German Nationals 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-2~4  Germany, Frankfurt Höchst German Nationals 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 6.93  Philipp Weyer 6.95  Kevin Gerhardt 7.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Tanish Dhiman 1.93  Kevin Gerhardt 1.99  Linus Buck 2.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 24.32  Philipp Weyer 30.60  Kevin Gerhardt 30.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 46.58  Eli Jay 53.62  Philipp Weyer 57.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:27.19  Kevin Gerhardt 1:46.80  Henri Gerber 1:49.73
 7x7x7 Cube  Eli Jay 2:34.17  Kevin Gerhardt 2:38.32  Bence Barát 2:40.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jens Haber 24.93  Fabio Schwandt 27.30  Henri Gerber 34.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jan Bentlage 26.00  Nicolas Gertner 26.33  Laura Ohrndorf 27.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 12.33  Kevin Gerhardt 12.35  Nicolas Gertner 12.42
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henri Gerber 26.92  Joel Cetra 30.04  Nicolas Gertner 35.33
 Rubik's Clock  Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.80  Henri Gerber 7.67  Linus Kunath 7.80
 Megaminx  Kevin Gerhardt 39.18  Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 41.27  Henri Gerber 45.39
 Pyraminx  Samuel Simko 3.23  Jules Desjardin 3.47  Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 4.43
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 3.30  Eli Jay 3.97  Fabio Schwandt 4.03
 Square-1  Moritz Lotz 10.03  Malte Ihlefeld 12.69  Fabio Schwandt 12.84
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kamil Przybylski 2:39.26  Sebastiano Tronto 3:23.52  Gregor Billing 3:49.58
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kamil Przybylski 6:38.70  Henri Gerber 12:12.00  Jan Bentlage 12:38.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kamil Przybylski 34/42 59:20  Jens Haber 20/20 51:17  Jan Bentlage 18/19 56:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.44   7.13    Germany 7.27 7.69 6.44 6.84 7.28
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.90   7.26    Germany 7.06 7.77 6.90 7.40 7.33
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.57   7.29    Germany 6.78 7.21 8.41 6.57 7.88
4 Henri Gerber 7.43   7.62    Germany 10.41 7.86 7.58 7.43 7.43
5 Nicolas Gertner 7.21   8.23    France 10.21 7.21 8.78 7.57 8.33
6 Jules Desjardin 6.88   8.32    France 7.50 7.40 10.31 6.88 10.05
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.02   8.37    Germany 9.06 7.65 6.02 8.41 9.65
8 Eli Jay 7.94   8.63    United Kingdom 8.56 11.97 7.94 8.02 9.30
9 Martin Brath 7.68   8.91    Germany 9.09 9.33 7.68 9.16 8.49
10 Leon Schmidtchen 7.80   9.04    Germany 9.51 8.81 9.34 7.80 8.97
11 Luke Jankowiak 8.19   9.15    Canada 14.88 9.30 8.19 9.96 8.19
12 Tanish Dhiman 7.64   9.25    Germany 8.63 7.64 10.79 9.22 9.91
13 Patrick Hetco 8.28   9.28    Germany 8.28 9.83 11.30 9.47 8.53
14 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.36   9.33    Malaysia 8.75 11.97 9.94 8.36 9.30
15 Samuel Simko 8.27   9.51    Slovakia 8.27 9.18 9.34 10.01 10.16
16 Finn Ickler 8.97   9.52    Germany 8.97 10.03 9.06 12.65 9.47
17 Fabio Schwandt 7.36   9.65    United Kingdom 10.22 9.97 10.05 7.36 8.93
18 Valentin Hoffmann 9.50   9.81    France 9.50 10.05 12.33 9.80 9.58
19 Viktor Kalmar 9.13   9.96    Austria 10.00 10.71 10.58 9.13 9.31
20 Laura Holzhauer 9.58   9.96    Germany 9.90 10.22 10.93 9.77 9.58
21 Igor Pfaffenrot 8.31   10.02    Germany 11.06 9.15 9.84 8.31 12.84
22 Linus Buck 9.30   10.08    Germany 11.06 9.58 9.30 9.59 12.84
23 Marco Vorländer 9.02   10.25    Germany 10.05 11.25 10.06 9.02 10.65
24 Alessandro Nicolì 8.56   10.40    Italy 8.56 10.23 11.15 11.83 9.81
25 Alexander Botz 8.56   10.45    Germany 10.69 11.18 10.46 10.21 8.56
26 Noah Kraft 9.63   10.54    Germany 10.85 10.57 11.58 10.21 9.63
27 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.33   10.61    Argentina 10.83 10.33 10.33 12.03 10.68
28 Mark Zimmermann 9.03   10.64    Germany 10.90 11.44 10.32 9.03 10.69
29 Jan Staubach 9.47   10.70    Germany 10.91 11.13 11.21 10.06 9.47
30 Erik Zimmermann 9.68   10.70    Germany 10.43 13.24 11.11 9.68 10.55
31 Tobias Peter 10.00   10.71    Switzerland 10.52 10.94 10.68 10.00 15.61
32 Joel Cetra 8.44   10.80    Germany 10.81 9.83 8.44 DNF 11.75
33 Jakob Schöley 8.99   10.80    Germany 14.17 12.70 9.57 8.99 10.13
34 Malte Ihlefeld 10.44   10.85    Germany 10.71 10.83 12.94 11.02 10.44
35 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 9.01   10.95    Latvia 10.57 9.01 10.88 11.39 12.74
36 David Vujasić 9.46   10.96    Croatia 10.80 10.78 9.46 12.43 11.31
37 Jan Bentlage 10.88   11.40    Germany 10.96 12.84 10.97 12.28 10.88
38 Rémi Esturoune 10.00   11.47    France 10.00 13.69 10.52 DNF 10.21
39 Wilhelm Kilders 10.16   11.55    Germany 10.71 10.97 12.97 10.16 14.44
40 Paul Meka 10.66   11.57    Germany 10.66 11.84 11.52 11.41 11.79
41 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 10.38   11.58    Malaysia 14.33 11.91 11.02 11.81 10.38
42 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.91   11.58    Ukraine 11.21 10.91 14.13 11.84 11.68
43 Roi Mittrach 9.88   11.61    Germany 18.61 13.16 10.59 11.09 9.88
44 Sebastiano Tronto 10.38   11.66    Italy 12.02 11.65 11.30 10.38 12.15
45 Niclas Mach 10.34   11.69    Germany 10.34 11.17 12.73 13.96 11.18
46 Amelie Dieterich 10.55   11.72    Germany 12.94 10.63 13.13 10.55 11.59
47 Simon Kalhofer 8.14   11.81    Germany 29.62 10.30 14.73 10.39 8.14
48 Bence Barát 10.33   11.81    Hungary 13.34 10.33 12.34 11.53 11.55
49 Jens Haber 10.61   11.84    Germany 10.86 19.71 12.97 11.68 10.61
50 Jacob Fleishauer 9.98   11.87    USA 10.18 9.98 13.06 12.38 17.82
51 Alba Klein Murcia 10.07   11.87    Germany 10.07 12.40 10.80 12.40 12.97
52 Ottfried Kejs 11.59   11.89    Germany 12.40 11.78 12.18 11.59 11.72
53 Garret von Gaffron 11.05   11.90    Germany 11.05 12.34 12.28 11.77 11.66
54 Tim Schädel 10.30   11.98    Germany 12.63 10.88 13.77 12.44 10.30
55 Sören Jaan Handschuch 11.03   12.00    Germany 11.03 14.34 13.24 11.08 11.69
56 Sébastien Auroux 10.91   12.03    Germany 12.84 10.91 11.71 11.55 14.71
57 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 10.38   12.04    Malaysia 10.38 12.21 12.11 12.05 11.97
58 Christian König 9.23   12.06    Germany 11.48 9.23 12.21 13.39 12.50
59 Constantin Lüske 9.97   12.09    Germany 10.53 12.03 13.71 9.97 14.31
60 Henry Moog 11.62   12.30    Germany 11.62 12.78 12.19 11.94 15.09
61 Gil Kochbeck 10.55   12.35    Germany 10.55 12.37 12.48 12.74 12.21
62 Nicos Ahlgrimm 11.58   12.35    Germany 15.66 12.22 11.58 13.15 11.68
63 Moritz Lotz 10.77   12.37    Germany 13.23 11.31 10.77 12.56 13.44
64 Till Dresbach 10.91   12.42    Germany 12.21 12.28 12.77 10.91 15.43
65 Cedric Meysing 11.02   12.46    Germany 11.02 32.33 12.75 11.57 13.06
66 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 10.22   12.48    China 11.28 15.68 10.22 10.76 15.40
67 Linus Frész 10.93   12.78    Germany 10.93 14.47 14.13 11.84 12.38
68 Fabian Auroux 12.53   12.82    Germany 12.84 12.53 12.88 12.75 13.27
69 Jonas Rongé 11.00   13.01    Belgium 12.97 13.06 12.99 11.00 14.37
70 Janek Gehrlein 12.28   13.21    Germany 12.40 14.33 14.43 12.28 12.91
71 David Lim 12.05   13.30    New Zealand 14.61 12.05 12.32 12.97 15.31
72 Alexandros Efremidis 10.86   13.32    Greece 13.00 10.86 13.18 13.78 DNF
73 Jakub Hamkało 11.22   13.37    Poland 13.47 15.16 13.13 13.50 11.22
74 Marcel Peters 10.91   13.45    Germany 14.06 14.88 11.40 10.91 17.28
75 Felix Schmidt 12.53   13.53    Germany 12.53 13.84 18.03 13.44 13.31
76 Hannes Müller 12.28   13.59    Germany 13.09 14.02 13.65 12.28 15.84
77 Maurice Kieffer 13.11   13.88    France 13.11 13.80 14.71 14.75 13.14
78 Florian Jakobs 11.65   13.91    Germany 13.11 17.33 13.30 15.31 11.65
79 Natheir Abu-Dahab 12.40   14.06    Jordan 15.43 12.63 16.03 14.13 12.40
80 Konstantin Jaehne 12.09   14.16    Germany 16.43 20.22 13.31 12.75 12.09
81 Carlo Glod 12.83   14.16    Luxembourg 13.11 15.68 13.68 12.83 16.33
82 Christian Beemelmann 11.41   14.19    Germany 14.95 13.77 11.41 14.46 14.33
83 Maxim Onushkin 12.97   14.19    Russia 13.38 14.84 15.53 14.34 12.97
84 Max Hahnbück 11.88   14.23    Germany 11.88 15.59 13.56 14.19 14.93
85 Martin Süß 12.68   14.23    Germany 14.41 13.03 12.68 15.41 15.25
86 Elliot Robertson 12.02   14.27    Germany 12.02 15.29 21.18 13.39 14.14
87 Nico Höbermann 13.86   14.27    Germany 14.03 13.86 14.68 16.03 14.11
88 Johannes Rueben 11.72   14.30    Germany 18.54 15.43 12.53 14.94 11.72
89 Gregor Billing 12.13   14.30    Germany 14.15 15.15 12.13 13.61 17.21
90 Elias Gross 12.55   14.38    Germany DNF 15.15 13.90 12.55 14.09
91 Jascha Bakarinow 11.77   14.43    Germany 13.06 11.77 15.56 14.68 17.86
92 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 12.25   14.44    Russia 14.56 13.69 15.08 12.25 15.84
93 Samuel Jehanno 12.49   14.63    France 15.06 15.44 14.11 14.73 12.49
94 Luis Rotzoll 12.96   14.68    Germany 12.96 14.33 18.23 15.99 13.71
95 Cedric Schweitzer 13.08   15.08    Germany 16.27 14.40 14.56 13.08 16.44
96 Linus Kunath 13.40   15.08    Germany 13.56 13.40 16.27 15.40 17.52
97 Maja von Borstel 14.05   15.10    Germany 14.83 15.93 14.05 17.22 14.55
98 Linus Habetha 14.56   15.33    Germany 14.56 14.67 16.45 15.35 15.98
99 Nicolas Birkenstock 14.25   15.61    Germany 15.50 16.32 14.25 16.93 15.01
100 Mark van Wyk 14.27   15.67    South Africa 16.08 19.05 14.27 15.41 15.53
101 Marco Syfrig 12.44   15.69    Switzerland 15.15 14.47 18.27 17.44 12.44
102 Mircea Simionica 14.59   15.73    Romania 14.59 15.52 15.22 16.44 17.00
103 Daniel Utz 15.03   15.76    Germany 15.33 19.99 16.83 15.03 15.13
104 Maxime Merz 14.31   15.77    Germany 15.40 16.43 15.47 18.18 14.31
105 Łukasz Dubicki 12.33   15.82    Poland 16.21 16.72 16.11 12.33 15.13
106 Kaloyan Galabinov 14.30   15.82    Bulgaria 17.10 15.78 14.30 16.01 15.66
107 Benjamin Lippsmeier 12.18   15.98    Switzerland 19.01 12.51 12.18 24.66 16.43
108 Lina Tissier 12.94   16.09    France 12.94 17.83 16.50 15.70 16.07
109 Laura Ohrndorf 13.21   16.13    Germany 14.55 19.30 13.21 19.11 14.72
110 Andrea Thull 13.12   16.24    Luxembourg 16.06 17.61 17.40 13.12 15.25
111 Tim Schulze 13.86   16.26    Germany 16.09 16.20 16.48 17.76 13.86
112 Frederik Rollmann 14.65   16.38    Germany 14.65 17.19 16.15 22.86 15.81
113 Maximilian Grote 10.58   16.42    Germany 17.71 10.58 15.13 16.41 18.43
114 Sarah Haag 15.12   16.44    Germany 15.43 15.30 19.05 18.58 15.12
115 Dominik Hinze 15.27   16.57    Germany 17.91 15.27 17.23 17.11 15.37
116 Ben Fabio Holland 14.44   16.72    Germany 15.83 16.80 17.52 19.41 14.44
117 Chris Hermes 16.11   16.72    Luxembourg 17.40 16.11 18.77 16.56 16.19
118 Jannis Grüneberg 15.75   16.85    Germany 16.18 15.75 17.96 16.40 22.52
119 Vito Morgana 13.24   16.88    Germany 13.24 15.50 21.21 16.00 19.14
120 Alistair Robequin 14.19   16.89    Switzerland 18.38 17.08 19.66 14.19 15.22
121 Fabio Freund 14.36   16.99    Germany 18.50 20.38 15.56 14.36 16.90
122 Tim Gajewi 14.52   17.06    Germany 28.78 16.75 17.00 17.44 14.52
123 Boris Monakhov 13.86   17.14    Russia 21.61 14.15 19.15 13.86 18.11
124 Dunbo Xiao 16.56   17.18    China 17.58 16.56 17.18 16.78 20.37
125 Fabian Common 13.66   17.38    Germany 15.92 13.66 21.93 19.58 16.63
126 Jannis Grob 14.66   17.42    Germany 17.13 21.56 17.66 17.47 14.66
127 Luca Karch 14.05   17.50    Germany 14.91 19.89 17.69 14.05 DNF
128 Willem Klose 14.08   17.60    Germany 16.86 14.71 14.08 21.22 21.80
129 Hannah Minas 16.16   17.64    Switzerland 22.02 18.72 17.22 16.97 16.16
130 Sanio Kasumovic 16.09   17.66    Austria 18.08 16.09 16.84 20.50 18.06
131 Luis Kleinheinz 14.98   17.70    Germany 18.93 18.22 15.94 20.33 14.98
132 Serafim Weiß 15.06   17.90    Germany 16.46 16.11 15.06 21.42 21.13
133 Christoph Jadan 15.41   17.91    Germany 18.66 17.35 17.96 15.41 18.42
134 Martin Reinisch 16.29   18.09    Germany 19.65 16.29 21.33 18.30 16.33
135 Rafael Fellmann 15.41   18.40    Germany 20.93 15.41 DNF 15.96 18.31
136 Nils Thorben Lang 17.45   18.45    Germany 19.42 17.61 20.58 18.31 17.45
137 Christian Schüssler 15.56   18.47    Germany 15.56 20.63 23.16 16.45 18.33
138 Matteo Dummar 13.30   18.48    Italy 13.30 18.58 24.34 18.11 18.75
139 Ruben Sykora 16.30   18.48    Germany 17.38 19.53 25.69 16.30 18.53
140 Juri-Benedict Gayed 17.96   18.51    Germany 20.53 17.96 18.62 18.60 18.30
141 Kamil Przybylski 14.51   18.58    Poland 17.08 19.68 19.25 19.41 14.51
142 Henrik Linus Pauly 14.73   18.64    Germany 14.73 22.96 20.43 17.26 18.22
143 Simone Ohler 15.52   18.77    Germany 22.43 DNF 17.05 16.84 15.52
144 Céline Souty 13.30   18.98    France 17.99 21.51 DNF 17.44 13.30
145 Henning Lulei 16.34   18.99    Germany 18.63 18.11 16.34 21.01 20.22
146 Simon Gall 17.53   19.06    Germany 19.36 18.90 18.93 17.53 20.53
147 Péter Laschek 18.19   19.25    Hungary 18.81 18.19 21.34 20.09 18.86
148 Cornelius Ziegler 16.82   19.28    Germany 25.05 16.82 22.21 18.40 17.22
149 Alexander Wagner 14.68   19.37    Germany 14.68 33.49 22.85 19.50 15.75
150 Tim Paulini 17.75   19.44    Germany 19.00 20.22 23.53 19.10 17.75
151 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 16.08   19.53    Germany 25.75 19.03 16.08 19.91 19.66
152 Eoin Dowling 16.98   19.67    Ireland 19.28 19.20 20.54 16.98 26.26
153 Malik Oulhadj 15.18   19.70    Germany 15.18 23.29 15.50 22.80 20.81
154 Silvius Perret 16.39   19.86    Germany 18.89 16.39 22.84 24.27 17.84
155 Mats Rothe 18.00   19.98    Germany 18.00 19.40 24.09 19.52 21.03
156 Moritz Pirer 14.52   20.15    Austria 22.14 21.16 14.52 21.81 17.49
157 Thai Son Nguyen 17.87   20.25    Germany 19.11 40.59 17.87 19.27 22.36
158 Michael Stocker 17.15   20.32    Germany 17.15 24.25 19.80 21.27 19.88
159 Marius Müller 17.68   20.79    Germany 22.65 18.06 31.78 17.68 21.66
160 Jessica Lohe 19.78   20.81    Germany 25.21 22.29 20.34 19.78 19.81
161 Jinpyo Kim 17.48   20.91    United Kingdom 21.22 22.85 22.44 17.48 19.07
162 Nikolas Wadle 18.17   21.15    Germany 25.76 18.94 18.17 20.78 23.72
163 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 20.36   21.48    Russia 21.12 21.04 22.50 22.27 20.36
164 Felix Schossau 17.42   21.53    Germany 17.42 17.63 20.37 26.60 40.67
165 Carl Dworzack 18.69   21.59    Germany 20.31 21.59 18.69 22.93 22.86
166 Jonas Linner 18.03   21.62    Germany 18.94 21.95 23.96 18.03 33.61
167 Aaron Joshua Doerner 19.47   22.15    Germany 19.47 22.52 20.27 25.83 23.66
168 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 20.31   22.57    Russia 23.28 23.91 20.53 24.46 20.31
169 Dominik Hübner 17.36   22.99    Germany 28.47 25.71 23.70 17.36 19.57
170 Rosch Nadjib 21.03   23.04    Germany 22.91 21.03 28.68 24.09 22.13
171 Edward Khaitina 19.69   23.23    Germany 19.69 22.97 24.96 26.63 21.75
172 Markus Himmel 16.59   23.27    Germany 24.00 16.59 26.96 23.53 22.27
173 Nelson Nnodim 17.13   23.31    USA 27.13 19.84 22.96 17.13 33.86
174 Willy Breyer 15.12   23.37    Germany 22.26 15.12 DNF 29.36 18.49
175 Jule Stadelmeier 18.90   24.47    Germany 24.18 32.13 27.02 18.90 22.22
176 Anne Huber 15.82   24.55    Germany 20.13 15.82 23.67 29.84 40.09
177 Florian Schneider 19.81   24.74    Germany 28.54 23.67 DNF 19.81 22.00
178 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 21.64   24.77    Kazakhstan 22.53 27.92 28.72 21.64 23.86
179 Jonas Balsfulland 23.82   24.82    Germany 24.37 24.34 23.82 25.76 32.83
180 Andreas Gienko 22.83   25.09    Germany 24.40 31.90 25.11 22.83 25.77
181 Jörg Hesse 22.44   25.21    Germany 25.00 28.16 27.47 23.15 22.44
182 Jan Wunderlich 22.50   25.41    Germany 23.72 DNF 29.55 22.50 22.97
183 Judith Laister 19.69   25.56    Austria 34.86 27.66 23.72 25.30 19.69
184 Patrick Möhlen 21.30   25.65    Germany 21.30 31.24 26.47 23.55 26.94
185 Demian Stöhr 18.09   25.81    Germany DNF 27.94 25.04 24.45 18.09
186 Roger Embree 21.18   25.86    USA 27.06 24.43 32.22 21.18 26.08
187 Lea Krieger 19.69   26.16    Germany 27.68 19.69 29.28 26.80 23.99
188 Alexander Bühl 24.37   26.31    Germany DNF 24.86 28.71 24.37 25.35
189 Pauline Bonnaudet 24.71   26.43    France 24.71 28.56 25.45 27.49 26.34
190 Jens Grieme 24.05   26.52    Germany 28.89 50.66 24.05 26.14 24.52
191 Francesco Iezzi 18.78   26.54    Italy 26.77 31.63 18.78 25.44 27.41
192 Tom Schreyer 16.44   26.81    Germany 31.53 25.09 28.80 26.53 16.44
193 Lasse Witschel 19.94   26.86    Germany 28.50 23.91 28.18 19.94 28.72
194 Markus Pirzer 24.83   27.63    Germany 31.78 29.31 24.83 26.43 27.15
195 Roland Frisch 24.78   28.71    Germany 24.78 28.36 30.33 DNF 27.44
196 Max Lorberth 23.16   28.88    Germany 23.16 23.83 31.03 31.77 DNF
197 Bao Ngoc Nguyen 25.13   28.95    Germany 25.13 26.65 39.59 28.38 31.83
198 Thilo Hoehne 25.33   29.36    Germany 33.74 25.33 30.94 27.88 29.26
199 Theo Pfeifle 26.36   29.40    Germany 27.59 44.91 26.36 30.46 30.14
200 Kodai Masuda 24.86   29.45    Japan 32.84 24.86 28.61 32.80 26.93
201 Fabian Max 27.11   29.62    Germany 34.70 29.71 28.66 30.50 27.11
202 Samuel Sankujan 24.25   30.08    Germany 27.04 31.35 31.84 24.25 56.16
203 Lukas Neumann 25.84   30.20    Germany 27.80 30.56 25.84 33.68 32.23
204 Kim Kattelans 29.11   30.20    Germany 32.18 29.30 29.11 36.90 29.11
205 Fynn Pätzold 23.31   30.39    Germany 41.47 32.09 23.31 25.38 33.69
206 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 25.46   31.35    Malaysia 33.21 25.46 36.93 31.09 29.75
207 Nicolas Gab 30.88   33.64    Germany 30.94 33.77 54.64 36.21 30.88
208 Heike Zbierski 25.73   33.98    Germany 35.44 29.12 41.30 25.73 37.39
209 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 25.91   34.46    Malaysia 38.94 25.91 27.00 48.80 37.43
210 Mirco Wasserbauer 29.69   34.54    Germany 36.43 34.58 33.63 35.41 29.69
211 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 30.86   35.41    Netherlands 34.27 34.40 37.55 53.39 30.86
212 Jan Suhrheinrich 34.74   35.44    Germany 34.74 35.95 34.80 DNF 35.58
213 Janne Kassens 31.11   35.61    Germany 31.11 38.53 36.45 36.63 33.74
214 Verena Hüttig 33.85   35.69    Germany 35.15 36.75 35.18 33.85 39.08
215 Lukas Himmel 26.59   36.69    Germany 36.94 26.59 38.19 34.93 38.47
216 József Katona 33.37   36.90    Hungary 37.43 41.38 38.24 35.02 33.37
217 Elmo Klein Murcia 35.15   37.61    Germany 1:20.61 38.55 35.15 37.16 37.13
218 Joschua Levi Prieß 30.05   37.90    Germany 41.28 36.83 DNF 35.58 30.05
219 Simon Vogler 38.11   39.90    Germany 44.34 38.26 38.11 39.60 41.85
220 Milo Breier 34.06   40.25    Germany 41.13 49.70 34.06 35.93 43.69
221 Ben Aidan Shanahan 32.18   40.83    Germany 41.58 40.06 52.87 40.84 32.18
222 Joris Dordowsky 41.90   44.05    Germany 41.90 56.97 42.30 42.00 47.84
