Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-8-17  USA, Gaston, Oregon Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Asher Kim-Magierek 6.79  Max Siauw 6.93  Sameer Aggarwal 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Max Siauw 2.04  Sameer Aggarwal 2.06  Asher Kim-Magierek 2.60
 Pyraminx  Sameer Aggarwal 3.28  Tripp Peters 3.36  Jason White 3.95
 Square-1  Aiden Bartlett 9.33  Benjamin Gottschalk 9.64  Max Siauw 9.99
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jason White 4:01.55  Max Siauw 4:40.50  Kit Clement 7:41.33
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jason White 9:06.26  Kit Clement 27:21.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Benjamin Gottschalk 35.50  Milo Black 41.31  Max Siauw 42.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.77   7.49    USA 6.77 7.03 7.26 8.35 8.17
2 Max Siauw 6.42   7.55    USA 8.32 6.42 7.06 11.44 7.27
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.28   8.16    USA 8.21 8.17 6.28 8.57 8.09
4 Jonathan Truchot 8.94   9.87    USA 12.76 10.03 9.69 8.94 9.89
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.58   9.96    USA 10.84 10.10 8.58 9.72 10.06
6 Kyle Van Straaten 9.01   10.49    Canada 12.05 9.01 11.76 9.29 10.41
7 William Greninger 10.51   10.98    USA 11.17 10.51 11.74 10.60 11.18
8 Peter Greninger 9.64   11.08    USA 10.61 10.92 9.64 12.33 11.71
9 Dylan Raymond 8.70   11.17    USA 10.75 8.70 10.80 13.85 11.96
10 Aiden Bartlett 9.56   11.33    USA 16.34 9.60 11.44 9.56 12.96
11 Milo Black 10.47   11.57    USA 11.90 12.87 11.37 10.47 11.45
12 Noah Wymbs 11.28   11.92    USA 12.26 17.39 11.48 12.02 11.28
13 Tripp Peters 11.56   11.97    USA 12.28 11.56 12.21 12.00 11.70
14 Clancy Caster 11.65   12.40    USA 11.70 11.65 13.96 13.69 11.81
15 Kit Clement 11.25   12.83    USA 14.76 12.34 13.39 12.75 11.25
16 Jason White 9.44   12.90    USA 15.08 13.21 12.25 9.44 13.25
17 Max Rose-Innes 11.40   12.96    USA 12.90 13.99 14.67 12.00 11.40
18 Hudson Moore 11.06   13.79    USA 17.71 11.06 12.97 14.13 14.26
19 Alexander Vassilev 10.75   13.90    USA 17.13 14.30 10.75 13.61 13.80
20 Ryan Zhao 10.98   14.47    USA 10.98 14.44 16.43 15.26 13.71
21 Sam Adams 12.70   14.69    USA 13.54 12.70 20.62 16.80 13.74
22 Nicole Lierman 13.16   14.94    USA 18.70 13.22 15.12 13.16 16.47
23 JJ Bartlett 11.04   15.10    USA 15.91 16.97 DNF 12.42 11.04
24 Orion Moore 10.74   15.25    USA DNF 13.09 10.74 14.83 17.84
25 Drake Robertson 13.93   15.72    USA 13.93 16.20 16.99 15.37 15.60
26 Ritchie Fu 13.97   17.11    USA 21.24 17.16 13.97 19.15 15.02
27 Nicholas Chiu 15.54   17.43    USA 18.19 18.00 15.54 18.70 16.09
28 Reed Patterson 15.23   17.67    USA 15.23 28.37 19.34 17.84 15.84
29 Samuel E. Grice 16.47   17.71    USA 16.47 23.01 17.88 17.76 17.48
30 Keenan Pewitt 14.60   18.30    USA 16.38 19.52 24.05 14.60 19.00
31 Cameron Glover 14.88   18.36    USA 17.45 14.88 19.86 18.65 18.98
32 Calvin Balzer 14.94   18.67    USA 18.39 21.31 14.94 18.37 19.24
33 Andrew Jones 17.86   18.86    USA 18.39 17.86 24.05 19.08 19.10
34 Justin Xia 16.16   19.34    USA 18.93 16.16 20.46 19.89 19.20
35 Cameron McPoil 16.79   19.76    USA 23.06 16.79 18.01 18.21 34.15
36 Alex Kuepper 17.93   20.31    USA 19.13 20.80 17.93 29.81 20.99
37 Aaron Yao 17.26   20.58    Canada 25.79 17.26 19.84 21.14 20.77
38 Michael Mehta 18.01   21.70    USA 20.80 18.01 22.26 22.37 22.04
39 Abe Church 19.20   22.47    USA 21.59 20.21 19.20 25.62 26.07
40 Yuri Garcia 19.01   22.59    USA 25.85 22.86 22.54 19.01 22.38
41 Matthew Logston 21.40   22.67    USA 26.98 22.03 23.58 21.40 22.39
42 Wesley Ren 22.75   24.31    USA 40.52 24.06 23.22 22.75 25.65
43 Rowland Douglas Young 19.17   24.62    USA 26.47 21.72 19.17 26.69 25.68
44 Ashley Feniello 21.85   24.83    USA 25.71 25.32 21.85 28.26 23.45
45 Simon Batt 18.92   24.89    USA 23.88 29.35 28.11 18.92 22.68
46 Aditya Rajesh 17.25   25.37    USA 24.83 DNF 30.14 17.25 21.15
47 Quintin Willette 19.80   25.59    USA 22.66 25.39 19.80 28.72 29.75
48 Kovin Evarts 18.09   26.07    USA 18.09 29.00 28.42 21.54 28.24
49 Matthew Mehta 24.57   27.22    USA 24.93 27.46 34.01 24.57 29.26
50 Damien Henness 20.66   27.56    USA 25.88 28.13 DNF 28.68 20.66
51 Adam Wachtel 26.37   29.02    USA 27.68 26.37 31.59 31.14 28.24
52 Charles Hatch 27.69   29.95    USA 28.93 27.69 DNF 31.18 29.73
53 Cyrus Crain 22.59   30.12    USA 32.80 30.65 33.03 22.59 26.90
54 Alex Siauw 27.96   30.39    USA 29.54 35.26 27.96 30.08 31.56
55 Braden Dillenberg 32.79   35.76    USA 39.93 33.40 32.79 55.39 33.96
56 Jason Black 30.98   36.03    USA 39.86 30.98 34.66 34.50 38.94
57 Sydney Moneke 34.88   39.55    USA 38.00 45.72 43.98 34.88 36.66
58 Matt Bartlett 26.36   42.08    USA 26.36 55.11 47.97 35.78 42.49
59 Lauren Clement 30.92   42.18    USA 49.55 30.92 40.48 47.64 38.42
60 Ryan Bruce 31.69   42.37    USA 52.05 59.38 31.69 37.34 37.73
61 Benjamin Kletzing 38.45   43.51    USA DNF 38.45 41.36 39.32 49.84
62 Eddie Szabatin 42.94   48.29    USA 48.28 49.58 47.00 42.94 50.33
63 Bryce Herrmann 45.46   49.24    USA 46.69 54.08 53.25 47.78 45.46
64 Roland Moore 50.48   56.46    USA DNF 50.48 57.45 53.79 58.15
65 Brooke Persoon 46.86   56.76    USA 48.95 46.86 1:09.83 51.50 1:45.08
66 Bruno Mauricio Espinoza 50.01   56.92    USA 1:03.09 55.49 50.01 52.18 1:03.99
67 Turrin Garcia 50.59   58.69    USA 1:04.15 55.79 50.59 56.13 1:17.66
68 Hunter Root 44.18   59.76    USA 1:03.77 1:00.34 55.17 44.18 1:22.06
69 Logan Thompson 54.19   59.98    USA 1:03.41 57.92 1:12.67 54.19 58.62
70 Steven L. Price 56.09   1:04.94    USA 1:07.28 1:05.15 1:06.77 56.09 1:02.89
71 Henry Maurer 1:31.06   1:44.46    USA 1:35.54 1:31.49 1:31.06 2:07.36 2:06.34
72 Lev Israel 1:34.97   1:47.58    Israel 1:41.60 2:00.29 1:34.97 1:54.87 1:46.26
73 Amber Rose Haveman 1:27.86   1:50.69    USA 1:42.63 1:53.84 3:38.77 1:27.86 1:55.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 6.99   7.47    USA 7.34 7.31 6.99 7.76 12.15
2 Sameer Aggarwal 6.41   7.92    USA 6.41 10.40 9.06 7.56 7.15
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.05   8.29    USA 8.22 10.66 7.05 9.01 7.65
4 Aiden Bartlett 8.07   9.06    USA 10.43 8.07 8.88 10.16 8.15
5 Jonathan Truchot 8.75   10.15    USA 11.50 9.46 8.75 11.33 9.65
6 Peter Greninger 8.52   10.45    USA 13.15 9.28 8.52 12.07 10.00
7 Dylan Raymond 8.25   10.84    USA 10.43 10.42 12.26 11.67 8.25
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.96   11.14    USA 10.84 9.96 11.07 11.51 11.51
9 Jason White 10.11   11.45    USA 11.82 10.11 11.51 13.61 11.02
10 Tripp Peters 10.53   11.46    USA 11.51 12.20 13.05 10.53 10.66
11 Clancy Caster 10.32   11.51    USA 13.15 10.40 14.35 10.99 10.32
12 Milo Black 10.41   11.66    USA 11.38 11.94 13.98 10.41 11.65
13 Orion Moore 9.66   11.87    USA 14.19 11.25 11.51 9.66 12.85
14 William Greninger 9.92   12.06    USA 12.31 10.97 9.92 12.90 16.45
15 Alexander Vassilev 11.00   12.07    USA 11.27 13.15 11.00 15.65 11.79
16 Max Rose-Innes 11.76   12.84    USA 12.38 11.76 14.35 11.79 25.67
17 Kit Clement 11.91   12.84    USA 12.77 11.91 13.49 12.27 13.56
18 Hudson Moore 11.16   13.29    USA 15.56 12.53 11.16 16.06 11.77
19 Kyle Van Straaten 9.66   13.32    Canada 14.51 10.35 9.66 15.09 22.33
20 Noah Wymbs 9.84   13.69    USA 15.97 12.95 13.91 9.84 14.20
21 Ryan Zhao 11.68   14.06    USA 18.86 11.68 12.34 15.17 14.67
22 JJ Bartlett 14.07   14.98    USA 14.07 17.51 15.92 14.80 14.23
23 Nicole Lierman 14.08   15.13    USA 15.06 16.87 15.48 14.08 14.84
24 Drake Robertson 13.21   15.51    USA 16.19 13.21 14.71 15.63 17.04
25 Sam Adams 12.44   15.59    USA 15.38 16.32 15.08 20.40 12.44
26 Keenan Pewitt 13.52   15.86    USA 18.90 13.52 16.68 14.88 16.01
27 Ritchie Fu 13.73   16.43    USA 20.83 13.73 14.45 15.65 19.19
28 Reed Patterson 12.88   16.79    USA 17.99 16.71 15.68 12.88 19.59
29 Nicholas Chiu 15.20   17.46    USA 18.97 16.62 18.57 17.19 15.20
30 Justin Xia 15.65   17.63    USA 21.48 17.61 16.13 19.16 15.65
31 Alex Kuepper 16.77   17.81    USA 21.28 16.77 18.59 17.24 17.60
32 Cameron Glover 14.20   17.86    USA 18.69 19.08 17.57 17.32 14.20
33 Andrew Jones 15.76   18.17    USA 18.62 19.54 19.29 15.76 16.61
34 Cameron McPoil 18.12   22.15    USA 18.12 22.49 23.11 20.86 29.29
35 Calvin Balzer 16.52   DNF    USA DNF 17.42 DNF 16.52 33.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.63   6.79    USA 6.16 5.63 7.38 8.78 6.83
2 Max Siauw 6.52   6.93    USA 7.06 7.35 6.66 7.06 6.52
3 Sameer Aggarwal 8.06   8.85    USA 8.41 10.97 8.06 9.38 8.76
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.65   9.16    USA 7.65 11.83 11.32 7.70 8.45
