Fuenlabrada Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-24~25  Spain, Fuenlabrada, Madrid Fuenlabrada Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.87  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.41  David Serban Enescu 10.92
 2x2x2 Cube  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.04  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.38  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.41
 4x4x4 Cube  Finn Ickler 36.21  Jorge Marín Segovia 39.22  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 39.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Jorge Marín Segovia 1:12.05  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:13.32  Finn Ickler 1:16.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 25.10  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.53  Asier Cardoso Sánchez 50.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 19.07  Jorge Marín Segovia 19.11  David Serban Enescu 19.30
 Rubik's Clock  Jesús Masanet García 10.91  Jaime Botello García 11.78  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.88
 Pyraminx  Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.37  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.21  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.22
 Skewb  Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.10  María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.30  Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.32
 Square-1  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.44  David Zhou 21.54  Alejandro Soriano 21.98
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 6:13.20  Alexander Olleta del Molino 8:15.43  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8:45.19
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:15.11  Alexander Olleta del Molino 20:55.00  Jesús Lindo García 29:44.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 25/25 56:14  Berta García Parra 30/37 1:00:00  Jesús Lindo García 11/11 54:24
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.66   9.97    Spain 10.46 8.66 9.55 10.77 9.89
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.33   10.43    Spain 11.35 11.93 10.11 8.33 9.84
3 Jaime Botello García 7.69   10.58    Spain 7.69 21.97 10.32 11.30 10.11
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.68   10.69    Spain 11.14 11.72 10.97 9.96 9.68
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.24   10.72    Spain 10.24 12.43 10.82 10.59 10.76
6 Finn Ickler 10.54   11.29    Germany 10.54 11.33 11.82 10.71 12.57
7 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 9.64   11.32    Spain 12.12 12.11 11.18 10.68 9.64
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.61   11.78    Spain 11.43 8.61 13.39 10.53 DNF
9 Leonard Wetzel 10.42   11.80    Germany 11.12 13.22 12.20 12.09 10.42
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 10.21   11.84    Spain 10.67 12.19 14.72 10.21 12.67
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.67   11.85    Spain 8.67 8.96 13.46 13.12 13.80
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 10.13   11.90    Spain 12.76 15.60 10.13 11.68 11.26
13 David Serban Enescu 10.52   12.22    Romania 12.07 13.48 13.39 10.52 11.21
14 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.30   12.49    Spain 11.30 13.18 12.61 11.69 13.43
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10.86   12.88    Spain 13.48 12.53 10.86 12.64 21.03
16 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 13.05   13.83    Spain 13.52 15.96 14.69 13.05 13.28
17 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.66   13.86    Spain 13.41 19.27 11.81 16.35 11.66
18 David Zhou 12.35   14.08    Spain 19.67 12.35 13.95 14.56 13.73
19 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.18   14.11    Spain 15.54 13.79 12.18 13.40 15.14
20 Javier Tovar Castro 11.79   14.75    Spain 15.80 16.08 13.91 11.79 14.53
21 Noé Muñoz 13.46   14.96    Spain 15.44 17.66 13.46 15.56 13.87
22 Alejandro Soriano 12.11   14.98    Spain 13.08 19.66 16.65 15.22 12.11
23 Celia López Martín 14.35   15.01    Spain 14.40 16.44 14.35 16.00 14.62
24 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.71   15.05    Spain 12.71 16.76 15.59 15.53 14.04
25 Daniel Ortega Pastor 13.32   15.35    Spain 16.15 14.32 17.05 13.32 15.59
26 Carlos Chamizo Cano 12.99   16.35    Spain 12.99 13.69 20.10 17.92 17.44
27 Pablo Reyes Rimón 14.45   16.95    Spain 19.71 18.40 14.45 16.42 16.02
28 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 15.97   17.17    Spain 15.97 20.59 18.24 16.16 17.11
29 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 14.49   17.22    Spain 21.61 14.49 16.62 17.26 17.78
30 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 15.69   17.46    Spain 19.56 18.33 18.14 15.69 15.92
31 Óscar López Mirón 16.16   17.77    Spain 16.16 18.07 20.10 17.60 17.65
32 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 14.28   17.82    Spain 14.28 18.98 19.49 18.99 15.50
33 Julio Perugorria Lorente 16.19   17.85    Spain 16.52 20.70 18.79 16.19 18.24
34 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 15.94   17.87    Romania 18.74 18.19 20.97 15.94 16.69
35 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 16.38   18.92    Spain 27.70 16.38 18.14 17.83 20.79
36 Jorge Rodón Leiva 17.62   19.17    Spain 21.40 21.01 18.85 17.64 17.62
37 Sofía Guerrero Neto 16.30   19.24    Spain 16.30 22.78 21.16 17.34 19.22
38 Iván Brigidano Pérez 16.87   19.51    Spain 21.46 19.48 16.87 19.96 19.09
39 Marcos Valverde Santos 16.36   19.53    Spain 18.04 16.36 28.40 22.36 18.18
40 Héctor Castro Lázaro 14.03   19.54    Spain 14.03 20.38 23.99 22.25 15.98
41 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 16.20   19.63    Poland 22.73 19.41 16.20 17.11 22.38
42 Christian Ocaña Ávila 14.81   20.43    Spain 21.18 14.81 27.37 17.72 22.38
43 Jaime Solsona 20.26   20.84    Spain 20.89 20.62 20.26 21.00 28.86
44 Luis Carlos Salazar 15.84   21.04    Venezuela 21.25 25.62 15.84 22.01 19.87
45 Jesús Lindo García 19.46   21.22    Spain 20.53 21.23 19.46 21.90 27.86
46 Javier Muñoz Gómez 16.76   21.75    Spain 16.76 19.14 DNF 22.86 23.25
47 Berta García Parra 17.89   21.99    Spain 17.89 30.33 26.40 20.80 18.78
48 Laura Freitas Martín 16.40   22.62    Spain 36.00 22.87 20.95 16.40 24.05
49 Roberto Sánchez 18.68   22.96    Spain 25.13 18.68 22.64 21.36 24.88
50 Álvaro Tovar Castro 17.06   23.13    Spain 20.29 DNF 17.06 22.80 26.31
51 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 20.23   23.40    Spain 20.23 21.57 25.04 23.60 25.23
52 Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla 21.63   24.32    Spain 25.94 28.67 22.57 21.63 24.45
53 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 22.85   24.62    Spain 23.02 23.80 27.38 27.04 22.85
54 Álex Pineño Sánchez 22.19   24.71    Spain 35.52 24.38 23.52 26.22 22.19
55 Adrián Ferrín 23.48   25.14    Spain 46.17 23.48 23.67 27.67 24.09
56 David Fortes García 23.04   25.69    Spain 23.04 24.10 23.40 30.82 29.56
57 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 24.46   25.78    Spain 24.46 25.50 25.53 26.31 1:07.34
58 Carlos Martínez Díaz 22.32   26.08    Spain 25.48 22.32 25.51 32.45 27.24
59 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 23.61   26.28    China 54.90 26.16 28.03 23.61 24.66
60 Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil 25.68   27.33    Spain 29.84 26.39 25.68 29.70 25.90
61 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 25.58   27.58    Spain 28.15 27.43 25.58 27.21 28.10
62 Alejandro Darío Castro Lázaro 23.43   27.90    Spain 50.89 31.61 23.43 27.43 24.67
63 Fernando Astasio Ávila 25.38   27.97    Spain 26.24 30.77 25.38 36.06 26.90
64 Mario Córdoba Burgueño 21.94   28.77    Spain 28.87 31.76 21.94 25.69 33.08
65 Marcos Sabando Vergara 27.37   29.39    Spain 30.11 27.37 30.69 27.38 34.86
66 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 25.13   30.25    Spain 37.80 26.27 25.13 26.69 DNF
67 Tomás Quindós González 22.12   30.87    Spain 32.84 30.02 29.75 DNF 22.12
68 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 27.20   31.61    Spain 36.43 27.82 33.77 27.20 33.23
69 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 28.00   33.11    Spain 37.03 1:09.86 32.38 28.00 29.91
70 Antonio José Iniesta 30.24   33.22    Spain 31.37 37.06 40.54 30.24 31.23
71 Javier Matesanz Sala 31.39   33.36    Spain 31.39 34.06 33.54 37.80 32.49
72 Javier Cerezo Cerrada 29.11   33.46    Spain 34.59 33.88 31.92 29.11 35.21
73 Víctor Ávila Camargo 32.60   34.71    Spain 32.60 38.68 34.94 33.08 36.11
74 Carlos Solsona Álvarez 32.08   36.89    Spain 39.43 37.65 53.52 32.08 33.58
75 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 32.82   39.29    Spain 36.69 32.82 46.33 46.54 34.86
76 Daniel Mier 30.65   39.47    Spain 30.65 48.47 38.88 39.47 40.06
77 Jesús Masanet García 30.39   40.78    Spain 39.43 30.39 46.96 42.78 40.12
78 David Benedicto Ribera López 33.01   41.77    Spain 40.80 43.72 DNF 33.01 40.80
79 Ruben Sanchez Garcia 36.23   44.62    Spain 46.73 51.18 49.01 38.13 36.23
80 Lucía Velasco Ballester 42.60   45.44    Spain 47.84 43.25 42.60 47.52 45.55
81 Samuel Tavares López 40.31   46.80    Spain 49.18 46.39 40.31 52.60 44.82
82 Ainara Aldako Arratxe 36.85   48.12    Spain 46.91 56.43 41.03 36.85 DNF
83 César Pérez García 30.74   52.87    Spain 58.99 1:09.33 30.74 49.32 50.29
84 Santiago Nicolás Gil 53.70   1:03.57    Spain 53.70 1:13.32 1:33.26 57.10 1:00.29
85 Ramón García Barberán 1:17.78   1:33.13    Spain 1:34.34 1:44.18 1:17.78 1:20.87 1:55.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jaime Botello García 7.40   8.76    Spain 9.90 7.40 8.56 8.22 9.51
2 Finn Ickler 9.56   10.10    Germany 10.55 9.70 11.26 10.05 9.56
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.34   10.16    Spain 10.46 10.05 9.96 12.67 9.34
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.33   10.43    Spain 13.88 10.92 9.45 8.33 10.91
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.05   11.04    Spain 10.88 11.38 10.86 11.80 9.05
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.32   11.44    Spain 12.45 11.74 11.18 10.32 11.41
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 11.22   12.05    Spain 13.37 11.43 11.22 17.06 11.34
8 David Serban Enescu 10.77   12.10    Romania 10.77 12.00 12.78 11.62 12.69
9 Raúl Martínez Redondo 11.20   12.10    Spain 11.20 15.83 12.21 11.85 12.25
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.28   12.14    Spain 13.31 13.41 11.73 11.28 11.38
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.99   12.27    Spain 10.99 13.10 13.48 12.26 11.44
12 Leonard Wetzel 10.72   12.38    Germany 11.84 10.72 DNF 13.19 12.12
13 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 9.53   12.51    Spain 11.54 14.64 12.98 13.00 9.53
14 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.58   12.64    Spain 11.58 12.91 11.96 13.70 13.06
15 Daniel Ortega Pastor 11.99   12.67    Spain 13.48 12.12 11.99 14.48 12.41
16 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 11.62   12.69    Spain 13.42 18.40 11.62 11.68 12.97
17 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 9.45   13.54    Spain 9.45 17.91 15.07 13.86 11.70
18 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.20   13.58    Spain 11.20 13.02 12.50 DNF 15.23
19 David Zhou 11.04   14.69    Spain 18.43 11.04 15.37 14.88 13.83
20 Javier Tovar Castro 11.62   14.75    Spain 15.79 13.44 11.62 16.09 15.03
21 Celia López Martín 12.53   14.85    Spain 13.70 17.64 16.24 14.61 12.53
22 Alejandro Soriano 13.26   15.89    Spain 15.35 15.48 13.26 17.47 16.84
23 Berta García Parra 14.06   16.02    Spain 14.06 16.54 15.24 25.60 16.28
24 Noé Muñoz 13.20   16.12    Spain 15.50 16.13 16.73 20.06 13.20
25 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 12.34   16.29    Spain 12.34 16.92 15.32 16.63 DNF
26 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 15.59   16.35    Spain 24.36 15.59 15.81 16.41 16.83
27 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 13.38   16.38    Spain 13.38 17.35 16.99 22.25 14.80
28 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 13.83   16.70    Spain 13.83 16.77 16.54 17.51 16.79
29 Christian Ocaña Ávila 14.19   17.27    Spain 17.76 17.04 17.00 20.97 14.19
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 15.71   17.45    Spain 18.03 16.79 17.75 15.71 17.81
31 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 15.25   17.70    Spain 15.25 20.40 17.19 15.52 28.75
32 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.63   17.76    Spain 20.59 19.65 18.53 15.10 14.63
33 Luis Carlos Salazar 15.39   18.14    Venezuela 18.66 15.39 16.97 24.49 18.78
34 Iván Brigidano Pérez 17.70   18.92    Spain 19.31 18.66 18.78 19.95 17.70
35 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 16.22   18.93    Poland 16.22 29.99 18.36 19.89 18.54
36 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 17.29   19.38    Romania 37.94 17.29 18.20 18.64 21.30
37 Óscar López Mirón 14.24   19.61    Spain 16.45 21.32 14.24 21.07 28.06
38 Sofía Guerrero Neto 15.64   19.99    Spain 19.70 15.64 22.98 30.85 17.29
39 Jesús Lindo García 18.11   20.17    Spain 22.07 18.11 21.14 19.39 19.98
40 Pablo Reyes Rimón 16.76   20.28    Spain 23.02 20.23 17.61 16.76 23.00
41 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 16.79   20.37    Spain 26.04 16.79 19.22 21.06 20.82
42 Jorge Rodón Leiva 18.46   20.97    Spain 20.86 19.77 24.07 18.46 22.27
43 Héctor Castro Lázaro 20.02   22.16    Spain 23.28 23.35 20.76 22.43 20.02
44 Laura Freitas Martín 20.40   22.42    Spain 20.79 20.83 25.69 20.40 25.64
45 Jaime Solsona 13.03   22.61    Spain 23.29 13.03 23.54 21.05 23.48
46 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 17.19   22.77    Spain 17.19 23.54 26.65 21.24 23.54
47 Álvaro Tovar Castro 19.61   23.15    Spain 24.45 24.48 DNF 19.61 20.53
48 Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla 20.70   23.81    Spain 34.37 28.03 22.44 20.70 20.95
49 Roberto Sánchez 22.90   24.33    Spain 29.97 23.56 22.90 24.80 24.63
50 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 22.61   24.54    Spain 23.60 25.51 22.61 27.16 24.52
51 Álex Pineño Sánchez 21.90   24.85    Spain 24.57 24.97 25.00 21.90 27.04
52 Adrián Ferrín 17.49   25.63    Spain 29.61 17.49 22.19 27.36 27.35
53 Fernando Astasio Ávila 24.68   27.20    Spain 24.68 24.87 27.14 33.74 29.59
54 Alejandro Darío Castro Lázaro 24.84   29.50    Spain 28.61 DNF 30.20 29.68 24.84
55 Carlos Martínez Díaz 27.00   29.86    Spain 28.36 32.44 36.58 28.79 27.00
56 Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil 27.36   30.22    Spain 31.41 35.58 29.29 29.96 27.36
57 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 27.41   30.39    Spain 28.08 32.26 27.41 33.28 30.84
58 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 24.75   31.40    Spain DNF 34.04 32.52 24.75 27.65
59 David Fortes García 22.85   DNF    Spain 23.67 DNF 26.92 DNF 22.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.60   8.87    Spain 9.22 8.73 8.66 8.60 9.75
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.64   10.41    Spain 13.72 11.74 9.33 10.16 8.64
3 David Serban Enescu 9.56   10.92    Romania 11.32 10.99 10.44 9.56 12.30
4 Finn Ickler 9.37   11.15    Germany 11.27 10.96 11.21 9.37 13.87
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.58   11.65    Spain 15.18 10.88 10.58 11.32 12.76
6 Jorge Marín Segovia 10.44   11.73    Spain 12.35 13.64 10.44 11.95 10.89
7 Leonard Wetzel 11.00   11.84    Germany 11.52 13.25 11.74 11.00 12.25
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.16   12.46    Spain 11.83 13.09 14.41 11.16 12.45
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8.95   12.57    Spain 12.34 11.54 8.95 DNF 13.84
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 10.43   13.27    Spain 14.08 13.85 13.86 10.43 12.10
11 Jaime Botello García 9.54   13.31    Spain DNF 15.74 10.57 13.63 9.54
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.53   13.92    Spain 15.17 13.22 13.37 10.53 21.25
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.46   2.76    Spain 3.46 3.09 2.46 2.68 2.52
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.87   3.27    Spain 3.55 3.67 4.98 1.87 2.59
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.67   3.65    Spain 3.79 5.29 4.13 2.67 3.03
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 2.88   3.81    Spain 4.16 3.88 4.31 2.88 3.39
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 2.68   3.83    Spain 3.44 2.68 6.54 4.01 4.05
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.77   3.87    Spain 3.49 8.51 3.56 4.57 2.77
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 1.88   4.22    Spain 3.04 5.06 6.14 4.55 1.88
8 Leonard Wetzel 2.97   4.29    Germany 5.07 3.52 4.29 5.47 2.97
9 Jaime Botello García 2.67   4.38    Spain 2.67 6.57 3.32 3.84 5.99
10 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.37   4.39    Spain 4.93 4.36 4.08 4.72 3.37
11 Finn Ickler 3.47   4.65    Germany 4.05 3.47 4.22 5.67 6.91
12 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.54   4.70    Poland 4.69 4.54 6.87 4.75 4.65
13 Alejandro Soriano 2.57   4.86    Spain 3.68 6.72 6.47 4.44 2.57
14 David Serban Enescu 2.34   4.97    Romania 8.32 2.34 5.28 4.76 4.86
15 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.66   4.99    Spain 4.08 5.32 5.57 3.66 7.42
16 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.20   5.00    Spain 4.35 3.20 5.28 5.37 7.34
17 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 3.89   5.13    Spain 5.62 4.97 5.40 5.03 3.89
18 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 3.27   5.15    Spain 5.42 4.96 5.06 6.18 3.27
19 Rubén Moreno Martinez 4.36   5.17    Spain 4.65 4.36 7.19 5.68 5.19
20 Carlos Chamizo Cano 3.60   5.26    Spain 8.29 3.85 5.64 6.30 3.60
21 Pablo Reyes Rimón 3.01   5.27    Spain 5.10 6.00 8.56 4.71 3.01
22 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.05   5.33    Spain 5.28 5.09 5.61 5.05 7.35
23 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 4.81   5.59    Romania 5.46 5.83 5.61 5.70 4.81
24 Laura Freitas Martín 3.73   5.66    Spain 5.52 5.43 17.45 6.03 3.73
25 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.38   5.79    Spain 4.38 4.56 7.88 4.94 8.25
26 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.57   6.05    Spain 5.79 6.59 7.97 5.76 4.57
27 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 4.78   6.14    Spain 6.79 8.75 4.78 5.03 6.61
28 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 4.28   6.22    Spain 6.63 5.36 8.58 4.28 6.67
29 Javier Muñoz Gómez 3.59   6.44    Spain 6.33 5.86 9.62 7.13 3.59
30 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 3.78   6.56    Spain 6.64 6.44 6.60 3.78 7.30
31 Noé Muñoz 5.08   6.62    Spain 5.28 5.08 7.79 6.79 7.95
32 Javier Tovar Castro 3.71   6.73    Spain 4.49 21.53 9.57 6.12 3.71
33 David Zhou 5.27   6.78    Spain 7.56 7.44 12.12 5.34 5.27
34 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.72   6.95    Spain 6.25 5.72 7.92 6.69 DNF
35 Jaime Solsona 4.79   7.09    Spain 7.16 7.17 6.94 8.59 4.79
36 Celia López Martín 5.56   7.09    Spain 5.56 8.17 12.85 7.47 5.63
37 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.96   7.31    Spain 5.34 2.96 12.98 4.49 12.11
38 David Fortes García 5.46   7.80    Spain 8.03 9.21 9.86 5.46 6.15
39 Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil 6.75   7.95    Spain 8.76 6.75 13.46 7.17 7.92
40 Jesús Lindo García 6.27   7.98    Spain 10.30 8.73 7.48 6.27 7.72
41 Tomás Quindós González 3.78   8.19    Spain 9.13 7.36 8.07 12.98 3.78
42 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3.31   8.20    Spain 5.75 9.81 9.04 DNF 3.31
43 Jorge Rodón Leiva 4.92   8.22    Spain 10.09 4.92 7.37 9.80 7.48
44 Víctor Ávila Camargo 5.39   8.25    Spain 5.58 10.34 DNF 8.84 5.39
45 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 7.30   8.30    China 8.03 7.71 13.56 9.16 7.30
46 Marcos Valverde Santos 5.24   8.31    Spain 8.16 11.09 8.22 5.24 8.54
47 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 6.15   8.55    Spain 9.56 6.15 6.31 14.25 9.78
48 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 5.88   8.63    Spain 7.94 5.88 9.32 8.63 10.69
49 Jesús Masanet García 6.35   8.81    Spain 8.94 8.43 14.16 9.05 6.35
50 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 6.04   8.84    Spain 8.04 13.84 6.04 9.16 9.32
51 Antonio José Iniesta 7.48   8.85    Spain 7.48 8.88 9.70 8.28 9.39
52 Fernando Astasio Ávila 6.87   8.95    Spain 10.81 10.97 8.70 7.33 6.87
53 Carlos Solsona Álvarez 6.67   9.43    Spain 7.00 12.39 8.91 12.86 6.67
54 Roberto Sánchez 8.49   9.72    Spain 8.49 11.02 22.44 9.07 9.08
55 Carlos Martínez Díaz 6.21   9.95    Spain DNF 6.51 11.28 12.07 6.21
56 Álex Pineño Sánchez 5.41   10.07    Spain 11.55 DNF 7.26 11.40 5.41
57 Javier Cerezo Cerrada 7.19   10.38    Spain 13.60 9.59 10.52 7.19 11.04
58 Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla 6.61   10.55    Spain 6.61 14.08 13.28 9.61 8.77
59 Daniel Mier 10.26   10.74    Spain 10.94 10.64 17.09 10.63 10.26
60 David Benedicto Ribera López 9.44   11.39    Spain 9.44 10.73 13.31 10.12 13.75
61 Adrián Ferrín 8.99   11.45    Spain 11.03 11.95 12.39 8.99 11.37
62 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 8.69   12.01    Spain 13.63 8.69 11.13 DNF 11.28
63 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.90   13.29    Spain 12.80 13.97 9.90 13.09 19.07
64 Ruben Sanchez Garcia 11.41   14.51    Spain 21.86 11.41 16.27 15.61 11.65
