Hillsboro Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-15  USA, Hillsboro, Oregon Hillsboro Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 9.04  Asher Kim-Magierek 9.19  Aiden Bartlett 9.34
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Siauw 3:26.83  Sameer Aggarwal 3:58.36  Chris Brotzman 4:02.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 18.51  Enoch Gray 35.41  Jason White 48.50
 Pyraminx  Tripp Peters 3.49  Sameer Aggarwal 4.20  Jason White 4.38
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 9.13  Aiden Bartlett 9.58  Max Siauw 13.52
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Enoch Gray 3:17.82  Jason White 5:09.36  Max Siauw 7:35.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.03   7.69    USA 7.87 8.81 7.53 7.68 7.03
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.40   9.62    USA 10.95 9.84 8.40 9.24 9.78
3 Aidan Lee 9.10   9.75    USA 9.10 10.07 13.09 9.43 9.75
4 Aiden Bartlett 9.16   9.83    USA 10.35 9.69 9.44 9.16 14.84
5 Sameer Aggarwal 9.09   9.99    USA 9.90 10.87 11.01 9.09 9.21
6 Max Hilliard 10.34   10.98    USA 10.98 10.34 11.55 12.39 10.42
7 Will Faust 10.22   11.03    USA 10.61 14.99 10.22 10.89 11.58
8 Dylan Raymond 9.47   11.04    USA 11.21 10.26 11.64 11.74 9.47
9 Cody Ho 10.49   11.06    USA 11.00 10.60 10.49 12.33 11.57
10 Jason White 9.51   11.33    USA 9.51 12.05 16.33 11.22 10.71
11 Kyle Polage 10.87   12.31    USA 11.07 14.21 11.79 14.07 10.87
12 Hudson Moore 11.59   12.31    USA 12.95 11.82 11.59 13.57 12.17
13 Daniel O'Gorman 10.60   13.00    USA 13.68 10.60 13.59 11.73 14.10
14 Ethan Huynh 11.03   13.82    USA 14.65 DNF 13.93 11.03 12.89
15 Tripp Peters 11.70   13.88    USA 14.36 14.74 11.70 13.39 13.88
16 Nicholas Schollard 12.55   14.04    USA 12.55 13.18 16.69 14.62 14.31
17 Keenan Johnson 11.60   14.08    USA 12.86 DNF 13.56 15.81 11.60
18 Peter Greninger 13.38   14.17    USA 14.74 17.47 13.38 13.60 14.16
19 Enoch Gray 13.42   14.28    USA 15.41 15.36 13.42 13.93 13.55
20 Chris Brotzman 12.99   14.32    USA 14.46 12.99 15.93 14.33 14.16
21 Joe Yang 14.36   15.37    USA 14.36 16.44 14.93 15.64 15.54
22 Rowan Fortier 13.72   15.61    Canada 21.15 16.94 15.03 13.72 14.85
23 Tim Zhang 12.59   16.30    China 18.29 12.59 17.50 15.86 15.53
24 Ezra Maldonado 13.93   16.36    USA 15.36 15.45 18.28 19.22 13.93
25 Daniel Raber 11.06   16.65    USA 15.43 DNF 17.38 11.06 17.13
26 Dalton Burk 12.97   17.13    USA 15.98 17.48 12.97 20.77 17.92
27 William Greninger 13.37   17.53    USA 13.37 18.80 21.11 16.97 16.81
28 Barry Loether 14.70   18.07    USA 17.60 19.05 17.57 19.16 14.70
29 Jacob Grahame 13.27   18.58    USA 18.12 21.23 16.39 21.77 13.27
30 Orion Moore 17.69   19.92    USA 17.69 20.53 20.75 19.34 19.90
31 Michael Zavalza 17.20   20.23    USA 17.22 DNF 19.05 24.41 17.20
32 Andrew Jones 21.15   21.90    USA 21.15 22.33 21.82 22.09 21.78
33 Quinn Harter 18.72   22.36    USA 21.48 24.54 21.06 24.98 18.72
34 Kovin Evarts 21.60   23.14    USA 21.60 21.97 23.62 31.20 23.84
35 Skyler Stotz 21.96   23.22    USA 22.06 21.96 25.60 DNF 21.99
36 Josiah Veuleman 23.26   24.67    USA 25.31 23.45 25.25 23.26 54.47
37 Louis Valentine Rand 22.44   25.67    USA 27.68 28.09 22.44 25.45 23.88
38 Bryce Walters 20.08   26.45    USA 20.08 25.04 30.84 23.48 32.35
39 Carter Hail 25.15   27.30    USA 29.33 27.33 30.58 25.15 25.23
40 Eric Wright 20.14   28.12    USA 30.94 24.80 34.05 28.61 20.14
41 Andrew Kowalski 25.18   29.39    USA 26.38 29.99 32.12 31.81 25.18
42 Ashley Feniello 27.86   31.56    USA 39.29 27.86 28.90 33.01 32.76
43 Brandon Bigham 27.49   35.59    USA 48.17 43.02 29.37 27.49 34.39
44 Alex Kowalski 32.84   38.97    USA 40.46 32.84 42.97 33.48 DNF
45 Elijah Purnomohadi 45.49   49.95    USA 53.76 56.95 47.11 48.98 45.49
46 Matt Bartlett 48.59   56.78    USA 1:03.32 54.24 1:25.58 52.79 48.59
47 Roland Moore 56.61   1:01.72    USA 1:03.49 1:09.71 1:02.63 59.04 56.61
48 Keshav Karumbunathan 1:55.43   2:30.31    USA 2:25.21 3:08.14 1:57.57 3:49.43 1:55.43
49 Ben Mortlock 31.21   DNF    USA DNF 32.46 31.21 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.70   8.22    USA 8.27 7.70 8.61 10.43 7.79
2 Aiden Bartlett 7.84   10.02    USA 8.81 7.84 12.74 10.48 10.76
3 Will Faust 8.85   10.33    USA 8.85 11.44 9.88 9.66 13.04
4 Cody Ho 9.84   10.40    USA 10.66 10.00 15.26 10.53 9.84
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 9.60   10.55    USA 10.46 9.60 10.37 11.16 10.83
6 Sameer Aggarwal 8.03   10.86    USA 8.03 9.51 10.65 14.07 12.43
7 Dylan Raymond 9.84   10.93    USA 13.21 9.84 10.05 10.94 11.80
8 Jason White 9.92   11.96    USA 11.89 13.12 10.87 9.92 13.39
9 Aidan Lee 10.90   12.02    USA 11.19 12.02 10.90 12.86 13.30
10 Kyle Polage 11.45   12.07    USA 12.91 12.32 12.31 11.57 11.45
11 Max Hilliard 10.57   12.95    USA 15.65 13.44 13.97 10.57 11.43
12 Keenan Johnson 11.76   13.14    USA 13.22 11.76 13.83 13.11 13.10
13 Tripp Peters 12.48   13.32    USA 16.35 13.84 13.61 12.48 12.51
14 Ethan Huynh 9.83   13.37    USA 13.72 13.71 9.83 12.67 15.71
15 Peter Greninger 11.43   13.75    USA 13.82 11.43 15.17 19.74 12.26
16 Chris Brotzman 11.89   13.77    USA 14.14 14.47 17.55 11.89 12.71
17 Daniel O'Gorman 11.07   13.87    USA 16.88 16.41 13.50 11.07 11.71
18 Daniel Raber 12.67   14.04    USA 16.48 15.34 12.67 13.90 12.88
19 Nicholas Schollard 10.96   14.15    USA 13.36 15.33 10.96 16.28 13.76
20 Enoch Gray 13.29   14.60    USA 14.72 16.97 13.99 15.10 13.29
21 Joe Yang 13.03   15.35    USA 16.56 14.55 14.93 13.03 24.46
22 Barry Loether 14.30   15.44    USA 16.41 14.30 15.93 14.97 15.42
23 Hudson Moore 13.78   15.53    USA 13.78 15.92 14.87 15.79 29.28
24 Tim Zhang 15.22   16.59    China 17.02 16.46 16.30 18.57 15.22
25 Dalton Burk 12.93   16.62    USA 12.93 19.00 14.62 16.25 20.27
26 Ezra Maldonado 14.28   18.41    USA 19.13 18.75 20.44 17.36 14.28
27 William Greninger 14.14   18.80    USA 17.69 15.46 DNF 14.14 23.24
28 Rowan Fortier 14.86   19.16    Canada 19.47 22.01 23.21 16.01 14.86
29 Jacob Grahame 16.21   22.39    USA 25.69 16.21 23.99 24.64 18.54
30 Andrew Jones 18.69   23.34    USA 22.83 18.69 32.24 24.44 22.75
31 Orion Moore 13.92   49.68    USA 17.66 DNF 1:55.66 15.72 13.92
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.64   9.04    USA 7.74 10.40 7.64 8.99 11.44
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.64   9.19    USA 10.52 9.01 8.74 9.81 8.64
3 Aiden Bartlett 8.57   9.34    USA 9.05 10.22 8.57 8.75 11.79
4 Sameer Aggarwal 8.59   9.54    USA 10.09 8.67 9.98 8.59 9.98
5 Will Faust 9.17   9.94    USA 9.30 10.92 9.17 12.67 9.61
