Hong Kong Cube Day 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-25  Hong Kong, Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.73   8.28    Taiwan 7.73 10.11 7.77 8.78 8.30
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.24   8.44    China 7.24 9.08 8.49 8.26 8.57
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.81   8.56    China 9.01 8.14 9.26 8.54 7.81
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.01   8.64    China 7.01 9.03 8.85 8.03 10.00
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.17   8.82    China 8.55 8.17 9.88 9.04 8.86
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 9.18   9.85    Hong Kong 9.18 9.36 15.38 9.32 10.86
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.50   10.23    Hong Kong 10.54 7.50 10.67 9.49 10.84
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.45   11.28    China 12.05 11.16 10.63 10.45 12.75
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.51   11.44    China 9.51 10.16 11.91 14.00 12.26
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.40   11.71    Hong Kong 11.93 11.46 13.99 11.40 11.75
11 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.71   11.79    Hong Kong 14.61 11.61 9.71 11.47 12.30
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.21   11.81    Hong Kong 13.69 13.79 11.17 9.21 10.56
13 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.80   11.82    China 11.02 12.25 12.20 10.80 13.50
14 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 10.99   12.01    China 10.99 11.35 11.81 14.59 12.86
15 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.27   12.08    Hong Kong 12.17 12.44 13.52 10.27 11.63
16 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 11.21   12.14    China 12.96 11.90 11.55 11.21 14.06
17 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 9.65   12.30    China 12.81 12.16 11.92 12.89 9.65
18 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 9.74   12.63    Hong Kong 16.06 9.74 13.48 11.59 12.83
19 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 12.00   12.73    Hong Kong 13.17 12.70 12.32 12.00 15.77
20 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 12.06   12.91    Hong Kong 12.06 12.09 13.79 12.86 15.71
21 Liu Hong (洪流) 11.19   12.99    China 12.66 14.50 13.85 11.19 12.45
22 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 12.25   13.08    China 13.76 13.14 12.25 12.34 14.14
23 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 12.35   13.08    Hong Kong 13.57 13.17 12.49 14.11 12.35
24 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 11.53   13.47    Hong Kong 13.51 15.90 12.96 11.53 13.93
25 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 11.62   13.47    Hong Kong 11.77 16.67 15.18 11.62 13.47
26 Ngai Ka Kit (倪家傑) 12.66   13.55    Hong Kong 12.98 13.87 13.80 17.98 12.66
27 Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤) 12.22   13.63    Hong Kong 12.22 19.79 14.61 12.87 13.41
28 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 12.32   13.82    Hong Kong 12.83 18.55 13.45 12.32 15.18
29 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 11.99   13.99    Hong Kong 12.33 14.21 15.42 11.99 16.07
30 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 12.79   13.99    China 13.03 12.79 14.18 16.46 14.77
31 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.28   14.08    China 11.76 14.19 17.17 11.28 16.28
32 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 13.83   14.17    Hong Kong 17.18 14.36 14.23 13.83 13.93
33 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.41   14.25    China 16.20 15.76 14.40 12.58 12.41
34 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 12.08   14.27    Hong Kong 14.74 12.74 15.32 12.08 16.70
35 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.53   14.29    China 16.25 12.53 13.28 17.97 13.34
36 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 13.28   14.42    Hong Kong 14.22 13.28 15.61 13.42 19.10
37 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 13.09   14.49    China 14.59 15.36 13.53 19.07 13.09
38 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 13.09   14.51    Hong Kong 15.45 13.13 13.09 15.63 14.95
39 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 10.83   14.73    Hong Kong 10.83 DNF 15.38 15.71 13.09
40 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 14.11   14.74    China 14.11 14.57 15.18 14.47 18.01
41 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 13.47   14.77    Hong Kong 15.15 13.91 15.26 13.47 18.47
42 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 13.94   15.23    China 14.00 13.94 15.77 15.93 22.42
43 Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓) 12.58   15.42    China 15.54 17.71 12.58 18.88 13.02
44 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.40   15.51    Hong Kong 13.40 14.71 15.52 20.57 16.29
45 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 13.72   15.84    Hong Kong 13.72 17.85 16.69 15.96 14.87
46 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 14.94   15.94    Hong Kong 17.20 15.91 14.94 15.20 16.71
47 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 14.50   16.17    Hong Kong 17.69 15.71 16.55 16.24 14.50
48 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 14.74   16.21    Hong Kong 14.74 17.54 16.63 16.99 15.01
49 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 14.11   16.63    Hong Kong 22.75 18.02 17.09 14.11 14.79
50 Chan-Young Lee 14.89   16.88    Korea 16.42 22.97 17.27 16.96 14.89
51 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 15.08   17.00    Singapore 16.60 21.49 17.13 15.08 17.26
52 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 12.14   17.17    Hong Kong 15.48 19.77 19.78 16.25 12.14
53 Cyrus Lam Chun Hei (林雋羲) 14.04   17.27    Hong Kong 20.36 14.04 15.11 21.15 16.33
54 Ma Ho Ching (馬浩程) 14.84   17.33    Hong Kong 14.95 18.51 14.84 32.33 18.53
55 Arthur Hsu Tak Yiu (許德堯) 14.75   17.61    Hong Kong 17.13 17.00 22.66 14.75 18.71
56 So Lap (蘇立) 14.38   17.65    Hong Kong 18.17 19.85 17.85 16.92 14.38
57 Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚) 16.80   17.67    Hong Kong 17.48 16.83 21.45 18.69 16.80
58 Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻) 14.12   18.03    Hong Kong 14.12 17.15 19.45 18.35 18.58
59 Liyan He (何丽艳) 16.81   18.13    China 16.81 19.02 28.74 17.85 17.53
60 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 14.51   18.25    China 20.41 16.13 18.20 14.51 23.71
61 Guohan Zheng (郑国涵) 15.88   18.36    China 17.21 25.16 16.16 15.88 21.70
62 Ke Zhou (周科) 16.30   18.54    China 20.39 16.30 18.49 17.13 19.99
63 Wan Shing (尹誠) 14.53   18.81    Hong Kong 25.37 17.75 17.14 21.54 14.53
64 Mok Lai Chung (莫賴聰) 17.66   18.81    Hong Kong 22.60 19.98 17.66 18.32 18.14
65 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 18.16   18.83    China 18.66 18.16 19.53 18.31 28.23
66 Tommy Ng Yin Fung (吳弦鋒) 15.69   18.94    Hong Kong 17.57 21.48 21.70 17.78 15.69
67 Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚) 15.95   19.15    Hong Kong 20.68 19.94 19.27 18.24 15.95
68 Matthew Shum Hiu Yeung (沈曉陽) 16.16   19.15    Hong Kong 19.67 18.29 19.50 16.16 20.48
69 Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅) 17.70   19.40    Hong Kong 20.90 18.11 17.70 19.46 20.63
70 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 17.01   19.61    Hong Kong 19.16 19.42 20.26 20.42 17.01
71 Harry Ma Ho Wai (馬浩維) 18.65   19.63    Hong Kong 19.56 19.84 19.50 18.65 22.91
72 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 18.10   19.81    China 18.10 20.73 20.73 18.68 20.02
73 Kong Yat Long (江逸朗) 17.88   19.93    Hong Kong 18.50 17.92 25.47 23.37 17.88
74 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 16.27   19.95    Hong Kong 21.61 16.27 21.29 16.94 DNF
75 Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊) 15.85   19.98    Hong Kong 16.28 24.78 19.87 15.85 23.79
76 Yuen Gideon David (袁景安) 15.77   20.15    Hong Kong 21.47 20.86 20.36 19.22 15.77
77 Yeung Kai Ngai (楊佳毅) 17.11   20.23    Hong Kong 23.67 17.11 22.87 19.11 18.70
78 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 17.24   20.31    Hong Kong 24.85 20.21 17.59 17.24 23.12
79 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 15.84   20.59    Hong Kong 22.78 15.84 22.53 17.72 21.52
80 Kan Ka Hei (簡嘉曦) 16.77   20.66    Hong Kong 21.34 16.77 DNF 20.08 20.57
81 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 19.17   20.71    Hong Kong 26.95 20.81 19.17 19.34 21.97
82 Lam Man King (林文景) 15.35   20.83    Hong Kong 20.34 DNF 23.87 15.35 18.27
83 Yung Tin Ho (容天顥) 17.87   21.06    Hong Kong 22.11 21.63 17.87 21.36 20.20
84 Lau Siu Chun (劉兆俊) 17.60   21.21    Hong Kong 24.03 17.60 25.26 20.94 18.65
85 Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓) 17.81   21.22    Hong Kong 23.99 19.84 24.82 17.81 19.83
86 Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂) 19.37   21.53    Hong Kong 24.15 22.97 22.15 19.48 19.37
87 John Ho (何約翰) 16.00   21.60    Hong Kong 23.73 17.89 23.17 27.62 16.00
88 Tang Ho Shun Nathan (鄧昊淳) 17.74   21.88    Hong Kong 20.09 17.74 25.32 23.85 21.71
89 Chan Ming Chau (陳明宙) 20.65   22.45    Hong Kong 22.29 21.17 27.53 23.90 20.65
90 Yu Kai Man (余啟文) 18.32   22.48    Hong Kong 36.01 18.35 18.32 24.11 24.98
91 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 20.94   22.55    China 27.18 20.94 20.94 21.51 25.20
92 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 18.54   22.75    Hong Kong 24.07 18.54 25.84 20.76 23.43
93 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 21.02   23.47    Hong Kong 26.24 22.63 27.90 21.02 21.54
94 Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉) 17.04   23.52    Hong Kong 25.45 28.97 20.80 17.04 24.32
95 Jun Fei (费俊) 20.54   23.75    China 29.09 20.54 21.03 DNF 21.13
96 Takase Chong (莊孝馳) 20.92   23.79    Hong Kong 27.44 20.95 22.97 DNF 20.92
97 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 22.15   24.16    Hong Kong 26.08 23.96 22.15 22.45 27.36
98 Yue Tang (唐悦) 20.70   24.46    China 24.12 22.56 20.70 28.03 26.71
99 Ng Tsan Fung (伍燦楓) 20.35   24.51    Hong Kong 20.36 22.42 57.48 20.35 30.75
100 Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒) 19.34   24.92    Hong Kong 19.34 26.95 24.41 29.34 23.41
101 Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭) 18.22   25.26    Hong Kong 26.35 37.53 18.22 24.62 24.80
102 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 23.94   25.67    Hong Kong 24.67 27.36 24.98 23.94 39.27
103 Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒) 21.07   25.75    Hong Kong 26.56 21.07 26.32 24.37 28.40
104 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 23.10   26.28    Hong Kong 28.70 26.29 28.76 23.10 23.85
105 Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙) 22.40   26.84    Hong Kong 22.40 29.63 25.74 37.72 25.14
106 Tan Soon Chnua (陳順泉) 24.50   26.84    Hong Kong 25.47 24.50 27.41 40.00 27.63
107 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 23.44   27.17    Hong Kong 26.21 29.65 25.92 23.44 29.39
108 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 26.10   27.87    China 31.01 28.00 28.49 26.10 27.13
109 Chak Long Hei (翟朗熙) 25.90   28.81    Hong Kong DNF 26.35 28.49 31.58 25.90
110 Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源) 26.87   28.93    Hong Kong 28.85 40.93 30.04 26.87 27.91
111 Chung Tsz Lam (鍾子林) 25.44   29.38    Hong Kong DNF 30.81 30.46 25.44 26.86
112 Li Yiu Ming (李耀明) 22.89   29.45    Hong Kong 48.82 22.89 26.19 26.21 35.96
113 Jacky Yueh Zi Jie (岳子傑) 22.91   30.07    Hong Kong 26.66 31.79 32.27 31.76 22.91
114 Wan Ching (尹正) 20.42   30.38    Hong Kong 31.30 33.10 26.75 20.42 DNF
115 Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬) 24.16   30.95    Hong Kong 24.16 41.84 33.40 29.36 30.10
116 Ho Chuen Lai (何傳禮) 23.57   30.98    Hong Kong 31.87 23.57 28.67 32.41 DNF
117 Tushar Sharma 27.05   31.20    Hong Kong 27.05 29.01 34.65 56.21 29.93
118 Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮) 23.83   31.27    China 32.79 42.44 28.38 32.63 23.83
119 Wenjie Fang (方文捷) 29.13   31.81    China 31.37 31.73 33.40 29.13 32.33
120 Lo Chi Kong (羅智剛) 30.93   33.10    Hong Kong 30.93 32.86 38.31 31.62 34.81
121 Lam Cheuk Yin (林焯賢) 26.73   33.13    Hong Kong 41.12 26.73 32.93 37.25 29.22
122 Tim Wang Tin Yu (汪天宇) 32.71   33.54    Hong Kong 33.69 32.86 32.71 39.42 34.08
123 Cheh Alexander Christopher (車萬羲) 31.73   36.17    Hong Kong 47.79 38.25 33.71 36.55 31.73
124 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 32.12   36.64    China 34.31 41.70 40.66 32.12 34.96
125 Darin Chau Yu Foon (周宇驩) 25.69   37.37    Hong Kong 51.76 25.69 33.81 26.53 DNF
126 Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙) 33.14   37.83    Hong Kong 41.61 37.31 38.57 37.60 33.14
127 Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓) 34.27   37.91    Hong Kong 34.27 39.49 39.14 46.04 35.11
128 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 36.87   38.04    China 37.40 38.38 38.93 38.34 36.87
129 Cheng Chin Kuen (鄭展權) 32.61   38.25    Hong Kong 40.04 32.61 33.18 41.54 41.74
130 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 35.80   39.09    Hong Kong 37.38 38.16 45.37 41.74 35.80
131 Daniel Lau (劉鎮陽) 33.84   39.67    Hong Kong 39.54 34.72 44.75 46.42 33.84
132 Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐) 20.88   40.02    Hong Kong 26.03 45.04 48.99 20.88 DNF
133 Mohamed Noohu Mohamed Yahya 30.28   41.29    Hong Kong 41.93 39.57 30.28 1:10.41 42.37
134 Wong Wai Ho (黃偉豪) 38.85   43.65    Hong Kong 40.82 38.85 46.84 43.30 49.40
135 Xiangtong Pang (庞响童) 38.27   43.72    China 43.96 38.27 43.62 43.57 46.48
136 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 39.32   43.72    Hong Kong DNF 46.48 41.33 43.34 39.32
137 Cyrus Xu Siu Ngai (徐兆毅) 40.08   45.33    Hong Kong 48.14 55.09 46.66 41.20 40.08
138 Liu Wai Chuen (廖偉全) 41.05   46.94    Hong Kong 55.11 41.05 43.21 42.50 1:32.34
139 Ip Tze Tsun (葉子駿) 34.80   48.05    Hong Kong 54.55 52.18 37.43 34.80 1:04.43
140 Clement Wang (汪夢澤) 39.47   48.27    Hong Kong 58.86 54.90 41.39 39.47 48.52
141 Pang Kwok Chung (彭國忠) 37.75   50.66    Hong Kong 40.95 41.89 37.75 1:09.15 DNF
142 Chen Zhang (张晨) 43.90   50.91    China 43.90 51.51 52.20 49.34 51.88
