Howland Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10  USA, Warren, Ohio Howland Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andy Denney 8.66  Luke Van Laningham 9.25  Blake Thompson 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Van Laningham 2.23  Andy Denney 2.58  Zac Jamison 2.68
 5x5x5 Cube  Andy Denney 1:11.82  Micah Walker 1:16.94  Blake Thompson 1:17.49
 6x6x6 Cube  Blake Thompson 2:37.42  Caleb Hoffman 2:38.10  Andy Denney 2:44.22
 Rubik's Clock  Stephen Griggs 10.67  Luke Van Laningham 11.22  Blake Thompson 14.09
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.22   8.63    USA 8.29 10.20 9.84 7.22 7.77
2 Luke Van Laningham 9.06   9.73    USA 10.29 9.29 10.52 9.61 9.06
3 Andy Denney 8.65   9.80    USA 8.65 10.22 10.22 8.95 14.53
4 Micah Walker 9.68   9.94    USA 9.69 9.83 10.30 9.68 10.80
5 Caleb Hoffman 9.58   10.54    USA 11.35 10.91 9.94 10.77 9.58
6 Wesley Miller 10.47   11.42    USA 12.79 10.47 11.04 12.36 10.87
7 Zac Jamison 10.68   12.42    USA 12.87 10.68 12.54 11.85 14.92
8 Ryan Baker 9.62   12.53    USA 12.43 11.80 9.62 13.42 13.35
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.99   13.29    USA 14.66 13.51 13.07 13.29 12.99
10 Stephen Griggs 11.13   13.45    USA 12.16 15.08 11.13 14.67 13.51
11 Kyle Miller 11.65   13.50    USA 12.94 17.43 13.42 11.65 14.13
12 Daniel Suh 13.42   14.09    USA 15.29 14.07 13.64 13.42 14.56
13 Sean Cutshaw 8.76   14.57    USA 12.63 8.76 12.59 18.48 DNF
14 Kyle Yamamoto 12.20   15.00    USA 18.38 15.85 12.20 13.59 15.55
15 Brandon Clare 13.15   16.54    USA 16.53 14.84 18.36 18.24 13.15
16 Zachary Garber 16.64   17.09    USA 16.64 20.30 16.89 17.03 17.36
17 Gavin Precurato 12.93   17.46    USA 12.93 19.07 20.90 18.24 15.08
18 Roman V. Simkins 16.16   18.39    USA 26.61 16.92 19.53 18.72 16.16
19 John Shidemantle 16.98   18.60    USA 16.98 17.45 19.99 23.18 18.37
20 Ben Campbell 18.01   20.49    USA 18.40 21.45 21.61 25.88 18.01
21 Aidan Pletch 14.30   21.03    USA 23.92 17.35 21.82 25.81 14.30
22 Owen Michael Salyers 20.56   22.60    USA 23.83 22.50 22.46 20.56 22.83
23 Keegan Friend 22.23   24.32    USA 26.61 22.66 34.49 22.23 23.68
24 Joseph Norton 25.94   28.78    USA 25.94 30.80 28.04 27.72 30.59
25 Tim Eng 26.04   29.20    USA 26.04 28.24 31.33 28.04 33.60
26 Vishal Vivekanandan 26.29   29.62    USA DNF 30.27 26.29 30.25 28.34
27 Brayden Beckman 25.51   31.27    USA 25.51 32.72 35.23 29.66 31.43
28 Alex Bergandine 23.43   32.25    USA 37.01 37.81 30.31 23.43 29.44
29 Noah Akers 26.33   33.01    USA 26.33 30.66 43.42 40.51 27.85
30 Zacharry Alan Thauvette 30.68   33.43    USA 32.18 30.68 44.95 36.68 31.43
31 David Olson 31.50   33.91    USA 34.04 31.50 37.82 34.71 32.97
32 Alek Crone 30.78   34.19    USA 30.78 36.58 40.67 34.67 31.32
33 Brenden Emerick 32.04   35.17    USA 36.92 35.55 32.04 33.03 37.53
34 Tyrus David Hartman 24.94   35.18    USA 39.89 40.95 31.09 24.94 34.56
35 Ethan Henderson 32.21   35.72    USA 39.07 32.21 35.33 40.51 32.75
36 Finn Frato-Sweeney 30.90   36.03    USA DNF 39.70 32.18 30.90 36.21
37 Brandon Shrader 31.22   36.76    USA 46.23 34.93 31.22 36.76 38.60
38 Grant Brown 35.21   39.42    USA 35.21 37.52 48.37 40.81 39.94
39 Tucker Dyer 34.19   39.57    USA 34.19 50.95 40.27 40.70 37.75
40 Preston Hatcher 38.01   41.06    USA 38.01 38.54 39.65 55.68 45.00
41 Charles Cavanaugh 42.36   43.59    USA 43.03 43.57 44.17 50.90 42.36
42 Owen Puhl 50.60   54.07    USA 52.13 57.69 52.40 1:00.24 50.60
43 Hannah Krupitzer 40.08   1:03.01    USA 1:06.63 57.64 40.08 1:13.66 1:04.76
44 Herschleb Ewan Beaulieu 1:04.30   1:07.46    USA 1:04.30 1:07.12 1:17.70 1:06.38 1:08.89
45 Garet Warnick 1:00.48   1:12.50    USA 1:17.04 1:00.48 1:10.35 1:18.89 1:10.12
46 Trent Shrader 1:08.27   1:17.34    USA 1:11.96 1:27.64 1:12.43 1:28.75 1:08.27
47 Henry Steel 1:15.98   1:25.24    USA 1:27.82 1:15.98 1:20.05 1:48.22 1:27.84
48 Owen Herron 49.14   1:27.73    USA 49.14 DNF 1:40.11 1:17.18 1:25.90
49 Justin Fahnestock 1:13.06   1:39.38    USA 2:03.80 2:24.60 1:31.14 1:13.06 1:23.20
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 6.89   8.17    USA 9.01 7.42 10.21 8.09 6.89
2 Andy Denney 7.52   9.49    USA 9.45 8.19 10.82 11.02 7.52
3 Micah Walker 8.52   9.56    USA 10.71 8.87 9.52 8.52 10.29
4 Caleb Hoffman 9.54   9.80    USA 9.84 9.89 9.54 9.66 11.71
5 Luke Van Laningham 8.57   9.91    USA 12.52 10.66 8.78 8.57 10.30
6 Ryan Baker 10.06   11.30    USA 13.43 11.05 11.02 10.06 11.82
7 Zac Jamison 10.12   11.69    USA 12.00 10.12 12.13 13.57 10.95
8 Stephen Griggs 11.28   11.72    USA 11.28 13.53 12.16 11.28 11.71
9 Wesley Miller 10.16   11.81    USA 10.16 13.35 11.85 13.54 10.24
10 Kyle Miller 10.84   11.98    USA 11.38 13.30 12.55 10.84 12.00
11 Sean Cutshaw 10.21   12.42    USA 10.21 15.98 10.40 10.87 16.49
12 Kyle Yamamoto 11.48   12.67    USA 14.87 11.56 11.48 14.84 11.62
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.74   13.12    USA 13.09 23.05 14.95 10.74 11.32
14 Gavin Precurato 12.25   14.65    USA 12.25 16.23 15.26 12.46 16.84
15 Brandon Clare 12.79   15.29    USA 12.79 16.73 16.12 15.08 14.68
16 Daniel Suh 14.38   15.90    USA 15.82 14.38 14.89 17.90 16.99
17 Roman V. Simkins 13.01   17.55    USA 18.96 17.22 18.72 13.01 16.72
18 Zachary Garber 17.46   19.20    USA 25.60 20.55 17.46 19.08 17.96
19 Owen Michael Salyers 19.83   22.22    USA 25.62 22.22 22.86 21.59 19.83
20 Aidan Pletch 18.33   22.32    USA 24.03 23.22 26.77 18.33 19.70
21 Ben Campbell 18.41   23.06    USA 22.85 23.35 22.97 24.46 18.41
22 Keegan Friend 19.72   23.17    USA 26.22 22.31 20.98 19.72 32.65
23 Joseph Norton 21.43   24.53    USA 22.42 36.57 26.58 24.60 21.43
24 Vishal Vivekanandan 25.78   26.90    USA 27.03 27.82 30.74 25.78 25.84
25 Brayden Beckman 20.68   27.13    USA 31.44 25.07 24.88 39.07 20.68
26 Alex Bergandine 23.10   28.52    USA 40.43 31.13 23.10 25.84 28.59
27 Tim Eng 25.46   34.49    USA 43.40 27.18 25.46 44.99 32.90
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 8.28   8.66    USA 10.14 8.28 8.55 8.56 8.87
2 Luke Van Laningham 8.81   9.25    USA 8.81 9.61 9.17 8.96 13.14
3 Blake Thompson 9.10   9.34    USA 9.10 9.28 11.21 9.16 9.57
4 Micah Walker 8.45   9.75    USA 10.22 9.58 9.44 8.45 11.66
5 Caleb Hoffman 9.55   11.38    USA 10.45 10.92 12.76 9.55 15.66
6 Ryan Baker 10.06   12.62    USA 12.76 12.92 10.06 12.18 13.00
7 Stephen Griggs 12.01   12.97    USA 13.11 13.20 14.34 12.01 12.60
8 Zac Jamison 12.08   13.63    USA 13.45 12.22 17.68 15.21 12.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1.61   1.80    USA 1.80 1.61 1.89 2.03 1.71
2 Luke Van Laningham 1.32   1.84    USA 1.91 1.71 2.57 1.32 1.90
3 Blake Thompson 2.28   2.88    USA 3.52 2.68 5.20 2.45 2.28
4 Sean Cutshaw 2.85   3.45    USA 3.21 3.19 2.85 3.95 8.49
5 Zac Jamison 2.15   3.81    USA 3.79 2.15 11.94 2.64 5.01
6 Kyle Miller 3.02   4.15    USA DNF 3.02 3.50 4.15 4.81
7 Kyle Yamamoto 2.53   4.22    USA 5.60 3.98 3.08 2.53 7.39
8 Micah Walker 3.81   4.38    USA 3.81 4.45 4.51 4.82 4.19
9 Caleb Hoffman 4.01   4.59    USA 4.22 4.67 4.87 4.01 4.98
10 Daniel Suh 4.73   5.13    USA 4.99 5.49 4.90 4.73 6.18
11 Ryan Baker 3.71   5.20    USA 3.71 3.96 6.77 4.86 7.70
12 Gavin Precurato 4.37   5.32    USA 5.07 4.37 5.95 4.94 6.72
13 Stephen Griggs 2.95   5.39    USA 6.32 2.95 5.17 5.89 5.11
14 Wesley Miller 4.15   5.41    USA 4.98 6.66 4.59 7.42 4.15
15 Brandon Clare 4.95   5.43    USA 4.96 4.95 5.14 6.20 6.61
