Houston Winter Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-1-4  USA, Cypress, Texas Houston Winter 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Olson 10.07  Caitlin Hutnyk 10.36  Anthony Brooks 10.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.12  Caitlin Hutnyk 3.34  Sumeet Agarwal 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Caitlin Hutnyk 36.30  Christopher Olson 42.08  Sumeet Agarwal 42.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Mikel 1:05.41  Christopher Olson 1:29.30  Shelley Chang 1:48.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 19.70  Christopher Olson 19.76  Caitlin Hutnyk 20.08
 Pyraminx  Dylan Hughlett 6.86  Jesse Adams 9.05  Caitlin Hutnyk 9.28
 Skewb  Walker Welch 8.16  Brandon Mikel 10.67  Ryan Przybocki 12.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.15   10.17    USA 10.83 8.15 11.19 9.43 10.25
2 Anthony Brooks 7.13   10.66    USA 12.03 7.13 9.97 10.41 11.61
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 9.68   10.74    Canada 11.59 10.38 13.41 9.68 10.25
4 Sumeet Agarwal 9.69   12.52    USA 12.03 12.83 14.02 12.71 9.69
5 Dylan Hughlett 10.86   13.20    USA 14.44 11.97 13.19 10.86 16.11
6 Walker Welch 11.16   13.48    USA 14.71 18.22 13.71 11.16 12.02
7 Shonathon Collins 12.40   13.50    USA 12.40 14.68 13.40 12.41 16.30
8 Jesse Adams 10.36   13.84    USA 15.77 10.36 15.40 14.05 12.08
9 Angelo Zhang 12.69   14.73    USA 13.27 14.61 16.78 12.69 16.30
10 Shreyas Talamakki 13.16   15.55    India 19.00 13.16 15.21 13.93 17.52
11 Brandon Mikel 13.90   15.73    USA 18.46 14.47 19.38 14.25 13.90
12 Zachary White 13.75   16.12    USA 22.41 14.83 17.41 16.13 13.75
13 Corbin McKay 12.90   16.36    USA 18.30 12.90 19.39 16.06 14.71
14 Casey Tharpe 15.22   16.43    USA 17.44 18.03 15.22 16.02 15.84
15 Shelley Chang 13.83   16.85    USA 18.72 19.43 16.02 15.80 13.83
16 Adam Particka 15.16   17.73    USA 19.08 17.03 17.08 19.27 15.16
17 Cory Thigpen 16.72   18.74    USA 19.33 19.96 16.72 21.86 16.93
18 Ryan Przybocki 13.84   18.83    USA 17.50 19.02 19.96 23.58 13.84
19 Nicholas Sanchez 16.08   18.84    USA 38.65 16.08 17.02 19.66 19.83
20 Evan Esquivel 15.31   19.04    USA 24.50 18.66 15.31 22.54 15.91
21 Aron Adkins 15.61   19.50    USA 19.28 19.65 19.58 23.53 15.61
22 Alex Breland 16.68   19.58    USA 24.06 21.75 18.88 18.11 16.68
23 Neiman Walker 19.00   19.61    USA 20.11 19.46 19.61 19.00 19.75
24 Thomas Medrano 17.34   19.82    USA 23.08 18.81 19.63 17.34 21.02
25 Mike Elliot 17.96   21.19    USA 29.27 17.96 24.58 18.90 20.09
26 Shane Rowland 18.86   21.61    USA 21.68 18.86 24.08 21.34 21.80
27 Vinnie Del Monte 18.43   21.76    USA 31.71 23.40 23.44 18.43 18.45
28 Wenxuan Wu 19.61   22.85    China 19.61 22.69 25.44 20.41 28.84
29 Animesh Sareen 16.22   22.92    India 21.06 24.18 23.53 24.91 16.22
30 Wenyuan Wu 18.90   22.94    China 25.59 22.72 27.43 20.52 18.90
31 Nate Belcher 18.77   23.06    USA 22.81 26.31 21.71 24.65 18.77
32 Sammy Tawakkol 23.08   24.30    USA 23.61 25.34 23.94 23.08 26.05
33 Braden Kramr 22.94   24.40    USA 24.28 DNF 25.46 22.94 23.47
34 John Hernandez 19.78   25.00    USA DNF 19.78 24.72 23.80 26.47
35 Nicholas Rayburn 21.00   25.21    USA DNF 22.15 32.18 21.00 21.30
36 David Kim 23.63   25.36    USA 25.22 26.44 25.94 24.93 23.63
37 Bennett Sessa 24.75   26.76    USA 28.61 DNF 26.84 24.83 24.75
38 Christina Blackburn 23.43   27.23    USA 23.43 25.34 34.02 25.75 30.61
39 Logan Kelley 24.18   29.06    USA 29.62 27.53 39.31 24.18 30.03
40 Ruibing Wang 27.50   30.72    China 43.36 31.77 31.72 28.68 27.50
41 Alexis Salim 29.63   31.96    USA 29.63 31.13 32.11 32.63 37.66
42 Andrew Simon 24.71   34.03    USA 31.34 38.53 44.61 24.71 32.21
43 Robert Horvath 31.16   34.70    USA 31.16 35.72 38.96 36.61 31.77
44 Cody Davis 27.94   36.89    USA 49.61 30.09 30.96 DNF 27.94
45 Dusty Clark 34.22   38.61    USA 43.00 42.36 38.77 34.22 34.70
46 Forest Allen 26.44   38.90    USA 48.25 34.30 DNF 34.16 26.44
47 William Johnson 33.41   39.10    USA 42.55 38.78 DNF 33.41 35.96
48 Augie Marks 31.78   39.33    USA 52.44 39.75 38.19 31.78 40.05
49 Ian Cox 28.88   39.68    USA DNF 41.63 40.83 36.58 28.88
50 Jake Gaudet 34.05   39.90    USA 42.81 34.05 55.14 38.66 38.22
51 Kenneth Lu 35.66   44.26    USA 46.46 40.13 35.66 46.19 57.28
52 John Kelley 45.00   49.00    USA 58.78 45.00 48.33 48.71 49.96
53 Stephen Ber 43.94   54.14    USA 1:06.71 43.94 1:04.77 48.16 49.50
54 Brandon Loupe 37.84   54.52    USA 54.40 37.84 56.62 52.55 58.28
55 Jeffrey Qi 53.41   55.52    USA 56.30 55.43 1:05.65 54.84 53.41
56 Adil Rasiyani 41.22   57.19    USA 41.22 45.68 1:09.80 56.09 DNF
57 Arman Maesumi 55.69   1:07.17    USA 1:23.18 1:09.18 1:13.27 59.05 55.69
58 Monica Cummings 43.33   1:09.10    USA DNF 43.33 48.40 1:54.36 44.55
