Guilin Open 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-6-8  China, Guilin, Guangxi Guilin Open 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.56  Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.68  Tao Wen (温韬) 8.93
 2x2x2 Cube  Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.25  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.87  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 30.39  Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 35.02  Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 38.99
 5x5x5 Cube  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 57.35  Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:09.36  Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:14.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 53.34  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:07.29  Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 1:13.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 13.41  Tao Wen (温韬) 13.43  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.78
 Pyraminx  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.92  Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 3.77  Jun Fei (费俊) 4.22
 Skewb  Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.66  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.44  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.77   8.48    China 7.99 8.99 8.46 9.95 7.77
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.60   8.80    China 10.73 9.14 7.60 9.37 7.89
3 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 6.96   9.03    China 7.33 12.19 6.96 8.63 11.14
4 Tao Wen (温韬) 8.43   9.63    China 21.53 8.43 9.81 10.24 8.85
5 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.30   9.68    China 9.59 9.30 9.49 9.99 9.95
6 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 8.62   9.91    China 11.10 9.01 8.62 9.63 13.40
7 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.25   10.24    China 10.55 11.37 9.25 10.14 10.02
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.31   10.49    China 8.31 12.28 11.74 9.26 10.46
9 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 10.14   10.73    China 10.14 10.76 10.98 11.22 10.45
10 Bo Yu (庾博) 8.60   11.08    China 11.51 10.66 8.60 11.86 11.06
11 Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和) 10.25   11.23    China 11.33 13.41 10.68 11.68 10.25
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 7.43   11.30    China 15.61 9.69 10.16 7.43 14.04
13 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 10.28   11.94    China 10.28 11.56 13.17 11.08 15.18
14 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 11.75   12.17    China 11.85 18.68 12.22 12.43 11.75
15 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 11.23   12.41    China 18.37 12.73 12.27 11.23 12.22
16 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 10.74   12.55    China 14.33 13.13 11.92 10.74 12.61
17 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 11.76   12.74    China 11.76 12.85 18.53 12.20 13.17
18 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 10.58   12.82    China 10.58 13.27 13.81 12.49 12.69
19 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 10.44   12.99    China 10.44 18.08 12.31 12.87 13.79
20 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.80   13.02    China 13.65 11.80 14.31 12.05 13.36
21 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 12.05   13.05    China 12.92 14.18 12.05 12.61 13.62
22 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 10.70   13.33    China 10.70 15.67 11.06 14.84 14.08
23 Yongquan Li (李涌泉) 10.47   13.49    China 14.90 14.79 11.19 14.49 10.47
24 Wei Zhang (张威) 12.53   13.58    China 13.72 13.46 12.53 14.22 13.55
25 Junyu Chen (陈俊宇) 12.69   13.67    China 12.69 13.67 13.32 14.01 16.18
26 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 13.04   13.89    China 14.13 14.27 13.04 DNF 13.28
27 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.68   14.17    China 14.68 16.69 12.68 14.77 13.07
28 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 11.73   14.23    Hong Kong 12.97 11.73 14.68 17.84 15.03
29 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 12.08   14.25    China 12.08 17.43 14.09 14.25 14.41
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.85   14.26    China 12.85 21.30 14.40 14.79 13.60
31 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 10.65   14.49    China 10.65 13.61 17.46 17.29 12.56
32 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 13.92   14.92    China 13.92 19.46 14.70 14.77 15.29
33 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 12.45   15.34    China 14.38 12.45 17.59 16.16 15.49
34 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) 13.05   15.40    China 18.02 13.05 14.83 15.90 15.47
35 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 14.06   15.48    China 18.31 16.40 14.54 15.51 14.06
36 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 12.75   15.57    China 12.75 16.11 16.24 14.35 18.25
37 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 10.99   15.60    China 15.36 15.18 10.99 17.09 16.26
38 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 12.11   15.62    China 18.58 15.63 12.11 16.06 15.18
39 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 13.21   15.82    China 16.89 13.21 13.67 16.91 DNF
40 Yukun Wu (吴宇琨) 15.19   15.99    China 16.32 16.69 15.19 16.00 15.65
41 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 15.15   16.16    China 24.32 15.47 16.23 16.79 15.15
42 Jun Fei (费俊) 14.96   16.57    China 19.85 15.65 17.11 14.96 16.96
43 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 12.70   16.68    China 15.18 18.39 12.70 16.47 27.04
44 Chao Chen (陈超) 15.20   16.68    China 15.91 16.73 23.52 15.20 17.39
45 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 15.63   16.69    China 15.63 30.89 16.30 16.39 17.38
46 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 14.08   16.80    China 14.08 15.29 17.64 17.48 20.38
47 Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元) 14.25   16.99    China DNF 18.83 14.25 16.33 15.81
48 Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞) 15.21   17.02    China 15.21 17.97 18.59 16.97 16.13
49 Jinfu Mo (莫金富) 12.60   17.16    China 16.71 15.91 12.60 18.86 DNF
50 Yiming Xiong (熊一鸣) 14.60   17.37    China 18.77 14.60 19.20 17.75 15.59
51 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 17.26   17.77    China 17.61 17.53 17.26 18.17 24.00
52 Junhao Zhang (张峻豪) 15.61   17.94    China 16.34 19.43 18.05 15.61 DNF
53 Kai Zhang (张凯) 18.26   19.49    China 18.26 20.65 19.43 18.38 25.46
54 Feilong Li (李飞龙) 19.06   19.58    China 19.31 19.06 20.63 19.54 19.89
55 Kai Wang (王凯) 17.29   19.68    China 18.15 22.93 DNF 17.29 17.96
56 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 16.99   19.77    China 20.75 19.11 20.80 16.99 19.46
57 Qing Lü (吕晴) 18.48   19.95    China 21.38 18.68 19.78 22.10 18.48
58 Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟) 15.77   20.01    China 15.77 21.30 20.74 19.68 19.61
59 Xianglang Mo (莫向朗) 18.30   20.11    China 22.29 18.85 DNF 19.18 18.30
60 Xiaoyang Jiang (蒋晓阳) 18.25   20.20    China 46.51 19.10 18.51 22.99 18.25
61 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 16.46   20.69    China 16.46 20.29 19.24 22.53 24.30
62 Weiteng Kong (孔维腾) 13.58   20.99    China DNF 27.08 15.78 13.58 20.12
63 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 19.56   21.19    China 21.41 21.38 21.86 19.56 20.77
64 Ke Feng (冯可) 20.25   21.54    China 22.92 20.99 20.72 26.03 20.25
65 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 18.95   21.92    China 18.95 20.69 21.80 25.67 23.27
66 Lin Lu (陆霖) 17.13   22.30    China 27.54 23.58 17.13 24.60 18.73
67 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 17.52   22.67    China 29.16 21.68 21.70 24.63 17.52
68 Linda Huang (黄琳达) 13.67   23.13    China 13.67 22.07 17.98 DNF 29.35
69 Gao Qin (覃高) 18.94   23.62    China 28.87 21.86 21.86 27.14 18.94
70 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 17.49   23.64    China 17.49 28.76 23.47 25.06 22.39
71 Yinglin Zhong (钟映麟) 22.18   24.50    China 25.31 25.63 DNF 22.18 22.56
72 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 18.66   25.46    China 18.66 29.68 27.05 23.54 25.80
73 Qiang Qiu (邱强) 20.98   25.72    China 23.36 35.91 28.73 25.07 20.98
74 Tianyu Li (李天宇) 22.07   25.95    China 26.04 27.84 24.46 27.35 22.07
75 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 22.83   26.52    China 22.83 29.48 26.90 24.63 28.02
76 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 23.66   27.05    China 24.98 29.19 23.66 32.46 26.99
77 Gangsheng Deng (邓冈圣) 21.53   27.48    China 21.53 31.97 38.20 24.33 26.13
78 Bowen Yang (杨博闻) 25.46   27.73    China 25.46 DNF 29.20 25.78 28.20
79 Linhao Zhang (张淋皓) 25.96   27.86    China 25.96 30.36 27.99 26.75 28.83
80 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 20.47   28.15    China 25.60 53.69 20.47 24.41 34.44
81 Jiajing Luo (罗家京) 20.14   28.53    China 20.14 32.01 31.40 24.86 29.33
82 Xiuwen Chen (陈秀雯) 23.49   29.19    China 29.41 28.40 23.49 29.75 33.61
83 Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远) 22.24   29.28    China 30.24 22.24 DNF 34.77 22.83
84 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 20.47   29.54    China 29.01 28.56 36.55 20.47 31.05
85 Minshu Bi (闭敏舒) 25.06   30.27    China 28.87 35.94 29.25 25.06 32.69
86 Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨) 26.09   32.89    China 29.59 48.61 26.09 36.58 32.49
87 Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉) 27.92   33.14    China 27.92 28.26 DNF 36.44 34.72
88 Lai Wei (魏莱) 28.71   33.53    China 35.77 DNF 30.29 28.71 34.54
89 Jichen Liu (柳霁宸) 27.11   33.72    China 27.11 32.08 48.96 29.54 39.55
90 Junjie Tang (唐俊洁) 25.61   34.53    China DNF 40.66 25.61 36.87 26.05
91 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 31.22   35.46    China 37.24 36.87 31.22 40.89 32.28
92 Tang Sui (隋唐) 28.74   35.65    China 46.48 29.09 DNF 28.74 31.38
93 Ziqian Pan (潘滋茜) 29.49   36.48    China DNF 29.49 36.07 32.33 41.04
94 Junyu Lu (卢俊宇) 31.83   36.51    China 37.58 38.90 31.83 33.77 38.17
95 Jingming Wang (王旌铭) 33.05   37.12    China 37.99 38.43 33.05 34.95 DNF
96 Chengmin Wang (王程民) 34.86   39.06    China 35.52 36.40 47.79 45.25 34.86
97 Hongjin Guan (官泓锦) 28.26   39.55    China 39.20 28.26 54.92 38.10 41.36
98 Boyu Li (李柏玙) 35.62   40.55    China 45.51 36.97 35.62 49.59 39.18
99 Junbo Qiu (裘珺博) 31.98   41.46    China 31.98 DNF 41.08 40.78 42.52
100 Bairong Chen (陈柏蓉) 41.64   47.29    China 50.21 44.43 41.64 50.08 47.37
101 Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖) 36.75   47.97    China 47.54 36.75 50.66 50.25 46.11
102 Kaili Bi (毕铠莉) 34.47   49.59    China 34.47 51.40 47.74 49.63 1:00.29
103 Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴) 51.69   1:01.06    China 57.36 DNF 51.69 1:10.49 55.33
104 Jingcheng Wang (王旌丞) 58.69   1:04.41    China 1:01.95 1:18.42 1:01.27 1:10.00 58.69
105 Zhangqi Wang (王章祺) 55.10   1:06.23    China 1:38.31 55.10 1:02.48 1:06.93 1:09.29
106 Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽) 51.25   1:13.42    China 1:04.65 51.25 52.69 1:42.93 DNF
107 Jingjing Li (李晶晶) 19.43   DNF    China 19.43 19.67 25.86 DNF DNF
108 Yizhou Deng (邓懿洲) 55.05   DNF    China 55.05 DNF 57.93 DNF 1:22.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.76   8.00    China 8.22 7.36 6.76 8.42 15.12
2 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.49   8.52    China 9.45 11.74 8.18 7.92 7.49
3 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 8.11   8.65    China 8.11 8.35 11.59 9.14 8.46
4 Tao Wen (温韬) 7.99   8.84    China 7.99 8.78 9.58 8.91 8.83
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 9.01   9.21    China 9.03 9.48 9.12 9.01 9.98
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.21   10.01    China 11.40 9.24 10.53 9.21 10.26
7 Bo Yu (庾博) 9.52   10.49    China 11.17 11.20 9.84 10.45 9.52
8 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 9.22   10.82    China 11.00 11.70 9.22 10.56 10.89
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 9.94   10.94    China 10.38 9.94 11.57 DNF 10.87
10 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 8.15   11.12    China 11.63 11.49 11.27 8.15 10.59
11 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 10.05   11.74    China 10.05 14.82 10.35 10.31 14.55