5 Aiden Bartlett 9.42   9.94    USA 10.62 14.19 9.44 9.75 9.42
6 Dylan Raymond 8.75   10.79    USA 11.46 10.55 10.37 24.24 8.75
7 Clancy Caster 10.58   11.01    USA 12.39 10.58 10.85 10.86 11.31
8 Peter Greninger 9.75   11.23    USA 9.75 12.57 11.18 13.05 9.95
9 Jason White 10.67   11.47    USA 11.88 10.91 11.62 13.25 10.67
10 Jonathan Truchot 8.90   11.64    USA 8.90 14.75 9.34 13.09 12.49
11 Tripp Peters 11.03   11.83    USA 12.65 11.03 11.78 11.85 11.86
12 Milo Black 12.01   12.76    USA 14.31 12.37 12.01 13.24 12.68
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 1.55   2.19    USA 2.58 5.07 2.20 1.55 1.79
2 Max Siauw 1.74   2.44    USA 2.32 2.64 1.74 2.37 5.71
3 Sameer Aggarwal 1.86   2.60    USA 3.20 2.29 1.86 3.28 2.32
4 Kyle Van Straaten 1.86   2.90    Canada 3.26 1.86 3.35 6.50 2.09
5 Andrew Jones 2.21   2.94    USA 2.21 2.95 3.61 2.27 5.86
6 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.34   3.13    USA 3.83 2.34 3.38 2.98 3.03
7 Jason White 2.75   3.47    USA 4.04 4.43 3.42 2.96 2.75
8 William Greninger 2.19   3.53    USA 2.19 3.76 4.45 3.22 3.61
9 Noah Wymbs 2.55   3.72    USA 2.55 4.96 4.58 3.68 2.89
10 Tripp Peters 2.69   3.80    USA 5.75 4.09 2.69 3.60 3.70
11 Peter Greninger 3.75   4.07    USA 3.93 4.19 4.09 6.69 3.75
12 Dylan Raymond 2.34   4.14    USA 2.34 4.43 3.92 4.38 4.11
13 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.03   4.20    USA 3.46 5.30 4.97 3.03 4.16
14 Ryan Zhao 3.25   4.33    USA 3.25 6.03 4.27 4.57 4.16
15 Jonathan Truchot 2.48   4.35    USA 2.48 4.32 4.73 4.45 4.29
16 Kit Clement 2.72   4.39    USA 2.72 4.46 4.30 4.52 4.41
17 Orion Moore 3.53   4.42    USA 4.29 5.78 4.51 4.47 3.53
18 Cameron McPoil 2.79   4.50    USA 2.79 5.47 4.34 4.42 4.75
19 Milo Black 3.28   4.69    USA 4.30 6.41 5.60 3.28 4.18
20 Sam Adams 4.18   4.69    USA 4.18 4.46 5.13 5.03 4.57
21 Hudson Moore 3.48   4.71    USA 5.10 3.48 5.12 5.14 3.91
22 Clancy Caster 3.50   4.71    USA 4.39 4.69 3.50 5.06 5.30
23 Calvin Balzer 4.07   4.78    USA 4.82 4.31 5.20 5.85 4.07
24 JJ Bartlett 3.97   4.97    USA 4.60 5.79 3.97 7.32 4.51
25 Alexander Vassilev 4.26   5.15    USA 4.26 4.36 7.27 5.61 5.49
26 Aaron Yao 2.98   5.25    Canada 4.54 4.91 6.31 12.52 2.98
27 Max Rose-Innes 3.89   5.26    USA 5.24 7.00 4.49 6.05 3.89
28 Drake Robertson 5.10   5.30    USA 5.20 5.78 5.14 5.56 5.10
29 Samuel E. Grice 4.36   5.47    USA 7.32 4.36 6.05 5.48 4.89
30 Rowland Douglas Young 2.60   5.71    USA 6.29 6.95 5.67 2.60 5.16
31 Kovin Evarts 3.76   6.00    USA 7.40 5.32 7.07 5.60 3.76
32 Reed Patterson 3.42   6.01    USA 3.42 6.34 8.94 4.80 6.89
33 Matthew Mehta 5.01   6.20    USA 5.01 5.39 6.91 6.30 DNF
34 Justin Xia 4.04   6.32    USA 7.46 4.56 6.95 7.56 4.04
35 Aditya Rajesh 4.29   6.32    USA 5.33 7.98 8.88 5.64 4.29
36 Wesley Ren 5.10   6.43    USA 6.76 6.44 6.34 5.10 6.50
37 Andrew Kowalski 5.92   6.54    USA 5.92 7.88 5.94 7.00 6.69
38 Michael Mehta 2.88   6.56    USA 6.75 7.40 6.50 6.44 2.88
39 Nicole Lierman 5.27   6.74    USA 7.68 5.27 6.39 6.14 10.74
40 Abe Church 2.52   6.81    USA 2.52 6.80 9.84 DNF 3.80
41 Keenan Pewitt 4.18   6.87    USA 8.49 DNF 5.55 6.57 4.18
42 Adam Wachtel 5.39   7.06    USA 6.94 7.21 7.42 5.39 7.04
43 Ritchie Fu 5.07   7.09    USA 6.46 7.44 7.74 5.07 7.36
44 Simon Batt 5.12   7.19    USA 7.36 9.52 5.12 7.32 6.88
45 Nicholas Chiu 3.90   7.54    USA 7.56 9.52 7.09 7.96 3.90
46 Braden Dillenberg 6.26   8.07    USA 6.26 9.92 7.74 17.09 6.54
47 Cyrus Crain 7.16   8.29    USA 8.66 7.71 10.54 7.16 8.51
48 Yuri Garcia 7.38   8.37    USA 8.52 8.43 10.21 8.15 7.38
49 Charles Hatch 7.60   8.66    USA 18.84 10.28 7.60 8.00 7.71
50 Quintin Willette 4.97   8.84    USA 8.30 10.07 8.71 9.51 4.97
51 Alex Kuepper 6.55   8.93    USA 8.69 8.36 6.55 9.74 12.69
52 Alex Siauw 8.97   9.97    USA 9.80 11.18 8.97 10.72 9.38
53 Cameron Glover 9.00   10.23    USA 10.99 11.21 9.05 10.65 9.00
54 Benjamin Kletzing 6.68   10.66    USA 12.44 15.00 8.86 6.68 10.68
55 Ashley Feniello 7.38   10.74    USA 8.86 9.13 14.22 14.91 7.38
56 Lauren Clement 8.95   11.33    USA 10.12 12.47 12.15 11.72 8.95
57 Sai Bhargav Kalavai 5.90   12.19    USA 10.72 12.34 5.90 14.46 13.52
58 Matthew Logston 11.32   12.24    USA 11.97 11.32 11.85 12.91 15.79
59 Sydney Moneke 6.17   12.48    USA 16.94 6.17 12.88 13.40 11.15
60 Roland Moore 9.76   13.00    USA 13.84 9.76 14.74 10.42 17.14
61 Ryan Bruce 10.59   13.01    USA 13.13 14.81 14.42 11.47 10.59
62 Brooke Persoon 9.24   13.11    USA 15.96 12.62 17.92 9.24 10.76
63 Jason Black 11.54   14.09    USA 34.42 14.89 15.25 12.14 11.54
64 Logan Thompson 12.06   18.11    USA DNF 22.56 17.34 14.43 12.06
65 Turrin Garcia 17.43   19.08    USA 19.35 18.92 18.96 23.48 17.43
66 Matt Bartlett 8.89   19.91    USA 16.70 11.34 31.68 8.89 31.79
67 Hunter Root 12.20   20.36    USA 22.64 20.75 24.05 12.20 17.68
68 Bruno Mauricio Espinoza 22.37   25.61    USA DNF 26.49 24.37 22.37 25.96
69 Bryce Herrmann 17.14   28.71    USA 46.90 DNF 17.86 17.14 21.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1.70   2.04    USA 2.09 1.70 2.02 2.02 4.44
2 Sameer Aggarwal 1.53   2.06    USA 2.87 1.53 2.13 2.22 1.83
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 1.91   2.60    USA 1.91 3.71 2.10 2.49 3.20
4 Kyle Van Straaten 2.56   2.93    Canada 3.00 3.02 2.56 2.76 4.78
5 William Greninger 2.29   3.68    USA 3.59 2.29 3.26 4.20 4.80
6 Dylan Raymond 3.19   3.78    USA 3.19 3.70 4.20 3.82 3.82
7 Jason White 2.70   3.83    USA 2.70 3.36 3.75 4.39 4.83
8 Andrew Jones 2.06   4.00    USA 2.06 3.91 6.02 3.66 4.44
9 Aiden Bartlett 3.06   4.15    USA 3.99 3.06 4.12 4.34 6.22
10 Peter Greninger 4.33   4.70    USA 5.42 5.16 4.34 4.33 4.59
11 Noah Wymbs 4.42   4.97    USA 5.88 4.65 4.42 5.65 4.62
12 Tripp Peters 3.90   6.18    USA 3.90 10.46 6.40 5.02 7.12
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 2.56   3.55    USA 2.88 4.30 3.48 2.56 5.29
2 Max Siauw 2.68   3.55    USA 3.67 4.91 3.23 2.68 3.76
3 Sameer Aggarwal 2.73   3.86    USA 4.70 4.16 3.20 2.73 4.22
4 Milo Black 3.13   4.56    USA 4.45 4.09 7.11 3.13 5.14
5 Andrew Jones 4.43   5.16    USA 6.35 4.43 5.12 5.56 4.80
6 Jason White 2.89   5.31    USA 4.28 8.06 3.58 2.89 DNF
7 Hudson Moore 4.11   5.33    USA 4.55 6.75 4.11 6.43 5.01
8 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.55   5.66    USA 6.71 5.33 5.92 4.55 5.74
9 Peter Greninger 3.32   6.06    USA 7.86 6.03 5.87 3.32 6.29
10 Dylan Raymond 5.99   6.47    USA 7.81 6.40 5.99 6.15 6.86
11 Kyle Van Straaten 3.11   6.57    Canada 6.75 5.97 6.99 3.11 7.84
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.58   6.67    USA 6.84 5.99 7.19 3.58 7.42
13 Jonathan Truchot 4.85   6.98    USA 7.56 10.11 4.85 6.56 6.83
14 Drake Robertson 6.02   7.01    USA 7.20 9.34 7.35 6.48 6.02
15 Aiden Bartlett 5.21   7.41    USA 5.21 7.00 9.41 5.99 9.25
16 Clancy Caster 6.20   8.00    USA 8.74 30.81 7.42 7.85 6.20
17 Orion Moore 4.62   8.07    USA 6.70 DNF 10.92 4.62 6.60
18 Reed Patterson 6.22   8.33    USA 8.26 11.88 8.90 7.84 6.22
19 Kovin Evarts 8.16   8.85    USA 8.97 11.90 8.85 8.16 8.73
20 William Greninger 6.28   8.91    USA 8.43 10.62 10.61 7.69 6.28
21 Cameron McPoil 6.47   9.01    USA 10.71 9.46 6.85 10.78 6.47
22 Simon Batt 6.76   9.93    USA 10.61 12.57 10.11 6.76 9.07
23 Sai Bhargav Kalavai 9.48   10.05    USA 11.35 10.18 10.40 9.58 9.48
24 Calvin Balzer 4.68   10.55    USA 9.10 17.72 12.30 4.68 10.25
25 Kit Clement 6.35   10.63    USA 9.22 10.20 6.35 12.46 13.04
26 Justin Xia 8.69   10.91    USA 8.69 11.65 9.02 16.08 12.07
27 Ritchie Fu 7.60   11.11    USA 10.75 16.63 9.36 7.60 13.23
28 Aaron Yao 8.77   11.48    Canada 11.91 9.57 13.03 8.77 12.96
29 Andrew Kowalski 6.29   11.50    USA 10.72 11.92 6.29 11.86 16.10
30 Keenan Pewitt 7.29   11.71    USA 13.09 12.58 7.29 9.46 13.44
31 Lauren Clement 10.87   11.76    USA 12.62 11.96 11.37 11.94 10.87
32 Ryan Zhao 10.47   12.43    USA 14.52 10.60 10.47 13.73 12.95
33 Cameron Glover 10.29   12.53    USA 19.31 14.03 11.88 10.29 11.69
34 Samuel E. Grice 9.66   12.76    USA 12.38 13.40 12.50 9.66 14.67
35 Matthew Mehta 7.49   12.79    USA 13.32 13.64 15.26 7.49 11.42
36 Rowland Douglas Young 10.81   13.21    USA 12.34 11.80 15.49 10.81 15.95
37 Matt Bartlett 11.29   13.33    USA 11.78 19.67 12.74 15.47 11.29
38 Abe Church 12.11   13.76    USA 13.17 12.11 14.56 15.52 13.54
39 Michael Mehta 12.97   14.40    USA 12.97 15.68 13.53 15.42 14.25
40 Bryce Herrmann 11.36   14.77    USA 11.36 17.40 14.15 12.76 20.64
41 Alex Kuepper 8.90   14.92    USA 27.72 14.69 14.16 8.90 15.92
42 Nicholas Chiu 10.87   15.19    USA 17.17 14.10 15.65 15.83 10.87