65 Alejandro Cordero Marcial 12.73   15.60    Spain 17.04 16.93 12.83 12.73 DNF
66 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.98   15.62    Spain 18.11 14.96 15.19 8.98 16.72
67 César Pérez García 9.96   18.15    Spain 43.96 13.94 25.75 9.96 14.77
68 Christian Ocaña Ávila 8.39   19.00    Spain 33.79 13.30 9.91 8.39 DNF
69 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 13.81   19.86    Spain 26.03 18.87 20.99 19.71 13.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.33   2.64    Spain 2.90 3.47 2.63 2.33 2.40
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.09   2.92    Spain 2.40 6.65 4.21 2.09 2.15
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.29   3.61    Spain 2.51 5.06 3.27 5.85 2.29
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 2.69   3.64    Spain 2.96 4.55 3.41 10.68 2.69
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.35   3.77    Spain 3.39 3.35 4.20 5.55 3.71
6 Jaime Botello García 2.69   4.08    Spain 3.29 4.01 4.94 5.30 2.69
7 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.12   4.14    Spain 6.39 4.19 3.12 4.08 4.14
8 Leonard Wetzel 3.75   4.15    Germany 4.09 4.07 3.75 5.68 4.29
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.76   4.28    Spain 2.76 4.98 6.90 4.96 2.89
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.07   4.31    Spain 3.07 4.51 4.66 4.10 4.33
11 Finn Ickler 2.94   4.48    Germany 6.20 3.87 3.37 9.34 2.94
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.64   4.48    Spain 3.64 5.11 4.29 4.03 5.13
13 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 4.29   4.87    Spain 5.89 4.92 4.49 4.29 5.21
14 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.52   4.99    Spain 5.34 4.52 6.63 4.63 4.99
15 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 3.04   5.15    Spain 3.04 5.74 4.86 5.86 4.84
16 Alejandro Soriano 3.42   5.30    Spain 3.42 5.27 6.96 3.66 8.96
17 Noé Muñoz 3.57   5.35    Spain 10.85 4.10 5.86 3.57 6.08
18 David Serban Enescu 3.47   5.36    Romania DNF 5.23 5.17 5.67 3.47
19 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.22   5.37    Poland 4.22 5.92 4.86 5.34 5.92
20 Laura Freitas Martín 4.55   5.97    Spain 6.97 6.05 4.55 4.88 8.27
21 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.20   5.99    Spain 8.58 5.74 5.20 6.26 5.96
22 Pablo Reyes Rimón 4.23   6.01    Spain 7.76 4.23 13.13 5.92 4.34
23 Daniel Ortega Pastor 4.51   6.10    Spain 4.51 6.95 7.06 5.01 6.35
24 Javier Tovar Castro 5.51   6.13    Spain 6.13 7.98 6.08 6.17 5.51
25 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 3.70   6.14    Spain 8.93 6.18 3.70 5.49 6.75
26 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 4.91   6.40    Spain 5.25 13.27 6.59 4.91 7.35
27 Sofía Guerrero Neto 5.87   6.48    Spain 5.87 6.42 6.31 6.70 7.50
28 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.46   6.63    Spain 6.94 8.71 6.11 6.84 5.46
29 Jaime Solsona 6.00   6.63    Spain 6.53 7.58 6.46 6.00 6.90
30 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 5.16   7.03    Romania 7.15 8.23 9.09 5.16 5.71
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.47   7.21    Spain 7.34 7.18 7.10 7.59 6.47
32 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 5.85   7.29    Spain 7.20 6.93 5.85 7.74 7.73
33 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 4.72   7.67    Spain 8.13 4.72 8.10 6.77 10.96
34 Jesús Masanet García 7.09   7.79    Spain 7.48 11.71 8.74 7.14 7.09
35 Jorge Rodón Leiva 4.10   8.11    Spain 7.35 10.55 4.10 7.66 9.32
36 David Zhou 5.64   8.13    Spain 7.68 7.95 12.89 8.75 5.64
37 Tomás Quindós González 6.45   8.48    Spain 6.45 13.47 8.37 9.47 7.60
38 Jesús Lindo García 5.89   8.79    Spain 8.97 5.89 8.18 9.21 9.61
39 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 6.77   8.93    Spain 6.77 18.30 7.66 9.06 10.06
40 Antonio José Iniesta 7.75   8.97    Spain 9.62 9.46 11.21 7.75 7.83
41 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 7.14   9.64    Spain 7.70 8.76 12.46 DNF 7.14
42 David Fortes García 8.33   9.75    Spain 8.49 12.26 11.76 8.99 8.33
43 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.59   10.41    Spain 8.57 6.59 22.91 14.63 8.04
44 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.66   DNF    Spain DNF 6.66 DNF DNS DNS
45 Víctor Ávila Camargo 9.81   DNF    Spain 9.95 10.57 9.81 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.60   3.04    Spain 3.53 2.60 2.80 2.78 4.41
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1.71   3.38    Spain 3.67 1.71 2.99 DNF 3.49
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.59   3.41    Spain 4.69 1.59 3.15 3.88 3.21
4 Jaime Botello García 2.70   3.76    Spain DNF 2.70 3.64 3.59 4.05
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.85   3.92    Spain 4.37 1.85 3.27 4.85 4.12
6 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.63   4.52    Spain 4.62 3.63 4.55 5.37 4.38
7 Finn Ickler 3.73   4.53    Germany 6.16 3.94 4.21 3.73 5.44
8 Leonard Wetzel 2.55   4.58    Germany 5.69 3.96 2.55 4.10 6.23
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.94   4.59    Spain 4.19 3.94 6.62 4.96 4.63
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.17   4.93    Spain 5.12 4.64 4.17 5.28 5.03
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.28   5.19    Spain 5.37 4.28 5.68 5.30 4.89
12 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 2.64   DNF    Spain 4.32 DNF 2.64 4.80 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Ickler 36.24   37.45    Germany 36.24 36.31 37.72 42.24 38.31
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 35.68   38.42    Spain 35.68 37.64 40.17 40.51 37.45
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 32.49   39.46    Spain 39.80 32.49 44.67 33.91 45.46
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 35.75   39.86    Spain 46.95 40.63 35.75 42.20 36.76
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 36.56   39.96    Spain 41.51 42.66 37.44 40.92 36.56
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 38.66   43.42    Spain 44.63 47.28 42.37 43.27 38.66
7 David Serban Enescu 43.11   43.83    Romania 44.36 43.11 48.96 43.82 43.30
8 Daniel Ortega Pastor 39.17   46.77    Spain 49.65 45.85 1:06.86 39.17 44.82
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 44.46   46.95    Spain 44.64 46.68 50.96 49.53 44.46
10 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 41.87   47.99    Spain 46.95 54.89 41.87 45.82 51.19
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 45.00   48.14    Spain 45.00 45.99 52.39 48.68 49.75
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 39.70   48.76    Spain 39.70 49.05 47.25 49.99 51.40
13 Javier Tovar Castro 44.33   50.84    Spain 47.51 49.85 44.33 55.16 56.56
14 Leonard Wetzel 44.58   50.97    Germany 44.58 47.55 49.33 56.03 1:16.59
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 47.20   52.45    Spain 56.13 52.80 52.52 47.20 52.02
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.13   54.38    Spain 1:05.46 51.13 59.82 52.17 51.14
17 Raúl Martínez Redondo 49.08   57.31    Spain 58.16 1:02.73 49.08 1:00.47 53.30
18 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 47.35   57.62    Spain 47.35 1:01.46 55.50 1:01.98 55.91
19 Sofía Guerrero Neto 56.83   59.63    Spain 57.00 1:03.51 56.83 58.39 1:05.67
20 Noé Muñoz 54.98   1:00.04    Spain 1:01.51 54.98 59.74 1:01.94 58.88
21 Celia López Martín 57.76   1:00.58    Spain 57.76 1:08.93 58.21 59.67 1:03.85
22 Alejandro Soriano 54.78   1:01.25    Spain 59.86 1:04.64 1:01.36 1:02.53 54.78
23 Pablo Reyes Rimón 54.10   1:01.29    Spain 1:01.30 1:22.36 1:05.25 54.10 57.31
24 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 54.78   1:01.73    Spain 1:12.69 59.48 1:05.93 59.79 54.78
25 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 54.80   1:02.80    Spain 1:06.60 58.51 1:03.30 DNF 54.80
26 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 57.46   1:03.39    Spain 1:09.28 1:19.12 57.46 57.59 1:03.29
27 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 59.00   1:04.08    Romania 59.00 1:05.13 1:01.36 1:16.86 1:05.75
28 David Zhou 55.97   1:07.77    Spain 56.97 1:13.36 1:36.44 1:12.98 55.97
29 Óscar López Mirón 1:03.81   1:09.55    Spain 1:03.90 1:08.24 1:21.29 1:16.50 1:03.81
30 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:07.02   1:10.25    Poland 1:09.08 1:19.98 1:07.02 1:12.47 1:09.19
31 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:00.91   1:11.10    Spain 1:21.03 1:08.90 1:00.91 1:18.06 1:06.34
32 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 59.80   1:11.26    Spain 1:54.18 1:23.68 59.80 1:04.47 1:05.64
33 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:02.53   1:13.61    Spain 1:02.53 1:26.16 1:14.63 1:11.07 1:15.12
34 Mario Diez del Corral 1:04.04   1:14.90    Spain 1:21.07 1:11.96 1:04.04 1:22.33 1:11.67
35 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:10.53   1:19.04    Spain 1:19.92 1:22.03 1:15.16 1:25.80 1:10.53
36 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 1:15.01   1:20.38    Spain 1:15.01 1:20.63 1:20.02 1:32.06 1:20.48
37 Christian Ocaña Ávila 1:09.56   1:22.34    Spain 1:29.79 1:14.10 1:09.56 1:23.14 1:44.44
38 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:36.26      Spain 2:18.59 1:36.26
39 Jesús Lindo García 1:36.66      Spain 2:00.67 1:36.66
40 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 1:39.10      Spain 1:39.10 1:40.47
41 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 1:46.50      Spain 1:52.33 1:46.50
42 Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil 1:51.35      Spain 1:51.35 2:22.91
43 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 1:57.52      China 2:40.94 1:57.52
44 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 2:04.13      Spain 2:12.97 2:04.13
45 Carlos Martínez Díaz 2:14.29      Spain 2:14.29 2:18.37
46 Antonio José Iniesta 2:14.93      Spain 3:03.28 2:14.93
47 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 2:38.43      Spain 3:46.01 2:38.43
48 Tomás Quindós González 2:49.37      Spain DNF 2:49.37
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 31.36   35.73    Spain 31.36 41.62 39.96 31.94 35.28
2 Finn Ickler 35.77   36.95    Germany 37.15 35.77 36.20 38.36 37.49
3 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.81   38.08    Spain 35.81 36.50 37.53 40.21 42.49
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 37.35   39.77    Spain 40.25 40.14 38.91 37.35 40.81
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 38.13   40.48    Spain 38.13 40.20 53.30 39.85 41.39
6 Leonard Wetzel 36.30   41.04    Germany 48.11 40.42 40.93 36.30 41.77
7 David Serban Enescu 38.85   42.51    Romania 46.56 46.64 40.99 39.99 38.85
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 40.62   42.97    Spain 40.62 42.20 43.21 43.50 53.58
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.12   43.25    Spain 42.49 46.50 45.97 41.28 40.12
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 42.27   47.25    Spain 44.39 42.27 59.78 43.01 54.34
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 44.50   48.59    Spain 50.04 48.79 46.94 53.53 44.50
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 39.53   48.63    Spain 2:09.03 42.08 51.34 39.53 52.48
13 Daniel Ortega Pastor 41.27   49.24    Spain 52.20 44.84 41.27 50.82 52.06
14 Rubén Moreno Martinez 47.24   50.08    Spain 47.67 57.32 53.27 49.29 47.24
15 Raúl Martínez Redondo 47.89   50.50    Spain 50.10 49.54 51.87 52.45 47.89
16 Javier Tovar Castro 46.50   52.20    Spain 55.95 54.07 48.60 46.50 53.93
17 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 49.70   52.85    Spain 57.86 56.82 49.70 50.45 51.28
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 48.26   54.45    Spain 55.59 50.13 57.62 48.26 58.54
19 Celia López Martín 54.33   57.17    Spain 1:06.70 54.90 54.33 59.01 57.60
20 Alejandro Soriano 50.30   59.24    Spain 1:16.88 59.04 50.30 1:06.62 52.05
21 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 56.98   1:01.28    Spain 1:02.36 1:00.98 56.98 1:00.49 1:07.83
22 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 55.17   1:02.07    Spain 1:09.36 59.71 55.17 1:07.26 59.25
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 50.52   1:02.39    Spain 50.52 1:04.38 1:10.87 1:00.07 1:02.72
24 Noé Muñoz 59.20   1:02.50    Spain 1:03.06 1:01.39 1:03.05 1:10.29 59.20
25 Sofía Guerrero Neto 50.03   1:02.76    Spain 50.03 1:02.67 DNF 1:09.25 56.35
26 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 59.37   1:04.79    Romania 1:07.41 1:16.92 59.37 1:02.21 1:04.76
27 David Zhou 54.50   1:05.89    Spain 54.50 57.37 1:03.25 1:28.01 1:17.05
28 Pablo Reyes Rimón 1:03.01   1:06.28    Spain 1:07.15 1:07.98 1:03.01 1:04.16 1:07.54
29 Óscar López Mirón 1:03.90   1:07.11    Spain 1:08.38 1:08.49 1:06.56 1:03.90 1:06.39
30 Mario Diez del Corral 52.76   1:07.13    Spain 1:19.08 52.76 1:24.24 1:05.79 56.53
31 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 58.60   1:07.63    Spain 1:01.58 1:13.80 1:14.74 1:07.50 58.60
32 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:00.60   1:08.44    Poland 1:07.12 1:10.32 1:00.60 1:08.84 1:09.35
33 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:02.00   1:13.35    Spain 1:28.83 1:13.01 1:21.02 1:02.00 1:06.03
34 Iván Brigidano Pérez 52.45   1:13.50    Spain 1:23.86 1:09.32 52.45 1:15.92 1:15.27
35 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 55.83   1:17.88    Spain 1:10.98 1:25.74 1:23.20 55.83 1:19.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Ickler 32.74   36.21    Germany 37.20 36.45 34.97 38.18 32.74
2 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.88   39.22    Spain 39.56 35.88 39.20 43.53 38.89
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 36.92   39.51    Spain 38.69 44.94 36.92 42.44 37.40
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 31.15   40.38    Spain 38.76 31.15 40.09 45.95 42.30
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 36.70   41.27    Spain 46.68 36.70 40.90 43.99 38.92
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 38.27   42.37    Spain 47.45 41.76 45.15 40.19 38.27
7 Leonard Wetzel 36.64   43.35    Germany 36.64 45.19 48.45 42.23 42.62
8 David Serban Enescu 37.84   44.63    Romania 50.29 43.40 37.84 46.92 43.58
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.61   46.03    Spain 40.61 52.32 1:34.14 43.81 41.96
10 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 40.06   46.51    Spain 48.42 45.57 57.15 45.55 40.06
11 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 44.42   48.13    Spain 48.53 45.41 53.98 50.46 44.42
12 Julio Perugorria Lorente 48.63   51.99    Spain 51.43 49.83 54.70 48.63 56.56
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:08.32   1:12.05    Spain 1:17.22 1:08.32 1:14.47 1:13.01 1:08.68
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:12.75   1:13.32    Spain 1:13.16 1:13.29 1:17.05 1:13.52 1:12.75
3 Finn Ickler 1:05.97   1:16.05    Germany 1:10.52 1:27.86 1:20.22 1:05.97 1:17.42
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:15.04   1:20.63    Spain 1:26.62 1:16.37 1:15.04 1:21.68 1:23.84
5 Leonard Wetzel 1:18.43   1:21.24    Germany 1:21.25 1:19.22 1:23.26 1:18.43 1:34.73
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:16.38   1:26.70    Spain 1:33.62 1:30.40 1:25.94 1:23.75 1:16.38
7 David Serban Enescu 1:22.71   1:27.65    Romania 1:22.71 1:34.34 1:27.20 1:31.80 1:23.95
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:26.26   1:29.28    Spain 1:39.81 1:27.53 1:26.26 1:26.54 1:33.76
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:28.19   1:33.91    Spain 1:28.19 1:36.54 1:32.41 1:37.65 1:32.78
10 Raúl Martínez Redondo 1:35.40   1:38.94    Spain 1:38.77 1:35.40 1:40.23 1:50.20 1:37.82
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:25.20   1:39.96    Spain 1:34.88 DNF 1:25.20 1:49.49 1:35.52
12 Javier Tovar Castro 1:33.33   1:40.03    Spain 1:43.88 1:39.95 1:43.95 1:33.33 1:36.27
13 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:27.57   1:42.61    Spain 1:27.57 1:46.50 1:39.42 1:41.91 2:18.18
14 Daniel Ortega Pastor 1:38.46   1:43.13    Spain 1:42.79 2:18.37 1:45.82 1:38.46 1:40.77
15 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 1:42.15   1:50.64    Spain 1:48.45 2:06.51 1:42.15 1:58.05 1:45.42
16 Celia López Martín 1:43.53   1:53.33    Spain 1:55.31 2:06.88 1:53.81 1:43.53 1:50.87
17 Alejandro Soriano 1:49.81   1:54.15    Spain 1:49.81 1:53.66 2:09.31 1:55.11 1:53.69
18 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 1:46.05   1:58.97    Spain 2:14.76 1:54.76 1:59.54 2:02.61 1:46.05
19 Pablo Reyes Rimón 1:54.10   2:02.76    Spain 2:00.24 1:59.84 2:08.21 1:54.10 2:16.72
20 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:00.99   2:03.99    Spain 2:01.98 2:00.99 2:08.47 3:16.33 2:01.52
21 Noé Muñoz 1:46.02   2:04.91    Spain 1:54.07 1:53.20 2:34.08 2:27.47 1:46.02
22 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 1:56.16   2:14.25    Romania 2:16.68 2:12.75 2:24.96 1:56.16 2:13.33
23 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 2:06.58   2:16.03    Poland 2:08.79 2:35.26 2:08.14 2:31.15 2:06.58
24 David Zhou 1:58.64   2:17.26    Spain 2:16.43 2:29.03 1:58.64 2:25.71 2:09.65
25 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:13.13   2:23.85    Spain 2:13.13 2:19.70 2:31.76 2:28.05 2:23.80
26 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:30.37      Spain 2:41.08 2:30.37
27 Mario Diez del Corral 2:52.73      Spain 3:13.27 2:52.73
28 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:50.17      Spain 4:13.10 3:50.17
29 Johan Carlo Barba Salinas 3:59.38      Spain 4:38.53 3:59.38
30 Sofía Guerrero Neto 4:19.75      Spain 4:19.75 DNF
31 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 4:29.10      Spain 4:29.10 5:08.92
32 Ruben Sanchez Garcia 5:03.46      Spain 6:14.20 5:03.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 23.01   DNF    Spain 24.61 DNF 23.01
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:04.56   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:04.56
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:05.91   DNF    Spain 1:54.03 1:05.91 DNF
4 Jesús Lindo García 1:26.49   1:56.64    Spain 2:36.26 1:26.49 1:47.16
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.38   DNF    Spain DNF 1:27.38 DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:30.73   DNF    Spain 2:22.55 DNF 1:30.73
7 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:58.24   DNF    Spain DNF 1:58.24 DNF
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 2:01.06   DNF    Spain 2:26.36 2:01.06 DNF
9 David Serban Enescu 2:05.39   DNF    Romania 2:05.39 DNF DNF
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3:01.21   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 3:01.21
11 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5:12.63   DNF    Spain 5:12.63 DNF DNS
12 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
12 Alejandro Soriano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Carlos Chamizo Cano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Celia López Martín DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Daniel Ortega Pastor DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
12 Mikel Pérez Iniesto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Raúl Cuevas Castillo DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
12 Sofía Guerrero Neto DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 21.96   DNF    Spain 23.73 DNF 21.96
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 43.41   50.04    Spain 43.41 47.06 59.64
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 57.90   DNF    Spain 1:30.61 57.90 DNF
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 59.41   DNF    Spain 1:15.20 DNF 59.41
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:15.99   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:15.99
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:16.66   DNF    Spain 1:16.66 DNF DNF
7 Jesús Lindo García 1:37.48   1:49.41    Spain 1:51.53 1:37.48 1:59.23
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:42.49   DNF    Spain 1:42.49 DNF DNF
9 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:42.94   DNF    Spain DNF 1:42.94 DNF
10 David Serban Enescu 1:58.82   DNF    Romania 1:58.82 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 25.10   DNF    Spain DNF 25.10 DNF
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 33.53   DNF    Spain 59.91 DNF 33.53
3 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 50.99   DNF    Spain DNF 55.43 50.99
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:00.06   DNF    Spain 1:14.03 1:00.06 DNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:05.55   DNF    Spain 1:05.55 DNF 1:12.50
6 Jesús Lindo García 1:38.05   DNF    Spain 2:36.74 DNF 1:38.05
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 13.47   16.40    Spain 15.72 13.47 17.62 22.67 15.85
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 18.64   19.16    Spain 19.36 18.96 18.64 19.16 19.87
3 David Serban Enescu 15.93   20.10    Romania 19.69 25.00 18.31 22.29 15.93
4 Jorge Marín Segovia 19.32   20.78    Spain 21.70 19.32 21.00 19.65 22.61
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 20.07   20.79    Spain 20.07 21.14 20.58 20.66 28.94
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.40   21.33    Spain 19.40 20.46 22.40 23.40 21.12
7 Finn Ickler 19.89   21.33    Germany 23.60 21.35 20.80 21.84 19.89
