Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-12-13  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong Guangzhou Good Afternoon 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.76  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.85  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.53
 4x4x4 Cube  Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 28.98  Yu Tang (唐语) 31.65  Kailong Li (李开隆) 32.05
 Rubik's Clock  Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.86  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.65  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 7.04
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 37.98  Yu Tang (唐语) 55.03  Zhiquan Li (李志权) 57.49
 Square-1  Zhiquan Li (李志权) 8.75  Wang Ma (马旺) 9.55  Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 12.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.92   6.80    China 6.96 6.44 7.01 5.92 7.21
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.02   6.89    China 6.17 8.39 13.52 6.02 6.10
3 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.78   7.22    China 7.23 7.27 7.72 6.78 7.15
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.71   7.71    China 8.07 7.18 10.53 6.71 7.88
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.08   8.72    China 7.08 8.34 13.35 10.02 7.81
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.50   8.79    China 8.75 9.64 7.50 9.62 7.99
7 Yu Tang (唐语) 7.94   9.01    China 9.47 7.94 8.58 13.72 8.97
8 Nanxi Liu (刘南希) 8.55   9.13    China 11.85 8.55 8.95 9.14 9.29
9 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.64   9.40    China 10.33 9.69 8.64 9.55 8.96
10 Yue Shen (申粤) 8.03   10.32    China 11.21 14.50 8.03 9.31 10.44
11 Yu Jin (金煜) 9.33   10.47    China 10.83 11.08 9.57 11.02 9.33
12 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 9.73   10.47    China 9.73 11.62 10.46 10.88 10.06
13 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.55   10.65    China 12.00 11.65 9.55 10.66 9.64
14 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 9.41   10.77    China 10.75 10.05 9.41 14.24 11.51
15 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 10.40   11.02    China 11.21 11.39 10.47 14.54 10.40
16 Fan Guo (郭帆) 9.40   11.05    China 11.49 9.40 13.88 9.56 12.09
17 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 10.47   11.10    China 10.89 11.20 10.47 11.21 15.41
18 Shijie Wang (王诗杰) 9.43   11.23    China 11.50 9.43 12.46 11.37 10.82
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.16   11.38    China 11.69 12.45 11.00 11.45 9.16
20 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.54   11.56    China 10.54 11.81 11.85 19.56 11.03
21 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.15   11.62    China 10.15 22.01 10.29 13.76 10.81
22 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 10.12   12.50    China 14.07 12.63 11.82 10.12 13.06
23 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 11.64   12.57    China 13.12 12.94 11.77 11.64 12.99
24 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 11.64   12.78    China 11.64 12.74 13.27 12.34 14.16
25 Yang Liu (刘洋) 9.99   12.85    China 12.02 14.36 9.99 12.16 16.35
26 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 11.17   13.35    China 15.69 12.62 11.17 14.13 13.30
27 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 11.10   13.37    China 11.35 11.10 14.98 13.77 23.51
28 Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊) 10.32   13.81    China 10.32 13.28 12.89 DNF 15.27
29 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 12.41   13.84    China 13.24 13.66 17.38 12.41 14.63
30 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 12.05   14.00    China 16.97 12.05 12.82 12.21 17.02
31 Yuxin Shen (沈玙芯) 12.28   14.26    China 13.26 17.14 12.28 15.00 14.53
32 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 13.31   14.26    China 14.54 13.92 14.31 16.40 13.31
33 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 12.21   14.62    China 15.07 14.51 14.29 12.21 15.50
34 Hao Wang (王浩) 12.50   14.74    China 12.50 14.47 18.03 15.43 14.32
35 Zhedong Wang (王哲栋) 11.24   15.03    China 11.24 19.90 14.57 13.16 17.37
36 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 11.52   15.16    China DNF 16.30 12.31 16.87 11.52
37 Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 14.17   15.41    China 14.99 16.76 15.79 15.45 14.17
38 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 13.68   15.50    China 13.68 15.36 19.32 15.56 15.58
39 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.88   15.60    China 14.81 21.51 13.88 15.17 16.82
40 Qi Mi (米琦) 14.09   15.61    China 14.09 15.79 17.77 15.00 16.03
41 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 13.82   15.73    China 16.19 18.41 13.82 15.68 15.33
42 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 14.57   15.94    China 15.48 15.25 17.10 24.62 14.57
43 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.00   16.01    China 16.77 15.20 15.00 17.10 16.06
44 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 13.35   16.11    China 17.09 13.35 16.05 16.11 16.18
45 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 14.43   16.71    China 22.78 14.46 14.43 15.87 19.79
46 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 16.32   16.95    China 22.41 16.52 17.32 16.32 17.02
47 Zhina Luo (罗智南) 15.00   17.00    China 21.04 16.84 16.76 15.00 17.39
48 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 13.45   17.42    China 17.30 16.76 18.20 18.26 13.45
49 Yongjian Huang (黄永键) 15.93   17.64    China 17.32 18.12 15.93 18.51 17.49
