IGA Rubik 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28  Guatemala, Ciudad de Guatemala IGA Rubik 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Gabriel Barrios 11.62  Adrián Ramírez 14.20  Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 14.57
 2x2x2 Cube  Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.77  Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.67  Adrián Ramírez 4.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Gabriel Barrios 53.86  Jefferson Ramírez 1:02.97  Aldo José Gramajo de León 1:03.78
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mynor Guzman 1:08.94  Gabriel Barrios 2:14.38  Pablo Say 3:46.93
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Gabriel Barrios 19.05  Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 25.10  Adrián Ramírez 27.23
 Pyraminx  Gabriel Barrios 5.89  Pablo Say 6.82  Aldo José Gramajo de León 7.77
 Skewb  Gabriel Barrios 4.97  Pablo Say 7.10  Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 11.65   13.35    Guatemala 12.40 12.77 15.23 11.65 14.87
2 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 12.24   13.57    Guatemala 14.52 12.24 DNF 13.58 12.61
3 Mynor Guzman 12.29   14.16    Guatemala 13.38 15.57 13.53 12.29 21.46
4 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 12.47   14.65    Guatemala 15.26 14.06 12.47 16.20 14.62
5 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 10.51   14.80    Guatemala 17.35 14.73 16.99 10.51 12.69
6 Adrián Ramírez 13.59   14.88    Guatemala 15.14 16.60 15.13 14.36 13.59
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 11.56   15.01    Guatemala 16.42 11.56 15.41 14.93 14.69
8 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 13.67   15.91    Guatemala 15.29 17.23 15.22 13.67 DNF
9 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 15.63   16.25    Guatemala 15.86 16.51 15.63 16.41 16.48
10 José Enrique Jiménez 15.83   16.62    El Salvador 15.93 16.59 19.89 15.83 17.33
11 Jefferson Ramírez 14.58   16.99    Guatemala 27.74 15.20 18.53 17.23 14.58
12 Sergio Bulux 15.64   17.50    Guatemala 33.88 17.33 15.64 16.73 18.44
13 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 16.02   17.51    Guatemala 16.02 18.12 20.80 17.93 16.48
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 16.03   NR 17.84   NR  Nicaragua 16.83 18.02 19.84 16.03 18.66
15 Pablo Say 15.18   18.22    Guatemala 21.41 19.64 17.98 15.18 17.05
16 Daniel Coreas 15.64   18.93    El Salvador 19.28 15.64 18.91 20.16 18.61
17 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 17.75   19.21    Guatemala 19.71 19.03 17.75 18.88 21.18
18 Jorge Mario Mendoza 17.65   19.40    Guatemala 20.78 18.70 18.73 17.65 23.71
19 Gerardo Pérez 13.87   20.23    Guatemala DNF 13.87 22.95 18.63 19.12
20 Luis Diego Castillo 16.54   20.43    Guatemala 22.10 20.79 18.89 16.54 21.60
21 Joel Hernández 17.28   20.66    El Salvador 21.24 22.81 17.28 19.97 20.78
22 Josué Arévalo 18.32   20.68    Guatemala 21.11 20.59 18.32 20.33 DNF
23 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 19.40   23.22    Guatemala 22.02 21.59 19.40 26.06 29.62
24 Anderson Mendoza 20.41   23.53    Guatemala DNF 21.14 20.41 21.94 27.51
25 Jonathan Rodriguez 18.85   24.05    El Salvador 21.46 24.10 31.65 26.58 18.85
26 Nelson Mérida 19.67   24.20    Guatemala DNF 25.03 23.80 23.78 19.67
27 Alejandro Gómez 20.33   24.39    Guatemala 24.17 20.33 24.82 24.19 24.86
28 Kevin Ochaita 17.91   26.57    Guatemala 36.93 23.54 36.15 20.03 17.91
29 Carlos Marroquin 24.37   27.53    Guatemala 31.24 24.69 26.66 33.65 24.37
30 Steven Noé Morales 21.45   27.61    Guatemala 21.54 32.94 21.45 28.35 42.62
31 Brayan Sambrano 25.40   28.06    Guatemala 41.72 32.45 25.92 25.40 25.81
32 Diego Toron 23.22   28.44    Guatemala 29.77 23.22 29.89 26.93 28.63
33 Rodolfo Aragón 27.10   28.51    Guatemala 27.10 27.77 28.40 29.36 31.15
34 Diego Córdova 26.99   29.56    Guatemala 28.10 26.99 29.45 31.14 32.41
35 Kevin Portillo 27.18   29.59    Guatemala 33.98 30.51 27.18 30.63 27.63
36 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 25.44   30.12    Guatemala 35.70 28.15 31.97 25.44 30.25
37 Francisco Ardón 21.88   30.67    Guatemala 30.36 35.24 21.88 26.40 35.38
38 Bryan Steve Díaz López 25.01   31.12    Guatemala 30.21 25.01 33.32 34.15 29.83
39 Carlos Díaz 25.60   32.18    Guatemala 38.66 26.89 39.00 30.98 25.60
40 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 30.15   32.67    Guatemala 32.13 34.93 30.94 30.15 1:09.46
41 Ricardo Barillas 26.84   32.74    Guatemala 33.70 32.56 26.84 31.95 DNF
42 Luis Pedro Titus 29.73   33.78    Guatemala 40.33 35.64 29.73 32.47 33.22
43 Erick García 26.49   33.90    Guatemala 37.44 26.49 28.09 36.16 43.12
44 Emmanuel González 28.92   34.06    Guatemala 31.38 29.91 43.35 28.92 40.90
45 Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo 27.45   35.26    Guatemala 27.45 28.18 38.02 53.44 39.57
46 Williams Rottmann 29.29   36.54    Guatemala 45.98 32.60 31.03 29.29 DNF
47 Jurgen Lara 33.24   36.85    Guatemala 54.04 36.67 33.24 40.34 33.53
48 Sofía Alvarez 28.32   37.51    Guatemala 28.32 33.50 43.09 39.28 39.75
49 José Pablo Marín 35.66   37.64    Guatemala 48.86 39.21 35.66 35.88 37.84
50 Jorge Alberto Soto Lopez 31.65   38.55    Guatemala 43.51 44.83 39.68 31.65 32.46
51 Andres Rivas 29.63   39.41    Guatemala 1:00.52 35.27 32.68 50.29 29.63
52 Feren Patzán 33.86   39.81    Guatemala 42.77 38.11 39.46 33.86 41.85
53 Héctor Piche 32.43   41.25    Guatemala 45.15 39.52 39.07 32.43 1:00.88
54 Nancy Ramírez 39.09   43.12    Guatemala 45.15 43.76 40.44 54.56 39.09
55 Bryan Monroy 34.93   43.30    Guatemala 34.93 41.54 47.44 40.93 DNF
56 Fernando Orellana 34.69   43.94    Guatemala 43.98 46.21 34.69 45.67 42.18
57 Alejandro Soto 35.80   45.12    Guatemala 2:07.54 45.34 45.92 35.80 44.10
58 Fredy Gomez 35.05   45.50    Guatemala 40.87 35.05 49.80 45.84 50.70
59 Esteban Javier Orellana 35.63   46.02    Guatemala 52.57 54.62 35.63 44.95 40.53
60 Marcos Jacome 31.60   46.13    Guatemala 51.00 31.60 48.56 DNF 38.83
61 Erick Montes de Oca 41.05   46.49    USA 50.25 43.40 49.98 41.05 46.09
62 Aldo Villatoro 38.77   48.96    Guatemala 46.09 38.77 53.22 1:12.33 47.58
63 Pedro Molina 41.73   50.33    Guatemala 50.41 48.14 52.45 59.91 41.73
64 Kevin David Avila Lopez 36.55   54.30    Guatemala 36.55 37.60 DNF 37.36 1:27.94
65 Jesús Tipáz 50.58   57.32    Guatemala 1:00.07 58.73 1:20.79 53.15 50.58
66 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 55.62   1:05.32    Guatemala 1:16.34 55.62 55.77 1:03.86 1:19.24
67 Sebastian Estrada 46.90   1:06.35    Guatemala 55.76 46.90 DNF 1:12.78 1:10.50
68 Jorge Morales 1:01.14   1:08.79    Guatemala 1:13.77 1:08.09 1:01.14 1:04.51 1:24.85
69 Jorge Andres Silva 1:08.36   1:13.27    Guatemala 1:11.58 1:45.44 1:13.78 1:08.36 1:14.46
70 Henry Gabriel Acevedo Sequén 59.96   1:16.97    Guatemala 1:16.84 1:25.63 1:35.44 59.96 1:08.44
71 Pablo Gabriel Marroquín Zelada 1:04.56   1:28.13    Guatemala 1:33.25 1:30.24 1:36.18 1:04.56 1:20.89
72 Antonio Sambrano 38.48   DNF    Guatemala 41.74 DNF 40.56 DNF 38.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 11.84   13.83    Guatemala 11.91 15.65 13.92 16.82 11.84
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 12.30   14.43    Guatemala 13.84 17.92 16.33 13.13 12.30
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 12.52   14.95    Guatemala 15.58 14.02 16.25 12.52 15.24
4 Adrián Ramírez 13.95   15.40    Guatemala 16.77 13.95 15.39 15.23 15.57
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 14.96   15.55    Guatemala 15.11 14.96 17.59 16.49 15.05
6 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 13.26   16.32    Guatemala 15.77 13.26 17.15 19.29 16.05
7 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 13.59   16.93    Guatemala 17.63 13.59 17.16 15.99 20.48
8 Gerardo Pérez 15.43   17.27    Guatemala 18.53 15.95 15.43 19.18 17.34
9 Pablo Say 14.81   17.51    Guatemala 14.81 16.79 18.94 17.91 17.84
10 Jefferson Ramírez 16.51   17.74    Guatemala 16.51 17.89 20.14 18.53 16.79
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 16.56   17.74    Guatemala 16.56 16.61 17.79 19.92 18.81
12 Jorge Mario Mendoza 15.99   18.20    Guatemala 17.07 20.12 15.99 17.40 20.23
13 Anderson Mendoza 17.29   18.22    Guatemala 18.14 17.62 18.90 17.29 19.40
14 Sergio Bulux 16.94   18.35    Guatemala 17.08 16.94 21.81 18.78 19.18
15 Daniel Coreas 15.35   18.42    El Salvador 15.69 21.47 15.35 18.10 21.62
16 José Enrique Jiménez 15.73   18.50    El Salvador 16.86 22.44 24.60 16.20 15.73
17 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 16.03   18.83    Guatemala 19.25 20.29 16.03 16.95 25.44
18 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 15.47   19.82    Guatemala 20.29 18.30 20.86 15.47 25.69
19 Josué Arévalo 17.03   20.19    Guatemala 18.45 17.03 21.30 21.96 20.83
20 Joel Hernández 15.69   20.28    El Salvador 23.04 15.69 22.29 17.39 21.15
21 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 17.93   20.99    Nicaragua 21.39 21.74 19.83 17.93 28.02
22 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 20.76   23.35    Guatemala 22.89 22.78 26.89 20.76 24.37
23 Brayan Sambrano 21.32   24.06    Guatemala 23.93 23.54 21.32 32.47 24.71
24 Kevin Ochaita 23.31   24.34    Guatemala 23.31 24.16 26.33 24.05 24.82
25 Luis Diego Castillo 13.98   25.45    Guatemala 25.10 DNF 26.11 13.98 25.15
26 Jonathan Rodriguez 24.03   26.84    El Salvador 31.90 27.76 24.57 28.19 24.03
27 Alejandro Gómez 20.66   27.32    Guatemala 26.08 28.63 20.66 27.24 51.53
28 Nelson Mérida 19.90   27.49    Guatemala DNF 19.90 32.84 25.44 24.18
29 Carlos Marroquin 25.79   27.59    Guatemala 25.85 28.61 31.43 25.79 28.32
30 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 25.42   27.91    Guatemala 28.86 27.89 25.42 DNF 26.98
31 Diego Toron 24.93   28.43    Guatemala 27.33 29.91 28.05 32.38 24.93
32 Steven Noé Morales 21.48   28.84    Guatemala 28.43 DNF 21.48 30.84 27.26
33 Diego Córdova 24.63   28.95    Guatemala 30.30 24.63 31.68 24.87 33.18
34 Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo 22.91   29.60    Guatemala 28.23 33.68 29.85 22.91 30.73
35 Rodolfo Aragón 27.07   30.40    Guatemala 27.07 28.78 29.98 34.31 32.43
36 Emmanuel González 24.17   30.68    Guatemala 25.28 34.07 32.70 24.17 40.51
37 Francisco Ardón 29.91   32.53    Guatemala 33.39 32.26 1:12.52 29.91 31.95
38 Ricardo Barillas 28.36   32.63    Guatemala 40.84 35.39 33.23 29.27 28.36
39 Erick García 25.10   32.80    Guatemala 33.18 30.05 46.37 35.17 25.10
40 Bryan Steve Díaz López 27.48   32.84    Guatemala 30.55 27.48 38.51 40.11 29.46
41 Andres Rivas 23.80   33.12    Guatemala 36.21 49.16 35.99 27.16 23.80
42 Kevin Portillo 30.01   33.36    Guatemala 33.89 35.20 36.99 30.01 31.00
43 Sofía Alvarez 33.72   34.52    Guatemala 43.30 35.08 33.74 33.72 34.73
44 Luis Pedro Titus 29.37   35.41    Guatemala 40.06 37.25 30.21 38.78 29.37
45 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 28.64   35.98    Guatemala 33.96 39.47 28.64 34.52 47.84
46 Carlos Díaz 26.73   37.07    Guatemala 26.73 35.11 38.72 37.97 38.13
47 Jorge Alberto Soto Lopez 31.32   38.29    Guatemala 48.70 40.67 35.03 39.18 31.32
48 Williams Rottmann 33.97   46.17    Guatemala 39.31 57.35 33.97 41.84 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 10.66   11.62   NR  Guatemala 11.42 10.66 12.18 11.26 12.23
2 Adrián Ramírez 12.41   14.20    Guatemala 15.43 15.32 14.21 13.06 12.41
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 13.40   14.57    Guatemala 18.07 14.12 13.40 14.86 14.74
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 13.25   14.65    Guatemala 15.75 14.29 13.91 13.25 18.44
5 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 14.55   15.75    Guatemala 14.55 15.59 15.14 17.11 16.52
6 Pablo Say 13.85   15.83    Guatemala 17.25 16.34 21.27 13.85 13.91
