Glass City Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-16  USA, Toledo, Ohio Glass City 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 7.35  Phillip Lewicki 8.50  Blake Thompson 9.17
 2x2x2 Cube  Drew Brads 1.81  Nolan Wood 2.11  Jack Manzo 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Drew Brads 32.80  Phillip Lewicki 34.56  Blake Thompson 37.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Drew Brads 17.77  Blake Thompson 17.99  Stanley Chapel 18.16
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.57  Steven Wintringham 4.44  Nolan Wood 4.44
 Square-1  Blake Thompson 12.74  Jack Pfeifer 13.96  Stanley Chapel 15.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.66   8.26    USA 7.80 6.66 9.62 7.50 9.47
2 Phillip Lewicki 7.60   8.75    USA 7.60 8.71 7.88 9.65 10.62
3 Blake Thompson 7.10   8.93    USA 11.66 9.35 9.01 8.43 7.10
4 Stanley Chapel 8.56   9.09    USA 9.66 8.56 8.81 9.55 8.92
5 Mason Langenderfer 9.09   10.35    USA 11.41 9.09 12.77 9.47 10.17
6 Matt Weber 9.68   10.52    USA 9.68 11.61 10.11 9.83 12.67
7 Eric Zhao 10.44   11.00    USA 13.07 11.00 10.44 10.45 11.54
8 Nolan Wood 9.17   11.11    USA 9.17 11.50 11.48 10.35 14.87
9 Owen Widdis 9.46   11.12    USA 12.26 14.05 10.49 10.61 9.46
10 Caleb Bradley 10.04   11.18    Canada 10.04 11.32 11.21 17.18 11.01
11 Luke Garrett 10.78   11.63    USA 11.39 13.61 10.78 12.49 11.01
12 Connor Brandt 9.24   12.02    USA 13.70 10.36 13.35 9.24 12.36
13 Jack Manzo 10.72   12.39    USA 13.11 11.48 10.72 12.58 16.33
14 James Hildreth 7.96   12.40    USA 14.04 11.88 7.96 11.27 14.54
15 Dylan Cossin 9.66   12.54    USA 19.30 12.94 11.82 9.66 12.86
16 Michael DeLaRosa 11.65   12.62    USA 12.62 12.96 12.54 12.70 11.65
17 Andrew Cirincione 11.04   12.65    USA 11.04 12.96 13.39 12.21 12.77
18 Devin Guerrero 9.34   13.32    USA 13.53 9.34 14.70 11.74 DNF
19 Stanley Nerkowski IV 12.16   13.57    USA 12.16 14.18 12.47 14.39 14.05
20 Jack Pfeifer 11.75   14.15    USA 11.75 14.64 14.01 14.37 14.08
21 Zack Brandon 12.21   14.28    USA 14.52 15.17 13.15 12.21 17.90
22 Jeffrey Draper 12.58   14.42    Canada 16.54 12.58 14.03 13.58 15.64
23 Ivan Krueger 13.41   14.98    USA 13.70 17.91 16.76 14.49 13.41
24 Ryan DeLine 11.93   15.26    USA 11.93 15.67 19.43 17.78 12.33
25 Bryan Funk 13.46   15.53    USA 20.89 14.60 15.72 16.26 13.46
26 Zachary Garber 14.47   15.58    USA DNF 14.47 14.84 17.14 14.76
27 Himanshu Setya 11.72   15.60    USA 18.56 16.04 12.65 18.11 11.72
28 Kyle Miller 13.28   15.82    USA 16.81 14.89 15.75 13.28 18.46
29 Cole Bradley 12.14   16.01    Canada 14.59 15.42 18.01 12.14 19.77
30 Samuel Moran 11.28   16.04    USA 14.20 17.13 17.68 11.28 16.78
31 Kye V. Aromas 14.17   16.08    USA 15.66 14.17 16.61 15.97 22.01
32 Daniel Suh 14.81   16.77    USA 17.62 14.81 17.51 19.84 15.19
33 Brandon Clare 14.77   17.13    USA 21.34 14.77 16.91 16.67 17.81
34 Sawyer Haney 14.74   17.34    USA 14.74 22.17 19.24 15.95 16.82
35 Brian Perusek 12.04   17.44    USA 22.48 23.44 15.39 12.04 14.44
36 Natapong Kanema 14.82   17.65    USA 14.82 21.21 17.93 16.65 18.36
37 Braden Richards 16.58   17.71    USA 22.71 18.10 17.19 16.58 17.85
38 Timothy Townley 16.77   17.75    USA 21.01 16.77 16.96 17.78 18.51
39 James Perera 16.54   18.54    USA 19.51 18.53 16.54 17.58 20.42
40 Parth Pawar 17.64   19.39    India 23.85 21.02 17.64 18.59 18.55
41 Nicholas Ewing 18.82   19.72    USA 19.24 21.04 18.89 18.82 24.26
42 Daniel Pavelich 16.72   19.74    USA 22.34 18.25 21.62 19.36 16.72
43 Landyn Bisard 16.94   19.83    USA 20.65 25.32 18.58 20.26 16.94
44 Iraj Nelson 18.55   20.40    USA 18.55 DNF 22.92 18.92 19.36
45 Cooper Work 15.61   20.42    USA 22.19 20.50 15.61 18.57 23.56
46 Zachary Pamer 16.34   20.53    USA 17.76 35.62 24.10 19.73 16.34
47 Carlo Calipo 16.15   20.97    USA 16.15 25.27 18.49 22.28 22.13
48 Zach Sorkin 17.92   21.05    USA 23.21 24.07 18.78 21.16 17.92
49 Myles Vernon 17.58   21.14    USA 22.13 22.89 20.29 20.99 17.58
50 Joshua Wilhelm 13.58   21.40    USA 22.15 22.77 DNF 19.27 13.58
51 Joel Farkasdi 17.92   21.41    USA 24.17 19.94 23.45 20.83 17.92
52 Steven Wintringham 17.97   21.84    USA 17.97 22.87 23.01 23.95 19.64
53 Spencer Werling 17.14   22.03    USA 22.21 DNF 17.14 21.38 22.50
54 Austin Mcfarland 19.96   22.11    USA 22.02 22.39 19.96 24.86 21.91
55 Maxwell Page 21.04   22.98    USA 22.37 21.04 24.68 21.90 40.32
56 Joey Weixel 19.31   23.07    USA DNF 22.80 23.06 23.35 19.31
57 Brayden Butzin 17.97   23.17    USA 24.89 23.06 17.97 24.82 21.63
58 Ian Lee 21.53   23.40    USA 25.17 28.36 21.53 21.64 23.38
59 Scott Shannon 21.17   23.65    USA 27.55 24.56 21.17 23.59 22.81
60 Nathan Odson 21.57   23.71    USA 27.43 24.36 23.14 23.62 21.57
61 Dominic Heising 19.80   23.81    USA DNF 24.55 23.60 23.29 19.80
62 Andrew Kimmey 20.13   23.89    USA 26.37 22.30 20.13 24.30 25.07
63 Blake Rogers 21.34   24.38    USA 21.34 34.80 24.88 26.60 21.66
64 Robert Einhorn 21.32   24.48    USA 24.76 21.69 27.79 21.32 26.99
65 Vardhin Chandra 18.48   24.95    USA DNF 18.48 21.07 22.33 31.44
66 Jackson Hawker 22.17   26.84    USA 23.65 31.29 30.86 26.02 22.17
67 Van Husted IV 25.12   27.00    USA 36.75 25.12 27.94 27.72 25.34
68 Colin Cunningham 20.39   27.25    USA 30.85 20.39 27.94 24.89 28.93
69 Michael Buerk 21.71   27.74    USA 28.20 24.27 21.71 30.76 DNF
70 Drew Erekson 23.63   28.23    USA 34.81 28.55 28.51 27.64 23.63
71 Rocco Anglin 22.90   28.31    USA 22.90 DNF 30.94 23.60 30.40
72 Brandon Shrader 28.84   30.13    USA 28.84 31.21 DNF 28.84 30.33
73 Atticus Skeans 29.56   30.31    USA 31.24 29.60 30.09 45.17 29.56
74 Anton King 23.08   30.57    USA 23.56 31.06 DNF 23.08 37.09
75 Noah Akers 29.23   30.62    USA 30.58 34.07 31.69 29.23 29.59
76 Noah Smith 27.93   30.67    USA 29.59 31.66 27.93 1:03.76 30.75
77 Isaac Darr 22.15   30.68    USA 26.37 22.15 29.59 46.73 36.07
78 Aaron Kim 30.36   32.29    USA 32.78 30.83 33.31 33.26 30.36
79 Max Welch 29.13   34.79    USA 37.84 36.67 32.99 29.13 34.70
80 Jayden Borkholder 29.66   35.22    USA 36.36 46.02 35.80 29.66 33.51
81 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 26.16   35.42    Canada 47.60 35.05 38.54 26.16 32.67
82 Brayden Beckman 32.73   35.44    USA 38.66 36.67 34.13 32.73 35.51
83 Aidan Maguire 28.70   35.80    USA 38.70 35.00 41.90 28.70 33.70
84 Jacob Phillips 28.17   36.49    USA 48.22 37.85 38.81 32.82 28.17
85 Carson Arfaras 25.56   36.68    USA 40.01 35.98 39.00 25.56 35.07
86 Aaruthran Anurajan 28.10   36.79    USA 42.63 36.15 46.59 31.58 28.10
87 Michael Palazzo 32.41   38.43    USA 35.40 45.24 32.41 44.15 35.75
88 Daniel Poreda 27.81   38.75    USA 38.21 41.82 46.77 36.23 27.81
89 Eric Petersberger 32.80   39.80    USA 35.89 38.52 45.00 32.80 1:21.22
90 Patrick Armetta II 32.11   43.66    USA 50.59 49.90 32.11 40.19 40.88
91 Vincent Scalesi 39.39   45.88    USA DNF 39.39 45.48 41.82 50.35
92 Gino Calipo 35.74   48.49    USA 35.74 43.44 49.51 53.46 52.52
93 Gabe Chinavare 34.85   49.73    USA 39.55 DNF 34.85 45.22 1:04.42
94 Finn Frato-Sweeney 44.27   53.23    USA 54.27 DNF 47.28 44.27 58.13
95 Andrew Fast 49.87   55.31    USA 59.37 49.91 56.64 49.87 1:06.56
96 Elaina Wintringham 50.53   1:06.92    USA 1:04.90 1:27.38 1:02.94 50.53 1:12.91
97 Benjamin Pamer 1:00.59   1:22.78    USA 1:00.59 1:34.15 1:38.21 1:23.17 1:11.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.59   8.05    USA 8.53 7.69 7.94 9.24 7.59
2 Phillip Lewicki 8.13   8.43    USA 8.13 8.59 8.25 8.44 9.94
3 Blake Thompson 8.94   10.11    USA 10.89 11.24 8.94 10.50 8.95
4 Stanley Chapel 8.16   10.12    USA 9.54 11.68 8.16 11.63 9.19
5 Eric Zhao 9.88   10.43    USA 10.54 14.44 9.88 10.40 10.34
6 Nolan Wood 9.72   10.89    USA 10.70 10.13 12.64 11.85 9.72
7 Jack Manzo 8.54   11.23    USA 11.44 11.41 15.99 10.83 8.54
8 Owen Widdis 10.96   12.30    USA 10.96 11.59 11.40 DNF 13.90
9 Matt Weber 10.20   12.48    USA 10.20 11.85 14.03 11.55 14.11
10 Mason Langenderfer 11.22   12.50    USA 11.45 11.22 DNF 12.93 13.11
11 Connor Brandt 9.37   12.54    USA 11.95 16.72 9.37 13.49 12.17
12 Michael DeLaRosa 11.41   12.73    USA 12.03 14.15 13.97 12.19 11.41
13 Jack Pfeifer 10.45   12.78    USA 13.14 12.11 10.45 14.07 13.08
14 Dylan Cossin 11.80   12.78    USA 13.25 15.12 12.56 11.80 12.53
15 Luke Garrett 11.11   12.84    USA 11.11 12.65 15.56 12.47 13.39
16 Andrew Cirincione 12.14   12.87    USA 13.16 13.18 12.26 15.17 12.14
17 Ryan DeLine 11.89   13.20    USA 11.89 12.62 DNF 13.81 13.18
18 Caleb Bradley 10.36   13.32    Canada 12.94 10.36 13.57 13.46 16.51
19 James Hildreth 9.65   13.67    USA 12.41 17.45 11.14 17.93 9.65
20 Jeffrey Draper 12.23   13.75    Canada 13.72 14.23 13.39 14.14 12.23
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.57   13.91    USA 10.57 13.29 13.94 22.88 14.49
22 Zack Brandon 12.27   14.02    USA 13.49 15.20 13.69 14.89 12.27
23 Ivan Krueger 12.66   14.22    USA 14.96 14.37 13.86 14.43 12.66
24 Himanshu Setya 13.18   14.72    USA 18.54 16.31 13.18 13.89 13.96
25 Bryan Funk 14.52   16.41    USA 16.72 17.69 14.52 18.64 14.81
26 Zachary Garber 13.05   17.98    USA 13.05 18.27 DNF 16.46 19.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.85   7.35    USA 8.72 6.85 7.34 7.40 7.30
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.52   8.50    USA 7.70 10.12 8.04 6.52 9.77
3 Blake Thompson 8.05   9.17    USA 10.36 8.05 8.44 12.58 8.71
4 Stanley Chapel 8.56   9.47    USA 8.96 8.56 9.36 10.09 10.89
5 Nolan Wood 8.94   9.74    USA 10.50 9.21 8.94 11.19 9.51
6 Eric Zhao 9.41   10.39    USA 11.59 10.29 9.41 10.61 10.27
7 Jack Manzo 9.38   10.82    USA 10.74 12.06 11.47 9.38 10.24
8 Owen Widdis 9.44   11.05    USA 9.71 9.44 13.26 12.53 10.90
9 Mason Langenderfer 8.83   11.38    USA 11.51 8.83 9.62 13.00 DNF
10 Matt Weber 10.97   12.00    USA 12.07 11.20 10.97 12.73 13.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nolan Wood 1.75   2.18    USA 2.15 2.30 1.75 4.70 2.10
2 Blake Thompson 1.98   2.54    USA 4.24 2.62 1.98 2.45 2.55
3 Stanley Chapel 2.21   2.81    USA 2.61 3.33 2.48 2.21 5.05
4 Jack Manzo 2.69   3.08    USA 3.22 2.69 3.23 2.80 DNF
5 Owen Widdis 2.87   3.26    USA 3.31 2.87 3.18 5.93 3.30
6 Michael DeLaRosa 2.83   3.40    USA 4.46 2.83 3.13 3.26 3.81
7 Drew Brads 2.16   3.65    USA 2.22 4.38 2.16 7.77 4.35
8 Matt Weber 3.12   3.65    USA 3.16 3.12 3.95 5.00 3.84
9 Phillip Lewicki 2.67   3.67    USA 5.05 3.60 3.55 2.67 3.86
10 Dylan Cossin 2.81   3.70    USA 3.96 3.55 2.81 3.59 5.50
11 Kyle Miller 3.31   3.74    USA 3.31 3.69 3.47 4.05 5.82
12 Andrew Cirincione 3.22   3.81    USA 3.43 4.05 3.96 4.34 3.22
13 Myles Vernon 2.51   3.89    USA 4.14 4.15 3.38 2.51 5.15
14 Himanshu Setya 3.51   3.89    USA 4.11 3.62 3.95 3.51 DNF
15 Connor Brandt 2.42   3.95    USA 4.35 4.18 2.42 3.37 4.31
16 Caleb Bradley 3.27   4.01    Canada 4.03 3.27 3.74 6.98 4.25
17 Luke Garrett 2.72   4.19    USA 5.16 4.36 2.72 4.10 4.11
18 James Hildreth 3.38   4.38    USA 3.38 5.14 4.74 4.18 4.23
19 Jack Pfeifer 2.71   4.43    USA 4.63 4.87 2.71 4.15 4.50
20 Zach Sorkin 3.45   4.49    USA 4.02 3.45 4.99 DNF 4.47
21 Cole Bradley 3.39   4.72    Canada 5.63 4.59 6.35 3.94 3.39
22 Brian Perusek 3.20   4.76    USA 3.82 5.09 3.20 5.38 9.13
23 James Perera 4.14   4.82    USA 4.32 4.34 4.14 5.79 6.37
24 Zack Brandon 4.31   4.84    USA 7.80 4.31 4.33 5.84 4.35
25 Joel Farkasdi 4.38   4.96    USA 4.38 4.72 4.75 7.83 5.40
26 Bryan Funk 4.34   5.00    USA 5.33 4.68 4.34 5.13 5.20
27 Jeffrey Draper 4.93   5.10    Canada 4.97 5.15 5.19 5.22 4.93
28 Steven Wintringham 4.50   5.26    USA 5.63 4.50 5.40 6.03 4.74
29 Dominic Heising 3.67   5.29    USA 3.67 8.42 5.87 4.92 5.09
30 Cooper Work 4.11   5.30    USA 4.94 5.01 5.95 6.85 4.11
31 Devin Guerrero 3.29   5.32    USA 3.29 5.19 4.36 6.62 6.41
32 Samuel Moran 3.41   5.41    USA 4.12 6.50 5.99 3.41 6.12
33 Sawyer Haney 4.46   5.51    USA 9.51 6.78 4.52 5.23 4.46
34 Daniel Pavelich 4.02   5.53    USA 5.44 4.02 5.38 5.77 6.64
35 Landyn Bisard 3.41   5.76    USA 5.33 9.32 3.41 4.07 7.88
36 Kye V. Aromas 5.09   5.78    USA 5.09 5.62 5.98 5.77 5.96
37 Carlo Calipo 5.01   5.85    USA 6.77 5.01 5.07 6.91 5.70
38 Daniel Suh 5.40   5.85    USA 6.08 5.40 5.40 6.08 8.16
39 Anton King 4.96   6.07    USA 4.96 7.02 6.68 6.04 5.48
40 Iraj Nelson 5.54   6.33    USA 6.60 7.68 5.54 6.70 5.69
