Hudson Valley Summer 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-7-13  USA, Poughkeepsie, New York Hudson Valley Summer 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Sun 8.51  Andrew Bae 8.61  Sameer Sethuram 8.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Andrew Bae 2.79  Chris Choi 2.99  Christopher Sun 3.01
 4x4x4 Cube  Brandon Nunez 29.24  Chris Choi 33.23  Christopher Sun 33.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Bae 13.75  Jinseo Hong 15.13  Brandon Nunez 16.53
 Pyraminx  Jinseo Hong 2.68  Jay Lewis 5.11  Louis Meunier 5.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 7.53   8.55    USA 7.95 9.75 9.12 8.58 7.53
2 Brandon Nunez 8.68   9.23    USA 9.44 9.25 9.28 8.68 9.16
3 Andrew Bae 8.32   9.40    USA 11.56 10.03 8.32 9.67 8.50
4 Sameer Sethuram 8.07   9.62    USA 8.07 8.43 11.69 9.92 10.51
5 Jinseo Hong 8.48   9.98    Korea 8.48 10.81 9.86 9.28 10.79
6 Noah Kim 8.61   10.00    USA 9.42 10.26 11.25 10.31 8.61
7 Chris Choi 9.30   10.00    USA 10.05 9.30 9.39 10.56 11.58
8 Louis Meunier 8.15   10.12    USA 10.23 8.15 11.60 9.03 11.09
9 Jay Lewis 10.22   10.49    USA 10.24 11.51 10.94 10.29 10.22
10 Brandon Delacruz 9.31   10.53    USA 12.67 10.54 11.10 9.31 9.96
11 Pranav Sundararajan 10.10   10.56    USA 14.65 10.10 10.57 10.65 10.45
12 Benjamin Tuttle 8.51   10.71    USA 10.23 12.13 14.00 9.76 8.51
13 Matthew Rich 8.90   10.76    USA 8.90 9.92 12.04 10.31 12.74
14 Jerry Yao 8.54   11.08    USA 13.66 8.54 11.08 11.49 10.67
15 Keenan Johnson 10.30   11.36    USA 21.53 11.10 12.44 10.30 10.53
16 Eben Quenneville 8.96   11.60    USA 11.55 12.84 11.69 11.57 8.96
17 Ric Donati 10.16   11.66    USA 10.16 13.40 10.79 10.80 16.69
18 Jordan Vogel 10.09   12.69    USA 10.09 12.42 16.01 12.09 13.55
19 Luke Robles 10.26   13.60    USA 14.30 12.93 14.12 13.75 10.26
20 Arthur Adams 13.00   14.42    USA 13.36 16.96 16.06 13.83 13.00
21 Ava Monello 13.76   14.42    USA 14.83 13.76 14.15 15.16 14.29
22 Nicholas DelFranco 12.26   14.52    USA 13.49 15.86 14.25 12.26 15.81
23 Damian Bias 13.22   14.89    USA 13.22 14.48 14.94 15.50 15.26
24 Matthew Wilbur 13.27   15.93    USA 13.27 14.56 16.12 20.22 17.10
25 Ethan Perry 13.55   16.58    USA 14.84 16.33 13.55 18.58 20.17
26 Jared Morrison 13.96   16.95    USA 15.69 20.75 13.96 18.54 16.62
27 John Shebey 14.10   17.30    USA 16.23 20.16 16.68 14.10 18.98
28 Marcus S. Bilik 14.17   17.36    USA 16.05 15.93 14.17 20.09 20.76
29 Craig Eagleburger 15.80   17.47    USA 15.80 16.71 DNF 17.64 18.05
30 Dylan Ackley 12.86   17.61    USA 12.86 24.63 19.21 17.72 15.89
31 David Suit 15.53   17.96    USA 17.45 20.42 17.35 19.08 15.53
32 Jordan Santiago 15.81   17.98    USA 18.11 18.22 15.81 17.61 19.08
33 Maddie Clemmons 15.19   18.14    USA 16.63 19.69 15.19 20.26 18.11
34 Paul Seaman 13.69   18.19    USA 17.70 19.12 13.69 17.74 19.75
35 Nathaniel Kelly 16.40   18.19    USA 18.04 17.77 20.25 18.77 16.40
36 Robert Ninotti 16.34   18.29    USA 20.98 17.89 20.18 16.80 16.34
37 Chandler Scheurkogel 16.24   18.78    South Africa 19.44 17.89 36.59 16.24 19.01
38 Daniel Goldstein 16.50   18.78    USA 20.90 16.51 16.50 21.55 18.93
39 Leonardo Valdivia 15.73   18.99    USA 19.26 19.03 20.91 18.69 15.73
40 Adam Lucas 15.18   19.14    USA DNF 18.27 17.38 15.18 21.78
41 Jourdyn Davis 17.91   19.31    USA 18.19 20.37 19.93 19.82 17.91
42 Kevin Dietrich 14.40   19.71    USA 14.40 20.05 20.16 18.93 25.11
43 Charles Barden 18.93   19.96    USA 20.48 19.15 21.63 18.93 20.25
44 Gabe Hoglund 18.61   20.33    USA 20.37 18.61 21.08 19.54 21.71
45 Patrick Farrell 15.81   20.41    USA 29.49 19.29 17.58 15.81 24.36
46 Keaton Dupere 17.91   20.42    USA 21.01 19.73 20.52 17.91 23.67
47 Evan Cedeno 15.82   20.55    USA 24.38 21.25 20.82 19.57 15.82
48 Zander Casale 16.21   20.60    USA 16.21 23.88 21.50 23.15 17.15
49 William Gracer 17.67   21.91    USA 18.60 22.41 17.67 27.69 24.72
50 Kyle Morales 18.98   22.06    USA 22.50 19.27 24.40 DNF 18.98
51 Matthew Jacobs 19.93   22.12    USA 19.97 20.59 35.12 25.80 19.93
52 Laila Pickett 18.59   22.14    USA 18.59 21.86 23.30 23.62 21.26
53 Evan Aronson 19.01   22.51    USA 21.33 19.01 28.78 23.67 22.52
54 Thayne Carlo 19.52   22.54    USA 22.87 22.56 22.20 19.52 24.97
55 Aidan Han 18.26   22.99    USA 24.76 25.03 23.40 20.82 18.26
56 Alex Carpentieri 16.71   23.33    USA 16.71 22.01 24.37 32.93 23.61
57 Daniel Seong 17.41   23.47    USA 27.35 25.96 21.55 17.41 22.89
58 Antonio Egidio 21.06   24.14    USA 24.57 21.95 29.82 21.06 25.91
59 Kayla Kinkel 23.28   27.63    USA 30.81 31.23 24.99 27.09 23.28
60 Edward Shen 24.97   28.00    USA 24.97 31.29 27.31 25.39 36.34
61 Bart Giza 25.64   28.23    USA 29.92 29.01 25.77 25.64 33.20
62 David Kushnirskiy 24.93   28.61    USA 24.93 28.57 30.50 31.30 26.75
63 Jay Blechman 22.71   28.83    USA 22.71 31.24 27.79 35.15 27.45
64 Evan John George 25.23   29.06    India 31.81 25.23 26.32 32.64 29.04
65 Sean Gonzalez 24.89   29.48    USA 28.88 24.89 33.06 31.91 27.64
66 Ryder Ng 30.66   31.71    USA 30.66 33.63 31.95 31.73 31.44
67 Elijah Guimary 25.32   33.07    USA 35.35 30.79 25.32 38.03 33.06
68 Jason McCrae Jr 23.72   33.29    USA DNF 32.42 37.99 29.46 23.72
69 Michael Tchernev 27.44   33.81    USA 49.55 27.44 36.76 34.04 30.62
70 Parker E. Wahle 33.44   34.72    USA 35.57 34.70 50.42 33.44 33.90
71 Angelo Terpening 33.52   35.11    USA 35.29 34.49 35.56 33.52 37.67
72 William McKinstry 31.06   35.94    USA 56.62 33.98 31.06 35.58 38.25
73 Michael Ren 33.07   36.19    USA 37.17 39.52 33.07 35.48 35.93
74 Lorenzo Martelle 26.99   36.69    USA 26.99 34.08 46.64 40.70 35.28
75 Johnathan Zamora 31.54   37.49    USA 38.77 38.92 31.54 34.79 45.36
76 Gavin McCullough 30.11   38.36    USA 1:00.38 37.51 32.50 30.11 45.08
77 Mason Varga 32.71   38.76    USA 44.53 38.30 32.71 46.41 33.44
78 Michael Howard Lane 31.14   41.28    USA 39.67 46.56 48.58 37.62 31.14
79 Joseph L. Tanner 37.99   41.29    USA 42.40 42.45 41.84 37.99 39.63
80 Leo Davis 38.92   44.63    USA 38.92 44.51 41.61 52.37 47.78
81 Caden Hubbell 40.20   48.87    USA 41.05 53.60 54.42 51.97 40.20
82 Frank Damamco 41.60   49.36    USA 44.34 41.60 1:02.03 45.57 58.17
83 Ethan Schrier 42.90   54.64    USA 51.94 55.89 56.96 42.90 56.09
84 Ethan Han 45.46   54.69    USA 45.46 54.06 1:02.19 47.82 1:06.55
85 Rafael Duran 47.07   59.54    USA 1:14.71 47.07 58.41 52.28 1:07.93
86 Evan Rich 42.65   1:02.33    USA 1:09.91 DNF 48.64 42.65 1:08.44
87 Katrina Duran 56.63   1:09.41    USA 1:22.91 57.61 1:13.29 56.63 1:17.34
88 Alexander DelFranco 52.63   1:27.30    USA 52.63 1:51.24 1:12.96 2:23.12 1:17.70
89 Sarah Osborn 2:09.33   2:14.80    USA 2:55.23 2:16.44 2:17.42 2:10.55 2:09.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 7.54   8.84    USA 8.56 9.81 9.19 8.76 7.54
2 Brandon Nunez 7.53   8.88    USA 8.92 8.51 9.21 10.31 7.53
3 Chris Choi 8.08   9.30    USA 10.00 11.93 8.45 9.45 8.08
4 Louis Meunier 7.18   9.34    USA 8.49 9.18 10.35 7.18 11.00
5 Sameer Sethuram 7.73   9.50    USA 11.51 8.75 8.23 11.68 7.73
6 Andrew Bae 8.83   9.56    USA 10.23 8.96 12.63 9.49 8.83
7 Brandon Delacruz 8.92   9.89    USA 10.75 14.10 9.34 8.92 9.57
8 Jinseo Hong 7.92   10.03    Korea 10.42 7.92 11.17 8.51 11.46
9 Benjamin Tuttle 9.86   10.62    USA 9.86 9.89 10.37 11.61 11.77
10 Noah Kim 8.68   10.70    USA 10.41 10.65 12.53 11.05 8.68
11 Jerry Yao 10.33   11.48    USA 10.33 13.27 11.00 12.53 10.91
12 Eben Quenneville 10.07   11.60    USA 10.07 12.41 11.73 11.52 11.55
13 Pranav Sundararajan 10.32   11.88    USA 10.32 11.03 12.93 11.67 15.09
14 Jordan Vogel 10.55   11.91    USA 10.55 13.90 11.49 12.22 12.03
15 Jay Lewis 10.09   11.97    USA 12.68 10.69 10.09 12.54 18.42
16 Ric Donati 10.48   13.24    USA 14.16 11.52 10.48 14.05 17.17
17 Luke Robles 13.03   13.32    USA 15.06 13.68 13.03 13.20 13.08
18 Keenan Johnson 12.07   13.45    USA 12.08 17.31 14.86 13.42 12.07
19 Matthew Rich 10.02   14.01    USA 14.27 13.44 10.02 14.79 14.31
20 Nicholas DelFranco 12.00   14.02    USA 16.04 13.29 12.00 14.58 14.18
21 Matthew Wilbur 12.72   14.22    USA 13.09 18.68 13.25 12.72 16.33
22 Ava Monello 12.89   15.00    USA 16.47 17.94 13.91 14.62 12.89
23 Arthur Adams 13.45   15.30    USA 20.00 13.45 14.65 15.62 15.62
24 Damian Bias 14.41   16.51    USA 15.63 19.20 14.41 19.35 14.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Sun 6.51   8.51    USA 6.51 9.65 9.26 7.84 8.43
2 Andrew Bae 7.55   8.61    USA 9.56 8.68 13.06 7.58 7.55
3 Sameer Sethuram 6.95   8.98    USA 6.95 9.16 11.76 10.31 7.48
4 Noah Kim 7.66   9.01    USA 10.31 9.99 7.66 8.43 8.62
5 Chris Choi 8.95   9.66    USA 9.97 9.80 9.21 8.95 13.64
6 Jinseo Hong 8.51   9.74    Korea 8.55 10.95 11.14 8.51 9.71
7 Louis Meunier 8.91   9.89    USA 8.91 9.46 10.53 10.93 9.67
8 Jerry Yao 9.46   10.31    USA 9.75 13.00 9.46 10.85 10.34
9 Brandon Delacruz 8.37   10.53    USA 8.37 11.74 10.80 10.99 9.79
10 Benjamin Tuttle 10.32   10.78    USA 10.32 10.57 10.58 11.18 14.70
11 Eben Quenneville 9.32   11.00    USA 11.44 10.38 13.47 9.32 11.17
12 Brandon Nunez 7.01   DNF    USA DNF 7.01 8.52 8.31 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 1.80   2.63    USA 4.12 2.02 2.89 2.99 1.80
2 Jinseo Hong 2.40   2.85    Korea 2.79 2.92 3.33 2.83 2.40
3 Sameer Sethuram 2.67   3.28    USA 2.67 5.61 3.08 2.73 4.02
4 Christopher Sun 2.52   3.31    USA 2.52 4.08 2.75 3.22 3.97
5 Jerry Yao 2.96   3.49    USA 3.53 4.15 3.04 3.89 2.96
6 Jordan Vogel 2.78   3.73    USA 3.31 2.78 4.70 3.18 5.26
7 Matthew Wilbur 2.84   3.91    USA 4.30 4.01 3.42 2.84 5.55
8 Eben Quenneville 2.58   3.92    USA 11.73 4.47 3.60 2.58 3.68
9 Jay Lewis 3.36   3.97    USA 4.03 4.42 3.36 4.23 3.66
10 Keaton Dupere 3.27   4.12    USA 3.34 7.02 4.16 3.27 4.85
11 Keenan Johnson 2.58   4.29    USA 5.23 2.58 3.79 4.29 4.78
12 David Suit 2.71   4.33    USA 4.42 2.71 3.86 4.71 5.65
13 Andrew Bae 3.81   4.43    USA 5.29 7.28 3.88 4.11 3.81
14 Ric Donati 3.79   4.61    USA 4.67 3.79 4.25 4.92 5.67
15 Jordan Santiago 2.77   4.97    USA 4.22 2.77 6.28 5.00 5.69
16 Benjamin Tuttle 4.86   5.01    USA 5.11 4.92 5.01 6.17 4.86
17 Matthew Rich 2.07   5.09    USA 4.98 2.07 DNF 5.37 4.91
18 Ava Monello 4.64   5.20    USA 4.64 5.06 5.80 4.74 7.36
19 Maddie Clemmons 3.19   5.23    USA 5.37 3.19 7.05 5.10 5.21
20 Alex Carpentieri 3.26   5.26    USA 9.12 3.85 5.75 3.26 6.18
21 Luke Robles 3.00   5.34    USA 4.25 3.00 7.50 4.28 7.71
22 Leonardo Valdivia 4.27   5.37    USA 5.96 5.22 4.94 4.27 6.00
23 Gabe Hoglund 4.92   5.43    USA 6.01 4.92 5.24 5.60 5.44
24 Nicholas DelFranco 4.93   5.62    USA 5.13 6.00 5.72 4.93 8.43
25 Adam Lucas 4.26   5.65    USA 5.44 4.26 5.11 8.66 6.41
26 Nathaniel Kelly 4.78   5.86    USA 6.62 5.20 5.77 4.78 6.75
