Florida Returns 2021

Date City WCA LInk
2021-7-24  USA, Orlando, Florida Florida Returns 2021

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Garrett 6.01  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.53  Nicolás Sánchez 7.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Zayn Khanani 1.32  Santino Maiorino 2.03  Sumanth Chandrupatla 2.08
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 29.94  Katie Hull 30.14  Luke Garrett 31.21
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 50.19  Sean Hartman 56.46  Zachary White 59.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tommy Cherry 15.27  Noah Swor 17.16  Sean Hartman 49.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 11.17  Zayn Khanani 13.22  Sean Hartman 13.69
 Megaminx  Tommy Cherry 48.12  Sean Hartman 51.97  Vishwa Sankar 52.82
 Square-1  Noah Swor 9.30  Tommy Cherry 9.86  Zachary Ochs 10.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.89   6.91    USA 6.57 7.10 5.89 7.05 7.94
2 Zachary Ochs 7.24   8.03    USA 8.34 8.54 7.24 7.40 8.35
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.68   8.21    Taiwan 9.45 7.29 10.17 7.89 6.68
4 Nicolás Sánchez 6.32   8.23    USA 9.76 8.35 6.32 9.39 6.94
5 Alexander Persaud 7.60   8.82    USA 8.20 9.57 9.46 8.81 7.60
6 Tommy Cherry 7.08   9.14    USA 7.08 8.33 9.72 9.38 20.80
7 Zachary White 7.89   9.43    USA 11.48 7.89 9.91 8.80 9.59
8 Sean Hartman 7.58   9.49    USA 10.38 9.83 11.28 8.27 7.58
9 Zayn Khanani 6.60   9.63    USA 9.72 9.34 9.84 10.16 6.60
10 Zavian Valedon 7.77   9.67    USA 7.77 12.52 11.47 9.68 7.85
11 Sumanth Chandrupatla 6.93   9.71    USA 13.76 6.93 10.12 10.96 8.04
12 Noah Swor 8.96   9.95    USA 10.00 10.26 8.96 10.80 9.58
13 Katie Hull 8.38   10.10    USA 8.38 9.80 11.13 11.44 9.36
14 Vishwa Sankar 8.98   10.11    USA 9.07 8.98 14.20 10.29 10.96
15 Hassan Khanani 8.99   10.12    USA 9.40 8.99 11.09 9.88 12.14
16 Owen Brooks 7.99   10.14    USA 10.44 22.35 9.21 7.99 10.76
17 Daniel Porter 8.41   10.21    USA 9.30 11.61 11.52 8.41 9.80
18 Daniel Mullen 9.24   10.36    USA 10.64 10.62 9.24 10.03 10.42
19 Jared Balassaitis 9.13   10.40    USA 9.21 11.38 10.61 12.28 9.13
20 Ibrahim Khanani 8.82   10.77    USA 11.15 12.16 8.82 11.00 10.17
21 Santino Maiorino 9.29   11.47    USA 10.42 9.29 DNF 13.50 10.49
22 Raymond Goslow 10.07   11.52    USA 11.87 13.19 10.90 11.78 10.07
23 Elliott Perkins 10.59   11.56    USA 12.78 10.80 10.59 DNF 11.10
24 Dalton Nichols 9.80   11.75    USA 12.06 11.46 9.80 11.72 13.70
25 Antonio Bonessi 9.57   11.96    USA 10.34 11.92 13.62 15.38 9.57
26 Jacob Ambrose 10.11   12.26    USA 12.17 10.11 13.43 13.98 11.17
27 Noah Paredes 12.18   13.11    USA 13.82 12.47 13.04 12.18 16.27
28 Nathan Graves 12.26   13.82    USA 16.28 12.26 15.58 13.18 12.71
29 Derek Sears 12.27   14.01    USA 13.67 13.90 14.46 12.27 15.70
30 Amogh Prashanth 13.68   16.17    India 20.40 14.11 27.52 13.68 14.00
31 Kacper Paweł Dworak 13.16   16.26    Poland 17.10 15.46 16.38 13.16 16.94
32 Luke Gorman 13.52   17.17    USA 18.96 16.67 19.37 13.52 15.87
33 Gus Lipkin 16.68   18.14    USA 16.68 23.15 18.85 18.81 16.75
34 Cole Breuer 14.82   18.39    USA 17.94 14.82 26.83 18.78 18.44
35 Richard Martin 15.39   18.39    USA 20.28 16.65 18.44 15.39 20.07
36 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak 14.93   18.69    USA 19.13 21.35 16.51 20.44 14.93
37 Myles Bruce 14.37   19.96    USA 23.47 24.38 16.33 20.09 14.37
38 Nathan Phruttitum 17.18   23.93    USA 22.58 25.71 DNF 23.51 17.18
39 Dhwani Hada 27.04   34.60    India 35.47 28.31 27.04 40.03 46.00
40 Quinn Baxter 43.97   50.44    USA 49.38 50.27 51.67 43.97 52.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 5.20   6.01    USA 5.94 5.20 5.41 7.43 6.69
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.85   7.53    Taiwan 8.49 7.43 6.88 6.85 8.29
3 Nicolás Sánchez 6.76   7.87    USA 8.55 7.71 8.25 7.66 6.76
4 Zayn Khanani 7.71   8.03    USA 7.87 7.89 8.34 10.10 7.71
5 Tommy Cherry 6.23   8.08    USA 6.63 6.23 8.15 9.46 9.60
6 Zachary Ochs 6.50   8.61    USA 6.50 10.86 6.85 10.84 8.14
7 Sean Hartman 8.07   8.76    USA 9.64 8.53 8.07 8.39 9.35
8 Sumanth Chandrupatla 7.96   8.88    USA 22.66 9.98 7.96 8.19 8.47
9 Zavian Valedon 8.87   9.41    USA 9.50 9.65 10.49 8.87 9.09
10 Alexander Persaud 7.78   9.54    USA 11.57 10.47 7.78 8.04 10.11
11 Noah Swor 8.09   10.06    USA 13.30 8.09 8.15 8.76 13.26
12 Zachary White 8.88   10.08    USA 8.88 13.41 9.69 9.87 10.69
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 1.05   1.81    USA 1.21 2.91 1.05 1.31 3.22
2 Noah Swor 1.82   1.96    USA 1.90 3.13 1.93 2.05 1.82
3 Luke Garrett 1.77   2.09    USA 1.93 3.06 1.77 2.30 2.05
4 Zachary Ochs 1.61   2.17    USA 2.05 2.38 1.61 2.09 3.90
5 Sean Hartman 1.95   2.28    USA 2.67 6.85 1.95 2.16 2.00
6 Santino Maiorino 1.91   2.52    USA 6.08 1.91 2.73 2.08 2.75
7 Tommy Cherry 1.25   2.57    USA 2.88 3.09 3.89 1.25 1.75
8 Nicolás Sánchez 1.50   2.73    USA 3.25 2.50 1.50 3.89 2.43
9 Sumanth Chandrupatla 1.76   2.92    USA 2.41 3.00 3.34 4.56 1.76
10 Katie Hull 2.76   3.10    USA 2.76 3.33 2.92 3.04 4.03
11 Owen Brooks 2.12   3.17    USA 3.21 4.32 3.63 2.12 2.68
12 Ibrahim Khanani 2.13   3.20    USA 2.13 2.99 3.35 3.66 3.26
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.61   3.27    Taiwan 3.98 3.61 2.90 3.30 2.61
14 Raymond Goslow 2.25   3.47    USA 2.25 3.55 3.52 3.67 3.35
15 Daniel Mullen 2.15   3.57    USA 2.15 3.71 3.22 3.77 4.72
16 Zavian Valedon 2.89   3.59    USA 4.04 3.31 2.89 3.42 4.76
17 Jared Balassaitis 2.90   3.61    USA 5.74 4.66 3.14 3.02 2.90
18 Daniel Porter 2.46   3.71    USA 4.26 3.40 3.46 8.94 2.46
19 Alexander Persaud 2.66   3.82    USA DNF 2.66 3.88 4.67 2.92
20 Zachary White 3.27   3.96    USA 4.12 3.27 3.88 3.88 4.43
21 Antonio Bonessi 2.98   4.10    USA 7.38 3.58 2.98 5.08 3.64
22 Elliott Perkins 3.29   4.19    USA 3.32 3.29 3.37 6.02 5.88
23 Kacper Paweł Dworak 3.88   4.40    Poland 4.11 4.14 3.88 6.16 4.96
24 Luke Gorman 1.70   4.49    USA 3.41 1.70 7.52 3.45 6.62
25 Vishwa Sankar 3.65   4.64    USA 3.65 4.04 5.84 5.39 4.49
26 Noah Paredes 1.95   4.66    USA 5.29 3.37 5.33 1.95 5.67
27 Amogh Prashanth 2.85   4.67    India 4.21 4.57 5.24 2.85 7.55
28 Dalton Nichols 3.60   4.78    USA 4.78 4.43 7.44 3.60 5.13
29 Jacob Ambrose 4.25   5.89    USA 6.00 4.25 4.94 6.72 9.15
30 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak 5.76   6.29    USA 8.25 5.96 6.47 6.43 5.76
31 Derek Sears 4.46   6.31    USA 5.50 7.38 4.46 6.06 9.49
32 Myles Bruce 3.36   6.50    USA 5.69 3.36 6.90 6.92 9.59
33 Nathan Graves 4.07   6.68    USA 5.73 7.09 7.23 4.07 7.53
34 Gus Lipkin 4.19   6.69    USA 6.09 11.39 7.27 4.19 6.71
35 Dhwani Hada 2.89   6.77    India 6.06 6.37 DNF 2.89 7.89
36 Cole Breuer 2.12   7.23    USA 7.50 2.12 13.17 7.15 7.05
37 Richard Martin 10.53   12.07    USA 21.11 11.68 13.54 10.53 10.98
38 Quinn Baxter 11.62   18.57    USA 11.62 17.67 26.03 17.13 20.91
39 Hassan Khanani 1.89   DNF    USA 1.89 5.31 DNF 2.28 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zayn Khanani 0.95   1.32    USA 1.41 0.95 1.39 1.29 1.28
2 Santino Maiorino 1.63   2.03    USA DNF 1.63 1.73 2.46 1.91
3 Sumanth Chandrupatla 1.85   2.08    USA 1.87 3.18 2.13 1.85 2.24
4 Luke Garrett 1.60   2.09    USA 2.07 3.67 2.56 1.60 1.63
5 Noah Swor 1.62   2.38    USA 1.62 2.48 2.39 2.27 3.74
6 Nicolás Sánchez 1.75   2.60    USA 2.23 1.75 3.75 1.83 4.67
7 Tommy Cherry 1.32   2.77    USA 1.32 2.13 4.18 2.31 3.86
8 Zachary Ochs 1.40   2.98    USA 2.79 1.40 4.25 1.94 4.21
9 Ibrahim Khanani 2.88   3.02    USA 3.13 2.88 2.98 3.18 2.94
10 Katie Hull 2.45   3.04    USA 3.09 3.02 3.01 4.88 2.45
11 Owen Brooks 1.86   3.08    USA 3.65 1.86 3.68 2.88 2.72
12 Sean Hartman 2.24   3.44    USA 3.80 3.71 2.24 3.77 2.84
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 22.70   29.94    Taiwan 31.03 27.79 33.85 31.01 22.70
2 Katie Hull 28.86   30.14    USA 28.86 29.21 33.55 31.25 29.95
3 Luke Garrett 28.56   31.21    USA 30.99 28.56 35.64 31.52 31.13
4 Tommy Cherry 27.05   31.86    USA 30.16 34.95 33.86 27.05 31.57
5 Nicolás Sánchez 30.17   32.16    USA 30.17 30.76 35.96 31.47 34.24
6 Zachary White 29.27   33.05    USA 31.68 29.27 49.50 35.78 31.68
7 Sean Hartman 28.97   34.50    USA 36.64 30.61 36.25 28.97 36.64
8 Ibrahim Khanani 32.94   34.79    USA 32.94 39.67 36.99 33.53 33.86
9 Vishwa Sankar 30.28   35.81    USA 35.51 33.64 30.28 38.27 39.89
10 Hassan Khanani 32.27   36.85    USA 32.77 38.71 32.27 39.06 40.07