41 Eric Zhao 4.56   6.35    USA 10.18 4.56 6.00 5.32 7.73
42 Scott Shannon 4.36   6.42    USA 7.95 7.10 7.12 5.03 4.36
43 Braden Richards 5.22   6.42    USA 6.38 5.87 5.22 7.50 7.01
44 Austin Mcfarland 5.29   6.47    USA 5.29 10.02 5.61 5.93 7.87
45 Ivan Krueger 4.23   6.52    USA 6.62 4.23 5.75 8.24 7.18
46 Brandon Clare 4.23   6.67    USA 6.71 6.93 6.82 6.47 4.23
47 Natapong Kanema 4.61   6.73    USA 4.92 4.61 8.99 8.94 6.34
48 Ryan DeLine 6.12   6.80    USA 7.14 6.16 7.10 13.12 6.12
49 Spencer Werling 6.54   6.88    USA 6.54 7.02 7.40 6.77 6.84
50 Andrew Kimmey 5.73   6.95    USA 6.51 7.76 7.57 6.77 5.73
51 Blake Rogers 4.30   7.13    USA 9.74 4.30 6.42 8.09 6.89
52 Michael Buerk 6.09   7.14    USA 9.27 6.86 6.09 8.29 6.27
53 Timothy Townley 4.90   7.34    USA 7.48 8.36 DNF 4.90 6.17
54 Zachary Pamer 4.99   7.45    USA 7.07 4.99 6.76 9.64 8.52
55 Jackson Hawker 6.32   7.48    USA 7.11 15.25 8.81 6.32 6.51
56 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.85   7.61    USA DNF 10.19 7.25 4.85 5.40
57 Noah Akers 6.48   7.75    USA 8.20 8.28 20.38 6.76 6.48
58 Nicholas Ewing 6.22   7.87    USA 6.22 9.58 8.00 8.35 7.27
59 Brayden Butzin 5.17   7.94    USA 8.18 14.36 5.17 7.14 8.51
60 Joshua Wilhelm 7.77   8.13    USA 8.12 8.07 8.20 7.77 9.71
61 Maxwell Page 5.79   8.26    USA 7.92 8.36 8.50 5.79 11.10
62 Van Husted IV 6.41   8.30    USA 10.37 8.98 6.41 6.90 9.01
63 Robert Einhorn 6.21   8.43    USA 8.53 8.68 6.21 16.52 8.07
64 Nathan Odson 6.29   8.49    USA 10.39 6.29 6.94 9.49 9.03
65 Finn Frato-Sweeney 6.79   8.49    USA DNF 6.79 9.19 9.01 7.26
66 Rocco Anglin 5.67   8.71    USA 10.22 10.48 5.67 8.96 6.94
67 Zachary Garber 8.12   8.81    USA 9.55 8.12 8.14 14.61 8.73
68 Parth Pawar 4.56   9.07    India 13.23 7.76 7.55 4.56 11.91
69 Joey Weixel 8.80   9.28    USA 9.01 9.26 9.72 8.80 9.58
70 Colin Cunningham 6.04   9.41    USA 16.09 9.09 10.30 6.04 8.85
71 Carson Arfaras 6.95   9.66    USA 12.80 7.37 8.82 21.53 6.95
72 Drew Erekson 7.13   9.77    USA 10.65 10.03 7.13 8.64 10.76
73 Jacob Phillips 9.15   9.84    USA 11.65 10.00 9.15 10.18 9.34
74 Vincent Scalesi 8.98   10.57    USA 9.57 8.98 DNF 12.21 9.92
75 Andrew Fast 7.91   11.31    USA 7.91 10.20 17.97 9.62 14.12
76 Isaac Darr 9.45   11.40    USA 12.96 9.45 23.94 11.16 10.08
77 Aidan Maguire 8.16   12.01    USA 8.50 10.94 16.60 8.16 DNF
78 Brayden Beckman 9.08   12.08    USA 18.61 12.48 11.46 12.29 9.08
79 Michael Palazzo 7.55   12.09    USA 22.72 13.08 7.55 10.46 12.74
80 Brandon Shrader 11.11   13.15    USA 14.29 12.43 DNF 11.11 12.72
81 Jayden Borkholder 9.07   13.57    USA 9.07 15.83 13.00 16.82 11.89
82 Gabe Chinavare 10.11   13.60    USA 14.50 10.11 12.59 13.71 16.19
83 Max Welch 8.73   14.22    USA 15.65 32.05 14.60 8.73 12.41
84 Noah Smith 11.79   14.59    USA 13.42 12.68 11.79 17.67 19.40
85 Daniel Poreda 10.39   16.06    USA 16.85 20.32 22.38 11.02 10.39
86 Benjamin Pamer 12.40   16.40    USA 16.46 18.11 17.27 12.40 15.47
87 Eric Petersberger 6.34   17.86    USA 6.34 19.70 11.38 38.68 22.50
88 Patrick Armetta II 11.15   18.03    USA 22.51 17.61 DNF 13.98 11.15
89 Gino Calipo 9.13   19.88    USA 22.02 20.09 20.57 9.13 18.97
90 Ted Cawley 15.96   22.25    USA 15.96 24.00 22.17 23.17 21.41
91 Mason Langenderfer 3.33   DNF    USA 3.64 DNF 3.33 4.12 DNF
92 Elaina Wintringham 38.76      USA 38.76 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.52   1.81    USA 2.00 1.52 1.82 1.61 2.04
2 Nolan Wood 1.34   2.11    USA 3.17 2.10 2.09 1.34 2.14
3 Jack Manzo 1.89   2.65    USA 5.90 2.32 3.28 1.89 2.35
4 Blake Thompson 1.69   3.16    USA 3.88 1.95 5.23 1.69 3.65
5 Stanley Chapel 2.25   3.32    USA 3.88 2.60 4.09 2.25 3.48
6 Owen Widdis 4.02   4.25    USA 4.40 4.07 4.27 5.35 4.02
7 Matt Weber 3.63   4.78    USA DNF 3.76 4.01 3.63 6.58
8 Michael DeLaRosa 2.96   6.09    USA 8.78 3.82 9.54 2.96 5.67
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 27.76   32.80    USA 39.47 27.76 31.84 31.14 35.42
2 Phillip Lewicki 30.72   34.56    USA 35.97 33.47 30.72 34.24 45.10
3 Blake Thompson 32.26   37.35    USA 37.76 37.86 36.43 32.26 38.93
4 Stanley Chapel 34.88   38.20    USA 38.61 37.39 34.88 38.69 38.59
5 James Hildreth 35.50   39.58    USA 43.30 39.62 37.16 35.50 41.95
6 Michael DeLaRosa 37.01   40.87    USA 39.50 45.68 37.43 48.78 37.01
7 Eric Zhao 36.70   41.86    USA 39.33 36.70 52.41 45.39 40.86
8 Devin Guerrero 41.96   44.08    USA 44.96 46.83 45.05 41.96 42.24
9 Jack Manzo 40.82   45.07    USA 44.72 40.82 44.65 45.83 46.47
10 Mason Langenderfer 40.86   46.72    USA 40.86 49.16 45.44 45.55 50.35
11 Matt Weber 47.06   52.47    USA 49.03 58.80 DNF 49.57 47.06
12 Connor Brandt 44.48   52.97    USA 58.71 52.19 44.48 55.47 51.24
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 49.22   53.59    USA 53.03 52.55 55.20 49.22 56.95
14 Ivan Krueger 51.00   54.14    USA 51.00 51.39 55.63 1:01.16 55.40
15 Zack Brandon 47.60   58.30    USA 1:00.80 47.60 56.93 57.17 1:06.07
16 Jack Pfeifer 56.12   58.78    USA 56.56 56.12 1:00.60 DNF 59.18
17 Cole Bradley 46.41   59.57    Canada 57.95 1:10.29 46.41 1:04.82 55.95
18 Owen Widdis 49.95   1:00.99    USA 1:01.05 49.95 DNF 57.10 1:04.82
19 Jeffrey Draper 51.72   1:01.02    Canada 1:01.83 1:02.63 51.72 58.60 1:05.11
20 Kyle Miller 57.39   1:02.82    USA 1:15.90 1:00.33 57.39 1:09.17 58.95
21 Caleb Bradley 48.85   1:03.17    Canada 1:04.58 59.40 48.85 1:06.09 1:05.54
22 Andrew Cirincione 55.66   1:03.45    USA 57.96 1:07.72 55.66 1:04.66 1:08.64
23 Nolan Wood 50.49   1:03.90    USA 1:12.43 1:23.91 59.54 59.73 50.49
24 James Perera 1:00.52   1:04.00    USA 1:02.12 1:00.52 1:03.61 1:10.85 1:06.26
25 Himanshu Setya 58.70   1:05.31    USA DNF 1:01.83 1:13.58 58.70 1:00.52
26 Andrew Kimmey 59.37   1:05.57    USA 59.37 1:07.52 1:04.12 1:05.07 1:19.55
27 Braden Richards 54.84   1:06.81    USA 1:05.24 1:04.95 54.84 1:10.25 1:17.82
28 Dylan Cossin 1:01.53   1:07.52    USA 1:12.50 1:10.13 1:01.53 1:07.99 1:04.45
29 Zachary Garber 59.59   1:07.63    USA 1:05.03 59.59 2:03.87 1:11.18 1:06.68
30 Bryan Funk 1:03.55   1:07.69    USA 1:06.31 1:08.30 1:03.55 1:08.47 1:10.75
31 Natapong Kanema 1:07.01   1:08.55    USA 1:07.26 1:07.01 1:28.33 1:08.10 1:10.29
32 Kye V. Aromas 1:11.78   1:16.12    USA 1:11.78 2:35.97 1:14.28 1:13.80 1:20.29
33 Samuel Moran 1:13.23   1:19.95    USA 1:20.61 1:16.43 1:13.23 1:22.80 1:41.44
34 Sawyer Haney 1:17.57   1:21.34    USA 1:24.69 1:40.80 1:18.72 1:17.57 1:20.61
35 Timothy Townley 1:17.16   1:23.22    USA 1:22.18 1:17.16 1:26.36 1:43.19 1:21.12
36 Brandon Clare 1:10.15   1:24.15    USA 1:22.98 1:10.15 1:27.19 1:22.29 1:32.06
37 Steven Wintringham 1:11.76   1:25.39    USA 1:11.76 1:32.33 1:12.64 1:31.21 1:36.11
38 Carlo Calipo 1:19.61   1:25.76    USA DNF 1:29.79 1:19.61 1:20.71 1:26.77
39 Daniel Pavelich 1:18.98   1:36.12    USA 1:53.78 1:35.54 1:31.32 1:18.98 1:41.51
40 Brian Perusek 1:31.44   1:37.55    USA 1:48.53 1:34.87 1:38.67 1:31.44 1:39.11
41 Joshua Wilhelm 1:37.19   1:46.33    USA 1:39.10 1:37.19 1:41.78 1:58.12 1:59.53
42 Anton King 1:37.89   1:46.56    USA 1:37.89 1:44.66 1:45.66 1:49.35 1:58.01
43 Zach Sorkin 1:24.36   1:50.35    USA 1:53.36 1:43.06 1:24.36 1:58.36 1:54.63
44 Joey Weixel 1:43.23   DNF    USA DNF 1:43.23 2:35.43 1:57.96 DNF
45 Rocco Anglin 1:45.21      USA 2:14.54 1:45.21
46 Colin Cunningham 1:51.20      USA 2:25.52 1:51.20
47 Aaron Kim 1:54.22      USA 1:54.22 DNF
48 Dominic Heising 1:55.11      USA DNF 1:55.11
49 Vardhin Chandra 1:58.11      USA DNF 1:58.11
50 Iraj Nelson 2:00.15      USA 2:00.15 2:28.65
51 Eric Petersberger 2:20.11      USA 2:20.11 2:44.85
52 Brandon Shrader 2:28.37      USA DNF 2:28.37
53 Jackson Hawker 2:29.36      USA DNF 2:29.36
54 Austin Mcfarland 2:31.54      USA 2:31.54 2:39.47
55 Zachary Pamer 2:36.36      USA 2:44.69 2:36.36
56 Jacob Phillips 2:44.06      USA DNF 2:44.06
57 Carson Arfaras DNF      USA DNF DNF
57 Van Husted IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 15.51   17.77    USA 17.97 15.51 20.18 17.43 17.91
2 Blake Thompson 16.22   17.99    USA 18.11 18.25 16.22 17.66 18.20
3 Stanley Chapel 13.76   18.16    USA 16.20 18.84 19.75 13.76 19.45
4 Eric Zhao 15.77   18.29    USA 15.77 25.75 17.85 19.74 17.27
5 Mason Langenderfer 16.84   18.49    USA 23.56 16.84 17.18 19.38 18.92
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.67   18.68    USA 1:05.76 19.27 17.67 18.24 18.54
7 Phillip Lewicki 16.74   19.50    USA 21.77 20.02 16.74 19.58 18.90
8 James Hildreth 12.36   19.72    USA 12.36 16.33 26.35 21.21 21.62
9 Connor Brandt 15.59   20.30    USA 18.67 22.66 19.57 23.99 15.59
10 Jack Manzo 18.06   21.59    USA 21.47 21.71 21.59 18.06 25.72
11 Michael DeLaRosa 20.42   22.58    USA 23.36 20.42 22.37 22.01 24.83
12 Cole Bradley 21.02   24.30    Canada 27.19 21.02 22.45 27.31 23.25
13 Devin Guerrero 20.96   24.90    USA 24.91 26.14 23.65 28.26 20.96
14 Nolan Wood 14.04   25.13    USA 14.04 19.91 24.82 30.67 DNF
15 Owen Widdis 20.43   26.42    USA 25.89 20.43 24.29 29.07 36.22
16 Andrew Cirincione 24.89   26.90    USA 26.50 29.62 24.89 27.45 26.74
17 Dylan Cossin 24.95   27.96    USA 26.24 24.95 29.37 33.27 28.27
18 Kyle Miller 24.60   28.17    USA 24.60 30.47 27.59 30.54 26.44
19 Caleb Bradley 25.46   28.99    Canada 31.36 29.41 25.46 26.20 32.33
20 Ryan DeLine 23.37   29.28    USA DNF 23.37 29.75 29.32 28.76
21 Natapong Kanema 25.80   29.40    USA 29.81 31.98 25.80 26.42 DNF
22 Braden Richards 24.49   30.01    USA 25.16 29.98 24.49 34.90 DNF
23 Jack Pfeifer 30.46   32.39    USA 37.04 30.46 35.16 31.43 30.59
24 Zack Brandon 23.16   35.00    USA 23.16 36.49 35.12 33.38 40.96
25 Brian Perusek 27.24   35.18    USA 50.68 27.24 37.21 38.08 30.26
26 Matt Weber 30.70   35.21    USA 36.38 34.27 34.97 30.70 DNF
27 Brandon Clare 27.13   35.71    USA 31.91 27.13 40.25 34.97 DNF
28 Ivan Krueger 28.90   35.73    USA 32.03 28.90 40.89 38.37 36.79
29 Landyn Bisard 32.24   36.90    USA 39.67 35.16 35.86 43.08 32.24
30 Samuel Moran 34.61   38.31    USA 34.61 39.46 34.97 40.50 47.23
31 Timothy Townley 28.10   38.82    USA DNF 28.10 34.85 40.96 40.66
32 Himanshu Setya 29.96   40.43    USA 29.96 31.30 59.67 34.85 55.14
33 Bryan Funk 30.80   40.59    USA 33.37 46.90 42.71 30.80 45.68
34 Zachary Garber 35.80   42.94    USA 44.72 46.23 35.80 50.12 37.87
35 Zach Sorkin 33.27   43.77    USA 50.84 44.70 41.45 33.27 45.16
36 Myles Vernon 35.45   47.76    USA 42.99 53.70 35.45 46.58 57.07
37 Daniel Pavelich 38.88   48.20    USA 38.88 44.06 55.35 45.19 1:02.50
38 Van Husted IV 29.59   48.31    USA 47.05 49.31 48.73 49.16 29.59
39 Steven Wintringham 38.21   48.50    USA 38.21 49.06 48.01 48.43 52.35
40 Sawyer Haney 46.49   51.23    USA 46.49 58.30 48.13 1:07.48 47.25
41 Dominic Heising 47.00   58.77    USA 47.00 58.98 1:01.15 56.17 1:13.24
42 Iraj Nelson 43.10   59.35    USA 1:08.10 43.10 1:03.35 59.59 55.12
43 Zachary Pamer 48.55   1:01.83    USA 1:21.27 48.55 55.99 59.74 1:09.76
44 Joshua Wilhelm 50.44      USA DNF 50.44
45 Kye V. Aromas 55.97      USA 55.97 DNF
46 Colin Cunningham 58.27      USA 58.27 DNF
47 Brayden Beckman 1:11.46      USA 1:38.28 1:11.46
48 Austin Mcfarland 1:19.42      USA 1:19.42 1:33.26
49 Carson Arfaras 1:25.09      USA 1:25.09 DNF
50 Patrick Armetta II DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.74   2.13    USA 1.74 2.25 2.00 2.69 2.15
2 Jeffrey Draper 3.05   4.12    Canada 3.05 4.19 7.17 3.97 4.19
3 Nolan Wood 3.47   4.38    USA 3.47 3.72 5.49 5.06 4.37
4 Steven Wintringham 3.18   4.66    USA 3.18 3.77 6.24 4.10 6.10
5 Dylan Cossin 3.35   5.14    USA 3.62 3.35 9.86 7.47 4.34
6 Blake Thompson 4.20   5.82    USA 6.48 4.20 5.12 7.66 5.85
7 Matt Weber 5.21   6.61    USA 5.21 5.51 5.77 DNF 8.54
8 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.76   6.80    USA 6.54 7.20 8.84 6.67 4.76
9 Jack Manzo 4.35   6.84    USA 4.35 8.99 6.66 10.92 4.87
10 Stanley Chapel 5.41   6.85    USA 5.41 6.17 6.49 8.18 7.90
11 Dominic Heising 3.54   6.90    USA 8.67 6.74 5.63 3.54 8.34
12 Kyle Miller 3.67   7.04    USA 3.67 7.44 10.41 8.30 5.38
13 Samuel Moran 5.34   7.32    USA 7.73 5.34 DNF 6.30 7.94
14 Phillip Lewicki 5.03   7.58    USA 5.03 6.57 7.13 12.44 9.04
15 Himanshu Setya 6.26   7.61    USA 8.03 7.55 8.02 6.26 7.27
16 Cole Bradley 3.98   7.81    Canada 3.98 6.45 8.21 8.78 9.06
17 Jack Pfeifer 5.63   7.93    USA 5.63 7.76 9.76 8.45 7.59
18 Drew Erekson 6.75   8.25    USA 10.10 6.75 DNF 7.72 6.92
