Hudson Valley Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-24  USA, Poughkeepsie, New York Hudson Valley Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.36  Livia Kleiner 8.52  Kymberlyn Calderon 9.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Livia Kleiner 2.42  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.04  Kymberlyn Calderon 3.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Choi 29.74  Brandon Nunez 33.04  Livia Kleiner 38.17
 5x5x5 Cube  Brandon Nunez 1:01.85  Chris Choi 1:03.59  Livia Kleiner 1:07.47
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Livia Kleiner 14.88  Phil Yu 15.07  Kymberlyn Calderon 17.24
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 2.99  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.40  Saransh Grover 3.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.98   9.04    USA 9.82 7.98 8.47 8.82 9.87
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.49   9.04    USA 8.49 8.94 9.27 8.90 11.35
3 Brandon Nunez 7.82   9.83    USA 7.82 11.99 11.19 10.01 8.30
4 Chris Choi 7.89   10.00    USA 8.83 10.85 10.33 11.04 7.89
5 Daniel Gutierrez 9.70   10.21    USA 9.70 9.89 9.95 11.23 10.80
6 Livia Kleiner 7.91   10.26    USA 9.90 10.06 7.91 10.83 10.86
7 Alexei Sinyavin 7.82   10.41    USA 11.27 10.35 10.95 9.93 7.82
8 Matthew Rich 10.12   11.45    USA 10.12 11.50 10.83 12.03 17.49
9 Saransh Grover 10.45   11.72    India 10.45 14.76 10.82 11.62 12.73
10 Zachary Olmoz 11.67   12.49    USA 11.79 13.89 12.56 11.67 13.13
11 Phil Yu 10.46   12.68    USA 10.46 13.18 10.99 13.88 20.31
12 Jay Lewis 12.41   13.04    USA 12.47 13.89 12.89 13.76 12.41
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.99   13.09    USA 14.15 13.19 13.83 11.99 12.26
14 Billy Burier 11.18   13.21    France 14.29 12.45 15.02 12.89 11.18
15 Junnan Shimizu 10.62   13.26    USA 13.07 10.62 15.28 13.61 13.09
16 Vincent Macri 12.49   13.33    USA 12.49 12.57 14.70 15.21 12.73
17 Maria Maddi 12.31   13.65    USA 14.38 13.21 13.35 15.24 12.31
18 Christopher Ng 11.65   13.73    USA 15.05 14.26 11.65 14.57 12.35
19 Jedidiah Chung 12.30   13.85    USA 12.30 14.77 15.70 13.25 13.53
20 Anderson Warshaw 12.97   13.88    USA 12.97 14.62 21.57 13.74 13.27
21 Yijun Han 12.01   13.93    Korea 23.66 14.46 14.07 12.01 13.26
22 Nestor Sokhan 13.46   13.95    USA 13.71 14.49 15.44 13.46 13.66
23 Leah Shefferman 12.15   14.09    USA 14.70 12.15 12.28 15.29 17.63
24 Arthur Adams 12.79   14.53    USA 13.38 12.79 14.25 16.21 15.95
25 Michael Asuzano 13.36   14.58    USA 19.39 13.36 14.69 14.70 14.34
26 Lex Edwards 10.86   15.04    USA 10.86 17.19 11.35 16.57 18.35
27 Charles J. Lee 14.27   15.15    USA 15.54 14.76 14.27 17.18 15.16
28 Alexander Fetterman 13.88   15.37    USA 15.74 13.88 17.30 14.55 15.81
29 Nicholas Tardugno 14.57   15.83    USA 14.57 16.35 20.12 15.62 15.52
30 Sujith Somayaji 12.84   15.91    USA 21.06 17.00 15.34 15.40 12.84
31 Landon Mays 13.28   16.45    USA 14.38 19.24 15.73 13.28 23.59
32 Damian Bias 14.17   16.69    USA 15.73 17.40 16.93 20.04 14.17
33 Kevin Wilson 16.75   18.10    USA 19.22 17.91 16.75 18.31 18.08
34 Kaden DeConno 15.19   19.46    USA 21.18 17.99 19.73 20.66 15.19
35 Avery Vallarta 16.59   21.04    USA 22.89 22.84 17.40 16.59 26.13
36 Eamon Tracey 19.60   21.05    USA 20.71 21.19 25.52 21.24 19.60
37 Brent Marler 14.33   21.15    USA 30.08 16.59 25.54 14.33 21.33
38 Jackson Cowin 17.34   21.50    USA 17.34 25.42 24.22 20.81 19.47
39 Christian Baryla 20.76   22.20    USA 24.03 21.25 21.32 20.76 25.25
40 Nelson Nnodim 20.86   23.09    USA 27.18 21.81 22.95 20.86 24.51
41 Jourdyn Davis 21.89   23.26    USA 21.89 22.48 23.20 24.09 26.25
42 Luke Galioto 20.73   23.46    USA 24.15 41.26 20.73 22.61 23.63
43 Drew Pearlstein 22.87   24.71    USA 25.27 22.90 27.73 22.87 25.96
44 Bob Spinna 20.53   26.27    USA DNF 20.53 32.48 24.25 22.08
45 Daniel Goldstein 25.82   28.61    USA 34.13 27.46 29.48 28.88 25.82
46 TJ Moody 24.85   29.41    USA 24.85 29.39 28.76 31.04 30.08
47 Naveen Tomlinson 27.64   33.26    USA 31.08 27.64 34.85 37.62 33.85
48 James Coe 26.59   34.21    USA 26.59 39.40 32.11 DNF 31.11
49 Matias Tsafrir 34.70   37.30    USA 38.56 35.32 DNF 34.70 38.03
50 Sam Luo 35.22   38.19    China 35.22 40.71 36.38 38.49 39.69
51 Jonathan Skawinski 27.44   38.66    USA 40.90 38.63 42.71 36.46 27.44
52 Joseph Bally 31.87   41.66    USA 31.87 46.61 38.12 46.77 40.24
53 Joshua Taylor 40.09   45.02    USA 43.05 46.76 45.25 40.09 DNF
54 Jake Bally 36.28   45.72    USA 36.28 49.22 50.97 37.74 50.19
55 Kaustubh Patil 41.89   46.43    USA 53.23 1:01.01 43.33 41.89 42.73
56 Evan Rich 45.55   47.79    USA 49.29 45.95 45.55 58.40 48.14
57 Asha Lewis 39.91   49.58    USA 53.25 51.98 53.94 39.91 43.50
58 Christopher Memoli 53.01   59.38    USA 55.52 58.48 53.01 1:27.77 1:04.14
59 Cody Marler 50.97   1:04.62    USA 1:14.74 1:02.63 50.97 DNF 56.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gutierrez 7.59   8.49    USA 7.59 7.82 7.64 10.01 10.31
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.73   9.12    USA 8.50 9.34 6.73 10.27 9.51
3 Chris Choi 7.76   9.19    USA 9.51 7.76 8.35 9.70 10.02
4 Brandon Nunez 7.60   9.22    USA 9.80 8.65 7.60 10.53 9.22
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.23   9.72    USA 10.82 8.52 8.23 12.41 9.83
6 Livia Kleiner 9.07   10.11    USA 10.10 9.07 10.31 9.92 24.68
7 Alexei Sinyavin 9.58   10.58    USA 12.10 9.94 9.58 13.15 9.69
8 Matthew Rich 10.05   10.87    USA 10.23 11.54 14.25 10.83 10.05
9 Saransh Grover 10.35   11.07    India 10.35 15.42 10.84 11.24 11.13
10 Phil Yu 10.99   11.33    USA 11.92 11.49 11.01 10.99 11.49
11 Jay Lewis 10.52   11.81    USA 11.21 12.45 10.52 15.92 11.77
12 Zachary Olmoz 10.32   12.08    USA 13.08 10.92 12.25 13.61 10.32
13 Billy Burier 9.50   12.18    France 11.98 12.95 12.32 9.50 12.25
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.49   12.77    USA 13.37 11.49 12.13 12.82 14.10
15 Leah Shefferman 12.25   13.18    USA 12.56 12.25 13.49 15.68 13.48
16 Junnan Shimizu 11.88   13.27    USA 13.05 14.19 11.88 13.21 13.56
17 Vincent Macri 11.92   13.29    USA 13.91 18.64 12.63 11.92 13.34
18 Christopher Ng 10.50   14.09    USA 13.41 22.21 10.50 11.03 17.82
19 Jedidiah Chung 13.24   14.71    USA 15.32 15.09 13.24 13.71 17.01
20 Nestor Sokhan 12.83   14.82    USA 16.14 13.31 15.01 12.83 16.52
21 Anderson Warshaw 14.03   14.92    USA 23.30 14.03 14.15 15.16 15.44
22 Arthur Adams 12.58   15.12    USA 12.58 14.52 18.42 14.71 16.12
23 Maria Maddi 12.42   15.36    USA DNF 12.42 16.87 13.66 15.56
24 Yijun Han 12.72   16.55    Korea 15.43 17.30 12.72 21.76 16.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.31   8.36    USA 7.46 7.31 8.84 8.78 10.07
2 Livia Kleiner 8.33   8.52    USA 9.58 8.67 8.46 8.33 8.44
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.91   9.48    USA 9.69 8.91 9.80 14.24 8.94
4 Chris Choi 9.21   9.77    USA 9.80 9.31 9.21 10.19 14.24
5 Brandon Nunez 9.12   10.23    USA 9.12 12.19 9.96 9.90 10.84
6 Billy Burier 10.77   11.24    France 11.06 11.87 11.21 10.77 11.44
7 Phil Yu 9.23   11.56    USA 9.23 10.33 11.52 12.84 30.44
8 Jay Lewis 10.72   11.63    USA 10.82 12.28 10.72 11.80 12.54
9 Alexei Sinyavin 11.21   12.20    USA 12.33 12.47 11.90 12.37 11.21
10 Daniel Gutierrez 8.92   12.42    USA 14.52 DNF 12.24 8.92 10.51
11 Zachary Olmoz 12.14   12.81    USA 15.05 12.50 13.55 12.39 12.14
12 Matthew Rich 10.30   13.99    USA DNF 11.75 16.03 14.19 10.30
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.17   2.51    USA 2.44 2.26 2.82 2.17 3.66
2 Chris Choi 2.43   2.60    USA 2.56 DNF 2.70 2.53 2.43
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.00   2.62    USA 2.00 2.22 2.54 3.09 3.30
4 Livia Kleiner 2.42   2.96    USA 2.42 3.00 3.37 4.66 2.51
5 Lex Edwards 2.31   3.30    USA 4.02 3.60 2.79 2.31 3.50
6 Jay Lewis 2.62   3.37    USA 5.21 3.22 2.62 4.19 2.70
7 Alexei Sinyavin 2.38   3.42    USA 3.56 2.70 4.00 2.38 4.73
8 Daniel Gutierrez 2.70   3.86    USA 5.38 3.49 3.99 4.09 2.70
9 Brandon Nunez 3.14   4.29    USA 4.52 4.63 3.71 3.14 5.26
10 Phil Yu 3.57   4.41    USA 6.51 3.70 4.85 4.69 3.57
11 Nelson Nnodim 2.32   4.45    USA 5.76 4.05 4.35 2.32 4.94
12 Nicholas Tardugno 2.09   4.62    USA 5.65 6.38 3.49 2.09 4.73
13 Junnan Shimizu 3.96   4.69    USA 5.16 6.69 4.49 3.96 4.42
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.97   4.86    USA 3.97 6.05 4.23 4.99 5.36
15 Jedidiah Chung 2.50   4.90    USA 5.36 5.90 4.54 2.50 4.80