27 Kevin Dietrich 3.15   5.89    USA 7.91 3.15 6.17 5.87 5.63
28 Brandon Delacruz 3.88   5.92    USA 8.02 6.36 5.06 3.88 6.35
29 Thayne Carlo 5.24   6.14    USA 6.94 5.99 5.57 5.24 6.86
30 William Gracer 5.70   6.17    USA 6.58 5.70 7.25 5.77 6.15
31 Charles Barden 4.57   6.30    USA 5.18 4.57 8.45 7.65 6.08
32 Craig Eagleburger 4.53   6.32    USA 6.25 6.39 10.58 6.33 4.53
33 Evan Cedeno 2.72   6.34    USA 5.90 2.72 DNF 5.65 7.46
34 Matthew Jacobs 5.52   6.37    USA 6.60 5.52 6.83 5.84 6.67
35 Patrick Farrell 4.72   6.41    USA 4.72 7.16 5.57 6.50 10.86
36 Chandler Scheurkogel 1.42   NR 6.46    South Africa 8.61 6.09 9.58 1.42 4.68
37 Ethan Perry 2.97   6.52    USA 7.21 2.97 5.33 7.02 17.77
38 Daniel Goldstein 5.26   6.61    USA 6.86 5.26 7.44 5.54 8.38
39 Zander Casale 6.08   6.89    USA 7.30 6.23 7.53 7.13 6.08
40 Kyle Morales 3.47   7.34    USA 11.04 3.47 7.02 6.67 8.32
41 Aidan Han 5.28   7.47    USA 8.86 7.09 5.28 6.46 9.30
42 John Shebey 5.46   7.52    USA 10.48 5.46 DNF 5.65 6.42
43 Jay Blechman 4.19   7.64    USA 5.27 7.88 10.73 4.19 9.77
44 Jared Morrison 4.16   7.91    USA 6.91 8.82 8.51 4.16 8.32
45 Sean Gonzalez 6.49   8.16    USA 9.70 6.49 7.69 7.52 9.28
46 Arthur Adams 6.71   8.19    USA 8.63 7.44 8.51 6.71 12.37
47 Daniel Seong 4.53   8.25    USA 8.64 4.53 6.76 9.35 11.12
48 Ryder Ng 7.36   8.38    USA 7.36 8.50 8.81 7.83 9.20
49 Parker E. Wahle 6.29   8.62    USA 13.74 9.86 6.29 7.60 8.39
50 Antonio Egidio 5.55   8.95    USA 8.34 8.31 12.19 5.55 10.19
51 Laila Pickett 6.83   8.96    USA 11.40 6.83 11.43 7.03 8.44
52 Michael Tchernev 7.40   9.07    USA 8.21 7.40 11.36 7.65 18.62
53 Angelo Terpening 6.24   9.23    USA 7.65 12.61 10.91 6.24 9.14
54 Jason McCrae Jr 8.57   9.40    USA 9.93 8.57 9.50 10.56 8.77
55 Gavin McCullough 7.94   9.63    USA 15.24 8.81 7.94 11.57 8.51
56 Mason Varga 4.97   9.85    USA 14.10 4.97 9.27 8.99 11.29
57 Paul Seaman 4.18   10.34    USA 11.17 9.27 11.10 4.18 10.65
58 Damian Bias 6.07   10.36    USA 8.86 13.52 10.49 11.72 6.07
59 Caden Hubbell 4.97   10.43    USA 12.26 4.97 13.57 7.68 11.34
60 David Kushnirskiy 7.73   10.61    USA 15.22 8.17 10.06 7.73 13.60
61 Leo Davis 5.35   10.67    USA 14.64 41.93 9.88 7.48 5.35
62 Ethan Schrier 4.22   10.96    USA 4.22 16.04 12.94 7.52 12.41
63 Bart Giza 6.56   11.00    USA DNF 6.56 7.57 14.88 10.56
64 Evan John George 7.21   11.54    India 8.27 12.45 7.21 13.90 17.17
65 Kayla Kinkel 6.16   11.61    USA 8.72 14.01 12.11 6.16 DNF
66 Michael Howard Lane 8.50   12.09    USA 13.84 11.39 11.05 8.50 28.10
67 William McKinstry 7.40   13.16    USA 11.10 14.88 7.40 13.49 15.10
68 Alexandre Leger 5.19   14.29    USA 24.55 10.52 21.53 5.19 10.81
69 Elijah Guimary 9.09   15.73    USA 13.81 19.83 9.09 DNF 13.56
70 Joseph L. Tanner 9.00   16.16    USA 17.66 9.00 15.02 20.31 15.80
71 Johnathan Zamora 8.75   16.89    USA 17.24 20.16 22.42 8.75 13.28
72 Lorenzo Martelle 11.41   17.40    USA 18.60 18.31 21.19 15.30 11.41
73 Ethan Han 13.68   17.52    USA 13.68 19.69 19.34 16.71 16.51
74 Frank Damamco 7.18   17.76    USA 7.18 17.35 14.66 DNF 21.26
75 Ryan Cheng 16.91   20.11    USA 22.41 20.05 23.82 17.88 16.91
76 Jihoo Moon 19.17   21.42    Korea 24.84 19.17 21.65 20.67 21.93
77 Michael Ren 17.84   22.37    USA 44.89 17.84 23.49 20.86 22.76
78 Evan Rich 12.36   23.22    USA 25.22 12.36 20.40 24.65 24.62
79 Katrina Duran 19.77   32.26    USA 48.54 27.15 19.77 42.21 27.43
80 Alexander DelFranco 22.95   34.26    USA 1:05.88 35.49 22.95 24.82 42.46
81 Rafael Duran 16.78   DNF    USA DNF DNF 26.56 16.78 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 2.43   2.79    USA 3.22 2.43 2.95 2.79 2.62
2 Chris Choi 2.54   2.99    USA 3.28 3.12 2.54 2.57 4.60
3 Christopher Sun 2.47   3.01    USA 3.80 2.68 5.14 2.56 2.47
4 Jerry Yao 2.11   3.15    USA 3.45 2.11 4.66 3.31 2.68
5 Sameer Sethuram 2.27   3.22    USA 4.11 2.78 3.42 2.27 3.45
6 Jinseo Hong 3.17   3.42    Korea 3.40 3.19 3.66 3.17 3.67
7 Jay Lewis 2.67   3.69    USA 3.71 2.67 3.83 3.54 5.60
8 Jordan Vogel 2.31   4.05    USA 2.31 3.92 3.25 DNF 4.99
9 Eben Quenneville 3.45   4.26    USA 4.27 3.50 5.01 3.45 6.79
10 Keaton Dupere 4.01   4.61    USA 4.13 5.05 5.72 4.65 4.01
11 David Suit 3.65   4.63    USA 5.08 3.65 7.97 4.76 4.05
12 Matthew Wilbur 3.26   4.79    USA 3.76 4.41 6.20 6.20 3.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 26.72   30.62    USA 37.90 31.27 29.88 30.72 26.72
2 Chris Choi 31.53   32.34    USA 33.53 31.60 33.63 31.88 31.53
3 Christopher Sun 32.96   36.56    USA 36.89 32.96 37.72 35.06 39.65
4 Andrew Bae 34.07   37.08    USA 38.53 37.45 39.83 35.26 34.07
5 Jinseo Hong 34.44   37.33    Korea 34.44 37.24 37.85 36.90 43.70
6 Brandon Delacruz 34.83   37.62    USA 36.03 43.18 37.36 39.46 34.83
7 Sameer Sethuram 35.88   38.58    USA 36.40 45.94 39.02 40.31 35.88
8 Louis Meunier 35.53   41.83    USA 40.91 40.90 43.68 DNF 35.53
9 Jay Lewis 39.61   43.71    USA 45.57 39.61 43.54 42.01 48.77
10 Keenan Johnson 45.58   46.59    USA 49.26 45.58 46.77 47.11 45.89
11 Benjamin Tuttle 38.31   47.08    USA 54.65 49.21 47.48 44.55 38.31
12 Ric Donati 41.87   49.33    USA 54.55 51.08 49.19 47.71 41.87
13 Maddie Clemmons 47.94   50.72    USA 56.74 48.99 52.10 47.94 51.07
14 Eben Quenneville 45.43   51.57    USA 45.43 51.76 54.61 49.37 53.57
15 Matthew Wilbur 50.02   52.15    USA 51.11 53.54 53.09 52.26 50.02
16 Jerry Yao 44.40   53.74    USA 49.23 55.78 56.20 44.40 57.40
17 Matthew Rich 40.86   54.10    USA 52.26 54.14 58.88 55.90 40.86
18 Ava Monello 48.20   55.92    USA 48.20 1:01.99 1:04.26 48.42 57.36
19 Noah Kim 50.44   59.44    USA 1:02.38 1:06.92 52.68 1:03.26 50.44
20 John Shebey 57.71   1:01.20    USA 1:00.36 DNF 1:03.99 57.71 59.24
21 Marcus S. Bilik 55.80   1:02.02    USA 1:01.28 DNF 59.81 55.80 1:04.97
22 Jordan Vogel 54.90   1:02.34    USA 1:11.89 59.63 1:08.67 54.90 58.71
23 Luke Robles 52.73   1:03.31    USA 52.73 1:01.16 1:10.34 1:11.72 58.44
24 Adam Lucas 58.73   1:07.05    USA 1:38.06 58.73 1:04.77 1:13.71 1:02.66
25 Nicholas DelFranco 59.96   1:08.09    USA 59.96 1:04.40 1:12.44 1:07.90 1:11.97
26 Arthur Adams 1:00.04   1:09.24    USA 1:19.24 1:19.45 1:00.04 1:07.29 1:01.19
27 Leonardo Valdivia 1:02.85   1:09.50    USA 1:03.90 1:02.85 1:07.54 1:17.06 1:24.79
28 Damian Bias 1:06.94   1:11.83    USA 1:11.39 1:10.22 1:23.05 1:13.89 1:06.94
29 Jordan Santiago 1:02.20   1:16.88    USA 1:16.89 1:25.84 1:24.53 1:02.20 1:09.22
30 Robert Ninotti 1:11.09   1:19.18    USA 1:20.56 1:11.09 1:17.93 1:22.06 1:19.06
31 Thayne Carlo 1:11.32   1:19.54    USA 1:24.56 1:11.32 1:19.01 1:21.64 1:17.98
32 Evan Cedeno 1:03.19   1:22.95    USA DNF 1:18.86 1:18.74 1:31.26 1:03.19
33 Paul Seaman 1:08.54   1:26.46    USA 1:08.54 1:34.76 1:17.78 1:30.24 1:31.37
34 Gabe Hoglund 1:19.27   1:29.52    USA 1:25.36 1:19.27 1:30.33 1:58.68 1:32.86
35 Zander Casale 1:20.10      USA 1:25.07 1:20.10
36 Daniel Seong 1:23.58      USA 1:23.58 1:26.16
37 Daniel Goldstein 1:29.98      USA 1:29.98 1:37.69
38 Ethan Perry 1:31.18      USA 1:31.18 1:47.39
39 Jay Blechman 1:40.14      USA 1:40.14 1:51.02
40 Sean Gonzalez 1:40.27      USA 1:58.71 1:40.27
41 Charles Barden 1:43.20      USA 2:11.31 1:43.20
42 Craig Eagleburger 1:57.89      USA DNF 1:57.89
43 Jason McCrae Jr 1:58.80      USA 2:24.20 1:58.80
44 Patrick Farrell 2:13.29      USA 2:14.83 2:13.29
45 David Kushnirskiy 2:24.24      USA 2:26.36 2:24.24
46 Joseph L. Tanner 2:26.36      USA 2:26.36 2:59.20
47 Jared Morrison 2:28.91      USA 2:53.31 2:28.91
48 Bart Giza 2:33.17      USA 2:33.17 DNF
49 Aidan Han 2:35.15      USA 2:35.15 DNF
50 Ryder Ng 2:35.35      USA 2:35.35 DNF
51 Michael Tchernev 2:43.01      USA 2:46.96 2:43.01
52 Parker E. Wahle 2:52.00      USA 2:52.00 DNF
53 Leo Davis 3:00.77      USA 3:00.77 3:14.68
54 Nathaniel Kelly DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 27.82   29.24    USA 28.41 28.91 27.82 43.80 30.39
2 Chris Choi 31.94   33.23    USA 31.94 32.85 35.14 34.54 32.29
3 Christopher Sun 30.95   33.70    USA 38.41 31.80 30.95 36.59 32.70
4 Jinseo Hong 35.11   36.91    Korea 36.98 36.20 37.80 37.55 35.11
5 Louis Meunier 32.29   37.25    USA 32.29 37.45 41.00 38.25 36.04
6 Brandon Delacruz 34.79   37.66    USA 37.77 38.08 46.91 37.14 34.79
7 Sameer Sethuram 37.27   40.52    USA 37.27 43.36 41.02 37.43 43.11
8 Andrew Bae 35.34   40.94    USA 45.92 44.03 40.38 38.41 35.34
9 Jay Lewis 37.96   42.42    USA 49.59 38.59 37.96 44.66 44.00
10 Ric Donati 40.24   48.80    USA 47.12 48.13 51.16 56.08 40.24
11 Benjamin Tuttle 40.50   49.14    USA 40.50 47.79 46.68 52.95 DNF
12 Keenan Johnson 43.75   49.50    USA 48.32 43.75 1:28.89 53.13 47.05
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 12.23   14.84    USA 15.54 16.48 14.78 14.20 12.23
2 Jinseo Hong 15.04   16.48    Korea 17.76 15.04 15.33 19.09 16.36
3 Eben Quenneville 15.83   17.28    USA 17.44 15.84 15.83 23.32 18.55
4 Brandon Delacruz 16.26   17.48    USA 18.16 16.26 17.63 19.56 16.64
5 Brandon Nunez 14.13   18.34    USA 23.83 14.13 19.62 17.57 17.82
6 Noah Kim 15.82   18.71    USA 15.82 16.50 21.82 28.72 17.80
7 Christopher Sun 17.10   18.77    USA 17.35 20.09 24.61 17.10 18.87
8 Louis Meunier 13.92   19.11    USA 16.79 25.02 21.81 13.92 18.72
9 Chris Choi 14.06   19.96    USA 14.81 17.99 28.88 14.06 27.09
10 Ric Donati 18.32   21.20    USA 22.52 21.34 22.17 18.32 20.08
11 Jerry Yao 18.53   21.74    USA 22.02 20.20 23.00 25.89 18.53
12 Pranav Sundararajan 17.69   22.82    USA 17.69 25.20 21.59 28.10 21.66
13 Matthew Rich 14.36   26.11    USA 26.37 14.36 25.57 29.11 26.40
14 Keenan Johnson 21.99   26.53    USA DNF 26.84 25.65 21.99 27.11
15 Sameer Sethuram 22.69   26.80    USA 29.97 28.29 23.81 22.69 28.30
16 Arthur Adams 22.16   26.89    USA 22.16 23.81 31.51 28.21 28.65
17 Benjamin Tuttle 22.61   26.96    USA 24.13 22.61 32.75 32.46 24.30
18 Jordan Vogel 23.86   28.02    USA 30.73 27.91 25.42 23.86 36.57
19 Jay Lewis 19.28   28.52    USA 25.71 29.02 33.09 30.84 19.28
20 Nicholas DelFranco 25.55   30.09    USA 28.86 25.55 39.02 30.55 30.85
21 Marcus S. Bilik 24.10   30.11    USA DNF 24.10 28.36 25.73 36.24
22 David Suit 23.54   31.98    USA 46.43 30.82 37.07 28.06 23.54
23 Dylan Ackley 20.80   33.23    USA DNF 26.43 45.09 20.80 28.16
24 Luke Robles 20.29   34.21    USA 48.64 33.71 28.78 20.29 40.13
25 Ava Monello 25.19   34.88    USA 43.38 34.58 35.52 34.54 25.19
26 Nathaniel Kelly 28.22   35.90    USA 35.61 28.22 40.98 31.12 42.78
27 Leonardo Valdivia 33.05   38.49    USA 43.68 33.05 1:03.71 36.06 35.74
28 Jourdyn Davis 27.64   40.10    USA 38.19 27.64 29.31 59.81 52.79
29 Paul Seaman 34.36   40.98    USA 41.46 34.36 41.37 47.46 40.12
30 Craig Eagleburger 32.97   41.10    USA 39.92 32.97 42.32 42.15 41.23
