Fortitude Sydney 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-9-28~29  Australia, Sydney, New South Wales Fortitude Sydney 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.40  Vincent Wong 7.50  Caleb Clark 9.03
 4x4x4 Cube  Justin He 36.49  Bryan Eng 36.70  William Tao 38.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 45.04  Bryan Eng 1:02.91  William Tao 1:07.54
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.45  Bryan Eng 2:08.44  William Tao 2:34.40
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Timothy Loh 46.61  Nathan Seeto 1:18.59  Thomas Clough 1:46.57
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sam van Vliet 33.33  Jack Love 34.00  Bryan Eng 34.67
 Rubik's Clock  Tamara Macadam 7.55  Myles Jarman 8.81  Dylan Johnston 13.34
 Megaminx  Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 56.85  Bryan Eng 1:00.89  Justin He 1:11.68
 Square-1  Sora Sato 13.83  Caleb Clark 17.13  Bryan Eng 18.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.26   6.53    Australia 6.26 6.56 6.74 6.30 7.28
2 Vincent Wong 7.49   8.76    Australia 8.59 7.49 8.64 10.26 9.06
3 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.11   8.95    Australia 7.11 9.72 10.10 8.01 9.12
4 Bryan Eng 6.75   9.30    Australia 9.17 9.69 9.05 6.75 12.46
5 Kirt Protacio 8.86   9.76    Australia 8.86 8.88 10.23 11.27 10.17
6 Matthew Cook 9.25   9.89    Australia 10.25 10.60 9.62 9.25 9.79
7 Justin He 9.45   9.92    Australia 9.45 10.24 9.68 12.74 9.85
8 William Tao 8.91   9.93    Australia 8.91 10.99 9.56 9.23 13.90
9 Loic Chiang 8.04   9.98    Singapore 8.04 12.13 10.42 9.14 10.38
10 Sora Sato 9.75   10.40    Australia 9.75 9.77 9.96 13.90 11.46
11 Taine Cassar 9.01   10.99    Australia 11.24 11.81 9.01 9.92 12.83
12 Caleb Clark 9.18   10.99    Australia 9.56 12.18 12.47 9.18 11.22
13 Lance Aguilar 8.04   11.23    Australia 8.04 10.91 12.00 10.79 16.04
14 Dylan Johnston 9.95   11.43    Australia 11.21 10.96 9.95 12.15 12.11
15 Brian Nguyen 10.03   11.44    Australia 10.16 13.26 10.91 10.03 21.55
16 Vinz Navales 8.71   11.59    Australia 11.98 11.07 12.73 8.71 11.71
17 Denton Kev 10.45   11.84    Australia 11.40 14.19 12.17 11.96 10.45
18 Kent Thomson 10.35   11.86    Australia 10.92 12.90 14.74 11.76 10.35
19 Xander McSherry 10.26   11.91    Australia 10.26 12.77 11.94 13.84 11.03
20 Aaron Keith 9.61   11.96    Australia 12.95 12.59 11.23 9.61 12.07
21 Peri Le Dain 10.91   11.96    USA 11.27 14.46 11.82 10.91 12.78
22 Myles Jarman 11.29   12.23    Australia 11.57 12.40 13.02 12.72 11.29
23 Matthew Karl Reyes 8.38   12.58    Australia 8.38 13.10 12.07 12.57 13.14
24 Jeff Miao 9.85   12.90    China 15.28 16.13 10.52 9.85 12.90
25 Luc Harvey 9.65   12.93    Australia 9.65 14.81 11.38 13.48 13.92
26 Will Rankin 10.41   12.96    Australia 21.41 16.20 10.41 11.25 11.44
27 Jack Love 12.01   13.00    Australia 14.58 12.09 14.54 12.01 12.37
28 Jack Mennie 9.51   13.06    Australia 9.51 11.08 DNF 13.29 14.81
29 Cameron Aume 12.24   13.09    USA 13.73 12.28 12.24 13.35 13.63
30 Marcus Ryan 8.58   13.14    Australia 13.05 8.58 14.09 13.50 12.88
31 Finn Campbell 12.76   13.22    Australia 13.05 13.85 13.67 12.95 12.76
32 Cass Hopkins 10.71   13.30    Australia 14.53 10.71 13.00 12.37 15.26
33 Sarah Budiman 12.03   13.31    Australia 12.03 12.86 13.89 13.78 13.28
34 Angus Hannelly 11.59   13.56    Australia 11.59 16.68 11.69 12.30 24.03
35 Ethan Chawla 12.22   13.81    Australia 15.42 12.22 14.28 12.63 14.53
36 Samuel Moliver 13.20   13.88    Australia 13.20 13.38 14.69 16.66 13.56
37 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 11.03   13.90    Australia 14.31 11.03 13.13 17.09 14.27
38 Ronald Su Chiang 12.11   13.92    Australia 14.77 14.70 12.30 12.11 14.80
39 Hans Lin 12.20   13.97    Australia 14.09 12.20 15.82 13.48 14.35
40 Sam van Vliet 12.56   14.24    Australia 13.73 14.61 12.56 14.37 18.57
41 Sam Ellis 11.83   14.42    Australia 15.11 11.83 14.38 14.03 14.84
42 Ethan Mock 12.35   14.45    Australia 12.35 16.84 14.66 14.57 14.13
43 Robert Lin 13.31   14.51    Australia 14.94 15.67 15.13 13.31 13.46
44 Grant Lian 13.36   14.51    Australia 13.36 DNF 14.29 13.37 15.86
45 Jayden Lederer 12.41   14.60    Australia 15.85 12.93 15.01 12.41 17.69
46 Dylan Sumner 13.14   14.72    Australia 19.59 13.14 14.39 13.82 15.94
47 Edward Hollingdale 12.92   14.83    Australia 15.94 13.80 16.07 12.92 14.76
48 Nathan Seeto 11.75   14.85    Australia 16.10 17.32 11.75 12.83 15.62
49 Adrian Tadulan 10.03   15.06    Australia 15.35 10.03 15.11 17.93 14.73
50 Gabriel Ben 13.20   15.18    Australia 13.20 16.23 13.52 17.84 15.78
51 Jolina Chen 12.79   15.24    Australia 13.94 15.75 19.32 16.03 12.79
52 Harry Loiterton 11.94   15.44    Australia 16.91 16.33 11.94 17.81 13.08
53 Thomas Robinson 14.32   15.82    Australia 18.86 17.75 14.69 15.03 14.32
54 Khai Pham 15.31   15.94    Australia 15.63 16.16 15.31 16.04 16.95
55 Mitchell Healy 14.23   16.13    Australia 14.23 16.43 18.60 14.81 17.16
56 Theodore Brown 14.67   16.49    Australia 14.67 16.89 17.05 15.52 19.17
57 Fiona Wang 15.56   16.57    Australia 16.53 16.69 16.49 16.92 15.56
58 Daniel Chen 15.44   16.64    Australia 17.52 16.22 16.17 15.44 23.51
59 Timothy Loh 15.11   16.74    Australia 15.17 15.11 18.89 18.73 16.32
60 Tamara Macadam 14.30   16.78    Australia 16.36 14.30 16.71 19.31 17.27
61 Michael Hue 14.12   16.87    Australia 15.87 18.79 14.12 15.94 19.56
62 Daniel Fihrer 14.87   17.03    Australia 14.87 17.61 16.82 16.67 21.27
63 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 14.24   17.18    Australia 19.33 16.59 14.24 15.61 23.38
64 Ethan Cheng 14.47   17.44    Australia 16.95 14.47 17.73 17.64 19.32
65 Michael Papandony 14.14   17.87    Australia 20.70 16.89 14.14 24.42 16.02
66 Dylan Ivimey 16.43   17.91    Australia 19.35 16.43 16.72 18.00 19.01
67 Sean Weatherley 14.85   18.11    Australia 18.19 19.37 14.85 17.57 18.56
68 Angus Cosgrove 17.60   18.71    Australia 18.89 21.18 17.60 18.74 18.49
69 Cristian Hoang 16.49   18.74    Australia 18.17 19.80 16.49 18.26 21.16
70 Daniel Mallinson 16.09   18.81    Australia 16.97 20.61 22.32 18.86 16.09
71 Daphne Soegijono 16.77   18.85    Indonesia 19.07 20.06 18.20 16.77 19.29
72 Alex Hirschhorn 15.23   19.03    Australia 32.86 17.89 18.25 15.23 20.96
73 Joon Hyun Yoo 18.42   19.41    Australia 20.13 18.75 18.42 23.68 19.34
74 Tanay Singh 17.07   19.63    Australia 21.85 19.10 17.07 30.12 17.93
75 Oliver Morgan 15.59   19.77    Australia 22.13 20.91 20.11 18.29 15.59
76 Shashwath Ramanathan 18.77   19.79    United Kingdom 20.13 23.67 18.77 20.36 18.88
77 Joshua Yoo 17.19   20.02    Australia 21.34 17.92 17.19 25.67 20.79
78 Mack Waller 16.69   20.47    Australia 19.94 21.63 19.84 16.69 28.26
79 Aabid Khan 16.15   20.53    Australia 21.51 20.64 19.43 27.14 16.15
80 Frank Nguyen 20.08   21.12    Australia 27.20 20.08 20.17 21.45 21.73
81 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 18.76   21.16    Australia 21.97 19.98 18.76 21.66 21.84
82 Fernando Gray 19.87   21.25    Australia 22.40 19.95 21.55 19.87 22.26
83 Jackson Hawkins 16.86   21.32    Australia 17.70 16.86 22.05 24.20 25.03
84 Xander James 15.87   21.47    Australia 24.08 21.72 15.87 19.90 22.78
85 Jin Sunwoo 19.05   21.67    Australia 44.03 21.03 19.94 19.05 24.04
86 Will Johnson 18.25   21.81    Australia 29.81 22.43 19.87 18.25 23.14
87 Nathan Green 18.03   21.93    Australia 25.83 20.27 18.03 19.68 27.49
88 Fletcher Peterson 21.09   22.01    Australia 23.10 21.72 21.09 25.07 21.22
89 Søren Arthur 20.71   22.17    Australia 21.91 27.13 23.51 21.09 20.71
90 Ethan Wu 18.24   22.21    Australia 20.94 30.30 21.27 18.24 24.42
91 Mehmet Furkan Yavuz 19.30   22.34    Australia 21.99 19.30 DNF 22.69 22.35
92 Rhys Miers 19.23   22.68    Australia 23.73 20.78 19.23 23.53 26.40
93 Ruby van Vliet 20.29   22.86    Australia 24.06 20.29 20.99 24.14 23.52
94 Zhaodong Liu 19.26   22.90    China 25.81 23.11 24.92 19.26 20.68
95 Jackson Abbott 18.86   23.55    Australia 25.88 18.86 24.61 24.26 21.78
96 Nicholas Power-Malone 16.61   23.68    Australia 28.46 DNF 16.61 20.94 21.65
97 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 22.91   24.34    Australia 23.14 23.78 27.29 26.09 22.91
98 Edward Tran 21.68   24.58    Australia 24.54 25.68 23.52 21.68 31.22
99 Max Gertler 21.77   24.70    Australia 21.77 23.86 28.29 27.72 22.53
100 Daniel Hristov 22.41   25.01    Australia 25.68 24.07 25.28 22.41 29.79
101 Tyron Jung 19.25   25.04    Australia 19.25 27.64 31.36 25.85 21.64
102 Antonio Di Costanzo 21.72   25.22    Australia 26.86 21.72 24.63 30.44 24.17
103 Hugh Griffiths 23.83   25.34    Australia 28.04 23.83 24.83 25.91 25.28
104 Noah Bilski 21.91   25.57    South Africa 24.87 21.91 22.72 46.64 29.13
105 Victor Strokin 22.09   25.94    Russia 24.59 27.02 26.22 27.69 22.09
106 Joseph Rabinowitz 23.67   27.66    South Africa 26.44 33.32 27.81 23.67 28.72
107 Peter Gabriel 27.08   27.94    Australia 27.08 28.35 31.81 27.84 27.62
108 Brandon Liu 24.46   28.25    Australia 27.97 24.46 29.38 28.24 28.53
109 Kal Reid 21.94   29.30    Australia 25.21 DNF 33.66 21.94 29.02
110 Jeremy Ryan Ho 26.41   29.68    Australia 28.89 29.90 43.70 30.25 26.41
111 Tristan Grueninger 28.44   30.89    Australia 38.34 34.88 28.44 29.26 28.52
112 Ryan Shaun Sammut 29.72   31.21    Australia 30.71 30.03 32.88 37.65 29.72
113 Michael Nguyen 30.01   32.64    Australia 31.67 35.85 30.01 30.39 36.93
114 Zachary Lam 26.35   32.79    Australia 29.61 32.19 36.56 26.35 38.53
115 Alexander Le 27.92   33.30    Australia 35.47 31.23 27.92 33.21 39.02
116 Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы) 30.85   34.05    Kazakhstan 30.85 35.25 32.74 34.61 34.81
117 Ryan Mock 28.03   35.83    Australia 28.03 35.21 36.68 40.75 35.59
118 Paul N. van de Geest 34.56   36.74    United Kingdom 34.56 37.25 37.13 35.84 46.27
119 Aiden Lo 31.80   36.75    Australia 36.91 40.67 31.80 38.68 34.66
120 Brady Bacon 32.00   36.98    Australia 35.28 32.00 39.92 42.31 35.74
121 Benjamin Hutchison 31.60   37.02    Australia 40.40 36.16 43.49 34.49 31.60
122 Michael Gunawan 33.18   37.26    Australia 38.58 38.20 35.00 33.18 41.45
123 Jayden Kuris 27.12   37.57    Australia 38.29 43.13 31.30 27.12 47.16
124 Dion Bablusha 28.75   37.78    Australia 28.75 41.96 33.24 38.13 DNF
125 Vance Takiguchi 32.23   40.43    USA 57.23 46.57 36.79 32.23 37.93
126 Harry Von Hesse 38.36   40.52    Australia 41.45 39.71 DNF 40.40 38.36
127 Joseph Tan 34.34   42.11    Australia 57.19 47.57 34.34 44.15 34.61
128 Aidan Roth 38.11   44.15    Australia 45.00 40.22 48.01 47.22 38.11
129 Dean Lederer 40.45   50.76    Australia 1:14.26 55.46 40.45 42.08 54.74
130 John Cook 37.11   52.60    Australia 37.11 1:10.09 43.99 1:09.22 44.58
131 Stephen Gray 45.32   53.88    Australia 50.79 45.32 58.83 1:00.76 52.01
132 Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst 45.23   55.52    Australia 49.15 45.23 1:03.56 1:08.89 53.84
133 Ishan Chowdhury 50.03   55.81    Australia 51.65 1:01.51 50.03 1:06.10 54.26
134 Raphael Quoyle 46.07   56.76    Australia 1:15.96 59.88 57.49 46.07 52.91
135 Paull Kelly 47.92   57.98    Australia 1:05.24 1:16.65 50.85 57.85 47.92
136 Jonathan Tan 57.67   1:04.61    Australia 59.74 1:04.29 1:09.79 57.67 1:25.60
137 Matthew Cameron 53.35   1:09.92    Australia 1:03.72 1:28.39 57.64 DNF 53.35
138 Miles Campbell 1:02.33   1:11.08    Australia 1:11.57 1:19.77 1:10.17 1:02.33 1:11.51
139 Kaito Sato 1:02.98   1:11.42    Australia 1:08.62 1:08.62 1:02.98 1:17.03 DNF
140 Kane Nairn 58.30   1:12.13    Australia 1:12.58 1:33.66 1:10.93 1:12.87 58.30
141 Kerrie Jarman 1:09.66   1:14.37    Australia 1:09.66 1:13.69 1:16.02 1:20.73 1:13.41
142 Shreeram Kolli 1:19.83   1:25.21    Australia 1:30.58 1:22.43 1:19.83 2:09.17 1:22.62
143 Andrew D. Cosgrove 1:15.96   1:45.38    Australia 1:52.28 1:57.40 1:26.47 1:15.96 2:55.89
144 Lani Campbell 1:44.41   2:01.44    Australia 4:34.99 1:59.13 1:44.41 2:19.27 1:45.93
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.18   7.56    Australia 7.37 8.16 7.18 7.77 7.53
2 Bryan Eng 7.48   8.10    Australia 8.68 10.01 7.48 8.05 7.58
3 Lance Aguilar 8.49   9.18    Australia 14.29 8.84 8.49 9.52 9.17
4 Caleb Clark 7.97   9.28    Australia 9.54 7.97 8.50 9.79 10.79
5 Taine Cassar 8.34   9.30    Australia 10.27 9.22 8.34 11.06 8.42
6 Vincent Wong 8.10   9.61    Australia 9.66 8.76 8.10 16.42 10.40
7 Aaron Keith 8.78   9.67    Australia 8.84 11.06 9.12 16.35 8.78
8 Loic Chiang 8.66   9.68    Singapore 8.88 8.66 9.30 10.85 11.86
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 8.26   9.77    Australia 8.26 11.22 8.76 10.14 10.42
10 Brian Nguyen 9.40   10.06    Australia 9.40 10.98 10.20 9.82 10.16
11 Kent Thomson 9.40   10.13    Australia 10.15 10.00 10.24 16.56 9.40
12 Matthew Karl Reyes 9.78   10.42    Australia 10.81 9.78 10.09 10.35 13.31
13 William Tao 7.77   10.53    Australia 10.68 7.77 10.15 10.75 11.73
14 Sora Sato 7.48   10.62    Australia 9.89 10.48 7.48 11.72 11.48
15 Vinz Navales 8.77   10.63    Australia 10.92 10.58 10.40 11.00 8.77
16 Kirt Protacio 8.61   10.86    Australia 10.08 8.61 12.59 10.21 12.30
17 Jack Mennie 9.28   10.92    Australia 9.76 13.12 9.87 9.28 15.05
18 Xander McSherry 9.91   11.06    Australia 10.99 10.82 9.91 12.66 11.37
19 Jeff Miao 8.54   11.26    China 12.04 12.25 12.16 9.58 8.54
20 Denton Kev 9.83   11.59    Australia 10.03 11.42 9.83 14.50 13.32
21 Matthew Cook 10.21   11.67    Australia 10.66 11.77 10.21 14.64 12.57
22 Cass Hopkins 10.63   11.88    Australia 10.63 12.05 12.72 10.87 14.79
23 Samuel Moliver 11.09   12.10    Australia 11.09 11.54 13.47 13.92 11.29
24 Luc Harvey 9.76   12.42    Australia 12.83 12.33 12.44 9.76 12.48
25 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 10.08   12.42    Australia 11.47 13.87 10.08 14.15 11.92
26 Marcus Ryan 10.34   12.48    Australia 11.71 12.83 10.34 12.89 15.75
27 Peri Le Dain 10.28   12.55    USA 13.41 13.73 10.28 13.36 10.88
28 Sam Ellis 11.75   12.86    Australia 12.68 11.97 11.75 13.93 14.19
29 Finn Campbell 11.90   13.00    Australia 15.87 13.40 13.44 11.90 12.16
30 Myles Jarman 11.49   13.10    Australia 11.90 15.57 11.49 11.82 DNF
31 Hans Lin 11.45   13.20    Australia 15.29 17.09 12.11 11.45 12.21
32 Sarah Budiman 12.89   13.42    Australia 13.26 12.89 13.52 13.48 17.58
33 Daniel Chen 10.90   13.50    Australia 13.27 13.70 10.90 16.21 13.52
34 Angus Hannelly 10.26   13.56    Australia 14.18 14.74 10.26 14.75 11.76
35 Sam van Vliet 11.53   13.67    Australia 14.57 11.53 13.84 12.61 16.06
36 Grant Lian 11.87   13.83    Australia 15.82 12.81 12.85 11.87 16.97
37 Cameron Aume 11.88   13.90    USA 14.37 14.80 11.88 19.46 12.54
38 Ethan Mock 13.35   14.05    Australia 16.04 13.94 13.35 14.76 13.46
39 Ronald Su Chiang 12.02   14.25    Australia 13.33 13.58 12.02 15.83 16.37
40 Adrian Tadulan 11.63   14.41    Australia 11.63 11.93 17.50 15.69 15.60
41 Theodore Brown 12.18   14.73    Australia 15.06 12.18 14.06 16.98 15.08
42 Ethan Chawla 12.89   14.83    Australia 22.14 13.46 14.61 12.89 16.43
43 Michael Papandony 11.73   15.07    Australia 11.73 13.94 15.89 17.64 15.39
44 Robert Lin 14.29   15.09    Australia 14.91 16.06 26.63 14.29 14.31
45 Jolina Chen 11.39   15.26    Australia 13.11 11.39 18.46 15.63 17.03
46 Khai Pham 14.44   15.90    Australia 14.81 18.01 14.44 20.72 14.89
47 Harry Loiterton 14.36   15.99    Australia 16.62 15.81 17.77 15.55 14.36
48 Daphne Soegijono 15.34   16.07    Indonesia 20.34 15.64 15.34 16.36 16.21
49 Dylan Sumner 13.88   16.22    Australia 17.86 15.84 13.88 15.94 16.87
50 Jayden Lederer 14.21   16.34    Australia 14.82 17.33 14.21 16.86 19.22
51 Timothy Loh 14.81   16.34    Australia 15.38 19.34 18.74 14.89 14.81
52 Mitchell Healy 14.29   16.43    Australia 14.96 DNF 18.39 14.29 15.95
53 Oliver Morgan 14.02   16.79    Australia 15.19 19.62 14.02 21.93 15.57
54 Edward Hollingdale 14.96   16.86    Australia 17.05 17.76 14.96 17.89 15.78
55 Jack Love 12.73   16.99    Australia 21.83 14.94 14.19 12.73 23.95
56 Fiona Wang 14.55   17.06    Australia 17.41 14.55 22.41 16.57 17.21