43 Benjamin Kletzing 10.95   15.22    USA 16.02 17.21 10.95 13.74 15.90
44 Ryan Bruce 10.67   15.40    USA 10.67 14.48 15.64 16.07 18.15
45 Alexander Vassilev 12.21   15.53    USA 12.21 17.70 15.50 13.39 18.44
46 Yuri Garcia 12.43   15.55    USA 17.64 12.43 16.48 15.24 14.94
47 Max Rose-Innes 8.12   17.46    USA 26.82 19.56 18.85 8.12 13.96
48 JJ Bartlett 7.61   17.51    USA DNF 20.64 7.61 13.83 18.06
49 Matthew Logston 12.50   19.48    USA 22.94 18.49 12.50 18.45 21.49
50 Roland Moore 14.17   22.12    USA 29.22 22.81 14.34 14.17 53.49
51 Brooke Persoon 22.80   23.94    USA 22.85 22.80 24.52 51.97 24.44
52 Logan Thompson 22.99   25.21    USA 22.99 38.92 24.97 24.70 25.95
53 Braden Dillenberg 12.41   25.37    USA 31.81 28.53 28.76 12.41 18.81
54 Hunter Root 15.31   27.34    USA 30.81 24.52 26.70 15.31 47.92
55 Bruno Mauricio Espinoza 12.33   34.73    USA 12.33 1:06.86 13.97 23.37 1:12.20
56 Aditya Rajesh 8.80   DNF    USA DNF 8.80 12.00 8.82 DNF
57 Sam Adams DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 2.55   3.28    USA 3.80 4.65 3.34 2.69 2.55
2 Tripp Peters 2.71   3.36    USA 5.05 3.23 4.03 2.82 2.71
3 Jason White 3.06   3.95    USA 4.55 3.68 7.06 3.06 3.63
4 Max Siauw 3.12   4.60    USA 4.80 5.52 3.72 3.12 5.27
5 Andrew Jones 4.08   4.96    USA 4.81 6.02 4.54 4.08 5.52
6 Hudson Moore 4.41   4.97    USA 5.61 4.91 4.41 4.56 5.44
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.04   5.02    USA 5.87 7.16 4.04 4.56 4.64
8 Milo Black 2.61   5.19    USA 6.35 5.15 4.61 2.61 5.82
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.81   5.38    USA 5.99 10.09 4.73 3.81 5.43
10 Kyle Van Straaten 3.77   5.78    Canada 4.11 9.24 4.13 3.77 9.11
11 Dylan Raymond 5.11   6.34    USA 6.43 5.65 7.01 5.11 6.93
12 Peter Greninger 4.44   6.86    USA 6.05 7.35 7.25 4.44 7.27
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 6.29   7.96    USA 7.69 9.12 6.29 7.07 9.12
2 Aiden Bartlett 6.89   9.76    USA 8.96 12.05 11.20 9.11 6.89
3 Max Siauw 7.35   11.02    USA 9.44 7.35 11.77 DNF 11.86
4 Sameer Aggarwal 10.60   13.88    USA 13.16 21.13 13.85 14.63 10.60
5 Jason White 14.62   15.76    USA 15.27 16.90 18.95 15.12 14.62
6 Orion Moore 14.96   17.64    USA 16.67 14.96 38.68 17.64 18.61
7 Clancy Caster 17.35   19.93    USA 24.09 21.69 17.35 17.92 20.18
8 Dylan Raymond 17.70   20.08    USA 24.93 18.87 17.70 22.85 18.52
9 Asher Kim-Magierek 11.63   20.85    USA 33.15 12.48 11.63 16.92 34.90
10 Milo Black 14.83   21.86    USA 24.37 21.83 22.75 20.99 14.83
11 Hudson Moore 15.98   22.57    USA 23.07 23.63 15.98 21.00 31.60
12 William Greninger 18.49   23.11    USA 24.27 33.87 24.04 21.01 18.49
13 Tripp Peters 21.11   23.46    USA 22.19 21.11 26.28 26.76 21.92
14 Kyle Van Straaten 18.05   25.43    Canada 29.02 18.05 28.68 25.15 22.46
15 Cameron Glover 23.45   29.31    USA 27.40 30.94 39.83 29.60 23.45
16 Kit Clement 23.19   29.33    USA 38.64 25.95 23.19 26.92 35.13
17 Jonathan Truchot 18.70   29.72    USA 30.61 40.46 18.70 32.53 26.01
18 Peter Greninger 30.08   35.91    USA 45.46 30.08 34.51 35.04 38.19
19 Aaron Yao 30.85   38.94    Canada 30.85 DNF 34.00 32.75 50.08
20 Calvin Balzer 28.66   39.00    USA 31.19 1:05.49 33.26 28.66 52.55
21 Ryan Zhao 30.01   39.22    USA 51.89 49.94 36.12 30.01 31.61
22 Sam Adams 30.27   42.43    USA 48.20 44.82 34.28 30.27 56.03
23 Michael Mehta 29.55   43.39    USA 32.89 50.89 47.18 50.11 29.55
24 Matthew Mehta 29.27   46.54    USA 42.57 29.27 51.81 45.25 58.39
25 Kovin Evarts 41.02   49.24    USA 41.25 54.04 1:09.31 52.43 41.02
26 Simon Batt 34.88   50.14    USA 49.25 50.33 50.84 51.75 34.88
27 Cameron McPoil 40.86   51.32    USA 47.81 40.86 50.09 56.90 56.07
28 Brooke Persoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aiden Bartlett 7.06   9.33    USA 11.93 7.13 11.56 9.31 7.06
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.29   9.64    USA 10.84 15.47 9.11 8.97 8.29
3 Max Siauw 8.61   9.99    USA 8.61 10.27 12.40 10.13 9.56
4 Sameer Aggarwal 11.03   12.12    USA 11.56 21.48 12.63 11.03 12.17
5 Jason White 15.69   17.84    USA 17.52 25.17 18.13 17.88 15.69
6 Orion Moore 12.56   18.98    USA 19.74 19.23 18.36 19.36 12.56
7 Clancy Caster 14.31   19.15    USA 14.31 21.68 19.62 23.62 16.14
8 Dylan Raymond 17.70   20.41    USA 22.65 26.23 20.71 17.86 17.70
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 4:01.55   DNF    USA 4:16.19 DNF 4:01.55
2 Max Siauw 4:40.50   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:40.50
3 Kit Clement 7:41.33   DNF    USA DNF 7:41.33 DNF
4 Sameer Aggarwal 7:47.59   DNF    USA 7:47.59 DNF DNF
5 Sam Adams 17:17.00   DNF    USA 17:17.00 DNF DNF
6 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 9:06.26   DNF    USA 10:17.00 DNF 9:06.26
2 Kit Clement 27:21.00   DNF    USA 27:21.00 DNF DNS
3 Tripp Peters DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Max Siauw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Sameer Aggarwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Milo Black 37.47   41.17    USA 44.48 47.59 41.05 37.47 37.97
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 40.63   44.04    USA 40.63 40.78 43.57 48.92 47.77
3 Max Siauw 35.91   45.12    USA 52.86 35.91 1:19.19 42.73 39.78
4 Sameer Aggarwal 1:03.03   1:24.99    USA 1:16.57 1:21.55 1:36.86 1:03.03 DNF
5 Kyle Van Straaten 1:02.18   1:29.35    Canada 1:02.18 1:16.58 1:27.60 1:46.25 1:43.87
6 Jason White 1:07.99   1:30.33    USA 1:47.16 1:52.09 1:33.88 1:09.94 1:07.99
7 Tripp Peters 1:35.02   1:39.18    USA DNF 1:39.49 1:37.73 1:35.02 1:40.32
8 Kit Clement 1:17.92   1:49.77    USA 1:51.48 1:59.71 1:57.28 1:40.55 1:17.92
9 Hudson Moore 1:39.32   2:03.21    USA 2:30.81 3:52.95 1:39.32 1:43.69 1:55.13
10 Dylan Raymond 1:56.16   2:11.83    USA 2:11.08 1:56.16 2:13.67 2:10.75 2:17.15
11 Simon Batt 1:41.58   2:16.28    USA 2:27.22 1:41.58 2:05.44 DNF 2:16.17
12 Clancy Caster 2:36.93   2:59.79    USA 3:28.78 2:59.01 3:06.75 2:36.93 2:53.62
13 Calvin Balzer 2:23.63   3:06.39    USA 2:55.47 3:40.02 DNF 2:23.63 2:43.68
14 Max Rose-Innes 2:48.96   3:12.52    USA 3:15.96 2:48.96 3:06.89 4:24.21 3:14.70
15 Alexander Vassilev 4:32.23      USA 5:24.05 4:32.23
16 Brooke Persoon 5:06.04      USA 6:14.82 5:06.04
17 Orion Moore 6:32.66      USA DNF 6:32.66
18 Michael Mehta 6:55.96      USA 6:55.96 DNF
19 Matthew Mehta DNF      USA DNF DNS
19 Bruno Mauricio Espinoza DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Milo Black 36.56   40.80    USA 37.09 43.50 41.82 36.56 47.51
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 34.75   43.87    USA 40.56 34.75 1:11.44 43.42 47.63
3 Max Siauw 43.91   50.40    USA 43.91 48.74 48.65 53.80 56.37
4 Sameer Aggarwal 1:12.06   1:15.65    USA 1:19.66 1:14.06 1:12.06 1:13.22 1:19.88
5 Kyle Van Straaten 1:13.52   1:29.11    Canada 1:44.57 DNF 1:13.52 1:14.39 1:28.37
6 Jason White 1:20.71   1:36.43    USA 1:20.71 1:25.21 1:30.39 2:04.92 1:53.69
7 Tripp Peters 1:25.78   1:37.40    USA 1:37.92 1:33.19 1:25.78 1:41.08 DNF
8 Kit Clement 1:36.65   1:42.54    USA 1:51.02 1:39.87 1:36.65 1:38.22 1:49.52
9 Hudson Moore 1:40.72   1:51.69    USA 2:07.77 1:40.72 1:43.81 1:43.48 DNF
10 Dylan Raymond 1:54.26   2:01.09    USA 2:07.64 2:15.52 1:54.77 1:54.26 2:00.86
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 29.10   35.50    USA 32.44 29.10 49.62 37.43 36.63
2 Milo Black 31.09   41.31    USA 40.34 31.09 54.95 39.08 44.51
3 Max Siauw 32.41   42.38    USA 40.90 40.11 46.12 46.82 32.41
4 Sameer Aggarwal 52.30   1:01.52    USA 1:17.18 52.30 1:01.21 54.94 1:08.41
5 Jason White 59.31   1:14.00    USA 1:19.84 1:11.47 1:12.56 59.31 1:17.98
6 Kyle Van Straaten 59.19   1:18.73    Canada 2:11.80 1:15.80 1:19.90 1:20.49 59.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R' D2 R' U L F L' B D B' R U R
A #2 R2 F L' D F2 R2 D2 L' D F' D2 F2 U2 L F2 B2 D2 L'
A #3 D R2 L D' L D2 R U2 D2 B U' D R2 B2 D B2 D2 B2 U2
A #4 B2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 U F2 L' D2 U2 L' F' U B R2 D U2 F' R
A #5 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 D' B F D' F L' F R2 D' U' F'
A Ex#1 F2 U R2 D2 L2 U' R2 D F R U' F2 U2 B' D2 F2 R' F2 R
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 L F2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 F2 D F L2 U2 F U F U F2
B #1 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 F2 D F U' B2 L' R' U2 B' R D F
B #2 D F2 B R2 B' R D' R' B2 D2 R' U' R2 L2 D' B2 U2 L2 U R2
B #3 U' F L2 F' R U D L' F2 B' U F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 U' D
B #4 B' R2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 L2 U F2 D F L2 B' F L U' L R
B #5 R' F' U L2 F2 B' L F' R' F U' L2 D2 L2 U' B2 D L2 U'
