HDU Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18~19  China, Hangzhou, Zhejiang HDU Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.65  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.64  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Lukas Shelley 2.82  Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 2.89  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.97
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 30.31  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 35.18  Yang Li (李扬) 35.25
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:04.04  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:12.24  Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:12.64
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.99  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 16.70  Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 16.88
 Rubik's Clock  Xinan He (何栖楠) 7.06  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 7.09  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.41
 Megaminx  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 53.39  Yi Wang (王旖) 1:06.96  Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:09.78
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.58  Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.96  Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 4.55
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.35  Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 4.59  Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 5.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 7.36   8.19    Denmark 8.00 7.72 8.94 8.84 7.36
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.55   9.06    China 7.55 8.87 13.97 9.33 8.97
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.27   9.34    China 8.86 7.27 9.46 9.70 9.75
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.22   9.88    China 8.30 10.61 10.73 8.22 11.73
5 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.71   10.02    China 10.40 9.71 9.73 12.02 9.92
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.13   10.41    China 9.93 9.57 12.59 11.72 8.13
7 Jing Chen (陈憬) 9.39   10.51    China 11.58 9.99 9.39 10.14 11.41
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.62   10.60    China 11.46 10.84 9.85 8.62 11.11
9 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 10.27   10.66    China 10.27 11.68 10.90 10.62 10.45
10 Yang Li (李扬) 8.66   10.74    China 10.94 10.31 8.66 11.29 10.98
11 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.57   10.88    China 9.57 11.39 12.12 11.14 10.10
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 9.91   11.06    China 11.34 9.91 10.82 11.01 13.34
13 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 10.03   11.28    China 11.70 10.03 12.59 10.66 11.49
14 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.19   11.34    China 11.36 13.62 9.65 13.02 9.19
15 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 10.08   11.34    China 10.08 11.95 11.72 11.57 10.73
16 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 8.49   11.35    China 8.49 13.43 10.85 13.30 9.89
17 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 9.74   11.55    China 11.17 9.74 12.12 11.35 13.23
18 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 10.28   11.75    China 13.31 11.93 10.28 10.65 12.66
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.11   11.89    China 15.62 12.98 9.11 12.81 9.89
20 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 11.35   11.92    China 12.00 12.13 11.63 11.35 12.77
21 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.88   12.13    China 12.35 10.88 11.28 12.75 14.56
22 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 9.53   12.33    China 14.82 9.53 11.53 15.06 10.64
23 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 10.32   12.48    China 13.62 10.32 13.99 11.36 12.45
24 Wei Hong (洪伟) 12.04   12.49    China 12.18 12.64 12.66 13.45 12.04
25 Wei Ji (季炜) 10.52   12.59    China DNF 12.79 10.52 14.43 10.56
26 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 11.75   12.63    China 11.75 15.37 13.01 11.85 13.02
27 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 12.26   12.80    China 12.26 13.16 13.77 12.89 12.36
28 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 10.52   12.86    China 11.27 10.52 15.25 12.72 14.58
29 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.30   13.23    China 13.47 11.30 13.11 13.12 14.99
30 Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩) 11.06   13.35    China 12.90 19.74 11.06 12.80 14.35
31 Wentao Xiong (熊文涛) 12.98   13.40    China 13.07 12.98 14.24 13.90 13.22
32 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 11.42   13.41    China 11.65 14.61 11.42 13.96 14.64
33 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 11.23   13.56    China 13.82 14.92 11.23 DNF 11.93
34 Yuan Xu (徐元) 11.08   13.69    China 15.88 13.26 13.86 13.96 11.08
35 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.44   13.69    China 16.00 14.78 13.09 12.44 13.21
36 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 12.66   13.72    China 14.00 15.65 12.66 14.48 12.67
37 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 12.86   13.93    China 15.59 14.32 14.21 13.27 12.86
38 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 10.77   13.94    China 15.68 10.77 11.50 15.45 14.88
39 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 12.75   14.09    China 14.93 27.93 13.91 13.42 12.75
40 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 11.94   14.13    China 15.39 13.54 11.94 14.16 14.70
41 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 13.38   14.20    China 13.38 13.40 14.07 15.12 15.25
42 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 10.30   14.25    China 16.31 15.49 10.30 13.35 13.92
43 Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源) 13.21   14.28    China 13.23 19.63 13.21 15.90 13.70
44 Zihao Liu (刘梓浩) 12.13   14.72    China 14.72 12.13 15.25 14.20 18.39
45 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.79   14.86    China 14.65 14.11 15.81 17.80 13.79
46 Hang Lin (林航) 11.32   14.88    China 18.71 11.32 13.76 18.17 12.72
47 Yi Shi (施屹) 13.47   14.93    China 14.08 15.01 15.84 15.69 13.47
48 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 13.54   14.93    China 14.14 13.73 13.54 16.93 17.57
49 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 14.09   15.02    China 18.39 14.59 15.31 15.17 14.09
50 Zhi Wang (王志) 13.76   15.07    China 14.83 16.27 15.07 15.30 13.76
51 Qi Zhou (周祺) 13.43   15.29    China 13.43 16.08 15.81 13.97 24.16
52 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 12.79   15.31    China 14.66 12.79 14.07 17.20 19.24
53 Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛) 12.90   15.32    China 12.90 16.08 15.63 14.24 16.85
54 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 13.88   15.78    China 14.12 21.50 16.13 13.88 17.08
55 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.26   16.16    Japan 15.41 17.37 15.71 17.83 13.26
56 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 13.44   16.36    China 16.95 15.18 DNF 16.94 13.44
57 Lin Chen (陈琳) 13.20   16.37    China 15.64 13.20 16.88 17.72 16.60
58 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 13.16   16.51    China 17.82 13.16 17.59 15.78 16.15
59 Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇) 15.35   16.83    China 20.08 15.35 15.51 17.14 17.84
60 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 15.22   16.91    China 20.77 16.95 15.22 17.33 16.44
61 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 12.30   17.09    China 12.30 17.54 17.83 19.55 15.91
62 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 14.13   17.20    China 16.66 18.79 14.13 20.56 16.14
63 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 16.00   17.22    China 17.54 17.17 16.00 17.85 16.94
64 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 13.34   17.24    China 16.50 22.86 15.61 19.60 13.34
65 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 12.19   17.44    China DNF 12.19 20.15 18.31 13.86
66 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 14.90   17.47    China 22.36 14.90 16.76 20.63 15.02
67 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 13.70   17.51    China 17.19 18.55 22.31 16.79 13.70
68 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 15.60   17.58    China 18.49 15.79 18.45 19.85 15.60
69 Xinan He (何栖楠) 15.74   17.69    China 18.05 16.35 15.74 18.68 24.85
70 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 13.65   17.70    China 20.40 16.67 13.65 DNF 16.02
71 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 15.46   18.36    China 17.10 23.65 15.46 18.79 19.20
72 Bo Liu (刘波) 17.94   18.43    China 17.94 18.40 18.64 18.24 19.08
73 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 17.15   18.89    China 19.30 17.15 19.12 27.93 18.25
74 Ziyang Yuan (袁子阳) 17.61   19.05    China 18.38 18.81 20.30 19.97 17.61
75 Yangbo Xu (徐漾波) 15.77   19.24    China 18.91 21.24 15.77 20.26 18.54
76 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 16.00   19.34    China 16.00 19.91 20.21 21.03 17.91
77 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 18.46   20.51    China 19.64 22.80 19.09 18.46 22.98
78 Guangrui Nie (聂广瑞) 15.55   20.63    China 19.46 22.66 15.55 19.78 26.80
79 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 17.28   20.71    China 23.31 20.82 21.20 17.28 20.10
80 Yirong Chen (陈奕镕) 18.15   21.00    China 18.54 18.15 25.07 22.01 22.46
81 Jiade Lin (林家德) 16.68   21.07    China 22.06 28.42 22.19 18.96 16.68
82 Yu Cen (岑昱) 20.15   21.51    China 24.96 20.15 21.55 21.85 21.14
83 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 12.80   21.54    China 18.73 29.56 12.80 20.31 25.59
84 Long Jing (景龙) 20.98   21.98    China 20.98 21.71 22.26 31.88 21.96
85 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 18.77   22.15    China 19.57 18.77 29.08 25.16 21.72
86 Yekai Zhu (朱业凯) 21.07   22.30    China 21.92 23.06 25.25 21.07 21.93
87 Hang Wang (王杭) 20.82   22.49    China 20.82 21.99 29.75 23.47 22.01
88 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 20.20   22.64    China 20.20 22.78 21.75 28.97 23.38
89 Jingxi Liu (刘靖翕) 18.65   22.70    China 24.20 DNF 18.65 22.11 21.79
90 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 20.12   23.55    China 22.28 29.80 20.12 24.06 24.30
91 Xinmin Wang (王信民) 19.72   24.03    China 26.76 38.84 19.72 21.54 23.79
92 Shikai Liu (刘时楷) 21.72   24.14    China 26.03 25.56 21.72 24.69 22.16
93 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 21.66   24.22    China 25.19 26.71 21.66 22.31 25.16
94 Jianxiong Li (李建雄) 23.30   24.33    China 24.32 23.57 23.30 25.11 27.59
95 Xuhui Fang (方旭辉) 22.14   25.45    China 28.19 23.44 22.14 28.94 24.71
96 Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋) 23.88   25.97    China 25.53 27.28 30.73 23.88 25.09
97 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 24.73   26.18    China 25.83 24.73 32.53 26.07 26.63
98 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 20.40   26.77    China 26.50 32.17 25.64 28.18 20.40
99 Zimeng Yang (杨子孟) 26.06   26.90    China 28.28 26.06 35.10 26.16 26.26
100 Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋) 19.27   27.49    China 19.27 34.94 22.91 35.23 24.63
101 Junxian Wang (汪君宪) 18.60   27.92    China 18.60 40.80 39.84 24.52 19.40
102 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 25.27   28.75    China 36.28 29.53 27.85 28.88 25.27
103 Lüjian Guo (郭吕建) 25.04   29.08    China 26.99 34.72 26.90 33.35 25.04
104 Weichen Yin (殷维晨) 23.22   29.78    China 23.22 27.87 32.87 33.64 28.59
105 Ling Zhang (张玲) 26.49   30.07    China 30.70 26.49 31.62 31.00 28.50
106 Tianning Zhang (张天宁) 21.84   30.98    China 38.40 DNF 21.84 23.84 30.70
107 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 23.54   33.96    China 34.21 41.49 31.78 23.54 35.88
108 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 28.14   34.57    China 28.14 32.81 36.10 36.19 34.80
109 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 29.36   35.99    China 36.05 39.96 29.36 31.96 44.59
110 Jiale Ying (应佳乐) 34.39   37.05    China 35.97 37.54 37.64 34.39 DNF
111 Yiming Chen (陈奕名) 27.68   37.95    China 41.43 41.43 DNF 30.98 27.68
112 Siyang Fan (范斯扬) 34.82   39.62    China 34.82 40.52 40.09 1:15.82 38.24
113 Yuhang Xie (谢宇航) 24.87   39.88    China 39.43 39.63 43.10 40.58 24.87
114 Fei Cheng (承霏) 33.98   40.47    China 37.89 50.79 33.98 43.40 40.11
115 Yiqing Huang (黄怡晴) 37.28   41.43    China 42.91 DNF 37.28 42.65 38.74
116 Jiehan Duan (段家涵) 38.03   44.50    China 44.13 48.41 40.95 38.03 52.33
117 Zichen Song (宋子宸) 42.61   46.04    China 44.05 51.38 46.38 47.68 42.61
118 Siyu Ding (丁思宇) 43.16   47.53    China 46.53 47.13 43.16 55.80 48.92
119 Yifeng Shao (邵翌枫) 39.49   48.15    China 44.06 39.49 47.61 DNF 52.79
120 Yifan Shao (邵翌杋) 39.26   48.89    China 51.98 47.91 46.79 39.26 52.38
121 Chenxuan Cai (蔡晨萱) 44.34   49.36    China 47.31 53.02 49.88 50.88 44.34
122 Zhangzhe Bao (鲍樟哲) 49.63   55.73    China 57.51 55.94 49.63 1:02.73 53.75
123 Ziyi Zhou (周子轶) 48.49   57.19    China 48.49 58.35 59.49 53.72 1:10.71
124 Zhoulanyan Zhang (张周岚嫣) 36.13   57.59    China 36.13 1:05.64 1:00.01 50.03 1:02.74
125 Youcheng Shen (沈佑承) 57.39   58.53    China 59.59 57.63 57.39 1:00.82 58.36
126 Tao Ying (应桃) 55.45   1:06.39    China 55.45 1:11.77 1:31.38 57.76 1:09.63
127 Yiye Dong (董一叶) 56.56   1:14.38    China 1:12.53 56.56 1:24.65 1:19.92 1:10.69
128 Xincheng Lin (林鑫成) 1:12.92   1:17.16    China 1:12.92 1:14.30 1:17.65 1:19.54 DNF
129 Jia Chen (陈葭) 1:19.75   1:23.56    China 1:24.25 1:47.45 1:25.21 1:21.22 1:19.75
130 Jingxing Zhu (朱景行) 38.65   DNF    China DNF 38.65 DNF 56.75 52.22
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 8.26   8.84    China 8.30 8.26 10.63 9.18 9.05
2 Lukas Shelley 8.12   9.20    Denmark 8.29 11.03 8.12 10.44 8.87
3 Yang Li (李扬) 8.80   9.55    China 11.57 9.69 9.34 8.80 9.63
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.02   9.69    China 7.02 10.77 9.32 9.73 10.01
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.01   9.80    China 11.53 9.71 9.01 10.05 9.63
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.20   9.85    China 8.20 10.53 9.84 9.18 12.03
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.67   10.25    China 9.67 10.55 10.20 10.20 10.34
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.76   10.39    China 11.00 10.43 10.83 9.76 9.91
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.78   10.74    China 13.15 10.58 11.37 10.26 9.78
10 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 10.37   10.96    China 11.08 10.98 10.81 10.37 11.73
11 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 10.26   11.17    China 10.77 11.99 10.74 14.97 10.26
12 Jing Chen (陈憬) 9.62   11.27    China 11.88 9.62 10.48 13.09 11.46
13 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.30   11.38    China 10.80 11.62 12.12 10.30 11.72
14 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.89   11.44    China 11.07 11.58 11.68 9.89 12.79
15 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 9.12   11.48    China 9.12 11.31 13.93 12.25 10.89
16 Wentao Xiong (熊文涛) 10.54   11.58    China 10.54 14.13 11.49 11.32 11.92
17 Wei Hong (洪伟) 9.65   12.00    China 14.32 11.47 17.49 10.20 9.65
18 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 11.62   12.12    China 11.79 14.38 11.62 12.75 11.82
19 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.18   12.43    China 10.18 14.10 11.18 15.21 12.01
20 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 11.14   12.43    China 16.00 13.76 11.59 11.94 11.14
21 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 10.12   12.51    China 11.00 15.04 11.49 10.12 16.46
22 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.11   12.52    China 13.66 12.51 12.88 12.11 12.16
23 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.60   12.64    China 11.60 12.45 12.28 13.19 16.54
24 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 9.38   12.73    China 14.05 9.38 12.48 DNF 11.67
25 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 10.39   13.02    China 11.95 12.34 10.39 15.77 14.77
26 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 11.96   13.05    China 13.21 14.60 13.76 11.96 12.17
27 Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩) 11.51   13.11    China 13.75 14.96 11.51 13.98 11.60
28 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 12.11   13.40    China DNF 13.18 12.11 12.71 14.32
29 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 12.00   13.86    China 13.08 14.63 17.19 13.87 12.00
30 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.75   13.90    China 13.31 14.16 14.22 14.86 12.75
31 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.06   13.98    China 14.43 13.31 13.06 14.21 14.62
32 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 12.56   14.08    China 13.65 12.76 15.82 16.21 12.56
33 Zhi Wang (王志) 12.91   14.26    China 15.05 15.81 12.91 14.45 13.29
34 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 12.92   14.32    China 15.00 13.12 17.03 14.84 12.92
35 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 12.27   14.35    China 15.04 12.27 14.68 13.34 DNF
36 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 13.08   14.45    China 14.68 13.08 17.05 15.14 13.54
37 Yuan Xu (徐元) 10.72   14.47    China 16.84 12.97 13.59 18.31 10.72
38 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 13.51   14.52    China 15.11 16.52 13.51 13.95 14.51
39 Wei Ji (季炜) 11.65   14.70    China 14.13 12.89 11.65 17.07 20.98
40 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 12.32   14.70    China 13.32 14.38 DNF 16.41 12.32
41 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 13.19   15.03    China 13.19 15.60 14.88 16.68 14.61
42 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 12.73   15.11    China 14.92 12.73 15.52 14.88 16.69
43 Yi Shi (施屹) 13.11   15.12    China 14.55 16.25 13.11 16.51 14.57
44 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 12.90   15.36    China 14.32 19.36 12.90 16.97 14.79
45 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.58   15.37    China 17.96 13.58 14.92 15.40 15.78
46 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 13.98   15.44    China 14.19 16.47 15.66 13.98 DNF
47 Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛) 11.19   15.52    China 16.82 19.09 13.94 15.80 11.19
48 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 14.84   15.68    China 17.33 14.84 15.97 15.49 15.58