8 Jaime Botello García 19.63   21.62    Spain 21.99 19.63 20.71 22.94 22.16
9 Leonard Wetzel 19.85   22.08    Germany 21.78 23.39 19.85 27.61 21.08
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 18.15   22.60    Spain 18.15 19.90 24.95 22.96 30.23
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 16.58   22.62    Spain 22.79 16.58 25.25 33.65 19.83
12 Raúl Martínez Redondo 18.78   23.43    Spain 27.65 18.78 22.21 20.43 27.65
13 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 20.31   24.19    Spain 34.99 25.93 20.31 22.67 23.96
14 Javier Tovar Castro 21.03   24.80    Spain 33.22 25.81 23.28 25.30 21.03
15 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 20.35   25.89    Spain 26.42 24.93 28.40 20.35 26.33
16 Alejandro Soriano 22.65   29.01    Spain 27.23 29.39 22.65 31.94 30.40
17 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 25.22   29.11    Spain 33.82 26.66 29.01 31.65 25.22
18 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 25.09   29.16    Spain 29.36 28.47 34.58 29.65 25.09
19 Daniel Ortega Pastor 25.25   30.98    Spain 28.98 25.25 29.77 34.19 DNF
20 Mario Diez del Corral 26.43   31.16    Spain 26.49 26.43 27.49 DNF 39.51
21 Christian Ocaña Ávila 28.00   31.43    Spain 28.00 30.39 33.45 31.68 32.21
22 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 26.28   32.30    Spain 26.28 32.88 28.76 35.26 36.30
23 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 26.49   33.23    Romania 32.95 38.00 34.76 31.99 26.49
24 Pablo Reyes Rimón 27.50   34.47    Spain 1:12.69 39.09 27.50 32.58 31.74
25 Laura Freitas Martín 29.71   35.07    Spain 1:18.93 29.71 30.54 33.85 40.81
26 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 25.06   35.33    Poland 25.06 39.74 37.86 28.38 41.14
27 Iván Brigidano Pérez 32.61   35.58    Spain 38.30 32.61 40.13 35.73 32.70
28 David Zhou 31.91   35.62    Spain 35.06 36.31 35.49 31.91 DNF
29 Noé Muñoz 30.58   35.66    Spain 36.32 33.48 30.58 40.59 37.18
30 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 26.17   36.24    Spain 46.04 36.59 35.24 26.17 36.89
31 Celia López Martín 30.78   36.73    Spain 35.88 36.62 30.78 37.69 38.99
32 Rubén Moreno Martinez 28.28   37.58    Spain 28.28 39.97 41.20 39.64 33.12
33 Carlos Chamizo Cano 28.54   38.11    Spain 56.66 36.99 33.37 43.96 28.54
34 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 32.94   39.77    Spain DNF 41.05 35.69 32.94 42.57
35 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 36.66   40.07    Spain 37.46 48.64 43.01 39.73 36.66
36 Jesús Lindo García 43.59   47.47    Spain 43.59 48.17 45.43 48.81 1:07.92
37 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 48.69   58.43    Spain 48.93 48.69 DNF 55.38 1:10.97
38 David Fortes García 48.80   58.94    Spain 1:02.37 59.16 1:16.49 55.30 48.80
39 Sofía Guerrero Neto 53.55   1:00.69    Spain 54.30 53.55 DNF 1:09.87 57.89
40 Marcos Valverde Santos 47.62   1:05.65    Spain 47.62 1:03.88 51.44 1:21.64 1:37.81
41 Adrián Ferrín 59.10   1:06.50    Spain 59.10 1:09.99 1:20.52 1:07.78 1:01.74
42 Tomás Quindós González 52.28   1:12.07    Spain DNF 1:21.48 1:01.49 52.28 1:13.25
43 Álex Pineño Sánchez 53.16   1:14.60    Spain 1:03.32 1:16.25 1:59.63 1:24.23 53.16
44 Carlos Martínez Díaz 46.64   1:21.59    Spain 1:39.10 2:56.07 46.64 48.15 1:37.53
45 Jesús Masanet García 1:05.24   1:21.73    Spain 1:34.29 1:29.48 1:05.24 1:16.65 1:19.06
46 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:11.23   1:31.56    Spain 1:25.46 1:34.30 1:34.96 1:34.91 1:11.23
47 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 1:02.27   1:33.88    China 1:02.27 1:18.63 2:41.05 2:16.98 1:06.02
48 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 1:06.85   1:37.61    Spain 1:43.25 1:58.04 1:06.85 1:31.33 1:38.25
49 Javier Matesanz Sala 1:27.94   1:37.92    Spain 1:33.94 1:27.94 2:16.16 1:33.01 1:46.82
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Serban Enescu 15.10   17.06    Romania 17.48 18.14 15.10 16.74 16.96
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 15.65   17.06    Spain 16.50 19.22 15.65 18.99 15.69
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 15.70   18.32    Spain 16.71 21.83 15.70 20.73 17.53
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 17.53   19.48    Spain DNF 21.48 17.53 18.80 18.16
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 17.20   19.51    Spain 17.20 DNF 19.54 17.47 21.53
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 15.84   20.46    Spain 15.84 20.25 19.46 22.53 21.68
7 Leonard Wetzel 19.17   20.49    Germany 19.17 20.03 28.60 19.63 21.81
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.59   20.99    Spain 20.73 19.59 22.20 21.93 20.32
9 Javier Tovar Castro 19.72   21.16    Spain 20.84 22.92 19.72 19.72 23.60
10 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.76   21.48    Spain 20.96 21.63 19.76 21.84 27.84
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 19.33   21.52    Spain 22.09 19.33 21.20 35.73 21.26
12 Finn Ickler 20.41   22.23    Germany 24.07 30.85 20.41 21.12 21.50
13 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 22.82   25.24    Spain 28.67 26.81 25.47 22.82 23.44
14 Jaime Botello García 19.30   25.40    Spain 48.84 27.01 21.06 19.30 28.12
15 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 19.18   26.08    Spain 28.18 23.26 19.18 27.28 27.69
16 Raúl Martínez Redondo 18.04   27.90    Spain 33.61 18.04 24.42 25.66 35.77
17 Alejandro Soriano 22.17   28.85    Spain 22.17 33.55 22.87 31.65 32.04
18 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 27.06   28.88    Spain 32.02 29.45 27.06 29.61 27.58
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 24.11   30.39    Spain 24.11 32.25 32.66 29.47 29.44
20 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 29.00   32.28    Poland 30.96 29.00 33.06 35.54 32.83
21 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 26.89   32.33    Spain 41.82 33.28 26.89 35.20 28.52
22 David Zhou 31.56   32.56    Spain 32.38 33.68 31.56 32.79 32.50
23 Daniel Ortega Pastor 23.45   32.58    Spain 38.86 23.45 28.80 36.92 32.02
24 Iván Brigidano Pérez 27.59   34.32    Spain 32.09 27.59 30.38 46.57 40.49
25 Christian Ocaña Ávila 25.48   35.52    Spain 33.04 44.40 29.12 25.48 1:09.39
26 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 29.30   36.60    Spain 35.33 58.27 38.92 35.55 29.30
27 Celia López Martín 32.05   38.60    Spain 36.34 43.95 DNF 35.50 32.05
28 Pablo Reyes Rimón 23.99   39.91    Spain 38.64 33.47 47.62 51.95 23.99
29 Laura Freitas Martín 35.62   42.25    Spain 48.10 40.94 42.32 35.62 43.48
30 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 35.97   42.27    Spain 38.52 41.73 46.56 35.97 DNF
31 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 32.62   42.85    Spain 55.40 46.09 38.35 32.62 44.12
32 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 28.90   46.38    Romania 1:25.01 47.52 43.67 28.90 47.95
33 Jesús Lindo García 44.03   49.58    Spain 44.03 46.44 57.85 54.28 48.01
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.38   19.07    Spain 22.38 18.49 17.38 19.22 19.51
2 Jorge Marín Segovia 18.16   19.11    Spain 18.58 20.51 18.23 18.16 23.64
3 David Serban Enescu 17.04   19.30    Romania 17.04 18.08 20.29 20.58 19.52
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.54   19.69    Spain 16.54 20.65 21.04 18.96 19.47
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 15.18   19.70    Spain 15.18 19.40 20.92 20.30 19.40
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.47   20.10    Spain 17.47 19.31 20.70 21.30 20.29
7 Javier Tovar Castro 14.83   20.32    Spain 14.83 21.72 17.65 23.18 21.60
8 Finn Ickler 17.52   20.78    Germany 23.05 20.30 20.31 17.52 21.74
9 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 19.77   21.56    Spain 20.84 19.77 25.05 23.37 20.46
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 20.65   22.00    Spain 20.71 24.56 20.73 20.65 37.06
11 Leonard Wetzel 20.94   23.02    Germany 21.80 20.94 DNF 21.97 25.29
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 27.00   27.58    Spain 34.06 27.58 27.56 27.59 27.00
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.16   10.91    Spain 10.72 10.16 10.69 14.90 11.33
2 Jaime Botello García 10.07   11.78    Spain 13.55 11.13 10.07 DNF 10.67
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.50   12.88    Spain 10.50 DNF 12.51 15.16 10.96
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.01   13.19    Spain 14.83 11.01 15.09 11.84 12.91
5 Celia López Martín 10.31   13.20    Spain 11.70 10.31 DNF 16.29 11.60
6 Jesús Lindo García 11.65   13.95    Spain 12.74 11.65 16.42 14.85 14.25
7 Finn Ickler 12.07   15.22    Germany 13.58 12.07 DNF 19.96 12.13
8 Leonard Wetzel 13.29   16.60    Germany DNF 13.29 16.96 17.63 15.21
9 César Pérez García 12.24   17.42    Spain 16.76 17.18 24.97 18.32 12.24
10 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 15.24   17.63    Spain 16.73 17.01 15.24 19.14 DNF
11 Raúl Martínez Redondo 10.75   17.65    Spain 19.12 12.59 10.75 21.26 21.25
12 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 16.68   17.83    Spain 16.68 22.91 17.78 18.40 17.30
13 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 18.33   21.56    Spain 18.98 DNF 18.33 20.70 25.01
14 Adrián Martínez Macías 9.20   DNF    Spain 10.65 DNF 9.20 DNF DNS
15 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.03   DNF    Spain 11.03 23.29 13.21 DNF DNF
16 Iván Brigidano Pérez 11.31   DNF    Spain 11.31 17.73 DNF DNF 14.99
17 Daniel Ortega Pastor 23.88      Spain 23.88 DNF
18 David Serban Enescu 27.28      Romania DNF 27.28
19 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 27.33      Spain 27.33 34.57
20 Pablo Reyes Rimón 35.91      Spain 38.12 35.91
21 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 39.99      Spain 47.29 39.99
22 Fernando Astasio Ávila 1:12.10      Spain 1:12.10 DNF
23 Raúl Cuevas Castillo DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.73   3.46    Spain 4.78 5.12 2.85 2.73 2.74
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.97   4.11    Spain 4.11 3.96 4.92 2.97 4.25
3 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 3.88   4.86    Spain 6.04 7.07 3.88 4.20 4.33
4 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.02   5.16    Spain 4.02 6.72 4.93 5.13 5.41
5 Leonard Wetzel 3.74   5.30    Germany 5.74 3.74 4.49 5.68 6.37
6 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.41   5.46    Spain 5.93 6.64 7.32 3.80 3.41
7 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.10   5.57    Spain 4.10 5.41 5.83 5.47 5.88
8 Berta García Parra 4.66   5.90    Spain 4.87 8.14 8.91 4.69 4.66
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.69   5.97    Spain 4.69 6.66 5.12 6.14 6.80
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.63   6.26    Spain 6.44 5.63 9.67 5.91 6.43
11 Laura Freitas Martín 5.72   6.73    Spain 7.27 6.11 7.24 6.85 5.72
12 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.53   6.83    Spain 9.40 5.53 5.87 7.44 7.18
13 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 5.01   6.94    Spain 7.80 13.52 5.23 5.01 7.80
14 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.36   7.00    Spain 6.49 7.62 7.17 7.33 6.36
15 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.27   7.10    Spain 8.84 6.22 8.11 6.98 5.27
16 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 6.01   7.10    Spain 6.62 22.56 7.73 6.01 6.94
17 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.08   7.29    Spain 9.74 8.66 7.84 5.08 5.37
18 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 4.77   7.76    Spain 4.77 10.16 7.72 6.88 8.67
19 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.14   7.87    Spain 8.12 7.70 10.42 7.79 6.14
20 Pablo Reyes Rimón 5.83   7.91    Spain 10.79 5.83 6.42 9.31 8.01
21 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 6.65   7.95    Poland 6.65 7.37 11.55 8.07 8.42
22 Finn Ickler 5.47   8.04    Germany 10.48 9.51 7.30 7.30 5.47
23 David Serban Enescu 7.47   8.35    Romania 9.49 7.47 8.04 7.52 19.65
24 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.38   9.00    Spain 9.02 DNF 8.18 6.38 9.79
25 Sofía Guerrero Neto 7.16   9.09    Spain 7.45 14.68 7.16 10.54 9.29
26 Jesús Masanet García 7.74   9.32    Spain 8.97 11.24 9.86 9.14 7.74
27 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 6.53   9.47    Spain 11.17 8.30 10.87 6.53 9.25
28 Jaime Botello García 7.94   9.68    Spain 15.84 8.96 7.94 8.06 12.01
29 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 7.67   9.83    Romania 10.23 10.94 8.32 13.20 7.67
30 Rubén Moreno Martinez 7.05   10.29    Spain 7.05 12.78 8.26 13.08 9.83
31 Javier Tovar Castro 6.26   10.51    Spain 9.19 13.94 14.82 8.39 6.26
32 David Zhou 8.28   10.58    Spain 11.84 13.78 10.36 8.28 9.55
33 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 7.99   10.73    Spain 10.43 15.56 7.99 9.95 11.80
34 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 6.89   10.86    Spain 6.89 13.11 7.75 15.04 11.71
35 Alejandro Cordero Marcial 9.88   11.19    Spain DNF 9.88 12.67 10.43 10.46
36 Álex Pineño Sánchez 7.40   11.24    Spain 10.84 10.85 7.40 13.54 12.03
37 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 7.88   11.25    Spain 7.88 15.26 12.97 8.97 11.81
38 Javier Matesanz Sala 10.14   11.31    Spain 11.14 10.14 12.00 11.89 10.90
39 Jesús Lindo García 5.38   11.73    Spain 5.38 11.39 14.54 9.26 DNF
40 Celia López Martín 6.31   11.80    Spain 9.47 20.65 14.81 11.13 6.31
41 Noé Muñoz 8.31   11.85    Spain 16.41 12.41 8.31 13.61 9.53
42 Adrián Sotillos 8.94   12.30    Spain 10.13 12.32 8.94 15.63 14.46
43 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.83   12.39    Spain 12.55 12.43 10.83 12.18 DNF
44 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 8.29   12.58    China 17.42 16.31 8.90 12.54 8.29
45 Ruben Sanchez Garcia 9.97   12.82    Spain 9.97 24.66 10.71 10.29 17.45
46 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 9.19   14.68    Spain 20.15 12.57 11.31 22.01 9.19
47 Fernando Astasio Ávila 10.70   14.88    Spain 10.70 17.39 15.84 14.63 14.18
48 Tomás Quindós González 10.59   14.97    Spain 16.54 14.62 10.59 14.73 15.57
49 Álvaro Tovar Castro 11.10   15.25    Spain 16.69 14.98 14.07 24.37 11.10
50 David Benedicto Ribera López 8.68   16.94    Spain 18.46 13.34 8.68 19.03 20.13
51 Carlos Martínez Díaz 12.69   17.92    Spain 12.69 15.40 53.52 23.74 14.63
52 Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil 13.71   19.15    Spain 20.91 17.99 13.71 21.60 18.54
53 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 12.40   20.64    Spain 35.74 22.31 12.40 19.97 19.65
54 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 14.73   23.23    Spain 28.50 17.83 14.73 36.88 23.36
55 Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla 16.89   27.79    Spain 20.04 16.89 21.73 41.61 49.96
56 Javier Cerezo Cerrada 16.30   34.83    Spain 39.09 34.38 31.01 40.78 16.30
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.26   4.64    Spain 3.27 DNF 6.08 4.58 2.26
2 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.08   4.94    Spain 4.31 5.15 5.36 5.59 3.08
3 Raúl Martínez Redondo 4.07   5.12    Spain 6.42 4.07 4.27 9.92 4.66
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.50   5.53    Spain 4.96 4.50 8.58 5.13 6.50
5 Leonard Wetzel 3.81   5.55    Germany 7.72 6.73 5.59 4.32 3.81
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.44   5.72    Spain 6.11 5.80 5.24 8.32 4.44
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.92   6.64    Spain 5.58 5.34 3.92 10.45 9.00
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.15   7.29    Spain 9.48 8.56 6.04 7.28 5.15
9 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.22   7.39    Spain 8.64 6.78 6.98 8.41 5.22
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 6.46   7.50    Spain 6.51 6.46 8.70 7.29 DNF
11 Laura Freitas Martín 6.17   7.65    Spain 13.55 7.72 8.12 7.12 6.17
12 Javier Tovar Castro 5.26   7.94    Spain 8.97 7.88 7.24 5.26 8.69
13 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.76   8.01    Spain 7.55 9.65 6.76 8.39 8.08
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.68   8.09    Spain 6.68 8.14 8.86 7.27 10.35
15 Pablo Reyes Rimón 4.84   8.13    Spain 9.27 11.24 7.19 7.92 4.84
16 Finn Ickler 7.31   8.49    Germany 7.31 13.59 7.98 8.68 8.80
17 Jesús Lindo García 7.18   8.59    Spain 8.35 7.18 7.86 9.56 9.55
18 Daniel Ortega Pastor 6.20   8.79    Spain 11.17 8.72 6.20 12.60 6.47
19 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 5.65   8.94    Spain 9.22 7.85 9.74 5.65 10.46
20 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.35   9.07    Spain 8.28 31.81 7.08 11.85 6.35
21 Álex Pineño Sánchez 7.35   9.26    Spain 9.60 8.89 11.21 7.35 9.29
22 Jesús Masanet García 7.61   9.71    Spain 9.37 8.25 11.52 16.99 7.61
23 Celia López Martín 7.64   9.74    Spain 8.84 8.40 7.64 13.84 11.97
24 Jaime Botello García 6.10   9.77    Spain 14.08 11.72 7.31 10.27 6.10
25 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 5.95   9.95    Spain 11.70 10.73 7.41 12.79 5.95
26 David Zhou 8.30   10.02    Spain 10.39 DNF 8.30 9.85 9.82
27 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 5.93   10.58    Spain 9.56 12.03 5.93 10.15 12.16
28 David Serban Enescu 7.57   10.77    Romania 7.57 15.40 10.47 11.25 10.59
29 Sofía Guerrero Neto 8.73   10.91    Spain 12.16 10.41 8.73 12.27 10.17
30 Noé Muñoz 9.28   11.43    Spain 10.81 11.67 9.28 20.30 11.81
31 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 9.08   11.68    Romania 11.40 12.94 13.99 9.08 10.71
32 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.29   11.77    Spain 13.42 14.05 9.29 11.10 10.78
33 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 7.90   11.94    Spain 11.71 12.00 7.90 12.12 12.69
34 Luis Javier Sanz Sardina 10.14   12.18    Spain 11.95 16.32 10.14 14.46 10.14
35 Alejandro Cordero Marcial 10.34   12.18    Spain DNF 11.93 10.34 12.08 12.52
36 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 7.17   13.19    Poland 19.40 9.64 10.52 21.54 7.17
37 Adrián Sotillos 8.25   16.44    Spain 19.42 28.76 8.25 11.72 18.19
38 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 10.34   16.47    Spain 13.70 15.75 10.34 25.70 19.95
39 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 5.67   DNF    Spain 7.42 DNF DNF 12.89 5.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.84   3.37    Spain 3.93 3.05 2.84 3.13 4.96
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.67   4.21    Spain 3.67 3.88 4.85 3.90 5.00
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.59   4.22    Spain 4.01 4.86 3.79 3.59 12.41
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 4.04   4.23    Spain 4.49 4.20 4.05 4.04 4.43
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.38   4.51    Spain 4.13 8.13 5.09 4.32 3.38
6 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.95   5.38    Spain 3.95 6.40 5.88 4.05 6.22
7 Leonard Wetzel 5.05   5.92    Germany 6.40 5.39 5.05 7.11 5.97
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.20   6.44    Spain 5.20 7.94 8.09 5.91 5.47
9 Javier Tovar Castro 4.93   6.82    Spain 4.93 6.98 6.13 DNF 7.35
10 Laura Freitas Martín 6.21   7.04    Spain 12.02 7.21 7.61 6.21 6.31
11 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.60   7.34    Spain 6.66 7.63 6.60 9.06 7.73
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 6.35   8.57    Spain 7.30 10.22 17.70 6.35 8.20
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.56   3.40    Spain 2.56 3.93 3.08 5.06 3.20
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.62   4.14    Spain 3.84 3.91 3.62 4.68 5.54
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.26   4.87    Spain 4.26 5.28 4.90 5.62 4.42
4 David Serban Enescu 4.81   5.36    Romania 6.89 5.39 4.81 4.86 5.82
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.50   5.39    Spain 5.75 4.63 3.50 6.89 5.79
6 Daniel Ortega Pastor 3.28   5.62    Spain 5.28 7.27 3.28 6.24 5.33
7 Jaime Botello García 5.18   5.78    Spain 5.18 6.29 5.38 6.34 5.67
8 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.02   6.00    Spain 6.10 5.02 6.31 7.77 5.58
9 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 3.53   6.06    Poland 7.01 6.07 5.11 7.53 3.53
10 Leonard Wetzel 5.20   6.13    Germany 6.96 5.30 5.20 6.12 9.68
11 Javier Tovar Castro 2.11   6.15    Spain 5.45 9.68 2.11 3.31 DNF
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.77   6.26    Spain 6.57 6.02 6.20 6.80 4.77
13 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.37   6.58    Spain 5.37 6.62 6.32 6.79 8.20
14 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 5.64   6.93    Spain 7.56 6.75 5.64 6.48 8.31
15 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 4.06   7.12    Spain 5.71 7.54 4.06 8.10 9.77
16 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.03   7.51    Spain 6.42 22.56 8.19 7.92 5.03
17 Finn Ickler 7.28   7.82    Germany 7.28 8.17 9.42 7.31 7.97
18 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.96   7.92    Spain 8.94 8.17 4.96 6.65 9.52
19 David Fortes García 6.86   8.04    Spain 6.86 8.84 7.41 10.03 7.87
20 Javier Matesanz Sala 6.55   8.27    Spain 7.53 24.71 6.55 6.92 10.37
21 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 6.91   8.37    Spain 7.01 10.56 7.55 16.56 6.91
22 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.41   8.44    Spain 6.89 14.95 2.41 6.31 12.13
23 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 3.56   8.78    Spain 7.44 3.56 11.23 8.07 10.83