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U' R' B2 D2 B F2 R F
B Ex#2 U2 F' L' B' D F2 D R' D' R2 L' B R2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 F2
C #1 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 F' R B L' F' L' R2 U F L2
C #2 D2 F2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 L' U2 B R2 U' F D' R2 U' B2 L' R' F'
C #3 R2 B' L2 R2 B F2 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 U' L' F' L2 B R B F R2
C #4 R B2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 R B' L F D R D' L R2 B' R
C #5 L2 D B2 D' L2 D U2 L2 U' F2 L B' R F' R' D' R2 D' F2 L
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 U B2 R B' F' U2 B' U' F D L R U'
C Ex#2 L D F R2 B U' L' F R B' U2 R2 L B2 L' U2 B2 D2 B2 L
D #1 F B2 L2 D F' B2 L U2 R F' D L' D2 L2 B2 R B2
D #2 B R2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 R B' L2 U L2 R2 B2 U B L R'
D #3 F' B' R L D' R2 U' L U' L2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 D2 B L2 B2 D2
D #4 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 U F D' B2 U' F L' B F' R' D2 F' D'
D #5 U2 B2 R2 U F2 D B2 D' F2 R B2 F2 L' B2 R' F R2 B D L
D Ex#1 D R2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 L F2 D U' L F U' B' L R2 B2
D Ex#2 U2 B2 U' D' L' U B' U' D' R L B2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 D2 F2
E #1 U D F B' U' B2 L2 B' L D F U2 L F2 B2 L' U2 R
E #2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 L' B2 L' B' L R' D R F' L2 B' D F
E #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F U2 F U2 F' D R2 U2 B2 R' B' D' U L'
E #4 R2 B L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' L R D' R B' U2 L' F D2 L2 R
E #5 F2 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 B2 F2 L2 B D' L' D' L2 B U' F U2 L2 R'
E Ex#1 R2 D' B2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 D' L' F2 R U' B R2 U2 L' B
E Ex#2 U D' F L' B' L' B L2 U2 D2 F B2 U2 D' B2 U L2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 D2 U R B2 R2 B U2 R2 U' L B2 R'
A #2 B2 R' U2 B' R' U R' B2 R D R D2 L D2 L B2 U2 B2 R' B2
A #3 B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 R' B' L U2 B F R D' R' B2 D' F'
A #4 R2 B R2 F' D2 B L2 F' D L' F2 D L' F R B R' B' R'
A #5 L F2 U F L' B U2 F' U2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 L D2 L'
A Ex#1 R F' R' D R2 B2 U R B2 L' U D2 F U2 R2 B D2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 R U F2 D R B2 D2 U'
B #1 L' D2 R F' B' L D' L2 B' R' F' B2 D R2 U2 D' L2 D' F2 R2
B #2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 U B2 D2 R' B L' U2 R' U F' U2 R2 U2
B #3 F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 D B2 U F2 L R' B' U' R2 F U2 B R2 F L'
B #4 D F' B D B L' B2 R' U' R2 F' R F2 R' L' D2 L F2
B #5 F2 U2 R L' U' L2 D2 R F U' F' U2 B2 U F2 D L2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 R F2 R' F2 L' F2 R B2 U' B D' B2 R F' D U F' L2
B Ex#2 U2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 F D2 U L D' R' B' R D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 F R B' L F2 D B' D' R2 U
A #2 U B2 U R2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 B U2 R F U B2 R D2 R' U2 L'
A #3 B' R' U' F' B' R F D R U' B U2 R2 U2 R2 L2 F2
A #4 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 B D2 B2 U F2 R F' R2 D R B' F D2 R'
A #5 L' U' L' F2 L U' B' U2 D2 B R2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 R B2
A Ex#1 U B' R' D B' U R B L' D' B2 L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 L R' D2 F2 L2 B2 R' F' U2 B' L' B' D' F L2 U R2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U
A #2 U' R' U2 F U' F' R U R' U2 F
A #3 U R' F U2 R' F U F' U2 R U'
A #4 R F U' F R2 U' R2 U R U2 R
A #5 U2 R' F' U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 U' F' U' R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U R F' R2 F U2 F
B #1 U2 R' U R' F R U2 R U' R2 F
B #2 U R' U' R U' R U' F U' R U'
B #3 U R F' U' R' U' F U R2 F' U'
B #4 R' F' U2 F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F
B #5 R' U2 F2 U' F' R U' R F' R' U'
B Ex#1 U R' F U' R U' F U' F U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F U2 F R U R' U'
C #1 R' U' F U2 F' U' R' U R U' R'
C #2 R U2 R' U R' F R F U' R2 U2
C #3 R F R U R F' R2 U R' F U'
C #4 U R' F' R2 U R' F R U F R
C #5 U2 R' F R U R2 F R U' R' U2
C Ex#1 R U' R U' R2 F R' F U2 R U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F R U2 R F R U' R
D #1 U' F' R2 U' F' U' R U' R' U2 F
D #2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U'
D #3 R U' R' U R' F2 R2 F' R' U' R2
D #4 R' U2 F U' R U R' U F2 U' F
D #5 U R' U2 F' U' R F' R' U' R' U
D Ex#1 U R2 U' F' U' F U2 R U' R' U'
D Ex#2 R' F' R U' R F' U' R' U' R U
E #1 U2 R' U' R U' R U2 R' U' F U'
E #2 R' U R' F U2 F U2 F' U F' R
E #3 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R U' F R2
E #4 R' U' F' U R U R' F U' F U
E #5 U' R U' R' F R U' R U' F' U
E Ex#1 U R U2 R' U R' F R' F' U' F
E Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F U' R U R U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U F' R U R' U F U2
A #2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U R'
A #3 U R' U2 F U' F' R U R2 U2 F'
A #4 U R2 F R2 F R U' R U' R' U'
A #5 R2 U2 R U' R' U' F R F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U' R U2 R U R' U' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F2 R U' R F' R' U R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' U' L' U L' R L' U B' u l' b'
A #2 R' L' U R B' L U' L' B' R' B' l r' b'
A #3 B' R' L' B' L' B R L' U L' U u l' r' b
A #4 U B U' R L B' L' U R B' U' u' l' r' b'
A #5 U B L R' U B L U R' L' U r b
A Ex#1 L' U L B U R U B R U' R l b'
A Ex#2 U R L R' L' B' R L' R L U' u l' r' b'
B #1 R' B' R' L B U B R' B R' L l' b
B #2 U L' R U' B' R' L' U' B R U u l r'
B #3 R B R' L' U R' U R' U R' L u b'
B #4 R U' B' R U R' L U' R' L' B u b'
B #5 B U' R B U' B L B R' L' U u' r' b'
B Ex#1 U' B L' B' U L' R' L' U' B R u l' r'
B Ex#2 B U R' L' U L U' R U' L' B u' l' r'
C #1 R' B L' R' B' R' L' R L' R U u' l' b'
C #2 U R' B' R U L' U B' U L' R u l r' b'
C #3 U' R' B R U R' L R U' B' U u' l r'
C #4 L U' R L' R' B R' U B' R U u' l r'
C #5 L R L' R B' L U R L U R' u'
C Ex#1 R' B U' L R' U L U' L U' B' u' l b'
C Ex#2 B' U B' L R' B' R' L U' L' B' u' l' b
D #1 B L U' B R B R L' R L' B' u l r b'
D #2 B R L' R U L B' R' B' L R' u r' b'
D #3 U' B' L' U R U' L' R U L' B u l' r' b
D #4 B' U' L' R' B' R' U R L B' U' l b'
D #5 L R U L U R' U B' U L' B' l r' b'
D Ex#1 U' R L R' B R' B R' U' L U' u' l r' b
D Ex#2 R U' B' L' U B' L' R' B' R' L' u'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L R' U R' B R U' R B' U' l r b
A #2 L B R U R' B' L B' L' B' U u' l r b
A #3 L' R B' L' U' R' U' L' R' L' U' u r
A #4 R' B' R' B' U B' L U' L' R' U' l r'
A #5 L U L' R U' L B R' B' L' R' u r b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' R' B R' L' B R L' B' u' l r'
A Ex#2 R' L' U L R' B' U' R U' R' U' u b'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (3,0) / (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (3,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) /
A #3 (1,3) / (3,6) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-2)
B #1 (1,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,6) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B #4 (-5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #5 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
C #1 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,-2)
C #2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
C #3 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
C #4 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0)
C #5 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,0)
C Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1)
C Ex#2 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (2,0)
A #2 (4,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) /
A #4 (-2,-3) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (5,-2)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' D2 F2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 R2 D B' U' B' L2 U' L F' D' U' Fw2 D2 R Uw2 R D2 F L R' F2 Uw2 B' U2 Uw' B' Uw2 L2 F Fw' R' U' Fw2 Rw F U' z' y'
A #2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 R2 F L2 R2 B2 L U R' U D B' U2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D B2 D2 F' Uw2 B' F' U Rw' D2 B' U' B' Fw Uw Rw2 Uw' B U' Rw B' x
A #3 R L D2 L2 D' L2 F' L' D L2 B2 U F2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 D' Rw2 B' U' F2 D' Fw2 R' D2 Rw U L' D2 Uw Rw2 D' Fw Uw' Rw Fw' x2 y'