16 Roman V. Simkins 4.80   5.73    USA 5.48 4.80 5.75 5.97 6.06
17 Joseph Norton 5.41   5.93    USA 6.58 5.70 5.41 7.92 5.52
18 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.99   6.05    USA 14.32 7.87 3.99 5.55 4.74
19 Aidan Pletch 4.58   6.07    USA 6.85 4.58 6.57 5.37 6.28
20 Owen Michael Salyers 4.78   6.07    USA 4.78 6.85 6.47 5.85 5.88
21 Finn Frato-Sweeney 4.03   6.24    USA 6.23 7.03 4.03 DNF 5.47
22 John Shidemantle 6.08   6.58    USA 6.08 7.27 6.09 7.89 6.39
23 Brenden Emerick 5.58   7.37    USA 8.91 7.72 7.84 6.56 5.58
24 Tucker Dyer 5.70   7.37    USA 6.73 7.22 8.85 8.15 5.70
25 Noah Akers 6.86   7.73    USA 8.04 7.02 6.86 9.41 8.14
26 Anderson Beck 6.46   8.12    USA 10.03 21.99 6.46 7.35 6.99
27 Tyrus David Hartman 8.07   8.58    USA 8.48 9.05 8.07 16.49 8.20
28 Ben Campbell 7.40   8.89    USA 9.57 8.58 7.40 9.95 8.51
29 Zachary Garber 5.87   9.15    USA 9.30 9.81 5.87 15.41 8.34
30 Brayden Beckman 6.95   9.29    USA 7.31 9.11 DNF 6.95 11.45
31 Zacharry Alan Thauvette 6.79   9.35    USA 9.86 DNF 8.13 10.07 6.79
32 Ethan Henderson 7.27   9.76    USA 7.27 11.54 11.87 7.53 10.20
33 Alex Bergandine 7.63   9.93    USA 9.89 8.11 29.05 7.63 11.80
34 Preston Hatcher 8.19   10.26    USA 9.57 11.19 8.19 10.32 10.89
35 Hannah Krupitzer 8.70   10.57    USA 11.72 8.70 11.35 9.68 10.69
36 Alek Crone 7.71   10.67    USA 11.51 DNF 7.71 9.89 10.62
37 Herschleb Ewan Beaulieu 5.86   10.91    USA 5.86 13.57 6.54 13.71 12.62
38 Tim Eng 8.20   10.96    USA 8.20 14.81 9.17 11.00 12.72
39 Owen Herron 7.88   11.28    USA 7.88 9.53 14.78 9.53 DNF
40 Brandon Shrader 8.97   11.56    USA 13.24 10.78 8.97 20.77 10.67
41 David Olson 8.96   11.97    USA 29.04 16.13 8.96 9.26 10.51
42 Charles Cavanaugh 10.11   12.67    USA 13.00 12.88 12.14 15.64 10.11
43 Vishal Vivekanandan 10.16   14.97    USA 10.16 13.78 10.98 20.15 DNF
44 Grant Brown 15.00   17.19    USA 16.07 19.18 15.00 19.07 16.44
45 Henry Steel 13.05   17.59    USA 16.15 22.41 13.05 19.06 17.57
46 Garet Warnick 11.70   19.41    USA 23.94 11.70 DNF 12.77 21.53
47 Owen Puhl 10.74   29.28    USA 19.75 10.74 23.88 44.20 DNF
48 Trent Shrader 31.57   39.72    USA 49.30 40.29 31.57 35.91 42.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.24   2.23    USA 2.21 3.96 1.24 1.67 2.80
2 Andy Denney 1.95   2.58    USA 1.95 3.03 2.47 DNF 2.23
3 Zac Jamison 2.28   2.68    USA 2.93 3.42 2.75 2.28 2.37
4 Blake Thompson 2.14   2.79    USA 2.85 4.33 3.11 2.41 2.14
5 Sean Cutshaw 2.30   3.19    USA 2.90 4.26 2.87 3.81 2.30
6 Kyle Miller 3.20   3.77    USA 4.10 3.34 3.87 3.20 6.05
7 Kyle Yamamoto 3.61   4.62    USA 5.08 4.55 3.61 4.94 4.37
8 Caleb Hoffman 4.11   4.66    USA 5.79 4.37 4.59 4.11 5.03
9 Gavin Precurato 3.69   4.88    USA 4.21 5.56 3.69 5.71 4.88
10 Ryan Baker 4.03   5.01    USA 4.62 4.03 5.16 5.24 5.76
11 Micah Walker 3.21   5.64    USA 3.21 6.14 5.47 6.11 5.33
12 Daniel Suh 4.61   5.86    USA 4.61 6.95 5.66 4.96 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 1:07.59   1:11.82    USA 1:19.91 1:10.43 1:07.59 1:12.15 1:12.89
2 Micah Walker 1:11.32   1:16.94    USA 1:20.09 1:18.65 1:12.08 1:23.54 1:11.32
3 Blake Thompson 1:12.86   1:17.49    USA 1:20.82 1:15.27 1:23.92 1:12.86 1:16.38
4 Caleb Hoffman 1:15.18   1:19.41    USA 1:19.78 1:25.64 1:19.38 1:15.18 1:19.07
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:15.94   1:23.21    USA 1:21.15 1:26.94 1:15.94 1:21.97 1:26.51
6 Luke Van Laningham 1:24.41   1:34.07    USA 1:32.39 1:44.31 1:36.16 1:33.67 1:24.41
7 Zac Jamison 1:30.76   1:34.65    USA 1:34.42 1:30.76 1:32.51 1:48.60 1:37.01
8 Stephen Griggs 1:28.14   1:34.75    USA 1:39.49 1:28.45 1:42.84 1:28.14 1:36.31
9 Wesley Miller 1:25.47   1:36.07    USA 1:39.98 1:31.99 1:36.25 1:49.75 1:25.47
10 Kyle Miller 1:38.62   1:46.40    USA 1:47.78 1:48.51 1:38.62 1:45.93 1:45.48
11 Sean Cutshaw 1:37.31   1:52.02    USA 1:54.48 1:45.73 1:55.84 1:37.31 2:01.12
12 Zachary Garber 1:42.88   2:01.14    USA 1:54.61 2:00.65 2:14.46 1:42.88 2:08.16
13 Ryan Baker 1:51.01   2:02.74    USA 2:17.21 1:56.13 2:03.20 2:08.89 1:51.01
14 Kyle Yamamoto 1:51.56   2:05.48    USA 2:07.95 1:51.56 2:02.68 2:05.80 2:13.81
15 Brandon Clare 2:07.72   2:15.06    USA 2:14.90 2:11.59 2:18.69 2:07.72 2:18.75
16 Owen Michael Salyers 2:34.73      USA 2:34.73 2:42.41
17 Ben Campbell 3:15.88      USA 3:15.88 3:54.63
18 Vishal Vivekanandan 3:36.05      USA DNF 3:36.05
19 Joseph Norton 3:43.74      USA 3:43.74 3:56.58
20 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNS
20 Gavin Precurato DNF      USA DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 2:34.85   2:37.42    USA 2:34.85 2:41.35 2:36.06
2 Caleb Hoffman 2:32.65   2:38.10    USA 2:32.65 2:48.47 2:33.19
3 Andy Denney 2:34.93   2:44.22    USA 3:00.04 2:37.68 2:34.93
4 Micah Walker 2:43.43   2:45.89    USA 2:46.55 2:47.68 2:43.43
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 2:43.02   2:46.17    USA 2:50.21 2:45.28 2:43.02
6 Zac Jamison 2:59.68   3:07.61    USA 2:59.68 3:06.40 3:16.74
7 Wesley Miller 3:00.14   3:08.54    USA 3:12.80 3:12.67 3:00.14
8 Kyle Miller 3:31.54   3:44.76    USA 3:57.93 3:44.80 3:31.54
9 Zachary Garber 4:08.44   4:18.21    USA 4:28.20 4:08.44 4:17.98
10 Kyle Yamamoto 4:03.10   4:21.24    USA 4:20.88 4:03.10 4:39.73
11 Sean Cutshaw 4:19.64   4:27.31    USA 4:19.64 4:21.59 4:40.70
12 Brandon Clare 4:41.82      USA 4:41.82
13 Luke Van Laningham 4:46.81      USA 4:46.81
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stephen Griggs 8.85   10.67    USA 8.85 11.38 10.00 10.62 12.63
2 Luke Van Laningham 10.27   11.22    USA 11.11 14.17 10.27 10.52 12.04
3 Blake Thompson 10.71   14.09    USA 12.61 28.83 10.71 11.68 17.97
4 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.53   15.36    USA 14.91 17.06 14.12 12.53 18.38
5 Wesley Miller 11.81   15.81    USA 15.43 11.81 DNF 15.89 16.10
6 John Shidemantle 14.15   16.05    USA 16.88 15.78 DNF 14.15 15.49
7 Sean Cutshaw 14.86   16.26    USA 14.86 DNF 16.49 15.54 16.74
8 Brandon Clare 16.47   17.70    USA 16.50 18.76 17.83 21.68 16.47
9 Micah Walker 18.32   20.46    USA 21.49 18.54 22.87 18.32 21.34
10 Zachary Garber 17.01   23.06    USA 22.60 17.01 17.11 29.46 DNF
11 Andy Denney 17.57   23.67    USA 17.57 19.90 DNF 29.93 21.19
12 Kyle Yamamoto 19.25   26.79    USA 24.42 26.17 19.25 29.77 DNF
13 Caleb Hoffman 18.32   31.25    USA 40.45 19.70 33.59 18.32 DNF
14 Ryan Baker 26.97      USA 26.97 32.71
15 Brayden Beckman 32.05      USA 32.05 35.31
16 Roman V. Simkins 42.53      USA 54.71 42.53
17 Kyle Miller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R B2 F L' B F' U B2 U R'
A #2 L2 D' F2 L B U2 L2 U R B D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B L2 B'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U R B2 D L2 F' R' D2 B2 L2 D
A #4 U F2 U B' L F' B' L D2 L B' U2 D2 F' U2 F' B' D2 R2
A #5 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U B2 F2 L' F2 U' F2 R B U' R2 F' L2 B
A Ex#1 L' F' L B2 L' B D' B2 U' R' B U2 F' R2 B' R2 B' U2 B L2
A Ex#2 L' D2 L' B2 R U2 B2 R B' L' R U L R' B2 D B2 D' F
B #1 R' U2 R' D2 R F2 R D2 B2 U2 R2 D B L2 U L2 R D2 L B'
B #2 U F2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 B' L U' R2 F2 R2 U B' L' F'
B #3 R2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 U' R' D F R B2 L' U' F2 L2
B #4 B' U2 L2 B L2 D2 B' R2 B2 U' L2 F D' B L F2 D U' R2 B2
B #5 B2 U B2 D2 F2 D R2 U' L2 D2 R' B U' F' D2 U' B U2 L' F' R'
B Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 R F2 L U2 R' F' U2 L2 R' B2 D' B' R' U' F
B Ex#2 B L U2 B' R L' F' R2 D2 R U F2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 D L2
C #1 U R2 F2 L F' D L D2 B U2 R U2 B2 R2 L' F2 R F2 D2 R
C #2 L' F2 R D2 R B2 U2 B2 L R D2 B R B2 U R' B' U2 B' F2
C #3 F2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 L2 B R B2 F' U F2 R2 B F2 R'
C #4 R' U2 L F2 L B2 L2 F2 R' U R2 B2 U' F' L2 B2 L2 R' F
C #5 L2 F L2 F D2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 L' D' B2 U' F' L2 R U2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 F' U' R2 F U' L' R' D U'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' R2 D' U' F' U' L U2 L2 F U2 B' U'
D #1 B2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D' F R' B R' B' L D' U' F' U
D #2 B2 U2 B F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U L D2 R2 U' B L U R2 F
D #3 R2 L2 F U2 R B L B' D L' U' L2 D' F2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2
D #4 B2 L' R' F2 D2 R U2 L' U F' L2 F' R U F' L B D R
D #5 F U L' D2 L2 F D' R' L F2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 B U2 B L2 B2 F U2 F R2 U' L' B' R' F L2 R' D R2
D Ex#2 R F2 L2 D2 L' B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 F' D' B R2 B' L2 U' R' B2 U'
E #1 L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U R2 U L U L2 U2 B' F' L B2 U L D
E #2 D2 F U R' D' B D' R D' L2 U' B2 U2 L' B2 R U2 F2 R
E #3 R U2 R' D2 R B2 L' D B' D' U' B R' D2 L2 B D U'
E #4 R' F' R B2 D' F D L2 D' L U D F2 B2 U L2 D' F2 D
E #5 U2 L' U2 R' D2 R D2 F2 D2 U' R2 D R2 U' R' U B D R
E Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B L2 D L2 B' F' D2 B2 L2 D' B U2 R'
E Ex#2 F' L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 R D F' U' F' L U R B2 F' L
F #1 F2 R L B' R F' R F2 U' D' L F2 U2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 L'
F #2 R F2 R L2 D F' D' B L' U F' D2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 L2
F #3 D2 R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 D' U F2 R U2 B L R F U L2 F2 R'
F #4 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 B' U' L2 D2 L F' D L R U
F #5 F2 L2 U F2 L' D2 B' U D F2 R U2 B2 R2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 B2
F Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 D U' L2 F R' B' L' B2 F' L U2 F' D
F Ex#2 U' R2 D' L' U F U F' B' R L2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L' F2 R D2 L' B2 R F2 R2 U B2 F U' R U' B2 L B D2
A #2 D' U' B2 L2 U F2 L2 U B2 L B U' B' R' D' L R' F' U
A #3 D B2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 D B2 L' B' R' F2 D' L2 F' D' U2
A #4 D2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' R' B2 U L' B2 F' R2 D' F L B L'
A #5 F' L2 B2 D2 B D2 F2 R2 D R' D2 U2 F D2 R2 F' R2 U' B2
A Ex#1 U B R' U' R' D2 B' R' D' R L D2 L2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 D F2 R' L' F2 B' L' D F2 R B2 R2 F D2 F B U2 D2 L2
B #1 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 D F B' U' B D2 F2 B2 R2 F2 L' D2 L F2 L
B #2 U F2 R' U' F U L U R' F' D2 R2 B L2 F' U2 D2 B R2
B #3 R2 F R L D F R B2 D F' R2 D' L2 U D B2 R2 F2
B #4 D F2 L2 R2 D F2 U B2 F2 D2 L' D B' L2 F2 D' L F2 R F L2
B #5 D2 U2 B F' U2 F' R2 F2 R2 D' B2 U F' D L2 R' D R2 U
B Ex#1 D2 U' L2 F2 U B2 F2 U L2 R2 B L D L U2 F L F R' B'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' D' F D U2 F2 D' L F D2 L'
C #1 B' U D' L2 F D2 F' U2 D' R' U2 B2 L F2 R B2 R' U2 L2 B2
C #2 D' U' L2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 L' B' R F' U B2 F' R2 F' L2 U
C #3 L2 D2 F' B' U F B2 L B U' B2 U2 L' D2 B2 L D2 B2 L F2
C #4 D2 L2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 F D' U' B D2 L R B2 F' U' L'
C #5 D' B2 U' B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 L F2 R' F L2 D2 F U B2 F U
C Ex#1 L' R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 F L B F2 D L U B D2 R' U2
C Ex#2 D2 B F U2 F R2 U2 B U B' D B F2 D' F2 L D' R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 F U R' B D R U' B' R
A #2 D2 F U2 B L2 B U2 B' D' L' B F' L R' B' R U2 L' U2
A #3 B2 L' F U D2 F' B D B L' F' L2 F R2 U2 R2 F2 B' R2
A #4 F L' B2 U' R2 U2 F' B2 U' L' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 B2 L U2 L F2 L' F2 R B D2 U B' D' F R B' R2 B2 D
A Ex#1 U B' R' D R2 B2 R F R' D B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 R' U2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D2 U2 L' U' B' L' B' U2 F2 D' F2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U2 F2 U' R2 F' R' U2 R'
A #2 U' R U' R' U' R' F R F R U
A #3 R' F R U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F'
A #4 U2 R' F' R' F U' R U2 R' U' R2
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U R U2 F' R2 F' U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U' F U2 F U2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R U2 F
B #1 R' U2 F' U' F R' U R' F R U'
B #2 R U' R' U2 R' U' R F' U' F2 U'
B #3 R F U' F R U' F R U2 R' U2
B #4 U' R U' R U2 R' U R' F2 U2 R2
B #5 R' U2 F U R U2 R' U' R' U F
B Ex#1 U2 R F' R' U R' U' R2 F U' R
B Ex#2 R' U' F R2 F' R' U R U2 R' U'
C #1 R' U' F R U2 R U' R' F' R U
C #2 U2 R U' R' U' R' U F' U' F R2
C #3 R' U2 F U' F' U' F' U' R U' R
C #4 U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R' F U' R U
C #5 R' U2 R U' R U R' F R F2 R
C Ex#1 U R' F' U2 F' U2 R U' R2 U' R'
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U2 F R2 F' U' R2 U'
D #1 R' U F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F U2
D #2 U' R2 F R2 U' R' F R U2 R' U'
D #3 U2 R U' R' F U' F U' R' F R2
D #4 U2 R' U' F R2 F U' R U' R' F'
D #5 U R2 F U' F U R U2 R' F U2
D Ex#1 U R' F' R2 U R' U' F' U' R U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R F' R' F U2 R U
E #1 R' F U' R2 U' F U2 F U' R U
E #2 R U' R' U F U' R U' R F' U
E #3 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U2 F U F
E #4 U R' F R2 F' U' R2 U2 F R U'
E #5 R F' U2 F' R2 F U2 R U2 R' F
E Ex#1 U' R' F2 U R2 U2 R2 F U' R U2
E Ex#2 R' U2 F R F U' R U' F2 U' R
F #1 R' U2 R U R F' U2 F' U2 R2 U'
F #2 R' U R' F R U' R U2 F' R2 U'
F #3 R U' R' F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U'
F #4 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 F' R2 F U' R2
F #5 U R' U' R U2 R U' F' U2 R' U2
F Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 F' U'
F Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F2 U' F U F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U2 R' U' R U' R F' R2 F
A #2 R2 U' F U F R2 U' R' U' R2 F
A #3 F U2 F' R2 U2 F R U R' U' R
A #4 U' R' F R U2 R' F' U R2 U2 R2
A #5 U R' F' U' F' U2 F U' F R' U
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U' F' R2 F U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F U F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Dw' Fw2 D2 Rw D Bw' R Lw' Dw B Fw Rw2 F2 Lw F' L Uw' Rw' D' R' F2 Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Fw' Uw' B Dw Rw Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw U L2 D' B R2 Fw' R Dw Bw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 Bw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Fw U D F' R'
A #2 Dw Fw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 R B' Bw' Fw' Uw Dw2 Rw' R L2 Dw B Dw Rw' Bw Rw2 R D' L' F' Dw' F Dw2 D U2 Rw2 Fw Bw' F L Bw' R2 U2 B' U F2 Dw' Rw U2 B R Fw2 F2 L2 U2 B' Bw2 Fw' F2 Lw B Fw2 U2 B U' L2