7 Jefferson Ramírez 12.91   17.28    Guatemala 23.69 14.97 12.91 20.18 16.70
8 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 15.58   17.33    Guatemala 16.67 18.52 DNF 15.58 16.80
9 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 16.55   17.93    Guatemala 18.91 17.08 18.64 18.08 16.55
10 Sergio Bulux 15.06   18.01    Guatemala 17.06 17.72 19.55 15.06 19.24
11 Daniel Coreas 15.89   18.12    El Salvador 17.99 21.72 18.84 15.89 17.52
12 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 14.78   18.44    Guatemala 14.78 23.62 20.84 16.71 17.78
13 Jorge Mario Mendoza 17.64   18.69    Guatemala 17.78 17.64 20.38 20.06 18.23
14 Anderson Mendoza 15.07   18.92    Guatemala 18.00 20.31 19.56 15.07 19.19
15 José Enrique Jiménez 12.47   19.20    El Salvador 20.37 21.49 12.47 15.73 23.50
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 18.38   19.91    Nicaragua 18.38 19.96 20.57 19.84 19.92
17 Gerardo Pérez 16.48   20.05    Guatemala 19.29 16.48 20.84 24.44 20.02
18 Joel Hernández 16.28   20.09    El Salvador 17.47 19.74 16.28 24.34 23.05
19 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 16.84   20.17    Guatemala 23.05 18.77 20.48 21.27 16.84
20 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 15.53   20.63    Guatemala 15.53 22.17 18.32 21.41 30.74
21 Kevin Ochaita 19.95   21.24    Guatemala 22.85 27.48 20.49 20.37 19.95
22 Josué Arévalo 20.30   22.25    Guatemala 29.83 22.62 22.87 20.30 21.26
23 Alejandro Gómez 20.95   22.37    Guatemala 21.52 50.30 22.94 20.95 22.66
24 Luis Diego Castillo 19.28   23.43    Guatemala 24.65 19.28 26.84 20.62 25.02
25 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 20.35   23.50    Guatemala 26.50 27.20 21.95 22.05 20.35
26 Brayan Sambrano 20.76   23.62    Guatemala 24.59 22.15 24.11 20.76 25.30
27 Carlos Marroquin 23.09   26.09    Guatemala 23.09 45.27 25.66 24.49 28.11
28 Nelson Mérida 23.07   27.36    Guatemala 32.09 26.85 23.07 23.13 32.35
29 Jonathan Rodriguez 19.17   DNF    El Salvador 19.17 28.64 DNF DNF 32.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.33   4.02    Guatemala 3.76 4.11 3.33 6.19 4.18
2 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.70   4.86    Guatemala 5.24 3.70 6.24 5.07 4.27
3 Pablo Say 3.53   5.07    Guatemala 4.57 DNF 3.53 4.69 5.94
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.20   5.18    Guatemala 4.20 4.96 4.89 5.69 6.11
5 Gerardo Pérez 4.33   5.42    Guatemala 5.79 6.60 5.81 4.33 4.65
6 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 4.50   5.78    Guatemala 4.50 6.02 5.45 7.69 5.86
7 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 4.94   6.09    Guatemala 5.56 4.94 6.43 6.28 13.77
8 Adrián Ramírez 3.93   6.14    Guatemala 5.84 7.39 6.35 3.93 6.24
9 Gabriel Barrios 2.66   6.16    Guatemala 3.67 9.70 8.17 2.66 6.65
10 Josué Arévalo 5.12   6.17    Guatemala 7.45 6.02 5.76 5.12 6.72
11 Mynor Guzman 4.33   6.62    Guatemala 8.95 5.16 4.33 7.67 7.02
12 Jefferson Ramírez 5.25   6.72    Guatemala 7.60 6.54 5.25 10.85 6.03
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.93   6.78    Nicaragua 6.54 6.28 8.01 5.93 7.52
14 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 3.65   6.81    Guatemala 8.40 7.29 3.65 7.07 6.07
15 José Enrique Jiménez 4.58   6.98    El Salvador 6.80 6.43 45.67 4.58 7.72
16 Luis Diego Castillo 5.09   7.20    Guatemala 8.66 6.76 20.47 5.09 6.18
17 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 5.86   7.44    Guatemala 9.37 5.86 7.84 8.42 6.07
18 Sebastian Estrada 5.68   7.57    Guatemala 6.71 8.62 5.68 DNF 7.39
19 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 6.54   7.68    Guatemala 6.93 6.54 7.30 8.80 10.13
20 Luis Pedro Titus 4.04   7.72    Guatemala 6.03 6.70 4.04 10.42 12.82
21 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 4.88   7.83    Guatemala 10.39 6.79 10.02 4.88 6.69
22 Sergio Bulux 4.98   7.92    Guatemala 7.36 7.60 4.98 8.88 8.81
23 Anderson Mendoza 7.12   7.96    Guatemala 9.59 7.63 7.12 8.22 8.03
24 Emmanuel González 3.54   8.00    Guatemala 6.94 8.98 3.54 8.09 11.48
25 Daniel Coreas 4.50   8.07    El Salvador 12.34 7.93 7.76 4.50 8.53
26 Jorge Mario Mendoza 4.70   8.77    Guatemala 10.57 6.36 4.70 DNF 9.38
27 Diego Córdova 6.18   9.14    Guatemala 8.41 6.18 9.72 9.28 11.41
28 Rodolfo Aragón 7.21   9.41    Guatemala 20.65 10.86 7.21 7.84 9.53
29 Nelson Mérida 6.37   9.48    Guatemala 6.37 9.30 10.34 DNF 8.81
30 Jonathan Rodriguez 5.25   9.70    El Salvador 9.84 9.71 5.25 14.87 9.56
31 Ricardo Barillas 6.30   9.90    Guatemala 11.13 6.47 15.28 6.30 12.10
32 Carlos Díaz 6.23   10.00    Guatemala 9.73 6.23 9.88 11.58 10.40
33 Carlos Marroquin 9.17   10.12    Guatemala 9.17 11.43 18.25 9.66 9.26
34 Erick García 7.90   10.24    Guatemala 21.91 8.93 9.42 7.90 12.37
35 Diego Toron 8.20   10.44    Guatemala 11.65 8.20 10.57 10.48 10.28
36 Alejandro Gómez 8.95   10.59    Guatemala 11.67 12.52 9.92 10.19 8.95
37 Brayan Sambrano 7.99   10.88    Guatemala 11.68 7.99 11.39 9.57 12.63
38 Joel Hernández 9.09   11.41    El Salvador 11.60 9.09 17.93 9.73 12.90
39 Andres Rivas 9.78   11.53    Guatemala 9.78 15.26 10.30 12.58 11.71
40 Erick Montes de Oca 8.42   13.02    USA 13.53 11.40 15.43 14.12 8.42
41 Kevin David Avila Lopez 6.85   13.32    Guatemala 27.85 13.27 14.91 6.85 11.78
42 Esteban Javier Orellana 10.52   13.82    Guatemala 14.58 16.76 14.27 12.60 10.52
43 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 10.28   14.71    Guatemala 15.66 14.54 13.93 10.28 19.81
44 Sofía Alvarez 11.56   15.21    Guatemala 15.67 18.08 11.56 18.63 11.89
45 Oscar Emilio Contreras 8.22   16.81    Guatemala 11.99 16.30 22.13 23.43 8.22
46 Bryan Steve Díaz López 14.03   18.10    Guatemala 19.81 14.03 18.72 20.86 15.77
47 José Pablo Marín 9.58   18.11    Guatemala 19.04 41.58 13.02 22.27 9.58
48 Marcos Jacome 14.85   19.17    Guatemala 25.32 15.88 14.85 24.13 17.51
49 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 14.09   27.69    Guatemala 29.59 48.31 31.16 14.09 22.33
50 Jesús Tipáz 16.07   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 1:13.44 16.07 41.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.62   4.02    Guatemala 5.55 4.49 3.62 3.79 3.79
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3.81   4.98    Guatemala 4.72 6.01 3.81 4.20 7.68
3 Gabriel Barrios 4.46   5.42    Guatemala 6.11 4.65 5.49 6.25 4.46
4 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 4.53   5.45    Guatemala 7.09 5.00 4.53 4.99 6.35
5 Luis Pedro Titus 4.42   5.77    Guatemala 5.57 5.87 4.42 5.88 8.20
6 Gerardo Pérez 4.33   5.88    Guatemala 7.02 6.19 6.41 5.05 4.33
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.84   5.92    Nicaragua 7.29 4.84 5.97 6.08 5.71
8 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 3.98   6.01    Guatemala 4.57 3.98 8.59 7.62 5.84
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 4.79   6.06    Guatemala 6.38 8.12 5.50 4.79 6.29
10 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 4.77   6.37    Guatemala 9.52 4.77 6.06 6.00 7.06
11 Josué Arévalo 6.42   6.55    Guatemala 6.56 6.42 9.16 6.44 6.64
12 Sergio Bulux 5.54   6.67    Guatemala 9.17 6.87 6.11 5.54 7.02
13 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 5.94   6.87    Guatemala 5.94 6.61 6.99 8.87 7.00
14 José Enrique Jiménez 4.85   6.94    El Salvador 4.85 DNF 4.86 9.34 6.62
15 Adrián Ramírez 5.75   7.32    Guatemala 6.51 5.75 12.41 9.31 6.13
16 Pablo Say 2.59   7.50    Guatemala 9.64 2.59 9.88 7.34 5.51
17 Diego Toron 6.42   7.54    Guatemala 6.42 7.60 8.73 7.23 7.78
18 Anderson Mendoza 7.32   7.66    Guatemala 7.66 7.32 7.56 7.75 9.92
19 Nelson Mérida 5.01   7.69    Guatemala 6.91 5.01 9.54 10.38 6.62
20 Emmanuel González 4.63   7.80    Guatemala 5.18 7.62 10.61 10.81 4.63
21 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 6.85   8.07    Guatemala 6.85 7.21 9.87 7.13 11.97
22 Luis Diego Castillo 7.56   8.24    Guatemala 8.26 7.98 8.70 8.47 7.56
23 Jefferson Ramírez 6.20   8.64    Guatemala 10.61 7.19 8.11 11.66 6.20
24 Daniel Coreas 7.84   8.84    El Salvador 11.89 7.84 8.45 9.06 9.02
25 Rodolfo Aragón 5.99   8.97    Guatemala 9.41 10.18 16.02 5.99 7.32
26 Jorge Mario Mendoza 4.49   9.06    Guatemala 4.49 7.59 19.47 10.07 9.52
27 Erick García 7.51   9.11    Guatemala 12.53 8.80 9.48 9.04 7.51
28 Sebastian Estrada 7.68   9.12    Guatemala 10.61 7.94 DNF 8.81 7.68
29 Jonathan Rodriguez 7.18   9.17    El Salvador 7.18 10.05 16.56 8.02 9.43
30 Ricardo Barillas 6.72   10.55    Guatemala 10.28 6.72 15.06 10.15 11.21
31 Carlos Díaz 8.29   12.04    Guatemala 12.04 12.31 11.87 12.20 8.29
32 Carlos Marroquin 10.25   13.29    Guatemala 15.13 10.30 16.38 14.44 10.25
33 Diego Córdova 9.34   13.43    Guatemala 17.44 11.73 11.11 9.34 DNF
34 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 7.98   DNF    Guatemala 20.44 DNF DNF 7.98 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.26   3.77   NR  Guatemala 6.48 3.70 3.58 3.26 4.02
2 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2.70   4.67    Guatemala 6.49 3.54 2.70 6.27 4.20
3 Adrián Ramírez 4.50   4.97    Guatemala 4.54 5.44 4.93 4.50 10.47
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 2.90   5.21   NR  Nicaragua 6.28 5.39 2.90 5.02 5.21
5 Sergio Bulux 4.64   5.25    Guatemala 7.29 5.76 4.64 4.67 5.32
6 Gabriel Barrios 4.77   5.26    Guatemala 6.74 5.75 4.80 4.77 5.22
7 Pablo Say 4.89   5.27    Guatemala 4.93 7.69 4.89 5.60 5.28
8 Emmanuel González 3.39   5.41    Guatemala 4.23 5.06 3.39 9.60 6.93
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 3.98   5.43    Guatemala 5.18 5.17 5.93 6.75 3.98
10 Gerardo Pérez 4.09   5.44    Guatemala 4.42 4.09 5.99 7.27 5.90
11 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 3.49   5.54    Guatemala 5.65 7.41 5.52 5.44 3.49
12 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 4.70   6.00    Guatemala 4.70 5.39 6.54 6.07 7.20
13 Jefferson Ramírez 2.75   6.14    Guatemala 5.49 6.45 2.75 6.47 14.53
14 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 5.03   6.39    Guatemala 6.70 5.03 6.69 9.73 5.78
15 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 4.02   6.53    Guatemala 6.63 6.49 7.62 4.02 6.46
16 Josué Arévalo 5.70   6.65    Guatemala 5.72 7.92 6.67 7.55 5.70
17 Nelson Mérida 4.43   7.32    Guatemala 7.01 8.61 6.88 8.08 4.43
18 José Enrique Jiménez 5.90   7.49    El Salvador 5.90 9.50 16.15 6.87 6.09
19 Anderson Mendoza 5.98   7.55    Guatemala 7.26 5.98 7.91 7.47 13.39
20 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 6.34   7.59    Guatemala 7.29 7.80 7.70 7.77 6.34
21 Luis Pedro Titus 3.86   7.74    Guatemala DNF 11.12 3.86 6.06 6.05
22 Daniel Coreas 5.82   8.08    El Salvador 5.82 19.84 7.72 7.82 8.70
23 Diego Toron 6.95   9.01    Guatemala 10.49 9.45 6.95 7.87 9.72
24 Luis Diego Castillo 6.69   9.62    Guatemala 9.11 10.92 6.69 8.83 DNF
25 Rodolfo Aragón 8.59   12.11    Guatemala 8.59 15.36 9.68 17.72 11.30
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jefferson Ramírez 51.04   59.86    Guatemala 1:09.04 1:11.10 53.93 56.61 51.04
2 Pablo Say 59.06   1:01.59    Guatemala 1:01.06 1:03.06 1:01.99 1:01.71 59.06
3 Sergio Bulux 49.76   1:02.12    Guatemala 59.52 1:05.67 1:04.34 1:02.49 49.76
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 55.98   1:02.33    Guatemala 1:04.39 59.14 1:03.47 1:13.07 55.98
5 Daniel Coreas 55.11   1:07.11    El Salvador 1:06.57 1:16.02 1:03.64 1:11.11 55.11
6 Gabriel Barrios 1:06.91   1:09.34    Guatemala 1:08.46 DNF 1:10.86 1:06.91 1:08.71
7 José Enrique Jiménez 1:05.55   1:09.53    El Salvador 1:09.32 1:14.00 1:05.55 1:10.99 1:08.28
8 Adrián Ramírez 1:02.61   1:11.82    Guatemala 1:16.36 1:11.35 1:02.61 1:11.88 1:12.22
9 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 1:04.29   1:12.19    Guatemala 1:23.54 1:04.38 1:11.90 1:20.30 1:04.29
10 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:04.43   1:14.57    Guatemala 1:04.43 1:22.66 1:13.51 1:07.53 1:23.13