59 Stephen Davignon 59.81   1:09.94    USA DNF 59.81 1:14.43 1:06.72 1:08.66
60 Seth Dodson 1:10.77   1:25.90    USA 1:16.90 1:42.90 DNF 1:17.91 1:10.77
61 Henry Peirce 1:09.58   1:27.91    USA DNF 1:41.28 1:20.13 1:09.58 1:22.32
62 Gautam Penna 1:43.59   DNF    USA 1:43.59 DNF 1:48.08 1:52.66 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.56   9.18    USA 9.84 8.31 9.38 9.88 7.56
2 Caitlin Hutnyk 7.93   10.02    Canada 11.15 10.13 9.72 7.93 10.21
3 Christopher Olson 9.22   10.46    USA 11.89 9.78 9.22 11.53 10.06
4 Sumeet Agarwal 9.86   11.48    USA 12.36 13.63 11.50 9.86 10.59
5 Jesse Adams 10.91   12.25    USA 11.69 24.05 12.77 12.28 10.91
6 Dylan Hughlett 11.34   12.53    USA 12.44 12.69 11.34 12.66 12.50
7 Walker Welch 11.52   12.90    USA 13.63 11.52 11.72 13.36 13.97
8 Angelo Zhang 13.00   14.26    USA 13.22 14.94 13.00 14.63 17.22
9 Shonathon Collins 13.05   14.85    USA 13.05 14.34 16.68 13.72 16.50
10 Corbin McKay 13.23   15.18    USA 15.46 20.28 15.43 13.23 14.66
11 Brandon Mikel 14.00   15.41    USA 21.41 14.69 14.61 14.00 16.94
12 Zachary White 14.75   15.89    USA 17.11 19.94 14.81 14.75 15.75
13 Shreyas Talamakki 14.21   16.92    India 17.96 14.21 16.81 16.00 DNF
14 Nicholas Sanchez 15.22   17.05    USA 18.49 18.05 15.22 15.34 17.77
15 Evan Esquivel 16.34   17.98    USA 16.34 18.98 17.72 18.03 18.19
16 Casey Tharpe 16.41   18.30    USA 18.77 18.18 17.94 23.43 16.41
17 Shelley Chang 17.71   18.81    USA 19.18 18.77 20.34 18.47 17.71
18 Cory Thigpen 18.38   19.52    USA 18.91 22.52 19.46 18.38 20.18
19 Adam Particka 14.72   19.75    USA 14.72 24.06 17.28 DNF 17.92
20 Ryan Przybocki 19.06   20.44    USA 19.59 23.25 19.06 21.16 20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.38   10.07    USA 11.25 9.81 10.03 10.38 8.38
2 Caitlin Hutnyk 7.97   10.36    Canada 9.55 7.97 9.94 11.58 12.47
3 Anthony Brooks 9.25   10.39    USA 10.69 9.25 12.15 9.44 11.03
4 Sumeet Agarwal 10.16   11.61    USA 12.21 10.34 10.16 12.28 13.44
5 Dylan Hughlett 11.46   12.22    USA 14.16 11.46 13.15 11.55 11.96
6 Angelo Zhang 11.40   13.77    USA 15.05 12.31 11.40 13.94 17.34
7 Shonathon Collins 13.69   14.19    USA 14.44 13.93 14.19 15.55 13.69
8 Jesse Adams 11.66   15.01    USA 14.13 15.05 15.84 11.66 18.36
9 Corbin McKay 13.47   15.96    USA 17.02 18.50 16.41 13.47 14.44
10 Walker Welch 12.27   16.14    USA DNF 12.27 18.97 13.55 15.90
11 Zachary White 15.25   16.38    USA 16.61 15.84 16.69 15.25 17.75
12 Brandon Mikel 13.25   16.67    USA 21.25 13.25 19.09 16.13 14.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.03   2.47    USA 2.28 2.55 2.59 2.03 2.84
2 Sumeet Agarwal 3.30   3.59    USA 3.58 3.72 3.30 3.47 6.27
3 Dylan Hughlett 2.61   3.63    USA 3.72 4.22 2.94 2.61 6.35
4 Jesse Adams 3.13   4.29    USA 4.30 3.81 4.75 3.13 5.53
5 Walker Welch 2.83   4.38    USA 6.93 5.02 3.80 2.83 4.33
6 Caitlin Hutnyk 2.06   4.49    Canada 5.18 4.58 4.63 2.06 4.25
7 Angelo Zhang 3.21   4.73    USA 5.33 3.41 5.94 3.21 5.44
8 Shreyas Talamakki 3.71   4.86    India 3.84 6.28 5.54 3.71 5.21
9 Zachary White 2.88   5.23    USA 4.94 5.38 2.88 5.38 5.40
10 John Hernandez 4.47   5.27    USA 5.06 5.36 4.47 5.40 6.43
11 Nicholas Rayburn 4.56   5.43    USA 9.02 5.18 6.22 4.88 4.56
12 Ryan Przybocki 4.22   6.02    USA 6.91 5.55 4.22 5.59 9.97
13 Evan Esquivel 5.91   6.15    USA 5.91 6.94 6.34 6.17 5.93
14 Animesh Sareen 5.18   6.24    India 7.02 DNF 5.37 6.33 5.18
15 Brandon Mikel 6.11   6.35    USA 6.52 6.16 6.38 6.11 7.55
16 Neiman Walker 3.69   6.38    USA 8.06 6.93 4.94 3.69 7.27
17 Wenyuan Wu 5.00   6.53    China 7.03 6.91 5.65 8.11 5.00
18 Sammy Tawakkol 5.34   6.89    USA 7.21 15.33 7.80 5.66 5.34
19 Thomas Medrano 6.19   7.04    USA 11.00 6.81 6.86 6.19 7.46
20 Cory Thigpen 6.08   7.47    USA 6.08 7.61 8.33 6.47 DNF
21 Wenxuan Wu 7.18   7.51    China 7.31 7.77 7.18 7.46 8.21
22 Augie Marks 5.34   8.42    USA DNF 8.40 8.09 5.34 8.78
23 Ruibing Wang 7.22   8.70    China 7.22 8.61 8.16 9.34 13.48
24 Shane Rowland 8.09   8.73    USA 9.33 8.47 8.09 9.77 8.38
25 Nicholas Sanchez 8.09   9.15    USA 10.00 8.09 8.91 14.43 8.53
26 Alexis Salim 7.15   9.51    USA 25.45 9.81 7.15 8.52 10.19
27 Logan Kelley 9.27   10.09    USA 9.91 9.84 10.52 11.53 9.27
28 Stephen Davignon 8.02   12.33    USA 14.66 8.02 20.63 10.50 11.83
29 William Johnson 10.03   12.84    USA 15.71 13.44 13.50 10.03 11.59
30 Robert Horvath 5.78   14.03    USA 9.86 DNF 10.03 5.78 22.19
31 John Kelley 13.27   20.25    USA 13.27 25.44 19.93 18.39 22.44
32 Jeffrey Qi 9.69   22.27    USA 25.53 20.83 9.69 26.68 20.44
33 Henry Peirce 18.72   27.77    USA 26.97 27.88 18.72 47.02 28.46
34 Christopher Olson 1.44   DNF    USA 1.78 1.44 DNF DNF 2.53
35 Corbin McKay 4.36   DNF    USA 5.90 DNF 4.36 DNF 6.25