11 Noah Swor 32.40   36.97    USA 37.79 34.49 38.62 43.45 32.40
12 Zachary Ochs 32.29   37.25    USA 38.24 40.30 32.29 42.85 33.21
13 Zayn Khanani 32.11   37.28    USA 41.19 32.11 34.70 35.97 41.16
14 Raymond Goslow 35.35   37.80    USA 37.73 36.70 35.35 41.19 38.96
15 Daniel Mullen 35.95   39.64    USA 39.65 35.95 41.31 45.12 37.97
16 Owen Brooks 37.55   40.04    USA 40.70 44.34 40.79 38.62 37.55
17 Daniel Porter 36.74   40.62    USA 42.48 38.44 41.97 36.74 41.46
18 Santino Maiorino 39.84   43.25    USA 40.00 39.84 48.27 41.47 51.60
19 Elliott Perkins 39.83   43.49    USA 39.83 43.43 58.97 44.45 42.60
20 Zavian Valedon 38.06   43.59    USA 43.12 38.06 46.15 46.51 41.49
21 Jacob Ambrose 37.87   43.67    USA 39.92 53.56 37.87 45.39 45.69
22 Dalton Nichols 40.40   43.82    USA 41.98 44.67 45.72 40.40 44.80
23 Alexander Persaud 40.83   46.68    USA 44.42 43.32 40.83 DNF 52.31
24 Jared Balassaitis 42.28   47.33    USA 42.28 51.45 56.18 42.95 47.60
25 Sumanth Chandrupatla 42.76   49.10    USA 49.63 42.76 51.61 46.05 54.29
26 Antonio Bonessi 43.53   49.15    USA 47.09 50.35 50.13 50.23 43.53
27 Derek Sears 42.96   53.85    USA 55.01 1:04.53 46.78 42.96 59.75
28 Kacper Paweł Dworak 53.76   57.90    Poland 59.67 53.76 57.24 56.78 1:01.16
29 Gus Lipkin 56.18   59.54    USA 1:00.04 1:02.33 56.25 56.18 1:02.62
30 Noah Paredes 52.73   59.55    USA 1:03.75 1:00.03 52.73 55.81 1:02.82
31 Cole Breuer 58.06   1:02.83    USA 1:06.98 1:03.06 58.44 58.06 1:18.02
32 Amogh Prashanth 58.33   1:07.51    India 1:17.23 1:05.99 58.33 1:04.76 1:11.77
33 Richard Martin 59.37   1:07.62    USA 1:04.80 1:17.53 1:09.95 1:08.11 59.37
34 Luke Gorman 1:13.08   1:16.69    USA 1:13.14 1:13.08 1:19.22 1:17.71 1:23.39
35 Nathan Graves 1:20.23   1:30.93    USA 1:27.70 1:20.23 1:35.16 1:29.93 1:50.14
36 Myles Bruce 1:26.68   1:38.28    USA 1:34.22 1:37.12 1:45.11 1:43.49 1:26.68
37 Dhwani Hada 1:54.34      India 1:54.34 1:59.70
38 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak 2:03.29      USA 2:20.16 2:03.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 47.01   50.19    Taiwan 49.39 49.16 53.89 52.03 47.01
2 Sean Hartman 48.79   56.46    USA 55.01 56.49 57.89 58.16 48.79
3 Zachary White 57.75   59.14    USA 58.13 1:01.22 58.08 57.75 1:04.17
4 Vishwa Sankar 58.47   1:00.26    USA 59.76 1:01.12 58.47 1:06.41 59.91
5 Tommy Cherry 55.78   1:01.32    USA 1:04.28 55.78 58.81 1:00.87 1:13.17
6 Katie Hull 52.63   1:01.92    USA 52.63 1:12.90 55.13 1:08.18 1:02.46
7 Noah Swor 1:02.93   1:05.02    USA 1:04.53 1:05.33 1:02.93 1:07.16 1:05.19
8 Ibrahim Khanani 1:00.87   1:05.20    USA 1:03.86 1:00.87 1:07.64 1:04.11 1:12.14
9 Luke Garrett 1:03.69   1:07.07    USA 1:03.69 1:09.18 1:10.67 1:04.96 1:07.07
10 Nicolás Sánchez 1:07.75   1:11.23    USA 1:08.64 1:07.75 DNF 1:09.89 1:15.15
11 Raymond Goslow 1:10.48   1:13.14    USA 1:15.82 1:12.51 1:10.48 1:20.22 1:11.10
12 Zayn Khanani 1:10.97   1:14.86    USA 1:18.49 1:11.80 1:15.03 1:10.97 1:17.75
13 Zachary Ochs 1:09.68   1:16.35    USA 1:09.68 1:14.01 1:14.73 1:20.31 1:32.69
14 Daniel Mullen 1:12.49   1:16.74    USA 1:12.49 1:19.68 1:25.44 1:15.77 1:14.76
15 Owen Brooks 1:14.57   1:21.84    USA 1:14.57 1:19.05 1:19.44 1:27.02 DNF
16 Hassan Khanani 1:15.08   1:24.32    USA 1:26.61 1:25.26 1:32.88 1:21.09 1:15.08
17 Dalton Nichols 1:23.90   1:26.85    USA 1:30.13 1:27.26 1:23.90 1:27.28 1:26.02
18 Jacob Ambrose 1:12.16   1:27.71    USA 1:39.76 1:31.25 1:27.66 1:12.16 1:24.22
19 Daniel Porter 1:12.69   1:31.53    USA 1:33.67 1:30.69 1:12.69 1:30.23 1:33.74
20 Elliott Perkins 1:25.94   1:32.52    USA 1:31.99 1:28.12 1:25.94 1:41.36 1:37.44
21 Jared Balassaitis 1:25.43   1:34.50    USA 1:46.92 1:31.91 1:25.43 1:29.93 1:41.66
22 Antonio Bonessi 1:27.38   1:34.88    USA 1:34.28 1:29.12 1:45.64 1:27.38 1:41.24
23 Derek Sears 1:31.91   1:34.90    USA 1:35.67 1:31.91 1:34.22 1:37.06 1:34.82
24 Santino Maiorino 1:22.12   1:37.93    USA 1:34.33 1:38.06 1:22.12 1:42.28 1:41.39
25 Alexander Persaud 1:40.26   1:44.86    USA 1:40.26 1:46.29 2:07.26 1:41.40 1:46.89
26 Noah Paredes 1:42.30   1:46.29    USA 1:42.30 2:06.04 1:43.25 1:48.31 1:47.32
27 Cole Breuer 1:41.88   1:55.41    USA 1:41.88 1:47.81 1:58.21 2:08.55 2:00.22
28 Gus Lipkin 1:38.61   1:56.39    USA 1:52.01 1:38.61 1:59.49 2:15.91 1:57.68
29 Kacper Paweł Dworak 1:37.05   2:02.70    Poland 2:01.65 1:37.05 2:07.08 2:02.84 2:03.61
30 Richard Martin 2:01.41   2:16.17    USA 2:19.40 2:16.42 2:24.73 2:12.68 2:01.41
31 Sumanth Chandrupatla 1:52.72   2:26.91    USA 2:26.12 2:42.72 2:40.68 1:52.72 2:13.93
32 Luke Gorman 2:45.03      USA 3:16.30 2:45.03
33 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak 3:55.77      USA 4:51.22 3:55.77
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Cherry 15.27   WR DNF    USA 15.27 15.82 DNF
2 Noah Swor 17.16   19.70    USA 17.16 20.80 21.14
3 Sean Hartman 49.30   DNF    USA DNF DNF 49.30
4 Santino Maiorino 1:14.53   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.53 DNF
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:18.70   DNF    USA 1:37.03 1:18.70 DNF
6 Raymond Goslow 1:19.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:19.41
7 Kacper Paweł Dworak 1:27.09   DNF    Poland 1:37.78 1:27.09 DNF
8 Hassan Khanani 1:59.85   DNF    USA 1:59.85 DNF DNF
9 Vishwa Sankar 2:08.01   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.01
10 Nicolás Sánchez 4:40.48   DNF    USA DNF 4:40.48 DNF
11 Zachary White 6:01.15   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:01.15
12 Sumanth Chandrupatla 6:30.04   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:30.04
13 Daniel Mullen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Antonio Bonessi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Owen Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Derek Sears DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Daniel Porter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Zayn Khanani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Noah Paredes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Jared Balassaitis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 8.11   11.17    USA 12.66 12.88 10.70 8.11 10.15
2 Zayn Khanani 11.56   13.22    USA 13.40 12.52 14.65 13.73 11.56
3 Sean Hartman 11.07   13.69    USA 14.15 13.23 11.07 14.22 13.68
4 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.21   13.92    Taiwan 13.21 13.58 18.12 13.45 14.73
5 Tommy Cherry 11.17   14.31    USA 15.99 14.97 11.17 14.06 13.90
6 Jared Balassaitis 13.89   15.25    USA 14.45 16.48 13.89 14.83 17.56
7 Zachary Ochs 12.13   15.36    USA 15.98 14.34 12.13 16.87 15.75
8 Hassan Khanani 15.98   16.41    USA 22.59 16.64 16.24 16.34 15.98
9 Noah Swor 13.31   17.34    USA DNF 13.31 13.32 17.97 20.73
10 Sumanth Chandrupatla 15.12   17.67    USA 20.07 19.13 15.12 17.21 16.68
11 Daniel Mullen 15.52   17.71    USA 18.04 16.09 15.52 19.01 21.05
12 Zavian Valedon 16.19   17.77    USA 16.19 17.85 18.08 17.39 19.90
13 Raymond Goslow 15.37   17.85    USA 18.28 18.10 21.46 15.37 17.16
14 Katie Hull 14.00   18.04    USA 17.77 DNF 19.54 14.00 16.80
15 Ibrahim Khanani 14.57   18.14    USA 26.90 19.87 18.15 14.57 16.39
16 Alexander Persaud 16.25   18.57    USA 17.83 DNF 16.25 18.25 19.62
17 Nicolás Sánchez 15.44   18.80    USA DNF 16.33 16.80 15.44 23.27
18 Vishwa Sankar 16.70   19.12    USA 21.56 16.70 18.60 22.28 17.21
19 Daniel Porter 16.52   19.67    USA 21.01 19.52 20.06 16.52 19.43
20 Zachary White 14.97   20.00    USA 14.97 24.23 22.92 15.49 21.60
21 Elliott Perkins 18.74   20.53    USA 37.07 20.38 20.52 20.69 18.74
22 Dalton Nichols 17.54   21.60    USA 21.12 24.55 17.54 19.14 27.23
23 Owen Brooks 18.20   22.41    USA 24.51 18.20 25.72 19.61 23.11
24 Santino Maiorino 21.04   22.82    USA 23.53 25.59 22.22 21.04 22.72
25 Jacob Ambrose 21.98   23.85    USA 23.63 26.15 21.98 24.99 22.94
26 Derek Sears 19.31   23.88    USA 23.74 23.67 24.23 26.61 19.31
27 Noah Paredes 22.61   25.09    USA 25.06 25.88 22.61 27.51 24.33
28 Kacper Paweł Dworak 23.24   25.38    Poland 24.49 33.77 25.68 25.96 23.24
29 Cole Breuer 28.37   30.59    USA 30.68 28.78 34.78 28.37 32.30
30 Nathan Graves 25.15   33.59    USA 32.32 42.37 31.63 25.15 36.81
31 Gus Lipkin 30.72   42.71    USA 57.16 30.72 1:18.10 35.51 35.45
32 Richard Martin 29.55   44.31    USA DNF 33.43 57.12 42.38 29.55
33 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak 42.30   46.93    USA 44.79 48.11 42.30 49.26 47.88