6 Dylan Raymond 9.67   10.07    USA 9.88 10.03 9.67 10.30 12.12
7 Aidan Lee 7.25   10.32    USA 9.90 11.01 7.25 DNF 10.05
8 Cody Ho 9.53   10.75    USA 10.52 12.00 9.53 11.40 10.34
9 Kyle Polage 10.29   11.11    USA 11.83 10.56 10.29 12.73 10.93
10 Jason White 9.75   11.27    USA 9.75 15.50 10.32 9.97 13.52
11 Keenan Johnson 10.31   11.54    USA 10.52 11.34 10.31 12.84 12.76
12 Max Hilliard 9.06   12.32    USA 10.49 13.94 9.06 12.54 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3:23.70   3:26.83    USA 3:23.70 3:29.85 3:26.95
2 Sameer Aggarwal 3:39.21   3:58.36    USA 4:01.97 3:39.21 4:13.90
3 Chris Brotzman 3:43.77   4:02.88    USA 4:17.92 4:06.95 3:43.77
4 Dylan Raymond 4:24.33   4:30.90    USA 4:35.37 4:33.01 4:24.33
5 Enoch Gray 4:31.88   4:49.53    USA 4:57.59 4:31.88 4:59.11
6 Jason White 4:25.66   4:53.72    USA 5:24.07 4:51.43 4:25.66
7 Tripp Peters 5:07.99   5:24.28    USA 5:15.53 5:07.99 5:49.32
8 Keenan Johnson 5:26.96   5:39.22    USA 5:33.24 5:26.96 5:57.46
9 Michael Zavalza 6:05.96   6:36.14    USA 6:22.29 7:20.17 6:05.96
10 Jacob Grahame 6:47.62   7:20.04    USA 6:47.62 7:15.50 7:57.01
11 Barry Loether DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 20.20   32.69    USA 20.20 54.56 23.31
2 Enoch Gray 49.17   53.69    USA 49.17 52.83 59.08
3 Jason White 52.92   DNF    USA 52.92 DNF 1:00.54
4 Max Siauw 1:10.33   1:20.81    USA 1:10.33 1:19.04 1:33.05
5 Keenan Johnson 1:15.14   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:15.14
6 Michael Zavalza 2:05.40   2:23.39    USA 2:30.77 2:05.40 2:34.00
7 Will Faust 3:05.65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:05.65
8 Dylan Raymond 3:25.67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:25.67
9 Aiden Bartlett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Daniel Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Kyle Polage DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Nicholas Schollard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Sameer Aggarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 18.51   DNF    USA 20.67 DNF 18.51
2 Enoch Gray 35.41   DNF    USA 1:00.87 DNF 35.41
3 Jason White 48.50   54.23    USA 50.78 1:03.40 48.50
4 Keenan Johnson 53.12   DNF    USA DNF 53.12 DNF
5 Max Siauw 1:02.90   DNF    USA DNF 1:21.22 1:02.90
6 Will Faust 2:37.23   2:49.89    USA 2:49.89 2:37.23 3:02.56
7 Dylan Raymond 2:54.07   DNF    USA 4:12.62 DNF 2:54.07
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.49   2.86    USA 2.49 4.93 2.96 2.73 2.88
2 Sameer Aggarwal 2.95   3.95    USA 3.73 4.20 3.91 2.95 5.35
3 Jason White 3.97   4.48    USA 3.99 4.55 3.97 6.21 4.89
4 Max Siauw 3.34   4.52    USA 3.34 7.92 3.76 4.88 4.91
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.91   5.57    USA 2.91 5.80 5.52 5.39 6.38
6 Daniel Raber 5.25   5.98    USA 6.46 5.25 5.52 5.97 9.51
7 Keenan Johnson 4.20   6.06    USA 5.95 8.72 6.23 4.20 6.00
8 Andrew Jones 3.37   6.56    USA 3.37 7.75 5.36 7.58 6.74
9 Hudson Moore 5.82   6.58    USA 5.99 6.22 5.82 7.53 DNF
10 Aiden Bartlett 5.29   6.65    USA 6.31 7.99 7.91 5.72 5.29
11 Tripp Peters 3.45   7.15    USA 3.97 7.54 DNF 3.45 9.94
12 Daniel O'Gorman 7.36   7.91    USA 10.58 7.82 7.58 7.36 8.34
13 Will Faust 4.59   8.31    USA 4.59 8.55 11.42 8.88 7.50
14 Enoch Gray 6.28   8.32    USA 8.57 9.72 6.67 10.79 6.28
15 Nicholas Schollard 5.39   8.45    USA 5.39 5.59 9.17 10.59 12.67
16 Joe Yang 6.93   8.83    USA 8.21 9.46 8.83 6.93 9.96
17 Peter Greninger 8.08   9.37    USA 8.08 10.07 11.54 8.79 9.24
18 Dylan Raymond 6.85   9.53    USA 9.47 16.19 6.85 11.23 7.90
19 Jacob Grahame 8.35   9.61    USA 10.68 9.15 8.35 9.00 17.04
20 Ethan Huynh 9.18   10.05    USA 10.13 9.18 13.64 10.74 9.27
21 Aidan Lee 5.41   10.38    USA 5.41 11.94 8.76 10.43 17.74
22 William Greninger 8.00   10.39    USA 12.47 8.00 9.85 10.39 10.92
23 Kovin Evarts 8.15   10.67    USA 8.15 10.01 10.92 11.09 DNF
24 Barry Loether 9.61   10.75    USA 10.53 18.97 11.15 10.56 9.61
25 Orion Moore 6.51   12.31    USA 6.51 10.83 13.38 12.73 14.07
26 Quinn Harter 11.11   12.37    USA 11.11 14.01 12.27 11.23 13.62
27 Michael Zavalza 9.18   12.39    USA 9.18 15.44 13.60 12.33 11.24
28 Ezra Maldonado 8.75   12.40    USA 12.04 11.56 13.60 17.02 8.75
29 Eric Wright 8.21   12.59    USA 8.21 10.74 13.58 16.19 13.45
30 Alex Kowalski 9.61   12.71    USA 9.61 14.57 13.49 14.22 10.43
31 Rowan Fortier 11.58   13.34    Canada 15.07 11.58 15.45 12.71 12.23
32 Andrew Kowalski 10.87   13.60    USA 12.92 11.53 10.87 16.36 17.26
33 Dalton Burk 11.08   14.15    USA 15.16 12.84 11.08 14.88 14.72
34 Skyler Stotz 8.85   14.28    USA 11.51 15.92 16.05 8.85 15.40
35 Matt Bartlett 6.72   14.76    USA 6.72 14.31 10.27 23.54 19.70
36 Ben Mortlock 5.51   17.39    USA 5.51 22.88 15.45 20.49 16.24
37 Carter Hail 15.12   20.01    USA 42.39 20.38 21.08 15.12 18.56
38 Bryce Walters 15.29   22.63    USA 27.14 18.12 15.29 22.64 DNF
39 Roland Moore 21.14   29.58    USA 35.09 26.44 31.55 30.75 21.14
40 Keshav Karumbunathan 36.56      USA 36.56 39.92
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 1.98   3.30    USA 3.09 1.98 3.82 2.99 4.67
2 Sameer Aggarwal 2.32   3.49    USA 2.32 3.03 5.00 3.46 3.99
3 Tripp Peters 2.06   3.81    USA 3.40 2.06 3.20 4.83 8.17
4 Max Siauw 3.65   4.81    USA 4.49 3.78 8.09 3.65 6.15
5 Andrew Jones 4.22   5.21    USA 4.85 4.88 5.90 4.22 6.15
6 Keenan Johnson 3.21   5.27    USA 6.50 3.21 5.08 4.24 7.65
7 Daniel Raber 3.93   5.38    USA 6.06 3.93 5.59 4.48 9.66
8 Hudson Moore 4.56   6.22    USA 6.66 4.56 5.76 6.23 7.58
9 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.05   6.32    USA 6.66 6.44 6.04 4.05 6.47
10 Joe Yang 6.94   7.46    USA 10.56 7.27 7.52 6.94 7.59
11 Dylan Raymond 5.28   7.59    USA 8.80 5.65 8.32 5.28 9.02
12 Jason White 5.22   7.60    USA 5.22 9.08 7.43 12.19 6.30
13 Enoch Gray 5.82   8.20    USA 7.33 5.82 8.93 13.08 8.35
14 Peter Greninger 5.94   8.81    USA 10.41 8.48 8.17 5.94 9.78
15 Nicholas Schollard 5.48   8.83    USA 10.20 5.48 8.45 7.83 14.59
16 William Greninger 8.88   9.20    USA 10.67 8.96 8.88 8.98 9.65
17 Ethan Huynh 8.33   9.74    USA 11.24 9.85 8.33 10.06 9.30
18 Barry Loether 8.62   9.77    USA 8.62 8.65 10.53 10.61 10.14
19 Eric Wright 7.44   9.87    USA 10.37 11.03 8.22 7.44 21.56
20 Aidan Lee 8.18   10.08    USA 9.32 8.18 12.35 10.02 10.89
21 Daniel O'Gorman 7.28   10.48    USA 12.77 10.48 7.28 10.33 10.63
22 Jacob Grahame 6.66   10.56    USA 9.21 6.66 11.31 11.16 14.04
23 Will Faust 7.61   10.65    USA 24.57 7.61 10.74 9.64 11.56
24 Alex Kowalski 10.20   12.52    USA 10.20 11.41 11.53 14.61 15.70
25 Orion Moore 11.84   13.16    USA 14.04 11.84 13.04 12.40 15.19
