Hsinchu Winter Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-31  Taiwan, Hsinchu Hsinchu Winter Open 2016

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.73   9.39    Taiwan 8.98 10.07 9.86 9.32 8.73
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.92   9.45    Taiwan 7.92 9.60 9.43 11.02 9.32
3 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.52   9.71    Taiwan 9.81 11.00 9.52 9.77 9.54
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.30   10.29    Taiwan 11.53 10.31 9.02 17.46 8.30
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.86   10.38    Taiwan 9.87 8.86 11.53 11.08 10.19
6 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.83   11.49    Taiwan 15.60 9.83 11.23 13.36 9.87
7 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 10.25   11.54    Taiwan 10.25 12.43 10.98 12.87 11.22
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.88   11.80    Taiwan 10.88 11.43 13.15 12.82 11.14
9 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.94   11.85    Taiwan 10.58 14.05 10.91 9.94 16.11
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.49   12.30    Taiwan 14.07 11.30 10.49 26.90 11.52
11 Pei Pan (潘霈) 10.09   12.41    Taiwan 13.75 13.42 12.73 10.09 11.09
12 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 11.95   12.68    Taiwan 13.22 12.61 11.95 12.21 13.48
13 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.42   12.70    Taiwan 12.45 9.42 11.25 14.87 14.39
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.84   12.72    Taiwan 27.20 12.37 12.75 13.05 10.84
15 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 11.20   12.78    Taiwan 15.07 11.65 11.61 15.39 11.20
16 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 11.56   12.90    Taiwan DNF 12.55 12.23 13.92 11.56
17 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.80   13.29    Taiwan 17.63 11.80 12.44 12.40 15.02
18 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.91   13.49    Taiwan 12.99 14.50 12.99 11.91 15.64
19 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 10.70   13.64    Taiwan 14.99 14.29 14.28 10.70 12.35
20 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 13.24   13.67    Taiwan 21.19 13.73 13.25 14.04 13.24
21 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.85   14.50    Taiwan 13.52 14.07 12.85 25.68 15.91
22 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 13.88   14.57    Taiwan 14.50 14.86 16.48 13.88 14.36
23 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.20   15.17    Taiwan 18.30 13.35 13.20 16.99 15.16
24 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 11.30   15.36    Taiwan 15.51 16.08 15.33 15.23 11.30
25 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 14.44   15.44    Taiwan 16.00 15.74 14.59 16.89 14.44
26 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 14.93   15.64    Taiwan 19.49 15.37 16.26 14.93 15.29
27 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.47   16.07    Taiwan 15.64 15.47 16.10 17.38 16.48
28 Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌) 15.04   16.38    Taiwan 16.24 16.88 17.34 15.04 16.01
29 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 15.16   16.51    Taiwan 17.60 15.16 15.67 16.25 23.06
30 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 12.77   16.82    Taiwan 19.22 12.77 14.82 27.06 16.41
31 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 13.69   16.88    Taiwan 16.67 20.73 17.82 16.16 13.69
32 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 16.70   18.14    Taiwan 19.58 17.65 17.18 16.70 20.08
33 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 13.66   18.22    Taiwan 19.17 17.83 13.66 19.04 17.79
34 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 15.11   18.52    Taiwan 15.11 15.29 18.82 21.46 22.37
35 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 16.68   18.76    Taiwan 19.80 17.02 19.86 19.47 16.68
36 Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷) 17.12   19.82    Taiwan 19.64 18.41 DNF 21.41 17.12
37 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 16.88   21.43    Taiwan 22.69 23.43 16.88 19.19 22.41
38 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 16.80   21.62    Taiwan 22.91 21.18 22.88 16.80 20.80
39 Yu-Zhen Yeh (葉昱禎) 20.63   24.12    Taiwan 20.63 28.44 24.48 23.11 24.77
40 Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序) 19.58   24.64    Taiwan 23.12 21.86 19.58 34.08 28.95
41 Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋) 15.57   24.82    Taiwan 28.50 15.57 24.23 23.84 26.38
42 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 18.83   25.92    Taiwan 18.83 22.01 27.82 27.93 28.85
43 Chi-Jui Lee (李其叡) 22.49   26.28    Taiwan 29.22 22.49 22.91 33.46 26.71
44 Yun-Xi Lin (林昀熹) 21.14   29.18    Taiwan 32.11 28.16 DNF 27.27 21.14
45 Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤) 28.26   33.74    Taiwan 41.79 34.28 33.06 33.87 28.26
46 Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志) 27.99   33.94    Taiwan 27.99 34.66 37.88 43.98 29.28
47 Yu-Jie Siao (蕭于傑) 31.26   36.58    Taiwan 39.39 31.26 34.18 DNF 36.18
48 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 30.86   39.31    Taiwan 48.67 30.86 37.39 37.44 43.11
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.01   8.85    Taiwan 9.14 9.57 8.76 8.66 8.01
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.08   9.11    Taiwan 8.08 9.27 9.14 8.91 11.62
3 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.21   9.76    Taiwan 10.49 9.21 9.85 9.57 9.85
4 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.60   9.94    Taiwan 9.60 10.72 9.99 9.74 10.08
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.65   10.29    Taiwan 10.84 8.65 9.67 11.17 10.36
6 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.78   10.38    Taiwan 9.78 10.42 10.93 9.79 11.14
7 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.52   10.65    Taiwan 10.85 11.59 11.02 10.08 9.52
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 9.22   10.66    Taiwan 11.99 10.28 9.70 9.22 15.40
9 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 10.05   11.26    Taiwan 12.88 10.05 11.40 11.85 10.53
10 Pei Pan (潘霈) 10.25   11.41    Taiwan 10.75 11.27 14.00 12.21 10.25
11 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 7.69   11.44    Taiwan 10.81 10.39 13.13 22.42 7.69
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 9.90   11.51    Taiwan 11.84 10.28 12.41 14.21 9.90
13 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.48   12.08    Taiwan 11.74 10.93 13.65 10.48 13.58
14 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 10.20   12.11    Taiwan 10.20 12.15 13.11 12.67 11.50
15 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 8.98   12.47    Taiwan 12.95 12.83 15.89 11.64 8.98
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.93   12.69    Taiwan 12.75 13.21 12.11 10.93 13.23
17 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.53   13.14    Taiwan 12.53 13.51 14.27 13.08 12.83
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.13   13.19    Taiwan 14.69 12.48 15.10 12.13 12.41
19 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 12.69   13.27    Taiwan 14.46 13.66 12.98 12.69 13.17
20 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 13.40   14.41    Taiwan 14.87 13.74 18.74 13.40 14.61
21 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 13.94   14.96    Taiwan 16.20 20.55 13.94 14.53 14.14
22 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 12.86   15.08    Taiwan 13.75 16.07 17.90 12.86 15.41
23 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.72   15.50    Taiwan 15.52 16.26 17.80 14.73 14.72
24 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 13.81   16.69    Taiwan 16.10 18.65 13.81 15.31 DNF
25 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 15.30   16.69    Taiwan 17.55 16.55 15.97 18.91 15.30
26 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 14.62   17.10    Taiwan 14.62 15.03 18.27 24.55 17.99
27 Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌) 12.50   17.31    Taiwan 20.28 17.93 17.92 16.07 12.50
28 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 17.07   17.47    Taiwan 18.40 17.48 17.59 17.33 17.07
29 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 16.63   18.10    Taiwan 19.24 17.35 20.18 16.63 17.71
30 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 17.67   18.97    Taiwan 17.67 20.18 17.88 18.86 21.13
31 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 17.47   18.98    Taiwan 21.64 18.90 20.20 17.83 17.47
32 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 18.40   19.52    Taiwan 18.66 18.40 18.44 27.46 21.46
33 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 14.63   20.10    Taiwan 21.57 18.00 24.56 14.63 20.72
34 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 17.35   20.61    Taiwan 20.21 22.96 20.84 17.35 20.78
35 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 18.58   22.64    Taiwan 22.29 30.82 21.99 18.58 23.63
36 Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷) 18.47   23.39    Taiwan 18.47 25.09 24.23 21.40 24.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.09   9.18    Taiwan 8.77 8.09 9.49 9.27 12.14
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.98   9.21    Taiwan 10.34 9.70 8.59 9.34 6.98
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.58   9.93    Taiwan 9.75 16.64 10.49 9.54 8.58
4 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 9.25   10.47    Taiwan 9.80 13.13 10.85 9.25 10.77
5 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.19   10.57    Taiwan 8.19 9.42 11.77 16.74 10.51
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 9.23   10.58    Taiwan 11.57 12.80 9.57 9.23 10.61
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.84   11.50    Taiwan 12.09 10.64 13.03 8.84 11.76
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.57   12.50    Taiwan 12.10 11.57 13.80 11.59 18.02
9 Pei Pan (潘霈) 9.12   12.73    Taiwan 13.82 11.44 19.67 9.12 12.93
10 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 11.61   13.90    Taiwan 12.04 21.00 15.65 14.00 11.61
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.84   2.47    Taiwan 3.94 2.61 1.84 2.47 2.34
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.56   3.04    Taiwan 3.49 4.48 2.85 2.56 2.78
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.59   3.65    Taiwan 4.39 10.07 3.03 3.54 2.59
