Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020

Date City WCA LInk
2020-2-1  USA, Garrettsville, Ohio Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 7.34  Benjamin Pugh 7.73  Luke Garrett 7.78
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Van Laningham 1.55  Jack Pfeifer 2.37  Luke Garrett 2.61
 Megaminx  Phillip Lewicki 42.53  Andy Denney 43.08  Luke Garrett 56.37
 Pyraminx  Luke Van Laningham 2.24  Dylan Cossin 2.71  Owen Widdis 3.57
 Skewb  Jack Pfeifer 3.68  Luke Van Laningham 4.18  Owen Widdis 5.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.84   6.82    USA 6.24 10.19 7.19 5.84 7.02
2 Phillip Lewicki 6.78   7.57    USA 8.57 8.18 7.07 7.47 6.78
3 Andy Denney 7.36   7.67    USA 7.36 7.85 7.52 7.63 9.65
4 Jack Pfeifer 7.70   8.45    USA 7.70 8.83 8.01 8.90 8.50
5 Benjamin Pugh 6.74   9.13    USA 6.74 8.64 11.91 11.10 7.65
6 Luke Van Laningham 8.37   9.17    USA 9.35 8.71 8.37 10.68 9.45
7 Dylan Cossin 8.35   9.52    USA 10.37 8.35 8.50 13.37 9.68
8 Stephen Griggs 9.00   10.44    USA 9.00 9.86 12.52 10.34 11.12
9 Owen Widdis 9.27   11.37    USA 10.62 11.60 12.57 11.89 9.27
10 Steve Greer 9.85   11.62    USA 11.36 12.99 9.85 11.66 11.83
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.84   11.68    USA 21.50 11.99 10.84 11.84 11.20
12 John Colacarro 8.33   11.79    USA 13.06 11.23 11.08 8.33 13.41
13 Jacob Nobili 10.69   13.01    USA 16.70 12.37 14.76 11.91 10.69
14 Jason Vindvamara 11.42   13.08    USA 11.42 12.10 16.00 12.66 14.47
15 Lucas Nieuwland 11.58   13.08    Canada 13.00 13.25 13.00 11.58 13.86
16 Ben Callender 11.52   13.25    USA 11.52 13.01 14.70 15.12 12.05
17 Noah Hite 12.16   13.74    USA 14.52 13.40 15.61 13.29 12.16
18 Elizabeth Wallie 12.37   13.90    USA 13.12 12.37 14.85 14.61 13.97
19 Brendan F. Long 11.22   14.04    USA 11.56 17.35 13.21 11.22 DNF
20 Luca Spataro 10.85   14.17    USA 13.83 14.17 14.52 17.16 10.85
21 Zachary Garber 13.51   14.39    USA 15.01 14.17 17.09 13.51 13.98
22 Brandon Clare 12.55   14.68    USA 16.01 13.86 15.20 12.55 14.99
23 Oliver Victor Fife 11.42   14.73    USA 11.42 18.75 14.83 14.28 15.07
24 Dominic Cater 10.11   14.76    USA 10.11 20.25 16.46 13.88 13.95
25 Tristan Yoder 13.75   14.83    USA 14.09 17.06 16.32 14.07 13.75
26 Caleb Kearney 14.23   15.05    USA 14.47 14.56 20.07 16.13 14.23
27 Joseph Norton 11.97   15.17    USA 11.97 13.42 16.94 15.15 18.84
28 Timothy Walker 13.83   16.12    USA 16.30 18.05 13.83 24.61 14.02
29 Jerome Hotchkiss 13.02   16.50    USA 17.57 13.02 21.46 16.74 15.19
30 Alexander Braunsdorf 13.76   16.54    USA 19.47 17.47 16.26 13.76 15.89
31 Chris Yoder 14.39   16.65    USA 14.39 16.86 15.92 27.21 17.17
32 Tanner David Slabaugh 12.85   16.93    USA 12.85 15.99 16.73 18.06 19.76
33 Grant Brown 15.93   17.63    USA 16.99 15.93 17.61 18.30 19.53
34 Gerard Du 15.53   18.33    Canada 16.53 22.44 15.53 24.99 16.02
35 Brandyn Bogucki 14.47   18.48    USA 14.47 16.88 20.68 20.86 17.88
36 Scott Cross 16.36   18.86    USA 16.36 22.83 18.07 19.29 19.23
37 Owen Rair 17.14   19.34    USA 18.27 22.64 17.14 20.65 19.09
38 Alex Prizzi 17.05   19.92    USA 21.78 18.56 17.05 25.40 19.42
39 Alex Loughley 17.62   20.02    USA 23.37 19.32 20.99 19.76 17.62
40 Daniel Waggoner 17.01   20.29    USA 17.01 24.29 18.35 18.24 25.72
41 Brandon Samarin Jr. 14.14   20.48    USA 23.05 22.23 14.14 21.25 17.95
42 Preston Hatcher 19.69   22.37    USA 29.91 22.26 20.40 24.45 19.69
43 Paul Matchett 19.49   22.49    USA 24.31 21.99 21.16 29.90 19.49
44 Caleb Willson 16.04   22.76    USA 16.04 23.90 21.07 23.30 24.22
45 Dominic Forrester 19.60   23.09    USA 20.33 20.32 28.63 19.60 32.11
46 Colin McGuire 22.71   23.33    USA 23.91 23.03 23.06 22.71 29.58
47 Finn Frato-Sweeney 22.70   24.49    USA 24.98 23.25 25.23 22.70 27.10
48 Owen Donnelly 22.91   25.39    USA 25.24 26.61 22.91 24.31 DNF
49 Sula Mareska 22.73   25.80    USA 22.94 22.73 32.17 27.41 27.04
50 Nick Comi 21.75   25.87    USA 28.23 26.58 28.27 22.81 21.75
51 Tyler Reker 23.47   26.45    USA 26.45 24.37 28.54 30.80 23.47
52 Sajad Beg 19.45   26.60    USA 35.42 DNF 19.45 24.14 20.23
53 Brody Justice 23.62   26.63    USA 29.17 26.33 30.58 24.39 23.62
54 Isaiah Hommes 21.56   27.30    USA 28.72 32.96 29.62 21.56 23.56
55 Ty Furlong 24.36   27.30    USA 35.41 27.83 27.42 26.64 24.36
56 Thomas Ryerson 24.30   27.93    USA 27.40 28.36 24.30 29.67 28.04
57 Mark Mikhnyuk 23.68   28.31    USA 24.52 33.12 41.16 23.68 27.29
58 Hannah Krupitzer 24.11   28.90    USA 24.11 27.12 32.20 27.38 32.77
59 Bek Gafurbekov 26.85   29.04    USA 28.37 26.85 32.84 29.04 29.71
60 Brandon Neal Fitz 25.76   29.06    USA 31.59 27.51 25.76 28.10 31.58
61 Derik M. Stanley 26.38   29.78    USA 30.55 29.40 31.17 29.40 26.38
62 Mike Conroy 22.11   31.18    USA 22.11 29.27 33.84 30.43 1:07.69
63 Jack Kubish 26.68   31.29    USA 39.83 35.14 30.74 26.68 28.00
64 Domenic Paladino 27.21   33.04    USA 32.91 27.21 31.29 34.93 DNF
65 Matthew Vovos 30.45   33.67    USA 32.21 30.45 36.10 34.44 34.37
66 Owen Herron 27.76   35.01    USA 39.24 34.96 30.83 40.29 27.76
67 Isaak White 34.55   38.67    USA 34.55 51.95 36.60 44.81 34.59
68 Theo Richards 29.72   39.33    USA 1:16.81 36.52 40.95 29.72 40.52
69 Nicholas Wesley 28.36   39.71    USA 32.76 51.63 38.50 47.86 28.36
70 Patrick Armetta II 34.45   40.44    USA 36.14 47.92 37.26 51.89 34.45
71 John Myers 35.11   40.45    USA 46.96 42.37 42.08 36.89 35.11
72 Amir Williams 28.03   41.43    USA 32.79 35.82 28.03 55.69 DNF
73 Jack Badovick 38.58   41.86    USA 42.43 39.63 53.40 43.53 38.58
74 Ian Bradbury 37.31   43.00    USA 37.31 44.10 44.58 40.32 50.09
75 Madelyn Spehn 40.26   44.41    USA 40.26 49.73 45.08 43.06 45.08
76 Reed Ross 39.92   47.40    USA 45.40 47.38 39.92 49.42 52.08
77 Lukas Workman 33.27   48.56    USA 45.52 46.70 53.47 DNF 33.27
78 Carter Frato-Sweeney 45.94   49.24    USA 49.90 49.26 52.46 45.94 48.56
79 Nathaniel Booth 44.47   50.15    USA 51.05 47.91 51.48 51.92 44.47
80 Tage Shaffer 47.75   51.72    USA 54.81 51.89 55.54 48.46 47.75
81 Varsheeth Nimmagadda 50.67   55.07    USA 58.16 1:07.06 50.67 53.59 53.47
82 Ka Shing Allan So 43.44   55.41    Hong Kong 1:42.54 43.44 1:01.91 55.46 48.87
83 Dakota M. Stanley 1:01.87   1:04.90    USA 1:10.00 1:01.87 1:02.21 1:15.81 1:02.48
84 Phillip Moore 59.22   1:11.28    USA 1:12.20 1:17.75 1:13.82 59.22 1:07.83
85 Hunter Bartels 57.57   1:19.39    USA 2:20.34 57.57 1:00.36 1:39.67 1:18.13
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 6.79   7.32    USA 7.73 7.25 10.73 6.79 6.98
2 Luke Garrett 6.26   8.14    USA 8.87 8.83 6.26 7.30 8.28
3 Luke Van Laningham 8.48   8.79    USA 9.37 8.54 9.23 8.48 8.59
4 Benjamin Pugh 7.25   8.83    USA 9.39 8.70 9.24 8.54 7.25
5 Dylan Cossin 8.13   9.14    USA 8.13 10.31 11.10 8.83 8.29
6 Phillip Lewicki 8.32   9.68    USA 8.41 12.70 10.34 8.32 10.28
7 Stephen Griggs 9.78   10.69    USA 14.05 10.92 10.19 10.97 9.78
8 Owen Widdis 9.01   10.91    USA 15.40 12.16 9.44 9.01 11.14
9 Jason Vindvamara 9.25   11.22    USA 11.20 11.41 12.86 9.25 11.06
10 Jack Pfeifer 10.80   11.37    USA 13.67 11.05 10.80 11.77 11.30
11 Steve Greer 9.78   12.12    USA 10.88 12.24 13.23 14.24 9.78
12 Brendan F. Long 10.94   12.70    USA 10.94 11.55 14.47 15.09 12.08
13 John Colacarro 12.21   12.78    USA 12.25 14.95 12.44 13.66 12.21
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.75   12.83    USA 12.03 11.75 13.63 12.83 13.77
15 Dominic Cater 11.62   12.98    USA 14.53 15.16 12.67 11.62 11.74
16 Jacob Nobili 11.54   13.20    USA 11.54 15.03 14.44 11.69 13.46
17 Luca Spataro 11.64   13.86    USA 12.28 15.87 14.81 11.64 14.50
18 Brandon Clare 11.86   14.26    USA 11.86 14.74 13.14 14.90 17.09
19 Elizabeth Wallie 12.03   14.35    USA 15.33 12.03 14.74 15.87 12.98
20 Noah Hite 11.31   14.59    USA 11.31 15.47 13.60 14.69 DNF
21 Lucas Nieuwland 13.88   14.60    Canada 14.17 15.41 15.97 13.88 14.23
22 Oliver Victor Fife 12.94   14.65    USA 12.97 12.94 16.70 18.25 14.29
23 Ben Callender 11.24   14.75    USA 11.24 16.01 15.95 14.21 14.10
24 Tristan Yoder 8.82   15.83    USA 8.82 17.52 14.41 16.01 17.06
25 Alexander Braunsdorf 15.32   16.31    USA 18.78 17.30 15.32 15.77 15.86
26 Chris Yoder 15.59   16.59    USA 15.78 16.51 17.47 18.71 15.59
27 Timothy Walker 14.34   16.62    USA 14.34 16.67 27.01 14.69 18.51
28 Zachary Garber 14.95   16.68    USA 15.56 DNF 18.56 14.95 15.91
29 Joseph Norton 15.06   16.82    USA 19.23 25.15 16.03 15.06 15.21
30 Caleb Kearney 15.12   17.43    USA 15.12 20.08 17.00 18.37 16.92
31 Jerome Hotchkiss 16.93   17.50    USA 20.19 18.35 16.99 16.93 17.17
32 Tanner David Slabaugh 13.91   17.89    USA 18.54 18.03 13.91 19.51 17.11
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 5.95   7.34    USA 7.47 5.95 7.59 8.11 6.95
2 Benjamin Pugh 7.28   7.73    USA 7.52 7.28 8.37 7.69 7.98
3 Luke Garrett 6.77   7.78    USA 7.51 6.77 13.47 8.95 6.88
4 Luke Van Laningham 6.89   9.19    USA 6.89 DNF 8.11 9.10 10.35
5 Andy Denney 7.30   9.27    USA 11.82 7.30 8.78 10.79 8.25
6 Owen Widdis 8.47   9.32    USA 9.72 8.58 8.47 11.42 9.65
7 Dylan Cossin 7.84   9.52    USA 7.84 8.98 10.99 13.92 8.60
8 Stephen Griggs 8.73   10.54    USA 9.61 11.32 8.73 10.69 12.14
9 Jason Vindvamara 9.32   10.81    USA 10.65 9.32 11.19 10.60 13.12
10 Steve Greer 12.04   12.78    USA 13.63 12.60 13.65 12.11 12.04