16 Kevin Wilson 4.39   5.34    USA 5.42 6.03 5.50 5.10 4.39
17 Christopher Ng 5.09   5.43    USA 5.28 5.09 5.41 5.59 5.60
18 Anderson Warshaw 4.05   5.47    USA 10.33 4.05 5.48 6.23 4.70
19 Landon Mays 3.93   5.51    USA 5.69 4.64 6.21 7.16 3.93
20 Eamon Tracey 4.80   5.61    USA 5.57 6.42 8.93 4.80 4.84
21 Yijun Han 3.81   5.62    Korea 5.95 4.98 5.92 7.15 3.81
22 Maria Maddi 4.43   5.93    USA 4.62 DNF 8.49 4.69 4.43
23 Charles J. Lee 4.65   6.07    USA 5.63 4.65 DNF 4.66 7.91
24 Luke Galioto 5.93   6.39    USA 5.93 6.94 10.94 5.95 6.27
25 Vincent Macri 2.45   6.42    USA 5.53 6.65 7.13 7.09 2.45
26 Matthew Rich 4.70   6.42    USA 4.70 6.25 7.95 5.73 7.27
27 Sujith Somayaji 3.86   6.45    USA 12.49 3.86 6.54 5.77 7.04
28 Brent Marler 5.32   6.63    USA 12.33 5.78 5.32 8.27 5.84
29 Nestor Sokhan 4.01   6.66    USA 6.73 7.67 7.32 5.93 4.01
30 James Coe 5.26   6.93    USA 8.56 5.45 6.79 8.82 5.26
31 Michael Asuzano 4.82   6.96    USA 6.62 6.33 16.01 7.94 4.82
32 Matias Tsafrir 3.83   7.05    USA 7.38 3.83 8.05 7.69 6.07
33 Leah Shefferman 3.86   7.20    USA 3.86 10.26 4.05 11.90 7.29
34 Alexander Fetterman 5.57   7.33    USA 7.27 6.89 7.82 5.57 11.41
35 Zachary Olmoz 5.43   7.40    USA 7.43 5.43 8.72 6.10 8.66
36 Kaden DeConno 6.22   7.47    USA 6.22 6.29 6.25 10.34 9.87
37 Christian Baryla 6.55   7.56    USA 8.31 7.36 7.01 6.55 9.81
38 Damian Bias 7.00   7.58    USA 7.49 7.00 DNF 7.77 7.47
39 Drew Pearlstein 5.93   7.96    USA 15.21 10.97 5.93 6.94 5.97
40 Avery Vallarta 6.14   7.99    USA 8.95 6.14 10.07 6.26 8.77
41 Daniel Goldstein 6.54   8.33    USA 12.73 8.81 8.46 6.54 7.72
42 Naveen Tomlinson 6.35   8.59    USA 9.14 9.29 6.35 10.11 7.33
43 Bob Spinna 3.69   8.64    USA 9.34 7.42 3.69 9.15 10.82
44 TJ Moody 6.44   8.89    USA 6.73 6.44 11.00 11.16 8.93
45 Jackson Cowin 6.82   9.27    USA 6.82 9.81 8.56 11.74 9.45
46 Joseph Bally 8.05   10.17    USA 8.05 14.73 10.89 9.03 10.58
47 Jonathan Skawinski 7.33   10.69    USA 10.91 12.72 8.72 12.44 7.33
48 Jake Bally 7.48   10.77    USA 12.19 DNF 7.48 11.62 8.50
49 Sam Luo 6.06   11.69    China 6.06 15.99 14.24 13.45 7.39
50 Christopher Memoli 9.55   13.46    USA 21.24 9.55 10.17 15.78 14.42
51 Asha Lewis 12.42   14.21    USA 15.51 12.42 14.76 13.76 14.11
52 Kaustubh Patil 7.92   14.74    USA 17.50 8.44 18.29 33.24 7.92
53 Joshua Taylor 14.51   18.14    USA 14.51 17.70 19.57 19.91 17.16
54 Evan Rich 12.32   19.43    USA 34.83 15.14 12.32 17.68 25.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.07   2.42    USA 5.88 1.53 1.07 3.50 2.22
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.43   3.04    USA 4.45 1.43 DNF 2.45 2.21
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.64   3.19    USA DNF 1.64 3.13 2.28 4.17
4 Chris Choi 2.82   3.39    USA 8.79 2.90 3.41 3.87 2.82
5 Jay Lewis 1.50   3.43    USA 3.45 5.26 1.50 3.17 3.68
6 Alexei Sinyavin 3.54   3.87    USA 3.54 4.24 3.70 3.66 5.21
7 Daniel Gutierrez 0.93   4.00    USA 3.85 3.54 0.93 4.60 5.98
8 Nicholas Tardugno 2.99   4.26    USA 4.16 2.99 4.74 6.89 3.89
9 Lex Edwards 1.55   4.28    USA 5.38 5.11 1.55 4.52 3.21
10 Nelson Nnodim 1.69   4.36    USA 5.82 4.84 1.69 4.92 3.33
11 Brandon Nunez 1.51   4.59    USA 6.58 5.50 1.51 4.80 3.48
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 30.87   32.28    USA 32.97 30.87 37.69 32.28 31.59
2 Brandon Nunez 30.74   34.13    USA 36.45 31.69 38.78 30.74 34.26
3 Livia Kleiner 32.98   37.10    USA 38.81 32.98 44.36 35.63 36.85
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 35.25   37.59    USA 39.98 38.65 35.25 38.87 35.25
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 39.53   40.29    USA 40.16 40.96 45.58 39.74 39.53
6 Daniel Gutierrez 39.31   43.63    USA 44.40 39.57 39.31 47.82 46.93
7 Jay Lewis 39.79   46.23    USA 54.27 45.47 49.90 43.32 39.79
8 Alexei Sinyavin 36.23   48.63    USA 50.10 51.53 47.01 36.23 48.79
9 Saransh Grover 45.31   49.38    India 53.33 45.31 48.66 46.14 53.88
10 Billy Burier 45.70   49.85    France 55.47 45.70 52.01 47.70 49.83
11 Matthew Rich 46.79   50.74    USA 49.08 54.09 46.79 49.04 58.08
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 48.16   52.22    USA 48.16 52.34 55.25 49.06 1:39.41
13 Junnan Shimizu 45.96   53.27    USA 59.74 49.46 1:34.96 50.60 45.96
14 Christopher Ng 53.53   56.13    USA 55.58 56.88 57.65 53.53 55.94
15 Nicholas Tardugno 47.87   59.31    USA 47.87 1:00.74 1:03.58 53.61 1:11.54
16 Lex Edwards 57.61   59.51    USA 58.21 1:01.94 57.61 1:27.39 58.39
17 Nestor Sokhan 53.16   59.71    USA 59.49 1:01.05 1:01.41 58.58 53.16
18 Zachary Olmoz 59.63   1:03.11    USA 1:05.88 1:03.23 1:09.16 59.63 1:00.23
19 Leah Shefferman 53.44   1:03.42    USA 1:02.39 53.44 1:05.66 1:08.96 1:02.21
20 Kevin Wilson 53.40   1:03.87    USA 1:01.92 1:03.42 1:46.59 1:06.28 53.40
21 Anderson Warshaw 1:02.24   1:05.29    USA 1:06.43 1:03.10 1:06.35 1:02.24 1:08.52
22 Michael Asuzano 59.88   1:13.40    USA 1:12.01 1:22.91 1:18.84 1:09.36 59.88
23 Brent Marler 1:05.28   1:14.09    USA 1:08.76 1:23.97 1:19.83 1:13.68 1:05.28
24 Damian Bias 1:12.21   1:26.82    USA 1:12.21 1:20.36 DNF 1:21.24 1:38.85
25 Yijun Han 1:16.88      Korea 1:16.88 1:20.46
26 Landon Mays 1:21.01      USA 1:21.01 1:34.90
27 Charles J. Lee 1:24.24      USA 1:29.82 1:24.24
28 Kaden DeConno 1:28.54      USA 1:28.54 DNF
29 Christian Baryla 1:38.61      USA DNF 1:38.61
30 Drew Pearlstein 1:47.31      USA DNF 1:47.31
31 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Joseph Bally DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Choi 26.69   29.74    USA 26.69 30.40 34.28 31.07 27.74
2 Brandon Nunez 27.29   33.04    USA 27.29 33.72 34.67 30.74 35.19
3 Livia Kleiner 34.35   38.17    USA 42.15 35.99 41.91 36.61 34.35
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 37.14   40.68    USA 41.97 49.17 37.14 39.13 40.95
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.87   40.93    USA 41.77 43.06 35.87 42.07 38.96
6 Daniel Gutierrez 39.05   44.53    USA 39.05 50.76 45.23 45.05 43.30
7 Alexei Sinyavin 36.73   44.67    USA 40.74 48.88 44.38 36.73 53.48
8 Billy Burier 45.87   47.27    France 45.87 48.77 1:16.52 46.70 46.34
9 Jay Lewis 40.97   47.34    USA 46.61 49.11 59.52 46.29 40.97
10 Saransh Grover 44.50   50.26    India 46.96 56.48 44.50 55.67 48.16
11 Matthew Rich 47.65   53.03    USA DNF 53.22 56.25 49.61 47.65
12 Stanley Nerkowski IV 50.32   1:04.08    USA 1:04.58 DNF 1:04.28 50.32 1:03.38
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Nunez 59.81   1:01.85    USA 59.81 1:08.41 1:00.59 1:04.19 1:00.77
2 Chris Choi 58.37   1:03.59    USA 1:06.71 1:05.30 58.37 1:07.24 58.76
3 Livia Kleiner 59.10   1:07.47    USA 1:13.64 1:02.40 1:10.46 1:09.54 59.10
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:09.04   1:16.82    USA 1:12.11 1:17.15 1:09.04 1:21.19 1:24.31
5 Daniel Gutierrez 1:11.37   1:21.66    USA 1:19.46 1:28.00 1:31.79 1:11.37 1:17.53
6 Alexei Sinyavin 1:16.31   1:23.04    USA 1:30.20 1:20.05 1:16.31 1:24.40 1:24.66
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:15.54   1:23.12    USA 1:25.57 1:21.03 1:15.54 1:22.76 1:26.81
8 Jay Lewis 1:17.08   1:26.59    USA 1:30.05 1:48.19 1:22.67 1:27.06 1:17.08
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:29.41   1:31.58    USA 1:39.17 1:29.41 1:30.96 1:32.55 1:31.22
10 Kevin Wilson 1:35.82   1:48.05    USA 1:53.92 1:35.82 1:51.37 1:52.29 1:40.48
11 Junnan Shimizu 1:43.90   1:50.77    USA 1:51.16 1:43.90 1:58.16 1:53.00 1:48.16
12 Billy Burier 1:37.02   1:52.01    France 2:09.89 1:54.89 1:48.97 1:52.18 1:37.02
13 Saransh Grover 1:58.98   2:11.39    India 1:59.65 2:23.80 2:15.15 2:19.38 1:58.98
14 Christopher Ng 2:05.99      USA 2:05.99 2:07.92
15 Nestor Sokhan 2:20.66      USA 2:22.66 2:20.66
16 Leah Shefferman 2:23.34      USA 2:40.50 2:23.34
17 Lex Edwards 2:41.08      USA DNF 2:41.08
18 Anderson Warshaw DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Drew Pearlstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phil Yu 12.56   15.45    USA 15.53 18.41 15.68 12.56 15.13
2 Livia Kleiner 15.31   17.29    USA 18.34 15.31 15.94 17.59 22.87
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 15.25   18.29    USA 15.25 17.30 19.87 17.71 20.65
4 Daniel Gutierrez 14.54   18.75    USA 22.54 18.46 19.87 14.54 17.93
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 18.91   19.24    USA 18.99 19.01 19.71 25.34 18.91
6 Alexei Sinyavin 16.60   19.46    USA 20.44 16.60 31.41 17.62 20.32
