Guangzhou Panyu Afternoon 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-2-28  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou Panyu Afternoon 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.88  Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.19  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.59
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yibo Wang (王奕博) 12.97  Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 14.15  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.01
 Pyraminx  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.91  Zhida Li (李知达) 3.55  Ziran An (安子然) 4.09
 Skewb  Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.76  Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 2.98  Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.07   7.45    China 7.00 7.70 6.07 8.00 7.64
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.65   8.69    China 9.39 8.16 8.53 7.65 9.73
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.48   8.92    China 10.17 9.76 9.20 7.48 7.81
4 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 7.72   9.28    China 9.83 9.27 10.26 8.74 7.72
5 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.23   9.39    China 10.95 11.02 8.67 7.23 8.56
6 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 8.38   9.48    China 9.96 11.78 8.38 9.27 9.22
7 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 8.88   9.57    China 9.85 8.88 9.82 9.04 18.69
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.79   9.77    China 9.16 13.27 10.53 9.61 8.79
9 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 9.11   9.95    China 10.60 9.75 11.27 9.11 9.51
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.72   10.08    China 12.48 9.51 8.72 11.64 9.08
11 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 7.74   10.09    China 7.74 10.66 9.84 12.41 9.78
12 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 9.01   10.23    China 10.23 10.50 DNF 9.95 9.01
13 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.83   10.38    China 10.85 9.87 9.83 11.18 10.41
14 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 9.63   10.39    China 10.32 9.63 14.69 10.67 10.18
15 Yu Li (李昱) 8.83   10.50    China 9.42 10.74 11.34 14.73 8.83
16 Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩) 9.13   10.58    USA 11.50 12.44 9.19 11.06 9.13
17 Heng Wu (吴桁) 9.62   11.05    China 9.62 11.77 10.26 11.30 11.58
18 Nan Zhang (张楠) 8.53   11.09    China 13.71 16.67 9.47 10.10 8.53
19 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 9.13   11.10    China 14.63 12.61 10.75 9.13 9.94
20 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 10.55   11.16    China 11.59 11.00 13.19 10.55 10.90
21 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 8.54   11.25    China 8.54 10.46 12.55 12.08 11.22
22 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 10.06   11.27    China 10.06 11.06 10.30 12.44 13.28
23 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 9.71   11.57    China 10.53 15.82 11.22 12.96 9.71
24 Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠) 10.93   11.64    China 10.93 11.21 12.12 11.60 14.45
25 Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源) 10.59   11.75    China 12.56 DNF 10.59 11.05 11.63
26 You Wu (吴悠) 10.47   11.81    China 11.70 11.63 12.10 10.47 15.19
27 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.40   11.89    China 13.19 11.60 10.40 12.20 11.88
28 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 9.92   12.14    China 17.42 12.41 9.92 12.60 11.42
29 Yijun Tan (谭懿峻) 10.60   12.23    China 12.90 10.67 14.43 13.13 10.60
30 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 10.44   12.38    China 10.44 12.88 12.52 13.36 11.75
31 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.33   12.49    China 15.42 11.99 10.33 14.53 10.96
32 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 11.82   12.57    China 12.57 13.28 11.82 11.86 13.75
33 Yu Jin (金煜) 9.99   12.59    China 16.68 9.99 12.62 10.58 14.57
34 Yang Liu (刘洋) 11.47   12.61    China 13.29 11.47 13.40 12.83 11.72
35 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 8.97   12.77    China 8.97 11.92 14.08 12.85 13.53
36 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 11.72   12.79    China 13.32 11.72 12.16 12.89 14.45
37 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 12.37   12.80    China 12.43 12.37 12.78 13.18 15.01
38 Yue Shen (申粤) 10.13   12.85    China 16.31 11.33 10.13 14.84 12.38
39 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.38   12.91    China 17.65 12.02 10.38 13.05 13.65
40 Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫) 12.02   12.91    China 12.02 12.93 13.15 12.91 12.88
41 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 11.86   12.95    China 18.70 11.86 13.30 13.24 12.32
42 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.22   12.96    China 11.72 15.81 10.22 13.33 13.82
43 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 11.07   13.01    China 11.07 13.56 13.68 16.16 11.80
44 Jinmian Yu (余锦棉) 10.68   13.02    China 13.75 11.46 10.68 15.65 13.84
45 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.95   13.04    China 12.56 12.53 11.95 14.03 15.26
46 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 12.44   13.06    China 12.55 12.44 13.57 14.74 13.06
47 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.48   13.10    China 13.55 12.06 11.48 13.68 14.26
48 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 10.65   13.19    China 10.65 11.48 14.58 14.61 13.51
49 Yunmiao Gao (高云淼) 12.70   13.21    China 12.70 12.84 14.80 13.80 12.98
50 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 12.30   13.41    China 12.30 12.33 14.44 13.75 14.16
51 Binbin Gu (古彬彬) 11.55   13.49    China 11.55 16.56 14.65 13.47 12.36
52 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.20   13.53    China 13.46 13.29 14.09 11.20 13.85
53 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 12.47   13.84    China 15.36 14.65 12.47 12.64 14.24
54 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 11.54   13.87    China 15.74 11.86 DNF 11.54 14.02
55 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 11.53   14.01    China 11.53 12.20 16.87 12.96 19.11
56 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 12.10   14.05    China 13.59 22.81 14.58 12.10 13.99
57 Ziran An (安子然) 12.03   14.11    China 15.05 12.03 12.81 15.06 14.46
58 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 13.32   14.29    China 14.95 14.41 13.32 18.43 13.50
59 Shijie Peng (彭世杰) 11.14   14.39    China 11.14 15.00 16.92 DNF 11.25
60 Guanxin Huang (黄冠鑫) 10.53   14.40    China 15.16 15.00 16.38 13.05 10.53
61 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 12.60   14.46    China 13.56 14.76 15.07 16.23 12.60
62 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 12.26   14.56    Hong Kong 12.26 13.74 15.38 15.15 14.79
63 Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦) 12.77   14.57    China 13.28 12.77 14.54 15.90 15.96
64 Qiao Wen (温峭) 13.55   14.68    China 19.45 13.81 13.55 16.69 13.55
65 Rui Ma (马睿) 13.88   14.79    China 15.10 24.90 14.80 13.88 14.47
66 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 11.47   14.87    China 14.54 11.47 14.58 15.57 15.49
67 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 14.57   14.87    China 16.17 15.19 14.57 14.66 14.77
68 Zhi Lin (林志) 11.53   14.99    China 17.45 13.35 14.16 18.58 11.53
69 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 12.38   15.02    China 14.45 14.22 16.38 16.63 12.38
70 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 11.26   15.03    China 14.72 20.02 15.04 11.26 15.33
71 Xiangtao Huang (黄祥桃) 14.54   15.05    China 20.18 15.45 14.96 14.73 14.54
72 Junrui Jian (简君睿) 13.36   15.33    China 14.16 15.07 13.36 16.77 17.00
73 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 14.18   15.33    China 15.02 15.61 14.18 17.71 15.37
74 Zhida Li (李知达) 11.59   15.76    China 16.16 15.81 11.59 16.99 15.31
75 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 14.67   15.82    China 14.67 14.91 15.77 16.79 17.72
76 Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲) 15.18   15.99    China 16.01 16.20 17.26 15.77 15.18
77 Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰) 10.25   16.08    China 10.25 14.79 DNF 21.84 11.60
78 Zile Long (龙子乐) 15.23   16.13    China 17.07 29.18 15.45 15.23 15.86
79 Xiaowen He (何晓文) 14.16   16.24    China 15.81 15.89 17.03 22.71 14.16
80 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.35   16.29    China 19.76 DNF 13.35 14.62 14.49
81 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.27   16.30    China 19.94 15.23 17.55 14.27 16.13
82 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 14.51   16.59    China 25.01 16.57 15.38 14.51 17.81
83 Shenrun Chen (陈信润) 14.30   16.76    China 15.54 14.48 20.25 14.30 21.64
84 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 14.20   17.00    China 15.51 14.20 19.06 16.43 19.45
85 Junming Li (李俊铭) 14.44   17.12    China 14.94 20.17 14.44 21.53 16.26
86 Jingkun Cao (曹菁坤) 14.62   17.37    China 18.50 17.24 16.38 14.62 34.97
87 Junhao Liu (刘钧豪) 14.38   17.50    China 14.38 19.71 17.40 17.40 17.71
88 Haoran Ji (纪皓然) 16.07   17.79    China 16.76 18.65 21.65 16.07 17.97
89 Kaining Lin (林楷柠) 16.68   17.79    China 16.68 18.12 18.02 17.23 25.56
90 Zhuolun Cai (蔡卓伦) 14.62   17.93    China 21.12 14.71 26.47 17.96 14.62
91 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 16.29   18.11    China 19.94 17.05 17.35 16.29 27.85
92 Yanbo Xu (许砚博) 15.08   18.24    China 22.94 17.11 21.71 15.90 15.08
93 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 12.94   18.26    China 21.51 15.72 17.54 12.94 30.78
94 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 14.14   18.32    China 50.71 14.14 15.02 18.23 21.72
95 Xiangyun Duan (段祥云) 16.69   18.60    China 18.37 18.79 18.65 34.44 16.69
96 Zhen Liu (刘震) 15.34   18.67    China 20.47 16.95 15.34 18.60 21.54
97 Yue Liu (刘粤) 17.09   18.86    China 20.67 21.53 18.49 17.41 17.09
98 Zhinan Luo (罗智南) 16.96   19.23    China 18.74 21.70 24.31 16.96 17.24
99 Zhou Liu (刘洲) 18.37   19.57    China 20.43 19.18 23.82 18.37 19.11
100 Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 19.16   19.73    China 20.64 19.33 19.23 19.16 23.44
101 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 16.12   19.86    China 19.25 20.98 22.79 19.34 16.12
102 Junrui Cao (曹均睿) 13.12   20.20    China DNF 15.76 22.10 22.74 13.12
103 Jiaxun Li (李嘉训) 15.42   20.22    China 30.58 15.42 20.42 21.87 18.38
104 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 16.85   20.46    China 20.80 22.99 17.63 16.85 22.94
105 Yushu Wang (王语舒) 20.02   21.11    China 20.02 20.22 21.49 DNF 21.62
106 Songping Yang (杨松坪) 17.84   21.12    China 17.84 23.63 DNF 19.68 20.06
107 Yunliang Wang (王云亮) 18.10   21.37    China 27.80 18.83 18.10 27.17 18.11
108 Haoming Huang (黄浩明) 19.98   22.39    China 24.24 20.64 19.98 23.74 22.80
109 Lang Qin (秦朗) 16.75   22.82    China 26.78 25.43 22.20 20.82 16.75
110 Lin Chen (陈林) 19.30   23.18    China 19.30 23.45 26.44 24.12 21.98
111 Rui Ye (叶锐) 17.99   23.36    China 22.20 28.52 17.99 19.36 30.46
112 Jianhui Tan (谭建辉) 18.27   23.45    China 22.46 21.24 26.64 18.27 28.17
113 Ceyuan Wei (韦策远) 22.60   23.72    China 24.51 22.84 23.82 25.72 22.60
114 Liyou Lin (林立祐) 17.65   24.11    Taiwan 28.20 27.81 21.83 17.65 22.70
115 Junan Du (杜骏安) 21.50   24.17    China 24.58 24.80 21.50 23.12 24.93
116 Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳) 18.93   24.30    China 42.48 22.06 27.26 23.58 18.93
117 Xinyu Huang (黄芯钰) 18.48   24.97    China 22.59 18.48 32.49 22.26 30.05
118 Jing Chen (陈璟) 22.07   25.58    China 25.84 22.07 22.81 28.09 DNF
119 Zui Yang (杨最) 22.76   27.44    China 30.11 25.01 32.11 22.76 27.21
120 Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情) 23.10   28.28    China 23.85 25.63 35.37 DNF 23.10
121 Mingtian He (贺铭添) 25.98   31.43    China 33.35 32.22 34.35 25.98 28.72