223 Cosmo Rasul 35.88   45.85    Germany 45.36 DNF 35.88 54.50 37.68
224 Marius S. Mot 38.12   46.87    Germany 46.81 38.12 46.66 47.13 47.91
225 Sandrina Martens 36.31   48.65    Belgium 54.44 48.18 36.31 49.05 48.72
226 Ronja Stadelmeier 48.25   51.71    Germany 56.90 55.03 49.15 48.25 50.94
227 Lorenzo Reina 37.13   51.88    Germany 37.13 1:11.99 1:02.00 45.87 47.78
228 Eren Öztürk 49.00   54.41    Germany 49.00 52.21 56.67 54.35 1:31.34
229 Vsevolod Turenko 44.58   1:05.98    Russia 1:10.22 DNF 1:14.03 44.58 53.69
230 Nathael Assion 1:07.45   1:20.49    France 1:16.00 1:12.26 1:33.33 1:33.22 1:07.45
231 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 1:17.19   1:26.93    Russia 2:42.25 1:22.96 1:17.19 1:29.49 1:28.33
232 Jens Koehler 1:23.71   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:27.88 DNF 1:23.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.03   7.17    Germany 6.09 8.34 7.08 9.40 6.03
2 Philipp Weyer 6.47   7.20    Germany 6.86 7.19 8.77 7.56 6.47
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.97   8.11    Germany 8.05 9.63 7.88 6.97 8.41
4 Martin Brath 7.15   8.13    Germany 7.15 8.83 9.08 7.47 8.08
5 Nicolas Gertner 6.80   8.20    France 8.19 9.30 7.13 9.28 6.80
6 Kevin Gerhardt 6.28   8.22    Germany 6.71 8.90 9.05 9.69 6.28
7 Jules Desjardin 7.09   8.38    France 8.19 7.94 7.09 10.55 9.02
8 Eli Jay 7.63   8.51    United Kingdom 8.46 7.63 7.63 12.53 9.44
9 Leon Schmidtchen 7.67   8.60    Germany 9.36 8.18 7.67 8.27 12.46
10 Valentin Hoffmann 8.41   8.61    France 9.63 8.41 8.94 8.47 8.41
11 Henri Gerber 7.41   8.68    Germany 10.06 7.41 9.21 8.30 8.53
12 Tanish Dhiman 8.44   8.86    Germany 8.44 8.44 8.81 9.47 9.33
13 Viktor Kalmar 7.53   8.99    Austria 8.66 10.99 9.31 9.01 7.53
14 Marco Vorländer 8.63   9.24    Germany 8.80 11.06 8.94 9.97 8.63
15 Fabio Schwandt 8.72   9.33    United Kingdom 9.22 10.55 9.69 9.09 8.72
16 Luke Jankowiak 7.84   9.46    Canada 7.84 8.63 9.28 10.47 11.33
17 Samuel Simko 8.07   9.55    Slovakia 9.04 9.21 10.41 11.03 8.07
18 Patrick Hetco 8.08   9.59    Germany 8.08 9.08 13.06 9.75 9.93
19 Malte Ihlefeld 8.80   9.99    Germany 9.90 10.33 10.11 9.97 8.80
20 Simon Kalhofer 9.20   10.04    Germany 9.50 11.25 9.37 14.66 9.20
21 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 9.44   10.13    Malaysia 12.77 10.03 10.21 10.16 9.44
22 Christian König 9.45   10.25    Germany 10.36 13.40 9.45 10.89 9.51
23 Wilhelm Kilders 9.86   10.40    Germany 9.86 10.88 10.72 9.88 10.59
24 Noah Kraft 9.23   10.50    Germany 11.26 10.33 9.23 10.31 10.87
25 Jakob Schöley 9.49   10.54    Germany 10.32 12.79 9.93 11.36 9.49
26 Alessandro Nicolì 9.47   10.58    Italy 11.83 9.94 10.90 10.90 9.47
27 Tobias Peter 7.86   10.74    Switzerland 7.86 12.55 9.46 11.59 11.18
28 Finn Ickler 9.08   10.77    Germany 9.08 12.61 11.00 11.00 10.31
29 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.43   10.82    Ukraine 11.38 9.43 13.93 9.44 11.63
30 Constantin Lüske 9.72   10.84    Germany 11.63 10.09 11.69 10.80 9.72
31 David Vujasić 10.28   10.84    Croatia 11.11 10.97 10.78 10.77 10.28
32 Till Dresbach 10.55   10.90    Germany 11.81 10.60 10.95 11.14 10.55
33 Laura Holzhauer 8.78   10.96    Germany 12.16 10.15 10.58 8.78 13.47
34 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 9.56   10.98    Malaysia 9.56 12.00 14.05 9.72 11.21
35 Jens Haber 8.68   11.00    Germany 12.49 10.97 8.68 10.55 11.47
36 Paul Meka 8.84   11.07    Germany 9.95 13.09 10.18 20.00 8.84
37 Mark Zimmermann 9.93   11.07    Germany 10.56 11.64 9.93 11.00 11.71
38 Jan Staubach 9.59   11.12    Germany 11.27 10.04 9.59 12.05 12.28
39 Alexander Botz 8.66   11.20    Germany 10.83 11.63 12.93 11.13 8.66
40 Ottfried Kejs 9.47   11.24    Germany 11.91 14.58 10.72 11.09 9.47
41 Linus Buck 9.78   11.29    Germany 11.50 9.78 12.03 10.88 11.50
42 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 9.43   11.32    China 12.95 10.19 10.83 12.94 9.43
43 Nicos Ahlgrimm 9.47   11.36    Germany 9.47 12.47 12.56 9.80 11.81
44 Bence Barát 9.91   11.39    Hungary 9.91 12.50 11.05 12.25 10.86
45 Niclas Mach 9.58   11.43    Germany 13.12 9.58 11.29 11.49 11.52
46 Erik Zimmermann 9.05   11.46    Germany 10.80 11.63 11.96 12.74 9.05
47 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 10.52   11.46    Argentina 11.65 11.33 10.52 11.41 13.25
48 Jan Bentlage 9.61   11.59    Germany 12.21 11.05 11.52 12.34 9.61
49 Alexandros Efremidis 9.69   11.61    Greece 10.75 11.68 12.40 14.25 9.69
50 Rémi Esturoune 9.15   11.67    France 15.08 9.15 11.06 11.86 12.08
51 Moritz Lotz 10.86   11.88    Germany 11.90 10.86 11.94 11.81 13.16
52 Jacob Fleishauer 11.10   11.88    USA 11.19 11.10 12.87 11.57 DNF
53 Tim Schädel 9.37   11.89    Germany 14.14 11.77 12.05 9.37 11.86
54 Alba Klein Murcia 9.59   11.92    Germany 11.03 12.96 11.76 9.59 13.05
55 Felix Schmidt 10.26   11.94    Germany 10.26 13.69 12.51 11.98 11.34
56 Sebastiano Tronto 9.41   12.29    Italy 12.72 14.33 9.41 11.36 12.78
57 Igor Pfaffenrot 9.00   12.44    Germany 11.41 14.00 13.16 12.75 9.00
58 Marcel Peters 11.59   12.46    Germany 11.77 12.50 17.03 13.11 11.59
59 Roi Mittrach 9.84   12.58    Germany 9.84 13.36 13.66 17.35 10.72
60 Garret von Gaffron 10.99   12.62    Germany 16.80 12.93 13.38 10.99 11.54
61 Linus Frész 10.28   12.68    Germany 10.28 13.11 13.22 12.94 12.00
62 Joel Cetra 10.11   12.74    Germany 10.11 12.90 12.05 14.05 13.27
63 Cedric Meysing 10.46   12.76    Germany 10.46 12.84 15.13 14.22 11.22
64 Jonas Rongé 11.69   12.84    Belgium 12.86 12.62 13.47 13.03 11.69
65 Hannes Müller 12.19   12.93    Germany 14.97 13.15 13.30 12.19 12.33
66 Konstantin Jaehne 12.11   12.95    Germany 12.43 13.16 15.43 12.11 13.27
67 Gil Kochbeck 11.90   12.98    Germany 18.92 12.22 11.90 13.11 13.61
68 Fabian Auroux 11.18   13.02    Germany 11.18 12.40 13.50 13.16 14.52
69 Florian Jakobs 10.50   13.04    Germany 10.50 14.94 13.67 12.56 12.88
70 Henry Moog 12.50   13.05    Germany 13.68 17.50 12.50 12.96 12.52
71 Jakub Hamkało 10.52   13.07    Poland 13.81 14.19 12.68 10.52 12.72
72 David Lim 11.77   13.11    New Zealand 12.55 13.28 14.90 11.77 13.51
73 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 10.28   13.14    Russia 13.58 11.93 16.44 13.90 10.28
74 Christian Beemelmann 11.53   13.25    Germany 15.86 11.97 14.45 13.34 11.53
75 Sébastien Auroux 12.09   13.25    Germany 13.41 13.11 13.83 13.22 12.09
76 Linus Kunath 12.38   13.44    Germany 12.38 15.21 13.28 13.11 13.93
77 Tim Schulze 12.08   13.47    Germany 16.13 12.08 12.91 15.35 12.16
78 Sören Jaan Handschuch 10.08   13.49    Germany 14.12 13.49 12.85 15.03 10.08
79 Samuel Jehanno 11.42   13.69    France 19.72 12.64 13.98 11.42 14.46
80 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 9.65   13.72    Malaysia 9.65 13.86 16.40 14.16 13.15
81 Gregor Billing 11.78   13.82    Germany 14.55 14.03 13.38 14.05 11.78
82 Elliot Robertson 11.93   13.88    Germany 13.48 13.98 14.18 DNF 11.93
83 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 12.46   13.89    Latvia 14.13 14.84 12.46 12.69 14.88
84 Martin Süß 13.21   13.89    Germany 15.05 13.21 13.36 13.25 16.16
85 Nico Höbermann 13.03   14.02    Germany 13.03 15.95 14.06 14.21 13.80
86 Łukasz Dubicki 12.68   14.03    Poland 17.65 14.91 14.28 12.68 12.91
87 Johannes Rueben 12.22   14.06    Germany 12.22 13.90 14.38 17.06 13.90
88 Maxime Merz 12.97   14.24    Germany 14.43 15.78 14.19 12.97 14.09
89 Rafael Fellmann 12.03   14.25    Germany 12.53 14.41 17.33 15.81 12.03
90 Max Hahnbück 11.41   14.33    Germany 15.79 14.29 14.23 11.41 14.48
91 Maurice Kieffer 11.55   14.41    France 14.93 13.30 16.07 15.01 11.55
92 Luis Rotzoll 11.06   14.42    Germany 14.70 11.06 14.19 14.91 14.37
93 Carlo Glod 11.11   14.42    Luxembourg 14.69 13.97 16.13 11.11 14.59
94 Janek Gehrlein 11.88   14.46    Germany 13.28 11.88 14.08 16.34 16.02
95 Kaloyan Galabinov 11.80   14.78    Bulgaria 11.80 14.11 14.34 21.30 15.89
96 Linus Habetha 13.33   14.79    Germany 15.62 13.59 15.16 21.65 13.33
97 Luis Kleinheinz 11.78   14.87    Germany 11.78 15.15 16.84 15.06 14.40
98 Amelie Dieterich 13.00   14.95    Germany 17.05 15.88 14.81 14.15 13.00
99 Natheir Abu-Dahab 12.63   15.06    Jordan 13.53 14.11 17.55 20.18 12.63
100 Marco Syfrig 13.48   15.12    Switzerland 16.99 15.77 14.69 14.90 13.48
101 Cedric Schweitzer 13.86   15.19    Germany 16.16 13.86 16.13 14.55 14.88
102 Fabian Common 14.22   15.26    Germany 15.81 15.50 19.33 14.22 14.46
103 Benjamin Lippsmeier 11.41   15.39    Switzerland 16.52 16.03 15.28 14.85 11.41
104 Elias Gross 13.95   15.44    Germany 15.79 17.16 15.64 13.95 14.88
105 Alistair Robequin 14.06   15.52    Switzerland 16.33 DNF 14.97 15.25 14.06
106 Maxim Onushkin 13.93   15.66    Russia 14.47 17.92 15.80 16.71 13.93
107 Luca Karch 12.10   15.71    Germany 18.79 14.41 15.83 16.90 12.10
108 Andrea Thull 14.32   15.79    Luxembourg 17.24 14.32 16.00 16.02 15.36
109 Daniel Utz 14.65   15.79    Germany 14.65 17.18 15.47 16.47 15.43
110 Maja von Borstel 13.77   15.81    Germany 13.77 16.46 15.43 16.41 15.59
111 Frederik Rollmann 13.62   15.85    Germany 16.29 16.12 16.99 13.62 15.14
112 Mark van Wyk 14.05   15.93    South Africa 14.05 18.75 15.81 17.46 14.52
113 Lina Tissier 14.27   16.04    France 14.83 16.70 14.27 18.50 16.59
114 Fabio Freund 15.00   16.42    Germany 15.19 18.78 15.00 15.30 19.68
115 Willem Klose 16.05   16.50    Germany 17.18 16.46 16.34 16.71 16.05
116 Mircea Simionica 14.39   16.57    Romania 18.11 16.10 17.22 16.38 14.39
117 Chris Hermes 13.05   16.97    Luxembourg 17.38 16.61 13.05 22.40 16.91
118 Nicolas Birkenstock 14.75   16.97    Germany 16.86 16.44 14.75 17.60 17.69
119 Jascha Bakarinow 13.81   17.09    Germany 13.81 19.68 22.72 14.58 17.00
120 Alexander Wagner 15.11   17.22    Germany 25.15 16.99 18.61 16.05 15.11
121 Serafim Weiß 15.93   17.24    Germany 15.95 17.69 18.09 19.84 15.93
122 Simon Gall 15.69   17.31    Germany 16.65 16.88 15.69 18.97 18.41
123 Vito Morgana 13.68   17.32    Germany 20.36 16.27 13.68 23.66 15.32
124 Christoph Jadan 14.07   17.41    Germany 16.02 14.07 15.80 23.97 20.42
125 Kamil Przybylski 14.66   17.41    Poland 17.84 14.86 19.52 14.66 29.21
126 Martin Reinisch 13.56   17.62    Germany 22.99 18.36 13.56 18.72 15.79
127 Tim Gajewi 12.41   17.63    Germany 19.61 12.41 18.19 16.90 17.80
128 Dominik Hinze 13.34   17.80    Germany 18.32 17.30 13.34 18.34 17.77
129 Nils Thorben Lang 15.92   17.88    Germany 15.92 18.90 18.03 17.18 18.43
130 Maximilian Grote 13.01   17.94    Germany 23.70 13.01 17.82 16.32 19.69
131 Boris Monakhov 14.43   17.96    Russia 14.43 20.45 17.25 16.18 22.63
132 Silvius Perret 16.33   18.00    Germany 16.33 16.95 20.30 19.69 17.36
133 Hannah Minas 14.31   18.01    Switzerland 16.00 DNF 20.91 14.31 17.13
134 Matteo Dummar 14.71   18.02    Italy 16.93 14.71 19.30 18.05 19.07
135 Christian Schüssler 12.64   18.12    Germany 18.07 12.64 17.63 20.40 18.66
136 Henrik Linus Pauly 17.57   18.32    Germany 18.78 18.00 19.35 18.18 17.57
137 Moritz Pirer 15.43   18.36    Austria 17.65 22.25 15.43 18.80 18.64
138 Laura Ohrndorf 15.44   18.41    Germany 19.61 17.38 30.19 18.25 15.44
139 Willy Breyer 17.10   18.47    Germany 17.75 25.14 17.10 19.17 18.49
140 Péter Laschek 14.36   18.54    Hungary 21.31 18.84 17.97 14.36 18.81
141 Jannis Grob 17.38   18.70    Germany 23.71 18.38 19.71 18.02 17.38
142 Thai Son Nguyen 16.75   18.71    Germany 16.93 19.20 20.00 16.75 27.73
143 Jannis Grüneberg 17.05   18.85    Germany 21.36 17.53 17.65 17.05 DNF
144 Céline Souty 15.91   18.93    France 15.91 19.46 19.20 18.13 19.46
145 Simone Ohler 15.08   19.02    Germany 15.08 19.13 21.02 19.53 18.41
146 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 17.88   19.16    Russia 18.53 22.15 17.88 19.68 19.27
147 Sarah Haag 16.47   19.17    Germany 23.48 18.26 17.25 16.47 22.01
148 Juri-Benedict Gayed 17.64   19.21    Germany 17.64 19.56 18.65 19.42 19.74
149 Jinpyo Kim 16.57   19.34    United Kingdom 21.75 16.57 20.13 20.02 17.86
150 Ben Fabio Holland 13.91   19.39    Germany 18.03 22.61 18.96 13.91 21.19
151 Mats Rothe 16.94   19.41    Germany 19.69 19.83 16.94 18.71 DNF
152 Cornelius Ziegler 14.34   19.44    Germany 17.16 21.83 19.34 40.55 14.34
153 Dominik Hübner 15.69   19.50    Germany 15.69 21.68 16.83 23.25 20.00
154 Ruben Sykora 15.30   19.74    Germany 18.77 18.13 22.33 15.30 27.66
155 Markus Himmel 18.14   20.31    Germany 22.22 18.14 18.44 20.27 23.48
156 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 15.85   20.34    Germany 21.05 20.93 19.03 30.12 15.85
157 Henning Lulei 18.25   20.54    Germany 22.71 18.25 20.51 18.91 22.21
158 Carl Dworzack 15.59   20.57    Germany 23.97 19.46 15.59 22.58 19.66
159 Eoin Dowling 16.82   20.66    Ireland 18.61 22.56 16.82 20.80 31.52
160 Nelson Nnodim 17.58   20.78    USA 25.03 19.71 18.63 24.00 17.58
161 Edward Khaitina 18.03   20.89    Germany 18.03 27.47 18.59 23.41 20.68
162 Malik Oulhadj 16.18   20.98    Germany 21.77 22.82 19.57 21.61 16.18
163 Tim Paulini 18.21   21.10    Germany 22.11 21.36 19.83 18.21 26.14
164 Jonas Linner 18.26   21.17    Germany 22.28 21.81 27.78 19.42 18.26
165 Marius Müller 15.65   21.35    Germany 24.11 DNF 15.65 16.41 23.53
166 Dunbo Xiao 17.59   21.38    China 20.00 17.59 22.44 25.75 21.69
167 Jessica Lohe 17.31   21.45    Germany 22.02 26.05 17.31 24.69 17.63
168 Sanio Kasumovic 20.22   21.62    Austria 24.06 21.41 20.61 20.22 22.83
169 Nikolas Wadle 18.82   21.64    Germany DNF 23.75 18.82 22.07 19.09
170 Michael Stocker 21.28   22.12    Germany 22.11 22.78 21.28 23.15 21.47
171 Felix Schossau 15.87   22.34    Germany 21.19 23.20 22.64 26.83 15.87
172 Aaron Joshua Doerner 18.68   22.71    Germany 22.78 22.18 23.16 23.28 18.68
173 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 18.28   23.51    Russia 24.66 20.72 18.28 25.16 29.19
174 Rosch Nadjib 21.57   23.52    Germany 21.57 37.13 22.71 21.65 26.20
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.46   6.74    Germany 5.46 6.15 6.68 7.40 8.03
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.34   7.13    Germany 6.88 6.59 6.34 10.33 7.91
3 Philipp Weyer 6.36   7.28    Germany 9.30 7.00 6.36 7.19 7.65
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.56   7.62    Germany 6.56 7.90 6.90 8.06 8.68
5 Jules Desjardin 7.86   8.09    France 8.06 7.86 7.86 8.36 10.28
6 Luke Jankowiak 7.09   8.42    Canada 10.44 8.41 7.09 9.22 7.63
7 Nicolas Gertner 7.71   8.43    France 9.96 7.71 8.25 8.28 8.75
8 Martin Brath 7.46   8.62    Germany 8.00 10.80 7.46 8.62 9.25
9 Leon Schmidtchen 7.44   8.75    Germany 9.86 7.44 9.09 8.71 8.46
10 Tanish Dhiman 7.55   8.81    Germany 14.66 8.85 8.72 7.55 8.86
11 Samuel Simko 7.85   8.91    Slovakia 10.36 8.86 7.85 9.63 8.25
12 Henri Gerber 8.03   8.94    Germany DNF 9.06 8.08 9.69 8.03
13 Eli Jay 7.63   8.97    United Kingdom 10.15 7.63 8.08 8.68 10.86
14 Valentin Hoffmann 7.50   9.16    France 8.52 9.02 7.50 9.93 10.50
15 Simon Kalhofer 7.71   9.48    Germany 7.71 10.05 8.98 9.42 12.38
16 Viktor Kalmar 8.23   9.64    Austria 10.98 9.59 8.23 10.56 8.77
17 Constantin Lüske 7.97   9.66    Germany 9.27 7.97 9.94 9.78 12.11
18 Linus Buck 9.31   9.73    Germany 10.15 9.59 11.18 9.44 9.31
19 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 8.77   9.81    Malaysia 9.80 8.77 10.06 11.27 9.58
20 Fabio Schwandt 9.06   9.82    United Kingdom 9.15 9.06 9.13 11.36 11.19
21 Bence Barát 9.05   9.94    Hungary 10.93 11.44 9.38 9.50 9.05
22 Malte Ihlefeld 9.63   9.95    Germany 10.40 9.80 9.65 13.58 9.63
23 Joel Cetra 9.02   10.03    Germany 9.91 11.89 10.77 9.02 9.40
24 Finn Ickler 8.34   10.04    Germany 10.66 10.05 9.40 11.36 8.34
25 Laura Holzhauer 8.29   10.09    Germany 10.53 9.75 10.00 8.29 10.52
26 Jakob Schöley 9.57   10.17    Germany 10.81 9.57 13.74 9.99 9.71
27 Jan Staubach 7.88   10.31    Germany 17.30 10.97 10.33 7.88 9.63
28 Christian König 9.19   10.38    Germany 13.12 9.19 9.65 10.85 10.65
29 Marco Vorländer 8.56   10.40    Germany 10.06 8.56 9.69 12.18 11.45
30 Alessandro Nicolì 9.56   10.49    Italy 10.51 11.30 9.65 9.56 11.77
31 Jan Bentlage 9.56   10.64    Germany 11.33 9.56 10.59 13.11 10.00
32 Jacob Fleishauer 9.24   10.66    USA 10.86 10.15 11.91 10.98 9.24
33 David Vujasić 9.55   10.72    Croatia 11.56 10.72 9.55 13.34 9.88
34 Igor Pfaffenrot 8.91   10.76    Germany 10.96 11.18 10.13 8.91 11.31
35 Paul Meka 9.06   10.79    Germany 9.06 10.25 12.34 9.77 13.41
36 Alexandros Efremidis 10.47   10.82    Greece 11.38 10.52 10.47 10.83 11.11
37 Till Dresbach 9.78   10.90    Germany 10.75 12.11 11.32 10.64 9.78
38 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.63   10.93    Ukraine 11.28 10.71 11.11 10.63 10.96
39 Rémi Esturoune 10.02   11.08    France 10.59 10.80 12.31 10.02 11.86
40 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 10.38   11.16    China 11.63 10.38 13.53 11.03 10.82
41 Alba Klein Murcia 9.72   11.20    Germany 12.46 9.72 11.41 10.02 12.18
42 Alexander Botz 9.16   11.22    Germany 14.08 12.36 10.91 9.16 10.40
43 Ottfried Kejs 10.38   11.39    Germany 11.90 11.86 11.11 11.19 10.38
44 Wilhelm Kilders 9.59   11.43    Germany 12.30 17.15 9.59 10.21 11.78
45 Niclas Mach 10.47   11.48    Germany 10.62 10.47 13.98 10.94 12.88
46 Roi Mittrach 10.56   11.51    Germany 14.71 11.67 11.71 10.56 11.15
47 Tobias Peter 9.50   11.60    Switzerland 10.69 9.50 10.72 13.53 13.40
48 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 9.75   11.62    Argentina 11.44 12.52 9.75 12.90 10.91
49 Garret von Gaffron 10.26   11.63    Germany 13.81 11.86 11.66 10.26 11.38
50 Patrick Hetco 8.50   11.65    Germany 12.41 11.28 8.50 11.55 12.11
51 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 9.27   11.69    Malaysia 10.38 11.78 12.91 9.27 13.22
52 Nicos Ahlgrimm 10.78   11.70    Germany 11.97 12.59 11.66 10.78 11.46
53 Mark Zimmermann 8.89   11.83    Germany 12.53 14.38 11.15 11.82 8.89
54 Erik Zimmermann 9.95   12.11    Germany 15.60 12.21 12.76 9.95 11.37
55 Linus Frész 10.44   12.19    Germany 11.84 11.90 12.83 10.44 13.44
56 Sebastiano Tronto 10.65   12.21    Italy 13.27 12.08 10.65 11.27 16.88
57 Noah Kraft 9.34   12.24    Germany 12.17 11.58 9.34 12.98 14.01
58 Marcel Peters 12.08   12.62    Germany 13.50 12.27 12.08 12.19 13.41
59 Tim Schädel 10.15   12.83    Germany 14.63 10.68 13.88 10.15 13.94
60 Moritz Lotz 11.39   13.56    Germany 14.63 15.29 14.54 11.39 11.52
61 Cedric Meysing 11.29   13.58    Germany 11.29 16.72 13.79 15.38 11.56
62 Jens Haber 9.93   14.17    Germany 15.05 9.93 12.27 20.97 15.18
63 Jonas Rongé 11.76   14.35    Belgium 13.35 14.75 11.76 14.95 16.55
64 Felix Schmidt 14.68   15.32    Germany 14.90 15.67 15.84 15.40 14.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.65   6.93    Germany 5.65 7.55 5.66 7.71 7.57
2 Philipp Weyer 5.69   6.95    Germany 5.69 6.87 6.94 7.30 7.05
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.41   7.04    Germany 6.64 9.32 6.41 7.73 6.75