11 Jack Pfeifer 7.31   13.10    USA 7.31 20.02 9.35 DNF 9.92
12 Brendan F. Long 12.07   13.41    USA 12.07 13.54 14.62 13.81 12.87
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.61   2.03    USA 4.70 1.70 1.64 2.74 1.61
2 Andy Denney 1.78   2.69    USA 1.78 4.46 3.51 2.44 2.13
3 Luke Garrett 0.93   2.74    USA 3.41 3.20 0.93 3.74 1.61
4 Phillip Lewicki 1.79   2.76    USA 1.79 1.82 3.09 3.66 3.36
5 Jack Pfeifer 1.42   2.83    USA 1.42 3.12 3.28 2.10 5.39
6 Benjamin Pugh 1.72   3.01    USA 6.08 2.30 1.72 3.46 3.26
7 Owen Widdis 2.65   3.50    USA 2.90 2.65 2.97 4.62 4.99
8 Ben Callender 1.65   3.68    USA 3.23 4.69 1.65 7.10 3.11
9 Dylan Cossin 3.08   3.69    USA 3.08 3.14 6.73 3.97 3.95
10 Jason Vindvamara 1.89   3.74    USA 4.38 11.16 1.89 4.73 2.10
11 Jacob Nobili 2.07   3.93    USA 2.07 3.86 5.91 4.07 3.87
12 Caleb Kearney 2.59   4.11    USA 7.76 5.25 2.59 4.50 2.59
13 Steve Greer 3.62   4.14    USA 3.62 3.94 4.08 6.67 4.39
14 Luca Spataro 1.92   4.16    USA 1.92 4.47 3.90 4.22 4.36
15 Joseph Norton 3.03   4.20    USA 3.03 4.80 4.52 4.72 3.37
16 Dominic Cater 1.17   4.23    USA 6.82 4.25 1.17 5.70 2.73
17 Stephen Griggs 2.30   4.23    USA 3.60 5.77 2.30 5.04 4.04
18 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3.29   4.26    USA 5.52 3.74 3.29 4.77 4.26
19 Brandon Samarin Jr. 2.31   4.51    USA 2.31 3.63 4.51 5.38 7.52
20 Chris Yoder 3.76   4.57    USA 5.46 4.87 4.67 3.76 4.16
21 Jerome Hotchkiss 2.41   4.58    USA 5.50 3.88 2.41 5.90 4.37
22 Lucas Nieuwland 3.63   4.59    Canada 4.33 3.63 4.79 4.64 11.45
23 Hannah Krupitzer 2.98   4.83    USA 7.37 5.43 3.45 5.60 2.98
24 Brendan F. Long 4.18   4.90    USA 5.08 4.86 4.18 4.77 7.91
25 Noah Hite 3.53   4.93    USA 4.54 5.42 3.53 6.80 4.83
26 Owen Donnelly 4.04   5.19    USA 5.17 DNF 4.96 4.04 5.43
27 Gerard Du 4.63   5.32    Canada 7.08 4.63 6.30 4.90 4.75
28 Preston Hatcher 3.19   5.51    USA 5.03 3.19 8.55 4.33 7.18
29 Alexander Braunsdorf 4.10   5.54    USA 6.20 4.75 4.10 5.80 6.07
30 Owen Rair 3.35   5.55    USA 6.56 12.80 3.35 4.36 5.73
31 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.42   5.75    USA 4.78 4.42 4.97 DNF 7.49
32 Elizabeth Wallie 3.89   6.09    USA 6.04 3.89 6.90 5.83 6.41
33 Timothy Walker 4.70   6.13    USA 6.51 7.22 4.70 6.27 5.60
34 John Colacarro 5.72   6.20    USA 5.72 6.50 6.12 5.98 DNF
35 Daniel Waggoner 4.70   6.26    USA 5.39 4.70 6.82 6.56 9.79
36 Brandon Clare 5.70   6.29    USA 6.19 6.81 6.93 5.88 5.70
37 Tristan Yoder 5.69   6.31    USA 5.69 6.24 6.16 6.52 DNF
38 Derik M. Stanley 4.03   6.47    USA 5.66 4.03 8.31 6.11 7.65
39 Oliver Victor Fife 5.71   6.49    USA 5.71 6.88 6.48 7.52 6.11
40 Mark Mikhnyuk 4.65   6.78    USA 8.05 8.67 5.23 7.07 4.65
41 Thomas Ryerson 2.82   6.94    USA 2.82 4.08 DNF 9.76 6.98
42 Grant Brown 5.17   7.20    USA 6.57 5.17 17.45 5.81 9.21
43 Dominic Forrester 5.50   7.37    USA 9.53 6.86 5.50 5.72 11.81
44 Sajad Beg 7.20   7.37    USA 7.47 7.21 9.02 7.20 7.43
45 Brandyn Bogucki 2.86   7.41    USA 7.30 2.86 13.97 7.67 7.26
46 Zachary Garber 2.64   7.63    USA 8.33 2.64 9.63 7.50 7.06
47 Caleb Willson 4.68   7.67    USA 8.40 4.68 8.61 9.73 6.01
48 Sula Mareska 6.70   7.71    USA 7.42 6.70 10.84 8.47 7.24
49 Alex Loughley 7.14   7.87    USA 8.75 7.14 7.67 15.05 7.20
50 Owen Herron 5.64   7.98    USA 8.26 5.64 6.91 8.77 10.89
51 Scott Cross 7.23   8.21    USA 8.90 7.63 10.57 8.09 7.23
52 Tyler Reker 6.34   8.25    USA 9.54 8.34 6.34 8.73 7.69
53 Brody Justice 3.45   8.57    USA 3.45 7.63 7.66 12.89 10.43
54 Paul Matchett 5.96   8.79    USA 5.96 8.29 8.58 9.49 12.04
55 Tanner David Slabaugh 4.84   8.90    USA 9.32 4.84 8.68 8.69 10.43
56 Isaiah Hommes 7.79   8.99    USA 8.94 7.79 9.25 11.63 8.77
57 Alex Prizzi 7.54   9.29    USA 8.42 10.16 16.93 9.28 7.54
58 Matthew Vovos 7.65   9.40    USA 15.57 9.17 8.26 7.65 10.78
59 Nick Comi 6.03   9.66    USA 11.69 6.03 8.56 10.81 9.62
60 Nicholas Wesley 7.66   9.70    USA 7.66 8.85 13.72 11.47 8.77
61 Theo Richards 7.61   9.93    USA 9.14 7.61 10.22 27.19 10.43
62 Brandon Neal Fitz 7.90   10.01    USA 9.58 8.92 7.90 DNF 11.52
63 Jack Kubish 9.11   10.49    USA 11.96 9.11 11.17 9.34 10.96
64 Domenic Paladino 9.16   11.11    USA 12.44 9.87 11.03 9.16 20.18
65 Ty Furlong 7.88   11.59    USA 7.88 11.92 14.51 13.92 8.94
66 Lukas Workman 4.92   11.74    USA 12.83 34.75 11.67 10.72 4.92
67 Colin McGuire 8.09   11.79    USA 11.18 8.09 15.44 10.11 14.08
68 Isaak White 10.10   12.89    USA 10.10 13.10 16.74 13.77 11.80
69 Mike Conroy 6.97   12.92    USA 12.21 6.97 9.85 DNF 16.71
70 Bek Gafurbekov 7.75   13.34    USA 7.75 14.19 13.59 DNF 12.23
71 Jack Badovick 9.03   14.56    USA 13.54 13.70 9.03 16.45 20.89
72 John Myers 13.85   15.95    USA 15.05 14.02 20.09 18.79 13.85
73 Amir Williams 6.77   16.71    USA 15.14 DNF 12.54 22.44 6.77
74 Patrick Armetta II 14.73   17.03    USA DNF 19.32 15.50 14.73 16.26
75 Carter Frato-Sweeney 15.33   17.70    USA 19.26 15.33 16.12 17.71 21.94
76 Phillip Moore 12.11   18.70    USA 19.17 15.96 12.11 20.98 22.30
77 Ian Bradbury 11.98   18.99    USA 20.44 16.57 20.05 20.36 11.98
78 Dakota M. Stanley 12.32   20.76    USA 21.60 12.32 16.28 25.59 24.39
79 Varsheeth Nimmagadda 13.21   20.84    USA 20.97 25.82 13.21 15.72 26.14
80 Ka Shing Allan So 16.22   21.92    Hong Kong 16.22 22.43 19.83 1:38.45 23.51
81 Tage Shaffer 4.83   24.47    USA 27.34 19.67 46.05 26.40 4.83
82 Cole Miller 19.57   26.30    USA 25.91 32.12 20.88 19.57 39.77
83 Reed Ross 18.07   26.56    USA 18.07 26.49 22.36 DNF 30.82
84 Hunter Bartels 4.78   32.28    USA 33.29 37.90 1:10.06 25.66 4.78
85 Ed Frato-Sweeney 29.68   35.06    USA 38.52 35.10 33.91 36.18 29.68
86 Emerson Braunsdorf 14.67   1:37.01    USA 14.67 30.29 2:02.38 DNF 2:18.37
87 Lou Stevens 11.85   DNF    USA DNF 14.67 DNF 24.05 11.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.20   1.58    USA 1.75 1.20 1.47 3.91 1.53
2 Andy Denney 1.71   1.91    USA 3.79 1.71 2.23 1.78 1.73
3 Jack Pfeifer 1.88   2.62    USA 3.11 3.35 2.17 1.88 2.59
4 Luke Garrett 1.97   2.79    USA 2.40 1.97 2.87 4.76 3.10
5 Benjamin Pugh 2.57   2.93    USA 2.57 3.10 2.64 3.58 3.06
6 Phillip Lewicki 2.32   3.10    USA 3.86 2.65 2.80 5.39 2.32
7 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3.28   3.58    USA 3.70 3.44 3.61 3.28 5.70
8 Owen Widdis 2.16   3.68    USA 3.97 3.01 4.71 2.16 4.06
9 Jason Vindvamara 3.12   3.81    USA 3.88 3.60 9.58 3.96 3.12
10 Dylan Cossin 2.58   3.84    USA 4.15 3.41 2.58 4.75 3.96
11 Joseph Norton 3.50   3.88    USA 4.38 3.66 3.85 3.50 4.13
12 Lucas Nieuwland 2.71   3.98    Canada 2.71 4.05 3.52 6.59 4.36
13 Luca Spataro 3.10   4.03    USA 4.27 4.13 3.10 3.70 5.39
14 Jacob Nobili 3.38   4.08    USA 4.72 3.38 5.82 3.84 3.69
15 Brandon Samarin Jr. 2.55   4.33    USA 2.55 6.39 3.60 5.03 4.35
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.09   4.43    USA 5.08 4.25 4.56 4.49 4.09
17 Caleb Kearney 3.73   4.47    USA 6.25 3.86 3.80 3.73 5.76
18 Owen Donnelly 2.76   4.64    USA 2.76 5.03 3.75 5.56 5.13
19 Steve Greer 3.39   4.79    USA 3.39 5.48 3.96 4.93 5.50
20 Owen Rair 4.34   4.83    USA 4.34 4.70 9.41 5.08 4.72
21 Stephen Griggs 4.59   4.97    USA 4.59 5.77 4.61 5.57 4.72
22 Jerome Hotchkiss 3.63   5.08    USA 3.63 5.06 4.56 5.61 DNF
23 Alexander Braunsdorf 4.49   5.20    USA 4.49 4.99 7.22 4.62 5.98
24 Noah Hite 2.97   5.24    USA 2.97 5.50 5.59 4.64 5.97
25 Dominic Cater 3.68   5.40    USA 7.58 4.68 3.95 3.68 10.04
26 Preston Hatcher 4.64   5.43    USA 8.08 4.97 4.64 4.67 6.66
27 Brendan F. Long 4.61   5.50    USA 5.80 8.76 5.72 4.61 4.99
28 Elizabeth Wallie 4.88   5.66    USA 8.90 4.88 6.34 5.09 5.54
29 Hannah Krupitzer 5.45   6.47    USA 8.48 5.45 5.77 5.87 7.76
30 Gerard Du 5.29   7.23    Canada DNF 6.18 8.44 5.29 7.08
31 Chris Yoder 4.39   8.82    USA 4.57 17.42 4.46 4.39 DNF
32 Ben Callender 6.57   DNF    USA 6.57 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.47   1.55    USA 1.55 1.47 1.60 1.92 1.50
2 Jack Pfeifer 2.03   2.37    USA 2.63 2.36 2.59 2.15 2.03
3 Luke Garrett 2.28   2.61    USA 2.76 2.28 2.46 2.68 2.69
4 Benjamin Pugh 2.65   3.10    USA 3.39 2.88 3.82 3.02 2.65
5 Andy Denney 1.75   3.15    USA 3.49 1.75 3.84 2.11 DNF
6 Jason Vindvamara 2.59   3.47    USA 6.00 2.83 3.79 3.79 2.59
7 Joseph Norton 2.81   3.62    USA 3.41 3.57 3.88 4.45 2.81
8 Dylan Cossin 2.79   3.68    USA 3.30 5.26 2.90 4.85 2.79
9 Lucas Nieuwland 3.34   3.92    Canada 4.01 3.34 7.56 3.41 4.34
10 Phillip Lewicki 3.35   3.94    USA 4.57 3.53 3.71 3.35 6.71
11 Finn Frato-Sweeney 3.84   4.22    USA 4.07 3.84 4.64 4.26 4.32
12 Owen Widdis 2.85   4.74    USA 4.74 6.58 7.95 2.85 2.89
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 39.87   42.53    USA 43.10 47.86 40.19 44.30 39.87
2 Andy Denney 37.32   43.08    USA 41.82 37.32 41.85 46.70 45.57
3 Luke Garrett 47.31   56.37    USA 55.90 1:21.06 47.31 55.30 57.91
4 Jack Pfeifer 52.41   57.98    USA 59.32 1:07.79 54.31 1:00.30 52.41
5 Dylan Cossin 57.60   1:02.78    USA 1:03.97 57.60 1:01.83 1:04.20 1:02.54
6 Stephen Griggs 46.80   1:04.10    USA 1:06.69 1:09.55 46.80 1:04.26 1:01.35
7 Owen Widdis 58.19   1:04.56    USA 1:14.20 1:03.06 58.19 1:05.65 1:04.96
8 Steve Greer 1:06.49   1:09.58    USA 1:07.11 1:11.36 1:17.76 1:06.49 1:10.27
9 Luke Van Laningham 1:09.68   1:21.22    USA 1:09.68 1:21.50 1:20.18 1:21.99 DNS