57 Cristian Hoang 17.00   17.42    Australia 17.27 17.31 17.68 17.00 21.73
58 Daniel Mallinson 15.10   17.45    Australia 18.71 18.42 16.38 17.54 15.10
59 Nathan Seeto 14.01   17.50    Australia 15.73 18.89 14.01 19.61 17.89
60 Alex Hirschhorn 16.68   17.51    Australia 16.91 18.77 16.68 16.84 22.37
61 Tamara Macadam 15.46   17.65    Australia 17.28 21.33 16.34 15.46 19.32
62 Nathan Green 14.08   18.11    Australia 21.02 16.96 14.08 21.67 16.36
63 Sean Weatherley 17.30   18.78    Australia 20.61 17.30 18.48 17.43 20.44
64 Shashwath Ramanathan 17.94   19.13    United Kingdom 17.94 20.70 18.96 19.74 18.70
65 Gabriel Ben 16.50   19.16    Australia 16.79 19.69 21.00 27.54 16.50
66 Joshua Yoo 16.63   19.22    Australia 16.63 20.71 17.98 23.80 18.96
67 Mack Waller 18.68   19.26    Australia 19.52 19.27 18.68 DNF 19.00
68 Søren Arthur 14.99   19.31    Australia 21.09 26.74 16.22 20.62 14.99
69 Dylan Ivimey 18.62   19.61    Australia 19.30 18.62 21.53 19.08 20.44
70 Will Johnson 14.72   19.71    Australia 24.72 15.36 20.87 14.72 22.89
71 Thomas Robinson 16.09   19.93    Australia 34.22 16.55 16.09 18.19 25.05
72 Angus Cosgrove 18.16   20.74    Australia 22.35 22.53 20.16 18.16 19.72
73 Jackson Hawkins 17.42   20.98    Australia 23.32 19.85 17.42 23.09 20.00
74 Tanay Singh 16.75   21.19    Australia 16.75 22.24 20.54 24.61 20.79
75 Daniel Fihrer 16.95   21.42    Australia 20.42 16.95 20.57 23.63 23.27
76 Fernando Gray 18.20   21.78    Australia 21.74 22.53 18.20 21.34 22.27
77 Ethan Wu 18.30   22.63    Australia 24.38 22.36 22.69 22.83 18.30
78 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 20.56   23.85    Australia 22.95 23.70 24.91 26.30 20.56
79 Fletcher Peterson 23.92   24.81    Australia 24.94 25.29 23.92 24.19 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.54   7.40    Australia 7.12 7.64 6.54 7.96 7.45
2 Vincent Wong 6.71   7.50    Australia 8.03 8.70 6.87 6.71 7.60
3 Caleb Clark 8.72   9.03    Australia 8.72 9.29 9.07 8.73 10.20
4 Bryan Eng 7.17   9.30    Australia 9.41 8.84 9.64 7.17 10.18
5 Loic Chiang 8.54   9.51    Singapore 9.57 10.46 8.54 9.92 9.03
6 Aaron Keith 8.75   9.79    Australia 8.80 10.24 11.60 10.33 8.75
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 8.31   10.40    Australia 12.09 10.11 13.45 8.31 9.00
8 Brian Nguyen 8.54   10.51    Australia 8.54 10.88 9.75 15.16 10.89
9 Akito Nipatcharoen 7.78   10.52    Australia 9.32 12.64 7.78 12.54 9.70
10 Taine Cassar 9.90   11.16    Australia 11.61 9.90 11.49 10.39 19.00
11 Kent Thomson 8.41   11.69    Australia 8.41 12.37 12.27 10.42 12.86
12 Lance Aguilar 10.39   11.87    Australia 15.03 12.14 10.39 11.35 12.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin He 32.40   35.86    Australia 41.46 35.81 35.25 36.52 32.40
2 Bryan Eng 30.95   35.96    Australia 36.83 34.39 36.67 51.50 30.95
3 Kirt Protacio 37.89   39.91    Australia 40.71 40.75 37.89 38.27 40.75
4 Caleb Clark 31.17   40.51    Australia DNF 43.95 31.17 39.44 38.13
5 William Tao 36.21   41.81    Australia 47.03 36.70 36.21 48.10 41.70
6 Aaron Keith 34.07   41.93    Australia 34.07 42.18 42.46 41.16 47.68
7 Sora Sato 40.44   42.84    Australia 47.49 43.59 43.83 40.44 41.09
8 Myles Jarman 35.99   43.17    Australia 47.29 41.65 35.99 42.73 45.12
9 Taine Cassar 41.94   43.29    Australia 43.68 51.46 41.94 43.32 42.86
10 Akito Nipatcharoen 36.40   43.65    Australia 38.88 53.82 36.40 58.93 38.24
11 Sam van Vliet 38.92   44.64    Australia 49.52 46.61 38.92 47.55 39.75
12 Matthew Cook 40.12   44.69    Australia 44.18 46.84 43.04 50.93 40.12
13 Lance Aguilar 40.92   44.85    Australia 45.91 40.92 46.19 42.44 47.91
14 Jeff Miao 44.28   46.20    China 47.42 52.95 44.28 44.63 46.56
15 Loic Chiang 46.32   47.01    Singapore 46.93 46.32 47.54 47.09 47.01
16 Brian Nguyen 44.52   47.49    Australia DNF 49.84 44.52 45.07 47.55
17 Nathan Seeto 42.49   47.55    Australia 58.72 44.29 42.49 54.69 43.66
18 Cass Hopkins 41.89   48.58    Australia 41.89 1:02.51 46.97 45.41 53.35
19 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 45.96   48.95    Australia 45.96 46.29 57.31 46.26 54.31
20 Matthew Karl Reyes 43.17   49.43    Australia 43.90 DNF 43.17 1:00.93 43.46
21 Dylan Johnston 44.88   51.15    Australia 57.79 50.38 53.41 44.88 49.67
22 Peri Le Dain 41.33   51.34    USA 56.88 1:01.51 50.98 46.17 41.33
23 Cameron Aume 51.36   52.97    USA 55.04 51.36 52.20 55.99 51.67
24 Angus Hannelly 46.51   54.18    Australia 58.70 1:08.75 46.51 51.64 52.21
25 Kent Thomson 44.43   54.42    Australia 52.04 1:08.61 1:03.39 44.43 47.82
26 Sam Ellis 50.69   54.50    Australia 51.88 57.59 54.93 50.69 56.68
27 Jack Mennie 51.78   55.81    Australia 1:13.52 51.78 56.11 57.31 54.01
28 Michael Papandony 50.33   56.17    Australia 55.17 57.75 1:03.00 55.60 50.33
29 Marcus Ryan 47.99   57.33    Australia 50.51 47.99 1:02.22 1:04.20 59.27
30 Jayden Lederer 46.16   57.75    Australia 58.92 56.85 57.48 59.29 46.16
31 Adrian Tadulan 53.52   59.37    Australia 1:11.37 1:01.42 58.36 53.52 58.33
32 Timothy Loh 54.29   1:00.27    Australia 54.29 59.35 1:01.92 1:20.68 59.54
33 Ruby van Vliet 57.16   1:00.68    Australia 1:01.21 1:02.07 1:04.55 57.16 58.76
34 Harry Loiterton 59.38   1:00.79    Australia 59.75 1:01.72 59.38 1:06.44 1:00.91
35 Vinz Navales 47.35   1:01.09    Australia 1:00.93 1:01.32 1:01.03 1:04.30 47.35
36 Xander McSherry 43.76   1:01.69    Australia 55.01 1:16.18 43.76 53.87 1:33.94
37 Dylan Sumner 58.61   1:02.87    Australia 1:04.89 1:11.67 1:00.37 1:03.35 58.61
38 Gabriel Ben 52.69   1:03.19    Australia 1:01.21 52.69 1:20.75 1:05.16 1:03.21
39 Denton Kev 1:03.50   1:04.82    Australia 1:06.23 1:33.33 1:03.85 1:04.38 1:03.50
40 Fiona Wang 1:02.03   1:05.27    Australia 1:07.04 1:04.12 1:06.42 1:02.03 1:05.27
41 Daniel Mallinson 57.46   1:07.38    Australia 1:02.83 1:12.26 57.46 1:09.92 1:09.38
42 Sean Weatherley 1:04.78   1:08.24    Australia 1:33.49 1:06.80 1:04.78 1:05.36 1:12.56
43 Jolina Chen 1:05.87   1:09.37    Australia 1:05.87 1:13.02 1:16.93 1:06.22 1:08.86
44 Michael Hue 58.97   1:11.89    Australia 1:06.88 2:01.69 1:15.65 58.97 1:13.13
45 Tamara Macadam 1:04.14   1:13.47    Australia 1:04.14 1:14.50 1:22.70 1:05.10 1:20.81
46 Ronald Su Chiang 55.40   1:13.97    Australia 1:25.37 1:10.77 1:22.57 55.40 1:08.58
47 Theodore Brown 59.19   1:14.03    Australia 1:14.25 1:15.34 1:12.49 1:26.82 59.19
48 Enoch Hong Bo Chong 59.32   1:14.84    Australia 1:19.14 1:25.22 1:11.52 59.32 1:13.87
49 Søren Arthur 1:06.10   1:14.89    Australia 1:13.34 1:15.66 1:15.68 1:06.10 1:16.37
50 Luc Harvey 1:02.39   1:16.13    Australia 1:19.77 1:24.10 1:15.70 1:12.93 1:02.39
51 Zhaodong Liu 1:14.25   1:17.16    China 1:21.22 1:16.79 1:15.43 1:14.25 1:19.26
52 Daphne Soegijono 1:07.11   1:17.38    Indonesia 1:09.61 1:23.57 1:21.93 1:20.61 1:07.11
53 Hans Lin 1:04.49   1:19.05    Australia 1:25.43 1:04.49 1:12.16 1:26.19 1:19.57
54 Daniel Fihrer 1:00.85   1:19.32    Australia 1:00.85 1:21.52 1:32.44 1:16.42 1:20.02
55 Ethan Mock 1:08.67   1:22.78    Australia 1:23.43 1:27.53 1:30.39 1:17.37 1:08.67
56 Mitchell Healy 1:14.36   1:24.98    Australia 1:23.08 1:36.59 1:15.28 1:14.36 DNF
57 Samuel Moliver 1:18.77   1:26.39    Australia 1:29.20 1:27.40 1:34.23 1:22.56 1:18.77
58 Joseph Rabinowitz 1:12.56   1:28.41    South Africa DNF 1:25.69 1:12.56 1:29.03 1:30.52
59 Shashwath Ramanathan 1:21.71   1:29.92    United Kingdom 1:33.69 1:28.70 1:27.37 1:21.71 1:38.46
60 Mack Waller 1:14.55   1:32.66    Australia 1:26.08 1:14.55 1:36.37 1:35.52 1:45.24
61 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 1:27.66   1:35.86    Australia 1:53.71 1:29.15 1:27.66 1:32.64 1:45.80
62 Jackson Abbott 1:22.54   1:36.50    Australia 1:22.54 1:44.90 1:33.28 1:47.92 1:31.32
63 Jackson Hawkins 1:25.88   1:45.87    Australia 1:25.88 1:45.82 1:56.72 1:35.08 2:03.52
64 Alex Hirschhorn 1:30.95      Australia 1:59.00 1:30.95
64 Joshua Yoo 1:30.95      Australia 1:34.49 1:30.95
66 Oliver Morgan 1:32.62      Australia DNF 1:32.62
67 Ethan Wu 1:33.21      Australia 1:44.24 1:33.21
68 Ethan Cheng 1:37.70      Australia 1:37.70 1:41.92
69 Angus Cosgrove 1:39.30      Australia 1:46.82 1:39.30
70 Victor Strokin 1:39.57      Russia 1:39.57 1:49.07
71 Will Johnson 1:39.88      Australia DNF 1:39.88
72 Aabid Khan 1:40.00      Australia 1:40.00 1:46.39
73 Hugh Griffiths 1:43.31      Australia 1:54.07 1:43.31
74 Tanay Singh 1:44.44      Australia 1:44.44 2:19.48
75 Edward Tran 1:45.31      Australia 2:05.35 1:45.31
76 Paul N. van de Geest 1:46.36      United Kingdom DNF 1:46.36
77 Daniel Chen 1:47.57      Australia 1:53.81 1:47.57
78 Max Gertler 1:50.18      Australia 1:50.18 1:50.92
79 Brady Bacon 1:53.78      Australia 1:53.78 2:17.19
80 Robert Lin 1:54.12      Australia DNF 1:54.12
81 Rhys Miers 1:55.36      Australia 1:55.36 1:57.54
82 Joon Hyun Yoo 1:57.19      Australia 1:57.19 2:05.91
83 Fernando Gray 2:04.88      Australia 2:04.88 2:14.28
84 Benjamin Hutchison 2:07.51      Australia 2:07.51 2:16.89
85 Aiden Lo 2:26.20      Australia 2:26.20 DNF
86 Dean Lederer DNF      Australia DNF DNF
86 Nicholas Power-Malone DNF      Australia DNS DNF
86 Kaito Sato DNF      Australia DNF DNF
86 Peter Gabriel DNF      Australia DNF DNF
86 Ishan Chowdhury DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin He 30.59   36.49    Australia 32.82 30.59 38.64 39.16 38.00
2 Bryan Eng 32.24   36.70    Australia 32.24 38.26 34.21 39.23 37.64
3 William Tao 34.67   38.75    Australia 36.67 40.55 39.09 40.49 34.67
4 Caleb Clark 36.09   39.74    Australia 36.09 42.28 39.06 38.15 42.02
5 Myles Jarman 36.92   40.48    Australia 36.92 45.52 41.93 37.06 42.44
6 Sora Sato 36.87   41.02    Australia 40.30 44.79 37.98 36.87 46.34
7 Kirt Protacio 32.99   41.46    Australia 41.42 44.56 32.99 38.39 46.48
8 Aaron Keith 43.55   46.46    Australia 49.34 44.61 43.55 48.67 46.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.68   47.56    Australia 49.51 42.68 51.49 47.61 45.57
2 William Tao 1:00.48   1:02.69    Australia 1:00.48 1:02.87 1:04.08 1:01.12 1:08.08
3 Bryan Eng 57.68   1:04.12    Australia 1:06.45 1:07.00 57.68 1:01.16 1:04.75
4 Justin He 1:12.39   1:15.95    Australia 1:15.66 1:12.39 1:14.29 1:17.89 1:24.55
5 Lance Aguilar 1:17.88   1:19.73    Australia 1:19.76 1:20.66 1:17.88 1:18.78 1:20.97
6 Caleb Clark 1:15.19   1:20.89    Australia 1:23.39 1:22.90 1:22.63 1:17.14 1:15.19
7 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:19.70   1:22.44    Australia 1:21.98 1:21.94 1:19.70 1:23.39 1:35.60
8 Sora Sato 1:14.45   1:22.56    Australia 1:23.18 1:23.52 1:14.45 1:32.27 1:20.99
9 Cass Hopkins 1:21.59   1:25.15    Australia 1:26.09 1:31.28 1:27.37 1:21.98 1:21.59
10 Vincent Wong 1:21.86   1:26.14    Australia 1:28.73 1:23.00 1:26.70 1:47.42 1:21.86
11 Aaron Keith 1:22.25   1:26.47    Australia 1:24.47 1:25.14 1:41.00 1:22.25 1:29.81
12 Sam van Vliet 1:18.39   1:27.26    Australia 1:27.81 1:18.39 1:25.35 1:28.61 1:33.09
13 Matthew Cook 1:20.61   1:27.65    Australia 1:28.44 1:34.89 1:20.61 1:31.52 1:23.00
14 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:29.12   1:33.51    Australia 1:34.33 1:29.12 1:30.66 1:56.21 1:35.55
15 Kent Thomson 1:17.62   1:33.70    Australia 1:34.13 1:17.62 1:28.25 1:38.72 1:43.39
16 Myles Jarman 1:33.27   1:35.83    Australia 1:33.53 1:33.27 1:33.57 1:41.35 1:40.39
17 Angus Hannelly 1:31.89   1:37.37    Australia 1:47.64 1:35.37 1:38.01 1:31.89 1:38.74
18 Taine Cassar 1:22.17   1:37.49    Australia 1:41.65 1:29.96 1:22.17 1:40.87 1:42.46
19 Sarah Budiman 1:27.21   1:38.06    Australia 1:37.33 1:27.21 1:34.91 1:45.41 1:41.94
20 Sam Ellis 1:32.86   1:38.38    Australia 1:32.86 1:34.37 1:35.87 1:49.40 1:44.89
21 Jeff Miao 1:27.78   1:40.56    China 1:40.31 1:36.94 1:27.78 1:44.43 1:45.58
22 Timothy Loh 1:31.29   1:41.05    Australia 1:40.83 1:50.24 1:43.70 1:31.29 1:38.62
23 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 1:28.71   1:41.64    Australia 1:29.81 1:38.32 1:56.80 DNF 1:28.71
24 Loic Chiang 1:38.64   1:42.78    Singapore 1:53.91 1:46.01 1:39.31 1:43.02 1:38.64
25 Edward Hollingdale 1:37.14   1:44.16    Australia 1:39.56 1:48.02 1:44.91 1:51.86 1:37.14
26 Kirt Protacio 1:38.84   1:46.78    Australia 1:38.84 1:45.31 1:51.83 1:49.04 1:46.00
27 Peri Le Dain 1:41.80   1:48.60    USA 1:43.61 1:49.34 1:52.85 1:41.80 1:54.34
28 Fiona Wang 1:44.17   1:51.40    Australia 1:55.02 1:51.37 1:54.35 1:44.17 1:48.49
29 Gabriel Ben 1:43.45   1:53.28    Australia 1:48.11 1:58.00 1:59.90 1:43.45 1:53.73
30 Jayden Lederer 1:42.53   1:57.19    Australia 1:59.86 1:42.53 2:00.31 1:56.83 1:54.87
31 Frank Nguyen 1:50.75   1:58.70    Australia 1:58.63 2:23.91 2:04.36 1:50.75 1:53.11
32 Brian Nguyen 1:37.95   1:59.19    Australia 1:37.95 2:01.47 1:45.31 2:10.97 2:10.79
33 Jolina Chen 1:52.46   1:59.58    Australia 1:52.46 2:15.86 1:52.70 1:54.10 2:11.93
34 Nathan Seeto 1:58.08   2:01.83    Australia 2:14.76 1:58.08 2:01.42 1:59.81 2:04.27
35 Harry Loiterton 1:56.92   2:07.82    Australia 2:22.34 1:59.57 1:56.92 2:01.56 2:33.31
36 Xander McSherry 2:03.86      Australia DNF 2:03.86
37 Cameron Aume 2:06.82      USA 2:09.96 2:06.82
38 Dylan Sumner 2:09.32      Australia 2:09.32 2:45.05
39 Adrian Tadulan 2:11.15      Australia 2:11.85 2:11.15
40 Oliver Morgan 2:12.67      Australia 2:15.05 2:12.67
41 Daniel Mallinson 2:16.29      Australia 2:19.81 2:16.29
42 Michael Papandony 2:19.88      Australia 2:19.88 2:20.48
43 Jack Mennie 2:21.15      Australia 2:21.15 2:28.56
44 Ruby van Vliet 2:22.51      Australia 2:22.51 2:58.19
45 Tyron Jung 2:22.77      Australia 2:22.77 2:52.06
46 Theodore Brown 2:24.74      Australia 2:33.00 2:24.74
47 Grant Lian 2:38.99      Australia 2:38.99 2:47.14
48 Ronald Su Chiang 2:57.06      Australia 2:57.06 2:57.21
49 Aiden Lo DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
49 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF      South Africa DNF DNF
49 Joshua Yoo DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Enoch Hong Bo Chong DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Mitchell Healy DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF DNF
49 Daniel Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 40.96   45.04    Australia 40.96 43.11 42.27 49.73 51.74
2 Bryan Eng 57.68   1:02.91    Australia 1:03.89 1:03.77 57.68 1:07.36 1:01.06
3 William Tao 1:03.55   1:07.54    Australia 1:05.57 1:03.55 1:19.36 1:09.47 1:07.57
4 Caleb Clark 1:09.39   1:15.60    Australia 1:14.56 1:38.26 1:17.11 1:15.12 1:09.39
5 Justin He 1:09.88   1:19.98    Australia 1:15.99 1:37.52 1:23.04 1:09.88 1:20.90
6 Lance Aguilar 1:11.42   1:24.17    Australia 1:23.76 1:23.75 1:24.99 1:28.00 1:11.42
7 Sora Sato 1:13.14   1:24.38    Australia 1:13.14 1:24.62 1:29.00 1:19.53 1:37.80
8 Matthew Karl Reyes 1:18.21   1:27.90    Australia 1:41.69 1:24.19 1:18.21 1:32.67 1:26.83
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:20.87   1:25.63    Australia 1:21.90 1:20.87 1:34.12
2 Bryan Eng 1:59.36   2:13.06    Australia 1:59.36 2:26.61 2:13.20
3 William Tao 2:08.84   2:23.98    Australia 2:32.69 2:08.84 2:30.41
4 Caleb Clark 2:41.04   2:43.77    Australia 2:47.22 2:41.04 2:43.04
5 Matthew Cook 2:40.26   2:45.50    Australia 2:50.38 2:40.26 2:45.85
6 Matthew Karl Reyes 2:55.05   2:59.33    Australia 2:56.29 2:55.05 3:06.66
7 Cass Hopkins 2:47.95   3:01.96    Australia 3:08.73 3:09.20 2:47.95
8 Sam van Vliet 3:03.23   3:04.87    Australia 3:04.38 3:03.23 3:06.99
9 Jeff Miao 3:04.85   3:05.48    China 3:04.85 3:05.62 3:05.97
10 Lance Aguilar 2:55.89   3:06.43    Australia 3:10.89 2:55.89 3:12.51
11 Myles Jarman 3:14.17   3:14.97    Australia 3:14.42 3:16.33 3:14.17
12 Angus Hannelly 3:03.81   3:18.27    Australia 3:34.15 3:16.85 3:03.81
13 Akito Nipatcharoen 3:12.80   3:19.51    Australia 3:23.99 3:12.80 3:21.75
14 Sora Sato 3:09.74   3:20.54    Australia 3:22.97 3:28.90 3:09.74
15 Timothy Loh 3:20.71   3:28.47    Australia 3:31.86 3:32.83 3:20.71
16 Kent Thomson 3:27.54   3:35.94    Australia 3:27.54 3:39.34 3:40.95
17 Xander McSherry 3:33.27   3:48.52    Australia 3:33.27 4:03.79 3:48.51
18 Edward Hollingdale 3:46.69   3:48.70    Australia 3:46.69 3:48.62 3:50.78
