Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-3  Hong Kong, Hong Kong Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017

  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:40.42   NR 1:48.87   AsR  Hong Kong 1:50.71 1:55.48 1:40.42
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:56.67   2:01.53    Hong Kong 1:59.84 1:56.67 2:08.07
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:56.14   2:03.87    Hong Kong 2:08.84 2:06.62 1:56.14
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:56.06   2:20.03    Hong Kong 2:05.80 1:56.06 2:58.22
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:14.71   2:23.28    Hong Kong 2:14.71 2:39.12 2:16.01
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:27.79   2:36.69    Hong Kong 2:47.96 2:34.32 2:27.79
7 Nathaniel Berg 2:29.55   2:47.36    Sweden 3:03.51 2:49.01 2:29.55
8 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 2:40.15   2:50.31    Hong Kong 2:40.15 2:53.89 2:56.90
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:39.52   2:51.13    Hong Kong 3:13.91 2:39.97 2:39.52
10 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 2:48.05   2:52.93    China 2:48.05 2:55.45 2:55.28
11 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 2:49.19   3:02.92    Hong Kong 2:49.19 3:10.44 3:09.13
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:50.26   3:07.59    China 3:04.79 3:27.72 2:50.26
13 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 3:06.55   3:13.68    Hong Kong 3:24.05 3:06.55 3:10.44
14 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 3:09.19   3:15.15    China 3:09.83 3:09.19 3:26.43
15 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 3:01.22   3:20.99    Hong Kong 3:16.79 3:44.97 3:01.22
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3:08.23   3:29.79    Hong Kong 3:25.58 3:55.57 3:08.23
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:36.58   2:40.42    Hong Kong 2:43.87 2:40.80 2:36.58
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:50.41   3:03.62    Hong Kong 2:50.41 3:13.58 3:06.86
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 3:13.62   3:20.97    Hong Kong 3:24.59 3:13.62 3:24.69
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3:17.86   3:29.85    Hong Kong 3:40.00 3:31.68 3:17.86
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:26.47   3:30.12    Hong Kong 3:32.20 3:26.47 3:31.70
6 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3:48.23   3:50.68    Hong Kong 3:51.82 3:48.23 3:52.00
7 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3:35.80   3:50.88    Hong Kong 3:35.80 4:03.03 3:53.82
8 Nathaniel Berg 3:47.43   3:58.68    Sweden 4:10.00 3:47.43 3:58.60
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:41.03   4:02.83    Hong Kong 4:18.42 4:09.03 3:41.03
10 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 4:05.44   4:13.96    China 4:05.44 4:29.14 4:07.30
11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:53.27   4:17.91    Hong Kong 4:13.27 3:53.27 4:47.18
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:22.76   4:33.84    China 4:22.76 4:34.83 4:43.92
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4:32.52   4:44.12    Hong Kong 5:03.66 4:32.52 4:36.18
14 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 4:32.26   4:53.31    Hong Kong 5:02.80 4:32.26 5:04.88
15 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 4:57.83   5:01.18    Hong Kong 4:57.83 5:00.73 5:04.97
16 Wan Shing (尹誠) 4:56.52   5:14.98    Hong Kong 5:23.68 4:56.52 5:24.75
17 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 5:04.04   5:21.18    Hong Kong 5:04.04 5:43.24 5:16.27
18 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 6:28.42      Hong Kong 6:28.42
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 50.23   52.05   NR  Hong Kong 50.23 52.84 53.09
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:00.99   DNF    China 1:00.99 DNF DNF
3 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2:08.22   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:08.22 2:41.62
4 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 2:15.48   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 2:15.48 DNF
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:16.87   3:24.43    Hong Kong 3:44.30 2:16.87 4:12.12
6 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 4:27.10   DNF    Hong Kong 4:27.10 4:47.99 DNF
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
7 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.81   14.74    China 16.75 13.93 14.30 15.99 13.81
2 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 11.22   15.78    China 18.68 15.15 11.22 13.52 20.79
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 13.81   16.95    Hong Kong 13.81 16.77 17.18 20.32 16.91
4 Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻) 15.65   17.40    Hong Kong 15.65 17.98 17.07 26.14 17.16
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 17.56   18.06    Hong Kong 18.27 17.74 18.17 19.69 17.56
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 13.10   19.16    Hong Kong 20.86 16.67 25.48 13.10 19.95
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 13.84   19.47    Hong Kong 23.52 21.77 15.89 13.84 20.74
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 19.16   20.07    Hong Kong 21.33 23.66 19.23 19.66 19.16
9 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 17.76   20.24    Hong Kong 17.76 30.40 21.01 20.83 18.88
10 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 17.84   21.37    Hong Kong 24.26 19.16 17.84 20.68 27.40
11 Dew Kin Ting (刁健庭) 20.08   21.73    Hong Kong 22.22 20.08 21.33 23.70 21.63
12 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 19.99   21.74    Hong Kong 21.21 22.91 22.29 21.73 19.99