49 Zihao Liu (刘梓浩) 11.77   15.89    China 14.83 11.77 20.84 13.19 19.64
50 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 13.43   15.91    China 15.71 13.43 15.83 16.18 16.34
51 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 13.48   15.92    China 14.23 17.61 15.98 13.48 17.56
52 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 12.72   15.93    China 12.72 17.26 14.85 15.67 17.37
53 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 13.16   16.62    China 20.03 19.72 16.44 13.70 13.16
54 Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇) 15.07   16.74    China 16.42 19.22 17.55 15.07 16.26
55 Xinan He (何栖楠) 14.53   17.18    China 18.45 14.53 17.38 18.50 15.72
56 Hanlin Lin (林瀚林) 13.21   17.21    China 13.21 19.57 19.28 17.39 14.95
57 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.55   17.88    Japan 13.55 17.92 19.04 16.68 22.31
58 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 14.03   18.01    China 14.03 17.20 19.83 20.83 17.00
59 Lin Chen (陈琳) 16.24   18.37    China 18.72 19.55 16.83 20.26 16.24
60 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 17.37   18.39    China 17.99 17.37 19.65 17.54 DNF
61 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 18.43   19.09    China 18.43 19.31 19.67 18.84 19.12
62 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 16.69   19.25    China 17.89 21.29 21.66 18.57 16.69
63 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.29   8.65    China 10.72 8.70 8.74 8.29 8.52
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.64   9.64    China 11.04 10.06 8.64 8.97 9.88
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.71   9.68    China 8.71 9.62 10.78 9.26 10.17
4 Lukas Shelley 8.90   10.10    Denmark 11.39 10.34 8.95 8.90 11.01
5 Yang Li (李扬) 8.94   10.15    China 10.89 10.14 12.16 9.43 8.94
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.45   10.64    China 9.45 9.98 11.00 10.95 12.08
7 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 9.65   10.77    China 10.67 9.65 11.15 10.48 11.36
8 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 9.58   11.20    China 16.55 11.72 9.58 10.17 11.72
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.97   11.70    China 11.87 12.18 9.97 11.83 11.40
10 Jing Chen (陈憬) 10.67   12.04    China 12.90 15.01 10.94 10.67 12.29
11 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 12.16   13.54    China 12.85 13.11 14.67 12.16 16.27
12 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 9.08   DNF    China DNF 11.33 DNF 9.08 10.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.60   2.28    China 2.00 6.15 2.57 1.60 2.26
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.91   2.41    China 2.49 2.30 1.91 2.43 3.95
3 Lukas Shelley 2.09   2.49    Denmark 3.74 2.59 2.38 2.09 2.49
4 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 2.09   3.16    China 5.03 3.94 2.65 2.88 2.09
5 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.06   3.29    China 2.66 3.55 5.16 3.67 2.06
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.35   3.66    China 6.24 3.59 3.35 3.81 3.59
7 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1.71   3.71    China 4.27 3.88 3.73 1.71 3.51
8 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.95   3.97    China 4.57 2.95 3.41 4.78 3.92
9 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.57   4.25    China 5.56 3.94 3.57 4.61 4.20
10 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.16   4.26    China 5.98 3.16 5.38 3.83 3.58
11 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 3.89   4.35    China 4.79 4.91 4.35 3.91 3.89
12 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 4.04   4.41    China 4.12 4.49 7.64 4.62 4.04
13 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 3.17   4.50    China 10.05 3.17 4.88 4.22 4.39
14 Yang Li (李扬) 3.92   4.52    China 3.92 4.87 8.29 3.94 4.75
15 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 3.98   4.53    China 3.98 4.92 DNF 4.51 4.15
16 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 3.98   4.66    China 4.69 3.98 4.36 5.99 4.92
17 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 4.09   4.73    China 4.98 4.71 4.09 4.51 6.02
18 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 3.96   4.81    China 4.13 5.80 6.18 4.49 3.96
19 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 3.63   4.88    China 4.73 4.27 5.63 3.63 5.98
20 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.13   4.93    China 4.72 5.05 4.13 5.30 5.02
21 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 3.82   5.00    China 5.40 3.82 4.86 5.12 5.01
22 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 4.44   5.00    China 5.15 4.73 4.44 5.95 5.11
23 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.45   5.02    China 4.70 5.27 5.10 13.56 3.45
24 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 4.15   5.12    China 5.05 4.15 5.53 5.33 4.98
25 Yuan Xu (徐元) 4.09   5.13    China 5.25 5.92 4.09 5.17 4.98
26 Tianli Li (李田立) 4.86   5.15    China 4.86 6.17 4.87 5.71 4.88
27 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.83   5.24    China 3.83 5.31 6.04 5.40 5.02
28 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 5.14   5.29    China 5.25 7.33 5.30 5.31 5.14
29 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.71   5.38    China 4.71 5.29 6.80 5.69 5.17
30 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 5.18   5.48    China 5.66 5.18 5.47 6.98 5.30
31 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 2.92   5.49    China 6.36 12.12 4.81 5.29 2.92
32 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 4.02   5.51    China 6.71 4.02 8.29 4.83 5.00
33 Lin Chen (陈琳) 4.51   5.55    China 4.97 7.55 4.51 5.76 5.91
34 Jing Chen (陈憬) 3.16   5.57    China 6.24 6.08 8.30 4.39 3.16
35 Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源) 4.86   5.57    China 4.86 5.35 6.77 5.85 5.50
36 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 4.76   5.74    China 4.76 5.81 7.47 5.43 5.99
37 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 4.60   5.87    China 6.33 6.66 4.63 6.86 4.60
38 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 4.63   5.93    China 4.63 5.41 7.05 5.34 DNF
39 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 3.98   5.96    China 6.49 5.12 3.98 7.42 6.27
40 Wentao Xiong (熊文涛) 4.35   6.00    China 4.35 6.20 8.89 6.15 5.64
41 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 3.30   6.01    China 5.33 3.30 8.30 6.79 5.90
42 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 4.87   6.08    China 6.17 6.46 9.95 4.87 5.61
43 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 2.18   6.13    China 6.13 6.13 6.14 2.18 9.87
44 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 5.47   6.23    China 6.15 5.47 6.53 8.88 6.00
45 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.71   6.25    China 6.10 5.88 6.82 6.77 5.71
46 Bo Liu (刘波) 4.64   6.28    China 4.84 4.64 7.29 9.30 6.71
47 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 5.13   6.43    China 6.65 8.62 7.06 5.13 5.58
48 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 4.91   6.54    China 4.91 5.66 6.09 7.87 8.72
49 Zhi Wang (王志) 4.06   6.67    China 6.89 7.07 6.69 6.44 4.06
50 Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋) 4.97   6.72    China 9.95 5.55 4.97 6.71 7.90
51 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 5.69   6.87    China 5.85 7.29 7.46 7.88 5.69
52 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 6.23   7.03    China 6.23 6.79 6.31 14.48 7.99
53 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 5.27   7.06    China 15.43 5.98 9.40 5.27 5.81
54 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 4.85   7.13    China DNF 6.52 4.85 6.23 8.63
55 Jiade Lin (林家德) 5.53   7.24    China 7.36 7.69 5.53 7.86 6.68
56 Zihao Liu (刘梓浩) 5.10   7.29    China 6.47 7.63 7.76 5.10 20.66
57 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.40   7.35    China 5.40 6.48 6.35 9.21 9.58
58 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 6.11   7.40    China 8.09 9.69 6.11 7.08 7.03
59 Yusi Zhu (祝宇思) 6.16   7.40    China 6.47 9.42 7.85 6.16 7.88
60 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 6.46   7.50    China 6.46 8.36 7.92 6.77 7.80
61 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 6.49   7.52    China 6.49 7.84 7.75 7.20 7.60
62 Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩) 6.83   7.78    China 10.39 7.84 6.83 7.44 8.05
63 Xuhui Fang (方旭辉) 7.19   7.81    China 8.05 7.19 8.03 7.36 10.25
64 Shikai Liu (刘时楷) 3.73   7.83    China 3.73 8.60 6.07 8.83 9.86
65 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 6.14   7.95    China 8.27 6.14 8.75 6.83 10.28
66 Yangbo Xu (徐漾波) 6.90   8.11    China 9.77 6.91 6.90 7.86 9.55
67 Hang Wang (王杭) 6.62   8.21    China 7.45 9.79 6.62 8.59 8.58
68 Yirong Chen (陈奕镕) 5.59   8.30    China 5.59 6.29 9.57 9.45 9.16
69 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 7.94   8.59    China 7.94 8.52 8.25 9.01 12.85
70 Lijie Pan (潘理杰) 5.69   8.60    China 8.39 8.86 5.69 9.20 8.55
71 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 7.19   8.68    China 7.19 9.94 7.80 8.29 9.95
72 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 5.18   8.77    China 8.67 7.88 9.75 DNF 5.18
73 Lüjian Guo (郭吕建) 7.30   8.94    China 7.30 15.31 8.18 8.98 9.67
74 Junxian Wang (汪君宪) 7.07   9.19    China 12.48 7.20 7.89 7.07 DNF
75 Yekai Zhu (朱业凯) 8.39   9.22    China 8.97 10.01 10.23 8.39 8.68
76 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 6.69   9.69    China 10.86 6.69 24.30 9.10 9.12
77 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 7.54   10.40    China 9.32 9.41 12.48 12.52 7.54
78 Tianning Zhang (张天宁) 8.24   10.62    China 17.72 10.70 8.84 12.31 8.24
79 Siyang Fan (范斯扬) 11.72   12.61    China 16.94 11.72 12.06 12.34 13.43
80 Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋) 8.63   12.79    China 13.14 8.63 10.12 15.99 15.11
81 Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩) 11.51   13.25    China 14.57 14.43 11.51 13.47 11.84
82 Zichen Song (宋子宸) 8.99   14.11    China 12.23 18.41 17.91 12.20 8.99
83 Yiye Dong (董一叶) 9.17   14.29    China 17.19 13.18 14.42 15.27 9.17
84 Jianxiong Li (李建雄) 10.88   14.33    China 17.18 10.88 DNF 12.18 13.62
85 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 11.30   16.51    China 24.33 16.89 11.30 19.65 12.99
86 Zimeng Yang (杨子孟) 11.28   16.62    China 20.54 20.54 11.28 17.24 12.07
87 Ziyi Zhou (周子轶) 13.26   16.91    China 19.18 14.12 17.44 27.02 13.26
88 Jiehan Duan (段家涵) 10.08   16.93    China 17.22 17.73 15.85 17.95 10.08
89 Ling Zhang (张玲) 6.28   18.94    China 6.28 DNF 8.73 12.69 35.40
90 Jiaqi Fu (傅嘉骐) 13.82   20.45    China 15.37 21.27 13.82 44.49 24.70
91 Zhangzhe Bao (鲍樟哲) 15.60   22.74    China 27.50 15.60 16.35 24.37 31.86
92 Yuhang Xie (谢宇航) 12.29   28.02    China DNF 26.07 45.30 12.69 12.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.32   2.64    China 3.15 2.49 2.32 2.94 2.48
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.10   2.73    China 2.71 2.81 2.68 2.10 4.55
3 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 2.41   2.79    China 2.41 3.10 3.12 2.84 2.42
4 Lukas Shelley 1.85   2.90    Denmark 2.63 3.19 1.85 2.87 3.43
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2.97   3.46    China 4.20 4.61 2.98 3.21 2.97
6 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.54   3.80    China 3.65 3.63 6.56 4.13 2.54
7 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.52   4.00    China 3.91 5.18 3.52 3.75 4.35
8 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 3.76   4.01    China 5.66 3.86 4.33 3.76 3.85
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.33   4.02    China 4.14 6.03 3.33 3.86 4.05
10 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.92   4.11    China 5.32 2.92 5.32 3.49 3.53
11 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 3.40   4.17    China 5.04 3.68 4.42 4.41 3.40
12 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.32   4.49    China 4.90 4.39 3.32 4.68 4.39
13 Yang Li (李扬) 2.66   4.63    China 4.40 5.46 4.66 2.66 4.82
14 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.03   4.77    China 4.91 4.32 10.61 5.09 4.03
15 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 4.07   4.79    China 5.59 4.07 4.81 4.42 5.14
16 Lin Chen (陈琳) 4.25   4.89    China 4.25 6.82 4.58 5.13 4.96
17 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 3.98   4.91    China 4.80 3.98 6.34 4.22 5.72
18 Yuan Xu (徐元) 4.55   4.93    China 5.68 4.57 5.26 4.97 4.55
19 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 3.78   4.96    China 5.49 9.53 3.78 5.05 4.33
20 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 4.13   4.99    China 4.13 4.49 DNF 5.87 4.62
21 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.07   5.20    China 5.89 4.95 7.17 4.76 4.07
22 Tianli Li (李田立) 4.63   5.24    China 7.06 5.26 4.89 4.63 5.58
23 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 3.35   5.31    China 8.19 4.44 5.01 6.47 3.35
24 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 4.68   5.32    China 4.96 4.68 6.53 6.20 4.80
25 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 5.05   5.39    China 5.22 5.05 DNF 5.49 5.47
26 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 4.53   5.41    China 4.55 5.76 7.22 4.53 5.91
27 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.58   5.64    China 3.58 6.16 7.62 4.61 6.15
28 Jing Chen (陈憬) 3.46   5.67    China 3.46 7.93 6.57 5.36 5.07
29 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 4.66   5.73    China 4.66 5.46 6.21 6.01 5.72
30 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 5.39   5.98    China 5.39 5.83 7.78 5.77 6.35
31 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 4.63   6.23    China 5.42 4.63 14.27 7.31 5.97
32 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.98   6.38    China 6.33 4.98 11.26 6.72 6.09
33 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 4.66   6.46    China 4.66 6.26 6.46 7.07 6.66
34 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 5.73   6.75    China 6.10 5.73 7.21 7.19 6.97
35 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 4.82   9.04    China DNF 14.47 4.82 5.92 6.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lukas Shelley 2.09   2.82    Denmark 2.32 2.99 3.18 3.15 2.09
2 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 2.15   2.89    China 3.34 3.24 2.89 2.54 2.15
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.39   2.97    China 2.39 3.92 3.78 2.55 2.57
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.81   3.04    China 4.35 2.05 2.71 1.81 5.69
5 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 2.66   3.59    China 4.02 3.62 2.66 5.06 3.14
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 3.39   3.78    China 4.07 3.71 3.39 3.56 5.34
7 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.43   3.98    China 4.04 4.04 3.43 4.73 3.87
8 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.87   4.02    China 3.62 5.56 3.15 5.30 2.87
9 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.16   4.45    China 5.43 4.60 4.21 4.53 4.16
10 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.29   4.46    China 3.94 5.81 3.29 5.43 4.02
11 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 3.14   4.97    China 6.30 4.81 3.14 4.53 5.56
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.76   6.79    China 4.04 12.30 14.25 4.04 3.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.04   31.30    China 36.18 29.04 29.49 32.01 32.40
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.59   34.77    China 34.92 DNF 31.59 35.53 33.85
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.71   35.07    China 34.08 40.36 29.71 36.00 35.14
4 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 35.65   36.80    China 37.24 43.51 37.17 36.00 35.65
5 Yang Li (李扬) 33.35   37.88    China 33.35 38.58 39.91 35.15 41.37
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 36.88   42.05    China 41.22 41.37 43.55 36.88 43.63
7 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 41.46   43.73    China 44.57 44.22 43.11 43.86 41.46
8 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 43.37   44.48    China 45.26 46.31 44.73 43.45 43.37
9 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 42.33   45.38    China 47.42 42.33 51.26 44.35 44.38
10 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 41.96   45.45    China 49.63 45.77 41.96 43.31 47.27
11 Jing Chen (陈憬) 41.78   45.74    China DNF 43.35 47.88 46.00 41.78
12 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 38.44   46.20    China 51.36 1:01.56 45.60 38.44 41.63
13 Lukas Shelley 41.47   46.43    Denmark 58.93 46.62 43.53 49.14 41.47
14 Yuan Xu (徐元) 43.81   47.89    China 45.36 49.05 43.81 51.18 49.25
15 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 35.82   48.08    China 58.57 35.82 57.23 41.35 45.65
16 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 37.94   48.15    China 51.91 50.99 37.94 DNF 41.54
17 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 47.51   49.39    China 1:01.66 50.66 49.39 48.12 47.51
18 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 49.19   50.27    China 49.40 50.64 59.39 49.19 50.78
19 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 37.09   51.70    China 1:24.90 56.04 45.34 37.09 53.72
20 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 42.78   51.88    China 53.91 53.87 47.86 1:06.47 42.78
21 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 50.80   51.92    China 50.80 58.99 51.05 52.14 52.58
22 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 49.97   53.73    China 49.97 58.40 50.52 DNF 52.27
23 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 52.10   54.36    China 52.17 52.10 57.11 1:09.60 53.79
24 Wei Ji (季炜) 46.61   55.61    China 57.41 51.75 46.61 58.58 57.67
25 Fuwei Chu (褚福崴) 48.36   56.45    China 57.01 1:01.55 50.79 1:07.69 48.36
26 Zhi Wang (王志) 50.86   56.59    China 50.86 56.28 57.39 1:03.37 56.10
27 Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛) 52.87   56.97    China 1:05.13 54.84 55.18 52.87 1:00.90
28 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 52.21   58.47    China 52.21 1:04.13 57.32 DNF 53.97
29 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 55.63   1:01.05    China 57.56 1:00.69 55.63 1:05.95 1:04.89
30 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 56.86   1:02.96    China 1:03.17 56.86 1:02.04 1:09.78 1:03.67
31 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 1:03.98      China 1:12.74 1:03.98
32 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 1:04.26      China 1:10.13 1:04.26
