Hefei Summer Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-13  China, Hefei, Anhui Hefei Summer 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.50  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.65  Zheng Lin (林铮) 11.53
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.82  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 4.25  Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.58
 4x4x4 Cube  Yang Li (李扬) 41.03  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 42.34  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 43.76
 5x5x5 Cube  Bo Meng (孟博) 1:38.43  Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:38.54  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:38.88
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 38.03  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:23.24  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:27.74
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 16.78  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 16.88  Zheng Lin (林铮) 18.96
 Pyraminx  Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.77  Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.35  Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.66
 Skewb  Boxi Chen (陈博希) 8.30  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.53  Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.78
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 8.52   9.95    China 8.52 10.78 9.54 9.54 19.21
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.04   10.07    China 9.04 12.96 10.00 9.48 10.73
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 8.82   11.51    China 12.02 12.01 8.82 10.55 11.97
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.14   11.62    China 10.14 11.24 13.34 10.81 12.80
5 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 10.97   12.42    China 10.97 11.77 14.46 12.86 12.64
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.86   12.53    China 12.43 11.80 14.30 10.86 13.37
7 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 11.84   12.57    China 12.66 12.49 11.84 14.90 12.55
8 Bo Meng (孟博) 11.54   12.96    China 13.80 13.36 11.54 12.44 13.07
9 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 9.56   13.21    China 9.56 11.33 14.15 14.16 14.81
10 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 12.30   13.38    China 12.30 12.56 13.56 14.23 14.03
11 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 11.23   13.47    China 14.40 13.75 13.52 13.14 11.23
12 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 12.50   13.51    China 12.50 17.15 13.46 12.66 14.40
13 Han Dong (董晗) 11.00   13.62    China 11.00 12.92 14.79 13.78 14.16
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 13.03   14.01    China 13.71 14.45 13.88 15.03 13.03
15 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 9.89   14.30    China 9.89 12.96 23.14 14.01 15.92
16 Jie Yu (余杰) 12.34   14.54    China 12.34 14.75 15.65 13.23 15.91
17 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 14.65   15.19    China 14.94 15.34 15.90 14.65 15.29
18 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 13.85   15.25    China 13.85 14.98 15.01 15.76 19.31
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.84   15.55    China 14.15 12.84 16.12 16.38 16.79
20 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 13.19   15.61    China 15.65 15.69 15.73 13.19 15.50
21 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 13.72   15.62    China 14.59 13.72 14.13 18.14 19.52
22 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.80   15.72    China 12.80 16.31 17.44 14.12 16.72
23 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 14.10   15.78    China DNF 16.21 14.10 14.20 16.93
24 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 13.63   15.92    China 16.12 15.43 16.21 13.63 17.40
25 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 13.97   15.94    China 13.97 18.95 14.22 14.66 19.40
26 Chulin Wang (王初临) 13.11   15.96    China 13.11 18.56 14.23 16.47 17.18
27 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 13.88   15.97    China 17.26 16.03 13.88 15.50 16.39
28 Gen Li (李根) 15.29   16.21    China 15.85 20.34 16.55 15.29 16.24
29 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 14.05   16.29    China 14.05 15.34 18.30 15.23 18.44
30 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 16.04   16.33    China 16.51 18.59 16.19 16.04 16.30
31 Lei Wang (王雷) 13.81   17.00    China 13.81 16.55 17.73 18.18 16.72
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.71   17.33    China 19.52 14.71 17.82 15.89 18.27
33 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 13.96   17.90    China 13.96 20.52 31.80 17.18 15.99
34 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 17.46   18.20    China 17.46 17.74 18.65 19.30 18.22
35 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 14.29   18.26    China 14.29 19.58 16.45 19.04 19.28
36 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.90   18.42    China 18.25 18.92 19.93 16.90 18.09
37 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.02   21.00    China 13.02 23.45 22.21 17.35 26.36
38 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 15.87   21.26    China 19.79 22.00 15.87 22.00 22.72
39 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) 20.13   21.53    China 24.51 22.20 20.13 21.18 21.22
40 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) 17.25   21.81    China 17.25 24.50 21.83 21.52 22.09
41 Xianzhe Zhao (赵先哲) 19.66   21.85    China 19.66 26.25 20.32 25.48 19.74
42 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 18.61   22.76    China 18.61 27.59 23.19 21.72 23.36
43 Chengming Su (苏成明) 16.87   23.88    China 16.87 25.67 27.33 31.70 18.63
44 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 18.30   24.32    China 27.64 27.18 21.54 18.30 24.24
45 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) 18.81   24.41    China 27.35 24.27 31.67 18.81 21.61
46 Xiaodong Wu (吴晓东) 20.15   24.52    China 21.25 29.30 40.43 20.15 23.02
47 Zheng Yuan (原正) 16.86   25.36    China 20.18 28.80 27.10 16.86 DNF
48 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 15.66   26.08    China 15.66 27.52 DNF 24.83 25.88
49 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 20.74   27.57    China 24.94 28.44 30.41 20.74 29.32
50 Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕) 30.83   33.58    China 50.41 32.42 34.86 33.45 30.83
51 Wenjia Lu (陆文嘉) 27.00   34.76    China 36.42 34.02 27.00 33.85 36.42
52 Yinuo Cao (曹一诺) 35.76   39.59    China 47.90 42.56 36.23 35.76 39.97
53 Qian Yang (杨茜) 38.36   43.47    China 43.66 38.36 43.14 43.61 46.46
54 Zhiyuan Xue (薛志远) 30.93   44.34    China 30.93 45.55 49.87 37.60 DNF
55 Jun Yang (杨骏) 23.30   46.90    China 23.30 29.74 DNF 35.69 1:15.27
56 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 43.37   46.93    China 48.18 43.37 1:09.92 46.31 46.31
57 Jiamin Mao (毛家敏) 38.72   52.48    China 1:00.53 50.13 1:08.70 46.78 38.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.19   11.03    China 11.87 10.42 10.81 12.28 10.19
2 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 9.90   11.07    China 9.90 10.95 11.37 14.25 10.89
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.80   11.08    China 11.38 9.09 8.80 13.46 12.76
4 Yang Li (李扬) 10.45   11.43    China 12.05 10.45 11.20 12.91 11.05
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.76   11.54    China 13.84 10.67 9.76 11.78 12.18
6 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.42   11.84    China 10.42 10.60 14.52 13.96 10.96
7 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.84   12.08    China 12.69 12.95 11.04 10.84 12.50
8 Han Dong (董晗) 11.88   12.45    China 12.33 12.82 12.21 11.88 14.69
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 11.27   12.77    China 11.27 15.26 12.86 13.11 12.33
10 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 9.72   13.04    China 10.02 9.72 15.34 13.77 15.43
11 Letian Hu (胡乐天) 10.77   13.11    China 12.79 11.97 14.56 10.77 15.28
12 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 11.29   13.12    China 13.15 13.45 12.75 13.58 11.29
13 Bo Meng (孟博) 12.90   13.86    China 13.46 14.41 12.90 13.71 15.13
14 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 10.40   13.88    China 10.40 12.15 14.35 15.14 17.83
15 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 12.65   14.48    China 12.65 13.79 15.90 15.16 14.50
16 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 13.06   14.71    China 19.39 13.96 13.58 16.59 13.06
17 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.58   14.88    China 14.21 12.58 14.38 16.66 16.06
18 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 13.26   15.06    China 13.26 14.60 15.64 14.94 18.41
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.97   15.14    China 16.83 18.43 11.97 14.89 13.70
20 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 14.16   15.31    China 14.67 14.69 14.16 19.64 16.58
21 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 13.19   15.35    China 13.19 17.43 17.28 13.91 14.86
22 Jie Yu (余杰) 14.02   15.59    China 15.97 15.59 16.68 15.21 14.02
23 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 15.06   15.62    China 15.36 15.22 15.06 16.27 16.56
24 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 14.96   16.31    China 17.56 17.55 14.96 16.18 15.20
25 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 15.21   16.32    China 15.21 15.56 16.56 16.85 17.89
26 Lei Wang (王雷) 14.03   16.40    China 26.22 14.03 17.50 17.16 14.53
27 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 15.30   16.49    China 16.77 16.46 15.30 19.13 16.25
28 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 12.56   16.55    China 12.56 17.53 22.16 16.05 16.06
29 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 15.27   16.57    China 16.53 16.99 15.27 16.20 19.04
30 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 13.87   16.74    China 13.87 17.14 16.49 19.17 16.58
31 Chulin Wang (王初临) 13.57   17.05    China 13.57 17.94 18.19 16.84 16.37
32 Gen Li (李根) 15.41   17.07    China 17.98 15.84 15.41 27.79 17.39