13 Nathaniel Berg 18.83   21.75    Sweden 21.26 24.03 23.94 18.83 20.06
14 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 18.18   22.34    China 24.25 23.99 18.18 18.77 24.31
15 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 18.04   22.78    China 28.09 24.88 21.74 18.04 21.73
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 20.82   23.56    China 27.87 26.83 22.53 20.82 21.32
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 22.72   23.61    Hong Kong 22.72 24.57 25.07 22.74 23.51
18 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.03   24.29    Hong Kong 26.60 24.87 21.03 50.26 21.41
19 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 20.28   24.89    Hong Kong 27.12 23.52 27.72 20.28 24.04
20 Ho Chung Shun (何宗錞) 18.29   25.67    Hong Kong 31.82 18.29 30.22 23.55 23.25
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.61   26.29    China 24.95 29.11 28.08 21.61 25.83
22 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 21.90   26.32    Hong Kong 29.78 31.87 27.26 21.92 21.90
23 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 21.56   26.69    Hong Kong 25.59 22.61 31.88 21.56 37.10
24 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 22.75   27.36    Hong Kong DNF 27.74 26.63 22.75 27.70
25 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 25.38   30.08    Hong Kong 32.56 31.58 25.38 27.29 31.38
26 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 24.02   30.92    Hong Kong 34.92 31.35 33.21 28.21 24.02
27 Ng Yiu Tung (吳曜同) 25.95   31.63    Hong Kong 29.20 40.05 33.16 25.95 32.52
28 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 22.37   34.26    Hong Kong 33.36 35.36 22.37 34.46 34.96
29 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 29.96   34.75    Hong Kong 29.96 33.72 38.40 32.13 39.30
30 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 32.12   36.38    China 38.06 32.12 42.88 36.89 34.18
31 Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰) 33.57   38.35    Hong Kong 37.70 45.07 40.04 33.57 37.31
32 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 27.42   45.25    Hong Kong 27.42 1:27.05 54.76 37.82 43.18
33 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 40.02      Hong Kong 41.84 40.02
34 Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓) 44.94      Hong Kong 48.95 44.94
35 Theo Cheng Chin Leuk (鄭展略) 1:06.66      Hong Kong 1:06.66 1:11.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 14.24   15.86    China 22.22 14.24 17.42 14.60 15.56
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.70   16.22    China 16.78 14.70 16.49 15.91 16.27
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.88   16.35    Hong Kong 18.04 17.29 13.71 11.88 28.10
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.98   17.59    Hong Kong 19.94 15.98 16.58 16.25 21.95
5 Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻) 15.27   17.87    Hong Kong 15.27 18.89 19.06 15.66 24.52
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 17.20   19.06    Hong Kong 20.70 17.20 18.13 18.35 22.22
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 16.60   19.15    Hong Kong 16.77 21.34 19.33 16.60 21.46
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 18.09   22.74    Hong Kong 18.09 18.70 27.07 22.46 27.20
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.84   6.42    China 6.66 6.55 5.84 6.05 7.47
2 Nathaniel Berg 6.56   7.10    Sweden 6.76 7.65 8.17 6.56 6.88
3 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 9.05   10.40    Hong Kong 10.71 10.23 9.05 11.18 10.26
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.44   10.93    Hong Kong 10.24 11.67 10.88 11.70 8.44
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 9.61   12.81    Hong Kong 15.57 10.78 DNF 12.09 9.61
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 13.64   15.52    Hong Kong 15.42 21.90 13.64 17.43 13.72
7 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 10.90   17.02    China 26.07 13.34 10.90 23.63 14.08
8 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.80   18.36    China 25.25 26.58 14.23 13.80 15.59
9 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 21.51   26.05    Hong Kong 21.51 27.23 26.57 24.34 DNF
10 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 25.86   27.06    Hong Kong 26.08 26.96 25.86 DNF 28.13
11 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 21.16   39.89    Hong Kong 31.53 50.04 38.09 21.16 DNF
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 12.48   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 12.48 DNF 14.42 13.59
13 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 24.09   DNF    China 26.08 36.63 24.09 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 48.30   52.09    Hong Kong 56.85 50.90 48.52 1:04.29 48.30
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.42   59.12    China 1:07.32 59.92 56.42 56.51 1:00.94
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 58.34   1:07.45    Hong Kong DNF 1:08.83 1:05.17 1:08.35 58.34
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 58.51   1:07.73    Hong Kong 1:05.49 1:10.90 1:08.32 58.51 1:09.37
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:04.64   1:12.47    China 1:26.82 1:04.64 1:11.19 1:13.30 1:12.93
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:00.14   1:12.99    Hong Kong 1:07.02 1:16.85 1:15.10 1:19.32 1:00.14
7 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 1:17.56   1:23.07    Hong Kong 1:18.13 1:17.56 1:21.19 1:43.04 1:29.88
8 Nathaniel Berg 1:23.62   1:26.90    Sweden 1:30.36 1:26.41 1:23.62 1:23.94 1:33.32
9 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 1:19.42   1:32.21    China 1:31.54 1:19.42 1:31.34 1:33.76 1:35.31