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3.80   4.45    Taiwan 4.63 4.41 4.60 4.33 3.80
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.60   4.46    Taiwan 4.78 5.26 3.60 4.39 4.21
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 3.62   4.82    Taiwan 5.94 5.11 3.62 4.65 4.69
7 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.77   4.90    Taiwan 6.25 4.48 3.77 4.05 6.16
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.47   4.91    Taiwan 5.60 4.47 4.54 4.60 6.00
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.35   4.92    Taiwan 5.07 DNF 4.44 5.25 4.35
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.96   4.95    Taiwan 6.09 5.47 3.28 22.89 2.96
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.42   5.05    Taiwan 4.42 6.20 4.52 4.43 7.49
12 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 4.36   5.21    Taiwan 5.30 5.97 5.12 5.21 4.36
13 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.02   5.43    Taiwan 5.87 4.28 9.94 6.15 4.02
14 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4.49   5.44    Taiwan 5.38 4.49 5.33 7.19 5.62
15 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 4.45   5.48    Taiwan 5.01 6.03 4.45 5.51 5.91
16 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 4.40   5.53    Taiwan 6.75 6.21 4.40 5.05 5.34
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3.43   5.69    Taiwan 6.01 5.66 5.41 6.46 3.43
18 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 5.12   5.76    Taiwan 5.12 6.93 5.35 6.60 5.33
19 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.78   5.95    Taiwan 8.47 6.17 5.97 5.70 3.78
20 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 5.57   6.00    Taiwan 9.79 5.65 5.57 6.75 5.59
21 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 4.77   6.01    Taiwan 5.86 4.77 7.15 5.86 6.31
22 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 5.35   6.18    Taiwan 5.62 14.84 6.10 5.35 6.82
23 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.63   6.39    Taiwan 6.36 5.63 6.81 14.62 6.00
24 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.30   6.43    Taiwan 7.60 6.00 8.00 4.30 5.69
25 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.13   6.43    Taiwan 6.27 6.36 5.13 6.67 7.05
26 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 4.64   6.52    Taiwan 8.09 6.17 5.30 8.26 4.64
27 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6.29   6.69    Taiwan 6.49 14.23 6.29 6.29 7.28
28 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 4.10   7.21    Taiwan 8.23 7.55 4.10 6.06 8.03
29 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 6.94   7.51    Taiwan 11.11 7.96 7.04 7.54 6.94
30 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 7.18   8.57    Taiwan 7.59 9.56 7.18 8.63 9.49
31 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 4.95   9.12    Taiwan 13.13 4.95 8.70 8.81 9.86
32 Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋) 6.33   9.33    Taiwan 6.44 7.93 13.63 6.33 18.10
33 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 6.56   9.37    Taiwan 6.56 10.73 9.47 10.51 8.14
34 Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷) 8.06   11.10    Taiwan 8.06 9.33 DNF 12.87 11.10
35 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 6.85   11.43    Taiwan 11.20 11.75 6.85 11.54 11.54
36 Chi-Jui Lee (李其叡) 9.74   13.15    Taiwan DNF 16.42 11.38 11.66 9.74
37 Yun-Xi Lin (林昀熹) 8.18   16.02    Taiwan DNF 9.32 8.18 14.87 23.86
38 Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志) 11.28   18.83    Taiwan 24.07 15.87 11.28 39.42 16.56
39 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 3.83   DNF    Taiwan DNF 4.61 4.74 DNF 3.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.02   2.96    Taiwan 2.02 2.96 3.52 2.41 3.71
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.92   3.36    Taiwan 3.58 3.18 2.92 3.31 4.40
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.18   4.05    Taiwan 4.25 7.11 4.41 3.18 3.48
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.08   4.15    Taiwan 4.65 3.08 3.67 5.29 4.13
5 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.51   4.34    Taiwan 4.23 3.51 4.50 5.14 4.28
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.77   4.48    Taiwan 3.91 5.37 3.77 4.34 5.18
7 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.25   4.93    Taiwan 6.62 2.25 4.63 4.26 5.91
8 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.92   6.21    Taiwan 12.97 2.92 4.50 8.04 6.08
9 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.90   6.51    Taiwan 9.36 7.47 4.90 5.45 6.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.88   32.98    Taiwan 30.91 36.50 31.52 30.88 38.28
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 31.39   36.44    Taiwan 36.09 41.41 52.64 31.39 31.81
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 34.53   38.83    Taiwan 41.23 36.44 34.53 38.82 41.98
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 37.44   39.00    Taiwan 39.36 37.44 37.67 40.71 39.96
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 30.79   39.79    Taiwan 35.65 46.68 30.79 43.77 39.96
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 35.45   40.73    Taiwan 35.45 45.14 42.60 39.43 40.16
7 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 38.68   42.16    Taiwan 41.63 45.10 40.17 38.68 44.69
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 39.79   43.46    Taiwan 42.14 46.52 41.73 39.79 47.30
9 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 37.62   45.29    Taiwan 47.24 37.62 47.31 44.25 44.38
10 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 41.31   45.50    Taiwan 43.72 41.70 41.31 51.09 59.97
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 36.84   46.42    Taiwan 53.33 43.92 36.84 44.06 51.29
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 43.70   46.65    Taiwan 43.70 46.13 46.84 48.61 46.98
13 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 46.72   49.49    Taiwan 49.69 50.25 52.44 46.72 48.53
14 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 46.04   49.67    Taiwan 46.04 51.48 1:16.27 47.32 50.20
15 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 46.45   50.62    Taiwan 46.45 1:04.41 49.27 46.63 55.97
16 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 46.37   51.68    Taiwan 51.04 49.89 54.10 1:07.15 46.37
17 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 47.97   52.54    Taiwan 47.97 52.83 55.14 49.64 59.82
18 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 49.42   54.38    Taiwan 52.29 49.42 53.68 57.17 1:21.61
19 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 48.14   54.42    Taiwan 52.56 57.58 53.12 1:03.91 48.14
20 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 42.61   57.06    Taiwan 51.70 42.61 1:34.53 56.38 1:03.11
21 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 54.16   59.21    Taiwan 54.16 57.30 1:01.74 1:00.15 1:00.17
22 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 54.52   1:01.24    Taiwan 56.58 54.52 1:05.39 1:32.13 1:01.75
23 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 55.36   1:03.86    Taiwan 59.20 1:03.42 55.36 1:30.14 1:08.96
24 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 57.64   1:05.61    Taiwan 1:07.95 57.64 1:09.98 1:05.18 1:03.70
25 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 1:00.56   1:06.87    Taiwan 1:02.41 1:12.62 1:05.58 1:00.56 1:23.50
26 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 1:02.40   1:20.70    Taiwan 1:09.47 1:05.56 1:47.08 2:05.91 1:02.40
27 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 1:11.48   1:42.13    Taiwan 1:11.48 2:11.94 1:35.83 2:17.36 1:18.62
28 Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷) 1:24.83   1:54.56    Taiwan 2:20.58 1:24.83 1:33.77 1:49.32 DNF
29 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:35.22      Taiwan 1:35.22 1:52.76
30 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 1:42.64      Taiwan 1:42.64 1:56.76
31 Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志) 2:16.26      Taiwan 2:47.15 2:16.26
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.76   34.35    Taiwan 31.02 30.76 38.31 39.27 33.73
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 30.28   34.68    Taiwan 34.10 30.28 35.01 45.01 34.92
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 31.17   37.25    Taiwan 31.17 35.84 35.88 40.04 41.32
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 34.12   39.43    Taiwan 41.74 37.95 38.59 34.12 42.78
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 35.79   41.17    Taiwan 42.12 35.79 42.13 42.50 39.26
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 40.21   42.09    Taiwan 43.41 40.30 46.18 40.21 42.56
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 34.86   42.16    Taiwan 51.15 34.86 47.04 39.61 39.82
8 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 39.02   43.35    Taiwan 45.09 41.42 39.02 44.32 44.31
9 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 38.61   43.66    Taiwan 38.61 42.58 41.45 46.94 52.70
10 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 42.39   48.19    Taiwan 48.77 42.39 50.73 45.07 51.34
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:04.81   1:07.73    Taiwan 1:24.55 1:08.35 1:04.81 1:09.93 1:04.90
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 54.49   NR 1:09.61    Taiwan 1:21.99 1:11.69 1:06.97 54.49 1:10.17
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:08.77   1:13.31    Taiwan 1:11.48 1:17.98 1:08.77 1:10.46 1:20.03
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:09.74   1:15.06    Taiwan 1:16.42 1:19.75 1:15.54 1:09.74 1:13.21
5 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:12.71   1:16.72    Taiwan 1:15.16 1:26.20 1:19.65 1:15.35 1:12.71
6 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:12.75   1:18.78    Taiwan 1:13.42 1:48.60 1:17.15 1:25.77 1:12.75
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:15.93   1:20.78    Taiwan 1:15.93 1:17.92 1:18.60 1:36.27 1:25.82
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:11.63   1:20.98    Taiwan 1:24.38 1:11.63 1:17.00 1:22.12 1:23.83
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:21.38   1:27.78    Taiwan 1:32.05 1:29.21 1:35.78 1:22.08 1:21.38
10 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:09.35   1:28.30    Taiwan 1:29.41 1:30.63 1:09.35 1:38.78 1:24.86