34 Myles Bruce 54.07   1:03.68    USA DNF 56.79 54.07 57.43 1:16.81
35 Dhwani Hada 57.87   1:18.91    India 1:01.52 57.87 1:38.97 1:32.61 1:22.59
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Cherry 39.20   48.12    USA 1:00.90 48.01 46.38 49.98 39.20
2 Sean Hartman 49.18   51.97    USA 49.18 53.11 52.82 53.27 49.97
3 Vishwa Sankar 44.52   52.82    USA 52.24 58.62 44.52 51.06 55.15
4 Luke Garrett 42.39   53.70    USA 51.59 57.64 51.87 42.39 1:00.93
5 Noah Swor 49.62   57.89    USA 1:04.71 49.62 53.85 59.02 1:00.81
6 Zachary Ochs 53.18   58.92    USA 53.18 59.08 1:05.54 56.67 1:01.02
7 Daniel Mullen 49.72   1:02.71    USA 1:05.71 1:03.60 1:02.22 1:02.31 49.72
8 Zayn Khanani 1:00.46   1:04.91    USA 1:01.07 1:12.17 1:08.46 1:05.20 1:00.46
9 Alexander Persaud 59.53   1:05.99    USA 1:04.94 59.53 1:12.53 1:01.32 1:11.71
10 Katie Hull 58.69   1:08.18    USA 1:14.11 1:15.38 58.69 1:06.64 1:03.80
11 Raymond Goslow 1:04.46   1:10.39    USA 1:12.86 1:10.55 1:12.07 1:08.56 1:04.46
12 Jacob Ambrose 1:05.56   1:11.21    USA 1:18.47 1:07.61 1:05.56 1:14.81 1:11.20
13 Zachary White 1:07.89   1:13.81    USA 1:15.66 1:17.43 1:07.89 1:25.31 1:08.35
14 Nicolás Sánchez 1:10.28   1:15.43    USA 1:21.06 DNF 1:13.05 1:12.17 1:10.28
15 Hassan Khanani 1:16.51   1:18.54    USA 1:18.05 1:32.11 1:20.21 1:16.51 1:17.36
16 Owen Brooks 1:14.36   1:25.23    USA 1:28.18 1:31.44 1:28.05 1:14.36 1:19.45
17 Antonio Bonessi 1:15.05   1:27.51    USA 1:24.21 1:15.05 1:39.17 1:19.16 1:51.65
18 Ibrahim Khanani 1:17.38   1:32.50    USA 1:42.87 1:31.69 1:22.94 1:17.38 1:47.63
19 Daniel Porter 1:18.55   1:32.63    USA 1:18.55 1:22.71 1:36.66 1:38.53 1:39.17
20 Sumanth Chandrupatla 1:27.02   1:36.00    USA 1:39.43 1:27.02 1:33.20 1:40.67 1:35.38
21 Dalton Nichols 1:21.67   1:36.91    USA 1:46.21 1:36.48 1:21.67 1:43.40 1:30.85
22 Elliott Perkins 1:24.91   1:42.04    USA 1:46.51 1:24.91 1:49.15 1:50.46 1:30.47
23 Noah Paredes 1:25.45   1:42.72    USA 2:01.30 1:25.45 1:32.89 1:42.39 1:52.88
24 Gus Lipkin 1:45.07   1:51.12    USA 1:55.16 2:01.75 1:50.32 1:45.07 1:47.89
25 Kacper Paweł Dworak 1:45.87   1:55.13    Poland 1:57.95 1:45.87 2:09.78 1:56.95 1:50.49
26 Jared Balassaitis 1:50.86   2:02.86    USA 2:16.28 1:50.86 1:58.69 2:05.22 2:04.68
27 Luke Gorman 1:59.76   2:19.38    USA 2:14.82 2:31.72 2:22.49 1:59.76 2:20.84
28 Richard Martin 2:23.86   2:40.05    USA 2:37.04 2:38.98 2:23.86 2:44.13 2:48.32
29 Jonah Andrew Rusiniak DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Swor 5.89   9.30    USA 8.90 5.89 9.63 9.42 9.59
2 Tommy Cherry 8.16   9.86    USA 8.66 11.22 10.87 10.04 8.16
3 Zachary Ochs 8.99   10.80    USA 10.28 11.80 10.31 13.67 8.99
4 Hassan Khanani 8.94   11.03    USA 12.46 10.57 11.83 8.94 10.70
5 Jared Balassaitis 12.92   13.71    USA 12.92 16.70 13.62 14.18 13.33
6 Sean Hartman 10.82   14.25    USA 14.47 10.92 23.81 17.35 10.82
7 Luke Garrett 11.20   14.47    USA 14.64 18.58 13.70 15.07 11.20
8 Alexander Persaud 11.44   15.85    USA 11.44 18.12 15.22 16.17 16.16
9 Owen Brooks 10.57   16.82    USA 10.57 17.18 19.02 29.81 14.26
10 Elliott Perkins 12.89   16.98    USA 15.77 12.89 21.92 18.29 16.87
11 Katie Hull 14.94   17.23    USA 17.02 16.30 19.22 18.38 14.94
12 Vishwa Sankar 11.63   17.39    USA 18.15 11.63 25.23 15.30 18.71
13 Sumanth Chandrupatla 14.44   18.40    USA 14.44 18.15 23.76 19.02 18.04
14 Daniel Porter 12.09   18.64    USA 16.09 20.55 19.29 12.09 DNF
15 Kacper Paweł Dworak 14.66   19.43    Poland 14.66 24.82 16.79 DNF 16.68
16 Santino Maiorino 18.15   20.25    USA DNF 19.62 18.51 18.15 22.61
17 Raymond Goslow 16.70   23.18    USA 16.70 23.53 25.00 26.41 21.01
18 Zayn Khanani 15.62   25.36    USA 15.62 23.40 30.23 22.44 DNF
19 Jacob Ambrose 21.76   27.17    USA 21.76 37.50 27.30 29.00 25.22
20 Antonio Bonessi 27.10   29.99    USA 27.51 32.28 27.10 41.48 30.17
21 Zachary White 28.22   30.09    USA 32.80 28.70 28.76 28.22 37.31
22 Cole Breuer 28.37   30.87    USA 29.94 39.22 31.16 31.51 28.37
23 Nathan Graves 19.78   31.50    USA 31.64 19.78 51.39 30.22 32.63
24 Daniel Mullen 23.77   33.71    USA 23.77 40.32 23.79 59.81 37.01
25 Dalton Nichols 27.03   39.10    USA 46.03 34.88 27.03 36.40 DNF
26 Noah Paredes 31.10   39.52    USA 38.16 41.13 39.26 31.10 1:04.22
27 Richard Martin 47.73   50.01    USA 1:09.54 48.73 47.73 51.84 49.45
28 Amogh Prashanth 48.56   57.52    India 48.56 49.88 1:03.39 1:18.76 59.28
29 Dhwani Hada 31.63   1:02.46    India 1:40.39 48.07 44.96 31.63 1:34.35
30 Ibrahim Khanani 1:35.21      USA 1:35.21 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U B' L U F2 D2 L D' R2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 F R'
A #2 U2 R2 B' F2 L F2 L U2 R U2 R' F2 U' F L' D L' F2 L2
A #3 F U' B' R' F' B2 L F D L' U L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 L B2 L
A #4 R B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B' U2 L' D B D L' B2 U
A #5 D2 R2 U L F B R L2 D' B2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 R2
A Ex#1 F L D2 F' U L' B2 D B U2 R' L' F2 U2 L' F2 B2 R' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U R' U2 F2 R2 D2 U L2 D U2 F2 R' B2 F2 U L' U' F
B #1 F2 L2 D F' U' R F2 R' U' R F2 R' U2 R U2 D2 R L D2
B #2 U2 D' F' L2 B2 U R D F R' U2 B2 R2 L B2 D2 L F'
B #3 U' L B2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 F' L' D2 L' F2 U' L2 D' R
B #4 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L F' D B' R' U2 L F2 D'
B #5 F U2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R B2 D B R' U' F U' L' B2 L D2
B Ex#1 R F2 R2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 U2 L B R2 D U F'
B Ex#2 L2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 U' F' R D' B U' L' R U2
C #1 U' L2 R2 B2 F R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F' L' B2 D' B2 L F R' F
C #2 R2 F' L' F R L' F D F2 B2 U L2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 L
C #3 D' L2 B' D F' L F2 D' U2 F2 R U2 R' L' D2 L B2 R D2 U
C #4 R' B2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 D' B2 U2 L' F' R2 U F' L2 U F' L
C #5 L D R F2 D2 L' F U D R2 B2 R' B2 R D2 L2 B2 L F2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 F L' R2 U F' U' B D2 R2 U
C Ex#2 F' U' R B' L U R2 D B2 L U2 L F2 B2 L B2 L' B2 U2
D #1 B U' R' D2 F L' U F2 R' F U2 B2 R' L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R
D #2 L' B2 U2 L' F2 R' F2 R' B2 F' D' B' D R2 B2 D2 L R2 D
D #3 B' F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R' U2 F2 R B' D F2 U R' F D2 B2 D2
D #4 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 B D2 F L2 F' R U2 B F' L' U' R' D' B R'
D #5 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 L U' F U F U2 F2 R2 D U' L' U'
D Ex#1 F' L U' F' R2 U2 B F2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U2 F' R2 U L F
D Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B L2 D2 F U B' F' R2 B L B2 F' D F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U2 D2 L' F2 B2 L' D' U2 L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 D2 F2 R2 B
A #2 L2 D U' B2 L2 U' B2 R2 D' R U' L' F' R2 D' U2 F L' D L'
A #3 F D2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 L' F D F' D2 B' L' B2 F D'
A #4 U' D2 L F2 L R2 D2 L B2 L D' F' D' L' R D U2 B U'
A #5 L2 D2 R L D' L D2 B' R2 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' B U'
A Ex#1 R2 U F' U2 D2 B' R' U' D' B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B U2 B D2
A Ex#2 F2 U R2 D' U L2 U' B2 L F' D' F R' B' U2 F2 D' F L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R2 U' R' F U' R2 F' U'
A #2 R U2 F R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 U R2 U' R U' F U2 F R U2 R
A #4 U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R2 F
A #5 R U2 R2 F' U R U2 R' U' F R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R F' R' U R F' U' R2
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' U R' F U2 F R
B #1 R U' R' U' R F' R2 F' R' U' R
B #2 R U' R' U2 F' R U' R U2 R2 U'
B #3 U R2 F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R2
B #4 R U' R U2 R' U' R' F U' R U'
B #5 R2 U F U' R' U' R U' R' F U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 R2 F' R' U R F' U2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F2 U' R' U2 R U' R' F U'
C #1 U R' F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F U' R
C #2 U' R' F R U R' F2 U R U' R
C #3 R' F U' R' U2 F U R' U2 R U
C #4 R U' R2 F U' R U2 R2 U2 F R2
C #5 R' F U2 R2 U R U' R2 U' F U
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R F R'