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:06.96   NR 1:18.89    Nicaragua 1:36.30 1:19.30 1:20.52 1:16.86 1:06.96
12 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:13.39   1:21.31    Guatemala 1:13.39 1:32.90 1:41.88 1:13.86 1:17.18
13 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 1:18.87   1:26.23    Guatemala 1:30.32 1:26.91 1:32.25 1:21.47 1:18.87
14 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:17.30   1:28.45    Guatemala 1:50.04 1:17.30 1:42.04 1:18.84 1:24.48
15 Joel Hernández 1:18.11   1:37.78    El Salvador 1:18.11 1:39.84 2:09.74 1:24.52 1:48.97
16 Josué Arévalo 1:21.90   1:38.62    Guatemala 1:21.90 1:41.33 1:53.55 1:39.08 1:35.45
17 Gerardo Pérez 1:36.80   1:49.59    Guatemala 1:36.80 2:53.78 1:57.47 1:47.41 1:43.89
18 Anderson Mendoza 1:44.18   1:49.82    Guatemala 2:02.77 1:58.37 1:45.42 1:44.18 1:45.67
19 Luis Diego Castillo 1:33.65   1:49.87    Guatemala 1:52.69 DNF 1:33.65 1:47.25 1:49.67
20 Jorge Mario Mendoza 1:38.00   2:18.89    Guatemala 2:54.54 1:38.00 2:31.94 1:58.11 2:26.62
21 Emmanuel González 1:53.78   2:19.73    Guatemala 2:15.36 DNF 2:32.46 2:11.36 1:53.78
22 Jonathan Rodriguez 2:17.04   2:19.89    El Salvador 2:18.71 2:23.16 2:17.04 DNF 2:17.80
23 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 1:59.36   2:21.66    Guatemala 2:37.13 2:10.30 1:59.36 2:17.55 DNF
24 Diego Córdova 1:52.45   2:24.91    Guatemala DNF 2:48.13 2:11.78 1:52.45 2:14.83
25 Bryan Monroy 1:46.35   2:25.47    Guatemala 2:39.29 1:46.35 2:36.64 2:50.40 2:00.48
26 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 2:23.33   2:38.12    Guatemala 2:58.08 2:35.09 2:23.33 2:32.76 2:46.52
27 Carlos Marroquin 2:43.65   3:12.56    Guatemala 2:57.15 3:35.27 2:43.65 DNF 3:05.25
28 Pablo Gabriel Marroquín Zelada 5:27.88   DNF    Guatemala DNF 5:27.88 DNF DNS DNS
29 Nelson Mérida DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 47.09   53.86    Guatemala 53.31 47.09 53.95 1:01.61 54.33
2 Jefferson Ramírez 55.16   1:02.97    Guatemala 55.16 1:09.19 1:04.25 57.62 1:07.04
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 59.75   1:03.78    Guatemala 1:03.65 59.75 1:05.16 1:02.52 1:15.92
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 57.87   1:04.70    Guatemala 1:09.78 1:14.56 1:03.82 57.87 1:00.49
5 Adrián Ramírez 59.03   1:08.61    Guatemala 1:11.91 1:09.67 59.03 1:05.18 1:10.98
6 Daniel Coreas 50.56   NR 1:08.79    El Salvador 1:04.63 50.56 1:17.81 1:19.21 1:03.94
7 Sergio Bulux 56.72   1:09.72    Guatemala 56.72 1:12.64 1:06.63 1:10.38 1:12.15
8 Pablo Say 1:07.64   1:10.61    Guatemala 1:26.40 1:11.64 1:11.98 1:07.64 1:08.20
9 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:08.69   1:12.88    Guatemala 1:37.28 1:16.60 1:09.69 1:08.69 1:12.34
10 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:12.20   1:13.64   NR  Nicaragua DNF 1:13.74 1:12.20 1:13.35 1:13.82
11 José Enrique Jiménez 1:01.77   1:14.47    El Salvador 1:12.19 DNF 1:18.17 1:13.06 1:01.77
12 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 1:11.04   1:15.45    Guatemala 1:25.38 1:11.04 1:14.51 1:19.63 1:12.20
13 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 1:09.57   1:18.21    Guatemala 1:19.14 1:18.42 1:27.35 1:17.06 1:09.57
14 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 1:04.39   1:24.89    Guatemala 1:04.39 1:11.06 DNF 1:48.05 1:15.55
15 Joel Hernández 1:24.36   1:32.84    El Salvador 2:22.98 1:32.46 1:30.59 1:35.46 1:24.36
16 Josué Arévalo 1:30.32   1:44.67    Guatemala 2:03.81 1:30.50 1:44.01 1:59.50 1:30.32
17 Gerardo Pérez 1:24.89   1:49.04    Guatemala 2:25.75 1:31.46 1:58.40 1:57.27 1:24.89
18 Luis Diego Castillo 1:37.27   1:56.35    Guatemala 1:48.95 2:13.90 1:37.27 1:46.19 2:16.87
19 Anderson Mendoza 1:43.06   2:03.54    Guatemala 1:43.06 DNF 2:01.74 2:21.23 1:47.65
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mynor Guzman 1:08.94   NR DNF    Guatemala DNF 1:08.94 DNF
2 Gabriel Barrios 2:14.38   DNF    Guatemala DNF 2:14.38 DNF
3 Pablo Say 3:46.93   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 3:46.93
4 Joel Hernández 8:17.87   NR DNF    El Salvador DNF 8:17.87 DNF
5 Adrián Ramírez DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
5 Sergio Bulux DNF   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 15.43   17.58   NR  Guatemala 18.37 15.43 16.89 17.47 20.79
2 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 20.59   24.13    Guatemala 25.29 25.85 21.24 46.97 20.59
3 Mynor Guzman 22.33   26.22    Guatemala 28.85 26.37 28.11 22.33 24.18
4 Adrián Ramírez 22.49   27.02    Guatemala 31.03 22.49 25.68 31.60 24.34
5 Pablo Say 26.05   29.50    Guatemala 29.32 26.05 29.64 31.14 29.53
6 Jefferson Ramírez 22.60   31.05    Guatemala 33.41 26.36 35.99 22.60 33.37
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 27.85   32.98    Guatemala 35.68 29.70 27.85 33.55 36.67
8 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 32.01   33.90    Guatemala 33.31 41.47 35.31 33.09 32.01
9 Sergio Bulux 28.47   34.94    Guatemala 43.34 35.29 28.47 31.42 38.10
10 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 29.28   35.13    Guatemala 36.12 29.28 38.09 34.86 34.42
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 27.33   35.48    Guatemala 58.85 44.96 30.06 31.42 27.33
12 Aldo José Gramajo de León 28.05   36.85    Guatemala 36.89 28.05 43.06 33.64 40.02
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 33.06   38.03   NR  Nicaragua 33.06 35.71 39.63 38.75 43.39
14 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 30.49   38.91    Guatemala 33.05 30.49 33.20 DNF 50.49
15 Josué Arévalo 37.23   44.69    Guatemala 49.45 46.29 42.84 37.23 44.93
16 Joel Hernández 31.30   45.72    El Salvador 43.05 31.30 46.19 47.92 1:29.13
17 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 40.80   48.62    Guatemala 46.35 40.80 46.35 53.17 58.48
18 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 36.11   49.39    Guatemala 1:00.11 43.73 46.46 36.11 57.99
19 José Enrique Jiménez 42.37   50.81    El Salvador 56.81 46.62 58.17 42.37 48.99
20 Emmanuel González 45.51   56.92    Guatemala 58.80 45.51 56.30 55.66 1:02.36
21 Erick García 52.51   1:00.43    Guatemala 54.18 57.21 52.51 1:15.02 1:09.90
22 Nelson Mérida 46.86   1:00.96    Guatemala DNF 54.87 46.86 58.91 1:09.10
23 Daniel Coreas 47.68   1:04.94    El Salvador 1:07.03 49.93 1:17.85 DNF 47.68
24 Jonathan Rodriguez 53.71   1:25.93    El Salvador 1:26.40 1:19.34 53.71 1:32.06 DNF
25 Marcos Jacome 1:19.39   1:36.01    Guatemala 1:36.34 1:58.26 1:26.79 1:19.39 1:44.89
26 Gerardo Pérez 1:15.53   DNF    Guatemala 1:19.16 DNF DNF DNF 1:15.53
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 14.72   NR 19.05    Guatemala 22.27 16.08 24.70 18.79 14.72
2 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 21.31   25.10    Guatemala 23.31 24.39 27.60 33.82 21.31
3 Adrián Ramírez 25.81   27.23    Guatemala 27.38 26.30 25.81 28.02 30.08
4 Sergio Bulux 20.66   29.08    Guatemala 33.75 20.66 40.99 26.28 27.20
5 Jefferson Ramírez 27.75   30.28    Guatemala 28.38 27.75 39.13 33.52 28.93
6 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 28.06   32.16    Guatemala 28.06 38.56 31.21 34.14 31.14
7 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 31.89   33.23    Guatemala 31.89 DNF 32.08 34.92 32.68
8 Pablo Say 21.26   33.84    Guatemala 36.65 31.52 33.36 DNF 21.26
9 Aldo José Gramajo de León 29.19   34.74    Guatemala 35.32 29.19 31.61 38.07 37.29
10 Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy 30.78   36.13    Guatemala 40.83 39.36 30.78 33.09 35.93
11 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 36.00   37.95    Guatemala 36.61 44.99 38.04 36.00 39.21
12 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 31.05   39.20    Guatemala 37.98 40.72 31.05 38.91 50.17
13 Josué Arévalo 35.33   39.84    Guatemala 35.86 54.05 42.84 40.82 35.33
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 30.15   NR 40.20    Nicaragua 47.40 38.91 30.15 34.29 49.24
15 Joel Hernández 47.06   51.69    El Salvador 47.88 47.06 50.28 56.91 1:06.98
16 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 45.66   52.84    Guatemala 45.66 52.82 58.77 57.89 47.80
17 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 35.41   DNF    Guatemala DNF DNF 40.68 36.24 35.41
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.98   5.08   NR  Guatemala 3.98 6.31 4.20 4.73 7.47
2 Pablo Say 6.57   8.45    Guatemala 9.61 7.16 6.57 8.57 DNF
3 Emmanuel González 6.56   9.48    Guatemala 9.03 6.56 8.55 12.00 10.87
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 9.20   10.22    Guatemala 9.20 10.50 10.25 10.22 10.19
5 Adrián Ramírez 9.81   10.39    Guatemala 9.81 9.93 13.42 10.59 10.66
6 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.54   11.41    Guatemala 11.17 6.54 19.14 12.91 10.14
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 10.50   12.83    Nicaragua 10.50 13.92 11.26 13.31 14.04
8 Anderson Mendoza 11.05   14.30    Guatemala 19.00 13.67 12.53 16.69 11.05
9 Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza 10.61   14.31    Guatemala 10.61 14.99 13.70 14.25 15.61
10 Jefferson Ramírez 11.39   15.13    Guatemala 14.70 17.56 11.39 18.79 13.12
11 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 13.85   15.59    Guatemala 16.11 14.54 16.13 28.22 13.85
12 Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo 11.36   15.70    Guatemala 17.06 15.57 11.36 14.48 17.72
13 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 10.08   15.90    Guatemala 18.38 11.32 DNF 10.08 18.00
14 Gerardo Pérez 11.75   15.90    Guatemala 12.72 21.01 11.75 20.16 14.83
15 Aldo Villatoro 12.57   15.91    Guatemala 14.98 15.73 12.57 17.03 18.59
16 Daniel Coreas 8.50   16.18    El Salvador 21.54 12.36 8.50 DNF 14.64
17 Erick Montes de Oca 13.26   17.57    USA 16.30 18.51 17.90 DNF 13.26
18 Rodolfo Aragón 15.04   18.13    Guatemala 21.86 18.25 18.04 18.11 15.04
19 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.65   18.24    Guatemala 9.65 10.11 DNF 20.60 24.00
20 José Enrique Jiménez 13.36   21.10    El Salvador 13.36 19.06 23.01 21.23 36.04
21 Carlos Marroquin 17.07   21.38    Guatemala 17.07 26.34 42.18 17.58 20.22
22 Jesús Tipáz 24.08   29.00    Guatemala 34.86 24.08 24.11 36.99 28.04
23 Joel Hernández 18.30   37.75    El Salvador 1:02.89 41.73 20.85 50.66 18.30
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.75   5.28    Guatemala 6.10 8.64 4.48 3.75 5.26
2 Pablo Say 6.66   8.92    Guatemala 8.52 10.04 12.64 6.66 8.19
3 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.17   NR 9.80   NR  Nicaragua 11.13 20.60 8.24 10.04 8.17
4 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.90   10.06    Guatemala 9.39 9.38 11.41 7.90 12.99
5 Emmanuel González 3.16   11.15    Guatemala 13.01 15.12 9.55 3.16 10.89
6 Adrián Ramírez 6.93   11.21    Guatemala 6.93 15.93 11.01 9.51 13.12
7 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.65   11.61    Guatemala 6.65 12.82 10.52 11.48 16.74
8 Gerardo Pérez 6.68   11.73    Guatemala 21.12 17.24 6.89 6.68 11.05
9 Jefferson Ramírez 8.58   12.05    Guatemala 12.35 15.11 8.58 8.68 16.44
10 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 10.92   13.01    Guatemala DNF 10.92 11.16 15.17 12.70
11 Daniel Coreas 11.77   14.74    El Salvador 12.04 15.22 11.77 21.74 16.95
12 Anderson Mendoza 9.15   15.93    Guatemala 9.15 13.74 16.03 18.03 24.77
13 Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush 11.65   16.29    Guatemala 11.65 12.77 26.79 17.39 18.71
14 Erick Montes de Oca 13.16   17.19    USA 15.95 22.39 21.39 14.22 13.16
15 Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo 13.76   20.39    Guatemala DNF 25.85 13.76 13.80 21.53
16 Aldo Villatoro 18.29   21.28    Guatemala 30.44 22.65 20.22 18.29 20.98
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.48   5.89    Guatemala 5.31 4.48 6.96 8.08 5.40
2 Pablo Say 6.13   6.82    Guatemala 6.13 6.71 7.60 6.26 7.49
