Hong Kong Cube Day 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-26  Hong Kong, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2019

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.09   9.00    Hong Kong 8.09 9.04 9.50 8.76 9.19
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.80   9.22    Hong Kong 10.46 8.98 8.23 12.82 7.80
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.37   9.39    China 6.37 9.13 8.92 10.11 10.18
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 7.44   9.62    Hong Kong 9.27 7.44 9.57 12.33 10.02
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.74   9.78    China 8.74 10.53 10.52 9.38 9.45
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.30   10.44    Hong Kong 11.08 9.79 9.30 10.45 11.14
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.99   10.80    Hong Kong 9.99 11.16 11.22 12.31 10.02
8 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 9.78   10.85    Hong Kong 11.96 10.42 9.78 13.29 10.16
9 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 9.87   10.95    Hong Kong 10.42 12.25 12.51 9.87 10.17
10 Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚) 9.97   10.99    Hong Kong 13.54 11.97 10.50 9.97 10.50
11 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 9.83   11.15    Hong Kong 9.83 11.56 15.89 9.96 11.93
12 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 10.20   11.27    China 10.80 10.20 11.65 11.36 15.20
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.91   11.59    China 13.61 12.28 11.41 10.91 11.08
14 Chan-Young Lee 10.99   11.76    Korea 14.29 11.64 11.10 10.99 12.55
15 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 11.38   11.83    Hong Kong 11.70 12.16 11.62 11.38 14.90
16 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 10.60   11.84    Hong Kong 10.60 12.20 11.75 13.78 11.58
17 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 10.32   11.91    Hong Kong 12.64 13.55 12.58 10.32 10.52
18 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 10.50   12.03    China 12.01 10.50 11.96 12.11 12.25
19 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 11.22   12.09    Hong Kong 13.91 11.22 12.79 11.39 12.09
20 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 11.45   12.29    Singapore 13.45 12.24 11.80 11.45 12.84
21 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 9.73   12.30    Hong Kong 14.19 10.09 20.17 9.73 12.61
22 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 11.21   12.33    Hong Kong 12.64 12.64 20.63 11.21 11.70
23 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 11.00   12.36    Hong Kong 11.00 12.93 12.52 20.43 11.64
24 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 11.25   12.36    Hong Kong 12.52 11.25 14.82 12.55 12.00
25 Sungyi Lee 11.91   12.40    Korea 11.95 13.06 15.60 12.20 11.91
26 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.98   12.50    China 12.10 13.02 10.98 12.39 19.92
27 Wong King Nam (黃敬楠) 10.91   12.87    Hong Kong 14.11 17.58 12.66 10.91 11.84
28 Yeung Hoi Tik (楊愷迪) 11.06   12.88    Hong Kong 13.03 12.89 11.06 12.71 17.92
29 Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深) 12.13   12.88    Hong Kong 13.58 12.13 12.24 12.82 17.48
30 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.33   12.90    Hong Kong 14.43 12.39 10.33 11.88 14.53
31 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 11.40   13.01    Macau 14.37 14.02 11.40 11.44 13.57
32 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 11.84   13.05    Hong Kong 25.93 14.23 12.41 11.84 12.50
33 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.93   13.17    Hong Kong 10.93 14.53 12.47 12.51 14.58
34 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 11.07   13.17    Hong Kong 11.07 14.24 15.75 13.58 11.70
35 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.32   13.25    Hong Kong 9.32 23.02 12.71 13.51 13.52
36 Jason Wu Hing (吳興) 11.69   13.29    Hong Kong 15.30 13.28 13.75 12.85 11.69
37 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 9.95   13.55    Hong Kong 11.14 15.20 15.07 9.95 14.44
38 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 12.62   13.66    Hong Kong 12.62 13.18 14.97 13.51 14.30
39 Lau Siu Hin (劉韶軒) 11.49   13.73    Hong Kong 11.49 14.64 14.35 12.36 14.47
40 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 11.70   13.75    Hong Kong 14.96 13.53 11.70 12.75 15.12
41 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 12.53   13.87    Hong Kong 13.61 13.31 15.72 14.69 12.53
42 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 9.80   13.90    Hong Kong 15.83 17.08 13.27 9.80 12.59
43 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 12.36   13.94    Hong Kong 12.56 14.63 14.64 12.36 18.19
44 Cheung Tsz Chun (張子俊) 12.33   14.00    Hong Kong 12.33 17.20 13.07 16.27 12.67
45 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 11.28   14.03    Hong Kong 13.61 11.28 13.58 16.66 14.90
46 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 10.81   14.05    Hong Kong 10.81 16.78 13.35 15.13 13.68
47 Oscar Ernst Yung (翁慶雲) 12.76   14.12    Hong Kong 13.03 15.83 12.76 15.16 14.16
48 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 12.66   14.13    China 13.18 15.35 13.85 18.86 12.66
49 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.58   14.26    China 23.68 12.58 15.17 13.58 14.04
50 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 12.33   14.33    Hong Kong 14.74 12.33 13.53 14.72 16.97
51 Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐) 12.12   14.46    Hong Kong 16.64 12.28 14.46 12.12 18.36
52 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 11.87   14.51    Hong Kong 13.27 15.73 11.87 15.09 15.17
53 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.14   14.59    Hong Kong 14.58 14.39 14.14 14.95 14.81
54 Law Chun Man (羅晉珉) 13.48   14.64    Hong Kong 16.00 13.56 15.63 13.48 14.72
55 Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生) 12.26   14.78    Hong Kong 15.90 13.81 17.12 14.63 12.26
56 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.27   14.79    Hong Kong 11.27 14.95 13.19 16.23 28.56
57 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.56   14.98    China 18.26 13.56 14.93 15.00 15.00
58 Chan Ki Ryu (陳希龍) 14.01   15.23    Hong Kong 14.51 14.55 18.10 16.64 14.01
59 Yuxi Liu (刘禹晞) 12.78   15.38    China 15.11 15.08 16.48 12.78 15.96
60 Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣) 12.61   15.41    Hong Kong 19.83 13.14 17.36 12.61 15.72
61 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 14.42   15.41    Hong Kong DNF 17.05 14.42 14.45 14.73
62 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.96   15.42    Hong Kong 13.96 16.26 18.10 14.08 15.91
63 Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文) 13.29   15.48    Hong Kong 13.88 13.29 16.91 15.66 18.42
64 Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰) 14.32   15.49    Hong Kong 15.32 16.20 16.34 14.32 14.95
65 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.51   15.56    Hong Kong 17.76 12.51 16.27 15.03 15.37
66 Lam Ki Lai (林其澧) 13.15   15.63    Hong Kong 15.67 15.15 16.53 16.07 13.15
67 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 14.85   15.66    Hong Kong DNF 16.28 14.85 15.08 15.61
68 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 13.80   15.69    Hong Kong 15.56 14.92 13.80 16.65 16.59
69 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 14.12   15.72    Hong Kong 15.15 15.12 14.12 16.88 17.71
70 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 14.01   15.94    China 14.01 20.53 16.20 14.09 17.54
71 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 15.05   15.97    Hong Kong 15.28 15.43 15.05 19.15 17.19
72 Chan Ching Lok (陳政樂) 14.03   16.03    Hong Kong 14.03 17.50 17.83 15.68 14.92
73 Luk Yan (陸昕) 12.83   16.15    Hong Kong 12.83 16.04 20.04 16.25 16.16
74 Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希) 13.77   16.37    Hong Kong 19.96 17.02 13.77 15.54 16.55
75 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 14.60   16.41    China 19.05 14.60 15.17 15.80 18.27
76 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 13.74   16.49    Hong Kong 13.77 17.84 13.74 17.86 17.97
77 Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋) 13.01   16.55    Hong Kong 17.02 15.88 16.90 16.87 13.01
78 Kwok Man Hei (郭汶羲) 12.10   16.73    Macau 18.25 17.63 12.10 16.56 16.00
79 Stanley Chen 14.63   16.88    Australia 17.84 16.02 17.92 14.63 16.78
80 Cheng Kai Yin (鄭啓賢) 15.83   16.93    Hong Kong 17.66 17.11 15.83 21.19 16.02
81 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 13.81   16.94    Hong Kong 13.81 20.96 15.62 14.24 DNF
82 Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充) 16.13   17.35    Hong Kong 16.46 19.43 16.13 16.81 18.77
83 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 14.85   17.39    Hong Kong 20.97 19.41 14.85 17.52 15.23
84 Choi Wai Ping (蔡慧萍) 13.05   17.40    Hong Kong 13.45 18.33 13.05 20.45 20.41
85 Li Yin Ting (李彥霆) 15.00   17.40    Hong Kong 17.46 17.88 16.85 15.00 21.44
86 Kwok Ka Tin (郭家鈿) 14.48   17.41    Hong Kong 17.54 14.48 DNF 15.58 19.12
87 Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾) 15.79   17.50    Hong Kong 19.31 17.15 17.19 15.79 18.16
88 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 15.30   17.55    Hong Kong 21.62 15.30 16.82 16.59 19.24
89 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 14.75   17.61    Macau 14.75 16.65 17.35 18.83 28.33
90 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 14.39   18.54    Hong Kong 19.32 19.74 14.39 20.32 16.57
91 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 17.35   18.66    Hong Kong 20.33 19.71 17.35 18.69 17.57
92 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 17.75   19.64    Hong Kong 17.75 21.38 18.92 22.08 18.63
93 Chu Yiu On (朱耀安) 17.96   19.67    Hong Kong 18.07 28.08 17.96 18.25 22.70
94 Yip Tsz Chung (葉子充) 17.41   19.71    Hong Kong 19.16 19.70 20.92 20.26 17.41
95 Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 17.39   20.06    Hong Kong 19.41 21.69 17.39 21.06 19.72
96 Li Kwan Kit (李鈞杰) 15.65   20.30    Hong Kong 18.76 19.89 22.25 23.40 15.65
97 Choi Wang Ho (蔡泓昊) 17.91   20.96    Hong Kong 43.69 21.62 21.12 17.91 20.15
98 Porter Thien Dylan 18.89   21.01    Hong Kong 20.71 18.89 22.23 20.10 28.66
99 Lau Tsz Ching (劉芷晴) 19.27   21.10    Hong Kong 20.47 25.22 22.18 19.27 20.65
100 Yeung Lok Hin (楊洛軒) 18.85   21.18    Hong Kong 18.85 21.05 23.35 30.68 19.15
101 Wong Tsz Yu (黃子宇) 20.56   22.35    Hong Kong 21.53 21.09 24.44 20.56 25.05
102 Chung Sze Chai (鍾思齊) 20.00   22.37    Hong Kong 21.46 24.07 29.02 21.59 20.00
103 Kelvin Ho Ka Him (何家謙) 17.41   22.49    Hong Kong 21.27 22.32 23.89 29.77 17.41
104 Liu Hao Wei (劉浩暐) 19.58   23.14    Hong Kong 31.56 19.58 23.89 25.17 20.37
105 Kwok Tsun Him (郭浚謙) 18.99   23.45    Hong Kong 21.38 18.99 20.03 28.95 DNF
106 Wong Charmaine Winky (黃韻錡) 21.37   23.74    Hong Kong 23.13 24.25 24.76 23.84 21.37
107 Brian Lee Wang Lok (李宏樂) 21.53   24.76    Hong Kong 23.57 26.54 27.88 21.53 24.18
108 Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩) 18.40   24.86    USA 23.32 26.87 29.39 18.40 24.39
109 Liam Chau Hoi Fung (鄒愷鋒) 22.83   25.04    Hong Kong 26.67 DNF 24.54 22.83 23.90
110 Wong Wang Hei (黃竑熙) 20.79   25.08    Hong Kong 25.92 29.82 27.54 21.77 20.79
111 Cheung Yan Chung (張殷誦) 22.26   25.36    Hong Kong 25.39 29.11 22.26 25.37 25.33
112 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 18.89   26.49    Hong Kong 31.71 36.71 25.65 18.89 22.12
113 Harold Fung Hok Ching (馮學正) 24.55   26.82    Hong Kong 24.78 27.67 34.70 24.55 28.01
114 Chan Chak Yan (陳澤忻) 23.00   27.02    Hong Kong 28.26 31.61 23.00 28.25 24.55
115 Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘) 19.07   27.55    Hong Kong 35.56 19.07 27.44 31.12 24.09
116 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 20.84   27.66    China 37.50 26.31 29.36 20.84 27.31
117 Loren Mak Tsz Long (麥梓朗) 25.74   28.78    Hong Kong 28.57 30.03 25.74 27.73 33.53
118 Feng Du (杜峰) 25.97   29.40    China 26.46 30.58 25.97 31.17 32.46
119 Jeco Lau Chun Kiu (劉俊僑) 23.98   29.42    Hong Kong 23.98 DNF 33.29 29.74 25.23
120 Karson Kong (江山) 22.37   29.57    Hong Kong DNF 25.32 33.90 29.48 22.37
121 Chiu Sung Hin (趙崇衍) 24.19   30.07    Hong Kong 24.19 32.58 29.05 28.58 38.83
122 Mak Ka Yu (麥嘉宇) 26.18   32.11    Hong Kong 31.59 26.18 37.32 35.33 29.41
123 Kok Chun Lok (郭駿樂) 28.28   32.97    Hong Kong 32.04 37.55 28.28 32.01 34.85
124 Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑) 29.73   33.05    Hong Kong 35.05 33.71 29.73 30.38 36.98
125 Chan Ching Hong (陳政康) 27.14   33.66    Hong Kong DNF 40.39 27.37 27.14 33.23
126 Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙) 28.80   33.78    Hong Kong 37.24 33.00 31.42 28.80 36.93
127 Chow Lok Hymn (周樂謙) 29.94   35.49    Hong Kong 37.85 35.81 DNF 32.81 29.94
128 Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹) 32.28   39.19    Hong Kong 32.28 40.27 36.20 41.10 42.61
129 Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒) 38.01   41.68    Hong Kong 40.88 45.00 51.06 39.15 38.01
130 Lee Siu Hong (李少康) 36.92   42.51    Hong Kong 56.43 42.45 46.52 38.57 36.92
131 Adrian Sandor 43.30   52.69    Romania 43.30 1:03.34 49.16 45.58 DNF
132 Zhou Yi An (周奕安) 42.49   53.41    Hong Kong DNF 54.48 46.84 42.49 58.91
133 Law Sze Wing (羅詩穎) 56.25   1:04.48    Hong Kong 1:13.29 1:00.29 DNF 59.87 56.25
134 Jayman Chan Chun Lam (陳俊霖) 1:00.40   1:10.07    Hong Kong 1:00.40 1:14.48 1:24.30 1:06.35 1:09.37
135 Zilin Gan (干子霖) 1:08.09   1:23.71    China 1:08.09 1:13.88 1:10.70 1:56.08 1:46.56
136 Yim Ho Sing (嚴皓昇) 1:22.14   1:39.53    Hong Kong 1:48.02 1:33.23 1:22.14 DNF 1:37.34
137 Li Sing Ngo (李星傲) 1:29.61   1:41.37    Hong Kong 1:44.00 DNF 1:29.61 1:40.60 1:39.50
138 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 12.26   DNF    Hong Kong 14.26 DNF 15.74 12.26 DNF
139 Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯) 15.77   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 15.77 17.35 DNF 17.48
140 Hui Pak Yu (許珀瑜) 21.04   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 21.04 22.86 24.57 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 6.79   7.81   NR  Hong Kong 10.12 7.77 8.33 7.32 6.79
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.67   8.20    China 8.19 8.41 7.67 7.99 9.11
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.28   9.18    Hong Kong 9.41 9.88 8.28 9.51 8.61
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 8.64   10.00    Hong Kong 8.64 10.83 12.53 9.16 10.01
5 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 8.87   10.70    Hong Kong 11.46 8.87 9.93 10.70 12.14
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.44   10.74    China 10.44 11.85 11.01 10.50 10.71
7 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 10.02   10.83    Hong Kong 10.56 10.53 11.39 43.10 10.02
8 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 8.62   10.93    Hong Kong 11.58 11.53 10.91 10.36 8.62
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.28   10.96    Hong Kong 10.60 12.08 10.28 10.63 11.66
10 Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚) 9.76   11.10    Hong Kong 15.79 12.10 9.76 10.75 10.44
11 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.86   11.18    China 11.04 11.87 9.86 10.84 11.66
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 9.66   11.26    Hong Kong 9.97 11.81 9.66 12.32 11.99
13 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.27   11.59    Hong Kong 12.00 12.71 10.57 10.27 12.19
14 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 9.94   11.67    Hong Kong 12.83 13.22 10.23 11.96 9.94
15 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 9.62   11.79    Hong Kong 10.66 12.08 9.62 12.62 12.79
16 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 10.27   11.87    Hong Kong 13.16 12.19 11.48 11.93 10.27
17 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 10.66   11.89    China 11.20 10.66 13.02 11.54 12.94
18 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.16   12.08    Hong Kong 13.94 11.16 11.76 11.51 12.96
19 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 10.95   12.10    Hong Kong 12.11 10.95 12.84 11.36 17.69
20 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 10.63   12.46    Hong Kong 12.17 12.70 12.50 12.93 10.63
21 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 10.75   12.46    Hong Kong 13.99 11.12 12.27 DNF 10.75
22 Jason Wu Hing (吳興) 11.10   12.55    Hong Kong 13.32 11.83 12.51 18.35 11.10
23 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 11.18   12.58    Hong Kong 13.86 11.69 13.73 11.18 12.31
24 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 9.87   12.63    China 11.83 13.50 12.87 13.19 9.87
25 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 10.83   12.67    Hong Kong 13.65 12.75 11.90 10.83 13.36
26 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 10.91   12.73    Hong Kong 14.02 11.30 14.83 10.91 12.88
27 Chan-Young Lee 12.40   12.80    Korea 12.66 13.00 12.40 13.61 12.73
28 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 11.64   12.96    Hong Kong 12.92 11.64 13.41 14.83 12.56
29 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 11.85   13.16    China 15.92 12.51 12.75 14.21 11.85
30 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 10.18   13.27    Singapore 10.18 11.79 14.74 16.03 13.28
31 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 11.36   13.36    Macau 13.89 11.36 13.32 16.42 12.88
32 Sungyi Lee 11.91   13.48    Korea 13.39 14.58 11.91 12.47 DNF
33 Yeung Hoi Tik (楊愷迪) 11.45   14.11    Hong Kong 13.70 15.14 13.56 15.07 11.45
34 Wong King Nam (黃敬楠) 13.17   14.24    Hong Kong DNF 14.47 13.55 13.17 14.69