12 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 9.15   11.87    China 12.60 9.15 11.45 11.82 12.33
13 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 11.19   11.91    China 11.19 11.65 13.24 11.85 12.23
14 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 11.13   11.95    China 13.34 11.13 11.38 11.81 12.67
15 Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和) 10.18   12.09    China 10.18 10.67 14.38 12.66 12.95
16 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 9.63   12.14    Hong Kong 12.04 9.63 15.34 12.69 11.69
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.59   12.16    China 11.01 12.40 10.59 15.30 13.06
18 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 11.64   12.26    China 12.61 12.20 11.64 12.35 12.23
19 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 10.74   12.51    China 12.24 14.42 12.98 12.30 10.74
20 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 10.55   12.59    China 10.55 13.47 13.35 15.53 10.94
21 Wei Zhang (张威) 10.70   12.61    China 14.96 13.55 10.70 13.36 10.91
22 Yongquan Li (李涌泉) 11.16   12.70    China 13.71 13.01 15.61 11.16 11.38
23 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 11.61   12.80    China 11.69 11.61 12.90 13.80 14.87
24 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 11.02   12.98    China 13.61 13.24 12.51 13.20 11.02
25 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 12.08   13.01    China 12.15 13.35 12.08 13.52 20.30
26 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 11.60   13.06    China 13.36 13.05 13.57 12.78 11.60
27 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 10.07   13.09    China 12.50 12.34 15.62 10.07 14.44
28 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 11.09   13.74    China 14.23 13.92 13.32 11.09 13.99
29 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 12.70   13.75    China 12.70 13.32 14.08 14.19 13.85
30 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 12.76   14.10    China 12.99 12.76 19.49 13.83 15.49
31 Junyu Chen (陈俊宇) 13.57   14.39    China 14.87 15.96 13.57 13.62 14.67
32 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 12.78   14.40    China 13.53 12.78 14.09 16.57 15.58
33 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 13.41   14.43    China 13.41 14.14 19.12 15.09 14.06
34 Yiming Xiong (熊一鸣) 14.25   14.78    China 14.99 20.35 14.43 14.25 14.92
35 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) 12.87   14.83    China 14.89 16.98 16.34 12.87 13.27
36 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 12.81   14.96    China 18.23 12.81 13.84 17.06 13.99
37 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 13.56   15.18    China 13.56 29.69 15.15 15.06 15.32
38 Chao Chen (陈超) 13.08   15.19    China 13.08 15.90 13.91 18.23 15.75
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.88   15.20    China 14.61 16.56 14.44 19.29 13.88
40 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 13.31   15.33    China 13.31 15.41 17.54 14.73 15.86
41 Yukun Wu (吴宇琨) 13.96   15.86    China 13.96 16.03 16.89 14.76 16.79
42 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 14.19   15.98    China 14.19 17.25 17.41 15.24 15.44
43 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 12.75   16.39    China 15.63 16.09 17.45 12.75 19.19
44 Jun Fei (费俊) 14.55   16.52    China 14.55 22.60 19.82 15.05 14.70
45 Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞) 14.69   16.59    China 18.36 16.54 14.69 16.39 16.84
46 Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元) 12.99   16.90    China 15.11 17.23 18.35 12.99 18.88
47 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 15.57   17.00    China 19.84 18.35 15.57 17.00 15.66
48 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 15.64   17.22    China 17.77 15.64 18.19 15.69 23.17
49 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 16.01   18.31    China 17.48 17.92 19.54 16.01 19.53
50 Xianglang Mo (莫向朗) 17.07   18.52    China 18.51 18.76 17.07 18.63 18.41
51 Xiaoyang Jiang (蒋晓阳) 15.48   18.56    China 22.45 15.48 20.85 18.22 16.61
52 Junhao Zhang (张峻豪) 16.38   18.65    China 16.38 19.04 19.48 17.42 27.48
53 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 14.72   19.00    China 19.75 17.86 22.31 14.72 19.38
54 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 15.61   19.36    China DNF 19.53 15.61 21.26 17.28
55 Kai Wang (王凯) 16.55   19.69    China 22.91 17.43 16.55 22.29 19.36
56 Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟) 17.76   19.82    China 17.76 20.55 22.28 18.72 20.20
57 Feilong Li (李飞龙) 17.47   20.08    China 18.54 19.60 31.15 17.47 22.09
58 Kai Zhang (张凯) 19.46   22.05    China 22.41 19.57 25.06 19.46 24.16
59 Qing Lü (吕晴) 20.22   24.72    China 25.18 24.98 24.75 24.43 20.22
60 Jinfu Mo (莫金富) 14.18   DNF    China DNF 15.62 18.67 14.18 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.58   7.56    China 6.58 DNF 7.74 6.71 8.22
2 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.68   7.68    China 8.64 10.12 6.83 6.68 7.58
3 Tao Wen (温韬) 7.30   8.93    China 8.42 11.88 8.98 7.30 9.40
4 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 6.68   9.28    China 9.21 10.39 6.68 9.57 9.06
5 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 7.21   9.36    China 9.11 10.50 7.21 9.93 9.04
6 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.44   10.53    China 11.93 10.21 20.28 9.44 9.45
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.01   10.78    China 10.61 11.90 12.68 9.83 8.01
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.89   10.87    China 11.30 11.04 10.27 13.13 8.89
9 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 9.39   11.15    China 10.49 13.55 10.68 9.39 12.29
10 Bo Yu (庾博) 9.96   11.25    China 11.46 10.34 9.96 11.95 12.12
11 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 10.26   11.26    China 10.85 12.27 10.65 10.26 15.09
12 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 9.06   11.81    China 11.97 10.29 9.06 14.01 13.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 1.23   2.32    China 2.92 2.09 2.70 1.23 2.17
2 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.15   3.03    China 3.80 2.57 2.72 2.15 4.55
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.34   3.37    China 2.38 5.17 2.34 7.77 2.56
4 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 2.60   3.63    China 3.29 3.81 3.95 3.80 2.60
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.35   3.80    China 4.76 3.93 2.70 2.35 DNF
6 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.12   3.83    China 4.34 3.46 5.07 3.12 3.68
7 Tao Wen (温韬) 3.23   3.90    China 5.01 3.24 4.15 3.23 4.31
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.40   4.05    China 3.43 4.60 4.67 4.13 3.40
9 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 3.04   4.09    China 4.17 3.66 4.45 3.04 4.86
10 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 1.72   4.19    China 4.18 DNF 4.69 1.72 3.70
11 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 3.30   4.24    China DNF 4.29 4.42 4.00 3.30
12 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.72   4.47    China 3.72 4.07 5.47 12.45 3.87
13 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 3.94   4.50    China 4.95 3.99 4.93 4.58 3.94
14 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.29   4.56    China 4.29 4.54 4.84 13.17 4.30
15 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 2.80   4.60    China 4.45 4.41 4.95 2.80 6.19
16 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) 3.70   4.63    China 3.70 4.41 4.59 5.27 4.89
17 Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 5.01   5.33    China 5.82 6.25 5.01 5.05 5.12
18 Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和) 2.68   5.39    China 5.90 5.63 6.79 2.68 4.65
19 Bo Yu (庾博) 2.41   5.44    China 5.02 8.82 6.51 2.41 4.78
20 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 5.12   5.44    China 6.20 5.49 5.36 5.12 5.47
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.16   5.49    China 5.47 5.28 5.16 5.71 6.09
22 Yucheng Wei (韦昱成) 4.21   5.72    China 5.76 5.17 7.39 6.24 4.21
23 Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元) 3.32   5.83    China 6.74 6.10 5.44 3.32 5.95
24 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 4.36   5.83    China 4.36 7.04 4.43 6.01 8.54
25 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 4.01   5.84    China 5.98 5.91 6.86 5.62 4.01
26 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 4.35   6.10    China 9.87 5.82 4.35 6.38 6.11
27 Junhao Zhang (张峻豪) 3.80   6.14    China 3.80 7.04 7.51 9.99 3.87
28 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 4.09   6.19    China 4.09 5.95 12.98 6.57 6.05
29 Chao Chen (陈超) 3.08   6.23    China 5.28 6.41 7.01 3.08 7.49
30 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 3.39   6.23    China 6.60 6.95 5.13 3.39 8.38
31 Jinfu Mo (莫金富) 4.43   6.26    China 7.10 6.15 4.43 DNF 5.53
32 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 4.72   6.26    China 4.72 7.05 6.59 5.16 7.04
33 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 5.49   6.27    China 7.23 6.03 5.49 8.15 5.56
34 Ke Feng (冯可) 3.59   6.36    China 6.09 DNF 6.18 3.59 6.81
35 Yiming Xiong (熊一鸣) 5.68   6.47    China 5.94 6.95 6.51 8.32 5.68
36 Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞) 5.66   6.51    China 6.54 6.18 6.82 5.66 7.14
37 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 4.57   6.63    China 6.85 DNF 8.18 4.57 4.85
38 Weiteng Kong (孔维腾) 4.11   6.72    China 7.27 7.36 5.53 4.11 8.14
39 Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先) 5.84   6.79    China 7.37 6.52 7.26 6.59 5.84
40 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 3.96   7.04    China 8.31 3.96 11.94 5.17 7.63
41 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 5.56   7.11    China 8.22 5.56 10.47 6.08 7.04
42 Junyu Chen (陈俊宇) 3.87   7.17    China 6.16 6.81 9.20 3.87 8.55
43 Junyu Lu (卢俊宇) 4.74   7.28    China 9.76 6.71 5.38 9.75 4.74
44 Gao Qin (覃高) 5.22   7.52    China 6.36 9.86 6.33 5.22 18.26
45 Linhao Zhang (张淋皓) 6.31   7.69    China 6.49 7.89 10.03 8.68 6.31
46 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 6.79   7.71    China 6.79 7.32 7.68 8.13 14.00
47 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 7.12   7.74    China 8.30 7.12 14.70 7.34 7.58
48 Qing Lü (吕晴) 4.65   7.75    China 7.88 7.58 4.65 7.78 8.79
49 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 5.91   7.96    China 9.97 9.25 6.79 7.84 5.91
50 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 6.74   8.15    China 9.31 7.21 9.35 7.92 6.74
51 Wei Zhang (张威) 5.85   8.27    China 5.85 6.12 10.90 12.83 7.80
52 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5.42   8.29    China 5.65 9.87 12.49 5.42 9.35
53 Xianglang Mo (莫向朗) 7.69   8.49    China 7.69 8.23 11.14 9.04 8.19
54 Jiajing Luo (罗家京) 3.99   9.22    China 8.21 13.11 10.28 3.99 9.17
55 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 6.76   10.78    China 11.18 6.76 9.72 11.44 22.97
56 Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远) 7.12   10.80    China 7.12 8.35 11.21 13.23 12.84
57 Junjie Tang (唐俊洁) 9.33   12.03    China 13.52 11.03 11.55 9.33 13.76
58 Xiuwen Chen (陈秀雯) 9.55   12.08    China 9.55 12.04 12.31 12.54 11.89
59 Tang Sui (隋唐) 9.13   12.39    China 12.13 13.39 9.13 11.64 14.16
60 Jingming Wang (王旌铭) 8.72   12.47    China DNF 13.59 8.72 13.17 10.65
61 Kai Zhang (张凯) 10.90   12.79    China 14.82 13.12 10.90 12.17 13.07
62 Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉) 10.43   12.96    China 13.08 10.43 13.92 11.88 DNF
63 Minshu Bi (闭敏舒) 9.75   13.34    China 12.96 11.13 15.94 26.20 9.75
64 Jingcheng Wang (王旌丞) 13.98   16.74    China DNF 15.54 19.22 15.47 13.98
65 Zhangqi Wang (王章祺) 18.27   21.72    China 33.89 18.27 20.21 25.72 19.24
66 Lai Wei (魏莱) 7.43   DNF    China DNF 15.65 DNF 10.64 7.43
67 Feiyan Xiong (熊飞燕) 57.16      China DNF 57.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 1.36   2.25    China 2.57 1.74 1.36 3.04 2.45
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.16   2.87    China DNF 2.16 2.62 3.36 2.63
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.78   3.25    China 4.08 3.03 2.78 3.26 3.46
4 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.43   3.55    China 3.50 3.43 3.56 5.78 3.59
5 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.53   3.84    China 4.01 6.33 3.46 4.05 2.53