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:27.55   1:32.97    Hong Kong 1:27.55 1:33.40 1:30.22 1:57.42 1:35.30
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:24.34   1:35.26    Hong Kong 1:38.47 1:32.10 1:35.21 1:24.34 1:48.39
12 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 1:26.74   1:40.42    Hong Kong 1:26.74 1:46.02 1:40.69 1:34.54 2:14.89
13 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:35.37   1:44.47    Hong Kong 1:48.49 1:43.51 1:35.37 DNF 1:41.40
14 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:33.59   1:46.13    China 1:33.59 1:40.98 1:44.77 1:54.35 1:52.64
15 Bo Huang (黄镈) 1:41.97   1:50.65    China 1:54.73 1:54.64 1:50.76 1:41.97 1:46.54
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:41.54   1:57.14    Hong Kong 2:26.76 1:41.54 1:58.13 1:52.91 2:00.38
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 2:30.93      China 3:10.25 2:30.93
18 Tsang Wing Nam (曾詠嵐) 2:50.66      Hong Kong 3:00.44 2:50.66
19 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 3:01.57      Hong Kong 3:01.57 3:04.96
20 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 3:33.62      Hong Kong 3:44.07 3:33.62
21 Chui Wan Fung (徐雲峰) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 4.66   5.71    Sweden 4.66 5.54 5.82 5.78 9.58
2 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.17   5.74    Hong Kong 7.25 6.44 5.05 4.17 5.73
3 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.12   6.39    China 7.52 16.89 6.19 4.12 5.46
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.69   6.45    Hong Kong 5.82 7.10 5.69 6.42 9.54
5 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.94   6.82    China 6.37 8.95 5.94 6.47 7.62
6 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 4.01   7.30    Hong Kong 7.52 7.65 7.18 4.01 7.19
7 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.36   7.49    Hong Kong 5.36 8.11 7.55 6.82 8.82
8 Tsang Wing Nam (曾詠嵐) 5.11   7.62    Hong Kong 8.43 8.18 6.25 5.11 10.09
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4.79   7.73    China 7.30 8.24 7.75 4.79 8.15
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.11   7.81    Hong Kong 9.31 8.28 8.55 5.11 6.60
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.95   7.86    Hong Kong 7.77 8.50 8.32 6.95 7.50
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.15   7.87    Hong Kong 5.15 8.39 7.58 7.65 13.85
13 Wan Ching (尹正) 6.83   8.20    Hong Kong 6.83 8.45 DNF 8.55 7.60
14 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 6.91   8.28    Hong Kong 7.42 9.89 6.91 7.70 9.71
15 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 5.57   8.51    Hong Kong 6.57 9.44 14.03 9.51 5.57
16 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 6.94   8.67    China 6.94 8.37 8.71 12.70 8.93
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.46   9.23    China 8.46 9.85 8.87 8.97 12.61
18 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 6.38   9.42    Hong Kong 10.39 11.72 9.48 6.38 8.40
19 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 8.27   9.79    Hong Kong 9.81 10.10 8.27 10.71 9.46
20 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 7.97   10.84    Hong Kong 12.41 12.81 7.97 8.40 11.72
21 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 8.51   11.02    Hong Kong 8.51 10.75 10.41 11.91 12.23
22 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 6.40   11.77    Hong Kong 10.54 10.21 14.57 6.40 16.48
23 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 9.08   12.45    Hong Kong 9.08 13.25 13.00 11.09 20.79
24 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 10.03   12.86    China 12.40 12.52 16.26 13.67 10.03
25 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.25   14.36    Hong Kong 13.94 14.97 10.25 18.44 14.18
26 Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓) 11.13   14.38    Hong Kong 13.18 15.34 14.62 19.97 11.13
27 Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振) 13.56   21.75    China 15.59 23.60 DNF 13.56 26.05
28 Bin Pan (潘彬) 18.86   23.66    China 26.87 23.84 18.86 25.98 21.17
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2.98   4.81   NR  Hong Kong 4.77 6.65 4.02 2.98 5.65
2 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 3.10   4.83    Hong Kong 5.51 5.67 3.71 3.10 5.26
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 4.20   5.41    Hong Kong 7.15 5.78 4.20 4.82 5.64
4 Wan Ching (尹正) 5.07   5.93    Hong Kong 6.17 5.65 5.07 5.98 7.70
5 Nathaniel Berg 3.99   6.49    Sweden 8.61 6.60 3.99 6.64 6.24
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 5.45   6.71    Hong Kong 8.35 17.87 5.45 5.73 6.05
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.30   6.88    Hong Kong 5.30 11.49 6.24 7.28 7.11
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.75   7.45    Hong Kong 5.28 7.97 4.75 9.10 10.74
9 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 4.98   7.91    Hong Kong 9.38 10.51 4.98 6.89 7.47
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.68   8.49    Hong Kong 8.36 10.22 6.68 6.90 12.66
11 Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東) 5.58   8.55    Hong Kong 10.57 11.23 6.48 5.58 8.60
12 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 5.94   8.57    Hong Kong 10.78 13.87 5.94 6.58 8.35
13 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 7.24   8.59    Hong Kong 7.67 9.87 7.24 8.23 14.15
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.85   9.27    Hong Kong 5.85 9.88 8.50 10.44 9.43
15 Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓) 6.98   9.32    Hong Kong 8.41 12.90 6.98 9.28 10.26
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.61   10.04    China 14.77 11.38 7.71 5.61 11.02
