Hessen Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-12~13  Germany, Lampertheim Hessen Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 6.90  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.37  Kevin Gerhardt 7.61
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 1.37  Linus Buck 2.48  Cornelius Dieckmann 3.12
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.41  Lucas Wesche 30.21  Kevin Gerhardt 30.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Wesche 55.47  Sebastian Weyer 55.91  Kevin Gerhardt 59.71
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:38.91  Sebastian Weyer 1:55.97  Kevin Gerhardt 1:59.81
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:26.64  Marco Vorländer 2:47.53  Wilhelm Kilders 2:54.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 35.78  Linus Frész 55.34  Sebastian Werb 55.44
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jan Bentlage 26  Linus Frész 28
 Malte Ihlefeld 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 12.47  Simon Kalhofer 13.59  Patrick Hetco 13.75
 Megaminx  Kevin Gerhardt 45.40  Lucas Wesche 48.11  Laura Holzhauer 56.66
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.74  Christian König 4.13  Kevin Gerhardt 4.35
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 3.68  Wilhelm Kilders 5.86  Annika Stein 5.88
 Square-1  Kevin Gerhardt 12.03  Malte Ihlefeld 12.51  Wilhelm Kilders 13.80
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Alexis Fedeler 9/10 57:10  Sebastian Werb 12/17 54:19  Martin Brath 10/13 58:04
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.55   7.15    Germany 6.79 7.75 7.67 6.99 6.55
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.55   7.78    Germany 6.55 9.05 8.34 6.65 8.35
3 Philipp Weyer 6.82   7.82    Germany 6.82 7.10 8.98 11.00 7.38
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.08   7.99    Germany 8.66 7.96 11.81 7.36 7.08
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.55   8.42    Germany 7.88 7.55 10.11 8.02 9.36
6 Patrick Hetco 8.11   8.69    Germany 8.32 11.47 9.02 8.11 8.73
7 Jules Desjardin 8.52   8.82    France 8.66 9.12 8.69 DNF 8.52
8 Lucas Wesche 8.63   9.16    Germany 8.95 8.63 9.27 10.44 9.27
9 Lukas Lange 8.81   9.28    Germany 8.94 9.56 9.96 9.33 8.81
10 Laura Holzhauer 7.90   9.59    Germany 9.49 9.70 9.58 7.90 10.16
11 Finn Ickler 8.30   9.92    Germany 8.30 12.38 8.91 9.81 11.03
12 Sebastian Werb 9.13   10.13    Germany 10.13 10.96 10.65 9.61 9.13
13 Simon Kalhofer 9.30   10.15    Germany 10.85 12.26 9.46 10.13 9.30
14 Marco Vorländer 9.06   10.38    Germany 9.06 9.43 16.06 10.68 11.03
15 Valentin Hoffmann 9.11   10.43    France 9.11 10.34 11.19 11.20 9.75
16 Martin Brath 8.61   10.46    Germany 10.33 10.31 8.61 13.37 10.75
17 Garret von Gaffron 9.27   10.52    Germany 9.27 10.25 10.25 11.06 12.75
18 Wilhelm Kilders 10.21   10.56    Germany 10.58 10.89 10.21 10.22 12.38
19 Alexander Botz 9.31   10.97    Germany 12.00 9.31 10.75 10.15 12.97
20 Philipp Roth 8.50   11.02    Germany 8.50 13.58 10.81 11.50 10.75
21 Bruno Vervoort 10.00   11.02    Belgium 12.27 10.46 10.58 12.01 10.00
22 Linus Buck 10.77   11.26    Germany 10.84 11.12 10.77 13.71 11.81
23 Timo Ludwig 10.44   11.50    Germany 10.76 10.44 13.11 11.64 12.10
24 Alexis Fedeler 9.84   11.73    Germany 11.55 11.36 12.28 12.84 9.84
25 Malte Ihlefeld 10.02   12.00    Germany 15.41 12.18 11.38 12.43 10.02
26 Jan Bentlage 11.77   12.11    Germany 11.94 12.59 14.14 11.77 11.80
27 Emil Schwarz 11.10   12.32    Germany 11.21 13.16 12.60 13.53 11.10
28 Andreas Pohl 10.96   12.40    Germany 10.96 13.08 12.54 11.60 13.07
29 Linus Frész 10.86   12.41    Germany 12.80 11.56 10.86 13.47 12.88
30 Manfredas Kibartas 10.67   12.43    Germany 12.10 13.92 12.02 10.67 13.16
31 Christian König 10.55   12.58    Germany 10.55 12.33 12.33 13.33 13.08
32 Frederik Hutfleß 11.06   13.16    Germany 11.06 11.13 12.41 16.64 15.93
33 Finn Heukelbach 13.00   13.77    Germany 13.00 15.84 13.33 13.68 14.30
34 Annika Stein 12.55   13.92    Germany 12.66 16.40 12.55 15.60 13.50
35 Amine Chouchane 11.85   13.96    Tunisia 18.30 14.20 14.38 11.85 13.29
36 Sébastien Auroux 13.09   13.98    Germany 13.21 21.88 13.09 15.31 13.43
37 Tim Schädel 10.80   14.16    Germany 13.63 10.80 15.77 DNF 13.09
38 Konstantin Jaehne 10.29   14.17    Germany 10.29 10.63 16.73 15.14 19.46
39 Jonathan Blöcher 12.90   14.33    Germany 14.34 16.12 15.44 12.90 13.20
40 Fabian Simon 13.57   14.33    Germany 13.98 15.05 13.96 13.57 17.80
41 Johannes Neugebauer 12.77   14.36    Germany 14.90 13.01 15.17 12.77 16.75
42 Dominik Beese 11.11   14.65    Germany 15.05 15.36 15.22 11.11 13.68
43 Fritz Löhr 13.72   14.84    Germany 15.40 14.68 16.00 14.44 13.72
44 Josua Scholze 12.41   14.94    Germany 12.41 14.43 16.09 14.31 18.10
45 Michael Olm 12.95   15.14    Germany 17.30 14.40 14.25 16.77 12.95
46 Christine Brychcy 13.43   15.44    Germany 13.43 14.32 17.43 14.58 21.33
47 Lina Tissier 13.43   15.68    France 15.72 16.55 13.43 16.86 14.77
48 Gregor Billing 14.79   15.70    Germany 16.28 15.69 15.65 14.79 15.75
49 Francesco Schmitt 13.08   15.94    Germany 13.08 15.84 16.56 15.41 17.43
50 Rui Reis 14.25   15.97    Switzerland 17.08 18.65 15.46 15.38 14.25
51 Nicolas Kepper 13.12   16.07    Germany 22.02 16.09 17.03 15.09 13.12
52 Pauline Clémenceau 15.09   16.36    France 16.29 15.25 15.09 21.39 17.55
53 Ricardo Olea Catalán 15.56   16.47    Germany 18.18 16.10 17.15 16.15 15.56
54 Amelie Dieterich 12.57   16.50    Germany 14.40 12.57 16.43 18.66 26.35
55 Linus Kunath 13.97   16.54    Germany 19.55 16.12 16.53 13.97 16.97
56 Sven Seso 14.77   16.66    Croatia 20.08 14.77 16.36 15.25 18.36
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.04   16.74    Germany 14.04 17.68 17.47 16.36 16.40
58 Christian Beemelmann 14.77   16.81    Germany 14.77 17.83 19.16 16.91 15.68
59 Laura Ohrndorf 16.35   17.56    Germany 19.33 16.52 16.35 16.84 DNF
60 Frederik Rollmann 16.65   17.96    Germany 17.62 16.65 20.59 18.11 18.14
61 Simone Ohler 16.55   18.39    Germany 18.18 16.55 23.28 20.13 16.85
62 Aaron Guitbout 16.19   18.82    Germany 19.86 16.19 22.44 19.44 17.15
63 Nils Schweizer 14.22   19.21    Germany 24.40 26.04 16.55 16.69 14.22
64 Maja von Borstel 17.20   20.25    Germany 20.50 19.22 22.90 17.20 21.02
65 Péter Laschek 18.24   21.09    Hungary 19.50 26.02 19.91 23.86 18.24
66 Simon Gall 20.71   21.72    Germany 20.78 22.65 24.35 20.71 21.72
67 Yasin Kocabas 15.44   21.77    Germany 21.87 23.78 24.56 15.44 19.67
68 Jessica Lohe 18.80   22.04    Germany 18.80 21.22 26.50 20.84 24.06
69 Paul Neumann 14.41   22.09    Germany 14.41 25.19 24.36 26.33 16.72
70 Vivien Ulbrich 20.53   22.55    Germany 29.66 21.65 20.53 22.19 23.80
71 Dominik Schnurpfeil 20.59   22.80    Germany 26.80 22.93 22.36 20.59 23.11
72 Jacob Relle 21.18   23.11    Germany 23.05 21.20 25.07 21.18 44.71
73 Helmut Heilig 18.47   23.59    Germany 18.47 36.66 22.13 19.21 29.43
74 Alexander Wagner 20.72   23.59    Germany 27.94 22.72 24.25 20.72 23.80
75 Milos Petrovic 16.46   26.26    Serbia DNF 22.78 16.46 18.72 37.29
76 Jörg Hesse 20.81   26.83    Germany 21.04 20.81 30.38 29.06 34.97
77 Amelie Rabitsch 21.80   26.93    Germany 28.61 21.80 28.94 25.76 26.41
78 Vera Hesse 23.61   31.87    Germany 23.61 36.58 33.13 25.91 DNF
79 Patrick Möhlen 26.20   31.99    Germany 26.20 29.91 35.71 36.27 30.35
80 Roland Frisch 21.75   32.44    Germany 29.81 36.44 21.75 36.41 31.09
81 André Stoll-Brownless 28.88   32.95    Germany 30.84 30.83 40.68 28.88 37.19
82 Gustav Kleindopf 24.80   33.07    Germany 30.93 24.80 35.88 39.08 32.41
83 Markus Dissemond 29.71   33.77    Germany 32.55 34.67 34.09 29.71 35.06
84 Johann Kleindopf 30.66   34.82    Germany 37.71 30.66 41.77 30.91 35.84
85 Lina Landwehr 33.56   35.43    Germany 33.56 41.15 33.71 36.63 35.96
86 Jannis Grob 27.70   39.29    Germany 43.94 27.70 43.61 32.48 41.77
87 Mirco Wasserbauer 31.61   40.50    Germany 45.00 41.28 48.36 31.61 35.21
88 Evan Simpson 38.06   40.63    USA 43.78 38.31 40.71 42.88 38.06
89 Verena Hüttig 36.83   43.52    Germany 36.83 46.10 38.61 45.86 1:12.50
90 Michael Layher 30.33   43.68    Germany 46.10 1:13.86 36.15 30.33 48.79
91 Niels Schödel 42.13   52.05    Germany 1:05.47 42.13 42.18 53.96 1:00.02
92 Daniel Hauck 41.18   55.23    Germany 42.80 41.18 1:17.83 DNF 45.05
93 Uschi Werb 49.02   58.66    Germany 56.05 59.68 49.02 1:00.26 DNF
94 Elián Olea Catalán 43.71   1:03.15    Germany 43.71 1:11.03 54.32 1:04.11 1:16.08
95 Leslie Ehrhardt 1:05.41   1:17.25    Germany 1:15.08 1:05.41 1:15.86 1:20.80 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.21   6.97    Germany 8.74 6.21 6.71 7.05 7.16
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.28   7.09    Germany 7.46 6.38 10.36 6.28 7.44
3 Philipp Weyer 7.09   7.56    Germany 8.10 7.39 8.51 7.18 7.09
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.61   7.58    Germany 8.59 6.61 7.24 7.65 7.86
5 Jules Desjardin 7.51   8.23    France 8.23 8.41 7.51 8.05 9.19
6 Leon Schmidtchen 6.59   8.82    Germany 8.02 6.59 8.59 11.18 9.84
7 Lucas Wesche 8.15   9.17    Germany 9.77 8.46 8.15 9.46 9.60
8 Marco Vorländer 8.25   9.38    Germany 8.25 9.14 9.56 10.06 9.44
9 Martin Brath 8.65   9.45    Germany 8.65 9.21 12.68 9.46 9.68
10 Valentin Hoffmann 9.53   9.77    France 9.63 9.55 10.13 9.53 13.22
11 Sebastian Werb 8.91   9.85    Germany 9.66 8.91 9.72 10.17 10.63
12 Philipp Roth 9.43   10.28    Germany 12.96 9.43 10.38 9.86 10.60
13 Wilhelm Kilders 8.83   10.31    Germany 13.75 8.83 9.20 10.65 11.09
14 Laura Holzhauer 9.24   10.35    Germany 9.50 10.10 11.44 11.55 9.24
15 Christian König 8.59   10.65    Germany 10.19 12.93 8.59 11.56 10.19
16 Frederik Hutfleß 9.52   10.67    Germany 12.44 10.92 10.81 10.27 9.52
17 Bruno Vervoort 8.84   10.71    Belgium 10.58 11.00 8.84 DNF 10.54
18 Patrick Hetco 9.15   10.73    Germany 11.55 9.15 10.10 11.43 10.67
19 Alexander Botz 9.40   10.73    Germany 10.90 13.60 10.14 9.40 11.16
20 Malte Ihlefeld 9.82   11.23    Germany 9.82 10.63 11.47 11.58 13.28
21 Finn Ickler 9.88   11.37    Germany 12.43 9.88 10.98 12.52 10.70
22 Lukas Lange 8.90   11.42    Germany 11.27 12.06 8.90 11.06 11.94
23 Manfredas Kibartas 10.37   11.42    Germany 11.75 10.37 11.00 11.81 11.52
24 Linus Buck 10.23   11.46    Germany 13.47 11.10 10.86 12.41 10.23
25 Simon Kalhofer 8.77   11.50    Germany 11.15 12.70 10.65 8.77 15.82
26 Linus Frész 10.29   11.52    Germany 14.29 12.45 11.52 10.29 10.58
27 Emil Schwarz 10.42   11.64    Germany 11.84 11.58 10.42 11.49 14.51
28 Jan Bentlage 10.09   11.81    Germany 10.09 11.32 12.53 12.61 11.59
29 Alexis Fedeler 11.38   12.02    Germany 12.17 12.13 11.38 20.02 11.75
30 Andreas Pohl 11.19   12.09    Germany 12.02 14.12 11.19 12.24 12.02
31 Garret von Gaffron 9.25   12.17    Germany 12.25 14.05 9.25 13.52 10.73
32 Timo Ludwig 9.27   12.49    Germany 13.94 9.27 13.55 9.99 14.16
33 Sébastien Auroux 10.31   12.62    Germany 11.30 13.81 10.31 12.75 15.41
34 Tim Schädel 11.16   12.86    Germany 17.96 13.02 13.36 11.16 12.19
35 Annika Stein 11.02   12.93    Germany 13.38 12.91 12.51 15.52 11.02
36 Amelie Dieterich 11.79   13.29    Germany 12.84 14.75 12.60 14.44 11.79
37 Gregor Billing 10.31   13.30    Germany 15.03 10.31 12.97 12.61 14.31
38 Fabian Simon 9.96   13.38    Germany 13.43 11.79 9.96 17.34 14.91
39 Amine Chouchane 11.88   13.81    Tunisia 15.04 12.88 13.96 14.58 11.88
40 Josua Scholze 10.92   14.05    Germany 17.32 13.88 14.47 13.81 10.92
41 Michael Olm 12.63   14.08    Germany 14.18 12.63 14.17 14.03 14.05
42 Konstantin Jaehne 13.27   14.30    Germany 16.24 13.94 13.27 13.66 15.29
43 Dominik Beese 13.69   14.51    Germany 13.91 15.13 15.03 13.69 14.58
44 Christine Brychcy 14.38   15.42    Germany 14.92 16.81 14.53 14.38 DNF
45 Nicolas Kepper 13.09   15.43    Germany 16.15 15.39 18.55 14.74 13.09
46 Christian Beemelmann 12.19   15.57    Germany 14.68 19.22 16.72 15.31 12.19
47 Finn Heukelbach 12.63   15.63    Germany 19.90 12.63 13.19 15.03 18.68
48 Johannes Neugebauer 13.16   15.76    Germany 13.16 15.78 14.05 17.90 17.44
49 Bernhard Brodowsky 14.87   15.79    Germany 14.87 14.88 16.71 17.47 15.78
50 Rui Reis 13.03   16.01    Switzerland 13.03 14.75 23.68 16.08 17.19
51 Jonathan Blöcher 12.63   16.07    Germany 16.88 12.63 15.02 16.33 16.87
52 Ricardo Olea Catalán 14.43   16.16    Germany 27.56 18.56 15.23 14.43 14.70
53 Lina Tissier 14.49   16.56    France 14.49 15.80 17.46 19.51 16.41
54 Laura Ohrndorf 13.85   16.83    Germany 16.74 19.27 16.56 17.19 13.85
55 Pauline Clémenceau 14.41   17.13    France 14.91 14.41 18.99 18.55 17.92
56 Aaron Guitbout 14.83   17.36    Germany 18.46 18.80 17.28 14.83 16.33
57 Sven Seso 14.69   17.71    Croatia 14.69 20.91 19.69 15.71 17.72
58 Frederik Rollmann 15.34   17.86    Germany 16.91 19.22 15.34 18.13 18.55
59 Francesco Schmitt 15.28   17.99    Germany 15.28 19.43 19.06 18.69 16.22
60 Linus Kunath 15.71   18.10    Germany 19.13 17.10 21.95 15.71 18.07
61 Vivien Ulbrich 16.22   18.63    Germany 18.74 19.57 21.89 16.22 17.57
62 Simone Ohler 17.05   19.08    Germany 19.50 17.05 17.33 20.40 21.22
63 Fritz Löhr 13.59   19.48    Germany 13.59 18.53 14.83 DNF 25.09
64 Nils Schweizer 15.49   19.64    Germany 25.03 20.70 15.49 18.13 20.09
65 Dominik Schnurpfeil 18.47   19.86    Germany 18.65 20.91 18.47 28.21 20.02
66 Maja von Borstel 17.15   20.07    Germany 19.98 17.15 20.36 19.86 20.88
67 Jessica Lohe 17.47   20.33    Germany 19.18 19.97 23.18 17.47 21.84
68 Péter Laschek 18.23   21.00    Hungary 20.57 21.17 21.25 18.23 21.43
69 Simon Gall 17.36   21.44    Germany 22.94 19.86 33.97 17.36 21.52
70 Paul Neumann 18.04   21.44    Germany 22.10 20.35 25.77 18.04 21.88
71 Yasin Kocabas 18.22   23.72    Germany 25.93 18.22 24.55 20.68 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.52   6.90    Germany 6.62 9.84 7.13 6.52 6.96
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.48   7.37    Germany 7.55 8.58 6.56 6.48 8.00
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.19   7.61    Germany 8.56 7.56 7.90 6.19 7.38
4 Sebastian Weyer 6.48   7.99    Germany 9.21 7.68 9.47 6.48 7.09
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.83   8.72    Germany 10.50 7.83 9.58 8.30 8.27
6 Jules Desjardin 7.78   8.91    France 8.31 7.78 9.86 9.53 8.88
7 Simon Kalhofer 7.94   9.17    Germany 9.90 8.31 9.31 7.94 16.08
8 Martin Brath 7.80   9.54    Germany 11.71 8.32 7.80 9.05 11.25
9 Philipp Roth 9.18   10.00    Germany 9.72 10.96 9.18 10.88 9.40
10 Marco Vorländer 9.59   10.08    Germany 10.02 9.59 9.86 10.36 10.47
11 Valentin Hoffmann 8.36   10.11    France 9.83 9.50 11.00 8.36 11.38
12 Bruno Vervoort 8.77   10.40    Belgium 10.34 10.27 8.77 13.71 10.58
13 Manfredas Kibartas 9.70   10.88    Germany 14.69 10.50 10.31 9.70 11.83
14 Patrick Hetco 8.68   10.96    Germany 11.60 11.21 10.08 8.68 13.21
15 Finn Ickler 9.78   10.98    Germany 14.53 9.97 9.78 11.75 11.21
16 Sébastien Auroux 8.28   11.10    Germany 8.28 13.75 11.50 11.28 10.52
17 Laura Holzhauer 10.33   11.17    Germany 12.32 10.46 12.87 10.72 10.33
18 Andreas Pohl 10.26   11.23    Germany 10.38 10.26 12.30 11.02 13.74
19 Linus Buck 10.44   11.38    Germany 10.77 10.71 12.66 10.44 12.74
20 Wilhelm Kilders 10.03   11.43    Germany 10.81 12.05 11.44 10.03 12.08
21 Alexander Botz 9.81   11.48    Germany 12.81 16.28 10.70 9.81 10.92
22 Linus Frész 9.33   11.64    Germany 11.91 10.54 12.47 9.33 12.69
23 Lucas Wesche 8.88   11.70    Germany 8.88 11.44 15.03 12.53 11.12
24 Fabian Simon 9.25   11.81    Germany 12.50 12.88 9.25 10.06 12.86
25 Emil Schwarz 10.39   11.83    Germany 11.30 10.39 10.84 13.34 13.36
26 Lukas Lange 9.43   11.85    Germany 13.41 10.75 14.53 9.43 11.38
27 Christian König 9.96   11.85    Germany 10.81 13.06 12.63 9.96 12.11
28 Sebastian Werb 10.50   11.92    Germany 16.22 13.27 10.80 10.50 11.68
29 Garret von Gaffron 11.04   11.97    Germany 12.22 12.44 11.26 11.04 14.31
30 Jan Bentlage 11.55   12.02    Germany 11.55 11.69 12.46 13.58 11.91
31 Amine Chouchane 11.25   12.06    Tunisia 12.38 11.25 15.90 12.02 11.79
32 Alexis Fedeler 10.46   12.16    Germany 11.15 10.46 12.50 14.28 12.84
33 Malte Ihlefeld 11.08   12.30    Germany 11.65 11.98 13.95 11.08 13.26
34 Timo Ludwig 10.27   12.37    Germany 10.60 13.00 10.27 13.52 15.19
35 Tim Schädel 12.06   12.63    Germany 13.02 12.06 12.66 14.65 12.22
36 Frederik Hutfleß 10.46   12.65    Germany 13.04 10.46 11.81 13.10 13.56
37 Dominik Beese 12.36   12.85    Germany 12.75 12.36 12.36 13.44 13.80
38 Annika Stein 10.02   13.05    Germany 10.02 14.33 13.34 11.48 15.38
39 Michael Olm 11.86   13.23    Germany 11.86 15.11 12.62 15.90 11.95
40 Finn Heukelbach 12.43   13.71    Germany 13.52 14.33 12.43 13.29 14.36
41 Jonathan Blöcher 12.66   13.84    Germany 13.98 13.64 13.89 12.66 15.83
42 Amelie Dieterich 11.97   13.85    Germany 13.51 14.98 13.06 11.97 15.09
43 Gregor Billing 12.71   14.32    Germany 12.71 14.02 15.51 15.72 13.44
44 Johannes Neugebauer 12.87   14.70    Germany 15.09 13.16 15.84 12.87 18.96
45 Josua Scholze 13.19   14.76    Germany 13.90 15.08 13.19 15.31 16.60
46 Konstantin Jaehne 14.53   14.84    Germany 14.53 16.70 14.63 15.05 14.84
47 Nicolas Kepper 13.90   15.69    Germany 17.78 15.36 13.90 13.94 18.59
48 Ricardo Olea Catalán 13.49   15.76    Germany 15.43 13.49 16.74 22.21 15.11
49 Christian Beemelmann 13.83   15.80    Germany 17.10 14.81 13.83 20.03 15.50
50 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.80   15.81    Germany 13.80 16.40 15.27 18.99 15.76
51 Rui Reis 15.93   16.85    Switzerland 16.58 15.93 18.78 15.93 18.03
52 Lina Tissier 15.33   17.49    France 15.33 24.02 17.20 17.00 18.27
53 Christine Brychcy 13.00   17.77    Germany 19.61 14.58 13.00 19.11 1:16.89
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.11   1.71    Germany 1.11 1.64 1.46 2.11 2.04
2 Jan Bentlage 1.91   2.92    Germany 1.91 2.68 3.92 3.27 2.80
3 Valentin Hoffmann 2.52   3.01    France 2.52 2.63 3.60 2.81 5.05
4 Frederik Hutfleß 1.67   3.08    Germany 1.67 3.78 2.72 3.94 2.73
5 Linus Buck 2.06   3.12    Germany 2.67 4.21 2.06 2.48 4.38
6 Sebastian Werb 2.30   3.19    Germany 2.30 3.83 5.09 3.31 2.43
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.37   3.21    Germany 3.84 6.39 2.37 2.52 3.26
8 Philipp Roth 2.86   3.43    Germany 3.55 2.94 2.86 3.79 4.16
9 Simon Kalhofer 2.71   3.64    Germany 3.97 3.75 2.71 3.21 4.27
10 Martin Brath 2.38   3.68    Germany 4.63 2.38 3.12 3.28 4.78
11 Alexis Fedeler 1.78   3.84    Germany 1.78 8.85 2.91 5.63 2.97
12 Christian König 1.46   3.94    Germany 1.46 4.78 3.65 5.00 3.38
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.38   4.04    Germany 8.25 3.38 3.77 3.90 4.46
14 Patrick Hetco 3.59   4.23    Germany 4.35 5.53 3.66 3.59 4.68
15 Konstantin Jaehne 3.93   4.24    Germany 3.93 4.15 4.21 7.25 4.36
16 Sébastien Auroux 3.50   4.25    Germany 4.57 4.63 3.56 4.62 3.50
17 Wilhelm Kilders 2.77   4.30    Germany 3.69 4.20 5.02 6.11 2.77
18 Timo Ludwig 3.00   4.35    Germany 3.00 4.77 3.31 9.13 4.98
19 Lucas Wesche 2.77   4.36    Germany 4.34 2.77 4.86 3.87 5.86
20 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.21   4.38    Germany 4.63 4.33 3.21 13.77 4.18
21 Marco Vorländer 2.72   4.44    Germany 5.80 4.30 3.22 2.72 6.27
22 Andreas Pohl 3.24   4.45    Germany 3.93 9.69 3.24 5.82 3.60
23 Amelie Dieterich 4.06   4.53    Germany 4.06 4.57 5.82 4.65 4.36
24 Johannes Neugebauer 4.30   4.55    Germany 5.46 4.30 4.45 4.65 4.54
25 Jules Desjardin 3.18   4.64    France 6.18 7.37 3.42 3.18 4.31
26 Gregor Billing 4.46   4.81    Germany 5.14 6.05 4.61 4.46 4.69
27 Malte Ihlefeld 2.81   4.84    Germany 5.41 4.80 2.81 4.30 7.76
28 Alexander Botz 3.93   4.86    Germany 6.13 6.03 3.93 4.32 4.22
29 Annika Stein 2.46   4.93    Germany 2.46 5.01 5.72 6.91 4.06
30 Garret von Gaffron 3.47   4.97    Germany 3.47 5.05 4.65 6.71 5.22
31 Frederik Rollmann 4.21   5.17    Germany 5.27 4.96 5.27 6.22 4.21
32 Dominik Beese 3.61   5.19    Germany 5.59 5.40 3.61 4.59 5.99
33 Sven Seso 3.69   5.20    Croatia 6.46 5.75 3.69 5.71 4.13
34 Jonathan Blöcher 4.44   5.25    Germany 5.77 5.36 4.78 5.61 4.44
35 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.41   5.28    Germany 4.95 6.86 4.41 4.78 6.11
36 Fabian Simon 2.71   5.36    Germany 2.71 10.06 3.47 6.44 6.16
37 Francesco Schmitt 4.21   5.37    Germany 5.70 6.56 4.21 5.18 5.23
38 Emil Schwarz 4.58   5.39    Germany 4.58 5.02 5.77 6.84 5.37
39 Finn Heukelbach 4.66   5.40    Germany 4.66 5.05 5.13 6.97 6.03
40 Christian Beemelmann 4.75   5.42    Germany 4.75 6.05 5.02 6.19 5.18
41 Tim Schädel 4.02   5.44    Germany 4.34 7.34 DNF 4.02 4.63
42 Linus Kunath 4.03   5.48    Germany 5.18 4.82 4.03 6.43 8.33
43 Linus Frész 2.92   5.54    Germany 5.78 2.92 4.41 6.44 8.08
44 Nils Schweizer 3.47   5.63    Germany 3.47 5.54 7.58 6.21 5.15
45 Simon Gall 4.46   5.66    Germany 11.18 6.03 4.55 6.41 4.46
46 Josua Scholze 4.65   5.77    Germany 6.67 4.65 5.08 5.90 6.33
47 Lina Tissier 4.76   5.81    France 12.62 5.00 4.76 5.76 6.66
48 Nicolas Kepper 4.45   5.86    Germany 6.09 6.31 4.45 7.61 5.18
49 Fritz Löhr 4.90   5.86    Germany 4.90 5.32 6.36 5.91 8.20
50 Laura Holzhauer 3.25   5.87    Germany 7.11 5.42 3.25 7.59 5.07
51 Laura Ohrndorf 4.69   6.29    Germany 13.41 6.60 4.69 6.07 6.21
52 Simone Ohler 5.80   6.32    Germany 5.83 5.80 10.98 7.02 6.11
53 Péter Laschek 5.94   6.34    Hungary 6.00 6.61 5.94 6.42 7.73
54 Aaron Guitbout 6.15   6.53    Germany 6.25 7.27 6.15 6.53 6.80
55 Helmut Heilig 4.96   6.54    Germany 6.52 7.13 4.96 11.53 5.97
56 Pauline Clémenceau 6.07   6.59    France 6.07 9.51 6.11 7.55 6.11
57 Lukas Lange 4.33   6.60    Germany 4.90 6.83 8.08 8.22 4.33
58 Paul Neumann 5.94   6.69    Germany 6.24 6.61 7.21 5.94 7.56
59 Manfredas Kibartas 4.78   6.91    Germany 7.91 6.13 4.78 8.46 6.68
60 Patrick Möhlen 5.72   6.98    Germany 7.49 6.94 5.72 9.80 6.52
61 Amine Chouchane 6.19   6.99    Tunisia 7.51 7.05 6.19 6.40 9.22
62 Dominik Schnurpfeil 2.69   7.03    Germany 2.69 9.13 5.68 6.28 DNF
63 Jessica Lohe 5.69   7.06    Germany 11.09 6.53 5.69 7.36 7.30
64 Finn Ickler 2.78   7.07    Germany 2.78 5.03 10.75 11.53 5.43
65 Michael Olm 4.23   7.20    Germany 8.04 6.65 4.23 6.92 8.75
66 Amelie Rabitsch 7.02   7.79    Germany 7.02 8.16 7.87 7.33 8.31
67 Maja von Borstel 6.71   7.84    Germany 6.71 12.53 7.05 8.37 8.11
68 Milos Petrovic 5.78   8.17    Serbia DNF 7.06 5.78 7.86 9.60
69 André Stoll-Brownless 7.33   9.67    Germany 7.99 10.97 7.33 10.05 14.52
70 Evan Simpson 7.06   9.71    USA 8.24 11.62 7.06 10.66 10.22
71 Roland Frisch 7.13   10.17    Germany 14.38 11.66 7.13 9.34 9.50
72 Gustav Kleindopf 8.35   10.17    Germany 8.35 9.84 9.64 11.04 15.13
73 Jörg Hesse 8.40   10.27    Germany 9.71 9.88 12.16 8.40 11.21
74 Lina Landwehr 10.22   10.33    Germany 10.41 10.30 10.27 12.67 10.22