33 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 15.43   17.25    China 22.27 16.97 17.37 15.43 17.40
34 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 16.84   17.64    China 17.37 17.95 16.84 20.77 17.59
35 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 16.01   17.80    China 16.45 21.05 19.89 16.01 17.07
36 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.56   18.59    China 13.56 16.33 24.77 19.88 19.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.71   9.50    China 8.12 10.61 10.57 9.82 7.71
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.77   10.65    China 10.81 9.93 23.83 11.21 9.77
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.93   11.53    China 10.39 13.59 9.93 13.97 10.61
4 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 10.24   11.78    China 10.24 11.82 15.27 10.99 12.54
5 Yang Li (李扬) 9.93   12.09    China 14.37 10.89 13.94 9.93 11.45
6 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 11.25   12.31    China 12.00 11.25 16.18 12.85 12.07
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.09   13.62    China 13.86 13.45 13.90 13.56 10.09
8 Han Dong (董晗) 11.44   17.34    China 17.47 17.88 16.68 11.44 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.93   2.27    China 2.13 2.42 DNF 1.93 2.27
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.45   4.18    China 4.75 5.95 4.19 3.61 3.45
3 Yang Li (李扬) 3.94   4.40    China 4.65 4.60 4.13 3.94 4.47
4 Bo Meng (孟博) 2.30   4.62    China 2.30 11.69 3.50 5.99 4.38
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.96   4.75    China 3.80 2.96 3.36 7.08 DNF
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 4.24   4.75    China 4.84 4.79 DNF 4.24 4.63
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.27   5.21    China 4.65 4.27 4.87 8.45 6.12
8 Qiang Gong (龚强) 3.76   5.32    China 6.06 5.80 3.76 4.10 6.38
9 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 5.21   5.38    China 5.21 5.47 5.32 5.35 5.57
10 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.35   5.45    China 5.43 7.08 4.35 4.55 6.37
11 Chulin Wang (王初临) 4.29   5.57    China 4.84 6.05 4.29 7.57 5.82
12 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 5.37   5.74    China 5.48 5.37 5.95 5.80 DNF
13 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.45   5.77    China 5.29 5.08 3.45 6.93 7.21
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.69   5.77    China 6.09 6.07 4.69 5.15 10.65
15 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 3.37   5.84    China 8.18 7.00 3.37 4.86 5.66
16 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 4.13   6.05    China 5.49 6.45 4.13 6.21 6.54
17 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3.88   6.08    China 4.38 8.09 3.88 5.78 DNF
18 Lei Wang (王雷) 5.91   6.24    China 5.91 DNF 6.00 6.27 6.44
19 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.76   6.25    China 6.42 6.25 6.09 4.76 7.99
20 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 4.94   6.45    China 6.08 10.11 4.94 6.08 7.20
21 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.93   6.47    China 7.06 7.96 4.93 5.38 6.97
22 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.53   6.48    China 6.56 6.59 6.28 4.53 DNF
23 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 4.88   6.54    China 11.23 5.90 4.88 6.15 7.57
24 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.88   6.67    China 6.67 9.34 5.31 4.88 8.04
25 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 4.46   6.68    China 5.79 4.46 6.55 7.69 7.74
26 Jie Yu (余杰) 4.25   6.77    China 5.71 7.31 4.25 7.32 7.29
27 Gen Li (李根) 5.84   6.89    China 8.63 6.53 7.65 5.84 6.50
28 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 4.24   6.94    China 7.36 7.62 4.24 8.40 5.85
29 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) 5.96   7.14    China 6.95 8.44 5.96 6.04 8.61
30 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 6.43   7.41    China 7.75 7.21 7.27 9.40 6.43
31 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 4.66   7.47    China 6.93 8.21 11.42 7.27 4.66
32 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.16   7.59    China 11.49 6.89 5.16 6.42 9.46
33 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 5.61   7.62    China 7.02 DNF 5.61 7.58 8.27
34 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 4.84   7.71    China 9.43 4.84 6.34 7.35 DNF
35 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 5.84   7.72    China 8.59 6.47 5.84 8.09 10.09
36 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.74   8.14    China 7.20 11.26 10.05 5.74 7.18
37 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) 5.92   8.62    China 9.51 5.92 7.46 11.24 8.90
38 Zheng Yuan (原正) 7.04   8.97    China 9.59 7.30 11.71 7.04 10.01
39 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) 6.71   9.12    China 6.71 9.40 8.76 9.68 9.21
40 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 7.80   9.30    China 9.09 9.09 7.80 10.70 9.71
41 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 7.87   9.59    China 11.65 12.40 8.51 8.61 7.87
42 Xiaodong Wu (吴晓东) 5.89   9.66    China 8.55 5.89 29.73 11.16 9.28
43 Zhao Liu (刘钊) 7.53   10.08    China 10.04 11.41 7.53 12.36 8.79
44 Xianzhe Zhao (赵先哲) 8.09   10.72    China DNF 8.09 8.91 12.14 11.12
45 Zhiyuan Xue (薛志远) 11.08   12.18    China 11.52 11.08 13.53 11.50 36.57
46 Sibo Li (李思博) 9.37   13.01    China 10.66 20.04 17.96 9.37 10.41
47 Wenjia Lu (陆文嘉) 5.01   14.45    China 5.01 16.35 14.04 15.10 14.22
48 Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕) 11.92   14.80    China 12.37 11.92 15.64 16.40 19.23
49 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.98   14.94    China 15.98 14.97 DNF 13.88 9.98
50 Yinuo Cao (曹一诺) 11.13   16.30    China 11.13 33.40 16.56 11.99 20.34
51 Qian Yang (杨茜) 15.96   21.18    China DNF 15.96 22.06 24.27 17.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.82   3.06    China 2.08 1.82 4.15 6.93 2.95
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.86   3.83    China 3.19 2.86 4.44 3.85 4.52
3 Yang Li (李扬) 3.55   4.43    China 7.58 4.61 3.55 4.98 3.70
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.80   4.68    China 3.80 5.24 5.16 4.21 4.66
5 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 4.47   4.68    China 4.50 5.00 4.47 5.47 4.54
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.54   4.92    China 4.71 DNF 3.98 6.06 3.54
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.89   4.94    China 5.04 3.89 4.85 4.93 5.83
8 Bo Meng (孟博) 4.40   5.04    China 5.95 7.49 4.40 4.57 4.59
9 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 4.58   5.16    China 4.98 5.28 4.58 6.91 5.23
10 Chulin Wang (王初临) 4.98   5.61    China 4.98 6.75 5.41 5.76 5.66
11 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 4.76   5.66    China 5.91 5.36 4.76 5.71 7.37
12 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 5.27   5.99    China 6.42 6.11 5.27 5.43 6.44
13 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 5.53   6.09    China 6.32 5.59 6.35 5.53 8.55
14 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 5.32   6.21    China 5.42 6.74 5.32 6.48 7.14
15 Qiang Gong (龚强) 5.01   6.23    China 5.66 5.01 7.42 5.60 8.14
16 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 5.41   6.27    China 5.41 6.35 8.96 6.12 6.33
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.78   6.30    China 6.72 7.14 5.05 4.78 8.49
18 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5.78   6.43    China 6.33 6.65 7.36 6.30 5.78
19 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 5.04   6.53    China 6.47 6.49 9.26 6.62 5.04
20 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.74   6.59    China 7.16 7.01 6.36 6.41 5.74
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.53   6.62    China 5.53 7.68 5.70 8.98 6.49
22 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 6.36   6.84    China 6.80 7.07 6.36 6.65 7.20
23 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 6.26   7.00    China 6.26 7.82 6.75 17.38 6.43
24 Lei Wang (王雷) 6.49   7.16    China 6.49 7.40 8.72 6.80 7.27
25 Gen Li (李根) 6.32   7.32    China 8.05 6.32 6.33 7.58 15.02
26 Jie Yu (余杰) 7.22   7.74    China 9.79 7.61 8.32 7.28 7.22
27 Chengming Su (苏成明) 6.03   7.88    China 6.03 6.66 DNF 6.85 10.14
28 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 4.66   7.96    China 4.66 DNF 4.68 12.43 6.78
29 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) 7.28   8.38    China 7.76 7.67 7.28 9.72 10.56
30 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 6.65   8.61    China 11.43 6.65 9.52 7.78 8.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.94   2.82    China 2.07 4.69 1.94 4.33 2.05
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.81   4.25    China 3.62 4.69 4.55 2.81 4.58
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.82   4.58    China 4.01 4.56 3.82 5.16 8.03
4 Yang Li (李扬) 2.99   4.60    China 4.47 4.65 4.71 2.99 4.69
5 Bo Meng (孟博) 4.11   4.67    China 4.11 6.23 4.81 4.75 4.45
6 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 4.16   4.80    China 4.87 4.97 4.55 4.16 9.45
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 3.22   4.92    China 3.74 6.39 4.88 3.22 6.15
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.36   6.10    China 7.05 7.25 4.01 3.36 14.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 37.01   40.38    China 40.45 38.77 53.03 37.01 41.91
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 34.66   42.32    China 45.36 40.00 46.07 34.66 41.61
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 40.30   43.69    China 42.28 46.06 42.73 40.30 46.34
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 34.61   43.98    China 34.61 45.13 45.08 54.97 41.72
5 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 41.62   46.29    China 41.62 41.83 49.07 47.97 55.13
6 Bo Meng (孟博) 44.23   47.20    China 53.82 47.06 47.47 47.06 44.23
7 Qiang Gong (龚强) 42.88   47.80    China 53.11 46.13 59.11 44.17 42.88
8 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 44.12   49.42    China 44.12 50.18 47.04 1:02.37 51.04
9 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 43.19   49.54    China 43.97 43.19 54.27 51.21 53.44