A Ex#1 B2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 B2 L' U2 B' L' B2 D' L' F' U' D' L2 B2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B Uw' D' R' F2 B2 U' Rw' Uw' L2 F2 Rw Fw2 L' y
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U2 B' R2 B' F L2 R' D' B' D' L' R2 D2 B' D R2 Rw2 Fw2 L D2 R B2 Uw2 R Uw2 D U R U2 F D' U2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw D Rw2 L Uw R x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' Dw' F Lw' L2 B2 Rw2 R' Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 L2 D2 U Bw2 L' Fw' B' L2 Bw R2 L' Lw2 U Rw2 D' R' U2 Bw2 Dw2 D R F Bw R Bw Dw Uw' Rw' R Bw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Lw L' U' Bw' Dw2 U2 R' L2 F' L Rw Fw U 3Rw 3Uw'
A #2 B' Fw' Dw L D2 R' Uw Bw Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw B' R Uw2 Dw D B' Dw B' Fw2 Lw' Fw D Lw U' B' Bw' U' R Rw B Bw2 Rw D F' D2 Uw Dw R' U2 F Dw2 Rw2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw' Dw L D B2 Lw2 Uw Dw' Bw F2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Bw F Uw B L' R B' Bw2 Lw2 Rw Dw Lw' Rw' Bw' Uw2 U' Rw' B' L2 B2 D' Fw2 F B2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' Bw L2 U Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw' L2 Fw2 Uw' B' R' L2 Dw L2 Fw2 Dw2 U' Uw' Rw2 Dw' Rw' Dw F Dw Bw' B Fw2 L2 D2 R2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Fw' Uw' Rw' D B' Fw' Lw Rw2 Bw Uw Bw Uw2 U' Bw Uw' D U2 Bw' Lw' F' U2 B Rw2 F U' F L2 B' L Fw2 U Lw2 L Rw' U D2 Uw2 F' Uw D2 Rw2 L2 D' Dw' Lw' R F2 B2 R U D2 R2 D Dw2 Bw' D L2 Fw Uw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Lw' B2 Fw' Bw Uw2 B' F Rw' B2 F2 U2 Bw2 R Fw F' U' Uw2 Rw Fw' D' Uw2 U2 Lw2 D Rw Uw' D Rw' F Bw' D2 Dw2 L U' Bw' Fw2 U2 L R2 D Fw' B' Bw' F U2 Rw F2 D' Uw R2 Fw Bw F2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 F D F 3Fw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 U' F L2 B R B U' L' D U2 F
A #2 D' F2 U' F2 U R2 D B2 R2 U' B' D U2 R D U B' R2 D' U2
A #3 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' U' F' R' B D' L F' L F L' F2
A #4 R U D' B L2 F R F' U B2 R' U2 D L2 U D2 R2 F2 D'
A #5 L' D2 F' L' D' R' F' L2 U F' D2 B D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' D F' L' U' R B2 L' U
A Ex#2 F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 R D' U2 R D U' B D L U F'
B #1 D2 F L D' R L2 D' F' D B' L2 B2 D R2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 L2
B #2 U' L2 B2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 F' R F' L2 D2 F U L D2 U2 F'
B #3 R U2 L U2 F2 L U2 F2 R D2 U' L2 D' B' U' L' U2 F' D' U'
B #4 F' L U B2 L2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 D R2 B' U2 B' U2 B' R2 B
B #5 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 B U' L B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' D2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R F R2 F2 R U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U L2 D'
B Ex#2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 L' B' R' B' R2 D2 B F L F' D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U2 L B' U2 D' B' U2 D' F' B2 R U2 R' L' U2 R F2
A #2 F R2 U' B L' F R B2 D' L2 U F B' U2 R2 F B' R2 B' D2
A #3 D L2 U' D2 F' L' F2 D2 R U' R2 D2 R F2 B2 R D2 L' U2
A #4 L2 F L2 B U2 B' F L2 B R D2 F2 L' B' R' U L2 B' D'
A #5 R' L U F2 U2 B' L2 U D F R L2 U' F2 U F2 U L2 U
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R F2 R F2 U2 L' F' L2 R2 F D2 F2 U F2 L R F
A Ex#2 L R B2 R' F2 R F2 L F2 R2 U F L' D' B U' F2 D' B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 F R' L' D B R D2 R' L' U' F2 U B2 U' F2 B2 R2
A #2 B' U2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 U' F' R D L' R2 F R' D' B2
A #3 F L B2 U' D' R' D' R' D F L2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2
A #4 U F2 R2 F2 D U R2 U F L2 D' B' F2 R B' L R2 B' U2
A #5 L2 R2 D R2 D2 L2 U F2 U B' L D B D F2 L B2 F' R2 D
A Ex#1 L2 U' R2 U' L2 U' R2 D' L2 B' R' U B L B F2 U' R' B' R'
A Ex#2 D' F' B' U R2 U R' F B2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U L2 U2
Aaron Yao    Canada
Aaron Yao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.26   20.58   25.79 17.26 19.84 21.14 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.98   5.25   4.54 4.91 6.31 12.52 2.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.77   11.48   11.91 9.57 13.03 8.77 12.96
Square-1 Combined First round 19 30.85   38.94   30.85 DNF 34.00 32.75 50.08
Abe Church    USA
Abe Church
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.20   22.47   21.59 20.21 19.20 25.62 26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.52   6.81   2.52 6.80 9.84 DNF 3.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 12.11   13.76   13.17 12.11 14.56 15.52 13.54
Adam Wachtel    USA
Adam Wachtel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.37   29.02   27.68 26.37 31.59 31.14 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.39   7.06   6.94 7.21 7.42 5.39 7.04
Aditya Rajesh    USA
Aditya Rajesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.25   25.37   24.83 DNF 30.14 17.25 21.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.29   6.32   5.33 7.98 8.88 5.64 4.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 8.80   DNF   DNF 8.80 12.00 8.82 DNF
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.42   9.94   10.62 14.19 9.44 9.75 9.42
Second round 4 8.07   9.06   10.43 8.07 8.88 10.16 8.15
First round 10 9.56   11.33   16.34 9.60 11.44 9.56 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.06   4.15   3.99 3.06 4.12 4.34 6.22
First round 1 1.55   2.19   2.58 5.07 2.20 1.55 1.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.21   7.41   5.21 7.00 9.41 5.99 9.25
Square-1 Final 1 7.06   9.33   11.93 7.13 11.56 9.31 7.06
Combined First round 2 6.89   9.76   8.96 12.05 11.20 9.11 6.89
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.77   17.81   21.28 16.77 18.59 17.24 17.60
First round 36 17.93   20.31   19.13 20.80 17.93 29.81 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.55   8.93   8.69 8.36 6.55 9.74 12.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.90   14.92   27.72 14.69 14.16 8.90 15.92
Alex Siauw    USA
Alex Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.96   30.39   29.54 35.26 27.96 30.08 31.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.97   9.97   9.80 11.18 8.97 10.72 9.38
Alexander Vassilev    USA
Alexander Vassilev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.00   12.07   11.27 13.15 11.00 15.65 11.79
First round 19 10.75   13.90   17.13 14.30 10.75 13.61 13.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.26   5.15   4.26 4.36 7.27 5.61 5.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 12.21   15.53   12.21 17.70 15.50 13.39 18.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 15 4:32.23     5:24.05 4:32.23
Amber Rose Haveman    USA
Amber Rose Haveman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:27.86   1:50.69   1:42.63 1:53.84 3:38.77 1:27.86 1:55.60
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.76   18.17   18.62 19.54 19.29 15.76 16.61
First round 33 17.86   18.86   18.39 17.86 24.05 19.08 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.06   4.00   2.06 3.91 6.02 3.66 4.44
First round 5 2.21   2.94   2.21 2.95 3.61 2.27 5.86
Pyraminx Final 5 4.08   4.96   4.81 6.02 4.54 4.08 5.52
Combined First round 5 4.43   5.16   6.35 4.43 5.12 5.56 4.80
Andrew Kowalski    USA
Andrew Kowalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.92   6.54   5.92 7.88 5.94 7.00 6.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.29   11.50   10.72 11.92 6.29 11.86 16.10
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.63   6.79   6.16 5.63 7.38 8.78 6.83
Second round 3 7.05   8.29   8.22 10.66 7.05 9.01 7.65
First round 1 6.77   7.49   6.77 7.03 7.26 8.35 8.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.91   2.60   1.91 3.71 2.10 2.49 3.20
First round 6 2.34   3.13   3.83 2.34 3.38 2.98 3.03
Pyraminx Final 7 4.04   5.02   5.87 7.16 4.04 4.56 4.64
Combined First round 8 4.55   5.66   6.71 5.33 5.92 4.55 5.74
Square-1 Combined First round 9 11.63   20.85   33.15 12.48 11.63 16.92 34.90
Ashley Feniello    USA
Ashley Feniello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.85   24.83   25.71 25.32 21.85 28.26 23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.38   10.74   8.86 9.13 14.22 14.91 7.38
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.65   9.16   7.65 11.83 11.32 7.70 8.45
Second round 8 9.96   11.14   10.84 9.96 11.07 11.51 11.51
First round 5 8.58   9.96   10.84 10.10 8.58 9.72 10.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.03   4.20   3.46 5.30 4.97 3.03 4.16