17 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 8.07   10.17    Hong Kong 15.15 11.25 8.07 8.30 10.95
18 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 7.78   10.33    China 12.13 10.32 7.78 22.44 8.55
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.33   10.51    China 9.92 12.59 6.33 12.64 9.02
20 Tsang Wing Nam (曾詠嵐) 8.40   10.60    Hong Kong 11.92 14.03 8.73 11.16 8.40
21 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 8.70   13.41    China 19.32 12.45 13.38 8.70 14.41
22 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 8.21   14.11    Hong Kong 14.76 13.12 8.21 14.46 19.11
23 William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢) 11.83   14.56    Hong Kong 11.83 17.28 13.37 18.66 13.03
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.62   20.48    China 20.03 23.07 18.33 13.62 30.39
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 18.73   21.68    China 25.45 20.04 19.54 18.73 26.80
3 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 15.43   22.45    Hong Kong 15.43 34.11 20.61 21.23 25.50
4 Nathaniel Berg 20.13   22.74    Sweden 20.56 21.63 20.13 26.03 51.99
5 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 17.54   23.10    Hong Kong 18.94 32.28 21.43 17.54 28.93
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 15.54   26.57    China 18.92 38.62 28.32 15.54 32.47
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.85   27.16    Hong Kong 25.51 29.76 26.49 21.85 29.49
8 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 21.92   27.77    Hong Kong 31.01 24.69 21.92 39.17 27.60
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 27.03   31.54    China 27.03 36.64 28.62 29.37 47.15
10 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 25.37   35.64    Hong Kong 25.37 40.14 29.98 36.80 46.88
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.04   35.86    Hong Kong 32.89 44.33 30.37 25.04 DNF
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 29.92   35.94    Hong Kong 30.00 29.92 55.68 36.33 41.49
13 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 32.47   36.24    Hong Kong 40.17 41.31 34.54 34.00 32.47
14 Wong Tak Man (黃德文) 30.27   40.40    Hong Kong 46.83 41.60 40.84 30.27 38.76
15 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 27.22   40.50    Hong Kong 41.65 59.26 46.87 27.22 32.97
16 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 38.51   49.79    Hong Kong 51.54 38.51 50.93 47.57 50.86
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 48.05   58.40    China 48.06 1:19.10 48.05
2 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 44.47   NR 59.17   NR  Hong Kong 44.47 54.52 1:18.53
3 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:19.90   1:35.47    Hong Kong 1:37.33 1:49.19 1:19.90
4 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:40.57   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 1:40.57 1:54.75
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R' 3Fw' D2 3Fw2 Bw2 D' B2 3Fw Fw' F' 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 L' 3Rw Fw' D' Dw F D' Fw2 U2 Uw2 D L Rw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' F2 Fw2 Uw D' Fw2 Bw Uw F' Rw2 Uw Dw2 R' Dw' 3Uw2 L2 Bw2 3Uw' D L' 3Rw' D 3Rw Rw' 3Uw' Uw L2 B' Fw2 Bw2 Dw' U' Bw' Dw2 R' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 U D Bw D' 3Rw R2 3Fw' Rw B 3Fw
A #2 F' U L2 Dw2 D2 U' B' 3Fw' 3Rw B' F' Bw2 Rw U2 Lw2 3Fw' F D Lw2 Fw' Rw Dw F' Lw2 3Uw2 L Uw' Bw B' Fw' L Uw Rw' 3Fw2 Dw U2 F U Dw' Rw' R' Fw' R' 3Fw' 3Rw B' R' 3Rw2 B2 Fw 3Fw L' Bw' Dw2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 D Uw' R' Rw' U F2 L2 U 3Rw' Bw2 F Lw 3Fw' 3Rw D Dw U2 F' R L2 Lw2 D' B'
A #3 R' Dw2 L' Uw' R D' Uw Rw2 L 3Fw' Dw B' 3Rw F2 U' F2 U2 Rw Fw2 D2 F2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw F Dw' 3Fw' Lw' U2 L' Bw2 3Uw' Fw Lw' 3Uw Fw Rw' D Fw Lw 3Rw Uw 3Uw Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw Lw2 3Fw' D 3Rw' Lw Bw2 B U2 3Uw' 3Rw Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 D2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw' D2 U2
A Ex#1 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw' L' Uw Rw Uw L' U2 3Fw' D2 Dw Rw R2 Uw2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw Bw F2 3Uw R D' Lw2 D2 3Uw Lw2 D Dw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Rw2 R Dw D' 3Uw' Lw2 D' 3Fw2 Bw' Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 F 3Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw' 3Fw Dw2 3Uw B2 3Rw' Bw 3Uw R Rw' 3Fw' D Bw D2 L2 Lw F' R' B' L Uw U2 Fw2 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw Rw2 U' B' R'
A Ex#2 Rw Bw' 3Fw D' Lw2 F2 Dw 3Fw2 F' Lw' B' 3Fw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw Fw 3Rw2 Fw' L2 B Bw L 3Fw' 3Rw Dw 3Uw' R Lw 3Uw 3Rw Fw' R' 3Fw' B 3Uw2 R2 Dw' B' D2 Dw' U' 3Rw Bw 3Uw2 F' L2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw R' B' 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 Fw L U2 B2 Dw2 Fw Lw 3Fw2 L' R' 3Rw Dw Bw2 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U Dw' F U Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Lw' R' Fw2 3Lw' U F' R' F D2 Lw' R' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw2 U D2 Dw 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw F Uw' R 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw2 D 3Uw B R 3Dw Rw2 U L' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' U Fw Uw' Rw' 3Dw F' Bw2 3Uw 3Bw' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw2 Lw' L2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Fw 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' D' Fw2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 D2 Dw' 3Bw Fw2 B' F2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw B 3Uw'