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.96   7.62    Germany 5.96 7.64 9.55 7.59 7.62
5 Henri Gerber 6.26   7.80    Germany 7.68 6.26 7.71 8.02 10.41
6 Jules Desjardin 7.38   8.48    France 7.38 8.94 8.70 7.81 9.17
7 Martin Brath 8.34   8.81    Germany 8.34 8.67 8.73 9.04 DNF
8 Tanish Dhiman 7.29   9.19    Germany 8.86 8.99 9.73 10.00 7.29
9 Samuel Simko 7.77   9.28    Slovakia 7.77 9.22 9.02 9.61 9.73
10 Fabio Schwandt 7.76   9.29    United Kingdom 8.72 11.16 10.07 9.09 7.76
11 Leon Schmidtchen 7.96   9.32    Germany 9.14 9.58 7.96 10.63 9.25
12 Eli Jay 8.00   9.40    United Kingdom 8.00 10.28 8.28 9.64 13.25
13 Viktor Kalmar 8.38   9.40    Austria 9.30 11.20 9.12 9.79 8.38
14 Linus Buck 8.74   9.59    Germany 10.23 10.67 8.74 9.34 9.19
15 Luke Jankowiak 8.86   9.62    Canada 8.86 10.53 9.21 9.84 9.81
16 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.99   9.69    Malaysia 9.19 9.88 10.87 9.99 6.99
17 Simon Kalhofer 7.67   9.70    Germany 8.58 10.48 7.67 10.03 11.41
18 Nicolas Gertner 8.40   9.74    France 8.40 10.68 DNF 8.91 9.64
19 Valentin Hoffmann 8.43   9.93    France 8.43 10.13 9.44 10.98 10.22
20 Malte Ihlefeld 8.33   10.01    Germany 9.92 10.23 9.88 10.31 8.33
21 Bence Barát 8.11   10.34    Hungary 9.50 12.66 8.11 15.38 8.85
22 Constantin Lüske 10.05   10.88    Germany 10.05 10.26 11.24 11.75 11.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Buck 1.72   2.08    Germany 1.90 1.72 2.75 2.63 1.72
2 Tanish Dhiman 1.73   2.20    Germany 2.42 1.73 2.86 2.00 2.17
3 Samuel Simko 2.33   2.74    Slovakia 2.33 2.58 3.00 4.47 2.65
4 Jules Desjardin 2.43   2.77    France 2.47 2.66 3.84 3.18 2.43
5 Henri Gerber 2.53   2.81    Germany 3.19 2.66 3.69 2.58 2.53
6 Noah Kraft 1.72   2.86    Germany 3.16 2.61 3.06 2.91 1.72
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1.93   3.01    Germany 3.58 5.27 1.93 1.96 3.50
8 Rémi Esturoune 1.91   3.06    France 3.21 2.77 3.19 4.59 1.91
9 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.08   3.12    Switzerland 2.37 3.83 DNF 3.15 2.08
10 Bence Barát 2.11   3.21    Hungary 3.58 2.11 3.15 2.91 4.44
11 Max Hahnbück 2.28   3.30    Germany 2.97 5.05 2.28 4.09 2.84
12 Eli Jay 2.90   3.31    United Kingdom 2.90 4.41 3.86 2.91 3.16
13 Luke Jankowiak 2.63   3.34    Canada 3.80 2.63 3.27 4.87 2.94
14 Fabio Schwandt 2.84   3.35    United Kingdom 5.40 4.08 3.02 2.94 2.84
15 David Vujasić 2.27   3.48    Croatia 2.27 4.34 3.77 7.18 2.33
16 Sebastiano Tronto 2.47   3.49    Italy 3.02 4.41 6.22 3.03 2.47
17 Nicos Ahlgrimm 3.05   3.52    Germany 4.11 3.27 3.18 3.05 5.80
18 Nelson Nnodim 3.22   3.67    USA 3.22 4.05 3.41 3.55 DNF
19 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.30   3.69    Latvia 3.30 3.77 4.00 4.94 3.30
20 Alexander Botz 2.75   3.84    Germany 4.50 2.75 3.41 3.61 7.47
21 Nicolas Gertner 2.33   3.85    France 3.03 5.05 5.10 3.46 2.33
22 Jakub Hamkało 2.93   3.86    Poland 2.93 4.46 6.33 3.44 3.69
23 Ottfried Kejs 2.31   3.97    Germany 2.31 3.06 6.66 4.27 4.57
24 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.13   3.98    Argentina 2.13 4.33 3.77 4.16 4.00
25 Marco Vorländer 2.38   4.00    Germany 2.38 4.83 7.09 4.04 3.13
26 Malte Ihlefeld 2.88   4.01    Germany 4.03 3.27 2.88 5.27 4.72
27 Sören Jaan Handschuch 2.93   4.01    Germany 4.32 3.76 2.93 3.96 6.90
28 Martin Brath 3.09   4.01    Germany 3.09 4.25 4.30 6.80 3.47
29 Till Dresbach 3.68   4.03    Germany 4.07 4.01 3.68 4.69 4.00
30 Alessandro Nicolì 2.77   4.05    Italy 4.28 4.71 2.77 3.57 4.31
31 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43   4.07    Germany 4.43 2.43 3.05 5.81 4.74
32 Viktor Kalmar 3.16   4.08    Austria 4.06 3.16 3.87 4.31 7.04
33 Jan Bentlage 1.93   4.12    Germany 3.97 1.93 4.59 4.71 3.80
34 Boris Monakhov 3.36   4.14    Russia 3.78 3.36 8.43 3.56 5.09
35 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3.56   4.14    Malaysia 3.86 5.63 4.46 3.56 4.09
36 Jacob Fleishauer 2.87   4.19    USA 2.87 5.64 10.45 3.35 3.57
37 Jakob Schöley 3.85   4.23    Germany 3.85 3.86 4.71 5.33 4.13
38 Joel Cetra 2.25   4.27    Germany 4.22 4.06 2.25 4.53 4.74
39 Christian Beemelmann 2.84   4.27    Germany DNF 2.84 4.53 4.47 3.81
40 Sébastien Auroux 3.46   4.29    Germany 3.69 5.47 3.46 5.06 4.11
41 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 3.38   4.39    Russia 3.72 3.38 7.61 3.44 6.02
42 Łukasz Dubicki 3.66   4.39    Poland 4.13 5.15 4.90 4.13 3.66
43 Martin Süß 3.58   4.41    Germany 4.83 3.58 6.71 4.18 4.21
44 Amelie Dieterich 3.81   4.42    Germany 4.97 5.97 4.08 3.81 4.21
45 Matteo Dummar 3.25   4.44    Italy 3.43 6.93 5.09 4.81 3.25
46 Fabio Freund 3.91   4.48    Germany 4.34 4.41 4.69 6.36 3.91
47 Johannes Rueben 4.13   4.51    Germany 4.28 6.58 4.84 4.41 4.13
48 Moritz Lotz 3.97   4.53    Germany 4.90 9.52 3.97 4.60 4.10
49 Konstantin Jaehne 3.69   4.55    Germany 3.69 5.13 4.25 6.06 4.27
50 Luis Rotzoll 3.66   4.56    Germany 5.19 4.27 3.66 5.56 4.22
51 Erik Zimmermann 4.03   4.56    Germany 4.39 4.03 4.49 4.80 5.03
52 Simon Kalhofer 3.20   4.58    Germany 3.20 3.26 5.57 5.53 4.96
53 Christian König 4.17   4.61    Germany 5.10 4.17 4.56 4.17 5.64
54 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 3.30   4.65    Russia 7.15 4.58 3.30 4.55 4.83
55 Frederik Rollmann 4.07   4.75    Germany 4.34 4.75 7.20 4.07 5.17
56 Igor Pfaffenrot 3.15   4.80    Germany 5.34 3.15 4.65 4.40 5.52
57 Cedric Schweitzer 4.25   4.84    Germany 4.86 5.08 4.25 DNF 4.58
58 Jannis Grob 3.68   4.85    Germany 3.68 5.15 4.63 4.77 5.83
59 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 2.54   4.89    China 2.54 5.83 4.90 3.95 5.97
60 Samuel Jehanno 2.91   4.90    France 4.28 2.91 5.11 5.31 8.58
61 Laura Holzhauer 3.72   4.90    Germany 6.21 10.55 4.40 4.09 3.72
62 Niclas Mach 3.77   4.90    Germany 3.77 8.06 4.96 4.54 5.20
63 Mats Rothe 3.31   4.94    Germany 3.31 5.00 4.94 7.25 4.88
64 Wilhelm Kilders 3.61   5.01    Germany 4.69 7.61 3.61 4.40 5.93
65 Patrick Hetco 4.30   5.02    Germany 6.03 5.22 4.40 4.30 5.44
66 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 3.96   5.03    Russia 5.96 3.96 4.16 4.97 6.34
67 Tim Schädel 3.97   5.08    Germany 5.14 4.81 6.00 5.29 3.97
68 Vito Morgana 4.02   5.11    Germany 4.10 4.02 5.85 5.38 6.69
69 Maximilian Grote 3.56   5.20    Germany 3.56 5.31 5.33 6.84 4.96
70 Rafael Fellmann 3.46   5.21    Germany 3.46 5.56 4.90 5.16 6.11
71 Mark Zimmermann 4.05   5.22    Germany 5.83 4.86 5.05 5.75 4.05
72 Cedric Meysing 4.59   5.28    Germany 6.18 5.78 4.59 5.16 4.90
73 Natheir Abu-Dahab 4.91   5.30    Jordan 8.58 5.55 5.05 4.91 5.31
74 Moritz Pirer 4.41   5.37    Austria 6.17 5.02 4.41 4.93 6.50
75 Tim Gajewi 4.42   5.37    Germany 5.43 5.08 5.61 7.04 4.42
76 Alexandros Efremidis 4.61   5.38    Greece 6.69 4.75 4.61 5.25 6.13
77 Elliot Robertson 4.28   5.41    Germany 7.00 5.17 4.75 4.28 6.30
78 Constantin Lüske 4.30   5.41    Germany 5.25 4.33 4.30 6.65 10.46
79 Maxim Onushkin 4.34   5.41    Russia 4.34 7.05 5.33 4.69 6.22
80 Lina Tissier 4.50   5.41    France 4.50 5.88 5.62 6.31 4.73
81 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.80   5.42    Ukraine 5.83 4.97 4.80 5.47 DNF
82 Alistair Robequin 4.47   5.43    Switzerland 6.19 5.36 10.21 4.75 4.47
83 Felix Schmidt 3.78   5.46    Germany 4.22 3.78 6.75 5.86 6.29
84 Simon Gall 4.44   5.48    Germany 4.44 4.84 6.21 5.40 8.02
85 Gil Kochbeck 4.22   5.53    Germany 4.61 6.04 6.40 4.22 5.93
86 Willem Klose 4.90   5.53    Germany 4.90 20.16 5.00 5.90 5.69
87 Garret von Gaffron 4.31   5.54    Germany 5.09 8.55 4.71 6.81 4.31
88 Elias Gross 3.27   5.55    Germany 3.27 7.21 5.11 4.34 8.43
89 Nico Höbermann 5.18   5.64    Germany 5.18 6.19 5.21 5.52 6.41
90 Marius Müller 4.53   5.65    Germany 6.02 5.75 6.41 5.19 4.53
91 Roi Mittrach 4.45   5.68    Germany 4.90 6.39 7.60 4.45 5.75
92 Aaron Joshua Doerner 5.05   5.70    Germany 5.84 6.71 5.05 5.52 5.73
93 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 5.13   5.75    Malaysia 7.36 5.91 5.13 5.36 5.97
94 Janek Gehrlein 4.63   5.81    Germany 5.00 7.43 5.00 11.27 4.63
95 Maurice Kieffer 4.91   5.81    France 5.19 6.99 6.81 5.44 4.91
96 Valentin Hoffmann 2.63   5.85    France 6.71 2.63 7.31 7.15 3.68
97 Henry Moog 4.50   5.86    Germany 6.18 5.66 DNF 5.74 4.50
98 Martin Reinisch 4.72   5.86    Germany 5.02 7.04 7.20 5.52 4.72
99 Florian Jakobs 5.38   5.87    Germany 5.38 5.98 6.22 5.42 7.11
100 Serafim Weiß 5.24   5.95    Germany 5.68 9.82 5.24 5.60 6.57
101 Leon Schmidtchen 4.52   6.00    Germany 4.52 4.84 7.71 6.86 6.31
102 Ben Fabio Holland 3.82   6.02    Germany 3.82 7.05 4.91 6.61 6.54
103 Jascha Bakarinow 5.66   6.06    Germany 5.66 5.88 6.50 8.05 5.81
104 Marco Syfrig 2.81   6.07    Switzerland 6.50 6.76 6.19 5.53 2.81
105 Luis Kleinheinz 5.58   6.08    Germany 5.87 5.58 6.77 7.27 5.59
106 Maxime Merz 5.06   6.13    Germany 6.50 5.96 6.09 5.06 6.33
107 Malik Khaled 4.68   6.14    Germany 9.80 6.27 5.38 4.68 6.77
108 Alexander Wagner 5.88   6.18    Germany 6.44 5.88 6.84 6.10 5.99
109 Jonas Linner 5.25   6.19    Germany 5.62 7.01 5.94 14.25 5.25
110 Nils Thorben Lang 4.27   6.24    Germany 4.27 5.83 8.50 6.91 5.97
111 Marcel Peters 4.27   6.31    Germany 5.11 8.06 4.27 6.80 7.03
112 Kaloyan Galabinov 5.43   6.33    Bulgaria 6.63 8.22 5.43 6.65 5.71
113 Linus Habetha 3.80   6.35    Germany 3.80 DNF 5.52 7.00 6.52
114 Malik Oulhadj 5.54   6.37    Germany 7.30 5.82 6.98 5.54 6.31
115 Patrick Möhlen 5.65   6.38    Germany 7.08 5.65 6.15 5.91 8.00
116 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 4.93   6.39    Germany 7.36 13.88 4.93 5.16 6.65
117 Chris Hermes 3.40   6.41    Luxembourg 7.83 6.93 6.47 5.83 3.40
118 Juri-Benedict Gayed 5.67   6.43    Germany 7.14 7.97 5.67 6.29 5.87
119 Tim Schulze 4.87   6.44    Germany 6.31 5.38 4.87 9.05 7.63
120 Christian Schüssler 4.94   6.49    Germany 6.46 7.16 7.54 5.84 4.94
121 Fabian Common 5.77   6.52    Germany 6.88 6.90 5.77 6.41 6.28
122 Linus Kunath 5.31   6.53    Germany 5.97 5.80 5.31 7.81 9.86
123 Ruben Sykora 5.25   6.58    Germany 6.56 8.00 5.25 6.80 6.38
124 Tim Paulini 5.83   6.60    Germany 5.83 6.70 7.15 5.96 12.10
125 Sanio Kasumovic 4.69   6.63    Austria 4.69 6.65 5.61 8.65 7.63
126 Jan Wunderlich 5.85   6.68    Germany 7.79 5.85 6.56 7.15 6.34
127 Francesco Iezzi 4.59   6.79    Italy 4.59 7.00 15.50 6.56 6.80
128 Paul Meka 5.40   6.80    Germany 8.57 5.71 5.40 6.78 7.91
129 Finn Ickler 3.78   6.84    Germany 10.18 3.78 4.94 10.47 5.40
130 Péter Laschek 5.00   6.85    Hungary 8.25 7.93 6.13 6.50 5.00
131 Nicolas Birkenstock 4.73   6.86    Germany 10.00 4.73 11.27 5.41 5.16
132 Maja von Borstel 4.96   6.88    Germany 8.27 6.44 7.41 6.78 4.96
133 Dominik Hinze 5.09   6.97    Germany 5.89 5.09 8.24 7.60 7.41
134 Henrik Linus Pauly 6.71   6.99    Germany 7.38 6.71 7.55 6.83 6.77
135 Cosmo Rasul 6.20   7.00    Germany 6.20 6.91 7.08 7.03 7.06
136 Andrea Thull 5.03   7.04    Luxembourg 17.09 6.67 5.03 6.71 7.75
137 Rosch Nadjib 5.50   7.07    Germany DNF 7.18 7.08 5.50 6.96
138 Willy Breyer 6.14   7.09    Germany 6.87 6.80 6.14 7.59 9.89
139 Céline Souty 5.85   7.13    France 5.85 6.97 8.19 8.31 6.22
140 Jule Stadelmeier 5.98   7.13    Germany 8.61 15.28 6.50 5.98 6.29
141 Jonas Rongé 3.40   7.21    Belgium 14.09 4.57 11.92 5.13 3.40
142 Jonas Balsfulland 5.81   7.21    Germany 6.67 7.93 9.55 5.81 7.02
143 Hannah Minas 5.29   7.30    Switzerland 7.62 12.34 8.03 6.25 5.29
144 Hannes Müller 5.40   7.33    Germany 7.05 5.40 19.92 6.97 7.96
145 Thai Son Nguyen 5.61   7.36    Germany 8.56 6.53 7.79 5.61 7.77
146 Cornelius Ziegler 6.88   7.38    Germany 7.55 7.40 10.69 7.18 6.88
147 Henning Lulei 5.38   7.42    Germany 9.64 7.56 6.64 8.07 5.38
148 Linus Frész 3.84   7.43    Germany 6.65 3.84 11.21 7.77 7.86
149 Judith Laister 6.25   7.43    Austria 8.02 6.25 9.90 7.34 6.93
150 Sarah Haag 6.04   7.46    Germany 6.93 7.25 6.04 15.85 8.21
151 Laura Ohrndorf 5.50   7.48    Germany 6.36 9.43 5.50 12.02 6.66
152 Luca Karch 5.50   7.51    Germany 5.50 9.25 5.90 11.97 7.39
153 Simon Vogler 4.72   7.57    Germany 4.72 8.50 7.66 9.98 6.56
154 Carl Dworzack 6.41   7.71    Germany DNF 6.41 6.50 7.52 9.11
155 Simone Ohler 5.09   7.72    Germany 8.93 5.09 7.96 6.27 9.53
156 Dunbo Xiao 5.34   7.84    China 5.34 6.75 DNF 8.59 8.18
157 Nikolas Wadle 5.52   7.98    Germany 8.42 8.39 5.52 9.20 7.14
158 Florian Schneider 7.37   8.03    Germany 8.58 7.91 10.40 7.60 7.37
159 Silvius Perret 7.22   8.05    Germany 8.61 8.51 8.17 7.48 7.22
160 Jannis Grüneberg 6.97   8.08    Germany 9.61 7.09 8.78 6.97 8.38
161 Pauline Bonnaudet 7.31   8.28    France 7.31 8.93 13.28 8.52 7.38
162 Jens Grieme 7.24   8.43    Germany 7.31 9.88 7.24 11.31 8.09
163 Roland Frisch 8.15   8.49    Germany 8.47 8.44 8.15 9.61 8.56
164 Jessica Lohe 7.97   8.52    Germany 8.78 8.58 8.21 8.77 7.97
165 Michael Stocker 5.28   8.61    Germany 7.43 10.69 5.28 7.71 11.97
166 Demian Stöhr 6.64   8.64    Germany 7.80 9.00 11.88 9.11 6.64
167 Fynn Pätzold 6.75   8.91    Germany 9.19 9.09 9.66 6.75 8.46
168 Lasse Witschel 7.15   8.96    Germany 8.99 7.15 9.56 8.44 9.46
169 Andreas Gienko 6.46   9.04    Germany 7.50 12.08 9.71 9.91 6.46
170 Anne Huber 7.31   9.06    Germany 7.31 9.76 8.26 13.79 9.15
171 Alexander Bühl 7.52   9.06    Germany 9.99 7.52 8.95 8.23 10.17
172 Kirill Tutushkin (Кирилл Тутушкин) 6.38   9.11    Kazakhstan 7.28 11.59 DNF 6.38 8.47
173 Mirco Wasserbauer 6.65   9.32    Germany 12.61 8.55 6.80 16.80 6.65
174 Kamil Przybylski 7.55   9.45    Poland 7.55 10.53 9.00 8.81 DNF
175 Jörg Hesse 7.76   9.56    Germany 7.76 10.43 9.41 9.21 10.05
176 Eoin Dowling 7.02   9.63    Ireland 10.50 8.18 17.56 10.21 7.02
177 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 7.21   9.70    Malaysia 7.21 10.94 14.59 10.72 7.43
178 Roger Embree 6.61   9.95    USA 12.30 10.30 7.25 6.61 14.41
179 József Katona 5.73   10.00    Hungary 5.73 9.69 12.11 8.20 12.91
180 Lea Krieger 7.90   10.10    Germany 10.38 7.94 12.80 11.97 7.90
181 Lukas Neumann 7.86   10.19    Germany 11.16 9.21 10.64 7.86 10.73
182 Max Lorberth 8.21   10.28    Germany 11.17 10.25 9.42 14.06 8.21
183 Heike Zbierski 7.88   10.31    Germany 10.02 21.25 7.88 10.08 10.83
184 Markus Pirzer 6.93   10.40    Germany 7.61 6.93 15.44 8.16 24.96
185 Jan Suhrheinrich 7.81   10.77    Germany 10.28 13.21 DNF 7.81 8.83
186 Sandrina Martens 9.61   10.88    Belgium 11.40 10.71 9.61 16.76 10.52
187 Thilo Hoehne 8.95   10.92    Germany 10.28 8.95 10.71 12.47 11.78
188 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 8.96   11.03    Malaysia 11.31 8.96 11.72 11.56 10.22
189 Theo Pfeifle 6.25   11.38    Germany 19.78 9.86 13.08 6.25 11.21
190 Lukas Himmel 10.10   12.37    Germany 10.75 10.10 23.42 10.11 16.26
191 Joris Dordowsky 10.86   12.58    Germany 11.27 11.99 10.86 15.33 14.47
192 Verena Hüttig 10.28   12.72    Germany 16.05 10.28 13.61 13.19 11.36
193 Bao Ngoc Nguyen 8.80   12.95    Germany 12.18 15.92 13.38 8.80 13.30
194 Tom Schreyer 9.38   13.01    Germany 16.75 9.38 14.96 13.46 10.61
195 Nils Pätzold 8.92   13.06    Germany 16.09 10.37 12.71 8.92 16.10
196 Janne Kassens 11.50   13.25    Germany 11.50 17.59 12.19 14.59 12.96
197 Fabian Max 6.68   13.67    Germany 27.65 14.71 6.68 12.99 13.31
198 Milo Breier 8.80   14.47    Germany 8.80 11.74 17.32 15.01 16.67
199 Kim Kattelans 10.93   14.63    Germany 10.93 19.59 13.13 11.16 26.66
200 Markus Himmel 11.69   14.94    Germany 16.78 13.88 45.06 11.69 14.15
201 Ben Aidan Shanahan 9.04   15.79    Germany 9.04 16.66 16.53 18.15 14.18
202 Samuel Sankujan 6.70   16.00    Germany 13.48 6.70 18.71 23.15 15.81
203 Vsevolod Turenko 11.28   16.49    Russia 18.06 17.93 17.88 13.65 11.28
204 Marius S. Mot 11.25   16.65    Germany 16.91 16.03 27.50 11.25 17.02
205 Eren Öztürk 14.37   19.89    Germany 21.57 20.88 33.23 14.37 17.22
206 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 18.69   27.35    Russia 22.44 33.64 25.96 18.69 51.93
207 Salma Abu Dahab 27.23   35.70    Jordan 27.23 40.39 DNF 37.33 29.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.59   2.15    Germany 1.72 5.43 2.41 2.31 1.59
2 Noah Kraft 1.69   2.19    Germany 2.19 2.89 2.04 2.33 1.69
3 Joel Cetra 2.33   2.49    Germany 3.58 2.33 2.44 2.47 2.57
4 Nicolas Gertner 1.50   2.51    France 2.56 1.94 3.02 3.25 1.50
5 Henri Gerber 2.34   2.53    Germany 2.47 4.18 2.44 2.34 2.68
6 Linus Buck 1.58   2.58    Germany 2.63 3.38 2.30 2.80 1.58
7 Tanish Dhiman 1.35   2.61    Germany 2.19 3.95 3.42 2.23 1.35
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.06   2.81    Germany 4.03 2.06 3.28 3.00 2.15
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.46   2.84    Germany 5.19 3.25 2.59 2.68 2.46
10 Luke Jankowiak 2.03   2.87    Canada 2.94 2.86 3.68 2.81 2.03
11 Fabio Schwandt 2.02   2.89    United Kingdom 4.47 2.58 2.68 3.40 2.02
12 Jan Bentlage 1.96   3.01    Germany 3.31 2.06 3.84 3.65 1.96
13 Bence Barát 1.86   3.07    Hungary 3.91 3.61 2.81 2.78 1.86
14 Alexander Botz 1.69   3.12    Germany 2.81 2.61 6.28 3.93 1.69
15 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.08   3.16    Switzerland 2.68 3.73 3.64 3.15 2.08
16 Samuel Simko 1.60   3.19    Slovakia 4.68 5.62 2.20 2.68 1.60
17 David Vujasić 2.41   3.54    Croatia 3.75 3.09 15.03 3.78 2.41
18 Max Hahnbück 3.15   3.56    Germany 4.02 3.15 4.08 3.18 3.47
19 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1.27   3.67    Malaysia 3.75 4.55 5.94 2.71 1.27
20 Rémi Esturoune 2.91   3.69    France 3.25 4.80 3.02 5.21 2.91
21 Niclas Mach 1.27   3.70    Germany 4.18 3.77 4.13 3.21 1.27
22 Jacob Fleishauer 1.41   3.72    USA 4.27 2.78 4.11 5.42 1.41
23 Malte Ihlefeld 2.38   3.72    Germany 4.55 3.02 6.38 3.58 2.38
24 Jules Desjardin 2.63   3.74    France 5.18 3.58 3.69 2.63 3.94
25 Viktor Kalmar 2.54   3.75    Austria 5.25 3.85 2.54 3.22 4.17
26 Christian König 2.60   3.78    Germany 5.62 2.60 5.34 2.79 3.22
27 Wilhelm Kilders 1.43   3.80    Germany 4.58 3.77 4.22 3.40 1.43
28 Boris Monakhov 2.33   3.86    Russia 5.74 2.59 4.58 4.41 2.33
29 Sebastiano Tronto 3.15   3.86    Italy 3.88 10.71 3.15 4.36 3.34
30 Eli Jay 1.56   3.91    United Kingdom 2.26 6.13 3.72 5.75 1.56
31 Moritz Lotz 3.24   3.94    Germany 4.04 3.96 3.82 5.16 3.24
32 Nelson Nnodim 2.85   3.99    USA 5.24 2.90 8.07 3.82 2.85
33 Erik Zimmermann 1.56   4.00    Germany 4.02 4.16 5.82 3.81 1.56
34 Martin Süß 1.44   4.05    Germany 4.63 3.71 4.00 4.43 1.44
35 Marco Vorländer 2.42   4.07    Germany 4.18 4.68 4.79 3.34 2.42
36 Jakob Schöley 3.09   4.09    Germany 4.63 3.09 5.61 3.56 4.08
37 Laura Holzhauer 3.36   4.11    Germany 6.66 4.30 3.41 4.61 3.36
38 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.65   4.13    Latvia 3.65 4.41 3.80 5.27 4.17
39 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2.97   4.22    Argentina 3.80 5.33 5.83 3.52 2.97
40 Johannes Rueben 3.52   4.30    Germany 4.41 3.52 4.45 4.05 4.44
41 Jakub Hamkało 3.19   4.35    Poland 4.71 5.13 3.19 3.94 4.41