6 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 2.82   4.37    China 4.05 4.13 2.82 4.92 DNF
7 Tao Wen (温韬) 3.37   4.61    China 3.37 4.30 6.42 4.20 5.33
8 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 4.47   4.73    China 4.47 4.65 4.47 7.35 5.08
9 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 4.73   4.94    China 4.88 4.73 4.86 8.35 5.08
10 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 2.93   5.28    China 2.93 5.25 5.88 6.00 4.72
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1.77   5.81    China 3.86 DNF 3.89 1.77 9.68
12 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 3.84   5.99    China 6.40 6.02 3.84 5.56 6.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 25.64   30.39    China 25.64 29.06 28.89 33.29 33.22
2 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 31.43   35.02    China 31.43 35.40 37.79 35.16 34.49
3 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 35.40   38.99    China 35.40 43.84 47.83 37.48 35.66
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 38.15   40.42    China 38.15 40.03 41.10 40.19 41.04
5 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 38.25   40.45    China 42.32 38.92 42.98 40.12 38.25
6 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 32.79   40.49    China 32.79 39.88 43.79 48.60 37.79
7 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 40.37   41.65    China 40.42 41.69 40.37 46.68 42.83
8 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 41.82   44.85    China 51.67 42.11 46.52 45.91 41.82
9 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 41.22   44.98    China 44.93 46.64 41.22 48.57 43.38
10 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 37.30   45.76    China 49.33 47.74 46.81 42.72 37.30
11 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 40.08   46.30    China 46.24 48.56 45.62 40.08 47.03
12 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 43.52   47.21    China 43.52 46.19 54.50 47.44 48.00
13 Bo Yu (庾博) 46.38   48.94    China 47.28 52.06 46.38 47.49 DNF
14 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 44.15   50.58    China 59.32 44.15 44.92 47.51 1:02.29
15 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 47.28   51.10    China 51.48 47.28 48.39 54.95 53.42
16 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 46.22   51.59    China 53.86 52.49 46.22 52.90 49.39
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 46.28   52.89    China 56.42 47.66 46.28 56.10 54.92
18 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 52.67   55.04    China 52.67 1:03.46 58.76 52.83 53.54
19 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 43.49   55.24    China 56.47 59.60 49.65 43.49 DNF
20 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) 51.23   55.71    China 58.02 57.59 51.23 51.53 1:02.64
21 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 52.02   58.15    China 1:00.54 52.02 54.93 58.98 1:02.02
22 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 54.41   58.29    China 57.54 54.41 59.16 1:03.57 58.17
23 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 51.33   59.41    China 51.33 58.24 58.63 1:03.00 1:01.37
24 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 55.87   1:01.64    China 56.01 55.87 1:02.93 1:13.63 1:05.98
25 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 53.66   1:03.86    China 59.06 1:09.34 1:10.72 1:03.17 53.66
26 Weiteng Kong (孔维腾) 58.08   1:09.06    China 1:03.88 58.08 1:08.43 1:14.87 1:44.19
27 Kai Wang (王凯) 1:00.80      China 1:00.80 1:07.85
28 Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和) 1:01.21      China 1:01.21 1:06.28
29 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 1:11.72      China 1:16.72 1:11.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 54.94   57.35    China 58.70 54.94 58.07 1:05.92 55.29
2 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:04.25   1:09.36    China 1:19.18 1:06.37 1:04.25 1:07.63 1:14.08
3 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:11.55   1:14.21    China 1:16.08 1:22.18 1:11.55 1:13.65 1:12.90
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:11.32   1:16.11    China 1:38.01 1:14.42 1:11.32 1:18.91 1:14.99
5 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 1:14.74   1:16.33    China 1:22.24 1:16.44 1:16.56 1:14.74 1:15.98
6 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:12.99   1:20.49    China 1:14.49 1:27.12 1:28.55 1:19.85 1:12.99
7 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 1:18.72   1:21.02    China 1:21.91 1:20.50 1:18.72 1:20.64 DNF
8 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 1:22.64   1:32.25    China 1:44.51 1:22.64 1:34.70 1:31.49 1:30.56
9 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 1:29.59   1:33.49    China 1:34.50 1:30.14 1:29.59 1:35.82 1:41.98
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:29.14   1:35.63    China 1:42.87 1:34.01 1:40.01 1:29.14 1:32.87
11 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:27.44   1:35.79    China 1:39.58 1:29.85 1:27.44 2:02.72 1:37.93
12 Bo Yu (庾博) 1:34.15   1:40.22    China 1:39.53 1:43.57 2:10.01 1:37.56 1:34.15
13 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 1:36.78   1:42.52    China 1:44.12 1:44.66 1:38.79 1:36.78 1:45.84
14 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 1:35.49   1:43.31    China 1:45.31 1:35.49 1:52.13 1:43.28 1:41.34
15 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 1:40.81   1:46.31    China 1:43.14 1:51.35 1:40.81 1:44.45 1:52.11
16 Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟) 1:35.93   1:49.63    China 1:35.93 1:47.52 1:58.94 1:50.55 1:50.82
17 Kai Wang (王凯) 1:47.34   1:58.12    China 1:59.24 1:47.34 2:03.31 2:02.00 1:53.13
18 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 1:50.07      China 1:50.85 1:50.07
19 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 1:52.27      China 1:52.27 2:02.31
20 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) 1:55.47      China 2:00.40 1:55.47
21 Junyi Zhong (钟浚意) 2:02.84      China 2:02.84 DNF
22 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 2:06.10      China 2:06.10 2:15.67
23 Weiteng Kong (孔维腾) 2:09.57      China 2:09.57 2:43.98
24 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 2:12.62      China 2:12.62 2:22.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 53.34   DNF    China DNF 53.34 DNF
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:07.29   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:07.29
3 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 1:13.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:13.08
4 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 1:26.74   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:26.74
5 Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元) 1:42.37   DNF    China 1:42.37 DNF DNF
6 Zhiliang Liu (刘致良) 2:02.59   DNF    China DNF 2:02.59 DNF
7 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 2:10.04   DNF    China DNF 2:10.04 DNF
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:14.39   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:14.39
9 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 2:16.25   DNF    China 2:16.25 DNF 2:24.07
10 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 3:08.70   DNF    China DNF 3:44.61 3:08.70
11 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 3:15.95   DNF    China DNF 3:15.95 DNF
12 Bo Yu (庾博) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Guanye Lu (陆冠晔) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 10.92   12.68    China 12.36 14.52 14.62 11.15 10.92
2 Tao Wen (温韬) 12.52   13.34    China 12.73 16.24 14.25 12.52 13.05
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.70   14.53    China 14.79 18.77 14.19 14.61 13.70
4 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 14.31   15.36    China 14.48 14.31 16.23 15.36 20.62
5 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 16.43   18.19    China 19.86 16.43 17.22 17.48 23.08
6 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 15.41   20.53    China 18.53 24.34 18.72 24.75 15.41
7 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 14.99   20.56    China 19.76 20.23 14.99 23.58 21.70
8 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 16.27   21.16    China 16.27 19.75 21.81 21.91 22.45
9 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 20.56   21.92    China 21.38 21.50 22.89 20.56 25.61
10 Bo Yu (庾博) 19.23   22.46    China 23.62 22.50 27.55 21.26 19.23
11 Yongquan Li (李涌泉) 19.49   23.80    China 26.09 23.06 19.49 26.86 22.24
12 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 18.58   24.07    China 28.10 20.44 18.58 25.25 26.51
13 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 19.58   24.35    China 19.58 24.73 25.60 28.80 22.72
14 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 22.92   25.17    China 22.92 29.82 24.23 25.42 25.87
15 Wei Zhang (张威) 20.86   25.30    China 25.35 30.08 25.45 20.86 25.10
16 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 20.13   25.55    China 30.43 25.70 20.13 26.05 24.91
17 Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和) 20.00   25.70    China 20.00 DNF 27.76 24.77 24.58
18 Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元) 20.80   26.07    China 20.80 26.19 24.53 28.19 27.48
19 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 23.45   26.92    China 26.66 27.21 23.45 26.89 27.50
20 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 24.77   27.38    China 24.77 28.13 28.05 32.34 25.97
21 Kai Wang (王凯) 21.66   27.67    China 28.83 30.36 21.66 44.07 23.81
22 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 26.27   28.22    China 28.30 27.97 34.84 28.40 26.27
23 Chao Chen (陈超) 23.10   28.52    China 29.36 23.73 33.72 32.48 23.10
24 Weiteng Kong (孔维腾) 27.04   28.55    China 27.33 27.04 27.82 30.50 37.20
25 Jinfu Mo (莫金富) 18.33   28.85    China 37.79 26.87 18.33 21.90 DNF
26 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 26.89   29.14    China 26.89 29.71 28.56 32.07 29.16
27 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 27.32   32.53    China 27.32 32.09 36.79 28.70 DNF
28 Ke Feng (冯可) 27.99   39.37    China 27.99 30.10 DNF 32.08 55.92
29 Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇) 30.79      China 30.79 37.14
30 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 31.05      China 37.43 31.05
31 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 31.20      China 34.09 31.20
32 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 31.66      China 32.05 31.66
33 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 32.54      China 40.35 32.54
34 Yukun Wu (吴宇琨) 33.84      China 34.36 33.84
35 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 36.65      China 36.65 36.80
36 Xianglang Mo (莫向朗) 41.01      China DNF 41.01
37 Kai Zhang (张凯) 43.61      China 43.61 50.50
38 Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉) 44.45      China 44.45 58.30
39 Yigang Duan (段义刚) 47.63      China 47.63 52.90
40 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 48.29      China 48.29 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.73   13.41    China 9.73 13.73 12.91 15.42 13.59
2 Tao Wen (温韬) 9.91   13.43    China 11.96 15.04 15.98 13.30 9.91
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.82   14.78    China 14.98 15.54 15.21 14.15 12.82
4 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 13.56   16.81    China 14.79 18.63 17.02 13.56 20.25
5 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 16.27   17.93    China 18.38 16.93 16.27 19.01 18.48
6 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 15.87   18.18    China 20.60 15.87 17.15 17.04 20.36
7 Jihao Huang (黄继豪) 12.69   18.78    China 18.61 18.95 18.77 12.69 19.72
8 Yihan Chen (陈奕涵) 15.04   18.82    China 16.25 19.59 23.53 20.63 15.04
9 Bo Yu (庾博) 15.71   20.49    China 15.71 18.62 21.90 21.38 21.46
10 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 18.82   24.52    China 25.45 27.54 20.56 27.95 18.82
11 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 21.30   25.86    China 21.30 26.58 35.22 29.68 21.31
12 Yongquan Li (李涌泉) 23.28   26.46    China 27.12 27.32 23.28 25.88 26.38
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.41   2.97    China 3.24 2.41 3.09 2.79 3.04
2 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 2.83   3.98    China 2.83 3.09 4.50 4.35 6.29