24 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.13   8.93    Spain 7.49 7.88 12.16 11.42 6.13
25 Noé Muñoz 7.35   8.94    Spain 9.59 9.70 7.35 7.54 10.02
26 Laura Freitas Martín 7.54   9.28    Spain 7.54 8.47 11.79 13.53 7.57
27 David Zhou 7.62   9.93    Spain 9.73 9.25 7.62 10.82 11.32
28 Mario Diez del Corral 7.41   9.98    Spain 10.60 10.29 9.04 7.41 11.40
29 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 7.59   10.29    Spain 11.13 9.70 7.59 11.22 10.04
30 Pablo Reyes Rimón 6.78   11.24    Spain 6.78 20.89 9.95 10.58 13.20
31 Celia López Martín 9.74   12.07    Spain 9.74 17.86 10.23 12.76 13.21
32 Jesús Lindo García 9.78   12.24    Spain 10.33 11.92 15.49 9.78 14.47
33 Sofía Guerrero Neto 9.29   12.56    Spain 14.47 14.13 10.91 9.29 12.63
34 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 8.29   12.69    Spain 11.71 13.58 8.29 14.92 12.78
35 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.76   12.77    Spain 14.70 11.10 12.50 16.62 5.76
36 Jesús Masanet García 11.25   12.98    Spain 11.84 13.28 11.25 13.82 14.84
37 Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo 8.35   14.18    Spain 21.92 19.06 14.17 9.32 8.35
38 Tomás Quindós González 9.29   15.07    Spain 19.31 16.72 13.67 9.29 14.81
39 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.60   15.19    Spain 11.60 11.87 21.38 15.61 18.08
40 Marcos Valverde Santos 7.88   18.45    Spain 20.66 17.93 19.00 18.43 7.88
41 Antonio José Iniesta 10.00   20.22    Spain 20.12 19.08 10.00 49.37 21.45
42 Javier Cerezo Cerrada 14.29   21.69    Spain 14.29 24.46 20.55 20.07 29.89
43 David Benedicto Ribera López 16.42   23.86    Spain 23.09 DNF 21.71 16.42 26.77
44 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 9.23   24.47    China 35.73 26.39 9.23 20.29 26.74
45 Ruben Sanchez Garcia 15.13   25.88    Spain 20.71 15.13 36.92 20.00 51.39
46 Cristian Emanuel Turcu 11.19   27.60    Romania 35.55 DNF 26.55 11.19 20.69
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.63   3.87    Spain 4.60 2.63 4.75 4.10 2.92
2 Raúl Martínez Redondo 3.15   4.20    Spain 5.14 3.82 3.63 3.15 6.18
3 Javier Tovar Castro 3.33   4.70    Spain 4.87 3.33 6.57 5.01 4.21
4 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.14   5.31    Spain 4.56 4.14 6.06 6.79 5.31
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.35   5.69    Spain 5.25 4.35 4.37 7.44 14.62
6 Jaime Botello García 3.89   5.81    Spain 3.89 4.00 6.59 7.82 6.84
7 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 4.53   6.17    Spain 6.51 4.53 5.56 7.19 6.43
8 Finn Ickler 5.61   6.27    Germany 7.41 5.61 6.02 6.28 6.52
9 Leonard Wetzel 4.91   6.59    Germany 6.97 4.91 6.07 6.73 11.19
10 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5.03   7.15    Spain 6.03 5.03 7.71 7.71 8.08
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.59   7.26    Spain 6.69 5.59 7.40 8.39 7.70
12 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 6.56   7.34    Poland 6.56 7.55 6.66 7.81 11.19
13 Clara Mompradé Mahedero 4.62   7.45    Spain 11.19 4.62 7.26 8.77 6.33
14 Daniel Ortega Pastor 5.27   7.57    Spain 6.67 5.27 8.44 8.34 7.69
15 David Serban Enescu 5.11   7.90    Romania 6.55 5.11 9.07 10.01 8.08
16 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 5.34   7.94    Spain 5.34 DNF 9.01 6.58 8.23
17 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.28   7.97    Spain 10.19 4.28 6.41 8.63 8.88
18 Raúl Cuevas Castillo 6.03   8.08    Spain 8.08 7.38 6.03 9.12 8.78
19 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.76   8.36    Spain 11.96 5.76 7.37 8.79 8.92
20 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.40   8.49    Spain 8.67 9.92 6.40 8.96 7.83
21 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.63   9.14    Spain 9.36 DNF 9.06 8.99 8.63
22 David Fortes García 6.03   9.61    Spain 9.69 6.03 8.19 11.03 10.96
23 David Zhou 8.65   9.67    Spain 10.29 10.55 8.65 8.78 9.95
24 Javier Matesanz Sala 9.39   10.95    Spain 9.39 10.63 10.72 12.38 11.49
25 Laura Freitas Martín 4.40   11.35    Spain 12.41 10.73 4.40 10.91 15.82
26 Carlos Chamizo Cano 7.18   12.23    Spain 12.60 7.18 12.00 15.62 12.10
27 Jaime Calvo Sotillos 7.93   12.23    Spain 13.62 11.52 7.93 11.56 DNF
28 Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías 10.64   12.42    Spain 17.07 10.64 13.95 11.13 12.19
29 Jesús Lindo García 8.37   13.78    Spain 15.06 8.37 16.59 12.97 13.31
30 Celia López Martín 9.69   15.01    Spain 12.46 9.69 12.73 19.83 29.80
31 Pablo Reyes Rimón 11.98   18.37    Spain 21.60 19.03 11.98 DNF 14.49
32 Sofía Guerrero Neto 9.17   20.18    Spain 14.39 9.17 DNF 26.32 19.84
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Martínez Redondo 2.77   3.10    Spain 6.74 3.00 3.18 3.12 2.77
2 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.31   4.30    Spain 4.96 2.31 5.56 5.26 2.67
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.44   4.32    Spain 5.13 1.44 6.91 4.13 3.70
4 Jaime Botello García 1.55   4.60    Spain 5.18 1.55 5.25 7.51 3.36
5 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 2.15   4.72    Poland 6.34 2.15 4.92 5.82 3.43
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.03   5.37    Spain 8.06 3.03 6.13 6.80 3.19
7 Finn Ickler 2.63   5.58    Germany 11.61 2.63 7.47 6.07 3.20
8 Leonard Wetzel 2.63   5.64    Germany 6.76 2.63 5.61 4.83 6.49
9 Javier Tovar Castro 2.39   5.65    Spain 5.09 2.39 7.93 7.25 4.60
10 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.69   6.02    Spain 7.24 1.69 7.59 8.19 3.22
11 Fernando Astasio Ávila 2.41   6.57    Spain 7.27 2.41 5.14 7.29 7.29
12 Daniel Ortega Pastor 2.09   DNF    Spain 6.06 2.09 7.95 DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.15   12.44    Spain 9.15 13.47 10.41 13.44 24.16
2 David Zhou 17.14   21.54    Spain 19.00 34.46 17.14 19.39 26.22
3 Alejandro Soriano 20.68   21.98    Spain 30.59 21.64 22.17 22.13 20.68
4 Iván Brigidano Pérez 18.32   25.45    Spain 23.15 26.95 18.32 26.68 26.51
5 Raúl Martínez Redondo 26.46   28.11    Spain 26.46 29.60 26.80 30.12 27.93
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 18.63   29.61    Spain 18.63 44.62 39.83 26.14 22.85
7 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 21.59   30.48    Spain 28.19 35.62 21.59 29.82 33.43
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 23.19   32.59    Spain 23.19 55.35 31.01 34.85 31.92
9 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 32.71   44.08    Poland 1:06.41 35.44 42.48 54.31 32.71
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 15.06   48.05    Spain 15.06 1:08.65 1:08.45 32.42 43.27
11 Daniel Ortega Pastor 32.89   50.85    Spain 32.89 47.74 56.81 58.87 47.99
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.16   54.90    Spain 59.27 53.20 57.47 35.16 54.04
13 Tomás Quindós González 48.73   58.40    Spain 48.73 53.47 1:10.08 51.66 1:15.12
14 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:00.13      Spain 2:06.22 1:00.13
15 Mikel Pérez Iniesto 1:03.29      Spain 3:23.17 1:03.29
16 Leonard Wetzel 1:17.19      Germany DNF 1:17.19
17 Noé Muñoz 1:17.90      Spain 1:17.90 1:31.96
18 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 1:19.21      China 2:45.28 1:19.21
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 6:13.20   DNF    Spain 6:13.20 DNF DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8:15.43   DNF    Spain 9:01.78 8:15.43 DNF
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8:45.19   DNF    Spain DNF 8:45.19 DNF
4 Jesús Lindo García 10:14.00   DNF    Spain 10:14.00 13:35.00 DNF
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 9:15.11   NR DNF    Spain 9:15.11 DNF DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 20:55.00   DNF    Spain 20:55.00 DNS DNS
3 Jesús Lindo García 29:44.00   DNF    Spain 29:44.00 DNS DNS
4 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 25/25 56:14      Spain 25/25 56:14
2 Berta García Parra 30/37 1:00:00      Spain 30/37 1:00:00
3 Jesús Lindo García 11/11 54:24      Spain 11/11 54:24
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9/11 41:51      Spain 9/11 41:51
5 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 9/11 48:07      Spain 9/11 48:07
6 Mario Diez del Corral DNF      Spain DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 R F' L2 F D' B' R' D' R F2
A #2 B2 F2 D B2 D L2 R2 D' L2 B2 L' F2 R2 D' F' R' F' L' F2 L2
A #3 L2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2 D' U F' R U2 R2 F' U' L2 D' F D'
A #4 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' D B2 R' F2 U F' L' F2 D2 R F'
A #5 R B' R' D' R2 L F L B' U' F2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U B2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R' F2 D2 R' B' U' F R2 L' F' L2 U R2 U' R2 D F2
A Ex#2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 B R2 F2 U' B2 D R2 B' F2 R' F' L D U
B #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 D F2 U L B' D2 L' B D2 U F' U L2
B #2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 U R2 D U R' B2 F D U' B' D U' F2 U L2
B #3 L' D2 F' R L D' F' D R F L2 D2 F' D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2
B #4 F2 R2 U F2 R2 B2 D' R' D L2 U B2 R' D U2 F R' B
B #5 L' D' B R B L U' D2 F' U2 L' U2 F2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 R D2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D' R B' F R D F' D2 L B D' R'
B Ex#2 F2 U' L2 B' D2 L U' B' U2 L' D2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F B' D2
C #1 B2 R2 D F2 L2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 F2 R' D' B F' D2 F' L D U B2
C #2 F U' R U L2 U D' L2 U' B' D2 B2 R D2 F2 R L2 D2 R' F2
C #3 F B2 D B' R' F R2 F' U' B L' U B2 U L2 U' B2 U2 F2
C #4 F2 D' R2 U R2 D' L2 R2 D' U' R2 B' R D L2 D2 F R U
C #5 U F' R U' F2 U' D' R' D' F R U D2 B2 U' L2 F2 U R2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 D2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L D L B2 D2 B' U L2 F L D B
C Ex#2 B R L' F' U B' L2 U B L2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 D L2
D #1 B' F2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D' F' R D2 L' B2 U2 B R2 D'
D #2 B' R2 F' L2 D2 F U2 L F2 D' R' B2 U2 R' D2 L U2 L2 U2
D #3 L' F D R2 B D2 R2 B' D F' L D2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 U2
D #4 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L U2 R F L U2 R' F' D' F2 L R2 D
D #5 U' L' B' D' F B L2 U2 F U F B2 R' D2 R' B2 R' F2 B2 R'
D Ex#1 U2 L D2 L' F2 L2 F L D2 R' D2 U L' B' D2 L' R
D Ex#2 F' U L U F' D2 B' D' L' B R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 D
E #1 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 F' L D' U2 B D2 R' D2 U' L' R2
E #2 L' F' B' R' U' B' U2 L2 D B U B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 F2
E #3 L2 R' B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 L D F U L2 F' L' R' D R2 F' D'
E #4 L2 D B2 L F2 L2 F' U' R B' L U2 F D2 B2 R2 B' R2 L2
E #5 U' D2 B2 L' B' U D B L2 U F' L2 F2 L2 F2 U D R2 U2 F2
E Ex#1 F D B L D' F L' D B D2 B R2 F2 U' F2 U L2 U'
E Ex#2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U F' D2 U' R' F' D2 B' L' U R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' B U' B' R' U L U' D' F' B' D2 F' B2 D2
A #2 B2 L2 R' D2 R F2 L D L D2 R' U2 B' D' F L U' L'
A #3 D2 L D2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 R2 F D B' R' F2 D B F' L R
A #4 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 B' D' L B' D2 L' D' L'
A #5 L' B' D R' F2 B D2 F B D R' U2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U' F' D2 B' U F D B' L' D2 R' F
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F U R' L D L' U B' U2 D2 B' L2 F2 B L2 F R2
B #1 U2 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L' F' R' B D L F D' B
B #2 R F2 R' U R2 B' D' F U' L' B L2 U B2 D F2 D' R2 D2
B #3 L' B R L' B2 D B U2 F R' B U2 L2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U
B #4 R2 D2 B R2 B' F' R2 U2 B D2 B L F2 U' L2 D' R B D2 B' D'
B #5 F L2 F B' U2 D' B R' F U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 F R2 F' R2 F R2 U L' R B' F' L F R' U R2 F'
B Ex#2 F' U F2 D' R2 B R L B' L D2 B2 R F2 R F2 R D2 F2 L'
C #1 D2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 D' B2 R' D' L D' R' U' R F' D U' B'
C #2 L' F' R' B2 R' U2 B' D' B' R F L2 F2 D2 F2 U D2 F2 D'
C #3 U2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 D B D2 B F L D2 F2 L2 D L
C #4 U L2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 U L D2 B' F' R' B' U R2 B U2 R'
C #5 L2 R' D2 B2 L B2 R2 D F2 D' U B' F2 L D' L2 U' F2
C Ex#1 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 L2 R' B U F' R2 U2 L2 R D F2 U'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 U F2 D2 R2 D R2 U2 R U2 L D' F L' B F' L' R'
D #1 D2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 L2 U' B' F2 U2 L U L2 U' R' F
D #2 R' L' B' R2 B2 U' R L' B' D' L' U2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D'
D #3 U2 L' D' F L' U2 L B' R' B' U' F' D2 B R2 F' U2 B' D2 L2
D #4 L2 U2 B D2 F' L2 B L' F' D2 R D' F D B U L2 B
D #5 R B2 R F2 D2 R' D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 U' B' D U2 R' U L2 U2
D Ex#1 B' U2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 D F U B2 D2 L U B2 L2 U2 R
D Ex#2 U F' L' B2 L B R2 U' L2 D2 B' R U2 R B2 R' L' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L' U2 L2 F U B2 R D' B U B2 U R2 U F2 R2 D2
A #2 L U R2 B R' F2 L F' B2 U2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2
A #3 B2 U' L B2 R L U R' B' D2 R' L2 B U2 R2 B U2 B L2
A #4 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 L2 U F U2 L2 U' L' R2 B' R' D' U
A #5 R2 B' L2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 D2 L U B R' D F' L F U' L
A Ex#1 L U B2 U2 D' B' D' L2 U L' B2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L F2
A Ex#2 B' L F' R F2 L2 F' U2 L U' R2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 R B2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U F' U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #2 U' R' U R' U2 F U2 F' R2 U2 R'
A #3 R' F' U' F R2 U2 R' U F' R2 F
A #4 U R U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 U' F U'
A #5 R' U2 F R U2 F U2 F U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U' R F' R' F U2 R U' R F' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' F U' R2 U R' F' R2
B #1 U2 R' U' R U F R U R' F R2
B #2 R' U2 R F U2 R U' R F' R2 F
B #3 U' R' F R2 U' R2 F U' R' F R'
B #4 R U2 F' U' R2 F' U R' U2 F R2
B #5 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' R' U' F2 U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 R' F' R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 U' F' U2 R U' R' U R' F U' R
C #1 R2 F U' F U' R U' R U' R2 U'
C #2 R F U' F U' F U R2 U' R' U'
C #3 F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R U2 R
C #4 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R U2 R2 U2 F
C #5 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 F' R2 F U R U2 R
C Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 F R' U R' U' F R
D #1 R' U R' F U2 F R2 U' F' U2 R'
D #2 R U2 F' R2 F' U' F U' R U2 R'
D #3 F' R2 U' F R2 F R U R' F' R
D #4 U' R F U' R2 U' R' U' R U2 R'
D #5 R U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 R' F U' F
D Ex#1 U F R U R' U2 F U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#2 U F R U' R' U R' F U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' U2 R U R U' F' R' U2
A #2 U R2 U2 F' R2 F U' F U R U'
A #3 U' F' R U R' F' R U' R' U' R
A #4 R U2 F' R U2 F' R' U' R2 F R
A #5 R' F R2 U' F' U2 F' R' U' R U
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R U R' U' F' R2 U2 F
B #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2
B #2 U R' U2 R U' F U2 F U R' F
B #3 U2 R U' F R2 F' R' U' R' F U'
B #4 U2 R' F U2 R' F U' R U R U2
B #5 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' F' U2
B Ex#1 R2 F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U R2 U' F R U2
C #1 R' F' U2 F R U2 R F' R F' U'
C #2 R U2 F' R2 F R F R2 U' R' U'
C #3 R U' F U' R U2 R' U' R' U' R
C #4 U2 R' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U F
C #5 U R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R2 U R' F' U2 R U
C Ex#2 U' R F R U R F' R' U2 R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 F U F R U' R' F R
A #2 R' U2 R' U' F' U' F U' F R2 U'
A #3 R' F' R2 U2 F' R' F U' R U' R
A #4 U' R' F' R' F U' R U2 R F R2
A #5 U2 R F U' R F R U' R' F U2
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U R' U2
A Ex#2 F U' F U' F U2 F' R U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 F' L2 R' B2 U' R' D B U2 R' B2 R U2 Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 B F' R2 Fw2 U' L2 D2 Rw' Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw' Uw F Uw2 B'
A #2 R2 L' B' U R2 L2 U2 B2 U' L D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 U Rw2 U' B' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F D' U Rw L B F' Fw' R D2 B' Uw' Rw L' U
A #3 U2 D2 R F L U F2 L B' R U2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 Uw2 B R F Uw2 L U2 R F' Uw2 R U2 L Uw' L U' F2 Uw F2 Rw F' D B2 Rw' B
A #4 B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F R2 B D2 F' D2 L F R D' B2 R' U2 B' R' F2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 U' F' D' Rw2 B U' Rw2 F2 U2 B Rw' Uw2 B' R L' D Fw Rw F' D2 L' Fw U
A #5 L2 F' B D' F L' R' F' L' U D2 F U2 D2 F B2 R2 U2 B L2 Fw2 R2 U F' U2 Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 D F B' Rw' D' R' L2 F2 Fw D L' Fw2 Uw L R F2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 R B U2 D2 F L' U B2 F R' Fw2 L2 U Fw2 R B2 Uw2 U B2 L' D L B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 R' B2 Uw' R Fw D F R L'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 U' L2 D B2 D2 R2 L2 F' D F L' B' R2 D2 R' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F U' R2 B2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 B U' B' Rw' L F Rw2 L Fw' Rw' F2 L' U' Fw' Rw2 B'
B #1 R2 B' R U' R F2 L' F L2 D B' D' F2 U2 L2 U B2 F2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 B F Uw2 U L2 B' D2 L Fw2 D Rw' Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw F B Rw' L2
B #2 U2 B2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R B R2 U2 L F2 R F D B2 R' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L2 Uw2 R B2 Rw2 B2 D' F2 Uw F2 R2 F2 Fw D' Rw2 Fw Rw Uw' R D2
B #3 R' B' U' L' F2 B U L' F2 R U' F2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B2 D' B2 F' Rw' F' D' R' L2 Uw R2 U Rw Fw D F2 Uw2
B #4 F2 L2 R F L2 U' L F' R D' R F D2 F L2 B' R2 F L2 R2 Uw2 F R' Fw2 B R' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F' U2 F Rw2 Uw F D2 F2 Rw' Fw' L2 B' Rw' Fw Uw'
B #5 D F2 U L2 D' R2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 R' F' R' B2 R' L B2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 B U2 L R B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' F R L' Uw' L2 U R Fw' U2 Fw Rw' D
B Ex#1 L F2 L' F2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' U' F2 L' U' R D' F' U D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 F R2 U' Fw2 Rw U2 F' Rw Uw2 D Fw Uw F' L B' D2 Fw
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 R' F U D2 R' L D' B D B2 U D' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R' D2 F L Uw2 R' Uw2 R' D B L' Fw2 Uw' L2 Rw' F' Uw' L' B2 F'
C #1 U2 L2 D B R' D L F2 D B2 L' D2 R' D2 L' F2 L B2 U2 R' Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' F D2 Fw2 R' F' Uw Rw2 Uw Fw2 U2 R' Rw' Fw' B' D2 Rw' Fw U'
C #2 R2 U2 L F2 B2 R U2 L2 D2 F' D F' R2 D F2 B D L D' F Uw2 Rw2 R U Rw2 D Fw2 D2 R D' R2 D' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F' L Fw' U2 B' Uw' Rw' Uw2 R2 F
C #3 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 B2 R' F' L' F B2 L' D L' U F2 B R Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 F' B U B2 D' Rw F U2 Rw F2 L Fw' Rw D Fw' F2 Uw2
C #4 R' F B2 L' F' D F2 U' R2 L' D2 B' D2 F U2 B R2 F D2 U2 F Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' F' D' B Rw2 U D Rw' D2 U F' Rw Fw L' D' Rw' R Fw2 B2
C #5 B2 L R' F2 U F R' U2 B R' F2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R U2 B' Rw2 U2 L' F2 D2 L' Uw Rw2 Uw B Uw' L R U Rw Fw B R' Uw'
C Ex#1 L' R' F' L' B2 L2 D' R F' L' F2 L' D2 L' U2 R2 B2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R D2 U' Rw2 L' U R2 Uw2 D2 Fw Uw2 L2 U L' Fw Uw D Rw Fw Uw U R
C Ex#2 B2 R' F' U' F' R F' D' L' U R2 U2 L2 B' F2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' F' U L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw' U B R U Rw Uw' Rw D Fw2 R B' L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' R' D' L' F' U B' U' B2 R D2 L B2 R' D2 U2 R' F2 R Uw2 R B Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L F' L U2 B2 Uw R' U2 B2 Uw D2 Fw2 Uw Rw Fw L2 Fw Uw'
A #2 R' B2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 L U' R B2 D B' D' L B R F' Fw2 R F Uw2 R' F U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L R' F Uw F2 R Uw U2 Rw D' Fw' R Uw' R2 B
A #3 R2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 B D2 F2 R' F2 U' F D2 U2 R2 L' U2 F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 L2 F Uw2 R2 D B' D Rw' Uw2 F' L' B' L Uw Rw2 Uw Rw D2 Rw2 F'
A #4 F2 R2 L' U2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 U B' R2 B' R B L' B D F Fw2 Rw2 U' F' Uw2 L2 R2 F' Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw L2 Uw2 Rw R Uw B2 F Rw' Fw2 Uw2 L
A #5 F L2 B2 U2 F U2 B D2 B R B2 U D' R' U B F L D Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' L2 B Rw2 U F' Rw F U2 Rw' R2 F' Uw' Rw D2 F U2 Rw' L'