36 Bennett Sessa DNF      USA DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.31   3.12    USA 3.03 9.00 2.90 3.44 2.31
2 Caitlin Hutnyk 2.91   3.34    Canada 5.61 3.71 2.91 3.27 3.03
3 Sumeet Agarwal 3.03   3.63    USA 3.03 3.72 3.72 3.72 3.46
4 Dylan Hughlett 3.54   4.38    USA 4.28 3.97 5.75 3.54 4.88
5 Jesse Adams 3.89   4.62    USA 4.91 5.97 4.68 3.89 4.28
6 Walker Welch 2.84   4.66    USA 2.84 5.22 4.93 4.75 4.30
7 Angelo Zhang 3.88   5.05    USA 5.50 4.90 5.38 3.88 4.88
8 Zachary White 3.56   5.06    USA 5.53 5.94 4.55 3.56 5.11
9 Shreyas Talamakki 3.96   5.15    India 6.00 6.65 4.91 3.96 4.53
10 Ryan Przybocki 5.66   6.33    USA 6.91 5.78 5.66 6.31 12.11
11 John Hernandez 5.08   6.41    USA 6.91 7.21 8.68 5.08 5.11
12 Nicholas Rayburn 6.52   10.20    USA 10.88 10.50 6.52 DNF 9.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caitlin Hutnyk 30.63   NR 36.30   NR  Canada 30.63 37.09 34.81 39.93 37.00
2 Christopher Olson 37.96   42.08    USA 40.96 38.50 55.69 37.96 46.77
3 Sumeet Agarwal 39.56   42.83    USA 43.22 44.93 47.13 39.56 40.34
4 Walker Welch 46.18   52.27    USA 52.68 46.18 1:04.40 50.30 53.83
5 Dylan Hughlett 52.02   59.10    USA 1:05.16 1:10.91 59.47 52.66 52.02
6 Shonathon Collins 55.53   1:01.75    USA 1:11.44 58.84 55.53 1:09.23 57.18
7 Jesse Adams 56.46   1:05.57    USA 56.46 1:12.97 1:16.21 1:02.43 1:01.30
8 Corbin McKay 53.41   1:06.61    USA 1:10.27 1:11.41 1:09.88 53.41 59.69
9 Brandon Mikel 1:03.40   1:08.87    USA 1:07.31 1:03.40 1:13.68 1:15.93 1:05.61
10 Zachary White 1:04.30   1:16.96    USA 1:20.81 1:08.46 1:21.61 1:04.30 1:25.33
11 Animesh Sareen 1:16.40      India 1:16.40 1:21.47
12 Shreyas Talamakki 1:23.91      India 1:23.91 1:39.56
13 Evan Esquivel 1:30.93      USA 2:00.66 1:30.93
14 Shane Rowland 1:36.96      USA 1:36.96 1:48.50
15 Adam Particka 1:37.31      USA 1:44.46 1:37.31
16 Sammy Tawakkol 1:42.41      USA 1:42.41 1:52.08
17 Nicholas Sanchez 1:43.27      USA 1:55.13 1:43.27
18 Cory Thigpen 1:46.03      USA 1:46.03 DNF
19 Mike Elliot 1:52.97      USA 2:00.53 1:52.97
20 Augie Marks 1:56.55      USA 2:11.50 1:56.55
21 Nicholas Rayburn 2:11.11      USA 2:26.13 2:11.11
22 Vinnie Del Monte 2:15.75      USA 2:15.75 DNF
23 Robert Horvath 2:38.66      USA 2:38.66 2:54.02
24 Bennett Sessa 2:38.84      USA DNF 2:38.84
25 Jeffrey Qi 2:54.81      USA 2:54.81 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Mikel 1:05.41   1:11.89    USA 1:08.91 1:05.41 1:21.34
2 Christopher Olson 1:29.30   1:58.68    USA 1:29.30 2:20.18 2:06.56
3 Shelley Chang 1:48.46   DNF    USA 1:57.56 1:48.46 DNF
4 Anthony Brooks 2:08.93   3:22.44    USA 2:12.22 2:08.93 5:46.16
5 Sumeet Agarwal 4:07.05   DNF    USA DNF 5:04.88 4:07.05
6 Ryan Przybocki 5:25.53   DNF    USA 5:25.53 DNF DNF
7 Adam Particka DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Wenxuan Wu DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 17.11   19.10    USA 18.69 17.47 21.13 21.90 17.11
2 Sumeet Agarwal 16.11   19.14    USA 19.61 21.03 19.27 16.11 18.55
3 Christopher Olson 18.63   20.24    USA 25.22 18.63 19.09 19.72 21.90
4 Caitlin Hutnyk 18.40   21.72    Canada 20.66 21.86 18.40 DNF 22.63
5 Shonathon Collins 22.43   25.11    USA 25.09 22.43 24.80 30.34 25.43
6 Shreyas Talamakki 25.27   26.27    India 27.09 26.40 26.05 26.36 25.27
7 Walker Welch 22.08   27.57    USA 31.96 25.66 22.08 29.92 27.13
8 John Hernandez 29.77   33.39    USA 31.56 33.63 29.77 34.97 37.38
9 Jesse Adams 30.09   35.87    USA 35.81 30.09 41.78 33.05 38.75
10 Brandon Mikel 31.44   35.99    USA 39.34 31.44 35.55 38.90 33.52
11 Adam Particka 34.96   36.85    USA 38.59 35.03 34.96 DNF 36.93
12 Evan Esquivel 32.16   38.08    USA 38.69 35.75 50.68 32.16 39.81
13 Neiman Walker 38.56   44.48    USA 43.11 42.63 38.56 DNF 47.69
14 Wenyuan Wu 33.20   44.53    China 49.40 47.69 44.47 33.20 41.43
15 Zachary White 34.28   44.97    USA 34.28 58.76 41.56 36.59 56.77
16 Sammy Tawakkol 42.40   46.16    USA 44.30 47.02 47.16 DNF 42.40
17 Shane Rowland 42.41   47.02    USA 49.71 47.44 42.41 46.28 47.34
18 Corbin McKay 43.18   49.57    USA 52.28 43.18 52.94 51.08 45.36
19 Nicholas Sanchez 37.36   50.28    USA 37.36 46.34 50.22 54.28 DNF
20 Cory Thigpen 47.03   55.03    USA 47.03 53.78 DNF 1:00.53 50.77
21 Ryan Przybocki 1:06.02      USA 1:14.81 1:06.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 18.34   19.70    USA 20.44 18.34 22.78 19.70 18.97
2 Christopher Olson 17.30   19.76    USA 23.44 21.99 19.15 17.30 18.15
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 17.65   20.08    Canada 22.03 21.83 19.28 19.13 17.65
4 Sumeet Agarwal 17.33   20.17    USA 25.02 19.11 21.15 17.33 20.24
5 Shonathon Collins 19.53   23.59    USA 19.90 19.53 35.00 29.11 21.77
6 Walker Welch 19.63   26.85    USA 26.70 25.66 29.58 19.63 28.18