A #2 L' Fw2 B 3Uw F' 3Uw 3Bw D' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Lw' Fw2 Lw' F2 3Lw 3Rw D' Lw' Uw Bw2 Rw2 Uw L2 Lw' F D2 L2 B2 F' 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw D2 F2 3Rw2 3Bw U 3Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw U' B F2 3Bw R' 3Uw2 B2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Fw' Lw Dw' L' U2 R2 3Rw2 3Dw Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Fw Dw Uw Bw' R2 L2 3Bw2 3Dw' L Fw' Bw2 F2 3Dw Bw2 F R L Dw 3Lw' L' U' Lw' F' U Dw D2 R 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw Uw 3Lw'
A #3 Uw' Lw' 3Lw' R D' U' R2 Lw B' 3Dw' U' Uw D 3Lw Fw2 R F2 3Lw2 R2 Fw U Bw' F' 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw2 B' 3Uw2 L 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' U' Uw2 F2 Fw' D' U' Lw Uw' Fw R B2 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' D2 3Fw Fw2 U2 Fw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw D2 Rw2 Dw F 3Lw' 3Uw U' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw2 L2 R' U2 Uw2 D' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw' Fw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw' F' B2 3Bw Dw' Bw' 3Rw B R 3Bw2 F' Bw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw2 Bw' Fw2 3Lw Uw'
A Ex#1 Bw' Rw' 3Fw' Fw' Uw' 3Dw2 Dw Lw2 Uw' D 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B 3Fw' Lw' D2 3Lw' L2 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' D 3Rw Rw Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Uw' Lw' 3Lw' D2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' L' Fw R 3Uw' Rw' Dw' 3Rw' D2 U Dw 3Dw 3Bw' B D2 3Rw' D2 3Rw R L' Lw2 3Bw' D' 3Lw 3Fw' F' 3Dw Rw' Bw' Lw Bw B U Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' D' Bw' 3Uw2 R' B2 F2 R2 L' 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw2 Fw Rw2 U' R2 L' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 R' D2 Uw2 Dw2 U2 Bw2
A Ex#2 3Lw Uw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Dw' F Uw' R' Uw' Rw U F2 3Lw2 Rw' D' B' Bw Uw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw' L' F2 L2 R' U Fw' D' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw Fw Rw F 3Rw Lw Uw' D' Dw2 Lw' Dw' Lw 3Dw R' Dw2 L2 B Lw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 L' Lw' Fw 3Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 B 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw' Bw2 3Bw' L2 3Lw F U 3Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' 3Lw' D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 Rw 3Rw' U' 3Uw' 3Dw' F2 3Lw L Lw' F2 Dw' L' Fw U' 3Uw F 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 U' B D2 U2 L' R2 F' R B U' Rw Uw2
A #2 U F2 D' L2 D' L2 U' F' U' R2 D' B L' F' L' R' U2 F2 D' Rw'
A #3 L2 D R2 U2 B2 D' U2 L' D2 L B R' F2 D2 R F L D2 U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B' D B' F' R2 D L' D' U2 F' U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 D B' L' D' R F D2 U R B R2 D Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B L2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 F2 D R' F' D2 L D' L' B D
A #2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 D' L R' B' F' D' L2 R F R' D2
A #3 D' R' U2 F' U' B L' F R D' L U2 B2 L' F2 L' U2 R2 D2 R
A #4 F2 D2 R2 D L2 U' F2 D' U R D' R2 B U' R' B U' B2 F U
A #5 F2 D2 B2 F2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 R F D L' R B' D U2 B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 B' L U R L2 U2 R2 U B' U D L2 F2 U' D2 F2 U F2
A Ex#2 B' U B' D L2 F' L' F R2 D2 B' D' L2 D' L2 F2 U' F2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R2 U L' F R' D F2 L2 D L U2 B F'
A #2 F2 D2 L U2 L U2 R2 F2 L' F2 U R B' F2 U' L R2 B F' L'
A #3 D' L' B R L' F' L' B2 R D' F' L D2 R2 U2 F2 R' L' U2 B2
A #4 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 B F R2 U2 L2 D' R B D' L F2 L F2 R2
A #5 F' D2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 L R2 F' U L' R U2 B' R' B' F
A Ex#1 B L U2 B' U F2 L' B' U2 L2 D R D2 R2 L' U2 R' F2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 L B2 D2 U2 L U2 B L' R2 U' B' F R' D' L2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR4+ DL2+ UL5- U1+ R3- D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R2+ D2+ L2+ ALL5- DL
A #2 UR3- DR5+ DL5- UL2- U2+ R4+ D1- L4- ALL6+ y2 U1- R5+ D3+ L3+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL5+ UL1+ U2- R3- D5+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D4- L1+ ALL2- UL
A #4 UR0+ DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U2+ R6+ D3- L3- ALL2- y2 U1+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL4- UR UL
A #5 UR0+ DR0+ DL1- UL2+ U3+ R2- D1- L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D1- L5+ ALL5+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR3+ DL5- UL2+ U1+ R5- D5- L4- ALL5- y2 U5- R1+ D5- L6+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR4- DR3+ DL3- UL2+ U1+ R1+ D4+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U5- R2- D5+ L1- ALL1- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B L' U' B' R' L' B' L' U' u l' r' b
A #2 R U R U R L U' L' U B L' u l' r' b'
A #3 B U B' U' B' R' B' L B R' L u' r' b
A #4 R' B' R B R U L' R' L' B R' l r
A #5 R' L U L B' R' B R L' B R' r b'
A Ex#1 U' B R' B L U R' U L' B' L u l r b'
A Ex#2 R B' R U L' U R L B U' R u l' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B L U B' R B L' R' L'
A #2 B L R' L' U L' R' B' R' B' L'
A #3 U L U' R L R U R L U' B
A #4 B L R B' U' R U L U R B'
A #5 L B L' U B U R L' R L B'
A Ex#1 B L' U B' L' B U B' L' U' R'
A Ex#2 B L U L U' R L' U R' B L
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (-3,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R D2 B2 U' B U2 F' L' U2 R U2 F2 B' D2 R2 B D2 B'