A #3 Bw2 Uw' Bw2 B' U2 F2 L R' Fw L R D' B2 D' R' D2 Rw' Lw2 B L F Uw F2 Dw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 L2 U2 Bw' B2 F2 Lw' L2 Rw' Fw2 Uw D2 Rw2 U R2 Lw U' F2 Uw U Rw' Uw' D2 Fw2 Bw' L Fw' Dw F2 R' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2
A #4 D U2 Fw' Bw' R Fw D Fw' U2 B2 Lw2 F2 Lw Dw Uw F Rw R Uw' R B' Lw2 Dw Rw' B2 Dw Rw R F2 D' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D L' Lw Rw2 F' R' Fw' U B2 R D' B' Bw' Fw D2 Fw Dw' Uw2 D2 B2 Dw Rw D' Lw' F' Lw2 Dw'
A #5 U2 Rw Uw2 B2 Bw' L2 F2 Bw' R D B' F2 Bw2 Rw' Dw F2 D F Lw Dw' Bw2 Lw D2 Bw R Fw2 B' D Bw B' D' Dw' F' B' Fw D2 U2 L F' Bw' Lw2 F2 Rw R' Lw' D2 B' Rw F R Bw Fw D' Fw R2 L' Fw Rw B' R
A Ex#1 R Fw B2 Uw2 L' R2 U' Bw2 B' D2 Fw' D' F2 Uw2 Lw2 L Fw Rw' Dw' U' F2 Rw U2 D L Bw' Dw' F2 Fw2 L R' Fw2 L2 D2 R2 D Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' L F2 L' U Lw2 R2 B2 Uw' D Fw2 D' U' B2 D' R2 Fw Rw Dw' R' Bw
A Ex#2 Dw2 U2 L Rw2 D' R2 Bw2 D Lw L' Fw' Uw L' Bw' D L2 R Bw' F' Lw' L Bw' Lw' D2 B Fw Rw' U' Uw Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 D' F B' Bw D Fw2 D' L2 U D2 F Lw Dw D R' Uw' Fw Dw2 D Lw Uw Rw' Lw Fw' Uw U2 Fw'
B #1 Bw2 U L2 Lw2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 U' D' R B2 L2 Fw' U' R F2 U Bw2 Uw B2 R' B' Uw' D F' B' Lw2 U R2 Dw' U' D2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 L2 Rw' D B2 Uw' Fw2 F B Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw Dw Lw2 R2 B2 L F L' B2 Bw R'
B #2 Uw' Fw F2 B' Rw L' Fw' D2 Fw2 R F' U L D2 R Bw Uw' U' Lw U Dw' R U2 Rw' Bw F Rw2 Bw2 Lw L2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 F' Dw' Rw Fw' L Lw' R2 D2 F Dw' R2 Bw R' B2 U Fw2 B' L' Dw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw R' U' Uw'
B #3 D2 L2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 U D' F Uw2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 U Dw2 Rw2 Uw Lw Bw Dw' Fw Dw2 B Bw L2 B' Lw L2 Dw2 D2 Bw' F2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' R' F' L F' B2 D2 Fw Rw Uw' Bw' D' Uw2 F2 Rw' F Lw' Fw Dw Lw' U' Rw R2 Uw'
B #4 U' F Rw' B' U2 Rw' Fw' Dw' Rw F2 Rw D R2 D Uw' Dw' L R Bw R2 D' U2 Lw2 D' Dw Fw F2 Dw' Lw L' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Bw U Dw D2 Uw' B L B2 Dw' B2 Lw' Fw' D2 R Dw2 R2 B' U' Bw Uw2 B Fw R' Fw2 R' Bw
B #5 L Fw2 L Uw2 Bw U Fw L2 D2 R L U' D Lw2 Bw D' F2 Fw' L2 Dw' U' Rw' Fw2 D' B R' Lw' Uw' L' R Lw F2 B' Bw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B' R' B2 D' Lw Bw2 Fw2 D2 Lw D2 R' B' Bw' Rw' F' Uw Lw' F R2 Fw Dw2 F
B Ex#1 Lw B2 Bw' L F2 D B2 L' F2 Dw2 F' D B2 Uw Bw L2 U' D' L2 Dw2 F' Rw' Bw' R2 Lw' L' Rw' B2 Rw' Dw2 Rw' R2 Bw Lw F Fw B2 Lw' Rw' D' Lw' R2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw' L2 Lw2 Fw' Rw F' R2 L2 Fw' R Rw Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 F' Rw F' D L2 F' D Lw2 R2 F' Dw2 B2 Dw D' F2 Rw' Dw Lw' Fw' B D F' B' Fw' L' R U L2 U2 F2 D' Uw' L B2 Rw U2 Uw Bw2 U' Bw2 Uw' R' Rw' Dw R' Dw Fw' L2 B2 U R2 D2 Rw2 Bw' B L' D' Rw U
C #1 Uw B' Bw Uw Rw2 Bw' B' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' U Dw2 Fw2 Bw' D' Dw F' Dw' L Lw F2 Dw Bw' F' Fw Dw B' R L' Uw R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw Bw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' R2 Fw Rw2 L2 Lw' U2 Lw2 F' Rw F Rw' B Dw' Bw' Fw2 Dw' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' Dw'
C #2 R L Rw Bw2 Uw2 B' Uw' B' Bw2 U2 Fw' B2 U D2 Dw L2 F' Bw2 Dw Uw Rw2 U Dw F2 R' Dw2 F Rw' Bw2 L' Bw B2 Uw' L' F' Lw' D' Fw F' Rw2 Lw Dw2 L2 Fw' Uw' L Rw D' U' Lw Fw2 D' F2 Bw' B' D' F Rw' U Lw2
C #3 B' Uw Bw' F2 Uw2 L Fw F2 L2 Rw Lw U2 D2 L Lw2 D' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 L' Lw' Dw Bw U' Dw D' R Fw2 Lw R U' Dw' Bw' F Rw2 F2 R' Lw2 Fw2 R' D L F R U Fw2 R Lw2 Dw2 L F2 U B' Uw2 D2 U2 Rw Bw B'
C #4 Lw' Bw' R Fw B' L' Rw R' B2 Rw2 R' B' F U Rw' Lw Uw' B2 D Uw2 Bw Rw2 R2 F' Dw Rw2 Uw' B R L2 D L2 Bw' Rw2 B Lw Fw D2 Uw' B2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw Rw Dw' Rw Fw' F2 Lw R2 Dw' Rw' L' Bw2 L' Bw Fw2 Lw2 Rw'
C #5 Bw' Fw' L Bw' Fw L' Lw' Fw2 L U F Lw Rw B D2 B D' Lw' R Uw2 L' R Uw Dw R L' D2 Uw' Rw Lw' Bw2 R' Bw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' L2 Rw' R2 D' Uw' Bw Dw L' F' Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 Bw' Lw U2 B' F Lw F' R B2 Bw
C Ex#1 L' D2 F D2 B L Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw D' L' Lw2 D2 L2 B' Dw Rw2 D R L Uw' U2 Lw' U2 Dw' Rw D2 Uw R2 U2 D' F2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw' Dw2 R Dw Rw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Lw2 U Uw R2 F' Dw' D2 Bw D2 Uw' L Rw D Lw2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 R Dw2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Fw2 B' L D' Rw D2 Lw2 L Dw Uw L U' F' R2 Fw2 Bw2 L R2 Rw2 B Rw B2 Dw' L2 Lw2 D F' D B' Rw' Dw Fw Bw B Rw2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 Uw U' Rw2 B' Lw2 D2 B Dw' Bw' Fw L' U2 Dw Uw D2 R'
D #1 Lw' Uw R Dw B Uw' B' Uw2 F2 Dw' R L Bw2 Fw' D2 Dw Bw B' F2 Dw' L2 Fw R2 Rw' B' L2 Bw2 U2 Uw F' Uw2 L2 D Rw' Lw' F' D Rw2 Lw' L' Bw2 Dw' F' R2 Fw L2 Rw' R' F Rw U2 Uw Fw F' U' Rw' Bw2 F' Fw' Lw'
D #2 B Uw2 R U Bw2 Lw Uw2 Bw' Fw2 U2 Rw2 U' Dw' F Fw D' Dw' Lw2 U2 Fw' L' U Lw D2 Lw2 L2 U R2 Rw' F Fw L2 U2 Uw' L2 Lw2 U2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' U' R2 Fw Dw' Bw' L Lw Rw' F2 R' D R2 L' B Rw R2 F Rw Fw
D #3 Uw2 R2 F Dw2 Uw' Bw Lw' R' U2 B F' L B Bw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F' Bw2 Uw2 B2 D2 L2 R' Uw2 L Bw Uw U2 F2 Fw Dw Lw2 D' Lw Fw B Uw' B2 L' Rw R F2 U' Lw Uw' L Dw2 R' F' Dw' F L F' B' Dw' Fw' Rw2 Bw R'
D #4 Rw U2 Uw' Lw2 B Lw R2 Bw' U' Dw2 F Dw' Lw2 R L Dw2 L2 R' Fw2 L' Lw' F' R F' Uw2 D' B Rw D2 B' L' U2 D Bw B' Lw2 Bw U2 L Lw' R2 Uw' U' F' Fw' Lw2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Uw L' Rw D' F2 Bw2 Dw2 D Bw Lw2 F2
D #5 Uw2 Bw' F' L' Bw U F' Dw F L2 U' Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 B R2 Uw U Lw' B L2 Lw2 D Bw2 F' Fw2 R B2 F2 R' B Lw2 L U' Uw' Rw' Lw Bw D2 Dw2 F' Rw2 F2 R Fw B2 F' Uw D2 Rw2 Dw F U2 F' Dw D Uw2 Rw D' Dw
D Ex#1 L2 Dw' F D2 Fw2 Lw B2 Bw2 Lw Uw' L2 Fw' B2 Dw' Uw2 B' Fw2 Bw U Bw2 Fw' D Bw Fw2 Rw' D B2 U2 R2 Uw L R Rw' Dw2 R2 Dw Uw2 B L Bw' Dw F U Dw Uw R' B2 Fw' Dw B2 F2 Rw B2 Bw' Uw' Rw' Uw' D' U2 Bw
D Ex#2 Lw Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 U' B2 L' U Lw R' L' D2 L2 Bw Lw F Lw' Uw' Lw Bw' Rw2 R2 U Lw' R' U2 D' Fw U' R' B' L R Bw B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw Bw Uw' Dw' L' Fw2 B2 R D' Dw2 Fw' Uw D' Rw2 D Uw Bw' Lw Fw2 Lw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Bw2 F' D' Lw2 Bw' D' 3Fw U' Fw' Bw U' B2 Rw' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Fw' B2 D2 Lw' F2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 B2 L2 R2 B' R B2 R2 3Rw' Dw2 U F2 Fw2 L' 3Uw' Lw2 Bw F Rw R2 3Uw2 D2 Bw2 3Fw2 R' 3Uw U2 Fw U' Bw2 3Rw' Fw U' 3Rw' D' 3Uw R2 U2 Lw D' Rw R Fw' Rw2 B' Lw2 L U' Uw 3Uw2 B 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw B Rw2
A #2 U' L Uw F Fw' Rw Fw2 B U2 Bw' D' B Bw R2 U2 3Rw Bw Fw' 3Fw2 L2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Dw2 R Rw 3Uw Dw' B' Rw' Dw R Rw' U Dw L2 F' Bw2 Lw' 3Rw2 F' Dw' Fw2 B' R' 3Uw2 Bw2 L2 R Bw Uw' 3Fw Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 R' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw Fw Dw2 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 L2 Uw F2 Bw Lw2 3Uw2 D 3Rw Dw U Rw2 F D2 Lw Uw