10 Benjamin Pugh 1:10.21   1:29.44    USA 1:42.52 1:16.11 1:29.68 1:10.21 1:55.89
11 John Colacarro 1:32.69   1:45.55    USA 1:32.69 1:50.68 1:50.98 1:46.81 1:39.15
12 Lucas Nieuwland 1:34.32   1:48.28    Canada 2:07.30 1:45.66 1:43.11 1:34.32 1:56.08
13 Chris Yoder 1:36.85   1:54.13    USA 2:02.21 1:36.85 2:08.78 1:48.97 1:51.21
14 Luca Spataro 1:51.12   1:57.87    USA 1:52.65 2:06.81 1:54.14 2:06.98 1:51.12
15 Jerome Hotchkiss 1:44.74   1:58.21    USA 2:15.51 1:58.83 1:44.74 2:01.19 1:54.61
16 Dominic Cater 1:40.66   1:58.69    USA 2:03.22 1:58.00 1:40.66 1:54.85 2:09.29
17 Jacob Nobili 1:55.55   2:01.35    USA 2:10.11 1:55.55 1:57.92 2:10.99 1:56.01
18 Noah Hite 1:46.62   2:07.66    USA 2:10.29 2:11.13 2:19.77 2:01.56 1:46.62
19 Alexander Braunsdorf 1:57.65   2:07.96    USA 1:57.65 1:59.36 2:15.43 2:16.37 2:09.08
20 Brandon Clare 2:02.86   2:09.10    USA 2:03.62 2:08.00 2:15.69 2:02.86 2:31.81
21 Paul Matchett 1:52.42   2:12.62    USA 2:02.05 2:04.81 2:43.00 2:30.99 1:52.42
22 Zachary Garber 2:02.15   2:19.84    USA DNF 2:26.97 2:02.15 2:22.90 2:09.65
23 Elizabeth Wallie 2:00.66   2:21.54    USA 2:08.33 3:00.69 2:08.79 2:47.50 2:00.66
24 Caleb Kearney 2:24.09   2:53.84    USA 3:10.70 2:24.09 2:42.52 3:01.83 2:57.18
25 Grant Brown 2:02.41   3:13.15    USA 2:02.41 3:18.08 DNF 3:15.14 3:06.24
26 Joseph Norton 2:37.21      USA 2:37.21 3:10.20
27 Brandyn Bogucki 2:52.22      USA 2:52.22 3:06.89
28 Derik M. Stanley 3:02.00      USA 3:02.00 3:16.46
29 Gerard Du 3:09.54      Canada 3:30.46 3:09.54
30 Mark Mikhnyuk 3:22.45      USA 3:44.19 3:22.45
31 Owen Donnelly 3:25.86      USA 3:44.78 3:25.86
32 Domenic Paladino 3:26.03      USA DNF 3:26.03
33 Matthew Vovos 3:55.23      USA 3:55.23 DNF
34 Finn Frato-Sweeney DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Sajad Beg DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Varsheeth Nimmagadda DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.68   1.88   NAR  USA 1.76 1.86 2.01 1.68 4.42
2 Dylan Cossin 2.47   3.06    USA 2.82 5.22 2.47 3.28 3.07
3 Owen Widdis 3.43   3.88    USA 3.87 5.56 3.92 3.84 3.43
4 Luke Garrett 3.24   4.08    USA 7.44 3.30 3.24 4.89 4.04
5 Andy Denney 4.18   4.99    USA 7.06 4.57 4.52 5.87 4.18
6 Jack Pfeifer 4.13   5.26    USA 4.13 5.20 4.89 5.80 5.68
7 Jacob Nobili 3.97   5.31    USA 4.80 7.40 3.97 6.10 5.02
8 Luca Spataro 5.12   5.58    USA 5.12 6.49 5.38 6.24 5.12
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.36   5.58    USA 5.80 5.36 5.81 5.36 5.59
10 Benjamin Pugh 5.08   6.55    USA 6.20 10.94 6.15 7.31 5.08
11 Lucas Nieuwland 5.03   6.67    Canada 7.83 6.75 7.03 5.03 6.22
12 Ben Callender 4.52   7.20    USA 5.39 9.79 DNF 4.52 6.42
13 John Colacarro 5.53   7.40    USA 7.16 5.53 8.59 6.46 10.26
14 Thomas Ryerson 5.92   7.55    USA 9.81 6.55 5.92 6.30 11.08
15 Steve Greer 5.65   7.68    USA 11.68 6.16 7.12 5.65 9.76
16 Brendan F. Long 7.02   7.80    USA 7.02 7.44 8.02 7.94 8.31
17 Stephen Griggs 6.48   7.83    USA 9.25 9.15 7.09 6.48 7.25
18 Sula Mareska 5.92   7.85    USA 5.92 7.49 8.38 7.67 14.87
19 Chris Yoder 5.82   7.99    USA 11.64 7.71 7.45 5.82 8.82
20 Brandon Clare 4.59   8.07    USA 7.92 4.59 8.35 7.95 12.52
21 Tristan Yoder 6.89   8.10    USA 7.64 8.17 6.89 8.50 11.25
22 Caleb Kearney 4.93   8.35    USA 7.89 11.92 9.23 4.93 7.94
23 Brandon Samarin Jr. 7.05   8.35    USA 8.44 8.86 7.05 10.20 7.76
24 Hannah Krupitzer 6.21   8.45    USA 10.71 6.21 9.65 8.06 7.64
25 Elizabeth Wallie 5.47   8.70    USA 9.42 12.62 6.93 5.47 9.74
26 Alexander Braunsdorf 7.46   9.29    USA 7.46 8.82 10.33 9.70 9.35
27 Noah Hite 6.12   10.03    USA 9.08 14.50 6.50 19.86 6.12
28 Zachary Garber 8.36   10.06    USA 8.98 16.73 8.36 8.80 12.41
29 Dominic Cater 8.04   10.30    USA 8.04 11.75 8.35 10.81 12.33
30 Brandyn Bogucki 7.39   10.47    USA 9.55 11.28 7.39 10.57 DNF
31 Derik M. Stanley 8.52   10.57    USA 14.17 11.61 9.53 8.52 10.58
32 Patrick Armetta II 7.28   10.78    USA 12.04 13.86 8.13 7.28 12.18
33 Paul Matchett 8.07   10.95    USA 10.46 13.20 11.32 8.07 11.08
34 Joseph Norton 6.69   11.21    USA 11.80 11.53 12.60 6.69 10.30
35 Phillip Moore 10.02   11.66    USA 25.58 12.26 11.25 11.46 10.02
36 Timothy Walker 10.91   12.09    USA 10.91 11.95 11.17 13.15 20.32
37 Jerome Hotchkiss 9.94   12.14    USA 9.94 10.23 12.08 17.09 14.12
38 Isaiah Hommes 6.85   12.22    USA 20.20 11.35 6.85 17.13 8.17
39 Owen Rair 8.17   12.29    USA 8.17 DNF 12.71 15.52 8.64
40 Alex Loughley 8.14   12.95    USA 12.28 16.33 8.14 14.53 12.04
41 Reed Ross 8.69   12.95    USA 8.69 11.08 8.69 DNF 19.07
42 Ian Bradbury 9.64   13.16    USA 14.14 19.82 15.25 9.64 10.08
43 Brandon Neal Fitz 11.03   13.17    USA 13.45 11.03 13.29 12.76 15.83
44 Mark Mikhnyuk 9.40   13.35    USA 9.40 12.44 14.86 12.75 17.44
45 Jack Badovick 9.87   13.46    USA 9.87 17.94 17.14 12.53 10.70
46 Matthew Vovos 12.42   13.47    USA 12.68 13.23 14.50 12.42 DNF
47 Gerard Du 12.23   13.72    Canada 13.50 13.83 13.83 15.89 12.23
48 Preston Hatcher 9.75   13.84    USA 9.75 14.99 12.26 14.26 16.50
49 Finn Frato-Sweeney 12.40   13.97    USA 21.38 14.16 12.40 14.33 13.42
50 Alex Prizzi 11.30   14.37    USA 11.30 15.97 13.63 13.52 27.77
51 Oliver Victor Fife 11.66   14.66    USA 12.84 DNF 11.66 12.14 19.01
52 Daniel Waggoner 9.89   15.21    USA 15.83 9.89 14.20 15.59 23.94
53 Tyler Reker 12.61   15.26    USA 12.61 15.75 17.23 12.81 18.97
54 Dominic Forrester 10.18   15.63    USA 10.18 12.44 18.29 DNF 16.15
55 Bek Gafurbekov 9.15   15.69    USA 13.40 DNF 9.15 17.62 16.04
56 Grant Brown 7.15   16.60    USA 21.98 7.15 13.51 30.80 14.32
57 Nicholas Wesley 10.07   16.68    USA 20.01 10.84 19.19 10.07 20.53
58 Colin McGuire 10.51   17.66    USA 17.11 20.76 10.51 16.29 19.58
59 Amir Williams 11.22   18.35    USA 11.22 19.01 19.03 17.01 21.00
60 Owen Donnelly 12.64   18.96    USA 17.56 16.41 12.64 22.92 25.86
61 Lou Stevens 11.18   19.04    USA 19.89 23.47 13.75 11.18 35.83
62 Caleb Willson 12.39   19.50    USA 27.14 19.25 12.39 22.65 16.61
63 Ty Furlong 14.23   19.89    USA 14.64 19.02 14.23 26.02 DNF
64 Nathaniel Booth 16.23   21.48    USA 20.92 22.15 21.38 16.23 22.46
65 Domenic Paladino 17.52   22.97    USA 20.98 23.41 28.99 17.52 24.51
66 Tanner David Slabaugh 17.51   23.87    USA 27.73 22.73 17.51 35.19 21.14
67 John Myers 23.02   24.23    USA 25.95 23.02 23.64 28.25 23.11
68 Emerson Braunsdorf 19.35   31.36    USA 30.10 38.35 25.64 19.35 1:11.87
69 Varsheeth Nimmagadda 21.86   31.84    USA 39.30 29.73 26.49 21.86 41.61
70 Sajad Beg 19.27   38.43    USA 19.27 DNF 59.74 25.65 29.89
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.88   2.24    USA 2.22 2.01 2.77 1.88 2.50
2 Dylan Cossin 2.12   2.71    USA 3.10 2.12 2.60 2.98 2.56
3 Owen Widdis 3.14   3.57    USA 5.15 3.14 3.51 3.96 3.23
4 Jack Pfeifer 2.97   4.35    USA 5.10 3.11 4.83 6.15 2.97
5 Luke Garrett 3.36   4.45    USA 6.53 3.82 5.65 3.88 3.36
6 Lucas Nieuwland 3.02   5.82    Canada 7.14 3.02 7.13 6.17 4.15
7 Jacob Nobili 4.99   6.46    USA 8.27 5.25 5.87 4.99 DNF
8 Benjamin Pugh 4.29   6.54    USA 7.05 5.29 7.27 4.29 9.49
9 Luca Spataro 5.43   6.58    USA 5.73 DNF 6.48 5.43 7.53
10 Andy Denney 3.18   6.69    USA 8.64 3.18 4.96 6.69 8.43
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.87   7.01    USA 7.72 4.87 6.16 DNF 7.15
12 Ben Callender 3.61   7.83    USA 9.33 3.61 DNF 6.54 7.61
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 3.03   3.68    USA 4.54 3.03 3.14 5.08 3.35
2 Luke Van Laningham 3.61   4.18    USA 3.61 3.98 4.19 4.36 5.77
3 Owen Widdis 4.64   5.27    USA 6.31 4.86 5.33 5.62 4.64
4 Dylan Cossin 4.21   5.51    USA 6.14 4.21 5.15 5.90 5.48
5 Andy Denney 4.35   5.65    USA 4.35 6.98 4.70 5.26 8.50
6 Luke Garrett 4.17   5.79    USA 7.67 5.17 4.65 4.17 7.54
7 Caleb Kearney 5.43   5.97    USA 5.43 5.49 5.61 6.82 7.34
8 Luca Spataro 5.02   6.58    USA 6.00 5.02 7.39 7.59 6.34
9 Benjamin Pugh 5.82   6.59    USA 7.54 6.03 10.61 5.82 6.21
10 Owen Rair 5.49   6.91    USA 7.67 5.49 7.23 6.52 6.99
11 Jacob Nobili 6.62   6.96    USA 6.62 6.96 8.90 6.82 7.11
12 Brandon Clare 6.10   7.20    USA 6.63 7.68 6.10 7.29 9.67
13 Lucas Nieuwland 5.65   7.47    Canada 5.65 9.74 10.15 6.99 5.67
14 Thomas Ryerson 5.35   7.54    USA 5.35 9.81 9.84 7.45 5.37
15 Chris Yoder 5.97   7.70    USA 8.10 8.12 7.44 7.57 5.97
16 Dominic Cater 4.10   7.85    USA 4.10 9.88 6.22 7.45 9.95
17 John Colacarro 4.57   8.18    USA 8.71 6.69 4.57 9.14 9.18
18 Ben Callender 7.21   8.94    USA 7.28 DNF 10.36 9.17 7.21
19 Stanley Nerkowski IV 8.38   10.04    USA 12.37 8.38 15.72 8.93 8.82
20 Stephen Griggs 8.30   10.42    USA 8.30 12.27 10.16 9.84 11.26
21 Steve Greer 7.52   10.51    USA 7.52 12.06 11.87 7.60 15.23
22 Joseph Norton 5.91   10.61    USA 8.31 5.91 11.05 14.42 12.48
23 Matthew Vovos 7.18   10.81    USA 16.39 7.18 9.67 10.62 12.13
24 Grant Brown 8.73   10.83    USA 10.83 11.75 12.18 9.92 8.73
25 Zachary Garber 8.12   11.17    USA 11.19 8.12 11.28 11.04 11.53
26 Bek Gafurbekov 9.77   11.46    USA 12.80 10.64 14.68 10.93 9.77
27 Alexander Braunsdorf 5.64   11.50    USA 13.57 17.39 9.15 11.78 5.64
28 Alex Loughley 6.49   12.64    USA 14.94 6.49 13.44 9.54 16.25
29 Brendan F. Long 9.42   12.68    USA 9.42 12.68 12.56 12.81 14.23
30 Brandon Samarin Jr. 10.00   12.91    USA 14.57 10.00 12.95 15.90 11.21