3 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 4.11   4.65    China 5.24 4.42 4.29 6.24 4.11
4 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 3.94   5.01    China DNF 4.26 4.30 6.47 3.94
5 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 5.34   5.69    China 5.55 5.77 5.75 5.34 7.81
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.07   6.58    China 7.38 6.20 6.16 4.07 9.66
7 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 5.06   6.63    China 11.95 5.06 7.77 6.38 5.73
8 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.97   6.65    China 4.97 5.22 9.81 6.69 8.03
9 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 5.49   6.74    China 5.49 6.41 6.09 7.72 10.87
10 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 6.01   6.80    China 6.57 6.09 DNF 7.75 6.01
11 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 6.38   7.16    China 9.33 6.38 7.24 6.63 7.60
12 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 5.00   7.60    China 5.00 8.08 7.56 7.16 8.10
13 Maoke Li (李茂锞) 5.06   7.72    China DNF 8.38 6.49 8.29 5.06
14 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 7.57   8.02    China 7.93 8.37 10.01 7.57 7.76
15 Tianhao Mo (莫天皓) 3.85   8.32    China 5.45 3.85 9.59 DNF 9.92
16 Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇) 5.73   8.47    China 10.51 7.05 9.65 5.73 8.71
17 Jinfu Mo (莫金富) 7.25   9.07    China 8.83 10.73 9.58 8.80 7.25
18 Bo Yu (庾博) 7.05   10.34    China 22.64 10.09 10.25 7.05 10.68
19 Ke Feng (冯可) 8.30   10.50    China 12.48 9.46 14.24 8.30 9.57
20 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 8.35   10.57    China 12.84 8.35 12.11 8.49 11.10
21 Junhao Zhang (张峻豪) 8.87   11.81    China 13.00 DNF 11.32 11.11 8.87
22 Yucheng Yang (阳玉成) 9.49   11.97    China 19.02 12.54 10.54 12.82 9.49
23 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 7.35   12.27    China 11.65 7.35 23.50 13.50 11.65
24 Chao Chen (陈超) 8.54   12.82    China 11.64 12.44 15.15 8.54 14.39
25 Bingshi Wang (王冰释) 9.32   13.00    China 9.32 11.82 12.10 15.07 15.18
26 Qing Lü (吕晴) 8.92   13.68    China 15.33 18.90 8.92 13.70 12.00
27 Wanrong Wang (王婉容) 7.05   14.08    China 12.26 15.82 14.15 16.45 7.05
28 Lai Wei (魏莱) 9.00   15.32    China 18.66 15.03 13.07 17.85 9.00
29 Junyu Lu (卢俊宇) 15.74   18.31    China 18.68 25.86 18.25 15.74 17.99
30 Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴) 11.94   19.18    China DNF 23.51 16.92 17.12 11.94
31 Tang Sui (隋唐) 13.52   19.68    China 22.01 14.68 22.35 13.52 25.07
32 Jichen Liu (柳霁宸) 13.88   19.93    China 25.98 25.90 20.02 13.88 13.88
33 Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉) 18.23   20.82    China 18.23 22.63 21.32 18.52 DNF
34 Hongjin Guan (官泓锦) 17.59   21.16    China 18.56 22.79 17.59 22.12 22.83
35 Danni Nong (农丹妮) 5.56   DNF    China 5.56 DNF DNF DNS DNS
36 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 13.03   DNF    China 13.03 DNF 23.66 20.95 DNF
37 Feiyan Xiong (熊飞燕) 53.36      China DNF 53.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1.90   2.92    China 3.06 1.90 2.58 3.12 5.04
2 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 3.08   3.77    China 4.16 3.08 3.16 3.99 4.74
3 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.18   4.22    China 4.90 3.18 3.91 3.84 5.69
4 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 3.29   4.76    China 4.42 3.29 5.20 4.66 5.67
5 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 3.87   5.20    China 5.38 3.87 6.02 5.19 5.03
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.90   5.31    China 5.04 3.90 6.46 4.89 5.99
7 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 4.56   5.36    China 5.86 5.12 4.56 5.11 DNF
8 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 4.69   6.08    China 4.69 5.92 6.56 7.50 5.76
9 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 4.08   6.36    China 5.51 4.08 7.12 6.46 7.21
10 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 5.73   6.50    China 7.06 5.74 8.32 5.73 6.71
11 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 7.08   8.53    China 7.08 9.29 9.02 7.29 9.51
12 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 6.22   9.25    China 14.86 9.95 8.96 8.85 6.22
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.01   3.93    China 3.01 3.85 4.69 3.54 4.40
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.87   5.26    China 4.87 5.55 5.42 5.20 5.17
3 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 4.36   6.61    China 6.50 8.70 7.64 5.70 4.36
4 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 5.54   6.85    China 7.58 5.78 5.54 8.50 7.19
5 Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞) 5.42   7.23    China 7.52 5.42 8.13 6.04 9.56
6 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 6.28   7.44    China 7.73 7.96 6.64 6.28 11.20
7 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 6.59   7.48    China 7.00 6.59 7.38 9.33 8.05
8 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 6.23   7.49    China 6.70 10.02 8.34 7.44 6.23
9 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 5.89   7.59    China 5.89 21.22 8.48 6.35 7.93
10 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 6.77   7.99    China 7.52 9.17 6.77 7.99 8.47
11 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 5.84   8.44    China 8.83 18.09 5.84 8.42 8.08
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.43   9.10    China 5.43 8.63 16.61 5.52 13.14
13 Jiahui Wang (王佳辉) 6.91   9.43    China 6.91 9.90 8.34 10.05 10.82
14 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 6.11   10.15    China 6.11 10.71 18.57 8.00 11.73
15 Yukun Wu (吴宇琨) 6.43   11.85    China 15.63 12.37 6.43 7.55 21.36
16 Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑) 8.69   12.15    China 13.62 11.16 11.66 8.69 15.44
17 Ziwei Yuan (袁子为) 10.96   14.23    China 14.12 21.47 12.60 10.96 15.97
18 Tao Wen (温韬) 12.60   18.49    China 19.79 16.05 19.63 12.60 DNF
19 Ke Feng (冯可) 16.69   19.53    China 26.07 16.69 18.82 17.15 22.61
20 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 15.76   21.90    China 24.65 18.64 DNF 15.76 22.40
21 Yongkun Li (李泳锟) 13.14   DNF    China 13.28 17.69 13.14 DNF DNF
22 Bo Yu (庾博) 30.42      China 30.42 31.44
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 3.36   3.66    China 3.87 4.56 3.43 3.36 3.68
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.54   4.44    China 5.65 4.10 4.72 4.50 2.54
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.97   5.16    China 5.45 7.46 4.37 5.65 3.97
4 Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲) 6.47   7.13    China 10.54 6.48 7.54 6.47 7.38
5 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 5.27   7.46    China 9.85 6.44 10.19 6.09 5.27
6 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 5.69   7.59    China 7.23 7.96 7.57 8.03 5.69
7 Hualin Jiang (姜化霖) 6.35   7.69    China 6.88 9.37 6.35 8.17 8.03
8 Shubin Ou (欧书彬) 4.26   8.03    China 11.46 7.46 10.01 6.61 4.26
9 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 5.28   8.49    China 5.28 8.27 8.12 14.65 9.09
10 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 7.40   9.53    China 7.84 12.00 14.24 7.40 8.75
11 Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬) 8.60   10.57    China 11.56 17.79 10.03 8.60 10.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 L2 B' U2 R L' B R F L2 U F2 B2 U B2 D R2
A #2 B' R' F' L B R2 U' L U' L' B' L2 U2 F2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 D2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 D' U' L' F D' F2 L' D2 R D F' D2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 F R B2 F2 D B' R' U' F2 D2 L B
A #5 R2 U2 F R2 F D2 U2 F2 U R F' D' R' B' U2 B' F2 D B
A Ex#1 B U' F2 R' L F' D' L' D' B U' B' U2 R2 U2 F R2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 U2 B F2 R2 B' D' F R B' R' U L' R2 B2 F R
B #1 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D L2 D' L D R B' R2 B2 R' U B' U2
B #2 L' F2 D2 L' B2 R2 D2 U2 R' F' D L2 R' F2 R' B F' D' F2 D2
B #3 B D' R2 B U' L F D2 L F' L' B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L D2
B #4 F R2 F2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 L B' F2 U' R2 B F2 L2 D2 U R'
B #5 F2 D' B2 L2 D U B2 D L2 B' D2 F D B' F L R2 D' F2 D'
B Ex#1 F2 D B2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U' B R2 F' R D2 U' R B2 R D' L
B Ex#2 U L2 D2 F' B' R' U B D2 R F D2 F2 B2 R2 U' F2 D B2 L2
C #1 F2 U2 B R2 B' F' L2 D2 F' D' L2 R2 U2 L U' F D2 R2 U'
C #2 L' D2 L2 D R2 B L U' D F B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 D2
C #3 R' D2 B2 L U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 U' F' L2 U2 R2 U B U2 F
C #4 D R' D R' F' L F R' U2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 L2 D'
C #5 R2 L' U L2 F' D R' F D' L2 F' B2 U2 R2 F R2 F L2 F2
C Ex#1 D R2 U2 D B' U' B L F2 B L' F2 U R2 D2 L2 U D2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 U B' D L' U' B F2 L' D' B'
D #1 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 F R' U2 R2 B' U2 L2 B R2 U' L2
D #2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 D' U2 F2 R B2 L' U' B' F2 D' B2 F D2 R2 U2
D #3 L2 B2 F2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U R F D' L U B U2 F2 D2 L
D #4 L2 D' F2 B' L2 U' D' R B2 U2 L U2 F U2 R2 F2 B L2 F2
D #5 B R2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' L2 B R' D2 B' U2 R' B2 U' R' U2 F U2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R' D2 L R2 B2 L' F' D R B L' F' D L2 D2 R' D2
D Ex#2 R D B2 L U' F' U2 D2 L' B2 D L2 F U2 B2 D2 F2 B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F B' L B D' F D' F' B2 R' B U2 F2 B U2 D2 B
A #2 F' B2 R' F' R D' R B2 L' U2 R U2 R2 L2 U B2 L2 F2
A #3 R2 D2 L R2 D2 F2 L2 U' F U2 B' D B D R B2 L' B2
A #4 R L' U R2 B D F' L2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 L'
A #5 B R F U' R D' R2 B L2 D2 F R' B2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2
A Ex#1 U2 R B2 L' U2 L2 D2 R B2 F' U R' F' U2 F' U' R B' U2
A Ex#2 R D2 B R2 D' L2 U' B' R D B' D B2 D2 B2 U' R2 L2 D'
B #1 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 L F2 D' R F' U2 B2 D F' L'
B #2 R2 F U F2 B' R' U L' B' R2 D R2 U F2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U
B #3 L2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 L' R' D R' B R' D R' F L2 R' D
B #4 U2 F2 R2 U' R' D L F L2 U L D2 L U2 R U2 L F2 R'
B #5 B' D' L U F B' R' F2 D' B' U L2 U' D R2 D R2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 U R' L' U' F' R' B2 R2 L F' U' F L2 D2 F R2 D2 B L2
B Ex#2 R2 B R2 B2 F L2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 U R2 B' D' L' R B' L' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' B' D2 B' R' F' D L' F2 B U2 R2 U R2 U' F2 R2 D2
A #2 L2 R2 D2 L2 R B2 R' F2 D' R2 U2 B' R2 U' F2 L' D' F' R
A #3 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L' D2 B2 F' D F D2 B F L2
A #4 D U' L2 U' F2 U L2 U' F2 U' F' R U' F U2 L2 F L2 R2 D2
A #5 B2 U R2 B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 U2 F' D' F U2 F' U2 B' U L R' D'
A Ex#1 D' F2 L2 D' L2 D U B2 L B' F' R2 U L F2 D2 R' B U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 U B2 D2 L' B U' B2 R2 U B' D R2 D' F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U2
A #2 R U' F' U' R U' R2 U' F2 R U
A #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F2 R U2 R F
A #4 U' R' F2 R U R' U' F' U2 R2 U'
A #5 U R' F U' F U F' R U' R' F2
A Ex#1 R' F U' F' U R2 U' R2 F U' F'
A Ex#2 U R' U' R2 F' U' F' U' R' U R
B #1 R' F R' U' F U' R U' F' U2 R'
B #2 U' R F U' R U' R U2 R' U' R'
B #3 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R' U2 F2 U R
B #4 U R' U R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R U'
B #5 U' R' F R U' R' F U' F' R U2
B Ex#1 R' F R U2 R U' R2 U2 R F' R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F U' R U' F'
C #1 U2 R' U R U' R' F U R' U2 F'
C #2 U' R' F U' F R2 F' U' R' U' R2
C #3 U2 R' F' U R U2 F' R' U2 R U'
C #4 U' R' F' U2 R F' U' R U' R U2
C #5 R' F U' R U2 R' U' F R' U2 F2
C Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 F' R' U R F' R2 U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F R U R F' R2 U F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F U R' U2 F U' F U2
A #2 R2 F U2 F R U R' U' R U' R2
A #3 U2 R' U' F2 U' F U R U2 R U'
A #4 U R F' R2 F U2 F' U' F R U'
A #5 R' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U2 F U' F