10 Zheng Lin (林铮) 47.73   52.33    China 47.77 1:03.77 52.11 47.73 57.10
11 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 45.02   52.88    China 55.36 54.12 45.02 54.71 49.80
12 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 48.45   52.90    China 48.45 58.01 58.75 48.64 52.05
13 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 50.84   54.14    China DNF 53.73 51.19 50.84 57.51
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 47.86   55.19    China 53.43 DNF 49.94 47.86 1:02.20
15 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 51.62   56.90    China 51.62 55.02 59.41 58.38 57.30
16 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 47.62   57.72    China 1:06.46 1:00.83 59.56 52.76 47.62
17 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 52.86   57.74    China 1:05.14 56.61 58.70 52.86 57.91
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 48.96   57.87    China 52.62 1:01.22 1:01.11 48.96 59.89
19 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 51.62   58.62    China 58.69 1:01.41 57.23 51.62 59.94
20 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 54.33   58.62    China 1:04.60 57.34 54.33 1:02.01 56.50
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 51.93   59.88    China 51.93 1:01.71 54.53 1:10.00 1:03.40
22 Gen Li (李根) 55.79   1:00.03    China 1:08.96 56.16 55.79 1:05.67 58.26
23 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 58.19   1:00.57    China DNF 58.52 58.19 59.06 1:04.13
24 Jie Yu (余杰) 53.47   1:02.14    China 1:01.15 53.47 57.76 1:07.52 1:13.02
25 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 47.80   1:03.86    China 47.80 56.05 1:20.17 1:08.06 1:07.46
26 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 57.34   1:03.89    China 1:06.42 1:06.93 1:05.22 1:00.02 57.34
27 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 1:04.58   1:07.08    China 1:05.58 1:07.97 1:04.58 1:07.68 DNF
28 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 1:06.03   1:11.04    China 1:16.00 1:06.03 1:09.11 1:10.44 1:13.56
29 Chulin Wang (王初临) 1:04.86   1:11.83    China 1:21.80 1:07.12 1:21.37 1:04.86 1:07.00
30 Lei Wang (王雷) 59.15   1:11.95    China 1:13.30 1:21.57 59.15 1:00.98 1:28.78
31 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:10.46   1:14.24    China 1:15.02 1:15.42 1:13.61 1:14.10 1:10.46
32 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 1:18.87   1:20.69    China 1:21.10 1:20.74 1:20.23 1:18.87 1:29.42
33 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 1:16.19   1:24.29    China 1:18.15 1:24.19 1:30.53 1:16.19 1:47.02
34 Zheng Yuan (原正) 1:17.14   1:25.30    China 1:34.14 1:29.75 1:24.14 1:22.00 1:17.14
35 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1:07.92   1:28.21    China 1:07.92 1:27.98 1:43.45 1:26.20 1:30.45
36 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 1:19.99   1:32.85    China 1:35.22 1:19.99 1:34.44 DNF 1:28.88
37 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) 1:26.19   1:36.95    China 1:40.87 1:26.19 1:42.24 1:27.74 DNF
38 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 1:33.70   DNF    China DNF 1:33.70 1:48.83 DNS DNS
39 Pinwen Zan (昝品文) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yang Li (李扬) 39.48   41.03    China 42.30 39.48 40.39 40.40 46.40
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 39.39   42.34    China 44.17 47.08 39.39 40.53 42.32
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 39.53   43.76    China 39.53 41.71 42.38 58.50 47.19
4 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 42.03   44.70    China 43.89 42.56 42.03 47.66 55.53
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 38.40   45.04    China 43.35 46.54 38.40 45.23 53.75
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 43.05   47.61    China 55.03 45.64 43.05 50.32 46.88
7 Bo Meng (孟博) 45.27   48.93    China 51.51 49.80 50.79 45.27 46.20
8 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 46.14   49.01    China 51.86 48.78 46.14 46.40 53.90
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 43.41   49.23    China 1:11.88 43.41 52.00 43.99 51.69
10 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 48.41   51.34    China 49.55 1:09.95 51.05 48.41 53.41
11 Qiang Gong (龚强) 53.81   58.00    China 1:00.88 57.15 55.97 53.81 1:03.53
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Meng (孟博) 1:36.41   1:38.43    China 1:39.47 1:59.46 1:36.41 1:37.68 1:38.14
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:31.26   1:38.54    China 1:37.27 1:38.33 1:31.26 1:44.33 1:40.03
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:33.46   1:38.88    China 1:33.46 1:44.16 1:56.25 1:37.50 1:34.97
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:32.26   1:39.75    China 1:41.29 1:32.26 1:39.25 1:38.72 1:42.46
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:28.29   1:41.22    China 1:54.12 1:46.69 1:34.71 1:42.26 1:28.29
6 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:38.22   1:43.60    China 1:44.95 1:42.37 1:43.48 1:59.02 1:38.22
7 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 1:32.43   1:47.15    China 1:32.43 1:59.07 1:43.88 1:38.50 2:22.60
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:43.72   1:50.39    China 1:43.72 2:02.99 1:48.40 1:46.32 1:56.46
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:45.02   1:51.30    China 1:54.15 2:03.65 1:47.36 1:52.40 1:45.02
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:42.00   1:55.81    China 1:56.91 DNF 1:52.04 1:58.47 1:42.00
11 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 1:52.12   2:00.70    China 2:11.36 1:52.12 1:54.84 1:58.91 2:08.35
12 Jie Yu (余杰) 1:53.46   2:04.86    China 2:03.15 1:53.46 DNF 2:13.56 1:57.86
13 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 1:48.94   2:07.17    China 2:17.25 1:59.50 1:48.94 2:07.28 2:14.73
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2:03.37      China 2:20.52 2:03.37
15 Han Dong (董晗) 2:06.31      China 2:06.31 DNF
16 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2:10.65      China 2:10.65 2:14.42
17 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:13.69      China DNF 2:13.69
18 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 2:15.64      China DNF 2:15.64
19 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 2:19.71      China DNF 2:19.71
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:39.70      China 2:46.86 2:39.70
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 38.03   DNF    China 57.67 DNF 38.03
2 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:23.24   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:23.24
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:27.74   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:27.74
4 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2:29.47   DNF    China DNF 2:29.47 DNF
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:34.31   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:34.31
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:40.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:40.50
7 Chulin Wang (王初临) 3:22.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:22.00
8 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 4:20.26   DNF    China DNF 4:20.26 DNF
9 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Peiquan Sun (孙培泉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.45   17.08    China 17.29 17.49 18.61 16.45 14.45
2 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 15.84   17.61    China 18.05 21.79 18.31 15.84 16.48
3 Yang Li (李扬) 16.03   17.73    China 16.03 19.06 17.12 17.01 20.43
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 17.62   19.68    China 17.64 19.16 17.62 27.41 22.23
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 21.44   22.12    China 22.36 21.44 22.02 25.88 21.98
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 19.38   22.16    China 23.20 20.19 23.08 DNF 19.38
7 Bo Meng (孟博) 19.83   22.42    China 24.02 21.71 21.54 25.47 19.83
8 Han Dong (董晗) 22.65   25.14    China 24.71 27.88 22.65 23.77 26.94
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 18.49   25.40    China 26.31 18.49 24.66 25.23 26.38
10 Jie Yu (余杰) 23.67   26.88    China 26.23 23.67 29.08 25.91 28.51
11 Xinglin Liu (刘星林) 21.21   27.27    China 27.44 24.44 38.23 29.92 21.21
12 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 21.41   27.30    China 21.41 24.27 53.35 33.96 23.68
13 Qiang Gong (龚强) 22.27   27.38    China 24.48 29.00 31.55 22.27 28.65
14 Gen Li (李根) 23.66   27.94    China 42.38 26.82 32.42 24.57 23.66
15 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 26.44   27.95    China 27.88 30.55 27.86 28.12 26.44
16 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 24.22   28.69    China 28.24 24.22 29.02 31.38 28.80
17 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 24.69   29.27    China 24.69 33.50 35.28 28.46 25.85
18 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 27.13   29.82    China 27.13 30.70 31.23 27.52 40.62
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 24.44   30.38    China 28.73 34.44 31.16 24.44 31.25
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 21.71   33.12    China 21.71 37.97 38.94 32.09 29.30
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 32.25   33.65    China 33.23 34.03 32.25 33.68 36.17
22 Chulin Wang (王初临) 31.74   33.91    China 32.47 35.94 43.69 33.32 31.74
23 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 29.44   35.04    China 29.44 29.62 DNF 38.68 36.81
24 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 28.75   35.06    China 32.30 38.30 36.31 28.75 36.58
25 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 25.08   36.34    China 34.73 34.05 40.25 DNF 25.08
26 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 28.96   39.56    China 38.43 34.84 45.40 47.63 28.96
27 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 30.60   39.75    China 30.60 34.53 42.23 42.50 45.02
28 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 37.26   39.94    China 37.26 37.97 41.06 40.78 44.33
29 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 38.50   40.18    China 40.96 59.98 39.98 38.50 39.60