122 Yongwen Yang (杨永文) 24.72   33.37    China 24.72 34.78 35.36 30.74 34.60
123 Junjie Yang (杨竣杰) 23.46   33.66    China 34.32 32.69 23.46 45.44 33.98
124 Jiayu Zhang (张佳裕) 24.56   33.67    China 40.34 24.56 DNF 26.84 33.82
125 Yetao Pang (庞业韬) 32.22   35.14    China 32.22 44.97 35.36 34.91 35.15
126 Yuting Huang (黄玉婷) 33.45   39.50    China 40.20 45.43 42.47 33.45 35.84
127 Zefeng Chen (陈泽枫) 38.27   39.52    China 39.63 38.68 DNF 38.27 40.26
128 Zhiyuan Wang (王致远) 33.48   40.28    China 37.01 39.23 1:22.49 33.48 44.60
129 Xianxuan Liang (梁贤萱) 32.85   40.29    China 1:19.73 32.85 44.82 33.17 42.88
130 Ethan Li Hao Yu (李昊宇) 39.36   41.17    Hong Kong 43.43 51.46 40.14 39.36 39.94
131 Ziyan Wu (吴紫嫣) 27.24   41.69    China 39.66 43.02 42.40 44.96 27.24
132 Jiaze Liu (刘家泽) 33.99   46.99    China 54.85 39.41 51.23 33.99 50.32
133 Hairui Zheng (郑海锐) 43.68   47.57    China DNF 43.68 47.84 46.44 48.43
134 Yuxuan Deng (邓宇轩) 34.52   51.04    China 59.23 34.52 44.52 1:33.16 49.38
135 Jianwen Zhang (张建文) 48.66   52.81    China 48.66 53.08 53.44 56.75 51.92
136 Peixian Huang (黄佩娴) 39.26   53.03    China 52.58 56.71 39.26 49.81 1:03.95
137 Xuchang Ye (叶旭昌) 38.94   55.88    China 38.94 1:21.24 44.01 46.72 1:16.91
138 Yuting Chen (陈玉婷) 41.57   58.34    China 54.68 1:15.99 56.91 41.57 1:03.44
139 Shihang Zhou (周世航) 1:00.56   1:12.02    China 1:22.79 1:04.75 1:37.39 1:00.56 1:08.53
140 Kunjian Cen (岑坤键) 1:01.60   1:13.78    China 1:16.41 2:09.25 1:01.60 1:10.14 1:14.80
141 Xiaoye Long (龙晓烨) 54.23   1:29.53    China DNF 1:05.65 54.23 2:18.91 1:04.04
142 Guang Yang (杨光) 1:38.21   1:42.57    China 1:40.30 1:39.64 1:53.14 1:47.78 1:38.21
143 Heng Yang (杨恒) 1:07.63   1:44.97    China 1:26.09 DNF 1:07.63 1:14.94 2:33.87
144 Tianhui Zhao (赵天晖) 1:37.25   1:56.67    China 1:51.16 1:37.25 2:04.85 2:12.08 1:54.01
145 Zhihao Huang (黄志浩) 1:29.78   1:58.23    China DNF 2:04.92 1:43.91 2:05.87 1:29.78
146 Junyu Ou (欧钧宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.80   7.60    China 7.02 6.80 8.91 7.49 8.28
2 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.12   8.47    China 8.77 7.12 9.21 8.76 7.89
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.05   8.55    China 8.74 7.05 8.74 8.16 10.17
4 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 8.11   8.64    China 8.11 8.58 8.63 8.70 10.90
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 7.83   8.76    China 7.83 7.92 11.24 9.46 8.91
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.31   8.83    China 8.88 8.96 7.31 8.93 8.69
7 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 8.31   9.37    China 8.31 9.48 9.32 9.32 10.52
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.97   9.69    China 9.24 DNF 9.44 10.40 8.97
9 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 9.41   9.94    China 11.10 9.41 9.75 9.54 10.53
10 Yu Li (李昱) 9.06   9.97    China 9.06 10.05 9.76 10.11 10.41
11 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.28   10.02    China 8.80 12.48 8.28 8.78 12.67
12 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 6.97   10.14    China 9.34 12.45 10.24 10.85 6.97
13 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 8.74   10.52    China 9.94 10.36 8.74 11.92 11.25
14 Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源) 8.42   10.55    China 12.89 9.38 8.42 10.52 11.76
15 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 9.47   10.76    China 9.47 11.55 10.64 10.09 14.57
16 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 9.89   10.82    China 10.27 9.89 11.65 11.58 10.62
17 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 8.84   10.91    China 10.42 13.35 10.86 8.84 11.44
18 Yu Jin (金煜) 9.86   10.92    China 10.02 13.30 12.61 9.86 10.13
19 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 10.28   11.06    China 10.55 12.27 10.28 11.77 10.85
20 Yang Liu (刘洋) 10.35   11.12    China 13.76 11.31 10.58 10.35 11.47
21 You Wu (吴悠) 9.57   11.15    China 11.22 9.57 10.91 11.32 12.11
22 Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠) 8.97   11.25    China 14.14 12.85 8.97 10.70 10.20
23 Heng Wu (吴桁) 9.01   11.35    China 12.14 10.79 11.45 9.01 11.80
24 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 7.65   11.38    China 7.65 9.97 13.08 13.69 11.08
25 Ying Lin (林颖) 9.40   11.38    China 10.77 9.40 12.29 14.16 11.07
26 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 10.03   11.49    China 10.03 11.43 11.49 11.54 11.76
27 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 10.73   11.57    China 10.73 11.56 15.40 11.90 11.24
28 Nan Zhang (张楠) 10.45   11.62    China 11.67 12.65 12.41 10.79 10.45
29 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 8.74   11.81    China 11.56 15.54 8.74 13.10 10.77
30 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 9.43   11.85    China 12.29 11.81 15.46 11.45 9.43
31 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 10.09   11.93    China 12.35 10.09 12.02 11.45 12.32
32 Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩) 11.05   11.93    USA 11.42 12.78 11.05 11.60 13.36
33 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 9.63   11.97    China 14.80 10.97 9.63 11.69 13.26
34 Zhida Li (李知达) 10.72   11.97    China 12.28 10.72 12.82 17.51 10.82
35 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 11.33   12.07    China 11.33 15.58 12.18 12.36 11.68
36 Shijie Peng (彭世杰) 10.56   12.18    China 14.72 13.19 11.32 10.56 12.04
37 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.35   12.19    China 15.73 11.35 12.30 12.49 11.78
38 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 11.39   12.23    China 12.32 14.74 12.62 11.39 11.74
39 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.27   12.31    China 12.95 11.77 13.71 11.27 12.20
40 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 9.06   12.39    China 9.06 13.77 DNF 12.76 10.63
41 Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟) 11.63   12.47    China 12.14 13.09 12.17 11.63 16.19
42 Yijun Tan (谭懿峻) 12.22   12.63    China 12.65 12.22 12.79 13.19 12.46
43 Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫) 12.18   12.76    China 12.23 13.91 12.18 13.48 12.56
44 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 11.56   12.81    China 12.87 13.66 12.84 11.56 12.71
45 Yunmiao Gao (高云淼) 10.52   13.00    China 10.52 14.60 14.23 12.65 12.13
46 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.00   13.39    China 12.91 12.19 15.08 11.00 15.73
47 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.81   13.47    China 12.73 11.81 13.81 13.88 DNF
48 Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰) 11.34   13.54    China 13.03 11.34 13.79 20.03 13.80
49 Junrui Jian (简君睿) 11.62   13.60    China 11.62 14.47 11.66 14.68 15.70
50 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 10.57   13.63    China 14.34 12.72 13.83 16.65 10.57
51 Yue Shen (申粤) 10.40   13.79    China 14.97 13.09 13.32 DNF 10.40
52 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 11.13   13.99    China 16.55 11.13 13.74 14.72 13.50
53 Xiaowen He (何晓文) 13.04   14.03    China 14.34 13.76 17.20 13.99 13.04
54 Ziran An (安子然) 13.24   14.08    China 16.30 15.04 13.24 13.63 13.58
55 Binbin Gu (古彬彬) 12.68   14.31    China 16.51 12.70 13.98 12.68 16.26
56 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 11.58   14.37    China 19.87 16.15 11.58 12.77 14.20
57 Xiangtao Huang (黄祥桃) 13.02   14.47    China 13.02 14.85 13.33 16.48 15.24
58 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 11.20   14.49    China 14.58 15.85 13.94 11.20 14.95
59 Rui Ma (马睿) 11.93   14.52    China 15.70 11.93 15.03 16.83 12.83
60 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 12.97   14.59    China 16.25 12.97 15.39 14.87 13.51
61 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 12.02   14.66    China 13.67 12.02 14.93 15.39 18.83
62 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 11.01   14.77    China 15.80 12.84 15.66 17.22 11.01
63 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 12.99   14.80    China 13.45 16.04 15.11 15.83 12.99
64 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 12.39   14.83    China 13.84 24.73 12.39 16.33 14.32
65 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 11.95   14.85    Hong Kong 17.34 12.64 15.75 11.95 16.15
66 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 12.67   14.91    China 14.81 17.30 12.67 13.20 16.73
67 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 14.01   14.95    China 16.10 14.83 14.01 15.16 14.86
68 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 12.14   15.02    China 15.89 12.14 13.39 15.77 16.21
69 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 13.23   15.09    China 13.78 15.94 13.23 16.27 15.55
70 Zhi Lin (林志) 13.38   15.10    China 16.01 13.38 14.94 22.64 14.36
71 Guanxin Huang (黄冠鑫) 12.24   15.24    China 12.24 16.32 16.77 16.86 12.62
72 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 12.43   15.53    China 15.66 12.43 14.50 18.38 16.43
73 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 12.46   15.71    China 17.90 19.32 14.41 12.46 14.81
74 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.67   15.72    China 20.53 14.17 15.50 17.50 13.67
75 Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦) 13.75   16.09    China 16.73 16.83 14.95 13.75 16.59
76 Qiao Wen (温峭) 14.94   16.41    China 19.09 16.39 16.70 16.13 14.94
77 Jinmian Yu (余锦棉) 14.79   16.53    China 16.86 19.62 16.18 16.56 14.79
78 Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲) 14.89   16.77    China 15.22 14.89 15.42 19.68 19.92
79 Zile Long (龙子乐) 14.35   17.10    China 15.60 14.35 17.98 18.53 17.72
80 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 13.83   DNF    China DNF 13.83 DNF DNF 22.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.36   7.88    China 6.36 7.49 9.11 8.01 8.15
2 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.43   8.19    China 7.82 7.43 9.70 7.79 8.95
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.12   8.59    China 8.12 8.49 9.06 10.14 8.23
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.83   8.92    China 7.83 8.49 11.17 9.26 9.02
5 Guangmei Chen (陈光美) 8.18   8.94    China 8.78 8.18 8.61 DNF 9.44
6 Enxi Peng (彭恩希) 8.33   9.42    China 8.33 8.50 8.87 10.90 12.05
7 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 8.47   9.42    China 9.59 8.47 9.13 10.02 9.54
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8.77   9.90    China 9.51 8.77 9.31 11.15 10.87
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 7.29   10.54    China 9.86 8.70 7.29 13.07 13.38
10 Yu Li (李昱) 9.32   10.87    China 10.55 10.88 9.32 11.43 11.18
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.02   12.28    China 11.84 13.18 16.70 11.81 11.02
2 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.53   13.53    China 12.53 13.12 13.75 13.71 18.06
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 11.25   13.71    China 11.25 13.90 11.30 15.93 16.53
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.76   15.12    China 12.82 21.08 17.55 11.76 14.98
5 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 13.05   15.12    China 19.23 13.13 16.74 15.48 13.05
6 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 11.04   15.43    China 21.30 14.08 11.04 18.13 14.07
7 Yue Shen (申粤) 13.92   15.46    China 15.76 14.59 13.92 16.02 16.28
8 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 12.61   16.30    China 22.19 16.30 17.22 12.61 15.39
9 Yu Jin (金煜) 15.23   16.55    China 17.08 16.47 15.23 16.10 17.16
10 Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源) 12.64   16.78    China 17.56 17.52 16.55 12.64 16.26
11 Yu Li (李昱) 11.25   16.79    China 16.73 17.19 11.25 17.66 16.44
12 Heng Wu (吴桁) 15.35   17.54    China 19.85 17.95 18.30 16.36 15.35
13 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 15.21   17.98    China 20.22 16.47 15.21 17.26 20.26
14 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 17.48   18.22    China 17.48 20.10 17.52 19.41 17.72