31 Timothy Walker 8.21   13.08    USA 8.21 28.20 13.73 10.29 15.21
32 Sula Mareska 10.93   13.19    USA 10.93 13.46 12.04 19.16 14.06
33 Caleb Willson 9.80   13.51    USA 19.24 9.80 12.37 15.04 13.11
34 Elizabeth Wallie 10.24   13.54    USA 28.35 17.32 12.62 10.24 10.69
35 Tyler Reker 9.70   13.61    USA 12.67 DNF 9.70 14.92 13.24
36 Oliver Victor Fife 8.45   13.75    USA 12.70 8.45 13.69 15.14 14.85
37 Brandon Neal Fitz 10.82   13.82    USA 11.87 13.51 10.82 16.07 26.10
38 Paul Matchett 8.91   14.79    USA 13.81 15.31 15.26 8.91 19.19
39 Theo Richards 11.41   15.08    USA 16.77 14.71 16.97 11.41 13.76
40 Nicholas Wesley 11.27   15.33    USA 17.44 12.07 11.27 17.31 16.61
41 Ty Furlong 14.44   15.55    USA 14.44 15.83 14.81 31.01 16.02
42 Patrick Armetta II 14.29   15.77    USA 14.37 20.10 14.29 14.76 18.19
43 Brandyn Bogucki 12.91   16.02    USA 16.06 12.91 16.98 15.02 DNF
44 Jerome Hotchkiss 9.55   16.16    USA 23.97 9.55 17.06 13.86 17.57
45 Hannah Krupitzer 7.63   16.28    USA 17.78 15.73 15.34 7.63 21.34
46 Colin McGuire 9.11   17.92    USA 12.22 9.11 19.07 36.64 22.47
47 Gerard Du 12.62   18.30    Canada 18.69 15.80 27.41 20.42 12.62
48 Ian Bradbury 11.77   18.37    USA 15.99 18.18 11.77 20.93 30.98
49 Derik M. Stanley 12.59   19.03    USA 17.61 12.59 24.73 16.06 23.41
50 Jack Badovick 11.62   19.92    USA 26.59 20.20 11.62 17.20 22.37
51 Noah Hite 8.43   20.54    USA 8.43 20.54 17.42 23.67 26.40
52 Preston Hatcher 15.86   21.01    USA 21.16 21.50 20.38 15.86 21.67
53 Owen Herron 18.36   21.06    USA 22.25 18.36 20.57 20.37 29.53
54 Amir Williams 14.08   22.61    USA 21.51 14.08 23.86 DNF 22.47
55 John Myers 15.76   22.88    USA 21.48 24.12 23.05 15.76 25.07
56 Mike Conroy 10.54   23.94    USA 23.20 13.69 34.92 10.54 41.24
57 Finn Frato-Sweeney 12.45   24.36    USA 12.45 44.96 28.17 23.95 20.96
58 Reed Ross 14.53   24.71    USA 18.50 DNF 14.53 25.47 30.15
59 Daniel Waggoner 17.13   25.03    USA 28.40 17.13 27.14 25.43 22.52
60 Sajad Beg 17.70   25.24    USA 24.93 36.78 17.70 24.62 26.17
61 Varsheeth Nimmagadda 23.44   26.92    USA 31.90 25.30 23.56 23.44 35.57
62 Phillip Moore 17.32   27.74    USA 17.32 30.90 21.20 35.41 31.13
63 Tage Shaffer 18.26   32.50    USA 41.65 34.68 41.29 21.54 18.26
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 R2 F2 U F2 U F2 L2 U2 F' L U B D U F' R' U2 B'
A #2 D2 B2 R2 B' R2 F R2 U' B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R F' L2 U2 L2
A #3 L D' F2 U R L2 U F U2 D' F L2 D2 B L2 B' L2 D2
A #4 F2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D R U B U R2 F R2 D L' B2
A #5 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 L R2 B2 L D' L2 B F' R U' L' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R2 F L F2 L F' L B D R D2 F' R2 B D2 F2 D2 B R2
A Ex#2 U F' B L U F R2 B U' F' B' R2 L2 U F2 D R2 D2 F2 L2
B #1 B D' F' R2 F2 B U D' B' R' U2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 F U2
B #2 L D2 B' R' L2 U' B2 D' L F B R2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 F D2
B #3 U2 B' R2 B L2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 R' B R2 F' R' U' F' L B2 R
B #4 U R2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 L2 D' L' B U' B2 D' R' D2 L D2 L D2
B #5 F R2 B R2 F' L2 U' B2 F L R2 B R D' B L' F
B Ex#1 U R2 B2 F2 D F2 D F2 U L' R B' D U L2 F' U B2 U R'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L D2 L2 F2 R' U L D F' D' B L2 R D' B
C #1 F2 D L2 B2 D' U' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 B R' D2 B' R2 B' D F2 D' B
C #2 F2 B' R2 B' U' F L D R F2 U F2 U2 D B2 D' F2 B2 U B2
C #3 D2 U2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 R' U' F' R2 U' R U F2 L U2
C #4 U2 L2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' D F U2 L' D' R' D F' R' U
C #5 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 U R2 B' L' U' B R' B' R2 D B F2
C Ex#1 U2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 U B2 R B2 L' U R2 B' L' D' R
C Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 U R2 F L R2 U L F2 L U2 L2
D #1 R2 B2 R2 D B2 U B2 F2 D B2 U B' L2 D' L D L' U' B U' F'
D #2 L' B' R' F' D B R2 U' F2 D' L2 F L2 D2 B' R2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2
D #3 F' L U2 B' U' D F' U2 D' B L2 D' R2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 D2
D #4 F2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 U2 L B2 R F' D U F' L R2 B' D
D #5 R B R2 F D' B2 R' U' F L U2 F U2 R2 B' D2 L2 F U2 B2
D Ex#1 R' B2 D2 L' F2 R U2 L2 U2 R U' L' R2 U B' F U' F2 L2 R2
D Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 B' D2 F L' F2 L2 U' F L B R' U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B R2 B D L F' L U2 F R2 B R2 L2 U2 F R2 B2
A #2 F' B' R2 F D' L2 F R2 L' D2 B L2 F U2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 R2
A #3 R' U2 F' U F' L2 F2 U' F2 R' F' R2 B2 D B2 U' D2 R2 F2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U' L U B2 U R' D' F' L' F2 D' B'
A #5 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U L U L' U B2 R' F U R2
A Ex#1 L D R U2 D' L' U R F L' U2 B' R2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 B' D2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 D F' U' F2 L' U2 B2 L2 B' D2
B #1 B2 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 U' R2 U' B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D' B2 D B R
B #2 B' L2 B' R2 B F D2 B L B' R2 F R B U R' B2 D2 F2
B #3 D F2 D' R2 D U B2 R2 F2 L' B D F R F2 U' R2 B D B
B #4 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 F' U R' F D' F' D2 F2 R B R
B #5 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 U2 R D' U2 B2 D2 B' D2 R' F U L2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U F' U' B2 R2 U F2 L R' U' F'
B Ex#2 L F' D F2 R' D' R2 F2 U' B R' D2 R2 L D2 R' U2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D' R2 D' L B R U' R U' L R2 U' R2
A #2 U2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' R D2 U2 F' U B2 D U B2 L
A #3 F D' L' B L U' D B2 R D' R2 U F2 B2 U' F2 R2 U' R2
A #4 U2 B' R2 U F2 R2 F D L B' U2 F R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 U2 F L2
A #5 L D2 L B2 F2 L' R' B2 U R U' R' U' B L D' R2
A Ex#1 D U2 F2 D F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 F2 L' U' R' B' U' R' U R2 B' F2
A Ex#2 U' D R' D' F' L' U B2 L2 U' B' R2 B' L2 B' D2 B D2 F2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F' U2 R2 U' F2 R U2 R'
A #2 U R F' R' F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
A #3 U2 R' U' F' U2 F' R U' R U' R
A #4 U R' U2 F R2 U' R' U F U' F'
A #5 R2 F U' R' F U' F R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R U' R' U2 F R'
A Ex#2 F U' F' U2 R U' R F' R2 F U2
B #1 U' R' U2 F2 U2 R U R U' F' U'
B #2 R2 F' R U' R' U' R U' R' U' F
B #3 U' R F' R' U2 F U2 R U2 R U2
B #4 R' F' U2 F2 R U' R U2 R' F' U'
B #5 U R' F' U' F' R U' R2 F R U2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U F U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' F U' F R U'
C #1 R' U2 F' R U2 R' F R U R F
C #2 R' U' F' U2 R U R' U2 F U2 F'
C #3 R' U2 F R2 U' F U F2 R U R
C #4 U F U' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F'
C #5 U' R' U R U R' F U2 R' F U'
C Ex#1 R F R2 U' R2 U2 R' F U2 F U'
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F' R U R U2 R'
D #1 R' F R2 F' U' R' U R2 F U' R
D #2 U2 F U2 F U2 F R F R U R
D #3 U' R2 F' U' R2 F' R' U' R' F U'
D #4 R U2 R2 U' F R U' R' U2 R' F'
D #5 R F' R' U' F' R2 U' F R U R
D Ex#1 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R U R U R'
D Ex#2 R2 U' F U' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U R' F' R U R' F' R'
A #2 U' F R2 F' R' U' R' F U' F' R
A #3 R' U' R U2 F' U' R2 F U' R' F
A #4 U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 F' U2 R' U R
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 F U' F' R U' R
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U R U2 R' U2 R U2 F R U'
B #1 R' U2 F' U F' R U' R F U' R
B #2 U2 R' U2 F2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
B #3 U2 R U' R' F U' F U2 F' U' R
B #4 R' U2 R U R2 F U' R U2 R U'
B #5 R F' R2 F' U2 F U' F R U' R
B Ex#1 U R' U F R U R U2 R2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U F' U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' R' U' R2 U2 F' U R
A #2 U R' U F R' F R2 U2 R' U' R'
A #3 R' U F R U R' U2 R U' R U
A #4 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F' R' F R U
A #5 R' U' R' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' F' U' F U' F U' F'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 F' U' R' U' F R2 U'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' L U R' L' U B L' U l' b
A #2 R L B' U' R' L' B L U' B R u' r b'
A #3 B' R' L B' U' R' L' R L' U' L' u l' b
A #4 L B L B R L B' U L B L' u l r'
A #5 L' B' R U' L' B L' R' L' R' U l' b
A Ex#1 L' U B U' R B U L' U' B L'
A Ex#2 L B L U' R' U' B' L B' R L u' l'
B #1 R' L' R U' R L' U' L B L B' u l' b
B #2 R' B L' B' L U' R B R' L' R' u l b
B #3 B' U R U L' B' L' B' R' U' B' u l
B #4 U B' R' U B' U' R U R L R u r b
B #5 U' R B U' L R U B L' B L' u' r' b
B Ex#1 U' L B' U R L' R B' U B U r'
B Ex#2 U B R U' R' B' U' B U R' L u' l
C #1 R' U' R' B U' L' B L B R' B' l' r' b
C #2 U R B' U B' R U B' R' U' B u' b
C #3 L B' U B U L' B L U' B' R' l b'
C #4 B' U B' L' R U B U' B' U' B' u' r' b'
C #5 B R' L' B L' R L B R' U' B' l b'