30 Zheng Yuan (原正) 39.03   49.92    China DNF 39.03 51.96 53.31 44.49
31 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 29.44   DNF    China 35.61 DNF DNF 38.92 29.44
32 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 40.40   DNF    China 55.17 40.40 DNF 42.10 DNF
33 Jun Yang (杨骏) 51.31      China 51.31 1:14.19
34 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caiqing Tang (汤才庆) 14.90   16.78    China 19.34 17.55 14.90 15.84 16.96
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.61   16.88    China 13.61 16.53 17.95 DNF 16.15
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.10   18.96    China 24.50 16.10 19.30 19.87 17.72
4 Yang Li (李扬) 15.88   19.46    China 19.58 15.88 18.43 23.01 20.38
5 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 17.14   19.79    China 18.53 21.84 22.21 17.14 19.01
6 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 17.28   19.96    China 24.17 19.77 18.58 17.28 21.52
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 19.94   22.17    China 19.94 24.36 22.41 23.18 20.93
8 Bo Meng (孟博) 19.90   24.55    China 19.90 20.82 28.13 24.70 DNF
9 Han Dong (董晗) 24.60   26.69    China 28.56 25.08 27.05 27.94 24.60
10 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 22.20   28.19    China 27.21 22.20 24.68 33.21 32.68
11 Jie Yu (余杰) 22.56   28.50    China DNF 23.80 37.82 22.56 23.87
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.73   6.14    China 6.72 5.92 5.78 5.73 12.87
2 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 5.74   6.19    China 6.47 6.25 8.15 5.74 5.86
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 5.03   6.88    China DNF 9.01 5.03 5.06 6.58
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.16   6.88    China 5.16 9.78 6.44 7.00 7.20
5 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 6.04   7.21    China 6.04 7.88 7.38 7.43 6.83
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 4.82   7.31    China 7.17 7.63 8.56 7.12 4.82
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.00   7.63    China 6.47 6.60 DNF 5.00 9.83
8 Chulin Wang (王初临) 6.65   8.47    China 8.11 10.37 9.27 6.65 8.02
9 Han Dong (董晗) 8.30   10.96    China 14.33 12.45 10.80 9.64 8.30
10 Zheng Yuan (原正) 7.31   11.01    China 11.33 13.21 14.62 8.50 7.31
11 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 6.14   11.39    China 10.23 13.68 11.63 6.14 12.30
12 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 7.96   12.45    China 10.60 21.16 13.57 13.17 7.96
13 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 7.05   13.93    China 15.18 13.41 13.19 7.05 24.28
14 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 9.79   14.06    China 13.99 16.66 16.04 12.15 9.79
15 Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰) 11.76   14.27    China 14.02 15.95 14.46 14.33 11.76
16 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 11.14   14.41    China 16.21 14.71 11.14 17.91 12.32
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.68   14.42    China 12.18 14.90 16.17 5.68 19.30
18 Tianyu Lu (卢天宇) 11.63   14.45    China 11.63 17.34 14.24 19.78 11.78
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.70   14.73    China 16.61 18.26 11.70 15.53 12.04
20 Chaofan Yu (俞超凡) 12.18   15.82    China 20.02 19.05 15.53 12.87 12.18
21 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 11.89   16.13    China 26.70 18.90 16.10 13.40 11.89
22 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.29   17.23    China 21.03 35.74 12.29 15.55 15.11
23 Lei Wang (王雷) 12.84   17.78    China 16.78 21.93 12.84 14.63 27.77
24 Yuhang Deng (邓宇航) 11.39   18.15    China 32.68 16.79 11.39 14.53 23.13
25 Qiang Gong (龚强) 11.03   20.42    China 23.97 17.56 19.73 11.03 24.36
26 Muning Chen (陈慕宁) 13.40   20.52    China 20.05 21.40 49.42 20.11 13.40
27 Sibo Li (李思博) 16.28   22.95    China 21.71 24.61 22.52 16.28 26.06
28 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 15.66   DNF    China 17.58 DNF 15.66 DNF 16.59
29 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 19.59   DNF    China 26.92 DNF DNF 25.28 19.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.45   4.77    China 6.34 4.45 4.49 4.97 4.85
2 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.10   5.35    China 5.49 5.21 5.36 10.34 5.10
3 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 5.05   5.66    China 5.09 6.09 5.81 6.88 5.05
4 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.84   6.00    China 7.41 6.43 4.84 5.73 5.84
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.83   7.19    China 7.17 4.83 10.82 8.22 6.19
6 Chulin Wang (王初临) 6.34   7.41    China 6.34 7.05 DNF 7.66 7.52
7 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 6.16   7.82    China 7.03 9.22 9.06 6.16 7.38
8 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 6.52   8.20    China 8.94 6.52 7.46 8.21 9.47
9 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 9.57   11.27    China 10.70 9.57 12.35 11.68 11.43
10 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 8.86   11.58    China 13.88 11.83 8.86 14.11 9.03
11 Han Dong (董晗) 9.66   13.14    China 16.93 13.32 11.27 9.66 14.82
12 Zheng Yuan (原正) 8.34   13.25    China 16.93 13.99 14.41 8.34 11.36
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 6.94   8.14    China 8.63 8.33 7.84 6.94 8.24
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.50   8.38    China 8.03 9.05 5.50 12.34 8.05
3 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 7.83   8.64    China 8.82 7.95 9.15 13.71 7.83
4 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 6.98   8.74    China 11.24 8.96 6.98 8.98 8.28
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 9.27   10.04    China 12.22 10.50 9.97 9.65 9.27
6 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 9.11   11.75    China 11.51 12.44 12.08 9.11 11.65
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 8.11   11.83    China 11.12 13.71 8.11 10.67 16.14
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.93   12.17    China 11.79 14.52 9.93 18.17 10.19
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 7.96   15.32    China 12.61 DNF 7.96 15.77 17.59
10 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 11.72   17.90    China 15.52 18.05 11.72 20.13 24.90
11 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 10.80   17.96    China 18.15 17.97 10.80 17.77 19.50
12 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 11.00   18.16    China 17.14 19.10 11.00 28.30 18.23
13 Zheng Yuan (原正) 11.80   21.21    China 23.95 16.80 11.80 22.89 29.03
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.26   22.36    China 29.11 23.26 12.26 22.94 20.88
15 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 19.58   24.85    China 20.33 19.58 DNF 28.45 25.77
16 Jingyi Wang (王静怡) 14.71   25.48    China 15.36 38.35 14.71 32.77 28.32
17 Yuhua Huang (黄宇华) 18.26   26.66    China 18.26 22.59 37.12 20.27 DNF
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.42   27.60    China 32.07 DNF 32.14 18.58 13.42
19 Zheng Lin (林铮) 20.51   29.65    China 37.60 25.61 25.75 20.51 43.98
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 17.61   30.31    China 37.23 24.32 17.61 35.59 31.01
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 5.86   8.30    China 13.63 8.58 5.86 7.98 8.35
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.69   8.53    China 7.99 DNF 9.57 7.69 8.02
3 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 7.16   9.78    China 9.65 7.16 13.34 11.17 8.52
4 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 8.71   9.85    China 10.23 9.65 9.68 DNF 8.71
5 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 7.71   11.39    China 9.69 7.71 10.14 14.33 23.40
6 Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛) 9.15   11.63    China 10.93 9.15 DNF 12.69 11.27
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10.51   11.76    China 14.64 11.41 10.51 11.39 12.49
8 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 9.93   14.31    China 14.94 15.93 9.93 DNF 12.05
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.14   14.99    China 13.32 16.97 9.14 16.56 15.08
10 Guolang Deng (邓果琅) 14.23   18.27    China 17.08 27.20 20.17 14.23 17.55
11 Dejian Liu (刘德建) 12.58   21.75    China 21.35 12.58 33.03 23.23 20.68
12 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 17.61   23.42    China 23.74 24.13 29.28 22.38 17.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 L2 U' F2 L D F' U2 F2 D B2 U' B2 D F2 B2
A #2 D L2 U B2 D2 U2 L2 U' L' D2 R' B L' B' D' B2 F' D L2
A #3 D' L B2 L' U L2 B2 R L B' D' R' L' B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 L
A #4 F D L F L D' R2 L U B' U2 D2 R B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2
A #5 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 B' R' U' F D F L2 F2 D B2 R
A Ex#1 F2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 L2 B L R' B2 D2 R U' B' D' R' B2 L2
A Ex#2 B D R B' U2 R B' R' F' U R L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 F' U2 L2 R B F L' B' D' B U2
A #2 R' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 L' U' R D B L' U2 R B2 L2 F
A #3 D2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 L B2 D2 R2 D' L U B U L2 R' F2 D B
A #4 F2 D U' B2 D R2 D' R' B L D' R B' D B R2 F L2
A #5 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 L B2 D2 L D B' D U' B' L' D2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' L2 D2 B2 D L2 U' L2 F2 R U L' B' U F2 L' D L' F' R2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D R2 F2 U F2 L2 U L' B F' L2 B' U' R' F2 R D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' U R F2 U R D' F B' R2 U' D2 L2 B2 U F2 U2
A #2 U L' F2 D' R' L' F' R L' U' F' U2 L' B2 R' L' U2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B U2 L' F2 L' F2 R' B F'
A #4 F L2 F R' L D R2 L2 B U B' L2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 R2
A #5 R2 D' L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U' B' D2 R' F L' B2 F' U R B2 F
A Ex#1 U' R B2 U L2 B R B U F2 B' U' F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 L' F U2 B R D F R2 F D F2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 R' F' U' R F' R U' R' F R U2
