Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-7  USA, Hayward, California Rubik's Rumble 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Riley Woo 9.08  Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.63  Alex Johnson 9.81
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 31.93  Riley Woo 39.08  Lucas Garron 2:22.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Weston Mizumoto 14.20  Riley Woo 17.79  Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.80
 Pyraminx  Sirish Nutakki 5.14  Efrem Blitz 5.21  Alex Johnson 5.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Johnson 7.23   9.10    USA 9.74 10.54 8.97 7.23 8.60
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 9.24   9.83    Philippines 9.24 11.56 10.41 9.80 9.27
3 Riley Woo 8.82   10.20    USA 12.09 8.82 9.44 9.65 11.50
4 Patricia Li 9.85   10.39    USA 11.05 9.85 11.36 9.87 10.25
5 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.83   10.59    Indonesia 10.19 13.65 9.83 10.83 10.75
6 Jeremy Fleischman 10.32   11.10    USA 10.79 11.35 11.16 12.53 10.32
7 Lucas Garron 9.94   11.11    Germany 9.94 10.53 10.30 12.76 12.49
8 Tiffany Chien 9.52   11.36    USA DNF 9.52 13.15 10.89 10.05
9 Justin Barber 8.84   11.91    USA 11.60 12.10 12.03 8.84 13.59
10 Sirish Nutakki 11.30   11.95    USA 11.51 11.30 12.42 12.13 12.20
11 Weston Mizumoto 11.20   12.14    USA 11.32 11.20 14.00 12.78 12.31
12 Sophie Chan 10.22   12.41    USA 15.75 10.22 12.57 13.02 11.64
13 Will Newhoff 10.16   12.65    USA 11.81 10.16 13.89 14.92 12.25
14 Dan Pastushkov 11.77   13.06    USA 13.57 11.77 13.63 11.99 13.93
15 Eric Yang 11.97   13.09    USA 12.66 14.24 11.97 12.36 14.30
16 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.43   13.11    USA 13.98 13.71 11.64 15.40 11.43
17 Jianneng Li 10.82   13.19    Canada 10.82 14.38 12.75 12.43 14.62
18 Steven Xu 12.07   13.25    USA 13.54 12.07 DNF 14.10 12.11
19 Anthony Hsu 11.53   13.40    USA 13.31 17.51 14.25 11.53 12.63
20 David Adams 10.83   13.81    USA 13.66 18.01 10.83 11.84 15.94
21 Simon Montrose 10.59   13.90    USA DNF 18.61 11.70 11.38 10.59
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.71   13.92    USA 14.08 15.88 14.92 10.71 12.76
23 Aditya Shah 12.86   13.99    USA 15.08 17.99 13.08 13.80 12.86
24 Brandon Harnish 10.52   14.17    USA 15.05 10.52 12.90 14.55 DNF
25 Armin Askari 12.23   14.32    Canada 13.86 14.91 14.56 12.23 14.55
26 Tyler Howlett 13.44   15.02    USA 15.36 22.39 15.86 13.83 13.44
27 Efrem Blitz 14.42   15.63    USA 15.28 17.64 14.90 14.42 16.70
28 John Ku 13.47   15.70    USA 17.81 16.92 13.47 15.84 14.33
29 Henry Rausch 12.95   16.21    USA 19.52 15.55 12.95 14.92 18.15
30 Cary Huang 14.60   16.32    USA 19.02 14.60 18.06 15.48 15.41
31 Colin Zhou 14.62   16.56    Canada 14.74 14.62 17.32 17.62 21.04
32 An Le 12.48   16.81    USA 19.67 17.64 17.34 15.44 12.48
33 Dan Sachs 13.79   17.06    Israel 15.60 19.58 15.99 34.15 13.79
34 Cooper Glavin 15.64   18.14    USA 21.37 16.60 16.89 15.64 20.93
35 James Tran 15.06   18.47    USA 15.06 23.91 18.98 18.93 17.51
36 Jenny Shi 13.17   18.81    USA 13.17 21.74 19.27 18.98 18.18
37 Anthony Yuen 16.06   19.24    USA 16.92 21.99 16.06 18.80 22.18
38 Adam Boekweg 17.99   19.57    USA 20.04 19.00 20.99 19.67 17.99
39 Eeshan Zele 16.47   20.40    India 19.68 20.05 21.46 26.54 16.47
40 Zach Hsiao 20.07   21.07    USA 20.43 20.07 DNF 21.72 21.05
41 Yon Soo Park 18.77   21.10    USA 21.41 25.62 20.45 18.77 21.45
42 Tina Tu 19.68   21.86    USA 19.94 19.68 24.33 32.12 21.30
43 Nikolaj Pedersen 18.96   21.91    USA 21.60 21.88 26.70 18.96 22.25
44 Austin Chen 19.07   22.12    USA 21.28 27.18 19.07 25.29 19.80
45 Remy Lam 19.00   22.35    USA 29.89 20.84 19.00 22.86 23.36
46 Saheb Sabharwal 19.90   23.08    USA 22.93 19.90 26.47 21.00 25.30
47 Roger Li 21.49   23.08    USA 21.87 21.49 36.31 22.30 25.08
48 Zachary Clark 20.05   23.13    USA 20.08 23.82 20.05 26.19 25.50
49 Milo Jacquet 18.83   23.31    USA 25.73 24.20 24.84 20.89 18.83
50 Abhik Ahuja 22.02   24.05    USA 31.73 25.02 22.02 22.88 24.24
51 Hudson Morley 18.57   24.15    USA 26.16 20.56 18.57 26.83 25.72
52 Sean Hayes 20.85   24.29    USA 23.14 20.85 28.80 27.36 22.38
53 Matthew Baum 19.26   24.60    USA 19.26 21.98 25.48 26.33 26.40
54 Jashan Pabla 22.24   24.73    USA 23.72 25.13 28.08 25.33 22.24
55 Sai Ashish Vure 21.73   26.13    India 29.39 25.69 29.85 23.32 21.73
56 Rommel Robles 19.55   26.83    USA 22.85 29.01 28.63 19.55 33.21
57 Caelan Jack 23.45   27.01    USA 23.45 40.46 24.63 26.92 29.49
58 Josue Herrera 19.80   27.04    USA 27.39 25.04 19.80 28.69 33.74
59 Aidan Obiedo 20.40   27.29    USA DNF 20.40 29.55 24.64 27.67
60 Marcello Severo 20.42   27.68    USA 30.32 34.97 26.24 26.48 20.42
61 Jacob Posner 16.83   28.02    USA 27.28 24.15 16.83 DNF 32.63
62 Varun Mohanraj 24.48   28.37    USA 59.26 30.51 29.33 24.48 25.26
63 William Blackburn 22.50   29.30    USA 22.50 27.67 30.33 29.89 47.91
64 Logan Reyes 26.46   30.08    USA 33.08 26.46 41.65 28.55 28.62
65 Andre Lam 24.17   30.82    USA 24.17 26.38 25.08 DNF 41.01
66 Grant Chen 22.39   30.83    USA 29.30 22.39 39.96 23.22 41.09
67 Mihir Joshi 28.30   30.87    USA 40.84 31.39 29.14 32.09 28.30
68 Devon Caron 23.94   31.04    USA 35.43 34.09 23.94 28.73 30.30
69 Elvis Gomez 27.20   31.71    USA 31.49 36.77 29.77 27.20 33.86
70 Kai Chan 23.96   32.12    USA 23.96 31.03 31.33 1:10.07 34.01
71 Carlos Medina 29.20   32.90    USA 36.85 32.91 34.11 29.20 31.68
72 Alan Steingasser 25.90   33.32    USA 29.10 39.28 25.90 38.07 32.78
73 Tristan Heartt 28.52   34.62    USA 34.91 51.15 35.28 28.52 33.67
74 Johvani Saenz-Castillo 24.04   35.33    USA 36.73 38.53 33.47 24.04 35.78
75 Brendon Ng 23.75   35.77    USA 42.29 32.48 23.75 52.70 32.54
76 Harikesan Balachandran 31.98   35.90    USA 31.98 46.66 38.08 35.80 33.81
77 Sam Parker 31.54   36.51    USA 36.14 39.62 41.70 31.54 33.77
78 Cole Summerhays 25.83   36.63    USA 53.95 34.90 44.14 30.86 25.83
79 Jaheem Lee 35.47   36.64    USA 35.47 41.71 37.35 36.18 36.40
80 Revanth Myana 23.06   36.83    USA 26.15 23.06 52.10 DNF 32.23
81 Calvin Macrae 33.17   37.59    USA 40.74 53.32 37.58 33.17 34.46
82 Mason Dutton 33.87   38.62    USA 44.81 33.88 41.92 33.87 40.06
83 Evan Estrada 30.73   38.86    USA 36.01 30.73 DNF 39.81 40.75
84 Brandon Wee 34.12   39.80    USA 45.47 DNF 37.47 36.45 34.12
85 Joshua Demo 31.84   40.08    USA 41.73 31.84 39.58 41.27 39.39
86 Mingjia Wang 31.36   40.09    USA 36.12 45.78 38.38 1:28.46 31.36
87 Josiah Yeager 26.00   40.64    USA 44.21 26.00 40.49 38.16 43.26
88 Daniel Grover 35.27   40.96    USA 35.27 40.82 40.51 41.54 50.73
89 Patrick Ong 36.30   41.50    USA 36.30 39.88 46.39 46.46 38.24
90 Harsh Wadhwa 32.52   41.58    USA 45.90 45.92 38.93 39.92 32.52
91 Stefano Sandoval 38.25   42.82    USA 44.61 39.81 44.05 38.25 DNF
92 Michael Jannetta 35.59   43.22    USA 43.48 39.51 46.68 50.50 35.59
93 Alex Levers 36.40   44.36    USA 47.33 DNF 40.41 36.40 45.34
94 Miles Miranda 34.94   44.37    USA 46.52 42.13 47.93 44.45 34.94
95 Christian Raitt 37.97   44.61    USA 41.81 49.59 37.97 55.45 42.44
96 Cole Bascom 42.28   45.04    USA 42.28 52.04 47.54 44.29 43.30
97 Harrison Davis 36.91   45.66    USA DNF 55.78 43.83 37.38 36.91
98 Kai Linsley 44.20   47.62    USA 53.44 48.54 46.52 47.81 44.20
99 Jack Berry 35.44   48.92    USA 47.15 44.23 55.38 57.33 35.44
100 Sateki Lavulo 44.53   50.30    USA 50.29 1:06.09 48.29 52.31 44.53
101 Arnav Kamra 42.10   50.80    USA 58.57 50.22 1:07.29 42.10 43.62
102 Ishayu Shikhare 40.83   51.30    USA 40.83 59.05 52.16 DNF 42.69
103 Owen Gallegos 49.69   51.41    USA 53.95 49.69 50.12 55.34 50.17
104 Brent Wong 37.88   51.72    USA 43.06 1:03.56 48.53 37.88 DNF
105 Kody Caro 46.41   51.98    USA 48.74 54.15 53.05 1:13.87 46.41
106 Brian Han 30.62   53.40    USA 34.77 1:10.76 DNF 30.62 54.67
107 Vedant Bhatter 47.36   55.03    USA 1:00.92 48.75 47.36 DNF 55.43