Pyraminx Final 9 3.81   5.38   5.99 10.09 4.73 3.81 5.43
Combined First round 12 3.58   6.67   6.84 5.99 7.19 3.58 7.42
Square-1 Final 2 8.29   9.64   10.84 15.47 9.11 8.97 8.29
Combined First round 1 6.29   7.96   7.69 9.12 6.29 7.07 9.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.10   35.50   32.44 29.10 49.62 37.43 36.63
Second round 2 34.75   43.87   40.56 34.75 1:11.44 43.42 47.63
Combined First round 2 40.63   44.04   40.63 40.78 43.57 48.92 47.77
Benjamin Kletzing    USA
Benjamin Kletzing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.45   43.51   DNF 38.45 41.36 39.32 49.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.68   10.66   12.44 15.00 8.86 6.68 10.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.95   15.22   16.02 17.21 10.95 13.74 15.90
Braden Dillenberg    USA
Braden Dillenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.79   35.76   39.93 33.40 32.79 55.39 33.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.26   8.07   6.26 9.92 7.74 17.09 6.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 12.41   25.37   31.81 28.53 28.76 12.41 18.81
Brooke Persoon    USA
Brooke Persoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 46.86   56.76   48.95 46.86 1:09.83 51.50 1:45.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.24   13.11   15.96 12.62 17.92 9.24 10.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 22.80   23.94   22.85 22.80 24.52 51.97 24.44
Square-1 Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 16 5:06.04     6:14.82 5:06.04
Bruno Mauricio Espinoza    USA
Bruno Mauricio Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 50.01   56.92   1:03.09 55.49 50.01 52.18 1:03.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 22.37   25.61   DNF 26.49 24.37 22.37 25.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.33   34.73   12.33 1:06.86 13.97 23.37 1:12.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Bryce Herrmann    USA
Bryce Herrmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 45.46   49.24   46.69 54.08 53.25 47.78 45.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 17.14   28.71   46.90 DNF 17.86 17.14 21.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.36   14.77   11.36 17.40 14.15 12.76 20.64
Calvin Balzer    USA
Calvin Balzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.52   DNF   DNF 17.42 DNF 16.52 33.48
First round 32 14.94   18.67   18.39 21.31 14.94 18.37 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.07   4.78   4.82 4.31 5.20 5.85 4.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 4.68   10.55   9.10 17.72 12.30 4.68 10.25
Square-1 Combined First round 20 28.66   39.00   31.19 1:05.49 33.26 28.66 52.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 13 2:23.63   3:06.39   2:55.47 3:40.02 DNF 2:23.63 2:43.68
Cameron Glover    USA
Cameron Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.20   17.86   18.69 19.08 17.57 17.32 14.20
First round 31 14.88   18.36   17.45 14.88 19.86 18.65 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.00   10.23   10.99 11.21 9.05 10.65 9.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.29   12.53   19.31 14.03 11.88 10.29 11.69
Square-1 Combined First round 15 23.45   29.31   27.40 30.94 39.83 29.60 23.45
Cameron McPoil    USA
Cameron McPoil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.12   22.15   18.12 22.49 23.11 20.86 29.29
First round 35 16.79   19.76   23.06 16.79 18.01 18.21 34.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.79   4.50   2.79 5.47 4.34 4.42 4.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.47   9.01   10.71 9.46 6.85 10.78 6.47
Square-1 Combined First round 27 40.86   51.32   47.81 40.86 50.09 56.90 56.07
Charles Hatch    USA
Charles Hatch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.69   29.95   28.93 27.69 DNF 31.18 29.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.60   8.66   18.84 10.28 7.60 8.00 7.71
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.58   11.01   12.39 10.58 10.85 10.86 11.31
Second round 11 10.32   11.51   13.15 10.40 14.35 10.99 10.32
First round 14 11.65   12.40   11.70 11.65 13.96 13.69 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.50   4.71   4.39 4.69 3.50 5.06 5.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.20   8.00   8.74 30.81 7.42 7.85 6.20
Square-1 Final 7 14.31   19.15   14.31 21.68 19.62 23.62 16.14
Combined First round 7 17.35   19.93   24.09 21.69 17.35 17.92 20.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 12 2:36.93   2:59.79   3:28.78 2:59.01 3:06.75 2:36.93 2:53.62
Cyrus Crain    USA
Cyrus Crain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.59   30.12   32.80 30.65 33.03 22.59 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.16   8.29   8.66 7.71 10.54 7.16 8.51
Damien Henness    USA
Damien Henness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.66   27.56   25.88 28.13 DNF 28.68 20.66
Drake Robertson    USA
Drake Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.21   15.51   16.19 13.21 14.71 15.63 17.04
First round 25 13.93   15.72   13.93 16.20 16.99 15.37 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.10   5.30   5.20 5.78 5.14 5.56 5.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.02   7.01   7.20 9.34 7.35 6.48 6.02
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   10.79   11.46 10.55 10.37 24.24 8.75
Second round 7 8.25   10.84   10.43 10.42 12.26 11.67 8.25
First round 9 8.70   11.17   10.75 8.70 10.80 13.85 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19   3.78   3.19 3.70 4.20 3.82 3.82
First round 12 2.34   4.14   2.34 4.43 3.92 4.38 4.11
Pyraminx Final 11 5.11   6.34   6.43 5.65 7.01 5.11 6.93
Combined First round 10 5.99   6.47   7.81 6.40 5.99 6.15 6.86
Square-1 Final 8 17.70   20.41   22.65 26.23 20.71 17.86 17.70
Combined First round 8 17.70   20.08   24.93 18.87 17.70 22.85 18.52
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 10 1:54.26   2:01.09   2:07.64 2:15.52 1:54.77 1:54.26 2:00.86
Combined First round 10 1:56.16   2:11.83   2:11.08 1:56.16 2:13.67 2:10.75 2:17.15
Eddie Szabatin    USA
Eddie Szabatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 42.94   48.29   48.28 49.58 47.00 42.94 50.33
Henry Maurer    USA
Henry Maurer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:31.06   1:44.46   1:35.54 1:31.49 1:31.06 2:07.36 2:06.34
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.16   13.29   15.56 12.53 11.16 16.06 11.77
First round 18 11.06   13.79   17.71 11.06 12.97 14.13 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.48   4.71   5.10 3.48 5.12 5.14 3.91
Pyraminx Final 6 4.41   4.97   5.61 4.91 4.41 4.56 5.44
Combined First round 7 4.11   5.33   4.55 6.75 4.11 6.43 5.01
Square-1 Combined First round 11 15.98   22.57   23.07 23.63 15.98 21.00 31.60
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 9 1:40.72   1:51.69   2:07.77 1:40.72 1:43.81 1:43.48 DNF
Combined First round 9 1:39.32   2:03.21   2:30.81 3:52.95 1:39.32 1:43.69 1:55.13
Hunter Root    USA
Hunter Root
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 44.18   59.76   1:03.77 1:00.34 55.17 44.18 1:22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.20   20.36   22.64 20.75 24.05 12.20 17.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 15.31   27.34   30.81 24.52 26.70 15.31 47.92
Jason Black    USA
Jason Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.98   36.03   39.86 30.98 34.66 34.50 38.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 11.54   14.09   34.42 14.89 15.25 12.14 11.54
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.67   11.47   11.88 10.91 11.62 13.25 10.67
Second round 9 10.11   11.45   11.82 10.11 11.51 13.61 11.02
First round 16 9.44   12.90   15.08 13.21 12.25 9.44 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.70   3.83   2.70 3.36 3.75 4.39 4.83
First round 7 2.75   3.47   4.04 4.43 3.42 2.96 2.75
Pyraminx Final 3 3.06   3.95   4.55 3.68 7.06 3.06 3.63
Combined First round 6 2.89   5.31   4.28 8.06 3.58 2.89 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 15.69   17.84   17.52 25.17 18.13 17.88 15.69
Combined First round 5 14.62   15.76   15.27 16.90 18.95 15.12 14.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:01.55   DNF   4:16.19 DNF 4:01.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:06.26   DNF   10:17.00 DNF 9:06.26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 59.31   1:14.00   1:19.84 1:11.47 1:12.56 59.31 1:17.98
Second round 6 1:20.71   1:36.43   1:20.71 1:25.21 1:30.39 2:04.92 1:53.69