7 Brandon Nunez 18.27   19.93    USA 21.95 20.45 18.27 18.72 20.62
8 Chris Choi 16.76   21.02    USA 21.97 17.86 25.43 16.76 23.24
9 Christopher Ng 21.02   22.24    USA 21.02 22.21 22.74 21.76 23.69
10 Stanley Nerkowski IV 19.34   23.36    USA 25.21 19.62 26.72 25.24 19.34
11 Billy Burier 19.50   24.04    France 21.98 19.50 21.56 DNF 28.57
12 Matthew Rich 22.00   24.10    USA 22.20 22.00 28.26 23.27 26.83
13 Nestor Sokhan 25.27   26.85    USA 27.43 31.54 27.76 25.27 25.35
14 Yijun Han 22.83   27.09    Korea 27.05 23.70 32.81 22.83 30.53
15 Nicholas Tardugno 23.99   27.32    USA DNF 24.43 28.54 23.99 28.99
16 Junnan Shimizu 21.65   27.66    USA 27.15 27.29 31.74 28.55 21.65
17 Jay Lewis 24.33   28.09    USA 24.33 29.58 25.66 29.13 29.47
18 Leah Shefferman 25.90   29.03    USA 25.90 29.13 30.68 32.44 27.28
19 Saransh Grover 22.51   29.27    India 25.82 31.35 22.51 30.63 DNF
20 Charles J. Lee 27.48   32.44    USA 33.38 38.69 27.48 30.84 33.09
21 Arthur Adams 27.03   32.95    USA 27.03 31.45 DNF 32.90 34.50
22 Jourdyn Davis 27.75   33.94    USA 27.75 33.30 34.27 34.24 43.02
23 Landon Mays 29.71   34.08    USA 34.17 39.43 33.26 34.82 29.71
24 Anderson Warshaw 26.71   34.47    USA 30.53 39.50 26.71 33.38 44.71
25 Zachary Olmoz 31.85   35.23    USA 34.01 31.85 39.35 32.33 45.44
26 Kevin Wilson 30.30   35.62    USA 39.21 34.03 33.62 30.30 47.61
27 Michael Asuzano 29.09   35.68    USA 42.31 29.09 35.58 32.10 39.35
28 Lex Edwards 33.78   39.99    USA 41.44 43.71 38.85 39.67 33.78
29 Jedidiah Chung 35.51   42.96    USA 44.52 35.51 DNF 40.74 43.63
30 Drew Pearlstein 1:04.26      USA 1:04.26 1:12.41
31 Bob Spinna DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jonathan Skawinski DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Joshua Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Naveen Tomlinson DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Nelson Nnodim DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 14.45   14.88    USA 14.45 14.80 16.72 14.67 15.18
2 Phil Yu 13.14   15.07    USA 17.12 13.18 16.15 13.14 15.88
3 Kymberlyn Calderon 14.45   17.24    USA 16.24 18.21 14.45 17.28 19.11
4 Brandon Nunez 14.55   17.59    USA 18.43 14.55 18.60 16.92 17.42
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.34   20.71    USA 20.47 22.32 17.34 47.52 19.35
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.90   20.74    USA 22.72 20.82 21.49 17.90 19.91
7 Billy Burier 16.87   21.00    France 16.87 21.00 21.88 20.12 24.86
8 Alexei Sinyavin 17.19   21.74    USA 17.19 23.63 21.06 20.91 23.26
9 Chris Choi 16.92   23.07    USA 22.47 16.92 24.12 23.95 22.78
10 Christopher Ng 21.74   24.99    USA 25.68 21.74 24.67 26.57 24.62
11 Matthew Rich 19.79   25.58    USA 24.32 19.79 26.40 26.55 26.02
12 Daniel Gutierrez 14.33   DNF    USA 14.33 18.59 DNF 18.53 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.37   2.99    USA 3.83 3.92 2.69 2.45 1.37
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.58   3.40    USA 4.12 5.65 3.09 2.98 1.58
3 Saransh Grover 3.02   3.59    India 3.25 4.35 DNF 3.16 3.02
4 Daniel Gutierrez 4.40   5.03    USA 5.13 4.40 4.63 5.33 5.99
5 Chris Choi 5.13   5.42    USA 5.53 5.43 8.32 5.29 5.13
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.60   5.83    USA 5.76 7.95 9.26 3.79 3.60
7 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.40   6.04    USA 5.99 5.55 9.94 6.58 5.40
8 Jay Lewis 5.54   6.23    USA 5.54 6.15 5.72 6.83 DNF
9 Brandon Nunez 4.91   6.73    USA 7.22 7.02 9.73 5.96 4.91
10 Nelson Nnodim 5.61   6.82    USA 10.58 6.11 5.61 7.11 7.24
11 Lex Edwards 6.48   8.15    USA 9.69 11.27 7.83 6.94 6.48
12 Yijun Han 6.18   9.36    Korea 8.94 9.06 6.18 10.09 12.85
13 Leah Shefferman 3.95   9.42    USA 11.01 12.88 9.26 7.98 3.95
14 Arthur Adams 8.69   9.45    USA 11.66 9.49 8.69 9.57 9.30
15 Anderson Warshaw 5.54   9.47    USA 5.54 13.35 10.68 11.07 6.66
16 Jonathan Skawinski 5.47   9.54    USA 7.27 9.75 DNF 11.59 5.47
17 Nicholas Tardugno 6.02   9.64    USA 8.69 10.33 6.02 9.89 11.60
18 Luke Galioto 7.27   9.64    USA 10.12 9.78 10.74 9.02 7.27
19 Alexei Sinyavin 6.97   9.66    USA 10.99 11.17 8.67 9.31 6.97
20 James Coe 5.11   10.26    USA 7.94 15.39 17.23 7.44 5.11
21 Christian Baryla 8.55   10.47    USA 11.92 11.97 10.07 8.55 9.43
22 Eamon Tracey 10.13   11.04    USA 10.13 11.77 13.10 10.75 10.59
23 Landon Mays 4.24   11.08    USA 15.79 9.01 8.43 16.77 4.24
24 Jedidiah Chung 8.05   11.83    USA 9.73 13.77 13.33 8.05 12.44
25 Nestor Sokhan 8.50   11.83    USA 15.88 12.08 8.50 8.52 14.88
26 Maria Maddi 7.37   12.13    USA 11.61 13.45 7.37 15.82 11.33
27 Kaden DeConno 10.66   12.15    USA 14.58 10.66 12.32 11.78 12.36
28 Matthew Rich 7.44   12.16    USA 11.15 7.44 12.55 14.17 12.77
29 Michael Asuzano 10.23   12.24    USA 10.23 13.80 10.73 12.19 16.30
30 Kevin Wilson 3.64   12.44    USA 15.36 13.44 12.69 11.20 3.64
31 Christopher Memoli 7.60   13.18    USA 12.00 31.03 9.12 18.41 7.60
32 Zachary Olmoz 12.28   13.34    USA 12.82 26.43 12.36 12.28 14.84
33 Daniel Goldstein 11.69   13.86    USA 14.73 14.79 12.07 15.49 11.69
34 Junnan Shimizu 10.05   14.08    USA 14.62 13.14 10.05 17.92 14.47
35 Matias Tsafrir 9.44   14.64    USA 10.19 9.44 17.33 16.39 35.63
36 Sujith Somayaji 11.32   15.40    USA 11.32 13.21 20.24 14.40 18.59
37 Bob Spinna 11.87   15.40    USA 22.72 16.54 15.65 14.01 11.87
38 Charles J. Lee 11.36   15.71    USA 14.24 19.58 11.36 20.70 13.31
39 Asha Lewis 12.49   15.79    USA 13.62 21.48 19.77 12.49 13.97
40 Sam Luo 15.30   16.85    China 17.44 16.38 15.30 DNF 16.74
41 Kaustubh Patil 10.96   18.65    USA 22.08 20.21 24.73 10.96 13.65
42 Joshua Taylor 18.18   19.91    USA 21.48 19.75 27.18 18.18 18.50
43 Drew Pearlstein 13.85   20.14    USA 16.22 27.01 22.76 13.85 21.43
44 Jake Bally 6.37   27.25    USA 25.82 33.90 27.11 28.81 6.37
45 Joseph Bally 19.95   29.47    USA 38.55 53.38 23.25 26.61 19.95
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D R D' F' U' L F D2 U' F' R
A #2 U L2 U L2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 L' R F' R' B2 D2 L2 U' B2 L F'
A #3 B' R2 F R2 B2 U2 B U2 F' L2 D2 U' F D2 L2 R B F L D R'
A #4 B2 U2 D2 R2 D F' R' U' R F2 L B' D2 F' U2 L2 F U2
A #5 D2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 R F R2 F2 D2 U L B D2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 L F2 D' R U' F2 D F' U2
A Ex#2 L' U2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 L F2 L2 D L2 B' F D F' R2 F' L D'
B #1 D2 R' D2 L U' R2 F L' B' U D F' U2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 B2
B #2 U' F' D2 L D B R U' R F L' F2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2
B #3 R2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' U2 F2 U F L2 U L R' B2 F' R' F2 D2
B #4 D R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2 L D' U L U F' D L2 B D2
B #5 U L' B' L F2 U' F2 D L2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 D2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' F' U2 L' B' D' F R' D' B2 R'
B Ex#2 B F U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F L U L2 F R' D2 L2 R U' L2 D
C #1 F' L D F D R' U F' R' D' R2 F L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F' U2 F'
C #2 B R F B D' B R' U R' B U F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 B2
C #3 B' D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 U2 B2 L U L2 U' F2 L U F R
C #4 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 U' B D' L' R2 F2 L F' L2 F' L
C #5 B R2 B D2 F' U2 B2 L2 F2 U B L' D R' F L U' R' D2 R'
C Ex#1 L' B2 L' U2 L D2 L' R B L U2 L2 U L' D B' F2 D U
C Ex#2 B2 R' U B' U L D2 R2 L2 F2 U' D2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 F
D #1 B L2 D2 F R2 B2 F' D2 B' L2 R' B' D' B' F D' U R' D F2
D #2 R' D2 L B2 F2 R F2 R' D2 R U' B D2 R D F2 L F2 D' F
D #3 D' F' R' F2 U2 D F R U' B' R D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R B2 U2
D #4 U' F2 D R2 D R D' L U B' R2 U L2 U' L2 D2 B2 U2 D' L2
D #5 F2 R' U2 F2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B' U' F2 R2 B' D' L F2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' U2 R D' F' D F D2 L2 F U L'
D Ex#2 D2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 D L2 D R2 F' L' R' F' U2 B' F' R' U' L'
E #1 R2 D2 B2 L U2 L U2 L B2 R2 F R' U L2 U B' L2 F' U' B
E #2 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 U2 B2 U B' F U2 B' L' B' L' R D' R2
E #3 F' U' R' F U B L' D2 B' U2 D R D2 L' U2 R2 U2 R B2