35 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 12.82   14.42    Hong Kong 14.26 12.92 29.91 16.07 12.82
36 Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深) 13.74   14.76    Hong Kong 13.97 16.44 15.58 13.74 14.74
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 7.48   8.60    Hong Kong 10.61 8.47 7.48 7.83 9.49
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.81   9.30    Hong Kong 9.94 7.81 9.01 12.65 8.95
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.04   10.57    Hong Kong 11.37 11.35 11.09 9.04 9.27
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.42   10.86    China 10.71 11.29 10.57 11.95 10.42
5 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 10.34   11.36    Hong Kong 10.99 10.83 12.27 12.50 10.34
6 Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚) 10.17   11.46    Hong Kong 10.92 13.01 10.46 13.44 10.17
7 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 11.08   12.67    Hong Kong DNF 12.29 13.35 12.37 11.08
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.84   2.62    Hong Kong 2.75 2.74 2.86 2.38 1.84
2 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.31   2.67    Hong Kong 2.31 6.84 2.49 3.02 2.51
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.24   3.05    China 2.24 2.83 3.43 4.90 2.88
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2.47   3.14    Hong Kong 3.26 2.47 3.68 4.19 2.49
5 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 2.97   3.49    Hong Kong 4.19 3.47 2.97 3.35 3.64
6 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 3.57   3.78    Hong Kong 3.61 7.53 3.73 4.00 3.57
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1.63   3.90    Hong Kong 2.88 4.26 4.80 4.57 1.63
8 Chan-Young Lee 3.44   3.93    Korea 5.63 3.62 3.69 4.49 3.44
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.52   3.96    Hong Kong 4.39 3.70 4.71 3.52 3.79
10 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 3.50   3.97    Hong Kong 3.50 6.11 3.68 3.90 4.33
11 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 2.36   3.98    Hong Kong 3.99 4.89 3.66 4.30 2.36
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 3.55   4.02    Hong Kong 4.21 4.59 3.55 4.12 3.74
13 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 3.49   4.18    Macau 4.60 3.49 4.77 3.95 4.00
14 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3.03   4.21    Hong Kong 8.38 3.60 5.66 3.38 3.03
15 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 2.02   4.29    Hong Kong 3.25 5.42 DNF 4.19 2.02
16 Sungyi Lee 3.70   4.45    Korea 3.70 5.57 4.58 4.36 4.40
17 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 3.76   4.45    China 4.00 4.49 4.87 5.80 3.76
18 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 3.56   4.60    China 4.90 3.70 3.56 5.21 5.77
19 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 3.99   4.62    Hong Kong 4.55 4.59 4.71 4.94 3.99
20 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 3.93   4.65    Hong Kong 3.93 5.59 4.10 5.30 4.55
21 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3.47   4.71    Hong Kong 3.97 6.79 5.35 4.80 3.47
22 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 4.13   4.75    China 4.84 4.13 5.76 4.51 4.90
23 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.83   4.76    Hong Kong 12.40 5.17 5.18 3.94 3.83
24 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 4.01   4.80    Hong Kong 4.01 4.87 5.50 4.90 4.64
25 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4.74   4.90    China 4.74 5.05 5.24 4.80 4.84
26 Preston Choi (崔綽庭) 4.09   4.96    Hong Kong 4.26 6.53 4.54 6.08 4.09
27 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 3.14   4.97    China 4.20 3.14 4.97 7.90 5.73
28 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 4.18   5.01    Hong Kong 4.63 6.20 5.51 4.18 4.90
29 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 4.79   5.02    China 4.81 5.12 4.79 5.32 5.14
30 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 4.51   5.05    Hong Kong 4.51 5.06 7.30 4.60 5.48
31 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 4.22   5.10    Hong Kong 5.28 4.22 4.90 6.90 5.11
32 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.29   5.14    Hong Kong 5.14 4.73 5.56 5.63 4.29
33 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 2.67   5.18    Hong Kong 7.88 4.61 3.06 7.87 2.67
34 Lau Siu Hin (劉韶軒) 4.77   5.18    Hong Kong 5.16 5.14 5.25 7.17 4.77
35 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 4.15   5.27    Hong Kong 4.15 8.15 5.20 5.04 5.56
36 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 4.19   5.28    Hong Kong 4.71 4.19 5.31 5.81 5.85
37 Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣) 4.36   5.32    Hong Kong 5.07 11.89 4.36 5.32 5.56
38 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 4.95   5.33    Hong Kong 5.45 5.41 6.79 4.95 5.12
39 Jason Wu Hing (吳興) 4.82   5.35    Hong Kong 5.37 5.48 5.39 4.82 5.29
40 Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋) 4.31   5.46    Hong Kong 4.31 6.29 5.89 5.63 4.86
41 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 4.15   5.47    Hong Kong 4.15 7.85 5.05 5.63 5.73
42 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 4.82   5.47    Singapore 5.92 4.82 7.75 5.19 5.31
43 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 4.43   5.48    Hong Kong 4.43 5.70 5.61 5.47 5.37
44 Chan Kam Wai (陳錦威) 4.76   5.49    Hong Kong 6.19 5.37 6.06 5.04 4.76
45 Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文) 5.12   5.59    Hong Kong 7.93 6.22 5.12 5.43 5.13
46 Stanley Chen 4.47   5.82    Australia 7.28 5.48 7.16 4.47 4.82
47 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.80   5.83    Hong Kong 4.81 7.70 10.11 4.80 4.99
48 Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生) 4.83   5.83    Hong Kong 7.20 4.83 4.97 10.63 5.32
49 Kwok Ka Tin (郭家鈿) 4.90   5.86    Hong Kong 5.63 6.05 5.90 8.48 4.90
50 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 4.59   5.92    Hong Kong 6.78 6.38 6.76 4.62 4.59
51 Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾) 4.54   5.93    Hong Kong 5.61 8.31 4.54 6.17 6.02
52 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 4.15   5.95    Hong Kong 5.18 5.81 6.86 6.91 4.15
53 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 5.87   6.14    Hong Kong 5.87 6.13 7.30 6.15 6.13
54 Choi Wang Ho (蔡泓昊) 3.39   6.16    Hong Kong 5.74 7.76 6.35 6.39 3.39
55 Hui Pak Yu (許珀瑜) 4.72   6.18    Hong Kong 7.10 6.42 4.72 5.03 8.81
56 Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯) 2.76   6.24    Hong Kong 7.57 6.59 7.02 5.11 2.76
57 Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰) 4.27   6.27    Hong Kong 4.27 7.84 12.70 6.42 4.55
58 Kwok Man Hei (郭汶羲) 5.00   6.29    Macau 5.65 DNF 5.20 5.00 8.01
59 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 4.56   6.39    Hong Kong 7.81 6.35 4.56 8.22 5.00
60 Chiu Sung Hin (趙崇衍) 6.02   6.42    Hong Kong 6.02 7.14 6.72 6.12 6.42
61 Law Chun Man (羅晉珉) 5.41   6.54    Hong Kong 7.44 6.34 9.80 5.83 5.41
62 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 5.59   6.57    Hong Kong 7.46 6.11 6.13 7.78 5.59
63 Luk Yan (陸昕) 5.85   6.59    Hong Kong 5.88 7.40 9.72 5.85 6.48
64 Cheung Tsz Chun (張子俊) 4.41   6.62    Hong Kong 6.02 11.50 6.35 7.48 4.41
65 Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 6.20   6.65    Hong Kong 6.28 7.15 6.20 7.33 6.53
66 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 4.50   6.67    Macau 8.01 6.97 6.12 6.92 4.50
67 Li Yin Ting (李彥霆) 4.69   6.76    Hong Kong 7.38 6.08 4.69 6.83 10.28
68 Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充) 5.19   6.77    Hong Kong 5.19 10.26 7.39 7.15 5.77
69 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.31   6.79    China 7.57 5.31 7.06 7.93 5.73
70 Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希) 4.48   6.82    Hong Kong 4.48 7.70 5.67 8.16 7.08
71 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.58   7.34    Hong Kong 3.58 13.34 DNF 4.34 4.35
72 Jeco Lau Chun Kiu (劉俊僑) 4.75   7.53    Hong Kong 7.91 10.07 4.75 6.79 7.90
73 Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑) 3.31   7.56    Hong Kong 8.82 9.08 7.47 6.38 3.31
74 Wong Charmaine Winky (黃韻錡) 6.57   7.66    Hong Kong 6.57 8.35 7.85 6.79 8.34
75 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 6.30   7.71    Hong Kong 7.99 6.30 8.15 6.99 9.43
76 Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘) 7.02   7.75    Hong Kong 7.81 7.02 8.33 7.11 8.70
77 Wong Wang Hei (黃竑熙) 7.32   7.86    Hong Kong 7.38 8.10 7.32 9.49 8.09
78 Lam Ki Lai (林其澧) 4.97   8.16    Hong Kong 7.50 10.42 7.27 4.97 9.72
79 Liam Chau Hoi Fung (鄒愷鋒) 5.25   8.48    Hong Kong 5.25 11.11 8.85 8.20 8.39
80 Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐) 5.88   8.93    Hong Kong 5.88 8.59 10.63 8.83 9.37
81 Yip Tsz Chung (葉子充) 6.03   8.94    Hong Kong 9.58 DNF 6.03 10.79 6.45
82 Mak Ka Yu (麥嘉宇) 6.67   9.48    Hong Kong DNF 8.45 11.24 6.67 8.76
83 Chong Chun Kit (莊竣傑) 8.65   9.82    Hong Kong 8.65 10.68 8.81 9.96 11.69
84 Karson Kong (江山) 7.22   9.97    Hong Kong DNF 9.83 7.22 12.55 7.52
85 Feng Du (杜峰) 7.71   10.54    China 11.72 9.63 7.71 10.26 12.48
86 Liu Hao Wei (劉浩暐) 8.34   11.01    Hong Kong 10.06 8.44 15.23 14.54 8.34
87 He King Hung (何景鴻) 9.25   11.72    Hong Kong 12.97 DNF 9.48 9.25 12.72
88 Harold Fung Hok Ching (馮學正) 6.54   13.36    Hong Kong 6.54 15.25 12.58 14.27 13.24
89 Adrian Sandor 11.76   15.35    Romania 16.47 14.21 11.76 17.84 15.36
90 Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒) 11.03   16.16    Hong Kong 11.03 16.63 18.14 13.72 DNF
91 Law Sze Wing (羅詩穎) 11.84   16.60    Hong Kong 16.04 18.45 15.31 20.30 11.84
92 Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹) 9.74   17.01    Hong Kong 9.74 18.20 22.52 23.06 10.32
93 Li Sing Ngo (李星傲) 37.44   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 56.14 37.44 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.39   2.14   NR  Hong Kong 2.61 1.69 2.13 3.99 1.39
2 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.00   2.47    Hong Kong 2.49 2.59 2.34 2.00 2.60
3 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1.93   2.88    Hong Kong 3.41 4.87 2.32 2.92 1.93
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.14   2.89    Hong Kong 3.05 3.67 2.53 3.08 2.14
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.33   2.96    China 7.15 3.14 2.40 1.33 3.35
6 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2.50   3.33    Hong Kong 3.55 3.32 3.12 6.56 2.50
7 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1.88   3.40    Hong Kong 4.55 2.83 3.66 3.71 1.88
8 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 2.47   3.55    Hong Kong 5.90 2.90 4.12 3.62 2.47
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2.69   3.77    Hong Kong 2.69 3.40 4.71 4.11 3.81
10 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 2.51   3.80    Hong Kong 3.86 4.47 3.06 4.83 2.51
11 Sungyi Lee 3.23   3.80    Korea 4.04 3.29 4.08 4.20 3.23
12 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 3.00   3.82    Hong Kong 3.24 4.06 4.30 3.00 4.15
13 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 3.15   4.04    Hong Kong 3.15 3.49 DNF 4.37 4.26
14 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 2.96   4.05    Macau 4.75 3.89 4.59 3.67 2.96
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.17   4.06    Hong Kong 3.17 3.82 6.28 3.66 4.70
16 Chan-Young Lee 3.09   4.07    Korea 4.48 3.09 3.74 6.12 3.98
17 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 3.96   4.18    China 4.15 4.25 4.13 3.96 4.34
18 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 2.84   4.25    China 4.80 4.65 5.74 3.29 2.84
19 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.03   4.36    Hong Kong 4.47 5.63 4.03 4.50 4.10
20 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 2.73   4.38    Hong Kong 2.73 3.39 5.53 4.21 7.71
21 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3.31   4.39    Hong Kong 3.31 4.74 4.18 4.44 4.56
22 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 3.80   4.42    Hong Kong 3.80 4.74 4.52 4.44 4.29
23 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 3.64   4.46    Hong Kong 3.64 5.64 3.69 4.05 6.59
24 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3.69   4.48    Hong Kong 4.74 4.89 3.69 3.91 4.78
25 Preston Choi (崔綽庭) 3.52   4.50    Hong Kong 3.61 4.21 5.68 6.35 3.52
26 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 3.87   4.53    Hong Kong 3.87 5.37 4.16 4.43 5.00
27 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 2.66   4.76    China 4.86 4.94 4.48 2.66 5.07
28 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3.91   4.80    China 3.91 5.15 4.74 4.50 7.10
29 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 4.12   4.85    Hong Kong 4.90 5.06 5.53 4.60 4.12
30 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 3.67   4.88    Hong Kong 3.67 3.93 6.84 8.93 3.86
31 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 3.14   5.23    Hong Kong 3.14 5.62 6.66 5.63 4.44
32 Lau Siu Hin (劉韶軒) 4.25   5.35    Hong Kong 5.09 4.97 4.25 DNF 5.99
33 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 3.65   5.67    Hong Kong 6.88 4.94 6.03 3.65 6.03
34 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 3.60   5.99    China 5.51 3.60 4.75 7.91 7.70
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2.55   2.96    Hong Kong 2.83 3.41 2.63 2.55 4.81
2 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 2.88   3.29    Hong Kong 3.45 DNF 3.38 2.88 3.03
3 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2.49   3.57    Hong Kong 4.09 4.65 3.66 2.49 2.97
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2.99   3.57    Hong Kong 3.71 3.97 2.99 3.64 3.35
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.62   3.59    Hong Kong 4.06 3.36 4.16 2.62 3.36
6 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 3.36   5.95    Hong Kong 9.19 4.32 10.50 3.36 4.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.86   27.84    Hong Kong 31.33 28.48 26.86 28.03 27.00
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.31   31.36    China 28.86 33.07 34.47 32.14 28.31
3 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 30.16   33.11    Hong Kong 31.98 37.33 35.78 30.16 31.57
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 34.40   36.06    Hong Kong 34.40 34.53 36.75 36.90 38.43
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 34.38   36.43    Hong Kong 45.95 35.09 35.63 38.58 34.38
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 33.46   36.56    Hong Kong 34.52 42.61 40.79 33.46 34.38
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.30   37.61    Hong Kong 34.99 43.83 34.52 43.33 32.30
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 33.28   39.17    Hong Kong 40.07 33.28 40.74 38.74 38.71
9 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.74   39.88    China 39.51 42.18 39.05 41.07 34.74
10 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 36.39   40.17    Hong Kong 43.13 36.39 36.56 48.45 40.83
11 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 38.35   40.87    Hong Kong 38.35 41.85 40.52 54.93 40.23
12 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 41.47   42.48    Hong Kong 41.47 52.13 41.47 41.86 44.12
13 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 36.86   42.69    Hong Kong 45.36 36.86 42.74 41.49 43.85
14 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 41.67   43.68    China 44.49 42.31 48.79 44.24 41.67
15 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 35.28   45.20    Hong Kong 43.33 46.29 45.99 35.28 48.01
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.83   45.76    Hong Kong 1:05.29 39.44 38.83 58.71 39.13
17 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 44.21   45.78    Hong Kong 49.07 45.56 44.21 45.38 46.40
18 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 44.43   46.77    Hong Kong 46.13 49.58 44.43 46.85 47.33
19 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 40.65   46.84    Hong Kong 47.75 49.93 42.85 51.15 40.65
20 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 42.01   46.89    Hong Kong 47.53 42.01 46.53 48.26 46.62
21 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 41.71   47.09    Hong Kong 52.44 50.80 41.71 45.41 45.06
22 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 41.25   47.67    Hong Kong 53.42 42.01 41.25 47.59 58.36
23 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 41.50   47.71    Hong Kong 48.45 41.50 59.37 45.40 49.29
24 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 39.10   49.75    Hong Kong 54.67 52.84 41.74 55.44 39.10
25 Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰) 43.14   49.81    Hong Kong 44.14 52.89 58.69 43.14 52.40
26 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 43.53   50.13    Hong Kong 51.86 53.69 44.84 43.53 DNF
27 Chan-Young Lee 46.32   50.30    Korea 55.39 46.32 52.15 47.24 51.51
28 Luk Yan (陸昕) 40.59   50.81    Hong Kong 52.27 54.25 56.66 45.92 40.59
29 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 45.34   51.24    Hong Kong 53.88 55.27 49.97 45.34 49.86
30 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 48.20   51.39    Hong Kong 58.72 48.20 52.16 50.62 51.40
31 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 45.57   51.46    Hong Kong 1:08.28 52.33 45.57 51.55 50.50
32 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 42.66   52.84    Macau 53.53 42.66 51.69 54.56 53.31
33 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 46.28   52.98    Hong Kong 58.58 1:02.52 49.25 46.28 51.12
34 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 47.51   52.99    Hong Kong 57.39 47.51 54.30 53.42 51.24
35 Lam Ki Lai (林其澧) 47.54   53.28    Hong Kong 56.28 49.73 47.54 55.28 54.84