A #3 U R U2 R' U2 R' F R' U R U2
A #4 R U' R' F' U' F' R U2 R U' R'
A #5 U' R U' R2 U' F2 U2 R' U' F' R
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' R2 U2 F U2 F R U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U' R F' U2 F' R2 U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F U' R2 F' R' U' R U' R'
A #2 R' U' R' F U R' U' F R2 U' R'
A #3 R' U2 F' R U R U' R2 F R' U'
A #4 R' U F R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R
A #5 U2 R' F' R2 F' U' F' U2 R' U R
A Ex#1 U' R F' U' F' U' R2 U' F' U R
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R U2 R' U R U' R' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R U R' F2 R' F R U
A #2 R F' R2 F R U2 R' F U2 R F
A #3 U R F' R2 F' R U2 R2 U2 F U'
A #4 U' R' F' U2 F' U R2 U2 R2 F R2
A #5 R U' R' U' R F' U' R' U2 F' R
A Ex#1 U' R' U F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A Ex#2 R U R' F' R U R' F U2 R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' D' F2 R U R2 U F' R' D F2 R B2 R B2 L2 B2 Fw2 D L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R Uw2 R F2 R' D' Fw' U2 Rw2 U' B' R Uw Rw Uw B Rw' B2 L2
A #2 U' L F2 D' U2 B2 F D U2 L' D' R2 U2 B R2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 B Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 U' R2 Rw L' U R2 Fw2 R' Fw' U2 Rw' Fw' L' Uw' F'
A #3 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 D2 F' D' R' B U B U L' R2 F D' Rw2 Uw2 B' D U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F Uw2 Rw B F' L B2 Uw B' Rw' R2 U2 Fw Uw2 U'
A #4 U' L2 U R2 U' R2 U' B2 U2 L F' L2 U L' B2 R2 D B' D' U' Uw2 B Rw2 U2 F Uw2 L2 U F' D' Rw2 B' R2 L D' U2 Rw' B2 Rw Fw' Rw R2 Fw Uw2 R' Fw'
A #5 R2 D2 L F2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R B R' D' B U B R L F' Uw2 B' D' Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 B F2 U2 D' Rw Fw2 L2 D2 Rw' L Uw' Fw2 Uw B2 R U2 Fw2 D2
A Ex#1 L F B U R' U2 D F2 L2 B U R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 L D2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D R2 B2 U L D2 Fw R L2 Fw' U F D' Uw' L R2 F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 U B2 U2 L' R' U' F L' R' B' R F2 U2 F Uw2 B' Rw2 U F Rw2 R2 L2 B2 Uw2 R2 F2 B' Rw Fw2 B R' B' Uw' Rw Uw L Uw' U' Rw2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' D' R' F L2 R2 F' D' B2 R D2 F L2 F' U2 F2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 B2 L2 F D' R2 U Rw' D2 F2 Rw R2 U' B' Uw Fw D2 Fw R B D2
A #2 R B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R' U2 F L2 U R' F' L2 R2 F' D R Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 L' B' D2 Fw2 R Uw2 F Rw2 R Uw B L F L2 U' R2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 F' L'
A #3 R' F2 L' B2 R F2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 U' R2 B F D' R F2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 D2 U R Uw2 L' U2 B2 U' Fw R2 B' D' L2 Uw' Fw Rw D2 Rw R2 Uw2
A #4 F2 B2 D' L2 U F2 D F2 B2 L B2 L2 F2 U F L' D B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 B2 Rw2 D2 L F2 D2 R' Uw R2 B U F' L Rw F2 Uw' L' F' Rw
A #5 L2 F2 D B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U R' U B' R2 L' B' L' U2 R B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D' B2 F Rw2 D' B' Uw2 U' F D Rw B2 Rw D' L R' Uw' Fw' L2 B' U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 R' D2 U' R F' L2 B2 D' B U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 Fw2 U2 L D2 Rw U' F2 Fw U' B Uw Fw B L'
A Ex#2 R D' R2 F R' D F' L' U' B' R D2 R F2 R L' F2 L' U2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 L2 U Fw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Fw' R' B' U2 L' B' Uw Fw R2 Uw' Rw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 Bw' B Dw2 B' Lw Uw2 Fw' Lw U2 D Lw Uw2 F' R Rw2 Dw' Uw' B Fw L' Dw Rw' Lw' D' L' R Dw2 D' F' L Fw' B2 U Bw' R D Dw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' R2 D2 Lw' Rw F' D Lw Dw L2 Uw' U2 Lw Bw2 B Lw' R Rw2 U
A #2 F2 Uw2 U' F' Rw' Dw D2 Rw L D2 Dw R2 L Lw2 Rw' Bw' Rw' U' F' Fw2 B2 Bw2 Rw U2 D2 R' Uw2 Fw F' Bw2 U' B' Fw' Bw Uw Dw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' Rw Uw Fw2 Bw2 U' Dw Rw' Lw Uw' Fw L F' Fw' Lw' F2 L2 R' Rw D'
A #3 D R Uw' Lw' Bw' Rw2 F' Fw R Rw F Uw' U D2 Dw' F' Uw D Dw U' Bw' Rw' Lw' Fw F2 L2 F Fw' B U' Lw Uw' B' Fw D Dw2 Uw Rw' L Fw2 B Rw F' Lw2 Bw2 R' Bw B2 D B' R2 B R2 Dw' L F' D' Uw' B' Rw
A #4 U2 Dw D B2 Lw2 Fw F' U B2 Lw' L2 Uw2 Lw L Rw2 R2 U2 Rw F Rw2 R Lw' F2 U' D2 Lw L' Fw B F2 R B D2 L' Lw' B2 R L D Uw R2 Lw' B' Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 Uw Rw2 U' D' L' B2 D' Lw L F U2 L R2
A #5 Uw' Bw' D L2 B' Rw' B' Lw2 D R' Rw D Bw2 D' F2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 Dw Uw D' Fw2 U Uw' B2 Dw' Fw' R2 Lw Uw Fw2 L B' F2 Bw R' Fw F2 L R2 F2 R2 Lw D2 Bw Rw2 F L Lw' D' R Dw2 Bw' R' Dw2 Fw R2 U' Rw
A Ex#1 Bw2 U2 D Lw Dw2 Uw2 D L' Rw U Dw2 Lw' Fw R F Lw' F2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw B2 F D2 Rw' L Fw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 B D' Uw' Lw2 Rw' U Rw' D' B2 F' U' Bw' B Rw2 L Uw2 Lw L' Uw' F Rw' B2 Uw' F' B Lw R2 B2 Fw2 R'
A Ex#2 Uw Rw' B Dw' R' B' Rw' Uw2 F' Bw' Rw2 Dw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 D2 Dw Rw2 Fw R2 B R2 F' Uw' R' L' Dw2 Fw Lw' D' B' Uw2 B' R B Bw2 F' Rw2 Uw D' B' R2 Fw2 Uw Bw Rw2 U' F Dw' Uw' Lw' D R2 D' Uw Rw Dw' Rw U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B2 D2 F D2 B L D2 L R2 B' D B D2 L' D2 U' Rw'
A #2 F2 U' L2 B2 U R2 U F' L2 B2 L2 F R' D' B' D2 F2 R F Rw'
A #3 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 R2 F L' D' U R2 F R U Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 R F' D2 L F2 L D' U B F' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 D F2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 R F2 R F' L D' F' U' F D2 U2 L Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' R2 L' U L2 F2 R' B D2 L2 U F2 B2 D B2 D R2 U'
A #2 B R' B' D F2 B R' F U R B2 R L2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 F2
A #3 B' D L' D2 L F' D L' U F' B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 U B' R' F' R U' F B2 R B2 L F2 R2 D' B2 D R2 D2 R2 D
A #5 U' F2 U L2 R2 U R2 B2 L F' L B L' B' D2 R' B2 L' D2
A Ex#1 D B D B' L F' R B2 L B L D2 R2 F' U2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 R' F2 D' R' B2 R2 L' U' B D2 L D2 R2 D' L2 U' L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R L2 D' L' B' L F2 L' F R2 U2 R F2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L'
A #2 B F L2 F' U2 F L2 U2 L D2 L U' R' B R B' L U
A #3 R U F' U2 R2 U2 F' L' D L' B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 L2 F2 U2
A #4 F2 L R2 D2 R F2 D2 U' B2 R' B' R' B' D' R2 F' U2 R
A #5 L' U' R' B2 U' L' U' L2 B' L' F' U2 B2 D' F2 D F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 R L2 U2 B D B R F R B2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U2 L2 R U2 B R' F D L2 R D' F R' D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B L' B' U R U B' L' R b'
A #2 U B R' B R U' L U L R U' u' l r' b'
A #3 L' B' U B L' R' U' R' U' R' L u l' b
A #4 R B L' B' R' B' U' B U' R' U u' l r b
A #5 L R B' R U R U L' R' L U l' r b
A Ex#1 L B' L' R' L B' R L R U' B u l r b
A Ex#2 L' R L' U B U L' U' L' R' U' u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R U B' U L' U B' R' U u l r b
A #2 R' U' R' U' L R' L' U' R B R l' b
A #3 L R' B U' L U' B' L' R U' B' u l' r'
A #4 U' R U' L' R U L B L B' R u' r'
A #5 B' R L' U' B R' U L B' R L l r
A Ex#1 L' U' B' R U B U B U L' U u l r' b
A Ex#2 B R' U B R' U' L R B R' B' l' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B R B U R' U' B L U'
A #2 L R L B U R B' L' R' L R
A #3 L R L U B' U R' L' U L B
A #4 L R L' B U' L' R B' U B U
A #5 L R' L' R U B' L' B U B L
A Ex#1 L R L R' B L' U' R L' U' L'
A Ex#2 L R L R B' U' B L U R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' B R B U' L' B' U'
A #2 L R L R' U L' U L' U B' L
A #3 L R L' U' R' L' U' L' R' B' L
A #4 L R L' B' L U R' U R B' U
A #5 L R L B L B' U R U' B' L'
A Ex#1 L R L R B R U L' R U' B
A Ex#2 L R L B R' B' L' B R U R'
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:42.00   1:55.81   1:56.91 DNF 1:52.04 1:58.47 1:42.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:40.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.50
Bo Meng (孟博)    China
Bo Meng (孟博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.90   13.86   13.46 14.41 12.90 13.71 15.13
First round 8 11.54   12.96   13.80 13.36 11.54 12.44 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.11   4.67   4.11 6.23 4.81 4.75 4.45
Second round 8 4.40   5.04   5.95 7.49 4.40 4.57 4.59
First round 4 2.30   4.62   2.30 11.69 3.50 5.99 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.27   48.93   51.51 49.80 50.79 45.27 46.20
Combined First round 6 44.23   47.20   53.82 47.06 47.47 47.06 44.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:36.41   1:38.43   1:39.47 1:59.46 1:36.41 1:37.68 1:38.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.90   24.55   19.90 20.82 28.13 24.70 DNF
Combined First round 7 19.83   22.42   24.02 21.71 21.54 25.47 19.83
Boxi Chen (陈博希)    China
Boxi Chen (陈博希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.87   21.26   19.79 22.00 15.87 22.00 22.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.74   6.59   7.16 7.01 6.36 6.41 5.74
First round 19 4.76   6.25   6.42 6.25 6.09 4.76 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:19.99   1:32.85   1:35.22 1:19.99 1:34.44 DNF 1:28.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.08   36.34   34.73 34.05 40.25 DNF 25.08
Pyraminx Final 4 4.84   6.00   7.41 6.43 4.84 5.73 5.84
First round 4 5.16   6.88   5.16 9.78 6.44 7.00 7.20
Skewb Final 1 5.86   8.30   13.63 8.58 5.86 7.98 8.35
First round 1 6.94   8.14   8.63 8.33 7.84 6.94 8.24
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)    China
Caiqing Tang (汤才庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.24   11.78   10.24 11.82 15.27 10.99 12.54
Second round 2 9.90   11.07   9.90 10.95 11.37 14.25 10.89
First round 7 11.84   12.57   12.66 12.49 11.84 14.90 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.16   4.80   4.87 4.97 4.55 4.16 9.45