A Ex#1 U' R2 U F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R' U2 F2 D' R U' L' D2 L2 D' Fw2 U' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 D R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw D' Rw' F Uw2 B L2 Uw' F' Rw' U2 Fw
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 F' L D' F2 B' U2 D R2 U' D F' U Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F L R2 F' D2 U Fw2 Uw B' Uw' B2 Rw' F U' Rw2 Fw B
B #1 R2 U F2 U R2 U F2 D' B2 F D R F2 D2 B' D F' U L' R2 Rw2 B L Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L D2 R2 D2 F' Uw L' Uw2 B F' Uw' Fw' R' F Rw U2 B2 Uw'
B #2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U' B2 D R' F L U F B' L' B2 L' D L Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 D2 L' D Fw2 L D' Fw R' L' D' Rw2 B2 Rw D' Fw Uw2 U F' D2
B #3 L D B' L' F' L2 D' F R' F R2 F' L2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 B U2 Fw2 Uw2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 U2 B' R2 D B2 Uw Fw2 D R' Rw Fw2 D Fw Rw2 Uw B'
B #4 R' L' F D' R' B2 L D2 L' D2 F R2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 R F Uw2 D2 F' R2 F2 R' Uw2 D2 R' U' Rw2 Uw Fw2 B' R Fw' Uw D Rw R' B' F'
B #5 R D' L' U' B2 U' F' R2 L2 F' R2 L2 U' L2 B2 U D2 R2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R D Fw2 L Fw2 L' U' B2 Rw2 R' F' R Fw D Rw2 L Fw' U' Rw' Uw B2 Rw B
B Ex#1 U B2 U L2 D B2 U L2 B2 U R' U2 L2 D' F U2 F R' B' D' Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 U R D2 L' F2 D Fw' U' R2 B D2 Fw' L Uw Fw R U2 Rw2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 B R2 B D2 B D' B2 D R' F2 L2 D2 F R D B Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' U2 Rw2 L2 B' D' L2 F2 D Rw' F2 U R2 D' Uw' F Rw Fw2 U' B' R Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 D R2 D B2 D' U' L U' F D2 B U2 L R' B' R' B Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D R2 Fw2 U' F R2 F' Rw F2 Rw U2 F2 Fw' L Uw2 D2 Rw' U' Fw2
A #2 B2 U F D' L' B' D' R2 D2 L2 F' B2 R F2 L U2 L R' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L D2 F' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 F' L' F2 U' Fw2 Uw' F D2 Rw' R F Uw F2 R2 Uw' B2
A #3 D2 L D2 F' U2 F D2 U R F B2 R U2 L2 U2 B2 R' B2 R Rw2 B' U' Rw2 D' Fw2 B' D' R2 D' R2 D Rw' F' Rw Uw2 Fw Rw L2 U2 Fw Rw2 Fw R2
A #4 F2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 L D' F2 L' B' D' F2 L F2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D B' D Fw2 F' L2 D2 F2 Rw' F L U L2 Fw' L2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw F'
A #5 F' B' L' D2 U' F2 L D2 F B' L2 U R2 D' U2 R2 U Uw2 Rw2 L B2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 F' R' F2 Rw2 L Uw' R F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw Fw' Uw' R' Fw D2 Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' L2 U2 R2 U F2 L B2 D F' L U' B2 D' F2 D2 R' Fw2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' F Rw2 F B2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw D L U' F Uw Rw Uw Rw' R B
A Ex#2 D F L' U2 B2 D2 R2 D' R' B2 L2 F U2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F Fw2 D R2 F2 L Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 D2 F2 L' Fw' U' R D L U2 Rw U' Fw' Rw L2 Uw2 B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' Lw2 F' Bw2 R2 U2 Lw2 Bw' B Rw2 D2 F U' Fw R L' Dw D2 Uw2 L U Bw2 Rw2 R U Dw2 Bw' U2 D2 Rw' R Fw2 B Lw Uw2 Dw' B Bw L U Rw R2 D2 L Lw B2 Dw' D2 Fw Lw L2 Rw' U' Bw' Rw' D L R2 Dw
A #2 F2 L R Uw' Bw R2 U R2 Lw D2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Dw2 U Rw Fw' D R Bw2 Dw' R Lw F Rw2 Uw' U D L' B' U Lw' L' F' U2 Uw L2 Bw B Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Bw F B2 Rw' Fw' B' Dw' R2 B D2 Dw2 Lw R2 F Bw
A #3 L B R Uw2 Dw' Fw R F Lw' Fw Lw2 Bw' F' U' F U' R2 F' Bw Uw U' B2 R' Uw2 F2 Dw' D' R' U2 F' Lw' U2 Lw F' D' Fw' L' U2 Fw2 L R Bw Rw2 B Dw Bw2 U Rw2 F2 D2 Bw2 L' Bw2 D' R F' Bw Rw' Lw' B'
A #4 Fw' L2 D Uw2 U Bw U Lw Uw' Rw2 R' Fw' L' Uw' Lw2 R' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 B2 Dw2 F' Fw2 Bw2 B Rw' R' Dw' U Lw Bw2 U' F Fw2 Bw2 U R D Rw2 Uw2 U' R Fw Bw2 B' Rw Fw' U Lw U' L2 Rw' B2
A #5 Rw2 Uw' L' B L2 D Dw2 R Fw2 R Fw D2 U2 Lw L2 B R2 Bw Dw2 D Bw Rw2 Uw B R2 Uw Rw' U' Rw Dw Bw2 B' Uw2 L Uw Fw B2 U' Dw2 Rw' B Rw F2 L2 Dw B2 U L' F' R Lw Bw L' Rw' Bw' B F2 Lw2 D Rw
A Ex#1 B' F2 Dw' Bw' U Lw' D2 Lw Rw Fw Lw2 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 F Fw D' B' Dw L2 Rw' Fw Dw' D2 Bw Fw Lw2 Bw F2 Lw' U' Fw2 B' Rw' Fw' F2 Lw Uw Lw' B' D Dw Fw Bw F B2 L Uw Lw' Dw U2 Rw B Bw' Uw Bw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 F' L' Fw B2 L2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 D U' L2 Uw2 D2 U2 Bw2 Dw' F D2 F' D' Fw Lw' U' Lw U' Lw Bw2 Rw Lw Fw' D' Fw2 Lw' B D' Fw Uw' L' F Lw2 R Bw' Uw F' B U' Bw F2 D' Lw2 R2 U2 Bw' Rw' F2 Bw2 B2 U' B'
B #1 U2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 B F2 L' Bw' L2 D U' R' D2 Lw' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 B Bw' F' L' F D2 Fw Dw Fw' D2 L' Rw2 Uw B' Dw2 B L' Lw2 Fw Dw2 U D' L R' Fw2 U B2 R2 U2 L Fw2 Dw' D' B' Bw' D' U' R2 B' Lw' D2 U2 Rw2
B #2 D B Fw U Dw' R2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 L' R Bw2 U Dw' R' F B U Fw' L' D B' L2 Rw Dw Rw' Lw F Uw2 U2 Rw L Dw D' L B Uw L2 Dw2 U' Lw' Rw' L' U' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 U' Uw2 F' Fw' B' U' Rw' Dw Bw' D2 L2 F2
B #3 Uw' Fw Uw Bw' Rw2 Uw Dw2 L Dw' Lw2 F2 L Lw' D' Uw F L2 D2 Uw' F R2 Dw' D' Uw' Rw' Dw F Uw' Bw' B R2 Fw2 Bw B Uw' Fw' Uw2 Bw D Bw2 Rw Dw' Lw' U' Lw F' R Lw' Uw2 Lw' U2 Lw' U2 Fw U Bw2 R L' Rw' Uw2
B #4 Rw2 B2 Bw Lw2 D2 R D' Bw' Dw2 F2 D Fw Uw2 Bw Uw U2 D' B2 Dw' B' L' Fw L' Bw2 Dw2 Fw Dw2 D' Bw U' F' Uw' Lw Rw2 F' R2 Dw' Fw2 F Dw' L Rw B' Bw' F' Uw Rw2 F2 Fw2 L2 U B Uw U L F Dw2 R' L' Dw'
B #5 R' Rw2 Fw' R' Uw2 L Rw2 F2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 Lw Dw' B2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 U Lw2 Bw' D Rw' D R' L' D Dw' Uw2 R D Fw U2 B2 Rw2 Uw U' Lw2 R Bw2 Uw2 R2 Uw F Fw2 U' F D U2 B2 U F D' Bw F2 Fw L2 Uw2 F' Lw' Fw'
B Ex#1 F' R' Bw2 Dw' U' Rw' Dw Fw2 Rw' Fw' D' L2 Dw R Fw2 Uw' F' Dw U' Lw' Bw Lw F' Rw' U2 F Lw2 U2 Bw Uw L2 R' Rw Dw2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 L Uw Bw2 F2 U' Bw B F Lw2 Rw' Dw Bw' Fw' R2 L' U D Lw F U2 Rw F Fw
B Ex#2 Fw U Bw Lw Fw R Dw2 Bw R2 L2 Dw Uw2 L' D' Dw2 R2 U' Fw' D F' Rw' Lw' Fw B' R2 Dw' Lw2 Uw2 D2 Rw D' R B' L' B' F' U Rw' Fw' R D' Bw' Lw' Bw' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' F' D Lw2 U2 L B' R2 Bw' Fw2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' F2 D B2 U B2 F2 L2 D' R' U2 F L U B' L2 R U' L' U2 Rw
A #2 U2 F D2 U2 B' U2 R2 B' R2 D2 F D' B2 L' D B' L' F D' B F'
A #3 L2 D2 R2 D2 B D2 B F' D2 B D L' B L D F2 D2 R' D F' D2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R B U' F' D2 U L U L2 F D Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F L' U' F' U F D2 R' B2 D2 B' U2 Fw' Uw2
B #1 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 R B U2 F L' R' D L U2 L U2 Rw Uw'
B #2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 R B2 U' R D U' Rw Uw'
B #3 R2 F L2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 F R B' D F' U' B D F U R' B2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' L' B L' F' D2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 L D' Rw'
B Ex#2 F2 L' R' U2 L2 R' B2 D' L' R' B U2 F2 U F2 R2 F' D' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B L2 R2 B2 R' U2 B' F2 D' B' F' U2 R U' Rw' Uw
A #2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 D R2 D' L' U' L F2 L B L' D2 R2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 D B2 U' B2 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U F2 L' D' B' D F2 U L F' R2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 F U L B' L' D' L2 R B' L R2 F' Rw
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 B' R2 U B2 D' R B F2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D B2 D R2 U' L2 U B' D B L' B U' L' F' R2 D L' Fw' Uw'
A #2 F2 D' U B2 U' R2 F U' F2 R2 B L' D2 R2 F U2 F' Rw
A #3 R2 D' R2 B2 D R2 F2 D B' R' U B2 F' R' B2 F2 D L' B' F' Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U' R2 B' D L D' F U F' L' D' R' F' U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 D2 B U2 B2 D2 U R B U F' L2 F' U2 R2 U B2 F' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 D' L2 F' L2 U R F2 D R2
A #2 B' L F R D' L2 U B' L2 F U' L2 U D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D
A #3 B2 L2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 D' B F2 R F U2 L' U' F2 L2 R2 D'
A #4 B2 L2 D' F2 D B2 F2 D' F2 U' L B' U' B' U' R2 B L2 B' L
A #5 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' D F D2 U' R D' B R2 F D
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L R U2 R' B2 F2 D' L2 F D2 L U2 F2 U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D L2 B U2 F U' B2 R B2 L2 F2 U'
B #1 U R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 L R2 B2 D R' F' D U B' F U2
B #2 R' F2 L D2 R' B2 R' B2 U2 B L' B U2 L' R2 F2 U' L' B'
B #3 F2 L2 F2 D2 B L2 F' R2 U2 L2 R' U2 B L2 R2 D2 F' D B
B #4 R2 B' R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B' L2 B D2 U' R' U' B2 R2 B L2 D' R
B #5 L2 F L2 D2 B' F' L2 D2 B' U2 R' D2 U' B2 F R' F' D F L2 R
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 F2 L' R2 B D R' B L' F' L D B2 F
B Ex#2 L U' F2 B' R2 U L U2 L' B' R F2 R2 D2 F R2 D2 B' L2
C #1 B2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 F U B2 L' B U2 F2 U L' D'
C #2 L' F' U' B R2 B' L D' B' R U F2 R2 L2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2
C #3 L2 F2 L2 D U' L2 U2 F' L' B' U R2 B2 L2 D2 F' R' F' U2
C #4 L' U2 D2 F D' R U2 L2 F' L' F B2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2
C #5 D2 F' D2 R2 F D2 B2 F' R' U2 B' D2 R' F' L' D' R2 B' U'
C Ex#1 F D' F B2 D' L D2 R B' L2 B' U F2 D2 L2 D' F2 D B2 R2
C Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 F D L R D' F R F' L' F D2 L2
D #1 R' U2 L2 D2 U2 R' D2 F2 L R' B' R2 U' F' D' R D' F' R' U
D #2 L2 U' L2 F2 U R2 D2 R2 D2 R B2 F R' F2 U2 L2 B' D2 L' B2
D #3 F2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D F' L D2 L U' F U2
D #4 U R' F B' R U D' R' U' L' U2 B2 U R2 L2 U D2 F2 R2 D
D #5 D2 B' L2 F' L2 F' R2 F D2 B L' B' L2 U' R' D B L B2 F'
D Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U L' B R' U2 F2 D' R U' R' D L2 U'
D Ex#2 R' U R D' F L' B R D2 L U2 L2 F' B' L2 B U2 L2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F D2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 U2 L B D L' F L' F U R U'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 R' D U' L R2 B' U' B D' B U'
A #3 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L2 R' B2 R' D' B' U B' F' U F2 R' U2 L
A #4 R2 D2 L2 R F2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 U' L R U' L B' U' F U' L
A #5 D2 U' L2 D' F2 D' B2 L' D2 B2 F L' R2 U' B F D' R U2
A Ex#1 D' L' F' U2 R2 U' D2 L B2 R D' B' U2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 D' B D' L U2 D B2 R' F U R' B2 U2 R' L2 F2 R D2 R B2
B #1 D2 U2 F2 R F2 L B2 R' U2 R' F' D2 L R D2 L D B D2
B #2 F2 D2 F2 L U2 L' R' U B U B F' U2 L' B R2 B U'
B #3 D' B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U L D2 U L' F2 U L F R F2 R
B #4 F' L U2 R2 L2 F2 R D' R F B' L2 D B2 U2 D' L2 U2 B2
B #5 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 R2 B' R2 F U2 B D' R B2 R' B' F2 L2 B' L B
B Ex#1 R L2 U' B' U' R' U L' F' D2 F2 U F2 B2 U B2 R2 F2 U
B Ex#2 B D2 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 U' F2 L B D' B F U2 L2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L2 U L2 B2 D' R D' B R2 U L2 U F2 R2 F2 D R2 B2
A #2 F' L2 B R' F' U' B2 U2 L' D' B L D2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 L'
A #3 B2 R' F' B2 D L' F' R' F2 L F D2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2
A #4 R' U F' R2 U2 B2 R' D' R2 F' U2 B2 U2 F L2 F R2 L2 F2
A #5 R' U2 L U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L D' B F L R B' L' B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D L2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' R2 B L D U R2 B D2 L2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 D2 F U2 L2 U2 B F R' D' F R' F' D' B' R' D L2 R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR2+ DL3- UL3+ U5+ R0+ D2- L3+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R0+ D3- L2- ALL6+ UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL6+ UL1- U4- R0+ D2- L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R5- D0+ L5+ ALL1- UR UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL1- UL3- U0+ R0+ D4+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U4- R0+ D5- L1- ALL3- DR DL UL
A #4 UR1+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U5+ R1+ D4- L4- ALL1+ y2 U1- R5+ D5+ L4+ ALL0+ UR UL
A #5 UR0+ DR3- DL3- UL3- U2- R2- D2+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R1- D1+ L2- ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL6+ U5- R1+ D4- L5- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R3- D5- L3+ ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL2- UL0+ U5+ R6+ D3- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4- L4- ALL2+ UR DL
B #1 UR1- DR5+ DL3- UL4- U3+ R5- D1- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R3- D2- L0+ ALL5+ UR UL
B #2 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL0+ U5- R3+ D1- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R3- D2- L0+ ALL5+ DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR3- DL0+ UL3- U2- R3- D3+ L4+ ALL3+ y2 U3- R1+ D1- L2- ALL6+ DL
B #4 UR1- DR5- DL3+ UL3+ U5+ R4- D5- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R2+ D5+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #5 UR6+ DR5- DL4+ UL1- U1+ R5+ D2- L5- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R4- D2+ L1+ ALL0+ UR UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR1- DL1- UL4- U5- R5- D2+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R0+ D1- L0+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL2- UL6+ U3+ R5+ D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U4- R4- D1+ L2+ ALL4- DR
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R L R' L' R B R' L' U u l' r'
A #2 B' U' R' B' L U B' R U L B l r' b
A #3 B R B' L' U L' R L' R' B' R' u l'
A #4 L B R' L' R L' B R' U' B L' u' l r b
A #5 U B U B' U B' R B' U' B' L' l' b
A Ex#1 U B R U' L U' B L B U' R' l r b
A Ex#2 L R U R L U' B L U B U r
B #1 R' U' B' L' U L' B L R' L' R u' l r' b
B #2 R' B' R U' B R B U B' L U l r
B #3 R U' R L B' L' R' B' U' B R r' b
B #4 L' B' L' B' R U' L U' B' R' U' u r'
B #5 B' L U L B L U R L U' B u r' b'
B Ex#1 U R' U' R' U B R' U R' B' R l' b'
B Ex#2 R' L B' R' L B U' R' L' B' U u' r
C #1 L' R' B' R' B L' R U' L B' R u' l' r'
C #2 B R B L R' L B U' B L' R' u' l' r' b'
C #3 B R L' U B' L R' B U B' R' l'
C #4 R U L R L' B R' L U' R' L u' r'
C #5 U' B' L' U B' L' R B' R L' U' u' l r'
C Ex#1 B R B' U' L' B L U B' R' B u' l b
C Ex#2 B' L B U' R' U R' B' L' B L l' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B L' R B' L' R' L' R' U u' l' r b'
A #2 R L R' U L' R B' L' B' R' B u r' b
A #3 B' U L' U B' L' U B L U' B' u' r b'
A #4 U R L' B L' B' L U' L' U' R u' l r'
A #5 L' B' U' B' L' R B L B' U' L u' l' b
A Ex#1 R' B U R' B L U' L' R B L' u' r b
A Ex#2 R' L' B R' U' R B' L U L' U' u' b'
B #1 B' U L R B' L U' L' U L R u l r'
B #2 L' U B L' U' L B R' L U' B' u' b
B #3 R U L R L' R L' R L B' L l' r'
B #4 B U B U L' U' L R' U' L' U' u l' r' b'
B #5 L U' R' B R' L B U' R' L' U' l' b
B Ex#1 B' R L' R U' B L' U' R U' L' l r' b'
B Ex#2 L U B L' B L R' L B R' U u' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' L R' U L' B' R' L' U' u' l
A #2 B' R U L B L' R U L' U' B' u' r b'
A #3 R L' B' L U R' L R' L' B' R l' r b
A #4 U' R' U R' L' B U' L R' B' U u' b'
A #5 U L B' U' L' R B L' U' L R u' l b
A Ex#1 U L R' B' U B U R' B' R' L u b'
A Ex#2 R' B' L' R B U L B L B' R r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' B L B' L B' R' L' B'
A #2 R B R L B U' B' R B L' R'
A #3 L R L R B R' U' R B U' R
A #4 B U' B' L R' U' R L' B R U'
A #5 R L U L' R' U R L' U B' R'
A Ex#1 U L B U' B U' R' U' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 L R' B' U L' R L B' U' L B'
B #1 R B U' B L' U R' B R L R
B #2 U L B R U B' L B' U R' B'
B #3 L U B U B L' B' R L' B U
B #4 B L R' U' L' R' L' U R' U' B'
B #5 R L U R B U B' U R' U' R
B Ex#1 B U B' R B L U L B' L' B'
B Ex#2 U B L R L B R U L U' B'
C #1 L R L R' L' B R' B R' B' R
C #2 U R U' B L R' U' R L' U R
C #3 B U L U L R L B' U R B'
C #4 U L U B U R' B' L' B' U B
C #5 L U R L B R' U B' L' R' B
C Ex#1 U R L' U' L' B L' U' R' U' B
C Ex#2 B L B L B' U R B L' R B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U R L' B' R L U R'
A #2 U L U L' U R L' U B' U R
A #3 L B U B' L R U R' U' L' U
A #4 U B R' B' R L R L' R U' B
A #5 U L R' U R' L R' B R U L'
A Ex#1 B L U B' L B U L R' L R'
A Ex#2 L U L' R L' R B' L' U R L'
B #1 L R U' B' L' B' U R L' U' B
B #2 R U B L B' L' U R U R B'
B #3 R U L B U R L' B' U' R U
B #4 U R B R L' U' B' U' L B L
B #5 L R L R' L B U' B' U R' B'
B Ex#1 R B U R' U' B' U' L B R L'
B Ex#2 R B R U' B' U L' R' U B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R' B R' L' U' L' R U'
A #2 L U L R' B L' R L R L' U
A #3 B L U' L' U' L R U B L R'
A #4 R L U B U' L' B' R L' R U
A #5 U R L U L U' B R L' R B
A Ex#1 R B' L' U B L U R U R L
A Ex#2 L R B R' U' B L' R B' U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #5 (-5,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-2,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
B #3 (-2,3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) /
B #4 (4,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B #5 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-5)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 D L' F2 R U2 B R D2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' D U' F' Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 B2 U2 Rw Fw2 Rw' F2 Fw' Uw F2 L' U2 B2 R Fw' x y'
A #2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 R2 F2 B' D F B2 L2 U2 L' D R B2 U' Fw2 D2 R' D Fw2 L2 D2 R F2 U Fw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 Uw' Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' F R' y2
A #3 U' R' F R' D' F' R' U F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D2 R B2 R' D2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 D' F' D' U' B Rw U Rw2 R2 D2 Uw' L' Fw Rw' B L2 Uw2 Rw' x
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L D' F2 B' L' F2 L2 D' B L2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D' F2 L U L2 Fw2 L2 Fw' L2 D2 L' Uw F Rw' U2 R L Uw2 z y'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L D2 L' B2 L' B L2 B L2 U R' U' L' B2 D2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 L B Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw B R' D2 L' F' D2 Rw' Uw B2 Rw2 B' x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R U2 B U B' D' F' Dw2 L' U2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 R2 Fw R Bw' L2 Fw R' D' Lw2 F Uw' U F2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 D Lw2 L Fw2 B2 Uw Lw' L Fw2 R2 Uw Bw2 Uw Bw' Uw B Uw Rw R U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 Lw' 3Uw'
A #2 Fw B' U2 Uw D' Lw' Bw L2 R Uw Bw B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Bw D' R2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 U' Rw2 Uw Fw' F2 Uw' F Lw' Bw B' F' U2 L' B U' R' Dw Uw F' Fw2 L Rw' Bw2 Lw' B' Dw' U' Lw' F' R2 F2 B U2 Dw Rw' U Uw' R2 3Rw2
A #3 Lw' R D Uw Lw Bw2 Dw' R2 F2 Uw' Rw2 U B2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 F2 R2 B2 Dw2 R Uw2 D' Dw' U L' Lw B Dw Rw F' Uw Fw' L' Dw2 F Dw' Bw Fw' L2 B' Rw2 F Bw2 L Uw' Lw' D2 B2 F Uw' Dw' R' Rw' B2 F2 U2 L Fw2 Bw 3Rw