50 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 16.28   17.77    China 18.17 18.44 16.28 22.34 16.70
51 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 15.81   17.83    China 22.09 16.65 15.81 19.23 17.62
52 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 15.11   17.98    China 20.14 16.32 24.24 17.49 15.11
53 Jiaming Wu (吴嘉鸣) 15.41   18.13    China 17.26 19.39 17.74 15.41 20.78
54 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 14.36   18.45    China DNF 18.74 18.01 14.36 18.61
55 Yongduo Ruan (阮永铎) 16.67   18.96    China 19.95 25.98 16.67 18.41 18.52
56 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 14.59   20.28    China 22.86 19.27 14.59 18.70 22.96
57 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 16.52   20.61    China 21.94 16.52 20.68 25.26 19.22
58 Ethan Yichen Guo (郭奕辰) 15.77   24.11    China 24.28 23.64 24.41 15.77 25.73
59 Yihui Liu (刘一辉) 22.78   28.28    China 29.38 32.64 28.02 27.44 22.78
60 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) 30.69   35.25    China 31.19 33.69 40.88 41.19 30.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.03   6.76    China 6.03 7.23 6.14 8.23 6.91
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 6.59   6.85    China 6.85 8.26 6.75 6.59 6.94
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.34   7.53    China 7.51 8.84 6.34 7.29 7.78
4 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 6.49   7.82    China 8.66 6.72 6.49 8.12 8.61
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.74   8.87    China 7.74 9.67 8.81 9.76 8.12
6 Nanxi Liu (刘南希) 7.76   9.40    China 9.93 8.60 9.68 7.76 10.59
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.30   9.98    China 9.46 10.76 9.30 13.20 9.72
8 Yu Tang (唐语) 9.09   10.93    China 9.09 12.07 10.59 10.13 14.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 26.52   28.98    China 26.52 28.17 29.74 30.64 29.04
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 25.32   31.65    China 28.18 25.32 37.17 36.73 30.04
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.52   32.05    China 31.77 36.81 31.71 28.52 32.68
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.48   32.32    China 31.05 32.68 33.22 34.65 29.48
5 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 30.78   35.75    China 38.68 35.98 32.59 30.78 38.75
6 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 32.50   37.21    China 35.11 37.30 DNF 32.50 39.23
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37.34   39.62    China 40.17 37.34 39.88 38.81 43.62
8 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 31.71   39.69    China 31.71 36.94 41.76 44.60 40.36
9 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 38.48   41.11    China 39.87 42.63 40.83 43.15 38.48
10 Yu Jin (金煜) 38.95   41.60    China 39.99 42.61 42.23 42.57 38.95
11 Shijie Wang (王诗杰) 34.32   42.28    China 44.12 40.63 42.10 45.57 34.32
12 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 37.08   43.05    China 37.08 44.31 40.12 57.32 44.72
13 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 40.25   44.50    China 49.42 44.72 40.25 45.39 43.40
14 Yue Shen (申粤) 41.17   45.25    China 43.86 46.22 49.20 45.68 41.17
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 35.17   45.66    China 35.17 42.91 49.24 46.24 47.84
16 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 39.21   47.15    China 49.26 39.21 44.00 DNF 48.19
17 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 45.09   47.93    China 45.80 45.09 51.00 47.00 57.35
18 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 43.93   49.21    China 46.70 47.36 57.06 53.57 43.93
19 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 38.65   50.35    China 56.87 38.65 50.73 43.44 57.09
20 Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊) 43.35   51.35    China 51.44 55.04 DNF 47.56 43.35
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 45.86   51.52    China 45.86 55.36 50.60 48.61 57.08
22 Zirui Huo (霍子睿) 47.96   51.72    China 59.19 55.10 50.35 49.70 47.96
23 Zhedong Wang (王哲栋) 48.07   53.31    China 53.82 50.84 48.07 56.65 55.26
24 Hao Wang (王浩) 48.41   53.52    China 53.53 53.83 54.52 53.21 48.41
25 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 47.36   54.77    China 57.93 47.36 59.74 48.47 57.92
26 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 45.97   55.08    China 46.77 56.75 1:05.36 45.97 1:01.72
27 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 53.52   55.50    China 55.72 53.52 53.76 57.77 57.02
28 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 50.12   56.47    China DNF 50.12 58.07 50.38 1:00.95
29 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 47.92   58.55    China 1:20.24 59.42 1:00.76 47.92 55.46
30 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 54.46   58.88    China 56.66 54.46 1:05.69 56.34 1:03.64
31 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 51.57   59.01    China DNF 55.53 1:03.31 58.19 51.57
32 Qi Mi (米琦) 55.98   1:08.00    China DNF 55.98 1:01.69 1:00.96 1:21.34
33 Yang Liu (刘洋) 1:00.35      China 1:00.35 1:26.22
34 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 1:02.97      China 1:08.51 1:02.97
35 Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 1:04.46      China 1:04.46 DNF
36 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:07.02      China 1:13.95 1:07.02
37 Yepeng Li (李业鹏) 1:12.97      China 1:12.97 1:18.25
38 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 1:21.83      China DNF 1:21.83
39 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 3.52   3.86   WR  China 3.52 4.28 4.57 3.54 3.76