3 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.79   7.77    Guatemala 7.12 11.55 8.22 6.79 7.96
4 Emmanuel González 6.48   9.17    Guatemala 6.48 10.40 12.57 8.53 8.58
5 Adrián Ramírez 8.15   9.76    Guatemala 8.15 8.70 12.85 11.14 9.43
6 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.47   10.08    Guatemala 11.01 18.07 7.47 8.63 10.61
7 Jefferson Ramírez 7.13   10.90    Guatemala 7.99 21.39 14.65 7.13 10.06
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 8.61   12.17    Nicaragua 10.96 DNF 10.07 8.61 15.49
9 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 9.26   13.49    Guatemala 17.08 13.87 11.46 9.26 15.14
10 Gerardo Pérez 9.71   14.90    Guatemala 9.71 11.23 16.80 16.68 21.06
11 Daniel Coreas 11.59   17.50    El Salvador 20.81 12.83 18.87 11.59 21.22
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.94   5.56    Guatemala 4.67 3.94 6.15 16.99 5.85
2 Pablo Say 6.48   7.96    Guatemala 9.41 9.34 7.23 7.30 6.48
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 7.50   10.57    Guatemala 12.38 11.47 13.63 7.86 7.50
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 8.61   12.10    Guatemala 14.82 15.60 11.23 8.61 10.25
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 5.10   13.30    Guatemala 18.20 14.09 14.59 11.22 5.10
6 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 6.50   NR 16.49    Nicaragua 17.57 17.11 30.42 6.50 14.78
7 Gerardo Pérez 6.55   18.48    Guatemala 23.54 13.70 22.19 19.54 6.55
8 Francisco Ardón 15.82   22.71    Guatemala 27.01 15.82 25.12 16.01 27.72
9 Sergio Bulux 13.83   24.83    Guatemala 24.05 23.46 26.99 13.83 DNF
10 Luis Pedro Titus 16.78   26.88    Guatemala 24.10 35.23 16.78 40.04 21.30
11 Erick Montes de Oca 21.47   28.19    USA 26.68 DNF 30.84 21.47 27.06
12 José Enrique Jiménez 23.71   42.25    El Salvador 1:26.33 55.70 23.71 35.00 36.05
13 Anderson Mendoza 34.54   42.45    Guatemala 36.82 34.54 40.53 49.99 1:08.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.28   4.97   NR  Guatemala 4.28 4.43 6.41 4.86 5.61
2 Pablo Say 5.76   7.10    Guatemala 5.76 8.38 DNF 7.00 5.93
3 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 5.92   7.26    Guatemala 8.03 8.14 7.72 5.92 6.03
4 Aldo José Gramajo de León 6.91   10.95    Guatemala 7.53 17.09 12.21 13.12 6.91
5 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.15   11.21    Guatemala 13.38 9.15 9.29 22.85 10.95
6 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 10.03   16.36   NR  Nicaragua 15.74 16.22 17.60 10.03 17.12
7 Gerardo Pérez 14.56   17.73    Guatemala 19.48 15.45 22.89 14.56 18.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R B U F' U2 R U2 D' L D2 F D2 B L2 F' B R2 L2
A #2 D2 B2 L' U2 R B2 R2 U' L D2 U' F' R D L D2 L2 F'
A #3 D U F2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 F' D' U2 F U' L U2 B2 D' B2
A #4 F B R' U2 L' B U' R U2 B2 R2 B R2 L2 B U2 B'
A #5 D2 L B2 F2 L U2 F2 R' F' D L2 U2 L B U' B2 L2 F U
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 U2 R' D' R D U2 R D' B D L U'
A Ex#2 L' F2 R D2 U2 R2 B2 L' D F2 R' B R2 D2 F D2 R B F'
B #1 U R' B2 L2 B' D' R F' B D R' D2 F2 L F2 L D2 F2 U2 D2
B #2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R U2 B' R' D' U R D L D' B' L'
B #3 R' U D B L' U' R U' L B' L2 F2 L2 U L2 U D2
B #4 L2 U2 L' D2 F' R F2 D' L' D2 B D R2 F2 U R2 D R2 L2
B #5 D2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 R' F' U' L B2 U L2 D F L2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 B2 D F2 R' L' B U2 F' U R2 B2 R2 U' D' R2 U B2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 B U2 R2 B' L2 B R2 B' D2 F D' L B' U' L' B2 F R D2
C #1 R2 B' U' F2 R' F L U' B2 L' U' F B U2 L2 U2 D2 F B2
C #2 U2 B2 D' L2 B2 D F2 D B2 L2 R D R2 F U L D' L2 D2 B
C #3 D2 R2 F R2 F R2 F' U' F R D' R D2 U' F2 U2 F' R'
C #4 U2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 L' D' F L U' F2 R' D2 R' D F' R'
C #5 D F2 D U2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 R' B2 U' F2 L2 F D2 R' F' U2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 D L' R2 U2 F L' D B L2 F2
C Ex#2 D R B R' L F' R' U2 R B L F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U R2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B U F D2 F2 D' B U2 B2 D2 L D2 R B2 R2 U2 F2 L'
A #2 D2 L2 D' F2 B' R' B' D2 F2 D2 L F B' R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' D2
A #3 B2 D2 R2 L' F' U D2 F R L2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 U2 D B2 U2
A #4 F' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B R U' L' F2 L2 D B2 F L2 B2 F2
A #5 R' B2 L' D' R2 F' B' L F' U2 D2 L' F2 D2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R F B2 R U F U' F L2 F2 B' L2 F U2 L2 F' L2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 L F U R2 U L2 R' B2 F' R2
B #1 F' D2 U2 F' L2 B2 L2 F L' F' R D R' B L U' L' B2 L'
B #2 U2 F2 U2 L2 B F D2 F2 U' B D2 F D U' R D' R' U2
B #3 L' B L U2 B R2 U' D F' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 F2
B #4 D2 F' R2 B2 F D2 B2 U2 R2 B L' D2 R' B' F2 L' R2 F D' B2
B #5 F D2 L2 B2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L B' L2 U' F2 L' R' D' R'
B Ex#1 R2 B' F R2 D2 U2 B2 F2 L' D F D L2 F D R' D' U R
B Ex#2 R2 U D2 R U2 B' D' L D2 F D2 B2 L2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 L2
C #1 U2 R' F D' F2 U' R D2 F' D L' U B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 D'
C #2 R' B' R' U2 R F' R' U' L F' D B2 D2 F D2 L2 F2 D2 B
C #3 R' U2 L B2 U' R2 U F B U' R2 B2 D2 B' U2 D2 B U2 L2 F
C #4 R2 D L' U2 L' F B R2 D R U2 F D2 R2 F2 B' L2 F' B2 L2
C #5 L2 D2 U2 B U2 B' D2 B2 U F2 U' L' F2 U' L R U2 B L2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 B L2 F R2 D2 U2 F2 R F U B2 F2 R' D L B2 F' D'
C Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F' L2 B L2 R' B F U' R2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R U F U2 L D2 R F' R L2 B2 D2 R2 U R2 U L2 D R2
A #2 L B' U2 R B' L F U R D R D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L B2
A #3 L B2 R2 B2 L F2 L' D2 U2 R2 D B U F2 D2 R B2 D2 R D
A #4 B' U' L B' R2 B R D F2 L D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U D2 F2 U F2
A #5 R D2 R2 L' D2 F2 B' U' R F2 L' U2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U' B2 U L2 U F L2 D' F' L' U' B2 F' L2 F' R
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' B R2 U L F' B2 D R2 U2 F R2 L2 B U2 L2 B' L2 B2
B #1 U D B' L' B' D R U2 B' R' B2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 R2 U2
B #2 R L2 F R2 B D L D' R' D' F R2 D2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F
B #3 D2 L2 D' L2 D B2 U2 R2 F' D' R' B U' L' F' L U' F D' U'
B #4 B L2 D' F' B U' R2 F' R' L D' L2 F2 R2 U2 F R2 F L2
B #5 R' B L B' D B' L F U' L2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 R F2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' F2 R2 U' F L R' B F' R2 B R' U2 L
B Ex#2 D B2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R F L R2 B' U R2 F2 R' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F R U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U'
A #2 R U' F R U' R U' F' U' R2 U2
A #3 F2 R U R' F' R2 U' R' U' R U'
A #4 R U' F' R U2 R' U R' F R2 F'
A #5 R2 F' U' R2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U' R' U F R U2 R U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R' F' U2 R F' R2 U2 F U2 F
B #1 R' F' R U2 R' U2 R' U' F U2 R
B #2 R' F R U2 R F' R2 U2 F' R U2
B #3 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F2 U' F U' F'
B #4 U2 R U2 R' U R' U2 F U2 F R'
B #5 R' F' R' U' F U F U' R2 U' F'
B Ex#1 F R U2 R' F' R U' R' F R U'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F R2 F2 U' R2 U2
C #1 U R' F R2 U R U' R2 U' F' R
C #2 U R2 U' R U' R' F' U2 F R U'
C #3 R' U' R F R U2 R U2 F' R2 F
C #4 R' U' F R U R' U' F2 U R2 U2
C #5 U2 R F' R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F R
C Ex#1 U2 F' R' U' R' U2 R U' R U2 R2
C Ex#2 U R' U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F U R' U' R U2 F U'
A #2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F R2
A #3 U' F U' F' U' R U' R' F' R U
A #4 R' F R' U2 R U R' F R U R
A #5 U R F' U' R2 F U R U' R' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 F2 R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F R U2 F' U2 R2 F
B #1 F U F U R2 U' R2 U2 R U R'
B #2 U2 R' F U2 F U R U R' U R2
B #3 U R' U' F U' F' R2 F R2 U' F'
B #4 U' R' U' R U2 R' U F' U2 R U2
B #5 F' U2 F U' F U2 F U2 R U' R'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F U' R2 F R2 F U' F
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' F
C #1 R U2 R' U R' U' R F U2 F U'
C #2 U R' U' F' R U R U' R' U' R'
C #3 U2 R' F U' R' F R' U' R U2 R'
C #4 R' F' U' R U2 R' F2 R2 U' R2 F
C #5 R' F R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F U' F'
C Ex#1 R F' R' U R' F U R U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 R2 U2 F U F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U
A #2 R U' R2 F U' F' U' R U R' U
A #3 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F R2 F'
A #4 R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 F U' F U
A #5 R' U' F U2 F R U R' U R U
A Ex#1 U R' F' R U' R' F' R' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R F' R' U2 R' F' R F' R' U
B #1 R U2 R' U' R2 U' F' U R2 F' U'
B #2 U' R' F2 U F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 U R F R2 F' R2 F R U' R U2
B #4 R F' R' U R' F R' F' U' R U
B #5 R' F' R U' R' F U' F' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U R' F U2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R F R2 U R' F' R U R' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2 L B2 L2 F' R' B' L D2 R2 B R2 U' B2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L' B2 R Fw2 B2 Uw U L2 Uw' D' R' Rw' Uw D' Rw2 Uw' L
A #2 D2 R' D2 L' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D L D B' U' F' R' F2 L2 U F Uw2 R F' D2 Fw2 L' B2 U2 L Fw2 R' B Uw' R Uw2 U2 R B2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D Rw' Fw' F L
A #3 B2 D2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 L2 B D L' F D L U2 L D' R' U L' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 D2 B' L2 U' B' Uw2 D B Rw' B Rw2 R2 L Fw2 F Rw' Uw' Fw D2 B'
A #4 L' U B2 L' D L U' R U' L D2 F R2 F U2 L2 F R2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D B U2 Fw2 R2 F Uw2 F' U' B' Rw L' U' F L2 B Fw R U Fw Uw' U2 Fw'
A #5 B2 R F2 B2 R F2 B2 U2 L2 F D' F' U' L F' U' B2 L2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L D L2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 F2 U' Fw Rw2 R2 D' R' B2 U2 Rw' U2 Fw U2 Rw F'
A Ex#1 U2 D2 L2 B' F L2 D2 B U2 F' U' F' D R' L' F U2 D' B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L F R2 L2 Uw2 D2 F2 B' R' Uw L D' B' Uw2 Fw' B' R L2 Fw D' Rw2
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 F' U R2 L' B' D' L F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 L Uw2 R U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R F Uw' B' F2 D2 Fw L2 Uw L' Fw' U2 F' Rw2
B #1 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 D' B U2 R' B' U L2 U R D2 B Rw2 U L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 R' L2 U2 Fw' R' L' B' D Fw Uw2 L Rw' F D' Rw U2
B #2 U2 F U2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 B D' L F U' R2 D2 U L2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 B' D B' Rw2 L2 B U Fw2 Rw D2 B' D' B Uw Rw D' Fw B2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 B F2 U2 L2 B' U2 R' D2 B2 D L2 R U2 F R' U2 F Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' F' L2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 R2 F' Uw' B D F' R2 Fw' U2 Fw' Rw' L' Fw2 D2
B #4 B D2 U2 B' F2 L2 U2 B D2 L' D2 U2 L' D L B' U2 F U2 Uw2 Rw2 U R2 B Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw' U2 B' Uw Rw2 Fw' F' U2 Fw Uw2 R2
B #5 D L2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 U L2 B R F L R2 D' U R' F' R Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 F' D B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F Rw' F2 Rw2 L R Fw Uw D' Fw2 Rw L2 Uw L