19 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 3:36.69   3:53.02    Australia 3:39.69 3:36.69 4:22.69
20 Jolina Chen 3:32.97   3:57.30    Australia 3:32.97 4:31.04 3:47.88
21 Cameron Aume 3:43.92   3:59.13    USA 3:57.59 4:15.87 3:43.92
22 Kirt Protacio 4:08.44      Australia 4:08.44
23 Taine Cassar 4:15.26      Australia 4:15.26
24 Peri Le Dain 4:17.45      USA 4:17.45
25 Harry Loiterton 4:41.69      Australia 4:41.69
26 Fiona Wang 5:07.73      Australia 5:07.73
27 Brian Nguyen 5:33.11      Australia 5:33.11
28 Adrian Tadulan 5:45.76      Australia 5:45.76
29 Jayden Lederer 5:49.65      Australia 5:49.65
30 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.42   1:27.45    Australia 1:25.42 1:29.29 1:27.63
2 Bryan Eng 2:01.21   2:08.44    Australia 2:14.80 2:09.30 2:01.21
3 William Tao 2:30.65   2:34.40    Australia 2:35.92 2:36.62 2:30.65
4 Matthew Cook 2:34.56   2:47.43    Australia 2:55.82 2:51.90 2:34.56
5 Sam van Vliet 2:44.92   2:52.31    Australia 2:55.74 2:44.92 2:56.27
6 Matthew Karl Reyes 2:55.82   2:57.60    Australia 2:57.24 2:59.74 2:55.82
7 Caleb Clark 2:49.88   3:00.04    Australia 3:02.60 3:07.64 2:49.88
8 Cass Hopkins 2:53.91   3:00.45    Australia 2:58.87 2:53.91 3:08.58
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 34.67   DNF    Australia 47.88 34.67 DNF
2 Nathan Seeto 1:31.15   1:49.42    Australia 2:07.43 1:31.15 1:49.67
3 Samuel Moliver 1:51.66   2:01.96    Australia 2:21.67 1:51.66 1:52.56
4 Grant Lian 2:01.78   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:01.78
5 Sam van Vliet 2:27.70   DNF    Australia DNF 2:27.70 DNF
6 Jayden Lederer 2:44.37   DNF    Australia DNF 2:44.37 DNF
7 Thomas Clough 2:51.99   DNF    Australia DNF 2:51.99 2:52.80
8 Kent Thomson 2:57.67   DNF    Australia DNF 3:20.67 2:57.67
9 Tamara Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Harry Loiterton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Sam Ellis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Peri Le Dain DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Gabriel Ben DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Sora Sato DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNS DNS
9 Fiona Wang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Dylan Johnston DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Luc Harvey DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Chawla DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Matthew Karl Reyes DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Theodore Brown DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
9 Ethan Cheng DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
9 Caleb Clark DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Cameron Aume DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Timothy Loh 46.61   DNF    Australia 59.47 46.61 DNF
2 Nathan Seeto 1:18.59   DNF    Australia 1:46.98 1:18.59 DNF
3 Thomas Clough 1:46.57   DNF    Australia DNF 2:07.76 1:46.57
4 Grant Lian 1:47.94   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:47.94
5 Samuel Moliver 1:50.80   DNF    Australia 2:05.12 DNF 1:50.80
6 Sam van Vliet 3:15.72   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:15.72
7 Jayden Lederer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam van Vliet 31   33.33    Australia 31 32 37
2 Jack Love 30   34.00    Australia 30 33 39
3 Bryan Eng 34   34.67    Australia 34 34 36
4 William Tao 34   38.00    Australia 37 34 43
5 Caleb Clark 32   39.33    Australia 32 42 44
6 Theodore Brown 39   46.33    Australia 39 51 49
7 Tamara Macadam 45   49.67    Australia 45 56 48
8 Sean Weatherley 46   50.67    Australia 46 49 57
9 Luc Harvey 50   54.33    Australia 54 59 50
10 Matthew Cook 31   DNF    Australia 31 DNF DNF
11 Timothy Loh 33   DNF    Australia DNF 33 35
11 Sora Sato 33   DNF    Australia 33 40 DNF
11 Justin He 33   DNF    Australia 33 DNS DNS
14 Loic Chiang 34   DNF    Singapore 39 DNF 34
15 Noah Bilski 35   DNF    South Africa 35 DNF 49
16 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 38   DNF    Australia 38 DNS DNF
17 Brian Nguyen 40   DNF    Australia 40 DNF DNF
18 Jeff Miao 41   DNF    China 41 DNF DNF
19 Myles Jarman 42   DNF    Australia 47 42 DNF
19 Sam Ellis 42   DNF    Australia DNF 42 45
21 Mitchell Healy 43   DNF    Australia 43 DNF DNF
22 Ronald Su Chiang 44   DNF    Australia DNF 44 45
23 Angus Cosgrove 46   DNF    Australia 46 62 DNF
23 Nathan Green 46   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 46
25 Vincent Wong 49   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 49
26 Alex Hirschhorn 51   DNF    Australia DNF 51 72
27 Peri Le Dain 52   DNF    USA DNF 52 DNF
28 Peter Gabriel 53   DNF    Australia 53 DNS DNS
29 Harry Loiterton 54   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 54
29 Michael Papandony 54   DNF    Australia 54 DNS 57
31 Ethan Chawla 55   DNF    Australia 55 DNF DNF
31 Max Gertler 55   DNF    Australia DNF DNS 55
31 John Cook 55   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 55
31 Brandon Liu 55   DNF    Australia DNF 55 DNF
31 Shashwath Ramanathan 55   DNF    United Kingdom 55 DNF 65
36 Dylan Johnston 56   DNF    Australia 56 DNS DNS
36 Will Johnson 56   DNF    Australia 56 DNF 67
38 Taine Cassar 57   DNF    Australia DNS DNS 57
39 Jayden Lederer 58   DNF    Australia DNF 58 DNF
40 Alexander Le 59   DNF    Australia DNF 59 DNF
41 Andrew D. Cosgrove 68   DNF    Australia DNF 71 68
42 Xander James DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
42 Adrian Tadulan DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
42 Daniel Mallinson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
42 Daniel Fihrer DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
42 Dylan Sumner DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
42 Michael Hue DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
42 Antonio Di Costanzo DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
42 Rhys Miers DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
42 Ishan Chowdhury DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
42 Søren Arthur DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tamara Macadam 6.09   7.55   OcR  Australia 8.22 6.83 7.59 8.28 6.09
2 Myles Jarman 5.85   8.81    Australia DNF 8.49 5.85 11.23 6.70
3 Dylan Johnston 11.47   13.34    Australia 12.33 11.47 13.95 13.81 13.89
4 Bryan Eng 9.22   13.55    Australia 10.33 10.33 20.00 DNF 9.22
5 Matthew Cook 12.36   15.55    Australia 14.60 14.62 12.36 DNF 17.43
6 Sora Sato 15.49   16.27    Australia 16.61 16.56 15.64 DNF 15.49
7 Angus Cosgrove 20.49   22.56    Australia 20.49 22.96 23.31 21.42 32.85
8 Ronald Su Chiang 24.49   30.66    Australia DNF 28.80 28.69 34.48 24.49
9 Sam van Vliet 9.12   DNF    Australia 9.16 DNF 12.46 DNF 9.12
10 Alex Hirschhorn 31.66      Australia 31.66 35.98
11 Fletcher Peterson 35.50      Australia 35.50 DNF
12 Edward Hollingdale 38.30      Australia DNF 38.30
13 Loic Chiang 51.15      Singapore 53.04 51.15
14 Jayden Lederer 56.91      Australia 56.91 DNF
15 John Cook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 51.68   56.85    Australia 58.23 1:00.39 1:07.89 51.92 51.68
2 Bryan Eng 52.47   1:00.89    Australia 52.47 1:00.51 1:01.09 1:01.07 1:03.03
3 Justin He 1:02.93   1:11.68    Australia 1:13.81 1:02.93 1:16.60 1:15.88 1:05.36
4 Matthew Cook 1:11.58   1:19.13    Australia 1:29.82 1:11.58 1:23.53 1:14.86 1:19.01
5 Taine Cassar 1:14.23   1:22.86    Australia 1:14.23 1:27.26 1:24.81 1:23.59 1:20.19
6 Gabriel Ben 1:16.53   1:23.14    Australia 1:19.68 1:32.61 1:17.51 1:32.24 1:16.53
7 Caleb Clark 1:15.04   1:23.19    Australia 1:35.45 1:28.18 1:21.66 1:15.04 1:19.72
8 Sam van Vliet 1:19.44   1:23.49    Australia 1:22.66 1:26.29 1:21.51 1:19.44 1:30.63
9 Sora Sato 1:21.47   1:28.81    Australia 1:21.47 1:28.79 1:32.80 1:32.41 1:25.24
10 Loic Chiang 1:17.28   1:33.23    Singapore 1:39.73 1:17.28 1:35.43 1:40.17 1:24.54
11 Jack Mennie 1:31.10   1:37.54    Australia 1:31.97 2:08.81 1:44.78 1:31.10 1:35.88
12 Lance Aguilar 1:38.44   1:46.19    Australia 1:55.57 2:02.00 1:40.70 1:42.31 1:38.44
13 Peri Le Dain 1:40.43   1:48.88    USA 1:50.00 1:48.33 2:12.25 1:48.31 1:40.43
14 Cass Hopkins 1:40.31   1:52.13    Australia 1:55.28 1:55.67 1:40.31 1:50.48 1:50.62
15 Samuel Moliver 1:40.75   1:55.41    Australia 1:51.95 2:02.20 1:40.75 1:55.93 1:58.36
16 Jayden Lederer 1:54.70   2:08.55    Australia 1:54.70 2:59.23 1:56.23 2:25.87 2:03.54
17 Timothy Loh 2:04.60      Australia 2:14.30 2:04.60
18 Kirt Protacio 2:11.09      Australia 2:48.42 2:11.09
19 Mitchell Healy 2:11.45      Australia 2:11.45 2:38.50
20 Alex Hirschhorn 2:14.48      Australia 2:36.38 2:14.48
21 Tamara Macadam 2:25.06      Australia 2:25.06 2:32.24
22 Adrian Tadulan 2:27.11      Australia 2:27.11 2:32.21
23 Michael Papandony 2:33.51      Australia 2:33.51 2:43.63
24 Dylan Sumner 2:40.35      Australia 2:40.35 3:17.81
25 Daniel Mallinson 2:40.90      Australia 2:40.90 2:55.51
26 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 2:41.77      Australia DNF 2:41.77
27 Joshua Yoo 2:44.52      Australia 2:44.52 DNF
28 Ronald Su Chiang 2:46.21      Australia 2:46.21 3:08.09
29 Joseph Rabinowitz 2:49.78      South Africa 3:19.47 2:49.78
30 Harry Loiterton 2:50.26      Australia 3:22.79 2:50.26
31 Cristian Hoang 2:52.23      Australia DNF 2:52.23
32 Theodore Brown 3:08.67      Australia DNF 3:08.67
33 Daniel Fihrer 3:20.74      Australia 3:20.74 3:28.30
34 Angus Cosgrove DNF      Australia DNF DNF
34 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bryan Eng 12.11   14.65    Australia 16.81 14.63 19.91 12.52 12.11
2 Caleb Clark 11.55   15.69    Australia 11.55 17.61 28.63 15.99 13.46
3 Sora Sato 11.29   16.62    Australia 15.04 19.53 29.76 15.29 11.29
4 Justin He 16.77   19.56    Australia 18.74 22.59 45.55 16.77 17.34
5 Matthew Cook 19.60   24.26    Australia 25.56 25.24 32.28 21.98 19.60
6 Kent Thomson 23.81   25.04    Australia 25.90 23.81 36.01 24.42 24.80
7 Taine Cassar 21.44   25.34    Australia 31.21 22.57 39.04 22.23 21.44
8 Denton Kev 25.06   26.34    Australia 28.53 25.22 25.06 25.27 37.89
9 Theodore Brown 19.22   26.47    Australia 29.43 29.57 24.61 19.22 25.38
10 Lance Aguilar 22.38   27.20    Australia 23.82 29.32 39.18 28.46 22.38
11 Samuel Moliver 23.38   28.44    Australia 31.16 23.82 40.97 23.38 30.33
12 Gabriel Ben 21.48   28.74    Australia DNF 27.58 35.00 23.64 21.48
13 Myles Jarman 21.96   28.77    Australia 40.59 21.96 30.74 28.54 27.02
14 Ronald Su Chiang 29.94   34.24    Australia 41.98 29.94 32.42 37.56 32.73
15 Brian Nguyen 26.88   34.25    Australia 26.88 29.51 35.67 37.56 40.05
16 Peri Le Dain 31.03      USA 31.03 57.79
17 Sam van Vliet 31.84      Australia 57.77 31.84
18 Ethan Chawla 32.59      Australia 35.49 32.59
19 Loic Chiang 32.89      Singapore 44.51 32.89
20 Jolina Chen 33.31      Australia 48.58 33.31
21 Jayden Lederer 36.46      Australia 43.45 36.46
22 Mack Waller 40.48      Australia 40.48 41.14
23 Zuhayr Muhammad Haq 41.66      Australia 51.68 41.66
24 Michael Papandony 42.36      Australia DNF 42.36
25 Dylan Ivimey 43.36      Australia 43.36 45.08
26 Cameron Aume 52.48      USA 52.48 53.52
27 Adrian Tadulan 54.52      Australia 54.84 54.52
28 Daniel Mallinson 57.26      Australia 57.26 DNF
29 Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi 58.48      Australia DNF 58.48
30 Harry Loiterton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Joseph Rabinowitz DNF      South Africa DNF DNF
30 Dylan Sumner DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Jackson Abbott DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Alexander Le DNF      Australia DNF DNF
30 Daniel Chen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sora Sato 12.42   13.83    Australia 15.01 13.36 13.13 12.42 15.18
2 Caleb Clark 14.90   17.13    Australia 16.80 14.90 18.62 15.98 22.18
3 Bryan Eng 14.04   18.81    Australia 34.45 19.09 14.04 18.51 18.84
4 Matthew Cook 18.05   20.30    Australia 28.40 18.05 18.55 21.86 20.48
5 Justin He 15.99   22.18    Australia 23.25 27.19 17.48 25.82 15.99
6 Theodore Brown 16.63   23.74    Australia 25.03 22.36 23.82 49.27 16.63
7 Taine Cassar 23.81   26.81    Australia 25.75 27.51 23.81 DNF 27.18
8 Lance Aguilar 26.05   27.28    Australia 26.20 35.36 26.05 27.90 27.73
9 Kent Thomson 22.88   29.65    Australia 34.56 31.13 22.88 39.80 23.27
10 Myles Jarman 22.35   34.12    Australia 35.20 DNF 36.68 30.49 22.35
11 Denton Kev 30.64   34.43    Australia 30.64 38.57 32.68 42.48 32.03
12 Samuel Moliver 19.03   36.24    Australia 30.77 45.07 19.03 49.77 32.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L F2 U' F' U2 L D' B U2 F2 L2 D F2 D B2 D2 R2 U2 R2
A #2 U2 L B U' F2 B U D2 L D2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 L2
A #3 R D' B' U D2 L U' F' U D B D2 R U2 R' F2 B2 L' F2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 D L U' R' B F L2 U F' D' L
A #5 R2 F2 R D2 U2 L B2 L' U2 B' F' D' U B L2 D F2 U B' R
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 L R' U' F U' B R2 D L' F2
A Ex#2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 R' U2 R F' L2 R D L2 B' F U2 L'
B #1 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L F2 R' B' R U B2 U2 R' B R2 U2
B #2 R2 B2 F2 D L2 U' B2 R2 F U' L R' B U B D' U B U2
B #3 B2 U2 R2 D L' U' F' R U' B' D' R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2
B #4 U2 F' R2 B' D2 B D2 U2 L F D L B2 F L2 R' B' R D'
B #5 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D B2 D2 L2 R B D R' B2 D2 F R' U' L
B Ex#1 D2 F U F U B' L2 D B R' L2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 B D2 F
B Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R F2 U2 B' L' R2 U L B
C #1 L2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U2 B U R' D U B U' L F'
C #2 R2 U' B2 L2 D B2 F2 U L2 R' F R' U2 B' U2 B2 U' F2 L' R'
C #3 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 U R2 D2 R B U F' D2 L2 B2 D' R2 B2 L'
C #4 D2 F R2 B2 L D2 F D' B L U' R2 B' L2 U2 B' D2 F R2
C #5 D R2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B2 U2 R' U2 F U L F2 D' B L B2 D2
C Ex#1 F B2 R' B R' U R' B' L U R2 F2 R2 L2 U' L2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 B L2 B2 R2 F U2 L2 R2 B2 D' R' D2 F2 D2 L U' L' B2
D #1 U2 L2 F2 L B2 R F2 D2 R B2 R B' U L' F R' D' U' R2 D
D #2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' F L2 F' R' B' D2 U B2 F L D2 B2 L
D #3 B R2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 U' L D F R D U' R2 D2 U' F2
D #4 L2 D2 B' D2 R2 U2 R2 B U B L2 B2 L D F U2 L' D2 B
D #5 R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U R2 D B2 R U F L D' F2 D' L2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R B2 L R' F2 R D' B' L' D2 L2 R U' F2 D2 L2 U'
D Ex#2 U D' L B U L F' B2 U2 D' F' L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B R2
E #1 B' U2 B' L2 R2 B2 R2 B' D F' R2 U L D B' D2 B2 L
E #2 R F2 R' B R' L2 D' B2 U' F2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F2 R2
E #3 D2 F2 R F U F' L2 D' F B2 R2 U2 R D2 R' F2 B2 R2 F2
E #4 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 B' D' F' L2 D L' U' R' D' R2 D'
E #5 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 F' L' F' D L U' R D' L2 B L2
E Ex#1 D2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B R2 F2 U L2 F R U2 F2 U L2 D' B
E Ex#2 L F' R B U F' L F B' R' L' U2 F2 B2 R' B2 L D2 F2 L'
F #1 F U F2 R' F2 B' R2 D B L D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2
F #2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F' R2 B U2 B U F2 L U2 B L2 R2 D U B
F #3 F U' R2 F' D' L' F' B' R F U2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 U L2
F #4 F L' B R' B' U R' L2 D2 R B' R2 U2 B' U2 F L2 B L2 F L2
F #5 L2 D' U2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 D' L2 B2 R F R' B' U' L B' U2 F D'
F Ex#1 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 F' D R' B2 L B2 L2 B2 R2 U' F2
F Ex#2 R' F D' R D2 L2 U L D' R' L2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 F' U2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D B2 L2 U L2 R2 U R D F' D' R D' B' L' F2 U