42 Till Dresbach 4.03   4.41    Germany 4.25 4.14 4.85 5.71 4.03
43 Christian Beemelmann 3.73   4.45    Germany 4.96 7.85 3.73 4.34 4.05
44 Jannis Grob 2.19   4.46    Germany 3.94 5.28 4.59 4.86 2.19
45 Amelie Dieterich 3.21   4.46    Germany 3.86 3.21 4.86 4.65 6.50
46 Sören Jaan Handschuch 3.68   4.56    Germany 3.78 4.49 3.68 5.40 5.45
47 Igor Pfaffenrot 1.36   4.59    Germany 3.80 5.52 4.44 5.52 1.36
48 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 1.75   4.60    Russia 5.00 4.00 5.15 4.81 1.75
49 Ottfried Kejs 3.15   4.65    Germany 4.97 5.14 3.15 4.11 4.86
50 Samuel Jehanno 3.28   4.75    France 6.83 3.28 6.56 4.36 3.33
51 Cedric Schweitzer 3.94   4.83    Germany 5.96 5.47 3.96 3.94 5.06
52 Alessandro Nicolì 3.46   4.86    Italy 3.81 4.40 6.38 6.96 3.46
53 Martin Brath 2.72   4.87    Germany 5.41 5.86 5.33 3.86 2.72
54 Luis Rotzoll 1.26   4.92    Germany 6.49 4.55 5.79 4.42 1.26
55 Mats Rothe 1.63   4.96    Germany 4.83 4.40 6.91 5.65 1.63
56 Konstantin Jaehne 4.44   4.99    Germany 4.46 4.90 12.84 4.44 5.61
57 Łukasz Dubicki 1.28   5.13    Poland 4.36 6.02 5.02 6.47 1.28
58 Fabio Freund 4.65   5.23    Germany 4.65 DNF 5.68 5.22 4.80
59 Matteo Dummar 3.15   5.24    Italy 7.00 11.11 3.40 5.31 3.15
60 Frederik Rollmann 4.61   5.38    Germany 5.29 4.61 5.34 5.51 6.31
61 Simon Kalhofer 3.01   5.61    Germany 6.06 6.34 5.55 5.22 3.01
62 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.50   6.21    Germany 7.44 6.61 11.25 4.50 4.58
63 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 1.46   6.59    Russia 5.56 7.44 6.83 7.38 1.46
64 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 3.33   7.18    China 5.57 DNF 7.55 3.33 8.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanish Dhiman 1.76   1.93    Germany 2.99 1.87 1.95 1.76 1.97
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.43   1.99    Germany 1.43 2.25 4.56 1.80 1.91
3 Linus Buck 1.61   2.19    Germany 1.61 2.16 2.52 1.90 2.66
4 Noah Kraft 1.68   2.42    Germany 1.68 1.84 3.04 2.38 DNF
5 Samuel Simko 1.56   2.44    Slovakia 1.56 2.66 3.79 2.48 2.17
6 Bence Barát 2.02   2.47    Hungary 2.69 2.22 3.50 2.02 2.50
7 Joel Cetra 2.06   2.79    Germany 2.06 3.33 2.33 4.88 2.72
8 Max Hahnbück 2.36   2.86    Germany 2.49 2.86 4.18 2.36 3.22
9 Nicolas Gertner 1.56   2.99    France 1.56 3.56 3.15 4.59 2.27
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.56   3.05    Germany 1.56 2.05 3.66 3.44 3.75
11 Fabio Schwandt 1.34   3.11    United Kingdom 1.34 4.08 2.83 5.22 2.43
12 Henri Gerber 1.72   3.29    Germany 1.88 1.72 4.97 3.02 DNF
13 Malte Ihlefeld 2.53   3.39    Germany 2.78 4.52 4.71 2.53 2.86
14 Benjamin Lippsmeier 2.23   3.49    Switzerland 2.70 2.23 4.58 6.33 3.20
15 Christian König 2.26   3.73    Germany 8.36 2.26 4.36 3.61 3.21
16 Eli Jay 2.28   3.83    United Kingdom DNF 2.38 3.66 5.46 2.28
17 Jan Bentlage 2.33   3.92    Germany 2.33 4.53 4.34 2.88 7.25
18 Luke Jankowiak 2.72   4.07    Canada 3.66 2.72 5.08 4.34 4.22
19 Jules Desjardin 3.30   4.25    France 5.09 3.38 5.13 3.30 4.27
20 Viktor Kalmar 3.49   4.30    Austria 4.56 4.65 3.70 3.49 4.68
21 Alexander Botz 1.83   4.44    Germany 1.83 4.52 5.28 15.69 3.52
22 Sebastiano Tronto 1.75   4.46    Italy 1.75 3.77 4.27 6.97 5.34
23 Moritz Lotz 4.04   4.57    Germany 4.44 5.05 4.04 4.23 5.58
24 Rémi Esturoune 4.09   4.60    France 4.41 4.30 5.08 4.09 5.55
25 Niclas Mach 2.60   4.68    Germany 6.33 2.60 3.47 8.57 4.24
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 3.11   4.74    Malaysia 3.11 5.90 3.66 6.47 4.66
27 Jacob Fleishauer 3.49   4.77    USA 5.36 13.97 4.89 4.06 3.49
28 David Vujasić 2.28   4.85    Croatia DNF 2.28 6.05 3.59 4.91
29 Sébastien Auroux 3.27   5.10    Germany 4.71 5.27 5.33 3.27 6.22
30 Boris Monakhov 3.29   5.26    Russia DNF 3.41 7.85 4.52 3.29
31 Wilhelm Kilders 2.22   5.40    Germany 2.22 5.15 8.11 4.06 6.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.61   23.48    Germany 23.77 22.46 24.21 24.86 21.61
2 Kevin Gerhardt 29.55   30.54    Germany 30.93 30.96 29.55 30.53 30.15
3 Philipp Weyer 29.11   31.75    Germany 29.11 34.93 29.80 30.53 DNF
4 Jan Staubach 29.25   32.59    Germany 31.66 29.25 32.96 34.65 33.14
5 Henri Gerber 31.11   33.49    Germany 39.81 31.22 31.11 35.93 33.31
6 Patrick Hetco 30.19   33.88    Germany 31.84 35.02 36.15 34.77 30.19
7 Leon Schmidtchen 26.61   34.19    Germany 37.05 30.81 26.61 36.68 35.08
8 Laura Holzhauer 33.31   34.50    Germany 33.31 33.77 37.78 35.91 33.81
9 Valentin Hoffmann 28.28   34.66    France 39.05 48.22 34.47 28.28 30.46
10 Finn Ickler 30.16   34.69    Germany 40.05 35.19 34.22 34.65 30.16
11 Eli Jay 30.77   35.03    United Kingdom 31.77 42.43 36.75 30.77 36.58
12 Jules Desjardin 27.97   35.56    France 27.97 39.05 33.33 34.30 41.02
13 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 31.02   36.05    Malaysia 41.88 34.30 31.02 38.66 35.18
14 Samuel Simko 28.91   36.29    Slovakia 33.97 39.85 37.98 28.91 36.93
15 Alexander Botz 29.46   36.30    Germany 34.09 42.31 35.16 29.46 39.65
16 Joel Cetra 33.16   36.56    Germany 39.55 37.96 33.16 36.25 35.46
17 Tobias Peter 32.49   36.85    Switzerland 37.88 37.65 35.03 42.21 32.49
18 David Vujasić 34.69   37.18    Croatia 51.25 35.53 38.61 37.40 34.69
19 Martin Brath 35.13   37.26    Germany 35.15 39.17 37.46 35.13 40.35
20 Malte Ihlefeld 35.84   37.99    Germany 35.84 43.44 39.11 38.78 36.08
21 Bence Barát 32.97   38.01    Hungary 32.97 43.77 37.69 39.97 36.38
22 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 32.83   38.54    China 53.61 38.23 32.83 40.09 37.30
23 Tanish Dhiman 35.93   38.63    Germany 35.93 40.98 38.61 DNF 36.31
24 Linus Buck 32.22   38.65    Germany 42.36 38.69 32.22 37.61 39.65
25 Alessandro Nicolì 35.54   39.17    Italy 38.86 36.65 42.00 35.54 43.23
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 35.65   39.32    Malaysia 40.41 39.90 37.65 35.65 45.11
27 Fabio Schwandt 34.91   39.33    United Kingdom 34.91 41.75 39.18 37.06 45.33
28 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.28   39.42    Germany 35.28 47.18 37.86 40.68 39.72
29 Wilhelm Kilders 35.21   39.45    Germany 37.58 41.91 39.50 41.28 35.21
30 Johannes Rueben 37.27   39.64    Germany 37.27 48.81 41.28 37.68 39.97
31 Nicolas Gertner 31.80   39.78    France 31.80 39.80 38.59 47.53 40.96
32 Garret von Gaffron 36.13   40.18    Germany 43.52 37.72 46.90 39.30 36.13
33 Jascha Bakarinow 36.55   40.25    Germany 40.47 47.59 38.86 41.41 36.55
34 Luke Jankowiak 37.86   40.65    Canada 37.86 42.47 50.59 40.16 39.31
35 Marco Vorländer 33.21   41.02    Germany 44.65 43.03 33.21 48.47 35.38
36 Mark Zimmermann 37.21   41.22    Germany 39.80 41.53 48.41 42.32 37.21
37 Niclas Mach 38.24   41.28    Germany 38.24 38.41 45.76 41.74 43.69
38 Christian König 38.08   41.58    Germany 42.35 39.37 43.02 43.56 38.08
39 Jan Bentlage 38.71   41.83    Germany 49.27 39.61 43.91 41.97 38.71
40 Constantin Lüske 38.21   42.19    Germany 44.00 38.21 42.31 44.41 40.27
41 Viktor Kalmar 37.28   42.51    Austria 47.09 50.50 38.97 37.28 41.47
42 Kaloyan Galabinov 39.62   42.60   NR  Bulgaria 43.47 41.71 39.62 42.61 50.30
43 Ottfried Kejs 34.05   42.69    Germany 34.05 42.97 45.66 44.15 40.96
44 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 40.60   42.83    Latvia 40.60 42.74 44.34 41.42 48.56
45 Alba Klein Murcia 41.55   43.19    Germany 42.94 46.88 42.68 43.94 41.55
46 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 40.40   43.29    Malaysia 41.55 40.40 47.53 40.78 48.72
47 Carlo Glod 42.30   43.52   NR  Luxembourg 54.13 42.43 43.72 44.41 42.30
48 Erik Zimmermann 38.86   43.71    Germany 45.21 57.05 45.57 38.86 40.35
49 Moritz Lotz 40.83   43.84    Germany 43.47 54.21 45.09 40.83 42.96
50 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 38.96   44.01    Ukraine 1:00.53 38.96 47.33 45.30 39.41
51 Nicos Ahlgrimm 40.63   44.19    Germany 47.21 43.96 48.34 40.63 41.41
52 Gil Kochbeck 42.50   44.95    Germany 44.91 52.63 43.00 42.50 46.93
53 Sebastiano Tronto 43.50   45.03    Italy 44.43 49.56 44.97 43.50 45.68
54 Sébastien Auroux 42.05   45.19    Germany 48.02 45.77 46.18 42.05 43.63
55 Henry Moog 39.36   46.01    Germany 48.80 44.18 45.05 39.36 53.55
56 Cedric Meysing 40.84   46.01    Germany 40.84 50.64 46.97 44.11 46.95
57 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 42.28   46.21    Argentina 47.22 44.56 48.61 46.84 42.28
58 Simon Kalhofer 39.66   47.37    Germany 52.66 45.93 45.84 50.33 39.66
59 Max Hahnbück 44.66   47.50    Germany 45.94 45.22 51.33 44.66 53.53
60 Roi Mittrach 42.35   47.63    Germany 42.35 43.28 52.59 47.01 53.59
61 Fabian Auroux 43.81   47.75    Germany 43.81 44.93 49.30 DNF 49.03
62 Jacob Fleishauer 41.76   47.97    USA 52.03 41.76 56.93 49.49 42.39
63 Hannes Müller 47.44   48.25    Germany 49.30 47.93 1:00.03 47.44 47.52
64 Rémi Esturoune 43.40   48.57    France 44.28 43.40 49.73 53.01 51.71
65 Linus Kunath 39.69   48.63    Germany 45.83 55.65 49.50 39.69 50.55
66 Maxim Onushkin 47.63   49.11    Russia 47.63 48.88 48.78 1:04.94 49.68
67 Paul Meka 43.72   49.23    Germany 49.63 53.40 43.72 47.38 50.69
68 Noah Kraft 44.36   49.30    Germany 45.80 56.59 45.50 44.36 1:01.53
69 Tim Schädel 46.06   49.43    Germany 51.67 54.68 46.06 50.40 46.22
70 Jakub Hamkało 45.78   49.49    Poland 48.55 45.80 1:21.58 45.78 54.11
71 Florian Jakobs 48.44   49.98    Germany 50.06 51.19 48.44 52.90 48.69
72 Konstantin Jaehne 46.25   50.07    Germany 49.26 49.04 51.91 46.25 1:01.80
73 Linus Frész 41.63   50.21    Germany 51.33 52.19 49.90 41.63 49.41
74 Christoph Jadan 48.05   51.76    Germany 55.24 48.05 53.41 50.42 51.46
75 David Lim 48.53   52.00    New Zealand 53.72 55.14 52.13 48.53 50.15
76 Jakob Schöley 49.44   52.18    Germany 55.86 49.44 50.66 51.53 54.34
77 Igor Pfaffenrot 33.16   52.23    Germany 53.18 53.47 50.05 33.16 56.38
78 Gregor Billing 49.27   52.53    Germany 1:01.27 49.30 49.27 55.09 53.21
79 Amelie Dieterich 50.44   53.13    Germany 50.44 53.01 53.31 53.08 53.94
80 Andrea Thull 46.47   53.38    Luxembourg 53.63 46.47 53.52 53.84 52.98
81 Łukasz Dubicki 40.93   53.92    Poland 52.38 40.93 52.34 57.05 58.75
82 Christian Beemelmann 50.78   54.14    Germany 54.58 56.74 1:05.79 51.10 50.78
83 Till Dresbach 49.71   54.63    Germany 53.35 57.44 53.11 DNF 49.71
84 Laura Ohrndorf 52.34   54.66    Germany 54.09 53.30 56.59 1:10.11 52.34
85 Matteo Dummar 52.00   55.03    Italy 1:03.06 54.73 56.63 52.00 53.72
86 Sören Jaan Handschuch 48.57   55.07    Germany 55.87 55.06 48.57 54.29 1:02.07
87 Janek Gehrlein 44.09   55.32    Germany 1:05.18 44.09 1:07.90 55.47 45.31
88 Alexandros Efremidis 49.21   55.97    Greece DNF 1:01.18 49.41 49.21 57.33
89 Mircea Simionica 42.93   56.06    Romania 1:03.55 55.00 59.24 53.93 42.93
90 Jonas Rongé 52.30   56.10    Belgium 55.66 52.30 55.46 57.18 1:15.28
91 Nicolas Birkenstock 52.55   56.57    Germany 58.65 53.56 1:04.95 57.50 52.55
92 Hannah Minas 51.77   57.05    Switzerland 51.77 56.40 57.06 1:01.22 57.68
93 Marcel Peters 52.91   57.28    Germany 1:06.00 52.91 53.59 1:01.08 57.18
94 Carl Dworzack 49.66   57.48    Germany 1:04.47 1:10.80 55.01 49.66 52.96
95 Frederik Rollmann 49.68   59.31    Germany 1:01.41 1:06.34 57.81 49.68 58.72
96 Boris Monakhov 54.02   59.72    Russia 55.33 1:08.08 1:00.81 1:03.03 54.02
97 Cedric Schweitzer 52.63   1:00.29    Germany 1:02.59 52.63 57.56 1:00.72 1:05.25
98 Felix Schmidt 56.41   1:00.96    Germany 59.35 1:01.46 1:02.06 1:02.09 56.41
99 Juri-Benedict Gayed 59.12   1:00.99    Germany 1:09.19 1:01.91 1:01.50 59.55 59.12
100 Fabian Common 56.83   1:01.28    Germany 1:05.28 1:04.93 58.06 1:00.84 56.83
101 Vito Morgana 52.31   1:02.12    Germany 1:21.96 52.31 1:01.31 1:08.59 56.47
102 Tim Gajewi 53.81   1:02.63    Germany 1:06.41 53.81 1:03.09 58.40 DNF
103 Maurice Kieffer 53.15   1:02.93    France 1:11.19 56.72 53.15 1:09.33 1:02.75
104 Luis Kleinheinz 57.06   1:04.18    Germany 1:08.02 1:07.55 1:05.97 57.06 59.01
105 Willem Klose 53.50   1:04.27    Germany 1:34.03 1:06.49 53.50 1:02.81 1:03.52
106 Maximilian Grote 1:02.27   1:04.34    Germany 1:02.35 1:04.11 1:06.56 1:10.08 1:02.27
107 Benjamin Lippsmeier 46.38   1:05.26    Switzerland 1:03.59 1:00.00 1:13.08 46.38 1:12.18
108 Rafael Fellmann 47.90   1:05.88    Germany 1:05.88 DNF 56.71 1:15.05 47.90
109 Samuel Jehanno 54.49   1:05.99    France 1:06.46 1:10.75 54.49 1:05.98 1:05.54
110 Michael Stocker 58.63   1:06.43    Germany 58.63 1:09.16 1:11.80 1:03.61 1:06.52
111 Simon Gall 58.47   1:06.44    Germany 1:25.64 1:07.18 1:10.61 58.47 1:01.54
112 Alistair Robequin 55.52   1:06.49    Switzerland 1:21.31 59.77 1:08.71 55.52 1:11.00
113 Marco Syfrig 56.28   1:06.67    Switzerland 1:13.22 1:07.35 56.28 1:20.22 59.43
114 Maja von Borstel 55.80   1:07.36    Germany 1:37.36 1:00.52 1:01.83 1:19.72 55.80
115 Alexander Wagner 1:04.15   1:07.88    Germany 1:04.15 1:11.81 1:09.59 1:05.40 1:08.66
116 Nico Höbermann 59.96   1:09.74    Germany 59.96 1:15.71 DNF 1:09.22 1:04.28
117 Lina Tissier 1:06.05   1:10.03    France 1:08.20 1:06.05 1:10.87 1:15.35 1:11.01
118 Elias Gross 1:06.62   1:10.81    Germany DNF 1:06.62 1:07.86 1:14.31 1:10.27
119 Marius Müller 1:04.69   1:11.50    Germany 1:09.88 1:04.69 1:14.08 1:18.30 1:10.55
120 Martin Süß 1:04.97   1:12.08    Germany 1:16.52 1:08.52 1:54.40 1:11.19 1:04.97
121 Jannis Grüneberg 59.19   1:13.23    Germany DNF 59.19 1:24.19 1:07.53 1:07.97
122 Fabio Freund 1:07.13   1:14.72    Germany 1:07.13 1:12.88 2:19.88 1:18.31 1:12.97
123 Sanio Kasumovic 58.91   1:16.57    Austria 1:49.25 1:08.11 1:02.86 58.91 1:38.75
124 Martin Reinisch 1:06.77   1:17.01    Germany 1:31.13 1:09.53 1:16.36 1:06.77 1:25.15
125 Ben Fabio Holland 1:01.81   1:17.03    Germany 1:12.84 1:01.81 1:24.70 1:15.50 1:22.76
126 Nils Thorben Lang 1:06.30   1:17.82    Germany 1:06.30 1:21.15 1:27.06 1:21.09 1:11.21
127 Eoin Dowling 1:09.59   1:19.88    Ireland 1:10.86 1:09.59 1:25.96 1:22.81 1:31.23
128 Henning Lulei 1:08.46   1:21.64    Germany 1:08.46 1:26.07 1:25.14 1:13.71 1:27.29
129 Céline Souty 1:10.66      France 1:14.08 1:10.66
130 Natheir Abu-Dahab 1:10.91      Jordan 1:10.91 DNF
131 Simone Ohler 1:11.06      Germany 1:27.97 1:11.06
132 Serafim Weiß 1:11.34      Germany 1:11.34 1:13.21
133 Henrik Linus Pauly 1:12.50      Germany 1:12.50 1:18.11
134 Malik Khaled 1:13.08      Germany 1:13.08 1:20.43
135 Judith Laister 1:15.18      Austria 1:26.77 1:15.18
136 Dominik Hinze 1:15.60      Germany 1:15.60 1:22.04
137 Sarah Haag 1:16.14      Germany 1:45.15 1:16.14
138 Anne Huber 1:18.50      Germany 1:18.50 2:01.83
139 Jessica Lohe 1:20.11      Germany 1:20.11 1:27.03
140 Christian Schüssler 1:20.20      Germany 1:20.20 1:30.31
141 Willy Breyer 1:21.00      Germany 1:25.44 1:21.00
142 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 1:22.47      Russia DNF 1:22.47
143 Patrick Möhlen 1:23.66      Germany 1:23.66 1:35.71
144 Roger Embree 1:23.90      USA 1:34.41 1:23.90
145 Aaron Joshua Doerner 1:24.18      Germany 1:24.18 1:35.80
146 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 1:24.56      Russia 1:37.44 1:24.56
147 Markus Himmel 1:29.30      Germany 1:31.05 1:29.30
148 Nikolas Wadle 1:31.21      Germany 1:35.93 1:31.21
149 Luis Rotzoll 1:31.50      Germany 2:12.56 1:31.50
150 Tim Paulini 1:34.39      Germany 1:41.96 1:34.39
151 Mika Leut 1:34.63      Germany 1:53.59 1:34.63
152 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 1:35.77      Germany 1:35.77 1:36.65
153 Heike Zbierski 1:35.80      Germany 1:45.55 1:35.80
154 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 1:40.22      Netherlands 1:40.22 1:53.50
155 Edward Khaitina 1:40.66      Germany 1:40.66 1:43.96
156 Markus Pirzer 1:43.00      Germany 1:52.25 1:43.00
157 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:44.15      France 1:47.18 1:44.15
158 Jan Suhrheinrich 1:45.25      Germany 1:46.72 1:45.25
159 Demian Stöhr 1:47.63      Germany 1:47.63 2:14.76
160 Francesco Iezzi 1:49.08      Italy 2:09.11 1:49.08
161 Roland Frisch 1:50.80      Germany 1:52.81 1:50.80
162 Fabian Max 1:50.81      Germany 1:55.02 1:50.81
163 Max Lorberth 1:52.31      Germany 1:52.31 2:06.43
164 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:52.77      Malaysia 1:52.77 1:54.47
165 Ruben Sykora 1:53.34      Germany 1:53.34 2:09.09
166 Verena Hüttig 1:53.94      Germany DNF 1:53.94
167 Jannis Grob 2:02.77      Germany 2:02.77 2:21.56
168 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:05.06      Malaysia DNF 2:05.06
169 Péter Laschek 2:11.86      Hungary 2:11.86 2:25.03
170 Kim Kattelans 2:12.72      Germany 2:32.93 2:12.72
171 Thilo Hoehne 2:15.42      Germany DNF 2:15.42
172 Mirco Wasserbauer 2:26.53      Germany 2:26.53 DNF
173 Janne Kassens 2:35.44      Germany 2:35.44 3:05.93
174 Theo Pfeifle 2:38.68      Germany 2:53.85 2:38.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 18.25   WR 22.23    Germany 24.08 21.44 18.25 28.27 21.18
2 Philipp Weyer 29.88   30.90    Germany 30.03 29.88 31.19 31.49 32.28
3 Kevin Gerhardt 29.52   31.36    Germany 30.40 48.27 33.34 30.33 29.52
4 Leon Schmidtchen 27.81   32.00    Germany 29.75 34.27 34.91 27.81 31.97
5 Jan Staubach 30.69   32.01    Germany 32.53 36.97 30.69 32.14 31.37
6 Jules Desjardin 29.33   32.08    France 32.71 29.33 33.46 30.13 33.41
7 Eli Jay 29.02   34.16    United Kingdom 29.02 37.52 38.19 32.09 32.86
8 Tobias Peter 32.28   34.24    Switzerland 35.27 32.28 33.43 43.65 34.02
9 Valentin Hoffmann 30.66   34.88    France 37.33 33.34 35.08 36.21 30.66
10 Henri Gerber 28.36   35.64    Germany 44.93 41.69 32.71 32.53 28.36
11 Laura Holzhauer 34.31   36.00    Germany 35.03 40.38 34.91 34.31 38.06
12 Joel Cetra 34.83   36.14    Germany 34.86 38.11 34.83 40.27 35.44
13 Patrick Hetco 33.69   36.21    Germany 35.96 36.05 38.18 33.69 36.61
14 Malte Ihlefeld 33.03   36.37    Germany 38.43 33.03 34.55 37.15 37.40
15 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 34.69   36.69    Malaysia 37.22 34.69 37.21 35.65 43.16
16 Bence Barát 34.83   36.98    Hungary 35.91 34.83 37.91 38.61 37.11
17 Viktor Kalmar 32.41   37.25    Austria 40.93 38.02 36.58 32.41 37.16
18 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.43   37.39    Germany 41.48 32.43 32.90 44.55 37.80
19 Fabio Schwandt 34.31   37.42    United Kingdom 34.43 42.13 41.05 34.31 36.78
20 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 34.22   37.53    China 39.97 34.22 37.41 39.27 35.90
21 Alexander Botz 33.71   37.55    Germany 40.36 36.81 33.71 46.19 35.47
22 Linus Buck 34.52   37.78    Germany 37.08 39.47 37.96 34.52 38.31
23 Tanish Dhiman 34.05   37.80    Germany 37.43 38.58 34.05 44.77 37.40
24 Wilhelm Kilders 34.97   37.85    Germany 42.41 34.97 39.30 37.55 36.71
25 Marco Vorländer 32.43   38.32    Germany 34.05 38.15 49.40 42.77 32.43
26 Samuel Simko 36.81   38.73    Slovakia 36.81 40.78 38.55 38.75 38.90
27 David Vujasić 34.18   38.87    Croatia 34.18 54.21 37.94 43.80 34.88