26 Kovin Evarts 9.38   13.73    USA 14.69 11.49 9.38 DNF 15.01
27 Ezra Maldonado 12.62   15.34    USA 13.85 12.62 17.22 16.68 15.49
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 3.18   3.49    USA 4.00 3.18 3.72 3.48 3.26
2 Sameer Aggarwal 2.37   4.20    USA 4.31 4.41 3.89 4.40 2.37
3 Jason White 3.37   4.38    USA 6.81 3.37 4.87 4.02 4.26
4 Daniel Raber 4.96   5.21    USA 5.48 6.99 4.98 4.96 5.17
5 Kyle Polage 3.01   5.44    USA 4.71 3.01 6.09 5.53 6.51
6 Max Siauw 3.78   6.11    USA 5.32 4.03 8.97 DNF 3.78
7 Andrew Jones 3.85   6.22    USA 7.27 5.50 5.89 3.85 9.18
8 Hudson Moore 5.01   6.46    USA 5.99 7.83 8.21 5.01 5.56
9 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.09   6.62    USA 7.97 5.96 7.16 6.74 4.09
10 Keenan Johnson 5.44   7.24    USA 5.44 7.05 8.36 12.87 6.30
11 Dylan Raymond 6.46   7.66    USA 6.46 7.02 10.86 9.44 6.53
12 Joe Yang 6.48   8.76    USA 11.04 6.48 10.17 8.33 7.77
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.55   9.53    USA 8.97 9.59 10.03 11.64 8.55
2 Aiden Bartlett 7.95   9.94    USA 9.27 12.12 DNF 7.95 8.43
3 Max Siauw 7.55   11.00    USA 10.23 10.78 11.99 15.66 7.55
4 Jason White 12.47   14.29    USA 15.19 12.47 13.52 16.37 14.16
5 Sameer Aggarwal 14.75   16.51    USA 15.22 29.23 14.75 18.91 15.41
6 Hudson Moore 15.57   19.07    USA 22.35 15.57 18.80 23.22 16.06
7 Keenan Johnson 19.43   21.37    USA 23.66 24.24 19.43 20.25 20.21
8 Kyle Polage 13.83   21.38    USA 24.70 13.83 31.56 21.47 17.97
9 Dylan Raymond 18.89   23.07    USA 21.97 24.48 28.54 18.89 22.76
10 Orion Moore 19.51   23.11    USA 20.89 23.35 25.08 19.51 25.15
11 Nicholas Schollard 22.12   23.81    USA 25.48 22.52 29.79 23.44 22.12
12 Joe Yang 24.18   26.76    USA 26.61 29.91 26.12 27.56 24.18
13 Tripp Peters 20.82   26.86    USA 30.60 26.37 23.61 20.82 34.24
14 Asher Kim-Magierek 22.03   31.34    USA 30.41 54.88 22.03 36.84 26.77
15 Will Faust 33.00   39.67    USA 56.34 33.00 39.00 36.50 43.50
16 Enoch Gray 29.20   41.12    USA 1:03.45 29.20 56.31 34.84 32.21
17 Jacob Grahame 38.80   42.85    USA 38.80 44.39 44.24 39.91 51.76
18 William Greninger 39.65   43.50    USA 47.08 40.24 43.19 51.02 39.65
19 Peter Greninger 38.26   44.05    USA 47.39 54.81 38.26 45.23 39.52
20 Ethan Huynh 32.45   45.39    USA 32.45 54.36 48.48 36.16 51.52
21 Kovin Evarts 39.81   53.74    USA 39.81 56.95 54.22 1:04.94 50.05
22 Michael Zavalza 50.03      USA 50.03 51.16
23 Tim Zhang 51.06      China 52.79 51.06
24 Ezra Maldonado 54.97      USA 1:13.27 54.97
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 7.90   9.57    USA 7.90 9.42 10.29 8.99 10.83
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.44   11.92    USA 11.92 12.24 10.44 11.59 12.83
3 Jason White 12.94   14.82    USA 13.16 16.40 12.94 15.37 15.92
4 Max Siauw 10.64   15.43    USA 18.97 10.64 10.72 17.32 18.24
5 Kyle Polage 13.84   16.02    USA 13.84 18.33 14.01 15.73 27.21
6 Hudson Moore 15.44   19.53    USA 21.72 20.07 21.53 15.44 16.99
7 Sameer Aggarwal 12.57   21.56    USA 12.57 18.68 22.17 28.08 23.82
8 Dylan Raymond 19.55   21.65    USA 21.77 20.57 22.62 19.55 24.91
9 Keenan Johnson 16.51   23.40    USA 16.51 24.06 19.13 27.02 30.53
10 Joe Yang 19.74   25.49    USA 33.80 19.74 25.36 25.13 25.99
11 Nicholas Schollard 16.45   26.21    USA 28.66 26.78 23.18 16.45 29.18
12 Orion Moore 19.53   27.29    USA 19.53 24.55 30.41 26.91 31.92
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.04   9.13    USA 11.58 9.60 8.04 8.99 8.81
2 Aiden Bartlett 7.18   9.58    USA 8.43 13.20 7.18 9.53 10.78
3 Max Siauw 11.70   13.52    USA 14.11 15.59 12.33 11.70 14.13
4 Jason White 12.78   14.43    USA 17.97 12.78 13.20 14.32 15.77
5 Hudson Moore 12.61   16.50    USA 15.94 14.78 18.78 24.85 12.61
6 Kyle Polage 14.11   18.92    USA 20.66 17.93 18.18 14.11 20.92
7 Dylan Raymond 18.40   22.04    USA 22.50 22.14 18.40 21.47 29.21
8 Sameer Aggarwal 17.51   22.16    USA 24.57 35.98 17.83 17.51 24.09
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enoch Gray 3:17.82   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:17.82
2 Jason White 5:09.36   DNF    USA DNF 5:09.36 5:41.39
3 Max Siauw 7:35.22   DNF    USA 7:35.22 DNF DNF
4 Tripp Peters 11:01.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 11:01.00
5 Sameer Aggarwal 20:45.00   DNF    USA DNF 20:45.00 DNS
6 Keenan Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Michael Zavalza DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Will Faust DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 R2 D2 B' L2 F2 R' F L' D B' D' R D2 U2 F2 L2
A #2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 B R' D' B' L D2 B' L' B' D L2 F'
A #3 B2 D U2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 D B2 R' B' L' U F R B D' U R
A #4 U2 B' R' U' L D' R' U2 D' B L U B2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 L2
A #5 R D' B' R F' R D R L F2 D B U2 L2 F L2 B2 R2 F B2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' U F2 R2 B U R L U' R2 D2 L2 F' U2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 B' D' F U' R2 L2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R' L2 B2 R D2
B #1 F2 U2 B' R2 F R2 F U2 F L2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 D' L U' R'
B #2 D2 F' D2 B D2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 D' R' D2 L B' R F U2 F'
B #3 B' L' U L2 F2 D2 F' R B R2 B2 D2 R' U2 L F2 R' L' U2
B #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 B2 U2 B' R F2 D R' D L2 D2 F R' D
B #5 F2 U2 B2 D U2 L2 R2 U' B2 L F' D B2 U' R' B' D2 B' U' R'
B Ex#1 U L2 U2 D R' U D' L' U2 F' D L F2 R B2 R B2 D2
B Ex#2 F' B L2 D' F' D B2 U2 R2 B' R D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 U2
C #1 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 F' U B' R B2 U2 F' D2 F' L2
C #2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 U2 B' F U2 L' R' F D R2 U' L D' L' U' F2
C #3 D' B2 L F2 B' U2 L' B2 D R B' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2
C #4 B R' F2 U' D' R' L D F L' U' L F2 B2 L F2 R2 D2 R2
C #5 D' F' U D' B R F R' D' B2 U' R' B2 R D2 R2 L' F2 R B2
C Ex#1 U' B' U B2 R U B R B R F B U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F R2
C Ex#2 R F D' R2 F R2 B2 R' F2 B' L' F2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F L2 B2 L2 F' U F' L' D' B2 R' F2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L
A #2 L B U2 L' B D' F U2 R2 L U D2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 R
A #3 F2 R' U' F U2 F L F U2 L2 U' R2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F R2
A #4 L2 D2 F2 D U2 F2 U' L U' B F2 U L F' D2 L' U R2 U'