36 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 42.44   53.29    Singapore 54.55 59.10 51.44 53.87 42.44
37 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 44.43   53.50    Hong Kong 54.88 53.92 44.43 1:10.33 51.70
38 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 47.83   53.65    Hong Kong 47.83 53.63 53.35 53.98 55.85
39 Cheung Yan Shek (張殷碩) 49.26   53.81    Hong Kong 57.68 57.96 49.26 53.46 50.30
40 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 47.47   54.19    Hong Kong 57.02 58.76 52.96 52.58 47.47
41 Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 53.23   54.49    Hong Kong 54.66 1:01.21 54.97 53.23 53.85
42 Oscar Ernst Yung (翁慶雲) 49.17   54.87    Hong Kong 58.91 1:06.42 49.17 49.53 56.17
43 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 52.62   55.74    Hong Kong 56.48 52.62 56.84 53.91 57.54
44 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 51.13   56.23    Hong Kong 55.85 1:09.10 51.13 56.27 56.58
45 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 52.62   56.87    China 57.81 57.14 52.62 55.65 59.43
46 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 53.53   56.87    Hong Kong 54.07 53.53 1:11.30 1:01.93 54.61
47 Sungyi Lee 46.75   57.03    Korea 1:05.11 46.75 53.03 1:00.89 57.18
48 Jason Wu Hing (吳興) 53.71   59.66    Hong Kong 57.98 55.93 1:11.01 1:05.07 53.71
49 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 58.36   1:01.37    Hong Kong 59.70 58.36 1:00.09 1:11.21 1:04.31
50 Wong King Nam (黃敬楠) 59.44   DNF    Hong Kong 1:13.38 59.44 DNF DNF 1:06.49
51 Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文) 1:00.92      Hong Kong 1:04.63 1:00.92
52 Stanley Chen 1:01.35      Australia 1:01.35 1:08.53
53 Preston Choi (崔綽庭) 1:02.90      Hong Kong 1:10.99 1:02.90
54 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 1:03.46      Hong Kong 1:04.41 1:03.46
55 Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾) 1:05.01      Hong Kong 1:15.02 1:05.01
56 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 1:05.95      Hong Kong 1:08.50 1:05.95
57 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 1:06.35      Hong Kong 1:06.35 1:16.25
58 Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希) 1:06.56      Hong Kong 1:18.50 1:06.56
59 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 1:06.76      Hong Kong 1:06.76 1:08.81
60 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 1:10.13      Hong Kong 1:24.26 1:10.13
61 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 1:12.10      Hong Kong 1:12.10 1:17.71
62 Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯) 1:16.01      Hong Kong 1:16.01 1:18.39
63 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 1:17.81      Hong Kong 1:17.81 DNF
64 Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐) 1:19.52      Hong Kong 1:24.41 1:19.52
65 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 1:22.28      Hong Kong 1:22.28 1:59.07
66 Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋) 1:22.29      Hong Kong 1:22.29 1:34.56
67 Porter Thien Dylan 1:24.16      Hong Kong 1:38.24 1:24.16
68 Li Yin Ting (李彥霆) 1:25.44      Hong Kong 1:25.44 1:41.04
69 Law Chun Man (羅晉珉) 1:26.23      Hong Kong 1:26.23 1:33.24
70 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:28.91      China 1:28.91 1:43.31
71 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 1:41.25      Hong Kong 1:41.25 1:53.22
72 Jeco Lau Chun Kiu (劉俊僑) 1:51.74      Hong Kong 1:54.20 1:51.74
73 Wong Wang Hei (黃竑熙) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
73 Chan Chak Yan (陳澤忻) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.69   29.82    Hong Kong 36.17 26.69 28.20 30.14 31.11
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 31.78   32.46    China 31.78 32.74 32.76 31.87 33.81
3 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 29.85   32.95    Hong Kong 31.51 33.83 29.85 40.05 33.52
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.09   33.70    Hong Kong 36.81 33.46 33.09 33.83 33.81
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 32.68   34.41    Hong Kong 36.49 39.61 33.01 33.72 32.68
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 32.92   34.92    Hong Kong 35.33 36.28 35.43 32.92 34.00
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 33.59   36.35    Hong Kong 39.55 33.59 38.80 36.13 34.11
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 30.71   38.82    Hong Kong 38.68 40.10 37.68 DNF 30.71
9 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 43.17   46.71    Hong Kong 1:02.73 44.07 43.17 46.62 49.45
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.67   DNF    China DNF 29.77 26.67
2 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 55.44   DNF    Hong Kong 55.44 DNF DNF
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 58.19   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 58.19 DNF
4 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1:24.67   DNF    Hong Kong 1:24.67 DNF 1:38.90
5 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 3:30.24   DNF    China 4:07.20 3:30.24 DNF
6 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
6 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
6 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 12.85   14.67    Hong Kong 14.41 12.85 15.38 15.60 14.21
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.56   15.01    Hong Kong 19.19 13.56 15.14 15.56 14.32
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 15.15   16.80    Hong Kong 16.34 15.45 18.61 15.15 30.71
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.41   16.82    Hong Kong 13.41 15.97 17.11 17.38 18.00
5 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 14.24   17.12    Hong Kong 18.52 18.03 19.26 14.24 14.82
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 15.07   17.63    China 18.61 20.28 17.34 16.95 15.07
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.25   18.32    Hong Kong 20.64 19.49 17.85 15.25 17.63
8 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 15.76   18.99    China 18.55 20.55 22.05 17.88 15.76
9 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 18.18   19.36    China 18.52 24.20 18.84 20.73 18.18
10 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 15.48   19.41    Hong Kong 15.48 20.36 23.54 17.85 20.01
11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 16.50   19.68    Hong Kong 20.62 18.36 20.06 16.50 31.41
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.95   20.36    Hong Kong 17.95 18.59 24.09 24.25 18.40
13 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 17.75   20.95    Hong Kong 17.75 22.17 20.11 31.00 20.56
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 19.73   21.14    Hong Kong 22.33 20.99 22.16 19.73 20.27
15 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 20.21   21.53    Hong Kong 22.70 21.46 20.42 20.21 27.23
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 18.30   21.54    Hong Kong 26.43 21.78 18.30 21.44 21.39
17 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 21.00   22.39    China 21.00 26.99 23.02 21.86 22.29
18 Chan Ki Ryu (陳希龍) 20.99   22.56    Hong Kong 21.88 22.88 25.88 20.99 22.92
19 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 15.06   22.61    Hong Kong 19.43 26.11 22.28 15.06 27.42
20 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.93   22.70    Hong Kong 23.17 24.06 21.11 20.93 23.81
21 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 17.75   22.77    Hong Kong 17.75 18.90 28.52 24.33 25.07
22 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 19.77   23.05    China 21.64 23.56 24.54 23.94 19.77
23 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 20.24   23.59    Hong Kong 20.24 22.23 29.49 25.98 22.55
24 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 19.02   23.66    Hong Kong 19.77 19.02 47.61 19.64 31.58
25 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 22.91   23.79    Hong Kong 24.35 22.91 26.89 23.70 23.31
26 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 21.98   23.80    China 22.57 21.98 25.27 26.94 23.56
27 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 20.01   NR 23.93   NR  Macau 23.17 25.76 23.81 20.01 24.80
28 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 22.73   24.12    Singapore 23.37 22.73 25.21 29.42 23.79
29 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 16.91   24.69    Hong Kong 25.65 20.29 16.91 41.74 28.14
30 Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐) 22.20   25.71    Hong Kong DNF 26.19 26.43 24.52 22.20
31 Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深) 23.51   25.98    Hong Kong 27.36 25.26 23.51 25.32 30.69
32 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 23.58   26.15    Hong Kong 25.32 27.20 23.58 28.34 25.92
33 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 25.53   26.61    Hong Kong 30.38 25.53 27.04 26.70 26.10
34 Law Chun Man (羅晉珉) 24.66   26.63    Hong Kong 24.90 27.71 28.29 24.66 27.28
35 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 24.11   26.64    Hong Kong 27.67 24.11 27.67 24.57 DNF
36 Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生) 23.29   26.84    Hong Kong 35.84 26.29 24.00 23.29 30.22
37 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 23.83   27.20    Hong Kong 53.42 23.83 29.12 25.69 26.80
38 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 17.28   27.76    Hong Kong 27.60 19.54 36.15 17.28 DNF
39 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 23.63   28.68    Hong Kong 23.63 32.49 32.25 25.23 28.57
40 Stanley Chen 26.31   30.03    Australia 29.75 34.58 30.81 29.54 26.31
41 Li Yin Ting (李彥霆) 24.70   31.28    Hong Kong 25.51 45.13 32.55 24.70 35.78
42 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 28.93   35.49    Hong Kong 51.80 29.45 28.93 31.01 46.00
43 Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾) 23.73   42.59    Hong Kong 23.73 44.75 DNF 33.85 49.16
44 Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰) 30.96      Hong Kong 30.96 33.55
45 Preston Choi (崔綽庭) 31.42      Hong Kong 38.13 31.42
46 Sungyi Lee 32.01      Korea 32.01 32.25
47 Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦) 33.51      Hong Kong 36.76 33.51
48 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 36.02      Hong Kong 47.69 36.02
49 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 36.92      Hong Kong 36.92 44.73
50 Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋) 39.47      Hong Kong 40.59 39.47
51 Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文) 39.63      Hong Kong 1:02.73 39.63
52 Oscar Ernst Yung (翁慶雲) 39.76      Hong Kong 39.76 47.82
53 Brian Lee Wang Lok (李宏樂) 40.04      Hong Kong 40.04 DNF
54 Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯) 40.31      Hong Kong 58.12 40.31
55 Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充) 40.55      Hong Kong DNF 40.55
56 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 43.00      Hong Kong 43.00 46.32
57 Choi Wai Ping (蔡慧萍) 47.22      Hong Kong 47.22 55.20
58 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 1:05.32      Hong Kong 1:05.32 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 13.77   15.07    Hong Kong 15.94 14.35 14.92 13.77 16.94
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.79   15.19    Hong Kong 14.31 16.57 14.68 17.84 13.79
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.82   15.70    China 13.87 24.80 12.82 16.73 16.49
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 15.71   16.81    Hong Kong 16.14 17.65 19.54 15.71 16.65
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 13.12   17.26    Hong Kong 19.55 19.56 13.12 15.12 17.11
6 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 15.93   17.90    Hong Kong 22.94 18.81 18.78 15.93 16.11
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 17.59   18.89    Hong Kong 19.65 19.10 18.23 17.59 19.34
8 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 17.70   20.75    Hong Kong 17.70 23.09 23.65 20.49 18.67
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.55   5.20    China 5.60 5.33 4.55 5.07 5.20
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.18   5.98    Hong Kong 5.18 6.89 5.46 6.01 6.48
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 6.68   8.15    Hong Kong 7.35 12.85 6.68 7.57 9.53
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.18   8.44    Hong Kong 7.28 9.25 7.18 8.79 9.50
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 8.81   9.94    Hong Kong 11.32 8.81 9.64 8.86 16.25
6 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 9.01   10.19    China 12.12 9.06 10.61 10.89 9.01
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 8.43   10.42    Hong Kong 10.51 18.48 8.43 8.91 11.85
8 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 13.55   14.68    Hong Kong 16.09 13.55 DNF 13.73 14.23
9 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 13.81   15.34    China 15.76 DNF 15.18 15.08 13.81
10 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 15.62   23.40    Hong Kong 26.27 22.56 15.62 21.36 DNF
11 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 7.30   DNF    Hong Kong 10.33 7.30 7.97 DNF DNF
12 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 11.24   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 11.63 11.24 DNF DNF
13 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.60   DNF    China 13.60 DNF DNF 16.32 15.09
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 14.33   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 19.45 DNF 14.33 DNF
15 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 15.50   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 19.59 DNF 15.50 DNF
16 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 21.72   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 21.72 DNF 24.59 22.93
17 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 21.98   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 21.98 DNF 22.31 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 41.76   43.95   NR  Hong Kong 45.02 41.76 44.16 42.68 47.70
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 41.59   46.73    China 48.15 42.84 50.18 49.20 41.59
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 50.66   56.78    Hong Kong 1:00.38 58.17 51.79 50.66 1:00.52
4 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 57.56   1:06.90    Hong Kong 1:03.66 1:06.18 1:10.87 57.56 1:10.85
5 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 57.19   1:07.19    Hong Kong 1:15.42 1:05.43 1:13.14 57.19 1:03.01
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:01.26   1:08.04    Hong Kong 1:09.90 1:11.59 1:07.23 1:06.98 1:01.26
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:03.22   1:08.46    Hong Kong 1:08.38 1:08.48 1:12.16 1:03.22 1:08.52
8 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 1:11.04   1:20.96    Hong Kong 1:32.38 1:21.61 1:17.73 1:11.04 1:23.54
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:11.48   1:21.09    Hong Kong 1:11.48 1:18.00 1:22.37 1:25.88 1:22.91
10 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:12.07   1:22.06    Hong Kong 1:36.04 1:23.77 1:15.54 1:26.87 1:12.07
11 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 1:20.32   1:29.61    Hong Kong 1:36.12 1:20.32 1:42.25 1:21.14 1:31.57
12 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1:19.72   1:30.87    Hong Kong 1:19.72 1:36.78 1:27.14 1:28.68 1:53.57
13 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 1:36.40      China 1:37.75 1:36.40
14 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 1:37.93      Hong Kong 2:02.79 1:37.93
15 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 2:01.01      Hong Kong 2:01.01 2:07.75
16 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 2:47.32      China 2:47.32 2:56.41
17 Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.36   4.36    Hong Kong 5.39 3.36 3.63 4.07 6.28
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.58   4.46    Hong Kong 4.94 3.58 3.69 7.69 4.74
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.95   4.52    China 4.35 5.04 3.95 4.16 6.27
4 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 4.57   4.97    Hong Kong 4.57 4.72 5.34 4.84 6.21
5 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 3.82   5.05    Hong Kong 5.41 4.42 5.34 3.82 5.40
6 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3.54   5.53    Hong Kong 3.54 5.85 6.08 4.65 6.17
7 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 3.47   5.74    Hong Kong 5.86 6.33 3.47 6.33 5.04
8 Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙) 4.64   5.74    Hong Kong 6.43 4.65 DNF 6.15 4.64
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.55   5.77    Hong Kong 5.85 5.94 5.51 4.55 6.70
10 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 4.53   NR 6.06   NR  Macau 6.46 6.08 4.53 5.65 9.16
11 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 5.64   6.38    China 7.81 6.83 6.37 5.95 5.64
12 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 5.49   6.41    China 7.97 5.49 5.64 6.20 7.39
13 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4.71   6.53    Hong Kong 9.17 8.09 4.71 5.25 6.26
14 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 5.83   6.57    Hong Kong 6.46 5.83 7.36 8.06 5.89
15 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 5.05   6.60    Hong Kong 9.69 5.91 5.05 7.35 6.53
16 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.38   6.62    Hong Kong 9.32 6.52 6.56 6.77 6.38
17 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 6.11   7.13    Hong Kong 7.03 6.11 8.13 6.24 8.76
18 Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣) 6.04   7.22    Hong Kong 6.04 10.68 7.13 7.64 6.90