108 Mihir Mantri 41.73   57.43    USA 59.40 1:02.58 DNF 50.30 41.73
109 Ryan Lee 48.03   57.55    USA 48.03 54.11 56.11 1:02.43 DNF
110 Harold Llantada 34.10   58.74    USA DNF 48.29 49.41 1:18.51 34.10
111 Thomas Rombach 42.30   1:01.18    USA 1:02.45 56.22 42.30 1:07.52 1:04.87
112 Rafael Bustos 56.63   1:01.51    USA 58.62 56.63 DNF 1:03.77 1:02.15
113 Gabriel Del Real 49.42   1:04.19    USA 49.42 1:05.87 58.58 1:17.67 1:08.13
114 Camden Hatch 1:06.84   1:15.17    USA 1:13.25 1:47.17 1:17.21 1:06.84 1:15.04
115 Ryan Watson 1:07.50   1:21.31    USA 1:26.61 1:07.50 1:18.44 1:18.89 2:06.07
116 Brandon Lee 51.84   1:22.74    USA 1:22.78 1:26.96 1:29.23 1:18.48 51.84
117 Takayuki Koike 1:13.58   1:31.59    Japan DNF 1:28.66 1:24.02 1:42.08 1:13.58
118 Aneeka Sawarkar 1:30.55   1:44.62    USA 1:42.55 1:30.55 1:53.96 1:58.95 1:37.36
119 Minami Oba 1:41.16   1:47.85    Japan 4:07.60 1:52.20 1:41.16 1:41.84 1:49.51
120 Nisa Keshwani 1:24.07   2:04.98    USA 2:09.34 2:17.28 2:01.06 1:24.07 2:04.54
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.70   9.32    USA 11.47 8.70 8.98 9.51 9.47
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.59   9.34    Philippines 9.33 10.55 8.15 10.90 7.59
3 Alex Johnson 7.90   10.42    USA 10.75 DNF 9.60 7.90 10.92
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 9.63   11.45    Indonesia 13.04 11.27 13.02 9.63 10.05
5 Jeremy Fleischman 10.42   11.53    USA 11.48 10.42 11.37 11.73 12.72
6 Patricia Li 10.56   11.63    USA 10.94 12.05 11.89 13.00 10.56
7 Tiffany Chien 8.91   11.71    USA 11.34 13.69 13.45 8.91 10.34
8 Sirish Nutakki 11.10   11.71    USA 14.92 11.78 11.25 12.09 11.10
9 Dan Pastushkov 9.45   12.02    USA 22.90 10.63 13.29 12.14 9.45
10 Simon Montrose 10.47   12.26    USA 11.21 14.96 10.47 10.60 16.58
11 Weston Mizumoto 11.20   12.30    USA 11.20 12.23 12.15 12.69 12.52
12 Sophie Chan 10.72   12.33    USA 12.06 11.48 14.25 13.46 10.72
13 David Adams 11.18   12.35    USA 12.71 12.40 13.70 11.95 11.18
14 Anthony Hsu 11.00   12.65    USA 14.26 11.00 12.05 15.97 11.63
15 Steven Xu 10.14   12.74    USA 13.70 13.92 11.56 12.96 10.14
16 Lucas Garron 11.36   12.74    Germany 11.36 13.00 14.03 11.65 13.58
17 Eric Yang 10.87   13.00    USA 13.11 16.78 14.80 11.08 10.87
18 Justin Barber 11.02   13.05    USA 12.56 14.54 11.02 12.85 13.75
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.56   13.19    USA 11.96 13.00 16.66 14.62 10.56
20 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.39   13.19    USA 12.10 14.66 17.45 12.82 11.39
21 Will Newhoff 10.58   13.69    USA 14.68 10.58 11.74 16.73 14.66
22 Armin Askari 11.16   13.80    Canada 14.40 13.52 13.47 15.70 11.16
23 Efrem Blitz 13.94   14.47    USA 13.94 15.06 14.28 14.06 16.07
24 John Ku 13.54   14.65    USA 13.54 14.15 15.55 18.24 14.24
25 Tyler Howlett 13.06   15.04    USA 13.17 16.81 15.19 13.06 16.75
26 An Le 14.14   15.66    USA 15.74 15.98 19.53 15.25 14.14
27 Aditya Shah 13.72   15.69    USA 13.72 15.39 16.34 15.55 16.13
28 Jianneng Li 15.07   15.99    Canada 16.08 15.49 15.07 16.55 16.41
29 Colin Zhou 12.92   16.19    Canada 19.64 16.69 16.45 12.92 15.42
30 Cary Huang 15.87   17.67    USA 16.94 17.84 18.22 15.87 19.79
31 Henry Rausch 15.28   18.38    USA 15.28 19.96 15.91 19.83 19.41
32 Brandon Harnish 11.27   DNF    USA 11.27 28.06 13.97 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 8.83   9.08    USA 9.49 8.88 8.83 8.88 9.66
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.73   9.63    Philippines 9.49 8.73 9.48 12.19 9.91
3 Alex Johnson 9.11   9.81    USA 9.90 12.12 10.20 9.33 9.11
4 Jeremy Fleischman 9.10   11.19    USA 11.37 10.66 9.10 11.79 11.55
5 Weston Mizumoto 10.55   11.63    USA 10.55 12.51 11.75 12.42 10.73
6 Tiffany Chien 10.22   11.82    USA 11.16 18.99 12.30 12.01 10.22
7 Patricia Li 10.28   11.91    USA 10.28 11.18 12.37 12.17 14.19
8 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.87   11.97    Indonesia 10.87 10.92 12.74 13.38 12.25
9 Sirish Nutakki 10.56   12.72    USA 16.23 10.56 11.95 11.39 14.82
10 Lucas Garron 10.10   13.70    Germany 10.10 14.86 12.47 13.77 15.28
11 Steven Xu 13.07   13.94    USA 13.07 15.65 13.96 13.78 14.08
12 Anthony Hsu 10.63   14.98    USA 15.46 10.63 15.75 13.83 15.65
13 Sophie Chan 10.53   17.11    USA DNF 14.16 10.53 19.17 18.00
14 Dan Pastushkov 10.54   23.14    USA 14.47 DNF 22.27 32.69 10.54
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 31.93   DNF    USA 31.93 DNF DNF
2 Riley Woo 39.08   DNF    USA DNF 39.08 DNF
3 Lucas Garron 2:22.34   DNF    Germany DNF 3:15.47 2:22.34
4 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:39.84   DNF    Indonesia DNF 2:39.84 3:11.54
5 Steven Xu 2:43.01   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.01 2:58.63
6 Cary Huang 2:58.50   DNF    USA DNF 3:54.03 2:58.50
7 Anthony Hsu 4:06.94   DNF    USA DNF 4:19.67 4:06.94
8 Jianneng Li 4:46.30   DNF    Canada DNF 4:46.30 DNF
9 Jashan Pabla DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiffany Chien 14.91   16.01    USA 19.50 16.82 15.61 14.91 15.60
2 Weston Mizumoto 14.16   16.10    USA 20.83 18.13 14.16 14.45 15.71
3 Sirish Nutakki 16.57   17.75    USA 18.17 17.18 22.10 17.90 16.57
4 Jeremy Fleischman 14.58   17.90    USA 19.50 17.72 19.21 14.58 16.77
5 Riley Woo 16.15   18.77    USA 19.00 16.15 17.10 22.94 20.22
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 17.29   19.06    Indonesia 19.21 20.54 20.03 17.29 17.93
7 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.90   19.44    Philippines 18.27 20.49 19.56 21.70 17.90
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.06   20.04    USA 22.34 20.32 20.15 19.06 19.66
9 Alex Johnson 18.42   20.17    USA 18.42 19.47 18.54 28.70 22.51
10 Lucas Garron 19.71   21.43    Germany 19.71 19.98 22.60 22.97 21.71
11 Steven Xu 19.19   21.98    USA 20.20 21.93 24.40 23.81 19.19
12 Patricia Li 17.33   22.03    USA 23.12 17.33 25.24 17.73 35.27
13 Jianneng Li 18.95   22.70    Canada DNF 26.72 18.95 21.80 19.57
14 Nicholas Daneshvari 21.80   23.47    USA 22.97 25.10 22.33 35.43 21.80
15 Simon Montrose 21.44   23.54    USA 21.44 27.94 22.31 22.06 26.26
16 Sophie Chan 20.59   26.13    USA 20.59 31.15 27.54 28.46 22.40
17 Justin Barber 20.34   26.35    USA 29.30 34.86 20.34 24.33 25.42
18 Armin Askari 19.64   26.55    Canada 26.69 28.40 25.97 19.64 26.98
19 Anthony Hsu 23.42   27.65    USA 40.96 23.42 30.21 24.28 28.47
20 John Ku 23.88   28.43    USA 30.77 24.36 30.17 44.76 23.88
21 Will Newhoff 26.22   28.76    USA 26.89 27.97 33.13 31.42 26.22
22 An Le 25.44   29.14    USA 26.62 30.11 30.70 25.44 30.82
23 Efrem Blitz 30.10   32.88    USA 33.28 30.45 39.84 34.92 30.10
24 Anthony Yuen 27.76   34.85    USA 36.63 33.22 27.76 DNF 34.69
25 Dan Sachs 31.38   36.56    Israel 38.02 31.38 37.11 36.01 36.57
26 Tyler Howlett 28.88   37.81    USA 28.88 46.83 50.20 30.71 35.90
27 Cary Huang 34.76   38.97    USA 37.47 34.76 43.11 52.32 36.34
28 James Tran 34.21   47.68    USA 55.20 51.37 46.77 34.21 44.89
29 Jashan Pabla 46.48   49.23    USA 1:20.56 48.83 48.66 50.21 46.48
30 Sai Ashish Vure 48.63   51.87    India 58.59 50.93 51.30 53.39 48.63
31 Abhik Ahuja 39.59   53.66    USA 39.59 47.34 1:19.36 1:06.12 47.52
32 Henry Rausch 50.60   53.96    USA 57.32 51.33 53.22 50.60 1:02.86
33 Josue Herrera 45.39   55.53    USA 45.39 1:37.58 1:02.63 46.91 57.05
34 Grant Chen 40.08   58.21    USA 56.43 1:01.18 57.01 1:03.06 40.08
35 Adam Boekweg 52.13   58.30    USA 59.09 59.68 52.13 56.13 1:04.27
36 Rommel Robles 53.16   1:03.82    USA 1:08.26 1:09.48 1:04.60 53.16 58.61
37 Milo Jacquet 55.38   1:06.31    USA DNF 57.74 55.38 57.51 1:23.69
38 Zachary Clark 55.81   1:17.39    USA DNF 1:06.90 55.81 1:18.76 1:26.52
39 Logan Reyes 54.72   1:18.39    USA DNF 1:12.29 1:27.48 54.72 1:15.40
40 Jaheem Lee 1:05.59   1:19.79    USA 1:27.59 1:23.89 1:05.59 1:19.91 1:15.57