19 Zach Sorkin 4.44   8.35    USA 4.44 8.25 7.11 9.69 DNF
20 Bryan Funk 5.65   8.62    USA 10.63 10.11 7.32 5.65 8.44
21 Ivan Krueger 5.53   8.88    USA 9.43 5.53 8.87 8.35 10.69
22 Owen Widdis 6.62   9.02    USA 11.51 8.74 9.65 6.62 8.67
23 Brian Perusek 8.06   9.13    USA 8.06 9.51 9.26 10.50 8.63
24 Carlo Calipo 7.26   9.14    USA 11.16 10.19 9.49 7.26 7.74
25 Andrew Cirincione 8.67   9.17    USA 8.67 10.56 8.74 9.74 9.03
26 Anton King 6.48   9.29    USA 11.22 8.56 DNF 6.48 8.09
27 Braden Richards 6.38   9.41    USA 8.49 12.01 7.74 6.38 DNF
28 James Hildreth 6.43   9.51    USA 14.26 9.75 8.73 10.04 6.43
29 William Mhaskar 6.55   9.72    USA 7.72 11.43 11.13 10.31 6.55
30 Brandon Clare 8.78   9.96    USA 10.75 8.78 9.17 13.05 9.95
31 Caleb Bradley 6.57   10.12    Canada 10.09 12.15 6.57 12.03 8.25
32 Zack Brandon 9.09   10.24    USA 9.97 9.09 10.58 11.27 10.17
33 Michael DeLaRosa 7.67   10.33    USA 9.81 11.04 10.13 7.67 DNF
34 Connor Brandt 8.75   10.43    USA 9.79 8.75 13.13 11.22 10.27
35 Spencer Werling 6.45   10.62    USA 11.66 11.53 10.13 6.45 10.20
36 Elaina Wintringham 6.55   10.70    USA 6.55 12.50 12.56 10.08 9.51
37 Eric Zhao 7.17   11.07    USA 7.17 9.34 11.88 12.00 13.45
38 Landyn Bisard 5.59   11.19    USA 9.99 5.59 14.03 13.79 9.79
39 Daniel Pavelich 9.10   11.39    USA 13.53 11.29 11.18 11.69 9.10
40 Max Welch 9.30   11.78    USA 10.97 14.11 14.88 9.30 10.27
41 Timothy Townley 9.42   11.86    USA 12.75 9.42 10.11 12.71 13.66
42 Sawyer Haney 7.79   12.30    USA 12.54 12.78 12.79 7.79 11.59
43 Natapong Kanema 9.71   12.48    USA 9.71 25.33 12.19 10.59 14.66
44 Jayden Borkholder 6.14   12.69    USA 15.38 9.56 14.28 6.14 14.24
45 Nicholas Ewing 9.01   12.83    USA 9.01 13.86 16.61 13.96 10.68
46 Myles Vernon 9.36   12.86    USA 10.46 14.95 13.17 9.36 15.45
47 Brayden Beckman 12.44   13.69    USA 14.47 14.37 12.44 14.06 12.65
48 Carson Arfaras 12.04   13.77    USA 15.41 13.64 12.04 14.02 13.66
49 Patrick Armetta II 9.46   14.04    USA DNF 15.96 12.03 9.46 14.12
50 Aidan Maguire 9.37   14.10    USA 14.35 22.38 13.25 9.37 14.69
51 Iraj Nelson 6.10   14.22    USA 22.11 16.10 16.98 6.10 9.59
52 Jackson Hawker 8.47   14.73    USA 19.97 14.93 17.86 11.41 8.47
53 Blake Rogers 11.43   14.91    USA 16.12 15.34 17.67 13.27 11.43
54 Atticus Skeans 10.94   14.95    USA 21.22 12.05 20.20 12.59 10.94
55 Kye V. Aromas 8.45   15.09    USA 15.66 14.79 25.52 8.45 14.81
56 Gino Calipo 13.70   15.35    USA 44.68 13.70 14.69 14.03 17.32
57 Andrew Fast 10.67   15.55    USA 10.67 15.52 14.54 DNF 16.58
58 Gabe Chinavare 12.44   15.67    USA 18.34 12.88 17.98 16.14 12.44
59 Zachary Garber 14.06   16.27    USA 22.46 14.06 15.55 18.12 15.13
60 Colin Cunningham 10.37   17.27    USA 26.19 17.55 18.83 15.42 10.37
61 Vincent Scalesi 9.99   17.71    USA 18.57 18.08 16.47 9.99 20.26
62 Noah Akers 12.67   17.74    USA 12.67 17.79 19.91 24.01 15.52
63 Noah Smith 18.19   19.80    USA 19.77 23.17 18.19 20.26 19.36
64 Isaac Darr 14.73   20.24    USA 17.85 23.07 21.26 14.73 21.60
65 Michael Palazzo 17.05   20.80    USA 18.65 17.05 21.04 22.71 32.43
66 Van Husted IV 19.37   21.78    USA 23.92 22.03 23.31 19.37 20.01
67 Jacob Phillips 17.80   23.34    USA 24.48 24.20 21.35 17.80 28.10
68 Mason Langenderfer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.90   2.57    USA 2.07 1.90 4.35 3.17 2.46
2 Steven Wintringham 3.60   4.44    USA 4.78 3.60 4.24 5.32 4.31
3 Nolan Wood 4.11   4.44    USA 4.11 6.26 4.42 4.70 4.20
4 Jeffrey Draper 3.36   4.46    Canada 3.36 3.74 4.73 4.90 7.24
5 Blake Thompson 4.41   6.35    USA 5.32 4.41 9.82 6.71 7.01
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.16   6.40    USA 5.81 5.16 6.68 6.70 8.45
7 Dylan Cossin 3.73   6.68    USA 10.06 3.73 6.64 6.75 6.65
8 Matt Weber 5.38   7.48    USA 8.46 5.38 11.04 6.01 7.97
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 10.25   12.74    USA 11.02 15.08 10.25 16.12 12.13
2 Jack Pfeifer 12.42   13.96    USA 14.49 13.21 12.42 19.58 14.18
3 Stanley Chapel 11.73   15.20    USA 15.69 12.54 11.73 17.90 17.36
4 Connor Brandt 11.64   16.53    USA 18.48 15.32 11.64 19.87 15.78
5 Jack Manzo 13.77   17.70    USA 17.97 16.27 22.36 13.77 18.87
6 Zach Sorkin 12.92   18.33    USA 12.92 18.99 15.73 20.27 DNF
7 Caleb Bradley 15.65   19.02    Canada 21.78 18.04 15.65 19.54 19.49
8 Matt Weber 13.31   21.01    USA 31.72 19.75 13.31 23.00 20.27
9 Mason Langenderfer 15.81   21.56    USA 15.81 22.75 18.71 23.21 DNF
10 Dylan Cossin 19.69   25.29    USA 19.69 34.72 20.17 30.44 25.25
11 Owen Widdis 19.47   25.53    USA 26.63 25.08 19.47 30.83 24.88
12 Braden Richards 23.64   26.33    USA 24.29 29.08 23.64 25.61 1:36.85
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 17.73   28.57    USA 52.45 22.72 17.73 39.93 23.05
14 James Hildreth 25.03   29.20    USA 27.26 28.04 25.03 32.31 36.82
15 Ryan DeLine 23.58   29.28    USA 39.47 23.58 36.85 26.00 24.98
16 Kyle Miller 28.03   32.23    USA 29.25 45.45 35.12 28.03 32.32
17 Andrew Cirincione 30.69   34.85    USA 35.36 36.94 34.87 30.69 34.32
18 Samuel Moran 28.10   36.70    USA 28.10 37.51 45.62 32.93 39.67
19 Steven Wintringham 33.64   41.59    USA 46.95 33.64 40.61 37.20 47.88
20 Eric Zhao 38.01   42.29    USA 53.59 38.01 41.05 39.86 45.95
21 Spencer Werling 28.73   42.71    USA 38.95 28.73 49.32 49.91 39.86
22 Brandon Clare 31.32   43.42    USA 44.47 47.55 31.32 38.24 51.88
23 Natapong Kanema 38.22   44.61    USA 47.01 1:19.03 38.33 38.22 48.48
24 Timothy Townley 36.10   45.39    USA 49.34 36.10 42.08 44.76 57.76
25 Bryan Funk 39.10   48.05    USA 39.94 51.82 39.10 52.39 54.16
26 Brian Perusek 34.00   48.15    USA 1:03.66 48.40 52.50 34.00 43.54
27 Nolan Wood 29.58   51.25    USA 1:33.99 29.58 32.98 1:22.76 38.02
28 Kye V. Aromas 45.49   53.24    USA 57.77 49.26 45.49 52.68 1:14.03
29 Sawyer Haney 33.33   55.08    USA 33.33 56.70 1:03.20 1:00.27 48.27
30 Daniel Pavelich 35.93   56.32    USA 35.93 54.58 1:06.76 1:14.56 47.63
31 Ivan Krueger 48.69   57.77    USA 1:14.24 54.68 59.24 59.39 48.69
32 Zachary Garber 55.73   59.40    USA 56.12 1:12.67 1:06.35 55.74 55.73
33 Dominic Heising 56.26   1:03.24    USA DNF 56.26 57.00 1:05.44 1:07.28
34 Cole Bradley 40.98   1:09.02    Canada 1:13.46 40.98 1:31.57 1:44.75 42.02
35 Zack Brandon 42.63   DNF    USA 42.63 DNF DNF DNF DNF
36 Van Husted IV DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U L U' F' L' B F L2 U F' U2 L'
A #2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 F2 L R B U L2 F' R B' L2 B2 F L D2
A #3 R2 F' R2 F U2 B F U2 F' R2 F L' B2 F' R' D R2 D' F2 D R'
A #4 R' B D' F R B' D2 L' U' L' U F2 U2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U'
A #5 L' U' B L D F D' B' U2 D2 L U2 F' L2 F2 B R2 F B L2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 B2 F2 D' L F D' R2 F D F R' U F2 L
A Ex#2 U' L B2 L2 D' F' R2 U' D' R2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 F
B #1 L U' F L2 B' R F R' U L U F2 D' B2 U' D2 B2 D2 L2
B #2 D2 F L' B U B D F' B2 U' R D2 L U2 R' L' U2 D2 L' F2
B #3 R2 D R2 D B2 U F2 R' F R2 B2 U B U2 R2 F' D2 F
B #4 L2 D2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 U2 B U2 F' L F L D' U L' R D'
B #5 U R2 U' F2 U R2 F2 L2 U B U L' F' R' D F2 D L2 B' L2
B Ex#1 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L D L F L' U2 L2 B' U'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 D' L B2 D2 R2 B U F' L B' D
C #1 R2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D R B R' D U2 B' F2 L D' F2
C #2 D B2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 D L' U2 F2 L' B' U B2 L' U R F D2
C #3 L' U2 R' D2 B2 F2 L' D2 U L B D2 F2 D U' R' B2 R B'
C #4 L D2 L D2 B2 F2 R' B2 L F U' R B2 R' D R' B U' F L2
C #5 D2 L' U2 L U2 R U2 B2 L F D2 U' R' F2 L' D' U B L U2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 B D2 R2 F' L2 D2 F L2 B2 L' B2 F' L2 F D' L2 F' U
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 F' L2 D2 U2 F D2 L' U' B L' F' L2 R D U F'
D #1 R2 L' F2 D R U F U' R U' B R2 D2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B' D2
D #2 R2 D2 U2 L' B2 L R' D2 B2 D2 U' R2 B D R U B' L B2 D2 U2
D #3 F2 D2 B L2 B F2 R2 D2 U R2 F2 R' B' R' D R2 B D
D #4 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U L2 U2 B' L' F' R B' F' R' B D2 B' F
D #5 U' L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 D' R2 B' R' F D' B R2 F' U2 L2 B2 L
D Ex#1 D2 L' D2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 B F' L' D' L' R' B2 F U' F' L
D Ex#2 U F' B U L' B2 R F2 U' R' D2 B' R2 B' R2 D2 L2 F D2 B2
E #1 D L2 F2 D2 U F2 D F' L2 F2 U' B D' R2 F' D' R' F'
E #2 B' D R L2 B' R' B' L D' B L' U2 F2 R2 D' F2 B2 D'
E #3 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U B R U F2 L U2 F' D2 F2 U
E #4 B2 F2 U B2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' F' R' D' L' R B' D' L2 D2 U
E #5 B' U L' F B2 D L' U D2 L2 U' L F2 U2 R2 L D2
E Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' B2 U R U F' R F' D B' R2
E Ex#2 B2 L U L B2 D' B' R2 F' D F' D2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 F2
F #1 L2 U B2 U F2 D F2 R2 D B2 D R U2 R' F R B2 D' F'
F #2 L D' B D B U F' B' U R U' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U F2
F #3 D2 B' U F D L U R' D F' L' B2 U2 F B' L2 D2 F'
F #4 U F' D' F' B2 U' F' L' F L' F R' L' B2 R2 B2 D2
F #5 F2 R2 B L' U D' R' B' D R' U F B' U2 D2 R2 U2 F U2
F Ex#1 B' R2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 R' D F U2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 F
F Ex#2 F R2 B' F R2 D2 U2 B D R D F' R U L2 U R2 B2
G #1 B F' U2 R2 B U2 B' U2 F' D' B U' L F' R F2 D2 U2
G #2 R' U2 F' U' R' F U' D L F' L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 B U2 R2
G #3 F2 L D2 R F2 L' B2 R F2 L' B' L2 B R' B R U' B D' F
G #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D2 F D' F2 U2 R2 F' L' U B2 D2
G #5 B2 L' F D' R D' F' R2 B' L F2 L2 B2 U L2 U R2 B2 R2
G Ex#1 D' B2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B R D2 L' U2 B2 R' B' D2
G Ex#2 U2 R2 F' U2 F U2 B L2 F D L2 B' F L B' L' D' F2 U'
H #1 D2 R2 F U2 L2 B' U2 R2 U L' D' L B' R B R F R F2
H #2 F D2 R2 B D2 R2 F R2 F L U' F2 L U' F D F L R U
H #3 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 F D' U2 B L2 D2 R' B' L' U'
H #4 B R' L2 B R2 D' B' D2 L' U D B2 U F2 D L2 F2 B2 U L2
H #5 D' R2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 D' L2 B D' B F L R' B D R2 F
H Ex#1 R D' B' L' U' R2 D2 B D L U' F2 B2 U2 R' L U2 B2 R' F2
H Ex#2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 U2 B' U2 B2 F' D F L F' L' F2 L' R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D B L' U F R' B' D2 L F' B2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 D'
A #2 U2 D' F2 L B' R D2 F2 D' L' B2 U L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U2
A #3 L2 U2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 D U L' B' L R U' L' D' B D F U'
A #4 L2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 F' R2 U2 B' R2 U L' F R2 B2 U2
A #5 B L' B' R2 F' U D R D F R2 F2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' L2
A Ex#1 D2 U' L2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 B' F2 L' B' L' R U L' B' L2 D'
A Ex#2 R' U R2 F' L B U' R' D F B R F2 B2 L B2 L' B2 R2 B2
B #1 B' L' U D R2 L B L2 F R B' D2 F' U2 F U2 B D2 F U2
B #2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 L B2 R2 U' R F D F' L2 U'
B #3 D' F2 L' D F' U' B' U2 L' U' L' U' B2 R2 U L2 U D R2
B #4 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' B' L F' D2 F' U B F2 D' U B'
B #5 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 L U2 F2 D2 R B' L U2 R2 D R D R2 F2
B Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 B L' D2 R U' F' D' R2 L2 U2 D2 R D2 L' F2
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 R2 D L2 R' U R' D2 F D' R D L
C #1 U' L2 U L2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 U F' D' B D U2 F U' R' F D'
C #2 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' B D' L2 D2 L B U2 B' U' L' F R'
C #3 R L F2 D F2 B' U' D F2 U2 F L2 U F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 D2
C #4 F2 L2 D' R2 D F2 U F R' B' U B F L' B2 F' L B U2
C #5 B U2 B' L2 F R2 B' D R D2 F' D2 R B D2 F L2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 D L2 B D2 F2 B D2 R L2 B R' L F2 R' L' U2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 R2 D R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' R D' R' B D' F' L D2 R2 F R'