15 You Wu (吴悠) 16.75   18.25    China 19.59 19.27 17.23 16.75 18.26
16 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 17.20   18.25    China 17.20 19.14 17.63 17.98 19.60
17 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 15.57   18.38    China 18.55 18.82 15.57 17.78 18.91
18 Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩) 16.79   18.43    USA 17.03 20.70 16.79 17.57 21.37
19 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.01   18.55    China 18.19 16.01 17.14 35.80 20.33
20 Shijie Peng (彭世杰) 16.52   18.63    China 17.28 16.52 19.40 19.20 19.92
21 Wenzheng Huang (黄文政) 17.78   18.75    China 17.78 19.19 18.48 22.07 18.58
22 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 15.37   19.19    China 20.38 18.83 19.62 15.37 19.12
23 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 17.10   19.77    China 23.83 17.10 18.13 21.36 19.81
24 Nan Zhang (张楠) 18.45   20.23    China 18.45 18.47 23.33 22.53 19.69
25 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 18.16   20.25    China 20.25 21.34 18.16 22.81 19.17
26 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 19.03   20.70    China 20.91 21.56 19.03 19.64 24.20
27 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 19.94   20.98    China 20.96 19.94 24.07 20.03 21.94
28 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.88   21.12    China 20.98 21.34 13.88 24.49 21.05
29 Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 17.44   21.20    China 22.53 17.44 24.07 22.94 18.14
30 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 15.95   21.34    China 23.61 18.20 24.29 15.95 22.20
31 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 17.82   21.46    China 17.82 20.29 21.84 22.26 25.60
32 Yijun Tan (谭懿峻) 13.43   22.09    China 20.54 20.85 13.43 DNF 24.89
33 Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫) 20.16   22.62    China 20.85 21.71 26.36 20.16 25.29
34 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 19.17   23.11    China 24.12 19.17 24.13 22.39 22.83
35 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 20.74   23.67    China 58.76 21.76 23.50 20.74 25.76
36 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 20.60   24.10    China 26.92 20.60 22.62 25.46 24.21
37 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 20.38   24.57    China 23.18 20.38 26.17 30.72 24.35
38 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 20.19   25.64    China 25.50 20.19 28.57 31.27 22.85
39 Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠) 19.14   26.58    China 21.52 19.14 49.44 23.04 35.17
40 Junrui Cao (曹均睿) 22.09   26.90    China 36.16 22.09 26.66 26.60 27.44
41 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 22.13   27.55    China DNF 23.56 36.67 22.13 22.43
42 Shenrun Chen (陈信润) 22.79   DNF    China DNF 22.79 27.56 DNF DNF
43 Songping Yang (杨松坪) 23.08   DNF    China 23.08 DNF 27.01 DNF DNF
44 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 25.05      China 25.05 29.13
45 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 25.15      China 26.48 25.15
46 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 25.46      China 26.41 25.46
47 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 27.57      China 27.57 45.52
48 Jingkun Cao (曹菁坤) 27.84      China 36.11 27.84
49 Huai Ma (马怀) 28.44      China 28.44 53.36
50 Junhao Liu (刘钧豪) 28.56      China 28.65 28.56
51 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 28.79      China 28.79 29.78
52 Xiangtao Huang (黄祥桃) 29.97      China DNF 29.97
53 Junrui Jian (简君睿) 30.48      China DNF 30.48
54 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 34.34      China 35.67 34.34
55 Zhi Lin (林志) 35.27      China 36.54 35.27
56 Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰) 39.83      China 41.99 39.83
57 Hansi Wang (王翰思) 42.43      China 42.43 43.15
58 Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情) 47.05      China 59.71 47.05
59 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 48.34      China DNF 48.34
60 Zile Long (龙子乐) 52.87      China 52.87 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 11.12   12.97    China 13.45 13.06 12.41 11.12 14.68
2 Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 11.36   14.15    China 16.42 18.18 12.90 11.36 13.12
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.93   15.01    China 12.93 14.11 14.06 18.06 16.86
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.37   15.07    China 14.72 12.37 14.76 16.19 15.72
5 Yu Jin (金煜) 13.85   16.03    China 16.29 13.85 14.02 19.04 17.79
6 Yue Shen (申粤) 15.40   16.36    China 18.93 15.40 15.48 17.35 16.26
7 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 14.46   16.86    China 14.46 17.41 18.37 14.79 19.29
8 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.20   16.87    China 17.04 15.20 17.38 17.66 16.18
9 Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源) 16.66   17.16    China 17.34 16.94 17.50 17.19 16.66
10 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.42   17.31    China 17.22 22.75 19.02 14.42 15.69
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhida Li (李知达) 2.40   2.94    China 2.82 4.08 3.46 2.40 2.53
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1.94   2.98    China 3.39 2.88 1.94 3.94 2.67
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 2.87   3.24    China 5.33 2.90 2.87 3.10 3.72
4 Ziran An (安子然) 2.85   4.10    China 4.37 4.64 5.56 2.85 3.30
5 Qiao Wen (温峭) 2.88   4.16    China 4.13 4.18 5.33 4.16 2.88
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.00   4.23    China 4.24 5.03 3.42 5.40 3.00
7 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.15   4.37    China 9.39 4.49 4.15 4.29 4.33
8 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.39   4.59    China 4.44 5.77 3.39 4.93 4.41
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.09   4.89    China 4.41 4.95 5.32 6.33 2.09
10 Rui Ye (叶锐) 3.78   5.19    China 5.49 5.72 3.78 6.23 4.36
11 Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠) 4.62   5.43    China 5.91 5.77 4.62 10.92 4.62
12 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3.79   5.68    China 3.79 5.97 6.16 6.05 5.01
13 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 3.82   5.71    China 5.72 6.02 6.06 5.38 3.82
14 Yang Liu (刘洋) 3.05   5.73    China 5.53 7.89 4.81 6.85 3.05
15 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 3.64   5.85    China 7.44 3.64 4.44 7.35 5.75
16 You Wu (吴悠) 4.43   5.86    China 7.72 4.80 4.43 5.67 7.11
17 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 4.83   6.03    China 6.04 6.25 6.60 5.81 4.83
18 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.28   6.27    China 6.52 6.13 6.16 7.15 5.28
19 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 3.89   6.32    China 8.06 13.50 5.84 5.07 3.89
20 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.81   6.35    China 6.77 11.60 6.61 5.67 3.81
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.30   6.47    China 7.27 7.63 5.72 6.43 4.30
22 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 4.33   6.54    China 8.00 4.33 7.97 6.31 5.34
23 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 3.46   6.69    China 6.22 7.33 6.52 8.05 3.46
24 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.36   7.05    China 6.19 9.48 DNF 5.47 5.36
25 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3.76   7.23    China 9.54 7.91 8.25 3.76 5.54
26 Xiaowen He (何晓文) 6.11   7.81    China 10.97 6.66 6.11 6.55 10.23
27 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 5.30   8.01    China 7.21 6.77 10.06 11.17 5.30
28 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 5.73   8.06    China 9.98 10.79 5.89 8.30 5.73
29 Zhijie Yin (尹智杰) 7.46   8.39    China 8.62 7.46 8.10 8.44 14.29
30 Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情) 5.29   8.46    China 8.35 13.07 7.85 5.29 9.19
31 Lin Chen (陈林) 5.54   8.60    China 8.45 10.12 8.57 5.54 8.78
32 Yunmiao Gao (高云淼) 4.63   8.61    China 8.66 7.80 9.38 9.85 4.63
33 Yue Shen (申粤) 7.24   8.62    China 9.20 10.52 7.92 8.75 7.24
34 Shijie Peng (彭世杰) 6.32   8.72    China 10.34 6.89 6.32 8.94 DNF
35 Haoran Ji (纪皓然) 6.45   8.99    China 9.91 10.17 6.45 6.89 DNF
36 Yue Liu (刘粤) 7.64   9.02    China 14.37 9.87 8.81 8.38 7.64
37 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 5.36   9.08    China 9.78 7.83 5.36 12.49 9.62
38 Andy Guo (郭茂成) 4.05   9.19    Hong Kong 10.55 15.80 12.30 4.72 4.05
39 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.67   9.53    China 9.35 8.93 11.17 5.67 10.32
40 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 7.38   10.01    China 10.62 13.41 8.16 7.38 11.24
41 Zhou Liu (刘洲) 7.95   10.05    China 10.86 10.74 7.95 9.46 9.94
42 Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫) 4.53   10.28    China 12.30 13.03 10.96 7.59 4.53
43 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 5.96   10.29    China 10.88 16.45 12.54 7.46 5.96
44 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 8.21   10.42    China 10.80 8.39 8.21 12.08 12.93
45 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 7.34   10.83    China 12.27 10.53 13.23 9.68 7.34
46 Junrui Jian (简君睿) 9.96   10.83    China 17.45 11.59 10.56 9.96 10.34
47 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 7.21   11.25    China 9.16 7.21 DNF 13.18 11.42
48 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 10.03   11.45    China 10.30 11.47 13.38 12.59 10.03
49 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 7.75   11.70    China 12.15 12.36 7.75 12.72 10.60
50 Haoming Huang (黄浩明) 8.11   11.84    China 15.05 8.11 DNF 9.84 10.62
51 Jing Chen (陈璟) 4.04   11.92    China 12.21 12.58 DNF 10.96 4.04
52 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 9.54   11.94    China 14.70 9.54 11.84 12.68 11.31
53 Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩) 7.80   11.96    USA 12.95 12.00 7.80 10.93 14.27
54 Jiaxun Li (李嘉训) 8.82   11.96    China 15.61 10.32 15.66 8.82 9.95
55 Junan Du (杜骏安) 9.80   12.66    China 9.80 12.91 10.45 14.71 14.62
56 Binbin Gu (古彬彬) 9.60   12.93    China 11.96 13.58 13.25 15.45 9.60
57 Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 8.94   13.05    China 13.41 13.76 11.98 8.94 14.04
58 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 12.83   13.32    China 13.16 12.83 13.61 13.18 15.18
59 Zui Yang (杨最) 10.39   13.42    China 17.26 13.35 14.32 12.60 10.39
60 Jiayu Zhang (张佳裕) 4.83   13.49    China 13.95 12.40 14.13 20.45 4.83
61 Xinyu Huang (黄芯钰) 12.27   14.28    China 13.79 12.27 17.43 14.18 14.87
62 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 11.75   15.11    China 18.70 11.75 14.73 17.69 12.92
63 Yuting Chen (陈玉婷) 12.85   15.31    China 20.68 14.63 15.03 16.27 12.85
64 Yushu Wang (王语舒) 13.73   25.03    China 39.53 14.41 DNF 21.15 13.73
65 Songping Yang (杨松坪) 12.67   DNF    China DNF 12.67 DNF DNS DNS
66 Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦) 15.91      China 17.24 15.91
67 Jiaze Liu (刘家泽) 15.94      China 15.94 16.03
68 Yetao Pang (庞业韬) 16.88      China 32.03 16.88
69 Jianwen Zhang (张建文) 17.10      China 20.87 17.10
70 Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 18.72      China 22.70 18.72
71 Tianhui Zhao (赵天晖) 19.66      China 24.12 19.66
72 Kunjian Cen (岑坤键) 20.44      China 20.44 20.79
73 Yuting Huang (黄玉婷) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.36   2.91    China 2.98 2.63 3.44 2.36 3.11
2 Zhida Li (李知达) 2.90   3.55    China 2.90 3.15 8.21 3.63 3.88
3 Ziran An (安子然) 3.03   4.09    China 4.77 3.60 4.75 3.03 3.93
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 2.96   4.21    China 2.96 4.47 4.37 3.80 5.25
5 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.29   4.26    China 3.29 8.04 4.93 3.73 4.13
6 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.18   4.57    China 3.18 4.49 4.17 5.04 6.43
7 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3.69   4.57    China 5.43 3.91 4.38 6.42 3.69
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.62   5.13    China 4.89 6.42 6.60 3.62 4.08