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:17.95   1:28.37    Taiwan 1:26.09 1:27.29 1:17.95 1:33.12 1:31.73
12 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:20.46   1:30.10    Taiwan 1:29.55 1:27.63 1:33.11 1:20.46 1:40.88
13 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:22.34   1:30.35    Taiwan 1:26.03 1:46.79 1:31.29 1:22.34 1:33.74
14 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:24.29   1:30.44    Taiwan 1:30.97 1:31.65 1:32.84 1:24.29 1:28.70
15 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 1:25.96   1:31.70    Taiwan 1:34.31 1:30.00 1:30.80 1:38.39 1:25.96
16 Pei Pan (潘霈) 1:26.47   1:35.03    Taiwan 1:26.47 1:31.32 2:27.22 1:46.34 1:27.43
17 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:33.39   1:48.26    Taiwan 1:52.40 1:54.77 1:39.47 1:52.92 1:33.39
18 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 1:49.67   1:56.67    Taiwan 1:49.67 1:59.26 1:59.25 1:51.50 2:07.50
19 Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌) 1:53.73   1:56.87    Taiwan 1:54.16 1:57.82 2:05.38 1:58.64 1:53.73
20 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 1:56.70   1:58.18    Taiwan 1:58.45 1:56.70 2:27.74 1:59.19 1:56.91
21 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:48.01   2:04.84    Taiwan 2:05.06 1:48.01 2:08.08 2:07.93 2:01.52
22 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:57.41   2:08.06    Taiwan 2:05.83 2:18.22 1:57.41 2:10.17 2:08.17
23 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:47.84   2:11.47    Taiwan 2:03.80 1:47.84 2:25.47 2:14.94 2:15.66
24 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 2:09.46   2:25.00    Taiwan 2:52.37 2:09.46 2:13.72 2:22.63 2:38.64
25 Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋) 2:35.28   2:45.77    Taiwan 2:35.28 2:55.43 2:41.28 2:56.53 2:40.60
26 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 2:58.00   3:31.33    Taiwan 3:21.25 2:58.00 4:18.58 3:29.17 3:43.57
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:03.19   1:06.22    Taiwan 1:05.55 1:07.35 1:08.03 1:03.19 1:05.76
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:06.78   1:08.90    Taiwan 1:14.71 1:06.78 1:10.03 1:07.67 1:09.00
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:04.59   1:16.07    Taiwan 1:19.32 1:12.81 1:04.59 1:19.19 1:16.20
4 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:11.84   1:18.11    Taiwan 1:22.71 1:14.75 1:11.84 1:16.86 1:26.84
5 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:13.75   1:18.88    Taiwan 1:26.04 1:17.63 1:20.51 1:18.51 1:13.75
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:15.78   1:20.23    Taiwan 1:15.78 1:18.50 1:34.08 1:24.41 1:17.77
7 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:20.21   1:21.48    Taiwan 1:21.41 1:22.73 1:20.31 1:20.21 1:29.28
8 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:21.37   1:24.40    Taiwan 1:29.98 1:25.32 1:24.40 1:21.37 1:23.49
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.61   14.78    Taiwan 14.60 10.61 16.30 17.94 13.44
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.17   15.88    Taiwan 17.35 17.21 14.84 14.17 15.60
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 14.35   15.92    Taiwan 17.13 14.35 15.03 24.44 15.59
4 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 14.38   16.21    Taiwan 15.15 16.01 17.47 17.94 14.38
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.76   18.21    Taiwan 17.76 19.67 17.84 18.72 18.08
6 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.18   19.23    Taiwan 18.54 20.02 17.18 19.14 24.25
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 16.17   19.92    Taiwan 19.53 32.78 16.17 18.17 22.07
8 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 17.33   21.65    Taiwan 23.66 17.33 23.58 20.31 21.06
9 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 20.64   22.17    Taiwan 22.72 21.25 22.55 20.64 23.65
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 21.99   23.47    Taiwan 23.49 23.06 21.99 24.97 23.87
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 21.93   23.50    Taiwan 21.93 23.13 23.75 30.78 23.63
12 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 21.42   24.49    Taiwan 27.76 27.69 21.42 21.44 24.33
13 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 21.36   25.28    Taiwan 25.83 25.04 24.98 28.29 21.36
14 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 19.86   25.35    Taiwan 23.65 19.86 28.83 26.76 25.65
15 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 23.03   26.35    Taiwan 37.19 26.68 26.24 26.14 23.03
16 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 24.11   26.40    Taiwan 27.16 24.90 27.13 28.24 24.11
17 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 24.41   27.96    Taiwan 39.55 28.50 24.68 24.41 30.69
18 Pei Pan (潘霈) 19.08   27.99    Taiwan 20.64 19.08 34.75 28.57 40.63
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 27.48   28.90    Taiwan 29.11 27.73 30.31 27.48 29.86
20 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 25.56   30.67    Taiwan 31.40 33.20 32.46 28.15 25.56
21 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 25.66   32.04    Taiwan 25.66 31.60 39.78 34.53 30.00
22 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 28.92   34.68    Taiwan 28.92 36.55 32.84 34.64 58.98
23 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 31.47   37.44    Taiwan 38.31 31.47 38.30 35.71 49.03
24 Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) 35.06   38.43    Taiwan 37.07 35.06 42.87 38.38 39.83
25 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 37.87   41.79    Taiwan 37.87 42.41 41.34 1:12.70 41.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.98   14.65    Taiwan 15.78 14.74 16.59 13.42 10.98
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 12.51   16.03    Taiwan 21.44 15.29 15.23 17.56 12.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.39   16.48    Taiwan 15.55 16.40 18.27 17.48 15.39
4 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 14.73   18.13    Taiwan 27.60 17.31 18.64 14.73 18.43
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 16.36   18.17    Taiwan 23.06 18.13 17.43 16.36 18.94
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 16.61   18.19    Taiwan 19.02 24.49 17.09 16.61 18.45
7 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 16.83   20.87    Taiwan 26.29 24.22 18.10 20.28 16.83
8 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 16.54   23.07    Taiwan 19.15 26.42 24.89 16.54 25.17
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 20.69   25.26    Taiwan 30.36 24.46 28.27 20.69 23.06
10 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 22.60   25.30    Taiwan 23.10 27.15 41.59 25.65 22.60
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.53   4.58    Taiwan 5.75 5.34 4.30 4.11 3.53
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.36   5.15    Taiwan 4.36 6.58 4.67 5.69 5.09
3 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.17   5.96    Taiwan 6.76 8.91 3.17 6.67 4.44
4 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 4.12   6.02    Taiwan 5.46 5.62 DNF 6.97 4.12
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.31   6.94    Taiwan 8.50 5.31 5.53 11.16 6.80
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.20   6.96    Taiwan 7.22 6.82 4.20 7.10 6.97
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 6.28   7.02    Taiwan 7.38 10.52 6.37 6.28 7.32
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.19   7.38    Taiwan 8.52 7.40 8.63 6.23 4.19
9 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.40   8.29    Taiwan 9.12 6.40 11.31 9.29 6.47
10 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.91   8.77    Taiwan 6.95 8.93 4.91 10.44 11.28
11 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 7.95   9.30    Taiwan 9.85 9.07 7.95 8.98 11.24
12 Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋) 4.88   9.65    Taiwan DNF 7.61 4.88 11.08 10.25
13 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 7.06   10.07    Taiwan 7.06 12.18 9.72 14.08 8.31
14 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 5.96   10.82    Taiwan 11.36 16.57 5.96 10.23 10.86
15 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 8.66   11.15    Taiwan 10.73 13.63 10.82 11.89 8.66
16 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 9.47   11.67    Taiwan 11.83 10.98 9.47 14.68 12.21
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 8.79   13.30    Taiwan 12.22 17.47 8.79 20.38 10.22
18 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.39   14.27    Taiwan 27.98 17.52 16.54 8.76 8.39
19 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 14.83   15.26    Taiwan 14.83 15.25 15.18 19.19 15.36
20 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 7.22   15.43    Taiwan 12.86 17.13 16.82 16.61 7.22
21 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 9.94   16.26    Taiwan 21.94 14.11 9.94 19.26 15.42
22 Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志) 56.41      Taiwan 56.41 3:35.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.03   4.27    Taiwan 3.88 5.74 3.03 3.18 8.29
2 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 4.34   4.60    Taiwan 4.76 4.77 4.55 4.34 4.48
3 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.87   6.11    Taiwan 5.87 6.12 6.24 6.69 5.98
4 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 5.45   6.59    Taiwan 7.20 5.45 6.02 8.84 6.54
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.97   6.91    Taiwan 5.97 8.02 6.31 6.40 8.44
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.88   7.05    Taiwan 6.41 7.86 7.42 7.33 5.88
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 6.38   7.76    Taiwan 7.44 8.30 6.38 7.55 9.02
8 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 7.63   9.93    Taiwan 8.29 12.53 14.29 7.63 8.96
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 8.07   10.60    Taiwan 9.13 8.07 8.66 14.24 14.02
10 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 7.96   10.69    Taiwan 11.33 10.24 15.84 10.51 7.96
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.78   5.67    Taiwan 6.51 6.46 3.78 5.17 5.37
2 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 4.51   6.31    Taiwan DNF 8.07 6.04 4.82 4.51
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.83   6.77    Taiwan 8.23 6.68 5.83 7.43 6.21
4 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 5.81   6.94    Taiwan 7.14 8.91 5.81 6.45 7.23