A #2 F2 L2 B R2 F R2 U2 F2 R2 F' L' B2 R' D' U2 R' U2 L' U' R
A #3 R2 F2 D2 B R2 L F' B U' R L2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 U R2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 B' D R U' B2 R2 U' B R2 B2 D2 F2 B2 L D2 R' U2 L
A Ex#2 B L B' R2 U2 F D' R' L2 D F2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 D' L2 B2
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)    Hong Kong
Antonio Kam Ho Tung (甘浩東)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.02   30.92   34.92 31.35 33.21 28.21 24.02
Pyraminx Final 20 7.97   10.84   12.41 12.81 7.97 8.40 11.72
Skewb Final 11 5.58   8.55   10.57 11.23 6.48 5.58 8.60
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)    Hong Kong
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:40.15   2:50.31   2:40.15 2:53.89 2:56.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:35.80   3:50.88   3:35.80 4:03.03 3:53.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.38   30.08   32.56 31.58 25.38 27.29 31.38
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:35.37   1:44.47   1:48.49 1:43.51 1:35.37 DNF 1:41.40
Skewb Final 9 4.98   7.91   9.38 10.51 4.98 6.89 7.47
Bin Pan (潘彬)    China
Bin Pan (潘彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 28 18.86   23.66   26.87 23.84 18.86 25.98 21.17
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:41.97   1:50.65   1:54.73 1:54.64 1:50.76 1:41.97 1:46.54
Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻)    Hong Kong
Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.27   17.87   15.27 18.89 19.06 15.66 24.52
Combined First round 4 15.65   17.40   15.65 17.98 17.07 26.14 17.16
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:08.23   3:29.79   3:25.58 3:55.57 3:08.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:04.04   5:21.18   5:04.04 5:43.24 5:16.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:08.22   DNF   DNF 2:08.22 2:41.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.56   26.69   25.59 22.61 31.88 21.56 37.10
Rubik's Clock Final 9 21.51   26.05   21.51 27.23 26.57 24.34 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:41.54   1:57.14   2:26.76 1:41.54 1:58.13 1:52.91 2:00.38
Pyraminx Final 22 6.40   11.77   10.54 10.21 14.57 6.40 16.48
Skewb Final 12 5.94   8.57   10.78 13.87 5.94 6.58 8.35
Square-1 Final 10 25.37   35.64   25.37 40.14 29.98 36.80 46.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:19.90   1:35.47   1:37.33 1:49.19 1:19.90
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.03   24.29   26.60 24.87 21.03 50.26 21.41
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.61   12.81   15.57 10.78 DNF 12.09 9.61
Square-1 Final 7 21.85   27.16   25.51 29.76 26.49 21.85 29.49
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 25 10.25   14.36   13.94 14.97 10.25 18.44 14.18
Square-1 Final 15 27.22   40.50   41.65 59.26 46.87 27.22 32.97
Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓)    Hong Kong
Chiu Tsz Ho (趙子皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 44.94     48.95 44.94
Pyraminx Final 26 11.13   14.38   13.18 15.34 14.62 19.97 11.13
Skewb Final 15 6.98   9.32   8.41 12.90 6.98 9.28 10.26
Chui Wan Fung (徐雲峰)    Hong Kong
Chui Wan Fung (徐雲峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:39.52   2:51.13   3:13.91 2:39.97 2:39.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:32.52   4:44.12   5:03.66 4:32.52 4:36.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 22.72   23.61   22.72 24.57 25.07 22.74 23.51
Rubik's Clock Final 12 12.48   DNF   DNF 12.48 DNF 14.42 13.59
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:27.55   1:32.97   1:27.55 1:33.40 1:30.22 1:57.42 1:35.30
Pyraminx Final 7 5.36   7.49   5.36 8.11 7.55 6.82 8.82
Skewb Final 14 5.85   9.27   5.85 9.88 8.50 10.44 9.43
Dew Kin Ting (刁健庭)    Hong Kong
Dew Kin Ting (刁健庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.08   21.73   22.22 20.08 21.33 23.70 21.63
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:56.14   2:03.87   2:08.84 2:06.62 1:56.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:50.41   3:03.62   2:50.41 3:13.58 3:06.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.98   17.59   19.94 15.98 16.58 16.25 21.95
Combined First round 7 13.84   19.47   23.52 21.77 15.89 13.84 20.74
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.51   1:07.73   1:05.49 1:10.90 1:08.32 58.51 1:09.37
Skewb Final 6 5.45   6.71   8.35 17.87 5.45 5.73 6.05
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)    Hong Kong
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:01.22   3:20.99   3:16.79 3:44.97 3:01.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:57.83   5:01.18   4:57.83 5:00.73 5:04.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.99   21.74   21.21 22.91 22.29 21.73 19.99
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:17.56   1:23.07   1:18.13 1:17.56 1:21.19 1:43.04 1:29.88
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)    Hong Kong
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:49.19   3:02.92   2:49.19 3:10.44 3:09.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:48.23   3:50.68   3:51.82 3:48.23 3:52.00
Skewb Final 2 3.10   4.83   5.51 5.67 3.71 3.10 5.26
Square-1 Final 13 32.47   36.24   40.17 41.31 34.54 34.00 32.47
Ho Chung Shun (何宗錞)    Hong Kong
Ho Chung Shun (何宗錞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.29   25.67   31.82 18.29 30.22 23.55 23.25
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:27.79   2:36.69   2:47.96 2:34.32 2:27.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:41.03   4:02.83   4:18.42 4:09.03 3:41.03