31 Chandler Scheurkogel 33.85   42.29    South Africa 52.81 33.85 36.70 47.78 42.40
32 Charles Barden 30.73   43.40    USA 45.69 30.73 45.36 39.16 1:06.70
33 Evan Cedeno 26.83   43.52    USA 53.72 46.68 39.21 44.68 26.83
34 John Shebey 29.42   44.05    USA 35.98 52.36 53.45 43.82 29.42
35 Ethan Perry 36.25   45.94    USA 46.45 36.25 1:04.35 39.37 51.99
36 Zander Casale 36.64   46.26    USA 59.52 49.93 36.64 44.99 43.85
37 Patrick Farrell 40.01   46.85    USA 57.04 44.26 48.59 47.69 40.01
38 Gabe Hoglund 47.96   52.65    USA 47.96 50.83 55.11 1:02.99 52.02
39 Daniel Seong 40.14   55.06    USA 57.75 47.76 1:02.64 40.14 59.68
40 Matthew Wilbur 31.98   55.33    USA 59.84 DNF 1:12.46 33.70 31.98
41 Damian Bias 53.16   1:07.01    USA 1:16.62 59.83 53.16 1:24.18 1:04.57
42 Jay Blechman 42.70   1:12.30    USA 1:50.26 49.38 DNF 57.25 42.70
43 Michael Tchernev 1:03.09   1:13.23    USA 1:17.06 1:03.09 1:44.63 1:15.58 1:07.05
44 Thayne Carlo 59.39   1:15.27    USA 1:22.63 59.39 DNF 59.89 1:23.30
45 Jason McCrae Jr 1:16.97      USA 1:41.67 1:16.97
46 Evan John George 1:18.48      India 1:19.21 1:18.48
47 Sean Gonzalez 1:51.64      USA 1:51.64 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Bae 12.95   13.75    USA 13.98 13.85 13.43 14.32 12.95
2 Jinseo Hong 13.86   15.13    Korea 19.70 15.91 13.86 14.22 15.26
3 Brandon Nunez 13.14   16.53    USA 17.43 16.38 19.65 13.14 15.78
4 Brandon Delacruz 13.72   17.49    USA 17.35 16.63 18.48 13.72 22.27
5 Noah Kim 17.46   18.20    USA 17.46 19.26 17.49 17.86 19.58
6 Chris Choi 13.91   18.58    USA 13.91 27.64 19.04 16.41 20.30
7 Ric Donati 16.12   20.69    USA 22.88 21.77 21.52 16.12 18.79
8 Christopher Sun 19.12   21.85    USA 19.12 22.94 20.04 22.58 37.47
9 Jerry Yao 19.20   22.11    USA 19.79 19.20 23.00 23.53 28.55
10 Eben Quenneville 17.29   22.14    USA 27.52 17.29 32.35 20.53 18.37
11 Louis Meunier 17.60   22.16    USA 17.60 22.86 24.53 23.34 20.28
12 Pranav Sundararajan 20.13   22.71    USA 23.84 22.95 21.51 20.13 23.68
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jinseo Hong 2.40   3.03    Korea 2.40 4.14 4.56 2.42 2.54
2 Louis Meunier 3.67   4.72    USA 4.63 4.41 5.27 3.67 5.13
3 Keenan Johnson 3.71   5.18    USA 5.29 4.08 6.16 7.49 3.71
4 Chris Choi 4.79   5.40    USA 6.13 4.79 5.18 5.00 6.02
5 Christopher Sun 4.03   5.90    USA 6.57 5.79 DNF 5.34 4.03
6 Jay Lewis 5.22   6.07    USA 5.88 6.03 7.40 5.22 6.29
7 Sameer Sethuram 4.76   6.18    USA 8.18 5.51 4.84 8.20 4.76
8 Matthew Wilbur 3.82   6.25    USA 3.82 7.71 9.04 7.15 3.89
9 Luke Robles 5.33   6.54    USA 7.35 6.39 5.89 8.80 5.33
10 Jordan Santiago 7.02   8.02    USA 9.41 7.60 7.02 17.73 7.06
11 Nicholas DelFranco 8.08   8.30    USA 8.08 8.51 8.17 9.72 8.21
12 Keaton Dupere 5.94   8.33    USA 5.94 9.24 7.44 8.31 13.59
13 John Shebey 5.75   8.53    USA 5.75 9.16 9.00 10.60 7.44
14 Ava Monello 6.11   8.68    USA 20.75 6.44 9.15 6.11 10.44
15 Charles Barden 6.39   8.96    USA 14.17 7.04 9.67 6.39 10.16
16 Arthur Adams 6.79   8.99    USA 9.73 6.79 9.69 7.55 12.11
17 Jerry Yao 7.31   9.02    USA 9.70 16.13 7.31 8.91 8.45
18 Daniel Goldstein 6.34   9.09    USA 10.13 9.62 7.51 11.68 6.34
19 Maddie Clemmons 7.64   9.39    USA 8.66 11.17 7.64 18.31 8.34
20 Eben Quenneville 6.82   9.43    USA 9.65 9.22 9.50 9.58 6.82
21 Noah Kim 7.56   9.72    USA 7.56 7.57 9.94 12.28 11.65
22 Ethan Perry 6.98   9.84    USA 8.70 9.87 14.82 10.95 6.98
23 David Suit 7.13   9.85    USA 13.92 10.87 9.56 9.11 7.13
24 Daniel Seong 8.57   10.06    USA 9.37 11.00 10.58 10.22 8.57
25 Patrick Farrell 9.02   10.10    USA 9.72 10.01 15.01 10.58 9.02
26 Bart Giza 8.11   10.42    USA 11.01 10.21 12.30 10.04 8.11
27 Ric Donati 7.25   10.72    USA 18.34 11.08 13.49 7.25 7.60
28 Damian Bias 7.59   10.75    USA 9.80 11.96 13.60 7.59 10.48
29 Evan John George 5.31   10.89    India 16.00 5.31 9.91 13.97 8.80
30 Craig Eagleburger 7.69   11.16    USA 16.89 9.40 11.24 12.85 7.69
31 Leonardo Valdivia 6.66   11.78    USA 10.19 14.11 6.66 14.39 11.03
32 Kayla Kinkel 7.62   11.95    USA 7.62 12.90 14.22 15.64 8.73
33 Thayne Carlo 8.97   11.99    USA 13.94 11.39 11.87 12.70 8.97
34 Samuel Jansen 8.19   12.08    USA 13.24 8.19 DNF 14.00 9.01
35 Evan Aronson 7.45   12.54    USA 14.01 13.83 12.86 10.93 7.45
36 Joseph L. Tanner 7.65   12.76    USA 16.82 15.04 7.65 15.47 7.77
37 Jay Blechman 11.05   13.04    USA 11.42 13.19 19.46 14.52 11.05
38 Aidan Han 10.56   13.16    USA 12.83 13.17 13.49 15.11 10.56
39 Gabe Hoglund 9.38   13.18    USA 9.38 17.45 13.10 13.40 13.03
40 Caden Hubbell 10.90   13.34    USA 15.27 10.90 15.51 12.70 12.06
41 Alex Carpentieri 9.02   13.42    USA 12.16 11.45 DNF 16.64 9.02
42 Jason McCrae Jr 10.16   13.72    USA 17.49 10.16 14.65 15.15 11.36
43 Antonio Egidio 11.24   13.82    USA 11.24 13.03 15.51 12.93 16.11
44 Michael Tchernev 8.01   13.88    USA 8.01 14.66 15.05 23.86 11.92
45 Evan Cedeno 10.29   14.03    USA 10.29 15.25 12.96 13.88 24.26
46 Matthew Rich 6.73   14.43    USA 11.12 16.16 6.73 DNF 16.02
47 Michael Howard Lane 8.67   14.51    USA 10.87 22.24 8.67 23.29 10.43
48 Angelo Terpening 8.00   14.93    USA 10.85 30.70 14.18 19.75 8.00
49 Lorenzo Martelle 9.42   14.99    USA 17.21 21.27 11.92 15.83 9.42
50 David Kushnirskiy 9.11   16.25    USA 12.93 21.29 19.97 9.11 15.84
51 Sean Gonzalez 13.64   16.50    USA 16.63 18.89 13.97 27.81 13.64
52 Mason Varga 11.83   16.69    USA DNF 13.93 22.05 11.83 14.10
53 Gavin McCullough 15.41   17.30    USA 15.70 17.07 15.41 19.14 DNF
54 Parker E. Wahle 12.86   17.42    USA 25.60 18.58 13.41 20.28 12.86
55 Nathaniel Kelly 12.47   17.53    USA 34.33 17.03 12.47 14.47 21.10
56 Elijah Guimary 12.54   18.49    USA 12.54 15.52 14.56 DNF 25.38
57 Leo Davis 11.30   18.86    USA 28.51 16.87 17.17 22.55 11.30
58 Ethan Schrier 12.94   20.75    USA 12.94 25.93 33.66 12.95 23.38
59 William McKinstry 16.28   23.05    USA 28.42 16.28 25.90 25.02 18.22
60 Rafael Duran 17.53   27.26    USA 36.70 33.43 29.11 19.24 17.53
61 Ethan Han 17.22   28.26    USA 38.33 22.00 2:07.05 24.44 17.22
62 Alexander DelFranco 25.41   28.64    USA 31.71 27.03 25.41 29.97 28.91
63 Ryder Ng 10.38   29.65    USA 11.22 DNF 25.05 10.38 52.67
64 Jordan Vogel 5.16   DNF    USA 5.51 DNF DNF 5.47 5.16
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jinseo Hong 2.06   2.68    Korea 2.06 3.75 2.97 2.50 2.56
2 Jay Lewis 4.57   5.11    USA 4.58 7.82 6.16 4.57 4.59
3 Louis Meunier 4.75   5.13    USA 5.02 6.87 4.75 5.01 5.37
4 Christopher Sun 4.33   5.17    USA 4.84 5.92 4.81 5.87 4.33
5 Matthew Wilbur 4.69   5.48    USA 7.30 5.64 5.77 4.69 5.04
6 Luke Robles 5.36   5.58    USA 5.71 7.35 5.60 5.42 5.36
7 Sameer Sethuram 3.95   5.98    USA 3.95 6.83 5.73 5.90 6.32
8 Chris Choi 5.83   6.93    USA 7.53 5.89 5.83 7.37 9.09
9 Keenan Johnson 5.94   9.94    USA 7.31 DNF 5.94 9.52 12.99
10 Keaton Dupere 8.65   12.46    USA 8.65 13.78 12.74 10.87 14.54
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U2 F R2 F' D2 R2 B L2 F L' D' F' U R' F' L' R D R2
A #2 U F' R L' F B' D' R' L' D' F2 D2 B' L2 B R2 F U2 L2 D2
A #3 D' F2 D2 U' B2 D' R2 U' L2 U R B F L' B2 D' U' R F' U
A #4 R2 U L2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 B D2 R U2 R2 B2 L' F U R2
A #5 B2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R' D' L R2 F U' L' F2 D2 L R
A Ex#1 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F R D B2 U R U F' L' B2 R'
A Ex#2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B R D2 L R' U L' F' U'
B #1 L2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 F D2 U2 F U2 L U2 F D L' D2 L R2 U L
B #2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 F R F2 R' D2 L' U' R2 D F'
B #3 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 D L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F D' R' D2 F R2 D2 L
B #4 F R U L B U F2 R' D' F U2 L2 U F2 R2 L2 U R2 F2 B2
B #5 U2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R' D B U' L F R' D' L' R2
B Ex#1 D' B2 U2 R2 D F2 U B2 F2 U' B' F' L' B' D' B F' U F2
B Ex#2 D' R2 U R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U B F2 L2 R U B D B2 L2 B2 U2
C #1 R2 U B2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 U' L2 U' F D2 B' L' D2 U' B2 L'
C #2 D2 R' U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 U' B L2 F2 D' L' R2 F2 L'
C #3 F' D2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 D2 B2 R U' L' B' F' R' F2 L' F U
C #4 B' L' D' B' R2 B R' D2 B L2 B2 U D R2 U' D2 F2 U' F2 R2
C #5 B2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 L B2 U B2 D F' L' D2 U L' B'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' U' F D2 B' U B D' L' F R
C Ex#2 L B' D2 R L' B' R' L' D' L' B2 U' R2 D F2 D2 L2 D' L2 U' L2
D #1 U2 B' D' L B2 U2 L D B' U' R' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 R U2 B2 D2 F2
D #2 D2 B U2 B' L2 R2 D2 F U2 F L U' B' L2 D R' B R2 D2
D #3 B2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 F L' R2 D' L' R2 B R' F' U'
D #4 L2 F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 U B R' D2 B R2 B R D L2
D #5 R F' D2 F' L' U2 F L2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 U L2
D Ex#1 F' U' R2 U2 B L' U' B2 D' L' D2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2
D Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D B' D F D' L U F2 L F' R
E #1 F2 L2 B2 L B' D L B2 U' B2 R' B2 R2 F R2 U2 L2 F R2
E #2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' B2 R' B' F2 R' U' L U' B2 R' D R
E #3 L2 F D2 B R2 B L2 B' F' R2 U' F' L B R F' U' F2 R F2
E #4 U' F' R' F D2 L' F B U F L2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 F R2 F2
E #5 U' F2 D2 U L2 B2 U L2 B' L' D2 R2 F U2 F D2 U2 B2
E Ex#1 F L2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 U' L' U' B U L2 D' U2
E Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R B' L U' L2 B U L2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 U F2
F #1 B2 R F2 L2 B2 R' U2 L F' L2 R2 D2 R B2 R' B2 U' L2
F #2 R2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 U F2 D2 F L U2 B2 R B' F2 L
F #3 F D' B U2 L' B' U2 R L B D2 R' F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2
F #4 R U' B2 L' F2 B2 U2 R' L2 F B2 U F2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' B2
F #5 B2 D2 U2 F2 R F2 L' D2 R2 B' L2 R' F' R2 F2 D F2 D2 F'
F Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F R2 D2 F' L D R' B2 F D' B2 F' L2 U' B'
F Ex#2 R' D2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R U' F U' R B' L' D' F D' F'
G #1 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 B' F' U2 L D2 B R B U' F' L' B' L2 F'
G #2 U B2 L U R' F' L D' R D' B' D2 F' U2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 F