A Ex#1 U F2 D2 Rw2 Dw' D2 L2 Fw Bw2 U' D L2 U' Uw2 R F2 U2 Bw' Dw' U2 F2 Bw' L2 R2 D' U2 Fw' R' Lw L2 Dw R Fw' Bw2 D Bw' Dw U L Dw2 Rw2 B F2 R' B Dw2 Fw' R2 Dw Uw Bw' U' Rw Lw2 D' Uw U Bw2 D2 F 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 U' L' Dw B Dw' U' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 B2 D Fw2 R F R2 Rw2 B Uw' Dw' Rw' U2 F' L Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 D2 R' U' D F Uw' Lw Fw Dw Lw' R' Rw2 Uw2 U Lw Fw' B Bw2 Lw' L' Bw D' Dw2 R2 B' Rw' B Rw2 Fw' Rw B2 D' 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F' R2 F' D2 U2 B2 R F D2 U' R U' L' D' L' F2 U2 Rw B2 D' F2 U2 R2 F2 U' B' D' F' R2 D2 R D L' B' L D2 U Rw2 Uw B2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 R B2 L D' F2 L2 U L2 D' B' R' D2 Rw' Uw' B2 R2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 L' U' L' R D' U B' R D B' R2 Fw Uw2 B F' U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 D L' D2 L2 U' F' R B' U' B' Rw Uw2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D F' R' D2 B R2 U' F' L2 R2 D R' D Rw Uw' L2 U B2 L2 D R2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 F' L' U' B' R2 F L' F R Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 F2 R' D2 L F2 U' L R2 F D2 B2 U' L B R2 Fw' F' R2 B L2 B' R2 B R' F D' B' R B2 R' F D R D B' Rw' U' B2 L2 D' U' B2 D B2 F2 U R D F' D2 B' R B' U B U Fw' B2 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 R2 D B D R' D2 U2 R B L D' F R U Fw Uw U B2 D' B2 R2 D U2 F' D2 L U2 R' D' U R U' R D' B Uw F2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 U' R B U L' B' F' U' L' R2 B2 F2 U2 Rw' U2 L' R' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 B D' U B2 F' R' U' F U2 F U Fw Uw U' L2 U B2 L2 U' F2 D' L D U' B F' U F U2 B' F' D' R' Fw Uw U2 F R2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' L B' L' D R' U2 R2 D2 R2 D Fw Uw' D2 R F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L F' D' L' B2 R' B' R U2 L2 R U Rw D U2 L2 D B2 L2 B2 F2 L' F' U' B' D2 R F L D' L' R2 F' Uw' L2 F2 L2 F D2 B U2 B2 L2 D B' R D L2 B2 F R2 D F' U' Fw' Uw B' F2 D2 B L2 F D2 L' F L2 R' U B2 F L2 F D' B Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 U B' L' F' R' B2 U' L' D' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 B2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 R' F L R F R2 F L2 U L F2 R Fw' Uw2 L F2 R' U2 L B2 R F2 R2 B2 D B2 D R2 B' F' D L R' U2 Fw Uw2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 U R2 D F2 R2 F U2 F2 D R D F2 U2 B U' Rw Uw2 B D2 F U2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F2 L' R2 F D' L2 U R F' U2 R' Fw F' R2 B' R2 F D2 F2 U2 B R2 F2 U B2 L' D' R' U2 F U B F Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 D U R D2 B' L2 D' U L U' R2 B D Rw Uw' D' L2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 D L' F' U' R' U F2 D2 B U' B' R U' Rw' U' L2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' L R B R' U B' R2 D' F R2 B' F2 Rw' Uw' D2 B R2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 L F D' R' F2 L U' L2 D Fw Uw B2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F D' U F' R' U F2 D' R' U2 Fw' Uw' U B2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D R F2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 U L' R' U2 Rw Uw' R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 F D L2 U' B' F D2 F U' L' B' Rw' R2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 R' U F2 U B' L' U' L2 B D' U' F' Rw D B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D B' L2 D L' F L' F2 L R2 D B Uw' R2 U2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 F' L2 B2 L F' R2 U' B' R D' L2 U R2 Fw D' L2 D2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D' L' B L' R F2 U' R2 D' F' U2 Rw D L2 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R' F' L' B' L D' L F2 U L Fw' R2 F2 L F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 B' U2 F2 L2 R2 F U' R' D R Fw' Uw F L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 F D' R2 D' B L' D2 U2 L B L' D2 Rw' D R2 D2 F2 U R2 D U2 B2 F L' F D2 F L2 F2 U' L2 F Rw2 R B2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 R' D B' U' B R' U' B' R2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw
Adrián Ferrín    Spain
Adrián Ferrín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.49   25.63   29.61 17.49 22.19 27.36 27.35
First round 55 23.48   25.14   46.17 23.48 23.67 27.67 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.99   11.45   11.03 11.95 12.39 8.99 11.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 59.10   1:06.50   59.10 1:09.99 1:20.52 1:07.78 1:01.74
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.58   12.64   11.58 12.91 11.96 13.70 13.06
First round 4 9.68   10.69   11.14 11.72 10.97 9.96 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.07   4.31   3.07 4.51 4.66 4.10 4.33
First round 7 1.88   4.22   3.04 5.06 6.14 4.55 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.70   41.27   46.68 36.70 40.90 43.99 38.92
Second round 8 40.62   42.97   40.62 42.20 43.21 43.50 53.58
Combined First round 4 35.75   39.86   46.95 40.63 35.75 42.20 36.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.26   1:29.28   1:39.81 1:27.53 1:26.26 1:26.54 1:33.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.33   21.52   22.09 19.33 21.20 35.73 21.26
First round 11 16.58   22.62   22.79 16.58 25.25 33.65 19.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 9.20   DNF   10.65 DNF 9.20 DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 8 5.15   7.29   9.48 8.56 6.04 7.28 5.15
First round 10 5.63   6.26   6.44 5.63 9.67 5.91 6.43
Skewb Second round 21 8.63   9.14   9.36 DNF 9.06 8.99 8.63
First round 18 4.96   7.92   8.94 8.17 4.96 6.65 9.52
Adrián Sotillos    Spain
Adrián Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 37 8.25   16.44   19.42 28.76 8.25 11.72 18.19
First round 42 8.94   12.30   10.13 12.32 8.94 15.63 14.46
Ainara Aldako Arratxe    Spain
Ainara Aldako Arratxe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 36.85   48.12   46.91 56.43 41.03 36.85 DNF
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.16   12.46   11.83 13.09 14.41 11.16 12.45
Second round 4 8.33   10.43   13.88 10.92 9.45 8.33 10.91
First round 2 8.33   10.43   11.35 11.93 10.11 8.33 9.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.85   3.92   4.37 1.85 3.27 4.85 4.12
Second round 9 2.76   4.28   2.76 4.98 6.90 4.96 2.89
First round 2 1.87   3.27   3.55 3.67 4.98 1.87 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.61   46.03   40.61 52.32 1:34.14 43.81 41.96
Second round 9 40.12   43.25   42.49 46.50 45.97 41.28 40.12
Combined First round 12 39.70   48.76   39.70 49.05 47.25 49.99 51.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:28.19   1:33.91   1:28.19 1:36.54 1:32.41 1:37.65 1:32.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 1:42.49   DNF   1:42.49 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:30.73   DNF   2:22.55 DNF 1:30.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.47   20.10   17.47 19.31 20.70 21.30 20.29
Second round 8 19.59   20.99   20.73 19.59 22.20 21.93 20.32
First round 6 19.40   21.33   19.40 20.46 22.40 23.40 21.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.01   13.19   14.83 11.01 15.09 11.84 12.91
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   4.22   4.01 4.86 3.79 3.59 12.41
Second round 7 3.92   6.64   5.58 5.34 3.92 10.45 9.00
First round 2 2.97   4.11   4.11 3.96 4.92 2.97 4.25
Skewb Second round 19 5.76   8.36   11.96 5.76 7.37 8.79 8.92
First round 16 5.03   7.51   6.42 22.56 8.19 7.92 5.03
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.19   32.59   23.19 55.35 31.01 34.85 31.92
Alejandro Cordero Marcial    Spain
Alejandro Cordero Marcial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 12.73   15.60   17.04 16.93 12.83 12.73 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 35 10.34   12.18   DNF 11.93 10.34 12.08 12.52
First round 35 9.88   11.19   DNF 9.88 12.67 10.43 10.46
Alejandro Darío Castro Lázaro    Spain
Alejandro Darío Castro Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 24.84   29.50   28.61 DNF 30.20 29.68 24.84
First round 62 23.43   27.90   50.89 31.61 23.43 27.43 24.67
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez    Spain
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.53   12.51   11.54 14.64 12.98 13.00 9.53
First round 7 9.64   11.32   12.12 12.11 11.18 10.68 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.64   DNF   4.32 DNF 2.64 4.80 DNF
Second round 5 3.35   3.77   3.39 3.35 4.20 5.55 3.71
First round 5 2.68   3.83   3.44 2.68 6.54 4.01 4.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 27.06   28.88   32.02 29.45 27.06 29.61 27.58
First round 17 25.22   29.11   33.82 26.66 29.01 31.65 25.22
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   4.51   4.13 8.13 5.09 4.32 3.38
Second round 2 3.08   4.94   4.31 5.15 5.36 5.59 3.08
First round 7 4.10   5.57   4.10 5.41 5.83 5.47 5.88
Alejandro Soriano    Spain
Alejandro Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.26   15.89   15.35 15.48 13.26 17.47 16.84
First round 22 12.11   14.98   13.08 19.66 16.65 15.22 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.42   5.30   3.42 5.27 6.96 3.66 8.96
First round 13 2.57   4.86   3.68 6.72 6.47 4.44 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 50.30   59.24   1:16.88 59.04 50.30 1:06.62 52.05
Combined First round 22 54.78   1:01.25   59.86 1:04.64 1:01.36 1:02.53 54.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.81   1:54.15   1:49.81 1:53.66 2:09.31 1:55.11 1:53.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 22.17   28.85   22.17 33.55 22.87 31.65 32.04
First round 16 22.65   29.01   27.23 29.39 22.65 31.94 30.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.68   21.98   30.59 21.64 22.17 22.13 20.68
Álex Pineño Sánchez    Spain
Álex Pineño Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 21.90   24.85   24.57 24.97 25.00 21.90 27.04
First round 54 22.19   24.71   35.52 24.38 23.52 26.22 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.41   10.07   11.55 DNF 7.26 11.40 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 53.16   1:14.60   1:03.32 1:16.25 1:59.63 1:24.23 53.16
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.35   9.26   9.60 8.89 11.21 7.35 9.29
First round 36 7.40   11.24   10.84 10.85 7.40 13.54 12.03
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.53   13.92   15.17 13.22 13.37 10.53 21.25
Second round 11 10.99   12.27   10.99 13.10 13.48 12.26 11.44
First round 19 12.18   14.11   15.54 13.79 12.18 13.40 15.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 48.26   54.45   55.59 50.13 57.62 48.26 58.54
Combined First round 16 51.13   54.38   1:05.46 51.13 59.82 52.17 51.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:00.06   DNF   1:14.03 1:00.06 DNF
Second round 5 1:15.99   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.99
First round 5 1:27.38   DNF   DNF 1:27.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 5.08   7.29   9.74 8.66 7.84 5.08 5.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:15.43   DNF   9:01.78 8:15.43 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 20:55.00   DNF   20:55.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/11 41:51     9/11 41:51
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.61   23.15   24.45 24.48 DNF 19.61 20.53
First round 50 17.06   23.13   20.29 DNF 17.06 22.80 26.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.66   DNF   DNF 6.66 DNF DNS DNS
First round 42 3.31   8.20   5.75 9.81 9.04 DNF 3.31
Pyraminx First round 49 11.10   15.25   16.69 14.98 14.07 24.37 11.10
Andrés Rodríguez Galán    Spain
Andrés Rodríguez Galán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.62   12.69   13.42 18.40 11.62 11.68 12.97
First round 12 10.13   11.90   12.76 15.60 10.13 11.68 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.63   4.52   4.62 3.63 4.55 5.37 4.38
Second round 14 4.52   4.99   5.34 4.52 6.63 4.63 4.99
First round 16 3.20   5.00   4.35 3.20 5.28 5.37 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.06   46.51   48.42 45.57 57.15 45.55 40.06
Second round 12 39.53   48.63   2:09.03 42.08 51.34 39.53 52.48
Combined First round 10 41.87   47.99   46.95 54.89 41.87 45.82 51.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:42.15   1:50.64   1:48.45 2:06.51 1:42.15 1:58.05 1:45.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.00   27.58   34.06 27.58 27.56 27.59 27.00
Second round 13 22.82   25.24   28.67 26.81 25.47 22.82 23.44
First round 18 25.09   29.16   29.36 28.47 34.58 29.65 25.09
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 18.33   21.56   18.98 DNF 18.33 20.70 25.01
Pyraminx Final 1 2.84   3.37   3.93 3.05 2.84 3.13 4.96
Second round 1 2.26   4.64   3.27 DNF 6.08 4.58 2.26
First round 1 2.73   3.46   4.78 5.12 2.85 2.73 2.74
Skewb Second round 16 5.34   7.94   5.34 DNF 9.01 6.58 8.23
First round 12 4.77   6.26   6.57 6.02 6.20 6.80 4.77
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.59   30.48   28.19 35.62 21.59 29.82 33.43
Antonio José Iniesta    Spain
Antonio José Iniesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.24   33.22   31.37 37.06 40.54 30.24 31.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 7.75   8.97   9.62 9.46 11.21 7.75 7.83
First round 51 7.48   8.85   7.48 8.88 9.70 8.28 9.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:14.93     3:03.28 2:14.93
Skewb First round 41 10.00   20.22   20.12 19.08 10.00 49.37 21.45
Asier Cardoso Sánchez    Spain
Asier Cardoso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.45   13.54   9.45 17.91 15.07 13.86 11.70
First round 15 10.86   12.88   13.48 12.53 10.86 12.64 21.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.91   6.40   5.25 13.27 6.59 4.91 7.35
First round 26 4.57   6.05   5.79 6.59 7.97 5.76 4.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 50.99   DNF   DNF 55.43 50.99
Second round 4 59.41   DNF   1:15.20 DNF 59.41
First round 7 1:58.24   DNF   DNF 1:58.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.77   21.56   20.84 19.77 25.05 23.37 20.46
Second round 10 19.76   21.48   20.96 21.63 19.76 21.84 27.84
First round 15 20.35   25.89   26.42 24.93 28.40 20.35 26.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/11 48:07     9/11 48:07
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.06   16.02   14.06 16.54 15.24 25.60 16.28
First round 47 17.89   21.99   17.89 30.33 26.40 20.80 18.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.10   DNF   DNF 25.10 DNF
Second round 1 21.96   DNF   23.73 DNF 21.96
First round 1 23.01   DNF   24.61 DNF 23.01
Pyraminx First round 8 4.66   5.90   4.87 8.14 8.91 4.69 4.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:13.20   DNF   6:13.20 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 30/37 1:00:00     30/37 1:00:00
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.71   17.45   18.03 16.79 17.75 15.71 17.81
First round 26 12.99   16.35   12.99 13.69 20.10 17.92 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.59   10.41   8.57 6.59 22.91 14.63 8.04
First round 20 3.60   5.26   8.29 3.85 5.64 6.30 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:02.00   1:13.35   1:28.83 1:13.01 1:21.02 1:02.00 1:06.03
Combined First round 33 1:02.53   1:13.61   1:02.53 1:26.16 1:14.63 1:11.07 1:15.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:00.99   2:03.99   2:01.98 2:00.99 2:08.47 3:16.33 2:01.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.11   30.39   24.11 32.25 32.66 29.47 29.44
First round 33 28.54   38.11   56.66 36.99 33.37 43.96 28.54
Pyraminx Final 11 6.60   7.34   6.66 7.63 6.60 9.06 7.73
Second round 13 6.76   8.01   7.55 9.65 6.76 8.39 8.08
First round 19 6.14   7.87   8.12 7.70 10.42 7.79 6.14
Skewb Second round 26 7.18   12.23   12.60 7.18 12.00 15.62 12.10
First round 24 6.13   8.93   7.49 7.88 12.16 11.42 6.13
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:00.13     2:06.22 1:00.13
Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla    Spain
Carlos Cuadrado Barquilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 20.70   23.81   34.37 28.03 22.44 20.70 20.95
First round 52 21.63   24.32   25.94 28.67 22.57 21.63 24.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.61   10.55   6.61 14.08 13.28 9.61 8.77
Pyraminx First round 55 16.89   27.79   20.04 16.89 21.73 41.61 49.96
Carlos Martínez Díaz    Spain
Carlos Martínez Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 27.00   29.86   28.36 32.44 36.58 28.79 27.00
First round 58 22.32   26.08   25.48 22.32 25.51 32.45 27.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.21   9.95   DNF 6.51 11.28 12.07 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:14.29     2:14.29 2:18.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 46.64   1:21.59   1:39.10 2:56.07 46.64 48.15 1:37.53
Pyraminx First round 51 12.69   17.92   12.69 15.40 53.52 23.74 14.63
Carlos Solsona Álvarez    Spain
Carlos Solsona Álvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.08   36.89   39.43 37.65 53.52 32.08 33.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.67   9.43   7.00 12.39 8.91 12.86 6.67
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.53   14.85   13.70 17.64 16.24 14.61 12.53
First round 23 14.35   15.01   14.40 16.44 14.35 16.00 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.56   7.09   5.56 8.17 12.85 7.47 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 54.33   57.17   1:06.70 54.90 54.33 59.01 57.60
Combined First round 21 57.76   1:00.58   57.76 1:08.93 58.21 59.67 1:03.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.53   1:53.33   1:55.31 2:06.88 1:53.81 1:43.53 1:50.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 32.05   38.60   36.34 43.95 DNF 35.50 32.05
First round 31 30.78   36.73   35.88 36.62 30.78 37.69 38.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.31   13.20   11.70 10.31 DNF 16.29 11.60
Pyraminx Second round 23 7.64   9.74   8.84 8.40 7.64 13.84 11.97
First round 40 6.31   11.80   9.47 20.65 14.81 11.13 6.31
Skewb Second round 30 9.69   15.01   12.46 9.69 12.73 19.83 29.80
First round 31 9.74   12.07   9.74 17.86 10.23 12.76 13.21
César Pérez García    Spain
César Pérez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.74   52.87   58.99 1:09.33 30.74 49.32 50.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.96   18.15   43.96 13.94 25.75 9.96 14.77
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.24   17.42   16.76 17.18 24.97 18.32 12.24
Christian Ocaña Ávila    Spain
Christian Ocaña Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.19   17.27   17.76 17.04 17.00 20.97 14.19
First round 42 14.81   20.43   21.18 14.81 27.37 17.72 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.39   19.00   33.79 13.30 9.91 8.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:09.56   1:22.34   1:29.79 1:14.10 1:09.56 1:23.14 1:44.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 25.48   35.52   33.04 44.40 29.12 25.48 1:09.39
First round 21 28.00   31.43   28.00 30.39 33.45 31.68 32.21
Clara Mompradé Mahedero    Spain
Clara Mompradé Mahedero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.83   16.70   13.83 16.77 16.54 17.51 16.79
First round 35 16.38   18.92   27.70 16.38 18.14 17.83 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.20   5.99   8.58 5.74 5.20 6.26 5.96
First round 25 4.38   5.79   4.38 4.56 7.88 4.94 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 50.52   1:02.39   50.52 1:04.38 1:10.87 1:00.07 1:02.72
Combined First round 25 54.80   1:02.80   1:06.60 58.51 1:03.30 DNF 54.80
Pyraminx Second round 27 5.93   10.58   9.56 12.03 5.93 10.15 12.16
First round 27 6.53   9.47   11.17 8.30 10.87 6.53 9.25
Skewb Second round 13 4.62   7.45   11.19 4.62 7.26 8.77 6.33
First round 23 3.56   8.78   7.44 3.56 11.23 8.07 10.83
Cristian Emanuel Turcu    Romania
Cristian Emanuel Turcu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.29   19.38   37.94 17.29 18.20 18.64 21.30
First round 34 15.94   17.87   18.74 18.19 20.97 15.94 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.16   7.03   7.15 8.23 9.09 5.16 5.71
First round 23 4.81   5.59   5.46 5.83 5.61 5.70 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 59.37   1:04.79   1:07.41 1:16.92 59.37 1:02.21 1:04.76
Combined First round 27 59.00   1:04.08   59.00 1:05.13 1:01.36 1:16.86 1:05.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:56.16   2:14.25   2:16.68 2:12.75 2:24.96 1:56.16 2:13.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 28.90   46.38   1:25.01 47.52 43.67 28.90 47.95
First round 23 26.49   33.23   32.95 38.00 34.76 31.99 26.49
Pyraminx Second round 31 9.08   11.68   11.40 12.94 13.99 9.08 10.71
First round 29 7.67   9.83   10.23 10.94 8.32 13.20 7.67
Skewb First round 46 11.19   27.60   35.55 DNF 26.55 11.19 20.69
Daniel Gracia Ortiz    Spain
Daniel Gracia Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.64   10.41   13.72 11.74 9.33 10.16 8.64
Second round 5 9.05   11.04   10.88 11.38 10.86 11.80 9.05
First round 1 8.66   9.97   10.46 8.66 9.55 10.77 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.59   3.41   4.69 1.59 3.15 3.88 3.21
Second round 1 2.33   2.64   2.90 3.47 2.63 2.33 2.40
First round 1 2.46   2.76   3.46 3.09 2.46 2.68 2.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.15   40.38   38.76 31.15 40.09 45.95 42.30
Second round 5 38.13   40.48   38.13 40.20 53.30 39.85 41.39
Combined First round 6 38.66   43.42   44.63 47.28 42.37 43.27 38.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.38   1:26.70   1:33.62 1:30.40 1:25.94 1:23.75 1:16.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:05.55   DNF   1:05.55 DNF 1:12.50
Second round 3 57.90   DNF   1:30.61 57.90 DNF
First round 3 1:05.91   DNF   1:54.03 1:05.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.54   19.69   16.54 20.65 21.04 18.96 19.47
Second round 3 15.70   18.32   16.71 21.83 15.70 20.73 17.53
First round 1 13.47   16.40   15.72 13.47 17.62 22.67 15.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.50   12.88   10.50 DNF 12.51 15.16 10.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.67   4.21   3.67 3.88 4.85 3.90 5.00
Second round 6 4.44   5.72   6.11 5.80 5.24 8.32 4.44
First round 9 4.69   5.97   4.69 6.66 5.12 6.14 6.80
Skewb Final 10 1.69   6.02   7.24 1.69 7.59 8.19 3.22
Second round 5 4.35   5.69   5.25 4.35 4.37 7.44 14.62
First round 5 3.50   5.39   5.75 4.63 3.50 6.89 5.79
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.15   12.44   9.15 13.47 10.41 13.44 24.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:45.19   DNF   DNF 8:45.19 DNF
Daniel Mier    Spain
Daniel Mier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.65   39.47   30.65 48.47 38.88 39.47 40.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.26   10.74   10.94 10.64 17.09 10.63 10.26
Daniel Ortega Pastor    Spain
Daniel Ortega Pastor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.99   12.67   13.48 12.12 11.99 14.48 12.41
First round 25 13.32   15.35   16.15 14.32 17.05 13.32 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.51   6.10   4.51 6.95 7.06 5.01 6.35