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:56.06   2:20.03   2:05.80 1:56.06 2:58.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:17.86   3:29.85   3:40.00 3:31.68 3:17.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.20   19.06   20.70 17.20 18.13 18.35 22.22
Combined First round 6 13.10   19.16   20.86 16.67 25.48 13.10 19.95
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.34   1:07.45   DNF 1:08.83 1:05.17 1:08.35 58.34
Pyraminx Final 4 5.69   6.45   5.82 7.10 5.69 6.42 9.54
Skewb Final 8 4.75   7.45   5.28 7.97 4.75 9.10 10.74
Square-1 Final 11 25.04   35.86   32.89 44.33 30.37 25.04 DNF
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 9.05   10.40   10.71 10.23 9.05 11.18 10.26
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.30   52.09   56.85 50.90 48.52 1:04.29 48.30
Pyraminx Final 2 4.17   5.74   7.25 6.44 5.05 4.17 5.73
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:09.19   3:15.15   3:09.83 3:09.19 3:26.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.24   15.86   22.22 14.24 17.42 14.60 15.56
Combined First round 2 11.22   15.78   18.68 15.15 11.22 13.52 20.79
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.42   1:32.21   1:31.54 1:19.42 1:31.34 1:33.76 1:35.31
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)    Hong Kong
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:06.55   3:13.68   3:24.05 3:06.55 3:10.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:32.26   4:53.31   5:02.80 4:32.26 5:04.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.75   27.36   DNF 27.74 26.63 22.75 27.70
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 29.96   34.75   29.96 33.72 38.40 32.13 39.30
Pyraminx Final 11 6.95   7.86   7.77 8.50 8.32 6.95 7.50
Skewb Final 7 5.30   6.88   5.30 11.49 6.24 7.28 7.11
Square-1 Final 8 21.92   27.77   31.01 24.69 21.92 39.17 27.60
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)    Hong Kong
Lau Cheuk Fung (劉卓峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.48   DNF   DNF 2:15.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 33.57   38.35   37.70 45.07 40.04 33.57 37.31
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.42   45.25   27.42 1:27.05 54.76 37.82 43.18
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:28.42     6:28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.02     41.84 40.02
Rubik's Clock Final 11 21.16   39.89   31.53 50.04 38.09 21.16 DNF
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:50.26   3:07.59   3:04.79 3:27.72 2:50.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:22.76   4:33.84   4:22.76 4:34.83 4:43.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.61   26.29   24.95 29.11 28.08 21.61 25.83
Rubik's Clock Final 8 13.80   18.36   25.25 26.58 14.23 13.80 15.59
Pyraminx Final 17 8.46   9.23   8.46 9.85 8.87 8.97 12.61
Skewb Final 19 6.33   10.51   9.92 12.59 6.33 12.64 9.02
Square-1 Final 1 13.62   20.48   20.03 23.07 18.33 13.62 30.39
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:14.71   2:23.28   2:14.71 2:39.12 2:16.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:26.47   3:30.12   3:32.20 3:26.47 3:31.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:16.87   3:24.43   3:44.30 2:16.87 4:12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.60   19.15   16.77 21.34 19.33 16.60 21.46
Combined First round 8 19.16   20.07   21.33 23.66 19.23 19.66 19.16
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.44   10.93   10.24 11.67 10.88 11.70 8.44
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:24.34   1:35.26   1:38.47 1:32.10 1:35.21 1:24.34 1:48.39
Pyraminx Final 12 5.15   7.87   5.15 8.39 7.58 7.65 13.85
Skewb Final 1 2.98   4.81   NR 4.77 6.65 4.02 2.98 5.65
Square-1 Final 12 29.92   35.94   30.00 29.92 55.68 36.33 41.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 44.47   NR 59.17   NR 44.47 54.52 1:18.53
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.90   26.32   29.78 31.87 27.26 21.92 21.90
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.14   1:12.99   1:07.02 1:16.85 1:15.10 1:19.32 1:00.14
Pyraminx Final 10 5.11   7.81   9.31 8.28 8.55 5.11 6.60
Skewb Final 10 6.68   8.49   8.36 10.22 6.68 6.90 12.66
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.70   16.22   16.78 14.70 16.49 15.91 16.27
Combined First round 1 13.81   14.74   16.75 13.93 14.30 15.99 13.81
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.90   17.02   26.07 13.34 10.90 23.63 14.08
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.64   1:12.47   1:26.82 1:04.64 1:11.19 1:13.30 1:12.93
Pyraminx Final 9 4.79   7.73   7.30 8.24 7.75 4.79 8.15
Square-1 Final 6 15.54   26.57   18.92 38.62 28.32 15.54 32.47
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:29.55   2:47.36   3:03.51 2:49.01 2:29.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:47.43   3:58.68   4:10.00 3:47.43 3:58.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.83   21.75   21.26 24.03 23.94 18.83 20.06
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.56   7.10   6.76 7.65 8.17 6.56 6.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:23.62   1:26.90   1:30.36 1:26.41 1:23.62 1:23.94 1:33.32
Pyraminx Final 1 4.66   5.71   4.66 5.54 5.82 5.78 9.58
Skewb Final 5 3.99   6.49   8.61 6.60 3.99 6.64 6.24
Square-1 Final 4 20.13   22.74   20.56 21.63 20.13 26.03 51.99
Ng Yiu Tung (吳曜同)    Hong Kong
Ng Yiu Tung (吳曜同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.95   31.63   29.20 40.05 33.16 25.95 32.52
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:56.67   2:01.53   1:59.84 1:56.67 2:08.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:13.62   3:20.97   3:24.59 3:13.62 3:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.88   16.35   18.04 17.29 13.71 11.88 28.10