A #2 F2 D U L2 F2 D' U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 R' D U2 B L2 B2 U' L B2 R
A #3 F2 U R2 U' B2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 R B' L' R' U' L R F L2
A #4 F2 U' F L B R U2 R L2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 R D2 R
A #5 D B2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L D' F' D' R D2 F R' D U2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 U R U2 F L' R2 U B L' R F' U
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 U' R2 B R' F2 L' D F2 D R F' L2 U2
B #1 B D2 F2 L2 D F U2 L' U' R F2 L2 F2 D F2 D' F2 B2 L2
B #2 D R' B' D R' U' L F2 B L D2 R U2 R' F2 L' U2 R2
B #3 B2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 F' D U' F2 U2 R' B' U2 R2 D' B
B #4 F2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 L R' D2 B' R B' U F' L' R' F' L D R'
B #5 F' R2 B U2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 L F2 D' F2 L' R' F D F'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 L R2 D2 U L' B2 D' F L2 F2 U B U2
B Ex#2 U' F' B R U2 F L D' F' L' D2 B2 L2 B U2 D2 R2 F' R2 F
C #1 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 R F2 R' B2 L' U F D2 U' R' D2 U' R' B2
C #2 D2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 R U2 R D U L' U2 R2 F' R2 B R F2
C #3 L2 F' R2 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 B L' D' R2 F' D R' B D2 B2 U2 F
C #4 F2 R' F B' R B' U' F' U2 D F2 R2 B L2 B2 U2 D2 B' U2 F2
C #5 B2 U B2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 U' F' D' L D B L' R2 U' L2 B' R'
C Ex#1 R2 U2 B U2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 R' U2 L2 D2 F U' B L B' F2 R2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D U2 B2 D L2 D2 F D L' B' U R2 D' L2 F2 L2
D #1 L2 U2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 U R' U2 L F R' D2 B' D' U L2 F'
D #2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L F' D2 F U' F2 D F2 R D2 B'
D #3 R' B D' F L2 F B L' B' R F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 L B2 L2
D #4 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 L F' R U2 R B D B' L2 F2 R2
D #5 L2 D2 L U' D2 B' U F' B2 D F' U2 L2 F' B2 D2 L2 F' L2 F
D Ex#1 D' R2 U B2 F2 D L2 D U2 L D B' R' D F2 D' L' U2 F' R
D Ex#2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 F' U R D2 U2 L F L2 D2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' R2 U L2 U' F2 D U R2 B' U2 R U L' F' D B U' B'
A #2 F B2 L U R F' D F' U' L2 D2 F2 B' R2 D2 B R2 B D2 L2
A #3 D2 L2 B' F R2 F' L2 F' U2 L' B' R D2 R' F2 D U2 R' B
A #4 B2 F2 L' D2 L B2 L D2 L U2 R' D F' D R' U L2 D F D2 L
A #5 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 F' U2 F2 U R' F' L' R F D2 L
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' R2 F2 U' F2 D2 B' F R' U' B R' B2 R2 F' L B'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R' B' R D L' U' L F' L2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L F2 R2 F' D B' L2 F2 U R2 B2 R D2 L2 F2 B2 R' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 L2 R' Uw2 L' D2 F2 Rw2 U' F U2 Fw R2 B Rw' Uw2 U Rw2 U' Fw' R2
A #2 F' L2 D' L' F2 U R' U F' U L2 R2 D2 L2 F' U2 F D2 F D2 Uw2 B' R F2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 B R' F U2 L' Uw L' B2 U Rw2 Uw Fw Rw U Rw' F' Uw' L2
A #3 U' L' F D' B' U2 B' R' B D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U R2 D B2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 D' L' Uw2 R2 F2 L D2 Fw' D2 Fw Uw2 B2 F' Rw' U Rw Uw' Rw2 B' L'
A #4 F2 D2 B2 R D2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 R F' U2 L F R2 D' B' U2 F' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 U B' Uw2 F R2 F' D' B U' Rw U L' U2 B Rw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw U Fw' B'
A #5 D2 B' D2 B' D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 D L' U' B2 L2 B R B' U2 Rw2 U' F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 R' B2 Rw' R' Fw D' L' B2 R2 Fw Rw D'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' L2 B2 R U2 L U2 L' D F2 B L' F R B R' D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D' R U Fw2 R' L2 D' Fw2 F2 R2 Fw' R B' L Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' U2 B L'
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 D' R U' L' F2 U B' R2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D Rw2 B' D2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B' R2 Uw Fw2 U B D B Uw2 Fw' Rw B2 Uw2 Rw L2 U2
B #1 L' U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 D2 R' F2 L U' R L' B' R' L D R' U' D' B' Fw2 Rw2 U L' Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' R F2 D' B' Rw2 Fw' B' D Rw' U' F2 Rw' D L2 Uw'
B #2 B F2 U' F2 D' B' R' D B U2 R' L U2 D2 F2 D2 R L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 D2 F B R2 U F' B2 R2 Rw B' U' F2 Rw2 D Rw Fw Rw2 U2 L' Uw' B'
B #3 D2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' B R F2 L' D' B2 R D B' D2 Fw2 D F2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 R2 Uw2 D F' U Rw2 Fw' B L2 Rw' U' Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw' Rw2
B #4 L2 D B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L D' B R' D F L2 B L' U' B2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw R U2 B Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 D Fw D Rw F'
B #5 D2 B' D2 F' R2 B L2 F' U2 F2 D' F' U R2 B' D2 L F D2 R' Fw2 R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 B Uw L' B2 F2 D2 Fw Uw B U Rw' B' Uw' B'
B Ex#1 F2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 L' U2 F2 R U2 D B' L2 B U2 D2 R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F' B' R' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw B' U L2 Uw2 L' Fw D2 Rw2 B U' R' Fw2
B Ex#2 U D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 L' F2 L U' F' L B' L' U F Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D2 F Uw' Rw2 R' B R Uw F' D2 Rw Fw D R Uw'
C #1 L' D2 B2 L B2 L' D2 B2 F2 L F U R' B F' L' D' L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 B' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 D Rw D2 R2 B Uw2 D2 F R' Uw F2 R B Rw'
C #2 L F2 R' B2 R U2 L' B2 R' F' D B2 R' F L' B' F' L' F' L2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 L' F U2 Fw2 F L2 D2 Rw2 Uw' L' B2 R F' Rw' F2 Uw F Rw2 B R
C #3 F2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2 B' L' F U R B' D2 U' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R B U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 B L Uw2 B' Rw' U' D' Rw2 Uw' R Uw'
C #4 D2 L B2 R L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' F' L2 F U B' D L' U2 F2 R Uw2 F L B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw F2 L U2 Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw' U D' Rw' D' L2
C #5 D' L B D2 B' U' D2 B2 R U' D2 F2 D' R2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 B' U' L2 D B' Uw2 B Rw2 D' Rw' B2 Rw' L D R Uw' F2 Rw' L2 Uw U2 B Uw
C Ex#1 D2 B' L' U F2 D2 R2 L D2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B F' Rw2 Fw2 F R2 U B2 L2 U Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw D2 F L2 F' Fw' Rw' U2 F R2 Uw' U
C Ex#2 F2 D' L2 D L2 R2 D' F2 D2 B D2 L' F2 R U' R F' B2 D' R Uw2 F Uw2 D2 B' R U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B R' Uw' R B R F L' Fw' Rw U2 F2 Uw2 R
D #1 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 D' R2 D' B2 U2 B D L' F' B' L2 R2 U' L F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 B2 R F2 U' R Fw L2 R2 U2 Fw U' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 F' L2
D #2 L2 D' R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' R' B' D U2 F U R2 B' R' L2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 B F2 Uw' F' U2 B2 F' Rw F D2 Fw' R Uw U
D #3 F2 L B2 R' D2 R U2 F2 B2 L B D' F' L' F' R' F2 R' B L2 Fw2 L' R Fw2 B Uw2 F R' Fw2 R2 Uw' L2 B2 R' U' D2 Fw' U2 Fw' Rw' U2 F' L
D #4 R' B2 R F2 B2 R D2 R2 U2 R F L B R U' F L U' D B Rw2 U Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D B2 D' R2 F2 Fw' R D2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' R2 Uw' B' R'
D #5 R2 F2 B2 D2 R D2 R' U2 B2 R' U' D' B D R' D2 F B2 L F' U Uw2 R' Fw2 B2 R U2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 F Rw2 D2 Uw L U' D' Fw2 R Fw' Rw Uw2 B' U' B2 Uw'
D Ex#1 L U' F D2 R' U D2 R' F U' L2 F R2 U2 D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F2 Uw2 B U' L2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 F' D' F2 D Rw D2 F2 Rw' D U Fw L' F2 Uw' R' Uw2 F' Rw'
D Ex#2 D2 B R2 L' D' L D2 R B U R2 U2 R2 F' L2 B' F2 L2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 R Uw2 D2 Fw2 D' U2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D' B' R2 Uw' Rw2 D F Uw R2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B U2 R2 F2 B L2 U' F R' F' L2 D' L' F' B2 R' Fw2 R2 U R Uw2 B2 L Fw2 U D2 Rw2 R2 Fw' F' D' Fw2 U D2 Rw' R Uw' F D Fw'
A #2 D' F2 U B' L' R2 D F2 U2 F' L2 F2 D L2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 R2 Rw2 F L Fw2 B' R F' U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw' D R' Uw2 B2 Rw F' D' Fw' R B'
A #3 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 L' F L' B' L D' R' D B2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' U' F2 U' D2 Fw2 D F2 R Uw2 R2 B' Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw F Rw' F
A #4 B2 D' F' R' U R' L U' R D F' R2 B L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 Rw2 B Rw2 U D F Rw2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 F D Rw B2 F' D Fw' Uw' R2 Fw Rw F2 Rw L
A #5 F' U F' R' B2 D B2 D L2 F L D2 F2 B2 R F2 R2 B2 L' Uw2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 L U Fw2 R2 D U L U Fw' Rw2 D Fw2 R2 F D2 Uw' Fw Uw L2 Fw2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2 F R2 F' B' U' R F2 R2 D' L F2 R' D' B Rw2 B' L B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B R' U2 Uw L2 Fw2 L2 B D' F Fw' Uw B U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L' D B' U2 R' U L U R2 D U R Uw2 F' L2 R2 B Uw2 L Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 D2 Uw' R Fw2 B2 L F' Fw' R2 U Fw' Uw2 D Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Fw L2 Bw2 Fw2 F Rw' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 B' Rw D' L U2 L Lw' R' Rw' Bw' F2 Dw L Fw2 B2 U' D2 Dw2 B' Bw' R2 U' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 D' F Fw B Rw Fw F B2 R' Fw' Bw' Uw' L2 Dw' D' B U2 Rw L' Bw' U' Dw2
A #2 R' Lw' Uw' Dw2 R' Lw Fw' D B2 Bw Dw Uw2 Bw' D2 L F2 Lw R Fw F' Rw2 B Uw2 Bw' R' F' L' Fw' Dw R' B Lw F2 Lw Uw' B' Bw' Uw2 Lw' L' F2 Bw2 R' L2 U' R' F' Bw D B' Fw' F' Lw' U' Bw L Uw' F Rw' R2
A #3 Lw' U B Uw' L' B' Lw D Fw2 B2 Uw L D L' D2 Uw U Bw2 Rw2 Dw' L2 R2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 R' Bw' D F' Uw L' Lw Uw2 Bw D' Rw' R L Fw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 D' U L B2 Fw' F R' Lw Bw R Uw D L' B R' B' Rw'
A #4 D' R2 U2 Bw B' F2 Dw2 F2 D' B' R2 Lw2 F U2 Lw B2 U Lw' Rw' U' R' Bw' Rw' R2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 U' Lw' F Uw' Lw Uw2 Rw Dw Rw' Bw Fw' L Rw F' Rw Dw Uw Bw2 R L2 Dw F2 D Lw D' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 U Bw Dw2 F D
A #5 Rw B' Dw' U2 B L' B' D2 Dw Lw Rw2 Uw B2 Bw2 U' Dw2 Uw2 R' Bw Uw2 Bw' L Rw2 Dw F Fw' D2 F U B2 Fw Lw D Dw' Fw Lw F U B Dw Fw Bw2 R2 Lw' U F' Rw2 Fw F Lw L' D' L' Lw2 Rw B2 Fw Uw2 D' F'
A Ex#1 B' Fw' R' Rw Bw U' Uw2 Dw L D' Uw B' Bw' R U2 D2 F' U Dw' B' D L' F2 Fw Dw Uw Rw Lw Dw B L Lw' U2 Fw B2 U2 Fw Rw Bw2 Lw' Fw' L U' Lw2 Dw2 R2 U' Rw2 Dw Uw D L2 U R Rw U2 F2 Dw U2 Fw
A Ex#2 Rw2 L Fw L2 Lw' Uw2 D Rw Lw2 L F2 Fw2 Lw' R' D' Lw Fw2 U B' Lw F' R2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' R' B' Lw Fw2 L2 Uw Lw B' Fw Lw2 D' R2 Uw D2 Dw L2 R2 Fw Dw L2 U Bw2 D2 Bw Fw' F Uw D U' B' R D' Uw2 B'
B #1 U2 Fw' B2 Bw' L' R B L2 Bw' B' Lw' Fw' R' Rw L D2 Bw B' Rw' U2 R2 Fw L2 F' B2 Uw Lw' B Dw2 Fw2 Bw' B2 Dw' B Bw' Rw2 L U Dw2 F Uw F Uw' R' Lw2 Rw' U' B' Bw2 U2 Uw2 Rw' F B' Bw Rw2 U2 L Bw' U2
B #2 Rw2 F Uw D F L Fw F2 R' B2 Dw Uw' U Bw2 B' R' Fw' L' Fw' L B2 Bw Rw' Bw' Fw2 D2 Uw2 Lw Dw D2 B D2 F' R' U2 B U D' Rw D2 L' D L Dw2 Fw2 D U2 F2 Rw' Dw R Lw' Dw2 B2 F' Lw R' U' Lw2 B'
B #3 D Uw' Lw' F Lw2 Rw Uw' F Lw Bw2 U2 D2 Dw2 Bw' U2 Bw2 Fw' L R2 Bw2 Lw R F' D2 Rw' D' Dw Lw U2 R Fw' F2 Rw2 Lw U2 Rw2 U' Rw F' D2 R' D Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw Lw R' U Dw' Fw L' B' Fw F2 Lw2 B R2 Bw2 F
B #4 Lw2 F L F2 Fw' Rw' Bw F R Dw2 F Fw' B' R2 Rw2 Lw2 L Dw2 Rw' Bw2 U Bw U' R2 Bw2 L' F' Dw L' Bw' Lw' Rw' B2 F2 U R Fw2 R' Fw B R' L2 Bw' L Uw2 F' Fw2 Lw' Uw D2 Bw' L' D' Bw U' D2 Bw2 F Fw2 Uw2
B #5 Lw2 D R2 Dw2 Uw Bw' U Dw2 Fw Bw2 Lw Rw' Fw2 Bw Lw' B' D R2 U2 D' R' Dw' D Fw2 Bw Rw Uw' Bw' D2 R2 Uw' Lw Fw' Lw Uw Fw F Dw Bw2 F Uw2 Bw F Dw Bw2 Fw Uw' L2 F2 Rw Lw U' Uw' Fw Bw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' Uw2 B'
B Ex#1 D' Lw2 F2 L2 Fw' R' Dw' F' R' D Uw2 B' Uw Lw' Fw' B' Uw' Lw F U2 B R' Uw Bw2 Fw' B L D' Uw' F Bw B2 L Rw B2 Fw2 Lw Uw Lw Rw B' Lw2 Rw' Uw Bw2 D2 Fw2 U Uw2 R Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2 F2 Fw Dw' Bw
B Ex#2 Lw' D2 B2 Uw' D B2 Dw2 B2 R' U2 Lw L D' Uw Fw U F2 Fw' Rw' L' Bw D2 F B' Lw' B2 F' R2 Dw' Lw B' Rw' Fw2 Lw' Dw Bw2 R L2 D Bw Rw U' Rw Uw2 B' R Uw2 D2 Bw2 Dw R Fw' L U Dw' B' Lw' Bw' R F2
C #1 U R2 Uw Dw Fw2 F Dw U2 D' R Uw B2 U Lw2 Rw' F2 Lw2 B' Dw Bw' F' Uw2 Rw2 L D U2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 U' F' Bw D' Lw U2 Fw' L B' Bw D B' D U2 Uw R2 U' Dw2 Uw L' Dw Uw Lw Bw R U2 B Fw' Bw' U' Bw2
C #2 Bw D L2 Lw' D Bw' F' B' D' U R' U2 Bw2 Uw2 D R2 Rw2 L' U F2 Uw B2 Dw Rw2 Uw D2 B R2 U Bw L' D2 F2 L2 D2 U' Lw Uw' R Fw Lw' R2 L' D U Fw' D Dw' B2 L2 B' U2 R D L Lw2 B2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2
C #3 U2 Rw L2 Uw' U2 Fw2 L2 B2 L Fw' R Fw B2 U2 D2 F' B Lw' U' Dw R' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 Fw' Dw D' Fw2 Rw2 F B' Dw Rw2 Uw2 U Lw Rw2 B2 Lw' Uw' Rw' F' L Uw2 F2 Rw2 Dw R L' Rw Dw U B2 R F2
C #4 Fw' Dw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 D' Uw Lw2 R2 D Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw R2 Fw Dw2 B2 R2 U' R B R2 D2 Rw R' B Uw2 Lw' F2 D' Lw' Fw' F U D2 Fw' L2 U2 D Lw D Uw Lw' Rw R' L2 Fw2 Uw B' Fw' F2 R B Rw' Fw2 Rw Bw2 L2 U2
C #5 U Rw2 Bw R Rw Uw2 Bw' F D2 Fw U' Rw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw U' Bw2 Rw Fw' D R2 Rw2 Dw2 F U2 B' Uw Fw' L2 Uw2 U2 R' B2 F2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 R2 Uw' B' Rw2 R2 Lw' F2 B Lw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 B2 F' L F2 Lw' F Bw L R' Uw'
C Ex#1 R' Lw U2 Dw' D Rw2 Fw L2 B' Rw' Lw2 D Uw Bw Dw Rw' Uw' Lw' U' B U' Lw2 F2 Dw Bw B' Lw2 R2 U Rw B' Uw' F B U' D Dw Fw2 F' L2 D' F R B' Rw B' Bw' D2 L2 R Uw2 Lw R' D F2 B Fw Lw B Dw2
C Ex#2 R' F D Uw' L' Uw' Fw Uw2 L' Dw2 Rw B2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 L' D' Rw Fw F2 R2 B Bw' R' U' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 B Bw Dw' Rw Lw2 U2 B' F2 L' R2 Uw' B D L B2 U Uw2 Rw B Dw2 Uw U L2 B F2 Fw' L Bw L2 Dw2 Bw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' Lw' F L' Uw2 Bw B2 R' D2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 D2 L2 Uw L2 Lw2 Uw B' Bw' Uw Rw2 Dw' D Bw' Dw' D Lw2 U Uw B Dw2 L2 Rw' Bw F' B' Fw2 L Dw Fw' D' F L' Fw' D' F2 L D Dw2 Uw' F Bw2 Fw R' D' B2 D' Lw
A #2 Uw D' L2 B D' Rw R' U Bw2 Dw2 B2 D' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 L' Bw' U' Lw Uw2 Fw Bw2 R' Rw L2 U2 Uw2 Bw' R U2 L Fw' R' L' Rw' B U2 Fw Rw2 Lw F' D2 Lw Bw2 Lw Bw2 F2 Uw2 U D' Dw2 Rw2 D F' U' Dw' R' Lw' Fw2 Rw
A #3 D' Fw' B L2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 D2 Bw B F2 D2 Rw' L2 Uw' Dw Fw Bw2 Dw' Lw B' Bw' L2 R2 Uw Rw Lw' Fw' D Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw Fw D' Rw2 L U' Lw' D L Fw F2 D Dw2 Lw2 Rw' R2 F R Fw' Bw B2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 R Fw2 F' R
A #4 L' Dw2 L' Fw R Lw2 Bw' R L' Bw' Lw' B2 Lw2 D' Uw' Fw Dw U Rw2 B U2 Rw' Uw2 L' Dw' Bw2 U R Lw2 B2 Rw' D F U' D2 F' R' Bw R' Uw F2 Lw2 L U2 D Uw2 Rw R' Uw F Uw L2 R Bw2 Lw2 B' Rw Uw' L2 U
A #5 Dw2 Bw' L2 Uw R2 Rw' Lw' Bw U' F' Uw B Uw L' Fw U2 B Dw Rw' Lw L2 Fw2 D' F' Uw Bw' Lw2 B Bw' Fw' Lw' Rw Dw B R2 D' B' D F Dw' R2 B' R2 Bw Uw2 Lw B D' Lw2 R2 F' D' Fw L2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' U2 F B'