A #5 R U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' R' B' L' B L' D2 U B2 L2 B
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L' D2 L R2 U2 B2 L2 F R B' R2 D' L U2 L2 R' B2
A Ex#2 L2 U' R B R D2 F' U2 D2 B2 R' D L2 U' B2 U' D B2 R2
B #1 B2 D2 B' R' D' L U' L2 F R' U R2 F2 R2 U D F2 R2 U B2
B #2 R' U2 B' D F B2 L B' D' R' F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D'
B #3 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F L2 U2 B L D' B' L2 B2 U2 B2 F' R' U' F'
B #4 F' B2 R U2 B R B2 R2 F U2 D' L2 U R2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2
B #5 B U' B2 R B2 U' D R U2 D' R2 B' U2 R2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 L U2 R' U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L' U' B2 D R F L' D L2 D' U' R
B Ex#2 U F2 R D2 F2 R' B L2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 D L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F R2 F2 L2 F' U2 B F R2 B' L' D2 F' D L' B' R2 B2
A #2 U' R2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 D2 B' D' F2 R2 B' L U2 B' D F D2
A #3 F U L2 U2 B L' U' L2 F U' R U2 F' L2 B L2 F' R2
A #4 F' L B' D2 R' F2 L' B' L2 F' D F2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 U2
A #5 L2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 D L' B R' D' U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 D' L U R F L' U L' F2 L D L2 U F2 L2 U F2 U L2 D2
A Ex#2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R' F' L2 B' D' R B' U' F' L2 B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw R' F 3Rw L2 Uw' D' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw U B' 3Uw2 L Bw' Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Uw Bw R2 3Bw2 U 3Rw Lw' 3Fw' Dw' Uw2 3Fw 3Bw Fw' Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw' R Lw 3Dw' D2 3Rw L' Uw' Rw Uw' 3Bw2 Dw2 F' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw' Rw' Bw 3Bw2 D' B2 Uw2 3Fw' Bw' Lw2 D2 F' 3Rw F2 Fw2 B Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Bw2 U 3Bw2 3Fw' B' Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw Fw2 R Lw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw' Bw2 L' Dw2 3Lw Rw2 Dw2 D' Rw2
A #2 Bw Uw' Lw R Bw' 3Fw R 3Bw2 Bw2 B' U R' Dw U' L' Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 F' Fw2 D B' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw 3Rw Uw2 3Bw2 U F' Rw Fw 3Rw U' Lw2 3Bw Lw D' 3Lw 3Uw' D2 B2 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 U' Uw' L2 Fw U' Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 U Rw2 3Uw U2 3Bw2 B' F L2 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 Bw B' Lw' U 3Rw2 3Lw' R2 Dw2 Rw' 3Lw2 U2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw R Rw2 3Bw Rw2 D2 3Lw' F2 Fw U2 L2 B 3Rw
A #3 Lw' 3Uw2 3Dw L2 D' 3Fw' B Fw' 3Rw B R2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 F' Fw' Dw' D2 L Lw Bw2 Uw R2 Fw Uw' F' Rw' B R2 3Uw Dw Lw 3Bw' R' Bw' Rw Dw2 U' R2 3Bw' Bw' Uw' Dw R' L2 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw2 B R 3Uw Fw 3Bw L2 F' L Uw' Dw D' B2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw' B' Rw2 R' Lw' 3Fw R' 3Uw2 L 3Uw 3Bw' F L Dw' U2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Rw Uw' D2 U 3Lw' Uw2 F 3Bw Dw B2 U2 3Fw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw' F' Fw Lw Dw' F2 3Dw2 3Lw R 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 L2 3Bw R' 3Bw Uw L 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2 L2 Uw 3Bw' Uw2 Rw 3Fw B Rw' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Rw' R' D2 3Lw Uw2 Bw2 Fw R Fw2 Uw2 Rw 3Bw D2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Bw' R 3Fw' Uw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' F 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw Dw2 Uw2 R2 3Uw B' Rw Dw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Fw B' Rw' F' 3Fw 3Dw2 Uw B2 Rw2 Bw' F Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw2 D U' 3Lw Bw' R Lw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' D' 3Bw Lw 3Dw' B2 Lw
A Ex#2 Uw Bw D' 3Fw' U2 R' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 L2 F2 D R2 3Lw2 B' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw L2 B2 U F' 3Fw' L' Bw' Dw Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw' Bw' 3Rw D L 3Bw' U Dw2 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw' B2 R 3Lw' Fw L' Fw2 Uw2 3Bw Fw' 3Rw 3Dw U2 Fw' Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' D Dw2 U' 3Uw Lw2 Dw' 3Lw' R2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw L2 3Uw2 D Dw 3Dw2 3Rw B F' 3Fw' D2 3Lw2 3Fw2 U2 R2 D R Uw2 F' Uw2 3Uw 3Fw' U B2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw' Lw2 Uw2
B #1 Lw2 3Uw F' B Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 U Lw' 3Dw' B2 Bw' U' R2 Rw Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 F' 3Rw L 3Bw' Rw 3Uw 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Fw' D' Lw 3Bw Fw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' B F' D Lw2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' 3Dw' Lw' F' B' 3Uw2 D Fw2 L' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 R2 B D2 3Lw Lw' B2 Rw Bw 3Uw Bw Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw R' Dw' L2 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' 3Dw2 3Bw Bw2 L D' 3Rw' F' 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 D'
B #2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Fw D2 Bw' Fw 3Uw D Bw2 F U' 3Uw B 3Rw Lw2 D' Fw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw' B' U2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw B Rw2 3Uw' F2 L2 B Fw' 3Rw2 U R' U' R 3Bw Uw Rw' F Fw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw U 3Dw' F2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw 3Bw Fw Dw Lw Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Bw' B' 3Fw' L2 3Bw' 3Uw2 Bw Fw 3Bw' Uw2 F' 3Rw' D' 3Bw2 Uw Rw U B' Fw' 3Fw' Uw' U Lw' Bw' 3Uw' Rw 3Lw2 3Dw Fw' L2 F' L2 Rw 3Rw 3Bw' Uw'
B #3 D Bw' R' 3Fw' R 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw' Uw 3Lw2 Bw' U' Fw Dw' Lw R2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' L Bw2 Lw 3Bw2 Rw2 R2 3Rw2 B' Rw2 U' 3Rw' D2 3Lw2 Lw B2 3Rw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw' Bw' D' Uw 3Uw' Fw U' Uw 3Bw F R2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Rw 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' L2 Fw Dw' Uw2 U2 3Uw' 3Rw' B Fw 3Fw F 3Dw' Dw' Uw2 U2 3Lw2 Uw U2 F' 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 R 3Dw2 Bw B2 R 3Fw B' Uw2
