Howland High Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-9  USA, Warren, Ohio Howland High Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.78  Phillip Lewicki 9.42  Katie Hull 9.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 32.70  Katie Hull 33.46  Phillip Lewicki 33.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Drew Brads 1:03.10  Stanley Chapel 1:10.42  Phillip Lewicki 1:11.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Stanley Chapel 16.02  Drew Brads 17.25  Micah Walker 17.41
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 3.08  Raymond Goslow 4.28  Dylan Cossin 4.36
 Skewb  Sean Cutshaw 5.49  Drew Brads 5.80  Stanley Chapel 5.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 5.42   7.00    USA 5.42 8.37 7.58 7.88 5.54
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.74   8.54    USA 8.58 6.74 9.86 7.85 9.19
3 Katie Hull 8.83   10.12    USA DNF 10.25 10.05 8.83 10.07
4 Raymond Goslow 10.02   10.82    USA 10.82 11.98 10.68 10.97 10.02
5 Steven Cheung 10.04   11.41    USA 12.63 14.31 10.14 10.04 11.47
6 Micah Walker 8.64   11.77    USA 11.56 11.32 12.42 8.64 15.13
7 Stanley Chapel 9.00   11.85    USA 11.60 DNF 9.00 11.18 12.76
8 Jacob Ambrose 10.07   11.93    USA 10.65 13.36 11.77 10.07 13.55
9 Stephen Griggs 11.42   12.03    USA 12.67 13.40 11.42 11.81 11.61
10 Dylan Cossin 10.60   12.32    USA 12.81 13.16 18.42 10.60 10.98
11 Ryker Holsinger 11.65   12.36    USA 12.50 16.93 12.35 12.23 11.65
12 Andrew Cirincione 10.78   13.46    USA 16.03 10.78 14.83 12.05 13.50
13 Adam Quinn 11.11   13.46    USA 11.11 12.19 16.16 12.02 16.93
14 Matt Weber 11.19   13.80    USA 14.92 14.13 13.63 11.19 13.64
15 Sean Cutshaw 12.66   14.19    USA 12.66 13.21 14.76 14.59 15.63
16 Zac Jamison 12.16   14.31    USA 12.59 14.05 17.67 16.30 12.16
17 Jack Pfeifer 12.65   14.77    USA 12.75 15.58 16.02 12.65 15.97
18 Sam Buchanan 13.09   15.12    USA 13.09 13.75 19.53 16.33 15.27
19 Kyle Miller 11.59   15.18    USA 11.59 20.53 15.75 15.20 14.60
20 Eli Fox 12.74   15.62    USA 13.73 15.94 17.18 18.74 12.74
21 Ivan Krueger 10.85   15.75    USA 22.51 14.94 14.81 10.85 17.51
22 Matthew Lu 14.16   15.78    USA 15.76 15.76 15.82 14.16 15.82
23 Zachary Garber 15.66   16.07    USA 16.36 16.17 15.66 15.69 17.45
24 Himanshu Setya 14.67   16.12    USA 16.09 14.67 15.14 17.73 17.12
25 Dave Reese 16.06   19.01    USA 19.82 17.53 19.68 23.11 16.06
26 Evan Wasko 16.08   19.46    USA 20.46 16.08 20.88 17.04 22.41
27 Brian Perusek 15.15   19.70    USA DNF 26.44 16.78 15.15 15.87
28 Joey Weixel 19.91   21.65    USA 22.87 22.16 19.91 25.08 19.92
29 Drew Griffith 15.34   21.90    USA 21.65 33.95 15.34 24.71 19.33
30 Bryce Moore 18.96   22.50    USA 21.52 18.96 22.83 23.29 23.14
31 John Shidemantle 18.67   23.12    USA 26.12 23.88 18.67 24.50 20.97
32 Matthew Moegling 20.75   23.30    USA 20.75 24.20 20.76 24.94 29.13
33 Payton Robertson 19.11   23.65    USA 19.11 25.15 24.02 31.39 21.77
34 Noah Price 18.57   24.97    USA 25.17 27.06 18.57 22.68 DNF
35 Bobby Kirschner 23.62   25.51    USA 25.70 26.31 23.62 25.51 25.33
36 Nathan Swihart 22.08   26.23    USA 39.18 26.04 23.45 29.21 22.08
37 Gavin Precurato 22.70   26.74    USA 25.32 27.21 DNF 22.70 27.70
38 Jack Bohning 24.44   27.27    USA 26.18 24.44 25.37 30.26 36.32
39 Jerome Hotchkiss 17.71   27.30    USA 17.71 24.85 33.92 27.66 29.39
40 Harsha Paladugu 22.95   27.56    USA 31.66 29.77 23.95 22.95 28.97
41 Evan Wright 23.14   27.59    USA 28.07 30.19 23.14 26.76 27.95
42 Reese Walter 20.56   27.84    USA 27.18 20.56 29.62 27.46 28.88
43 Teddy Anzevino 29.46   30.61    USA 40.04 30.54 29.46 30.15 31.14
44 Zacary M. Watkins 22.02   30.62    USA 39.29 28.16 32.54 31.16 22.02
45 Andrew Strickland 21.94   32.43    USA 31.35 36.89 29.06 38.54 21.94
46 Tyrus David Hartman 30.07   32.64    USA 33.95 30.07 37.58 33.14 30.83
47 Natalie Fox 25.27   33.30    USA 25.27 40.52 41.04 28.82 30.57
48 Zachary Castrigano 30.55   34.56    USA 32.90 36.37 34.40 30.55 36.79
49 Brayden Beckman 30.21   34.80    USA 37.57 33.44 33.40 30.21 DNF
50 Landon Maynard 33.21   36.06    USA 46.16 36.18 37.37 34.62 33.21
51 Benjamin Lohmann 29.35   36.27    USA 38.19 35.39 35.22 48.47 29.35
52 Kayla Brown 27.76   37.11    USA 34.41 41.75 27.76 44.76 35.18
53 Rahul Rajaram 29.56   37.57    USA 37.03 DNF 32.64 29.56 43.03
54 Vincent Scalesi 33.28   37.80    USA 35.01 33.28 33.62 45.66 44.76
55 Frankie Vostatek 34.85   39.83    USA 46.10 35.93 49.75 37.46 34.85
56 Grant Schwartzenburg 34.69   40.03    USA 34.69 42.59 44.19 38.30 39.21
57 Aryan Paliwal 34.99   41.13    USA 1:05.26 42.59 34.99 39.90 40.89
58 Brayden Rinehart 36.41   41.18    USA 46.98 39.98 44.67 38.88 36.41
59 Alex Loughley 36.11   43.62    USA 42.65 36.11 54.35 44.86 43.36
60 Ethan Henderson 41.61   45.31    USA 48.90 42.11 1:04.57 41.61 44.92
61 Joshua Franz 40.97   46.89    USA 54.60 42.64 48.63 49.39 40.97
62 Caleb Willson 40.61   49.82    USA 1:13.99 56.65 40.61 47.08 45.73
63 Nick Shafer 39.10   49.94    USA 39.10 45.30 1:00.81 49.58 54.95
64 Brenden Emerick 33.40   51.56    USA DNF 1:05.94 33.40 46.43 42.32
65 Michael May 48.73   51.62    USA 51.57 57.77 49.36 53.94 48.73
66 Jack Wagar 42.13   55.94    USA 55.31 47.56 42.13 1:29.67 1:04.96
67 Luke Shidemantle 51.15   1:02.19    USA 51.77 1:11.24 1:04.06 51.15 1:10.74
68 Katie Cirincione 56.21   1:02.82    USA 1:04.28 1:07.08 57.09 56.21 1:12.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.49   8.20    USA 8.19 8.77 7.65 7.49 8.91
2 Drew Brads 6.94   8.48    USA 8.90 8.12 6.94 DNF 8.43
3 Stanley Chapel 8.30   10.05    USA 10.13 11.42 8.30 10.19 9.83
4 Steven Cheung 10.10   10.27    USA 10.58 10.25 10.10 10.14 10.41
5 Katie Hull 9.49   10.36    USA 11.00 11.50 9.49 10.38 9.69
6 Raymond Goslow 10.37   10.70    USA 10.72 10.76 11.23 10.63 10.37
7 Stephen Griggs 10.90   11.95    USA 12.72 10.90 11.75 13.08 11.38
8 Jacob Ambrose 9.46   12.07    USA 11.33 14.90 9.46 10.04 14.83
9 Dylan Cossin 11.54   12.22    USA 12.44 11.54 12.22 14.65 12.01
10 Micah Walker 11.41   12.31    USA 12.22 11.41 13.42 12.78 11.92
11 Adam Quinn 10.38   12.80    USA 13.84 11.86 12.69 15.72 10.38
12 Himanshu Setya 10.59   12.86    USA 12.88 10.59 13.30 12.41 14.74
13 Zac Jamison 12.67   12.96    USA 12.99 12.98 14.44 12.67 12.90
14 Ryker Holsinger 11.39   13.29    USA 11.39 13.60 14.35 13.32 12.96
15 Jack Pfeifer 12.78   13.65    USA 13.82 13.17 12.78 13.97 17.57
16 Andrew Cirincione 10.27   13.77    USA 17.41 12.34 10.27 15.07 13.90
17 Kyle Miller 12.72   13.98    USA 13.52 13.45 16.45 14.97 12.72
18 Ivan Krueger 13.43   14.30    USA 15.07 13.57 17.40 13.43 14.27
19 Matthew Lu 12.70   14.56    USA 14.02 15.94 18.72 12.70 13.72
20 Sean Cutshaw 13.09   14.58    USA 14.13 15.36 14.26 13.09 21.41
21 Matt Weber 11.13   14.62    USA DNF 18.35 11.13 14.00 11.50
22 Eli Fox 12.88   14.77    USA 15.41 13.51 17.79 15.38 12.88
23 Brian Perusek 14.28   14.92    USA 14.28 14.74 14.50 15.51 17.68
24 Sam Buchanan 13.20   16.77    USA 20.09 15.80 15.93 18.59 13.20
25 Zachary Garber 13.80   17.21    USA 25.73 17.79 13.80 17.43 16.40
26 Evan Wasko 16.03   18.21    USA 16.03 18.58 17.28 18.78 19.64
27 Dave Reese 17.21   20.47    USA 23.17 24.23 18.70 19.55 17.21
28 Drew Griffith 19.88   24.54    USA 22.83 21.71 19.88 29.09 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.06   7.78    USA 9.19 7.65 7.06 7.91 7.77
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.51   9.42    USA 11.47 9.22 10.91 8.14 6.51
3 Katie Hull 8.71   9.64    USA 9.37 10.44 9.15 10.41 8.71
4 Stanley Chapel 8.23   9.74    USA 10.23 8.23 10.14 8.85 10.92
5 Stephen Griggs 10.40   10.72    USA 11.04 10.47 10.66 11.99 10.40
6 Micah Walker 10.30   11.16    USA 10.77 12.35 10.30 11.76 10.94
7 Steven Cheung 9.88   11.47    USA 11.22 12.25 12.41 10.95 9.88
8 Jacob Ambrose 10.57   11.75    USA 11.94 11.54 10.57 11.77 14.53
9 Raymond Goslow 9.82   11.93    USA 13.24 14.26 12.63 9.92 9.82
10 Adam Quinn 12.28   13.51    USA 13.12 14.08 15.47 13.33 12.28
11 Himanshu Setya 12.47   13.62    USA 13.61 14.62 15.02 12.63 12.47
12 Dylan Cossin 11.93   DNF    USA 11.93 13.36 DNF 13.04 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 28.99   31.70    USA 30.81 37.33 34.80 28.99 29.49
2 Katie Hull 27.37   33.08    USA 32.73 34.33 39.74 27.37 32.19
3 Phillip Lewicki 30.14   34.12    USA 37.38 34.73 30.14 31.12 36.50
4 Stanley Chapel 31.54   34.65    USA 35.46 31.54 32.62 36.09 35.88
5 Stephen Griggs 35.79   41.66    USA 43.83 43.94 37.20 44.63 35.79
6 Micah Walker 39.00   42.87    USA 41.19 39.00 43.73 45.23 43.70
7 Raymond Goslow 39.89   46.14    USA 49.25 39.89 43.32 54.13 45.86
8 Jacob Ambrose 42.39   46.41    USA 42.39 50.59 46.70 49.02 43.51
9 Zac Jamison 45.40   50.45    USA 55.00 58.39 48.63 45.40 47.72
10 Matt Weber 48.02   52.01    USA 52.11 52.07 52.95 48.02 51.85
11 Sean Cutshaw 55.68   58.20    USA 56.13 57.08 55.68 1:01.39 1:03.26
12 Kyle Miller 50.37   1:00.39    USA 1:00.69 1:06.31 1:01.92 50.37 58.55
13 Ivan Krueger 54.40   1:01.59    USA 1:04.40 54.40 1:11.48 54.44 1:05.94
14 Jack Pfeifer 52.69   1:01.67    USA 52.69 1:05.49 57.15 1:02.37 1:06.25
15 Andrew Cirincione 1:02.88   1:03.85    USA 1:03.32 1:02.88 1:04.45 1:07.89 1:03.77
16 Himanshu Setya 1:01.81   1:04.16    USA 1:01.81 1:02.90 1:05.26 DNF 1:04.31
17 Adam Quinn 53.39   1:06.83    USA 1:02.17 1:17.69 53.39 1:09.88 1:08.44
18 Matthew Lu 59.47   1:07.09    USA 1:07.53 59.47 1:27.89 1:07.18 1:06.56