A Ex#1 Bw2 U L2 Bw F Uw2 L Bw2 U2 B' Uw2 U2 D R2 F' Bw' Uw R' Rw L Lw' Bw2 F B' D2 U' Lw' Fw Dw' Uw' B' Fw' R2 Rw' D2 Dw B U D B' D2 B2 R L2 D' U2 Fw' B' Lw2 R2 Dw2 U R Dw Uw2 Lw' U2 Rw2 D2 Rw
A Ex#2 Fw' Rw Fw' Lw2 Rw2 F2 Dw D2 B D' Fw2 D' Lw U' D B' Dw D' Fw Bw' F2 L Lw2 Fw Uw' Dw' Lw' B' Uw2 Fw U' L' D2 Rw' L2 D Lw D2 L' R' D2 U2 Lw2 Rw F' Bw2 R2 B2 Fw R Rw' L2 D Fw Rw' D' B Rw2 Bw' Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' 3Rw' Uw' R' 3Fw Rw' Fw' L D2 L' 3Rw2 R Lw Rw2 B F2 R' Rw' F2 Bw' U' 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 U' L2 Lw' Bw' Lw' L2 Uw' D' Lw' Fw' 3Fw B2 3Rw' F R2 Dw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 L' Uw' Bw2 Dw R2 Fw2 3Uw Lw2 L2 3Uw' B U 3Fw2 Dw2 D2 3Rw2 Dw' U' 3Rw U2 Rw2 Bw2 D Dw' 3Rw' F' Bw' Fw2 Dw' B2 F2 Fw' D
A #2 3Rw' U' Bw2 F' 3Fw R' U2 Rw' Bw Lw' 3Fw L2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw' Uw' F Uw F' B2 3Fw L' U' Rw D2 U' R' Lw' D Bw2 3Rw' B Rw Lw' L 3Fw2 Lw2 B' Uw 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' D' F2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' R' D2 U' 3Uw 3Fw' Bw Dw Lw' L D Dw2 3Fw2 U2 Bw' Fw' B' R' Uw2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw B' D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 Fw' Lw B' Lw 3Uw2 Rw2
A #3 R F2 Dw2 U2 3Uw Rw2 Fw' B2 3Fw Uw' 3Rw Uw L Uw2 Fw L' Lw' Fw B Dw2 L U' Uw 3Rw L' 3Fw2 F2 R F B' R2 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 B Fw' U2 Bw' Dw Lw' U' 3Uw2 D2 Uw' F U2 F Rw' R2 F 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' U F2 U2 Fw' D2 Fw L' U' Lw 3Rw2 U' Fw2 Lw D' L Bw' D' B' Fw 3Fw Dw2 3Rw' Bw2 R2 F' 3Uw
A Ex#1 3Uw' U' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Rw U2 Uw 3Uw D' 3Rw D' F2 Uw' 3Rw' L Fw' R2 Dw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' L R' Fw2 F' Rw' 3Fw' U2 Rw' U 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw D2 Rw' Dw F B U 3Fw Fw L2 Lw2 B' Rw R L 3Rw' Lw2 U 3Uw2 Uw2 D F' R' Lw' Rw' F' Lw' B2 L Fw Dw2 D L' Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F2 R2 F' Dw Fw Uw2 Dw2 L 3Uw'
A Ex#2 B Fw2 D' 3Rw2 B R2 L F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 3Rw R F 3Uw2 Lw Bw Fw2 U' Fw' B2 Rw2 R' Uw Dw' R' Dw2 Uw B' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Lw Dw Fw2 Bw Lw' 3Uw F2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' Dw Uw' 3Rw' Uw' F' U' Rw 3Fw2 Fw D Bw' F2 3Uw2 Fw F Lw' U' 3Fw' B' Rw B' Bw2 R Uw 3Uw' Dw2 R' Fw B2 U2 Dw' 3Fw2 B2 F' Uw2 Fw L Uw
B #1 U L R2 3Rw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw Fw L D Uw' U' 3Uw' Bw' Lw2 R 3Fw2 R' Bw Rw2 Bw L 3Rw Fw2 B2 Rw' F Lw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw Rw B 3Rw2 B' Uw' 3Fw2 D L' Rw B2 Fw F 3Fw' 3Rw L' 3Fw' F2 Fw2 L2 Rw2 3Fw2 B2 Fw2 Bw' Rw D Rw R' Fw B2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Uw' Rw' U2 D2 F' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 3Uw2 U2 3Fw2
B #2 Bw' Dw2 3Rw' D2 U' F' Dw2 F' Fw' D Lw' Rw F2 R2 Fw' Bw' R' Uw2 U' 3Rw' 3Uw' F2 L2 U F2 Lw D' U2 L2 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 F L' Dw B D' R' Bw2 L' 3Uw D Bw2 F' Rw' R2 Dw B' Uw D2 L2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' B L2 D2 Rw Dw2 F L2 Bw2 R2 B' Bw2 L2 R 3Rw2 Rw Dw' D 3Uw2
B #3 F' L' Uw2 L2 Bw L' 3Uw2 Bw U 3Fw' 3Rw Fw 3Rw' Dw2 B' Dw U' Lw' B2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw L Uw' B' U' L D Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw F2 Lw' D2 Uw' 3Uw L' Fw2 R 3Fw2 L2 Uw F2 Uw' Bw F2 D2 Dw B 3Uw2 F' U Rw2 L2 F' Rw2 U Rw' U2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw' R L' Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 F' Rw' B L' Bw Fw2 B2 Lw' Dw2 Lw2 U2
B Ex#1 3Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw' U R Uw Rw 3Uw R' 3Rw L2 Lw' B D' Fw2 3Fw' Bw Uw' 3Fw2 B Uw' F2 Dw2 3Fw2 Dw L D2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' Rw2 U Uw' F Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Rw D Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw L2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw Lw' L 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 Lw R' Bw Rw D F2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw2 Dw B' 3Uw2 Bw2 F' U' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 Uw
B Ex#2 D B2 3Fw' F2 Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw B' Lw' 3Fw' L2 Fw' D' Lw' Uw' L 3Rw Fw' 3Fw U2 F Dw2 R' Fw' U' Rw' F U Dw 3Rw2 Dw' B' 3Fw' Rw Lw Fw' 3Rw B' Lw2 Bw U' L2 Uw' 3Uw R2 D' R' Fw2 Rw2 Bw Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw' L' U L F2 Dw Lw F' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw D2 3Uw2 Fw2 D' Lw 3Rw2 D2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' D' U Fw2 D Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Fw2 Lw 3Fw Lw' U Bw2 D' B2 D' Rw L' Uw2 F' L2 Fw' U' 3Uw D F Rw' 3Fw2 F R2 B' Bw' U' F' Bw 3Fw2 Uw D Dw2 Lw' B2 U2 B2 Fw Bw' Dw Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' F Uw2 R L2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 U2 L Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' F Rw2 R2 L Bw R F' R D' B' U2 3Fw' R L2 F Uw' B Lw' Bw' L' Bw'
A #2 Fw B' 3Fw2 Lw F' Rw' Lw2 3Rw2 F' Uw' F2 Dw2 Bw Fw2 3Fw' R Rw Fw' R' Fw L' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R L2 3Fw' Lw' Dw' R' 3Fw2 Fw2 L Fw F U' Lw B2 R' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw Fw D2 L2 Uw U2 F2 Fw Rw U D2 B2 Bw Lw Dw2 F U Fw B' 3Uw U2 Uw Rw Fw Bw' R B2 L2 Dw2 D2 B2 Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 L' Lw2 U' D Rw2
A #3 L' Uw2 D' U F Dw' 3Rw Bw' Rw2 R' U2 D Rw' D B' Fw F' D' Rw2 3Rw' F 3Rw R2 L2 Uw2 Dw R' F' R' 3Fw F2 D 3Fw2 B2 Lw R Dw Uw2 Fw2 3Fw U2 Lw' D Dw2 3Uw B' F' L' Lw2 Fw L' Bw 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw Uw' R' D2 3Rw' Lw' B' 3Fw' Lw Rw' F2 3Rw Bw2 Lw 3Fw F' Uw' Lw2 L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L Lw2 B' Lw2 Uw L' 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 B 3Rw D2 L D2 B 3Fw' U Lw 3Uw D2 L' 3Fw L2 F' Fw2 3Fw2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 B 3Rw' D Dw Fw 3Rw' R B2 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 Uw Rw Uw Rw2 Bw' U' Bw 3Fw 3Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw' 3Rw Bw' U Lw' 3Uw U Rw2 Lw U Dw R' 3Fw2 F' D' R F' Bw U2 3Fw L' Lw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2
A Ex#2 F' Dw' F2 3Uw Rw Uw2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 U 3Rw2 U' Lw' Dw Rw Bw D2 3Uw R Dw' Rw2 Uw' U' R' L 3Uw F2 D2 Bw2 3Rw2 L' R2 3Fw' D Lw R2 3Uw' 3Fw' U2 3Rw2 R' 3Uw2 D2 U' 3Rw' Rw' D' Uw Lw2 Uw' Lw F Bw2 Dw2 Rw U2 D Lw D2 Dw Rw R' Lw D2 Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw' U2 B2 Rw2 U Dw R' Uw Bw F 3Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L F2 R F' L2 U2 B R' F' Uw'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 L' B2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 L F U2 F U L' R D2 U R Fw' Uw
A #3 F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 B' D R2 B' D2 L U' R' U2 B U F Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 D U' F D2 B2 D' R2 D F2 L' U R B' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U R2 U L2 F2 D' L2 R2 B' F2 U' B2 L' D F U2 R2 U B' Rw Uw
B #1 B F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L U L2 F2 R' D2 F D2 U2 B Uw'
B #2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 U' F2 D' B' U' L' R' D2 F' D2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 R2 U R2 D B2 F2 D2 R D' U' L F D U R B' D' U' R2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B R2 F U2 F' L' B L B R D' F' L' R D2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 D R2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 U2 R F' D L' B' U' L' F2 R D2 F2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 U2 F2 U L2 U' L2 F2 L' R B' U L B D' F' D2 U Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D U' B2 F' L B2 D L2 D2 B' F2 L' B2 R U2 Fw' Uw
A #3 L2 D2 R' D2 R U2 L D2 B2 F2 D L2 U' R B' R2 B' L' U' F'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2 F D' B' D2 L' B R' D2 F' D' F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F D2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' L' U B' U2 B U R' U F' R2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 B R2 F L R2 D L F2 L2 F U R B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F' L2 U2 F U2 F' U2 B' R2 F L D' F D R F2 D R' U F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 U2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F D2 L2 B' L' F U' B U F D F L F' R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR5- DL0+ UL1+ U2- R5- D4- L1+ ALL5- y2 U5- R6+ D3+ L2+ ALL5+ UR DL
A #2 UR2- DR5+ DL1+ UL0+ U2+ R0+ D0+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U2- R3+ D1- L3+ ALL3+ DR
A #3 UR2- DR4- DL3- UL3+ U0+ R4+ D0+ L4- ALL0+ y2 U1- R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A #4 UR3+ DR2+ DL4+ UL5+ U6+ R2+ D3- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R3- D2+ L2+ ALL3-
A #5 UR3+ DR4- DL0+ UL1+ U5+ R5+ D5- L5- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3- L3- ALL1+ UR
A Ex#1 UR5- DR2- DL2+ UL3+ U2+ R4+ D6+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R2- D6+ L4- ALL3- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR0+ DL0+ UL6+ U1- R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D0+ L1- ALL3- DL
B #1 UR1+ DR5- DL2- UL5- U4- R0+ D3+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U3- R5+ D5+ L6+ ALL1- UR DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL2- UL2- U3+ R1+ D3- L5- ALL2- y2 U0+ R2- D4+ L4+ ALL1- DL
B #3 UR5+ DR1- DL5- UL3+ U3- R3- D6+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U5- R0+ D5+ L3- ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR6+ DR2- DL5- UL3- U6+ R0+ D4- L3- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #5 UR2- DR5+ DL2+ UL5+ U2- R2+ D4- L5+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R4- D3+ L2- ALL1+ UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR2+ DL1+ UL4+ U4+ R5- D0+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R4+ D1- L0+ ALL5- DL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR5- DL1+ UL5- U2- R4+ D5+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1+ D1- L3+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4)
A #3 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (2,0)
B #1 (-3,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0)
B #3 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-1) / (-5,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (6,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4)
A #3 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,-4)
A #4 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) /
A #5 (-3,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (6,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) /
Aabid Khan    Australia
Aabid Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.15   20.53   21.51 20.64 19.43 27.14 16.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:40.00     1:40.00 1:46.39
Aaron Keith    Australia
Aaron Keith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   9.79   8.80 10.24 11.60 10.33 8.75
Second round 7 8.78   9.67   8.84 11.06 9.12 16.35 8.78
First round 20 9.61   11.96   12.95 12.59 11.23 9.61 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.55   46.46   49.34 44.61 43.55 48.67 46.11
Combined First round 6 34.07   41.93   34.07 42.18 42.46 41.16 47.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:22.25   1:26.47   1:24.47 1:25.14 1:41.00 1:22.25 1:29.81
Adrian Tadulan    Australia
Adrian Tadulan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.63   14.41   11.63 11.93 17.50 15.69 15.60
First round 49 10.03   15.06   15.35 10.03 15.11 17.93 14.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 53.52   59.37   1:11.37 1:01.42 58.36 53.52 58.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:11.15     2:11.85 2:11.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 5:45.76     5:45.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:27.11     2:27.11 2:32.21
Square-1 Combined First round 27 54.52     54.84 54.52
Aidan Roth    Australia
Aidan Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 38.11   44.15   45.00 40.22 48.01 47.22 38.11
Aiden Lo    Australia
Aiden Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 31.80   36.75   36.91 40.67 31.80 38.68 34.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 2:26.20     2:26.20 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Akito Nipatcharoen    Australia
Akito Nipatcharoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.78   10.52   9.32 12.64 7.78 12.54 9.70
Second round 9 8.26   9.77   8.26 11.22 8.76 10.14 10.42
First round 3 7.11   8.95   7.11 9.72 10.10 8.01 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 36.40   43.65   38.88 53.82 36.40 58.93 38.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:29.12   1:33.51   1:34.33 1:29.12 1:30.66 1:56.21 1:35.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:12.80   3:19.51   3:23.99 3:12.80 3:21.75
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 22.91   24.34   23.14 23.78 27.29 26.09 22.91
Alex Hirschhorn    Australia
Alex Hirschhorn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.68   17.51   16.91 18.77 16.68 16.84 22.37
First round 72 15.23   19.03   32.86 17.89 18.25 15.23 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:30.95     1:59.00 1:30.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 51   DNF   DNF 51 72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 31.66     31.66 35.98
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:14.48     2:36.38 2:14.48
Alexander Le    Australia
Alexander Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 27.92   33.30   35.47 31.23 27.92 33.21 39.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 59   DNF   DNF 59 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew D. Cosgrove    Australia
Andrew D. Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:15.96   1:45.38   1:52.28 1:57.40 1:26.47 1:15.96 2:55.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 68   DNF   DNF 71 68
Angus Cosgrove    Australia
Angus Cosgrove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 18.16   20.74   22.35 22.53 20.16 18.16 19.72
First round 68 17.60   18.71   18.89 21.18 17.60 18.74 18.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:39.30     1:46.82 1:39.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 46   DNF   46 62 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 20.49   22.56   20.49 22.96 23.31 21.42 32.85
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Angus Hannelly    Australia
Angus Hannelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.26   13.56   14.18 14.74 10.26 14.75 11.76
First round 34 11.59   13.56   11.59 16.68 11.69 12.30 24.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 46.51   54.18   58.70 1:08.75 46.51 51.64 52.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:31.89   1:37.37   1:47.64 1:35.37 1:38.01 1:31.89 1:38.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:03.81   3:18.27   3:34.15 3:16.85 3:03.81
Antonio Di Costanzo    Australia
Antonio Di Costanzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.72   25.22   26.86 21.72 24.63 30.44 24.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi    Australia
Anubhav Dhruv Ammangi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 20.56   23.85   22.95 23.70 24.91 26.30 20.56
First round 81 18.76   21.16   21.97 19.98 18.76 21.66 21.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:27.66   1:35.86   1:53.71 1:29.15 1:27.66 1:32.64 1:45.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:41.77     DNF 2:41.77
Square-1 Combined First round 29 58.48     DNF 58.48
Benjamin Hutchison    Australia
Benjamin Hutchison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 31.60   37.02   40.40 36.16 43.49 34.49 31.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 2:07.51     2:07.51 2:16.89