D #1 U F' D' L' U' R2 D B2 L U' F2 U2 D L2 D L2 B2 D' R2 L2
D #2 F2 D' R F L' U R D B' R F D2 R2 F2 U2 F U2 B' U2 F
D #3 B2 L2 B U2 F L2 D2 F U' B2 L' R' D' U R' F' U F2 D2
D #4 L U2 B L U B' D R2 L' B' U R2 U' D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U D2 B2
D #5 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 F R2 F D R F' D' F2 U F2 L' D2 L' B'
D Ex#1 U R' B U F' D2 L F U D' F2 R' D2 R' L2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 L
D Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 B' R2 B U2 R2 B2 F' U B2 U R' D2 U' B' D2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 B' L2 B' D2 F L2 R2 D F U' B' F' L' B2 F R' B'
A #2 B' D' B L U F U D L D R B L2 U2 R2 B
A #3 L2 D2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 L F' R B D B2 L2 B D' B2 F U
A #4 U2 R U2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 L2 B' U' R' D' L2 B' L2 D2 L D B2
A #5 B2 R' D R' D2 F U2 R D' R2 U R' D2 R L2 U2 R B2 L'
A Ex#1 U D F' L' U' R' U F2 U2 L' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 B U2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 L' U2 L D' F R B D2 U2 R B2 D' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F R U2 R2 U R U' R'
A #2 U' R' U R U2 F R U R' U2 R
A #3 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U R' U R2 U'
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' F R' U F R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' F R' F R U' R' U' F' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U R' U' F U' F' U2 R U
A Ex#2 U R' F U' F U2 F R F U R
B #1 R' F U' R U2 R' U' R U' F2 U'
B #2 U' R' F' U2 F U' F U2 R2 F U'
B #3 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F' R U2 R' U'
B #4 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R U' R2 F'
B #5 R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U' F' U2 R
B Ex#1 U' R U R F' U2 R' U R' F U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F R U' R' U2 R U' R' U'
C #1 R' F U' R2 U2 F' R' F2 R U' R
C #2 U' R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R
C #3 U2 F U2 R U R2 U' R U2 R U'
C #4 U R U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 F R2
C #5 U' R' F2 U R' U R' F R U' R
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U'
C Ex#2 R U2 F' R2 U' F' U' F R U' R
D #1 R U2 F' U R' F' R U' R U' R'
D #2 U' R' U2 R F U2 F U' F U' R2
D #3 R' U' F' R U R' F U2 R F R2
D #4 R' F2 R' U' R U R F' R2 F R2
D #5 R' F' R U R2 F2 U' F U2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F U
D Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R' U R F' R U2
E #1 R' U' F' U2 F' U R U R' U' R2
E #2 U2 R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U' F U'
E #3 R F' U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U2 R' U2
E #4 U R' U2 F U' F U' F U R' U2
E #5 U' R' F U' R2 F' R2 F2 U' R U'
E Ex#1 R' U' F R U' R F2 R U' R2 U
E Ex#2 R' U' F' R' F R2 U' R2 U' F' R
F #1 R' U' F2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U R U'
F #2 R' U2 R' U F U' F' R U R' F
F #3 U' R' U R2 U R' U2 F U2 R U'
F #4 U' R U' F' R2 F R' F R2 U' R2
F #5 R' U' R U F' R' U' R' U2 R2 U2
F Ex#1 R' F U F' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R'
F Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U R' F' R U
G #1 U R' U' R U2 R F' R2 U' F2 R
G #2 R' U' F' R2 F R U' F U' F R2
G #3 R' F R U' R F U' F' U F U'
G #4 R U' R2 U2 R U' R' F' R' F U2
G #5 U' R' U' F2 U' R U2 R U' F' R'
G Ex#1 R F2 U F R U' R' U2 R U2 R
G Ex#2 R' F R2 F' U R' F U' R2 U2 F'
H #1 R' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R U R F' R'
H #2 R U R U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
H #3 U R U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 F U2
H #4 R' U2 R U F2 U2 F U' R U' R'
H #5 R' F U' R U' R' F' U F U' F'
H Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U' F U2 F U F U'
H Ex#2 R' F R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' R U' R' F U' F' U' R
A #2 R2 U2 R U2 R' F' R U2 R' F' U2
A #3 F' R' U R' U2 F R U' R' F' U'
A #4 R U' F R2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U'
A #5 R' U R U2 R U2 F' R' F U' F'
A Ex#1 F U' R2 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 U R U2 F' R2 F R' F R2 F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 F' R2 L2 F' L2 F' L D F L2 B2 D' L B2 U2 B2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 F' R' F2 U2 B2 F' Uw Fw2 L' U2 F Uw F2 D2 Fw D R' Uw B'
A #2 L2 F U2 B L2 U2 F B' L2 D' L F' U R B2 L' B U B Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 B' L2 Fw2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' D B2 D2 Fw' Uw D R' Fw R2 Fw2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 U F2 D' L2 B' R2 B' R D' B D R2 F2 L Fw2 Uw2 D B2 F' D2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 F D' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw' B' Uw Fw' L2 Uw2 Rw L2 F2
A #4 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 D F2 U' F' R B2 U B2 L D2 U F D' B' Fw2 D' F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 D B U' Fw2 F' D' U' Rw D' F2 L' D2 Uw' L B Rw' Uw D Rw'
A #5 D2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 B D2 L F' D B U' B2 L F D U Uw2 R' B' Uw2 B2 R F2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw Fw2 Uw' F Uw' R2 B' Rw' Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw' F'
A Ex#1 D' U' B L F B' L' D U F U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' U' Fw2 F U2 L' D' F Rw' F' Fw' U2 Fw' Uw B' U Fw
A Ex#2 B' R F2 U B' L D2 L2 D F' B2 L2 R2 D' L2 U B2 D L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D B2 D2 B' Rw2 F D' Rw2 U L2 Rw F' L2 B R2 Uw' D Rw Fw' D2 R' Uw2
B #1 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D L2 D' B2 D B R U' B2 D' L F' L2 D U' F Fw2 U F' Rw2 B R2 U' D Rw2 D' F2 R2 D Rw' R' D R' D2 Uw' B U2 Rw2 Fw F' R'
B #2 F U' D' F U2 R D2 F D' F B2 L2 U2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B Uw2 F' U' Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 B D' U Fw2 R2 L2 Rw U2 Rw' D' Rw' Uw Rw' U' Fw' L R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 R2 D2 B2 D R2 U2 D2 F2 D2 B R' U2 D R' B2 R D' B' U2 D2 Uw2 B2 R B L Uw2 Rw2 F R F' Uw2 F D R2 Uw R B2 R Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw L2 Fw'
B #4 B U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D R' U L F D2 L F2 D2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 Rw2 D2 R2 Fw2 L F' L' B' D' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw Uw'
B #5 B F D2 F D2 L2 U' B' D2 L F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 U' B2 U' Uw2 R Fw2 D L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U Fw2 R' D2 U Fw Rw2 L' F U' Uw' Fw L Uw L' R'
B Ex#1 F B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U2 D' L F2 U' F2 D L U B U2 R2 Uw2 F2 L F Uw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' F Uw' D' L2 U B Fw Uw2 Rw D L R Uw'
B Ex#2 U B2 D2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 U F' B' U' L B R2 U B U2 B Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 D B' U F' B' L2 U' Rw Fw2 B' U2 D' Fw Rw F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 F' D
C #1 B R2 U B' D B' U F' D' R2 B2 R2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' D2 R L2 F Uw2 F' L B' Uw B R B Fw' L' Uw' Fw2 B Uw D
C #2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B' L2 B2 U2 R F R2 F L B' U' F D' R' Fw2 L' Fw2 L' D Fw2 F2 L2 U L Uw2 U' Fw' U' Fw2 F U2 D2 Uw R Uw2 Fw' U D' L
C #3 L' U L U R' L U R F D2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' L2 U2 R2 Rw2 B U Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B D2 Fw2 U L D2 F B2 Rw' Fw U Fw Rw' Uw F B Rw
C #4 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 D2 U2 L B2 D' L2 F U F2 L' B' D' Fw2 Uw2 U' R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U2 L' U R2 F2 Fw' Rw2 L2 B' R2 U' Uw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' U' Rw D'
C #5 R B' D F D2 R2 U L' U L D2 R2 D B2 D R2 D U' R2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L Fw2 L' D U' L' D2 Rw2 U Fw' R' Fw2 B U' F2 L F Uw' Rw' Fw2 F2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L' B D R2 F L2 B R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F L' B2 R' F Uw2 R U2 L F2 Uw L' B' Rw' U' L Fw2 F' L' B'
C Ex#2 F2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 F' U' L B' U B' L B' D2 U' Rw2 D L' Uw2 R' U2 B2 D' B2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' R2 U' Fw' R2 D Fw R2 Rw F' Uw2 Fw' U' Rw2
D #1 B F2 L2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 D R2 F2 D F U D L B' F2 R2 Rw2 F D Fw2 L2 R2 B Rw2 F' U F L' Uw2 F2 Rw' D F' L U' Uw B Rw' Fw2 U Fw'
D #2 L F' U B2 D B L' R' B2 U R2 F2 R F2 U2 R B2 D2 U2 Rw2 U F2 L2 Uw2 L U Fw2 D' B2 L2 U2 Fw D2 B L' Fw' Rw R Fw' R Uw2 Rw2 B2
D #3 U2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 B2 L2 D F B' D2 B' U' L' U2 F R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R U2 Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 F2 R U R' Fw' R B F' Rw2 B' Uw R2 F' Rw' Uw L' D2
D #4 B R2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 B U2 R B' F' D2 R' D' B' F' U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U' Rw2 U' B' F2 Uw2 U D F2 D2 R B2 Rw' D' B' L Uw R2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw'
D #5 U2 B D R2 U R' U F B' D2 R' B2 R' D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L' Fw2 L' D' F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 L' R Fw Uw2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 D Rw Fw Rw Uw R L'
D Ex#1 L2 U F2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 U L B F' R' F2 U' L2 D' R' F D' Rw2 Uw2 L' R Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 B2 L' U' R Fw R F' D' Rw2 U2 B Uw R2 Fw Uw' F2 R'
D Ex#2 L2 F2 R' U2 R F2 B2 D2 R2 F L D' R F2 U2 L2 U L2 D' F Rw2 F L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' U Rw2 D' B2 Rw R Fw2 F D Rw2 Fw U' L Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw'
E #1 D L2 D' B2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 L' D' B' L2 U2 R' B' U2 L' F2 D Uw2 L2 F Uw2 D Rw2 F U Fw2 R2 U B2 Rw' B2 U F' U Fw2 L2 Fw' L' R2 Fw' Uw F' Uw2
E #2 F' U2 B L D' R2 F U L U F' U2 F B U2 L2 F B D2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 B2 D2 L' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw R F' B2 Rw Fw' R2 L2 Uw Fw2
E #3 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' D' R U' R B D' R2 F' L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 B' R D2 B' Rw2 B R' B2 Uw F' U2 F2 B' Fw D' Fw Rw' B' L'
E #4 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 U B D2 F2 R' U' D' R' F R B' Fw2 D' R B2 U Fw2 Rw2 L' R B2 D' L2 R2 Fw' L' Uw2 U' Fw2 F' R Rw' B D' Rw' Uw R
E #5 F2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 L' D2 R F2 L' D' F' L' U' B2 R' U R' D' Rw2 Uw2 D' U B' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' U L' Fw2 F2 Rw F L' Uw' Fw2 Uw L2 Fw' L2
E Ex#1 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 F R2 F' R' U R2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 F' R F Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F2 U R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F U L B' Rw F Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 B2 R D2
E Ex#2 L' R' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 B' F L' U' F2 U F Uw2 Rw2 L F' Uw2 L U2 B2 L B F' L' Uw' F2 U2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F2 Rw2 Uw F
F #1 L2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' D R D2 R B2 R D' F U' D Uw2 Fw2 L' U' F2 Rw2 B2 R D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw' F2 R2 Fw B U' Uw' B2 Rw' D' Rw Uw B
F #2 D B2 L' F R' B2 L B L B2 D B2 R L U2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 F2 R F' B Rw2 F Uw U' L' R' Rw B2 Uw' F2 D Rw Uw R2
F #3 R U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B2 R' B2 D2 R' D' L2 B R' U2 R' F D' L' Uw2 B' D U2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D Rw R' B' D Rw Uw' B' Rw' R2 F2 Uw' F2 D'
F #4 D B2 D B' U B' L B2 U' R F2 D2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' R2 U2 Uw F' Uw2 U' R Fw L Uw U2 Rw F' Rw'
F #5 F2 L2 D2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B U2 F' U' R' D' U' B' L U F2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R' U' L2 D2 Fw Rw2 Fw R B' L Rw' F D R' Fw2 R