75 Johann Kleindopf 8.59   11.70    Germany 12.22 19.65 8.59 13.98 8.90
76 Yasin Kocabas 5.66   11.77    Germany 13.63 8.21 5.66 13.47 18.05
77 Alexander Wagner 8.44   11.77    Germany 30.46 8.44 15.96 10.00 9.36
78 Verena Hüttig 10.26   12.36    Germany 13.95 12.15 10.97 10.26 18.92
79 Vera Hesse 7.53   12.54    Germany 15.59 9.85 7.53 14.77 13.00
80 Daniel Hauck 7.09   15.50    Germany 7.09 13.56 15.93 17.01 20.04
81 Mirco Wasserbauer 7.13   15.81    Germany 14.81 17.97 7.13 17.19 15.42
82 Jacob Relle 9.36   16.08    Germany 9.36 12.24 16.20 38.05 19.81
83 Elián Olea Catalán 15.63   31.83    Germany 15.63 23.47 DNF 20.25 51.77
84 Giovanni Troncone 6.16   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 30.09 26.01 6.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 1.72   2.22    Germany 2.44 2.11 5.80 1.72 2.11
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.19   2.75    Germany 2.19 2.42 2.65 DNF 3.18
3 Sebastian Werb 2.58   3.30    Germany 2.58 4.09 3.16 2.65 DNF
4 Alexis Fedeler 2.63   3.31    Germany 2.63 3.70 3.63 2.77 3.52
5 Valentin Hoffmann 2.88   3.31    France 3.15 3.36 3.42 3.95 2.88
6 Lucas Wesche 2.88   3.47    Germany 4.02 3.62 3.65 3.15 2.88
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.11   3.64    Germany 3.18 7.11 3.44 3.11 4.31
8 Alexander Botz 2.19   3.68    Germany 2.19 4.02 4.97 3.30 3.71
9 Marco Vorländer 2.69   3.82    Germany 2.69 4.92 4.31 3.63 3.53
10 Andreas Pohl 3.37   3.83    Germany 3.37 3.50 5.05 3.52 4.46
11 Martin Brath 2.97   3.91    Germany 8.88 4.19 3.89 2.97 3.64
12 Wilhelm Kilders 3.41   3.92    Germany 3.41 3.60 5.68 4.00 4.15
13 Frederik Hutfleß 3.17   3.96    Germany 3.91 3.17 4.21 4.24 3.77
14 Philipp Roth 2.43   3.99    Germany 3.94 3.72 2.43 4.31 4.37
15 Kevin Gerhardt 2.36   4.18    Germany 2.47 6.38 3.69 DNF 2.36
16 Simon Kalhofer 3.86   4.23    Germany 5.31 3.92 4.01 4.77 3.86
17 Jonathan Blöcher 3.29   4.29    Germany 4.36 3.61 3.29 4.89 6.71
18 Jules Desjardin 3.05   4.37    France 5.81 3.30 4.00 3.05 DNF
19 Jan Bentlage 2.94   4.45    Germany 4.66 6.05 4.47 4.21 2.94
20 Konstantin Jaehne 3.75   4.50    Germany 4.41 3.75 4.60 4.48 9.41
21 Christian König 3.63   4.55    Germany 3.63 4.44 5.34 7.97 3.86
22 Malte Ihlefeld 3.76   4.55    Germany 4.78 4.41 4.59 3.76 4.66
23 Lukas Lange 2.58   4.65    Germany 5.86 2.58 5.15 5.79 3.01
24 Leon Schmidtchen 3.69   4.65    Germany 3.69 5.03 4.96 3.97 5.63
25 Tim Schädel 2.58   4.67    Germany 6.27 3.03 2.58 6.09 4.90
26 Linus Frész 3.13   4.68    Germany 5.14 3.13 6.41 5.47 3.43
27 Garret von Gaffron 4.10   4.70    Germany 5.67 4.96 4.65 4.10 4.50
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.36   4.85    Germany 5.76 4.78 4.36 4.61 5.15
29 Fabian Simon 3.13   4.88    Germany 5.71 3.53 6.73 5.39 3.13
30 Patrick Hetco 4.36   4.88    Germany 4.39 5.11 5.15 5.17 4.36
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.22   4.90    Germany 4.22 6.00 4.33 4.36 8.30
32 Laura Holzhauer 4.30   4.91    Germany 5.26 4.64 5.05 4.30 5.04
33 Annika Stein 4.36   5.01    Germany 5.02 4.36 5.16 5.80 4.84
34 Gregor Billing 4.55   5.08    Germany 4.79 6.56 4.88 4.55 5.56
35 Dominik Beese 3.55   5.13    Germany 4.67 4.88 5.84 3.55 6.14
36 Aaron Guitbout 3.40   5.19    Germany 6.80 3.50 5.28 DNF 3.40
37 Fritz Löhr 2.65   5.21    Germany 15.49 3.64 4.83 7.15 2.65
38 Christian Beemelmann 3.01   5.30    Germany 5.34 3.01 5.81 5.02 5.55
39 Amelie Dieterich 2.99   5.44    Germany 5.72 2.99 5.67 6.86 4.92
40 Finn Heukelbach 4.88   5.51    Germany 6.31 5.15 4.88 5.08 7.05
41 Francesco Schmitt 4.13   5.56    Germany 4.13 5.84 5.69 5.14 5.87
42 Emil Schwarz 4.44   5.56    Germany 4.44 6.87 6.77 5.41 4.50
43 Johannes Neugebauer 4.33   5.57    Germany 5.52 4.40 7.53 6.80 4.33
44 Timo Ludwig 4.37   5.62    Germany 5.92 6.69 5.90 4.37 5.03
45 Linus Kunath 3.64   5.68    Germany 6.60 5.03 8.07 5.41 3.64
46 Frederik Rollmann 3.66   5.75    Germany 5.94 3.66 5.73 5.59 5.94
47 Lina Tissier 3.30   6.10    France 4.58 3.30 7.18 7.53 6.54
48 Nils Schweizer 4.29   6.20    Germany 6.14 6.06 8.03 6.39 4.29
49 Amine Chouchane 5.30   6.23    Tunisia 5.30 5.94 5.83 6.91 11.31
50 Sven Seso 2.97   6.33    Croatia 4.95 2.97 6.77 7.27 7.50
51 Nicolas Kepper 5.09   6.39    Germany 5.95 8.27 5.65 7.56 5.09
52 Pauline Clémenceau 5.73   6.46    France 6.57 5.73 6.93 5.89 7.27
53 Manfredas Kibartas 3.19   6.47    Germany 6.25 5.63 9.80 7.53 3.19
54 Simon Gall 4.02   6.58    Germany 5.25 7.41 7.08 10.33 4.02
55 Paul Neumann 6.10   6.64    Germany 6.20 6.36 8.45 7.35 6.10
56 Josua Scholze 5.98   6.69    Germany 6.44 5.98 7.83 6.89 6.73
57 Dominik Schnurpfeil 3.37   7.15    Germany 8.89 3.37 5.91 7.62 7.93
58 Péter Laschek 5.73   7.65    Hungary 8.40 5.73 10.23 6.64 7.90
59 Simone Ohler 4.33   7.85    Germany 7.38 12.25 7.45 8.71 4.33
60 Patrick Möhlen 5.89   7.94    Germany 6.13 5.89 22.44 7.44 10.25
61 Helmut Heilig 6.69   8.32    Germany 8.66 7.68 9.81 8.63 6.69
62 Jessica Lohe 7.88   8.61    Germany 9.16 9.41 8.77 7.90 7.88
63 Laura Ohrndorf 3.41   8.77    Germany 11.75 3.41 8.48 6.08 12.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.18   1.37   NR  Germany 1.18 2.08 1.33 1.36 1.41
2 Linus Buck 1.97   2.48    Germany 2.64 2.71 1.97 2.08 3.72
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.42   3.12    Germany 2.77 3.57 3.02 4.08 2.42
4 Jules Desjardin 2.78   3.33    France 3.09 3.71 3.74 2.78 3.20
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2.47   3.49    Germany 4.34 3.53 2.47 2.84 4.09
6 Alexis Fedeler 2.24   3.51    Germany 4.22 3.38 2.24 3.15 4.00
7 Christian König 2.55   3.71    Germany 6.05 3.08 3.38 2.55 4.66
8 Simon Kalhofer 3.51   3.89    Germany 4.23 3.51 3.90 6.01 3.55
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 2.60   3.91    Germany 2.60 3.35 3.61 4.77 6.24
10 Valentin Hoffmann 2.75   3.98    France 4.42 4.14 2.75 3.39 5.90
11 Martin Brath 3.97   4.13    Germany 4.05 4.18 4.15 9.84 3.97
12 Konstantin Jaehne 3.36   4.18    Germany 4.30 3.83 4.83 3.36 4.42
13 Patrick Hetco 3.22   4.23    Germany 6.59 4.36 3.22 4.96 3.37
14 Marco Vorländer 2.53   4.25    Germany 4.75 5.08 2.93 2.53 6.13
15 Philipp Roth 3.52   4.25    Germany 5.96 3.84 3.52 4.05 4.85
16 Sebastian Werb 3.09   4.26    Germany 6.66 3.47 4.71 3.09 4.61
17 Tim Schädel 3.52   4.28    Germany 4.85 4.24 3.75 5.75 3.52
18 Frederik Hutfleß 3.35   4.34    Germany 3.35 4.62 3.57 4.82 4.86
19 Alexander Botz 4.13   4.36    Germany 4.77 4.13 4.15 7.75 4.16
20 Jan Bentlage 2.71   4.41    Germany 5.02 2.90 5.30 9.06 2.71
21 Andreas Pohl 2.44   4.67    Germany 5.51 4.38 4.13 2.44 6.06
22 Christian Beemelmann 3.90   4.69    Germany 4.61 4.47 4.99 3.90 7.97
23 Francesco Schmitt 3.66   4.70    Germany 5.36 4.16 4.58 3.66 6.45
24 Johannes Neugebauer 3.38   4.78    Germany 4.97 5.05 4.31 3.38 7.60
25 Dominik Beese 4.11   4.93    Germany 4.59 4.77 4.11 7.97 5.44
26 Malte Ihlefeld 2.53   4.97    Germany 5.24 6.78 2.53 3.21 6.45
27 Laura Holzhauer 3.55   4.97    Germany 5.10 3.55 4.86 5.21 4.94
28 Gregor Billing 3.70   4.99    Germany 4.91 4.93 3.70 6.53 5.13
29 Garret von Gaffron 4.27   5.01    Germany 4.94 5.17 6.74 4.27 4.91
30 Sébastien Auroux 3.83   5.07    Germany 5.06 4.63 3.83 DNF 5.52
31 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3.91   5.14    Germany 5.44 7.48 4.88 3.91 5.11
32 Leon Schmidtchen 3.81   5.15    Germany 5.06 5.36 5.03 3.81 6.33
33 Amelie Dieterich 3.61   5.29    Germany 5.88 5.18 6.89 3.61 4.81
34 Jonathan Blöcher 3.53   5.32    Germany 5.93 7.72 3.88 3.53 6.14
35 Lucas Wesche 2.55   5.40    Germany 6.78 3.50 5.91 2.55 7.26
36 Finn Heukelbach 4.66   5.41    Germany 4.66 5.43 5.50 5.30 5.93
37 Linus Kunath 5.00   5.64    Germany 5.00 5.03 6.71 5.63 6.25
38 Frederik Rollmann 4.31   5.66    Germany 5.34 6.86 4.77 4.31 7.02
39 Annika Stein 4.66   5.73    Germany 4.78 4.66 6.21 6.19 6.84
40 Timo Ludwig 4.57   5.83    Germany 4.57 7.69 6.75 4.62 6.11
41 Fritz Löhr 4.63   5.87    Germany 4.63 7.72 6.19 5.05 6.38
42 Fabian Simon 2.99   6.07    Germany 6.92 7.43 6.67 4.63 2.99
43 Lina Tissier 5.62   6.16    France 6.50 6.25 5.62 6.05 6.19
44 Lukas Lange 5.28   6.47    Germany 7.59 5.80 5.28 9.15 6.02
45 Emil Schwarz 5.22   6.62    Germany 5.22 12.00 6.16 6.61 7.09
46 Linus Frész 2.14   6.67    Germany 2.14 4.90 9.08 9.15 6.02
47 Aaron Guitbout 5.00   6.74    Germany 7.37 5.05 DNF 5.00 7.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.13   25.27    Germany 26.83 22.97 22.13 26.56 26.27
2 Philipp Weyer 28.13   32.56    Germany 36.72 28.13 35.58 29.43 32.66
3 Kevin Gerhardt 27.51   32.97    Germany 29.25 37.42 38.18 32.24 27.51
4 Leon Schmidtchen 28.88   33.94    Germany 31.18 35.56 28.88 35.09 37.83
5 Jules Desjardin 31.36   34.23    France 31.36 35.95 35.20 32.44 35.06
6 Lucas Wesche 32.96   35.43    Germany 35.44 33.65 32.96 37.21 37.27
7 Bruno Vervoort 31.89   35.59    Belgium 32.80 31.89 39.93 36.19 37.77
8 Patrick Hetco 33.78   35.99    Germany 35.25 37.80 33.78 42.40 34.91
9 Alexander Botz 34.59   37.61    Germany 39.35 34.59 35.38 38.09 39.69
10 Valentin Hoffmann 36.77   39.32    France 37.28 36.77 40.09 40.59 40.60
11 Finn Ickler 30.01   39.85    Germany 38.76 42.61 38.18 44.16 30.01
12 Marco Vorländer 29.50   39.89    Germany 49.36 36.97 39.74 29.50 42.97
13 Wilhelm Kilders 35.09   39.91    Germany 40.69 38.17 35.09 40.86 46.65
14 Laura Holzhauer 36.93   40.27    Germany 41.79 40.67 38.35 42.98 36.93
15 Martin Brath 34.77   40.95    Germany 46.49 45.61 34.77 38.72 38.52
16 Philipp Roth 38.68   41.20    Germany 41.24 40.93 41.44 38.68 41.58
17 Sebastian Werb 37.08   41.37    Germany 37.08 40.72 53.93 40.52 42.87
18 Malte Ihlefeld 39.24   41.54    Germany 48.81 39.24 39.36 43.64 41.63
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.28   42.08    Germany 41.27 36.17 34.28 1:05.83 48.81
20 Garret von Gaffron 37.98   42.58    Germany 1:00.88 38.77 40.90 37.98 48.08
21 Lukas Lange 37.42   43.86    Germany 44.15 43.36 45.53 37.42 44.06
22 Simon Kalhofer 40.68   43.93    Germany 41.73 49.11 42.50 40.68 47.55
23 Annika Stein 41.31   44.96    Germany 41.31 46.36 46.72 42.33 46.18
24 Christian König 40.86   45.30    Germany 51.76 49.16 40.86 45.78 40.97
25 Linus Buck 45.00   45.88    Germany 45.40 47.90 46.83 45.41 45.00
26 Jan Bentlage 42.06   45.90    Germany 43.94 42.06 46.00 48.14 47.76
27 Sébastien Auroux 44.46   47.05    Germany 47.83 44.46 45.33 50.81 48.00
28 Amelie Dieterich 45.85   48.07    Germany 45.85 52.30 47.85 48.64 47.72
29 Gregor Billing 43.15   48.35    Germany 45.86 54.92 52.03 47.16 43.15
30 Emil Schwarz 43.12   49.49    Germany 54.29 47.68 47.39 43.12 53.40
31 Tim Schädel 46.24   51.07    Germany 51.84 54.05 46.24 48.65 52.72
32 Johannes Neugebauer 48.80   51.19    Germany 49.61 48.80 59.28 52.89 51.06
33 Frederik Hutfleß 45.32   52.50    Germany 59.65 45.32 46.01 52.51 58.97
34 Alexis Fedeler 43.04   53.32    Germany 51.44 57.16 52.80 43.04 55.72
35 Linus Frész 44.13   53.41    Germany 44.13 48.93 54.15 DNF 57.14
36 Andreas Pohl 53.16   55.07    Germany 53.16 53.60 57.11 54.49 1:04.33
37 Timo Ludwig 53.09   55.53    Germany 56.59 56.31 53.68 56.84 53.09
38 Fritz Löhr 42.77   56.41    Germany 1:04.85 47.49 1:03.94 57.80 42.77
39 Finn Heukelbach 51.77   57.88    Germany 1:35.61 59.46 51.88 51.77 1:02.30
40 Konstantin Jaehne 51.78   58.04    Germany 1:00.81 57.44 1:02.47 55.88 51.78
41 Josua Scholze 53.76   58.47    Germany 53.76 55.22 1:02.15 1:09.80 58.05
42 Nicolas Kepper 56.43   1:00.26    Germany 56.43 1:08.28 1:01.09 1:01.25 58.43
43 Manfredas Kibartas 54.84   1:00.31    Germany 1:02.96 54.84 1:08.22 59.98 58.00
44 Christine Brychcy 49.47   1:00.89    Germany 1:00.86 1:00.10 1:01.72 49.47 1:02.25
45 Ricardo Olea Catalán 45.50   1:01.18    Germany 1:04.15 DNF 55.83 1:03.55 45.50
46 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.57   1:02.26    Germany 1:03.31 1:04.80 1:00.58 59.57 1:02.88
47 Francesco Schmitt 55.66   1:02.39    Germany 1:03.39 1:10.13 56.66 55.66 1:07.12
48 Jonathan Blöcher 54.35   1:02.84    Germany 1:07.15 1:03.94 1:02.44 54.35 1:02.15
49 Pauline Clémenceau 57.49   1:02.86    France 1:08.80 57.49 1:14.41 59.41 1:00.38
50 Amine Chouchane 52.61   1:03.77    Tunisia 55.93 1:12.34 1:03.03 52.61 1:15.15
51 Rui Reis 56.44   1:04.25    Switzerland 1:04.39 56.44 1:06.11 1:02.58 1:05.79
52 Linus Kunath 59.66   1:04.59    Germany 1:04.16 1:09.33 1:12.90 59.66 1:00.28
53 Dominik Beese 55.80   1:04.69    Germany 1:02.38 1:06.59 1:14.04 1:05.11 55.80
54 Jessica Lohe 1:00.91   1:07.64    Germany 1:00.91 1:09.74 1:21.94 1:08.75 1:04.43
55 Christian Beemelmann 59.21   1:08.00    Germany 1:04.16 59.21 1:04.55 1:15.30 1:15.76
56 Laura Ohrndorf 57.84   1:09.22    Germany 1:15.81 1:09.81 1:10.85 1:07.01 57.84
57 Frederik Rollmann 1:01.91   1:10.57    Germany 1:41.31 1:15.43 1:01.91 1:03.00 1:13.28
58 Simone Ohler 1:00.56   1:11.94    Germany 1:08.21 1:13.16 1:14.44 1:19.24 1:00.56
59 Lina Tissier 1:11.34   1:15.13    France 1:13.10 1:15.89 1:11.34 1:18.86 1:16.40
60 Maja von Borstel 1:10.41   1:15.58    Germany 1:16.84 1:13.86 1:10.41 1:16.03 1:23.35
61 Helmut Heilig 1:07.88   1:20.45    Germany 1:17.43 1:24.78 1:07.88 1:19.13 1:34.21
62 Simon Gall 1:11.56   1:27.23    Germany 1:33.68 1:13.94 1:35.09 1:34.06 1:11.56
63 Nils Schweizer 1:16.92   1:27.80    Germany 1:29.82 1:43.30 1:36.22 1:17.36 1:16.92
64 Fabian Simon 1:15.46   1:30.47    Germany 1:40.68 1:43.03 1:17.94 1:32.78 1:15.46
65 Paul Neumann 1:22.85   1:33.72    Germany 2:04.68 1:36.53 1:35.95 1:28.68 1:22.85
66 Dominik Schnurpfeil 1:33.64   1:38.55    Germany 1:41.00 2:00.84 1:33.64 1:34.60 1:40.06
67 Alexander Wagner 1:32.69   1:41.87    Germany 1:49.72 1:32.69 1:38.59 1:41.91 1:45.11
68 Milos Petrovic 1:42.62   1:45.72    Serbia 1:50.36 1:42.62 1:44.74 1:42.84 1:49.59
69 Roland Frisch 1:41.52   1:48.83    Germany 1:41.52 1:42.34 1:45.96 2:01.72 1:58.18
70 Amelie Rabitsch 1:36.19   1:49.84    Germany 1:45.89 1:36.98 2:06.64 1:36.19 2:35.08
71 Aaron Guitbout 1:31.53   1:50.11    Germany 1:31.53 1:44.29 1:42.15 3:38.99 2:03.89
72 Sven Seso 1:49.03   1:53.60    Croatia 1:58.71 1:49.03 1:51.46 1:50.64 1:59.41
73 Yasin Kocabas 1:44.62   2:06.04    Germany 2:03.72 1:44.62 2:03.77 2:10.62 3:09.62
74 Vera Hesse 1:57.53   2:09.53    Germany 2:38.35 1:57.53 2:09.03 2:06.84 2:12.73
75 Péter Laschek 1:57.23   2:13.05    Hungary 2:18.83 1:57.23 2:12.66 2:38.46 2:07.66
76 Jörg Hesse 2:05.40      Germany 2:05.40 2:23.16
77 Daniel Hauck 2:07.57      Germany 3:01.81 2:07.57
78 Gustav Kleindopf 2:09.69      Germany 2:09.69 2:35.62
79 Evan Simpson 2:32.13      USA 2:32.13 2:42.66
80 Johann Kleindopf 3:14.17      Germany 3:20.33 3:14.17
81 Jacob Relle DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.57   25.41    Germany 22.57 25.88 24.84 25.51 DNF
2 Lucas Wesche 27.14   30.21    Germany 27.14 29.18 30.14 31.32 32.22
3 Kevin Gerhardt 27.97   30.67    Germany 30.96 28.23 34.85 27.97 32.82
4 Jules Desjardin 30.05   33.20    France 30.76 32.65 36.19 37.18 30.05
5 Philipp Weyer 31.49   33.81    Germany 32.85 31.49 34.48 34.11 35.97
6 Leon Schmidtchen 30.19   34.85    Germany 34.66 35.34 30.19 34.56 39.30
7 Marco Vorländer 34.84   37.31    Germany 36.72 36.94 39.03 38.27 34.84
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 34.59   37.46    Germany 38.47 37.71 36.21 34.59 38.55
9 Alexander Botz 34.40   38.18    Germany 40.53 34.40 37.31 38.03 39.19
10 Valentin Hoffmann 35.55   38.84    France 41.09 35.55 37.45 41.56 37.97
11 Martin Brath 38.57   39.47    Germany 51.62 39.69 38.57 39.65 39.06
12 Finn Ickler 36.76   39.71    Germany 47.30 36.76 38.24 40.92 39.97
13 Sebastian Werb 37.16   40.10    Germany 41.77 43.65 37.16 37.93 40.61
14 Annika Stein 33.29   40.14    Germany 45.34 46.27 33.29 34.96 40.13
15 Malte Ihlefeld 38.88   40.26    Germany 46.96 41.47 38.88 39.76 39.55
16 Lukas Lange 38.77   40.43    Germany 39.00 41.94 43.58 40.34 38.77
17 Patrick Hetco 35.69   40.96    Germany 40.53 46.84 35.69 41.91 40.43
18 Bruno Vervoort 38.83   41.57    Belgium 38.83 44.18 45.06 39.98 40.55
19 Wilhelm Kilders 38.02   41.65    Germany 44.83 39.77 40.34 38.02 52.65
20 Garret von Gaffron 36.98   41.86    Germany 40.25 41.26 36.98 45.77 44.07
21 Philipp Roth 35.77   42.09    Germany 35.77 45.15 47.22 39.59 41.53
22 Simon Kalhofer 43.15   43.90    Germany 43.30 44.37 46.14 43.15 44.03
23 Laura Holzhauer 42.06   44.56    Germany 42.06 43.22 45.61 44.86 DNF
24 Jan Bentlage 44.40   45.89    Germany 46.73 44.40 46.40 47.34 44.53
25 Christian König 42.11   45.99    Germany 47.43 42.11 45.93 47.84 44.61
26 Emil Schwarz 41.76   46.12    Germany 51.94 41.76 49.81 44.00 44.54
27 Amelie Dieterich 42.88   47.93    Germany 52.17 42.88 45.35 51.77 46.68
28 Linus Frész 44.59   48.29    Germany 46.98 53.91 44.59 45.05 52.85
29 Sébastien Auroux 44.71   48.52    Germany 45.34 50.78 51.08 44.71 49.43
30 Fritz Löhr 41.77   49.26    Germany 41.77 48.77 53.50 55.28 45.50
31 Linus Buck 39.76   49.35    Germany 49.41 46.76 39.76 51.87 1:02.53
32 Johannes Neugebauer 46.54   50.81    Germany 49.28 54.57 46.54 48.59 1:02.39
33 Frederik Hutfleß 45.03   50.92    Germany 49.86 45.03 48.45 54.45 59.04
34 Tim Schädel 46.22   51.77    Germany 50.28 55.73 49.31 1:03.36 46.22
35 Andreas Pohl 47.61   52.23    Germany 52.15 52.05 47.61 52.50 54.77
36 Alexis Fedeler 49.07   52.76    Germany 53.03 59.50 54.90 50.36 49.07
37 Konstantin Jaehne 47.37   53.26    Germany 48.31 56.18 55.30 1:02.37 47.37
38 Ricardo Olea Catalán 51.81   55.43    Germany 52.66 51.81 1:03.19 59.22 54.41
39 Finn Heukelbach 50.89   55.46    Germany 56.25 1:03.99 52.83 50.89 57.31
40 Gregor Billing 48.50   58.51    Germany 48.50 1:00.16 57.08 1:00.15 58.31
41 Manfredas Kibartas 44.16   58.83    Germany 1:00.34 57.82 58.33 1:00.75 44.16
42 Timo Ludwig 55.94   59.27    Germany 1:05.12 57.38 57.89 55.94 1:02.55
43 Christine Brychcy 49.43   1:00.10    Germany 1:04.59 1:07.52 49.43 57.50 58.21
44 Jonathan Blöcher 52.34   1:01.07    Germany 1:03.47 52.34 1:03.16 DNF 56.59
45 Pauline Clémenceau 56.76   1:01.66    France 1:19.84 56.95 1:08.45 56.76 59.57
46 Francesco Schmitt 57.14   1:01.83    Germany 1:03.81 1:02.67 1:15.22 59.01 57.14
47 Laura Ohrndorf 57.99   1:02.30    Germany 57.99 1:04.22 1:22.50 1:01.44 1:01.25
48 Josua Scholze 55.76   1:02.40    Germany 58.34 1:02.96 55.76 1:05.91 1:09.02
49 Rui Reis 59.97   1:03.40    Switzerland 1:03.96 1:06.80 1:05.74 1:00.51 59.97
50 Nicolas Kepper 56.92   1:04.03    Germany 1:05.15 1:06.93 1:00.93 1:06.00 56.92
51 Linus Kunath 1:00.48   1:04.41    Germany 1:02.06 1:00.48 1:07.05 1:04.13 1:11.09
52 Bernhard Brodowsky 59.77   1:04.74    Germany 1:02.79 1:08.53 1:02.90 1:10.58 59.77
53 Frederik Rollmann 1:01.28   1:06.59    Germany 1:13.24 1:02.02 1:10.66 1:07.08 1:01.28
54 Amine Chouchane 1:02.80   1:06.87    Tunisia 1:14.33 1:02.80 1:03.02 1:16.24 1:03.25
55 Dominik Beese 49.77   1:07.01    Germany 1:16.30 49.77 1:16.02 1:08.04 56.96
56 Simone Ohler 1:02.96   1:10.14    Germany 1:17.83 1:09.44 1:09.86 1:02.96 1:11.11
57 Jessica Lohe 1:05.46   1:11.34    Germany 1:11.00 1:05.46 1:13.53 1:09.50 1:21.56
58 Lina Tissier 1:03.15   1:14.34    France 1:18.97 1:18.20 1:03.15 1:20.71 1:05.86
59 Christian Beemelmann 1:06.03   1:15.49    Germany 1:19.62 1:34.43 1:10.46 1:06.03 1:16.38
60 Maja von Borstel 1:04.79   1:16.08    Germany DNF 1:17.02 1:12.96 1:04.79 1:18.27
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 48.30   54.19    Germany 54.88 57.21 55.70 48.30 51.98
2 Philipp Weyer 52.06   54.51    Germany 52.06 53.77 53.43 1:08.74 56.33
3 Lucas Wesche 54.27   56.64    Germany 1:06.88 56.08 58.19 54.27 55.66
4 Kevin Gerhardt 54.21   57.77    Germany 57.77 59.96 54.21 55.59 1:03.27
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.03   1:03.20    Germany 1:04.10 58.07 1:17.13 1:07.43 58.03
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.66   1:05.79    Germany 1:05.01 1:01.66 1:07.34 1:05.01 1:11.80
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.58   1:08.84    Germany 1:13.00 1:09.18 1:06.94 1:04.58 1:10.40
8 Alexander Botz 1:06.12   1:08.86    Germany 1:07.97 1:07.63 1:10.97 1:11.61 1:06.12
9 Finn Ickler 1:05.49   1:09.26    Germany 1:10.78 1:06.97 1:10.02 1:16.86 1:05.49
10 Marco Vorländer 1:06.19   1:09.51    Germany 1:06.19 1:08.23 1:08.39 1:13.24 1:11.92
11 Garret von Gaffron 1:06.14   1:12.03    Germany 1:11.59 1:10.94 1:06.14 1:13.55 1:15.57
12 Malte Ihlefeld 1:07.52   1:12.07    Germany 1:09.80 1:16.71 1:09.71 1:07.52 1:27.64
13 Valentin Hoffmann 1:00.55   1:13.37    France 1:12.34 1:11.97 1:16.65 1:15.79 1:00.55
14 Wilhelm Kilders 1:13.51   1:16.66    Germany 1:17.13 1:17.59 1:18.11 1:13.51 1:15.27
15 Jules Desjardin 1:11.77   1:16.85    France 1:19.39 1:17.30 1:17.88 1:11.77 1:15.38
16 Christian König 1:13.16   1:17.01    Germany 1:14.03 1:13.16 1:17.38 1:19.63 1:22.25
17 Philipp Roth 1:16.90   1:18.84    Germany 1:20.80 1:16.90 1:22.91 1:18.25 1:17.46
18 Jan Bentlage 1:18.59   1:23.01    Germany 1:22.53 1:25.58 1:20.91 1:18.59 1:29.61
19 Lukas Lange 1:23.25   1:25.19    Germany 1:27.66 1:31.85 1:23.25 1:23.86 1:24.05
20 Patrick Hetco 1:21.25   1:25.42    Germany 1:25.16 1:25.59 1:25.78 1:21.25 1:25.51
21 Sebastian Werb 1:24.66   1:27.64    Germany 1:24.66 1:26.87 1:32.60 1:28.86 1:27.19
22 Linus Frész 1:16.56   1:28.66    Germany 1:41.22 1:16.56 1:35.69 1:20.59 1:29.69
23 Fritz Löhr 1:27.76   1:33.00    Germany 1:48.58 1:35.87 1:27.76 1:29.45 1:33.68
24 Annika Stein 1:18.05   1:33.86    Germany 1:31.38 1:18.05 1:45.05 1:31.30 1:38.90
25 Martin Brath 1:22.30   1:34.58    Germany 1:34.93 1:29.31 1:22.30 1:39.50 1:40.90
26 Amelie Dieterich 1:25.69   1:36.17    Germany 1:34.72 1:46.84 1:25.69 1:32.90 1:40.90
27 Sébastien Auroux 1:19.71   1:36.34    Germany 1:51.13 1:19.71 1:33.27 1:39.63 1:36.11
28 Andreas Pohl 1:29.44   1:37.01    Germany 1:30.38 1:29.44 2:02.62 1:41.81 1:38.83
29 Linus Buck 1:29.24   1:37.23    Germany 1:33.75 1:46.80 1:35.15 1:42.80 1:29.24
30 Christine Brychcy 1:31.13   1:39.43    Germany 1:40.50 1:34.36 1:44.59 1:31.13 1:43.42
31 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:37.58   1:41.95    Germany 1:37.58 1:41.94 1:43.11 1:40.80 1:51.68
32 Alexis Fedeler 1:36.27   1:43.03    Germany 1:42.94 1:40.97 1:48.02 1:45.19 1:36.27
33 Louis Spencer 1:33.38   1:43.78    Germany 1:45.04 1:41.36 1:44.93 1:33.38 1:57.48
34 Gregor Billing 1:40.04   1:48.32    Germany 1:42.84 1:52.57 1:49.55 1:40.04 1:59.87
35 Johannes Neugebauer 1:43.06   1:48.65    Germany 1:43.06 1:56.39 1:49.76 1:47.68 1:48.52
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:47.16   1:56.95    Germany 2:04.46 1:47.16 2:03.78 1:48.03 1:59.05
37 Rui Reis 1:49.81   1:57.39    Switzerland 2:17.97 1:56.83 2:03.44 1:49.81 1:51.91
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:52.46   1:57.74    Germany 1:57.53 1:52.46 1:59.52 1:56.16 2:03.29
39 Nicolas Kepper 1:47.06   1:59.56    Germany 2:12.36 2:03.21 1:50.59 1:47.06 2:04.87