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U'
D #1 U' R2 U2 R U' R' F' R U R' F
D #2 R' F U2 R' F R U2 R' F R2 U2
D #3 R F U' F' R U' R' F U2 R U'
D #4 U' R F U' F' R U2 R' U2 F U2
D #5 F' U' F U' R U' R' U' F U2 R
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R U2 F' U' R U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 U F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 F U2 F R U' R' F U' R
A #2 R' F' U2 R F U' F R2 F' R2 F
A #3 F' R U2 R' U' F' U' R F R U'
A #4 R' U' R U' R F' U' F' R' U' F
A #5 R' U' F R U2 R' U' R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R F2 U' R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U F' R U' R2 U' R U R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L2 R2 U D B2 D F2 D L' D L2 R2 F2 B' R' F D' B Fw2 R D' Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 L' R U Fw2 Uw2 Fw R2 D F2 U B Rw' U' B' Rw' Uw Fw B2
A #2 F L' B F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F D B' U' L B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F U L2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B U2 Rw R' U' Rw' B L' Fw' D' U2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw
A #3 F' D2 F B U' D F2 B' R' L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 U B2 F' Rw2 D' U Rw2 F D' Fw2 U' B' D2 U2 L2 Rw D B2 D Rw2 B2 Uw Fw B2 Uw2 D2 Fw' R2
A #4 D R' B U2 B2 L U2 R B2 F2 R' B2 F2 U B R2 F U' R' D2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B L F U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 Uw' L2 D2 B U Rw B' D Fw' Rw' Uw2 Rw2
A #5 U' R D2 F' B2 D' B U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 L' D2 Rw2 F Uw2 D2 F' U2 F' R Uw2 Fw2 F Uw L2 Fw2 U' B R' Rw Fw B R' U' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 L2 F' D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2 U' B2 F L2 B2 L' D L' Uw2 B L2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 F' D L2 B F' Rw Fw2 F2 L U B' Fw' D' Fw2 Uw F2 Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 F L U B2 F2 R U2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 L D F' R L F2 R' U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U Rw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 B' D Rw B' R' Uw2 F' D' R Fw L Uw R L Fw
B #1 R' U2 R' F' D2 F2 L' D' L2 F L' R D2 L R2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 Uw2 R Uw2 U L D' Fw2 U' B2 D2 L' D U2 Fw R B' L U Fw U Rw' F U' Fw' B'
B #2 B2 U' D2 B2 U2 L' R2 B2 D2 R U2 F' U B' U' F' L2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 R D2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L F' L' Uw' Rw2 U B2 F U Rw' Uw' R' Uw D' Fw2 Rw'
B #3 L' U F L2 B' L' D' R' B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L F' D Rw2 U2 D Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 B U' D2 Rw2 B2 Rw' D F Rw2 L' F' Fw Rw2 R2 Uw' R Fw' F'
B #4 D U' B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U R' F' R' B' D' F2 B2 R' U L D Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 D' F U' Rw' U2 Rw R2 Uw F2 R' U' Rw2 Uw L'
B #5 D' U L B' F2 L' F2 D' U' R F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D B2 U2 Uw2 L2 F' L Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' F' Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw' U Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw' B' F D2 Rw' U2 D'
B Ex#1 B L2 D L F2 R' F D' B' R' U2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U F2 R2 D F2 R2 Fw R F2 U2 B' Rw D Fw2 Rw L' F2 U
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 R2 F R2 B2 U2 R' B' D' R' F R D F2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 F R D2 R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' R2 F Uw F U' R' U L Fw U2 Rw D Rw2 L
C #1 D L D' R' D' L U2 F2 R' B' D2 F D2 R2 B' R2 B2 U2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 U2 B2 Uw2 U2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F' R2 Uw' U2 B R2 Fw' Rw U' R2 Fw'
C #2 D F U2 R' B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 L B' U2 D' F D' B' Rw2 D Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 B2 R U' F' Uw2 Rw D2 Uw' F' Uw' Fw' F2 L' Fw
C #3 F2 U' B2 D' B2 D R2 U' B2 L2 R' B' D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 U' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 B' L F U2 F2 D2 R B2 Uw B R2 Fw2 B2 L' Rw U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' L2 Fw
C #4 R2 F2 B2 R2 D R2 D' F D' L' D2 L' F2 D2 R' D2 F2 R D Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 B2 R' Uw2 U2 F2 D' Fw' Uw2 F U2 L' U' Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw' D' B2 R'
C #5 L F L' B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 D B2 F2 D' L B2 R U B' L2 R' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' L' F' L' U2 B Rw2 B' L' R Uw L2 Uw Rw2 F2 Fw' Rw' U' R' Fw2 Rw' Fw2
C Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 F R' D' U2 L2 U2 F' U' B' L R2 Uw2 L' D' L2 R U' Fw2 Rw2 R D' R2 F2 R' B' L' Fw D' F R' Rw' Fw R2 F2 Uw' L2 F2
C Ex#2 U2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 B R L2 D R F2 R' U L2 Fw2 R2 L U' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D R2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' L Fw' U2 F' Uw' L2 F' Rw' Fw L2 Fw B'
D #1 R D B2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 L D2 U2 F' R' B' R' B' R2 U' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L U2 B' Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 Uw' D L2 Uw' B' U' B2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw2
D #2 L2 F2 L U2 R2 L B2 L' U' R2 F' U L' B2 F' U R F' Rw2 U Fw2 U' L' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 D Fw D2 Fw F L Uw Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw Uw Fw2 L'
D #3 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 B2 L2 B2 D F' R' B2 D2 L U L' U2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' F' R2 D' F' D' Rw Fw2 R B2 Rw' U B Fw Uw' Fw B' L2 Uw
D #4 L2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 L' B2 D B' R' U' L U2 F' Fw2 U Rw2 L2 B R2 F2 Rw2 D Rw2 R2 B2 Rw U2 Rw' R' U D' Uw Rw' Fw' Uw U' Fw2 U'
D #5 F2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 B' D' F D B2 L B2 D Uw2 Fw2 F U2 B R' F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R Uw' Fw2 B' Uw2 B' Uw Rw F Uw' B R Fw'
D Ex#1 D2 B' L D2 R' D R2 F U' F' R2 B R2 U2 F D2 F D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 L B Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 L' F D L2 Uw' B' L Rw Fw' B' L' Fw2 L' Uw'
D Ex#2 R D2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 U2 L B2 F L2 F' R' B' D' R' L F' L' Fw2 Rw2 U D2 L' R2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L' Fw U L' B2 R2 U' Rw F D Fw2 Uw Fw' B Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Bw2 R' Dw2 Uw' R' F B' L' Uw Lw' R' Bw2 D2 R' L' Lw' U2 L2 R2 B Dw2 U2 D F Lw' F2 Rw' Bw Rw B U' F2 Dw2 L' U2 Bw2 U2 B' Dw' F' Rw' Lw U Fw2 F2 L' D' F2 L' B' Dw Rw R2 Bw2 Fw2 B L B2 U'
A #2 D' L' Lw2 D2 Lw2 Fw Uw Bw' D' B' Rw' B' R2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 Dw2 B Rw2 Fw Dw' F' Lw2 F U2 Rw' Bw Uw Fw Bw R Lw Bw' R U D' Rw F R Uw Rw Dw' L' Uw' Lw' B2 F2 R' Bw' Rw' L2 D' Uw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 F2 D2 L'
A #3 F Rw B' L' B' U' Bw' U2 Uw Lw U' R2 L U Fw2 Dw B2 L D2 Dw2 U F Bw R2 B2 Rw' Fw Lw' R Bw2 B2 L2 F2 Bw2 L2 Fw2 D' R' D' L2 B L Uw2 Bw' F2 R2 Bw' B' F' L' B' R Lw2 Uw Dw' L' Bw' Fw2 Dw Lw
A #4 Rw2 Lw2 D' Bw Lw Fw L F2 Rw' U B' Rw Bw L Uw' R Bw' U2 R' L2 Bw2 R' Bw' D F2 Uw' B2 U Fw L' Bw' Uw D2 Bw2 F U' Rw U' L2 Dw2 D' F Rw Uw' Fw' Bw2 Uw' Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Rw Uw' F Lw Bw F D F2
A #5 B2 Fw D' Bw' Dw F' Bw Dw2 Uw Lw' Uw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 F Bw Dw' L' B2 Rw2 Dw' Uw R2 Bw R' Lw F B U2 L Fw L2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' Rw' L R D2 R Uw D R2 B2 Fw2 L' R2 U' Lw2 Bw' Uw' R Dw U Lw' R U' Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Bw' Rw Bw2 F R' D Uw' Lw' Bw L2 Dw' Fw' L2 Bw' D' Uw' R B2 F2 Fw2 R' Fw R' F2 B Rw2 D Bw' F2 Lw' Rw' Uw L2 Fw' F Uw' Dw2 F Dw' B2 Rw2 B' Dw Lw2 Fw D2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw' B' Dw R' D Lw Fw' D'
A Ex#2 Lw F' Lw' Dw2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 U R' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' Uw' L' D2 Fw' Rw' B2 Dw F' R' D' U Dw2 Lw Dw Lw Bw R' Rw' B' L2 B2 Lw2 U L' F' Fw2 Dw2 F2 L Lw' Rw2 B R U Rw' Lw R Bw' F' R F Fw2 Uw