28 Christian König 36.41   39.38    Germany 43.97 40.36 36.41 41.24 36.54
29 Alessandro Nicolì 30.94   40.62    Italy 30.94 42.55 42.47 36.85 46.09
30 Garret von Gaffron 39.65   40.62    Germany 41.06 40.22 40.59 42.65 39.65
31 Alba Klein Murcia 34.81   40.82    Germany 34.81 46.31 44.77 39.53 38.15
32 Nicolas Gertner 38.41   40.83    France 40.41 49.50 41.58 38.41 40.50
33 Jascha Bakarinow 36.81   40.94    Germany 46.08 36.81 43.44 38.03 41.34
34 Simon Kalhofer 38.39   41.07    Germany 44.03 46.33 39.17 38.39 40.01
35 Finn Ickler 33.44   41.38    Germany 43.22 40.52 43.80 40.40 33.44
36 Luke Jankowiak 37.09   41.95    Canada 44.30 38.27 43.28 49.63 37.09
37 Martin Brath 39.63   41.99    Germany 47.15 39.63 43.96 41.08 40.94
38 Constantin Lüske 33.84   42.50    Germany 43.55 44.30 33.84 39.66 45.34
39 Mark Zimmermann 41.29   43.56    Germany 42.86 42.89 41.29 48.90 44.94
40 Erik Zimmermann 37.69   43.60    Germany 50.61 44.05 37.69 45.15 41.61
41 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 37.58   43.70    Latvia 45.83 47.52 37.58 42.18 43.08
42 Ottfried Kejs 38.59   43.82    Germany 53.19 43.18 44.75 38.59 43.53
43 Fabian Auroux 39.02   43.93    Germany 49.03 40.80 41.97 39.02 50.86
44 Rémi Esturoune 39.46   44.30    France 48.09 51.78 39.46 40.27 44.53
45 Sebastiano Tronto 39.25   44.44    Italy 48.34 39.25 47.74 43.03 42.55
46 Nicos Ahlgrimm 42.15   44.67    Germany 45.71 44.52 42.15 43.78 47.02
47 Jan Bentlage 41.52   44.92    Germany 41.52 49.28 46.38 42.58 45.80
48 Max Hahnbück 36.68   46.63    Germany 51.03 45.85 43.00 36.68 52.40
49 Henry Moog 45.40   46.72    Germany DNF 45.40 47.78 45.84 46.53
50 Jacob Fleishauer 35.84   46.96    USA 49.94 47.65 47.61 35.84 45.62
51 Niclas Mach 42.14   47.05    Germany 57.99 51.63 43.51 42.14 46.01
52 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 42.18   47.43    Ukraine 50.11 42.18 44.97 47.22 59.66
53 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 43.05   47.77    Malaysia 51.11 48.28 46.05 43.05 48.97
54 Roi Mittrach 43.14   47.91    Germany 49.70 43.14 48.50 51.69 45.53
55 Johannes Rueben 42.65   48.58    Germany 51.21 44.88 49.64 42.65 DNF
56 Carlo Glod 39.93   48.67    Luxembourg 47.33 51.50 39.93 57.13 47.19
57 Gil Kochbeck 46.86   49.47    Germany 49.28 54.14 52.15 46.86 46.97
58 Cedric Meysing 45.97   49.58    Germany 47.66 45.97 49.25 51.83 57.25
59 Sébastien Auroux 46.40   50.30    Germany 1:23.18 49.61 48.69 46.40 52.61
60 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 40.58   50.58    Argentina 1:03.22 55.41 40.58 54.54 41.80
61 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 43.93   51.28    Malaysia 46.59 43.93 56.05 51.21 DNF
62 Kaloyan Galabinov 42.23   51.65    Bulgaria 53.94 54.87 52.34 42.23 48.66
63 Moritz Lotz 38.99   51.99    Germany 58.56 55.67 41.75 38.99 1:01.85
64 Hannes Müller 47.69   53.08    Germany 1:02.02 56.78 54.00 47.69 48.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.08   24.32    Germany 27.77 22.96 22.08 24.30 25.69
2 Philipp Weyer 26.38   30.60    Germany 26.38 27.11 32.28 32.41 33.47
3 Kevin Gerhardt 29.16   30.75    Germany 30.42 35.44 29.75 29.16 32.09
4 Jules Desjardin 28.28   31.37    France 37.08 32.69 31.16 28.28 30.26
5 Henri Gerber 28.15   32.40    Germany 43.38 29.52 28.15 32.56 35.13
6 Leon Schmidtchen 30.33   33.58    Germany 32.77 36.96 31.00 30.33 38.03
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.55   33.76    Germany 36.88 31.96 41.41 31.55 32.43
8 Valentin Hoffmann 32.06   35.24    France 34.86 32.06 44.43 36.68 34.19
9 Joel Cetra 30.55   35.38    Germany 35.63 30.55 39.19 32.11 38.41
10 Jan Staubach 33.68   35.70    Germany 33.68 36.27 35.61 DNF 35.22
11 Eli Jay 31.22   35.72    United Kingdom 35.68 37.03 44.81 34.46 31.22
12 Tobias Peter 34.11   35.81    Switzerland 35.59 35.93 35.91 36.78 34.11
13 Marco Vorländer 33.13   36.89    Germany 33.13 37.50 37.06 36.11 38.55
14 Alexander Botz 28.71   37.17    Germany 35.66 40.61 40.80 28.71 35.25
15 Laura Holzhauer 31.09   37.36    Germany 31.09 39.80 35.45 39.83 36.82
16 Fabio Schwandt 31.11   37.67    United Kingdom 31.11 35.30 38.40 39.30 41.03
17 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 35.72   37.73    China 37.73 36.52 44.48 38.93 35.72
18 Tanish Dhiman 33.41   38.12    Germany 33.41 39.78 36.86 41.11 37.73
19 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 34.50   39.23    Malaysia 39.68 41.77 40.21 34.50 37.81
20 Bence Barát 33.75   39.44    Hungary 38.75 40.05 39.53 42.53 33.75
21 Malte Ihlefeld 35.41   39.89    Germany 43.30 35.41 39.29 43.71 37.08
22 Wilhelm Kilders 39.36   40.07    Germany 40.13 40.02 39.36 40.06 48.15
23 Linus Buck 36.15   40.86    Germany 37.05 47.00 36.15 44.05 41.47
24 Patrick Hetco 33.13   42.56    Germany 40.59 45.13 44.08 33.13 43.00
25 Viktor Kalmar 37.85   44.99    Austria 37.85 40.85 47.48 48.04 46.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 45.97   49.17    Germany 45.97 52.05 51.78 48.91 46.81
2 Eli Jay 49.15   54.80    United Kingdom 1:07.25 51.46 56.38 49.15 56.56
3 Jan Staubach 56.19   58.53    Germany 56.84 1:01.44 1:01.68 56.19 57.30
4 Kevin Gerhardt 56.06   58.82    Germany 1:00.02 58.38 56.06 1:01.00 58.06
5 Henri Gerber 56.19   59.98    Germany 56.19 1:03.68 1:03.34 58.77 57.83
6 Philipp Weyer 48.96   1:00.86    Germany 48.96 1:01.01 1:02.36 1:01.19 1:00.38
7 Marco Vorländer 56.63   1:02.58    Germany 1:02.91 1:05.55 59.29 1:06.62 56.63
8 Malte Ihlefeld 59.55   1:04.95    Germany 59.55 1:04.16 1:06.74 1:04.80 1:05.90
9 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.46   1:05.03    Germany 1:05.50 1:05.33 1:04.26 1:30.25 1:01.46
10 Bence Barát 1:01.66   1:05.03    Hungary 1:02.41 1:02.46 1:10.50 1:01.66 1:10.21
11 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:00.50   1:05.09    Malaysia 1:15.46 1:10.50 1:01.36 1:00.50 1:03.40
12 Jules Desjardin 1:01.02   1:05.14    France 1:01.02 1:06.09 1:06.00 1:06.03 1:03.38
13 Mark Zimmermann 1:01.25   1:05.82    Germany 1:07.96 1:06.67 1:09.51 1:01.25 1:02.83
14 Joel Cetra 56.28   1:07.15    Germany 1:08.18 1:11.61 1:02.58 1:10.68 56.28
15 Alexander Botz 1:01.78   1:07.54    Germany 1:07.88 1:05.09 1:09.66 1:01.78 1:18.69
16 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.69   1:07.57    United Kingdom 1:07.56 1:06.56 1:04.69 1:14.02 1:08.59
17 Valentin Hoffmann 56.63   1:07.98    France DNF 1:16.88 1:00.41 56.63 1:06.65
18 Tobias Peter 1:05.02   1:09.05    Switzerland 1:05.02 1:21.12 1:06.78 1:10.59 1:09.77
19 Garret von Gaffron 1:06.63   1:09.76    Germany 1:15.84 1:11.59 1:06.63 1:07.28 1:10.40
20 Erik Zimmermann 1:06.36   1:09.85    Germany 1:12.85 1:06.36 1:13.20 1:08.91 1:07.78
21 Finn Ickler 1:06.65   1:09.86    Germany 1:06.65 1:10.68 1:11.41 1:07.50 1:21.30
22 Constantin Lüske 1:01.96   1:10.12    Germany 1:01.96 1:11.75 1:09.77 1:09.36 1:11.22
23 Jascha Bakarinow 1:08.00   1:10.17    Germany 1:09.55 1:12.38 1:15.22 1:08.00 1:08.59
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:01.31   1:10.47    Germany 1:01.31 1:05.63 1:16.38 1:09.41 1:24.06
25 Wilhelm Kilders 1:06.71   1:11.05    Germany 1:10.28 1:17.40 1:09.28 1:13.59 1:06.71
26 Linus Buck 1:05.08   1:12.09    Germany 1:10.75 1:14.05 1:05.08 1:17.11 1:11.46
27 Leon Schmidtchen 1:06.30   1:12.55    Germany 1:06.30 1:13.09 1:10.30 1:14.27 1:20.91
28 David Vujasić 1:07.81   1:12.90    Croatia 1:17.61 1:12.21 1:07.81 1:12.59 1:13.91
29 Viktor Kalmar 1:12.94   1:14.12    Austria 1:13.56 1:16.25 1:15.83 1:12.94 1:12.98
30 Christian König 1:09.91   1:15.42    Germany 1:25.91 1:09.91 1:14.18 1:17.17 1:14.92
31 Patrick Hetco 1:08.56   1:16.30    Germany 1:08.56 1:16.52 1:42.96 1:17.56 1:14.81
32 Jan Bentlage 1:13.41   1:17.90    Germany 1:23.30 1:14.84 1:13.41 1:15.56 1:28.16
33 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:14.75   1:18.18    Argentina 1:16.97 1:22.28 1:14.75 1:19.72 1:17.84
34 Ottfried Kejs 1:08.43   1:18.45    Germany 1:22.63 1:19.93 1:08.43 1:25.46 1:12.80
35 Martin Brath 1:14.18   1:19.64    Germany 1:17.93 1:21.38 1:24.74 1:19.60 1:14.18
36 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:12.84   1:19.83    Bulgaria 1:12.84 1:32.43 1:13.39 1:21.15 1:24.94
37 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:11.27   1:20.31    Malaysia 1:21.02 1:26.96 1:12.96 1:34.02 1:11.27
38 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:16.56   1:20.36    Germany 1:22.83 1:24.71 1:16.56 1:18.84 1:19.40
39 Nicolas Gertner 1:18.80   1:20.86    France 1:19.36 1:23.27 1:18.80 1:22.39 1:20.84
40 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.72   1:22.01    Germany 1:19.28 1:15.72 1:23.70 1:31.59 1:23.06
41 Linus Kunath 1:16.25   1:22.72    Germany 1:30.81 1:21.84 1:16.25 1:24.43 1:21.90
42 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:17.46   1:22.78    Latvia 1:22.30 1:24.31 1:17.46 1:21.72 1:30.22
43 Alessandro Nicolì 1:17.68   1:22.93    Italy 1:28.74 1:17.68 1:28.11 1:20.03 1:20.65
44 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:13.77   1:23.14    Malaysia 1:33.83 1:23.81 1:13.77 1:19.02 1:26.58
45 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:16.81   1:23.78    Ukraine 1:35.03 1:25.47 1:16.81 1:27.36 1:18.50
46 Gil Kochbeck 1:17.68   1:24.38    Germany 1:26.96 1:23.07 1:23.10 1:17.68 1:33.66
47 Sebastiano Tronto 1:12.36   1:24.60    Italy 1:29.10 1:22.68 1:12.36 1:22.03 1:32.41
48 David Lim 1:19.28   1:24.61    New Zealand 1:35.50 1:24.34 1:19.28 1:29.11 1:20.38
49 Niclas Mach 1:18.12   1:24.92    Germany 1:36.23 1:18.12 1:24.52 1:22.31 1:27.94
50 Moritz Lotz 1:17.06   1:25.51    Germany 1:17.06 1:25.05 1:46.45 1:19.56 1:31.91
51 Cedric Meysing 1:20.52   1:26.05    Germany 1:22.36 1:32.43 1:20.52 1:25.03 1:30.77
52 Maxim Onushkin 1:13.72   1:26.41    Russia 1:33.90 1:19.08 1:38.47 1:26.26 1:13.72
53 Carlo Glod 1:17.13   1:27.26   NR  Luxembourg 1:33.77 1:31.11 1:17.13 1:26.02 1:24.66
54 Linus Frész 1:14.72   1:27.30    Germany 1:30.56 1:15.91 1:14.72 1:44.66 1:35.43
55 Tanish Dhiman 1:21.28   1:28.14    Germany 1:34.66 1:24.38 1:33.54 1:26.50 1:21.28
56 Jacob Fleishauer 1:18.48   1:28.93    USA 1:36.63 1:25.96 1:18.48 1:37.57 1:24.19
57 Max Hahnbück 1:21.46   1:29.85    Germany 1:34.05 1:30.02 1:28.05 1:21.46 1:31.47
58 Noah Kraft 1:23.73   1:30.69    Germany 1:41.26 1:29.19 1:23.73 1:32.49 1:30.40
59 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.13   1:30.97    Germany 1:39.05 1:30.43 1:21.13 1:30.47 1:32.00
60 Luke Jankowiak 1:26.21   1:32.43    Canada 1:30.86 1:35.72 1:40.94 1:30.71 1:26.21
61 Andrea Thull 1:26.72   1:32.89    Luxembourg 1:43.91 1:33.59 1:32.28 1:32.81 1:26.72
62 Alba Klein Murcia 1:23.88   1:33.32    Germany 1:28.68 1:41.43 1:23.88 1:33.11 1:38.18
63 Mircea Simionica 1:26.61   1:33.69    Romania 1:38.63 1:38.40 1:35.53 1:26.61 1:27.13
64 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:21.02   1:34.73    Germany 1:52.71 1:21.02 1:37.03 1:33.13 1:34.02
65 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:28.79   1:35.13    Germany 1:36.38 DNF 1:32.15 1:28.79 1:36.86
66 Luis Kleinheinz 1:30.78   1:35.46    Germany 1:38.96 1:36.18 1:34.41 1:30.78 1:35.78
67 Konstantin Jaehne 1:28.17   1:35.76    Germany 1:28.17 1:46.06 1:39.68 1:34.69 1:32.90
68 Łukasz Dubicki 1:26.16   1:36.11    Poland 1:39.18 1:26.16 1:36.30 1:53.68 1:32.84
69 Florian Jakobs 1:28.14   1:36.79    Germany 1:52.65 1:43.60 1:28.14 1:33.65 1:33.13
70 Roi Mittrach 1:28.67   1:36.88    Germany 1:48.50 1:34.78 1:39.63 1:28.67 1:36.24
71 Paul Meka 1:30.63   1:37.17    Germany 1:36.96 1:30.63 1:42.55 1:49.85 1:32.00
72 Christoph Jadan 1:34.79   1:39.19    Germany 1:41.57 1:38.02 1:34.79 1:37.97 1:52.97
73 Rémi Esturoune 1:19.75   1:40.05    France 1:36.08 1:48.91 1:19.75 1:41.93 1:42.15
74 Jakub Hamkało 1:41.31   1:42.96    Poland 2:01.63 1:42.46 1:42.05 1:41.31 1:44.36
75 Maja von Borstel 1:40.03   1:43.57    Germany 1:41.61 1:45.05 1:45.72 1:40.03 1:44.05
76 Hannes Müller 1:37.66   1:44.94    Germany 1:37.66 1:52.21 1:45.88 1:43.80 1:45.15
77 Boris Monakhov 1:37.39   1:45.10    Russia 1:55.53 1:39.71 1:37.39 1:49.33 1:46.25
78 Till Dresbach 1:37.15   1:48.84    Germany 2:07.93 1:39.65 1:55.50 1:37.15 1:51.36
79 Gregor Billing 1:42.47   1:48.84    Germany 1:55.15 1:42.47 1:43.00 2:06.71 1:48.36
80 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 1:27.77   1:50.06    China 1:36.91 2:21.08 1:27.77 DNF 1:32.19
81 Marius Müller 1:43.58   1:52.42    Germany 1:43.58 1:56.63 1:55.77 1:55.56 1:45.94
82 Samuel Jehanno 1:39.88   2:17.63    France 1:39.88 2:27.30 2:12.18 2:13.40 2:28.19
83 Sören Jaan Handschuch 1:46.72      Germany 1:46.72 1:55.00
84 Johannes Rueben 1:46.99      Germany 1:52.25 1:46.99
85 Henry Moog 1:48.80      Germany 1:50.57 1:48.80
86 Janek Gehrlein 1:49.93      Germany 1:49.93 1:55.05
87 Matteo Dummar 1:49.94      Italy 1:54.65 1:49.94
88 Martin Reinisch 1:50.49      Germany 2:14.62 1:50.49
89 Benjamin Lippsmeier 1:51.75      Switzerland 2:11.84 1:51.75
90 Laura Ohrndorf 1:52.75      Germany 2:11.61 1:52.75
91 Fabian Common 1:53.19      Germany 1:53.19 2:01.22
92 Jonas Rongé 1:54.19      Belgium 1:55.27 1:54.19
93 Anne Huber 1:55.63      Germany 1:55.63 2:18.27
94 Maximilian Grote 1:55.91      Germany 1:55.91 2:08.87
95 Willem Klose 1:57.58      Germany 1:57.58 DNF
96 Eoin Dowling 1:58.09      Ireland 1:58.09 2:15.97
97 Hannah Minas 1:58.15      Switzerland 1:58.15 2:09.41
98 Martin Süß 1:58.79      Germany 1:58.79 2:23.18
99 Alexandros Efremidis 1:58.93      Greece 1:58.93 2:06.06
100 Frederik Rollmann 1:59.75      Germany 1:59.75 2:03.32
101 Simone Ohler 2:01.15      Germany 2:09.68 2:01.15
102 Michael Stocker 2:01.63      Germany 2:11.08 2:01.63
103 Cedric Schweitzer 2:02.30      Germany 2:15.63 2:02.30
103 Marcel Peters 2:02.30      Germany 2:02.30 2:23.69
105 Alistair Robequin 2:04.05      Switzerland 2:04.05 2:04.91
106 Carl Dworzack 2:05.99      Germany 2:17.83 2:05.99
107 Serafim Weiß 2:07.70      Germany 2:17.66 2:07.70
108 Fabian Auroux 2:08.96      Germany 2:08.96 2:09.52
109 Felix Schmidt 2:09.86      Germany 2:20.78 2:09.86
110 Rafael Fellmann 2:09.93      Germany 2:21.85 2:09.93
111 Ben Fabio Holland 2:11.52      Germany 2:17.04 2:11.52
112 Mark van Wyk 2:12.47      South Africa 2:12.47 2:22.41
113 Fabio Freund 2:14.89      Germany 2:14.89 2:21.13
114 Elias Gross 2:15.47      Germany 2:22.94 2:15.47
115 Juri-Benedict Gayed 2:17.65      Germany 2:17.65 2:42.03
116 Maurice Kieffer 2:20.31      France 2:20.31 2:39.41
117 Alexander Wagner 2:23.63      Germany 2:41.81 2:23.63
118 Sanio Kasumovic 2:27.19      Austria 2:45.00 2:27.19
119 Simon Gall 2:28.21      Germany 2:29.06 2:28.21
120 Tim Gajewi 2:28.51      Germany 2:28.51 2:30.94
121 Jannis Grüneberg 2:32.44      Germany 2:42.43 2:32.44
122 Christian Schüssler 2:37.20      Germany 2:58.08 2:37.20
123 Judith Laister 2:37.34      Austria 2:37.34 3:11.98
124 Nico Höbermann 2:39.22      Germany 2:39.22 2:41.46
125 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 2:43.28      Russia 3:01.18 2:43.28
126 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:44.90      Malaysia 2:47.96 2:44.90
127 Vito Morgana 2:46.38      Germany 2:52.46 2:46.38
128 Fabian Max 2:47.28      Germany 2:47.28 3:05.79
129 Jan Wunderlich 2:49.68      Germany 2:49.68 3:13.94
130 Markus Pirzer 2:50.08      Germany 3:00.68 2:50.08
131 Sarah Haag 2:52.41      Germany 2:58.74 2:52.41
132 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 2:53.72      Germany 2:53.72 3:01.18
133 Jessica Lohe 2:53.90      Germany 2:54.19 2:53.90
134 Willy Breyer 2:55.51      Germany 3:15.49 2:55.51
135 Patrick Möhlen 2:56.58      Germany 2:56.58 3:57.16
136 Roland Frisch 2:57.06      Germany 3:26.28 2:57.06
137 Heike Zbierski 3:05.16      Germany 3:05.16 3:30.59
138 Henning Lulei 3:18.19      Germany 3:53.32 3:18.19
139 Verena Hüttig 3:19.90      Germany 3:22.59 3:19.90
140 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 3:21.19      Malaysia 3:21.19 3:39.06
141 Edward Khaitina 3:25.80      Germany 3:48.41 3:25.80
142 Dominik Hinze 3:38.67      Germany 3:38.67 3:49.67
143 Tim Paulini DNF      Germany DNF DNF
143 Kim Kattelans DNF      Germany DNF DNS
143 Janne Kassens DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 41.72   NR 46.58   NR  Germany 49.72 43.55 46.47 41.72 59.83
2 Eli Jay 48.22   53.62   NR  United Kingdom 52.02 48.22 57.09 51.84 57.00
3 Philipp Weyer 53.31   57.01    Germany 54.44 56.06 53.31 1:07.91 1:00.52
4 Kevin Gerhardt 54.03   59.61    Germany 57.86 54.03 1:03.00 57.96 1:03.61
5 Henri Gerber 58.05   1:00.45    Germany 59.86 58.05 1:11.22 1:01.63 59.86
6 Jan Staubach 55.11   1:00.62    Germany 1:00.56 55.11 1:02.71 1:09.36 58.58
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:00.30   1:01.30    Germany 1:00.36 1:00.30 1:02.71 1:00.84 1:08.11
8 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 54.86   1:02.20    Malaysia 1:09.83 1:01.71 59.63 54.86 1:05.25
9 Marco Vorländer 57.48   1:03.57    Germany 57.48 58.25 1:23.24 59.65 1:12.80
10 Alexander Botz 1:01.56   1:04.11    Germany 1:06.97 1:01.56 1:04.34 1:03.11 1:04.88
11 Bence Barát 1:02.27   1:04.66    Hungary 1:02.27 1:05.06 1:06.41 1:02.50 1:11.13
12 Mark Zimmermann 59.15   1:04.94    Germany 59.15 1:10.73 1:01.08 1:03.01 1:16.03
13 Joel Cetra 1:00.03   1:05.14    Germany 1:05.33 1:05.25 1:06.05 1:00.03 1:04.83
14 Laura Holzhauer 1:01.97   1:06.29    Germany 1:05.52 1:03.36 1:10.00 1:01.97 1:15.30
15 Valentin Hoffmann 1:00.22   1:06.69    France 1:18.91 1:04.56 1:04.46 1:00.22 1:11.06
16 Tobias Peter 1:04.15   1:07.77    Switzerland 1:04.15 1:10.09 1:06.43 1:06.80 1:11.63
17 Jules Desjardin 1:04.69   1:07.91    France 1:15.13 1:05.36 1:09.61 1:04.69 1:08.77
18 Garret von Gaffron 1:04.78   1:08.71    Germany 1:07.33 1:10.78 1:35.34 1:04.78 1:08.02
19 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.30   1:09.19    Germany 1:15.16 1:05.80 1:09.18 1:12.59 1:02.30
20 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.91   1:09.90    United Kingdom 1:15.90 1:06.66 1:04.91 1:07.33 1:15.71
21 Erik Zimmermann 1:02.69   1:11.46    Germany 1:11.37 1:02.69 1:23.44 1:09.37 1:13.64
22 Constantin Lüske 1:09.88   1:12.78    Germany 1:09.88 1:11.80 1:18.03 1:11.58 1:14.97
23 Finn Ickler 1:08.72   1:16.71    Germany 1:18.56 1:08.72 1:27.44 1:13.50 1:18.06
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:35.59   1:41.56    Germany 1:41.97 1:35.59 1:47.11
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:39.80   1:42.86    Germany 1:43.55 1:45.22 1:39.80
3 Henri Gerber 1:40.63   1:45.11    Germany 1:40.63 1:45.44 1:49.25
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:46.80   1:51.32    Malaysia 2:00.05 1:47.11 1:46.80
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:50.27   1:52.31    Germany 1:53.21 1:53.46 1:50.27
6 Bence Barát 1:44.05   1:53.51    Hungary 1:44.05 1:59.97 1:56.50
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:47.27   1:55.68    Germany 1:47.27 1:57.71 2:02.05