7 Shreyas Talamakki 22.38   28.77    India 24.94 DNF 22.38 29.14 32.22
8 Brandon Mikel 29.38   34.90    USA 49.83 35.58 38.53 30.58 29.38
9 John Hernandez 30.69   37.58    USA 36.06 30.69 40.44 36.25 DNF
10 Adam Particka 29.05   38.01    USA 45.41 39.66 41.36 29.05 33.00
11 Evan Esquivel 37.30   38.99    USA 37.84 40.99 38.15 37.30 42.33
12 Jesse Adams 30.91   40.10    USA 38.91 30.91 42.38 39.00 43.15
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 6.31   6.86    USA 6.31 6.80 6.88 8.38 6.91
2 Jesse Adams 5.63   9.05    USA 14.55 8.41 8.81 5.63 9.94
3 Caitlin Hutnyk 4.50   9.28    Canada 8.36 8.91 11.30 4.50 10.58
4 Walker Welch 4.00   9.67    USA 12.28 8.19 8.55 4.00 12.93
5 Christopher Olson 4.30   9.83    USA 4.30 10.81 8.75 9.94 20.58
6 Shreyas Talamakki 7.96   10.09    India 10.93 7.96 11.81 9.05 10.30
7 Animesh Sareen 9.59   10.86    India 13.18 10.78 9.59 11.13 10.68
8 Sumeet Agarwal 6.28   12.04    USA 12.44 6.28 16.52 18.58 7.16
9 Robert Horvath 9.40   12.73    USA 11.83 9.40 12.69 13.68 14.19
10 Corbin McKay 10.47   13.62    USA 12.43 15.31 18.58 10.47 13.13
11 Zachary White 10.30   13.95    USA 16.94 10.30 34.18 14.33 10.58
12 Brandon Mikel 11.43   14.41    USA 14.43 11.43 16.06 19.40 12.75
13 William Johnson 11.13   14.99    USA 17.36 11.13 13.09 DNF 14.53
14 Vinnie Del Monte 7.59   16.10    USA 11.28 7.59 19.11 17.90 DNF
15 Nicholas Rayburn 10.43   18.47    USA 17.22 25.03 23.15 15.03 10.43
16 Logan Kelley 14.63   19.40    USA DNF 14.63 21.16 18.13 18.90
17 John Kelley 17.15   19.41    USA 18.09 17.15 18.13 22.00 22.19
18 Sammy Tawakkol 17.97   20.24    USA 17.97 22.91 18.22 27.56 19.58
19 Augie Marks 15.52   21.61    USA 22.47 15.52 19.18 25.93 23.18
20 Jake Gaudet 12.11   22.85    USA 28.02 25.78 25.56 17.22 12.11
21 Stephen Ber 14.46   23.36    USA 24.81 20.58 24.69 14.46 26.78
22 Ryan Przybocki 21.81   23.86    USA 21.81 24.47 24.09 23.02 28.34
23 John Hernandez 13.75   25.09    USA 32.82 13.75 16.06 26.39 DNF
24 Bennett Sessa 14.40   27.21    USA 46.86 14.40 20.90 45.91 14.83
25 Jeffrey Qi 16.52   29.46    USA DNF 16.52 34.83 31.33 22.22
26 Henry Peirce 25.88   33.38    USA 28.80 25.88 37.41 35.77 35.58
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 4.63   WR 8.16   WR  USA 4.63 8.69 8.63 7.71 8.15
2 Brandon Mikel 6.56   10.67    USA 6.56 12.03 12.30 7.69 20.93
3 Ryan Przybocki 6.00   12.20    USA 6.00 12.33 12.15 12.13 13.71
4 Shonathon Collins 6.43   13.93    USA 6.43 16.65 11.34 13.80 17.69
5 Jesse Adams 8.15   17.42    USA 8.15 DNF 18.71 14.81 18.75
6 Sumeet Agarwal 10.84   18.87    USA 10.84 21.69 18.66 16.25 26.16
7 Shreyas Talamakki 10.08   21.15    India 18.03 10.08 30.33 DNF 15.09
8 Christopher Olson 9.28   23.14    USA 9.28 25.38 13.63 30.41 38.02
9 Zachary White 21.08   33.69    USA 29.18 21.08 39.63 32.25 42.72
10 Neiman Walker 30.59      USA 30.59 43.36
Adam Particka    USA
Adam Particka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.72   19.75   14.72 24.06 17.28 DNF 17.92
First round 16 15.16   17.73   19.08 17.03 17.08 19.27 15.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:37.31     1:44.46 1:37.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.05   38.01   45.41 39.66 41.36 29.05 33.00
Combined First round 11 34.96   36.85   38.59 35.03 34.96 DNF 36.93
Adil Rasiyani    USA
Adil Rasiyani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 41.22   57.19   41.22 45.68 1:09.80 56.09 DNF
Alex Breland    USA
Alex Breland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.68   19.58   24.06 21.75 18.88 18.11 16.68
Alexis Salim    USA
Alexis Salim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.63   31.96   29.63 31.13 32.11 32.63 37.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 7.15   9.51   25.45 9.81 7.15 8.52 10.19
Andrew Simon    USA
Andrew Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.71   34.03   31.34 38.53 44.61 24.71 32.21
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.40   13.77   15.05 12.31 11.40 13.94 17.34
Second round 8 13.00   14.26   13.22 14.94 13.00 14.63 17.22
First round 9 12.69   14.73   13.27 14.61 16.78 12.69 16.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.88   5.05   5.50 4.90 5.38 3.88 4.88
Combined First round 7 3.21   4.73   5.33 3.41 5.94 3.21 5.44
Animesh Sareen    India
Animesh Sareen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.22   22.92   21.06 24.18 23.53 24.91 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 5.18   6.24   7.02 DNF 5.37 6.33 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.40     1:16.40 1:21.47
Pyraminx Final 7 9.59   10.86   13.18 10.78 9.59 11.13 10.68
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.25   10.39   10.69 9.25 12.15 9.44 11.03