9 Qiao Wen (温峭) 4.21   5.69    China 6.99 4.80 5.29 4.21 8.19
10 Rui Ye (叶锐) 4.28   6.02    China 4.28 8.09 5.25 6.04 6.77
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.09   3.03    China 2.09 2.51 3.65 3.31 3.26
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.45   3.22    China 2.45 2.77 4.36 3.28 3.60
3 Rui Ma (马睿) 2.99   3.92    China 4.69 3.84 2.99 DNF 3.23
4 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 2.99   4.58    China 4.63 4.52 2.99 5.93 4.58
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.46   4.71    China 5.50 3.46 10.31 3.72 4.92
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 3.77   4.84    China 4.17 8.96 5.93 3.77 4.41
7 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3.31   5.05    China 3.31 5.94 4.55 4.73 5.86
8 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 3.25   5.09    China 3.25 4.84 6.09 4.34 6.57
9 Ziran An (安子然) 4.09   5.15    China 5.16 4.88 5.86 4.09 5.41
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.11   5.21    China 4.26 5.37 5.99 4.11 6.43
11 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.03   5.24    China 4.03 6.24 5.47 5.14 5.12
12 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 4.08   5.54    China 4.08 5.87 5.71 5.05 6.79
13 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4.61   5.82    China 5.73 5.78 6.05 4.61 5.95
14 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.18   5.89    China 4.18 5.21 6.84 6.96 5.63
15 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 4.93   6.06    China 6.85 4.93 6.44 5.27 6.48
16 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 3.35   6.07    China 6.82 4.97 6.85 3.35 6.42
17 Songping Yang (杨松坪) 5.36   6.25    China 6.08 6.65 7.04 5.36 6.03
18 Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 3.59   6.26    China 7.55 6.33 6.73 3.59 5.71
19 Yanbo Xu (许砚博) 5.51   6.33    China 6.81 6.07 6.12 5.51 13.30
20 You Wu (吴悠) 3.28   6.40    China 6.69 6.77 6.64 3.28 5.88
21 Rui Ye (叶锐) 5.67   6.66    China 8.77 7.29 5.84 6.85 5.67
22 Yue Shen (申粤) 3.42   6.78    China 5.56 3.42 6.93 7.85 8.28
23 Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻) 6.16   6.85    China 7.14 6.16 7.11 6.60 6.85
24 Yue Liu (刘粤) 3.32   6.88    China 8.42 6.87 5.97 3.32 7.81
25 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 5.78   7.23    China 5.78 8.77 6.67 6.26 10.30
26 Yang Liu (刘洋) 4.48   7.43    China 12.85 4.48 6.87 7.48 7.93
27 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 6.68   7.58    China 6.79 6.77 9.19 13.81 6.68
28 Kesong Ao (敖克松) 6.22   7.65    China 8.44 9.13 7.29 6.22 7.23
29 Zhida Li (李知达) 4.29   7.76    China 8.78 9.39 DNF 4.29 5.12
30 Xinming Wang (王鑫茗) 6.51   7.82    China 6.51 10.49 7.32 7.39 8.74
31 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.94   8.01    China 7.54 6.94 32.60 8.73 7.77
32 Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠) 6.79   8.40    China 8.36 6.79 11.18 8.96 7.87
33 Jiechun Lin (林洁纯) 6.07   8.46    China 10.45 8.42 7.02 9.94 6.07
34 Shijie Peng (彭世杰) 6.73   8.63    China 6.95 10.13 6.73 8.82 11.97
35 Haoran Ji (纪皓然) 6.89   8.82    China 6.89 10.29 15.19 7.37 8.81
36 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 4.88   8.91    China 8.09 10.00 8.67 4.88 9.98
37 Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 4.53   9.05    China 4.53 9.32 9.48 8.46 9.38
38 Binbin Gu (古彬彬) 5.01   9.07    China 10.52 7.56 10.61 5.01 9.13
39 Chengjun Tang (唐诚俊) 6.95   9.16    China 6.95 13.82 9.38 8.75 9.36
40 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.56   9.25    China 9.29 20.45 6.78 4.56 11.68
41 Haoming Huang (黄浩明) 7.04   9.88    China 7.04 9.66 12.86 9.29 10.68
42 Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 7.91   10.16    China 12.72 7.91 9.34 9.37 11.78
43 Xiaowen He (何晓文) 7.84   10.28    China 15.55 7.84 12.77 8.79 9.28
44 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 6.82   10.38    China 6.82 11.83 7.76 11.71 11.66
45 Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇) 5.16   11.08    China 5.16 16.97 20.00 7.38 8.89
46 Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情) 7.54   11.49    China 13.37 10.16 17.40 7.54 10.93
47 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 8.07   12.12    China 12.22 13.23 17.21 8.07 10.92
48 Jiaxun Li (李嘉训) 5.74   13.00    China 5.74 11.68 13.07 14.24 15.32
49 Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 9.70   13.40    China 9.70 16.35 12.17 11.68 18.38
50 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 12.53   13.73    China 13.78 14.37 14.58 13.05 12.53
51 Yushu Wang (王语舒) 5.95   14.56    China 18.68 14.12 16.57 5.95 13.00
52 Jiayu Zhang (张佳裕) 7.23   17.00    China 7.23 18.86 13.78 DNF 18.36
53 Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩) 8.82   17.19    USA 21.34 13.66 16.58 8.82 23.27
54 Yetao Pang (庞业韬) 16.33      China 21.20 16.33
55 Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 17.25      China 17.25 28.47
56 Tianhui Zhao (赵天晖) 19.59      China 19.59 22.06
57 Kunjian Cen (岑坤键) 20.14      China 20.14 28.76
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 2.15   2.76    China 3.02 2.15 2.37 2.88 3.98
2 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 2.37   2.98    China 2.37 3.14 2.85 2.95 4.16
3 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.55   3.31    China 5.03 3.19 2.55 4.07 2.67
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.15   3.31    China 5.43 3.15 3.34 3.35 3.25
5 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 3.15   3.89    China 4.21 3.89 3.15 5.73 3.56
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.53   4.45    China 3.53 4.79 3.73 6.47 4.83
7 Ziran An (安子然) 2.84   4.58    China 2.84 4.18 4.02 5.55 5.88
8 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.14   5.13    China 4.14 4.21 5.74 5.44 6.60
9 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 3.61   5.30    China 5.52 8.64 3.61 3.87 6.51
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.32   6.28    China 5.09 8.59 4.32 5.17 10.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' D2 B2 U2 F' U' F R' D2 B R2 U2 R2 B2 L
A #2 D' B2 L U' R2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L B2 D B L2 F' L2 F D'
A #3 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 D' U' R F D L R2 D' R2 B2 R' B' U
A #4 R' F' R F2 R' F L2 B U' L B' L2 B R2 D2 B' L2 D'
A #5 U F2 R2 D2 U' R2 U F' U2 L F L2 U F U L U L' D
A Ex#1 L' D' R' L2 D2 L2 U B R B2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F' D2
A Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U R2 D2 R' D' L2 R F' R' B R2 B R2 F D2
B #1 D F' D2 B2 U' F2 U B2 F2 D' L' B2 U' F' U L2 R' B F
B #2 L' B D B2 R F D' U2 B2 R' L2 B2 R D2 L' D B' D' L'
B #3 F D' B' D2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 D2 B L2 U L' U' F' L B' L
B #4 U B2 D2 U F2 D2 F' R F' U2 R' D L' F D' R' D L'
B #5 D B2 L U2 D2 F' L F L2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L D R B2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D U' F2 R2 D B' D2 F R B2 R' F U B2 L2
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 R' L' U' L2 D' L' B U2 R2 U R2 U' F2 U2 D'
C #1 R B2 R D2 L D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U L2 B' U F2 U2 R2 B
C #2 U2 L F' L B2 L' B' R U' L F2 U2 L U2 R F2 B2 R' D'
C #3 B L' B2 L F2 L2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 U' F' D2 R2 B D U L F
C #4 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B' F D2 B R' F2 L' B2 R' F D' R' F' D
C #5 D' B2 R' B' U D F' U2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L2 B R U2 B2
C Ex#1 L U' B2 U R' D L2 B D F2 D2 F2 L B2 R U2 B2 R2 U
C Ex#2 D2 L' B D2 R U B2 R L D2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 B D2 U' B'
D #1 B' D' L' F' R2 L' F2 B' R' U2 F' R2 D L2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2
D #2 R F' U' L2 U2 B' R2 B F' R2 U' L2 D' R' D L' F L2
D #3 U R D' R' D2 F2 R' L U B L2 F2 D2 R2 U D2 F2 B2
D #4 R2 D' F2 L D' B2 D2 U L2 B2 D B L F' U' R2 B L'
D #5 B' D' B L2 B R' L' F' R' D L' F2 R2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2
D Ex#1 B2 U F2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 R2 B R' D R B' D2 L B F' D'
D Ex#2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 D2 L' F D B' F R2 D U2 F L2 B' L'
E #1 L' R2 U B2 U' R2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 L' U' R2 D2 F' D B
E #2 B2 U' L U F B' L B' U2 R' L' F2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 L D
E #3 L' U2 F' L2 D' R F' B' D' B2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 R2 F2 L
E #4 L U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2 F R U L' B D2 U2 R2 F U L'
E #5 U' B D L' F' D2 B U2 B2 L2 F L2 D B U R' B2 R2 B'
E Ex#1 L D L2 F U' F2 R B L U F2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2
E Ex#2 U2 R' L' B R F2 U L' B2 U' L B2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 R2
F #1 L' B L2 B' D R D' B' L' B2 U R' B2 L F2 D2 L F2 R2
F #2 L F2 U' B2 D B2 L2 D U R2 F' U R2 B R' D U2 F2
F #3 F' L2 B L2 F' U2 F' D L' F' U' F' D F' L' B' R' U
F #4 F2 U F R2 U2 L2 F' L R2 D' F2 B2 D' F2 B2 U2 R D R2
F #5 L2 F D2 R2 U2 R' B2 D B R' F2 R2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 R
F Ex#1 U' B2 U' F' R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F D2 R' D' U B2 L' R D2 F'
F Ex#2 D R2 D R2 B2 D L2 F' L F U L' F2 L' D B' U' L D2
G #1 F' U L B2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 F L' D B' D' F2 L' F
G #2 B2 L2 B D2 R U' R' F' B D F R2 F2 R2 U F2 U'
G #3 L' U F R2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 D' U' F' R2 F L B2 D' F L'
G #4 B2 R L' D B U L' U' B2 R2 L' D2 L B2 D2 R' B2 D2 L'
G #5 D' F' U2 F2 D2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L F2 D' F2 L' D2 L' B
G Ex#1 U2 B' L2 U' F2 D U2 F2 U F' R' B' R U F D U' B
G Ex#2 R' L2 F U2 F2 L D F2 R2 B' L F R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 D' U2 R2 D' U2 F L D' B' L F L' D R D2 U
A #2 U F2 R2 D2 F U2 B F2 L2 U' L F D' R D' L' R' F' U2
A #3 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' B2 U' R B' R2 B2 F2 D L2 F' R2 F'
A #4 B' U2 R U L' B2 L' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' D2 F D L U
A #5 U B2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 L' F' D' B D' U' R' D R2 D
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 L U2 L2 U' R F2 L D2 U F' L2 F'
A Ex#2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 B D' B D2 L2 U B' R2 B2 R
B #1 B U2 F D2 B2 L D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' U2 L B U L' R'
B #2 F' B L' F R2 D2 B U' D R2 U L2 B R2 B2 U
B #3 B R' F2 D' F2 L D2 L2 R B2 L D2 U B D2 L' U' B2 F2
B #4 R F D2 B2 R' D2 B2 L B2 F2 D' L' R2 U2 R' U B2 F' R'
B #5 B R2 L' U2 F L F' U' R' F2 B2 U2 F2 R' B2 D2 R2 U F2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 B D R' B' L' D2 B' R B2 L R2 B'
B Ex#2 U' B2 D' U F2 U R2 B' R U2 F' R D F' D U2 R2 U'
C #1 D' R2 B' L2 B' F' D2 U' B2 D' R' D R2 F' U' F L'
C #2 R' B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' R U' F U R D B2 U2 R2 B
C #3 L' D' L U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F2 L B' F' D' L D2 B D R' U
C #4 L' B' R' F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 D L' R B' U F2 L2 D B'
C #5 L F D' R2 L2 D' L' B' L B2 R' B2 U' F2 U' D2 F2 R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 L2 F D' R2 F' U D L2 F2 D B2 F' D F' R2
C Ex#2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 R2 D' F' R' U' F2 U2 B' U F2
D #1 U B R2 F L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' D' R F' D L2 R' D2 R
D #2 B D2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 U' L' B L2 U' R2 U R' B2 D2 B'
D #3 D2 F R' B2 L D2 F' B U' R L2 F R2 L2 U2 B2 R2
D #4 F U2 R L' B L D' F R2 L' B2 R2 L D2 F2 U' F' U
D #5 L' U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R U2 B U' B2 D2 L2 F L' U L
D Ex#1 F2 D2 R' U2 B2 L' R2 B2 R' U2 L2 F R2 U F2 D2 B' L U
D Ex#2 U F L U' B2 U' F2 U2 R2 D2 U' F U2 R F' L' U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D' U' R2 U' B D2 R U R U2 F2 U2 F R B' F'