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.50   7.56    Taiwan DNF 5.50 6.63 6.90 9.15
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.73   7.98    Taiwan 4.73 7.82 10.13 7.87 8.26
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.03   8.16    Taiwan 4.03 7.78 23.09 10.27 6.42
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.11   8.47    Taiwan 5.11 7.47 9.62 8.33 9.74
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 6.81   8.59    Taiwan 8.21 8.30 10.04 6.81 9.25
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.74   9.16    Taiwan 10.13 9.61 5.74 7.75 12.23
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.19   9.97    Taiwan 10.05 9.76 7.19 10.09 10.29
12 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 8.94   11.76    Taiwan 11.86 12.55 8.94 14.55 10.87
13 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 7.88   12.36    Taiwan 14.80 13.93 7.88 14.89 8.34
14 Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維) 9.42   12.88    Taiwan 13.29 14.14 9.42 11.41 13.95
15 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.29   13.36    Taiwan 15.07 11.29 11.49 13.95 14.65
16 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 13.71   15.16    Taiwan 15.78 13.71 14.79 18.10 14.90
17 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 15.56   19.13    Taiwan 18.96 26.58 16.36 15.56 22.06
18 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 9.66   20.46    Taiwan 17.01 18.36 9.66 26.02 DNF
19 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 17.85   21.51    Taiwan 17.85 23.50 21.62 19.40 25.71
20 Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠) 16.36   22.74    Taiwan 34.76 34.04 17.57 16.61 16.36
21 Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷) 15.84   23.54    Taiwan 19.52 23.90 15.84 27.21 33.78
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.11   4.74    Taiwan 9.16 4.11 4.63 5.46 4.13
2 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4.55   5.67    Taiwan 4.87 5.37 4.55 6.76 8.19
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 5.06   5.79    Taiwan 5.06 5.86 5.82 5.68 7.11
4 Teng-Yu Lin (林登右) 4.99   6.44    Taiwan 7.89 6.28 5.16 DNF 4.99
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.97   6.86    Taiwan 8.34 6.76 5.97 6.80 7.03
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.54   7.23    Taiwan 7.46 8.00 4.54 7.48 6.75
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.83   7.28    Taiwan 6.67 7.93 4.83 9.16 7.25
8 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 6.87   8.11    Taiwan 6.87 DNF 6.87 9.00 8.46
9 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.89   8.30    Taiwan 6.98 8.56 5.89 11.30 9.37
10 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 7.33   8.45    Taiwan 14.18 8.80 7.75 8.80 7.33
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.81   NR 12.32    Taiwan 8.81 13.47 12.00 12.34 12.62
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 14.01   18.07    Taiwan 14.01 22.29 19.76 19.66 14.78
3 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 17.92   24.50    Taiwan 26.67 22.91 23.91 17.92 28.00
4 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.72   24.59    Taiwan 22.84 23.61 16.72 27.31 32.50
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 22.91   24.98    Taiwan 23.91 26.13 24.90 29.00 22.91
6 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 38.74   44.58    Taiwan 47.35 38.74 47.51 50.97 38.87
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 40.62   56.73    Taiwan 55.50 1:07.57 40.62 56.57 58.13
8 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 50.61   1:03.72    Taiwan 1:11.09 1:08.85 50.61 57.86 1:04.46
9 Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷) 54.06   1:36.86    Taiwan 56.12 54.06 2:04.79 1:49.68 2:14.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B2 L2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 F R' F' D2 L' R B' U' L R' D'
A #2 B' U2 L2 F L2 B D2 F2 L2 U B2 R' U' B2 D' R' F2 L B
A #3 R U' R2 U' R U2 B' R' D' L D2 F2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U F2
A #4 U' F2 D' L2 U F2 D' B2 D2 F' U' F2 R F' L B U2 L D' B
A #5 D2 B D2 L U2 R' D L F2 B R2 D F2 U R2 U L2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 D' L' D B2 L U F' U B L F R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 U2 R' B D R' F U R2 D2 U2 B2 R2
B #1 D2 F2 D2 R2 B L2 B D2 R2 F2 U' R U B' D' L2 D R2 B2 R
B #2 R' U2 B' L2 F R2 D' L' U2 F2 U' R2 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 L2
B #3 D' L2 F2 R' D L U D' F2 U' F B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 B D2
B #4 U' F2 D L2 R2 D' B2 U2 F2 R' D' F' L U F' R2 F' R2 F U'
B #5 L2 B2 R' F2 D B' D' B2 U' R' B2 U2 F2 R D2 R D2 L' F2 L
B Ex#1 U R L U D' L F D2 L' D R' F R2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2
B Ex#2 F2 R B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R' D' U2 B U2 L' R' D' U F U
C #1 B2 R' L U D B' R U' R2 D' L2 U2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 R2
C #2 F R D L' B' R D2 F' U2 F U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R F2 B2 L2
C #3 L2 F' U2 F R2 B' L2 D2 B D R2 U2 F' L2 D2 F R D2 L B
C #4 U' R2 B2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 B D' F L R B L2 R F U2 B'
C #5 L2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 D' R' B' D L' F U L' B R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 L D2 B2 F2 U2 L F2 R' U F R F2 U R B' R' D F'
C Ex#2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 F L F L2 F D F2 D2 R2 U'
D #1 U R' L' D' F U D B2 U B2 R F2 U B2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 D2
D #2 F2 D' L2 R2 D L2 F2 U' B' R' D' L U2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 B
D #3 R' D' R F B D2 R2 U' R U' B D2 B D2 B U2 F L2 F'
D #4 R2 B' D2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 R' D2 F U B F' R2 F' L2 R'
D #5 R' U' F' R2 L' D' L U' R D F' B' R2 F2 B L2 U2 F'
D Ex#1 U2 F' R2 B' D' R' F2 B U2 B2 U D2 R2 D R2 U L2 F2
D Ex#2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 R D L F R' U' L2 R2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 U R2 B2 D2 L2 R' U B2 F L2 U L F D' L2 U2
A #2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 U' L' B L U' B' D2 R' F2 U2
A #3 F' U R' L' U B2 U2 L2 F' U' F2 U2 D2 F' R2 L2 F L2
A #4 D' F2 D2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' B' U F L' R B2 F' U2 F' U'
A #5 B' D2 B U' D' B' D2 B U R2 D2 R F2 R D2 R U2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F L2 F U F2 U' F U' L F R D2 R D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L B2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 B' L2 R2 F D' L2 R U R2 F2 L' B2 U' F2
B #1 D2 F2 B' L2 U2 R U' L2 B U F2 B2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 F2
B #2 D2 F D R2 D2 B' D2 L D' F U2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R B2 R' D2
B #3 F2 L' F2 D2 L B2 F2 L R F2 D L2 F' D2 B2 U B' D' F' R
B #4 U2 F' R2 D' R' U' R2 B' U' L D2 R2 D2 B' L2 F B2 R2 D2 R2 D2
B #5 R L2 B D' F' U2 B' R L B U2 D2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 B U2 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 R D U' R' U R' U2 F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 L2 D' L2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' F2 L2 F' L2 F D' L F L2 F' D2
C #1 L' B L F R2 L U2 B' L U' R2 U' F2 D' R2 U B2 D L2 D2
C #2 R2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 D L' R U2 F' U' L' D' L' U' B R'
C #3 B2 U' B2 L2 U R2 B2 D2 U' L' D' B2 U2 L2 B' D' F' L' B2 U'
C #4 R2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 U F2 R2 U' F' L R' B' L2 R' F2 R' D' B R'
C #5 B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F L U B2 F' R' B D F' L
C Ex#1 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 R' D U' F' U' L F L2 B U'
C Ex#2 L2 F R' U' D' L F D' L D R2 L2 F2 B' R2 D2 F2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L' D2 U2 B2 L D2 R' U F2 L F R' F2 L' B' U' R2
A #2 D B2 D L2 F2 D R2 B' D' L' B2 D B R D'
A #3 D L2 D2 L2 U' B2 U B2 L' D R' B' L2 R D' L R D' U'
A #4 F' B' R2 F' R F2 D L F' D' F2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 D' F2
A #5 R2 F L D' R' U F' D' F R' D R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 F' D L' B' R2 U' L R' F R' F R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 D F2 R' D' B U F' L B L' D L2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U' F2 R2
A #2 R U' F R U R' U2 F R' F R2
A #3 R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' F
A #4 R' U' F2 U' R U R U' F' R2 U2
A #5 U' R F R U' R' U2 F U' F R'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' F U2 F R F' R U'
A Ex#2 U' R U R' F R U2 R U2 F' U'
B #1 R U' R' U2 R U2 F U2 F R U'
B #2 U' R' F R' U' F R U2 R' F R2
B #3 R' U' R U R' U2 F U2 R U2 R2
B #4 R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 F U F R
B #5 U R' U R2 U' R U2 F' U' F' R'
B Ex#1 R' F R F R U2 R' U2 R' F U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F U' F R U2 F' R
C #1 U' R' F R2 U R' F' U' R U2 R'
C #2 R' F2 U2 R U' R' U' F' R2 U2 R'
C #3 F U' F' U2 F' R U R U2 R' U'
C #4 R' U2 F' R U2 R U' F' U' R2 F
C #5 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R2 U' F U2 R2
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U F' R U'
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U' F R' F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R2 U' R' U R' F U' F'
A #2 R U R' F' U2 R U R' U' F U2
A #3 U' R' U2 F' R U R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #4 R U2 F R U2 R U2 F R U2 R'
A #5 U F' R U R' F U' R' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 R U R F U2 F R U2 R U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R U R' U2 F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 U F2 D R2 D L2 F2 D' R' B' U' L F' D' B' U2 F2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' F' D2 B' Rw U2 F' D' Rw' R2 B' Rw2 Fw R' B'
A #2 L' U' F R F U' L B2 D2 R' L2 U F2 D B2 U D2 R2 D R2 Rw2 D F' L2 Uw2 D2 B U Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 B2 Rw L' Uw2 Rw' D' U' R2 Uw R2 L' Uw Fw
A #3 U2 B R2 F' R2 B2 U2 F U' L U2 B2 F' L' B' D L2 B D Rw2 F D2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R Fw2 F L B' U2 Fw2 Uw' B2 R' F' U2 Rw2 F Fw Rw' Fw Rw2 R2 Uw'