B Ex#1 Fw L' B2 R2 U2 Dw' 3Lw' Bw F Uw2 U' R' D' 3Uw R 3Bw' L 3Lw' Dw2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw 3Bw 3Lw 3Bw' Rw2 Fw' B 3Bw2 Dw' Uw' Bw Dw2 D 3Bw' F D2 Bw2 U' 3Dw2 F U Rw2 3Fw L D' B L2 3Uw' U 3Bw F' 3Uw R' U2 R' 3Dw2 Fw2 F U Lw' Fw2 F 3Fw2 3Uw L Lw2 3Bw D B2 U Bw L' B' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Bw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw R' 3Dw2 D' F 3Lw2 R2 Lw 3Rw Rw L 3Dw 3Uw2 Lw Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Rw U2
B Ex#2 Uw' F 3Fw' Dw2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 3Dw 3Lw D' Bw Uw' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Bw' D U Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' Dw B' 3Fw U' 3Lw U' Dw2 B Fw2 D 3Bw2 3Rw2 L 3Uw2 R' U2 3Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' R2 Fw' D 3Dw2 Fw R 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 Uw' Fw2 U' L' 3Lw2 Lw' F 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Dw Bw L' Lw' U2 3Rw2 D R Bw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw' L' 3Rw' U Fw Lw' Dw' Uw2 3Lw' Uw2 R U 3Dw' Fw' Dw2 U F' Lw' Uw B2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F R' D' B2 U R2 F' R F2 U2 R Uw
A #2 R2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 U F' L' R B2 F' L' B2 L B2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 L U R B' L U2 L B D2 U' R Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 L B2 R2 F' L' D2 B' U2 F L F L' Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 B D2 B2 D' L' B' R' D' R2 U' L2 F' L' F Rw' Uw2
B #1 L2 D L2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L' B' R2 D' B2 L2 D2 L' R' B' D2 Rw2
B #2 F2 U' L2 D' U2 R2 D R2 B F2 R' U' F L2 U B2 D2 R' U' Rw'
B #3 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 F U2 F' D U B R' F D F D' B L B2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D L F L' R B2 R B' D L F' R' D' Rw2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' F2 R2 D2 F D2 L' F2 L2 U' B D' B2 F D2 R' B Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' L B D' L' R' D2 F' L' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 B2 R' D2 B R U' B U2 F L' U2 B Rw2 Uw
A #3 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 D R B' L B2 U' F D2 L' D F Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 L2 F U2 R' F U' R2 U2 F' U' L D2 Rw
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' B F R' U2 L' D2 U2 L D2 F' U2 Rw' Uw2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B R U L' U L' U R' L' r' b'
A #2 R B' U R B' U' L B L B R' u l r'
A #3 L R U B' R' U' R B' R' L' U' u' l r b'
A #4 L' U' R L R' U' B' U' L' U L l' r'
A #5 R L U L R U' B U' L' U' R' u l b
A Ex#1 L' R' U B' U R U B R L' R u' b
A Ex#2 U' B' R L' U' R' B U' B' U R l' b
B #1 B' U' B' R L' U R B' R' B' R u r
B #2 B' U' B' L' R L' R B' L' U L' u' l' r b
B #3 U' B' U' R L R U' L B' R' L' u b'
B #4 U R U L' U B L B' R' L U' l r
B #5 R' U' R L' U R' B U R' B' L u r' b'
B Ex#1 L R' L B U B' L' B' L B' R' l' r
B Ex#2 R' B' R L' R' B L U' B R B' r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' L B R L B L R U l' r b
A #2 U B' R' B U B' U R L' U' L' u r
A #3 R L' R L' U' R U' R' L R U u l' r'
A #4 U' L B L R' U' L U' B' U' B' u' r' b
A #5 R L' R U' B L U' B' R' B' R u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 R' B L' R B R B' U' B R' B u l' r' b
A Ex#2 L U L' R' U B' R U' B' U' R u l' r b
B #1 R L' B' L R B U R' U' B U' u l' r b
B #2 R B L R' U L' R' B R B L l'
B #3 R B' R L' U' L' R' U B L B' u' l r
B #4 B U' B R' L' U R B' U' B' U u' b'
B #5 B L B R L' U' L U L' B' U l r' b'
B Ex#1 R U' R' L' R' B R' L' B' R L' u r b'
B Ex#2 B' R L U R' U L R U L' U u' l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R U' L R L' B' L' U' B' u' r
A #2 U B' U' R' L' R' B' U L' R B' u' r' b'
A #3 R B' U' L B' U R U' L' B R u l r b'
A #4 B' L' U B L B L B' U' B U' u' l' b
A #5 L R' L B' U L' R' B R' L' U' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' B L U R' B R U R B' L b'
A Ex#2 B' R' L R B L B' R L' B' L' u l r'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (1,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (-3,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-3)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-1,-2)
B #1 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
B #2 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
B #4 (-3,2) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,-2)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2)
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
A #2 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#1 (1,6) / (-3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-3,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (-3,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (6,-1) /
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) /
A #5 (0,5) / (4,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,-4)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 D2 B U' R D2 F' L2 U L' F2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' U2 B2 Rw2 U2 D F2 R2 Fw2 R2 Rw L B2 Rw B' Rw2 B' R2 Fw' Uw' U F D' Fw' x' y2
A #2 U2 L' B2 D2 U2 R B2 F2 L F2 U' F' U2 B2 R2 U L2 U R' Uw2 R F Rw2 R' F R U2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 Uw' D' L D2 Rw2 B' Fw R' Fw Rw' D2 F Rw2 x y'
A #3 F2 D2 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 R' L2 F D2 U' L' B R' U' B L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F' D2 L' B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 R' B' Uw B D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 x'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U F2 U' F2 U2 B2 R2 U' R D' B' D L F2 L2 B' U2 L Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 F2 L' Fw2 B2 U R B2 U' Fw' F' R F Uw2 Fw D' Fw Rw Fw F2 Uw y'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F U' R2 L B L2 F' L F' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 B' U' F B Rw2 F U F' Rw Uw2 Rw' F U' B D U Fw Uw D2 Rw' U x'
B #1 U2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 B F2 D U2 R' D2 L Rw2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 F Rw2 F2 D F L2 Uw2 Rw' F2 U B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Uw Fw' L F' Rw x2 y
B #2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 D B D' L' U F2 U2 R' B2 L' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' L' U2 F2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw R' B L2 Uw B' Fw U' Fw2 Uw' F2 Rw D y'
B #3 F2 U2 B R2 B' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B D R L2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 B' U Rw2 F Rw2 D L2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw F2 R2 L2 B' Rw' Fw' F D R' B2 Rw' Fw' B x y2