143 Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸) 38.31   51.01    Hong Kong 1:06.77 40.93 58.36 53.73 38.31
144 Keung Ho Tik (姜豪迪) 48.20   52.17    Hong Kong 53.40 51.68 48.20 51.42 1:01.01
145 Hong Cheuk Wa (康焯華) 51.46   52.27    Hong Kong 51.46 51.49 52.46 52.86 59.48
146 Tse Shing Wa (謝晟華) 41.98   53.34    Hong Kong 1:34.09 1:12.76 41.98 43.63 43.63
147 Yueru Hao (郝阅儒) 51.25   55.33    China 55.40 52.88 57.72 1:11.20 51.25
148 Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋) 54.54   59.44    Hong Kong 59.24 DNF 59.61 54.54 59.48
149 Cheung Yau Ho (張友皓) 55.38   1:01.55    Hong Kong 57.57 1:03.94 1:13.05 1:03.13 55.38
150 Cheng Sung Hei (鄭崇曦) 1:03.16   1:09.71    Hong Kong 1:03.16 1:27.75 1:07.51 1:04.64 1:16.99
151 Yoyo Zhu (朱昱菲) 48.84   1:14.66    Hong Kong 1:14.16 1:23.85 48.84 1:38.73 1:05.98
152 Le Kang Da (樂康達) 1:21.28   1:27.77    USA 1:33.10 1:21.28 1:23.17 1:27.03 1:36.08
153 Weihao Li (李伟豪) 1:11.25   1:32.22    China 2:02.78 2:35.05 1:16.56 1:17.31 1:11.25
154 Cedric Kong Sze Chit (江詩喆) 1:03.89   1:39.29    Hong Kong 1:03.89 2:12.62 1:19.33 1:25.91 DNF
155 Le Ai Lin (樂愛林) 1:26.61   1:39.96    USA 1:31.79 1:55.90 1:26.61 1:32.18 2:11.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.41   8.41    Taiwan 9.32 7.41 8.35 10.03 7.55
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.55   8.73    China 9.46 7.63 9.10 9.67 7.55
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.08   8.77   NR  Hong Kong 9.26 8.50 8.08 10.03 8.55
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.55   8.90    China 7.55 10.24 9.27 9.59 7.84
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.51   9.16    China 10.32 8.54 7.51 9.65 9.29
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.25   9.83    Hong Kong 9.02 9.49 10.97 7.25 11.08
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.13   10.23    China 10.41 9.13 9.20 11.08 11.33
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.72   10.32    Hong Kong 9.86 10.89 11.15 10.21 9.72
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.20   10.54    China 9.20 9.88 11.19 11.44 10.55
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.45   10.58    Hong Kong 10.21 11.97 11.17 10.36 9.45
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 10.70   11.44    China 12.14 10.86 10.70 12.38 11.33
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.19   12.68    China 13.27 11.19 12.91 11.87 13.79
13 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.15   12.79    Hong Kong 13.40 10.15 12.74 12.59 13.04
14 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 12.06   13.06    Hong Kong 12.78 14.02 12.46 13.93 12.06
15 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 10.96   13.47    Hong Kong 15.01 13.35 13.26 13.79 10.96
16 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 11.74   13.67    China 14.37 14.50 11.74 13.68 12.97
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.69   13.87    Hong Kong 14.92 13.85 12.84 15.80 10.69
18 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 10.53   15.05    China 20.92 14.18 17.72 13.24 10.53
19 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 11.10   DNF    China 11.63 DNF 11.10 DNF 12.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.58   3.18    China 2.58 3.29 3.46 2.78 4.08
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.34   3.33    Hong Kong 3.59 2.34 3.47 2.93 10.45
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.72   3.45    China 3.24 3.39 3.72 2.72 5.16
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.23   3.65    China 3.60 4.56 2.23 2.79 5.17
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.11   3.66    China 3.49 4.00 3.50 3.11 4.75
6 Chan-Young Lee 3.43   4.29    Korea 4.29 4.13 6.85 3.43 4.46
7 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 3.69   4.33    Hong Kong 4.82 4.45 4.24 4.31 3.69
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.35   4.45    China 5.14 4.77 2.35 3.48 5.09
9 Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤) 4.03   4.57    Hong Kong 4.03 6.06 4.27 4.94 4.50
10 Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚) 4.45   4.63    Hong Kong 4.45 6.82 4.53 4.86 4.50
11 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 3.42   4.64    Hong Kong 5.77 10.85 3.95 3.42 4.19
12 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 4.14   4.81    Hong Kong 5.10 5.86 4.14 4.62 4.72
13 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 4.82   4.92    Hong Kong 4.94 4.82 4.91 4.92 7.03
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.68   4.94    Hong Kong 3.68 6.17 13.08 4.57 4.07
15 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.27   4.96    China 5.77 5.17 5.24 4.27 4.46
16 Xi Zhang (张希) 3.93   5.04    China 5.00 5.29 3.93 9.14 4.82
17 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 3.74   5.06    Hong Kong 5.04 5.56 3.74 4.57 10.58
18 Ngai Ka Kit (倪家傑) 4.13   5.07    Hong Kong 6.21 4.13 6.79 4.38 4.62
19 Tang Ho Shun Nathan (鄧昊淳) 4.17   5.11    Hong Kong 4.84 5.33 4.17 5.16 5.76
20 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 4.70   5.20    Hong Kong 4.85 4.70 5.82 4.92 8.02
21 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 4.73   5.30    China 5.17 4.96 6.60 4.73 5.77
22 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 4.50   5.45    Hong Kong 5.99 4.70 5.66 4.50 6.48
23 Arthur Hsu Tak Yiu (許德堯) 4.78   5.48    Hong Kong 8.64 4.98 5.25 4.78 6.21
24 Lau Siu Chun (劉兆俊) 4.74   5.54    Hong Kong 12.29 4.74 4.87 5.83 5.91
25 John Ho (何約翰) 5.13   5.62    Hong Kong 5.37 7.37 5.72 5.13 5.77
26 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 4.77   5.65    Hong Kong 4.77 5.71 7.23 5.53 5.71
27 Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅) 5.09   5.68    Hong Kong 7.82 5.16 5.97 5.09 5.91
28 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 3.22   5.72    Hong Kong 3.22 6.00 6.39 5.63 5.53
29 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 4.87   5.75    China 8.38 4.87 5.35 4.92 6.97
30 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4.84   5.77    Hong Kong 6.23 4.88 4.84 6.20 6.35
31 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 5.49   6.06    Singapore 6.21 6.34 6.45 5.49 5.63
32 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.74   6.06    China 5.85 7.37 6.51 5.74 5.82
33 Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊) 4.64   6.09    Hong Kong 9.08 5.73 4.64 6.13 6.41
34 Mok Lai Chung (莫賴聰) 3.84   6.18    Hong Kong 6.07 6.19 3.84 6.27 6.37
35 Liu Hong (洪流) 4.77   6.26    China 4.77 9.15 5.19 6.62 6.98
36 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 5.96   6.28    Hong Kong 9.08 6.67 6.10 5.96 6.08
37 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 5.10   6.47    China 7.57 5.84 7.62 5.10 6.01
38 Kan Ka Hei (簡嘉曦) 5.09   6.48    Hong Kong 5.09 9.64 7.19 6.86 5.39
39 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 4.36   6.49    Hong Kong 5.54 8.96 4.36 6.60 7.33
40 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 5.66   6.55    Hong Kong 5.66 6.85 6.08 6.99 6.72
41 Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻) 4.36   6.64    Hong Kong 8.05 4.90 4.36 6.98 9.49
42 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 6.04   6.64    China 6.13 7.59 6.04 6.23 7.57
43 Li Yiu Ming (李耀明) 5.70   6.80    Hong Kong 8.68 5.70 8.16 6.30 5.95
44 Wan Ching (尹正) 4.44   6.81    Hong Kong 7.97 7.38 7.61 4.44 5.43
45 Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓) 6.27   6.94    Hong Kong 8.09 6.31 6.27 8.29 6.43
46 Ke Zhou (周科) 5.89   6.98    China 7.70 7.89 6.97 5.89 6.28
47 Kong Yat Long (江逸朗) 6.19   7.10    Hong Kong 9.53 6.19 6.60 6.74 7.96
48 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 6.70   7.21    Hong Kong 7.46 7.07 7.11 13.02 6.70
49 Cheh Alexander Christopher (車萬羲) 6.13   7.24    Hong Kong 6.30 6.13 7.78 7.70 7.72
50 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 6.10   7.27    China 7.18 8.16 6.10 8.24 6.46
51 Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂) 5.78   7.43    Hong Kong 5.89 7.84 9.37 8.56 5.78
52 Yeung Kai Ngai (楊佳毅) 6.70   7.51    Hong Kong 6.96 7.66 12.59 6.70 7.90
53 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 6.29   7.61    Hong Kong 6.29 7.11 DNF 8.75 6.98
54 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 7.15   7.71    Hong Kong 7.15 8.01 7.36 7.78 7.98
55 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 7.46   7.78    Hong Kong 7.71 7.72 7.91 7.46 9.65
56 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 7.88   8.06    China 7.88 8.14 8.05 7.99 9.17
57 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.60   8.36    Hong Kong 8.16 DNF 6.60 9.24 7.67
58 Casper Wang Lai Man (王禮敏) 5.88   8.47    Hong Kong 14.02 5.88 9.67 6.97 8.77
59 Wong Kin Chung (王建中) 6.99   8.48    Hong Kong 12.08 8.17 8.90 8.38 6.99
60 Yung Tin Ho (容天顥) 6.30   8.74    Hong Kong 7.70 9.45 9.08 6.30 13.41
61 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 8.41   8.88    China 9.72 9.22 8.54 8.41 8.87
62 Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒) 3.38   9.09    Hong Kong 10.54 8.81 7.92 3.38 13.76
63 Chak Long Hei (翟朗熙) 7.29   9.18    Hong Kong 10.15 9.60 8.26 7.29 9.68
64 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 6.64   9.21    Hong Kong 9.78 8.80 9.97 6.64 9.04
65 Chung Tsz Lam (鍾子林) 8.23   9.50    Hong Kong 9.80 8.23 10.92 9.63 9.06
66 Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉) 6.75   9.58    Hong Kong 7.59 10.99 14.80 10.16 6.75
67 Yuen Gideon David (袁景安) 7.77   9.89    Hong Kong 9.21 9.81 DNF 10.66 7.77
68 Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓) 8.94   10.11    Hong Kong 10.36 9.91 10.07 8.94 10.34
69 Pang Kwok Chung (彭國忠) 9.91   10.62    Hong Kong DNF 10.33 9.91 10.67 10.85
70 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 9.10   10.68    Hong Kong 9.10 11.11 10.19 12.37 10.74
71 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 9.26   10.78    China 9.48 9.26 11.91 10.94 13.02
72 Daniel Lau (劉鎮陽) 8.52   10.98    Hong Kong 10.86 11.98 22.47 10.09 8.52
73 Takase Chong (莊孝馳) 9.18   11.31    Hong Kong 11.59 10.77 9.18 DNF 11.57
74 Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源) 8.16   11.49    Hong Kong 12.83 11.63 8.16 12.40 10.43
75 Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚) 9.71   11.92    Hong Kong 14.68 13.96 9.71 10.22 11.59
76 Clement Wang (汪夢澤) 9.26   12.21    Hong Kong 11.48 13.23 9.26 12.47 12.68
77 Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬) 10.27   12.57    Hong Kong 18.26 10.27 14.08 10.71 12.91
78 Chan Ming Chau (陳明宙) 7.13   13.29    Hong Kong 7.13 11.30 11.97 20.55 16.60
79 Cheng Chin Kuen (鄭展權) 11.92   14.63    Hong Kong 11.92 13.05 12.25 18.58 26.81
80 Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮) 8.87   15.06    China 19.90 13.73 18.00 8.87 13.45
81 Mohamed Noohu Mohamed Yahya 13.09   16.58    Hong Kong 13.09 14.34 16.06 19.33 23.70
82 Xiangtong Pang (庞响童) 14.60   20.05    China 16.90 25.75 21.09 22.17 14.60
83 Chen Zhang (张晨) 15.81   20.08    China 19.80 21.75 DNF 18.70 15.81
84 Weihao Li (李伟豪) 12.14   21.75    China 16.72 28.53 20.57 27.97 12.14
85 Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋) 19.67   25.45    Hong Kong DNF 22.47 19.67 28.52 25.36
86 Ma Ho Ching (馬浩程) 4.64   DNF    Hong Kong 5.99 DNF DNF 8.72 4.64
87 Yoyo Zhu (朱昱菲) 17.45   DNF    Hong Kong 17.45 18.94 DNF DNF DNF
88 Yueru Hao (郝阅儒) 18.52   DNF    China 18.52 DNF DNF 19.89 DNF
89 Jacky Yueh Zi Jie (岳子傑) 20.64   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 20.64 DNF 22.00 21.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.95   3.42    China 3.03 3.28 3.94 6.65 2.95
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.05   3.53    China 3.30 5.01 2.05 2.87 4.42
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.53   3.57    Hong Kong 4.90 2.53 3.27 5.57 2.55
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.09   3.79    China 6.54 3.80 3.81 3.76 3.09
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.14   3.79    China 3.62 4.58 5.17 3.16 3.14
6 Chan-Young Lee 3.84   3.98    Korea 3.94 3.84 4.00 5.00 4.00
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.11   4.06    China 3.37 3.39 5.42 7.42 3.11
8 Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚) 4.61   5.14    Hong Kong 4.61 4.82 5.65 5.26 5.35
9 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 3.63   5.72    Hong Kong 7.00 5.77 3.63 6.74 4.66
10 Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤) 3.89   5.76    Hong Kong 5.83 6.53 3.89 13.82 4.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.26   29.51   NR  Taiwan 30.34 27.26 29.09 32.71 29.11
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.84   30.83    China 34.63 34.35 28.17 29.98 27.84
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 27.73   NR 36.01   NR  Hong Kong 39.20 34.17 36.99 36.88 27.73
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.65   36.32    China 37.47 36.93 35.16 30.65 36.87
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.25   37.27    China 38.31 37.56 37.92 36.33 29.25
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 33.91   37.57    Hong Kong 40.09 38.46 33.91 38.82 35.44
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.86   37.68    China 40.49 36.64 35.86 48.28 35.90
8 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 28.76   37.69    Hong Kong 40.57 36.46 36.04 52.61 28.76
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 34.47   38.04    China 34.47 39.78 39.62 34.72 43.62
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 32.75   38.34    Hong Kong 38.81 32.75 44.15 42.65 33.56
11 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 41.21   45.72    Hong Kong 49.57 45.06 48.21 43.89 41.21
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 42.01   46.01    China 46.75 42.01 46.56 45.86 45.61
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.61   47.62    Hong Kong 46.78 46.41 42.61 49.78 49.67
14 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 45.05   48.20    Hong Kong 47.05 51.37 57.16 46.19 45.05
15 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 40.70   48.23    China 51.40 45.59 51.59 47.70 40.70