A #4 R2 L2 F2 B2 U B2 R2 F2 B2 D B' D2 R F U2 B' U2 L' U L2 Uw2 R' B R' Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 B' Uw' U' F D' B R2 Rw Fw' R Fw' B Uw L'
A #5 L' B2 L2 U2 L F2 U' B' L' B' R U B' U D' F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F2 L Fw2 R F2 U R D' B R2 Fw' D' F' Uw2 Fw D Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 D2 B' L2 D2 B U2 B' F' R' D2 F2 L2 B' U L B2 U Fw2 D Rw2 U' B2 F' Uw2 U' B' L2 F U B2 Rw' B2 R Uw2 U Rw2 Uw Fw' L2 U F Uw' Fw'
A Ex#2 L' B' D B R' D' F R2 U R' U2 R2 B2 L' F2 L F2 L' U2 Fw2 R' F2 L' Fw2 R' B' L' Uw2 L F Rw2 R Uw F2 L Uw' D Rw' Uw' D' Rw D' L F2
B #1 F B' R F' R' F D R L' U' F D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 F2 B' L2 F Uw2 F' U D Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B D Rw' D R U R Uw R' L Fw2 Uw' L' Uw
B #2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U2 F' R D' B' D2 R F U' R2 U' Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L' U' R2 D' R' Fw2 D2 L Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U' L2 F' U2 Uw Fw2 L' Fw' Rw' Fw
B #3 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 B' L' F2 U' F R B2 U R2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L B' R' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw U' D Rw' R L2 Fw B2 R' D
B #4 B' U2 D R' B' R2 D2 B2 L B' L2 R2 U' L2 D L2 R2 F2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 F2 U R U' Rw2 Uw2 R B' L2 Fw L2 Fw' D Uw' Rw L2 R' D' Fw2 Uw
B #5 D' F U L U R2 D L2 F R F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D F2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' L B Rw L' F2 L Uw' R' Fw2 Rw D' B Uw L2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' F2 B2 U' B2 D' R U F L' F D' B' D' R' Fw2 U' Rw2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 U Rw2 B2 Fw' D F' Rw2 Fw' F Uw' Rw2 Fw' B R' Uw' R'
B Ex#2 U F2 D F2 U L2 D R2 D F2 D' R' U2 D' R2 F L F' U B Uw2 F2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R' B2 Uw2 D R' Fw' D2 B D' R2 U' Fw' Uw L' Fw Uw' D F
C #1 U F' U2 L2 F2 U D B L U F2 U R2 U B2 U' F2 B2 U' D' Uw2 B Rw2 R' F Uw2 F L Fw2 Uw2 F' D F Uw' Rw2 B L Fw' Rw' Fw2 D' R Fw Rw2
C #2 F2 R' D2 L' F D R' B D2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' F' L2 Uw' Fw2 R' Uw' R Uw' D2 Rw R2 D' F' U2 Rw
C #3 L' F2 R' B2 R2 F2 B2 R F2 L F L2 R' U' F2 L U B2 L' F' U Rw2 F L' Uw2 D2 B' R2 Fw2 B R' F2 Uw L Fw2 L' F2 L Fw' U' Fw' Rw Uw2 U' Rw
C #4 B2 U2 L2 B R' L F2 R F' L2 D F2 B2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 Uw2 R U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U R' Uw2 U' B2 Fw' R' Uw2 L Fw' F' R Fw D Uw Fw F U
C #5 R' B2 D2 R2 L F2 U2 D2 R F U' B L' B2 R2 F U L U L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R Fw2 D2 R U' Fw2 L' B2 Fw U2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' D' Rw' Fw' F2 L Fw
C Ex#1 R2 U L' F B U2 B L2 D U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R D2 L Rw2 B Rw2 L' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 B R F R2 Uw' L' U2 Fw2 D' B' Rw' Fw R2 F D'
C Ex#2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F2 U2 R2 B R B' U2 F2 R B D R L' U2 B2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 R B D2 B2 Uw L' Uw2 F' R' Fw' L2 B' Rw' F B Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 D' L2 D F2 D L2 R2 F' R' B2 U2 F2 L B' F' L' U F Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 L2 F' Uw2 F' Uw2 D F' Rw' D' F U' B2 F' Fw' Rw2 Uw' L' D Fw' Rw'
A #2 U' L' B' D B2 R' F' L' D2 U' R2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 F' U2 B' U2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B' U2 Fw2 L2 B Rw B' L D F' Rw' L U2 Rw Fw R' Uw2
A #3 R2 U F2 U F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R' F' L' F' D' U2 R2 B L' F' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D U' R2 D' B R D2 Fw2 F' Rw Fw' R Fw2 B' U' Rw R' F'
A #4 U' D L' D2 L U2 F' R2 D R F2 D2 R2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 R2 F' U B' Rw' B2 R B2 Uw B' D' Rw Uw D2 B' L2
A #5 U2 B' U2 L2 F' B2 R2 F U2 F2 R' F U' F2 R2 U' F' B' D' U Rw2 F Uw2 B' U F Uw2 B2 R2 U2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw L' B' R' F2 Uw Fw' B2 Uw R B Rw' L
A Ex#1 R' D' R D B D2 F U R' B' R2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D Rw2 D' Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 D2 F2 R' U D2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 R Fw U Rw' Uw2 U' Rw' F' Rw Fw
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 L D' B2 R2 B R2 L2 D R' L2 Fw2 R D Fw2 L Uw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' D Fw' R D2 B F' U2 Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' R' Uw' F
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw' R' Lw2 Fw2 Bw L' Bw2 U2 Bw2 F' L2 Lw Fw' B' Lw' R' Fw D2 Lw2 Fw2 U Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Bw L B L' B R' B' L' Rw' U2 Lw' U' D2 Uw Bw' U2 Lw L' U' L' Fw' D' Fw2 F' R' Rw' F Lw L Rw2 U2 L F2
A #2 B' Bw R' Lw2 Dw' Bw R' L2 Uw L' Rw2 Dw L' Rw2 F2 Rw' R Uw B' D R L U' B2 D B' Rw' U2 Lw U' Fw Uw2 Lw2 D' L' Lw U' Rw Dw' Fw2 U' L Bw' U R' Dw' F Dw2 Lw R2 Bw2 Lw' L2 F Bw U F B Rw' Lw'
A #3 B2 Fw' F D R Bw2 Dw2 R2 Dw D U L' U Dw Bw' L' D2 R L Dw Uw R2 L2 Fw2 F' U' D' Uw L R2 Dw B Bw2 F L2 R U' Bw' Lw Uw D R Lw Rw F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Fw R L2 Uw Bw2 L' B' Dw' R' Rw2 Dw' F
A #4 F' Fw2 Bw2 U' F2 R Uw Bw' Rw Bw Lw R' L D' B2 Fw2 Lw' B U2 Lw2 Rw' B2 F Uw2 B Rw Uw L Dw' Lw' Fw' Dw L' Dw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 L Bw B' U D Dw' F Fw' Uw' L Bw2 Uw2 F' L Lw' Uw B Rw F' R' Lw B2 Fw'
A #5 L' Dw' L' Rw2 B' Bw Rw D Lw U2 Fw2 F2 Uw' F Lw2 R' Fw' F' Rw2 U' Rw2 Bw Rw' U' L2 R2 F Lw Bw' Uw U R2 D Bw D F2 U Dw R2 Dw Bw2 Uw2 B' Uw B F' Uw' R2 Uw' U2 B' F2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' L2 R2 B' R' F'
A Ex#1 F B' Dw2 Rw2 F' U Dw' R2 Bw Dw L2 Bw2 L' Lw Uw' Bw2 B2 U Lw2 Rw B Dw U' D' R2 Rw Bw Uw2 Dw2 F' Dw' Uw Rw' L B' Uw Rw Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 Fw R B2 U2 D Lw' B F2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 L' Fw Rw U' Fw
A Ex#2 Uw' F Rw2 L2 F2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 R' Bw' Rw' F2 Rw' R' Bw2 L' Fw2 R2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 Rw' U2 B' Dw' Fw D2 Bw R' F2 Bw L' Rw D Dw Bw' B Dw' Rw Bw F2 L D L' U B Bw2 Rw' Fw Rw' U' D Bw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' D' Dw2 Rw2
B #1 Bw' U2 Dw' Bw2 F2 B' U' L D Rw2 U R2 Dw2 F2 U B L' R Uw L2 R Rw' Lw Dw' D2 Fw' L U Fw Rw2 F2 R2 B2 Lw' L' Uw2 R2 U Bw2 Rw' B' D U Dw F B2 Uw Lw2 R' U R Bw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U Lw2 L2 D
B #2 Dw D2 B' Rw2 D' B2 F2 L D2 Bw' Fw Lw' U2 L2 Rw U2 Fw F Uw2 D Rw' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 L' D F' R' U2 Fw L' B Rw2 Dw2 D2 Rw F2 L' D2 Dw' B U Bw' Dw' F2 R B' D2 Lw2 D2 L2 Dw R' Bw2 U R Dw2 Rw Uw2
B #3 Fw' D' Dw B2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 U2 L Uw' U2 F' Bw' B2 L2 B' Bw' F D2 Lw2 B D Fw' D2 R' Bw' Uw2 F Rw' Uw' F R Lw D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' R Fw Dw2 Lw B' Dw' U2 Uw L B2 L Bw2 B2 Rw' U' L2 Bw' F' Lw' D' Dw2 Rw'
B #4 Bw L' Dw' Fw' B2 Lw L' Bw' B L' F' L' Lw Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw' Uw L2 Fw2 Uw Lw' B Bw R' Dw U D F Dw2 D' F L' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Dw Fw Uw' Bw Rw F D Bw2 L2 F' U Rw Uw F' D2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' Fw' F2 B2
B #5 Lw' B2 Lw' B2 Dw2 D2 Rw' U' B' Rw' Fw Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' Dw F' Rw' B2 Uw' L2 Fw' B2 Uw Rw Lw Fw' Rw' B2 F R' F Dw D2 Lw' Uw L2 D' R' Lw B' L2 U' R' Dw Uw' Lw' L2 R' Uw Dw' F L' R' Rw2 Bw D2 F' Bw2 Uw
B Ex#1 L2 R U L2 Rw2 Dw' B U Rw D2 U2 Bw' Rw' L2 Bw2 F Dw' Lw' D U' B Rw D2 Dw2 Lw L' Dw' B R Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Bw Dw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Dw B' R' Bw2 D Dw F2 Rw Bw Fw' Uw Dw2 Fw B2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 R B' Dw2 Bw D
B Ex#2 F' L' U' F L2 Dw' L2 Lw' Uw2 F U2 Bw2 Uw Fw R' B Bw' Rw' U2 R' Uw2 R' D2 L2 Bw' R F D B2 Uw' B2 Uw Rw' Uw2 L' B U Lw2 F2 Lw' Rw' Fw L Bw2 U2 Rw' D Fw' R Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw Bw2 R' F B D2 U R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 Lw' Bw' U2 Uw' D' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 L U' Uw2 F2 Bw' Dw Bw' Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Fw' R Lw Uw Bw Fw' F' D Dw' Uw' Rw R Lw U2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' U2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 L' Rw2 B2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B Uw F' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw D
A #2 Dw' Fw2 F R' F Dw Uw U2 Fw Lw Rw U D2 Uw2 L' Rw' Lw' R' Bw2 D' L' Uw' Fw' B Rw2 Dw Uw B Uw' B R2 B' Uw R F' Uw Bw' Fw Lw B' F2 Rw' Dw' D2 Lw' Uw' R' Rw' Bw' R U' L' U2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' D
A #3 Rw Lw' U Fw D R Rw2 B R Lw U2 L' R' Bw' R U Lw2 Bw' F Dw Bw2 B2 L Lw2 Uw' Lw2 R' Rw' F Uw' B2 Fw' L' Fw' L' Rw2 U' L' Uw U2 Dw' L D2 L2 B' F Bw2 R2 B' Lw' Fw' B2 L' Rw B' Dw B2 U' Fw Bw
A #4 B L D L Dw2 Uw' F Uw Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 D2 U Lw2 R2 B' R2 Uw' Bw2 D U2 R Bw' Uw' U L Fw2 Dw' Fw L2 R F' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 L U' Fw' B2 U2 Rw2 L' R Fw' Bw F' B2 Uw' Bw' B' Fw D F U Rw Lw2 R' B' Fw'
A #5 Fw' Lw L U2 Bw' Fw' R2 Bw R Lw B2 F2 L' Dw' Fw Uw2 L' Bw' R2 Fw' U2 Rw B Rw2 L2 F' L Fw Dw L2 Uw' Rw U' Uw2 R' F Uw' F' U F2 D2 F2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 B' Lw' B2 Dw Lw Dw2 U2 B2 Fw F U2 Bw' Rw R B
A Ex#1 Lw' F B' L2 R' F2 B D Lw2 F2 Lw' Uw L Bw2 U' Lw' Fw R' Rw F2 Uw2 L Bw2 R2 D2 Dw2 Lw2 B Bw2 Rw Dw2 Rw Uw Lw' Rw2 F B D B Lw2 Dw R' Dw R' Fw2 R2 D' U' F' L2 Bw Rw2 Fw' R' Bw' F2 Rw U2 D' L
A Ex#2 D B2 Fw L2 Lw B Fw2 Uw' B2 Rw L R' U2 F2 Rw Lw2 D' Rw' U' Dw Rw Lw Bw2 L2 Uw R2 U' Lw2 Fw' Bw' Uw Fw2 Rw D' Rw' L' R Bw' F Fw Uw' U R' Uw2 F' Uw F' R' Lw2 D2 Dw' R Rw' B Fw' F2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L F L2 U' F L' F U2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 U R2 U B2 D'
A #2 L2 B' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 F' R F' R U2 L' D'
A #3 B' U' B L' F2 B R' F U' F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2 L F2 L
A #4 U2 R2 B U2 B2 F U2 B2 L D' F U B' L' F2 L B U F2