B Ex#1 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D' B2 L B R F R' D' U' B' D2 F U2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Uw2 D Fw2 R2 F' D' B' L U Rw R' Uw2 Fw' Uw B Rw Uw Fw' B' z' y
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L B R U B R F L' F L' Rw2 Uw2 U' L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L' B R Fw' U' D2 Fw2 L' Uw' Fw' D' Rw D z' y2
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.25   10.32   9.90 11.01 7.25 DNF 10.05
Second round 9 10.90   12.02   11.19 12.02 10.90 12.86 13.30
First round 3 9.10   9.75   9.10 10.07 13.09 9.43 9.75
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.18   10.08   9.32 8.18 12.35 10.02 10.89
Combined First round 21 5.41   10.38   5.41 11.94 8.76 10.43 17.74
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.57   9.34   9.05 10.22 8.57 8.75 11.79
Second round 2 7.84   10.02   8.81 7.84 12.74 10.48 10.76
First round 4 9.16   9.83   10.35 9.69 9.44 9.16 14.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.29   6.65   6.31 7.99 7.91 5.72 5.29
Square-1 Final 2 7.18   9.58   8.43 13.20 7.18 9.53 10.78
Second round 1 7.90   9.57   7.90 9.42 10.29 8.99 10.83
Combined First round 2 7.95   9.94   9.27 12.12 DNF 7.95 8.43
Alex Kowalski    USA
Alex Kowalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 32.84   38.97   40.46 32.84 42.97 33.48 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 24 10.20   12.52   10.20 11.41 11.53 14.61 15.70
Combined First round 30 9.61   12.71   9.61 14.57 13.49 14.22 10.43
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.69   23.34   22.83 18.69 32.24 24.44 22.75
First round 32 21.15   21.90   21.15 22.33 21.82 22.09 21.78
Pyraminx Final 7 3.85   6.22   7.27 5.50 5.89 3.85 9.18
Second round 5 4.22   5.21   4.85 4.88 5.90 4.22 6.15
Combined First round 8 3.37   6.56   3.37 7.75 5.36 7.58 6.74
Andrew Kowalski    USA
Andrew Kowalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.18   29.39   26.38 29.99 32.12 31.81 25.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.87   13.60   12.92 11.53 10.87 16.36 17.26
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.64   9.19   10.52 9.01 8.74 9.81 8.64
Second round 5 9.60   10.55   10.46 9.60 10.37 11.16 10.83
First round 2 8.40   9.62   10.95 9.84 8.40 9.24 9.78
Pyraminx Final 9 4.09   6.62   7.97 5.96 7.16 6.74 4.09
Second round 9 4.05   6.32   6.66 6.44 6.04 4.05 6.47
Combined First round 5 2.91   5.57   2.91 5.80 5.52 5.39 6.38
Square-1 Combined First round 14 22.03   31.34   30.41 54.88 22.03 36.84 26.77
Ashley Feniello    USA
Ashley Feniello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.86   31.56   39.29 27.86 28.90 33.01 32.76
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.30   15.44   16.41 14.30 15.93 14.97 15.42
First round 28 14.70   18.07   17.60 19.05 17.57 19.16 14.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.62   9.77   8.62 8.65 10.53 10.61 10.14
Combined First round 24 9.61   10.75   10.53 18.97 11.15 10.56 9.61
Ben Mortlock    USA
Ben Mortlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.21   DNF   DNF 32.46 31.21 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 5.51   17.39   5.51 22.88 15.45 20.49 16.24
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 1 8.04   9.13   11.58 9.60 8.04 8.99 8.81
Second round 2 10.44   11.92   11.92 12.24 10.44 11.59 12.83
Combined First round 1 8.55   9.53   8.97 9.59 10.03 11.64 8.55
Brandon Bigham    USA
Brandon Bigham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.49   35.59   48.17 43.02 29.37 27.49 34.39
Bryce Walters    USA
Bryce Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.08   26.45   20.08 25.04 30.84 23.48 32.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 15.29   22.63   27.14 18.12 15.29 22.64 DNF
Carter Hail    USA
Carter Hail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.15   27.30   29.33 27.33 30.58 25.15 25.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.12   20.01   42.39 20.38 21.08 15.12 18.56
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.89   13.77   14.14 14.47 17.55 11.89 12.71
First round 20 12.99   14.32   14.46 12.99 15.93 14.33 14.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.77   4:02.88   4:17.92 4:06.95 3:43.77
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.53   10.75   10.52 12.00 9.53 11.40 10.34
Second round 4 9.84   10.40   10.66 10.00 15.26 10.53 9.84
First round 9 10.49   11.06   11.00 10.60 10.49 12.33 11.57
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.93   16.62   12.93 19.00 14.62 16.25 20.27
First round 26 12.97   17.13   15.98 17.48 12.97 20.77 17.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.08   14.15   15.16 12.84 11.08 14.88 14.72
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.07   13.87   16.88 16.41 13.50 11.07 11.71
First round 13 10.60   13.00   13.68 10.60 13.59 11.73 14.10
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.28   10.48   12.77 10.48 7.28 10.33 10.63
Combined First round 12 7.36   7.91   10.58 7.82 7.58 7.36 8.34
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.67   14.04   16.48 15.34 12.67 13.90 12.88
First round 25 11.06   16.65   15.43 DNF 17.38 11.06 17.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 4 4.96   5.21   5.48 6.99 4.98 4.96 5.17
Second round 7 3.93   5.38   6.06 3.93 5.59 4.48 9.66
Combined First round 6 5.25   5.98   6.46 5.25 5.52 5.97 9.51
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.67   10.07   9.88 10.03 9.67 10.30 12.12
Second round 7 9.84   10.93   13.21 9.84 10.05 10.94 11.80
First round 8 9.47   11.04   11.21 10.26 11.64 11.74 9.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:24.33   4:30.90   4:35.37 4:33.01 4:24.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:54.07   DNF   4:12.62 DNF 2:54.07
First round 8 3:25.67   DNF   DNF DNF 3:25.67
Pyraminx Final 11 6.46   7.66   6.46 7.02 10.86 9.44 6.53
Second round 11 5.28   7.59   8.80 5.65 8.32 5.28 9.02
Combined First round 18 6.85   9.53   9.47 16.19 6.85 11.23 7.90
Square-1 Final 7 18.40   22.04   22.50 22.14 18.40 21.47 29.21
Second round 8 19.55   21.65   21.77 20.57 22.62 19.55 24.91
Combined First round 9 18.89   23.07   21.97 24.48 28.54 18.89 22.76
Elijah Purnomohadi    USA
Elijah Purnomohadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 45.49   49.95   53.76 56.95 47.11 48.98 45.49
Enoch Gray    USA
Enoch Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.29   14.60   14.72 16.97 13.99 15.10 13.29