19 Steven Cheung 1:00.80   1:09.00    USA 1:18.86 1:05.45 DNF 1:00.80 1:02.69
20 Dylan Cossin 58.23   1:09.42    USA 1:06.82 1:04.95 DNF 58.23 1:16.48
21 Ryker Holsinger 1:03.56   1:13.36    USA 1:03.56 1:17.71 DNF 1:11.32 1:11.04
22 Sam Buchanan 1:06.30   1:14.90    USA 1:14.20 1:06.30 1:16.78 1:29.70 1:13.73
23 Zachary Garber 1:19.80      USA 1:20.73 1:19.80
24 Drew Griffith 1:35.50      USA DNF 1:35.50
25 Matthew Moegling 1:37.10      USA 1:37.10 DNF
26 Joey Weixel 1:41.16      USA DNF 1:41.16
27 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Brian Perusek DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Bryce Moore DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Caleb Willson DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Gavin Precurato DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Jack Wagar DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Jerome Hotchkiss DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 John Shidemantle DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Nick Shafer DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Noah Price DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Teddy Anzevino DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 29.04   32.70    USA 29.04 35.70 30.52 35.97 31.88
2 Katie Hull 26.64   33.46    USA 26.64 32.98 34.41 35.48 32.98
3 Phillip Lewicki 28.98   33.80    USA 28.98 32.02 39.29 36.26 33.13
4 Stanley Chapel 33.64   36.28    USA 33.64 39.31 34.01 45.35 35.52
5 Stephen Griggs 35.91   38.84    USA 41.74 42.68 35.91 38.24 36.54
6 Jacob Ambrose 37.97   41.92    USA 42.25 37.97 48.54 42.26 41.24
7 Micah Walker 42.01   44.93    USA 43.69 42.01 46.12 44.97 47.69
8 Raymond Goslow 42.02   45.38    USA 45.60 44.26 42.02 53.41 46.27
9 Matt Weber 45.35   47.76    USA 47.49 49.94 45.35 45.84 55.72
10 Zac Jamison 49.27   53.84    USA 49.27 56.81 49.83 54.89 57.03
11 Kyle Miller 51.61   55.48    USA 51.61 1:00.56 54.92 56.18 55.34
12 Sean Cutshaw 57.06   1:02.61    USA 1:08.51 57.06 58.91 1:00.42 1:42.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1:01.76   1:03.10    USA 1:03.41 1:01.76 1:03.20 1:04.33 1:02.68
2 Stanley Chapel 1:05.71   1:10.42    USA 1:06.34 1:16.02 1:05.71 1:13.43 1:11.49
3 Phillip Lewicki 1:09.89   1:11.03    USA 1:11.39 1:09.89 1:15.70 1:10.12 1:11.59
4 Katie Hull 1:09.32   1:12.47    USA 1:16.28 1:11.71 1:12.55 1:09.32 1:13.14
5 Raymond Goslow 1:22.10   1:27.72    USA 1:30.25 1:28.23 1:31.71 1:24.69 1:22.10
6 Micah Walker 1:14.87   1:28.26    USA 1:22.35 1:29.45 1:14.87 1:33.64 1:32.98
7 Stephen Griggs 1:16.44   1:28.77    USA 1:34.48 1:24.25 1:30.14 1:31.93 1:16.44
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:21.13   1:30.16    USA 1:31.98 1:32.84 1:35.03 1:25.67 1:21.13
9 Matt Weber 1:32.81   1:39.90    USA 1:38.10 1:39.41 1:32.81 1:42.18 1:42.53
10 Zac Jamison 1:32.03   1:48.87    USA 1:32.03 1:48.10 1:47.36 1:51.15 1:55.68
11 Ivan Krueger 1:51.14   1:55.08    USA 1:54.90 2:04.16 1:53.78 1:51.14 1:56.57
12 Kyle Miller 1:43.55   1:55.15    USA 1:55.65 2:20.11 1:51.04 1:43.55 1:58.75
13 Jack Pfeifer 1:52.11   2:03.73    USA 1:52.11 2:24.16 2:07.91 1:57.07 2:06.20
14 Zachary Garber 1:51.24   2:05.38    USA 2:19.40 2:01.05 2:18.27 1:56.83 1:51.24
15 Sean Cutshaw 1:46.42   2:06.39    USA 1:58.34 1:46.42 2:15.70 2:05.13 2:28.00
16 Andrew Cirincione 2:02.78   2:12.04    USA 2:08.22 2:02.78 2:25.65 2:19.16 2:08.75
17 Ryker Holsinger 2:15.69      USA 2:40.77 2:15.69
18 Adam Quinn 2:21.63      USA DNF 2:21.63
19 Dylan Cossin 2:24.63      USA 2:31.55 2:24.63
20 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Sam Buchanan DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Teddy Anzevino DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 14.91   16.02    USA 14.91 15.68 16.44 21.72 15.93
2 Drew Brads 12.81   17.25    USA 27.61 17.13 12.81 16.67 17.95
3 Micah Walker 16.93   17.41    USA 16.93 17.13 19.32 16.94 18.16
4 Phillip Lewicki 14.50   18.08    USA 14.50 19.08 17.21 19.29 17.96
5 Katie Hull 16.59   19.75    USA 16.59 22.90 19.54 16.82 22.93
6 Raymond Goslow 20.36   23.43    USA 23.38 26.45 22.94 20.36 23.98
7 Jacob Ambrose 21.36   23.88    USA 25.08 21.36 22.95 34.30 23.62
8 Adam Quinn 21.80   24.71    USA 25.74 22.22 21.80 26.18 29.14
9 Dylan Cossin 22.88   25.04    USA 24.89 26.35 29.66 22.88 23.89
10 Sean Cutshaw 21.83   25.34    USA 21.83 28.24 27.76 25.07 23.19
11 Andrew Cirincione 25.02   27.07    USA 25.69 25.02 29.99 28.33 27.18
12 Steven Cheung 25.79   28.58    USA 28.97 30.20 29.90 26.86 25.79
13 Zac Jamison 24.58   30.29    USA 25.70 35.92 31.86 33.32 24.58
14 Matt Weber 28.84   30.70    USA 33.00 29.80 28.84 32.70 29.60
15 Ivan Krueger 26.58   31.58    USA 36.99 27.16 30.60 26.58 40.14
16 Himanshu Setya 28.82   31.77    USA 34.03 28.82 29.71 31.56 34.25
17 Kyle Miller 22.08   31.82    USA 33.89 39.77 22.08 29.06 32.51
18 Sam Buchanan 23.30   32.13    USA 37.37 39.96 30.45 28.58 23.30
19 Jack Pfeifer 28.98   32.68    USA 30.61 36.38 38.71 31.05 28.98
20 Zachary Garber 34.08   40.00    USA 50.93 41.07 42.97 35.97 34.08
21 John Shidemantle 35.89   40.47    USA 40.72 43.16 35.89 37.52 43.59
22 Evan Wasko 29.83   40.68    USA 43.80 29.83 41.76 42.02 38.26
23 Bryce Moore 35.42   40.80    USA 35.42 DNF 36.65 42.72 43.02
24 Stephen Griggs 33.24   41.08    USA 38.86 33.24 46.64 DNF 37.73
25 Matthew Lu 27.67   41.84    USA 1:01.42 27.67 47.52 34.20 43.79
26 Brian Perusek 39.27   53.89    USA 1:06.60 44.44 1:05.11 52.13 39.27
27 Harsha Paladugu 52.93      USA 52.93 1:04.42
28 Matthew Moegling 1:03.63      USA 1:09.28 1:03.63
29 Noah Price 1:05.52      USA 1:06.07 1:05.52
30 Jack Bohning 1:08.58      USA 1:08.58 1:09.02
31 Dave Reese 1:18.22      USA 1:18.22 DNF
32 Aryan Paliwal DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Brayden Beckman DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Caleb Willson DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Joshua Franz DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Reese Walter DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Tyrus David Hartman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.27   2.50    USA 3.00 2.27 2.65 2.49 2.37
2 Dylan Cossin 3.85   5.17    USA 7.19 5.29 6.33 3.85 3.89
3 Raymond Goslow 4.32   5.33    USA 4.71 5.36 5.91 6.98 4.32
4 Katie Hull 4.84   5.51    USA 4.84 5.49 5.51 5.54 6.82
5 Micah Walker 4.90   5.51    USA 5.26 5.40 5.87 4.90 7.25
6 Steven Cheung 5.84   6.03    USA 5.99 5.86 6.86 6.23 5.84
7 Jacob Ambrose 5.51   6.40    USA 6.94 5.65 5.51 8.85 6.62
8 Kyle Miller 5.10   6.83    USA 5.10 7.27 6.21 10.14 7.01
9 Himanshu Setya 5.19   7.13    USA 5.19 8.15 6.01 7.22 DNF
10 Sean Cutshaw 4.51   7.29    USA 5.40 14.84 9.07 4.51 7.39
11 Matt Weber 5.57   7.52    USA 11.45 8.94 6.93 6.70 5.57
12 Stanley Chapel 5.49   7.56    USA 7.54 7.77 DNF 5.49 7.38
13 Ivan Krueger 6.30   7.57    USA 6.34 6.30 8.23 8.98 8.15
14 Zac Jamison 5.68   8.00    USA 5.68 8.65 7.61 7.74 12.07
15 Phillip Lewicki 5.24   8.22    USA 12.31 5.24 5.88 11.26 7.51
16 Andrew Cirincione 5.05   8.71    USA 9.41 8.85 8.57 5.05 8.71
17 Reese Walter 7.07   8.73    USA 8.59 8.25 7.07 9.35 12.45
18 Jack Pfeifer 7.66   8.76    USA 7.66 11.47 9.20 7.88 9.20
19 Stephen Griggs 5.76   8.79    USA 12.12 8.43 9.97 7.98 5.76
20 Sam Buchanan 7.87   8.85    USA 9.25 9.62 7.99 9.32 7.87
21 Adam Quinn 7.09   9.12    USA 7.09 12.62 9.60 9.20 8.57
22 Bryce Moore 7.46   9.21    USA 7.46 8.71 9.08 9.85 10.80
23 Jack Bohning 6.52   9.27    USA 10.26 6.52 DNF 8.38 9.17
24 Eli Fox 6.89   9.27    USA 10.54 9.13 6.89 8.14 10.54
25 Gavin Precurato 6.37   9.63    USA 10.46 11.36 9.54 8.89 6.37
26 Matthew Lu 8.87   10.15    USA 13.81 8.87 10.36 9.39 10.70
27 Alex Loughley 5.20   10.55    USA DNF 8.88 5.20 12.52 10.26
28 Noah Price 9.06   11.10    USA 10.93 10.40 13.69 11.96 9.06
29 Andrew Strickland 8.39   11.61    USA DNF 11.15 15.04 8.39 8.64
30 Matthew Moegling 9.30   11.71    USA 12.94 10.54 9.30 11.77 12.82
31 Zachary Castrigano 11.62   11.94    USA 11.65 12.39 11.79 11.62 12.91
32 Harsha Paladugu 8.54   13.62    USA 14.67 14.94 12.45 13.73 8.54
33 Ryker Holsinger 9.58   13.74    USA DNF 12.20 9.58 17.32 11.70
34 Evan Wright 12.09   13.89    USA 14.66 12.60 12.09 14.40 21.00
35 John Shidemantle 6.26   13.92    USA 15.25 12.45 16.32 6.26 14.07
36 Brenden Emerick 9.34   14.09    USA 13.57 15.81 17.01 9.34 12.90
37 Joey Weixel 7.70   14.39    USA 11.10 17.34 7.70 20.72 14.74
38 Brian Perusek 11.38   14.43    USA 18.25 12.99 DNF 11.38 12.04
39 Zachary Garber 10.67   14.58    USA DNF 11.38 16.66 10.67 15.69
40 Dave Reese 11.16   14.73    USA 11.16 15.28 17.40 16.49 12.43
41 Evan Wasko 8.05   14.76    USA 12.89 13.97 22.17 17.42 8.05
42 Drew Griffith 13.43   15.15    USA 16.40 13.43 14.43 14.62 19.30
43 Tyrus David Hartman 10.52   15.40    USA DNF 18.16 17.15 10.90 10.52
44 Frankie Vostatek 10.99   15.49    USA 13.75 20.60 17.74 14.97 10.99
45 Zacary M. Watkins 11.58   15.52    USA 17.72 19.44 12.41 11.58 16.44
46 Vincent Scalesi 14.34   15.59    USA 14.34 14.62 15.17 17.56 16.98
47 Kayla Brown 13.86   15.77    USA 16.55 16.28 14.48 16.55 13.86
48 Rahul Rajaram 11.32   15.90    USA 12.53 16.86 18.31 19.64 11.32
49 Brayden Beckman 8.89   17.30    USA 18.06 DNF 13.50 20.34 8.89
50 Landon Maynard 15.96   17.40    USA 22.75 16.26 17.63 15.96 18.30
51 Teddy Anzevino 14.23   17.92    USA 17.52 21.27 14.97 21.35 14.23
52 Brayden Rinehart 8.03   18.05    USA 17.32 18.60 18.22 8.03 DNF