16 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 43.10   49.46    Hong Kong 53.77 51.52 52.19 44.68 43.10
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 44.46   51.49    Hong Kong 44.46 52.54 49.12 53.60 52.80
18 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 44.78   51.94    Hong Kong 49.57 51.91 44.78 1:02.89 54.35
19 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 49.76   52.05    Hong Kong 51.79 53.35 49.76 55.62 51.02
20 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 50.59   52.61    Hong Kong 54.63 55.15 50.59 51.37 51.82
21 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 45.24   53.31    Hong Kong 49.89 59.45 57.64 52.39 45.24
22 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 48.57   53.43    Hong Kong 53.49 48.57 49.49 57.90 57.30
23 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 49.15   53.47    Hong Kong 56.97 54.62 52.41 53.39 49.15
24 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 46.90   53.48    China 46.90 59.20 49.51 57.11 53.82
25 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 45.10   53.68    China 54.04 58.48 48.51 59.10 45.10
26 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 47.53   54.34    China 56.62 47.53 51.86 54.55 58.08
27 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 48.51   54.79    Hong Kong 54.40 54.71 55.27 58.57 48.51
28 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 51.75   54.98    Hong Kong 55.62 1:00.32 51.75 52.25 57.08
29 Cyrus Lam Chun Hei (林雋羲) 49.65   55.56    Hong Kong 56.52 56.84 49.65 53.33 57.17
30 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 49.83   55.70    Hong Kong 59.34 52.49 49.83 55.27 1:04.60
31 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 52.31   56.73    Hong Kong 52.31 58.98 58.12 55.47 56.59
32 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 50.80   57.32    China 57.78 58.43 1:06.53 55.76 50.80
33 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 45.78   57.76    Hong Kong 56.74 59.60 1:00.49 56.95 45.78
34 So Lap (蘇立) 49.38   58.01    Hong Kong 49.38 58.53 58.32 57.17 1:03.62
35 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 51.35   58.42    Hong Kong 1:04.49 55.19 58.17 51.35 1:01.90
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 48.36   58.88    China 1:06.89 49.51 1:13.60 48.36 1:00.25
37 Guohan Zheng (郑国涵) 55.90   1:07.54    China 1:10.65 55.90 1:07.83 1:19.70 1:04.15
38 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:00.35      Hong Kong 1:00.35 1:12.21
39 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:00.41      China 1:04.68 1:00.41
40 Ngai Ka Kit (倪家傑) 1:01.22      Hong Kong 1:18.49 1:01.22
41 Harry Ma Ho Wai (馬浩維) 1:01.96      Hong Kong 1:13.77 1:01.96
42 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 1:03.01      Hong Kong 1:03.01 1:09.83
43 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 1:04.06      Singapore 1:04.06 1:04.85
44 Liyan He (何丽艳) 1:04.72      China 1:04.72 1:09.60
45 Wan Shing (尹誠) 1:06.59      Hong Kong 1:06.59 1:10.59
46 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 1:07.50      China 1:16.94 1:07.50
47 Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚) 1:12.76      Hong Kong 1:21.34 1:12.76
48 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 1:13.33      Hong Kong 1:25.07 1:13.33
49 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:17.82      China 1:39.23 1:17.82
50 Tommy Ng Yin Fung (吳弦鋒) 1:19.37      Hong Kong 1:19.37 1:19.89
51 Chan-Young Lee 1:26.78      Korea 1:26.78 DNF
52 Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙) 1:33.37      Hong Kong 1:33.37 1:35.42
53 Yuen Gideon David (袁景安) 1:33.75      Hong Kong 1:54.38 1:33.75
54 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 1:33.85      Hong Kong 1:43.17 1:33.85
55 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 1:35.17      Hong Kong DNF 1:35.17
56 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 1:40.35      Hong Kong 1:40.35 1:46.34
57 Takase Chong (莊孝馳) 1:42.69      Hong Kong 1:42.69 1:56.69
58 Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民) 1:47.29      Hong Kong DNF 1:47.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.59   59.02    Taiwan 58.46 1:00.74 57.59 57.86 1:07.30
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 55.49   NR 59.50   NR  China 1:00.26 1:05.30 55.81 55.49 1:02.44
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 58.63   1:02.82    China 58.63 1:00.10 1:01.52 1:11.63 1:06.84
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 57.93   NR 1:06.58   NR  Hong Kong 1:14.26 1:09.32 1:00.91 1:09.51 57.93
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 58.73   1:07.61    Hong Kong 58.73 1:07.09 1:15.84 1:06.23 1:09.51
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:06.50   1:09.88    Hong Kong 1:11.01 1:06.66 1:11.97 1:12.98 1:06.50
7 Zixiong Gao (高子雄) 1:12.98   1:17.90    China 1:13.97 1:12.98 1:29.38 1:24.73 1:14.99
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:11.67   1:17.93    China 1:24.11 1:14.41 1:15.52 1:11.67 1:23.87
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:20.73   1:25.91    Hong Kong 1:25.16 1:29.98 1:25.20 1:27.37 1:20.73
10 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:23.28   1:29.89    Hong Kong 1:25.63 1:37.21 1:26.84 1:41.18 1:23.28
11 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 1:25.68   1:30.30    Hong Kong 1:41.34 1:38.52 1:25.68 1:26.62 1:25.77
12 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:31.90   1:34.58    Hong Kong 1:34.00 1:31.90 1:34.31 1:48.33 1:35.43
13 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 1:29.65   1:36.29    Hong Kong 1:39.45 1:29.65 1:41.43 1:31.55 1:37.87
14 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 1:23.89   1:38.28    China 1:23.89 1:40.95 1:33.45 1:41.00 1:40.45
15 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:39.86   1:42.36    Hong Kong 1:39.86 1:42.64 1:44.49 1:39.95 1:55.21
16 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 1:35.01   1:42.54    China 2:00.28 1:35.01 1:41.91 1:40.13 1:45.57
17 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 1:34.39   1:43.03    Hong Kong 1:42.77 1:53.18 1:40.69 1:45.62 1:34.39
18 So Lap (蘇立) 1:39.20   1:45.13    Hong Kong 1:51.85 1:39.20 1:51.35 1:41.61 1:42.42
19 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 1:36.41   1:48.17    Hong Kong 1:56.08 1:59.08 1:36.41 1:51.60 1:36.83
20 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:39.86   1:48.44    Hong Kong 1:39.86 1:44.43 1:42.31 1:58.57 DNF
21 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 1:37.99   1:48.85    Hong Kong 1:45.13 2:07.97 1:37.99 1:55.19 1:46.23
22 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 1:35.24   1:49.29    Hong Kong 1:41.24 1:50.75 1:57.60 1:55.87 1:35.24
23 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:43.83   1:50.04    Hong Kong 1:43.83 1:48.98 1:52.99 2:11.05 1:48.14
24 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1:45.74   1:50.68    Hong Kong 1:45.74 1:50.68 1:46.89 2:06.38 1:54.47
25 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:38.56   1:51.03    Hong Kong 2:12.88 1:42.64 1:38.56 1:52.51 1:57.94
26 Liu Hong (洪流) 1:50.19   1:59.79    China 1:50.19 2:06.15 2:01.32 1:56.46 2:01.58
27 Tommy Ng Yin Fung (吳弦鋒) 1:54.69   2:01.24    Hong Kong 1:54.69 1:59.92 2:00.84 2:02.95 2:10.09
28 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 2:00.63      Hong Kong 2:00.63 2:03.31
29 Wan Shing (尹誠) 2:04.12      Hong Kong 2:04.12 2:19.45
30 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 2:10.10      Hong Kong 2:10.10 2:26.38
31 Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙) 2:41.90      Hong Kong 2:56.63 2:41.90
32 Takase Chong (莊孝馳) 3:06.13      Hong Kong 3:06.13 3:30.66
33 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 3:33.74      Hong Kong 3:47.38 3:33.74
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 39.11   NR DNF    Hong Kong 47.94 DNF 39.11
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 51.81   DNF    China 1:02.07 DNF 51.81
3 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1:19.46   DNF    Hong Kong 1:50.10 DNF 1:19.46
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:38.99   DNF    China DNF 2:05.13 1:38.99
5 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:16.59   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:16.59 DNF
6 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 2:44.20   DNF    Hong Kong 2:49.67 DNF 2:44.20
7 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 2:46.47   DNF    China 2:46.47 DNF DNF
8 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
8 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
8 Yue Tang (唐悦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.91   12.41    China 16.92 12.71 13.19 11.34 9.91
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.42   14.59    Taiwan 15.11 13.42 13.83 15.76 14.84
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 11.64   NR 14.95    Hong Kong 11.64 14.93 13.36 16.71 16.57
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.59   16.60    China 13.59 15.37 17.14 17.29 17.93
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.73   16.64    Hong Kong 19.22 12.73 18.35 15.11 16.47
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 14.11   18.84    Hong Kong 34.29 14.11 16.46 19.44 20.62
7 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 17.95   19.41    China 17.95 19.14 27.03 19.43 19.65
8 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 19.08   19.47    Hong Kong 19.51 19.29 19.61 19.08 23.28
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.52   20.34    Hong Kong 22.75 19.74 15.52 19.73 21.56
10 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 17.37   21.14    China 21.10 21.55 17.37 20.78 23.84
11 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 18.40   21.94    Hong Kong 25.39 19.74 18.40 20.70 DNF
12 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 19.51   22.77    Hong Kong 21.22 19.51 26.16 20.92 36.48
13 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 18.98   23.43    Hong Kong 23.95 18.98 24.90 21.45 32.72
14 Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤) 19.65   23.83    Hong Kong 19.65 22.93 19.82 29.99 28.75
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.96   24.35    China 24.66 23.54 25.34 24.85 22.96
16 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 22.70   26.43    China 22.70 27.68 24.38 30.03 27.22
17 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 23.43   26.94    China 27.39 35.55 27.86 25.56 23.43
18 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 26.05   28.31    Hong Kong 27.25 28.28 29.39 31.29 26.05
19 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 25.99   30.46    Hong Kong 31.25 28.86 25.99 31.27 34.20
20 Harry Ma Ho Wai (馬浩維) 25.69   30.48    Hong Kong 25.69 27.84 38.59 33.58 30.01
21 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 24.13   31.41    Singapore 24.13 DNF 37.37 25.57 31.28
22 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 22.95   32.37    Hong Kong 22.95 26.97 52.91 27.34 42.81
23 Ke Zhou (周科) 29.50   32.82    China 29.50 34.34 41.15 33.68 30.43
24 Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅) 23.85   35.03    Hong Kong 38.60 31.95 23.85 37.83 35.30
25 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 28.36   37.05    Hong Kong 36.97 45.38 37.74 36.44 28.36
26 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 33.32   37.46    Hong Kong 33.32 43.26 34.75 40.34 37.29
27 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 35.54   38.08    Hong Kong 37.13 35.54 DNF 39.85 37.27
28 Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远) 26.04   39.59    China 26.04 32.44 53.34 53.85 33.00
29 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 35.22   40.29    China DNF 38.66 35.22 38.13 44.09
30 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 37.37   43.20    Hong Kong 37.37 39.10 49.94 40.57 54.51
31 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 33.86   44.00    Hong Kong 1:14.13 33.86 34.52 51.72 45.76
32 Ma Ho Ching (馬浩程) 40.34      Hong Kong 48.29 40.34
33 Chan-Young Lee 43.25      Korea 1:15.05 43.25
34 Chan Ming Chau (陳明宙) 45.34      Hong Kong 45.34 48.61
35 Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊) 45.39      Hong Kong 54.70 45.39
36 Yuen Gideon David (袁景安) 47.10      Hong Kong 47.10 47.15
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.23   5.78   AsR  China 7.18 5.69 5.62 6.03 5.23
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.60   11.04    Hong Kong 12.58 11.14 10.60 11.17 10.80
3 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.22   11.10    Hong Kong 10.22 10.68 12.38 10.49 12.12
4 Xi Zhang (张希) 7.72   11.78    China 11.21 7.72 11.13 17.37 13.00
5 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 11.63   14.33    China 14.87 13.42 16.83 11.63 14.70
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 11.28   14.82    Hong Kong 16.79 20.22 11.28 12.09 15.59
7 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 18.08   DNF    Hong Kong 25.91 18.08 DNF DNF 22.77
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.63   51.42    China 52.68 58.60 51.01 48.63 50.58
2 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 44.05   NR 53.58    Hong Kong 55.38 52.77 44.05 52.58 1:08.39
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 57.57   1:05.45    China 1:05.75 1:04.48 1:06.11 57.57 1:14.14
4 Justin Lau Chun Yin (劉俊弦) 1:03.46   1:05.80    Hong Kong 1:37.26 1:05.20 1:03.46 1:05.60 1:06.59
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 59.42   1:08.35    China 59.42 1:08.64 1:08.30 1:08.12 1:12.13
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:05.18   1:12.49    Hong Kong 1:12.27 1:24.85 1:17.81 1:07.39 1:05.18
7 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:04.40   1:14.99    China 1:16.82 1:18.41 1:19.55 1:04.40 1:09.73
8 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:14.52   1:21.52    Hong Kong 1:24.66 1:26.09 1:17.39 1:22.50 1:14.52
9 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:19.55   1:23.34    Hong Kong 1:22.24 1:25.85 1:19.55 1:21.94 1:38.16
10 Guohan Zheng (郑国涵) 1:32.87   1:52.76    China 2:38.64 1:42.78 1:32.87 2:07.13 1:48.36