Second round 5 4.47   4.68   4.50 5.00 4.47 5.47 4.54
First round 6 4.24   4.75   4.84 4.79 DNF 4.24 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.41   51.34   49.55 1:09.95 51.05 48.41 53.41
Combined First round 9 43.19   49.54   43.97 43.19 54.27 51.21 53.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.43   1:47.15   1:32.43 1:59.07 1:43.88 1:38.50 2:22.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.90   16.78   19.34 17.55 14.90 15.84 16.96
Combined First round 2 15.84   17.61   18.05 21.79 18.31 15.84 16.48
Chaofan Yu (俞超凡)    China
Chaofan Yu (俞超凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.96   16.31   17.56 17.55 14.96 16.18 15.20
First round 25 13.97   15.94   13.97 18.95 14.22 14.66 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.04   6.53   6.47 6.49 9.26 6.62 5.04
First round 28 4.24   6.94   7.36 7.62 4.24 8.40 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.58   1:07.08   1:05.58 1:07.97 1:04.58 1:07.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 24.22   28.69   28.24 24.22 29.02 31.38 28.80
Pyraminx First round 20 12.18   15.82   20.02 19.05 15.53 12.87 12.18
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.87   23.88   16.87 25.67 27.33 31.70 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.03   7.88   6.03 6.66 DNF 6.85 10.14
First round 24 4.88   6.67   6.67 9.34 5.31 4.88 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:07.92   1:28.21   1:07.92 1:27.98 1:43.45 1:26.20 1:30.45
Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕)    China
Chengyu Wang (汪呈裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.83   33.58   50.41 32.42 34.86 33.45 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.92   14.80   12.37 11.92 15.64 16.40 19.23
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.87   16.74   13.87 17.14 16.49 19.17 16.58
First round 22 12.80   15.72   12.80 16.31 17.44 14.12 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.78   6.30   6.72 7.14 5.05 4.78 8.49
First round 22 4.53   6.48   6.56 6.59 6.28 4.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 54.33   58.62   1:04.60 57.34 54.33 1:02.01 56.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:43.72   1:50.39   1:43.72 2:02.99 1:48.40 1:46.32 1:56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.44   DNF   35.61 DNF DNF 38.92 29.44
Pyraminx First round 22 12.29   17.23   21.03 35.74 12.29 15.55 15.11
Skewb First round 14 12.26   22.36   29.11 23.26 12.26 22.94 20.88
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)    China
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.75   35.06   32.30 38.30 36.31 28.75 36.58
Chulin Wang (王初临)    China
Chulin Wang (王初临)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.57   17.05   13.57 17.94 18.19 16.84 16.37
First round 26 13.11   15.96   13.11 18.56 14.23 16.47 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.98   5.61   4.98 6.75 5.41 5.76 5.66
First round 11 4.29   5.57   4.84 6.05 4.29 7.57 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.86   1:11.83   1:21.80 1:07.12 1:21.37 1:04.86 1:07.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:22.00   DNF   DNF DNF 3:22.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.74   33.91   32.47 35.94 43.69 33.32 31.74
Pyraminx Final 6 6.34   7.41   6.34 7.05 DNF 7.66 7.52
First round 8 6.65   8.47   8.11 10.37 9.27 6.65 8.02
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)    China
Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 38.03   DNF   57.67 DNF 38.03
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.19   15.35   13.19 17.43 17.28 13.91 14.86
First round 23 14.10   15.78   DNF 16.21 14.10 14.20 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.22   4.92   3.74 6.39 4.88 3.22 6.15
Second round 4 3.80   4.68   3.80 5.24 5.16 4.21 4.66
First round 2 3.45   4.18   4.75 5.95 4.19 3.61 3.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.83   7.19   7.17 4.83 10.82 8.22 6.19
First round 2 5.74   6.19   6.47 6.25 8.15 5.74 5.86
Skewb Final 7 10.51   11.76   14.64 11.41 10.51 11.39 12.49
First round 5 9.27   10.04   12.22 10.50 9.97 9.65 9.27
Dejian Liu (刘德建)    China
Dejian Liu (刘德建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.53   6.09   6.32 5.59 6.35 5.53 8.55
First round 16 4.13   6.05   5.49 6.45 4.13 6.21 6.54
Pyraminx Final 8 6.52   8.20   8.94 6.52 7.46 8.21 9.47
First round 5 6.04   7.21   6.04 7.88 7.38 7.43 6.83
Skewb Final 11 12.58   21.75   21.35 12.58 33.03 23.23 20.68
First round 11 10.80   17.96   18.15 17.97 10.80 17.77 19.50
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.43   17.25   22.27 16.97 17.37 15.43 17.40
First round 36 16.90   18.42   18.25 18.92 19.93 16.90 18.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:10.46   1:14.24   1:15.02 1:15.42 1:13.61 1:14.10 1:10.46
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.98   14.94   15.98 14.97 DNF 13.88 9.98
Gen Li (李根)    China
Gen Li (李根)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.41   17.07   17.98 15.84 15.41 27.79 17.39
First round 28 15.29   16.21   15.85 20.34 16.55 15.29 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.32   7.32   8.05 6.32 6.33 7.58 15.02
First round 27 5.84   6.89   8.63 6.53 7.65 5.84 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 55.79   1:00.03   1:08.96 56.16 55.79 1:05.67 58.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.66   27.94   42.38 26.82 32.42 24.57 23.66
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)    China
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.30   24.32   27.64 27.18 21.54 18.30 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.84   7.71   9.43 4.84 6.34 7.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:18.87   1:20.69   1:21.10 1:20.74 1:20.23 1:18.87 1:29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 40.40   DNF   55.17 40.40 DNF 42.10 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 9.57   11.27   10.70 9.57 12.35 11.68 11.43
First round 12 7.96   12.45   10.60 21.16 13.57 13.17 7.96
Skewb First round 15 19.58   24.85   20.33 19.58 DNF 28.45 25.77
Guanghua Wang (王光华)    China
Guanghua Wang (王光华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.36   6.84   6.80 7.07 6.36 6.65 7.20
First round 23 4.88   6.54   11.23 5.90 4.88 6.15 7.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.47   DNF   DNF 2:29.47 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.86   11.58   13.88 11.83 8.86 14.11 9.03
First round 11 6.14   11.39   10.23 13.68 11.63 6.14 12.30
Skewb Final 5 7.71   11.39   9.69 7.71 10.14 14.33 23.40
First round 6 9.11   11.75   11.51 12.44 12.08 9.11 11.65
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)    China
Guolang Deng (邓果琅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.26   15.06   13.26 14.60 15.64 14.94 18.41
First round 30 16.04   16.33   16.51 18.59 16.19 16.04 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.66   7.47   6.93 8.21 11.42 7.27 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.62   58.62   58.69 1:01.41 57.23 51.62 59.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.94   2:07.17   2:17.25 1:59.50 1:48.94 2:07.28 2:14.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.60   39.75   30.60 34.53 42.23 42.50 45.02
Pyraminx First round 21 11.89   16.13   26.70 18.90 16.10 13.40 11.89
Skewb Final 10 14.23   18.27   17.08 27.20 20.17 14.23 17.55
First round 12 11.00   18.16   17.14 19.10 11.00 28.30 18.23
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.44   17.34   17.47 17.88 16.68 11.44 DNF
Second round 8 11.88   12.45   12.33 12.82 12.21 11.88 14.69
First round 13 11.00   13.62   11.00 12.92 14.79 13.78 14.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:06.31     2:06.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.60   26.69   28.56 25.08 27.05 27.94 24.60
Combined First round 8 22.65   25.14   24.71 27.88 22.65 23.77 26.94
Pyraminx Final 11 9.66   13.14   16.93 13.32 11.27 9.66 14.82
First round 9 8.30   10.96   14.33 12.45 10.80 9.64 8.30
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)    China
Hengsheng Dai (戴恒盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.21   16.32   15.21 15.56 16.56 16.85 17.89
First round 34 17.46   18.20   17.46 17.74 18.65 19.30 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.41   6.27   5.41 6.35 8.96 6.12 6.33
First round 10 4.35   5.45   5.43 7.08 4.35 4.55 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.62   57.72   1:06.46 1:00.83 59.56 52.76 47.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:52.12   2:00.70   2:11.36 1:52.12 1:54.84 1:58.91 2:08.35
Pyraminx Final 7 6.16   7.82   7.03 9.22 9.06 6.16 7.38
First round 6 4.82   7.31   7.17 7.63 8.56 7.12 4.82
Skewb Final 6 9.15   11.63   10.93 9.15 DNF 12.69 11.27
First round 3 7.83   8.64   8.82 7.95 9.15 13.71 7.83
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)    China
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.56   16.55   12.56 17.53 22.16 16.05 16.06
First round 24 13.63   15.92   16.12 15.43 16.21 13.63 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.32   6.21   5.42 6.74 5.32 6.48 7.14
First round 12 5.37   5.74   5.48 5.37 5.95 5.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.62   56.90   51.62 55.02 59.41 58.38 57.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:20.26   DNF   DNF 4:20.26 DNF
Jiamin Mao (毛家敏)    China
Jiamin Mao (毛家敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.72   52.48   1:00.53 50.13 1:08.70 46.78 38.72
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)    China
Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.27   12.77   11.27 15.26 12.86 13.11 12.33
First round 15 9.89   14.30   9.89 12.96 23.14 14.01 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.58   5.16   4.98 5.28 4.58 6.91 5.23
First round 17 3.88   6.08   4.38 8.09 3.88 5.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.84   54.14   DNF 53.73 51.19 50.84 57.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:13.69     DNF 2:13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.28   19.96   24.17 19.77 18.58 17.28 21.52