A #2 B2 D2 B D2 L D R' D' F R2 B R2 F' D2 B' L' D2
A #3 L U2 F D2 F2 U2 F R2 B' D' B R' F D U' B2 D F2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 U' R2 D' U' F2 U2 F' R' B' U B D B2 L2 B2 R' D2 L'
A #5 L' U R2 F D2 L2 R2 B U2 B D' F' R D B L' F2 L U
A Ex#1 U' F L2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B U2 R' D' L' U' L' D2 R F D2
A Ex#2 B L2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 U F2 U' F D' U' L R F' D F2 D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R' D' B R2 F R2 B2 U'
A #2 U' R' B2 D B2 F2 R2 D B2 U' L' B' F' D U L2 R2 B2
A #3 U2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 L R' D' B2 F' L' F L B F2 R2 B2
A #4 D B' U' B' D2 R' F2 L D B U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 B U2 R' U'
A #5 R D' R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L' F2 L' B' R D L F' U'
A Ex#1 R L B' R2 U' L2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 B2 U B' L
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L R U2 B2 R' B2 U2 B L' R B2 U B L D' F2 R
B #1 U2 B U2 F' L R B2 U2 R B2 F2 U2 D L2 U R2 D' B' L
B #2 U F' B2 U D L2 U B2 L' D F2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' F2
B #3 F' B' L' D' R2 U' L' U' B2 D' L F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 U D
B #4 F B' D2 F2 R2 L' D' F' U' D2 R' D F2 D R2 B2 D R2 B2
B #5 U' F' R' D B' R' D B2 U R' L2 U' F2 U F2 B2 D L2 U' F2
B Ex#1 F2 L' U L2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 B L2 B F2 L D U' B' U F
B Ex#2 U2 F L' B' U F2 U B2 D' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 R2 D2
C #1 U2 D B R' F U' R' F' D2 L U2 F U2 L2 B R2 B' L'
C #2 F2 U2 F' U' D R' L D2 R2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 F' R U B
C #3 D' R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 F' R' B' U F L U2 L D' U
C #4 B2 L B U' B' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 D F U R' U'
C #5 F2 R F2 U B' L D' B' F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R' U L2
C Ex#1 U' B2 F2 L2 D B2 U L2 D F D2 U' L2 B2 R B' L' R2 B'
C Ex#2 D2 L2 R F2 L' B2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 B' D2 L U F U' F R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 D2 U2 R D2 B2 D2 F' D' B R2 D F2 D2 F2 U2 L R2
A #2 D F' L2 U F2 B2 L' R2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 R' B L' D2
A #3 B2 U' B F2 D U2 R2 D' F2 U' F' R B D2 R' U2 B' U2
A #4 B L' U' D R2 F' L' D R2 L' F U' B2 U2 D B2 R2 U2 D
A #5 B2 D L2 U' B2 U2 F2 D2 R B' D' B' F D' R' U B U F
A Ex#1 D F2 L D2 F' B D L' F' B2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R' B D2 F2 R2 U F2 L2 D' U' L2 R' D' F' R' D' L' B F2 U2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' R' L U B' R B' L' U u r b'
A #2 R' B' L B' L' R U R' L R B u r b'
A #3 B' L U' R' B' R L U' B L R l r b
A #4 R' L B L R U B U B' R B u' l' r' b
A #5 R' U' B' U' B' R B' U B' L' U u
A Ex#1 B' L R B U' R' B R' U' B L' u' l b
A Ex#2 R B U L R' U R B R' L B u' l' r
B #1 L' B' R U' B L U' R' B' R' L' l' r'
B #2 U' R L R B U' R B' R' L' B l' r
B #3 L' U' B L' B L U B L U' R' u l r
B #4 B L R' L' B' U R U B' L' U' u l b'
B #5 B' U' R' U' B' L U L' B' R' L' l' b
B Ex#1 R' B' U R' U L' B U' L' R U' b
B Ex#2 B R' L' R L' R B' U B R' L' u l
C #1 U' R L' R U L' U R' B U' B' u l' b'
C #2 R' L U L U' B L R' U' B' R' u r' b'
C #3 B L' R L' R' B R' B U B L l r b'
C #4 B' U R U' R' B' U B L' B' R' r b
C #5 B R B' U L B' L' B U' B R' u' r
C Ex#1 U' R' L' B U' R' B' L B R' U u
C Ex#2 R' U' B L' R' B L' U R' L' R' u' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L B L' U B' L B R L r b
A #2 L U L R' B' U' R U L U R u l b'
A #3 B U' R B' U R' B' U' B' R U u l r
A #4 U' R B U' L R L B R U' L u l' r' b'
A #5 U' R B L' B' R U L' B' R' L l b
A Ex#1 B' R L B' U' R B' R L R L' u' l' r
A Ex#2 B U' R L U R' B' R' B' R' L' u l r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U B' R B R U R' L
A #2 R B L' U B' R L R L R L'
A #3 L R U' R' B' L' R' B R B' U
A #4 L R B' U R' U B' L' U' B R'
A #5 R B U' R B' R' U B' L B L
A Ex#1 B U B' L' R U' L R U' R' U
A Ex#2 B U R' L B' U' B' U B L U
B #1 U L R' U' B U L' U' R B R
B #2 U B L B L R U' B R' L' R'
B #3 B L U' R B R' L' R' U L' B
B #4 B L R' L' R B' L R' B L' U
B #5 R B R' B' R U' B L' R L R'
B Ex#1 U L B L B R L' R' L B' L
B Ex#2 L R L R' U' L U L' B U' R'
C #1 R L U R' U L' B' U R' L R
C #2 L B U' R' B L' R B' L R U'
C #3 L U B' U' L' U R B' U L R'
C #4 L R B' R L' B U R L B L
C #5 L B R B R' B' R B' R' B' U'
C Ex#1 U R L' B U' R' U' B' L' B' L
C Ex#2 U L R' U' B R B U R B' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U' L' U' R U' R B L R'
A #2 R B U' R B R L U' B U R
A #3 L U R' U R U R' B U B U'
A #4 R B R' B' U' R L R' U' B' U
A #5 B L U' B' L' U B' U' R' B' L'
A Ex#1 B R' L' U B' U' B R U' L R
A Ex#2 U L' U' L U' L B' U R B U'
Andy Guo (郭茂成)    Hong Kong
Andy Guo (郭茂成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 11.95   14.85   17.34 12.64 15.75 11.95 16.15
First round 62 12.26   14.56   12.26 13.74 15.38 15.15 14.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 4.05   9.19   10.55 15.80 12.30 4.72 4.05
Binbin Gu (古彬彬)    China
Binbin Gu (古彬彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.68   14.31   16.51 12.70 13.98 12.68 16.26
First round 51 11.55   13.49   11.55 16.56 14.65 13.47 12.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.60   12.93   11.96 13.58 13.25 15.45 9.60
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.01   9.07   10.52 7.56 10.61 5.01 9.13
Bocheng Piao (朴博成)    China
Bocheng Piao (朴博成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 10.57   13.63   14.34 12.72 13.83 16.65 10.57
First round 32 11.82   12.57   12.57 13.28 11.82 11.86 13.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 48.34     DNF 48.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.38   10.01   10.62 13.41 8.16 7.38 11.24
Skewb Combined First round 55 17.25     17.25 28.47
Boheng Zuo (左泊恒)    China
Boheng Zuo (左泊恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 12.99   14.80   13.45 16.04 15.11 15.83 12.99
First round 41 11.86   12.95   18.70 11.86 13.30 13.24 12.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 20.74   23.67   58.76 21.76 23.50 20.74 25.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.83   6.03   6.04 6.25 6.60 5.81 4.83
Ceyuan Wei (韦策远)    China
Ceyuan Wei (韦策远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.60   23.72   24.51 22.84 23.82 25.72 22.60
Chengjun Tang (唐诚俊)    China
Chengjun Tang (唐诚俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 39 6.95   9.16   6.95 13.82 9.38 8.75 9.36
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)    China
Enxi Peng (彭恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.33   9.42   8.33 8.50 8.87 10.90 12.05
Second round 4 8.11   8.64   8.11 8.58 8.63 8.70 10.90
First round 11 7.74   10.09   7.74 10.66 9.84 12.41 9.78
Ethan Li Hao Yu (李昊宇)    Hong Kong
Ethan Li Hao Yu (李昊宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 39.36   41.17   43.43 51.46 40.14 39.36 39.94
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)    China
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 8.74   11.81   11.56 15.54 8.74 13.10 10.77
First round 22 10.06   11.27   10.06 11.06 10.30 12.44 13.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.48   18.22   17.48 20.10 17.52 19.41 17.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 3.82   5.71   5.72 6.02 6.06 5.38 3.82
Skewb Combined First round 37 4.53   9.05   4.53 9.32 9.48 8.46 9.38
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.33   12.07   11.33 15.58 12.18 12.36 11.68
First round 43 11.07   13.01   11.07 13.56 13.68 16.16 11.80
Guang Yang (杨光)    China
Guang Yang (杨光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:38.21   1:42.57   1:40.30 1:39.64 1:53.14 1:47.78 1:38.21
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)    China
Guangmei Chen (陈光美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.18   8.94   8.78 8.18 8.61 DNF 9.44
Second round 7 8.31   9.37   8.31 9.48 9.32 9.32 10.52
First round 6 8.38   9.48   9.96 11.78 8.38 9.27 9.22
Guanxin Huang (黄冠鑫)    China
Guanxin Huang (黄冠鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 12.24   15.24   12.24 16.32 16.77 16.86 12.62
First round 60 10.53   14.40   15.16 15.00 16.38 13.05 10.53
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 12.97   14.59   16.25 12.97 15.39 14.87 13.51
First round 67 14.57   14.87   16.17 15.19 14.57 14.66 14.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 3.76   7.23   9.54 7.91 8.25 3.76 5.54
Skewb Combined First round 25 5.78   7.23   5.78 8.77 6.67 6.26 10.30
Hairui Zheng (郑海锐)    China
Hairui Zheng (郑海锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 43.68   47.57   DNF 43.68 47.84 46.44 48.43
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 12.14   15.02   15.89 12.14 13.39 15.77 16.21
First round 58 13.32   14.29   14.95 14.41 13.32 18.43 13.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.38   24.57   23.18 20.38 26.17 30.72 24.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 5.96   10.29   10.88 16.45 12.54 7.46 5.96
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.93   6.06   6.85 4.93 6.44 5.27 6.48
Hansi Wang (王翰思)    China
Hansi Wang (王翰思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 12.43   15.53   15.66 12.43 14.50 18.38 16.43
First round 73 14.18   15.33   15.02 15.61 14.18 17.71 15.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 42.43     42.43 43.15
Haochang Zhang (张皓昶)    China
Haochang Zhang (张皓昶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 9.06   12.39   9.06 13.77 DNF 12.76 10.63
First round 54 11.54   13.87   15.74 11.86 DNF 11.54 14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.20   18.25   17.20 19.14 17.63 17.98 19.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 5.36   9.08   9.78 7.83 5.36 12.49 9.62
Skewb Combined First round 49 9.70   13.40   9.70 16.35 12.17 11.68 18.38
Haoming Huang (黄浩明)    China
Haoming Huang (黄浩明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.98   22.39   24.24 20.64 19.98 23.74 22.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 8.11   11.84   15.05 8.11 DNF 9.84 10.62
Skewb Combined First round 41 7.04   9.88   7.04 9.66 12.86 9.29 10.68
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)    China
Haoqi Hou (侯昊琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 13.75   16.09   16.73 16.83 14.95 13.75 16.59
First round 63 12.77   14.57   13.28 12.77 14.54 15.90 15.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 15.91     17.24 15.91
Haoran Ji (纪皓然)    China
Haoran Ji (纪皓然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.07   17.79   16.76 18.65 21.65 16.07 17.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.45   8.99   9.91 10.17 6.45 6.89 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.89   8.82   6.89 10.29 15.19 7.37 8.81
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 9.01   11.35   12.14 10.79 11.45 9.01 11.80
First round 17 9.62   11.05   9.62 11.77 10.26 11.30 11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.35   17.54   19.85 17.95 18.30 16.36 15.35
Heng Yang (杨恒)    China
Heng Yang (杨恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:07.63   1:44.97   1:26.09 DNF 1:07.63 1:14.94 2:33.87
Huai Ma (马怀)    China
Huai Ma (马怀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 28.44     28.44 53.36
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.28   10.02   8.80 12.48 8.28 8.78 12.67
First round 4 7.72   9.28   9.83 9.27 10.26 8.74 7.72
Jianhui Tan (谭建辉)    China
Jianhui Tan (谭建辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 18.27   23.45   22.46 21.24 26.64 18.27 28.17
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.29   18.11   19.94 17.05 17.35 16.29 27.85
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.53   13.73   13.78 14.37 14.58 13.05 12.53
Jianwen Zhang (张建文)    China