40 Konstantin Jaehne 1:46.13   2:02.99    Germany 2:12.41 2:05.46 2:09.85 1:53.67 1:46.13
41 Josua Scholze 1:55.93   2:04.41    Germany 2:02.02 2:31.65 2:03.24 1:55.93 2:07.96
42 Linus Kunath 1:59.73   2:05.74    Germany 1:59.73 2:03.08 2:05.87 2:08.27 2:15.07
43 Francesco Schmitt 2:00.22   2:07.76    Germany 2:12.56 2:01.11 2:10.46 2:00.22 2:11.71
44 Maja von Borstel 2:08.88   2:10.63    Germany 2:09.72 2:08.88 2:11.80 2:26.88 2:10.38
45 Timo Ludwig 2:07.35   2:12.72    Germany 2:10.02 2:18.47 2:09.66 2:26.92 2:07.35
46 Frederik Rollmann 2:09.08   2:16.46    Germany 2:25.28 2:20.11 2:12.25 2:17.03 2:09.08
47 Nils Schweizer 2:01.83   2:18.79    Germany 2:01.83 2:30.84 2:21.07 2:22.93 2:12.38
48 Simone Ohler 1:59.25   2:20.61    Germany 2:30.16 2:30.64 2:03.22 2:28.46 1:59.25
49 Amine Chouchane 2:15.56   2:25.23    Tunisia 2:40.47 2:33.07 2:17.81 2:24.80 2:15.56
50 Helmut Heilig 2:08.77   2:30.20    Germany 2:34.91 2:49.46 2:25.68 2:30.00 2:08.77
51 Daniel Hauck 2:44.94   3:01.23    Germany 2:59.16 2:54.70 3:15.91 3:09.84 2:44.94
52 Jessica Lohe 2:47.78   3:05.32    Germany 2:47.78 2:57.98 3:12.05 3:17.91 3:05.93
53 Fabian Simon 3:05.37      Germany 3:05.37 3:09.08
54 Amelie Rabitsch 3:19.57      Germany 3:20.74 3:19.57
55 Roland Frisch 4:13.33      Germany 4:13.33 DNF
56 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 53.11   55.47    Germany 55.97 53.38 58.92 57.05 53.11
2 Sebastian Weyer 53.19   55.91    Germany 53.19 59.08 53.40 58.60 55.72
3 Kevin Gerhardt 58.88   59.71    Germany 59.22 58.88 1:03.00 1:00.31 59.61
4 Philipp Weyer 56.84   1:01.69    Germany 1:00.36 1:05.62 56.84 1:00.75 1:03.95
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.47   1:04.95    Germany 1:03.56 1:00.47 1:02.81 1:08.49 1:20.18
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.24   1:07.49    Germany 1:07.04 1:03.21 1:02.24 1:15.76 1:12.23
7 Valentin Hoffmann 1:02.20   1:09.35    France 1:02.20 1:05.87 1:13.56 1:12.38 1:09.80
8 Leon Schmidtchen 59.03   1:09.40    Germany 1:14.06 1:08.77 59.03 1:17.15 1:05.38
9 Marco Vorländer 1:00.63   1:09.59    Germany 1:09.43 1:08.94 1:00.63 1:10.99 1:10.41
10 Alexander Botz 1:05.81   1:09.99    Germany 1:05.81 1:12.68 1:09.49 1:07.80 1:24.33
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:08.13   1:11.30    Germany 1:08.28 1:08.13 1:10.44 1:15.41 1:15.19
12 Finn Ickler 1:07.38   1:12.26    Germany 1:14.91 1:12.97 1:13.31 1:10.51 1:07.38
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:06.44   1:13.81    Germany 1:07.61 1:22.65 1:11.18 1:24.34 1:06.44
14 Jules Desjardin 1:10.37   1:17.05    France 1:18.80 1:11.33 1:10.37 1:21.03 1:21.52
15 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.85   1:17.82    Germany 1:10.85 1:31.99 1:23.63 1:16.58 1:13.25
16 Christian König 1:05.77   1:22.35    Germany 1:22.11 1:25.65 1:24.53 1:05.77 1:20.40
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:33.21   NR 1:38.91   NR  Germany 1:33.21 1:41.93 1:41.60
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:45.93   1:55.97    Germany 1:58.87 1:45.93 2:03.12
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:53.48   1:59.81    Germany 2:05.58 1:53.48 2:00.37
4 Marco Vorländer 1:52.31   2:02.56    Germany 2:06.46 1:52.31 2:08.90
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:59.12   2:05.34    Germany 2:06.81 2:10.09 1:59.12
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2:02.97   2:11.56    Germany 2:21.44 2:10.28 2:02.97
7 Valentin Hoffmann 2:09.56   2:14.22    France 2:09.56 2:23.15 2:09.96
8 Malte Ihlefeld 2:07.58   2:17.06    Germany 2:19.00 2:07.58 2:24.60
9 Alexander Botz 2:14.15   2:18.88    Germany 2:20.80 2:21.68 2:14.15
10 Christian König 2:14.11   2:28.91    Germany 2:14.11 2:50.40 2:22.21
11 Leon Schmidtchen 2:29.21   2:35.90    Germany 2:36.09 2:29.21 2:42.41
12 Garret von Gaffron 2:37.52   2:38.90    Germany 2:40.06 2:39.13 2:37.52
13 Jan Bentlage 2:16.68   2:40.18    Germany 2:34.97 2:16.68 3:08.90
14 Linus Frész 2:31.58   2:49.99    Germany 2:55.29 3:03.11 2:31.58
15 Lukas Lange 2:45.27   2:51.75    Germany 2:46.63 3:03.34 2:45.27
16 Finn Ickler 2:48.47   2:52.89    Germany 2:53.69 2:48.47 2:56.50
17 Philipp Roth 2:37.81   2:54.05    Germany 3:21.02 2:43.31 2:37.81
18 Jules Desjardin 2:39.98   2:54.89    France 3:18.58 2:46.10 2:39.98
19 Philipp Weyer 2:18.48   2:57.25    Germany 2:31.47 4:01.81 2:18.48
20 Fritz Löhr 2:47.84   3:01.13    Germany 3:20.52 2:47.84 2:55.02
21 Tim Schädel 2:58.94   3:10.97    Germany 3:17.13 2:58.94 3:16.85
22 Annika Stein 3:04.84   3:12.21    Germany 3:10.86 3:04.84 3:20.92
23 Sébastien Auroux 2:49.96   3:17.83    Germany 4:06.58 2:56.94 2:49.96
24 Amelie Dieterich 2:54.59   3:31.86    Germany 3:18.67 2:54.59 4:22.33
25 Johannes Neugebauer 3:23.44   3:33.32    Germany 3:27.79 3:48.72 3:23.44
26 Pauline Clémenceau 3:39.78   3:43.01    France 3:47.50 3:41.75 3:39.78
27 Linus Buck 3:32.20   3:47.22    Germany 3:56.02 3:32.20 3:53.43
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3:31.27   3:55.80    Germany 4:02.88 4:13.25 3:31.27
29 Linus Kunath 4:02.02   4:03.61    Germany 4:03.19 4:02.02 4:05.61
30 Gregor Billing 3:48.86   4:07.20    Germany 4:21.99 4:10.75 3:48.86
31 Alexis Fedeler 4:05.46   4:10.59    Germany 4:05.46 4:15.53 4:10.77
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 4:05.21   4:11.81    Germany 4:10.32 4:19.90 4:05.21
33 Laura Ohrndorf 3:37.04   4:14.39    Germany 4:51.91 4:14.23 3:37.04
34 Francesco Schmitt 3:59.41   4:17.81    Germany 3:59.41 4:10.55 4:43.47
35 Maja von Borstel 4:02.49   4:22.23    Germany 4:53.63 4:10.58 4:02.49
36 Konstantin Jaehne 4:09.68   4:23.22    Germany 4:17.17 4:42.80 4:09.68
37 Josua Scholze 4:12.72   4:31.30    Germany 4:26.34 4:12.72 4:54.84
38 Nils Schweizer 4:18.32   4:32.52    Germany 4:21.76 4:18.32 4:57.49
39 Simone Ohler 4:24.13   4:35.23    Germany 4:35.53 4:46.03 4:24.13
40 Helmut Heilig 5:36.53   6:15.46    Germany 6:50.08 6:19.78 5:36.53
41 Jessica Lohe 8:06.43      Germany 8:06.43
42 Nicolas Kepper DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:15.00   NR 2:26.64    Germany 2:42.35 2:22.58 2:15.00
2 Marco Vorländer 2:42.58   2:47.53    Germany 2:48.22 2:51.78 2:42.58
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:45.37   2:54.08    Germany 3:02.14 2:45.37 2:54.73
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:50.13   3:02.56    Germany 3:05.88 3:11.66 2:50.13
5 Laura Holzhauer 3:00.89   3:07.29    Germany 3:05.75 3:15.22 3:00.89
6 Alexander Botz 3:12.06   3:13.56    Germany 3:12.06 3:14.02 3:14.60
7 Malte Ihlefeld 3:15.42   3:27.16    Germany 3:44.21 3:15.42 3:21.84
8 Valentin Hoffmann 3:30.90   3:41.27    France 3:30.90 4:02.00 3:30.90
9 Jan Bentlage 3:30.61   3:41.40    Germany 3:30.61 3:40.43 3:53.15
10 Christian König 3:43.26   3:54.67    Germany 3:43.26 4:05.13 3:55.61
11 Linus Frész 3:57.94   4:04.47    Germany 3:57.94 3:58.69 4:16.78
12 Finn Ickler 4:03.71   4:08.05    Germany 4:16.51 4:03.92 4:03.71
13 Leon Schmidtchen 4:03.46   4:10.74    Germany 4:20.32 4:08.44 4:03.46
14 Fritz Löhr 3:54.31   4:11.38    Germany 4:25.43 4:14.41 3:54.31
15 Philipp Roth 3:59.72   4:12.30    Germany 4:08.54 4:28.65 3:59.72
16 Garret von Gaffron 4:01.61   4:14.41    Germany 4:01.61 4:12.32 4:29.31
17 Lukas Lange 4:10.22   4:23.45    Germany 4:36.19 4:23.93 4:10.22
18 Jules Desjardin 4:16.87   4:23.59    France 4:27.38 4:26.53 4:16.87
19 Sébastien Auroux 4:22.59   4:31.78    Germany 4:39.30 4:22.59 4:33.44
20 Tim Schädel 4:11.80   4:38.92    Germany 4:40.09 5:04.88 4:11.80
21 Amelie Dieterich 4:44.70   4:56.77    Germany 4:45.65 4:44.70 5:19.95
22 Annika Stein 4:58.27   5:07.99    Germany 5:21.40 4:58.27 5:04.30
23 Linus Buck 5:04.09   5:11.15    Germany 5:17.39 5:11.97 5:04.09
24 Christine Brychcy 5:22.94   5:44.08    Germany 5:54.81 5:54.50 5:22.94
25 Alexis Fedeler 5:43.75   5:55.93    Germany 5:51.69 5:43.75 6:12.36
26 Laura Ohrndorf 5:39.59   5:58.57    Germany 6:26.03 5:50.10 5:39.59
27 Pauline Clémenceau 5:15.19   6:00.45    France 6:36.59 5:15.19 6:09.58
28 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5:44.66   6:16.76    Germany 6:17.62 6:47.99 5:44.66
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:13.43   6:25.12    Germany 6:30.57 6:31.36 6:13.43
30 Gregor Billing 6:22.72   6:28.64    Germany 6:38.86 6:24.34 6:22.72
31 Maja von Borstel 6:32.44   6:44.35    Germany 6:32.44 6:50.67 6:49.95
32 Nicolas Kepper 5:48.68   6:44.67    Germany 6:18.51 5:48.68 8:06.83
33 Konstantin Jaehne 6:37.29   6:48.93    Germany 6:39.76 7:09.75 6:37.29
34 Francesco Schmitt 5:53.46   6:50.30    Germany 5:53.46 6:53.06 7:44.39
35 Nils Schweizer 6:36.03   6:58.69    Germany 6:59.65 6:36.03 7:20.38
36 Simone Ohler 7:09.33   7:40.25    Germany 8:15.13 7:09.33 7:36.30
37 Daniel Hauck 7:11.03   7:49.73    Germany 7:11.03 8:07.88 8:10.28
38 Helmut Heilig 8:15.86   8:25.80    Germany 8:15.86 8:27.40 8:34.13
39 Linus Kunath DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 35.14   DNF    Germany 35.14 DNF 36.19
2 Linus Frész 58.34   DNF    Germany 58.34 DNF 1:10.93
3 Sebastian Werb 58.40   DNF    Germany DNF 58.40 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:04.52   DNF    Germany DNF 1:07.90 1:04.52
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:16.11   DNF    Germany DNF 1:16.11 DNF
6 Alexander Botz 1:28.04   DNF    Germany 1:28.04 DNF DNF
7 Andreas Pohl 1:30.19   DNF    Germany 1:30.19 1:43.41 DNF
8 Lucas Wesche 1:35.13   DNF    Germany DNF 1:35.13 DNF
9 Christian König 1:38.41   1:46.62    Germany 1:38.41 1:55.06 1:46.39
10 Konstantin Jaehne 1:40.30   DNF    Germany 1:48.90 DNF 1:40.30
11 Jules Desjardin 1:40.53   DNF    France DNF 1:40.53 DNF
12 Simon Kalhofer 1:46.14   DNF    Germany 1:46.14 DNF DNF
13 Kevin Gerhardt 1:53.56   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:53.56
14 Laura Holzhauer 1:55.94   2:07.48    Germany 2:16.53 1:55.94 2:09.97
15 Amelie Dieterich 1:58.30   DNF    Germany 2:09.13 1:58.30 DNF
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:02.40   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:02.40
17 Sébastien Auroux 2:05.38   2:32.15    Germany 2:07.21 2:05.38 3:23.85
18 Alexis Fedeler 2:10.27   DNF    Germany 2:28.05 DNF 2:10.27
19 Martin Brath 2:35.43   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:35.43
20 Fritz Löhr 2:36.57   DNF    Germany 2:36.57 DNF DNF
21 Timo Ludwig 2:47.08   DNF    Germany DNF 2:47.08 DNF
22 Frederik Rollmann 3:28.52   DNF    Germany DNF 3:28.52 DNF
23 Simone Ohler 3:53.00   DNF    Germany 3:53.00 DNF DNF
24 Finn Heukelbach 4:00.75   DNF    Germany 4:01.59 4:00.75 DNF
25 Nicolas Kepper 4:21.93   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 4:21.93
26 Maja von Borstel 7:08.56   DNF    Germany DNF 7:08.56 DNS
27 Dominik Beese DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
27 Fabian Simon DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
27 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
27 Francesco Schmitt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
27 Jessica Lohe DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
27 Johannes Neugebauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
27 Louis Spencer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
27 Nils Schweizer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
27 Patrick Möhlen DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
27 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
27 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
27 Verena Hüttig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
27 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 35.78   DNF    Germany 35.78 DNF DNF
2 Linus Frész 55.34   DNF    Germany 1:00.68 DNF 55.34
3 Sebastian Werb 55.44   DNF    Germany DNF 55.44 1:26.82
4 Jan Bentlage 1:01.88   1:12.35    Germany 1:26.76 1:08.40 1:01.88
5 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:08.59   1:23.10    Germany 1:45.15 1:15.57 1:08.59
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:09.74   DNF    Germany 1:09.74 1:13.46 DNF
7 Jules Desjardin 1:23.34   DNF    France DNF 1:23.34 DNF
8 Martin Brath 1:23.40   DNF    Germany DNF 1:26.09 1:23.40
9 Alexander Botz 1:33.68   DNF    Germany 1:33.68 DNF DNF
10 Laura Holzhauer 1:35.79   DNF    Germany 1:35.79 DNF DNF
11 Konstantin Jaehne 1:36.23   DNF    Germany DNF 1:36.23 1:44.20
12 Alexis Fedeler 1:44.38   2:03.57    Germany 1:57.18 2:29.16 1:44.38
13 Fritz Löhr 2:10.36   DNF    Germany 2:10.36 DNF DNF
14 Andreas Pohl 2:12.28   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:12.28
15 Timo Ludwig 2:50.17   DNF    Germany DNF 2:50.17 3:13.13
16 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Christian König DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Frederik Rollmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Lucas Wesche DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Simon Kalhofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 26      Germany 26
2 Linus Frész 28      Germany 28
2 Malte Ihlefeld 28      Germany 28
4 Andreas Pohl 29      Germany 29
4 Sébastien Auroux 29      Germany 29
6 Timo Ludwig 30      Germany 30
7 Fritz Löhr 31      Germany 31
8 Konstantin Jaehne 32      Germany 32
8 Laura Ohrndorf 32      Germany 32
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 33      Germany 33
10 Christian König 33      Germany 33
12 Alexis Fedeler 37      Germany 37
13 Christine Brychcy 38      Germany 38
14 Jules Desjardin 39      France 39
15 Linus Buck 40      Germany 40
16 Pauline Clémenceau 42      France 42
17 Philipp Roth 45      Germany 45
18 Marco Vorländer 46      Germany 46
19 Simone Ohler 48      Germany 48
20 Jessica Lohe 50      Germany 50
21 Francesco Schmitt 53      Germany 53
22 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF
22 Alexander Wagner DNF      Germany DNF
22 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF
22 Maja von Borstel DNF      Germany DNF
22 Nils Schweizer DNF      Germany DNF
22 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF      Germany DNF
22 Valentin Hoffmann DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44   12.23    Germany 14.54 13.97 9.44 9.73 12.99
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.38   13.08    Germany 13.02 14.42 11.38 11.81 19.71
3 Marco Vorländer 12.07   13.12    Germany 13.16 12.44 20.77 13.75 12.07
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.20   13.29    Germany 14.55 14.17 13.22 12.49 12.20
5 Philipp Weyer 11.83   13.97    Germany 14.36 13.47 11.83 14.48 14.07
6 Patrick Hetco 12.64   15.36    Germany 15.17 16.24 15.65 15.25 12.64
7 Sebastian Weyer 13.41   15.77    Germany 16.88 20.03 13.41 14.47 15.97
8 Sebastian Werb 15.59   16.10    Germany 15.67 16.11 16.53 15.59 17.28
9 Christian König 13.34   16.51    Germany 19.38 20.66 16.19 13.97 13.34
10 Lucas Wesche 13.97   17.07    Germany 17.16 19.46 17.78 13.97 16.27
11 Jan Bentlage 16.71   17.48    Germany 18.28 17.06 16.71 18.52 17.10
12 Martin Brath 16.30   18.14    Germany 16.30 19.97 16.94 19.00 18.47
13 Alexander Botz 15.68   18.91    Germany 19.20 18.77 19.75 15.68 18.75
14 Philipp Roth 15.23   19.50    Germany 15.23 18.98 19.18 20.69 20.33
15 Alexis Fedeler 16.88   19.74    Germany 19.96 16.88 19.08 21.80 20.19
16 Laura Holzhauer 15.45   19.75    Germany 15.45 24.27 17.53 20.42 21.30
17 Jules Desjardin 15.24   19.84    France 20.86 15.24 29.68 20.29 18.36
18 Garret von Gaffron 19.15   20.37    Germany 22.88 20.93 20.84 19.15 19.34
19 Wilhelm Kilders 16.90   21.08    Germany 20.38 29.30 16.90 19.30 23.56
20 Valentin Hoffmann 18.83   21.13    France 23.17 19.19 18.83 21.03 41.71
21 Andreas Pohl 18.83   21.59    Germany 21.00 24.37 22.71 18.83 21.06
22 Finn Ickler 18.40   21.64    Germany 18.40 22.58 25.76 22.55 19.79
23 Konstantin Jaehne 18.41   21.93    Germany 22.83 22.61 20.36 18.41 22.84
24 Linus Buck 20.52   22.20    Germany 20.52 22.32 23.33 20.94 23.83
25 Leon Schmidtchen 20.18   22.25    Germany 23.75 21.91 21.88 20.18 22.96
26 Christine Brychcy 17.44   23.55    Germany 58.23 17.44 29.87 18.84 21.95
27 Timo Ludwig 20.17   23.70    Germany 21.32 24.97 25.29 20.17 24.81
28 Amelie Dieterich 20.43   24.88    Germany 28.17 24.13 27.82 22.69 20.43
29 Sébastien Auroux 21.21   25.31    Germany 21.21 23.63 26.75 35.19 25.55
30 Malte Ihlefeld 20.39   25.77    Germany 20.39 25.22 25.82 35.33 26.28
31 Fritz Löhr 24.08   25.80    Germany 33.55 25.89 26.18 25.33 24.08
32 Linus Frész 18.04   26.13    Germany 29.50 32.21 18.04 24.53 24.36
33 Josua Scholze 22.15   26.39    Germany 25.72 25.55 27.91 33.88 22.15
34 Pauline Clémenceau 23.29   26.61    France 31.52 23.29 29.78 25.18 24.86
35 Johannes Neugebauer 25.65   27.30    Germany 25.94 26.80 29.17 25.65 31.21
36 Louis Spencer 21.88   27.69    Germany 29.05 25.94 28.09 21.88 30.81
37 Annika Stein 26.33   28.02    Germany 27.25 26.33 30.28 26.54 31.44
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 25.15   28.06    Germany 30.28 25.15 28.99 25.21 29.99
39 Dominik Beese 27.24   28.34    Germany 27.24 28.91 28.58 27.52 30.02
40 Linus Kunath 19.33   29.35    Germany 28.20 35.38 19.33 24.46 36.88
41 Amine Chouchane 25.70   29.48    Tunisia 32.52 29.68 38.72 26.25 25.70
42 Helmut Heilig 25.25   29.61    Germany 27.43 33.59 33.03 25.25 28.38
43 Michael Olm 24.44   29.94    Germany 30.30 31.66 24.44 30.05 29.46
44 Francesco Schmitt 26.97   30.53    Germany 29.16 26.97 34.09 28.34 41.23
45 Ricardo Olea Catalán 26.49   32.47    Germany 29.69 26.49 49.07 39.24 28.47
46 Gregor Billing 27.41   35.76    Germany DNF 27.41 35.00 33.55 38.73
47 Nils Schweizer 29.50   35.90    Germany 29.50 36.21 35.95 40.22 35.54
48 Dominik Schnurpfeil 33.86   38.51    Germany 33.86 38.36 37.71 47.67 39.45
49 Laura Ohrndorf 30.30   38.77    Germany 42.34 39.90 30.30 43.93 34.08
50 Fabian Simon 31.96   39.25    Germany 45.61 47.66 36.81 31.96 35.33
51 Finn Heukelbach 37.36   41.35    Germany 37.36 42.33 39.84 42.86 41.88
52 Nicolas Kepper 35.27   42.27    Germany 39.41 35.27 45.40 42.00 54.18
53 Péter Laschek 37.88   42.79    Hungary 52.81 40.82 49.63 37.91 37.88
54 Simone Ohler 39.49   44.74    Germany 39.49 41.27 44.83 48.13 1:22.21
55 Maja von Borstel 40.54   49.71    Germany 59.30 50.80 54.05 40.54 44.27
56 Roland Frisch 40.51   50.15    Germany 45.61 1:04.16 40.51 52.97 51.86
57 Vivien Ulbrich 42.83   51.17    Germany 49.15 DNF 42.83 53.19 51.16
58 Jessica Lohe 56.22   1:03.32    Germany 59.28 1:11.21 56.22 1:07.53 1:03.15
59 Alexander Wagner 1:04.70      Germany 1:31.80 1:04.70
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.90   12.47    Germany 14.19 14.08 9.90 10.59 12.73
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.70   13.59    Germany 11.70 13.63 13.84 13.29 29.85
3 Patrick Hetco 12.68   13.75    Germany 13.34 14.97 12.68 12.93 14.97
4 Philipp Weyer 12.86   13.80    Germany 14.79 13.98 13.91 12.86 13.51
5 Kevin Gerhardt 11.72   14.34    Germany 11.72 DNF 14.46 13.53 15.04
6 Marco Vorländer 13.09   14.74    Germany 15.63 16.88 13.09 14.14 14.46
7 Sebastian Weyer 12.63   15.90    Germany 12.63 18.44 14.96 16.15 16.59
8 Alexander Botz 12.43   16.21    Germany 15.55 12.43 16.41 16.66 19.96
9 Lucas Wesche 14.72   16.32    Germany 16.13 17.16 15.66 14.72 21.43
10 Jan Bentlage 14.08   17.13    Germany 18.83 16.85 14.08 16.90 17.63
11 Martin Brath 15.78   17.60    Germany 18.37 18.07 21.35 16.36 15.78
12 Christian König 16.77   17.73    Germany 18.72 17.05 21.46 16.77 17.43
13 Sebastian Werb 14.72   18.19    Germany 14.72 16.83 21.15 18.04 19.71
14 Jules Desjardin 18.25   18.87    France 18.25 29.80 19.66 18.52 18.44
15 Leon Schmidtchen 15.46   19.72    Germany 19.53 22.11 15.46 20.34 19.28
16 Alexis Fedeler 13.68   19.74    Germany 13.68 20.47 21.45 17.31 23.96
17 Wilhelm Kilders 18.38   19.95    Germany 18.38 21.94 20.10 18.53 21.21
18 Philipp Roth 18.34   20.49    Germany 21.43 20.34 18.34 20.16 20.97
19 Laura Holzhauer 18.28   20.91    Germany 21.92 35.78 18.28 18.72 22.09
20 Konstantin Jaehne 19.33   21.35    Germany 25.26 20.67 19.33 21.82 21.56
21 Linus Buck 19.88   21.51    Germany 24.30 19.88 20.34 19.90 27.69
22 Valentin Hoffmann 18.35   21.74    France 18.35 25.58 20.16 22.73 22.33
23 Malte Ihlefeld 16.82   21.93    Germany 20.11 22.78 16.82 23.52 22.91
24 Christine Brychcy 19.02   22.14    Germany 22.76 20.69 22.98 24.53 19.02
25 Finn Ickler 19.15   22.45    Germany 19.83 19.15 27.47 DNF 20.06
26 Garret von Gaffron 16.28   23.07    Germany 22.39 23.80 23.02 16.28 24.72
27 Timo Ludwig 16.44   23.08    Germany 32.06 21.51 18.41 16.44 29.33
28 Linus Frész 23.26   24.33    Germany 28.85 23.88 25.09 23.26 24.03
29 Sébastien Auroux 21.75   24.85    Germany 23.97 21.75 31.36 26.48 24.11
30 Andreas Pohl 22.03   25.74    Germany 27.75 27.25 22.22 22.03 33.32
31 Amelie Dieterich 23.46   25.82    Germany 26.37 26.45 23.46 30.97 24.65
32 Johannes Neugebauer 24.05   26.07    Germany 24.81 26.90 24.05 28.52 26.50
33 Josua Scholze 24.21   26.21    Germany 25.27 25.59 24.21 27.77 30.56
34 Fritz Löhr 24.09   27.57    Germany 24.23 29.91 28.58 33.05 24.09
35 Francesco Schmitt 24.69   27.72    Germany 24.69 31.57 28.50 28.16 26.51
36 Michael Olm 24.76   27.85    Germany 32.53 25.40 25.61 24.76 38.51
37 Amine Chouchane 26.05   28.32    Tunisia 30.17 30.55 26.05 27.88 26.91
38 Annika Stein 23.66   28.44    Germany 30.56 38.27 27.61 27.15 23.66
39 Linus Kunath 26.66   28.78    Germany 28.68 26.66 35.34 28.93 28.74
40 Pauline Clémenceau 24.88   28.99    France 26.49 30.14 24.88 30.34 33.94
41 Louis Spencer 27.01   29.54    Germany 29.59 27.01 27.29 34.22 31.73
42 Bernhard Brodowsky 24.75   29.86    Germany 36.46 24.75 24.75 29.97 34.86
43 Dominik Beese 23.82   30.67    Germany 37.30 35.13 29.61 27.27 23.82
44 Helmut Heilig 29.59   35.01    Germany 38.94 29.59 33.89 39.05 32.19
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 38.61   45.40    Germany 48.78 42.83 44.58 49.52 38.61
2 Lucas Wesche 44.22   48.11    Germany 48.75 46.74 48.83 44.22 49.13
3 Laura Holzhauer 50.97   56.66    Germany 55.77 50.97 53.68 1:00.54 1:05.25
4 Linus Frész 55.50   1:00.50    Germany 1:04.20 55.50 1:01.01 1:07.15 56.29
5 Amelie Dieterich 54.81   1:03.91    Germany 1:25.05 1:02.03 54.81 1:02.55 1:07.14
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.27   1:07.86    Germany 1:06.69 1:20.23 1:06.10 1:10.79 1:03.27
7 Jan Bentlage 1:02.03   1:09.81    Germany 1:14.94 1:02.03 1:10.47 1:07.28 1:11.69
8 Wilhelm Kilders 59.06   1:12.23    Germany 1:15.83 59.34 59.06 1:23.23 1:21.52
9 Christian König 1:11.84   1:19.06    Germany 1:25.40 1:18.17 1:11.84 1:20.69 1:18.31
10 Alexander Botz 1:10.66   1:19.25    Germany 1:14.40 1:10.66 1:26.69 1:16.66 1:27.78
11 Valentin Hoffmann 1:10.35   1:20.48    France 1:27.60 1:29.72 1:19.40 1:14.44 1:10.35
12 Martin Brath 1:12.52   1:20.82    Germany 1:20.33 1:12.52 1:26.10 1:21.76 1:20.36