19 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 5.58   7.34    Hong Kong 8.77 6.63 5.58 6.61 8.86
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.30   7.40    Hong Kong 7.95 7.64 6.30 6.60 8.91
21 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.19   7.46    Hong Kong 8.37 6.65 5.19 7.79 7.93
22 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 5.06   7.70    China 7.52 9.02 7.35 5.06 8.22
23 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 6.32   8.03    Hong Kong 6.32 7.94 8.49 7.66 9.04
24 Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深) 7.18   8.35    Hong Kong 7.18 7.71 9.58 7.75 9.61
25 Chan Kam Wai (陳錦威) 7.34   8.38    Hong Kong 9.40 8.29 12.28 7.34 7.44
26 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 5.05   8.44    Hong Kong 14.35 11.25 7.14 6.94 5.05
27 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 6.35   8.76    China 8.19 7.70 6.35 10.40 11.91
28 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 7.09   8.87    Hong Kong 11.15 7.09 8.19 9.91 8.52
29 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 8.40   9.03    Hong Kong 8.40 8.58 8.50 11.10 10.02
30 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 7.42   9.25    Hong Kong 11.08 7.43 15.10 9.23 7.42
31 Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰) 7.84   9.65    Hong Kong 7.87 9.58 11.50 7.84 11.56
32 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 7.52   9.89    Hong Kong 11.16 8.67 9.84 7.52 DNF
33 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 8.95   10.00    Macau 10.49 10.06 8.95 9.45 12.69
34 Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希) 7.32   10.33    Hong Kong 7.32 9.73 8.50 12.77 13.02
35 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 6.34   10.65    Hong Kong 13.66 12.38 9.58 10.00 6.34
36 Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生) 6.87   10.65    Hong Kong 10.41 9.66 6.87 13.61 11.89
37 Sungyi Lee 7.93   10.72    Korea 10.63 9.96 11.57 7.93 13.82
38 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 7.94   10.75    China 12.72 11.37 10.59 7.94 10.28
39 Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘) 6.10   11.11    Hong Kong 6.10 15.06 11.17 12.90 9.25
40 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 7.72   11.14    Hong Kong 13.56 9.80 10.06 7.72 DNF
41 Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 8.58   11.44    Hong Kong 10.50 14.14 9.68 8.58 17.49
42 Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑) 11.87   12.06    Hong Kong 12.95 11.90 11.87 12.24 12.05
43 Porter Thien Dylan 8.51   12.59    Hong Kong 12.95 17.17 11.23 13.59 8.51
44 Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹) 10.00   13.54    Hong Kong 10.00 17.74 17.88 12.57 10.30
45 Kam Wing Chun (金詠春) 10.07   13.74    Hong Kong 12.74 13.56 10.07 18.19 14.91
46 Loren Mak Tsz Long (麥梓朗) 8.15   14.55    Hong Kong 16.13 8.15 12.75 14.76 17.17
47 Feng Du (杜峰) 11.66   15.94    China 11.66 16.15 14.04 17.64 20.52
48 Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒) 10.03   16.21    Hong Kong 10.03 19.02 21.54 11.35 18.26
49 Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 12.02   16.24    Hong Kong 16.02 DNF 12.98 19.72 12.02
50 Wong Tsz Yu (黃子宇) 9.35   16.64    Hong Kong 15.89 19.08 9.35 14.96 19.11
51 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 9.42   19.04    Hong Kong 16.66 29.87 9.42 20.91 19.56
52 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 15.98   22.05    Hong Kong 27.05 19.37 15.98 20.69 26.08
53 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.40   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 8.13 7.40 7.86
54 Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充) 25.73   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF DNF 25.73
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3.25   3.50   NR  Hong Kong 3.47 3.53 3.25 3.50 4.11
2 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.41   4.38    Hong Kong 4.84 2.41 4.58 7.57 3.73
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 3.47   4.44    Hong Kong 3.47 6.62 3.72 6.09 3.51
4 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 3.62   4.57    Hong Kong 6.01 6.66 3.78 3.62 3.93
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.89   4.79    Hong Kong 3.89 4.80 5.78 4.07 5.49
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.21   4.88    China 4.56 5.34 4.21 4.75 6.69
7 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 4.95   5.36   NR  Macau 5.13 5.84 5.10 4.95 6.59
8 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.80   5.67    Hong Kong 5.15 8.68 4.80 5.61 6.26
9 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4.31   6.04    China DNF 6.11 4.31 6.54 5.48
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.54   6.19    Hong Kong 4.54 8.66 5.34 5.81 7.42
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.19   6.41    Hong Kong 4.93 6.96 4.19 8.28 7.33
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 4.41   6.48    Hong Kong 5.41 6.93 7.10 4.41 10.68
13 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5.60   6.89    Hong Kong 11.46 7.87 6.05 5.60 6.74
14 Chan Kam Wai (陳錦威) 6.57   7.20    Hong Kong 7.12 7.26 6.57 7.22 15.58
15 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 6.23   7.43    Hong Kong 7.95 6.71 6.23 7.63 9.62
16 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 5.64   8.57    Hong Kong 11.51 7.16 5.64 7.05 17.76
17 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 7.21   8.90    Hong Kong 8.68 9.98 7.21 8.05 9.97
18 Sungyi Lee 6.46   8.94    Korea 6.46 8.43 9.09 10.75 9.29
19 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 7.33   9.11    Hong Kong 7.33 10.26 9.26 7.82 22.39
20 Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗) 7.05   9.84    Hong Kong 11.23 7.59 10.71 29.28 7.05
21 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.63   10.14    Hong Kong 12.68 17.56 6.63 6.75 11.00
22 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 8.56   10.37    Hong Kong 8.61 11.43 19.85 8.56 11.08
23 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 6.67   10.94    Hong Kong 17.09 15.39 7.25 10.17 6.67
24 Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生) 9.59   11.36    Hong Kong 10.42 10.98 12.67 9.59 14.06
25 Law Chun Man (羅晉珉) 9.62   11.57    Hong Kong 10.51 14.31 11.24 9.62 12.95
26 Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘) 9.70   11.92    Hong Kong 11.89 13.70 10.16 9.70 16.18
27 Yip Tsz Chung (葉子充) 5.14   12.15    Hong Kong DNF 11.50 5.14 11.18 13.76
28 Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩) 10.71   12.53    Hong Kong 12.62 DNF 10.71 12.26 12.71
29 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 11.81   13.53    China 14.04 23.06 11.81 11.82 14.74
30 Weile Liang (梁伟乐) 9.96   13.65    China 14.02 16.73 9.96 10.20 16.85
31 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 9.63   13.74    Hong Kong 9.63 18.62 11.47 11.14 DNF
32 Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑) 7.12   14.43    Hong Kong 13.24 15.46 7.12 19.86 14.59
33 Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充) 10.86   14.98    Hong Kong 17.22 14.48 18.43 10.86 13.25
34 Stanley Su (蘇梓杰) 14.82   16.11    Hong Kong 16.26 20.45 17.23 14.82 14.85
35 Yeung Lok Hin (楊洛軒) 11.58   16.21    Hong Kong 11.58 19.97 19.98 12.12 16.55
36 Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹) 15.07   18.42    Hong Kong 16.82 DNF 21.66 16.79 15.07
37 Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹) 17.96   21.65    Hong Kong 19.85 26.58 22.17 17.96 22.93
38 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) 12.89   22.11    Hong Kong 12.89 DNF 26.55 20.84 18.94
39 Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希) 8.44   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 13.85 8.44 8.56 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.52   13.93    China 12.52 14.24 14.74 12.81 16.07
2 Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳) 11.32   14.53    Hong Kong 11.32 16.03 14.53 13.04 DNF
3 Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉) 12.11   15.50    Hong Kong 18.54 16.71 15.15 14.63 12.11
4 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 13.22   15.50    Hong Kong 16.80 14.28 15.43 17.70 13.22
5 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 11.93   16.05    China 16.63 14.56 11.93 16.96 17.94
6 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 14.68   17.00    Hong Kong 15.20 14.68 17.78 18.03 20.17
7 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 13.11   17.33    Hong Kong 17.15 13.11 20.60 22.94 14.23
8 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 14.90   18.07    Hong Kong 17.20 19.55 17.45 14.90 23.22
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 19.05   21.98    Hong Kong 23.26 29.11 19.05 19.91 22.78
10 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 16.30   22.37    Hong Kong 19.32 24.87 26.68 22.92 16.30
11 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.78   24.22    Hong Kong 23.41 25.96 21.78 23.28 29.19
12 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 23.84   24.75    Hong Kong 24.09 23.84 24.59 27.86 25.57
13 Sungyi Lee 19.77   26.10    Korea 27.48 28.80 25.56 25.26 19.77
14 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) 21.19   NR 28.15   NR  Macau 32.44 23.77 21.19 36.37 28.23
15 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 25.77   28.66    Hong Kong 25.77 39.37 28.21 30.69 27.07
16 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 36.04      China 41.88 36.04
17 Chiu Yuk (趙彧) 43.95      Hong Kong 43.95 1:15.47
18 Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B L2 B' F2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' U' R' B2 F2 U2 L2 U' R' D
A #2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 R B U' B' U F L' R2 B R' U'
A #3 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D L' B F' L R2 U2 R' U R F2 L
A #4 B2 R B2 L F2 R' D2 L' U2 B U L' B' R' D R F2 U B'
A #5 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' F R' U' R D' L' U2 L' B' R2
A Ex#1 R B' L U2 F D F' B2 L B2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 U B' L2 U' B D R' U' B'
B #1 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' U' R' U' F R' U' B' L F U2 R
B #2 F B' U' R F2 L' D' F2 R L F' U2 F B R2 B D2 B' U2 D2
B #3 U2 L2 R2 F2 U F2 U F2 U' R2 F L2 D2 B2 L' U' F D' L' D2
B #4 U2 R' D2 B' U2 L2 B D L' B L2 B R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B U2
B #5 L F R2 U F D F' R' U' F' B U2 L2 B L2 B' U2 D2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 D F2 R2 D L2 B2 D L2 U2 F' R F2 L F2 D2 B' L R2 F
B Ex#2 D R2 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 U' L2 R' B D' R' D B'
C #1 U2 F' U2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 R' B2 F' L' F L U B L R' F2
C #2 B2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F D2 F L2 B' R B2 U F U L B' F2
C #3 B2 L' B' L2 F' U' F2 B' R' L2 D F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 D2 R2 U'
C #4 B2 F D2 L2 B' F2 L2 F2 U L B D R D B2 U L2 F L'
C #5 F' B R U2 D' F' D2 B' U' F2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' B2 R2
C Ex#1 U' L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 D B' U' R' B' L' U' F2 D F R2 B
C Ex#2 B2 L2 D R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 F' L2 U2 L' F D2 R' U' R F
D #1 R' D F D F B R2 D2 L' U2 F' D2 F2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 L2
D #2 L F2 U' B2 R F' U D R2 F' R' F2 B2 R B2 U2 D2 L' B2 L2
D #3 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 R' B' F2 U R2 D' B2 L'
D #4 L2 F' D' F' R L2 F2 D B' D F' D2 F' L2 B U2 F R2 B'
D #5 U2 B' R' U2 L2 D' R' U R D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' D2 L2 F2
D Ex#1 D' L2 D R2 U F2 U' F' D B' U' B F' L' R B L D2
D Ex#2 F U F R' L2 F U L' D' R F' R' L' U2 F2 U2 L' D2 F2
E #1 D2 R2 D2 F L2 B' L2 D2 B U2 R' U2 F2 D2 B U' B' F' L'
E #2 R' U L2 B2 L' U F D2 B2 L F2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U
E #3 D' B2 U B2 U' L2 U L2 R U' B F2 R F' D R U2 F2 U' R2
E #4 B2 R' D2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 R D2 L D U' L B' L' U F' U
E #5 L2 U R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D R B D2 F2 U' F' R2 F2 R' B2 L'
E Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L F2 R' B2 R B2 U2 F L2 D' L F2 L2 U L' F2
E Ex#2 B U2 F' R2 B' F U2 F2 L' F' D2 R' F' U' L' R F2 R2 D'
F #1 R' F' B' U' R2 L' B2 D2 R F' D B2 U' R2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 F2
F #2 F L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B L2 D2 U2 L' B U' F2 L' B R D' F2 U
F #3 B2 R' D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' R' U' F' R2 D L U R D2 L
F #4 R2 D L2 D' F2 D U R2 U2 B' R B' R' F' D R' B2 L' F2 R
F #5 B' U2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 F' U L' F2 D' R' U B U F' R F
F Ex#1 R' F' R' U' L' B' L2 U' L2 F D' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 U'
F Ex#2 F B2 L U' D B2 U2 R D F' D2 L' F2 B2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 U2 L
G #1 L F2 L F2 U2 L R2 U2 L2 B' U R' F D2 U B2 L' F2 U'
G #2 B U2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 B' D L' D' R U2 R2 F' U2
G #3 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D' R B L' F2 R2 D' B2 D F R2 D' R2
G #4 B' R2 F2 L2 F D2 B' D2 U' L2 F U L' B' R F' U2 R2 U2
G #5 F R2 F2 R2 U2 B F2 U2 B2 L' R F D2 U' B R2 U' L2
G Ex#1 U2 F' D2 L2 B F' U2 F' L2 R B' R2 U B' D2 R' B D U'
G Ex#2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 L2 D' L' F L2 D U2 B2 U2 F U' L R F'
H #1 B L2 U2 B D2 B' F U2 L2 R D' B2 D' U B' R2 U2 R'
H #2 U2 R2 F' U2 F U2 F2 U2 F2 D' F' R' U R' U2 R' B U' F2
H #3 F' U2 B F2 D2 F' U2 L2 B2 F U L2 B' R U L B F U' L2
H #4 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 D R2 D2 B D F U L R2 F U2 L2 B' L
H #5 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2 B' U' L R2 D B2 F' R2 D B D'
H Ex#1 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 U B2 R D2 B2 U' B' F U B U2 L' R'
H Ex#2 D2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R' B' D R' D B F2 R D' L D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U' F2 D' L2 D L' D B U' L B' R' B R2 D' B R2
A #2 F2 D' F2 R D L F L' F2 B' L' F2 B2 L2 B D2 B D2
A #3 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D' R F' D L' F' D2 R U2 L2 B2
A #4 L B D' L2 F2 U2 F' U R2 B2 D' L F2 L U2 R F2 B2
A #5 D L2 F' D' L2 U2 F L2 U2 R2 U' L F2 B2 D2 B2 L U2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 U2 B L2 D U R' D L U2 R F' R' F2
A Ex#2 D B U2 B' R U F2 B' U B' R B2 R B2 R2 L' U2 R
B #1 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 U B F2 D' R' B2 D2 L' U2
B #2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B' D2 F L2 R' B F' U L B2 F' D' L2 U L2
B #3 F2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 F' R2 F U R B2 D2 R B2 L B' L D'
B #4 D F B2 U F2 U R' L' U' F U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 B R2
B #5 R2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 R' F' R' B' F2 U' L' B2 U B' D2 F
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F D2 U2 B2 F' D L' B U2 B R' B2 L2 B2 F R
B Ex#2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D L2 D R' U' R' U' B U' R' D' B F2 R D'
C #1 B R' B R F' U B U L D F U2 L2 D L2 D B2 L2 U'
C #2 U2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' B' D2 L F' U' L U2 B F D' L2
C #3 F2 R' L2 U2 D' L2 F' R' U' R2 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L F2
C #4 L F' D' R D' L U F' R' F' D2 L2 B' U2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 B2
C #5 B2 L2 D' U F2 D2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 B R U' F' L2 B2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 U F2 U L2 D' R2 U2 F L F2 U' B2 D2 U L B' U' B'
C Ex#2 U R' F L2 D2 R U2 R F R' U' D2 L2 U2 R' U2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 D F2 U' L F L' U L D2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 F' B U2
A #2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 B D2 R' U R2 U2 F2 U' L B2 R
A #3 B L2 B U B' U2 B' L2 U' F' L' D2 F2 R2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 B2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 L B2 D F D' L B' R2 U L2 R B'
A #5 L B2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 R U2 F' U' F D2 B2 D B'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 D L2 U' F D R2 D B2 D2 B' R D' L U2
A Ex#2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L D' L' U2 R U' F' D R D R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R F' U'
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R' F' U F' R U' R
A #3 U2 R' U' F R U' R U' F U2 F2
A #4 U2 R' F R U' F U' R F' R' U
A #5 U2 R' F U' F U2 F' U' F2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R F U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R F2 U' F U' F R U2
B #1 R' U' R2 F R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U'
B #2 R' F U R U2 R' F R U2 R F'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 F
B #4 F' U2 F' R U' R' U' R U R U'
B #5 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R2 F' R
B Ex#1 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R U2 R' F' R2
B Ex#2 F U2 R2 U' R U' R' U R' F' U'
C #1 R' U2 F U R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 U'
C #2 U2 R' U' F2 R U2 R' U R2 U2 R2
C #3 R U' R' U' R' U F R2 U' R U2
C #4 R' F' U' F' R U2 R U' F2 U' R
C #5 U R U' F U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U2
C Ex#1 R' F R' U' F U2 F U' R' F R
C Ex#2 U' F' R' U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R
D #1 R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U' R F' R'
D #2 R2 U' F U' R2 F' R' U R' U' R
D #3 U' R' F R' U2 F U' R' F R U
D #4 R' U R U' R' U' F' U2 F U' F'