F Ex#1 R2 U2 R F2 L2 F2 R U2 R' B D2 R' D R' D' L2 F2 D B Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' F Rw2 L2 F' D R2 Rw' B' Uw2 Rw D' B2 Uw' L' B2 Rw Uw Rw2 R2
F Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D' L' B L2 B D2 U' L' R2 F R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 R Uw2 F' Uw2 B R' D2 L D2 R2 Uw' L' Uw F2 U Rw Uw B D Rw Fw U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 B L2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 F U' F' L' B R D' F U B2 D'
A #2 B D2 L' F2 B U' F' R B2 L U' L2 F2 D2 R' L2 B2 L F2
A #3 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F L D' F' D2 F2 L U R' B' L2
A #4 R' D' F B L' D F' R2 D L' D' R2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 R U2
A #5 B2 U' R2 F D F U F B R' U D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R'
A Ex#1 F U' R D' B' D2 B R' L' B' D2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R' B2 F2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R' F U' L' U B2 F D' B' U
B #1 B2 U' F2 D2 L' B U L D' F R' D' R2 B2 D L2 U2 B2 D
B #2 B' L2 F' R2 B' D2 F R2 F2 L' B' D2 R2 B2 R' U L' B' F L2
B #3 R D' B R' B2 D2 R B' U R L F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F2
B #4 U' D2 B' L U D' F U R F B2 R' B2 D2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 D2
B #5 R L2 B R B' D F2 U2 D B R2 L' B2 R D2 F2 U2 L
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R F D2 F2 D' B D2 R' F L2 U2 R2 F R2 L2 B' D2
B Ex#2 R F2 L D2 L2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 B L' F2 R U2 B2 L' D' B' U2
C #1 U D F B U2 F' R' F L2 U L D F2 U F2 L2 U B2 U' L2
C #2 D' B R F2 B U' F U' F' D2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 L U2 R' U2 R'
C #3 R2 U' F2 R2 U B2 D R2 D' R2 B' L' U' F2 U' R D2 B' D
C #4 B2 L' F' U' R2 F U2 B' L' F2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B2
C #5 U2 F2 L2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 U' B' L' U B F D2 B D B' U'
C Ex#1 F' U' L' D2 R B D F B D F2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D R2 F2
C Ex#2 R' L' U L U2 B D2 F' U2 R L2 F2 D L2 U' F2 U2 F2 U2
D #1 B R2 F2 D2 B' D2 B R2 D F L' R' U F2 L R2 B' F L
D #2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 R U2 R B2 U B R' D U2 B2 F' D' B2
D #3 L U2 L' B2 L' B2 R F2 L2 F L U2 L' R2 U' F R D' L'
D #4 D U2 B2 D2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 R F' L' R' B2 R F L2 D' F'
D #5 U' L2 B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 D F2 R F L2 D' B2 L B2 U L D'
D Ex#1 L2 D2 R B2 D2 U2 L2 R U B' U F U R' U F2 L B2 F2
D Ex#2 B U' R B2 U2 L2 D R' U L D' L2 F2 B2 D2 R2 F' B2
E #1 U2 F R2 B F L2 U2 F R' B2 L B' D' L' U F D U2 L
E #2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 D' L' B' R U R' D2 B' D L2 U B
E #3 R B2 R D B2 D F B U' F R B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F
E #4 B R F2 L' U2 L2 D R B L2 D L2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D B2
E #5 D2 R2 B2 F U2 R2 B F D L' B' L B2 D' L' U2 F L2 B'
E Ex#1 U2 B' D2 B D2 R' F' L2 D R2 L F2 D2 R2 U2 L U2 L F2 R
E Ex#2 L B2 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' B2 U' F U' B' U' L B L' R2
F #1 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 U' L2 U2 B U L F' L2 R' U2 B2 R B2
F #2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 D B' D2 L' F R2 U L' B L R2
F #3 F' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' D' B R B R2 D2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 B2
F #4 R2 D' L' B L' D F2 D B U2 R U' R2 L2 F2 D' F2 B2 D'
F #5 F2 L' R2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 F2 R' B L2 U2 B D R2 F' U B L'
F Ex#1 L F2 B' U2 F' D R' U' B2 L2 U2 B' R2 B R2 L2 F
F Ex#2 B' R' D B' D' F' D' F2 B U2 L' B2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 U' D' B2 L2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' R B' L' U' R' L R B u' l r b'
A #2 U' L' B R' B' L B U B' R' B' l' r b
A #3 R B' L' U L' R' B' U R' L' U' u' l' r b'
A #4 B' R U B R B L R U' B' R u l b'
A #5 R' U R' B L' U' R U' L B' L u l' b
A Ex#1 L R L B' R' L U L U' B' R' b'
A Ex#2 B L U' R L' R' U' L' R' L B' u l' r
B #1 L B' U' L U R L U B R' L l' r' b'
B #2 L U' L' B R' B' R U' B' L' R u l r
B #3 U R' L' U B' R' L U' R B' R' u l' r
B #4 U' L' U' B' L U' L' B R' U' B' u' l r'
B #5 U R' B L' U R B' L' R' U R u' l'
B Ex#1 R' B R' B' U R' B' L U' L' U u l b'
B Ex#2 B' L B' L' B R U' R L B' R' u' r b
C #1 L B' L' R L B R B' U B R' u' r
C #2 R' L' B R' L' U' R' B' R B L u' l r'
C #3 U R U L R' B L U L' B U' u l r b'
C #4 L B L R U' R B L U' B L u l
C #5 L' R B U' L' U' B' L' U R B' u' l'
C Ex#1 B R' U' L U' R' B U' R' B' R u' l' b
C Ex#2 R B' L R' L' R L R U' B' R u l r b
D #1 R' L' B' L R' L' B' R B U' R u l' r b
D #2 R' L U' L' R' U L B L R' U' l r b
D #3 L U B' U L' R' B R B R' B' u' l' r'
D #4 U L' R B' R L' U B' R B' R l r' b
D #5 B' L' B L' U' R L U R' L' U l' r' b'
D Ex#1 R B R B' R L' B U L R' B u' l r b
D Ex#2 L' R B U R U B' U R' L' U' u l' r' b'
E #1 R' B L B' U B L U L R B u' l b
E #2 L' R B U' R B' L' U L' B' U' u l r
E #3 L' B' R L' U L B' U L B L u' b'
E #4 U' R' L' U' B' U' B' L' R' L' U' u' l' r b
E #5 L' R L' B R' U B U R' L' U l' r b'
E Ex#1 L' U' L' U R' L R' B L' U' R l r
E Ex#2 L' R B' R L' U' B' U' B U B' u l b'
F #1 R U' B R' L' B U B' R' L' U' l r'
F #2 U R' U' L U' B R U' B' L' U' l r' b'
F #3 B U B' L' R' B R' L U' B' L u' r' b
F #4 L U' L B' U R' L' U' R L' B' u r' b
F #5 B L' U' L R' U' B R' L' B' R l r' b
F Ex#1 R L R U' R L R' U L' U B u r b
F Ex#2 R' B' L R L' U L R' U' B' L
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' U' R' L B' L R L' U' L u r b
A #2 L' U L U' R B' L' R B' L' B' l' r'
A #3 U L' R' B L' B R L' R L R u' l' b
A #4 B R L R L' B' U' R U' L' U u' l' r b
A #5 U' L U' B' L' R' B' U' L' B' L' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R U B L' R' L U B R' U' B l' b
A Ex#2 R' U' R B' R' L' U R' U L' U' u' r
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) /
A #3 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (1,0) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (3,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-4,0) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-4)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (6,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,6) / (1,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (6,-4)
C #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0)
C #2 (-5,-3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (3,0)
C #3 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C #4 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-2) /
C #5 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-4)
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) /
D #1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5)
D #2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) /
D #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-3)
D #4 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0)
D #5 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) /
D Ex#1 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (1,1) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-2) / (0,-2)
D Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-3,6) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
E #1 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
E #2 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (6,0) /
E #3 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (5,0) / (0,-3)
E #4 (1,-3) / (3,6) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (3,-4) /
E #5 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
E Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-5) / (4,-1) /
E Ex#2 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,4) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
Aaron Kim    USA
Aaron Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.36   32.29   32.78 30.83 33.31 33.26 30.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:54.22     1:54.22 DNF
Aaruthran Anurajan    USA
Aaruthran Anurajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.10   36.79   42.63 36.15 46.59 31.58 28.10
Aidan Maguire    USA
Aidan Maguire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.70   35.80   38.70 35.00 41.90 28.70 33.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 8.16   12.01   8.50 10.94 16.60 8.16 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.37   14.10   14.35 22.38 13.25 9.37 14.69
Andrew Cirincione    USA
Andrew Cirincione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.14   12.87   13.16 13.18 12.26 15.17 12.14
First round 17 11.04   12.65   11.04 12.96 13.39 12.21 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 3.22   3.81   3.43 4.05 3.96 4.34 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.66   1:03.45   57.96 1:07.72 55.66 1:04.66 1:08.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.89   26.90   26.50 29.62 24.89 27.45 26.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.67   9.17   8.67 10.56 8.74 9.74 9.03
Square-1 Combined Final 17 30.69   34.85   35.36 36.94 34.87 30.69 34.32
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 49.87   55.31   59.37 49.91 56.64 49.87 1:06.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.91   11.31   7.91 10.20 17.97 9.62 14.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 10.67   15.55   10.67 15.52 14.54 DNF 16.58
Andrew Kimmey    USA
Andrew Kimmey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.13   23.89   26.37 22.30 20.13 24.30 25.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.73   6.95   6.51 7.76 7.57 6.77 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 59.37   1:05.57   59.37 1:07.52 1:04.12 1:05.07 1:19.55
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.08   30.57   23.56 31.06 DNF 23.08 37.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 4.96   6.07   4.96 7.02 6.68 6.04 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:37.89   1:46.56   1:37.89 1:44.66 1:45.66 1:49.35 1:58.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 6.48   9.29   11.22 8.56 DNF 6.48 8.09
Atticus Skeans    USA
Atticus Skeans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 29.56   30.31   31.24 29.60 30.09 45.17 29.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.94   14.95   21.22 12.05 20.20 12.59 10.94
Austin Mcfarland    USA
Austin Mcfarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.96   22.11   22.02 22.39 19.96 24.86 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.29   6.47   5.29 10.02 5.61 5.93 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:31.54     2:31.54 2:39.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:19.42     1:19.42 1:33.26
Benjamin Pamer    USA
Benjamin Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:00.59   1:22.78   1:00.59 1:34.15 1:38.21 1:23.17 1:11.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 12.40   16.40   16.46 18.11 17.27 12.40 15.47
Blake Rogers    USA
Blake Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.34   24.38   21.34 34.80 24.88 26.60 21.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 4.30   7.13   9.74 4.30 6.42 8.09 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 11.43   14.91   16.12 15.34 17.67 13.27 11.43
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.05   9.17   10.36 8.05 8.44 12.58 8.71
Second round 3 8.94   10.11   10.89 11.24 8.94 10.50 8.95
First round 3 7.10   8.93   11.66 9.35 9.01 8.43 7.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.69   3.16   3.88 1.95 5.23 1.69 3.65
Combined First round 2 1.98   2.54   4.24 2.62 1.98 2.45 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.26   37.35   37.76 37.86 36.43 32.26 38.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.22   17.99   18.11 18.25 16.22 17.66 18.20
Pyraminx Final 5 4.41   6.35   5.32 4.41 9.82 6.71 7.01
Combined First round 6 4.20   5.82   6.48 4.20 5.12 7.66 5.85
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.25   12.74   11.02 15.08 10.25 16.12 12.13