B #1 U' Bw Dw L2 Dw2 D B2 Dw Uw' Bw L' D' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 U' D Rw2 L R F' U Bw' Uw' B' Fw U' Bw Lw' Bw2 B2 Fw' F' Dw2 Rw' Bw D' Uw' Fw' Lw D' R2 F U Rw B2 R2 B2 D2 Rw' Fw Lw F2 R Bw R2 Bw L U Dw'
B #2 D2 Lw' B' Fw Lw' U' R2 U2 R Bw' B' Fw2 R2 Rw' Dw Rw2 U' R Rw2 Lw F Rw' Fw' Lw R' Fw L2 F' U2 Rw Lw2 F D R' F D Rw2 Bw' Dw' R Rw Lw2 B' F2 Uw' Lw' L B' U F2 L Uw F R' B2 Dw' Fw Lw' U F2
B #3 Lw' Uw' L2 R Lw U2 Fw' D2 Bw2 B' Dw2 L Dw' R2 B F2 L2 Lw' B2 Dw' Rw Uw F U' B2 F2 R D' Uw Bw U2 L Dw2 Fw Dw B' R U R' Uw' L2 Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw D2 U' B2 U' F' B2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' F' Lw' Dw B2 L' B2
B #4 D Uw' L Uw' Rw' U2 Dw' B' D2 B R' Rw' Fw' R2 Bw B2 Dw D R' Lw2 F U' Lw R2 Dw' Lw' F2 Dw2 U Bw' Lw2 F' D2 U F2 Rw Bw' Fw U' D' Lw Uw' Fw' L2 R' Bw2 B2 Lw2 D2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Fw' Uw F' Uw2 U R' Lw2 Rw'
B #5 Fw2 D Lw2 B Lw' Bw2 D' Fw' Rw' B F' Lw2 Dw Uw' F' Uw U B R2 D' B U' Uw Dw' Lw' Uw2 R' Dw' B2 L' Lw' R D' F2 L R' Rw2 Bw2 L' Bw' U2 Bw Lw2 R2 Fw L2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw' Fw F2 R' Lw Dw' Rw' U2 Dw' Bw' B
B Ex#1 Uw' L' F Fw Dw2 B2 Uw' F' L' D Lw' B Lw2 B Fw U2 L' F2 U2 Rw2 R Uw2 R Bw2 D2 F B' D' F Uw2 L' Uw' Bw2 D L Uw2 U Lw L2 U' Lw2 U' Uw2 R' L' D2 Fw' Lw' D' R Fw Uw' Rw2 D2 L2 Bw Lw2 Uw2 B2 Dw2
B Ex#2 F2 B2 Uw' Lw2 R' Uw D' Bw D2 B R' Fw Lw' Dw2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Uw Bw' F Lw2 B R' L' U2 Fw' R' Uw' Bw' Dw2 R2 Fw F2 B' L' Fw' F2 Bw L' R Uw' Dw' Rw2 Fw' Lw F' Fw2 L R Dw' R2 Fw F' R Uw U2 Dw' R2 Rw' B
C #1 Fw F Uw2 Bw2 Rw D' Dw Bw2 B2 R' U Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw' Dw' Fw U Fw2 Lw' Bw Rw Bw Rw2 Fw F L U' L' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 L F2 U2 R Fw' Uw2 Bw B2 R' Bw' U Bw Fw2 Lw R2 Rw' Bw U' B' D' Lw U' D' F2 D U2
C #2 B Fw Uw' Lw2 B D' Fw2 L' Rw' F2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' D Bw2 F' L' Fw2 Uw Bw' L' D' Lw2 U2 Lw Fw' B Lw Dw2 U' Bw' R D' U2 Rw2 Lw' L Uw' Rw' F B' L Bw' F Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' D' R' Bw' D U' Lw' Uw2 R
C #3 Bw Fw U2 Dw B Uw2 Bw2 D' F' L Fw2 Bw2 Lw' U B Bw' U' D2 F' D2 Bw L Rw' Uw F R Dw F2 Lw' U' Fw F2 U Rw Bw' Fw B' Uw' Lw' B2 U' B Dw' B2 L' F2 D R2 B Uw Lw B Dw U2 B' Lw2 L2 D Uw Rw
C #4 Dw' Lw2 Uw D2 Dw' Rw2 B' U2 F R Dw2 B U' D2 R2 B R2 Rw2 L' B Bw Rw L2 F2 Lw' U2 Fw2 Rw' L' D B Bw2 R F Lw' B' Rw Uw2 L' F Fw Rw Uw' B' R' Fw Uw' B2 Dw' L R' D L Bw Dw R' Dw' Rw2 B' R2
C #5 B Rw2 R' Dw' L Uw' Dw' U2 Bw Rw2 F B2 D' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 U2 R2 Uw2 D' B2 D' Bw R2 Rw2 F B D2 L2 Rw Uw Fw2 Rw' F2 D' R' F D' Uw Fw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 D F2 Dw' R Dw' D2 R2 Lw Dw' R2 L Bw' L' Bw Dw2 B F
C Ex#1 B U' F' U L B L2 F' Rw F2 L Rw2 Dw R2 Lw' Rw D' R Bw' U2 F' D' Bw Fw Dw Uw F Lw' Fw Rw2 F2 L' F2 Uw' B' R Rw' Dw U' R2 Rw' B U2 D' Rw' Fw' Lw' L Rw D B L' R2 Fw' Lw' Dw U' F2 R' B
C Ex#2 Uw' F D' Lw Uw' Lw' Fw' Uw Fw Lw' U2 F2 D2 R2 B Dw L F2 D' Rw2 Lw L' Fw2 R D2 Lw' Uw2 Lw B' L' F L2 U Uw2 D' L2 U Bw' Uw' U2 Bw2 B2 Dw B' Uw' Fw Dw Bw' D' B Dw F' Rw Dw Rw Lw2 L Fw2 R2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 L D2 L R U2 R B' D2 B2 U' R' B R2 U' F' D F' Rw Uw'
A #2 B L B L2 U2 D' B' R L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 R D' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 R D' L2 B L U R' U R' F B2 R2 U2 B D2 B U2 D2 R2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D U' B D' B2 R F' U2 L B F2 D2 L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 B' D' R2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' F' U2 L2 B' U' B' R2 D' R U F Rw Uw2
B #1 B2 U' L2 U' B2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 R D' L' R' U' F' U R' U Fw Uw
B #2 R F B2 L2 U2 B U B' D F2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 R U2 R L2 D2 B Rw' Uw
B #3 U L' D2 L2 D' F2 D R2 U' F2 D F' D2 L' D2 B R F L' B' Rw'
B Ex#1 D2 B L' D2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 U' B2 U' R D' U B2 L2 B R' D2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 U L' B2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D B' D' B' R' F' R2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw2
C #1 D R F' R' B' D B2 U F R' F2 R2 B U2 L2 B' R2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw
C #2 U D B R' F L2 B U' B2 D' U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 R' D2 L2 Fw Uw
C #3 D L2 R' B2 U2 L U2 L2 R' U' F L2 U B2 R B D R' Fw' Uw
C Ex#1 L' B2 F R B2 L2 U2 R' D F U2 R' D U' B' R D Fw Uw2
C Ex#2 D L' D F2 U2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 U2 D' B2 F' R F' L F D Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 D U R' B2 F' L2 F D L F2 D2 U
A #2 B2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 L U2 R' F2 U B2 L F' R B' F2 U L2 D
A #3 F U B2 L' F' L2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B' R' F' D U2 B2 L2 U2
A #4 F' U' B R2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B' D2 B' F2 R2 L' B' D' L R' D' R'
A #5 B' D R U' R U2 R' D2 B2 L2 U R2 U' D2 L2 U2 B' U B2
A Ex#1 U B D2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D' L' B L' U2 L2 R B' F'
A Ex#2 F2 L' D R2 B2 U R2 F2 U L2 B2 U L2 B' F' L' B F2 R' F2
B #1 F2 D R' B2 U' B2 U2 L' F B' D2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D
B #2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 F' L R' F R' U L2 D L' U2 L
B #3 L2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 B' F2 L2 D F U' B L2 D L U' L2 U
B #4 D2 R U2 L2 F2 D2 B' D' F U L2 D R U' B F' U'
B #5 B L2 D' F2 U2 F2 R' F D2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 D' B
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 B' U R U' L2 F' L2 D2 U2 R F
B Ex#2 B2 L F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U F2 D' U2 L D2 F' R D R2 B'
C #1 L' D B2 F' R2 B L2 F' L2 F2 U L D B D2 U L' B2 L
C #2 B L' U2 R2 B' R2 B2 F R2 F2 D2 R U2 L' U R2 U L' R
C #3 D' L2 F' L2 B' R2 F U2 B F' U2 D' R' B2 R' B2 D R2 U2
C #4 L2 F2 R L2 F D2 F R2 F D2 R2 U B' L' U' L' D' L2 R2
C #5 F U' L2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' B' R U' F' D' R' D2 R
C Ex#1 U' L F2 L D2 F2 L' R' D2 F' D U R2 B D2 U2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 B R2 U L2 B L2 U2 B' R U R U2 L2 D2 L' D2 L'
D #1 D' R' U' B' L2 F L' B2 L2 U D B2 D B2 R2 F2 R F' L
D #2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 L2 F R D' B' L2 B U2 R B'
D #3 R' B D L2 U' F' L F' L D2 F2 U2 L2 D R2 D' B2
D #4 B D' R D2 R' U2 L B2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 F D' B F D2 L' B2 F'
D #5 R' F' R' F2 B U' R' D' F' D2 F2 U2 F L2 B' D2 L2 U' L'
D Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 F2 R U2 R2 U L B2 U2 R' B2 L B2
D Ex#2 D' F B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 R' U L2 B D' B2 R U
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (3,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (-1,-2) / (4,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (6,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,-1) /
B #2 (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) /
B #5 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-5)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
C #1 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
C #2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0)
C #3 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
C #4 (0,2) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
C #5 (-3,5) / (1,4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-1,0)
C Ex#2 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,5) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-2) /
Alexander Persaud    USA
Alexander Persaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.78   9.54   11.57 10.47 7.78 8.04 10.11
First round 5 7.60   8.82   8.20 9.57 9.46 8.81 7.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.66   3.82   DNF 2.66 3.88 4.67 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 40.83   46.68   44.42 43.32 40.83 DNF 52.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:40.26   1:44.86   1:40.26 1:46.29 2:07.26 1:41.40 1:46.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 16.25   18.57   17.83 DNF 16.25 18.25 19.62
Megaminx Combined Final 9 59.53   1:05.99   1:04.94 59.53 1:12.53 1:01.32 1:11.71
Square-1 Combined Final 8 11.44   15.85   11.44 18.12 15.22 16.17 16.16
Amogh Prashanth    India