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.64   5.65    China 5.18 5.32 4.64 6.46 DNF
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.95   7.04    China 4.95 6.42 6.79 7.92 7.96
4 Heng Wu (吴桁) 6.70   8.53    China 9.46 8.14 6.70 8.83 8.63
5 Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 7.90   8.97    China 8.50 9.96 9.35 9.05 7.90
6 Yang Liu (刘洋) 8.01   9.27    China 8.67 9.72 10.43 8.01 9.43
7 Zirui Huo (霍子睿) 8.09   9.79    China DNF 9.60 11.65 8.09 8.11
8 Zhe Wang (王哲) 9.27   9.99    China 9.54 9.73 10.70 9.27 11.21
9 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 7.85   10.10    China 9.58 10.43 10.30 7.85 11.05
10 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.01   10.15    China 8.05 13.32 DNF 7.01 9.07
11 Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 8.68   10.55    China 12.08 DNF 10.05 8.68 9.52
12 Jiaming Wu (吴嘉鸣) 10.05   10.98    China 10.05 11.76 10.78 10.41 11.91
13 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 10.23   11.84    China 13.50 DNF 11.16 10.23 10.87
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.74   11.86    China 8.74 13.53 13.55 9.49 12.55
15 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.38   13.31    China DNF 13.48 12.67 12.38 13.78
16 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 12.23   13.83    China 13.91 13.21 14.37 12.23 DNF
17 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 11.50   13.94    China 14.35 14.12 14.24 13.46 11.50
18 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 8.52   13.96    China 8.52 10.29 DNF 22.37 9.22
19 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.69   14.06    China 15.16 DNF 15.01 12.02 11.69
20 Qi Mi (米琦) 12.99   14.10    China 13.19 20.40 15.54 13.57 12.99
21 Hao Wang (王浩) 11.01   14.55    China 12.49 15.57 11.01 15.59 19.22
22 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.33   15.17    China 15.89 14.10 18.14 13.33 15.51
23 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 14.42   15.43    China 15.39 14.90 16.21 14.42 15.99
24 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 15.73   18.22    China 20.25 16.76 15.73 DNF 17.64
25 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 10.51   DNF    China DNF 10.51 15.26 DNF DNF
26 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 12.19   DNF    China DNF 12.94 DNF 21.88 12.19
27 Fan Guo (郭帆) 14.69   DNF    China 18.55 DNF 16.56 14.69 DNF
28 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 20.57      China 20.57 24.35
29 Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 20.65      China 20.65 DNF
30 Jixuan Wang (王佶萱) 25.83      China 29.02 25.83
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.37   37.98    China 40.91 38.20 34.37 40.66 35.07
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 50.88   55.03    China 56.32 52.32 1:02.70 50.88 56.46
3 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 48.47   57.49    China 59.49 59.05 58.41 48.47 55.01
4 Qi Mi (米琦) 56.57   1:01.94    China 1:00.29 56.57 59.65 1:08.59 1:05.88
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 57.31   1:07.63    China 1:18.81 1:14.75 1:01.81 1:06.33 57.31
6 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 52.71   1:08.14    China 1:07.71 1:09.85 1:06.97 52.71 1:09.75
7 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:05.49   1:09.77    China 1:13.20 1:07.37 1:08.75 1:14.54 1:05.49
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:11.73   1:16.29    China 1:11.73 1:21.89 1:18.09 1:18.15 1:12.64
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:08.14   1:18.38    China 1:20.56 1:08.14 1:19.20 1:18.59 1:17.34
10 Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊) 1:15.90   1:23.19    China 1:30.66 1:20.31 1:15.90 1:27.78 1:21.47
11 Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 1:15.21   1:24.96    China 1:32.64 1:22.31 1:19.94 1:15.21 1:36.61
12 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 1:21.29   1:28.41    China 1:32.52 1:21.29 1:37.59 1:26.52 1:26.20
13 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 1:26.68   1:30.74    China 1:38.14 1:29.52 1:27.14 1:26.68 1:35.57
14 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:32.82   1:39.33    China 1:44.99 1:37.98 1:52.59 1:35.03 1:32.82
15 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:19.18   1:43.97    China 1:55.68 1:30.61 1:45.63 1:58.93 1:19.18
16 Yang Liu (刘洋) 1:36.57   1:44.83    China 1:36.57 1:45.76 1:41.03 1:49.25 1:47.69
17 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:50.27      China DNF 1:50.27
18 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:52.09      China 1:52.09 2:02.05
19 Hao Wang (王浩) 1:55.67      China 2:16.97 1:55.67
20 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 1:56.44      China 1:56.44 2:13.58
21 Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.11   8.75    China 6.11 7.50 9.29 9.45 12.57
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 8.29   9.55    China 10.80 8.29 DNF 9.19 8.66
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.69   12.82    China 13.52 10.69 13.11 15.41 11.84
4 Hangwei Yu (禹航伟) 12.01   13.44    China 14.91 13.37 DNF 12.01 12.04
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 11.00   14.39    China 11.00 18.96 17.83 12.65 12.70
6 Kun Zhu (朱锟) 11.91   15.37    China 16.35 17.27 15.67 14.09 11.91
7 Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 13.52   15.40    China DNF 17.46 13.52 15.00 13.73
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.71   18.24    China 19.37 14.71 13.71 23.68 20.64