A #5 D F R' B' U' B2 D' B' D' R B D2 B' U2 D2 B R2 U2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 F' D2 R' L F2 U B L' B U2 B D F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 L F2 R D2 L' D' R2 B' L2 F D L R D' U'
B #1 R B2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R B2 U2 B' U' R2 F R' U2 B' U2 B D'
B #2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 D U B D B' F2 L B L' R2 U2 R'
B #3 F R2 B D2 L2 F' D2 B2 F' L' B D F D2 F D2 R' B2 F D'
B #4 B U R' D' L' D2 B' L B2 R2 F L2 U F2 U' R2 D R2 D
B #5 D F2 L2 D' U' F2 U L2 F2 U2 L F R B' R' B' D U' L D2
B Ex#1 U' L' B' R2 B' U' L D2 B L' U2 F U2 B L2 D2 L2 F D2 F' B'
B Ex#2 U D' B U2 F' L F' B' R D' F D2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 F D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 U R F' D R2 B' U F U' L
A #2 D F2 D R D' L' U2 B U R' U2 L2 B R2 F' B' L2 U2 F U2 D2
A #3 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 F' R' B2 D2 R2 D' F' U2 L' F
A #4 L' B2 F2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 F R' U' L2 D2 B2 L' F' D' R
A #5 F2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 D' U' R2 B' F2 D R2 B U L F2 L' F' D'
A Ex#1 R2 B U2 L2 B L2 F L2 B R2 U R D' F' D L D B' D2 L
A Ex#2 D' R2 D' F2 D' L2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 R' B' U2 L2 R2 F D' F2 R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R B' L R U' L' U' L' U u l' b
A #2 L R' L' U L' U L B R' B' U' u b
A #3 U' L' U L' B L' U' R' U B' R l' b
A #4 R B' R U' B' R' U B' U B' U' u l r' b
A #5 L' U B' L' R U B U' L U B u' b'
A Ex#1 R B' L' B' U R L U' B R' U u r b'
A Ex#2 L R' L' R' L R U' R B U' R l r' b
B #1 L' R' L R' B R B' L' R B U u r' b
B #2 U L R' U' L' R B' R B' R L r' b'
B #3 R' B R' B U B' R L' U B' L' l r
B #4 L R' B' L' B' R B L R U' R u' r b
B #5 U L B L B R' U' B L' U B u' b'
B Ex#1 R L R U R L' U R L B' R l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R' U B R' L' B L U L U L' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' U' L R' L' B L U' B u' l' b
A #2 L R B' R L' U' B' R' B' R B u r' b'
A #3 B L R' B' L B U' B R' L' U' l' r' b
A #4 R' U' B' R' B L' R' B L U' B' u r b
A #5 U' L' U L' R B' L B' L' U B' u l' r
A Ex#1 L' R' L' R B U' L' R' U' L U u' l' r b
A Ex#2 L' U' L U R' B' L' U' B R U u l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' R L' U' R' B L
A #2 L R L' B L' U L' R B' R B
A #3 L R L U' L R' L' U' R U R'
A #4 L R B U' L' U R L' B R' B
A #5 L R L B' U' B U L' R' L U
A Ex#1 L R B U B L R' L U' R' U
A Ex#2 L R L U R' B' U B L B' R'
B #1 L R L U' R' U B L' R' U R'
B #2 L B R' U R U' R U B' R U'
B #3 L R B U R U L' R' L' U R'
B #4 L R B L U L U L R' L U
B #5 L R B R U' R B' L' U' B R'
B Ex#1 L R L R U L' U L U B' L
B Ex#2 L R L R L' R B' U B R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' B R' U' R L' B R
A #2 L R B U' B' U R' B R L' R
A #3 L R L U' L R B' U' L R' U'
A #4 L R B R' L B R' L U B R
A #5 L R L' U' B R U' B' R B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L U' L' U' L' B' U L R'
A Ex#2 L R L B L' R' B U' R' U' B'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) /
A Ex#1 (6,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (3,0)
Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷)    Taiwan
Chen-Kai Hsieh (謝辰楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.47   23.39   18.47 25.09 24.23 21.40 24.54
First round 36 17.12   19.82   19.64 18.41 DNF 21.41 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.06   11.10   8.06 9.33 DNF 12.87 11.10
Skewb First round 21 15.84   23.54   19.52 23.90 15.84 27.21 33.78
Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維)    Taiwan
Chen-Wei Tseng (曾振維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.58   22.64   22.29 30.82 21.99 18.58 23.63
First round 38 16.80   21.62   22.91 21.18 22.88 16.80 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.85   11.43   11.20 11.75 6.85 11.54 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.64     1:42.64 1:56.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:58.00   3:31.33   3:21.25 2:58.00 4:18.58 3:29.17 3:43.57
Skewb First round 14 9.42   12.88   13.29 14.14 9.42 11.41 13.95
Chi-Jui Lee (李其叡)    Taiwan
Chi-Jui Lee (李其叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.49   26.28   29.22 22.49 22.91 33.46 26.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.74   13.15   DNF 16.42 11.38 11.66 9.74
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.93   12.69   12.75 13.21 12.11 10.93 13.23
First round 23 13.20   15.17   18.30 13.35 13.20 16.99 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.43   5.69   6.01 5.66 5.41 6.46 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.04   49.67   46.04 51.48 1:16.27 47.32 50.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:24.29   1:30.44   1:30.97 1:31.65 1:32.84 1:24.29 1:28.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 31.47   37.44   38.31 31.47 38.30 35.71 49.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.79   13.30   12.22 17.47 8.79 20.38 10.22
Skewb First round 15 11.29   13.36   15.07 11.29 11.49 13.95 14.65
Square-1 Final 7 40.62   56.73   55.50 1:07.57 40.62 56.57 58.13
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.85   14.50   13.52 14.07 12.85 25.68 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.02   5.43   5.87 4.28 9.94 6.15 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.52   1:01.24   56.58 54.52 1:05.39 1:32.13 1:01.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.03   4.27   3.88 5.74 3.03 3.18 8.29
Combined First round 1 3.53   4.58   5.75 5.34 4.30 4.11 3.53
Skewb Final 6 4.54   7.23   7.46 8.00 4.54 7.48 6.75
First round 5 5.50   7.56   DNF 5.50 6.63 6.90 9.15
Square-1 Final 2 14.01   18.07   14.01 22.29 19.76 19.66 14.78
Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤)    Taiwan
Chih-Chin Wu (吳至勤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.26   33.74   41.79 34.28 33.06 33.87 28.26
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.86   15.08   13.75 16.07 17.90 12.86 15.41
First round 29 15.16   16.51   17.60 15.16 15.67 16.25 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.57   6.00   9.79 5.65 5.57 6.75 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.61   57.06   51.70 42.61 1:34.53 56.38 1:03.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:48.01   2:04.84   2:05.06 1:48.01 2:08.08 2:07.93 2:01.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.60   25.30   23.10 27.15 41.59 25.65 22.60
First round 8 17.33   21.65   23.66 17.33 23.58 20.31 21.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.94   16.26   21.94 14.11 9.94 19.26 15.42
Skewb First round 17 15.56   19.13   18.96 26.58 16.36 15.56 22.06
En-Te Chang (張恩德)    Taiwan
En-Te Chang (張恩德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.07   17.47   18.40 17.48 17.59 17.33 17.07
First round 31 13.69   16.88   16.67 20.73 17.82 16.16 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.35   6.18   5.62 14.84 6.10 5.35 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.56   1:06.87   1:02.41 1:12.62 1:05.58 1:00.56 1:23.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.95   9.30   9.85 9.07 7.95 8.98 11.24
Skewb First round 12 8.94   11.76   11.86 12.55 8.94 14.55 10.87
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.90   11.51   11.84 10.28 12.41 14.21 9.90
First round 10 10.49   12.30   14.07 11.30 10.49 26.90 11.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.42   5.05   4.42 6.20 4.52 4.43 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.86   42.16   51.15 34.86 47.04 39.61 39.82
Combined First round 6 35.45   40.73   35.45 45.14 42.60 39.43 40.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:09.35   1:28.30   1:29.41 1:30.63 1:09.35 1:38.78 1:24.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.83   20.87   26.29 24.22 18.10 20.28 16.83
First round 6 17.18   19.23   18.54 20.02 17.18 19.14 24.25
Skewb Final 8 6.87   8.11   6.87 DNF 6.87 9.00 8.46
First round 8 5.11   8.47   5.11 7.47 9.62 8.33 9.74
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.58   9.93   9.75 16.64 10.49 9.54 8.58
Second round 4 9.60   9.94   9.60 10.72 9.99 9.74 10.08
First round 9 9.94   11.85   10.58 14.05 10.91 9.94 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.92   6.21   12.97 2.92 4.50 8.04 6.08
First round 3 2.59   3.65   4.39 10.07 3.03 3.54 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.28   34.68   34.10 30.28 35.01 45.01 34.92
Combined First round 2 31.39   36.44   36.09 41.41 52.64 31.39 31.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.19   1:06.22   1:05.55 1:07.35 1:08.03 1:03.19 1:05.76
First round 1 1:04.81   1:07.73   1:24.55 1:08.35 1:04.81 1:09.93 1:04.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.51   16.03   21.44 15.29 15.23 17.56 12.51
First round 2 14.17   15.88   17.35 17.21 14.84 14.17 15.60
Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌)    Taiwan
Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.50   17.31   20.28 17.93 17.92 16.07 12.50
First round 28 15.04   16.38   16.24 16.88 17.34 15.04 16.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:53.73   1:56.87   1:54.16 1:57.82 2:05.38 1:58.64 1:53.73
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)    Taiwan
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.13   13.19   14.69 12.48 15.10 12.13 12.41
First round 17 11.80   13.29   17.63 11.80 12.44 12.40 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.94   7.51   11.11 7.96 7.04 7.54 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.14   54.42   52.56 57.58 53.12 1:03.91 48.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:22.34   1:30.35   1:26.03 1:46.79 1:31.29 1:22.34 1:33.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.54   23.07   19.15 26.42 24.89 16.54 25.17
First round 9 20.64   22.17   22.72 21.25 22.55 20.64 23.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 14.83   15.26   14.83 15.25 15.18 19.19 15.36
Skewb First round 16 13.71   15.16   15.78 13.71 14.79 18.10 14.90
Square-1 Final 8 50.61   1:03.72   1:11.09 1:08.85 50.61 57.86 1:04.46
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)    Taiwan
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 7.69   11.44   10.81 10.39 13.13 22.42 7.69
