Hillcrest Cubing 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-1  USA, Oregon, Wisconsin Hillcrest Cubing 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.25  Phillip Lewicki 8.54  Christopher Olson 9.88
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.76  Noah Simcox 2.40  Kennan LeJeune 2.68
 4x4x4 Cube  John Brechon 35.66  Phillip Lewicki 37.81  Kennan LeJeune 38.18
 5x5x5 Cube  John Brechon 1:12.08  Daniel Sheppard 1:12.25  Phillip Lewicki 1:12.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Walker Welch 1:07.45  Brandon Satterstrom 1:09.30  John Brechon 1:52.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 16.29  Phillip Lewicki 16.99  Walker Welch 17.03
 Megaminx  John Brechon 1:03.53  Joshua Feran 1:06.76  Nathaniel Gee 1:07.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.22   8.73    USA 8.08 7.22 9.34 10.75 8.78
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.21   8.96    USA 10.22 6.21 9.96 7.83 9.08
3 Christopher Olson 8.07   9.36    USA 9.10 8.07 11.13 10.10 8.87
4 Noah Simcox 9.10   9.90    USA 9.10 9.37 11.78 9.93 10.39
5 Walker Welch 8.90   10.34    USA 8.90 9.73 11.96 9.33 13.32
6 John Brechon 7.84   10.61    USA 7.84 12.45 11.87 8.05 11.90
7 Daniel Sheppard 9.61   11.39    United Kingdom 10.70 12.12 9.61 11.34 14.94
8 Carter Kucala 11.67   11.85    USA 11.82 11.67 12.19 11.96 11.78
9 Joshua Feran 10.93   12.19    USA 13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
10 CJ Sheng 9.91   12.88    USA 9.91 14.22 18.47 12.62 11.80
11 Kole Hedrick 10.79   13.04    USA 13.02 10.79 14.94 12.50 13.60
12 Zen Zuiker 10.33   13.23    USA 14.45 10.33 10.97 15.42 14.28
13 Jedrick Remonde 11.05   13.31    Philippines 14.11 12.97 11.05 12.86 14.64
14 Min Chiang 12.67   13.84    USA 12.83 16.10 12.93 12.67 15.76
15 Jack Johnston 12.76   13.99    USA 14.74 13.88 13.34 12.76 15.97
16 Nathaniel Gee 12.60   14.07    USA 14.74 16.23 14.32 13.15 12.60
17 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 12.57   14.38    Brazil 13.23 12.57 DNF 14.16 15.74
18 Will Cerne 13.83   16.04    USA 16.44 15.93 17.91 13.83 15.75
19 Simon Kellum 14.99   16.16    USA 15.13 17.62 15.78 14.99 17.57
20 Joshua Chen 15.55   16.57    USA 16.92 16.12 15.55 16.68 22.73
21 Henry Schaffer 13.93   16.79    USA 15.55 19.69 13.93 18.76 16.06
22 Charley Reavley 14.51   17.39    USA 14.51 18.21 15.34 18.62 18.87
23 Dan Pietz 16.50   17.59    USA 16.50 16.63 19.31 16.82 19.36
24 Slater Metz 14.86   17.77    USA 18.53 18.87 14.86 15.92 21.48
25 Alex Gundrum 15.82   18.25    USA 18.94 17.81 17.99 15.82 19.87
26 Max Youngberg 16.15   18.80    USA 16.15 22.51 19.88 16.66 19.86
27 Joshua Van Rossum 17.26   18.93    USA 20.31 17.59 23.13 18.89 17.26
28 Kris Stuart 17.91   20.71    USA 21.70 17.91 22.43 17.99 23.70
29 Caleb Gamble 16.97   20.76    USA 24.04 16.97 25.44 20.93 17.32
30 Cory Yu 19.70   21.45    USA 19.70 21.26 22.96 21.60 21.49
31 Robert Carew 18.85   22.74    USA 24.72 22.54 20.96 18.85 26.38
32 Sam Gentz 17.93   23.51    USA DNF 24.48 27.04 19.01 17.93
33 Nathaniel Ross 22.08   24.22    USA 25.45 22.08 25.73 23.16 24.06
34 Isaac Gamble 21.03   24.40    USA 25.04 24.76 21.03 23.41 31.10
35 Wheaton Bednarek 22.05   24.75    USA 29.04 22.62 22.59 22.05 29.82
36 Nick Buckman 23.90   26.37    USA 34.93 26.02 23.90 26.43 26.66
37 Andrew Tyberg 21.51   26.67    USA 28.94 28.56 23.13 28.31 21.51
38 Alejandro Byrne 20.00   26.96    USA 28.79 30.80 20.00 26.31 25.79
39 Rachel Feran 22.40   26.98    USA 24.74 29.87 22.40 26.33 35.10
40 Preston Meyer 22.35   27.51    USA 30.22 27.84 22.35 26.91 27.79
41 Alex Kuepper 25.50   27.73    USA 28.06 25.50 27.48 38.89 27.64
42 Max Katsenos 24.16   28.33    USA 26.27 24.16 36.50 29.26 29.46
43 Jack Maring 27.41   28.61    USA 28.53 28.98 28.31 32.05 27.41
44 Steven Benoy 23.06   29.17    USA 24.03 32.11 23.06 31.37 32.70
45 Warren Shepard 25.91   29.45    USA 36.66 28.59 25.91 30.72 29.03
46 Woo-Sung Shim 27.07   29.74    USA 27.07 29.80 28.05 36.57 31.36
47 Carson Buckman 26.59   30.07    USA 26.59 30.68 29.48 30.06 32.89
48 Daniel Khamo 23.19   30.16    USA 29.86 33.90 31.98 23.19 28.63
49 Trenton Cuzick 27.72   30.39    USA 27.72 30.87 28.50 40.80 31.80
50 Alex Niedan-Olsen 28.05   31.22    USA 29.09 30.22 28.05 34.34 46.55
51 Zach Beecher 24.64   33.15    USA 31.31 24.64 35.23 32.90 43.93
52 Isaac Pelland 24.67   34.76    USA 35.95 34.38 33.95 36.15 24.67
53 Joshua Churchill 32.67   34.94    USA 32.67 33.77 37.77 33.29 40.74
54 Cameron Rozek 33.19   35.18    USA 33.19 36.81 33.93 50.64 34.79
55 Malcolm Lile 30.99   36.65    USA 30.99 31.05 41.01 37.88 46.59
56 Kevin Karwowski 27.03   36.79    USA 33.18 27.03 41.38 40.20 36.99
57 Caiden Konow 27.41   37.05    USA 35.82 48.07 44.57 27.41 30.75
58 Bryan Lindsley 33.90   38.18    USA 39.76 1:01.53 37.74 37.04 33.90
59 Emma Wise 33.73   39.00    USA 45.09 40.53 37.54 38.93 33.73
60 Averey Marean 40.12   41.81    USA 43.85 50.02 40.12 40.63 40.96
61 Jackson Richman 31.40   43.51    USA 44.55 1:34.38 47.75 38.23 31.40
62 Isaac Levenstein 35.85   43.99    USA 44.47 43.24 44.27 35.85 45.75
63 Dario Alvarado Steele 37.91   44.76    USA 37.91 DNF 38.06 56.29 39.93
64 Jack Klug 41.66   44.77    USA 41.66 51.89 48.03 43.01 43.27
65 Joshua Wincentsen 37.43   45.58    USA DNF 44.42 53.20 39.12 37.43
66 Carter Carson 30.07   47.14    USA 43.56 46.86 30.07 55.50 51.00
67 William Nommensen 42.85   51.87    USA 53.52 48.14 1:05.77 53.95 42.85
68 Jonah Armbrecht 44.68   53.66    USA 51.30 44.68 52.08 1:00.11 57.60
69 Edward Mooney 50.46   1:03.70    USA 56.77 1:02.77 1:35.72 50.46 1:11.56
70 Jakub Luba 51.48   1:03.97    Poland 51.48 1:09.75 57.36 1:04.81 1:30.14
71 Sean Churchill 59.67   1:04.94    USA 1:03.12 1:04.60 59.67 1:55.93 1:07.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.63   7.81    USA 6.63 8.39 8.38 9.19 6.66
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.76   8.71    USA 8.37 9.12 7.76 9.47 8.63
3 Christopher Olson 8.67   10.06    USA 9.74 8.67 9.81 10.63 10.99
4 Noah Simcox 8.15   10.16    USA 10.08 10.16 10.93 8.15 10.25
5 Walker Welch 9.97   10.75    USA 9.97 10.15 12.10 24.81 10.00
6 John Brechon 9.24   10.76    USA 10.56 9.24 10.40 12.70 11.31
7 Carter Kucala 8.19   11.64    USA 8.19 14.65 9.78 20.65 10.50
8 Daniel Sheppard 9.24   11.81    United Kingdom 11.80 9.24 15.25 12.33 11.29
9 Jedrick Remonde 10.69   11.86    Philippines 10.69 12.10 11.03 12.86 12.45
10 Joshua Feran 11.68   11.88    USA 11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
11 Jack Johnston 11.56   12.43    USA 11.87 11.56 12.48 12.93 13.53
12 Kole Hedrick 10.02   12.66    USA 11.09 14.71 10.02 12.18 15.18
13 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.58   12.83    Brazil 11.69 17.70 12.94 13.85 11.58
14 CJ Sheng 13.04   13.61    USA 13.75 13.59 13.04 13.48 DNF
15 Nathaniel Gee 10.45   13.76    USA 13.75 13.35 10.45 DNF 14.17
16 Zen Zuiker 11.16   14.43    USA 14.06 15.73 14.52 14.72 11.16
17 Min Chiang 10.35   14.73    USA 15.40 13.93 14.87 10.35 16.63
18 Simon Kellum 13.11   14.94    USA 16.00 13.11 15.38 17.41 13.43
19 Will Cerne 13.89   15.45    USA 13.89 14.95 16.02 15.38 DNF
20 Henry Schaffer 15.36   16.33    USA 17.02 15.36 30.62 15.73 16.24
21 Caleb Gamble 14.79   17.14    USA 18.73 17.59 17.94 14.79 15.89
22 Max Youngberg 13.58   17.17    USA 17.26 18.69 17.54 13.58 16.70
23 Dan Pietz 15.34   17.66    USA 18.78 19.30 18.77 15.43 15.34
24 Slater Metz 16.12   17.68    USA 16.12 18.04 17.88 17.12 DNF
25 Charley Reavley 14.13   18.73    USA 14.13 17.53 19.05 20.03 19.61
26 Joshua Chen 16.95   19.45    USA 16.95 20.27 DNF 19.37 18.71
27 Alex Gundrum 14.54   20.41    USA 28.04 14.54 15.97 DNF 17.22
28 Cory Yu 18.86   20.85    USA 19.86 20.04 18.86 22.73 22.66
29 Kris Stuart 20.25   22.38    USA 23.12 22.16 22.64 22.33 20.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.03   8.25    USA 7.03 7.54 8.81 8.82 8.39
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.68   8.54    USA 8.18 7.68 9.81 9.35 8.09
3 Christopher Olson 8.06   9.88    USA 10.05 8.06 10.15 9.43 10.72
4 Noah Simcox 8.22   10.07    USA 8.22 10.49 9.67 10.04 10.66
5 John Brechon 8.78   10.14    USA 8.78 11.59 9.49 9.33 19.95
6 Walker Welch 8.75   10.23    USA 10.54 9.81 10.35 8.75 11.81
7 Jedrick Remonde 11.22   11.86    Philippines 12.16 11.22 11.55 11.96 12.06
8 Joshua Feran 8.95   12.09    USA 12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
9 Daniel Sheppard 10.30   12.10    United Kingdom 13.51 11.69 10.30 11.09 DNF
10 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.87   12.31    Brazil 13.15 13.13 10.87 12.13 11.68
11 Jack Johnston 13.45   14.17    USA 13.45 13.86 14.42 DNF 14.22
12 Carter Kucala 11.38   14.43    USA 17.45 12.78 13.06 11.38 DNF
13 Kole Hedrick 10.83   16.00    USA 10.83 13.32 14.19 26.39 20.48
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.67   1.83    USA 1.97 2.67 1.67 1.70 1.82
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.60   2.76    USA 2.94 3.32 2.32 1.60 3.03
3 John Brechon 1.97   2.93    USA 1.97 3.04 2.67 3.08 3.76
4 Noah Simcox 2.05   3.15    USA 3.42 2.49 4.40 3.53 2.05
5 Carter Kucala 2.02   3.21    USA 3.53 3.24 2.85 2.02 8.72
6 CJ Sheng 2.33   3.62    USA 2.33 3.39 4.11 4.92 3.36
7 Jedrick Remonde 2.86   3.80    Philippines 4.42 2.86 4.07 4.29 3.05
8 Zen Zuiker 3.21   4.08    USA 3.32 5.57 5.07 3.84 3.21
9 Daniel Sheppard 3.31   4.09    United Kingdom 3.31 4.13 4.01 7.80 4.13
10 Jack Johnston 3.25   4.22    USA 5.21 3.25 3.92 3.94 4.81
11 Phillip Lewicki 2.90   4.36    USA 3.89 5.56 2.90 4.44 4.74