53 Benjamin Lohmann 13.71   18.07    USA 19.35 13.71 16.69 18.16 22.11
54 Nick Shafer 16.15   18.68    USA 19.00 18.28 22.54 18.75 16.15
55 Caleb Willson 14.06   21.41    USA 19.22 34.64 24.50 20.52 14.06
56 Joshua Franz 11.60   22.57    USA 19.36 11.60 23.04 25.30 28.05
57 Ethan Henderson 17.54   22.86    USA 22.18 23.68 23.19 23.20 17.54
58 Jerome Hotchkiss 16.64   24.81    USA 28.53 27.56 16.64 26.99 19.88
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.64   3.08    USA 2.90 4.34 2.64 2.70 3.64
2 Raymond Goslow 3.10   4.28    USA 4.47 3.12 3.10 5.25 5.40
3 Dylan Cossin 2.90   4.36    USA 3.45 2.90 4.31 6.39 5.32
4 Katie Hull 4.04   4.60    USA 4.34 4.04 4.99 4.46 8.18
5 Jacob Ambrose 3.96   5.22    USA 7.95 3.96 5.46 5.71 4.49
6 Micah Walker 4.30   5.74    USA 7.10 4.30 5.13 6.63 5.45
7 Steven Cheung 4.68   5.87    USA 6.08 4.68 5.77 7.92 5.75
8 Kyle Miller 5.08   6.47    USA 7.81 5.52 6.09 8.19 5.08
9 Himanshu Setya 4.60   6.54    USA 9.70 4.60 6.26 8.60 4.77
10 Matt Weber 3.58   6.78    USA 9.58 3.58 5.63 12.07 5.12
11 Stanley Chapel 4.01   7.23    USA 8.61 4.01 8.61 7.59 5.49
12 Sean Cutshaw 4.07   7.60    USA 8.10 4.07 7.83 11.33 6.87
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 3.24   4.50    USA 5.62 5.73 3.51 4.37 3.24
2 Katie Hull 4.23   4.96    USA 6.05 4.92 4.44 4.23 5.53
3 Matthew Moegling 5.02   5.67    USA 7.25 5.96 5.72 5.02 5.34
4 Sean Cutshaw 3.27   6.40    USA 7.40 3.27 7.86 5.09 6.70
5 Raymond Goslow 5.50   6.40    USA 5.50 6.96 6.69 10.40 5.55
6 Stanley Chapel 5.77   6.65    USA 6.51 6.63 5.77 7.72 6.82
7 Jacob Ambrose 5.34   6.95    USA 7.12 5.94 7.79 5.34 8.55
8 Jack Pfeifer 5.81   7.00    USA 8.34 6.71 7.66 5.81 6.63
9 Micah Walker 6.58   7.17    USA 6.58 7.72 7.39 7.38 6.73
10 Himanshu Setya 4.83   7.40    USA 8.93 6.64 7.27 4.83 8.28
11 Kyle Miller 4.63   7.43    USA 7.67 7.14 8.44 7.49 4.63
12 Brian Perusek 7.44   8.39    USA 7.44 9.24 8.32 7.61 13.22
13 Andrew Cirincione 6.24   8.68    USA 9.52 9.95 7.49 6.24 9.02
14 Dylan Cossin 7.50   8.73    USA 9.13 7.63 7.50 13.60 9.43
15 Adam Quinn 6.89   9.15    USA 9.28 6.89 7.86 10.32 11.66
16 Ryker Holsinger 6.39   9.23    USA 8.39 6.39 10.36 8.93 13.18
17 Sam Buchanan 5.83   9.43    USA 5.83 10.37 11.23 10.05 7.86
18 Matt Weber 7.95   9.57    USA 11.56 8.23 8.92 7.95 11.72
19 Ivan Krueger 7.80   9.83    USA 9.11 9.53 15.15 7.80 10.84
20 Stephen Griggs 8.49   10.29    USA 8.49 10.86 11.08 8.93 13.67
21 Brenden Emerick 6.84   10.71    USA 11.45 6.84 10.88 11.74 9.81
22 Reese Walter 7.18   10.73    USA 11.40 7.18 10.85 12.47 9.94
23 Matthew Lu 8.04   10.76    USA 11.67 9.35 8.04 11.25 11.89
24 Zac Jamison 8.03   10.81    USA 15.55 13.46 8.03 8.15 10.81
25 Tyrus David Hartman 9.49   10.87    USA 16.48 9.49 12.20 10.11 10.31
26 Brayden Beckman 9.76   11.15    USA 9.98 13.32 10.20 9.76 13.27
27 Andrew Strickland 6.14   11.81    USA 16.86 6.14 8.99 12.29 14.15
28 Eli Fox 7.47   11.90    USA 15.17 7.47 8.64 14.52 12.54
29 Aiden Buckley 8.91   12.20    USA 16.66 8.91 10.77 11.07 14.75
30 Gavin Precurato 9.96   12.35    USA 13.43 15.06 10.03 13.58 9.96
31 Bryce Moore 8.88   12.75    USA 10.54 14.29 16.30 8.88 13.42
32 Dave Reese 9.35   12.92    USA 13.69 14.25 19.15 10.82 9.35
33 Ethan Henderson 10.03   13.40    USA 15.89 10.03 14.56 11.96 13.67
34 Nathan Swihart 10.10   15.20    USA 18.21 15.35 13.98 10.10 16.26
35 Joshua Franz 12.23   15.69    USA 18.68 15.62 12.23 25.94 12.76
36 Drew Griffith 10.10   15.93    USA 19.75 13.27 14.76 25.04 10.10
37 Noah Price 10.97   16.05    USA 18.37 17.24 10.97 16.49 14.41
38 John Shidemantle 13.03   16.14    USA 18.29 13.87 13.03 16.27 23.07
39 Zacary M. Watkins 8.29   16.66    USA 14.48 30.40 8.29 13.68 21.81
40 Frankie Vostatek 14.35   17.66    USA 21.20 15.19 23.16 16.59 14.35
41 Jack Bohning 13.22   18.14    USA 17.08 18.88 20.57 18.47 13.22
42 Vincent Scalesi 18.12   21.00    USA DNF 22.47 18.12 21.36 19.18
43 Zachary Garber 9.08   21.03    USA 13.05 31.80 18.24 9.08 36.67
44 Caleb Willson 12.55   21.52    USA 29.62 17.84 DNF 17.10 12.55
45 Harsha Paladugu 18.95   21.58    USA 20.91 18.95 20.54 23.28 DNF
46 Benjamin Lohmann 14.13   22.48    USA 26.31 19.77 24.83 14.13 22.83
47 Joey Weixel 16.09   22.85    USA 16.09 22.91 21.72 23.93 29.70
48 Teddy Anzevino 20.12   23.86    USA 20.12 33.72 20.81 22.60 28.18
49 Grant Schwartzenburg 16.39   24.72    USA DNF 16.39 30.44 21.37 22.35
50 Jerome Hotchkiss 16.86   25.05    USA 25.95 16.86 28.68 20.52 35.74
51 Kayla Brown 17.33   26.11    USA 27.74 27.87 22.73 DNF 17.33
52 Nick Shafer 18.20   26.80    USA 20.06 31.49 18.20 41.33 28.84
53 Brayden Rinehart 22.53   26.82    USA 22.53 25.17 27.39 27.90 29.15
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Cutshaw 4.04   5.49    USA 5.95 4.04 4.81 5.71 6.68
2 Drew Brads 4.58   5.80    USA 6.56 5.03 5.81 4.58 6.58
3 Stanley Chapel 5.30   5.93    USA 6.68 5.72 5.39 8.89 5.30
4 Katie Hull 4.82   6.04    USA 6.68 12.26 5.34 6.11 4.82
5 Jack Pfeifer 5.53   6.74    USA 6.96 12.40 7.63 5.53 5.62
6 Kyle Miller 5.79   7.38    USA 6.90 7.45 7.78 9.57 5.79
7 Matthew Moegling 5.31   7.60    USA 5.31 7.58 8.21 13.14 7.01
8 Micah Walker 5.57   7.63    USA 5.57 7.90 8.98 8.93 6.05
9 Raymond Goslow 5.12   7.67    USA 19.36 5.53 6.66 5.12 10.83
10 Jacob Ambrose 5.84   8.08    USA 7.26 8.43 5.84 9.03 8.56
11 Himanshu Setya 6.97   8.86    USA 6.97 DNF 8.93 9.70 7.95
12 Brian Perusek 8.92   9.42    USA 9.66 8.92 9.30 DNF 9.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D' U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U B L R' D2 R' B2 U' L' B' L' R'
A #2 D R2 B2 F2 D U2 L2 B2 D B2 L F2 D R B D' F2 R2 D F'
A #3 L' D2 R U' B L' F U2 D' L F U D B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D'
A #4 B D2 U2 F U2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B' L' F U F' D' L F' R B'
A #5 F2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 U F' U' F2 L' U B2 U' F
A Ex#1 U R2 F U L' F' D R' L U2 F L2 D2 R L' B2 U2 L' B2
A Ex#2 B U B2 L F L F U R D' L' F D2 L2 F2 R2 F L2 B
B #1 R' D R' F' D F R' D' F B2 R' D B2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 U'
B #2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 F' U2 F2 R2 F' D B' D2 U B L' F D B2 D2
B #3 U' R' L' F U L' B D' F' B L2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 U D2 R2 B2
B #4 L R' B2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' F D2 R2 U F2 R F D U2 R' B
B #5 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 U L2 R2 B R' U B' D R B2 U R' F' U2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 U L2 U L2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 R' D' F' R2 U R2 B'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B U2 F D2 F R2 F' L B2 L' R2 F' L' D2 L' F' U L
C #1 B2 D2 L' B2 U2 R F2 D2 L D U' L F' D2 U B L' U F' U
C #2 L' B D2 R' D2 F U L' D B' D' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2
C #3 U R2 B2 U' F2 U B' L B' L2 B U F D' U R B' F
C #4 B2 R B U B D' B' L' F2 U L2 B R2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F2
C #5 R L F2 B L2 F R D F2 B2 R' L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U F2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 U' R2 D' U2 L2 U B2 U' L U B' U2 R' D2 R B D' L2 B'
C Ex#2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 L' D R' F L' U2 F2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 L' U2
D #1 L2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 B U2 R' U F2 D2 L2 B' D B2 F2 L2 B'
D #2 R D2 R U L' B2 U2 D B2 R L B L2 F U2 F' L2 U2 F
D #3 U2 F2 R B2 L' B2 L2 B2 R U' B' R' B L2 F R U R2 U2 L2
D #4 D F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 B' L' R' B L' U' F' R F U2
D #5 D2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 L' B F D2 F2 U' R B' D2 F'
D Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 U B2 R2 F2 L B2 R2 U B' D F L2 D' R
D Ex#2 L2 U B' R' F2 L B' R' D' F' L' D2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 L U2
E #1 D B2 L2 D R2 L F B' L U R D2 L2 U' D2 L2 B2 D'
E #2 F' U2 R2 B R2 D2 U2 B2 D' U2 F' L F2 L U B U F D2
E #3 D2 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 R2 B2 F' U F2 R' B' D' L2 F' L R
E #4 R2 L D2 R U2 D' B D2 R2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 F2 L2
E #5 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R F' R2 B' R2 F' D B' R' U R'
E Ex#1 F' B D' R B R' B2 L F' L2 U B2 D F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2
E Ex#2 L2 D L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D U2 F R' B' F D' R' F' L' D2 L F'
F #1 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 L B' R2 U' F R2 B U' R2 F D2 R'
F #2 D2 F2 L R' B2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 B' U2 L' D2 U R' U R' D2
F #3 B R D' L F R' D R L2 D F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 F
F #4 D2 B D' L' B2 L2 F D2 R' B' U L' B2 U2 R U2 F2 L' F2 R2
F #5 D' B R2 U R2 F B2 R' F2 B R B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R L2
F Ex#1 D F2 L D F D R2 F2 L' B' R B2 U2 L2 D R2 D B2 D2
F Ex#2 R2 L' B2 U' L2 D B2 U R F' B R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L U2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L R2 D2 B R2 B R F2 D' L D R2 F
A #2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F R' B' U L U' B2 L R F
A #3 B' L B' D2 B U' D F2 U L' F2 U2 R' U2 L U2 L2 F2 U2
A #4 B2 U' L2 U2 B' L' D2 R B' D F2 L B2 R F2 L2 B2 L D2 R'
