Gabriel Ayres Bezerra do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.47   16.61   16.31 13.47 18.86 14.65 19.02
Second round 8 13.13   17.27   20.43 15.69 16.82 13.13 19.29
First round 8 15.23   16.57   15.47 18.77 DNF 15.48 15.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.57   4.40   4.99 5.18 4.23 3.57 3.97
First round 7 5.05   6.44   5.05 8.32 5.87 8.19 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 57.06   1:04.02   1:03.74 1:05.52 1:04.43 57.06 1:03.89
Combined First round 6 55.35   1:03.93   1:16.49 55.35 1:15.04 58.62 58.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 42   47.67   42 53 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 23.69   26.64   26.13 26.39 27.41 23.69 30.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:31.52   3:01.35   3:11.01 2:54.10 2:58.94 2:31.52 3:28.41
Pyraminx Final 9 10.63   11.98   10.63 13.85 13.74 11.33 10.86
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.23   7.45   6.70 6.07 4.23 10.88 9.57
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.91   12.72   10.91 13.62 11.23 13.31 13.68
Second round 1 10.16   10.86   10.18 12.14 10.16 10.27 12.51
First round 2 9.89   12.01   13.55 9.89 12.36 17.44 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.91   4.86   4.51 4.61 6.13 5.45 3.91
First round 2 4.62   5.20   6.13 5.24 5.66 4.62 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.75   46.79   48.83 44.75 45.84 46.78 47.76
Combined First round 1 44.81   46.40   51.27 44.81 45.74 46.09 47.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:29.44   1:31.53   1:33.71 1:29.55 1:31.33 1:35.89 1:29.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48   48.00   48 48 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.37   19.81   20.60 19.48 19.34 16.37 22.20
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.50   1:16.13   1:16.60 1:11.92 1:05.50 1:23.79 1:19.86
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34   5.69   4.34 6.44 5.32 5.32 6.91
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.64   5.20   5.69 4.79 4.64 6.32 5.13
Square-1 Combined Final 6 38.19   45.46   39.11 46.60 38.19 50.68 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 30.47   33.45   30.47 40.19 33.02 34.45 32.88
Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira    Brazil
Gabriel Henrique da Silva Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 29.41   37.97   29.41 42.50 38.72 47.49 32.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 18.30   31.08   55.18 43.29 24.14 25.80 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 2:55.05   3:27.14   2:55.05 3:48.99 3:57.51 3:13.18 3:19.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 2:16.74     2:37.65 2:16.74
Helder Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira    Brazil
Helder Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 29.09   32.50   32.62 31.99 32.88 29.09 38.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:27.25   1:44.39   1:56.35 2:02.63 1:41.31 1:35.51 1:27.25
Henrique Atsushi Almeida Imoto    Brazil
Henrique Atsushi Almeida Imoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 40.78   47.80   42.49 DNF 53.42 47.49 40.78
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos    Brazil
João Vinícius de Andrade Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.65   15.40   14.98 15.93 13.65 16.81 15.28
Second round 5 12.67   13.66   13.12 14.66 14.17 13.69 12.67
First round 7 14.25   16.00   14.91 16.55 18.80 16.54 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.33   5.39   6.48 4.83 4.33 7.54 4.87
First round 1 4.49   4.72   6.72 4.82 4.72 4.62 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.83   47.57   52.56 50.23 46.90 45.59 41.83
Combined First round 2 46.92   48.07   47.88 47.98 49.36 48.36 46.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:20.29   1:23.39   1:21.65 1:23.16 1:25.35 1:20.29 1:29.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   41.00   43 46 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.54   24.28   22.75 42.55 23.36 26.74 18.54
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:21.82   1:26.70   1:21.82 1:27.22 1:24.79 1:28.08 1:32.87
Pyraminx Final 1 4.48   4.73   4.84 4.50 4.86 7.88 4.48
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.96   5.59   6.27 4.96 5.42 6.91 5.08
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.93   23.43   17.91 27.43 15.93 26.24 26.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:38.77   1:48.78   1:38.77 2:02.03 1:56.44 1:50.33 1:39.56
Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt    Brazil
Kauã Breno Araújo Bittencourt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 47.94   1:01.01   1:01.78 58.79 1:16.79 1:02.45 47.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 20.60   35.20   34.73 26.42 DNF 20.60 44.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 3:05.21     3:56.08 3:05.21