Brady Bacon    Australia
Brady Bacon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 32.00   36.98   35.28 32.00 39.92 42.31 35.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:53.78     1:53.78 2:17.19
Brandon Liu    Australia
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 24.46   28.25   27.97 24.46 29.38 28.24 28.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55   DNF   DNF 55 DNF
Brian Nguyen    Australia
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.54   10.51   8.54 10.88 9.75 15.16 10.89
Second round 10 9.40   10.06   9.40 10.98 10.20 9.82 10.16
First round 15 10.03   11.44   10.16 13.26 10.91 10.03 21.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.52   47.49   DNF 49.84 44.52 45.07 47.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:37.95   1:59.19   1:37.95 2:01.47 1:45.31 2:10.97 2:10.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 5:33.11     5:33.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 15 26.88   34.25   26.88 29.51 35.67 37.56 40.05
Bryan Eng    Australia
Bryan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.17   9.30   9.41 8.84 9.64 7.17 10.18
Second round 2 7.48   8.10   8.68 10.01 7.48 8.05 7.58
First round 4 6.75   9.30   9.17 9.69 9.05 6.75 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.24   36.70   32.24 38.26 34.21 39.23 37.64
Combined First round 2 30.95   35.96   36.83 34.39 36.67 51.50 30.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.68   1:02.91   1:03.89 1:03.77 57.68 1:07.36 1:01.06
Combined First round 3 57.68   1:04.12   1:06.45 1:07.00 57.68 1:01.16 1:04.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:01.21   2:08.44   2:14.80 2:09.30 2:01.21
Combined First round 2 1:59.36   2:13.06   1:59.36 2:26.61 2:13.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   34.67   34 34 36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.22   13.55   10.33 10.33 20.00 DNF 9.22
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.47   1:00.89   52.47 1:00.51 1:01.09 1:01.07 1:03.03
Square-1 Final 3 14.04   18.81   34.45 19.09 14.04 18.51 18.84
Combined First round 1 12.11   14.65   16.81 14.63 19.91 12.52 12.11
Caleb Clark    Australia
Caleb Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   9.03   8.72 9.29 9.07 8.73 10.20
Second round 4 7.97   9.28   9.54 7.97 8.50 9.79 10.79
First round 12 9.18   10.99   9.56 12.18 12.47 9.18 11.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.09   39.74   36.09 42.28 39.06 38.15 42.02
Combined First round 4 31.17   40.51   DNF 43.95 31.17 39.44 38.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.39   1:15.60   1:14.56 1:38.26 1:17.11 1:15.12 1:09.39
Combined First round 6 1:15.19   1:20.89   1:23.39 1:22.90 1:22.63 1:17.14 1:15.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:49.88   3:00.04   3:02.60 3:07.64 2:49.88
Combined First round 4 2:41.04   2:43.77   2:47.22 2:41.04 2:43.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   39.33   32 42 44
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:15.04   1:23.19   1:35.45 1:28.18 1:21.66 1:15.04 1:19.72
Square-1 Final 2 14.90   17.13   16.80 14.90 18.62 15.98 22.18
Combined First round 2 11.55   15.69   11.55 17.61 28.63 15.99 13.46
Cameron Aume    USA
Cameron Aume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.88   13.90   14.37 14.80 11.88 19.46 12.54
First round 29 12.24   13.09   13.73 12.28 12.24 13.35 13.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 51.36   52.97   55.04 51.36 52.20 55.99 51.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:06.82     2:09.96 2:06.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:43.92   3:59.13   3:57.59 4:15.87 3:43.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 26 52.48     52.48 53.52
Cass Hopkins    Australia
Cass Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.63   11.88   10.63 12.05 12.72 10.87 14.79
First round 32 10.71   13.30   14.53 10.71 13.00 12.37 15.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 41.89   48.58   41.89 1:02.51 46.97 45.41 53.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:21.59   1:25.15   1:26.09 1:31.28 1:27.37 1:21.98 1:21.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:53.91   3:00.45   2:58.87 2:53.91 3:08.58
Combined First round 7 2:47.95   3:01.96   3:08.73 3:09.20 2:47.95
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:40.31   1:52.13   1:55.28 1:55.67 1:40.31 1:50.48 1:50.62
Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst    Australia
Charlie Cowlin-Luckhurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 45.23   55.52   49.15 45.23 1:03.56 1:08.89 53.84
Cristian Hoang    Australia
Cristian Hoang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.00   17.42   17.27 17.31 17.68 17.00 21.73
First round 69 16.49   18.74   18.17 19.80 16.49 18.26 21.16
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:52.23     DNF 2:52.23
Daniel Chen    Australia
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.90   13.50   13.27 13.70 10.90 16.21 13.52
First round 58 15.44   16.64   17.52 16.22 16.17 15.44 23.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:47.57     1:53.81 1:47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Fihrer    Australia
Daniel Fihrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 16.95   21.42   20.42 16.95 20.57 23.63 23.27
First round 62 14.87   17.03   14.87 17.61 16.82 16.67 21.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:00.85   1:19.32   1:00.85 1:21.52 1:32.44 1:16.42 1:20.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 33 3:20.74     3:20.74 3:28.30
Daniel Hristov    Australia
Daniel Hristov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 22.41   25.01   25.68 24.07 25.28 22.41 29.79
Daniel Mallinson    Australia
Daniel Mallinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 15.10   17.45   18.71 18.42 16.38 17.54 15.10
First round 70 16.09   18.81   16.97 20.61 22.32 18.86 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 57.46   1:07.38   1:02.83 1:12.26 57.46 1:09.92 1:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:16.29     2:19.81 2:16.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:40.90     2:40.90 2:55.51
Square-1 Combined First round 28 57.26     57.26 DNF
Daphne Soegijono    Indonesia
Daphne Soegijono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.34   16.07   20.34 15.64 15.34 16.36 16.21
First round 71 16.77   18.85   19.07 20.06 18.20 16.77 19.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:07.11   1:17.38   1:09.61 1:23.57 1:21.93 1:20.61 1:07.11
Dean Lederer    Australia
Dean Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 40.45   50.76   1:14.26 55.46 40.45 42.08 54.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 DNF     DNF DNF
Denton Kev    Australia
Denton Kev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.83   11.59   10.03 11.42 9.83 14.50 13.32
First round 17 10.45   11.84   11.40 14.19 12.17 11.96 10.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:03.50   1:04.82   1:06.23 1:33.33 1:03.85 1:04.38 1:03.50
Square-1 Final 11 30.64   34.43   30.64 38.57 32.68 42.48 32.03
Combined First round 8 25.06   26.34   28.53 25.22 25.06 25.27 37.89
Dion Bablusha    Australia
Dion Bablusha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 28.75   37.78   28.75 41.96 33.24 38.13 DNF
Dylan Ivimey    Australia
Dylan Ivimey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 18.62   19.61   19.30 18.62 21.53 19.08 20.44
First round 66 16.43   17.91   19.35 16.43 16.72 18.00 19.01
Square-1 Combined First round 25 43.36     43.36 45.08
Dylan Johnston    Australia
Dylan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.95   11.43   11.21 10.96 9.95 12.15 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 44.88   51.15   57.79 50.38 53.41 44.88 49.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 56   DNF   56 DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.47   13.34   12.33 11.47 13.95 13.81 13.89
Dylan Sumner    Australia
Dylan Sumner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.88   16.22   17.86 15.84 13.88 15.94 16.87
First round 46 13.14   14.72   19.59 13.14 14.39 13.82 15.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.61   1:02.87   1:04.89 1:11.67 1:00.37 1:03.35 58.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:09.32     2:09.32 2:45.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:40.35     2:40.35 3:17.81
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.96   16.86   17.05 17.76 14.96 17.89 15.78
First round 47 12.92   14.83   15.94 13.80 16.07 12.92 14.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:37.14   1:44.16   1:39.56 1:48.02 1:44.91 1:51.86 1:37.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:46.69   3:48.70   3:46.69 3:48.62 3:50.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 38.30     DNF 38.30
Edward Tran    Australia
Edward Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 21.68   24.58   24.54 25.68 23.52 21.68 31.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:45.31     2:05.35 1:45.31
Enoch Hong Bo Chong    Australia
Enoch Hong Bo Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.24   17.18   19.33 16.59 14.24 15.61 23.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 59.32   1:14.84   1:19.14 1:25.22 1:11.52 59.32 1:13.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Chawla    Australia
Ethan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.89   14.83   22.14 13.46 14.61 12.89 16.43
First round 35 12.22   13.81   15.42 12.22 14.28 12.63 14.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55   DNF   55 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 32.59     35.49 32.59
Ethan Cheng    Australia
Ethan Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.47   17.44   16.95 14.47 17.73 17.64 19.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:37.70     1:37.70 1:41.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ethan Mock    Australia
Ethan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.35   14.05   16.04 13.94 13.35 14.76 13.46
First round 42 12.35   14.45   12.35 16.84 14.66 14.57 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:08.67   1:22.78   1:23.43 1:27.53 1:30.39 1:17.37 1:08.67
Ethan Wu    Australia
Ethan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 18.30   22.63   24.38 22.36 22.69 22.83 18.30
First round 90 18.24   22.21   20.94 30.30 21.27 18.24 24.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:33.21     1:44.24 1:33.21
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.54   7.40   7.12 7.64 6.54 7.96 7.45
Second round 1 7.18   7.56   7.37 8.16 7.18 7.77 7.53
First round 1 6.26   6.53   6.26 6.56 6.74 6.30 7.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.96   45.04   40.96 43.11 42.27 49.73 51.74
Combined First round 1 42.68   47.56   49.51 42.68 51.49 47.61 45.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:25.42   1:27.45   1:25.42 1:29.29 1:27.63
Combined First round 1 1:20.87   1:25.63   1:21.90 1:20.87 1:34.12
Fernando Gray    Australia
Fernando Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 18.20   21.78   21.74 22.53 18.20 21.34 22.27
First round 82 19.87   21.25   22.40 19.95 21.55 19.87 22.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 2:04.88     2:04.88 2:14.28
Finn Campbell    Australia
Finn Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.90   13.00   15.87 13.40 13.44 11.90 12.16
First round 31 12.76   13.22   13.05 13.85 13.67 12.95 12.76
Fiona Wang    Australia
Fiona Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.55   17.06   17.41 14.55 22.41 16.57 17.21
First round 57 15.56   16.57   16.53 16.69 16.49 16.92 15.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:02.03   1:05.27   1:07.04 1:04.12 1:06.42 1:02.03 1:05.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:44.17   1:51.40   1:55.02 1:51.37 1:54.35 1:44.17 1:48.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 5:07.73     5:07.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fletcher Peterson    Australia
Fletcher Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 23.92   24.81   24.94 25.29 23.92 24.19 DNF
First round 88 21.09   22.01   23.10 21.72 21.09 25.07 21.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 35.50     35.50 DNF
Frank Nguyen    Australia
Frank Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.08   21.12   27.20 20.08 20.17 21.45 21.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.75   1:58.70   1:58.63 2:23.91 2:04.36 1:50.75 1:53.11
Gabriel Ben    Australia
Gabriel Ben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.50   19.16   16.79 19.69 21.00 27.54 16.50
First round 50 13.20   15.18   13.20 16.23 13.52 17.84 15.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 52.69   1:03.19   1:01.21 52.69 1:20.75 1:05.16 1:03.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:43.45   1:53.28   1:48.11 1:58.00 1:59.90 1:43.45 1:53.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:16.53   1:23.14   1:19.68 1:32.61 1:17.51 1:32.24 1:16.53
Square-1 Combined First round 12 21.48   28.74   DNF 27.58 35.00 23.64 21.48
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.87   13.83   15.82 12.81 12.85 11.87 16.97
First round 44 13.36   14.51   13.36 DNF 14.29 13.37 15.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:38.99     2:38.99 2:47.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:47.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.94
First round 4 2:01.78   DNF   DNF DNF 2:01.78
Hans Lin    Australia
Hans Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.45   13.20   15.29 17.09 12.11 11.45 12.21
First round 39 12.20   13.97   14.09 12.20 15.82 13.48 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:04.49   1:19.05   1:25.43 1:04.49 1:12.16 1:26.19 1:19.57
Harry Loiterton    Australia
Harry Loiterton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.36   15.99   16.62 15.81 17.77 15.55 14.36
First round 52 11.94   15.44   16.91 16.33 11.94 17.81 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 59.38   1:00.79   59.75 1:01.72 59.38 1:06.44 1:00.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:56.92   2:07.82   2:22.34 1:59.57 1:56.92 2:01.56 2:33.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:41.69     4:41.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 54   DNF   DNF DNF 54
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:50.26     3:22.79 2:50.26
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Harry Von Hesse    Australia
Harry Von Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 38.36   40.52   41.45 39.71 DNF 40.40 38.36
Hugh Griffiths    Australia
Hugh Griffiths
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 23.83   25.34   28.04 23.83 24.83 25.91 25.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:43.31     1:54.07 1:43.31
Ishan Chowdhury    Australia
Ishan Chowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 50.03   55.81   51.65 1:01.51 50.03 1:06.10 54.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jack Love    Australia
Jack Love
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.73   16.99   21.83 14.94 14.19 12.73 23.95
First round 27 12.01   13.00   14.58 12.09 14.54 12.01 12.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30   34.00   30 33 39
Jack Mennie    Australia
Jack Mennie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.28   10.92   9.76 13.12 9.87 9.28 15.05
First round 28 9.51   13.06   9.51 11.08 DNF 13.29 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 51.78   55.81   1:13.52 51.78 56.11 57.31 54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:21.15     2:21.15 2:28.56
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:31.10   1:37.54   1:31.97 2:08.81 1:44.78 1:31.10 1:35.88
Jackson Abbott    Australia
Jackson Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 18.86   23.55   25.88 18.86 24.61 24.26 21.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:22.54   1:36.50   1:22.54 1:44.90 1:33.28 1:47.92 1:31.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Jackson Hawkins    Australia