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R' U2 F2 R F' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L B2 L' F2 U2 L U2 R U2 L2 F D2 F2 D' L2 B L F2 D R Rw2 B Uw2 F L' F' Uw2 L Uw2 F2 R' U2 Uw Fw2 B' U B' Uw' U Rw' Fw Rw Fw' F D2
A #2 B2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R B2 L R2 U L2 R2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 Uw2 B Uw2 D2 R' F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw' F' Rw2 D' F' Fw' Uw' D' B2 Uw2 Fw' D
A #3 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L2 R2 F2 L' F L' D2 B R U' L R F L' R2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 R2 L' D' Fw2 D U R Uw2 L' Fw' R D2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F' Uw2 U2
A #4 D' R D R F' B U' R F2 D R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 D' L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 D2 F' D' Rw2 F D2 Rw2 U2 R2 Rw' U Rw L R Uw Rw' L' Fw Rw2 U' Rw
A #5 D2 B U2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B' U' R' B D' F U' F2 B2 R F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 F2 U2 B L2 F Uw' D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw Uw B' Rw' F' L2 Fw2 D
A Ex#1 R2 U' L F L' D' R2 B L R' D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' F R2 F2 Uw2 F' L2 F' Rw2 Uw' U' L' Uw' D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' B' Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D R2 F2 D F2 D R2 D2 U' B' D2 R' L F' L' D2 B F' Uw2 Fw2 B' D' Rw2 U' F R2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw F Rw' R2 D Uw' F' Rw L2 B2 D Fw L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R B D Uw2 F Lw' U2 Bw Fw' F U2 R' U2 Lw' B2 R2 F2 L' F' Bw2 R' D2 Fw D' Uw B2 Rw' U Bw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' L' D2 L' D2 Rw' D2 Fw Rw' Fw' U Lw Bw2 F Fw' Uw Lw U' B' Bw' R L F Uw2 D' Dw
A #2 Rw2 D2 F2 B2 Bw2 R U Uw2 D2 Rw' U' B' U Fw D U2 Rw R F2 Lw Bw' Uw F U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw U' F U' D Rw' L2 Lw' D2 F' B2 Fw2 Uw' R2 U' Bw D L D B' R2 F Lw' Rw Fw' Uw' Bw' Uw' Bw L2 R2 F' Fw2
A #3 L F Uw Lw Uw' D' R Dw Rw' R Dw Rw2 Uw2 L R' Lw2 U R' D Lw2 Fw Rw Bw2 F' Uw2 L F Bw' Fw R2 Fw D' Uw R' D2 R' Rw U' Bw L2 D' B' Dw' Rw' Fw' Lw' F D2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Rw2 F' Lw R' L D' Uw' Dw' Bw'
A #4 R2 Dw F Lw2 Uw2 Lw' B2 R2 Bw Uw Fw2 Lw2 L R2 Fw L2 F Fw2 Lw U' Rw2 U2 Uw' Rw Dw2 D R D' Uw2 Bw' Lw' D' Fw L2 Uw' D' Bw Dw U2 L Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw Lw' R2 Bw2 D2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 B' Rw' L' D' Uw' Fw U2 Lw Fw'
A #5 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw Lw' Fw2 B F2 Rw' U2 Bw2 Uw2 D Rw L Lw Fw' Rw' U' L D' Bw2 B' Rw2 Uw' B Lw' Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 L' Lw D2 U' L2 Bw2 Dw2 B' U' Rw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw Rw' Lw' Dw F Lw2 B' L R Fw' L' U Uw' R2 Fw2 Bw Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 F' D R2 Uw' Fw Lw' Bw L2 U2 Lw2 U' Bw2 L U' B2 D F' L' R' Rw Bw2 R Dw' U2 D Lw B U' Dw2 L' D Lw2 D Rw Fw' U2 R Lw2 Bw2 L2 Dw' Uw L2 Uw2 F L' Rw' D Uw R' U' L D2 B' R' B2 L2 F Dw2
A Ex#2 L B Uw2 R' U Dw B' Bw2 Dw' B2 Bw U' Rw2 Dw' Bw' F D2 Fw' B' Rw2 Bw' L2 U Dw' R L2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Uw2 Lw Bw' Fw R' D2 R2 D2 Fw' Bw' U Fw' Bw' R' Lw U' R' Uw' Lw2 Dw U2 Lw' B2 Lw' L Fw' Lw' Fw L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 F' R2 F L U' B' L' F U B2 U2 B' R2 Fw
A #2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D F R' U' F2 D' R2 U' B U B2 Rw
A #3 R2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L B' F2 U' L2 D' L' D' B' F U F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D' B2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 R2 U' R F2 L' U F L B' L2 R B' Uw'
A Ex#2 R' F2 D2 L R' D2 L F2 R' D L F D' U2 L F' D' L2 R' U' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D2 R B2 D' B' L2 R' F U B2 R D L D
A #2 F R2 B2 R2 B' R2 B U2 F2 R F R' F R2 D2 F D B2 R
A #3 B U2 D' R2 B U B2 R F' D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 B'
A #4 U2 L D' L2 F' D' B2 L F L F2 L U2 B2 L2 U2 R U2
A #5 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L' U2 B2 L B D' F2 D R D U2 R' U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' L2 B2 D B R F' R' D' R B2 L' B2 D2 F2 B2 L' B2 L' U2
A Ex#2 B U2 B2 D' B2 U R L' D L' U' R2 L2 F' L2 B2 D2 R2 B R2
B #1 L D F L' U2 D2 L' D B' L2 D' R2 U2 D2 R' U2 R' L'
B #2 F2 D L2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' R' F D2 B2 U F' D' B U'
B #3 R2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 L R2 B' D B R' B2 D U' R' B2 F' L2
B #4 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 U' R2 B U2 F2 L B2 L2 D' F D R F
B #5 L2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 U B U2 B L2 F2 R B R' D' R'
B Ex#1 B' U2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 F' L' B2 R' F' R' F' R D' U
B Ex#2 L R' B2 U2 L U2 R2 U2 B L2 U F R2 D' U' B' D2 B U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 B' R2 U2 B R2 B' U2 B' U' B F L F2 U' L D'
A #2 F U2 R2 U2 F D2 F U2 F R U2 F' R B2 L' U' F L2 R'
A #3 D L2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 U' B L' U2 R F2 D' R' F' U B U L2
A #4 D2 B2 L U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R' D2 B D2 U L2 F L' D2 L' D F' L
A #5 R B' U2 D' F L' U' R2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L U2 R' F2 R' L'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B2 F' U2 L' B2 D' L F2 R' F D B' F' R2
A Ex#2 R' L2 D' R2 F' R2 B' R' B' D2 R U2 L2 U' B2 L2 D2 B2 U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B L R B L' U' L' B L u' l r'
A #2 B' L B' L B' L' U' L' B U' B u' l' r
A #3 R' L' U' R' U B' R L U L' R' u l' r' b'
A #4 U' L R' L' B' R' U B L' R' L u' r b
A #5 R' U' B R L U L' R U' L' U' l r
A Ex#1 R U L R' U L B R' L' U' R' u' r b'
A Ex#2 R B R L' R U' L R' U L' B' u r' b'
B #1 R' L' B' L' U' L R' L' U L' B' u' l' r b
B #2 L' B' U L R' L' B' L U R B' u l r' b'
B #3 B U R L' R B L R' L' R' L'
B #4 B' R' B' U L U' B' R' U L' B l
B #5 L B U L' R' U' L' U' B' R U' u l r b
B Ex#1 R' L R L' U B L U B' R B' u l' r b'
B Ex#2 R U' B' R U B' R L' R' L B l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U' B' L U' B R' U' R' L' u' r'
A #2 L B' R' B R' U B L B L U' b'
A #3 R U' L' B' L' U' L U' B' U' L u l r b'
A #4 U' R' L U' B U' R' U' L B R' u l'
A #5 R U' L B' U L U' B L' U' B u' r' b
A Ex#1 U B' R L' R B L U' R L U u' b'
A Ex#2 U L' B L R' L' B' L' B L' U u r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B R L U' L U' B L'
A #2 R B L R' L' R L U B U R'
A #3 U L R' L' B U' B U R U' R'
A #4 L R' U B R B' R' U L R' U'
A #5 U L' B' R' L U B R U L' U'
A Ex#1 B L B L' R' U' B U' L' B U'
A Ex#2 L B U R' B' U' B' R U' L U'
B #1 R B L U' L R L' U' L R B
B #2 L B L R' U B L U B L R'
B #3 R L R B L R L U' R' U' B
B #4 R L R' U' R' B' U R' U' L R'
B #5 U R' U' L B' L' R L R U B
B Ex#1 L U R' L' B' U' L R' L B U
B Ex#2 B U R' L R' L' B U' R L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' B R' L B' R' B' U R'
A #2 L R B L' B U' L' U R U L
A #3 L R' B R' L B U' L' R U L
A #4 U L U' B L R' B L R U L'
A #5 R U L B' R' L' U L R' L' R'
A Ex#1 B U B U' L' R' U R L R' L'
A Ex#2 U L' R' L R' L R L B' U' L
Bairong Chen (陈柏蓉)    China
Bairong Chen (陈柏蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 41.64   47.29   50.21 44.43 41.64 50.08 47.37
Bingshi Wang (王冰释)    China
Bingshi Wang (王冰释)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.09   13.74   14.23 13.92 13.32 11.09 13.99
First round 31 10.65   14.49   10.65 13.61 17.46 17.29 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 5.12   5.44   6.20 5.49 5.36 5.12 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.08   46.30   46.24 48.56 45.62 40.08 47.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.66     32.05 31.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.32   13.00   9.32 11.82 12.10 15.07 15.18
Bo Yu (庾博)    China
Bo Yu (庾博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.96   11.25   11.46 10.34 9.96 11.95 12.12
Second round 7 9.52   10.49   11.17 11.20 9.84 10.45 9.52
First round 10 8.60   11.08   11.51 10.66 8.60 11.86 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.41   5.44   5.02 8.82 6.51 2.41 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.38   48.94   47.28 52.06 46.38 47.49 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.15   1:40.22   1:39.53 1:43.57 2:10.01 1:37.56 1:34.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.71   20.49   15.71 18.62 21.90 21.38 21.46
Combined First round 10 19.23   22.46   23.62 22.50 27.55 21.26 19.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.05   10.34   22.64 10.09 10.25 7.05 10.68
Skewb Combined First round 22 30.42     30.42 31.44
Bowen Yang (杨博闻)    China
Bowen Yang (杨博闻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.46   27.73   25.46 DNF 29.20 25.78 28.20
Boyu Li (李柏玙)    China
Boyu Li (李柏玙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 35.62   40.55   45.51 36.97 35.62 49.59 39.18
Chao Chen (陈超)    China
Chao Chen (陈超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.08   15.19   13.08 15.90 13.91 18.23 15.75
First round 44 15.20   16.68   15.91 16.73 23.52 15.20 17.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.08   6.23   5.28 6.41 7.01 3.08 7.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.10   28.52   29.36 23.73 33.72 32.48 23.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.54   12.82   11.64 12.44 15.15 8.54 14.39
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.63   12.14   12.04 9.63 15.34 12.69 11.69
First round 28 11.73   14.23   12.97 11.73 14.68 17.84 15.03
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)    China
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.61   19.36   DNF 19.53 15.61 21.26 17.28
First round 51 17.26   17.77   17.61 17.53 17.26 18.17 24.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.08   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.08
Chengmin Wang (王程民)    China
Chengmin Wang (王程民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.86   39.06   35.52 36.40 47.79 45.25 34.86
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)    China
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.64   12.26   12.61 12.20 11.64 12.35 12.23
First round 16 10.74   12.55   14.33 13.13 11.92 10.74 12.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.22   44.98   44.93 46.64 41.22 48.57 43.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:50.07     1:50.85 1:50.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.87   18.18   20.60 15.87 17.15 17.04 20.36
Combined First round 8 16.27   21.16   16.27 19.75 21.81 21.91 22.45
Danni Nong (农丹妮)    China
Danni Nong (农丹妮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.52   22.67   29.16 21.68 21.70 24.63 17.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 5.56   DNF   5.56 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)    China
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.08   13.01   12.15 13.35 12.08 13.52 20.30
First round 15 11.23   12.41   18.37 12.73 12.27 11.23 12.22
Feilong Li (李飞龙)    China
Feilong Li (李飞龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.47   20.08   18.54 19.60 31.15 17.47 22.09
First round 54 19.06   19.58   19.31 19.06 20.63 19.54 19.89
Feiyan Xiong (熊飞燕)    China
Feiyan Xiong (熊飞燕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 57.16     DNF 57.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 53.36     DNF 53.36
Gangsheng Deng (邓冈圣)    China
Gangsheng Deng (邓冈圣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.53   27.48   21.53 31.97 38.20 24.33 26.13
Gao Qin (覃高)    China
Gao Qin (覃高)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.94   23.62   28.87 21.86 21.86 27.14 18.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.22   7.52   6.36 9.86 6.33 5.22 18.26
Guanye Lu (陆冠晔)    China
Guanye Lu (陆冠晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.87   14.83   14.89 16.98 16.34 12.87 13.27
First round 34 13.05   15.40   18.02 13.05 14.83 15.90 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.70   4.63   3.70 4.41 4.59 5.27 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 51.23   55.71   58.02 57.59 51.23 51.53 1:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:55.47     2:00.40 1:55.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Hongjin Guan (官泓锦)    China