Second round 1 7.56   9.18   9.84 8.31 9.38 9.88 7.56
First round 2 7.13   10.66   12.03 7.13 9.97 10.41 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   3.12   3.03 9.00 2.90 3.44 2.31
Combined First round 1 2.03   2.47   2.28 2.55 2.59 2.03 2.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.93   3:22.44   2:12.22 2:08.93 5:46.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.34   19.70   20.44 18.34 22.78 19.70 18.97
Combined First round 1 17.11   19.10   18.69 17.47 21.13 21.90 17.11
Arman Maesumi    USA
Arman Maesumi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 55.69   1:07.17   1:23.18 1:09.18 1:13.27 59.05 55.69
Aron Adkins    USA
Aron Adkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 15.61   19.50   19.28 19.65 19.58 23.53 15.61
Augie Marks    USA
Augie Marks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 31.78   39.33   52.44 39.75 38.19 31.78 40.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.34   8.42   DNF 8.40 8.09 5.34 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:56.55     2:11.50 1:56.55
Pyraminx Final 19 15.52   21.61   22.47 15.52 19.18 25.93 23.18
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.75   26.76   28.61 DNF 26.84 24.83 24.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:38.84     DNF 2:38.84
Pyraminx Final 24 14.40   27.21   46.86 14.40 20.90 45.91 14.83
Braden Kramr    USA
Braden Kramr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.94   24.40   24.28 DNF 25.46 22.94 23.47
Brandon Loupe    USA
Brandon Loupe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.84   54.52   54.40 37.84 56.62 52.55 58.28
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.25   16.67   21.25 13.25 19.09 16.13 14.78
Second round 11 14.00   15.41   21.41 14.69 14.61 14.00 16.94
First round 11 13.90   15.73   18.46 14.47 19.38 14.25 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 6.11   6.35   6.52 6.16 6.38 6.11 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.40   1:08.87   1:07.31 1:03.40 1:13.68 1:15.93 1:05.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.41   1:11.89   1:08.91 1:05.41 1:21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.38   34.90   49.83 35.58 38.53 30.58 29.38
Combined First round 10 31.44   35.99   39.34 31.44 35.55 38.90 33.52
Pyraminx Final 12 11.43   14.41   14.43 11.43 16.06 19.40 12.75
Skewb Combined Final 2 6.56   10.67   6.56 12.03 12.30 7.69 20.93
Caitlin Hutnyk    Canada
Caitlin Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.97   10.36   9.55 7.97 9.94 11.58 12.47
Second round 2 7.93   10.02   11.15 10.13 9.72 7.93 10.21
First round 3 9.68   10.74   11.59 10.38 13.41 9.68 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.34   5.61 3.71 2.91 3.27 3.03
Combined First round 6 2.06   4.49   5.18 4.58 4.63 2.06 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.63   NR 36.30   NR 30.63 37.09 34.81 39.93 37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.65   20.08   22.03 21.83 19.28 19.13 17.65
Combined First round 4 18.40   21.72   20.66 21.86 18.40 DNF 22.63
Pyraminx Final 3 4.50   9.28   8.36 8.91 11.30 4.50 10.58
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.41   18.30   18.77 18.18 17.94 23.43 16.41
First round 14 15.22   16.43   17.44 18.03 15.22 16.02 15.84
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.43   27.23   23.43 25.34 34.02 25.75 30.61
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.38   10.07   11.25 9.81 10.03 10.38 8.38
Second round 3 9.22   10.46   11.89 9.78 9.22 11.53 10.06
First round 1 8.15   10.17   10.83 8.15 11.19 9.43 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 1.44   DNF   1.78 1.44 DNF DNF 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.96   42.08   40.96 38.50 55.69 37.96 46.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.30   1:58.68   1:29.30 2:20.18 2:06.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.30   19.76   23.44 21.99 19.15 17.30 18.15
Combined First round 3 18.63   20.24   25.22 18.63 19.09 19.72 21.90
Pyraminx Final 5 4.30   9.83   4.30 10.81 8.75 9.94 20.58
Skewb Combined Final 8 9.28   23.14   9.28 25.38 13.63 30.41 38.02
Cody Davis    USA
Cody Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.94   36.89   49.61 30.09 30.96 DNF 27.94
Corbin McKay    USA
Corbin McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.47   15.96   17.02 18.50 16.41 13.47 14.44
Second round 10 13.23   15.18   15.46 20.28 15.43 13.23 14.66
First round 13 12.90   16.36   18.30 12.90 19.39 16.06 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.36   DNF   5.90 DNF 4.36 DNF 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 53.41   1:06.61   1:10.27 1:11.41 1:09.88 53.41 59.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.18   49.57   52.28 43.18 52.94 51.08 45.36