12 Walker Welch 2.87   4.42    USA 4.78 4.70 2.87 4.62 3.93
13 Min Chiang 4.27   4.59    USA 4.27 4.74 5.72 4.71 4.32
14 Will Cerne 4.31   4.66    USA 4.65 4.71 7.62 4.61 4.31
15 Kole Hedrick 2.61   4.69    USA DNF 2.61 4.37 5.40 4.30
16 Max Youngberg 3.08   4.70    USA 5.08 3.46 3.08 5.55 7.66
17 Kris Stuart 4.00   4.86    USA 4.45 5.10 5.50 5.03 4.00
18 Simon Kellum 2.77   5.16    USA 6.76 4.17 6.18 5.13 2.77
19 Andrew Tyberg 4.41   5.18    USA 5.67 4.49 4.41 5.40 5.66
20 Sam Gentz 4.35   5.29    USA 7.66 4.82 4.67 4.35 6.37
21 Joshua Chen 3.69   5.34    USA 3.90 3.69 7.74 12.53 4.39
22 Joshua Feran 4.19   5.78    USA 9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
23 Henry Schaffer 4.51   6.01    USA 4.98 4.51 7.96 6.39 6.65
24 Slater Metz 5.41   6.03    USA 6.08 6.33 5.68 9.21 5.41
25 Charley Reavley 4.90   6.09    USA 7.07 4.90 7.11 4.90 6.29
26 Alex Niedan-Olsen 4.82   6.15    USA 7.11 5.35 4.82 7.33 5.99
27 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 4.53   6.16    Brazil 6.32 6.39 4.53 5.76 8.12
28 Zach Beecher 5.55   6.51    USA 7.08 6.44 6.01 8.56 5.55
29 Robert Carew 5.74   6.60    USA 7.13 6.16 5.74 6.52 9.17
30 Malcolm Lile 4.50   7.05    USA 6.40 7.29 8.34 7.45 4.50
31 Alex Gundrum 3.71   7.08    USA 10.26 6.59 4.40 3.71 DNF
32 Max Katsenos 5.50   7.24    USA 7.51 7.36 6.84 5.50 7.56
33 Dan Pietz 6.44   7.39    USA 8.09 7.83 6.45 6.44 7.90
34 Woo-Sung Shim 5.06   7.40    USA 8.86 5.32 5.06 8.03 9.32
35 Joshua Churchill 5.43   7.48    USA 8.04 5.43 7.96 7.64 6.83
36 Steven Benoy 3.81   7.68    USA 3.81 10.18 8.58 8.74 5.71
37 Kevin Karwowski 6.93   7.98    USA 6.93 8.78 7.86 7.63 8.45
38 Preston Meyer 7.14   8.01    USA 8.24 10.54 7.96 7.14 7.82
39 Nick Buckman 6.21   8.10    USA 9.89 7.23 6.21 9.87 7.19
40 Isaac Pelland 5.38   8.26    USA 16.51 5.38 7.74 7.16 9.87
41 Caiden Konow 4.63   8.30    USA 9.28 7.55 10.01 4.63 8.06
42 Wheaton Bednarek 6.68   8.46    USA 10.77 8.33 8.96 6.68 8.08
43 Caleb Gamble 7.51   8.46    USA 9.51 9.78 7.93 7.93 7.51
44 Alejandro Byrne 4.62   8.47    USA 9.68 4.62 12.41 6.15 9.57
45 Carson Buckman 6.59   8.87    USA 7.06 12.92 7.83 6.59 11.71
46 Isaac Gamble 6.05   9.04    USA 6.05 10.55 10.07 9.04 8.02
47 William Nommensen 7.46   9.29    USA 7.46 10.48 9.37 DNF 8.01
48 Dario Alvarado Steele 7.94   9.48    USA 11.41 9.46 10.90 8.08 7.94
49 Trenton Cuzick 5.92   9.49    USA 5.92 17.00 6.11 11.69 10.68
50 Warren Shepard 8.54   9.99    USA 9.60 10.29 8.54 10.62 10.07
51 Alex Kuepper 9.06   10.51    USA 9.26 9.06 25.24 9.25 13.03
52 Emilija Mikalauskaite 8.97   10.81    USA 16.85 11.90 8.97 10.10 10.43
53 Isaac Levenstein 10.30   11.34    USA 10.30 11.21 10.44 12.36 14.47
54 Carter Carson 6.26   11.92    USA 8.81 6.26 14.39 15.27 12.56
55 Joshua Wincentsen 7.50   11.97    USA 12.07 9.78 7.50 23.31 14.07
56 Rachel Feran 8.45   12.02    USA 8.45 11.33 13.05 DNF 11.68
57 Jonah Armbrecht 9.92   13.71    USA 10.66 20.58 9.92 18.68 11.79
58 Bryan Lindsley 11.40   14.76    USA 11.40 15.07 13.97 15.24 16.01
59 Edward Mooney 7.99   16.29    USA 16.88 7.99 13.93 18.81 18.05
60 Cameron Rozek 7.62   17.92    USA 19.92 7.62 23.61 16.69 17.14
61 Jack Klug 13.08   22.92    USA DNF 16.15 29.81 22.80 13.08
62 Averey Marean 16.26   23.31    USA 58.37 25.00 23.27 21.65 16.26
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.40   2.31    USA 3.81 2.94 1.78 1.40 2.20
2 Noah Simcox 2.20   2.79    USA 2.72 3.40 2.24 2.20 5.88
3 Carter Kucala 2.48   2.79    USA 2.48 2.78 4.43 2.63 2.95
4 Walker Welch 2.43   3.05    USA 2.94 3.31 5.07 2.43 2.91
5 Phillip Lewicki 2.70   3.38    USA 2.70 3.97 3.46 4.15 2.71
6 Jack Johnston 1.95   3.58    USA 3.03 5.71 4.35 1.95 3.37
7 Kennan LeJeune 1.72   3.75    USA 2.13 4.75 4.36 1.72 5.80
8 Zen Zuiker 2.89   3.82    USA 3.19 2.89 4.10 4.17 4.36
9 Simon Kellum 3.00   3.88    USA 3.00 3.54 5.16 4.52 3.59
10 Jedrick Remonde 2.93   3.93    Philippines 2.93 4.51 3.34 4.17 4.29
11 Will Cerne 3.51   4.04    USA 3.82 3.51 3.67 4.64 4.70
12 CJ Sheng 3.32   4.12    USA 3.32 7.55 3.38 4.67 4.31
13 Sam Gentz 3.88   4.37    USA 5.52 3.88 4.06 5.00 4.04
14 Daniel Sheppard 3.03   4.44    United Kingdom 3.03 8.93 4.90 4.63 3.78
15 Charley Reavley 4.39   4.71    USA 4.46 5.11 5.41 4.56 4.39
16 Andrew Tyberg 4.41   4.74    USA 4.91 4.66 4.65 4.41 5.04
17 Henry Schaffer 4.11   4.90    USA 4.11 4.78 5.80 6.55 4.12
18 Min Chiang 3.91   4.92    USA 3.91 5.98 DNF 4.41 4.38
19 Max Youngberg 3.81   5.15    USA 6.64 3.81 4.02 DNF 4.79
20 John Brechon 1.35   5.34    USA 3.80 8.72 8.15 1.35 4.08
21 Alex Niedan-Olsen 4.75   5.48    USA 4.75 4.96 6.48 6.20 5.28
22 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 3.88   5.69    Brazil 3.88 5.82 5.55 5.71 6.92
23 Joshua Chen 2.83   5.74    USA 2.83 5.94 7.56 6.52 4.76
24 Kole Hedrick 4.43   5.74    USA 4.43 6.55 5.02 5.65 DNF
25 Zach Beecher 5.06   5.83    USA 6.33 5.34 8.65 5.82 5.06
26 Joshua Feran 4.88   6.65    USA 10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
27 Slater Metz 4.45   6.67    USA 4.45 8.74 5.54 10.65 5.74
28 Robert Carew 4.69   7.05    USA 4.69 5.02 9.51 9.34 6.78
29 Kris Stuart 3.90   7.33    USA 3.90 4.30 6.11 21.68 11.59
30 Malcolm Lile 5.61   7.44    USA 5.61 6.78 6.81 8.73 20.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.57   1.76    USA 1.67 1.96 2.00 1.57 1.65
2 Noah Simcox 2.13   2.40    USA 2.62 2.85 2.17 2.42 2.13
3 Kennan LeJeune 1.71   2.68    USA 2.40 3.35 2.30 6.47 1.71
4 Walker Welch 1.95   2.74    USA 1.95 5.16 2.91 3.15 2.16
5 Jedrick Remonde 3.27   3.75    Philippines 3.88 4.20 3.74 3.62 3.27
6 Zen Zuiker 1.95   4.14    USA 3.87 4.88 3.66 6.04 1.95
7 Simon Kellum 2.87   4.34    USA 3.18 4.83 5.76 5.02 2.87
8 Jack Johnston 2.81   4.39    USA 5.10 3.76 4.30 5.20 2.81
9 Phillip Lewicki 2.30   4.52    USA 4.57 6.37 3.95 5.05 2.30
10 CJ Sheng 3.35   4.79    USA 4.52 8.54 4.62 5.23 3.35
11 Will Cerne 4.57   5.59    USA 6.70 4.57 4.97 5.10 12.70
12 Carter Kucala 3.51   6.13    USA 5.46 5.90 3.51 7.03 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 31.68   35.98    USA 33.87 31.68 35.95 38.12 44.30
2 Daniel Sheppard 35.26   39.16    United Kingdom 42.00 1:02.87 37.79 35.26 37.68
3 Christopher Olson 37.73   40.50    USA 42.25 40.07 39.52 37.73 41.90
4 John Brechon 34.95   40.73    USA 39.55 47.10 34.95 39.46 43.19
5 Kennan LeJeune 34.35   41.26    USA 40.00 41.03 42.76 34.35 DNF
6 Walker Welch 42.03   44.53    USA 43.01 47.28 47.99 42.03 43.31
7 Joshua Feran 38.19   46.80    USA 46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
8 Jedrick Remonde 49.00   51.91    Philippines 52.54 49.00 50.50 52.68 56.03
9 CJ Sheng 46.14   53.10    USA 52.21 1:01.04 46.14 49.96 57.12
10 Zen Zuiker 52.86   55.61    USA 53.00 52.86 55.54 58.29 58.90
11 Carter Kucala 46.00   57.40    USA 1:02.02 46.00 57.13 59.61 55.45
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 49.62   58.65    Brazil 1:07.22 DNF 52.91 55.83 49.62
13 Min Chiang 52.49   58.82    USA 1:01.09 59.13 1:01.55 52.49 56.24
14 Nathaniel Gee 1:01.76   1:06.07    USA 1:01.76 1:11.56 1:03.90 1:03.44 1:10.86
15 Simon Kellum 51.20   1:07.38    USA 1:14.47 51.20 1:10.44 1:13.62 58.09
16 Slater Metz 54.47   1:07.38    USA 1:06.76 1:12.40 54.47 1:09.15 1:06.22
17 Jack Johnston 56.28   1:07.66    USA 1:10.87 1:21.95 1:06.49 1:05.62 56.28
18 Noah Simcox 57.37   1:08.56    USA 1:08.34 1:13.88 1:03.46 1:15.87 57.37
19 Kole Hedrick 1:01.15   1:12.95    USA 1:15.43 1:17.47 1:19.60 1:01.15 1:05.94
20 Joshua Chen 1:04.77   1:13.34    USA 1:20.37 1:07.25 1:04.77 1:12.39 1:36.70
21 Dan Pietz 1:12.21   1:19.67    USA 1:32.72 1:21.29 1:19.71 1:12.21 1:18.01
22 Sam Gentz 1:10.52   1:27.51    USA 1:37.85 1:26.59 1:18.09 2:03.29 1:10.52
23 Andrew Tyberg 1:21.21   1:31.88    USA 1:33.45 DNF 1:34.40 1:21.21 1:27.80
24 Robert Carew 1:23.98   1:32.51    USA 1:55.50 1:33.55 1:23.98 1:37.43 1:26.56
25 Will Cerne 1:25.49   1:32.88    USA 1:33.22 1:33.37 1:25.49 1:40.03 1:32.04
26 Nathaniel Ross 1:24.02   1:33.78    USA 1:24.02 1:24.63 1:33.68 1:56.62 1:43.02
27 Max Youngberg 1:32.93   1:42.66    USA 1:49.35 1:32.93 1:45.05 1:38.45 1:44.47
28 Wheaton Bednarek 1:27.85   1:49.27    USA 1:27.85 1:52.40 2:07.29 1:45.47 1:49.94
29 Joshua Van Rossum 1:45.96      USA 2:09.58 1:45.96
30 Rachel Feran 1:51.09      USA 1:51.09 1:56.52
31 Alex Gundrum 1:53.92      USA 1:53.92 2:22.00
32 Steven Benoy 2:03.65      USA 2:03.65 DNF
33 Carson Buckman 2:32.63      USA 2:32.63 2:43.82
34 Caleb Gamble DNF      USA DNF DNS
34 Zach Beecher DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 32.43   35.66    USA 38.71 39.77 32.51 35.75 32.43
2 Phillip Lewicki 30.87   37.81    USA 30.87 33.75 44.62 40.87 38.80
3 Kennan LeJeune 34.59   38.18    USA 41.24 41.64 34.59 38.52 34.78
4 Daniel Sheppard 35.84   39.19    United Kingdom 38.53 37.97 45.29 35.84 41.07
5 Walker Welch 34.94   39.51    USA 38.54 47.30 43.62 34.94 36.37
6 Joshua Feran 43.66   44.92    USA 43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
7 Christopher Olson 39.89   44.99    USA 47.79 49.98 39.89 43.30 43.88
8 CJ Sheng 42.36   47.53    USA 46.75 50.85 44.98 42.36 52.11
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 45.92   51.07    Brazil 58.77 52.41 49.47 51.32 45.92
10 Jedrick Remonde 44.30   51.23    Philippines 57.54 50.45 58.00 44.30 45.70
11 Carter Kucala 50.15   52.79    USA 51.73 52.05 1:10.15 50.15 54.58
12 Min Chiang 45.12   55.80    USA 57.53 45.12 54.43 1:07.89 55.43
13 Zen Zuiker 52.17   57.41    USA 54.42 58.31 52.17 59.51 1:08.16
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:07.67   1:12.08    USA 1:16.26 1:14.69 1:09.92 1:11.62 1:07.67