13 Alexis Fedeler 1:16.93   1:23.00    Germany 1:22.75 1:28.66 1:29.76 1:17.58 1:16.93
14 Marco Vorländer 1:20.90   1:26.85    Germany 1:24.30 1:34.47 1:20.90 1:21.77 1:38.75
15 Patrick Hetco 1:21.81   1:28.17    Germany 1:21.81 1:35.44 1:24.24 1:37.75 1:24.82
16 Sebastian Werb 1:28.69   1:34.57    Germany 1:28.69 1:31.84 1:41.84 1:47.99 1:30.02
17 Jules Desjardin 1:30.25   1:36.69    France 1:49.06 1:43.39 1:30.25 1:30.49 1:36.20
18 Frederik Hutfleß 1:29.02   1:38.98    Germany 1:29.02 1:40.09 1:47.59 1:47.18 1:29.68
19 Fritz Löhr 1:23.71   1:45.59    Germany 1:49.02 1:23.71 1:43.86 1:43.89 1:53.86
20 Francesco Schmitt 1:38.82   1:46.48    Germany 2:01.43 1:45.91 1:50.96 1:42.58 1:38.82
21 Pauline Clémenceau 1:37.88   1:49.20    France 1:51.91 1:51.10 1:37.88 2:01.49 1:44.58
22 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.43   1:53.16    Germany 1:37.43 1:44.11 2:07.63 2:02.36 1:53.00
23 Annika Stein 1:49.95   1:54.59    Germany 2:02.13 1:58.36 1:55.02 1:49.95 1:50.38
24 Emil Schwarz 1:51.48   1:57.77    Germany 1:51.73 2:01.36 2:00.21 1:51.48 2:10.68
25 Linus Kunath 1:43.90   1:57.89    Germany 1:43.90 2:03.92 1:51.60 1:58.16 2:22.83
26 Ricardo Olea Catalán 1:33.08   2:00.33    Germany 1:33.08 1:56.78 2:18.38 1:57.17 2:07.04
27 Johannes Neugebauer 1:43.66   2:00.44    Germany 1:59.46 2:14.19 1:43.66 2:10.19 1:51.66
28 Garret von Gaffron 1:41.25   2:01.83    Germany 2:10.56 1:41.25 1:52.74 2:07.19 2:05.57
29 Jonathan Blöcher 1:47.11   2:07.69    Germany 1:56.75 DNF 1:47.11 1:58.65 2:27.66
30 Linus Buck 1:53.13   2:09.87    Germany 2:01.55 2:18.30 2:24.61 1:53.13 2:09.75
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:05.86   2:12.92    Germany 2:16.22 2:11.68 2:10.87 2:22.31 2:05.86
32 Konstantin Jaehne 2:04.47   2:13.45    Germany 2:23.06 2:10.96 2:38.59 2:06.34 2:04.47
33 Simone Ohler 2:09.21   2:22.87    Germany 3:57.41 2:20.43 2:29.25 2:09.21 2:18.93
34 Nils Schweizer 2:20.63   2:25.91    Germany 2:27.83 2:21.75 2:28.15 2:20.63 2:48.55
35 Maja von Borstel 2:27.94   2:47.13    Germany 2:32.41 2:27.94 3:10.50 3:03.58 2:45.41
36 Alexander Wagner 2:21.61   2:49.63    Germany 3:15.22 2:55.78 2:40.81 2:21.61 2:52.30
37 Finn Heukelbach 3:00.20      Germany 3:14.91 3:00.20
38 Jessica Lohe 3:09.71      Germany 3:10.77 3:09.71
39 Dominik Schnurpfeil 3:11.01      Germany 3:11.01 3:22.37
40 Roland Frisch 3:21.91      Germany 3:36.08 3:21.91
41 Vera Hesse 3:22.89      Germany 3:37.57 3:22.89
42 André Stoll-Brownless 3:46.13      Germany 3:46.13 4:05.97
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.46   3.22    France 2.46 3.18 2.71 4.29 3.77
2 Christian König 2.93   3.45    Germany 2.93 3.16 4.36 3.52 3.68
3 Linus Buck 3.16   3.67    Germany 3.16 5.12 3.38 3.47 4.16
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3.36   4.51    Germany 4.93 3.36 4.65 3.94 6.75
5 Finn Heukelbach 3.81   4.76    Germany 5.28 4.93 3.81 4.08 5.45
6 Laura Holzhauer 3.41   5.17    Germany 3.41 8.47 4.26 5.16 6.08
7 Sébastien Auroux 4.38   5.61    Germany 5.89 5.72 4.38 10.31 5.21
8 Jan Bentlage 4.21   5.91    Germany 6.58 4.21 7.22 5.66 5.50
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.31   5.95    Germany 4.31 6.71 4.88 17.77 6.26
10 Dominik Beese 5.30   5.96    Germany 5.44 6.34 6.11 5.30 7.28
11 Malte Ihlefeld 5.57   6.11    Germany 5.57 6.32 6.44 5.58 6.58
12 Johannes Neugebauer 5.47   6.29    Germany 5.57 6.49 6.81 7.47 5.47
13 Simon Kalhofer 5.27   6.53    Germany 6.50 7.02 6.06 5.27 7.61
14 Alexander Botz 4.63   6.63    Germany 4.63 7.24 6.10 6.78 7.00
15 Amelie Dieterich 4.12   6.80    Germany 4.12 7.33 6.49 6.58 8.16
16 Linus Kunath 5.30   7.03    Germany 7.14 7.79 6.29 5.30 7.67
17 Lucas Wesche 4.58   7.19    Germany 4.58 DNF 5.51 8.41 7.66
18 Valentin Hoffmann 5.28   7.48    France 5.28 8.31 5.78 8.36 DNF
19 Sebastian Werb 6.13   7.51    Germany 9.25 8.12 6.27 6.13 8.15
20 Linus Frész 6.16   8.14    Germany 16.39 7.52 7.36 9.53 6.16
21 Lina Tissier 5.96   8.23    France 5.96 8.76 6.67 9.25 12.15
22 Tim Schädel 6.36   8.50    Germany 6.36 16.21 6.43 8.68 10.38
23 Garret von Gaffron 7.13   8.62    Germany 8.47 7.13 9.21 8.18 11.78
24 Laura Ohrndorf 6.66   8.72    Germany 6.66 8.10 15.77 10.66 7.39
25 Annika Stein 8.15   8.73    Germany 9.97 8.75 8.30 9.15 8.15
26 Giovanni Troncone 6.82   8.88    Germany 6.82 7.30 8.69 10.66 14.45
27 Nils Schweizer 6.86   8.90    Germany 8.68 6.86 9.31 8.72 10.58
28 Patrick Hetco 8.33   9.21    Germany 8.78 13.53 8.33 8.76 10.08
29 Christian Beemelmann 7.08   9.22    Germany 10.13 8.31 7.08 DNF 9.22
30 Leon Schmidtchen 6.06   9.31    Germany 11.18 7.08 6.06 10.69 10.16
31 Andreas Pohl 7.42   9.33    Germany 8.33 16.55 8.93 7.42 10.74
32 Konstantin Jaehne 7.21   9.35    Germany 8.61 10.98 7.21 9.34 10.10
33 Alexis Fedeler 8.57   10.02    Germany 8.57 9.53 8.86 12.40 11.66
34 Simone Ohler 9.94   10.64    Germany 12.99 10.75 9.94 10.56 10.61
35 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.54   10.75    Germany 10.28 13.71 5.54 12.03 9.95
36 Gustav Kleindopf 8.56   10.75    Germany 11.14 11.30 9.81 12.40 8.56
37 Finn Ickler 8.84   10.86    Germany 10.08 18.62 8.84 11.26 11.25
38 Martin Brath 6.65   10.88    Germany 12.51 13.38 6.65 10.28 9.84
39 Sven Seso 9.99   10.92    Croatia 10.52 10.78 9.99 DNF 11.46
40 Fritz Löhr 10.43   12.40    Germany 14.21 12.18 10.43 10.80 24.05
41 Amelie Rabitsch 11.64   12.43    Germany 12.07 12.54 15.27 12.68 11.64
42 Josua Scholze 9.18   12.64    Germany 10.36 15.42 9.18 17.27 12.15
43 André Stoll-Brownless 9.18   12.71    Germany 16.86 12.47 9.18 13.05 12.61
44 Jessica Lohe 8.88   12.73    Germany 8.88 10.96 15.86 13.64 13.58
45 Michael Olm 10.97   13.23    Germany 15.59 11.12 10.97 12.97 18.17
46 Johann Kleindopf 10.81   13.53    Germany 14.55 15.41 11.78 10.81 14.27
47 Patrick Möhlen 8.97   14.26    Germany 13.63 14.32 8.97 16.88 14.83
48 Jannis Grob 12.24   14.39    Germany 14.31 16.78 12.24 15.32 13.53
49 Marco Vorländer 10.33   14.78    Germany 16.11 10.33 11.63 24.05 16.59
50 Roland Frisch 14.28   15.38    Germany 14.28 14.69 15.75 18.05 15.69
51 Elián Olea Catalán 14.00   16.05    Germany 17.11 16.09 17.85 14.00 14.96
52 Maja von Borstel 10.56   16.06    Germany 10.56 13.22 15.30 20.63 19.66
53 Francesco Schmitt 6.56   16.11    Germany 14.57 6.56 22.44 11.32 DNF
54 Frederik Rollmann 9.16   16.17    Germany 14.88 23.49 9.16 17.44 16.18
55 Timo Ludwig 8.17   16.38    Germany 19.58 8.17 13.21 22.99 16.35
56 Helmut Heilig 13.16   17.30    Germany 17.65 18.33 13.16 15.91 39.30
57 Daniel Hauck 12.50   17.54    Germany 15.78 18.00 12.50 18.83 19.69
58 Alexander Wagner 11.20   18.01    Germany 19.52 11.20 18.94 16.88 18.21
59 Dominik Schnurpfeil 6.10   19.05    Germany 31.32 6.10 12.60 25.55 19.01
60 Lina Landwehr 17.13   21.77    Germany 20.41 17.13 23.58 21.33 27.34
61 Luca Olea Catalán 21.93   22.45    Germany 21.93 31.79 22.07 22.14 23.13
62 Verena Hüttig 21.96   38.00    Germany 32.59 53.88 37.72 43.69 21.96
63 Louis Spencer 29.90   50.33    Germany 48.19 DNF 29.90 59.02 43.77
64 Pauline Clémenceau 10.21   DNF    France 10.21 DNF 10.89 DNF 22.36
65 Péter Laschek 25.36   DNF    Hungary 25.36 34.63 DNF 53.44 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.21   3.74    France 4.44 3.75 3.14 4.32 2.21
2 Christian König 2.52   4.13    Germany 3.91 3.88 6.36 2.52 4.61
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.34   4.35    Germany 6.03 5.57 3.58 3.90 2.34
4 Finn Heukelbach 3.31   4.37    Germany 6.08 3.31 3.34 5.96 3.80
5 Linus Buck 3.21   4.57    Germany 3.21 4.86 4.61 5.35 4.23
6 Jan Bentlage 3.56   4.59    Germany 4.06 9.25 5.53 3.56 4.18
7 Malte Ihlefeld 4.40   5.80    Germany 7.69 4.84 6.79 5.78 4.40
8 Lucas Wesche 5.08   5.88    Germany 5.46 9.74 6.11 6.06 5.08
9 Johannes Neugebauer 5.05   5.95    Germany 5.59 7.68 5.84 6.41 5.05
10 Linus Kunath 4.33   6.02    Germany 7.68 6.35 4.87 6.85 4.33
11 Wilhelm Kilders 4.50   6.27    Germany 7.40 5.22 6.20 7.60 4.50
12 Dominik Beese 6.09   6.35    Germany 6.16 6.34 8.42 6.55 6.09
13 Laura Holzhauer 5.31   6.60    Germany 5.31 6.07 8.27 6.41 7.33
14 Simon Kalhofer 5.26   6.95    Germany 5.26 7.08 6.84 8.35 6.93
15 Sébastien Auroux 3.90   7.10    Germany 3.90 6.47 8.93 9.34 5.91
16 Sebastian Werb 7.03   7.20    Germany 7.07 10.55 7.46 7.06 7.03
17 Valentin Hoffmann 5.56   7.54    France 5.56 7.05 9.16 6.49 9.09
18 Konstantin Jaehne 6.06   7.57    Germany 7.93 10.49 7.89 6.06 6.90
19 Laura Ohrndorf 5.78   7.93    Germany 5.78 8.45 9.00 10.53 6.33
20 Amelie Dieterich 4.88   8.10    Germany 20.69 9.77 6.09 8.44 4.88
21 Patrick Hetco 6.92   8.11    Germany 7.84 8.11 9.22 6.92 8.37
22 Christian Beemelmann 7.04   8.62    Germany 8.29 9.73 7.04 7.85 12.53
23 Martin Brath 7.68   8.74    Germany 8.68 8.71 9.08 7.68 8.82
24 Linus Frész 6.05   8.82    Germany 9.56 9.65 13.19 7.26 6.05
25 Lina Tissier 6.71   8.92    France 6.71 10.46 15.32 8.90 7.40
26 Finn Ickler 6.96   8.92    Germany 12.75 8.55 6.96 10.74 7.47
27 Garret von Gaffron 7.27   9.37    Germany 7.34 14.75 12.22 8.55 7.27
28 Simone Ohler 8.25   9.37    Germany 8.25 8.36 9.68 12.78 10.08
29 Leon Schmidtchen 7.03   9.47    Germany 7.03 38.02 13.13 7.83 7.44
30 Alexander Botz 5.58   9.93    Germany 5.58 9.69 12.02 8.09 DNF
31 Annika Stein 7.84   9.96    Germany 8.66 12.47 11.08 7.84 10.13
32 Fritz Löhr 6.86   10.14    Germany 9.32 10.69 10.40 12.14 6.86
33 Alexis Fedeler 9.00   10.18    Germany 12.52 10.65 9.50 9.00 10.39
34 Andreas Pohl 9.20   10.46    Germany 9.20 12.27 10.90 9.23 11.25
35 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.05   10.47    Germany 13.66 8.78 12.99 9.65 8.05
36 Gustav Kleindopf 8.20   10.68    Germany 11.51 8.71 11.82 8.20 15.33
37 Sven Seso 9.56   10.76    Croatia 10.87 9.56 9.81 11.59 15.03
38 Nils Schweizer 6.39   11.08    Germany 10.91 6.39 12.43 9.91 13.27
39 Josua Scholze 5.58   11.70    Germany 12.62 5.58 10.06 14.18 12.43
40 Johann Kleindopf 8.26   11.82    Germany 12.62 8.26 14.55 9.90 12.94
41 Giovanni Troncone 9.86   11.89    Germany 13.08 10.63 11.95 9.86 13.68
42 Michael Olm 9.64   12.99    Germany 13.52 13.33 12.11 17.31 9.64
43 Jannis Grob 12.96   14.15    Germany 13.32 12.96 13.59 18.28 15.55
44 Patrick Möhlen 11.78   14.19    Germany 15.84 14.22 12.50 16.81 11.78
45 André Stoll-Brownless 13.91   15.14    Germany 14.93 13.91 15.09 15.40 16.47
46 Jessica Lohe 13.71   16.27    Germany 18.46 13.71 17.44 14.94 16.43
47 Amelie Rabitsch 12.83   17.25    Germany 12.83 14.72 22.33 24.88 14.69
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.09   3.99    Germany 11.08 4.03 2.09 4.11 3.83
2 Christian König 3.93   4.96    Germany 4.47 3.93 5.25 7.58 5.15
3 Annika Stein 4.33   5.03    Germany 5.72 4.33 4.70 5.56 4.82
4 Laura Holzhauer 4.72   5.43    Germany 7.01 5.76 5.44 4.72 5.09
5 Jan Bentlage 4.52   5.45    Germany 4.81 5.18 9.22 6.36 4.52
6 Wilhelm Kilders 5.03   5.84    Germany 5.31 6.27 5.03 5.94 6.96
7 Amelie Dieterich 5.04   6.24    Germany 7.66 5.42 7.81 5.04 5.63
8 Sébastien Auroux 6.15   6.54    Germany 6.23 8.41 6.15 6.75 6.63
9 Linus Buck 4.61   6.55    Germany 7.46 7.40 4.61 6.94 5.30
10 Lucas Wesche 4.86   6.55    Germany 8.77 9.19 5.70 5.17 4.86
11 Malte Ihlefeld 4.65   6.75    Germany 6.79 7.79 6.19 4.65 7.27
12 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.49   7.80    Germany 7.72 9.12 7.71 7.97 5.49
13 Alexander Botz 5.96   7.81    Germany 6.11 10.53 6.78 13.04 5.96
14 Finn Ickler 6.64   8.30    Germany 8.44 11.77 7.97 6.64 8.49
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.63   8.55    Germany 8.25 9.09 8.59 6.63 8.81
16 Sebastian Werb 7.05   8.62    Germany 9.43 7.05 8.21 9.85 8.22
17 Fritz Löhr 5.71   8.68    Germany 11.06 6.97 9.43 9.63 5.71
18 Nils Schweizer 6.79   9.34    Germany 9.63 9.55 9.19 9.29 6.79
19 Christian Beemelmann 7.66   9.71    Germany 8.93 9.73 10.47 7.66 11.63
20 Marco Vorländer 7.76   9.76    Germany 10.43 12.34 7.76 8.28 10.57
21 Konstantin Jaehne 8.70   10.02    Germany 8.98 10.43 10.66 8.70 11.08
22 Giovanni Troncone 6.14   10.06    Germany 8.77 15.16 8.34 6.14 13.08
23 Andreas Pohl 6.52   10.15    Germany 14.77 6.96 11.83 11.66 6.52
24 Pauline Clémenceau 6.82   10.21    France 11.31 20.81 9.68 9.64 6.82
25 Francesco Schmitt 7.08   10.27    Germany 15.38 7.08 10.18 10.31 10.31
26 Laura Ohrndorf 9.11   10.42    Germany 9.11 10.76 11.29 9.21 11.59
27 Alexis Fedeler 9.33   10.67    Germany 11.22 16.56 10.50 9.33 10.28
28 Sven Seso 6.81   10.89    Croatia 12.38 13.30 14.18 6.81 6.99
29 Linus Frész 6.18   10.92    Germany 6.18 11.06 12.11 9.93 11.77
30 Dominik Beese 8.51   11.16    Germany 8.51 8.58 12.55 12.34 13.00
31 Dominik Schnurpfeil 7.11   11.17    Germany 15.05 7.11 10.92 7.55 15.35
32 Johannes Neugebauer 8.40   11.17    Germany 11.27 12.91 9.33 8.40 17.09
33 Patrick Möhlen 8.84   12.73    Germany 13.38 12.10 18.68 8.84 12.72
34 Simone Ohler 9.02   13.22    Germany 12.96 12.83 13.86 16.05 9.02
35 Péter Laschek 9.38   13.60    Hungary 12.80 14.12 15.58 9.38 13.89
36 Leon Schmidtchen 7.49   14.04    Germany 13.15 13.21 17.11 15.77 7.49
37 Linus Kunath 10.31   14.21    Germany 18.71 11.18 10.31 12.75 22.01
38 Maja von Borstel 13.17   14.38    Germany 30.61 15.99 13.50 13.17 13.66
39 Daniel Hauck 12.54   14.51    Germany 12.54 15.46 24.10 14.27 13.81
40 Fabian Simon 10.72   15.01    Germany 10.72 18.52 13.69 16.74 14.61
41 Alexander Wagner 8.67   15.24    Germany 17.63 15.97 8.67 12.30 17.45
42 Martin Brath 13.81   16.70    Germany 22.03 20.18 15.75 14.16 13.81
43 Lina Landwehr 12.24   17.05    Germany 20.08 14.45 16.61 12.24 20.86
44 André Stoll-Brownless 10.90   17.22    Germany 24.55 11.82 21.40 18.45 10.90
45 Timo Ludwig 14.13   17.37    Germany 21.22 21.94 15.09 15.79 14.13
46 Gustav Kleindopf 14.86   17.61    Germany 20.84 18.61 18.25 15.97 14.86
47 Frederik Rollmann 14.80   18.48    Germany 14.80 21.11 37.16 15.67 18.66
48 Amine Chouchane 11.77   19.60    Tunisia 31.27 11.77 12.61 27.45 18.73
49 Amelie Rabitsch 14.71   19.92    Germany 24.38 14.71 15.15 21.75 22.87
50 Elián Olea Catalán 18.13   20.50    Germany 21.78 20.71 18.13 22.28 19.00
51 Nicolas Kepper 11.78   20.59    Germany 19.33 37.58 19.59 22.86 11.78
52 Johann Kleindopf 18.00   21.80    Germany 24.36 21.64 19.41 18.00 26.15
53 Josua Scholze 17.39   22.04    Germany 28.84 20.09 17.39 22.43 23.61
54 Finn Heukelbach 16.71   24.01    Germany 30.63 24.91 21.90 25.21 16.71
55 Jessica Lohe 19.56   26.69    Germany 21.61 32.88 19.56 28.53 29.93
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.69   3.68    Germany 4.44 2.69 4.43 3.52 3.09
2 Wilhelm Kilders 5.11   5.86    Germany 5.15 5.56 5.11 6.86 DNF
3 Annika Stein 4.18   5.88    Germany 4.18 6.46 6.25 17.03 4.94
4 Malte Ihlefeld 5.76   6.01    Germany 6.09 7.75 5.96 5.76 5.97
5 Linus Buck 5.77   6.13    Germany 6.20 6.07 6.13 5.77 6.53
6 Lucas Wesche 5.31   6.21    Germany 6.64 5.31 7.00 6.46 5.53
7 Laura Holzhauer 5.36   6.70    Germany 11.65 5.50 6.16 8.44 5.36
8 Jan Bentlage 6.03   6.83    Germany 7.42 6.03 6.90 6.17 7.71
9 Finn Ickler 5.75   7.32    Germany 10.30 7.58 7.92 6.47 5.75
10 Christian König 4.68   7.47    Germany DNF 6.16 8.81 7.44 4.68
11 Fritz Löhr 5.84   7.59    Germany 7.14 14.59 8.26 5.84 7.36
12 Amelie Dieterich 5.64   7.84    Germany 5.64 8.78 6.86 7.87 9.03
13 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.58   8.05    Germany 8.55 6.58 7.78 10.67 7.83
14 Christian Beemelmann 7.21   8.06    Germany 8.65 9.77 7.41 8.11 7.21
15 Andreas Pohl 8.06   8.50    Germany 8.40 8.06 9.83 8.33 8.77
16 Sébastien Auroux 6.72   8.53    Germany 6.84 15.34 9.97 8.77 6.72
17 Alexander Botz 6.71   8.59    Germany 8.72 9.41 7.63 10.12 6.71
18 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.18   8.69    Germany 8.18 8.40 8.59 9.08 15.11
19 Alexis Fedeler 8.25   9.65    Germany 10.66 10.80 8.93 9.35 8.25
20 Dominik Schnurpfeil 7.66   9.84    Germany 7.66 8.41 16.77 8.80 12.30
21 Konstantin Jaehne 7.79   10.00    Germany 10.38 12.46 9.50 7.79 10.13
22 Sven Seso 8.83   10.05    Croatia 11.24 9.96 9.78 8.83 10.42
23 Marco Vorländer 9.16   10.08    Germany 9.30 9.94 13.91 9.16 10.99
24 Nils Schweizer 8.43   10.23    Germany 8.43 11.15 12.50 9.45 10.08
25 Pauline Clémenceau 5.88   10.35    France 11.36 10.52 12.61 9.17 5.88
26 Dominik Beese 7.20   10.38    Germany 11.56 10.58 9.00 15.91 7.20
27 Simone Ohler 6.49   10.41    Germany 11.08 13.22 11.24 8.90 6.49
28 Sebastian Werb 7.53   10.59    Germany 23.15 11.48 11.55 8.75 7.53
29 Johannes Neugebauer 7.97   10.61    Germany 7.97 15.22 11.63 9.40 10.81
30 Francesco Schmitt 9.44   10.72    Germany 10.38 11.35 11.40 10.43 9.44
31 Linus Frész 8.97   11.73    Germany 14.58 12.69 8.97 13.43 9.06
32 Giovanni Troncone 7.24   11.74    Germany 7.24 11.69 15.38 8.15 DNF
33 Linus Kunath 10.52   11.94    Germany 12.43 10.52 12.84 10.56 18.87
34 Péter Laschek 9.65   12.31    Hungary 14.15 9.65 12.73 12.06 12.13
35 Patrick Möhlen 9.03   13.02    Germany 14.33 11.88 13.31 13.86 9.03
36 Fabian Simon 11.40   14.04    Germany 25.47 14.08 13.21 11.40 14.83
37 Leon Schmidtchen 11.09   15.40    Germany 15.96 17.15 16.66 13.58 11.09
38 Alexander Wagner 9.11   15.62    Germany 9.11 18.63 14.38 21.13 13.86
39 Maja von Borstel 14.11   16.35    Germany 14.47 14.11 16.54 18.53 18.05
40 Laura Ohrndorf 8.88   17.42    Germany 32.97 22.76 16.53 8.88 12.97
41 Daniel Hauck 7.68   17.68    Germany 18.38 20.11 15.59 19.06 7.68
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09   NR 10.01    Germany 10.05 10.43 7.09 13.11 9.56
2 Lucas Wesche 9.19   12.01    Germany 12.38 9.19 11.45 12.19 12.78
3 Wilhelm Kilders 12.13   13.41    Germany 12.96 12.13 14.55 17.21 12.72
4 Jan Bentlage 11.11   13.46    Germany 13.40 15.68 11.78 15.19 11.11
5 Malte Ihlefeld 12.70   14.09    Germany 12.70 13.08 14.79 14.39 18.30
6 Sebastian Werb 11.52   15.09    Germany 11.52 14.08 15.96 15.22 21.74
7 Alexander Botz 11.49   16.52    Germany 18.62 14.77 18.47 16.31 11.49
8 Laura Holzhauer 14.58   17.24    Germany 31.25 20.82 14.58 15.11 15.78
9 Jules Desjardin 12.34   17.81    France 20.81 23.73 14.38 18.23 12.34
10 Christian König 16.19   18.24    Germany 17.43 19.88 16.19 23.68 17.40
11 Linus Frész 17.88   21.40    Germany 21.22 21.52 21.47 52.66 17.88
12 Alexis Fedeler 20.56   25.83    Germany 26.30 26.34 24.86 33.00 20.56
13 Amelie Dieterich 11.85   25.92    Germany 23.37 32.57 31.86 22.54 11.85
14 Konstantin Jaehne 22.09   26.40    Germany 22.96 29.21 37.81 27.02 22.09
15 Francesco Schmitt 24.08   34.82    Germany 29.91 1:06.78 37.38 37.17 24.08
16 Annika Stein 30.16   36.07    Germany 35.53 36.72 35.97 1:09.96 30.16
17 Patrick Hetco 23.07   39.60    Germany 23.07 40.41 41.83 51.94 36.57
18 Fritz Löhr 29.80   39.82    Germany 43.51 44.03 46.40 31.91 29.80
19 Sébastien Auroux 29.59   41.40    Germany 37.72 29.59 34.28 52.19 55.19
20 Nicolas Kepper 27.55   43.36    Germany 30.34 27.55 49.06 1:54.55 50.67
21 Dominik Beese 35.47   43.46    Germany 40.16 47.97 52.57 42.25 35.47
22 Alexander Wagner 17.58   43.61    Germany 36.50 54.52 45.81 48.52 17.58
23 Bernhard Brodowsky 29.18   44.85    Germany 33.15 DNF 36.14 1:05.26 29.18
24 Nils Schweizer 45.97   51.99    Germany 48.34 51.68 55.95 1:18.18 45.97
25 Christian Beemelmann 40.61   52.15    Germany 49.10 41.85 40.61 1:05.49 1:36.88
26 Linus Kunath 40.57   53.18    Germany 1:04.18 41.46 57.94 1:00.15 40.57
27 Martin Brath 49.30   58.37    Germany 55.81 49.30 1:09.11 1:30.80 50.19
28 Maja von Borstel 44.15   1:00.36    Germany 58.86 44.15 1:01.68 1:06.38 1:00.55
29 Sven Seso 56.40   1:02.46    Croatia 57.47 1:10.05 59.86 1:25.94 56.40
30 Ricardo Olea Catalán 47.60   1:10.47    Germany 53.58 1:26.47 1:16.36 1:21.46 47.60
31 Philipp Roth 35.15   DNF    Germany 35.15 DNF DNS DNS DNS
32 Pauline Clémenceau 1:02.50      France 1:08.99 1:02.50
33 Linus Buck 1:05.76      Germany 1:25.38 1:05.76
34 Dominik Schnurpfeil 1:19.45      Germany DNF 1:19.45
35 Daniel Hauck 1:32.88      Germany 1:39.76 1:32.88
36 Johannes Neugebauer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
36 Simone Ohler DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 10.02   12.03    Germany 10.02 12.11 14.86 11.46 12.53
2 Malte Ihlefeld 10.49   12.51    Germany 14.01 10.65 12.86 18.89 10.49
3 Wilhelm Kilders 9.88   13.80    Germany 14.30 16.41 9.88 13.80 13.30
4 Lucas Wesche 11.42   14.01    Germany 15.86 11.42 17.53 12.60 13.56
5 Laura Holzhauer 13.08   14.14    Germany 13.43 15.08 13.08 13.91 17.28
6 Alexander Botz 12.21   15.12    Germany 12.21 17.84 15.09 12.43 17.88
7 Jules Desjardin 12.75   15.40    France 18.77 14.53 12.75 23.71 12.90
8 Sebastian Werb 11.69   15.87    Germany 34.50 17.56 14.40 11.69 15.66
9 Jan Bentlage 16.58   19.23    Germany DNF 16.58 21.05 19.33 17.30
10 Christian König 16.91   20.08    Germany 19.08 16.91 27.86 22.47 18.69
11 Amelie Dieterich 19.41   20.79    Germany 25.75 20.39 19.41 21.97 20.02
12 Alexis Fedeler 23.41   27.76    Germany 26.68 1:13.09 31.47 25.14 23.41
13 Linus Frész 24.50   29.04    Germany 27.78 35.92 29.31 24.50 30.03
14 Konstantin Jaehne 28.96   31.81    Germany 46.91 31.85 30.61 32.96 28.96
15 Patrick Hetco 22.01   35.61    Germany 43.79 28.35 43.18 35.29 22.01
16 Annika Stein 31.03   37.04    Germany 40.31 31.03 33.21 1:00.15 37.61
17 Bernhard Brodowsky 33.73   37.52    Germany 48.28 36.09 42.44 33.73 34.02
18 Fritz Löhr 35.05   41.46    Germany 39.33 44.16 40.88 35.05 DNF
19 Sébastien Auroux 33.42   41.48    Germany 33.42 34.31 51.97 49.61 40.52
20 Nicolas Kepper 32.53   42.22    Germany 41.41 49.32 1:10.28 35.94 32.53
21 Francesco Schmitt 39.03   44.44    Germany 51.89 39.03 41.73 51.56 40.03
22 Dominik Beese 42.91   45.07    Germany 1:01.16 42.91 47.69 43.05 44.46
23 Nils Schweizer 41.68   46.79    Germany 41.68 52.32 48.18 44.38 47.81
24 Alexander Wagner 41.58   48.15    Germany 56.88 49.66 47.13 47.65 41.58
25 Linus Kunath 44.63   55.92    Germany 58.44 44.63 54.08 55.25 1:07.16
26 Christian Beemelmann 39.11   1:01.66    Germany 1:13.08 51.82 1:00.09 39.11 1:19.30
27 Martin Brath 52.90   1:06.93    Germany 1:17.47 52.90 1:03.51 1:02.68 1:14.60
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexis Fedeler 9/10 57:10      Germany 9/10 57:10
2 Sebastian Werb 12/17 54:19      Germany 12/17 54:19
3 Martin Brath 10/13 58:04      Germany 10/13 58:04
4 Malte Ihlefeld 8/10 53:11      Germany 8/10 53:11
5 Jan Bentlage 11/18 59:44      Germany 11/18 59:44
6 Laura Holzhauer 3/3 14:05      Germany 3/3 14:05
7 Christian König 6/9 50:57      Germany 6/9 50:57
8 Linus Frész 9/16 55:49      Germany 9/16 55:49
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 11/20 59:47      Germany 11/20 59:47
10 Amelie Dieterich 2/4 22:48      Germany 2/4 22:48
11 Fritz Löhr 3/6 55:43      Germany 3/6 55:43
12 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF
12 Johannes Neugebauer DNF      Germany DNF