First round 10 3.37   4.39   4.93 4.36 4.08 4.72 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 41.27   49.24   52.20 44.84 41.27 50.82 52.06
Combined First round 8 39.17   46.77   49.65 45.85 1:06.86 39.17 44.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.46   1:43.13   1:42.79 2:18.37 1:45.82 1:38.46 1:40.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 23.45   32.58   38.86 23.45 28.80 36.92 32.02
First round 19 25.25   30.98   28.98 25.25 29.77 34.19 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 23.88     23.88 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.20   8.79   11.17 8.72 6.20 12.60 6.47
First round 14 6.36   7.00   6.49 7.62 7.17 7.33 6.36
Skewb Final 12 2.09   DNF   6.06 2.09 7.95 DNF DNF
Second round 14 5.27   7.57   6.67 5.27 8.44 8.34 7.69
First round 6 3.28   5.62   5.28 7.27 3.28 6.24 5.33
Square-1 Combined Final 11 32.89   50.85   32.89 47.74 56.81 58.87 47.99
David Benedicto Ribera López    Spain
David Benedicto Ribera López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 33.01   41.77   40.80 43.72 DNF 33.01 40.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.44   11.39   9.44 10.73 13.31 10.12 13.75
Pyraminx First round 50 8.68   16.94   18.46 13.34 8.68 19.03 20.13
Skewb First round 43 16.42   23.86   23.09 DNF 21.71 16.42 26.77
David Fortes García    Spain
David Fortes García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 22.85   DNF   23.67 DNF 26.92 DNF 22.85
First round 56 23.04   25.69   23.04 24.10 23.40 30.82 29.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.33   9.75   8.49 12.26 11.76 8.99 8.33
First round 38 5.46   7.80   8.03 9.21 9.86 5.46 6.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 48.80   58.94   1:02.37 59.16 1:16.49 55.30 48.80
Skewb Second round 22 6.03   9.61   9.69 6.03 8.19 11.03 10.96
First round 19 6.86   8.04   6.86 8.84 7.41 10.03 7.87
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.56   10.92   11.32 10.99 10.44 9.56 12.30
Second round 8 10.77   12.10   10.77 12.00 12.78 11.62 12.69
First round 13 10.52   12.22   12.07 13.48 13.39 10.52 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.47   5.36   DNF 5.23 5.17 5.67 3.47
First round 14 2.34   4.97   8.32 2.34 5.28 4.76 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.84   44.63   50.29 43.40 37.84 46.92 43.58
Second round 7 38.85   42.51   46.56 46.64 40.99 39.99 38.85
Combined First round 7 43.11   43.83   44.36 43.11 48.96 43.82 43.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.71   1:27.65   1:22.71 1:34.34 1:27.20 1:31.80 1:23.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 10 1:58.82   DNF   1:58.82 DNF DNF
First round 9 2:05.39   DNF   2:05.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.04   19.30   17.04 18.08 20.29 20.58 19.52
Second round 1 15.10   17.06   17.48 18.14 15.10 16.74 16.96
First round 3 15.93   20.10   19.69 25.00 18.31 22.29 15.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 27.28     DNF 27.28
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.57   10.77   7.57 15.40 10.47 11.25 10.59
First round 23 7.47   8.35   9.49 7.47 8.04 7.52 19.65
Skewb Second round 15 5.11   7.90   6.55 5.11 9.07 10.01 8.08
First round 4 4.81   5.36   6.89 5.39 4.81 4.86 5.82
David Zhou    Spain
David Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.04   14.69   18.43 11.04 15.37 14.88 13.83
First round 18 12.35   14.08   19.67 12.35 13.95 14.56 13.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.64   8.13   7.68 7.95 12.89 8.75 5.64
First round 33 5.27   6.78   7.56 7.44 12.12 5.34 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 54.50   1:05.89   54.50 57.37 1:03.25 1:28.01 1:17.05
Combined First round 28 55.97   1:07.77   56.97 1:13.36 1:36.44 1:12.98 55.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:58.64   2:17.26   2:16.43 2:29.03 1:58.64 2:25.71 2:09.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 31.56   32.56   32.38 33.68 31.56 32.79 32.50
First round 28 31.91   35.62   35.06 36.31 35.49 31.91 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.30   10.02   10.39 DNF 8.30 9.85 9.82
First round 32 8.28   10.58   11.84 13.78 10.36 8.28 9.55
Skewb Second round 23 8.65   9.67   10.29 10.55 8.65 8.78 9.95
First round 27 7.62   9.93   9.73 9.25 7.62 10.82 11.32
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.14   21.54   19.00 34.46 17.14 19.39 26.22
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 24.68   27.20   24.68 24.87 27.14 33.74 29.59
First round 63 25.38   27.97   26.24 30.77 25.38 36.06 26.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.87   8.95   10.81 10.97 8.70 7.33 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.26     2:18.59 1:36.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:50.17     4:13.10 3:50.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 1:11.23   1:31.56   1:25.46 1:34.30 1:34.96 1:34.91 1:11.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 1:12.10     1:12.10 DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 10.70   14.88   10.70 17.39 15.84 14.63 14.18
Skewb Final 11 2.41   6.57   7.27 2.41 5.14 7.29 7.29
Second round 10 5.03   7.15   6.03 5.03 7.71 7.71 8.08
First round 13 5.37   6.58   5.37 6.62 6.32 6.79 8.20
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.37   11.15   11.27 10.96 11.21 9.37 13.87
Second round 2 9.56   10.10   10.55 9.70 11.26 10.05 9.56
First round 6 10.54   11.29   10.54 11.33 11.82 10.71 12.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.73   4.53   6.16 3.94 4.21 3.73 5.44
Second round 11 2.94   4.48   6.20 3.87 3.37 9.34 2.94
First round 11 3.47   4.65   4.05 3.47 4.22 5.67 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.74   36.21   37.20 36.45 34.97 38.18 32.74
Second round 2 35.77   36.95   37.15 35.77 36.20 38.36 37.49
Combined First round 1 36.24   37.45   36.24 36.31 37.72 42.24 38.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.97   1:16.05   1:10.52 1:27.86 1:20.22 1:05.97 1:17.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.52   20.78   23.05 20.30 20.31 17.52 21.74
Second round 12 20.41   22.23   24.07 30.85 20.41 21.12 21.50
First round 7 19.89   21.33   23.60 21.35 20.80 21.84 19.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.07   15.22   13.58 12.07 DNF 19.96 12.13
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.31   8.49   7.31 13.59 7.98 8.68 8.80
First round 22 5.47   8.04   10.48 9.51 7.30 7.30 5.47
Skewb Final 7 2.63   5.58   11.61 2.63 7.47 6.07 3.20
Second round 8 5.61   6.27   7.41 5.61 6.02 6.28 6.52
First round 17 7.28   7.82   7.28 8.17 9.42 7.31 7.97
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.13   30.25   37.80 26.27 25.13 26.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.98   15.62   18.11 14.96 15.19 8.98 16.72
Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo    Spain
Gema Peña Hernández Arroyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 22.61   24.54   23.60 25.51 22.61 27.16 24.52
First round 53 22.85   24.62   23.02 23.80 27.38 27.04 22.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.81   19.86   26.03 18.87 20.99 19.71 13.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:46.50     1:52.33 1:46.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:29.10     4:29.10 5:08.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 1:06.85   1:37.61   1:43.25 1:58.04 1:06.85 1:31.33 1:38.25
Pyraminx First round 54 14.73   23.23   28.50 17.83 14.73 36.88 23.36
Skewb First round 37 8.35   14.18   21.92 19.06 14.17 9.32 8.35
Héctor Castro Lázaro    Spain
Héctor Castro Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.02   22.16   23.28 23.35 20.76 22.43 20.02
First round 40 14.03   19.54   14.03 20.38 23.99 22.25 15.98
Iñigo Mallo Lizaso    Spain
Iñigo Mallo Lizaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 27.41   30.39   28.08 32.26 27.41 33.28 30.84
First round 57 24.46   25.78   24.46 25.50 25.53 26.31 1:07.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.70   6.14   8.93 6.18 3.70 5.49 6.75
First round 50 6.04   8.84   8.04 13.84 6.04 9.16 9.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:38.43     3:46.01 2:38.43
Pyraminx First round 53 12.40   20.64   35.74 22.31 12.40 19.97 19.65
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.70   18.92   19.31 18.66 18.78 19.95 17.70
First round 38 16.87   19.51   21.46 19.48 16.87 19.96 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.47   7.21   7.34 7.18 7.10 7.59 6.47
First round 22 5.05   5.33   5.28 5.09 5.61 5.05 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 52.45   1:13.50   1:23.86 1:09.32 52.45 1:15.92 1:15.27
Combined First round 31 1:00.91   1:11.10   1:21.03 1:08.90 1:00.91 1:18.06 1:06.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:13.13   2:23.85   2:13.13 2:19.70 2:31.76 2:28.05 2:23.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 27.59   34.32   32.09 27.59 30.38 46.57 40.49
First round 27 32.61   35.58   38.30 32.61 40.13 35.73 32.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 11.31   DNF   11.31 17.73 DNF DNF 14.99
Pyraminx Final 4 4.04   4.23   4.49 4.20 4.05 4.04 4.43
Second round 4 4.50   5.53   4.96 4.50 8.58 5.13 6.50
First round 6 3.41   5.46   5.93 6.64 7.32 3.80 3.41
Skewb Second round 20 6.40   8.49   8.67 9.92 6.40 8.96 7.83
First round 8 5.02   6.00   6.10 5.02 6.31 7.77 5.58
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.32   25.45   23.15 26.95 18.32 26.68 26.51
Jaime Botello García    Spain
Jaime Botello García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.54   13.31   DNF 15.74 10.57 13.63 9.54
Second round 1 7.40   8.76   9.90 7.40 8.56 8.22 9.51
First round 3 7.69   10.58   7.69 21.97 10.32 11.30 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.70   3.76   DNF 2.70 3.64 3.59 4.05
Second round 6 2.69   4.08   3.29 4.01 4.94 5.30 2.69
First round 9 2.67   4.38   2.67 6.57 3.32 3.84 5.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.30   25.40   48.84 27.01 21.06 19.30 28.12
First round 8 19.63   21.62   21.99 19.63 20.71 22.94 22.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 10.07   11.78   13.55 11.13 10.07 DNF 10.67
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.10   9.77   14.08 11.72 7.31 10.27 6.10
First round 28 7.94   9.68   15.84 8.96 7.94 8.06 12.01
Skewb Final 4 1.55   4.60   5.18 1.55 5.25 7.51 3.36
Second round 6 3.89   5.81   3.89 4.00 6.59 7.82 6.84
First round 7 5.18   5.78   5.18 6.29 5.38 6.34 5.67
Jaime Calvo Sotillos    Spain
Jaime Calvo Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.20   31.61   36.43 27.82 33.77 27.20 33.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.77   8.93   6.77 18.30 7.66 9.06 10.06
First round 47 6.15   8.55   9.56 6.15 6.31 14.25 9.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 48.69   58.43   48.93 48.69 DNF 55.38 1:10.97
Pyraminx Second round 33 7.90   11.94   11.71 12.00 7.90 12.12 12.69
First round 33 7.99   10.73   10.43 15.56 7.99 9.95 11.80
Skewb Second round 27 7.93   12.23   13.62 11.52 7.93 11.56 DNF
First round 29 7.59   10.29   11.13 9.70 7.59 11.22 10.04
Jaime Solsona    Spain
Jaime Solsona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.03   22.61   23.29 13.03 23.54 21.05 23.48
First round 43 20.26   20.84   20.89 20.62 20.26 21.00 28.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.00   6.63   6.53 7.58 6.46 6.00 6.90
First round 35 4.79   7.09   7.16 7.17 6.94 8.59 4.79
Javier Cerezo Cerrada    Spain
Javier Cerezo Cerrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.11   33.46   34.59 33.88 31.92 29.11 35.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.19   10.38   13.60 9.59 10.52 7.19 11.04
Pyraminx First round 56 16.30   34.83   39.09 34.38 31.01 40.78 16.30
Skewb First round 42 14.29   21.69   14.29 24.46 20.55 20.07 29.89
Javier Matesanz Sala    Spain
Javier Matesanz Sala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.39   33.36   31.39 34.06 33.54 37.80 32.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.90   13.29   12.80 13.97 9.90 13.09 19.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 1:27.94   1:37.92   1:33.94 1:27.94 2:16.16 1:33.01 1:46.82
Pyraminx Second round 32 9.29   11.77   13.42 14.05 9.29 11.10 10.78
First round 38 10.14   11.31   11.14 10.14 12.00 11.89 10.90
Skewb Second round 24 9.39   10.95   9.39 10.63 10.72 12.38 11.49
First round 20 6.55   8.27   7.53 24.71 6.55 6.92 10.37
Javier Muñoz Gómez    Spain
Javier Muñoz Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.76   21.75   16.76 19.14 DNF 22.86 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.59   6.44   6.33 5.86 9.62 7.13 3.59
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.62   14.75   15.79 13.44 11.62 16.09 15.03
First round 20 11.79   14.75   15.80 16.08 13.91 11.79 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.51   6.13   6.13 7.98 6.08 6.17 5.51
First round 32 3.71   6.73   4.49 21.53 9.57 6.12 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 46.50   52.20   55.95 54.07 48.60 46.50 53.93
Combined First round 13 44.33   50.84   47.51 49.85 44.33 55.16 56.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:33.33   1:40.03   1:43.88 1:39.95 1:43.95 1:33.33 1:36.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.83   20.32   14.83 21.72 17.65 23.18 21.60
Second round 9 19.72   21.16   20.84 22.92 19.72 19.72 23.60
First round 14 21.03   24.80   33.22 25.81 23.28 25.30 21.03
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93   6.82   4.93 6.98 6.13 DNF 7.35
Second round 12 5.26   7.94   8.97 7.88 7.24 5.26 8.69
First round 31 6.26   10.51   9.19 13.94 14.82 8.39 6.26
Skewb Final 9 2.39   5.65   5.09 2.39 7.93 7.25 4.60
Second round 3 3.33   4.70   4.87 3.33 6.57 5.01 4.21
First round 11 2.11   6.15   5.45 9.68 2.11 3.31 DNF
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.11   20.17   22.07 18.11 21.14 19.39 19.98
First round 45 19.46   21.22   20.53 21.23 19.46 21.90 27.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.89   8.79   8.97 5.89 8.18 9.21 9.61
First round 40 6.27   7.98   10.30 8.73 7.48 6.27 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:36.66     2:00.67 1:36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:38.05   DNF   2:36.74 DNF 1:38.05
Second round 7 1:37.48   1:49.41   1:51.53 1:37.48 1:59.23
First round 4 1:26.49   1:56.64   2:36.26 1:26.49 1:47.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 44.03   49.58   44.03 46.44 57.85 54.28 48.01
First round 36 43.59   47.47   43.59 48.17 45.43 48.81 1:07.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.65   13.95   12.74 11.65 16.42 14.85 14.25
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.18   8.59   8.35 7.18 7.86 9.56 9.55
First round 39 5.38   11.73   5.38 11.39 14.54 9.26 DNF
Skewb Second round 29 8.37   13.78   15.06 8.37 16.59 12.97 13.31
First round 32 9.78   12.24   10.33 11.92 15.49 9.78 14.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:14.00   DNF   10:14.00 13:35.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 29:44.00   DNF   29:44.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/11 54:24     11/11 54:24
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.39   40.78   39.43 30.39 46.96 42.78 40.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 7.09   7.79   7.48 11.71 8.74 7.14 7.09
First round 49 6.35   8.81   8.94 8.43 14.16 9.05 6.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 1:05.24   1:21.73   1:34.29 1:29.48 1:05.24 1:16.65 1:19.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 10.16   10.91   10.72 10.16 10.69 14.90 11.33
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.61   9.71   9.37 8.25 11.52 16.99 7.61
First round 26 7.74   9.32   8.97 11.24 9.86 9.14 7.74
Skewb First round 36 11.25   12.98   11.84 13.28 11.25 13.82 14.84
Johan Carlo Barba Salinas    Spain
Johan Carlo Barba Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 24.75   31.40   DNF 34.04 32.52 24.75 27.65
First round 61 25.58   27.58   28.15 27.43 25.58 27.21 28.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:04.13     2:12.97 2:04.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:59.38     4:38.53 3:59.38
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.44   11.73   12.35 13.64 10.44 11.95 10.89
Second round 7 11.22   12.05   13.37 11.43 11.22 17.06 11.34
First round 11 8.67   11.85   8.67 8.96 13.46 13.12 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.28   5.19   5.37 4.28 5.68 5.30 4.89
Second round 4 2.69   3.64   2.96 4.55 3.41 10.68 2.69
First round 4 2.88   3.81   4.16 3.88 4.31 2.88 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.88   39.22   39.56 35.88 39.20 43.53 38.89
Second round 3 35.81   38.08   35.81 36.50 37.53 40.21 42.49
Combined First round 5 36.56   39.96   41.51 42.66 37.44 40.92 36.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.32   1:12.05   1:17.22 1:08.32 1:14.47 1:13.01 1:08.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.16   19.11   18.58 20.51 18.23 18.16 23.64
Second round 5 17.20   19.51   17.20 DNF 19.54 17.47 21.53
First round 4 19.32   20.78   21.70 19.32 21.00 19.65 22.61
Pyraminx Final 12 6.35   8.57   7.30 10.22 17.70 6.35 8.20
Second round 9 5.22   7.39   8.64 6.78 6.98 8.41 5.22
First round 15 5.27   7.10   8.84 6.22 8.11 6.98 5.27
Skewb First round 35 5.76   12.77   14.70 11.10 12.50 16.62 5.76
Square-1 Combined Final 12 35.16   54.90   59.27 53.20 57.47 35.16 54.04
Jorge Rodón Leiva    Spain
Jorge Rodón Leiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.46   20.97   20.86 19.77 24.07 18.46 22.27
First round 36 17.62   19.17   21.40 21.01 18.85 17.64 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.10   8.11   7.35 10.55 4.10 7.66 9.32
First round 43 4.92   8.22   10.09 4.92 7.37 9.80 7.48
Jorge Ruiz Mejía    Spain
Jorge Ruiz Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.25   17.70   15.25 20.40 17.19 15.52 28.75
First round 32 14.28   17.82   14.28 18.98 19.49 18.99 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.29   4.87   5.89 4.92 4.49 4.29 5.21
First round 18 3.27   5.15   5.42 4.96 5.06 6.18 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 55.17   1:02.07   1:09.36 59.71 55.17 1:07.26 59.25
Combined First round 24 54.78   1:01.73   1:12.69 59.48 1:05.93 59.79 54.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 35.97   42.27   38.52 41.73 46.56 35.97 DNF
First round 35 36.66   40.07   37.46 48.64 43.01 39.73 36.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 27.33     27.33 34.57
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.65   8.94   9.22 7.85 9.74 5.65 10.46
First round 13 5.01   6.94   7.80 13.52 5.23 5.01 7.80
Skewb Second round 7 4.53   6.17   6.51 4.53 5.56 7.19 6.43
First round 14 5.64   6.93   7.56 6.75 5.64 6.48 8.31
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.95   12.57   12.34 11.54 8.95 DNF 13.84
Second round 10 11.28   12.14   13.31 13.41 11.73 11.28 11.38
First round 5 10.24   10.72   10.24 12.43 10.82 10.59 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.71   3.38   3.67 1.71 2.99 DNF 3.49
Second round 2 2.09   2.92   2.40 6.65 4.21 2.09 2.15
First round 6 2.77   3.87   3.49 8.51 3.56 4.57 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.27   42.37   47.45 41.76 45.15 40.19 38.27
Second round 4 37.35   39.77   40.25 40.14 38.91 37.35 40.81
Combined First round 2 35.68   38.42   35.68 37.64 40.17 40.51 37.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.75   1:13.32   1:13.16 1:13.29 1:17.05 1:13.52 1:12.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.53   DNF   59.91 DNF 33.53
Second round 2 43.41   50.04   43.41 47.06 59.64
First round 2 1:04.56   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.65   22.00   20.71 24.56 20.73 20.65 37.06
Second round 4 17.53   19.48   DNF 21.48 17.53 18.80 18.16
First round 5 20.07   20.79   20.07 21.14 20.58 20.66 28.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 16.68   17.83   16.68 22.91 17.78 18.40 17.30
Pyraminx Final 8 5.20   6.44   5.20 7.94 8.09 5.91 5.47
Second round 10 6.46   7.50   6.51 6.46 8.70 7.29 DNF
First round 16 6.01   7.10   6.62 22.56 7.73 6.01 6.94
Skewb Second round 17 4.28   7.97   10.19 4.28 6.41 8.63 8.88
First round 22 2.41   8.44   6.89 14.95 2.41 6.31 12.13
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.06   48.05   15.06 1:08.65 1:08.45 32.42 43.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:15.11   NR DNF   9:15.11 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/25 56:14     25/25 56:14
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.82   39.29   36.69 32.82 46.33 46.54 34.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.69   12.01   13.63 8.69 11.13 DNF 11.28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 11.03   DNF   11.03 23.29 13.21 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.83   12.39   12.55 12.43 10.83 12.18 DNF
Skewb First round 39 11.60   15.19   11.60 11.87 21.38 15.61 18.08
Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil    Spain
Juan Carlos Nicolás Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 27.36   30.22   31.41 35.58 29.29 29.96 27.36
First round 60 25.68   27.33   29.84 26.39 25.68 29.70 25.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.75   7.95   8.76 6.75 13.46 7.17 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:51.35     1:51.35 2:22.91
Pyraminx First round 52 13.71   19.15   20.91 17.99 13.71 21.60 18.54
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.63   17.76   20.59 19.65 18.53 15.10 14.63