33 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 1:04.36      China 1:11.00 1:04.36
34 Hang Lin (林航) 1:04.63      China DNF 1:04.63
35 Guangrui Nie (聂广瑞) 1:07.77      China 1:17.88 1:07.77
36 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1:09.23      China 1:09.23 1:19.18
37 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 1:13.04      China 1:17.23 1:13.04
38 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 1:13.66      China 1:13.66 DNF
39 Bo Liu (刘波) 1:15.77      China 1:15.77 1:28.04
40 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 1:17.10      China 1:27.93 1:17.10
41 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 1:24.10      China 1:24.10 1:28.58
42 Junxian Wang (汪君宪) 1:24.31      China DNF 1:24.31
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.27   30.31    China 27.27 32.48 29.53 29.05 32.35
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 30.46   35.18    China 32.98 30.46 1:13.28 34.28 38.28
3 Yang Li (李扬) 32.79   35.25    China 37.22 32.79 34.78 37.82 33.75
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.08   39.82    China 44.53 38.86 36.08 33.08 46.96
5 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 37.64   40.04    China 41.90 37.64 40.69 39.82 39.61
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 35.51   41.05    China 42.45 42.58 38.13 35.51 DNF
7 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 35.60   41.91    China 40.87 44.24 DNF 40.61 35.60
8 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 39.99   43.15    China 47.56 44.20 43.05 42.20 39.99
9 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 43.44   46.55    China 44.33 47.66 47.65 51.72 43.44
10 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 41.22   47.38    China 44.65 48.97 49.85 41.22 48.53
11 Jing Chen (陈憬) 42.65   47.69    China DNF 46.05 50.59 42.65 46.43
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 47.18   48.68    China 52.34 47.93 49.23 48.87 47.18
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 55.26   1:05.67    China 1:10.64 1:05.39 55.26 1:09.26 1:02.37
2 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:06.61   1:09.84    China 1:07.44 1:14.44 1:06.61 1:12.54 1:09.54
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:04.92   1:09.97    China 1:15.94 1:08.17 1:04.92 1:20.46 1:05.81
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:06.04   1:11.28    China 1:12.39 1:06.04 1:11.87 1:09.96 1:12.00
5 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:08.95   1:14.40    China 1:10.74 1:18.05 1:27.36 1:14.42 1:08.95
6 Yang Li (李扬) 1:14.49   1:21.59    China 1:16.21 1:26.07 1:22.50 1:26.20 1:14.49
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:17.73   1:21.72    China 1:26.63 1:17.73 1:22.03 1:24.77 1:18.37
8 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:20.16   1:23.61    China 1:25.47 1:21.61 1:23.76 1:20.16 1:26.00
9 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 1:24.32   1:25.31    China 1:32.38 1:26.29 1:24.32 1:24.49 1:25.16
10 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:22.56   1:26.34    China 1:25.14 1:33.69 1:23.40 1:22.56 1:30.49
11 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:12.86   1:32.11    China 1:31.47 1:45.20 1:12.86 1:21.94 1:42.93
12 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 1:24.12   1:36.57    China 1:24.12 1:34.01 1:39.00 1:36.71 1:48.09
13 Jing Chen (陈憬) 1:33.68   1:36.77    China 1:56.44 1:34.08 1:38.56 1:37.66 1:33.68
14 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 1:31.96   1:38.08    China 1:32.83 1:39.94 1:41.46 1:31.96 1:43.02
15 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 1:31.32   1:40.71    China 1:50.92 1:50.45 1:36.16 1:31.32 1:35.51
16 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 1:40.00   1:45.47    China 1:50.57 1:44.94 1:40.00 1:48.30 1:43.17
17 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 1:32.82   1:46.05    China 1:52.51 1:45.99 1:39.65 1:32.82 1:54.12
18 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 1:36.27   1:46.66    China 1:59.12 1:36.27 1:45.65 1:41.48 1:52.86
19 Yuan Xu (徐元) 1:39.26   1:46.68    China 1:57.00 1:59.63 1:39.78 1:39.26 1:43.27
20 Wei Hong (洪伟) 1:29.32   1:46.87    China 1:53.37 1:58.15 1:52.61 1:34.63 1:29.32
21 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 1:39.65   1:48.49    China 1:49.28 1:39.65 1:52.80 1:48.50 1:47.70
22 Zhi Wang (王志) 1:52.00   1:56.64    China 1:52.00 1:52.20 1:52.74 2:04.97 2:08.27
23 Wentao Xiong (熊文涛) 1:59.61   2:09.45    China 1:59.61 2:16.04 2:15.72 2:00.21 2:12.42
24 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 2:00.94      China 2:00.94 2:12.60
25 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 2:06.74      China 2:06.74 2:16.61
26 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 2:24.02      China DNF 2:24.02
27 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 2:28.48      China 2:28.48 DNF
28 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 58.38   1:04.04    China 1:03.92 1:07.60 58.38 1:00.61 1:07.70
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:05.77   1:12.24    China 1:05.77 1:17.67 1:16.89 1:08.25 1:11.58
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:10.57   1:12.64    China 1:15.39 1:10.57 1:15.67 1:10.71 1:11.82
4 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:14.76   1:18.79    China 1:19.54 1:18.27 1:18.57 1:14.76 1:24.83
5 Yang Li (李扬) 1:14.44   1:22.17    China 1:25.41 1:26.07 1:14.44 1:16.87 1:24.22
6 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:12.42   1:26.06    China 1:23.67 1:26.86 1:27.65 1:29.43 1:12.42
7 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:19.64   1:26.14    China 1:24.80 1:22.22 1:32.90 1:19.64 1:31.39
8 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 1:22.71   1:27.66    China 1:23.42 1:37.73 1:32.08 1:22.71 1:27.48
9 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 1:24.87   1:33.79    China 1:39.13 1:24.87 1:28.85 1:36.58 1:35.95
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.07   12.75    China 14.10 13.32 11.39 10.07 13.55
2 Jing Chen (陈憬) 13.86   15.15    China 14.53 13.86 16.42 14.49 17.15
3 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 14.79   16.62    China 16.06 16.23 17.56 14.79 28.62
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.72   17.39    China 16.29 18.06 14.72 22.15 17.81
5 Yang Li (李扬) 13.29   17.94    China 18.81 15.68 19.33 13.29 22.15
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 15.75   18.32    China 18.09 26.74 15.75 17.25 19.62
7 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 13.08   18.53    China 13.08 18.62 18.04 18.94 20.04
8 Lukas Shelley 13.32   18.60    Denmark 17.63 20.10 18.08 13.32 23.71
9 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 16.45   19.02    China 17.43 16.45 19.38 20.25 20.25
10 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 18.66   19.36    China 18.87 20.37 18.83 18.66 34.45
11 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 13.86   20.04    China 21.85 19.55 13.86 20.17 20.41
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 16.71   20.91    China 16.71 23.06 22.55 17.13 24.97
13 Wei Hong (洪伟) 20.15   21.69    China 25.03 22.17 20.15 20.80 22.09
14 Xingyu Lu (陆星宇) 16.97   22.89    China 20.29 16.97 27.44 20.95 35.43
15 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 21.88   23.10    China 22.78 24.05 25.15 22.48 21.88
16 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 20.03   23.21    China 20.03 27.32 23.56 20.62 25.46
17 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 18.86   23.61    China DNF 18.86 21.80 23.20 25.84
18 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 20.01   24.17    China 28.26 22.13 29.19 22.11 20.01
19 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 21.20   24.42    China 27.92 22.03 21.20 30.70 23.31
20 Wentao Xiong (熊文涛) 22.93   24.78    China 24.68 27.43 22.93 24.80 24.87
21 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 20.26   25.07    China 20.26 23.36 26.33 25.53 27.70
22 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 22.83   27.44    China 41.82 22.83 29.94 25.48 26.89
23 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 25.46   28.04    China DNF 27.50 30.02 26.59 25.46
24 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 25.85   28.49    China 34.25 26.78 27.01 31.67 25.85
25 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 23.48   28.82    China 23.48 28.31 DNF 28.49 29.65
26 Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶) 21.77   32.97    China 26.92 42.77 DNF 21.77 29.21
27 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 30.33      China 30.33 31.32
28 Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩) 31.57      China 31.57 36.98
29 Yu Cen (岑昱) 32.36      China 33.25 32.36
30 Tianli Li (李田立) 33.71      China 33.71 44.11
31 Yi Shi (施屹) 37.48      China 37.48 37.78
32 Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚) 38.60      China 42.77 38.60
33 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 38.69      China 57.10 38.69
34 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 40.26      China 40.26 1:05.21
35 Bo Liu (刘波) 40.65      China 1:01.35 40.65
36 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 43.35      China 43.35 49.28
37 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 54.58      China 54.58 DNF
38 Hang Wang (王杭) 56.71      China 1:11.19 56.71
39 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 1:00.29      China 1:02.07 1:00.29
40 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 1:02.49      China 1:02.49 1:05.98
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jing Chen (陈憬) 14.06   14.99    China 14.06 20.97 15.51 14.65 14.80
2 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.94   16.70    China 18.59 15.94 17.35 15.97 16.79
3 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 15.74   16.88    China 20.48 17.74 16.28 15.74 16.62
4 Lukas Shelley 13.63   17.50    Denmark 17.60 18.92 13.63 17.70 17.21
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.70   17.68    China 19.05 17.59 18.39 11.70 17.07
6 Yang Li (李扬) 17.38   18.02    China 17.48 19.77 17.38 18.66 17.91
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 15.70   18.64    China 17.43 22.22 20.33 18.17 15.70
8 Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚) 17.66   18.81    China 19.84 19.09 19.50 17.66 17.83
9 Zhangyuan He (何章元) 17.48   19.02    China 18.93 20.71 18.03 20.10 17.48
10 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 19.59   20.97    China 20.33 21.02 21.56 19.59 22.05
11 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 17.86   21.69    China 21.87 22.97 24.17 20.24 17.86
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.16   6.80    China 6.61 6.16 6.35 7.44 11.79
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.46   7.44    China 5.86 DNF 5.46 8.36 8.09
3 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.07   7.47    China DNF 6.88 7.66 6.07 7.86
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.62   8.71    China 9.96 DNF 5.62 7.84 8.32
5 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 8.11   8.92    China 10.98 8.86 9.26 8.65 8.11
6 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.69   9.38    China 8.66 11.36 8.11 6.69 DNF
7 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 8.10   9.61    China 14.33 8.10 8.28 10.71 9.84
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.87   9.82    China 9.47 10.94 9.55 8.87 10.45
9 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 9.65   10.03    China 10.78 9.65 10.45 9.84 9.80
10 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.89   10.09    China 10.23 10.48 9.56 6.89 13.54
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 10.63   12.99    China 12.21 14.10 12.67 10.63 14.88
12 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 11.75   13.00    China 11.75 14.13 12.86 12.00 21.09
13 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.33   13.24    Japan 10.33 DNF 14.57 14.00 11.16
14 Qingye Liu (刘晴烨) 12.94   13.90    China 12.94 13.80 13.63 14.26 15.31
15 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 12.69   15.22    China 15.72 15.96 13.97 12.69 DNF
16 Yuting Chen (陈宇婷) 15.61   17.82    China 18.37 17.46 15.61 19.65 17.63
17 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 16.52   18.54    China DNF 20.96 17.34 17.32 16.52
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 15.69   19.38    China 16.43 24.54 17.16 28.43 15.69
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 17.75   19.38    China 20.91 17.84 17.75 25.23 19.40
20 Wenjie Zhou (周文杰) 14.34   19.60    China 26.45 17.22 24.02 14.34 17.56
21 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 15.96   20.81    China 25.04 19.81 23.82 15.96 18.80
22 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 18.49   22.25    China DNF 18.49 19.01 23.99 23.76
23 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 18.21   24.20    China 19.95 DNF 18.21 27.40 25.24
24 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 22.99   26.59    China 24.55 34.32 23.10 22.99 32.12
25 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 20.64   30.53    China 28.41 28.94 36.15 20.64 34.24
26 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 22.58   DNF    China DNF 22.58 32.79 26.68 DNF
27 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 33.41      China DNF 33.41
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xinan He (何栖楠) 5.07   7.06    China 7.02 8.90 7.01 7.15 5.07
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.10   7.09    China 6.63 9.26 6.36 8.29 6.10
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.50   7.41    China DNF 6.50 6.79 7.75 7.70
4 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.26   8.07    China 6.26 8.38 DNF 8.20 7.64
5 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.70   8.11    China 6.97 6.70 10.03 7.34 DNF
6 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 7.46   8.88    China 7.46 10.97 8.93 9.68 8.03
7 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 8.91   9.19    China 9.05 10.26 9.02 9.50 8.91
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 10.53   11.12    China 16.94 11.45 11.31 10.59 10.53
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 10.22   12.17    China 14.33 13.69 12.05 10.77 10.22
10 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 11.84   13.23    China 11.84 14.57 15.68 13.22 11.90
11 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.96   DNF    China 7.71 DNF 8.44 6.96 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 50.31   56.43    China 50.31 1:05.09 52.52 51.67 1:06.93
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:03.28   1:03.91    China 1:13.47 1:03.85 1:04.58 1:03.31 1:03.28
3 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:06.18   1:09.44    China 1:12.25 1:19.74 1:06.18 1:07.68 1:08.40
4 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:01.61   1:10.42    China 1:10.39 1:12.15 1:08.72 1:13.28 1:01.61
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:06.01   1:16.95    China 1:47.42 1:20.09 1:12.67 1:18.10 1:06.01
6 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 1:16.68   1:22.16    China 1:27.22 1:16.68 DNF 1:20.76 1:18.49
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:17.90   1:22.29    China 1:22.57 1:22.47 1:48.69 1:17.90 1:21.83
8 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 1:09.06   1:24.57    China 1:27.20 DNF 1:09.06 1:20.76 1:25.75
9 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:22.81   1:32.22    China 1:38.65 1:30.17 1:22.81 1:44.09 1:27.83
10 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:37.85   1:41.38    China 1:42.94 1:42.55 1:37.85 1:38.66 1:45.47
11 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 1:39.00   1:44.42    China 1:45.04 DNF 1:39.00 1:41.14 1:47.09
12 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 1:34.68   1:45.98    China 1:43.37 2:02.79 1:46.76 1:34.68 1:47.82
13 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 2:02.93      China 2:30.66 2:02.93
14 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 2:03.82      China 2:03.82 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 49.44   53.39    China 49.44 55.77 52.70 53.53 53.94
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:01.36   1:06.96    China 1:06.80 1:08.39 1:09.45 1:01.36 1:05.70
3 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:06.45   1:09.78    China 1:06.45 1:11.66 1:08.15 1:09.85 1:11.34
4 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 1:05.21   1:10.29    China 1:11.09 1:05.21 1:13.16 1:06.61 1:24.27
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.72   1:14.70    China 1:18.80 1:09.72 1:11.01 1:14.30 1:20.33
6 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 1:09.94   1:16.86    China 1:18.36 1:19.54 1:12.67 1:22.47 1:09.94
7 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 1:02.81   1:21.34    China 1:57.87 1:19.62 1:33.23 1:02.81 1:11.18
8 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1:22.54   1:28.84    China 1:47.53 1:23.62 1:38.70 1:24.20 1:22.54
9 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 1:39.15   1:49.32    China 1:39.15 1:55.79 1:52.46 1:39.71 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.82   3.65    China 3.66 DNF 2.82 3.57 3.72
2 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 3.00   3.81    China 5.04 3.48 4.07 3.87 3.00
3 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.97   4.24    China 5.17 3.51 2.97 4.03 DNF
4 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.13   4.35    China 4.62 4.27 4.17 5.94 4.13
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.68   5.22    China 5.08 5.81 5.57 4.68 5.00
6 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 4.24   5.29    China 4.95 4.69 6.24 7.16 4.24
7 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 4.27   5.56    China 5.16 4.27 8.29 4.36 7.16
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.52   5.99    China 8.81 4.52 7.11 5.25 5.62
9 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4.27   6.03    China 7.09 6.39 4.27 4.64 7.07
10 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 5.29   6.41    China 6.12 9.40 6.02 5.29 7.09
11 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 5.05   6.59    China 5.33 7.51 10.10 6.92 5.05
12 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 5.10   6.74    China 5.63 8.95 5.10 6.41 8.18
13 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 5.03   7.10    China 7.10 5.81 5.03 9.47 8.40