41 Matthew Baum 1:21.82   1:29.28    USA 1:32.52 DNF 1:30.23 1:25.10 1:21.82
42 Noah Arthurs 16.97   DNF    USA 25.50 17.24 16.97 DNF DNF
43 Revanth Myana 48.50   DNF    USA DNF 48.50 DNF 55.74 1:53.28
44 Devon Caron 1:17.56   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.65 DNF 1:17.81 1:17.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weston Mizumoto 13.31   14.20    USA 15.03 13.50 17.13 14.06 13.31
2 Riley Woo 14.33   17.79    USA 17.24 17.34 18.81 14.33 18.80
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 15.68   17.80    Philippines 18.67 18.43 19.03 16.30 15.68
4 Tiffany Chien 17.10   18.31    USA 19.32 25.68 17.36 18.26 17.10
5 Jeremy Fleischman 15.01   18.38    USA 19.85 18.69 19.82 16.62 15.01
6 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 15.99   18.67    Indonesia 19.12 17.48 19.40 15.99 21.26
7 Alex Johnson 15.15   19.78    USA 16.66 21.58 21.11 15.15 23.20
8 Nicholas Daneshvari 18.56   19.78    USA 18.57 21.33 25.60 19.45 18.56
9 Patricia Li 18.29   19.96    USA 19.15 21.67 18.29 19.05 22.55
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.18   19.99    USA 15.18 22.15 23.95 19.97 17.84
11 Sirish Nutakki 15.25   20.25    USA 20.32 22.48 28.18 15.25 17.94
12 Jianneng Li 21.66   22.82    Canada 22.09 31.56 24.13 22.25 21.66
13 Sophie Chan 18.07   23.43    USA 26.86 25.51 22.90 18.07 21.87
14 Lucas Garron 18.51   23.82    Germany 32.72 24.43 22.94 18.51 24.09
15 Steven Xu 23.29   24.80    USA 30.46 24.15 26.01 24.24 23.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sirish Nutakki 4.43   5.14    USA 4.93 5.58 4.43 9.18 4.92
2 Efrem Blitz 4.54   5.21    USA 4.76 4.54 8.65 5.74 5.12
3 Alex Johnson 4.80   5.33    USA 4.99 4.80 7.82 5.39 5.62
4 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.98   6.26    Philippines 8.44 7.51 5.76 5.50 4.98
5 Tyler Howlett 3.08   6.77    USA 7.45 6.21 9.42 6.64 3.08
6 Simon Montrose 6.17   6.94    USA 6.49 8.08 6.26 8.70 6.17
7 James Tran 5.55   7.74    USA 6.73 5.55 7.63 9.93 8.85
8 Riley Woo 6.22   7.82    USA 8.74 8.30 6.98 6.22 8.19
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.93   7.92    USA 10.63 6.99 9.21 7.57 5.93
10 An Le 7.11   8.07    USA 7.53 7.11 15.27 7.79 8.90
11 Sophie Chan 5.80   8.80    USA 9.03 9.23 12.90 8.15 5.80
12 Will Newhoff 8.57   9.57    USA 8.57 10.39 8.97 10.42 9.36
13 Aidan Obiedo 8.75   9.86    USA 10.41 10.62 8.77 10.40 8.75
14 Sam Parker 9.00   10.14    USA 11.52 10.34 10.69 9.40 9.00
15 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.67   10.17    Indonesia 10.01 17.12 8.67 9.67 10.82
16 Austin Chen 6.44   10.54    USA 6.44 8.67 9.90 13.05 13.39
17 Anthony Yuen 7.80   10.64    USA 7.80 10.40 14.12 10.43 11.08
18 Lucas Garron 10.04   11.18    Germany 10.04 10.52 10.29 12.72 12.85
19 Dan Sachs 7.73   11.28    Israel 11.28 10.93 12.15 11.62 7.73
20 Cary Huang 8.55   11.53    USA 11.63 13.66 8.55 9.33 13.62
21 Henry Rausch 6.65   11.58    USA 6.65 15.41 16.19 8.04 11.29
22 Cooper Glavin 9.53   11.81    USA 9.53 11.50 14.41 13.16 10.77
23 Johvani Saenz-Castillo 8.89   12.10    USA 11.70 12.50 12.99 12.10 8.89
24 Patrick Ong 11.76   12.38    USA 13.14 12.44 12.38 11.76 12.31
25 Cole Summerhays 8.73   13.12    USA 14.78 13.94 16.36 8.73 10.65
26 Adam Boekweg 9.85   13.18    USA 9.85 10.73 14.23 14.89 14.57
27 Logan Reyes 10.12   13.82    USA 14.79 12.81 15.27 10.12 13.87
28 Marcello Severo 10.61   13.88    USA 12.04 13.37 16.22 17.64 10.61
29 Matthew Baum 11.91   14.13    USA 18.47 16.70 13.26 11.91 12.43
30 Sai Ashish Vure 13.30   14.50    India 15.61 13.30 17.05 14.27 13.62
31 Zachary Clark 9.72   14.82    USA 24.79 16.58 15.64 9.72 12.25
32 Cole Bascom 7.85   15.05    USA 21.97 11.91 18.85 7.85 14.39
33 Michael Jannetta 11.94   15.35    USA 33.83 19.50 14.55 11.94 12.01
34 Hudson Morley 13.65   15.55    USA 13.90 15.90 16.84 13.65 19.89
35 Milo Jacquet 11.86   15.82    USA 11.86 16.00 25.29 18.45 13.01
36 Caelan Jack 12.96   16.03    USA 16.73 16.04 21.34 12.96 15.33
37 Devon Caron 11.74   16.13    USA 18.27 16.99 22.51 13.14 11.74
38 Vedant Bhatter 13.34   16.44    USA 18.25 16.26 17.31 15.74 13.34
39 Alex Hernandez 13.15   17.35    USA 18.43 18.58 15.04 DNF 13.15
40 Saheb Sabharwal 16.97   17.97    USA 17.07 18.46 26.12 16.97 18.38
41 Jaheem Lee 13.48   18.00    USA 13.58 27.62 22.59 17.84 13.48
42 Aditya Shah 15.17   18.55    USA 15.97 15.17 21.46 18.21 26.27
43 Owen Gallegos 10.20   19.35    USA 25.71 24.29 16.77 10.20 16.99
44 Basel Conroy 18.01   20.32    USA DNF 19.51 23.22 18.01 18.23
45 Josiah Yeager 14.94   20.44    USA 23.60 20.96 16.75 25.09 14.94
46 Tristan Heartt 15.77   21.47    USA 15.77 26.21 33.45 17.93 20.27
47 Dan Pastushkov 17.91   22.01    USA 17.91 17.93 19.35 44.66 28.76
48 William Blackburn 10.13   23.27    USA 21.83 DNF 10.13 23.36 24.63
49 Rafael Bustos 14.15   24.85    USA 25.06 DNF 25.14 24.34 14.15
50 Colin Zhou 20.79   25.88    Canada 28.36 26.53 27.29 23.82 20.79
51 Calvin Macrae 17.26   26.30    USA 26.97 24.80 27.13 17.26 29.99
52 Brent Wong 15.42   28.25    USA 32.05 15.42 24.36 28.35 51.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R F2 R' U2 R' F2 D B L' U' F' D L R2 F R F2
A #2 U D F2 R' B' R2 L2 U B2 R' B' L2 B2 U' L2 U R2 F2 U2 R2
A #3 F2 U B' D' R' D' L B2 D' R2 U' B' U2 D2 F U2 D2 R2 B2
A #4 U L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U2 R F D' F' U' L R U L' U'
A #5 D2 B2 L' U' F' D L F' D' R D' L2 B2 U' D2 R2 U R2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' D2 L' R D2 U2 R D' L' R' U' R' D' F U2 F' R'
A Ex#2 L F' R2 F2 U F' B' L' F' R' U' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D' F2 U
B #1 B2 R2 F' L2 F U2 R2 B R2 U2 R F2 R' F' L2 B D L B' U2
B #2 L B2 U2 D' B' U B2 L2 B L' B2 U L2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' D' B2
B #3 F2 B' L' F B' L D L D L B' D2 F2 D B2 L2 U R2
B #4 D' F2 D B2 D2 U' R2 D' F' D' R B2 L' F U' R' B2 L D'
B #5 U F2 U2 F' R2 B R' U L' D F R2 U2 B' U2 B2 L2 F U2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 R' U2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 L B' D L2 D' F2 L2 F' D R D
B Ex#2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' U' L R' F' D L2 R B' L' R2 F U B'
C #1 U2 B2 U2 B' U' L D R' F L F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2
C #2 L B2 R U2 B2 U2 L' B2 F' L U' B U B L B U R' B'
C #3 F U2 D F U' B' R B' R' F2 R F2 L' F2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2
C #4 F2 L' B2 U2 R B2 L B2 U B L2 F D L' F' L F2 L R2
C #5 B2 U' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R U D' L2 U2 L' B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 U2 R'
C Ex#1 L2 R F2 R' U2 B2 U2 L B2 D2 B' U L F2 R' D2 L2 B U2 B2
C Ex#2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 U R2 D' U' R' F2 L U B U' F D' F2 R2 D2
D #1 F' U' B U2 D R2 F D B' L F2 U R2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 D
D #2 R2 L2 F U' R2 L' F2 D2 F L' D2 R' U2 L' B2 R F2 R D2
D #3 D B' L' B' D2 F2 B L F' U2 B2 D2 L F2 B2 L B2 U2 F2
D #4 L2 F R2 D2 B L2 F' D F2 R2 F U2 B' D' R' U' R' D2
D #5 L F2 B U' L2 F L' D' F2 R2 B' U B2 L2 U L2 F2 B2 U' B2
D Ex#1 U' D2 L B R2 F' D2 R L' U B2 R L2 B2 L F2 D2 F2 R' L'
D Ex#2 R2 F U2 B R2 D2 F R2 B F' L U R F' L2 U B R B2 U
E #1 U B2 R2 U' L2 D U L' U2 R F L D2 B' U' F' L2 B' F2
E #2 D' R2 U B' D F' R' F' R' U2 R' L2 D' B2 U2 B2 U F2 D
E #3 R2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 R D B2 L' R' F L' U F' U B'
E #4 L2 B2 R F2 D' F' U F U' L2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 U
E #5 L' B2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 D U2 B2 D' B' D L D2
E Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 U2 L2 D' L F' L' U' F2 R' B' U' R' F U2
E Ex#2 F2 D B2 U F2 U' L2 U' L R' F D B2 D' B D2 L2 R' U
F #1 F' D2 F2 L B' R' D2 F R' D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 F2 L
F #2 R' L F' D R' U B2 D2 R2 B' R2 L F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 B2