Combined First round 6 1:07.99   1:30.33   1:47.16 1:52.09 1:33.88 1:09.94 1:07.99
JJ Bartlett    USA
JJ Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.07   14.98   14.07 17.51 15.92 14.80 14.23
First round 23 11.04   15.10   15.91 16.97 DNF 12.42 11.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.97   4.97   4.60 5.79 3.97 7.32 4.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.61   17.51   DNF 20.64 7.61 13.83 18.06
Jonathan Truchot    USA
Jonathan Truchot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.90   11.64   8.90 14.75 9.34 13.09 12.49
Second round 5 8.75   10.15   11.50 9.46 8.75 11.33 9.65
First round 4 8.94   9.87   12.76 10.03 9.69 8.94 9.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.48   4.35   2.48 4.32 4.73 4.45 4.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 4.85   6.98   7.56 10.11 4.85 6.56 6.83
Square-1 Combined First round 17 18.70   29.72   30.61 40.46 18.70 32.53 26.01
Justin Xia    USA
Justin Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.65   17.63   21.48 17.61 16.13 19.16 15.65
First round 34 16.16   19.34   18.93 16.16 20.46 19.89 19.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.04   6.32   7.46 4.56 6.95 7.56 4.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.69   10.91   8.69 11.65 9.02 16.08 12.07
Keenan Pewitt    USA
Keenan Pewitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.52   15.86   18.90 13.52 16.68 14.88 16.01
First round 30 14.60   18.30   16.38 19.52 24.05 14.60 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.18   6.87   8.49 DNF 5.55 6.57 4.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.29   11.71   13.09 12.58 7.29 9.46 13.44
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.91   12.84   12.77 11.91 13.49 12.27 13.56
First round 15 11.25   12.83   14.76 12.34 13.39 12.75 11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.72   4.39   2.72 4.46 4.30 4.52 4.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.35   10.63   9.22 10.20 6.35 12.46 13.04
Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.19   29.33   38.64 25.95 23.19 26.92 35.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:41.33   DNF   DNF 7:41.33 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 27:21.00   DNF   27:21.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 8 1:36.65   1:42.54   1:51.02 1:39.87 1:36.65 1:38.22 1:49.52
Combined First round 8 1:17.92   1:49.77   1:51.48 1:59.71 1:57.28 1:40.55 1:17.92
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.09   26.07   18.09 29.00 28.42 21.54 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.76   6.00   7.40 5.32 7.07 5.60 3.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.16   8.85   8.97 11.90 8.85 8.16 8.73
Square-1 Combined First round 25 41.02   49.24   41.25 54.04 1:09.31 52.43 41.02
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.66   13.32   14.51 10.35 9.66 15.09 22.33
First round 6 9.01   10.49   12.05 9.01 11.76 9.29 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.56   2.93   3.00 3.02 2.56 2.76 4.78
First round 4 1.86   2.90   3.26 1.86 3.35 6.50 2.09
Pyraminx Final 10 3.77   5.78   4.11 9.24 4.13 3.77 9.11
Combined First round 11 3.11   6.57   6.75 5.97 6.99 3.11 7.84
Square-1 Combined First round 14 18.05   25.43   29.02 18.05 28.68 25.15 22.46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 59.19   1:18.73   2:11.80 1:15.80 1:19.90 1:20.49 59.19
Second round 5 1:13.52   1:29.11   1:44.57 DNF 1:13.52 1:14.39 1:28.37
Combined First round 5 1:02.18   1:29.35   1:02.18 1:16.58 1:27.60 1:46.25 1:43.87
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.92   42.18   49.55 30.92 40.48 47.64 38.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.95   11.33   10.12 12.47 12.15 11.72 8.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.87   11.76   12.62 11.96 11.37 11.94 10.87
Lev Israel    Israel
Lev Israel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:34.97   1:47.58   1:41.60 2:00.29 1:34.97 1:54.87 1:46.26
Logan Thompson    USA
Logan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 54.19   59.98   1:03.41 57.92 1:12.67 54.19 58.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.06   18.11   DNF 22.56 17.34 14.43 12.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 22.99   25.21   22.99 38.92 24.97 24.70 25.95
Matt Bartlett    USA
Matt Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.36   42.08   26.36 55.11 47.97 35.78 42.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.89   19.91   16.70 11.34 31.68 8.89 31.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.29   13.33   11.78 19.67 12.74 15.47 11.29
Matthew Logston    USA
Matthew Logston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.40   22.67   26.98 22.03 23.58 21.40 22.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 11.32   12.24   11.97 11.32 11.85 12.91 15.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.50   19.48   22.94 18.49 12.50 18.45 21.49
Matthew Mehta    USA
Matthew Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.57   27.22   24.93 27.46 34.01 24.57 29.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.01   6.20   5.01 5.39 6.91 6.30 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.49   12.79   13.32 13.64 15.26 7.49 11.42
Square-1 Combined First round 24 29.27   46.54   42.57 29.27 51.81 45.25 58.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Max Rose-Innes    USA
Max Rose-Innes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.76   12.84   12.38 11.76 14.35 11.79 25.67
First round 17 11.40   12.96   12.90 13.99 14.67 12.00 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.89   5.26   5.24 7.00 4.49 6.05 3.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 8.12   17.46   26.82 19.56 18.85 8.12 13.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 14 2:48.96   3:12.52   3:15.96 2:48.96 3:06.89 4:24.21 3:14.70
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.52   6.93   7.06 7.35 6.66 7.06 6.52
Second round 1 6.99   7.47   7.34 7.31 6.99 7.76 12.15
First round 2 6.42   7.55   8.32 6.42 7.06 11.44 7.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   2.04   2.09 1.70 2.02 2.02 4.44
First round 2 1.74   2.44   2.32 2.64 1.74 2.37 5.71
Pyraminx Final 4 3.12   4.60   4.80 5.52 3.72 3.12 5.27
Combined First round 2 2.68   3.55   3.67 4.91 3.23 2.68 3.76
Square-1 Final 3 8.61   9.99   8.61 10.27 12.40 10.13 9.56
Combined First round 3 7.35   11.02   9.44 7.35 11.77 DNF 11.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:40.50   DNF   DNF DNF 4:40.50
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 32.41   42.38   40.90 40.11 46.12 46.82 32.41
Second round 3 43.91   50.40   43.91 48.74 48.65 53.80 56.37
Combined First round 3 35.91   45.12   52.86 35.91 1:19.19 42.73 39.78
Michael Mehta    USA
Michael Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.01   21.70   20.80 18.01 22.26 22.37 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.88   6.56   6.75 7.40 6.50 6.44 2.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.97   14.40   12.97 15.68 13.53 15.42 14.25
Square-1 Combined First round 23 29.55   43.39   32.89 50.89 47.18 50.11 29.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 18 6:55.96     6:55.96 DNF
Milo Black    USA
Milo Black
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.01   12.76   14.31 12.37 12.01 13.24 12.68
Second round 12 10.41   11.66   11.38 11.94 13.98 10.41 11.65
First round 11 10.47   11.57   11.90 12.87 11.37 10.47 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.28   4.69   4.30 6.41 5.60 3.28 4.18
Pyraminx Final 8 2.61   5.19   6.35 5.15 4.61 2.61 5.82
Combined First round 4 3.13   4.56   4.45 4.09 7.11 3.13 5.14
Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.83   21.86   24.37 21.83 22.75 20.99 14.83
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.09   41.31   40.34 31.09 54.95 39.08 44.51
Second round 1 36.56   40.80   37.09 43.50 41.82 36.56 47.51
Combined First round 1 37.47   41.17   44.48 47.59 41.05 37.47 37.97
Nicholas Chiu    USA
Nicholas Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.20   17.46   18.97 16.62 18.57 17.19 15.20
First round 27 15.54   17.43   18.19 18.00 15.54 18.70 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.90   7.54   7.56 9.52 7.09 7.96 3.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.87   15.19   17.17 14.10 15.65 15.83 10.87
Nicole Lierman    USA
Nicole Lierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.08   15.13   15.06 16.87 15.48 14.08 14.84
First round 22 13.16   14.94   18.70 13.22 15.12 13.16 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.27   6.74   7.68 5.27 6.39 6.14 10.74