Jackson Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 17.42   20.98   23.32 19.85 17.42 23.09 20.00
First round 83 16.86   21.32   17.70 16.86 22.05 24.20 25.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:25.88   1:45.87   1:25.88 1:45.82 1:56.72 1:35.08 2:03.52
Jayden Kuris    Australia
Jayden Kuris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 27.12   37.57   38.29 43.13 31.30 27.12 47.16
Jayden Lederer    Australia
Jayden Lederer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.21   16.34   14.82 17.33 14.21 16.86 19.22
First round 45 12.41   14.60   15.85 12.93 15.01 12.41 17.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 46.16   57.75   58.92 56.85 57.48 59.29 46.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.53   1:57.19   1:59.86 1:42.53 2:00.31 1:56.83 1:54.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 5:49.65     5:49.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:44.37   DNF   DNF 2:44.37 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 58   DNF   DNF 58 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 56.91     56.91 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:54.70   2:08.55   1:54.70 2:59.23 1:56.23 2:25.87 2:03.54
Square-1 Combined First round 21 36.46     43.45 36.46
Jeff Miao    China
Jeff Miao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.54   11.26   12.04 12.25 12.16 9.58 8.54
First round 24 9.85   12.90   15.28 16.13 10.52 9.85 12.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.28   46.20   47.42 52.95 44.28 44.63 46.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:27.78   1:40.56   1:40.31 1:36.94 1:27.78 1:44.43 1:45.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:04.85   3:05.48   3:04.85 3:05.62 3:05.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
Jeremy Ryan Ho    Australia
Jeremy Ryan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 26.41   29.68   28.89 29.90 43.70 30.25 26.41
Jin Sunwoo    Australia
Jin Sunwoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.05   21.67   44.03 21.03 19.94 19.05 24.04
John Cook    Australia
John Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 37.11   52.60   37.11 1:10.09 43.99 1:09.22 44.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55   DNF   DNF DNF 55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Jolina Chen    Australia
Jolina Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 11.39   15.26   13.11 11.39 18.46 15.63 17.03
First round 51 12.79   15.24   13.94 15.75 19.32 16.03 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:05.87   1:09.37   1:05.87 1:13.02 1:16.93 1:06.22 1:08.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:52.46   1:59.58   1:52.46 2:15.86 1:52.70 1:54.10 2:11.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:32.97   3:57.30   3:32.97 4:31.04 3:47.88
Square-1 Combined First round 20 33.31     48.58 33.31
Jonathan Tan    Australia
Jonathan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 57.67   1:04.61   59.74 1:04.29 1:09.79 57.67 1:25.60
Joon Hyun Yoo    Australia
Joon Hyun Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.42   19.41   20.13 18.75 18.42 23.68 19.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:57.19     1:57.19 2:05.91
Joseph Rabinowitz    South Africa
Joseph Rabinowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.67   27.66   26.44 33.32 27.81 23.67 28.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:12.56   1:28.41   DNF 1:25.69 1:12.56 1:29.03 1:30.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:49.78     3:19.47 2:49.78
Square-1 Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Joseph Tan    Australia
Joseph Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 34.34   42.11   57.19 47.57 34.34 44.15 34.61
Joshua Yoo    Australia
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 16.63   19.22   16.63 20.71 17.98 23.80 18.96
First round 77 17.19   20.02   21.34 17.92 17.19 25.67 20.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:30.95     1:34.49 1:30.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:44.52     2:44.52 DNF
Justin He    Australia
Justin He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 7 9.45   9.92   9.45 10.24 9.68 12.74 9.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.59   36.49   32.82 30.59 38.64 39.16 38.00
Combined First round 1 32.40   35.86   41.46 35.81 35.25 36.52 32.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.88   1:19.98   1:15.99 1:37.52 1:23.04 1:09.88 1:20.90
Combined First round 4 1:12.39   1:15.95   1:15.66 1:12.39 1:14.29 1:17.89 1:24.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   DNF   33 DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.93   1:11.68   1:13.81 1:02.93 1:16.60 1:15.88 1:05.36
Square-1 Final 5 15.99   22.18   23.25 27.19 17.48 25.82 15.99
Combined First round 4 16.77   19.56   18.74 22.59 45.55 16.77 17.34
Kaito Sato    Australia
Kaito Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:02.98   1:11.42   1:08.62 1:08.62 1:02.98 1:17.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 DNF     DNF DNF
Kal Reid    Australia
Kal Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.94   29.30   25.21 DNF 33.66 21.94 29.02
Kane Nairn    Australia
Kane Nairn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 58.30   1:12.13   1:12.58 1:33.66 1:10.93 1:12.87 58.30
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.41   11.69   8.41 12.37 12.27 10.42 12.86
Second round 11 9.40   10.13   10.15 10.00 10.24 16.56 9.40
First round 18 10.35   11.86   10.92 12.90 14.74 11.76 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 44.43   54.42   52.04 1:08.61 1:03.39 44.43 47.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.62   1:33.70   1:34.13 1:17.62 1:28.25 1:38.72 1:43.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:27.54   3:35.94   3:27.54 3:39.34 3:40.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:57.67   DNF   DNF 3:20.67 2:57.67
Square-1 Final 9 22.88   29.65   34.56 31.13 22.88 39.80 23.27
Combined First round 6 23.81   25.04   25.90 23.81 36.01 24.42 24.80
Kerrie Jarman    Australia
Kerrie Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 1:09.66   1:14.37   1:09.66 1:13.69 1:16.02 1:20.73 1:13.41
Khai Pham    Australia
Khai Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.44   15.90   14.81 18.01 14.44 20.72 14.89
First round 54 15.31   15.94   15.63 16.16 15.31 16.04 16.95
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.61   10.86   10.08 8.61 12.59 10.21 12.30
First round 5 8.86   9.76   8.86 8.88 10.23 11.27 10.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.99   41.46   41.42 44.56 32.99 38.39 46.48
Combined First round 3 37.89   39.91   40.71 40.75 37.89 38.27 40.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:38.84   1:46.78   1:38.84 1:45.31 1:51.83 1:49.04 1:46.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:08.44     4:08.44
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:11.09     2:48.42 2:11.09
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.39   11.87   15.03 12.14 10.39 11.35 12.11
Second round 3 8.49   9.18   14.29 8.84 8.49 9.52 9.17
First round 13 8.04   11.23   8.04 10.91 12.00 10.79 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.92   44.85   45.91 40.92 46.19 42.44 47.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.42   1:24.17   1:23.76 1:23.75 1:24.99 1:28.00 1:11.42
Combined First round 5 1:17.88   1:19.73   1:19.76 1:20.66 1:17.88 1:18.78 1:20.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:55.89   3:06.43   3:10.89 2:55.89 3:12.51
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:38.44   1:46.19   1:55.57 2:02.00 1:40.70 1:42.31 1:38.44
Square-1 Final 8 26.05   27.28   26.20 35.36 26.05 27.90 27.73
Combined First round 10 22.38   27.20   23.82 29.32 39.18 28.46 22.38
Lani Campbell    Australia
Lani Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:44.41   2:01.44   4:34.99 1:59.13 1:44.41 2:19.27 1:45.93
Loic Chiang    Singapore
Loic Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.54   9.51   9.57 10.46 8.54 9.92 9.03
Second round 8 8.66   9.68   8.88 8.66 9.30 10.85 11.86
First round 9 8.04   9.98   8.04 12.13 10.42 9.14 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.32   47.01   46.93 46.32 47.54 47.09 47.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:38.64   1:42.78   1:53.91 1:46.01 1:39.31 1:43.02 1:38.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 34   DNF   39 DNF 34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 51.15     53.04 51.15
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:17.28   1:33.23   1:39.73 1:17.28 1:35.43 1:40.17 1:24.54
Square-1 Combined First round 19 32.89     44.51 32.89
Luc Harvey    Australia
Luc Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.76   12.42   12.83 12.33 12.44 9.76 12.48
First round 25 9.65   12.93   9.65 14.81 11.38 13.48 13.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:02.39   1:16.13   1:19.77 1:24.10 1:15.70 1:12.93 1:02.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50   54.33   54 59 50
Mack Waller    Australia
Mack Waller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 18.68   19.26   19.52 19.27 18.68 DNF 19.00
First round 78 16.69   20.47   19.94 21.63 19.84 16.69 28.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:14.55   1:32.66   1:26.08 1:14.55 1:36.37 1:35.52 1:45.24
Square-1 Combined First round 22 40.48     40.48 41.14
Marcus Ryan    Australia
Marcus Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.34   12.48   11.71 12.83 10.34 12.89 15.75
First round 30 8.58   13.14   13.05 8.58 14.09 13.50 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 47.99   57.33   50.51 47.99 1:02.22 1:04.20 59.27
Matthew Cameron    Australia
Matthew Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 53.35   1:09.92   1:03.72 1:28.39 57.64 DNF 53.35
Matthew Cook    Australia
Matthew Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.21   11.67   10.66 11.77 10.21 14.64 12.57
First round 6 9.25   9.89   10.25 10.60 9.62 9.25 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 40.12   44.69   44.18 46.84 43.04 50.93 40.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:20.61   1:27.65   1:28.44 1:34.89 1:20.61 1:31.52 1:23.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:34.56   2:47.43   2:55.82 2:51.90 2:34.56
Combined First round 5 2:40.26   2:45.50   2:50.38 2:40.26 2:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.36   15.55   14.60 14.62 12.36 DNF 17.43
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.58   1:19.13   1:29.82 1:11.58 1:23.53 1:14.86 1:19.01
Square-1 Final 4 18.05   20.30   28.40 18.05 18.55 21.86 20.48
Combined First round 5 19.60   24.26   25.56 25.24 32.28 21.98 19.60
Matthew Karl Reyes    Australia
Matthew Karl Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.31   10.40   12.09 10.11 13.45 8.31 9.00
Second round 12 9.78   10.42   10.81 9.78 10.09 10.35 13.31
First round 23 8.38   12.58   8.38 13.10 12.07 12.57 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.17   49.43   43.90 DNF 43.17 1:00.93 43.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.21   1:27.90   1:41.69 1:24.19 1:18.21 1:32.67 1:26.83
Combined First round 7 1:19.70   1:22.44   1:21.98 1:21.94 1:19.70 1:23.39 1:35.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:55.82   2:57.60   2:57.24 2:59.74 2:55.82
Combined First round 6 2:55.05   2:59.33   2:56.29 2:55.05 3:06.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Max Gertler    Australia
Max Gertler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 21.77   24.70   21.77 23.86 28.29 27.72 22.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:50.18     1:50.18 1:50.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55   DNF   DNF DNS 55
Mehmet Furkan Yavuz    Australia
Mehmet Furkan Yavuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 19.30   22.34   21.99 19.30 DNF 22.69 22.35
Michael Gunawan    Australia
Michael Gunawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 33.18   37.26   38.58 38.20 35.00 33.18 41.45
Michael Hue    Australia
Michael Hue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.12   16.87   15.87 18.79 14.12 15.94 19.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 58.97   1:11.89   1:06.88 2:01.69 1:15.65 58.97 1:13.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Michael Nguyen    Australia
Michael Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 30.01   32.64   31.67 35.85 30.01 30.39 36.93
Michael Papandony    Australia
Michael Papandony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.73   15.07   11.73 13.94 15.89 17.64 15.39
First round 65 14.14   17.87   20.70 16.89 14.14 24.42 16.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 50.33   56.17   55.17 57.75 1:03.00 55.60 50.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:19.88     2:19.88 2:20.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 54   DNF   54 DNS 57
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:33.51     2:33.51 2:43.63
Square-1 Combined First round 24 42.36     DNF 42.36
Miles Campbell    Australia
Miles Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:02.33   1:11.08   1:11.57 1:19.77 1:10.17 1:02.33 1:11.51
Mitchell Healy    Australia
Mitchell Healy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.29   16.43   14.96 DNF 18.39 14.29 15.95
First round 55 14.23   16.13   14.23 16.43 18.60 14.81 17.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:14.36   1:24.98   1:23.08 1:36.59 1:15.28 1:14.36 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:11.45     2:11.45 2:38.50
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.49   13.10   11.90 15.57 11.49 11.82 DNF
First round 22 11.29   12.23   11.57 12.40 13.02 12.72 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.92   40.48   36.92 45.52 41.93 37.06 42.44
Combined First round 8 35.99   43.17   47.29 41.65 35.99 42.73 45.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:33.27   1:35.83   1:33.53 1:33.27 1:33.57 1:41.35 1:40.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:14.17   3:14.97   3:14.42 3:16.33 3:14.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 42   DNF   47 42 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.85   8.81   DNF 8.49 5.85 11.23 6.70
Square-1 Final 10 22.35   34.12   35.20 DNF 36.68 30.49 22.35
Combined First round 13 21.96   28.77   40.59 21.96 30.74 28.54 27.02
Nathan Green    Australia
Nathan Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 14.08   18.11   21.02 16.96 14.08 21.67 16.36
First round 87 18.03   21.93   25.83 20.27 18.03 19.68 27.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 46   DNF   DNS DNS 46
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.01   17.50   15.73 18.89 14.01 19.61 17.89
First round 48 11.75   14.85   16.10 17.32 11.75 12.83 15.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 42.49   47.55   58.72 44.29 42.49 54.69 43.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.08   2:01.83   2:14.76 1:58.08 2:01.42 1:59.81 2:04.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.59   DNF   1:46.98 1:18.59 DNF
First round 2 1:31.15   1:49.42   2:07.43 1:31.15 1:49.67
Nicholas Power-Malone    Australia
Nicholas Power-Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 16.61   23.68   28.46 DNF 16.61 20.94 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 DNF     DNS DNF
Noah Bilski    South Africa
Noah Bilski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 21.91   25.57   24.87 21.91 22.72 46.64 29.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 35   DNF   35 DNF 49
Oliver Morgan    Australia
Oliver Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.02   16.79   15.19 19.62 14.02 21.93 15.57
First round 75 15.59   19.77   22.13 20.91 20.11 18.29 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:32.62     DNF 1:32.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:12.67     2:15.05 2:12.67