F #3 F2 D2 B' L2 D R2 U2 L' D L U2 B' U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2
F #4 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U' B' L2 D' B U2 F' L' B' U2 R F' R2
F #5 R2 B2 D B2 D' R2 D' L2 U' L' D2 R D2 B R D' B2 U2 L'
F Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R D2 B2 L B2 D2 U' F U' L2 B' L U L2 D2
F Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 U2 B R2 F' R2 B2 F' R U' R' F' R B' D2 L' D'
G #1 U2 F' L' U R' U' R2 F D' L U' B' R2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 L2 B2
G #2 R2 B R' U2 L2 B L F B2 R2 L U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 B2
G #3 L2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L D U2 R2 F2 L' F' D F2 D2
G #4 F2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 U B' R' D' L U' R U2 R U' F2 L F'
G #5 L2 F D2 L2 B' F' D2 U2 F' D2 L B' F2 D' R B' U' F R B2 R
G Ex#1 L B2 R L' D' R2 F U L B' U' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 B2
G Ex#2 L B' R D2 L2 B' L2 B' U' B2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 R2 L2 B R2 F'
H #1 F B' U2 D' B L' U R U B' U2 R U2 F2 D2 R L2 D2 R2 B2
H #2 U2 R U' B L' F' L D B' D F2 D2 F2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 F' D2
H #3 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 L2 B U' F L D' F2 R' U F R2 F2 U2
H #4 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' R D' U2 F D2 B U L B' D2 R2
H #5 R2 D2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B F2 L2 D F' R' B D F2 L2 F' R'
H Ex#1 F U R U B L D' L F R U2 F2 U2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 R' F2
H Ex#2 R2 D F2 D' L2 R2 D L2 U' L2 D2 L B R F U' L2 B U' R
I #1 B2 L2 U L2 B2 D' L2 U R2 U B' R' U2 F2 U2 L F D' B' U
I #2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 R F2 U' R' B U L' D R B' U L'
I #3 B2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R B R' B' L' F' D2 L U R'
I #4 U' L2 U2 D' F B' R' L F' U' L2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 U F2
I #5 B R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 F' L F2 L2 U' L' F L2 U' B U' B'
I Ex#1 F2 U2 L' F R' B' U D2 B U R' D2 L' F2 R L' F2 U2 B2
I Ex#2 B2 L' F' R2 D' R2 B' U2 D2 B D2 L D2 L B2 L' U2 F2 B2 R
J #1 U2 R' B2 R D2 F2 R2 B U2 R' B R B2 U' L2 F' R' F
J #2 R2 D B2 U L2 B2 D' B2 F D' R' D B F R2 F2 L' D' U
J #3 F2 L2 F2 D' U L2 U' F D R2 B L' D' F' L' F' L2 U2 F'
J #4 R' U' D2 L U L B2 D2 B' R L2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 B
J #5 F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 R' F' U F' U2 R' D L' U' L U
J Ex#1 F' D' L U B' U' B' R D' L F L2 F' U2 F' B2 U2 B L2
J Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 R' U' L2 B2 U B U2 B' L2 B F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F' R2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 B' L B' L2 B2 R2 U F R D R2
A #2 B' R' L2 F U' R' L B' D F R2 L2 F L2 U2 B U2 R2 B D2
A #3 R B' U2 R2 U F' L B2 U2 B' R2 U2 D2 F2 L F2 L' F2 U2 L2
A #4 R' F2 R2 F' R2 D' B D2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 D F2 B2 R2
A #5 D2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 B R F2 L' F2 U R D2 L U2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' B R' F2 R' D F R F D2 L'
A Ex#2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D' R' B2 R2 U2 L2 R B' F2 R' F' D
B #1 R U2 R U2 B2 R' B U R2 L' B' L' F2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R
B #2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 R' F2 L U2 R U2 F' L U2 R' B U' L B D2
B #3 U2 L2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 U F' D2 L' U' F2 L B R' B U L2
B #4 F2 D2 B' L2 B' F' R2 D2 U2 R U' B D' B L B U' R' F L'
B #5 U' L D F2 R2 B R' L D2 R U2 B R2 B U2 R2 F U2 F2
B Ex#1 D F2 U R2 B' R2 U R' L' D B' L' U2 L F2 R' L2 B2
B Ex#2 L F2 D F R2 L2 F' U' B' L2 B2 R2 L2 D L2 F2 B2 D' B2
C #1 R2 U2 B' D2 F U2 R2 F2 D' R' U2 L' R2 U' L2 U L B' L'
C #2 L' U' B2 U2 L2 U2 F D L F2 R U F2 D R2 F2 R2 D
C #3 L' F B2 R U F2 D' F R' B2 R' U2 L2 U F2 D' R2 L2 U'
C #4 D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 F U L' D B' R D' F L' B2 R F
C #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L D2 B2 L' D2 U B' R B' U2 B2 R' F L F2
C Ex#1 B2 R' L' B2 U' D' F2 L' F' U2 D B L2 B L2 D2 F B2
C Ex#2 R' D B' R2 L F D' B2 L' B' U B2 R D2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 R'
D #1 F2 L2 D2 F R2 F' D' R2 D R D B' U B' L' R
D #2 B2 D R' U2 F U2 L2 U' B U2 B' R F2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 L F2
D #3 B2 R' B2 U' B2 U' L D F' U L D2 F2 R' L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2
D #4 U2 F U' R2 U B' U2 R L B D L2 U' D2 F2 D R2 U' B2 L2
D #5 B2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 L' D' F2 L' R' F U' B' F' D' L' U
D Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L R2 D2 R U R U B' R F' U' L R
D Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 R D2 L' R' F' L' B2 U' R2 B2 L' F D' U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' L B' R' L2 U R2 F2 L' D' B U2 F2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 U2
A #2 B2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 F R' B L' D' F D F2 U' L2
A #3 L D2 L U' F' U' L' B' R D' F R2 U2 B' R2 F' B2 U2 R2 B'
A #4 U F B R F L' F2 U R U R U L2 U2 D R2 D2 R2 L2 D'
A #5 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' B' D L2 R F L U2 B' D F' L2
A Ex#1 F' B2 R' D B' L F' D' B2 D' B' U2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D U' F2 R2 U B' L' R U2 B' U2 F' D B2 D' L
B #1 R2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' R' F' R2 U' L2 D' L' R' B2 U'
B #2 U' L2 U F2 D2 U' R2 D B' U F2 L' D' L D2 L' U B2 U2
B #3 L' D2 R' U F L B' L D' L' F L2 B L2 F R2 L2 F U2 L2 D2
B #4 B2 U' F2 L2 B' L' F2 D' F' R B L2 U D F2 B2 D2 R2 D
B #5 L' U F' D2 B2 L' F2 R' U L2 D' B2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 U F' D R' U D2 R' F D L F2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 U D' B2
B Ex#2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 D B2 D' L B' D R U' B' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B R2 D2 F' U2 B U2 F2 R' U F2 D F L' R' D R U2 F Rw Uw2
A #2 D B2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 D2 R D' L2 B2 R2 F L B' R B2 L' F2 Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 L F2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 R U2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 R F2 R' U' B' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 F2 U R2 B2 U F' R B' F2 U L D F2 D' R2 B2 D Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D U L R D U' F' L' B' L' U F2 U Rw Uw
B #1 U' L2 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' F2 R2 B U2 L F D' F2 L B F2 U2 Rw Uw
B #2 L2 U' B2 R2 U B2 L2 U R2 D R' B R' U L F2 L2 B R2 B Rw
B #3 F U2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 F R2 F2 D2 U' L U R' B2 D' F' U' L2 D' Fw'
B Ex#1 D F2 D' R2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 U' L' B2 L2 R' U' R B' F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B R' U L B' D B U B L D' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U B' D' B2 L F' U R2 F' U2 B2 D F2 B2 R2 F2 U F2
A #2 F2 D' R B' R' L U' B L' D R L2 D2 F2 L D2 R F2 L2
A #3 U' L' B R' L' F2 R2 U D' R B2 U2 F2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D2
A #4 F' R2 B F2 U2 B R2 D' B D2 B' U' F L D U2 B' D'
A #5 B2 D2 L2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 U F L U F2 L F L B2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 L B2 L R' D2 L' F2 R2 D' R B L2 D' U2 L2 B U2 F' L'
A Ex#2 F R2 B' R2 D2 B D2 F2 D2 U F2 R D U B F2 R2 F' R' B2
B #1 D' R' U2 D F U' F' U R F2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 D' B2 U' F2
B #2 U B2 D U B2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 R F L' B2 D2 R B2 F U2
B #3 D L2 U' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F R' D2 L' F' U R' F2 L' D'