First round 13 9.42   12.70   12.45 9.42 11.25 14.87 14.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:11.84   1:18.11   1:22.71 1:14.75 1:11.84 1:16.86 1:26.84
First round 6 1:12.75   1:18.78   1:13.42 1:48.60 1:17.15 1:25.77 1:12.75
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)    Taiwan
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.69   13.27   14.46 13.66 12.98 12.69 13.17
First round 12 11.95   12.68   13.22 12.61 11.95 12.21 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.12   5.76   5.12 6.93 5.35 6.60 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.97   52.54   47.97 52.83 55.14 49.64 59.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:25.96   1:31.70   1:34.31 1:30.00 1:30.80 1:38.39 1:25.96
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.30   16.69   17.55 16.55 15.97 18.91 15.30
First round 33 13.66   18.22   19.17 17.83 13.66 19.04 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.29   6.69   6.49 14.23 6.29 6.29 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:35.22     1:35.22 1:52.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.41   27.96   39.55 28.50 24.68 24.41 30.69
Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒)    Taiwan
Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.62   17.10   14.62 15.03 18.27 24.55 17.99
First round 25 14.44   15.44   16.00 15.74 14.59 16.89 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.10   7.21   8.23 7.55 4.10 6.06 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.40   1:20.70   1:09.47 1:05.56 1:47.08 2:05.91 1:02.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:09.46   2:25.00   2:52.37 2:09.46 2:13.72 2:22.63 2:38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 28.92   34.68   28.92 36.55 32.84 34.64 58.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.96   10.82   11.36 16.57 5.96 10.23 10.86
Skewb First round 13 7.88   12.36   14.80 13.93 7.88 14.89 8.34
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.98   9.21   10.34 9.70 8.59 9.34 6.98
Second round 1 8.01   8.85   9.14 9.57 8.76 8.66 8.01
First round 4 8.30   10.29   11.53 10.31 9.02 17.46 8.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.78   5.95   8.47 6.17 5.97 5.70 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.17   37.25   31.17 35.84 35.88 40.04 41.32
Combined First round 3 34.53   38.83   41.23 36.44 34.53 38.82 41.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.59   1:16.07   1:19.32 1:12.81 1:04.59 1:19.19 1:16.20
First round 3 1:08.77   1:13.31   1:11.48 1:17.98 1:08.77 1:10.46 1:20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.39   16.48   15.55 16.40 18.27 17.48 15.39
First round 3 14.35   15.92   17.13 14.35 15.03 24.44 15.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.39   14.27   27.98 17.52 16.54 8.76 8.39
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.94   14.96   16.20 20.55 13.94 14.53 14.14
First round 20 13.24   13.67   21.19 13.73 13.25 14.04 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.25   4.93   6.62 2.25 4.63 4.26 5.91
First round 4 3.80   4.45   4.63 4.41 4.60 4.33 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.36   1:03.86   59.20 1:03.42 55.36 1:30.14 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:57.41   2:08.06   2:05.83 2:18.22 1:57.41 2:10.17 2:08.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.03   26.35   37.19 26.68 26.24 26.14 23.03
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   10.58   11.57 12.80 9.57 9.23 10.61
Second round 5 8.65   10.29   10.84 8.65 9.67 11.17 10.36
First round 5 8.86   10.38   9.87 8.86 11.53 11.08 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.18   4.05   4.25 7.11 4.41 3.18 3.48
First round 9 4.35   4.92   5.07 DNF 4.44 5.25 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.79   41.17   42.12 35.79 42.13 42.50 39.26
Combined First round 5 30.79   39.79   35.65 46.68 30.79 43.77 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.78   1:20.23   1:15.78 1:18.50 1:34.08 1:24.41 1:17.77
First round 4 1:09.74   1:15.06   1:16.42 1:19.75 1:15.54 1:09.74 1:13.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.36   18.17   23.06 18.13 17.43 16.36 18.94
First round 7 16.17   19.92   19.53 32.78 16.17 18.17 22.07
Pyraminx Final 5 5.97   6.91   5.97 8.02 6.31 6.40 8.44
Combined First round 5 5.31   6.94   8.50 5.31 5.53 11.16 6.80
Skewb Final 1 4.11   4.74   9.16 4.11 4.63 5.46 4.13
First round 1 3.78   5.67   6.51 6.46 3.78 5.17 5.37
Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋)    Taiwan
Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.57   24.82   28.50 15.57 24.23 23.84 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.33   9.33   6.44 7.93 13.63 6.33 18.10
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:35.28   2:45.77   2:35.28 2:55.43 2:41.28 2:56.53 2:40.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 4.88   9.65   DNF 7.61 4.88 11.08 10.25
Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序)    Taiwan
Ming-Hsu Tsai (蔡旻序)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.58   24.64   23.12 21.86 19.58 34.08 28.95
Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志)    Taiwan
Nien-Chin Tsai (蔡念志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.99   33.94   27.99 34.66 37.88 43.98 29.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.28   18.83   24.07 15.87 11.28 39.42 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:16.26     2:47.15 2:16.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 56.41     56.41 3:35.59
Pei Pan (潘霈)    Taiwan
Pei Pan (潘霈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.12   12.73   13.82 11.44 19.67 9.12 12.93
Second round 10 10.25   11.41   10.75 11.27 14.00 12.21 10.25
First round 11 10.09   12.41   13.75 13.42 12.73 10.09 11.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:26.47   1:35.03   1:26.47 1:31.32 2:27.22 1:46.34 1:27.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.08   27.99   20.64 19.08 34.75 28.57 40.63
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.81   16.69   16.10 18.65 13.81 15.31 DNF
First round 22 13.88   14.57   14.50 14.86 16.48 13.88 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.64   6.52   8.09 6.17 5.30 8.26 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:11.48   1:42.13   1:11.48 2:11.94 1:35.83 2:17.36 1:18.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 37.87   41.79   37.87 42.41 41.34 1:12.70 41.63
Skewb First round 18 9.66   20.46   17.01 18.36 9.66 26.02 DNF
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.53   13.14   12.53 13.51 14.27 13.08 12.83
First round 8 10.88   11.80   10.88 11.43 13.15 12.82 11.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.30   6.43   7.60 6.00 8.00 4.30 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 36.84   46.42   53.33 43.92 36.84 44.06 51.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.21   1:21.48   1:21.41 1:22.73 1:20.31 1:20.21 1:29.28
First round 7 1:15.93   1:20.78   1:15.93 1:17.92 1:18.60 1:36.27 1:25.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.36   25.28   25.83 25.04 24.98 28.29 21.36
Pyraminx Final 3 5.87   6.11   5.87 6.12 6.24 6.69 5.98
Combined First round 6 4.20   6.96   7.22 6.82 4.20 7.10 6.97
Skewb Final 10 7.33   8.45   14.18 8.80 7.75 8.80 7.33
First round 6 4.73   7.98   4.73 7.82 10.13 7.87 8.26
Square-1 Final 1 8.81   NR 12.32   8.81 13.47 12.00 12.34 12.62
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.57   12.50   12.10 11.57 13.80 11.59 18.02
Second round 8 9.22   10.66   11.99 10.28 9.70 9.22 15.40
First round 18 11.91   13.49   12.99 14.50 12.99 11.91 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.08   4.15   4.65 3.08 3.67 5.29 4.13
First round 7 3.77   4.90   6.25 4.48 3.77 4.05 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.72   49.49   49.69 50.25 52.44 46.72 48.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:20.46   1:30.10   1:29.55 1:27.63 1:33.11 1:20.46 1:40.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 21.93   23.50   21.93 23.13 23.75 30.78 23.63
Pyraminx Final 6 5.88   7.05   6.41 7.86 7.42 7.33 5.88
Combined First round 2 4.36   5.15   4.36 6.58 4.67 5.69 5.09
Skewb Final 5 5.97   6.86   8.34 6.76 5.97 6.80 7.03
First round 3 5.83   6.77   8.23 6.68 5.83 7.43 6.21
Square-1 Final 5 22.91   24.98   23.91 26.13 24.90 29.00 22.91
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)    Taiwan
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.61   13.90   12.04 21.00 15.65 14.00 11.61
Second round 9 10.05   11.26   12.88 10.05 11.40 11.85 10.53
First round 7 10.25   11.54   10.25 12.43 10.98 12.87 11.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.77   6.01   5.86 4.77 7.15 5.86 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.42   54.38   52.29 49.42 53.68 57.17 1:21.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.06   38.43   37.07 35.06 42.87 38.38 39.83
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.84   12.72   27.20 12.37 12.75 13.05 10.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 3.60   4.46   4.78 5.26 3.60 4.39 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 43.70   46.65   43.70 46.13 46.84 48.61 46.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.61   18.19   19.02 24.49 17.09 16.61 18.45
First round 5 17.76   18.21   17.76 19.67 17.84 18.72 18.08
Pyraminx Final 7 6.38   7.76   7.44 8.30 6.38 7.55 9.02
Combined First round 10 4.91   8.77   6.95 8.93 4.91 10.44 11.28
Skewb First round 11 7.19   9.97   10.05 9.76 7.19 10.09 10.29
Teng-Yu Lin (林登右)    Taiwan
Teng-Yu Lin (林登右)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.35   20.61   20.21 22.96 20.84 17.35 20.78
First round 34 15.11   18.52   15.11 15.29 18.82 21.46 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.95   9.12   13.13 4.95 8.70 8.81 9.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 25.56   30.67   31.40 33.20 32.46 28.15 25.56
Skewb Final 4 4.99   6.44   7.89 6.28 5.16 DNF 4.99
First round 2 4.51   6.31   DNF 8.07 6.04 4.82 4.51
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.84   11.50   12.09 10.64 13.03 8.84 11.76
Second round 6 9.78   10.38   9.78 10.42 10.93 9.79 11.14
First round 6 9.83   11.49   15.60 9.83 11.23 13.36 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.39   48.19   48.77 42.39 50.73 45.07 51.34
Combined First round 7 38.68   42.16   41.63 45.10 40.17 38.68 44.69