G #3 D2 L' F2 L F2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 U' B' F2 U' R F2 U L R
G #4 L2 F2 L B2 D2 L D2 R' F2 U' F2 R2 B D2 F' R U B2 L2 B
G #5 F' U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 U2 L' R' U' B D2 L2 U L D2 F' L2
G Ex#1 U2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 B D2 F' U' R F D2 U B U' B2 R'
G Ex#2 D F' U2 R' U2 B' U D' B L' U' R2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D B' U2 R B R2 L' U R2 F L2 D2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2
A #2 B2 L2 F D2 R2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 B2 R D' L' D' F2 R B' D R2 U'
A #3 L' D2 B2 D2 R' D2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 F' D L2 U F2 L' F' L' D' L
A #4 F' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 B' F2 D2 B2 U B D U F R' B2 F' D2 B
A #5 B2 U L2 D U L2 B2 U' B2 U' B U B2 D' F' L' U' B' R2
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F' D2 R F U' F2 R' B' D' U' R
A Ex#2 D' F' D2 R' U' R D2 F2 R' D' F' U2 F2 B U2 L2 F' R2 D2
B #1 B2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 B L F R2 D2 L' D R2 B D U'
B #2 R' U' B L' B R' D2 B2 U' L' D' L2 U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 F
B #3 L U' R' F2 R2 L D' R' B' R' D F' D2 R2 F' D2 B L2 F2
B #4 F L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 B D B U F L R U' B' U2 F2
B #5 L U2 R F2 R D2 B2 R' U R2 U' F2 U B' L2 D2 R D U
B Ex#1 D2 B' D2 R2 B D2 B' F R B' F2 U B2 L F' D' B' U2 L
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 U L2 D' U F R U' B2 L2 R' U' F' D U' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 U' R' B L2 D' U' L2 D' R' B D'
A #2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 B R2 U2 F' R2 U' L D' F' L F L2 D' B2 R2
A #3 U2 L2 D2 U2 R' U2 R F R2 D U' L D' F' R2 F' D' U'
A #4 B2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L B2 D L U' L2 R2 B F' D2 R B
A #5 U L2 B' L F' L F' B R U R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 B' D2
A Ex#1 R2 B D2 L2 F U2 R2 B R' D2 R2 D U F' R2 B' U B' L'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B' D F L D2 R' B L U2 R2 B2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 F' U R2 U' R2 F' R2
A #2 R F' U2 F' U' R2 F' U2 F2 R U2
A #3 R' F2 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U'
A #4 U R' U2 R U2 F U' F U R U
A #5 R' F R' U2 F U2 F R U R U'
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U R2 F' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R F' R2 F U'
B #1 R' F R' U' F2 U2 R U R F' U'
B #2 R' F U' F U2 F' U R2 U2 R' U2
B #3 U' R' F' R2 U' F R U' R' F U'
B #4 R2 U2 F R U' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R'
B #5 U R' F R2 F' U' R2 F U R' F
B Ex#1 R' F U' F U' F2 U2 R2 F R U2
B Ex#2 R U R' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U'
C #1 U' R F' U' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F
C #2 F' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
C #3 U' R2 F' U' F R U' R' U2 F R
C #4 R' F U' R U R U2 F U' R U2
C #5 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U F U2
C Ex#1 U R' U R U R' F U R' U' F2
C Ex#2 U' R' F' R F' R' U' R' F2 R2 U'
D #1 U R' U2 R U R F R2 U' R2 U
D #2 R' U F R U' R' U' F U2 R' U2
D #3 U R' U R' F' R' U' R U R U2
D #4 U R' F R2 F U2 F U2 F U F'
D #5 R' F R F R U' R U' R2 F2 U'
D Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R F' R2
D Ex#2 R F R U' R F' R' U' R' F U
E #1 U' R2 F U' R U' R U2 R2 U' F
E #2 F U2 F' R2 U' R' U R' F U' R2
E #3 R U' R2 F' R F R2 U R' F' R
E #4 R' U2 R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U'
E #5 R U' R' U R U' R2 F' R U2 F'
E Ex#1 U R U2 R' F U' F U' F U R'
E Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 U R U
F #1 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R' F U
F #2 U2 R F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R
F #3 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F2 U' F'
F #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R F R2 U' F'
F #5 U R F' U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R'
F Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' R U' F U2
F Ex#2 R' U2 R U R2 U F R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U R' U
A #2 R' F R U' R F U' F' R U' R'
A #3 R' U' F U2 R' F R F U2 F R
A #4 F R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F R U'
A #5 R U' R' U R' U2 F U R U2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F' U R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' R2 B D B2 U L U' F' R2 F D2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 F' L' B2 Uw2 U2 L B' Uw D' L B' Uw D2 Fw' R' B Rw Uw B Uw2
A #2 U2 B D2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' B2 R B D L' B' D' F B D' L2 D' Rw2 F U2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 U' F' L2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw' F2 D B D' Rw U2 Uw Fw B L' Fw R
A #3 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' R' D' L' F R U D2 F' D2 R' Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F B D Rw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 B' Rw' B2 L2 U Uw Rw F2 B2 Uw' F2 Rw2 U'
A #4 U' L' D' B2 R2 B' U2 L2 D R F' L2 U2 L2 F L2 F L2 B' L2 Uw2 F2 R' B2 Rw2 F R L Uw2 R' D2 B' Uw' D L' F' D F' Fw' Rw' D Fw' Uw L2 R2
A #5 R U R' B F' D2 R' B D' U B F L2 U2 B' L2 R2 F' R2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 R2 B Rw2 D' U' R2 F D L Fw2 U' L2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw Rw' U' Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 L F2 L' U2 R' D2 L B2 U L' R D' B2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D Uw2 R' B2 R2 B F2 Rw2 L Uw2 F' L Uw2 R' Uw L R2 F2 D' L' Rw' B Uw B' Uw Fw Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R F2 L B2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' B' D F' R U' D Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' U' Fw2 U L2 B' D' Rw' D2 L Uw2 L Fw Uw U2 Rw' Fw2 B U R
B #1 R F U' B' F' L B2 F R' D L2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D B2 U Uw2 F' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 R' F L' B' F Rw2 B Uw' R U2 F2 L' Rw B2 F Rw Fw' R F L2
B #2 U2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 F' L' R2 D' F' L' F B' R' D Fw2 R' L2 B2 L' Fw2 B Rw2 F R F2 B2 R' Uw' U' L' B Uw' Fw Rw B' Rw2 B R2 Fw2
B #3 F2 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U D L U' B' L' R' U2 F2 L2 F B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 D' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 L' D F Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw U B2 R Uw D'
B #4 L' B2 D' B' D2 B U' R' D B L' U2 F2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L D2 F Uw2 F' R F R' Fw2 L' Uw' D' F B' Uw2 U Rw' F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 F Rw2
B #5 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' B' U' L2 R' U B' L' F2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 R D' Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 U2 B' R2 Fw' B L2 Uw Rw' Uw2 R' U2 L2 Fw
B Ex#1 R B2 L U2 R F2 U2 R' B2 L2 U R' B2 U' F B R2 F' D R2 Uw2 B Rw2 U Rw2 U B' D Rw2 F Uw2 B L2 Rw D' R' D2 Rw' L2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 D L' D' L' F2 L B2 R' B F' R Fw2 Rw2 R' B' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 B L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw F Rw2 B' Uw Fw' D2 R' Uw' U2 Rw' L
C #1 F' R2 L' U2 F' U' R U' D' F' D' B2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 D R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L F' Uw2 L U2 B U2 F Uw F R2 D' L B Fw Rw' B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw
C #2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 U' F R B R D2 U' L B R B' U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 D B Rw2 R2 D' B' U L2 U' F' Rw R U F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L D R2 Fw L2
C #3 U R2 D R U' B R' L U' F' R2 F U2 B' L2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F D' Rw2 U L2 F' Rw' U2 Fw2 D2 R' D U' Uw Fw' Rw' R' F
C #4 U' F D L' U2 R' L' D2 F D' F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' D F' U' Rw2 U Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw F Rw2 R2 L U Rw' F2 Fw U D L'
C #5 B2 L2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 R' U' F D2 F2 D R L B' R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 B' U2 F2 R' U2 F D L Uw' F2 Rw2 R Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 F Uw2 D
C Ex#1 D R2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 B R' D' B' L B U R L U' Rw2 D' B' R2 F' U' Rw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' B F2 L U2 D Uw' R' B2 Uw'
C Ex#2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 U' B' L2 F' R' F L F2 R U' B' Rw2 Uw2 L' U' R' D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 Fw' R2 B' R' B2 U' Rw' F' Uw2 Fw Uw2 U D
D #1 L R D' R B D F R D2 F D R2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L D B' D' Fw R' U2 Rw' U Rw Fw Uw D' L'
D #2 B' L2 R2 F D2 B' R2 F2 R2 U' R U2 R B D2 R2 D' L' Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 R' D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 F2 R' F2 Uw' L D Fw2 D Rw L' Uw2 U2 Fw' D' Rw' R
D #3 F R' B L' B' D' L F R2 U' B2 R2 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 F' Uw2 F U2 F2 L' D2 B2 Uw' F D L' U' F2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Uw' Rw Uw D' B
D #4 B' R2 L' F' U' B R' U R2 U B2 L2 F' D2 U2 B D2 F' D2 F Fw2 U Rw2 F D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 U2 Rw' F' Rw2 B' L B2 L' Fw' Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' D Fw'
D #5 L2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 F U2 B' L' U2 B2 D' B' U2 B L2 D' L' Rw2 U2 F' L' Uw2 D2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw' L' Fw2 D F2 D2 Rw' Uw Rw' L D2 Fw Rw2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 U B2 D' F2 U B2 D' B2 F D' L' U B' D' L B2 F2 U' Uw2 R F2 U Rw2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R' F D' Fw' D R B Uw2 Rw Uw U F' Rw Uw' F
D Ex#2 B F L' B' R2 D2 R2 D' R' U R B2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' L2 D2 R Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 F D' R2 U' F2 U' D' L2 Rw' U' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw U' Rw' Uw' B2 R' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B U2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B L2 R D2 B2 U R' F D' B' F D' F Rw2 U' B' Uw2 R2 D F Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U' Rw' U2 D2 F2 U R' Uw' Rw' R2 U Fw' Uw2 Rw2
A #2 R D' U F' L U' L' B' D B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 R2 B2 R U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U R' Fw2 B2 L2 R' D Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw' L' D' L' D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 L Fw D2 Rw Uw