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.67   1:12.25    United Kingdom 1:09.55 1:08.67 1:16.90 1:16.31 1:10.88
3 Phillip Lewicki 1:07.61   1:12.47    USA 1:07.61 1:09.53 1:14.54 1:13.34 1:15.89
4 Walker Welch 1:09.78   1:17.24    USA 1:16.20 1:09.78 1:16.62 1:18.90 1:21.79
5 Christopher Olson 1:14.60   1:29.21    USA 1:28.93 1:14.60 1:46.24 1:28.74 1:29.96
6 Joshua Feran 1:22.31   1:29.51    USA 1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
7 Kennan LeJeune 1:26.40   1:31.74    USA 1:38.15 1:26.40 1:28.02 1:49.81 1:29.05
8 Carter Kucala 1:31.95   1:36.92    USA 1:37.92 1:31.95 1:35.31 1:37.53 1:52.97
9 CJ Sheng 1:32.90   1:40.03    USA 1:32.90 1:39.86 1:36.65 1:43.59 1:48.32
10 Nathaniel Gee 1:59.38   2:02.95    USA 2:07.30 2:09.49 1:59.38 2:00.03 2:01.53
11 Jedrick Remonde 1:58.50   2:05.17    Philippines 2:02.75 2:12.82 2:15.02 1:58.50 1:59.93
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:03.42   2:07.22    Brazil 2:14.97 2:05.02 2:07.09 2:03.42 2:09.54
13 Zen Zuiker 2:09.59   2:18.18    USA 2:10.58 2:26.48 2:20.08 2:23.87 2:09.59
14 Simon Kellum 2:06.94   2:26.52    USA 2:31.90 2:06.94 2:15.84 2:31.82 3:05.16
15 Slater Metz 2:26.19   2:34.86    USA 2:35.60 2:38.80 2:31.96 2:26.19 2:37.02
16 Kole Hedrick 2:25.65   2:54.01    USA 2:31.19 2:47.39 2:25.65 3:23.45 3:24.89
17 Nathaniel Ross 3:05.36      USA 3:05.36 3:15.95
18 Dan Pietz 3:13.91      USA 3:13.91 3:30.87
19 Will Cerne 3:23.26      USA 3:23.26 3:44.30
20 Caiden Konow 3:23.70      USA DNF 3:23.70
21 Joshua Chen 3:51.80      USA DNF 3:51.80
22 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:07.45   DNF    USA 1:07.45 DNF DNF
2 Brandon Satterstrom 1:09.30   DNF    USA 1:09.30 DNF DNF
3 John Brechon 1:52.67   DNF    USA DNF 1:52.67 DNF
4 Joshua Feran 1:57.93   DNF    USA 2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
5 CJ Sheng 2:37.72   DNF    USA 2:37.72 DNF DNF
6 Nathaniel Gee 3:16.34   DNF    USA DNF 3:16.34 DNF
7 Simon Kellum 4:09.22   DNF    USA DNF 4:09.22 DNF
8 Carter Kucala DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Daniel Khamo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Jedrick Remonde DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
8 Joshua Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 12.17   16.29    USA 17.74 12.17 16.49 17.35 15.04
2 Phillip Lewicki 15.10   16.99    USA 18.99 18.05 15.10 17.29 15.63
3 Walker Welch 15.54   17.03    USA 18.31 18.04 17.17 15.54 15.89
4 John Brechon 14.66   18.76    USA 21.51 14.66 18.95 18.80 18.52
5 Nathaniel Gee 15.95   18.97    USA 20.20 15.95 20.69 18.74 17.96
6 Min Chiang 17.70   19.23    USA 19.34 18.69 17.70 19.66 22.50
7 Jedrick Remonde 18.09   20.32    Philippines 20.49 20.81 20.15 20.33 18.09
8 Kennan LeJeune 18.39   21.63    USA 18.39 19.67 25.57 25.41 19.80
9 Carter Kucala 19.17   21.83    USA 22.64 22.25 19.17 21.96 21.28
10 Joshua Feran 17.47   22.99    USA 24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
11 Daniel Sheppard 18.52   23.73    United Kingdom 18.52 24.75 DNF 23.98 22.47
12 Zen Zuiker 21.33   25.32    USA 29.05 26.65 21.33 23.88 25.43
13 Kole Hedrick 24.19   26.37    USA 24.98 26.23 29.06 24.19 27.91
14 Simon Kellum 23.57   28.42    USA 26.85 29.19 33.25 23.57 29.23
15 Noah Simcox 25.05   28.63    USA 27.39 25.05 29.40 34.74 29.10
16 CJ Sheng 27.17   30.23    USA 33.80 27.17 30.68 30.60 29.42
17 Joshua Chen 30.41   34.22    USA 30.95 32.74 38.97 43.95 30.41
18 Jack Johnston 24.01   34.72    USA 36.48 32.78 35.26 36.11 24.01
19 Will Cerne 33.17   35.79    USA 42.56 33.73 33.17 37.43 36.22
20 Sam Gentz 33.86   37.54    USA 33.86 DNF 35.33 40.14 37.16
21 Slater Metz 32.63   38.93    USA 32.63 DNF 41.59 41.94 33.25
22 Nathaniel Ross 31.68   43.17    USA 1:18.83 31.68 48.00 43.04 38.47
23 Charley Reavley 37.17   44.27    USA 50.32 44.42 43.38 37.17 45.02
24 Max Youngberg 36.47   46.18    USA 54.31 38.34 36.47 47.83 52.38
25 Henry Schaffer 34.49   48.00    USA 53.68 1:19.92 40.78 49.55 34.49
26 Alex Gundrum 41.15   48.48    USA 53.73 55.19 43.46 48.26 41.15
27 Max Katsenos 43.70   52.22    USA 1:00.98 43.70 55.64 49.46 51.56
28 Caleb Gamble 38.58   54.83    USA 1:10.90 54.09 38.58 45.44 1:04.96
29 Steven Benoy 47.89   57.17    USA 1:08.64 49.88 47.89 52.98 1:10.16
30 Warren Shepard 57.88   1:29.16    USA 1:27.38 57.88 1:27.11 1:32.98 DNF
31 Wheaton Bednarek 1:01.75      USA 1:01.75 1:02.11
32 Alejandro Byrne 1:03.92      USA 1:19.32 1:03.92
33 Bryan Lindsley 1:15.05      USA 1:15.05 1:44.13
34 Trenton Cuzick 1:16.19      USA 1:16.19 DNF
35 Joshua Wincentsen 1:21.76      USA 1:21.76 1:37.11
36 Jack Klug DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 55.26   1:03.53    USA 1:12.27 1:03.05 1:01.17 55.26 1:06.37
2 Joshua Feran 1:00.21   1:06.76    USA 1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
3 Nathaniel Gee 1:06.46   1:07.77    USA 1:07.96 1:06.46 1:15.39 1:07.24 1:08.10
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:00.72   1:08.85    United Kingdom 1:05.55 1:20.00 1:00.72 1:15.52 1:05.49
5 Walker Welch 1:01.69   1:12.40    USA 1:08.63 1:01.69 1:16.74 1:11.82 1:22.40
6 Carter Kucala 1:19.67   1:26.48    USA 1:20.53 1:29.40 1:30.85 1:19.67 1:29.51
7 CJ Sheng 1:22.67   1:31.58    USA 1:22.67 1:37.79 1:26.14 1:40.79 1:30.82
8 Phillip Lewicki 1:35.29   1:40.11    USA 1:53.90 1:46.24 1:36.81 1:37.29 1:35.29
9 Jack Johnston 1:38.67   1:49.66    USA 2:03.33 1:38.67 1:45.14 1:41.12 2:02.72
10 Zen Zuiker 1:48.98   1:59.30    USA 1:48.98 2:00.68 2:24.57 1:59.58 1:57.64
11 Simon Kellum 1:51.32   2:00.92    USA 2:02.47 1:51.32 2:03.23 2:07.76 1:57.06
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:00.40   2:10.70    Brazil 2:29.19 2:00.63 2:12.07 2:19.40 2:00.40
13 Bryan Lindsley 1:56.43   2:22.27    USA 2:11.18 2:33.89 3:07.79 2:21.74 1:56.43
14 Slater Metz 2:21.67   2:31.28    USA 2:31.48 2:21.67 2:39.11 3:08.64 2:23.24
15 Max Katsenos 2:42.19   3:17.41    USA 3:24.56 2:42.19 3:04.16 3:24.71 3:23.50
16 Joshua Chen 2:50.77      USA DNF 2:50.77
17 Dan Pietz 2:56.70      USA 2:56.80 2:56.70
18 Isaac Gamble 3:21.97      USA DNF 3:21.97
19 Joshua Wincentsen 3:28.06      USA 3:28.06 3:58.93
20 Warren Shepard 3:45.54      USA DNF 3:45.54
21 Caiden Konow DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Steven Benoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B R' B L2 D' U2 B2 L B2 F2 D' U2
A #2 D2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F' R U' R' B' U' B L' F2 D
A #3 L B2 D2 B2 L D2 L' B2 F' R2 D B R2 B2 R' D U' B2 L
A #4 U B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 R' D' B F2 R2 D' L D' R F2 U
A #5 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' L U F U' R' U L' F' L2 D' L R
A Ex#1 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 B' R' F D' F2 L U' L' B D2 B' U2
A Ex#2 D L' B' U R' L2 B' U2 B D F2 U2 D2 R B2 R2 L D2 R2 U2
B #1 D L2 R2 B2 D R2 U' F U L R U' B L' R F L' U L'
B #2 U L2 D2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U' F' R2 D L' D2 B2 R' U L' F R
B #3 R' B' D2 B2 D L' B' R' U2 L2 U' R' B2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2
B #4 R' L U2 F' D' R U2 D2 F' L' U D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U L2 B2
B #5 D F2 R2 B D2 L' D R' D2 R' U' R2 L2 D B2 U' D B2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L F2 R' D2 R B D L2 R2 D2 R' B' D U' F2 D
B Ex#2 F2 D' U F2 U' B2 U R2 F' R' B L' D B' L' U' B' D
C #1 L' F B' D L D2 L U D' R F2 B2 D2 R2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 R2
C #2 B' R B2 D' F L' D B2 U L' B' R2 U2 D R2 F2 U F2 U' R2
C #3 L2 D L U' R B' R' B2 D R' F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 B' R2 F2
C #4 F2 D B2 U B2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 R' F R2 U' R B2 R' U2 B D R2
C #5 R L D B2 U B' D2 L B R U' L2 F' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 U B2 L' B' U' R F' L F U' F B2 D' F2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 L R2 B2 D2 U2 B' U' F' R2 U2 F2 L F' D' L R2
D #1 F2 U2 R F2 L F2 U2 R2 F2 L' F' D L' F2 L F2 U2 B' R' U
D #2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 F2 U' B2 L2 F L B D2 L' R' D' U' B D' B
D #3 L' B' U2 B' D F2 B2 R2 D' F' R' F2 R2 F' B' D2 L2 B2 R2 F'
D #4 U2 F2 L2 R D2 L' D F' L' R B' D F R B' R2 B'
D #5 F2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D' B2 R2 F' D' L D U' F2 R F2 R
D Ex#1 L2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B' D F2 D2 U' F U' L B F2 U2 F
D Ex#2 L2 U B R F B U R' D F L U2 R' B2 R' U2 R D2 B2
E #1 F2 U F2 U L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' F' L' R B F' U F L' R2 F2
E #2 L B' D R2 U' R' F' B U' B R2 U2 R' U2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 R2
E #3 U L D B R2 U' D R' D2 F U' R2 D R2 B2 U' D2 F2 L2 B2
E #4 R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 F' D2 R' D' U2 R' D' U' B' L2 F' U' B2
E #5 L2 D F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 B D R' B2 D F' U L' D U F2
E Ex#1 R2 F U' D R F' L' B D2 F' L' U2 R' L' F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R U2
E Ex#2 R D2 L' R D2 U2 L' U2 F R' U B2 R2 B F' D2 F2 L' F
F #1 R2 D2 L B2 D2 U2 L B2 F2 L' B' D F U' B' D2 B' U2 R2 D'
F #2 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 F R2 B' U2 L B' L2 B' F' D' U2 B2 U' L F
F #3 D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L U2 L' R D' B L' B2 F L F U F' D'
F #4 R2 U2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 B' U F' R B2 L U L F' D' R' U'
F #5 R2 F2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 B U2 L U2 R' D2 U' R' D' R' U