11 Clement Wang (汪夢澤) 3:34.93      Hong Kong 3:38.46 3:34.93
12 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Casper Wang Lai Man (王禮敏) 3.50   4.99    Hong Kong 5.57 3.50 3.91 6.35 5.49
2 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 4.77   5.62    Hong Kong 4.77 6.10 5.20 8.59 5.55
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.05   6.45    China 8.05 4.05 5.10 8.44 6.21
4 Wan Ching (尹正) 6.34   7.01    Hong Kong DNF 6.68 6.34 7.32 7.02
5 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 5.41   7.04    Hong Kong 7.09 7.10 5.41 6.93 7.23
6 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.52   7.06    China 15.38 5.52 7.22 7.24 6.73
7 Tiancheng Feng (冯天成) 6.27   7.25    China 8.50 8.00 6.27 6.79 6.95
8 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 5.66   7.47    Hong Kong 6.80 8.54 7.95 7.65 5.66
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.39   7.51    Hong Kong 11.75 4.39 6.11 7.71 8.71
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.74   7.57    Hong Kong 7.38 6.74 7.29 8.03 8.76
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.37   7.97    China 11.45 7.24 7.57 6.37 9.10
12 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 7.82   8.83    Hong Kong 7.82 8.40 8.23 DNF 9.87
13 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 4.90   9.24    China 8.48 11.59 4.90 10.04 9.19
14 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 6.98   9.43    China 10.21 9.77 8.31 6.98 16.21
15 Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤) 8.65   9.52    Hong Kong 9.35 9.99 9.22 11.49 8.65
16 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 7.10   10.21    Hong Kong 11.10 13.34 7.10 9.23 10.29
17 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 8.61   10.27    Hong Kong 8.61 11.12 9.03 10.67 12.12
18 Li Yiu Ming (李耀明) 9.59   11.58    Hong Kong 9.59 11.70 11.86 12.74 11.19
19 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 10.53   12.35    Hong Kong 11.40 13.35 10.53 12.99 12.65
20 Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源) 10.51   12.78    Hong Kong 14.86 10.89 10.51 12.93 14.51
21 Yeung Kai Ngai (楊佳毅) 13.27   14.48    Hong Kong 16.04 13.79 13.27 DNF 13.60
22 Wan Mei (尹薇) 11.24   14.62    Hong Kong 15.33 11.24 15.34 18.75 13.18
23 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 12.37   15.55    China 16.66 12.37 12.76 17.48 17.23
24 Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒) 13.43   16.23    Hong Kong 16.60 13.43 16.20 15.89 DNF
25 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 13.49   16.70    China 14.12 13.49 16.39 19.58 DNF
26 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 15.94   16.97    Hong Kong 18.05 15.94 16.62 16.24 DNF
27 Chen Zhang (张晨) 16.01   17.59    China 17.12 16.01 17.53 18.12 DNF
28 Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安) 14.92   17.86    Hong Kong 16.46 19.77 14.92 17.34 DNF
29 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 14.68   DNF    China DNF DNF 14.68 19.67 16.74
30 Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻) 17.32   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 17.32 DNF DNF DNF
31 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 19.61   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 19.61 DNF 19.71
32 Suen Ka Ling (孫嘉玲) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 4.25   5.62    Hong Kong 4.25 8.16 4.65 6.03 6.17
2 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 4.30   5.95    Hong Kong 4.30 7.05 5.18 5.70 6.98
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4.77   6.07    Hong Kong 9.25 6.48 6.52 5.21 4.77
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.15   6.15    Hong Kong 5.15 5.54 7.33 5.59 11.97
5 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.45   6.49    China 8.32 5.45 7.15 5.69 6.63
6 Xi Zhang (张希) 5.72   6.86    China 5.72 5.87 7.35 7.43 7.37
7 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 5.29   7.10    China 5.29 6.46 7.57 7.26 11.29
8 Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩) 5.63   7.25    China 6.69 7.11 9.08 5.63 7.95
9 Wan Ching (尹正) 6.29   7.49    Hong Kong 6.36 9.21 7.98 8.13 6.29
10 Yung Tin Ho (容天顥) 6.63   7.49    Hong Kong 6.63 12.05 7.77 7.00 7.71
11 So Lap (蘇立) 6.43   7.78    Hong Kong 9.00 8.63 7.27 6.43 7.45
12 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 7.28   8.03    Hong Kong 7.28 7.57 7.71 8.80 9.28
13 Kan Ka Hei (簡嘉曦) 6.54   8.07    Hong Kong 6.76 9.59 13.22 6.54 7.86
14 Liu Hong (洪流) 6.30   8.83    China 6.30 10.55 8.42 8.46 9.61
15 Jun Fei (费俊) 7.97   9.48    China 7.97 9.18 13.55 9.89 9.37
16 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 7.24   9.78    Hong Kong 7.24 11.24 9.90 10.34 9.09
17 Casper Wang Lai Man (王禮敏) 8.31   10.09    Hong Kong 8.31 8.75 10.39 12.46 11.14
18 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 8.11   10.40    China 8.52 11.68 DNF 8.11 10.99
19 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 8.16   10.49    Hong Kong 8.47 8.16 16.06 11.29 11.72
20 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.49   10.69    Hong Kong 7.49 14.72 9.97 11.28 10.82
21 Lam Cheuk Yin (林焯賢) 9.27   11.04    Hong Kong 11.20 9.27 19.52 11.81 10.12
22 Wan Fu (尹芙) 8.26   11.22    Hong Kong 8.26 11.73 11.59 10.33 14.49
23 Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅) 9.13   12.45    Hong Kong 10.31 13.16 9.13 13.89 18.98
24 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 10.16   12.75    Hong Kong 10.16 11.79 12.20 14.25 DNF
25 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 9.81   12.88    Hong Kong 16.50 14.41 9.81 13.28 10.95
26 Li Yiu Ming (李耀明) 8.42   13.08    Hong Kong 8.42 10.24 15.40 DNF 13.61
27 Yu Kai Man (余啟文) 8.00   13.27    Hong Kong 8.99 8.00 12.77 18.05 DNF
28 Cheng Chin Kuen (鄭展權) 10.41   13.95    Hong Kong 12.10 10.41 13.53 16.22 DNF
29 Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊) 11.72   15.53    Hong Kong 15.26 11.72 15.43 15.90 16.62
30 Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻) 10.62   16.20    Hong Kong 15.88 10.62 16.04 16.69 DNF
31 Clement Wang (汪夢澤) 8.99   16.24    Hong Kong 16.15 18.87 8.99 DNF 13.71
32 Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源) 11.33   16.86    Hong Kong 18.97 11.33 15.27 16.33 DNF
33 Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒) 8.04   DNF    Hong Kong 8.04 10.34 DNF DNF 14.89
34 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 11.31   DNF    Hong Kong 11.31 13.92 15.33 DNF DNF
35 Xiao Yang (杨枭) 16.94   DNF    China 16.94 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.67   13.37    China 12.69 15.45 15.65 8.67 11.96
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 11.82   14.94    China 12.63 11.82 20.90 15.01 17.19
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.08   17.78    China 20.40 16.08 18.22 16.28 18.84
4 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 12.16   NR 18.26    Hong Kong 19.71 16.66 DNF 12.16 18.42
5 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 18.64   19.30    China 20.19 19.57 19.46 18.86 18.64
6 Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒) 15.06   19.99    Hong Kong DNF 15.06 20.77 18.39 20.82
7 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 21.89   27.48    Hong Kong 33.49 27.76 30.97 21.89 23.70
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 17.39   29.06    Hong Kong 37.18 23.01 32.47 17.39 31.69
9 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 22.02   32.04    Hong Kong 29.62 22.02 DNF 40.08 26.41
10 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.95   33.50    China 31.58 47.38 DNF 19.95 21.55
11 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 20.37   33.99    Hong Kong 38.20 34.67 43.37 29.11 20.37
12 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 28.10   46.47    Hong Kong 56.43 44.81 1:24.70 38.17 28.10
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' B2 D2 L2 F' L2 D' L R' B L' D R'
A #2 D2 F R B' U2 R D' B' U' F2 U' L2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F2
A #3 L2 B2 U' R2 U L2 D2 B2 L' B' F2 U' F' L2 R' B2 U' L F2 U2
A #4 R' D2 F2 R D2 L U2 B2 F' L' R2 D' F L2 F U L D' L
A #5 D2 F2 R2 L B D' L2 B' U2 L B2 U2 L U2 R' D2 R U2 L'
A Ex#1 L' U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 D B R2 U' R' F2 L' D' F
B #1 D2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' D' R2 F L D' L2 B' D R B2
B #2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L U' L B L' R D R2 B U'
B #3 R2 U R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U' R U' F' L2 D' R' D2 F U' L2 F2 U
B #4 D2 R2 D2 B' U2 B U2 B2 D F D' U' B D U L2 B R' F2
B #5 L D R F D' R2 L2 F' R' D2 F U' R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B D' R2 U2 R' B' D' B2 U L2 D2 L2
C #1 D L2 D L2 D R2 B' R' F2 U L' D' U B F2 U L2 F2
C #2 U L' D F R B U F' L' D2 B2 R' D2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 F2
C #3 D L' B' D2 F' R' U' F2 B' D B R2 F U2 F' B' U2 R2 F2 D2
C #4 D' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 R B2 U F' U B D' U' L' D'
C #5 L2 U R B L U' B2 U2 D' F' U2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2
C Ex#1 B' D' L D2 F D2 B2 U F2 D' F2 U2 R2 F R2 B' L2 U2
D #1 F R2 B' D2 F R2 U2 F L2 B' L' F L B2 U R' U L2
D #2 U D' F2 U2 R' L' B' L' U2 L2 B2 R' B2 R U2 B2 L' D2
D #3 B2 L2 D' U' L2 D' L2 F U2 L2 D R F2 R' U F' D' B' R
D #4 D' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D R2 D B U' F R' F' L2 F' D R B2
D #5 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 D F2 L F2 D2 B F L U F' L2 R'
D Ex#1 R2 D L F' R F D F2 U2 D L' D2 R D2 R U2 D2 F2 L F2
E #1 F2 L2 F2 D R2 F L' U2 B' U L' B2 U D' B2 D2 L2 U B2 L2
E #2 U2 B2 D' B' U2 F' R' F2 R' B D' F' R2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' D2
E #3 R2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U' L' U2 L2 F' L' D' R2 F' L B' L'
E #4 R2 F' U F U' R2 U2 L2 B R' B2 R' B2 L' U2 R' B2 R2
E #5 L2 U L2 R2 D' F2 D' U' L R2 B2 L D F2 R D' F R2 D' U'
E Ex#1 L2 B U2 F' U2 B U2 F2 U' L' R' U L2 B L' U2 R' D' F'
F #1 D R2 L' D' R L' F' B' D R2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' F2
F #2 R2 D2 B' L2 F L2 D2 U2 B R' U2 B' F R2 U B' R F' U B
F #3 D' B2 L' D F2 L2 B U' L' F' U' R2 U' F2 U R2 U R2 D'
F #4 U' B2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U R B2 D' R2 F2 L2 F' D F R'
F #5 U2 F D2 L2 D2 B F' D2 F R' U' R F2 L U' R U' B' D' F2
F Ex#1 R2 B' U' D' L U' B L2 U B' D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 F2 U' L' D F' B' U L' D2 B R2 F U2 R2 F R2 U2 D2
A #2 U' F' U B R' U2 D R2 U' B' R2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U2
A #3 D R' F D L2 B' U2 R' U2 D2 R' D2 F' U2 L2 B R2 D2
A #4 B2 L2 F L2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F D B' L2 U2 L F' D B' L' D' F2
A #5 D2 B2 R' F2 R D2 R B2 R' U' R B2 F2 D R U B L' U2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U R2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2 R B' D R' F2 L2 D F L F
A Ex#2 U' L' D' B L F B D' F' D2 B U D F2 R2 U F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U2 R U R' F U2 R2 F' R2
A #2 R U' R' U' F' R' U R2 F' R U'
A #3 R' U2 F2 R2 F' R' F U' R U R'
A #4 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F2
A #5 U R F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F U R U' R2 F R2 F'
A Ex#2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U2
B #1 R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U R' F U'
B #2 R' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U R U2
B #3 R F' U2 F' R U2 R' U' R' U' F
B #4 U R F' R2 U' F R2 U R' U R2
B #5 R2 F R2 U' R' U F U' R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 U R' F' U' F' U' R U R' U F
B Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R F' U2 R2 F2 U'
C #1 U R U2 R F' U' R2 U' F U2 F
C #2 F U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U2
C #3 R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U'
C #4 U2 F' U' R' U R U2 R U2 R' U'
C #5 U2 F' U' R U' R' F U' F R' U2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U F U2 R
C Ex#2 U F U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R' U'
D #1 U' R' F2 R U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R'
D #2 R U2 F' R' U' R' F U2 F R F'
D #3 R' U' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U'
D #4 U R' F' U' R U' R' U' F U2 R'
D #5 U2 R U' R2 F' R' F U' F U2 R2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2 R' U2 R2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F' U2 F U
E #1 R' U' F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U
E #2 F R U2 R U2 R2 F2 U' R U R
E #3 R' F' U F U' R U' R' F U2 R
E #4 R' F U' F U' R' F R U2 R U2
E #5 R' U' F2 U2 R U' R' F U2 F R
E Ex#1 F U2 R U' R F' R' U2 R' U2 F'
E Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R U' R' U' F2 R
F #1 R2 F R U2 R U2 F' U' R2 U' F
F #2 U F U' R U' F U F R U' R
F #3 U2 R F' U2 R' U R' U' F' U' F
F #4 F U2 R U' R2 F U' F U' F U2
F #5 U' R U2 R' U' R2 F2 U R2 U' R'
F Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 F R2 U' R F' R'
F Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R U' R U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 F R U
A #2 U R U' F' R2 F R2 U' R U' R'
A #3 U R' U2 F U' F U2 F' U2 R' U
A #4 U R' U' F U' F2 U' F' U' F U'
A #5 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R' U R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U' R' F2 U2 F U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R F' R' U' R' F U' F' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 D' F' R D B U2 R2 L2 U2 L' Fw2 L2 D Fw2 D Rw2 F L2 Fw2 B2 U' D2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U L D Fw Uw' B U2 Rw2
A #2 L' D' F R2 L' F2 B' D F' R F B' U2 F' D2 R2 F R2 U2 F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' F Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' L B D Rw' U2 F' B' Uw Fw Uw U' Rw
A #3 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 D' B' L' R2 B L2 U F2 R' U2 Rw2 F U Rw2 Fw2 D' U' F L2 U B' L2 Uw2 Rw' F2 U' B2 F2 U Fw' U' Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 Fw'
A #4 R' F2 L' F L' B' D' B2 R D' F2 R2 D' R2 D U2 B2 U F2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 D B2 R2 F2 Rw2 U' L' Fw U L2 U2 Fw D F2 Uw F2 B2 Rw' Fw' B'