A #3 F2 R' B2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 U B' F2 U' L' F D' F' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 R F2 D2 Fw2 U2 D' L' Fw2 D F2 Fw Uw2 Fw R B2 U Rw' D' Fw L' R' U F2
A #4 U2 R2 L' F' R2 B' U' F2 L U' F2 L' U2 R' F2 R L' F2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 D' L D2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw' U' L' Fw2 R Uw Rw B D B Uw U2
A #5 F2 R2 D2 L U2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 R2 U' F U B2 L2 F2 R B' D Rw2 D B' Rw2 R2 B2 U F' Uw2 R2 L2 D' L' U2 Rw' D Rw' Uw Fw R2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw' R'
A Ex#1 D2 R U2 L2 R D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F L' B U2 B' R F B U' R2 Rw2 F B2 D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B R2 L2 U' Rw F2 Rw D' F2 Uw' B' Rw' Uw' Rw' F Uw R
A Ex#2 L R F' L' U B' L2 B' U F U2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L U L Fw2 D2 F2 Fw R2 D Fw2 B Rw B2 D Fw2 U' Fw' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 R' U2 F' U' L2 B' U' F2 L' F' U F' D
A #2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 F' U B2 D' U2 R F U' B' L' D2
A #3 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 U R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F U B' L F U2 F2 D R F2
A #4 B2 U D B' U D2 R B U' B R2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 U' D' F2
A #5 L D F' B2 R2 B' D L' B2 R' U2 B2 D2 F B U2 F L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U L2 B2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 R F U2 F2 L' D' R F' L2 F
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D F2 R2 U2 B2 L' D' U2 L' R B D' U2 B2 R
B #1 F2 U' L2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 R D B' D' F U' L U2 R' F2 R
B #2 R2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' F' L2 U' B U2 F2 R2 D2 B
B #3 U L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D U L2 D' B F U R F L R2 B2 U2 L F2
B #4 R U R' U' L F2 U' L2 D2 R B' U2 R2 F U2 B R2 F' D2 R2
B #5 U2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 B2 R' F' D' L' D2 B' F2 L2 U B
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 F2 U' F' R' F2 L' R' F' R' U' L' D' U'
B Ex#2 F' R2 L D B' D L2 B' L D' L U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 R
C #1 U D2 L' F B' D L U2 F2 U2 F' D L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D B2 D
C #2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 D F2 L F2 L D2 B2 D' F
C #3 D' L2 D U' L2 B2 D' U2 F R' D' U2 R' D B U' B' R2 D
C #4 B' D2 R' U L' F2 D' R F' L D' L2 F2 R2 U L2 U B2 L2 B2
C #5 B2 D F2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F R F2 R F' L' U R B' L F'
C Ex#1 D R2 F2 D U' B2 R2 D2 F' D F2 L' R2 D' L' U' F U' L'
C Ex#2 R2 D R F2 L' D' F2 B' D F B2 R2 U2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 D'
D #1 D F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 U2 L D' F' R2 F2 R D2 B R B2
D #2 F' D2 B' D2 B D2 B2 L2 F' L2 U' L' F2 R2 D B2 L2 B' U' R
D #3 B2 U D F2 B D2 F2 R F' R' U R' L U2 L' B2 U2 L' D2
D #4 F D F2 U2 L U' F' B' D2 R U R2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 D F2 U F2
D #5 B U' F2 B U' F2 B2 D' B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D R2
D Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 R' U2 L D2 L' F2 R2 B' L2 D' L' F D2 B L2 B' D
D Ex#2 D2 U2 L U2 L F2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 U' B D F' D2 R D' U B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' F' L2 B2 L2 U F2 L U F U2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 R L
A #2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B' F L2 B' D' F U2 F D' R' B2 L D' F2 U2
A #3 F' D2 B U2 B' L2 D2 F U2 B D U' L B L2 R F' L' U2 B2
A #4 B' D F' R2 U R F' L2 F U' R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2
A #5 R2 F' R2 D2 B' F2 D2 F' U2 R2 D' L' D2 B2 D L2 U2 R' D'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 U R2 U B2 D2 R' B' F R' U2 L' B2 R D L2 B
A Ex#2 U2 B' U' F B D' F2 R L D R B2 R2 B R2 D2 F R2 F D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' R' B L R' L U' R' B' l' r b'
A #2 U' R B U' L' R' U L B' R B b'
A #3 U B' L' R' L B' L' B' L' U' B' u' l'
A #4 R' U L' B' U' L' B R' U' L B l
A #5 L' B' L' U' R L R' U L' R' L' u' r'
A Ex#1 U' L' R' U R' U' R' L' U' B' L u l' r' b
A Ex#2 R B' R' U B' L R L B' R U l r' b
B #1 U R B R' U B' U B' L' U' L' u l' r b
B #2 B' U' L' U B' R' B' L U' L' U u' b
B #3 R B' R B R' L' R' U B L' U u l r'
B #4 U' B' L' U L' B R B L' U' B' u l r b'
B #5 R B' U R B' U' R U' R' B' R u b
B Ex#1 L R' U R' U L B R U L R l' r' b'
B Ex#2 L U' B L' U' R U' L R' L' R' u' l r'
C #1 R' U B' R' U' R' B L U' R U' u' r b'
C #2 R B U' B U' L R' U' B' R' L' u l' r b'
C #3 U' R B L' U L' R' B R' L' U' u' l
C #4 B U' B' L' R' B U' B' U L R u' l' b
C #5 R L' B' R L U' R U' L R' U' l' r
C Ex#1 R L' R U' L R' L R L U' B u r
C Ex#2 B R L' R U' L B L' U' B' R' l'
D #1 R' L B L' U' R B' L' U L' U l' r b
D #2 R' L U' B R' L' R' B L R U u' l' r'
D #3 U' R B' L B L B' L' B' R' L' r b
D #4 L U B U' R B U' R U B U u' l r' b
D #5 B R B U B L' R B R' U R l' b'
D Ex#1 R' U B' U' B' R' U' R' U' B L' u l' r b'
D Ex#2 B L B' U' R' L R' B R B' L l b'
E #1 U' B U' B' U' R U L R' U' R l'
E #2 U' R' B' L R U' R L' B' R U' u l' r b
E #3 L' U' R' L B' R B' L' B' L' B' l r
E #4 R B' R U' R U R U' L' U' B r' b
E #5 L' R U' R' L' R' U L' R L' U'
E Ex#1 B L B L R' B' L' B U B' R u r'
E Ex#2 U' R B' U R' B R U B' U R' u l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' L B' U' R B R' B' L u' l
A #2 B L B' L' U R U L' B' R' L u r b'
A #3 B L' U L U L B R B' R L u' b
A #4 L R L' R' U L B' L' U L' R u' l' b
A #5 R L' R B L' R' L U B U' R l r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R U B L U' L B L' B' L' l' r
A Ex#2 L' B' L B' L' B' U' R L' U' R l' b'
Adam Lucas    USA
Adam Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.18   19.14   DNF 18.27 17.38 15.18 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.26   5.65   5.44 4.26 5.11 8.66 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 58.73   1:07.05   1:38.06 58.73 1:04.77 1:13.71 1:02.66
Aidan Han    USA
Aidan Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.26   22.99   24.76 25.03 23.40 20.82 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.28   7.47   8.86 7.09 5.28 6.46 9.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:35.15     2:35.15 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.56   13.16   12.83 13.17 13.49 15.11 10.56
Alex Carpentieri    USA
Alex Carpentieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.71   23.33   16.71 22.01 24.37 32.93 23.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.26   5.26   9.12 3.85 5.75 3.26 6.18
Pyraminx First round 41 9.02   13.42   12.16 11.45 DNF 16.64 9.02
Alexander DelFranco    USA
Alexander DelFranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 52.63   1:27.30   52.63 1:51.24 1:12.96 2:23.12 1:17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 22.95   34.26   1:05.88 35.49 22.95 24.82 42.46
Pyraminx First round 62 25.41   28.64   31.71 27.03 25.41 29.97 28.91
Alexandre Leger    USA
Alexandre Leger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.19   14.29   24.55 10.52 21.53 5.19 10.81
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.61   9.56 8.68 13.06 7.58 7.55
Second round 6 8.83   9.56   10.23 8.96 12.63 9.49 8.83
First round 3 8.32   9.40   11.56 10.03 8.32 9.67 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.43   2.79   3.22 2.43 2.95 2.79 2.62
First round 13 3.81   4.43   5.29 7.28 3.88 4.11 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.34   40.94   45.92 44.03 40.38 38.41 35.34
Combined First round 4 34.07   37.08   38.53 37.45 39.83 35.26 34.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95   13.75   13.98 13.85 13.43 14.32 12.95
Combined First round 1 12.23   14.84   15.54 16.48 14.78 14.20 12.23
Angelo Terpening    USA
Angelo Terpening
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.52   35.11   35.29 34.49 35.56 33.52 37.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.24   9.23   7.65 12.61 10.91 6.24 9.14
Pyraminx First round 48 8.00   14.93   10.85 30.70 14.18 19.75 8.00
Antonio Egidio    USA
Antonio Egidio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.06   24.14   24.57 21.95 29.82 21.06 25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.55   8.95   8.34 8.31 12.19 5.55 10.19
Pyraminx First round 43 11.24   13.82   11.24 13.03 15.51 12.93 16.11
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.45   15.30   20.00 13.45 14.65 15.62 15.62
First round 20 13.00   14.42   13.36 16.96 16.06 13.83 13.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.71   8.19   8.63 7.44 8.51 6.71 12.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:00.04   1:09.24   1:19.24 1:19.45 1:00.04 1:07.29 1:01.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.16   26.89   22.16 23.81 31.51 28.21 28.65
Pyraminx First round 16 6.79   8.99   9.73 6.79 9.69 7.55 12.11
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.89   15.00   16.47 17.94 13.91 14.62 12.89
First round 21 13.76   14.42   14.83 13.76 14.15 15.16 14.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.64   5.20   4.64 5.06 5.80 4.74 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.20   55.92   48.20 1:01.99 1:04.26 48.42 57.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.19   34.88   43.38 34.58 35.52 34.54 25.19
Pyraminx First round 14 6.11   8.68   20.75 6.44 9.15 6.11 10.44
Bart Giza    USA
Bart Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.64   28.23   29.92 29.01 25.77 25.64 33.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.56   11.00   DNF 6.56 7.57 14.88 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:33.17     2:33.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 8.11   10.42   11.01 10.21 12.30 10.04 8.11
Benjamin Tuttle    USA
Benjamin Tuttle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.32   10.78   10.32 10.57 10.58 11.18 14.70
Second round 9 9.86   10.62   9.86 9.89 10.37 11.61 11.77
First round 12 8.51   10.71   10.23 12.13 14.00 9.76 8.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.86   5.01   5.11 4.92 5.01 6.17 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.50   49.14   40.50 47.79 46.68 52.95 DNF
Combined First round 11 38.31   47.08   54.65 49.21 47.48 44.55 38.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.61   26.96   24.13 22.61 32.75 32.46 24.30
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.37   10.53   8.37 11.74 10.80 10.99 9.79