F Ex#1 D2 L' U2 B' D' L U' R' F' U2 B U2 F2 D2 F2 R' L2
F Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D' B2 D' U' B2 R2 F' L U' R B2 L B U2 B F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 U B' U' R2 B' L2 B' R F2 U' F2 B2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 D
A #2 U' F R D2 F' D2 R L' D R2 U R' U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2
A #3 U2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 D R' U' L' F' R' B2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2
A #4 L2 F2 L D2 B2 U B2 L F' D U' L R2 D' B2 U
A #5 R2 B' L2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L B' F' U' B L B D' F' U2 F2
A Ex#1 F2 D' U' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D L' D' R U' F' D' B2 F' R
A Ex#2 U2 L' B2 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 R' D' F R' B' R' D2 F2 R B2 U' F
B #1 F2 L D2 B2 L' B2 F2 L2 F2 L' F L D F2 U' L' U' R2 B R'
B #2 B2 D U2 B2 D2 B2 L B' D' F' R2 B2 L' F2 L B' R'
B #3 U' R' B2 D' R2 B U B R U' F' L2 B2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2
B #4 R2 D2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 F' R B' F2 U' L' U' L2 F2 D'
B #5 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 L' R F L' F2 D' U' B' R U L
B Ex#1 L2 B' D2 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 L2 F' L B2 U B2 R2 B2 L' R' B2
B Ex#2 B' U' R2 L' D2 F2 B U2 L F B2 L2 U' L2 U F2 U' R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L F D F2 B' L F B' U' R' F2 L2 F' U2 F D2 F2 D2
A #2 R2 D' L' U2 R' D' R' F2 D F2 L2 F B2 L2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F
A #3 L' F2 U R' B D2 L B' U L2 B' U2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 R' L'
A #4 U2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' F' D2 B' D' R' F L' D' R' U L' R D U2
A #5 U B2 R U2 F2 L2 B R' F U R D' B2 U' L2 B2 U F2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 L D2 U' R2 B' D F2 D2 L' U R F L'
A Ex#2 D' L2 B L2 B L B D F' R' U F2 D2 F B' D2 F2 L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' R'
A #2 U R' F2 R2 U' F U' F R U2 R
A #3 U2 R U2 R' U R F R2 U' F' R2
A #4 R' F R' F2 R U R U' F' R' U2
A #5 U' R' U' R U2 R' U F' U F U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U' R' U R2 F R U' R
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 F R' U' F U' R U
B #1 R U' F R U' R U' R2 F R U'
B #2 R' F2 R U2 R' U' R U2 R U' R2
B #3 U' F U' F U R2 U' R' U R U2
B #4 U R' U F U' F R2 F' R2 F' R
B #5 R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 R U' R' U R U' F' U' R2 U2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 F U' R2 U F U2 R
C #1 R' F R' F R2 U2 R' U' F U2 F
C #2 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R
C #3 U2 R' F R U R2 U2 F R2 F' R2
C #4 U R' F U2 F U R' U' F U' R
C #5 R U' R2 U' R U' R U2 R2 F U2
C Ex#1 F U F U' F U2 F' R U R U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U R' F U' F U R U R
D #1 R' U R F U' F R' F U' R2 U'
D #2 R' U2 F' U' F U' R U' R' U' R
D #3 U2 F' R2 U2 R U R' F2 R U R'
D #4 R' U' F R U' R' U' F2 U2 R U'
D #5 F U2 F R U' R' U' F' U2 R U2
D Ex#1 R' U' R2 F R' F U2 F' U2 R U
D Ex#2 R' U2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' R2 U' R'
E #1 U2 R' U F U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F R
E #2 R' F U2 F' U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R'
E #3 U' R2 U' R U' R U' F U' R U'
E #4 R' U R' F U2 F U2 R U R' U
E #5 R' U2 F U' R F U' F2 R U' R
E Ex#1 R' F U' F U' F U' R' F' U2 R
E Ex#2 F' U' R' U' R U' R' U' R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R F U' R U' R' F U2 F
A #2 R' F U' R2 F' U2 F' R2 F U F
A #3 R F U' F R U R' F' U2 F' R2
A #4 F' U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2
A #5 R2 F U2 F' U2 R U2 R U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F R U2 F' U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 R F' U' R' U' F U' R U R' U2
B #1 R' F R2 F' R' U R' U' F' U2 F2
B #2 F R2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F'
B #3 U R' U' F U2 F U' F R2 U' R'
B #4 U' R' F R' F U R' U' F R U
B #5 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 U R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R U
B Ex#2 R' U R' F U R U' R U2 R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U2 R U' F R2 U' F R2
A #2 U' R' U' F R U F U2 F U' F'
A #3 F R U R' F U F U2 R U' R
A #4 R U' R2 U' F' U R2 F' R' U' R'
A #5 U2 F U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' F' R2 U' F
A Ex#2 U' R F U2 F R U2 R' F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' R L' F' D2 U L U2 F' R2 D Fw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 B' D2 L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 F2 U' R' U' R2 Uw' Rw2 L' Fw' Rw D Fw2 U'
A #2 F L2 R D F R2 D B U' L U2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 B2 D L2 R2 U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R F D2 B Uw2 R2 Uw' R' U2 F Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw Fw U Rw Uw' Fw2
A #3 L' B D R' U B' R2 L F' D R2 F' L2 D2 R2 B D2 F U2 R2 Uw2 L D' U' Fw2 U R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U R2 F' Rw2 D2 F Uw F Rw' Fw2 B2 Rw
A #4 F' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 R2 F' L' D' B2 R' F U' L2 D B Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R F2 B R Fw2 F' R F R Fw2 Uw Rw2 U Rw2 U2 Fw' R2 U2 Rw' U F Rw'
A #5 D2 R2 B2 D F2 D B2 D F2 R2 B' L F2 R' U' F2 L2 U' F R2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L F2 Uw2 U' R' U R Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw2 B2 D' L R2 Uw Rw' U2 Fw Uw2 Fw B2
A Ex#1 R2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U F2 D' L B' D2 B2 R2 F' U' R2 B2 D' Rw2 B L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' L B F R2 F' R' Uw' D F2 B R Fw2 Rw' U Fw F' Uw2 L
A Ex#2 L2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F U2 R F U D F' D2 R2 U F' U L Uw2 B' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw B R2 U2 Rw' L2 U Rw' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw D'
B #1 U2 R2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 D2 B2 D' R2 F' R' L2 F' B' L F' D R' F' Fw2 D L2 R' Uw2 L D2 R Uw2 D B2 U Fw D L2 U' Fw' B Rw B L Uw U B' L'
B #2 B2 U F2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 U' L2 F' D U' L2 B L F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R' U2 F R B R L2 D F Uw' D' Rw2 R2 F Rw U2 Fw L2 Fw Rw'
B #3 D' R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D2 B R D' B2 D' L2 D F U L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 B R2 Uw' B U F' Uw B Rw' Uw' B2 R2 U L' D2
B #4 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D F2 B2 L F' L B' L2 U' R' D L' B2 Uw2 B Rw2 B D2 F U Rw2 U' Fw2 D2 Rw R' B U' L D2 Uw R Fw' U Fw' F' L2
B #5 R D2 B' U F U R F B L' D L2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 F Uw2 F' D2 L2 U' F' L U' Rw' L' U2 Fw' R' Uw' Fw F' Uw U2
B Ex#1 B U L2 U F D B2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 R' L' U2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 F L2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 F' Rw' R' D' F' B2 Uw2 Rw' Uw L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 F' D B' L' B' U' L' U2 B' R2 U' Uw2 L' U' Rw2 Fw2 D R F2 D Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw' D' Fw D2 Rw' L F2
C #1 L D2 R F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' R2 F' B' R B R2 U' B L F L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw2 F' D2 Uw' Rw2 R Uw D' F2 Uw B2 U2 Rw D Fw' Rw'
C #2 D U B2 D' F2 L2 U L2 B D U' F2 R' F R B2 L B' F Uw2 F Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 F2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Rw' D2 L D' F Uw R' Fw U' L' Uw2 Fw' R2
C #3 R B2 L' F' L' U' R' B' U' L2 U' F' U2 F U2 L2 F D2 B' L2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 F L' R' F' Rw2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw' L' U D' F2 D' Fw' U2 L' Uw' Fw2 B' Uw'
C #4 U2 L2 F2 B U2 F' U' L' D2 R' F2 D' R' F2 D2 B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D' Rw2 U Rw2 L2 D' R2 B' D' F2 Rw' F' D F Uw' Rw' L2 Fw' R Uw' Rw' Uw
C #5 F2 B2 L2 B2 L' F2 D2 L D' U2 R U' R' F' U' L F' B' U' Uw2 Rw2 B L Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 R2 B' D2 Uw B2 Rw2 R U Fw L' Fw2 B Rw2 L Fw
C Ex#1 D' R2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L B L' F' D2 B R2 D2 B2 R Uw2 F2 L' F Uw2 U2 Fw2 L B Uw2 R B2 L' Uw' Rw2 U B D2 Fw' Uw' F2 D2 R Fw Uw' R
C Ex#2 F2 L2 F D2 B U2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 D R' U F U2 B L D F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D L2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 U2 Rw B' Uw2 U D2 F' Uw F2 Rw' Fw Uw' U D
D #1 B' D B' L2 B2 U L' D' U' F U2 B' U2 F2 B' R2 F D2 B' Fw2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 U L2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' Fw' D R Rw' U2 Fw' R2 D2 L2
D #2 U2 D2 F2 L' F L' D B2 F' D' R2 B F2 L2 U2 D2 F U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 B2 L Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L' Uw2 R' F Uw' Rw' D' U2 F
D #3 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 F L2 D2 L F' D2 U L' F U B' L F U2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 U2 R2 F' Rw2 F' D' Rw' U D R D2 R' Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' R Fw' D R
D #4 R2 B R F R' U' L U B D F2 U2 L U2 L' B2 R B2 R D2 Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 D B Uw2 F' D' L2 D' Rw2 D' Rw' R2 B L F' Fw' Rw' L' Fw2 F' R U