B Ex#1 B2 D' F' U L B2 R B' L' D L' B2 L' D2 L B2 D2 B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U Rw2 B R2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U' L Fw2 B2 U' Uw Fw' L Uw Rw F Rw2 L'
B Ex#2 L2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F U2 D' R2 D' R' U R U' F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B2 D L' U Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 D' Fw' F2 R' D L Uw' L F Rw' F' Uw F
C #1 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 R2 U' F2 D R2 U2 B' R' F L D' B' Uw2 Fw2 F B U F' D Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 D B R' Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw U Fw B Uw L2
C #2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B L2 F' D' F B L' B L' U L2 U R' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 F Rw2 D F U2 Rw' F2 L2 D2 Rw2 L' Fw Uw2 R Fw' F' U2 Fw' L2
C #3 R2 F2 R L' U F' U' F' B' R2 F2 L' B2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 R Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 Rw U' R B' Rw' B D Uw' Fw L Uw' U2
C #4 U R2 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U R F L' B D F' B2 L' D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 R B2 U Rw2 L2 U B2 U' R' D' Fw F R F' D' Fw Uw' Rw' Uw F2 Uw D' B2
C #5 L F U' D' F2 R2 F2 L' B' U' F D2 F U2 B' L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' D' F2 D' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 F2 Rw D R2 D2 Fw' F2 R2 D' L' Fw' Uw' L'
C Ex#1 L U' D2 L2 R U R' D R B' R2 D2 B F2 D2 B L2 U2 D2 F Fw2 L Uw2 U D2 L' Fw2 D' L2 U' R U2 Fw Uw2 L' Fw' B L' Uw Fw L R2 D' Fw R2
C Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R D' B' U B L R2 U B' L' U2 Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' F2 U L2 U F' Uw2 Fw' U Rw2 F' Rw R' B' Uw L R F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R' D2 R' U F' R2 B' R U' F2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 U Fw2 Uw2 B' R' D2 L' B F' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw' F D' F2 D Rw Fw D' R B Rw' L' B'
A #2 B' R' B D U' B2 L D' F' R' F2 D2 L D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 R' D Fw2 D R U D Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F R Fw L2 F' Rw Fw B F2 D' Rw' B L2
A #3 B D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' L B' U' F2 D2 B U B' L' Rw2 Uw2 F U' R2 D Rw2 U' B L2 F' Rw2 B' Rw' F B' D' B' Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw' L2 R' D'
A #4 L F' D2 B' U B' L' R2 F' B2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 L U2 R' B2 Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 R' U' Fw2 L D R Uw2 R Fw' Rw2 D B2 U' L' Fw' R2 Rw' Uw' Rw' L2 Uw
A #5 B2 R2 U B' L' F' R' L' B' D2 B2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B2 L' F' Rw2 R D2 B L' Uw B2 L2 U R' Fw' R Uw' B2 D2 Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 D' F' U L' B2 U F' L' F2 U D Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D' R' U D' R Fw2 L2 Uw2 B2 Fw' R2 Uw2 D' R Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' F' Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R' U F2 U B' L' F U' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 B' L2 D2 Rw2 L' F' L2 B Uw L2 R' Uw Fw' F' Uw R2 B' Uw' F' D2
B #1 B2 U2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D' L U D' F R' L U' B2 R U Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 F B' L Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' R2 Uw' B2 Uw' B2 L2 Fw2 Rw' D' F2 Rw L2 F2
B #2 B2 R' U2 R' D' L2 B D2 L D' B R2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 B R2 F' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 B' R Uw2 U2 L' F L R' D L' Uw' L D Fw Rw2 U R' Fw' B U'
B #3 F2 D L2 D2 R2 D L2 D2 B2 D B L D R2 U2 L' B D R2 B2 Fw2 L2 U Fw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Rw F2 L' U' B R D Uw Rw2 L2 F R' Fw L
B #4 B2 D' B L' D U' R' B' F R2 U' F2 L2 D L2 U F2 U' B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L B2 L' B Uw B2 U2 F' Fw Rw' Fw' Rw' L2 Uw2 R2
B #5 L B' D2 R' D R' D U' B2 F' R F' U2 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 Uw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 F' U' R2 U2 Fw2 B2 F Rw' L' U2 D Fw Uw' R B' U2 Rw2 Fw F
B Ex#1 D R2 U L2 B' L D' R' U' F R2 B2 D B2 D R2 D F2 U2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U D2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 D F U' Rw B' L' B2 Fw U2 Rw' U L' Uw Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 D' R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B' D B R F2 D2 F2 L2 B D Rw2 B Uw2 U' B' Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2 D' B F' U2 Rw' F2 U' Rw Uw' B' Rw F2 Uw' Rw' L B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' F2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U2 L' D2 F R' B' L' D' L' D L' F Rw'
A #2 D' U B2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U R' F2 L D2 F L' F2 U' L F' Rw Uw
A #3 L2 U' L2 D2 F2 U F2 U2 R B' L2 U' B F' U F L2 U R2 U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 D' F' L' F' L' U B L R' F' L' F' U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' R2 B R D' L B' U2 R2 B D' U B2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B' L' F D2 F' L R2 U F2 L R2
A #2 B2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2 R B2 L U F' R' D' F D' B R2 D B2
A #3 L2 F R2 B' D2 B2 D2 U2 B' D L' U' R D' U' B' U' B2 U'
A #4 U2 L2 R2 F L2 F' R2 B L' R D R' U' B D' L2 R2 B' U'
A #5 D2 B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 F R B2 U L R2 U2 B L
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 R2 B F' D2 U L' D2 U' R' F2
A Ex#2 F B' U' F' U B U' L D' F' R2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 B D2 F
B #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 F L2 B R2 D2 L U B L F' L' R' F2 R B
B #2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 B U' F U2 R D2 L' B
B #3 D' B2 U' F' U' F L2 U' L' B2 R B2 U' D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 D2
B #4 B' U2 L2 B D2 F D2 F2 L2 D' R' F' R2 U' L' D B2 F' R' U2
B #5 F2 R2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 R D L' R' D2 F' D L F2 L R2
B Ex#1 L2 D L2 D2 F' U B' D' F D2 R B' U2 F R2 F2 D2 B' R2
B Ex#2 B' R2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 R' F R2 D F U R' F' U' L
C #1 B F' U2 L2 F U2 R2 B L' D2 U R2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' F'
C #2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F R2 U F' R2 D2 U R D R F D'
C #3 R2 B2 R2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B U2 F' R U' F L' F' R U2 B D' B2
C #4 B2 L B2 L D2 F2 R' B2 R F' L D B R2 D' F2 D2 U2 L'
C #5 U L2 F B R F2 D L2 U R F' B D2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F U2
C Ex#1 F' R2 D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' U B2 R' F' U' F L' D' B D' L'
C Ex#2 B2 L B' L B' D F' U' R L2 B' R2 F2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L' U2 F B R2 F2 U B' R F2 L2 U' D2 R2 U' B2 D
A #2 R2 D2 B R' D' R2 F U B' L U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F D2 B D2 B2
A #3 F' R2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 F L' R' F' U' L' B' F' U' F2 U2
A #4 L2 F' U' R' U L' U2 D' F' L' F R2 B L2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2
A #5 F2 U2 B' L2 F D2 B' L2 B U' R' D R' U2 F' D2 B R U'
A Ex#1 D L2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 D' R' F2 R2 U2 B' D2 B R B2 U' B'
A Ex#2 U F' D2 L' U2 F' L U' R' F' U D2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D B2
B #1 U2 L' U2 L' D2 R D2 U2 R' D2 L' D' U2 B' F' L' U F' R2 B' U'
B #2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 D F2 U L2 U' L' B' F2 U2 F' U' B2 F L B'
B #3 U' L2 B2 F2 D B2 D L2 F' L D2 F' R2 F' L' U' R B' R'
B #4 U2 L D2 R B2 D2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' U B F R F2 D' L2 R' F2
B #5 U B' L2 U2 F B2 U B D2 R D B2 U F2 U' R2 B2 R2 L2 U
B Ex#1 D' B2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 F2 D R' D' U' B' D U' F' R D' F2 U
B Ex#2 F' B L F2 U F2 B' U' D F' R2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 L2 U D
C #1 D' B' L U2 F R' B L B D' L2 D2 L D2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2
C #2 R2 D2 B' L2 B U2 F2 U2 L' D' F D B R2 D' B R' B2 F2
C #3 U' B R U D' B L2 U R L2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F
C #4 U2 F' U F' U' L' D2 L' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 D2
C #5 R' B2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 F' L' B2 R B2 F' D B F2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 U' L' D L2 R' B' L F' D R'
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' D F U F2 L' B2 D' F2 D' F2 B2 D' R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R L R U R U' B' U B u' l b
A #2 B' R' U L' U L' U B' L' U' R r' b'
A #3 L U L' U' L U R' U L U R' u' l' b
A #4 B L B' R' U R' L' B L R' B l r' b'
A #5 U B' L U' R' U B L' U' B U l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' U L' U B R' B' L R' B' U u r b'
A Ex#2 R L U' L R L U' B L R U' u' l' r
B #1 L' U L' U' B' U' L U' B U B u' l' b
B #2 B R' L' R' B L B U' B' L' B' u r'
B #3 B' L U L' R' U B' U' B L U l' b'
B #4 L B R' U B L' R L R L' U' u r' b
B #5 R' U R' U' R L' R L U' B' U l' r b
B Ex#1 R B' U R L' B U' R' L U L' u' r' b'
B Ex#2 R L B R' U B' U B R L' U u' r' b'
C #1 U B' U' B' U' R B' U B' R' L' u l r b
C #2 L' U R L U R' L' R' L' U' R u' l r
C #3 L U' L B L U R L' R' L' U l r b
C #4 U L U' R' L B U B' R' B' R u' l'
C #5 B' R U L' R' B' U R' U R L' u' l'
C Ex#1 L' R U' L' U' R B U L' U' B u l r b
C Ex#2 B' U R' U' L B' U R L' U' B r' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L' U' B' R' U B R B u r b
A #2 L R' U B R L U R' B' L' U u l r' b
A #3 B' L U' B R U B R U' B' R' r' b'
A #4 U' B' U B' U' L' B' L' U L' U b'
A #5 U' L B L R' B' R' L' R' L R u' b'
A Ex#1 U' L B' L B R B' U' B R' B u' l' r'
A Ex#2 B' U R' U R B' L R' B' L' U' u l r' b'
B #1 R' B' R' U L B' U B L B' R' r b'
B #2 B' R' L' B R' L' B' U' B R' L l r'
B #3 B L' R' B U' R' B' R' U' L' U' r' b
B #4 R' B' L B' R' B' L B' L' R' L' u' l
B #5 U' R' U L' R' B U L B L B' u r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L' B' L' U' L' R U' L' U' B' r' b'
B Ex#2 L R B L' B' U' R B' R' L' B u l b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R L' U R L' U' L' R' L' u' l r b
A #2 R' U' B' U' B' R' U B U R U u' l r' b
A #3 B L U' R L' U R U' L' R B' r b
A #4 B' U' R U' R B' L R U' B' L r'
A #5 U' L U R' U' R B' U' B R U' u l b
A Ex#1 R L' B' R' U L' R B' U' B' R b
A Ex#2 L' U' B L' U L R' L' U' B' R' u r'
B #1 L R L' R' U' L R' B' L B' R' u
B #2 U' R L' R U' L R' L B R' U' u' b
B #3 R' L R U L R U R U R' U u l r' b
B #4 R' L B' L R' U' L' B U B U' u r' b
B #5 R' U' L' R L U' B' R L R U u' l r' b
B Ex#1 B U' R' B U L' U R' B' R' B' u l r'
B Ex#2 L' R' B' L R L R' B' L' U' B r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L R B R U' R' U' R B
A #2 B L R' L' B' U' B' L U' L B
A #3 R B L R U R L U' L' B L'
A #4 R B L R L R B' R' B L' R
A #5 R U R' U L' U B L B' R L
A Ex#1 U L R B L U R L' R' L' R
A Ex#2 B L U L U B' U B L U' R'
B #1 B U L R U B R' U L' B L
B #2 L R L B' L U' R' B U' B R'
B #3 L R U L' B' L' B L' U L R
B #4 L B L R L' U' B R L' U L
B #5 B R' L B' R U L R' U R U'
B Ex#1 L R B' L B' L B' U' R U' B
B Ex#2 L R U L U' R' L B' L B' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B R B' U' B R' U L' R
A #2 U R U L' R B' L' R' U L' B'
A #3 L B R' U' R' B U' B U' B' U
A #4 L R U' B' R B' L' R B' R' L'
A #5 L B L U' B R' B' U' R' B L
A Ex#1 B L R' L R' L U B' R L U'
A Ex#2 B L R B L B' U L R' U R'
B #1 U R U R' L' B L B' R U' B'
B #2 R L U R B' R U R B' L' R
B #3 R B' U L' B U R' B L U' L
B #4 R L B L B' U' R U' B R' B'
B #5 U L U L R B' U' R B' R' U
B Ex#1 U R L B' L B R' U' B R U'