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 18.86   21.94    China 22.83 21.43 18.86 21.55 23.00
10 Zhe Wang (王哲) 15.47   24.04    China 26.62 22.44 24.12 25.55 15.47
11 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 22.74   25.63    China 23.35 22.74 29.59 23.94 DNF
12 Donghao Xu (许东豪) 17.15   26.13    China 27.75 25.01 17.15 25.62 31.15
13 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 34.11      China 34.11 50.93
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 39.10      China 39.10 DNF
15 Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡) 41.10      China DNF 41.10
16 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 41.97      China 49.17 41.97
17 Hao Wang (王浩) 45.31      China 48.88 45.31
18 Qi Mi (米琦) 51.92      China 54.71 51.92
19 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' B U2 L' R' D2 L' U2 L B2 D' F R' B F D F L2
A #2 L' U2 L B' D2 L2 U2 R2 B F L2 R D F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B'
A #3 R' F L2 U' B F2 R2 U2 B F2 L' F L' D R2 D2 L'
A #4 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 D' L2 F2 U L2 F2 U R D2 B L R2 B R2 B'
A #5 R2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 F L B F' U2 L U' L R
A Ex#1 L F R F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R' D' B2 D' B' F' L2 F U' L2
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 U2 L B2 R2 D2 F R' D2 R B2 D F' U' B2 D F
B #1 B L' U R F L2 F U2 F2 D' R2 U D2 R2 B2 U2 R U
B #2 R L B2 D F R L U' D F2 R U' R2 L2 D B2 D F2 R2
B #3 R2 D' R2 D F2 D2 B2 D2 L' R B' F L U R D U L' F'
B #4 F L2 B' U' D' F2 L' D2 B2 L' F' R' F2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F2
B #5 B U' L2 D2 L' R2 B2 L2 R' F2 D2 U' F R F2 D2 L' R2 B
B Ex#1 D' R2 B U B' R' F2 U L2 B2 D R2 D F2 U' B' U'
B Ex#2 L' U2 L' F' L B2 U B U' D F2 L2 D F2 L2 F'
C #1 U2 R U D2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 R F' L R B' D U2 F' D2
C #2 R2 F2 L U B D2 L F B' R D F2 L2 D R2 U L2 R'
C #3 R2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 F2 L R' B' L2 B2 D' B L2 U B'
C #4 R' D2 R U B U B D F' R L2 D2 R2 L U2 L' B2 L' U2
C #5 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 F' D F2 L2 B' L D F2 R U'
C Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 D' L' R F2 U R' B L2 D2 U' R2
C Ex#2 B D F2 L' B' D L' B' R2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 B2 U' R' B' R
D #1 D2 B2 R2 B2 D L D B2 U' F D L2 U2 L2 U' L U'
D #2 R' D2 L D F' R2 B' U2 R2 B F L D L F U R2 D
D #3 B F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U R D2 U B' U2 B U F2 U
D #4 R' F2 D2 R B2 L' B U L' F2 D2 B' R2 U2 F U2 L' B
D #5 R2 L U' B' L' F' D B2 L' D L2 B R2 F L2 D2 F' R2 F2 D'
D Ex#1 B2 D2 F R2 B' F R2 D2 F2 R F2 L U L B' D L B2 D' B'
D Ex#2 B L2 U2 B U2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 R F2 U' F D L U2 F U B2
E #1 U F D2 F B U B' F2 L U2 F2 R' L F2 R D' B' U2 R'
E #2 U B2 R2 L F' D' L U R F2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 D' F2 D' B
E #3 U' F2 L2 U2 F L U' B D' R' L F2 R2 L2 D' B2 D L2 F2
E #4 L2 F2 L B2 F2 L' F2 D2 U' B' F2 L' R' D' B' L' B' U' F'
E #5 L F' R2 F' R B D2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 L' D'
E Ex#1 L D2 B2 D R' F2 R' F B' L2 U2 B U2 D2 L2 F' D2 F L
E Ex#2 D' B2 D' B2 R' L F U R U2 R L' F2 R' L2 U' F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L U2 L' F2 U' R' F' D U R D R B'
A #2 F L2 F D2 B L2 R2 F' R D' U2 L' B2 F D2 L2 D' B'
A #3 B' U B R U2 L R2 D' R' D' B' F2 R' D B
A #4 B L' U2 F2 D L' B U L' D2 R B2 R D2 F2 U L D2
A #5 B U2 F' D' F U2 F L2 B' D2 R2 U2 R B2 R B' F2 L R
A Ex#1 U' B2 R' B' U' F' U L F U2 B2 L' F2 B2 R D2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R B D' R2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 D' U' B2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L F R2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' D' B' R' F2 L D2 L B2 Rw2 D F Rw2 Uw2 L2 F' Uw2 U R2 U' D Rw2 L F2 Rw Fw2 R2 Uw Fw B Uw' B2 F2
A #2 B D R2 D L2 R' B' D' B2 L' F2 L2 F2 D U2 B2 U R2 D B2 Fw2 U' R2 U F Rw2 D B2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw' U Rw B Uw2 Rw2 Fw'
A #3 D' B D' R F2 D L2 D2 U B U2 R2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 R D2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 R B' R2 F' L R2 F Uw' L' Fw2 L' Uw' R' F2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' L'
A #4 R D2 F' L2 R D2 U' B2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 F' L2 R2 F U' F D' Fw2 R' F2 L U' Rw2 F2 U L' Fw2 U' L Fw F' D B' D Rw L D' Fw D U' Rw2 Uw
A #5 U B L B2 D2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 D' R' U' R2 U B' D' R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 L U2 R2 D2 U Fw' R L2 D' F' Uw' R D Fw' L' Uw2 D' Rw'
A Ex#1 F' L2 B U' R B R2 F2 U L F2 R U2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B Uw2 L B L' Fw2 Rw2 R' B2 L2 U2 B' R' Uw' B Rw2 Uw U' Rw2 Fw F2 Rw' U2 L' B D2
A Ex#2 F' L2 U2 L D2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 D2 L2 U' B D F R' F2 U F2 D2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' D Rw2 L2 F2 R' Fw' D2 R U' Fw' Rw L' U' Fw Rw Fw2 F'
B #1 B2 L' B' D F L' D F U2 F' R2 B2 R2 B L2 F' U' F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F L' Uw2 R B2 U2 F Uw2 B' L Uw' U2 B' Rw2 R' Fw' R2 Uw' B2 Rw2 L Fw' L'
B #2 D L D F' R2 F' R2 F2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 D L U L F' D' R' Uw2 R Fw2 D L Fw2 U Rw2 L2 D R Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 L Fw Rw Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' B' D2