E #4 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R' F2 D' R D F' L2 B2 D' R B L2
E #5 F2 U F' B U' F2 D2 B L B R' F D2 R2 U2 D2 F B U2
E Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U L' U2 R2 F R D L2 F' D2 U L'
E Ex#2 L2 U' B2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U2 B' D' F' D2 L2 U' L' F2 D
F #1 U F2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U R B2 F U' B U2 B' U' R2 U
F #2 F2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U F2 D2 L2 U' L' F' R' B2 R' D' U' R U B2
F #3 B2 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L U2 L F2 D' B' L2 B' L2 U' F' R D
F #4 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 D B2 D B L2 U F2 R' U' B U2
F #5 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L R2 D2 L' F' D L2 B' L B L2 B' F' R'
F Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 B R2 F' D2 R' D L' D' B2 F2 U' B R U
F Ex#2 R F' L' D' F B2 U F B' L' F L2 U2 B' U2 R2 U2 F L2 F' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 L' B U B L' F D R B2 U L2 F2 U D L2 D' R2 D' F2
A #2 B2 U2 B R2 U2 B R2 B' L2 B U2 R D U' F' R U2 L' B F' U2
A #3 D2 F2 U2 R' B2 L2 F2 R' B2 L F2 D F U R2 U' L R
A #4 B2 D' B2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 U' B U' L' F' D L' B D2 R
A #5 F2 R F' R B2 R' L U B R B' U2 F' L2 F' L2 B L2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 R U2 F2 D L' R U' F2 D' R B' L2 B F
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 U F2 U' L2 R F' L2 U L2 D L' R' F' L2
B #1 L F' R B L U' B' D2 L' D2 L2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 F U2 F2 U2
B #2 U2 L2 U2 D B' U L D' R U2 R2 L2 F D2 R2 B R2 F U2 R2
B #3 B L2 D2 B2 F L2 D2 B R U2 B' R D' U L2 U2 F D2 B
B #4 F2 R B2 R' D2 B2 L D2 F2 L' D' B L' F2 R D' F U F2 U2
B #5 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 D L' R D' F U2 L2 D2 U2 F D
B Ex#1 L2 D L2 R2 D F2 D2 F2 D F' D R2 D L' D B L F D
B Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R' F L2 U2 B' U' R F D B' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L' R2 F2 L F2 U2 B' F2 D' L R' D B2 D' R D L
A #2 L D2 F U R' U' D' R F B' U2 F2 B2 R' D2 L U2 D2 L2 B2
A #3 R' F U2 L2 U R' D L F B U' F D2 B2 U2 F B R2 D2
A #4 R F D2 F R' F2 U2 F2 U' B' U' B2 D F2 D' F2 U2 L2 U
A #5 B' L' U B2 R' F B U' R' F2 R L2 F R2 F2 B U2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L' D R' B2 R' B U F2 L' B' U2 F2 U' R2 L2 U2 F2 D B2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 U' B' R D' F L B' D2 L2 D' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F R' F U2 R U R U2
A #2 R' F U' R U R U' R2 U' F' R
A #3 U R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R' F U'
A #4 R' U2 F U' R' F U' F U F U'
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F' R' U' F R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U R' U2 F R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 U' F U' F2 U2 R U' R U' R' U'
B #1 R F U' R U R' F U' F U' F
B #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R U2 F' U F
B #3 R' F U2 F U R U2 F R U' R
B #4 U2 F R U' R F' R F' U2 R2 U'
B #5 R' F' R2 F U' R U2 R' F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U R' F' U' R U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R2 F R F' R U' R F' U2 R' U'
C #1 U R' U' F' U' F U2 F U2 R' U2
C #2 R' U R2 U' R' U2 R' U F' R2 U2
C #3 R' F U' R F U2 F2 U2 R U' R'
C #4 R' U F U2 F U' F U R U2 R
C #5 U F U' R2 U' R' U R' F U' R2
C Ex#1 R' U' F U' F U F2 U R2 F' U'
C Ex#2 R F' U' R' F U2 R2 U R' U' R2
D #1 R U2 F' U2 F' R' U' R' U R U2
D #2 R U2 R2 U R U' R' F2 R2 U' R'
D #3 U2 R U' F' R2 F R U' R' U' F
D #4 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R U' R' F2 R
D #5 R2 U' F U2 F R U R' U2 F U'
D Ex#1 R' U' R' F U R U' R2 U' R' U'
D Ex#2 R' U' R2 U' F' U R' F' R U2 R'
E #1 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R'
E #2 R' F' R U R' U2 F' U2 R F' U'
E #3 U R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R F' U2 R'
E #4 U2 R F' R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U'
E #5 R' F R' F U' F2 U F R2 U' R2
E Ex#1 U' R' U' F R' U2 F2 U' F R U
E Ex#2 U R' F R' U' R U2 R' U' F U2
F #1 R F' R' U R2 F U' R2 U2 F' U2
F #2 R' U2 R U' R U R' U F R U2
F #3 U F' U' F R2 F' R2 F U' R U
F #4 R' F U R U' R U2 R2 F R' U2
F #5 R' F' U' R U R2 F' R' U R U2
F Ex#1 F U' F R F R U2 R' F R U'
F Ex#2 U R F' R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R' U'
G #1 U R' U2 F R F R' U2 F R U'
G #2 R F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U
G #3 R U' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R U
G #4 R' F' U' R U' R U' F' R' F U2
G #5 R' U2 R U' R U' F' U' F R U
G Ex#1 R U' R2 U R2 U2 F' R' U R' U'
G Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U' R F' U2 R2 F2 U'
H #1 R' F U' F2 U' R U2 R' U F U2
H #2 R' F2 U' F U' F U' R F R2 U2
H #3 U' F R2 U2 R' U R U2 F' R2 U2
H #4 U F U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R U2 F'
H #5 U2 R' F' R U R2 F' U' R' U2 R
H Ex#1 U' R' F U2 F' R2 U' R' U2 R2 F
H Ex#2 R' U R F R U2 R' F U' F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R' U2 F' U R U' R U2
A #2 R' F U2 R F2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2
A #3 F U2 R U R' U2 R U' R U' R'
A #4 R' F R' U' R' U2 F U2 F U2 R
A #5 U' R2 U' F U2 R U' R' U R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R U R' U2 F R F R'
A Ex#2 U F R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 U R2 U' R2 B R U' F' D' R D L F' D' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 R2 B' D Fw2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' L' B' Fw Uw' U Rw U' B2 Rw' F'
A #2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U2 B2 L F R2 L2 F U F2 B' U' F D L Rw2 B L Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L Fw2 F B Uw Fw2 F U R F' Rw Fw' D Fw Uw' F L
A #3 D F' L B' D' F2 L' R D2 R B U2 B D2 B R2 D2 F' L2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 L' U2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 D' R F' Uw Rw' Uw2 B' Rw Uw' L2
A #4 L2 B L2 F2 L2 B R2 F U' L' D U' L U2 B' R2 B2 D' F Rw2 D Fw2 F2 D Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B' Rw2 F2 D Rw F' D2 F2 Rw' F L' Fw' Rw' Fw L' Uw R2
A #5 D2 F2 L F2 R D2 L' U2 F2 B' D F2 R' U2 L' F B D R U' Rw2 D R Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 D' R D B2 U' D' Fw' Uw2 Fw' F2 L Rw D2 F D' Fw2 Uw' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F B2 U2 F R2 F' L U R D2 L' F2 B D2 F2 R F' Fw2 Uw2 B' L B U2 F Uw2 F B D L2 Uw L2 U F B2 Fw L2 Uw Fw' F Rw Fw
A Ex#2 L' F2 R F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 L F D2 L' U B L' D' F D2 L Rw2 D2 F D Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw' F' R D' R' U2 Fw' L' Uw' F L2 Uw2 Fw' U
B #1 D B' R2 B' L' R B' D2 F' U' L2 D L2 B2 D F2 D2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B D B2 D' Fw2 R2 B2 D Rw2 F' Rw' F2 U' F2 L' D2 Fw' L' R' Uw Fw D' R
B #2 R2 B2 L F2 R L' D2 B2 D2 F' U F B R' U2 F2 L' F' D' L' Rw2 Fw2 B' D R2 Fw2 D2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' L B' Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw' R Fw' U2 L2 Uw2 U' L2
B #3 R D' U B' R B' F' D U2 B' U2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' R2 U2 B2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 D Rw2 U B' R' B' U F2 Rw' Uw B' Uw2 Fw Uw Fw R2
B #4 L D2 B' F2 R' U2 L U R' B D2 R F2 R D2 L2 D2 R2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 R F2 U2 B' D2 Fw' U' R2 L' Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 B' F2
B #5 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 L U2 L2 D2 R' D2 B' L2 U D L2 F2 B' L2 B' Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B U F' U2 Fw2 F' R2 Rw' F' Rw2 R D R' Fw' R' Uw' F' U2 Rw' D
B Ex#1 D2 B' R2 F R2 B2 R2 F' D' F L2 B' R D' F' L2 D R' Rw2 F' D Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 F U2 D2 Rw' F2 D' F2 B Uw' B L Fw L Uw2 Rw' D
B Ex#2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 F' B R2 D2 R D' B U' B' R' B' U' R2 F2 L' Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F U' F' D2 R2 B' U' D2 Rw B' L2 U2 Rw2 F Fw' Uw U2 B' D' L Uw2
C #1 R' B2 L B2 L D2 R2 L2 F2 U' R' L F' B L' F2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 B' Rw2 B Rw2 B D' F2 Uw2 Rw' D2 L2 Fw2 R B' F Fw' Uw U2 Rw2 F
C #2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 R D2 F B U2 B D2 L R D' B Rw2 D2 U F Uw2 F' B Uw2 Fw2 B' U' B2 L' D2 F' Rw' Uw Rw' B' Rw' R' U2 L Uw'