14 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 6.32   7.33    China 7.90 6.69 6.32 7.95 7.40
15 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.32   7.36    China 8.96 8.63 8.09 5.37 5.32
16 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.27   7.55    China DNF 6.82 5.99 5.27 9.85
17 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 6.09   7.61    China 8.85 6.09 9.46 6.49 7.50
18 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 6.96   7.92    China 7.24 8.23 6.96 10.32 8.30
19 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.77   7.95    China 4.77 7.03 7.33 9.82 9.49
20 Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛) 6.96   8.23    China 7.06 8.32 11.50 6.96 9.31
21 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 6.42   8.32    China 9.23 8.72 6.42 7.76 8.49
22 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 6.08   8.58    China 6.08 15.94 8.04 8.70 8.99
23 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 7.17   8.66    China 7.17 9.84 20.05 8.30 7.85
24 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 6.35   8.85    China 8.69 11.19 6.35 8.65 9.21
25 Lin Chen (陈琳) 8.10   9.10    China 9.15 8.10 11.99 9.79 8.36
26 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 5.07   9.50    China 8.29 11.95 9.83 5.07 10.39
27 Bo Liu (刘波) 8.54   10.66    China 8.54 14.52 10.89 12.27 8.83
28 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.18   10.72    China 10.04 6.18 DNF 11.51 10.60
29 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 6.38   11.03    China 12.02 13.68 6.38 10.19 10.88
30 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 8.95   11.11    China 11.00 10.99 15.55 11.33 8.95
31 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 6.86   11.20    China 10.13 11.51 15.30 11.97 6.86
32 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 8.59   11.54    China 8.66 16.43 8.59 13.30 12.65
33 Xuan Chen (陈炫) 6.47   11.58    China 12.61 22.32 9.01 6.47 13.13
34 Ling Zhang (张玲) 9.15   12.16    China 12.21 16.41 11.85 9.15 12.42
35 Yuhang Xie (谢宇航) 10.79   12.71    China DNF 15.29 10.79 11.08 11.77
36 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 8.60   12.83    China 12.05 15.84 8.60 10.61 25.93
37 Siyang Fan (范斯扬) 9.49   14.08    China 13.80 9.49 18.41 16.48 11.96
38 Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯) 11.85   14.09    China 20.49 11.85 16.15 12.26 13.87
39 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 9.74   14.45    China 12.80 17.93 9.74 12.63 DNF
40 Zihao Liu (刘梓浩) 12.64   15.08    China 14.86 14.59 18.39 12.64 15.78
41 Tianli Li (李田立) 11.96   15.66    China 31.66 18.70 12.17 11.96 16.10
42 Xuhui Fang (方旭辉) 12.64   15.70    China 12.64 15.31 17.46 15.49 16.29
43 Hang Wang (王杭) 14.38   15.91    China 14.38 21.30 15.35 15.94 16.45
44 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 9.46   15.94    China 14.57 16.36 16.89 9.46 31.32
45 Lüjian Guo (郭吕建) 14.69   19.28    China 18.89 19.96 21.93 14.69 18.98
46 Shikai Liu (刘时楷) 13.16   21.64    China DNF 17.04 31.65 16.23 13.16
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.92   3.21    China DNF 3.01 3.43 2.92 3.19
2 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 3.49   4.28    China 5.72 4.57 4.39 3.49 3.87
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.22   4.47    China 4.22 4.58 4.50 5.00 4.33
4 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 3.50   4.63    China 6.28 3.98 5.04 3.50 4.86
5 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 3.78   5.04    China 6.13 3.78 6.86 5.08 3.90
6 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.56   5.18    China 5.03 5.24 5.26 4.56 5.32
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.93   5.24    China 6.49 4.79 5.14 3.93 5.79
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 4.65   5.61    China 8.01 7.02 4.65 4.69 5.11
9 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 5.02   5.82    China 5.73 6.91 6.47 5.02 5.27
10 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 4.73   5.85    China 6.29 5.81 8.93 4.73 5.46
11 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.69   6.08    China 7.69 7.84 4.87 4.69 5.68
12 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.24   6.19    China 3.24 5.69 DNF 7.52 5.36
13 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 5.51   6.21    China 6.68 8.77 5.51 5.99 5.96
14 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 5.35   6.37    China 8.23 6.87 5.39 5.35 6.85
15 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.25   6.50    China 6.74 7.32 6.40 6.25 6.36
16 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 4.05   6.80    China 7.11 8.59 5.48 4.05 7.81
17 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 4.77   7.25    China 6.74 8.48 6.52 4.77 DNF
18 Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛) 6.85   7.41    China 6.85 7.27 6.99 9.16 7.98
19 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 4.94   7.64    China 9.46 7.71 9.30 5.90 4.94
20 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 6.08   7.77    China 9.74 6.35 6.08 7.25 9.70
21 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 6.97   8.45    China 9.72 6.97 7.58 8.05 10.72
22 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 7.20   8.58    China 9.15 7.20 8.67 7.93 9.46
23 Lin Chen (陈琳) 6.76   8.69    China 8.71 10.50 15.40 6.76 6.85
24 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 6.43   9.01    China 7.77 7.54 11.71 6.43 15.96
25 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 6.85   9.37    China 9.13 8.35 10.80 6.85 10.64
26 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 7.50   9.45    China 8.76 11.65 8.00 7.50 11.58
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.54   3.58    China 2.54 3.07 3.37 4.31 4.30
2 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2.83   3.96    China 3.39 4.30 5.87 2.83 4.19
3 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 3.09   4.55    China 5.91 3.09 4.13 3.60 9.20
4 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 3.40   4.78    China 3.40 5.04 4.21 8.13 5.10
5 Xinan He (何栖楠) 2.01   4.82    China 5.35 4.57 8.53 2.01 4.53
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.93   4.91    China 4.30 3.93 4.72 5.71 5.72
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.45   5.02    China 4.80 4.51 5.75 3.45 6.27
8 Yunqi Liu (刘云起) 4.40   5.06    China 5.44 4.70 6.83 5.04 4.40
9 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.31   5.07    China 9.99 5.18 4.31 5.24 4.78
10 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4.22   5.13    China 7.02 6.61 4.54 4.22 4.24
11 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 4.85   5.75    China 7.02 4.85 8.87 4.89 5.33
12 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.50   7.05    China 7.88 5.66 7.60 5.50 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 3.28   3.56    China 3.28 3.79 3.71 3.43 3.55
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.91   3.79    China 3.10 3.82 5.85 2.91 4.44
3 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.24   4.51    China 3.24 6.19 4.92 4.15 4.45
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.79   4.74    China 2.79 4.62 5.67 3.92 5.97
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.54   4.76    China 5.30 4.10 4.89 2.54 7.96
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.82   4.90    China 5.78 6.09 3.82 3.99 4.92
7 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.94   5.09    China 6.22 5.15 5.08 3.94 5.04
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.16   5.22    China 3.16 5.01 5.91 4.75 6.92
9 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 3.22   5.38    China 4.65 6.04 6.19 3.22 5.46
10 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.05   5.39    China 7.07 6.73 4.66 4.05 4.77
11 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 4.44   5.88    China 6.36 6.62 5.35 4.44 5.94
12 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 4.38   6.02    China 5.35 8.24 7.94 4.38 4.78
13 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.81   6.17    China 5.76 7.76 5.38 7.38 4.81
14 Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 4.99   6.19    China 7.07 6.18 5.33 4.99 8.21
15 Junxian Wang (汪君宪) 3.62   6.37    China 6.34 16.29 6.89 3.62 5.87
16 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 5.13   6.82    China 7.72 7.90 5.31 5.13 7.44
17 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.69   7.62    China 12.11 7.39 5.74 4.69 9.73
18 Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩) 5.04   7.74    China 8.38 9.05 5.04 9.78 5.79
19 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.46   8.91    China 7.46 9.11 10.76 9.80 7.81
20 Yekai Zhu (朱业凯) 7.94   9.07    China 9.87 11.44 8.05 9.30 7.94
21 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 8.54   9.18    China 8.54 8.81 8.97 14.63 9.76
22 Wenjie Zhang (章文杰) 7.36   9.20    China 8.58 11.77 10.86 7.36 8.15
23 Jiankun Shi (石建坤) 8.16   9.50    China 10.39 12.25 8.44 8.16 9.67
24 Anchang Wang (王安畅) 8.56   10.30    China 8.56 10.16 8.92 11.81 13.61
25 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 8.48   10.32    China 12.35 9.08 11.51 8.48 10.37
26 Renjie Su (苏仁杰) 7.95   10.50    China 10.81 9.76 13.22 7.95 10.94
27 Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛) 6.73   10.55    China 14.38 10.02 12.59 6.73 9.04
28 Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭) 9.28   11.02    China 11.10 14.88 9.28 10.87 11.09
29 Haitao Wu (吴海涛) 8.90   12.37    China 12.42 12.65 8.90 12.13 12.55
30 Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏) 8.08   12.38    China 8.08 10.60 14.05 18.84 12.49
31 Siyuan Dai (戴思源) 9.84   12.81    China 14.01 16.02 10.27 14.16 9.84
32 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 7.88   13.70    China 14.49 13.76 14.72 7.88 12.85
33 Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬) 10.37   14.48    China 17.97 12.14 10.37 13.32 22.58
34 Zhe Wang (汪哲) 10.42   16.45    China 25.47 15.70 19.14 10.42 14.50
35 Bo Liu (刘波) 13.67   18.21    China 17.24 19.98 13.67 17.41 23.40
36 Qiyu Chen (陈其宇) 14.21   20.38    China 17.49 26.64 17.00 DNF 14.21
37 Zimeng Yang (杨子孟) 18.91   21.10    China 18.99 DNF 19.20 25.11 18.91
38 Hang Wang (王杭) 11.95   21.57    China 19.83 33.10 12.98 11.95 31.89
39 Junjie Fu (傅俊杰) 13.49   26.62    China 44.14 16.66 13.49 DNF 19.05
40 Tianli Li (李田立) 25.66      China 46.50 25.66
41 Tiancai Zhu (朱田才) 26.07      China 32.49 26.07
42 Yuhang Xie (谢宇航) 29.04      China 30.38 29.04
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.28   4.35    China 4.07 DNF 5.34 3.28 3.63
2 Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 3.87   4.59    China 4.31 4.58 4.88 5.11 3.87
3 Yinfei Wang (王寅飞) 3.98   5.57    China 4.98 6.15 5.58 3.98 6.96
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.76   5.86    China 5.22 5.78 6.59 3.76 7.48
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.97   5.91    China 8.78 4.70 6.85 6.18 3.97
6 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 4.32   5.92    China 5.58 6.35 5.86 6.32 4.32
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.81   5.99    China 5.97 8.35 5.88 4.81 6.13
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.03   6.15    China 5.85 6.27 7.71 5.03 6.32
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 5.64   7.14    China DNF 8.46 6.48 5.64 6.48
10 Junjie Weng (翁俊杰) 5.31   7.77    China 5.31 16.03 9.28 7.54 6.49
11 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 6.00   7.95    China 9.31 6.69 DNF 7.85 6.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R2 D U2 L' F L D R B' D' F' D2
A #2 L2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 F' R' D2 F' L' U' B L2 F2 L R2
A #3 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D2 B' U' L U2 L' F L B2 R2 D F
A #4 R2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 D' B2 L R U' L2 B L2 D U2 R'
A #5 U' L2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 U2 F L2 D2 R' F' D' F2 L F
A Ex#1 D2 L D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R' D U F2 R' B' U' L' D' F D R2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L B2 D2 R D2 R2 B' L2 B D2 L' B D' B' D2 U' R2
B #1 L' D L B R2 L B2 U B2 L' B R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B
B #2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 U F D R' D' R U2 R U'
B #3 L2 F U2 F' L2 B' F' D B F U' R2 B2 R D' U2 F2 R F'
B #4 B2 U2 R2 D L2 D F2 D2 L2 U' B' F' R' D U B2 D' L2 F D
B #5 D' L2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 R' B' U2 B' U L' D' L2 D F' R
B Ex#1 D' L' B2 L2 B2 U' L F R' B R' D2 R U2 D2 L' U2 F2
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' R2 U2 R' B L2 U' B F' U R F L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U L2 U L2 U F2 D2 F' L F' D' R D' U B' R' U'
A #2 L2 B D2 L' F R' L2 B' D L2 U2 L' B2 D2 L F2 U2 L U2
A #3 D L U' R F' L' U' D B R U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B
A #4 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 D F L' U' F' L2 R B U F2 L'
A #5 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 F2 D R2 D L R U' F2 D' B R F R F U
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 F2 U' F R' F' U R' D' U2 L B2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 F2 D' L2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 R' B2 L' B' L' D B U L2 R2 D
B #1 F2 B' U' F' D' F R' U' D L U2 L2 F2 B R2 L2 D2 B' D2 F
B #2 F L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 L' F U F' D' F L F2
B #3 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U F L2 U' B R' B2 F' D R2 U L'
B #4 D F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D R' F L2 R2 D L F2 R' F L U
B #5 R' B2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 L D2 L D' L' F D U2 B' D R2 D L'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U L' B D2 B D2 F' L D' B' D
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 F D U2 R' U' L F D L R U' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 L2 B D U2 R B' D' L' R' D2 F' R F2
A #2 D' F2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 B2 L' U F R' B' U2 R' U L' D' U L2
A #3 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 B2 F2 L F L' R' D L2 B2 L' F' U' B'
A #4 R2 D2 R' F2 L2 R' U2 B2 D' F R2 F2 R F' D2 R' D' L2 B2
A #5 F2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 R' F' R2 B F2 D2 R B D2 L2 D
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 D' U2 B' R2 B' L' D' B2 F L D
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' F2 D B D F' L F2 D2 F' D2 R' B' U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R'
A #2 R' F U' F U' F U' R U' R U'
A #3 U2 R' F U R U' R' F R' U2 F
A #4 R' U' F U F U' F U' F U2 R
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U' F' U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U R' F U' R F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U R' F R U2 R U2
B #1 U2 F U2 F R U R U R' U2 R
B #2 U2 R' F' R' F U' R2 F' U' R' U
B #3 U' R' F R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
B #4 U F U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R2 F
B #5 R F R U2 R' U' R U R U2 F'
B Ex#1 F' U' R U' R' F R U' R' U' F
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' F R' U' F U2 R' U2 R
A #2 U2 R F' U2 F' R' U F U' R U
A #3 U' R' U F U' F' R' F U2 R U
A #4 F2 U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U R
A #5 U2 F R U' R U' R' U' F' R U'
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 U R F U F U' F U' F U2 F
B #1 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 R F U' R2
B #2 R' F' R U R U' R2 U' F U2 F
B #3 U2 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R
B #4 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F R U R U'
B #5 R' U' R U' R' U R' F' U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U' F R2 F'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U F2 U F U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R
A #2 R F' R2 U2 F U' R' F U' F' R
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R2 F' R U R'
A #4 U2 F' R2 F R U R' F U2 R U2
A #5 U R U' R2 F R U R' U' F2 U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' F' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U' F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F' D L2 R' D' R2 U L' B' L2 D Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D Rw2 D' Rw D F D Rw Fw L2 U' R' Fw2 D L' Uw
A #2 R2 F' D R2 L2 U2 B' D U L F2 U2 L2 B2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 B Fw2 D R L F2 L' Fw2 R U Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 F Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U' Rw D Fw R D2 U' B2
A #3 F' D2 U2 F U2 F L2 B2 R D' L2 D B' U' B F' U' L' Uw2 L2 B' U Rw2 Fw2 U B' L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw L Fw' Rw F L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
A #4 B R' B2 D' F D L2 D' F2 B' L2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 L' U Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L F2 Fw' L Uw2 U2 B' F2 Uw' Fw' B2 F U' Rw' Uw'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F' B' L' F L' R B' L' U' F' U L Uw2 F B2 Rw2 R2 U B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw U B Rw L2 Fw' D' B2 Rw2 L' Uw' D
A Ex#1 R' D B2 R' F L2 D F2 D' B2 F U2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 R2 F' D2 L' Uw' Fw2 Uw' B2 D Fw L Uw2 Rw U2 Rw' Fw
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' L2 F' R L' B' F R' F D2 F R2 B' R2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F2 B D B' U Rw2 U B Rw' Uw2 B U' Rw Uw2 Fw R' F' U' Rw2 D' Fw'
B #1 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D F R B L' U' F L2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 L' B2 R2 Fw2 L' F2 D L Fw L U R' Fw' D' Rw Uw Rw2 B2 Uw2 L2 F2
B #2 L2 B' U2 D' B U' R' L2 D2 B' L' B' F L2 B U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R2 D' L' Fw' B' U D F Rw' F Uw B' F' U' Rw2
B #3 B D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' R2 F2 R U2 F' L2 R D' R U B' F Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 B' U F' U R F2 U' Rw' R2 D2 Fw Rw' Uw U2 Rw' D2 Rw'
B #4 L' F R D B' U F R' D2 R F' U2 F' D2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 Fw2 U D2 Rw2 L2 F U2 Rw2 U2 D F2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' D2 R2 Fw R' U D L Fw Rw B
B #5 B U2 B' D' L B2 F' U2 F2 U R D2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' F' D' Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' B' R' L' Uw L' Fw2 L Uw' B' U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R F R B' L' U' B2 U2 R U2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L' D2 U2 F R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' U R D' B Uw Rw' Uw U2 B Rw' Uw' Rw'