B #3 F' L' F2 B' L2 F D2 F L2 U2 D' L D L2 F B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 D L' D B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 F' Rw Fw2 R2 Uw2 U'
B #4 U2 L U2 R' B2 L' F2 B2 D2 L U L2 F' D2 L B R U' R Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' B' U B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' U Rw D' U2 R Uw2 Rw L Fw L2 R2 Uw Rw D2
B #5 L2 B' R2 F' D2 B U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 D L2 B U2 B D' R' D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U F2 Rw B D B2 U' Rw' R' Uw' Rw2 R' Uw2 R B2
B Ex#1 U F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' L2 F B R' F U2 L2 U2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F2 U R Uw2 U2 D R' Uw2 R B' U2 Fw' F' Uw' B' U F2 Rw' Uw2 U' B'
B Ex#2 R' D2 B' U2 B' R U R' F L F2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F R Fw2 R F2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 Uw F' L2 Fw2 U R' Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' U' L' Fw2
C #1 R2 F L2 B R2 B' D2 F' U2 L2 D B2 U2 F' D2 R' U F U2 B' Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 B Rw2 F' R' Uw2 U' Rw' U2 Fw Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw' Uw' D
C #2 B U2 R2 U F' D2 B' U' R' D2 F' D2 U2 R2 B F R2 L2 U Fw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 D' L2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw B2 U L2 B' Rw' F2 Uw' Fw' D' F' B' R
C #3 F D R U' L2 B2 F' R L B2 L' U2 R' U2 R D2 F2 R2 B D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 L Uw' F' D' U' F' Uw' D2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U F' D'
C #4 B U B2 R2 B D2 L2 B' R2 B' D B2 D2 L B R' U2 F2 Rw2 B U2 L Fw2 F L Uw2 B' R2 L D2 Uw F2 L' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw' D' Rw2 Uw' B Uw2
C #5 F L2 U2 R2 L F2 B2 D2 F2 B2 D' B' L F' L' F R' F2 R2 Fw2 R' F' B L Uw2 R Uw2 U2 Fw2 L Uw' L' B U R L D Fw' Rw U' Fw F R
C Ex#1 U D L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F D' R' F2 U L' U2 B D Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R' U2 Fw2 B2 F' Uw' Fw2 R F' Uw' L' Fw L2 Fw' D2 L' D
C Ex#2 B R2 B2 L B2 F2 U2 L' F2 D2 L' U R' U2 L' F' R' F Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R L F' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L Uw' U R Uw F D' Rw Uw Fw2 Rw U' F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR2- DL1- UL3- U2- R3+ D2- L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2- D2+ L2+ ALL1- DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3+ DL5- UL6+ U6+ R0+ D6+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U4- R5- D4+ L6+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR1+ DR1+ DL3- UL3- U1- R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3- L6+ ALL1- UR UL
A #4 UR5+ DR5- DL3- UL5+ U5- R1- D5- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R2- D0+ L1- ALL3- DR DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR5- DL0+ UL4+ U6+ R1- D4+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R5- D6+ L1+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U1- R5- D4- L0+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R4- D1+ L4- ALL5+
A Ex#2 UR4- DR1+ DL6+ UL1+ U5- R2- D4+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL2+ DR
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL5+ UL2+ U0+ R1- D1+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3+ D5+ L1- ALL4+ DR
B #2 UR1+ DR3- DL1+ UL2+ U4+ R2+ D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U4+ R3- D4- L6+ ALL2- DL UL
B #3 UR1- DR1+ DL2- UL0+ U4+ R5- D2+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR1+ DL1+ UL1- U6+ R4- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U2+ R5- D2- L6+ ALL4- UR DR
B #5 UR5- DR4- DL5- UL2- U1+ R3+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U3- R2- D2- L4- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR0+ DL2- UL6+ U1- R4+ D1- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3- R5+ D4+ L0+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR3+ DR2+ DL3+ UL1+ U1+ R0+ D2+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U5- R6+ D6+ L4- ALL4- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,6) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
A #4 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4)
B #3 (0,5) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (4,-4)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)    China
Bowen Xiao (肖博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 10.40   11.02   11.21 11.39 10.47 14.54 10.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 8.52   13.96   8.52 10.29 DNF 22.37 9.22
Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊)    China
Chuhao Guo (郭楚昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.32   13.81   10.32 13.28 12.89 DNF 15.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 43.35   51.35   51.44 55.04 DNF 47.56 43.35
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.90   1:23.19   1:30.66 1:20.31 1:15.90 1:27.78 1:21.47
Donghao Xu (许东豪)    China
Donghao Xu (许东豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.57   15.94   15.48 15.25 17.10 24.62 14.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 10.51   DNF   DNF 10.51 15.26 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 17.15   26.13   27.75 25.01 17.15 25.62 31.15
Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生)    China
Dongsheng Zeng (曾东生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.69   35.25   31.19 33.69 40.88 41.19 30.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Yichen Guo (郭奕辰)    China
Ethan Yichen Guo (郭奕辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.77   24.11   24.28 23.64 24.41 15.77 25.73