A #3 U2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' Fw' R B2 3Fw' F' 3Rw F2 Fw' D2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw' Lw 3Uw' B' 3Uw' D L2 F L' R' F2 Fw 3Uw' B' 3Rw Bw' Rw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw' Rw B2 F' Lw' 3Fw' Dw2 R2 U' F2 D' U' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw Dw Lw' Uw2 R' 3Fw' D2 R' L Rw2 Uw F2 L F 3Uw2 R2 L' U' Uw' Lw' B' F' 3Fw2 R2 L U2 3Fw'
A Ex#1 3Fw' Bw' B' Rw2 L2 F2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' R B' Lw2 Fw B' D 3Fw2 F' Lw2 Uw R D Fw' Dw2 Uw2 R2 D U R 3Fw Lw' Uw' 3Rw' D2 Dw 3Fw2 B' D2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 L' Lw' Uw2 R' Rw2 Bw2 B' Dw Bw Fw' Dw' Fw' Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 Lw' L R2 3Uw L2 Uw Lw F' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' L Fw2 D Rw2 D 3Uw' B
A Ex#2 Fw' 3Fw' Rw2 F2 R' Lw2 Rw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw F2 D2 Fw2 B2 Uw Bw Lw U2 R B' Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 R Dw2 Bw D2 Dw Uw2 Fw Rw Dw2 Fw Lw 3Fw F2 U2 Rw' D' U2 Bw Uw2 L' Lw2 3Rw Rw 3Fw L2 Lw' U2 Fw2 L' R Lw Dw2 3Rw' R Uw2 Lw Dw2 3Uw2 L Rw2 Fw U Lw' 3Rw U R' Uw' D R2 F 3Rw' L2 Rw Bw R2 D
B #1 Fw 3Rw' Rw Bw 3Uw Bw U R 3Fw 3Uw Uw' Lw' R L2 3Fw D L Fw B2 U' B' Bw2 Uw L2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' D2 Lw' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw' 3Rw F 3Fw L Bw2 Lw' U 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 L 3Rw' F' Uw' Fw2 L' Lw Fw2 L Rw2 3Uw' R' Lw' B D2 3Fw2 R2 F Fw2 3Fw B' L' 3Rw Uw2 Rw U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' 3Uw2 Lw D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 L 3Fw2
B #2 Uw L2 Fw 3Rw Lw 3Fw2 Dw B2 F D2 3Uw2 Uw' R F' L2 U Lw Dw2 Rw 3Uw Uw2 Lw' Dw' U2 B 3Fw' F' Rw' D' U2 3Rw Dw' U D2 3Rw F Dw U2 Bw' U' B' 3Fw' D2 Lw Dw' Bw2 Rw' F' 3Uw' R 3Rw' Lw Bw' R2 L' Fw2 Bw Dw2 3Rw Uw' R2 3Fw2 L' Dw' B2 U2 Bw' R 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw' D 3Fw' Bw' Rw' F 3Fw' L2
B #3 Fw' Lw' B' 3Uw' Rw' D2 Dw2 Fw Uw2 F' 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw' U2 Uw2 D Lw 3Fw' Bw' Rw2 F R' U2 F2 D' Fw' U' L2 Lw Bw R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 3Fw B' Bw' U2 Rw2 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 Bw2 R 3Rw Rw Dw2 Fw2 Bw R Fw D2 3Rw Uw' 3Fw D2 F 3Rw 3Fw2 U' Fw' Uw' U' Fw' Uw Fw' F2 L' Bw' R B 3Uw Lw R D' Fw2 3Rw2 R'
B Ex#1 Rw' U' 3Uw2 Rw' R2 Dw' L U Bw' U Dw Rw F2 L D2 F 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw2 U B2 Uw' 3Rw Lw2 F' Lw Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Dw' L2 U2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw Rw L' 3Rw B' Bw' U R' Uw' Bw L' 3Fw Lw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 Lw' U2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw Dw2 3Uw 3Fw Dw2 D2 Fw2 Lw Bw' L' 3Uw D Lw R' Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2
B Ex#2 F' U 3Fw2 D' 3Uw 3Rw2 F D Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Rw U2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw Dw' Bw2 Rw' F L2 Bw' L' B F' 3Fw2 Dw2 B2 Uw F' Lw Dw' D U' 3Rw B2 U B L Dw R Uw 3Rw2 R F B2 3Uw2 D' L2 U Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 R2 D U 3Rw2 D' U' B2 F' 3Rw U2 3Uw' Uw' F B Fw Rw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 3Rw' U2 R2
C #1 R2 Dw R' Dw2 3Rw' Lw' D 3Rw Uw' Fw' Dw2 3Uw' B 3Uw2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' U2 Bw 3Uw Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L' Rw Dw2 Lw2 3Rw Fw F 3Fw' Uw Fw2 Bw Uw Dw Bw2 Fw' D2 Bw' F Lw' 3Rw R2 Bw2 3Fw' U Bw2 L U' Bw Lw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' Uw2 Fw' 3Rw B 3Fw L' U2 F' Uw' Bw' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' F2 R2 Uw2 3Rw 3Uw F
C #2 Dw R' D' 3Rw Bw Uw U 3Rw F' 3Rw2 R' F2 Lw2 Bw' F2 3Rw Rw 3Fw' D2 Bw Lw R2 L' F2 3Fw' 3Uw L2 Rw' 3Uw' U' L' Uw B Rw Fw2 Bw Lw2 U Uw' Rw' L' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw F' 3Uw L R2 3Rw F2 R2 Lw 3Fw2 Dw' L2 Bw2 D' Uw' Dw2 U Fw 3Rw2 L U' Uw D Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' F Dw L' U Bw2 R D2 U' F2 Uw' 3Rw2
C #3 Lw' F Lw 3Rw' Uw Dw' R2 U2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F D2 U' Lw' Fw2 U Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Dw' Lw' R L2 Dw Rw R' 3Uw D F 3Fw2 Bw Uw F 3Uw Rw Dw' 3Fw2 F' Lw2 D2 Fw' U 3Fw2 Uw' B' Dw' U 3Rw' Lw2 D2 3Fw R2 3Uw2 L Fw2 3Rw' F2 3Rw Uw' L' U' Dw D' L' Bw 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Fw' D2 U2 Lw' 3Uw L Lw' R2
C Ex#1 Uw2 L D2 3Rw Lw B' R 3Fw2 Lw' R2 Fw R' F Lw' Dw' 3Rw Dw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' D F' Lw2 R Dw' Lw 3Uw' Fw' B' Rw' Bw F2 L2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' R' Rw 3Fw2 F 3Rw B Bw' Fw 3Uw B Rw 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' R' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw L F2 Lw' D' 3Uw2 R2 Bw' Lw' Bw' Rw D2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 U2 3Fw' Lw' F 3Uw2 R 3Uw
C Ex#2 B' L F' R Fw Lw 3Fw U2 Fw2 F' 3Uw2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw Fw Uw2 Rw' Bw' R Rw2 F2 B' Uw 3Rw' F' 3Rw Lw' Uw' Lw' F' Rw 3Uw' D L2 3Uw B Bw' 3Uw Dw2 U' R' 3Rw' Lw2 U2 R 3Fw' Bw2 Uw U Fw F2 Rw' L2 Dw2 Fw F' L2 R Lw 3Rw' D' Bw' B2 Rw2 F' Fw' Bw2 D2 F2 Dw' B' 3Rw' Dw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw' B D Rw2
D #1 Uw2 Fw' Rw' B' F2 Bw' 3Uw2 D' B' Rw' Lw F' Uw' D U L' Fw U F' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw Fw L2 Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 D' L2 U' 3Fw2 Fw2 D 3Fw D' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw Lw2 F' Bw 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw F2 B2 Fw L U' B Bw2 Lw2 R Dw 3Uw' U2 3Rw' B2 R2 Uw2 3Rw' Fw F2 3Uw' D' U Lw' Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw' L 3Uw2 L' B F2 3Rw
D #2 R 3Fw Lw' F R Fw Uw F' D2 Rw2 R' D2 L2 Dw 3Rw F2 Rw B' Rw Fw2 B' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 U' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 L' Lw Fw R' F' R' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 L' Rw F L2 B' 3Rw F' L' Rw' F2 Lw' Bw' U' 3Rw2 U' 3Fw Bw Uw' D2 3Fw' Dw' B2 Fw' Rw2 U2 Dw2 L2 Dw' D F2 Uw Rw Uw2 R' D 3Fw' Rw2 Bw F'
D #3 F' Dw' L U2 3Uw F' D Fw2 U' 3Rw' Bw L' U' 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw L' Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' F' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw U' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw D2 Rw2 3Rw Uw Bw' R' D R2 Rw2 3Rw Uw2 Lw' R2 U Uw' Lw' Fw' L2 R2 3Rw Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 B' Dw2 D2 Rw' D' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw D' R Fw' Lw2 Uw' B' Lw Bw' R' 3Fw2 R Dw U 3Uw B2 Uw' Fw'
D Ex#1 Dw Fw2 L Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 D' R' Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw D' L2 U Lw' B2 3Fw2 D 3Uw' 3Fw Dw Uw2 Bw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw B D F' Dw F Lw' Fw2 3Rw' Fw Lw D2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw Uw2 B' Uw' Rw Bw F2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw Dw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 3Uw' Uw' B2 Uw2 F' Uw' U Fw2 Uw U2 R B 3Fw U L2 Dw' B U2 Uw' F L F2 Rw2 D2