Noah Wymbs    USA
Noah Wymbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.84   13.69   15.97 12.95 13.91 9.84 14.20
First round 12 11.28   11.92   12.26 17.39 11.48 12.02 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.42   4.97   5.88 4.65 4.42 5.65 4.62
First round 9 2.55   3.72   2.55 4.96 4.58 3.68 2.89
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.66   11.87   14.19 11.25 11.51 9.66 12.85
First round 24 10.74   15.25   DNF 13.09 10.74 14.83 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.53   4.42   4.29 5.78 4.51 4.47 3.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.62   8.07   6.70 DNF 10.92 4.62 6.60
Square-1 Final 6 12.56   18.98   19.74 19.23 18.36 19.36 12.56
Combined First round 6 14.96   17.64   16.67 14.96 38.68 17.64 18.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 17 6:32.66     DNF 6:32.66
Peter Greninger    USA
Peter Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.75   11.23   9.75 12.57 11.18 13.05 9.95
Second round 6 8.52   10.45   13.15 9.28 8.52 12.07 10.00
First round 8 9.64   11.08   10.61 10.92 9.64 12.33 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.33   4.70   5.42 5.16 4.34 4.33 4.59
First round 11 3.75   4.07   3.93 4.19 4.09 6.69 3.75
Pyraminx Final 12 4.44   6.86   6.05 7.35 7.25 4.44 7.27
Combined First round 9 3.32   6.06   7.86 6.03 5.87 3.32 6.29
Square-1 Combined First round 18 30.08   35.91   45.46 30.08 34.51 35.04 38.19
Quintin Willette    USA
Quintin Willette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.80   25.59   22.66 25.39 19.80 28.72 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.97   8.84   8.30 10.07 8.71 9.51 4.97
Reed Patterson    USA
Reed Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.88   16.79   17.99 16.71 15.68 12.88 19.59
First round 28 15.23   17.67   15.23 28.37 19.34 17.84 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.42   6.01   3.42 6.34 8.94 4.80 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.22   8.33   8.26 11.88 8.90 7.84 6.22
Ritchie Fu    USA
Ritchie Fu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.73   16.43   20.83 13.73 14.45 15.65 19.19
First round 26 13.97   17.11   21.24 17.16 13.97 19.15 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.07   7.09   6.46 7.44 7.74 5.07 7.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.60   11.11   10.75 16.63 9.36 7.60 13.23
Roland Moore    USA
Roland Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 50.48   56.46   DNF 50.48 57.45 53.79 58.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.76   13.00   13.84 9.76 14.74 10.42 17.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 14.17   22.12   29.22 22.81 14.34 14.17 53.49
Rowland Douglas Young    USA
Rowland Douglas Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.17   24.62   26.47 21.72 19.17 26.69 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.60   5.71   6.29 6.95 5.67 2.60 5.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.81   13.21   12.34 11.80 15.49 10.81 15.95
Ryan Bruce    USA
Ryan Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.69   42.37   52.05 59.38 31.69 37.34 37.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.59   13.01   13.13 14.81 14.42 11.47 10.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 10.67   15.40   10.67 14.48 15.64 16.07 18.15
Ryan Zhao    USA
Ryan Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.68   14.06   18.86 11.68 12.34 15.17 14.67
First round 20 10.98   14.47   10.98 14.44 16.43 15.26 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.25   4.33   3.25 6.03 4.27 4.57 4.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.47   12.43   14.52 10.60 10.47 13.73 12.95
Square-1 Combined First round 21 30.01   39.22   51.89 49.94 36.12 30.01 31.61
Sai Bhargav Kalavai    USA
Sai Bhargav Kalavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.90   12.19   10.72 12.34 5.90 14.46 13.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.48   10.05   11.35 10.18 10.40 9.58 9.48
Sam Adams    USA
Sam Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.44   15.59   15.38 16.32 15.08 20.40 12.44
First round 21 12.70   14.69   13.54 12.70 20.62 16.80 13.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.18   4.69   4.18 4.46 5.13 5.03 4.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 22 30.27   42.43   48.20 44.82 34.28 30.27 56.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:17.00   DNF   17:17.00 DNF DNF
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.06   8.85   8.41 10.97 8.06 9.38 8.76
Second round 2 6.41   7.92   6.41 10.40 9.06 7.56 7.15
First round 3 6.28   8.16   8.21 8.17 6.28 8.57 8.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.53   2.06   2.87 1.53 2.13 2.22 1.83
First round 3 1.86   2.60   3.20 2.29 1.86 3.28 2.32
Pyraminx Final 1 2.55   3.28   3.80 4.65 3.34 2.69 2.55
Combined First round 3 2.73   3.86   4.70 4.16 3.20 2.73 4.22
Square-1 Final 4 11.03   12.12   11.56 21.48 12.63 11.03 12.17
Combined First round 4 10.60   13.88   13.16 21.13 13.85 14.63 10.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:47.59   DNF   7:47.59 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 52.30   1:01.52   1:17.18 52.30 1:01.21 54.94 1:08.41
Second round 4 1:12.06   1:15.65   1:19.66 1:14.06 1:12.06 1:13.22 1:19.88
Combined First round 4 1:03.03   1:24.99   1:16.57 1:21.55 1:36.86 1:03.03 DNF
Samuel E. Grice    USA
Samuel E. Grice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.47   17.71   16.47 23.01 17.88 17.76 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.36   5.47   7.32 4.36 6.05 5.48 4.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.66   12.76   12.38 13.40 12.50 9.66 14.67
Simon Batt    USA
Simon Batt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.92   24.89   23.88 29.35 28.11 18.92 22.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.12   7.19   7.36 9.52 5.12 7.32 6.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.76   9.93   10.61 12.57 10.11 6.76 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 26 34.88   50.14   49.25 50.33 50.84 51.75 34.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 1:41.58   2:16.28   2:27.22 1:41.58 2:05.44 DNF 2:16.17
Steven L. Price    USA
Steven L. Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 56.09   1:04.94   1:07.28 1:05.15 1:06.77 56.09 1:02.89
Sydney Moneke    USA
Sydney Moneke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.88   39.55   38.00 45.72 43.98 34.88 36.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.17   12.48   16.94 6.17 12.88 13.40 11.15
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.03   11.83   12.65 11.03 11.78 11.85 11.86
Second round 10 10.53   11.46   11.51 12.20 13.05 10.53 10.66
First round 13 11.56   11.97   12.28 11.56 12.21 12.00 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.90   6.18   3.90 10.46 6.40 5.02 7.12
First round 10 2.69   3.80   5.75 4.09 2.69 3.60 3.70
Pyraminx Final 2 2.71   3.36   5.05 3.23 4.03 2.82 2.71
Combined First round 1 2.56   3.55   2.88 4.30 3.48 2.56 5.29
Square-1 Combined First round 13 21.11   23.46   22.19 21.11 26.28 26.76 21.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Second round 7 1:25.78   1:37.40   1:37.92 1:33.19 1:25.78 1:41.08 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:35.02   1:39.18   DNF 1:39.49 1:37.73 1:35.02 1:40.32
Turrin Garcia    USA
Turrin Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 50.59   58.69   1:04.15 55.79 50.59 56.13 1:17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 17.43   19.08   19.35 18.92 18.96 23.48 17.43
Wesley Ren    USA
Wesley Ren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.75   24.31   40.52 24.06 23.22 22.75 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.10   6.43   6.76 6.44 6.34 5.10 6.50
William Greninger    USA
William Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.92   12.06   12.31 10.97 9.92 12.90 16.45
First round 7 10.51   10.98   11.17 10.51 11.74 10.60 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.29   3.68   3.59 2.29 3.26 4.20 4.80
First round 8 2.19   3.53   2.19 3.76 4.45 3.22 3.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.28   8.91   8.43 10.62 10.61 7.69 6.28
Square-1 Combined First round 12 18.49   23.11   24.27 33.87 24.04 21.01 18.49
Yuri Garcia    USA
Yuri Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.01   22.59   25.85 22.86 22.54 19.01 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.38   8.37   8.52 8.43 10.21 8.15 7.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.43   15.55   17.64 12.43 16.48 15.24 14.94