D #5 R' B2 R D2 L U2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' B' U L R U L R2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 B Rw F' R2 Fw2 D2 F' Uw B Rw D' B U2
D Ex#1 D2 F2 D B' L F B2 D B2 R U2 F R2 F U2 R2 F' B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R F' R' F' Rw2 B' Uw' F D R D' F2 B Rw Uw' Rw2 F' Rw' Uw
D Ex#2 D2 L' F2 L U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D' L U F' L2 U' L' R' U2 B Uw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 L' Uw2 R' F L' U2 F2 Uw' L2 F' Uw B2 Rw B2 R' Fw' Uw' Fw2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F' U2 B D2 R2 F' L2 F2 L' B' R B' U D L2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F U2 Fw2 B D' F Uw U' L2 Uw' B' Rw Fw' L Uw D Rw2
A #2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B' D' L2 R' D' R' F' D' R D2 Rw2 B D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 U B' L2 U Rw R' D Rw' Fw2 D' Fw Uw' B' D' Rw' Fw' R
A #3 F R D' F B L' R' D2 F' D F B2 U2 L' D2 L D2 L D2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' B2 Rw2 F Uw2 L2 D F2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw D2 B2 Uw R B L2 U' Rw Fw' L'
A #4 U2 R B2 L' F' R2 F L' D2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 D' F2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L U2 D2 R' B' F2 U2 L D F2 Uw L2 Fw2 U' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R' B
A #5 U L2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 D' R' B U' B2 L' F' R L' F' R2 U' Fw2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R' Uw2 D L2 D' L2 Fw B2 R2 D B' D Rw U2 Rw Uw' R B2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B F2 R2 F L2 U2 L2 R U L2 F U2 D2 R' U L D' B2 Rw2 F2 U' F2 U Fw2 R Uw2 R2 D2 L' Fw' U' F2 R' Fw2 R Uw' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw' L2 B'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L' F U B2 U2 R' F L F2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 L F R' L' Uw2 L' Uw F' R' D B2 Rw' Uw' B Rw' R' Fw' Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L F' Bw' U Bw U Bw' U2 Dw' L Lw D' Fw' L' Fw2 Rw' Dw Fw' Rw2 U Uw2 Dw' L Uw2 B Dw2 Bw' Dw' L2 Uw' Rw' F' B D2 L D Rw' Fw' F2 Bw2 B Uw2 B2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Fw' Lw2 Bw' F2 Uw2 D' L U2 Bw2
A #2 Lw U' D' Dw2 Lw' U' Dw B' R2 F' D2 L' Lw Bw2 F L' Rw2 B' R F Lw2 Fw Lw2 Fw R' Dw Uw' B F Uw' Fw2 U' R Fw U L2 Lw' U2 Uw R' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' F' Dw Lw' F B Fw2 R2 D' Uw2 Lw' B U' B' L2 Fw Lw
A #3 Rw Dw2 L2 Fw' L Lw2 Rw' R Dw' Rw Fw' Uw' Bw2 Fw R' L2 Fw D2 Uw L Rw' R' Dw' Fw' L2 D2 B2 Rw' D2 U' Rw R2 Dw L' U' F' Uw Dw2 R D' B2 L2 U' Dw Rw' D2 R Rw' Fw D2 Dw R2 Uw U B Uw Dw B Uw' Fw
A #4 Uw U2 Rw F' D' Uw2 Bw2 R Rw' D' R2 L' D2 Uw' F2 D2 B2 Fw' Dw R2 L2 D Rw' U2 L Rw D2 R' D L Dw' Uw' B F' Uw' R' B2 Dw2 L Dw' D2 B U2 Lw' Dw2 U2 B' L' B D2 F2 Fw B' Bw' R2 Dw' U' B2 D B2
A #5 Dw2 D2 F2 Uw Bw Fw' R B2 Fw' Bw' Dw' Bw' Uw Rw Dw Rw' B Rw' Lw2 Dw2 D F2 Rw' B L2 Lw R' Dw U Rw' F Uw2 F2 U' F' Lw' Rw' D' U' B R Fw2 R2 F Uw' R Bw' R' Bw2 L' Uw2 Fw' B D Dw' U Bw F' U2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 B L2 B2 Lw Rw U2 Fw F2 Bw B' Dw2 D B2 Dw' Uw' Fw Lw Dw' Rw Bw2 Rw2 R B Dw Bw Uw Bw Dw' Bw' F2 Rw' Bw2 U2 Lw2 Dw F Rw2 R L2 Dw2 Fw2 L R Uw L' F2 Fw' D R2 D2 Fw2 Bw' Uw L2 R2 F' L' Dw2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 D' Dw2 L' R2 D R Dw2 F2 Bw D2 R D2 F' Bw D2 Lw2 Uw' B2 Uw Fw Lw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 U' L' B Dw Fw Uw' Rw L' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 U R U F' D' B' Lw' Dw' D2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 R' Fw2 Dw Rw Lw R Uw Rw
B #1 Uw2 L Fw2 Uw' Lw' U' B' Fw2 Lw2 B L' D' F' B2 D' Bw2 Lw L U' B Bw Uw2 Lw' Fw' Lw' Rw F' D' R L' F2 Uw2 F Lw Rw' R2 L Uw' B2 Lw Dw2 U B2 Lw Fw2 D' Dw Bw F Uw Dw2 L2 D' F' D2 Bw2 U' R U2 Bw'
B #2 Fw' Bw D B2 Dw2 B2 Rw Bw R' Dw Lw' D' B R F R' U F' Uw2 B' Fw L' R2 Rw2 D' Lw L2 B2 D' Rw' F Bw R Rw2 F2 Dw' Lw' Bw D' R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw R Uw2 U' Bw' Uw' U Fw R2 Fw2 Bw L2 R' Uw' Dw Rw2 L2
B #3 Uw F R F Dw2 R' L' Fw U R Dw' F Bw U L' Rw U2 D2 Dw Fw2 F' Lw' Rw L' Dw Fw2 R2 Dw Fw2 Dw' Rw U2 Fw D' Rw2 Uw' B' D B Bw' Fw L' D2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Fw Dw2 Fw' Lw R Fw' D' Uw B' Rw Dw2 B2 U' Dw'
B #4 Fw R2 L' B2 D2 Rw Dw Lw U2 B' Lw' Bw2 L2 Dw' Uw' U F' Rw B2 F R' Dw Rw U2 F2 U' Fw2 Lw B' U' L2 Dw2 B Uw Rw B Lw Fw' Lw F R' Uw' Fw B D2 Fw2 L F Lw B' R2 B' Bw' Fw' R Uw' R2 Bw Lw' U2
B #5 Fw2 L U Lw' R2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 U' Rw U2 Uw' Bw' Fw' B' Lw2 R B D' Uw2 Lw' Bw Dw R2 Uw' Fw U2 Bw F' B2 U2 F' Fw Bw R' Fw' F2 B2 D2 F' Bw' Uw Bw F2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' F' Dw U D R2 Bw L' Lw' Dw' Fw2 B2 D' U
B Ex#1 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Dw Bw Uw2 Rw L' Bw2 D R U2 Dw Bw2 Fw D L' B L F Lw Fw2 L2 Dw2 F2 Dw B F2 Dw' Lw' R F2 L2 R' Bw2 Fw' B2 L2 Dw' B F Bw' L' Bw Uw R Rw2 Uw' Fw Lw2 D2 F' B2 Rw' U Lw' Dw2 Rw' Fw Uw
B Ex#2 Lw' F2 Uw2 L' Dw2 L Fw Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D F R Fw' Dw2 Uw2 L' R' Lw2 Bw Uw Fw' R2 F L Lw' Rw Bw' Fw B2 Lw U L2 Lw' D2 Dw B' L2 B2 Bw Lw' U2 F U' Dw Rw2 U2 F' L2 Bw Lw Uw' Rw Dw D U' Lw L Uw2 Lw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 R' F2 U' B2 L2 R' F' L2 R' B L' Fw Uw2
A #2 F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 R2 U' F2 L U R2 U B' R D' R F2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 L2 F' D2 R' F U' F2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 D' L2 U B2 L2 D' B U2 B' R' B2 U B' L R' D' U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U L2 U L2 F2 U2 B' L' B2 L2 F2 D U' F' D R F2 D' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R U' B D F2 R' U' R F2 R2 B2 D2 R' L2 B2
A #2 B2 U2 L2 D L2 F' R2 F U2 B' U L2 B L' U L D'
A #3 D2 U2 B F2 D2 B F U' R' B R B U2 R' F U2 B2 U
A #4 F' R' L' U R U2 R2 F U2 B' L' U2 D2 F B' U2 L2 B2
A #5 U D2 F R' D R' F R2 U2 L' U2 D2 F' L2 U2 D2 B L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 U L2 D L2 D' B2 F D2 R F R F' L U' R F' R D
A Ex#2 R2 B' L2 R2 F D2 B L2 B U' L' R' D' B' R2 F' U' L' F
B #1 F2 B' U D' R2 F' L' F2 D F' U F' R2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 F'
B #2 F U2 F U2 L2 F' R2 B R U2 L D L B2 D2 L2 D' B' D2
B #3 R2 U B2 D2 L2 D B2 U L2 R B' D' F' U B' U F' R' F D
B #4 L F' L' F' L2 F' U2 D' R' B' U R' F2 R2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L B2
B #5 U2 B2 D' B2 D' B2 D2 R F2 R U' R2 U2 F2 D B D' F' R'
B Ex#1 R D' F2 B' R' D2 F D B' U' L2 B2 L2 D' F2 D B2 D' R2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B R D F' L U' L' U' B2 R2 D2 F' B2 U2 B' D2 L2 B
C #1 F' R D' L2 B2 D' F R' D' L' D2 F' B2 U2 B U2 D2 F' R2 B D2
C #2 B' D F2 B' L' U' R U' B' R U2 L2 D' B2 L2 U B2 U' D'
C #3 L2 B D B' D2 F' L U' D B2 L2 F R2 D2 B' U2 F' R2
C #4 D2 F D' R' F2 U R' D' B' R U2 F U2 D2 F2 L2 F U2 B'
C #5 F2 L2 U' B2 D L2 U' B' D2 F' L2 D2 L' D2 L U' R2 F2 L'
C Ex#1 L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 R2 U' R F' U2 F' U F' L' D' R
C Ex#2 B' L F2 D B2 U' R' F2 R' B U2 F2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 F' L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
Alejandro Byrne    USA
Alejandro Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.00   26.96   28.79 30.80 20.00 26.31 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.62   8.47   9.68 4.62 12.41 6.15 9.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:03.92     1:19.32 1:03.92
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.54   20.41   28.04 14.54 15.97 DNF 17.22
First round 25 15.82   18.25   18.94 17.81 17.99 15.82 19.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.71   7.08   10.26 6.59 4.40 3.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:53.92     1:53.92 2:22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 41.15   48.48   53.73 55.19 43.46 48.26 41.15
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.50   27.73   28.06 25.50 27.48 38.89 27.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.06   10.51   9.26 9.06 25.24 9.25 13.03
Alex Niedan-Olsen    USA
Alex Niedan-Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.05   31.22   29.09 30.22 28.05 34.34 46.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.75   5.48   4.75 4.96 6.48 6.20 5.28
First round 26 4.82   6.15   7.11 5.35 4.82 7.33 5.99
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.51   26.67   28.94 28.56 23.13 28.31 21.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.41   4.74   4.91 4.66 4.65 4.41 5.04
First round 19 4.41   5.18   5.67 4.49 4.41 5.40 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:21.21   1:31.88   1:33.45 DNF 1:34.40 1:21.21 1:27.80
Averey Marean    USA
Averey Marean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.12   41.81   43.85 50.02 40.12 40.63 40.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 16.26   23.31   58.37 25.00 23.27 21.65 16.26
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:09.30   DNF   1:09.30 DNF DNF
Bryan Lindsley    USA
Bryan Lindsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.90   38.18   39.76 1:01.53 37.74 37.04 33.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.40   14.76   11.40 15.07 13.97 15.24 16.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:15.05     1:15.05 1:44.13
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:56.43   2:22.27   2:11.18 2:33.89 3:07.79 2:21.74 1:56.43
Caiden Konow    USA