12 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
12 Maja von Borstel DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' L U' F2 L' B' D F' U D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 R2
A #2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L' D2 B R F2 L' R2 D L2 F
A #3 D B' L' D2 R' U2 F2 R B' D R F2 R' F2 B2 D2 L D2 R D2 F2
A #4 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 R' F' U2 B2 F2 R B D' B R2 F'
A #5 U' F2 D2 U' L2 U R2 B2 L F2 R D L2 D' U' L B' R2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' R' F' L2 F2 D F R F2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 U' F D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R B2 U' B2 L2 U L2 U' B2 U' L2 U2
B #1 D2 L2 F L2 F R2 B2 F' U2 R' D' U2 B L2 U2 B D2 L' F D'
B #2 D' L' U' L' U' L2 D2 R2 L F' D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D R2
B #3 F D2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 L D2 F' U' B' U L2 D B2 F L R'
B #4 R2 B2 U R2 U' B2 D2 R2 U2 B D' R2 B2 R2 B R' F' L U2 F2
B #5 L2 U2 B' F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F' U' F' U R2 U2 L' R2 D' R2 B F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 R2 U' L F2 D B' F L' B L U
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' R' B2 R B' L2 F' L R B' R2 D' B2 F
C #1 B2 F L2 U2 F' D R2 F U L D B R U' L2
C #2 L2 U' B' L' F L' F2 R' B U B2 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 F'
C #3 B R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F' R' D2 U' R F R2 B' F L2
C #4 B D B' U R' B2 R B' R F B2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 F
C #5 U2 F' U2 R2 B L2 B2 D' B R F' U' R' U R' F2 L
C Ex#1 F' L2 D L2 B2 L B D F' R2 D2 L2 D F2 U' L2 D F2 D'
C Ex#2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 B F2 L2 D' B F R' U2 F2 U L' D' R'
D #1 F2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 U L2 F' D B R F2 D' F U' L U'
D #2 R B2 L' D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 R B L B2 R2 F L' D' U B U2
D #3 D U2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D F2 U R F' U B R' D F' U L2 U' B2
D #4 B D R' D2 F' B2 U R' B' U2 R' U' L2 D2 L2 U F2 D
D #5 L2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 F' L2 F L R F D U F' R' D2 U R2 F'
D Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 L' D2 L R2 U2 L2 U' B2 R F D' U F2 L U L U2
D Ex#2 U' B2 F2 D U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 L F D B R F2 D' R B2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 F L2 R' F2 U' R2 F2
A #2 U2 B U2 B L2 F' R2 B2 L2 D B2 R U' F2 D2 L' R2 B' L'
A #3 L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R D2 U B2 F D B D L2 F L'
A #4 U L2 U2 R2 D' L2 D B2 D U2 F U2 R' D' F' R2 F L U
A #5 D2 R' D R2 D L D B D F' R2 B U2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F
A Ex#1 U R2 F' U R2 D' B2 D2 R B R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 F R' D' L U' L F2 L2 U F2 R' D2 B2 L2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F
B #1 R2 D2 L2 D' L2 U L2 D2 F2 U' R' F L' U2 B' D' L' F2 D F2
B #2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 F R2 B' U' B2 L' R B U B F2 R F'
B #3 B2 L2 R F2 R B2 U2 F2 R' F R2 F' D R' U2 B' U F2 D2 F
B #4 L' D' R U B' R D' R U' F' U2 L2 F' B U2 B' L2 U2 L2 B
B #5 U L2 U' L2 D2 B2 D U2 L2 F' L B D F' U2 L2 F' D2 R'
B Ex#1 U' F U2 D2 B' R' U D' F' R' L2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 B L2 F' D2
B Ex#2 L2 B' R2 D2 F D2 B2 F' L2 D F R2 B' F D' R2 U R F
C #1 F' R2 F' L2 F U2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 U B2 L2 B D' U' R' B U2
C #2 U2 F' U' L2 U' D' R2 F B2 D B2 R F2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' U2
C #3 D2 B' L2 D2 R' B2 R F' U B U2 F' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F D2
C #4 U R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 R2 U2 L' R' B U' B2 D2 F' U F L2
C #5 L2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 L2 B' L' B2 U R' D' R2 F2 R2 F' L' F'
C Ex#1 R' U2 R D2 F2 L' D2 L' R' U2 F L2 D' L2 B' U2 L' B' U' R'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 R2 F' D' B2 U F' L2 U' R' U2 B F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U D F B R U2 F R' F' U2 B2 R2 F L2 B R2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L D2 B' U' R' B U' F' D' B' F' L' B
A #3 L U2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 B R' B' U' B U2 R' B' R' U'
A #4 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U R2 D B2 D L U F L F2 D L F D L
A #5 F2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 R2 U L R F D' L2 F' L2 B U' R2
A Ex#1 D L2 R2 D B2 F2 U B2 D' U2 B2 R' B D L' U B' F L2 B2 R
A Ex#2 D2 B D2 B U2 F R2 B' D2 U R2 B U' B' R' B' U F L2
B #1 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' B2 F2 D' L' F2 R' F' L2 R F D B L' F2
B #2 U2 B2 L F2 R' B2 L2 B2 R F2 D2 F' D B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F U'
B #3 L' U2 L' D R' L F2 R' B U F L2 B U2 F D2 B' L2 B'
B #4 U' B' R2 D' L2 D2 F' R2 L2 D L' D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U F2 B2
B #5 B2 D2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 L U B L2 F' U L D2 B' R D'
B Ex#1 D' F L' B2 D F D' L2 F2 R' B' U2 F2 U R2 L2 B2 D' R2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B' R2 D2 L' U B' R F' R2 L2 F U2 D2 F D2 F L2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R U R F' U' R' U'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' R F U2 F' U2
A #3 U R' U2 F U2 R U2 R F' R' F
A #4 R2 F R U' R' U' F U' F R F
A #5 R U2 R2 U' R F U' F U2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
B #1 R' F U' F U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F
B #2 R U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R2 U R'
B #3 R' U' F2 R U' R U' R U2 R' U2
B #4 R U2 R' F' R2 U' R U R' F' R
B #5 R U' R' U R' F U' F R F U'
B Ex#1 U F' U' R2 F' U2 F R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' F' R U' R U' R' U' F' R2 U
C #1 U R' F' U' F U F U' R' U' F
C #2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U' R U R' U'
C #3 U F U' F R U2 R' U' R U' F
C #4 U' R' F' U2 R U R F U' R' U'
C #5 R' U2 F' R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R'
C Ex#1 R' F' R U R' U2 F' R2 F' R' U
C Ex#2 U R U' R' U' F' U' F' R' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U' F R U2 R' F U R2
A #2 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U F U2 R U
A #3 U R' F' U R' U2 R U2 R' U F
A #4 U' R U R U2 F' U' R2 F R2 U2
A #5 U' R' F U' F2 R2 F' R' U R U2
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U R U' R2 U' F' U' R
B #1 U R' U F' U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2
B #2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U R' F' U2
B #3 U R' F' R2 F' R2 U' F2 U2 F U'
B #4 U R F' R U' R' U R U' R' U'
B #5 U' R' F' U2 F U R' U R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R F R U R U2 R' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R U' R' F' U2 R U' R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U' R2 F R U R U' R
A #2 R' U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' U2 R2 U'
A #3 U R U' R' F R U2 R' U' F R2
A #4 U' R' F2 U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R
A #5 U' R' U' F U2 R F' U2 R U' R
A Ex#1 F U2 F R' F U' R U2 R U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F U R2 U' R' U R' U'
B #1 U' R2 F U2 F U' F U' F R U2
B #2 R F' R2 F U' F' U' F R2 U' R2
B #3 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U' F
B #4 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 F R U2
B #5 U R' U F R U2 R2 U' R U R
B Ex#1 U R F' U2 R' U' R' U2 R U R
B Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U' F2 U F R U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L B2 F2 D2 L B' L2 U F2 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' F' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L U2 Rw' U' R' Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw' D2 Fw' U F2
A #2 U B2 F2 U' B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 R U2 B2 D' R' B2 F U2 F U2 Fw2 Uw2 R D Fw2 Rw2 L R' D Rw2 F U' R Fw U2 F Rw' Fw' R' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 F
A #3 U' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D R' B' L' U2 F R2 D' B L B Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D2 B' L F Rw2 B2 Uw2 R F2 Uw U R2 F2 Uw B' Rw2 U2 Rw' D' Fw' U' Fw2
A #4 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U R2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 R F' U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 L' D Fw2 Rw2 F2 D R' U' Fw' R B2 F' L2 Uw' R2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw' R U2
A #5 B2 D B2 D2 F2 D' U2 R2 U' L B D' B U F' B2 R D B' Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 U' L' Fw2 D2 L D B2 Rw2 L Fw U2 F' L' F2 D2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Rw' Uw U
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 F' U R D F D2 R B U2 F2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 F' R2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D' B2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 D Fw' L2 D' Fw' D' R2 U' B2 Uw F2 B' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 R2 U' L D2 U' B L2 B2 D B' R' L2 B2 R L2 B2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F D Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' R2 B D' Rw' F L' D2 Uw F2 Uw Rw' Uw2 L2 Fw Uw2
B #1 L' D' R' B U2 F2 D' B U B D' L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B Uw2 D2 B' U' Rw' D' Fw2 B' D Fw Rw2 F Rw' L' Fw2 Uw' F'
B #2 D B2 U F2 U' R2 L2 B2 R2 D' B R2 F' D B' L' F2 R L2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw' B' L Fw2 D2 B Rw U2 Fw Rw2 Uw U
B #3 L2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 L2 B2 R' L' B' D F B' U' L' F' U' L' Fw2 L2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 D' Fw2 L2 D' Rw' Fw2 F' R2 B2 Rw' Uw' Rw' L' D' R2 Uw
B #4 L2 R2 F L2 B2 F' U2 L2 R2 U2 R U L F U R F' L2 B' U Fw2 Rw2 D' B2 R Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U L' Uw2 Fw' D U' B Uw' Fw' B' Uw' U2 B' Uw2
B #5 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L B' R F2 D' R2 U' F D B' Rw2 F2 U B Uw2 R2 D2 F2 Rw2 F Rw2 D Rw' D2 Rw U' R Uw2 Fw' Rw Uw Fw' Rw2 F2 L'
B Ex#1 R' L B2 L' F2 L2 F2 L2 B' U F R' D F' L' U2 L' D2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 F Uw2 U2 B' R Fw2 F' Uw R2 Uw D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B Rw' F2 Uw' L Fw' Rw2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D B2 U2 L' B' U2 L2 U2 R' D' F U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D' R D' B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw F U' R2 D' L2 Uw' Fw Rw Fw' U2 F2
C #1 D R2 D B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 D' F' U' R2 U B' D L' U R2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 U2 L' U Fw2 U2 D' F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' F D F2 B L' Uw Fw' Rw' R'
C #2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L' D R D' B' U R' B2 U R B Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 D' L' Uw2 L' Fw2 L' B2 D Fw R' D' Fw' F' U2 L' Uw L2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw'
C #3 L2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 B D' L' D' F2 R' F R2 U L' Uw2 Rw2 B' U Fw2 B Uw2 U L2 U2 B' Rw U2 Rw2 U L2 F' Uw B Rw2 D' Rw' L F'
C #4 F' D' B U F' U2 F2 L' F L2 U L2 D F2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' F' R2 U F2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw D Rw2 B Uw' U2 F2 Rw U2 Rw Uw2 B
C #5 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 D' L B' L' F R D R D2 B L' Rw2 U2 B' L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 B' U' R2 U2 Rw2 D Rw' Fw2 D' Rw Fw' U Rw' Fw2 B2 L' Fw' F2
C Ex#1 F D' F2 L' R D L R' B U D2 L2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 R Uw2 R U2 L' Fw L Fw F' L' Rw U' Rw' Uw Rw' R' Fw2
C Ex#2 F R L U2 L2 F' B' R2 U B R U2 L F2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 R' Uw2 R U2 B' Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' F2 L U Fw2 F Uw' R2 F' Rw' Fw F Uw Rw Fw L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 D2 B F2 U2 D2 R2 F L2 D' B2 U F2 R F' R' L' D2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' D U2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw' R2 B' R D2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw U L' F
A #2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 F U2 B2 F D' F U2 R D' L' D2 L2 D' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 R F R' Uw2 U2 L U2 B' D B' Rw2 F Uw' L2 Fw' Uw Rw2 B' Uw F D'
A #3 L' F2 B' R B2 U F' B D' F' U2 F L2 D2 F U2 F2 B D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F U Fw2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 F U Rw R' U' L' Fw' L' D2 Fw' U2 B2 Uw' L2
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 F2 R' U R2 U' B' D R2 D' B' U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B' D Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B Rw' F D2 R F2 U2 Uw' B' Rw' L B2 Uw' R' B'
A #5 R2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 B L2 B' D' R2 D' B R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R D' L2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw B2 U' R' B' U' Uw Rw' D2 Fw' Rw' Uw' U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 U L' U2 F' D L D2 B2 F2 U' L2 B2 U D L2 F2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 R2 F2 D F2 R Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw B' R2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' L U2 Fw' B L'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' L D2 L U2 B2 F' L' B2 D L D2 B D F U Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 R' Uw2 D' Fw2 D' F2 B2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw' L2 D' Fw'
B #1 U2 L2 U B' L2 F D R B2 R' F2 U L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 Fw2 L U Rw2 R Fw2 D' L R U' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' L' R2 Fw' L Fw' Uw' F Rw2 F2 L' Uw F
B #2 L B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 L' U2 R2 F R2 B2 D' B F' L2 B2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F L' Fw2 F2 D Rw2 Uw D2 L' F' Uw2 F2 Rw Uw U2 B D
B #3 L' B R' D L' F' U2 B' D B' R2 D2 B U2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 F Rw2 B L' Fw2 Uw2 R' B' U2 B R U2 Uw R2 Uw D Fw2 R2 D2 Fw Uw' R2 D2 L2 Fw
B #4 D2 L2 R D2 L D2 F2 L2 F D2 R' U' D2 B2 L R2 F2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' F Rw2 U2 R F' Uw2 R2 F2 L' Uw R2 Uw' F L2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw D Fw' R'
B #5 D L D' L2 B' F L2 R F L2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 D F2 D R2 B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' D L2 U B Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw D' B' U' L' Uw' Fw U Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2
B Ex#1 U2 B F' U2 L2 F2 L2 F D2 R' B2 U' F' D' R' D' R2 D L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B L Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B2 R F' Uw F' Uw' F' U L' F Rw Uw D2 Rw Uw2 Fw B
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 U B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D U' F L B2 U2 B R2 D' R B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U B' Uw2 R2 F' D2 Fw2 B' U' Rw F' Uw2 U2 L2 D R' F' Uw' Rw' F Uw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Bw2 Dw2 Uw L Rw R2 U D2 F2 D2 Rw F Lw2 Fw F2 R' Fw2 F2 R2 U2 Rw F' L2 Uw U2 B2 R2 L' Bw Uw2 D2 U2 F2 Bw' R U2 B2 Lw L2 Rw R2 Fw' F2 Bw' Lw B2 D2 Lw2 R' U2 Rw Dw Lw2 U Rw B' F D' B
A #2 B' L2 R Lw B2 F' Uw Bw' Uw F' D Lw Fw2 Lw' Dw' L2 B2 F Lw Fw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' L U2 Dw' L' U' L Dw F' U2 L U' R2 Lw' U' Rw Dw Bw' U' Dw2 Bw' D B2 Dw U2 L Rw2 F2 Rw Uw2 D' R Dw Bw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2
A #3 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw' L2 D U' B2 Fw2 F' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 B2 U' Bw2 R Bw2 U2 B Dw2 L U2 R' Fw2 L' Rw' D B' F2 Bw' Fw' D' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw' D2 Lw2 U Lw' B' Bw Rw' Uw2 R Rw' B2 R Uw U F' L2 U2 F Rw2 R L' Uw U
A #4 D2 Uw2 Lw' D' Rw Bw2 B Uw' Rw Uw Bw2 R' F2 U Dw' Bw' Uw L2 F Dw2 Fw Lw2 Uw Fw R2 U B2 Dw' F2 Bw U' Rw2 Lw Uw2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 R' Uw' L R Lw' Dw D2 F Bw2 U' L' Uw U' Rw Bw' R2 U' Fw Bw2 Dw2 B' L' U
A #5 Uw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Fw U2 R2 Dw' R' U2 Lw' D' Dw2 Bw U' Dw2 D2 L2 F2 Uw L' U Bw D Dw' B' Lw' Rw' U' R L' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' Rw Fw2 L2 Rw Uw' Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw Lw' R' B Uw L2 Dw' Rw' Uw' D' U' L' R U' Bw Fw2 R2
A Ex#1 Lw D2 B' Dw' Fw' B' L Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' Uw' L2 D Uw2 Lw' Fw Dw' Rw' B U' B D2 Uw2 L Dw Fw' U' F' Rw' F2 D B2 Lw Uw B' Rw Uw D2 Dw' B Bw' Dw U2 D B Dw2 Uw' U2 Bw Dw2 B Dw R2 Rw2 L2 Bw Lw' Uw B'
A Ex#2 B' U R2 F Lw2 F L Fw2 B' L2 R Fw Uw Rw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw B2 D' L2 R Rw Fw Rw2 R2 L D2 Dw' Rw Fw' L' Bw' R' B L' Rw2 R' F Rw2 L Bw' D R' D' F2 Rw2 Bw2 R B U F' Uw Fw L R2 Uw R
B #1 Rw Uw Bw U2 Dw' L2 D' B U F' Dw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 F Uw2 Bw' Lw' L F2 Fw' B' R U2 Lw2 L2 R2 B U2 Lw' U R2 Rw2 Uw' R' F Lw2 Fw D' R2 Bw2 D' B U' Dw Lw L2 Rw' R U L' Rw Lw2 U2 B' Rw2 B' Bw R2
B #2 Uw2 D' Bw' R' F' D2 Lw Fw' Lw2 B' Bw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw2 Dw2 U Bw' B Rw U2 L F' Lw2 B Dw U Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' B' U' Dw' Lw Fw2 Bw D' U2 Bw R B Dw' R U Uw F' R' U2 R Uw2 B2 U' Uw' Dw' D Bw' L'
B #3 Dw Rw Lw B F D2 Bw2 Uw Rw' Lw R' B2 U' R Uw B' Fw Dw' Lw2 R2 Uw2 D Rw2 D2 B Lw2 D' Uw2 Rw R' L2 Bw2 L' Rw2 Bw' L2 Bw Fw2 B2 R' Rw' F' L' F' U2 Fw' U B' F2 Rw' L F' Bw U' Lw' Bw2 B' U2 R2 U2
B #4 U' Lw' Bw L U' Uw2 D' L Dw2 F R' Fw D' F2 D Dw U' B D' L2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' R2 B2 F2 Fw D Fw Uw' B Dw' D' Rw' B' Lw' B' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 U' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 Dw' L' Uw' B F' Lw' Dw U2 Bw U R2 D F'
B #5 Fw2 Lw U' Rw R2 Lw2 F2 Uw2 Bw Rw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' F2 D2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 L Fw' Dw' Uw' B' Dw D' L' Rw' Uw Bw2 F2 L' F2 L R Uw2 Bw' Rw' F Uw2 Lw U Uw' Dw' Fw2 B' Uw' Bw' D' Dw' Rw Lw Dw2 U2 Bw' B' L2 R'
B Ex#1 Dw R F Fw2 U' Dw2 D' R' F2 Rw2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 L2 R Fw Bw Uw R' Bw2 U Bw F' U Dw Bw' F B2 Rw2 Lw2 L Uw Bw' Dw' D R' F2 Bw Fw' B Uw F2 U Dw B Bw R' U Uw2 R Uw2 U Rw2 R2 L2 F R2
B Ex#2 L D2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' F' Lw' D' L R' Fw Uw' D2 L Rw B2 Bw' Rw Lw2 B2 Rw Fw2 F U2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw U' Dw' Rw B R2 U' L Bw Uw' Lw' U' B2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw U Bw2 Uw2 F Rw' U' L2 Lw2 D U Rw' Lw2 B Uw2 U' Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Dw2 Rw' U Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw B' Bw D2 R' Lw' B2 U' L2 Dw' Lw B' Rw Uw F' U' Bw' U2 F2 Bw' Lw Bw2 R2 Fw' R Uw2 L' Rw B2 Dw D2 U R2 Fw2 R2 Rw Lw2 D' R D F Lw L' R' Rw Bw2 L' Lw Bw L2 Dw2 L2 Rw2
A #2 U Dw2 F L' Dw2 R2 Dw' F' U2 Dw2 R' Fw2 U2 Dw Lw2 B Bw2 U' L' Uw' D2 Bw Uw L' D Dw' Uw2 R2 Fw2 L Bw' D Dw Uw' Fw Bw' Dw' D2 Lw' Rw Bw' Fw Uw2 D L' Uw2 U2 Bw2 Rw Uw' Dw R2 U2 R' Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw
A #3 Fw' L F2 Rw' B F' Fw' Rw Dw Bw' R2 Bw D' Uw2 Lw Rw2 U2 Dw F2 D Lw U' Rw B' Bw2 R' F Lw2 Fw' U2 L' Dw2 B' Dw' B' F' Lw' Uw' D B Lw2 Rw R2 U2 D' R2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' Rw2 Bw Fw' Uw2 D Bw2 F2 Lw2 U F'
A #4 L2 Fw' D2 Uw B' L2 Dw2 Bw' B' Lw' D2 Fw2 Bw' B L' Bw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 U' D2 Rw Uw B Dw2 Rw2 Lw Fw B' Rw Fw2 R Dw2 Fw' B' R2 U B2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Lw Fw' F2 Dw Lw' Fw Bw2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw' F' B' Dw D' Bw Uw2
A #5 Rw2 F Dw2 U Rw U Uw D L' Rw' Fw' L' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' D B2 D Uw2 L2 Lw2 F' B R2 B2 D Dw2 Rw' R D2 Fw' D' R Fw Lw Fw2 B2 R2 Rw2 F' B' Fw2 D' Bw' D' L U2 R' U' Lw F' Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' U Lw2 Rw
A Ex#1 Lw Dw2 D Fw2 Lw L2 B L' Dw Bw' F2 Rw' L Uw2 U2 Fw' L U' Bw' L2 Uw L' U2 Fw' Uw2 D' Rw' R' L2 Lw' Fw2 R Bw' L' Fw' Bw D2 Rw Uw' U2 B U' F2 B D' Uw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 F' Bw R2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw Fw2 D L
A Ex#2 Lw2 L2 Uw R F' B Lw' Dw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 U' B D' Rw' U B' L2 D2 Bw Rw' Fw D Rw Bw2 L' Lw2 Bw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw U2 Dw2 R Fw2 Dw Lw Fw' B D' Lw F Rw' F' Rw2 Uw U F2 R2 Uw2 Dw' R Bw Lw2 Dw D2 Bw F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' F' B2 3Rw2 U2 Rw Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 D Dw U' R2 Rw L2 Fw' F R' Dw Bw2 Fw2 D2 B2 U' 3Fw Fw Bw Lw B' Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw R Bw Dw U' Lw2 3Rw' D' 3Rw' Dw' U' 3Fw Dw 3Uw2 U2 L R Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 U 3Rw U D2 Dw Lw2 Fw Uw2 D2 Lw Rw' 3Fw2 R' 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 R Bw2 3Rw' Lw' D2 Bw' 3Rw
A #2 Uw Dw2 Lw' Bw R' Uw' U' F' Bw2 L Dw' D 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' 3Fw F2 D' Fw' F2 L2 Fw2 R B Rw2 Uw U' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw B2 D2 Uw' Rw' L Fw' U2 3Uw' Dw' Rw2 3Fw' R2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw F' Bw B 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' U 3Rw2 Bw2 F' B2 D' Uw2 Fw Uw Dw2 Lw' Bw2 F2 3Fw' R' F2 Bw' 3Rw D Uw' F' 3Rw' Rw D' Rw Lw2 Uw2 Lw'
A #3 3Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw' B2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw B Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw' B2 Lw2 U2 F Uw' D B2 L' U2 Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' Uw2 L U 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw B2 U' R Bw Lw' F' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 F' 3Uw2 U' F' Lw2 L2 3Uw Bw 3Rw' R Bw2 B Dw Lw2 3Fw Lw' R2 3Rw2 L D2 Fw2 Bw' B Lw 3Rw R2 D' R' D Dw R' 3Rw2 Bw Rw R2 L' D Rw2 U' Uw
A Ex#1 Dw Bw2 Fw' U2 R2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw' Rw Dw L2 R2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Rw L2 F2 3Fw Lw' B2 L' F 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw Bw U2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L Lw2 D' L 3Rw' B' D' Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw' L' Fw2 Bw2 L' B R' D' L2 Dw2 B Lw2 L' U2 R' 3Rw2 Fw' L Uw' 3Uw2 L Dw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw' Uw' Fw U' Rw Bw' L' B' 3Fw2 Bw R2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw D' 3Uw Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 F' 3Fw' Lw Uw Rw B Uw Bw Lw 3Uw' Dw' Uw' 3Fw2 F U 3Rw Fw L' Rw R' Lw' F' Dw' U' Uw Fw2 L2 3Fw2 F 3Uw' Uw Bw2 3Fw2 U' Bw 3Fw Dw2 D' U2 3Rw' 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw2 L' 3Uw F2 Uw U2 Rw2 B R' Rw Bw2 3Rw Dw2 F2 Uw' L' R B2 D' Rw U2 B' D2 3Fw' L'