Hongjin Guan (官泓锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 28.26   39.55   39.20 28.26 54.92 38.10 41.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 17.59   21.16   18.56 22.79 17.59 22.12 22.83
Hualin Jiang (姜化霖)    China
Hualin Jiang (姜化霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.41   14.43   13.41 14.14 19.12 15.09 14.06
First round 46 14.08   16.80   14.08 15.29 17.64 17.48 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 3.94   4.50   4.95 3.99 4.93 4.58 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.28   51.10   51.48 47.28 48.39 54.95 53.42
Pyraminx Final 7 4.56   5.36   5.86 5.12 4.56 5.11 DNF
Combined First round 2 2.83   3.98   2.83 3.09 4.50 4.35 6.29
Skewb Final 7 6.35   7.69   6.88 9.37 6.35 8.17 8.03
Combined First round 7 6.59   7.48   7.00 6.59 7.38 9.33 8.05
Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑)    China
Huanyi Tan (谭焕疑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.46   20.69   16.46 20.29 19.24 22.53 24.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.35   6.10   9.87 5.82 4.35 6.38 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.72     1:16.72 1:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:12.62     2:12.62 2:22.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.65     36.65 36.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.35   10.57   12.84 8.35 12.11 8.49 11.10
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.69   12.15   13.62 11.16 11.66 8.69 15.44
Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和)    China
Jiahe Chen (陈嘉和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.18   12.09   10.18 10.67 14.38 12.66 12.95
First round 11 10.25   11.23   11.33 13.41 10.68 11.68 10.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 2.68   5.39   5.90 5.63 6.79 2.68 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:01.21     1:01.21 1:06.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.00   25.70   20.00 DNF 27.76 24.77 24.58
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)    China
Jiahui Wang (王佳辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.01   18.31   17.48 17.92 19.54 16.01 19.53
First round 45 15.63   16.69   15.63 30.89 16.30 16.39 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.01   5.84   5.98 5.91 6.86 5.62 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.02   58.15   1:00.54 52.02 54.93 58.98 1:02.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:52.27     1:52.27 2:02.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.54     40.35 32.54
Pyraminx Final 11 7.08   8.53   7.08 9.29 9.02 7.29 9.51
Combined First round 12 5.00   7.60   5.00 8.08 7.56 7.16 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.91   9.43   6.91 9.90 8.34 10.05 10.82
Jiajing Luo (罗家京)    China
Jiajing Luo (罗家京)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.14   28.53   20.14 32.01 31.40 24.86 29.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 3.99   9.22   8.21 13.11 10.28 3.99 9.17
Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲)    China
Jianzhe Sun (孙健哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.64   17.22   17.77 15.64 18.19 15.69 23.17
First round 35 14.06   15.48   18.31 16.40 14.54 15.51 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.36   5.83   4.36 7.04 4.43 6.01 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 55.87   1:01.64   56.01 55.87 1:02.93 1:13.63 1:05.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:06.10     2:06.10 2:15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 31.05     37.43 31.05
Pyraminx Final 8 4.69   6.08   4.69 5.92 6.56 7.50 5.76
Combined First round 9 5.49   6.74   5.49 6.41 6.09 7.72 10.87
Skewb Final 4 6.47   7.13   10.54 6.48 7.54 6.47 7.38
Combined First round 4 5.54   6.85   7.58 5.78 5.54 8.50 7.19
Jichen Liu (柳霁宸)    China
Jichen Liu (柳霁宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.11   33.72   27.11 32.08 48.96 29.54 39.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 13.88   19.93   25.98 25.90 20.02 13.88 13.88
Jihao Huang (黄继豪)    China
Jihao Huang (黄继豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.56   15.18   13.56 29.69 15.15 15.06 15.32
First round 37 10.99   15.60   15.36 15.18 10.99 17.09 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.09   6.19   4.09 5.95 12.98 6.57 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.30   45.76   49.33 47.74 46.81 42.72 37.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:14.74   1:16.33   1:22.24 1:16.44 1:16.56 1:14.74 1:15.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.69   18.78   18.61 18.95 18.77 12.69 19.72
Combined First round 6 15.41   20.53   18.53 24.34 18.72 24.75 15.41
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)    China
Jiming Ran (冉济铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.70   13.75   12.70 13.32 14.08 14.19 13.85
First round 29 12.08   14.25   12.08 17.43 14.09 14.25 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47   4.73   4.47 4.65 4.47 7.35 5.08
Combined First round 12 3.72   4.47   3.72 4.07 5.47 12.45 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.66   1:03.86   59.06 1:09.34 1:10.72 1:03.17 53.66
Pyraminx Final 10 5.73   6.50   7.06 5.74 8.32 5.73 6.71
Combined First round 7 5.06   6.63   11.95 5.06 7.77 6.38 5.73
Skewb Final 1 3.36   3.66   3.87 4.56 3.43 3.36 3.68
Combined First round 1 3.01   3.93   3.01 3.85 4.69 3.54 4.40
Jinfu Mo (莫金富)    China
Jinfu Mo (莫金富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.18   DNF   DNF 15.62 18.67 14.18 DNF
First round 49 12.60   17.16   16.71 15.91 12.60 18.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.43   6.26   7.10 6.15 4.43 DNF 5.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.33   28.85   37.79 26.87 18.33 21.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.25   9.07   8.83 10.73 9.58 8.80 7.25
Jingcheng Wang (王旌丞)    China
Jingcheng Wang (王旌丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 58.69   1:04.41   1:01.95 1:18.42 1:01.27 1:10.00 58.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 13.98   16.74   DNF 15.54 19.22 15.47 13.98
Jingjing Li (李晶晶)    China
Jingjing Li (李晶晶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.43   DNF   19.43 19.67 25.86 DNF DNF
Jingming Wang (王旌铭)    China
Jingming Wang (王旌铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.05   37.12   37.99 38.43 33.05 34.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 8.72   12.47   DNF 13.59 8.72 13.17 10.65
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
Jinshi Li (李金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.26   11.26   10.85 12.27 10.65 10.26 15.09
Second round 12 9.15   11.87   12.60 9.15 11.45 11.82 12.33
First round 9 10.14   10.73   10.14 10.76 10.98 11.22 10.45
Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉)    China
Jiwu Wang (王吉鹉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.92   33.14   27.92 28.26 DNF 36.44 34.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 10.43   12.96   13.08 10.43 13.92 11.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 44.45     44.45 58.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 18.23   20.82   18.23 22.63 21.32 18.52 DNF
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.55   16.52   14.55 22.60 19.82 15.05 14.70
First round 42 14.96   16.57   19.85 15.65 17.11 14.96 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 4.29   4.56   4.29 4.54 4.84 13.17 4.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.14   1:35.63   1:42.87 1:34.01 1:40.01 1:29.14 1:32.87
Pyraminx Final 3 3.18   4.22   4.90 3.18 3.91 3.84 5.69
Combined First round 8 4.97   6.65   4.97 5.22 9.81 6.69 8.03
Junbo Qiu (裘珺博)    China
Junbo Qiu (裘珺博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.98   41.46   31.98 DNF 41.08 40.78 42.52
Junhao Zhang (张峻豪)    China
Junhao Zhang (张峻豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.38   18.65   16.38 19.04 19.48 17.42 27.48
First round 52 15.61   17.94   16.34 19.43 18.05 15.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 3.80   6.14   3.80 7.04 7.51 9.99 3.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.87   11.81   13.00 DNF 11.32 11.11 8.87
Junjie Tang (唐俊洁)    China
Junjie Tang (唐俊洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.61   34.53   DNF 40.66 25.61 36.87 26.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 9.33   12.03   13.52 11.03 11.55 9.33 13.76
Junyi Zhong (钟浚意)    China
Junyi Zhong (钟浚意)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.19   11.91   11.19 11.65 13.24 11.85 12.23
First round 17 11.76   12.74   11.76 12.85 18.53 12.20 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 43.49   55.24   56.47 59.60 49.65 43.49 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:02.84     2:02.84 DNF
Junyu Chen (陈俊宇)    China
Junyu Chen (陈俊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.57   14.39   14.87 15.96 13.57 13.62 14.67
First round 25 12.69   13.67   12.69 13.67 13.32 14.01 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 3.87   7.17   6.16 6.81 9.20 3.87 8.55
Junyu Lu (卢俊宇)    China
Junyu Lu (卢俊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 31.83   36.51   37.58 38.90 31.83 33.77 38.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.74   7.28   9.76 6.71 5.38 9.75 4.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 15.74   18.31   18.68 25.86 18.25 15.74 17.99
Kai Wang (王凯)    China
Kai Wang (王凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.55   19.69   22.91 17.43 16.55 22.29 19.36
First round 55 17.29   19.68   18.15 22.93 DNF 17.29 17.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.80     1:00.80 1:07.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:47.34   1:58.12   1:59.24 1:47.34 2:03.31 2:02.00 1:53.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.66   27.67   28.83 30.36 21.66 44.07 23.81
Kai Zhang (张凯)    China
Kai Zhang (张凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.46   22.05   22.41 19.57 25.06 19.46 24.16
First round 53 18.26   19.49   18.26 20.65 19.43 18.38 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 10.90   12.79   14.82 13.12 10.90 12.17 13.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 43.61     43.61 50.50
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)    China
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 34.47   49.59   34.47 51.40 47.74 49.63 1:00.29
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)    China
Kaiqing Bi (毕铠晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.69   1:01.06   57.36 DNF 51.69 1:10.49 55.33
Ke Feng (冯可)    China
Ke Feng (冯可)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.25   21.54   22.92 20.99 20.72 26.03 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.59   6.36   6.09 DNF 6.18 3.59 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.99   39.37   27.99 30.10 DNF 32.08 55.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.30   10.50   12.48 9.46 14.24 8.30 9.57
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.69   19.53   26.07 16.69 18.82 17.15 22.61
Lai Wei (魏莱)    China
Lai Wei (魏莱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.71   33.53   35.77 DNF 30.29 28.71 34.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 7.43   DNF   DNF 15.65 DNF 10.64 7.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.00   15.32   18.66 15.03 13.07 17.85 9.00
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.13   11.95   13.34 11.13 11.38 11.81 12.67
First round 20 11.80   13.02   13.65 11.80 14.31 12.05 13.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.82   44.85   51.67 42.11 46.52 45.91 41.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:11.55   1:14.21   1:16.08 1:22.18 1:11.55 1:13.65 1:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.13   25.55   30.43 25.70 20.13 26.05 24.91
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.75   16.39   15.63 16.09 17.45 12.75 19.19
First round 43 12.70   16.68   15.18 18.39 12.70 16.47 27.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 5.42   8.29   5.65 9.87 12.49 5.42 9.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.27   28.22   28.30 27.97 34.84 28.40 26.27
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.11   10.15   6.11 10.71 18.57 8.00 11.73
Lin Lu (陆霖)    China
Lin Lu (陆霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.13   22.30   27.54 23.58 17.13 24.60 18.73
Linda Huang (黄琳达)    China