D #5 U R' F R U' F R U2 R' U2 R
D Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U R U R' F U2 F'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 F U2 F U2 F
E #1 U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 F'
E #2 U R' F U' F R F' R U' R' U2
E #3 U' R' U F' U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R
E #4 R U2 R' U' R F U2 F U' R' F'
E #5 U' R' U' F U R' U2 F R F' R'
E Ex#1 U' R' F U F' U2 F U' F R U2
E Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U2 F U2 R U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 R U' R' U2 R U' F R
A #2 U' R U' R' U R U2 R2 F U F2
A #3 R' F2 U' F U' F' R U' R' F U
A #4 R U' R U' R2 F R U R' U2 R
A #5 U' F' R2 F' R' U R' U F U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U' F R2 F' U R U' R'
A Ex#2 U F' U' R U R' U2 R U R' U'
B #1 U2 R' U' R' U F U2 F' R2 F' U'
B #2 F R U' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R
B #3 U R U2 F R U' R' U F U R
B #4 U2 R' F U' R U' F U R F' R'
B #5 R F' U' F' R U' F' R' U R' F
B Ex#1 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R2 F' U' F' R'
B Ex#2 U R' F U' R' U' F' U' F U F
C #1 R' F' U2 R U' R' U' F U2 R2 U
C #2 U2 R U R' U' F' R U R U' R
C #3 R' U2 R U' R U2 R2 F U2 R U2
C #4 R' F U F R' F U' R U2 R F'
C #5 R U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R F' U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F U2
C Ex#2 F U2 F R' U F' U2 R U R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U2 R' F U' F2 U F
A #2 U2 R' U2 R U R F U2 R2 F' R2
A #3 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U F' U' R2 U2
A #4 R' U' R U R U' F' R2 U' F' U2
A #5 U2 R U' R' U R2 U' F' U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R U' F U' F U' F' U F R2
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' F' U2 R U2 R U2 F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' B R2 B' D R' F' R L2 D2 U' B' Fw2 D F R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' F D' Rw U' L R' U F2 Fw Uw Fw' Uw2 U' R2 Uw2
A #2 U F2 U2 B2 U D F2 L2 D L2 F D' R2 F R U F' U2 R2 B' Fw2 U' Rw2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R B2 R2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' L2 Fw Uw F Rw Fw2 U' L2 Fw'
A #3 U2 L2 U B' D' L2 B' R F' U' D' F2 U R2 U F2 B2 R2 F2 U' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 B' U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' F' U' F' Rw B L U L F2 Uw' Rw Fw' Uw U2 Rw' L
A #4 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 D B2 R F' D' B' L2 B U' B' R U' L' Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F' U B2 U2 F2 Rw2 R' F Rw L D Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Uw2 F Rw Uw'
A #5 L' F2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' U' L D' L2 B R2 B' R' Rw2 Uw2 R' B' U2 Fw2 B2 R D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw' Rw2 D U B' D Rw U2 Rw Uw Rw B Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 U R B2 R B L F' B2 R D U Rw2 D F2 Rw2 F2 D F Rw2 R2 B2 D F Rw' U Fw2 Rw2 F Uw' Rw R F' Uw' Rw' B' L2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R U2 B F L D' B' L' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 R' U2 Fw2 L' U2 B2 R F' Uw Fw2 D L Fw2 U L' Rw Fw L2 R Fw'
B #1 B2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B D R' D2 R' F D R' F' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R Uw2 R D L2 U2 R Fw' D2 Rw2 L2 R D Fw Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2 L
B #2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 F B' U' L2 D' F2 B' U' R' B L2 Rw2 D U' Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' D F2 L' Uw2 L' Fw F L' U F2 U' Rw' Uw L Fw2 B' Rw'
B #3 F R L' B2 U' F2 L2 D L' B' D B2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 R' D2 B Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 L' F2 R F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 F' D' Rw' B Uw' D L' D2 R'
B #4 R F2 L' U2 L2 F2 L F2 L2 U D F L2 D2 R D B F R U' Rw2 Fw2 D R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D B' R2 D2 B2 Rw U' Rw2 Uw2 F Rw' D2 L' Fw Rw' D2 U2 F2
B #5 L2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' L' F2 D B U' F' R F2 B Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 U2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 B R2 F L F' B2 Rw D' R2 Fw Rw2 Uw' U' Rw' Fw2 L'
B Ex#1 F' U L B' D' B' U' B' D' R' D' L2 F D2 F L2 B2 D2 F L2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B L' Uw' D' R2 Uw B Rw U R' D' F' Uw L'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B2 L B2 L2 B' R2 B' U B2 D Uw2 B' Uw2 U D' F' Rw2 Uw2 D' B' L2 B' Rw' U2 Rw D2 R Uw' Rw' L2 B2 Uw2 R2 Uw B
C #1 R D F R2 D F D R U' L' U B2 U2 R2 D R2 U L2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' D2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 B D2 R2 Fw2 U' R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U' Rw' Uw' Fw' L' Uw2 U'
C #2 L B2 D2 R D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U R' F' D L B2 R U B R D' Rw2 U' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 B2 L2 D' L' F2 L D Fw D' Fw2 D R Rw' Fw L' B R U2
C #3 B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 L U' R' U B2 F' R U' L B' F' Fw2 Uw2 R' F' L Fw2 Uw2 U2 B Uw2 L2 D2 U Fw2 U' R Uw' B2 Rw Uw F U Fw' Rw Uw2
C #4 U2 L B L2 D' R' B2 U2 B U L' U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L2 F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 U F U2 B2 L2 D2 F Rw U' Rw2 D' L D2 Fw' D' Fw' Uw2 Fw' R' U'
C #5 R2 F' D2 B U2 B R2 B2 L2 D' F' D2 B L2 U2 L F' U' B' D Fw2 Rw2 L2 R Fw2 U Fw2 D' L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw R Fw2 F' R' Uw Fw2 F Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw'
C Ex#1 B2 R' U' F D L' U2 F U2 F D B2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 B2 Uw2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R' F2 D2 B' Uw2 B' U2 Uw' D F' U' Rw Fw U2 B Uw F' D2 L'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 B2 L D2 F2 L' B2 R' U L B2 D2 B2 R' D B L2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D F D2 Rw D B Rw B2 Uw' Rw U' L Fw' U2 R2
D #1 D' U' L2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 U L R2 B' U' L F U2 L2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R D R2 U2 L2 U Fw2 F2 R Fw' U' Rw2 B' D2 L Uw' Fw B' D2 Rw'
D #2 D2 L D2 L' F2 L B2 L D F2 L U B' U B2 R2 F B2 D Fw2 U' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 D' R2 B' D' Fw2 F Rw R B' Rw' L Fw' Uw Fw' Uw' L2 R2 Uw' Rw'
D #3 B L2 B R2 B' D2 B' R2 F2 D B' L U' B R' D' F D2 B U2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 R2 B' D' Fw2 B2 L2 Rw F2 U L Fw' Uw L' Uw Rw' D' F'
D #4 D2 F2 D' F2 D B2 R2 D R2 B2 F' R2 B' U' L D' B2 R' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 D F2 D' F Rw2 F' U Rw2 R2 F2 Rw Fw2 U F' Rw2 B' U2 Uw F Rw B Uw' D2
D #5 U' R F' D2 L' U2 F' B2 U' F2 R U F2 R2 F2 B2 U' B2 R2 Rw2 D Rw2 B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw U F U' Fw D2 Rw D' U2 Fw Uw' Rw
D Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 U B2 U R2 B2 R2 D' L B' U' D' B' L U2 F D B Fw2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 F D' R2 Uw2 D Rw U' Rw' D L U' Uw' Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' F' Rw
D Ex#2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B U F L' F' L B2 R' F L' D' Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 U B D L2 Rw F' U F L' Uw Rw' F B Uw2 Rw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 D2 U2 L' F2 B2 U2 L' U L2 D' L' D2 U F2 B R L' Fw2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 U' L B2 Uw2 B2 L R' Fw U2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R D' Uw R Uw2 R Uw' L
A #2 U2 B' R2 L2 F D2 L2 B2 U2 B U' F2 B R' B U F2 D' B2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 R B Rw2 B Uw R' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw' R' Uw Fw' L2 U2 F2
A #3 L2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 D L2 D' R F R' U2 B L D2 B F2 U2 B Rw2 F Rw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B L2 F L' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 D2 L2 B Fw D Rw F' Uw2 D B2
A #4 F' R2 D2 U2 B' R' U' F' D F' L2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 D2 Rw2 U L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L F2 L' U Rw2 Fw L' Uw2 D L Fw2 B Uw Fw U' L2 B' F'
A #5 U L F' U2 L D' B L' R B' D2 U2 L B2 L F2 U2 F2 L R Fw2 L' U Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 U Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 R Fw U2 Fw' F2 L' Fw' Rw U2 Rw B' Uw' F' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 B' D' L U D' B2 L F' B' U' L U2 F2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 D' R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' R B2 Fw R' U Rw2 D Fw' L Rw' U2 Fw2 B' Uw R2
A Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D' F2 D' L2 U' F L' U' R F2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 U' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 F U2 R2 F Rw2 U D' Rw' U' F U' L Fw Uw D' B' L2 Fw2 D R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D2 B R2 D2 B U2 F L2 U' L B R D' U2 B' R B D2
A #2 L2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' D2 R' B2 D L R2 F R Fw' Uw'
A #3 F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 B' R F2 D' L' F L2 R2 D2 B2 F U Fw'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' L' F' D' F2 D2 U2 L' B2 D2 B' F L Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U F2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' B R2 F' L2 B' L' U L2 U B' L2 D Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 D F2 D' U' L2 B' R F D' L' F U R2 F D' L U2
A #2 F U R U' R F' R L D F U L' F2 U2 L F2 L D2 R'
A #3 D' R2 L' F U' B R D' L' F B2 D' B2 U' F2 U F2 U' L2 F2 B2
A #4 D2 B L2 F' D2 B2 F U2 B2 L U2 R' D L2 R' U L2 U' B' R2
A #5 B D2 B' R2 B' D2 B' R B2 R' U R' U2 F2 U2 F U' B2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 B2 F' R U B F2 D L' B2 L2 D' L D2
A Ex#2 R U L2 D2 R L U' B' R' L' D' L F2 R2 B2 L' F2 B2 L2
B #1 R2 U2 L2 B F' L2 F R2 F' L' R2 F' L' R B' L' D' F2 R B
B #2 L D2 R' U2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U' F' U' F2 U F2 R' B' D
B #3 D2 U' R2 U' F2 D L2 B2 U2 B' F2 R2 D' B' F2 R' F' D' F' L2
B #4 B2 R2 B2 U' L2 D' L F2 R' D' U2 R' U' L2 D' B2 R2
B #5 R2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R' U' F L' R2 F R2 U'
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 D' R' D B' R2 L F' L U2 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 B L2 B'
B Ex#2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 B L2 U R U2 B2 D B' R2 F' U'
C #1 F' R2 U R B L2 D L U' B' L' D2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2
C #2 B' U' F D2 F2 R' U' R2 U' B' D R2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 B' L2
C #3 U2 L2 R' B2 R U2 R' B2 F2 L2 D' F2 L' B' D U2 F2 R' B F2
C #4 U2 R B2 R' D2 L D2 R D' B R' D2 R F' L2 B F D' B'
C #5 U R2 B2 U F2 L2 U' F2 L2 B L' U L2 B' R2 B2 U' R F2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 D' U' F2 L2 U' L2 U' L B2 L2 R' B' U L' B R2 U F'
C Ex#2 F' B L' B U2 R2 L' B' D' F2 U R2 U2 B2 U2 F B D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 B' U L' D2 L2 B F2 L' B' D U B'
A #2 L B' D F' U D2 F R B2 R U' D2 B2 L' F2 U2 R L2 F2 U2
A #3 R' F' U2 B2 D' L U R' U2 B R2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 U
A #4 F D2 L2 B2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D' R' F2 D' F D' U2 R U' B2
A #5 B2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 F R' D' L' F' U L2 F' U F2 D R2
A Ex#1 D' R2 L2 D F' D' B L' B' R' U2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 L' F' B U' F R2 U' F R2 L B' U R2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 D' B2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR2- DL6+ UL4- U4+ R0+ D5- L1- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5- D5- L3- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR2+ DL5+ UL0+ U1- R0+ D0+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U2- R1+ D3- L3- ALL6+ UL
A #3 UR4- DR4- DL6+ UL4- U4- R6+ D2- L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5+ D5+ L1- ALL4-
A #4 UR5- DR1- DL3- UL3+ U2+ R0+ D2- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1+ D0+ L2- ALL6+ UR DR
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL2+ UL6+ U3+ R3+ D4- L1- ALL4- y2 U5- R1- D3- L3- ALL5+
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR3+ DL4+ UL6+ U3- R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2+ D1- L5- ALL3+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR5+ DL2- UL6+ U6+ R4+ D4- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R4- D3- L2- ALL3- DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' R' L' R' B' R B R' L' u b'
A #2 R U' L R B' R' B L R' L R' u l' r
A #3 R' L R L' R L R U R' L' R' l' r b'
A #4 U R' L U R L R L U B' R r'
A #5 B R' B U R B L U' B' R' L u b'
A Ex#1 R L U R' L' U R' L B U' R' u r b
A Ex#2 R' B' U B R B' R B' L' R U' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U L' U' L U' R L B'
A #2 R B L U R' U R U R L' R'
A #3 U L R' B' U L' R' L' U L' B
A #4 B R L R U' L B' L U' R' L
A #5 B R U B' L U' R L R' L' U
A Ex#1 B L R' B' L R L' B' L U' L'
A Ex#2 R U B' R' L' R' U' L' B' L' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-3,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (5,-3)
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #4 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-2,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
Adrian Sandor    Romania
Adrian Sandor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 43.30   52.69   43.30 1:03.34 49.16 45.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.76   15.35   16.47 14.21 11.76 17.84 15.36
Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲)    Hong Kong
Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 11.87   14.51   13.27 15.73 11.87 15.09 15.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.71   47.09   52.44 50.80 41.71 45.41 45.06
Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾)    Hong Kong
Alex Tang Chi Nok (鄧智諾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.79   17.50   19.31 17.15 17.19 15.79 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.54   5.93   5.61 8.31 4.54 6.17 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:05.01     1:15.02 1:05.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 23.73   42.59   23.73 44.75 DNF 33.85 49.16
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)    Hong Kong
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.66   11.26   9.97 11.81 9.66 12.32 11.99
First round 9 9.87   10.95   10.42 12.25 12.51 9.87 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.15   4.04   3.15 3.49 DNF 4.37 4.26
First round 12 3.55   4.02   4.21 4.59 3.55 4.12 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 30.71   38.82   38.68 40.10 37.68 DNF 30.71
Combined First round 8 33.28   39.17   40.07 33.28 40.74 38.74 38.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 17.28   27.76   27.60 19.54 36.15 17.28 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 57.56   1:06.90   1:03.66 1:06.18 1:10.87 57.56 1:10.85
Pyraminx Final 4 4.57   4.97   4.57 4.72 5.34 4.84 6.21
Skewb Final 12 4.41   6.48   5.41 6.93 7.10 4.41 10.68
Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安)    Hong Kong
Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.91   12.73   14.02 11.30 14.83 10.91 12.88
First round 23 11.00   12.36   11.00 12.93 12.52 20.43 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.64   4.46   3.64 5.64 3.69 4.05 6.59
First round 6 3.57   3.78   3.61 7.53 3.73 4.00 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 47.83   53.65   47.83 53.63 53.35 53.98 55.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 23.63   28.68   23.63 32.49 32.25 25.23 28.57
Pyraminx Final 30 7.42   9.25   11.08 7.43 15.10 9.23 7.42
Skewb Final 22 8.56   10.37   8.61 11.43 19.85 8.56 11.08
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)    Hong Kong
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.94   11.67   12.83 13.22 10.23 11.96 9.94
First round 11 9.83   11.15   9.83 11.56 15.89 9.96 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 2.47   3.55   5.90 2.90 4.12 3.62 2.47
First round 33 2.67   5.18   7.88 4.61 3.06 7.87 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 53.53   56.87   54.07 53.53 1:11.30 1:01.93 54.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.77   15.07   15.94 14.35 14.92 13.77 16.94
Combined First round 1 12.85   14.67   14.41 12.85 15.38 15.60 14.21
Pyraminx Final 40 7.72   11.14   13.56 9.80 10.06 7.72 DNF
Skewb Final 23 6.67   10.94   17.09 15.39 7.25 10.17 6.67
Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文)    Hong Kong
Baldwin Lo Pok Man (盧博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.29   15.48   13.88 13.29 16.91 15.66 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.12   5.59   7.93 6.22 5.12 5.43 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:00.92     1:04.63 1:00.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 39.63     1:02.73 39.63
Brian Lee Wang Lok (李宏樂)    Hong Kong
Brian Lee Wang Lok (李宏樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.53   24.76   23.57 26.54 27.88 21.53 24.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 40.04     40.04 DNF
Chan Chak Yan (陳澤忻)    Hong Kong
Chan Chak Yan (陳澤忻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 23.00   27.02   28.26 31.61 23.00 28.25 24.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Chan Ching Hong (陳政康)    Hong Kong
Chan Ching Hong (陳政康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.14   33.66   DNF 40.39 27.37 27.14 33.23