B #1 B' F2 D2 3Rw' Uw2 3Fw' U R Dw Rw' Lw F2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw R2 D2 R' 3Fw Lw Bw2 F' Fw' R2 3Fw' U' Bw' L Bw' F D 3Uw Dw2 Fw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw' 3Rw U2 3Rw R' Uw' D' Bw D Bw 3Rw R 3Fw2 U D' 3Uw' F' R Rw2 3Fw Uw' Dw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' R Uw2 D Rw2 Lw' Bw2 R2 3Uw2 R2 F' L' Rw' Fw Uw' R Lw2 3Rw2 F' Fw'
B #2 3Uw' Uw Lw' F Dw' Fw Rw F L 3Fw' Lw' U2 Dw' B U Uw2 Fw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw' L' D2 Lw Bw2 R2 Rw L B 3Rw R' Uw R' D U2 Uw2 B R2 Uw Rw' Fw 3Rw' Dw Lw' L Uw' Lw' Fw' L2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Fw2 3Uw Lw' R' F Fw Uw' U2 Fw' Dw2 R2 D' 3Uw F2 B2 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' D' 3Rw' L' 3Uw Rw R' 3Uw 3Fw2
B #3 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' B Bw2 L' R' F2 3Fw2 Dw Rw Fw2 Rw Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 R' Fw' F 3Uw' B' L D Fw' D2 B' L' Fw U' D Fw Rw U2 R' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Bw' D2 Dw Uw' U L 3Rw Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 D' 3Rw' Lw' Dw R L2 F2 Lw Uw2 3Uw D' U2 3Fw2 U' D' R2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 U F R Lw D2 Uw' B2
B Ex#1 L F' Rw' B' Dw B Fw' Lw' 3Fw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw R Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 U' Fw U Bw Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw U2 Bw Uw2 R2 Bw2 Uw F D R2 Dw2 3Fw' L' Rw' B D L U' L 3Uw' Rw' Dw B' Lw Rw2 3Fw Fw Rw' F L' D2 F B' 3Fw2 Dw2 F U' Bw' D2 3Rw U 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw' B 3Uw Rw R' Uw' D B2 L' 3Uw2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 Dw L2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw Rw Fw' 3Rw2 B Bw' Rw2 3Fw Lw' Fw' Lw' Uw R' U2 B Dw2 Uw' R' U' Fw' L2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' B F' 3Rw R2 Uw' 3Rw D' U Lw F U' L F B' Fw' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' D2 Rw Bw' L' 3Rw F' Lw' D 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 U Lw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw D' B' Bw2 F U2 L' D2 Bw 3Uw' Dw2 D' U2 L 3Fw Dw' Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw F2 Bw2 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw2 Lw Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 L 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw' U2 3Fw2 F2 Bw Uw 3Fw 3Rw' L2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw U' 3Rw U2 Lw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Lw B2 3Bw' D' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw2 U' B' Rw 3Fw2 Rw Lw' R2 Uw F' Dw2 Rw 3Fw' F' B R' 3Rw Rw2 Lw' 3Bw Uw D Lw' 3Uw' B 3Rw' F R' F' L' Uw 3Lw 3Dw2 D 3Uw2 U Uw Bw' F' B2 U' 3Uw 3Lw' Uw2 Fw 3Bw Dw' 3Lw B' 3Rw U Dw 3Lw Lw Fw 3Lw 3Dw Lw2
A #2 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 Lw D2 Rw2 U2 F B' Rw' 3Lw' Uw 3Dw' 3Lw' L 3Bw2 Bw' F2 Dw' L B2 F 3Bw Uw B2 Lw2 R' F B D L Uw R2 3Bw' Rw2 D2 3Bw' 3Dw Lw U Uw 3Dw2 3Fw2 U' Uw2 3Fw Rw Fw' 3Bw F Uw2 3Rw' B' Dw D' Bw2 Dw2 Uw 3Bw' Uw2 U2 Dw' L Fw 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Rw2 B 3Dw' U Dw Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw2 U2 F2 Rw' 3Lw F' 3Rw B2 3Fw' 3Lw2 R' Bw' 3Lw 3Dw D2
A #3 R2 3Lw Dw Fw' 3Bw 3Dw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw2 D' 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw' Uw2 U' Lw Bw2 3Fw2 R' Bw2 D2 L' Bw' L2 Dw' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw L2 Dw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw F2 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw' F 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw F' Dw' 3Dw L' Rw B 3Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 Bw 3Uw R' D' Dw L2 3Uw Fw 3Rw Lw' R B 3Fw2 Lw Rw' Fw' 3Uw Rw' Dw' Rw 3Bw 3Rw' R' Dw' Rw' Uw R Dw' 3Fw Rw2 L B2 Dw 3Bw D' 3Rw2 Uw Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 D2 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 3Bw Rw 3Bw D2 Bw' Uw2 D L2 Fw U' 3Uw2 Lw' Rw Fw R 3Uw' L F' Rw Fw' D' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw2 R2 Dw' B' U2 B' R' 3Bw Dw Bw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 R Rw2 Bw2 R' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw Uw' F 3Lw 3Dw F2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Dw' Bw2 D R2 Rw' B2 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw D' Uw' Rw 3Dw U2 Lw2 3Bw' Uw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw' Lw R2 L Bw2 B Rw2 F2 Uw Rw Uw D2 Bw' B Uw' Lw F 3Rw2 R Dw'
A Ex#2 3Rw' B Fw2 D 3Bw Dw L2 Bw B Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw B' Uw' 3Lw R2 Uw Dw Rw' U' Lw2 3Rw' Rw' U R' Dw' U2 Uw' L2 3Uw' 3Lw Uw L2 Lw' Uw Bw D' Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Bw Dw' 3Uw L2 Lw 3Bw2 R2 F2 3Lw Uw2 U Fw2 F L 3Uw' U2 R2 Rw2 3Bw 3Fw2 F2 Dw Bw' D2 B2 3Fw2 Dw' R L 3Rw' Rw D R2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 L' Uw 3Bw L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 U Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw F' 3Bw Rw' 3Bw L2
B #1 R2 Lw 3Dw U' 3Rw2 3Uw B' Uw2 Lw B' F2 3Dw U' F 3Fw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw' L' 3Uw2 Lw U2 R Bw' D 3Lw2 3Uw Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Lw' U2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' F 3Fw' U' 3Bw2 Uw Fw2 F Uw' 3Rw F 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Lw U2 Rw2 D L' D2 3Lw' U2 B Fw' 3Bw F R' U' 3Lw2 Rw' R L2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' R' 3Lw 3Uw' B2 3Uw2 F' D2 Fw Uw' Rw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 U' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw L D2 3Fw 3Bw 3Uw' B
B #2 R2 Bw' Rw2 B' D2 Rw' 3Lw R B2 R2 Fw Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' Rw' Uw Fw2 F Uw 3Fw2 Fw' R' D2 B' 3Rw' Dw2 R' B 3Fw 3Uw' Dw Uw Fw' D' F' 3Uw Rw2 D 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Uw' U2 Rw F Uw2 R Lw2 Uw Bw' D Bw F2 Dw 3Fw F' Dw2 Fw' D Bw' Dw Lw' Bw' Rw B2 U Uw 3Uw 3Dw2 L2 Rw F2 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Dw' B2 D2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw R 3Dw' Bw' D2 R' U2 Bw2 B' 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' B
B #3 3Dw' Dw 3Bw' U Fw2 L2 Fw Rw U2 3Lw' Fw Dw2 R2 3Bw' F2 R Rw2 B' 3Rw2 L Rw Uw' F U2 F2 3Fw R 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw 3Bw R' Bw' Rw' B' Bw' D2 Uw Fw2 3Bw2 F2 U2 Dw Fw' U' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 Bw' F2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 F2 Bw2 3Bw 3Uw Dw2 R' 3Dw' Uw' Rw' U' Dw Fw L2 3Uw Dw U' F2 D Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Bw R' Uw2 B2 Dw 3Bw' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw' Bw Rw2 Lw2 U F 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw L 3Lw2
B Ex#1 3Uw Rw2 F B U' F2 Fw' Lw2 U' Lw2 B2 3Rw Bw2 3Dw' B' 3Fw' Bw U Rw 3Uw' F Lw2 Dw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Uw2 L R2 Bw R' F B2 Bw2 Rw' 3Dw2 F2 3Dw' 3Fw' R 3Uw Uw 3Lw' R' Fw' 3Bw R2 Fw' 3Lw2 Uw2 L Fw Dw Uw Fw2 3Dw' Lw' R2 Uw2 3Bw' B' F' Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' U R F D2 R2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 R' L2 3Dw R2 Lw2 F2 L' Lw 3Uw Bw F Uw' B' Bw2 Uw R B 3Rw2 F2 Bw' Rw' U2 F 3Fw Uw
B Ex#2 B 3Dw2 U L' U F2 Dw2 U' Rw' Bw' Lw Rw' Bw B' D' U' 3Rw' Rw' Fw' U' 3Uw' Bw U2 Dw 3Dw Fw Bw' Lw F2 Lw' D 3Dw Uw2 R' Bw2 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Fw F' Uw 3Fw Uw 3Lw' Uw 3Uw' B' U F' 3Fw2 3Bw2 L 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw' Bw 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw2 F Rw 3Rw2 3Bw F2 Fw' Dw2 B U2 Dw2 3Dw' Lw U' 3Lw' Fw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' Uw' Rw D2 3Uw2 3Dw' Uw2 B' Rw 3Lw D2 Fw2 Dw' 3Dw R Lw' Uw B' 3Rw2 3Uw F' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 R U2 R D2 L R2 U F L D F' R2 B D2 R' U' R' Uw2
A #2 F' D2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 L2 B L' R' F' L2 B2 U F2 L2 R D2 F' Uw'
A #3 L2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 B L2 F' L' R2 F' U' B' R D' B2 L D F Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 L' U2 L F2 D2 B2 R' D2 L2 F2 D R' U2 L2 R F R2 B' R' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 U2 B2 L' D' F2 D R D' R U' R F' D Rw2 Uw2
B #1 U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 B' R2 B U2 L' U' R D2 U' F L' D' B2 U R Fw Uw2
B #2 D' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 D B2 D2 F' L2 R' U B' F D F R Fw Uw'
B #3 R2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 B' L2 B U F L' D U' L R F D2 B2 R2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 D2 B L2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 U2 F2 R B' D2 L2 F D' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 D R2 D B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D' L' U' R U' B F2 R2 D L' B' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 R2 D' F' L' D2 B2 D2 U' R B2 D2 R2 Fw Uw2
A #2 L2 R2 B' U2 F R2 B2 R2 B2 L U2 F D L2 R B2 R2 D L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L B2 D2 L R U2 F2 L U2 F2 U F' L2 R B2 R' B U R2 B2 R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 U' L' D' L2 B D' B F' U L' B' L2 Uw
A Ex#2 D U' R2 F2 D F2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' L F U' R' F2 L' R2 B' U' B' Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' R' B' R' D F' R' B2 D' U B' R' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U D' R' U F U F U' B U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2
A #2 U' F2 R F L2 D R D' L' U R' B2 R2 L' D2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 L
A #3 B2 F2 D F2 D F2 D2 R2 D2 U' B D B2 D R D' R U' L2 D'
A #4 D2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U' L' R2 D' U' B L' U L' F R' U
A #5 D' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 F' L' U2 B' R U2 F2 D U' R'
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 D' U' F2 L' U' B F' R U2 F' L2 B U
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 F U2 B D' R' U L' U2 L' F L U2 F'
B #1 B' F2 U2 F' L2 F R2 U2 L R' B D' L R' F2 D' L2 U' R2
B #2 D' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 B L U' B L B' L' F2 R'
B #3 F' D2 R2 F' D2 F R2 D2 B F R' D2 B D U' L2 F' R' F R2
B #4 B2 D2 R F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 L F D' B2 R2 F R2 F2 U B2
B #5 B2 D L2 U' R2 B2 D2 U' L' B' F' U' B' F2 L' F D R B'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 F D2 F2 D' B2 F' U' B' D2 U2
B Ex#2 D F2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 D' B2 U R' U L R' U R' F' L' U2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 R' F2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 U2 L F' D2 U2 L U' B' F2 D2 B' R2
A #2 F2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 L F' D L F' D2 F' L'
A #3 B U2 F R2 B2 L2 F R2 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 D' L' F L2 D'
A #4 B2 D L2 D R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 D F L D2 R' B D' F' U' L B
A #5 F2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 F R2 D2 R2 F U B R' U B' D F' R F L'
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U L U' D R2 B L B2 U2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 L
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 D F' L' U' B' D2 F' U2 L2 R' D' R
B #1 U2 R2 D2 B D' L F R B2 U B2 R2 F2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 R' U2
B #2 F' L B' U' F2 D2 R' U2 R' U L2 F2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 L2 U2
B #3 R2 U R2 F2 D B2 F2 D L2 U2 B F L D2 U B2 L' D2 F R U'
B #4 F U' D F L2 F B2 R' U' B' D2 F' D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B L2 B
B #5 L' B2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 L' U' L2 U' L F' R' B' L F
B Ex#1 U F B' R2 F2 D B2 L' B D2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L U2 F2 L' D2
B Ex#2 U' R2 U F2 D2 B2 U' F2 U R2 U' F L R2 B2 R' B2 D' U' R' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U' L' U L B' U' R' U B l' b
A #2 L' R' U' R' L B' L' U R' B R l r
A #3 R' U' L' B R' U' R L U B' R' l' r b
A #4 B R U R B' U R' L R L R l r
A #5 B' U R' B' L U L' R L R' L l r b
A Ex#1 B' L U B U L B L R L R u
A Ex#2 L U' L' B' R L' U' R' L U' B' u' l r' b'
B #1 R B' U L R L U L' U B' R' u' r
B #2 U B' L U R' B L' U R' L R' u r b
B #3 R B' L' R U B U' B' R' L' U l b'
B #4 U' B' L R U B R L' U' R L u' l r b'
B #5 R L' R' B L B U' R L R' U' u l' r b
B Ex#1 U' R' L U B' L B' R B L R u l'
B Ex#2 B' U' L B' L R' B U B' L' U' u' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R B' R L R' U' B' R L' l r' b
A #2 B' L B' R L' B R' U' R B' R' r b'
A #3 L R U' R L' U' R B L B' L' u l r b'
A #4 L' R U' R B U R' B' L R B' u' r
A #5 L' R B R B' U R' L B' R L' l' r b
A Ex#1 R B U' L U' B U' R' L B' R u l' r b'
A Ex#2 L R' B L B R L' U B R' L l' r b'
B #1 U' L' U B U R L B L' U B l'
B #2 U' R' B' U' L R' U L' R' U' B u' r' b
B #3 R' B L' R B U' L' B R' L' U u l' r b'
B #4 L B L R' B L' U R' L' U' R u' l' b
B #5 B U L R' B' L U' R' B R' L u
B Ex#1 U L R' U R' B R' U' B' L' U l r b
B Ex#2 L B' R U L' B' U R L' B' U r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R' L U' R' U' R U' L'
A #2 B U B' U' B' L R' L' B' U' L'
A #3 U R' B L' U' R' B U B R B'
A #4 R U L' U' R' B L B' U' B' L
A #5 U B R L B R' B' R B' U L'
A Ex#1 U B R B' R B' R' L' B' L' B'
A Ex#2 L R B L R U L R' B' R' B'
B #1 L R' L R U' R L U' L' R U'
B #2 B L R' L U L' B' U L' R B'
B #3 B R L R' L' B' L' B R' B' L'
B #4 U B U L' R' L R' U' R B' R'
B #5 U L B R B' U' B L B' L U
B Ex#1 U L R' L' R B L U' R' B U'
B Ex#2 L B L' R' U R' L U' R L B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B' L B R U' R U' B
A #2 U R B R B U R' L U L U'
A #3 B L R U' L R' B U L U' L'
A #4 R L R' B' U L B U' B' U' R
A #5 R B U' L' R L' B' R U R' B'
A Ex#1 L R B' R' B' L' R L' R L' R'
A Ex#2 R B U L' R' U L B U R' U'
B #1 L R L B' R' B R U B' L' U'
B #2 L R L U' R' L R B' L U B'
B #3 B R U L' U L U' L' U' R' B'
B #4 R B U' B U L' R L R B R
B #5 U L B U R B R' U L' B' L'
B Ex#1 R B L B R' B' U' R U B R'
B Ex#2 L R U L R' L' R' B R' L U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,-4)
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) /
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2)
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,6) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (4,-1) / (-4,-1) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (5,-2)
A #2 (0,5) / (3,6) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) /
A #4 (-5,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (0,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) /
B #2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (-2,0)
B #3 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-4)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-2)
B #5 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,0) / (3,-2)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-5)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R' U2 R F2 L D' U F2 L U' F L' B F2 R' F2 Rw' Uw' L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' B D R' F D F D' U' L' D2 Rw2 Uw L2 F2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R F D2 L U' L' D B R U2 L2 D Fw' Uw L2 F2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 F' L2 D' U F D' R2 D B U' L2 R D' Fw Uw2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D L2 D' L D2 L' U F U' B' D2 L D' B Rw2 F D2 L2 F D2 B2 L2 F' L F2 R B2 U B D' R' B F2 R' F' Rw2 L U2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' L D B U' B U' L' B F2 Rw L' D2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 B F D L' R2 D L2 D' F2 U' Rw' Uw D' B2 U F2 D' L2 U F2 U2 F' L R2 D' F L' D' B2 R2 B' F2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D' U' R2 D B2 D' B L' F D U2 B L' B' R F Rw' Uw2 B' L2 D2 F U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B R' D2 R2 B' L2 F U B2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 D' U B L2 F U F2 R D' F R D U Rw Uw' L F2 U2 R' D2 R2 F2 R D2 R2 D2 B R' D2 L U R2 F L F' Rw Uw2 L2 D2 U2 B U2 B' D2 R2 D2 B U F2 L' F2 R U' B2 R' Fw U F2 U R2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 D' F D R2 B2 U' L F2 R D2 U Rw Uw' L2 D U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 R U' L' R2 F D2 B R' D B Uw' U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 R F2 L2 U' F D' R U' L R2 U F2 U2 F Uw2 R2 F R' L2 U D2 R U2 R2 F L' F2 B2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 F2 R U2 L2 R' D2 L B2 U' F' D2 F R' B' U' F R F R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D R2 U F2 R2 U F2 L2 D L2 F' L B U L2 B2 L' D F2 Rw' Uw' R B2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 U' B2 D' F' R F2 L B R2 U' F2 Rw Uw R2 B D2 F R2 B2 L2 B U2 R D F2 D2 B' U2 L' F' R' U' F2 Rw Uw2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 R B2 F2 L' R2 F' D2 L U R D' L B2 R' U2 F Uw D2 B2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2 L R' U' R2 F R' B D' B' U2 B2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 B2 D2 L2 R F2 L R2 U2 L D' U B' R' D2 B2 D R2 U' F2 Rw Uw D B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U L2 B2 F' L U2 R2 B R2 B' L2 U' B U' Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 D2 L2 F' L2 F R2 B F2 L' U' L' B' U L' B U F' B2 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' R D2 B2 D R2 B2 L' U2 B' F U' Rw' Uw2
Aaron Guitbout    Germany
Aaron Guitbout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.83   17.36   18.46 18.80 17.28 14.83 16.33
First round 62 16.19   18.82   19.86 16.19 22.44 19.44 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.00   6.74   7.37 5.05 DNF 5.00 7.80
Second round 36 3.40   5.19   6.80 3.50 5.28 DNF 3.40
First round 54 6.15   6.53   6.25 7.27 6.15 6.53 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:31.53   1:50.11   1:31.53 1:44.29 1:42.15 3:38.99 2:03.89
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 9.81   11.48   12.81 16.28 10.70 9.81 10.92
Second round 19 9.40   10.73   10.90 13.60 10.14 9.40 11.16
First round 19 9.31   10.97   12.00 9.31 10.75 10.15 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.13   4.36   4.77 4.13 4.15 7.75 4.16
Second round 8 2.19   3.68   2.19 4.02 4.97 3.30 3.71
First round 28 3.93   4.86   6.13 6.03 3.93 4.32 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.40   38.18   40.53 34.40 37.31 38.03 39.19
Combined First round 9 34.59   37.61   39.35 34.59 35.38 38.09 39.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:05.81   1:09.99   1:05.81 1:12.68 1:09.49 1:07.80 1:24.33
Combined First round 8 1:06.12   1:08.86   1:07.97 1:07.63 1:10.97 1:11.61 1:06.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:14.15   2:18.88   2:20.80 2:21.68 2:14.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:12.06   3:13.56   3:12.06 3:14.02 3:14.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:33.68   DNF   1:33.68 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:28.04   DNF   1:28.04 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.43   16.21   15.55 12.43 16.41 16.66 19.96
Combined First round 13 15.68   18.91   19.20 18.77 19.75 15.68 18.75
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:10.66   1:19.25   1:14.40 1:10.66 1:26.69 1:16.66 1:27.78
Pyraminx Final 30 5.58   9.93   5.58 9.69 12.02 8.09 DNF
First round 14 4.63   6.63   4.63 7.24 6.10 6.78 7.00
Skewb Final 17 6.71   8.59   8.72 9.41 7.63 10.12 6.71
First round 13 5.96   7.81   6.11 10.53 6.78 13.04 5.96
Square-1 Final 6 12.21   15.12   12.21 17.84 15.09 12.43 17.88
Combined First round 7 11.49   16.52   18.62 14.77 18.47 16.31 11.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Alexander Wagner    Germany
Alexander Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.72   23.59   27.94 22.72 24.25 20.72 23.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.44   11.77   30.46 8.44 15.96 10.00 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:32.69   1:41.87   1:49.72 1:32.69 1:38.59 1:41.91 1:45.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:04.70     1:31.80 1:04.70
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:21.61   2:49.63   3:15.22 2:55.78 2:40.81 2:21.61 2:52.30
Pyraminx First round 58 11.20   18.01   19.52 11.20 18.94 16.88 18.21
Skewb Final 38 9.11   15.62   9.11 18.63 14.38 21.13 13.86
First round 41 8.67   15.24   17.63 15.97 8.67 12.30 17.45
Square-1 Final 24 41.58   48.15   56.88 49.66 47.13 47.65 41.58
Combined First round 22 17.58   43.61   36.50 54.52 45.81 48.52 17.58
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 10.46   12.16   11.15 10.46 12.50 14.28 12.84
Second round 29 11.38   12.02   12.17 12.13 11.38 20.02 11.75
First round 24 9.84   11.73   11.55 11.36 12.28 12.84 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.24   3.51   4.22 3.38 2.24 3.15 4.00
Second round 4 2.63   3.31   2.63 3.70 3.63 2.77 3.52
First round 11 1.78   3.84   1.78 8.85 2.91 5.63 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 49.07   52.76   53.03 59.50 54.90 50.36 49.07
Combined First round 34 43.04   53.32   51.44 57.16 52.80 43.04 55.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:36.27   1:43.03   1:42.94 1:40.97 1:48.02 1:45.19 1:36.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:05.46   4:10.59   4:05.46 4:15.53 4:10.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 5:43.75   5:55.93   5:51.69 5:43.75 6:12.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:44.38   2:03.57   1:57.18 2:29.16 1:44.38
First round 18 2:10.27   DNF   2:28.05 DNF 2:10.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 13.68   19.74   13.68 20.47 21.45 17.31 23.96
Combined First round 15 16.88   19.74   19.96 16.88 19.08 21.80 20.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:16.93   1:23.00   1:22.75 1:28.66 1:29.76 1:17.58 1:16.93
Pyraminx Final 33 9.00   10.18   12.52 10.65 9.50 9.00 10.39
First round 33 8.57   10.02   8.57 9.53 8.86 12.40 11.66
Skewb Final 19 8.25   9.65   10.66 10.80 8.93 9.35 8.25
First round 27 9.33   10.67   11.22 16.56 10.50 9.33 10.28
Square-1 Final 12 23.41   27.76   26.68 1:13.09 31.47 25.14 23.41
Combined First round 12 20.56   25.83   26.30 26.34 24.86 33.00 20.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/10 57:10     9/10 57:10