A #5 F2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 L B2 U R2 D' F' U2 B' U D2 B2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U' Rw2 Fw2 D R2 D' F2 Uw2 U' R' Fw D' R2 Uw2 D' R Uw L' Fw' Uw' L2 D
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 U2 L2 F2 U F' D' R L D2 R B' R' L D' R2 Fw2 R' U' L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw D2 L Fw' Uw2 D R' Uw' Rw Fw2 R B Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F' B L' D' R' B2 L' U' D2 R D2 L' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 D' Rw2 L2 F B Rw2 U2 B' D Rw' R U B Rw2 U' B2 Uw' F Uw2 B' Rw' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Lw' D' Lw2 R' B R2 Uw D2 Rw' L Dw L' Dw' Bw2 D' R Bw' L Bw D2 L D' Rw Dw2 Lw Uw2 Fw R2 Rw U' Bw' B2 Rw2 B Lw2 Rw B' Rw U2 D' Dw2 Bw B' L B2 Fw' D U F2 Dw' R2 Uw Dw' D' R' F U' Uw2 R
A #2 Uw2 B' Fw2 L2 F2 R L2 F2 R' Lw2 Uw' L' Rw Fw' D Bw' Lw2 B2 Rw' Bw' L' R' Bw2 L Fw2 F L' U' R2 Lw2 L U F2 Dw2 Bw U2 L B2 L' Fw2 R Bw2 Uw U' Fw Lw R' Uw D2 Lw' B Dw' U R Uw' B' Dw U2 D2 Rw'
A #3 Lw2 L U2 Rw' Dw2 B Uw' R' D' R D' Lw R' Rw Bw Uw Lw2 F2 Rw2 Bw Fw' R' U D B2 F Dw L' Lw Uw D Dw2 Rw B' F2 Bw U' B Lw2 F2 R2 U R2 Uw Rw Bw2 L Fw' F2 Dw2 R L B' R2 D' Lw2 Rw F2 Uw Rw'
A #4 B2 Fw2 R2 Fw Dw' R' D2 Fw2 Dw' F Rw' U2 R' U Fw D Dw2 Rw R2 Dw2 U' Lw2 U' Dw Rw' Fw2 F Bw2 D' L' U2 F2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' F Rw F Rw' Fw' U2 Fw2 F2 D F' Dw Rw F2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 Bw L F2 U' D B' F2
A #5 B' D2 Rw2 F B2 Bw' U' D Dw B2 D' Rw2 R Lw B' Dw Lw2 U R2 Fw2 D Uw' Rw D Dw U' Fw Rw' B Lw2 Fw Rw' Dw2 D' Rw R2 D B Rw' Dw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' U' B R2 D Bw R Bw F' Fw L' Bw' D2 Dw Fw2 Rw D
A Ex#1 R D2 Bw' Rw Dw2 B U Rw Fw D L' Uw Lw D Dw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw D Bw' Uw2 Dw Bw Fw' Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 F B' R L2 U2 Uw Dw2 L' R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' B2 Dw' Rw2 D' R Rw U B U D2 B Fw2 L2 Rw D' Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw B R F Rw Dw B' Fw' Rw B Dw2 B Lw2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 R2 U2 Dw' F Dw' U' F R' Bw' D F2 U2 L2 Uw' D2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 D2 R D Uw' B2 Rw2 D2 Dw Bw Fw2 Uw Rw' L' Bw R' Fw2 L2 Dw2 L2 R' Dw2 F U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B' R' U2 B F' U R' D2 F2 R' D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F' L2 U2 L U2 B R D' F2 R' U Rw2
A #3 U L2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L R' D' F2 L' B2 L2 F2 U' B' D' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 L B U2 F L B2 U L2 D' R' D U Fw
A Ex#2 D2 U2 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 F2 R' U F D' F' L' F2 U L' D' L' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F D2 B2 F' R2 D2 U2 F R B' F' U R F2 L2 U' B' D2 U'
A #2 R U2 L D2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 B D' R' F U L2 B R' B U R'
A #3 F' R' B' R' L2 U' D' R2 F' B D F2 B2 R F2 R' U2 R' L2
A #4 L B2 R L' U' B' U L' F U2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 U2
A #5 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 D U B2 D B U F2 L2 F' R B2 L F U2 L
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 F2 R' B' F2 R' B2 R F L2 D' R F
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 L' B R' D L2 U F2 R U2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL5+ U1+ R3- D1+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R2+ D5+ L2+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A #2 UR4- DR5- DL2- UL4+ U4- R5- D5- L4- ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D2+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #3 UR1- DR1+ DL1+ UL0+ U6+ R5+ D1+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U1+ R5- D5- L5- ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR2- DL5- UL4+ U5- R0+ D1+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R3- D5- L3+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR1- DR4- DL4+ UL2+ U5- R5- D6+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U3+ R1- D3- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R5- D5+ L1+ ALL2-
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5+ DL5- UL5+ U3- R6+ D4- L2- ALL2- y2 U3+ R5+ D3- L3- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' U' L' B' R U R B' U' u' l' r'
A #2 B' R L U' R U L R' L' U' R' u l r'
A #3 L R B L R' L' B' L R B' R l
A #4 L U R L R B' R' U' B' R' L' u' l r' b'
A #5 B L R' B R' L' B' R B' L' U' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 U' B' U' R B' U' R' B R B' R b
A Ex#2 L' R' B L R B' U' R' B R' L u' l' r' b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U' B R' L' R' L' B U'
A #2 U B L U' L' U B' U' B U B'
A #3 L U R' L B' L' R' B' R L' U'
A #4 B L R L U R U B' L' B R'
A #5 U L U R U B' R U R U' B'
A Ex#1 U B R U' R B L B L' R L
A Ex#2 R U R L U' R' L' R B' U R'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-4,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (1,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)    Hong Kong
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 19.17   20.71   26.95 20.81 19.17 19.34 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.22   5.72   3.22 6.00 6.39 5.63 5.53
Pyraminx Final 8 5.66   7.47   6.80 8.54 7.95 7.65 5.66
Skewb Final 12 7.28   8.03   7.28 7.57 7.71 8.80 9.28
Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安)    Hong Kong
Angus Wong Tsz On (王梓安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 23.94   25.67   24.67 27.36 24.98 23.94 39.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.36   6.49   5.54 8.96 4.36 6.60 7.33
Pyraminx Final 28 14.92   17.86   16.46 19.77 14.92 17.34 DNF
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)    Hong Kong
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.83   14.17   17.18 14.36 14.23 13.83 13.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 48.51   54.79   54.40 54.71 55.27 58.57 48.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.90   1:34.58   1:34.00 1:31.90 1:34.31 1:48.33 1:35.43
Arthur Hsu Tak Yiu (許德堯)    Hong Kong
Arthur Hsu Tak Yiu (許德堯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.75   17.61   17.13 17.00 22.66 14.75 18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.78   5.48   8.64 4.98 5.25 4.78 6.21
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)    China
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.74   13.67   14.37 14.50 11.74 13.68 12.97
First round 14 10.99   12.01   10.99 11.35 11.81 14.59 12.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.70   48.23   51.40 45.59 51.59 47.70 40.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.37   21.14   21.10 21.55 17.37 20.78 23.84
Skewb Final 7 5.29   7.10   5.29 6.46 7.57 7.26 11.29
Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋)    Hong Kong
Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 54.54   59.44   59.24 DNF 59.61 54.54 59.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 19.67   25.45   DNF 22.47 19.67 28.52 25.36
Casper Wang Lai Man (王禮敏)    Hong Kong
Casper Wang Lai Man (王禮敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.88   8.47   14.02 5.88 9.67 6.97 8.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.50   4.99   5.57 3.50 3.91 6.35 5.49
Skewb Final 17 8.31   10.09   8.31 8.75 10.39 12.46 11.14
Cedric Kong Sze Chit (江詩喆)    Hong Kong
Cedric Kong Sze Chit (江詩喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:03.89   1:39.29   1:03.89 2:12.62 1:19.33 1:25.91 DNF
Chak Long Hei (翟朗熙)    Hong Kong
Chak Long Hei (翟朗熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 25.90   28.81   DNF 26.35 28.49 31.58 25.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.29   9.18   10.15 9.60 8.26 7.29 9.68
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)    Hong Kong
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.01   19.61   19.16 19.42 20.26 20.42 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.59   52.61   54.63 55.15 50.59 51.37 51.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:16.59   DNF   DNF 2:16.59 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 12.16   NR 18.26   19.71 16.66 DNF 12.16 18.42
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.50   16.17   17.69 15.71 16.55 16.24 14.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:38.56   1:51.03   2:12.88 1:42.64 1:38.56 1:52.51 1:57.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.95   32.37   22.95 26.97 52.91 27.34 42.81
Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚)    Hong Kong
Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.14   17.17   15.48 19.77 19.78 16.25 12.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.66   6.55   5.66 6.85 6.08 6.99 6.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.05   28.31   27.25 28.28 29.39 31.29 26.05
Skewb Final 16 7.24   9.78   7.24 11.24 9.90 10.34 9.09
Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉)    Hong Kong
Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 17.04   23.52   25.45 28.97 20.80 17.04 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.75   9.58   7.59 10.99 14.80 10.16 6.75
Chan Ming Chau (陳明宙)    Hong Kong
Chan Ming Chau (陳明宙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.65   22.45   22.29 21.17 27.53 23.90 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.13   13.29   7.13 11.30 11.97 20.55 16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 45.34     45.34 48.61
Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒)    Hong Kong
Chan Nok Hin (陳諾軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 21.07   25.75   26.56 21.07 26.32 24.37 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.38   9.09   10.54 8.81 7.92 3.38 13.76
Pyraminx Final 24 13.43   16.23   16.60 13.43 16.20 15.89 DNF
Skewb Final 33 8.04   DNF   8.04 10.34 DNF DNF 14.89
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:00.35     1:00.35 1:12.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.52   20.34   22.75 19.74 15.52 19.73 21.56
Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.28   14.82   16.79 20.22 11.28 12.09 15.59
Square-1 Final 8 17.39   29.06   37.18 23.01 32.47 17.39 31.69
Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂)    Hong Kong
Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.37   21.53   24.15 22.97 22.15 19.48 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.78   7.43   5.89 7.84 9.37 8.56 5.78
Chan-Young Lee    Korea
Chan-Young Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.89   16.88   16.42 22.97 17.27 16.96 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.84   3.98   3.94 3.84 4.00 5.00 4.00
First round 6 3.43   4.29   4.29 4.13 6.85 3.43 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:26.78     1:26.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 43.25     1:15.05 43.25
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.15   12.79   13.40 10.15 12.74 12.59 13.04
First round 10 11.40   11.71   11.93 11.46 13.99 11.40 11.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.21   45.72   49.57 45.06 48.21 43.89 41.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:39.86   1:48.44   1:39.86 1:44.43 1:42.31 1:58.57 DNF
Square-1 Final 12 28.10   46.47   56.43 44.81 1:24.70 38.17 28.10
Cheh Alexander Christopher (車萬羲)    Hong Kong
Cheh Alexander Christopher (車萬羲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 31.73   36.17   47.79 38.25 33.71 36.55 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.13   7.24   6.30 6.13 7.78 7.70 7.72
Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊)    Hong Kong
Chen Chia Chi (陳家齊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.85   19.98   16.28 24.78 19.87 15.85 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.64   6.09   9.08 5.73 4.64 6.13 6.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 45.39     54.70 45.39
Skewb Final 29 11.72   15.53   15.26 11.72 15.43 15.90 16.62
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 43.90   50.91   43.90 51.51 52.20 49.34 51.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.81   20.08   19.80 21.75 DNF 18.70 15.81
Pyraminx Final 27 16.01   17.59   17.12 16.01 17.53 18.12 DNF
Cheng Chin Kuen (鄭展權)    Hong Kong
Cheng Chin Kuen (鄭展權)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 32.61   38.25   40.04 32.61 33.18 41.54 41.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.92   14.63   11.92 13.05 12.25 18.58 26.81
Skewb Final 28 10.41   13.95   12.10 10.41 13.53 16.22 DNF
Cheng Sung Hei (鄭崇曦)    Hong Kong
Cheng Sung Hei (鄭崇曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 1:03.16   1:09.71   1:03.16 1:27.75 1:07.51 1:04.64 1:16.99
Cheung Yau Ho (張友皓)    Hong Kong
Cheung Yau Ho (張友皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 55.38   1:01.55   57.57 1:03.94 1:13.05 1:03.13 55.38
Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓)    Hong Kong
Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 34.27   37.91   34.27 39.49 39.14 46.04 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.94   10.11   10.36 9.91 10.07 8.94 10.34
Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒)    Hong Kong
Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.34   24.92   19.34 26.95 24.41 29.34 23.41
Square-1 Final 6 15.06   19.99   DNF 15.06 20.77 18.39 20.82
Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭)    Hong Kong
Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.22   25.26   26.35 37.53 18.22 24.62 24.80
Chung Tsz Lam (鍾子林)    Hong Kong
Chung Tsz Lam (鍾子林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 25.44   29.38   DNF 30.81 30.46 25.44 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.23   9.50   9.80 8.23 10.92 9.63 9.06
Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源)    Hong Kong
Chung Tsz Yuen (鍾子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 26.87   28.93   28.85 40.93 30.04 26.87 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.16   11.49   12.83 11.63 8.16 12.40 10.43
Pyraminx Final 20 10.51   12.78   14.86 10.89 10.51 12.93 14.51