Caiden Konow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 27.41   37.05   35.82 48.07 44.57 27.41 30.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.63   8.30   9.28 7.55 10.01 4.63 8.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:23.70     DNF 3:23.70
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Caleb Gamble    USA
Caleb Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.79   17.14   18.73 17.59 17.94 14.79 15.89
First round 29 16.97   20.76   24.04 16.97 25.44 20.93 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.51   8.46   9.51 9.78 7.93 7.93 7.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 38.58   54.83   1:10.90 54.09 38.58 45.44 1:04.96
Cameron Rozek    USA
Cameron Rozek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.19   35.18   33.19 36.81 33.93 50.64 34.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.62   17.92   19.92 7.62 23.61 16.69 17.14
Carson Buckman    USA
Carson Buckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.59   30.07   26.59 30.68 29.48 30.06 32.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.59   8.87   7.06 12.92 7.83 6.59 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:32.63     2:32.63 2:43.82
Carter Carson    USA
Carter Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.07   47.14   43.56 46.86 30.07 55.50 51.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.26   11.92   8.81 6.26 14.39 15.27 12.56
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.38   14.43   17.45 12.78 13.06 11.38 DNF
Second round 7 8.19   11.64   8.19 14.65 9.78 20.65 10.50
First round 8 11.67   11.85   11.82 11.67 12.19 11.96 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.51   6.13   5.46 5.90 3.51 7.03 DNF
Second round 3 2.48   2.79   2.48 2.78 4.43 2.63 2.95
First round 5 2.02   3.21   3.53 3.24 2.85 2.02 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.15   52.79   51.73 52.05 1:10.15 50.15 54.58
Combined First round 11 46.00   57.40   1:02.02 46.00 57.13 59.61 55.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.95   1:36.92   1:37.92 1:31.95 1:35.31 1:37.53 1:52.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.17   21.83   22.64 22.25 19.17 21.96 21.28
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:19.67   1:26.48   1:20.53 1:29.40 1:30.85 1:19.67 1:29.51
Charley Reavley    USA
Charley Reavley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.13   18.73   14.13 17.53 19.05 20.03 19.61
First round 22 14.51   17.39   14.51 18.21 15.34 18.62 18.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.39   4.71   4.46 5.11 5.41 4.56 4.39
First round 25 4.90   6.09   7.07 4.90 7.11 4.90 6.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 37.17   44.27   50.32 44.42 43.38 37.17 45.02
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.06   9.88   10.05 8.06 10.15 9.43 10.72
Second round 3 8.67   10.06   9.74 8.67 9.81 10.63 10.99
First round 3 8.07   9.36   9.10 8.07 11.13 10.10 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   1.76   1.67 1.96 2.00 1.57 1.65
Second round 1 1.40   2.31   3.81 2.94 1.78 1.40 2.20
First round 1 1.67   1.83   1.97 2.67 1.67 1.70 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.89   44.99   47.79 49.98 39.89 43.30 43.88
Combined First round 3 37.73   40.50   42.25 40.07 39.52 37.73 41.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.60   1:29.21   1:28.93 1:14.60 1:46.24 1:28.74 1:29.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.17   16.29   17.74 12.17 16.49 17.35 15.04
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.04   13.61   13.75 13.59 13.04 13.48 DNF
First round 10 9.91   12.88   9.91 14.22 18.47 12.62 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.35   4.79   4.52 8.54 4.62 5.23 3.35
Second round 12 3.32   4.12   3.32 7.55 3.38 4.67 4.31
First round 6 2.33   3.62   2.33 3.39 4.11 4.92 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.36   47.53   46.75 50.85 44.98 42.36 52.11
Combined First round 9 46.14   53.10   52.21 1:01.04 46.14 49.96 57.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.90   1:40.03   1:32.90 1:39.86 1:36.65 1:43.59 1:48.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:37.72   DNF   2:37.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.17   30.23   33.80 27.17 30.68 30.60 29.42
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:22.67   1:31.58   1:22.67 1:37.79 1:26.14 1:40.79 1:30.82
Cory Yu    USA
Cory Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.86   20.85   19.86 20.04 18.86 22.73 22.66
First round 30 19.70   21.45   19.70 21.26 22.96 21.60 21.49
Dan Pietz    USA
Dan Pietz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.34   17.66   18.78 19.30 18.77 15.43 15.34
First round 23 16.50   17.59   16.50 16.63 19.31 16.82 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.44   7.39   8.09 7.83 6.45 6.44 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.21   1:19.67   1:32.72 1:21.29 1:19.71 1:12.21 1:18.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:13.91     3:13.91 3:30.87
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:56.70     2:56.80 2:56.70
Daniel Khamo    USA
Daniel Khamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.19   30.16   29.86 33.90 31.98 23.19 28.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.30   12.10   13.51 11.69 10.30 11.09 DNF
Second round 8 9.24   11.81   11.80 9.24 15.25 12.33 11.29
First round 7 9.61   11.39   10.70 12.12 9.61 11.34 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.03   4.44   3.03 8.93 4.90 4.63 3.78
First round 9 3.31   4.09   3.31 4.13 4.01 7.80 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.84   39.19   38.53 37.97 45.29 35.84 41.07
Combined First round 2 35.26   39.16   42.00 1:02.87 37.79 35.26 37.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:08.67   1:12.25   1:09.55 1:08.67 1:16.90 1:16.31 1:10.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.52   23.73   18.52 24.75 DNF 23.98 22.47
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.72   1:08.85   1:05.55 1:20.00 1:00.72 1:15.52 1:05.49
Dario Alvarado Steele    USA
Dario Alvarado Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 37.91   44.76   37.91 DNF 38.06 56.29 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.94   9.48   11.41 9.46 10.90 8.08 7.94
Edward Mooney    USA
Edward Mooney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 50.46   1:03.70   56.77 1:02.77 1:35.72 50.46 1:11.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.99   16.29   16.88 7.99 13.93 18.81 18.05
Emilija Mikalauskaite    USA
Emilija Mikalauskaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.97   10.81   16.85 11.90 8.97 10.10 10.43
Emma Wise    USA
Emma Wise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.73   39.00   45.09 40.53 37.54 38.93 33.73
Henry Schaffer    USA
Henry Schaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.36   16.33   17.02 15.36 30.62 15.73 16.24
First round 21 13.93   16.79   15.55 19.69 13.93 18.76 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.11   4.90   4.11 4.78 5.80 6.55 4.12
First round 23 4.51   6.01   4.98 4.51 7.96 6.39 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 34.49   48.00   53.68 1:19.92 40.78 49.55 34.49
Isaac Gamble    USA
Isaac Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.03   24.40   25.04 24.76 21.03 23.41 31.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.05   9.04   6.05 10.55 10.07 9.04 8.02
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:21.97     DNF 3:21.97
Isaac Levenstein    USA
Isaac Levenstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.85   43.99   44.47 43.24 44.27 35.85 45.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.30   11.34   10.30 11.21 10.44 12.36 14.47
Isaac Pelland    USA
Isaac Pelland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.67   34.76   35.95 34.38 33.95 36.15 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.38   8.26   16.51 5.38 7.74 7.16 9.87
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.45   14.17   13.45 13.86 14.42 DNF 14.22
Second round 11 11.56   12.43   11.87 11.56 12.48 12.93 13.53
First round 15 12.76   13.99   14.74 13.88 13.34 12.76 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.81   4.39   5.10 3.76 4.30 5.20 2.81
Second round 6 1.95   3.58   3.03 5.71 4.35 1.95 3.37
First round 10 3.25   4.22   5.21 3.25 3.92 3.94 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.28   1:07.66   1:10.87 1:21.95 1:06.49 1:05.62 56.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 24.01   34.72   36.48 32.78 35.26 36.11 24.01
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:38.67   1:49.66   2:03.33 1:38.67 1:45.14 1:41.12 2:02.72
Jack Klug    USA
Jack Klug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 41.66   44.77   41.66 51.89 48.03 43.01 43.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.08   22.92   DNF 16.15 29.81 22.80 13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Maring    USA
Jack Maring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.41   28.61   28.53 28.98 28.31 32.05 27.41
Jackson Richman    USA
Jackson Richman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.40   43.51   44.55 1:34.38 47.75 38.23 31.40
Jakub Luba    Poland
Jakub Luba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.48   1:03.97   51.48 1:09.75 57.36 1:04.81 1:30.14
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.22   11.86   12.16 11.22 11.55 11.96 12.06
Second round 9 10.69   11.86   10.69 12.10 11.03 12.86 12.45
First round 13 11.05   13.31   14.11 12.97 11.05 12.86 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.27   3.75   3.88 4.20 3.74 3.62 3.27