B Ex#2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 U R2 D' R' U2 F2 U' R B D F' B' R Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Fw2 U2 F2 U' R' L2 Uw2 R' Fw R' Fw B D Fw2 F' Uw Rw Uw' R' B2 Uw' Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 L2 F L2 F2 R' U F' R' B' U2 R B L Uw2 B' D Fw2 Rw2 R2 D F Uw2 F Uw2 D2 F2 Rw F' U D' F2 Uw B' Rw F D B2 Uw' L2
A #2 B L' D R B2 L2 U F2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 F U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Rw B' Rw' R' Uw2 B U Fw Rw' Fw D' B2 F'
A #3 F2 R' F2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 B' L' R' U' B2 R' U2 F L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 U R' Fw2 F2 L U' Rw2 Fw D' F' L' B Uw2 Rw Fw L B' Rw2 Uw2 U
A #4 U' B' D' R' F2 R' D' L' F' U2 B2 D R2 U B2 U F2 D' Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U' B D2 Rw2 B F' D' B Rw B U2 Rw2 F Fw Rw' R' B Uw F B2 R
A #5 U R2 L2 D U R2 F2 D L2 F' U' B2 U2 F' R2 L F' R U Fw2 D R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 F' B2 Rw' Fw2 D' Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw2 D' L Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 R' L B' L' D U L' F2 D F' U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 L2 D2 B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R' U' B2 D B2 Rw2 R Fw U2 Rw2 R L2 F' Rw Uw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L2
A Ex#2 D' U R' D2 R2 B' R' F U L F2 R2 D' U' L2 R2 B2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 F' L Fw2 R Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 F' L2 Uw' B2 Uw' L R' F2 U' R2 Fw' D Rw' Fw F' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B' Bw Dw2 R B2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw' R' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U B U2 Dw Bw Dw R2 Bw F' D2 Uw2 F' U' Fw' F' D' Uw' L' Lw2 R2 Bw' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' L F Rw2 L2 Bw' Fw D' Dw' U' Lw Dw B' Rw' F' B Fw' L Fw' B2 Dw2
A #2 Uw' D2 L2 Lw B2 F L2 Bw' R' Bw' Rw F2 L' D2 Lw2 L Uw D2 Bw' R2 Fw2 L' F' Bw2 Rw U2 L2 B2 Fw Uw Lw2 U' Bw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Lw2 U2 Uw2 B' R Fw Bw D' Lw' F Rw' L2 B' R Fw Uw' L' R' Fw' L Bw F' D Rw'
A #3 Uw' U R Dw U Rw' Bw' Fw Lw2 F' B Fw Rw2 R' D' F Uw B' Fw R2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw D B' Dw' D2 Uw2 B2 R2 Uw' R2 Uw' Bw' Uw U2 F' Lw' Uw' B2 L' Uw2 D' Fw2 F2 D' Lw Rw R2 U' Uw' Lw' Rw R' Bw' D2 Dw F' D2 B
A #4 Uw' R2 L' Uw' D2 B2 U2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' F Rw2 Dw U2 Bw F' Lw2 R2 Uw' U' Bw D U' Bw' R Fw U2 Lw' B2 Dw' Fw Dw2 Rw L' Dw Rw Lw' Uw' U2 Lw' Dw' U' B' F2 Bw' U' Dw' L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' B F' Uw2 U' Fw' Lw D2 F
A #5 R' Uw2 Rw Dw' R2 Bw2 U2 Uw R' F' Bw2 U L2 Dw2 Uw2 L Lw R Fw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 Lw' U2 F Uw' L2 B2 R D Fw' Lw B' F' U Dw2 F L' Fw L' Uw2 Lw' B R2 Uw2 B D Uw Rw D2 Dw L2 U2 Dw D Bw R D'
A Ex#1 U2 F' Lw' Fw Dw2 B U' F Lw2 D Rw Uw2 Lw' Rw2 Bw' F' U Dw Rw' L' Bw2 R' Fw D Rw' R' Bw Rw2 Dw U' Rw' B Rw L' U2 D2 Uw L' Uw' L2 D' Bw' Fw2 D Fw F' R2 F' Fw Bw2 D Lw' B Bw' U2 Rw2 Lw Bw' R2 B2
A Ex#2 F' Bw Lw' Uw' F Dw2 F D Bw2 D2 Bw U2 Uw2 L Lw' Bw Lw2 F' L' U' Dw' F2 Rw U' D2 Uw' Dw2 F' Uw B' R' Lw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' F D' R' U2 Rw' Lw L F D L2 D2 L2 Lw F2 B' Rw Lw L' U R B2 Bw D2
B #1 Uw Dw2 U2 F2 U R' Uw Rw' R2 Lw2 Fw' L Bw' F' D Bw2 U2 L2 Dw' D' R2 U Fw R' D F2 D' R2 Uw2 Lw' Bw L D2 Bw B2 Uw2 U Dw D' L2 Lw2 Uw' B F U' Lw U Dw2 Lw2 U Uw' B Rw2 R' U2 Bw2 F D' B2 F
B #2 Rw Dw2 D2 R2 B Bw Lw' Uw B' Uw' Dw2 B' Dw' Bw' R Dw Lw D2 Dw' Rw L2 F' Dw2 Fw D Rw' F Uw2 Lw F2 U Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw Fw2 L' Rw' Bw Lw' L Rw2 Fw D' Fw Lw' R Rw Fw2 F Rw' D2 L2 Fw D' Lw2 B2 Bw Fw' F2
B #3 D' L Fw' U' Dw F2 Bw L2 Bw2 D U' F2 Bw' D Lw Rw D' Lw2 U2 Fw Dw2 F' Lw' Uw2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 U2 D2 L' Uw' Rw' Uw' F' Uw2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 Lw2 F L2 D Lw2 L2 D' R' Rw2 Dw Rw' B Dw2 Fw' D2 R' B Lw Fw2 U Bw'
B #4 Bw Lw2 Rw' F2 Lw' Fw' D' U2 Bw' R' B R2 L F' Bw' Rw' Lw' L Bw' Uw' R2 Lw2 B' U F' L' Lw' Bw Uw Lw' B' Bw2 Uw2 Bw Fw' Lw' F' U Rw F Bw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' F2 D U2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 F2 B' Fw2 D2 R Rw' U' Uw Fw' R2
B #5 Dw D2 Fw Bw Lw Bw' Uw2 B2 Fw2 Lw' L Rw Bw Lw2 B' Bw Uw' U' Bw2 U' Rw' Fw Uw Lw' Rw' Dw Bw2 L2 B2 Rw Uw' Bw B2 F' R Bw2 Rw2 Bw U Dw2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' D B' D' Bw2 Dw2 Rw R' Dw Fw F L2 Dw' Fw L2 B'
B Ex#1 Lw2 D' F2 Uw Bw U' B Dw2 Lw' L' Uw' U L' D2 B2 L2 Bw Lw2 Bw' B2 D2 F' Bw Lw' U2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 B' U' R D' Bw2 B2 Lw Dw' Bw2 U Lw R F Bw Fw' L' Uw' Rw2 Uw' B2 D B' Bw' Rw' Fw' Lw2 Fw D' F D2 Lw U
B Ex#2 B2 Fw' R2 F2 R2 Rw Fw' Uw D' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 R B Uw2 D' L2 R2 Dw' R2 F Fw' Bw R Bw' F2 Dw Lw' B' Rw2 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' F B2 Dw' R D' Fw2 D2 R2 D F' D2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 B' U2 Dw B2 Bw L Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Fw' D' Fw D Rw Bw2 Rw L2 Dw' B2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw Bw2 U2 Uw2 F L' U' Dw' L2 F' U2 L' Dw' Uw U2 Lw2 Uw' F2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' F2 R2 Bw Lw' Bw Uw' Dw2 D Lw2 F' Fw2 R Rw Uw2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 F2 B2 D2 Dw' Fw U Uw2 Rw
A #2 Dw' R U2 L' Dw2 R2 Lw Fw' Lw Rw2 B' U2 Lw B' R' D2 F' U Fw' R U2 Lw' U' Rw F2 D2 B Dw2 Lw2 F' Dw B F' R Dw2 B Uw' Rw' D2 Fw Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 D' Bw' Dw L2 Lw Uw' Bw' Rw' Lw F' B R' F2 B2 Uw2
A #3 Lw' Bw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 D B Rw2 R Lw' B' Bw2 Uw Rw' R Lw' L Dw R' B' Rw' Bw Uw Dw' R' Fw Uw Bw' L Dw2 B Uw' U' Lw2 Fw Uw U R' U2 L Bw F' Uw Rw R' F R' F2 Bw' Lw Fw Dw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' L
A #4 R L' Dw2 R' L' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Rw F Rw2 U Fw Rw' F' U Lw R B2 F Bw L' Uw Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 B' Dw' Rw' U2 R F Fw2 B2 D2 Dw U R' Fw' R2 L Fw2 U2 Dw' L2 D' U' F Bw R2 Lw' D' R Uw2 L2 Uw' R Uw R2
A #5 L' Uw2 U' Lw' Fw R' Uw Fw2 Bw B2 D Bw U2 D Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw' Lw' Fw Bw2 Rw' F Uw2 F2 Rw' D Rw' Fw' L2 D Fw U Fw' Dw2 F' Bw' Lw2 L' B' D2 Lw2 Uw2 D Fw' D' L2 D' Lw Rw' U Dw Uw Bw' Rw Fw' F' U'
A Ex#1 Lw' R' Uw2 Fw2 L B L2 F Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' R Bw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw Dw F' B2 Fw Lw' B' D' R2 Dw' F' Uw2 Lw U' Dw' Rw' B2 F2 L' U2 Dw L D R' U' L' Bw Rw' U B' U2 Uw Bw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Dw Bw2 Uw Bw' L2 B' R' Fw
A Ex#2 Fw R2 Uw' Lw' D2 R2 Uw2 Rw Lw Uw' D' U' B' L' Rw F Uw' Bw' Rw' U D' R' Dw R2 B Dw' Uw Fw2 Dw Rw' U' Fw U2 Bw2 Fw F U Fw F Lw2 U Bw2 R B2 Uw F Lw2 R2 U' R2 Fw' Bw F Lw R2 Dw F2 R2 B2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 L2 D' R F D B' F2 L' B' D B'
A #2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 R D R F' L2 B' D F' L2 U
A #3 U2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 F2 D' L' B R2 B U' R2 B' D' R'
A #4 D2 U' B2 U L2 U' B2 F2 D B2 L' B' F2 U2 F L R F2 L' U2
A #5 B F L2 B U2 L2 D2 F D' L2 R' F U2 B R' B2 L F' U'
A Ex#1 U' L2 B' R F' B' L' U R F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U F2 U' L' B' R L F' R D2 F D2 L2 F2 B2 D' L2 U B2
B #1 F R' D' F' B' U F2 B2 L U R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L D2
B #2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 D B U2 L D B R F' R U2 R' B
B #3 D2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 B D R' F' R2 U B' U F L U
B #4 B2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D R2 B' U' L' D' R' D R U F' L
B #5 U2 L2 B2 F' U2 R2 B' D2 F' D' F' L' B' F R U' F' D' B' R2
B Ex#1 D2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 F' R' D' R2 U' L D2 R' U2 F' D' L'
B Ex#2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D U' F U2 B2 D L' F2 D' U F' U2 B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 R' B' U L' D F D2 B' F D'
A #2 U B2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 U F2 D' R2 B' L F2 D U2 L' U' B2 R' D2
A #3 U2 R L2 U2 F D' F2 L B' U' B' U' R2 U B2 U2 B2 D'
A #4 U2 F2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' B' U2 R B2 L2 U' F R U2 B' F' L2
A #5 U2 L R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' L2 B' L B R2 D' U2 B2 U2 L'
A Ex#1 D R2 D' U R2 B2 D L' D U2 R' B D B' L U' L2 B R
A Ex#2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' F' U2 R' U B' F' L2 D' U L D2 F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR1+ DL2- UL4- U5- R3- D2+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R5+ D2- L5+ ALL2- UR DR
A #2 UR2- DR5+ DL5+ UL4+ U5- R0+ D3+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R5+ D3- L5+ ALL1+ UR
A #3 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL3- U5- R4- D0+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R4- D3- L4+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A #4 UR2+ DR3+ DL2+ UL3- U3- R1- D5- L6+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL3+ DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR6+ DL3- UL2+ U5- R1- D6+ L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R5- D4- L1- ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR3+ DL4+ UL3+ U2- R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R1- D4+ L2- ALL5+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR5+ DL3- UL3- U2+ R2+ D3- L2- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3+ D0+ L2+ ALL3- UR DL
B #1 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL2+ U2- R5+ D3+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL5+ DR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR3- DL3- UL4+ U4+ R4- D1- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DL
B #3 UR2- DR1+ DL2+ UL5- U1- R1- D0+ L1- ALL1- y2 U2+ R2+ D4+ L1- ALL1+
B #4 UR1- DR4+ DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R4+ D1+ L1- ALL2- y2 U4- R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR5+ DL2- UL0+ U1+ R5- D4+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R5+ D3- L1+ ALL2+ UR DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR1- DL4- UL6+ U3+ R4- D4- L0+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R1+ D4+ L1- ALL4- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR4- DL5- UL3+ U3- R3+ D3- L5+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R1- D4- L5- ALL2- UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR5- DL4+ UL5+ U3+ R5+ D5- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R3+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR3- DR6+ DL1+ UL1+ U5+ R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U1- R3- D1+ L5- ALL2+ UL
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL3- UL1+ U0+ R1- D5- L1+ ALL1- y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL3- U4- R4+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U4- R5+ D3+ L1- ALL0+ UL
A #5 UR5+ DR1- DL2+ UL0+ U3+ R1+ D1- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R3+ D2+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR4- DL5+ UL1+ U4- R2+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U3- R1+ D3- L4- ALL2- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2+ DL5- UL4- U2+ R3- D1+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1+ R0+ D2+ L0+ ALL4- UR DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U L' R' U R' B R U' L u' l' b
A #2 U B' L' R B U' B' U L' U' B' l' b'
A #3 U' R L R' B' R' L' U B U' B' u r' b'
A #4 U L' U' B' R B' L' B U' B R r
A #5 R' U' B R' U' B' U' R L R L' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U L R' U' R' U' R' B' R' L' B u l r b
A Ex#2 B' R' U' R' U L B L U L B' l'
B #1 U' R L' U' R U' L' B U B R' u' l'
B #2 U' L R' U L' U' B' R B' L' U u l' r' b
B #3 B L' R B' R B' U' L R' L' U u l'
B #4 R' L' R U L' R' B R L B' R u' l'
B #5 L' B' R' L B' U' L U' B' U' R' r b
B Ex#1 L B R' U B R B L B' R' B' r'
B Ex#2 U R' L B L B R U' R U B' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U B' R' B U' R B' R' B l' r' b
A #2 B L R' L' U L B' L' U' R' L' l r b
A #3 L R' U' L R U' L R' B' L R l b'
A #4 L' U' L' U' R' L' R L U R' L' u l r'
A #5 B R' L B R' U R' L' R' L' U l r
A Ex#1 R' U' B U' R' L B' R U L' U' l' b'
A Ex#2 L R' L' U' L' B R L' B L' R u l b
B #1 L R U' R L' R U' L' R B U u' r'
B #2 U R' U L R' L' R U' L' B L u r' b'
B #3 U R' L' B U R' L' R' B U R' u' l' r b
B #4 L' B' R' B' R' L R L' B L' U u l' b
B #5 U R L' R' U L' R U' R' L' U l r
B Ex#1 U B' U' L R' B' U L R U L' u r'
B Ex#2 R L' B' R' B L B R L B' R u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U B U' R' B R' L U L u' l b
A #2 U R B R B' L U' B' U' B L u l r' b'
A #3 L B' U L U B U R U R U' u l r' b'
A #4 U L' B' U R' U L R' L' U' L u' r'
A #5 B L B R' B' R U' B R' L' U' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R' B' R' B' L U B' U' R' L l r b
A Ex#2 L' B R U L' U' L' R' B' R' U' u' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R B L B' U L' U' R
A #2 R B L U' L' B R' B' R U L'
A #3 R L R B U' L' R' L' B' R U
A #4 B L' U B' R' B' U R B' U B'
A #5 B U B' L B L' B L' U B' R'
A Ex#1 U B R' U' R L' U B R U' B'
A Ex#2 U L R' L' R L B' U L B R
B #1 U B L' U' R B' L' R' L' U L
B #2 B U L U R L' B R L U B
B #3 L R B L' U' B R' U R B U
B #4 L U L B' R' B' U B L U' L
B #5 B L B R' L R L R' L' R L'
B Ex#1 L R U B' R U R U L' R' L
B Ex#2 R U B U L' U L' B' L U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' U B' R B U L R' B'
A #2 B R U R' B R L B R U' R
A #3 R B R L U' R' U' L B' R' L'
A #4 B L R U B' R' B' U' L R B
A #5 B U L' R' L' B' L B L' B U
A Ex#1 U R' L U L B L B' L R' L
A Ex#2 R B U L' U R' L' R' B' L U'
Anchang Wang (王安畅)    China
Anchang Wang (王安畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.11   13.40   DNF 13.18 12.11 12.71 14.32
First round 20 11.35   11.92   12.00 12.13 11.63 11.35 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 2.18   6.13   6.13 6.13 6.14 2.18 9.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.03   23.21   20.03 27.32 23.56 20.62 25.46
Pyraminx Second round 25 6.85   9.37   9.13 8.35 10.80 6.85 10.64
First round 26 5.07   9.50   8.29 11.95 9.83 5.07 10.39
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.56   10.30   8.56 10.16 8.92 11.81 13.61
Bo Liu (刘波)    China
Bo Liu (刘波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.94   18.43   17.94 18.40 18.64 18.24 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.64   6.28   4.84 4.64 7.29 9.30 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:15.77     1:15.77 1:28.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 40.65     1:01.35 40.65
Pyraminx First round 27 8.54   10.66   8.54 14.52 10.89 12.27 8.83
Skewb Combined First round 35 13.67   18.21   17.24 19.98 13.67 17.41 23.40
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.10   7.09   6.63 9.26 6.36 8.29 6.10
Combined First round 2 5.46   7.44   5.86 DNF 5.46 8.36 8.09
Chenxuan Cai (蔡晨萱)    China
Chenxuan Cai (蔡晨萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 44.34   49.36   47.31 53.02 49.88 50.88 44.34
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.75   13.90   13.31 14.16 14.22 14.86 12.75
First round 40 11.94   14.13   15.39 13.54 11.94 14.16 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.80   51.92   50.80 58.99 51.05 52.14 52.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.27   1:46.66   1:59.12 1:36.27 1:45.65 1:41.48 1:52.86
Rubik's Clock Final 10 11.84   13.23   11.84 14.57 15.68 13.22 11.90
Combined First round 12 11.75   13.00   11.75 14.13 12.86 12.00 21.09
Megaminx Final 6 1:09.94   1:16.86   1:18.36 1:19.54 1:12.67 1:22.47 1:09.94
Combined First round 6 1:16.68   1:22.16   1:27.22 1:16.68 DNF 1:20.76 1:18.49
Pyraminx Final 9 4.31   5.07   9.99 5.18 4.31 5.24 4.78
Second round 6 4.56   5.18   5.03 5.24 5.26 4.56 5.32
First round 3 2.97   4.24   5.17 3.51 2.97 4.03 DNF
Skewb Final 5 3.97   5.91   8.78 4.70 6.85 6.18 3.97
Combined First round 5 2.54   4.76   5.30 4.10 4.89 2.54 7.96
Fei Cheng (承霏)    China
Fei Cheng (承霏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 33.98   40.47   37.89 50.79 33.98 43.40 40.11
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
First round 62 14.13   17.20   16.66 18.79 14.13 20.56 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.14   7.95   8.27 6.14 8.75 6.83 10.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.88   23.10   22.78 24.05 25.15 22.48 21.88
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.46   8.91   7.46 9.11 10.76 9.80 7.81
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)    China
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.16   16.62   20.03 19.72 16.44 13.70 13.16
First round 58 13.16   16.51   17.82 13.16 17.59 15.78 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.19   8.68   7.19 9.94 7.80 8.29 9.95
Fuwei Chu (褚福崴)    China
Fuwei Chu (褚福崴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.92   14.32   15.00 13.12 17.03 14.84 12.92
First round 49 14.09   15.02   18.39 14.59 15.31 15.17 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.30   6.01   5.33 3.30 8.30 6.79 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 48.36   56.45   57.01 1:01.55 50.79 1:07.69 48.36
Guangda Liu (刘广达)    China
Guangda Liu (刘广达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.00   19.34   16.00 19.91 20.21 21.03 17.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.47   6.23   6.15 5.47 6.53 8.88 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:28.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 43.35     43.35 49.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 12.69   15.22   15.72 15.96 13.97 12.69 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.97   8.45   9.72 6.97 7.58 8.05 10.72
First round 23 7.17   8.66   7.17 9.84 20.05 8.30 7.85
Skewb Final 6 4.32   5.92   5.58 6.35 5.86 6.32 4.32
Combined First round 9 3.22   5.38   4.65 6.04 6.19 3.22 5.46
Guangrui Nie (聂广瑞)    China
Guangrui Nie (聂广瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.55   20.63   19.46 22.66 15.55 19.78 26.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:07.77     1:17.88 1:07.77
Haitao Wu (吴海涛)    China