D Ex#2 R2 3Rw2 L' Dw' Rw2 B Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 D L 3Uw2 B 3Uw2 L2 Lw R' B' 3Uw Dw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw' D' R B' 3Fw2 Dw' U' Lw2 Uw 3Rw B2 3Rw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 R L2 Uw Lw Dw2 Lw 3Fw' Fw2 D2 B F 3Rw2 3Uw2 R Fw2 B' Bw' L' F2 B' 3Rw2 L' Rw2 U Rw' Uw Bw' D 3Uw' L F2 Bw B' Dw 3Uw D' Lw' 3Fw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R2- D2- L5- ALL5- y2 U2- R1- D4- L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL4+ U0+ R1- D6+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R3+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ DL
A #3 UR2+ DR6+ DL1+ UL3- U1- R5- D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U2- R3- D3- L6+ ALL1- UR DL UL
A #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL5+ U5+ R4- D4- L3- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R2+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR3- DR1- DL3- UL5+ U0+ R3+ D1+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R5+ D2- L3- ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U6+ R1- D6+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R3- D5- L2+ ALL2- DL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR1- DL2+ UL3- U0+ R2+ D3+ L3+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R5+ D1- L2+ ALL4+ UR DR
B #1 UR2- DR5+ DL1+ UL1- U6+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R2+ D5+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR DL
B #2 UR4- DR5+ DL3+ UL5+ U5- R0+ D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2+ L3+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR6+ DR1- DL3- UL5- U6+ R5+ D0+ L5- ALL4- y2 U4- R1- D4- L4+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #4 UR5- DR5+ DL5+ UL3+ U3- R0+ D0+ L2- ALL6+ y2 U4+ R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL5- DR DL UL
B #5 UR5- DR0+ DL2- UL5- U3- R0+ D4+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R3+ D5- L1- ALL3+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR3+ DL6+ UL4+ U2+ R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL2- UR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL3+ UL3+ U5- R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R5+ D4- L3+ ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
C #1 UR1- DR2- DL1- UL3+ U3- R2+ D6+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4+ D6+ L4+ ALL3- UR DL
C #2 UR3- DR3- DL3+ UL2+ U0+ R2+ D1- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R3- D1- L4- ALL0+ DR DL
C #3 UR4+ DR5- DL3- UL6+ U2- R2- D6+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U1- R6+ D1- L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
C #4 UR3+ DR6+ DL3+ UL2- U3- R1+ D4- L2- ALL2- y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL6+ UL
C #5 UR4+ DR2+ DL5+ UL2+ U2+ R3- D0+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U1- R1+ D2- L5+ ALL1+ UL
C Ex#1 UR0+ DR0+ DL3+ UL4+ U4- R4+ D5- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R3+ D4- L2- ALL6+ UR DR UL
C Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL4- UL1- U4+ R4+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5- D3+ L4+ ALL2- UR UL
D #1 UR0+ DR5+ DL3+ UL4+ U6+ R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R2- D4- L2- ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
D #2 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL0+ U2+ R6+ D6+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R0+ D3+ L2- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
D #3 UR5- DR5+ DL2- UL0+ U5+ R3- D2- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4- D5+ L5- ALL5- UR DL
D #4 UR5- DR5+ DL4+ UL5- U3+ R6+ D2+ L4- ALL4- y2 U5- R1- D4+ L1+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
D #5 UR2- DR5+ DL0+ UL2+ U4- R3+ D6+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R4- D1+ L1- ALL4+ UR DR
D Ex#1 UR2+ DR0+ DL3- UL2+ U4+ R3- D6+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U1+ R0+ D1+ L5+ ALL1- UR DR UL
D Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL3- UL3- U5+ R3- D0+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U2- R5+ D2- L5+ ALL1- UR DR UL
Aidan Pletch    USA
Aidan Pletch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 20 18.33   22.32   24.03 23.22 26.77 18.33 19.70
Combined First round 21 14.30   21.03   23.92 17.35 21.82 25.81 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.58   6.07   6.85 4.58 6.57 5.37 6.28
Alek Crone    USA
Alek Crone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 30.78   34.19   30.78 36.58 40.67 34.67 31.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.71   10.67   11.51 DNF 7.71 9.89 10.62
Alex Bergandine    USA
Alex Bergandine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 26 23.10   28.52   40.43 31.13 23.10 25.84 28.59
Combined First round 28 23.43   32.25   37.01 37.81 30.31 23.43 29.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 7.63   9.93   9.89 8.11 29.05 7.63 11.80
Anderson Beck    USA
Anderson Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 6.46   8.12   10.03 21.99 6.46 7.35 6.99
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 1 8.28   8.66   10.14 8.28 8.55 8.56 8.87
Combined Second round 2 7.52   9.49   9.45 8.19 10.82 11.02 7.52
Combined First round 3 8.65   9.80   8.65 10.22 10.22 8.95 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 1.95   2.58   1.95 3.03 2.47 DNF 2.23
Combined First round 1 1.61   1.80   1.80 1.61 1.89 2.03 1.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.59   1:11.82   1:19.91 1:10.43 1:07.59 1:12.15 1:12.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.93   2:44.22   3:00.04 2:37.68 2:34.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 17.57   23.67   17.57 19.90 DNF 29.93 21.19
Ben Campbell    USA
Ben Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 21 18.41   23.06   22.85 23.35 22.97 24.46 18.41
Combined First round 20 18.01   20.49   18.40 21.45 21.61 25.88 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 7.40   8.89   9.57 8.58 7.40 9.95 8.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:15.88     3:15.88 3:54.63
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 3 9.10   9.34   9.10 9.28 11.21 9.16 9.57
Combined Second round 1 6.89   8.17   9.01 7.42 10.21 8.09 6.89
Combined First round 1 7.22   8.63   8.29 10.20 9.84 7.22 7.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 2.14   2.79   2.85 4.33 3.11 2.41 2.14
Combined First round 3 2.28   2.88   3.52 2.68 5.20 2.45 2.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.86   1:17.49   1:20.82 1:15.27 1:23.92 1:12.86 1:16.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.85   2:37.42   2:34.85 2:41.35 2:36.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.71   14.09   12.61 28.83 10.71 11.68 17.97
Brandon Clare    USA
Brandon Clare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 15 12.79   15.29   12.79 16.73 16.12 15.08 14.68
Combined First round 15 13.15   16.54   16.53 14.84 18.36 18.24 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 4.95   5.43   4.96 4.95 5.14 6.20 6.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.72   2:15.06   2:14.90 2:11.59 2:18.69 2:07.72 2:18.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:41.82     4:41.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.47   17.70   16.50 18.76 17.83 21.68 16.47
Brandon Shrader    USA
Brandon Shrader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 31.22   36.76   46.23 34.93 31.22 36.76 38.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 8.97   11.56   13.24 10.78 8.97 20.77 10.67