Second round 10 2.93   3.93   2.93 4.51 3.34 4.17 4.29
First round 7 2.86   3.80   4.42 2.86 4.07 4.29 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.30   51.23   57.54 50.45 58.00 44.30 45.70
Combined First round 8 49.00   51.91   52.54 49.00 50.50 52.68 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:58.50   2:05.17   2:02.75 2:12.82 2:15.02 1:58.50 1:59.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.09   20.32   20.49 20.81 20.15 20.33 18.09
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.78   10.14   8.78 11.59 9.49 9.33 19.95
Second round 6 9.24   10.76   10.56 9.24 10.40 12.70 11.31
First round 6 7.84   10.61   7.84 12.45 11.87 8.05 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 1.35   5.34   3.80 8.72 8.15 1.35 4.08
First round 3 1.97   2.93   1.97 3.04 2.67 3.08 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.43   35.66   38.71 39.77 32.51 35.75 32.43
Combined First round 4 34.95   40.73   39.55 47.10 34.95 39.46 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.67   1:12.08   1:16.26 1:14.69 1:09.92 1:11.62 1:07.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.67   DNF   DNF 1:52.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.66   18.76   21.51 14.66 18.95 18.80 18.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.26   1:03.53   1:12.27 1:03.05 1:01.17 55.26 1:06.37
Jonah Armbrecht    USA
Jonah Armbrecht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 44.68   53.66   51.30 44.68 52.08 1:00.11 57.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.92   13.71   10.66 20.58 9.92 18.68 11.79
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.95   19.45   16.95 20.27 DNF 19.37 18.71
First round 20 15.55   16.57   16.92 16.12 15.55 16.68 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.83   5.74   2.83 5.94 7.56 6.52 4.76
First round 21 3.69   5.34   3.90 3.69 7.74 12.53 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.77   1:13.34   1:20.37 1:07.25 1:04.77 1:12.39 1:36.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:51.80     DNF 3:51.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.41   34.22   30.95 32.74 38.97 43.95 30.41
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:50.77     DNF 2:50.77
Joshua Churchill    USA
Joshua Churchill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.67   34.94   32.67 33.77 37.77 33.29 40.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.43   7.48   8.04 5.43 7.96 7.64 6.83
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.95   12.09   12.68 14.67 11.56 8.95 12.03
Second round 10 11.68   11.88   11.84 11.84 11.68 12.03 11.95
First round 9 10.93   12.19   13.04 15.37 11.25 10.93 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.88   6.65   10.34 7.29 5.53 4.88 7.13
First round 22 4.19   5.78   9.39 5.68 5.78 4.19 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.66   44.92   43.66 44.55 46.39 50.77 43.83
Combined First round 7 38.19   46.80   46.07 48.49 47.33 47.01 38.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:22.31   1:29.51   1:33.75 1:22.31 1:29.99 1:27.72 1:30.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.93   DNF   2:12.32 1:57.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.47   22.99   24.34 23.86 17.47 22.67 22.45
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:00.21   1:06.76   1:05.40 1:11.83 1:05.67 1:00.21 1:09.20
Joshua Van Rossum    USA
Joshua Van Rossum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.26   18.93   20.31 17.59 23.13 18.89 17.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:45.96     2:09.58 1:45.96
Joshua Wincentsen    USA
Joshua Wincentsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 37.43   45.58   DNF 44.42 53.20 39.12 37.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.50   11.97   12.07 9.78 7.50 23.31 14.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:21.76     1:21.76 1:37.11
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:28.06     3:28.06 3:58.93
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   8.25   7.03 7.54 8.81 8.82 8.39
Second round 2 7.76   8.71   8.37 9.12 7.76 9.47 8.63
First round 1 7.22   8.73   8.08 7.22 9.34 10.75 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.71   2.68   2.40 3.35 2.30 6.47 1.71
Second round 7 1.72   3.75   2.13 4.75 4.36 1.72 5.80
First round 2 1.60   2.76   2.94 3.32 2.32 1.60 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.59   38.18   41.24 41.64 34.59 38.52 34.78
Combined First round 5 34.35   41.26   40.00 41.03 42.76 34.35 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.40   1:31.74   1:38.15 1:26.40 1:28.02 1:49.81 1:29.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.39   21.63   18.39 19.67 25.57 25.41 19.80
Kevin Karwowski    USA
Kevin Karwowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.03   36.79   33.18 27.03 41.38 40.20 36.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.93   7.98   6.93 8.78 7.86 7.63 8.45
Kole Hedrick    USA
Kole Hedrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.83   16.00   10.83 13.32 14.19 26.39 20.48
Second round 12 10.02   12.66   11.09 14.71 10.02 12.18 15.18
First round 11 10.79   13.04   13.02 10.79 14.94 12.50 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.43   5.74   4.43 6.55 5.02 5.65 DNF
First round 15 2.61   4.69   DNF 2.61 4.37 5.40 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.15   1:12.95   1:15.43 1:17.47 1:19.60 1:01.15 1:05.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:25.65   2:54.01   2:31.19 2:47.39 2:25.65 3:23.45 3:24.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.19   26.37   24.98 26.23 29.06 24.19 27.91
Kris Stuart    USA
Kris Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.25   22.38   23.12 22.16 22.64 22.33 20.25
First round 28 17.91   20.71   21.70 17.91 22.43 17.99 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.90   7.33   3.90 4.30 6.11 21.68 11.59
First round 17 4.00   4.86   4.45 5.10 5.50 5.03 4.00
Malcolm Lile    USA
Malcolm Lile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.99   36.65   30.99 31.05 41.01 37.88 46.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.61   7.44   5.61 6.78 6.81 8.73 20.37
First round 30 4.50   7.05   6.40 7.29 8.34 7.45 4.50
Max Katsenos    USA
Max Katsenos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.16   28.33   26.27 24.16 36.50 29.26 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.50   7.24   7.51 7.36 6.84 5.50 7.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 43.70   52.22   1:00.98 43.70 55.64 49.46 51.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:42.19   3:17.41   3:24.56 2:42.19 3:04.16 3:24.71 3:23.50
Max Youngberg    USA
Max Youngberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.58   17.17   17.26 18.69 17.54 13.58 16.70
First round 26 16.15   18.80   16.15 22.51 19.88 16.66 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.81   5.15   6.64 3.81 4.02 DNF 4.79
First round 16 3.08   4.70   5.08 3.46 3.08 5.55 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:32.93   1:42.66   1:49.35 1:32.93 1:45.05 1:38.45 1:44.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.47   46.18   54.31 38.34 36.47 47.83 52.38
Min Chiang    USA
Min Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.35   14.73   15.40 13.93 14.87 10.35 16.63
First round 14 12.67   13.84   12.83 16.10 12.93 12.67 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.91   4.92   3.91 5.98 DNF 4.41 4.38
First round 13 4.27   4.59   4.27 4.74 5.72 4.71 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.12   55.80   57.53 45.12 54.43 1:07.89 55.43
Combined First round 13 52.49   58.82   1:01.09 59.13 1:01.55 52.49 56.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.70   19.23   19.34 18.69 17.70 19.66 22.50
Nathaniel Gee    USA
Nathaniel Gee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.45   13.76   13.75 13.35 10.45 DNF 14.17
First round 16 12.60   14.07   14.74 16.23 14.32 13.15 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.76   1:06.07   1:01.76 1:11.56 1:03.90 1:03.44 1:10.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:59.38   2:02.95   2:07.30 2:09.49 1:59.38 2:00.03 2:01.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:16.34   DNF   DNF 3:16.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.95   18.97   20.20 15.95 20.69 18.74 17.96
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.46   1:07.77   1:07.96 1:06.46 1:15.39 1:07.24 1:08.10
Nathaniel Ross    USA
Nathaniel Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.08   24.22   25.45 22.08 25.73 23.16 24.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:24.02   1:33.78   1:24.02 1:24.63 1:33.68 1:56.62 1:43.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:05.36     3:05.36 3:15.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.68   43.17   1:18.83 31.68 48.00 43.04 38.47
Nick Buckman    USA
Nick Buckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.90   26.37   34.93 26.02 23.90 26.43 26.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.21   8.10   9.89 7.23 6.21 9.87 7.19
Noah Simcox    USA
Noah Simcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.22   10.07   8.22 10.49 9.67 10.04 10.66
Second round 4 8.15   10.16   10.08 10.16 10.93 8.15 10.25
First round 4 9.10   9.90   9.10 9.37 11.78 9.93 10.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.13   2.40   2.62 2.85 2.17 2.42 2.13
Second round 2 2.20   2.79   2.72 3.40 2.24 2.20 5.88