Chan Ching Lok (陳政樂)    Hong Kong
Chan Ching Lok (陳政樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.03   16.03   14.03 17.50 17.83 15.68 14.92
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)    Hong Kong
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.96   15.42   13.96 16.26 18.10 14.08 15.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 47.47   54.19   57.02 58.76 52.96 52.58 47.47
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.11   17.33   17.15 13.11 20.60 22.94 14.23
Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹)    Hong Kong
Chan Chun Hei (陳俊熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.85   17.39   20.97 19.41 14.85 17.52 15.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.30   7.71   7.99 6.30 8.15 6.99 9.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:17.81     1:17.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:05.32     1:05.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 15.98   22.05   27.05 19.37 15.98 20.69 26.08
Skewb Final 36 15.07   18.42   16.82 DNF 21.66 16.79 15.07
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 12.26   DNF   14.26 DNF 15.74 12.26 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.03   4.36   4.47 5.63 4.03 4.50 4.10
First round 23 3.83   4.76   12.40 5.17 5.18 3.94 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 41.47   42.48   41.47 52.13 41.47 41.86 44.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.91   23.79   24.35 22.91 26.89 23.70 23.31
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:12.07   1:22.06   1:36.04 1:23.77 1:15.54 1:26.87 1:12.07
Pyraminx Final 14 5.83   6.57   6.46 5.83 7.36 8.06 5.89
Skewb Final 8 4.80   5.67   5.15 8.68 4.80 5.61 6.26
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.84   24.75   24.09 23.84 24.59 27.86 25.57
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)    Hong Kong
Chan Hui Tung (陳許瞳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.64   12.96   12.92 11.64 13.41 14.83 12.56
First round 24 11.25   12.36   12.52 11.25 14.82 12.55 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.00   3.82   3.24 4.06 4.30 3.00 4.15
First round 11 2.36   3.98   3.99 4.89 3.66 4.30 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.25   47.67   53.42 42.01 41.25 47.59 58.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.02   23.66   19.77 19.02 47.61 19.64 31.58
Rubik's Clock Final 17 21.98   DNF   DNF 21.98 DNF 22.31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:20.32   1:29.61   1:36.12 1:20.32 1:42.25 1:21.14 1:31.57
Pyraminx Final 15 5.05   6.60   9.69 5.91 5.05 7.35 6.53
Skewb Final 15 6.23   7.43   7.95 6.71 6.23 7.63 9.62
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.32   14.53   11.32 16.03 14.53 13.04 DNF
Chan Kam Wai (陳錦威)    Hong Kong
Chan Kam Wai (陳錦威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.76   5.49   6.19 5.37 6.06 5.04 4.76
Pyraminx Final 25 7.34   8.38   9.40 8.29 12.28 7.34 7.44
Skewb Final 14 6.57   7.20   7.12 7.26 6.57 7.22 15.58
Chan Ki Ryu (陳希龍)    Hong Kong
Chan Ki Ryu (陳希龍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.01   15.23   14.51 14.55 18.10 16.64 14.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.99   22.56   21.88 22.88 25.88 20.99 22.92
Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰)    Macau
Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.36   13.36   13.89 11.36 13.32 16.42 12.88
First round 31 11.40   13.01   14.37 14.02 11.40 11.44 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.96   4.05   4.75 3.89 4.59 3.67 2.96
First round 13 3.49   4.18   4.60 3.49 4.77 3.95 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 42.66   52.84   53.53 42.66 51.69 54.56 53.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.01   NR 23.93   NR 23.17 25.76 23.81 20.01 24.80
Pyraminx Final 10 4.53   NR 6.06   NR 6.46 6.08 4.53 5.65 9.16
Skewb Final 7 4.95   5.36   NR 5.13 5.84 5.10 4.95 6.59
Square-1 Combined Final 14 21.19   NR 28.15   NR 32.44 23.77 21.19 36.37 28.23
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.51   15.56   17.76 12.51 16.27 15.03 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 39.10   49.75   54.67 52.84 41.74 55.44 39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.93   22.70   23.17 24.06 21.11 20.93 23.81
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.43   10.42   10.51 18.48 8.43 8.91 11.85
Square-1 Combined Final 11 21.78   24.22   23.41 25.96 21.78 23.28 29.19
Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希)    Hong Kong
Chan Yiu Hey (陳耀希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 13.77   16.37   19.96 17.02 13.77 15.54 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.48   6.82   4.48 7.70 5.67 8.16 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:06.56     1:18.50 1:06.56
Pyraminx Final 34 7.32   10.33   7.32 9.73 8.50 12.77 13.02
Skewb Final 39 8.44   DNF   DNF 13.85 8.44 8.56 DNF
Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉)    Hong Kong
Chan Yun Yung (陳潤蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.53   13.87   13.61 13.31 15.72 14.69 12.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.75   22.77   17.75 18.90 28.52 24.33 25.07
Square-1 Combined Final 3 12.11   15.50   18.54 16.71 15.15 14.63 12.11
Chan-Young Lee    Korea
Chan-Young Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.40   12.80   12.66 13.00 12.40 13.61 12.73
First round 14 10.99   11.76   14.29 11.64 11.10 10.99 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.09   4.07   4.48 3.09 3.74 6.12 3.98
First round 8 3.44   3.93   5.63 3.62 3.69 4.49 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.32   50.30   55.39 46.32 52.15 47.24 51.51
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.27   11.59   12.00 12.71 10.57 10.27 12.19
First round 30 10.33   12.90   14.43 12.39 10.33 11.88 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.80   5.83   4.81 7.70 10.11 4.80 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 40.65   46.84   47.75 49.93 42.85 51.15 40.65
Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋)    Hong Kong
Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 28 7.09   8.87   11.15 7.09 8.19 9.91 8.52
Cheng Kai Yin (鄭啓賢)    Hong Kong
Cheng Kai Yin (鄭啓賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 15.83   16.93   17.66 17.11 15.83 21.19 16.02
Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充)    Hong Kong
Cheung Ho Chung (張皓充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.13   17.35   16.46 19.43 16.13 16.81 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.19   6.77   5.19 10.26 7.39 7.15 5.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 40.55     DNF 40.55
Pyraminx Final 54 25.73   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 25.73
Skewb Final 33 10.86   14.98   17.22 14.48 18.43 10.86 13.25
Cheung Tsz Chun (張子俊)    Hong Kong
Cheung Tsz Chun (張子俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.33   14.00   12.33 17.20 13.07 16.27 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.41   6.62   6.02 11.50 6.35 7.48 4.41
Cheung Yan Chung (張殷誦)    Hong Kong
Cheung Yan Chung (張殷誦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.26   25.36   25.39 29.11 22.26 25.37 25.33
Cheung Yan Shek (張殷碩)    Hong Kong
Cheung Yan Shek (張殷碩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 49.26   53.81   57.68 57.96 49.26 53.46 50.30
Chiu Sung Hin (趙崇衍)    Hong Kong
Chiu Sung Hin (趙崇衍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 24.19   30.07   24.19 32.58 29.05 28.58 38.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.02   6.42   6.02 7.14 6.72 6.12 6.42
Chiu Yuk (趙彧)    Hong Kong
Chiu Yuk (趙彧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.75   19.64   17.75 21.38 18.92 22.08 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.43   5.48   4.43 5.70 5.61 5.47 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:03.46     1:04.41 1:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.11   26.64   27.67 24.11 27.67 24.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 8.40   9.03   8.40 8.58 8.50 11.10 10.02
Skewb Final 17 7.21   8.90   8.68 9.98 7.21 8.05 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 17 43.95     43.95 1:15.47
Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑)    Hong Kong
Choi Shing Yau (蔡承佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 29.73   33.05   35.05 33.71 29.73 30.38 36.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.31   7.56   8.82 9.08 7.47 6.38 3.31
Pyraminx Final 42 11.87   12.06   12.95 11.90 11.87 12.24 12.05
Skewb Final 32 7.12   14.43   13.24 15.46 7.12 19.86 14.59
Choi Wai Ping (蔡慧萍)    Hong Kong
Choi Wai Ping (蔡慧萍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 13.05   17.40   13.45 18.33 13.05 20.45 20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 47.22     47.22 55.20
Choi Wang Ho (蔡泓昊)    Hong Kong
Choi Wang Ho (蔡泓昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.91   20.96   43.69 21.62 21.12 17.91 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.39   6.16   5.74 7.76 6.35 6.39 3.39
Chong Chun Kit (莊竣傑)    Hong Kong
Chong Chun Kit (莊竣傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.65   9.82   8.65 10.68 8.81 9.96 11.69
Chow Lok Hymn (周樂謙)    Hong Kong
Chow Lok Hymn (周樂謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 29.94   35.49   37.85 35.81 DNF 32.81 29.94
Chu Yiu On (朱耀安)    Hong Kong
Chu Yiu On (朱耀安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.96   19.67   18.07 28.08 17.96 18.25 22.70
Chung Sze Chai (鍾思齊)    Hong Kong
Chung Sze Chai (鍾思齊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.00   22.37   21.46 24.07 29.02 21.59 20.00
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.28   10.96   10.60 12.08 10.28 10.63 11.66
First round 7 9.99   10.80   9.99 11.16 11.22 12.31 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 2 2.00   2.47   2.49 2.59 2.34 2.00 2.60
First round 2 2.31   2.67   2.31 6.84 2.49 3.02 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.59   36.35   39.55 33.59 38.80 36.13 34.11
Combined First round 4 34.40   36.06   34.40 34.53 36.75 36.90 38.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.30   21.54   26.43 21.78 18.30 21.44 21.39
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.81   9.94   11.32 8.81 9.64 8.86 16.25
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.19   1:07.19   1:15.42 1:05.43 1:13.14 57.19 1:03.01
Pyraminx Final 21 5.19   7.46   8.37 6.65 5.19 7.79 7.93
Skewb Final 11 4.19   6.41   4.93 6.96 4.19 8.28 7.33
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.05   21.98   23.26 29.11 19.05 19.91 22.78
Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚)    Hong Kong
Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.17   11.46   10.92 13.01 10.46 13.44 10.17
Second round 10 9.76   11.10   15.79 12.10 9.76 10.75 10.44
First round 10 9.97   10.99   13.54 11.97 10.50 9.97 10.50
Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣)    Hong Kong
Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 12.61   15.41   19.83 13.14 17.36 12.61 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.36   5.32   5.07 11.89 4.36 5.32 5.56
Feng Du (杜峰)    China
Feng Du (杜峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 25.97   29.40   26.46 30.58 25.97 31.17 32.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.71   10.54   11.72 9.63 7.71 10.26 12.48
Pyraminx Final 47 11.66   15.94   11.66 16.15 14.04 17.64 20.52
Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒)    Hong Kong
Fergus Lau Shing Hin (劉承軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 38.01   41.68   40.88 45.00 51.06 39.15 38.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.03   16.16   11.03 16.63 18.14 13.72 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 10.03   16.21   10.03 19.02 21.54 11.35 18.26
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)    Hong Kong
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.34   11.36   10.99 10.83 12.27 12.50 10.34
Second round 7 10.02   10.83   10.56 10.53 11.39 43.10 10.02
First round 21 9.73   12.30   14.19 10.09 20.17 9.73 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.51   5.05   4.51 5.06 7.30 4.60 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 41.50   47.71   48.45 41.50 59.37 45.40 49.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 15.06   22.61   19.43 26.11 22.28 15.06 27.42
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)    Hong Kong
Frieda Leung Wing Yan (梁詠欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 11.28   14.03   13.61 11.28 13.58 16.66 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.65   5.67   6.88 4.94 6.03 3.65 6.03
First round 10 3.50   3.97   3.50 6.11 3.68 3.90 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.34   51.24   53.88 55.27 49.97 45.34 49.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.21   21.53   22.70 21.46 20.42 20.21 27.23
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:11.04   1:20.96   1:32.38 1:21.61 1:17.73 1:11.04 1:23.54
Pyraminx Final 18 6.04   7.22   6.04 10.68 7.13 7.64 6.90
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.04   10.57   11.37 11.35 11.09 9.04 9.27
Second round 4 8.64   10.00   8.64 10.83 12.53 9.16 10.01
First round 6 9.30   10.44   11.08 9.79 9.30 10.45 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99   3.57   3.71 3.97 2.99 3.64 3.35
Second round 9 2.69   3.77   2.69 3.40 4.71 4.11 3.81
First round 9 3.52   3.96   4.39 3.70 4.71 3.52 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.92   34.92   35.33 36.28 35.43 32.92 34.00
Combined First round 6 33.46   36.56   34.52 42.61 40.79 33.46 34.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.59   18.89   19.65 19.10 18.23 17.59 19.34
Combined First round 7 15.25   18.32   20.64 19.49 17.85 15.25 17.63
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:03.22   1:08.46   1:08.38 1:08.48 1:12.16 1:03.22 1:08.52
Square-1 Combined Final 15 25.77   28.66   25.77 39.37 28.21 30.69 27.07
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)    China
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.87   12.63   11.83 13.50 12.87 13.19 9.87
First round 12 10.20   11.27   10.80 10.20 11.65 11.36 15.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.66   4.76   4.86 4.94 4.48 2.66 5.07
First round 22 4.13   4.75   4.84 4.13 5.76 4.51 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.18   19.36   18.52 24.20 18.84 20.73 18.18
Pyraminx Final 11 5.64   6.38   7.81 6.83 6.37 5.95 5.64
Harold Fung Hok Ching (馮學正)    Hong Kong
Harold Fung Hok Ching (馮學正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 24.55   26.82   24.78 27.67 34.70 24.55 28.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.54   13.36   6.54 15.25 12.58 14.27 13.24
Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹)    Hong Kong
Haven Ng Man Hei (吳旻熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 32.28   39.19   32.28 40.27 36.20 41.10 42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.74   17.01   9.74 18.20 22.52 23.06 10.32
Pyraminx Final 44 10.00   13.54   10.00 17.74 17.88 12.57 10.30
Skewb Final 37 17.96   21.65   19.85 26.58 22.17 17.96 22.93
He King Hung (何景鴻)    Hong Kong
He King Hung (何景鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.25   11.72   12.97 DNF 9.48 9.25 12.72
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)    Hong Kong
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.63   12.46   12.17 12.70 12.50 12.93 10.63
First round 22 11.21   12.33   12.64 12.64 20.63 11.21 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.31   4.39   3.31 4.74 4.18 4.44 4.56
First round 21 3.47   4.71   3.97 6.79 5.35 4.80 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.17   46.71   1:02.73 44.07 43.17 46.62 49.45
Combined First round 10 36.39   40.17   43.13 36.39 36.56 48.45 40.83
Skewb Final 1 3.25   3.50   NR 3.47 3.53 3.25 3.50 4.11
Square-1 Combined Final 10 16.30   22.37   19.32 24.87 26.68 22.92 16.30
Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯)    Hong Kong
Ho Cheuk Yiu (何卓堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 15.77   DNF   DNF 15.77 17.35 DNF 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 2.76   6.24   7.57 6.59 7.02 5.11 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:16.01     1:16.01 1:18.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 40.31     58.12 40.31
Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源)    China
Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.01   15.94   14.01 20.53 16.20 14.09 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.60   5.99   5.51 3.60 4.75 7.91 7.70
First round 27 3.14   4.97   4.20 3.14 4.97 7.90 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 52.62   56.87   57.81 57.14 52.62 55.65 59.43
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:36.40     1:37.75 1:36.40
Pyraminx Final 12 5.49   6.41   7.97 5.49 5.64 6.20 7.39
Square-1 Combined Final 16 36.04     41.88 36.04
Hui Pak Yu (許珀瑜)    Hong Kong
Hui Pak Yu (許珀瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 21.04   DNF   DNF 21.04 22.86 24.57 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.72   6.18   7.10 6.42 4.72 5.03 8.81
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)    Singapore
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.18   13.27   10.18 11.79 14.74 16.03 13.28
First round 20 11.45   12.29   13.45 12.24 11.80 11.45 12.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.82   5.47   5.92 4.82 7.75 5.19 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 42.44   53.29   54.55 59.10 51.44 53.87 42.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.73   24.12   23.37 22.73 25.21 29.42 23.79
Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生)    Hong Kong
Isaac Lau Chun Sang (劉俊生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 12.26   14.78   15.90 13.81 17.12 14.63 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.83   5.83   7.20 4.83 4.97 10.63 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.29   26.84   35.84 26.29 24.00 23.29 30.22
Pyraminx Final 36 6.87   10.65   10.41 9.66 6.87 13.61 11.89
Skewb Final 24 9.59   11.36   10.42 10.98 12.67 9.59 14.06
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 1 6.79   7.81   NR 10.12 7.77 8.33 7.32 6.79
First round 2 7.80   9.22   10.46 8.98 8.23 12.82 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 1 1.39   2.14   NR 2.61 1.69 2.13 3.99 1.39
First round 1 1.84   2.62   2.75 2.74 2.86 2.38 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.69   29.82   36.17 26.69 28.20 30.14 31.11
Combined First round 1 26.86   27.84   31.33 28.48 26.86 28.03 27.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.19   DNF   DNF 58.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.71   16.81   16.14 17.65 19.54 15.71 16.65
Combined First round 4 13.41   16.82   13.41 15.97 17.11 17.38 18.00
Rubik's Clock Final 14 14.33   DNF   DNF 19.45 DNF 14.33 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.66   56.78   1:00.38 58.17 51.79 50.66 1:00.52
Pyraminx Final 9 4.55   5.77   5.85 5.94 5.51 4.55 6.70
Skewb Final 10 4.54   6.19   4.54 8.66 5.34 5.81 7.42
Jason Wu Hing (吳興)    Hong Kong
Jason Wu Hing (吳興)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.10   12.55   13.32 11.83 12.51 18.35 11.10
First round 36 11.69   13.29   15.30 13.28 13.75 12.85 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.82   5.35   5.37 5.48 5.39 4.82 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 53.71   59.66   57.98 55.93 1:11.01 1:05.07 53.71
Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐)    Hong Kong
Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.12   14.46   16.64 12.28 14.46 12.12 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.88   8.93   5.88 8.59 10.63 8.83 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:19.52     1:24.41 1:19.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.20   25.71   DNF 26.19 26.43 24.52 22.20
Jayman Chan Chun Lam (陳俊霖)    Hong Kong
Jayman Chan Chun Lam (陳俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:00.40   1:10.07   1:00.40 1:14.48 1:24.30 1:06.35 1:09.37
Jeco Lau Chun Kiu (劉俊僑)    Hong Kong
Jeco Lau Chun Kiu (劉俊僑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.98   29.42   23.98 DNF 33.29 29.74 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.75   7.53   7.91 10.07 4.75 6.79 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:51.74     1:54.20 1:51.74
Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩)    Hong Kong
Jerry Chung Yeung Ho (鍾養浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 14.39   18.54   19.32 19.74 14.39 20.32 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.87   6.14   5.87 6.13 7.30 6.15 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:12.10     1:12.10 1:17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 43.00     43.00 46.32
Pyraminx Final 32 7.52   9.89   11.16 8.67 9.84 7.52 DNF
Skewb Final 28 10.71   12.53   12.62 DNF 10.71 12.26 12.71
Junming Liao (廖均铭)    China
Junming Liao (廖均铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.66   11.89   11.20 10.66 13.02 11.54 12.94
First round 18 10.50   12.03   12.01 10.50 11.96 12.11 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.84   4.25   4.80 4.65 5.74 3.29 2.84
First round 29 4.79   5.02   4.81 5.12 4.79 5.32 5.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:30.24   DNF   4:07.20 3:30.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 15.76   18.99   18.55 20.55 22.05 17.88 15.76
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.66   14.13   13.18 15.35 13.85 18.86 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.56   4.60   4.90 3.70 3.56 5.21 5.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 19.77   23.05   21.64 23.56 24.54 23.94 19.77
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.01   10.19   12.12 9.06 10.61 10.89 9.01
Pyraminx Final 38 7.94   10.75   12.72 11.37 10.59 7.94 10.28
Skewb Final 9 4.31   6.04   DNF 6.11 4.31 6.54 5.48
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.67   DNF   DNF 29.77 26.67
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.85   13.16   15.92 12.51 12.75 14.21 11.85
First round 26 10.98   12.50   12.10 13.02 10.98 12.39 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.91   4.80   3.91 5.15 4.74 4.50 7.10
First round 25 4.74   4.90   4.74 5.05 5.24 4.80 4.84
Pyraminx Final 22 5.06   7.70   7.52 9.02 7.35 5.06 8.22
Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙)    Hong Kong
Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 4.64   5.74   6.43 4.65 DNF 6.15 4.64
Kam Wing Chun (金詠春)    Hong Kong
Kam Wing Chun (金詠春)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.35   18.66   20.33 19.71 17.35 18.69 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.15   5.95   5.18 5.81 6.86 6.91 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:05.95     1:08.50 1:05.95
Rubik's Clock Final 12 11.24   DNF   DNF 11.63 11.24 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 45 10.07   13.74   12.74 13.56 10.07 18.19 14.91
Karson Kong (江山)    Hong Kong
Karson Kong (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 22.37   29.57   DNF 25.32 33.90 29.48 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.22   9.97   DNF 9.83 7.22 12.55 7.52
Kelvin Ho Ka Him (何家謙)    Hong Kong
Kelvin Ho Ka Him (何家謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 17.41   22.49   21.27 22.32 23.89 29.77 17.41
Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰)    Hong Kong
Ken Law Kin Tai (羅健泰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.32   15.49   15.32 16.20 16.34 14.32 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.27   6.27   4.27 7.84 12.70 6.42 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 43.14   49.81   44.14 52.89 58.69 43.14 52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 30.96     30.96 33.55
Pyraminx Final 31 7.84   9.65   7.87 9.58 11.50 7.84 11.56
Kok Chun Lok (郭駿樂)    Hong Kong
Kok Chun Lok (郭駿樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 28.28   32.97   32.04 37.55 28.28 32.01 34.85
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.98   23.80   22.57 21.98 25.27 26.94 23.56
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:47.32     2:47.32 2:56.41
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.93   16.05   16.63 14.56 11.93 16.96 17.94
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)    Hong Kong
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 10.81   14.05   10.81 16.78 13.35 15.13 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 44.43   53.50   54.88 53.92 44.43 1:10.33 51.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 20.24   23.59   20.24 22.23 29.49 25.98 22.55
Kwok Ka Tin (郭家鈿)    Hong Kong
Kwok Ka Tin (郭家鈿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.48   17.41   17.54 14.48 DNF 15.58 19.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.90   5.86   5.63 6.05 5.90 8.48 4.90
Kwok Man Hei (郭汶羲)    Macau
Kwok Man Hei (郭汶羲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 12.10   16.73   18.25 17.63 12.10 16.56 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.00   6.29   5.65 DNF 5.20 5.00 8.01
Kwok Tsun Him (郭浚謙)    Hong Kong
Kwok Tsun Him (郭浚謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.99   23.45   21.38 18.99 20.03 28.95 DNF
Lam Ki Lai (林其澧)    Hong Kong
Lam Ki Lai (林其澧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.15   15.63   15.67 15.15 16.53 16.07 13.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.97   8.16   7.50 10.42 7.27 4.97 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 47.54   53.28   56.28 49.73 47.54 55.28 54.84
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.14   14.59   14.58 14.39 14.14 14.95 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 48.20   51.39   58.72 48.20 52.16 50.62 51.40
Pyraminx Final 16 6.38   6.62   9.32 6.52 6.56 6.77 6.38
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)    Hong Kong
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.85   15.66   DNF 16.28 14.85 15.08 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.73   4.38   2.73 3.39 5.53 4.21 7.71
First round 15 2.02   4.29   3.25 5.42 DNF 4.19 2.02
Lau Siu Hin (劉韶軒)    Hong Kong
Lau Siu Hin (劉韶軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.49   13.73   11.49 14.64 14.35 12.36 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.25   5.35   5.09 4.97 4.25 DNF 5.99
First round 34 4.77   5.18   5.16 5.14 5.25 7.17 4.77
Lau Tsz Ching (劉芷晴)    Hong Kong
Lau Tsz Ching (劉芷晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.27   21.10   20.47 25.22 22.18 19.27 20.65
Law Chun Man (羅晉珉)    Hong Kong
Law Chun Man (羅晉珉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.48   14.64   16.00 13.56 15.63 13.48 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.41   6.54   7.44 6.34 9.80 5.83 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:26.23     1:26.23 1:33.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.66   26.63   24.90 27.71 28.29 24.66 27.28
Skewb Final 25 9.62   11.57   10.51 14.31 11.24 9.62 12.95
Law Sze Wing (羅詩穎)    Hong Kong
Law Sze Wing (羅詩穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 56.25   1:04.48   1:13.29 1:00.29 DNF 59.87 56.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 11.84   16.60   16.04 18.45 15.31 20.30 11.84
Lee Siu Hong (李少康)    Hong Kong
Lee Siu Hong (李少康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 36.92   42.51   56.43 42.45 46.52 38.57 36.92
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)    Hong Kong
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 9.95   13.55   11.14 15.20 15.07 9.95 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.87   4.53   3.87 5.37 4.16 4.43 5.00
First round 35 4.15   5.27   4.15 8.15 5.20 5.04 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 36.86   42.69   45.36 36.86 42.74 41.49 43.85
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 18.89   26.49   31.71 36.71 25.65 18.89 22.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 28.93   35.49   51.80 29.45 28.93 31.01 46.00
Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)    Hong Kong
Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.48   8.60   10.61 8.47 7.48 7.83 9.49
Second round 5 8.87   10.70   11.46 8.87 9.93 10.70 12.14
First round 4 7.44   9.62   9.27 7.44 9.57 12.33 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.55   2.96   2.83 3.41 2.63 2.55 4.81
Second round 6 2.50   3.33   3.55 3.32 3.12 6.56 2.50
First round 4 2.47   3.14   3.26 2.47 3.68 4.19 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.85   32.95   31.51 33.83 29.85 40.05 33.52
Combined First round 3 30.16   33.11   31.98 37.33 35.78 30.16 31.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.93   17.90   22.94 18.81 18.78 15.93 16.11
Combined First round 5 14.24   17.12   18.52 18.03 19.26 14.24 14.82
Rubik's Clock Final 11 7.30   DNF   10.33 7.30 7.97 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 41.76   43.95   NR 45.02 41.76 44.16 42.68 47.70
Pyraminx Final 7 3.47   5.74   5.86 6.33 3.47 6.33 5.04
Skewb Final 4 3.62   4.57   6.01 6.66 3.78 3.62 3.93
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.68   17.00   15.20 14.68 17.78 18.03 20.17
Li Kwan Kit (李鈞杰)    Hong Kong
Li Kwan Kit (李鈞杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 15.65   20.30   18.76 19.89 22.25 23.40 15.65
Li Pak Him (李柏謙)    Hong Kong
Li Pak Him (李柏謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 13.74   16.49   13.77 17.84 13.74 17.86 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.95   5.33   5.45 5.41 6.79 4.95 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:41.25     1:41.25 1:53.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 36.02     47.69 36.02
Pyraminx Final 49 12.02   16.24   16.02 DNF 12.98 19.72 12.02
Li Sing Ngo (李星傲)    Hong Kong
Li Sing Ngo (李星傲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:29.61   1:41.37   1:44.00 DNF 1:29.61 1:40.60 1:39.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 37.44   DNF   DNF DNF 56.14 37.44 DNF
Li Yin Ting (李彥霆)    Hong Kong
Li Yin Ting (李彥霆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.00   17.40   17.46 17.88 16.85 15.00 21.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.69   6.76   7.38 6.08 4.69 6.83 10.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:25.44     1:25.44 1:41.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.70   31.28   25.51 45.13 32.55 24.70 35.78
Liam Chau Hoi Fung (鄒愷鋒)    Hong Kong
Liam Chau Hoi Fung (鄒愷鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.83   25.04   26.67 DNF 24.54 22.83 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.25   8.48   5.25 11.11 8.85 8.20 8.39
Liu Hao Wei (劉浩暐)    Hong Kong
Liu Hao Wei (劉浩暐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 19.58   23.14   31.56 19.58 23.89 25.17 20.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.34   11.01   10.06 8.44 15.23 14.54 8.34
Loren Mak Tsz Long (麥梓朗)    Hong Kong
Loren Mak Tsz Long (麥梓朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 25.74   28.78   28.57 30.03 25.74 27.73 33.53
Pyraminx Final 46 8.15   14.55   16.13 8.15 12.75 14.76 17.17
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)    Hong Kong
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 13.81   16.94   13.81 20.96 15.62 14.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.15   5.47   4.15 7.85 5.05 5.63 5.73
Pyraminx Final 51 9.42   19.04   16.66 29.87 9.42 20.91 19.56
Skewb Final 31 9.63   13.74   9.63 18.62 11.47 11.14 DNF
Luk Yan (陸昕)    Hong Kong
Luk Yan (陸昕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 12.83   16.15   12.83 16.04 20.04 16.25 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.85   6.59   5.88 7.40 9.72 5.85 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 40.59   50.81   52.27 54.25 56.66 45.92 40.59
Mak Ka Yu (麥嘉宇)    Hong Kong
Mak Ka Yu (麥嘉宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 26.18   32.11   31.59 26.18 37.32 35.33 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.67   9.48   DNF 8.45 11.24 6.67 8.76
Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民)    Hong Kong
Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.75   12.46   13.99 11.12 12.27 DNF 10.75
First round 19 11.22   12.09   13.91 11.22 12.79 11.39 12.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.01   46.89   47.53 42.01 46.53 48.26 46.62
Pyraminx Final 19 5.58   7.34   8.77 6.63 5.58 6.61 8.86
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.05   15.97   15.28 15.43 15.05 19.15 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.57   51.46   1:08.28 52.33 45.57 51.55 50.50
Rubik's Clock Final 8 13.55   14.68   16.09 13.55 DNF 13.73 14.23
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.58   14.26   23.68 12.58 15.17 13.58 14.04
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.16   12.08   13.94 11.16 11.76 11.51 12.96
First round 33 10.93   13.17   10.93 14.53 12.47 12.51 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.17   4.06   3.17 3.82 6.28 3.66 4.70
First round 32 4.29   5.14   5.14 4.73 5.56 5.63 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 38.83   45.76   1:05.29 39.44 38.83 58.71 39.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.95   20.36   17.95 18.59 24.09 24.25 18.40
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.18   8.44   7.28 9.25 7.18 8.79 9.50
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:11.48   1:21.09   1:11.48 1:18.00 1:22.37 1:25.88 1:22.91
Pyraminx Final 20 6.30   7.40   7.95 7.64 6.30 6.60 8.91
Skewb Final 5 3.89   4.79   3.89 4.80 5.78 4.07 5.49
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 11.27   14.79   11.27 14.95 13.19 16.23 28.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 51.13   56.23   55.85 1:09.10 51.13 56.27 56.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.58   26.15   25.32 27.20 23.58 28.34 25.92
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:01.26   1:08.04   1:09.90 1:11.59 1:07.23 1:06.98 1:01.26
Pyraminx Final 53 7.40   DNF   DNF DNF 8.13 7.40 7.86
Skewb Final 21 6.63   10.14   12.68 17.56 6.63 6.75 11.00
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 2 7.67   8.20   8.19 8.41 7.67 7.99 9.11
First round 3 6.37   9.39   6.37 9.13 8.92 10.11 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 1.33   2.96   7.15 3.14 2.40 1.33 3.35
First round 3 2.24   3.05   2.24 2.83 3.43 4.90 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.78   32.46   31.78 32.74 32.76 31.87 33.81
Combined First round 2 28.31   31.36   28.86 33.07 34.47 32.14 28.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.82   15.70   13.87 24.80 12.82 16.73 16.49
Combined First round 6 15.07   17.63   18.61 20.28 17.34 16.95 15.07
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)    Hong Kong
Ng Ka Ki (吳嘉琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 15.30   17.55   21.62 15.30 16.82 16.59 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.59   6.57   7.46 6.11 6.13 7.78 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 33.51     36.76 33.51
Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘)    Hong Kong