8 Eli Jay 1:52.53   1:56.88    United Kingdom 1:52.53 1:57.19 2:00.92
9 Marco Vorländer 1:54.52   2:01.84    Germany 1:54.52 2:11.56 1:59.45
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:59.43   2:01.88    Malaysia 1:59.80 2:06.41 1:59.43
11 Alexander Botz 1:59.24   2:03.16    Germany 1:59.24 2:07.91 2:02.34
12 Erik Zimmermann 2:01.73   2:03.84    Germany 2:01.73 2:01.89 2:07.90
13 Jan Staubach 2:03.00   2:04.82    Germany 2:07.43 2:03.00 2:04.03
14 Wilhelm Kilders 2:03.34   2:05.05    Germany 2:04.02 2:03.34 2:07.80
15 Jascha Bakarinow 1:56.18   2:05.96    Germany 2:15.03 2:06.66 1:56.18
16 Mark Zimmermann 2:05.93   2:08.73    Germany 2:06.42 2:05.93 2:13.85
17 Fabio Schwandt 2:00.52   2:10.39    United Kingdom 2:18.03 2:12.63 2:00.52
18 Cedric Meysing 2:04.23   2:11.57    Germany 2:20.21 2:10.27 2:04.23
19 Constantin Lüske 2:10.08   2:12.83    Germany 2:14.40 2:10.08 2:14.02
20 Valentin Hoffmann 2:08.68   2:15.28    France 2:18.93 2:08.68 2:18.22
21 Garret von Gaffron 2:08.37   2:15.45    Germany 2:27.90 2:10.08 2:08.37
22 Tobias Peter 2:10.55   2:19.46    Switzerland 2:15.61 2:32.21 2:10.55
23 David Vujasić 2:14.94   2:19.76    Croatia 2:18.77 2:14.94 2:25.56
24 Joel Cetra 2:01.68   2:21.69    Germany 2:31.21 2:01.68 2:32.18
25 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 2:07.84   2:25.67    Argentina 2:44.72 2:07.84 2:24.46
26 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 2:14.04   2:30.11    Malaysia 2:37.69 2:38.59 2:14.04
27 Jan Bentlage 2:27.61   2:33.77    Germany 2:36.31 2:27.61 2:37.38
28 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:28.71   2:34.38    Germany 2:38.03 2:28.71 2:36.41
29 Ottfried Kejs 2:33.47   2:36.53    Germany 2:40.33 2:33.47 2:35.80
30 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2:27.11   2:37.05    Latvia 2:27.11 2:45.21 2:38.83
31 Linus Buck 2:26.41   2:38.68    Germany 2:59.39 2:26.41 2:30.25
32 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2:32.32   2:43.61    Ukraine 2:54.66 2:43.85 2:32.32
33 Christian König 2:08.25   2:44.79    Germany 3:18.15 2:47.97 2:08.25
34 Linus Frész 2:36.00   2:45.12    Germany 2:36.00 2:52.38 2:46.97
35 Sébastien Auroux 2:32.22   2:45.55    Germany 2:32.22 3:06.31 2:38.11
36 Viktor Kalmar 2:41.30   2:46.37    Austria 2:48.92 2:48.88 2:41.30
37 Nicolas Gertner 2:27.29   2:47.25    France 2:45.63 3:08.84 2:27.29
38 Amelie Dieterich 2:29.59   2:48.89    Germany 2:29.59 2:37.52 3:19.55
39 Kaloyan Galabinov 2:48.15   2:51.24    Bulgaria 2:55.02 2:48.15 2:50.55
40 Linus Kunath 2:43.16   2:53.20    Germany 3:06.31 2:50.13 2:43.16
41 David Lim 2:48.71   2:54.06    New Zealand 2:52.33 2:48.71 3:01.14
42 Niclas Mach 2:37.18   2:54.39    Germany 3:11.35 2:54.64 2:37.18
43 Carlo Glod 2:47.80   NR 2:58.42    Luxembourg 3:00.05 2:47.80 3:07.41
44 Max Hahnbück 2:49.75   3:00.50    Germany 2:58.16 2:49.75 3:13.58
45 Tim Schädel 2:40.34   3:01.37    Germany 3:03.38 3:20.40 2:40.34
46 Maja von Borstel 2:54.90   3:02.30    Germany 3:15.53 2:54.90 2:56.46
47 Martin Brath 2:35.15   3:06.40    Germany 3:12.53 2:35.15 3:31.53
48 Łukasz Dubicki 2:52.63   3:07.19    Poland 2:52.63 3:26.52 3:02.43
49 Anne Huber 2:56.15   3:07.43    Germany 3:10.33 2:56.15 3:15.80
50 Rémi Esturoune 2:47.09   3:08.85    France 2:47.09 3:18.58 3:20.88
51 Konstantin Jaehne 2:59.86   3:12.01    Germany 2:59.86 3:18.36 3:17.81
52 Alessandro Nicolì 3:12.79   3:16.89    Italy 3:16.81 3:12.79 3:21.06
53 Maxim Onushkin 2:56.18   3:21.74    Russia 2:56.18 3:13.14 3:55.91
54 Simone Ohler 3:22.72   3:27.05    Germany 3:27.72 3:22.72 3:30.72
55 Ben Fabio Holland 3:06.57   3:28.54    Germany 3:06.57 3:46.33 3:32.71
56 Moritz Lotz 3:30.44      Germany 3:30.44
57 Jonas Rongé 3:31.22      Belgium 3:31.22
58 Marius Müller 3:35.86      Germany 3:35.86
59 Michael Stocker 3:38.91      Germany 3:38.91
60 Andrea Thull 3:39.71      Luxembourg 3:39.71
61 Hannah Minas 3:43.31      Switzerland 3:43.31
62 Roi Mittrach 3:43.44      Germany 3:43.44
63 Fabian Common 3:43.78      Germany 3:43.78
64 Samuel Simko 3:44.01      Slovakia 3:44.01
65 Benjamin Lippsmeier 3:44.33      Switzerland 3:44.33
66 Luke Jankowiak 3:55.43      Canada 3:55.43
67 Boris Monakhov 4:01.41      Russia 4:01.41
68 Maximilian Grote 4:01.43      Germany 4:01.43
69 Luis Kleinheinz 4:05.68      Germany 4:05.68
70 Frederik Rollmann 4:11.41      Germany 4:11.41
71 Elias Gross 4:23.55      Germany 4:23.55
72 Noah Kraft 4:27.23      Germany 4:27.23
73 Hannes Müller 4:27.65      Germany 4:27.65
74 Samuel Jehanno 4:39.59      France 4:39.59
75 Willem Klose 4:42.81      Germany 4:42.81
76 Matteo Dummar 4:47.80      Italy 4:47.80
77 Felix Schmidt 4:49.50      Germany 4:49.50
78 Alexandros Efremidis 5:00.28      Greece 5:00.28
79 Alexander Wagner 5:06.97      Germany 5:06.97
80 Judith Laister 5:32.76      Austria 5:32.76
81 Sarah Haag 5:50.68      Germany 5:50.68
82 Philippe Schwartz 6:07.28      Luxembourg 6:07.28
83 Heike Zbierski 6:22.55      Germany 6:22.55
84 Serafim Weiß 6:24.12      Germany 6:24.12
85 Verena Hüttig 6:29.94      Germany 6:29.94
86 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
86 Cedric Schweitzer DNF      Germany DNF
86 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF      Malaysia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:21.68   ER 1:27.19   ER  Germany 1:30.90 1:29.00 1:21.68
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:45.86   1:46.80    Germany 1:47.50 1:45.86 1:47.03
3 Henri Gerber 1:44.09   1:49.73    Germany 1:54.41 1:44.09 1:50.69
4 Bence Barát 1:48.91   1:49.89   NR  Hungary 1:48.91 1:51.43 1:49.33
5 Eli Jay 1:48.21   1:50.08    United Kingdom 1:48.55 1:53.47 1:48.21
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 1:40.11   1:50.52    Malaysia 2:03.16 1:40.11 1:48.28
7 Alexander Botz 1:56.46   2:02.30    Germany 2:04.38 1:56.46 2:06.05
8 Marco Vorländer 2:00.40   2:02.38    Germany 2:01.65 2:05.08 2:00.40
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:58.81   2:03.91    Germany 1:58.81 2:00.71 2:12.21
10 Erik Zimmermann 2:06.75   2:07.42    Germany 2:06.75 2:07.20 2:08.30
11 Jascha Bakarinow 1:57.46   2:08.66    Germany 1:57.46 2:08.96 2:19.56
12 Mark Zimmermann 2:12.65   2:20.38    Germany 2:12.65 2:18.37 2:30.12
13 Jan Staubach 2:03.59   DNF    Germany 2:03.59 DNF 2:05.16
14 Laura Holzhauer 2:06.55   DNF    Germany DNF 2:12.80 2:06.55
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 2:29.61   2:34.27    Germany 2:37.00 2:36.19 2:29.61
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2:31.66   2:36.91    Malaysia 2:35.86 2:43.21 2:31.66
3 Henri Gerber 2:37.41   2:40.42    Germany 2:39.83 2:37.41 2:44.02
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:26.15   2:40.66    Malaysia 2:26.15 2:42.15 2:53.68
5 Marco Vorländer 2:38.33   2:43.06    Germany 2:38.33 2:46.40 2:44.46
6 Eli Jay 2:31.63   2:43.47    United Kingdom 2:45.18 2:53.59 2:31.63
7 Bence Barát 2:42.63   2:46.49    Hungary 2:45.88 2:50.96 2:42.63
8 Laura Holzhauer 2:37.26   2:48.03    Germany 2:52.75 2:37.26 2:54.08
9 Wilhelm Kilders 2:43.11   2:49.77    Germany 2:54.56 2:43.11 2:51.63
10 Kevin Gerhardt 2:40.61   2:55.06    Germany 2:52.83 3:11.73 2:40.61
11 Alexander Botz 2:54.08   2:56.42    Germany 3:00.31 2:54.08 2:54.86
12 Malte Ihlefeld 2:52.42   2:57.93    Germany 3:04.40 2:56.96 2:52.42
13 Constantin Lüske 3:02.25   3:06.74    Germany 3:04.33 3:13.65 3:02.25
14 Joel Cetra 2:59.65   3:12.01    Germany 3:26.63 2:59.65 3:09.76
15 Valentin Hoffmann 3:07.16   3:18.14    France 3:29.31 3:17.96 3:07.16
16 Fabio Schwandt 3:16.13   3:19.92    United Kingdom 3:21.74 3:21.90 3:16.13
17 Erik Zimmermann 3:09.25   3:20.63    Germany 3:10.18 3:09.25 3:42.47
18 Jascha Bakarinow 3:13.48   3:21.19    Germany 3:28.52 3:21.56 3:13.48
19 Jan Staubach 3:15.33   3:21.48    Germany 3:33.15 3:15.97 3:15.33
20 Mark Zimmermann 3:16.19   3:23.80    Germany 3:30.94 3:24.28 3:16.19
21 Tobias Peter 3:23.00   3:33.53    Switzerland 3:23.00 3:48.93 3:28.66
22 Christian König 3:27.76   3:33.62    Germany 3:38.56 3:34.53 3:27.76
23 Jan Bentlage 3:28.83   3:34.11    Germany 3:28.83 3:41.90 3:31.61
24 David Vujasić 3:26.55   3:35.39   NR  Croatia 3:26.55 3:46.94 3:32.68
25 Garret von Gaffron 3:28.82   3:42.18    Germany 3:45.58 3:28.82 3:52.13
26 Ottfried Kejs 3:39.46   3:45.13    Germany 3:48.67 3:39.46 3:47.25
27 Kaloyan Galabinov 3:32.44   NR 3:46.81   NR  Bulgaria 3:32.44 3:52.31 3:55.67
28 Cedric Meysing 3:28.89   3:50.89    Germany 4:15.21 3:28.89 3:48.56
29 Niclas Mach 3:50.48   3:57.32    Germany 3:50.48 4:06.39 3:55.10
30 Linus Frész 3:48.53   3:58.50    Germany 3:48.53 4:12.13 3:54.84
31 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 3:39.63   4:04.54    Malaysia 3:39.63 4:10.69 4:23.30
32 Sébastien Auroux 3:53.55   4:04.59    Germany 4:21.28 3:53.55 3:58.94
33 Linus Kunath 4:06.06   4:10.50    Germany 4:15.11 4:10.32 4:06.06
34 Tim Schädel 3:54.14   4:11.56    Germany 4:29.00 4:11.55 3:54.14
35 Linus Buck 4:04.43   4:12.08    Germany 4:04.43 4:17.63 4:14.17
36 Maja von Borstel 4:09.11   4:15.84    Germany 4:18.44 4:09.11 4:19.96
37 Max Hahnbück 4:08.86   4:18.69    Germany 4:08.86 4:19.31 4:27.90
38 Viktor Kalmar 4:09.77   4:19.06    Austria 4:24.41 4:23.00 4:09.77
39 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4:05.38   4:21.52    Ukraine 4:05.38 4:31.86 4:27.31
40 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4:06.18   4:29.43    Latvia 4:52.52 4:06.18 4:29.59
41 Moritz Lotz 4:16.55   4:32.78    Germany 4:16.55 4:30.18 4:51.61
42 Maxim Onushkin 4:25.41   4:34.79    Russia 4:25.41 4:33.94 4:45.02
43 Ben Fabio Holland 4:27.80   4:39.21    Germany 4:34.55 4:27.80 4:55.28
44 Anne Huber 4:18.09   4:41.12    Germany 4:51.81 4:18.09 4:53.46
45 Carlo Glod 4:33.02   4:42.53    Luxembourg 4:50.72 4:33.02 4:43.84
46 Nicolas Gertner 4:26.49   4:43.19    France 4:39.26 5:03.83 4:26.49
47 Luis Kleinheinz 4:26.28   4:45.85    Germany 4:46.05 4:26.28 5:05.21
48 Boris Monakhov 4:47.63   4:51.91    Russia 4:47.63 4:51.11 4:57.00
49 Simone Ohler 4:40.16   4:57.83    Germany 4:40.16 5:11.02 5:02.30
50 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 3:43.86   DNF    Argentina 3:43.86 3:51.11 DNF
51 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 4:23.26   DNF    Malaysia 4:23.26 DNF 4:37.65
52 David Lim 4:29.86   DNF    New Zealand 4:29.86 4:49.47 DNF
53 Martin Brath 5:06.00      Germany 5:06.00
54 Rémi Esturoune 5:10.08      France 5:10.08
55 Samuel Simko 5:11.70      Slovakia 5:11.70
56 Michael Stocker 5:12.93      Germany 5:12.93
57 Amelie Dieterich 5:13.50      Germany 5:13.50
58 Hannah Minas 5:20.59      Switzerland 5:20.59
59 Konstantin Jaehne 5:36.50      Germany 5:36.50
60 Alessandro Nicolì 5:36.61      Italy 5:36.61
61 Fabian Common 5:38.32      Germany 5:38.32
62 Andrea Thull 5:42.63      Luxembourg 5:42.63
63 Marius Müller 5:55.08      Germany 5:55.08
64 Igor Pfaffenrot 6:05.77      Germany 6:05.77
65 Cedric Schweitzer 6:16.72      Germany 6:16.72
66 Frederik Rollmann 6:20.03      Germany 6:20.03
67 Maximilian Grote 6:22.00      Germany 6:22.00
68 Alexander Wagner 6:25.91      Germany 6:25.91
69 Jonas Rongé 6:34.31      Belgium 6:34.31
70 Matteo Dummar 6:42.41      Italy 6:42.41
71 Roi Mittrach 6:48.75      Germany 6:48.75
72 Benjamin Lippsmeier 6:53.69      Switzerland 6:53.69
73 Felix Schmidt 6:54.88      Germany 6:54.88
74 Willem Klose 7:01.02      Germany 7:01.02
75 Serafim Weiß 7:04.10      Germany 7:04.10
76 Elias Gross 7:08.18      Germany 7:08.18
77 Noah Kraft 7:31.42      Germany 7:31.42
78 Samuel Jehanno 7:32.58      France 7:32.58
79 Hannes Müller 7:32.70      Germany 7:32.70
80 Alexandros Efremidis 7:49.59      Greece 7:49.59
81 Judith Laister 8:00.88      Austria 8:00.88
82 Sarah Haag 8:20.53      Germany 8:20.53
83 Heike Zbierski 8:23.31      Germany 8:23.31
84 Markus Pirzer 9:32.26      Germany 9:32.26
85 Philippe Schwartz DNF      Luxembourg DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 2:27.34   2:34.17   NR  United Kingdom 2:47.40 2:27.34 2:27.77
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2:33.61   2:38.32    Germany 2:33.61 2:39.69 2:41.65
3 Bence Barát 2:35.52   2:40.74    Hungary 2:44.65 2:42.06 2:35.52
4 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:34.69   2:41.47    Malaysia 2:34.69 2:54.15 2:35.58
5 Henri Gerber 2:38.81   2:44.21    Germany 2:52.36 2:41.46 2:38.81
6 Marco Vorländer 2:37.30   2:44.84    Germany 2:38.13 2:37.30 2:59.09
7 Laura Holzhauer 2:36.87   2:45.52    Germany 2:56.15 2:43.54 2:36.87
8 Sebastian Weyer 2:35.96   2:45.73    Germany 2:40.80 3:00.44 2:35.96
9 Alexander Botz 2:40.93   2:49.40    Germany 3:03.38 2:43.90 2:40.93
10 Wilhelm Kilders 2:50.21   2:57.02    Germany 3:03.40 2:50.21 2:57.46
11 Joel Cetra 2:52.16   2:58.72    Germany 3:02.52 3:01.47 2:52.16
12 Malte Ihlefeld 2:57.18   3:01.23    Germany 2:58.19 2:57.18 3:08.31
13 Jascha Bakarinow 2:56.86   3:01.81    Germany 3:10.51 2:56.86 2:58.05
14 Constantin Lüske 2:58.65   3:05.98    Germany 3:06.52 2:58.65 3:12.78
15 Fabio Schwandt 3:05.96   3:10.56    United Kingdom 3:14.83 3:10.90 3:05.96
16 Erik Zimmermann 3:20.77   3:32.41    Germany 3:51.87 3:24.59 3:20.77
17 Valentin Hoffmann 3:21.72   3:34.11    France 3:40.81 3:21.72 3:39.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jens Haber 23.69   DNF    Germany DNF 23.69 DNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 24.66   25.92    Poland 26.53 24.66 26.58
3 Sebastiano Tronto 29.02   DNF    Italy DNF 29.02 DNF
4 Gregor Billing 34.81   DNF    Germany 44.25 34.81 DNF
5 Bence Barát 40.78   55.56    Hungary 56.78 1:09.11 40.78
6 Fabio Schwandt 43.08   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 43.08
7 Henri Gerber 43.56   DNF    Germany DNF 43.56 DNF
8 Linus Frész 50.71   DNF    Germany 54.77 DNF 50.71
9 Jan Bentlage 55.16   1:08.06    Germany 55.16 1:11.52 1:17.50
10 Hannah Minas 56.21   DNF    Switzerland DNF 56.21 58.31
11 Konstantin Jaehne 59.44   DNF    Germany 1:05.91 DNF 59.44
12 Martin Brath 1:01.41   DNF    Germany 1:02.81 DNF 1:01.41
13 Tobias Peter 1:03.50   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:03.50 DNF
14 Nicolas Gertner 1:07.11   DNF    France 1:07.11 DNF DNF
15 Willem Klose 1:11.00   1:27.38    Germany 1:24.18 1:46.95 1:11.00
16 Malte Ihlefeld 1:11.22   DNF    Germany 1:11.22 DNF DNF
17 Alexander Botz 1:13.33   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:13.33
18 Mircea Simionica 1:14.71   DNF    Romania 1:14.71 1:19.71 DNF
19 Cedric Meysing 1:16.84   DNF    Germany 1:20.44 1:16.84 DNF
20 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:17.22   DNF    Germany 1:17.22 DNF DNF
21 Eli Jay 1:23.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:23.69
22 David Vujasić 1:24.94   NR DNF    Croatia 1:24.94 2:25.13 DNF
23 Frederik Rollmann 1:25.85   1:50.88    Germany 1:25.85 2:02.13 2:04.66
24 Rémi Esturoune 1:33.67   DNF    France DNF 1:33.67 DNF
25 Constantin Lüske 1:38.25   DNF    Germany DNF 1:38.25 DNF
26 Christian König 1:38.94   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:38.94
27 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:39.18   DNF    Malaysia 1:39.18 DNF DNF
28 Niclas Mach 1:39.71   DNF    Germany 1:39.71 DNF DNF
29 Samuel Simko 1:42.40   DNF    Slovakia 1:42.40 DNF 2:04.38
30 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:56.21   DNF    Malaysia 1:56.21 DNF 2:16.93
31 Wilhelm Kilders 2:00.52   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:00.52
32 Hannes Müller 2:16.80   2:45.29    Germany 2:16.80 2:57.64 3:01.44
33 Sébastien Auroux 2:16.84   DNF    Germany DNF 2:16.84 DNF
34 Simone Ohler 2:37.23   DNF    Germany 2:37.23 DNF DNF
35 Joel Cetra 2:37.25   DNF    Germany 2:37.25 DNF DNF
36 Jakub Hamkało 2:41.71   DNF    Poland 2:41.71 2:43.90 DNF
37 Jens Grieme 2:44.13   DNF    Germany DNF 2:44.13 DNF
38 Matteo Dummar 2:47.45   DNF    Italy 2:47.45 DNF DNF
39 Fabio Freund 2:48.05   DNF    Germany 2:48.05 DNF DNF
40 Alessandro Nicolì 2:51.97   DNF    Italy 2:53.25 DNF 2:51.97
41 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:52.90   DNF    France DNF 2:52.90 3:49.05
42 Johannes Rueben 3:13.09   DNF    Germany 3:13.09 DNF DNF
43 Marcel Peters 3:45.46   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:45.46
44 Amelie Dieterich 3:48.06   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:48.06
45 Łukasz Dubicki 5:54.18   DNF    Poland 5:54.18 DNF DNS
46 Linus Kunath DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Laura Holzhauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
46 Patrick Möhlen DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Simon Kalhofer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Michael Stocker DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Alistair Robequin DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
46 Jakob Schöley DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Patrick Hetco DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
46 Andrea Thull DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNS DNS
46 Verena Hüttig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Jan Staubach DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Carlo Glod DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNS DNS
46 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
46 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Moritz Lotz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Viktor Kalmar DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNS DNS
46 Céline Souty DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
46 Jacob Fleishauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
46 Vito Morgana DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Noah Kraft DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Péter Laschek DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNS
46 Nico Höbermann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Tim Paulini DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Sören Jaan Handschuch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Janek Gehrlein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Martin Reinisch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Boris Monakhov DNF   DNF    Russia DNF DNF DNS
46 Fabian Common DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Max Hahnbück DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
46 Jonas Rongé DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
46 Samuel Jehanno DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
46 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF   DNF    Latvia DNF DNS DNS
46 Henrik Linus Pauly DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
46 Markus Himmel DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
46 Francesco Iezzi DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNS DNS
46 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