Skewb Final 32 11.33   16.86   18.97 11.33 15.27 16.33 DNF
Clement Wang (汪夢澤)    Hong Kong
Clement Wang (汪夢澤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 39.47   48.27   58.86 54.90 41.39 39.47 48.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.26   12.21   11.48 13.23 9.26 12.47 12.68
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:34.93     3:38.46 3:34.93
Skewb Final 31 8.99   16.24   16.15 18.87 8.99 DNF 13.71
Cyrus Lam Chun Hei (林雋羲)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Lam Chun Hei (林雋羲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.04   17.27   20.36 14.04 15.11 21.15 16.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 49.65   55.56   56.52 56.84 49.65 53.33 57.17
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.69   13.87   14.92 13.85 12.84 15.80 10.69
First round 15 10.27   12.08   12.17 12.44 13.52 10.27 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.68   4.94   3.68 6.17 13.08 4.57 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.46   51.49   44.46 52.54 49.12 53.60 52.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.86   1:42.36   1:39.86 1:42.64 1:44.49 1:39.95 1:55.21
Cyrus Xu Siu Ngai (徐兆毅)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Xu Siu Ngai (徐兆毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 40.08   45.33   48.14 55.09 46.66 41.20 40.08
Daniel Lau (劉鎮陽)    Hong Kong
Daniel Lau (劉鎮陽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 33.84   39.67   39.54 34.72 44.75 46.42 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.52   10.98   10.86 11.98 22.47 10.09 8.52
Darin Chau Yu Foon (周宇驩)    Hong Kong
Darin Chau Yu Foon (周宇驩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 25.69   37.37   51.76 25.69 33.81 26.53 DNF
Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚)    Hong Kong
Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.80   17.67   17.48 16.83 21.45 18.69 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.71   11.92   14.68 13.96 9.71 10.22 11.59
Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋)    Hong Kong
Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 23.10   26.28   28.70 26.29 28.76 23.10 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.15   7.71   7.15 8.01 7.36 7.78 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:35.17     DNF 1:35.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:33.74     3:47.38 3:33.74
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.45   10.58   10.21 11.97 11.17 10.36 9.45
First round 12 9.21   11.81   13.69 13.79 11.17 9.21 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.91   37.57   40.09 38.46 33.91 38.82 35.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:06.50   1:09.88   1:11.01 1:06.66 1:11.97 1:12.98 1:06.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 14.11   18.84   34.29 14.11 16.46 19.44 20.62
Guohan Zheng (郑国涵)    China
Guohan Zheng (郑国涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.88   18.36   17.21 25.16 16.16 15.88 21.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 55.90   1:07.54   1:10.65 55.90 1:07.83 1:19.70 1:04.15
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:32.87   1:52.76   2:38.64 1:42.78 1:32.87 2:07.13 1:48.36
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)    Hong Kong
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.62   13.47   11.77 16.67 15.18 11.62 13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.76   52.05   51.79 53.35 49.76 55.62 51.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:29.65   1:36.29   1:39.45 1:29.65 1:41.43 1:31.55 1:37.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.40   21.94   25.39 19.74 18.40 20.70 DNF
Harry Ma Ho Wai (馬浩維)    Hong Kong
Harry Ma Ho Wai (馬浩維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.65   19.63   19.56 19.84 19.50 18.65 22.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:01.96     1:13.77 1:01.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.69   30.48   25.69 27.84 38.59 33.58 30.01
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)    Hong Kong
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 51.75   54.98   55.62 1:00.32 51.75 52.25 57.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:36.41   1:48.17   1:56.08 1:59.08 1:36.41 1:51.60 1:36.83
Skewb Final 2 4.30   5.95   4.30 7.05 5.18 5.70 6.98
Ho Chuen Lai (何傳禮)    Hong Kong
Ho Chuen Lai (何傳禮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 23.57   30.98   31.87 23.57 28.67 32.41 DNF
Hong Cheuk Wa (康焯華)    Hong Kong
Hong Cheuk Wa (康焯華)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 51.46   52.27   51.46 51.49 52.46 52.86 59.48
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.09   14.51   15.45 13.13 13.09 15.63 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.05   48.20   47.05 51.37 57.16 46.19 45.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:23.28   1:29.89   1:25.63 1:37.21 1:26.84 1:41.18 1:23.28
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)    Singapore
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.08   17.00   16.60 21.49 17.13 15.08 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.49   6.06   6.21 6.34 6.45 5.49 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:04.06     1:04.06 1:04.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.13   31.41   24.13 DNF 37.37 25.57 31.28
Ip Tze Tsun (葉子駿)    Hong Kong
Ip Tze Tsun (葉子駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 34.80   48.05   54.55 52.18 37.43 34.80 1:04.43
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.25   9.83   9.02 9.49 10.97 7.25 11.08
First round 6 9.18   9.85   9.18 9.36 15.38 9.32 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   3.57   4.90 2.53 3.27 5.57 2.55
First round 2 2.34   3.33   3.59 2.34 3.47 2.93 10.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 27.73   NR 36.01   NR 39.20 34.17 36.99 36.88 27.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 58.73   1:07.61   58.73 1:07.09 1:15.84 1:06.23 1:09.51
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 49.15   53.47   56.97 54.62 52.41 53.39 49.15
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.22   11.10   10.22 10.68 12.38 10.49 12.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 44.05   NR 53.58   55.38 52.77 44.05 52.58 1:08.39
Pyraminx Final 9 4.39   7.51   11.75 4.39 6.11 7.71 8.71
Jacky Yueh Zi Jie (岳子傑)    Hong Kong
Jacky Yueh Zi Jie (岳子傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.91   30.07   26.66 31.79 32.27 31.76 22.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 20.64   DNF   DNF 20.64 DNF 22.00 21.53
Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐)    Hong Kong
Jayden Chan Siu Tung (陳肇桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 20.88   40.02   26.03 45.04 48.99 20.88 DNF
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.70   11.44   12.14 10.86 10.70 12.38 11.33
First round 9 9.51   11.44   9.51 10.16 11.91 14.00 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 34.47   38.04   34.47 39.78 39.62 34.72 43.62
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.57   1:05.45   1:05.75 1:04.48 1:06.11 57.57 1:14.14
Square-1 Final 2 11.82   14.94   12.63 11.82 20.90 15.01 17.19
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.55   8.90   7.55 10.24 9.27 9.59 7.84
First round 2 7.24   8.44   7.24 9.08 8.49 8.26 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.14   3.79   3.62 4.58 5.17 3.16 3.14
First round 8 2.35   4.45   5.14 4.77 2.35 3.48 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 30.65   36.32   37.47 36.93 35.16 30.65 36.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.91   12.41   16.92 12.71 13.19 11.34 9.91
Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅)    Hong Kong
Joel Chan Cho Ngai (陳祖毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.70   19.40   20.90 18.11 17.70 19.46 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.09   5.68   7.82 5.16 5.97 5.09 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.85   35.03   38.60 31.95 23.85 37.83 35.30
Skewb Final 23 9.13   12.45   10.31 13.16 9.13 13.89 18.98
John Ho (何約翰)    Hong Kong
John Ho (何約翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.00   21.60   23.73 17.89 23.17 27.62 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13   5.62   5.37 7.37 5.72 5.13 5.77
John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝)    Hong Kong
John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.28   14.42   14.22 13.28 15.61 13.42 19.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:40.35     1:40.35 1:46.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.36   37.05   36.97 45.38 37.74 36.44 28.36
Skewb Final 19 8.16   10.49   8.47 8.16 16.06 11.29 11.72
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.54   23.75   29.09 20.54 21.03 DNF 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.74   6.06   5.85 7.37 6.51 5.74 5.82
Pyraminx Final 11 6.37   7.97   11.45 7.24 7.57 6.37 9.10
Skewb Final 15 7.97   9.48   7.97 9.18 13.55 9.89 9.37
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 26.10   27.87   31.01 28.00 28.49 26.10 27.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.10   7.27   7.18 8.16 6.10 8.24 6.46
Pyraminx Final 14 6.98   9.43   10.21 9.77 8.31 6.98 16.21
Skewb Final 18 8.11   10.40   8.52 11.68 DNF 8.11 10.99
Justin Lau Chun Yin (劉俊弦)    Hong Kong
Justin Lau Chun Yin (劉俊弦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:03.46   1:05.80   1:37.26 1:05.20 1:03.46 1:05.60 1:06.59
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.13   10.23   10.41 9.13 9.20 11.08 11.33
First round 4 7.01   8.64   7.01 9.03 8.85 8.03 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.11   4.06   3.37 3.39 5.42 7.42 3.11
First round 3 2.72   3.45   3.24 3.39 3.72 2.72 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 29.25   37.27   38.31 37.56 37.92 36.33 29.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.49   NR 59.50   NR 1:00.26 1:05.30 55.81 55.49 1:02.44
Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程)    Hong Kong
Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 12.35   13.08   13.57 13.17 12.49 14.11 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.50   5.45   5.99 4.70 5.66 4.50 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 48.57   53.43   53.49 48.57 49.49 57.90 57.30
Square-1 Final 9 22.02   32.04   29.62 22.02 DNF 40.08 26.41
Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙)    Hong Kong
Kam Chun Hei (金駿熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.40   26.84   22.40 29.63 25.74 37.72 25.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:33.37     1:33.37 1:35.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:41.90     2:56.63 2:41.90
Kan Ka Hei (簡嘉曦)    Hong Kong
Kan Ka Hei (簡嘉曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 16.77   20.66   21.34 16.77 DNF 20.08 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.09   6.48   5.09 9.64 7.19 6.86 5.39
Skewb Final 13 6.54   8.07   6.76 9.59 13.22 6.54 7.86
Ke Zhou (周科)    China
Ke Zhou (周科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.30   18.54   20.39 16.30 18.49 17.13 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.89   6.98   7.70 7.89 6.97 5.89 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 29.50   32.82   29.50 34.34 41.15 33.68 30.43
Keung Ho Tik (姜豪迪)    Hong Kong
Keung Ho Tik (姜豪迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 48.20   52.17   53.40 51.68 48.20 51.42 1:01.01
Kong Yat Long (江逸朗)    Hong Kong
Kong Yat Long (江逸朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.88   19.93   18.50 17.92 25.47 23.37 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.19   7.10   9.53 6.19 6.60 6.74 7.96
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)    Hong Kong
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.72   15.84   13.72 17.85 16.69 15.96 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.35   58.42   1:04.49 55.19 58.17 51.35 1:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.39   1:43.03   1:42.77 1:53.18 1:40.69 1:45.62 1:34.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.98   23.43   23.95 18.98 24.90 21.45 32.72
Lam Cheuk Yin (林焯賢)    Hong Kong
Lam Cheuk Yin (林焯賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 26.73   33.13   41.12 26.73 32.93 37.25 29.22
Skewb Final 21 9.27   11.04   11.20 9.27 19.52 11.81 10.12
Lam Man King (林文景)    Hong Kong
Lam Man King (林文景)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.35   20.83   20.34 DNF 23.87 15.35 18.27
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)    Hong Kong
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.27   19.95   21.61 16.27 21.29 16.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.70   7.21   7.46 7.07 7.11 13.02 6.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.20   DNF   2:49.67 DNF 2:44.20
Lau Siu Chun (劉兆俊)    Hong Kong
Lau Siu Chun (劉兆俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.60   21.21   24.03 17.60 25.26 20.94 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.74   5.54   12.29 4.74 4.87 5.83 5.91
Le Ai Lin (樂愛林)    USA
Le Ai Lin (樂愛林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 1:26.61   1:39.96   1:31.79 1:55.90 1:26.61 1:32.18 2:11.99
Le Kang Da (樂康達)    USA
Le Kang Da (樂康達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 1:21.28   1:27.77   1:33.10 1:21.28 1:23.17 1:27.03 1:36.08
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)    Hong Kong
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.96   13.47   15.01 13.35 13.26 13.79 10.96
First round 18 9.74   12.63   16.06 9.74 13.48 11.59 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.82   4.92   4.94 4.82 4.91 4.92 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.10   49.46   53.77 51.52 52.19 44.68 43.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:25.68   1:30.30   1:41.34 1:38.52 1:25.68 1:26.62 1:25.77
Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚)    Hong Kong
Leung Man Tsun (梁汶浚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.95   19.15   20.68 19.94 19.27 18.24 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.61   5.14   4.61 4.82 5.65 5.26 5.35