Haitao Wu (吴海涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.00   13.86   13.08 14.63 17.19 13.87 12.00
First round 26 11.75   12.63   11.75 15.37 13.01 11.85 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.68   5.32   4.96 4.68 6.53 6.20 4.80
First round 30 5.18   5.48   5.66 5.18 5.47 6.98 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.22   47.38   44.65 48.97 49.85 41.22 48.53
Combined First round 9 42.33   45.38   47.42 42.33 51.26 44.35 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:40.00   1:45.47   1:50.57 1:44.94 1:40.00 1:48.30 1:43.17
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:34.68   1:45.98   1:43.37 2:02.79 1:46.76 1:34.68 1:47.82
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.51   6.21   6.68 8.77 5.51 5.99 5.96
First round 21 6.42   8.32   9.23 8.72 6.42 7.76 8.49
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.90   12.37   12.42 12.65 8.90 12.13 12.55
Hang Lin (林航)    China
Hang Lin (林航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.32   14.88   18.71 11.32 13.76 18.17 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:04.63     DNF 1:04.63
Hang Wang (王杭)    China
Hang Wang (王杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.82   22.49   20.82 21.99 29.75 23.47 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.62   8.21   7.45 9.79 6.62 8.59 8.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 56.71     1:11.19 56.71
Pyraminx First round 43 14.38   15.91   14.38 21.30 15.35 15.94 16.45
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.95   21.57   19.83 33.10 12.98 11.95 31.89
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)    China
Hanlin Lin (林瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.21   17.21   13.21 19.57 19.28 17.39 14.95
First round 48 13.54   14.93   14.14 13.73 13.54 16.93 17.57
Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛)    China
Hongtao Jiang (蒋鸿涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 13.70   17.51   17.19 18.55 22.31 16.79 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.63   6.23   5.42 4.63 14.27 7.31 5.97
First round 37 4.60   5.87   6.33 6.66 4.63 6.86 4.60
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 9.65   10.03   10.78 9.65 10.45 9.84 9.80
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:03.82     2:03.82 DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 6.86   11.20   10.13 11.51 15.30 11.97 6.86
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.73   10.55   14.38 10.02 12.59 6.73 9.04
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
Huan Yuan (袁欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.16   13.54   12.85 13.11 14.67 12.16 16.27
Second round 11 10.26   11.17   10.77 11.99 10.74 14.97 10.26
First round 18 10.28   11.75   13.31 11.93 10.28 10.65 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.99   43.15   47.56 44.20 43.05 42.20 39.99
Combined First round 7 41.46   43.73   44.57 44.22 43.11 43.86 41.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.42   1:26.06   1:23.67 1:26.86 1:27.65 1:29.43 1:12.42
Combined First round 8 1:20.16   1:23.61   1:25.47 1:21.61 1:23.76 1:20.16 1:26.00
Megaminx Final 4 1:05.21   1:10.29   1:11.09 1:05.21 1:13.16 1:06.61 1:24.27
Combined First round 3 1:06.18   1:09.44   1:12.25 1:19.74 1:06.18 1:07.68 1:08.40
Jia Chen (陈葭)    China
Jia Chen (陈葭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:19.75   1:23.56   1:24.25 1:47.45 1:25.21 1:21.22 1:19.75
Jiade Lin (林家德)    China
Jiade Lin (林家德)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.68   21.07   22.06 28.42 22.19 18.96 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.53   7.24   7.36 7.69 5.53 7.86 6.68
Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏)    China
Jiahong Pan (潘稼宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 28.14   34.57   28.14 32.81 36.10 36.19 34.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 33.41     DNF 33.41
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.08   12.38   8.08 10.60 14.05 18.84 12.49
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)    China
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.27   14.35   15.04 12.27 14.68 13.34 DNF
First round 32 11.42   13.41   11.65 14.61 11.42 13.96 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.03   4.77   4.91 4.32 10.61 5.09 4.03
First round 21 3.82   5.00   5.40 3.82 4.86 5.12 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.44   46.55   44.33 47.66 47.65 51.72 43.44
Combined First round 12 38.44   46.20   51.36 1:01.56 45.60 38.44 41.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.87   1:33.79   1:39.13 1:24.87 1:28.85 1:36.58 1:35.95
Combined First round 9 1:24.32   1:25.31   1:32.38 1:26.29 1:24.32 1:24.49 1:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.86   21.69   21.87 22.97 24.17 20.24 17.86
Combined First round 10 18.66   19.36   18.87 20.37 18.83 18.66 34.45
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 17.75   19.38   20.91 17.84 17.75 25.23 19.40
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.35   6.37   8.23 6.87 5.39 5.35 6.85
First round 19 4.77   7.95   4.77 7.03 7.33 9.82 9.49
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.48   10.32   12.35 9.08 11.51 8.48 10.37
Jiale Ying (应佳乐)    China
Jiale Ying (应佳乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 34.39   37.05   35.97 37.54 37.64 34.39 DNF
Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇)    China
Jiangyu Lin (林姜宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.07   16.74   16.42 19.22 17.55 15.07 16.26
First round 59 15.35   16.83   20.08 15.35 15.51 17.14 17.84
Jiankun Shi (石建坤)    China
Jiankun Shi (石建坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.19   15.03   13.19 15.60 14.88 16.68 14.61
First round 52 12.79   15.31   14.66 12.79 14.07 17.20 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.46   7.50   6.46 8.36 7.92 6.77 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:13.04     1:17.23 1:13.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:24.02     DNF 2:24.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.33     30.33 31.32
Rubik's Clock Final 6 7.46   8.88   7.46 10.97 8.93 9.68 8.03
Combined First round 5 8.11   8.92   10.98 8.86 9.26 8.65 8.11
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.16   9.50   10.39 12.25 8.44 8.16 9.67
Jianxiong Li (李建雄)    China
Jianxiong Li (李建雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 23.30   24.33   24.32 23.57 23.30 25.11 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.88   14.33   17.18 10.88 DNF 12.18 13.62
Jiaqi Fu (傅嘉骐)    China
Jiaqi Fu (傅嘉骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 13.82   20.45   15.37 21.27 13.82 44.49 24.70
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.29   8.65   10.72 8.70 8.74 8.29 8.52
Second round 4 7.02   9.69   7.02 10.77 9.32 9.73 10.01
First round 3 7.27   9.34   8.86 7.27 9.46 9.70 9.75
Jiehan Duan (段家涵)    China
Jiehan Duan (段家涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 38.03   44.50   44.13 48.41 40.95 38.03 52.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.08   16.93   17.22 17.73 15.85 17.95 10.08
Jing Chen (陈憬)    China
Jing Chen (陈憬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.67   12.04   12.90 15.01 10.94 10.67 12.29
Second round 12 9.62   11.27   11.88 9.62 10.48 13.09 11.46
First round 7 9.39   10.51   11.58 9.99 9.39 10.14 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.46   5.67   3.46 7.93 6.57 5.36 5.07
First round 34 3.16   5.57   6.24 6.08 8.30 4.39 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.65   47.69   DNF 46.05 50.59 42.65 46.43
Combined First round 11 41.78   45.74   DNF 43.35 47.88 46.00 41.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.68   1:36.77   1:56.44 1:34.08 1:38.56 1:37.66 1:33.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06   14.99   14.06 20.97 15.51 14.65 14.80
Combined First round 2 13.86   15.15   14.53 13.86 16.42 14.49 17.15
Jingxi Liu (刘靖翕)    China
Jingxi Liu (刘靖翕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.65   22.70   24.20 DNF 18.65 22.11 21.79
Jingxing Zhu (朱景行)    China
Jingxing Zhu (朱景行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 38.65   DNF   DNF 38.65 DNF 56.75 52.22
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)    China
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.72   15.93   12.72 17.26 14.85 15.67 17.37
First round 70 13.65   17.70   20.40 16.67 13.65 DNF 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.27   7.06   15.43 5.98 9.40 5.27 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.21   58.47   52.21 1:04.13 57.32 DNF 53.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:39.65   1:48.49   1:49.28 1:39.65 1:52.80 1:48.50 1:47.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.20   24.42   27.92 22.03 21.20 30.70 23.31
Megaminx Final 7 1:02.81   1:21.34   1:57.87 1:19.62 1:33.23 1:02.81 1:11.18
Combined First round 8 1:09.06   1:24.57   1:27.20 DNF 1:09.06 1:20.76 1:25.75
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.54   9.18   8.54 8.81 8.97 14.63 9.76
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)    China
Junjie Fu (傅俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 21.66   24.22   25.19 26.71 21.66 22.31 25.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.54   10.40   9.32 9.41 12.48 12.52 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.69     57.10 38.69
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 16.52   18.54   DNF 20.96 17.34 17.32 16.52
Pyraminx First round 44 9.46   15.94   14.57 16.36 16.89 9.46 31.32
Skewb Combined First round 39 13.49   26.62   44.14 16.66 13.49 DNF 19.05
Junjie Weng (翁俊杰)    China
Junjie Weng (翁俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.08   14.45   14.68 13.08 17.05 15.14 13.54
First round 56 13.44   16.36   16.95 15.18 DNF 16.94 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.66   6.46   4.66 6.26 6.46 7.07 6.66
First round 16 3.98   4.66   4.69 3.98 4.36 5.99 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.63   1:01.05   57.56 1:00.69 55.63 1:05.95 1:04.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:06.74     2:06.74 2:16.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.85   28.49   34.25 26.78 27.01 31.67 25.85
Pyraminx Final 4 3.40   4.78   3.40 5.04 4.21 8.13 5.10
Second round 2 3.49   4.28   5.72 4.57 4.39 3.49 3.87
First round 2 3.00   3.81   5.04 3.48 4.07 3.87 3.00
Skewb Final 10 5.31   7.77   5.31 16.03 9.28 7.54 6.49
Combined First round 11 4.44   5.88   6.36 6.62 5.35 4.44 5.94
Junxian Wang (汪君宪)    China
Junxian Wang (汪君宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.60   27.92   18.60 40.80 39.84 24.52 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.07   9.19   12.48 7.20 7.89 7.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:24.31     DNF 1:24.31
Skewb Combined First round 15 3.62   6.37   6.34 16.29 6.89 3.62 5.87
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)    China
Kaibo Dai (戴凯波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.43   19.09   18.43 19.31 19.67 18.84 19.12
First round 64 13.34   17.24   16.50 22.86 15.61 19.60 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.69   9.69   10.86 6.69 24.30 9.10 9.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:28.48     2:28.48 DNF
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)    China
Lijie Pan (潘理杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.15   18.89   19.30 17.15 19.12 27.93 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.69   8.60   8.39 8.86 5.69 9.20 8.55
Lin Chen (陈琳)    China
Lin Chen (陈琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.24   18.37   18.72 19.55 16.83 20.26 16.24
First round 57 13.20   16.37   15.64 13.20 16.88 17.72 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.25   4.89   4.25 6.82 4.58 5.13 4.96
First round 33 4.51   5.55   4.97 7.55 4.51 5.76 5.91
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.76   8.69   8.71 10.50 15.40 6.76 6.85
First round 25 8.10   9.10   9.15 8.10 11.99 9.79 8.36
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 8.22   9.88   8.30 10.61 10.73 8.22 11.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 4 1:06.04   1:11.28   1:12.39 1:06.04 1:11.87 1:09.96 1:12.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 1 10.07   12.75   14.10 13.32 11.39 10.07 13.55
Ling Zhang (张玲)    China
Ling Zhang (张玲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 26.49   30.07   30.70 26.49 31.62 31.00 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.28   18.94   6.28 DNF 8.73 12.69 35.40
Pyraminx First round 34 9.15   12.16   12.21 16.41 11.85 9.15 12.42
Long Jing (景龙)    China
Long Jing (景龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.98   21.98   20.98 21.71 22.26 31.88 21.96
Lüjian Guo (郭吕建)    China
Lüjian Guo (郭吕建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.04   29.08   26.99 34.72 26.90 33.35 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.30   8.94   7.30 15.31 8.18 8.98 9.67
Pyraminx First round 45 14.69   19.28   18.89 19.96 21.93 14.69 18.98
Lukas Shelley    Denmark
Lukas Shelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.90   10.10   11.39 10.34 8.95 8.90 11.01
Second round 2 8.12   9.20   8.29 11.03 8.12 10.44 8.87
First round 1 7.36   8.19   8.00 7.72 8.94 8.84 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.09   2.82   2.32 2.99 3.18 3.15 2.09
Second round 4 1.85   2.90   2.63 3.19 1.85 2.87 3.43
First round 3 2.09   2.49   3.74 2.59 2.38 2.09 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 41.47   46.43   58.93 46.62 43.53 49.14 41.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.63   17.50   17.60 18.92 13.63 17.70 17.21
Combined First round 8 13.32   18.60   17.63 20.10 18.08 13.32 23.71
Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬)    China
Lüyang Tang (唐吕扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 14.90   17.47   22.36 14.90 16.76 20.63 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.23   7.03   6.23 6.79 6.31 14.48 7.99
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.37   14.48   17.97 12.14 10.37 13.32 22.58
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)    China
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.14   12.43   16.00 13.76 11.59 11.94 11.14
First round 15 10.08   11.34   10.08 11.95 11.72 11.57 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.07   5.20   5.89 4.95 7.17 4.76 4.07
First round 20 4.13   4.93   4.72 5.05 4.13 5.30 5.02
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:02.93     2:30.66 2:02.93
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.08   7.77   9.74 6.35 6.08 7.25 9.70
First round 18 6.96   7.92   7.24 8.23 6.96 10.32 8.30
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.03   18.01   14.03 17.20 19.83 20.83 17.00
First round 61 12.30   17.09   12.30 17.54 17.83 19.55 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.66   5.73   4.66 5.46 6.21 6.01 5.72
First round 36 4.76   5.74   4.76 5.81 7.47 5.43 5.99
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.43   9.01   7.77 7.54 11.71 6.43 15.96
First round 22 6.08   8.58   6.08 15.94 8.04 8.70 8.99
Skewb Final 11 6.00   7.95   9.31 6.69 DNF 7.85 6.00
Combined First round 12 4.38   6.02   5.35 8.24 7.94 4.38 4.78
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.43   15.29   13.43 16.08 15.81 13.97 24.16
Skewb Final 1 3.28   4.35   4.07 DNF 5.34 3.28 3.63
Combined First round 2 2.91   3.79   3.10 3.82 5.85 2.91 4.44
Qingye Liu (刘晴烨)    China
Qingye Liu (刘晴烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 12.94   13.90   12.94 13.80 13.63 14.26 15.31
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)    China
Qiyu Chen (陈其宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 20.12   23.55   22.28 29.80 20.12 24.06 24.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.69   6.87   5.85 7.29 7.46 7.88 5.69
Pyraminx First round 32 8.59   11.54   8.66 16.43 8.59 13.30 12.65
Skewb Combined First round 36 14.21   20.38   17.49 26.64 17.00 DNF 14.21
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.77   22.15   19.57 18.77 29.08 25.16 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.87   6.08   6.17 6.46 9.95 4.87 5.61
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.26   8.07   6.26 8.38 DNF 8.20 7.64
Combined First round 3 6.07   7.47   DNF 6.88 7.66 6.07 7.86
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.25   6.50   6.74 7.32 6.40 6.25 6.36
First round 15 5.32   7.36   8.96 8.63 8.09 5.37 5.32
Renjie Su (苏仁杰)    China
Renjie Su (苏仁杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.40   26.77   26.50 32.17 25.64 28.18 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.39   5.98   5.39 5.83 7.78 5.77 6.35
First round 38 4.63   5.93   4.63 5.41 7.05 5.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 40.26     40.26 1:05.21
Pyraminx First round 30 8.95   11.11   11.00 10.99 15.55 11.33 8.95
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.95   10.50   10.81 9.76 13.22 7.95 10.94
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.11   12.52   13.66 12.51 12.88 12.11 12.16
First round 21 10.88   12.13   12.35 10.88 11.28 12.75 14.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.70   18.64   17.43 22.22 20.33 18.17 15.70
Combined First round 12 16.71   20.91   16.71 23.06 22.55 17.13 24.97
Megaminx Final 1 49.44   53.39   49.44 55.77 52.70 53.53 53.94
Combined First round 1 50.31   56.43   50.31 1:05.09 52.52 51.67 1:06.93
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93   4.91   4.30 3.93 4.72 5.71 5.72
Second round 3 4.22   4.47   4.22 4.58 4.50 5.00 4.33
First round 5 4.68   5.22   5.08 5.81 5.57 4.68 5.00
Skewb Final 4 3.76   5.86   5.22 5.78 6.59 3.76 7.48
Combined First round 6 3.82   4.90   5.78 6.09 3.82 3.99 4.92
Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩)    China
Rongxuan Yang (杨镕漩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.51   13.11   13.75 14.96 11.51 13.98 11.60
First round 30 11.06   13.35   12.90 19.74 11.06 12.80 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.83   7.78   10.39 7.84 6.83 7.44 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.57     31.57 36.98
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.96   13.05   13.21 14.60 13.76 11.96 12.17
First round 38 10.77   13.94   15.68 10.77 11.50 15.45 14.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.98   6.38   6.33 4.98 11.26 6.72 6.09
First round 29 4.71   5.38   4.71 5.29 6.80 5.69 5.17
Pyraminx First round 28 6.18   10.72   10.04 6.18 DNF 11.51 10.60
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)    Japan