A #5 B2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 D U' B' L' U' L' B' L F R D R'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L F2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 U' F R D' R B' L' U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 F' R2 B' L R U' B D U2 B D'
B #1 B' U2 L2 F R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F L' R' F D' L B D R2 U L
B #2 L' D F2 U F' B U2 L' F R' D' R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B'
B #3 R D' F' B R2 D B L F D R' B L2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2
B #4 D2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 F' L' U' L B2 R B U2 B' D' R
B #5 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 U2 L' B R B2 F' D' L2 R2 B L' R
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 L2 D U' L2 D B' U F2 U' R B F' D'
B Ex#2 L' B2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 L' B2 U2 F' U2 F2 D' U2 R U L2 B' L
C #1 U2 R' L' D R' U' L2 B' R U D2 R U2 D2 L B2 L2 U2
C #2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D' F R' B2 D2 F2 D2 F' L F2 R2 D U
C #3 L F' L' U' D2 B2 L D2 F2 D L' B2 D2 F' R2 F
C #4 U2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 B' F2 D' L F' U' B' L B2 R' U F' D
C #5 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 B F' U2 B' D L R' D U' B2 R' U B2 L
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U' L2 D B2 U R2 U' B' R F2 D F' D B R U L U
C Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 R B2 D L2 B R B L' F' U L B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U2 R B2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' B D2 U' L2 D U' R' U F' R
A #2 U L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 B' U2 L2 R' B U' L' F' D' B' D
A #3 D2 B' R L' F B L' B U R' L' F2 U B2 R2 U' B2 R2 B2 U
A #4 D B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' R D' F R2 F2 R F2 U' L' D2 U
A #5 F2 L F D' L U2 D' F2 L' B2 R2 L2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U' R D L2 B' D2 B L' U' R2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 U' R L B D' R' D L2 U' L2 F' D2 B R2 B L2 D2 B' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' B D' L' F2 B' D U2 L' B2 U2 B2 R' B2 R D2 U2 Rw2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' L2 D2 R' L D' Fw2 D B R' Rw' Fw' B' Uw2 Rw' D2 L
A #2 U2 D R' F L' B' D F' D2 R U2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 D' F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 U2 L' F2 Uw' B U L2 D' Fw Uw U2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw' D
A #3 F' U2 F' U2 R2 F' B' R2 U B2 R' F2 R2 B' D U2 L U2 Rw2 Fw2 L F R2 Uw2 F B R' D2 F' B' Uw' F' Uw' U2 L2 B R' Fw' R' Uw' Fw2 R' L
A #4 L F2 D2 L' F2 R D2 R' F' B' L2 F D2 R' F U' F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 D' R B2 L2 Fw' D2 Fw2 F2 B L' Uw Rw2 B Rw Uw' F' B
A #5 U B2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 U' L' B' R' L' D B' F' U' R' U B' Fw2 U' B' R2 F U' Rw2 B' U R2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw U' Fw2 B2 Uw B2 Rw U Fw2 Uw' D
A Ex#1 F2 U B' F' D F U L D' U2 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 U' B Uw2 L2 Rw F' Rw' B' Rw B2 Uw R Fw2 F' Uw' Rw B'
A Ex#2 D' F' U' B D R D2 R F2 L U2 R2 U2 F B' U2 F D2 B' Uw2 F Uw2 F' R F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L U2 B' D2 Uw' Rw2 R' L2 Uw2 D' Rw' F Uw U Fw L2
B #1 U R2 B2 L2 U L2 F L F2 R' F U2 R' B' L' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 D' U2 B' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' R F D' Fw Rw R2 F2 Uw' Rw2 D L2
B #2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' B F2 U' B' L2 D R' L2 B F' L Uw2 B2 Rw2 D L Uw2 U' L2 R D' F2 Fw R' U2 B' F' R2 Rw Fw' Rw Uw' Fw Rw' U2
B #3 D L2 U' B2 R' B2 F' R D' B' L' R2 U B2 D2 L2 D' L2 U Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 B U Fw2 R2 U' D' Rw2 F' Rw Uw2 B' L D Uw' Fw' B R Fw' B2 Rw D2
B #4 D2 B2 F2 R L2 B2 F2 U2 R U F' L' D L F2 L B' F L Uw2 B Rw2 D2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 D2 U F' Uw2 B' Rw' D2 R L B' Uw' Rw' L' Fw' R' Fw2 D F2
B #5 F2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 B U R2 F' D' R' U F U L U F Fw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 B R2 L2 F' Uw2 D' R2 D2 Rw' B' Rw2 R D U Fw' Uw Rw2 R' Uw' B
B Ex#1 B R U L2 F' L' D R' F L U2 L2 F R2 F L2 B2 U2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B D2 F' Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw' R F' Rw2 B R F Fw Uw' L U' Rw B' U'
B Ex#2 U' R2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 U2 F2 U' B' U2 F D R' D2 L' B R2 Fw2 D U Rw2 Uw2 F D' F' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw' U' Rw2 D F2 Uw' R Fw L2 D2 Fw Uw2 R'
C #1 U' R' B D2 R' F2 R F R' U' F' U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 L' B' L' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw' D' R L2 D' Fw2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 Uw2
C #2 D2 R2 U F2 D B2 F2 U B2 D' F D' L' F2 D' L' B F2 R U Fw2 D B Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' F L2 B Rw2 D L2 Rw' B' R' B' Rw' L' Fw D' R2 Fw' Uw Rw' L F'
C #3 R2 U2 B2 R D2 B2 L' F2 L' B' R2 D2 R' D L U2 F L' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D Rw2 F2 D R B2 F2 Rw2 U D Fw' R' U2 D' L Rw' D' Fw2 F D Rw2 L'
C #4 U2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U' L2 U' B' L U2 R B2 U' F2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' L' Uw2 R2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 Fw U' F' R' D R Rw' Uw' U2 Rw' D' F2
C #5 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 U B2 F2 U F L' U B L F' U' B L' Fw2 R' B2 R D2 R Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw' B' Fw' R2 Uw' B2 Rw2
C Ex#1 D F2 L D' F U2 L' U2 F' L2 F2 L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 L U2 R Fw2 R L' B Uw2 R2 Uw' L D' Rw2 Uw D2 Rw' Fw' Uw U F L'
C Ex#2 F D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F L2 B R F' R L F D' F2 R U B' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 L' B' Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 B2 D L2 Uw L Uw L Rw Uw2 Rw Uw F2 D' L'
D #1 L' F U B2 R' L2 U' R' B R' L' F R2 B R2 F' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D L' D2 L2 Fw2 F2 R' D' R2 Uw2 U Fw F' L Fw' L2 R' Uw Fw B2 Rw2 D' L2 Fw
D #2 L R2 D2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 B D' F' D' L' D2 L' D' L' D2 L2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 U R D' F2 U Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F Uw2 Fw U' R' Rw' Uw B' Uw' Fw' L
D #3 U2 L2 D U2 F2 L2 R2 D' B' U2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 U2 F U' F2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 F R2 F2 U L2 Fw2 U L2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 F' L' Fw R' D R' Fw U' R2 Uw'
D #4 L2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 D2 L2 D R2 D' B' L B' R' D' B2 D2 R' B D2 Uw2 B' D2 F U Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 F' L2 U2 Rw U' Rw2 R Uw2 Rw B' Uw' Rw B F Uw2 R'
D #5 U' B' D F D B2 R U' L' B' D2 B L2 U2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 F' Rw2 F2 D Fw2 F B2 Rw2 R2 U B2 Uw2 U Rw' L' B' D' Rw' L' Uw' Fw' Uw L' U' Rw2 Fw
D Ex#1 B R2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 B L2 D2 L2 R U R2 B2 U F2 U2 R U Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 B L2 U' Fw2 F Rw' B' Rw' L D R Fw R Fw L' Uw R2 Fw Rw'
D Ex#2 D2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 F R B' U2 R U' D' R D R' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 B2 U Rw2 R2 Fw' U' R D R Uw2 Rw Fw' B' Rw F L U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B U R U' D' L' U2 B' U2 F' L R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 U B2 Rw' B' Uw' Rw2 D Rw' Fw2
A #2 U R2 U' R2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 L F2 B R2 F' L2 U B2 R' F2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 U2 D B2 Uw R Uw2 Rw2 Fw Rw Uw L2 Uw B2 Rw2
A #3 U2 R' F2 L U2 F' D' F' B' U R2 F2 B R2 D2 F' R2 F D2 Fw2 L F2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L Fw' U' F L2 B L Uw' R Fw F U B D
A #4 B2 D U2 F2 U' R2 D2 L2 F' D' B' U' L R' D' F2 B D2 R' Rw2 D U' F' Rw2 Uw2 D' F' B2 Uw2 U' F Rw F B2 U F U2 Rw' Uw' F2 Rw Uw2 D2 Rw
A #5 U2 R2 D' R2 U L2 B D B2 R' F' D2 L2 F' B2 R2 B' U2 B2 L2 Uw2 F' R Fw2 B Uw2 B' R F L2 Fw2 L' B' Uw' R Uw' U2 D Fw' Rw F D' Fw R2 U'
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R' F' U' F2 R F L D2 B' D F' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 D2 L D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' L2 B F2 R' D2 Rw D' Rw2 F' Uw L Uw
A Ex#2 B2 L R' B R U2 R2 D B2 L' B' L2 D B2 L2 B2 U R2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 U' B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 U D2 F L2 R' Fw2 Rw B' L Fw Rw' Fw Rw L2 Fw' L2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 Uw F' Lw' U2 R F D2 Rw2 D Rw' U2 R Bw' Rw B' R L' Rw2 U R' Lw B' F Uw R' Bw' Dw' Fw' B Dw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' Lw Bw' L2 Fw2 F Lw2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 D' Lw2 Rw2 Bw Uw' U D' Fw' Rw' Dw' B Bw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2
A #2 B' Dw L2 D Bw Uw' D2 R Dw F' D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Lw Dw2 Bw' U' Rw2 L' B' L2 R F' Rw' F2 Uw Dw2 Rw2 D' B2 Lw2 R U B F' L' Dw' L2 U D2 Dw' Lw Uw' F Dw' U Rw U2 Dw L B F2 Lw2 Bw2 L B2 Uw D'