C #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B' R2 F2 D' F2 R B' F D' F' R2 B2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 F R' B R2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 U' R2 B Uw Rw' B Uw' B2 R2 Uw' Fw'
C #4 R' L2 U F' B U F' D L B' R2 F U2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 Uw2 F L B2 R Uw2 R F' Uw2 L' B2 U2 R Uw' R' B' F2 R2 L2 Rw' Uw' B F2 Uw' Rw D' R
C #5 R F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R' D R2 B D' F U2 R U R' B U' Rw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 F' L2 Uw2 R' B F2 R Uw' Rw2 Uw' U L2 R B Fw' D' U Fw' R
C Ex#1 R F R F D L B R U B U' D2 F' L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F D2 Rw2 B' R2 F2 L Uw2 F' B' Rw2 L' B2 Uw L2 R Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw' L U' Fw' L2 Fw L
C Ex#2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 L' U2 L' U L2 D' U2 B' L D2 B L' F' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D F2 Rw2 D L' U2 Fw' D2 R Fw' U2 Fw' Uw Fw U' Fw2 U B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 U2 L' U2 R B D2 U L' U2 R2 B R' D L U' Fw2 L' F Rw2 F D2 L' U2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 B' Uw' F2 R Fw2 B Uw Fw Rw R U2 B' U
A #2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 B' F' D L B D L R2 F' U' L D Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L R F2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L U2 Fw F' Uw2 L' R' Fw F U2 Rw' Uw L' D
A #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 B' R2 B2 R F' U2 D L' F L' U' F' B Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 L' B' Rw2 D2 B Uw F2 D' R Uw D2 Rw' F' Rw U Fw' Uw2 U'
A #4 R D' U B' R' F U' R' B L' U2 R U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R L2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L2 F R' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw' R U' Rw2 Uw2 F Fw L D2 Fw' L Uw2
A #5 L' U' F' L' B2 D2 F' U' L' U2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 F' Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L' B R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw F' Uw2 D F Uw' U2 Rw' D2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D L2 D U' B2 L2 B2 D' F2 R' B' F' R2 U B' L2 D' F2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' R' L D L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 U' Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw' R' U Rw' B2 Uw Rw' L' Uw2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U B2 D R2 U B2 D' R2 B R2 U B' R' F2 B R' D' L B2 Rw2 U B Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 U F D2 Rw' L D Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw Fw Uw2 Rw Fw2 D' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw Lw' L' F' B U L' R' Uw Lw2 U2 Rw' Dw B L F' Dw U F2 B' Fw' Dw' Rw L2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw U2 R' Lw F' D Dw Fw2 Bw' D L' U2 Bw2 L' Fw Lw F Rw B Rw' Dw Bw2 D L' Dw' Bw2 Dw Bw' Uw' L' Dw Rw2
A #2 Dw' F' Lw' D2 Uw' Fw Uw' R Bw2 B' Dw' L2 Fw' F Bw2 Dw F2 Rw B' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 B' D' F' B' U' F Rw B' U Lw' R2 Bw' U2 R' Uw' Lw' R' Uw Fw' D2 Bw' U B Fw Bw2 Rw Fw' D2 U F2 Rw' U Uw2 Dw' D
A #3 Uw' Bw' Dw2 L2 Fw F R F Bw2 L2 Bw2 B2 L Fw R Uw' L' Uw F' Fw2 L Fw Uw2 Fw B Dw F Rw' F' Fw2 Dw F2 R' Bw2 U2 Lw Uw U F2 Rw2 B2 Rw' D2 Uw2 U F2 Lw L2 Uw' F2 R2 Uw B Bw2 U2 B L U' B Lw
A #4 Rw2 D' Dw Uw2 R' L Rw2 U' B2 Rw L2 D' R' D Fw2 B' D2 Fw Uw B Fw2 D2 F' U Uw' L' R2 F' Bw' Rw' F D L2 Bw2 F' Fw Uw Bw2 D U Fw R Uw' F2 Uw2 F Dw U2 F D2 Bw2 Fw Dw F' D' L2 B R2 Bw' F
A #5 Lw D2 Fw R Lw2 F Rw' Lw Dw Lw R Uw F Uw2 F L' Bw2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 Lw F2 D2 Lw Fw' F' Bw2 B2 Uw L' R Lw Uw' D2 Rw F' Uw' B2 Uw' Bw Rw L' Dw2 Lw U2 Lw' Rw L2 B2 L D2 F Dw2 R' Bw' Lw Bw' Lw Uw D2
A Ex#1 D' Bw B' Fw Rw2 Dw2 F L' U' Lw2 Fw2 U Lw B' Bw2 F2 R2 L D F2 D2 L Rw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 Uw Lw F' Uw U' L' Uw Rw D Bw2 Dw Rw' Fw2 D' U2 Bw2 Fw2 U' Bw Dw' Rw U' Rw B2 Lw2 Bw Dw Fw F2 Uw Dw
A Ex#2 L' Rw' F Lw' U L' Uw' L2 Lw' Bw L2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Lw' Rw R2 D2 R' Rw Dw2 Lw2 Rw' F' Bw R' B' F' Fw U2 R Bw' U' F2 B' R' Fw' Dw' Rw' Dw Uw' B Rw Dw Rw2 Bw' R U2 D2 Rw2 Bw D Rw L2 B R2 Bw2 F Fw2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F' R F2 U' L B' R2 D L' F2 B2 R' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 F2
A #2 U' R B' D2 L U R F L' U' B' R2 U R2 F2 D' R2 L2 D B2
A #3 D2 B' R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 U' R' D2 U F2 D L' R' D' R' D
A #4 D L2 F2 R2 B' R U B L' B R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 D'
A #5 F2 R2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U F' D' L F' U R' B F' D' U' B
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D F2 L2 D B2 R F' D' B L2 F R' U R
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 R' F2 D' L D' B D F' U B2 F
B #1 U2 L2 F L2 R2 B F' R' U2 B2 D F L2 F' D' R' U2 L'
B #2 B2 R L F U' B2 L2 F L' U B2 R2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 R2
B #3 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 B L2 D2 B' D F D2 R2 F2 R B L' F D'
B #4 R' L' D2 R' F' L D' F R U L' B R2 B' U2 F R2 D2
B #5 L2 F R2 B' R2 F' U L R2 F2 U L B' D L2 F' R
B Ex#1 R2 U F2 U' B R2 D' F R L' B' U' R2 D R2 D2 B2 L2 D L2
B Ex#2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 D2 L F U L B R U' B2 U2 F L
C #1 L2 F2 D R2 D L2 U' F' L2 D2 F D F D F2 L B' L2
C #2 F2 L2 D L2 B R2 U' F2 D2 L B R2 F2 B L2 U2 R2 L2 B
C #3 R2 D L2 D' U' B2 D' L' R B' U F2 R' U' R' B2 F' R
C #4 D2 U2 L R2 B2 L2 R' F' U' F' D2 R U' R B2 D2 L B2
C #5 F2 L U' B U2 L U2 F2 U' R2 U R2 B' D2 F2 R2 F L2 B2
C Ex#1 B F' L2 R2 F' R2 B F2 U R' D2 F2 U' R D' F L' R U
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 U2 B' F2 U B D U B2 L' D2 U2 F' D R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L U' B R' F2 D R' B' U2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2
A #2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 F' R2 B' L' B D' B' R D' U2 F U B L'
A #3 D2 R2 F' R L2 U2 D' R F' L B U2 F2 D2 B D2 B' U2 R2 F2
A #4 U2 F D2 F R2 F L2 R2 B L D' U L' U' F R' B2 D2 B2 U'
A #5 F2 R2 U R2 D L2 U F2 U' L' B F' D' L' R' D F R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L U' B' U' L' F' U D L2 B2 R2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 U2 D' F' B D B' R' F2 U B L2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' B' U R U L U' B' U u r'
A #2 B R L' B R' L U L B L B' u l' r' b
A #3 L R L U' L U B' R U B' R' b'
A #4 U L' R' U L R' L B U' B L u
A #5 U' L U' R' L' R' U R' U R' L' u' l
A Ex#1 L B R' U R' L R B' R' L' U' u' r b
A Ex#2 U' L U' B' L' R' B' U' L U' L' u l r
B #1 U' L B R U' R' U' R L' R' L' u' b'
B #2 B R' L R' B' L U B' U R' L' u' l r b'
B #3 L B U' L' B U R B' L R' L u' l r' b
B #4 L R U' B L R B' R' U' B' R' u l' b
B #5 L U L' R L U' R L R U' L'
B Ex#1 B U' R U B R' B U B' U B b'
B Ex#2 B' R' U B R' L' B R' B' U' L' l' r b'
C #1 B L' B' L B' R B L' R B' U' l' r' b'
C #2 R' U' R' B' U R U' L' B R' B' u' l' r'
C #3 B U' L' U' L' R L B L' U R' u' l' r'
C #4 L' R B' L U' B' U L' U' B' L'
C #5 U' R' U' B' U L' R' L' R' L R u b'
C Ex#1 U' R' U R' B' R L' U L' R U' r b'
C Ex#2 R L U' R U' R L U R L R u' r b
D #1 U L' B' L' B L' B' R B L R u' l'
D #2 U' B' L' B U' L' U' L' R' L' R u b'
D #3 R L' B' R U L' B R B R' L' u l' r
D #4 R' B R U L' B U' B L U B u' l' b
D #5 B L' R B' U' B' L U' R B U u' l b
D Ex#1 B L' U' L R' B' R' U' B L' U' u' l' b'
D Ex#2 U' R' L' B' R L R' B U L' U'
Alexander Fetterman    USA
Alexander Fetterman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.88   15.37   15.74 13.88 17.30 14.55 15.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.57   7.33   7.27 6.89 7.82 5.57 11.41
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.21   12.20   12.33 12.47 11.90 12.37 11.21
Second round 7 9.58   10.58   12.10 9.94 9.58 13.15 9.69
First round 7 7.82   10.41   11.27 10.35 10.95 9.93 7.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.54   3.87   3.54 4.24 3.70 3.66 5.21
First round 7 2.38   3.42   3.56 2.70 4.00 2.38 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.73   44.67   40.74 48.88 44.38 36.73 53.48
Combined First round 8 36.23   48.63   50.10 51.53 47.01 36.23 48.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.31   1:23.04   1:30.20 1:20.05 1:16.31 1:24.40 1:24.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.19   21.74   17.19 23.63 21.06 20.91 23.26