First round 10 4.45   4.63   4.45 6.82 4.53 4.86 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:12.76     1:21.34 1:12.76
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.44   27.17   26.21 29.65 25.92 23.44 29.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 37.37   43.20   37.37 39.10 49.94 40.57 54.51
Li Yiu Ming (李耀明)    Hong Kong
Li Yiu Ming (李耀明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.89   29.45   48.82 22.89 26.19 26.21 35.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.70   6.80   8.68 5.70 8.16 6.30 5.95
Pyraminx Final 18 9.59   11.58   9.59 11.70 11.86 12.74 11.19
Skewb Final 26 8.42   13.08   8.42 10.24 15.40 DNF 13.61
Liu Hong (洪流)    China
Liu Hong (洪流)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.19   12.99   12.66 14.50 13.85 11.19 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.77   6.26   4.77 9.15 5.19 6.62 6.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:50.19   1:59.79   1:50.19 2:06.15 2:01.32 1:56.46 2:01.58
Skewb Final 14 6.30   8.83   6.30 10.55 8.42 8.46 9.61
Liu Wai Chuen (廖偉全)    Hong Kong
Liu Wai Chuen (廖偉全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 41.05   46.94   55.11 41.05 43.21 42.50 1:32.34
Liyan He (何丽艳)    China
Liyan He (何丽艳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.81   18.13   16.81 19.02 28.74 17.85 17.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:04.72     1:04.72 1:09.60
Lo Chi Kong (羅智剛)    Hong Kong
Lo Chi Kong (羅智剛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 30.93   33.10   30.93 32.86 38.31 31.62 34.81
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)    Hong Kong
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.94   15.94   17.20 15.91 14.94 15.20 16.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.74   5.06   5.04 5.56 3.74 4.57 10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 33.32   37.46   33.32 43.26 34.75 40.34 37.29
Skewb Final 25 9.81   12.88   16.50 14.41 9.81 13.28 10.95
Ma Ho Ching (馬浩程)    Hong Kong
Ma Ho Ching (馬浩程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.84   17.33   14.95 18.51 14.84 32.33 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 4.64   DNF   5.99 DNF DNF 8.72 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 40.34     48.29 40.34
Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民)    Hong Kong
Marco Ho Lok Man (何絡民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.54   22.75   24.07 18.54 25.84 20.76 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.64   9.21   9.78 8.80 9.97 6.64 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:47.29     DNF 1:47.29
Matthew Shum Hiu Yeung (沈曉陽)    Hong Kong
Matthew Shum Hiu Yeung (沈曉陽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.16   19.15   19.67 18.29 19.50 16.16 20.48
Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远)    China
Mengyuan Zheng (郑梦远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.94   22.55   27.18 20.94 20.94 21.51 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.88   8.06   7.88 8.14 8.05 7.99 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:07.50     1:16.94 1:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.04   39.59   26.04 32.44 53.34 53.85 33.00
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 11.99   13.99   12.33 14.21 15.42 11.99 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.70   5.20   4.85 4.70 5.82 4.92 8.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.83   1:50.04   1:43.83 1:48.98 1:52.99 2:11.05 1:48.14
Pyraminx Final 16 7.10   10.21   11.10 13.34 7.10 9.23 10.29
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 15.84   20.59   22.78 15.84 22.53 17.72 21.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 49.83   55.70   59.34 52.49 49.83 55.27 1:04.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:00.63     2:00.63 2:03.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 35.54   38.08   37.13 35.54 DNF 39.85 37.27
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.53   14.29   16.25 12.53 13.28 17.97 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 48.36   58.88   1:06.89 49.51 1:13.60 48.36 1:00.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.96   24.35   24.66 23.54 25.34 24.85 22.96
Square-1 Final 3 16.08   17.78   20.40 16.08 18.22 16.28 18.84
Mohamed Noohu Mohamed Yahya    Hong Kong
Mohamed Noohu Mohamed Yahya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 30.28   41.29   41.93 39.57 30.28 1:10.41 42.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 13.09   16.58   13.09 14.34 16.06 19.33 23.70
Mok Lai Chung (莫賴聰)    Hong Kong
Mok Lai Chung (莫賴聰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.66   18.81   22.60 19.98 17.66 18.32 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.84   6.18   6.07 6.19 3.84 6.27 6.37
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.61   47.62   46.78 46.41 42.61 49.78 49.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.73   1:25.91   1:25.16 1:29.98 1:25.20 1:27.37 1:20.73
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.60   11.04   12.58 11.14 10.60 11.17 10.80
Skewb Final 4 5.15   6.15   5.15 5.54 7.33 5.59 11.97
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.40   15.51   13.40 14.71 15.52 20.57 16.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:05.18   1:12.49   1:12.27 1:24.85 1:17.81 1:07.39 1:05.18
Pyraminx Final 10 6.74   7.57   7.38 6.74 7.29 8.03 8.76
Skewb Final 20 7.49   10.69   7.49 14.72 9.97 11.28 10.82
Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林)    Hong Kong
Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.47   14.77   15.15 13.91 15.26 13.47 18.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.42   4.64   5.77 10.85 3.95 3.42 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 45.78   57.76   56.74 59.60 1:00.49 56.95 45.78
Pyraminx Final 5 5.41   7.04   7.09 7.10 5.41 6.93 7.23
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.55   8.73   9.46 7.63 9.10 9.67 7.55
First round 5 8.17   8.82   8.55 8.17 9.88 9.04 8.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.09   3.79   6.54 3.80 3.81 3.76 3.09
First round 5 3.11   3.66   3.49 4.00 3.50 3.11 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 35.86   37.68   40.49 36.64 35.86 48.28 35.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.59   16.60   13.59 15.37 17.14 17.29 17.93
Ng Tsan Fung (伍燦楓)    Hong Kong
Ng Tsan Fung (伍燦楓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 20.35   24.51   20.36 22.42 57.48 20.35 30.75
Ngai Ka Kit (倪家傑)    Hong Kong
Ngai Ka Kit (倪家傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.66   13.55   12.98 13.87 13.80 17.98 12.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.13   5.07   6.21 4.13 6.79 4.38 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:01.22     1:18.49 1:01.22
Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷)    Hong Kong
Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.15   24.16   26.08 23.96 22.15 22.45 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.46   7.78   7.71 7.72 7.91 7.46 9.65
Pyraminx Final 19 10.53   12.35   11.40 13.35 10.53 12.99 12.65
Skewb Final 24 10.16   12.75   10.16 11.79 12.20 14.25 DNF
Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬)    Hong Kong
Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 24.16   30.95   24.16 41.84 33.40 29.36 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.27   12.57   18.26 10.27 14.08 10.71 12.91
Pang Kwok Chung (彭國忠)    Hong Kong
Pang Kwok Chung (彭國忠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 37.75   50.66   40.95 41.89 37.75 1:09.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.91   10.62   DNF 10.33 9.91 10.67 10.85
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)    Hong Kong
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 10.83   14.73   10.83 DNF 15.38 15.71 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.14   4.81   5.10 5.86 4.14 4.62 4.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.99   30.46   31.25 28.86 25.99 31.27 34.20
Pyraminx Final 2 4.77   5.62   4.77 6.10 5.20 8.59 5.55
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)    China
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.10   19.81   18.10 20.73 20.73 18.68 20.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.10   6.47   7.57 5.84 7.62 5.10 6.01
Pyraminx Final 29 14.68   DNF   DNF DNF 14.68 19.67 16.74
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)    China
Qingxuan Wu (吴青轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.11   14.74   14.11 14.57 15.18 14.47 18.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.73   5.30   5.17 4.96 6.60 4.73 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 47.53   54.34   56.62 47.53 51.86 54.55 58.08
Skewb Final 8 5.63   7.25   6.69 7.11 9.08 5.63 7.95
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)    China
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 32.12   36.64   34.31 41.70 40.66 32.12 34.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.26   10.78   9.48 9.26 11.91 10.94 13.02
Pyraminx Final 25 13.49   16.70   14.12 13.49 16.39 19.58 DNF
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)    Hong Kong
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.74   16.21   14.74 17.54 16.63 16.99 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:03.01     1:03.01 1:09.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:10.10     2:10.10 2:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 33.86   44.00   1:14.13 33.86 34.52 51.72 45.76
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.72   10.32   9.86 10.89 11.15 10.21 9.72
First round 11 9.71   11.79   14.61 11.61 9.71 11.47 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 28.76   37.69   40.57 36.46 36.04 52.61 28.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 12.73   16.64   19.22 12.73 18.35 15.11 16.47
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.19   12.68   13.27 11.19 12.91 11.87 13.79
First round 13 10.80   11.82   11.02 12.25 12.20 10.80 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.27   4.96   5.77 5.17 5.24 4.27 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.01   46.01   46.75 42.01 46.56 45.86 45.61
Square-1 Final 1 8.67   13.37   12.69 15.45 15.65 8.67 11.96
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.51   18.25   20.41 16.13 18.20 14.51 23.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:00.41     1:04.68 1:00.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:23.89   1:38.28   1:23.89 1:40.95 1:33.45 1:41.00 1:40.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 35.22   40.29   DNF 38.66 35.22 38.13 44.09
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.84   5.77   6.23 4.88 4.84 6.20 6.35
Pyraminx Final 12 7.82   8.83   7.82 8.40 8.23 DNF 9.87
Skewb Final 3 4.77   6.07   9.25 6.48 6.52 5.21 4.77
Square-1 Final 11 20.37   33.99   38.20 34.67 43.37 29.11 20.37
So Lap (蘇立)    Hong Kong
So Lap (蘇立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.38   17.65   18.17 19.85 17.85 16.92 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 49.38   58.01   49.38 58.53 58.32 57.17 1:03.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.20   1:45.13   1:51.85 1:39.20 1:51.35 1:41.61 1:42.42
Skewb Final 11 6.43   7.78   9.00 8.63 7.27 6.43 7.45
Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓)    Hong Kong
Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 17.81   21.22   23.99 19.84 24.82 17.81 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.27   6.94   8.09 6.31 6.27 8.29 6.43
Suen Ka Ling (孫嘉玲)    Hong Kong
Suen Ka Ling (孫嘉玲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 39.32   43.72   DNF 46.48 41.33 43.34 39.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.29   7.61   6.29 7.11 DNF 8.75 6.98
Rubik's Clock Final 7 18.08   DNF   25.91 18.08 DNF DNF 22.77
Pyraminx Final 26 15.94   16.97   18.05 15.94 16.62 16.24 DNF
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.20   10.54   9.20 9.88 11.19 11.44 10.55
First round 8 10.45   11.28   12.05 11.16 10.63 10.45 12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.67   1:17.93   1:24.11 1:14.41 1:15.52 1:11.67 1:23.87
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.23   5.78   AsR 7.18 5.69 5.62 6.03 5.23
Takase Chong (莊孝馳)    Hong Kong
Takase Chong (莊孝馳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.92   23.79   27.44 20.95 22.97 DNF 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.18   11.31   11.59 10.77 9.18 DNF 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:42.69     1:42.69 1:56.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:06.13     3:06.13 3:30.66
Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙)    Hong Kong
Tan Mu Qian (陳慕謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.14   37.83   41.61 37.31 38.57 37.60 33.14
Tan Soon Chnua (陳順泉)    Hong Kong
Tan Soon Chnua (陳順泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 24.50   26.84   25.47 24.50 27.41 40.00 27.63
Tang Ho Shun Nathan (鄧昊淳)    Hong Kong
Tang Ho Shun Nathan (鄧昊淳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 17.74   21.88   20.09 17.74 25.32 23.85 21.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.17   5.11   4.84 5.33 4.17 5.16 5.76
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)    Hong Kong
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.06   13.06   12.78 14.02 12.46 13.93 12.06
First round 20 12.06   12.91   12.06 12.09 13.79 12.86 15.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.24   53.31   49.89 59.45 57.64 52.39 45.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:45.74   1:50.68   1:45.74 1:50.68 1:46.89 2:06.38 1:54.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.46   DNF   1:50.10 DNF 1:19.46
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)    China
Tiancheng Feng (冯天成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.10   DNF   11.63 DNF 11.10 DNF 12.63
First round 16 11.21   12.14   12.96 11.90 11.55 11.21 14.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.01   1:42.54   2:00.28 1:35.01 1:41.91 1:40.13 1:45.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.95   19.41   17.95 19.14 27.03 19.43 19.65