C Ex#1 R L' U L' B' U' L B' U R' L' u l' r b
C Ex#2 U R' U' B' R' L' B' L B' R' L' u' b
D #1 U B L U L R U' B R' L' B' u b
D #2 U' R B U R' B U' B R' L' U' u' l r b'
D #3 L' U L' B' R' L' B L' R L' U' r' b
D #4 R U' B L B' R U' B' R U' B l r
D #5 L' R' B' R' L' R' U L' R' L' U l' b
D Ex#1 B U L U' B' L U L U L' B' u' b'
D Ex#2 U L B' L R' L' R' U B R' L u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L' U B' U' B' U' R' U' B u' l' r' b'
A #2 R' L U R' B' L R U' B' R B' b
A #3 B' L U' L' B L' B' L' U B' U' u l' r b'
A #4 B U B' L' B' U' B' L U' B' L l' b'
A #5 U B' R U B R' U' B R U' B' u l r b
A Ex#1 U' R U B' L' R' B L' B R B' l r b'
A Ex#2 U' R U' B' R' U L R L' U L' u r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' L B L' R U' L U' R'
A #2 U R B L' B U L U L B L
A #3 B L U' R L B' U L' R' B R
A #4 B U L' B L' B U' L' U' B' R'
A #5 U B L' B' L' R B' R' B' R' L'
A Ex#1 R L R' B' U R' U' B' L U R
A Ex#2 R B U L U L' U L R B' L
B #1 U R L' R' U L R L U' L B
B #2 R B L R' U' L' R L U' L' U
B #3 R L B L' U' B L' B R U' B'
B #4 L R B' U' L' U R L B L B'
B #5 B L U B U' R' B L' B' U R
B Ex#1 L R L' B' L U L U R' L' R
B Ex#2 B L B' U' B L R B U B' U
C #1 B R L B' L' U R L' U L' B'
C #2 U L B R U L' U B L U' R'
C #3 L U B U' B U' L' U' B U' B
C #4 U L U' R' B L B U B' R' B
C #5 U L' U L B L' B R' L B' U
C Ex#1 R L' B U R' B' R U B' U' R'
C Ex#2 R B L' B' L' B L' U R' U L
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.62   20.02   23.37 19.32 20.99 19.76 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.14   7.87   8.75 7.14 7.67 15.05 7.20
Pyraminx First round 40 8.14   12.95   12.28 16.33 8.14 14.53 12.04
Skewb Final 28 6.49   12.64   14.94 6.49 13.44 9.54 16.25
Alex Prizzi    USA
Alex Prizzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.05   19.92   21.78 18.56 17.05 25.40 19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.54   9.29   8.42 10.16 16.93 9.28 7.54
Pyraminx First round 50 11.30   14.37   11.30 15.97 13.63 13.52 27.77
Alexander Braunsdorf    USA
Alexander Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.32   16.31   18.78 17.30 15.32 15.77 15.86
First round 30 13.76   16.54   19.47 17.47 16.26 13.76 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.49   5.20   4.49 4.99 7.22 4.62 5.98
First round 29 4.10   5.54   6.20 4.75 4.10 5.80 6.07
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:57.65   2:07.96   1:57.65 1:59.36 2:15.43 2:16.37 2:09.08
Pyraminx First round 26 7.46   9.29   7.46 8.82 10.33 9.70 9.35
Skewb Final 27 5.64   11.50   13.57 17.39 9.15 11.78 5.64
Amir Williams    USA
Amir Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.03   41.43   32.79 35.82 28.03 55.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.77   16.71   15.14 DNF 12.54 22.44 6.77
Pyraminx First round 59 11.22   18.35   11.22 19.01 19.03 17.01 21.00
Skewb Final 54 14.08   22.61   21.51 14.08 23.86 DNF 22.47
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.30   9.27   11.82 7.30 8.78 10.79 8.25
Second round 1 6.79   7.32   7.73 7.25 10.73 6.79 6.98
First round 3 7.36   7.67   7.36 7.85 7.52 7.63 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.75   3.15   3.49 1.75 3.84 2.11 DNF
Second round 2 1.71   1.91   3.79 1.71 2.23 1.78 1.73
First round 2 1.78   2.69   1.78 4.46 3.51 2.44 2.13
Megaminx Combined Final 2 37.32   43.08   41.82 37.32 41.85 46.70 45.57
Pyraminx Final 10 3.18   6.69   8.64 3.18 4.96 6.69 8.43
First round 5 4.18   4.99   7.06 4.57 4.52 5.87 4.18
Skewb Final 5 4.35   5.65   4.35 6.98 4.70 5.26 8.50
Bek Gafurbekov    USA
Bek Gafurbekov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.85   29.04   28.37 26.85 32.84 29.04 29.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.75   13.34   7.75 14.19 13.59 DNF 12.23
Pyraminx First round 55 9.15   15.69   13.40 DNF 9.15 17.62 16.04
Skewb Final 26 9.77   11.46   12.80 10.64 14.68 10.93 9.77
Ben Callender    USA
Ben Callender
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.24   14.75   11.24 16.01 15.95 14.21 14.10
First round 16 11.52   13.25   11.52 13.01 14.70 15.12 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.57   DNF   6.57 DNF DNF DNS DNS
First round 8 1.65   3.68   3.23 4.69 1.65 7.10 3.11
Pyraminx Final 12 3.61   7.83   9.33 3.61 DNF 6.54 7.61
First round 12 4.52   7.20   5.39 9.79 DNF 4.52 6.42
Skewb Final 18 7.21   8.94   7.28 DNF 10.36 9.17 7.21
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.28   7.73   7.52 7.28 8.37 7.69 7.98
Second round 4 7.25   8.83   9.39 8.70 9.24 8.54 7.25
First round 5 6.74   9.13   6.74 8.64 11.91 11.10 7.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.65   3.10   3.39 2.88 3.82 3.02 2.65
Second round 5 2.57   2.93   2.57 3.10 2.64 3.58 3.06
First round 6 1.72   3.01   6.08 2.30 1.72 3.46 3.26
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:10.21   1:29.44   1:42.52 1:16.11 1:29.68 1:10.21 1:55.89
Pyraminx Final 8 4.29   6.54   7.05 5.29 7.27 4.29 9.49
First round 10 5.08   6.55   6.20 10.94 6.15 7.31 5.08
Skewb Final 9 5.82   6.59   7.54 6.03 10.61 5.82 6.21
Brandon Clare    USA
Brandon Clare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.86   14.26   11.86 14.74 13.14 14.90 17.09
First round 22 12.55   14.68   16.01 13.86 15.20 12.55 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.70   6.29   6.19 6.81 6.93 5.88 5.70
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:02.86   2:09.10   2:03.62 2:08.00 2:15.69 2:02.86 2:31.81
Pyraminx First round 20 4.59   8.07   7.92 4.59 8.35 7.95 12.52
Skewb Final 12 6.10   7.20   6.63 7.68 6.10 7.29 9.67
Brandon Neal Fitz    USA
Brandon Neal Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.76   29.06   31.59 27.51 25.76 28.10 31.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.90   10.01   9.58 8.92 7.90 DNF 11.52
Pyraminx First round 43 11.03   13.17   13.45 11.03 13.29 12.76 15.83
Skewb Final 37 10.82   13.82   11.87 13.51 10.82 16.07 26.10
Brandon Samarin Jr.    USA
Brandon Samarin Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.14   20.48   23.05 22.23 14.14 21.25 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.55   4.33   2.55 6.39 3.60 5.03 4.35
First round 19 2.31   4.51   2.31 3.63 4.51 5.38 7.52
Pyraminx First round 23 7.05   8.35   8.44 8.86 7.05 10.20 7.76
Skewb Final 30 10.00   12.91   14.57 10.00 12.95 15.90 11.21
Brandyn Bogucki    USA
Brandyn Bogucki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.47   18.48   14.47 16.88 20.68 20.86 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.86   7.41   7.30 2.86 13.97 7.67 7.26
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:52.22     2:52.22 3:06.89
Pyraminx First round 30 7.39   10.47   9.55 11.28 7.39 10.57 DNF
Skewb Final 43 12.91   16.02   16.06 12.91 16.98 15.02 DNF
Brendan F. Long    USA
Brendan F. Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.07   13.41   12.07 13.54 14.62 13.81 12.87
Second round 12 10.94   12.70   10.94 11.55 14.47 15.09 12.08
First round 19 11.22   14.04   11.56 17.35 13.21 11.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.61   5.50   5.80 8.76 5.72 4.61 4.99
First round 24 4.18   4.90   5.08 4.86 4.18 4.77 7.91
Pyraminx First round 16 7.02   7.80   7.02 7.44 8.02 7.94 8.31
Skewb Final 29 9.42   12.68   9.42 12.68 12.56 12.81 14.23
Brody Justice    USA
Brody Justice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.62   26.63   29.17 26.33 30.58 24.39 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.45   8.57   3.45 7.63 7.66 12.89 10.43
Caleb Kearney    USA
Caleb Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.12   17.43   15.12 20.08 17.00 18.37 16.92
First round 26 14.23   15.05   14.47 14.56 20.07 16.13 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.73   4.47   6.25 3.86 3.80 3.73 5.76
First round 12 2.59   4.11   7.76 5.25 2.59 4.50 2.59
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:24.09   2:53.84   3:10.70 2:24.09 2:42.52 3:01.83 2:57.18
Pyraminx First round 22 4.93   8.35   7.89 11.92 9.23 4.93 7.94
Skewb Final 7 5.43   5.97   5.43 5.49 5.61 6.82 7.34
Caleb Willson    USA
Caleb Willson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.04   22.76   16.04 23.90 21.07 23.30 24.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.68   7.67   8.40 4.68 8.61 9.73 6.01
Pyraminx First round 62 12.39   19.50   27.14 19.25 12.39 22.65 16.61
Skewb Final 33 9.80   13.51   19.24 9.80 12.37 15.04 13.11
Carter Frato-Sweeney    USA
Carter Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 45.94   49.24   49.90 49.26 52.46 45.94 48.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.33   17.70   19.26 15.33 16.12 17.71 21.94
Chris Yoder    USA
Chris Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.59   16.59   15.78 16.51 17.47 18.71 15.59
First round 31 14.39   16.65   14.39 16.86 15.92 27.21 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.39   8.82   4.57 17.42 4.46 4.39 DNF
First round 20 3.76   4.57   5.46 4.87 4.67 3.76 4.16
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:36.85   1:54.13   2:02.21 1:36.85 2:08.78 1:48.97 1:51.21
Pyraminx First round 19 5.82   7.99   11.64 7.71 7.45 5.82 8.82
Skewb Final 15 5.97   7.70   8.10 8.12 7.44 7.57 5.97
Cole Miller    USA
Cole Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 19.57   26.30   25.91 32.12 20.88 19.57 39.77