Second round 7 8.92   9.89   10.75 14.10 9.34 8.92 9.57
First round 10 9.31   10.53   12.67 10.54 11.10 9.31 9.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.88   5.92   8.02 6.36 5.06 3.88 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.79   37.66   37.77 38.08 46.91 37.14 34.79
Combined First round 6 34.83   37.62   36.03 43.18 37.36 39.46 34.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.72   17.49   17.35 16.63 18.48 13.72 22.27
Combined First round 4 16.26   17.48   18.16 16.26 17.63 19.56 16.64
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.01   DNF   DNF 7.01 8.52 8.31 DNF
Second round 2 7.53   8.88   8.92 8.51 9.21 10.31 7.53
First round 2 8.68   9.23   9.44 9.25 9.28 8.68 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.82   29.24   28.41 28.91 27.82 43.80 30.39
Combined First round 1 26.72   30.62   37.90 31.27 29.88 30.72 26.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.14   16.53   17.43 16.38 19.65 13.14 15.78
Combined First round 5 14.13   18.34   23.83 14.13 19.62 17.57 17.82
Caden Hubbell    USA
Caden Hubbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.20   48.87   41.05 53.60 54.42 51.97 40.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.97   10.43   12.26 4.97 13.57 7.68 11.34
Pyraminx First round 40 10.90   13.34   15.27 10.90 15.51 12.70 12.06
Chandler Scheurkogel    South Africa
Chandler Scheurkogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.24   18.78   19.44 17.89 36.59 16.24 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 1.42   NR 6.46   8.61 6.09 9.58 1.42 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.85   42.29   52.81 33.85 36.70 47.78 42.40
Charles Barden    USA
Charles Barden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.93   19.96   20.48 19.15 21.63 18.93 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.57   6.30   5.18 4.57 8.45 7.65 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:43.20     2:11.31 1:43.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.73   43.40   45.69 30.73 45.36 39.16 1:06.70
Pyraminx First round 15 6.39   8.96   14.17 7.04 9.67 6.39 10.16
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.95   9.66   9.97 9.80 9.21 8.95 13.64
Second round 3 8.08   9.30   10.00 11.93 8.45 9.45 8.08
First round 7 9.30   10.00   10.05 9.30 9.39 10.56 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.54   2.99   3.28 3.12 2.54 2.57 4.60
First round 1 1.80   2.63   4.12 2.02 2.89 2.99 1.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.94   33.23   31.94 32.85 35.14 34.54 32.29
Combined First round 2 31.53   32.34   33.53 31.60 33.63 31.88 31.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.91   18.58   13.91 27.64 19.04 16.41 20.30
Combined First round 9 14.06   19.96   14.81 17.99 28.88 14.06 27.09
Pyraminx Final 8 5.83   6.93   7.53 5.89 5.83 7.37 9.09
First round 4 4.79   5.40   6.13 4.79 5.18 5.00 6.02
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.51   8.51   6.51 9.65 9.26 7.84 8.43
Second round 1 7.54   8.84   8.56 9.81 9.19 8.76 7.54
First round 1 7.53   8.55   7.95 9.75 9.12 8.58 7.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47   3.01   3.80 2.68 5.14 2.56 2.47
First round 4 2.52   3.31   2.52 4.08 2.75 3.22 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.95   33.70   38.41 31.80 30.95 36.59 32.70
Combined First round 3 32.96   36.56   36.89 32.96 37.72 35.06 39.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.12   21.85   19.12 22.94 20.04 22.58 37.47
Combined First round 7 17.10   18.77   17.35 20.09 24.61 17.10 18.87
Pyraminx Final 4 4.33   5.17   4.84 5.92 4.81 5.87 4.33
First round 5 4.03   5.90   6.57 5.79 DNF 5.34 4.03
Craig Eagleburger    USA
Craig Eagleburger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.80   17.47   15.80 16.71 DNF 17.64 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.53   6.32   6.25 6.39 10.58 6.33 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:57.89     DNF 1:57.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.97   41.10   39.92 32.97 42.32 42.15 41.23
Pyraminx First round 30 7.69   11.16   16.89 9.40 11.24 12.85 7.69
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.41   16.51   15.63 19.20 14.41 19.35 14.70
First round 23 13.22   14.89   13.22 14.48 14.94 15.50 15.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.07   10.36   8.86 13.52 10.49 11.72 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:06.94   1:11.83   1:11.39 1:10.22 1:23.05 1:13.89 1:06.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 53.16   1:07.01   1:16.62 59.83 53.16 1:24.18 1:04.57
Pyraminx First round 28 7.59   10.75   9.80 11.96 13.60 7.59 10.48
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.50   18.78   20.90 16.51 16.50 21.55 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.26   6.61   6.86 5.26 7.44 5.54 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:29.98     1:29.98 1:37.69
Pyraminx First round 18 6.34   9.09   10.13 9.62 7.51 11.68 6.34
Daniel Seong    USA
Daniel Seong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.41   23.47   27.35 25.96 21.55 17.41 22.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.53   8.25   8.64 4.53 6.76 9.35 11.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:23.58     1:23.58 1:26.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 40.14   55.06   57.75 47.76 1:02.64 40.14 59.68
Pyraminx First round 24 8.57   10.06   9.37 11.00 10.58 10.22 8.57
David Kushnirskiy    USA
David Kushnirskiy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.93   28.61   24.93 28.57 30.50 31.30 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.73   10.61   15.22 8.17 10.06 7.73 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:24.24     2:26.36 2:24.24
Pyraminx First round 50 9.11   16.25   12.93 21.29 19.97 9.11 15.84
David Suit    USA
David Suit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.53   17.96   17.45 20.42 17.35 19.08 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.65   4.63   5.08 3.65 7.97 4.76 4.05
First round 12 2.71   4.33   4.42 2.71 3.86 4.71 5.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.54   31.98   46.43 30.82 37.07 28.06 23.54
Pyraminx First round 23 7.13   9.85   13.92 10.87 9.56 9.11 7.13
Dylan Ackley    USA
Dylan Ackley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.86   17.61   12.86 24.63 19.21 17.72 15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.80   33.23   DNF 26.43 45.09 20.80 28.16
Eben Quenneville    USA
Eben Quenneville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.32   11.00   11.44 10.38 13.47 9.32 11.17
Second round 12 10.07   11.60   10.07 12.41 11.73 11.52 11.55
First round 16 8.96   11.60   11.55 12.84 11.69 11.57 8.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.26   4.27 3.50 5.01 3.45 6.79
First round 8 2.58   3.92   11.73 4.47 3.60 2.58 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.43   51.57   45.43 51.76 54.61 49.37 53.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.29   22.14   27.52 17.29 32.35 20.53 18.37
Combined First round 3 15.83   17.28   17.44 15.84 15.83 23.32 18.55
Pyraminx First round 20 6.82   9.43   9.65 9.22 9.50 9.58 6.82
Edward Shen    USA
Edward Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.97   28.00   24.97 31.29 27.31 25.39 36.34
Elijah Guimary    USA
Elijah Guimary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.32   33.07   35.35 30.79 25.32 38.03 33.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.09   15.73   13.81 19.83 9.09 DNF 13.56
Pyraminx First round 56 12.54   18.49   12.54 15.52 14.56 DNF 25.38
Ethan Han    USA
Ethan Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 45.46   54.69   45.46 54.06 1:02.19 47.82 1:06.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.68   17.52   13.68 19.69 19.34 16.71 16.51
Pyraminx First round 61 17.22   28.26   38.33 22.00 2:07.05 24.44 17.22
Ethan Perry    USA
Ethan Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.55   16.58   14.84 16.33 13.55 18.58 20.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.97   6.52   7.21 2.97 5.33 7.02 17.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.18     1:31.18 1:47.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.25   45.94   46.45 36.25 1:04.35 39.37 51.99
Pyraminx First round 22 6.98   9.84   8.70 9.87 14.82 10.95 6.98
Ethan Schrier    USA
Ethan Schrier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.90   54.64   51.94 55.89 56.96 42.90 56.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.22   10.96   4.22 16.04 12.94 7.52 12.41
Pyraminx First round 58 12.94   20.75   12.94 25.93 33.66 12.95 23.38
Evan Aronson    USA
Evan Aronson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.01   22.51   21.33 19.01 28.78 23.67 22.52
Pyraminx First round 35 7.45   12.54   14.01 13.83 12.86 10.93 7.45
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.82   20.55   24.38 21.25 20.82 19.57 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.72   6.34   5.90 2.72 DNF 5.65 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.19   1:22.95   DNF 1:18.86 1:18.74 1:31.26 1:03.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.83   43.52   53.72 46.68 39.21 44.68 26.83
Pyraminx First round 45 10.29   14.03   10.29 15.25 12.96 13.88 24.26
Evan John George    India
Evan John George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.23   29.06   31.81 25.23 26.32 32.64 29.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.21   11.54   8.27 12.45 7.21 13.90 17.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:18.48     1:19.21 1:18.48
Pyraminx First round 29 5.31   10.89   16.00 5.31 9.91 13.97 8.80
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 42.65   1:02.33   1:09.91 DNF 48.64 42.65 1:08.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.36   23.22   25.22 12.36 20.40 24.65 24.62
Frank Damamco    USA
Frank Damamco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.60   49.36   44.34 41.60 1:02.03 45.57 58.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.18   17.76   7.18 17.35 14.66 DNF 21.26
Gabe Hoglund    USA
Gabe Hoglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.61   20.33   20.37 18.61 21.08 19.54 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.92   5.43   6.01 4.92 5.24 5.60 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:19.27   1:29.52   1:25.36 1:19.27 1:30.33 1:58.68 1:32.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 47.96   52.65   47.96 50.83 55.11 1:02.99 52.02
Pyraminx First round 39 9.38   13.18   9.38 17.45 13.10 13.40 13.03
Gavin McCullough    USA