Jianwen Zhang (张建文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 48.66   52.81   48.66 53.08 53.44 56.75 51.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 17.10     20.87 17.10
Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇)    China
Jiaqi Jiang (江嘉淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 11.01   14.77   15.80 12.84 15.66 17.22 11.01
First round 28 9.92   12.14   17.42 12.41 9.92 12.60 11.42
Skewb Combined First round 45 5.16   11.08   5.16 16.97 20.00 7.38 8.89
Jiaxun Li (李嘉训)    China
Jiaxun Li (李嘉训)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 15.42   20.22   30.58 15.42 20.42 21.87 18.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 8.82   11.96   15.61 10.32 15.66 8.82 9.95
Skewb Combined First round 48 5.74   13.00   5.74 11.68 13.07 14.24 15.32
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.36   7.88   6.36 7.49 9.11 8.01 8.15
Second round 1 6.80   7.60   7.02 6.80 8.91 7.49 8.28
First round 1 6.07   7.45   7.00 7.70 6.07 8.00 7.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.37   15.07   14.72 12.37 14.76 16.19 15.72
Combined First round 1 11.02   12.28   11.84 13.18 16.70 11.81 11.02
Jiayu Zhang (张佳裕)    China
Jiayu Zhang (张佳裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 24.56   33.67   40.34 24.56 DNF 26.84 33.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 4.83   13.49   13.95 12.40 14.13 20.45 4.83
Skewb Combined First round 52 7.23   17.00   7.23 18.86 13.78 DNF 18.36
Jiaze Liu (刘家泽)    China
Jiaze Liu (刘家泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 33.99   46.99   54.85 39.41 51.23 33.99 50.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 15.94     15.94 16.03
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.63   11.97   14.80 10.97 9.63 11.69 13.26
First round 52 11.20   13.53   13.46 13.29 14.09 11.20 13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 20.19   25.64   25.50 20.19 28.57 31.27 22.85
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)    China
Jiechun Lin (林洁纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 14.20   17.00   15.51 14.20 19.06 16.43 19.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 7.34   10.83   12.27 10.53 13.23 9.68 7.34
Skewb Combined First round 33 6.07   8.46   10.45 8.42 7.02 9.94 6.07
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)    China
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.56   12.81   12.87 13.66 12.84 11.56 12.71
First round 37 12.37   12.80   12.43 12.37 12.78 13.18 15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.94   20.98   20.96 19.94 24.07 20.03 21.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.28   6.27   6.52 6.13 6.16 7.15 5.28
Jing Chen (陈璟)    China
Jing Chen (陈璟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.07   25.58   25.84 22.07 22.81 28.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 4.04   11.92   12.21 12.58 DNF 10.96 4.04
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.27   16.30   19.94 15.23 17.55 14.27 16.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 5.67   9.53   9.35 8.93 11.17 5.67 10.32
Skewb Combined First round 16 3.35   6.07   6.82 4.97 6.85 3.35 6.42
Jingkun Cao (曹菁坤)    China
Jingkun Cao (曹菁坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 14.62   17.37   18.50 17.24 16.38 14.62 34.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 27.84     36.11 27.84
Jinmian Yu (余锦棉)    China
Jinmian Yu (余锦棉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 14.79   16.53   16.86 19.62 16.18 16.56 14.79
First round 44 10.68   13.02   13.75 11.46 10.68 15.65 13.84
Junan Du (杜骏安)    China
Junan Du (杜骏安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 21.50   24.17   24.58 24.80 21.50 23.12 24.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.80   12.66   9.80 12.91 10.45 14.71 14.62
Junhao Liu (刘钧豪)    China
Junhao Liu (刘钧豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 14.38   17.50   14.38 19.71 17.40 17.40 17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 28.56     28.65 28.56
Junjie Yang (杨竣杰)    China
Junjie Yang (杨竣杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.46   33.66   34.32 32.69 23.46 45.44 33.98
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 12.94   18.26   21.51 15.72 17.54 12.94 30.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 22.13   27.55   DNF 23.56 36.67 22.13 22.43
Pyraminx Final 6 3.18   4.57   3.18 4.49 4.17 5.04 6.43
Combined First round 8 3.39   4.59   4.44 5.77 3.39 4.93 4.41
Skewb Combined First round 11 4.03   5.24   4.03 6.24 5.47 5.14 5.12
Junming Li (李俊铭)    China
Junming Li (李俊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 14.44   17.12   14.94 20.17 14.44 21.53 16.26
Junrui Cao (曹均睿)    China
Junrui Cao (曹均睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 13.12   20.20   DNF 15.76 22.10 22.74 13.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 22.09   26.90   36.16 22.09 26.66 26.60 27.44
Junrui Jian (简君睿)    China
Junrui Jian (简君睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 11.62   13.60   11.62 14.47 11.66 14.68 15.70
First round 72 13.36   15.33   14.16 15.07 13.36 16.77 17.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.48     DNF 30.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.96   10.83   17.45 11.59 10.56 9.96 10.34
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 6.97   10.14   9.34 12.45 10.24 10.85 6.97
First round 7 8.88   9.57   9.85 8.88 9.82 9.04 18.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 15.37   19.19   20.38 18.83 19.62 15.37 19.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.73   8.06   9.98 10.79 5.89 8.30 5.73
Skewb Final 9 3.61   5.30   5.52 8.64 3.61 3.87 6.51
Combined First round 8 3.25   5.09   3.25 4.84 6.09 4.34 6.57
Junyu Ou (欧钧宇)    China
Junyu Ou (欧钧宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.09   11.93   12.35 10.09 12.02 11.45 12.32
First round 70 11.26   15.03   14.72 20.02 15.04 11.26 15.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 15.57   18.38   18.55 18.82 15.57 17.78 18.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 3.89   6.32   8.06 13.50 5.84 5.07 3.89
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.68   7.58   6.79 6.77 9.19 13.81 6.68
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.83   8.92   7.83 8.49 11.17 9.26 9.02
Second round 3 7.05   8.55   8.74 7.05 8.74 8.16 10.17
First round 2 7.65   8.69   9.39 8.16 8.53 7.65 9.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 16.01   18.55   18.19 16.01 17.14 35.80 20.33
Kaining Lin (林楷柠)    China
Kaining Lin (林楷柠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.68   17.79   16.68 18.12 18.02 17.23 25.56
Kesong Ao (敖克松)    China
Kesong Ao (敖克松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.51   16.59   25.01 16.57 15.38 14.51 17.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.75   15.11   18.70 11.75 14.73 17.69 12.92
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.22   7.65   8.44 9.13 7.29 6.22 7.23
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.03   20.70   20.91 21.56 19.03 19.64 24.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.54   11.94   14.70 9.54 11.84 12.68 11.31
Skewb Combined First round 47 8.07   12.12   12.22 13.23 17.21 8.07 10.92
Kunjian Cen (岑坤键)    China
Kunjian Cen (岑坤键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:01.60   1:13.78   1:16.41 2:09.25 1:01.60 1:10.14 1:14.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 20.44     20.44 20.79
Skewb Combined First round 57 20.14     20.14 28.76
Lang Qin (秦朗)    China
Lang Qin (秦朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 16.75   22.82   26.78 25.43 22.20 20.82 16.75
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 12.02   14.66   13.67 12.02 14.93 15.39 18.83
First round 69 12.38   15.02   14.45 14.22 16.38 16.63 12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 34.34     35.67 34.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.03   11.45   10.30 11.47 13.38 12.59 10.03
Skewb Combined First round 40 4.56   9.25   9.29 20.45 6.78 4.56 11.68
Lin Chen (陈林)    China
Lin Chen (陈林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.30   23.18   19.30 23.45 26.44 24.12 21.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.54   8.60   8.45 10.12 8.57 5.54 8.78
Liyou Lin (林立祐)    Taiwan
Liyou Lin (林立祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 17.65   24.11   28.20 27.81 21.83 17.65 22.70
Mingtian He (贺铭添)    China
Mingtian He (贺铭添)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.98   31.43   33.35 32.22 34.35 25.98 28.72
Nan Zhang (张楠)    China
Nan Zhang (张楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.45   11.62   11.67 12.65 12.41 10.79 10.45
First round 18 8.53   11.09   13.71 16.67 9.47 10.10 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 18.45   20.23   18.45 18.47 23.33 22.53 19.69
Peixian Huang (黄佩娴)    China
Peixian Huang (黄佩娴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 39.26   53.03   52.58 56.71 39.26 49.81 1:03.95
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)    China
Peiyan Li (利沛焰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.84   10.91   10.42 13.35 10.86 8.84 11.44
First round 14 9.63   10.39   10.32 9.63 14.69 10.67 10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.20   16.87   17.04 15.20 17.38 17.66 16.18
Combined First round 8 12.61   16.30   22.19 16.30 17.22 12.61 15.39
Qiao Wen (温峭)    China
Qiao Wen (温峭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 14.94   16.41   19.09 16.39 16.70 16.13 14.94
First round 64 13.55   14.68   19.45 13.81 13.55 16.69 13.55
Pyraminx Final 9 4.21   5.69   6.99 4.80 5.29 4.21 8.19
Combined First round 5 2.88   4.16   4.13 4.18 5.33 4.16 2.88
Qihan Chen (陈启晗)    China
Qihan Chen (陈启晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.16   19.73   20.64 19.33 19.23 19.16 23.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.94   13.05   13.41 13.76 11.98 8.94 14.04
Skewb Combined First round 42 7.91   10.16   12.72 7.91 9.34 9.37 11.78
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 11.93   14.52   15.70 11.93 15.03 16.83 12.83
First round 65 13.88   14.79   15.10 24.90 14.80 13.88 14.47
Skewb Final 4 3.15   3.31   5.43 3.15 3.34 3.35 3.25
Combined First round 3 2.99   3.92   4.69 3.84 2.99 DNF 3.23
Rui Ye (叶锐)    China
Rui Ye (叶锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 17.99   23.36   22.20 28.52 17.99 19.36 30.46
Pyraminx Final 10 4.28   6.02   4.28 8.09 5.25 6.04 6.77
Combined First round 10 3.78   5.19   5.49 5.72 3.78 6.23 4.36
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.67   6.66   8.77 7.29 5.84 6.85 5.67
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)    China
Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.47   9.42   9.59 8.47 9.13 10.02 9.54
Second round 9 9.41   9.94   11.10 9.41 9.75 9.54 10.53
First round 12 9.01   10.23   10.23 10.50 DNF 9.95 9.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.36   14.15   16.42 18.18 12.90 11.36 13.12
Combined First round 6 11.04   15.43   21.30 14.08 11.04 18.13 14.07
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)    China
Ruilin Ma (马瑞麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.63   12.47   12.14 13.09 12.17 11.63 16.19
First round 19 9.13   11.10   14.63 12.61 10.75 9.13 9.94
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.39   12.23   12.32 14.74 12.62 11.39 11.74
First round 39 10.38   12.91   17.65 12.02 10.38 13.05 13.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 25.46     26.41 25.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.21   10.42   10.80 8.39 8.21 12.08 12.93
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.08   5.54   4.08 5.87 5.71 5.05 6.79
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.29   10.54   9.86 8.70 7.29 13.07 13.38
Second round 5 7.83   8.76   7.83 7.92 11.24 9.46 8.91
First round 10 8.72   10.08   12.48 9.51 8.72 11.64 9.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.93   15.01   12.93 14.11 14.06 18.06 16.86
Combined First round 4 11.76   15.12   12.82 21.08 17.55 11.76 14.98