Pyraminx Final 10 10.47   13.62   12.43 15.31 18.58 10.47 13.13
Cory Thigpen    USA
Cory Thigpen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.38   19.52   18.91 22.52 19.46 18.38 20.18
First round 17 16.72   18.74   19.33 19.96 16.72 21.86 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 6.08   7.47   6.08 7.61 8.33 6.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:46.03     1:46.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 47.03   55.03   47.03 53.78 DNF 1:00.53 50.77
David Kim    USA
David Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.63   25.36   25.22 26.44 25.94 24.93 23.63
Dusty Clark    USA
Dusty Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.22   38.61   43.00 42.36 38.77 34.22 34.70
Dylan Hughlett    USA
Dylan Hughlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.46   12.22   14.16 11.46 13.15 11.55 11.96
Second round 6 11.34   12.53   12.44 12.69 11.34 12.66 12.50
First round 5 10.86   13.20   14.44 11.97 13.19 10.86 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.54   4.38   4.28 3.97 5.75 3.54 4.88
Combined First round 3 2.61   3.63   3.72 4.22 2.94 2.61 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 52.02   59.10   1:05.16 1:10.91 59.47 52.66 52.02
Pyraminx Final 1 6.31   6.86   6.31 6.80 6.88 8.38 6.91
Evan Esquivel    USA
Evan Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.34   17.98   16.34 18.98 17.72 18.03 18.19
First round 20 15.31   19.04   24.50 18.66 15.31 22.54 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 5.91   6.15   5.91 6.94 6.34 6.17 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:30.93     2:00.66 1:30.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 37.30   38.99   37.84 40.99 38.15 37.30 42.33
Combined First round 12 32.16   38.08   38.69 35.75 50.68 32.16 39.81
Forest Allen    USA
Forest Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.44   38.90   48.25 34.30 DNF 34.16 26.44
Gautam Penna    USA
Gautam Penna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:43.59   DNF   1:43.59 DNF 1:48.08 1:52.66 DNF
Henry Peirce    USA
Henry Peirce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:09.58   1:27.91   DNF 1:41.28 1:20.13 1:09.58 1:22.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 18.72   27.77   26.97 27.88 18.72 47.02 28.46
Pyraminx Final 26 25.88   33.38   28.80 25.88 37.41 35.77 35.58
Ian Cox    USA
Ian Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.88   39.68   DNF 41.63 40.83 36.58 28.88
Jake Gaudet    USA
Jake Gaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.05   39.90   42.81 34.05 55.14 38.66 38.22
Pyraminx Final 20 12.11   22.85   28.02 25.78 25.56 17.22 12.11
Jeffrey Qi    USA
Jeffrey Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.41   55.52   56.30 55.43 1:05.65 54.84 53.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 9.69   22.27   25.53 20.83 9.69 26.68 20.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:54.81     2:54.81 DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 16.52   29.46   DNF 16.52 34.83 31.33 22.22
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.66   15.01   14.13 15.05 15.84 11.66 18.36
Second round 5 10.91   12.25   11.69 24.05 12.77 12.28 10.91
First round 8 10.36   13.84   15.77 10.36 15.40 14.05 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.89   4.62   4.91 5.97 4.68 3.89 4.28
Combined First round 4 3.13   4.29   4.30 3.81 4.75 3.13 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.46   1:05.57   56.46 1:12.97 1:16.21 1:02.43 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.91   40.10   38.91 30.91 42.38 39.00 43.15
Combined First round 9 30.09   35.87   35.81 30.09 41.78 33.05 38.75
Pyraminx Final 2 5.63   9.05   14.55 8.41 8.81 5.63 9.94
Skewb Combined Final 5 8.15   17.42   8.15 DNF 18.71 14.81 18.75
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.78   25.00   DNF 19.78 24.72 23.80 26.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.08   6.41   6.91 7.21 8.68 5.08 5.11
Combined First round 10 4.47   5.27   5.06 5.36 4.47 5.40 6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.69   37.58   36.06 30.69 40.44 36.25 DNF
Combined First round 8 29.77   33.39   31.56 33.63 29.77 34.97 37.38
Pyraminx Final 23 13.75   25.09   32.82 13.75 16.06 26.39 DNF
John Kelley    USA
John Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.00   49.00   58.78 45.00 48.33 48.71 49.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 13.27   20.25   13.27 25.44 19.93 18.39 22.44
Pyraminx Final 17 17.15   19.41   18.09 17.15 18.13 22.00 22.19
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.66   44.26   46.46 40.13 35.66 46.19 57.28
Logan Kelley    USA