A #3 F' Rw B U2 Bw' U2 Fw2 U' R' Bw' F' Dw' B' Dw' R Dw2 Lw' U L' D' B' Bw' Fw U L' Uw Bw Fw L D Dw' B U' Bw L2 Lw2 Dw' F D' B2 L2 Dw' Lw2 U' D' Fw' B2 D' R2 F' D F2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 R Uw2 Bw2 Lw D'
A #4 D2 Fw' L' Bw2 R' Fw B2 Lw2 L Uw' B F2 Dw' R' F2 Dw' R D2 R' L2 D2 B Rw B Fw2 D2 Bw2 L2 Rw B2 U' Lw R' Dw' Bw2 D Uw' R2 Dw D Lw2 R2 Bw' Lw' Fw' R' D2 U B2 L2 D' Lw Uw2 F' Lw' Rw2 F' Uw R Rw'
A #5 Rw Bw2 Rw2 R L' U L' D2 F2 Fw' R Bw2 Dw2 B' Lw2 B Lw Rw D Dw Fw2 F2 R2 Uw2 R' L2 Uw' F' Lw2 B2 Uw Fw' U Lw2 Fw Rw' U' Rw' D' Uw2 U' B2 U F R2 U' Rw2 U2 Bw2 F L Rw' B Dw2 Lw2 D' Rw' Bw' Rw' L2
A Ex#1 Bw2 Lw F Dw2 D2 R' Dw' L2 D2 Fw2 D Lw' U2 Rw2 L' B' Bw R2 L D' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw B' F2 Rw R Lw2 D B Fw' Rw' L' D2 L' Lw2 R' B L' Fw2 F2 Lw F2 Bw U D2 Uw Lw2 Fw U2 F2 Uw Fw2 Bw2 Uw Rw' R' U2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 Dw' B Fw D Fw' Uw' Rw2 Bw D Fw2 Dw' Uw Bw' R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' Uw' L2 B' D2 Fw2 R2 D' R2 Uw' R2 Uw2 R2 U2 Rw Uw2 Lw2 R L U2 Dw2 R' U2 B R' Bw U Dw2 F' L2 Dw' Fw Uw2 F' B R2 Fw2 D2 Bw' B' Lw Rw2
B #1 Fw B' Bw2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 F' Bw' Dw D B2 L Fw Uw2 F2 Fw Bw2 Dw' U2 Lw' D' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 F2 U' Lw' R D2 L' Rw B2 R' F2 Lw2 R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D2 U' Dw2 B Bw2 R2 D U Bw' Rw2 B2 Dw R B' Fw Lw Fw' B L
B #2 L B2 Uw' B Lw2 B' Dw U L2 Lw' B' Dw U2 B' L' Rw2 D2 R2 F' Lw' L2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F Bw R2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' U' Rw' Fw' Bw' B Rw2 D R' F2 U2 Lw Uw' R' Lw Bw2 D Uw B' R L Rw Lw Dw' B2
B #3 Bw2 Uw Fw' U2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 U L' Fw' L Rw R' B2 Uw Bw Lw' Uw2 F Uw Fw' B' R2 D Bw Rw2 Uw2 F2 Lw D' U' Fw' Dw Lw' D' Bw' B Lw2 D2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw' D2 Dw' Fw' D2 Bw' Fw' D' U2 Fw2 Bw' L2 Dw Lw2 R' Fw' Dw2 Fw
B #4 U' Lw' U B' Uw D2 L D' F2 U' R Lw' Bw R2 U2 D' Fw Rw2 Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw' D Fw2 Dw R U Dw' Fw L Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Lw L2 U2 D2 R2 D' Uw Bw L2 U2 Lw' F' Bw R2 Uw' F R2 D2 Uw2 Rw' R' Lw2 L Bw2 R D' Lw2
B #5 F Fw' Dw U Rw2 F' B' Uw F2 Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw F2 Lw L2 B2 Fw Rw2 F2 Rw' L' B F2 Fw' Bw2 R U L' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' L' Dw2 Rw Dw R2 Lw F2 Bw2 Lw2 R U Lw2 F L' Fw Uw' D' Rw' Dw L Dw2 F' Dw2 Fw2 D2 F' Dw D2
B Ex#1 R' Rw2 Dw2 Fw D' L2 Fw Uw2 Bw R L' Dw Fw Rw' B R2 U' B' Rw' Lw2 Fw' Uw2 Lw L2 Uw D2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' D2 Lw R' B2 U2 F' D Lw Dw2 F Bw D2 L2 U2 F2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 B' L2 U2 Bw2 B2 Dw Fw Bw' L2 Rw' R U
B Ex#2 Lw Rw Bw Lw Rw F' Lw2 D2 Rw' Fw' Lw Dw2 D L2 Fw Lw' Rw2 R2 Uw Bw Uw' Dw' R' Bw B Rw2 R L2 B' Fw F2 Bw' Lw2 L R' Bw' Fw2 L U2 R Fw B2 Lw' U' Lw2 Dw' B2 U2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw' U' F2 D' Dw U F R' Uw2
C #1 B2 D L' D' U2 Fw' Bw' Dw B Uw2 Dw' Bw B2 Lw2 F Fw' Bw' R' Rw Lw Dw Fw' R F' R Rw2 Lw' U B' Bw2 Fw Lw' Rw B Dw L2 Fw' D2 L' B' Rw' Bw' Fw' D' F2 U' B' Lw Bw' F' R' Dw B2 Lw D' Dw2 U' Fw' F Uw2
C #2 Rw' Bw' Uw U' B Fw' Rw2 R2 Uw' Dw U' Fw B2 Uw2 D B2 D Lw D2 Fw' Bw R Dw L2 U' F' Uw2 Lw Bw R2 D Bw2 L' F L Dw' Uw' F' Rw' Fw D' Fw Uw' F' Dw2 Rw' L2 U R U' Rw Dw2 Lw' Rw R2 L2 B R2 L2 Uw
C #3 Dw Uw' F2 Lw' U L Bw' Lw Rw Uw B Bw' Uw Bw2 Fw' B Lw L' D2 B R2 L Rw2 Lw Bw L2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' F' B Lw R Rw B Lw2 Dw U' L' B' Lw' D2 F2 B' Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw Fw U B' Lw' Bw Uw U Lw' Dw' R2 D' F
C #4 Fw D' Lw Dw U' Rw2 Bw U2 Bw Fw' L2 Rw' Lw' R' Fw' R2 L' B' L U R' F' R2 Bw D U2 Dw L R2 U2 Dw' Rw2 L2 Bw Fw R' Lw2 U' D' Dw2 L' R' U2 Fw2 U' Bw' D' Dw R2 Rw F2 D Lw Rw Dw Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw
C #5 D2 R2 U2 Dw Bw' Uw' F' Fw2 Dw' L F' Dw' L' Lw B2 R2 F2 Dw2 B' L' R2 F2 Uw Fw Rw' Lw B2 D Rw2 Uw2 U R Fw B D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw Lw D Bw' Rw F2 L2 D U Bw Uw Rw2 Lw Fw' D Lw Bw' Dw' Uw B
C Ex#1 U R D R L F Uw Dw Rw' Uw' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Bw' R F' B' L Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 F' B' U2 Uw Fw B R2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 D2 F L2 Lw2 R U2 D2 F' Dw Bw2 D2 Lw2 F B2 Rw B L2 Uw' U2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 D L'
C Ex#2 Bw' R U' Bw' Rw' Bw2 B' F' Dw Rw' Bw2 D' U2 Fw2 Bw2 B L2 Fw R2 Bw' B2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 U D' R Lw2 F2 Fw B' Rw' Lw' B' Uw' B2 Bw' L D2 Lw2 Bw Dw' L2 B' R F L2 Bw2 B2 Uw B2 D2 Bw L2 F' Fw2 Dw' Fw' B' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 F U2 F D' U2 B R' D2 F L' B L'
A #2 U L2 B' U2 L' U L2 U2 F' D' R U2 D' F2 D R2 U R2 F2
A #3 R' D2 R' F2 L B2 D U B' R B U L B L2 B' F
A #4 L' D2 R F2 L2 R' B2 U2 L' B' R2 U F L' R2 D' U2 L' F
A #5 L2 D' R2 D' B2 D U B' L F2 R2 B2 D' L2 U B U2 R2 U
A Ex#1 L2 U F U D' L U F' R U R2 F U2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 B' L F2 L' U2 L' U F R2 F B' R2 F' D2 B U2 B' D2
B #1 R' U2 F R' U' L2 D' R B' R F2 U2 B U2 B L2 D2 B L2 F2
B #2 R2 D' F U2 F R2 D F' R B R2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 B2
B #3 U' F2 R' F2 U2 D F R U2 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B' U2 D2
B #4 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 U R2 U2 B D' R' B' L2 R' U R' B2 D2 R2
B #5 B L U' L' D' B2 U2 D2 R D' F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F
B Ex#1 U' F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D' R U2 B R2 D R D' F U' L2 D
B Ex#2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B D2 B D2 U B2 L D' L' F' D' R D2 R2
C #1 U' F2 D B2 U2 B2 R2 U' R2 B' L' F U2 R D' L2 U B U2 B2
C #2 F' D2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 B' D L' F' D2 B2 F' L' F2 U B2
C #3 F D' L2 F2 R B' U' R' D R B2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 L'
C #4 R' F2 U2 R F2 U L2 U' B D2 F' D' L2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 L2
C #5 B2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 D L2 B2 U2 L' D2 B D F U2 L' D F U'
C Ex#1 F2 D2 U F2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 R D' B D F2 R F' L B R F2
C Ex#2 B' F' R2 D2 B U2 F' D2 L2 U R D2 B L2 B' D2 R U2 F
D #1 B2 D L2 D' U F2 D' B2 F R2 B' D' R2 B' D L2 R U F2
D #2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F D2 F' R2 B L B2 L D L U2 B U2 F2 R U
D #3 U' R2 D R2 F' B2 U B' R2 L F D2 F2 R2 L D2 F2 R L
D #4 D2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 B D2 B2 L2 R' B' D2 L R' U L D U' F'
D #5 U2 L2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 L' R' D' R F R D2 L' F' U R F L
D Ex#1 D B R F2 R' F2 U2 D R' L B D2 R2 U2 L' F2 L B2 R'
D Ex#2 U2 R' D R2 D2 F' U2 L F' U' R2 L2 F D2 L2 U2 B' U2 R2 B'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' R L' B' R B L' U' B l' b'
A #2 B' U' R' U' B L' U' B' L' U B u r b
A #3 U B' U L' B U' B' R' L' U' B u' l' r
A #4 B' L R' L U' R B' R' L B U' l
A #5 L' R U L' R' B' U' B R' B L u r
A Ex#1 R' U L' R' B' R U R' U' L B u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' R' L R' U' L U' R' B U' B u
B #1 R' U B L B R L R L' R U l r' b'
B #2 L U' R' B R' B L B' R' U' R' u' l r'
B #3 B U R B R' L' R L B' L' U' u' l
B #4 U' B L R' L U R L' R' U B l' r b'
B #5 U L' U' R L B' R B' L B' U l r' b
B Ex#1 U R L B U L' R' U' B R U b
B Ex#2 R L R' L' B U' B U B' R' L u' b'
C #1 R' U R L U' R U' L R' L' R' l r b'
C #2 B L' B U' B L U' R U R' B u' l' b
C #3 R' L B U' L B' U L' B' R B u l' r
C #4 B' L U' B U R' B U L R L u' l r
C #5 U R' U B L B R' L' U' B' R l' r' b'
C Ex#1 U L B U L' U L R' B' R' L l r
C Ex#2 U' R' B L' B L' R' L B' R L l' b'
D #1 L R' L B' U R U' L R' B R u r
D #2 B' U B L B' R L' B U' B L' l b
D #3 L R' B L' U' L B' U' B U' R u' l' b'
D #4 U' R' L U L B' R' L' U B U' l
D #5 L' B' R U L R U' R L' U' B' l' r'
D Ex#1 B R B' R U' R B R' B' R' L u l'
D Ex#2 L B' U' B' U L' R' L' U' B' U l' r
E #1 B' R U L U B' L' U' B' U R' l r
E #2 L' U' B' R' L B' L B' L B' R' u l'
E #3 U' B' U L' R' L' U' R' B' U L l r
E #4 L R' U L B L' B R' L' R' U l' r b
E #5 B U' R' B R L R' U' L' U' B' u l r
E Ex#1 U R U R U' B' L U L U R' l' r' b
E Ex#2 U L' U R U' B R U B L U l' b
F #1 L B R' L' B U' L R L B R' u' l b
F #2 R' L R L' R L' B' L' B' R' L' u' l r' b'
F #3 B' R' B L' U R' U' R' B' L B' u' l' r' b
F #4 R B U L' R' B' L R' L' U R' u r' b
F #5 R L U L' B L' B' R B R' U u l r' b'
F Ex#1 U' B' R' U' B L' U' R' L' U R b
F Ex#2 B U L B L' U B R' B' L R' u' l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L' B' R B' L' U R' B' R u' l b'
A #2 B' U R' U B L' R U R' L B u l
A #3 B' U R B' R' L' U' B U' B U u' b'
A #4 R U' L' R U' L R' L' B' L U' u' l r'
A #5 B' L' B' L R B' U L' B L R' l' r'
A Ex#1 R L' R' L' R B' L' U B' R' U l b'
A Ex#2 B U R' L U' R' B U' B' R U l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B U' L' R B' R B U
A #2 U L U B' U' L' R' L R U' L
A #3 R B' U' R B U L R B' L' R'
A #4 B L U L' R U B' U L R' U'
A #5 L U L' R B U' L B' L' U B'
A Ex#1 L B L R' U R B' U B' L' R'
A Ex#2 U B L' U R' L' R L U B' U'
B #1 U L U R' L' R L R' U' R' L'
B #2 R B R B L R L R U' L U
B #3 U R B U R' L R' U R U' B
B #4 U L B' R L R' B' R B' U' L
B #5 L B R' B' U R' U' B L' R U'
B Ex#1 U L U L U B R' L R U' B
B Ex#2 L R B L R L U R U' B U'