Combined First round 3 13.81   16.95   13.81 16.77 17.18 20.32 16.91
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)    China
Shangzhen Liu (刘尚振)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:48.05   2:52.93   2:48.05 2:55.45 2:55.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:05.44   4:13.96   4:05.44 4:29.14 4:07.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.12   36.38   38.06 32.12 42.88 36.89 34.18
Pyraminx Final 27 13.56   21.75   15.59 23.60 DNF 13.56 26.05
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.37   34.26   33.36 35.36 22.37 34.46 34.96
Pyraminx Final 15 5.57   8.51   6.57 9.44 14.03 9.51 5.57
Skewb Final 3 4.20   5.41   7.15 5.78 4.20 4.82 5.64
Square-1 Final 3 15.43   22.45   15.43 34.11 20.61 21.23 25.50
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.64   15.52   15.42 21.90 13.64 17.43 13.72
Pyraminx Final 18 6.38   9.42   10.39 11.72 9.48 6.38 8.40
Skewb Final 13 7.24   8.59   7.67 9.87 7.24 8.23 14.15
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 18.18   22.34   24.25 23.99 18.18 18.77 24.31
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.84   6.42   6.66 6.55 5.84 6.05 7.47
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:33.59   1:46.13   1:33.59 1:40.98 1:44.77 1:54.35 1:52.64
Square-1 Final 9 27.03   31.54   27.03 36.64 28.62 29.37 47.15
Theo Cheng Chin Leuk (鄭展略)    Hong Kong
Theo Cheng Chin Leuk (鄭展略)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:06.66     1:06.66 1:11.80
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.82   23.56   27.87 26.83 22.53 20.82 21.32
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.42   59.12   1:07.32 59.92 56.42 56.51 1:00.94
Pyraminx Final 3 4.12   6.39   7.52 16.89 6.19 4.12 5.46
Skewb Final 16 5.61   10.04   14.77 11.38 7.71 5.61 11.02
Square-1 Final 2 18.73   21.68   25.45 20.04 19.54 18.73 26.80
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)    Hong Kong
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:01.57     3:01.57 3:04.96
Pyraminx Final 6 4.01   7.30   7.52 7.65 7.18 4.01 7.19
Skewb Final 22 8.21   14.11   14.76 13.12 8.21 14.46 19.11
Square-1 Final 16 38.51   49.79   51.54 38.51 50.93 47.57 50.86
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:27.10   DNF   4:27.10 4:47.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.76   20.24   17.76 30.40 21.01 20.83 18.88
Pyraminx Final 19 8.27   9.79   9.81 10.10 8.27 10.71 9.46
Skewb Final 17 8.07   10.17   15.15 11.25 8.07 8.30 10.95
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:40.57   DNF   DNF 1:40.57 1:54.75
Tsang Wing Nam (曾詠嵐)    Hong Kong
Tsang Wing Nam (曾詠嵐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:50.66     3:00.44 2:50.66
Pyraminx Final 8 5.11   7.62   8.43 8.18 6.25 5.11 10.09
Skewb Final 20 8.40   10.60   11.92 14.03 8.73 11.16 8.40
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)    Hong Kong
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:53.27   4:17.91   4:13.27 3:53.27 4:47.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.23   52.05   NR 50.23 52.84 53.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 17.84   21.37   24.26 19.16 17.84 20.68 27.40
Pyraminx Final 14 6.91   8.28   7.42 9.89 6.91 7.70 9.71
Square-1 Final 5 17.54   23.10   18.94 32.28 21.43 17.54 28.93
Wan Ching (尹正)    Hong Kong
Wan Ching (尹正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 13 6.83   8.20   6.83 8.45 DNF 8.55 7.60
Skewb Final 4 5.07   5.93   6.17 5.65 5.07 5.98 7.70
Wan Shing (尹誠)    Hong Kong
Wan Shing (尹誠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:56.52   5:14.98   5:23.68 4:56.52 5:24.75
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)    Hong Kong
William Wang Han Zheng (王涵崢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:33.62     3:44.07 3:33.62
Pyraminx Final 21 8.51   11.02   8.51 10.75 10.41 11.91 12.23
Skewb Final 23 11.83   14.56   11.83 17.28 13.37 18.66 13.03
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:40.42   NR 1:48.87   AsR 1:50.71 1:55.48 1:40.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.58   2:40.42   2:43.87 2:40.80 2:36.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.09   22.74   18.09 18.70 27.07 22.46 27.20
Combined First round 5 17.56   18.06   18.27 17.74 18.17 19.69 17.56
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)    Hong Kong
Wong Tak Man (黃德文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.28   24.89   27.12 23.52 27.72 20.28 24.04
Rubik's Clock Final 10 25.86   27.06   26.08 26.96 25.86 DNF 28.13
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:26.74   1:40.42   1:26.74 1:46.02 1:40.69 1:34.54 2:14.89
Pyraminx Final 23 9.08   12.45   9.08 13.25 13.00 11.09 20.79
Square-1 Final 14 30.27   40.40   46.83 41.60 40.84 30.27 38.76
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)    China
Yiquan Ling (凌艺全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.99   DNF   1:00.99 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.04   22.78   28.09 24.88 21.74 18.04 21.73
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94   8.67   6.94 8.37 8.71 12.70 8.93
Skewb Final 18 7.78   10.33   12.13 10.32 7.78 22.44 8.55
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 24 10.03   12.86   12.40 12.52 16.26 13.67 10.03
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 13 24.09   DNF   26.08 36.63 24.09 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:30.93     3:10.25 2:30.93
Pyraminx Final 5 5.94   6.82   6.37 8.95 5.94 6.47 7.62
Skewb Final 21 8.70   13.41   19.32 12.45 13.38 8.70 14.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.05   58.40   48.06 1:19.10 48.05