Combined First round 6 19.38   22.16   23.20 20.19 23.08 DNF 19.38
Pyraminx First round 13 7.05   13.93   15.18 13.41 13.19 7.05 24.28
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.71   9.50   8.12 10.61 10.57 9.82 7.71
Second round 3 8.80   11.08   11.38 9.09 8.80 13.46 12.76
First round 2 9.04   10.07   9.04 12.96 10.00 9.48 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36   6.10   7.05 7.25 4.01 3.36 14.31
Second round 7 3.89   4.94   5.04 3.89 4.85 4.93 5.83
First round 7 4.27   5.21   4.65 4.27 4.87 8.45 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.41   49.23   1:11.88 43.41 52.00 43.99 51.69
Combined First round 11 45.02   52.88   55.36 54.12 45.02 54.71 49.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.61   16.88   13.61 16.53 17.95 DNF 16.15
Combined First round 1 14.45   17.08   17.29 17.49 18.61 16.45 14.45
Jie Yu (余杰)    China
Jie Yu (余杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.02   15.59   15.97 15.59 16.68 15.21 14.02
First round 16 12.34   14.54   12.34 14.75 15.65 13.23 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 7.22   7.74   9.79 7.61 8.32 7.28 7.22
First round 26 4.25   6.77   5.71 7.31 4.25 7.32 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 53.47   1:02.14   1:01.15 53.47 57.76 1:07.52 1:13.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:53.46   2:04.86   2:03.15 1:53.46 DNF 2:13.56 1:57.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.56   28.50   DNF 23.80 37.82 22.56 23.87
Combined First round 10 23.67   26.88   26.23 23.67 29.08 25.91 28.51
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.09   13.62   13.86 13.45 13.90 13.56 10.09
Second round 6 10.42   11.84   10.42 10.60 14.52 13.96 10.96
First round 12 12.50   13.51   12.50 17.15 13.46 12.66 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.81   4.25   3.62 4.69 4.55 2.81 4.58
Second round 2 2.86   3.83   3.19 2.86 4.44 3.85 4.52
First round 5 2.96   4.75   3.80 2.96 3.36 7.08 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.40   45.04   43.35 46.54 38.40 45.23 53.75
Combined First round 4 34.61   43.98   34.61 45.13 45.08 54.97 41.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.46   1:38.88   1:33.46 1:44.16 1:56.25 1:37.50 1:34.97
Skewb Final 9 9.14   14.99   13.32 16.97 9.14 16.56 15.08
First round 8 9.93   12.17   11.79 14.52 9.93 18.17 10.19
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)    China
Jingyi Wang (王静怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.29   13.12   13.15 13.45 12.75 13.58 11.29
First round 10 12.30   13.38   12.30 12.56 13.56 14.23 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.87   9.59   11.65 12.40 8.51 8.61 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:16.19   1:24.29   1:18.15 1:24.19 1:30.53 1:16.19 1:47.02
Pyraminx First round 14 9.79   14.06   13.99 16.66 16.04 12.15 9.79
Skewb First round 16 14.71   25.48   15.36 38.35 14.71 32.77 28.32
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.01   17.80   16.45 21.05 19.89 16.01 17.07
First round 27 13.88   15.97   17.26 16.03 13.88 15.50 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.82   4.58   4.01 4.56 3.82 5.16 8.03
Second round 6 3.54   4.92   4.71 DNF 3.98 6.06 3.54
First round 13 3.45   5.77   5.29 5.08 3.45 6.93 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 48.96   57.87   52.62 1:01.22 1:01.11 48.96 59.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:10.65     2:10.65 2:14.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 27.13   29.82   27.13 30.70 31.23 27.52 40.62
Pyraminx Final 2 5.10   5.35   5.49 5.21 5.36 10.34 5.10
First round 7 5.00   7.63   6.47 6.60 DNF 5.00 9.83
Skewb Final 3 7.16   9.78   9.65 7.16 13.34 11.17 8.52
First round 7 8.11   11.83   11.12 13.71 8.11 10.67 16.14
Jun Yang (杨骏)    China
Jun Yang (杨骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.30   46.90   23.30 29.74 DNF 35.69 1:15.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 51.31     51.31 1:14.19
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)    China
Junjie Liu (刘俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.66   26.08   15.66 27.52 DNF 24.83 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.80   9.30   9.09 9.09 7.80 10.70 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 15.66   DNF   17.58 DNF 15.66 DNF 16.59
Lei Wang (王雷)    China
Lei Wang (王雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.03   16.40   26.22 14.03 17.50 17.16 14.53
First round 31 13.81   17.00   13.81 16.55 17.73 18.18 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.49   7.16   6.49 7.40 8.72 6.80 7.27
First round 18 5.91   6.24   5.91 DNF 6.00 6.27 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 59.15   1:11.95   1:13.30 1:21.57 59.15 1:00.98 1:28.78
Pyraminx First round 23 12.84   17.78   16.78 21.93 12.84 14.63 27.77
Letian Hu (胡乐天)    China
Letian Hu (胡乐天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.77   13.11   12.79 11.97 14.56 10.77 15.28
First round 11 11.23   13.47   14.40 13.75 13.52 13.14 11.23
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)    China
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.25   12.31   12.00 11.25 16.18 12.85 12.07
Second round 7 10.84   12.08   12.69 12.95 11.04 10.84 12.50
First round 3 8.82   11.51   12.02 12.01 8.82 10.55 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.76   5.66   5.91 5.36 4.76 5.71 7.37
First round 9 5.21   5.38   5.21 5.47 5.32 5.35 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.39   42.34   44.17 47.08 39.39 40.53 42.32
Combined First round 3 40.30   43.69   42.28 46.06 42.73 40.30 46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.22   1:43.60   1:44.95 1:42.37 1:43.48 1:59.02 1:38.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:23.24   DNF   DNF DNF 1:23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.14   19.79   18.53 21.84 22.21 17.14 19.01
Combined First round 4 17.62   19.68   17.64 19.16 17.62 27.41 22.23
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.56   18.59   13.56 16.33 24.77 19.88 19.55
First round 32 14.71   17.33   19.52 14.71 17.82 15.89 18.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.25   33.65   33.23 34.03 32.25 33.68 36.17
Skewb First round 18 13.42   27.60   32.07 DNF 32.14 18.58 13.42
Muning Chen (陈慕宁)    China
Muning Chen (陈慕宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.81   24.41   27.35 24.27 31.67 18.81 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.92   8.62   9.51 5.92 7.46 11.24 8.90
Pyraminx First round 26 13.40   20.52   20.05 21.40 49.42 20.11 13.40
Peiquan Sun (孙培泉)    China
Peiquan Sun (孙培泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.13   21.53   24.51 22.20 20.13 21.18 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.71   9.12   6.71 9.40 8.76 9.68 9.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pinwen Zan (昝品文)    China
Pinwen Zan (昝品文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Qian Yang (杨茜)    China
Qian Yang (杨茜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.36   43.47   43.66 38.36 43.14 43.61 46.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 15.96   21.18   DNF 15.96 22.06 24.27 17.22
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.58   14.88   14.21 12.58 14.38 16.66 16.06
First round 14 13.03   14.01   13.71 14.45 13.88 15.03 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.01   6.23   5.66 5.01 7.42 5.60 8.14
First round 8 3.76   5.32   6.06 5.80 3.76 4.10 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 53.81   58.00   1:00.88 57.15 55.97 53.81 1:03.53
Combined First round 7 42.88   47.80   53.11 46.13 59.11 44.17 42.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:03.37     2:20.52 2:03.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.27   27.38   24.48 29.00 31.55 22.27 28.65
Pyraminx First round 25 11.03   20.42   23.97 17.56 19.73 11.03 24.36
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.06   14.71   19.39 13.96 13.58 16.59 13.06
First round 17 14.65   15.19   14.94 15.34 15.90 14.65 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.16   7.59   11.49 6.89 5.16 6.42 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.86   57.74   1:05.14 56.61 58.70 52.86 57.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 38.50   40.18   40.96 59.98 39.98 38.50 39.60
Pyraminx Final 3 5.05   5.66   5.09 6.09 5.81 6.88 5.05
First round 1 5.73   6.14   6.72 5.92 5.78 5.73 12.87
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.31   DNF   DNF DNF 2:34.31
Skewb Final 8 9.93   14.31   14.94 15.93 9.93 DNF 12.05
First round 9 7.96   15.32   12.61 DNF 7.96 15.77 17.59
Sibo Li (李思博)    China
Sibo Li (李思博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.37   13.01   10.66 20.04 17.96 9.37 10.41
Pyraminx First round 27 16.28   22.95   21.71 24.61 22.52 16.28 26.06
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)    China
Tianyu Lu (卢天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.72   13.04   10.02 9.72 15.34 13.77 15.43
First round 5 10.97   12.42   10.97 11.77 14.46 12.86 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.66   7.96   4.66 DNF 4.68 12.43 6.78
First round 15 3.37   5.84   8.18 7.00 3.37 4.86 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.14   49.01   51.86 48.78 46.14 46.40 53.90
Combined First round 8 44.12   49.42   44.12 50.18 47.04 1:02.37 51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:19.71     DNF 2:19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.20   28.19   27.21 22.20 24.68 33.21 32.68
Combined First round 12 21.41   27.30   21.41 24.27 53.35 33.96 23.68
Pyraminx First round 18 11.63   14.45   11.63 17.34 14.24 19.78 11.78
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)    China
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.40   13.88   10.40 12.15 14.35 15.14 17.83
First round 9 9.56   13.21   9.56 11.33 14.15 14.16 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.03   44.70   43.89 42.56 42.03 47.66 55.53
Combined First round 5 41.62   46.29   41.62 41.83 49.07 47.97 55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.69   29.27   24.69 33.50 35.28 28.46 25.85
Wenjia Lu (陆文嘉)    China