Fan Guo (郭帆)    China
Fan Guo (郭帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 9.40   11.05   11.49 9.40 13.88 9.56 12.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 14.69   DNF   18.55 DNF 16.56 14.69 DNF
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)    China
Hangwei Yu (禹航伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.01   13.44   14.91 13.37 DNF 12.01 12.04
Hao Wang (王浩)    China
Hao Wang (王浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.50   14.74   12.50 14.47 18.03 15.43 14.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 48.41   53.52   53.53 53.83 54.52 53.21 48.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 11.01   14.55   12.49 15.57 11.01 15.59 19.22
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:55.67     2:16.97 1:55.67
Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.31     48.88 45.31
Haoqing Peng (彭浩清)    China
Haoqing Peng (彭浩清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.17   15.41   14.99 16.76 15.79 15.45 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:04.46     1:04.46 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:15.21   1:24.96   1:32.64 1:22.31 1:19.94 1:15.21 1:36.61
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.70   8.53   9.46 8.14 6.70 8.83 8.63
Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰)    China
Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.73   10.47   9.73 11.62 10.46 10.88 10.06
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:21.29   1:28.41   1:32.52 1:21.29 1:37.59 1:26.52 1:26.20
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.52   15.40   DNF 17.46 13.52 15.00 13.73
Jiaming Wu (吴嘉鸣)    China
Jiaming Wu (吴嘉鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.41   18.13   17.26 19.39 17.74 15.41 20.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 10.05   10.98   10.05 11.76 10.78 10.41 11.91
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.11   17.98   20.14 16.32 24.24 17.49 15.11
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)    China
Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.05   14.00   16.97 12.05 12.82 12.21 17.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 7.85   10.10   9.58 10.43 10.30 7.85 11.05
Megaminx Combined Final 6 52.71   1:08.14   1:07.71 1:09.85 1:06.97 52.71 1:09.75
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.31   14.26   14.54 13.92 14.31 16.40 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 38.65   50.35   56.87 38.65 50.73 43.44 57.09
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)    China
Jieying Feng (冯洁莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.52   15.16   DNF 16.30 12.31 16.87 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.93   49.21   46.70 47.36 57.06 53.57 43.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 7.90   8.97   8.50 9.96 9.35 9.05 7.90
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.35   16.11   17.09 13.35 16.05 16.11 16.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:07.02     1:13.95 1:07.02
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 12.23   13.83   13.91 13.21 14.37 12.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:19.18   1:43.97   1:55.68 1:30.61 1:45.63 1:58.93 1:19.18
Square-1 Combined Final 11 22.74   25.63   23.35 22.74 29.59 23.94 DNF
Jixuan Wang (王佶萱)    China
Jixuan Wang (王佶萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.28   17.77   18.17 18.44 16.28 22.34 16.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:21.83     DNF 1:21.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 25.83     29.02 25.83
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.64   12.57   13.12 12.94 11.77 11.64 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.25   44.50   49.42 44.72 40.25 45.39 43.40
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:50.27     DNF 1:50.27
Kaihan Yi (易楷涵)    China
Kaihan Yi (易楷涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.36   18.45   DNF 18.74 18.01 14.36 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 51.57   59.01   DNF 55.53 1:03.31 58.19 51.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 20.65     20.65 DNF
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.30   9.98   9.46 10.76 9.30 13.20 9.72
First round 5 7.08   8.72   7.08 8.34 13.35 10.02 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.52   32.05   31.77 36.81 31.71 28.52 32.68
Kun Zhu (朱锟)    China
Kun Zhu (朱锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 53.52   55.50   55.72 53.52 53.76 57.77 57.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 11.91   15.37   16.35 17.27 15.67 14.09 11.91
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.41   13.84   13.24 13.66 17.38 12.41 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 45.09   47.93   45.80 45.09 51.00 47.00 57.35
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 12.19   DNF   DNF 12.94 DNF 21.88 12.19
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.21   14.62   15.07 14.51 14.29 12.21 15.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 14.42   15.43   15.39 14.90 16.21 14.42 15.99
Square-1 Combined Final 13 34.11     34.11 50.93
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.10   13.37   11.35 11.10 14.98 13.77 23.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 39.21   47.15   49.26 39.21 44.00 DNF 48.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 10.23   11.84   13.50 DNF 11.16 10.23 10.87
Nanxi Liu (刘南希)    China
Nanxi Liu (刘南希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.76   9.40   9.93 8.60 9.68 7.76 10.59