First round 4 2.05   3.15   3.42 2.49 4.40 3.53 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.37   1:08.56   1:08.34 1:13.88 1:03.46 1:15.87 57.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 25.05   28.63   27.39 25.05 29.40 34.74 29.10
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.68   8.54   8.18 7.68 9.81 9.35 8.09
Second round 1 6.63   7.81   6.63 8.39 8.38 9.19 6.66
First round 2 6.21   8.96   10.22 6.21 9.96 7.83 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.30   4.52   4.57 6.37 3.95 5.05 2.30
Second round 5 2.70   3.38   2.70 3.97 3.46 4.15 2.71
First round 11 2.90   4.36   3.89 5.56 2.90 4.44 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.87   37.81   30.87 33.75 44.62 40.87 38.80
Combined First round 1 31.68   35.98   33.87 31.68 35.95 38.12 44.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.61   1:12.47   1:07.61 1:09.53 1:14.54 1:13.34 1:15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.10   16.99   18.99 18.05 15.10 17.29 15.63
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:35.29   1:40.11   1:53.90 1:46.24 1:36.81 1:37.29 1:35.29
Preston Meyer    USA
Preston Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.35   27.51   30.22 27.84 22.35 26.91 27.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.14   8.01   8.24 10.54 7.96 7.14 7.82
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.40   26.98   24.74 29.87 22.40 26.33 35.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.45   12.02   8.45 11.33 13.05 DNF 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:51.09     1:51.09 1:56.52
Robert Carew    USA
Robert Carew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.85   22.74   24.72 22.54 20.96 18.85 26.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.69   7.05   4.69 5.02 9.51 9.34 6.78
First round 29 5.74   6.60   7.13 6.16 5.74 6.52 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:23.98   1:32.51   1:55.50 1:33.55 1:23.98 1:37.43 1:26.56
Sam Gentz    USA
Sam Gentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.93   23.51   DNF 24.48 27.04 19.01 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.88   4.37   5.52 3.88 4.06 5.00 4.04
First round 20 4.35   5.29   7.66 4.82 4.67 4.35 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:10.52   1:27.51   1:37.85 1:26.59 1:18.09 2:03.29 1:10.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.86   37.54   33.86 DNF 35.33 40.14 37.16
Sean Churchill    USA
Sean Churchill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 59.67   1:04.94   1:03.12 1:04.60 59.67 1:55.93 1:07.09
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.11   14.94   16.00 13.11 15.38 17.41 13.43
First round 19 14.99   16.16   15.13 17.62 15.78 14.99 17.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.87   4.34   3.18 4.83 5.76 5.02 2.87
Second round 9 3.00   3.88   3.00 3.54 5.16 4.52 3.59
First round 18 2.77   5.16   6.76 4.17 6.18 5.13 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.20   1:07.38   1:14.47 51.20 1:10.44 1:13.62 58.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:06.94   2:26.52   2:31.90 2:06.94 2:15.84 2:31.82 3:05.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:09.22   DNF   DNF 4:09.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.57   28.42   26.85 29.19 33.25 23.57 29.23
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.32   2:00.92   2:02.47 1:51.32 2:03.23 2:07.76 1:57.06
Slater Metz    USA
Slater Metz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.12   17.68   16.12 18.04 17.88 17.12 DNF
First round 24 14.86   17.77   18.53 18.87 14.86 15.92 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.45   6.67   4.45 8.74 5.54 10.65 5.74
First round 24 5.41   6.03   6.08 6.33 5.68 9.21 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 54.47   1:07.38   1:06.76 1:12.40 54.47 1:09.15 1:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:26.19   2:34.86   2:35.60 2:38.80 2:31.96 2:26.19 2:37.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.63   38.93   32.63 DNF 41.59 41.94 33.25
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:21.67   2:31.28   2:31.48 2:21.67 2:39.11 3:08.64 2:23.24
Steven Benoy    USA
Steven Benoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.06   29.17   24.03 32.11 23.06 31.37 32.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.81   7.68   3.81 10.18 8.58 8.74 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:03.65     2:03.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 47.89   57.17   1:08.64 49.88 47.89 52.98 1:10.16
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.87   12.31   13.15 13.13 10.87 12.13 11.68
Second round 13 11.58   12.83   11.69 17.70 12.94 13.85 11.58
First round 17 12.57   14.38   13.23 12.57 DNF 14.16 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.88   5.69   3.88 5.82 5.55 5.71 6.92
First round 27 4.53   6.16   6.32 6.39 4.53 5.76 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.92   51.07   58.77 52.41 49.47 51.32 45.92
Combined First round 12 49.62   58.65   1:07.22 DNF 52.91 55.83 49.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:03.42   2:07.22   2:14.97 2:05.02 2:07.09 2:03.42 2:09.54
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:00.40   2:10.70   2:29.19 2:00.63 2:12.07 2:19.40 2:00.40
Trenton Cuzick    USA
Trenton Cuzick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.72   30.39   27.72 30.87 28.50 40.80 31.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.92   9.49   5.92 17.00 6.11 11.69 10.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:16.19     1:16.19 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   10.23   10.54 9.81 10.35 8.75 11.81
Second round 5 9.97   10.75   9.97 10.15 12.10 24.81 10.00
First round 5 8.90   10.34   8.90 9.73 11.96 9.33 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.95   2.74   1.95 5.16 2.91 3.15 2.16
Second round 4 2.43   3.05   2.94 3.31 5.07 2.43 2.91
First round 12 2.87   4.42   4.78 4.70 2.87 4.62 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.94   39.51   38.54 47.30 43.62 34.94 36.37
Combined First round 6 42.03   44.53   43.01 47.28 47.99 42.03 43.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.78   1:17.24   1:16.20 1:09.78 1:16.62 1:18.90 1:21.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.45   DNF   1:07.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.54   17.03   18.31 18.04 17.17 15.54 15.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.69   1:12.40   1:08.63 1:01.69 1:16.74 1:11.82 1:22.40
Warren Shepard    USA
Warren Shepard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.91   29.45   36.66 28.59 25.91 30.72 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.54   9.99   9.60 10.29 8.54 10.62 10.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 57.88   1:29.16   1:27.38 57.88 1:27.11 1:32.98 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:45.54     DNF 3:45.54
Wheaton Bednarek    USA
Wheaton Bednarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.05   24.75   29.04 22.62 22.59 22.05 29.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.68   8.46   10.77 8.33 8.96 6.68 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:27.85   1:49.27   1:27.85 1:52.40 2:07.29 1:45.47 1:49.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:01.75     1:01.75 1:02.11
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.89   15.45   13.89 14.95 16.02 15.38 DNF
First round 18 13.83   16.04   16.44 15.93 17.91 13.83 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.57   5.59   6.70 4.57 4.97 5.10 12.70
Second round 11 3.51   4.04   3.82 3.51 3.67 4.64 4.70
First round 14 4.31   4.66   4.65 4.71 7.62 4.61 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:25.49   1:32.88   1:33.22 1:33.37 1:25.49 1:40.03 1:32.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:23.26     3:23.26 3:44.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.17   35.79   42.56 33.73 33.17 37.43 36.22
William Nommensen    USA
William Nommensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.85   51.87   53.52 48.14 1:05.77 53.95 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.46   9.29   7.46 10.48 9.37 DNF 8.01
Woo-Sung Shim    USA
Woo-Sung Shim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.07   29.74   27.07 29.80 28.05 36.57 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.06   7.40   8.86 5.32 5.06 8.03 9.32
Zach Beecher    USA
Zach Beecher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.64   33.15   31.31 24.64 35.23 32.90 43.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.06   5.83   6.33 5.34 8.65 5.82 5.06
First round 28 5.55   6.51   7.08 6.44 6.01 8.56 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Zen Zuiker    USA
Zen Zuiker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.16   14.43   14.06 15.73 14.52 14.72 11.16
First round 12 10.33   13.23   14.45 10.33 10.97 15.42 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.95   4.14   3.87 4.88 3.66 6.04 1.95
Second round 8 2.89   3.82   3.19 2.89 4.10 4.17 4.36
First round 8 3.21   4.08   3.32 5.57 5.07 3.84 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 52.17   57.41   54.42 58.31 52.17 59.51 1:08.16
Combined First round 10 52.86   55.61   53.00 52.86 55.54 58.29 58.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:09.59   2:18.18   2:10.58 2:26.48 2:20.08 2:23.87 2:09.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.33   25.32   29.05 26.65 21.33 23.88 25.43
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:48.98   1:59.30   1:48.98 2:00.68 2:24.57 1:59.58 1:57.64