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 11.97   13.85   13.51 14.98 13.06 11.97 15.09
Second round 36 11.79   13.29   12.84 14.75 12.60 14.44 11.79
First round 54 12.57   16.50   14.40 12.57 16.43 18.66 26.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.61   5.29   5.88 5.18 6.89 3.61 4.81
Second round 39 2.99   5.44   5.72 2.99 5.67 6.86 4.92
First round 23 4.06   4.53   4.06 4.57 5.82 4.65 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 42.88   47.93   52.17 42.88 45.35 51.77 46.68
Combined First round 28 45.85   48.07   45.85 52.30 47.85 48.64 47.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:25.69   1:36.17   1:34.72 1:46.84 1:25.69 1:32.90 1:40.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 2:54.59   3:31.86   3:18.67 2:54.59 4:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:44.70   4:56.77   4:45.65 4:44.70 5:19.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 1:58.30   DNF   2:09.13 1:58.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 23.46   25.82   26.37 26.45 23.46 30.97 24.65
Combined First round 28 20.43   24.88   28.17 24.13 27.82 22.69 20.43
Megaminx Combined Final 5 54.81   1:03.91   1:25.05 1:02.03 54.81 1:02.55 1:07.14
Pyraminx Final 20 4.88   8.10   20.69 9.77 6.09 8.44 4.88
First round 15 4.12   6.80   4.12 7.33 6.49 6.58 8.16
Skewb Final 12 5.64   7.84   5.64 8.78 6.86 7.87 9.03
First round 7 5.04   6.24   7.66 5.42 7.81 5.04 5.63
Square-1 Final 11 19.41   20.79   25.75 20.39 19.41 21.97 20.02
Combined First round 13 11.85   25.92   23.37 32.57 31.86 22.54 11.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 22:48     2/4 22:48
Amelie Rabitsch    Germany
Amelie Rabitsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.80   26.93   28.61 21.80 28.94 25.76 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.02   7.79   7.02 8.16 7.87 7.33 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:36.19   1:49.84   1:45.89 1:36.98 2:06.64 1:36.19 2:35.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:19.57     3:20.74 3:19.57
Pyraminx Final 47 12.83   17.25   12.83 14.72 22.33 24.88 14.69
First round 41 11.64   12.43   12.07 12.54 15.27 12.68 11.64
Skewb First round 49 14.71   19.92   24.38 14.71 15.15 21.75 22.87
Amine Chouchane    Tunisia
Amine Chouchane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.25   12.06   12.38 11.25 15.90 12.02 11.79
Second round 39 11.88   13.81   15.04 12.88 13.96 14.58 11.88
First round 35 11.85   13.96   18.30 14.20 14.38 11.85 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.30   6.23   5.30 5.94 5.83 6.91 11.31
First round 61 6.19   6.99   7.51 7.05 6.19 6.40 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 54 1:02.80   1:06.87   1:14.33 1:02.80 1:03.02 1:16.24 1:03.25
Combined First round 50 52.61   1:03.77   55.93 1:12.34 1:03.03 52.61 1:15.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:15.56   2:25.23   2:40.47 2:33.07 2:17.81 2:24.80 2:15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 26.05   28.32   30.17 30.55 26.05 27.88 26.91
Combined First round 41 25.70   29.48   32.52 29.68 38.72 26.25 25.70
Skewb First round 48 11.77   19.60   31.27 11.77 12.61 27.45 18.73
André Stoll-Brownless    Germany
André Stoll-Brownless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.88   32.95   30.84 30.83 40.68 28.88 37.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.33   9.67   7.99 10.97 7.33 10.05 14.52
Megaminx Combined Final 42 3:46.13     3:46.13 4:05.97
Pyraminx Final 45 13.91   15.14   14.93 13.91 15.09 15.40 16.47
First round 43 9.18   12.71   16.86 12.47 9.18 13.05 12.61
Skewb First round 44 10.90   17.22   24.55 11.82 21.40 18.45 10.90
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.26   11.23   10.38 10.26 12.30 11.02 13.74
Second round 30 11.19   12.09   12.02 14.12 11.19 12.24 12.02
First round 28 10.96   12.40   10.96 13.08 12.54 11.60 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 2.44   4.67   5.51 4.38 4.13 2.44 6.06
Second round 10 3.37   3.83   3.37 3.50 5.05 3.52 4.46
First round 22 3.24   4.45   3.93 9.69 3.24 5.82 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 47.61   52.23   52.15 52.05 47.61 52.50 54.77
Combined First round 36 53.16   55.07   53.16 53.60 57.11 54.49 1:04.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:29.44   1:37.01   1:30.38 1:29.44 2:02.62 1:41.81 1:38.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:12.28   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.28
First round 7 1:30.19   DNF   1:30.19 1:43.41 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 22.03   25.74   27.75 27.25 22.22 22.03 33.32
Combined First round 21 18.83   21.59   21.00 24.37 22.71 18.83 21.06
Pyraminx Final 34 9.20   10.46   9.20 12.27 10.90 9.23 11.25
First round 31 7.42   9.33   8.33 16.55 8.93 7.42 10.74
Skewb Final 15 8.06   8.50   8.40 8.06 9.83 8.33 8.77
First round 23 6.52   10.15   14.77 6.96 11.83 11.66 6.52
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 10.02   13.05   10.02 14.33 13.34 11.48 15.38
Second round 35 11.02   12.93   13.38 12.91 12.51 15.52 11.02
First round 34 12.55   13.92   12.66 16.40 12.55 15.60 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.66   5.73   4.78 4.66 6.21 6.19 6.84
Second round 33 4.36   5.01   5.02 4.36 5.16 5.80 4.84
First round 29 2.46   4.93   2.46 5.01 5.72 6.91 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 33.29   40.14   45.34 46.27 33.29 34.96 40.13
Combined First round 23 41.31   44.96   41.31 46.36 46.72 42.33 46.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.05   1:33.86   1:31.38 1:18.05 1:45.05 1:31.30 1:38.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:04.84   3:12.21   3:10.86 3:04.84 3:20.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:58.27   5:07.99   5:21.40 4:58.27 5:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 23.66   28.44   30.56 38.27 27.61 27.15 23.66
Combined First round 37 26.33   28.02   27.25 26.33 30.28 26.54 31.44
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:49.95   1:54.59   2:02.13 1:58.36 1:55.02 1:49.95 1:50.38
Pyraminx Final 31 7.84   9.96   8.66 12.47 11.08 7.84 10.13
First round 25 8.15   8.73   9.97 8.75 8.30 9.15 8.15
Skewb Final 3 4.18   5.88   4.18 6.46 6.25 17.03 4.94
First round 3 4.33   5.03   5.72 4.33 4.70 5.56 4.82
Square-1 Final 16 31.03   37.04   40.31 31.03 33.21 1:00.15 37.61
Combined First round 16 30.16   36.07   35.53 36.72 35.97 1:09.96 30.16
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 13.80   15.81   13.80 16.40 15.27 18.99 15.76
Second round 49 14.87   15.79   14.87 14.88 16.71 17.47 15.78
First round 57 14.04   16.74   14.04 17.68 17.47 16.36 16.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.60   3.91   2.60 3.35 3.61 4.77 6.24
Second round 31 4.22   4.90   4.22 6.00 4.33 4.36 8.30
First round 20 3.21   4.38   4.63 4.33 3.21 13.77 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 52 59.77   1:04.74   1:02.79 1:08.53 1:02.90 1:10.58 59.77
Combined First round 46 59.57   1:02.26   1:03.31 1:04.80 1:00.58 59.57 1:02.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:52.46   1:57.74   1:57.53 1:52.46 1:59.52 1:56.16 2:03.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:05.21   4:11.81   4:10.32 4:19.90 4:05.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:13.43   6:25.12   6:30.57 6:31.36 6:13.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:08.59   1:23.10   1:45.15 1:15.57 1:08.59
First round 16 2:02.40   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 24.75   29.86   36.46 24.75 24.75 29.97 34.86
Combined First round 38 25.15   28.06   30.28 25.15 28.99 25.21 29.99
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:05.86   2:12.92   2:16.22 2:11.68 2:10.87 2:22.31 2:05.86
Skewb Final 13 6.58   8.05   8.55 6.58 7.78 10.67 7.83
First round 15 6.63   8.55   8.25 9.09 8.59 6.63 8.81
Square-1 Final 17 33.73   37.52   48.28 36.09 42.44 33.73 34.02
Combined First round 23 29.18   44.85   33.15 DNF 36.14 1:05.26 29.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 11/20 59:47     11/20 59:47
Bruno Vervoort    Belgium
Bruno Vervoort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.77   10.40   10.34 10.27 8.77 13.71 10.58
Second round 17 8.84   10.71   10.58 11.00 8.84 DNF 10.54
First round 21 10.00   11.02   12.27 10.46 10.58 12.01 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 38.83   41.57   38.83 44.18 45.06 39.98 40.55
Combined First round 7 31.89   35.59   32.80 31.89 39.93 36.19 37.77
Christian Beemelmann    Germany
Christian Beemelmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 13.83   15.80   17.10 14.81 13.83 20.03 15.50
Second round 46 12.19   15.57   14.68 19.22 16.72 15.31 12.19
First round 58 14.77   16.81   14.77 17.83 19.16 16.91 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.90   4.69   4.61 4.47 4.99 3.90 7.97
Second round 38 3.01   5.30   5.34 3.01 5.81 5.02 5.55
First round 40 4.75   5.42   4.75 6.05 5.02 6.19 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 59 1:06.03   1:15.49   1:19.62 1:34.43 1:10.46 1:06.03 1:16.38
Combined First round 55 59.21   1:08.00   1:04.16 59.21 1:04.55 1:15.30 1:15.76
Pyraminx Final 22 7.04   8.62   8.29 9.73 7.04 7.85 12.53
First round 29 7.08   9.22   10.13 8.31 7.08 DNF 9.22
Skewb Final 14 7.21   8.06   8.65 9.77 7.41 8.11 7.21
First round 19 7.66   9.71   8.93 9.73 10.47 7.66 11.63
Square-1 Final 26 39.11   1:01.66   1:13.08 51.82 1:00.09 39.11 1:19.30
Combined First round 25 40.61   52.15   49.10 41.85 40.61 1:05.49 1:36.88
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 9.96   11.85   10.81 13.06 12.63 9.96 12.11
Second round 15 8.59   10.65   10.19 12.93 8.59 11.56 10.19
First round 31 10.55   12.58   10.55 12.33 12.33 13.33 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.55   3.71   6.05 3.08 3.38 2.55 4.66
Second round 21 3.63   4.55   3.63 4.44 5.34 7.97 3.86
First round 12 1.46   3.94   1.46 4.78 3.65 5.00 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 42.11   45.99   47.43 42.11 45.93 47.84 44.61
Combined First round 24 40.86   45.30   51.76 49.16 40.86 45.78 40.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:05.77   1:22.35   1:22.11 1:25.65 1:24.53 1:05.77 1:20.40
Combined First round 16 1:13.16   1:17.01   1:14.03 1:13.16 1:17.38 1:19.63 1:22.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:14.11   2:28.91   2:14.11 2:50.40 2:22.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:43.26   3:54.67   3:43.26 4:05.13 3:55.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:38.41   1:46.62   1:38.41 1:55.06 1:46.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 16.77   17.73   18.72 17.05 21.46 16.77 17.43
Combined First round 9 13.34   16.51   19.38 20.66 16.19 13.97 13.34
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:11.84   1:19.06   1:25.40 1:18.17 1:11.84 1:20.69 1:18.31
Pyraminx Final 2 2.52   4.13   3.91 3.88 6.36 2.52 4.61
First round 2 2.93   3.45   2.93 3.16 4.36 3.52 3.68
Skewb Final 10 4.68   7.47   DNF 6.16 8.81 7.44 4.68
First round 2 3.93   4.96   4.47 3.93 5.25 7.58 5.15
Square-1 Final 10 16.91   20.08   19.08 16.91 27.86 22.47 18.69
Combined First round 10 16.19   18.24   17.43 19.88 16.19 23.68 17.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/9 50:57     6/9 50:57
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 13.00   17.77   19.61 14.58 13.00 19.11 1:16.89
Second round 44 14.38   15.42   14.92 16.81 14.53 14.38 DNF
First round 46 13.43   15.44   13.43 14.32 17.43 14.58 21.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 49.43   1:00.10   1:04.59 1:07.52 49.43 57.50 58.21
Combined First round 44 49.47   1:00.89   1:00.86 1:00.10 1:01.72 49.47 1:02.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:31.13   1:39.43   1:40.50 1:34.36 1:44.59 1:31.13 1:43.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:22.94   5:44.08   5:54.81 5:54.50 5:22.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 19.02   22.14   22.76 20.69 22.98 24.53 19.02
Combined First round 26 17.44   23.55   58.23 17.44 29.87 18.84 21.95
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.48   7.37   7.55 8.58 6.56 6.48 8.00
Second round 4 6.61   7.58   8.59 6.61 7.24 7.65 7.86
First round 5 7.55   8.42   7.88 7.55 10.11 8.02 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   3.12   2.77 3.57 3.02 4.08 2.42
Second round 2 2.19   2.75   2.19 2.42 2.65 DNF 3.18
First round 7 2.37   3.21   3.84 6.39 2.37 2.52 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.59   37.46   38.47 37.71 36.21 34.59 38.55
Combined First round 19 34.28   42.08   41.27 36.17 34.28 1:05.83 48.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:02.24   1:07.49   1:07.04 1:03.21 1:02.24 1:15.76 1:12.23
Combined First round 5 58.03   1:03.20   1:04.10 58.07 1:17.13 1:07.43 58.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.90   12.47   14.19 14.08 9.90 10.59 12.73
Combined First round 4 12.20   13.29   14.55 14.17 13.22 12.49 12.20
Daniel Hauck    Germany
Daniel Hauck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 41.18   55.23   42.80 41.18 1:17.83 DNF 45.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.09   15.50   7.09 13.56 15.93 17.01 20.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 2:07.57     3:01.81 2:07.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:44.94   3:01.23   2:59.16 2:54.70 3:15.91 3:09.84 2:44.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:11.03   7:49.73   7:11.03 8:07.88 8:10.28
Pyraminx First round 57 12.50   17.54   15.78 18.00 12.50 18.83 19.69
Skewb Final 41 7.68   17.68   18.38 20.11 15.59 19.06 7.68
First round 39 12.54   14.51   12.54 15.46 24.10 14.27 13.81
Square-1 Combined First round 35 1:32.88     1:39.76 1:32.88
Dominik Beese    Germany
Dominik Beese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 12.36   12.85   12.75 12.36 12.36 13.44 13.80
Second round 43 13.69   14.51   13.91 15.13 15.03 13.69 14.58
First round 42 11.11   14.65   15.05 15.36 15.22 11.11 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.11   4.93   4.59 4.77 4.11 7.97 5.44
Second round 35 3.55   5.13   4.67 4.88 5.84 3.55 6.14
First round 32 3.61   5.19   5.59 5.40 3.61 4.59 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 55 49.77   1:07.01   1:16.30 49.77 1:16.02 1:08.04 56.96
Combined First round 53 55.80   1:04.69   1:02.38 1:06.59 1:14.04 1:05.11 55.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 23.82   30.67   37.30 35.13 29.61 27.27 23.82
Combined First round 39 27.24   28.34   27.24 28.91 28.58 27.52 30.02
Pyraminx Final 12 6.09   6.35   6.16 6.34 8.42 6.55 6.09
First round 10 5.30   5.96   5.44 6.34 6.11 5.30 7.28
Skewb Final 26 7.20   10.38   11.56 10.58 9.00 15.91 7.20
First round 30 8.51   11.16   8.51 8.58 12.55 12.34 13.00
Square-1 Final 22 42.91   45.07   1:01.16 42.91 47.69 43.05 44.46
Combined First round 21 35.47   43.46   40.16 47.97 52.57 42.25 35.47
Dominik Schnurpfeil    Germany
Dominik Schnurpfeil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.47   19.86   18.65 20.91 18.47 28.21 20.02
First round 71 20.59   22.80   26.80 22.93 22.36 20.59 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 3.37   7.15   8.89 3.37 5.91 7.62 7.93
First round 62 2.69   7.03   2.69 9.13 5.68 6.28 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:33.64   1:38.55   1:41.00 2:00.84 1:33.64 1:34.60 1:40.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 33.86   38.51   33.86 38.36 37.71 47.67 39.45
Megaminx Combined Final 39 3:11.01     3:11.01 3:22.37
Pyraminx First round 59 6.10   19.05   31.32 6.10 12.60 25.55 19.01
Skewb Final 20 7.66   9.84   7.66 8.41 16.77 8.80 12.30
First round 31 7.11   11.17   15.05 7.11 10.92 7.55 15.35
Square-1 Combined First round 34 1:19.45     DNF 1:19.45
Elián Olea Catalán    Germany
Elián Olea Catalán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 43.71   1:03.15   43.71 1:11.03 54.32 1:04.11 1:16.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 15.63   31.83   15.63 23.47 DNF 20.25 51.77
Pyraminx First round 51 14.00   16.05   17.11 16.09 17.85 14.00 14.96
Skewb First round 50 18.13   20.50   21.78 20.71 18.13 22.28 19.00
Emil Schwarz    Germany
Emil Schwarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 10.39   11.83   11.30 10.39 10.84 13.34 13.36
Second round 27 10.42   11.64   11.84 11.58 10.42 11.49 14.51
First round 27 11.10   12.32   11.21 13.16 12.60 13.53 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.22   6.62   5.22 12.00 6.16 6.61 7.09
Second round 42 4.44   5.56   4.44 6.87 6.77 5.41 4.50
First round 38 4.58   5.39   4.58 5.02 5.77 6.84 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 41.76   46.12   51.94 41.76 49.81 44.00 44.54
Combined First round 30 43.12   49.49   54.29 47.68 47.39 43.12 53.40
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:51.48   1:57.77   1:51.73 2:01.36 2:00.21 1:51.48 2:10.68
Evan Simpson    USA
Evan Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.06   40.63   43.78 38.31 40.71 42.88 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.06   9.71   8.24 11.62 7.06 10.66 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 2:32.13     2:32.13 2:42.66
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 9.25   11.81   12.50 12.88 9.25 10.06 12.86
Second round 38 9.96   13.38   13.43 11.79 9.96 17.34 14.91
First round 40 13.57   14.33   13.98 15.05 13.96 13.57 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 2.99   6.07   6.92 7.43 6.67 4.63 2.99
Second round 29 3.13   4.88   5.71 3.53 6.73 5.39 3.13
First round 36 2.71   5.36   2.71 10.06 3.47 6.44 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:15.46   1:30.47   1:40.68 1:43.03 1:17.94 1:32.78 1:15.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 3:05.37     3:05.37 3:09.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 31.96   39.25   45.61 47.66 36.81 31.96 35.33
Skewb Final 36 11.40   14.04   25.47 14.08 13.21 11.40 14.83
First round 40 10.72   15.01   10.72 18.52 13.69 16.74 14.61
Finn Heukelbach    Germany
Finn Heukelbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 12.43   13.71   13.52 14.33 12.43 13.29 14.36
Second round 47 12.63   15.63   19.90 12.63 13.19 15.03 18.68
First round 33 13.00   13.77   13.00 15.84 13.33 13.68 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 4.66   5.41   4.66 5.43 5.50 5.30 5.93
Second round 40 4.88   5.51   6.31 5.15 4.88 5.08 7.05
First round 39 4.66   5.40   4.66 5.05 5.13 6.97 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 50.89   55.46   56.25 1:03.99 52.83 50.89 57.31
Combined First round 39 51.77   57.88   1:35.61 59.46 51.88 51.77 1:02.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 4:00.75   DNF   4:01.59 4:00.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 37.36   41.35   37.36 42.33 39.84 42.86 41.88
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:00.20     3:14.91 3:00.20
Pyraminx Final 4 3.31   4.37   6.08 3.31 3.34 5.96 3.80
First round 5 3.81   4.76   5.28 4.93 3.81 4.08 5.45
Skewb First round 54 16.71   24.01   30.63 24.91 21.90 25.21 16.71
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.78   10.98   14.53 9.97 9.78 11.75 11.21
Second round 21 9.88   11.37   12.43 9.88 10.98 12.52 10.70
First round 11 8.30   9.92   8.30 12.38 8.91 9.81 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 2.78   7.07   2.78 5.03 10.75 11.53 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.76   39.71   47.30 36.76 38.24 40.92 39.97
Combined First round 11 30.01   39.85   38.76 42.61 38.18 44.16 30.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:07.38   1:12.26   1:14.91 1:12.97 1:13.31 1:10.51 1:07.38
Combined First round 9 1:05.49   1:09.26   1:10.78 1:06.97 1:10.02 1:16.86 1:05.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:48.47   2:52.89   2:53.69 2:48.47 2:56.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:03.71   4:08.05   4:16.51 4:03.92 4:03.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 19.15   22.45   19.83 19.15 27.47 DNF 20.06
Combined First round 22 18.40   21.64   18.40 22.58 25.76 22.55 19.79
Pyraminx Final 26 6.96   8.92   12.75 8.55 6.96 10.74 7.47
First round 37 8.84   10.86   10.08 18.62 8.84 11.26 11.25
Skewb Final 9 5.75   7.32   10.30 7.58 7.92 6.47 5.75
First round 14 6.64   8.30   8.44 11.77 7.97 6.64 8.49
Francesco Schmitt    Germany
Francesco Schmitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.28   17.99   15.28 19.43 19.06 18.69 16.22
First round 49 13.08   15.94   13.08 15.84 16.56 15.41 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.66   4.70   5.36 4.16 4.58 3.66 6.45
Second round 41 4.13   5.56   4.13 5.84 5.69 5.14 5.87
First round 37 4.21   5.37   5.70 6.56 4.21 5.18 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 57.14   1:01.83   1:03.81 1:02.67 1:15.22 59.01 57.14
Combined First round 47 55.66   1:02.39   1:03.39 1:10.13 56.66 55.66 1:07.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:00.22   2:07.76   2:12.56 2:01.11 2:10.46 2:00.22 2:11.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 3:59.41   4:17.81   3:59.41 4:10.55 4:43.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 5:53.46   6:50.30   5:53.46 6:53.06 7:44.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 24.69   27.72   24.69 31.57 28.50 28.16 26.51
Combined First round 44 26.97   30.53   29.16 26.97 34.09 28.34 41.23
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:38.82   1:46.48   2:01.43 1:45.91 1:50.96 1:42.58 1:38.82
Pyraminx First round 53 6.56   16.11   14.57 6.56 22.44 11.32 DNF
Skewb Final 30 9.44   10.72   10.38 11.35 11.40 10.43 9.44
First round 25 7.08   10.27   15.38 7.08 10.18 10.31 10.31
Square-1 Final 21 39.03   44.44   51.89 39.03 41.73 51.56 40.03
Combined First round 15 24.08   34.82   29.91 1:06.78 37.38 37.17 24.08
Frederik Hutfleß    Germany
Frederik Hutfleß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 10.46   12.65   13.04 10.46 11.81 13.10 13.56
Second round 16 9.52   10.67   12.44 10.92 10.81 10.27 9.52
First round 32 11.06   13.16   11.06 11.13 12.41 16.64 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.35   4.34   3.35 4.62 3.57 4.82 4.86
Second round 13 3.17   3.96   3.91 3.17 4.21 4.24 3.77
First round 4 1.67   3.08   1.67 3.78 2.72 3.94 2.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 45.03   50.92   49.86 45.03 48.45 54.45 59.04
Combined First round 33 45.32   52.50   59.65 45.32 46.01 52.51 58.97
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:29.02   1:38.98   1:29.02 1:40.09 1:47.59 1:47.18 1:29.68
Frederik Rollmann    Germany
Frederik Rollmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.34   17.86   16.91 19.22 15.34 18.13 18.55
First round 60 16.65   17.96   17.62 16.65 20.59 18.11 18.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.31   5.66   5.34 6.86 4.77 4.31 7.02
Second round 46 3.66   5.75   5.94 3.66 5.73 5.59 5.94