B #4 F2 U L U' D' B' D2 B2 R U' B D2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U B2 D
B #5 D R' F D F B L' F' L U' F' U' F2 B2 U L2 F2 D' R2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U2 L' B' R' D L U2 L' B2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 F R D' B' L D2 L2 F' L2 F L2 F2 U B2 D' R2 F2 D F2
C #1 F D2 F L2 B F2 D2 B' D U' L' B2 D2 R U R' U R2 D'
C #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 B R F' U2 R2 F' L B2 F L2 R'
C #3 R2 D' R2 D' F2 U R2 F L U2 F L' D L R2 D U R2 U2
C #4 R2 B' F' U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F D B' D2 B2 L F D2 L D R U
C #5 B' U2 B U2 F' L2 B2 L2 D2 B D' L' B R2 D2 U B' F' D' B
C Ex#1 F' D F B R2 D2 B' D' R' U2 R2 D F2 B2 U2 F2 U' R2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U R' F B2 D' R B' U L F' L' B2 D2 R2 B2 R U2 D2 B2
D #1 D B2 L2 D F U2 L2 U R' L2 D R2 B D2 F2 U2 F U2 F'
D #2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R' B L2 F D R' D2 L' F2 L2 U
D #3 U' R2 U' B2 R2 D R2 D' U' L' F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B L' U' F
D #4 D' L2 D2 L2 D' B2 U F' U2 R' B U' B D F R2 F' R' D
D #5 U' L2 U' L F' R' U' B2 R' B U2 D2 R B2 R2 L' D2 L B2
D Ex#1 L' F' R' L U2 D2 B' D' F U F' D2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 U'
D Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 B D' L' D R' F U B2 U' F' U2
E #1 U' L2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 R' U F' D' R D2 B2 L2 D' F L' U'
E #2 L B' R' L2 D' B L' U F' U' L F2 D2 R D2 B2 L2 B2 R' L2
E #3 U F' R' L2 D B2 L2 F2 D B2 R U2 D2 B2 R B2 L' U2 R U2
E #4 L2 F D' F2 L F B R' U2 R U2 F' L2 B D2 F U2 F2 D2
E #5 L' F' U' R L D B2 D' R' B D R L2 D2 R' F2 R F2 R
E Ex#1 R2 B L' D2 B R2 U D' F2 L' B' D2 L B2 L' B2 D2 R2
E Ex#2 R' D2 L R2 F2 U2 R' B2 F U2 R F D' U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B'
F #1 U' B2 U R2 U' L2 B D' B' L F2 D2 B F U' R' B R2
F #2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 L2 U L2 R' F D' L D B' U B2 F2 L U2
F #3 D' F U2 F2 U' F' R D' F B L' D2 B2 D' L2 B2 D F2 U R2
F #4 D R2 U F' U2 L' U R2 L F2 R U B2 D' R2 D' R2 D'
F #5 B2 L' F U' R2 L D B D2 L2 B R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R L
F Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F' U2 L2 D' F' L' F2 L2 B U R' B D'
F Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B U2 F R2 B2 R2 U' L U' F2 D2 U' L D' U2 B' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 F' B2 D' F2 L B R' B2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 L F2 L2
A #2 U2 B2 D' U2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 F D' R2 B L D2 U' B2 L2 D' B2
A #3 F B2 D2 R' U2 B' D' R' B2 R U' F2 L B2 L' U2 L U2 R
A #4 L' B2 R' U R' U B2 R' B2 L F R2 F L2 D2 B' D2 B'
A #5 F D2 R' B2 D' F2 B R B' U2 D2 R' B2 R U2 L2 D2 R U2
A Ex#1 D L F2 L U B D' R' L2 U D2 B' U2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 B
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' R' D' U L2 F' L2 R' U2 F U2
B #1 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' D2 U2 F D2 R F U B2 F2 L' B' L2
B #2 L' B' U' B R' F' U' L' D' R' U2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2
B #3 U2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' U L D2 L U2 B' D' L' D2 B2
B #4 U' D2 B' L U2 B' U' B2 D' L' F' U' D2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U L2
B #5 R U2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 D B2 R F R2 U'
B Ex#1 U R D B L U' F' R D' L B2 L' B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R' B2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 L U' R2 B2 R2 B' R' B2 F2 D' F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U R U L R' U' L' U' R l' b'
A #2 U' B' L R B U' L' B' L' U' B' r' b
A #3 R' L' R' B U' B' U L U' L U' u' l
A #4 L U R' B U' R' B' L' U R L' u' l'
A #5 R B' U B' R L B' L' B' R' U l
A Ex#1 U B' L B R' U L' B' R L B u' l r
A Ex#2 R L' B L' U' R' U L' R B' L u l' r
B #1 B' R U L B U' L' R' B' L' B' u' l r
B #2 U L R L' B R L' B' L B' R u'
B #3 B U L B' L' B' L' U L' R' L' r' b
B #4 R' L' R' B' L' U' B L' U L U u' l' r'
B #5 U' R B L' B' U R' L' U B' U' u' b'
B Ex#1 U B' R' L' R U' R L' B U' B u l' r b'
B Ex#2 L' R' B' L' B' R' L' B L' R B' r' b
C #1 U' B' R B' U' R' B L' R' U' B u l r'
C #2 B' R' U' L R U' L B L' U B' u b'
C #3 L' B' U' L U' B' L' B' U L U r' b
C #4 U B' L B' R U L U' R L R b
C #5 L B' R' L' U L R U' B' R' L' u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 R B L B R B R L' R' U' L' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R' L' B R' U L' B R' B L' R u' l' r b
D #1 L B L' R U' B R U B' R U' l b'
D #2 R B' U L' U R L B U' L' U u r b
D #3 B R' U' B R B' L R' B' L' R u' l b
D #4 L B' R' L' B L U' L' R' L B' l r' b
D #5 R' B L B' R L' B' R B R U' l' r b
D Ex#1 L' B' R' B U R' B' R' L B R u r' b
D Ex#2 L B U R B R L' B L B L' u r b
E #1 L B L' U B' U L U B' R U' u l' r' b'
E #2 L B R U' R L U' B L' U R' u' l'
E #3 L U R' L' B U R' L' U L R u' l' r' b
E #4 B' R U' B' L' R' L' R' B U' B u l r' b
E #5 U' B' L' U' B' L U R' B U L u' l b'
E Ex#1 B L' B' R' L R' B' R' L B' R' u' b'
E Ex#2 B R' U' B R' B U' R' B' L' U u' l' r' b
F #1 U L R B R' U L U' B' R B' l' b'
F #2 R B' U B R U L' U' B U R u l r'
F #3 B' R U' B' R L' R B U' R' U u l r' b
F #4 U' B L' R' U B R' B U L' U' u' r b'
F #5 R L R L B' R U' B' U' R' L' l'
F Ex#1 U' B R U' L U' B' U' R B L u' l' r' b'
F Ex#2 R B' R U B' R L' U R L' R' r'
Abhik Ahuja    USA
Abhik Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.02   24.05   31.73 25.02 22.02 22.88 24.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 39.59   53.66   39.59 47.34 1:19.36 1:06.12 47.52
Adam Boekweg    USA
Adam Boekweg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.99   19.57   20.04 19.00 20.99 19.67 17.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 52.13   58.30   59.09 59.68 52.13 56.13 1:04.27
Pyraminx Final 26 9.85   13.18   9.85 10.73 14.23 14.89 14.57
Aditya Shah    USA
Aditya Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.72   15.69   13.72 15.39 16.34 15.55 16.13
First round 23 12.86   13.99   15.08 17.99 13.08 13.80 12.86
Pyraminx Final 42 15.17   18.55   15.97 15.17 21.46 18.21 26.27
Aidan Obiedo    USA
Aidan Obiedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.40   27.29   DNF 20.40 29.55 24.64 27.67
Pyraminx Final 13 8.75   9.86   10.41 10.62 8.77 10.40 8.75
Alan Steingasser    USA
Alan Steingasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.90   33.32   29.10 39.28 25.90 38.07 32.78
Alex Hernandez    USA
Alex Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 13.15   17.35   18.43 18.58 15.04 DNF 13.15
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.11   9.81   9.90 12.12 10.20 9.33 9.11
Second round 3 7.90   10.42   10.75 DNF 9.60 7.90 10.92
First round 1 7.23   9.10   9.74 10.54 8.97 7.23 8.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.15   19.78   16.66 21.58 21.11 15.15 23.20
First round 9 18.42   20.17   18.42 19.47 18.54 28.70 22.51
Pyraminx Final 3 4.80   5.33   4.99 4.80 7.82 5.39 5.62
Alex Levers    USA
Alex Levers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.40   44.36   47.33 DNF 40.41 36.40 45.34
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.14   15.66   15.74 15.98 19.53 15.25 14.14
First round 32 12.48   16.81   19.67 17.64 17.34 15.44 12.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.44   29.14   26.62 30.11 30.70 25.44 30.82
Pyraminx Final 10 7.11   8.07   7.53 7.11 15.27 7.79 8.90
Andre Lam    USA
Andre Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.17   30.82   24.17 26.38 25.08 DNF 41.01
Aneeka Sawarkar    USA
Aneeka Sawarkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:30.55   1:44.62   1:42.55 1:30.55 1:53.96 1:58.95 1:37.36
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.63   14.98   15.46 10.63 15.75 13.83 15.65
Second round 14 11.00   12.65   14.26 11.00 12.05 15.97 11.63