Colin McGuire    USA
Colin McGuire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.71   23.33   23.91 23.03 23.06 22.71 29.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.09   11.79   11.18 8.09 15.44 10.11 14.08
Pyraminx First round 58 10.51   17.66   17.11 20.76 10.51 16.29 19.58
Skewb Final 46 9.11   17.92   12.22 9.11 19.07 36.64 22.47
Dakota M. Stanley    USA
Dakota M. Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:01.87   1:04.90   1:10.00 1:01.87 1:02.21 1:15.81 1:02.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 12.32   20.76   21.60 12.32 16.28 25.59 24.39
Daniel Waggoner    USA
Daniel Waggoner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.01   20.29   17.01 24.29 18.35 18.24 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.70   6.26   5.39 4.70 6.82 6.56 9.79
Pyraminx First round 52 9.89   15.21   15.83 9.89 14.20 15.59 23.94
Skewb Final 59 17.13   25.03   28.40 17.13 27.14 25.43 22.52
Derik M. Stanley    USA
Derik M. Stanley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.38   29.78   30.55 29.40 31.17 29.40 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.03   6.47   5.66 4.03 8.31 6.11 7.65
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:02.00     3:02.00 3:16.46
Pyraminx First round 31 8.52   10.57   14.17 11.61 9.53 8.52 10.58
Skewb Final 49 12.59   19.03   17.61 12.59 24.73 16.06 23.41
Domenic Paladino    USA
Domenic Paladino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.21   33.04   32.91 27.21 31.29 34.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 9.16   11.11   12.44 9.87 11.03 9.16 20.18
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:26.03     DNF 3:26.03
Pyraminx First round 65 17.52   22.97   20.98 23.41 28.99 17.52 24.51
Dominic Cater    USA
Dominic Cater
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.62   12.98   14.53 15.16 12.67 11.62 11.74
First round 24 10.11   14.76   10.11 20.25 16.46 13.88 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.68   5.40   7.58 4.68 3.95 3.68 10.04
First round 16 1.17   4.23   6.82 4.25 1.17 5.70 2.73
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:40.66   1:58.69   2:03.22 1:58.00 1:40.66 1:54.85 2:09.29
Pyraminx First round 29 8.04   10.30   8.04 11.75 8.35 10.81 12.33
Skewb Final 16 4.10   7.85   4.10 9.88 6.22 7.45 9.95
Dominic Forrester    USA
Dominic Forrester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.60   23.09   20.33 20.32 28.63 19.60 32.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.50   7.37   9.53 6.86 5.50 5.72 11.81
Pyraminx First round 54 10.18   15.63   10.18 12.44 18.29 DNF 16.15
Dylan Cossin    USA
Dylan Cossin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.84   9.52   7.84 8.98 10.99 13.92 8.60
Second round 5 8.13   9.14   8.13 10.31 11.10 8.83 8.29
First round 7 8.35   9.52   10.37 8.35 8.50 13.37 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.79   3.68   3.30 5.26 2.90 4.85 2.79
Second round 10 2.58   3.84   4.15 3.41 2.58 4.75 3.96
First round 9 3.08   3.69   3.08 3.14 6.73 3.97 3.95
Megaminx Combined Final 5 57.60   1:02.78   1:03.97 57.60 1:01.83 1:04.20 1:02.54
Pyraminx Final 2 2.12   2.71   3.10 2.12 2.60 2.98 2.56
First round 2 2.47   3.06   2.82 5.22 2.47 3.28 3.07
Skewb Final 4 4.21   5.51   6.14 4.21 5.15 5.90 5.48
Ed Frato-Sweeney    USA
Ed Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 29.68   35.06   38.52 35.10 33.91 36.18 29.68
Elizabeth Wallie    USA
Elizabeth Wallie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.03   14.35   15.33 12.03 14.74 15.87 12.98
First round 18 12.37   13.90   13.12 12.37 14.85 14.61 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.88   5.66   8.90 4.88 6.34 5.09 5.54
First round 32 3.89   6.09   6.04 3.89 6.90 5.83 6.41
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:00.66   2:21.54   2:08.33 3:00.69 2:08.79 2:47.50 2:00.66
Pyraminx First round 25 5.47   8.70   9.42 12.62 6.93 5.47 9.74
Skewb Final 34 10.24   13.54   28.35 17.32 12.62 10.24 10.69
Emerson Braunsdorf    USA
Emerson Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.67   1:37.01   14.67 30.29 2:02.38 DNF 2:18.37
Pyraminx First round 68 19.35   31.36   30.10 38.35 25.64 19.35 1:11.87
Finn Frato-Sweeney    USA
Finn Frato-Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.70   24.49   24.98 23.25 25.23 22.70 27.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.84   4.22   4.07 3.84 4.64 4.26 4.32
Second round 7 3.28   3.58   3.70 3.44 3.61 3.28 5.70
First round 18 3.29   4.26   5.52 3.74 3.29 4.77 4.26
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 12.40   13.97   21.38 14.16 12.40 14.33 13.42
Skewb Final 57 12.45   24.36   12.45 44.96 28.17 23.95 20.96
Gerard Du    Canada
Gerard Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.53   18.33   16.53 22.44 15.53 24.99 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.29   7.23   DNF 6.18 8.44 5.29 7.08
First round 27 4.63   5.32   7.08 4.63 6.30 4.90 4.75
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:09.54     3:30.46 3:09.54
Pyraminx First round 47 12.23   13.72   13.50 13.83 13.83 15.89 12.23
Skewb Final 47 12.62   18.30   18.69 15.80 27.41 20.42 12.62
Grant Brown    USA
Grant Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.93   17.63   16.99 15.93 17.61 18.30 19.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.17   7.20   6.57 5.17 17.45 5.81 9.21
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:02.41   3:13.15   2:02.41 3:18.08 DNF 3:15.14 3:06.24
Pyraminx First round 56 7.15   16.60   21.98 7.15 13.51 30.80 14.32
Skewb Final 24 8.73   10.83   10.83 11.75 12.18 9.92 8.73
Hannah Krupitzer    USA
Hannah Krupitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.11   28.90   24.11 27.12 32.20 27.38 32.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.45   6.47   8.48 5.45 5.77 5.87 7.76
First round 23 2.98   4.83   7.37 5.43 3.45 5.60 2.98
Pyraminx First round 24 6.21   8.45   10.71 6.21 9.65 8.06 7.64
Skewb Final 45 7.63   16.28   17.78 15.73 15.34 7.63 21.34
Hunter Bartels    USA
Hunter Bartels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 57.57   1:19.39   2:20.34 57.57 1:00.36 1:39.67 1:18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.78   32.28   33.29 37.90 1:10.06 25.66 4.78
Ian Bradbury    USA
Ian Bradbury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.31   43.00   37.31 44.10 44.58 40.32 50.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.98   18.99   20.44 16.57 20.05 20.36 11.98
Pyraminx First round 42 9.64   13.16   14.14 19.82 15.25 9.64 10.08
Skewb Final 48 11.77   18.37   15.99 18.18 11.77 20.93 30.98
Isaak White    USA
Isaak White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.55   38.67   34.55 51.95 36.60 44.81 34.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.10   12.89   10.10 13.10 16.74 13.77 11.80
Isaiah Hommes    USA
Isaiah Hommes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.56   27.30   28.72 32.96 29.62 21.56 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.79   8.99   8.94 7.79 9.25 11.63 8.77
Pyraminx First round 38 6.85   12.22   20.20 11.35 6.85 17.13 8.17
Jack Badovick    USA
Jack Badovick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.58   41.86   42.43 39.63 53.40 43.53 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.03   14.56   13.54 13.70 9.03 16.45 20.89
Pyraminx First round 45 9.87   13.46   9.87 17.94 17.14 12.53 10.70
Skewb Final 50 11.62   19.92   26.59 20.20 11.62 17.20 22.37
Jack Kubish    USA
Jack Kubish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.68   31.29   39.83 35.14 30.74 26.68 28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.11   10.49   11.96 9.11 11.17 9.34 10.96
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 7.31   13.10   7.31 20.02 9.35 DNF 9.92
Second round 10 10.80   11.37   13.67 11.05 10.80 11.77 11.30
First round 4 7.70   8.45   7.70 8.83 8.01 8.90 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   2.37   2.63 2.36 2.59 2.15 2.03
Second round 3 1.88   2.62   3.11 3.35 2.17 1.88 2.59
First round 5 1.42   2.83   1.42 3.12 3.28 2.10 5.39
Megaminx Combined Final 4 52.41   57.98   59.32 1:07.79 54.31 1:00.30 52.41
Pyraminx Final 4 2.97   4.35   5.10 3.11 4.83 6.15 2.97
First round 6 4.13   5.26   4.13 5.20 4.89 5.80 5.68
Skewb Final 1 3.03   3.68   4.54 3.03 3.14 5.08 3.35
Jacob Nobili    USA
Jacob Nobili
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.54   13.20   11.54 15.03 14.44 11.69 13.46
First round 13 10.69   13.01   16.70 12.37 14.76 11.91 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.38   4.08   4.72 3.38 5.82 3.84 3.69
First round 11 2.07   3.93   2.07 3.86 5.91 4.07 3.87
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:55.55   2:01.35   2:10.11 1:55.55 1:57.92 2:10.99 1:56.01
Pyraminx Final 7 4.99   6.46   8.27 5.25 5.87 4.99 DNF
First round 7 3.97   5.31   4.80 7.40 3.97 6.10 5.02
Skewb Final 11 6.62   6.96   6.62 6.96 8.90 6.82 7.11
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.32   10.81   10.65 9.32 11.19 10.60 13.12
Second round 9 9.25   11.22   11.20 11.41 12.86 9.25 11.06
First round 14 11.42   13.08   11.42 12.10 16.00 12.66 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.59   3.47   6.00 2.83 3.79 3.79 2.59
Second round 9 3.12   3.81   3.88 3.60 9.58 3.96 3.12