Amogh Prashanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.68   16.17   20.40 14.11 27.52 13.68 14.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.85   4.67   4.21 4.57 5.24 2.85 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 58.33   1:07.51   1:17.23 1:05.99 58.33 1:04.76 1:11.77
Square-1 Combined Final 28 48.56   57.52   48.56 49.88 1:03.39 1:18.76 59.28
Antonio Bonessi    USA
Antonio Bonessi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 9.57   11.96   10.34 11.92 13.62 15.38 9.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.98   4.10   7.38 3.58 2.98 5.08 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 43.53   49.15   47.09 50.35 50.13 50.23 43.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:27.38   1:34.88   1:34.28 1:29.12 1:45.64 1:27.38 1:41.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:15.05   1:27.51   1:24.21 1:15.05 1:39.17 1:19.16 1:51.65
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.10   29.99   27.51 32.28 27.10 41.48 30.17
Cole Breuer    USA
Cole Breuer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.82   18.39   17.94 14.82 26.83 18.78 18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.12   7.23   7.50 2.12 13.17 7.15 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 58.06   1:02.83   1:06.98 1:03.06 58.44 58.06 1:18.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:41.88   1:55.41   1:41.88 1:47.81 1:58.21 2:08.55 2:00.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 28.37   30.59   30.68 28.78 34.78 28.37 32.30
Square-1 Combined Final 22 28.37   30.87   29.94 39.22 31.16 31.51 28.37
Dalton Nichols    USA
Dalton Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 9.80   11.75   12.06 11.46 9.80 11.72 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.60   4.78   4.78 4.43 7.44 3.60 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 40.40   43.82   41.98 44.67 45.72 40.40 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.90   1:26.85   1:30.13 1:27.26 1:23.90 1:27.28 1:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 17.54   21.60   21.12 24.55 17.54 19.14 27.23
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:21.67   1:36.91   1:46.21 1:36.48 1:21.67 1:43.40 1:30.85
Square-1 Combined Final 25 27.03   39.10   46.03 34.88 27.03 36.40 DNF
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 9.24   10.36   10.64 10.62 9.24 10.03 10.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.15   3.57   2.15 3.71 3.22 3.77 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 35.95   39.64   39.65 35.95 41.31 45.12 37.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:12.49   1:16.74   1:12.49 1:19.68 1:25.44 1:15.77 1:14.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.52   17.71   18.04 16.09 15.52 19.01 21.05
Megaminx Combined Final 7 49.72   1:02.71   1:05.71 1:03.60 1:02.22 1:02.31 49.72
Square-1 Combined Final 24 23.77   33.71   23.77 40.32 23.79 59.81 37.01
Daniel Porter    USA
Daniel Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 8.41   10.21   9.30 11.61 11.52 8.41 9.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.46   3.71   4.26 3.40 3.46 8.94 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 36.74   40.62   42.48 38.44 41.97 36.74 41.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:12.69   1:31.53   1:33.67 1:30.69 1:12.69 1:30.23 1:33.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 16.52   19.67   21.01 19.52 20.06 16.52 19.43
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:18.55   1:32.63   1:18.55 1:22.71 1:36.66 1:38.53 1:39.17
Square-1 Combined Final 14 12.09   18.64   16.09 20.55 19.29 12.09 DNF
Derek Sears    USA
Derek Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.27   14.01   13.67 13.90 14.46 12.27 15.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.46   6.31   5.50 7.38 4.46 6.06 9.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 42.96   53.85   55.01 1:04.53 46.78 42.96 59.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:31.91   1:34.90   1:35.67 1:31.91 1:34.22 1:37.06 1:34.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 19.31   23.88   23.74 23.67 24.23 26.61 19.31
Dhwani Hada    India
Dhwani Hada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.04   34.60   35.47 28.31 27.04 40.03 46.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 2.89   6.77   6.06 6.37 DNF 2.89 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:54.34     1:54.34 1:59.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 57.87   1:18.91   1:01.52 57.87 1:38.97 1:32.61 1:22.59
Square-1 Combined Final 29 31.63   1:02.46   1:40.39 48.07 44.96 31.63 1:34.35
Elliott Perkins    USA
Elliott Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 10.59   11.56   12.78 10.80 10.59 DNF 11.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.29   4.19   3.32 3.29 3.37 6.02 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 39.83   43.49   39.83 43.43 58.97 44.45 42.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:25.94   1:32.52   1:31.99 1:28.12 1:25.94 1:41.36 1:37.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 18.74   20.53   37.07 20.38 20.52 20.69 18.74
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:24.91   1:42.04   1:46.51 1:24.91 1:49.15 1:50.46 1:30.47
Square-1 Combined Final 10 12.89   16.98   15.77 12.89 21.92 18.29 16.87
Gus Lipkin    USA
Gus Lipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.68   18.14   16.68 23.15 18.85 18.81 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.19   6.69   6.09 11.39 7.27 4.19 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 56.18   59.54   1:00.04 1:02.33 56.25 56.18 1:02.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:38.61   1:56.39   1:52.01 1:38.61 1:59.49 2:15.91 1:57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 30.72   42.71   57.16 30.72 1:18.10 35.51 35.45
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:45.07   1:51.12   1:55.16 2:01.75 1:50.32 1:45.07 1:47.89
Hassan Khanani    USA
Hassan Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 8.99   10.12   9.40 8.99 11.09 9.88 12.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 1.89   DNF   1.89 5.31 DNF 2.28 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 32.27   36.85   32.77 38.71 32.27 39.06 40.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.08   1:24.32   1:26.61 1:25.26 1:32.88 1:21.09 1:15.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:59.85   DNF   1:59.85 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.98   16.41   22.59 16.64 16.24 16.34 15.98
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:16.51   1:18.54   1:18.05 1:32.11 1:20.21 1:16.51 1:17.36
Square-1 Combined Final 4 8.94   11.03   12.46 10.57 11.83 8.94 10.70
Ibrahim Khanani    USA
Ibrahim Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 8.82   10.77   11.15 12.16 8.82 11.00 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.88   3.02   3.13 2.88 2.98 3.18 2.94
First round 12 2.13   3.20   2.13 2.99 3.35 3.66 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 32.94   34.79   32.94 39.67 36.99 33.53 33.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.87   1:05.20   1:03.86 1:00.87 1:07.64 1:04.11 1:12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 14.57   18.14   26.90 19.87 18.15 14.57 16.39
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:17.38   1:32.50   1:42.87 1:31.69 1:22.94 1:17.38 1:47.63
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:35.21     1:35.21 DNF
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.11   12.26   12.17 10.11 13.43 13.98 11.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.25   5.89   6.00 4.25 4.94 6.72 9.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 37.87   43.67   39.92 53.56 37.87 45.39 45.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:12.16   1:27.71   1:39.76 1:31.25 1:27.66 1:12.16 1:24.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:18.70   DNF   1:37.03 1:18.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 21.98   23.85   23.63 26.15 21.98 24.99 22.94
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:05.56   1:11.21   1:18.47 1:07.61 1:05.56 1:14.81 1:11.20
Square-1 Combined Final 19 21.76   27.17   21.76 37.50 27.30 29.00 25.22
Jared Balassaitis    USA