Gavin McCullough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.11   38.36   1:00.38 37.51 32.50 30.11 45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.94   9.63   15.24 8.81 7.94 11.57 8.51
Pyraminx First round 53 15.41   17.30   15.70 17.07 15.41 19.14 DNF
Jared Morrison    USA
Jared Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.96   16.95   15.69 20.75 13.96 18.54 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.16   7.91   6.91 8.82 8.51 4.16 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:28.91     2:53.31 2:28.91
Jason McCrae Jr    USA
Jason McCrae Jr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.72   33.29   DNF 32.42 37.99 29.46 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.57   9.40   9.93 8.57 9.50 10.56 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:58.80     2:24.20 1:58.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:16.97     1:41.67 1:16.97
Pyraminx First round 42 10.16   13.72   17.49 10.16 14.65 15.15 11.36
Jay Blechman    USA
Jay Blechman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.71   28.83   22.71 31.24 27.79 35.15 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.19   7.64   5.27 7.88 10.73 4.19 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:40.14     1:40.14 1:51.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 42.70   1:12.30   1:50.26 49.38 DNF 57.25 42.70
Pyraminx First round 37 11.05   13.04   11.42 13.19 19.46 14.52 11.05
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.09   11.97   12.68 10.69 10.09 12.54 18.42
First round 9 10.22   10.49   10.24 11.51 10.94 10.29 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.67   3.69   3.71 2.67 3.83 3.54 5.60
First round 9 3.36   3.97   4.03 4.42 3.36 4.23 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.96   42.42   49.59 38.59 37.96 44.66 44.00
Combined First round 9 39.61   43.71   45.57 39.61 43.54 42.01 48.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.28   28.52   25.71 29.02 33.09 30.84 19.28
Pyraminx Final 2 4.57   5.11   4.58 7.82 6.16 4.57 4.59
First round 6 5.22   6.07   5.88 6.03 7.40 5.22 6.29
Jerry Yao    USA
Jerry Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.46   10.31   9.75 13.00 9.46 10.85 10.34
Second round 11 10.33   11.48   10.33 13.27 11.00 12.53 10.91
First round 14 8.54   11.08   13.66 8.54 11.08 11.49 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11   3.15   3.45 2.11 4.66 3.31 2.68
First round 5 2.96   3.49   3.53 4.15 3.04 3.89 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.40   53.74   49.23 55.78 56.20 44.40 57.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.20   22.11   19.79 19.20 23.00 23.53 28.55
Combined First round 11 18.53   21.74   22.02 20.20 23.00 25.89 18.53
Pyraminx First round 17 7.31   9.02   9.70 16.13 7.31 8.91 8.45
Jihoo Moon    Korea
Jihoo Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 19.17   21.42   24.84 19.17 21.65 20.67 21.93
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.51   9.74   8.55 10.95 11.14 8.51 9.71
Second round 8 7.92   10.03   10.42 7.92 11.17 8.51 11.46
First round 5 8.48   9.98   8.48 10.81 9.86 9.28 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   3.42   3.40 3.19 3.66 3.17 3.67
First round 2 2.40   2.85   2.79 2.92 3.33 2.83 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.11   36.91   36.98 36.20 37.80 37.55 35.11
Combined First round 5 34.44   37.33   34.44 37.24 37.85 36.90 43.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.86   15.13   19.70 15.91 13.86 14.22 15.26
Combined First round 2 15.04   16.48   17.76 15.04 15.33 19.09 16.36
Pyraminx Final 1 2.06   2.68   2.06 3.75 2.97 2.50 2.56
First round 1 2.40   3.03   2.40 4.14 4.56 2.42 2.54
John Shebey    USA
John Shebey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.10   17.30   16.23 20.16 16.68 14.10 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.46   7.52   10.48 5.46 DNF 5.65 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.71   1:01.20   1:00.36 DNF 1:03.99 57.71 59.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.42   44.05   35.98 52.36 53.45 43.82 29.42
Pyraminx First round 13 5.75   8.53   5.75 9.16 9.00 10.60 7.44
Johnathan Zamora    USA
Johnathan Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.54   37.49   38.77 38.92 31.54 34.79 45.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.75   16.89   17.24 20.16 22.42 8.75 13.28
Jordan Santiago    USA
Jordan Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.81   17.98   18.11 18.22 15.81 17.61 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.77   4.97   4.22 2.77 6.28 5.00 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:02.20   1:16.88   1:16.89 1:25.84 1:24.53 1:02.20 1:09.22
Pyraminx First round 10 7.02   8.02   9.41 7.60 7.02 17.73 7.06
Jordan Vogel    USA
Jordan Vogel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.55   11.91   10.55 13.90 11.49 12.22 12.03
First round 18 10.09   12.69   10.09 12.42 16.01 12.09 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.31   4.05   2.31 3.92 3.25 DNF 4.99
First round 6 2.78   3.73   3.31 2.78 4.70 3.18 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.90   1:02.34   1:11.89 59.63 1:08.67 54.90 58.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.86   28.02   30.73 27.91 25.42 23.86 36.57
Pyraminx First round 64 5.16   DNF   5.51 DNF DNF 5.47 5.16
Joseph L. Tanner    USA
Joseph L. Tanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 37.99   41.29   42.40 42.45 41.84 37.99 39.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.00   16.16   17.66 9.00 15.02 20.31 15.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:26.36     2:26.36 2:59.20
Pyraminx First round 36 7.65   12.76   16.82 15.04 7.65 15.47 7.77
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.91   19.31   18.19 20.37 19.93 19.82 17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.64   40.10   38.19 27.64 29.31 59.81 52.79
Katrina Duran    USA
Katrina Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 56.63   1:09.41   1:22.91 57.61 1:13.29 56.63 1:17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 19.77   32.26   48.54 27.15 19.77 42.21 27.43
Kayla Kinkel    USA
Kayla Kinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.28   27.63   30.81 31.23 24.99 27.09 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.16   11.61   8.72 14.01 12.11 6.16 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 7.62   11.95   7.62 12.90 14.22 15.64 8.73
Keaton Dupere    USA
Keaton Dupere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.91   20.42   21.01 19.73 20.52 17.91 23.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.01   4.61   4.13 5.05 5.72 4.65 4.01
First round 10 3.27   4.12   3.34 7.02 4.16 3.27 4.85
Pyraminx Final 10 8.65   12.46   8.65 13.78 12.74 10.87 14.54
First round 12 5.94   8.33   5.94 9.24 7.44 8.31 13.59
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.07   13.45   12.08 17.31 14.86 13.42 12.07
First round 15 10.30   11.36   21.53 11.10 12.44 10.30 10.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.58   4.29   5.23 2.58 3.79 4.29 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.75   49.50   48.32 43.75 1:28.89 53.13 47.05
Combined First round 10 45.58   46.59   49.26 45.58 46.77 47.11 45.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.99   26.53   DNF 26.84 25.65 21.99 27.11
Pyraminx Final 9 5.94   9.94   7.31 DNF 5.94 9.52 12.99
First round 3 3.71   5.18   5.29 4.08 6.16 7.49 3.71
Kevin Dietrich    USA
Kevin Dietrich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.40   19.71   14.40 20.05 20.16 18.93 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.15   5.89   7.91 3.15 6.17 5.87 5.63
Kyle Morales    USA
Kyle Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.98   22.06   22.50 19.27 24.40 DNF 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.47   7.34   11.04 3.47 7.02 6.67 8.32
Laila Pickett    USA
Laila Pickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.59   22.14   18.59 21.86 23.30 23.62 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.83   8.96   11.40 6.83 11.43 7.03 8.44
Leo Davis    USA
Leo Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.92   44.63   38.92 44.51 41.61 52.37 47.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.35   10.67   14.64 41.93 9.88 7.48 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 3:00.77     3:00.77 3:14.68
Pyraminx First round 57 11.30   18.86   28.51 16.87 17.17 22.55 11.30
Leonardo Valdivia    USA
Leonardo Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.73   18.99   19.26 19.03 20.91 18.69 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.27   5.37   5.96 5.22 4.94 4.27 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:02.85   1:09.50   1:03.90 1:02.85 1:07.54 1:17.06 1:24.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.05   38.49   43.68 33.05 1:03.71 36.06 35.74
Pyraminx First round 31 6.66   11.78   10.19 14.11 6.66 14.39 11.03
Lorenzo Martelle    USA
Lorenzo Martelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.99   36.69   26.99 34.08 46.64 40.70 35.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.41   17.40   18.60 18.31 21.19 15.30 11.41
Pyraminx First round 49 9.42   14.99   17.21 21.27 11.92 15.83 9.42
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.91   9.89   8.91 9.46 10.53 10.93 9.67
Second round 4 7.18   9.34   8.49 9.18 10.35 7.18 11.00
First round 8 8.15   10.12   10.23 8.15 11.60 9.03 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.29   37.25   32.29 37.45 41.00 38.25 36.04
Combined First round 8 35.53   41.83   40.91 40.90 43.68 DNF 35.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.60   22.16   17.60 22.86 24.53 23.34 20.28
Combined First round 8 13.92   19.11   16.79 25.02 21.81 13.92 18.72
Pyraminx Final 3 4.75   5.13   5.02 6.87 4.75 5.01 5.37
First round 2 3.67   4.72   4.63 4.41 5.27 3.67 5.13
Luke Robles    USA
Luke Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.03   13.32   15.06 13.68 13.03 13.20 13.08
First round 19 10.26   13.60   14.30 12.93 14.12 13.75 10.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.00   5.34   4.25 3.00 7.50 4.28 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.73   1:03.31   52.73 1:01.16 1:10.34 1:11.72 58.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.29   34.21   48.64 33.71 28.78 20.29 40.13
Pyraminx Final 6 5.36   5.58   5.71 7.35 5.60 5.42 5.36
First round 9 5.33   6.54   7.35 6.39 5.89 8.80 5.33
Maddie Clemmons    USA
Maddie Clemmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.19   18.14   16.63 19.69 15.19 20.26 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.19   5.23   5.37 3.19 7.05 5.10 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.94   50.72   56.74 48.99 52.10 47.94 51.07