Pyraminx Final 7 6.27   7.25   8.50 8.00 6.27 6.79 6.95
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.79   13.99   13.03 12.79 14.18 16.46 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 45.10   53.68   54.04 58.48 48.51 59.10 45.10
Megaminx Combined Final 5 59.42   1:08.35   59.42 1:08.64 1:08.30 1:08.12 1:12.13
Pyraminx Final 6 5.52   7.06   15.38 5.52 7.22 7.24 6.73
Tim Wang Tin Yu (汪天宇)    Hong Kong
Tim Wang Tin Yu (汪天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 32.71   33.54   33.69 32.86 32.71 39.42 34.08
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)    Hong Kong
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 21.02   23.47   26.24 22.63 27.90 21.02 21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.60   8.36   8.16 DNF 6.60 9.24 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:13.33     1:25.07 1:13.33
Pyraminx Final 17 8.61   10.27   8.61 11.12 9.03 10.67 12.12
Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻)    Hong Kong
Ting Chun Hung (丁鎮鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.12   18.03   14.12 17.15 19.45 18.35 18.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.36   6.64   8.05 4.90 4.36 6.98 9.49
Pyraminx Final 30 17.32   DNF   DNF 17.32 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 30 10.62   16.20   15.88 10.62 16.04 16.69 DNF
Tommy Ng Yin Fung (吳弦鋒)    Hong Kong
Tommy Ng Yin Fung (吳弦鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.69   18.94   17.57 21.48 21.70 17.78 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:19.37     1:19.37 1:19.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:54.69   2:01.24   1:54.69 1:59.92 2:00.84 2:02.95 2:10.09
Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸)    Hong Kong
Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 38.31   51.01   1:06.77 40.93 58.36 53.73 38.31
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.53   13.47   13.51 15.90 12.96 11.53 13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.08   19.47   19.51 19.29 19.61 19.08 23.28
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.55   1:23.34   1:22.24 1:25.85 1:19.55 1:21.94 1:38.16
Tse Shing Wa (謝晟華)    Hong Kong
Tse Shing Wa (謝晟華)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 41.98   53.34   1:34.09 1:12.76 41.98 43.63 43.63
Tushar Sharma    Hong Kong
Tushar Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 27.05   31.20   27.05 29.01 34.65 56.21 29.93
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)    Hong Kong
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.11   NR DNF   47.94 DNF 39.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.51   22.77   21.22 19.51 26.16 20.92 36.48
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.52   1:21.52   1:24.66 1:26.09 1:17.39 1:22.50 1:14.52
Square-1 Final 7 21.89   27.48   33.49 27.76 30.97 21.89 23.70
Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄)    Hong Kong
Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.11   16.63   22.75 18.02 17.09 14.11 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 44.78   51.94   49.57 51.91 44.78 1:02.89 54.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:35.24   1:49.29   1:41.24 1:50.75 1:57.60 1:55.87 1:35.24
Skewb Final 1 4.25   5.62   4.25 8.16 4.65 6.03 6.17
Wan Ching (尹正)    Hong Kong
Wan Ching (尹正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 20.42   30.38   31.30 33.10 26.75 20.42 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.44   6.81   7.97 7.38 7.61 4.44 5.43
Pyraminx Final 4 6.34   7.01   DNF 6.68 6.34 7.32 7.02
Skewb Final 9 6.29   7.49   6.36 9.21 7.98 8.13 6.29
Wan Fu (尹芙)    Hong Kong
Wan Fu (尹芙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 22 8.26   11.22   8.26 11.73 11.59 10.33 14.49
Wan Mei (尹薇)    Hong Kong
Wan Mei (尹薇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 22 11.24   14.62   15.33 11.24 15.34 18.75 13.18
Wan Shing (尹誠)    Hong Kong
Wan Shing (尹誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.53   18.81   25.37 17.75 17.14 21.54 14.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:06.59     1:06.59 1:10.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.12     2:04.12 2:19.45
Weihao Li (李伟豪)    China
Weihao Li (李伟豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:11.25   1:32.22   2:02.78 2:35.05 1:16.56 1:17.31 1:11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 12.14   21.75   16.72 28.53 20.57 27.97 12.14
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.51   9.16   10.32 8.54 7.51 9.65 9.29
First round 3 7.81   8.56   9.01 8.14 9.26 8.54 7.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.95   3.42   3.03 3.28 3.94 6.65 2.95
First round 1 2.58   3.18   2.58 3.29 3.46 2.78 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.84   30.83   34.63 34.35 28.17 29.98 27.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.63   1:02.82   58.63 1:00.10 1:01.52 1:11.63 1:06.84
Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤)    Hong Kong
Wendy Yeung Ching Tung (楊清彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.22   13.63   12.22 19.79 14.61 12.87 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89   5.76   5.83 6.53 3.89 13.82 4.93
First round 9 4.03   4.57   4.03 6.06 4.27 4.94 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 19.65   23.83   19.65 22.93 19.82 29.99 28.75
Pyraminx Final 15 8.65   9.52   9.35 9.99 9.22 11.49 8.65
Wenjie Fang (方文捷)    China
Wenjie Fang (方文捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.13   31.81   31.37 31.73 33.40 29.13 32.33
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)    China
Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.09   14.49   14.59 15.36 13.53 19.07 13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.04   6.64   6.13 7.59 6.04 6.23 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 50.80   57.32   57.78 58.43 1:06.53 55.76 50.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.43   26.94   27.39 35.55 27.86 25.56 23.43
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)    Hong Kong
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.24   20.31   24.85 20.21 17.59 17.24 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.10   10.68   9.10 11.11 10.19 12.37 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:33.85     1:43.17 1:33.85
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)    Hong Kong
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 35.80   39.09   37.38 38.16 45.37 41.74 35.80
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 19.61   DNF   DNF DNF 19.61 DNF 19.71
Skewb Final 34 11.31   DNF   11.31 13.92 15.33 DNF DNF
Wong Kin Chung (王建中)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Chung (王建中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.99   8.48   12.08 8.17 8.90 8.38 6.99
Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.00   12.73   13.17 12.70 12.32 12.00 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.96   6.28   9.08 6.67 6.10 5.96 6.08
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.08   8.77   NR 9.26 8.50 8.08 10.03 8.55
First round 7 7.50   10.23   10.54 7.50 10.67 9.49 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 32.75   38.34   38.81 32.75 44.15 42.65 33.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 57.93   NR 1:06.58   NR 1:14.26 1:09.32 1:00.91 1:09.51 57.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.64   NR 14.95   11.64 14.93 13.36 16.71 16.57
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)    Hong Kong
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.08   14.27   14.74 12.74 15.32 12.08 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.77   5.65   4.77 5.71 7.23 5.53 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 52.31   56.73   52.31 58.98 58.12 55.47 56.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.99   1:48.85   1:45.13 2:07.97 1:37.99 1:55.19 1:46.23
Wong Wai Ho (黃偉豪)    Hong Kong
Wong Wai Ho (黃偉豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 38.85   43.65   40.82 38.85 46.84 43.30 49.40
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.41   14.25   16.20 15.76 14.40 12.58 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.93   5.04   5.00 5.29 3.93 9.14 4.82
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.72   11.78   11.21 7.72 11.13 17.37 13.00
Skewb Final 6 5.72   6.86   5.72 5.87 7.35 7.43 7.37
Xiangtong Pang (庞响童)    China
Xiangtong Pang (庞响童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 38.27   43.72   43.96 38.27 43.62 43.57 46.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.60   20.05   16.90 25.75 21.09 22.17 14.60
Xiao Yang (杨枭)    China
Xiao Yang (杨枭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 36.87   38.04   37.40 38.38 38.93 38.34 36.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.41   8.88   9.72 9.22 8.54 8.41 8.87
Pyraminx Final 23 12.37   15.55   16.66 12.37 12.76 17.48 17.23
Skewb Final 35 16.94   DNF   16.94 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 12.25   13.08   13.76 13.14 12.25 12.34 14.14
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:04.40   1:14.99   1:16.82 1:18.41 1:19.55 1:04.40 1:09.73
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)    China
Xuanxiao Wang (王宣晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.58   15.42   15.54 17.71 12.58 18.88 13.02
Yeung Kai Ngai (楊佳毅)    Hong Kong
Yeung Kai Ngai (楊佳毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.11   20.23   23.67 17.11 22.87 19.11 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.70   7.51   6.96 7.66 12.59 6.70 7.90
Pyraminx Final 21 13.27   14.48   16.04 13.79 13.27 DNF 13.60
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.41   8.41   9.32 7.41 8.35 10.03 7.55
First round 1 7.73   8.28   7.73 10.11 7.77 8.78 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.26   29.51   NR 30.34 27.26 29.09 32.71 29.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.59   59.02   58.46 1:00.74 57.59 57.86 1:07.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.42   14.59   15.11 13.42 13.83 15.76 14.84
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)    China
Yinwei Huang (黄殷玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.83   31.27   32.79 42.44 28.38 32.63 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.87   15.06   19.90 13.73 18.00 8.87 13.45
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.94   15.23   14.00 13.94 15.77 15.93 22.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:17.82     1:39.23 1:17.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.81   DNF   1:02.07 DNF 51.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.70   26.43   22.70 27.68 24.38 30.03 27.22
Yoyo Zhu (朱昱菲)    Hong Kong
Yoyo Zhu (朱昱菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 48.84   1:14.66   1:14.16 1:23.85 48.84 1:38.73 1:05.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 17.45   DNF   17.45 18.94 DNF DNF DNF
Yu Kai Man (余啟文)    Hong Kong
Yu Kai Man (余啟文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.32   22.48   36.01 18.35 18.32 24.11 24.98
Skewb Final 27 8.00   13.27   8.99 8.00 12.77 18.05 DNF
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.63   51.42   52.68 58.60 51.01 48.63 50.58
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05   6.45   8.05 4.05 5.10 8.44 6.21
Skewb Final 5 5.45   6.49   8.32 5.45 7.15 5.69 6.63
Square-1 Final 10 19.95   33.50   31.58 47.38 DNF 19.95 21.55
Yue Tang (唐悦)    China
Yue Tang (唐悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.70   24.46   24.12 22.56 20.70 28.03 26.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yuen Gideon David (袁景安)    Hong Kong
Yuen Gideon David (袁景安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.77   20.15   21.47 20.86 20.36 19.22 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.77   9.89   9.21 9.81 DNF 10.66 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:33.75     1:54.38 1:33.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 47.10     47.10 47.15
Yueru Hao (郝阅儒)    China
Yueru Hao (郝阅儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 51.25   55.33   55.40 52.88 57.72 1:11.20 51.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 18.52   DNF   18.52 DNF DNF 19.89 DNF
Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬)    Hong Kong
Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.32   13.82   12.83 18.55 13.45 12.32 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   5.72   7.00 5.77 3.63 6.74 4.66
First round 7 3.69   4.33   4.82 4.45 4.24 4.31 3.69
Yung Tin Ho (容天顥)    Hong Kong
Yung Tin Ho (容天顥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 17.87   21.06   22.11 21.63 17.87 21.36 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.30   8.74   7.70 9.45 9.08 6.30 13.41
Skewb Final 10 6.63   7.49   6.63 12.05 7.77 7.00 7.71
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.28   14.08   11.76 14.19 17.17 11.28 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   3.53   3.30 5.01 2.05 2.87 4.42
First round 4 2.23   3.65   3.60 4.56 2.23 2.79 5.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.99   DNF   DNF 2:05.13 1:38.99
Square-1 Final 5 18.64   19.30   20.19 19.57 19.46 18.86 18.64
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)    China
Zixiong Gao (高子雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.53   15.05   20.92 14.18 17.72 13.24 10.53
First round 17 9.65   12.30   12.81 12.16 11.92 12.89 9.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.87   5.75   8.38 4.87 5.35 4.92 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 46.90   53.48   46.90 59.20 49.51 57.11 53.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.98   1:17.90   1:13.97 1:12.98 1:29.38 1:24.73 1:14.99
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)    China
Ziyi Cong (丛子弋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.16   18.83   18.66 18.16 19.53 18.31 28.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:46.47   DNF   2:46.47 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.63   14.33   14.87 13.42 16.83 11.63 14.70
Pyraminx Final 13 4.90   9.24   8.48 11.59 4.90 10.04 9.19