C #1 L U R B' U R B U B' U' B
C #2 R B L' B' R L' B L U' B R
C #3 L B L B' U L' R' L R B' U'
C #4 U R U' L U L U R' B R' L
C #5 R L R L U' R' B' U R' L B'
C Ex#1 U B L' R' U B R B' U' L R'
C Ex#2 L R B' R L' R' B U' L' R' B'
D #1 B U L B U' L' U' R L R' L
D #2 L R L R U' L' R L' U R' U
D #3 B L B' U' B' R' B' R' L' B' R'
D #4 R B U B' R' L' U' B' R' L U
D #5 U B L' B' U L' U' B L' R' B
D Ex#1 L B L' U L' B L B L R' L
D Ex#2 L B R' L U' R' L' B R L R'
E #1 U L R' L B' U B L' U' B' R
E #2 R B U' L' R U R U R' U' B
E #3 U L B R' U B L' B U B R'
E #4 B U R' B' U' R U L B' L U
E #5 B U L B' R B' R B L' U' B'
E Ex#1 L R U' L B' U' R' L B U' B'
E Ex#2 L U R L B' U' B R' L' B' L'
F #1 U R B' L' U' R B R' L B L
F #2 U L R' U' L B R' B' R' B' U'
F #3 L R B U' L' U R' B' U L' U
F #4 U R L R L' B' U' B' L R B'
F #5 L B L U' R' U' L B R U L
F Ex#1 R U L R' B' L B' R U' B' U
F Ex#2 R L R U R L' U B' U L B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B L' R' B' U' B U R
A #2 R U B L B R U L B U R
A #3 R L B' L B' U R' L R L B'
A #4 L R U B R L' U' B R B' R
A #5 U R B L R' B R' B R L B'
A Ex#1 L R U R' B U B U' L R B
A Ex#2 U L U' B R U' B L R' U R'
Adam Quinn    USA
Adam Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.28   13.51   13.12 14.08 15.47 13.33 12.28
Second round 11 10.38   12.80   13.84 11.86 12.69 15.72 10.38
First round 13 11.11   13.46   11.11 12.19 16.16 12.02 16.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.39   1:06.83   1:02.17 1:17.69 53.39 1:09.88 1:08.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:21.63     DNF 2:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 21.80   24.71   25.74 22.22 21.80 26.18 29.14
Pyraminx First round 21 7.09   9.12   7.09 12.62 9.60 9.20 8.57
Skewb First round 15 6.89   9.15   9.28 6.89 7.86 10.32 11.66
Aiden Buckley    USA
Aiden Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 29 8.91   12.20   16.66 8.91 10.77 11.07 14.75
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.11   43.62   42.65 36.11 54.35 44.86 43.36
Pyraminx First round 27 5.20   10.55   DNF 8.88 5.20 12.52 10.26
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.27   13.77   17.41 12.34 10.27 15.07 13.90
First round 12 10.78   13.46   16.03 10.78 14.83 12.05 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:02.88   1:03.85   1:03.32 1:02.88 1:04.45 1:07.89 1:03.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:02.78   2:12.04   2:08.22 2:02.78 2:25.65 2:19.16 2:08.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.02   27.07   25.69 25.02 29.99 28.33 27.18
Pyraminx First round 16 5.05   8.71   9.41 8.85 8.57 5.05 8.71
Skewb First round 13 6.24   8.68   9.52 9.95 7.49 6.24 9.02
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.94   32.43   31.35 36.89 29.06 38.54 21.94
Pyraminx First round 29 8.39   11.61   DNF 11.15 15.04 8.39 8.64
Skewb First round 27 6.14   11.81   16.86 6.14 8.99 12.29 14.15
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.99   41.13   1:05.26 42.59 34.99 39.90 40.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Lohmann    USA
Benjamin Lohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.35   36.27   38.19 35.39 35.22 48.47 29.35
Pyraminx First round 53 13.71   18.07   19.35 13.71 16.69 18.16 22.11
Skewb First round 46 14.13   22.48   26.31 19.77 24.83 14.13 22.83
Bobby Kirschner    USA
Bobby Kirschner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.62   25.51   25.70 26.31 23.62 25.51 25.33
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.21   34.80   37.57 33.44 33.40 30.21 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 8.89   17.30   18.06 DNF 13.50 20.34 8.89
Skewb First round 26 9.76   11.15   9.98 13.32 10.20 9.76 13.27
Brayden Rinehart    USA
Brayden Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.41   41.18   46.98 39.98 44.67 38.88 36.41
Pyraminx First round 52 8.03   18.05   17.32 18.60 18.22 8.03 DNF
Skewb First round 53 22.53   26.82   22.53 25.17 27.39 27.90 29.15
Brenden Emerick    USA
Brenden Emerick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.40   51.56   DNF 1:05.94 33.40 46.43 42.32
Pyraminx First round 36 9.34   14.09   13.57 15.81 17.01 9.34 12.90
Skewb First round 21 6.84   10.71   11.45 6.84 10.88 11.74 9.81
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.28   14.92   14.28 14.74 14.50 15.51 17.68
First round 27 15.15   19.70   DNF 26.44 16.78 15.15 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 39.27   53.89   1:06.60 44.44 1:05.11 52.13 39.27
Pyraminx First round 38 11.38   14.43   18.25 12.99 DNF 11.38 12.04
Skewb Final 12 8.92   9.42   9.66 8.92 9.30 DNF 9.29
First round 12 7.44   8.39   7.44 9.24 8.32 7.61 13.22
Bryce Moore    USA
Bryce Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.96   22.50   21.52 18.96 22.83 23.29 23.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.42   40.80   35.42 DNF 36.65 42.72 43.02
Pyraminx First round 22 7.46   9.21   7.46 8.71 9.08 9.85 10.80
Skewb First round 31 8.88   12.75   10.54 14.29 16.30 8.88 13.42
Caleb Willson    USA
Caleb Willson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 40.61   49.82   1:13.99 56.65 40.61 47.08 45.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 55 14.06   21.41   19.22 34.64 24.50 20.52 14.06
Skewb First round 44 12.55   21.52   29.62 17.84 DNF 17.10 12.55
Dave Reese    USA
Dave Reese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.21   20.47   23.17 24.23 18.70 19.55 17.21
First round 25 16.06   19.01   19.82 17.53 19.68 23.11 16.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:18.22     1:18.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 11.16   14.73   11.16 15.28 17.40 16.49 12.43
Skewb First round 32 9.35   12.92   13.69 14.25 19.15 10.82 9.35
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.06   7.78   9.19 7.65 7.06 7.91 7.77
Second round 2 6.94   8.48   8.90 8.12 6.94 DNF 8.43
First round 1 5.42   7.00   5.42 8.37 7.58 7.88 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.04   32.70   29.04 35.70 30.52 35.97 31.88
Combined First round 1 28.99   31.70   30.81 37.33 34.80 28.99 29.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.76   1:03.10   1:03.41 1:01.76 1:03.20 1:04.33 1:02.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.81   17.25   27.61 17.13 12.81 16.67 17.95
Pyraminx Final 1 2.64   3.08   2.90 4.34 2.64 2.70 3.64
First round 1 2.27   2.50   3.00 2.27 2.65 2.49 2.37
Skewb Final 2 4.58   5.80   6.56 5.03 5.81 4.58 6.58
First round 1 3.24   4.50   5.62 5.73 3.51 4.37 3.24
Drew Griffith    USA
Drew Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.88   24.54   22.83 21.71 19.88 29.09 DNF
First round 29 15.34   21.90   21.65 33.95 15.34 24.71 19.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:35.50     DNF 1:35.50
Pyraminx First round 42 13.43   15.15   16.40 13.43 14.43 14.62 19.30
Skewb First round 36 10.10   15.93   19.75 13.27 14.76 25.04 10.10
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.93   DNF   11.93 13.36 DNF 13.04 DNF
Second round 9 11.54   12.22   12.44 11.54 12.22 14.65 12.01
First round 10 10.60   12.32   12.81 13.16 18.42 10.60 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.23   1:09.42   1:06.82 1:04.95 DNF 58.23 1:16.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:24.63     2:31.55 2:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.88   25.04   24.89 26.35 29.66 22.88 23.89
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.36   3.45 2.90 4.31 6.39 5.32
First round 2 3.85   5.17   7.19 5.29 6.33 3.85 3.89
Skewb First round 14 7.50   8.73   9.13 7.63 7.50 13.60 9.43
Eli Fox    USA
Eli Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.88   14.77   15.41 13.51 17.79 15.38 12.88
First round 20 12.74   15.62   13.73 15.94 17.18 18.74 12.74
Pyraminx First round 24 6.89   9.27   10.54 9.13 6.89 8.14 10.54
Skewb First round 28 7.47   11.90   15.17 7.47 8.64 14.52 12.54
Ethan Henderson    USA
Ethan Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.61   45.31   48.90 42.11 1:04.57 41.61 44.92
Pyraminx First round 57 17.54   22.86   22.18 23.68 23.19 23.20 17.54
Skewb First round 33 10.03   13.40   15.89 10.03 14.56 11.96 13.67
Evan Wasko    USA
Evan Wasko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.03   18.21   16.03 18.58 17.28 18.78 19.64
First round 26 16.08   19.46   20.46 16.08 20.88 17.04 22.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 29.83   40.68   43.80 29.83 41.76 42.02 38.26
Pyraminx First round 41 8.05   14.76   12.89 13.97 22.17 17.42 8.05
Evan Wright    USA
Evan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.14   27.59   28.07 30.19 23.14 26.76 27.95
Pyraminx First round 34 12.09   13.89   14.66 12.60 12.09 14.40 21.00
Frankie Vostatek    USA
Frankie Vostatek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.85   39.83   46.10 35.93 49.75 37.46 34.85
Pyraminx First round 44 10.99   15.49   13.75 20.60 17.74 14.97 10.99
Skewb First round 40 14.35   17.66   21.20 15.19 23.16 16.59 14.35
Gavin Precurato    USA
Gavin Precurato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.70   26.74   25.32 27.21 DNF 22.70 27.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 6.37   9.63   10.46 11.36 9.54 8.89 6.37
Skewb First round 30 9.96   12.35   13.43 15.06 10.03 13.58 9.96
Grant Schwartzenburg    USA
Grant Schwartzenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.69   40.03   34.69 42.59 44.19 38.30 39.21