First round 10 1.89   3.74   4.38 11.16 1.89 4.73 2.10
Jerome Hotchkiss    USA
Jerome Hotchkiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.93   17.50   20.19 18.35 16.99 16.93 17.17
First round 29 13.02   16.50   17.57 13.02 21.46 16.74 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.63   5.08   3.63 5.06 4.56 5.61 DNF
First round 21 2.41   4.58   5.50 3.88 2.41 5.90 4.37
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:44.74   1:58.21   2:15.51 1:58.83 1:44.74 2:01.19 1:54.61
Pyraminx First round 37 9.94   12.14   9.94 10.23 12.08 17.09 14.12
Skewb Final 44 9.55   16.16   23.97 9.55 17.06 13.86 17.57
John Colacarro    USA
John Colacarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.21   12.78   12.25 14.95 12.44 13.66 12.21
First round 12 8.33   11.79   13.06 11.23 11.08 8.33 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.72   6.20   5.72 6.50 6.12 5.98 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:32.69   1:45.55   1:32.69 1:50.68 1:50.98 1:46.81 1:39.15
Pyraminx First round 13 5.53   7.40   7.16 5.53 8.59 6.46 10.26
Skewb Final 17 4.57   8.18   8.71 6.69 4.57 9.14 9.18
John Myers    USA
John Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.11   40.45   46.96 42.37 42.08 36.89 35.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.85   15.95   15.05 14.02 20.09 18.79 13.85
Pyraminx First round 67 23.02   24.23   25.95 23.02 23.64 28.25 23.11
Skewb Final 55 15.76   22.88   21.48 24.12 23.05 15.76 25.07
Joseph Norton    USA
Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.06   16.82   19.23 25.15 16.03 15.06 15.21
First round 27 11.97   15.17   11.97 13.42 16.94 15.15 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.81   3.62   3.41 3.57 3.88 4.45 2.81
Second round 11 3.50   3.88   4.38 3.66 3.85 3.50 4.13
First round 15 3.03   4.20   3.03 4.80 4.52 4.72 3.37
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:37.21     2:37.21 3:10.20
Pyraminx First round 34 6.69   11.21   11.80 11.53 12.60 6.69 10.30
Skewb Final 22 5.91   10.61   8.31 5.91 11.05 14.42 12.48
Ka Shing Allan So    Hong Kong
Ka Shing Allan So
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 43.44   55.41   1:42.54 43.44 1:01.91 55.46 48.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 16.22   21.92   16.22 22.43 19.83 1:38.45 23.51
Lou Stevens    USA
Lou Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.85   DNF   DNF 14.67 DNF 24.05 11.85
Pyraminx First round 61 11.18   19.04   19.89 23.47 13.75 11.18 35.83
Luca Spataro    USA
Luca Spataro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.64   13.86   12.28 15.87 14.81 11.64 14.50
First round 20 10.85   14.17   13.83 14.17 14.52 17.16 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.10   4.03   4.27 4.13 3.10 3.70 5.39
First round 14 1.92   4.16   1.92 4.47 3.90 4.22 4.36
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:51.12   1:57.87   1:52.65 2:06.81 1:54.14 2:06.98 1:51.12
Pyraminx Final 9 5.43   6.58   5.73 DNF 6.48 5.43 7.53
First round 8 5.12   5.58   5.12 6.49 5.38 6.24 5.12
Skewb Final 8 5.02   6.58   6.00 5.02 7.39 7.59 6.34
Lucas Nieuwland    Canada
Lucas Nieuwland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.88   14.60   14.17 15.41 15.97 13.88 14.23
First round 15 11.58   13.08   13.00 13.25 13.00 11.58 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.34   3.92   4.01 3.34 7.56 3.41 4.34
Second round 12 2.71   3.98   2.71 4.05 3.52 6.59 4.36
First round 22 3.63   4.59   4.33 3.63 4.79 4.64 11.45
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:34.32   1:48.28   2:07.30 1:45.66 1:43.11 1:34.32 1:56.08
Pyraminx Final 6 3.02   5.82   7.14 3.02 7.13 6.17 4.15
First round 11 5.03   6.67   7.83 6.75 7.03 5.03 6.22
Skewb Final 13 5.65   7.47   5.65 9.74 10.15 6.99 5.67
Lukas Workman    USA
Lukas Workman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.27   48.56   45.52 46.70 53.47 DNF 33.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.92   11.74   12.83 34.75 11.67 10.72 4.92
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.77   7.78   7.51 6.77 13.47 8.95 6.88
Second round 2 6.26   8.14   8.87 8.83 6.26 7.30 8.28
First round 1 5.84   6.82   6.24 10.19 7.19 5.84 7.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.28   2.61   2.76 2.28 2.46 2.68 2.69
Second round 4 1.97   2.79   2.40 1.97 2.87 4.76 3.10
First round 3 0.93   2.74   3.41 3.20 0.93 3.74 1.61
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.31   56.37   55.90 1:21.06 47.31 55.30 57.91
Pyraminx Final 5 3.36   4.45   6.53 3.82 5.65 3.88 3.36
First round 4 3.24   4.08   7.44 3.30 3.24 4.89 4.04
Skewb Final 6 4.17   5.79   7.67 5.17 4.65 4.17 7.54
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.89   9.19   6.89 DNF 8.11 9.10 10.35
Second round 3 8.48   8.79   9.37 8.54 9.23 8.48 8.59
First round 6 8.37   9.17   9.35 8.71 8.37 10.68 9.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47   1.55   1.55 1.47 1.60 1.92 1.50
Second round 1 1.20   1.58   1.75 1.20 1.47 3.91 1.53
First round 1 1.61   2.03   4.70 1.70 1.64 2.74 1.61
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.68   1:21.22   1:09.68 1:21.50 1:20.18 1:21.99 DNS
Pyraminx Final 1 1.88   2.24   2.22 2.01 2.77 1.88 2.50
First round 1 1.68   1.88   NAR 1.76 1.86 2.01 1.68 4.42
Skewb Final 2 3.61   4.18   3.61 3.98 4.19 4.36 5.77
Madelyn Spehn    USA
Madelyn Spehn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 40.26   44.41   40.26 49.73 45.08 43.06 45.08
Mark Mikhnyuk    USA
Mark Mikhnyuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.68   28.31   24.52 33.12 41.16 23.68 27.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.65   6.78   8.05 8.67 5.23 7.07 4.65
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:22.45     3:44.19 3:22.45
Pyraminx First round 44 9.40   13.35   9.40 12.44 14.86 12.75 17.44
Matthew Vovos    USA
Matthew Vovos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.45   33.67   32.21 30.45 36.10 34.44 34.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.65   9.40   15.57 9.17 8.26 7.65 10.78
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:55.23     3:55.23 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 12.42   13.47   12.68 13.23 14.50 12.42 DNF
Skewb Final 23 7.18   10.81   16.39 7.18 9.67 10.62 12.13
Mike Conroy    USA
Mike Conroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.11   31.18   22.11 29.27 33.84 30.43 1:07.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.97   12.92   12.21 6.97 9.85 DNF 16.71
Skewb Final 56 10.54   23.94   23.20 13.69 34.92 10.54 41.24
Nathaniel Booth    USA
Nathaniel Booth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 44.47   50.15   51.05 47.91 51.48 51.92 44.47
Pyraminx First round 64 16.23   21.48   20.92 22.15 21.38 16.23 22.46
Nicholas Wesley    USA
Nicholas Wesley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.36   39.71   32.76 51.63 38.50 47.86 28.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.66   9.70   7.66 8.85 13.72 11.47 8.77
Pyraminx First round 57 10.07   16.68   20.01 10.84 19.19 10.07 20.53
Skewb Final 40 11.27   15.33   17.44 12.07 11.27 17.31 16.61
Nick Comi    USA
Nick Comi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.75   25.87   28.23 26.58 28.27 22.81 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.03   9.66   11.69 6.03 8.56 10.81 9.62
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.31   14.59   11.31 15.47 13.60 14.69 DNF
First round 17 12.16   13.74   14.52 13.40 15.61 13.29 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.97   5.24   2.97 5.50 5.59 4.64 5.97
First round 25 3.53   4.93   4.54 5.42 3.53 6.80 4.83
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:46.62   2:07.66   2:10.29 2:11.13 2:19.77 2:01.56 1:46.62
Pyraminx First round 27 6.12   10.03   9.08 14.50 6.50 19.86 6.12
Skewb Final 51 8.43   20.54   8.43 20.54 17.42 23.67 26.40
Oliver Victor Fife    USA
Oliver Victor Fife
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.94   14.65   12.97 12.94 16.70 18.25 14.29
First round 23 11.42   14.73   11.42 18.75 14.83 14.28 15.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.71   6.49   5.71 6.88 6.48 7.52 6.11
Pyraminx First round 51 11.66   14.66   12.84 DNF 11.66 12.14 19.01
Skewb Final 36 8.45   13.75   12.70 8.45 13.69 15.14 14.85
Owen Donnelly    USA
Owen Donnelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.91   25.39   25.24 26.61 22.91 24.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.76   4.64   2.76 5.03 3.75 5.56 5.13
First round 26 4.04   5.19   5.17 DNF 4.96 4.04 5.43
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:25.86     3:44.78 3:25.86
Pyraminx First round 60 12.64   18.96   17.56 16.41 12.64 22.92 25.86
Owen Herron    USA
Owen Herron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.76   35.01   39.24 34.96 30.83 40.29 27.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.64   7.98   8.26 5.64 6.91 8.77 10.89
Skewb Final 53 18.36   21.06   22.25 18.36 20.57 20.37 29.53
Owen Rair    USA
Owen Rair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.14   19.34   18.27 22.64 17.14 20.65 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.34   4.83   4.34 4.70 9.41 5.08 4.72
First round 30 3.35   5.55   6.56 12.80 3.35 4.36 5.73
Pyraminx First round 39 8.17   12.29   8.17 DNF 12.71 15.52 8.64