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.58   17.71   22.71 18.10 17.19 16.58 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.22   6.42   6.38 5.87 5.22 7.50 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 54.84   1:06.81   1:05.24 1:04.95 54.84 1:10.25 1:17.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.49   30.01   25.16 29.98 24.49 34.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.38   9.41   8.49 12.01 7.74 6.38 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.64   26.33   24.29 29.08 23.64 25.61 1:36.85
Brandon Clare    USA
Brandon Clare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.77   17.13   21.34 14.77 16.91 16.67 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.23   6.67   6.71 6.93 6.82 6.47 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:10.15   1:24.15   1:22.98 1:10.15 1:27.19 1:22.29 1:32.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.13   35.71   31.91 27.13 40.25 34.97 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.78   9.96   10.75 8.78 9.17 13.05 9.95
Square-1 Combined Final 22 31.32   43.42   44.47 47.55 31.32 38.24 51.88
Brandon Shrader    USA
Brandon Shrader
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.84   30.13   28.84 31.21 DNF 28.84 30.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 11.11   13.15   14.29 12.43 DNF 11.11 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:28.37     DNF 2:28.37
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.73   35.44   38.66 36.67 34.13 32.73 35.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 9.08   12.08   18.61 12.48 11.46 12.29 9.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:11.46     1:38.28 1:11.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.44   13.69   14.47 14.37 12.44 14.06 12.65
Brayden Butzin    USA
Brayden Butzin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.97   23.17   24.89 23.06 17.97 24.82 21.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 5.17   7.94   8.18 14.36 5.17 7.14 8.51
Brian Perusek    USA
Brian Perusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.04   17.44   22.48 23.44 15.39 12.04 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.20   4.76   3.82 5.09 3.20 5.38 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:31.44   1:37.55   1:48.53 1:34.87 1:38.67 1:31.44 1:39.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 27.24   35.18   50.68 27.24 37.21 38.08 30.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.06   9.13   8.06 9.51 9.26 10.50 8.63
Square-1 Combined Final 26 34.00   48.15   1:03.66 48.40 52.50 34.00 43.54
Bryan Funk    USA
Bryan Funk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.52   16.41   16.72 17.69 14.52 18.64 14.81
First round 25 13.46   15.53   20.89 14.60 15.72 16.26 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 4.34   5.00   5.33 4.68 4.34 5.13 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:03.55   1:07.69   1:06.31 1:08.30 1:03.55 1:08.47 1:10.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.80   40.59   33.37 46.90 42.71 30.80 45.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.65   8.62   10.63 10.11 7.32 5.65 8.44
Square-1 Combined Final 25 39.10   48.05   39.94 51.82 39.10 52.39 54.16
Caleb Bradley    Canada
Caleb Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.36   13.32   12.94 10.36 13.57 13.46 16.51
First round 10 10.04   11.18   10.04 11.32 11.21 17.18 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 3.27   4.01   4.03 3.27 3.74 6.98 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.85   1:03.17   1:04.58 59.40 48.85 1:06.09 1:05.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.46   28.99   31.36 29.41 25.46 26.20 32.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.57   10.12   10.09 12.15 6.57 12.03 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.65   19.02   21.78 18.04 15.65 19.54 19.49
Carlo Calipo    USA
Carlo Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.15   20.97   16.15 25.27 18.49 22.28 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.01   5.85   6.77 5.01 5.07 6.91 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:19.61   1:25.76   DNF 1:29.79 1:19.61 1:20.71 1:26.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.26   9.14   11.16 10.19 9.49 7.26 7.74
Carson Arfaras    USA
Carson Arfaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.56   36.68   40.01 35.98 39.00 25.56 35.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 6.95   9.66   12.80 7.37 8.82 21.53 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:25.09     1:25.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.04   13.77   15.41 13.64 12.04 14.02 13.66
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.16   35.42   47.60 35.05 38.54 26.16 32.67
Cole Bradley    Canada
Cole Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.14   16.01   14.59 15.42 18.01 12.14 19.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.39   4.72   5.63 4.59 6.35 3.94 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 46.41   59.57   57.95 1:10.29 46.41 1:04.82 55.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 21.02   24.30   27.19 21.02 22.45 27.31 23.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 3.98   7.81   3.98 6.45 8.21 8.78 9.06
Square-1 Combined Final 34 40.98   1:09.02   1:13.46 40.98 1:31.57 1:44.75 42.02
Colin Cunningham    USA
Colin Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.39   27.25   30.85 20.39 27.94 24.89 28.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 6.04   9.41   16.09 9.09 10.30 6.04 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:51.20     2:25.52 1:51.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 58.27     58.27 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 10.37   17.27   26.19 17.55 18.83 15.42 10.37
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.37   12.54   11.95 16.72 9.37 13.49 12.17
First round 12 9.24   12.02   13.70 10.36 13.35 9.24 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.42   3.95   4.35 4.18 2.42 3.37 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 44.48   52.97   58.71 52.19 44.48 55.47 51.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.59   20.30   18.67 22.66 19.57 23.99 15.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.75   10.43   9.79 8.75 13.13 11.22 10.27
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.64   16.53   18.48 15.32 11.64 19.87 15.78
Cooper Work    USA
Cooper Work
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.61   20.42   22.19 20.50 15.61 18.57 23.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.11   5.30   4.94 5.01 5.95 6.85 4.11
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.72   19.74   22.34 18.25 21.62 19.36 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.02   5.53   5.44 4.02 5.38 5.77 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:18.98   1:36.12   1:53.78 1:35.54 1:31.32 1:18.98 1:41.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 38.88   48.20   38.88 44.06 55.35 45.19 1:02.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.10   11.39   13.53 11.29 11.18 11.69 9.10
Square-1 Combined Final 30 35.93   56.32   35.93 54.58 1:06.76 1:14.56 47.63
Daniel Poreda    USA
Daniel Poreda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.81   38.75   38.21 41.82 46.77 36.23 27.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 10.39   16.06   16.85 20.32 22.38 11.02 10.39
Daniel Suh    USA
Daniel Suh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.81   16.77   17.62 14.81 17.51 19.84 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.40   5.85   6.08 5.40 5.40 6.08 8.16
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 9.34   13.32   13.53 9.34 14.70 11.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 3.29   5.32   3.29 5.19 4.36 6.62 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.96   44.08   44.96 46.83 45.05 41.96 42.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.96   24.90   24.91 26.14 23.65 28.26 20.96
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.80   23.81   DNF 24.55 23.60 23.29 19.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.67   5.29   3.67 8.42 5.87 4.92 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:55.11     DNF 1:55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 47.00   58.77   47.00 58.98 1:01.15 56.17 1:13.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 3.54   6.90   8.67 6.74 5.63 3.54 8.34
Square-1 Combined Final 33 56.26   1:03.24   DNF 56.26 57.00 1:05.44 1:07.28
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.85   7.35   8.72 6.85 7.34 7.40 7.30
Second round 1 7.59   8.05   8.53 7.69 7.94 9.24 7.59
First round 1 6.66   8.26   7.80 6.66 9.62 7.50 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.52   1.81   2.00 1.52 1.82 1.61 2.04
Combined First round 7 2.16   3.65   2.22 4.38 2.16 7.77 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.76   32.80   39.47 27.76 31.84 31.14 35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.51   17.77   17.97 15.51 20.18 17.43 17.91
Pyraminx Final 1 1.90   2.57   2.07 1.90 4.35 3.17 2.46
Combined First round 1 1.74   2.13   1.74 2.25 2.00 2.69 2.15
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.63   28.23   34.81 28.55 28.51 27.64 23.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.13   9.77   10.65 10.03 7.13 8.64 10.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.75   8.25   10.10 6.75 DNF 7.72 6.92
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.80   12.78   13.25 15.12 12.56 11.80 12.53
First round 15 9.66   12.54   19.30 12.94 11.82 9.66 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 10 2.81   3.70   3.96 3.55 2.81 3.59 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:01.53   1:07.52   1:12.50 1:10.13 1:01.53 1:07.99 1:04.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.95   27.96   26.24 24.95 29.37 33.27 28.27
Pyraminx Final 7 3.73   6.68   10.06 3.73 6.64 6.75 6.65
Combined First round 5 3.35   5.14   3.62 3.35 9.86 7.47 4.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 19.69   25.29   19.69 34.72 20.17 30.44 25.25
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 50.53   1:06.92   1:04.90 1:27.38 1:02.94 50.53 1:12.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 38.76     38.76 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 6.55   10.70   6.55 12.50 12.56 10.08 9.51
Eric Petersberger    USA
Eric Petersberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.80   39.80   35.89 38.52 45.00 32.80 1:21.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 6.34   17.86   6.34 19.70 11.38 38.68 22.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:20.11     2:20.11 2:44.85
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.41   10.39   11.59 10.29 9.41 10.61 10.27
Second round 5 9.88   10.43   10.54 14.44 9.88 10.40 10.34
First round 7 10.44   11.00   13.07 11.00 10.44 10.45 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.56   6.35   10.18 4.56 6.00 5.32 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.70   41.86   39.33 36.70 52.41 45.39 40.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.77   18.29   15.77 25.75 17.85 19.74 17.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.17   11.07   7.17 9.34 11.88 12.00 13.45
Square-1 Combined Final 20 38.01   42.29   53.59 38.01 41.05 39.86 45.95
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 44.27   53.23   54.27 DNF 47.28 44.27 58.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 6.79   8.49   DNF 6.79 9.19 9.01 7.26
Gabe Chinavare    USA
Gabe Chinavare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.85   49.73   39.55 DNF 34.85 45.22 1:04.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 10.11   13.60   14.50 10.11 12.59 13.71 16.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.44   15.67   18.34 12.88 17.98 16.14 12.44
Gino Calipo    USA
Gino Calipo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 35.74   48.49   35.74 43.44 49.51 53.46 52.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 9.13   19.88   22.02 20.09 20.57 9.13 18.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 13.70   15.35   44.68 13.70 14.69 14.03 17.32
Himanshu Setya    USA
Himanshu Setya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.18   14.72   18.54 16.31 13.18 13.89 13.96
First round 27 11.72   15.60   18.56 16.04 12.65 18.11 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.51   3.89   4.11 3.62 3.95 3.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 58.70   1:05.31   DNF 1:01.83 1:13.58 58.70 1:00.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.96   40.43   29.96 31.30 59.67 34.85 55.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.26   7.61   8.03 7.55 8.02 6.26 7.27