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 25 20.68   27.13   31.44 25.07 24.88 39.07 20.68
Combined First round 27 25.51   31.27   25.51 32.72 35.23 29.66 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.95   9.29   7.31 9.11 DNF 6.95 11.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 32.05     32.05 35.31
Brenden Emerick    USA
Brenden Emerick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 32.04   35.17   36.92 35.55 32.04 33.03 37.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 5.58   7.37   8.91 7.72 7.84 6.56 5.58
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 5 9.55   11.38   10.45 10.92 12.76 9.55 15.66
Combined Second round 4 9.54   9.80   9.84 9.89 9.54 9.66 11.71
Combined First round 5 9.58   10.54   11.35 10.91 9.94 10.77 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 4.11   4.66   5.79 4.37 4.59 4.11 5.03
Combined First round 9 4.01   4.59   4.22 4.67 4.87 4.01 4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.18   1:19.41   1:19.78 1:25.64 1:19.38 1:15.18 1:19.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:32.65   2:38.10   2:32.65 2:48.47 2:33.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 18.32   31.25   40.45 19.70 33.59 18.32 DNF
Charles Cavanaugh    USA
Charles Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 42.36   43.59   43.03 43.57 44.17 50.90 42.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 10.11   12.67   13.00 12.88 12.14 15.64 10.11
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 16 14.38   15.90   15.82 14.38 14.89 17.90 16.99
Combined First round 12 13.42   14.09   15.29 14.07 13.64 13.42 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 4.61   5.86   4.61 6.95 5.66 4.96 DNF
Combined First round 10 4.73   5.13   4.99 5.49 4.90 4.73 6.18
David Olson    USA
David Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 31.50   33.91   34.04 31.50 37.82 34.71 32.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.96   11.97   29.04 16.13 8.96 9.26 10.51
Ethan Henderson    USA
Ethan Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 32.21   35.72   39.07 32.21 35.33 40.51 32.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.27   9.76   7.27 11.54 11.87 7.53 10.20
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 30.90   36.03   DNF 39.70 32.18 30.90 36.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.03   6.24   6.23 7.03 4.03 DNF 5.47
Garet Warnick    USA
Garet Warnick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 1:00.48   1:12.50   1:17.04 1:00.48 1:10.35 1:18.89 1:10.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 11.70   19.41   23.94 11.70 DNF 12.77 21.53
Gavin Precurato    USA
Gavin Precurato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 14 12.25   14.65   12.25 16.23 15.26 12.46 16.84
Combined First round 17 12.93   17.46   12.93 19.07 20.90 18.24 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.69   4.88   4.21 5.56 3.69 5.71 4.88
Combined First round 12 4.37   5.32   5.07 4.37 5.95 4.94 6.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNS
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 35.21   39.42   35.21 37.52 48.37 40.81 39.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 15.00   17.19   16.07 19.18 15.00 19.07 16.44
Hannah Krupitzer    USA
Hannah Krupitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 40.08   1:03.01   1:06.63 57.64 40.08 1:13.66 1:04.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 8.70   10.57   11.72 8.70 11.35 9.68 10.69
Henry Steel    USA
Henry Steel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 1:15.98   1:25.24   1:27.82 1:15.98 1:20.05 1:48.22 1:27.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 13.05   17.59   16.15 22.41 13.05 19.06 17.57
Herschleb Ewan Beaulieu    USA
Herschleb Ewan Beaulieu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 1:04.30   1:07.46   1:04.30 1:07.12 1:17.70 1:06.38 1:08.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.86   10.91   5.86 13.57 6.54 13.71 12.62
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 19 16.98   18.60   16.98 17.45 19.99 23.18 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 6.08   6.58   6.08 7.27 6.09 7.89 6.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.15   16.05   16.88 15.78 DNF 14.15 15.49
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 23 21.43   24.53   22.42 36.57 26.58 24.60 21.43
Combined First round 24 25.94   28.78   25.94 30.80 28.04 27.72 30.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 5.41   5.93   6.58 5.70 5.41 7.92 5.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:43.74     3:43.74 3:56.58
Justin Fahnestock    USA
Justin Fahnestock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 1:13.06   1:39.38   2:03.80 2:24.60 1:31.14 1:13.06 1:23.20
Keegan Friend    USA
Keegan Friend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 22 19.72   23.17   26.22 22.31 20.98 19.72 32.65
Combined First round 23 22.23   24.32   26.61 22.66 34.49 22.23 23.68
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 10 10.84   11.98   11.38 13.30 12.55 10.84 12.00
Combined First round 11 11.65   13.50   12.94 17.43 13.42 11.65 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 3.20   3.77   4.10 3.34 3.87 3.20 6.05
Combined First round 6 3.02   4.15   DNF 3.02 3.50 4.15 4.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:38.62   1:46.40   1:47.78 1:48.51 1:38.62 1:45.93 1:45.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:31.54   3:44.76   3:57.93 3:44.80 3:31.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Yamamoto    USA
Kyle Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 12 11.48   12.67   14.87 11.56 11.48 14.84 11.62
Combined First round 14 12.20   15.00   18.38 15.85 12.20 13.59 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.61   4.62   5.08 4.55 3.61 4.94 4.37
Combined First round 7 2.53   4.22   5.60 3.98 3.08 2.53 7.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.56   2:05.48   2:07.95 1:51.56 2:02.68 2:05.80 2:13.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:03.10   4:21.24   4:20.88 4:03.10 4:39.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 19.25   26.79   24.42 26.17 19.25 29.77 DNF
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 2 8.81   9.25   8.81 9.61 9.17 8.96 13.14
Combined Second round 5 8.57   9.91   12.52 10.66 8.78 8.57 10.30
Combined First round 2 9.06   9.73   10.29 9.29 10.52 9.61 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.24   2.23   2.21 3.96 1.24 1.67 2.80
Combined First round 2 1.32   1.84   1.91 1.71 2.57 1.32 1.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.41   1:34.07   1:32.39 1:44.31 1:36.16 1:33.67 1:24.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:46.81     4:46.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.27   11.22   11.11 14.17 10.27 10.52 12.04
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 4 8.45   9.75   10.22 9.58 9.44 8.45 11.66
Combined Second round 3 8.52   9.56   10.71 8.87 9.52 8.52 10.29
Combined First round 4 9.68   9.94   9.69 9.83 10.30 9.68 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 3.21   5.64   3.21 6.14 5.47 6.11 5.33
Combined First round 8 3.81   4.38   3.81 4.45 4.51 4.82 4.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.32   1:16.94   1:20.09 1:18.65 1:12.08 1:23.54 1:11.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:43.43   2:45.89   2:46.55 2:47.68 2:43.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.32   20.46   21.49 18.54 22.87 18.32 21.34