46 Carl Dworzack DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jens Haber 24.93   DNF    Germany 24.93 DNF DNF
2 Fabio Schwandt 27.30   DNF    United Kingdom 33.53 27.30 DNF
3 Henri Gerber 34.27   DNF    Germany 45.61 34.27 DNF
4 Gregor Billing 35.91   DNF    Germany 35.91 39.69 DNF
5 Kamil Przybylski 37.28   DNF    Poland 37.28 DNF DNF
6 Bence Barát 53.08   DNF    Hungary 53.08 DNF DNF
7 Linus Frész 55.06   DNF    Germany 55.06 1:18.66 DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 56.43   1:03.91    Germany 1:17.61 57.68 56.43
9 Konstantin Jaehne 56.83   DNF    Germany 56.83 DNF DNF
10 Hannah Minas 57.72   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 57.72
11 Martin Brath 58.06   1:09.16    Germany 1:03.55 1:25.88 58.06
12 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:03.06   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:03.06
13 Mircea Simionica 1:08.02   DNF    Romania DNF 1:24.54 1:08.02
14 Cedric Meysing 1:14.53   DNF    Germany 1:14.53 DNF DNF
15 Willem Klose 1:24.55   DNF    Germany DNF 1:24.55 DNF
16 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Nicolas Gertner DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
16 Tobias Peter DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
16 Alexander Botz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
16 Sebastiano Tronto DNF   DNF    Italy DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 25   26.00    Germany 26 27 25
2 Nicolas Gertner 25   26.33    France 26 28 25
3 Laura Ohrndorf 21   27.33    Germany 30 31 21
4 Marcel Peters 27   27.33    Germany 27 27 28
5 Sébastien Auroux 26   28.00    Germany 26 31 27
6 Cedric Meysing 27   28.67    Germany 27 30 29
7 Noah Kraft 28   29.00    Germany 31 28 28
8 Fabio Schwandt 26   29.67    United Kingdom 26 36 27
9 Malte Ihlefeld 26   30.00    Germany 26 36 28
10 Linus Frész 29   30.33    Germany 33 29 29
11 Kevin Gerhardt 27   30.67    Germany 31 34 27
12 Samuel Simko 28   NR 31.33   NR  Slovakia 29 37 28
13 Bence Barát 29   31.67    Hungary 29 35 31
14 Konstantin Jaehne 29   33.33    Germany 35 36 29
15 Markus Pirzer 31   33.33    Germany 32 37 31
16 Kamil Przybylski 25   33.67    Poland 25 41 35
17 Max Hahnbück 28   33.67    Germany 28 38 35
18 Henri Gerber 29   33.67    Germany 31 41 29
19 Eli Jay 32   33.67    United Kingdom 32 36 33
20 Linus Buck 32   34.67    Germany 37 35 32
20 Tobias Peter 32   34.67    Switzerland 32 38 34
22 Sarah Haag 28   35.67    Germany 28 42 37
23 Simone Ohler 32   35.67    Germany 35 32 40
23 Christian König 32   35.67    Germany 32 37 38
25 Viktor Kalmar 32   36.33    Austria 34 32 43
26 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36   37.00    Malaysia 36 38 37
27 David Vujasić 38   39.00    Croatia 38 40 39
28 Niclas Mach 39   39.00    Germany 39 39 39
29 Luis Kleinheinz 39   40.67    Germany 42 41 39
30 Jonas Rongé 39   41.33    Belgium 40 45 39
31 Gregor Billing 39   42.00    Germany 39 39 48
32 Carlo Glod 40   NR 42.33   NR  Luxembourg 40 43 44
33 Matteo Dummar 35   43.00    Italy 35 46 48
34 Andrea Thull 42   43.67    Luxembourg 43 46 42
35 Martin Brath 42   44.67    Germany 42 48 44
36 Jakub Hamkało 44   45.33    Poland 47 44 45
37 Willem Klose 38   45.67    Germany 50 38 49
38 Alistair Robequin 43   45.67    Switzerland 43 46 48
39 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 44   47.00    Malaysia 44 47 50
40 Linus Kunath 43   48.00    Germany 51 43 50
41 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 67   71.33    Malaysia 75 67 72
42 Alexander Botz 27   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 27
43 Sebastiano Tronto 28   DNF    Italy 31 DNF 28
44 Natheir Abu-Dahab 31   NR DNF    Jordan DNF DNF 31
45 Alessandro Nicolì 33   DNF    Italy 33 DNF 33
46 Carl Dworzack 35   DNF    Germany DNF 35 DNF
46 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 35   DNF    Argentina DNS DNS 35
48 Benjamin Lippsmeier 36   DNF    Switzerland 36 DNF 45
49 Hannah Minas 37   DNF    Switzerland 46 DNF 37
50 Paul Meka 39   DNF    Germany 39 DNF 44
50 Boris Monakhov 39   DNF    Russia DNF 44 39
52 Nicos Ahlgrimm 40   DNF    Germany DNF 45 40
52 Alexandros Efremidis 40   DNF    Greece DNS 40 DNF
54 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 41   DNF    Malaysia 41 48 DNF
55 Kim Kattelans 43   DNF    Germany 43 DNF 43
56 Laura Holzhauer 44   DNF    Germany 44 51 DNF
56 Łukasz Dubicki 44   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 44
58 Kaloyan Galabinov 46   DNF    Bulgaria 46 DNF DNF
58 Francesco Iezzi 46   DNF    Italy 46 DNF DNF
60 Verena Hüttig 48   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 48
61 Henrik Linus Pauly 50   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 50
62 Serafim Weiß 52   DNF    Germany DNF 52 DNF
62 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 52   DNF    Malaysia DNF 52 DNF
64 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 53   DNF    Russia DNF 53 DNF
65 Maximilian Grote 54   DNF    Germany DNF 54 54
66 Tim Paulini 55   DNF    Germany DNF 55 DNF
67 Heike Zbierski 59   DNF    Germany 59 62 DNF
68 Felix Schmidt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
68 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
68 Judith Laister DNF   DNF    Austria DNS DNS DNF
68 Rémi Esturoune DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
68 Sören Jaan Handschuch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
68 Philippe Schwartz DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNF DNF
68 Samuel Jehanno DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
68 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF   DNF    Latvia DNF DNF DNF
68 Constantin Lüske DNF   DNF    Germany DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 11.30   12.79    Germany 12.94 12.40 13.30 11.30 13.03
2 Nicolas Gertner 12.92   13.33    France 13.67 16.49 13.01 12.92 13.30
3 Kevin Gerhardt 10.50   13.49    Germany 13.31 10.50 12.56 14.61 20.84
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.46   13.55    Germany 13.39 11.46 17.22 14.41 12.86
5 Henri Gerber 10.03   13.86    Germany 14.06 16.72 13.72 10.03 13.80
6 Philipp Weyer 11.63   13.93    Germany 14.80 13.52 16.61 11.63 13.47
7 Patrick Hetco 11.94   14.40    Germany 13.97 11.94 14.18 19.53 15.06
8 Fabio Schwandt 13.53   15.14    United Kingdom 18.41 13.81 17.52 14.09 13.53
9 Tobias Peter 11.74   15.19    Switzerland 15.75 17.68 16.37 11.74 13.46
10 Eli Jay 14.66   15.80    United Kingdom 14.66 14.81 16.97 20.68 15.61
11 Samuel Simko 11.60   15.86    Slovakia 15.13 16.81 15.65 18.20 11.60
12 Marco Vorländer 14.02   16.23    Germany 16.91 24.15 15.84 15.93 14.02
13 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 14.03   16.33    Malaysia 15.19 17.81 18.06 16.00 14.03
14 David Vujasić 15.31   16.63    Croatia 16.33 18.15 17.06 15.31 16.50
15 Laura Holzhauer 13.44   16.79    Germany 18.31 17.30 14.77 13.44 20.56
16 Jan Bentlage 15.90   17.15    Germany 16.75 17.19 19.11 17.52 15.90
17 Christian König 14.99   17.17    Germany 16.18 14.99 19.11 16.22 20.18
18 Martin Brath 17.08   17.98    Germany 26.47 17.08 18.38 17.19 18.38
19 Noah Kraft 14.96   18.03    Germany 17.96 19.53 14.96 17.00 19.14
20 Viktor Kalmar 15.71   18.10    Austria 15.71 19.25 20.52 17.78 17.27
21 Alexander Botz 14.78   18.18    Germany 18.97 22.83 17.11 18.47 14.78
22 Paul Meka 16.69   18.19    Germany 25.30 19.18 16.69 17.71 17.69
23 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 17.22   18.26    Argentina 22.00 18.61 17.34 17.22 18.83
24 Valentin Hoffmann 11.69   18.37    France 18.40 18.03 18.69 23.22 11.69
25 Leon Schmidtchen 16.97   18.73    Germany 23.51 19.38 18.27 16.97 18.53
26 Malte Ihlefeld 17.43   18.89    Germany 19.84 17.78 24.40 17.43 19.05
27 Jakob Schöley 16.94   18.95    Germany 20.21 19.13 17.50 20.97 16.94
28 Linus Buck 18.06   19.18    Germany 19.91 18.13 19.51 20.18 18.06
29 Bence Barát 17.65   19.21    Hungary 20.53 17.65 19.91 19.56 18.16
30 Hannes Müller 15.88   19.38    Germany 19.97 15.88 19.31 18.86 34.27
31 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 16.22   19.48    Malaysia 21.25 34.77 19.47 16.22 17.71
32 Luis Kleinheinz 16.81   19.66    Germany 19.00 16.81 21.47 25.74 18.50
33 Konstantin Jaehne 18.22   19.89    Germany 19.66 24.31 18.22 20.72 19.30
34 Jacob Fleishauer 15.96   19.99    USA 22.60 15.96 20.93 20.57 18.46
35 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 17.44   20.03    Latvia 19.82 22.95 21.40 18.88 17.44
36 Alessandro Nicolì 17.50   20.68    Italy 21.83 26.52 21.63 18.59 17.50
37 Wilhelm Kilders 15.22   20.80    Germany 23.02 15.22 22.44 22.56 17.40
38 Jakub Hamkało 17.36   20.82    Poland 23.38 18.68 17.36 20.41 23.96
39 Nicos Ahlgrimm 18.25   20.93    Germany 18.25 20.75 23.40 19.91 22.13
40 Finn Ickler 18.91   21.06    Germany 22.80 21.03 21.13 21.02 18.91
41 David Lim 20.08   21.29    New Zealand 20.08 23.19 20.50 21.61 21.77
42 Marcel Peters 17.50   21.35    Germany 23.63 22.56 20.52 17.50 20.96
43 Constantin Lüske 18.90   21.57    Germany 23.41 23.71 18.90 19.27 22.02
44 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 14.97   21.63    China 21.65 14.97 19.11 24.13 24.53
45 Luke Jankowiak 19.97   21.84    Canada 20.47 27.91 21.77 23.27 19.97
46 Jan Staubach 14.15   22.04    Germany 22.80 22.61 30.86 14.15 20.72
47 Kaloyan Galabinov 19.63   22.14    Bulgaria 27.00 19.63 23.33 22.78 20.31
48 Garret von Gaffron 19.15   22.37    Germany 27.38 20.58 19.15 22.79 23.75
49 Sebastiano Tronto 17.47   22.54    Italy 17.47 23.20 28.16 19.53 24.88
50 Jonas Rongé 18.56   22.89    Belgium 22.94 23.66 18.56 22.06 27.46
51 Niclas Mach 18.67   22.99    Germany 20.47 24.25 18.67 24.25 24.70
52 Till Dresbach 21.41   23.28    Germany 21.41 22.47 25.31 22.05 28.94
53 Alba Klein Murcia 20.84   23.36    Germany 26.78 25.66 20.84 21.08 23.34
54 Cedric Meysing 21.03   23.85    Germany 22.66 25.21 21.03 23.69 27.94
55 Johannes Rueben 20.41   23.86    Germany 25.11 26.08 24.44 22.04 20.41
56 Fabian Auroux 22.78   24.44    Germany 24.71 25.25 23.36 31.78 22.78
57 Benjamin Lippsmeier 21.88   24.62    Switzerland 30.66 21.88 22.21 24.00 27.65
58 Gil Kochbeck 21.75   24.64    Germany 24.36 21.75 26.02 24.81 24.76
59 Christian Beemelmann 19.77   25.13    Germany 25.16 19.77 24.15 51.94 26.09
60 Amelie Dieterich 22.80   25.42    Germany 28.66 22.80 25.02 28.25 23.00
61 Tim Schädel 19.40   25.66    Germany 27.83 25.11 19.40 28.16 24.03
62 Hannah Minas 21.61   25.99    Switzerland 23.05 27.87 27.05 30.94 21.61
63 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 19.09   26.21    Ukraine 29.72 31.15 25.15 19.09 23.77
64 Carlo Glod 22.05   26.35    Luxembourg 25.90 22.05 29.80 24.66 28.50
65 Linus Kunath 19.06   27.02    Germany 26.31 45.78 28.46 19.06 26.28
66 Max Hahnbück 23.46   27.12    Germany 23.46 31.94 28.77 27.86 24.72
67 Dominik Hinze 22.35   27.36    Germany 22.35 33.71 29.92 25.99 26.16
68 Sören Jaan Handschuch 25.25   27.44    Germany 26.93 26.69 25.25 31.12 28.70
69 Sébastien Auroux 22.71   28.11    Germany 30.75 28.31 35.93 25.27 22.71
70 Nicolas Birkenstock 24.13   28.31    Germany 25.84 24.13 29.77 29.33 34.25
71 Łukasz Dubicki 26.52   28.38    Poland 26.52 28.71 29.66 26.77 29.72
72 Carl Dworzack 21.88   28.90    Germany 21.88 31.83 27.30 35.63 27.56
73 Henry Moog 22.91   28.90    Germany 28.03 29.75 22.91 28.93 32.13
74 Igor Pfaffenrot 26.30   29.90    Germany 30.15 27.58 31.96 35.91 26.30
75 Samuel Jehanno 24.05   31.41    France 31.33 24.05 30.19 32.72 33.47
76 Fabio Freund 27.25   31.68    Germany 27.25 33.08 28.03 41.44 33.93
77 Cedric Schweitzer 27.11   33.08    Germany 40.09 27.90 31.25 27.11 45.66
78 Moritz Pirer 29.76   34.56    Austria 29.76 32.08 34.31 38.38 37.28
79 Moritz Lotz 20.77   34.77    Germany 20.77 37.93 37.77 28.60 39.40
80 Fabian Common 29.06   35.08    Germany 33.72 29.06 35.72 38.58 35.81
81 Tim Gajewi 26.31   36.95    Germany 44.25 26.31 35.55 39.46 35.84
82 Aaron Joshua Doerner 28.65   44.83    Germany 40.84 28.65 45.49 56.53 48.16
83 Roi Mittrach 30.08      Germany 30.08 47.97
84 Jascha Bakarinow 30.13      Germany 30.13 35.66
85 Maurice Kieffer 30.21      France 30.21 33.37
86 Linus Frész 30.58      Germany 30.58 39.05
87 Felix Schmidt 31.41      Germany 32.91 31.41
88 Péter Laschek 31.63      Hungary 49.27 31.63
89 Alexandros Efremidis 32.30      Greece 52.31 32.30
90 Marco Syfrig 32.65      Switzerland 32.65 41.87
91 Eoin Dowling 34.22      Ireland 44.46 34.22
92 Jannis Grüneberg 34.43      Germany 49.24 34.43
93 Laura Ohrndorf 34.58      Germany 36.21 34.58
94 Rafael Fellmann 34.65      Germany 39.26 34.65
95 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 35.56      Russia 47.69 35.56
96 Juri-Benedict Gayed 35.58      Germany 35.58 37.56
97 Céline Souty 35.67      France 43.72 35.67
98 Matteo Dummar 36.19      Italy 36.19 47.46
99 Willem Klose 36.33      Germany 36.33 43.43
100 Simon Gall 36.73      Germany 36.73 51.65
101 Martin Süß 37.50      Germany 37.50 DNF
102 Maxim Onushkin 38.03      Russia 38.03 DNF
103 Vito Morgana 38.27      Germany 38.27 55.35
104 Andrea Thull 38.79      Luxembourg 38.79 DNF
105 Luis Rotzoll 39.34      Germany 39.34 49.40
106 Anne Huber 39.38      Germany 45.70 39.38
107 Maximilian Grote 40.40      Germany 40.40 45.99
108 Alexander Wagner 40.50      Germany 46.16 40.50
109 Ben Fabio Holland 40.63      Germany 42.78 40.63
110 Elias Gross 40.77      Germany DNF 40.77
111 Boris Monakhov 40.87      Russia 40.87 41.53
112 Sarah Haag 40.89      Germany 57.33 40.89
113 Henrik Linus Pauly 42.05      Germany 42.05 42.96
114 Natheir Abu-Dahab 43.38      Jordan DNF 43.38
115 Willy Breyer 44.10      Germany 59.41 44.10
116 Nico Höbermann 44.83      Germany 52.36 44.83
117 Judith Laister 44.85      Austria 59.29 44.85
118 Florian Jakobs 44.92      Germany 54.03 44.92
119 Roland Frisch 45.08      Germany 49.68 45.08
120 Henning Lulei 48.78      Germany 48.81 48.78
121 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 49.63      Malaysia 49.63 1:08.99
122 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 49.69      Malaysia 55.94 49.69
123 Christian Schüssler 49.85      Germany 57.06 49.85
124 Tim Paulini 52.94      Germany DNF 52.94
125 Simone Ohler 58.48      Germany 58.48 1:07.37
126 Daniel-Sebastian Nastasa 1:01.56      Germany 1:18.52 1:01.56
127 Serafim Weiß 1:01.91      Germany 1:02.10 1:01.91
128 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 1:03.28      Russia DNF 1:03.28
129 Jessica Lohe 1:04.47      Germany 1:08.18 1:04.47
130 Michael Stocker 1:05.97      Germany DNF 1:05.97
131 Max Lorberth 1:08.75      Germany 1:27.51 1:08.75
132 Martin Reinisch 1:11.23      Germany 1:11.23 DNF
133 Theo Pfeifle 1:24.03      Germany 1:24.03 1:26.15
134 Markus Pirzer 1:35.34      Germany DNF 1:35.34
135 Eren Öztürk DNF      Germany DNF DNF
135 Francesco Iezzi DNF      Italy DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.52   12.33    Germany 11.52 12.31 12.02 12.65 14.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.18   12.35    Germany 14.18 12.84 11.18 11.43 12.78
3 Nicolas Gertner 11.36   12.42    France 11.36 12.77 12.13 12.36 14.40
4 Simon Kalhofer 11.85   12.87    Germany 16.06 12.94 12.29 11.85 13.37
5 Fabio Schwandt 11.41   13.29    United Kingdom 11.41 16.61 13.43 12.97 13.46
6 Philipp Weyer 11.15   13.53    Germany 15.25 11.15 14.56 12.41 13.61
7 Tobias Peter 12.58   13.69    Switzerland 14.44 13.25 16.81 12.58 13.38
8 Henri Gerber 12.18   14.14    Germany 18.61 16.71 13.31 12.40 12.18
9 Patrick Hetco 13.11   14.47    Germany 15.30 13.11 13.43 15.08 14.90
10 David Vujasić 13.40   14.92   NR  Croatia 18.18 15.55 15.66 13.40 13.56
11 Eli Jay 11.52   15.29    United Kingdom 15.75 15.66 11.52 19.58 14.47
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 13.40   15.33    Malaysia 16.75 16.50 14.30 15.18 13.40
13 Christian König 13.31   15.42    Germany 15.13 16.58 13.31 25.50 14.56
14 Marco Vorländer 10.67   15.76    Germany 12.48 17.08 17.71 20.33 10.67
15 Samuel Simko 12.77   15.89    Slovakia 17.41 15.90 16.96 14.80 12.77
16 Laura Holzhauer 13.41   16.23    Germany 17.05 14.67 18.06 16.96 13.41
17 Martin Brath 14.80   16.25    Germany 18.35 16.77 15.83 16.15 14.80
18 Alexander Botz 13.47   16.50    Germany 20.44 17.43 13.47 17.09 14.97
19 Viktor Kalmar 12.90   17.31    Austria 17.15 12.90 19.32 18.06 16.72
20 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 15.40   17.33    Argentina 17.19 15.40 17.52 17.27 18.97
21 Malte Ihlefeld 15.21   18.08    Germany 17.00 19.05 18.18 19.19 15.21
22 Valentin Hoffmann 16.88   18.51    France 16.90 18.31 26.52 20.31 16.88
23 Paul Meka 16.16   20.40    Germany 20.41 19.48 16.16 21.31 21.34
24 Noah Kraft 14.17   20.42    Germany 23.17 31.92 16.15 21.93 14.17
25 Jan Bentlage 15.09   20.71    Germany 17.19 24.75 21.84 23.09 15.09
26 Leon Schmidtchen 18.41   21.42    Germany 18.41 24.94 18.46 25.02 20.86
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 23.84   27.39    Germany 25.80 23.84 36.63 29.75 26.61
2 Joel Cetra 26.71   32.78    Germany 31.55 29.09 37.71 48.02 26.71
3 Nicolas Gertner 29.77   32.85   NR  France 48.71 30.22 33.25 29.77 35.08
4 Christian König 30.53   39.90    Germany 44.88 32.25 45.21 42.58 30.53
5 Malte Ihlefeld 46.93   54.05    Germany 50.53 56.77 1:01.50 46.93 54.84
6 Marcel Peters 47.80   54.95    Germany 1:01.13 1:08.15 47.80 51.31 52.41
7 Samuel Jehanno 39.27   56.38    France 57.33 52.30 59.97 59.52 39.27
8 Linus Buck 49.33   58.17    Germany 1:04.63 54.18 1:07.94 55.71 49.33
9 Jan Bentlage 42.91   1:02.89    Germany 1:14.11 55.61 1:05.00 42.91 1:08.05
10 Matteo Dummar 42.13   1:06.15    Italy 1:24.52 1:07.47 1:00.36 42.13 1:10.63
11 David Vujasić 56.38   NR 1:08.16    Croatia 1:29.18 1:05.97 1:10.02 1:08.50 56.38
12 Wilhelm Kilders 53.38   1:11.57    Germany 53.38 1:09.84 1:16.50 1:31.69 1:08.36
13 Kevin Gerhardt 59.65   1:12.93    Germany 1:28.53 1:11.68 1:10.69 59.65 1:16.43
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:04.13   1:14.41    Malaysia 1:20.90 1:10.27 1:04.13 1:12.05 1:29.47
15 Fabio Schwandt 1:08.40   1:15.77    United Kingdom 1:19.13 1:15.56 1:12.63 DNF 1:08.40
16 Hannah Minas 44.90   1:18.78    Switzerland 1:14.68 1:17.65 44.90 DNF 1:24.00
17 Boris Monakhov 1:04.53   1:23.82    Russia 1:49.71 1:15.88 1:34.13 1:04.53 1:21.44
18 Alexander Botz 1:11.16   1:25.28    Germany 1:31.21 1:11.16 2:25.69 1:26.47 1:18.16
19 Hannes Müller 1:22.63   1:30.89    Germany 1:24.18 2:53.47 1:36.80 1:31.68 1:22.63
20 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.33   1:39.05    Germany 1:51.02 1:28.33 1:39.50 1:39.96 1:37.69
21 Bence Barát 1:14.00   1:47.64    Hungary 1:39.96 1:14.00 1:50.00 1:59.52 1:52.97
22 Jakob Schöley 20.50   DNF    Germany DNF 29.15 DNF 20.50 DNF
23 Eli Jay 1:31.08      United Kingdom 2:13.63 1:31.08
24 Tobias Peter 1:32.83      Switzerland DNF 1:32.83
25 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:37.31   NR    Bulgaria 1:37.31 2:00.94