Combined First round 6 16.60   19.46   20.44 16.60 31.41 17.62 20.32
Pyraminx Final 19 6.97   9.66   10.99 11.17 8.67 9.31 6.97
Anderson Warshaw    USA
Anderson Warshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.03   14.92   23.30 14.03 14.15 15.16 15.44
First round 20 12.97   13.88   12.97 14.62 21.57 13.74 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.05   5.47   10.33 4.05 5.48 6.23 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:02.24   1:05.29   1:06.43 1:03.10 1:06.35 1:02.24 1:08.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.71   34.47   30.53 39.50 26.71 33.38 44.71
Pyraminx Final 15 5.54   9.47   5.54 13.35 10.68 11.07 6.66
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.58   15.12   12.58 14.52 18.42 14.71 16.12
First round 24 12.79   14.53   13.38 12.79 14.25 16.21 15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.03   32.95   27.03 31.45 DNF 32.90 34.50
Pyraminx Final 14 8.69   9.45   11.66 9.49 8.69 9.57 9.30
Asha Lewis    USA
Asha Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.91   49.58   53.25 51.98 53.94 39.91 43.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.42   14.21   15.51 12.42 14.76 13.76 14.11
Pyraminx Final 39 12.49   15.79   13.62 21.48 19.77 12.49 13.97
Avery Vallarta    USA
Avery Vallarta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.59   21.04   22.89 22.84 17.40 16.59 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.14   7.99   8.95 6.14 10.07 6.26 8.77
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.77   11.24   11.06 11.87 11.21 10.77 11.44
Second round 13 9.50   12.18   11.98 12.95 12.32 9.50 12.25
First round 14 11.18   13.21   14.29 12.45 15.02 12.89 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.87   47.27   45.87 48.77 1:16.52 46.70 46.34
Combined First round 10 45.70   49.85   55.47 45.70 52.01 47.70 49.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:37.02   1:52.01   2:09.89 1:54.89 1:48.97 1:52.18 1:37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.87   21.00   16.87 21.00 21.88 20.12 24.86
Combined First round 11 19.50   24.04   21.98 19.50 21.56 DNF 28.57
Bob Spinna    USA
Bob Spinna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.53   26.27   DNF 20.53 32.48 24.25 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.69   8.64   9.34 7.42 3.69 9.15 10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 11.87   15.40   22.72 16.54 15.65 14.01 11.87
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.12   10.23   9.12 12.19 9.96 9.90 10.84
Second round 4 7.60   9.22   9.80 8.65 7.60 10.53 9.22
First round 3 7.82   9.83   7.82 11.99 11.19 10.01 8.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.51   4.59   6.58 5.50 1.51 4.80 3.48
First round 9 3.14   4.29   4.52 4.63 3.71 3.14 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.29   33.04   27.29 33.72 34.67 30.74 35.19
Combined First round 2 30.74   34.13   36.45 31.69 38.78 30.74 34.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.81   1:01.85   59.81 1:08.41 1:00.59 1:04.19 1:00.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.55   17.59   18.43 14.55 18.60 16.92 17.42
Combined First round 7 18.27   19.93   21.95 20.45 18.27 18.72 20.62
Pyraminx Final 9 4.91   6.73   7.22 7.02 9.73 5.96 4.91
Brent Marler    USA
Brent Marler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.33   21.15   30.08 16.59 25.54 14.33 21.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.32   6.63   12.33 5.78 5.32 8.27 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.28   1:14.09   1:08.76 1:23.97 1:19.83 1:13.68 1:05.28
Charles J. Lee    USA
Charles J. Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.27   15.15   15.54 14.76 14.27 17.18 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.65   6.07   5.63 4.65 DNF 4.66 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:24.24     1:29.82 1:24.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.48   32.44   33.38 38.69 27.48 30.84 33.09
Pyraminx Final 38 11.36   15.71   14.24 19.58 11.36 20.70 13.31
Chris Choi    USA
Chris Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.21   9.77   9.80 9.31 9.21 10.19 14.24
Second round 3 7.76   9.19   9.51 7.76 8.35 9.70 10.02
First round 4 7.89   10.00   8.83 10.85 10.33 11.04 7.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.82   3.39   8.79 2.90 3.41 3.87 2.82
First round 2 2.43   2.60   2.56 DNF 2.70 2.53 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.69   29.74   26.69 30.40 34.28 31.07 27.74
Combined First round 1 30.87   32.28   32.97 30.87 37.69 32.28 31.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.37   1:03.59   1:06.71 1:05.30 58.37 1:07.24 58.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.92   23.07   22.47 16.92 24.12 23.95 22.78
Combined First round 8 16.76   21.02   21.97 17.86 25.43 16.76 23.24
Pyraminx Final 5 5.13   5.42   5.53 5.43 8.32 5.29 5.13
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.76   22.20   24.03 21.25 21.32 20.76 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.55   7.56   8.31 7.36 7.01 6.55 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:38.61     DNF 1:38.61
Pyraminx Final 21 8.55   10.47   11.92 11.97 10.07 8.55 9.43
Christopher Memoli    USA
Christopher Memoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 53.01   59.38   55.52 58.48 53.01 1:27.77 1:04.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.55   13.46   21.24 9.55 10.17 15.78 14.42
Pyraminx Final 31 7.60   13.18   12.00 31.03 9.12 18.41 7.60
Christopher Ng    USA
Christopher Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.50   14.09   13.41 22.21 10.50 11.03 17.82
First round 18 11.65   13.73   15.05 14.26 11.65 14.57 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.09   5.43   5.28 5.09 5.41 5.59 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.53   56.13   55.58 56.88 57.65 53.53 55.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:05.99     2:05.99 2:07.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.74   24.99   25.68 21.74 24.67 26.57 24.62
Combined First round 9 21.02   22.24   21.02 22.21 22.74 21.76 23.69
Cody Marler    USA
Cody Marler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 50.97   1:04.62   1:14.74 1:02.63 50.97 DNF 56.48
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.17   16.69   15.73 17.40 16.93 20.04 14.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.00   7.58   7.49 7.00 DNF 7.77 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:12.21   1:26.82   1:12.21 1:20.36 DNF 1:21.24 1:38.85
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.82   28.61   34.13 27.46 29.48 28.88 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.54   8.33   12.73 8.81 8.46 6.54 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 11.69   13.86   14.73 14.79 12.07 15.49 11.69
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.92   12.42   14.52 DNF 12.24 8.92 10.51
Second round 1 7.59   8.49   7.59 7.82 7.64 10.01 10.31
First round 5 9.70   10.21   9.70 9.89 9.95 11.23 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 0.93   4.00   3.85 3.54 0.93 4.60 5.98
First round 8 2.70   3.86   5.38 3.49 3.99 4.09 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.05   44.53   39.05 50.76 45.23 45.05 43.30
Combined First round 6 39.31   43.63   44.40 39.57 39.31 47.82 46.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.37   1:21.66   1:19.46 1:28.00 1:31.79 1:11.37 1:17.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 14.33   DNF   14.33 18.59 DNF 18.53 DNF
Combined First round 4 14.54   18.75   22.54 18.46 19.87 14.54 17.93
Pyraminx Final 4 4.40   5.03   5.13 4.40 4.63 5.33 5.99
Drew Pearlstein    USA
Drew Pearlstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.87   24.71   25.27 22.90 27.73 22.87 25.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.93   7.96   15.21 10.97 5.93 6.94 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:47.31     DNF 1:47.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:04.26     1:04.26 1:12.41
Pyraminx Final 43 13.85   20.14   16.22 27.01 22.76 13.85 21.43
Eamon Tracey    USA
Eamon Tracey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.60   21.05   20.71 21.19 25.52 21.24 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.80   5.61   5.57 6.42 8.93 4.80 4.84
Pyraminx Final 22 10.13   11.04   10.13 11.77 13.10 10.75 10.59
Evan Rich    USA