Linda Huang (黄琳达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.67   23.13   13.67 22.07 17.98 DNF 29.35
Linhao Zhang (张淋皓)    China
Linhao Zhang (张淋皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.96   27.86   25.96 30.36 27.99 26.75 28.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 6.31   7.69   6.49 7.89 10.03 8.68 6.31
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.07   13.09   12.50 12.34 15.62 10.07 14.44
First round 19 10.44   12.99   10.44 18.08 12.31 12.87 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.73   4.94   4.88 4.73 4.86 8.35 5.08
Combined First round 9 3.04   4.09   4.17 3.66 4.45 3.04 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.25   40.45   42.32 38.92 42.98 40.12 38.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:22.64   1:32.25   1:44.51 1:22.64 1:34.70 1:31.49 1:30.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 3:15.95   DNF   DNF 3:15.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.27   17.93   18.38 16.93 16.27 19.01 18.48
Combined First round 5 16.43   18.19   19.86 16.43 17.22 17.48 23.08
Pyraminx Final 12 6.22   9.25   14.86 9.95 8.96 8.85 6.22
Combined First round 11 6.38   7.16   9.33 6.38 7.24 6.63 7.60
Skewb Final 10 7.40   9.53   7.84 12.00 14.24 7.40 8.75
Combined First round 8 6.23   7.49   6.70 10.02 8.34 7.44 6.23
Maoke Li (李茂锞)    China
Maoke Li (李茂锞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.74   12.51   12.24 14.42 12.98 12.30 10.74
First round 22 10.70   13.33   10.70 15.67 11.06 14.84 14.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.79   40.49   32.79 39.88 43.79 48.60 37.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:08.70   DNF   DNF 3:44.61 3:08.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.30   25.86   21.30 26.58 35.22 29.68 21.31
Combined First round 9 20.56   21.92   21.38 21.50 22.89 20.56 25.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.06   7.72   DNF 8.38 6.49 8.29 5.06
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)    China
Miaoxian Huang (黄妙先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.49   23.64   17.49 28.76 23.47 25.06 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.84   6.79   7.37 6.52 7.26 6.59 5.84
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.59   12.16   11.01 12.40 10.59 15.30 13.06
First round 30 12.85   14.26   12.85 21.30 14.40 14.79 13.60
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)    China
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.47   28.15   25.60 53.69 20.47 24.41 34.44
Skewb Final 6 5.69   7.59   7.23 7.96 7.57 8.03 5.69
Combined First round 9 5.89   7.59   5.89 21.22 8.48 6.35 7.93
Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇)    China
Mingyu Xuan (禤明宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.72   19.00   19.75 17.86 22.31 14.72 19.38
First round 56 16.99   19.77   20.75 19.11 20.80 16.99 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.49   6.27   7.23 6.03 5.49 8.15 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.79     30.79 37.14
Minshu Bi (闭敏舒)    China
Minshu Bi (闭敏舒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.06   30.27   28.87 35.94 29.25 25.06 32.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 9.75   13.34   12.96 11.13 15.94 26.20 9.75
Qiang Qiu (邱强)    China
Qiang Qiu (邱强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.98   25.72   23.36 35.91 28.73 25.07 20.98
Qing Lü (吕晴)    China
Qing Lü (吕晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.22   24.72   25.18 24.98 24.75 24.43 20.22
First round 57 18.48   19.95   21.38 18.68 19.78 22.10 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.65   7.75   7.88 7.58 4.65 7.78 8.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.92   13.68   15.33 18.90 8.92 13.70 12.00
Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦)    China
Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.55   12.59   10.55 13.47 13.35 15.53 10.94
First round 14 11.75   12.17   11.85 18.68 12.22 12.43 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.82   4.37   4.05 4.13 2.82 4.92 DNF
Combined First round 4 2.60   3.63   3.29 3.81 3.95 3.80 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.15   50.58   59.32 44.15 44.92 47.51 1:02.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:36.78   1:42.52   1:44.12 1:44.66 1:38.79 1:36.78 1:45.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.58   24.35   19.58 24.73 25.60 28.80 22.72
Pyraminx Final 2 3.08   3.77   4.16 3.08 3.16 3.99 4.74
Combined First round 4 3.94   5.01   DNF 4.26 4.30 6.47 3.94
Skewb Final 9 5.28   8.49   5.28 8.27 8.12 14.65 9.09
Combined First round 3 4.36   6.61   6.50 8.70 7.64 5.70 4.36
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.44   10.53   11.93 10.21 20.28 9.44 9.45
Second round 10 8.15   11.12   11.63 11.49 11.27 8.15 10.59
First round 7 9.25   10.24   10.55 11.37 9.25 10.14 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.53   3.84   4.01 6.33 3.46 4.05 2.53
Combined First round 2 2.15   3.03   3.80 2.57 2.72 2.15 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.41   58.29   57.54 54.41 59.16 1:03.57 58.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.32   32.53   27.32 32.09 36.79 28.70 DNF
Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟)    China
Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 17.76   19.82   17.76 20.55 22.28 18.72 20.20
First round 58 15.77   20.01   15.77 21.30 20.74 19.68 19.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.93   1:49.63   1:35.93 1:47.52 1:58.94 1:50.55 1:50.82
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.89   10.87   11.30 11.04 10.27 13.13 8.89
Second round 6 9.21   10.01   11.40 9.24 10.53 9.21 10.26
First round 8 8.31   10.49   8.31 12.28 11.74 9.26 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.77   5.81   3.86 DNF 3.89 1.77 9.68
Combined First round 8 3.40   4.05   3.43 4.60 4.67 4.13 3.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:14.39   DNF   DNF DNF 2:14.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.82   14.78   14.98 15.54 15.21 14.15 12.82
Combined First round 3 13.70   14.53   14.79 18.77 14.19 14.61 13.70
Shubin Ou (欧书彬)    China
Shubin Ou (欧书彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.60   13.06   13.36 13.05 13.57 12.78 11.60
First round 33 12.45   15.34   14.38 12.45 17.59 16.16 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.39   6.23   6.60 6.95 5.13 3.39 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.33   59.41   51.33 58.24 58.63 1:03.00 1:01.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:35.49   1:43.31   1:45.31 1:35.49 1:52.13 1:43.28 1:41.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.34   DNF   DNF 53.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.45   26.92   26.66 27.21 23.45 26.89 27.50
Pyraminx Final 9 4.08   6.36   5.51 4.08 7.12 6.46 7.21
Combined First round 10 6.01   6.80   6.57 6.09 DNF 7.75 6.01
Skewb Final 8 4.26   8.03   11.46 7.46 10.01 6.61 4.26
Combined First round 10 6.77   7.99   7.52 9.17 6.77 7.99 8.47
Tang Sui (隋唐)    China
Tang Sui (隋唐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.74   35.65   46.48 29.09 DNF 28.74 31.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.13   12.39   12.13 13.39 9.13 11.64 14.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 13.52   19.68   22.01 14.68 22.35 13.52 25.07
Tao Wen (温韬)    China
Tao Wen (温韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.30   8.93   8.42 11.88 8.98 7.30 9.40
Second round 4 7.99   8.84   7.99 8.78 9.58 8.91 8.83
First round 4 8.43   9.63   21.53 8.43 9.81 10.24 8.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.37   4.61   3.37 4.30 6.42 4.20 5.33
Combined First round 7 3.23   3.90   5.01 3.24 4.15 3.23 4.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.91   13.43   11.96 15.04 15.98 13.30 9.91
Combined First round 2 12.52   13.34   12.73 16.24 14.25 12.52 13.05
Skewb Combined First round 18 12.60   18.49   19.79 16.05 19.63 12.60 DNF
Tianhao Mo (莫天皓)    China
Tianhao Mo (莫天皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.06   11.81   11.97 10.29 9.06 14.01 13.16
Second round 11 10.05   11.74   10.05 14.82 10.35 10.31 14.55
First round 13 10.28   11.94   10.28 11.56 13.17 11.08 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.84   5.99   6.40 6.02 3.84 5.56 6.99
Combined First round 11 3.30   4.24   DNF 4.29 4.42 4.00 3.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:10.04   DNF   DNF 2:10.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.82   24.52   25.45 27.54 20.56 27.95 18.82
Combined First round 12 18.58   24.07   28.10 20.44 18.58 25.25 26.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 3.85   8.32   5.45 3.85 9.59 DNF 9.92
Tianyu Li (李天宇)    China
Tianyu Li (李天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.07   25.95   26.04 27.84 24.46 27.35 22.07
Wanrong Wang (王婉容)    China
Wanrong Wang (王婉容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.66   27.05   24.98 29.19 23.66 32.46 26.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 7.12   7.74   8.30 7.12 14.70 7.34 7.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.05   14.08   12.26 15.82 14.15 16.45 7.05
Wei Zhang (张威)    China
Wei Zhang (张威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.70   12.61   14.96 13.55 10.70 13.36 10.91
First round 24 12.53   13.58   13.72 13.46 12.53 14.22 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.85   8.27   5.85 6.12 10.90 12.83 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 20.86   25.30   25.35 30.08 25.45 20.86 25.10
Weiteng Kong (孔维腾)    China
Weiteng Kong (孔维腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.58   20.99   DNF 27.08 15.78 13.58 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.11   6.72   7.27 7.36 5.53 4.11 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.08   1:09.06   1:03.88 58.08 1:08.43 1:14.87 1:44.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:09.57     2:09.57 2:43.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.04   28.55   27.33 27.04 27.82 30.50 37.20
Wenjun Wang (王文军)    China
Wenjun Wang (王文军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.02   12.98   13.61 13.24 12.51 13.20 11.02
First round 18 10.58   12.82   10.58 13.27 13.81 12.49 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.96   7.04   8.31 3.96 11.94 5.17 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.37   41.65   40.42 41.69 40.37 46.68 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:12.99   1:20.49   1:14.49 1:27.12 1:28.55 1:19.85 1:12.99
Xianglang Mo (莫向朗)    China
Xianglang Mo (莫向朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.07   18.52   18.51 18.76 17.07 18.63 18.41
First round 59 18.30   20.11   22.29 18.85 DNF 19.18 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.69   8.49   7.69 8.23 11.14 9.04 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 41.01     DNF 41.01
Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元)    China
Xianyuan Jiang (蒋先元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.99   16.90   15.11 17.23 18.35 12.99 18.88
First round 47 14.25   16.99   DNF 18.83 14.25 16.33 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.32   5.83   6.74 6.10 5.44 3.32 5.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.37   DNF   1:42.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.80   26.07   20.80 26.19 24.53 28.19 27.48
Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨)    China
Xiaoyang Hong (洪潇杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.09   32.89   29.59 48.61 26.09 36.58 32.49
Xiaoyang Jiang (蒋晓阳)    China
Xiaoyang Jiang (蒋晓阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 15.48   18.56   22.45 15.48 20.85 18.22 16.61
First round 60 18.25   20.20   46.51 19.10 18.51 22.99 18.25
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.01   10.78   10.61 11.90 12.68 9.83 8.01
Second round 9 9.94   10.94   10.38 9.94 11.57 DNF 10.87
First round 12 7.43   11.30   15.61 9.69 10.16 7.43 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.16   2.87   DNF 2.16 2.62 3.36 2.63
Combined First round 3 2.34   3.37   2.38 5.17 2.34 7.77 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.15   40.42   38.15 40.03 41.10 40.19 41.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.32   1:16.11   1:38.01 1:14.42 1:11.32 1:18.91 1:14.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.29   DNF   DNF DNF 1:07.29