26 Linus Kunath 1:40.36      Germany 1:46.13 1:40.36
27 Cedric Meysing 1:40.78      Germany 1:40.78 2:07.61
28 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:41.00      Latvia 2:02.19 1:41.00
29 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:42.44      Malaysia 2:03.81 1:42.44
30 Judith Laister 1:42.59      Austria 1:52.56 1:42.59
31 Amelie Dieterich 1:55.47      Germany 2:20.97 1:55.47
32 Noah Kraft 2:12.46      Germany 2:12.46 DNF
33 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 2:39.28      Russia 3:02.91 2:39.28
34 Willem Klose 2:40.93      Germany 2:51.36 2:40.93
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henri Gerber 25.69   26.92    Germany 25.69 31.81 26.61 27.50 26.66
2 Joel Cetra 26.02   30.04    Germany 32.93 31.33 30.63 26.02 28.16
3 Nicolas Gertner 30.25   35.33    France 31.65 44.71 42.84 31.50 30.25
4 Christian König 34.81   36.10    Germany 34.81 36.56 45.13 35.40 36.34
5 Malte Ihlefeld 41.31   48.97    Germany 43.68 1:04.34 48.69 41.31 54.53
6 Marcel Peters 47.40   50.68    Germany 1:12.52 52.40 51.43 47.40 48.22
7 Linus Buck 51.56   54.40    Germany 51.56 53.40 56.71 1:03.34 53.08
8 Samuel Jehanno 55.69   59.20    France 56.44 1:44.59 55.69 58.97 1:02.18
9 Jan Bentlage 54.31   1:00.86    Germany 54.31 1:08.50 57.66 1:12.13 56.41
10 David Vujasić 59.75   1:06.46   NR  Croatia 1:09.33 59.75 1:36.18 1:05.00 1:05.05
11 Matteo Dummar 37.61   NR 1:09.31    Italy 1:29.02 37.61 DNF 51.50 1:07.40
12 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.94   1:11.92    Germany DNF 1:12.94 1:12.03 1:10.78 1:09.94
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 5.75   6.71    Malaysia 7.56 5.94 6.63 5.75 8.34
2 Wilhelm Kilders 6.43   7.12    Germany 6.43 7.31 7.97 7.09 6.97
3 Jan Bentlage 6.65   7.49    Germany 7.47 7.94 8.34 7.05 6.65
4 Luis Kleinheinz 6.75   7.55    Germany 7.25 7.09 6.75 DNF 8.30
5 Henri Gerber 6.96   7.80    Germany 7.94 6.96 DNF 7.34 8.13
6 Sébastien Auroux 7.00   8.06    Germany 8.18 7.80 9.83 8.21 7.00
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 7.40   8.13    Malaysia 8.68 8.15 7.40 8.21 8.03
8 Linus Kunath 6.55   8.15    Germany 7.66 6.69 10.11 DNF 6.55
9 Tobias Peter 6.93   8.25    Switzerland 8.50 8.56 7.69 6.93 10.38
10 Simone Ohler 7.69   8.52    Germany 8.55 8.41 7.69 9.00 8.59
11 Joel Cetra 6.52   8.72    Germany 9.86 12.50 8.02 8.27 6.52
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 6.44   8.79    Malaysia 8.97 8.36 DNF 9.03 6.44
13 Laura Holzhauer 7.06   9.01    Germany 9.43 8.38 9.21 7.06 DNF
14 Malte Ihlefeld 7.68   9.11    Germany 7.68 12.55 9.30 9.71 8.31
15 David Vujasić 7.81   9.40    Croatia 11.43 8.71 9.81 9.68 7.81
16 Hannah Minas 8.41   9.71    Switzerland 11.15 9.40 DNF 8.41 8.59
17 Francesco Iezzi 8.27   9.81    Italy 8.27 DNF 8.47 10.36 10.59
18 Laura Ohrndorf 9.25   9.89    Germany 10.44 9.80 9.44 10.81 9.25
19 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 9.15   10.06    Russia 9.68 10.30 9.15 DNF 10.19
20 Nicolas Gertner 8.00   10.49    France 11.70 8.00 11.19 9.71 10.56
21 Fabio Schwandt 7.53   10.58    United Kingdom 8.91 7.53 8.50 17.33 14.34
22 Niclas Mach 9.23   10.84    Germany 9.23 18.41 12.50 10.01 10.02
23 Eli Jay 9.28   11.03    United Kingdom 9.28 10.50 11.41 11.19 26.80
24 Matteo Dummar 10.31   11.05    Italy 11.41 11.34 11.41 10.31 10.40
25 Rémi Esturoune 10.47   11.07    France 11.06 10.72 11.44 14.44 10.47
26 Noah Kraft 10.46   11.13    Germany 11.22 11.35 11.07 10.46 11.09
27 Martin Süß 10.11   11.40    Germany 14.02 10.11 10.46 11.65 12.08
28 Amelie Dieterich 10.58   11.52    Germany 10.70 10.94 12.91 DNF 10.58
29 Benjamin Lippsmeier 9.59   11.60    Switzerland 9.59 12.21 DNF 11.41 11.19
30 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 10.56   11.98    Malaysia 11.63 11.66 12.66 30.22 10.56
31 Alexandros Efremidis 8.25   12.10    Greece 11.71 12.56 12.03 8.25 DNF
32 David Lim 8.36   12.26    New Zealand 8.36 14.09 DNF 11.52 11.16
33 Boris Monakhov 11.80   13.21    Russia 11.80 13.86 12.75 16.53 13.03
34 Bence Barát 10.68   13.84    Hungary DNF 11.94 17.75 11.84 10.68
35 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.94   DNF    Ukraine 8.28 4.94 7.83 DNF DNF
36 Alessandro Nicolì 8.00   DNF    Italy 11.21 8.00 10.63 DNF DNF
37 Christian König 9.85   DNF    Germany DNF 11.65 9.85 DNF 14.56
38 Tim Gajewi 9.91   DNF    Germany 9.91 DNF DNF 11.59 DNF
39 Igor Pfaffenrot 12.71      Germany 16.84 12.71
40 Jonas Rongé 12.94      Belgium 14.52 12.94
41 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 13.00      Latvia DNF 13.00
42 Alexander Botz 13.33      Germany 15.44 13.33
43 Maxim Onushkin 13.44      Russia DNF 13.44
44 Jessica Lohe 14.25      Germany 14.71 14.25
45 Simon Gall 15.15      Germany 15.15 DNF
46 Sanio Kasumovic 15.50      Austria 16.00 15.50
47 Jakub Hamkało 16.30      Poland 16.30 DNF
48 Judith Laister 16.78      Austria 16.78 16.88
49 Max Hahnbück 17.00      Germany 17.00 DNF
50 Roland Frisch 17.22      Germany 19.77 17.22
51 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 17.44      Russia 17.44 DNF
52 Garret von Gaffron 18.80      Germany DNF 18.80
53 Łukasz Dubicki 22.22      Poland 24.34 22.22
54 Konstantin Jaehne 22.43      Germany 22.43 44.63
55 Demian Stöhr 24.01      Germany 37.01 24.01
56 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 26.06      Russia 26.06 DNF
57 Serafim Weiß 26.35      Germany 26.35 DNF
58 Cedric Meysing 26.40      Germany 36.00 26.40
59 Jonas Balsfulland 26.62      Germany 33.60 26.62
60 Moritz Lotz 26.66      Germany DNF 26.66
61 Markus Pirzer 26.77      Germany 26.77 DNF
62 Carlo Glod 33.53      Luxembourg 37.03 33.53
63 Nelson Nnodim 40.91      USA DNF 40.91
64 Rosch Nadjib 42.94      Germany 55.41 42.94
65 Willem Klose 44.33      Germany 44.33 DNF
66 Marius Müller DNF      Germany DNF DNF
66 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.11   6.80    Malaysia DNF 6.55 6.72 6.11 7.13
2 Henri Gerber 6.88   7.67    Germany 6.88 8.21 DNF 7.61 7.18
3 Linus Kunath 4.97   7.80    Germany 4.97 DNF 7.58 8.80 7.03
4 Luis Kleinheinz 4.43   NR 7.85    Germany 4.43 7.00 11.61 10.59 5.96
5 Joel Cetra 5.84   7.87    Germany 5.84 9.90 7.36 DNF 6.36
6 Wilhelm Kilders 5.94   7.88    Germany 5.94 7.43 DNF 9.06 7.16
7 Jan Bentlage 6.11   7.91    Germany 6.11 8.30 7.34 10.81 8.09
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.93   8.38    Malaysia 6.93 10.09 7.52 10.65 7.52
9 Sébastien Auroux 7.36   8.81    Germany DNF 8.38 10.38 7.68 7.36
10 Tobias Peter 7.58   8.84    Switzerland 7.58 8.27 8.50 12.02 9.75
11 Simone Ohler 8.03   9.39    Germany 10.63 8.65 8.03 10.66 8.90
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 33.90   37.75    Germany 33.90 44.84 36.31 38.55 38.38
2 Henri Gerber 37.47   42.05    Germany 52.16 40.43 40.05 45.66 37.47
3 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 42.05   46.97    Malaysia 50.08 42.05 50.02 43.09 47.80
4 Eli Jay 50.93   52.63    United Kingdom 53.46 1:00.16 52.25 50.93 52.18
5 Laura Holzhauer 47.18   55.14    Germany 56.83 53.16 55.43 47.18 57.38
6 Tobias Peter 51.18   55.71    Switzerland 57.71 52.30 57.13 51.18 1:02.28
7 Amelie Dieterich 54.02   1:01.40    Germany 1:00.15 1:00.60 54.02 1:03.60 1:03.44
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 56.84   1:01.47    Malaysia 1:01.56 1:04.43 1:26.65 56.84 58.43
9 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 55.16   1:01.81    Latvia 1:03.93 59.11 1:02.40 1:03.96 55.16
10 David Vujasić 58.03   1:03.34    Croatia 1:06.91 1:00.55 1:07.16 58.03 1:02.55
11 Jan Staubach 1:02.84   1:04.32    Germany 1:04.93 1:02.84 1:03.15 1:04.88 1:10.25
12 Constantin Lüske 54.63   1:04.94    Germany 1:08.08 54.63 1:03.16 1:03.59 1:13.75
13 Bence Barát 1:02.84   1:06.71    Hungary 1:07.68 1:10.61 1:02.84 1:09.40 1:03.05
14 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.05   1:07.28    Germany DNF 1:07.97 1:02.05 1:08.11 1:05.77
15 Fabio Schwandt 54.68   1:07.47    United Kingdom 1:12.72 54.68 58.65 1:11.04 DNF
16 Nicolas Gertner 1:00.41   1:07.89    France 1:00.41 1:05.94 1:16.24 1:08.53 1:09.21
17 Jan Bentlage 1:04.18   1:08.74    Germany 1:10.56 1:04.18 1:12.31 1:04.84 1:10.81
18 Christian König 1:03.76   1:09.32    Germany 1:13.73 1:04.76 1:09.46 1:03.76 1:18.75
19 Linus Frész 1:07.50   1:12.09    Germany 1:19.94 1:07.50 1:08.91 1:14.44 1:12.91
20 Maxim Onushkin 1:11.56   1:13.64    Russia 1:12.40 1:11.71 1:11.56 1:16.81 1:18.53
21 Wilhelm Kilders 1:07.06   1:13.86    Germany 1:12.52 1:13.80 1:07.06 1:19.28 1:15.26
22 Alexander Botz 1:11.41   1:16.89    Germany 1:18.34 1:14.86 1:17.80 1:18.00 1:11.41
23 Niclas Mach 1:12.97   1:18.19    Germany 1:47.73 1:12.97 1:18.42 1:14.61 1:21.54
24 Alba Klein Murcia 1:07.97   1:18.93    Germany 1:16.34 1:17.86 1:25.28 1:22.58 1:07.97
25 Samuel Simko 1:14.24   1:19.08    Slovakia 1:22.78 1:14.24 1:19.46 1:20.47 1:17.31
26 Sebastiano Tronto 1:17.23   1:19.24    Italy 1:17.23 1:19.44 1:20.11 1:26.21 1:18.17
27 Joel Cetra 1:13.34   1:20.68    Germany 1:13.34 DNF 1:27.05 1:13.53 1:21.47
28 Noah Kraft 1:06.47   1:22.73    Germany 1:25.38 1:24.75 1:29.36 1:18.06 1:06.47
29 Rémi Esturoune 1:13.69   1:22.74    France 1:23.43 1:24.34 1:34.45 1:13.69 1:20.46
30 Viktor Kalmar 1:20.38   1:23.45    Austria 1:20.38 1:21.58 1:33.91 1:28.34 1:20.44
31 Marco Vorländer 1:18.09   1:23.90    Germany 1:18.09 1:30.75 1:19.21 1:21.75 1:49.03
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:15.63   1:24.85    Germany 1:22.52 1:15.63 1:25.41 1:27.43 1:26.63
33 Christoph Jadan 1:19.88   1:24.90    Germany 1:22.97 1:19.88 1:30.71 1:21.03 1:34.28
34 Linus Kunath 1:10.50   1:25.46    Germany 1:10.50 1:22.59 1:46.19 1:33.26 1:20.52
35 Moritz Lotz 1:21.75   1:27.96    Germany 1:24.40 1:21.75 1:25.37 1:34.11 1:47.75
36 Mark van Wyk 1:21.11   1:27.97    South Africa 1:33.05 1:21.11 1:34.71 1:24.15 1:26.71
37 Simone Ohler 1:22.16   1:28.39    Germany 1:24.00 1:30.77 1:22.16 1:30.39 1:31.57
38 Martin Brath 1:17.86   1:28.71    Germany 1:40.65 1:17.86 1:52.28 1:25.80 1:19.69
39 Paul Meka 1:23.55   1:29.94    Germany 1:29.38 1:26.56 1:35.19 1:33.88 1:23.55
40 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:25.61   1:30.16    Ukraine 1:32.48 1:29.81 1:37.06 1:25.61 1:28.19
41 Benjamin Lippsmeier 1:25.08   1:33.74    Switzerland 1:40.44 1:29.31 1:31.46 1:49.65 1:25.08
42 Max Hahnbück 1:33.93      Germany 1:47.41 1:33.93
43 Boris Monakhov 1:35.69      Russia 1:49.69 1:35.69
44 Łukasz Dubicki 1:37.57      Poland 1:42.96 1:37.57
45 Carl Dworzack 1:38.25      Germany 1:38.25 2:13.59
46 Matteo Dummar 1:38.26      Italy 1:38.26 2:01.58
47 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:39.02      Bulgaria 1:42.63 1:39.02
48 Roi Mittrach 1:40.17      Germany 2:17.50 1:40.17
49 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.50      Germany 1:40.50 1:42.77
50 Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 1:40.89      Malaysia 1:40.89 2:07.76
51 Alessandro Nicolì 1:41.22      Italy 1:52.04 1:41.22
52 Hannah Minas 1:42.94      Switzerland 1:42.94 1:54.13
53 David Lim 1:43.10      New Zealand 1:51.88 1:43.10
54 Jakub Hamkało 1:43.64      Poland 1:43.64 1:49.22
55 Jonas Rongé 1:45.55      Belgium 1:45.55 1:45.74
56 Maja von Borstel 1:47.21      Germany 1:47.21 1:54.28
57 Andrea Thull 1:48.61      Luxembourg 1:48.61 2:04.55
58 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 1:48.86      Argentina 1:48.86 DNF
59 Cedric Meysing 1:50.70      Germany 1:50.70 1:55.95
60 Linus Buck 1:51.06      Germany 1:53.06 1:51.06
61 Martin Süß 1:51.80      Germany 1:51.80 2:19.08
62 Sören Jaan Handschuch 1:52.92      Germany 2:06.88 1:52.92
63 Garret von Gaffron 1:53.25      Germany 2:00.41 1:53.25
64 Jascha Bakarinow 1:53.65      Germany 2:01.78 1:53.65
65 Rosch Nadjib 2:01.33      Germany DNF 2:01.33
66 Frederik Rollmann 2:03.52      Germany 2:04.68 2:03.52
67 Cedric Schweitzer 2:03.97      Germany 2:03.97 2:07.78
68 Fabian Common 2:05.96      Germany 2:05.96 2:12.61
69 Tim Gajewi 2:06.44      Germany 2:33.27 2:06.44
70 Ben Fabio Holland 2:07.03      Germany 2:27.60 2:07.03
71 Elias Gross 2:08.31      Germany 2:15.09 2:08.31
72 Felix Schmidt 2:09.71      Germany 2:43.92 2:09.71
73 Willem Klose 2:10.52      Germany 2:10.52 2:30.93
74 Sanio Kasumovic 2:14.06      Austria 2:35.16 2:14.06
75 Luis Kleinheinz 2:14.13      Germany 2:14.13 2:48.88
76 Samuel Jehanno 2:17.36      France 2:25.71 2:17.36
77 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 2:24.03      Russia 2:24.03 2:29.27
78 Hannes Müller 2:25.22      Germany 2:35.09 2:25.22
79 Carlo Glod 2:29.21      Luxembourg 2:33.80 2:29.21
80 Maximilian Grote 2:32.40      Germany 2:32.40 2:50.75
81 Sarah Haag 2:36.00      Germany 3:14.01 2:36.00
82 Alexander Wagner 2:40.54      Germany 2:57.11 2:40.54
83 Jessica Lohe 2:53.11      Germany 3:40.46 2:53.11
84 Judith Laister 2:57.66      Austria 2:57.66 DNF
85 Theo Pfeifle 3:07.12      Germany DNF 3:07.12
86 Maurice Kieffer 3:08.08      France 3:08.08 3:12.03
87 Roland Frisch 3:15.72      Germany 3:15.72 3:37.09
88 Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) 3:15.84      Russia 3:15.84 3:36.94
89 Simon Gall 3:41.38      Germany DNF 3:41.38
90 Heike Zbierski 3:44.97      Germany DNF 3:44.97
91 Tim Paulini DNF      Germany DNF DNF
91 Serafim Weiß DNF      Germany DNF DNS
91 Alexandros Efremidis DNF      Greece DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 35.71   39.18    Germany 38.61 39.97 53.97 35.71 38.97
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 38.96   41.27    Malaysia 41.46 38.96 42.31 45.94 40.05
3 Henri Gerber 40.41   45.39    Germany 46.13 43.38 46.66 51.09 40.41
4 Laura Holzhauer 46.93   49.69    Germany 50.18 49.34 46.93 53.09 49.56
5 Tobias Peter 50.93   53.72    Switzerland 51.56 50.93 57.58 57.16 52.44
6 Eli Jay 42.97   54.52    United Kingdom 58.52 1:01.50 53.33 51.71 42.97
7 Constantin Lüske 53.97   56.04    Germany 58.63 55.41 53.97 1:09.09 54.08
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 55.71   59.50    Latvia 1:06.27 1:07.96 55.80 56.43 55.71
9 David Vujasić 59.03   1:00.33   NR  Croatia 1:05.39 59.03 1:00.88 1:01.05 59.06
10 Fabio Schwandt 56.28   1:00.61    United Kingdom 56.52 1:02.78 1:05.05 56.28 1:02.53
11 Amelie Dieterich 49.75   1:01.89    Germany 1:05.40 1:05.94 49.75 54.34 1:24.65
12 Malte Ihlefeld 57.83   1:04.28    Germany 58.11 1:08.90 1:10.06 57.83 1:05.83
13 Nicolas Gertner 55.34   1:04.70    France 1:20.00 1:06.65 1:03.72 55.34 1:03.72
14 Jan Staubach 58.59   1:05.37    Germany 1:07.10 1:04.03 1:04.97 1:15.27 58.59
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 58.94   1:05.96    Malaysia 1:23.52 59.52 1:06.33 1:12.02 58.94
16 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.93   1:06.82    Germany 1:15.78 1:08.27 1:04.52 1:07.66 1:03.93
17 Christian König 57.51   1:07.14    Germany 1:17.15 1:09.45 1:05.69 1:06.28 57.51
18 Bence Barát 56.34   1:07.29    Hungary 1:03.66 1:35.30 1:10.43 1:07.78 56.34
19 Jan Bentlage 1:00.77   1:07.57    Germany 1:09.96 1:04.63 1:16.18 1:08.13 1:00.77
20 Linus Frész 59.59   1:09.29    Germany 1:11.93 59.59 1:12.00 1:08.50 1:07.43
21 Alexander Botz 1:07.00   1:12.69    Germany 1:22.97 1:16.21 1:13.65 1:08.22 1:07.00
22 Maxim Onushkin 1:07.68   1:13.13    Russia 1:29.90 1:07.68 1:10.30 1:19.65 1:09.45
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.05   3.25    France 4.85 2.95 2.05 3.09 3.72
2 Samuel Simko 3.25   3.45    Slovakia 3.37 3.72 3.25 3.26 6.42
3 David Vujasić 3.15   3.63    Croatia 4.72 4.05 3.15 3.40 3.43
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2.36   3.88    Germany 4.68 3.47 5.58 2.36 3.50
5 Linus Buck 2.68   3.88    Germany 6.65 3.71 3.52 4.40 2.68
6 Alessandro Nicolì 3.72   3.96    Italy 4.06 3.94 4.42 3.89 3.72
7 Christian König 3.30   4.20    Germany 3.30 3.89 4.69 4.01 4.86
8 Malte Ihlefeld 4.16   4.42    Germany 4.16 4.22 4.38 8.40 4.65
9 Joel Cetra 2.83   4.48    Germany 5.59 2.83 5.88 4.46 3.38
10 Fabio Schwandt 4.08   4.51    United Kingdom 4.56 4.53 4.44 4.08 6.04
11 Henri Gerber 3.25   4.53    Germany 4.72 4.05 3.25 4.83 7.19
12 Laura Holzhauer 3.94   4.77    Germany 4.38 6.22 3.94 4.49 5.45
13 Eli Jay 3.30   4.89    United Kingdom 5.83 4.68 4.16 3.30 5.84
14 Jan Bentlage 4.15   4.95    Germany 4.15 4.53 4.93 6.69 5.40
15 Cedric Meysing 3.69   5.03    Germany 3.69 6.65 7.60 4.01 4.42
16 Linus Kunath 4.06   5.20    Germany 4.47 6.65 4.47 8.63 4.06
17 Nicolas Gertner 3.64   5.23    France 4.18 6.19 5.81 3.64 5.71
18 Tobias Peter 4.68   5.29    Switzerland 5.81 4.68 7.96 5.36 4.69
19 Hannah Minas 3.88   5.31    Switzerland 7.83 5.78 4.72 5.43 3.88
20 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.47   5.35    Latvia 5.63 5.95 4.47 5.20 5.21
21 Niclas Mach 4.92   5.39    Germany 5.96 6.05 4.97 5.23 4.92
22 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 3.93   5.46    Russia 5.53 5.41 5.44 3.93 6.19
23 Jacob Fleishauer 4.19   5.60    USA DNF 6.28 5.18 5.35 4.19
24 Nelson Nnodim 5.19   5.61    USA 5.53 5.58 5.72 7.27 5.19
25 Matteo Dummar 4.19   5.63    Italy 7.05 6.34 4.53 6.02 4.19
26 Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) 4.83   5.76    Russia 6.61 7.59 4.83 5.55 5.13
27 Sebastiano Tronto 5.36   6.03    Italy 5.36 6.27 7.63 5.83 6.00
28 Alexander Botz 4.25   6.06    Germany 7.69 7.90 5.44 4.25 5.05
29 Bence Barát 4.83   6.19    Hungary 6.21 4.83 7.16 5.21 8.21
30 Carlo Glod 5.09   6.28    Luxembourg 6.38 5.69 6.77 9.69 5.09
31 Gil Kochbeck 4.78   6.31    Germany 6.65 6.94 7.52 5.34 4.78
32 Simon Gall 5.50   6.46    Germany 6.56 9.05 5.50 6.81 6.00
33 Felix Schmidt 6.18   6.53    Germany 6.44 8.23 6.71 6.44 6.18
34 Łukasz Dubicki 4.51   6.63    Poland 6.72 7.93 4.51 7.78 5.40
35 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.11   6.63    Germany 6.18 7.06 6.65 9.33 5.11
36 Nicos Ahlgrimm 5.56   6.64    Germany 7.97 6.03 6.61 5.56 7.27
37 Max Hahnbück 5.86   6.79    Germany 7.33 5.86 7.15 6.61 6.61
38 Christian Beemelmann 5.72   6.82    Germany 8.31 8.80 6.29 5.87 5.72
39 Noah Kraft 5.68   7.04    Germany 8.40 6.72 5.68 10.84 6.01
40 Constantin Lüske 6.15   7.07    Germany 6.18 8.47 7.21 7.81 6.15
41 Vito Morgana 6.47   7.10    Germany 7.44 8.33 6.47 6.80 7.06
42 Jannis Grob 6.43   7.29    Germany 6.72 6.43 9.86 6.56 8.58
43 Sébastien Auroux 3.91   7.33    Germany 9.09 8.93 3.91 6.47 6.59
44 Simon Kalhofer 5.35   7.33    Germany 7.91 7.54 8.78 5.35 6.55
45 Amelie Dieterich 5.33   7.36    Germany 6.84 7.34 7.90 11.19 5.33
46 Henning Lulei 6.52   7.51    Germany 7.15 7.95 9.15 6.52 7.44
47 Patrick Hetco 6.40   7.54    Germany 10.38 6.77 6.93 8.93 6.40
48 Rémi Esturoune 6.93   7.57    France 7.15 6.93 8.58 8.47 7.08
49 Viktor Kalmar 6.02   7.66    Austria 8.30 7.68 8.13 7.16 6.02
50 Konstantin Jaehne 7.59   7.70    Germany 7.59 7.65 7.78 10.31 7.68
51 Henry Moog 5.06   7.78    Germany 16.21 9.94 7.36 5.06 6.03
52 Christoph Jadan 6.53   7.82