Evan Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 45.55   47.79   49.29 45.95 45.55 58.40 48.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.32   19.43   34.83 15.14 12.32 17.68 25.48
Jackson Cowin    USA
Jackson Cowin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.34   21.50   17.34 25.42 24.22 20.81 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.82   9.27   6.82 9.81 8.56 11.74 9.45
Jake Bally    USA
Jake Bally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 36.28   45.72   36.28 49.22 50.97 37.74 50.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.48   10.77   12.19 DNF 7.48 11.62 8.50
Pyraminx Final 44 6.37   27.25   25.82 33.90 27.11 28.81 6.37
James Coe    USA
James Coe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.59   34.21   26.59 39.40 32.11 DNF 31.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.26   6.93   8.56 5.45 6.79 8.82 5.26
Pyraminx Final 20 5.11   10.26   7.94 15.39 17.23 7.44 5.11
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.72   11.63   10.82 12.28 10.72 11.80 12.54
Second round 11 10.52   11.81   11.21 12.45 10.52 15.92 11.77
First round 12 12.41   13.04   12.47 13.89 12.89 13.76 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.50   3.43   3.45 5.26 1.50 3.17 3.68
First round 6 2.62   3.37   5.21 3.22 2.62 4.19 2.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.97   47.34   46.61 49.11 59.52 46.29 40.97
Combined First round 7 39.79   46.23   54.27 45.47 49.90 43.32 39.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.08   1:26.59   1:30.05 1:48.19 1:22.67 1:27.06 1:17.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.33   28.09   24.33 29.58 25.66 29.13 29.47
Pyraminx Final 8 5.54   6.23   5.54 6.15 5.72 6.83 DNF
Jedidiah Chung    USA
Jedidiah Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.24   14.71   15.32 15.09 13.24 13.71 17.01
First round 19 12.30   13.85   12.30 14.77 15.70 13.25 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.50   4.90   5.36 5.90 4.54 2.50 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.51   42.96   44.52 35.51 DNF 40.74 43.63
Pyraminx Final 24 8.05   11.83   9.73 13.77 13.33 8.05 12.44
Jonathan Skawinski    USA
Jonathan Skawinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.44   38.66   40.90 38.63 42.71 36.46 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.33   10.69   10.91 12.72 8.72 12.44 7.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 5.47   9.54   7.27 9.75 DNF 11.59 5.47
Joseph Bally    USA
Joseph Bally
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.87   41.66   31.87 46.61 38.12 46.77 40.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.05   10.17   8.05 14.73 10.89 9.03 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 45 19.95   29.47   38.55 53.38 23.25 26.61 19.95
Joshua Taylor    USA
Joshua Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.09   45.02   43.05 46.76 45.25 40.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 14.51   18.14   14.51 17.70 19.57 19.91 17.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 18.18   19.91   21.48 19.75 27.18 18.18 18.50
Jourdyn Davis    USA
Jourdyn Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.89   23.26   21.89 22.48 23.20 24.09 26.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.75   33.94   27.75 33.30 34.27 34.24 43.02
Junnan Shimizu    USA
Junnan Shimizu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.88   13.27   13.05 14.19 11.88 13.21 13.56
First round 15 10.62   13.26   13.07 10.62 15.28 13.61 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.96   4.69   5.16 6.69 4.49 3.96 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.96   53.27   59.74 49.46 1:34.96 50.60 45.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.90   1:50.77   1:51.16 1:43.90 1:58.16 1:53.00 1:48.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 21.65   27.66   27.15 27.29 31.74 28.55 21.65
Pyraminx Final 34 10.05   14.08   14.62 13.14 10.05 17.92 14.47
Kaden DeConno    USA
Kaden DeConno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.19   19.46   21.18 17.99 19.73 20.66 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.22   7.47   6.22 6.29 6.25 10.34 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.54     1:28.54 DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 10.66   12.15   14.58 10.66 12.32 11.78 12.36
Kaustubh Patil    USA
Kaustubh Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 41.89   46.43   53.23 1:01.01 43.33 41.89 42.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.92   14.74   17.50 8.44 18.29 33.24 7.92
Pyraminx Final 41 10.96   18.65   22.08 20.21 24.73 10.96 13.65
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.75   18.10   19.22 17.91 16.75 18.31 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.39   5.34   5.42 6.03 5.50 5.10 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.40   1:03.87   1:01.92 1:03.42 1:46.59 1:06.28 53.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.82   1:48.05   1:53.92 1:35.82 1:51.37 1:52.29 1:40.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.30   35.62   39.21 34.03 33.62 30.30 47.61
Pyraminx Final 30 3.64   12.44   15.36 13.44 12.69 11.20 3.64
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.31   8.36   7.46 7.31 8.84 8.78 10.07
Second round 2 6.73   9.12   8.50 9.34 6.73 10.27 9.51
First round 1 7.98   9.04   9.82 7.98 8.47 8.82 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.43   3.04   4.45 1.43 DNF 2.45 2.21
First round 3 2.00   2.62   2.00 2.22 2.54 3.09 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.87   40.93   41.77 43.06 35.87 42.07 38.96
Combined First round 5 39.53   40.29   40.16 40.96 45.58 39.74 39.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.04   1:16.82   1:12.11 1:17.15 1:09.04 1:21.19 1:24.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.90   20.74   22.72 20.82 21.49 17.90 19.91
Combined First round 5 18.91   19.24   18.99 19.01 19.71 25.34 18.91
Pyraminx Final 2 1.58   3.40   4.12 5.65 3.09 2.98 1.58
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.91   9.48   9.69 8.91 9.80 14.24 8.94
Second round 5 8.23   9.72   10.82 8.52 8.23 12.41 9.83
First round 2 8.49   9.04   8.49 8.94 9.27 8.90 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.64   3.19   DNF 1.64 3.13 2.28 4.17
First round 1 2.17   2.51   2.44 2.26 2.82 2.17 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.14   40.68   41.97 49.17 37.14 39.13 40.95
Combined First round 4 35.25   37.59   39.98 38.65 35.25 38.87 35.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:15.54   1:23.12   1:25.57 1:21.03 1:15.54 1:22.76 1:26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.45   17.24   16.24 18.21 14.45 17.28 19.11
Combined First round 3 15.25   18.29   15.25 17.30 19.87 17.71 20.65
Pyraminx Final 6 3.60   5.83   5.76 7.95 9.26 3.79 3.60
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.28   16.45   14.38 19.24 15.73 13.28 23.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.93   5.51   5.69 4.64 6.21 7.16 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.01     1:21.01 1:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.71   34.08   34.17 39.43 33.26 34.82 29.71
Pyraminx Final 23 4.24   11.08   15.79 9.01 8.43 16.77 4.24
Leah Shefferman    USA
Leah Shefferman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.25   13.18   12.56 12.25 13.49 15.68 13.48
First round 23 12.15   14.09   14.70 12.15 12.28 15.29 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.86   7.20   3.86 10.26 4.05 11.90 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.44   1:03.42   1:02.39 53.44 1:05.66 1:08.96 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:23.34     2:40.50 2:23.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.90   29.03   25.90 29.13 30.68 32.44 27.28
Pyraminx Final 13 3.95   9.42   11.01 12.88 9.26 7.98 3.95
Lex Edwards    USA
Lex Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.86   15.04   10.86 17.19 11.35 16.57 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.55   4.28   5.38 5.11 1.55 4.52 3.21
First round 5 2.31   3.30   4.02 3.60 2.79 2.31 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.61   59.51   58.21 1:01.94 57.61 1:27.39 58.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:41.08     DNF 2:41.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 33.78   39.99   41.44 43.71 38.85 39.67 33.78
Pyraminx Final 11 6.48   8.15   9.69 11.27 7.83 6.94 6.48