Pyraminx Final 6 3.90   5.31   5.04 3.90 6.46 4.89 5.99
Combined First round 6 4.07   6.58   7.38 6.20 6.16 4.07 9.66
Skewb Final 3 3.97   5.16   5.45 7.46 4.37 5.65 3.97
Combined First round 12 5.43   9.10   5.43 8.63 16.61 5.52 13.14
Xiuwen Chen (陈秀雯)    China
Xiuwen Chen (陈秀雯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.49   29.19   29.41 28.40 23.49 29.75 33.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 9.55   12.08   9.55 12.04 12.31 12.54 11.89
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.88   15.20   14.61 16.56 14.44 19.29 13.88
First round 27 12.68   14.17   14.68 16.69 12.68 14.77 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.16   5.49   5.47 5.28 5.16 5.71 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.28   52.89   56.42 47.66 46.28 56.10 54.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.44   1:35.79   1:39.58 1:29.85 1:27.44 2:02.72 1:37.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.20     34.09 31.20
Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽)    China
Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 51.25   1:13.42   1:04.65 51.25 52.69 1:42.93 DNF
Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖)    China
Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 36.75   47.97   47.54 36.75 50.66 50.25 46.11
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.31   15.33   13.31 15.41 17.54 14.73 15.86
First round 41 15.15   16.16   24.32 15.47 16.23 16.79 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.43   3.55   3.50 3.43 3.56 5.78 3.59
Combined First round 6 3.12   3.83   4.34 3.46 5.07 3.12 3.68
Pyraminx Final 1 1.90   2.92   3.06 1.90 2.58 3.12 5.04
Combined First round 1 2.41   2.97   3.24 2.41 3.09 2.79 3.04
Skewb Final 2 2.54   4.44   5.65 4.10 4.72 4.50 2.54
Combined First round 2 4.87   5.26   4.87 5.55 5.42 5.20 5.17
Yigang Duan (段义刚)    China
Yigang Duan (段义刚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 18.66   25.46   18.66 29.68 27.05 23.54 25.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.79   7.71   6.79 7.32 7.68 8.13 14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 47.63     47.63 52.90
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)    China
Yihan Chen (陈奕涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.21   9.36   9.11 10.50 7.21 9.93 9.04
Second round 5 9.01   9.21   9.03 9.48 9.12 9.01 9.98
First round 3 6.96   9.03   7.33 12.19 6.96 8.63 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.93   5.28   2.93 5.25 5.88 6.00 4.72
Combined First round 10 1.72   4.19   4.18 DNF 4.69 1.72 3.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.04   18.82   16.25 19.59 23.53 20.63 15.04
Combined First round 7 14.99   20.56   19.76 20.23 14.99 23.58 21.70
Yiming Xiong (熊一鸣)    China
Yiming Xiong (熊一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.25   14.78   14.99 20.35 14.43 14.25 14.92
First round 50 14.60   17.37   18.77 14.60 19.20 17.75 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.68   6.47   5.94 6.95 6.51 8.32 5.68
Yinglin Zhong (钟映麟)    China
Yinglin Zhong (钟映麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.18   24.50   25.31 25.63 DNF 22.18 22.56
Yiting Chen (陈怡廷)    China
Yiting Chen (陈怡廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.39   11.15   10.49 13.55 10.68 9.39 12.29
Second round 8 9.22   10.82   11.00 11.70 9.22 10.56 10.89
First round 6 8.62   9.91   11.10 9.01 8.62 9.63 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36   2.25   2.57 1.74 1.36 3.04 2.45
Combined First round 1 1.23   2.32   2.92 2.09 2.70 1.23 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.43   35.02   31.43 35.40 37.79 35.16 34.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:18.72   1:21.02   1:21.91 1:20.50 1:18.72 1:20.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56   16.81   14.79 18.63 17.02 13.56 20.25
Combined First round 4 14.31   15.36   14.48 14.31 16.23 15.36 20.62
Pyraminx Final 5 3.87   5.20   5.38 3.87 6.02 5.19 5.03
Combined First round 5 5.34   5.69   5.55 5.77 5.75 5.34 7.81
Skewb Final 5 5.27   7.46   9.85 6.44 10.19 6.09 5.27
Combined First round 6 6.28   7.44   7.73 7.96 6.64 6.28 11.20
Yizhou Deng (邓懿洲)    China
Yizhou Deng (邓懿洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 55.05   DNF   55.05 DNF 57.93 DNF 1:22.04
Yongkun Li (李泳锟)    China
Yongkun Li (李泳锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.22   35.46   37.24 36.87 31.22 40.89 32.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.76   10.78   11.18 6.76 9.72 11.44 22.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.29     48.29 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 13.03   DNF   13.03 DNF 23.66 20.95 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.14   DNF   13.28 17.69 13.14 DNF DNF
Yongquan Li (李涌泉)    China
Yongquan Li (李涌泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.16   12.70   13.71 13.01 15.61 11.16 11.38
First round 23 10.47   13.49   14.90 14.79 11.19 14.49 10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.28   26.46   27.12 27.32 23.28 25.88 26.38
Combined First round 11 19.49   23.80   26.09 23.06 19.49 26.86 22.24
Yucheng Wei (韦昱成)    China
Yucheng Wei (韦昱成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.78   14.40   13.53 12.78 14.09 16.57 15.58
First round 36 12.75   15.57   12.75 16.11 16.24 14.35 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.21   5.72   5.76 5.17 7.39 6.24 4.21
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)    China
Yucheng Yang (阳玉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.61   12.80   11.69 11.61 12.90 13.80 14.87
First round 21 12.05   13.05   12.92 14.18 12.05 12.61 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.72   6.26   4.72 7.05 6.59 5.16 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 46.22   51.59   53.86 52.49 46.22 52.90 49.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:40.81   1:46.31   1:43.14 1:51.35 1:40.81 1:44.45 1:52.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:16.25   DNF   2:16.25 DNF 2:24.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.92   25.17   22.92 29.82 24.23 25.42 25.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 9.49   11.97   19.02 12.54 10.54 12.82 9.49
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)    China
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.76   14.10   12.99 12.76 19.49 13.83 15.49
First round 26 13.04   13.89   14.13 14.27 13.04 DNF 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 5.01   5.33   5.82 6.25 5.01 5.05 5.12
Yukun Wu (吴宇琨)    China
Yukun Wu (吴宇琨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.96   15.86   13.96 16.03 16.89 14.76 16.79
First round 40 15.19   15.99   16.32 16.69 15.19 16.00 15.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 33.84     34.36 33.84
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.43   11.85   15.63 12.37 6.43 7.55 21.36
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.58   7.56   6.58 DNF 7.74 6.71 8.22
Second round 1 6.76   8.00   8.22 7.36 6.76 8.42 15.12
First round 2 7.60   8.80   10.73 9.14 7.60 9.37 7.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.78   3.25   4.08 3.03 2.78 3.26 3.46
Combined First round 5 2.35   3.80   4.76 3.93 2.70 2.35 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.64   30.39   25.64 29.06 28.89 33.29 33.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.94   57.35   58.70 54.94 58.07 1:05.92 55.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.73   13.41   9.73 13.73 12.91 15.42 13.59
Combined First round 1 10.92   12.68   12.36 14.52 14.62 11.15 10.92
Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇)    China
Zeyu Yang (阳泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.83   26.52   22.83 29.48 26.90 24.63 28.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.74   8.15   9.31 7.21 9.35 7.92 6.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.73   8.47   10.51 7.05 9.65 5.73 8.71
Zhangqi Wang (王章祺)    China
Zhangqi Wang (王章祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 55.10   1:06.23   1:38.31 55.10 1:02.48 1:06.93 1:09.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 18.27   21.72   33.89 18.27 20.21 25.72 19.24
Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬)    China
Zhaoyang Zheng (郑昭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.19   15.98   14.19 17.25 17.41 15.24 15.44
First round 32 13.92   14.92   13.92 19.46 14.70 14.77 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.80   4.60   4.45 4.41 4.95 2.80 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.52   47.21   43.52 46.19 54.50 47.44 48.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.29   4.76   4.42 3.29 5.20 4.66 5.67
Combined First round 3 4.11   4.65   5.24 4.42 4.29 6.24 4.11
Skewb Final 11 8.60   10.57   11.56 17.79 10.03 8.60 10.12
Combined First round 11 5.84   8.44   8.83 18.09 5.84 8.42 8.08
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.57   17.00   19.84 18.35 15.57 17.00 15.66
First round 38 12.11   15.62   18.58 15.63 12.11 16.06 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.91   7.96   9.97 9.25 6.79 7.84 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.89   29.14   26.89 29.71 28.56 32.07 29.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.35   12.27   11.65 7.35 23.50 13.50 11.65
Skewb Combined First round 20 15.76   21.90   24.65 18.64 DNF 15.76 22.40
Zhiliang Liu (刘致良)    China
Zhiliang Liu (刘致良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.56   21.19   21.41 21.38 21.86 19.56 20.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:02.59   DNF   DNF 2:02.59 DNF
Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞)    China
Zhirui Lai (赖植瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.69   16.59   18.36 16.54 14.69 16.39 16.84
First round 48 15.21   17.02   15.21 17.97 18.59 16.97 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.66   6.51   6.54 6.18 6.82 5.66 7.14
Skewb Combined First round 5 5.42   7.23   7.52 5.42 8.13 6.04 9.56
Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛)    China
Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.68   9.28   9.21 10.39 6.68 9.57 9.06
Second round 3 8.11   8.65   8.11 8.35 11.59 9.14 8.46
First round 5 9.30   9.68   9.59 9.30 9.49 9.99 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.40   38.99   35.40 43.84 47.83 37.48 35.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.25   1:09.36   1:19.18 1:06.37 1:04.25 1:07.63 1:14.08
Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远)    China
Zhiyuan Huang (黄致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.24   29.28   30.24 22.24 DNF 34.77 22.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.12   10.80   7.12 8.35 11.21 13.23 12.84
Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴)    China
Zhuoxing Yang (杨卓兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 20.47   29.54   29.01 28.56 36.55 20.47 31.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.56   7.11   8.22 5.56 10.47 6.08 7.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.94   19.18   DNF 23.51 16.92 17.12 11.94
Zihan Tang (唐子涵)    China
Zihan Tang (唐子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.95   21.92   18.95 20.69 21.80 25.67 23.27
Ziqian Pan (潘滋茜)    China
Ziqian Pan (潘滋茜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 29.49   36.48   DNF 29.49 36.07 32.33 41.04
Ziwei Yuan (袁子为)    China
Ziwei Yuan (袁子为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.81   14.96   18.23 12.81 13.84 17.06 13.99
First round 39 13.21   15.82   16.89 13.21 13.67 16.91 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.57   6.63   6.85 DNF 8.18 4.57 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 52.67   55.04   52.67 1:03.46 58.76 52.83 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:29.59   1:33.49   1:34.50 1:30.14 1:29.59 1:35.82 1:41.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.74   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.77   27.38   24.77 28.13 28.05 32.34 25.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.57   8.02   7.93 8.37 10.01 7.57 7.76
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.96   14.23   14.12 21.47 12.60 10.96 15.97
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.68   7.68   8.64 10.12 6.83 6.68 7.58
Second round 2 7.49   8.52   9.45 11.74 8.18 7.92 7.49
First round 1 7.77   8.48   7.99 8.99 8.46 9.95 7.77