First round 19 11.53   13.40   13.31 17.51 14.25 11.53 12.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:06.94   DNF   DNF 4:19.67 4:06.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 23.42   27.65   40.96 23.42 30.21 24.28 28.47
Anthony Yuen    USA
Anthony Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.06   19.24   16.92 21.99 16.06 18.80 22.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.76   34.85   36.63 33.22 27.76 DNF 34.69
Pyraminx Final 17 7.80   10.64   7.80 10.40 14.12 10.43 11.08
Armin Askari    Canada
Armin Askari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.16   13.80   14.40 13.52 13.47 15.70 11.16
First round 25 12.23   14.32   13.86 14.91 14.56 12.23 14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.64   26.55   26.69 28.40 25.97 19.64 26.98
Arnav Kamra    USA
Arnav Kamra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 42.10   50.80   58.57 50.22 1:07.29 42.10 43.62
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.07   22.12   21.28 27.18 19.07 25.29 19.80
Pyraminx Final 16 6.44   10.54   6.44 8.67 9.90 13.05 13.39
Basel Conroy    USA
Basel Conroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 44 18.01   20.32   DNF 19.51 23.22 18.01 18.23
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.27   DNF   11.27 28.06 13.97 DNF DNS
First round 24 10.52   14.17   15.05 10.52 12.90 14.55 DNF
Brandon Lee    USA
Brandon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 51.84   1:22.74   1:22.78 1:26.96 1:29.23 1:18.48 51.84
Brandon Wee    USA
Brandon Wee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 34.12   39.80   45.47 DNF 37.47 36.45 34.12
Brendon Ng    USA
Brendon Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.75   35.77   42.29 32.48 23.75 52.70 32.54
Brent Wong    USA
Brent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 37.88   51.72   43.06 1:03.56 48.53 37.88 DNF
Pyraminx Final 52 15.42   28.25   32.05 15.42 24.36 28.35 51.08
Brian Han    USA
Brian Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 30.62   53.40   34.77 1:10.76 DNF 30.62 54.67
Caelan Jack    USA
Caelan Jack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.45   27.01   23.45 40.46 24.63 26.92 29.49
Pyraminx Final 36 12.96   16.03   16.73 16.04 21.34 12.96 15.33
Calvin Macrae    USA
Calvin Macrae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 33.17   37.59   40.74 53.32 37.58 33.17 34.46
Pyraminx Final 51 17.26   26.30   26.97 24.80 27.13 17.26 29.99
Camden Hatch    USA
Camden Hatch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 1:06.84   1:15.17   1:13.25 1:47.17 1:17.21 1:06.84 1:15.04
Carlos Medina    USA
Carlos Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.20   32.90   36.85 32.91 34.11 29.20 31.68
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.87   17.67   16.94 17.84 18.22 15.87 19.79
First round 30 14.60   16.32   19.02 14.60 18.06 15.48 15.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.50   DNF   DNF 3:54.03 2:58.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 34.76   38.97   37.47 34.76 43.11 52.32 36.34
Pyraminx Final 20 8.55   11.53   11.63 13.66 8.55 9.33 13.62
Christian Raitt    USA
Christian Raitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 37.97   44.61   41.81 49.59 37.97 55.45 42.44
Cole Bascom    USA
Cole Bascom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 42.28   45.04   42.28 52.04 47.54 44.29 43.30
Pyraminx Final 32 7.85   15.05   21.97 11.91 18.85 7.85 14.39
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.83   36.63   53.95 34.90 44.14 30.86 25.83
Pyraminx Final 25 8.73   13.12   14.78 13.94 16.36 8.73 10.65
Colin Zhou    Canada
Colin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.92   16.19   19.64 16.69 16.45 12.92 15.42
First round 31 14.62   16.56   14.74 14.62 17.32 17.62 21.04
Pyraminx Final 50 20.79   25.88   28.36 26.53 27.29 23.82 20.79
Cooper Glavin    USA
Cooper Glavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.64   18.14   21.37 16.60 16.89 15.64 20.93
Pyraminx Final 22 9.53   11.81   9.53 11.50 14.41 13.16 10.77
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.54   23.14   14.47 DNF 22.27 32.69 10.54
Second round 9 9.45   12.02   22.90 10.63 13.29 12.14 9.45
First round 14 11.77   13.06   13.57 11.77 13.63 11.99 13.93
Pyraminx Final 47 17.91   22.01   17.91 17.93 19.35 44.66 28.76
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.79   17.06   15.60 19.58 15.99 34.15 13.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.38   36.56   38.02 31.38 37.11 36.01 36.57
Pyraminx Final 19 7.73   11.28   11.28 10.93 12.15 11.62 7.73
Daniel Grover    USA
Daniel Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.27   40.96   35.27 40.82 40.51 41.54 50.73
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.18   12.35   12.71 12.40 13.70 11.95 11.18
First round 20 10.83   13.81   13.66 18.01 10.83 11.84 15.94
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.56   13.19   11.96 13.00 16.66 14.62 10.56
First round 22 10.71   13.92   14.08 15.88 14.92 10.71 12.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.18   19.99   15.18 22.15 23.95 19.97 17.84
First round 8 19.06   20.04   22.34 20.32 20.15 19.06 19.66
Devon Caron    USA
Devon Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.94   31.04   35.43 34.09 23.94 28.73 30.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 1:17.56   DNF   DNF 1:43.65 DNF 1:17.81 1:17.56
Pyraminx Final 37 11.74   16.13   18.27 16.99 22.51 13.14 11.74
Eeshan Zele    India
Eeshan Zele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.47   20.40   19.68 20.05 21.46 26.54 16.47
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.94   14.47   13.94 15.06 14.28 14.06 16.07
First round 27 14.42   15.63   15.28 17.64 14.90 14.42 16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 30.10   32.88   33.28 30.45 39.84 34.92 30.10
Pyraminx Final 2 4.54   5.21   4.76 4.54 8.65 5.74 5.12
Elvis Gomez    USA
Elvis Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.20   31.71   31.49 36.77 29.77 27.20 33.86
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.87   13.00   13.11 16.78 14.80 11.08 10.87
First round 15 11.97   13.09   12.66 14.24 11.97 12.36 14.30
Evan Estrada    USA
Evan Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.73   38.86   36.01 30.73 DNF 39.81 40.75
Gabriel Del Real    USA
Gabriel Del Real
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 49.42   1:04.19   49.42 1:05.87 58.58 1:17.67 1:08.13
Grant Chen    USA
Grant Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.39   30.83   29.30 22.39 39.96 23.22 41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 40.08   58.21   56.43 1:01.18 57.01 1:03.06 40.08
Harikesan Balachandran    USA
Harikesan Balachandran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.98   35.90   31.98 46.66 38.08 35.80 33.81
Harold Llantada    USA
Harold Llantada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.10   58.74   DNF 48.29 49.41 1:18.51 34.10
Harrison Davis    USA
Harrison Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 36.91   45.66   DNF 55.78 43.83 37.38 36.91
Harsh Wadhwa    USA
Harsh Wadhwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.52   41.58   45.90 45.92 38.93 39.92 32.52
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.28   18.38   15.28 19.96 15.91 19.83 19.41
First round 29 12.95   16.21   19.52 15.55 12.95 14.92 18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 50.60   53.96   57.32 51.33 53.22 50.60 1:02.86
Pyraminx Final 21 6.65   11.58   6.65 15.41 16.19 8.04 11.29
Hudson Morley    USA
Hudson Morley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.57   24.15   26.16 20.56 18.57 26.83 25.72
Pyraminx Final 34 13.65   15.55   13.90 15.90 16.84 13.65 19.89
Ishayu Shikhare    USA
Ishayu Shikhare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 40.83   51.30   40.83 59.05 52.16 DNF 42.69
Jack Berry    USA