Jared Balassaitis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 9.13   10.40   9.21 11.38 10.61 12.28 9.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.90   3.61   5.74 4.66 3.14 3.02 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 42.28   47.33   42.28 51.45 56.18 42.95 47.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:25.43   1:34.50   1:46.92 1:31.91 1:25.43 1:29.93 1:41.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.89   15.25   14.45 16.48 13.89 14.83 17.56
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:50.86   2:02.86   2:16.28 1:50.86 1:58.69 2:05.22 2:04.68
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.92   13.71   12.92 16.70 13.62 14.18 13.33
Jonah Andrew Rusiniak    USA
Jonah Andrew Rusiniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.93   18.69   19.13 21.35 16.51 20.44 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.76   6.29   8.25 5.96 6.47 6.43 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:03.29     2:20.16 2:03.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:55.77     4:51.22 3:55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 42.30   46.93   44.79 48.11 42.30 49.26 47.88
Megaminx Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Kacper Paweł Dworak    Poland
Kacper Paweł Dworak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.16   16.26   17.10 15.46 16.38 13.16 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.88   4.40   4.11 4.14 3.88 6.16 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.76   57.90   59.67 53.76 57.24 56.78 1:01.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:37.05   2:02.70   2:01.65 1:37.05 2:07.08 2:02.84 2:03.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.09   DNF   1:37.78 1:27.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 23.24   25.38   24.49 33.77 25.68 25.96 23.24
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:45.87   1:55.13   1:57.95 1:45.87 2:09.78 1:56.95 1:50.49
Square-1 Combined Final 15 14.66   19.43   14.66 24.82 16.79 DNF 16.68
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 8.38   10.10   8.38 9.80 11.13 11.44 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.45   3.04   3.09 3.02 3.01 4.88 2.45
First round 10 2.76   3.10   2.76 3.33 2.92 3.04 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.86   30.14   28.86 29.21 33.55 31.25 29.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 52.63   1:01.92   52.63 1:12.90 55.13 1:08.18 1:02.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 14.00   18.04   17.77 DNF 19.54 14.00 16.80
Megaminx Combined Final 10 58.69   1:08.18   1:14.11 1:15.38 58.69 1:06.64 1:03.80
Square-1 Combined Final 11 14.94   17.23   17.02 16.30 19.22 18.38 14.94
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.20   6.01   5.94 5.20 5.41 7.43 6.69
First round 1 5.89   6.91   6.57 7.10 5.89 7.05 7.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.60   2.09   2.07 3.67 2.56 1.60 1.63
First round 3 1.77   2.09   1.93 3.06 1.77 2.30 2.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.56   31.21   30.99 28.56 35.64 31.52 31.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:03.69   1:07.07   1:03.69 1:09.18 1:10.67 1:04.96 1:07.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 8.11   11.17   12.66 12.88 10.70 8.11 10.15
Megaminx Combined Final 4 42.39   53.70   51.59 57.64 51.87 42.39 1:00.93
Square-1 Combined Final 7 11.20   14.47   14.64 18.58 13.70 15.07 11.20
Luke Gorman    USA
Luke Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.52   17.17   18.96 16.67 19.37 13.52 15.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 1.70   4.49   3.41 1.70 7.52 3.45 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:13.08   1:16.69   1:13.14 1:13.08 1:19.22 1:17.71 1:23.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:45.03     3:16.30 2:45.03
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:59.76   2:19.38   2:14.82 2:31.72 2:22.49 1:59.76 2:20.84
Myles Bruce    USA
Myles Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.37   19.96   23.47 24.38 16.33 20.09 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.36   6.50   5.69 3.36 6.90 6.92 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:26.68   1:38.28   1:34.22 1:37.12 1:45.11 1:43.49 1:26.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 54.07   1:03.68   DNF 56.79 54.07 57.43 1:16.81
Nathan Graves    USA
Nathan Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.26   13.82   16.28 12.26 15.58 13.18 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.07   6.68   5.73 7.09 7.23 4.07 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:20.23   1:30.93   1:27.70 1:20.23 1:35.16 1:29.93 1:50.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 25.15   33.59   32.32 42.37 31.63 25.15 36.81
Square-1 Combined Final 23 19.78   31.50   31.64 19.78 51.39 30.22 32.63
Nathan Phruttitum    USA
Nathan Phruttitum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.18   23.93   22.58 25.71 DNF 23.51 17.18
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.76   7.87   8.55 7.71 8.25 7.66 6.76
First round 4 6.32   8.23   9.76 8.35 6.32 9.39 6.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.75   2.60   2.23 1.75 3.75 1.83 4.67
First round 8 1.50   2.73   3.25 2.50 1.50 3.89 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 30.17   32.16   30.17 30.76 35.96 31.47 34.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:07.75   1:11.23   1:08.64 1:07.75 DNF 1:09.89 1:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:40.48   DNF   DNF 4:40.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 15.44   18.80   DNF 16.33 16.80 15.44 23.27
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:10.28   1:15.43   1:21.06 DNF 1:13.05 1:12.17 1:10.28
Noah Paredes    USA
Noah Paredes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.18   13.11   13.82 12.47 13.04 12.18 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.95   4.66   5.29 3.37 5.33 1.95 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 52.73   59.55   1:03.75 1:00.03 52.73 55.81 1:02.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:42.30   1:46.29   1:42.30 2:06.04 1:43.25 1:48.31 1:47.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 22.61   25.09   25.06 25.88 22.61 27.51 24.33
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:25.45   1:42.72   2:01.30 1:25.45 1:32.89 1:42.39 1:52.88
Square-1 Combined Final 26 31.10   39.52   38.16 41.13 39.26 31.10 1:04.22
Noah Swor    USA
Noah Swor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.09   10.06   13.30 8.09 8.15 8.76 13.26
First round 12 8.96   9.95   10.00 10.26 8.96 10.80 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.62   2.38   1.62 2.48 2.39 2.27 3.74
First round 2 1.82   1.96   1.90 3.13 1.93 2.05 1.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 32.40   36.97   37.79 34.49 38.62 43.45 32.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:02.93   1:05.02   1:04.53 1:05.33 1:02.93 1:07.16 1:05.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 17.16   19.70   17.16 20.80 21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 13.31   17.34   DNF 13.31 13.32 17.97 20.73
Megaminx Combined Final 5 49.62   57.89   1:04.71 49.62 53.85 59.02 1:00.81
Square-1 Combined Final 1 5.89   9.30   8.90 5.89 9.63 9.42 9.59
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 7.99   10.14   10.44 22.35 9.21 7.99 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.86   3.08   3.65 1.86 3.68 2.88 2.72
First round 11 2.12   3.17   3.21 4.32 3.63 2.12 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 37.55   40.04   40.70 44.34 40.79 38.62 37.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:14.57   1:21.84   1:14.57 1:19.05 1:19.44 1:27.02 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 18.20   22.41   24.51 18.20 25.72 19.61 23.11
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:14.36   1:25.23   1:28.18 1:31.44 1:28.05 1:14.36 1:19.45
Square-1 Combined Final 9 10.57   16.82   10.57 17.18 19.02 29.81 14.26
Quinn Baxter    USA
Quinn Baxter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 43.97   50.44   49.38 50.27 51.67 43.97 52.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.62   18.57   11.62 17.67 26.03 17.13 20.91
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.07   11.52   11.87 13.19 10.90 11.78 10.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.25   3.47   2.25 3.55 3.52 3.67 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 35.35   37.80   37.73 36.70 35.35 41.19 38.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:10.48   1:13.14   1:15.82 1:12.51 1:10.48 1:20.22 1:11.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:19.41   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 15.37   17.85   18.28 18.10 21.46 15.37 17.16