Logan Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.18   29.06   29.62 27.53 39.31 24.18 30.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 9.27   10.09   9.91 9.84 10.52 11.53 9.27
Pyraminx Final 16 14.63   19.40   DNF 14.63 21.16 18.13 18.90
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.96   21.19   29.27 17.96 24.58 18.90 20.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:52.97     2:00.53 1:52.97
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 43.33   1:09.10   DNF 43.33 48.40 1:54.36 44.55
Nate Belcher    USA
Nate Belcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.77   23.06   22.81 26.31 21.71 24.65 18.77
Neiman Walker    USA
Neiman Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.00   19.61   20.11 19.46 19.61 19.00 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.69   6.38   8.06 6.93 4.94 3.69 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 38.56   44.48   43.11 42.63 38.56 DNF 47.69
Skewb Combined Final 10 30.59     30.59 43.36
Nicholas Rayburn    USA
Nicholas Rayburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.00   25.21   DNF 22.15 32.18 21.00 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.52   10.20   10.88 10.50 6.52 DNF 9.22
Combined First round 11 4.56   5.43   9.02 5.18 6.22 4.88 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:11.11     2:26.13 2:11.11
Pyraminx Final 15 10.43   18.47   17.22 25.03 23.15 15.03 10.43
Nicholas Sanchez    USA
Nicholas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.22   17.05   18.49 18.05 15.22 15.34 17.77
First round 19 16.08   18.84   38.65 16.08 17.02 19.66 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 8.09   9.15   10.00 8.09 8.91 14.43 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:43.27     1:55.13 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 37.36   50.28   37.36 46.34 50.22 54.28 DNF
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.16   34.70   31.16 35.72 38.96 36.61 31.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.78   14.03   9.86 DNF 10.03 5.78 22.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:38.66     2:38.66 2:54.02
Pyraminx Final 9 9.40   12.73   11.83 9.40 12.69 13.68 14.19
Ruibing Wang    China
Ruibing Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.50   30.72   43.36 31.77 31.72 28.68 27.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 7.22   8.70   7.22 8.61 8.16 9.34 13.48
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.06   20.44   19.59 23.25 19.06 21.16 20.58
First round 18 13.84   18.83   17.50 19.02 19.96 23.58 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.66   6.33   6.91 5.78 5.66 6.31 12.11
Combined First round 12 4.22   6.02   6.91 5.55 4.22 5.59 9.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:25.53   DNF   5:25.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:06.02     1:14.81 1:06.02
Pyraminx Final 22 21.81   23.86   21.81 24.47 24.09 23.02 28.34
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.00   12.20   6.00 12.33 12.15 12.13 13.71
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 23.08   24.30   23.61 25.34 23.94 23.08 26.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.34   6.89   7.21 15.33 7.80 5.66 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.41     1:42.41 1:52.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 42.40   46.16   44.30 47.02 47.16 DNF 42.40
Pyraminx Final 18 17.97   20.24   17.97 22.91 18.22 27.56 19.58
Seth Dodson    USA
Seth Dodson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:10.77   1:25.90   1:16.90 1:42.90 DNF 1:17.91 1:10.77
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.86   21.61   21.68 18.86 24.08 21.34 21.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 8.09   8.73   9.33 8.47 8.09 9.77 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.96     1:36.96 1:48.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 42.41   47.02   49.71 47.44 42.41 46.28 47.34
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.71   18.81   19.18 18.77 20.34 18.47 17.71
First round 15 13.83   16.85   18.72 19.43 16.02 15.80 13.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:48.46   DNF   1:57.56 1:48.46 DNF
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.69   14.19   14.44 13.93 14.19 15.55 13.69
Second round 9 13.05   14.85   13.05 14.34 16.68 13.72 16.50
First round 7 12.40   13.50   12.40 14.68 13.40 12.41 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 55.53   1:01.75   1:11.44 58.84 55.53 1:09.23 57.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.53   23.59   19.90 19.53 35.00 29.11 21.77
Combined First round 5 22.43   25.11   25.09 22.43 24.80 30.34 25.43
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.43   13.93   6.43 16.65 11.34 13.80 17.69