Jack Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 35.44   48.92   47.15 44.23 55.38 57.33 35.44
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.83   28.02   27.28 24.15 16.83 DNF 32.63
Jaheem Lee    USA
Jaheem Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.47   36.64   35.47 41.71 37.35 36.18 36.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 1:05.59   1:19.79   1:27.59 1:23.89 1:05.59 1:19.91 1:15.57
Pyraminx Final 41 13.48   18.00   13.58 27.62 22.59 17.84 13.48
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.06   18.47   15.06 23.91 18.98 18.93 17.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 34.21   47.68   55.20 51.37 46.77 34.21 44.89
Pyraminx Final 7 5.55   7.74   6.73 5.55 7.63 9.93 8.85
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.24   24.73   23.72 25.13 28.08 25.33 22.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 46.48   49.23   1:20.56 48.83 48.66 50.21 46.48
Jenny Shi    USA
Jenny Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.17   18.81   13.17 21.74 19.27 18.98 18.18
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.10   11.19   11.37 10.66 9.10 11.79 11.55
Second round 5 10.42   11.53   11.48 10.42 11.37 11.73 12.72
First round 6 10.32   11.10   10.79 11.35 11.16 12.53 10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.01   18.38   19.85 18.69 19.82 16.62 15.01
First round 4 14.58   17.90   19.50 17.72 19.21 14.58 16.77
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.07   15.99   16.08 15.49 15.07 16.55 16.41
First round 17 10.82   13.19   10.82 14.38 12.75 12.43 14.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:46.30   DNF   DNF 4:46.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.66   22.82   22.09 31.56 24.13 22.25 21.66
First round 13 18.95   22.70   DNF 26.72 18.95 21.80 19.57
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.54   14.65   13.54 14.15 15.55 18.24 14.24
First round 28 13.47   15.70   17.81 16.92 13.47 15.84 14.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.88   28.43   30.77 24.36 30.17 44.76 23.88
Johvani Saenz-Castillo    USA
Johvani Saenz-Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.04   35.33   36.73 38.53 33.47 24.04 35.78
Pyraminx Final 23 8.89   12.10   11.70 12.50 12.99 12.10 8.89
Joshua Demo    USA
Joshua Demo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.84   40.08   41.73 31.84 39.58 41.27 39.39
Josiah Yeager    USA
Josiah Yeager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.00   40.64   44.21 26.00 40.49 38.16 43.26
Pyraminx Final 45 14.94   20.44   23.60 20.96 16.75 25.09 14.94
Josue Herrera    USA
Josue Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.80   27.04   27.39 25.04 19.80 28.69 33.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 45.39   55.53   45.39 1:37.58 1:02.63 46.91 57.05
Justin Barber    USA
Justin Barber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.02   13.05   12.56 14.54 11.02 12.85 13.75
First round 9 8.84   11.91   11.60 12.10 12.03 8.84 13.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.34   26.35   29.30 34.86 20.34 24.33 25.42
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.96   32.12   23.96 31.03 31.33 1:10.07 34.01
Kai Linsley    USA
Kai Linsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 44.20   47.62   53.44 48.54 46.52 47.81 44.20
Kody Caro    USA
Kody Caro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 46.41   51.98   48.74 54.15 53.05 1:13.87 46.41
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.46   30.08   33.08 26.46 41.65 28.55 28.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 54.72   1:18.39   DNF 1:12.29 1:27.48 54.72 1:15.40
Pyraminx Final 27 10.12   13.82   14.79 12.81 15.27 10.12 13.87
Lucas Garron    Germany
Lucas Garron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.10   13.70   10.10 14.86 12.47 13.77 15.28
Second round 16 11.36   12.74   11.36 13.00 14.03 11.65 13.58
First round 7 9.94   11.11   9.94 10.53 10.30 12.76 12.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:22.34   DNF   DNF 3:15.47 2:22.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.51   23.82   32.72 24.43 22.94 18.51 24.09
First round 10 19.71   21.43   19.71 19.98 22.60 22.97 21.71
Pyraminx Final 18 10.04   11.18   10.04 10.52 10.29 12.72 12.85
Marcello Severo    USA
Marcello Severo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.42   27.68   30.32 34.97 26.24 26.48 20.42
Pyraminx Final 28 10.61   13.88   12.04 13.37 16.22 17.64 10.61
Mason Dutton    USA
Mason Dutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 33.87   38.62   44.81 33.88 41.92 33.87 40.06
Matthew Baum    USA
Matthew Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.26   24.60   19.26 21.98 25.48 26.33 26.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:21.82   1:29.28   1:32.52 DNF 1:30.23 1:25.10 1:21.82
Pyraminx Final 29 11.91   14.13   18.47 16.70 13.26 11.91 12.43
Michael Jannetta    USA
Michael Jannetta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.59   43.22   43.48 39.51 46.68 50.50 35.59
Pyraminx Final 33 11.94   15.35   33.83 19.50 14.55 11.94 12.01
Mihir Joshi    USA
Mihir Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.30   30.87   40.84 31.39 29.14 32.09 28.30
Mihir Mantri    USA
Mihir Mantri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 41.73   57.43   59.40 1:02.58 DNF 50.30 41.73
Miles Miranda    USA
Miles Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 34.94   44.37   46.52 42.13 47.93 44.45 34.94
Milo Jacquet    USA
Milo Jacquet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.83   23.31   25.73 24.20 24.84 20.89 18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 55.38   1:06.31   DNF 57.74 55.38 57.51 1:23.69
Pyraminx Final 35 11.86   15.82   11.86 16.00 25.29 18.45 13.01
Minami Oba    Japan
Minami Oba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:41.16   1:47.85   4:07.60 1:52.20 1:41.16 1:41.84 1:49.51
Mingjia Wang    USA
Mingjia Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.36   40.09   36.12 45.78 38.38 1:28.46 31.36
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.39   13.19   12.10 14.66 17.45 12.82 11.39
First round 16 11.43   13.11   13.98 13.71 11.64 15.40 11.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.56   19.78   18.57 21.33 25.60 19.45 18.56
First round 14 21.80   23.47   22.97 25.10 22.33 35.43 21.80
Pyraminx Final 9 5.93   7.92   10.63 6.99 9.21 7.57 5.93
Nikolaj Pedersen    USA
Nikolaj Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.96   21.91   21.60 21.88 26.70 18.96 22.25
Nisa Keshwani    USA
Nisa Keshwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 1:24.07   2:04.98   2:09.34 2:17.28 2:01.06 1:24.07 2:04.54
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.93   DNF   31.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 16.97   DNF   25.50 17.24 16.97 DNF DNF
Owen Gallegos    USA
Owen Gallegos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 49.69   51.41   53.95 49.69 50.12 55.34 50.17
Pyraminx Final 43 10.20   19.35   25.71 24.29 16.77 10.20 16.99
Patricia Li    USA
Patricia Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.28   11.91   10.28 11.18 12.37 12.17 14.19
Second round 6 10.56   11.63   10.94 12.05 11.89 13.00 10.56
First round 4 9.85   10.39   11.05 9.85 11.36 9.87 10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.29   19.96   19.15 21.67 18.29 19.05 22.55
First round 12 17.33   22.03   23.12 17.33 25.24 17.73 35.27
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.30   41.50   36.30 39.88 46.39 46.46 38.24
Pyraminx Final 24 11.76   12.38   13.14 12.44 12.38 11.76 12.31
Rafael Bustos    USA
Rafael Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 56.63   1:01.51   58.62 56.63 DNF 1:03.77 1:02.15
Pyraminx Final 49 14.15   24.85   25.06 DNF 25.14 24.34 14.15
Remy Lam    USA
Remy Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.00   22.35   29.89 20.84 19.00 22.86 23.36