B Ex#2 B U B U L' U L B U R' U
Adrián Ramírez    Guatemala
Adrián Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.41   14.20   15.43 15.32 14.21 13.06 12.41
Second round 4 13.95   15.40   16.77 13.95 15.39 15.23 15.57
First round 6 13.59   14.88   15.14 16.60 15.13 14.36 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.50   4.97   4.54 5.44 4.93 4.50 10.47
Second round 15 5.75   7.32   6.51 5.75 12.41 9.31 6.13
First round 8 3.93   6.14   5.84 7.39 6.35 3.93 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 59.03   1:08.61   1:11.91 1:09.67 59.03 1:05.18 1:10.98
First round 8 1:02.61   1:11.82   1:16.36 1:11.35 1:02.61 1:11.88 1:12.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.81   27.23   27.38 26.30 25.81 28.02 30.08
First round 4 22.49   27.02   31.03 22.49 25.68 31.60 24.34
Pyraminx Final 5 8.15   9.76   8.15 8.70 12.85 11.14 9.43
Second round 6 6.93   11.21   6.93 15.93 11.01 9.51 13.12
First round 5 9.81   10.39   9.81 9.93 13.42 10.59 10.66
Aldo José Gramajo de León    Guatemala
Aldo José Gramajo de León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.25   14.65   15.75 14.29 13.91 13.25 18.44
Second round 3 12.52   14.95   15.58 14.02 16.25 12.52 15.24
First round 7 11.56   15.01   16.42 11.56 15.41 14.93 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.98   5.43   5.18 5.17 5.93 6.75 3.98
Second round 9 4.79   6.06   6.38 8.12 5.50 4.79 6.29
First round 2 3.70   4.86   5.24 3.70 6.24 5.07 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 59.75   1:03.78   1:03.65 59.75 1:05.16 1:02.52 1:15.92
First round 4 55.98   1:02.33   1:04.39 59.14 1:03.47 1:13.07 55.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 29.19   34.74   35.32 29.19 31.61 38.07 37.29
First round 12 28.05   36.85   36.89 28.05 43.06 33.64 40.02
Pyraminx Final 3 6.79   7.77   7.12 11.55 8.22 6.79 7.96
Second round 7 6.65   11.61   6.65 12.82 10.52 11.48 16.74
First round 6 6.54   11.41   11.17 6.54 19.14 12.91 10.14
Skewb Final 4 6.91   10.95   7.53 17.09 12.21 13.12 6.91
First round 4 8.61   12.10   14.82 15.60 11.23 8.61 10.25
Aldo Villatoro    Guatemala
Aldo Villatoro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 38.77   48.96   46.09 38.77 53.22 1:12.33 47.58
Pyraminx Second round 16 18.29   21.28   30.44 22.65 20.22 18.29 20.98
First round 15 12.57   15.91   14.98 15.73 12.57 17.03 18.59
Alejandro Gómez    Guatemala
Alejandro Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 20.95   22.37   21.52 50.30 22.94 20.95 22.66
Second round 27 20.66   27.32   26.08 28.63 20.66 27.24 51.53
First round 27 20.33   24.39   24.17 20.33 24.82 24.19 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.95   10.59   11.67 12.52 9.92 10.19 8.95
Alejandro Soto    Guatemala
Alejandro Soto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.80   45.12   2:07.54 45.34 45.92 35.80 44.10
Anderson Mendoza    Guatemala
Anderson Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.07   18.92   18.00 20.31 19.56 15.07 19.19
Second round 13 17.29   18.22   18.14 17.62 18.90 17.29 19.40
First round 24 20.41   23.53   DNF 21.14 20.41 21.94 27.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.98   7.55   7.26 5.98 7.91 7.47 13.39
Second round 18 7.32   7.66   7.66 7.32 7.56 7.75 9.92
First round 23 7.12   7.96   9.59 7.63 7.12 8.22 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:43.06   2:03.54   1:43.06 DNF 2:01.74 2:21.23 1:47.65
First round 18 1:44.18   1:49.82   2:02.77 1:58.37 1:45.42 1:44.18 1:45.67
Pyraminx Second round 12 9.15   15.93   9.15 13.74 16.03 18.03 24.77
First round 8 11.05   14.30   19.00 13.67 12.53 16.69 11.05
Skewb First round 13 34.54   42.45   36.82 34.54 40.53 49.99 1:08.44
Andres Rivas    Guatemala
Andres Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 23.80   33.12   36.21 49.16 35.99 27.16 23.80
First round 51 29.63   39.41   1:00.52 35.27 32.68 50.29 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.78   11.53   9.78 15.26 10.30 12.58 11.71
Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo    Guatemala
Angel Estuardo Monge Arevalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 22.91   29.60   28.23 33.68 29.85 22.91 30.73
First round 45 27.45   35.26   27.45 28.18 38.02 53.44 39.57
Pyraminx Second round 15 13.76   20.39   DNF 25.85 13.76 13.80 21.53
First round 12 11.36   15.70   17.06 15.57 11.36 14.48 17.72
Antonio Sambrano    Guatemala
Antonio Sambrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.48   DNF   41.74 DNF 40.56 DNF 38.48
Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo    Guatemala
Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 55.62   1:05.32   1:16.34 55.62 55.77 1:03.86 1:19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.09   27.69   29.59 48.31 31.16 14.09 22.33
Bock Heon Cha Ramos    Guatemala
Bock Heon Cha Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.78   18.44   14.78 23.62 20.84 16.71 17.78
Second round 11 16.56   17.74   16.56 16.61 17.79 19.92 18.81
First round 4 12.47   14.65   15.26 14.06 12.47 16.20 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.34   7.59   7.29 7.80 7.70 7.77 6.34
Second round 4 4.53   5.45   7.09 5.00 4.53 4.99 6.35
First round 6 4.50   5.78   4.50 6.02 5.45 7.69 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:04.39   1:24.89   1:04.39 1:11.06 DNF 1:48.05 1:15.55
First round 9 1:04.29   1:12.19   1:23.54 1:04.38 1:11.90 1:20.30 1:04.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.06   32.16   28.06 38.56 31.21 34.14 31.14
First round 11 27.33   35.48   58.85 44.96 30.06 31.42 27.33
Brayan Sambrano    Guatemala
Brayan Sambrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 20.76   23.62   24.59 22.15 24.11 20.76 25.30
Second round 23 21.32   24.06   23.93 23.54 21.32 32.47 24.71
First round 31 25.40   28.06   41.72 32.45 25.92 25.40 25.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.99   10.88   11.68 7.99 11.39 9.57 12.63
Bryan Monroy    Guatemala
Bryan Monroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.93   43.30   34.93 41.54 47.44 40.93 DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:46.35   2:25.47   2:39.29 1:46.35 2:36.64 2:50.40 2:00.48
Bryan Steve Díaz López    Guatemala
Bryan Steve Díaz López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 27.48   32.84   30.55 27.48 38.51 40.11 29.46
First round 38 25.01   31.12   30.21 25.01 33.32 34.15 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 14.03   18.10   19.81 14.03 18.72 20.86 15.77
Carlos Díaz    Guatemala
Carlos Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 26.73   37.07   26.73 35.11 38.72 37.97 38.13
First round 39 25.60   32.18   38.66 26.89 39.00 30.98 25.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 8.29   12.04   12.04 12.31 11.87 12.20 8.29
First round 32 6.23   10.00   9.73 6.23 9.88 11.58 10.40
Carlos Marroquin    Guatemala
Carlos Marroquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 23.09   26.09   23.09 45.27 25.66 24.49 28.11
Second round 29 25.79   27.59   25.85 28.61 31.43 25.79 28.32
First round 29 24.37   27.53   31.24 24.69 26.66 33.65 24.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 10.25   13.29   15.13 10.30 16.38 14.44 10.25
First round 33 9.17   10.12   9.17 11.43 18.25 9.66 9.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:43.65   3:12.56   2:57.15 3:35.27 2:43.65 DNF 3:05.25
Pyraminx First round 21 17.07   21.38   17.07 26.34 42.18 17.58 20.22
Daniel Coreas    El Salvador
Daniel Coreas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.89   18.12   17.99 21.72 18.84 15.89 17.52
Second round 15 15.35   18.42   15.69 21.47 15.35 18.10 21.62
First round 16 15.64   18.93   19.28 15.64 18.91 20.16 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.82   8.08   5.82 19.84 7.72 7.82 8.70
Second round 24 7.84   8.84   11.89 7.84 8.45 9.06 9.02
First round 25 4.50   8.07   12.34 7.93 7.76 4.50 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.56   NR 1:08.79   1:04.63 50.56 1:17.81 1:19.21 1:03.94
First round 5 55.11   1:07.11   1:06.57 1:16.02 1:03.64 1:11.11 55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 47.68   1:04.94   1:07.03 49.93 1:17.85 DNF 47.68
Pyraminx Final 11 11.59   17.50   20.81 12.83 18.87 11.59 21.22
Second round 11 11.77   14.74   12.04 15.22 11.77 21.74 16.95
First round 16 8.50   16.18   21.54 12.36 8.50 DNF 14.64
Diego Benjamin López Gómez    Guatemala
Diego Benjamin López Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.53   20.63   15.53 22.17 18.32 21.41 30.74
Second round 18 15.47   19.82   20.29 18.30 20.86 15.47 25.69
First round 17 17.75   19.21   19.71 19.03 17.75 18.88 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.49   5.54   5.65 7.41 5.52 5.44 3.49
Second round 21 6.85   8.07   6.85 7.21 9.87 7.13 11.97
First round 19 6.54   7.68   6.93 6.54 7.30 8.80 10.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 31.05   39.20   37.98 40.72 31.05 38.91 50.17
First round 17 40.80   48.62   46.35 40.80 46.35 53.17 58.48
Diego Córdova    Guatemala
Diego Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.63   28.95   30.30 24.63 31.68 24.87 33.18
First round 34 26.99   29.56   28.10 26.99 29.45 31.14 32.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 9.34   13.43   17.44 11.73 11.11 9.34 DNF
First round 27 6.18   9.14   8.41 6.18 9.72 9.28 11.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:52.45   2:24.91   DNF 2:48.13 2:11.78 1:52.45 2:14.83
Diego Toron    Guatemala
Diego Toron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 24.93   28.43   27.33 29.91 28.05 32.38 24.93
First round 32 23.22   28.44   29.77 23.22 29.89 26.93 28.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.95   9.01   10.49 9.45 6.95 7.87 9.72
Second round 17 6.42   7.54   6.42 7.60 8.73 7.23 7.78
First round 35 8.20   10.44   11.65 8.20 10.57 10.48 10.28
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez    Nicaragua
Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 18.38   19.91   18.38 19.96 20.57 19.84 19.92
Second round 21 17.93   20.99   21.39 21.74 19.83 17.93 28.02
First round 14 16.03   NR 17.84   NR 16.83 18.02 19.84 16.03 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90   5.21   NR 6.28 5.39 2.90 5.02 5.21
Second round 7 4.84   5.92   7.29 4.84 5.97 6.08 5.71
First round 13 5.93   6.78   6.54 6.28 8.01 5.93 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:12.20   1:13.64   NR DNF 1:13.74 1:12.20 1:13.35 1:13.82
First round 11 1:06.96   NR 1:18.89   1:36.30 1:19.30 1:20.52 1:16.86 1:06.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 30.15   NR 40.20   47.40 38.91 30.15 34.29 49.24
First round 13 33.06   38.03   NR 33.06 35.71 39.63 38.75 43.39
Pyraminx Final 8 8.61   12.17   10.96 DNF 10.07 8.61 15.49
Second round 3 8.17   NR 9.80   NR 11.13 20.60 8.24 10.04 8.17
First round 7 10.50   12.83   10.50 13.92 11.26 13.31 14.04
Skewb Final 6 10.03   16.36   NR 15.74 16.22 17.60 10.03 17.12
First round 6 6.50   NR 16.49   17.57 17.11 30.42 6.50 14.78
Emmanuel González    Guatemala
Emmanuel González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.17   30.68   25.28 34.07 32.70 24.17 40.51
First round 44 28.92   34.06   31.38 29.91 43.35 28.92 40.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.39   5.41   4.23 5.06 3.39 9.60 6.93
Second round 20 4.63   7.80   5.18 7.62 10.61 10.81 4.63
First round 24 3.54   8.00   6.94 8.98 3.54 8.09 11.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:53.78   2:19.73   2:15.36 DNF 2:32.46 2:11.36 1:53.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 45.51   56.92   58.80 45.51 56.30 55.66 1:02.36
Pyraminx Final 4 6.48   9.17   6.48 10.40 12.57 8.53 8.58
Second round 5 3.16   11.15   13.01 15.12 9.55 3.16 10.89
First round 3 6.56   9.48   9.03 6.56 8.55 12.00 10.87
Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez    Guatemala
Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 25.42   27.91   28.86 27.89 25.42 DNF 26.98