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 26.33   33.01   26.33 30.66 43.42 40.51 27.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 6.86   7.73   8.04 7.02 6.86 9.41 8.14
Owen Herron    USA
Owen Herron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 49.14   1:27.73   49.14 DNF 1:40.11 1:17.18 1:25.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.88   11.28   7.88 9.53 14.78 9.53 DNF
Owen Michael Salyers    USA
Owen Michael Salyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 19 19.83   22.22   25.62 22.22 22.86 21.59 19.83
Combined First round 22 20.56   22.60   23.83 22.50 22.46 20.56 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.78   6.07   4.78 6.85 6.47 5.85 5.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:34.73     2:34.73 2:42.41
Owen Puhl    USA
Owen Puhl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 50.60   54.07   52.13 57.69 52.40 1:00.24 50.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 10.74   29.28   19.75 10.74 23.88 44.20 DNF
Preston Hatcher    USA
Preston Hatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 38.01   41.06   38.01 38.54 39.65 55.68 45.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 8.19   10.26   9.57 11.19 8.19 10.32 10.89
Roman V. Simkins    USA
Roman V. Simkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 17 13.01   17.55   18.96 17.22 18.72 13.01 16.72
Combined First round 18 16.16   18.39   26.61 16.92 19.53 18.72 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.80   5.73   5.48 4.80 5.75 5.97 6.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 42.53     54.71 42.53
Ryan Baker    USA
Ryan Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 6 10.06   12.62   12.76 12.92 10.06 12.18 13.00
Combined Second round 6 10.06   11.30   13.43 11.05 11.02 10.06 11.82
Combined First round 8 9.62   12.53   12.43 11.80 9.62 13.42 13.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 4.03   5.01   4.62 4.03 5.16 5.24 5.76
Combined First round 11 3.71   5.20   3.71 3.96 6.77 4.86 7.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:51.01   2:02.74   2:17.21 1:56.13 2:03.20 2:08.89 1:51.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 26.97     26.97 32.71
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 11 10.21   12.42   10.21 15.98 10.40 10.87 16.49
Combined First round 13 8.76   14.57   12.63 8.76 12.59 18.48 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 2.30   3.19   2.90 4.26 2.87 3.81 2.30
Combined First round 4 2.85   3.45   3.21 3.19 2.85 3.95 8.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:37.31   1:52.02   1:54.48 1:45.73 1:55.84 1:37.31 2:01.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:19.64   4:27.31   4:19.64 4:21.59 4:40.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 14.86   16.26   14.86 DNF 16.49 15.54 16.74
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 13 10.74   13.12   13.09 23.05 14.95 10.74 11.32
Combined First round 9 12.99   13.29   14.66 13.51 13.07 13.29 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.99   6.05   14.32 7.87 3.99 5.55 4.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.94   1:23.21   1:21.15 1:26.94 1:15.94 1:21.97 1:26.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:43.02   2:46.17   2:50.21 2:45.28 2:43.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.53   15.36   14.91 17.06 14.12 12.53 18.38
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 7 12.01   12.97   13.11 13.20 14.34 12.01 12.60
Combined Second round 8 11.28   11.72   11.28 13.53 12.16 11.28 11.71
Combined First round 10 11.13   13.45   12.16 15.08 11.13 14.67 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.95   5.39   6.32 2.95 5.17 5.89 5.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:28.14   1:34.75   1:39.49 1:28.45 1:42.84 1:28.14 1:36.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.85   10.67   8.85 11.38 10.00 10.62 12.63
Tim Eng    USA
Tim Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 27 25.46   34.49   43.40 27.18 25.46 44.99 32.90
Combined First round 25 26.04   29.20   26.04 28.24 31.33 28.04 33.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 8.20   10.96   8.20 14.81 9.17 11.00 12.72
Trent Shrader    USA
Trent Shrader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 1:08.27   1:17.34   1:11.96 1:27.64 1:12.43 1:28.75 1:08.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 31.57   39.72   49.30 40.29 31.57 35.91 42.97
Tucker Dyer    USA
Tucker Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 34.19   39.57   34.19 50.95 40.27 40.70 37.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.70   7.37   6.73 7.22 8.85 8.15 5.70
Tyrus David Hartman    USA
Tyrus David Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 24.94   35.18   39.89 40.95 31.09 24.94 34.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 8.07   8.58   8.48 9.05 8.07 16.49 8.20
Vishal Vivekanandan    USA
Vishal Vivekanandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 24 25.78   26.90   27.03 27.82 30.74 25.78 25.84
Combined First round 26 26.29   29.62   DNF 30.27 26.29 30.25 28.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 10.16   14.97   10.16 13.78 10.98 20.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:36.05     DNF 3:36.05
Wesley Miller    USA
Wesley Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 9 10.16   11.81   10.16 13.35 11.85 13.54 10.24
Combined First round 6 10.47   11.42   12.79 10.47 11.04 12.36 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.15   5.41   4.98 6.66 4.59 7.42 4.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.47   1:36.07   1:39.98 1:31.99 1:36.25 1:49.75 1:25.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:00.14   3:08.54   3:12.80 3:12.67 3:00.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.81   15.81   15.43 11.81 DNF 15.89 16.10
Zac Jamison    USA
Zac Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Final 8 12.08   13.63   13.45 12.22 17.68 15.21 12.08
Combined Second round 7 10.12   11.69   12.00 10.12 12.13 13.57 10.95
Combined First round 7 10.68   12.42   12.87 10.68 12.54 11.85 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.28   2.68   2.93 3.42 2.75 2.28 2.37
Combined First round 5 2.15   3.81   3.79 2.15 11.94 2.64 5.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:30.76   1:34.65   1:34.42 1:30.76 1:32.51 1:48.60 1:37.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:59.68   3:07.61   2:59.68 3:06.40 3:16.74
Zacharry Alan Thauvette    USA
Zacharry Alan Thauvette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 30.68   33.43   32.18 30.68 44.95 36.68 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.79   9.35   9.86 DNF 8.13 10.07 6.79
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined Second round 18 17.46   19.20   25.60 20.55 17.46 19.08 17.96
Combined First round 16 16.64   17.09   16.64 20.30 16.89 17.03 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.87   9.15   9.30 9.81 5.87 15.41 8.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:42.88   2:01.14   1:54.61 2:00.65 2:14.46 1:42.88 2:08.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:08.44   4:18.21   4:28.20 4:08.44 4:17.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 17.01   23.06   22.60 17.01 17.11 29.46 DNF