Wenjia Lu (陆文嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.00   34.76   36.42 34.02 27.00 33.85 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.01   14.45   5.01 16.35 14.04 15.10 14.22
Xianzhe Zhao (赵先哲)    China
Xianzhe Zhao (赵先哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.66   21.85   19.66 26.25 20.32 25.48 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.09   10.72   DNF 8.09 8.91 12.14 11.12
Xiaodong Wu (吴晓东)    China
Xiaodong Wu (吴晓东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.15   24.52   21.25 29.30 40.43 20.15 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.89   9.66   8.55 5.89 29.73 11.16 9.28
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)    China
Xinglin Liu (刘星林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.65   14.48   12.65 13.79 15.90 15.16 14.50
First round 20 13.19   15.61   15.65 15.69 15.73 13.19 15.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.61   7.62   7.02 DNF 5.61 7.58 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 48.45   52.90   48.45 58.01 58.75 48.64 52.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.21   27.27   27.44 24.44 38.23 29.92 21.21
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.30   16.49   16.77 16.46 15.30 19.13 16.25
First round 29 14.05   16.29   14.05 15.34 18.30 15.23 18.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.78   6.43   6.33 6.65 7.36 6.30 5.78
First round 21 4.93   6.47   7.06 7.96 4.93 5.38 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.80   1:03.86   47.80 56.05 1:20.17 1:08.06 1:07.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.44   27.95   27.88 30.55 27.86 28.12 26.44
Pyraminx First round 16 11.14   14.41   16.21 14.71 11.14 17.91 12.32
Skewb Final 12 17.61   23.42   23.74 24.13 29.28 22.38 17.61
First round 10 11.72   17.90   15.52 18.05 11.72 20.13 24.90
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.02   21.00   13.02 23.45 22.21 17.35 26.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.53   6.62   5.53 7.68 5.70 8.98 6.49
First round 14 4.69   5.77   6.09 6.07 4.69 5.15 10.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.93   59.88   51.93 1:01.71 54.53 1:10.00 1:03.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:39.70     2:46.86 2:39.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.71   33.12   21.71 37.97 38.94 32.09 29.30
Pyraminx First round 17 5.68   14.42   12.18 14.90 16.17 5.68 19.30
Skewb First round 20 17.61   30.31   37.23 24.32 17.61 35.59 31.01
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.74   27.57   24.94 28.44 30.41 20.74 29.32
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.93   12.09   14.37 10.89 13.94 9.93 11.45
Second round 4 10.45   11.43   12.05 10.45 11.20 12.91 11.05
First round 1 8.52   9.95   8.52 10.78 9.54 9.54 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99   4.60   4.47 4.65 4.71 2.99 4.69
Second round 3 3.55   4.43   7.58 4.61 3.55 4.98 3.70
First round 3 3.94   4.40   4.65 4.60 4.13 3.94 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.48   41.03   42.30 39.48 40.39 40.40 46.40
Combined First round 1 37.01   40.38   40.45 38.77 53.03 37.01 41.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:28.29   1:41.22   1:54.12 1:46.69 1:34.71 1:42.26 1:28.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.88   19.46   19.58 15.88 18.43 23.01 20.38
Combined First round 3 16.03   17.73   16.03 19.06 17.12 17.01 20.43
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.77   10.65   10.81 9.93 23.83 11.21 9.77
Second round 5 9.76   11.54   13.84 10.67 9.76 11.78 12.18
First round 4 10.14   11.62   10.14 11.24 13.34 10.81 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.94   2.82   2.07 4.69 1.94 4.33 2.05
Second round 1 1.82   3.06   2.08 1.82 4.15 6.93 2.95
First round 1 1.93   2.27   2.13 2.42 DNF 1.93 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.53   43.76   39.53 41.71 42.38 58.50 47.19
Combined First round 2 34.66   42.32   45.36 40.00 46.07 34.66 41.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:32.26   1:39.75   1:41.29 1:32.26 1:39.25 1:38.72 1:42.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.74   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.94   22.17   19.94 24.36 22.41 23.18 20.93
Combined First round 9 18.49   25.40   26.31 18.49 24.66 25.23 26.38
Skewb Final 2 7.69   8.53   7.99 DNF 9.57 7.69 8.02
First round 2 5.50   8.38   8.03 9.05 5.50 12.34 8.05
Yinuo Cao (曹一诺)    China
Yinuo Cao (曹一诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 35.76   39.59   47.90 42.56 36.23 35.76 39.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.13   16.30   11.13 33.40 16.56 11.99 20.34
Yuhang Deng (邓宇航)    China
Yuhang Deng (邓宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.84   17.64   17.37 17.95 16.84 20.77 17.59
First round 35 14.29   18.26   14.29 19.58 16.45 19.04 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.84   7.72   8.59 6.47 5.84 8.09 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:06.03   1:11.04   1:16.00 1:06.03 1:09.11 1:10.44 1:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 37.26   39.94   37.26 37.97 41.06 40.78 44.33
Pyraminx First round 24 11.39   18.15   32.68 16.79 11.39 14.53 23.13
Yuhua Huang (黄宇华)    China
Yuhua Huang (黄宇华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.61   22.76   18.61 27.59 23.19 21.72 23.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.26   7.00   6.26 7.82 6.75 17.38 6.43
First round 30 6.43   7.41   7.75 7.21 7.27 9.40 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:33.70   DNF   DNF 1:33.70 1:48.83 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 29.44   35.04   29.44 29.62 DNF 38.68 36.81
Skewb First round 17 18.26   26.66   18.26 22.59 37.12 20.27 DNF
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 4.45   4.77   6.34 4.45 4.49 4.97 4.85
First round 3 5.03   6.88   DNF 9.01 5.03 5.06 6.58
Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰)    China
Yunfeng Zhu (朱云峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.25   21.81   17.25 24.50 21.83 21.52 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.28   8.38   7.76 7.67 7.28 9.72 10.56
First round 29 5.96   7.14   6.95 8.44 5.96 6.04 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:26.19   1:36.95   1:40.87 1:26.19 1:42.24 1:27.74 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 11.76   14.27   14.02 15.95 14.46 14.33 11.76
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.06   15.62   15.36 15.22 15.06 16.27 16.56
First round 21 13.72   15.62   14.59 13.72 14.13 18.14 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.27   5.99   6.42 6.11 5.27 5.43 6.44
First round 20 4.94   6.45   6.08 10.11 4.94 6.08 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.19   1:00.57   DNF 58.52 58.19 59.06 1:04.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:15.64     DNF 2:15.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.96   39.56   38.43 34.84 45.40 47.63 28.96
Pyraminx First round 29 19.59   DNF   26.92 DNF DNF 25.28 19.59
Skewb Final 4 8.71   9.85   10.23 9.65 9.68 DNF 8.71
First round 4 6.98   8.74   11.24 8.96 6.98 8.98 8.28
Zhao Liu (刘钊)    China
Zhao Liu (刘钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 43.37   46.93   48.18 43.37 1:09.92 46.31 46.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.53   10.08   10.04 11.41 7.53 12.36 8.79
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.93   11.53   10.39 13.59 9.93 13.97 10.61
Second round 1 10.19   11.03   11.87 10.42 10.81 12.28 10.19
First round 6 10.86   12.53   12.43 11.80 14.30 10.86 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.05   47.61   55.03 45.64 43.05 50.32 46.88
Combined First round 10 47.73   52.33   47.77 1:03.77 52.11 47.73 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:31.26   1:38.54   1:37.27 1:38.33 1:31.26 1:44.33 1:40.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.10   18.96   24.50 16.10 19.30 19.87 17.72
Combined First round 5 21.44   22.12   22.36 21.44 22.02 25.88 21.98
Skewb First round 19 20.51   29.65   37.60 25.61 25.75 20.51 43.98
Zheng Yuan (原正)    China
Zheng Yuan (原正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.86   25.36   20.18 28.80 27.10 16.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.04   8.97   9.59 7.30 11.71 7.04 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.14   1:25.30   1:34.14 1:29.75 1:24.14 1:22.00 1:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.03   49.92   DNF 39.03 51.96 53.31 44.49
Pyraminx Final 12 8.34   13.25   16.93 13.99 14.41 8.34 11.36
First round 10 7.31   11.01   11.33 13.21 14.62 8.50 7.31
Skewb First round 13 11.80   21.21   23.95 16.80 11.80 22.89 29.03
Zhiyuan Xue (薛志远)    China
Zhiyuan Xue (薛志远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.93   44.34   30.93 45.55 49.87 37.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.08   12.18   11.52 11.08 13.53 11.50 36.57
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.16   15.31   14.67 14.69 14.16 19.64 16.58
First round 18 13.85   15.25   13.85 14.98 15.01 15.76 19.31
Zihou Lu (陆子侯)    China
Zihou Lu (陆子侯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.27   16.57   16.53 16.99 15.27 16.20 19.04
First round 33 13.96   17.90   13.96 20.52 31.80 17.18 15.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.65   8.61   11.43 6.65 9.52 7.78 8.54
First round 25 4.46   6.68   5.79 4.46 6.55 7.69 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 57.34   1:03.89   1:06.42 1:06.93 1:05.22 1:00.02 57.34
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.97   15.14   16.83 18.43 11.97 14.89 13.70
First round 19 12.84   15.55   14.15 12.84 16.12 16.38 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.74   8.14   7.20 11.26 10.05 5.74 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 47.86   55.19   53.43 DNF 49.94 47.86 1:02.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.02   1:51.30   1:54.15 2:03.65 1:47.36 1:52.40 1:45.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.44   30.38   28.73 34.44 31.16 24.44 31.25
Pyraminx First round 19 11.70   14.73   16.61 18.26 11.70 15.53 12.04