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.33   8.52   9.58 8.67 8.46 8.33 8.44
Second round 6 9.07   10.11   10.10 9.07 10.31 9.92 24.68
First round 6 7.91   10.26   9.90 10.06 7.91 10.83 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.07   2.42   5.88 1.53 1.07 3.50 2.22
First round 4 2.42   2.96   2.42 3.00 3.37 4.66 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.35   38.17   42.15 35.99 41.91 36.61 34.35
Combined First round 3 32.98   37.10   38.81 32.98 44.36 35.63 36.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.10   1:07.47   1:13.64 1:02.40 1:10.46 1:09.54 59.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.45   14.88   14.45 14.80 16.72 14.67 15.18
Combined First round 2 15.31   17.29   18.34 15.31 15.94 17.59 22.87
Pyraminx Final 1 1.37   2.99   3.83 3.92 2.69 2.45 1.37
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.73   23.46   24.15 41.26 20.73 22.61 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.93   6.39   5.93 6.94 10.94 5.95 6.27
Pyraminx Final 18 7.27   9.64   10.12 9.78 10.74 9.02 7.27
Maria Maddi    USA
Maria Maddi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.42   15.36   DNF 12.42 16.87 13.66 15.56
First round 17 12.31   13.65   14.38 13.21 13.35 15.24 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.43   5.93   4.62 DNF 8.49 4.69 4.43
Pyraminx Final 26 7.37   12.13   11.61 13.45 7.37 15.82 11.33
Matias Tsafrir    USA
Matias Tsafrir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 34.70   37.30   38.56 35.32 DNF 34.70 38.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.83   7.05   7.38 3.83 8.05 7.69 6.07
Pyraminx Final 35 9.44   14.64   10.19 9.44 17.33 16.39 35.63
Matthew Rich    USA
Matthew Rich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.30   13.99   DNF 11.75 16.03 14.19 10.30
Second round 8 10.05   10.87   10.23 11.54 14.25 10.83 10.05
First round 8 10.12   11.45   10.12 11.50 10.83 12.03 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.70   6.42   4.70 6.25 7.95 5.73 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.65   53.03   DNF 53.22 56.25 49.61 47.65
Combined First round 11 46.79   50.74   49.08 54.09 46.79 49.04 58.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.79   25.58   24.32 19.79 26.40 26.55 26.02
Combined First round 12 22.00   24.10   22.20 22.00 28.26 23.27 26.83
Pyraminx Final 28 7.44   12.16   11.15 7.44 12.55 14.17 12.77
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.36   14.58   19.39 13.36 14.69 14.70 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.82   6.96   6.62 6.33 16.01 7.94 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 59.88   1:13.40   1:12.01 1:22.91 1:18.84 1:09.36 59.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.09   35.68   42.31 29.09 35.58 32.10 39.35
Pyraminx Final 29 10.23   12.24   10.23 13.80 10.73 12.19 16.30
Naveen Tomlinson    USA
Naveen Tomlinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.64   33.26   31.08 27.64 34.85 37.62 33.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.35   8.59   9.14 9.29 6.35 10.11 7.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.86   23.09   27.18 21.81 22.95 20.86 24.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.69   4.36   5.82 4.84 1.69 4.92 3.33
First round 11 2.32   4.45   5.76 4.05 4.35 2.32 4.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 5.61   6.82   10.58 6.11 5.61 7.11 7.24
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.83   14.82   16.14 13.31 15.01 12.83 16.52
First round 22 13.46   13.95   13.71 14.49 15.44 13.46 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.01   6.66   6.73 7.67 7.32 5.93 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.16   59.71   59.49 1:01.05 1:01.41 58.58 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:20.66     2:22.66 2:20.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.27   26.85   27.43 31.54 27.76 25.27 25.35
Pyraminx Final 25 8.50   11.83   15.88 12.08 8.50 8.52 14.88
Nicholas Tardugno    USA
Nicholas Tardugno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.57   15.83   14.57 16.35 20.12 15.62 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99   4.26   4.16 2.99 4.74 6.89 3.89
First round 12 2.09   4.62   5.65 6.38 3.49 2.09 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.87   59.31   47.87 1:00.74 1:03.58 53.61 1:11.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.99   27.32   DNF 24.43 28.54 23.99 28.99
Pyraminx Final 17 6.02   9.64   8.69 10.33 6.02 9.89 11.60
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.23   11.56   9.23 10.33 11.52 12.84 30.44
Second round 10 10.99   11.33   11.92 11.49 11.01 10.99 11.49
First round 11 10.46   12.68   10.46 13.18 10.99 13.88 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.57   4.41   6.51 3.70 4.85 4.69 3.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.14   15.07   17.12 13.18 16.15 13.14 15.88
Combined First round 1 12.56   15.45   15.53 18.41 15.68 12.56 15.13
Sam Luo    China
Sam Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.22   38.19   35.22 40.71 36.38 38.49 39.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.06   11.69   6.06 15.99 14.24 13.45 7.39
Pyraminx Final 40 15.30   16.85   17.44 16.38 15.30 DNF 16.74
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.35   11.07   10.35 15.42 10.84 11.24 11.13
First round 9 10.45   11.72   10.45 14.76 10.82 11.62 12.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.50   50.26   46.96 56.48 44.50 55.67 48.16
Combined First round 9 45.31   49.38   53.33 45.31 48.66 46.14 53.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.98   2:11.39   1:59.65 2:23.80 2:15.15 2:19.38 1:58.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 22.51   29.27   25.82 31.35 22.51 30.63 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.02   3.59   3.25 4.35 DNF 3.16 3.02
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.49   12.77   13.37 11.49 12.13 12.82 14.10
First round 13 11.99   13.09   14.15 13.19 13.83 11.99 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.97   4.86   3.97 6.05 4.23 4.99 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.32   1:04.08   1:04.58 DNF 1:04.28 50.32 1:03.38
Combined First round 12 48.16   52.22   48.16 52.34 55.25 49.06 1:39.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.41   1:31.58   1:39.17 1:29.41 1:30.96 1:32.55 1:31.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.34   20.71   20.47 22.32 17.34 47.52 19.35
Combined First round 10 19.34   23.36   25.21 19.62 26.72 25.24 19.34
Pyraminx Final 7 5.40   6.04   5.99 5.55 9.94 6.58 5.40
Sujith Somayaji    USA
Sujith Somayaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.84   15.91   21.06 17.00 15.34 15.40 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.86   6.45   12.49 3.86 6.54 5.77 7.04
Pyraminx Final 36 11.32   15.40   11.32 13.21 20.24 14.40 18.59
TJ Moody    USA
TJ Moody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.85   29.41   24.85 29.39 28.76 31.04 30.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.44   8.89   6.73 6.44 11.00 11.16 8.93
Vincent Macri    USA
Vincent Macri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.92   13.29   13.91 18.64 12.63 11.92 13.34
First round 16 12.49   13.33   12.49 12.57 14.70 15.21 12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.45   6.42   5.53 6.65 7.13 7.09 2.45
Yijun Han    Korea
Yijun Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.72   16.55   15.43 17.30 12.72 21.76 16.91
First round 21 12.01   13.93   23.66 14.46 14.07 12.01 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.81   5.62   5.95 4.98 5.92 7.15 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:16.88     1:16.88 1:20.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.83   27.09   27.05 23.70 32.81 22.83 30.53
Pyraminx Final 12 6.18   9.36   8.94 9.06 6.18 10.09 12.85
Zachary Olmoz    USA
Zachary Olmoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.14   12.81   15.05 12.50 13.55 12.39 12.14
Second round 12 10.32   12.08   13.08 10.92 12.25 13.61 10.32
First round 10 11.67   12.49   11.79 13.89 12.56 11.67 13.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.43   7.40   7.43 5.43 8.72 6.10 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.63   1:03.11   1:05.88 1:03.23 1:09.16 59.63 1:00.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 31.85   35.23   34.01 31.85 39.35 32.33 45.44
Pyraminx Final 32 12.28   13.34   12.82 26.43 12.36 12.28 14.84