Pyraminx First round 19 7.64   9.39   8.66 11.17 7.64 18.31 8.34
Marcus S. Bilik    USA
Marcus S. Bilik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.17   17.36   16.05 15.93 14.17 20.09 20.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.80   1:02.02   1:01.28 DNF 59.81 55.80 1:04.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.10   30.11   DNF 24.10 28.36 25.73 36.24
Mason Varga    USA
Mason Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.71   38.76   44.53 38.30 32.71 46.41 33.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.97   9.85   14.10 4.97 9.27 8.99 11.29
Pyraminx First round 52 11.83   16.69   DNF 13.93 22.05 11.83 14.10
Matthew Jacobs    USA
Matthew Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.93   22.12   19.97 20.59 35.12 25.80 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.52   6.37   6.60 5.52 6.83 5.84 6.67
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.02   14.01   14.27 13.44 10.02 14.79 14.31
First round 13 8.90   10.76   8.90 9.92 12.04 10.31 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.07   5.09   4.98 2.07 DNF 5.37 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 40.86   54.10   52.26 54.14 58.88 55.90 40.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.36   26.11   26.37 14.36 25.57 29.11 26.40
Pyraminx First round 46 6.73   14.43   11.12 16.16 6.73 DNF 16.02
Matthew Wilbur    USA
Matthew Wilbur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.72   14.22   13.09 18.68 13.25 12.72 16.33
First round 24 13.27   15.93   13.27 14.56 16.12 20.22 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.26   4.79   3.76 4.41 6.20 6.20 3.26
First round 7 2.84   3.91   4.30 4.01 3.42 2.84 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.02   52.15   51.11 53.54 53.09 52.26 50.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.98   55.33   59.84 DNF 1:12.46 33.70 31.98
Pyraminx Final 5 4.69   5.48   7.30 5.64 5.77 4.69 5.04
First round 8 3.82   6.25   3.82 7.71 9.04 7.15 3.89
Michael Howard Lane    USA
Michael Howard Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.14   41.28   39.67 46.56 48.58 37.62 31.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.50   12.09   13.84 11.39 11.05 8.50 28.10
Pyraminx First round 47 8.67   14.51   10.87 22.24 8.67 23.29 10.43
Michael Ren    USA
Michael Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.07   36.19   37.17 39.52 33.07 35.48 35.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 17.84   22.37   44.89 17.84 23.49 20.86 22.76
Michael Tchernev    USA
Michael Tchernev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.44   33.81   49.55 27.44 36.76 34.04 30.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.40   9.07   8.21 7.40 11.36 7.65 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:43.01     2:46.96 2:43.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:03.09   1:13.23   1:17.06 1:03.09 1:44.63 1:15.58 1:07.05
Pyraminx First round 44 8.01   13.88   8.01 14.66 15.05 23.86 11.92
Nathaniel Kelly    USA
Nathaniel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.40   18.19   18.04 17.77 20.25 18.77 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.78   5.86   6.62 5.20 5.77 4.78 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.22   35.90   35.61 28.22 40.98 31.12 42.78
Pyraminx First round 55 12.47   17.53   34.33 17.03 12.47 14.47 21.10
Nicholas DelFranco    USA
Nicholas DelFranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.00   14.02   16.04 13.29 12.00 14.58 14.18
First round 22 12.26   14.52   13.49 15.86 14.25 12.26 15.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.93   5.62   5.13 6.00 5.72 4.93 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 59.96   1:08.09   59.96 1:04.40 1:12.44 1:07.90 1:11.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.55   30.09   28.86 25.55 39.02 30.55 30.85
Pyraminx First round 11 8.08   8.30   8.08 8.51 8.17 9.72 8.21
Noah Kim    USA
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.66   9.01   10.31 9.99 7.66 8.43 8.62
Second round 10 8.68   10.70   10.41 10.65 12.53 11.05 8.68
First round 6 8.61   10.00   9.42 10.26 11.25 10.31 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.44   59.44   1:02.38 1:06.92 52.68 1:03.26 50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.46   18.20   17.46 19.26 17.49 17.86 19.58
Combined First round 6 15.82   18.71   15.82 16.50 21.82 28.72 17.80
Pyraminx First round 21 7.56   9.72   7.56 7.57 9.94 12.28 11.65
Parker E. Wahle    USA
Parker E. Wahle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.44   34.72   35.57 34.70 50.42 33.44 33.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.29   8.62   13.74 9.86 6.29 7.60 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:52.00     2:52.00 DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 12.86   17.42   25.60 18.58 13.41 20.28 12.86
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.81   20.41   29.49 19.29 17.58 15.81 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.72   6.41   4.72 7.16 5.57 6.50 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:13.29     2:14.83 2:13.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 40.01   46.85   57.04 44.26 48.59 47.69 40.01
Pyraminx First round 25 9.02   10.10   9.72 10.01 15.01 10.58 9.02
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.69   18.19   17.70 19.12 13.69 17.74 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.18   10.34   11.17 9.27 11.10 4.18 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:08.54   1:26.46   1:08.54 1:34.76 1:17.78 1:30.24 1:31.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.36   40.98   41.46 34.36 41.37 47.46 40.12
Pranav Sundararajan    USA
Pranav Sundararajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.32   11.88   10.32 11.03 12.93 11.67 15.09
First round 11 10.10   10.56   14.65 10.10 10.57 10.65 10.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.13   22.71   23.84 22.95 21.51 20.13 23.68
Combined First round 12 17.69   22.82   17.69 25.20 21.59 28.10 21.66
Rafael Duran    USA
Rafael Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 47.07   59.54   1:14.71 47.07 58.41 52.28 1:07.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 16.78   DNF   DNF DNF 26.56 16.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 60 17.53   27.26   36.70 33.43 29.11 19.24 17.53
Ric Donati    USA
Ric Donati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.48   13.24   14.16 11.52 10.48 14.05 17.17
First round 17 10.16   11.66   10.16 13.40 10.79 10.80 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.79   4.61   4.67 3.79 4.25 4.92 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.24   48.80   47.12 48.13 51.16 56.08 40.24
Combined First round 12 41.87   49.33   54.55 51.08 49.19 47.71 41.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.12   20.69   22.88 21.77 21.52 16.12 18.79
Combined First round 10 18.32   21.20   22.52 21.34 22.17 18.32 20.08
Pyraminx First round 27 7.25   10.72   18.34 11.08 13.49 7.25 7.60
Robert Ninotti    USA
Robert Ninotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.34   18.29   20.98 17.89 20.18 16.80 16.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.09   1:19.18   1:20.56 1:11.09 1:17.93 1:22.06 1:19.06
Ryan Cheng    USA
Ryan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 16.91   20.11   22.41 20.05 23.82 17.88 16.91
Ryder Ng    USA
Ryder Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.66   31.71   30.66 33.63 31.95 31.73 31.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.36   8.38   7.36 8.50 8.81 7.83 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:35.35     2:35.35 DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 10.38   29.65   11.22 DNF 25.05 10.38 52.67
Sameer Sethuram    USA
Sameer Sethuram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.95   8.98   6.95 9.16 11.76 10.31 7.48
Second round 5 7.73   9.50   11.51 8.75 8.23 11.68 7.73
First round 4 8.07   9.62   8.07 8.43 11.69 9.92 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.27   3.22   4.11 2.78 3.42 2.27 3.45
First round 3 2.67   3.28   2.67 5.61 3.08 2.73 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.27   40.52   37.27 43.36 41.02 37.43 43.11
Combined First round 7 35.88   38.58   36.40 45.94 39.02 40.31 35.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.69   26.80   29.97 28.29 23.81 22.69 28.30
Pyraminx Final 7 3.95   5.98   3.95 6.83 5.73 5.90 6.32
First round 7 4.76   6.18   8.18 5.51 4.84 8.20 4.76
Samuel Jansen    USA
Samuel Jansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 34 8.19   12.08   13.24 8.19 DNF 14.00 9.01
Sarah Osborn    USA
Sarah Osborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 2:09.33   2:14.80   2:55.23 2:16.44 2:17.42 2:10.55 2:09.33
Sean Gonzalez    USA
Sean Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.89   29.48   28.88 24.89 33.06 31.91 27.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.49   8.16   9.70 6.49 7.69 7.52 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:40.27     1:58.71 1:40.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:51.64     1:51.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 13.64   16.50   16.63 18.89 13.97 27.81 13.64
Thayne Carlo    USA
Thayne Carlo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.52   22.54   22.87 22.56 22.20 19.52 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.24   6.14   6.94 5.99 5.57 5.24 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:11.32   1:19.54   1:24.56 1:11.32 1:19.01 1:21.64 1:17.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 59.39   1:15.27   1:22.63 59.39 DNF 59.89 1:23.30
Pyraminx First round 33 8.97   11.99   13.94 11.39 11.87 12.70 8.97
William Gracer    USA
William Gracer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.67   21.91   18.60 22.41 17.67 27.69 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.70   6.17   6.58 5.70 7.25 5.77 6.15
William McKinstry    USA
William McKinstry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.06   35.94   56.62 33.98 31.06 35.58 38.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.40   13.16   11.10 14.88 7.40 13.49 15.10
Pyraminx First round 59 16.28   23.05   28.42 16.28 25.90 25.02 18.22
Zander Casale    USA
Zander Casale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.21   20.60   16.21 23.88 21.50 23.15 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.08   6.89   7.30 6.23 7.53 7.13 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:20.10     1:25.07 1:20.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 36.64   46.26   59.52 49.93 36.64 44.99 43.85