Skewb Final 10 5.49   6.91   7.67 5.49 7.23 6.52 6.99
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.47   9.32   9.72 8.58 8.47 11.42 9.65
Second round 8 9.01   10.91   15.40 12.16 9.44 9.01 11.14
First round 9 9.27   11.37   10.62 11.60 12.57 11.89 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.85   4.74   4.74 6.58 7.95 2.85 2.89
Second round 8 2.16   3.68   3.97 3.01 4.71 2.16 4.06
First round 7 2.65   3.50   2.90 2.65 2.97 4.62 4.99
Megaminx Combined Final 7 58.19   1:04.56   1:14.20 1:03.06 58.19 1:05.65 1:04.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14   3.57   5.15 3.14 3.51 3.96 3.23
First round 3 3.43   3.88   3.87 5.56 3.92 3.84 3.43
Skewb Final 3 4.64   5.27   6.31 4.86 5.33 5.62 4.64
Patrick Armetta II    USA
Patrick Armetta II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.45   40.44   36.14 47.92 37.26 51.89 34.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 14.73   17.03   DNF 19.32 15.50 14.73 16.26
Pyraminx First round 32 7.28   10.78   12.04 13.86 8.13 7.28 12.18
Skewb Final 42 14.29   15.77   14.37 20.10 14.29 14.76 18.19
Paul Matchett    USA
Paul Matchett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.49   22.49   24.31 21.99 21.16 29.90 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.96   8.79   5.96 8.29 8.58 9.49 12.04
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:52.42   2:12.62   2:02.05 2:04.81 2:43.00 2:30.99 1:52.42
Pyraminx First round 33 8.07   10.95   10.46 13.20 11.32 8.07 11.08
Skewb Final 38 8.91   14.79   13.81 15.31 15.26 8.91 19.19
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.95   7.34   7.47 5.95 7.59 8.11 6.95
Second round 6 8.32   9.68   8.41 12.70 10.34 8.32 10.28
First round 2 6.78   7.57   8.57 8.18 7.07 7.47 6.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.35   3.94   4.57 3.53 3.71 3.35 6.71
Second round 6 2.32   3.10   3.86 2.65 2.80 5.39 2.32
First round 4 1.79   2.76   1.79 1.82 3.09 3.66 3.36
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.87   42.53   43.10 47.86 40.19 44.30 39.87
Phillip Moore    USA
Phillip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 59.22   1:11.28   1:12.20 1:17.75 1:13.82 59.22 1:07.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.11   18.70   19.17 15.96 12.11 20.98 22.30
Pyraminx First round 35 10.02   11.66   25.58 12.26 11.25 11.46 10.02
Skewb Final 62 17.32   27.74   17.32 30.90 21.20 35.41 31.13
Preston Hatcher    USA
Preston Hatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.69   22.37   29.91 22.26 20.40 24.45 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.64   5.43   8.08 4.97 4.64 4.67 6.66
First round 28 3.19   5.51   5.03 3.19 8.55 4.33 7.18
Pyraminx First round 48 9.75   13.84   9.75 14.99 12.26 14.26 16.50
Skewb Final 52 15.86   21.01   21.16 21.50 20.38 15.86 21.67
Reed Ross    USA
Reed Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.92   47.40   45.40 47.38 39.92 49.42 52.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 18.07   26.56   18.07 26.49 22.36 DNF 30.82
Pyraminx First round 41 8.69   12.95   8.69 11.08 8.69 DNF 19.07
Skewb Final 58 14.53   24.71   18.50 DNF 14.53 25.47 30.15
Sajad Beg    USA
Sajad Beg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.45   26.60   35.42 DNF 19.45 24.14 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.20   7.37   7.47 7.21 9.02 7.20 7.43
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 70 19.27   38.43   19.27 DNF 59.74 25.65 29.89
Skewb Final 60 17.70   25.24   24.93 36.78 17.70 24.62 26.17
Scott Cross    USA
Scott Cross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.36   18.86   16.36 22.83 18.07 19.29 19.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.23   8.21   8.90 7.63 10.57 8.09 7.23
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.75   12.83   12.03 11.75 13.63 12.83 13.77
First round 11 10.84   11.68   21.50 11.99 10.84 11.84 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.09   4.43   5.08 4.25 4.56 4.49 4.09
First round 31 4.42   5.75   4.78 4.42 4.97 DNF 7.49
Pyraminx Final 11 4.87   7.01   7.72 4.87 6.16 DNF 7.15
First round 9 5.36   5.58   5.80 5.36 5.81 5.36 5.59
Skewb Final 19 8.38   10.04   12.37 8.38 15.72 8.93 8.82
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.73   10.54   9.61 11.32 8.73 10.69 12.14
Second round 7 9.78   10.69   14.05 10.92 10.19 10.97 9.78
First round 8 9.00   10.44   9.00 9.86 12.52 10.34 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.59   4.97   4.59 5.77 4.61 5.57 4.72
First round 17 2.30   4.23   3.60 5.77 2.30 5.04 4.04
Megaminx Combined Final 6 46.80   1:04.10   1:06.69 1:09.55 46.80 1:04.26 1:01.35
Pyraminx First round 17 6.48   7.83   9.25 9.15 7.09 6.48 7.25
Skewb Final 20 8.30   10.42   8.30 12.27 10.16 9.84 11.26
Steve Greer    USA
Steve Greer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.04   12.78   13.63 12.60 13.65 12.11 12.04
Second round 11 9.78   12.12   10.88 12.24 13.23 14.24 9.78
First round 10 9.85   11.62   11.36 12.99 9.85 11.66 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.39   4.79   3.39 5.48 3.96 4.93 5.50
First round 13 3.62   4.14   3.62 3.94 4.08 6.67 4.39
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:06.49   1:09.58   1:07.11 1:11.36 1:17.76 1:06.49 1:10.27
Pyraminx First round 15 5.65   7.68   11.68 6.16 7.12 5.65 9.76
Skewb Final 21 7.52   10.51   7.52 12.06 11.87 7.60 15.23
Sula Mareska    USA
Sula Mareska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.73   25.80   22.94 22.73 32.17 27.41 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.70   7.71   7.42 6.70 10.84 8.47 7.24
Pyraminx First round 18 5.92   7.85   5.92 7.49 8.38 7.67 14.87
Skewb Final 32 10.93   13.19   10.93 13.46 12.04 19.16 14.06
Tage Shaffer    USA
Tage Shaffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.75   51.72   54.81 51.89 55.54 48.46 47.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.83   24.47   27.34 19.67 46.05 26.40 4.83
Skewb Final 63 18.26   32.50   41.65 34.68 41.29 21.54 18.26
Tanner David Slabaugh    USA
Tanner David Slabaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.91   17.89   18.54 18.03 13.91 19.51 17.11
First round 32 12.85   16.93   12.85 15.99 16.73 18.06 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.84   8.90   9.32 4.84 8.68 8.69 10.43
Pyraminx First round 66 17.51   23.87   27.73 22.73 17.51 35.19 21.14
Theo Richards    USA
Theo Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.72   39.33   1:16.81 36.52 40.95 29.72 40.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.61   9.93   9.14 7.61 10.22 27.19 10.43
Skewb Final 39 11.41   15.08   16.77 14.71 16.97 11.41 13.76
Thomas Ryerson    USA
Thomas Ryerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.30   27.93   27.40 28.36 24.30 29.67 28.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.82   6.94   2.82 4.08 DNF 9.76 6.98
Pyraminx First round 14 5.92   7.55   9.81 6.55 5.92 6.30 11.08
Skewb Final 14 5.35   7.54   5.35 9.81 9.84 7.45 5.37
Timothy Walker    USA
Timothy Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.34   16.62   14.34 16.67 27.01 14.69 18.51
First round 28 13.83   16.12   16.30 18.05 13.83 24.61 14.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.70   6.13   6.51 7.22 4.70 6.27 5.60
Pyraminx First round 36 10.91   12.09   10.91 11.95 11.17 13.15 20.32
Skewb Final 31 8.21   13.08   8.21 28.20 13.73 10.29 15.21
Tristan Yoder    USA
Tristan Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 8.82   15.83   8.82 17.52 14.41 16.01 17.06
First round 25 13.75   14.83   14.09 17.06 16.32 14.07 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.69   6.31   5.69 6.24 6.16 6.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 6.89   8.10   7.64 8.17 6.89 8.50 11.25
Ty Furlong    USA
Ty Furlong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.36   27.30   35.41 27.83 27.42 26.64 24.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.88   11.59   7.88 11.92 14.51 13.92 8.94
Pyraminx First round 63 14.23   19.89   14.64 19.02 14.23 26.02 DNF
Skewb Final 41 14.44   15.55   14.44 15.83 14.81 31.01 16.02
Tyler Reker    USA
Tyler Reker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.47   26.45   26.45 24.37 28.54 30.80 23.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.34   8.25   9.54 8.34 6.34 8.73 7.69
Pyraminx First round 53 12.61   15.26   12.61 15.75 17.23 12.81 18.97
Skewb Final 35 9.70   13.61   12.67 DNF 9.70 14.92 13.24
Varsheeth Nimmagadda    USA
Varsheeth Nimmagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 50.67   55.07   58.16 1:07.06 50.67 53.59 53.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 13.21   20.84   20.97 25.82 13.21 15.72 26.14
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 21.86   31.84   39.30 29.73 26.49 21.86 41.61
Skewb Final 61 23.44   26.92   31.90 25.30 23.56 23.44 35.57
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.95   16.68   15.56 DNF 18.56 14.95 15.91
First round 21 13.51   14.39   15.01 14.17 17.09 13.51 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 2.64   7.63   8.33 2.64 9.63 7.50 7.06
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:02.15   2:19.84   DNF 2:26.97 2:02.15 2:22.90 2:09.65
Pyraminx First round 28 8.36   10.06   8.98 16.73 8.36 8.80 12.41
Skewb Final 25 8.12   11.17   11.19 8.12 11.28 11.04 11.53