First round 40 30.15   32.67   32.13 34.93 30.94 30.15 1:09.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:59.36   2:21.66   2:37.13 2:10.30 1:59.36 2:17.55 DNF
Erick García    Guatemala
Erick García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.10   32.80   33.18 30.05 46.37 35.17 25.10
First round 43 26.49   33.90   37.44 26.49 28.09 36.16 43.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.51   9.11   12.53 8.80 9.48 9.04 7.51
First round 34 7.90   10.24   21.91 8.93 9.42 7.90 12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 52.51   1:00.43   54.18 57.21 52.51 1:15.02 1:09.90
Erick Montes de Oca    USA
Erick Montes de Oca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 41.05   46.49   50.25 43.40 49.98 41.05 46.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.42   13.02   13.53 11.40 15.43 14.12 8.42
Pyraminx Second round 14 13.16   17.19   15.95 22.39 21.39 14.22 13.16
First round 17 13.26   17.57   16.30 18.51 17.90 DNF 13.26
Skewb First round 11 21.47   28.19   26.68 DNF 30.84 21.47 27.06
Esteban Javier Orellana    Guatemala
Esteban Javier Orellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.63   46.02   52.57 54.62 35.63 44.95 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.52   13.82   14.58 16.76 14.27 12.60 10.52
Feren Patzán    Guatemala
Feren Patzán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 33.86   39.81   42.77 38.11 39.46 33.86 41.85
Fernando Orellana    Guatemala
Fernando Orellana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.69   43.94   43.98 46.21 34.69 45.67 42.18
Francisco Ardón    Guatemala
Francisco Ardón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 29.91   32.53   33.39 32.26 1:12.52 29.91 31.95
First round 37 21.88   30.67   30.36 35.24 21.88 26.40 35.38
Skewb First round 8 15.82   22.71   27.01 15.82 25.12 16.01 27.72
Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña    Guatemala
Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.58   17.33   16.67 18.52 DNF 15.58 16.80
Second round 7 13.59   16.93   17.63 13.59 17.16 15.99 20.48
First round 9 15.63   16.25   15.86 16.51 15.63 16.41 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.02   6.53   6.63 6.49 7.62 4.02 6.46
Second round 13 5.94   6.87   5.94 6.61 6.99 8.87 7.00
First round 17 5.86   7.44   9.37 5.86 7.84 8.42 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.57   1:18.21   1:19.14 1:18.42 1:27.35 1:17.06 1:09.57
First round 13 1:18.87   1:26.23   1:30.32 1:26.91 1:32.25 1:21.47 1:18.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.00   37.95   36.61 44.99 38.04 36.00 39.21
First round 10 29.28   35.13   36.12 29.28 38.09 34.86 34.42
Pyraminx Final 9 9.26   13.49   17.08 13.87 11.46 9.26 15.14
Second round 10 10.92   13.01   DNF 10.92 11.16 15.17 12.70
First round 11 13.85   15.59   16.11 14.54 16.13 28.22 13.85
Fredy Gomez    Guatemala
Fredy Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 35.05   45.50   40.87 35.05 49.80 45.84 50.70
Gabriel Barrios    Guatemala
Gabriel Barrios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.66   11.62   NR 11.42 10.66 12.18 11.26 12.23
Second round 1 11.84   13.83   11.91 15.65 13.92 16.82 11.84
First round 1 11.65   13.35   12.40 12.77 15.23 11.65 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.77   5.26   6.74 5.75 4.80 4.77 5.22
Second round 3 4.46   5.42   6.11 4.65 5.49 6.25 4.46
First round 9 2.66   6.16   3.67 9.70 8.17 2.66 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.09   53.86   53.31 47.09 53.95 1:01.61 54.33
First round 6 1:06.91   1:09.34   1:08.46 DNF 1:10.86 1:06.91 1:08.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:14.38   DNF   DNF 2:14.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.72   NR 19.05   22.27 16.08 24.70 18.79 14.72
First round 1 15.43   17.58   NR 18.37 15.43 16.89 17.47 20.79
Pyraminx Final 1 4.48   5.89   5.31 4.48 6.96 8.08 5.40
Second round 1 3.75   5.28   6.10 8.64 4.48 3.75 5.26
First round 1 3.98   5.08   NR 3.98 6.31 4.20 4.73 7.47
Skewb Final 1 4.28   4.97   NR 4.28 4.43 6.41 4.86 5.61
First round 1 3.94   5.56   4.67 3.94 6.15 16.99 5.85
Gerardo Pérez    Guatemala
Gerardo Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 16.48   20.05   19.29 16.48 20.84 24.44 20.02
Second round 8 15.43   17.27   18.53 15.95 15.43 19.18 17.34
First round 19 13.87   20.23   DNF 13.87 22.95 18.63 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.09   5.44   4.42 4.09 5.99 7.27 5.90
Second round 6 4.33   5.88   7.02 6.19 6.41 5.05 4.33
First round 5 4.33   5.42   5.79 6.60 5.81 4.33 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:24.89   1:49.04   2:25.75 1:31.46 1:58.40 1:57.27 1:24.89
First round 17 1:36.80   1:49.59   1:36.80 2:53.78 1:57.47 1:47.41 1:43.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:15.53   DNF   1:19.16 DNF DNF DNF 1:15.53
Pyraminx Final 10 9.71   14.90   9.71 11.23 16.80 16.68 21.06
Second round 8 6.68   11.73   21.12 17.24 6.89 6.68 11.05
First round 14 11.75   15.90   12.72 21.01 11.75 20.16 14.83
Skewb Final 7 14.56   17.73   19.48 15.45 22.89 14.56 18.27
First round 7 6.55   18.48   23.54 13.70 22.19 19.54 6.55
Héctor Piche    Guatemala
Héctor Piche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.43   41.25   45.15 39.52 39.07 32.43 1:00.88
Henry Gabriel Acevedo Sequén    Guatemala
Henry Gabriel Acevedo Sequén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 59.96   1:16.97   1:16.84 1:25.63 1:35.44 59.96 1:08.44
Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan    Guatemala
Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 16.84   20.17   23.05 18.77 20.48 21.27 16.84
Second round 17 16.03   18.83   19.25 20.29 16.03 16.95 25.44
First round 13 16.02   17.51   16.02 18.12 20.80 17.93 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.70   4.67   6.49 3.54 2.70 6.27 4.20
Second round 2 3.81   4.98   4.72 6.01 3.81 4.20 7.68
First round 4 4.20   5.18   4.20 4.96 4.89 5.69 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:08.69   1:12.88   1:37.28 1:16.60 1:09.69 1:08.69 1:12.34
First round 14 1:17.30   1:28.45   1:50.04 1:17.30 1:42.04 1:18.84 1:24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.89   33.23   31.89 DNF 32.08 34.92 32.68
First round 7 27.85   32.98   35.68 29.70 27.85 33.55 36.67
Pyraminx Final 6 7.47   10.08   11.01 18.07 7.47 8.63 10.61
Second round 4 7.90   10.06   9.39 9.38 11.41 7.90 12.99
First round 4 9.20   10.22   9.20 10.50 10.25 10.22 10.19
Skewb Final 3 5.92   7.26   8.03 8.14 7.72 5.92 6.03
First round 3 7.50   10.57   12.38 11.47 13.63 7.86 7.50
Jefferson Ramírez    Guatemala
Jefferson Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.91   17.28   23.69 14.97 12.91 20.18 16.70
Second round 10 16.51   17.74   16.51 17.89 20.14 18.53 16.79
First round 11 14.58   16.99   27.74 15.20 18.53 17.23 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.75   6.14   5.49 6.45 2.75 6.47 14.53
Second round 23 6.20   8.64   10.61 7.19 8.11 11.66 6.20
First round 12 5.25   6.72   7.60 6.54 5.25 10.85 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 55.16   1:02.97   55.16 1:09.19 1:04.25 57.62 1:07.04
First round 1 51.04   59.86   1:09.04 1:11.10 53.93 56.61 51.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 27.75   30.28   28.38 27.75 39.13 33.52 28.93
First round 6 22.60   31.05   33.41 26.36 35.99 22.60 33.37
Pyraminx Final 7 7.13   10.90   7.99 21.39 14.65 7.13 10.06
Second round 9 8.58   12.05   12.35 15.11 8.58 8.68 16.44
First round 10 11.39   15.13   14.70 17.56 11.39 18.79 13.12
Jesús Tipáz    Guatemala
Jesús Tipáz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 50.58   57.32   1:00.07 58.73 1:20.79 53.15 50.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 16.07   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.44 16.07 41.09
Pyraminx First round 22 24.08   29.00   34.86 24.08 24.11 36.99 28.04
Joel Hernández    El Salvador
Joel Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 16.28   20.09   17.47 19.74 16.28 24.34 23.05
Second round 20 15.69   20.28   23.04 15.69 22.29 17.39 21.15
First round 21 17.28   20.66   21.24 22.81 17.28 19.97 20.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.09   11.41   11.60 9.09 17.93 9.73 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:24.36   1:32.84   2:22.98 1:32.46 1:30.59 1:35.46 1:24.36
First round 15 1:18.11   1:37.78   1:18.11 1:39.84 2:09.74 1:24.52 1:48.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:17.87   NR DNF   DNF 8:17.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 47.06   51.69   47.88 47.06 50.28 56.91 1:06.98
First round 16 31.30   45.72   43.05 31.30 46.19 47.92 1:29.13
Pyraminx First round 23 18.30   37.75   1:02.89 41.73 20.85 50.66 18.30
Jonathan Rodriguez    El Salvador
Jonathan Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 19.17   DNF   19.17 28.64 DNF DNF 32.61
Second round 26 24.03   26.84   31.90 27.76 24.57 28.19 24.03
First round 25 18.85   24.05   21.46 24.10 31.65 26.58 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.18   9.17   7.18 10.05 16.56 8.02 9.43
First round 30 5.25   9.70   9.84 9.71 5.25 14.87 9.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:17.04   2:19.89   2:18.71 2:23.16 2:17.04 DNF 2:17.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 53.71   1:25.93   1:26.40 1:19.34 53.71 1:32.06 DNF
Jorge Alberto Soto Lopez    Guatemala
Jorge Alberto Soto Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 31.32   38.29   48.70 40.67 35.03 39.18 31.32
First round 50 31.65   38.55   43.51 44.83 39.68 31.65 32.46
Jorge Andres Silva    Guatemala
Jorge Andres Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:08.36   1:13.27   1:11.58 1:45.44 1:13.78 1:08.36 1:14.46
Jorge Mario Mendoza    Guatemala
Jorge Mario Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 17.64   18.69   17.78 17.64 20.38 20.06 18.23
Second round 12 15.99   18.20   17.07 20.12 15.99 17.40 20.23
First round 18 17.65   19.40   20.78 18.70 18.73 17.65 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.49   9.06   4.49 7.59 19.47 10.07 9.52
First round 26 4.70   8.77   10.57 6.36 4.70 DNF 9.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:38.00   2:18.89   2:54.54 1:38.00 2:31.94 1:58.11 2:26.62
Jorge Morales    Guatemala
Jorge Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:01.14   1:08.79   1:13.77 1:08.09 1:01.14 1:04.51 1:24.85
José Enrique Jiménez    El Salvador
José Enrique Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.47   19.20   20.37 21.49 12.47 15.73 23.50
Second round 16 15.73   18.50   16.86 22.44 24.60 16.20 15.73
First round 10 15.83   16.62   15.93 16.59 19.89 15.83 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.90   7.49   5.90 9.50 16.15 6.87 6.09
Second round 14 4.85   6.94   4.85 DNF 4.86 9.34 6.62
First round 15 4.58   6.98   6.80 6.43 45.67 4.58 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:01.77   1:14.47   1:12.19 DNF 1:18.17 1:13.06 1:01.77
First round 7 1:05.55   1:09.53   1:09.32 1:14.00 1:05.55 1:10.99 1:08.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 42.37   50.81   56.81 46.62 58.17 42.37 48.99
Pyraminx First round 20 13.36   21.10   13.36 19.06 23.01 21.23 36.04
Skewb First round 12 23.71   42.25   1:26.33 55.70 23.71 35.00 36.05
Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza    Guatemala
Jose Enrique Lopez Somoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 28.64   35.98   33.96 39.47 28.64 34.52 47.84
First round 36 25.44   30.12   35.70 28.15 31.97 25.44 30.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.28   14.71   15.66 14.54 13.93 10.28 19.81
Pyraminx First round 9 10.61   14.31   10.61 14.99 13.70 14.25 15.61
José Pablo Marín    Guatemala
José Pablo Marín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.66   37.64   48.86 39.21 35.66 35.88 37.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.58   18.11   19.04 41.58 13.02 22.27 9.58