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.21   16.92   17.96 14.21 16.81 16.00 DNF
First round 10 13.16   15.55   19.00 13.16 15.21 13.93 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.96   5.15   6.00 6.65 4.91 3.96 4.53
Combined First round 8 3.71   4.86   3.84 6.28 5.54 3.71 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.91     1:23.91 1:39.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.38   28.77   24.94 DNF 22.38 29.14 32.22
Combined First round 6 25.27   26.27   27.09 26.40 26.05 26.36 25.27
Pyraminx Final 6 7.96   10.09   10.93 7.96 11.81 9.05 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 7 10.08   21.15   18.03 10.08 30.33 DNF 15.09
Stephen Ber    USA
Stephen Ber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 43.94   54.14   1:06.71 43.94 1:04.77 48.16 49.50
Pyraminx Final 21 14.46   23.36   24.81 20.58 24.69 14.46 26.78
Stephen Davignon    USA
Stephen Davignon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 59.81   1:09.94   DNF 59.81 1:14.43 1:06.72 1:08.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 8.02   12.33   14.66 8.02 20.63 10.50 11.83
Sumeet Agarwal    USA
Sumeet Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.16   11.61   12.21 10.34 10.16 12.28 13.44
Second round 4 9.86   11.48   12.36 13.63 11.50 9.86 10.59
First round 4 9.69   12.52   12.03 12.83 14.02 12.71 9.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.03   3.63   3.03 3.72 3.72 3.72 3.46
Combined First round 2 3.30   3.59   3.58 3.72 3.30 3.47 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.56   42.83   43.22 44.93 47.13 39.56 40.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:07.05   DNF   DNF 5:04.88 4:07.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.33   20.17   25.02 19.11 21.15 17.33 20.24
Combined First round 2 16.11   19.14   19.61 21.03 19.27 16.11 18.55
Pyraminx Final 8 6.28   12.04   12.44 6.28 16.52 18.58 7.16
Skewb Combined Final 6 10.84   18.87   10.84 21.69 18.66 16.25 26.16
Thomas Medrano    USA
Thomas Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.34   19.82   23.08 18.81 19.63 17.34 21.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 6.19   7.04   11.00 6.81 6.86 6.19 7.46
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.43   21.76   31.71 23.40 23.44 18.43 18.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:15.75     2:15.75 DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 7.59   16.10   11.28 7.59 19.11 17.90 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.27   16.14   DNF 12.27 18.97 13.55 15.90
Second round 7 11.52   12.90   13.63 11.52 11.72 13.36 13.97
First round 6 11.16   13.48   14.71 18.22 13.71 11.16 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84   4.66   2.84 5.22 4.93 4.75 4.30
Combined First round 5 2.83   4.38   6.93 5.02 3.80 2.83 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.18   52.27   52.68 46.18 1:04.40 50.30 53.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.63   26.85   26.70 25.66 29.58 19.63 28.18
Combined First round 7 22.08   27.57   31.96 25.66 22.08 29.92 27.13
Pyraminx Final 4 4.00   9.67   12.28 8.19 8.55 4.00 12.93
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.63   WR 8.16   WR 4.63 8.69 8.63 7.71 8.15
Wenxuan Wu    China
Wenxuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.61   22.85   19.61 22.69 25.44 20.41 28.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 7.18   7.51   7.31 7.77 7.18 7.46 8.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Wenyuan Wu    China
Wenyuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.90   22.94   25.59 22.72 27.43 20.52 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 5.00   6.53   7.03 6.91 5.65 8.11 5.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 33.20   44.53   49.40 47.69 44.47 33.20 41.43
William Johnson    USA
William Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.41   39.10   42.55 38.78 DNF 33.41 35.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 10.03   12.84   15.71 13.44 13.50 10.03 11.59
Pyraminx Final 13 11.13   14.99   17.36 11.13 13.09 DNF 14.53
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.25   16.38   16.61 15.84 16.69 15.25 17.75
Second round 12 14.75   15.89   17.11 19.94 14.81 14.75 15.75
First round 12 13.75   16.12   22.41 14.83 17.41 16.13 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56   5.06   5.53 5.94 4.55 3.56 5.11
Combined First round 9 2.88   5.23   4.94 5.38 2.88 5.38 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:04.30   1:16.96   1:20.81 1:08.46 1:21.61 1:04.30 1:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.28   44.97   34.28 58.76 41.56 36.59 56.77
Pyraminx Final 11 10.30   13.95   16.94 10.30 34.18 14.33 10.58
Skewb Combined Final 9 21.08   33.69   29.18 21.08 39.63 32.25 42.72