First round 19 13.42   14.28   15.41 15.36 13.42 13.93 13.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:31.88   4:49.53   4:57.59 4:31.88 4:59.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.41   DNF   1:00.87 DNF 35.41
First round 2 49.17   53.69   49.17 52.83 59.08
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.82   8.20   7.33 5.82 8.93 13.08 8.35
Combined First round 14 6.28   8.32   8.57 9.72 6.67 10.79 6.28
Square-1 Combined First round 16 29.20   41.12   1:03.45 29.20 56.31 34.84 32.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:17.82   DNF   DNF DNF 3:17.82
Eric Wright    USA
Eric Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.14   28.12   30.94 24.80 34.05 28.61 20.14
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.44   9.87   10.37 11.03 8.22 7.44 21.56
Combined First round 29 8.21   12.59   8.21 10.74 13.58 16.19 13.45
Ethan Huynh    USA
Ethan Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.83   13.37   13.72 13.71 9.83 12.67 15.71
First round 14 11.03   13.82   14.65 DNF 13.93 11.03 12.89
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.33   9.74   11.24 9.85 8.33 10.06 9.30
Combined First round 20 9.18   10.05   10.13 9.18 13.64 10.74 9.27
Square-1 Combined First round 20 32.45   45.39   32.45 54.36 48.48 36.16 51.52
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.28   18.41   19.13 18.75 20.44 17.36 14.28
First round 24 13.93   16.36   15.36 15.45 18.28 19.22 13.93
Pyraminx Second round 27 12.62   15.34   13.85 12.62 17.22 16.68 15.49
Combined First round 28 8.75   12.40   12.04 11.56 13.60 17.02 8.75
Square-1 Combined First round 24 54.97     1:13.27 54.97
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.78   15.53   13.78 15.92 14.87 15.79 29.28
First round 12 11.59   12.31   12.95 11.82 11.59 13.57 12.17
Pyraminx Final 8 5.01   6.46   5.99 7.83 8.21 5.01 5.56
Second round 8 4.56   6.22   6.66 4.56 5.76 6.23 7.58
Combined First round 9 5.82   6.58   5.99 6.22 5.82 7.53 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 12.61   16.50   15.94 14.78 18.78 24.85 12.61
Second round 6 15.44   19.53   21.72 20.07 21.53 15.44 16.99
Combined First round 6 15.57   19.07   22.35 15.57 18.80 23.22 16.06
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.21   22.39   25.69 16.21 23.99 24.64 18.54
First round 29 13.27   18.58   18.12 21.23 16.39 21.77 13.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:47.62   7:20.04   6:47.62 7:15.50 7:57.01
Pyraminx Second round 22 6.66   10.56   9.21 6.66 11.31 11.16 14.04
Combined First round 19 8.35   9.61   10.68 9.15 8.35 9.00 17.04
Square-1 Combined First round 17 38.80   42.85   38.80 44.39 44.24 39.91 51.76
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.75   11.27   9.75 15.50 10.32 9.97 13.52
Second round 8 9.92   11.96   11.89 13.12 10.87 9.92 13.39
First round 10 9.51   11.33   9.51 12.05 16.33 11.22 10.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:25.66   4:53.72   5:24.07 4:51.43 4:25.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.50   54.23   50.78 1:03.40 48.50
First round 3 52.92   DNF   52.92 DNF 1:00.54
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37   4.38   6.81 3.37 4.87 4.02 4.26
Second round 12 5.22   7.60   5.22 9.08 7.43 12.19 6.30
Combined First round 3 3.97   4.48   3.99 4.55 3.97 6.21 4.89
Square-1 Final 4 12.78   14.43   17.97 12.78 13.20 14.32 15.77
Second round 3 12.94   14.82   13.16 16.40 12.94 15.37 15.92
Combined First round 4 12.47   14.29   15.19 12.47 13.52 16.37 14.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:09.36   DNF   DNF 5:09.36 5:41.39
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.03   15.35   16.56 14.55 14.93 13.03 24.46
First round 21 14.36   15.37   14.36 16.44 14.93 15.64 15.54
Pyraminx Final 12 6.48   8.76   11.04 6.48 10.17 8.33 7.77
Second round 10 6.94   7.46   10.56 7.27 7.52 6.94 7.59
Combined First round 16 6.93   8.83   8.21 9.46 8.83 6.93 9.96
Square-1 Second round 10 19.74   25.49   33.80 19.74 25.36 25.13 25.99
Combined First round 12 24.18   26.76   26.61 29.91 26.12 27.56 24.18
Josiah Veuleman    USA
Josiah Veuleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.26   24.67   25.31 23.45 25.25 23.26 54.47
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.31   11.54   10.52 11.34 10.31 12.84 12.76
Second round 12 11.76   13.14   13.22 11.76 13.83 13.11 13.10
First round 17 11.60   14.08   12.86 DNF 13.56 15.81 11.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:26.96   5:39.22   5:33.24 5:26.96 5:57.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 53.12   DNF   DNF 53.12 DNF
First round 5 1:15.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.14
Pyraminx Final 10 5.44   7.24   5.44 7.05 8.36 12.87 6.30
Second round 6 3.21   5.27   6.50 3.21 5.08 4.24 7.65
Combined First round 7 4.20   6.06   5.95 8.72 6.23 4.20 6.00
Square-1 Second round 9 16.51   23.40   16.51 24.06 19.13 27.02 30.53
Combined First round 7 19.43   21.37   23.66 24.24 19.43 20.25 20.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Keshav Karumbunathan    USA
Keshav Karumbunathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:55.43   2:30.31   2:25.21 3:08.14 1:57.57 3:49.43 1:55.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 36.56     36.56 39.92
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.60   23.14   21.60 21.97 23.62 31.20 23.84
Pyraminx Second round 26 9.38   13.73   14.69 11.49 9.38 DNF 15.01
Combined First round 23 8.15   10.67   8.15 10.01 10.92 11.09 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 21 39.81   53.74   39.81 56.95 54.22 1:04.94 50.05
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.29   11.11   11.83 10.56 10.29 12.73 10.93
Second round 10 11.45   12.07   12.91 12.32 12.31 11.57 11.45
First round 11 10.87   12.31   11.07 14.21 11.79 14.07 10.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.01   5.44   4.71 3.01 6.09 5.53 6.51
Second round 1 1.98   3.30   3.09 1.98 3.82 2.99 4.67
Combined First round 1 2.49   2.86   2.49 4.93 2.96 2.73 2.88
Square-1 Final 6 14.11   18.92   20.66 17.93 18.18 14.11 20.92
Second round 5 13.84   16.02   13.84 18.33 14.01 15.73 27.21
Combined First round 8 13.83   21.38   24.70 13.83 31.56 21.47 17.97
Louis Valentine Rand    USA
Louis Valentine Rand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.44   25.67   27.68 28.09 22.44 25.45 23.88
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 48.59   56.78   1:03.32 54.24 1:25.58 52.79 48.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.72   14.76   6.72 14.31 10.27 23.54 19.70
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.06   12.32   10.49 13.94 9.06 12.54 DNF
Second round 11 10.57   12.95   15.65 13.44 13.97 10.57 11.43