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.55   17.88   13.55 17.92 19.04 16.68 22.31
First round 55 13.26   16.16   15.41 17.37 15.71 17.83 13.26
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 10.33   13.24   10.33 DNF 14.57 14.00 11.16
Shengyang Lian (连圣阳)    China
Shengyang Lian (连圣阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 17.28   20.71   23.31 20.82 21.20 17.28 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.91   6.54   4.91 5.66 6.09 7.87 8.72
Shikai Liu (刘时楷)    China
Shikai Liu (刘时楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 21.72   24.14   26.03 25.56 21.72 24.69 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.73   7.83   3.73 8.60 6.07 8.83 9.86
Pyraminx First round 46 13.16   21.64   DNF 17.04 31.65 16.23 13.16
Shujie Fang (方述杰)    China
Shujie Fang (方述杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.97   11.70   11.87 12.18 9.97 11.83 11.40
Second round 8 9.76   10.39   11.00 10.43 10.83 9.76 9.91
First round 8 8.62   10.60   11.46 10.84 9.85 8.62 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   2.97   2.39 3.92 3.78 2.55 2.57
Second round 1 2.32   2.64   3.15 2.49 2.32 2.94 2.48
First round 2 1.91   2.41   2.49 2.30 1.91 2.43 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.18   48.68   52.34 47.93 49.23 48.87 47.18
Combined First round 10 41.96   45.45   49.63 45.77 41.96 43.31 47.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:12.86   1:32.11   1:31.47 1:45.20 1:12.86 1:21.94 1:42.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.94   16.70   18.59 15.94 17.35 15.97 16.79
Combined First round 7 13.08   18.53   13.08 18.62 18.04 18.94 20.04
Megaminx Final 8 1:22.54   1:28.84   1:47.53 1:23.62 1:38.70 1:24.20 1:22.54
Combined First round 9 1:22.81   1:32.22   1:38.65 1:30.17 1:22.81 1:44.09 1:27.83
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.13   6.82   7.72 7.90 5.31 5.13 7.44
Siyang Fan (范斯扬)    China
Siyang Fan (范斯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.82   39.62   34.82 40.52 40.09 1:15.82 38.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.72   12.61   16.94 11.72 12.06 12.34 13.43
Pyraminx First round 37 9.49   14.08   13.80 9.49 18.41 16.48 11.96
Siyu Ding (丁思宇)    China
Siyu Ding (丁思宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 43.16   47.53   46.53 47.13 43.16 55.80 48.92
Siyuan Dai (戴思源)    China
Siyuan Dai (戴思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.37   18.39   17.99 17.37 19.65 17.54 DNF
First round 54 13.88   15.78   14.12 21.50 16.13 13.88 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.82   9.04   DNF 14.47 4.82 5.92 6.72
First round 24 4.15   5.12   5.05 4.15 5.53 5.33 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:13.66     1:13.66 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 54.58     54.58 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 22.58   DNF   DNF 22.58 32.79 26.68 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.94   7.64   9.46 7.71 9.30 5.90 4.94
First round 11 5.05   6.59   5.33 7.51 10.10 6.92 5.05
Skewb Combined First round 31 9.84   12.81   14.01 16.02 10.27 14.16 9.84
Tao Ying (应桃)    China
Tao Ying (应桃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 55.45   1:06.39   55.45 1:11.77 1:31.38 57.76 1:09.63
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)    China
Tiancai Zhu (朱田才)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.54   33.96   34.21 41.49 31.78 23.54 35.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.30   16.51   24.33 16.89 11.30 19.65 12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:02.49     1:02.49 1:05.98
Skewb Combined First round 41 26.07     32.49 26.07
Tianli Li (李田立)    China
Tianli Li (李田立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.60   12.64   11.60 12.45 12.28 13.19 16.54
First round 29 11.30   13.23   13.47 11.30 13.11 13.12 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.63   5.24   7.06 5.26 4.89 4.63 5.58
First round 26 4.86   5.15   4.86 6.17 4.87 5.71 4.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.71     33.71 44.11
Pyraminx First round 41 11.96   15.66   31.66 18.70 12.17 11.96 16.10
Skewb Combined First round 40 25.66     46.50 25.66
Tianning Zhang (张天宁)    China
Tianning Zhang (张天宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.84   30.98   38.40 DNF 21.84 23.84 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.24   10.62   17.72 10.70 8.84 12.31 8.24
Wei Hong (洪伟)    China
Wei Hong (洪伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.65   12.00   14.32 11.47 17.49 10.20 9.65
First round 24 12.04   12.49   12.18 12.64 12.66 13.45 12.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:29.32   1:46.87   1:53.37 1:58.15 1:52.61 1:34.63 1:29.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.15   21.69   25.03 22.17 20.15 20.80 22.09
Wei Ji (季炜)    China
Wei Ji (季炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.65   14.70   14.13 12.89 11.65 17.07 20.98
First round 25 10.52   12.59   DNF 12.79 10.52 14.43 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 46.61   55.61   57.41 51.75 46.61 58.58 57.67
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)    China
Weichen Yin (殷维晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 23.22   29.78   23.22 27.87 32.87 33.64 28.59
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)    China
Weihan Zhang (张巍瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.65   10.77   10.67 9.65 11.15 10.48 11.36
Second round 7 9.67   10.25   9.67 10.55 10.20 10.20 10.34
First round 14 9.19   11.34   11.36 13.62 9.65 13.02 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.73   6.75   6.10 5.73 7.21 7.19 6.97
First round 28 5.14   5.29   5.25 7.33 5.30 5.31 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.19   50.27   49.40 50.64 59.39 49.19 50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.66   18.81   19.84 19.09 19.50 17.66 17.83
Combined First round 11 13.86   20.04   21.85 19.55 13.86 20.17 20.41
Wenjie Zhang (章文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhang (章文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.48   15.92   14.23 17.61 15.98 13.48 17.56
First round 41 13.38   14.20   13.38 13.40 14.07 15.12 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.05   5.39   5.22 5.05 DNF 5.49 5.47
First round 32 4.02   5.51   6.71 4.02 8.29 4.83 5.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.46   28.04   DNF 27.50 30.02 26.59 25.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 18.49   22.25   DNF 18.49 19.01 23.99 23.76
Pyraminx First round 29 6.38   11.03   12.02 13.68 6.38 10.19 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.36   9.20   8.58 11.77 10.86 7.36 8.15
Wenjie Zhou (周文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhou (周文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.56   14.08   13.65 12.76 15.82 16.21 12.56
First round 27 12.26   12.80   12.26 13.16 13.77 12.89 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 2.92   5.49   6.36 12.12 4.81 5.29 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 37.09   51.70   1:24.90 56.04 45.34 37.09 53.72
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 14.34   19.60   26.45 17.22 24.02 14.34 17.56
Wentao Xiong (熊文涛)    China
Wentao Xiong (熊文涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.54   11.58   10.54 14.13 11.49 11.32 11.92
First round 31 12.98   13.40   13.07 12.98 14.24 13.90 13.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.35   6.00   4.35 6.20 8.89 6.15 5.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:59.61   2:09.45   1:59.61 2:16.04 2:15.72 2:00.21 2:12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.93   24.78   24.68 27.43 22.93 24.80 24.87
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)    China
Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.45   10.64   9.45 9.98 11.00 10.95 12.08
Second round 9 9.78   10.74   13.15 10.58 11.37 10.26 9.78
First round 5 9.71   10.02   10.40 9.71 9.73 12.02 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.43   3.98   4.04 4.04 3.43 4.73 3.87
Second round 9 3.33   4.02   4.14 6.03 3.33 3.86 4.05
First round 10 3.16   4.26   5.98 3.16 5.38 3.83 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.51   41.05   42.45 42.58 38.13 35.51 DNF
Combined First round 6 36.88   42.05   41.22 41.37 43.55 36.88 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.76   1:18.79   1:19.54 1:18.27 1:18.57 1:14.76 1:24.83
Combined First round 5 1:08.95   1:14.40   1:10.74 1:18.05 1:27.36 1:14.42 1:08.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.74   16.88   20.48 17.74 16.28 15.74 16.62
Combined First round 6 15.75   18.32   18.09 26.74 15.75 17.25 19.62
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.53   11.12   16.94 11.45 11.31 10.59 10.53
Combined First round 11 10.63   12.99   12.21 14.10 12.67 10.63 14.88
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.45   1:09.78   1:06.45 1:11.66 1:08.15 1:09.85 1:11.34
Combined First round 4 1:01.61   1:10.42   1:10.39 1:12.15 1:08.72 1:13.28 1:01.61
Pyraminx Final 2 2.83   3.96   3.39 4.30 5.87 2.83 4.19
Second round 8 4.65   5.61   8.01 7.02 4.65 4.69 5.11
First round 7 4.27   5.56   5.16 4.27 8.29 4.36 7.16
Skewb Final 9 5.64   7.14   DNF 8.46 6.48 5.64 6.48
Combined First round 7 3.94   5.09   6.22 5.15 5.08 3.94 5.04
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)    China
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.90   15.36   14.32 19.36 12.90 16.97 14.79
First round 39 12.75   14.09   14.93 27.93 13.91 13.42 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.16   4.45   5.43 4.60 4.21 4.53 4.16
Second round 8 3.76   4.01   5.66 3.86 4.33 3.76 3.85
First round 11 3.89   4.35   4.79 4.91 4.35 3.91 3.89
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.91   9.19   9.05 10.26 9.02 9.50 8.91
Combined First round 7 8.10   9.61   14.33 8.10 8.28 10.71 9.84
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.05   6.80   7.11 8.59 5.48 4.05 7.81
First round 13 5.03   7.10   7.10 5.81 5.03 9.47 8.40
Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋)    China
Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.27   27.49   19.27 34.94 22.91 35.23 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.97   6.72   9.95 5.55 4.97 6.71 7.90
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:00.94     2:00.94 2:12.60
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.70   8.11   6.97 6.70 10.03 7.34 DNF
Combined First round 10 6.89   10.09   10.23 10.48 9.56 6.89 13.54
Pyraminx Final 11 4.85   5.75   7.02 4.85 8.87 4.89 5.33
Second round 10 4.73   5.85   6.29 5.81 8.93 4.73 5.46
First round 14 6.32   7.33   7.90 6.69 6.32 7.95 7.40
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.89   11.44   11.07 11.58 11.68 9.89 12.79
First round 9 10.27   10.66   10.27 11.68 10.90 10.62 10.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.39   3.78   4.07 3.71 3.39 3.56 5.34
Second round 5 2.97   3.46   4.20 4.61 2.98 3.21 2.97
First round 7 1.71   3.71   4.27 3.88 3.73 1.71 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.60   41.91   40.87 44.24 DNF 40.61 35.60
Combined First round 4 35.65   36.80   37.24 43.51 37.17 36.00 35.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.57   1:12.64   1:15.39 1:10.57 1:15.67 1:10.71 1:11.82
Combined First round 2 1:06.61   1:09.84   1:07.44 1:14.44 1:06.61 1:12.54 1:09.54
Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭)    China
Xiaoxu Zhang (张孝旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.20   22.64   20.20 22.78 21.75 28.97 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.94   8.59   7.94 8.52 8.25 9.01 12.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 18.21   24.20   19.95 DNF 18.21 27.40 25.24
Pyraminx First round 36 8.60   12.83   12.05 15.84 8.60 10.61 25.93
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.28   11.02   11.10 14.88 9.28 10.87 11.09
Xinan He (何栖楠)    China
Xinan He (何栖楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.53   17.18   18.45 14.53 17.38 18.50 15.72
First round 69 15.74   17.69   18.05 16.35 15.74 18.68 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.71   6.25   6.10 5.88 6.82 6.77 5.71
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.07   7.06   7.02 8.90 7.01 7.15 5.07
Combined First round 4 5.62   8.71   9.96 DNF 5.62 7.84 8.32
Pyraminx Final 5 2.01   4.82   5.35 4.57 8.53 2.01 4.53
Second round 12 3.24   6.19   3.24 5.69 DNF 7.52 5.36
First round 4 4.13   4.35   4.62 4.27 4.17 5.94 4.13
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.81   6.17   5.76 7.76 5.38 7.38 4.81
Xincheng Lin (林鑫成)    China
Xincheng Lin (林鑫成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 1:12.92   1:17.16   1:12.92 1:14.30 1:17.65 1:19.54 DNF
Xingyu Lu (陆星宇)    China
Xingyu Lu (陆星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.32   14.70   13.32 14.38 DNF 16.41 12.32
First round 37 12.86   13.93   15.59 14.32 14.21 13.27 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.98   4.91   4.80 3.98 6.34 4.22 5.72
First round 18 3.96   4.81   4.13 5.80 6.18 4.49 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.10   54.36   52.17 52.10 57.11 1:09.60 53.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.32   1:40.71   1:50.92 1:50.45 1:36.16 1:31.32 1:35.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 16.97   22.89   20.29 16.97 27.44 20.95 35.43
Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源)    China
Xingyuan Wang (汪幸源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.21   14.28   13.23 19.63 13.21 15.90 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.86   5.57   4.86 5.35 6.77 5.85 5.50
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)    China
Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.38   12.73   14.05 9.38 12.48 DNF 11.67
First round 11 9.57   10.88   9.57 11.39 12.12 11.14 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   4.02   3.62 5.56 3.15 5.30 2.87
Second round 6 2.54   3.80   3.65 3.63 6.56 4.13 2.54
First round 5 2.06   3.29   2.66 3.55 5.16 3.67 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 37.94   48.15   51.91 50.99 37.94 DNF 41.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.64   1:26.14   1:24.80 1:22.22 1:32.90 1:19.64 1:31.39
Combined First round 10 1:22.56   1:26.34   1:25.14 1:33.69 1:23.40 1:22.56 1:30.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.01   24.17   28.26 22.13 29.19 22.11 20.01
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 22.99   26.59   24.55 34.32 23.10 22.99 32.12
Megaminx Final 9 1:39.15   1:49.32   1:39.15 1:55.79 1:52.46 1:39.71 DNF
Combined First round 10 1:37.85   1:41.38   1:42.94 1:42.55 1:37.85 1:38.66 1:45.47
Pyraminx Final 10 4.22   5.13   7.02 6.61 4.54 4.22 4.24
Second round 5 3.78   5.04   6.13 3.78 6.86 5.08 3.90
First round 9 4.27   6.03   7.09 6.39 4.27 4.64 7.07
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.99   6.19   7.07 6.18 5.33 4.99 8.21
Xinmin Wang (王信民)    China
Xinmin Wang (王信民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.72   24.03   26.76 38.84 19.72 21.54 23.79
Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛)    China
Xintao Lu (卢鑫涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.19   15.52   16.82 19.09 13.94 15.80 11.19
First round 53 12.90   15.32   12.90 16.08 15.63 14.24 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 52.87   56.97   1:05.13 54.84 55.18 52.87 1:00.90
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.85   7.41   6.85 7.27 6.99 9.16 7.98
First round 20 6.96   8.23   7.06 8.32 11.50 6.96 9.31
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.30   11.38   10.80 11.62 12.12 10.30 11.72
First round 12 9.91   11.06   11.34 9.91 10.82 11.01 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.76   6.79   4.04 12.30 14.25 4.04 3.76
Second round 7 3.52   4.00   3.91 5.18 3.52 3.75 4.35
First round 23 3.45   5.02   4.70 5.27 5.10 13.56 3.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.48   28.82   23.48 28.31 DNF 28.49 29.65
Pyraminx Final 12 5.50   7.05   7.88 5.66 7.60 5.50 DNF
Second round 11 4.69   6.08   7.69 7.84 4.87 4.69 5.68
First round 16 5.27   7.55   DNF 6.82 5.99 5.27 9.85
Skewb Combined First round 17 4.69   7.62   12.11 7.39 5.74 4.69 9.73
Xuan Chen (陈炫)    China
Xuan Chen (陈炫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.43   15.91   15.71 13.43 15.83 16.18 16.34
First round 33 11.23   13.56   13.82 14.92 11.23 DNF 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.07   4.79   5.59 4.07 4.81 4.42 5.14
First round 17 4.09   4.73   4.98 4.71 4.09 4.51 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.97   53.73   49.97 58.40 50.52 DNF 52.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.83   27.44   41.82 22.83 29.94 25.48 26.89
Pyraminx First round 33 6.47   11.58   12.61 22.32 9.01 6.47 13.13
Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮)    China
Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.39   13.02   11.95 12.34 10.39 15.77 14.77
First round 28 10.52   12.86   11.27 10.52 15.25 12.72 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.13   4.99   4.13 4.49 DNF 5.87 4.62
First round 13 3.17   4.50   10.05 3.17 4.88 4.22 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.51   49.39   1:01.66 50.66 49.39 48.12 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.71   1:27.66   1:23.42 1:37.73 1:32.08 1:22.71 1:27.48
Combined First round 12 1:24.12   1:36.57   1:24.12 1:34.01 1:39.00 1:36.71 1:48.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 18.86   23.61   DNF 18.86 21.80 23.20 25.84
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 15.96   20.81   25.04 19.81 23.82 15.96 18.80
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:39.00   1:44.42   1:45.04 DNF 1:39.00 1:41.14 1:47.09
Pyraminx Second round 17 4.77   7.25   6.74 8.48 6.52 4.77 DNF
First round 12 5.10   6.74   5.63 8.95 5.10 6.41 8.18
Skewb Final 2 3.87   4.59   4.31 4.58 4.88 5.11 3.87
Combined First round 1 3.28   3.56   3.28 3.79 3.71 3.43 3.55
Xuhui Fang (方旭辉)    China
Xuhui Fang (方旭辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.14   25.45   28.19 23.44 22.14 28.94 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.19   7.81   8.05 7.19 8.03 7.36 10.25
Pyraminx First round 42 12.64   15.70   12.64 15.31 17.46 15.49 16.29
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)    China
Xulang Li (黎旭朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.51   14.52   15.11 16.52 13.51 13.95 14.51