Josué Arévalo    Guatemala
Josué Arévalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 20.30   22.25   29.83 22.62 22.87 20.30 21.26
Second round 19 17.03   20.19   18.45 17.03 21.30 21.96 20.83
First round 22 18.32   20.68   21.11 20.59 18.32 20.33 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.70   6.65   5.72 7.92 6.67 7.55 5.70
Second round 11 6.42   6.55   6.56 6.42 9.16 6.44 6.64
First round 10 5.12   6.17   7.45 6.02 5.76 5.12 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:30.32   1:44.67   2:03.81 1:30.50 1:44.01 1:59.50 1:30.32
First round 16 1:21.90   1:38.62   1:21.90 1:41.33 1:53.55 1:39.08 1:35.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 35.33   39.84   35.86 54.05 42.84 40.82 35.33
First round 15 37.23   44.69   49.45 46.29 42.84 37.23 44.93
Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla    Guatemala
Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 14.55   15.75   14.55 15.59 15.14 17.11 16.52
Second round 2 12.30   14.43   13.84 17.92 16.33 13.13 12.30
First round 5 10.51   14.80   17.35 14.73 16.99 10.51 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70   6.00   4.70 5.39 6.54 6.07 7.20
Second round 10 4.77   6.37   9.52 4.77 6.06 6.00 7.06
First round 7 4.94   6.09   5.56 4.94 6.43 6.28 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.87   1:04.70   1:09.78 1:14.56 1:03.82 57.87 1:00.49
First round 10 1:04.43   1:14.57   1:04.43 1:22.66 1:13.51 1:07.53 1:23.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 35.41   DNF   DNF DNF 40.68 36.24 35.41
First round 8 32.01   33.90   33.31 41.47 35.31 33.09 32.01
Jurgen Lara    Guatemala
Jurgen Lara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.24   36.85   54.04 36.67 33.24 40.34 33.53
Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush    Guatemala
Kenneth Jaffeth Luna Cush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 20.35   23.50   26.50 27.20 21.95 22.05 20.35
Second round 22 20.76   23.35   22.89 22.78 26.89 20.76 24.37
First round 23 19.40   23.22   22.02 21.59 19.40 26.06 29.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.03   6.39   6.70 5.03 6.69 9.73 5.78
Second round 8 3.98   6.01   4.57 3.98 8.59 7.62 5.84
First round 21 4.88   7.83   10.39 6.79 10.02 4.88 6.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:23.33   2:38.12   2:58.08 2:35.09 2:23.33 2:32.76 2:46.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 45.66   52.84   45.66 52.82 58.77 57.89 47.80
First round 18 36.11   49.39   1:00.11 43.73 46.46 36.11 57.99
Pyraminx Second round 13 11.65   16.29   11.65 12.77 26.79 17.39 18.71
First round 13 10.08   15.90   18.38 11.32 DNF 10.08 18.00
Kevin David Avila Lopez    Guatemala
Kevin David Avila Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.55   54.30   36.55 37.60 DNF 37.36 1:27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.85   13.32   27.85 13.27 14.91 6.85 11.78
Kevin Ochaita    Guatemala
Kevin Ochaita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 19.95   21.24   22.85 27.48 20.49 20.37 19.95
Second round 24 23.31   24.34   23.31 24.16 26.33 24.05 24.82
First round 28 17.91   26.57   36.93 23.54 36.15 20.03 17.91
Kevin Portillo    Guatemala
Kevin Portillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 30.01   33.36   33.89 35.20 36.99 30.01 31.00
First round 35 27.18   29.59   33.98 30.51 27.18 30.63 27.63
Luis Diego Castillo    Guatemala
Luis Diego Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 19.28   23.43   24.65 19.28 26.84 20.62 25.02
Second round 25 13.98   25.45   25.10 DNF 26.11 13.98 25.15
First round 20 16.54   20.43   22.10 20.79 18.89 16.54 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.69   9.62   9.11 10.92 6.69 8.83 DNF
Second round 22 7.56   8.24   8.26 7.98 8.70 8.47 7.56
First round 16 5.09   7.20   8.66 6.76 20.47 5.09 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:37.27   1:56.35   1:48.95 2:13.90 1:37.27 1:46.19 2:16.87
First round 19 1:33.65   1:49.87   1:52.69 DNF 1:33.65 1:47.25 1:49.67
Luis Pedro Titus    Guatemala
Luis Pedro Titus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 29.37   35.41   40.06 37.25 30.21 38.78 29.37
First round 42 29.73   33.78   40.33 35.64 29.73 32.47 33.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.86   7.74   DNF 11.12 3.86 6.06 6.05
Second round 5 4.42   5.77   5.57 5.87 4.42 5.88 8.20
First round 20 4.04   7.72   6.03 6.70 4.04 10.42 12.82
Skewb First round 10 16.78   26.88   24.10 35.23 16.78 40.04 21.30
Marcos Jacome    Guatemala
Marcos Jacome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.60   46.13   51.00 31.60 48.56 DNF 38.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 14.85   19.17   25.32 15.88 14.85 24.13 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:19.39   1:36.01   1:36.34 1:58.26 1:26.79 1:19.39 1:44.89
Mynor Guzman    Guatemala
Mynor Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 3 12.29   14.16   13.38 15.57 13.53 12.29 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.33   6.62   8.95 5.16 4.33 7.67 7.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.94   NR DNF   DNF 1:08.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 3 22.33   26.22   28.85 26.37 28.11 22.33 24.18
Nancy Ramírez    Guatemala
Nancy Ramírez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 39.09   43.12   45.15 43.76 40.44 54.56 39.09
Nelson Mérida    Guatemala
Nelson Mérida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 23.07   27.36   32.09 26.85 23.07 23.13 32.35
Second round 28 19.90   27.49   DNF 19.90 32.84 25.44 24.18
First round 26 19.67   24.20   DNF 25.03 23.80 23.78 19.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.43   7.32   7.01 8.61 6.88 8.08 4.43
Second round 19 5.01   7.69   6.91 5.01 9.54 10.38 6.62
First round 29 6.37   9.48   6.37 9.30 10.34 DNF 8.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 46.86   1:00.96   DNF 54.87 46.86 58.91 1:09.10
Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy    Guatemala
Nelson Omar Sosa Suruy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.55   17.93   18.91 17.08 18.64 18.08 16.55
Second round 6 13.26   16.32   15.77 13.26 17.15 19.29 16.05
First round 8 13.67   15.91   15.29 17.23 15.22 13.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 7.98   DNF   20.44 DNF DNF 7.98 DNF
First round 14 3.65   6.81   8.40 7.29 3.65 7.07 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.78   36.13   40.83 39.36 30.78 33.09 35.93
First round 14 30.49   38.91   33.05 30.49 33.20 DNF 50.49
Oscar Emilio Contreras    Guatemala
Oscar Emilio Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.22   16.81   11.99 16.30 22.13 23.43 8.22
Pablo Gabriel Marroquín Zelada    Guatemala
Pablo Gabriel Marroquín Zelada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:04.56   1:28.13   1:33.25 1:30.24 1:36.18 1:04.56 1:20.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 5:27.88   DNF   DNF 5:27.88 DNF DNS DNS
Pablo Say    Guatemala
Pablo Say
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.85   15.83   17.25 16.34 21.27 13.85 13.91
Second round 9 14.81   17.51   14.81 16.79 18.94 17.91 17.84
First round 15 15.18   18.22   21.41 19.64 17.98 15.18 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.89   5.27   4.93 7.69 4.89 5.60 5.28
Second round 16 2.59   7.50   9.64 2.59 9.88 7.34 5.51
First round 3 3.53   5.07   4.57 DNF 3.53 4.69 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.64   1:10.61   1:26.40 1:11.64 1:11.98 1:07.64 1:08.20
First round 2 59.06   1:01.59   1:01.06 1:03.06 1:01.99 1:01.71 59.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:46.93   DNF   DNF DNF 3:46.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.26   33.84   36.65 31.52 33.36 DNF 21.26
First round 5 26.05   29.50   29.32 26.05 29.64 31.14 29.53
Pyraminx Final 2 6.13   6.82   6.13 6.71 7.60 6.26 7.49
Second round 2 6.66   8.92   8.52 10.04 12.64 6.66 8.19
First round 2 6.57   8.45   9.61 7.16 6.57 8.57 DNF
Skewb Final 2 5.76   7.10   5.76 8.38 DNF 7.00 5.93
First round 2 6.48   7.96   9.41 9.34 7.23 7.30 6.48
Pedro Molina    Guatemala
Pedro Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 41.73   50.33   50.41 48.14 52.45 59.91 41.73
Ricardo Barillas    Guatemala
Ricardo Barillas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 28.36   32.63   40.84 35.39 33.23 29.27 28.36
First round 41 26.84   32.74   33.70 32.56 26.84 31.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.72   10.55   10.28 6.72 15.06 10.15 11.21
First round 31 6.30   9.90   11.13 6.47 15.28 6.30 12.10
Rodolfo Aragón    Guatemala
Rodolfo Aragón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 27.07   30.40   27.07 28.78 29.98 34.31 32.43
First round 33 27.10   28.51   27.10 27.77 28.40 29.36 31.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.59   12.11   8.59 15.36 9.68 17.72 11.30
Second round 25 5.99   8.97   9.41 10.18 16.02 5.99 7.32
First round 28 7.21   9.41   20.65 10.86 7.21 7.84 9.53
Pyraminx First round 18 15.04   18.13   21.86 18.25 18.04 18.11 15.04
Sebastian Estrada    Guatemala
Sebastian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.90   1:06.35   55.76 46.90 DNF 1:12.78 1:10.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 7.68   9.12   10.61 7.94 DNF 8.81 7.68
First round 18 5.68   7.57   6.71 8.62 5.68 DNF 7.39
Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona    Guatemala
Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.40   14.57   18.07 14.12 13.40 14.86 14.74
Second round 5 14.96   15.55   15.11 14.96 17.59 16.49 15.05
First round 2 12.24   13.57   14.52 12.24 DNF 13.58 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.26   3.77   NR 6.48 3.70 3.58 3.26 4.02
Second round 1 3.62   4.02   5.55 4.49 3.62 3.79 3.79
First round 1 3.33   4.02   3.76 4.11 3.33 6.19 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:11.04   1:15.45   1:25.38 1:11.04 1:14.51 1:19.63 1:12.20
First round 12 1:13.39   1:21.31   1:13.39 1:32.90 1:41.88 1:13.86 1:17.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.31   25.10   23.31 24.39 27.60 33.82 21.31
First round 2 20.59   24.13   25.29 25.85 21.24 46.97 20.59
Pyraminx First round 19 9.65   18.24   9.65 10.11 DNF 20.60 24.00
Skewb Final 5 9.15   11.21   13.38 9.15 9.29 22.85 10.95
First round 5 5.10   13.30   18.20 14.09 14.59 11.22 5.10
Sergio Bulux    Guatemala
Sergio Bulux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.06   18.01   17.06 17.72 19.55 15.06 19.24
Second round 14 16.94   18.35   17.08 16.94 21.81 18.78 19.18
First round 12 15.64   17.50   33.88 17.33 15.64 16.73 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.64   5.25   7.29 5.76 4.64 4.67 5.32
Second round 12 5.54   6.67   9.17 6.87 6.11 5.54 7.02
First round 22 4.98   7.92   7.36 7.60 4.98 8.88 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.72   1:09.72   56.72 1:12.64 1:06.63 1:10.38 1:12.15
First round 3 49.76   1:02.12   59.52 1:05.67 1:04.34 1:02.49 49.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.66   29.08   33.75 20.66 40.99 26.28 27.20
First round 9 28.47   34.94   43.34 35.29 28.47 31.42 38.10
Skewb First round 9 13.83   24.83   24.05 23.46 26.99 13.83 DNF
Sofía Alvarez    Guatemala
Sofía Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 33.72   34.52   43.30 35.08 33.74 33.72 34.73
First round 48 28.32   37.51   28.32 33.50 43.09 39.28 39.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 11.56   15.21   15.67 18.08 11.56 18.63 11.89
Steven Noé Morales    Guatemala
Steven Noé Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.48   28.84   28.43 DNF 21.48 30.84 27.26
First round 30 21.45   27.61   21.54 32.94 21.45 28.35 42.62
Williams Rottmann    Guatemala
Williams Rottmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 33.97   46.17   39.31 57.35 33.97 41.84 DNF
First round 46 29.29   36.54   45.98 32.60 31.03 29.29 DNF