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.53   23.40   25.17 28.36 21.53 21.64 23.38
Iraj Nelson    USA
Iraj Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.55   20.40   18.55 DNF 22.92 18.92 19.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 5.54   6.33   6.60 7.68 5.54 6.70 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:00.15     2:00.15 2:28.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 43.10   59.35   1:08.10 43.10 1:03.35 59.59 55.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 6.10   14.22   22.11 16.10 16.98 6.10 9.59
Isaac Darr    USA
Isaac Darr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.15   30.68   26.37 22.15 29.59 46.73 36.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 9.45   11.40   12.96 9.45 23.94 11.16 10.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 14.73   20.24   17.85 23.07 21.26 14.73 21.60
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.66   14.22   14.96 14.37 13.86 14.43 12.66
First round 23 13.41   14.98   13.70 17.91 16.76 14.49 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.23   6.52   6.62 4.23 5.75 8.24 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.00   54.14   51.00 51.39 55.63 1:01.16 55.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 28.90   35.73   32.03 28.90 40.89 38.37 36.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.53   8.88   9.43 5.53 8.87 8.35 10.69
Square-1 Combined Final 31 48.69   57.77   1:14.24 54.68 59.24 59.39 48.69
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.38   10.82   10.74 12.06 11.47 9.38 10.24
Second round 7 8.54   11.23   11.44 11.41 15.99 10.83 8.54
First round 13 10.72   12.39   13.11 11.48 10.72 12.58 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   2.65   5.90 2.32 3.28 1.89 2.35
Combined First round 4 2.69   3.08   3.22 2.69 3.23 2.80 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 40.82   45.07   44.72 40.82 44.65 45.83 46.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.06   21.59   21.47 21.71 21.59 18.06 25.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 4.35   6.84   4.35 8.99 6.66 10.92 4.87
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.77   17.70   17.97 16.27 22.36 13.77 18.87
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.45   12.78   13.14 12.11 10.45 14.07 13.08
First round 20 11.75   14.15   11.75 14.64 14.01 14.37 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.71   4.43   4.63 4.87 2.71 4.15 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.12   58.78   56.56 56.12 1:00.60 DNF 59.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 30.46   32.39   37.04 30.46 35.16 31.43 30.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 5.63   7.93   5.63 7.76 9.76 8.45 7.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.42   13.96   14.49 13.21 12.42 19.58 14.18
Jackson Hawker    USA
Jackson Hawker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.17   26.84   23.65 31.29 30.86 26.02 22.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.32   7.48   7.11 15.25 8.81 6.32 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:29.36     DNF 2:29.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.47   14.73   19.97 14.93 17.86 11.41 8.47
Jacob Phillips    USA
Jacob Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 28.17   36.49   48.22 37.85 38.81 32.82 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 9.15   9.84   11.65 10.00 9.15 10.18 9.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 2:44.06     DNF 2:44.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 17.80   23.34   24.48 24.20 21.35 17.80 28.10
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.65   13.67   12.41 17.45 11.14 17.93 9.65
First round 14 7.96   12.40   14.04 11.88 7.96 11.27 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.38   4.38   3.38 5.14 4.74 4.18 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.50   39.58   43.30 39.62 37.16 35.50 41.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 12.36   19.72   12.36 16.33 26.35 21.21 21.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.43   9.51   14.26 9.75 8.73 10.04 6.43
Square-1 Combined Final 14 25.03   29.20   27.26 28.04 25.03 32.31 36.82
James Perera    USA
James Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.54   18.54   19.51 18.53 16.54 17.58 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.14   4.82   4.32 4.34 4.14 5.79 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.52   1:04.00   1:02.12 1:00.52 1:03.61 1:10.85 1:06.26
Jayden Borkholder    USA
Jayden Borkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.66   35.22   36.36 46.02 35.80 29.66 33.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 9.07   13.57   9.07 15.83 13.00 16.82 11.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 6.14   12.69   15.38 9.56 14.28 6.14 14.24
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.23   13.75   13.72 14.23 13.39 14.14 12.23
First round 22 12.58   14.42   16.54 12.58 14.03 13.58 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.93   5.10   4.97 5.15 5.19 5.22 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 51.72   1:01.02   1:01.83 1:02.63 51.72 58.60 1:05.11
Pyraminx Final 4 3.36   4.46   3.36 3.74 4.73 4.90 7.24
Combined First round 2 3.05   4.12   3.05 4.19 7.17 3.97 4.19
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.92   21.41   24.17 19.94 23.45 20.83 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.38   4.96   4.38 4.72 4.75 7.83 5.40
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.31   23.07   DNF 22.80 23.06 23.35 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 8.80   9.28   9.01 9.26 9.72 8.80 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:43.23   DNF   DNF 1:43.23 2:35.43 1:57.96 DNF
Joshua Wilhelm    USA
Joshua Wilhelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.58   21.40   22.15 22.77 DNF 19.27 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.77   8.13   8.12 8.07 8.20 7.77 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:37.19   1:46.33   1:39.10 1:37.19 1:41.78 1:58.12 1:59.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 50.44     DNF 50.44
Kye V. Aromas    USA
Kye V. Aromas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.17   16.08   15.66 14.17 16.61 15.97 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.09   5.78   5.09 5.62 5.98 5.77 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:11.78   1:16.12   1:11.78 2:35.97 1:14.28 1:13.80 1:20.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 55.97     55.97 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 8.45   15.09   15.66 14.79 25.52 8.45 14.81
Square-1 Combined Final 28 45.49   53.24   57.77 49.26 45.49 52.68 1:14.03
Kyle Miller    USA
Kyle Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.28   15.82   16.81 14.89 15.75 13.28 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 11 3.31   3.74   3.31 3.69 3.47 4.05 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.39   1:02.82   1:15.90 1:00.33 57.39 1:09.17 58.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 24.60   28.17   24.60 30.47 27.59 30.54 26.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 3.67   7.04   3.67 7.44 10.41 8.30 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 16 28.03   32.23   29.25 45.45 35.12 28.03 32.32
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.94   19.83   20.65 25.32 18.58 20.26 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 3.41   5.76   5.33 9.32 3.41 4.07 7.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 32.24   36.90   39.67 35.16 35.86 43.08 32.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 5.59   11.19   9.99 5.59 14.03 13.79 9.79
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.11   12.84   11.11 12.65 15.56 12.47 13.39
First round 11 10.78   11.63   11.39 13.61 10.78 12.49 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.72   4.19   5.16 4.36 2.72 4.10 4.11
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.83   11.38   11.51 8.83 9.62 13.00 DNF
Second round 10 11.22   12.50   11.45 11.22 DNF 12.93 13.11
First round 5 9.09   10.35   11.41 9.09 12.77 9.47 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 3.33   DNF   3.64 DNF 3.33 4.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 40.86   46.72   40.86 49.16 45.44 45.55 50.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.84   18.49   23.56 16.84 17.18 19.38 18.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 9 15.81   21.56   15.81 22.75 18.71 23.21 DNF
Matt Weber    USA
Matt Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.97   12.00   12.07 11.20 10.97 12.73 13.62
Second round 9 10.20   12.48   10.20 11.85 14.03 11.55 14.11
First round 6 9.68   10.52   9.68 11.61 10.11 9.83 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.63   4.78   DNF 3.76 4.01 3.63 6.58
Combined First round 8 3.12   3.65   3.16 3.12 3.95 5.00 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.06   52.47   49.03 58.80 DNF 49.57 47.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 30.70   35.21   36.38 34.27 34.97 30.70 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 5.38   7.48   8.46 5.38 11.04 6.01 7.97
Combined First round 7 5.21   6.61   5.21 5.51 5.77 DNF 8.54
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.31   21.01   31.72 19.75 13.31 23.00 20.27
Max Welch    USA
Max Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.13   34.79   37.84 36.67 32.99 29.13 34.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 8.73   14.22   15.65 32.05 14.60 8.73 12.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.30   11.78   10.97 14.11 14.88 9.30 10.27
Maxwell Page    USA
Maxwell Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.04   22.98   22.37 21.04 24.68 21.90 40.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.79   8.26   7.92 8.36 8.50 5.79 11.10
Michael Buerk    USA
Michael Buerk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.71   27.74   28.20 24.27 21.71 30.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.09   7.14   9.27 6.86 6.09 8.29 6.27
Michael DeLaRosa    USA
Michael DeLaRosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.41   12.73   12.03 14.15 13.97 12.19 11.41
First round 16 11.65   12.62   12.62 12.96 12.54 12.70 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.96   6.09   8.78 3.82 9.54 2.96 5.67
Combined First round 6 2.83   3.40   4.46 2.83 3.13 3.26 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.01   40.87   39.50 45.68 37.43 48.78 37.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.42   22.58   23.36 20.42 22.37 22.01 24.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 7.67   10.33   9.81 11.04 10.13 7.67 DNF
Michael Palazzo    USA
Michael Palazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.41   38.43   35.40 45.24 32.41 44.15 35.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 7.55   12.09   22.72 13.08 7.55 10.46 12.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 17.05   20.80   18.65 17.05 21.04 22.71 32.43
Myles Vernon    USA
Myles Vernon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.58   21.14   22.13 22.89 20.29 20.99 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.51   3.89   4.14 4.15 3.38 2.51 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 35.45   47.76   42.99 53.70 35.45 46.58 57.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 9.36   12.86   10.46 14.95 13.17 9.36 15.45
Natapong Kanema    USA
Natapong Kanema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.82   17.65   14.82 21.21 17.93 16.65 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 4.61   6.73   4.92 4.61 8.99 8.94 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:07.01   1:08.55   1:07.26 1:07.01 1:28.33 1:08.10 1:10.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.80   29.40   29.81 31.98 25.80 26.42 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.71   12.48   9.71 25.33 12.19 10.59 14.66
Square-1 Combined Final 23 38.22   44.61   47.01 1:19.03 38.33 38.22 48.48
Nathan Odson    USA