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.72   15.50   15.52 16.26 17.80 14.73 14.72
First round 27 15.47   16.07   15.64 15.47 16.10 17.38 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13   6.43   6.27 6.36 5.13 6.67 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.37   51.68   51.04 49.89 54.10 1:07.15 46.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:47.84   2:11.47   2:03.80 1:47.84 2:25.47 2:14.94 2:15.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 27.48   28.90   29.11 27.73 30.31 27.48 29.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.06   10.07   7.06 12.18 9.72 14.08 8.31
Skewb Final 9 5.89   8.30   6.98 8.56 5.89 11.30 9.37
First round 10 5.74   9.16   10.13 9.61 5.74 7.75 12.23
Square-1 Final 3 17.92   24.50   26.67 22.91 23.91 17.92 28.00
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)    Taiwan
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.11   26.40   27.16 24.90 27.13 28.24 24.11
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)    Taiwan
Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.25   10.47   9.80 13.13 10.85 9.25 10.77
Second round 7 9.52   10.65   10.85 11.59 11.02 10.08 9.52
First round 3 9.52   9.71   9.81 11.00 9.52 9.77 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.02   2.96   2.02 2.96 3.52 2.41 3.71
First round 1 1.84   2.47   3.94 2.61 1.84 2.47 2.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.61   43.66   38.61 42.58 41.45 46.94 52.70
Combined First round 10 41.31   45.50   43.72 41.70 41.31 51.09 59.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:17.95   1:28.37   1:26.09 1:27.29 1:17.95 1:33.12 1:31.73
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)    Taiwan
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.20   12.11   10.20 12.15 13.11 12.67 11.50
First round 19 10.70   13.64   14.99 14.29 14.28 10.70 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.49   5.44   5.38 4.49 5.33 7.19 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.45   50.62   46.45 1:04.41 49.27 46.63 55.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:33.39   1:48.26   1:52.40 1:54.77 1:39.47 1:52.92 1:33.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.22   15.43   12.86 17.13 16.82 16.61 7.22
Skewb Final 2 4.55   5.67   4.87 5.37 4.55 6.76 8.19
First round 4 5.81   6.94   7.14 8.91 5.81 6.45 7.23
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)    Taiwan
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.63   20.10   21.57 18.00 24.56 14.63 20.72
First round 32 16.70   18.14   19.58 17.65 17.18 16.70 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.36   5.21   5.30 5.97 5.12 5.21 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.64   1:05.61   1:07.95 57.64 1:09.98 1:05.18 1:03.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:56.70   1:58.18   1:58.45 1:56.70 2:27.74 1:59.19 1:56.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.47   11.67   11.83 10.98 9.47 14.68 12.21
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.09   9.18   8.77 8.09 9.49 9.27 12.14
Second round 2 8.08   9.11   8.08 9.27 9.14 8.91 11.62
First round 2 7.92   9.45   7.92 9.60 9.43 11.02 9.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.92   3.36   3.58 3.18 2.92 3.31 4.40
First round 2 2.56   3.04   3.49 4.48 2.85 2.56 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.76   34.35   31.02 30.76 38.31 39.27 33.73
Combined First round 1 30.88   32.98   30.91 36.50 31.52 30.88 38.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.78   1:08.90   1:14.71 1:06.78 1:10.03 1:07.67 1:09.00
First round 2 54.49   NR 1:09.61   1:21.99 1:11.69 1:06.97 54.49 1:10.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.98   14.65   15.78 14.74 16.59 13.42 10.98
First round 1 10.61   14.78   14.60 10.61 16.30 17.94 13.44
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.19   10.57   8.19 9.42 11.77 16.74 10.51
Second round 3 9.21   9.76   10.49 9.21 9.85 9.57 9.85
First round 1 8.73   9.39   8.98 10.07 9.86 9.32 8.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.90   6.51   9.36 7.47 4.90 5.45 6.60
First round 6 3.62   4.82   5.94 5.11 3.62 4.65 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.02   43.35   45.09 41.42 39.02 44.32 44.31
Combined First round 9 37.62   45.29   47.24 37.62 47.31 44.25 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.37   1:24.40   1:29.98 1:25.32 1:24.40 1:21.37 1:23.49
First round 5 1:12.71   1:16.72   1:15.16 1:26.20 1:19.65 1:15.35 1:12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.73   18.13   27.60 17.31 18.64 14.73 18.43
First round 4 14.38   16.21   15.15 16.01 17.47 17.94 14.38
Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷)    Taiwan
Ying-Ting Lu (盧映婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.47   18.98   21.64 18.90 20.20 17.83 17.47
First round 37 16.88   21.43   22.69 23.43 16.88 19.19 22.41
Square-1 Final 9 54.06   1:36.86   56.12 54.06 2:04.79 1:49.68 2:14.80
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.63   18.10   19.24 17.35 20.18 16.63 17.71
First round 35 16.68   18.76   19.80 17.02 19.86 19.47 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.63   6.39   6.36 5.63 6.81 14.62 6.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.66   32.04   25.66 31.60 39.78 34.53 30.00
Pyraminx Final 8 7.63   9.93   8.29 12.53 14.29 7.63 8.96
Combined First round 9 6.40   8.29   9.12 6.40 11.31 9.29 6.47
Skewb Final 7 4.83   7.28   6.67 7.93 4.83 9.16 7.25
First round 7 4.03   8.16   4.03 7.78 23.09 10.27 6.42
Square-1 Final 6 38.74   44.58   47.35 38.74 47.51 50.97 38.87
Yu-Jie Siao (蕭于傑)    Taiwan
Yu-Jie Siao (蕭于傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.26   36.58   39.39 31.26 34.18 DNF 36.18
Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷)    Taiwan
Yu-Ting Huang (黃伃婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.83   25.92   18.83 22.01 27.82 27.93 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.56   9.37   6.56 10.73 9.47 10.51 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.83   1:54.56   2:20.58 1:24.83 1:33.77 1:49.32 DNF
Yu-Zhen Yeh (葉昱禎)    Taiwan
Yu-Zhen Yeh (葉昱禎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.63   24.12   20.63 28.44 24.48 23.11 24.77
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)    Taiwan
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.40   14.41   14.87 13.74 18.74 13.40 14.61
First round 24 11.30   15.36   15.51 16.08 15.33 15.23 11.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.83   DNF   DNF 4.61 4.74 DNF 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.16   59.21   54.16 57.30 1:01.74 1:00.15 1:00.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:49.67   1:56.67   1:49.67 1:59.26 1:59.25 1:51.50 2:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.42   24.49   27.76 27.69 21.42 21.44 24.33
Pyraminx Final 4 5.45   6.59   7.20 5.45 6.02 8.84 6.54
Combined First round 4 4.12   6.02   5.46 5.62 DNF 6.97 4.12
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)    Taiwan
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.40   19.52   18.66 18.40 18.44 27.46 21.46
First round 26 14.93   15.64   19.49 15.37 16.26 14.93 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.40   5.53   6.75 6.21 4.40 5.05 5.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.66   11.15   10.73 13.63 10.82 11.89 8.66
Yun-Xi Lin (林昀熹)    Taiwan
Yun-Xi Lin (林昀熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.14   29.18   32.11 28.16 DNF 27.27 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.18   16.02   DNF 9.32 8.18 14.87 23.86
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)    Taiwan
Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.67   18.97   17.67 20.18 17.88 18.86 21.13
First round 30 12.77   16.82   19.22 12.77 14.82 27.06 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.45   5.48   5.01 6.03 4.45 5.51 5.91
Pyraminx Final 2 4.34   4.60   4.76 4.77 4.55 4.34 4.48
Combined First round 3 3.17   5.96   6.76 8.91 3.17 6.67 4.44
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.48   12.08   11.74 10.93 13.65 10.48 13.58
First round 15 11.20   12.78   15.07 11.65 11.61 15.39 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.77   4.48   3.91 5.37 3.77 4.34 5.18
First round 10 2.96   4.95   6.09 5.47 3.28 22.89 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.21   42.09   43.41 40.30 46.18 40.21 42.56
Combined First round 8 39.79   43.46   42.14 46.52 41.73 39.79 47.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:21.38   1:27.78   1:32.05 1:29.21 1:35.78 1:22.08 1:21.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.69   25.26   30.36 24.46 28.27 20.69 23.06
First round 10 21.99   23.47   23.49 23.06 21.99 24.97 23.87
Pyraminx Final 10 7.96   10.69   11.33 10.24 15.84 10.51 7.96
Combined First round 7 6.28   7.02   7.38 10.52 6.37 6.28 7.32
Skewb Final 3 5.06   5.79   5.06 5.86 5.82 5.68 7.11
First round 9 6.81   8.59   8.21 8.30 10.04 6.81 9.25
Square-1 Final 4 16.72   24.59   22.84 23.61 16.72 27.31 32.50
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)    Taiwan
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.98   12.47   12.95 12.83 15.89 11.64 8.98
First round 16 11.56   12.90   DNF 12.55 12.23 13.92 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.51   4.34   4.23 3.51 4.50 5.14 4.28
First round 8 4.47   4.91   5.60 4.47 4.54 4.60 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.12   39.43   41.74 37.95 38.59 34.12 42.78
Combined First round 4 37.44   39.00   39.36 37.44 37.67 40.71 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:13.75   1:18.88   1:26.04 1:17.63 1:20.51 1:18.51 1:13.75
First round 8 1:11.63   1:20.98   1:24.38 1:11.63 1:17.00 1:22.12 1:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 19.86   25.35   23.65 19.86 28.83 26.76 25.65
Pyraminx Final 9 8.07   10.60   9.13 8.07 8.66 14.24 14.02
Combined First round 8 4.19   7.38   8.52 7.40 8.63 6.23 4.19
Skewb First round 19 17.85   21.51   17.85 23.50 21.62 19.40 25.71
Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠)    Taiwan
Zi-Yong Huang (黃梓詠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.86   39.31   48.67 30.86 37.39 37.44 43.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.18   8.57   7.59 9.56 7.18 8.63 9.49
Skewb First round 20 16.36   22.74   34.76 34.04 17.57 16.61 16.36