First round 6 10.34   10.98   10.98 10.34 11.55 12.39 10.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.51   DNF   20.67 DNF 18.51
First round 1 20.20   32.69   20.20 54.56 23.31
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.64   9.04   7.74 10.40 7.64 8.99 11.44
Second round 1 7.70   8.22   8.27 7.70 8.61 10.43 7.79
First round 1 7.03   7.69   7.87 8.81 7.53 7.68 7.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.70   3:26.83   3:23.70 3:29.85 3:26.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:02.90   DNF   DNF 1:21.22 1:02.90
First round 4 1:10.33   1:20.81   1:10.33 1:19.04 1:33.05
Pyraminx Final 6 3.78   6.11   5.32 4.03 8.97 DNF 3.78
Second round 4 3.65   4.81   4.49 3.78 8.09 3.65 6.15
Combined First round 4 3.34   4.52   3.34 7.92 3.76 4.88 4.91
Square-1 Final 3 11.70   13.52   14.11 15.59 12.33 11.70 14.13
Second round 4 10.64   15.43   18.97 10.64 10.72 17.32 18.24
Combined First round 3 7.55   11.00   10.23 10.78 11.99 15.66 7.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:35.22   DNF   7:35.22 DNF DNF
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.20   20.23   17.22 DNF 19.05 24.41 17.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:05.96   6:36.14   6:22.29 7:20.17 6:05.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:05.40   2:23.39   2:30.77 2:05.40 2:34.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.18   12.39   9.18 15.44 13.60 12.33 11.24
Square-1 Combined First round 22 50.03     50.03 51.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nicholas Schollard    USA
Nicholas Schollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.96   14.15   13.36 15.33 10.96 16.28 13.76
First round 16 12.55   14.04   12.55 13.18 16.69 14.62 14.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.48   8.83   10.20 5.48 8.45 7.83 14.59
Combined First round 15 5.39   8.45   5.39 5.59 9.17 10.59 12.67
Square-1 Second round 11 16.45   26.21   28.66 26.78 23.18 16.45 29.18
Combined First round 11 22.12   23.81   25.48 22.52 29.79 23.44 22.12
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.92   49.68   17.66 DNF 1:55.66 15.72 13.92
First round 30 17.69   19.92   17.69 20.53 20.75 19.34 19.90
Pyraminx Second round 25 11.84   13.16   14.04 11.84 13.04 12.40 15.19
Combined First round 25 6.51   12.31   6.51 10.83 13.38 12.73 14.07
Square-1 Second round 12 19.53   27.29   19.53 24.55 30.41 26.91 31.92
Combined First round 10 19.51   23.11   20.89 23.35 25.08 19.51 25.15
Peter Greninger    USA
Peter Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.43   13.75   13.82 11.43 15.17 19.74 12.26
First round 18 13.38   14.17   14.74 17.47 13.38 13.60 14.16
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.94   8.81   10.41 8.48 8.17 5.94 9.78
Combined First round 17 8.08   9.37   8.08 10.07 11.54 8.79 9.24
Square-1 Combined First round 19 38.26   44.05   47.39 54.81 38.26 45.23 39.52
Quinn Harter    USA
Quinn Harter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.72   22.36   21.48 24.54 21.06 24.98 18.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.11   12.37   11.11 14.01 12.27 11.23 13.62
Roland Moore    USA
Roland Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 56.61   1:01.72   1:03.49 1:09.71 1:02.63 59.04 56.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 21.14   29.58   35.09 26.44 31.55 30.75 21.14
Rowan Fortier    Canada
Rowan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.86   19.16   19.47 22.01 23.21 16.01 14.86
First round 22 13.72   15.61   21.15 16.94 15.03 13.72 14.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.58   13.34   15.07 11.58 15.45 12.71 12.23
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.59   9.54   10.09 8.67 9.98 8.59 9.98
Second round 6 8.03   10.86   8.03 9.51 10.65 14.07 12.43
First round 5 9.09   9.99   9.90 10.87 11.01 9.09 9.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:39.21   3:58.36   4:01.97 3:39.21 4:13.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.37   4.20   4.31 4.41 3.89 4.40 2.37
Second round 2 2.32   3.49   2.32 3.03 5.00 3.46 3.99
Combined First round 2 2.95   3.95   3.73 4.20 3.91 2.95 5.35
Square-1 Final 8 17.51   22.16   24.57 35.98 17.83 17.51 24.09
Second round 7 12.57   21.56   12.57 18.68 22.17 28.08 23.82
Combined First round 5 14.75   16.51   15.22 29.23 14.75 18.91 15.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 20:45.00   DNF   DNF 20:45.00 DNS
Skyler Stotz    USA
Skyler Stotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.96   23.22   22.06 21.96 25.60 DNF 21.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.85   14.28   11.51 15.92 16.05 8.85 15.40
Tim Zhang    China
Tim Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.22   16.59   17.02 16.46 16.30 18.57 15.22
First round 23 12.59   16.30   18.29 12.59 17.50 15.86 15.53
Square-1 Combined First round 23 51.06     52.79 51.06
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.48   13.32   16.35 13.84 13.61 12.48 12.51
First round 15 11.70   13.88   14.36 14.74 11.70 13.39 13.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:07.99   5:24.28   5:15.53 5:07.99 5:49.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   3.49   4.00 3.18 3.72 3.48 3.26
Second round 3 2.06   3.81   3.40 2.06 3.20 4.83 8.17
Combined First round 11 3.45   7.15   3.97 7.54 DNF 3.45 9.94
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.82   26.86   30.60 26.37 23.61 20.82 34.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:01.00   DNF   DNF DNF 11:01.00
Will Faust    USA
Will Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.17   9.94   9.30 10.92 9.17 12.67 9.61
Second round 3 8.85   10.33   8.85 11.44 9.88 9.66 13.04
First round 7 10.22   11.03   10.61 14.99 10.22 10.89 11.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:37.23   2:49.89   2:49.89 2:37.23 3:02.56
First round 7 3:05.65   DNF   DNF DNF 3:05.65
Pyraminx Second round 23 7.61   10.65   24.57 7.61 10.74 9.64 11.56
Combined First round 13 4.59   8.31   4.59 8.55 11.42 8.88 7.50
Square-1 Combined First round 15 33.00   39.67   56.34 33.00 39.00 36.50 43.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
William Greninger    USA
William Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.14   18.80   17.69 15.46 DNF 14.14 23.24
First round 27 13.37   17.53   13.37 18.80 21.11 16.97 16.81
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.88   9.20   10.67 8.96 8.88 8.98 9.65
Combined First round 22 8.00   10.39   12.47 8.00 9.85 10.39 10.92
Square-1 Combined First round 18 39.65   43.50   47.08 40.24 43.19 51.02 39.65