Nathan Odson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.57   23.71   27.43 24.36 23.14 23.62 21.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.29   8.49   10.39 6.29 6.94 9.49 9.03
Nicholas Ewing    USA
Nicholas Ewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.82   19.72   19.24 21.04 18.89 18.82 24.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.22   7.87   6.22 9.58 8.00 8.35 7.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.01   12.83   9.01 13.86 16.61 13.96 10.68
Noah Akers    USA
Noah Akers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.23   30.62   30.58 34.07 31.69 29.23 29.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 6.48   7.75   8.20 8.28 20.38 6.76 6.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 12.67   17.74   12.67 17.79 19.91 24.01 15.52
Noah Smith    USA
Noah Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.93   30.67   29.59 31.66 27.93 1:03.76 30.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 11.79   14.59   13.42 12.68 11.79 17.67 19.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 18.19   19.80   19.77 23.17 18.19 20.26 19.36
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.94   9.74   10.50 9.21 8.94 11.19 9.51
Second round 6 9.72   10.89   10.70 10.13 12.64 11.85 9.72
First round 8 9.17   11.11   9.17 11.50 11.48 10.35 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.34   2.11   3.17 2.10 2.09 1.34 2.14
Combined First round 1 1.75   2.18   2.15 2.30 1.75 4.70 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 50.49   1:03.90   1:12.43 1:23.91 59.54 59.73 50.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 14.04   25.13   14.04 19.91 24.82 30.67 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   4.44   4.11 6.26 4.42 4.70 4.20
Combined First round 3 3.47   4.38   3.47 3.72 5.49 5.06 4.37
Square-1 Combined Final 27 29.58   51.25   1:33.99 29.58 32.98 1:22.76 38.02
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.44   11.05   9.71 9.44 13.26 12.53 10.90
Second round 8 10.96   12.30   10.96 11.59 11.40 DNF 13.90
First round 9 9.46   11.12   12.26 14.05 10.49 10.61 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02   4.25   4.40 4.07 4.27 5.35 4.02
Combined First round 5 2.87   3.26   3.31 2.87 3.18 5.93 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.95   1:00.99   1:01.05 49.95 DNF 57.10 1:04.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.43   26.42   25.89 20.43 24.29 29.07 36.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.62   9.02   11.51 8.74 9.65 6.62 8.67
Square-1 Combined Final 11 19.47   25.53   26.63 25.08 19.47 30.83 24.88
Parth Pawar    India
Parth Pawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.64   19.39   23.85 21.02 17.64 18.59 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 4.56   9.07   13.23 7.76 7.55 4.56 11.91
Patrick Armetta II    USA
Patrick Armetta II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.11   43.66   50.59 49.90 32.11 40.19 40.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 11.15   18.03   22.51 17.61 DNF 13.98 11.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.46   14.04   DNF 15.96 12.03 9.46 14.12
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.52   8.50   7.70 10.12 8.04 6.52 9.77
Second round 2 8.13   8.43   8.13 8.59 8.25 8.44 9.94
First round 2 7.60   8.75   7.60 8.71 7.88 9.65 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 9 2.67   3.67   5.05 3.60 3.55 2.67 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 30.72   34.56   35.97 33.47 30.72 34.24 45.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.74   19.50   21.77 20.02 16.74 19.58 18.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.03   7.58   5.03 6.57 7.13 12.44 9.04
Robert Einhorn    USA
Robert Einhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.32   24.48   24.76 21.69 27.79 21.32 26.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 6.21   8.43   8.53 8.68 6.21 16.52 8.07
Rocco Anglin    USA
Rocco Anglin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.90   28.31   22.90 DNF 30.94 23.60 30.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.67   8.71   10.22 10.48 5.67 8.96 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:45.21     2:14.54 1:45.21
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.89   13.20   11.89 12.62 DNF 13.81 13.18
First round 24 11.93   15.26   11.93 15.67 19.43 17.78 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.12   6.80   7.14 6.16 7.10 13.12 6.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.37   29.28   DNF 23.37 29.75 29.32 28.76
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.58   29.28   39.47 23.58 36.85 26.00 24.98
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.28   16.04   14.20 17.13 17.68 11.28 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.41   5.41   4.12 6.50 5.99 3.41 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:13.23   1:19.95   1:20.61 1:16.43 1:13.23 1:22.80 1:41.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.61   38.31   34.61 39.46 34.97 40.50 47.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.34   7.32   7.73 5.34 DNF 6.30 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 18 28.10   36.70   28.10 37.51 45.62 32.93 39.67
Sawyer Haney    USA
Sawyer Haney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.74   17.34   14.74 22.17 19.24 15.95 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.46   5.51   9.51 6.78 4.52 5.23 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:17.57   1:21.34   1:24.69 1:40.80 1:18.72 1:17.57 1:20.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 46.49   51.23   46.49 58.30 48.13 1:07.48 47.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.79   12.30   12.54 12.78 12.79 7.79 11.59
Square-1 Combined Final 29 33.33   55.08   33.33 56.70 1:03.20 1:00.27 48.27
Scott Shannon    USA
Scott Shannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.17   23.65   27.55 24.56 21.17 23.59 22.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.36   6.42   7.95 7.10 7.12 5.03 4.36
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.14   22.03   22.21 DNF 17.14 21.38 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.54   6.88   6.54 7.02 7.40 6.77 6.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.45   10.62   11.66 11.53 10.13 6.45 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 21 28.73   42.71   38.95 28.73 49.32 49.91 39.86
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.56   9.47   8.96 8.56 9.36 10.09 10.89
Second round 4 8.16   10.12   9.54 11.68 8.16 11.63 9.19
First round 4 8.56   9.09   9.66 8.56 8.81 9.55 8.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.25   3.32   3.88 2.60 4.09 2.25 3.48
Combined First round 3 2.21   2.81   2.61 3.33 2.48 2.21 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.88   38.20   38.61 37.39 34.88 38.69 38.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.76   18.16   16.20 18.84 19.75 13.76 19.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.41   6.85   5.41 6.17 6.49 8.18 7.90
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.73   15.20   15.69 12.54 11.73 17.90 17.36
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.57   13.91   10.57 13.29 13.94 22.88 14.49
First round 19 12.16   13.57   12.16 14.18 12.47 14.39 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.85   7.61   DNF 10.19 7.25 4.85 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.22   53.59   53.03 52.55 55.20 49.22 56.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.67   18.68   1:05.76 19.27 17.67 18.24 18.54
Pyraminx Final 6 5.16   6.40   5.81 5.16 6.68 6.70 8.45
Combined First round 8 4.76   6.80   6.54 7.20 8.84 6.67 4.76
Square-1 Combined Final 13 17.73   28.57   52.45 22.72 17.73 39.93 23.05
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.97   21.84   17.97 22.87 23.01 23.95 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.50   5.26   5.63 4.50 5.40 6.03 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:11.76   1:25.39   1:11.76 1:32.33 1:12.64 1:31.21 1:36.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 38.21   48.50   38.21 49.06 48.01 48.43 52.35
Pyraminx Final 2 3.60   4.44   4.78 3.60 4.24 5.32 4.31
Combined First round 4 3.18   4.66   3.18 3.77 6.24 4.10 6.10
Square-1 Combined Final 19 33.64   41.59   46.95 33.64 40.61 37.20 47.88
Ted Cawley    USA
Ted Cawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 15.96   22.25   15.96 24.00 22.17 23.17 21.41
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.77   17.75   21.01 16.77 16.96 17.78 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.90   7.34   7.48 8.36 DNF 4.90 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:17.16   1:23.22   1:22.18 1:17.16 1:26.36 1:43.19 1:21.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.10   38.82   DNF 28.10 34.85 40.96 40.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.42   11.86   12.75 9.42 10.11 12.71 13.66
Square-1 Combined Final 24 36.10   45.39   49.34 36.10 42.08 44.76 57.76
Van Husted IV    USA
Van Husted IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.12   27.00   36.75 25.12 27.94 27.72 25.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.41   8.30   10.37 8.98 6.41 6.90 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 29.59   48.31   47.05 49.31 48.73 49.16 29.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 19.37   21.78   23.92 22.03 23.31 19.37 20.01
Square-1 Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Vardhin Chandra    USA
Vardhin Chandra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.48   24.95   DNF 18.48 21.07 22.33 31.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:58.11     DNF 1:58.11
Vincent Scalesi    USA
Vincent Scalesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 39.39   45.88   DNF 39.39 45.48 41.82 50.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 8.98   10.57   9.57 8.98 DNF 12.21 9.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.99   17.71   18.57 18.08 16.47 9.99 20.26
William Mhaskar    USA
William Mhaskar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.55   9.72   7.72 11.43 11.13 10.31 6.55
Zach Sorkin    USA
Zach Sorkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.92   21.05   23.21 24.07 18.78 21.16 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.45   4.49   4.02 3.45 4.99 DNF 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:24.36   1:50.35   1:53.36 1:43.06 1:24.36 1:58.36 1:54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 33.27   43.77   50.84 44.70 41.45 33.27 45.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.44   8.35   4.44 8.25 7.11 9.69 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 6 12.92   18.33   12.92 18.99 15.73 20.27 DNF
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.05   17.98   13.05 18.27 DNF 16.46 19.20
First round 26 14.47   15.58   DNF 14.47 14.84 17.14 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 8.12   8.81   9.55 8.12 8.14 14.61 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 59.59   1:07.63   1:05.03 59.59 2:03.87 1:11.18 1:06.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 35.80   42.94   44.72 46.23 35.80 50.12 37.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.06   16.27   22.46 14.06 15.55 18.12 15.13
Square-1 Combined Final 32 55.73   59.40   56.12 1:12.67 1:06.35 55.74 55.73
Zachary Pamer    USA
Zachary Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.34   20.53   17.76 35.62 24.10 19.73 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.99   7.45   7.07 4.99 6.76 9.64 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:36.36     2:44.69 2:36.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 48.55   1:01.83   1:21.27 48.55 55.99 59.74 1:09.76
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.27   14.02   13.49 15.20 13.69 14.89 12.27
First round 21 12.21   14.28   14.52 15.17 13.15 12.21 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.31   4.84   7.80 4.31 4.33 5.84 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.60   58.30   1:00.80 47.60 56.93 57.17 1:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.16   35.00   23.16 36.49 35.12 33.38 40.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.09   10.24   9.97 9.09 10.58 11.27 10.17
Square-1 Combined Final 35 42.63   DNF   42.63 DNF DNF DNF DNF