First round 33 16.19   17.85   16.52 20.70 18.79 16.19 18.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.63   51.99   51.43 49.83 54.70 48.63 56.56
Second round 11 44.50   48.59   50.04 48.79 46.94 53.53 44.50
Combined First round 11 45.00   48.14   45.00 45.99 52.39 48.68 49.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:25.20   1:39.96   1:34.88 DNF 1:25.20 1:49.49 1:35.52
Skewb Final 3 1.44   4.32   5.13 1.44 6.91 4.13 3.70
Second round 1 2.63   3.87   4.60 2.63 4.75 4.10 2.92
First round 1 2.56   3.40   2.56 3.93 3.08 5.06 3.20
Laura Freitas Martín    Spain
Laura Freitas Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.40   22.42   20.79 20.83 25.69 20.40 25.64
First round 48 16.40   22.62   36.00 22.87 20.95 16.40 24.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.55   5.97   6.97 6.05 4.55 4.88 8.27
First round 24 3.73   5.66   5.52 5.43 17.45 6.03 3.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 35.62   42.25   48.10 40.94 42.32 35.62 43.48
First round 25 29.71   35.07   1:18.93 29.71 30.54 33.85 40.81
Pyraminx Final 10 6.21   7.04   12.02 7.21 7.61 6.21 6.31
Second round 11 6.17   7.65   13.55 7.72 8.12 7.12 6.17
First round 11 5.72   6.73   7.27 6.11 7.24 6.85 5.72
Skewb Second round 25 4.40   11.35   12.41 10.73 4.40 10.91 15.82
First round 26 7.54   9.28   7.54 8.47 11.79 13.53 7.57
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.22   18.93   16.22 29.99 18.36 19.89 18.54
First round 41 16.20   19.63   22.73 19.41 16.20 17.11 22.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.22   5.37   4.22 5.92 4.86 5.34 5.92
First round 12 4.54   4.70   4.69 4.54 6.87 4.75 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:00.60   1:08.44   1:07.12 1:10.32 1:00.60 1:08.84 1:09.35
Combined First round 30 1:07.02   1:10.25   1:09.08 1:19.98 1:07.02 1:12.47 1:09.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:06.58   2:16.03   2:08.79 2:35.26 2:08.14 2:31.15 2:06.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 29.00   32.28   30.96 29.00 33.06 35.54 32.83
First round 26 25.06   35.33   25.06 39.74 37.86 28.38 41.14
Pyraminx Second round 36 7.17   13.19   19.40 9.64 10.52 21.54 7.17
First round 21 6.65   7.95   6.65 7.37 11.55 8.07 8.42
Skewb Final 5 2.15   4.72   6.34 2.15 4.92 5.82 3.43
Second round 12 6.56   7.34   6.56 7.55 6.66 7.81 11.19
First round 9 3.53   6.06   7.01 6.07 5.11 7.53 3.53
Square-1 Combined Final 9 32.71   44.08   1:06.41 35.44 42.48 54.31 32.71
Leonard Wetzel    Germany
Leonard Wetzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.00   11.84   11.52 13.25 11.74 11.00 12.25
Second round 12 10.72   12.38   11.84 10.72 DNF 13.19 12.12
First round 9 10.42   11.80   11.12 13.22 12.20 12.09 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.55   4.58   5.69 3.96 2.55 4.10 6.23
Second round 8 3.75   4.15   4.09 4.07 3.75 5.68 4.29
First round 8 2.97   4.29   5.07 3.52 4.29 5.47 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.64   43.35   36.64 45.19 48.45 42.23 42.62
Second round 6 36.30   41.04   48.11 40.42 40.93 36.30 41.77
Combined First round 14 44.58   50.97   44.58 47.55 49.33 56.03 1:16.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.43   1:21.24   1:21.25 1:19.22 1:23.26 1:18.43 1:34.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.94   23.02   21.80 20.94 DNF 21.97 25.29
Second round 7 19.17   20.49   19.17 20.03 28.60 19.63 21.81
First round 9 19.85   22.08   21.78 23.39 19.85 27.61 21.08
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.29   16.60   DNF 13.29 16.96 17.63 15.21
Pyraminx Final 7 5.05   5.92   6.40 5.39 5.05 7.11 5.97
Second round 5 3.81   5.55   7.72 6.73 5.59 4.32 3.81
First round 5 3.74   5.30   5.74 3.74 4.49 5.68 6.37
Skewb Final 8 2.63   5.64   6.76 2.63 5.61 4.83 6.49
Second round 9 4.91   6.59   6.97 4.91 6.07 6.73 11.19
First round 10 5.20   6.13   6.96 5.30 5.20 6.12 9.68
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:17.19     DNF 1:17.19
Lucía Velasco Ballester    Spain
Lucía Velasco Ballester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.60   45.44   47.84 43.25 42.60 47.52 45.55
Luis Carlos Salazar    Venezuela
Luis Carlos Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.39   18.14   18.66 15.39 16.97 24.49 18.78
First round 44 15.84   21.04   21.25 25.62 15.84 22.01 19.87
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina    Spain
Luis Javier Sanz Sardina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.34   16.29   12.34 16.92 15.32 16.63 DNF
First round 16 13.05   13.83   13.52 15.96 14.69 13.05 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.85   7.29   7.20 6.93 5.85 7.74 7.73
First round 28 4.28   6.22   6.63 5.36 8.58 4.28 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 58.60   1:07.63   1:01.58 1:13.80 1:14.74 1:07.50 58.60
Combined First round 32 59.80   1:11.26   1:54.18 1:23.68 59.80 1:04.47 1:05.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.18   26.08   28.18 23.26 19.18 27.28 27.69
First round 13 20.31   24.19   34.99 25.93 20.31 22.67 23.96
Pyraminx Second round 34 10.14   12.18   11.95 16.32 10.14 14.46 10.14
First round 37 7.88   11.25   7.88 15.26 12.97 8.97 11.81
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 28.00   33.11   37.03 1:09.86 32.38 28.00 29.91
Marcos Sabando Vergara    Spain
Marcos Sabando Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.37   29.39   30.11 27.37 30.69 27.38 34.86
Marcos Valverde Santos    Spain
Marcos Valverde Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.36   19.53   18.04 16.36 28.40 22.36 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.24   8.31   8.16 11.09 8.22 5.24 8.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 47.62   1:05.65   47.62 1:03.88 51.44 1:21.64 1:37.81
Skewb First round 40 7.88   18.45   20.66 17.93 19.00 18.43 7.88
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.20   13.58   11.20 13.02 12.50 DNF 15.23
First round 17 11.66   13.86   13.41 19.27 11.81 16.35 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.94   4.59   4.19 3.94 6.62 4.96 4.63
Second round 12 3.64   4.48   3.64 5.11 4.29 4.03 5.13
First round 15 3.66   4.99   4.08 5.32 5.57 3.66 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 56.98   1:01.28   1:02.36 1:00.98 56.98 1:00.49 1:07.83
Combined First round 26 57.46   1:03.39   1:09.28 1:19.12 57.46 57.59 1:03.29
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.68   8.09   6.68 8.14 8.86 7.27 10.35
First round 24 6.38   9.00   9.02 DNF 8.18 6.38 9.79
Skewb Final 2 2.31   4.30   4.96 2.31 5.56 5.26 2.67
Second round 4 4.14   5.31   4.56 4.14 6.06 6.79 5.31
First round 3 4.26   4.87   4.26 5.28 4.90 5.62 4.42
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.63   29.61   18.63 44.62 39.83 26.14 22.85
Mario Córdoba Burgueño    Spain
Mario Córdoba Burgueño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.94   28.77   28.87 31.76 21.94 25.69 33.08
Mario Diez del Corral    Spain
Mario Diez del Corral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 52.76   1:07.13   1:19.08 52.76 1:24.24 1:05.79 56.53
Combined First round 34 1:04.04   1:14.90   1:21.07 1:11.96 1:04.04 1:22.33 1:11.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:52.73     3:13.27 2:52.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.43   31.16   26.49 26.43 27.49 DNF 39.51
Skewb First round 28 7.41   9.98   10.60 10.29 9.04 7.41 11.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías    Spain
Miguel Forteza del Rey Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.79   20.37   26.04 16.79 19.22 21.06 20.82
First round 30 15.69   17.46   19.56 18.33 18.14 15.69 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.14   9.64   7.70 8.76 12.46 DNF 7.14
First round 48 5.88   8.63   7.94 5.88 9.32 8.63 10.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:39.10     1:39.10 1:40.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 32.62   42.85   55.40 46.09 38.35 32.62 44.12
First round 34 32.94   39.77   DNF 41.05 35.69 32.94 42.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 39.99     47.29 39.99
Pyraminx First round 46 9.19   14.68   20.15 12.57 11.31 22.01 9.19
Skewb Second round 28 10.64   12.42   17.07 10.64 13.95 11.13 12.19
First round 21 6.91   8.37   7.01 10.56 7.55 16.56 6.91
Mikel Pérez Iniesto    Spain
Mikel Pérez Iniesto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.19   22.77   17.19 23.54 26.65 21.24 23.54
First round 51 20.23   23.40   20.23 21.57 25.04 23.60 25.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.46   6.63   6.94 8.71 6.11 6.84 5.46
First round 27 4.78   6.14   6.79 8.75 4.78 5.03 6.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 15.24   17.63   16.73 17.01 15.24 19.14 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.95   9.95   11.70 10.73 7.41 12.79 5.95
First round 12 5.53   6.83   9.40 5.53 5.87 7.44 7.18
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:03.29     3:23.17 1:03.29
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.20   16.12   15.50 16.13 16.73 20.06 13.20
First round 21 13.46   14.96   15.44 17.66 13.46 15.56 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.57   5.35   10.85 4.10 5.86 3.57 6.08
First round 31 5.08   6.62   5.28 5.08 7.79 6.79 7.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 59.20   1:02.50   1:03.06 1:01.39 1:03.05 1:10.29 59.20
Combined First round 20 54.98   1:00.04   1:01.51 54.98 59.74 1:01.94 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:46.02   2:04.91   1:54.07 1:53.20 2:34.08 2:27.47 1:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 30.58   35.66   36.32 33.48 30.58 40.59 37.18
Pyraminx Second round 30 9.28   11.43   10.81 11.67 9.28 20.30 11.81
First round 41 8.31   11.85   16.41 12.41 8.31 13.61 9.53
Skewb First round 25 7.35   8.94   9.59 9.70 7.35 7.54 10.02
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:17.90     1:17.90 1:31.96
Óscar López Mirón    Spain
Óscar López Mirón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.24   19.61   16.45 21.32 14.24 21.07 28.06
First round 31 16.16   17.77   16.16 18.07 20.10 17.60 17.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:03.90   1:07.11   1:08.38 1:08.49 1:06.56 1:03.90 1:06.39
Combined First round 29 1:03.81   1:09.55   1:03.90 1:08.24 1:21.29 1:16.50 1:03.81
Pablo Reyes Rimón    Spain
Pablo Reyes Rimón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.76   20.28   23.02 20.23 17.61 16.76 23.00
First round 27 14.45   16.95   19.71 18.40 14.45 16.42 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.23   6.01   7.76 4.23 13.13 5.92 4.34
First round 21 3.01   5.27   5.10 6.00 8.56 4.71 3.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:03.01   1:06.28   1:07.15 1:07.98 1:03.01 1:04.16 1:07.54
Combined First round 23 54.10   1:01.29   1:01.30 1:22.36 1:05.25 54.10 57.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:54.10   2:02.76   2:00.24 1:59.84 2:08.21 1:54.10 2:16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 23.99   39.91   38.64 33.47 47.62 51.95 23.99
First round 24 27.50   34.47   1:12.69 39.09 27.50 32.58 31.74
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 35.91     38.12 35.91
Pyraminx Second round 15 4.84   8.13   9.27 11.24 7.19 7.92 4.84
First round 20 5.83   7.91   10.79 5.83 6.42 9.31 8.01
Skewb Second round 31 11.98   18.37   21.60 19.03 11.98 DNF 14.49
First round 30 6.78   11.24   6.78 20.89 9.95 10.58 13.20
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.60   8.87   9.22 8.73 8.66 8.60 9.75
Second round 3 9.34   10.16   10.46 10.05 9.96 12.67 9.34
First round 8 8.61   11.78   11.43 8.61 13.39 10.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.60   3.04   3.53 2.60 2.80 2.78 4.41
Second round 3 2.29   3.61   2.51 5.06 3.27 5.85 2.29
First round 3 2.67   3.65   3.79 5.29 4.13 2.67 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.92   39.51   38.69 44.94 36.92 42.44 37.40
Second round 1 31.36   35.73   31.36 41.62 39.96 31.94 35.28
Combined First round 3 32.49   39.46   39.80 32.49 44.67 33.91 45.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.04   1:20.63   1:26.62 1:16.37 1:15.04 1:21.68 1:23.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 9 1:42.94   DNF   DNF 1:42.94 DNF
First round 10 3:01.21   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.18   19.70   15.18 19.40 20.92 20.30 19.40
Second round 6 15.84   20.46   15.84 20.25 19.46 22.53 21.68
First round 10 18.15   22.60   18.15 19.90 24.95 22.96 30.23
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.35   9.07   8.28 31.81 7.08 11.85 6.35
First round 18 4.77   7.76   4.77 10.16 7.72 6.88 8.67
Skewb Final 6 3.03   5.37   8.06 3.03 6.13 6.80 3.19
Second round 11 5.59   7.26   6.69 5.59 7.40 8.39 7.70
First round 15 4.06   7.12   5.71 7.54 4.06 8.10 9.77
Ramón García Barberán    Spain
Ramón García Barberán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:17.78   1:33.13   1:34.34 1:44.18 1:17.78 1:20.87 1:55.37
Raúl Cuevas Castillo    Spain
Raúl Cuevas Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.59   16.35   24.36 15.59 15.81 16.41 16.83
First round 28 15.97   17.17   15.97 20.59 18.24 16.16 17.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.04   5.15   3.04 5.74 4.86 5.86 4.84
First round 17 3.89   5.13   5.62 4.97 5.40 5.03 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 55.83   1:17.88   1:10.98 1:25.74 1:23.20 55.83 1:19.47
Combined First round 36 1:15.01   1:20.38   1:15.01 1:20.63 1:20.02 1:32.06 1:20.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 26.89   32.33   41.82 33.28 26.89 35.20 28.52
First round 22 26.28   32.30   26.28 32.88 28.76 35.26 36.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 39 5.67   DNF   7.42 DNF DNF 12.89 5.67
First round 3 3.88   4.86   6.04 7.07 3.88 4.20 4.33
Skewb Second round 18 6.03   8.08   8.08 7.38 6.03 9.12 8.78
First round 34 8.29   12.69   11.71 13.58 8.29 14.92 12.78
Raúl Martínez Redondo    Spain
Raúl Martínez Redondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.43   13.27   14.08 13.85 13.86 10.43 12.10
Second round 9 11.20   12.10   11.20 15.83 12.21 11.85 12.25
First round 10 10.21   11.84   10.67 12.19 14.72 10.21 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.17   4.93   5.12 4.64 4.17 5.28 5.03
Second round 7 3.12   4.14   6.39 4.19 3.12 4.08 4.14
First round 37 2.96   7.31   5.34 2.96 12.98 4.49 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 47.89   50.50   50.10 49.54 51.87 52.45 47.89
Combined First round 17 49.08   57.31   58.16 1:02.73 49.08 1:00.47 53.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.40   1:38.94   1:38.77 1:35.40 1:40.23 1:50.20 1:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.04   27.90   33.61 18.04 24.42 25.66 35.77
First round 12 18.78   23.43   27.65 18.78 22.21 20.43 27.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.75   17.65   19.12 12.59 10.75 21.26 21.25
Pyraminx Final 6 3.95   5.38   3.95 6.40 5.88 4.05 6.22
Second round 3 4.07   5.12   6.42 4.07 4.27 9.92 4.66
First round 4 4.02   5.16   4.02 6.72 4.93 5.13 5.41
Skewb Final 1 2.77   3.10   6.74 3.00 3.18 3.12 2.77
Second round 2 3.15   4.20   5.14 3.82 3.63 3.15 6.18
First round 2 3.62   4.14   3.84 3.91 3.62 4.68 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 5 26.46   28.11   26.46 29.60 26.80 30.12 27.93
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:10.53   1:19.04   1:19.92 1:22.03 1:15.16 1:25.80 1:10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:30.37     2:41.08 2:30.37
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Roberto Sánchez    Spain
Roberto Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 22.90   24.33   29.97 23.56 22.90 24.80 24.63
First round 49 18.68   22.96   25.13 18.68 22.64 21.36 24.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.49   9.72   8.49 11.02 22.44 9.07 9.08
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.58   11.65   15.18 10.88 10.58 11.32 12.76
Second round 6 10.32   11.44   12.45 11.74 11.18 10.32 11.41
First round 14 11.30   12.49   11.30 13.18 12.61 11.69 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.42   48.13   48.53 45.41 53.98 50.46 44.42
Second round 10 42.27   47.25   44.39 42.27 59.78 43.01 54.34
Combined First round 9 44.46   46.95   44.64 46.68 50.96 49.53 44.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.57   1:42.61   1:27.57 1:46.50 1:39.42 1:41.91 2:18.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 6 1:16.66   DNF   1:16.66 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:01.06   DNF   2:26.36 2:01.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.38   19.07   22.38 18.49 17.38 19.22 19.51
Second round 2 15.65   17.06   16.50 19.22 15.65 18.99 15.69
First round 2 18.64   19.16   19.36 18.96 18.64 19.16 19.87
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.71   15.05   12.71 16.76 15.59 15.53 14.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.36   5.17   4.65 4.36 7.19 5.68 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.24   50.08   47.67 57.32 53.27 49.29 47.24
Combined First round 15 47.20   52.45   56.13 52.80 52.52 47.20 52.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:12.63   DNF   5:12.63 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 28.28   37.58   28.28 39.97 41.20 39.64 33.12
Pyraminx First round 30 7.05   10.29   7.05 12.78 8.26 13.08 9.83
Ruben Sanchez Garcia    Spain
Ruben Sanchez Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.23   44.62   46.73 51.18 49.01 38.13 36.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 11.41   14.51   21.86 11.41 16.27 15.61 11.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 5:03.46     6:14.20 5:03.46
Pyraminx First round 45 9.97   12.82   9.97 24.66 10.71 10.29 17.45
Skewb First round 45 15.13   25.88   20.71 15.13 36.92 20.00 51.39
Samuel Tavares López    Spain
Samuel Tavares López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.31   46.80   49.18 46.39 40.31 52.60 44.82
Santiago Nicolás Gil    Spain
Santiago Nicolás Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 53.70   1:03.57   53.70 1:13.32 1:33.26 57.10 1:00.29
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez    Spain
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.38   16.38   13.38 17.35 16.99 22.25 14.80
First round 29 14.49   17.22   21.61 14.49 16.62 17.26 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.72   7.67   8.13 4.72 8.10 6.77 10.96
First round 30 3.78   6.56   6.64 6.44 6.60 3.78 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 49.70   52.85   57.86 56.82 49.70 50.45 51.28
Combined First round 18 47.35   57.62   47.35 1:01.46 55.50 1:01.98 55.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:46.05   1:58.97   2:14.76 1:54.76 1:59.54 2:02.61 1:46.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 29.30   36.60   35.33 58.27 38.92 35.55 29.30
First round 30 26.17   36.24   46.04 36.59 35.24 26.17 36.89
Pyraminx Second round 38 10.34   16.47   13.70 15.75 10.34 25.70 19.95
First round 34 6.89   10.86   6.89 13.11 7.75 15.04 11.71
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.64   19.99   19.70 15.64 22.98 30.85 17.29
First round 37 16.30   19.24   16.30 22.78 21.16 17.34 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.87   6.48   5.87 6.42 6.31 6.70 7.50
First round 34 5.72   6.95   6.25 5.72 7.92 6.69 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 50.03   1:02.76   50.03 1:02.67 DNF 1:09.25 56.35
Combined First round 19 56.83   59.63   57.00 1:03.51 56.83 58.39 1:05.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:19.75     4:19.75 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 53.55   1:00.69   54.30 53.55 DNF 1:09.87 57.89
Pyraminx Second round 29 8.73   10.91   12.16 10.41 8.73 12.27 10.17
First round 25 7.16   9.09   7.45 14.68 7.16 10.54 9.29
Skewb Second round 32 9.17   20.18   14.39 9.17 DNF 26.32 19.84
First round 33 9.29   12.56   14.47 14.13 10.91 9.29 12.63
Tomás Quindós González    Spain
Tomás Quindós González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.12   30.87   32.84 30.02 29.75 DNF 22.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.45   8.48   6.45 13.47 8.37 9.47 7.60
First round 41 3.78   8.19   9.13 7.36 8.07 12.98 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 2:49.37     DNF 2:49.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 52.28   1:12.07   DNF 1:21.48 1:01.49 52.28 1:13.25
Pyraminx First round 48 10.59   14.97   16.54 14.62 10.59 14.73 15.57
Skewb First round 38 9.29   15.07   19.31 16.72 13.67 9.29 14.81
Square-1 Combined Final 13 48.73   58.40   48.73 53.47 1:10.08 51.66 1:15.12
Víctor Ávila Camargo    Spain
Víctor Ávila Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.60   34.71   32.60 38.68 34.94 33.08 36.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 9.81   DNF   9.95 10.57 9.81 DNF DNF
First round 44 5.39   8.25   5.58 10.34 DNF 8.84 5.39
Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦)    China
Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.61   26.28   54.90 26.16 28.03 23.61 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.30   8.30   8.03 7.71 13.56 9.16 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:57.52     2:40.94 1:57.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 1:02.27   1:33.88   1:02.27 1:18.63 2:41.05 2:16.98 1:06.02
Pyraminx First round 44 8.29   12.58   17.42 16.31 8.90 12.54 8.29
Skewb First round 44 9.23   24.47   35.73 26.39 9.23 20.29 26.74
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:19.21     2:45.28 1:19.21