First round 8 8.55   9.13   11.85 8.55 8.95 9.14 9.29
Qi Mi (米琦)    China
Qi Mi (米琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.09   15.61   14.09 15.79 17.77 15.00 16.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 55.98   1:08.00   DNF 55.98 1:01.69 1:00.96 1:21.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 12.99   14.10   13.19 20.40 15.54 13.57 12.99
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.57   1:01.94   1:00.29 56.57 59.65 1:08.59 1:05.88
Square-1 Combined Final 18 51.92     54.71 51.92
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)    China
Ruihang Xu (许瑞航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.03   6.76   6.03 7.23 6.14 8.23 6.91
First round 1 5.92   6.80   6.96 6.44 7.01 5.92 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.78   35.75   38.68 35.98 32.59 30.78 38.75
Shijie Wang (王诗杰)    China
Shijie Wang (王诗杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 9.43   11.23   11.50 9.43 12.46 11.37 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 34.32   42.28   44.12 40.63 42.10 45.57 34.32
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.74   8.87   7.74 9.67 8.81 9.76 8.12
First round 6 7.50   8.79   8.75 9.64 7.50 9.62 7.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 4.64   5.65   5.18 5.32 4.64 6.46 DNF
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 10.15   11.62   10.15 22.01 10.29 13.76 10.81
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.29   9.55   10.80 8.29 DNF 9.19 8.66
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)    China
Weihao Kong (孔维浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.59   6.85   6.85 8.26 6.75 6.59 6.94
First round 2 6.02   6.89   6.17 8.39 13.52 6.02 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.52   28.98   26.52 28.17 29.74 30.64 29.04
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 11.64   12.78   11.64 12.74 13.27 12.34 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 35.17   45.66   35.17 42.91 49.24 46.24 47.84
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 12.38   13.31   DNF 13.48 12.67 12.38 13.78
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 7.01   10.15   8.05 13.32 DNF 7.01 9.07
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.81   17.83   22.09 16.65 15.81 19.23 17.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 50.12   56.47   DNF 50.12 58.07 50.38 1:00.95
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.12   12.50   14.07 12.63 11.82 10.12 13.06
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:05.49   1:09.77   1:13.20 1:07.37 1:08.75 1:14.54 1:05.49
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 10.47   11.10   10.89 11.20 10.47 11.21 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 31.71   39.69   31.71 36.94 41.76 44.60 40.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 11.50   13.94   14.35 14.12 14.24 13.46 11.50
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.88   15.60   14.81 21.51 13.88 15.17 16.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 47.36   54.77   57.93 47.36 59.74 48.47 57.92
Square-1 Combined Final 14 39.10     39.10 DNF
Yang Liu (刘洋)    China
Yang Liu (刘洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 9.99   12.85   12.02 14.36 9.99 12.16 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:00.35     1:00.35 1:26.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.01   9.27   8.67 9.72 10.43 8.01 9.43
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:36.57   1:44.83   1:36.57 1:45.76 1:41.03 1:49.25 1:47.69
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)    China
Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.82   15.73   16.19 18.41 13.82 15.68 15.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 8.68   10.55   12.08 DNF 10.05 8.68 9.52
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)    China
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.32   16.95   22.41 16.52 17.32 16.32 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 54.46   58.88   56.66 54.46 1:05.69 56.34 1:03.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 20.57     20.57 24.35
Yepeng Li (李业鹏)    China
Yepeng Li (李业鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 14.59   20.28   22.86 19.27 14.59 18.70 22.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:12.97     1:12.97 1:18.25
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)    China
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.17   13.35   15.69 12.62 11.17 14.13 13.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 4.95   7.04   4.95 6.42 6.79 7.92 7.96
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:26.68   1:30.74   1:38.14 1:29.52 1:27.14 1:26.68 1:35.57
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.69   12.82   13.52 10.69 13.11 15.41 11.84
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.52   20.61   21.94 16.52 20.68 25.26 19.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 47.92   58.55   1:20.24 59.42 1:00.76 47.92 55.46
Yihui Liu (刘一辉)    China
Yihui Liu (刘一辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.78   28.28   29.38 32.64 28.02 27.44 22.78
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.54   11.56   10.54 11.81 11.85 19.56 11.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 11.69   14.06   15.16 DNF 15.01 12.02 11.69
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:11.73   1:16.29   1:11.73 1:21.89 1:18.09 1:18.15 1:12.64
Yongduo Ruan (阮永铎)    China
Yongduo Ruan (阮永铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.67   18.96   19.95 25.98 16.67 18.41 18.52