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)    China
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.03   11.49   10.03 11.43 11.49 11.54 11.76
First round 20 10.55   11.16   11.59 11.00 13.19 10.55 10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 18.16   20.25   20.25 21.34 18.16 22.81 19.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 4.33   6.54   8.00 4.33 7.97 6.31 5.34
Skewb Final 1 2.15   2.76   3.02 2.15 2.37 2.88 3.98
Combined First round 1 2.09   3.03   2.09 2.51 3.65 3.31 3.26
Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰)    China
Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 11.34   13.54   13.03 11.34 13.79 20.03 13.80
First round 77 10.25   16.08   10.25 14.79 DNF 21.84 11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 39.83     41.99 39.83
Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠)    China
Shengyuan Ye (叶梓熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.97   11.25   14.14 12.85 8.97 10.70 10.20
First round 24 10.93   11.64   10.93 11.21 12.12 11.60 14.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 19.14   26.58   21.52 19.14 49.44 23.04 35.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 4.62   5.43   5.91 5.77 4.62 10.92 4.62
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.79   8.40   8.36 6.79 11.18 8.96 7.87
Shenrun Chen (陈信润)    China
Shenrun Chen (陈信润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 14.30   16.76   15.54 14.48 20.25 14.30 21.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 22.79   DNF   DNF 22.79 27.56 DNF DNF
Shihang Zhou (周世航)    China
Shihang Zhou (周世航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:00.56   1:12.02   1:22.79 1:04.75 1:37.39 1:00.56 1:08.53
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.27   12.31   12.95 11.77 13.71 11.27 12.20
First round 48 10.65   13.19   10.65 11.48 14.58 14.61 13.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 17.82   21.46   17.82 20.29 21.84 22.26 25.60
Shijie Peng (彭世杰)    China
Shijie Peng (彭世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.56   12.18   14.72 13.19 11.32 10.56 12.04
First round 59 11.14   14.39   11.14 15.00 16.92 DNF 11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 16.52   18.63   17.28 16.52 19.40 19.20 19.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.32   8.72   10.34 6.89 6.32 8.94 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 34 6.73   8.63   6.95 10.13 6.73 8.82 11.97
Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲)    China
Sizhe Xiao (肖思哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.89   16.77   15.22 14.89 15.42 19.68 19.92
First round 76 15.18   15.99   16.01 16.20 17.26 15.77 15.18
Songping Yang (杨松坪)    China
Songping Yang (杨松坪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 17.84   21.12   17.84 23.63 DNF 19.68 20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 23.08   DNF   23.08 DNF 27.01 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 12.67   DNF   DNF 12.67 DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.36   6.25   6.08 6.65 7.04 5.36 6.03
Tianhui Zhao (赵天晖)    China
Tianhui Zhao (赵天晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:37.25   1:56.67   1:51.16 1:37.25 2:04.85 2:12.08 1:54.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 19.66     24.12 19.66
Skewb Combined First round 56 19.59     19.59 22.06
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)    China
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 7.65   11.38   7.65 9.97 13.08 13.69 11.08
First round 21 8.54   11.25   8.54 10.46 12.55 12.08 11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.46   16.86   14.46 17.41 18.37 14.79 19.29
Combined First round 5 13.05   15.12   19.23 13.13 16.74 15.48 13.05
Skewb Final 2 2.37   2.98   2.37 3.14 2.85 2.95 4.16
Combined First round 4 2.99   4.58   4.63 4.52 2.99 5.93 4.58
Weijie Jian (简维杰)    China
Weijie Jian (简维杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 9.43   11.85   12.29 11.81 15.46 11.45 9.43
First round 30 10.44   12.38   10.44 12.88 12.52 13.36 11.75
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 16.85   20.46   20.80 22.99 17.63 16.85 22.94
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)    China
Wenzheng Huang (黄文政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 11.58   14.37   19.87 16.15 11.58 12.77 14.20
First round 36 11.72   12.79   13.32 11.72 12.16 12.89 14.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.78   18.75   17.78 19.19 18.48 22.07 18.58
Xiangtao Huang (黄祥桃)    China
Xiangtao Huang (黄祥桃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.02   14.47   13.02 14.85 13.33 16.48 15.24
First round 71 14.54   15.05   20.18 15.45 14.96 14.73 14.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 29.97     DNF 29.97
Xiangyun Duan (段祥云)    China
Xiangyun Duan (段祥云)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 16.69   18.60   18.37 18.79 18.65 34.44 16.69
Xianxuan Liang (梁贤萱)    China
Xianxuan Liang (梁贤萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 32.85   40.29   1:19.73 32.85 44.82 33.17 42.88
Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情)    China
Xiaoqing Deng (邓小情)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.10   28.28   23.85 25.63 35.37 DNF 23.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 47.05     59.71 47.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 5.29   8.46   8.35 13.07 7.85 5.29 9.19
Skewb Combined First round 46 7.54   11.49   13.37 10.16 17.40 7.54 10.93
Xiaowen He (何晓文)    China
Xiaowen He (何晓文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.04   14.03   14.34 13.76 17.20 13.99 13.04
First round 79 14.16   16.24   15.81 15.89 17.03 22.71 14.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.11   7.81   10.97 6.66 6.11 6.55 10.23
Skewb Combined First round 43 7.84   10.28   15.55 7.84 12.77 8.79 9.28
Xiaoye Long (龙晓烨)    China
Xiaoye Long (龙晓烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 54.23   1:29.53   DNF 1:05.65 54.23 2:18.91 1:04.04
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.74   10.52   9.94 10.36 8.74 11.92 11.25
First round 13 9.83   10.38   10.85 9.87 9.83 11.18 10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 17.10   19.77   23.83 17.10 18.13 21.36 19.81
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)    China
Xinming Wang (王鑫茗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 11.20   14.49   14.58 15.85 13.94 11.20 14.95
First round 46 12.44   13.06   12.55 12.44 13.57 14.74 13.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 25.15     26.48 25.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 5.30   8.01   7.21 6.77 10.06 11.17 5.30
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.51   7.82   6.51 10.49 7.32 7.39 8.74
Xinyu Huang (黄芯钰)    China
Xinyu Huang (黄芯钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.48   24.97   22.59 18.48 32.49 22.26 30.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 12.27   14.28   13.79 12.27 17.43 14.18 14.87
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.77   9.90   9.51 8.77 9.31 11.15 10.87
Second round 8 8.97   9.69   9.24 DNF 9.44 10.40 8.97
First round 8 8.79   9.77   9.16 13.27 10.53 9.61 8.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.21   17.98   20.22 16.47 15.21 17.26 20.26
Pyraminx Final 8 3.62   5.13   4.89 6.42 6.60 3.62 4.08
Combined First round 9 2.09   4.89   4.41 4.95 5.32 6.33 2.09
Skewb Final 6 3.53   4.45   3.53 4.79 3.73 6.47 4.83
Combined First round 5 3.46   4.71   5.50 3.46 10.31 3.72 4.92
Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻)    China
Xinzhen Wang (王鑫臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 12.46   15.71   17.90 19.32 14.41 12.46 14.81
First round 61 12.60   14.46   13.56 14.76 15.07 16.23 12.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 3.46   6.69   6.22 7.33 6.52 8.05 3.46
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.16   6.85   7.14 6.16 7.11 6.60 6.85
Xuchang Ye (叶旭昌)    China
Xuchang Ye (叶旭昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 38.94   55.88   38.94 1:21.24 44.01 46.72 1:16.91
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.89   10.82   10.27 9.89 11.65 11.58 10.62
First round 9 9.11   9.95   10.60 9.75 11.27 9.11 9.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 19.17   23.11   24.12 19.17 24.13 22.39 22.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 3.64   5.85   7.44 3.64 4.44 7.35 5.75
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.61   5.82   5.73 5.78 6.05 4.61 5.95
Yanbo Xu (许砚博)    China
Yanbo Xu (许砚博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 15.08   18.24   22.94 17.11 21.71 15.90 15.08
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.51   6.33   6.81 6.07 6.12 5.51 13.30
Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳)    China
Yanfang Zhu (朱艳芳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 18.93   24.30   42.48 22.06 27.26 23.58 18.93
Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩)    USA
Yang Kevin Zixuan (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.05   11.93   11.42 12.78 11.05 11.60 13.36
First round 16 9.13   10.58   11.50 12.44 9.19 11.06 9.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 16.79   18.43   17.03 20.70 16.79 17.57 21.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 7.80   11.96   12.95 12.00 7.80 10.93 14.27
Skewb Combined First round 53 8.82   17.19   21.34 13.66 16.58 8.82 23.27
Yang Liu (刘洋)    China
Yang Liu (刘洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.35   11.12   13.76 11.31 10.58 10.35 11.47
First round 34 11.47   12.61   13.29 11.47 13.40 12.83 11.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 3.05   5.73   5.53 7.89 4.81 6.85 3.05
Skewb Combined First round 26 4.48   7.43   12.85 4.48 6.87 7.48 7.93
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)    China
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 13.23   15.09   13.78 15.94 13.23 16.27 15.55
First round 75 14.67   15.82   14.67 14.91 15.77 16.79 17.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.05     25.05 29.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.83   13.32   13.16 12.83 13.61 13.18 15.18
Skewb Combined First round 44 6.82   10.38   6.82 11.83 7.76 11.71 11.66
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 14.01   14.95   16.10 14.83 14.01 15.16 14.86
First round 31 10.33   12.49   15.42 11.99 10.33 14.53 10.96
Pyraminx Final 1 2.36   2.91   2.98 2.63 3.44 2.36 3.11
Combined First round 2 1.94   2.98   3.39 2.88 1.94 3.94 2.67
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.18   5.89   4.18 5.21 6.84 6.96 5.63
Yetao Pang (庞业韬)    China
Yetao Pang (庞业韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 32.22   35.14   32.22 44.97 35.36 34.91 35.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 16.88     32.03 16.88
Skewb Combined First round 54 16.33     21.20 16.33
Yibo Wang (王奕博)    China
Yibo Wang (王奕博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.12   8.59   8.12 8.49 9.06 10.14 8.23
Second round 6 7.31   8.83   8.88 8.96 7.31 8.93 8.69
First round 3 7.48   8.92   10.17 9.76 9.20 7.48 7.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.12   12.97   13.45 13.06 12.41 11.12 14.68
Combined First round 3 11.25   13.71   11.25 13.90 11.30 15.93 16.53
Pyraminx Final 4 2.96   4.21   2.96 4.47 4.37 3.80 5.25
Combined First round 3 2.87   3.24   5.33 2.90 2.87 3.10 3.72
Skewb Final 5 3.15   3.89   4.21 3.89 3.15 5.73 3.56
Combined First round 6 3.77   4.84   4.17 8.96 5.93 3.77 4.41
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)    China
Yifan Wang (王逸帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 13.83   DNF   DNF 13.83 DNF DNF 22.93
First round 56 12.10   14.05   13.59 22.81 14.58 12.10 13.99
Pyraminx Final 7 3.69   4.57   5.43 3.91 4.38 6.42 3.69
Combined First round 7 4.15   4.37   9.39 4.49 4.15 4.29 4.33
Skewb Combined First round 36 4.88   8.91   8.09 10.00 8.67 4.88 9.98