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 34.56   36.74   34.56 37.25 37.13 35.84 46.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:46.36     DNF 1:46.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNS
Paull Kelly    Australia
Paull Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 47.92   57.98   1:05.24 1:16.65 50.85 57.85 47.92
Peri Le Dain    USA
Peri Le Dain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.28   12.55   13.41 13.73 10.28 13.36 10.88
First round 21 10.91   11.96   11.27 14.46 11.82 10.91 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.33   51.34   56.88 1:01.51 50.98 46.17 41.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.80   1:48.60   1:43.61 1:49.34 1:52.85 1:41.80 1:54.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:17.45     4:17.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 52   DNF   DNF 52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:40.43   1:48.88   1:50.00 1:48.33 2:12.25 1:48.31 1:40.43
Square-1 Combined First round 16 31.03     31.03 57.79
Peter Gabriel    Australia
Peter Gabriel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.08   27.94   27.08 28.35 31.81 27.84 27.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 53   DNF   53 DNS DNS
Raphael Quoyle    Australia
Raphael Quoyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 46.07   56.76   1:15.96 59.88 57.49 46.07 52.91
Rhys Miers    Australia
Rhys Miers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.23   22.68   23.73 20.78 19.23 23.53 26.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:55.36     1:55.36 1:57.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Robert Lin    Australia
Robert Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.29   15.09   14.91 16.06 26.63 14.29 14.31
First round 43 13.31   14.51   14.94 15.67 15.13 13.31 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:54.12     DNF 1:54.12
Ronald Su Chiang    Australia
Ronald Su Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.02   14.25   13.33 13.58 12.02 15.83 16.37
First round 38 12.11   13.92   14.77 14.70 12.30 12.11 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 55.40   1:13.97   1:25.37 1:10.77 1:22.57 55.40 1:08.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:57.06     2:57.06 2:57.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 44   DNF   DNF 44 45
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 24.49   30.66   DNF 28.80 28.69 34.48 24.49
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:46.21     2:46.21 3:08.09
Square-1 Combined First round 14 29.94   34.24   41.98 29.94 32.42 37.56 32.73
Ruby van Vliet    Australia
Ruby van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.29   22.86   24.06 20.29 20.99 24.14 23.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 57.16   1:00.68   1:01.21 1:02.07 1:04.55 57.16 58.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:22.51     2:22.51 2:58.19
Ryan Mock    Australia
Ryan Mock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 28.03   35.83   28.03 35.21 36.68 40.75 35.59
Ryan Shaun Sammut    Australia
Ryan Shaun Sammut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 29.72   31.21   30.71 30.03 32.88 37.65 29.72
Sam Ellis    Australia
Sam Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.75   12.86   12.68 11.97 11.75 13.93 14.19
First round 41 11.83   14.42   15.11 11.83 14.38 14.03 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.69   54.50   51.88 57.59 54.93 50.69 56.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.86   1:38.38   1:32.86 1:34.37 1:35.87 1:49.40 1:44.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 42   DNF   DNF 42 45
Sam van Vliet    Australia
Sam van Vliet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.53   13.67   14.57 11.53 13.84 12.61 16.06
First round 40 12.56   14.24   13.73 14.61 12.56 14.37 18.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 38.92   44.64   49.52 46.61 38.92 47.55 39.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:18.39   1:27.26   1:27.81 1:18.39 1:25.35 1:28.61 1:33.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:44.92   2:52.31   2:55.74 2:44.92 2:56.27
Combined First round 8 3:03.23   3:04.87   3:04.38 3:03.23 3:06.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:15.72   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.72
First round 5 2:27.70   DNF   DNF 2:27.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31   33.33   31 32 37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 9.12   DNF   9.16 DNF 12.46 DNF 9.12
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:19.44   1:23.49   1:22.66 1:26.29 1:21.51 1:19.44 1:30.63
Square-1 Combined First round 17 31.84     57.77 31.84
Samuel Moliver    Australia
Samuel Moliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.09   12.10   11.09 11.54 13.47 13.92 11.29
First round 36 13.20   13.88   13.20 13.38 14.69 16.66 13.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:18.77   1:26.39   1:29.20 1:27.40 1:34.23 1:22.56 1:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:50.80   DNF   2:05.12 DNF 1:50.80
First round 3 1:51.66   2:01.96   2:21.67 1:51.66 1:52.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:40.75   1:55.41   1:51.95 2:02.20 1:40.75 1:55.93 1:58.36
Square-1 Final 12 19.03   36.24   30.77 45.07 19.03 49.77 32.89
Combined First round 11 23.38   28.44   31.16 23.82 40.97 23.38 30.33
Sarah Budiman    Australia
Sarah Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.89   13.42   13.26 12.89 13.52 13.48 17.58
First round 33 12.03   13.31   12.03 12.86 13.89 13.78 13.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.21   1:38.06   1:37.33 1:27.21 1:34.91 1:45.41 1:41.94
Sean Weatherley    Australia
Sean Weatherley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 17.30   18.78   20.61 17.30 18.48 17.43 20.44
First round 67 14.85   18.11   18.19 19.37 14.85 17.57 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:04.78   1:08.24   1:33.49 1:06.80 1:04.78 1:05.36 1:12.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   50.67   46 49 57
Shashwath Ramanathan    United Kingdom
Shashwath Ramanathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.94   19.13   17.94 20.70 18.96 19.74 18.70
First round 76 18.77   19.79   20.13 23.67 18.77 20.36 18.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:21.71   1:29.92   1:33.69 1:28.70 1:27.37 1:21.71 1:38.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 55   DNF   55 DNF 65
Shreeram Kolli    Australia
Shreeram Kolli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 1:19.83   1:25.21   1:30.58 1:22.43 1:19.83 2:09.17 1:22.62
Sora Sato    Australia
Sora Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 7.48   10.62   9.89 10.48 7.48 11.72 11.48
First round 10 9.75   10.40   9.75 9.77 9.96 13.90 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.87   41.02   40.30 44.79 37.98 36.87 46.34
Combined First round 7 40.44   42.84   47.49 43.59 43.83 40.44 41.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.14   1:24.38   1:13.14 1:24.62 1:29.00 1:19.53 1:37.80
Combined First round 8 1:14.45   1:22.56   1:23.18 1:23.52 1:14.45 1:32.27 1:20.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:09.74   3:20.54   3:22.97 3:28.90 3:09.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   DNF   33 40 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 15.49   16.27   16.61 16.56 15.64 DNF 15.49
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.47   1:28.81   1:21.47 1:28.79 1:32.80 1:32.41 1:25.24
Square-1 Final 1 12.42   13.83   15.01 13.36 13.13 12.42 15.18
Combined First round 3 11.29   16.62   15.04 19.53 29.76 15.29 11.29
Søren Arthur    Australia
Søren Arthur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.99   19.31   21.09 26.74 16.22 20.62 14.99
First round 89 20.71   22.17   21.91 27.13 23.51 21.09 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:06.10   1:14.89   1:13.34 1:15.66 1:15.68 1:06.10 1:16.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Stephen Gray    Australia
Stephen Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 45.32   53.88   50.79 45.32 58.83 1:00.76 52.01
Taine Cassar    Australia
Taine Cassar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.90   11.16   11.61 9.90 11.49 10.39 19.00
Second round 5 8.34   9.30   10.27 9.22 8.34 11.06 8.42
First round 11 9.01   10.99   11.24 11.81 9.01 9.92 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.94   43.29   43.68 51.46 41.94 43.32 42.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:22.17   1:37.49   1:41.65 1:29.96 1:22.17 1:40.87 1:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:15.26     4:15.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 57   DNF   DNS DNS 57
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:14.23   1:22.86   1:14.23 1:27.26 1:24.81 1:23.59 1:20.19
Square-1 Final 7 23.81   26.81   25.75 27.51 23.81 DNF 27.18
Combined First round 7 21.44   25.34   31.21 22.57 39.04 22.23 21.44
Tamara Macadam    Australia
Tamara Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 15.46   17.65   17.28 21.33 16.34 15.46 19.32
First round 60 14.30   16.78   16.36 14.30 16.71 19.31 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:04.14   1:13.47   1:04.14 1:14.50 1:22.70 1:05.10 1:20.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45   49.67   45 56 48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.09   7.55   OcR 8.22 6.83 7.59 8.28 6.09
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:25.06     2:25.06 2:32.24
Tanay Singh    Australia
Tanay Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.75   21.19   16.75 22.24 20.54 24.61 20.79
First round 74 17.07   19.63   21.85 19.10 17.07 30.12 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:44.44     1:44.44 2:19.48
Theodore Brown    Australia
Theodore Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.18   14.73   15.06 12.18 14.06 16.98 15.08
First round 56 14.67   16.49   14.67 16.89 17.05 15.52 19.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 59.19   1:14.03   1:14.25 1:15.34 1:12.49 1:26.82 59.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:24.74     2:33.00 2:24.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   46.33   39 51 49
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:08.67     DNF 3:08.67
Square-1 Final 6 16.63   23.74   25.03 22.36 23.82 49.27 16.63
Combined First round 9 19.22   26.47   29.43 29.57 24.61 19.22 25.38
Thomas Clough    Australia
Thomas Clough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.57   DNF   DNF 2:07.76 1:46.57
First round 7 2:51.99   DNF   DNF 2:51.99 2:52.80
Thomas Robinson    Australia
Thomas Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.09   19.93   34.22 16.55 16.09 18.19 25.05
First round 53 14.32   15.82   18.86 17.75 14.69 15.03 14.32
Timothy Loh    Australia
Timothy Loh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.81   16.34   15.38 19.34 18.74 14.89 14.81
First round 59 15.11   16.74   15.17 15.11 18.89 18.73 16.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 54.29   1:00.27   54.29 59.35 1:01.92 1:20.68 59.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:31.29   1:41.05   1:40.83 1:50.24 1:43.70 1:31.29 1:38.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:20.71   3:28.47   3:31.86 3:32.83 3:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.61   DNF   59.47 46.61 DNF
First round 1 34.67   DNF   47.88 34.67 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   DNF   DNF 33 35
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:04.60     2:14.30 2:04.60
Tristan Grueninger    Australia
Tristan Grueninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 28.44   30.89   38.34 34.88 28.44 29.26 28.52
Tyron Jung    Australia
Tyron Jung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.25   25.04   19.25 27.64 31.36 25.85 21.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:22.77     2:22.77 2:52.06
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)    Kazakhstan
Valeriya Gaidarly (Валерия Гайдарлы)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 30.85   34.05   30.85 35.25 32.74 34.61 34.81
Vance Takiguchi    USA
Vance Takiguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 32.23   40.43   57.23 46.57 36.79 32.23 37.93
Victor Strokin    Russia
Victor Strokin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.09   25.94   24.59 27.02 26.22 27.69 22.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:39.57     1:39.57 1:49.07
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.71   7.50   8.03 8.70 6.87 6.71 7.60
Second round 6 8.10   9.61   9.66 8.76 8.10 16.42 10.40
First round 2 7.49   8.76   8.59 7.49 8.64 10.26 9.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:21.86   1:26.14   1:28.73 1:23.00 1:26.70 1:47.42 1:21.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 49   DNF   DNS DNS 49
Vinz Navales    Australia
Vinz Navales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.77   10.63   10.92 10.58 10.40 11.00 8.77
First round 16 8.71   11.59   11.98 11.07 12.73 8.71 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 47.35   1:01.09   1:00.93 1:01.32 1:01.03 1:04.30 47.35
Will Johnson    Australia
Will Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.72   19.71   24.72 15.36 20.87 14.72 22.89
First round 86 18.25   21.81   29.81 22.43 19.87 18.25 23.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:39.88     DNF 1:39.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 56   DNF   56 DNF 67
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.41   12.96   21.41 16.20 10.41 11.25 11.44
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 7.77   10.53   10.68 7.77 10.15 10.75 11.73
First round 8 8.91   9.93   8.91 10.99 9.56 9.23 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.67   38.75   36.67 40.55 39.09 40.49 34.67
Combined First round 5 36.21   41.81   47.03 36.70 36.21 48.10 41.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.55   1:07.54   1:05.57 1:03.55 1:19.36 1:09.47 1:07.57
Combined First round 2 1:00.48   1:02.69   1:00.48 1:02.87 1:04.08 1:01.12 1:08.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:30.65   2:34.40   2:35.92 2:36.62 2:30.65
Combined First round 3 2:08.84   2:23.98   2:32.69 2:08.84 2:30.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   38.00   37 34 43
Xander James    Australia
Xander James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.87   21.47   24.08 21.72 15.87 19.90 22.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Xander McSherry    Australia
Xander McSherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.91   11.06   10.99 10.82 9.91 12.66 11.37
First round 19 10.26   11.91   10.26 12.77 11.94 13.84 11.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 43.76   1:01.69   55.01 1:16.18 43.76 53.87 1:33.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:03.86     DNF 2:03.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:33.27   3:48.52   3:33.27 4:03.79 3:48.51
Zachary Lam    Australia
Zachary Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 26.35   32.79   29.61 32.19 36.56 26.35 38.53
Zhaodong Liu    China
Zhaodong Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.26   22.90   25.81 23.11 24.92 19.26 20.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:14.25   1:17.16   1:21.22 1:16.79 1:15.43 1:14.25 1:19.26
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq    Australia
Zuhayr Muhammad Haq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.08   12.42   11.47 13.87 10.08 14.15 11.92
First round 37 11.03   13.90   14.31 11.03 13.13 17.09 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.96   48.95   45.96 46.29 57.31 46.26 54.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:28.71   1:41.64   1:29.81 1:38.32 1:56.80 DNF 1:28.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:36.69   3:53.02   3:39.69 3:36.69 4:22.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 38   DNF   38 DNS DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.68   56.85   58.23 1:00.39 1:07.89 51.92 51.68
Square-1 Combined First round 23 41.66     51.68 41.66