Ng Wai Ming (吳為銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.07   27.55   35.56 19.07 27.44 31.12 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.02   7.75   7.81 7.02 8.33 7.11 8.70
Pyraminx Final 39 6.10   11.11   6.10 15.06 11.17 12.90 9.25
Skewb Final 26 9.70   11.92   11.89 13.70 10.16 9.70 16.18
Oscar Ernst Yung (翁慶雲)    Hong Kong
Oscar Ernst Yung (翁慶雲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.76   14.12   13.03 15.83 12.76 15.16 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 49.17   54.87   58.91 1:06.42 49.17 49.53 56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 39.76     39.76 47.82
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)    Hong Kong
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.33   14.33   14.74 12.33 13.53 14.72 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.12   4.85   4.90 5.06 5.53 4.60 4.12
First round 28 4.18   5.01   4.63 6.20 5.51 4.18 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:06.76     1:06.76 1:08.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 23.83   27.20   53.42 23.83 29.12 25.69 26.80
Pyraminx Final 5 3.82   5.05   5.41 4.42 5.34 3.82 5.40
Skewb Final 16 5.64   8.57   11.51 7.16 5.64 7.05 17.76
Porter Thien Dylan    Hong Kong
Porter Thien Dylan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.89   21.01   20.71 18.89 22.23 20.10 28.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:24.16     1:38.24 1:24.16
Pyraminx Final 43 8.51   12.59   12.95 17.17 11.23 13.59 8.51
Preston Choi (崔綽庭)    Hong Kong
Preston Choi (崔綽庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.52   4.50   3.61 4.21 5.68 6.35 3.52
First round 26 4.09   4.96   4.26 6.53 4.54 6.08 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:02.90     1:10.99 1:02.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.42     38.13 31.42
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)    Hong Kong
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 9.80   13.90   15.83 17.08 13.27 9.80 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.80   4.42   3.80 4.74 4.52 4.44 4.29
First round 36 4.19   5.28   4.71 4.19 5.31 5.81 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 52.62   55.74   56.48 52.62 56.84 53.91 57.54
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.95   12.10   12.11 10.95 12.84 11.36 17.69
First round 35 9.32   13.25   9.32 23.02 12.71 13.51 13.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.68   34.41   36.49 39.61 33.01 33.72 32.68
Combined First round 5 34.38   36.43   45.95 35.09 35.63 38.58 34.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.12   17.26   19.55 19.56 13.12 15.12 17.11
Combined First round 3 15.15   16.80   16.34 15.45 18.61 15.15 30.71
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.86   11.18   11.04 11.87 9.86 10.84 11.66
First round 13 10.91   11.59   13.61 12.28 11.41 10.91 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.67   43.68   44.49 42.31 48.79 44.24 41.67
Megaminx Combined Final 2 41.59   46.73   48.15 42.84 50.18 49.20 41.59
Pyraminx Final 3 3.95   4.52   4.35 5.04 3.95 4.16 6.27
Skewb Final 6 4.21   4.88   4.56 5.34 4.21 4.75 6.69
Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹)    Hong Kong
Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.39   20.06   19.41 21.69 17.39 21.06 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.20   6.65   6.28 7.15 6.20 7.33 6.53
Pyraminx Final 41 8.58   11.44   10.50 14.14 9.68 8.58 17.49
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 34.74   39.88   39.51 42.18 39.05 41.07 34.74
Rubik's Clock Final 13 13.60   DNF   13.60 DNF DNF 16.32 15.09
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.52   13.93   12.52 14.24 14.74 12.81 16.07
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.82   14.42   14.26 12.92 29.91 16.07 12.82
First round 32 11.84   13.05   25.93 14.23 12.41 11.84 12.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.58   7.34   3.58 13.34 DNF 4.34 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.53   50.13   51.86 53.69 44.84 43.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.53   26.61   30.38 25.53 27.04 26.70 26.10
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.68   8.15   7.35 12.85 6.68 7.57 9.53
Pyraminx Final 13 4.71   6.53   9.17 8.09 4.71 5.25 6.26
Skewb Final 3 3.47   4.44   3.47 6.62 3.72 6.09 3.51
Square-1 Combined Final 8 14.90   18.07   17.20 19.55 17.45 14.90 23.22
Stanley Chen    Australia
Stanley Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 14.63   16.88   17.84 16.02 17.92 14.63 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.47   5.82   7.28 5.48 7.16 4.47 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:01.35     1:01.35 1:08.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 26.31   30.03   29.75 34.58 30.81 29.54 26.31
Stanley Su (蘇梓杰)    Hong Kong
Stanley Su (蘇梓杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.70   13.75   14.96 13.53 11.70 12.75 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.14   5.23   3.14 5.62 6.66 5.63 4.44
First round 24 4.01   4.80   4.01 4.87 5.50 4.90 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:22.28     1:22.28 1:59.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 36.92     36.92 44.73
Rubik's Clock Final 15 15.50   DNF   DNF 19.59 DNF 15.50 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:01.01     2:01.01 2:07.75
Pyraminx Final 17 6.11   7.13   7.03 6.11 8.13 6.24 8.76
Skewb Final 34 14.82   16.11   16.26 20.45 17.23 14.82 14.85
Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍)    Hong Kong
Subagia Vigo (饒焯藍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.42   15.41   DNF 17.05 14.42 14.45 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.67   4.88   3.67 3.93 6.84 8.93 3.86
First round 20 3.93   4.65   3.93 5.59 4.10 5.30 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:06.35     1:06.35 1:16.25
Pyraminx Final 23 6.32   8.03   6.32 7.94 8.49 7.66 9.04
Skewb Final 38 12.89   22.11   12.89 DNF 26.55 20.84 18.94
Square-1 Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.18   12.58   13.86 11.69 13.73 11.18 12.31
First round 34 11.07   13.17   11.07 14.24 15.75 13.58 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 46.28   52.98   58.58 1:02.52 49.25 46.28 51.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.73   21.14   22.33 20.99 22.16 19.73 20.27
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.18   5.98   5.18 6.89 5.46 6.01 6.48
Pyraminx Final 1 3.36   4.36   5.39 3.36 3.63 4.07 6.28
Skewb Final 2 2.41   4.38   4.84 2.41 4.58 7.57 3.73
Sungyi Lee    Korea
Sungyi Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.91   13.48   13.39 14.58 11.91 12.47 DNF
First round 25 11.91   12.40   11.95 13.06 15.60 12.20 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.23   3.80   4.04 3.29 4.08 4.20 3.23
First round 16 3.70   4.45   3.70 5.57 4.58 4.36 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 46.75   57.03   1:05.11 46.75 53.03 1:00.89 57.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 32.01     32.01 32.25
Pyraminx Final 37 7.93   10.72   10.63 9.96 11.57 7.93 13.82
Skewb Final 18 6.46   8.94   6.46 8.43 9.09 10.75 9.29
Square-1 Combined Final 13 19.77   26.10   27.48 28.80 25.56 25.26 19.77
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.42   10.86   10.71 11.29 10.57 11.95 10.42
Second round 6 10.44   10.74   10.44 11.85 11.01 10.50 10.71
First round 5 8.74   9.78   8.74 10.53 10.52 9.38 9.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.00   22.39   21.00 26.99 23.02 21.86 22.29
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.55   5.20   5.60 5.33 4.55 5.07 5.20
Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙)    Hong Kong
Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 28.80   33.78   37.24 33.00 31.42 28.80 36.93
Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒)    Hong Kong
Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.62   13.66   12.62 13.18 14.97 13.51 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.56   6.39   7.81 6.35 4.56 8.22 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 53.23   54.49   54.66 1:01.21 54.97 53.23 53.85
Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗)    Hong Kong
Tang Ho Long (鄧浩朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.80   15.69   15.56 14.92 13.80 16.65 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36   5.95   9.19 4.32 10.50 3.36 4.33
Second round 10 2.51   3.80   3.86 4.47 3.06 4.83 2.51
First round 19 3.99   4.62   4.55 4.59 4.71 4.94 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 58.36   1:01.37   59.70 58.36 1:00.09 1:11.21 1:04.31
Pyraminx Final 35 6.34   10.65   13.66 12.38 9.58 10.00 6.34
Skewb Final 20 7.05   9.84   11.23 7.59 10.71 29.28 7.05
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)    Hong Kong
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.08   12.67   DNF 12.29 13.35 12.37 11.08
Second round 8 8.62   10.93   11.58 11.53 10.91 10.36 8.62
First round 15 11.38   11.83   11.70 12.16 11.62 11.38 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.88   3.29   3.45 DNF 3.38 2.88 3.03
Second round 7 1.88   3.40   4.55 2.83 3.66 3.71 1.88
First round 5 2.97   3.49   4.19 3.47 2.97 3.35 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.43   46.77   46.13 49.58 44.43 46.85 47.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.67   DNF   1:24.67 DNF 1:38.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 16.91   24.69   25.65 20.29 16.91 41.74 28.14
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:19.72   1:30.87   1:19.72 1:36.78 1:27.14 1:28.68 1:53.57
Pyraminx Final 26 5.05   8.44   14.35 11.25 7.14 6.94 5.05
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)    Hong Kong
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.36   13.94   12.56 14.63 14.64 12.36 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.69   4.48   4.74 4.89 3.69 3.91 4.78
First round 31 4.22   5.10   5.28 4.22 4.90 6.90 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 47.51   52.99   57.39 47.51 54.30 53.42 51.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.62   23.40   26.27 22.56 15.62 21.36 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:37.93     2:02.79 1:37.93
Pyraminx Final 6 3.54   5.53   3.54 5.85 6.08 4.65 6.17
Skewb Final 19 7.33   9.11   7.33 10.26 9.26 7.82 22.39
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.22   15.50   16.80 14.28 15.43 17.70 13.22
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.62   11.79   10.66 12.08 9.62 12.62 12.79
First round 8 9.78   10.85   11.96 10.42 9.78 13.29 10.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.35   40.87   38.35 41.85 40.52 54.93 40.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.70   20.75   17.70 23.09 23.65 20.49 18.67
Combined First round 10 15.48   19.41   15.48 20.36 23.54 17.85 20.01
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)    Hong Kong
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.83   12.67   13.65 12.75 11.90 10.83 13.36
First round 16 10.60   11.84   10.60 12.20 11.75 13.78 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.49   3.57   4.09 4.65 3.66 2.49 2.97
Second round 3 1.93   2.88   3.41 4.87 2.32 2.92 1.93
First round 14 3.03   4.21   8.38 3.60 5.66 3.38 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.21   45.78   49.07 45.56 44.21 45.38 46.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.44   DNF   55.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.50   19.68   20.62 18.36 20.06 16.50 31.41
Rubik's Clock Final 16 21.72   DNF   DNF 21.72 DNF 24.59 22.93
Skewb Final 13 5.60   6.89   11.46 7.87 6.05 5.60 6.74
Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟)    Macau
Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 14.75   17.61   14.75 16.65 17.35 18.83 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.50   6.67   8.01 6.97 6.12 6.92 4.50
Pyraminx Final 33 8.95   10.00   10.49 10.06 8.95 9.45 12.69
Weile Liang (梁伟乐)    China
Weile Liang (梁伟乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.60   16.41   19.05 14.60 15.17 15.80 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.96   4.18   4.15 4.25 4.13 3.96 4.34
First round 17 3.76   4.45   4.00 4.49 4.87 5.80 3.76
Rubik's Clock Final 9 13.81   15.34   15.76 DNF 15.18 15.08 13.81
Pyraminx Final 27 6.35   8.76   8.19 7.70 6.35 10.40 11.91
Skewb Final 30 9.96   13.65   14.02 16.73 9.96 10.20 16.85
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)    Hong Kong
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.12   15.72   15.15 15.12 14.12 16.88 17.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:10.13     1:24.26 1:10.13
Wong Charmaine Winky (黃韻錡)    Hong Kong
Wong Charmaine Winky (黃韻錡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.37   23.74   23.13 24.25 24.76 23.84 21.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.57   7.66   6.57 8.35 7.85 6.79 8.34
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.81   9.30   9.94 7.81 9.01 12.65 8.95
Second round 3 8.28   9.18   9.41 9.88 8.28 9.51 8.61
First round 1 8.09   9.00   8.09 9.04 9.50 8.76 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.62   3.59   4.06 3.36 4.16 2.62 3.36
Second round 4 2.14   2.89   3.05 3.67 2.53 3.08 2.14
First round 7 1.63   3.90   2.88 4.26 4.80 4.57 1.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.09   33.70   36.81 33.46 33.09 33.83 33.81
Combined First round 7 32.30   37.61   34.99 43.83 34.52 43.33 32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.79   15.19   14.31 16.57 14.68 17.84 13.79
Combined First round 2 13.56   15.01   19.19 13.56 15.14 15.56 14.32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.58   4.46   4.94 3.58 3.69 7.69 4.74
Wong King Nam (黃敬楠)    Hong Kong
Wong King Nam (黃敬楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.17   14.24   DNF 14.47 13.55 13.17 14.69
First round 27 10.91   12.87   14.11 17.58 12.66 10.91 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.44   DNF   1:13.38 59.44 DNF DNF 1:06.49
Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋)    Hong Kong
Wong Stuart Rickly (黃子雋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.01   16.55   17.02 15.88 16.90 16.87 13.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.31   5.46   4.31 6.29 5.89 5.63 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:22.29     1:22.29 1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 39.47     40.59 39.47
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)    Hong Kong
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.27   11.87   13.16 12.19 11.48 11.93 10.27
First round 17 10.32   11.91   12.64 13.55 12.58 10.32 10.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.59   5.92   6.78 6.38 6.76 4.62 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 35.28   45.20   43.33 46.29 45.99 35.28 48.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.75   20.95   17.75 22.17 20.11 31.00 20.56
Wong Tsz Yu (黃子宇)    Hong Kong
Wong Tsz Yu (黃子宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.56   22.35   21.53 21.09 24.44 20.56 25.05
Pyraminx Final 50 9.35   16.64   15.89 19.08 9.35 14.96 19.11
Wong Wang Hei (黃竑熙)    Hong Kong
Wong Wang Hei (黃竑熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.79   25.08   25.92 29.82 27.54 21.77 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.32   7.86   7.38 8.10 7.32 9.49 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩)    USA
Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 18.40   24.86   23.32 26.87 29.39 18.40 24.39
Yeung Hoi Tik (楊愷迪)    Hong Kong
Yeung Hoi Tik (楊愷迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.45   14.11   13.70 15.14 13.56 15.07 11.45
First round 28 11.06   12.88   13.03 12.89 11.06 12.71 17.92
Yeung Lok Hin (楊洛軒)    Hong Kong
Yeung Lok Hin (楊洛軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.85   21.18   18.85 21.05 23.35 30.68 19.15
Skewb Final 35 11.58   16.21   11.58 19.97 19.98 12.12 16.55
Yim Ho Sing (嚴皓昇)    Hong Kong
Yim Ho Sing (嚴皓昇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:22.14   1:39.53   1:48.02 1:33.23 1:22.14 DNF 1:37.34
Yip Tsz Chung (葉子充)    Hong Kong
Yip Tsz Chung (葉子充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 17.41   19.71   19.16 19.70 20.92 20.26 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.03   8.94   9.58 DNF 6.03 10.79 6.45
Skewb Final 27 5.14   12.15   DNF 11.50 5.14 11.18 13.76
Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深)    Hong Kong
Yu Wai Sum (余瑋深)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.74   14.76   13.97 16.44 15.58 13.74 14.74
First round 29 12.13   12.88   13.58 12.13 12.24 12.82 17.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.51   25.98   27.36 25.26 23.51 25.32 30.69
Pyraminx Final 24 7.18   8.35   7.18 7.71 9.58 7.75 9.61
Yuxi Liu (刘禹晞)    China
Yuxi Liu (刘禹晞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 12.78   15.38   15.11 15.08 16.48 12.78 15.96
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.56   14.98   18.26 13.56 14.93 15.00 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.31   6.79   7.57 5.31 7.06 7.93 5.73
Zhou Yi An (周奕安)    Hong Kong
Zhou Yi An (周奕安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 42.49   53.41   DNF 54.48 46.84 42.49 58.91
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)    China
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 20.84   27.66   37.50 26.31 29.36 20.84 27.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:28.91     1:28.91 1:43.31
Skewb Final 29 11.81   13.53   14.04 23.06 11.81 11.82 14.74
Zilin Gan (干子霖)    China
Zilin Gan (干子霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:08.09   1:23.71   1:08.09 1:13.88 1:10.70 1:56.08 1:46.56