Pyraminx Final 11 11.68   15.76   11.68 15.92 13.53 27.05 17.84
Skewb Combined Final 10 10.32   34.25   18.68 10.32 1:25.67 41.93 42.13
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.16   14.64   15.19 18.62 14.24 13.16 14.49
Second round 6 13.40   14.64   14.19 18.13 15.75 13.40 13.98
First round 5 13.01   14.20   15.36 14.04 16.39 13.01 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.86   8.60   DNF 10.40 7.78 5.86 7.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   29.00   28 30 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.50   55.49   58.05 31.50 56.93 51.50 1:20.16
Pyraminx Final 13 15.13   25.33   21.61 28.14 26.23 15.13 42.41
Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes    Brazil
Lucca Gonçalves de Aguiar Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 16.33   20.14   21.81 30.68 19.73 18.89 16.33
First round 9 16.21   18.65   16.21 20.22 17.08 28.74 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.66   11.79   7.66 15.20 15.02 8.77 11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 45.85   1:00.44   1:05.71 1:02.11 1:05.85 53.49 45.85
Lucca René Gomes do Amaral    Brazil
Lucca René Gomes do Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 23.72   25.43   24.11 23.76 29.24 23.72 28.41
First round 16 24.93   26.72   24.93 27.58 26.55 37.01 26.02
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva    Brazil
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.61   12.79   13.54 12.15 12.67 13.64 11.61
Second round 4 12.29   13.61   12.29 13.93 13.98 14.78 12.91
First round 4 11.67   14.19   14.31 15.50 11.67 13.24 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52   4.63   4.92 3.52 4.75 4.80 4.33
First round 3 4.46   5.54   5.95 4.46 6.73 5.52 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:04.21   1:09.74   1:13.95 1:04.21 1:10.79 1:04.81 1:13.63
Combined First round 5 58.10   1:03.49   58.10 1:05.47 1:03.00 1:10.14 1:02.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:51.80   1:59.20   2:00.24 1:55.61 1:51.80 2:01.76 2:02.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:06.78   3:18.06   3:24.55 3:06.78 3:22.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   33.33   35 34 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 26.84   33.73   DNF 26.84 34.97 35.89 30.34
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:56.83   2:16.90   2:32.98 2:20.99 2:24.93 1:56.83 2:04.77
Pyraminx Final 4 4.79   8.07   8.44 7.33 4.79 8.43 11.42
Skewb Combined Final 7 9.48   10.13   9.62 9.64 11.65 11.12 9.48
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.55   31.73   23.53 36.55 35.12 22.55 1:00.54
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:48.37   2:01.05   1:48.37 2:15.02 1:52.97 1:55.21 2:14.97
Marcos Vinícius de Miranda Passos    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius de Miranda Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 37.29   44.75   46.75 1:07.79 37.29 44.98 42.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 27.12   28.97   27.12 27.44 30.27 58.83 29.20
Maria Clara Araújo Lima    Brazil
Maria Clara Araújo Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 50.70   1:10.95   1:21.82 1:08.03 1:16.64 50.70 1:08.18
Mariana Lopes Leal    Brazil
Mariana Lopes Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 58.26   1:00.82   1:07.25 1:02.34 59.32 1:00.80 58.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.76   15.96   13.35 19.69 14.83 6.76 41.48
Marlon de V. Marques    Brazil
Marlon de V. Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.23   25.88   21.51 DNF 20.23 24.35 31.79
First round 15 16.86   25.16   16.86 29.56 37.89 23.97 21.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 5.58   7.22   7.51 8.31 5.83 8.81 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:16.82   1:24.74   1:16.82 1:22.58 1:25.86 1:31.96 1:25.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:52.80   3:10.78   3:09.37 2:59.27 3:23.71 2:52.80 3:39.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:44.67   DNF   3:44.67 DNF 4:56.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   DNF   32 DNF 29
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:40.44   3:06.49   3:19.26 2:40.44 3:12.88 2:47.33 3:26.52
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.91   21.30   22.70 23.35 21.44 14.91 19.75
Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira    Brazil
Pedro Paulo Caldeira Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 42.71   45.13   48.62 43.97 45.48 42.71 45.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 11.45   14.91   11.45 19.90 14.48 15.08 15.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 1:19.89   1:40.04   1:35.51 1:19.89 1:38.92 2:21.77 1:45.70
Pyraminx Final 10 7.63   12.19   7.63 9.13 17.13 15.85 11.58