Skewb First round 49 16.39   24.72   DNF 16.39 30.44 21.37 22.35
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.95   27.56   31.66 29.77 23.95 22.95 28.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 52.93     52.93 1:04.42
Pyraminx First round 32 8.54   13.62   14.67 14.94 12.45 13.73 8.54
Skewb First round 45 18.95   21.58   20.91 18.95 20.54 23.28 DNF
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.47   13.62   13.61 14.62 15.02 12.63 12.47
Second round 12 10.59   12.86   12.88 10.59 13.30 12.41 14.74
First round 24 14.67   16.12   16.09 14.67 15.14 17.73 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.81   1:04.16   1:01.81 1:02.90 1:05.26 DNF 1:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.82   31.77   34.03 28.82 29.71 31.56 34.25
Pyraminx Final 9 4.60   6.54   9.70 4.60 6.26 8.60 4.77
First round 9 5.19   7.13   5.19 8.15 6.01 7.22 DNF
Skewb Final 11 6.97   8.86   6.97 DNF 8.93 9.70 7.95
First round 10 4.83   7.40   8.93 6.64 7.27 4.83 8.28
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.43   14.30   15.07 13.57 17.40 13.43 14.27
First round 21 10.85   15.75   22.51 14.94 14.81 10.85 17.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.40   1:01.59   1:04.40 54.40 1:11.48 54.44 1:05.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.14   1:55.08   1:54.90 2:04.16 1:53.78 1:51.14 1:56.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 26.58   31.58   36.99 27.16 30.60 26.58 40.14
Pyraminx First round 13 6.30   7.57   6.34 6.30 8.23 8.98 8.15
Skewb First round 19 7.80   9.83   9.11 9.53 15.15 7.80 10.84
Jack Bohning    USA
Jack Bohning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.44   27.27   26.18 24.44 25.37 30.26 36.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:08.58     1:08.58 1:09.02
Pyraminx First round 23 6.52   9.27   10.26 6.52 DNF 8.38 9.17
Skewb First round 41 13.22   18.14   17.08 18.88 20.57 18.47 13.22
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.78   13.65   13.82 13.17 12.78 13.97 17.57
First round 17 12.65   14.77   12.75 15.58 16.02 12.65 15.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.69   1:01.67   52.69 1:05.49 57.15 1:02.37 1:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:52.11   2:03.73   1:52.11 2:24.16 2:07.91 1:57.07 2:06.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.98   32.68   30.61 36.38 38.71 31.05 28.98
Pyraminx First round 18 7.66   8.76   7.66 11.47 9.20 7.88 9.20
Skewb Final 5 5.53   6.74   6.96 12.40 7.63 5.53 5.62
First round 8 5.81   7.00   8.34 6.71 7.66 5.81 6.63
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 42.13   55.94   55.31 47.56 42.13 1:29.67 1:04.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.57   11.75   11.94 11.54 10.57 11.77 14.53
Second round 8 9.46   12.07   11.33 14.90 9.46 10.04 14.83
First round 8 10.07   11.93   10.65 13.36 11.77 10.07 13.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.97   41.92   42.25 37.97 48.54 42.26 41.24
Combined First round 8 42.39   46.41   42.39 50.59 46.70 49.02 43.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.13   1:30.16   1:31.98 1:32.84 1:35.03 1:25.67 1:21.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.36   23.88   25.08 21.36 22.95 34.30 23.62
Pyraminx Final 5 3.96   5.22   7.95 3.96 5.46 5.71 4.49
First round 7 5.51   6.40   6.94 5.65 5.51 8.85 6.62
Skewb Final 10 5.84   8.08   7.26 8.43 5.84 9.03 8.56
First round 7 5.34   6.95   7.12 5.94 7.79 5.34 8.55
Jerome Hotchkiss    USA
Jerome Hotchkiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.71   27.30   17.71 24.85 33.92 27.66 29.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 58 16.64   24.81   28.53 27.56 16.64 26.99 19.88
Skewb First round 50 16.86   25.05   25.95 16.86 28.68 20.52 35.74
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.91   21.65   22.87 22.16 19.91 25.08 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.16     DNF 1:41.16
Pyraminx First round 37 7.70   14.39   11.10 17.34 7.70 20.72 14.74
Skewb First round 47 16.09   22.85   16.09 22.91 21.72 23.93 29.70
John Shidemantle    USA
John Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.67   23.12   26.12 23.88 18.67 24.50 20.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 35.89   40.47   40.72 43.16 35.89 37.52 43.59
Pyraminx First round 35 6.26   13.92   15.25 12.45 16.32 6.26 14.07
Skewb First round 38 13.03   16.14   18.29 13.87 13.03 16.27 23.07
Joshua Franz    USA
Joshua Franz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.97   46.89   54.60 42.64 48.63 49.39 40.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 56 11.60   22.57   19.36 11.60 23.04 25.30 28.05
Skewb First round 35 12.23   15.69   18.68 15.62 12.23 25.94 12.76
Katie Cirincione    USA
Katie Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 56.21   1:02.82   1:04.28 1:07.08 57.09 56.21 1:12.38
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   9.64   9.37 10.44 9.15 10.41 8.71
Second round 5 9.49   10.36   11.00 11.50 9.49 10.38 9.69
First round 3 8.83   10.12   DNF 10.25 10.05 8.83 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.64   33.46   26.64 32.98 34.41 35.48 32.98
Combined First round 2 27.37   33.08   32.73 34.33 39.74 27.37 32.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.32   1:12.47   1:16.28 1:11.71 1:12.55 1:09.32 1:13.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.59   19.75   16.59 22.90 19.54 16.82 22.93
Pyraminx Final 4 4.04   4.60   4.34 4.04 4.99 4.46 8.18
First round 4 4.84   5.51   4.84 5.49 5.51 5.54 6.82
Skewb Final 4 4.82   6.04   6.68 12.26 5.34 6.11 4.82
First round 2 4.23   4.96   6.05 4.92 4.44 4.23 5.53
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.76   37.11   34.41 41.75 27.76 44.76 35.18
Pyraminx First round 47 13.86   15.77   16.55 16.28 14.48 16.55 13.86
Skewb First round 51 17.33   26.11   27.74 27.87 22.73 DNF 17.33
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.72   13.98   13.52 13.45 16.45 14.97 12.72
First round 19 11.59   15.18   11.59 20.53 15.75 15.20 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.61   55.48   51.61 1:00.56 54.92 56.18 55.34
Combined First round 12 50.37   1:00.39   1:00.69 1:06.31 1:01.92 50.37 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.55   1:55.15   1:55.65 2:20.11 1:51.04 1:43.55 1:58.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 22.08   31.82   33.89 39.77 22.08 29.06 32.51
Pyraminx Final 8 5.08   6.47   7.81 5.52 6.09 8.19 5.08
First round 8 5.10   6.83   5.10 7.27 6.21 10.14 7.01
Skewb Final 6 5.79   7.38   6.90 7.45 7.78 9.57 5.79
First round 11 4.63   7.43   7.67 7.14 8.44 7.49 4.63
Landon Maynard    USA
Landon Maynard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.21   36.06   46.16 36.18 37.37 34.62 33.21
Pyraminx First round 50 15.96   17.40   22.75 16.26 17.63 15.96 18.30
Luke Shidemantle    USA
Luke Shidemantle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 51.15   1:02.19   51.77 1:11.24 1:04.06 51.15 1:10.74
Matt Weber    USA
Matt Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.13   14.62   DNF 18.35 11.13 14.00 11.50
First round 14 11.19   13.80   14.92 14.13 13.63 11.19 13.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.35   47.76   47.49 49.94 45.35 45.84 55.72
Combined First round 10 48.02   52.01   52.11 52.07 52.95 48.02 51.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.81   1:39.90   1:38.10 1:39.41 1:32.81 1:42.18 1:42.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.84   30.70   33.00 29.80 28.84 32.70 29.60
Pyraminx Final 10 3.58   6.78   9.58 3.58 5.63 12.07 5.12
First round 11 5.57   7.52   11.45 8.94 6.93 6.70 5.57
Skewb First round 18 7.95   9.57   11.56 8.23 8.92 7.95 11.72
Matthew Lu    USA
Matthew Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.70   14.56   14.02 15.94 18.72 12.70 13.72
First round 22 14.16   15.78   15.76 15.76 15.82 14.16 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 59.47   1:07.09   1:07.53 59.47 1:27.89 1:07.18 1:06.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 27.67   41.84   1:01.42 27.67 47.52 34.20 43.79
Pyraminx First round 26 8.87   10.15   13.81 8.87 10.36 9.39 10.70
Skewb First round 23 8.04   10.76   11.67 9.35 8.04 11.25 11.89
Matthew Moegling    USA
Matthew Moegling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.75   23.30   20.75 24.20 20.76 24.94 29.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.10     1:37.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:03.63     1:09.28 1:03.63
Pyraminx First round 30 9.30   11.71   12.94 10.54 9.30 11.77 12.82
Skewb Final 7 5.31   7.60   5.31 7.58 8.21 13.14 7.01
First round 3 5.02   5.67   7.25 5.96 5.72 5.02 5.34
Micah Walker    USA
Micah Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.30   11.16   10.77 12.35 10.30 11.76 10.94
Second round 10 11.41   12.31   12.22 11.41 13.42 12.78 11.92
First round 6 8.64   11.77   11.56 11.32 12.42 8.64 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.01   44.93   43.69 42.01 46.12 44.97 47.69
Combined First round 6 39.00   42.87   41.19 39.00 43.73 45.23 43.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.87   1:28.26   1:22.35 1:29.45 1:14.87 1:33.64 1:32.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.93   17.41   16.93 17.13 19.32 16.94 18.16
Pyraminx Final 6 4.30   5.74   7.10 4.30 5.13 6.63 5.45
First round 5 4.90   5.51   5.26 5.40 5.87 4.90 7.25
Skewb Final 8 5.57   7.63   5.57 7.90 8.98 8.93 6.05
First round 9 6.58   7.17   6.58 7.72 7.39 7.38 6.73