First round 42 10.30   14.25   16.31 15.49 10.30 13.35 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.78   4.96   5.49 9.53 3.78 5.05 4.33
First round 12 4.04   4.41   4.12 4.49 7.64 4.62 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:09.23     1:09.23 1:19.18
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.88   13.70   14.49 13.76 14.72 7.88 12.85
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.71   9.68   8.71 9.62 10.78 9.26 10.17
Second round 6 8.20   9.85   8.20 10.53 9.84 9.18 12.03
First round 6 8.13   10.41   9.93 9.57 12.59 11.72 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.27   30.31   27.27 32.48 29.53 29.05 32.35
Combined First round 1 29.04   31.30   36.18 29.04 29.49 32.01 32.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.38   1:04.04   1:03.92 1:07.60 58.38 1:00.61 1:07.70
Combined First round 1 55.26   1:05.67   1:10.64 1:05.39 55.26 1:09.26 1:02.37
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.58   15.37   17.96 13.58 14.92 15.40 15.78
First round 45 13.79   14.86   14.65 14.11 15.81 17.80 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.58   5.64   3.58 6.16 7.62 4.61 6.15
First round 27 3.83   5.24   3.83 5.31 6.04 5.40 5.02
Rubik's Clock Final 11 6.96   DNF   7.71 DNF 8.44 6.96 DNF
Combined First round 6 6.69   9.38   8.66 11.36 8.11 6.69 DNF
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.94   10.15   10.89 10.14 12.16 9.43 8.94
Second round 3 8.80   9.55   11.57 9.69 9.34 8.80 9.63
First round 10 8.66   10.74   10.94 10.31 8.66 11.29 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.66   4.63   4.40 5.46 4.66 2.66 4.82
First round 14 3.92   4.52   3.92 4.87 8.29 3.94 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.79   35.25   37.22 32.79 34.78 37.82 33.75
Combined First round 5 33.35   37.88   33.35 38.58 39.91 35.15 41.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.44   1:22.17   1:25.41 1:26.07 1:14.44 1:16.87 1:24.22
Combined First round 6 1:14.49   1:21.59   1:16.21 1:26.07 1:22.50 1:26.20 1:14.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.38   18.02   17.48 19.77 17.38 18.66 17.91
Combined First round 5 13.29   17.94   18.81 15.68 19.33 13.29 22.15
Yangbo Xu (徐漾波)    China
Yangbo Xu (徐漾波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 15.77   19.24   18.91 21.24 15.77 20.26 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.90   8.11   9.77 6.91 6.90 7.86 9.55
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.46   18.36   17.10 23.65 15.46 18.79 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.40   7.35   5.40 6.48 6.35 9.21 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.86   1:02.96   1:03.17 56.86 1:02.04 1:09.78 1:03.67
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 20.64   30.53   28.41 28.94 36.15 20.64 34.24
Skewb Combined First round 10 4.05   5.39   7.07 6.73 4.66 4.05 4.77
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)    China
Yanwen Hu (胡砚雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 24.73   26.18   25.83 24.73 32.53 26.07 26.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.11   7.40   8.09 9.69 6.11 7.08 7.03
Pyraminx First round 38 11.85   14.09   20.49 11.85 16.15 12.26 13.87
Yekai Zhu (朱业凯)    China
Yekai Zhu (朱业凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 21.07   22.30   21.92 23.06 25.25 21.07 21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.39   9.22   8.97 10.01 10.23 8.39 8.68
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.94   9.07   9.87 11.44 8.05 9.30 7.94
Yi Shi (施屹)    China
Yi Shi (施屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.11   15.12   14.55 16.25 13.11 16.51 14.57
First round 47 13.47   14.93   14.08 15.01 15.84 15.69 13.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.48     37.48 37.78
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.06   13.98   14.43 13.31 13.06 14.21 14.62
First round 35 12.44   13.69   16.00 14.78 13.09 12.44 13.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 15.69   19.38   16.43 24.54 17.16 28.43 15.69
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.36   1:06.96   1:06.80 1:08.39 1:09.45 1:01.36 1:05.70
Combined First round 2 1:03.28   1:03.91   1:13.47 1:03.85 1:04.58 1:03.31 1:03.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.54   3.58   2.54 3.07 3.37 4.31 4.30
Second round 1 2.92   3.21   DNF 3.01 3.43 2.92 3.19
First round 1 2.82   3.65   3.66 DNF 2.82 3.57 3.72
Skewb Final 8 5.03   6.15   5.85 6.27 7.71 5.03 6.32
Combined First round 8 3.16   5.22   3.16 5.01 5.91 4.75 6.92
Yifan Shao (邵翌杋)    China
Yifan Shao (邵翌杋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.26   48.89   51.98 47.91 46.79 39.26 52.38
Yifeng Shao (邵翌枫)    China
Yifeng Shao (邵翌枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 39.49   48.15   44.06 39.49 47.61 DNF 52.79
Yiming Chen (陈奕名)    China
Yiming Chen (陈奕名)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 27.68   37.95   41.43 41.43 DNF 30.98 27.68
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)    China
Yinfei Wang (王寅飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.98   15.44   14.19 16.47 15.66 13.98 DNF
First round 36 12.66   13.72   14.00 15.65 12.66 14.48 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.29   4.46   3.94 5.81 3.29 5.43 4.02
Second round 12 3.32   4.49   4.90 4.39 3.32 4.68 4.39
First round 9 3.57   4.25   5.56 3.94 3.57 4.61 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 35.82   48.08   58.57 35.82 57.23 41.35 45.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:31.96   1:38.08   1:32.83 1:39.94 1:41.46 1:31.96 1:43.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.26   25.07   20.26 23.36 26.33 25.53 27.70
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.20   8.58   9.15 7.20 8.67 7.93 9.46
First round 17 6.09   7.61   8.85 6.09 9.46 6.49 7.50
Skewb Final 3 3.98   5.57   4.98 6.15 5.58 3.98 6.96
Combined First round 3 3.24   4.51   3.24 6.19 4.92 4.15 4.45
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.64   9.64   11.04 10.06 8.64 8.97 9.88
Second round 5 9.01   9.80   11.53 9.71 9.01 10.05 9.63
First round 2 7.55   9.06   7.55 8.87 13.97 9.33 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.81   3.04   4.35 2.05 2.71 1.81 5.69
Second round 2 2.10   2.73   2.71 2.81 2.68 2.10 4.55
First round 1 1.60   2.28   2.00 6.15 2.57 1.60 2.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.46   35.18   32.98 30.46 1:13.28 34.28 38.28
Combined First round 2 31.59   34.77   34.92 DNF 31.59 35.53 33.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.77   1:12.24   1:05.77 1:17.67 1:16.89 1:08.25 1:11.58
Combined First round 3 1:04.92   1:09.97   1:15.94 1:08.17 1:04.92 1:20.46 1:05.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.70   17.68   19.05 17.59 18.39 11.70 17.07
Combined First round 4 14.72   17.39   16.29 18.06 14.72 22.15 17.81
Rubik's Clock Final 9 10.22   12.17   14.33 13.69 12.05 10.77 10.22
Combined First round 8 8.87   9.82   9.47 10.94 9.55 8.87 10.45
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.72   1:14.70   1:18.80 1:09.72 1:11.01 1:14.30 1:20.33
Combined First round 5 1:06.01   1:16.95   1:47.42 1:20.09 1:12.67 1:18.10 1:06.01
Pyraminx Final 7 3.45   5.02   4.80 4.51 5.75 3.45 6.27
Second round 7 3.93   5.24   6.49 4.79 5.14 3.93 5.79
First round 8 4.52   5.99   8.81 4.52 7.11 5.25 5.62
Skewb Final 7 4.81   5.99   5.97 8.35 5.88 4.81 6.13
Combined First round 4 2.79   4.74   2.79 4.62 5.67 3.92 5.97
Yiqing Huang (黄怡晴)    China
Yiqing Huang (黄怡晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 37.28   41.43   42.91 DNF 37.28 42.65 38.74
Yirong Chen (陈奕镕)    China
Yirong Chen (陈奕镕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.15   21.00   18.54 18.15 25.07 22.01 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.59   8.30   5.59 6.29 9.57 9.45 9.16
Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶)    China
Yiyao Wang (王逸瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.22   16.91   20.77 16.95 15.22 17.33 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.85   7.13   DNF 6.52 4.85 6.23 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:04.36     1:11.00 1:04.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 21.77   32.97   26.92 42.77 DNF 21.77 29.21
Yiye Dong (董一叶)    China
Yiye Dong (董一叶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 56.56   1:14.38   1:12.53 56.56 1:24.65 1:19.92 1:10.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 9.17   14.29   17.19 13.18 14.42 15.27 9.17
Youcheng Shen (沈佑承)    China
Youcheng Shen (沈佑承)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 57.39   58.53   59.59 57.63 57.39 1:00.82 58.36
Yu Cen (岑昱)    China
Yu Cen (岑昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.15   21.51   24.96 20.15 21.55 21.85 21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.36     33.25 32.36
Yuan Xu (徐元)    China
Yuan Xu (徐元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.72   14.47   16.84 12.97 13.59 18.31 10.72
First round 34 11.08   13.69   15.88 13.26 13.86 13.96 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.55   4.93   5.68 4.57 5.26 4.97 4.55
First round 25 4.09   5.13   5.25 5.92 4.09 5.17 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 43.81   47.89   45.36 49.05 43.81 51.18 49.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:39.26   1:46.68   1:57.00 1:59.63 1:39.78 1:39.26 1:43.27
Yuhang Xie (谢宇航)    China
Yuhang Xie (谢宇航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 24.87   39.88   39.43 39.63 43.10 40.58 24.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.29   28.02   DNF 26.07 45.30 12.69 12.29
Pyraminx First round 35 10.79   12.71   DNF 15.29 10.79 11.08 11.77
Skewb Combined First round 42 29.04     30.38 29.04
Yunqi Liu (刘云起)    China
Yunqi Liu (刘云起)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.73   15.11   14.92 12.73 15.52 14.88 16.69
First round 65 12.19   17.44   DNF 12.19 20.15 18.31 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.53   5.41   4.55 5.76 7.22 4.53 5.91
First round 22 4.44   5.00   5.15 4.73 4.44 5.95 5.11
Pyraminx Final 8 4.40   5.06   5.44 4.70 6.83 5.04 4.40
Second round 9 5.02   5.82   5.73 6.91 6.47 5.02 5.27
First round 10 5.29   6.41   6.12 9.40 6.02 5.29 7.09
Yusi Zhu (祝宇思)    China
Yusi Zhu (祝宇思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 16.69   19.25   17.89 21.29 21.66 18.57 16.69
First round 63 16.00   17.22   17.54 17.17 16.00 17.85 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.16   7.40   6.47 9.42 7.85 6.16 7.88
Yuting Chen (陈宇婷)    China
Yuting Chen (陈宇婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.84   15.68   17.33 14.84 15.97 15.49 15.58
First round 68 15.60   17.58   18.49 15.79 18.45 19.85 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.98   5.96   6.49 5.12 3.98 7.42 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:03.98     1:12.74 1:03.98
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 15.61   17.82   18.37 17.46 15.61 19.65 17.63
Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Wu (吴雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.12   11.48   9.12 11.31 13.93 12.25 10.89
First round 17 9.74   11.55   11.17 9.74 12.12 11.35 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.15   2.89   3.34 3.24 2.89 2.54 2.15
Second round 3 2.41   2.79   2.41 3.10 3.12 2.84 2.42
First round 4 2.09   3.16   5.03 3.94 2.65 2.88 2.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.09   4.55   5.91 3.09 4.13 3.60 9.20
Second round 4 3.50   4.63   6.28 3.98 5.04 3.50 4.86
First round 6 4.24   5.29   4.95 4.69 6.24 7.16 4.24
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.04   7.74   8.38 9.05 5.04 9.78 5.79
Zhangning He (何樟宁)    China
Zhangning He (何樟宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.58   11.20   16.55 11.72 9.58 10.17 11.72
Second round 10 10.37   10.96   11.08 10.98 10.81 10.37 11.73
First round 16 8.49   11.35   8.49 13.43 10.85 13.30 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.14   4.97   6.30 4.81 3.14 4.53 5.56
Second round 11 3.40   4.17   5.04 3.68 4.42 4.41 3.40
First round 19 3.63   4.88   4.73 4.27 5.63 3.63 5.98
Zhangyuan He (何章元)    China
Zhangyuan He (何章元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.08   DNF   DNF 11.33 DNF 9.08 10.22
Second round 1 8.26   8.84   8.30 8.26 10.63 9.18 9.05
First round 13 10.03   11.28   11.70 10.03 12.59 10.66 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.66   3.59   4.02 3.62 2.66 5.06 3.14
Second round 10 2.92   4.11   5.32 2.92 5.32 3.49 3.53
First round 8 2.95   3.97   4.57 2.95 3.41 4.78 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.64   40.04   41.90 37.64 40.69 39.82 39.61
Combined First round 8 43.37   44.48   45.26 46.31 44.73 43.45 43.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.48   19.02   18.93 20.71 18.03 20.10 17.48
Combined First round 3 14.79   16.62   16.06 16.23 17.56 14.79 28.62
Zhangzhe Bao (鲍樟哲)    China
Zhangzhe Bao (鲍樟哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 49.63   55.73   57.51 55.94 49.63 1:02.73 53.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 15.60   22.74   27.50 15.60 16.35 24.37 31.86
Zhe Wang (汪哲)    China
Zhe Wang (汪哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 25.27   28.75   36.28 29.53 27.85 28.88 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.18   8.77   8.67 7.88 9.75 DNF 5.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:00.29     1:02.07 1:00.29
Pyraminx First round 39 9.74   14.45   12.80 17.93 9.74 12.63 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.42   16.45   25.47 15.70 19.14 10.42 14.50
Zhengli Ning (宁郑立)    China
Zhengli Ning (宁郑立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.12   12.51   11.00 15.04 11.49 10.12 16.46
First round 22 9.53   12.33   14.82 9.53 11.53 15.06 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.35   5.31   8.19 4.44 5.01 6.47 3.35
First round 15 3.98   4.53   3.98 4.92 DNF 4.51 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 42.78   51.88   53.91 53.87 47.86 1:06.47 42.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:32.82   1:46.05   1:52.51 1:45.99 1:39.65 1:32.82 1:54.12
Pyraminx Second round 26 7.50   9.45   8.76 11.65 8.00 7.50 11.58
First round 24 6.35   8.85   8.69 11.19 6.35 8.65 9.21
Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋)    China
Zhengqi Xia (夏钲棋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 23.88   25.97   25.53 27.28 30.73 23.88 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.63   12.79   13.14 8.63 10.12 15.99 15.11
Zhi Wang (王志)    China
Zhi Wang (王志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.91   14.26   15.05 15.81 12.91 14.45 13.29
First round 50 13.76   15.07   14.83 16.27 15.07 15.30 13.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.06   6.67   6.89 7.07 6.69 6.44 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.86   56.59   50.86 56.28 57.39 1:03.37 56.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:52.00   1:56.64   1:52.00 1:52.20 1:52.74 2:04.97 2:08.27
Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩)    China
Zhixuan Chen (陈志轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 29.36   35.99   36.05 39.96 29.36 31.96 44.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 11.51   13.25   14.57 14.43 11.51 13.47 11.84
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.62   12.12   11.79 14.38 11.62 12.75 11.82
First round 23 10.32   12.48   13.62 10.32 13.99 11.36 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:04.26     1:10.13 1:04.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.59   20.97   20.33 21.02 21.56 19.59 22.05
Combined First round 9 16.45   19.02   17.43 16.45 19.38 20.25 20.25
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)    China
Zhiyuan Ma (马之元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 12.80   21.54   18.73 29.56 12.80 20.31 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.13   6.43   6.65 8.62 7.06 5.13 5.58
Zhoulanyan Zhang (张周岚嫣)    China
Zhoulanyan Zhang (张周岚嫣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 36.13   57.59   36.13 1:05.64 1:00.01 50.03 1:02.74
Zichen Song (宋子宸)    China
Zichen Song (宋子宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 42.61   46.04   44.05 51.38 46.38 47.68 42.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.99   14.11   12.23 18.41 17.91 12.20 8.99
Zihao Liu (刘梓浩)    China
Zihao Liu (刘梓浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 11.77   15.89   14.83 11.77 20.84 13.19 19.64
First round 44 12.13   14.72   14.72 12.13 15.25 14.20 18.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.10   7.29   6.47 7.63 7.76 5.10 20.66
Pyraminx First round 40 12.64   15.08   14.86 14.59 18.39 12.64 15.78
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.18   12.43   10.18 14.10 11.18 15.21 12.01
First round 19 9.11   11.89   15.62 12.98 9.11 12.81 9.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 6 3.35   3.66   6.24 3.59 3.35 3.81 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.08   39.82   44.53 38.86 36.08 33.08 46.96
Combined First round 3 29.71   35.07   34.08 40.36 29.71 36.00 35.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:17.73   1:21.72   1:26.63 1:17.73 1:22.03 1:24.77 1:18.37
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.50   7.41   DNF 6.50 6.79 7.75 7.70
Combined First round 1 6.16   6.80   6.61 6.16 6.35 7.44 11.79
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:17.90   1:22.29   1:22.57 1:22.47 1:48.69 1:17.90 1:21.83
Zimeng Yang (杨子孟)    China
Zimeng Yang (杨子孟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 26.06   26.90   28.28 26.06 35.10 26.16 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 11.28   16.62   20.54 20.54 11.28 17.24 12.07
Skewb Combined First round 37 18.91   21.10   18.99 DNF 19.20 25.11 18.91
Ziyang Yuan (袁子阳)    China
Ziyang Yuan (袁子阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.61   19.05   18.38 18.81 20.30 19.97 17.61
Ziyi Zhou (周子轶)    China
Ziyi Zhou (周子轶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 48.49   57.19   48.49 58.35 59.49 53.72 1:10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 13.26   16.91   19.18 14.12 17.44 27.02 13.26
Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚)    China
Zongyan Shen (沈宗谚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.46   20.51   19.64 22.80 19.09 18.46 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.49   7.52   6.49 7.84 7.75 7.20 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:17.10     1:27.93 1:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 38.60     42.77 38.60