Revanth Myana    USA
Revanth Myana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.06   36.83   26.15 23.06 52.10 DNF 32.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 48.50   DNF   DNF 48.50 DNF 55.74 1:53.28
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.73   9.63   9.49 8.73 9.48 12.19 9.91
Second round 2 7.59   9.34   9.33 10.55 8.15 10.90 7.59
First round 2 9.24   9.83   9.24 11.56 10.41 9.80 9.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.68   17.80   18.67 18.43 19.03 16.30 15.68
First round 7 17.90   19.44   18.27 20.49 19.56 21.70 17.90
Pyraminx Final 4 4.98   6.26   8.44 7.51 5.76 5.50 4.98
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.83   9.08   9.49 8.88 8.83 8.88 9.66
Second round 1 8.70   9.32   11.47 8.70 8.98 9.51 9.47
First round 3 8.82   10.20   12.09 8.82 9.44 9.65 11.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 39.08   DNF   DNF 39.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.33   17.79   17.24 17.34 18.81 14.33 18.80
First round 5 16.15   18.77   19.00 16.15 17.10 22.94 20.22
Pyraminx Final 8 6.22   7.82   8.74 8.30 6.98 6.22 8.19
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.49   23.08   21.87 21.49 36.31 22.30 25.08
Rommel Robles    USA
Rommel Robles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.55   26.83   22.85 29.01 28.63 19.55 33.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 53.16   1:03.82   1:08.26 1:09.48 1:04.60 53.16 58.61
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 48.03   57.55   48.03 54.11 56.11 1:02.43 DNF
Ryan Watson    USA
Ryan Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 1:07.50   1:21.31   1:26.61 1:07.50 1:18.44 1:18.89 2:06.07
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.90   23.08   22.93 19.90 26.47 21.00 25.30
Pyraminx Final 40 16.97   17.97   17.07 18.46 26.12 16.97 18.38
Sai Ashish Vure    India
Sai Ashish Vure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.73   26.13   29.39 25.69 29.85 23.32 21.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 48.63   51.87   58.59 50.93 51.30 53.39 48.63
Pyraminx Final 30 13.30   14.50   15.61 13.30 17.05 14.27 13.62
Sam Parker    USA
Sam Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.54   36.51   36.14 39.62 41.70 31.54 33.77
Pyraminx Final 14 9.00   10.14   11.52 10.34 10.69 9.40 9.00
Sateki Lavulo    USA
Sateki Lavulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 44.53   50.30   50.29 1:06.09 48.29 52.31 44.53
Sean Hayes    USA
Sean Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.85   24.29   23.14 20.85 28.80 27.36 22.38
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.47   12.26   11.21 14.96 10.47 10.60 16.58
First round 21 10.59   13.90   DNF 18.61 11.70 11.38 10.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 21.44   23.54   21.44 27.94 22.31 22.06 26.26
Pyraminx Final 6 6.17   6.94   6.49 8.08 6.26 8.70 6.17
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.56   12.72   16.23 10.56 11.95 11.39 14.82
Second round 8 11.10   11.71   14.92 11.78 11.25 12.09 11.10
First round 10 11.30   11.95   11.51 11.30 12.42 12.13 12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.25   20.25   20.32 22.48 28.18 15.25 17.94
First round 3 16.57   17.75   18.17 17.18 22.10 17.90 16.57
Pyraminx Final 1 4.43   5.14   4.93 5.58 4.43 9.18 4.92
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.53   17.11   DNF 14.16 10.53 19.17 18.00
Second round 12 10.72   12.33   12.06 11.48 14.25 13.46 10.72
First round 12 10.22   12.41   15.75 10.22 12.57 13.02 11.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.07   23.43   26.86 25.51 22.90 18.07 21.87
First round 16 20.59   26.13   20.59 31.15 27.54 28.46 22.40
Pyraminx Final 11 5.80   8.80   9.03 9.23 12.90 8.15 5.80
Stefano Sandoval    USA
Stefano Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.25   42.82   44.61 39.81 44.05 38.25 DNF
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.07   13.94   13.07 15.65 13.96 13.78 14.08
Second round 15 10.14   12.74   13.70 13.92 11.56 12.96 10.14
First round 18 12.07   13.25   13.54 12.07 DNF 14.10 12.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:43.01   DNF   DNF 2:43.01 2:58.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.29   24.80   30.46 24.15 26.01 24.24 23.29
First round 11 19.19   21.98   20.20 21.93 24.40 23.81 19.19
Takayuki Koike    Japan
Takayuki Koike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:13.58   1:31.59   DNF 1:28.66 1:24.02 1:42.08 1:13.58
Thomas Rombach    USA
Thomas Rombach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 42.30   1:01.18   1:02.45 56.22 42.30 1:07.52 1:04.87
Tiffany Chien    USA
Tiffany Chien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.22   11.82   11.16 18.99 12.30 12.01 10.22
Second round 7 8.91   11.71   11.34 13.69 13.45 8.91 10.34
First round 8 9.52   11.36   DNF 9.52 13.15 10.89 10.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.10   18.31   19.32 25.68 17.36 18.26 17.10
First round 1 14.91   16.01   19.50 16.82 15.61 14.91 15.60
Tina Tu    USA
Tina Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.68   21.86   19.94 19.68 24.33 32.12 21.30
Tristan Heartt    USA
Tristan Heartt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.52   34.62   34.91 51.15 35.28 28.52 33.67
Pyraminx Final 46 15.77   21.47   15.77 26.21 33.45 17.93 20.27
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.06   15.04   13.17 16.81 15.19 13.06 16.75
First round 26 13.44   15.02   15.36 22.39 15.86 13.83 13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 28.88   37.81   28.88 46.83 50.20 30.71 35.90
Pyraminx Final 5 3.08   6.77   7.45 6.21 9.42 6.64 3.08
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.48   28.37   59.26 30.51 29.33 24.48 25.26
Vedant Bhatter    USA
Vedant Bhatter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 47.36   55.03   1:00.92 48.75 47.36 DNF 55.43
Pyraminx Final 38 13.34   16.44   18.25 16.26 17.31 15.74 13.34
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.55   11.63   10.55 12.51 11.75 12.42 10.73
Second round 11 11.20   12.30   11.20 12.23 12.15 12.69 12.52
First round 11 11.20   12.14   11.32 11.20 14.00 12.78 12.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.31   14.20   15.03 13.50 17.13 14.06 13.31
First round 2 14.16   16.10   20.83 18.13 14.16 14.45 15.71
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.58   13.69   14.68 10.58 11.74 16.73 14.66
First round 13 10.16   12.65   11.81 10.16 13.89 14.92 12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 26.22   28.76   26.89 27.97 33.13 31.42 26.22
Pyraminx Final 12 8.57   9.57   8.57 10.39 8.97 10.42 9.36
William Blackburn    USA
William Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.50   29.30   22.50 27.67 30.33 29.89 47.91
Pyraminx Final 48 10.13   23.27   21.83 DNF 10.13 23.36 24.63
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.87   11.97   10.87 10.92 12.74 13.38 12.25
Second round 4 9.63   11.45   13.04 11.27 13.02 9.63 10.05
First round 5 9.83   10.59   10.19 13.65 9.83 10.83 10.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:39.84   DNF   DNF 2:39.84 3:11.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.99   18.67   19.12 17.48 19.40 15.99 21.26
First round 6 17.29   19.06   19.21 20.54 20.03 17.29 17.93
Pyraminx Final 15 8.67   10.17   10.01 17.12 8.67 9.67 10.82
Yon Soo Park    USA
Yon Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.77   21.10   21.41 25.62 20.45 18.77 21.45
Zach Hsiao    USA
Zach Hsiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.07   21.07   20.43 20.07 DNF 21.72 21.05
Zachary Clark    USA
Zachary Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.05   23.13   20.08 23.82 20.05 26.19 25.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 55.81   1:17.39   DNF 1:06.90 55.81 1:18.76 1:26.52
Pyraminx Final 31 9.72   14.82   24.79 16.58 15.64 9.72 12.25