Michael May    USA
Michael May
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 48.73   51.62   51.57 57.77 49.36 53.94 48.73
Natalie Fox    USA
Natalie Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.27   33.30   25.27 40.52 41.04 28.82 30.57
Nathan Swihart    USA
Nathan Swihart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.08   26.23   39.18 26.04 23.45 29.21 22.08
Skewb First round 34 10.10   15.20   18.21 15.35 13.98 10.10 16.26
Nick Shafer    USA
Nick Shafer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.10   49.94   39.10 45.30 1:00.81 49.58 54.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 16.15   18.68   19.00 18.28 22.54 18.75 16.15
Skewb First round 52 18.20   26.80   20.06 31.49 18.20 41.33 28.84
Noah Price    USA
Noah Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.57   24.97   25.17 27.06 18.57 22.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:05.52     1:06.07 1:05.52
Pyraminx First round 28 9.06   11.10   10.93 10.40 13.69 11.96 9.06
Skewb First round 37 10.97   16.05   18.37 17.24 10.97 16.49 14.41
Payton Robertson    USA
Payton Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.11   23.65   19.11 25.15 24.02 31.39 21.77
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.51   9.42   11.47 9.22 10.91 8.14 6.51
Second round 1 7.49   8.20   8.19 8.77 7.65 7.49 8.91
First round 2 6.74   8.54   8.58 6.74 9.86 7.85 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.98   33.80   28.98 32.02 39.29 36.26 33.13
Combined First round 3 30.14   34.12   37.38 34.73 30.14 31.12 36.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.89   1:11.03   1:11.39 1:09.89 1:15.70 1:10.12 1:11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.50   18.08   14.50 19.08 17.21 19.29 17.96
Pyraminx First round 15 5.24   8.22   12.31 5.24 5.88 11.26 7.51
Rahul Rajaram    USA
Rahul Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.56   37.57   37.03 DNF 32.64 29.56 43.03
Pyraminx First round 48 11.32   15.90   12.53 16.86 18.31 19.64 11.32
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.82   11.93   13.24 14.26 12.63 9.92 9.82
Second round 6 10.37   10.70   10.72 10.76 11.23 10.63 10.37
First round 4 10.02   10.82   10.82 11.98 10.68 10.97 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.02   45.38   45.60 44.26 42.02 53.41 46.27
Combined First round 7 39.89   46.14   49.25 39.89 43.32 54.13 45.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.10   1:27.72   1:30.25 1:28.23 1:31.71 1:24.69 1:22.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.36   23.43   23.38 26.45 22.94 20.36 23.98
Pyraminx Final 2 3.10   4.28   4.47 3.12 3.10 5.25 5.40
First round 3 4.32   5.33   4.71 5.36 5.91 6.98 4.32
Skewb Final 9 5.12   7.67   19.36 5.53 6.66 5.12 10.83
First round 5 5.50   6.40   5.50 6.96 6.69 10.40 5.55
Reese Walter    USA
Reese Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.56   27.84   27.18 20.56 29.62 27.46 28.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 7.07   8.73   8.59 8.25 7.07 9.35 12.45
Skewb First round 22 7.18   10.73   11.40 7.18 10.85 12.47 9.94
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.39   13.29   11.39 13.60 14.35 13.32 12.96
First round 11 11.65   12.36   12.50 16.93 12.35 12.23 11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.56   1:13.36   1:03.56 1:17.71 DNF 1:11.32 1:11.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:15.69     2:40.77 2:15.69
Pyraminx First round 33 9.58   13.74   DNF 12.20 9.58 17.32 11.70
Skewb First round 16 6.39   9.23   8.39 6.39 10.36 8.93 13.18
Sam Buchanan    USA
Sam Buchanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.20   16.77   20.09 15.80 15.93 18.59 13.20
First round 18 13.09   15.12   13.09 13.75 19.53 16.33 15.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:06.30   1:14.90   1:14.20 1:06.30 1:16.78 1:29.70 1:13.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.30   32.13   37.37 39.96 30.45 28.58 23.30
Pyraminx First round 20 7.87   8.85   9.25 9.62 7.99 9.32 7.87
Skewb First round 17 5.83   9.43   5.83 10.37 11.23 10.05 7.86
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.09   14.58   14.13 15.36 14.26 13.09 21.41
First round 15 12.66   14.19   12.66 13.21 14.76 14.59 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.06   1:02.61   1:08.51 57.06 58.91 1:00.42 1:42.25
Combined First round 11 55.68   58.20   56.13 57.08 55.68 1:01.39 1:03.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.42   2:06.39   1:58.34 1:46.42 2:15.70 2:05.13 2:28.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 21.83   25.34   21.83 28.24 27.76 25.07 23.19
Pyraminx Final 12 4.07   7.60   8.10 4.07 7.83 11.33 6.87
First round 10 4.51   7.29   5.40 14.84 9.07 4.51 7.39
Skewb Final 1 4.04   5.49   5.95 4.04 4.81 5.71 6.68
First round 4 3.27   6.40   7.40 3.27 7.86 5.09 6.70
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.23   9.74   10.23 8.23 10.14 8.85 10.92
Second round 3 8.30   10.05   10.13 11.42 8.30 10.19 9.83
First round 7 9.00   11.85   11.60 DNF 9.00 11.18 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.64   36.28   33.64 39.31 34.01 45.35 35.52
Combined First round 4 31.54   34.65   35.46 31.54 32.62 36.09 35.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.71   1:10.42   1:06.34 1:16.02 1:05.71 1:13.43 1:11.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.91   16.02   14.91 15.68 16.44 21.72 15.93
Pyraminx Final 11 4.01   7.23   8.61 4.01 8.61 7.59 5.49
First round 12 5.49   7.56   7.54 7.77 DNF 5.49 7.38
Skewb Final 3 5.30   5.93   6.68 5.72 5.39 8.89 5.30
First round 6 5.77   6.65   6.51 6.63 5.77 7.72 6.82
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.40   10.72   11.04 10.47 10.66 11.99 10.40
Second round 7 10.90   11.95   12.72 10.90 11.75 13.08 11.38
First round 9 11.42   12.03   12.67 13.40 11.42 11.81 11.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.91   38.84   41.74 42.68 35.91 38.24 36.54
Combined First round 5 35.79   41.66   43.83 43.94 37.20 44.63 35.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.44   1:28.77   1:34.48 1:24.25 1:30.14 1:31.93 1:16.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 33.24   41.08   38.86 33.24 46.64 DNF 37.73
Pyraminx First round 19 5.76   8.79   12.12 8.43 9.97 7.98 5.76
Skewb First round 20 8.49   10.29   8.49 10.86 11.08 8.93 13.67
Steven Cheung    USA
Steven Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.88   11.47   11.22 12.25 12.41 10.95 9.88
Second round 4 10.10   10.27   10.58 10.25 10.10 10.14 10.41
First round 5 10.04   11.41   12.63 14.31 10.14 10.04 11.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:00.80   1:09.00   1:18.86 1:05.45 DNF 1:00.80 1:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 25.79   28.58   28.97 30.20 29.90 26.86 25.79
Pyraminx Final 7 4.68   5.87   6.08 4.68 5.77 7.92 5.75
First round 6 5.84   6.03   5.99 5.86 6.86 6.23 5.84
Teddy Anzevino    USA
Teddy Anzevino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.46   30.61   40.04 30.54 29.46 30.15 31.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 14.23   17.92   17.52 21.27 14.97 21.35 14.23
Skewb First round 48 20.12   23.86   20.12 33.72 20.81 22.60 28.18
Tyrus David Hartman    USA
Tyrus David Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.07   32.64   33.95 30.07 37.58 33.14 30.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.52   15.40   DNF 18.16 17.15 10.90 10.52
Skewb First round 25 9.49   10.87   16.48 9.49 12.20 10.11 10.31
Vincent Scalesi    USA
Vincent Scalesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.28   37.80   35.01 33.28 33.62 45.66 44.76
Pyraminx First round 46 14.34   15.59   14.34 14.62 15.17 17.56 16.98
Skewb First round 42 18.12   21.00   DNF 22.47 18.12 21.36 19.18
Zac Jamison    USA
Zac Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.67   12.96   12.99 12.98 14.44 12.67 12.90
First round 16 12.16   14.31   12.59 14.05 17.67 16.30 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.27   53.84   49.27 56.81 49.83 54.89 57.03
Combined First round 9 45.40   50.45   55.00 58.39 48.63 45.40 47.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.03   1:48.87   1:32.03 1:48.10 1:47.36 1:51.15 1:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.58   30.29   25.70 35.92 31.86 33.32 24.58
Pyraminx First round 14 5.68   8.00   5.68 8.65 7.61 7.74 12.07
Skewb First round 24 8.03   10.81   15.55 13.46 8.03 8.15 10.81
Zacary M. Watkins    USA
Zacary M. Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.02   30.62   39.29 28.16 32.54 31.16 22.02
Pyraminx First round 45 11.58   15.52   17.72 19.44 12.41 11.58 16.44
Skewb First round 39 8.29   16.66   14.48 30.40 8.29 13.68 21.81
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.55   34.56   32.90 36.37 34.40 30.55 36.79
Pyraminx First round 31 11.62   11.94   11.65 12.39 11.79 11.62 12.91
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.80   17.21   25.73 17.79 13.80 17.43 16.40
First round 23 15.66   16.07   16.36 16.17 15.66 15.69 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:19.80     1:20.73 1:19.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.24   2:05.38   2:19.40 2:01.05 2:18.27 1:56.83 1:51.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 34.08   40.00   50.93 41.07 42.97 35.97 34.08
Pyraminx First round 39 10.67   14.58   DNF 11.38 16.66 10.67 15.69
Skewb First round 43 9.08   21.03   13.05 31.80 18.24 9.08 36.67