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 16.12   19.86   19.25 20.98 22.79 19.34 16.12
Yijun Tan (谭懿峻)    China
Yijun Tan (谭懿峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.22   12.63   12.65 12.22 12.79 13.19 12.46
First round 29 10.60   12.23   12.90 10.67 14.43 13.13 10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 13.43   22.09   20.54 20.85 13.43 DNF 24.89
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.40   11.38   10.77 9.40 12.29 14.16 11.07
First round 42 10.22   12.96   11.72 15.81 10.22 13.33 13.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.42   17.31   17.22 22.75 19.02 14.42 15.69
Combined First round 2 12.53   13.53   12.53 13.12 13.75 13.71 18.06
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 11.81   13.47   12.73 11.81 13.81 13.88 DNF
First round 47 11.48   13.10   13.55 12.06 11.48 13.68 14.26
Pyraminx Final 5 3.29   4.26   3.29 8.04 4.93 3.73 4.13
Combined First round 6 3.00   4.23   4.24 5.03 3.42 5.40 3.00
Yonghao Xu (徐永浩)    China
Yonghao Xu (徐永浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.73   11.57   10.73 11.56 15.40 11.90 11.24
First round 50 12.30   13.41   12.30 12.33 14.44 13.75 14.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 3.79   5.68   3.79 5.97 6.16 6.05 5.01
Skewb Final 8 4.14   5.13   4.14 4.21 5.74 5.44 6.60
Combined First round 7 3.31   5.05   3.31 5.94 4.55 4.73 5.86
Yongwen Yang (杨永文)    China
Yongwen Yang (杨永文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.72   33.37   24.72 34.78 35.36 30.74 34.60
Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫)    China
Yongxin Huang (黄涌鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.18   12.76   12.23 13.91 12.18 13.48 12.56
First round 40 12.02   12.91   12.02 12.93 13.15 12.91 12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 20.16   22.62   20.85 21.71 26.36 20.16 25.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 4.53   10.28   12.30 13.03 10.96 7.59 4.53
You Wu (吴悠)    China
You Wu (吴悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.57   11.15   11.22 9.57 10.91 11.32 12.11
First round 26 10.47   11.81   11.70 11.63 12.10 10.47 15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.75   18.25   19.59 19.27 17.23 16.75 18.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.43   5.86   7.72 4.80 4.43 5.67 7.11
Skewb Combined First round 20 3.28   6.40   6.69 6.77 6.64 3.28 5.88
Yu Jin (金煜)    China
Yu Jin (金煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.86   10.92   10.02 13.30 12.61 9.86 10.13
First round 33 9.99   12.59   16.68 9.99 12.62 10.58 14.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.85   16.03   16.29 13.85 14.02 19.04 17.79
Combined First round 9 15.23   16.55   17.08 16.47 15.23 16.10 17.16
Yu Li (李昱)    China
Yu Li (李昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.32   10.87   10.55 10.88 9.32 11.43 11.18
Second round 10 9.06   9.97   9.06 10.05 9.76 10.11 10.41
First round 15 8.83   10.50   9.42 10.74 11.34 14.73 8.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 11.25   16.79   16.73 17.19 11.25 17.66 16.44
Yue Liu (刘粤)    China
Yue Liu (刘粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.09   18.86   20.67 21.53 18.49 17.41 17.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.64   9.02   14.37 9.87 8.81 8.38 7.64
Skewb Combined First round 24 3.32   6.88   8.42 6.87 5.97 3.32 7.81
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 10.40   13.79   14.97 13.09 13.32 DNF 10.40
First round 38 10.13   12.85   16.31 11.33 10.13 14.84 12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.40   16.36   18.93 15.40 15.48 17.35 16.26
Combined First round 7 13.92   15.46   15.76 14.59 13.92 16.02 16.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.24   8.62   9.20 10.52 7.92 8.75 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 22 3.42   6.78   5.56 3.42 6.93 7.85 8.28
Yunliang Wang (王云亮)    China
Yunliang Wang (王云亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 18.10   21.37   27.80 18.83 18.10 27.17 18.11
Yunmiao Gao (高云淼)    China
Yunmiao Gao (高云淼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 10.52   13.00   10.52 14.60 14.23 12.65 12.13
First round 49 12.70   13.21   12.70 12.84 14.80 13.80 12.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 4.63   8.61   8.66 7.80 9.38 9.85 4.63
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.35   12.19   15.73 11.35 12.30 12.49 11.78
First round 27 10.40   11.89   13.19 11.60 10.40 12.20 11.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 13.88   21.12   20.98 21.34 13.88 24.49 21.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 4.30   6.47   7.27 7.63 5.72 6.43 4.30
Skewb Final 10 4.32   6.28   5.09 8.59 4.32 5.17 10.46
Combined First round 10 4.11   5.21   4.26 5.37 5.99 4.11 6.43
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)    China
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 12.39   14.83   13.84 24.73 12.39 16.33 14.32
First round 55 11.53   14.01   11.53 12.20 16.87 12.96 19.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 17.44   21.20   22.53 17.44 24.07 22.94 18.14
Yushu Wang (王语舒)    China
Yushu Wang (王语舒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 20.02   21.11   20.02 20.22 21.49 DNF 21.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 13.73   25.03   39.53 14.41 DNF 21.15 13.73
Skewb Combined First round 51 5.95   14.56   18.68 14.12 16.57 5.95 13.00
Yuting Chen (陈玉婷)    China
Yuting Chen (陈玉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 41.57   58.34   54.68 1:15.99 56.91 41.57 1:03.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.85   15.31   20.68 14.63 15.03 16.27 12.85
Yuting Huang (黄玉婷)    China
Yuting Huang (黄玉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 33.45   39.50   40.20 45.43 42.47 33.45 35.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 DNF     DNF DNF
Yuxuan Deng (邓宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Deng (邓宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 34.52   51.04   59.23 34.52 44.52 1:33.16 49.38
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.43   8.19   7.82 7.43 9.70 7.79 8.95
Second round 2 7.12   8.47   8.77 7.12 9.21 8.76 7.89
First round 5 7.23   9.39   10.95 11.02 8.67 7.23 8.56
Zefeng Chen (陈泽枫)    China
Zefeng Chen (陈泽枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 38.27   39.52   39.63 38.68 DNF 38.27 40.26
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)    China
Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.00   13.39   12.91 12.19 15.08 11.00 15.73
First round 45 11.95   13.04   12.56 12.53 11.95 14.03 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 27.57     27.57 45.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 3.81   6.35   6.77 11.60 6.61 5.67 3.81
Skewb Final 3 2.55   3.31   5.03 3.19 2.55 4.07 2.67
Combined First round 2 2.45   3.22   2.45 2.77 4.36 3.28 3.60
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.47   10.76   9.47 11.55 10.64 10.09 14.57
First round 35 8.97   12.77   8.97 11.92 14.08 12.85 13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 15.95   21.34   23.61 18.20 24.29 15.95 22.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 7.75   11.70   12.15 12.36 7.75 12.72 10.60
Zhen Liu (刘震)    China
Zhen Liu (刘震)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 15.34   18.67   20.47 16.95 15.34 18.60 21.54
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)    China
Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 12.67   14.91   14.81 17.30 12.67 13.20 16.73
First round 66 11.47   14.87   14.54 11.47 14.58 15.57 15.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 20.60   24.10   26.92 20.60 22.62 25.46 24.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 7.21   11.25   9.16 7.21 DNF 13.18 11.42
Skewb Combined First round 18 3.59   6.26   7.55 6.33 6.73 3.59 5.71
Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰)    China
Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 14.14   18.32   50.71 14.14 15.02 18.23 21.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 18.72     22.70 18.72
Zhi Lin (林志)    China
Zhi Lin (林志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.38   15.10   16.01 13.38 14.94 22.64 14.36
First round 68 11.53   14.99   17.45 13.35 14.16 18.58 11.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 35.27     36.54 35.27
Zhida Li (李知达)    China
Zhida Li (李知达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.72   11.97   12.28 10.72 12.82 17.51 10.82
First round 74 11.59   15.76   16.16 15.81 11.59 16.99 15.31
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90   3.55   2.90 3.15 8.21 3.63 3.88
Combined First round 1 2.40   2.94   2.82 4.08 3.46 2.40 2.53
Skewb Combined First round 29 4.29   7.76   8.78 9.39 DNF 4.29 5.12
Zhihao Huang (黄志浩)    China
Zhihao Huang (黄志浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:29.78   1:58.23   DNF 2:04.92 1:43.91 2:05.87 1:29.78
Zhijie Yin (尹智杰)    China
Zhijie Yin (尹智杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.28   11.06   10.55 12.27 10.28 11.77 10.85
First round 23 9.71   11.57   10.53 15.82 11.22 12.96 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 28.79     28.79 29.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.46   8.39   8.62 7.46 8.10 8.44 14.29
Zhinan Luo (罗智南)    China
Zhinan Luo (罗智南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.96   19.23   18.74 21.70 24.31 16.96 17.24
Zhiyuan Wang (王致远)    China
Zhiyuan Wang (王致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 33.48   40.28   37.01 39.23 1:22.49 33.48 44.60
Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源)    China
Zhiyuan Zhang (张质源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.42   10.55   12.89 9.38 8.42 10.52 11.76
First round 25 10.59   11.75   12.56 DNF 10.59 11.05 11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.66   17.16   17.34 16.94 17.50 17.19 16.66
Combined First round 10 12.64   16.78   17.56 17.52 16.55 12.64 16.26
Zhou Liu (刘洲)    China
Zhou Liu (刘洲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.37   19.57   20.43 19.18 23.82 18.37 19.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.95   10.05   10.86 10.74 7.95 9.46 9.94
Zhuolun Cai (蔡卓伦)    China
Zhuolun Cai (蔡卓伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 14.62   17.93   21.12 14.71 26.47 17.96 14.62
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 13.67   15.72   20.53 14.17 15.50 17.50 13.67
First round 80 13.35   16.29   19.76 DNF 13.35 14.62 14.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.36   7.05   6.19 9.48 DNF 5.47 5.36
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.94   8.01   7.54 6.94 32.60 8.73 7.77
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)    China
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 11.13   13.99   16.55 11.13 13.74 14.72 13.50
First round 53 12.47   13.84   15.36 14.65 12.47 12.64 14.24
Zile Long (龙子乐)    China
Zile Long (龙子乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 14.35   17.10   15.60 14.35 17.98 18.53 17.72
First round 78 15.23   16.13   17.07 29.18 15.45 15.23 15.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 52.87     52.87 DNF
Ziran An (安子然)    China
Ziran An (安子然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.24   14.08   16.30 15.04 13.24 13.63 13.58
First round 57 12.03   14.11   15.05 12.03 12.81 15.06 14.46
Pyraminx Final 3 3.03   4.09   4.77 3.60 4.75 3.03 3.93
Combined First round 4 2.85   4.10   4.37 4.64 5.56 2.85 3.30
Skewb Final 7 2.84   4.58   2.84 4.18 4.02 5.55 5.88
Combined First round 9 4.09   5.15   5.16 4.88 5.86 4.09 5.41
Ziyan Wu (吴紫嫣)    China
Ziyan Wu (吴紫嫣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 27.24   41.69   39.66 43.02 42.40 44.96 27.24
Zui Yang (杨最)    China
Zui Yang (杨最)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 22.76   27.44   30.11 25.01 32.11 22.76 27.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.39   13.42   17.26 13.35 14.32 12.60 10.39