Yongjian Huang (黄永键)    China
Yongjian Huang (黄永键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.93   17.64   17.32 18.12 15.93 18.51 17.49
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.00   16.01   16.77 15.20 15.00 17.10 16.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.86   51.52   45.86 55.36 50.60 48.61 57.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 13.33   15.17   15.89 14.10 18.14 13.33 15.51
Square-1 Combined Final 9 18.86   21.94   22.83 21.43 18.86 21.55 23.00
Yu Jin (金煜)    China
Yu Jin (金煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 9.33   10.47   10.83 11.08 9.57 11.02 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.95   41.60   39.99 42.61 42.23 42.57 38.95
Yu Tang (唐语)    China
Yu Tang (唐语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.09   10.93   9.09 12.07 10.59 10.13 14.68
First round 7 7.94   9.01   9.47 7.94 8.58 13.72 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 25.32   31.65   28.18 25.32 37.17 36.73 30.04
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.88   55.03   56.32 52.32 1:02.70 50.88 56.46
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
Yue Shen (申粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 8.03   10.32   11.21 14.50 8.03 9.31 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.17   45.25   43.86 46.22 49.20 45.68 41.17
Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡)    China
Yuheng Wu (吴雨衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.45   17.42   17.30 16.76 18.20 18.26 13.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 45.97   55.08   46.77 56.75 1:05.36 45.97 1:01.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 15.73   18.22   20.25 16.76 15.73 DNF 17.64
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.44     1:56.44 2:13.58
Square-1 Combined Final 15 41.10     DNF 41.10
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 9.55   10.65   12.00 11.65 9.55 10.66 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 37.08   43.05   37.08 44.31 40.12 57.32 44.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 3.52   3.86   WR 3.52 4.28 4.57 3.54 3.76
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:32.82   1:39.33   1:44.99 1:37.98 1:52.59 1:35.03 1:32.82
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.00   14.39   11.00 18.96 17.83 12.65 12.70
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 34.37   37.98   40.91 38.20 34.37 40.66 35.07
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 9.16   11.38   11.69 12.45 11.00 11.45 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.34   39.62   40.17 37.34 39.88 38.81 43.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 8.74   11.86   8.74 13.53 13.55 9.49 12.55
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:08.14   1:18.38   1:20.56 1:08.14 1:19.20 1:18.59 1:17.34
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.71   18.24   19.37 14.71 13.71 23.68 20.64
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.34   7.53   7.51 8.84 6.34 7.29 7.78
First round 4 6.71   7.71   8.07 7.18 10.53 6.71 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.48   32.32   31.05 32.68 33.22 34.65 29.48
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.31   1:07.63   1:18.81 1:14.75 1:01.81 1:06.33 57.31
Square-1 Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Yuxin Shen (沈玙芯)    China
Yuxin Shen (沈玙芯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.28   14.26   13.26 17.14 12.28 15.00 14.53
Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀)    China
Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.68   15.50   13.68 15.36 19.32 15.56 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:02.97     1:08.51 1:02.97
Zhe Wang (王哲)    China
Zhe Wang (王哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.27   9.99   9.54 9.73 10.70 9.27 11.21
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.47   24.04   26.62 22.44 24.12 25.55 15.47
Zhedong Wang (王哲栋)    China
Zhedong Wang (王哲栋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.24   15.03   11.24 19.90 14.57 13.16 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.07   53.31   53.82 50.84 48.07 56.65 55.26
Zhina Luo (罗智南)    China
Zhina Luo (罗智南)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.00   17.00   21.04 16.84 16.76 15.00 17.39
Zhiquan Li (李志权)    China
Zhiquan Li (李志权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.41   10.77   10.75 10.05 9.41 14.24 11.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.50   37.21   35.11 37.30 DNF 32.50 39.23
Megaminx Combined Final 3 48.47   57.49   59.49 59.05 58.41 48.47 55.01
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.11   8.75   6.11 7.50 9.29 9.45 12.57
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.43   16.71   22.78 14.46 14.43 15.87 19.79
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:52.09     1:52.09 2:02.05
Square-1 Combined Final 16 41.97     49.17 41.97
Zihang Lin (林子杭)    China
Zihang Lin (林子杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 8.64   9.40   10.33 9.69 8.64 9.55 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 38.48   41.11   39.87 42.63 40.83 43.15 38.48
Zirui Huo (霍子睿)    China
Zirui Huo (霍子睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.96   51.72   59.19 55.10 50.35 49.70 47.96
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 8.09   9.79   DNF 9.60 11.65 8.09 8.11
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.49   7.82   8.66 6.72 6.49 8.12 8.61
First round 3 6.78   7.22   7.23 7.27 7.72 6.78 7.15