Skewb Combined Final 9 13.62   27.17   32.70 30.31 13.62 23.30 27.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:23.84   DNF   DNF 1:23.84 DNF DNF DNF
Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues    Brazil
Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.71   20.45   16.71 20.53 18.85 21.97 28.82
First round 11 16.58   20.05   16.67 25.50 16.58 DNF 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.96   7.92   6.52 8.71 8.52 9.74 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:29.60   1:52.61   1:41.55 1:51.45 2:04.82 1:29.60 2:16.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 4:43.80     5:57.78 4:43.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 32.53   39.72   44.19 53.62 42.11 32.85 32.53
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:25.70   2:49.66   3:25.66 2:57.22 2:46.14 2:45.63 2:25.70
Pyraminx Final 5 6.49   8.21   9.12 6.49 9.10 7.44 8.08
Skewb Combined Final 8 7.07   10.91   7.47 7.07 12.60 12.65 13.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:35.41   2:17.78   3:01.00 3:35.56 1:50.95 1:35.41 2:01.38
Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues    Brazil
Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 16.83   18.09   17.13 18.69 16.83 20.50 18.45
First round 12 16.82   21.61   16.82 26.10 19.63 30.28 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.93   7.56   7.47 6.93 7.04 8.17 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:36.63   1:41.81   1:40.87 1:41.03 1:36.63 1:43.54 1:50.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 4:40.71     4:40.71 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 32.08   39.00   39.82 36.73 40.44 32.08 40.99
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:52.76   3:12.97   3:44.88 2:55.58 4:16.64 2:52.76 2:58.44
Pyraminx Final 7 6.27   10.03   11.84 6.27 59.44 8.02 10.22
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.58   8.48   8.76 7.58 9.28 7.69 8.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:54.56   2:27.72   4:00.74 3:02.06 2:06.55 2:14.55 1:54.56
Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues    Brazil
Sebastiana de Souza Silva Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 57.01   1:01.89   1:20.49 57.01 1:07.28 59.26 59.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 20.67   27.02   20.67 26.61 54.11 28.46 25.98
Pyraminx Final 14 24.52   28.46   46.99 26.08 27.60 31.69 24.52
Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho    Brazil
Silvanildo Macário dos Santos Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 16.84   18.27   18.83 19.91 16.84 17.38 18.60
First round 10 15.27   18.67   22.08 22.12 16.64 17.28 15.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.09   7.00   7.35 8.89 5.66 5.09 7.98
First round 8 5.21   7.10   8.63 5.21 6.35 12.09 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.08   56.73   58.22 DNF 53.08 55.24 56.72
Combined First round 4 55.37   1:00.02   57.97 1:00.01 55.37 1:02.09 1:03.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:37.38   2:52.41   2:57.59 3:01.49 2:57.43 2:42.22 2:37.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:41.55   1:47.87   1:43.66 1:55.79 1:55.56 1:44.39 1:41.55
Suiani Almeida Ramos    Brazil
Suiani Almeida Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 7 56.49   1:36.15   56.49 1:39.37 1:26.23 1:42.85 1:52.06
Suzane Coelho    Brazil
Suzane Coelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.32   12.12   12.75 12.77 12.80 10.84 10.32
Second round 2 11.41   12.89   11.87 12.89 13.91 11.41 15.60
First round 1 11.22   11.86   11.22 11.63 12.63 16.57 11.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.82   5.16   5.67 5.90 5.49 3.82 4.31
First round 6 4.38   6.00   4.38 7.07 6.56 6.61 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 51.57   1:04.02   1:08.14 57.02 51.57 1:06.91 1:13.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44   49.00   54 44 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 20.46   22.09   20.76 20.46 30.92 21.75 23.76
Pyraminx Final 8 6.86   11.41   11.50 11.32 11.41 DNF 6.86
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.71   7.85   13.08 9.05 4.71 8.05 6.45
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.88   22.00   22.37 22.06 14.88 24.85 21.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 39.01   48.49   55.71 51.77 39.01 51.21 42.50
Tamires de Lima Sousa Santos    Brazil
Tamires de Lima Sousa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:43.91   2:13.38   1:43.91 2:09.54 7:49.94 2:05.37 2:25.24
Thiago de Oliveira Almeida    Brazil
Thiago de Oliveira Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 1:01.17   1:10.37   1:01.17 1:09.98 1:12.29 1:37.16 1:08.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 18.40   21.78   21.74 18.40 45.19 22.96 20.63