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.46   1:10.39   1:12.86 1:10.55 1:12.07 1:08.56 1:04.46
Square-1 Combined Final 17 16.70   23.18   16.70 23.53 25.00 26.41 21.01
Richard Martin    USA
Richard Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.39   18.39   20.28 16.65 18.44 15.39 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.53   12.07   21.11 11.68 13.54 10.53 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 59.37   1:07.62   1:04.80 1:17.53 1:09.95 1:08.11 59.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:01.41   2:16.17   2:19.40 2:16.42 2:24.73 2:12.68 2:01.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 29.55   44.31   DNF 33.43 57.12 42.38 29.55
Megaminx Combined Final 28 2:23.86   2:40.05   2:37.04 2:38.98 2:23.86 2:44.13 2:48.32
Square-1 Combined Final 27 47.73   50.01   1:09.54 48.73 47.73 51.84 49.45
Santino Maiorino    USA
Santino Maiorino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 9.29   11.47   10.42 9.29 DNF 13.50 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.63   2.03   DNF 1.63 1.73 2.46 1.91
First round 6 1.91   2.52   6.08 1.91 2.73 2.08 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 39.84   43.25   40.00 39.84 48.27 41.47 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:22.12   1:37.93   1:34.33 1:38.06 1:22.12 1:42.28 1:41.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:14.53   DNF   DNF 1:14.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 21.04   22.82   23.53 25.59 22.22 21.04 22.72
Square-1 Combined Final 16 18.15   20.25   DNF 19.62 18.51 18.15 22.61
Sean Hartman    USA
Sean Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.07   8.76   9.64 8.53 8.07 8.39 9.35
First round 8 7.58   9.49   10.38 9.83 11.28 8.27 7.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.24   3.44   3.80 3.71 2.24 3.77 2.84
First round 5 1.95   2.28   2.67 6.85 1.95 2.16 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 28.97   34.50   36.64 30.61 36.25 28.97 36.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 48.79   56.46   55.01 56.49 57.89 58.16 48.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.30   DNF   DNF DNF 49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.07   13.69   14.15 13.23 11.07 14.22 13.68
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.18   51.97   49.18 53.11 52.82 53.27 49.97
Square-1 Combined Final 6 10.82   14.25   14.47 10.92 23.81 17.35 10.82
Sumanth Chandrupatla    USA
Sumanth Chandrupatla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.96   8.88   22.66 9.98 7.96 8.19 8.47
First round 11 6.93   9.71   13.76 6.93 10.12 10.96 8.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.85   2.08   1.87 3.18 2.13 1.85 2.24
First round 9 1.76   2.92   2.41 3.00 3.34 4.56 1.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 42.76   49.10   49.63 42.76 51.61 46.05 54.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:52.72   2:26.91   2:26.12 2:42.72 2:40.68 1:52.72 2:13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 6:30.04   DNF   DNF DNF 6:30.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 15.12   17.67   20.07 19.13 15.12 17.21 16.68
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:27.02   1:36.00   1:39.43 1:27.02 1:33.20 1:40.67 1:35.38
Square-1 Combined Final 13 14.44   18.40   14.44 18.15 23.76 19.02 18.04
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 6.23   8.08   6.63 6.23 8.15 9.46 9.60
First round 6 7.08   9.14   7.08 8.33 9.72 9.38 20.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.32   2.77   1.32 2.13 4.18 2.31 3.86
First round 7 1.25   2.57   2.88 3.09 3.89 1.25 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 27.05   31.86   30.16 34.95 33.86 27.05 31.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 55.78   1:01.32   1:04.28 55.78 58.81 1:00.87 1:13.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 15.27   WR DNF   15.27 15.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 11.17   14.31   15.99 14.97 11.17 14.06 13.90
Megaminx Combined Final 1 39.20   48.12   1:00.90 48.01 46.38 49.98 39.20
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.16   9.86   8.66 11.22 10.87 10.04 8.16
Vishwa Sankar    USA
Vishwa Sankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 8.98   10.11   9.07 8.98 14.20 10.29 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.65   4.64   3.65 4.04 5.84 5.39 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 30.28   35.81   35.51 33.64 30.28 38.27 39.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 58.47   1:00.26   59.76 1:01.12 58.47 1:06.41 59.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:08.01   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 16.70   19.12   21.56 16.70 18.60 22.28 17.21
Megaminx Combined Final 3 44.52   52.82   52.24 58.62 44.52 51.06 55.15
Square-1 Combined Final 12 11.63   17.39   18.15 11.63 25.23 15.30 18.71
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.85   7.53   8.49 7.43 6.88 6.85 8.29
First round 3 6.68   8.21   9.45 7.29 10.17 7.89 6.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.61   3.27   3.98 3.61 2.90 3.30 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 22.70   29.94   31.03 27.79 33.85 31.01 22.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 47.01   50.19   49.39 49.16 53.89 52.03 47.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.21   13.92   13.21 13.58 18.12 13.45 14.73
Zachary Ochs    USA
Zachary Ochs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.50   8.61   6.50 10.86 6.85 10.84 8.14
First round 2 7.24   8.03   8.34 8.54 7.24 7.40 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.40   2.98   2.79 1.40 4.25 1.94 4.21
First round 4 1.61   2.17   2.05 2.38 1.61 2.09 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 32.29   37.25   38.24 40.30 32.29 42.85 33.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:09.68   1:16.35   1:09.68 1:14.01 1:14.73 1:20.31 1:32.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 12.13   15.36   15.98 14.34 12.13 16.87 15.75
Megaminx Combined Final 6 53.18   58.92   53.18 59.08 1:05.54 56.67 1:01.02
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.99   10.80   10.28 11.80 10.31 13.67 8.99
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.88   10.08   8.88 13.41 9.69 9.87 10.69
First round 7 7.89   9.43   11.48 7.89 9.91 8.80 9.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.27   3.96   4.12 3.27 3.88 3.88 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 29.27   33.05   31.68 29.27 49.50 35.78 31.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 57.75   59.14   58.13 1:01.22 58.08 57.75 1:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:01.15   DNF   DNF DNF 6:01.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 14.97   20.00   14.97 24.23 22.92 15.49 21.60
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:07.89   1:13.81   1:15.66 1:17.43 1:07.89 1:25.31 1:08.35
Square-1 Combined Final 21 28.22   30.09   32.80 28.70 28.76 28.22 37.31
Zavian Valedon    USA
Zavian Valedon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.87   9.41   9.50 9.65 10.49 8.87 9.09
First round 10 7.77   9.67   7.77 12.52 11.47 9.68 7.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.89   3.59   4.04 3.31 2.89 3.42 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 38.06   43.59   43.12 38.06 46.15 46.51 41.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.19   17.77   16.19 17.85 18.08 17.39 19.90
Zayn Khanani    USA
Zayn Khanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.71   8.03   7.87 7.89 8.34 10.10 7.71
First round 9 6.60   9.63   9.72 9.34 9.84 10.16 6.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.95   1.32   1.41 0.95 1.39 1.29 1.28
First round 1 1.05   1.81   1.21 2.91 1.05 1.31 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 32.11   37.28   41.19 32.11 34.70 35.97 41.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.97   1:14.86   1:18.49 1:11.80 1:15.03 1:10.97 1:17.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.56   13.22   13.40 12.52 14.65 13.73 11.56
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:00.46   1:04.91   1:01.07 1:12.17 1:08.46 1:05.20 1:00.46
Square-1 Combined Final 18 15.62   25.36   15.62 23.40 30.23 22.44 DNF