First round 31 4.21   5.17   5.27 4.96 5.27 6.22 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 53 1:01.28   1:06.59   1:13.24 1:02.02 1:10.66 1:07.08 1:01.28
Combined First round 57 1:01.91   1:10.57   1:41.31 1:15.43 1:01.91 1:03.00 1:13.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:09.08   2:16.46   2:25.28 2:20.11 2:12.25 2:17.03 2:09.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 22 3:28.52   DNF   DNF 3:28.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 54 9.16   16.17   14.88 23.49 9.16 17.44 16.18
Skewb First round 47 14.80   18.48   14.80 21.11 37.16 15.67 18.66
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 13.59   19.48   13.59 18.53 14.83 DNF 25.09
First round 43 13.72   14.84   15.40 14.68 16.00 14.44 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 4.63   5.87   4.63 7.72 6.19 5.05 6.38
Second round 37 2.65   5.21   15.49 3.64 4.83 7.15 2.65
First round 49 4.90   5.86   4.90 5.32 6.36 5.91 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 41.77   49.26   41.77 48.77 53.50 55.28 45.50
Combined First round 38 42.77   56.41   1:04.85 47.49 1:03.94 57.80 42.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:27.76   1:33.00   1:48.58 1:35.87 1:27.76 1:29.45 1:33.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:47.84   3:01.13   3:20.52 2:47.84 2:55.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:54.31   4:11.38   4:25.43 4:14.41 3:54.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:10.36   DNF   2:10.36 DNF DNF
First round 20 2:36.57   DNF   2:36.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 24.09   27.57   24.23 29.91 28.58 33.05 24.09
Combined First round 31 24.08   25.80   33.55 25.89 26.18 25.33 24.08
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:23.71   1:45.59   1:49.02 1:23.71 1:43.86 1:43.89 1:53.86
Pyraminx Final 32 6.86   10.14   9.32 10.69 10.40 12.14 6.86
First round 40 10.43   12.40   14.21 12.18 10.43 10.80 24.05
Skewb Final 11 5.84   7.59   7.14 14.59 8.26 5.84 7.36
First round 17 5.71   8.68   11.06 6.97 9.43 9.63 5.71
Square-1 Final 18 35.05   41.46   39.33 44.16 40.88 35.05 DNF
Combined First round 18 29.80   39.82   43.51 44.03 46.40 31.91 29.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 55:43     3/6 55:43
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.04   11.97   12.22 12.44 11.26 11.04 14.31
Second round 31 9.25   12.17   12.25 14.05 9.25 13.52 10.73
First round 17 9.27   10.52   9.27 10.25 10.25 11.06 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.27   5.01   4.94 5.17 6.74 4.27 4.91
Second round 27 4.10   4.70   5.67 4.96 4.65 4.10 4.50
First round 30 3.47   4.97   3.47 5.05 4.65 6.71 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 36.98   41.86   40.25 41.26 36.98 45.77 44.07
Combined First round 20 37.98   42.58   1:00.88 38.77 40.90 37.98 48.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:10.85   1:17.82   1:10.85 1:31.99 1:23.63 1:16.58 1:13.25
Combined First round 11 1:06.14   1:12.03   1:11.59 1:10.94 1:06.14 1:13.55 1:15.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:37.52   2:38.90   2:40.06 2:39.13 2:37.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:01.61   4:14.41   4:01.61 4:12.32 4:29.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 16.28   23.07   22.39 23.80 23.02 16.28 24.72
Combined First round 18 19.15   20.37   22.88 20.93 20.84 19.15 19.34
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:41.25   2:01.83   2:10.56 1:41.25 1:52.74 2:07.19 2:05.57
Pyraminx Final 27 7.27   9.37   7.34 14.75 12.22 8.55 7.27
First round 23 7.13   8.62   8.47 7.13 9.21 8.18 11.78
Giovanni Troncone    Germany
Giovanni Troncone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.16   DNF   DNF DNF 30.09 26.01 6.16
Pyraminx Final 41 9.86   11.89   13.08 10.63 11.95 9.86 13.68
First round 26 6.82   8.88   6.82 7.30 8.69 10.66 14.45
Skewb Final 32 7.24   11.74   7.24 11.69 15.38 8.15 DNF
First round 22 6.14   10.06   8.77 15.16 8.34 6.14 13.08
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 12.71   14.32   12.71 14.02 15.51 15.72 13.44
Second round 37 10.31   13.30   15.03 10.31 12.97 12.61 14.31
First round 48 14.79   15.70   16.28 15.69 15.65 14.79 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.70   4.99   4.91 4.93 3.70 6.53 5.13
Second round 34 4.55   5.08   4.79 6.56 4.88 4.55 5.56
First round 26 4.46   4.81   5.14 6.05 4.61 4.46 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 48.50   58.51   48.50 1:00.16 57.08 1:00.15 58.31
Combined First round 29 43.15   48.35   45.86 54.92 52.03 47.16 43.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:40.04   1:48.32   1:42.84 1:52.57 1:49.55 1:40.04 1:59.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:48.86   4:07.20   4:21.99 4:10.75 3:48.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:22.72   6:28.64   6:38.86 6:24.34 6:22.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.78   DNF   35.78 DNF DNF
First round 1 35.14   DNF   35.14 DNF 36.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 27.41   35.76   DNF 27.41 35.00 33.55 38.73
Gustav Kleindopf    Germany
Gustav Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.80   33.07   30.93 24.80 35.88 39.08 32.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.35   10.17   8.35 9.84 9.64 11.04 15.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 2:09.69     2:09.69 2:35.62
Pyraminx Final 36 8.20   10.68   11.51 8.71 11.82 8.20 15.33
First round 36 8.56   10.75   11.14 11.30 9.81 12.40 8.56
Skewb First round 46 14.86   17.61   20.84 18.61 18.25 15.97 14.86
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.47   23.59   18.47 36.66 22.13 19.21 29.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 6.69   8.32   8.66 7.68 9.81 8.63 6.69
First round 55 4.96   6.54   6.52 7.13 4.96 11.53 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:07.88   1:20.45   1:17.43 1:24.78 1:07.88 1:19.13 1:34.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:08.77   2:30.20   2:34.91 2:49.46 2:25.68 2:30.00 2:08.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 5:36.53   6:15.46   6:50.08 6:19.78 5:36.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 8:15.86   8:25.80   8:15.86 8:27.40 8:34.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 29.59   35.01   38.94 29.59 33.89 39.05 32.19
Combined First round 42 25.25   29.61   27.43 33.59 33.03 25.25 28.38
Pyraminx First round 56 13.16   17.30   17.65 18.33 13.16 15.91 39.30
Jacob Relle    Germany
Jacob Relle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.18   23.11   23.05 21.20 25.07 21.18 44.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.36   16.08   9.36 12.24 16.20 38.05 19.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 DNF     DNF DNF
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 11.55   12.02   11.55 11.69 12.46 13.58 11.91
Second round 28 10.09   11.81   10.09 11.32 12.53 12.61 11.59
First round 26 11.77   12.11   11.94 12.59 14.14 11.77 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 2.71   4.41   5.02 2.90 5.30 9.06 2.71
Second round 19 2.94   4.45   4.66 6.05 4.47 4.21 2.94
First round 2 1.91   2.92   1.91 2.68 3.92 3.27 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 44.40   45.89   46.73 44.40 46.40 47.34 44.53
Combined First round 26 42.06   45.90   43.94 42.06 46.00 48.14 47.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:18.59   1:23.01   1:22.53 1:25.58 1:20.91 1:18.59 1:29.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:16.68   2:40.18   2:34.97 2:16.68 3:08.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:30.61   3:41.40   3:30.61 3:40.43 3:53.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:01.88   1:12.35   1:26.76 1:08.40 1:01.88
First round 4 1:04.52   DNF   DNF 1:07.90 1:04.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.08   17.13   18.83 16.85 14.08 16.90 17.63
Combined First round 11 16.71   17.48   18.28 17.06 16.71 18.52 17.10
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:02.03   1:09.81   1:14.94 1:02.03 1:10.47 1:07.28 1:11.69
Pyraminx Final 6 3.56   4.59   4.06 9.25 5.53 3.56 4.18
First round 8 4.21   5.91   6.58 4.21 7.22 5.66 5.50
Skewb Final 8 6.03   6.83   7.42 6.03 6.90 6.17 7.71
First round 5 4.52   5.45   4.81 5.18 9.22 6.36 4.52
Square-1 Final 9 16.58   19.23   DNF 16.58 21.05 19.33 17.30
Combined First round 4 11.11   13.46   13.40 15.68 11.78 15.19 11.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/18 59:44     11/18 59:44
Jannis Grob    Germany
Jannis Grob
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.70   39.29   43.94 27.70 43.61 32.48 41.77
Pyraminx Final 43 12.96   14.15   13.32 12.96 13.59 18.28 15.55
First round 48 12.24   14.39   14.31 16.78 12.24 15.32 13.53
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 17.47   20.33   19.18 19.97 23.18 17.47 21.84
First round 68 18.80   22.04   18.80 21.22 26.50 20.84 24.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 7.88   8.61   9.16 9.41 8.77 7.90 7.88
First round 63 5.69   7.06   11.09 6.53 5.69 7.36 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 57 1:05.46   1:11.34   1:11.00 1:05.46 1:13.53 1:09.50 1:21.56
Combined First round 54 1:00.91   1:07.64   1:00.91 1:09.74 1:21.94 1:08.75 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:47.78   3:05.32   2:47.78 2:57.98 3:12.05 3:17.91 3:05.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 8:06.43     8:06.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 56.22   1:03.32   59.28 1:11.21 56.22 1:07.53 1:03.15
Megaminx Combined Final 38 3:09.71     3:10.77 3:09.71
Pyraminx Final 46 13.71   16.27   18.46 13.71 17.44 14.94 16.43
First round 44 8.88   12.73   8.88 10.96 15.86 13.64 13.58
Skewb First round 55 19.56   26.69   21.61 32.88 19.56 28.53 29.93
Johann Kleindopf    Germany
Johann Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.66   34.82   37.71 30.66 41.77 30.91 35.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.59   11.70   12.22 19.65 8.59 13.98 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 3:14.17     3:20.33 3:14.17
Pyraminx Final 40 8.26   11.82   12.62 8.26 14.55 9.90 12.94
First round 46 10.81   13.53   14.55 15.41 11.78 10.81 14.27
Skewb First round 52 18.00   21.80   24.36 21.64 19.41 18.00 26.15
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 12.87   14.70   15.09 13.16 15.84 12.87 18.96
Second round 48 13.16   15.76   13.16 15.78 14.05 17.90 17.44
First round 41 12.77   14.36   14.90 13.01 15.17 12.77 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.38   4.78   4.97 5.05 4.31 3.38 7.60
Second round 43 4.33   5.57   5.52 4.40 7.53 6.80 4.33
First round 24 4.30   4.55   5.46 4.30 4.45 4.65 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 46.54   50.81   49.28 54.57 46.54 48.59 1:02.39
Combined First round 32 48.80   51.19   49.61 48.80 59.28 52.89 51.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:43.06   1:48.65   1:43.06 1:56.39 1:49.76 1:47.68 1:48.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:23.44   3:33.32   3:27.79 3:48.72 3:23.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 24.05   26.07   24.81 26.90 24.05 28.52 26.50
Combined First round 35 25.65   27.30   25.94 26.80 29.17 25.65 31.21
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:43.66   2:00.44   1:59.46 2:14.19 1:43.66 2:10.19 1:51.66
Pyraminx Final 9 5.05   5.95   5.59 7.68 5.84 6.41 5.05
First round 12 5.47   6.29   5.57 6.49 6.81 7.47 5.47
Skewb Final 29 7.97   10.61   7.97 15.22 11.63 9.40 10.81
First round 32 8.40   11.17   11.27 12.91 9.33 8.40 17.09
Square-1 Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Jonathan Blöcher    Germany
Jonathan Blöcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 12.66   13.84   13.98 13.64 13.89 12.66 15.83
Second round 51 12.63   16.07   16.88 12.63 15.02 16.33 16.87
First round 39 12.90   14.33   14.34 16.12 15.44 12.90 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.53   5.32   5.93 7.72 3.88 3.53 6.14
Second round 17 3.29   4.29   4.36 3.61 3.29 4.89 6.71
First round 34 4.44   5.25   5.77 5.36 4.78 5.61 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 52.34   1:01.07   1:03.47 52.34 1:03.16 DNF 56.59
Combined First round 48 54.35   1:02.84   1:07.15 1:03.94 1:02.44 54.35 1:02.15
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:47.11   2:07.69   1:56.75 DNF 1:47.11 1:58.65 2:27.66
Jörg Hesse    Germany
Jörg Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.81   26.83   21.04 20.81 30.38 29.06 34.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.40   10.27   9.71 9.88 12.16 8.40 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 2:05.40     2:05.40 2:23.16
Josua Scholze    Germany
Josua Scholze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 13.19   14.76   13.90 15.08 13.19 15.31 16.60
Second round 40 10.92   14.05   17.32 13.88 14.47 13.81 10.92
First round 44 12.41   14.94   12.41 14.43 16.09 14.31 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 5.98   6.69   6.44 5.98 7.83 6.89 6.73
First round 46 4.65   5.77   6.67 4.65 5.08 5.90 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 55.76   1:02.40   58.34 1:02.96 55.76 1:05.91 1:09.02
Combined First round 41 53.76   58.47   53.76 55.22 1:02.15 1:09.80 58.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:55.93   2:04.41   2:02.02 2:31.65 2:03.24 1:55.93 2:07.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:12.72   4:31.30   4:26.34 4:12.72 4:54.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 24.21   26.21   25.27 25.59 24.21 27.77 30.56
Combined First round 33 22.15   26.39   25.72 25.55 27.91 33.88 22.15
Pyraminx Final 39 5.58   11.70   12.62 5.58 10.06 14.18 12.43
First round 42 9.18   12.64   10.36 15.42 9.18 17.27 12.15
Skewb First round 53 17.39   22.04   28.84 20.09 17.39 22.43 23.61
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.78   8.91   8.31 7.78 9.86 9.53 8.88
Second round 5 7.51   8.23   8.23 8.41 7.51 8.05 9.19
First round 7 8.52   8.82   8.66 9.12 8.69 DNF 8.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   3.33   3.09 3.71 3.74 2.78 3.20
Second round 18 3.05   4.37   5.81 3.30 4.00 3.05 DNF
First round 25 3.18   4.64   6.18 7.37 3.42 3.18 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.05   33.20   30.76 32.65 36.19 37.18 30.05
Combined First round 5 31.36   34.23   31.36 35.95 35.20 32.44 35.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:10.37   1:17.05   1:18.80 1:11.33 1:10.37 1:21.03 1:21.52
Combined First round 15 1:11.77   1:16.85   1:19.39 1:17.30 1:17.88 1:11.77 1:15.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:39.98   2:54.89   3:18.58 2:46.10 2:39.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:16.87   4:23.59   4:27.38 4:26.53 4:16.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:23.34   DNF   DNF 1:23.34 DNF
First round 11 1:40.53   DNF   DNF 1:40.53 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.25   18.87   18.25 29.80 19.66 18.52 18.44
Combined First round 17 15.24   19.84   20.86 15.24 29.68 20.29 18.36
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:30.25   1:36.69   1:49.06 1:43.39 1:30.25 1:30.49 1:36.20
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   3.74   4.44 3.75 3.14 4.32 2.21
First round 1 2.46   3.22   2.46 3.18 2.71 4.29 3.77
Square-1 Final 7 12.75   15.40   18.77 14.53 12.75 23.71 12.90
Combined First round 9 12.34   17.81   20.81 23.73 14.38 18.23 12.34
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.19   7.61   8.56 7.56 7.90 6.19 7.38
Second round 2 6.28   7.09   7.46 6.38 10.36 6.28 7.44
First round 2 6.55   7.78   6.55 9.05 8.34 6.65 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.18   1.37   NR 1.18 2.08 1.33 1.36 1.41
Second round 15 2.36   4.18   2.47 6.38 3.69 DNF 2.36
First round 1 1.11   1.71   1.11 1.64 1.46 2.11 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.97   30.67   30.96 28.23 34.85 27.97 32.82
Combined First round 3 27.51   32.97   29.25 37.42 38.18 32.24 27.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.88   59.71   59.22 58.88 1:03.00 1:00.31 59.61
Combined First round 4 54.21   57.77   57.77 59.96 54.21 55.59 1:03.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:53.48   1:59.81   2:05.58 1:53.48 2:00.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:50.13   3:02.56   3:05.88 3:11.66 2:50.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 1:53.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.72   14.34   11.72 DNF 14.46 13.53 15.04
Combined First round 1 9.44   12.23   14.54 13.97 9.44 9.73 12.99
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.61   45.40   48.78 42.83 44.58 49.52 38.61
Pyraminx Final 3 2.34   4.35   6.03 5.57 3.58 3.90 2.34
First round 4 3.36   4.51   4.93 3.36 4.65 3.94 6.75
Skewb Final 1 2.69   3.68   4.44 2.69 4.43 3.52 3.09
First round 1 2.09   3.99   11.08 4.03 2.09 4.11 3.83
Square-1 Final 1 10.02   12.03   10.02 12.11 14.86 11.46 12.53
Combined First round 1 7.09   NR 10.01   10.05 10.43 7.09 13.11 9.56
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 14.53   14.84   14.53 16.70 14.63 15.05 14.84
Second round 42 13.27   14.30   16.24 13.94 13.27 13.66 15.29
First round 38 10.29   14.17   10.29 10.63 16.73 15.14 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.36   4.18   4.30 3.83 4.83 3.36 4.42
Second round 20 3.75   4.50   4.41 3.75 4.60 4.48 9.41
First round 15 3.93   4.24   3.93 4.15 4.21 7.25 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 47.37   53.26   48.31 56.18 55.30 1:02.37 47.37
Combined First round 40 51.78   58.04   1:00.81 57.44 1:02.47 55.88 51.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:46.13   2:02.99   2:12.41 2:05.46 2:09.85 1:53.67 1:46.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:09.68   4:23.22   4:17.17 4:42.80 4:09.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 6:37.29   6:48.93   6:39.76 7:09.75 6:37.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:36.23   DNF   DNF 1:36.23 1:44.20
First round 10 1:40.30   DNF   1:48.90 DNF 1:40.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 19.33   21.35   25.26 20.67 19.33 21.82 21.56
Combined First round 23 18.41   21.93   22.83 22.61 20.36 18.41 22.84
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:04.47   2:13.45   2:23.06 2:10.96 2:38.59 2:06.34 2:04.47
Pyraminx Final 18 6.06   7.57   7.93 10.49 7.89 6.06 6.90
First round 32 7.21   9.35   8.61 10.98 7.21 9.34 10.10
Skewb Final 21 7.79   10.00   10.38 12.46 9.50 7.79 10.13
First round 21 8.70   10.02   8.98 10.43 10.66 8.70 11.08
Square-1 Final 14 28.96   31.81   46.91 31.85 30.61 32.96 28.96
Combined First round 14 22.09   26.40   22.96 29.21 37.81 27.02 22.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF     DNF
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.33   11.17   12.32 10.46 12.87 10.72 10.33
Second round 14 9.24   10.35   9.50 10.10 11.44 11.55 9.24
First round 10 7.90   9.59   9.49 9.70 9.58 7.90 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.55   4.97   5.10 3.55 4.86 5.21 4.94
Second round 32 4.30   4.91   5.26 4.64 5.05 4.30 5.04
First round 50 3.25   5.87   7.11 5.42 3.25 7.59 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 42.06   44.56   42.06 43.22 45.61 44.86 DNF
Combined First round 14 36.93   40.27   41.79 40.67 38.35 42.98 36.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:00.47   1:04.95   1:03.56 1:00.47 1:02.81 1:08.49 1:20.18
Combined First round 6 1:01.66   1:05.79   1:05.01 1:01.66 1:07.34 1:05.01 1:11.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:59.12   2:05.34   2:06.81 2:10.09 1:59.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:00.89   3:07.29   3:05.75 3:15.22 3:00.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:35.79   DNF   1:35.79 DNF DNF
First round 14 1:55.94   2:07.48   2:16.53 1:55.94 2:09.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.28   20.91   21.92 35.78 18.28 18.72 22.09
Combined First round 16 15.45   19.75   15.45 24.27 17.53 20.42 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 3 50.97   56.66   55.77 50.97 53.68 1:00.54 1:05.25
Pyraminx Final 13 5.31   6.60   5.31 6.07 8.27 6.41 7.33
First round 6 3.41   5.17   3.41 8.47 4.26 5.16 6.08
Skewb Final 7 5.36   6.70   11.65 5.50 6.16 8.44 5.36
First round 4 4.72   5.43   7.01 5.76 5.44 4.72 5.09
Square-1 Final 5 13.08   14.14   13.43 15.08 13.08 13.91 17.28
Combined First round 8 14.58   17.24   31.25 20.82 14.58 15.11 15.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 14:05     3/3 14:05
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.85   16.83   16.74 19.27 16.56 17.19 13.85
First round 59 16.35   17.56   19.33 16.52 16.35 16.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 3.41   8.77   11.75 3.41 8.48 6.08 12.41
First round 51 4.69   6.29   13.41 6.60 4.69 6.07 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 57.99   1:02.30   57.99 1:04.22 1:22.50 1:01.44 1:01.25
Combined First round 56 57.84   1:09.22   1:15.81 1:09.81 1:10.85 1:07.01 57.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:47.16   1:56.95   2:04.46 1:47.16 2:03.78 1:48.03 1:59.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 3:37.04   4:14.39   4:51.91 4:14.23 3:37.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:39.59   5:58.57   6:26.03 5:50.10 5:39.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.30   38.77   42.34 39.90 30.30 43.93 34.08
Pyraminx Final 19 5.78   7.93   5.78 8.45 9.00 10.53 6.33
First round 24 6.66   8.72   6.66 8.10 15.77 10.66 7.39
Skewb Final 40 8.88   17.42   32.97 22.76 16.53 8.88 12.97
First round 26 9.11   10.42   9.11 10.76 11.29 9.21 11.59
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.83   8.72   10.50 7.83 9.58 8.30 8.27
Second round 6 6.59   8.82   8.02 6.59 8.59 11.18 9.84
First round 4 7.08   7.99   8.66 7.96 11.81 7.36 7.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.81   5.15   5.06 5.36 5.03 3.81 6.33
Second round 24 3.69   4.65   3.69 5.03 4.96 3.97 5.63
First round 13 3.38   4.04   8.25 3.38 3.77 3.90 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.19   34.85   34.66 35.34 30.19 34.56 39.30
Combined First round 4 28.88   33.94   31.18 35.56 28.88 35.09 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 59.03   1:09.40   1:14.06 1:08.77 59.03 1:17.15 1:05.38
Combined First round 7 1:04.58   1:08.84   1:13.00 1:09.18 1:06.94 1:04.58 1:10.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.21   2:35.90   2:36.09 2:29.21 2:42.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:03.46   4:10.74   4:20.32 4:08.44 4:03.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.46   19.72   19.53 22.11 15.46 20.34 19.28
Combined First round 25 20.18   22.25   23.75 21.91 21.88 20.18 22.96
Pyraminx Final 29 7.03   9.47   7.03 38.02 13.13 7.83 7.44
First round 30 6.06   9.31   11.18 7.08 6.06 10.69 10.16
Skewb Final 37 11.09   15.40